Join/Renew Now

Region 8 Championships

7/12-15/2001, Dan McClimon Track - UW-Madison

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Vinson, Ja Nae               Omaha, NE                 14.08  NWI  1
 2 Krolikowski, Ariel           Alda, NE                  14.80  NWI  3
 3 Duncan-Funches, Stacy        St. Paul, MN              14.88  NWI  2
 4 Harris, Katrina              Omaha, NE                 14.83  NWI  3
 5 Henning, Paige               Belle Plaine, IA          14.94  NWI  1
 6 Gerr, Taylor                 Eagan, MN                 15.09  NWI  2
 7 Baker, Jazzalyn              Minneapolis, MN           14.96  NWI  1
 8 Dougherty, Ellen             Muville, IA               14.99  NWI  3
 9 Jezusko, Christine           Eagan, MN                 15.07  NWI  3
10 Dupee, Jazmine               Des Moines, IA            15.16  NWI  1
11 Ford, Olivia                 Sioux Falls, SD           15.24  NWI  3
12 Duggleby, Katie              McFarland, WI             15.39  NWI  2
13 Cotton, Shalea               Omaha, NE                 15.44  NWI  1
14 Maher, Maggie                Utica, NE                 15.47  NWI  2
15 Springer, Ashley             Oconomowoc, WI            15.56  NWI  1
16 Warren, Alyssa               Minneapolis, MN           15.59  NWI  2
17 Monsen, Mereta               Stoughton, WI             15.90  NWI  3
17 Hudson-Brown, Vanessa        Des Moines, IA            15.90  NWI  3
19 Greenwalt, Eva               Fitchburg, WI             16.10  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Vinson, Ja Nae               Omaha, NE                 14.41  NWI
 2 Krolikowski, Ariel           Alda, NE                  14.89  NWI
 3 Duncan-Funches, Stacy        St. Paul, MN              14.97  NWI
 4 Harris, Katrina              Omaha, NE                 15.05  NWI
 5 Dougherty, Ellen             Muville, IA               15.30  NWI
 6 Gerr, Taylor                 Eagan, MN                 15.31  NWI
 7 Henning, Paige               Belle Plaine, IA          15.50  NWI
 8 Baker, Jazzalyn              Minneapolis, MN           15.57  NWI

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Krolikowski, Ariel           Alda, NE                  30.91  NWI  2
 2 Vinson, Ja Nae               Omaha, NE                 30.96  NWI  3
 3 Baker, Jazzalyn              Minneapolis, MN           31.33  NWI  1
 4 Duggleby, Katie              McFarland, WI             31.40  NWI  1
 5 Ford, Olivia                 Sioux Falls, SD           31.75  NWI  3
 6 Morgan, Mercedees            Omaha, NE                 31.85  NWI  2
 7 Henning, Paige               Belle Plaine, IA          31.88  NWI  2
 8 Perry, Catherine             Eagan, MN                 31.90  NWI  3
 9 Dougherty, Ellen             Muville, IA               31.94  NWI  2
10 Cotton, Shalea               Omaha, NE                 32.10  NWI  1
11 Springer, Ashley             Oconomowoc, WI            32.48  NWI  2
12 Everett, Jill                Des Moines, IA            32.81  NWI  1
13 Maher, Maggie                Utica, NE                 32.97  NWI  3
14 Liggins, Brianna             Minneapolis, MN           33.07  NWI  3
15 Hudson-Brown, Vanessa        Des Moines, IA            33.57  NWI  3
16 Greenwalt, Eva               Fitchburg, WI             34.13  NWI  1
17 Monsen, Mereta               Stoughton, WI             34.48  NWI  3
18 Newsom, Nijah                Milwaukee, WI             35.47  NWI  2
19 Anderson, Holly              Madison, WI               35.77  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Vinson, Ja Nae               Omaha, NE                 30.62  NWI
 2 Krolikowski, Ariel           Alda, NE                  30.63  NWI
 3 Baker, Jazzalyn              Minneapolis, MN           31.37  NWI
 4 Ford, Olivia                 Sioux Falls, SD           31.46  NWI
 5 Duggleby, Katie              McFarland, WI             32.19  NWI
 6 Morgan, Mercedees            Omaha, NE                 32.21  NWI
 7 Henning, Paige               Belle Plaine, IA          32.71  NWI

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Duggleby, Katie              McFarland, WI             1:10.64  2
 2 Ford, Olivia                 Sioux Falls, SD           1:11.33  1
 3 Springer, Ashley             Oconomowoc, WI            1:12.35  1
 4 Perry, Catherine             Eagan, MN                 1:12.61  2
 5 Coleman, Colleena            Minneapolis, MN           1:13.31  2
 6 Giancana, Alyssa             Eagan, MN                 1:14.48  1
 7 DeLong, Bethany              Laurel, NE                1:14.73  2
 8 Parker, Doneisha             Minneapolis, MN           1:15.85  1
 9 Dougherty, Ellen             Muville, IA               1:15.97  2
10 Maher, Maggie                Utica, NE                 1:16.22  2
11 Wright, Shalya               Omaha, NE                 1:16.67  2
12 Warren, Alyssa               Minneapolis, MN           1:16.71  1
13 Ingold, Jenny                Bellevue, NE              1:16.79  1
14 Clark, Eileen                West Des Moines, IA       1:19.17  1

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Flood, Katie                 Des Moines, IA            2:37.90
 2 Coleman, Colleena            Minneapolis, MN           2:49.99
 3 Jacobson, Stephanie          Eagan, MN                 2:52.69
 4 Parker, Doneisha             Minneapolis, MN           3:01.75
 5 Simpson, Meghan              Sioux City, IA            3:02.90
 6 Baldes, Elizabeth            Indianola, IA             3:03.18
 7 Wheeldon, Sarah              Schuyler, NE              3:03.24
 8 Jackson, Gabriella           Minneapolis, MN           3:05.58
 9 Sutherland, Lauren           Omaha, NE                 3:13.24
10 Gleason, Clare               Madison, WI               3:20.14

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 DeLong, Bethany              Laurel, NE                5:54.06
 2 Baldes, Elizabeth            Indianola, IA             6:02.85
 3 Simpson, Meghan              Sioux City, IA            6:19.09
 4 Schneekloth, Bridgette       Schuyler, NE              6:23.99
 5 Sutherland, Lauren           Omaha, NE                 6:25.25
 6 Hageman, Johanna             Waucoma, IA               6:29.09
 7 Lutz, Margaret               Iowa City, IA             6:39.98
 8 Branchaud, Stephanie         Omaha, NE                 6:49.07
 9 Blackburn, Vautry Kaye       Minneapolis, MN           7:01.50
10 Hardacker, Cecilia           Minneapolis, MN           7:23.17
11 Blackburn, Veronica          Minneapolis, MN           8:02.92

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Boylan, Rachel               Ames, IA                  13:20.10

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  ELTC      Elite Track Club            59.50
 2  BGOM      Boys&Girls Club of Omaha  1:01.02
 3  TRMN      Track Minnesota           1:02.86
 4  FLPG      Flying Pigs Track Club    1:03.07
 5  BELL      Belle Plaine              1:04.51
 6  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    1:05.26
 7  CIAE      Central Iowa Excalibers   1:05.77
 8  CIAE "B"  Central Iowa Excalibers   1:06.26

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TRMN      Track Minnesota           5:01.20
 2  FLPG      Flying Pigs Track Club    5:06.48
 3  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   5:08.30
 4  CIAE      Central Iowa Excalibers   5:13.56
 5  BGOM      Boys&Girls Club of Omaha  5:15.50
 6  MWST      Widwest Striders          5:50.73
 -  BBTC      Bellevve Breeze Track Clb      DQ

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Gerr, Taylor               Eagan, MN           4.02m  NWI
 2 Martin, Arynn              Marshfield, WI      3.79m  NWI
 3 Rollins, Janielle          Ames, IA            3.69m  NWI
 4 Clark, Eileen              West Des Moines, IA 3.54m  NWI
 5 Anderson, Holly            Madison, WI         3.52m  NWI
 6 Monsen, Mereta             Stoughton, WI       3.39m  NWI
 7 Jansen, Josee              Sioux City, IA      3.36m  NWI
 8 Leeder, Brittany           Eagan, MN           3.25m  NWI
 9 Hannah, Jameris            Minneapolis, MN     3.21m  NWI
10 Everett, Jill              Des Moines, IA      3.01m  NWI
11 Gebhart, Emily             Eagan, MN           2.94m  NWI
12 Smith, Rachel              Oregon, WI          2.92m  NWI
13 Rogers, Melissa            Jackson, WI         2.49m  NWI

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Krolikowski, Ariel         Alda, NE            1.20m
 2 Jezusko, Christine         Eagan, MN           1.20m
 3 Martin, Arynn              Marshfield, WI      1.20m
 4 Rollins, Janielle          Ames, IA            1.20m
 5 Wilson, Tara               Minneapolis, MN     1.15m
 6 Greenwalt, Eva             Fitchburg, WI       1.05m
 7 Terre, Francesca           Madison, WI         0.95m

Bantam Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Booker, Socorro            St. Paul, MN        7.27m
 2 Vint, Breanna              Gladbrook, IA       6.93m
 3 Billings, Bailey           Madison, WI         6.15m
 4 Nagel, Allison             Fort Dodge, IA      5.66m
 5 Kohlman, Missy             Plymouth, WI        5.47m
 6 Booker, Maya               St. Paul, MN        5.04m
 7 Graff, Crystal             Madison, WI         4.98m
 8 Rabon, Syndey              Pleasant Hill, IA   4.85m
 9 Dallager, Emily            Eagan, MN           3.92m

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw Turbo

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Spisker, Courtney          Beatrice, NE        13.47m
 2 Billings, Bailey           Madison, WI         12.41m
 3 Minkoff, Hanna             Madison, WI         10.90m
 4 Mosley, Stephanie          Madison, WI          9.54m
 5 Dallager, Emily            Eagan, MN            7.89m
 6 Adams, Sara                Mead, NE             7.49m

Bantam Girls Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

   Athlete Name            Points      200       SP       HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Jezusko, Christine #3097          31.20    5.58m    1.20m
   Eagan, MN                        w: NWI
   Year:                      959    (402)    (245)    (312)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Krolikowski, Ariel #2776          30.40    5.32m    1.15m
   Alda, NE                         w: NWI
   Year:                      949    (455)    (228)    (266)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Gerr, Taylor #3096                32.00    5.49m    1.20m
   Eagan, MN                        w: NWI
   Year:                      902    (351)    (239)    (312)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Billings, Bailey #2387            31.80    5.56m    1.10m
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI
   Year:                      829    (364)    (243)    (222)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Martin, Arynn #2394               32.10    4.80m    1.15m
   Marshfield, WI                   w: NWI
   Year:                      807    (345)    (196)    (266)
-------------------------------------------------
 6 Monsen, Mereta #2396              33.50    4.51m    1.10m
   Stoughton, WI                    w: NWI
   Year:                      666    (266)    (178)    (222)
-------------------------------------------------
 7 Graff, Crystal #2390              35.10    4.89m    1.00m
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI
   Year:                      528    (186)    (201)    (141)
-------------------------------------------------
 8 Clark, Eileen #2049               34.00    4.39m    0.95m
   West Des Moines, IA              w: NWI
   Year:                      514    (240)    (170)    (104)

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Miller, Tanner               Superior, NE              14.18  NWI  2
 2 Pearson-Shields, Mitchell    Madison, WI               14.44  NWI  1
 3 Jones, Jamial                Davenport, IA             14.29  NWI  2
 4 Johnson, Daanjerae           St. Paul, MN              14.47  NWI  1
 5 Ballew, Le Andre             Omaha, NE                 14.37  NWI  2
 6 Korinek, Ryan                Hooper, NE                14.52  NWI  1
 7 Kelly, Donald                Minneapolis, MN           14.72  NWI  1
 8 Reynolds, Joseph             Woodbury, MN              14.81  NWI  1
 9 Nebelsick, Andrew            Glenwood, IA              14.85  NWI  2
10 Cabbage, Alex                Stanton, IA               14.90  NWI  2
11 Kellemberger, Devin          Verona, WI                14.99  NWI  2
12 Reynolds, Tyler              Omaha, NE                 15.11  NWI  1
13 Lewis, Trey                  Des Moines, IA            15.27  NWI  1
14 Hawkins, Thomas              Des Moines, IA            15.35  NWI  2
15 Baumgartner, Scott           Eagan, MN                 15.38  NWI  1
16 Seay, Wesley                 Madison, WI               16.27  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Miller, Tanner               Superior, NE              14.24  NWI
 2 Ballew, Le Andre             Omaha, NE                 14.33  NWI
 3 Pearson-Shields, Mitchell    Madison, WI               14.38  NWI
 4 Johnson, Daanjerae           St. Paul, MN              14.57  NWI
 5 Jones, Jamial                Davenport, IA             14.59  NWI
 6 Kelly, Donald                Minneapolis, MN           14.63  NWI
 7 Reynolds, Joseph             Woodbury, MN              14.84  NWI

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Ballew, Le Andre             Omaha, NE                 29.59  NWI  2
 2 Miller, Tanner               Superior, NE              29.69  NWI  1
 3 Johnson, Daanjerae           St. Paul, MN              29.89  NWI  2
 4 Reynolds, Joseph             Woodbury, MN              29.96  NWI  1
 5 McNeal, Maurice              Waterloo, IA              30.13  NWI  2
 6 Korinek, Ryan                Hooper, NE                30.42  NWI  1
 7 Reynolds, Tyler              Omaha, NE                 31.24  NWI  2
 8 Robinson, Clement            Milwaukee, WI             31.36  NWI  2
 9 Whigham, Alex                Red Oak, IA               31.39  NWI  2
10 Nebelsick, Andrew            Glenwood, IA              31.52  NWI  1
11 Pierce, Rodney               Minneapolis, MN           31.54  NWI  1
12 Hawkins, Thomas              Des Moines, IA            31.86  NWI  1
13 Pettigrew, Denzel            Milwaukee, WI             33.66  NWI  1
14 Fisher, Toney                Milwaukee, WI             33.73  NWI  1
15 Seay, Wesley                 Madison, WI               34.11  NWI  2
16 Alexander, Alonzo            Milwaukee, WI             34.73  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Ballew, Le Andre             Omaha, NE                 29.50  NWI
 2 McNeal, Maurice              Waterloo, IA              29.51  NWI
 2 Miller, Tanner               Superior, NE              29.51  NWI
 4 Johnson, Daanjerae           St. Paul, MN              30.50  NWI
 5 Reynolds, Joseph             Woodbury, MN              30.54  NWI
 6 Reynolds, Tyler              Omaha, NE                 31.17  NWI
 7 Robinson, Clement            Milwaukee, WI             31.58  NWI

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 McNeal, Maurice              Waterloo, IA              1:06.82  3
 2 Reynolds, Tyler              Omaha, NE                 1:08.68  3
 3 Ballew, Le Andre             Omaha, NE                 1:09.68  3
 4 Gehlen, Gussie               Eagan, MN                 1:11.28  3
 5 Skoumal, Jim                 W. Des Moines, IA         1:11.70  2
 6 Elmakias, Ben                Madison, WI               1:11.71  2
 7 Brakke, Cale                 Ames, IA                  1:12.33  3
 8 Wright, Christopher          Omaha, NE                 1:13.22  2
 9 Whigham, Alex                Red Oak, IA               1:13.73  2
10 Lewis, Trey                  Des Moines, IA            1:14.34  2
11 Ruchon, Retauno              Des Moines, IA            1:14.72  3
12 Wagner, Natie                Eveleth, MN               1:16.43  2
13 Naglak, Stephen              Minneapolis, MN           1:18.18  1
14 Lane, DeOngelo               Eagan, MN                 1:19.54  2
15 Fowler, John                 Madison, WI               1:19.70  2
16 Gregory, Jordan              Omaha, NE                 1:22.66  3
17 Pfeifer, Aaron               Madison, WI               1:22.76  1
18 Larson, Zachary              Minneapolis, MN           1:24.07  1
19 Washington, Veince           Omaha, NE                 1:29.94  3

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Forsgren, Seth               Ames, IA                  2:41.90  2
 2 Sutherland, Jordan           Omaha, NE                 2:43.89  2
 3 Wagner, Natie                Eveleth, MN               2:47.72  2
 4 McDermott, Colten            Fontanelle, IA            2:50.10  1
 5 Powell, Jonathan             Columbus, NE              2:52.13  2
 6 Harsin, Josh                 Blair, NE                 2:54.14  2
 7 Stoker, Greg                 Eagan, MN                 2:54.22  2
 8 Swanson-Hysell, Benjamin     St. Paul, MN              2:55.63  1
 9 Warren, Anthony              Minneapolis, MN           2:55.68  1
10 Williams, Brandon            Muscatine, IA             2:56.93  1
11 Thompson, Cory               Ames, IA                  3:00.20  2
12 Elmakias, Ben                Madison, WI               3:00.75  1
13 Tank, Zachary                Germantown, WI            3:10.76  1

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Sutherland, Jordan           Omaha, NE                 5:30.05
 2 Wagner, Natie                Eveleth, MN               5:36.14
 3 McDermott, Colten            Fontanelle, IA            5:38.07
 4 Forsgren, Seth               Ames, IA                  5:38.91
 5 Harsin, Josh                 Blair, NE                 5:41.33
 6 Swanson-Hysell, Benjamin     St. Paul, MN              5:44.82
 7 Metoyer, Alex                Omaha, NE                 5:46.56
 8 Powell, Jonathan             Columbus, NE              5:52.09
 9 Spandl, Macauley             Moorhead, MN              5:52.70
10 Olsen, Robinson              Saukville, WI             5:58.58
11 Williams, Brandon            Muscatine, IA             6:02.81
12 Steffen, Eric                Moville, IA               6:10.15
13 Wiseman, Deondray            Brooklyn Park, MN         6:30.77
14 Wagner, Michael              Eveleth, MN               6:32.86

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Fagen, Alexander             W. Des Moines, IA         11:28.30
 2 Roy, Jeffrey                 W. Des Moines, IA         14:56.70


Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  BGOM      Boys&Girls Club of Omaha    58.76  2
 2  SOMP      South Madison Panthers    1:00.42  2
 3  BBTC      Bellevve Breeze Track Clb 1:02.14  2
 4  APTC      Apollo Track Club         1:02.46  2
 5  AMIM      Ames Impact               1:02.80  1
 6  STAN      Stanton Track             1:03.33  2
 7  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    1:03.38  1
 8  DMAY      Des Moines Area Youth TC  1:04.32  1
 -  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G        DQ  2

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  BGOM      Boys&Girls Club of Omaha  5:00.60  2
 2  AMIM      Ames Impact               5:04.56  2
 3  BENG      Bengals                   5:11.45  2
 4  DMAY      Des Moines Area Youth TC  5:21.91  2
 5  GRAP      Grace Apostolic Church TC 5:33.61  2
 6  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  5:39.91  1
 7  SOMP      South Madison Panthers    6:10.86  2
 -  HHBG "B"  Hospitality House B & G       DNF  1

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Kellemberger, Devin        Verona, WI          4.44m  NWI
 2 Miller, Tanner             Superior, NE        4.30m  NWI
 3 Cabbage, Alex              Stanton, IA         4.10m  NWI
 4 Long, Daudi                Minneapolis, MN     3.94m  NWI
 5 Filer, Thomas              Bellevue, NE        3.93m  NWI
 6 Whigham, Alex              Red Oak, IA         3.93m  NWI
 7 Nebelsick, Andrew          Glenwood, IA        3.89m  NWI
 8 Pearson-Shields, Mitchell  Madison, WI         3.89m  NWI
 9 Griffith, Leighton         Staples, MN         3.60m  NWI
10 Spandl, Macauley           Moorhead, MN        3.54m  NWI
11 Dearing, Edward            Omaha, NE           3.35m  NWI
12 Jackson, Brooks            Madison, WI         2.94m  NWI

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Larson, Zachary            Minneapolis, MN     1.30m
 2 Gehlen, Gussie             Eagan, MN           1.30m
 3 Spandl, Macauley           Moorhead, MN        1.25m
 4 Dielschneider, Tanner      Conrad, IA          1.20m
 5 Couch, Ben                 W. Des Moines, IA   1.20m
 6 Davis, Emery               Crawfordsville, IA  1.15m
 7 Groshan, Dan               Janesville, WI      1.15m
 8 Higgens, Brad              Norfolk, NE         1.10m
 9 Ahrendsen, Karl            Clarion, IA         1.05m
10 Marvin, Mitchell           Crete, NE           1.05m
11 Lindaman, Ben              W. Des Moines, IA   1.00m
12 Elmakias, Ben              Madison, WI         1.00m
13 Warren, Anthony            Minneapolis, MN     1.00m
14 Fowler, John               Madison, WI         0.95m
 - Griffith, Leighton         Staples, MN            NH
 - Kelly, Sean                Coon Rapids, MN        NH

Bantam Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Deao, Adam                 Washington, IA      7.54m
 2 Kage, Josh                 LaVista, NE         7.37m
 3 Linder, Luke               Lincoln, NE         7.21m
 4 Lindaman, Ben              W. Des Moines, IA   7.05m
 5 Ahrendsen, Karl            Clarion, IA         6.08m
 6 Baumgartner, Scott         Eagan, MN           5.56m
 7 Grovender, Tristan         Minneapolis, MN     5.49m
 8 Amend, Jacob               Madison, WI         4.91m
 9 Kelly, Sean                Coon Rapids, MN     4.33m

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw Turbo

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lindaman, Ben              W. Des Moines, IA   27.75m
 2 Blue, Eric                 Madison, WI         22.52m
 3 Kage, Josh                 LaVista, NE         20.72m
 4 Knox Iii, Isadore          Madison, WI         17.48m
 5 Garcia, Jacob              Bellevue, NE        13.82m
 6 Davis, Emery               Crawfordsville, IA  13.67m
 7 Dixon, Jr., Curtis         Madison, WI         12.08m
 8 Brazzel, Demetrius         Madison, WI         11.85m
 9 Kuemmel, Cody              New Franken, WI      8.76m

Bantam Boys Triathlon

   Athlete Name            Points      400       SP       HJ
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Gehlen, Gussie #3239            1:08.50    6.14m    1.30m
   Eagan, MN
   Year:                      677    (170)    (257)    (250)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Spandl, Macauley #3229          1:16.40    5.68m    1.25m
   Moorhead, MN
   Year:                      482     (34)    (230)    (218)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Ahrendsen, Karl #2199           1:21.70    6.39m    1.10m
   Clarion, IA
   Year:                      403      (0)    (272)    (131)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Lindaman, Ben #2190             1:24.70    6.82m    1.05m
   W. Des Moines, IA
   Year:                      402      (0)    (297)    (105)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Filler, Thomas #2931            1:12.30    6.84m       NH
   Bellevue, NE
   Year:                      391     (93)    (298)      (0)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Couch, Ben #2188                1:24.50    6.20m    1.10m
   W. Des Moines, IA
   Year:                      391      (0)    (260)    (131)
-------------------------------------------------
 7 Blue, Eric #2554                1:19.30    6.28m    1.05m
   Madison, WI
   Year:                      379      (9)    (265)    (105)
-------------------------------------------------
 8 Plummer, Branden #2191          1:34.30    5.64m    1.05m
   W. Des Moines, IA
   Year:                      333      (0)    (228)    (105)
-------------------------------------------------
 8 Dunn, Austin #2187              1:28.10    5.20m    1.10m
   W. Des Moines, IA
   Year:                      333      (0)    (202)    (131)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Fowler, John #2571              1:17.10    5.29m    0.95m
   Madison, WI
   Year:                      294     (27)    (208)     (59)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Marvin, Mitchell #2936          1:33.20    4.96m    1.05m
   Crete, NE
   Year:                      294      (0)    (189)    (105)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Schaaf, Darik #3221             1:23.30    4.49m    0.90m
   Coon Rapids, MN
   Year:                      201      (0)    (162)     (39)

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Johnson, DeAubrey            St. Paul, MN              13.28  NWI  3
 2 Nangle, Kaaydah              Des Moines, IA            13.35  NWI  1
 3 Pollard, Sade                St. Paul, MN              13.36  NWI  2
 4 Johnson, Jasmine             Omaha, NE                 13.36  NWI  3
 5 Hollingsworth, Erica         Omaha, NE                 13.42  NWI  2
 6 Thorgaard, Kersten           Ames, IA                  13.55  NWI  1
 7 Burt, Faith                  Cedar Falls, IA           13.61  NWI  1
 8 Talton, Olliesha             Des Moines, IA            13.66  NWI  2
 9 Pierce, Princess             Minneapolis, MN           13.79  NWI  3
10 Plater, Laketa               Omaha, NE                 13.88  NWI  2
11 Moore, Kaitlin               Sioux City, IA            13.94  NWI  3
12 Curtis, Shante               St. Paul, MN              14.20  NWI  1
13 Onyeuku, Ozi                 Omaha, NE                 14.24  NWI  1
14 Piggee, Candice              Milwaukee, WI             14.29  NWI  3
15 Kennedy, Marcia              Omaha, NE                 14.30  NWI  3
16 Cosey, Krystina              Milwaukee, WI             14.34  NWI  1
17 Lee, Sparkle                 Milwaukee, WI             14.42  NWI  2
18 Saiz, Kathryn                Baraboo, WI               14.49  NWI  2
19 Bradley, LaKara              Minneapolis, MN           14.52  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Johnson, Jasmine             Omaha, NE                 13.34  NWI
 2 Johnson, DeAubrey            St. Paul, MN              13.38  NWI
 3 Pollard, Sade                St. Paul, MN              13.55  NWI
 4 Nangle, Kaaydah              Des Moines, IA            13.57  NWI
 5 Hollingsworth, Erica         Omaha, NE                 13.89  NWI
 6 Talton, Olliesha             Des Moines, IA            13.94  NWI
 7 Burt, Faith                  Cedar Falls, IA           14.09  NWI
 8 Thorgaard, Kersten           Ames, IA                  14.12  NWI

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Johnson, Jasmine             Omaha, NE                 27.91  NWI  1
 2 Johnson, DeAubrey            St. Paul, MN              27.94  NWI  2
 3 Talton, Olliesha             Des Moines, IA            28.42  NWI  2
 4 Plater, Laketa               Omaha, NE                 28.56  NWI  1
 5 Pierce, Princess             Minneapolis, MN           28.96  NWI  1
 6 Lee, Sparkle                 Milwaukee, WI             29.15  NWI  1
 6 Seidel, Steph                Eagan, MN                 29.15  NWI  2
 8 Hollingsworth, Erica         Omaha, NE                 29.20  NWI  2
 9 Curtis, Shante               St. Paul, MN              29.35  NWI  2
10 Ferguson, Valerie            Des Moines, IA            29.57  NWI  1
11 Fisher, Tanaiya              Milwaukee, WI             29.84  NWI  2
12 Thomas, Ashley               Prior Lake, MN            30.13  NWI  2
13 Piggee, Candice              Milwaukee, WI             30.74  NWI  1
14 Saiz, Kathryn                Baraboo, WI               31.82  NWI  1
15 Onyeuku, Ozi                 Omaha, NE                 31.84  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Johnson, DeAubrey            St. Paul, MN              27.36  NWI
 2 Johnson, Jasmine             Omaha, NE                 27.45  NWI
 3 Talton, Olliesha             Des Moines, IA            28.33  NWI
 4 Plater, Laketa               Omaha, NE                 28.71  NWI
 5 Seidel, Steph                Eagan, MN                 29.08  NWI
 6 Pierce, Princess             Minneapolis, MN           29.17  NWI
 7 Lee, Sparkle                 Milwaukee, WI             29.40  NWI

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Johnson, Jasmine             Omaha, NE                 1:03.74  2
 2 Plater, Laketa               Omaha, NE                 1:03.96  2
 3 Williams, Janae              Harlan, IA                1:05.70  2
 4 Fisher, Tanaiya              Milwaukee, WI             1:07.28  2
 5 Murdoch, Mallory             Orleans, NE               1:09.02  2
 6 Sanders, Chasity             Minneapolis, MN           1:09.61  1
 7 Thompson, Autumn             Ames, IA                  1:09.66  1
 8 Bell, Charmaine              Des Moines, IA            1:10.16  1
 9 Westlund, Salem              Minneapolis, MN           1:10.22  1
10 Taylor, Samia                Madison, WI               1:11.20  1
11 Hampton, Lai Shema           Minneapolis, MN           1:11.24  1
12 Olson, DeAnna                Omaha, NE                 1:11.80  1
13 Drzycimski, Maria            Fort Dodge, IA            1:11.88  2
14 Thomas, Ashley               Prior Lake, MN            1:12.93  2
15 Crawford, Ashley             Madison, WI               1:14.12  2
16 Tweedie, Alesia              Madison, WI               1:18.42  1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Willis, Hannah               Sheboygan, WI             2:34.24
 2 McDermott, Casey             Fontanelle, IA            2:42.30
 3 Archie, Jasmine              Omaha, NE                 2:43.85
 4 Dallager, Jessica            Eagan, MN                 2:47.61
 5 Danahay, Erin                Lincoln, NE               2:49.41
 6 Thompson, Autumn             Ames, IA                  2:54.20
 7 Canton, Caitlin              St. Paul, MN              2:57.78

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Willis, Hannah               Sheboygan, WI             5:17.22
 2 Danahay, Erin                Lincoln, NE               5:35.79
 3 McDermott, Casey             Fontanelle, IA            5:36.54
 4 Gilreath, Mia                Omaha, NE                 5:51.06
 5 Benton, Secretia             Omaha, NE                 5:51.92
 6 Williams, Jordan             Glenwood, IA              5:52.87
 7 Niffenegger, Lindsey         W. Des Moines, IA         6:03.34
 8 Canton, Caitlin              St. Paul, MN              6:11.93
 9 Brooks, Queonna              Omaha, NE                 6:21.74
10 Blackburn, Valentina         Minneapolis, MN           6:56.36

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Willis, Hannah               Sheboygan, WI             11:32.7h
 2 Williams, Jordan             Glenwood, IA              12:35.9h
 3 Niffenegger, Lindsey         W. Des Moines, IA         13:14.2h
 4 Blackburn, Valentina         Minneapolis, MN           15:01.2h

Midget Girls 80 Meter High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Buchanan, Alexis             Des Moines, IA            13.81  NWI  2
 2 Murphy, Laural               Des Moines, IA            13.95  NWI  1
 3 Mitchell, Michelle           Brookfield, WI            14.40  NWI  2
 4 Murdoch, Mallory             Orleans, NE               15.32  NWI  1
 5 Wisslead, Kelsey             La Harpe, IA              15.67  NWI  2
 6 Ellinwood, Elizabeth         W. Des Moines, IA         16.19  NWI  1
 7 Sparks, Kelsey               Eagan, MN                 16.56  NWI  2
 8 Digilio, Kari                Omaha, NE                 16.65  NWI  1
 9 Dallager, Jessica            Eagan, MN                 18.28  NWI  1
10 Massey-Lorick, Victoria      Minneapolis, MN           18.52  NWI  2
11 Olson, DeAnna                Omaha, NE                 20.99  NWI  1
12 Clark, Molly                 W. Des Moines, IA         29.58  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Buchanan, Alexis             Des Moines, IA            13.79  NWI
 2 Murphy, Laural               Des Moines, IA            14.03  NWI
 3 Mitchell, Michelle           Brookfield, WI            14.52  NWI
 4 Wisslead, Kelsey             La Harpe, IA              15.61  NWI
 5 Murdoch, Mallory             Orleans, NE               15.68  NWI
 6 Digilio, Kari                Omaha, NE                 16.05  NWI
 7 Ellinwood, Elizabeth         W. Des Moines, IA         16.13  NWI
 8 Sparks, Kelsey               Eagan, MN                 16.60  NWI

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  CIAE      Central Iowa Excalibers     54.35  2
 2  MNBR      Minnestoa Breeze            54.56  2
 3  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans      54.68  2
 4  DMAY      Des Moines Area Youth TC    54.87  2
 5  MWST      Widwest Striders            55.71  2
 6  BGOM      Boys&Girls Club of Omaha    56.81  2
 7  WEOW      West Omaha Wind             56.82  1
 8  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G     57.71  2
 9  FLPG      Flying Pigs Track Club      58.34  2
10  SOMP      South Madison Panthers      59.85  1
11  WSTC      West Side Track Club      1:00.16  1
12  SOMP "B"  South Madison Panthers    1:00.69  1

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  CIAE      Central Iowa Excalibers   4:36.15  2
 2  MWST      Widwest Striders          4:41.56  2
 3  FTDC      Fort Dodge Comets         4:51.64  2
 4  WEOW      West Omaha Wind           4:53.56  2
 5  BGOM      Boys&Girls Club of Omaha  4:55.44  2
 6  SOMP      South Madison Panthers    4:57.13  1
 7  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  5:44.74  1
 -  DMAY      Des Moines Area Youth TC       DQ  2

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  FLPG      Flying Pigs Track Club    11:20.46

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Thorgaard, Kersten         Ames, IA            4.71m  NWI
 2 Lettow, Lindsay            W. Des Moines, IA   4.47m  NWI
 3 Mitchell, Michelle         Brookfield, WI      4.20m  NWI
 4 Moore, Kaitlin             Sioux City, IA      4.16m  NWI
 5 Kruse, Catie               Oakland, NE         4.14m  NWI
 6 Wilson, Kate               Rochester, MN       4.06m  NWI
 7 Tierney, Maureen           Eagan, MN           3.98m  NWI
 8 Kuchel, Kayla              Kingsley, IA        3.88m  NWI
 9 Pilgrim, Josephine         Staples, MN         3.61m  NWI
10 Gehlen, Jacque             Eagan, MN           3.55m  NWI
10 Winichakul, Poy            Madison, WI         3.55m  NWI
12 Massey-Lorick, Victoria    Minneapolis, MN     3.51m  NWI
13 Stanley, Breanna           Madison, WI         3.39m  NWI
14 Senaya, Kaya               Milwaukee, WI       2.87m  NWI

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Mitchell, Michelle         Brookfield, WI      1.35m
 2 Patrick, Morgan            Ralston, NE         1.30m
 3 Murdoch, Mallory           Orleans, NE         1.30m
 4 Wisslead, Kelsey           La Harpe, IA        1.25m
 4 Lettow, Lindsay            W. Des Moines, IA   1.25m
 6 Anderson-Itzin, Anna       Minneapolis, MN     1.20m
 7 Thomas, Rachel             Fort Dodge, IA      1.15m
 8 Gehlen, Jacque             Eagan, MN           1.10m
 9 Smoot, Jaquina             Milwaukee, WI       1.05m
10 Zahn, Jennifer             Grafton, WI         0.95m
10 Zahn, Allison              Grafton, WI         0.95m

Midget Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Jones, Elise               Omaha, NE           8.86m
 2 Clark, Kristi              Ehora, IA           8.54m
 3 Stanley, Breanna           Madison, WI         8.45m
 4 Thomas, Jounique           Omaha, NE           8.43m
 5 Kohlman, Abbie             Plymouth, WI        8.35m
 6 Simpson, Elizabeth         Sioux City, IA      8.18m
 7 Dietz, Adair               Omaha, NE           7.96m
 8 Schutjen, Stacey           Titonka, IA         7.58m
 9 Cook, Adelin               Ames, IA            7.08m
10 Steinke, Farrah            Ironton, MN         7.07m
11 Gehrig, Hailey             Greenfield, WI      6.72m
12 Wagner, Tessa              Eveleth, MN         6.47m
13 Brown, Kristen             Madison, WI         5.84m

Midget Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Thomas, Jounique           Omaha, NE           23.24m
 2 Kohlman, Abbie             Plymouth, WI        19.40m
 3 Schnurr, Jacquelin         Fort Dodge, IA      17.51m
 4 Simpson, Elizabeth         Sioux City, IA      16.60m
 5 Dietz, Adair               Omaha, NE           15.75m
 6 Merryman, Kayla            Sergeant Bluff, IA  15.69m
 7 Steinke, Farrah            Ironton, MN         14.12m
 8 Rasmussen, Hannah          Omaha, NE           13.49m

Midget Girls Javelin Throw Turbo

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Schnurr, Jacquelin         Fort Dodge, IA      16.07m
 2 Simpson, Elizabeth         Sioux City, IA      15.39m
 3 Teclaw, Janae              W. Des Moines, IA   14.89m
 4 Knox, Zina                 Madison, WI         14.45m
 5 Dixon, Lucretia            Madison, WI         12.99m
 6 Rasmussen, Hannah          Omaha, NE           11.36m

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

   Athlete Name            Points     80LH       SP       HJ       LJ      800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Mitchell, Michelle #2433          14.8h    6.97m    1.40m    4.21m  2:48.70
   Brookfield, WI                   w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2385    (706)    (333)    (512)    (357)    (477)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Lettow, Lindsay #2074             14.9h    6.85m    1.30m    4.27m  2:52.60
   W. Des Moines, IA                w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2234    (692)    (325)    (409)    (371)    (437)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Murdoch, Mallory #2810            14.9h    6.47m    1.30m    4.03m  2:50.80
   Orleans, NE                      w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2172    (692)    (301)    (409)    (315)    (455)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Sparks, Kelsey #3121              16.1h    6.46m    1.15m    3.58m  2:56.70
   Eagan, MN                        w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1725    (546)    (301)    (266)    (216)    (396)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Dallager, Jessica #3126           17.3h    6.34m    1.15m    3.39m  2:45.00
   Eagan, MN                        w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1668    (414)    (293)    (266)    (178)    (517)

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Wright, Jason                Omaha, NE                 12.89  NWI  2
 2 Suttle, Clarence             St. Paul, MN              12.99  NWI  1
 3 McIntyre, Aaron              Omaha, NE                 13.42  NWI  2
 4 Powers, Ben                  Urandale, IA              13.53  NWI  1
 5 Gordy, Nicholas              Van Meter, IA             13.52  NWI  2
 6 Davis, Terrell               Omaha, NE                 13.55  NWI  1
 7 Robinson, Chris              Milwaukee, WI             13.64  NWI  2
 8 Cosey, Ken                   Milwaukee, WI             13.68  NWI  2
 9 McCarville, Andrew           Fort Dodge, IA            13.76  NWI  1
10 Wren, Sharome                Cottage Grove, WI         13.99  NWI  1
11 Butler, Lorenzo              Minneapolis, MN           14.01  NWI  2
12 LeMay, Terel                 Des Moines, IA            14.03  NWI  2
13 Castile-Sandler, Travon      St. Paul, MN              14.09  NWI  2
14 Jurek, Justin                Maplewood, MN             14.10  NWI  1
15 Monsen, Paul                 Madison, WI               14.28  NWI  1
16 Freeman, Kyle                Milwaukee, WI             14.38  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Wright, Jason                Omaha, NE                 12.83  NWI
 2 McIntyre, Aaron              Omaha, NE                 13.44  NWI
 3 Robinson, Chris              Milwaukee, WI             13.46  NWI
 4 Davis, Terrell               Omaha, NE                 13.56  NWI
 5 Cosey, Ken                   Milwaukee, WI             13.58  NWI
 6 Gordy, Nicholas              Van Meter, IA             13.72  NWI
 7 Powers, Ben                  Urandale, IA              13.73  NWI

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Suttle, Clarence             St. Paul, MN              26.95  NWI  3
 2 Batiste, Jeremy              Des Moines, IA            27.55  NWI  1
 3 Robinson, Chris              Milwaukee, WI             27.81  NWI  2
 4 McIntyre, Aaron              Omaha, NE                 27.90  NWI  2
 5 Davis, Terrell               Omaha, NE                 27.91  NWI  1
 6 Steele, Thomas               Madison, WI               28.05  NWI  3
 7 Gibbs, Marshawo              Des Moines, IA            28.32  NWI  3
 8 Cosey, Ken                   Milwaukee, WI             28.34  NWI  3
 9 Powers, Ben                  Urandale, IA              28.49  NWI  2
10 Jackson, William             Omaha, NE                 28.78  NWI  1
11 Martin, Clinton              Madrid, IA                29.16  NWI  1
12 Castile-Sandler, Travon      St. Paul, MN              29.30  NWI  1
13 Estwick, Kyle                Omaha, NE                 29.55  NWI  3
14 Wren, Sharome                Cottage Grove, WI         29.62  NWI  2
15 Jurek, Justin                Maplewood, MN             30.07  NWI  2
16 Freeman, Kyle                Milwaukee, WI             30.14  NWI  3
17 Miller, Ryan                 Apple Valley, MN          32.77  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Batiste, Jeremy              Des Moines, IA            27.72  NWI
 2 Robinson, Chris              Milwaukee, WI             27.74  NWI
 3 Davis, Terrell               Omaha, NE                 27.99  NWI
 4 McIntyre, Aaron              Omaha, NE                 28.08  NWI
 5 Steele, Thomas               Madison, WI               28.27  NWI
 6 Cosey, Ken                   Milwaukee, WI             28.29  NWI
 7 Gibbs, Marshawo              Des Moines, IA            28.34  NWI

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dougherty, Andy              Moville, IA               1:00.97  2
 2 Rode, Devin                  Titonka, IA               1:04.13  2
 3 Warren, Thomas               Omaha, NE                 1:04.29  2
 4 Wiseman, Joshua              Brooklyn Park, MN         1:04.74  2
 5 Niles, Paul                  Omaha, NE                 1:05.01  2
 6 Ellison, Jeremiah            Minneapolis, MN           1:06.29  1
 7 Cartes, Randy                St. Paul, MN              1:07.98  2
 8 Harsin, Zach                 Blair, NE                 1:08.01  2
 9 Radel, Spencer               Waunakee, WI              1:08.81  1
10 McKinney, Dion               Minneapolis, MN           1:10.64  1

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dougherty, Andy              Moville, IA               2:22.82  2
 2 Buckstrand, Travis           Eagan, MN                 2:28.28  2
 3 Rode, Devin                  Titonka, IA               2:29.77  2
 4 Falcon, Peter                Bellevue, NE              2:32.59  1
 5 Radel, Spencer               Waunakee, WI              2:33.66  1
 6 Ellis, Aaron                 Omaha, NE                 2:33.68  1
 7 Ellison, Jeremiah            Minneapolis, MN           2:33.84  2
 8 Wiseman, Joshua              Brooklyn Park, MN         2:36.37  2
 9 Nieland, Tyler               Omaha, NE                 2:36.42  2
10 Schnepf, Nolan               Des Moines, IA            2:38.23  1
11 Neumann, Kyle                Anoka, MN                 2:39.64  1
12 Krause, Elliot               Appleton, WI              2:49.76  1
13 Hampton, Ray                 Milwaukee, WI             2:53.17  1

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wilson, Jacob                Papillion, NE             5:00.21
 2 Neumann, Kyle                Anoka, MN                 5:09.14
 3 Harper, Evan                 Woodbine, IA              5:09.19
 4 Nieland, Tyler               Omaha, NE                 5:21.44
 5 Wilson, Logan                Papillion, NE             5:21.61
 6 Siegrist, Aaron              Wesley, IA                5:26.28
 7 Ellison, Jeremiah            Minneapolis, MN           5:33.68
 8 Krause, Elliot               Appleton, WI              5:37.58
 9 Trzebiatowski, Jon           Rosholt, WI               5:40.26
10 Chapman, Michael             Apple Valley, MN          6:04.66

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Wilson, Jacob                Papillion, NE             10:37.39
 2 Harper, Evan                 Woodbine, IA              10:53.47
 3 Wendland, Isaac              Charles City, IA          10:55.61
 4 Eary, Jacob                  Omaha, NE                 11:10.74
 5 Siegrist, Aaron              Wesley, IA                11:21.43
 6 Wilson, Logan                Papillion, NE             11:42.83
 7 Garcia, Jarrod               Bellevue, NE              11:52.29
 8 Krause, Elliot               Appleton, WI              12:09.92

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa Falls, IA            10:04.00

Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Conley Iii, James            Des Moines, IA            12.88  NWI  2
 2 Niles, Paul                  Omaha, NE                 13.62  NWI  1
 3 Ostrander, Thomas            Fort Dodge, IA            14.46  NWI  2
 4 Gerrard, Mitchell            Lincoln, NE               14.76  NWI  1
 5 Williamson, Delandez         St. Paul, MN              15.67  NWI  2
 6 Clark, Tyler                 Ames, IA                  15.85  NWI  1
 7 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa Falls, IA            15.74  NWI  2
 8 Rogers, Gregory              Jackson, WI               16.51  NWI  1
 9 Katz, Sam                    Eagen, MN                 16.86  NWI  2
10 Bower, Brett                 Madison, WI               16.91  NWI  1
11 Sheppard, Dayton             Madison, WI               18.26  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Conley Iii, James            Des Moines, IA            13.01  NWI
 2 Niles, Paul                  Omaha, NE                 13.21  NWI
 3 Ostrander, Thomas            Fort Dodge, IA            14.69  NWI
 4 Gerrard, Mitchell            Lincoln, NE               14.78  NWI
 5 Williamson, Delandez         St. Paul, MN              15.00  NWI
 6 Rickels, Keaton              Iowa Falls, IA            15.95  NWI
 7 Clark, Tyler                 Ames, IA                  16.07  NWI
 8 Rogers, Gregory              Jackson, WI               16.60  NWI

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  BGOM      Boys&Girls Club of Omaha  51.75  2
 2  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    54.02  2
 3  CIAE      Central Iowa Excalibers   54.72  2
 4  DMAY      Des Moines Area Youth TC  54.91  2
 5  FTDC      Fort Dodge Comets         55.18  2
 6  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   55.80  2
 7  MNBR      Minnestoa Breeze          57.25  2
 8  BGOM "B"  Boys&Girls Club of Omaha  57.70  2
 9  FLPG      Flying Pigs Track Club    57.77  1
10  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  58.76  1
 -  AMIM      Ames Impact                  DQ  1

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  BGOM      Boys&Girls Club of Omaha  4:30.58
 2  FTDC      Fort Dodge Comets         4:33.78
 3  BENG      Bengals                   4:41.89
 4  AMIM      Ames Impact               4:51.04
 5  DMAY      Des Moines Area Youth TC  4:51.69
 6  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   5:09.99
 7  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  5:21.68

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  CHFL      Cornhusker Flyers         10:30.02
 2  AMIM      Ames Impact               11:14.45

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wright, Jason              Omaha, NE           5.41m  NWI
 2 Monsen, Paul               Madison, WI         4.68m  NWI
 3 Gibbs, Marshawo            Des Moines, IA      4.64m  NWI
 4 Govan, Richard             Milwaukee, WI       4.53m  NWI
 5 Radel, Spencer             Waunakee, WI        4.52m  NWI
 6 Pearson-Shields, Marcus    Madison, WI         4.31m  NWI
 7 Rode, Devin                Titonka, IA         4.08m  NWI
 8 Bedor, Daniel              Bloomington, MN     3.96m  NWI
 9 McCarville, Andrew         Fort Dodge, IA      3.72m  NWI
10 Drent, Alex                Milwaukee, WI       3.57m  NWI
11 Miller, Ryan               Apple Valley, MN    3.35m  NWI
12 Roe, Elijah                Madison, WI         3.31m  NWI

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hanna, Vincent             W. Des Moines, IA   1.35m
 2 Gnat, William              Sioux City, IA      1.35m
 3 Berg, Ryan                 Ames, IA            1.35m
 4 Marvin, Micah              Crete, NE           1.35m
 5 Buckstrand, Travis         Eagan, MN           1.30m
 6 Pearson-Shields, Marcus    Madison, WI         1.30m
 6 Wilson, Robert             Minneapolis, MN     1.30m
 8 Rogers, Gregory            Jackson, WI         1.25m
 9 Steele, Thomas             Madison, WI         1.25m
10 Trzebiatowski, Jon         Rosholt, WI         1.25m
11 Bower, Brett               Madison, WI         1.20m
12 Knudson, Peter             Minneapolis, MN     1.10m

Midget Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lamparek, Ryan             Fairfax, IA         13.16m
 2 Jensen, Isaac              Madison, WI         12.35m
 3 Francis, Paul              Wilber, NE          10.55m
 4 Brandt, Alex               Wahoo, NE            9.94m
 5 Nagel, Andy                Fort Dodge, IA       9.42m
 6 Crowell, Kevin             Papillion, NE        9.32m
 7 Hall, Eric                 Des Moines, IA       8.94m
 8 Miller, Joseph             Minneapolis, MN      8.19m
 9 Grinnell, Michael          Apple Valley, MN     8.00m
10 Crubaugh, Justin           Stoughton, WI        7.13m

Midget Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lamparek, Ryan             Fairfax, IA         32.83m
 2 Crowell, Kevin             Papillion, NE       27.92m
 3 Hall, Eric                 Des Moines, IA      25.02m
 4 Brandt, Alex               Wahoo, NE           23.45m
 5 Francis, Paul              Wilber, NE          22.43m
 6 Nagel, Andy                Fort Dodge, IA      22.42m
 7 Terry, Allen               Minneapolis, MN     19.36m
 8 Musil, John                DuBois, NE          18.73m
 9 Miller, Joseph             Minneapolis, MN     18.36m
10 Wichert, Nathan            Milwaukee, WI       17.93m
11 Setness, Jordan            Woodbury, MN        17.62m
12 Payton, Darius             Madison, WI         14.32m
13 Crubaugh, Justin           Stoughton, WI       13.82m

Midget Boys Javelin Throw Turbo

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Marlowe, Jeffery           Bellevue, NE        32.76m
 2 Smith, Darius              Bellevue, NE        29.66m
 3 Hall, Eric                 Des Moines, IA      26.44m
 4 Crowell, Kevin             Papillion, NE       21.10m
 5 Francis, Paul              Wilber, NE          18.63m
 6 Payton, Darius             Madison, WI         15.48m

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

   Athlete Name            Points     80HH       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Monsen, Paul #2610                17.20    6.95m    1.25m    4.78m  5:45.10
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1587    (396)    (304)    (218)    (341)    (328)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Wiseman, Joshua #3246             18.10    6.50m    1.30m    4.02m  5:23.33
   Brooklyn Park, MN                w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1484    (314)    (278)    (250)    (209)    (433)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Marvin, Micah #2970               19.40    7.91m    1.40m    3.88m  5:35.60
   Crete, NE                        w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1450    (213)    (361)    (317)    (187)    (372)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Clark, Tyler #2232                17.70    7.70m    1.25m    3.74m  5:37.77
   Ames, IA                         w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1443    (349)    (349)    (218)    (165)    (362)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Pearson-Shields, M #2612          18.00    5.24m    1.30m    4.07m  6:19.38
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1186    (323)    (205)    (250)    (217)    (191)
-------------------------------------------------
 6 Mitchell, Malik #3261             19.10    7.02m    1.10m    3.56m  8:18.08
   Minneapolis, MN                  w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                      813    (235)    (308)    (131)    (139)      (0)
-------------------------------------------------
 7 Jones, Daniel #2583               19.50    5.27m    1.00m    3.51m  6:21.39
   McFarland, WI                    w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                      811    (207)    (207)     (81)    (132)    (184)

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Rhodes, Erika                Minneapolis, MN           12.83  NWI  1
 2 Buelow, Jennifer             Center Point, IA          12.90  NWI  2
 3 Beecham, Alexis              Minneapolis, MN           12.90  NWI  1
 4 Williams, Serianne           Anoka, MN                 13.28  NWI  2
 5 Watson, Zantel               Omaha, NE                 13.01  NWI  1
 6 Sinsel, Samantha             Minden, NE                13.36  NWI  2
 7 Daggett, Shannon             New Berlin, WI            13.11  NWI  1
 8 Hudson, Latosha              Des Moines, IA            13.48  NWI  2
 9 Hill, Candyce                Omaha, NE                 13.49  NWI  2
10 Washington, Candace          Omaha, NE                 13.53  NWI  2
10 Horne, Aleta                 Minneapolis, MN           13.53  NWI  1
12 Barmore, Tiera               Madison, WI               13.64  NWI  1
13 Budde, Emily                 Beaver Dam, WI            13.81  NWI  1
14 Johnikin, Kelsey             Sioux City, IA            13.85  NWI  2
15 McClendon, Kayla             Madison, WI               14.13  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Rhodes, Erika                Minneapolis, MN           12.84  NWI
 2 Beecham, Alexis              Minneapolis, MN           13.01  NWI
 3 Buelow, Jennifer             Center Point, IA          13.07  NWI
 4 Watson, Zantel               Omaha, NE                 13.17  NWI
 5 Daggett, Shannon             New Berlin, WI            13.27  NWI
 6 Williams, Serianne           Anoka, MN                 13.65  NWI
 7 Hudson, Latosha              Des Moines, IA            13.66  NWI
 8 Sinsel, Samantha             Minden, NE                13.74  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Beecham, Alexis              Minneapolis, MN           26.34  NWI  3
 2 Rhodes, Erika                Minneapolis, MN           26.57  NWI  1
 3 Buelow, Jennifer             Center Point, IA          26.77  NWI  2
 4 Daggett, Shannon             New Berlin, WI            26.91  NWI  1
 5 Williams, Serianne           Anoka, MN                 27.49  NWI  2
 6 Watson, Zantel               Omaha, NE                 27.66  NWI  3
 7 Govrik, Elizabeth            Minneapolis, MN           27.39  NWI  1
 8 Hill, Candyce                Omaha, NE                 27.92  NWI  1
 9 Washington, Candace          Omaha, NE                 28.08  NWI  3
10 Hudson, Latosha              Des Moines, IA            28.23  NWI  2
11 Rachon, Choyce               Des Moines, IA            28.53  NWI  3
12 Budde, Emily                 Beaver Dam, WI            28.79  NWI  3
13 Wauters, Nicole              Brooklyn, IA              29.00  NWI  1
14 Semrau, Brittany             Brookfield, WI            29.42  NWI  2
15 Dietz, Gentry                Omaha, NE                 29.78  NWI  2
 - Talkington, Sereene          Omaha, NE                    DQ  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Beecham, Alexis              Minneapolis, MN           26.09  NWI
 2 Rhodes, Erika                Minneapolis, MN           26.50  NWI
 3 Daggett, Shannon             New Berlin, WI            26.85  NWI
 4 Buelow, Jennifer             Center Point, IA          26.86  NWI
 5 Williams, Serianne           Anoka, MN                 27.48  NWI
 6 Govrik, Elizabeth            Minneapolis, MN           27.51  NWI
 7 Watson, Zantel               Omaha, NE                 27.53  NWI
 8 Hill, Candyce                Omaha, NE                 27.76  NWI

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Hartnett, Allison            Omaha, NE                 1:00.73  2
 2 Moore, Ashley                Green Bay, WI             1:01.92  2
 3 Lindaman, Lauren             W. Des Moines, IA         1:02.28  2
 4 Wendt, Nehemie               Colfax, WI                1:04.33  1
 5 Washington, Dominique        Omaha, NE                 1:05.35  2
 6 Semrau, Brittany             Brookfield, WI            1:05.87  2
 7 Harnisch, Patricia           Bellevue, NE              1:06.02  2
 8 Bell, Jamilia                Des Moines, IA            1:07.02  1
 9 Young, Whitney               Milwaukee, WI             1:08.86  1
10 Klingelhoefer, Hilary        Amherst, NE               1:10.58  2
11 Mincberg, Alyssa             Madison, WI               1:13.15  1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Siegrist, Alyson             Wesley, IA                2:19.35  2
 2 Hartnett, Allison            Omaha, NE                 2:22.89  2
 3 Muth, Jeanette               Juneau, WI                2:26.05  2
 4 Moore, Ashley                Green Bay, WI             2:27.64  2
 5 Schnell, Ashley              Lincoln, NE               2:29.45  2
 6 Wiegert, Jessica             W. Des Moines, IA         2:31.81  2
 7 Harnisch, Patricia           Bellevue, NE              2:32.02  2
 8 Harris, Tess                 Iowa City, IA             2:32.77  1
 9 Stoffel, Laura               Madison, WI               2:34.08  1
10 Maduza, Claire               Shorewood, WI             2:34.78  2
11 Piskor, Jennifer             Eagan, MN                 2:36.25  2
12 Boheman, Bryndee             Reinbeck, IA              2:38.58  2
12 Northey, Katie               Spirit Lake, IA           2:38.58  2
14 Gorvrik, Tereza              Minneapolis, MN           2:40.00  1
15 Robinson, Courtney           Staples, MN               2:40.70  1
16 Hayes, Whitney               Minneapolis, MN           2:41.02  2
17 Reeves, Catherine            Edina, MN                 2:46.70  1

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Snow, Merideth               Omaha, NE                 4:50.85
 2 Siegrist, Alyson             Wesley, IA                4:50.89
 3 Wetsch, Bria                 Chaska, MN                5:00.07
 4 Schnell, Ashley              Lincoln, NE               5:07.93
 5 Moore, Ashley                Green Bay, WI             5:08.04
 6 Willis, Erin                 Sheboygan, WI             5:11.64
 7 Landecker, Hannah            Staples, MN               5:15.54
 8 McElroy, Amanda              Evansville, WI            5:22.98
 9 Milless, Liza                Motley, MN                5:25.36
10 Northey, Katie               Spirit Lake, IA           5:25.89
11 Anderson, Caitlin            Chaska, MN                5:27.43
12 Jensen, Michelle             W. Des Moines, IA         5:29.69
13 Piskor, Jennifer             Eagan, MN                 5:30.20
14 Polzin, Gera                 Janesville, WI            5:30.23

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Snow, Merideth               Omaha, NE                 10:32.03
 2 Wetsch, Bria                 Chaska, MN                10:39.88
 3 Maduza, Claire               Shorewood, WI             10:46.70
 4 Landecker, Hannah            Staples, MN               11:07.51
 5 Schnell, Ashley              Lincoln, NE               11:07.91
 6 McElroy, Amanda              Evansville, WI            11:10.28
 7 Willis, Erin                 Sheboygan, WI             11:14.78
 8 Milless, Liza                Motley, MN                11:41.40
 9 Polzin, Gera                 Janesville, WI            11:58.53
10 Robinson, Courtney           Staples, MN               12:48.37
11 Powell, Stephanie            Columbus, NE              12:57.23

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Stock, Vanessa               Oconomowoc, WI            21:00.80
 2 DeRouchey, Kristine          Gretna, NE                21:02.00

Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Techmeier, Kathryn           Madison, WI               15.81  NWI  2
 2 Mullin, Annie                Papillion, NE             15.98  NWI  1
 3 Soceka, Jenny                Madison, WI               16.11  NWI  1
 4 Crane, Sami                  Montezuma, IA             16.95  NWI  2
 5 Kropp, Chelsea               Papillion, NE             16.51  NWI  1
 6 McClendon, Kayla             Madison, WI               18.09  NWI  2
 7 Govrik, Elizabeth            Minneapolis, MN           17.79  NWI  1
 8 Fagerlind, Sarah             Denver, IA                17.86  NWI  1
 9 Kriegel, Katie               Brooklyn, IA              18.27  NWI  2
10 Perry, Daelesha              Beloit, WI                18.44  NWI  1
11 Tabb, Kamilah                Minneapolis, MN           18.59  NWI  1
12 DeCoster, Beth               Brooklyn, IA              18.72  NWI  2
13 Lewis, Jamie                 Bloomington, MN           20.06  NWI  2
14 Springfield, Ashley          Minneapolis, MN           20.11  NWI  1
15 Margulies, Eleanor           Minneapolis, MN           21.60  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Techmeier, Kathryn           Madison, WI               15.79  NWI
 2 Mullin, Annie                Papillion, NE             15.88  NWI
 3 Soceka, Jenny                Madison, WI               16.46  NWI
 4 Kropp, Chelsea               Papillion, NE             17.02  NWI
 5 Crane, Sami                  Montezuma, IA             17.26  NWI
 6 McClendon, Kayla             Madison, WI               17.89  NWI
 7 Govrik, Elizabeth            Minneapolis, MN           18.24  NWI
 8 Fagerlind, Sarah             Denver, IA                18.26  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Techmeier, Kathryn           Madison, WI               29.55  NWI  2
 2 Kropp, Chelsea               Papillion, NE             30.03  NWI  2
 3 Mullin, Annie                Papillion, NE             30.04  NWI  2
 4 Soceka, Jenny                Madison, WI               30.10  NWI  2
 5 Lindaman, Lauren             W. Des Moines, IA         30.43  NWI  2
 6 Tabb, Kamilah                Minneapolis, MN           31.76  NWI  2
 7 Hougen, Rebecca              Bemidgi, MN               31.95  NWI  2
 8 Peck, Mallory                Sioux Falls, SD           33.05  NWI  1
 9 Griffith, Kelsey             Staples, MN               33.79  NWI  1
10 Fagerlind, Sarah             Denver, IA                34.85  NWI  2
11 Margulies, Eleanor           Minneapolis, MN           36.29  NWI  1

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  TRMN "B"  Track Minnesota           52.33  2
 2  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    52.76  2
 3  MITC      Minden Track Club         53.33  2
 4  IAFL      Iowa Flyers               53.60  2
 5  BGM       Bgm                       55.71  1
 6  SOMP      South Madison Panthers    56.43  2
 7  BENG      Bengals                   56.49  1
 8  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  59.92  1
 -  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G      DQ  2

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TRMN      Track Minnesota           4:18.41
 2  BGM       Bgm                       4:27.77
 3  KETC      Kearney Track Club        4:28.76
 4  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  4:32.06
 5  WSTC      West Side Track Club      4:32.55
 6  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    4:37.29

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  GBRR      Green Bay Road Runners     9:49.53
 2  WSTC      West Side Track Club      10:26.52
 3  MTYM      Mighty Mites              10:43.32
 4  TRMN      Track Minnesota           10:58.30
 5  GRRE      GR Rebels                 11:16.45

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Pearson, Maia              Madison, WI         5.19m  NWI
 2 Marvin, Chelsee            Crete, NE           4.94m  NWI
 3 Mullin, Annie              Papillion, NE       4.93m  NWI
 4 Hudson, Latosha            Des Moines, IA      4.65m  NWI
 5 Fritson, Jennifer          Minden, NE          4.56m  NWI
 6 Techmeier, Kathryn         Madison, WI         4.55m  NWI
 7 Wauters, Nicole            Brooklyn, IA        4.50m  NWI
 8 Griffith, Kelsey           Staples, MN         4.38m  NWI
 9 Tabb, Kamilah              Minneapolis, MN     4.15m  NWI
10 Crane, Sami                Montezuma, IA       3.50m  NWI

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Peck, Mallory              Sioux Falls, SD     9.62m  NWI
 2 McClendon, Kayla           Madison, WI         9.43m  NWI
 3 Mejstrik, Megan            Schuyler, NE        8.89m  NWI
 4 Ojiaku, Jenny              Minneapolis, MN     8.64m  NWI
 5 Stoffel, Laura             Madison, WI         7.78m  NWI
 6 Hoy, Shannon               W. Des Moines, IA   7.58m  NWI

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Marvin, Chelsee            Crete, NE           1.50m
 2 Dietz, Gentry              Omaha, NE           1.45m
 3 Pearson, Maia              Madison, WI         1.40m
 4 Peck, Mallory              Sioux Falls, SD     1.40m
 5 Jezusko, Tracy             Eagan, MN           1.35m
 5 Jansen, Jenna              Sioux City, IA      1.35m
 7 Brown, Lauren              Madison, WI         1.35m
 8 Hougen, Rebecca            Bemidgi, MN         1.30m
 9 Mejstrik, Megan            Schuyler, NE        1.30m
10 Hoy, Shannon               W. Des Moines, IA   1.30m
11 Soceka, Jenny              Madison, WI         1.25m
12 Crawford, Danielle         Minneapolis, MN     1.25m
13 Cronin, Kathleen           Madison, WI         1.15m

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Buyck, Bobbi               Gurvin, MN          2.85m
 2 Griffith, Kelsey           Staples, MN         2.85m
 3 Lindaman, Lauren           W. Des Moines, IA   2.28m
 4 Peck, Mallory              Sioux Falls, SD     2.28m
 5 Polzin, Gera               Janesville, WI      2.13m

Youth Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Svoboda, Jenny             Howells, NE         13.03m
 2 Dietz, Merritt             Omaha, NE           11.97m
 3 Murphy, Samantha           Franklin, NE        11.58m
 4 Brown, Lauren              Madison, WI         10.26m
 5 North, Rosemary            Minneapolis, MN     10.09m
 6 Steffes, Sarah             Madison, WI          9.93m
 7 Dandridge-Brown, Kala      Milwaukee, WI        9.09m
 8 Johnikin, Kelsey           Sioux City, IA       9.08m
 9 Trzebiatowski, Sue         Rosholt, WI          8.88m
10 Russell, Jessica           Milwaukee, WI        8.86m
11 Vaux, Katie                Union, IA            8.74m
12 Claytor, Quinnetta         Des Moines, IA       8.36m

Youth Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Svoboda, Jenny             Howells, NE         33.10m
 2 Musil, Samantha            DuBois, NE          29.37m
 3 DeRouchey, Kristine        Gretna, NE          26.83m
 4 Dietz, Merritt             Omaha, NE           26.38m
 5 Siegrst, Ashley            Wesley, IA          25.04m
 6 Dandridge-Brown, Kala      Milwaukee, WI       24.92m
 7 Voigtlander, Clare         Pawnee, NE          24.60m
 8 Vaux, Katie                Union, IA           24.24m
 9 Sanderson, Casey           Conrad, IA          22.00m
10 North, Rosemary            Minneapolis, MN     21.76m
11 Brown, Lauren              Madison, WI         21.20m
12 Claytor, Quinnetta         Des Moines, IA      16.77m
13 Trzebiatowski, Sue         Rosholt, WI         15.49m
14 Margulies, Eleanor         Minneapolis, MN     15.37m
15 Crawford, Danielle         Minneapolis, MN     14.96m

Youth Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Musil, Samantha            DuBois, NE          27.39m
 2 DeRouchey, Kristine        Gretna, NE          25.09m
 3 Svoboda, Jenny             Howells, NE         23.51m
 4 Marvin, Chelsee            Crete, NE           22.75m
 5 Jansen, Jenna              Sioux City, IA      18.70m
 6 Siegrist, Alyson           Wesley, IA          17.63m
 7 Hoy, Shannon               W. Des Moines, IA   16.69m
 8 North, Rosemary            Minneapolis, MN     14.34m

Event 100 Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100LH       SP       HJ       LJ      800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Marvin, Chelsee #2847             16.80    9.45m    1.54m    4.77m  2:50.03
   Crete, NE                        w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2713    (592)    (494)    (666)    (498)    (463)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Lindaman, Lauren #2109            17.40    7.90m    1.49m    4.18m  2:28.14
   W. Des Moines, IA                w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2595    (526)    (393)    (610)    (350)    (716)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Soceka, Jenny #2477               15.90    8.85m    1.44m    4.12m  2:47.80
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2529    (697)    (454)    (555)    (336)    (487)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Kropp, Chelsea #2846              16.90    9.64m    1.39m    4.36m  2:49.25
   Papillion, NE                    w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2453    (581)    (506)    (502)    (393)    (471)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Techmeier, Kathryn #2448          15.60    7.39m    1.24m    4.55m  2:42.77
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2427    (734)    (360)    (350)    (441)    (542)
-------------------------------------------------
 6 Pearson, Maia #2459               17.40    8.40m    1.34m    4.76m  2:52.30
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2335    (526)    (425)    (449)    (495)    (440)
-------------------------------------------------
 7 McClendon, Kayla #2472            17.60    8.27m    1.24m    4.55m  2:54.81
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2128    (505)    (417)    (350)    (441)    (415)
-------------------------------------------------
 8 Peck, Mallory #2003               17.70    7.44m    1.39m    4.21m  2:57.05
   Sioux Falls, SD                  w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2110    (495)    (363)    (502)    (357)    (393)

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Sessions, Cameron            Omaha, NE                 11.85  NWI  2
 2 Harris, Cam                  Iowa City, IA             11.98  NWI  3
 3 Ellison, Isaiah              Minneapolis, MN           12.05  NWI  1
 4 Young, Brandon               Des Moines, IA            12.15  NWI  1
 5 Stephens, Marquis            Lisbon, IA                12.16  NWI  3
 6 Jackson, Faheem              Racine, WI                12.17  NWI  2
 7 Connor, Andre                Minneapolis, MN           12.35  NWI  3
 8 Foertsch, Stephen            Eagan, MN                 12.43  NWI  1
 9 Cooper, Mickael              Creston, IA               12.47  NWI  1
10 Taylor, Angelo               Ames, IA                  12.49  NWI  2
11 Johnson, Todd                Bloomington, MN           12.50  NWI  1
12 Robinson, Alexander          Minneapolis, MN           12.70  NWI  1
13 Irving, Jeremy               Minneapolis, MN           12.71  NWI  3
14 Reynolds, Victor             Milwaukee, WI             12.72  NWI  2
15 Bailey, Devin                Omaha, NE                 12.73  NWI  2
16 Bowling, Christopher         Lincoln, NE               12.81  NWI  3
17 Ingram, Keith                Milwaukee, WI             12.98  NWI  3
18 George, Shawn                Clare, IA                 13.14  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Sessions, Cameron            Omaha, NE                 11.81  NWI
 2 Harris, Cam                  Iowa City, IA             11.84  NWI
 3 Ellison, Isaiah              Minneapolis, MN           12.12  NWI
 4 Young, Brandon               Des Moines, IA            12.19  NWI
 5 Stephens, Marquis            Lisbon, IA                12.21  NWI
 6 Jackson, Faheem              Racine, WI                12.41  NWI
 7 Connor, Andre                Minneapolis, MN           12.44  NWI
 8 Foertsch, Stephen            Eagan, MN                 12.73  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Sessions, Cameron            Omaha, NE                 24.12  NWI  1
 2 Harris, Cam                  Iowa City, IA             24.39  NWI  2
 3 Ellison, Isaiah              Minneapolis, MN           24.28  NWI  1
 4 Young, Brandon               Des Moines, IA            24.91  NWI  2
 5 Jackson, Faheem              Racine, WI                25.20  NWI  2
 6 Foertsch, Stephen            Eagan, MN                 25.40  NWI  1
 7 Berg, Kevin                  Ames, IA                  25.36  NWI  2
 8 Johnson, Todd                Bloomington, MN           25.45  NWI  1
 9 Hopgood, Dennis              Omaha, NE                 25.46  NWI  2
10 Connor, Andre                Minneapolis, MN           25.55  NWI  2
11 Chivers, Chason              Minneapolis, MN           26.25  NWI  2
12 Konopacki, Alek              Madison, WI               26.53  NWI  1
13 Reynolds, Victor             Milwaukee, WI             26.90  NWI  1
14 Strong, Anthony              Milwaukee, WI             28.17  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Sessions, Cameron            Omaha, NE                 24.02  NWI
 2 Harris, Cam                  Iowa City, IA             24.57  NWI
 3 Ellison, Isaiah              Minneapolis, MN           24.63  NWI
 4 Young, Brandon               Des Moines, IA            25.20  NWI
 5 Foertsch, Stephen            Eagan, MN                 25.39  NWI
 6 Jackson, Faheem              Racine, WI                25.64  NWI
 7 Johnson, Todd                Bloomington, MN           25.73  NWI
 8 Berg, Kevin                  Ames, IA                  25.89  NWI

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Sessions, Cameron            Omaha, NE                   55.32  2
 2 Varley, Dan                  Dundas, MN                  55.64  2
 3 Hulett, Lukas                Bellevue, NE                55.67  2
 4 Anderson, Tyler              Buffalo Center, IA          56.64  2
 5 Ayeni, Philip                Minneapolis, MN             57.17  2
 6 Colwell, Ben                 Iowa Falls, IA              58.90  2
 7 Konopacki, Alek              Madison, WI                 59.07  2
 8 Keairnes, Ryan               W. Des Moines, IA           59.26  2
 9 Rucker, Xavier               Minneapolis, MN           1:00.34  1
10 Friedman, Ben                Eagan, MN                 1:00.66  1
11 Tomschin, Brad               Alden, MN                 1:04.43  1
12 Naglak, John                 Minneapolis, MN           1:04.60  1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Clark, Mat                   Ames, IA                  2:07.02
 2 Neemann, Trent               Lincoln, NE               2:09.41
 3 Robinson, James              Council Bluffs, NE        2:11.32
 4 Johnson, Todd                Bloomington, MN           2:11.52
 5 Anderson, Tyler              Buffalo Center, IA        2:11.67
 6 Zorich, Michael              Eagan, MN                 2:15.66
 7 Taylor, Kelby                Brooklyn, IA              2:21.11
 8 Wulff Plumb, Cory            Beaver Dam, WI            2:22.55
 9 Naglak, John                 Minneapolis, MN           2:24.02
10 Wagner, Ben                  Eveleth, MN               2:27.20

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Neemann, Trent               Lincoln, NE               4:29.28
 2 Robinson, James              Council Bluffs, NE        4:34.80
 3 Thomas, Jonathan             Des Moines, IA            4:35.19
 4 Shonat, George               Grafton, WI               4:35.57
 5 Williams, George             River Falls, WI           4:39.25
 6 Zorich, Michael              Eagan, MN                 4:41.29
 7 Lyons, Austin                Dysart, IA                4:49.26
 8 Wagner, Ben                  Eveleth, MN               4:51.01
 9 Wulff Plumb, Cory            Beaver Dam, WI            4:55.74
10 Ingold, Cody                 Bellevue, NE              4:56.92
11 Branchaud, Joshua            Omaha, NE                 5:00.19
12 Ries, Thomas                 North Liberty, IA         5:00.96
13 Peterson, Jack               Walcott, IA               5:01.61
14 Farber, Charles              Motley, MN                5:16.97
15 Olson, Corey                 Madison, WI               5:24.30

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Neemann, Trent               Lincoln, NE                9:46.03
 2 Shonat, George               Grafton, WI                9:54.21
 3 Thomas, Jonathan             Des Moines, IA             9:58.22
 4 Neil, Dan                    Minneapolis, MN           10:03.94
 5 Zorich, Michael              Eagan, MN                 10:11.98
 6 Wagner, Ben                  Eveleth, MN               10:25.11
 7 Kraker, Brakken              Milwaukee, WI             10:57.89
 8 Garcia, Joseph               Bellevue, NE              10:57.91
 9 Oberle, Anthony              Sioux City, IA            11:03.53
10 Farber, Charles              Motley, MN                11:26.75
11 Lutz, Michael                Iowa City, IA             11:31.91
12 Branchaud, Joshua            Omaha, NE                 11:54.01
13 Delgado, John                Cedar Rapids, IA          12:20.71
14 Vicker, Scott                Creston, IA               12:20.97

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Reeme, Levi                  New Berlin, WI            24:12.60

Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Brandt, Aaron                Wahoo, NE                 14.62  NWI  2
 2 Kuchel, Nick                 Kingsley, IA              15.12  NWI  1
 3 Rabe, Matt                   Iowa Falls, IA            15.18  NWI  1
 4 DeWane, Michael              Minnetonka, MN            15.35  NWI  2
 5 Dagit, Joshua                Iowa Falls, IA            16.42  NWI  2
 6 Spandl, Brock                Moorhead, MN              17.53  NWI  1
 7 Rice, William                Dysart, IA                17.89  NWI  1
 8 Titus, Christopher           Eagan, MN                 18.99  NWI  2
 9 Daly, Connor                 Madison, WI               21.54  NWI  2
10 Shelton, Justin              St. Paul, MN              21.68  NWI  1
11 Coleman, Delrave             Minneapolis, MN           23.65  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Brandt, Aaron                Wahoo, NE                 14.46  NWI
 2 Kuchel, Nick                 Kingsley, IA              15.02  NWI
 3 DeWane, Michael              Minnetonka, MN            15.57  NWI
 4 Rabe, Matt                   Iowa Falls, IA            16.16  NWI
 5 Dagit, Joshua                Iowa Falls, IA            17.09  NWI
 6 Rice, William                Dysart, IA                17.22  NWI
 7 Spandl, Brock                Moorhead, MN              17.57  NWI
 8 Titus, Christopher           Eagan, MN                 17.88  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Brandt, Aaron                Wahoo, NE                 27.06  NWI  2
 2 DeWane, Michael              Minnetonka, MN            28.13  NWI  2
 3 Stephens, Marquis            Lisbon, IA                28.30  NWI  2
 4 Kuchel, Nick                 Kingsley, IA              28.40  NWI  2
 5 La Bat, Joey                 Omaha, NE                 28.73  NWI  1
 6 Rabe, Matt                   Iowa Falls, IA            29.22  NWI  2
 7 Robinson, James              Council Bluffs, NE        29.79  NWI  2
 8 Taylor, Kelby                Brooklyn, IA              30.77  NWI  2
 9 Spandl, Brock                Moorhead, MN              31.92  NWI  1
10 Shelton, Justin              St. Paul, MN              40.87  NWI  1

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  AMIM      Ames Impact               48.61
 2  HHBG "B"  Hospitality House B & G   48.78
 3  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    49.77
 4  TRMN      Track Minnesota           49.96
 5  BCLU      Bellevue Track Club       50.50
 6  FTDC      Fort Dodge Comets         51.87
 7  DMAY      Des Moines Area Youth TC  52.08
 8  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   55.30

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  AMIM      Ames Impact               3:49.70  2
 2  BGOM      Boys&Girls Club of Omaha  3:58.42  2
 3  FTDC      Fort Dodge Comets         4:00.42  2
 4  CRES      Creston                   4:00.71  2
 5  FLPG      Flying Pigs Track Club    4:04.35  1
 6  BBTC      Bellevve Breeze Track Clb 4:05.78  2
 7  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    4:07.31  1
 8  TRMN      Track Minnesota           4:10.82  2
 9  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  4:44.12  1
 -  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G        DQ  2

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  RWLD      Running Wild               9:33.32
 2  TRMN      Track Minnesota            9:47.72
 3  AMIM      Ames Impact               10:01.00
 4  CHFL      Cornhusker Flyers         10:01.50
 5  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  10:47.22

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Harris, Cam                Iowa City, IA       5.85m  NWI
 2 Hopgood, Dennis            Omaha, NE           5.81m  NWI
 3 Clark, Mat                 Ames, IA            5.74m  NWI
 4 Neuhalfen, Scott           Arlington, NE       5.41m  NWI
 5 Taylor, Angelo             Ames, IA            5.25m  NWI
 6 Ayeni, Philip              Minneapolis, MN     5.17m  NWI
 7 Cooper, Mickael            Creston, IA         5.12m  NWI
 8 Anderson, Jeremy           Walthill, NE        4.95m  NWI
 9 Bowling, Christopher       Lincoln, NE         4.84m  NWI
10 Benes, Matt                Lincoln, NE         4.60m  NWI
11 Krause, Ben                Milwaukee, WI       4.58m  NWI
11 Williams, Bryant           Minneapolis, MN     4.58m  NWI
13 Pilgrim, Beau              Staples, MN         4.57m  NWI
14 Reynolds, Victor           Milwaukee, WI       4.48m  NWI
15 Amend, Jeff                Madison, WI         4.33m  NWI
16 Daly, Connor               Madison, WI         4.09m  NWI
17 Gannon, Erik               Madison, WI         4.04m  NWI
18 Crye, Dylan                Madison, WI         3.95m  NWI

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Bowling, Christopher       Lincoln, NE         10.41m  NWI
 2 Roberts, Sean              Wahoo, NE            9.76m  NWI
 3 Tomschin, Brad             Alden, MN            9.73m  NWI
 4 Spandl, Brock              Moorhead, MN         9.33m  NWI
 5 Amend, Jeff                Madison, WI          9.30m  NWI
 6 Daly, Connor               Madison, WI          8.53m  NWI
 7 Coleman, Delrave           Minneapolis, MN      8.24m  NWI
 8 Cronin, Patrick            Madison, WI          8.04m  NWI
 9 Swanson, Greg              W. Des Moines, IA    7.78m  NWI

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Neuhalfen, Scott           Arlington, NE       1.65m
 2 DeWane, Michael            Minnetonka, MN      1.65m
 3 Grauberger, Kevin          Mitchell, NE        1.65m
 4 Benes, Matt                Lincoln, NE         1.60m
 5 Bothell, Jonathan          West Liberty, IA    1.55m
 6 Jensen, Stefan             Creston, IA         1.50m
 7 Spiker, Colin              Beatrice, NE        1.50m
 7 Rickels, Kade              Iowa Falls, IA      1.50m
 9 Wiseman, Cordell           Brooklyn Park, MN   1.50m
10 Olson, Corey               Madison, WI         1.40m
11 Strong, Anthony            Milwaukee, WI       1.40m
12 Madson, Justin             Fort Dodge, IA      1.35m
13 Nebel, Andrew              Madison, WI         1.30m

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Pilgrim, Beau              Staples, MN         2.93m
 2 Spandl, Brock              Moorhead, MN        2.43m
 3 Williams, Bryant           Minneapolis, MN     2.13m
 4 Staley, Devon              Madison, WI         1.92m

Youth Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Curtis, Anthony            Brodhead, WI        14.70m
 2 Peterson, Tyler            Lincoln, NE         13.86m
 3 Sempek, Kyle               Omaha, NE           13.75m
 4 Kohlman, Tyler             Plymouth, WI        12.98m
 5 Langbehn, Mat              Dysart, IA          12.32m
 6 Brown, Dwight              Des Moines, IA      12.01m
 7 McConis, Jonathan          Minneapolis, MN     11.03m
 8 Lessman, Ryan              Sioux City, IA      10.78m
 9 Gilreath, Jerome           Omaha, NE           10.57m
10 Johnson, Ryan              Omaha, NE           10.41m
11 Green, Ryan                Galt, IA             9.47m
12 Westlund, Samuel           Minneapolis, MN      9.04m
13 Drent, Adam                Milwaukee, WI        8.35m
14 Marconnet, Alex            Madison, WI          8.08m
15 Aspholm, James             Minneapolis, MN      6.67m

Youth Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Friesen, Corey             Omaha, NE           46.03m
 2 Curtis, Anthony            Brodhead, WI        45.42m
 3 Stucky, Leo                Fort Dodge, IA      37.79m
 4 Sempek, Kyle               Omaha, NE           37.74m
 5 Peterson, Tyler            Lincoln, NE         37.29m
 6 Lessman, Ryan              Sioux City, IA      34.43m
 7 Hansen, Jordan             Lincoln, NE         34.30m
 8 Kohlman, Tyler             Plymouth, WI        33.28m
 9 Canre, Jeff                Omaha, NE           29.98m
10 McConis, Jonathan          Minneapolis, MN     29.88m
11 Marconnet, Alex            Madison, WI         23.17m
12 Westlund, Samuel           Minneapolis, MN     22.50m
13 Drent, Adam                Milwaukee, WI       21.61m
 - Bashir, Mohamed            Ames, IA                ND

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Canre, Jeff                Omaha, NE           41.24m
 2 Hansen, Jordan             Lincoln, NE         41.04m
 3 Benes, Matt                Lincoln, NE         38.10m
 4 Stucky, Leo                Fort Dodge, IA      35.32m
 5 Money, Jake                Lincoln, NE         31.13m
 6 Roper, Alex                Lincoln, NE         30.71m
 7 Keairnes, Ryan             W. Des Moines, IA   29.56m
 8 Crye, Dylan                Madison, WI         24.17m
 9 McConis, Jonathan          Minneapolis, MN     23.56m
10 Coulson, Josh              Iowa Falls, IA      22.30m
11 Keegan, Tim                Creston, IA         22.29m
12 Jeanblanc, Matt            Badger, IA          22.17m
13 Gannon, Erik               Madison, WI         20.70m

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

   Athlete Name            Points    100HH       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Clark, Mat #2275                  15.20   10.01m    1.60m    5.23m  4:52.40
   Ames, IA                         w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2778    (797)    (486)    (464)    (427)    (604)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 DeWane, Michael #3294             14.90   11.15m    1.65m    4.82m  5:19.50
   Minnetonka, MN                   w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2693    (833)    (555)    (504)    (348)    (453)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Ingold, Cody #2979                18.60    9.24m    1.55m    4.58m  5:09.20
   Bellevue, NE                     w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     2125    (447)    (440)    (426)    (304)    (508)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Steinbach, Derek #2654            18.30    7.17m    1.45m    4.17m  5:22.80
   Nashotah, WI                     w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1813    (474)    (317)    (352)    (234)    (436)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Spandl, Brock #3306               17.60    6.90m    1.45m    4.17m  5:36.70
   Moorhead, MN                     w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1794    (540)    (301)    (352)    (234)    (367)
-------------------------------------------------
 6 Wiseman, Cordell #3276            19.70    6.39m    1.40m    4.35m  5:21.50
   Brooklyn Park, MN                w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1649    (354)    (272)    (317)    (264)    (442)
-------------------------------------------------
 7 Bowling, Christoph #3008          21.50    9.11m    1.40m    4.27m  5:51.50
   Lincoln, NE                      w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1524    (225)    (432)    (317)    (250)    (300)
-------------------------------------------------
 8 Witt, Tom #2985                   21.90    5.94m    1.35m    4.12m  5:21.40
   Omaha, NE                        w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1396    (200)    (245)    (283)    (225)    (443)
-------------------------------------------------
 9 Swanson, Greg #2287               19.40    4.32m    1.30m    4.35m  5:53.80
   W. Des Moines, IA                w: NWI                     w: NWI
   Year:                     1334    (378)    (152)    (250)    (264)    (290)

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Monsen, Anna                 Stoughton, WI             12.23  NWI
 2 Truona, Kim                  Apple Valley, MN          12.45  NWI
 3 Horne, Alecia                Minneapolis, MN           12.75  NWI
 4 Burt, Shatrece               Cedar Falls, IA           12.99  NWI
 5 Smith, Lindsay               New London, IA            13.20  NWI
 6 Rudolph, LaTwanna            St. Paul, MN              13.48  NWI

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Monsen, Anna                 Stoughton, WI             25.47  NWI  1
 2 Bartusek, Emily              Albert Lea, MN            25.76  NWI  2
 3 Truona, Kim                  Apple Valley, MN          26.19  NWI  2
 4 Horne, Alecia                Minneapolis, MN           26.34  NWI  1
 5 Blake, Auriel                Omaha, NE                 26.55  NWI  2
 6 Granger, Ashley              Waterloo, IA              26.78  NWI  1
 7 Winzenried, Chandra          Madison, WI               26.82  NWI  2
 8 Burt, Shatrece               Cedar Falls, IA           26.92  NWI  1
 9 Davis, Tykira                Milwaukee, WI             27.56  NWI  2
10 Dibble, Dionne               Polk City, IA             28.49  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Monsen, Anna                 Stoughton, WI             25.27  NWI
 2 Bartusek, Emily              Albert Lea, MN            26.24  NWI
 3 Truona, Kim                  Apple Valley, MN          26.30  NWI
 4 Horne, Alecia                Minneapolis, MN           26.42  NWI
 5 Blake, Auriel                Omaha, NE                 26.85  NWI
 6 Granger, Ashley              Waterloo, IA              26.87  NWI
 7 Winzenried, Chandra          Madison, WI               27.21  NWI
 8 Burt, Shatrece               Cedar Falls, IA           27.30  NWI

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bartusek, Emily              Albert Lea, MN              58.13
 2 Winzenried, Chandra          Madison, WI                 58.85
 3 Fisher, Danielle             Bellevue, NE              1:00.57
 4 Reynolds, Norma              Omaha, NE                 1:00.87
 5 Steffens, Angela             Madison, WI               1:02.55
 6 McNeal, Dominique            Waterloo, IA              1:05.77
 7 Chadwick, Natalie            Des Moines, IA            1:09.66
 8 Cox, Chelsea                 Minneapolis, MN           1:13.60

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bennett, Kym                 Bellevue, NE              5:04.01
 2 Fritz, Jennifer              Lincoln, NE               5:04.02
 3 Brenny, Brittany             Staples, MN               5:06.14
 4 Hageman, Elizabeth           Waucoma, IA               5:09.18
 5 Jones, Whitney               Omaha, NE                 5:12.45
 6 Venteicher, Margaret         Omaha, NE                 5:35.03
 7 Harringa, Laura              Hanlontown, IA            5:43.86

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Boley, Brooke                Maxwell, IA               11:04.68
 2 Fritz, Jennifer              Lincoln, NE               11:13.27
 3 Bennett, Kym                 Bellevue, NE              11:21.42
 4 Pollard, Beth                Menomonee Falls, WI       11:23.01
 5 Brenny, Brittany             Staples, MN               11:27.84
 6 Powell, Hilary               Columbus, NE              12:17.21
 7 Harringa, Laura              Hanlontown, IA            12:22.32
 8 Powell, Elizabeth            Columbus, NE              12:29.64
 9 Venteicher, Margaret         Omaha, NE                 12:43.91
10 Prince, Teresa               Omaha, NE                 12:49.47
11 Wagner, Cassie               Eveleth, MN               15:46.96

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Berg, Abby                   Oconomowoc, WI            35:23.30
 2 Ewald, Kristine              Oconomowoc, WI            35:35.60
 3 Forster, Megan               Oconomowoc, WI            35:48.20
 4 Gaunt, Sarah                 Ames, IA                  37:56.60
 5 Brengosz, Emily              Nashotah, WI              38:25.80
 6 Rodell, Sarah                Oconomowoc, WI            42:36.30

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Rudolph, LaTwanna            St. Paul, MN              17.06  NWI
 2 Peterson, Elizabeth          Denison, IA               17.90  NWI
 3 Bah, Ramatulai               Madison, WI               17.96  NWI
 4 Bell, Lynnisha               Minneapolis, MN           20.43  NWI
 5 Wagner, Cassie               Eveleth, MN               21.48  NWI

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Fogarty, Erin                Omaha, NE                 1:06.71
 2 Peterson, Elizabeth          Denison, IA               1:11.57
 3 Graff, Michelle              Madison, WI               1:11.95
 4 Leners, Sarah                Dewitt, IA                1:12.33
 5 Crubaugh, Kara               Stoughton, WI             1:22.96
 6 Wagner, Cassie               Eveleth, MN               1:34.96

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    52.22
 2  CVTC      Cedar Valley Track Club   59.33

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  4:12.85
 2  CHFL      Cornhusker Flyers         4:13.25
 3  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    4:26.00
 4  CVTC      Cedar Valley Track Club   4:35.56
 5  WEOW      West Omaha Wind           4:45.40

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  CHFL      Cornhusker Flyers         10:30.54
 2  WEOW      West Omaha Wind           11:05.58

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Monsen, Anna               Stoughton, WI       5.09m  NWI
 2 Yates, Ashley              Omaha, NE           4.64m  NWI
 3 Bloom, Heidi               Sioux Falls, SD     4.62m  NWI
 4 Horne, Alecia              Minneapolis, MN     4.51m  NWI
 5 Weber, Janelle             Dorchester, NE      4.44m  NWI
 6 Burt, Shatrece             Cedar Falls, IA     4.42m  NWI
 7 Knox, Jennifer             Madison, WI         4.39m  NWI
 8 Lane, Malika               Bellevue, NE        4.16m  NWI
 9 Cox, Chelsea               Minneapolis, MN     3.34m  NWI

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Bloom, Heidi               Sioux Falls, SD     10.46m  NWI
 2 Campbell, Shemeah          Milwaukee, WI       10.25m  NWI
 3 Bartusek, Emily            Albert Lea, MN      10.12m  NWI
 4 Bucy, Meg                  Sioux Falls, SD     10.10m  NWI
 5 Weber, Janelle             Dorchester, NE       9.57m  NWI
 6 Steffens, Angela           Madison, WI          8.92m  NWI
 7 Leners, Sarah              Dewitt, IA           8.91m  NWI
 8 Stoffel, Andrea            Madison, WI          8.12m  NWI

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Boekhout, Miranda          Marcus, IA          1.50m
 2 Bucy, Meg                  Sioux Falls, SD     1.45m
 3 Bloom, Heidi               Sioux Falls, SD     1.40m
 3 Graff, Michelle            Madison, WI         1.40m

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Leslie, Alaina             Green Bay, WI       2.58m
 2 Coffee, Hannah             Milaca, MN          2.43m
 3 Bucy, Meg                  Sioux Falls, SD     1.98m
 4 Leners, Sarah              Dewitt, IA          1.68m
 - Bloom, Heidi               Sioux Falls, SD        NH

Intermediate Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Curtis, Amber              Brodhead, WI        12.23m
 2 Saathoff, Julie            Sterling, NE        11.69m
 3 Warren, Tierra             Minneapolis, MN     10.92m
 4 Robe, Elizabeth            Waukesha, WI        10.45m
 5 Norem, Caitlin             Janesville, WI      10.21m
 6 Singleton, Heather         Bushnell, IA        10.11m
 7 Lucas, Katie               Peru, IA             9.81m
 8 Johnson, Tina              Omaha, NE            9.73m
 9 Chapman, Madowe            Milwaukee, WI        9.07m
10 Servais, Lily              Cross Plains, WI     9.06m
11 Krafka, Mackenzie          Burnsville, MN       8.67m
12 Boeck, Stephanie           Milwaukee, WI        7.39m
13 Bell, Lynnisha             Minneapolis, MN      5.96m
14 North, Ashley              Minneapolis, MN      5.08m

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Curtis, Amber              Brodhead, WI        44.34m
 2 Warren, Tierra             Minneapolis, MN     31.17m
 3 Saathoff, Julie            Sterling, NE        30.73m
 4 O'Hern, Erin               Johnston, IA        30.49m
 5 Lucas, Katie               Peru, IA            30.01m
 6 Johnson, Tina              Omaha, NE           28.79m
 7 Krafka, Mackenzie          Burnsville, MN      28.77m
 8 Calleroz, Amanda           Kearney, NE         26.96m
 9 Norem, Caitlin             Janesville, WI      26.90m
10 Chapman, Madowe            Milwaukee, WI       21.22m
11 North, Ashley              Minneapolis, MN     15.51m

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Harringa, Laura            Hanlontown, IA      27.08m
 2 Lucas, Katie               Peru, IA            23.11m
 3 Leners, Sarah              Dewitt, IA          23.01m
 4 Johnson, Tina              Omaha, NE           20.35m
 5 Warren, Tierra             Minneapolis, MN     16.13m
 6 Hartwell, Jessica          Green Bay, WI       12.97m
 7 North, Ashley              Minneapolis, MN      9.45m

Event 141 Heptathlon Intermediate
Girls Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100LH       HJ       SP      200  Day 1        LJ       JT      800
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Monsen, Anna #2484                16.70    1.30m   10.01m    26.01            4.75m   27.02m  2:36.90
   Stoughton, WI                    w: NWI                     w: NWI           w: NWI
   Year:                     3859    (603)    (409)    (530)    (796)   2338     (492)    (420)    (609)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Graff, Michelle #2482             18.30    1.45m    8.07m    28.83            4.66m   15.40m  2:37.70
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI                     w: NWI           w: NWI
   Year:                     3244    (434)    (566)    (404)    (567)   1971     (469)    (204)    (600)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Bucy, Meg #2007                   18.80    1.50m    7.73m    30.11            4.08m   20.85m  2:39.10
   Sioux Falls, SD                  w: NWI                     w: NWI           w: NWI
   Year:                     3078    (387)    (621)    (382)    (474)   1864     (326)    (305)    (583)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4 Peterson, Elizabet #2156          17.50    1.40m    6.41m    29.83            4.26m   10.44m  2:33.10
   Denison, IA                      w: NWI                     w: NWI           w: NWI
   Year:                     2957    (516)    (512)    (297)    (494)   1819     (369)    (114)    (655)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5 Bloom, Heidi #2005                19.00    1.30m    7.07m    29.17            4.17m   20.11m  2:51.30
   Sioux Falls, SD                  w: NWI                     w: NWI           w: NWI
   Year:                     2747    (368)    (409)    (340)    (542)   1659     (347)    (291)    (450)

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Bracey, Greg                 Milwaukee, WI             11.03  NWI  2
 2 Stephens, Derek              Lisbon, IA                11.42  NWI  1
 3 Neumueller, David            Janesville, WI            11.43  NWI  2
 4 Doke, Ryan                   Omaha, NE                 11.47  NWI  1
 5 Randol Iii, Elwood           Excelsior, MN             11.47  NWI  1
 6 Perry, Arie                  Fridley, MN               11.54  NWI  2
 7 Adebayo, Wole                Rochester, MN             11.56  NWI  2
 8 Glen, Marque                 Des Moines, IA            11.69  NWI  1
 9 Sayer, Drew                  Axtell, NE                11.88  NWI  2
10 Lee, Tommie                  Milwaukee, WI             11.89  NWI  1
11 Anderson, Jason              Burnsville, MN            12.09  NWI  1
12 Simmons, Ricky               Danbury, IA               12.11  NWI  2
13 Frank, Josh                  Sioux Falls, SD           12.41  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Bracey, Greg                 Milwaukee, WI             11.04  NWI
 2 Randol Iii, Elwood           Excelsior, MN             11.48  NWI
 3 Stephens, Derek              Lisbon, IA                11.50  NWI
 4 Doke, Ryan                   Omaha, NE                 11.51  NWI
 5 Adebayo, Wole                Rochester, MN             11.66  NWI
 6 Glen, Marque                 Des Moines, IA            11.69  NWI
 7 Perry, Arie                  Fridley, MN               11.70  NWI
 8 Neumueller, David            Janesville, WI            11.71  NWI

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Neumueller, David            Janesville, WI            22.53  NWI  1
 2 Bracey, Greg                 Milwaukee, WI             22.60  NWI  2
 3 Stephens, Derek              Lisbon, IA                22.90  NWI  1
 4 Adebayo, Wole                Rochester, MN             23.25  NWI  2
 5 Doke, Ryan                   Omaha, NE                 23.11  NWI  1
 6 Randol Iii, Elwood           Excelsior, MN             23.75  NWI  2
 7 Glen, Marque                 Des Moines, IA            23.32  NWI  1
 8 Simmons, Ricky               Danbury, IA               24.49  NWI  2
 9 Reisinger, Matt              Kearney, NE               24.93  NWI  2
10 Frank, Josh                  Sioux Falls, SD           25.44  NWI  1

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Bracey, Greg                 Milwaukee, WI             22.28  NWI
 2 Neumueller, David            Janesville, WI            22.81  NWI
 3 Stephens, Derek              Lisbon, IA                22.98  NWI
 4 Adebayo, Wole                Rochester, MN             23.46  NWI
 5 Doke, Ryan                   Omaha, NE                 23.49  NWI
 6 Glen, Marque                 Des Moines, IA            23.71  NWI
 7 Simmons, Ricky               Danbury, IA               24.91  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Neumueller, David            Janesville, WI            49.84  2
 2 Doke, Ryan                   Omaha, NE                 50.98  2
 3 Henderson, Tobias            Madison, WI               51.15  2
 4 Rangel, Eric                 Stoughton, WI             51.72  2
 5 Means, Kevin                 Verona, WI                53.01  2
 6 Anderson, Jason              Burnsville, MN            53.11  2
 7 Terrell, Brian               Milwaukee, WI             54.39  1
 8 Reeves, Edward               Edina, MN                 54.80  2
 9 Steinbeck, Dustin            Columbus, NE              56.16  1
10 Rensalih, Zachary            Minneapolis, MN           56.50  1
11 Burson, Luke                 Gretna, NE                56.59  1
11 Harwell, Lawrence            Milwaukee, WI             56.59  2
13 Hatch, Chris                 Lincoln, NE               58.06  1
14 Sturtz, Blake                Fort Dodge, IA            58.93  1

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lemke, Jack                  Omaha, NE                 1:58.91
 2 Pinckney, Eugene             Bellevue, NE              2:05.15
 3 Reeves, Edward               Edina, MN                 2:05.94
 4 Hatch, Chris                 Lincoln, NE               2:06.40
 5 Fisher, Tyler                W. Des Moines, IA         2:08.61
 6 Sturtz, Blake                Fort Dodge, IA            2:11.37
 7 Johnson, Michael             St. Cloud, MN             2:13.69
 8 Aspholm, Robert              Minneapolis, MN           2:18.84
 9 Stauffacher, Andrew          Madison, WI               2:21.36
10 Lundy, Casey                 Anoka, MN                 2:22.10
11 Latvs, Tom                   Milwaukee, WI             2:34.81

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 DeLay, Ben                   Beaver Lake, NE           4:17.78
 2 Lemke, Jack                  Omaha, NE                 4:18.76
 3 Brever, Chad                 Staples, MN               4:20.95
 4 Fisher, Tyler                W. Des Moines, IA         4:22.75
 5 Birkholz, Ryan               Burlington, WI            4:24.34
 6 Vandevoorde, Curtis          Wahoo, NE                 4:25.35
 7 Huebsch, Daniel              Staples, MN               4:32.69
 8 Schmitt, Steve               Mishicot, WI              4:35.76
 9 Wagner, Collin               Eveleth, MN               4:38.89
10 Sturtz, Blake                Fort Dodge, IA            4:45.66
11 Johnson, Michael             St. Cloud, MN             4:46.89

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Brever, Chad                 Staples, MN                9:24.98
 2 Fisher, Tyler                W. Des Moines, IA          9:33.38
 3 Birkholz, Ryan               Burlington, WI             9:36.66
 4 Wagner, Collin               Eveleth, MN                9:45.16
 5 Gasper, Ryan                 Fort Atkinson, WI          9:48.20
 6 Vandevoorde, Curtis          Wahoo, NE                  9:49.28
 7 Schmitt, Steve               Mishicot, WI              10:10.58
 8 Marta, Tim                   Menasha, WI               11:16.48

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 DeLay, Ben                   Beaver Lake, NE           6:27.67
 2 Brever, Chad                 Staples, MN               6:53.68
 3 Huebsch, Daniel              Staples, MN               7:25.76
 4 Vandevoorde, Curtis          Wahoo, NE                 7:44.21

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 VanMaanen, Jaron             Sully, IA                 16.11  NWI
 2 Filer, Greg                  Bellevue, NE              16.52  NWI
 3 Stotts, Lewis                Madison, WI               16.79  NWI
 4 Rone, Jeremy                 Bellevue, NE              18.24  NWI
 5 Oliver, Antonio              Milwaukee, WI             21.07  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Filer, Greg                  Bellevue, NE              1:01.85
 2 Johnikiu, James              Sioux City, IA            1:02.03
 3 Rone, Jeremy                 Bellevue, NE              1:02.24
 4 Koch, Andrew                 Madison, WI               1:03.55
 5 Piggee, Kevin                Milwaukee, WI             1:08.09
 6 Wagner, Collin               Eveleth, MN               1:08.10
 7 Oliver, Antonio              Milwaukee, WI             1:17.84

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    43.82
 2  SSSP "B"  Silver Spring Spartans    46.14
 3  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   46.99
 4  AMIM      Ames Impact               47.22
 5  SOMP      South Madison Panthers    47.32
 6  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  47.45
 7  CHFL      Cornhusker Flyers         48.19

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  CHFL      Cornhusker Flyers         3:30.47
 2  SOMP      South Madison Panthers    3:34.19
 3  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  3:39.88
 4  AMIM      Ames Impact               3:43.25
 5  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   3:48.88
 6  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    3:50.11

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  CHFL      Cornhusker Flyers         8:32.33
 2  MESS      Madison Eastsider Sharks  9:12.22

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Henderson, Tobias          Madison, WI         6.34m  NWI
 2 Dandridge-Brown, Anthony   Milwaukee, WI       5.96m  NWI
 3 Sayer, Drew                Axtell, NE          5.82m  NWI
 4 Parker, Eric               Kensett, IA         5.75m  NWI
 5 Fellows, Ross              Kearney, NE         5.73m  NWI
 6 Woods, Antionne            Des Moines, IA      5.67m  NWI
 7 Randol Iii, Elwood         Excelsior, MN       5.64m  NWI
 7 Ertz, Ben                  Ames, IA            5.64m  NWI
 9 Bintz, Steve               Dayton, IA          5.20m  NWI
10 Frank, Josh                Sioux Falls, SD     5.00m  NWI

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 VanMaanen, Jaron           Sully, IA           12.81m  NWI
 2 Fellows, Ross              Kearney, NE         12.50m  NWI
 3 Dandridge-Brown, Anthony   Milwaukee, WI       12.25m  NWI
 4 Sayer, Drew                Axtell, NE          12.24m  NWI
 5 Ergerman, Michael          Madison, WI         11.54m  NWI
 6 Reisinger, Matt            Kearney, NE         11.50m  NWI
 7 Perez, Arnaldo             Verona, WI          11.20m  NWI
 - Lee, Tony                  Milwaukee, WI           ND  NWI

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 VanMaanen, Jaron           Sully, IA           1.95m
 2 Stotts, Lewis              Madison, WI         1.90m
 3 Harnisch, John             Bellevue, NE        1.70m
 4 Knight, Travis             Madison, WI         1.65m
 5 McShane, Ian               Elkhorn, NE         1.65m
 6 Ergerman, Michael          Madison, WI         1.65m
 7 Jones, Nicholas            Madison, WI         1.60m

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Morin, Jason               Tracy, MN           3.60m
 2 Zulkoski, Derek            Columbus, NE        3.30m
 3 Tippery, Marcus            Fremont, NE         3.00m
 4 Farniok, Brett             Montrose, MN        3.00m
 5 Filer, Greg                Bellevue, NE        3.00m
 6 Potter, Brock              Buffalo, MN         2.85m
 7 Oshima, Alex               Omaha, NE           2.70m
 8 Hoffman, James             Buffalo, MN         2.40m

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Deyle, Derek               Kearney, NE         16.47m
 2 Hunter, Darnyl             Des Moines, IA      15.81m
 3 Franklin, Brandon          Des Moines, IA      14.18m
 4 Andurs, Bryan              Richfield, MN       14.01m
 5 Ramsey, Brandon            Conneil Bluffs, IA  12.67m
 6 Benish, Brandon            Verona, WI          11.78m
 7 Giles, Jeremy              Creston, IA         11.26m
 8 Stueck, Andrew             Madison, WI         10.31m

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Musil, Bobby               Du Bois, NE         47.44m
 2 Deyle, Derek               Kearney, NE         44.87m
 3 Franklin, Brandon          Des Moines, IA      43.18m
 4 Benish, Brandon            Verona, WI          42.86m
 5 Ramsey, Brandon            Conneil Bluffs, IA  37.90m
 6 Hunter, Darnyl             Des Moines, IA      36.83m
 7 Bintz, Steve               Dayton, IA          36.60m
 8 Andurs, Bryan              Richfield, MN       34.60m

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Bintz, Steve               Dayton, IA          50.12m
 2 Spencer, Matthew           Madison, WI         46.49m
 3 Musil, Bobby               Du Bois, NE         40.96m
 4 Benish, Brandon            Verona, WI          38.74m
 5 Koch, Andrew               Madison, WI         35.69m
 6 Andurs, Bryan              Richfield, MN       34.30m
 7 Peckmore, Michael          Lincoln, NE         33.66m
 8 Franklin, Brandon          Des Moines, IA      31.79m
 9 Monsen, Erick              Stoughton, WI       28.93m
10 Giles, Jeremy              Creston, IA         28.08m

Event 121 Decathlon Intermediate
Boys Results

   Athlete Name            Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400  Day 1    110HH       DT       PV       JT     1500
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Burson, Luke #3026                11.80    5.53m   10.42m    1.55m    55.20           18.80   28.30m    3.00m   34.08m  5:17.70
   Gretna, NE                       w: NWI   w: NWI                                     w: NWI
   Year:                     4694    (643)    (487)    (511)    (426)    (591)   2658    (429)    (431)    (357)    (357)    (462)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Koch, Andrew #2659                12.50    5.67m   10.43m    1.70m    55.40           18.20   26.20m    2.55m   35.27m  5:16.70
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI   w: NWI                                     w: NWI
   Year:                     4635    (513)    (516)    (512)    (544)    (583)   2668    (483)    (390)    (253)    (374)    (467)

Young Women 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Bell, Tonnisha               Minneapolis, MN           12.44  NWI  2
 2 Perez, Iris                  Verona, WI                12.83  NWI  1
 3 Diers, Laura                 Eau Claire, WI            12.65  NWI  2
 4 Bark, Audra                  Dewitt, IA                12.84  NWI  1
 5 Oikarinen, Lisa              Green Bay, WI             12.95  NWI  2
 6 Michael, Beth                Marshalltown, IA          12.95  NWI  1
 7 Tiesman, Allamesia           Des Moines, IA            13.32  NWI  2
 8 Carlson, Julie               Norfolk, NE               13.37  NWI  1
 9 Johnson, Kelly               Bloomington, MN           13.52  NWI  2
10 Krivachek, Elizabeth         Fort Atkinson, IA         13.87  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Bell, Tonnisha               Minneapolis, MN           12.59  NWI
 2 Diers, Laura                 Eau Claire, WI            12.69  NWI
 3 Michael, Beth                Marshalltown, IA          12.82  NWI
 4 Perez, Iris                  Verona, WI                13.02  NWI
 5 Oikarinen, Lisa              Green Bay, WI             13.10  NWI
 6 Bark, Audra                  Dewitt, IA                13.20  NWI
 7 Tiesman, Allamesia           Des Moines, IA            13.43  NWI
 8 Carlson, Julie               Norfolk, NE               13.54  NWI

Young Women 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Luogon, Kou                  Minneapolis, MN           25.54  NWI  2
 2 Diers, Laura                 Eau Claire, WI            25.94  NWI  1
 3 Roundtree, Marcia            Milwaukee, WI             26.04  NWI  1
 4 Lickhart, Audrey             Sheldon, IA               26.64  NWI  2
 5 Perez, Iris                  Verona, WI                26.48  NWI  1
 6 Michael, Beth                Marshalltown, IA          26.76  NWI  2
 7 Stewart, J.Q.                Milwaukee, WI             26.50  NWI  1
 8 Bark, Audra                  Dewitt, IA                26.93  NWI  2
 9 Lonier, Brianna              Minneapolis, MN           27.44  NWI  1
10 Johnson, Kelly               Bloomington, MN           27.73  NWI  2
11 Buck, Alicia                 Nevada, IA                28.14  NWI  2
12 Krivachek, Elizabeth         Fort Atkinson, IA         28.93  NWI  2
13 Tiesman, Allamesia           Des Moines, IA            31.32  NWI  1

Young Women 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Luogon, Kou                  Minneapolis, MN           25.48  NWI
 2 Roundtree, Marcia            Milwaukee, WI             25.95  NWI
 3 Diers, Laura                 Eau Claire, WI            25.97  NWI
 4 Perez, Iris                  Verona, WI                26.45  NWI
 5 Stewart, J.Q.                Milwaukee, WI             26.74  NWI
 6 Bark, Audra                  Dewitt, IA                27.55  NWI

Young Women 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Luogon, Kou                  Minneapolis, MN             57.79
 2 Stewart, J.Q.                Milwaukee, WI               59.62
 3 Fisher, Tenia                Milwaukee, WI               59.87
 4 Lickhart, Audrey             Sheldon, IA               1:00.46
 5 Burks, Sarah                 Milwaukee, WI             1:01.94
 - Tiesman, Allamesia           Des Moines, IA                DNF

Young Women 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Fisher, Tenia                Milwaukee, WI             2:26.59
 2 Burks, Sarah                 Milwaukee, WI             2:27.25

Young Women 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Richardson, Ellie            Blair, NE                 5:33.57
 2 Christensen, Maggie          Schuyler, NE              5:39.06

Young Women 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 DeWitt, Lindsay              Kenosha, WI               11:49.04
 2 Stock, Valerie               Oconomowoc, WI            12:15.36
 3 Christensen, Maggie          Schuyler, NE              12:32.28
 4 Richardson, Ellie            Blair, NE                 12:38.32

Young Women 100 Meter High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Spandl, Jacenta              Moorhead, MN              15.09  NWI
 2 Junck, Marianne              Oregon, WI                15.31  NWI
 3 Rongstad, Lindsey            Eau Claire, WI            15.97  NWI
 4 Norman, Camille              Minneapolis, MN           16.93  NWI
 5 Nelson, Rebekah              Bloomington, MN           17.35  NWI
 6 Howell-Stevens, Isabel       Golden Valley, MN         18.47  NWI

Young Women 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Junck, Marianne              Oregon, WI                1:05.94
 2 Rongstad, Lindsey            Eau Claire, WI            1:08.68
 3 Kemp, Deanna                 Milwaukee, WI             1:08.82
 4 Norman, Camille              Minneapolis, MN           1:09.42
 5 Howell-Stevens, Isabel       Golden Valley, MN         1:17.88

Young Women 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    49.05
 2  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   49.40
 3  DMNS      Central Minnesota Select  50.58
 4  AMIM      Ames Impact               52.14

Young Women 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    4:07.44
 2  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   4:27.66

Young Women Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Mills, Candice             Omaha, NE           5.58m  NWI
 2 Hoze, Priya                Milwaukee, WI       5.44m  NWI
 3 Luogon, Kou                Minneapolis, MN     5.32m  NWI
 4 Hoy, Sarah                 W. Des Moines, IA   5.02m  NWI
 5 Harrison, Merriedth        Bellevue, NE        5.01m  NWI
 6 Moncrief, Ashley           Madison, WI         4.83m  NWI
 7 Diers, Laura               Eau Claire, WI      4.83m  NWI

Young Women Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mills, Candice             Omaha, NE           11.13m  NWI
 2 Hoze, Priya                Milwaukee, WI       11.10m  NWI
 3 Spandl, Jacenta            Moorhead, MN        11.00m  NWI
 4 Hoy, Sarah                 W. Des Moines, IA    9.70m  NWI
 5 Esser, Krystal             Prairie du Chien, W  9.48m  NWI
 6 Ojiahu, Ada                Minneapolis, MN      8.82m  NWI

Young Women High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Spandl, Jacenta            Moorhead, MN        1.65m
 2 Owens, Amanda              Harvard, NE         1.60m
 3 Hoy, Sarah                 W. Des Moines, IA   1.45m
 4 Nelson, Rebekah            Bloomington, MN     1.45m
 5 Ojiahu, Ada                Minneapolis, MN     1.40m

Young Women Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Walton, Brittany           Grand Island, NE    3.03m
 2 Murman, Kelsi              Glenvil, NE         3.03m
 3 Preuss-Greene, Cortney     Madison, WI         2.73m

Young Women Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Emsick, Abby               Council Bluffs, NE  13.27m
 2 Refenes, Rachel            Milwaukee, WI       11.37m
 3 Swisher, Anna              Kenilworth, IL      11.04m
 4 Johnson, Bethany           Omaha, NE           10.99m
 5 Hines, Kelli               Hamburg, IA         10.83m
 6 Marconnet, Amy             Madison, WI          8.19m

Young Women Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Emsick, Abby               Council Bluffs, NE  47.98m
 2 Swisher, Anna              Kenilworth, IL      35.65m
 3 Johnson, Bethany           Omaha, NE           34.81m
 4 Stucky, McKenzie           Fort Dodge, IA      31.40m
 5 Refenes, Rachel            Milwaukee, WI       31.13m
 6 Krafka, Chelsie            Burnsville, MN      28.45m
 7 Marconnet, Amy             Madison, WI         22.41m

Young Women Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Emsick, Abby               Council Bluffs, NE  38.66m
 2 Spandl, Jacenta            Moorhead, MN        34.73m
 3 Hoy, Sarah                 W. Des Moines, IA   28.21m
 4 Bintz, Sara                Dayton, IA          23.89m
 5 Stucky, McKenzie           Fort Dodge, IA      18.04m

Event 182 Heptathlon Young
Women Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100LH       HJ       SP      200  Day 1        LJ       JT      800
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Spandl, Jacenta #3214             14.70    1.70m    9.24m    27.48            5.37m   32.12m  2:34.90
   Moorhead, MN                     w: NWI                     w: NWI           w: NWI
   Year:                     4670    (850)    (855)    (480)    (672)   2857     (663)    (517)    (633)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Junck, Marianne #2539             14.80    1.50m    8.01m    26.28            4.49m   27.18m  2:33.50
   Oregon, WI                       w: NWI                     w: NWI           w: NWI
   Year:                     4129    (836)    (621)    (400)    (773)   2630     (426)    (423)    (650)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Oikarinen, Lisa #2542             17.50    1.30m    6.60m    26.85            4.61m   18.49m  2:38.80
   Green Bay, WI                    w: NWI                     w: NWI           w: NWI
   Year:                     3262    (516)    (409)    (309)    (724)   1958     (456)    (261)    (587)

Young Men 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Johnson, Marques             Milwaukee, WI             10.74  NWI  1
 2 Merritt, Robb                Minnetonka, MN            10.78  NWI  2
 3 Bullock, Lashawn             Milwaukee, WI             10.95  NWI  2
 4 Probasco, Nate               Scribner, NE              11.08  NWI  1
 5 Newman, Andrew               Apple Valley, MN          11.18  NWI  2
 6 Cobler, DJ                   Ottumwa, IA               11.35  NWI  1
 7 Price, Antoine               Minneapolis, MN           11.27  NWI  2
 8 Douglas, Kennedy             Des Moines, IA            11.37  NWI  1
 9 Dykeman, Miles               Janesville, WI            11.43  NWI  2
10 Coley, David                 Bellevue, NE              11.49  NWI  1
11 Melotte, Chad                Green Bay, WI             11.54  NWI  1
12 Jones, Quincy                Minneapolis, MN           11.84  NWI  2
13 Schulz, Luke                 Davenport, ND             12.27  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Johnson, Marques             Milwaukee, WI             10.78  NWI
 2 Merritt, Robb                Minnetonka, MN            10.82  NWI
 3 Probasco, Nate               Scribner, NE              11.20  NWI
 4 Bullock, Lashawn             Milwaukee, WI             11.22  NWI
 5 Newman, Andrew               Apple Valley, MN          11.32  NWI
 6 Price, Antoine               Minneapolis, MN           11.43  NWI
 7 Cobler, DJ                   Ottumwa, IA               11.49  NWI
 8 Douglas, Kennedy             Des Moines, IA            11.64  NWI

Young Men 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Johnson, Marques             Milwaukee, WI             21.42  NWI  1
 2 Merritt, Robb                Minnetonka, MN            21.76  NWI  2
 3 Probasco, Nate               Scribner, NE              22.52  NWI  2
 4 Cobler, DJ                   Ottumwa, IA               22.86  NWI  1
 5 Newman, Andrew               Apple Valley, MN          22.79  NWI  2
 6 Douglas, Kennedy             Des Moines, IA            23.22  NWI  1
 7 Horn, Lucas                  Overton, NE               22.80  NWI  2
 8 Price, Antoine               Minneapolis, MN           22.88  NWI  2
 9 Dowell, Jeff                 Minneapolis, MN           23.25  NWI  1
10 Coley, David                 Bellevue, NE              23.40  NWI  2
11 Jones, Quincy                Minneapolis, MN           23.64  NWI  1
12 Dykeman, Miles               Janesville, WI            24.35  NWI  1

Young Men 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Johnson, Marques             Milwaukee, WI             21.71  NWI
 2 Merritt, Robb                Minnetonka, MN            21.79  NWI
 3 Probasco, Nate               Scribner, NE              22.41  NWI
 4 Newman, Andrew               Apple Valley, MN          22.63  NWI
 5 Price, Antoine               Minneapolis, MN           22.78  NWI
 6 Cobler, DJ                   Ottumwa, IA               22.83  NWI
 7 Horn, Lucas                  Overton, NE               23.38  NWI
 8 Douglas, Kennedy             Des Moines, IA            23.59  NWI

Young Men 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Conway, Joe                  Madison, WI               50.25  2
 2 Horn, Lucas                  Overton, NE               50.44  2
 3 Dowell, Jeff                 Minneapolis, MN           51.29  2
 4 Glick, Chris                 Perry, IA                 51.51  2
 5 Benson, Adam                 Bloomington, MN           51.71  2
 6 Duaime, Andrew               Green Bay, WI             53.34  1
 7 Plageman, Adam               Bellevue, NE              54.07  1
 8 Lynch, Ben                   Green Bay, WI             54.32  2
 9 Hood, Justin                 St. Paul, MN              55.67  1

Young Men 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Perkins, Darnell             Milwaukee, WI             1:55.97
 2 Friesch, Mike                Cedarburg, WI             1:57.83
 3 Zuck, Dustin                 Papillion, NE             1:59.90
 4 Glick, Chris                 Perry, IA                 2:01.04
 5 Elings, Richard              W. Des Moines, IA         2:02.02
 6 Kirkland, William            St. Paul, MN              2:05.56
 7 Goedert, Mead                Omaha, NE                 2:10.86
 7 Kaufman, Micky               Bellevue, NE              2:10.86
 9 Viclno, Anthony              Rockford, MN              2:22.87
10 Pearson, Mike                Sioux Falls, SD           2:23.67

Young Men 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Boehlke, Nicholas            Eagle River, WI           4:01.80
 2 Perkins, Darnell             Milwaukee, WI             4:04.58
 3 Hegg, James                  Amery, WI                 4:15.39
 4 Williams, Michael            Sheboygan Falls, WI       4:19.85
 5 Miley, Ryan                  Gretna, NE                4:21.69
 6 Powers, Terrance             Green Bay, WI             4:24.71
 7 Kirkland, William            St. Paul, MN              4:26.24
 8 Goedert, Mead                Omaha, NE                 4:31.99
 9 Harringa, Adam               Hanlontown, IA            4:39.39
10 Viclno, Anthony              Rockford, MN              5:02.41

Young Men 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Hegg, James                  Amery, WI                 16:20.3h
 2 Miley, Ryan                  Gretna, NE                16:45.0h
 3 Goedert, Mead                Omaha, NE                 17:06.7h
 4 Kaufman, Micky               Bellevue, NE              17:27.7h
 5 Harringa, Adam               Hanlontown, IA            17:28.4h

Young Men 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Boehlke, Nicholas            Eagle River, WI           6:28.45
 2 Zuck, Dustin                 Papillion, NE             6:30.61
 3 Kaufman, Micky               Bellevue, NE              7:08.89

Young Men 110 Meter High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Dallas, Jeremy               Milwaukee, WI             14.91  NWI
 2 Casey, Derek                 Cherokee, IA              14.97  NWI
 3 Taege, Matt                  Norfolk, NE               15.47  NWI
 4 Railsback, Michael           Lincoln, NE               15.70  NWI
 5 Brickey, Matt                Green Bay, WI             15.97  NWI
 6 Hougen, Michael              Bemidji, MN               16.81  NWI
 7 Pearson, Mike                Sioux Falls, SD           17.43  NWI

Young Men 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Benson, Adam                 Bloomington, MN             59.19
 2 Kratz, Gregory               Omaha, NE                 1:01.04
 3 Hougen, Michael              Bemidji, MN               1:03.84
 4 Pearson, Mike                Sioux Falls, SD           1:08.52

Young Men 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    42.20
 2  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   42.27
 3  SSSP "B"  Silver Spring Spartans    44.05
 4  SSSP "C"  Silver Spring Spartans    44.69
 5  HHBG "B"  Hospitality House B & G   45.80
 -  BBTC      Bellevve Breeze Track Clb    DQ

Young Men 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  SSSP      Silver Spring Spartans    3:22.35
 2  HHBG      Hospitality House B & G   3:27.90
 3  GBRR      Green Bay Road Runners    3:32.43
 4  BBTC      Bellevve Breeze Track Clb 3:36.06

Young Men 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  GBRR      Green Bay Road Runners    8:33.78

Young Men Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Conway, Joe                Madison, WI         6.80m  NWI
 2 Horn, Lucas                Overton, NE         6.50m  NWI
 3 Liebhard, Tony             Belle Plaine, MN    6.41m  NWI
 4 Sydejko, Jason             Blaine, MN          5.87m  NWI
 5 Dowell, Jeff               Minneapolis, MN     5.80m  NWI
 6 Corzine, Scott             Sioux Falls, SD     5.72m  NWI
 7 Anderson, Nathan           Tonka Bay, MN       5.19m  NWI

Young Men Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Henderson, Aaron           Madison, WI         13.46m  NWI
 2 Akpaette, Patrick          Bloomington, MN     13.25m  NWI
 3 Conway, Joe                Madison, WI         12.91m  NWI
 4 Plageman, Adam             Bellevue, NE        12.71m  NWI
 5 Liebhard, Tony             Belle Plaine, MN    12.67m  NWI

Young Men High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Sydejko, Jason             Blaine, MN          2.00m
 2 Colbert, Diezeas           Omaha, NE           1.95m
 3 Ellis, Mitch               Three Lakes, WI     1.90m
 4 Miest, Tanner              Cartland, MN        1.85m
 4 Smith, Joel                Big Bend, WI        1.85m
 6 Benson, Adam               Bloomington, MN     1.85m
 7 Horn, Lucas                Overton, NE         1.85m
 8 Corzine, Scott             Sioux Falls, SD     1.80m
 9 Duaime, Andrew             Green Bay, WI       1.75m

Young Men Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Kelly, Tim                 Coon Rapids, MN     3.90m
 2 Doty, Patrick              Minneapolis, MN     3.75m
 2 Jackson, Matt              Buffalo, MN         3.75m
 4 Brickey, Matt              Green Bay, WI       3.75m
 5 Evans, Vince               Stoughton, WI       3.60m
 6 Zietlow, Carl              Marion, WI          3.45m
 7 Severson, Matt             Madison, WI         3.15m
 8 Fix, Matt                  Prairie du Chien, W 2.85m
 - Rittenhouse, Mark          Sauk Rapids, MN        NH

Young Men Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Steele, Ryan               Cross Plains, WI    15.19m
 2 Polenik, Jeremy            Coon Rapids, MN     15.09m
 3 McCain, Dan                Des Moines, IA      15.06m
 4 Mello, Matt                Plymouth, MN        14.81m
 5 Bliss, Jonathan            Verona, WI          13.98m
 6 Conboy, Thomas             Rosemount, MN       13.53m
 7 Marconnet, Andrew          Madison, WI         11.35m

Young Men Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 McCain, Dan                Des Moines, IA      46.65m
 2 Conboy, Thomas             Rosemount, MN       45.48m
 3 Wichert, Nicholas          Milwaukee, WI       44.32m
 4 North, Ernest              Minneapolis, MN     39.78m
 5 Mello, Matt                Plymouth, MN        36.91m
 6 Marconnet, Andrew          Madison, WI         34.56m

Young Men Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Francis, Ben               Wilber, NE          57.02m
 2 Hamill, Ian                Des Moines, IA      53.44m
 3 North, Ernest              Minneapolis, MN     43.22m
 4 Brickey, Matt              Green Bay, WI       40.84m
 5 Krueger, Scott             Madison, WI         39.31m
 6 Collins, Joshua            North Oaks, MN      39.16m
 7 Fisher, Kyle               Roseville, MN       36.17m
 8 Mello, Matt                Plymouth, MN        32.90m
 9 Kelly, Tim                 Coon Rapids, MN     32.60m

Event 162 Decathlon Young Men
Results

   Athlete Name            Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400  Day 1    110HH       DT       PV       JT     1500
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Koch, Ryan #2733                  11.70    6.21m   12.80m    1.85m    53.90           16.30   27.65m    3.45m   48.30m  5:05.10
   Madison, WI                      w: NWI   w: NWI                                      w: NWI
   Year:                     5912    (663)    (632)    (655)    (670)    (638)   3258    (673)    (418)    (469)    (563)    (531)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Brickey, Matt #2714               11.90    5.42m   11.31m    1.55m    54.80           15.30   26.63m    4.20m   41.15m  5:08.60
   Green Bay, WI                    w: NWI   w: NWI                                      w: NWI
   Year:                     5508    (624)    (465)    (565)    (426)    (601)   2681    (785)    (399)    (673)    (459)    (511)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Vonderschmidt, Cor #3050          11.70    5.84m   11.41m    1.65m    55.60           16.90   34.22m    2.70m   40.40m  5:20.20
   Lincoln, NE                      w: NWI   w: NWI                                      w: NWI
   Year:                     5200    (663)    (552)    (571)    (504)    (569)   2859    (610)    (548)    (286)    (448)    (449)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4 Ottervanger, Erich #2378          12.00    5.79m   11.78m    1.70m    55.10           19.60   28.90m    2.70m   39.94m  5:05.60
   W. Des Moines, IA                w: NWI   w: NWI                                      w: NWI
   Year:                     4933    (605)    (542)    (593)    (544)    (589)   2873    (362)    (443)    (286)    (441)    (528)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5 Corzine, Scott #2010              12.10    5.75m   11.51m    1.85m    58.70           17.60   24.92m    2.25m   31.47m  5:38.20
   Sioux Falls, SD                  w: NWI   w: NWI                                      w: NWI
   Year:                     4595    (586)    (533)    (577)    (670)    (454)   2820    (540)    (366)    (189)    (320)    (360)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6 Hougen, Michael #3374             12.20    5.44m    8.98m    1.60m    55.90           16.70   24.51m    2.55m   30.65m  5:07.10
   Bemidji, MN                      w: NWI   w: NWI                                      w: NWI
   Year:                     4553    (567)    (469)    (425)    (464)    (558)   2483    (631)    (358)    (253)    (308)    (520)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7 Collins, Joshua #3356             12.70    5.22m   10.85m    1.70m  1:00.20           17.60   21.47m    2.70m   39.32m  5:11.10
   North Oaks, MN                   w: NWI   w: NWI                                      w: NWI
   Year:                     4441    (478)    (425)    (537)    (544)    (402)   2386    (540)    (300)    (286)    (432)    (497)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8 Lyons, John #2011                 12.00    5.62m   10.69m    1.65m  1:00.10           19.30   30.11m       NH   36.87m  5:37.10
   Sioux Falls, SD                  w: NWI   w: NWI                                      w: NWI
   Year:                     4162    (605)    (506)    (527)    (504)    (405)   2547    (386)    (467)      (0)    (397)    (365)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9 Pearson, Mike #2009               12.50    4.92m    9.30m    1.55m  1:00.70           18.00   26.42m    2.10m   31.25m  5:15.10
   Sioux Falls, SD                  w: NWI   w: NWI                                      w: NWI
   Year:                     3983    (513)    (367)    (444)    (426)    (385)   2135    (501)    (395)    (159)    (317)    (476)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec