Join/Renew Now

Metropolitan Association Championships

October 28, 2001

Sub-Bantam Girls 1.5 Miles

1 Olicia Williams         Starlets                  11:07.52 
2 Chanice Hutchinson      Brooklyn Heat             11:21.21 
3 Khalilya Hakim          Queen's Sprinters         12:04.27 
4 Janiliya Horton         Novas                     12:14.64 
5 Triniece Brown          Rising Stars              12:15.41 
6 Taia Thomas             Novas                     12:42.34 
7 Candace Miller          Kenyans Runners           13:55.61 
8 Alexia Reid             Queen's Hurricanes        14:21.44 
9 Adrienne Alexander      Metro Eagles              14:26.49 
10 Aisha Long             Queen's Sprinters         14:33.72 
11 Jasmine Boykins        Novas                     15:04.45 
12 Somara Etienne         Novas                     15:09.49  
13 Asantee Mitchell       Rising Stars              15:15.43 
14 Shanel Boatswain       Novas                     15:41.48 
15 Traci Williams         Novas                     15:43.90 
16 Kimberly Hicks         Harlem Striders           17:20.22 
17 Kameal Singleton       Unattached                18:07.33 
18 Trejor Gentry          Queen's Hurricanes        18:56.51 
19 Ashley Hunte           Novas                     21:17.05 
20 Anyssa Hunte           Novas                     21:17.28

Sub-Bantam Boys 1.5 Miles  

1 Khamall Dunkley         Run 4 Glory               11:38.08 
2 Nat Davidson            Novas                     11:43.25 
3 Khari McShine           S/A Hinds Feet            12:04.83 
4 Marcus Sims             Novas                     12:26.32 
5 Jahalim Mickens         Harlem Striders           12:26.32 
6 Trean Codrington        Metro Eagles              12:41.44 
7 Bjorn Galloway          Metro Eagles              12:47.39  
8 Kyle Mills              East New York Impalas     13:03.33 
9 Brandon Sims            Novas                     13:04.45 
10 Alec Cepesala          Kenyan Runners            13:10.64 
11 Malik Mills            East New York Impalas     13:37.07 
12 John Poetzsch          Run 4 Glory               13:46.19 
13 Rayshawn Moore         Novas                     13:46.26 
14 Djorn Galloway         Novas                     15:14.08 
15 Nathanial Wheeler      Novas                     20:47.71 

Bantam Girls 3K

1 Janice Johnson          Queen's Hurricanes        12:45.73 
2 Dominique Thomas        Run 4 Glory               12:54.25 
3 Ashley Armand           Queen's Sprinters         12:56.89 
4 Kiana Hakim             Queen's Sprinters         12:57.15 
5 Shaenell White          Novas                     12:59.46 
6 Jaquanna Franks         Brooklyn Heat             13:08.10 
7 Kelly Pryor             Novas                     13:10.92 
8 Chandera Jones          Hall's Express            13:11.19 
9 Amina Smith             Kenyan Runner             13:12.30 
10 Mallory Davis          Novas                     13:27.28 
11 Brie Roller            Novas                     13:37.42 
12 Lashonda Hawthorne     Queen's Hurricanes        13:37.66 
13 Robin Sims             Novas                     13:40.88 
14 Aichatou Kamate        Novas                     13:47.92 
15 Nastassia Verley       Hinds Feet                13:51.59 
16 Alexis Easterling      Unattached                13:51.88 
17 Nicolette              St. Lawrence Novas        13:57.77 
18 Gisele Javois          Young Exployers           14:00.78  
19 Raqual Koulesse        Novas                     14:11.97 
20 Safiya Linley          Novas                     14:12.74
21 Shakila Jones          Metro Eagles              14:23.43 
22 Alexica Barnes         Metro Eagles              14:28.34 
23 Asima Walker           Queen's Hurricanes        14:38.47 
24 Sobrina Phillip        Novas                     14:49.62 
25 Domenique Morrison     Novas                     14:57.14 
26 Christina Ifill        Hall's Express            15:00.70 
27 Shandell Littlejohn                              15:03.39 
28 Lori Nash              Hall's Express            15:04.79 
29 Cecelia Dixon                                    15:11.76 
30 Soroya Hundson         Novas                     15:49.17 
31 Jasmine Gaymon         White Plains Future Stars 16:03.70 
32 Shanice Oliver         S/A Hinds Feet            16:05.70 
33 Samantha Dunston       Hall's Express            16:20.81 
34 Kylie Folborg          Novas                     16:49.40 
35 Sharleen Chulson       White Plains Future Stars 16:58.34 
36 Kiana Brooks           Hall's Express            17:13.28 
37 Monique Hicks          Harlem Striders           18:40.31 

Bantam Boys 3k 
 
1 Julian Wood             Metro Eagles              12:07.94 
2 Darnell Brown           Novas                     12:29.34 
3 Gregory Hinds           Novas                     12:35.34 
4 Robert Taylor           Novas                     12:49.27 
5 Douglas Poetszch        Run 4 Glory               12:50.35 
6 Reginald Mortel         XTC                       13:12.32 
7 Tristan Ernest          Novas                     13:20.06 
8 George Taylor           Novas                     13:22.42 
9 James Farley            There To Care             13:24.88 
10 Devlin McKenna         Kenyaaan Runners          13:25.74 
11 Alanzo Sealey          Kenyaaan Runners          14:05.42 
12 Rahshawn Billups       Novas                     14:25.82 
13 Stephen Berry          Metro Eagles              14:41.80 
14 Nicholas Troche        Novas                     15:05.93 
15 Tyreq James            Metro Eagles              15:51.03 
16 Erik Bond              Novas                     16:00.54 
17 Brandon Bronner        Novas                     19:58.48 
18 Antoine Anderson       Novas                     20:04.52 

Midget Girls 3K

1 Avery Klein-Cloud       Kenyan Runners            12:03.09 
2 Daliyah Muhammad        Novas                     12:17.45 
3 Ashley Ramsay           Queen's Sprinters         12:21.59 
4 Megan Coffey            Unattached                12:32.60 
5 Lorin Dixon             Novas                     12:44.44 
6 Masiah Hutchiinson      Young Exployers           12:49.07 
7 Shaquana Neils          Queen's Hurricanes        12:56.56 
8 Seantae McBean          Bronx Express             12:59.68 
9 Nya Hendricks           Novas                     13:06.53 
10 Kateya Tyndal          Novas                     13:16.05 
11 Century Williams       Starlets                  13:23.58 
12 Nandi Dozier-Lewis     There To Care             13:25.41 
13 Kristyn Marie Ceasar   Novas                     13:46.54 
14 Chanell Clemmons       Novas                     13:49.23 
15 Shakira Johnson        S/A Hinds Feet            13:56.68 
16 Sharlene Smith         Novas                     13:57.04 
17 Lavel Henry            East New York Impalas     13:59.37 
18 Danielle McFadden      Young Exployers           14:02.03 
19 Jasmine Brown          Starlets                  14:03.73 
20 Alexia Rollins         Kenyan Runners            14:06.13
21 Chia Hudson            Novas                     14:11.17 
22 Marcella Shamble       Novas                     14:21.02 
23 Jashenna Johnson       White Plains Future Stars 14:23.40 
24 Ashley Hendrix         Rising Stars              14:26.06 
25 Latea Powell           Rising Stars              14:34.47 
26 Leah Blackman          Starlets                  14:45.51 
27 Kiniqua Hakim          Queen's Sprinters         14:53.42 
28 Natasha Nembhard       Starlets                  15:26.34 
29 Antionette Jones       Starlets                  15:26.51 
30 Sherise Edwards        There To Care             16:31.07 
31 Michelle Whorm         Queen's Hurricanes        19:00.52 
32 Maiesha LoveJoy        Novas                     19:11.13 
33 Reene Bulter                                     19:44.07 

Midget Boys 3k 

1 Rafael Klein            McCloud Kenyan            11:30.57 
2 Desmond Wiggan          New Horizon               11:39.88 
3 Taquan Daniels          Metro Eagles              12:05.00 
4 Abdelkedes Hamzane      Kenyan Runners            12:13.69 
5 Lance Roller            Novas                     12:18.93 
6 Bryan Mills             East New York Impalas     12:42.31 
7 Tariq Devore            Queen's Sprinters         12:42.81 
8 Warren Lane             East New York Impalas     12:44.77 
9 Nasheen Ramos           Run 4 Glory               12:46.20 
10 Fabian Jenkins         Ruff Kutz                 12:51.92 
11 Jadon Mickens          Harlem Striders           13:02.72 
12 Lloyd Bronner          Novas                     13:36.03 
13 Joshua Johnson         Novas                     13:36.55 
14 Peter Johnson          Metro Eagles              13:54.58 
15 Jimeh Simon            Young Exployers           14:00.90 
16 Keith Carter                                     14:39.22 
17 Phillipe Gregoiee      Novas                     15:18.50 
18 Daquan Oliver          Harlem Striders           15:29.16 
19 Max Carson             Run 4 Glory               15:56.66 
20 Durrell Dunn           Novas                     18:06.89

Youth Girls 4k 

1 Rakibat Abiola          Starlets                  15:30.18 
2 Jewel Wells             Brooklyn Heat             16:41.12 
3 Stephanie Mattar        Run 4 Glory               16:53:15 
4 Trisha Laforce          Brooklyn Heat             17:10.56 
5 Tevy Henry              Brooklyn Heat             17:16.31 
6 Nakisha Bogle           Metro Eagles              17:24.77 
7 Tisha Clarke            Brooklyn Heat             17:31.75 
8 Lakeisha Smith          Novas                     17:32.25 
9 Shantile Blackburn      Novas                     17:34.24 
10 Kamilah McShine        S/A Hinds Feet            18:22.70 
11 Chanelle Mcgregor      Queen's Hurricanes        18:30.77 
12 Akhir Hutchinson       Queen's Hurricanes        18:49.30 
13 Marissa Flagg          Queen's Hurricanes        19:07.51 
14 Keva Ramsay            Novas                     19:19.68 
15 Shanequa Wood          Metro Eagles              19:26.47 
16 Kakia Hakim            Queen's Sprinters         19:36.59 
17 Cynthia China          Starlets                  19:37.55 
18 Jovanni Jones          Starlets                  19:40.49 
19 Talani Bertram         Metro Eagles              19:59.05 
20 Elizabeth Herrera      Run 4 Glory               20:40.63
21 Danay Spencer          Run 4 Glory               21:28.31 
22 Nene Kamate            Novas                     21:30.66 
23 Iman Graves            Run 4 Glory               22:22.61 
24 Karis Weston           New Horizon               22:22.81 
25 Falasade Moshe         S/A Hinds Feet            22:23.52 
26 Secara Logan           Queen's Hurricanes        23:01.77 
27 Andrea Ross            Novas                     23:26.25 

Youth Boys 4k 

1 Michael Williams        Brooklyn Heat             14:59.84 
2 Julian Crosswell        Metro Eagles              15:11.04 
3 Lionel Williams         There To Care             15:43.31 
4 Robert Mortel           XTC                       15:49.71 
5 Daron Spencer           Run 4 Glory               16:00.82 
6 Namory Doumbia          Harlem Striders           16:09.17 
7 Chris Roberts           Metro Eagles              16:14.89 
8 Chester Foster          Metro Eagles              16:26.42 
9 Matthew Armstrong       Metro Eagles              16:27.26 
10 Rashard Nelson         Metro Eagles              16:57.98 
11 Kevin Sue              Metro Eagles              17:22.99 
12 Deavon Hodgson                                   18:10.40 
13 Seandel Greenaway      Ruff Kutz                 18:53.68 
14 Donovan Ernest         Novas                     19:35.50 
15 Jerell Barnes          Metro Eagles              20:43.80 
16 Jamaal Devore          Queen's Sprinters         21:26.77 
17 Darnell Verley         S/A Hinds Feet            21:40.90 
18 Matthew McCray         Ruff Kutz                 21:42.52 

Intermediate Girls 5k 

1 Tyneka Greene           Queen's Sprinters         22:03.38 
2 Tameka Powell           Rising Stars              23:01.07 
3 Syrece Bredwood         Rising Stars              23:06.77 
4 Lindsay Ambrecht        Hall's Express            23:20.73 
5 Talathia Weekes         Ruff Kutz                 24:22.01 
6 Anine Stanley           Ruff Kutz                 25:37.95 
7 Tiffany Benjamin        Ruff Kutz                 27:02.54 
8 Victoria Bailey         Harlem Striders           27:25.85 
9 Keisha Dillon           Ruff Kutz                 27:29.35 

Intermediate Boys 5k 

1 Michael Webley          Brooklyn Heat             17:48.12 
2 Jerell Wusdom           Queen's Sprinters         17:59.42 
3 Gerardo Calixto                                   18:39.96 
4 Ahman Inico             Metro Eagles              18:51.27 
5 Darius Gray             Brooklyn Heat             19:05.29 
6 Kofi Owusy              New Horizon               19:19.55 
7 Julian Pickett          Ruff Kuttz                19:23.53 
8 Jason Brown             Brooklyn Heat             19:24.20  
9 Joseph Bodden           Hall's Express            20:58.07 
10 Levi Bond              Novas                     27:01.42 

Young Women 5k 

1 Denisha Hudson          Novas                     19:42.53 
2 Bridget Realmuto        Metro Eagles              20:22.29 
3 Denise Abramson         New Horizon               23:48.79 

Young Men 5k 

1 Adam Edwards            Ruff Kutz                 18:43.13 
2 Jeffrey Everett         Ruff Kutz                 18:56.34 
3 Trevon Clark            Ruff Kutz                 20:48.92 
                                               
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec