Join/Renew Now

Indiana Association Championships

November 10, 2001

Indiana USA Track and Field Association
Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships 
Saturday, November 10, 2001

Female PeeWee 1500 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1         MORGAN        STANIFER         7:11                       UNATTACHED
2         SARAH         BIRD             8:09                       UNATTACHED


Male PeeWee 1500 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1         JESSE         HAMILTON         6:41                       UNATTACHED
2         ANDREW        THOMAS           6:55                       INDIANA ALL STAR RC
3         MCCORMACK     KEENAN           6:58                       EVANS INDY ANGELS


Female Bantam 3000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1         BROOKE        BIERHAUS-RIGGINS 12:49                      UNATTACHED
2         CAITLYN       MURDOCK          13:07                      UNATTACHED
3         CYNTHIA       MARTIN           14:42                      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
4         FELICIA       LEHMAN           16:07                      UNATTACHED


Male Bantam 3000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1    1    JACK          ECKERT           11:36  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
2    2    ETHAN         STANIFER         11:55  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
3         BOSS          JOHN             12:18                      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
4         ANTHONY       CHAPMAN          12:24                      LANE 8 RUNNING CLUB
5         MATTHEW       HAMILTON         12:37                      UNATTACHED
6    3    CHRIS         GILDEA           13:16  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
7         BRANDON       DAVIS            13:28                      LANE 8 RUNNING CLUB
8         BRADLEY       HESS             13:37                      UNATTACHED
9         BRYCE         RICHARDSON       14:03                      INDIANA TRACK CLUB
10   4    BRANDON       LARGENT          14:11  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
11        CAMERON       NORD             14:18                      UNATTACHED
12   5    NICHOLAS      WHITTEN          14:25  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
13        BRUCE         WILLIAMS         15:15                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
14        ZACH          EVANS            15:51                      INDIANA TRACK CLUB
15   6    ETHAN         LITT             16:54  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS


Female Midget 3000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1    1    KRISTINA      KRASICH          11:46  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
2    2    KARA          KROOT            11:58  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
3         CHELSIE       HALTOM           12:07                      UNATTACHED
4         VANESSA       YEARY            12:10                      UNATTACHED
5         REBEKAH       TRINKLE          12:18                      UNATTACHED
6    3    MEGAN         IJAMS            12:27  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
7         MORGAN        KENNER           12:29                      UNATTACHED
8    4    CAMERON       O'BANION         12:37  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
9    5    MAGIE         CAPPEL           12:42  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
10   6    ANNE          LOVE             12:44  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
11   7    ASHLEY        THOMAS           12:50  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
12   8    ALICIA        BARNES           13:09  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
13   9    ALICE         BELL             13:12  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
14   10   KATHERINE     MARTIN           13:33  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
15        KAYLA         WILLIAMS         13:44                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
16        KENDAHL       WILLIAMS         13:52                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
17   11   EMILY         HOLLAND          13:57  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
18        EVIE          LEHMAN           14:22                      UNATTACHED
19        BRITNEY       RISNER           17:00                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS


Male Midget 3000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1         AARON         KREMER           10:52                      UNATTACHED
2    1    TED           SOMERVILLE       11:01  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
3    2    PATRICK       MCCORMACK        11:10  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
4         SAM           BIRD             11:18                      UNATTACHED
5         MITCHELL      PETTIGREW        11:22                      UNATTACHED
6    3    SCOTT         LASITER          11:27  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
7         TANNER        CARRICO          11:27                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
8    4    JEFF          STERRETT         11:29  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
9    5    RODERICK      LAMMERS          11:35  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
10   6    DANIEL        ROYAL            11:40  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
11   7    ZACHARY       TRANTER          11:41  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
12   8    ZACHARY       MORRIS           11:43  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
13   9    SCOTT         LOVE             11:45  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
14   10   ERIC          BURTON           12:01  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
15   11   BRETT         DETTY            12:05  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
16        SETH          NYBOER           12:10                      UNATTACHED
17        DENNIS        BURKETT          12:22                      T.H. TRAILBLAZERS
18   12   JAMES         SCHOETTLE        12:24  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
19        MICHAEL       TRUEBLOOD        12:25                      INDIANA TRACK CLUB
20        JOHN          SASS             12:29                      UNATTACHED
21   13   JOHN          ARAK             12:33  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
22        TYLER         NORD             12:40                      UNATTACHED
23        TAYLOR        FOX              12:51                      UNATTACHED
24        EVAN          FOX              12:54                      UNATTACHED
25   14   KIMBER        SHAW             12:57  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
26        BRADLEY       JONES            12:59                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
27        PETERIS ANDY  ABELTINS         12:59                      UNATTACHED
28   15   DEREK         PESYNA           13:04  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
29        GREG          PATTERSON        13:37                      UNATTACHED
30   16   CONNER        AYERS            13:40  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
31   17   CHAD          REICHANADTER     13:42  EVANS INDY ANGELS   EVANS INDY ANGELS
32        CODY          WINN             14:14                      UNATTACHED
33        MATTHEW       LAKES            14:54                      SILVER BULLETS
34        JUSTIN        RUFF             15:10                      LANE 8 RUNNING CLUB
35        THOMAS        ROBINS           15:40                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS


Female Youth 4000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1    1    ELEANOR       LAMMERS          15:13  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
2         THERESA       SCHAMBERGER      15:28                      KENDALLVILLE RR
3    2    MICHELLE      OSWALT           15:33  PURDUE AREA TC      PURDUE AREA TC
4    3    BRITTANY      MOLTER           15:37  PURDUE AREA TC      PURDUE AREA TC
5    4    RACHEL        POREMSKI         15:53  PURDUE AREA TC      PURDUE AREA TC
6    5    ASHLEY        CASAVANT         16:06  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
7         KAYLA         ALEXANDER        16:07                      T.H. TRAILBLAZERS
8    6    PRIYA         POULSEN          16:08  PURDUE AREA TC      PURDUE AREA TC
9    7    O'HARA        KELLY            16:16  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
10   8    CARISA        BANUELOS         16:26  PURDUE AREA TC      PURDUE AREA TC
11   9    CALLIE        CHAMPLIN         16:31  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
12   10   KRISTIN       HOWARD           16:41  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
13   11   LEAH          SEIGEL           16:50  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
14   12   ERICA         CALEY            16:53  SPARTAN STRIDERS    SPARTAN STRIDERS
15        EMILY         SCHMITT          16:59                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
16   13   AMANDA        BOK              17:00  SPARTAN STRIDERS    SPARTAN STRIDERS
17   14   LESLIE        GETTS            17:05  SPARTAN STRIDERS    SPARTAN STRIDERS
18   15   JENNIFER      HALL             17:08  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
19   16   LEAH          LEWIS            17:12  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
20   17   ELIZABETH     FADDE            17:15  PURDUE AREA TC      PURDUE AREA TC
21   18   BRITTANY      RUTLEDGE         17:22  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
22   19   LAURA         COOK             17:29  SPARTAN STRIDERS    SPARTAN STRIDERS
23        JENNIFER      RUFF             17:29                      LANE 8 RUNNING CLUB
24        HEATHER       ELSON            17:34                      FISHERS FLASH
25   20   JULIE         JOHNSTON         17:34  PURDUE AREA TC      PURDUE AREA TC
26   21   TIFFANY       PENROD           17:39  SPARTAN STRIDERS    SPARTAN STRIDERS
27   22   EMILY         NESTEL           17:46  SPARTAN STRIDERS    SPARTAN STRIDERS
28        RACHEL        EDWARDS          17:50  PURDUE AREA TC      PURDUE AREA TC
29   23   RACHEL        BOSSI            17:50  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
30        VANESSA       GARLICK          17:58  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
31        ALISON        HOUSINGER        18:20                      LANE 8 RUNNING CLUB
32   24   EMILY         PORTEOUS         18:24  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
33   25   KELLER        PAUL             18:27  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
34   26   GLEN          HAJOST           18:30  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
35        BRIEANNE      FLEMING          18:31                      UNATTACHED
36   27   KELSEY        PIERSON          18:52  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
37   28   CAITLIN       MCPHERSON        19:45  SPARTAN STRIDERS    SPARTAN STRIDERS
38        ERIN          PANICI           20:17                      LANE 8 RUNNING CLUB


Male Youth 4000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1    1    BROCK         HAGERMAN         13:35  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
2    2    ADAM          LENZ             13:49  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
3    3    RANDY         PLACENCIA        13:51  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
4         KEN           COLLINS          14:15                      UNATTACHED
5    4    WILLIAM       PETERS           14:20  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
6         CLAYTON       DOWNER           14:24                      KENDALLVILLE RR
7    5    SCOTT         ELLABARGER       14:24  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
8    6    THOMAS        MARTIN           14:25  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
9    7    BLAKE         WESTERMAN        14:35  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
10   8    COLE          LENZ             14:40  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
11   9    ZACH          NYBOER           14:40  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
12   10   BRETT         MILLARD          14:41  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
13        TIMOTHY       HENNESSY         14:49                      VROOM RUNNING CLUB
14        MARK          HAMILTON         14:51                      UNATTACHED
15   11   JOSHUA        PEARSON          14:54  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
16   12   CORY          SCHNEIDER        14:55  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
17        JOSH          FOSS             15:05                      UNATTACHED
18        TAYLOR        EATON            15:06                      UNATTACHED
19        DAVID         REX              15:08
20        JOSHUA        BEDFORD          15:09                      T.H. TRAILBLAZERS
21   13   ADAM          SETTLE           15:11  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
22        CHRISTOPHER   PFEIFFER         15:12  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
23        ADAM          GREEN            15:13  FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP   FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP YCC
24        ANDREW        WILLIAMS         15:15                      UNATTACHED
25        DAVID         SOLOMON          15:17                      PURDUE AREA TC
26   14   ALVIN         SANGSUWANGUL     15:18  ALL STAR BLUE       INDIANA ALL STAR RC
27   15   JUSTIN        KLEIN            15:21  ALL STAR BLUE       INDIANA ALL STAR RC
28        JUSTIN        FLOYD            15:23                      UNATTACHED
29   16   ERIC          WITZERMAN        15:24  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
30        GEORGE        NOAH             15:26                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
31        DANIEL        WITZERMAN        15:27  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
32   17   LUKE          TULL             15:28  ALL STAR BLUE       INDIANA ALL STAR RC
33   18   STAFFORD      BRUNK            15:38  ALL STAR BLUE       INDIANA ALL STAR RC
34        SCOTCH        SWANGO           15:43                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
35        ZACK          BRANHAM          15:48                      UNATTACHED
36   19   ADAM          MOWERY           15:53  ALL STAR BLUE       INDIANA ALL STAR RC
37   20   JEFFREY       ALEXANDER        16:03  ALL STAR BLUE       INDIANA ALL STAR RC
38        BENJAMIN      BUCKNER          16:04                      UNATTACHED
39   21   TED           PESYNA           16:12  ALL STAR BLUE       INDIANA ALL STAR RC
40   22   CHARLES       BIGGS            16:13  ALL STAR BLACK      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
41   23   KEVIN         COURTNEY         16:16  ALL STAR BLACK      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
42   24   ERIC          SADLER           16:17  ALL STAR BLACK      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
43   25   NICHOLAS      BALDWIN          16:23  ALL STAR BLACK      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
44        CAMERON       SICKAFOOSE       16:35                      UNATTACHED
45   26   SCOTT         GOWER            16:53  ALL STAR BLACK      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
46        ROSS          COSH             17:09                      UNATTACHED
47        ANDREW        BUDD             17:14                      LANE 8 RUNNING CLUB
48        ADAM          BURKETT          17:24                      T.H. TRAILBLAZERS
49   27   MATT          GORDON           18:00  ALL STAR BLACK      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
50        MATT          CHERRY           18:08                      UNATTACHED


Female Intermediate 5000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1    1    SARAH         CHAMBERLIN       19:37  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
2    2    JULIE         ECKERLY          20:28  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
3         DANI          PRINCE           20:39                      UNATTACHED
4    3    LAUREN        PENCE            20:50  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
5         LEAH          DURR             20:51                      UNATTACHED
6    4    BAILEY        DIVELEY          20:52  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
7    5    AUBREY        SMITH            21:00  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
8    6    TAYLOR        STAUFFER         21:04  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
9    7    CAROLINE      ANDREW           21:05  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
10        EMILY         COCHARD          21:08                      KENDALLVILLE RR
11        REBEKAH       LIECHTY          21:17                      KENDALLVILLE RR
12        AVA           ROBINSON         21:44                      INDIANA TRACK CLUB
13        ASHA          PADMANABHAN      22:42  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
14        SAMANTHA      ELIASON          22:57                      UNATTACHED
15        CHELSEA       BAKER            24:22:00                   FISHERS FLASH


Male Intermediate 5000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1    1    MARK          STAHL            16:40  KENDALLVILLE RR     KENDALLVILLE RR
2    2    BRANDON       COLE             17:14  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
3    3    TYLER         MCCREARY         17:28  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
4         ZACHARY       SCHWAB           17:29                      UNATTACHED
5    4    TONY          SACHSE           17:29  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
6         AARON         SWAIN            17:39                      UNATTACHED
7    5    DENNY         MILLER           17:41  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
8    6    JAMES         WALKER           17:41  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
9    7    BRAD          UNTRAUER         17:43  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
10        SCOTT         RUTLEDGE         17:50                      NEW HORIZONS
11   8    ZACH          THOMAS           17:57  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
12   9    DAN           GASPER           17:58  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
13   10   ANTHONY       KROCK            18:01  KENDALLVILLE RR     KENDALLVILLE RR
14        RYAN          BYRNE            18:14                      UNATTACHED
15        JARRETT       EDWARDS          18:20                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
16        DAVID         SABO             18:24                      UNATTACHED
17   11   NIC           BITTING          18:27  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
18   12   JOEL          LIECHTY          18:29  KENDALLVILLE RR     KENDALLVILLE RR
19   13   LUCAS         NEWSOM           18:36  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
20   14   MICHAEL       MURPHY           18:44  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
21   15   MATTHEW       MCCARTY          18:53  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
22        NATHAN        SNYDER           18:56                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
23        NICK          EWING            19:04                      UNATTACHED
24   16   CHRISTIAN     BECKER           19:07  ALL STAR WHITE      INDIANA ALL STAR RC
25        ANDREW        HAMILTON         19:08                      UNATTACHED
26        KEVIN?        DEBRUYNE         19:31                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
27        DUSTIN        LINDSEY          19:43                      UNATTACHED
28   17   MATTHEW       BRUCE            19:58  KENDALLVILLE RR     KENDALLVILLE RR
29        ERIC          BRANCH           20:03                      UNATTACHED
30   18   MICHAEL       LEWIS            20:05  FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP   FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP YCC
31        TORAN         FIENE            20:23                      UNATTACHED
32   19   STEVEN        SWANK            20:24  FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP   FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP YCC
33   20   WAYNE         KNIGHT           21:23  KENDALLVILLE RR     KENDALLVILLE RR
34        HERCAMP       JOEY             21:24                      UNATTACHED
35   21   DEREK         SPEER            21:29  FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP   FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP YCC
36        JOHN-THOMAS   LEWIS            22:00                      HOOSIER ROAD RUNNERS
37   22   AVERY         MCINTIRE         23:26  FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP   FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP YCC
38   23   ELLIOTT       HOFFMAN          23:58  FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP   FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP YCC
39        DERRICK       MURPHY           25:01                      UNATTACHED


Young Women 5000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1    1    JESSICA       GALL             18:49  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
2    2    LINDSAY       HATTENDORF       19:01  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
3    3    ROSE          LEHE             19:57  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
4    4    KENDALL       DIVELEY          20:02  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
5    5    NICOLE        HARTFORD         20:18  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
6    6    LESLIE        DILLON           20:25  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
7    7    SARAH         DEAN             20:46  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
8         BRIDGET       AKARD            20:49  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
9         AMANDA        KINSER           21:09                      UNATTACHED
10        MEGAN         FLYNN            21:16                      UNATTACHED
11        LARA          FEDIJ            21:18  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC


Young Men 5000 Meter
Pla  TmPl First Name    Last Name        Time   Team                Club
1         JASON         PHILLIPS         16:20                      UNATTACHED
2    1    SAMMY         SHAW             16:28  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
3         SEAN          BOWMAN           16:54                      UNATTACHED
4    2    JUSTIN        THOMAS           17:10  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
5    3    JAMES         RICH             17:17  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
6    4    JORDAN        FIFE             17:20  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
7    5    JOSH          EDGERTON         17:23  ALL STAR RED        INDIANA ALL STAR RC
8         JAMES         REEVES           17:48                      UNATTACHED
9         JOSH          DAUGHERTY        18:00                      UNATTACHED
10        CHASE         ADAMS            18:10                      UNATTACHED
11        ADAM          KNIGHT           18:52                      KENDALLVILLE RR
12        MICHAEL       LIECHTY          19:00                      KENDALLVILLE RR
13        MICHAEL       ROOT             19:38                      UNATTACHED
14        DUSTIN        SHARPLESS        21:29                      UNATTACHED

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Team Results -- PeeWee
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
No Teams


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Team Results -- PeeWee
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
No Teams


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Team Results -- Bantam Girls
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
No Teams


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Team Results -- Bantam Boys
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. EVANS INDY ANGELS
           1    2    3    4    5   (6)           =    15
          JACK ECKERT, ETHAN STANIFER, CHRIS GILDEA, BRANDON LARGENT,
          NICHOLAS WHITTEN, ETHAN LITT


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Team Results -- Midget Girls
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ALL STAR RED
           1    2    3    5    6   (7)           =    17
          KRISTINA KRASICH, KARA KROOT, MEGAN IJAMS, MAGIE CAPPEL,
          ANNE LOVE, ASHLEY THOMAS
  2. ALL STAR WHITE
           4    8    9   10   11                 =    42
          CAMERON O'BANION, ALICIA BARNES, ALICE BELL, KATHERINE MARTIN,
          EMILY HOLLAND


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Team Results -- Midget Boys
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ALL STAR RED
           1    4    5    6    8   (9)           =    24
          TED SOMERVILLE, JEFF STERRETT, RODERICK LAMMERS, DANIEL ROYAL,
          ZACHARY MORRIS, SCOTT LOVE
  2. EVANS INDY ANGELS
           2    3    7   12   16  (17)           =    40
          PATRICK MCCORMACK, SCOTT LASITER, ZACHARY TRANTER, JAMES SCHOETTLE,
          CONNER AYERS, CHAD REICHANADTER
  3. ALL STAR WHITE
          10   11   13   14   15                 =    63
          ERIC BURTON, BRETT DETTY, JOHN ARAK, KIMBER SHAW,
          DEREK PESYNA


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Team Results -- Youth Girls
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. PURDUE AREA TC
           2    3    4    6    8  (17) (20) (23) =    23
          MICHELLE OSWALT, BRITTANY MOLTER, RACHEL POREMSKI, PRIYA POULSEN,
          CARISA BANUELOS, ELIZABETH FADDE, JULIE JOHNSTON, RACHEL EDWARDS
  2. ALL STAR RED
           1    5    7   10   11  (16) (18) (25) =    34
          ELEANOR LAMMERS, ASHLEY CASAVANT, O'HARA KELLY, KRISTIN HOWARD,
          LEAH SEIGEL, LEAH LEWIS, BRITTANY RUTLEDGE, VANESSA GARLICK
  3. SPARTAN STRIDERS
          12   13   14   19   21  (22) (30)      =    79
          ERICA CALEY, AMANDA BOK, LESLIE GETTS, LAURA COOK,
          TIFFANY PENROD, EMILY NESTEL, CAITLIN MCPHERSON
  4. ALL STAR WHITE
           9   15   24   26   27  (28) (29)      =   101
          CALLIE CHAMPLIN, JENNIFER HALL, RACHEL BOSSI, EMILY PORTEOUS,
          KELLER PAUL, GLEN HAJOST, KELSEY PIERSON


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Team Results -- Youth Boys
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ALL STAR RED
           1    2    3    4    5   (6) (10) (14) =    15
          BROCK HAGERMAN, ADAM LENZ, RANDY PLACENCIA, WILLIAM PETERS,
          SCOTT ELLABARGER, THOMAS MARTIN, BRETT MILLARD, CHRISTOPHER PFEIFFER
  2. ALL STAR WHITE
           7    8    9   11   12  (13) (17) (18) =    47
          BLAKE WESTERMAN, COLE LENZ, ZACH NYBOER, JOSHUA PEARSON,
          CORY SCHNEIDER, ADAM SETTLE, ERIC WITZERMAN, DANIEL WITZERMAN
  3. ALL STAR BLUE
          15   16   19   20   21  (22) (23)      =    91
          ALVIN SANGSUWANGUL, JUSTIN KLEIN, LUKE TULL, STAFFORD BRUNK,
          ADAM MOWERY, JEFFREY ALEXANDER, TED PESYNA
  4. ALL STAR BLACK
          24   25   26   27   28  (29)           =   130
          CHARLES BIGGS, KEVIN COURTNEY, ERIC SADLER, NICHOLAS BALDWIN,
          SCOTT GOWER, MATT GORDON


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Team Results -- Intermediate Girls
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ALL STAR RED
           1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)  (8) =    15
          SARAH CHAMBERLIN, JULIE ECKERLY, LAUREN PENCE, BAILEY DIVELEY,
          AUBREY SMITH, TAYLOR STAUFFER, CAROLINE ANDREW, ASHA PADMANABHAN


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Team Results -- Intermediate Boys
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ALL STAR RED
           2    4    5    6    8  (11) (13)      =    25
          BRANDON COLE, TONY SACHSE, DENNY MILLER, JAMES WALKER,
          ZACH THOMAS, NIC BITTING, LUCAS NEWSOM
  2. ALL STAR WHITE
           3    7    9   14   15  (16)           =    48
          TYLER MCCREARY, BRAD UNTRAUER, DAN GASPER, MICHAEL MURPHY,
          MATTHEW MCCARTY, CHRISTIAN BECKER
  3. KENDALLVILLE RR
           1   10   12   17   20                 =    60
          MARK STAHL, ANTHONY KROCK, JOEL LIECHTY, MATTHEW BRUCE,
          WAYNE KNIGHT
  4. FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          18   19   21   22   23                 =   103
          MICHAEL LEWIS, STEVEN SWANK, DEREK SPEER, AVERY MCINTIRE,
          ELLIOTT HOFFMAN


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Team Results -- Young Women
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ALL STAR RED
           1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)  (8) =    15
          JESSICA GALL, LINDSAY HATTENDORF, ROSE LEHE, KENDALL DIVELEY,
          NICOLE HARTFORD, LESLIE DILLON, SARAH DEAN, BRIDGET AKARD


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Team Results -- Young Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ALL STAR RED
           1    2    3    4    5                 =    15
          SAMMY SHAW, JUSTIN THOMAS, JAMES RICH, JORDAN FIFE,
          JOSH EDGERTON
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec