Join/Renew Now

Long Island Association Championships

November 4, 2001
Sunken Meadow

                                                                               
                      Event 1 Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   339 Welch, Brianna         92 Infant Jesus Track  6:58    13:01.00     1
   2   308 Guercio, Stephanie     91 Infant Jesus Track  8:02    15:00.10     2
   3   311 McCoy, Kimberly        91 Infant Jesus Track  8:08    15:10.10     3
   4   338 Quinn, Alexandra       91 Infant Jesus Track  8:25    15:42.20     4
   5   340 Tornatore, Erin        91 Infant Jesus Track  9:47    18:15.60     5
   6   341 Tinder, Camille        91 Infant Jesus Track  9:56    18:31.60     6
                                  
                      Event 1 Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run                    
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                             
                                                                              
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Infant Jesus Track Club    15    1    2    3    4    5    6              
      Total time: 1:17:09.00                                                  
         Average:   15:25.80               
                                        

                      Event 2 Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   501 Bretscher, Brendan     91 Infant Jesus Track  7:10    13:22.20      
   2   508 Santangelo, Thomas     91 Infant Jesus Track  7:17    13:36.00      
   3   517 Guercio, Casey         94 Unattached          7:54    14:44.50      
   4   510 Murphy, Tommy          93 Unattached          8:02    14:59.30      
   5   516 Garger, Steven         92 Unattached          8:46    16:21.40      
                                        
                      Event 3 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                     
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   349 Hays, Erin             89 Unattached          6:34    12:15.40      
   2   337 Taylor, Rachel         89 Unattached          7:15    13:31.60      
   3   304 Defino, Rosita         89 Infant Jesus Track  7:24    13:47.90      
   4   303 Bretscher, Kristin     89 Infant Jesus Track  7:27    13:53.30      
   5   350 Costello, Maria        90 Rolling Thunder     7:55    14:46.10      
   6   343 Dowd, Caitlin          90 Unattached          8:02    14:58.50      
                                        
                      Event 4 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   511 Cuomo, Jonathon        90 Rolling Thunder     6:18    11:46.40      
   2   507 Panzini, Nicholas      89 Infant Jesus Track  6:53    12:49.90      
   3   529 Balaban, Sean          89 Unattached          7:04    13:12.00      
   4   505 Keegan, Joseph         89 Infant Jesus Track  7:16    13:33.30      
   5   506 McClain, Paul          89 Infant Jesus Track  7:28    13:55.50      
   6   512 NcNeill, Patrick       89 Unattached          7:34    14:06.30      
   7   524 Mondragon, Matthew     89 Unattached          9:02    16:51.20      
   8   530 Torres, Rafael         89 Unattached          9:09    17:04.90      
                                        
                      Event 5 Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   317 Wilson, Erin           88 Infant Jesus Track  6:33    16:17.20     1
   2   351 Kieffer, Allison       87 Unattached          6:45    16:48.10      
   3   316 Wiegel, Emily          88 Infant Jesus Track  7:17    18:08.20     2
   4   307 Gerold, Siobhan        88 Infant Jesus Track  7:20    18:14.70     3
   5   318 Yantz, Brianne         88 Infant Jesus Track  7:21    18:17.30     4
   6   345 Hampson, Jessica       88 Unattached          7:47    19:21.40      
   7   313 Roggemann, Kaitlyn     88 Infant Jesus Track  8:01    19:57.50     5
   8   347 Sorg, Emily            88 Unattached          8:03    20:02.80      
   9   332 Thearle, Jennifer      87 Sachem Spiked Shoe  8:12    20:23.40     6
  10   348 McMurtry, Burgandy     88 Unattached          8:17    20:36.00      
  11   326 Long, Olivia           87 Sachem Spiked Shoe  8:43    21:41.90     7
  12   325 LaSorsa, Kate          87 Sachem Spiked Shoe  8:53    22:05.50     8
  13   335 Wynne, Nicole          87 Sachem Spiked Shoe  9:01    22:26.80     9
  14   342 Turkovich, Julia       88 Rolling Thunder     9:52    24:32.00      
  15   328 Papillo, Nina          87 Sachem Spiked Shoe 10:20    25:42.40    10
  16   324 Lai, Tina              87 Sachem Spiked Shoe 10:25    25:54.70    11
                                       
                      Event 5 Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run                      
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Infant Jesus Track Club    15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total time: 1:30:54.90                                                   
         Average:   18:10.98                                                   
   2 Sachem Spiked Shoe Club    40    6    7    8    9   10   11               
      Total time: 1:52:20.00                                                   
         Average:   22:28.00                                                   
                                        
                       Event 6 Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   535 Tschirhart, Kevin      87 Unattached          5:52    14:35.30      
   2   509 Gubbins, Geary         87 Unattached          5:52    14:37.00      
   3   520 Deitel, Jeffrey        87 Unattached          6:09    15:19.40      
   4   502 Cantwell, Gregory      87 Infant Jesus Track  6:11    15:24.10      
   5   532 Harper, Taimik         87 Unattached          6:27    16:03.50      
   6   521 Williams, Whitney      87 Unattached          6:37    16:29.00      
   7   504 Galinsky, Evan         88 Infant Jesus Track  6:55    17:13.90      
   8   522 Gabrielli, Peter       88 Unattached          7:05    17:37.80      
   9   523 Scott, Andrew          88 Unattached          7:16    18:05.10      
                                       
                   Event 7 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run                  
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   354 Gitomer, Amanda        85 Rolling Thunder     7:35    23:34.90      
   2   331 Suarez, Maria          86 Sachem Spiked Shoe  8:29    26:23.30     1
   3   323 Heads, Jessica         85 Sachem Spiked Shoe  8:53    27:37.40     2
   4   320 Delaney, Mallory       85 Sachem Spiked Shoe  8:53    27:37.60     3
   5   330 Squillace, Christina   86 Sachem Spiked Shoe  8:53    27:39.00     4
   6   352 Farrell, Meghan        86 Unattached          8:54    27:41.30      
   7   353 Higgins, Catie         85 Unattached          8:54    27:41.50      
   8   321 Eckert, Brianna        85 Sachem Spiked Shoe  8:54    27:41.80     5
   9   329 Rath, Alicia           86 Sachem Spiked Shoe  8:54    27:42.00     6
  10   346 Long, Marisa           85 Unattached          8:55    27:42.20      
  11   319 Borzumato, Melissa     86 Sachem Spiked Shoe  9:07    28:21.90     7
  12   333 White, Ashley          86 Sachem Spiked Shoe  9:11    28:34.30      
                                        
                   Event 7 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run                  
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sachem Spiked Shoe Club    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total time: 2:16:59.10                                                   
         Average:   27:23.82                                                   
                                        
                   Event 8 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run                   
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   534 Perry, John            86 Unattached          5:53    18:17.70      
   2   528 Hays, Ryan             86 Unattached          6:05    18:55.00      
   3   518 Fiasconaro, Kyle       86 Unattached          6:09    19:08.70      
   4   514 Renna, Philip          85 Unattached          6:10    19:10.10      
   5   527 Davis, Adam            86 Unattached          6:29    20:10.40      
   6   515 Mandart, Douglas       86 Unattached          6:43    20:55.00      
   7   526 Forde, Jonathon        85 Unattached          8:35    26:42.90      
                                         
                      Event 9 Young Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   344 Newlands, Christina    83 Unattached          7:12    22:22.30      
   2   334 Wilson, Keri           84 Sachem Spiked Shoe  9:30    29:32.90      
                                        
                      Event 10 Young Men 5,000 Meter Run                      
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   531 Schab, Michael         84 Unattached          5:43    17:46.60      
   2   525 Moore, James           83 Unattached          5:46    17:57.90      
   3   513 Gironda, Christopher   84 Unattached          6:11    19:13.70      
   4   533 Okolowich, Stephen     84 Rolling Thunder     7:13    22:28.30      
   5   519 Brady, Timothy         83 Unattached          7:15    22:32.00      
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec