Join/Renew Now

Adirondack Association Championships

November 4, 2001
Schuylerville Central School

                Event 1 Sub-Bantam Boys & Girls 2,000 Meter Run                
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01              
                                                                                
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ------------- Girls --------------                      
   1  4617 Robinson, Lily         93 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  8:33    10:38.41      
   2  4492 Kriwox, Emily          93 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  8:47    10:56.07      
   3  4607 Valentine, Diane       93 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  9:07    11:20.15      
   4  4656 xPruty, Allie          93 STATE LINE STRIDER  9:10    11:23.64   Exh
   5  4712 xCase, Natalie         93 STATE LINE STRIDER  9:43    12:04.90   Exh
   6  4579 Kenney, Kimberlyn      93 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  9:53    12:17.29      
   7  4571 Cure, Lea              94 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR 10:00    12:26.15      
   8  4581 Meehan, Laura          93 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR 10:08    12:36.34      
   9  4482 Dewhirst, Andrea       93 ADIRONDACK IRONKID 11:44    14:35.74      
  10  4780 Robinson, Janelle      94 CAPITAL DISTRICT R 12:25    15:26.02      
                                                                               
                       -------------- Boys --------------                      
   1  4726 Harris, Brendan        93 Unattached          9:02    11:14.14      
   2  4652 xLoomis, Christopher   93 STATE LINE STRIDER  9:09    11:22.56   Exh
   3  4635 Jennings, Nicholas     93 KINDERHOOK ELKS     9:09    11:22.91      
   4  4765 xBromm, Ryan           93 STATE LINE STRIDER  9:09    11:23.35   Exh
   5  4778 xMeehan, Reed          93 STATE LINE STRIDER  9:11    11:25.25   Exh
   6  4560 Longe, Joshua          93 AVERILL PARK ROAD   9:18    11:33.53      
   7  4490 Izzo, Joey             96 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  9:26    11:43.44      
   8  4653 xMalone, Michael       93 STATE LINE STRIDER  9:49    12:12.64   Exh
   9  4738 Markessinis, Evan      93 Unattached         10:04    12:31.76      
  10  4479 Cowan, Sam             93 ADIRONDACK IRONKID 10:34    13:08.91      
  11  4484 Etzol, Ladislas        95 ADIRONDACK IRONKID 10:35    13:09.17      
  12  4486 Fraser, Luke           96 ADIRONDACK IRONKID 11:09    13:51.66      
  13  4776 xJudd, Roland          93 STATE LINE STRIDER 11:19    14:03.89   Exh
  14  4591 Celuch, Jack           94 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN 11:19    14:04.20      
  
                  Event 2 Bantam Boys & Girls 3,000 Meter Run                  
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01              
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ------------- Girls --------------                      
   1  4495 MC Cleeland, Jane      91 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:58    13:00.16      
   2  4773 Howland, Molly         91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  7:19    13:39.28     1
   3  4489 Izzo, Elizabeth        92 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  7:22    13:44.44      
   4  4599 Koonz, Kayla           91 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  7:23    13:45.85      
   5  4566 Wheeler, Morgan        91 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:35    14:08.31      
   6  4615 Janeczko, Cara         92 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:38    14:14.82      
   7  4649 xLegacy, Amber         92 STATE LINE STRIDER  7:45    14:26.88   Exh
   8  4647 xEckhardt, Anya        91 STATE LINE STRIDER  7:46    14:30.32   Exh
   9  4504 Moody, Nicole          91 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  7:47    14:30.55      
  10  4711 Cameron, Larene        91 Unattached          7:50    14:36.21      
  11  4743 Mikula, Sara           92 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:53    14:41.88      
  12  4654 xMalone, Molly         92 STATE LINE STRIDER  7:57    14:50.64   Exh
  13  4682 Krumanocker, Zoe       91 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:58    14:51.39      
  14  4807 Carra, Kristen         92 STATE LINE STRIDER  7:58    14:52.62      
  15  4795 MC Cartan, Shannon     91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  8:01    14:58.15     2
  16  4779 xO'Brien, Mollie       91 STATE LINE STRIDER  8:03    15:01.38   Exh
  17  4568 Chisholm, Megan        91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  8:06    15:06.70     3
  18  4748 Sammon, Keely          92 Unattached          8:08    15:10.09      
  19  4594 Dunham, Catie          93 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  8:17    15:28.03      
  20  4578 Giglio, Samantha       91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  8:28    15:48.00     4
  21  4597 Dwyer, Deidre          93 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  8:38    16:07.12      
  22  4734 Kivlen, Beth           91 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:52    16:33.22      
  23  4777 MC Tague, Theresa      91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  9:11    17:08.23     5
  24  4771 Grimmick, Jill         91 STATE LINE STRIDER  9:14    17:12.84      
  25  4784 Wright, Lasha          91 CAPITAL DISTRICT R  9:17    17:19.03      
  26  4753 Sullivan, Kerry        91 Unattached          9:19    17:22.69      
  27  4600 Maniscalco, Emma       91 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  9:21    17:26.88      
  28  4781 Santana, Jacilyne      91 CAPITAL DISTRICT R  9:28    17:40.58      
  29  4631 Kanarkiewicz, Nora     92 CROSS TOWN STRIDER  9:30    17:43.15      
  30  4574 Edmunds, Zoe           91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  9:37    17:56.01     6
  31  4774 Jones, Abigail         91 STATE LINE STRIDER 10:43    20:00.45      
  32  4803 Bishop, Kerri          91 CAPITAL DISTRICT R 10:53    20:18.00      
                                                                               
                       -------------- Boys --------------                      
   1  4502 MC Dougal, Peter       92 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:33    12:14.29     1
   2  4512 Young, Erik            92 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:53    12:51.31     2
   3  4498 MC Clelland, Zandar    92 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:57    12:58.48     3
   4  4569 Cure, Chris            91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  7:03    13:09.36      
   5  4717 Danaher, Michael       91 Unattached          7:04    13:10.77      
   6  4592 Dalzell, Spencer       91 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  7:05    13:13.10      
   7  4550 Henricks, Justin       92 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:07    13:17.17     4
   8  4785 DE Prix, Zachary       91 Unattached          7:11    13:24.02      
   9  4620 Sisson, Andrew         92 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:13    13:27.18     5
  10  4790 Buchanan, Kevin        91 Unattached          7:13    13:27.68      
  11  4602 Mill, Kyle             92 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  7:13    13:28.11      
  12  4609 Ballard, Michael       91 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:18    13:36.56     6
  13  4806 Karker, Jacob          92 Unattached          7:21    13:43.39      
  14  4575 Flahert, Timonthy      91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  7:29    13:58.04      
  15  4487 Fraser, Matthew        91 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  7:33    14:06.22     7
  16  4538 Counterman, James      91 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:39    14:17.06     8
  17  4511 West, Jonathan         91 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  7:40    14:18.46     9
  18  4480 Delaney, Colin         91 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  7:41    14:20.01    10
  19  4792 Hulbert, Matthew       91 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:47    14:31.12    11
  20  4559 Longe, Dennis          91 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:50    14:37.11    12
  21  4503 MC Mullen, Ian         91 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  7:55    14:46.16    13
  22  4655 xPettibone, Cody       92 STATE LINE STRIDER  7:57    14:49.91   Exh
  23  4810 Boel, Joshua           91 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:00    14:55.94    14
  24  4805 Ozga, Jonathon         93 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:10    15:14.62    15
  25  4793 Korzinski, Ryan        91 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  8:13    15:20.63    16
  26  4535 Bruni, Mike            92 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:15    15:23.26    17
  27  4553 Hollinger, Robert      92 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:26    15:43.44    18
  28  4541 Fisch, Jacob           92 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:35    16:01.41    19
  29  4775 xJudd, Julius          91 STATE LINE STRIDER  9:06    16:58.13   Exh
  30  4584 Sheehan, Patrick       91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  9:34    17:51.31      
  31  4788 O'Connor, Douglas      92 Unattached          9:39    18:00.52      
  32  4658 xYucht, Miles          92 STATE LINE STRIDER  9:41    18:03.35   Exh
  33  4707 Averill, Christian     92 CLIFTON PARK TRACK 10:40    19:53.91    20
                                                                               
                                GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK C    15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total time: 1:16:40.36                                                   
         Average:   15:20.07                                                   
                                                                               
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS        22    1    2    3    7    9   10   13          
      Total time: 1:06:28.76                                                   
         Average:   13:17.75                                                   
   2 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNE    53    4    8   12   14   15   17   18   19     
      Total time: 1:12:21.90                                                   
         Average:   14:28.38                                                   
   3 CLIFTON PARK TRACK CLUB    58    5    6   11   16   20                    
      Total time: 1:16:49.40                                                   
         Average:   15:21.88      
                                                                                        
                  Event 3 Midget Boys & Girls 3,000 Meter Run                  
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ------------- Girls --------------                      
   1  4733 King, Jillian          90 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:20    11:48.90     1
   2  4517 Davis, Ciara           89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:31    12:09.60     2
   3  4691 Ochs, Sara             89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:34    12:15.38     3
   4  4564 Wensley, Brittney      89 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:46    12:38.58      
   5  4772 Herrington, Alyssa     90 STATE LINE STRIDER  6:50    12:44.40      
   6  4497 MC Clelland, Sophia    89 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:50    12:46.14      
   7  4614 Goodwin, Meaghan       90 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  6:52    12:48.56     4
   8  4621 Sloat, Christine       89 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  6:52    12:48.96     5
   9  4604 Smith, Shannon         89 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  6:53    12:50.82      
  10  4496 MC Clelland, Megan     89 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:54    12:51.74      
  11  4488 Fraser, Ryann          89 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:54    12:53.16      
  12  4606 Tegeler, Kayla         90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  6:58    13:00.57      
  13  4627 Borthwick, Sara        89 CROSS TOWN STRIDER  7:00    13:04.70     6
  14  4716 Cutie, Sara            89 Unattached          7:09    13:20.23      
  15  4675 Gansle, Ashley         90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:14    13:30.26     7
  16  4791 DE Martino, Claudia    89 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:15    13:31.25     8
  17  4526 MC Entee, Keri         89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  7:19    13:39.39     9
  18  4664 Brigham, Abby          89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:19    13:40.08    10
  19  4580 Kenney, Kristin        90 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  7:22    13:44.42      
  20  4648 xKrause, MC Kenzie     90 STATE LINE STRIDER  7:22    13:44.82   Exh
  21  4632 Karker, Rachel         89 CROSS TOWN STRIDER  7:22    13:45.42    11
  22  4727 Hawley, Britini        90 Unattached          7:25    13:49.66      
  23  4516 Burns, Sarah           89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  7:26    13:53.15    12
  24  4693 Radigan, Elizabeth     89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:27    13:54.98    13
  25  4670 Doherty, Shannon       90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:28    13:56.74    14
  26  4478 Babcock, Molly         90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  7:30    13:59.26      
  27  4729 Horrath, Nicole        89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  7:32    14:03.44    15
  28  4645 xBenedict, Margot      90 STATE LINE STRIDER  7:33    14:05.20   Exh
  29  4623 Villanova, Angela      89 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:35    14:08.56    16
  30  4521 Laskoski, Carolyn      89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  7:35    14:09.29    17
  31  4700 Shanley, Kathleen      89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:35    14:09.48    18
  32  4755 Vanasdale, Elizabeth   90 Unattached          7:36    14:11.31      
  33  4752 Sullivan, Kayla        89 Unattached          7:51    14:39.55      
  34  4629 Jackman, Ashley        90 CROSS TOWN STRIDER  7:53    14:42.03    19
  35  4690 O'Connor, Mairih       89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:53    14:42.80    20
  36  4573 Edmunds, Hilary        89 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  7:58    14:52.43      
  37  4634 Tomeck, Danielle       90 CROSS TOWN STRIDER  8:00    14:56.15    21
  38  4786 DE Prix, Kelly         89 Unattached          8:04    15:03.65      
  39  4782 Smith, Katie           89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  8:15    15:24.22    22
  40  4603 Perry, Julian          90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  8:19    15:30.89      
  41  4590 Celuch, Grace          90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  8:25    15:41.62      
  42  4687 Madsen, Codie          89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   8:29    15:48.85    23
  43  4539 Daley, Parker          90 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:29    15:49.05      
  44  4515 Aure, Alysha           89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  8:32    15:54.73    24
  45  4630 Kanarkiewicz, Joan     90 CROSS TOWN STRIDER  8:35    16:01.02    25
  46  4756 Walsh, Kristin         90 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  8:35    16:01.36    26
  47  4663 Bonnier, Emilee        90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   9:00    16:47.17      
  48  4730 Kapfer, Patience       90 Unattached          9:02    16:51.59      
  49  4633 Pettit, Rebecca        90 CROSS TOWN STRIDER  9:09    17:05.24    27
  50  4628 Gurney, Rachel         90 CROSS TOWN STRIDER  9:16    17:17.90    28
  51  4576 Fried, Clara           90 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  9:46    18:13.82      
  52  4572 Dawson, Elizabeth      89 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  9:46    18:14.04      
  53  4540 Farrell, Maura         89 AVERILL PARK ROAD   9:55    18:30.96      
  54  4625 Arquette, Rachel       90 CROSS TOWN STRIDER 10:31    19:37.39    29
  55  4626 Bernesser, Thersa      90 CROSS TOWN STRIDER 14:14    26:33.24      
                                                                               
                       -------------- Boys --------------                      
   1  4499 MC Dougal, Andrew      90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  5:54    11:00.21     1
   2  4585 Broadaway, Samuel      89 CAPITAL DISTRICT R  6:07    11:24.74      
   3  4702 Turcotte, Gregory      89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:10    11:31.09     2
   4  4509 Stewart, Patrick       90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:13    11:35.92     3
   5  4524 Madigan, Ryan          89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:16    11:41.36      
   6  4494 Kriwox, Neil           90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:22    11:52.23     4
   7  4556 Jennings, Alex         89 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:27    12:01.80     5
   8  4532 Wiseniewski, Ian       89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:28    12:04.54      
   9  4593 Donnelly, Matthew      90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  6:31    12:09.81     6
  10  4491 Kennedy, Scott         90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:33    12:14.01     7
  11  4622 Suriano, Zachary       90 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  6:36    12:19.36     8
  12  4595 Dunham, Matt           90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  6:42    12:30.16     9
  13  4713 Cashdollar, Gregory    89 Unattached          6:44    12:33.68      
  14  4485 Etzol, Wenceslas       90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:45    12:35.91    10
  15  4519 Gatta, Nicholas        90 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:46    12:36.88      
  16  4505 Morris, Logan          90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:47    12:39.97    11
  17  4510 West, Eddie            89 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:47    12:40.27    12
  18  4686 Madsen, Christian      90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:52    12:48.75    13
  19  4537 Buck, Alex             89 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:53    12:50.16    14
  20  4710 Brown, Adam            89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:53    12:50.38      
  21  4721 Farley, John           89 Unattached          6:56    12:55.72      
  22  4651 xLent, Jacob           89 STATE LINE STRIDER  6:56    12:56.77   Exh
  23  4613 Glorer, Jamie          90 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:01    13:04.93    15
  24  4611 Caldwell, Alex         90 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:02    13:07.82    16
  25  4577 Giebitz, Aaron         89 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  7:03    13:10.00      
  26  4588 Cantwell, Bradley      90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  7:06    13:14.20    17
  27  4536 Bruno, Joseph          89 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:07    13:17.34    18
  28  4513 Young, Tyler           90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  7:12    13:26.13    19
  29  4618 Rosenblatt, Seth       89 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:13    13:27.50    20
  30  4534 Boyle, Evan            90 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:13    13:28.18    21
  31  4759 Piispanen, Jake        90 Unattached          7:18    13:37.54      
  32  4650 xLegacy, Scott         90 STATE LINE STRIDER  7:20    13:40.65   Exh
  33  4589 Cantwell, Richard      89 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  7:22    13:44.21    22
  34  4679 Ilowiecki, Jacob       90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:23    13:46.52    23
  35  4660 Baniak, Jonathan       89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:27    13:53.75    24
  36  4612 Costanza, Ryan         90 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:27    13:54.65    25
  37  4507 Reid, Timonthy         90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  7:29    13:58.68      
  38  4799 Karam, Charles         90 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:30    13:59.48    26
  39  4684 LE Clair, Gerard       90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:31    14:02.30    27
  40  4586 Baum, Nathan           90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  7:31    14:02.55    28
  41  4668 DE Mato, Anthony       89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:32    14:04.22    29
  42  4552 Hollinger, Jeff        90 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:41    14:19.51    30
  43  4766 xConstantino, Nicholas 90 STATE LINE STRIDER  7:47    14:31.10   Exh
  44  4802 Hodgens, Stephen       89 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  7:58    14:51.86    31
  45  4506 Rand, Owen             90 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  8:02    14:59.92      
  46  4624 Von Schenk, Mark       90 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  8:13    15:19.52    32
  47  4646 xBubriski, Ryan        90 STATE LINE STRIDER  8:20    15:32.81   Exh
  48  4567 Willsey, William       89 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:26    15:43.47    33
  49  4608 Valentine, Richard     89 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  8:26    15:44.90    34
  50  4737 Markessinis, Alex      90 Unattached          8:47    16:22.90      
  51  4704 West, Christopher      89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   8:59    16:45.15    35
  52  4678 Hyde, Christopher      90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   9:26    17:36.84    36
  53  4547 Hanna, Cody            90 AVERILL PARK ROAD   9:34    17:51.40    37
  54  4722 Flores, Jared          90 Unattached         10:52    20:15.96      
                                                                               
                                GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS         39    1    2    9   12   15   17   22   24     
      Total time: 1:05:34.48                                                   
         Average:   13:06.90                                                   
   2 TROY TRAILBLAZERS          47    3    7   10   13   14   18   20   23     
      Total time: 1:07:17.44                                                   
         Average:   13:27.49                                                   
   3 CLIFTON PARK TRACK CLUB    59    4    5    8   16   26                    
      Total time: 1:09:18.69                                                   
         Average:   13:51.74                                                   
   4 CROSS TOWN STRIDERS        82    6   11   19   21   25   27   28   29     
      Total time: 1:12:29.32                                                   
         Average:   14:29.86                                                   
                                                                               
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS        25    1    3    4    7   10   11   12   19     
      Total time:   59:18.28                                                   
         Average:   11:51.66                                                   
   2 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING     82    6    9   17   22   28   34               
      Total time: 1:05:40.93                                                   
         Average:   13:08.19                                                   
   3 CLIFTON PARK TRACK CLUB    84    8   15   16   20   25   26   31   32     
      Total time: 1:05:54.26                                                   
         Average:   13:10.85                                                   
   4 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNE    88    5   14   18   21   30   33   37          
      Total time: 1:05:56.99                                                   
         Average:   13:11.40                                                   
   5 TROY TRAILBLAZERS          89    2   13   23   24   27   29   35   36     
      Total time: 1:06:02.41                                                   
         Average:   13:12.48        
                                      
                   Event 4 Youth Boys & Girls 4,000 Meter Run                  
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                              
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ------------- Girls --------------                      
   1  4732 King, Caroline         88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:17    15:38.83      
   2  4719 Dell, Hailey           87 Unattached          6:20    15:46.70      
   3  4598 Dwyer, Siobhan         88 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  6:33    16:18.92      
   4  4746 Nuffer, Chelsea        88 Unattached          6:36    16:24.81      
   5  4643 Medeiros, Emily        88 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLU  6:58    17:19.21     1
   6  4641 Herdic, Caitrin        87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLU  7:03    17:32.92     2
   7  4639 Armani-Munn, Catherine 87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLU  7:04    17:34.12     3
   8  4751 Sprague, Cara          88 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:05    17:38.42     4
   9  4637 Allen, Kayleigh        87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLU  7:17    18:08.51     5
  10  4698 Scully, Kimberly       87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:18    18:10.09     6
  11  4545 Gallant, Elisabeth     87 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:21    18:16.56     7
  12  4636 Weber, Shylah          88 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:25    18:27.61     8
  13  4554 Ingraham, Abi          88 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:32    18:45.39     9
  14  4644 Rasco, Erin            88 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLU  7:33    18:47.99    10
  15  4758 Wright, Jennalee       87 Unattached          7:40    19:04.28      
  16  4749 Sansaricq, Claire      87 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:46    19:19.20    11
  17  4642 MC Shane, Melissa      88 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLU  7:50    19:29.31    12
  18  4699 Serson, Kimberleigh    87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:59    19:51.68    13
  19  4640 Conner, Erin           87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLU  7:59    19:51.94    14
  20  4665 Brigham, Leeann        87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   8:12    20:22.88    15
  21  4533 Arnold, Kailee         88 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:44    21:44.84    16
  22  4673 Finlan, Lauren         88 TROY TRAILBLAZERS  10:02    24:57.60    17
  23  4761 Aldrich, Erin          88 TROY TRAILBLAZERS  10:03    24:59.06    18
  24  4809 Caden, Maryann         88 Unattached         10:08    25:11.41      
                                                                               
                       -------------- Boys --------------                      
   1  4500 MC Dougal, Jordan      87 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  5:27    13:33.46      
   2  4523 Madigan, Brandon       87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  5:46    14:22.18     1
   3  4525 Marsh, Brendan         87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  5:47    14:22.97     2
   4  4801 Shaffer, Matthew       88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  5:53    14:38.01     3
   5  4796 Hill, Adam             87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  5:54    14:41.54     4
   6  4528 Mueller, John          87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  5:57    14:47.92     5
   7  4688 Miller, Matt           87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:01    14:57.82     6
   8  4794 Utz-Meagher, Colin     88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:03    15:03.95     7
   9  4527 MC Manamon, Daniel     88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:04    15:06.98     8
  10  4531 White, Tim             87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:05    15:08.86     9
  11  4689 O'Connor, Kiernan      87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:08    15:16.17    10
  12  4736 MACHADO, Maxwell       88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:11    15:23.36    11
  13  4493 Kriwox, Jesse          88 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:11    15:24.03      
  14  4728 Henry, Nicholas        87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:12    15:25.92    12
  15  4518 Gatta, Anthony         88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:13    15:28.89    13
  16  4714 Coppolo, Ryan          87 Unattached          6:16    15:36.78      
  17  4715 Cutie, Ronald          87 Unattached          6:19    15:42.30      
  18  4692 Petty, Brendan         87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:19    15:43.75    14
  19  4659 Balsey, Evan           87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:30    16:11.38    15
  20  4683 Krymanocker, Zane      87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:32    16:15.78    16
  21  4731 Killough, Christopher  87 Unattached          6:34    16:20.95      
  22  4514 Alescio, Ryan          88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:34    16:21.48    17
  23  4520 George, Timonthy       87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:35    16:22.90    18
  24  4563 Thomas, Josh           88 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:45    16:47.05    19
  25  4530 Rowell, Peter          88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:45    16:48.15    20
  26  4542 Frost-Tift, Joel       88 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:46    16:50.71    21
  27  4750 Sirlin, Brendon        87 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:47    16:52.05    22
  28  4522 Liebel, Brian          88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:50    16:59.48    23
  29  4508 Stevens, Josh          87 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  6:53    17:07.10      
  30  4742 Michaud, Joseph        88 Unattached          6:54    17:11.07      
  31  4725 Haidor, Steffen        87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:55    17:13.62    24
  32  4529 Nagle, Jason           88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:56    17:16.15      
  33  4681 Klocek, Dan            87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:57    17:17.47    25
  34  4762 MC Hale, Dan           88 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:15    18:01.97    26
  35  4548 Hartshorn, Phillip     88 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:16    18:04.99    27
  36  4703 Waalsh, Steven         88 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:20    18:14.60    28
  37  4757 Winch, Cody            88 Unattached          7:31    18:42.17      
  38  4787 Hotmer, John           88 Unattached          7:38    18:58.71      
  39  4558 Locke, Zachary         87 AVERILL PARK ROAD   7:50    19:28.22    29
  40  4616 Mangione, Nicholas     88 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  8:12    20:24.66      
  41  4544 Gagnon, Marcus         87 AVERILL PARK ROAD   9:12    22:54.46    30
  42  4610 Bruce, Mark            88 CLIFTON PARK TRACK  9:21    23:15.76      
                                                                               
                                GIRLSTEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB        21    1    2    3    5   10   12   14          
      Total time: 1:29:22.75                                                   
         Average:   17:52.55                                                   
   2 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNE    39    4    7    8    9   11   16               
      Total time: 1:32:27.18                                                   
         Average:   18:29.44                                                   
   3 TROY TRAILBLAZERS          69    6   13   15   17   18                    
      Total time: 1:48:21.31                                                   
         Average:   21:40.26                                                   
                                                                               
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A       15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8    9     
      Total time: 1:12:52.62                                                   
         Average:   14:34.52                                                   
   2 TROY TRAILBLAZERS          61    6   10   14   15   16   25   26   28     
      Total time: 1:18:24.90                                                   
         Average:   15:40.98                                                   
   3 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B       71   11   12   13   17   18   20   23   24     
      Total time: 1:19:02.55                                                   
         Average:   15:48.51                                                   
   4 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNE   118   19   21   22   27   29   30               
      Total time: 1:28:03.02                                                   
         Average:   17:36.60     

               Event 5 Intermediate Boys & Girls 5,000 Meter Run               
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ------------- Girls --------------                      
   1  4669 Doherty, Caitlin       86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:27    20:04.02      
   2  4582 Parafinczuk, Katie     85 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TR  6:32    20:20.04      
   3  4747 Reepmeyer, Katelyn     86 Unattached          6:37    20:33.63      
   4  4789 Brosnihan, Hilary      85 Unattached          6:41    20:46.10      
   5  4770 Gorr, Ashley           86 CAPITAL DISTRICT R  6:43    20:54.43      
   6  4708 Bashant, Janelle       86 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS  6:44    20:57.20      
   7  4674 Fitzgerald, Chelsea    85 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:45    21:00.46      
   8  4744 Moreland, Colleen      86 Unattached          7:02    21:52.25      
   9  4798 Zacharchuk, Emily      86 Unattached          7:19    22:45.66      
  10  4797 Normandin, Tara        86 Unattached          7:27    23:11.80      
  11  4718 DE Prix, Katie Ann     85 Unattached          7:29    23:17.53      
  12  4565 Wensley, Liz           85 AVERILL PARK ROAD   8:23    26:04.54      
                                                                               
                       -------------- Boys --------------                      
   1  4501 MC Dougal, Joshua      85 ADIRONDACK IRONKID  5:07    15:55.31      
   2  4694 Raucci, David          86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   5:15    16:19.55     1
   3  4676 Harding, Adam          86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   5:28    16:59.04     2
   4  4800 Williams, Jesse        85 Unattached          5:29    17:03.16      
   5  4760 Piispanen, Garret      86 Unattached          5:30    17:07.05      
   6  4662 Boel, Christopher      85 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   5:34    17:18.06     3
   7  4741 Medeiros, Matthew      85 Unattached          5:35    17:22.90      
   8  4812 Shelgren, Erik         85 AVERILL PARK ROAD   5:37    17:27.97     4
   9  4696 Razzano, Dan           85 AVERILL PARK ROAD   5:41    17:39.98     5
  10  4596 Dwyer, Brian           86 CATSKILL YOUTH RUN  5:46    17:55.20      
  11  4685 Lewis, Brad            86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   5:47    17:59.22     6
  12  4695 Raucci, Joe            85 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   5:47    18:00.20     7
  13  4555 Ingraham, Rory         85 AVERILL PARK ROAD   5:49    18:06.05     8
  14  4739 Martin, Joseph         85 Unattached          5:49    18:06.41      
  15  4557 Levens, Creig          86 AVERILL PARK ROAD   5:52    18:15.63     9
  16  4811 Walthers, Chris        86 Unattached          6:08    19:03.57      
  17  4723 Giebitz, Adam          86 Unattached          6:15    19:25.43      
  18  4783 Williams, Bruce        86 CAPITAL DISTRICT R  6:18    19:34.70      
  19  4804 Hayes, Robert          86 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:23    19:52.90    10
  20  4562 Shamblen, Dustin       85 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:24    19:54.68    11
  21  4666 Brown, Ryan            86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:41    20:47.07    12
  22  4546 Hamel, Kevin           86 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:55    21:29.53    13
                                                                               
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 TROY TRAILBLAZERS          19    1    2    3    6    7   12               
      Total time: 1:26:36.07                                                   
         Average:   17:19.21                                                   
   2 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNE    36    4    5    8    9   10   11   13          
      Total time: 1:31:22.53                                                   
         Average:   18:16.51   
         
                   Event 6 Young Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                  
                  Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/04/01                 
                                                                                
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ------------- Girls --------------                      
   1  4764 Sheedy, Tara           83 Unattached          6:25    19:56.41      
   2  4680 King, Jessica          84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:34    20:24.75      
                                                                               
                       -------------- Boys --------------                      
   1  4808 Shaw, Isaiah           84 Unattached          5:19    16:34.15      
   2  4677 Hoffman, John          84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   5:24    16:47.54     1
   3  4661 Barton, Scott          84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   5:42    17:42.82     2
   4  4769 George, Dan            84 CAPITAL DISTRICT R  5:44    17:51.77      
   5  4697 Rumrill, Robert        84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   5:50    18:07.58     3
   6  4705 West, Mark             84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   5:58    18:33.07     4
   7  4706 Wood, Brian            83 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   6:01    18:41.67     5
   8  4561 Oppen, Matthew         84 AVERILL PARK ROAD   6:39    20:41.01      
   9  4672 Evenson, Darrick       83 TROY TRAILBLAZERS   7:13    22:26.12     6
                                                                               
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 TROY TRAILBLAZERS          15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total time: 1:29:52.68                                                   
         Average:   17:58.54                                                   
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec