Join/Renew Now

Potomac Valley Association Championships

November 4, 2001
Greenbelt Park

                         Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Ashley Seymour           '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:19.8     1  
       - Monica Mason             '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:28.2     2  
       - Maggie Abernathy         '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:33.1     3  
       - Mika Rhabb               '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:15.7     4  
       - Christian Hickson        '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:25.7     5  
       - Andrea Oaxaca            '91 Potomac Valley Track Club 13:37.8        
       - Breanna Adams            '92 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     14:07.3     6  
       - Maya Grant               '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     14:12.3     7  
       - Natalie Barnes           '91 Hummingbird Track Club    16:47.7        
       - Kathleen Myers           '93 Mid-Maryland TC           17:44.2        
       - Sharika Moore            '92 Gideonites Track Club     18:21.3        
       - Shaina Womack            '91 Hummingbird Track Club    18:41.9        
                                                                               
                          Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Graham Bazell            '91 PV Unattached             11:45.2        
       - Norris White             '91 Gideonites Track Club     12:01.7        
       - Kevin Greene             '92 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:05.1     1  
       - Jeremy Kleiman           '91 Randallston TC            12:18.8        
       - Kyle Graves              '92 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:45.4     2  
       - Devin Sparrow            '92 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:58.2     3  
       - Justin Albright          '91 Mid-Maryland TC           13:08.4        
       - Greg Giunta              '92 Potomac Valley Track Club 13:14.1        
       - Trent Edgerton           '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:15.4     4  
       - Stacy Robinson           '92 Hummingbird Track Club    13:16.3        
       - Dennis Coleman           '91 Run Coleman Inc           13:35.4        
       - Christian Ritacco        '91 PV Unattached             14:10.0        
       - Bryan Smith              '91 Mid-Maryland TC           15:38.2        
       - Jason Bazell             '91 PV Unattached             15:38.8        
       - Mike Perez               '92 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     15:42.4     5  
       - Cedric Barnes            '91 Hummingbird Track Club    15:52.3        
       - Keycuss Walker           '91 Hummingbird Track Club    16:26.0        
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Aurora L Scott           '90 Virginia Unattach         11:37.8        
       - Devon Williams           '89 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     11:43.5     1  
       - Dominigue Lockhart       '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     11:59.3     2  
       - Alissa Slater            '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:32.4     3  
       - Brooke Brown             '89 Potomac Valley Track Club 12:40.4        
       - Whitney Meacham          '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:45.5     4  
       - Stephanie Giunta         '90 Potomac Valley Track Club 12:45.8        
       - Veronica A Salcido       '90 Rockville Striders        12:47.1        
       - Stephanie Greene         '89 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:50.5     5  
       - Katara Logan             '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:59.5     6  
       - Meagan Ritacco           '89 PV Unattached             13:03.2        
       - Lindsey Blake            '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:10.5     7  
       - Zakiya Davis             '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:18.2     8  
       - Julie Viragh             '89 Potomac Valley Track Club 13:28.0        
       - Mary Robinson            '90 Mid-Maryland TC           13:28.3        
       - Brooke Wilson            '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:51.7     9  
       - Melodie Bowler           '90 Howard County Striders TC 14:50.9        
       - Iman Newsome             '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     14:56.9    10  
       - Camille Tarner           '90 Hummingbird Track Club    15:43.4        
       - Heidi Mardl              '89 Mid-Maryland TC           15:46.0        
       - Ashley Barnes            '89 Hummingbird Track Club    17:31.8        
       - Waquesha Canty           '89 Hummingbird Track Club    17:34.8        
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Matthew Thompson         '90 Mid-Maryland TC           11:18.1        
       - Aaron Taylor             '89 Hummingbird Track Club    11:52.4        
       - Tyler Wills              '90 PV Unattached             12:20.5        
       - Dominick Stewart         '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:26.4     1  
       - Derek Woelfel            '89 Mid-Maryland TC           12:36.1        
       - Tron Campbell            '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:06.7     2  
       - Kamau Grimes             '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:06.8     3  
       - Lowell Robinson          '90 Potomac Valley Track Club 13:09.0        
       - David Warner             '89 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     14:34.7     4  
       - Paul Graves              '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     15:05.7     5  
       - Taylor Myers             '90 Mid-Maryland TC           18:09.5        
                                                                               
                          Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Jennifer Redman          '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     16:23.4     1  
       - Chavon Rhabb             '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     17:58.6     2  
       - Mercedes Taylor          '88 Potomac Valley Track Club 18:21.4        
       - Keona Pardlow            '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     18:25.3     3  
       - Lisa Antoine             '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     20:57.6     4  
       - Keisha Boyd              '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     22:30.9     5  
       - Lacey Mitchell           '88 Hummingbird Track Club    22:52.8                             
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Andrew Abernathy         '87 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     15:24.7        
       - Alex Rhoads              '87 PV Unattached             15:27.1        
       - Geoffrey Ross            '87 Potomac Valley Track Club 15:33.5        
       - Michael Topper           '88 Mid-Maryland TC           15:42.8        
       - Stephen Coleman          '87 Run Coleman Inc           16:04.6        
       - Jeremy Kurtz             '88 Mid-Maryland TC           16:31.4        
       - Matthew Abernathy        '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     17:39.7        
       - Michael Foster           '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     20:44.0        
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Justin H Scott           '85 Virginia Unattach         15:06.1        
                                                                               
                        Sub-Bantam Girls 2,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Kiah Seymour             '94 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC      7:52.1        
       - Alicia Price             '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC      8:55.3        
       - Stephanie Marzen         '93 Potomac Valley Track Club  9:37.2        
       - Tara Woelfel             '94 Mid-Maryland TC            9:54.1        
       - Chinayne Pollard         '94 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     11:00.7        
       - Ashley Hawkins           '93 Gideonites Track Club     12:05.4        
       - Isis Dennis              '93 Gideonites Track Club     14:30.2        
       - Shakea Mercer            '93 Potomac Valley Track Club 15:40.0        
                                                                               
                        Sub-Bantam Boys 2,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   SCORE  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ====== =====  
        - Malik Mingle             '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     7:52.3        
        - Anthony Randolph         '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     8:21.8        
        - Timothy Nixon            '94 Bowie Tracksters          8:49.1        
        - Blair Crutchfield        '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     8:49.6        
        - Milan Edgerton           '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     8:53.7        
        - Brandon Bailey           '93 PV Unattached             9:30.5        
        - Marquis Robinson         '95 Hummingbird Track Club    9:44.7        
        - Miles Robinson           '97 Hummingbird Track Club    9:45.8        
        - Yannick Bourne           '94 Hummingbird Track Club    9:46.9        
        - Jackson Pinney           '94 Mid-Maryland TC           9:47.5        
        - Nathan Taylor            '93 Hummingbird Track Club    9:51.0        
                                                                            
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec