Join/Renew Now

Region 9 Championships

7/13-15/2001, Edwardsville, IL

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Suggs, Yolanda           '91 Railers/E. St. Louis      14.36 -2.1
 2 Holland, Brittany        '91 North Tulsa Striders      14.41 -2.1
 3 Wilson, Des'ree          '91 Running for Jesus         15.27 -2.1
 4 Stewart, Alaya           '91 Railers/E. St. Louis      15.40 -2.1
 5 Seals, Brittney          '91 North Tulsa Striders      15.89 -2.1
 6 Redwine, McKenzie        '91 Olathe Express            16.06 -2.1
 7 Nelson-Wilkes, Brenna    '91 Johnson County Track Club 16.66 -2.1

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Suggs, Yolanda           '91 Railers/E. St. Louis      29.74 -2.2
 2 Venerable, Brittany      '91 University City Sky       30.64 -2.2
 3 Andrews, Calline         '91 Ardmore Track Club        30.66 -2.2
 4 Williams, Monique        '91 North Tulsa Striders      30.80 -2.2
 5 Wilson, Des'ree          '91 Running for Jesus         31.81 -2.2
 6 Stevenson, Joy           '92 Eagles Track Club         32.02 -2.2
 7 Grant, Jordane           '91 Ardmore Track Club        34.25 -2.2

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Thompson, Kathleen       '91 Unattached                1:12.22
 2 Seurer, Kylie            '91 Olathe Express            1:14.75
 3 Thomas, Brittany         '91 North Tulsa Striders      1:16.24
 4 Fennoy, Alexis           '92 Railers/E. St. Louis      1:18.16
 5 Simmons, Gabrielle       '92 Express/St. Louis         1:24.18

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Alonzo, Andrea           '91 Unattached                2:35.89
 2 Thompson, Kathleen       '91 Unattached                2:41.49
 3 Bunch, Eboni             '91 Eastside Steppers         2:58.12
 4 Hill, Twonnie            '91 Eastside Steppers         3:01.45
 5 Thomas, Brittany         '91 North Tulsa Striders      3:04.77

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Alonzo, Andrea           '91 Unattached                5:13.50
 2 Thompson, Kathleen       '91 Unattached                5:25.90
 3 Beine, Breanna           '92 St. Charles Cyclones      5:36.80
 4 Bunch, Eboni             '91 Eastside Steppers         5:52.20
 5 Thomas, Brittany         '91 North Tulsa Striders      5:55.60
 6 Jefferson, Elizabeth     '91 University City Sky       6:16.70
 7 Miles, Clare             '91 Baldwin Track Club        6:22.50
 8 Kerns, Katie             '91 Pryor Creek Track Club    6:54.20

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Perry, Charese           '92 Express/St. Louis         14:50.57

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  27NT      North Tulsa Striders        58.20
 2  22EG      Eagles Track Club         1:01.04
 3  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      1:01.07
 4  28OL      Olathe Express            1:02.26
 5  27AD      Ardmore Track Club        1:02.43
 6  22CY      St. Charles Cyclones      1:03.79

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  27AD      Ardmore Track Club        5:10.22
 2  22CY      St. Charles Cyclones      5:18.81

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Redwine, Macy          '92 Olathe Express      1.05m 3'05.25
 2 Gendron, Melissa       '91 St. Charles Cyclone 1.00m 3'03.25

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Seurer, Kylie          '91 Olathe Express      3.66m  2.3  12'00.25
 2 Steiner, Nicole        '91 St. Charles Cyclone 3.41m  1.2  11'02.25
 3 Golliday, Mariah       '91 St. Charles Cyclone 3.35m  3.7  11'00.00
 4 Redwine, Macy          '92 Olathe Express      3.34m  1.3  10'11.50
 5 Holland, Brittany      '91 North Tulsa Strider 3.12m  2.8  10'03.00
 6 Stewart, Alaya         '91 Railers/E. St. Loui 3.09m  1.4  10'01.75
 7 Fennoy, Alexis         '92 Railers/E. St. Loui 2.94m  1.0  9'07.75
 8 King, Kamra            '93 Norman High Stepper 2.91m  2.2  9'06.75

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Boyer, Jasmine         '91 St. Charles Cyclone 7.40m 24'03.50
 2 Greene, Christina      '91 Eagles Track Club   6.88m 22'07.00
 3 Miles, Clare           '91 Baldwin Track Club  5.04m 16'06.50
 4 Dye, Curstan           '92 St. Charles Cyclone 4.83m 15'10.25
 5 Brown, Nychole         '91 Ardmore Track Club  4.23m 13'10.50
 6 Johnson, Shadera       '91 Ardmore Track Club  3.81m 12'06.00

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Miles, Clare           '91 Baldwin Track Club  19.50m 64'00.00
 2 Gendron, Melissa       '91 St. Charles Cyclone 14.02m 46'00.00

Bantam Girls Triathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Seurer, Kylie            '91 Olathe Express             764
 2 Gendron, Melissa         '91 St. Charles Cyclones       387

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Myers, Shaycoya          '89 Tulsa Flyers              13.54 -3.1
 2 Allen, Crystal           '89 Eastside Steppers         13.83 -3.1
 3 Ingram, Keisha           '89 Tulsa Flyers              14.28 -3.1
 4 Brimmage, Ambrea         '89 Railers/E. St. Louis      14.36 -3.1
 5 Spencer, Jaquelle        '89 University City Sky       14.59 -3.1
 6 Harlan, Antoinette       '89 St. Charles Cyclones      14.77 -3.1

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Myers, Shaycoya          '89 Tulsa Flyers              27.73 -3.7
 2 Haywood, Channon         '89 Express/St. Louis         28.21 -3.7
 3 Ware, Nadia              '89 Railers/E. St. Louis      28.57 -3.7
 4 Allen, Crystal           '89 Eastside Steppers         28.97 -3.7
 5 Gordon, Aleia            '90 Ardmore Track Club        28.99 -3.7
 6 Silvosky, Brianne        '89 Thunderbolts Track Club   29.55 -3.7
 7 Cutliff, India           '89 Eastside Steppers         29.76 -3.7
 8 Tillman, Ta'Reell        '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  32.10 -3.7

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Patton, Natalie          '89 University City Sky       1:02.16  2
 2 Haywood, Channon         '89 Express/St. Louis         1:02.49  1
 3 Ware, Nadia              '89 Railers/E. St. Louis      1:02.65  2
 4 Kropf, Rachel            '90 St. Charles Cyclones      1:05.04  1
 5 Silvosky, Brianne        '89 Thunderbolts Track Club   1:04.68  2
 6 Tillman, Ta'Reell        '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  1:05.39  2
 7 Gordon, Aleia            '90 Ardmore Track Club        1:05.40  1
 8 Evans, Brooke            '89 Tulsa Flyers              1:12.12  1
 9 Burks, Catrina           '89 North Tulsa Striders      1:12.34  1

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Haywood, Channon         '89 Express/St. Louis         1:02.27
 2 Ware, Nadia              '89 Railers/E. St. Louis      1:02.92
 3 Patton, Natalie          '89 University City Sky       1:03.48
 4 Silvosky, Brianne        '89 Thunderbolts Track Club   1:06.48
 5 Gordon, Aleia            '90 Ardmore Track Club        1:06.49
 6 Kropf, Rachel            '90 St. Charles Cyclones      1:06.83
 7 Tillman, Ta'Reell        '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  1:07.43
 8 Evans, Brooke            '89 Tulsa Flyers              1:13.97

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bell, Laurie             '89 University City Sky       2:28.03
 2 McNeil, Jantelle         '90 University City Sky       2:31.06
 3 Ghahramani, Aiyda        '89 St.Louis Blazers          2:36.24
 4 Wolber, Morgan           '89 Tulsa Spikes              2:40.22
 5 Tillman, Ta'Reell        '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  2:44.51
 6 McKinley, Jessica        '89 Express/St. Louis         2:45.04
 7 Singleton, Nakiya        '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  2:58.67

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bell, Laurie             '89 University City Sky       5:08.90
 2 Leinert, Katie           '89 St.Louis Blazers          5:22.00
 3 Barnett, Austi           '90 K.C. Cougars              5:25.00
 4 Ghahramani, Aiyda        '89 St.Louis Blazers          5:29.00
 5 Wolber, Morgan           '89 Tulsa Spikes              5:31.00
 6 Keller, Samantha         '90 St.Louis Blazers          5:32.00

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Keller, Samantha         '90 St.Louis Blazers          13:19.19

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Young, Leann             '89 St. Charles Cyclones       9:30.43
 2 Coulter, Casey           '89 University City Sky       10:15.38

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Myers, Shaycoya          '89 Tulsa Flyers              13.50 -4.5
 2 White, Tyeesha           '90 North Tulsa Striders      13.58 -4.5
 3 Travis, Rachel           '89 St. Charles Cyclones      15.11 -4.5
 4 Kropf, Rachel            '90 St. Charles Cyclones      15.49 -4.5
 5 King, Sasha              '89 Norman High Stepper       16.71 -4.5
 - Borman, Brittany         '89 Jefferson County Jets       DNF  NWI

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  27NT      North Tulsa Striders        56.17
 2  27AD      Ardmore Track Club          56.19
 3  22EG      Eagles Track Club           57.97
 4  27NT "B"  North Tulsa Striders      1:02.34

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  22UC      University City Sky       4:22.25
 2  22EX      Express/St. Louis         4:32.74
 3  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      4:42.34
 4  27ES      Eastside Steppers         4:49.54
 5  28TH      Thunderbolts Track Club   5:00.16
 6  27AD      Ardmore Track Club        5:04.26
 7  27AD "B"  Ardmore Track Club        5:36.14

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  22BZ      St.Louis Blazers          11:06.69
 2  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      12:12.34

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Borman, Brittany       '89 Jefferson County Je 1.40m 4'07.00
 2 Drennen, Sarah         '90 Thunderbolts Track  1.40m 4'07.00
 3 Travis, Rachel         '89 St. Charles Cyclone 1.40m 4'07.00
 4 Brimmage, Ambrea       '89 Railers/E. St. Loui 1.40m 4'07.00
 4 Hahn, Elizabeth        '89 Tulsa Spikes        1.40m 4'07.00
 6 McNeil, Jantelle       '90 University City Sky 1.35m 4'05.00
 7 Nunn, Cartiae          '89 Tulsa Flyers        1.35m 4'05.00

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Borman, Brittany       '89 Jefferson County Je 4.23m  1.8  13'10.50
 2 McKinley, Jessica      '89 Express/St. Louis   3.99m  1.5  13'01.25
 3 Grow, Amy              '90 Unattached          3.89m  3.8  12'09.25
 4 Patton, Natalie        '89 University City Sky 3.88m  2.4  12'08.75
 5 Reardon, Kelly         '89 KC Flyers Track Clu 3.87m  1.6  12'08.50
 6 Miller, Tiara          '90 North Tulsa Strider 3.83m  2.3  12'06.75
 7 Ingram, Keisha         '89 Tulsa Flyers        3.81m  2.3  12'06.00
 8 Spencer, Jaquelle      '89 University City Sky 3.72m  2.2  12'02.50
 9 Singleton, Nakiya      '89 KC Flyers Track Clu 2.94m  1.9  9'07.75

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Simms, Lindsay         '89 Lawrence Track Club 10.99m 36'00.75
 2 Hadrick, Rahshon       '89 Ardmore Track Club   9.97m 32'08.50
 3 Taylor, Brittany       '90 Eastside Steppers    9.02m 29'07.25
 4 Green, Shelia          '89 Railers/E. St. Loui  8.82m 28'11.25
 5 Chism, Kourtney        '89 Railers/E. St. Loui  7.71m 25'03.50
 6 Shoate, Mica           '89 Tulsa Flyers         7.68m 25'02.50
 7 Anderson, Jacques      '89 Railers/E. St. Loui  6.78m 22'03.00

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Simms, Lindsay         '89 Lawrence Track Club 22.30m 73'02.00
 2 Green, Shelia          '89 Railers/E. St. Loui 20.48m 67'02.00
 3 Anderson, Jacques      '89 Railers/E. St. Loui 19.56m 64'02.00
 4 Taylor, Brittany       '90 Eastside Steppers   19.20m 63'00.00
 5 Shoate, Mica           '89 Tulsa Flyers        18.50m 60'08.00
 6 Chism, Kourtney        '89 Railers/E. St. Loui 18.30m 60'00.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jones, Royalty         '89 Kirkwood Track Club 18.44m 60'06.00
 2 Anderson, Jacques      '89 Railers/E. St. Loui 15.92m 52'03.00
 3 Ruth, Lauren           '90 Jefferson County Je 14.02m 46'00.00

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Borman, Brittany         '89 Jefferson County Jets     2679
 2 Kropf, Rachel            '90 St. Charles Cyclones      2196
 3 Travis, Rachel           '89 St. Charles Cyclones      1969
 4 Swigert, MarkiAnne       '89 Jefferson County Jets     1402
 5 Waters-Jones, Jazmine    '90 Eagles Track Club          906

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Sullivan, Kyra           '87 Royal Knights             12.06  2.7  2
 2 Hawkins, Reta            '87 Eastside Steppers         12.58 -0.9  1
 3 Bell, Lashayla           '87 University City Sky       12.72  2.7  2
 4 Nixon, Samilya           '87 Railers/E. St. Louis      12.82 -0.9  1
 5 Carter, Dayna            '87 Eastside Steppers         12.75  2.7  2
 6 Howard, Victoria         '87 Unattached                12.80  2.7  2
 7 Cole, Leslie             '87 Idabel Track Club         12.98 -0.9  1
 8 Miles, Katelyn           '88 Baldwin Track Club        13.80 -0.9  1
 9 Collins, Caitlin         '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  14.00 -0.9  1

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Sullivan, Kyra           '87 Royal Knights             12.40 -2.6
 2 Hawkins, Reta            '87 Eastside Steppers         12.59 -2.6
 3 Nixon, Samilya           '87 Railers/E. St. Louis      12.91 -2.6
 4 Bell, Lashayla           '87 University City Sky       12.99 -2.6
 4 Carter, Dayna            '87 Eastside Steppers         12.99 -2.6
 6 Howard, Victoria         '87 Unattached                13.16 -2.6
 7 Cole, Leslie             '87 Idabel Track Club         13.18 -2.6
 8 Miles, Katelyn           '88 Baldwin Track Club        14.06 -2.6

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Sullivan, Kyra           '87 Royal Knights             25.00 -2.3
 2 Hawkins, Reta            '87 Eastside Steppers         25.28 -2.3
 3 Love, Brittany           '87 Eastside Steppers         26.33 -2.3
 4 Bell, Lashayla           '87 University City Sky       26.67 -2.3
 5 Richardson, Kristen      '88 Running for Jesus         26.75 -2.3
 6 Jennings, Clarisa        '87 Railers/E. St. Louis      27.66 -2.3

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Love, Brittany           '87 Eastside Steppers           59.26
 2 Bell, Lashayla           '87 University City Sky         59.78
 3 Goehausen, Caroline      '88 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  1:02.68
 4 Bone, Haley              '88 Unattached                1:07.05

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Leinert, Shannon         '87 St.Louis Blazers          2:20.14
 2 Rogers, Lakendra         '88 Railers/E. St. Louis      2:27.33
 3 Smith, Jessica           '88 Express/St. Louis         2:29.86
 4 Taylor, Lauren           '88 Kansas Flyers             2:33.95
 5 Williams, Deerra         '87 University City Sky       2:36.83
 6 Schuette, Mary           '88 Unattached                2:40.44
 7 Carter, Robyn            '88 Eastside Steppers         2:42.25
 8 Ables, Ina               '87 Tulsa Spikes              2:46.20

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Meyer, Megan             '87 Kansas Flyers             5:08.92
 2 Rogers, Lakendra         '88 Railers/E. St. Louis      5:09.32
 3 Newmeyer, Augusta        '87 Kansas Flyers             5:09.34
 4 Watson, Lauren           '88 Tulsa Flyers              5:09.39
 5 Peterson, Vanessa        '87 Kansas Flyers             5:12.11
 6 Ables, Ina               '87 Tulsa Spikes              5:29.29
 7 Schuette, Mary           '88 Unattached                5:39.47
 8 Bone, Haley              '88 Unattached                6:03.52
 9 Brown, Courtney          '88 Unattached                6:13.15

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Newmeyer, Augusta        '87 Kansas Flyers             11:22.96
 2 Hendrixson, Paige        '87 Kansas Flyers             11:32.47
 3 Schuette, Mary           '88 Unattached                11:45.48
 4 Ables, Ina               '87 Tulsa Spikes              11:49.58
 5 Boutte', Marissa         '88 Express/St. Louis         12:52.07
 6 Moenius, Jill            '87 Thunderbolts Track Club   13:09.04
 7 Brown, Courtney          '88 Unattached                13:50.68

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Bone, Haley              '88 Unattached                26:08.90

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Thomas, Whitney          '87 Royal Knights             16.11 -2.8
 2 Muhammad, Sharifa        '87 Railers/E. St. Louis      16.59 -2.8
 3 Roldan, Brittanie        '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  16.70 -2.8
 4 Peters, Jayci            '87 Unattached                16.92 -2.8
 5 Jones, Tiana             '88 Running for Jesus         17.19 -2.8
 6 Lembeck, Elizabeth       '88 Lawrence Track Club       18.02 -2.8
 7 Bee, Kim                 '87 Idabel Track Club         18.08 -2.8

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Wilson, Ebonique         '88 Running for Jesus         28.69 -2.7
 2 Roddy, Brandy            '87 Railers/E. St. Louis      30.57 -2.7
 3 Haywood, Amber           '88 Railers/E. St. Louis      30.77 -2.7
 4 Lembeck, Elizabeth       '88 Lawrence Track Club       31.57 -2.7
 5 Jones, Tiana             '88 Running for Jesus         31.87 -2.7
 6 King, Angel              '87 Eastside Steppers         31.93 -2.7
 - Thomas, Whitney          '87 Royal Knights               DNF  NWI
 - Muhammad, Sharifa        '87 Railers/E. St. Louis         DQ  NWI

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  27ES      Eastside Steppers         48.84
 2  22RK      Royal Knights             49.41
 3  22RL "B"  Railers/E. St. Louis      50.40
 4  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      51.42
 5  28FL      KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  53.19
 6  27NT      North Tulsa Striders      53.47
 7  22EG      Eagles Track Club         53.54
 -  27RJ      Running for Jesus            DQ

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      4:10.82
 2  27ES      Eastside Steppers         4:11.49
 3  22RK      Royal Knights             4:11.50
 4  22RL "B"  Railers/E. St. Louis      4:16.09
 5  27RJ      Running for Jesus         4:17.43
 5  27ID      Idabel Track Club         4:17.43
 7  22EG      Eagles Track Club         4:19.90

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  22BZ      St.Louis Blazers           9:58.12
 2  22RL "B"  Railers/E. St. Louis      10:10.62
 3  28KF      Kansas Flyers             10:11.42
 4  28KF "B"  Kansas Flyers             10:35.75
 5  22EX      Express/St. Louis         10:56.00

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Peters, Jayci          '87 Unattached          1.50m 4'11.00
 2 Howard, Victoria       '87 Unattached          1.45m 4'09.00
 3 Chism, Kristin         '87 Railers/E. St. Loui 1.40m 4'07.00
 4 Roldan, Brittanie      '87 KC Flyers Track Clu 1.35m 4'05.00
 5 Cullum, Shantana'      '87 Railers/E. St. Loui 1.30m 4'03.25

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Reinbolt, Bethany      '87 Unattached          2.45m 8'00.50
 2 Thomas, Kelly          '87 Hays Striders       2.28m 7'05.75

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Williams, Deerra       '87 University City Sky 4.65m  1.9  15'03.25
 2 Anderson, April        '88 Railers/E. St. Loui 4.63m -0.5  15'02.25
 3 Haywood, Amber         '88 Railers/E. St. Loui 4.59m -2.0  15'00.75
 4 Howard, Victoria       '87 Unattached          4.50m  2.9  14'09.25
 5 Jones, Lindsey         '87 Royal Knights       4.42m -1.9  14'06.00
 6 Cole, Leslie           '87 Idabel Track Club   4.41m  0.3  14'05.75
 7 Reardon, Kristen       '87 KC Flyers Track Clu 4.34m -2.6  14'03.00
 8 Richardson, Kristen    '88 Running for Jesus   3.99m -0.6  13'01.25

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Williams, Deerra       '87 University City Sky 9.68m -1.6  31'09.25
 2 Roldan, Brittanie      '87 KC Flyers Track Clu 9.38m  0.4  30'09.25
 3 Bell, Lashayla         '87 University City Sky 9.33m  0.6  30'07.50
 4 Jones, Lindsey         '87 Royal Knights       8.68m  1.5  28'05.75
 5 Thomas, Kelly          '87 Hays Striders       6.92m  1.7  22'08.50

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Walker, Jessica        '87 Ardmore Track Club  10.99m 36'00.75
 2 Strickland, Mary       '88 Royal Knights        9.76m 32'00.25
 3 Hutsell, Christy       '87 St. Charles Cyclone  9.64m 31'07.50
 4 Hillsman, Christina    '87 Railers/E. St. Loui  9.56m 31'04.50
 5 Shidler, Lara          '87 Thunderbolts Track   7.37m 24'02.25

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Walker, Jessica        '87 Ardmore Track Club  27.56m 90'05.00
 2 Richardson, Tara       '87 Ardmore Track Club  26.56m 87'02.00
 3 Hillsman, Christina    '87 Railers/E. St. Loui 22.84m 74'11.00
 4 Thomas, Kelly          '87 Hays Striders       18.60m 61'00.00
 5 Shidler, Lara          '87 Thunderbolts Track  18.26m 59'11.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Peters, Jayci          '87 Unattached          34.40m 112'10.00
 2 Hillsman, Christina    '87 Railers/E. St. Loui 20.94m 68'08.00
 3 Strickland, Mary       '88 Royal Knights       20.72m 68'00.00
 4 Shidler, Lara          '87 Thunderbolts Track  17.02m 55'10.00
 5 Page, Gabrielle        '87 Express/St. Louis   16.24m 53'03.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Peters, Jayci            '87 Unattached                2621
 2 Roldan, Brittanie        '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  2315
 3 Lembeck, Elizabeth       '88 Lawrence Track Club       1941
 4 Miles, Katelyn           '88 Baldwin Track Club        1910
 5 Bone, Haley              '88 Unattached                1644
 6 Lucas, Andrea            '88 Jefferson County Jets     1431

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Troupe, Porsche          '86 Norman High Stepper       12.97 -3.2
 2 Quilling, Marquetta      '85 Railers/E. St. Louis      13.04 -3.2
 3 Metcalf, Whitney         '86 Poteau Pacesetters Track  13.29 -3.2
 4 Moore, Jeanette          '86 Running for Jesus         13.47 -3.2
 5 Oboriah, Ije             '86 Thunderbolts Track Club   13.73 -3.2
 6 Hartke, Lequetta         '86 Tulsa Spikes              13.82 -3.2

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Bashorun, Feyi           '85 Running for Jesus         25.75 -3.2
 2 Troupe, Porsche          '86 Norman High Stepper       26.40 -3.2
 3 Quilling, Marquetta      '85 Railers/E. St. Louis      26.67 -3.2
 4 Hartke, Lequetta         '86 Tulsa Spikes              27.31 -3.2
 5 Whithorn, Kristin        '85 Thunderbolts Track Club   28.53 -3.2
 6 Oboriah, Ije             '86 Thunderbolts Track Club   28.55 -3.2

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Staley, Angel            '86 Eastside Steppers         1:00.37
 2 Hartke, Lequetta         '86 Tulsa Spikes              1:00.68
 3 Shavers, Latoya          '85 North Tulsa Striders      1:01.41
 4 Loving, Victoria         '85 Railers/E. St. Louis      1:03.02
 5 Miles, Rachel            '86 Baldwin Track Club        1:03.14
 6 Callery, Lisa            '86 Eastside Steppers         1:03.91
 7 Oboriah, Ije             '86 Thunderbolts Track Club   1:06.25

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Loving, Victoria         '85 Railers/E. St. Louis      2:24.28
 2 Weber, Lindsay           '86 Kansas Flyers             2:25.10
 3 Callery, Lisa            '86 Eastside Steppers         2:27.27
 4 Grant, Brittany          '86 St. Charles Cyclones      2:32.52

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Champa, Mallory          '86 Unattached                4:57.26
 2 Haight, Megan            '85 Kansas Flyers             5:07.35
 3 Franklin, Aisha          '85 Railers/E. St. Louis      5:16.07
 4 Horkman, Chelsey         '86 Kansas Flyers             5:17.28
 5 Brown, Shannon           '86 Unattached                5:29.43
 6 Thompson, Teriel         '85 Railers/E. St. Louis      6:59.44

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Champa, Mallory          '86 Unattached                10:40.71
 2 Reekie, Jennifer         '86 St. Charles Cyclones      11:01.56
 3 Horkman, Carly           '86 Kansas Flyers             11:26.66
 4 Brown, Shannon           '86 Unattached                11:56.23
 5 Lee, Robyn               '86 Kansas Flyers             12:24.08

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Reekie, Jennifer         '86 St. Charles Cyclones      29:06.10
 2 Lee, Robyn               '86 Kansas Flyers             29:52.31

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Cooper, Makeatha         '85 KC Sprinter Elite         14.75 -0.8
 2 Keats, Ashleigh          '85 Unattached                15.03 -0.8
 3 Fenton, Shannon          '86 Railers/E. St. Louis      16.97 -0.8
 4 Perme, Kelley            '85 Lawrence Track Club       17.28 -0.8
 5 Hartke, Lequetta         '86 Tulsa Spikes              18.94 -0.8
 6 Fatherree, Sabrina       '86 Running for Jesus         19.18 -0.8

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Metcalf, Whitney         '86 Poteau Pacesetters Track  1:10.66
 2 Fatherree, Sabrina       '86 Running for Jesus         1:17.41

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  27RJ      Running for Jesus         49.23
 2  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      52.48
 3  27NH      Norman High Stepper       52.49
 4  22CY      St. Charles Cyclones      53.05

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  27RJ      Running for Jesus         4:19.61
 2  22CY      St. Charles Cyclones      4:22.17
 3  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      4:29.95
 4  27NH      Norman High Stepper       4:33.56
 5  22RL "B"  Railers/E. St. Louis      4:43.69

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  28KF      Kansas Flyers             10:18.97
 2  28KF "B"  Kansas Flyers             10:21.00
 3  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      11:13.31
 4  22EG      Eagles Track Club         11:41.81

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wagner, Hannah         '85 Unattached          1.60m 5'03.00
 2 Fenton, Shannon        '86 Railers/E. St. Loui 1.50m 4'11.00
 3 Shull, Jaymi           '85 Norman High Stepper 1.50m 4'11.00
 4 James, Tonya           '86 Railers/E. St. Loui 1.45m 4'09.00
 5 Cullum, Shambra        '85 Railers/E. St. Loui 1.40m 4'07.00
 - Morse, Christina       '86 Tulsa Spikes           NH

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Amsden, Amy            '86 Jefferson County Je 2.60m 8'06.25

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Calton, Latesha        '85 Running for Jesus   4.97m -2.5  16'03.75
 2 Keats, Ashleigh        '85 Unattached          4.94m -1.4  16'02.50
 3 Oboriah, Ije           '86 Thunderbolts Track  4.88m -2.4  16'00.25
 4 Moore, Jeanette        '86 Running for Jesus   4.51m -1.9  14'09.75
 5 Antwine, Krystal       '85 Ardmore Track Club  4.20m  0.4  13'09.50

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Antwine, Krystal       '85 Ardmore Track Club  9.36m  0.9  30'08.50
 2 Wright, Randal         '86 Running for Jesus   8.91m  0.3  29'02.75
 3 Nelson, Knetra         '86 Railers/E. St. Loui 8.83m  0.9  28'11.75

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Keats, Ashleigh        '85 Unattached          10.78m 35'04.50
 2 Cagle, Kayla           '86 Unattached          10.12m 33'02.50
 3 Olson, Nicole          '85 Unattached          10.09m 33'01.25
 4 Reece, Whitney         '86 Eastside Steppers    9.60m 31'06.00
 5 Gilther, Emily         '85 St. Charles Cyclone  9.54m 31'03.75
 6 Anthony, Jennene       '85 Railers/E. St. Loui  9.21m 30'02.75
 7 Penny, Tanda           '85 Unattached           9.18m 30'01.50
 8 Brazier, Morgan        '85 Thunderbolts Track   7.93m 26'00.25
 9 Troupe, Takelia        '85 Norman High Stepper  7.38m 24'02.50

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Penny, Tanda           '85 Unattached          33.32m 109'04.00
 2 Anthony, Jennene       '85 Railers/E. St. Loui 30.44m 99'10.00
 3 Cooper, Jena           '86 Unattached          29.08m 95'05.00
 4 Cagle, Kayla           '86 Unattached          28.78m 94'05.00
 5 Olson, Nicole          '85 Unattached          25.40m 83'04.00
 6 Brazier, Morgan        '85 Thunderbolts Track  23.54m 77'03.00
 7 Troupe, Takelia        '85 Norman High Stepper 20.42m 67'00.00
 8 Reece, Whitney         '86 Eastside Steppers   19.84m 65'01.00
 9 Johnson, Chelsea       '86 North Tulsa Strider 16.86m 55'04.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Keats, Ashleigh        '85 Unattached          39.36m 129'01.00
 2 Olson, Nicole          '85 Unattached          32.16m 105'06.00
 3 Angleton, Tabitha      '85 Kansas Heat         28.96m 95'00.00
 4 Jackson, Sarah         '85 North Tulsa Strider 27.76m 91'01.00
 5 Anthony, Jennene       '85 Railers/E. St. Loui 23.58m 77'04.00
 6 Cagle, Kayla           '86 Unattached          23.12m 75'10.00
 7 Brazier, Morgan        '85 Thunderbolts Track  22.34m 73'03.00
 8 Trinidad, Imari        '86 North Tulsa Strider 18.20m 59'08.00
 9 Gilther, Emily         '85 St. Charles Cyclone 16.62m 54'06.00
10 Johnson, Chelsea       '86 North Tulsa Strider 11.72m 38'05.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Keats, Ashleigh          '85 Unattached                4181
 2 Miles, Rachel            '86 Baldwin Track Club        3139
 3 Angleton, Tabitha        '85 Kansas Heat               2803
 4 Perme, Kelley            '85 Lawrence Track Club       2552

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Harper, Dawn             '84 Railers/E. St. Louis      12.64 -2.9
 2 Reinbolt, Brittany       '84 Unattached                13.30 -2.9
 3 Drew, Roberta            '84 Tulsa Flyers              13.66 -2.9
 4 Brown, Rebecca           '83 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  14.11 -2.9
 5 Reddick, Christina       '83 U. F. C.                  15.19 -2.9

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Parker, Annette          '83 Railers/E. St. Louis      26.28 -2.9
 2 Reinbolt, Brittany       '84 Unattached                27.19 -2.9
 3 Drew, Roberta            '84 Tulsa Flyers              27.76 -2.9
 4 Brown, Rebecca           '83 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  28.42 -2.9

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Parker, Annette          '83 Railers/E. St. Louis        56.87
 2 Peterson, Tiffany        '83 Railers/E. St. Louis      1:01.17
 3 Nelson, Krystal          '82 Eastside Steppers         1:02.09
 4 Harris, Lindsey          '84 Running for Jesus         1:04.57

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Chester, Shontia         '84 Railers/E. St. Louis      2:23.28
 2 Hostin, Jessica          '84 Unattached                2:23.85
 3 Martin, Allison          '83 Kansas Flyers             2:24.17
 4 Nelson, Krystal          '82 Eastside Steppers         2:42.85

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Chester, Shontia         '84 Railers/E. St. Louis      5:11.04
 2 Hostin, Jessica          '84 Unattached                5:14.26
 3 Fennoy, Shahada          '83 Railers/E. St. Louis      6:36.08

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Harper, Dawn             '84 Railers/E. St. Louis      14.38  NWI
 2 Anthony, Joslyn          '82 Railers/E. St. Louis      16.32  NWI

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Gretzmacher, Sarah       '84 Jefferson County Jets     1:07.85
 2 Kristmann, Jayne         '84 Kirkwood Track Club       1:10.97

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      50.52

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      4:17.74

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  28KF      Kansas Flyers              9:56.62
 2  22RL      Railers/E. St. Louis      10:52.12

Young Women's High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Gretzmacher, Sarah     '84 Jefferson County Je 1.60m 5'03.00
 2 Skaggs, Dani           '84 Jefferson County Je 1.55m 5'01.00

Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Allen, Natalie         '84 Unattached          3.35m 10'11.75
 2 Haedt, Annika          '83 Unattached          3.20m 10'06.00
 3 Shields, Bridget       '82 Unattached          2.90m 9'06.25
 4 Reinbolt, Brittany     '84 Unattached          2.75m 9'00.25
 5 Powelson, Kimberly     '83 Unattached          2.75m 9'00.25

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Parker, Phabienne      '83 Railers/E. St. Loui 4.95m -1.0  16'03.00
 2 Harris, Lindsey        '84 Running for Jesus   4.90m -0.8  16'01.00
 3 Clark, LaToya          '83 University City Sky 4.83m  0.7  15'10.25
 4 Reinbolt, Brittany     '84 Unattached          4.49m -1.0  14'08.75

Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Gretzmacher, Sarah     '84 Jefferson County Je 11.54m  0.2  37'10.50
 2 Parker, Phabienne      '83 Railers/E. St. Loui 10.99m -2.6  36'00.75
 3 Clark, LaToya          '83 University City Sky 10.84m -3.6  35'06.75
 4 Peterson, Tiffany      '83 Railers/E. St. Loui 10.59m -1.4  34'09.00
 5 Harris, Lindsey        '84 Running for Jesus   10.17m  0.9  33'04.50

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 McGee, Sheleatha       '82 Ardmore Track Club  10.93m 35'10.50

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 McGee, Sheleatha       '82 Ardmore Track Club  34.54m 113'04.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Gretzmacher, Sarah       '84 Jefferson County Jets     4182
 2 Stanley, Samantha        '83 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  3688

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Kerr, David              '91 Norman High Stepper       14.60 -3.9
 2 Brown, Brice             '92 Jenks America             14.76 -3.9
 3 Shoate, Troy             '91 Tulsa Flyers              14.89 -3.9
 4 Daniels, Steven          '92 Tulsa Flyers              15.22 -3.9
 5 Henry, Sterling          '91 Express/St. Louis         15.36 -3.9
 6 Drennen, John            '92 Thunderbolts Track Club   16.18 -3.9

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Kerr, David              '91 Norman High Stepper       28.63  0.9  1
 2 Davis, Adar              '91 North Tulsa Striders      28.88  2.1  2
 3 Shoate, Troy             '91 Tulsa Flyers              29.20  0.9  1
 4 Brown, Brice             '92 Jenks America             29.61  2.1  2
 5 Davis, Paris             '94 East St. Louis Dashers    29.28  0.9  1
 6 Hamilton, Stephen        '91 Express/St. Louis         30.38  2.1  2
 7 Liggins, Marshad         '92 Express/St. Louis         31.59  0.9  1
 8 Reece, Zachary           '92 Unattached                33.13  0.9  1
 9 Ferenc, Adam             '91 Kansas Heat               34.11  0.9  1

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Kerr, David              '91 Norman High Stepper       28.87 -1.7
 2 Brown, Brice             '92 Jenks America             29.29 -1.7
 3 Davis, Adar              '91 North Tulsa Striders      29.89 -1.7
 4 Davis, Paris             '94 East St. Louis Dashers    29.99 -1.7
 5 Shoate, Troy             '91 Tulsa Flyers              30.21 -1.7
 6 Hamilton, Stephen        '91 Express/St. Louis         30.22 -1.7
 7 Liggins, Marshad         '92 Express/St. Louis         31.47 -1.7

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brock, Tylor             '91 Express/St. Louis         1:03.06
 2 Davis, Adar              '91 North Tulsa Striders      1:06.38
 3 Daniels, Steven          '92 Tulsa Flyers              1:08.65
 4 Shoate, Troy             '91 Tulsa Flyers              1:09.39
 5 Adkins, Bilal            '91 Railers/E. St. Louis      1:12.01
 6 Johnson, Alfred          '91 Ardmore Track Club        1:14.07
 7 Drennen, John            '92 Thunderbolts Track Club   1:15.90
 8 Reece, Zachary           '92 Unattached                1:18.08

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Prahlow, Adam            '92 St.Louis Blazers          2:39.35
 2 Roberson, Meache         '91 Eastside Steppers         2:44.10
 3 Reese, Josh              '91 Deer Creek Lamont Strider 2:57.07
 4 Ferenc, Adam             '91 Kansas Heat               3:08.77

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Howell, Jeffrey          '92 Johnson County Track Club 5:27.01
 2 Clark, Oliver            '91 Kirkwood Track Club       5:29.27
 3 North, Logan             '92 St. Charles Cyclones      5:29.90
 4 Johnson, Charles         '91 University City Sky       5:29.94
 5 Reese, Josh              '91 Deer Creek Lamont Strider 5:33.14
 6 Spencer, Sterling        '92 Johnson County Track Club 5:34.22
 7 Simmons-Suggs, Skyler    '91 St. Charles Cyclones      6:07.62
 8 Tinney, Daniel           '91 Norman High Stepper       6:19.48

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  27TF      Tulsa Flyers                58.86
 2  27NH      Norman High Stepper       1:00.21
 3  27TF "B"  Tulsa Flyers              1:03.81

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Coulter, Nicholas      '92 University City Sky 1.20m 3'11.25
 2 Wise, Willie A.        '92 Tulsa Flyers        1.15m 3'09.25
 3 Myers, Demauri         '92 Tulsa Flyers        1.05m 3'05.25
 4 Cummings, P. Anthony   '91 Unattached          0.95m 3'01.25
 - Wicks II, Matthias     '92 Tulsa Flyers           NH

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Brock, Tylor           '91 Express/St. Louis   4.02m  1.3  13'02.25
 2 Henry, Sterling        '91 Express/St. Louis   3.83m -1.2  12'06.75
 3 Brown, Brice           '92 Jenks America       3.71m -0.8  12'02.25
 4 Jackson, Robert        '93 Idabel Track Club   3.54m -1.1  11'07.50
 5 Wise, Willie A.        '92 Tulsa Flyers        3.46m -2.4  11'04.25
 6 Skillens, Justin       '91 Tulsa Flyers        3.40m -2.9  11'02.00
 7 Drennen, John          '92 Thunderbolts Track  3.28m -1.6  10'09.25
 7 Howell, Jeffrey        '92 Johnson County Trac 3.28m -1.6  10'09.25
 9 Reece, Zachary         '92 Unattached          3.11m -1.7  10'02.50

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Minkley, Ryan          '91 Ardmore Track Club  8.36m 27'05.25
 2 Ramsey, Ibrahim        '92 KC Flyers Track Clu 8.03m 26'04.25
 3 Allen, Derrick         '92 Eastside Steppers   6.59m 21'07.50

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Sanchez, Cody          '92 Jefferson County Je 13.60m 44'07.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Coulter, Nicholas        '92 University City Sky        412
 2 Reece, Zachary           '92 Unattached                 361

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Rainey, Christopher      '90 Royal Knights             12.75 -1.6
 2 Kerr, Isaac              '89 Norman High Stepper       12.89 -1.6
 3 Harris, Michael          '89 North Tulsa Striders      12.90 -1.6
 4 Roberts, Gil             '89 NW Oklahoma City Express  13.08 -1.6
 5 Parker, Lyndell          '89 North Tulsa Striders      13.15 -1.6
 6 Rogers, Eric             '90 Express/St. Louis         13.34 -1.6
 7 Bailey, Doug             '89 Unattached                14.97 -1.6
 8 Pennington, Andrew       '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  15.19 -1.6

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Roberts, Gil             '89 NW Oklahoma City Express  25.49  NWI  1
 2 Rainey, Christopher      '90 Royal Knights             25.75 -3.0  2
 3 Harris, Michael          '89 North Tulsa Striders      26.49  NWI  1
 4 Kerr, Isaac              '89 Norman High Stepper       26.82 -3.0  2
 5 Parker, Lyndell          '89 North Tulsa Striders      26.83  NWI  1
 6 Thomas, Kendall          '90 Express/St. Louis         29.14 -3.0  2
 7 Gibson, Michael          '90 Express/St. Louis         29.33  NWI  1
 8 Pennington, Andrew       '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  29.91  NWI  1
 9 Billinger, Matthew       '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  31.68 -3.0  2

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Rainey, Christopher      '90 Royal Knights             25.02 -3.1
 2 Roberts, Gil             '89 NW Oklahoma City Express  26.02 -3.1
 3 Kerr, Isaac              '89 Norman High Stepper       26.48 -3.1
 4 Harris, Michael          '89 North Tulsa Striders      26.79 -3.1
 5 Parker, Lyndell          '89 North Tulsa Striders      27.11 -3.1
 6 Thomas, Kendall          '90 Express/St. Louis         28.93 -3.1
 7 Gibson, Michael          '90 Express/St. Louis         29.23 -3.1
 8 Pennington, Andrew       '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  30.34 -3.1

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Merriweather, Thomas     '89 Royal Knights               58.36  1
 2 Roberts, Gil             '89 NW Oklahoma City Express    58.94  2
 3 Wright, Kareem           '89 Eagles Track Club           58.43  1
 4 Fields, Jarrod           '89 Ardmore Track Club        1:00.40  2
 6 Lane, Anthony            '89 Ardmore Track Club        1:02.50  2
 7 Pennington, Andrew       '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  1:06.50  1
 8 Bryant, Jordan           '90 Unattached                1:07.51  2
 9 Billinger, Matthew       '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  1:12.54  2
10 Caswell, Brian           '90 Unattached                1:13.75  1

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Merriweather, Thomas     '89 Royal Knights               57.22
 2 Roberts, Gil             '89 NW Oklahoma City Express    57.42
 3 Wright, Kareem           '89 Eagles Track Club           57.84
 4 Fields, Jarrod           '89 Ardmore Track Club          59.65
 5 Lane, Anthony            '89 Ardmore Track Club        1:03.07
 6 Pennington, Andrew       '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  1:06.70
 7 Billinger, Matthew       '89 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  1:07.64

Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Walker, Xavier           '90 North Tulsa Striders      2:25.03
 2 Hopkins, Christopher     '90 Express/St. Louis         2:29.80
 3 Bryant, Jordan           '90 Unattached                2:34.44
 4 Russell, Shelby          '90 Eastside Steppers         2:39.13
 5 Burton, Adam             '89 Mid Kansas Track Club     2:40.52
 6 Bennett, Sinon           '90 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  2:40.81
 7 Harris, Jabari           '89 Express/St. Louis         2:45.70
 8 Pelton, Carion           '90 Ardmore Track Club        2:45.86

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Simmons-Suggs, Scott     '89 St. Charles Cyclones      4:52.53
 2 Harris, Jabari           '89 Express/St. Louis         5:13.32
 3 Fieghney, Steve          '89 Thunderbolts Track Club   5:14.17
 4 Brown, Kyle              '90 Unattached                5:19.21
 5 Bryant, Jordan           '90 Unattached                5:20.26
 6 Russell, Shelby          '90 Eastside Steppers         5:36.59
 7 Puckett, Jared           '89 Running for Jesus         5:43.16
 8 Bennett, Sinon           '90 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  6:00.79
 9 Howell, Jarod            '89 Johnson County Track Club 6:10.69

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Brown, Kyle              '90 Unattached                11:12.22
 2 Burton, Adam             '89 Mid Kansas Track Club     11:35.39
 3 Fieghney, Steve          '89 Thunderbolts Track Club   11:50.13

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Prahlow, Aaron           '89 St.Louis Blazers          10:55.41

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
Top 8 Advance by Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Simmons, Kevin           '89 Royal Knights             13.79  0.5  1
 2 Taylor, Robert           '89 Royal Knights             13.85  0.4  2
 3 Proctor, Demetrius       '89 North Tulsa Striders      13.93  0.5  1
 4 Fields, Justin           '89 Ardmore Track Club        14.42  0.5  1
 5 Murray, Craig            '89 Ardmore Track Club        14.17  0.4  2
 6 Reece, Joshua            '89 Unattached                15.50  0.4  2
 7 Thomas, Elijah           '90 Royal Knights             15.65  0.5  1
 8 Bailey, Doug             '89 Unattached                15.79  0.5  1
 9 Caswell, Brian           '90 Unattached                16.62  0.4  2
10 York, Taylor             '89 Tulsa Spikes              20.48  0.4  2

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Simmons, Kevin           '89 Royal Knights             13.48 -1.4
 2 Proctor, Demetrius       '89 North Tulsa Striders      13.88 -1.4
 3 Taylor, Robert           '89 Royal Knights             13.93 -1.4
 4 Thomas, Elijah           '90 Royal Knights             14.77 -1.4
 5 Murray, Craig            '89 Ardmore Track Club        14.81 -1.4
 6 Fields, Justin           '89 Ardmore Track Club        15.23 -1.4
 7 Reece, Joshua            '89 Unattached                15.74 -1.4

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  22RK      Royal Knights             49.66
 2  22EG      Eagles Track Club         51.72
 3  27NT      North Tulsa Striders      52.13
 4  27AD      Ardmore Track Club        52.93
 5  22RK "B"  Royal Knights             54.19

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  22RK      Royal Knights             4:07.90
 2  22EX      Express/St. Louis         4:20.28
 3  22EG      Eagles Track Club         4:25.19
 4  27AD      Ardmore Track Club        4:27.24
 5  27AD "B"  Ardmore Track Club        5:00.04

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  22RK      Royal Knights             10:30.77

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Fields, Justin         '89 Ardmore Track Club  1.30m 4'03.25
 2 Kitchen, Kyron         '90 K.C. Cougars        1.30m 4'03.25
 3 Gendron, Charles       '89 St. Charles Cyclone 1.25m 4'01.25
 4 Howell, Jarod          '89 Johnson County Trac 1.25m 4'01.25
 5 Blackmon, Justin       '90 Ardmore Track Club  1.25m 4'01.25
 6 Bell, Lance            '89 University City Sky 1.10m 3'07.25

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Taylor, Ronald         '89 Royal Knights       4.26m -1.2  13'11.75
 2 Holmes, Darius         '89 Eagles Track Club   4.22m -1.4  13'10.25
 3 Murray, Craig          '89 Ardmore Track Club  4.01m -1.2  13'02.00
 4 Bailey, Doug           '89 Unattached          3.83m  0.9  12'06.75
 5 Caswell, Brian         '90 Unattached          3.79m -2.4  12'05.25
 6 Reece, Joshua          '89 Unattached          3.76m -1.0  12'04.00
 7 York, Taylor           '89 Tulsa Spikes        3.67m -2.3  12'00.50

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Tabor, Geoffrey        '89 Ardmore Track Club  13.11m 43'00.25
 2 Byndom, Taylor         '90 St. Charles Cyclone 12.64m 41'05.75
 3 Phelps, Devin          '89 Unattached          11.31m 37'01.25
 4 Davis, London          '89 East St. Louis Dash 10.94m 35'10.75
 5 Greene, Alexander      '89 Eagles Track Club   10.73m 35'02.50
 6 Holden, Brady          '89 Ardmore Track Club  10.08m 33'01.00
 7 Tipton, Scot           '90 Kansas City Blazers  7.32m 24'00.25

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Tabor, Geoffrey        '89 Ardmore Track Club  33.52m 110'00.00
 2 Byndom, Taylor         '90 St. Charles Cyclone 30.82m 101'01.00
 3 Phelps, Devin          '89 Unattached          26.68m 87'06.00
 4 Holden, Brady          '89 Ardmore Track Club  25.76m 84'06.00
 5 Davis, London          '89 East St. Louis Dash 24.88m 81'07.00
 6 Lammert, Chadd         '89 St.Louis Blazers    23.06m 75'08.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Phelps, Devin          '89 Unattached          32.84m 107'09.00
 2 Halfaker, Jared        '89 Kirkwood Track Club 32.50m 106'07.00
 3 Lammert, Chadd         '89 St.Louis Blazers    25.98m 85'03.00
 4 Byndom, Taylor         '90 St. Charles Cyclone 23.56m 77'03.00
 5 Hopkins, Christopher   '90 Express/St. Louis   22.04m 72'04.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Kitchen, Kyron           '90 K.C. Cougars              1466
 2 Gendron, Charles         '89 St. Charles Cyclones      1417
 3 Reece, Joshua            '89 Unattached                 990

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Gordon,Jr., Leotist      '87 Eastside Steppers         11.50 -1.0  2
 2 Prince, Munir            '88 Express/St. Louis         11.73  NWI  1
 3 Singleton, Jaious        '87 East St. Louis Dashers    11.70 -1.0  2
 4 Whitaker, Glenn          '87 Idabel Track Club         12.13  NWI  1
 5 Apel, Mike               '87 Thunderbolts Track Club   11.71 -1.0  2
 6 Farlow, Michael          '87 Royal Knights             12.05 -1.0  2
 7 Rabb, Brian              '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  12.21  NWI  1
 8 Johnson, Renard          '87 North Tulsa Striders      12.45  NWI  1
 9 Doerr, Jared             '87 Kirkwood Track Club       12.52  NWI  1
10 Ferguson, Michael        '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  13.36 -1.0  2

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Gordon,Jr., Leotist      '87 Eastside Steppers         11.70 -3.5
 2 Singleton, Jaious        '87 East St. Louis Dashers    11.78 -3.5
 3 Prince, Munir            '88 Express/St. Louis         11.81 -3.5
 4 Apel, Mike               '87 Thunderbolts Track Club   12.01 -3.5
 5 Farlow, Michael          '87 Royal Knights             12.36 -3.5
 6 Rabb, Brian              '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  12.39 -3.5
 7 Whitaker, Glenn          '87 Idabel Track Club         12.42 -3.5
 8 Johnson, Renard          '87 North Tulsa Striders      12.61 -3.5

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Gordon,Jr., Leotist      '87 Eastside Steppers         23.21 -1.3  2
 2 Singleton, Jaious        '87 East St. Louis Dashers    23.66  0.4  1
 3 Apel, Mike               '87 Thunderbolts Track Club   23.93 -1.3  2
 4 Johnson, Renard          '87 North Tulsa Striders      24.93  0.4  1
 5 Rabb, Brandon            '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  25.18 -1.3  2
 6 Doerr, Jared             '87 Kirkwood Track Club       25.25 -1.3  2
 7 Winters, Alex            '87 Tulsa Spikes              25.32  0.4  1
 8 McCormick-Milto, Kevin   '87 Palestine Powlers         25.34 -1.3  2
 9 Holz, Blake              '88 Eastside Steppers         25.76  0.4  1

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Gordon,Jr., Leotist      '87 Eastside Steppers         23.64 -2.8
 2 Singleton, Jaious        '87 East St. Louis Dashers    24.08 -2.8
 3 Apel, Mike               '87 Thunderbolts Track Club   24.15 -2.8
 4 Rabb, Brandon            '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  25.13 -2.8
 5 Johnson, Renard          '87 North Tulsa Striders      25.35 -2.8
 6 Doerr, Jared             '87 Kirkwood Track Club       25.76 -2.8

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Gordon,Jr., Leotist      '87 Eastside Steppers           51.75  2
 2 Simmons, Stephen         '87 Express/St. Louis           55.23  1
 3 Rabb, Brandon            '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc    55.54  1
 4 Hawkins, Lamar           '87 East St. Louis Dashers      55.91  2
 5 McCormick-Milto, Kevin   '87 Palestine Powlers           56.12  2
 6 Henry, Romero            '87 Express/St. Louis           56.41  2
 7 Doerr, Jared             '87 Kirkwood Track Club         56.81  1
 8 Joseph, Deron            '87 Tulsa Flyers              1:00.69  1
 9 Smith, Dewayne           '87 Ardmore Track Club        1:01.44  2
10 Doyle, Romeo             '87 U. F. C.                  1:04.38  1

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Gordon,Jr., Leotist      '87 Eastside Steppers         52.62
 2 Rabb, Brandon            '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  55.38
 3 Hawkins, Lamar           '87 East St. Louis Dashers    55.70
 4 Henry, Romero            '87 Express/St. Louis         56.90
 5 Doerr, Jared             '87 Kirkwood Track Club       56.99
 6 Joseph, Deron            '87 Tulsa Flyers              58.13
 7 McCormick-Milto, Kevin   '87 Palestine Powlers         58.45

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hill, Larry              '87 Eastside Steppers         2:11.07
 2 Johnson, Eric            '87 Palestine Powlers         2:13.45
 3 Brown, Marcus            '87 Express/St. Louis         2:14.12
 4 Henry, Romero            '87 Express/St. Louis         2:19.92
 5 Mauna, Ricardo           '87 Palestine Powlers         2:20.08
 6 McDonald, Jared          '87 Lawrence Track Club       2:26.37
 7 Hawkins, Lamar           '87 East St. Louis Dashers    2:38.76

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hill, Larry              '87 Eastside Steppers         4:29.32
 2 Chitwood, Kirk           '87 St.Louis Blazers          4:39.10
 3 Headrick, Steven         '87 Kirkwood Track Club       4:42.09
 4 Johnson, Eric            '87 Palestine Powlers         4:43.67
 5 Brown, Marcus            '87 Express/St. Louis         4:47.52
 6 Gregory, Matthew         '87 St.Louis Blazers          4:48.13
 7 McDonald, Jared          '87 Lawrence Track Club       5:06.53

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Hill, Larry              '87 Eastside Steppers          9:50.15
 2 Goeglein, David          '87 Johnson County Track Club 10:12.66
 3 Brown, Marcus            '87 Express/St. Louis         10:12.85
 4 Brammeier, Benjamin      '88 St.Louis Blazers          10:16.61
 5 Gregory, Matthew         '87 St.Louis Blazers          10:21.77
 6 Griswald, Ben            '87 Kirkwood Track Club       10:33.38
 7 McDonald, Jared          '87 Lawrence Track Club       10:56.06

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Floore, Selwyn           '87 East St. Louis Dashers    14.20  NWI  1
 2 Wilbourn, Christopher    '87 East St. Louis Dashers    14.95  NWI  2
 3 Simmons, Stephen         '87 Express/St. Louis         14.83  NWI  1
 4 Hephner, Robert          '87 Unattached                15.35  NWI  2
 5 Bashorun, BJ             '87 Running for Jesus         15.14  NWI  1
 6 Rabb, Brandon            '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  15.44  NWI  1
 7 Gunn, Justin             '87 Running for Jesus         15.85  NWI  2
 8 Fowler, Bernard          '88 East St. Louis Dashers    15.95  NWI  2
 9 Fuller, Matthew          '87 Unattached                16.08  NWI  1
10 Stephens, Chris          '88 Ardmore Track Club        18.05  NWI  2

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Floore, Selwyn           '87 East St. Louis Dashers    14.61 -3.4
 2 Wilbourn, Christopher    '87 East St. Louis Dashers    14.74 -3.4
 3 Bashorun, BJ             '87 Running for Jesus         14.77 -3.4
 4 Simmons, Stephen         '87 Express/St. Louis         15.33 -3.4
 5 Gunn, Justin             '87 Running for Jesus         15.48 -3.4
 6 Hephner, Robert          '87 Unattached                15.49 -3.4
 7 Rabb, Brandon            '87 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  15.55 -3.4
 8 Fowler, Bernard          '88 East St. Louis Dashers    16.01 -3.4

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Bashorun, BJ             '87 Running for Jesus         26.17 -1.2
 2 Wilbourn, Christopher    '87 East St. Louis Dashers    26.92 -1.2
 3 Floore, Selwyn           '87 East St. Louis Dashers    27.06 -1.2
 4 Fowler, Bernard          '88 East St. Louis Dashers    29.71 -1.2
 5 Fuller, Matthew          '87 Unattached                29.83 -1.2
 6 Richardson, Matt         '87 Running for Jesus         30.63 -1.2

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  22DH      East St. Louis Dashers    46.70
 2  22EX      Express/St. Louis         47.45
 3  22RK      Royal Knights             47.53
 4  22DH "B"  East St. Louis Dashers    49.51
 5  27AD      Ardmore Track Club        51.60
 -  27ID      Idabel Track Club            DQ

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  22EX      Express/St. Louis         3:45.17
 2  22DH      East St. Louis Dashers    3:47.65
 3  27ES      Eastside Steppers         3:49.51
 4  22RK      Royal Knights             3:49.93
 5  27ID      Idabel Track Club         3:57.98
 6  28PP      Palestine Powlers         4:00.67
 7  22DH "B"  East St. Louis Dashers    4:03.34

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  28PP      Palestine Powlers          9:31.37
 2  22DH      East St. Louis Dashers     9:32.63
 3  22CY      St. Charles Cyclones      10:20.90

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Apel, Mike             '87 Thunderbolts Track  1.75m 5'08.75
 2 Wilkins Iii, Robert (T '87 Ardmore Track Club  1.70m 5'07.00
 3 Hephner, Robert        '87 Unattached          1.65m 5'05.00
 4 Reardon, Jeremia       '87 KC Flyers Track Clu 1.65m 5'05.00
 5 Fitzgerald, Tommy      '88 Ardmore Track Club  1.50m 4'11.00
 5 Sykes, Giovanni        '87 East St. Louis Dash 1.50m 4'11.00
 - Richardson, Matt       '87 Running for Jesus      NH

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Winters, Alex          '87 Tulsa Spikes        3.35m 10'11.75
 2 Swezey, Matt           '87 Jenks America       3.35m 10'11.75
 3 Walsh, Patrick         '87 St.Louis Blazers    2.45m 8'00.50

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Apel, Mike             '87 Thunderbolts Track  5.88m -0.3  19'03.50
 2 Whitaker, Glenn        '87 Idabel Track Club   5.58m -0.9  18'03.75
 3 Rodgers, Kelvin        '87 East St. Louis Dash 5.22m -1.6  17'01.50
 4 Sykes, Giovanni        '87 East St. Louis Dash 5.16m -1.0  16'11.25
 5 Brown, Reginald        '87 Royal Knights       5.07m -1.0  16'07.75
 6 Moore, Joseph          '87 Royal Knights       4.87m -2.1  15'11.75
 7 Wilkins Iii, Robert (T '87 Ardmore Track Club  4.69m -1.0  15'04.75
 8 Cavert, John           '87 Tulsa Spikes        4.37m -2.0  14'04.00

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Gunn, Justin           '87 Running for Jesus   10.93m  1.2  35'10.50
 2 Wilkins Iii, Robert (T '87 Ardmore Track Club  10.92m -0.1  35'10.00
 3 Dismukes, Donald       '87 East St. Louis Dash 10.01m  0.8  32'10.25
 4 Tipton, John           '88 Kansas City Blazers  9.20m  1.6  30'02.25

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Grow, Clint            '87 Unattached          12.45m 40'10.25
 2 Mussata, Ryan          '87 Norman High Stepper 11.55m 37'10.75
 3 Gaddis, Donovan        '87 Eastside Steppers   11.54m 37'10.50
 4 Baskin, James          '88 Royal Knights       11.14m 36'06.75
 4 Thomas, Eric           '87 Hays Striders       11.14m 36'06.75
 6 Brown, Randall         '88 Royal Knights       10.84m 35'06.75
 7 Hall, Derek            '87 KC Flyers Track Clu  9.60m 31'06.00

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Thomas, Eric           '87 Hays Striders       39.98m 131'02.00
 2 Mussata, Ryan          '87 Norman High Stepper 32.90m 107'11.00
 3 Fuller, Matthew        '87 Unattached          30.18m 99'00.00
 4 Gaddis, Donovan        '87 Eastside Steppers   29.66m 97'04.00
 5 Baskin, James          '88 Royal Knights       29.46m 96'08.00
 6 Grow, Clint            '87 Unattached          29.24m 95'11.00
 7 Waters-Jones, Kael     '88 Eagles Track Club   26.92m 88'04.00
 8 Brown, Randall         '88 Royal Knights       24.50m 80'04.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mussata, Ryan          '87 Norman High Stepper 39.82m 130'08.00
 2 Grow, Clint            '87 Unattached          34.74m 114'00.00
 3 Wells, Eric            '88 Unattached          26.58m 87'02.00
 4 Brown, Randall         '88 Royal Knights       22.52m 73'11.00
 5 Landrum, Darrion       '88 Express/St. Louis   21.14m 69'04.00
 6 Jones, Jah             '88 Kirkwood Track Club 19.90m 65'03.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Landrum, Darrion         '88 Express/St. Louis         1638
 2 Gregory, Matthew         '87 St.Louis Blazers          1628
 3 Waters-Jones, Kael       '88 Eagles Track Club          965

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Perry, Jamison           '86 East St. Louis Dashers    11.44 -1.6
 2 Morano, Drew             '85 Baldwin Track Club        11.57 -1.6
 3 Warren, James            '86 Norman High Stepper       11.58 -1.6
 4 Pray, Bryan              '85 Eastside Steppers         11.62 -1.6
 5 Kramer, Nick             '85 Unattached                11.73 -1.6
 6 Gayfield, Tommy          '86 Eagles Track Club         11.86 -1.6

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Morano, Drew             '85 Baldwin Track Club        22.62 -1.2
 2 Lightsey, Travis         '85 Ardmore Track Club        22.95 -1.2
 3 Pray, Bryan              '85 Eastside Steppers         23.04 -1.2
 4 Kramer, Nick             '85 Unattached                23.19 -1.2
 5 Allen, Timothy           '86 East St. Louis Dashers    23.80 -1.2

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Morano, Drew             '85 Baldwin Track Club        49.83
 2 Lightsey, Travis         '85 Ardmore Track Club        50.53
 3 Pugh, Jr., Marcus        '86 Eastside Steppers         51.25
 4 Jones, Dominique         '85 Express/St. Louis         54.32
 5 Thiesfeld, Nate          '86 Baldwin Track Club        55.42
 6 Parker, Michael          '85 Eagles Track Club         55.94

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Mays, Marcus             '85 North Tulsa Striders      1:59.85
 2 Ptacek, Brandon          '85 Kansas Flyers             2:03.77
 3 Turner, Brandon          '85 Eastside Steppers         2:04.27
 4 Ware, Joshua             '86 East St. Louis Dashers    2:05.15
 5 Davis, Brandon           '85 Unattached                2:07.50

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Mays, Marcus             '85 North Tulsa Striders      4:08.94
 2 Ptacek, Brandon          '85 Kansas Flyers             4:23.36
 3 Conrad, Andrew           '85 St.Louis Blazers          4:29.11
 4 Maxwell, Daniel          '85 Tulsa Spikes              4:29.72
 5 Davis, Brandon           '85 Unattached                4:34.92
 6 Thiesfeld, Nate          '86 Baldwin Track Club        4:44.33

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Bell, Billy              '85 St.Louis Blazers          10:10.91

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Berry, Khai              '86 Running for Jesus         15.29 -3.1
 2 Elam, Trevon             '86 East St. Louis Dashers    16.43 -3.1
 3 Birdsong, Jr., Sylvester '85 Lawrence Track Club       16.95 -3.1
 4 Jones, Dominique         '85 Express/St. Louis         17.39 -3.1
 5 Hill, Jerome             '85 Express/St. Louis         17.70 -3.1
 6 Wilson, Johnny           '85 Poteau Pacesetters Track  20.20 -3.1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Elam, Trevon             '86 East St. Louis Dashers      57.84
 2 Canada, Casey            '86 Unattached                  59.81
 3 Jones, Dominique         '85 Express/St. Louis         1:01.64
 4 Puckett, Jimmie          '85 Running for Jesus         1:08.50
 5 Wilson, Johnny           '85 Poteau Pacesetters Track  1:15.44

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  22DH      East St. Louis Dashers    44.15
 2  27ES      Eastside Steppers         44.22
 3  22EG      Eagles Track Club         45.54
 4  27NH      Norman High Stepper       46.35
 5  27ID      Idabel Track Club         48.06

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  22DH      East St. Louis Dashers    3:30.08
 2  22DH "B"  East St. Louis Dashers    3:38.62
 3  27AD      Ardmore Track Club        3:39.01
 -  27NH      Norman High Stepper            DQ
 -  27ES      Eastside Steppers              DQ

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  22DH      East St. Louis Dashers    9:09.54
 2  22DH "B"  East St. Louis Dashers    9:31.04

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Birdsong, Jr., Sylvest '85 Lawrence Track Club 1.85m 6'00.75
 2 Puckett, Jimmie        '85 Running for Jesus   1.65m 5'05.00
 2 Hill, Jerome           '85 Express/St. Louis   1.65m 5'05.00
 4 Pickens, Quinzell      '85 Ardmore Track Club  1.65m 5'05.00
 5 Armbrister, Andrew     '86 Lawrence Track Club 1.60m 5'03.00
 6 Wilson, Johnny         '85 Poteau Pacesetters  1.55m 5'01.00
 7 Wilborn, Trey          '86 Norman High Stepper 1.55m 5'01.00

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Maxwell, Daniel        '85 Tulsa Spikes        3.95m 12'11.50
 2 Brewer, Zack           '86 Unattached          3.65m 11'11.75

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Donaby, Christopher    '85 East St. Louis Dash 6.08m -1.9  19'11.50
 2 Perry, Jamison         '86 East St. Louis Dash 5.82m -1.9  19'01.25
 3 Warren, James          '86 Norman High Stepper 5.80m -1.8  19'00.50
 4 Hill, Jerome           '85 Express/St. Louis   5.78m -1.8  18'11.75
 5 Ellison, Paul (Michae  '86 Norman High Stepper 5.66m -0.9  18'07.00
 6 Birdsong, Jr., Sylvest '85 Lawrence Track Club 5.47m -2.1  17'11.50
 7 Foltz, Chris           '86 Johnson County Trac 5.20m -1.6  17'00.75

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Donaby, Christopher    '85 East St. Louis Dash 12.86m -0.5  42'02.25
 2 Fennoy, Warrith        '86 East St. Louis Dash 12.02m -1.3  39'05.25
 3 Pickens, Quinzell      '85 Ardmore Track Club  11.51m  0.4  37'09.25
 4 Foltz, Chris           '86 Johnson County Trac 11.34m -0.5  37'02.50
 5 Armbrister, Andrew     '86 Lawrence Track Club  9.90m  1.4  32'05.75

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Maska, Brady           '86 Hays Striders       14.74m 48'04.50
 2 Bookout, Joshua        '85 Unattached          13.53m 44'04.75
 3 Greenhoward, Brandon   '85 Eastside Steppers   13.25m 43'05.75
 4 Haywood, Courtney      '86 Express/St. Louis   11.01m 36'01.50
 5 Smith, Jerome          '86 East St. Louis Dash  8.67m 28'05.50

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Maska, Brady           '86 Hays Striders       44.46m 145'10.00
 2 Greenhoward, Brandon   '85 Eastside Steppers   39.10m 128'03.00
 3 Bookout, Joshua        '85 Unattached          38.10m 125'00.00
 4 Haywood, Courtney      '86 Express/St. Louis   34.54m 113'04.00
 5 Daugherty, Michael     '86 Unattached          22.02m 72'03.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Wilson, Brice          '86 Unattached          36.62m 120'02.00
 2 Daugherty, Michael     '86 Unattached          32.86m 107'10.00

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Birdsong, Jr., Sylvester '85 Lawrence Track Club       5202

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Banks, Damian            '83 East St. Louis Dashers    11.20 -2.2
 2 Ray, Cory                '84 North Tulsa Striders      11.23 -2.2
 3 Ferguson, Joseph         '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  11.32 -2.2
 4 Blount, Ricky            '83 East St. Louis Dashers    11.35 -2.2
 5 Edwards, Milton          '83 East Central Track Club   11.43 -2.2
 6 Burn, Jake               '83 East Central Track Club   11.59 -2.2

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Banks, Damian            '83 East St. Louis Dashers    21.93  3.5  2
 2 Ferguson, Joseph         '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  22.10 -0.7  1
 3 Abraham, Vernell         '84 Eastside Steppers         22.23  3.5  2
 4 Blount, Ricky            '83 East St. Louis Dashers    22.40 -0.7  1
 5 Burn, Jake               '83 East Central Track Club   22.52  3.5  2
 6 Edwards, Milton          '83 East Central Track Club   22.67 -0.7  1
 7 Ray, Cory                '84 North Tulsa Striders      23.05 -0.7  1
 8 Baugh, Steven            '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  23.23 -0.7  1
 9 Stephens, Patrick        '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  23.38  3.5  2
10 Bohannon, Adam           '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  23.67 -0.7  1

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Ferguson, Joseph         '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  22.45 -2.2
 2 Blount, Ricky            '83 East St. Louis Dashers    22.54 -2.2
 3 Abraham, Vernell         '84 Eastside Steppers         22.57 -2.2
 4 Ray, Cory                '84 North Tulsa Striders      22.62 -2.2
 5 Edwards, Milton          '83 East Central Track Club   23.91 -2.2
 6 Burn, Jake               '83 East Central Track Club   24.78 -2.2

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Preliminary Results - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Lewis, Mike              '82 East St. Louis Dashers    50.88  2
 2 Woodhouse, Kenneth       '84 East St. Louis Dashers    50.97  1
 3 Stephens, Patrick        '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  51.60  1
 4 Brown, David             '83 Eastside Steppers         51.62  2
 5 Baugh, Steven            '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  51.63  1
 6 Abraham, Vernell         '84 Eastside Steppers         51.87  2
 7 Wade, Philander          '84 East Central Track Club   52.33  1
 8 Bohannon, Adam           '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  52.43  1
 9 Silva, Leonardo          '83 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  52.70  2

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Lewis, Mike              '82 East St. Louis Dashers    48.94
 2 Abraham, Vernell         '84 Eastside Steppers         49.44
 3 Brown, David             '83 Eastside Steppers         49.72
 4 Woodhouse, Kenneth       '84 East St. Louis Dashers    50.06
 5 Baugh, Steven            '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  51.70
 6 Stephens, Patrick        '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  51.82
 7 Bohannon, Adam           '84 KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  52.10
 8 Wade, Philander          '84 East Central Track Club   55.87

Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lewis, Mike              '82 East St. Louis Dashers    1:55.42
 2 Williams, Willie         '83 Eastside Steppers         1:55.62
 3 Walker, Ryan             '83 Eastside Steppers         1:59.77
 4 Miller, Neville          '82 Kirkwood Track Club       2:00.38

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Morgan, Patrick          '83 Unattached                4:11.13
 2 Peterworth, Matthew      '83 Kirkwood Track Club       4:38.52

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Morgan, Patrick          '83 Unattached                16:39.04
 2 Wilson, Ryan             '84 Unattached                16:55.43
 3 Peterworth, Matthew      '83 Kirkwood Track Club       18:48.31
 4 Hughes, Curtis           '83 East St. Louis Dashers    20:30.35

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Nelson, Alonzo           '84 East St. Louis Dashers    16.16 -2.9
 2 Wade, Philander          '84 East Central Track Club   16.28 -2.9
 3 Gay, Tyler               '84 Ardmore Track Club        17.49 -2.9

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Nelson, Alonzo           '84 East St. Louis Dashers      55.36
 2 Gay, Tyler               '84 Ardmore Track Club        1:00.65
 3 Tolson, Brandon          '84 East St. Louis Dashers    1:01.31
 4 Walker, Morgan           '83 Ardmore Track Club        1:01.57
 5 Blacksten, Brandon       '84 Norman High Stepper       1:05.96

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wilson, Ryan             '84 Unattached                6:22.97
 2 Peterworth, Matthew      '83 Kirkwood Track Club       6:50.89

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  22DH      East St. Louis Dashers    42.92
 2  27EC      East Central Track Club   43.22
 3  28FL      KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  43.62
 4  22DH "B"  East St. Louis Dashers    44.75

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  27ES      Eastside Steppers         3:19.74
 2  22DH      East St. Louis Dashers    3:24.36
 3  28FL      KC Flyers Track Club,Inc  3:30.17
 4  22DH "B"  East St. Louis Dashers    3:57.03

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  22DH      East St. Louis Dashers    8:27.34
 2  22DH "B"  East St. Louis Dashers    8:29.44

Young Men's High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Rule, Fredrick         '83 St. Charles Cyclone 1.98m 6'06.00

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Heineman, Colby        '83 Unattached          4.25m 13'11.25
 2 Elliott, Steve         '84 Unattached          4.25m 13'11.25
 3 Mills, Preston         '82 Unattached          4.10m 13'05.25
 4 Aschen, Mark           '83 Unattached          3.80m 12'05.50
 4 Mott, Joshua           '83 Johnson County Trac 3.80m 12'05.50
 6 Parker, Brent          '84 Johnson County Trac 3.20m 10'06.00

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Douglas, Dorian        '82 East St. Louis Dash 6.48m -0.5  21'03.25
 2 Rule, Fredrick         '83 St. Charles Cyclone 5.90m -1.4  19'04.25
 3 Walker, Ryan           '83 Eastside Steppers   5.84m -0.9  19'02.00

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Douglas, Dorian        '82 East St. Louis Dash 14.67m -1.5  48'01.75
 2 Prince, Richard        '84 East St. Louis Dash 13.06m -1.3  42'10.25
 3 Gardner, Patrick       '84 East St. Louis Dash 12.71m -1.8  41'08.50
 4 Bourne, Chris          '84 Poteau Pacesetters  11.16m  2.8  36'07.50

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Poe, Terrance          '83 East St. Louis Dash 13.36m 43'10.00
 2 Greene, Barry          '84 Eagles Track Club   12.73m 41'09.25

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals Results - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Poe, Terrance          '83 East St. Louis Dash 41.38m 135'09.00
 2 Greene, Barry          '84 Eagles Track Club   35.44m 116'03.00
 3 Jeffers, Brad          '84 East Central Track  32.36m 106'02.00
 4 Zalasky, Ben           '84 St.Louis Blazers    31.90m 104'08.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals Results - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Brooke, Aaron          '84 Unattached          39.54m 129'09.00
 2 Greene, Barry          '84 Eagles Track Club   39.06m 128'02.00

Young Men's Decathlon

Finals Results - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Sarmiento, Jr., Melvin   '84 Unattached                3410
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec