Join/Renew Now

Arizona Association Championships

November 10, 2001

BANTAM GIRLS 3K				
1 REANNE SAGANITSO      UNA             12:54
2 NIKOL NEZ             BCV             13:43
3 V SEGAY               BCV             14:04
4 LEKEISHA BEGODY       BCV             14:29
5 LACI SWEANY           HH              14:41
6 RAYSHELDON LAUGHING   BCV             14:57
7 DANIELLE ROOSA        AZBZ            15:10
8 TRACIE SMITH          AZBZ            15:11
9 KRISTIN CURLEY        BCV             15:54
10 RASHEENA MCCABE      BCV             15:55
11 ALEXIS THOMPSON      AZBZ            15:59
12 SAMANTHA COLLINS     PBC             16:32
13 ABBY KUTZ            AZBZ            16:40
14 KAITLIN BEER         AZBZ            16:42
15 ANNE INKPEN          AZBZ            16:44
16 PATRICIA SURBER      AZBZ            16:51
17 SARAH KUTZ           AZBZ            16:57
18 KURESTE DELGARITO    BCV             17:03
19 HEATHER OCAMPO      BCV             20:17
TEAM SCORES
BCV     17
AZBZ    41

BANTAM BOYS 3K					
1 JOSH BENSON           AZBZ            13:05
2 CHRISTOPHER GARRY     AZBZ            13:06
3 ANDERS ORN            AZBZ            13:10
4 RICKY MCCABE          BCV             13:28
5 MALACHY RYAN          AZBZ            13:34
6 LUCAS BEGAY           BCV             13:57
7 LEROY BEGODY          BCV             14:20
8 AL SLIM               BCV             14:32
9 BRIAN WALDVOGEL       AZBZ            14:35
10 CODY WILLIAMS        AZBZ            14:37
11 AARON STONE          AZBZ            14:39
12 E GRAY               BCV             15:27
13 JACOB VANDERWAL      AZBZ            16:31
14 CHRIS MATHIAS        AZBZ            16:44
15 ERICSON MANN         BCV             16:48
16 JEREMY TSOSIE        BCV             16:49
TEAM SCORES
AZBZ   21
BCV    39

MIDGET GIRLS 3K					
1 LISA HAMBLEN          AZBZ             9:56
2 MELANIE MANTANO       BCV              9:57
3 DAWN ECKART           AZBZ            10:42
4 LINDSAY PRESCOTT      AZBZ            11:03
5 ARRIANA GARCIA        AZBZ            11:11
6 MEGAN CANADAY         AZBZ            11:14
7 LATONYA JESUS         BCV             11:30
8 MANDY GREG            AZBZ            11:37
9 NICOLE MARIN          AZBZ            11:38
10 BRIANNA BEER         AZBZ            11:51
11 SANDRA CASTILLO      BCV             11:52
12 KELSEY THOMPSON      BCV             12:13
13 STARR KALEIKINI      BCV             12:15
14 LAUREL ASHLEY        BCV             12:16
15 RENEE PECK           AZBZ            12:45
16 JENNIFER CORONA      UNA             13:28
17 DIXIE MCCOWAN        UNA             14:09	
18 FRANDALANIA TSOSIE   BCV             16:30
TEAM SCORES
AZBZ    19
BCV     42

MIDGET BOYS 3K					
1 R GRAY                BCV             11:52
2 L MEYERS              BCV             11:59
3 ZACHARY JULANDER      AZBZ            12:04
4 DERRYL BEGAY          BCV             12:05
5 ALEX PHILLIPS         AZ STR          12:23
6 REED BLOCKBERGER      AZBZ            12:34
7 RICHARD RICE          UNA             12:39
8 CHRISTOPHER DENETSO   BCV             12:40
9 TROY LANSDALE         AZBZ            13:08
10 N SORRELL            BCV             13:21
11 KYLE POTTS           AZBZ            14:09
12 N DAHOZY             BCV             14:10
13 A SEGAY              BCV             14:18
14 R PAUL               BCV             14:19
15 TIM FERIKS           UNA             14:20
16 DEVON EITHER         AZBZ            14:27
17 JOSIAH SANCHEZ       AZBZ            15:24
18 JAMES THARON         BCV             16:06
19 BEN PRIETO           AZBZ            16:08
20 DONTE TALIMAN        BCV             16:09
TEAM SCORES
BCV     21
AZBZ    37

YOUTH GIRLS 4K					
1 MEAGHAN RYAN          AZBZ            20:47
2 M CURLEY              BCV             20:58
3 T SORRELL             BCV             21:47
4 ADELLE KEATING        AZBZ            21:57
5 T BLACKSHEEP          BCV             22:39
6 KAILI HEWLETT         AZBZ            23:01
7 VIOLET TSOSIE         BCV             23:06
8 CANDACE BEGODY        BCV             23:23
9 DANIELLE SMERLINSKI   AZBZ            25:05
10 ANDREA MITCHELL      UNA             26:04
11 TERA STUTHEIT        UNA             26:35
TEAM SCORES
BCV   15

YOUTH BOYS 4K					
1 JON CURTIS-PAZ        AZBZ            19:17
2 BRANDON HEWLETT       AZBZ            19:42
3 JOSH WALDVOGEL        AZBZ            19:52
4 DAVID HUGHES          AZBZ            20:16
5 W SLIM                BCV             20:23
6 ROGERSON NARGO        BCV             20:48
7 J PAUL                BCV             20:59
8 D SPENCER             BCV             21:09
9 JAMES FRUM            AZBZ            22:21
10 ERIC FOSTER          AZBZ            22:54
11 MITCH CHAMBERS       AZBZ            22:58
12 GEORGE NEZ           BCV             23:50
13 RYAN SWEENEY         AZBZ            23:59
14 M SHORT              UNA             24:23
15 LEWIS FISHER         UNA             26:26
TEAM SCORES
AZBZ   19
BCV    38

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 5K
1 BRITTNEY GEORGE       AZBZ		
2 KRYSTAL CLINE         AZBZ            26:16
3 JILLIAN SWEENEY       AZBZ            30:47

INTERMEDIATE BOYS 5K
1 DAVID RYAN            AZBZ            19:32
2 CHARLIE KEATING       AZBZ            20:16
3 REESE BYERRUM         AZBZ  	
4 COREY FISCHER         UNA             24:13
5 MATT FARRIS           UNA             25:07
6 NICH BERTRAND         UNA             25:08
7 SHANE LOGAN           UNA             25:27
8 BILLY KEATING         AZBZ

YOUNG WOMEN 5K
1 ARIEL LATIMER         AZBZ            22:20
2 ABBEY SWAVEE          UNA             25:13
3 DORI MINARDI          AZBZ            25:28
4 KARI WESTERHAM        AZBZ		
5 TARA SWEENEY          AZBZ            28:40

YOUNG MEN 5K
1 MATTHEW BURTON        AZBZ            19:16
2 DONNY MINARDI         AZBZ		
3 NEAL BLACKFORD        UNA             21:16

OPEN WOMEN 5K
1 J INGLIS              UNA             31:24

TEAMS 
AZBZ-ARIZONA BLAZE  
BCV-BLACK CREEK VALLEY 
PBC-PHOENIX BOBCATS 
AZST-ARIZONA STRIDERS 
UNA-UNATTACHED
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec