Join/Renew Now

Connecticut Association Championships

November 11, 2001
White Conservation Center

                       Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run 91-00                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Wallace, Kelly           '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:40.0     1  
       2 Moran, Kelly             '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:47.0     2  
       3 Gallo, Danielle          '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:18.0     3  
       4 Unsworth, Brianna        '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:40.0     4  
       5 Ouellette, Danielle      '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:42.0     5  
       6 Neils, Katie             '92 Unattached - Connecticut  13:02.0        
       7 Shaker, Alyssa           '91 Greystone Electronics(CT) 13:03.0        
       8 Earwaker, Andrea         '93 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:10.0        
       9 Walsh, Kate              '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:50.0        
      10 Sturgis, Ashley          '93 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:53.0        
      11 Walker, Katie            '93 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:09.0        
      12 Edholm, Jessie           '91 Unattached - Connecticut  14:33.0        
      13 Mike, Katelyn            '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:39.0        
      14 Simons, Jennifer         '91 Club Connecticut (CT)     15:45.0        
      15 Keller, Jana             '92 Club Connecticut (CT)     15:51.0        
      16 Amos, Sarah              '91 Club Connecticut (CT)     19:13.0        
                                                                               
                       Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run 89-90                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Pandiscio, Sarah         '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     10:51.0     1  
       2 Beam, Katherine          '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:02.0     2  
       3 Bourne, Hannah           '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       11:03.0        
       4 Sturgis, Stephanie       '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:05.0     3  
       5 Troy, Samantha           '89 Mohegan Striders (CT)     11:06.0        
       6 Sorrell, Kelly           '89 Unattached - Connecticut  11:10.0        
       7 Bourne, Chlee            '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       11:10.1        
       8 Roby, Jordan             '89 Unattached - Connecticut  11:13.0        
       9 Porrt, Brittany          '89 New Fairfield T C (CT)    11:14.0     4  
      10 Potter, Alyssa           '89 New Fairfield T C (CT)    11:15.0     5  
      11 Cranshaw, Emily          '89 Club Connecticut (CT)     11:28.0     6  
      12 Simons, Laura            '89 New Fairfield T C (CT)    11:32.0     7  
      13 Bellefleur, Noelle       '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:34.0     8  
      14 Smyth, Brittany          '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 11:38.0        
      15 McKenna, Kerry           '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     11:38.1     9  
      16 Cipriano, Jillian        '90 Unattached - Connecticut  11:40.0        
      17 Ferzley, Erica           '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:48.0    10  
      18 Troy, Dana               '89 Mohegan Striders (CT)     12:02.0        
      19 Landry, Allison          '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:05.0    11  
      20 Anderson, Carla          '89 Club Connecticut (CT)     12:06.0    12  
      21 Kosta, Beth              '89 Unattached - Connecticut  12:06.1        
      22 Lynch, Anna              '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       12:07.0        
      23 Ryan, Elizabeth          '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     12:13.0    13  
      24 Flynn, Alison            '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 12:16.0        
      25 Stephens, Heather        '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     12:21.0        
      26 Colandro, Allegra        '89 Unattached - Connecticut  12:35.0        
      27 Cappello, Carly          '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     12:37.0        
      28 Marrone, Jamie           '89 Unattached - Connecticut  12:38.0        
      29 Perrault, Danielle       '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     12:41.0        
      30 Hayward, Emma            '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 12:46.0        
      31 Keller, Alyse            '89 New Fairfield T C (CT)    12:56.0    14  
      32 Harwood, Lindsay         '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 13:04.0        
      33 Kreusser, Stephanie      '89 New Fairfield T C (CT)    13:10.0    15  
      34 Gilligan, Laureen        '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:10.1        
      35 Jacobsen, Ingrid         '89 Club Connecticut (CT)     13:12.0        
      36 VonSchmidt, Tara         '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 13:23.0        
      37 Rackliffe, Heather       '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:36.0        
      38 Rogers, Courtney         '89 Club Connecticut (CT)     14:08.0        
      39 Halloran, Abby           '90 Greystone Electronics(CT) 14:11.0        
      40 Warrington, Lindsey      '89 New Fairfield T C (CT)    14:12.0        
      41 Bennett, Katie           '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     14:13.0        
      42 Mullally, Mary           '90 New Fairfield T C (CT)    15:19.0        
      43 Mika-Ike, Andrea         '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     15:24.0        
      44 Webb, Molly              '90 Unattached - Connecticut  16:44.0        
                                                                               
                       Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run 87-88                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Woll, Kelly              '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:12.0     1  
       2 Dobbin, Ellen            '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:34.0     2  
       3 Small, Sage              '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:44.0     3  
       4 Barner, Allison          '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:49.0     4  
       5 Smyth, Brianna           '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:52.0     5  
       6 Beers, Jackie            '87 Litchfield T C (CT)       16:55.0        
       7 Bowdy, Emily             '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:56.0     6  
       8 Fritz, Sarah             '88 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:58.0     7  
       9 Hassig, Kristin          '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 17:00.0     8  
      10 Russell, Sarah           '88 Unattached - Connecticut  17:01.0        
      11 Campton, Kasey           '87 Litchfield T C (CT)       17:09.0        
      12 Sullivan, Casey          '88 Club Connecticut (CT)     17:12.0     9  
      13 Marias, Danielle         '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 17:12.1    10  
      14 Clark, Kim               '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 17:15.0    11  
      15 Wallace, Sherry          '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:16.0    12  
      16 Denfeld, Blaize          '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:17.0    13  
      17 Snopkowski, Jill         '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 17:19.0    14  
      18 Meyer, Taylor            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:24.0    15  
      19 Burke, Christine         '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:42.0    16  
      20 Forzley, Sarah           '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:47.0        
      21 Krombel, Chelsea         '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 17:50.0    17  
      22 Smith, Frances           '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:53.0        
      23 Andreadis, Katherine     '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     18:01.0    18  
      24 Koepper, Stefanie        '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    18:05.0        
      25 LaPenta, Jina            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    18:17.0        
      26 Stainton, Michelle       '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 18:19.0    19  
      27 Moran, Lauren            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    18:28.0        
      28 Dunn, Laura              '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:38.0    20  
      29 Zenowitz, Katherine      '88 Mohegan Striders (CT)     18:40.0        
      30 Wright, Rebecca          '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 18:40.0    21  
      31 Wong, Michele            '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:42.0        
      32 McKenna, Susan           '88 Club Connecticut (CT)     18:42.1    22  
      33 Upton, Hilary            '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:45.0        
      34 Bawden, Laura            '88 Unattached - Connecticut  18:58.0        
      35 Bellamy, Kaitlin         '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    19:03.0        
      36 Rinkavage, Sarah         '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 19:04.0        
      37 Harwood, Jessica         '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 19:26.0        
      38 Downey, Rebecca          '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 19:30.0        
      39 Meridith, Siobahan       '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 19:37.0        
      40 Soldan, Amber            '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:44.0        
      41 Zeller, Ana              '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:44.0        
      42 Teitsworth, Elly         '88 Club Connecticut (CT)     20:04.0    23  
      43 Olivier, Christine       '88 Mohegan Striders (CT)     20:10.0        
      44 Losi, Jessica            '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 20:25.0        
      45 Duncan, Ashley           '88 Unattached - Connecticut  20:48.0        
      46 Lane, Margo              '88 Club Connecticut (CT)     20:53.0    24  
      47 Silverman, Charoltte     '88 Club Connecticut (CT)     20:57.0    25  
      48 Nichols, Brooke          '87 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:03.0        
      49 Halpin, Ashley           '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    21:19.0        
      50 McGrane, Kaitlin         '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 21:52.0        
      51 Galbraith, Colleen       '88 Unattached - Connecticut  24:31.0        
      52 Surge, Amanda            '88 Unattached - Connecticut  26:47.0        
      53 Domowitz, Laura          '87 Unattached - Connecticut  26:47.1        
      54 Porpora, Katherine       '87 New Fairfield T C (CT)    27:06.0        
      55 Desjardins, Ali          '88 Mohegan Striders (CT)     27:07.0        
                                                                               
                    Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run 85-86                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Ryan, Marisa             '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     18:13.0     1  
       2 Breaux, Catherine        '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    19:08.0     2  
       3 Dugan, Courtney          '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     19:24.0     3  
       4 VonSchmidt, Alissa       '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:24.0        
       5 Brautigan, Viktoria      '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     19:34.0     4  
       6 Howard, Kelly            '86 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 20:21.0        
       7 Gallo, Dominique         '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    20:29.0     5  
       8 O'Brien, Allison         '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    20:32.0     6  
       9 Weller, Kristin          '85 South Windsor S G (CT)    20:37.0     7  
      10 Garcia, Margaret         '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     20:42.0     8  
      11 Ramos, Andrea            '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     20:58.0     9  
      12 Hu, Caitlin              '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:06.0        
      13 Gould, Emily             '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:10.0        
      14 Selander, Kelly          '85 Greystone Electronics(CT) 21:11.0        
      15 Andruk, Catherine        '85 New Fairfield T C (CT)    21:13.0        
      16 Langlais, Amanda         '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:46.0        
      17 Porter, Lindsey          '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:46.1        
      18 Zornig, Erica            '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    22:29.0    10  
      19 Mitchell, Rebecca        '85 Greystone Electronics(CT) 24:17.0        
      20 Iwasaki, Jessica         '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     25:52.0        
      21 Nelson, Ali              '86 New Fairfield T C (CT)    25:53.0        
      22 Free John, Rachel        '85 Greystone Electronics(CT) 30:48.0        
                                                                               
                      Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run 83-84                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Hicks, Amy               '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    18:27.0        
       2 St. Pierre, Ashley       '84 Club Connecticut (CT)     19:36.0        
       3 Atlas, Nicole            '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    20:08.0        
       4 Kenefick, Shannon        '83 Club Connecticut (CT)     20:21.0        
       5 Skinner, Tiffany         '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    20:44.0        
       6 Chamberland, Krysta      '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    21:38.0        
       7 Epstein, Stephanie       '84 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:45.0        
       8 Pistone, Sarah           '84 Club Connecticut (CT)     22:33.0        
                                                                               
                       Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run 91-00                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Silver-Korn, Brandt      '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:35.0     1  
       2 Falcetta, Mike           '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:54.0     2  
       3 Butts, Robert            '91 Unattached - Connecticut  11:57.0        
       4 Alexanderowicz, John     '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:04.0     3  
       5 Olsen, Gabe              '92 Unattached - Connecticut  12:10.0        
       6 Hintzke, Matthew         '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:12.0     4  
       7 O'Connor, Michael        '91 Unattached - Connecticut  12:42.0        
       8 Falcetta, Matthew        '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:44.0     5  
       9 Halpin, Kevin            '92 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:53.0        
      10 Galaty, John             '91 Unattached - Connecticut  13:04.0        
      11 Scranton, Jonathan       '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:12.0        
      12 Selino, Mark             '91 Unattached - Connecticut  13:36.0        
      13 Howard, Kevin            '92 Unattached - Connecticut  14:51.0        
      14 Duncan, Jonathan         '91 Unattached - Connecticut  15:16.0        
      15 Olsen, Malik             '94 Unattached - Connecticut  15:25.0        
      16 Potter, Justin           '93 New Fairfield T C (CT)    16:41.0         
                                                                               
                       Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run 89-90                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Pursell, William         '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 10:26.0        
       2 Sass, Spencer            '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       10:31.0        
       3 Mischke, Dan             '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 10:43.0        
       4 Mitchell, RJ             '90 Unattached - Connecticut  10:48.0        
       5 Olsen, Josh              '90 New Britain Dog Pound(CT) 10:49.0        
       6 Hicks, Dan               '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 10:49.1        
       7 Callahan, Sean           '90 Unattached - Connecticut  10:52.0        
       8 Terry, Matt              '89 Unattached - Connecticut  11:03.0        
       9 Athas, Christopher       '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:07.0     1  
      10 Kennedy, Ryan            '89 Unattached - Connecticut  11:14.0        
      11 Walker, Andrew           '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:20.0     2  
      12 Lukaniec, Brendon        '89 Unattached - Connecticut  11:30.0        
      13 Ruzbasan, Thomas         '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:36.0     3  
      14 Hackert, Brad            '89 Unattached - Connecticut  11:45.0        
      15 Tedder, Joseph           '90 Unattached - Connecticut  11:51.0        
      16 D'Amico, Jimmy           '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 12:04.0        
      17 Fusco, Richard           '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:20.0     4  
      18 Bisighini, Sean          '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:34.0     5  
      19 LaRegina, Vincent        '90 New Fairfield T C (CT)    12:37.0     6  
      20 Baranowski, Jonathan     '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 12:42.0        
      21 Barnes, Cabrinie         '90 Unattached - Connecticut  12:46.0        
      22 Thompson, Jessie         '90 Unattached - Connecticut  13:04.0        
      23 Chanelli, Gregory        '90 New Fairfield T C (CT)    13:16.0     7  
      24 Upton, Partick           '90 Greystone Electronics(CT) 13:20.0        
      25 Cappello, Nick           '89 Unattached - Connecticut  13:27.0        
      26 Cove, Scott              '89 New Fairfield T C (CT)    13:35.0     8  
      27 Gribbs, Chris            '89 New Fairfield T C (CT)    14:35.0     9  
      28 Dykman, Alex             '89 New Fairfield T C (CT)    15:22.0    10  
                                                                               
                        Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run 87-88                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Scarpa, Mike             '87 Unattached - Connecticut  14:52.0        
       2 Foster, Christopher      '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     15:09.0        
       3 Searcy, Troy             '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 15:29.0     1  
       4 O'Hala, Joe              '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 15:39.0     2  
       5 Sorrell, Kevin           '87 Unattached - Connecticut  15:42.0        
       6 Moyer, Ryan              '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:43.0     3  
       7 Ryan, Michael            '87 Club Connecticut (CT)     15:51.0        
       8 St.John, Louis           '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:55.0     4  
       9 McGrane, Timothy         '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 15:58.0     5  
      10 McWeeney, Matthew        '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:02.0     6  
      11 Ruby, Eric               '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:04.0     7  
      12 Anderson, Matthew        '88 Litchfield T C (CT)       16:17.0     8  
      13 Crafa, Andrew            '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:23.0     9  
      14 Leger, Anthony           '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:31.0    10  
      15 Piazza, Nicholas         '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:32.0    11  
      16 Chadwick, Jake           '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:42.0        
      17 Walsh, Joseph            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:45.0    12  
      18 Calamari, Brian          '87 Unattached - Connecticut  16:53.0        
      19 Tabaka, David            '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:55.0    13  
      20 Richard, Jonathan        '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:56.0    14  
      21 Wald, Brett              '88 Litchfield T C (CT)       16:58.0    15  
      22 Bienkowski, Michael      '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:06.0    16  
      23 Ritucci, Jeffrey         '87 Unattached - Connecticut  17:08.0        
      24 Desjardins, Jonathan     '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 17:10.0        
      25 Lawrence, Craig          '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 17:12.0        
      26 Seaman, Christopher      '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 17:18.0    17  
      27 Rollinson, Bryan         '87 Unattached - Connecticut  17:30.0        
      28 Olsen, Tim               '88 Unattached - Connecticut  17:53.0        
      29 Pedroncelli, Ronald      '88 Litchfield T C (CT)       18:20.0    18  
      30 Androk, Eric             '88 Unattached - Connecticut  18:33.0        
      31 Zollo, John              '88 Litchfield T C (CT)       18:34.0    19  
      32 Williams, Adam           '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:44.0        
      33 Murray, Ben              '87 Litchfield T C (CT)       20:45.0    20  
      34 Blanchette, Robert       '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 22:39.0        
      35 Serafini, Sam            '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 24:35.0        
      36 Chancili, Daniel         '88 New Fairfield T C (CT)    25:16.0        
                                                                               
                    Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run 85-86                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Olivier, Mark            '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     15:55.0     1  
       2 Holliday, David          '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     15:55.1     2  
       3 Burbank, Sean            '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:11.0     3  
       4 Sedlack, Michael         '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:21.0     4  
       5 Scott, Michael           '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:27.0     5  
       6 Malvezzi, Benjamin       '85 Unattached - Connecticut  16:35.0        
       7 Scranton, Jeffery        '85 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:44.0        
       8 Sweet, Kyle              '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:49.0        
       9 Gauthier, Ryan           '86 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:49.0        
      10 Marak, Ted               '86 Unattached - Connecticut  17:13.0        
      11 Zenowitz, Michael        '86 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:18.0        
      12 Abrantes, David          '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     17:21.0        
      13 Beers, Michael           '84 Litchfield T C (CT)       17:27.0        
      14 Silverman, Tyler         '86 Unattached - Connecticut  17:59.0        
      15 Carroll, Colin           '85 Unattached - Connecticut  18:01.0        
      16 Wilson, Kenneth          '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:19.0        
      17 Selander, Daniel         '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:24.0        
      18 Nelson, Geoffrey         '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     18:33.0        
      19 Lorenzoni, Ray           '85 Unattached - Connecticut  21:54.0        
      20 Krol, Justin             '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:56.0        
      21 Tyrseck, Brian           '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:59.0       
                                                                               
                       Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run 83-84                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Mohn, Joe                '84 Unattached - Connecticut  15:39.0        
       2 Ross, Matt               '84 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:05.0        
       3 Hunter, Richard          '84 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:39.0        
       4 Gann, Patrick            '84 Unattached - Connecticut  16:53.0        
       5 Fraticelli, Nick         '83 Unattached - Connecticut  17:01.0        
       6 Murray, David            '84 Litchfield T C (CT)       17:27.0        
       7 Upholt, Bob              '84 Unattached - Connecticut  18:12.0        
       
Event 1 Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run 91-00                  
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 South Windsor S G (CT)     15    1    2    3    4    5                    
                                                            
                   Event 2 Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run 91-00                   
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 South Windsor S G (CT)     15    1    2    3    4    5                    
                                                      
                   Event 3 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run 89-90                  
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 South Windsor S G (CT)     34    2    3    8   10   11                    
   2 Club Connecticut (CT)      41    1    6    9   12   13                    
   3 New Fairfield T C (CT)     45    4    5    7   14   15                    
                                                
                   Event 4 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run 89-90                   
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 South Windsor S G (CT)     15    1    2    3    4    5                    
   2 New Fairfield T C (CT)     40    6    7    8    9   10                    
                                    
                   Event 5 Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run 87-88                   
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Mohegan Striders (CT)      34    1    2    6    7   18                    
   2 Greystone Electronics(C    51    4    5    8   14   20                    
   3 South Windsor S G (CT)     59    3   12   13   15   16                    
   4 Wallingford DXM Stri (C    78   10   11   17   19   21                    
   5 Club Connecticut (CT)     103    9   22   23   24   25                    
                                              
                    Event 6 Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run 87-88                   
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Wallingford DXM Stri (C    29    1    2    6    9   11                    
   2 South Windsor S G (CT)     42    3    4    7   12   16                    
   3 Greystone Electronics(C    59    5   10   13   14   17                    
   4 Litchfield T C (CT)        80    8   15   18   19   20                    
                                            
                Event 7 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run 85-86               
                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Club Connecticut (CT)      25    1    3    4    8    9                    
   2 South Windsor S G (CT)     30    2    5    6    7   10                    
                                                 
                Event 9 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run 85-86                
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Mohegan Striders (CT)      15    1    2    3    4    5                    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec