Join/Renew Now

Alaska Association Championships

October 13, 2001
Kincaid Park

BANTAM GIRLS - 3K
1		11:49		Delia Luch
2		11:50		Marcelyn Luch
3		11:56		Letitia Luch
4		13:04		Christina Knapp
5		13:16		Rebakah MeQuown
6		14:32		Sierra Halverson
7		15:35		Sarah Houchen
8		15:52		Catherine Scott
9		15:56		Tyler Huleing

BANTAM BOYS - 3K
1		11:49		Patrick Wise
2		12:48		Graham Alvord
3		12:51		Aaron Brown
4		13:48		David Barron
5		13:49		Nathaniel Knapp
6		14:19		Zach Halverson
7		14:25		Ethan Krauss
8		14:37		Richard Powers
9		14:53		Kyle Horne
10		15:36		Aaron Chriss
11		19:13(fell)	Wiley Cason


MIDGET GIRLS - 4K
1		17:02		Lauren Baldwin
2		18:14		Mara Mohler
3		18:31		Jackie Holt
4		18:54		Jasmine McQuown
5		18:57		Denali Foldager
6		19:08		Kirsten Swanson
7		19:55		Meredith Banks
8		20:18		Katie Munter
9		20:25		Katie Clark
10		20:41		Rubeye Foldager
11		20:47		Amanda Seal
12		20:48		Josilyn Roberts
13		22:44		Bethany Chriss
14		24:50		Nala Bring-Clark

MIDGET BOYS - 4K
1		16:40		Brian Copus
2		17:05		Nico Ambrose
3		17:06		Brent Luch
4		18:05		Brian Kirchener
5		18:24		Samel Cassel
6		18:58		Zachery Klutz
7		20:44		Cameron McKay		

YOUTH GIRLS - 4K
1		14:50		Marci  Mohler
2		16:37		Kendra Kennedy
3		17:10		Lynneva Hagen
4		17:11		Elena Bird
5		17:14		Mary O'Grady
6		17:33		Stephanie Keddington
7		17:40		Luba Barnitskaia
8		17:43		Justina Alvis

YOUTH BOYS - 4K
1		14:35		Trevor Baldwin
2		15:08		Chris Amen
3		15:16		Kalgin Koch
4		16:03		Nathan Wolfe
5		16:18		David Bondi
6		16:27		Andrew Chriss
7		16:47		Drew Cason
8		16:58		Haines Landry	

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS - 5K(SHORT COURSE!!!)
1		17:52		Melanie Mach
2		18:22		Leah Besh

INTERMEDIATE BOYS - 5K(SHORT COURSE!!!)
1		14:24		Drew Dickson
2		14:28		Monte Garroutte
3		15:55		Chris Mahrain
4		15:58		Mick Boyle
5		16:17		Nathan Bich

YOUNG WOMEN - 5k(SHORT COURSE!!!)
1		16:42		Morgan Ekemo
2		17:52		Melanie Mach
3		19:47		Whitney McFadyen

YOUNG MEN - 5k(SHORT COURSE!!!)

1		14:28		Nathaniel Grabman
2		14:56		Travis Kaufman
3		15:02		Andrew Peters
4		15:07		Brian Knowles
5		15:39		Ryan Ford
6		15:44		Ross Wise
7		15:51		Peter Doner
8		17:08		Clifford Cochrane	
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec