Join/Renew Now

Kentucky Association Championships

November 10, 2001
Cave Lake Park

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Crowe, Kotey             '91 Unattached                13:08.7
 2 Hollins, Emily           '91 Unattached                14:53.2
 3 Belwood, Emily           '94 Unattached                14:56.3
 4 Carroll, Ursula          '91 Unattached                15:01.3
 5 Hill, Sally              '91 Unattached                15:13.1

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Welch, Kayla             '89 Unattached                13:21.3
 2 Muse, Erin               '90 Unattached                13:56.7
 3 Massey, Samantha         '89 Unattached                14:22.8

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Vaught, Heather          '88 Unattached                17:18.3
 2 Hale, Denetta            '87 Unattached                18:00.0
 3 Simmons, Amanda          '88 Unattached                18:16.3
 4 Brooks, Emily            '87 Unattached                18:36.3
 5 Gravitt, Chloe           '88 Unattached                21:15.5

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Ventura, Sarah           '85 Unattached                21:26.9

Young Girls 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Shafer, Sara             '84 Unattached                25:52.0

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Jones, Trevor            '91 Unattached                12:24.7
 2 Hatler, Cody Blake       '91 Unattached                13:21.8
 3 Parsons, Blake           '92 Unattached                14:28.8
 4 Crowhurst, Michael       '94 Unattached                14:39.6

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Anderson, John           '90 Unattached                12:01.6
 2 Bolt, Bob                '90 Unattached                12:09.7
 3 Gibson, Tony             '89 Unattached                12:59.6
 4 Belwood, Jacob           '90 Unattached                14:49.8

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Duncan, Ron              '87 Unattached                13:07.7
 2 Eaton, Michael           '87 Unattached                13:42.0
 3 Cole, Brandon            '87 Unattached                14:16.0
 4 Lykins, Bradley          '87 Unattached                14:33.8
 5 Emmons, Jordan           '87 Unattached                16:11.1
 6 Joplin, Adam             '88 Unattached                16:44.2
 7 Ferguson, Zach           '87 Unattached                16:58.1
 8 Brooks, Mark             '87 Unattached                17:09.2
 9 Semler, Keith            '87 Unattached                17:22.6
10 Montgomery, Jesse        '87 Unattached                18:23.9
11 Keels, Oliver            '87 Unattached                25:07.4

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Clark, Kal               '85 Unattached                17:05.6
 2 Thomas, Jonathan         '85 Unattached                17:07.3
 3 Sykes, Matthew           '85 Unattached                17:32.8
 4 Lippert, Anthony         '85 Unattached                17:57.5
 5 Boggs, Julian            '86 Unattached                18:03.9
 6 Lafond, Caleb            '85 Unattached                18:59.5
 7 Burdett, Bill            '86 Unattached                19:29.4
 8 Gravitt, Spencer         '85 Unattached                23:44.2

Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Snellen, Ryan            '83 Unattached                16:21.0
 2 Troxell, Christopher     '84 Unattached                17:46.6
 3 Stanley, Adam            '84 Unattached                18:14.6
 4 Prewitt, Tim             '84 Unattached                23:16.9
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec