Join/Renew Now

Illinois Association Championships

November 10, 2001

Peewee Girls        
1500 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:26:24.0 by Eliza Robinson of Elgin Sharks TC, IL on November 11, 2000
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              2563 Charcsey Gunn (93)         0:07:00.3
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              2560 Natalie Capone (93)        0:07:01.5
  3        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2676 Ashley Revord (94)         0:07:21.5
  4     3  Elgin Sharks              2562 Vicky Garcia (94)          0:07:23.2
  5     4  Elgin Sharks              2567 Gabriela Sanchez (94)      0:07:35.9
  6        UCTC (CI)                 2725 Tanner Muzikowski (93)     0:07:45.6
  7     5  Elgin Sharks              2566 Elizabeth Nieto (96)       0:07:50.4
  8     6  Elgin Sharks              2565 Kathleen McCaffery (95)    0:07:56.5
  9     7  Elgin Sharks              2564 Natalie Himmel (95)        0:08:10.8
 10     8  Elgin Sharks              2561 Ashley Fouch (94)          0:13:08.0
 Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7,   8

Bantam Girls        
3000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:11:51.6 by Nancy Nieto of Elgin Sharks, IL on November 16, 1996
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              2569 Victoria Castaneda (91)    0:12:20.4
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              2573 Shakeia Pinnick (91)       0:12:44.0
  3        Evanston Eagles (CI)      2598 Gabriela Zecker (91)       0:12:52.6
  4        River Runners (CI)        2652 Elizabeth Meier (91)       0:13:22.2
  5     3  Elgin Sharks              2574 Eliza Robinson (92)        0:13:25.2
  6        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2741 Murphy, Mary (92)          0:13:26.2
  7     4  Elgin Sharks              2571 Claira Himmel (92)         0:14:50.1
  8        Sterling (CI)             2669 Charis Foust (91)          0:15:17.4
  9     5  Elgin Sharks              2570 Laryssa Dungey (91)        0:16:03.7
 10     6  Elgin Sharks              2575 Elise Williams (92)        0:16:10.4
 11        Prospect Heights (CI)     2616 Aylla Lashaway (92)        0:16:21.1
 12        Troy (CI)                 2696 Emily Wedge (91)           0:16:27.1
 13        Unattached                2501 Alysa Grude (93)           0:17:42.9
 14        Unattached                2765 McIntosh, Liza (92)        0:18:50.9
Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6

Midget Girls        
3000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:11:09.0 by Christina Nieto of Elgin Sharks TC, IL on November 12, 1994
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Illini Heat               2604 Hannah Hogan (90)          0:12:03.6
  2        Unattached                2502 Kelly Block (89)           0:12:47.7
  3     2  Illini Heat               2607 Abby May (89)              0:12:49.6
  4     3  Illini Heat               2605 Julie Jarret (90)          0:12:51.5
  5        Prospect Heights (CI)     2619 Valerie Winkler (89)       0:13:10.4
  6        Prospect Heights (CI)     2618 Wendy Wingeard (90)        0:13:11.7
  7     4  Illini Heat               2606 Lauren Jordan (89)         0:13:26.1
  8        Prospect Heights (CI)     2617 Jenna Hennig (89)          0:13:28.4
  9        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2577 Jacquise Pinnick (89)      0:13:34.6
 10     5  Illini Heat               2608 Kaylin Wessel (90)         0:13:38.8
 11        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2742 Sarah Scardamaglia (89)    0:13:43.7
 12     6  Illini Heat               2602 Jessica Butcher (90)       0:13:49.3
 13        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2745 Kelly Murphy (90)          0:14:19.2
 14        Unattached                2504 Janna Mitsos (90)          0:14:33.6
 15        Sterling (CI)             2670 Kathryn Gehrke (90)        0:14:33.9
 16        Prospect Heights (CI)     2757 Brittany Suson (90)        0:14:46.1
 17        UCTC (CI)                 2726 Sammie Muzikowski (89)     0:15:22.7
 18        Unattached                2766 Amanda Knutson (90)        0:15:56.3
 19        Unattached                2503 Jesslin Grude (90)         0:16:18.2
 20        Troy (CI)                 2697 Amanda McKee (90)          0:16:58.5
 21        Sterling (CI)             2671 Shayna Swanson (90)        0:17:07.8
 22        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2730 MaryAnn Clabots (90)       0:22:58.0
Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Illini Heat                   15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6
  
Youth Girls         
4000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:07.8 by Alison Coren of Prospect Heights TC, IL on November 18, 2000
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Prospect Heights          2626 Gada Qafisheh (87)         0:15:50.7
  2     2  Prospect Heights          2623 Kelsie Morway (87)         0:15:53.3
  3     3  Prospect Heights          2621 Jessica Garvey (88)        0:16:15.9
  4        Unattached                2509 Trisha Humphrey (87)       0:16:17.0
  5     4  Prospect Heights          2622 Mara Goodman (88)          0:16:23.6
  6        Unattached                2511 Erica Mientus (88)         0:16:26.5
  7        Unattached                2513 Krista Moss (88)           0:16:33.9
  8        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2677 Amanda Beggs (87)          0:16:35.0
  9     5  Prospect Heights          2625 Nicole Preston (88)        0:17:05.1
 10        Unattached                2510 Lindsey Kotovsky (88)      0:17:22.6
 11        Unattached                2760 Maria Costenero (88)       0:17:25.5
 12        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2747 Megan Andracki (87)        0:17:34.3
 13        Sterling (CI)             2672 Keelin Yenney (87)         0:17:36.3
 14        Unattached                2514 Megan Weinhandl (88)       0:17:45.5
 15        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2748 Gwendolyn Murphy (87)      0:17:53.3
 16        Unattached                2754 Ashley Cusack (88)         0:17:56.3
 17     6  Prospect Heights          2620 Danielle Bracken (87)      0:18:09.2
 18        Unattached                2507 Holly DeBuch (88)          0:18:34.4
 19        Illini Heat (CI)          2610 Audrey Iverson (88)        0:18:45.2
 20        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2678 Kellie McKinney (88)       0:19:06.4
 21     7  Prospect Heights          2624 Ashley Myszyka (88)        0:19:15.7
 22        Unattached                2506 Jessica Bartholme (87)     0:19:18.5
 23        Illini Heat (CI)          2611 Katelyn Rose (88)          0:21:54.5
Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Prospect Heights              15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7
  
Intermediate Girls  
5000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:19:08.5 by Jessica Gall of All Star TC, IN on November 18, 2000
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Prospect Heights          2629 Alison Coren (86)          0:18:50.8
  2        Unattached                2519 Rebacca Levine (85)        0:19:12.8
  3     2  Prospect Heights          2628 Meghan Braffet (85)        0:19:13.2
  4        Unattached                2516 Lisa Bonistalli (86)       0:19:13.4
  5        Unattached                2770 Farah Jadran (85)          0:19:13.6
  6     3  Prospect Heights          2632 Jessie Morgenthal (86)     0:20:29.5
  7     4  Prospect Heights          2627 Jacqui Aubert (86)         0:20:34.1
  8        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2767 Kathy Kostal (85)          0:20:38.3
  9        Unattached                2518 Megan Brunick (85)         0:20:44.0
 10     5  Prospect Heights          2633 Jessica Swakow (86)        0:20:46.2
 11     6  Prospect Heights          2634 Katie Zimmer (85)          0:21:03.4
 12        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2731 Christine Adduci (86)      0:21:07.4
 13        Unattached                2517 Ashley Brown (85)          0:21:56.9
 14        Illini Heat (CI)          2761 Megan Scott (86)           0:22:24.0
 15        Illini Heat (CI)          2613 Shaina Masso (86)          0:22:31.2
 16        Unattached                2521 Charlie Tonon (86)         0:22:41.2
 17        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2681 Jacqueline Olson (86)      0:22:51.9
 18     7  Prospect Heights          2630 Kelly Krieger (86)         0:25:56.1
Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Prospect Heights              15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7

Young Women         
5000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:08.0 by Victoria Jackson of Prospect Heights TC, IL on November 13, 1999
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Unattached                2524 Sarah Selby (84)           0:20:13.0
  2        Prospect Heights (CI)     2637 Stephanie McHone (83)      0:21:01.8
  3        Unattached                2522 Meghan Grube (84)          0:21:44.0
  4        Unattached                2755 Ashley Jonas (83)          0:21:46.7
  5        Prospect Heights (CI)     2636 Alexandra Kruzel (84)      0:22:23.2
  6        Unattached                2523 Erika Metzger (83)         0:23:51.7
  7        Prospect Heights (CI)     2638 Angie Morganthal (83)      0:23:59.3
  
Peewee Boys         
1500 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:06:01.0 by Daniel Myers of Elgin Sharks, IL on November 12, 1994
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2578 Jonathan Dziewior (93)     0:06:38.6
  2        Unattached                2526 Nick Selby (93)            0:07:13.5
  3        Unattached                2527 Tyler Craig (93)           0:07:16.0
  4        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2581 Nicky Valenti (94)         0:07:18.4
  5        UCTC (CI)                 2727 Luke Muzikowski (95)       0:07:29.8
  6        Unattached                2525 Robert Lauzen (93)         0:07:34.0
  7        Troy (CI)                 2700 Steven Target (93)         0:07:46.3
  8        Troy (CI)                 2699 Justin Lane (93)           0:08:54.3
  9        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2579 Emilio Mancha (96)         0:15:54.0
  
Bantam Boys         
3000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:10:41.4 by Mark DuBose of Elgin Sharks, IL on November 16, 1996
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              2586 Chris Pinnick (91)         0:12:31.5
  2        Sterling (CI)             2673 Michael DelaFuente (91)    0:12:31.5
  3     2  Elgin Sharks              2587 Kyle Regul (91)            0:12:38.0
  4        Troy (CI)                 2701 Joshua Kech (91)           0:12:41.4
  5        UCTC (CI)                 2728 Ike Muzikowski (92)        0:12:50.3
  6     3  Elgin Sharks              2584 Roger Klein (92)           0:13:03.7
  7        Sterling (CI)             2674 Stefon Young (92)          0:13:08.7
  8        UCTC (CI)                 2729 Bo Muzikowski (91)         0:13:14.0
  9        Unattached                2531 Daniel Wells (92)          0:13:21.6
 10     4  Elgin Sharks              2585 Alex McCaffery (92)        0:13:42.9
 11        Elgin Sharks (CI)         2590 Jaki Pinnick (93)          0:13:49.2
 12     5  Elgin Sharks              2582 Cameron Dowell (91)        0:13:52.2
 13        Illini Heat (CI)          2614 Lucas Rose (91)            0:13:59.0
 14        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2732 Anderson West (91)         0:14:12.1
 15        Troy (CI)                 2703 Brandon McKee (92)         0:15:35.5
 16     6  Elgin Sharks              2588 Mitchell Tyton (92)        0:15:47.4
 17     7  Elgin Sharks              2583 Benjamin Herrmann (92)     0:16:09.3
 18        Unattached                2528 Robby Mitsos (93)          0:16:12.6
 19        Unattached                2529 Ryan Mitsos (93)           0:16:13.5
 20        Unattached                2530 Connor Prizy (92)          0:16:45.3
 21     8  Elgin Sharks              2589 Bobby Valenti (92)         0:19:16.8
 22        Troy (CI)                 2704 Connor Relyea (92)         0:19:20.9
Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7,   8

Midget Boys         
3000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:10:48.0 by Jason Obert of Schuyler County TC, IL on November 16, 1996
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              2592 Neal Klein (90)            0:11:01.1
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              2595 Brenden Sullivan (89)      0:11:12.2
  3     3  Troy                      2707 Bobby Kech (89)            0:11:43.6
  4        Prospect Heights (CI)     2642 Joseph Preston (90)        0:11:49.5
  5        Unattached                2536 Eamonn Prizy (90)          0:11:50.6
  6        Prospect Heights (CI)     2641 Ross Gutzmer (89)          0:11:51.5
  7     4  Elgin Sharks              2593 Benjamin Link (89)         0:11:53.9
  8        Unattached                2768 Billy Wisser (89)          0:11:57.6
  9        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2683 Ronald Revord (90)         0:12:01.0
 10        Prospect Heights (CI)     2639 Robbie Eckardt (89)        0:12:03.2
 11        Prospect Heights (CI)     2640 Michael Greenwood (89)     0:12:13.4
 12     5  Elgin Sharks              2594 William McGuigan (90)      0:12:38.1
 13        Unattached                2532 Matthew Coursey (89)       0:12:57.4
 14        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2733 Matt Grange (90)           0:13:03.7
 15        Unattached                2769 Jacob Potts (89)           0:13:11.7
 16     6  Troy                      2706 Adam Horschler (89)        0:13:12.0
 17        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2743 John Murphy (89)           0:13:48.3
 18        Running Eagles (CI)       2740 Cabrara, Randy (89)        0:13:52.9
 19     7  Troy                      2705 Sean Brendeson (89)        0:13:53.3
 20        Unattached                2534 Scott Meyers (90)          0:14:11.8
 21     8  Elgin Sharks              2597 Paco Villa (90)            0:14:29.8
 22        Unattached                2535 Michael Olk (89)           0:14:42.4
 23     9  Elgin Sharks              2591 Gama DelaTorre (90)        0:15:20.0
 24        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2744 Kevin Paunica (89)         0:15:26.5
 25    10  Troy                      2708 Brandon Targett (89)       0:15:43.1
 26    11  Troy                      2709 Michael Vella (90)         0:16:07.7
 27        Running Eagles (CI)       2666 Doug Meier (89)            0:16:11.8
 Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  20     1,   2,   4,   5,   8,   9
  2   Troy                          37     3,   6,   7,  10,  11

Youth Boys          
4000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:26.0 by Jorge Torres of Prospect Heights, IL on November 12, 1994
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2735 Tom Harwood (87)           0:14:04.6
  2        Unattached                2538 Matthew Dettman (88)       0:14:28.7
  3        Unattached                2541 Jeremy Wheeler (87)        0:14:30.0
  4        Prospect Heights (CI)     2644 Derrick Moy (88)           0:14:33.0
  5        Unattached                2537 Eric Dettman (88)          0:14:43.0
  6        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2746 Frank Anderson (87)        0:14:55.2
  7        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2736 George Visser (88)         0:15:49.0
  8        Unattached                2540 Patrick Hardin (87)        0:15:54.9
  9     1  Troy                      2711 Matt Hornschler (88)       0:16:08.4
 10     2  Troy                      2710 Evan Bredeson (87)         0:16:10.6
 11        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2734 David Grange (88)          0:16:18.0
 12        Sterling (CI)             2675 Sam Megli (88)             0:16:41.7
 13     3  Troy                      2712 Ray Liberatore (87)        0:16:52.6
 14     4  Troy                      2714 Christopher Wedge (88)     0:17:24.5
 15        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2684 Ian Kennedy (88)           0:17:30.4
 16     5  Troy                      2713 Ryan Sather (87)           0:18:40.4
 17        River Runners (CI)        2653 Leif Ericksen (87)         0:18:45.7
 Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Troy                          15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5
  
Intermediate Boys   
5000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:58.0 by Kabel Von Ort of All Star TC, IN on November 18, 2000
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Troy                      2722 Matt Withrow (85)          0:16:16.1
  2        Unattached                2543 Anthony Becknek (85)       0:16:41.6
  3        Unattached                2552 Ryan Weinstack (85)        0:17:03.8
  4     2  SW Suburban Cheetahs      2689 Nathan Kennedy (85)        0:17:09.3
  5     3  Troy                      2717 Joseph Mahalick (85)       0:17:16.5
  6     4  SW Suburban Cheetahs      2692 Michael White (86)         0:17:24.5
  7        Unattached                2545 Joseph Curran (85)         0:17:28.6
  8     5  SW Suburban Cheetahs      2690 Nicholas Rodriguez (85)    0:17:31.0
  9        River Runners             2657 Steve Reising (85)         0:17:43.4
 10        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2737 Patrick Bauk (85)          0:17:44.4
 11     6  SW Suburban Cheetahs      2686 Nate Crider (85)           0:17:46.0
 12     7  SW Suburban Cheetahs      2688 Patrick Greene (86)        0:17:47.0
 13        River Runners             2656 Sinan Khamo (85)           0:17:48.8
 14     8  Prospect Heights          2648 Daniel Raleigh (85)        0:17:56.8
 15     9  SW Suburban Cheetahs      2687 Joseph Eagleson (85)       0:17:59.3
 16    10  Prospect Heights          2645 Fernando Carrillo (85)     0:18:08.8
 17    11  SW Suburban Cheetahs      2691 Jess Strilich (85)         0:18:11.0
 18        Flyin' Prairie Dog (CI)   2762 Ritchie Martin (85)        0:18:11.8
 19    12  Troy                      2720 Evan Sather (85)           0:18:14.2
 20        Unattached                2544 Kel Bond (85)              0:18:17.1
 21        Illini Heat (CI)          2758 Adam Stone (85)            0:18:19.1
 22        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2739 Richard Visser (86)        0:18:23.9
 23        Running Eagles (CI)       2668 Kyle Blietz (85)           0:18:37.9
 24    13  Troy                      2719 Paul Russum (86)           0:18:38.8
 25        Unattached                2542 Justin Aronson (85)        0:18:43.3
 26    14  Troy                      2716 Bradley Holehan (86)       0:18:47.6
 27        Unattached                2550 Timothy Newlin (86)        0:18:48.8
 28        River Runners             2659 Ryan Stephenson (86)       0:18:57.8
 29    15  SW Suburban Cheetahs      2685 John Ames (85)             0:19:00.8
 30    16  Prospect Heights          2646 Jose Lopez (86)            0:19:02.1
 31        West Chicago Eagles (CI)  2738 Jason Becker (86)          0:19:06.5
 32    17  Prospect Heights          2647 Brian Moy (86)             0:19:08.6
 33    18  Prospect Heights          2649 Nicholas Rotizza (85)      0:19:28.3
 34        Unattached                2551 Anthony Trubich (86)       0:19:48.7
 35    19  Troy                      2718 Casey Renz (85)            0:20:12.3
 36        River Runners             2655 Leo Garza (85)             0:20:17.6
 37        Unattached                2548 James Larsen (86)          0:20:17.9
 38        Unattached                2546 Geoff Dzivda (86)          0:20:38.0
 39        Unattached                2549 Elliot Lauzen (86)         0:21:12.8
Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   SW Suburban Cheetahs          24     2,   4,   5,   6,   7,   9,  11,  15
  2   Troy                          43     1,   3,  12,  13,  14,  19
  3   Prospect Heights              69     8,  10,  16,  17,  18
  
Young Men           
5000 Meters
RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:40.6 by Fasil Bizuneh of UN-Indianapolis, IN on November 22, 1997
   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Unattached                2558 Wolfgang Luetty (84)       0:16:35.0
  2        Firestarters (CI)         2600 Gibran Jones (83)          0:16:49.3
  3     1  River Runners             2663 Christian Reid (84)        0:16:50.6
  4     2  River Runners             2661 Samuel Meier (84)          0:17:11.9
  5        Illini Heat (CI)          2615 Doron Jones (82)           0:17:15.5
  6        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2693 Eric Fraser (84)           0:17:23.0
  7        Unattached                2772 Mickey Cobrin (84)         0:17:26.3
  8        Prospect Heights (CI)     2650 Eric Myszka (84)           0:17:36.9
  9        Unattached                2559 Matt Martellaro (83)       0:17:38.3
 10        Prospect Heights (CI)     2651 Justin Powers (84)         0:17:40.7
 11        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2695 Kip Michalak (83)          0:17:42.4
 12        Firestarters (CI)         2599 Kevin Bond (84)            0:17:53.7
 13     3  River Runners             2660 Stefan Lindgren (84)       0:17:57.6
 14        Unattached                2771 James Curley (84)          0:18:01.3
 15        Unattached                2756 Dan McArdle (84)           0:18:06.0
 16     4  River Runners             2662 Matt Nielsen (84)          0:18:20.1
 17     5  River Runners             2664 Jeff Stephens (84)         0:19:09.4
 18        Firestarters (CI)         2601 Jean Middleton (84)        0:19:18.1
 19        Troy (CI)                 2724 Chris Sievers (84)         0:19:21.2
 20        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 2694 Cid Landesos (84)          0:19:23.6
 21        Unattached                2557 Ted Lauzen (84)            0:19:35.8
 22     6  River Runners             2665 Andrew Wilkerson (84)      0:20:28.6
 23        Unattached                2555 Randy Ebert (84)           0:20:32.4
 24        Unattached                2554 Alan Bern (84)             0:20:43.4
Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   River Runners                 15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec