Join/Renew Now

Arizona Association Championships

November 10, 2001

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 Moulin, Katrijn               '91 Unattached                13:16.0
 2 Fereshetian, Allison          '91 Lakers TC                 13:42.0
 3 LePage, Elizabeth             '91 Unattached                13:51.0
 4 Woods, Kristi                 '91 Courers Des Bois          14:22.0
 5 Ventucci, Danielle            '91 Courers Des Bois          14:58.0
 6 Lawrence, Marion              '91 Courers Des Bois          15:31.0

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 Lynch, Shauna                 '89 Unattached                12:39.0
 2 Ackerman, Anna                '89 Lakers TC                 12:57.0
 3 Rowse, Olivia                 '89 Unattached                13:39.0
 4 Goody, Jeannie                '89 Courers Des Bois          13:45.0     1
 5 Cowan, Brianne                '90 Courers Des Bois          13:47.0     2
 6 Binette, Holly                '89 Courers Des Bois          13:47.0     3
 7 Donahue, Kim                  '90 Unattached                14:05.0
 8 Smith, Ashley                 '90 Courers Des Bois          14:09.0     4
 9 Monsulick, Jennifer           '90 Lakers TC                 14:11.0     5
10 Bailey, Brianne               '89 Lakers TC                 14:15.0
11 Sauger, Amy                   '89 Yarmouth Community Serv.  14:21.0
12 Dumas, Bethany                '89 Lakers TC                 14:30.0     6
13 Allen, Chelsea                '89 Lakers TC                 14:33.0
14 Donahue, Kristina             '89 Unattached                14:52.0
15 Irwin, Becca                  '89 Unattached                14:54.0
16 Berglund, Ashley              '90 Courers Des Bois          15:22.0     7
17 Luchini, Sarah                '90 Unattached                15:27.0
18 Peterson, Laura               '89 Lakers TC                 15:44.0     8
19 Johnson, Kendra               '90 Lakers TC                 16:02.0
20 Harmon, Roxanne               '89 Lakers TC                 16:17.0     9
21 Purington, Monica             '89 Lakers TC                 16:55.0    10
22 Greenlaw, Katherine           '90 Courers Des Bois          17:15.0    11

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 Douglas, Krystal              '87 Lakers TC                 16:36.0
 2 Egan, Clare                   '87 Lakers TC                 17:38.0
 3 Ludwig, Alyson                '87 Lakers TC                 17:52.0
 4 Ivey, Amanda                  '88 Unattached                18:07.0
 5 Belanger, Jolene              '88 Courers Des Bois          18:25.0
 6 Polson, Bridgitte             '87 Lakers TC                 18:52.0
 7 Dunn, Joardanne               '87 Lakers TC                 19:19.0
 8 Luchini, Gina                 '87 Unattached                19:24.0
 9 Shellgren, Madeline           '88 Lakers TC                 19:40.0
10 Gaewsky, Emily                '87 Lakers TC                 19:47.0
11 Fenderson, Whitney            '88 Unattached                19:49.0
12 LePage, Catherine             '88 Unattached                19:58.0
13 Greenlalgh, Lynne             '87 Unattached                20:07.0
14 Bourgoine, Lindsay            '87 Lakers TC                 20:14.0
15 Lee, Brittanny                '88 Unattached                20:19.0
16 Williams, Amanda              '88 Unattached                20:29.0

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 Archard, Erin                 '85 Lakers TC                 20:41.0
 2 LePage, Burgess               '85 Unattached                21:02.0
 3 Balentine, Molly              '86 Lakers TC                 21:43.0
 4 Zimmerman, Heather            '85 Lakers TC                 21:50.0
 5 Kapothanasis, Christie        '86 Lakers TC                 22:39.0
 6 Pierson, Elspeth              '85 Lakers TC                 23:01.0
 7 Estes, Melissa                '86 Lakers TC                 23:40.0
 8 Woodworth, Arlee              '85 Lakers TC                 24:26.0
 9 Rush, Olivia                  '86 Unattached                24:41.0
10 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie          '85 Lakers TC                 25:48.0

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 Damon, Lisa                   '84 Lakers TC                 21:24.0     1
 2 Estes, Michelle               '84 Unattached                21:54.0
 3 Polson, Mae                   '83 Lakers TC                 22:42.0     2
 4 White, Jessica                '83 Lakers TC                 24:01.0     3
 5 Henningsen, Heather           '84 Lakers TC                 24:39.0     4
 6 Williams, Samantha            '84 Unattached                24:53.0
 7 Tesseyman, Kea                '83 Lakers TC                 27:09.0     5

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 LePage, James                 '91 Unattached                12:33.0
 2 Hathaway, Nate                '92 Lakers TC                 12:50.0
 3 Seekins, Samual               '91 Unattached                13:09.0
 4 Serunian, Michael             '92 Falmouth Community Prog.  13:11.0
 5 Dundas, Taylor                '91 Lakers TC                 13:13.0
 6 Gagnon, Miles                 '91 Courers Des Bois          13:35.0
 7 Woodworth, Cameron            '91 Yarmouth Community Serv.  14:25.0
 8 Seekins, Sean                 '91 Courers Des Bois          14:31.0
 9 Johnson, Levi                 '91 Lakers TC                 14:37.0
10 Swan, Colin                   '93 Lakers TC                 14:45.0
11 Belanger, Jonahtan            '93 Courers Des Bois          14:55.0
12 Smith, Timothy                '92 Courers Des Bois          15:05.0
13 Johnson, Michael              '91 Lakers TC                 15:19.0
14 Jones, Charlie                '93 Unattached                16:04.0
15 Nesbitt, Andrew               '92 Courers Des Bois          16:54.0
16 Sauger, Eric                  '91 Yarmouth Community Serv.  17:13.0
17 Deschamps, Adriean            '92 Unattached                18:08.0

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 Swan, Rileigh                 '89 Lakers TC                 10:54.0
 2 Fereshetian, Justin           '90 Lakers TC                 11:36.0     1
 3 Crockett, Seth                '89 Unattached                11:36.0
 4 Tait, Tyler                   '89 Scarborough               11:52.0
 5 Moulin, Brecht                '89 Lakers TC                 11:53.0
 6 Shellgren, Andy               '89 Lakers TC                 11:54.0     2
 7 Chase, Steven                 '90 Unattached                12:01.0
 8 HoddWells, Max                '90 Lakers TC                 12:03.0     3
 9 Smith, Drake                  '90 Lakers TC                 12:06.0
10 Belanger, Justin              '89 Courers Des Bois          12:23.0     4
11 Methot, Matthew               '90 Lakers TC                 12:31.0     5
12 Drury, Keith                  '90 Unattached                12:35.0
13 Belanger, Joshua              '90 Courers Des Bois          12:38.0     6
14 Morton, Ethan                 '90 Unattached                12:43.0
15 Jackson, Oakley               '89 Unattached                12:50.0
16 Gagnon, Jonathan              '90 Courers Des Bois          12:50.0     7
17 Rosen, Sam                    '89 Unattached                12:55.0
18 Davis, Shawn                  '89 Unattached                13:21.0
19 McVety, James                 '89 Unattached                13:22.0
20 Irish, Shawn                  '90 Unattached                13:25.0
21 Seekins, Tyler                '89 Courers Des Bois          13:47.0     8
22 Bragdon, Brock                '89 Courers Des Bois          13:54.0     9
23 Applebee, Steven              '89 Courers Des Bois          14:26.0    10
24 Woodworth, Will               '90 Lakers TC                 14:30.0    11
25 Nesbitt, Brian                '89 Courers Des Bois          14:58.0    12
26 Dzialo, Robert                '89 Yarmouth Community Serv.  15:43.0
27 Mangone, David                '90 Unattached                15:48.0
28 Wakeling, Nick                '89 Courers Des Bois          20:36.0

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 Beaudoin, Marc                '87 Lakers TC                 14:42.0     1
 2 Roy, Kevin                    '87 Lakers TC                 15:30.0     2
 3 Forcella, John                '87 Unattached                15:35.0
 4 Swan, Matthew                 '87 Lakers TC                 15:40.0     3
 5 Mangone, Alex                 '87 Lakers TC                 15:45.0     4
 6 Wakeling, Lexi                '87 Courers Des Bois          16:16.0     5
 7 Hardy, William                '87 Unattached                16:24.0
 8 Wochomurka, Michael           '87 Unattached                16:28.0
 9 Favreau, Eric                 '88 Courers Des Bois          16:40.0     6
10 Burnell, Craig                '88 Unattached                16:45.0
11 Kowalczyk, Ted                '88 Yarmouth Community Serv.  16:51.0
12 Roy, Christopher              '88 Lakers TC                 17:11.0     7
13 Hallweaver, Curtis            '87 Unattached                17:24.0
14 Wilson, Travis                '88 Lakers TC                 17:42.0     8
15 Giberson, Jimmy               '87 Unattached                17:48.0
16 Johnson, Jakob                '87 Lakers TC                 17:49.0     9
17 Frenette, Benjamin            '88 Courers Des Bois          17:56.0    10
18 Slader, Alexander             '88 Unattached                18:36.0
19 Lind, Keith                   '88 Unattached                19:02.0
20 Frenette, Brandon             '88 Courers Des Bois          19:14.0    11
21 Brooks, Erik                  '88 Unattached                19:25.0
22 Bush, Scott                   '88 Courers Des Bois          19:45.0    12

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 Bailey, Douglas               '85 Unattached                17:27.0
 2 Johnson, Eric S               '85 Lakers TC                 17:53.0
 3 Holmes, Martin                '85 Unattached                17:59.0
 4 Johnson, Erik S               '85 Lakers TC                 18:01.0
 5 Goransson, Peter              '85 Lakers TC                 18:22.0
 6 Trott, Spencer                '85 Lakers TC                 18:33.0
 7 Warner, Berkeley              '86 Lakers TC                 18:40.0
 8 Achey, Matt                   '86 Lakers TC                 18:46.0
 9 Van Wyck, Brian               '85 Lakers TC                 19:14.0
10 Scott, Patrick                '85 Unattached                19:32.0
11 Robinson, Jordan              '86 Unattached                19:36.0
12 Whiton, Timothy               '86 Unattached                19:38.0
13 Michaelsen, Trevor            '86 Unattached                19:41.0
14 Falvey, Jason                 '86 Unattached                19:47.0
15 Beahm, David                  '86 Unattached                20:02.0
16 Kanozak, Charles              '85 Lakers TC                 20:05.0
17 Millian, Christian            '86 Unattached                21:48.0
18 Lantagne, Ryan                '86 Unattached                24:05.0

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME                   YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ================================= ========================= ======= =====
 1 Killian, Dermot               '84 Lakers TC                 17:46.0     1
 2 Burk, Matthew                 '84 Lakers TC                 18:08.0     2
 3 Proctor, Allen                '84 Lakers TC                 18:21.0     3
 4 Rudolph, Eric                 '84 Unattached                18:46.0
 5 Harrison, John                '84 Lakers TC                 19:01.0     4
 6 Chasse, Jon                   '83 Lakers TC                 19:03.0     5
 7 Stuart, Lance                 '84 Lakers TC                 19:29.0     6
 8 Conley, Casey                 '84 Lakers TC                 19:57.0     7
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec