Join/Renew Now

Iowa Association Championships

November 10, 2001

Pee Wee Girls	
Lofgren,  Courtney      1   8:55    Individual	
Aaronson,  Ellen        2   11:33   Q.C.  Chariots	

Pee Wee Boys	
Lutz, Patrick           1   7:43    Individual	
Yost,  Corey            2   8:53    Q.C. Chariots	

Bantam Girls		
Conlon,  Maggie         1   13:06   Q.C.Chariot	
Lutz, Margaret          2   15:42   Individual	
Yost, Brittani          3   16:02   Q.C.Chariot		
Baldus, Elizabeth       4   18:13   Q.C.Chariot		
Hanno,  Kristi          5   21:31   Q.C.Chariot		
Pettie,  Shelbie        6   21:55   Individual		
Miller, Nicole          7   22:00   Q.C.Chariot		

Bantam Boys					
Calhoun,  Chris         1   14:20   West Side Track Club		
Viner,  Aaron           2   15:17   Q.C. Chariot		

Midget Girls				
Calhoun, Jessica        1   14:49   West Side Track Club		
Sattler,  Jessica       2   15:02   Q.C  Chariots		
Twedt,  Emily           3   15:04   Individual		
Hedrick,Jessica         4   19:32   Individual
Aaronson,Emily          5   20:57   Individual

Midget Boys	
Weber,Luke              1   11:47   Indiviual
Fick,  Brandon          2   11:47   Indiviual
Harris,  Tommy          3   13:38   Indiviual
Yost,  Mike             4   13:56   Q.C Chariots

Youth Girls	
Roeder,  Hannah         1   16:41   Westside Track  Club
Patterson,  Chloe       2   16:42   Westside Track  Club
Wiegert, Jessica        3   16:57   Westside Track  Club
Shaw, Lindy             4   17:03   Westside Track  Club
Jensen, Michelle        5   17:17   Westside Track  Club
Lindaman,  Lauren       6   17:51   Westside Track  Club
Hoy, Shannon            7   20:56   Westside Track  Club
Huntley,  Stephanie     8   21:09   Individual
Pettie,  Lindsie        9   23:45   Individual

Youth Boys	
Thomas,Johnathan        1   14:34   Excaliburs
Springer,Sam            2   15:15   Individual
Gibb,  Derek            3   15:43   Q.C.Chariot
Teshak, Matt            4   16:16   Q.C.Chariot
Lutz,  Michael          5   16:48   Individual
Schneider,  Ben         6   17:22   Q.C.Chariot
Warren,  Mike           7   20:40   Q.C.Chariot

Intermediate Girls	
Wilder,  Emily          1   23:39   Individual

Intermediate Boys 	
Eshelman,Clinton        1   19:35   Individual
Grosvenor,  Geoff       2   20:51   Individual
Hedrick,   Jeremy       3   21:39   Individual

Young Women		
Feudden,Jeni            1   18:35   Individual
Stern,Shirley           2   20:40   Individual
Feuden,Julia            3   20:54   Individual

Young Men	
Jones,  Nauseef         1   18:47   Individual
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec