Join/Renew Now

Colorado Association Championships

November 3, 2001

Bantam Girls 1.8 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Sojourner, Alexandra     '91 Land Sharks                9:42.50     1
 2 Holmberg, Abigail        '91 Front Range Striders      10:14.70
 3 Lyons, Presious          '91 Blazers Track Club        10:18.10
 4 Slavoski, Kara           '92 Land Sharks               10:21.20     2
 5 Canini, Laurisa          '91 Land Sharks               10:40.40     3
 6 Matzke, Kimberly         '91 Land Sharks               10:41.20     4
 7 Van Meter, Emily         '93 Front Range Striders      10:55.50
 8 Rosenberger, Sarah       '92 Loveland Road Runners     11:25.60
 9 Stauffer, Margaret       '93 Land Sharks               11:32.60     5
10 Roiko, Kellyn            '94 Unattached                11:33.80
11 Bernard, Nina            '91 Blazers Track Club        12:31.10
12 Hughes, Maggie           '92 cook park                 13:01.40
13 Flaherty, Danielle       '92 Land Sharks               16:37.00     6
14 Vick, Dominique          '92 Unattached                16:37.10
14 Anderson, Maggie         '92 Loveland Road Runners     16:37.10
14 Benes, Kate              '91 Land Sharks               16:37.10     7
14 Martinez, Kristen        '93 Unattached                16:37.10
14 Jones, Eryn              '91 Loveland Road Runners     16:37.10
14 Waant, Ellen             '91 cook park                 16:37.10
14 Villagomez, Monique      '92 Penguin Track Club        16:37.10
14 Berndt, Cassandra        '91 Unattached                16:37.10
14 Beiriger, Kayla          '91 Penguin Track Club        16:37.10
14 Reeves, Nicole           '91 Unattached                16:37.10

Midget Girls 1.8 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Neiderman, Alicia        '90 Front Range Striders       8:00.00
 2 Hall, Emily              '90 Front Range Striders       9:00.00
 3 Bremser, Jennifer        '90 Land Sharks                9:11.00
 4 Dorsey-Spitz, Lauren     '90 Mercury Track Club        10:00.00
 5 Brown, Kelsey            '90 Land Sharks               11:00.00
 6 Anderson, Connie         '89 Loveland Road Runners     11:11.00
 7 MacGregor, Meredith      '89 Unattached                11:11.11
 8 Hadford, Jessica         '89 Unattached                11:12.00
 9 Hamilton, Stevie         '89 Unattached                11:13.00
10 Risingsun, Charlee       '90 Platte River Track Club   11:14.00
11 Spann, Endie             '90 Blazers Track Club        11:15.00
12 Allen, Ivory             '89 cook park                 11:16.00
13 St. Lewis, Hannah        '89 Land Sharks               11:16.16
14 Lyons, Passion           '90 Blazers Track Club        11:17.00
15 Miller, Alexis           '89 Land Sharks               11:18.00
16 Reiko, Alli              '89 Land Sharks               11:19.00
17 Warsh, Karen             '90 Penguin Track Club        11:20.00
18 Dean, Tinker             '89 Penguin Track Club        11:21.00
19 Warwick, Laurel          '90 Unattached                11:22.00
20 Brown, Katie             '89 M'Za greyhounds           11:23.00
21 Villalobos, Gladis       '89 Penguin Track Club        11:24.00
22 Lopez, Karen             '89 Penguin Track Club        11:24.23
23 deCamp, Kate             '90 Unattached                11:24.24
24 Rosenberger, Jenessa     '89 Loveland Road Runners     11:24.25
25 Martinez, Stephanie      '89 Platte River Track Club   11:25.00
26 Monreal, Daisy           '89 Platte River Track Club   11:26.00
27 Emmerling, Ellen         '90 Unattached                11:27.00

Youth Girls 2.4 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Davis, Hillory           '88 Land Sharks               15:42.30
 2 Brink, Shannon           '87 cook park                 16:23.40
 3 Pasko, Elizabeth         '88 Land Sharks               16:35.90
 4 Abdouch, Allie           '88 Speed, Inc.               16:52.40
 5 Monroe, Sofia            '87 Mercury Track Club        16:58.60
 6 Anderson, Kristen        '87 Loveland Road Runners     16:59.60     1
 7 Michaelson, Ellen        '87 Loveland Road Runners     17:10.00     2
 8 Koehn, Leslie            '87 Unattached                17:32.40
 9 Conk, Shannon            '88 Loveland Road Runners     17:36.80     3
10 Baity, Elisabeth         '88 Unattached                17:44.80
11 Bevan, Brooke            '88 Unattached                18:01.00
12 Dickerson, Megan         '87 Land Sharks               18:10.30
13 Reis, Katelyn            '88 Land Sharks               18:11.00
14 Ainojosa, Cynthia        '87 Westfield Track           18:28.60
15 Pearson, Lauren          '87 Loveland Road Runners     18:31.00     4
16 Hurtado, Tianna          '87 Loveland Road Runners     18:40.50     5
17 Trelfa, Danielle         '88 Front Range Striders      18:50.40     6
18 Neumann, Janelle         '87 Platte River Track Club   18:59.80
19 Martinez, Kristen        '88 Westfield Track           20:33.60
20 Williams, Lynneal        '88 Front Range Striders      20:43.10     7
21 Oaten, Bersha            '88 Front Range Striders      20:43.30     8
21 Paulsen, Kathleen        '88 Front Range Striders      20:43.30     9
23 Thorp, Marguerite        '88 Front Range Striders      39:00.30    10
24 Arnold, Kristin          '88 Front Range Striders      39:00.40    11
 - Carter, Carmen           '87 Unattached                      NT

Intermediate Girls 3.1 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Becker, Arwyn            '85 Loveland Road Runners     21:53.90     1
 2 Talley, Toni             '86 Falcon Running Club       21:57.90
 3 Escatel, Vanessa         '86 Loveland Road Runners     21:58.70     2
 4 Reed, Misty              '85 Loveland Road Runners     22:23.60     4
 4 Bellendir, Megan         '85 Loveland Road Runners     22:23.60     3
 6 Goshu, Elizabeth         '86 Unattached                22:27.00
 7 Jablonski, Kayla         '85 Loveland Road Runners     22:30.60     5
 8 Pitzer, Jessica          '86 Unattached                24:25.90
 9 Carter, Tori             '85 Unattached                25:55.60
 9 Lillemon, Jennifer       '85 Unattached                25:55.60
 9 Candelaria, Amanda       '85 Unattached                25:55.60
 9 Peddle, Melanie          '85 Unattached                25:55.60
 9 Dowgin, Kaitlin          '85 Unattached                25:55.60
 9 Davis, Katira            '86 Land Sharks               25:55.60
 9 Swift, Edith             '86 lady eagles               25:55.60
 9 King, Sarah              '85 Unattached                25:55.60
 9 Hadford, Jennifer        '86 Unattached                25:55.60
 9 Ware, Megan              '86 Loveland Road Runners     25:55.60     6
 9 Sorenson, Carina         '85 Loveland Road Runners     25:55.60
 9 Poland, Ashley           '85 Loveland Road Runners     25:55.60
 9 Vogt, Rebecca            '85 Loveland Road Runners     25:55.60     7
 9 Copeland, Quachelle      '86 Blazers Track Club        25:55.60
23 Witt, Chelsea            '85 Land Sharks               25:55.90

Young Women 3.1 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Dorsey-Spitz, Jenna      '84 Mercury Track Club        25:16.50
 2 Berndt, Crystal          '84 Unattached                25:16.51
 3 Swift, mary              '83 lady eagles               25:16.57
 4 McCloy, Emily            '83 lady eagles               25:16.58
 5 George, Amy              '83 Unattached                25:16.59
 - Albrecht, Elizabeth      '84 Fort Collins Track Club         NT

Bantam Boys 1.8 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Kelly, Alphonso          '91 Blazers Track Club         8:41.90
 2 Schafer, Walter          '91 Front Range Striders       8:54.40
 3 Inman, Tevin             '91 M'Za greyhounds            9:07.50
 4 Rex, Kobi                '92 Land Sharks                9:08.90     1
 5 Villagomez, Joel         '91 Penguin Track Club        10:11.60
 6 Crager, David            '91 cook park                 10:14.90
 7 Schwarz, Nicholas        '91 Land Sharks               10:16.40     2
 8 Sales, Joseph            '92 Land Sharks               10:31.20     3
 9 Kinney, Eric             '91 St. Joseph Runners        10:31.60
10 Johnson, Drake           '91 Blazers Track Club        10:34.30
11 Metzger, John            '91 Land Sharks               10:34.90     4
12 Retting, Timothy         '91 Land Sharks               10:37.70     5
13 Weisenbach, Jack         '91 Land Sharks               10:58.30     6
14 Robinson, Matt           '93 Front Range Striders      11:09.50
15 Clark, Brandon           '94 Unattached                11:14.80
16 Hamilton, Tucker         '94 Land Sharks               11:26.10     7
17 Plant, Luca              '92 Land Sharks               11:33.30
18 Mesward, Joshua          '94 Land Sharks               11:35.70
18 Kaiser, Brandon          '94 Land Sharks               11:35.70
20 Copeland, Devin          '92 Blazers Track Club        11:39.90
21 Mason, Ryan              '93 Land Sharks               11:42.40
22 Weismann, Scott          '92 Loveland Road Runners     11:54.80
23 Nord, Alexander          '92 cook park                 16:34.10
24 Frier, Matthew           '93 Unattached                16:37.10
24 Meszaros, Sebastian      '91 Land Sharks               16:37.10
24 Avischious, Adam         '94 Land Sharks               16:37.10
24 Rex, Kaci                '94 Land Sharks               16:37.10
24 Zelarney, Neal           '92 cook park                 16:37.10
24 Fiscus, Kole             '93 Loveland Road Runners     16:37.10
24 Allen, Demetrius         '92 cook park                 16:37.10
 - Martinez, Mauro          '91 Platte River Track Club         NT
 - Avischious, Matthew      '92 Land Sharks                     NT
 - Clark, Ryan              '91 Unattached                      NT
 - Engeman, Alexander       '81 St. Joseph Runners              NT

Midget Boys 1.8 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Ige, Mohamed             '89 Unattached                5:00.00
 2 Davis, Luke              '90 Land Sharks               6:00.00     1
 3 Schafer, Luke            '89 Front Range Striders      7:00.00
 4 Arnold, Cody             '90 Front Range Striders      8:00.00
 5 Hernandez, Gilbert       '90 Penguin Track Club        9:00.00     2
 6 Marion, Juan             '89 Penguin Track Club        9:10.00     3
 7 Parker, Forrest          '90 Unattached                9:11.00
 8 Waliszewski, Trevor      '90 Land Sharks               9:12.00     4
 9 Hecker, Mark             '89 St. Joseph Runners        9:13.00
10 Nelson, Stefen           '89 Unattached                9:14.00
11 Kaiser, Austin           '90 Land Sharks               9:15.00     5
12 Leake, Samual            '90 Land Sharks               9:16.00     6
13 Hughes, Elliot           '89 Unattached                9:17.00
14 Gardea, Baul             '89 Penguin Track Club        9:18.00     7
15 Dickerson, Adam          '89 Land Sharks               9:19.00     8
16 Phillips, Fred           '89 Blazers Track Club        9:20.99
17 Spencer, Isaac           '90 Land Sharks               9:21.00     9
18 Eagle, Brett             '89 Unattached                9:22.00
19 Feldotto, Sam            '90 Land Sharks               9:23.00    10
20 Sydnor, Henry            '90 Front Range Striders      9:24.00
21 Adams, Yondie            '89 cook park                 9:25.00
22 Dawson, Robert           '89 Land Sharks               9:26.00
23 VanMeter, Eric           '89 Front Range Striders      9:27.00
24 Bonomo, John             '89 St. Joseph Runners        9:28.00
25 Stallings, Gabriel       '89 cook park                 9:29.00
26 Perez, Carlos            '89 Penguin Track Club        9:30.00    11
27 Weilga, Chris            '89 cook park                 9:31.00
28 Yowell, Tyler            '90 Unattached                9:32.00
29 Cazareo, Sergio          '89 Penguin Track Club        9:33.00    12
30 Besmer, Jeremy           '90 Land Sharks               9:34.00
31 McNamee, Sam             '89 Unattached                9:35.00
32 Baker, Joshua            '90 Platte River Track Club   9:36.00
33 Giroux, John             '89 St. Joseph Runners        9:37.00
34 Wheeler, Max             '89 Unattached                9:38.00
35 Martinez, Carlos         '89 Unattached                9:39.00
36 Divis, Dan               '90 Unattached                9:40.00
37 Cadrard, Travis          '90 Unattached                9:41.00
38 Glass, Travis            '90 Unattached                9:42.00
39 Bridge, Julian           '89 cook park                 9:44.00
 - Kelly, Edryse            '90 Blazers Track Club             DQ

Youth Boys 2.4 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Limon, Bobi              '87 Westfield Track           13:56.40
 2 Ahmed, Eden              '87 Westfield Track           14:14.40
 3 Anderson, Christopher    '87 Teeva Track Inc           14:24.60     1
 4 Rabio, Isaiah            '87 Westfield Track           14:37.80
 5 Marquez, Andrew          '87 Mile High Heat            14:53.50
 6 Cazares, Daniel          '87 Penguin Track Club        14:55.90
 7 Hay, Richard             '88 Front Range Striders      14:58.90
 8 Jones, Tyler             '87 ChatField HS              15:05.00
 9 Matecki, Patryk          '88 Teeva Track Inc           15:13.60     2
10 Reifschneider, Nicolas   '88 St. Joseph Runners        15:16.00     3
11 Kappius, Brady           '87 Unattached                15:17.40
12 Martinez, Roger          '87 Unattached                15:27.10
13 Mesward, Daniel          '88 Land Sharks               15:31.00
14 Meyer, Kevin             '87 Loveland Road Runners     15:38.20
15 Simcox, Aaron            '87 Unattached                15:42.20
16 Laville, James           '87 St. Joseph Runners        15:47.60     4
17 Martin, Jake             '87 ChatField HS              15:49.50
18 DeMartine, Mark          '87 Falcon Running Club       15:57.40
19 Amerault, James          '87 Teeva Track Inc           15:58.70     5
20 Nykeil, Jason            '88 Teeva Track Inc           16:17.80     6
21 Walton, Thomas           '88 St. Joseph Runners        16:18.90     7
22 Berndt, Aaron            '88 Unattached                16:51.60
23 Hinton, Ralph            '87 Unattached                17:02.50
24 Hughes, Duncan           '87 cook park                 17:08.60
25 Bertrand, Nick           '88 Teeva Track Inc           17:17.20     8
26 Hernandez, Charles       '87 Unattached                17:23.00
27 Moreno, Rocky            '87 Westfield Track           17:27.70
28 Jones, Drew              '87 Loveland Road Runners     17:42.60
29 Bloyd, Jeremy            '88 St. Joseph Runners        18:00.00     9
30 Schmidtbauer, Joseph     '88 St. Joseph Runners        18:06.90    10
31 Warwick, Kendrick        '87 Unattached                18:26.20
32 Clavette, Alex           '88 Unattached                18:35.40
33 Bonomo, David            '87 Unattached                18:54.20
34 Byers, Dan               '88 St. Joseph Runners        18:56.60    11
35 Kayler, Ian              '88 Unattached                19:17.90
36 Calfano, Dominic         '87 Falcon Running Club       19:30.30
37 Spencer, Jesse           '88 Land Sharks               19:51.60
38 Carlson, Tom             '88 cook park                 20:14.40
39 Tripp, Alex              '88 cook park                 20:42.60
40 Freismuth, Dan           '88 St. Joseph Runners        20:42.70    12
41 Lipinski, Jeffery        '88 St. Joseph Runners        20:43.00

Intermediate Boys 3.1 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Wilson, Brett            '85 Loveland Road Runners     16:41.40     1
 2 McGuire, John            '86 Unattached                16:44.20
 3 Escatel, Frank           '85 Unattached                16:47.90
 4 Buecher, Kevin           '85 Loveland Road Runners     16:51.80     2
 5 Romero, Jesse            '86 Westfield Track           17:09.50     3
 6 Trujillo, Daniel         '86 Westfield Track           17:22.60     4
 7 Medina, Frank            '86 Westfield Track           17:27.20     5
 8 Friedrichsen, Tyson      '85 Dakota Ridge              17:38.00
 9 Martinez, Jesus          '85 Westfield Track           17:39.10     6
10 Blake, Tracy             '86 Unattached                17:44.60
11 Holmlund, Daryl          '85 Loveland Road Runners     18:12.50     7
12 Lopez, Antonio           '86 Penguin Track Club        18:20.90
13 Richards, David          '85 Loveland Road Runners     18:24.60     8
14 Abdella, Andrew          '86 Unattached                18:27.80
15 Bruns, Carson            '85 Loveland Road Runners     18:49.30     9
16 Reukauf, Nathan          '85 Unattached                18:49.50
17 Culkin, Eric             '85 Unattached                18:50.00
18 Bowman, Cody             '85 Loveland Road Runners     19:04.70    10
19 Love, Eric               '86 Loveland Road Runners     19:15.10
20 Hinz, Brian              '85 Unattached                19:16.30
21 Short, Brandon           '85 Falcon Running Club       19:48.70
22 Majewski, Denny          '85 Unattached                20:58.50
23 Solano, Jose             '85 Penguin Track Club        21:12.00
24 Gardea, Sammy            '86 Penguin Track Club        21:12.90
25 Cazares, Miguel          '86 Unattached                21:15.30
26 Villagomez, Daniel       '86 Penguin Track Club        21:16.20
27 Bramble, Steven          '86 Unattached                21:18.50
28 Ewing, Shane             '85 Unattached                21:33.70
29 Weston, Jeffrey          '86 ChatField HS              21:52.40
30 Trujillo, Josheph        '85 Westfield Track           22:02.00    11
31 Ware, Ben                '85 Loveland Road Runners     22:02.10
32 Slater, Frank            '86 Westfield Track           22:41.60    12
33 Mearn, David             '86 Dakota Ridge              23:03.30
34 Poss, Cody               '85 Platte River Track Club   23:16.50
35 Peterson, Jakob          '86 Unattached                25:55.60
35 Shanklin, Brett          '85 Loveland Road Runners     25:55.60
35 Culkin, Marc             '86 Unattached                25:55.60
35 McConnell, Jordan        '86 cook park                 25:55.60
35 Dean, Tyler              '86 Unattached                25:55.60
35 Willson, Adam            '86 Unattached                25:55.60
35 Irvine, Louis            '85 Westfield Track           25:55.60    13
35 Califano, Matthew        '86 Falcon Running Club       25:55.60

Young Men 3.1 Mile Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Marteniz, Ancenio        '83 Penguin Track Club        16:11.20
 2 Shannon, Ryan            '83 Unattached                16:57.00
 3 Martinez, Floyd          '84 Unattached                17:34.90
 4 Martinez, Hector         '83 Westfield Track           17:35.91
 5 Leidigh, Derek           '84 Westfield Track           17:45.30
 6 Nolan, Jajo              '84 Heart OF North Denver     17:50.60
 7 Hettle, Aaron            '83 Rop XC Club               18:11.90
 8 Peer, Douglas            '84 Loveland Road Runners     18:18.80
 9 Cruz, Joseph             '84 Westfield Track           18:31.60
10 Harris, Duane            '84 Teeva Track Inc           18:36.20
11 Arreola, Anthony         '83 Rop XC Club               18:56.60
12 Antonio, Jesus           '84 Unattached                19:00.90
13 Biedron, Mark            '83 Loveland Road Runners     19:07.70
14 Swetzig, Jeremy          '83 Unattached                19:10.40
15 Gaskin, Aaron            '83 Platte River Track Club   19:30.50
16 Winn, Brad               '83 Unattached                19:32.90
17 Abdela, Justin           '84 Unattached                20:04.10
18 Porter, Joe              '83 Unattached                20:24.70
19 Femmer, David            '84 Unattached                20:56.30
20 Ibenez, Samuel           '83 Westfield Track           22:46.10
21 Henderson, Brandon       '84 Unattached                22:57.00
22 Guerrero, James          '83 Rop XC Club               25:16.50
22 Croft, Josh              '84 Dakota Ridge              25:16.50
22 Reyes, Armando           '84 Rop XC Club               25:16.50
22 Quinez, Javien           '84 Unattached                25:16.50
22 Vigil, Anthony           '84 ChatField HS              25:16.50
22 Depperschmidt, Craig     '84 Loveland Road Runners     25:16.50
22 Weber, Gerad             '84 Platte River Track Club   25:16.50
29 Reyes, Alex              '84 Rop XC Club               26:16.50
29 Phelan, Shawn            '84 Dakota Ridge              26:16.50

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec