Join/Renew Now

Region 7 Championships

7/12-15/2001, Wilde Field - Lisle, Illinois

PeeWee Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 15.34 Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL 1994

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Bari Minter              '93 North Shore Breeze        15.74    1
 2 Ashley Collins           '93 Flying Hawks              15.76    2
 3 Coryn LaVeist            '93 Univ. Chicago TC          16.53    2
 4 Rashida Alston           '93 Central Illinois TC       16.90    1
 5 Devyn Thompson           '93 Univ. Chicago TC          16.97    1
 6 Desiray Mosley           '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    16.98    2
 7 Jennifer Koontz          '93 Unattached                17.15    2
 8 Shamenique Prestwood     '93 Summit City Athletic Assn 18.24    2
 9 Naki Smith               '94 Summit City Athletic Assn 19.66    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Ashley Collins           '93 Flying Hawks              15.49    10
 2 Bari Minter              '93 North Shore Breeze        15.80     8
 3 Coryn LaVeist            '93 Univ. Chicago TC          16.43     6
 4 Devyn Thompson           '93 Univ. Chicago TC          16.92     4
 5 Rashida Alston           '93 Central Illinois TC       16.96     2
 6 Desiray Mosley           '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    17.11     1
 7 Jennifer Koontz          '93 Unattached                17.55
 8 Shamenique Prestwood     '93 Summit City Athletic Assn 18.04

PeeWee Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 32.05 Angela Thomas, UN-Chicago, IL 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Ashley Collins           '93 Flying Hawks              32.67    10
 2 Bari Minter              '93 North Shore Breeze        34.25     8
 3 Alisha Weir              '93 Sterling TC               35.47     6
 4 Asia Lockhart            '93 LV's Cheetahs             35.98     4
 5 Devyn Thompson           '93 Univ. Chicago TC          36.01     2
 6 Desiray Mosley           '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    36.75     1
 7 Shamenique Prestwood     '93 Summit City Athletic Assn 39.67
 8 Naki Smith               '94 Summit City Athletic Assn 44.47

PeeWee Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 1:15.77 Randi Hodges, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Ashley Collins           '93 Flying Hawks              1:18.37    10
 2 Devyn Thompson           '93 Univ. Chicago TC          1:19.28     8
 3 Rachel Roque             '93 Dolton Falcons            1:20.10     6
 4 Shelby Stucker           '93 Illini Heat TC            1:24.25     4
 5 Jenesis Hill             '93 Heroh TC                  1:27.56     2
 6 Naki Smith               '94 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:49.38     1

PeeWee Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:42.78 Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Jenesis Hill             '93 Heroh TC                  3:05.21    10
 2 Rachel Roque             '93 Dolton Falcons            3:12.05     8
 3 Virginia Garcia          '94 Flying Hawks              3:23.40     6
 4 Jennifer Koontz          '93 Unattached                3:29.33     4
 5 Marissa Shirley          '94 Dolton Falcons            3:47.12     2

PeeWee Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:29.69 Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Charcsey Gunn            '93 Elgin Sharks TC           6:31.07    10
 2 Virginia Garcia          '94 Flying Hawks              7:06.30     8
 3 Kathleen McCaffery       '95 Elgin Sharks TC           7:33.06     6
 4 Marissa Shirley          '94 Dolton Falcons            7:36.31     4
 - Natalie Himmel           '95 Elgin Sharks TC               DNF

PeeWee Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 3.50m (11'05.75") Alexander Harden, Sprngfld Striders, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Rachel Roque           '93 Dolton Falcons      3.22m   10'06.75 10
 2 Bari Minter            '93 North Shore Breeze  3.15m   10'04.00  8
 3 Jennifer Koontz        '93 Unattached          3.15m   10'04.00  6
 4 Shelby Stucker         '93 Illini Heat TC      3.05m   10'00.25  4
 5 Desiray Mosley         '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs 2.89m   9'05.75  2
 6 Sarah Iverson          '93 Illini Heat TC      2.80m   9'02.25  1
 7 Shamenique Prestwood   '93 Summit City Athleti 2.52m   8'03.25

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 13.82 April Jackson, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL 1989

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Rebekah Johnson          '92 Heroh TC                  14.70    1
 2 Moriah Corey             '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 14.97    2
 3 Quintiara Walker         '91 LV's Cheetahs             14.97    1
 4 Shakeia Pinnick          '91 Aurora Flyers             15.18    2
 5 Sydoni O'Connor          '91 LV's Cheetahs             15.28    2
 6 Alexandria Harden        '93 Springfield Striders      15.47    1
 7 Sierra Sherrod           '92 Waukegan Invaders         15.61    2
 8 Kori Reinke              '92 Unattached                15.70    1
 9 Jessica Runkel           '92 Unattached                16.64    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Rebekah Johnson          '92 Heroh TC                  14.39    10
 2 Shakeia Pinnick          '91 Aurora Flyers             14.59     8
 3 Quintiara Walker         '91 LV's Cheetahs             14.81     6
 4 Moriah Corey             '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 15.06     4
 5 Sydoni O'Connor          '91 LV's Cheetahs             15.20     2
 6 Sierra Sherrod           '92 Waukegan Invaders         15.34     1
 7 Alexandria Harden        '93 Springfield Striders      15.51
 8 Kori Reinke              '92 Unattached                15.78

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 28.94 Monique Collins, IN 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Shakeia Pinnick          '91 Aurora Flyers             30.10    2 10
 2 Rebekah Johnson          '92 Heroh TC                  30.14    2  8
 3 Moriah Corey             '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 31.17    2  6
 4 Quintiara Walker         '91 LV's Cheetahs             31.27    2  4
 5 Michelle Higgins         '91 Aurora Flyers             31.43    2  2
 6 Sierra Sherrod           '92 Waukegan Invaders         32.45    2  1
 7 Alexandria Harden        '93 Springfield Striders      32.67    2
 8 Lilly Brown              '91 Indiana TC                33.50    1
 9 Kori Reinke              '92 Unattached                33.93    1
10 Jessica Runkel           '92 Unattached                35.12    1

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 1:06.65 Alexandria Anderson,Chicago Trackers,IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Shakeia Pinnick          '91 Aurora Flyers             1:07.52    2 10
 2 Michelle Higgins         '91 Aurora Flyers             1:11.87    2  8
 3 Anna Nieto               '91 Belvidere TC              1:14.13    2  6
 4 Paris Walls              '91 Heroh TC                  1:14.64    2  4
 5 Alyncia Clark            '91 Kankakee TC               1:16.80    2  2
 6 Victoria McCadd          '92 Aurora Flyers             1:19.91    2  1
 7 La'Keisha Williams       '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:20.53    1
 8 Jessica Runkel           '92 Unattached                1:22.93    2
 9 Kala Myers               '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:27.26    1
10 Victoria Turner          '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:37.53    1

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:38.02 Elizabeth Tewolde, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Victoria Castaneda       '91 Elgin Sharks TC           2:38.78    10
 2 Elizabeth Meier          '91 River Runners TC          2:42.48     8
 3 Gabriela Zecker          '91 Evanston Eagles TC        2:46.59     6
 4 Lilly Brown              '91 Indiana TC                2:55.15     4
 5 Carissa Apperson         '92 Elgin Sharks TC           2:56.01     2
 6 La'Keisha Williams       '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 3:04.73     1
 7 Kala Myers               '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 3:21.94
 8 Keyanna Myers            '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 3:46.37
 9 Victoria Turner          '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 4:05.76

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:22.4h Diana Rodriguez, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Victoria Castaneda       '91 Elgin Sharks TC           5:09.91 R  10
 2 Elizabeth Meier          '91 River Runners TC          5:27.19     8
 3 Gabriela Zecker          '91 Evanston Eagles TC        5:27.67     6
 4 Monique Robinson         '92 Elgin Sharks TC           5:44.77     4
 5 Carissa Apperson         '92 Elgin Sharks TC           6:03.83     2
 6 Claira Himmel            '92 Elgin Sharks TC           6:59.68     1

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 58.0h Chicagoland Zephyrs TC, IL 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    1:03.76    10
1) Shontica Anderson 91      2) Keturah Henry 92
3) Michelle Higgins 91       4) Victoria McCadd 92
 2 SCAA      Summit City Athletic Assn                        1:06.98     8
1) Moriah Corey 91           2) Kala Myers 91
3) Keyanna Myers 91          4) La'Keisha Williams 91
 - KANK      Kankakee TC                                           DQ
1) Alyncia Clark 91          2) Jasmine Jefferson 91
3) Kimbrea Mitchell 92       4) Shanetta Pickens 92

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 5:03.64 Evanston Eagles TC, IL 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 ELGN      Elgin Sharks TC                                  5:55.99    10
1) Kira Binder 91            2) Laryssa Dungey 91
3) Claira Himmel 92          4) Monique Robinson 92

Bantam Girls High Jump

R Meet: 1.30m (4'03.25") Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Anna Stiker            '92 Huskie TC           0.90m   2'11.50 10

Bantam Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 4.19m (13'09.00") Alexandria Anderson,Chicago Trackers,IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Kori Reinke            '92 Unattached          3.85m   12'07.75 10
 2 Alexandria Harden      '93 Springfield Strider 3.65m   11'11.75  8
 3 Quintiara Walker       '91 LV's Cheetahs       3.56m   11'08.25  6
 4 Sierra Sherrod         '92 Waukegan Invaders   3.42m   11'02.75  4
 5 Rachel Johnson         '91 Heroh TC            3.41m   11'02.25  2
 6 Elizabeth Meier        '91 River Runners TC    3.32m   10'10.75  1
 7 Dominkque Williams     '92 Waukegan Invaders   3.08m   10'01.25
 8 Keyanna Myers          '91 Summit City Athleti 2.57m   8'05.25
 9 Ashley Byers           '92 Summit City Athleti 2.56m   8'04.75

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 6.97m (22'10.50") Kierra Richardson, Joliet Sonics TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Jennifer Milroy        '92 Huskie TC           5.53m   18'01.75 10
 2 Kate Burgoon           '91 Indiana TC          4.94m   16'02.50  8

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Jennifer Milroy        '92 Huskie TC           11.09m 36'05.00 10

Bantam Girls Triathlon

R Meet: 976 Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Katie Browder            '92 Huskie TC                 370    10
 2 Charis Foust             '91 Sterling TC               362     8
 3 Anna Stiker              '92 Huskie TC                 207     6

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 9:54.88 Allyse Morel, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Stephanie Martinez       '91 Elgin Sharks TC            9:04.30 R  10
 2 Irais Villa              '92 Elgin Sharks TC            9:09.38 R   8
 3 Charis Foust             '91 Sterling TC               10:12.48     6
 4 Chante Wilson            '92 Elgin Sharks TC           10:58.46     4

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 12.80 Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Aireonna Bailey          '89 Waukegan Invaders         13.50    2
 2 Tulyn Terrell            '90 Kankakee TC               13.96    1
 3 Tierra Ash               '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 14.11    2
 4 Anisha Johnson           '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 14.29    1
 5 Tiffany Powell           '90 Dolton Falcons            14.14    2
 6 Kori Cassell             '89 Columbus Pal TC           14.36    1
 7 Kiera Wilkerson          '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 14.36    1
 8 Tanetra Bell             '90 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  14.50    2
 9 Amanda Burkert           '90 Lawrence Flyers TC        14.91    1
10 Leigha Tolliver          '90 Unattached                15.06    2
11 Breanna Byers            '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 15.07    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Aireonna Bailey          '89 Waukegan Invaders         13.52    10
 2 Tulyn Terrell            '90 Kankakee TC               13.62     8
 3 Tiffany Powell           '90 Dolton Falcons            14.06     6
 4 Anisha Johnson           '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 14.06     4
 5 Tierra Ash               '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 14.11     2
 6 Kiera Wilkerson          '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 14.25     1
 7 Kori Cassell             '89 Columbus Pal TC           14.27
 8 Tanetra Bell             '90 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  14.51

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 25.64 Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Aireonna Bailey          '89 Waukegan Invaders         28.60    2 10
 2 Tulyn Terrell            '90 Kankakee TC               28.84    2  8
 3 Tierra Ash               '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 29.65    1  6
 4 Anisha Johnson           '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 29.70    2  4
 5 Brittany Tolar           '90 North Shore Breeze        29.71    2  2
 6 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             29.85    2  1
 7 Kelsey Stephens          '90 Summit City Athletic Assn 29.96    2
 8 Amanda Burkert           '90 Lawrence Flyers TC        30.57    1
 9 Kori Cassell             '89 Columbus Pal TC           30.62    2
10 Stephanie Gallagher      '90 Belvidere TC              31.01    2
11 Breanna Byers            '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 31.72    1

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 59.61 Angela Thomas, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             1:03.60    2 10
 2 Aireonna Bailey          '89 Waukegan Invaders         1:04.43    2  8
 3 Brittany Tolar           '90 North Shore Breeze        1:04.90    2  6
 4 Brittni Sterwart         '89 Univ. Chicago TC          1:06.34    2  4
 5 Jacquise Pinnick         '89 Aurora Flyers             1:06.70    2  2
 6 Stephanie Gallagher      '90 Belvidere TC              1:08.00    2  1
 7 Kelsey Stephens          '90 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:08.66    2
 8 Amanda Burkert           '90 Lawrence Flyers TC        1:10.72    1
 9 Terria Hanes             '90 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:12.30    1
10 Amber Watkins            '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:12.35    1
11 Kiera Wilkerson          '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:27.87    1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:26.77 Sara Stevenson, SICA West TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             2:27.15    10
 2 Jacquise Pinnick         '89 Aurora Flyers             2:34.41     8
 3 Allyssa Kennel           '89 Heroh TC                  2:44.71     6
 4 Adrienne McLean          '89 Indiana Storm Track Club  2:52.54     4
 5 Brittani Taylor          '90 Unattached                2:59.50     2
 6 Sarah Mallory            '90 Evanston Eagles TC        3:05.16     1
 7 Terria Hanes             '90 Summit City Athletic Assn 3:14.60

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:04.1h Rebecca Mitchell, UN-Geneva, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Elizabeth Tewolde        '90 Elgin Sharks TC           5:12.74    10
 2 Valerie Cintron          '90 Aurora Flyers             5:27.18     8
 3 Janna Mitsos             '90 Unattached                5:35.09     6
 4 Anna Dziewlor            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           5:54.41     4

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 10:54.3h Christina Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Amy Hamilton             '89 Terre Haute Trailblazers  10:45.14 R  10
 2 Elizabeth Tewolde        '90 Elgin Sharks TC           11:22.64     8
 3 Elizabeth Ripley         '90 Unattached                12:19.28     6
 4 Anna Dziewlor            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           12:21.84     4
 5 Amanda Burgoon           '90 Indiana TC                21:00.52     2

Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 13.00 Molly Hayes, Northview TC, IL 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Kayla Harris             '90 Belvidere TC              16.83    10
 2 Tiara Pegues             '89 Central Illinois TC       17.02     8
 3 Mollie Stafford          '90 Columbus Pal TC           18.45     6

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 52.7h Aurora Sundowners TC, IL 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    55.84    10
1) Brittany Dodson 89        2) Tityona Lowe 90
3) Shalis Delgado 90         4) Ashley Robinson 90
 2 SCAA      Summit City Athletic Assn                        56.88     8
1) Tierra Ash 89             2) Trinity LaStrapes 90
3) Kelsey Stephens 90        4) Kiera Wilkerson 89
 3 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      57.48     6
1) France' Black 90          2) Regina Campbell 89
3) Sharon Riley 90           4) Tulyn Terrell 90

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 4:25.3h Univ. of Chicago TC, IL 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 HROH      Heroh TC                                         4:49.03    10
1) Jasmine Johnson 90        2) Allyssa Kennel 89
3) Brittany Martin 89        4) Brittany Morgan 90
 2 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   4:59.58     8
1) Julie Jarrett 90          2) Jennifer Lawson 89
3) Mollie Louret 90          4) Jesica Stucker 89

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 10:46.6h Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 ELGN      Elgin Sharks TC                                  10:52.22    10
1) Anna Dziewlor 89          2) Rachael Latham 90
3) Janna Mitsos 90           4) Elizabeth Tewolde 90
 2 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   11:15.32     8
1) Julie Jarrett 90          2) Jennifer Lawson 89
3) Abby May 89               4) Jesica Stucker 89

Midget Girls High Jump

R Meet: 1.48m (4'10.25") Nicole Williams, Sterling TC, IL 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Caiti Kossman          '89 Heroh TC            1.25m   4'01.25 10
 2 Hannah Kern            '90 Unattached          1.15m   3'09.25  8
 3 Rebecca Briggs         '89 Indiana TC          1.10m   3'07.25  6
 4 Brittany Martin        '89 Heroh TC            1.10m   3'07.25  4

Midget Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 5.05m (16'07.00") Erica Moore, Brazilians TC, IN 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Anisha Johnson         '90 No Limit Running So 4.22m   13'10.25 10
 2 Leigha Tolliver        '90 Unattached          4.00m   13'01.50  8
 3 Brittany Tolar         '90 North Shore Breeze  3.93m   12'10.75  6
 4 Adrienne McLean        '89 Indiana Storm Track 3.83m   12'06.75  4
 5 Stephanie Gallagher    '90 Belvidere TC        3.81m   12'06.00  2
 6 Hannah Kern            '90 Unattached          3.80m   12'05.75  1
 7 Ashley Simon           '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs 3.73m   12'03.00
 8 Camille Edwards        '90 Unattached          3.55m   11'07.75
 9 Brittany Thomas        '89 Angelic Flyers      3.53m   11'07.00
10 Jessica Huggins        '89 Unattached          3.40m   11'02.00
11 Kori Cassell           '89 Columbus Pal TC     3.12m   10'03.00

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 11.96m (39'03.00") Rachel Honeggar, Unattached 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Tonita Butler          '89 Kankakee TC         5.90m   19'04.25 10
 2 Christen Kuzmicz       '90 Unattached          5.48m   17'11.75  8

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 28.13m (92'03.00") Rachel Honeggar, Unattached 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Jasmine Lady           '89 Indiana TC          20.97m   68'09.00 10
 2 Christen Kuzmicz       '90 Unattached          13.37m   43'10.00  8

Midget Girls Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Adrienne McLean        '89 Indiana Storm Track 16.13m 52'11.00 10
 2 Jasmine Lady           '89 Indiana TC          14.18m 46'06.00  8

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

R Meet: 2583 Nicole Williams, Sterling TC, IL 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Hannah Kern              '90 Unattached                1678    10
 2 Jasmine Lady             '89 Indiana TC                1084     8
 3 Erin Smith               '89 Indiana TC                1022     6

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 7:55.26 Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Quinn Jackson            '90 Elgin Sharks TC           10:04.46    10
 2 Mercedes Mancha          '90 Elgin Sharks TC           10:30.04     8

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 12.27 Candice Green, IN 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters TC           12.39    10
 2 Kristin McCoy            '88 Lawrence Flyers TC        12.68     8
 3 Kyra Coffey              '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 12.92     6
 4 Shauntel Elcock          '87 Summit City Athletic Assn 13.00     4
 - Allison Wims             '87 Summit City Athletic Assn    NT
 - Anitra Woodson           '88 Summit City Athletic Assn    NT
 - Rachel Edwards           '87 Lawrence Flyers TC           NT
 - Shawna Henderson         '88 Waukegan Invaders            NT

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 25.57 Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters TC           25.38 R  2 10
 2 Shauntel Elcock          '87 Summit City Athletic Assn 26.44    2  8
 3 Kristin McCoy            '88 Lawrence Flyers TC        26.95    2  6
 4 Kyra Coffey              '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 26.98    2  4
 5 Anitra Woodson           '88 Summit City Athletic Assn 27.79    1  2
 6 Shawna Henderson         '88 Waukegan Invaders         28.10    1  1
 7 Allison Wims             '87 Summit City Athletic Assn 28.64    1
 8 Tia Ritchie              '87 Summit City Athletic Assn 28.71    1
 9 Jameka Brown             '87 Flying Hawks              29.84    2

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 57.13 Shauntel Elcock, Summit City Athl., IN 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Shauntel Elcock          '87 Summit City Athletic Assn   58.14    2 10
 2 Corsica Campbell         '87 Kankakee TC               1:00.81    2  8
 3 Kyra Coffey              '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 1:02.49    2  6
 4 Stephanie Truly          '87 Columbus Pal TC           1:05.11    2  4
 5 Laura Brown              '88 Unattached                1:05.71    1  2
 6 Jameka Brown             '87 Flying Hawks              1:06.94    2  1
 7 Candace Nyarko           '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:07.45    2
 8 Chandra Cooper           '87 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:10.65    1
 9 Lindsay Latino           '88 Belvidere TC              1:11.03    2
10 Avanique Holmes          '87 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:26.40    1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:23.0h Jennifer Kendall, IN 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                2:19.25 R  10
 2 Corsica Campbell         '87 Kankakee TC               2:21.61 R   8
 3 Rachel Asher             '87 Unattached                2:30.21     6
 4 January Gentry           '88 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  2:32.81     4
 5 Lauren Carmin            '87 Indiana TC                2:39.22     2
 6 Amy Williams             '88 Indiana TC                2:43.99     1
 7 Keichun Graves           '87 Lawrence Flyers TC        2:45.87
 8 Brittany Rutledge        '88 Columbus Pal TC           3:02.21
 9 Jennifer Ross            '88 Indiana TC                3:18.53

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:38.13 Rebecca Mitchell, IL Teen Runner TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                4:58.92    10
 2 Rachel Asher             '87 Unattached                5:23.46     8
 3 Morgan Redman            '88 Lawrence Flyers TC        5:24.41     6
 4 Reghahn Covert           '87 Univ. Chicago TC          5:26.17     4
 5 Amanda Beggs             '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:33.33     2
 6 Kristin Howard           '88 Lawrence Flyers TC        5:38.07     1
 7 Keelin Yenney            '87 Sterling TC               5:58.98

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 9:54.55 Elizabeth Kampfe, Staley Striders TC,IL 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Morgan Redman            '88 Lawrence Flyers TC        11:26.67    10
 2 Amanda Beggs             '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:31.78     8
 3 Lindsay Kotovsky         '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:43.73     6
 4 Kayla Alexander          '87 Terre Haute Trailblazers  11:50.90     4
 5 Keelin Yenney            '87 Sterling TC               12:17.51     2
 6 Kristin Howard           '88 Lawrence Flyers TC        12:31.58     1
 7 Rachel Poremski          '87 Unattached                12:35.20

Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 14.78 Vanessa Johnson, N. Chicago Gazelles,IL 1991

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Taylor Sefranka          '87 Summit City Athletic Assn 16.22    1
 2 Rachel Edwards           '87 Lawrence Flyers TC        16.58    2
 3 Abigail Wyatt            '88 Kankakee TC               17.24    1
 4 Stephanie Truly          '87 Columbus Pal TC           18.41    2
 5 Candace Nyarko           '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  18.39    1
 6 Teddi Bickers            '87 Illini Heat TC            18.68    2
 7 Ashley Newhouse          '87 Aurora Flyers             18.74    1
 8 Alexia DelaFuente        '88 Sterling TC               20.15    2
 9 Jessica Runnels          '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    21.47    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Taylor Sefranka          '87 Summit City Athletic Assn 16.11    10
 2 Rachel Edwards           '87 Lawrence Flyers TC        16.69     8
 3 Abigail Wyatt            '88 Kankakee TC               16.93     6
 4 Stephanie Truly          '87 Columbus Pal TC           17.66     4
 5 Ashley Newhouse          '87 Aurora Flyers             18.87     2
 6 Candace Nyarko           '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  19.27     1
 7 Teddi Bickers            '87 Illini Heat TC            19.29
 8 Alexia DelaFuente        '88 Sterling TC               20.58

Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 25.06 Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Taylor Sefranka          '87 Summit City Athletic Assn 30.49    10
 2 Candace Nyarko           '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  30.53     8
 3 Abigail Wyatt            '88 Kankakee TC               30.97     6
 4 Cortnee Smith            '87 LV's Cheetahs             31.22     4
 5 Rachel Edwards           '87 Lawrence Flyers TC        32.36     2
 6 January Gentry           '88 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  33.53     1
 7 Tia Dillard              '87 Dolton Falcons            34.61
 8 Nachole Williams         '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 40.62

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 50.71 Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 SCAA      Summit City Athletic Assn                        52.37    10
1) Millicent Burson 88       2) Taylor Sefranka 87
3) Allison Wims 87           4) Anitra Woodson 88
 2 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   53.57     8
1) Bailey Allen 88           2) Teddi Bickers 87
3) Kali Haussy 87            4) Takeeta Mosley 88
 3 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        54.11     6
1) Kyra Coffey 87            2) Serena Satterfield 87
3) Josette Spears 88         4) Nachole Williams 87
 4 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    54.64     4
1) Teah Gant 88              2) Candace Norville 88
3) Ashley Newhouse 87        4) Nichole Wood 88
 5 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   54.98     2
1) Kaci Boston 87            2) Tia Dillard 87
3) Alesha Fulce 87           4) Morena Sandifer 87
 6 SPRK      Sparkz                                           55.15     1
1) Jennifer Brown 88         2) Ashley Martens 87
3) Kimberly Paprockas 88     4) Kelly Rocheleau 88
 - ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              DQ
1) Sophia Elie 87            2) Krystle Gaylord 87
3) Lakeisha Purchase 88      4) Stacie Taylor 87

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 4:09.61 Summit City Athletic Assn, IN 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 SCAA      Summit City Athletic Assn                        4:14.88    10
1) Shauntel Elcock 87        2) Tia Ritchie 87
3) Taylor Sefranka 87        4) Anitra Woodson 88
 2 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   4:26.10     8
1) Teddi Bickers 87          2) Kali Haussy 87
3) Takeeta Mosley 88         4) Bailey Allen 88
 3 ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                           4:31.61     6
1) Sophia Elie 87            2) Krystle Gaylord 87
3) Lakeisha Purchase 88      4) TaNetra Smith 88
 4 SPRK      Sparkz                                           4:32.40     4
1) Jennifer Brown 88         2) Ashley Martens 87
3) Kelly Rocheleau 88        4) Megan Sheremet 88
 5 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      4:39.15     2
1) Corsica Campbell 87       2) Christina Gibbs 87
3) Alexanderia Hines 88      4) Abigail Wyatt 88
 6 LFTC      Lawrence Flyers TC                               4:47.97     1
1) Rachel Edwards 87         2) Keichun Graves 87
3) Kristin Howard 88         4) Morgan Redman 88

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 9:55.2h Northview TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   11:10.36    10
1) Becky Baird 87            2) Kaitlyn Eisner-Poor 88
3) Audrey Iverson 88         4) Rachel Winckler 88
 2 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             11:48.11     8
1) Colette Coverick 87       2) Lindsay Kotovsky 88
3) Kelly McKinney 88         4) Alene Quinn 88

Youth Girls High Jump

R Meet: 1.65m (5'05.00") Stacey Chipman, Unattached 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Rachel Winckler        '88 Illini Heat TC      1.45m   4'09.00 10
 2 Ashley Powers          '87 Indiana TC          1.40m   4'07.00  8
 3 Deserea Brown          '87 Univ. Chicago TC    1.35m   4'05.00  6
 4 Summer Brown           '88 Indiana TC          1.30m   4'03.25  4
 5 Jennifer Ross          '88 Indiana TC          1.30m   4'03.25  2
 6 Melia Venable          '88 Indiana TC          1.25m   4'01.25  1
 7 Stacie Taylor          '87 Chicagoland Zephyrs 1.25m   4'01.25
 8 Alison Briggs          '88 Indiana TC          1.20m   3'11.25

Youth Girls Pole Vault

R Meet: 7'06.00" (2.29m) Janae DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Kelsey Pawlowski       '87 SW Suburban Cheetah 5'06.00"   1.68m 10

Youth Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 5.31m (17'05.25") E'Tienne Chapman, Firestarters TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Alexandria Anderson    '87 Firestarters TC     5.26m   17'03.25 10
 2 Shalina Clarke         '88 Unattached          4.83m   15'10.25  8
 3 Brittany Houghton      '88 Unattached          4.59m   15'00.75  6
 4 Teddi Bickers          '87 Illini Heat TC      4.43m   14'06.50  4
 5 Stephanie Truly        '87 Columbus Pal TC     4.40m   14'05.25  2
 6 Lindsay Latino         '88 Belvidere TC        4.40m   14'05.25  1
 7 Brittany Smith         '88 Unattached          4.08m   13'04.75
 8 Amy Williams           '88 Indiana TC          3.98m   13'00.75

Youth Girls Triple Jump

R Meet: 10.38m (34'00.75") Leah Kincaid, Springfield Striders, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Brittany Houghton      '88 Unattached          9.62m   31'06.75 10
 2 Kelly Rocheleau        '88 Sparkz              8.59m   28'02.25  8
 3 Amy Milroy             '87 Unattached          8.09m   26'06.50  6
 4 Megan Sheremet         '88 Sparkz              7.92m   26'00.00  4
 5 Summer Brown           '88 Indiana TC          7.92m   26'00.00  2
 6 Aimee Burkert          '87 Lawrence Flyers TC  7.79m   25'06.75  1
 7 Keelin Yenney          '87 Sterling TC         7.48m   24'06.50

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 14.22m (46'08.00") Jill Sorrentino, UN-Machesney Park, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Raquel DeBartolo       '87 Unattached          12.57m   41'03.00 10
 2 Johanna Wienke         '87 Illini Heat TC      12.39m   40'07.75  8
 3 Cara Downs             '87 Unattached          10.92m   35'10.00  6
 4 Courtney Kuzmicz       '87 Unattached          10.73m   35'02.50  4
 5 Shirley Howard         '88 LV's Cheetahs       10.47m   34'04.25  2
 6 Mackenzie Cutter       '87 Indiana TC          10.33m   33'10.75  1
 7 Aimee Burkert          '87 Lawrence Flyers TC   8.63m   28'03.75
 8 Chloie Favinger        '87 Indiana TC           7.15m   23'05.50
 9 Olivia Kern            '87 Unattached           6.38m   20'11.25
10 Jordan Hurley          '88 Unattached           3.79m   12'05.25

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 34.84m (114'04.00") Jill Sorrentino, UN-Machesney Park, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Johanna Wienke         '87 Illini Heat TC      34.01m   111'07.00 10
 2 Mackenzie Cutter       '87 Indiana TC          30.21m   99'01.00  8
 3 Courtney Kuzmicz       '87 Unattached          29.04m   95'03.00  6
 4 Cara Downs             '87 Unattached          28.79m   94'05.00  4
 5 Raquel DeBartolo       '87 Unattached          27.69m   90'10.00  2
 6 Jennifer Brown         '88 Sparkz              26.93m   88'04.00  1
 7 Courtney Smith         '87 Unattached          26.25m   86'01.00
 8 Shirley Howard         '88 LV's Cheetahs       25.14m   82'06.00
 9 Aimee Burkert          '87 Lawrence Flyers TC  20.11m   66'00.00
10 Jordan Hurley          '88 Unattached          15.34m   50'04.00
11 Chloie Favinger        '87 Indiana TC          13.90m   45'07.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600gr

R Meet: 28.60m (93'10.00") Nicole Brochue, Indiana TC, IN 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Johanna Wienke         '87 Illini Heat TC      24.89m   81'08.00 10
 2 Kaitlyn Eisner-Poor    '88 Illini Heat TC      20.93m   68'08.00  8

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

R Meet: 2798 Nicole Williams, UN-Sterling, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Katie Darraugh           '88 Unattached                2103    10
 2 Morgan Redman            '88 Lawrence Flyers TC        2027     8
 3 Martha Pankow            '87 Unattached                1986     6
 4 Siina Swanson            '87 Sterling TC               1893     4
 5 Brandie Currie           '87 LV's Cheetahs             1767     2
 6 Cortnee Smith            '87 LV's Cheetahs             1353     1

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 18:20.2h Amy Minneman, UN-Indianapolis, IN 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Keelin Yenney            '87 Sterling TC               17:14.22 R  10

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 11.8h Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             12.24    10
 2 Traciann Henry           '85 Unattached                12.28     8
 3 Christina Whitt          '85 Summit City Athletic Assn 12.41     6
 4 Dominique Dawson         '85 Springfield Striders      12.49     4
 5 Tiffany Alexander        '85 Univ. Chicago TC          12.69     2
 6 Sara Logan               '86 Firestarters TC           12.85     1
 7 Amber Williams           '85 Summit City Athletic Assn 13.37

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 23.8h Marcel Malone, IN 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             24.82    2 10
 2 Traciann Henry           '85 Unattached                25.69    2  8
 3 Jasmine Williams         '85 Firestarters TC           26.26    2  6
 4 Sara Logan               '86 Firestarters TC           26.27    2  4
 5 Erika Johnson            '85 Speed Unlimited           29.41    2  2
 6 Shayda Killenbrew        '85 Speed Unlimited           29.51    2  1

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 56.25 Adia McKinnon, Kankakee TC, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers               56.17 R  2 10
 2 Jasmine Williams         '85 Firestarters TC             58.52    2  8
 3 Amber Woodson            '85 Summit City Athletic Assn   58.53    2  6
 4 LaMisha Hines            '86 Waukegan Invaders           58.82    2  4
 5 Sharhonda Ward           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers    59.93    2  2
 6 Shannon Beelendorf       '85 Sterling TC               1:00.78    2  1
 7 Michelle Simpson         '85 Univ. Chicago TC          1:02.17    2
 8 Shayda Killenbrew        '85 Speed Unlimited           1:07.66    2

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:19.14 Danette Robinson, IN 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Cynthia Spearman         '85 Aurora Flyers             2:19.81    10
 2 Sharhonda Ward           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  2:24.04     8
 3 Katie Koehler            '86 Lawrence Flyers TC        2:26.85     6
 4 Marta Flippen            '86 Summit City Athletic Assn 2:27.79     4
 5 Angela Whalen            '86 Central Illinois TC       2:33.49     2
 6 Latasha Chatman          '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    2:46.92     1

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:33.3h Suzy Favor, WI 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Katie Koehler            '86 Lawrence Flyers TC        5:08.31    10
 2 Cynthia Spearman         '85 Aurora Flyers             5:12.44     8
 3 Sarah Lotter             '85 Belvidere TC              5:13.58     6
 4 Aubrey Williams          '85 Indiana TC                5:33.01     4
 5 Marta Flippen            '86 Summit City Athletic Assn 5:37.61     2
 6 Ava Robinson             '85 Unattached                5:39.40     1
 7 Shaina Masso             '86 Illini Heat TC            5:44.88
 8 Catherine Waddell        '85 LV's Cheetahs             5:56.29
 9 Angela Lambert           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          6:06.46

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 10:11.80 Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Ava Robinson             '85 Unattached                12:28.84    10

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"

R Meet: 14.84 Carrie Pollock, Northview TC, IL 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Christina Gutierrez      '85 Springfield Striders      15.14    10
 2 Nasa Steward             '85 Univ. Chicago TC          16.14     8
 3 Megan Thompson           '86 Aurora Flyers             16.19     6
 4 Frannie Epps             '86 Illini Heat TC            16.29     4
 5 Marquita Vines           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          16.35     2
 6 Meredith Wertz           '86 Indiana TC                18.61     1

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 1:04.58 Leah Kincaid, Springfield Striders, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Marquita Vines           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          1:05.92    10
 2 Christina Gutierrez      '85 Springfield Striders      1:05.93     8
 3 Julia Scherer            '85 Unattached                1:09.32     6
 4 Leslie Wright            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:09.37     4
 5 Frannie Epps             '86 Illini Heat TC            1:10.57     2
 6 Meredith Wertz           '86 Indiana TC                1:17.65     1

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 45.05 Danville Windrunners TC, IL 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 SCAA "B"  Summit City Athletic Assn                        48.79    10
1) Joy Eloms 85              2) Christina Whitt 85
3) Amber Williams 85         4) Amber Woodson 85
 2 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    48.89     8
1) Tominque Boatright 86     2) Brittany Ramsey 85
3) Megan Thompson 86         4) Kia White 85
 3 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    49.61     6
1) Porsche Buckner 85        2) Latonya Friday 85
3) Shamelah Jones 85         4) Dominque Warner 85
 4 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  50.28     4
1) Dianna Green 86           2) Lakicia Leavy 85
3) Sara Logan 86             4) Jasmine Williams 85
 5 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 50.97     2
1) Tiffany Adams 85          2) Mawusi Arnett 86
3) Michelle Simpson 85       4) Marquita Vines 85
 6 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     51.03     1
1) Charmia' Bonds 85         2) Minyon Glasper 85
3) Quiana Jones 85           4) April Singletary 85
 - ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              DQ
1) Brittney Bullocks 85      2) Latasha Chatman 85
3) Kavarsha Davis 86         4) Nicole Willingham 85

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:54.69 Gold Dust TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 SCAA      Summit City Athletic Assn                        3:58.15    10
1) Marta Flippen 86          2) Christina Whitt 85
3) Amber Woodson 85          4) Anjonique Woodruff 86
 2 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    4:02.93     8
1) Alicia Carter 86          2) Brittany Ramsey 85
3) Cynthia Spearman 85       4) Kia White 85
 3 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  4:05.20     6
1) Etienne Chaplin 86        2) Dianna Green 86
3) Sara Logan 86             4) Jasmine Williams 85
 4 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 4:05.81     4
1) Tiffany Adams 85          2) Mawusi Arnett 86
3) Kristina Jones 85         4) Michelle Simpson 85
 5 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    4:14.98     2
1) Porsche Buckner 85        2) Latonya Friday 85
3) Dominque Warner 85        4) Krystal Williams 85
 6 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     4:16.18     1
1) Joy Greer 86              2) Quiana Jones 85
3) Quiana Satterfield 86     4) Krystal Servick 85
 7 BOMB      Illinois Stealth Bombers                         4:18.35
1) Dominiqe Holcomb 85       2) Laura Jefferson 85
3) Sharhonda Ward 85         4) Cheron Wilson 85

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 9:51.35 Old School TC, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 BELV      Belvidere TC                                     10:26.10    10
1) Abby Helby 85             2) Sarah Lotter 85
3) Erin Trim 85              4) Tiffany Walker 85
 2 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     11:01.42     8
1) Joy Greer 86              2) Quiana Jones 85
3) Sheletta Richardson 85    4) Quiana Satterfield 86
 3 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   11:41.05     6
1) Mala Bedient 86           2) Sarah Harris 86
3) Shaina Masso 86           4) Alisha Ochs 85

Intermediate Girls High Jump

R Meet: 1.68m (5'06.00") Andrea Dillman, Indiana TC, IN 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Nicole Williams        '86 Sterling TC         1.60m   5'03.00 10
 2 Shannon Beelendorf     '85 Sterling TC         1.55m   5'01.00  8
 3 Ashley Harden          '86 Springfield Strider 1.50m   4'11.00  6
 4 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre  '85 Angelic Flyers      1.50m   4'11.00  4
 5 Kristina Jones         '85 Univ. Chicago TC    1.40m   4'07.00  2

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

R Meet: 3.22m (10'06.75") Elizabeth Boyle, SW Suburban Cheetah,IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Janae DeBartolo        '86 Unattached          10'07.00" R 3.23m 10
 2 Whitney Calvert        '85 Central Illinois TC 10'01.00"   3.07m  8
 3 Marcia Johnson         '86 Illini Heat TC       7'06.00"   2.29m  6
 4 Megan Bengston         '85 SW Suburban Cheetah  5'06.00"   1.68m  4
 - Jade Hurley            '85 Unattached                 NH

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 6.08m (19'11.50") Melissa Stone, IL 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Dominique Dawson       '85 Springfield Strider 5.36m   17'07.00 10
 2 Lakicia Leavy          '85 Firestarters TC     5.22m   17'01.50  8
 3 Christina Whitt        '85 Summit City Athleti 5.14m   16'10.50  6
 4 Kia White              '85 Aurora Flyers       5.12m   16'09.75  4
 5 Etienne Chaplin        '86 Firestarters TC     4.71m   15'05.50  2
 6 Christina Feldmann     '86 Huskie TC           4.53m   14'10.50  1
 7 Megan Thompson         '86 Aurora Flyers       4.50m   14'09.25
 8 Erika Johnson          '85 Speed Unlimited     4.38m   14'04.50
 9 Meredith Wertz         '86 Indiana TC          3.75m   12'03.75
10 Chara Lane             '85 Indiana TC          3.58m   11'09.00

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

R Meet: 12.54m (41'01.75") Deana Simmons, Staley Striders TC, IL 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Robyn Owens            '85 Firestarters TC     10.88m   35'08.50 10
 2 Kristina Jones         '85 Univ. Chicago TC    10.71m   35'01.75  8
 3 Christina Gutierrez    '85 Springfield Strider 10.59m   34'09.00  6
 4 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre  '85 Angelic Flyers      10.39m   34'01.25  4
 5 Aleasa Green           '86 Univ. Chicago TC     9.44m   30'11.75  2

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg

R Meet: 12.57m (41'03.00") Amy Werkowski, IN 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Chara Lane             '85 Indiana TC          11.44m   37'06.50 10
 2 Tomisha Banks          '85 Springfield Strider 10.82m   35'06.00  8
 3 Jomyla McKinnie        '85 Univ. Chicago TC    10.77m   35'04.00  6
 4 Caitlyn Berry          '86 Indiana TC          10.60m   34'09.50  4
 5 Frannie Epps           '86 Illini Heat TC      10.33m   33'10.75  2
 6 Nicole Brechue         '86 Indiana TC          10.23m   33'06.75  1
 7 Karmen Mabry           '85 LV's Cheetahs        9.62m   31'06.75
 8 Lara Lubbe             '86 Indiana TC           9.59m   31'05.75
 9 Kimi Wilson            '85 Huskie TC            9.51m   31'02.50
10 Lisa Baird             '85 New Horizions        7.90m   25'11.00

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 44.35m (145'06.00") Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Lara Lubbe             '86 Indiana TC          31.90m   104'08.00 10
 2 Karmen Mabry           '85 LV's Cheetahs       31.46m   103'02.00  8
 3 Kara Boston            '86 Huskie TC           31.31m   102'09.00  6
 4 Nicole Brechue         '86 Indiana TC          29.39m   96'05.00  4
 5 Jomyla McKinnie        '85 Univ. Chicago TC    29.37m   96'04.00  2
 6 Erin Mears             '86 Illini Heat TC      27.54m   90'04.00  1
 7 Caitlyn Berry          '86 Indiana TC          26.87m   88'02.00
 8 Lisa Baird             '85 New Horizions       24.94m   81'10.00
 9 Jade Hurley            '85 Unattached          24.84m   81'06.00
10 Shannon Hurley         '85 LV's Cheetahs       24.14m   79'02.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600gr

R Meet: 35.74m (117'03.00") Joni Fringer, Trailblazers TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Frannie Epps           '86 Illini Heat TC      30.59m   100'04.00 10
 2 Nicole Brechue         '86 Indiana TC          28.15m   92'04.00  8
 3 Marcia Johnson         '86 Illini Heat TC      27.60m   90'07.00  6
 4 Karmen Mabry           '85 LV's Cheetahs       26.54m   87'01.00  4
 5 Lara Lubbe             '86 Indiana TC          25.18m   82'07.00  2
 6 Rachel Wince           '85 Huskie TC           19.81m   65'00.00  1
 7 Shannon Hurley         '85 LV's Cheetahs       15.90m   52'02.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

R Meet: 4025 Lydia Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Frannie Epps             '86 Illini Heat TC            3838    10
 2 Chara Lane               '85 Indiana TC                3480     8
 3 Nicole Williams          '86 Sterling TC               3477     6
 4 Emily Pankow             '85 Unattached                3360     4
 5 Lauren McNichols         '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2790     2
 6 Karmen Mabry             '85 LV's Cheetahs             2686     1

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 11.45 Shakedia Jones, Kankakee TC, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Tiffany Kennedy          '83 Firestarters TC           12.26    10
 2 Aja Clark                '84 Gold Dust TC              12.35     8
 3 Monique Brown            '84 LV's Cheetahs             12.45     6
 4 Alexis Johnson           '84 LV's Cheetahs             12.48     4
 5 Zenovia Taylor           '84 Univ. Chicago TC          12.75     2
 6 Kandyce Thomas           '84 Lawrence Flyers TC        13.22     1

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 24.09 Consuella Moore, Uni Uni TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Shanna Pickett           '83 Firestarters TC           24.38    10
 2 Jessica Fouche           '83 Univ. Chicago TC          24.74     8
 3 Tiffany Kennedy          '83 Firestarters TC           25.09     6
 4 Monique Brown            '84 LV's Cheetahs             25.20     4
 5 Zenovia Taylor           '84 Univ. Chicago TC          25.83     2
 6 Ashley McLean            '84 Indiana Storm Track Club  26.61     1
 7 Maa't Lands              '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  26.74
 8 Kandyce Thomas           '84 Lawrence Flyers TC        28.83

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 55.55 Heather Smith, Firestarters TC, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Jessica Fouche           '83 Univ. Chicago TC            54.76 R  10
 2 April Lowery             '84 Firestarters TC             56.98     8
 3 Ajahnae Hinley           '84 Gold Dust TC                57.88     6
 4 Angela Thomas            '84 Gold Dust TC                58.33     4
 5 Yanshi Rice              '84 LV's Cheetahs             1:02.14     2

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:14.21 Kristin Beck, Belvidere TC, IL 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Sarah Selby              '84 Unattached                2:18.61    10
 2 Ariel Hughes             '84 Firestarters TC           2:19.86     8
 3 Kelli Bolser             '84 Unattached                2:24.61     6
 4 Marcia Gray              '84 LV's Cheetahs             2:33.29     4
 5 Ksacia Tate              '84 Angelic Flyers            2:34.57     2
 6 Sarah Moore              '83 Angelic Flyers            2:43.35     1

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:46.0h Amy Graham, Unattached 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Sarah Selby              '84 Unattached                5:00.32    10
 2 Christina Nieto          '83 Elgin Sharks TC           5:02.97     8
 3 Vanessa Thomas           '84 Univ. Chicago TC          5:34.70     6

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 10:24.11 Jenny Arnold, Old School TC, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Christina Nieto          '83 Elgin Sharks TC           10:51.13    10
 2 O'Mara Garcia            '83 Elgin Sharks TC           11:07.86     8
 3 Angie Simone             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:15.61     6
 4 Mary Beth Schmidt        '84 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:26.33     4
 5 Brenda Wray              '84 Unattached                13:16.12     2

Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles 33"

R Meet: 14.48 Crystal Riley, Firestarters TC, IL 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Shanna Pickett           '83 Firestarters TC           14.16 R  2
 2 Ardith Johnson           '83 Unattached                14.88    1
 3 Jackie Smart             '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.15    1
 4 Megan Garrity            '84 Aurora Flyers             15.46    2
 5 Candice Hill             '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  15.59    2
 6 Jamie Thomas             '84 Dolton Falcons            15.85    1
 7 Maa't Lands              '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  15.60    2
 8 Courtney Brown           '84 Gold Dust TC              16.43    1
 9 Lori Lothery             '84 Indiana Storm Track Club  17.75    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Shanna Pickett           '83 Firestarters TC           14.23 R  10
 2 Jackie Smart             '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  14.87     8
 3 Candice Hill             '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  14.92     6
 4 Megan Garrity            '84 Aurora Flyers             15.50     4
 5 Maa't Lands              '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  15.75     2
 6 Jamie Thomas             '84 Dolton Falcons            16.15     1
 7 Courtney Brown           '84 Gold Dust TC              17.30
 - Ardith Johnson           '83 Unattached                  DNF

Young Women's 400 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 1:03.33 Crystal Sanders, Angelic Flyers TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Candice Hill             '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  1:03.61    10
 2 Abby Redmon              '84 Unattached                1:05.19     8
 3 Megan Garrity            '84 Aurora Flyers             1:07.68     6
 4 Jamie Thomas             '84 Dolton Falcons            1:08.28     4
 5 Tiffany Tucker           '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:10.04     2
 6 Bianca Flynn             '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:14.21     1
 7 Lori Lothery             '84 Indiana Storm Track Club  1:14.70

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 46.55 Kankakee TC, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     47.19    10
1) Jennifer Britton 84       2) Aja Clark 84
3) Ajahnae Hinley 84         4) Angela Thomas 84
 2 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  47.26     8
1) Ariel Hughes 84           2) Tiffany Kennedy 83
3) Candice Neal 84           4) Shanna Pickett 83
 3 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    48.57     6
1) Monique Brown 84          2) Christina Coleman 83
3) Alexis Johnson 84         4) Yanshi Rice 84
 4 GDTC "B"  Gold Dust TC                                     51.68     4
1) Courtney Brown 84         2) Kimberly Richmond 83
3) Heidi White 83            4) Jocelyne Young 84
 - UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                    DQ
1) Jessica Fouche 83         2) Zenovia Taylor 84
3) Tamia Peebles 84          4) Christina Taylor 83

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:51.58 Firestarters TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  3:51.17 R  10
1) Ariel Hughes 84           2) April Lowery 84
3) Candice Neal 84           4) Shanna Pickett 83
 2 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    3:57.97     8
1) Marcia Gray 84            2) Elizabeth Montgomery 84
3) Yanshi Rice 84            4) LaShonda McCormick 84
 3 ANGL      Angelic Flyers                                   3:58.44     6
1) Veronica Hunter 82        2) Crystal Sanders 82
3) Sumhr Swopes 83           4) Ksacia Tate 84
 4 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     4:07.57     4
1) Courtney Brown 84         2) Ajahnae Hinley 84
3) Jennifer Miller 84        4) Kimberly Richmond 83
 5 CASA      Chicago & Sub. Area TC                           4:07.93     2
1) Rachel-Marie Cazeau 83    2) Carly Christoff 83
3) Amanda Radochonski 84     4) Lauren Shimmon 82
 6 BOMB      Illinois Stealth Bombers                         4:08.57     1
1) Bianca Flynn 84           2) Carolyn Hillard 83
3) Jackie Smart 83           4) Tiffany Tucker 84

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 9:34.55 Chicago & Sub. Area TC, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     10:37.74    10
1) Courtney Brown 84         2) Tiffany Gardner 84
3) Jennifer Miller 84        4) Kimberly Richmond 83
 2 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    11:18.36     8
1) Marcia Gray 84            2) Ashley Lance 84
3) Elizabeth Montgomery 84   4) Latonya Morris 83

Young Women's High Jump

R Meet: 1.78m (5'10.00") Erin Anderson, UN-Herscher, IL 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Christina Archibald    '83 Unattached          1.75m   5'08.75 10
 2 Jean Schaffer          '83 Indiana TC          1.70m   5'07.00  8
 3 Carly Christoff        '83 Chicago & Sub. Area 1.60m   5'03.00  6
 4 Erin Downes            '83 Unattached          1.10m   3'07.25  4

Young Women's Pole Vault

R Meet: 2.77m (9'01.00") Mary Wood, UN-Lincoln, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Tamela Jadin           '84 Unattached          10'01.00" R 3.07m 10
 2 Ashley Stinton         '83 Unattached           8'06.00"   2.59m  8
 3 Christina Reiner       '83 Chicago & Sub. Area  8'00.00"   2.44m  6
 4 Toniesha Gaddis        '84 LV's Cheetahs        6'06.00"   1.98m  4

Young Women's Long Jump

R Meet: 6.15m (20'02.25") Crystal Riley, Firestarters TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Christina Taylor       '83 Univ. Chicago TC    5.28m   17'04.00 10
 2 Tamia Peebles          '84 Univ. Chicago TC    5.24m   17'02.25  8
 3 Angela Thomas          '84 Gold Dust TC        4.93m   16'02.25  6
 4 Ashley Haussy          '84 Illini Heat TC      4.84m   15'10.50  4
 5 Christina Coleman      '83 LV's Cheetahs       4.77m   15'07.75  2
 6 Sumhr Swopes           '83 Angelic Flyers      4.42m   14'06.00  1

Young Women's Triple Jump

R Meet: 12.87m (42'02.75") Deana Simmons, Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Katherine Johnson      '84 Chicago & Sub. Area 11.37m   37'03.75 10
 2 Tamia Peebles          '84 Univ. Chicago TC    11.09m   36'04.75  8
 3 Christina Coleman      '83 LV's Cheetahs       10.98m   36'00.25  6
 4 Jamie Thomas           '84 Dolton Falcons      10.78m   35'04.50  4
 5 Christina Taylor       '83 Univ. Chicago TC    10.36m   34'00.00  2

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg

R Meet: 13.09m (42'11.50") Kimberly Gendron, Marion Swamp Fox, IL 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Lydia Sampson          '84 Illini Heat TC      11.56m   37'11.25 10
 2 Chelsea Crigler        '82 Unattached          11.47m   37'07.75  8
 3 Tiffany Farrier        '84 Dolton Falcons      10.68m   35'00.50  6
 4 Erin Brechue           '84 Indiana TC           9.97m   32'08.50  4
 5 Janine Batchelor       '84 SW Suburban Cheetah  9.81m   32'02.25  2
 6 Stephanie Lewis        '84 Elgin Sharks TC      9.54m   31'03.75  1
 7 Sara Dillon            '84 Indiana TC           9.00m   29'06.50
 8 Maegan Latino          '84 Belvidere TC         8.57m   28'01.50

Young Women's Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 44.92m (147'04.00") Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Michelle Olandese      '84 Unattached          33.04m   108'05.00 10
 2 Lydia Sampson          '84 Illini Heat TC      32.84m   107'09.00  8
 3 Erin Brechue           '84 Indiana TC          32.38m   106'03.00  6
 4 Tiffany Farrier        '84 Dolton Falcons      31.67m   103'11.00  4
 5 Janine Batchelor       '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 30.48m   100'00.00  2
 6 Chelsea Crigler        '82 Unattached          26.10m   85'07.00  1

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600gr

R Meet: 35.76m (117'04.00") Jenny Folz, IL 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Libby Bedoe            '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 29.60m   97'01.00 10
 2 Sara Dillon            '84 Indiana TC          26.69m   87'07.00  8
 3 Erin Brechue           '84 Indiana TC          21.73m   71'03.00  6
 4 Pavielle Wooten        '84 LV's Cheetahs       18.40m   60'04.00  4
 5 Janine Batchelor       '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 17.74m   58'02.00  2

Young Women's Heptathlon

R Meet: 4497 Laura Valldeperas, UN-Woodstock, IL 1998

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Lauren Shimmon           '82 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    4236    10
 2 Megan Darraugh           '83 Unattached                3921     8
 3 Nancy Figueroa           '84 Unattached                3832     6
 4 Katherine Johnson        '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    3641     4
 5 Kristin Swanson          '83 Unattached                3611     2
 6 Kristine Lehan           '83 Huskie TC                 3366     1
 7 Carly Christoff          '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    3191
 8 Libby Bedoe              '84 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2924
 9 Christine Loos           '84 Unattached                2802
10 Pavielle Wooten          '84 LV's Cheetahs             2398
11 Ann Mittelsteadt         '82 Unattached                2203

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Francisca DelaTorre      '84 Elgin Sharks TC           33:58.52  10

PeeWee Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 14.95 Akeen Topps, Staley Striders TC, IL 1994

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Derek Drew               '93 Aurora Flyers             15.04    2
 2 Roger Hubbard            '93 Unattached                15.67    1
 3 RaShaun Jones            '93 Speed Unlimited           15.80    2
 4 Tyler Witherspoon        '93 North Shore Breeze        16.28    1
 5 Irvin Pierce             '94 Flying Hawks              16.42    2
 6 Qwai Chandler            '93 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  16.89    1
 7 Trevon Carr              '94 Summit City Athletic Assn 17.06    2
 8 Xavier Brent             '93 Heroh TC                  17.34    2
 9 Myles Williams           '93 Summit City Athletic Assn 20.67    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Derek Drew               '93 Aurora Flyers             14.86 R  10
 2 Roger Hubbard            '93 Unattached                15.22     8
 3 RaShaun Jones            '93 Speed Unlimited           15.77     6
 4 Qwai Chandler            '93 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  16.20     4
 5 Irvin Pierce             '94 Flying Hawks              16.22     2
 6 Tyler Witherspoon        '93 North Shore Breeze        16.31     1
 7 Trevon Carr              '94 Summit City Athletic Assn 17.00
 8 Xavier Brent             '93 Heroh TC                  17.38

PeeWee Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 30.55 Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC, IL 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Derek Drew               '93 Aurora Flyers             30.55 R  2 10
 2 Irvin Pierce             '94 Flying Hawks              33.70    2  8
 3 Ryan Mitsos              '93 Unattached                34.43    2  6
 4 Roiland Griffen          '93 North Shore Breeze        34.56    2  4
 5 Qwai Chandler            '93 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  36.25    2  2
 6 Trevon Carr              '94 Summit City Athletic Assn 37.02    2  1
 7 RaShaun Jones            '93 Speed Unlimited           39.84    2

PeeWee Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 1:10.1h Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC, IL 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Derek Drew               '93 Aurora Flyers             1:06.63 R  10
 2 Eric Amen                '93 Flying Hawks              1:15.33     8
 3 Irvin Pierce             '94 Flying Hawks              1:15.93     6
 4 Ryan Mitsos              '93 Unattached                1:16.72     4
 5 RaShaun Jones            '93 Speed Unlimited           1:24.10     2
 6 Robby Mitsos             '93 Unattached                1:26.44     1
 7 Keenan McCormack         '93 Unattached                1:33.93
 8 Andrew Carmin            '94 Indiana TC                1:37.92

PeeWee Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:39.49 Connor Revord, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Ryan Mitsos              '93 Unattached                2:48.56    10
 2 Wilton Crocker           '93 Belvidere TC              2:48.78     8
 3 Keaton Albert            '93 Unattached                2:56.89     6
 4 Jonathon Dziewior        '93 Elgin Sharks TC           3:02.85     4
 5 Robby Mitsos             '93 Unattached                3:07.00     2
 6 Kwasi Vaughters          '94 Flying Hawks              3:19.94     1

PeeWee Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:30.94 Connor Revord, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Wilton Crocker           '93 Belvidere TC              5:50.03    10
 2 Keaton Albert            '93 Unattached                5:57.01     8
 3 Jaki Pinnick             '93 Aurora Flyers             6:05.45     6
 4 Jonathon Dziewior        '93 Elgin Sharks TC           6:05.48     4
 5 Thomas Razo              '94 SW Suburban Cheetahs      6:30.38     2
 6 Robby Mitsos             '93 Unattached                6:33.13     1

PeeWee Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 3.63m (11'11.00") Ryan Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Kyle Harris            '93 Belvidere TC        3.80m R 12'05.75 10
 2 Tyler Witherspoon      '93 North Shore Breeze  3.45m   11'04.00  8
 3 Keaton Albert          '93 Unattached          3.15m   10'04.00  6
 4 Trevon Carr            '94 Summit City Athleti 3.10m   10'02.00  4
 5 Xavier Brent           '93 Heroh TC            3.10m   10'02.00  2
 6 Jaki Pinnick           '93 Aurora Flyers       2.80m   9'02.25  1
 7 Myles Williams         '93 Summit City Athleti 2.36m   7'09.00

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 13.33 Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Darius Bell              '91 Heroh TC                  13.69    10
 2 Julian Bogan             '91 Kankakee TC               14.43     8
 3 Jaron Roberson           '92 Summit City Athletic Assn 14.46     6
 4 Kendace Martin           '92 Waukegan Invaders         14.52     4
 5 Christopher Pinnick      '91 Aurora Flyers             15.05     2
 6 Nathaniel Gibbs          '91 Kankakee TC               15.07     1
 7 Dominique Evans          '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 15.31
 8 Omar Emara               '91 Unattached                16.23

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 27.69 Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Darius Bell              '91 Heroh TC                  28.24    2 10
 2 Kamerin Mitchell         '91 Kankakee TC               30.06    2  8
 3 Dylan Schietinger        '91 Staley Striders           30.19    2  6
 4 Kendace Martin           '92 Waukegan Invaders         30.20    2  4
 5 Jaron Roberson           '92 Summit City Athletic Assn 30.87    1  2
 6 Christopher Pinnick      '91 Aurora Flyers             31.02    2  1
 7 Julian Bogan             '91 Kankakee TC               32.15    2
 8 Jonathan Strickland      '91 Summit City Athletic Assn 34.13    1
 9 Tiberius Smith           '92 Summit City Athletic Assn 38.92    1

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 1:06.01 Josh Jones, Belvidere TC, IL 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Markus Cocroft           '91 Aurora Flyers             1:10.22    2 10
 2 Joshua Runnels           '91 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:10.23    2  8
 3 Kamerin Mitchell         '91 Kankakee TC               1:10.80    2  6
 4 Jordan Davis             '91 Waukegan Invaders         1:11.16    2  4
 5 Kyler Albert             '91 Unattached                1:12.57    2  2
 6 Christopher Pinnick      '91 Aurora Flyers             1:12.97    2  1
 7 John Boss                '91 Unattached                1:13.58    1
 8 Chase Koontz             '91 Unattached                1:16.38    1
 9 Tiberius Smith           '92 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:20.43    1

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:29.97 Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Tiiyon Byrd              '91 Heroh TC                  2:38.22    10
 2 Joshua Shirley           '91 Dolton Falcons            2:38.50     8
 3 Markus Cocroft           '91 Aurora Flyers             2:39.38     6
 4 Brett Rocheleau          '91 Sparkz                    2:43.58     4
 5 John Boss                '91 Unattached                2:44.31     2
 6 Ryan Boatright           '92 Aurora Flyers             2:55.72     1
 7 Chase Koontz             '91 Unattached                2:56.12
 8 Bruyn Yunk               '92 Belvidere TC              3:02.41
 9 Zachery Briggs           '92 Indiana TC                3:24.22
10 JoeDarryl McBride        '92 Summit City Athletic Assn 3:39.12

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:06.65 Dane Zeiler, UN-Metropolis, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Joshua Shirley           '91 Dolton Falcons            5:24.41    10
 2 John Boss                '91 Unattached                5:33.50     8
 3 Josh Keck                '91 Troy R.C.                 5:41.60     6
 4 Kyle Regul               '91 Elgin Sharks TC           5:46.33     4
 5 Roger Klein              '92 Elgin Sharks TC           5:55.35     2

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 57.0h Chanute Cougars TC, IL 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 KANK      Kankakee TC                                        56.62 R  10
1) Julian Bogan 91           2) Nathaniel Gibbs 91
3) Steven Lockett 91         4) Kamerin Mitchell 91
 2 ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                           1:00.21     8
1) Ryan Freeman 91           2) Marc Jones 92
3) Joshua Runnels 91         4) Wayne Simon 92
 3 SCAA      Summit City Athletic Assn                        1:00.25     6
1) Dominique Evans 91        2) Jaron Roberson 92
3) Tiberius Smith 92         4) Jonathan Strickland 91
 4 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        1:00.30     4
1) Ronald Beach 92           2) Paul Crutchfield 92
3) Kenneth Furlough 91       4) Justin Speller 92
 5 HAZL      Flying Hawks                                     1:00.70     2
1) Erick Gavin 92            2) Brandon Hayes 91
3) Jermaine Johnson 92       4) Denzel Thompson 91
 6 HROH      Heroh TC                                         1:02.03     1
1) Alexander Johnson 92      2) Keith Morgan 91
3) Stephan Scott 91          4) Stefon Williams 92

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 4:50.17 Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 HROH      Heroh TC                                         4:45.62 R  10
1) Darius Bell 91            2) Tiiyon Byrd 91
3) Cullen Kennel 92          4) Stephan Scott 91

Bantam Boys High Jump

R Meet: 1.42m (4'07.75") Dane Zeiler, UN-Metropolis, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Jonathon Wilson        '91 Illini Heat TC      1.20m   3'11.25 10
 2 Nicholas Washburn      '91 Illini Heat TC      1.15m   3'09.25  8
 3 Lucas Dubrick          '91 Huskie TC           1.00m   3'03.25  6

Bantam Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 4.42m (14'06.00") Jeremy Gathing, Kankakee TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Dylan Schietinger      '91 Staley Striders     4.12m   13'06.25 10
 2 Stephan Scott          '91 Heroh TC            3.95m   12'11.50  8
 3 Kenneth Furlough       '91 No Limit Running So 3.73m   12'03.00  6
 4 Ryan Boatright         '92 Aurora Flyers       3.70m   12'01.75  4
 5 Wayne Simon            '92 Chicagoland Zephyrs 3.54m   11'07.50  2
 6 Chase Koontz           '91 Unattached          3.37m   11'00.75  1
 7 Cullen Kennel          '92 Heroh TC            3.30m   10'10.00

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 8.59m (28'02.25") Dave Wolfram, UN-South Bend, IN 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Andrew Brewer          '91 Illini Heat TC      8.24m   27'00.50 10
 2 Zachary Ochs           '91 Illini Heat TC      7.71m   25'03.50  8
 3 Larry Walton           '91 Elgin Sharks TC     7.53m   24'08.50  6
 4 Keith Morgan           '91 Heroh TC            6.63m   21'09.00  4
 5 Jonathan Golding       '92 Elgin Sharks TC     5.66m   18'07.00  2

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Andrew Brewer          '91 Illini Heat TC      23.75m 77'11.00 10
 2 Zachary Ochs           '91 Illini Heat TC      22.90m 75'01.00  8

Bantam Boys Triathlon

R Meet: 714 Erik Phillips, Twin Cities TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Lucas Dubrick            '91 Huskie TC                 224    10
 2 Caleb Strange            '93 Huskie TC                 170     8

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 7:48.00 Eric Lawson, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Kyle Regul               '91 Elgin Sharks TC            9:03.89    10
 2 Bobby Valenti            '92 Elgin Sharks TC           10:10.87     8
 3 Derek Lindgren           '92 River Runners TC          10:31.19     6
 4 Trevor Farina            '91 Elgin Sharks TC           10:55.80     4
 5 Benjamin Herrmann        '92 Elgin Sharks TC           11:26.64     2

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 12.50 Charles Smith, Evanston Eagles TC, IL 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Derek Evans              '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 13.10    1
 2 Melvin McBride           '90 North Shore Breeze        13.16    2
 3 Vernon George            '90 North Shore Breeze        13.10    1
 4 Victor Imani             '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  13.23    2
 5 Wesley Wright            '90 Flying Hawks              13.83    2
 6 Allen Thompson           '89 Flying Hawks              14.15    1
 7 Cortez Jones             '89 Dolton Falcons            13.97    2
 8 Darin Benberry           '90 Speed Unlimited           14.30    1
 9 Ben Gray                 '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 14.46    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Derek Evans              '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 13.02    10
 2 Melvin McBride           '90 North Shore Breeze        13.10     8
 3 Vernon George            '90 North Shore Breeze        13.12     6
 4 Victor Imani             '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  13.19     4
 5 Cortez Jones             '89 Dolton Falcons            13.80     2
 6 Wesley Wright            '90 Flying Hawks              13.92     1
 7 Darin Benberry           '90 Speed Unlimited           13.96
 8 Allen Thompson           '89 Flying Hawks              14.33

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 25.3h Brad Rupsis, Northview TC, IL 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Melvin McBride           '90 North Shore Breeze        27.42    2 10
 2 Vernon George            '90 North Shore Breeze        27.65    2  8
 3 Victor Imani             '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  27.75    2  6
 4 Cortez Jones             '89 Dolton Falcons            29.12    2  4
 5 Alvyn Leigh              '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  29.35    2  2
 6 Kyle Jones               '89 Speed Unlimited           29.47    2  1
 7 Allen Thompson           '89 Flying Hawks              29.64    1
 8 Ben Gray                 '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 29.67    1
 9 Xavier Carr              '90 Summit City Athletic Assn 30.00    2
10 Darin Benberry           '90 Speed Unlimited           30.21    2
11 Mike Gray                '90 Speed Unlimited           30.71    1

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 58.6h Brad Rupsis, Northview TC, IL 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Victor Imani             '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:02.74    2 10
 2 Kyle Jones               '89 Speed Unlimited           1:03.38    2  8
 3 Zachary Milroy           '89 Huskie TC                 1:04.91    2  6
 4 Alvyn Leigh              '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:05.50    2  4
 5 Robert Sherrod           '89 Waukegan Invaders         1:06.38    2  2
 6 Qahhar Davis             '89 Dolton Falcons            1:06.46    2  1
 7 Zebo Zebe                '90 Illini Heat TC            1:09.54    2
 8 Mike Gray                '90 Speed Unlimited           1:12.74    2

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:11.3h Josh Jones, Belvidere TC, IL 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Neal Klein               '90 Elgin Sharks TC           2:28.55    10
 2 Cory Nanni               '89 Heroh TC                  2:31.92     8
 3 Terry Haynes             '89 Flying Hawks              2:33.74     6
 4 D.J. Albert              '90 Unattached                2:33.79     4
 5 Ronald Revord            '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:41.07     2
 6 Wesley Drake             '90 Indiana TC                2:46.99     1
 7 Zachary Tranter          '90 Unattached                2:51.96
 8 Devin Dominguez          '89 Summit City Athletic Assn 2:54.63
 9 Greg Patterson           '89 Indiana TC                2:59.93

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:40.9h John Nay, Unattached, IN 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Bobby Keck               '89 Troy R.C.                 4:53.06    10
 2 Yosef Tewolde            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           4:53.18     8
 3 Brenden Sullivan         '89 Elgin Sharks TC           4:55.79     6
 4 Patrick McCormack        '90 Unattached                5:05.47     4
 5 Eamonn Prizy             '90 Unattached                5:10.08     2
 6 Kyle Marks               '90 Unattached                5:40.93     1
 7 Wesley Drake             '90 Indiana TC                5:47.45

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 9:50.2h John Nay, Unattached, IN 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Yosef Tewolde            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           10:24.46    10
 2 Brenden Sullivan         '89 Elgin Sharks TC           10:24.74     8
 3 Patrick McCormack        '90 Unattached                10:37.33     6
 4 Cory Nanni               '89 Heroh TC                  10:43.16     4
 5 Neal Klein               '90 Elgin Sharks TC           11:15.22     2
 6 Kyle Marks               '90 Unattached                11:27.02     1
 7 Matthew Feldhake         '89 Unattached                11:27.75
 8 Dennis Burkett           '89 Terre Haute Trailblazers  12:13.09

Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 12.35 Alex Morel, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Qahhar Davis             '89 Dolton Falcons            13.52    10
 2 Courtney Jude            '89 Flying Hawks              16.12     8
 3 Kyle Probst              '89 Unattached                16.64     6
 4 Xavier Carr              '90 Summit City Athletic Assn 16.66     4
 5 Nicholas Purchase        '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    17.60     2
 6 Michael Haney            '89 LV's Cheetahs             18.34     1

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 41.60 Staley Striders TC, IL 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 SCAA      Summit City Athletic Assn                        54.15    10
1) Xavier Carr 90            2) Devin Dominguez 89
3) Derek Evans 89            4) Ben Gray 89
 2 HAZL      Flying Hawks                                     55.25     8
1) Courtney Jude 89          2) Ryan Logan 89
3) Allen Thompson 89         4) Wesley Wright 90
 3 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    56.85     6
1) Jason Johnson 90          2) Jamario Taylor 90
3) Jermaine Taylor 89        4) William Young 90
 4 HROH      Heroh TC                                         57.69     4
1) Hustin Davis 89           2) Woodrow Forrest 90
3) Kennedy Freeman 89        4) Xavier Jennings 90

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 4:17.93 Kaboomers TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   4:35.62    10
1) Qahhar Davis 89           2) Cortez Jones 89
3) Dennis Misner 90          4) Cameron Shirley 89
 2 SPEE      Speed Unlimited                                  4:45.70     8
1) Darin Benberry 90         2) Mike Gray 90
3) Kyle Jones 89             4) Jeffrey Williams II 89
 3 HROH      Heroh TC                                         4:50.14     6
1) Woodrow Forrest 90        2) Xavier Jennings 90
3) Cory Nanni 89             4) Terry Williams 90
 4 ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                           5:36.72     4
1) Donell Bluford 90         2) Brandon Hart 90
3) Nicholas Purchase 90      4) Nicholas Samuel 89

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 10:18.9h Evanston Eagles TC, IL 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 ELGN      Elgin Sharks TC                                  10:16.56 R  10
1) Neal Klein 90             2) Eric Lawson 90
3) Brenden Sullivan 89       4) Yosef Tewolde 89
 2 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   11:31.85     8
1) Kwaku Arkorful 89         2) Dennis Misner 90
3) Cameron Shirley 89        4) Samuel Ward 89

Midget Boys High Jump

R Meet: 1.57m (5'01.75") Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Kwin Cutter            '90 Indiana TC          1.30m   4'03.25 10
 2 Ryan Boston            '89 Huskie TC           1.25m   4'01.25  8
 3 Nick Puscas            '90 Huskie TC           1.25m   4'01.25  6
 4 Nathan Wilson          '89 Illini Heat TC      1.20m   3'11.25  4

Midget Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 5.23m (17'02.00") Tony DallaValle, UN-Lincoln, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Derek Evans            '89 Summit City Athleti 5.28m R 17'04.00 10
 2 Jeffrey Williams II    '89 Speed Unlimited     4.58m   15'00.50  8
 3 Vernon George          '90 North Shore Breeze  4.51m   14'09.75  6
 4 Melvin McBride         '90 North Shore Breeze  4.50m   14'09.25  4
 5 Devin Dominguez        '89 Summit City Athleti 4.23m   13'10.50  2
 6 Josh Patterson         '89 North Shore Breeze  4.22m   13'10.25  1
 7 Jason Johnson          '90 Aurora Flyers       4.04m   13'03.25
 8 Xavier Jennings        '90 Heroh TC            3.82m   12'06.50
 9 Aric Latino            '90 Belvidere TC        3.43m   11'03.00
10 David Jack             '89 Indiana TC          3.14m   10'03.75

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 11.70m (38'04.75") David Morris, Staley Striders TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Jim Theologes          '89 Unattached          11.74m R 38'06.25 10
 2 Andrew Lunik           '89 Unattached           8.90m   29'02.50  8
 3 Nikko Peebles          '89 Univ. Chicago TC     8.48m   27'10.00  6
 4 Karl Faivre            '90 Huskie TC            7.78m   25'06.25  4
 5 Milan Alexander        '89 Angelic Flyers       6.20m   20'04.25  2
 6 Evan Quinn             '90 Huskie TC            5.64m   18'06.00  1

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 30.71m (100'09.00") Aleks Genseal, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Ryan Boston            '89 Huskie TC           24.20m   79'05.00 10
 2 Andrew Lunik           '89 Unattached          23.24m   76'03.00  8
 3 David Jack             '89 Indiana TC          23.18m   76'00.00  6
 4 Jim Theologes          '89 Unattached          21.88m   71'09.00  4
 5 Nikko Peebles          '89 Univ. Chicago TC    19.96m   65'06.00  2
 6 John Smith             '90 Unattached          19.20m   63'00.00  1

Midget Boys Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Ryan Boston            '89 Huskie TC           24.61m 80'09.00 10
 2 David Jack             '89 Indiana TC          20.31m 66'07.00  8
 3 Todd Epps              '89 Illini Heat TC      14.28m 46'10.00  6
 4 Nathan Wilson          '89 Illini Heat TC      13.38m 43'11.00  4

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

R Meet: 2659 Marcus Phillips, Illinois 1986

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Connor Strange           '89 Huskie TC                 1716    10
 2 Ronald Revord            '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1486     8
 3 Michael Haney            '89 LV's Cheetahs             1087     6

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 8:08.54 Paul Regul, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Eric Lawson              '90 Elgin Sharks TC           7:33.86 R  10
 2 Paco Villa               '90 Elgin Sharks TC           8:52.84     8
 3 Gama DelaTorre           '90 Elgin Sharks TC           8:53.21     6
 4 William McGuigan         '90 Elgin Sharks TC           8:53.31     4

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 11.30 Tim Smith, IL 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Willie Little            '87 Central Illinois TC       12.13    10
 2 Neal Sales-Griffin       '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 12.28     8
 3 Cedric Bailey            '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 12.72     6
 4 Ron Schneider            '88 Summit City Athletic Assn 13.25     4
 5 Andre Wilson             '88 Summit City Athletic Assn 13.42     2
 6 Joshua Jones             '87 Speed Unlimited           13.64     1
 7 Jamarcus Harris          '88 Summit City Athletic Assn 14.42

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 22.97 Theus Bailey, Aurora Flyers TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Charles Smith            '87 Evanston Eagles TC        23.57    2 10
 2 Elliott Dixon            '87 Indiana Storm Track Club  24.46    2  8
 3 Willie Little            '87 Central Illinois TC       24.50    2  6
 4 Neal Sales-Griffin       '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 25.47    2  4
 5 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee TC               25.54    2  2
 6 Tyler Cook-Root          '87 Unattached                26.15    1  1
 7 Michael Pearson          '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 27.31    2
 8 Arthur Scott Wims        '88 Summit City Athletic Assn 27.77    1
 9 Andre Wilson             '88 Summit City Athletic Assn 28.30    1

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 52.33 Jauron Pigg, IN 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Charles Smith            '87 Evanston Eagles TC          52.56    2 10
 2 Elliott Dixon            '87 Indiana Storm Track Club    54.52    2  8
 3 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee TC                 55.63    2  6
 4 Luke Barr                '87 Central Illinois TC         56.30    2  4
 5 Jonathan Peppers         '87 Evanston Eagles TC          56.47    2  2
 6 Dana Harrell             '88 Indiana Storm Track Club    57.36    2  1
 7 Alex Genseal             '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs        58.11    2
 8 Reggie Jordan            '87 Indiana Storm Track Club  1:01.94    1
 9 Joshua Jones             '87 Speed Unlimited           1:05.23    1
10 Andre Wilson             '88 Summit City Athletic Assn 1:11.75    1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:07.2h Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Bobby Long               '87 Unattached                2:11.82    10
 2 Khris Argue              '87 Univ. Chicago TC          2:14.05     8
 3 Phillip Anderson         '88 Indiana Storm Track Club  2:15.21     6
 4 Dwight Gentry            '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  2:17.30     4
 5 Zachary O'Keefe          '87 Evanston Eagles TC        2:18.99     2
 6 Ray Liberatore           '87 Troy R.C.                 2:21.38     1
 7 William Peters           '88 Unattached                2:26.47

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:24.13 William McCann, Staley Striders TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Bobby Long               '87 Unattached                4:45.74    10
 2 David Springer           '87 Evanston Eagles TC        4:46.75     8
 3 Sam DuBose               '88 Elgin Sharks TC           4:52.35     6

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 9:19.5h Juan Ortega, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Sam DuBose               '88 Elgin Sharks TC           10:30.76    10
 2 Khris Argue              '87 Univ. Chicago TC          10:51.20     8
 3 Adam Burkett             '87 Terre Haute Trailblazers  10:59.40     6
 4 Alexander Robin          '88 Evanston Eagles TC        11:23.17     4
 5 Ben McCune               '87 Elgin Sharks TC           11:24.96     2
 6 Ryan Chapman             '87 Indiana TC                12:19.12     1

Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33"

R Meet: 14.26 Lorenzo Swanson, UN-South Bend, IN 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Matt McDaniel            '87 Indiana TC                15.41    10
 2 Xavier Herrion           '88 No Limit Running Soldiers 15.95     8
 3 Miles Tillman            '88 Dolton Falcons            15.98     6
 4 Ron Schneider            '88 Summit City Athletic Assn 16.12     4
 5 Jared Randle             '87 Kankakee TC               16.98     2
 6 Cameron Cook-Root        '88 Unattached                18.41     1
 7 Arthur Scott Wims        '88 Summit City Athletic Assn 19.01
 8 Stephen Simmons          '88 Angelic Flyers            19.82

Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 26.08 Lorenzo Swanson, UN-South Bend, IN 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Miles Tillman            '88 Dolton Falcons            28.93    10
 2 Xavier Herrion           '88 No Limit Running Soldiers 29.35     8
 3 Ryan Chapman             '87 Indiana TC                29.67     6
 4 Dwight Gentry            '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  30.74     4
 5 Stephen Simmons          '88 Angelic Flyers            32.76     2

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 47.00 Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        48.42    10
1) Cedric Bailey 87          2) Xavier Herrion 88
3) Michael Pearson 87        4) Neal Sales-Griffin 87
 2 SCAA      Summit City Athletic Assn                        51.23     8
1) Jamarcus Harris 88        2) Ron Schneider 88
3) Andre Wilson 88           4) Arthur Scott Wims 88
 3 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    52.16     6
1) Ellis Bailey 87           2) Carl Fisher 87
3) Darien Lewis 88           4) Alan Smith 88
 4 RRTC      River Runners TC                                 56.57     4
1) Mike Janikowski 87        2) Matt Platek 88
3) David Porcher 87          4) Kevin Zerbe 87

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:50.01 Evanston Eagles TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 EVEG      Evanston Eagles TC                               3:59.45    10
1) Zachary O'Keefe 87        2) Jonathan Peppers 87
3) Charles Smith 87          4) David Springer 87
 2 STOR      Indiana Storm Track Club                         4:07.30     8
1) Phillip Anderson 88       2) Elliott Dixon 87
3) Dana Harrell 88           4) Reggie Jordan 87

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 9:17.98 Woodstock TC, IL 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 EVEG      Evanston Eagles TC                               9:45.80    10
1) Zachary O'Keefe 87        2) Alexander Robin 88
3) David Springer 87         4) Jack Wambach 87

Youth Boys High Jump

R Meet: 1.85m (6'00.75") James Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Brandon Sparks         '87 Indiana TC          1.65m   5'05.00 10
 2 Matthew Schmitz        '87 Unattached          1.60m   5'03.00  8
 3 William Peters         '88 Unattached          1.60m   5'03.00  5
 3 James Patterson        '87 North Shore Breeze  1.60m   5'03.00  5
 5 Mike Janikowski        '87 River Runners TC    1.45m   4'09.00  2

Youth Boys Pole Vault

R Meet: 3.35m (10'11.75") Adam Wittman, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Ethan Miller           '87 Indiana Storm Track 6'06.00"   1.98m 10

Youth Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 6.81m (22'04.25") Jauron Pigg, IN 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Matt McDaniel          '87 Indiana TC          5.52m   18'01.50 10
 2 Luke Barr              '87 Central Illinois TC 4.97m   16'03.75  8
 3 James Patterson        '87 North Shore Breeze  4.86m   15'11.50  6
 4 Eric Castro            '87 North Shore Breeze  4.85m   15'11.00  4
 5 Ron Schneider          '88 Summit City Athleti 4.64m   15'02.75  2
 6 Cameron Lee            '88 LV's Cheetahs       4.50m   14'09.25  1
 7 Jared Randle           '87 Kankakee TC         4.49m   14'08.75

Youth Boys Triple Jump

R Meet: 12.16m (39'10.75") John Cliff, Staley Striders TC, IL 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 David Porcher          '87 River Runners TC    9.46m   31'00.50 10
 2 Stephen Simmons        '88 Angelic Flyers      9.08m   29'09.50  8

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg

R Meet: 15.49m (50'10.00") Emmitt Tyler, Unattached, IN 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 David Ponsetti         '87 Unattached          14.62m   47'11.75 10
 2 Ben Bishop             '87 Illini Heat TC      13.01m   42'08.25  8
 3 Jeremy Ochs            '87 Illini Heat TC      11.31m   37'01.25  6
 4 Neal Sales-Griffin     '87 No Limit Running So 11.26m   36'11.50  4
 5 Patrick Milroy         '87 Huskie TC            9.70m   31'10.00  2
 6 Christopher Lewis      '87 Elgin Sharks TC      9.20m   30'02.25  1
 7 Ramsey Cripe           '88 Indiana TC           5.80m   19'00.50
 8 Rashad Storry          '88 Summit City Athleti  5.58m   18'03.75

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 47.90m (157'02.00") Emmitt Tyler, Unattached, IN 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Ben Bishop             '87 Illini Heat TC      43.76m   143'07.00 10
 2 Alex Genseal           '88 SW Suburban Cheetah 37.86m   124'02.00  8
 3 David Ponsetti         '87 Unattached          36.74m   120'06.00  6
 4 Jeremy Ochs            '87 Illini Heat TC      32.50m   106'07.00  4
 5 Joseph Walsh           '87 Indiana TC          29.18m   95'09.00  2
 6 Brandon Sparks         '87 Indiana TC          27.12m   89'00.00  1
 7 Patrick Milroy         '87 Huskie TC           25.72m   84'04.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600gr

R Meet: 44.90m (147'04.00") Randy Pete, UN-Machesnay Park, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Alex Genseal           '88 SW Suburban Cheetah 42.64m   139'11.00 10
 2 David Ponsetti         '87 Unattached          37.37m   122'07.00  8
 3 Jeremy Ochs            '87 Illini Heat TC      35.80m   117'05.00  6
 4 Joe Walsh              '87 Indiana TC          31.93m   104'09.00  4
 5 Kevin Wilson           '87 Illini Heat TC      29.25m   95'11.00  2
 6 Patrick Milroy         '87 Huskie TC           22.06m   72'04.00  1
 7 Richard Kingery        '88 Unattached          19.14m   62'09.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

R Meet: 2965 Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL 1995

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 David Ponsetti           '87 Unattached                2145    10

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 16:10.57 Joseph Knox, Elgin Sharks TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Paul Regul               '88 Elgin Sharks TC           15:51.88 R  10
 2 Michael Lawson           '87 Elgin Sharks TC           18:36.00     8
 3 Misael DelaTorre         '88 Elgin Sharks TC           24:58.73     6

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 10.39 James Burtin, IL 1986

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             11.11    1
 2 Jemil Walker             '85 River Runners TC          11.19    2
 3 Pierre Bush              '85 Indiana Storm Track Club  11.12    1
 4 Marcus Avent             '85 Summit City Athletic Assn 11.24    2
 5 Brandon Golder           '85 Lawrence Flyers TC        11.23    1
 6 Jimmy Williams           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 11.47    2
 7 Brenton Pegues           '86 Central Illinois TC       11.35    1
 8 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             11.48    2
 9 Joshua Wheat             '85 Lawrence Flyers TC        11.63    2
10 Jon-Michael Skaggs       '85 Unattached                12.41    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             10.95    10
 2 Brandon Golder           '85 Lawrence Flyers TC        11.02     8
 3 Jemil Walker             '85 River Runners TC          11.04     6
 4 Pierre Bush              '85 Indiana Storm Track Club  11.22     4
 5 Brenton Pegues           '86 Central Illinois TC       11.30     2
 6 Marcus Avent             '85 Summit City Athletic Assn 11.30     1
 7 Jimmy Williams           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 11.37
 8 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             11.43

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 21.7h Kevin Oglesby, WI 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             22.44    2 10
 2 Jeremy Johnson           '86 Firestarters TC           22.51    2  8
 3 Brandon Golder           '85 Lawrence Flyers TC        22.89    2  6
 4 Pierre Bush              '85 Indiana Storm Track Club  23.06    2  4
 5 Brenton Pegues           '86 Central Illinois TC       23.18    2  2
 6 Jimmy Williams           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 23.37    2  1
 7 Trenton Thompson         '85 Aurora Flyers             23.60    2
 8 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             23.61    2

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 48.23 Ben Beyers, Champaign TC, IL 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Jeremy Johnson           '86 Firestarters TC             50.55    2 10
 2 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers               51.12    2  8
 3 Brenton Pegues           '86 Central Illinois TC         51.20    2  6
 4 Anthony Baruffi          '86 Waukegan Invaders           51.53    2  4
 5 Trenton Thompson         '85 Aurora Flyers               52.62    2  2
 6 Percy Fleming III        '86 Indiana Storm Track Club    56.14    1  1
 7 Jon-Michael Skaggs       '85 Unattached                  58.30    2
 8 Quentin Jones            '86 Speed Unlimited             59.65    1
 9 Colin Clune              '85 Indiana TC                1:00.06    1

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 1:55.95 Aaron Rogers, IL 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Erik Lentzkow            '85 Aurora Flyers             2:05.80    10
 2 Joe Mahalick             '85 Troy R.C.                 2:06.81     8
 3 Shawn Prash              '85 Univ. Chicago TC          2:09.40     6
 4 Brandon Wolf             '86 Univ. Chicago TC          2:14.24     4
 5 Courtney Manson          '86 Dolton Falcons            2:16.04     2
 6 Phillip Wilson           '85 Illini Heat TC            2:19.25     1
 7 Zack Hakey               '85 Kendallville Road Runners 2:26.24
 8 Joshua Harrell           '86 Indiana Storm Track Club  2:27.33

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:06.6h David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Anthony Beckneck         '85 Aurora Flyers             4:16.30    10
 2 Nathan Kennedy           '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      4:20.11     8
 3 Erik Lentzkow            '85 Aurora Flyers             4:23.97     6
 4 Mark DuBose              '86 Elgin Sharks TC           4:33.80     4
 5 Joe Mahalick             '85 Troy R.C.                 4:37.55     2
 6 Zack Hakey               '85 Kendallville Road Runners 5:09.90     1

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 8:56.6h David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Anthony Beckneck         '85 Aurora Flyers             9:21.21    10
 2 Nathan Kennedy           '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      9:23.80     8
 3 Bryon Etta               '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      9:27.19     6
 4 Bradley Reach            '86 Marion Swamp Fox TC       9:33.24     4
 5 Mark DuBose              '86 Elgin Sharks TC           9:48.42     2
 6 Trent Hoerr              '85 Unattached                9:57.38     1

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"

R Meet: 14.7h Nate Turner, Chi Town Smokers, IL 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Ryan Smith               '86 Indiana TC                15.74    10
 2 Jason Tolliger           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.85     8
 3 Douglas Stephens         '85 Univ. Chicago TC          16.03     6
 4 Stephen O'Neal           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 16.33     4
 5 Dwayne Miller            '85 LV's Cheetahs             16.45     2
 6 Gorn Jantaraweragul      '86 Indiana TC                21.68     1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36"

R Meet: 57.41 Tim Johnson, Winged Foot TC, IL 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Ryan Smith               '86 Indiana TC                  59.69    2 10
 2 Kris Watson              '86 Indiana Storm Track Club  1:00.84    1  8
 3 Jason Tolliger           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:01.16    2  6
 4 Dwayne Miller            '85 LV's Cheetahs             1:02.14    2  4
 5 Grant Brewer             '86 Illini Heat TC            1:03.18    2  2
 6 Wade Rippy               '86 Illini Heat TC            1:04.76    1  1
 7 Kendal Hollins           '86 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:06.73    2
 8 Gorn Jantaraweragul      '86 Indiana TC                1:06.78    1

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

R Meet: 6:39.90 Eli Baker, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Anthony Beckneck         '85 Aurora Flyers             6:30.45 R  10
 2 Bryon Etta               '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      7:13.26     8
 3 Micheal Linton           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  7:21.55     6
 4 Phillip Wilson           '85 Illini Heat TC            7:44.90     4

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 43.31 Chicago Striders TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 RRTC      River Runners TC                                 43.73    10
1) Andy Munemoto 85          2) Nathan Porcher 85
3) Jemil Walker 85           4) Tom Zbikowski 85
 2 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  43.87     8
1) Brandon Bradberry 85      2) Jeremy Johnson 86
3) Brandon King 85           4) Mark Parchment 85
 3 HUSK      Huskie TC                                        45.10     6
1) Kuenton Davis 85          2) Mike Griesbaum 85
3) David Hines 85            4) Josh Reed 85
 4 STOR      Indiana Storm Track Club                         46.13     4
1) Pierre Bush 85            2) Percy Fleming III 86
3) Joshua Harrell 86         4) Kris Watson 86
 5 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        46.17     2
1) Darreal Beal 86           2) Stephen O'Neal 85
3) Demarri Russell 86        4) Jimmy Williams 85
 6 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 47.26     1
1) Emerson Cousins 85        2) Douglas Stephens 85
3) Marqus Wilson 85          4) Marquis Wilson 85

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:28.77 Aurora Flyers TC, IL 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  3:30.76    10
1) Brandon Bradberry 85      2) Jeremy Johnson 86
3) Brandon King 85           4) Mark Parchment 85
 2 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    3:32.01     8
1) Theus Bailey 86           2) Waynerd Frederickson 85
3) Trenton Thompson 85       4) Greg Washington 85
 3 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 3:43.96     6
1) Emerson Cousins 85        2) Bruce Woods 85
3) Marquis Wilson 85         4) Brandon Wolf 86
 4 STOR      Indiana Storm Track Club                         3:52.32     4
1) Percy Fleming III 86      2) Joshua Harrell 86
3) Michael Robinson 85       4) Kris Watson 86

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 8:19.27 Evanston Eagles TC, IL 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             8:55.23    10
1) Bryon Etta 86             2) Patrick Greene 86
3) Mark Hoaglund 85          4) Michael White 86
 2 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 9:23.02     8
1) Shawn Prash 85            2) Marc Westbrooks 85
3) Brandon Wolf 86           4) Bruce Woods 85
 3 TROY      Troy R.C.                                        9:28.43     6
1) Brad Holehan 86           2) Joe Mahalick 85
3) Paul Russum 86            4) Evan Sather 85

Intermediate Boys High Jump

R Meet: 2.05m (6'08.75") Damon Lampley, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Michael Musich         '85 River Runners TC    1.85m   6'00.75 10
 2 Jonathan Meier         '86 River Runners TC    1.75m   5'08.75  8
 3 Smith Michael          '85 LV's Cheetahs       1.70m   5'07.00  6
 4 Quentin Jones          '86 Speed Unlimited     1.70m   5'07.00  4

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

R Meet: 4.67m (15'03.75") Jim Stack, IN 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Josh Grys              '85 Central Illinois TC 12'00.00"   3.66m 10
 2 John Blome             '85 Central Illinois TC 12'00.00"   3.66m  8
 3 Chance Eichert         '85 Central Illinois TC 11'00.00"   3.35m  6
 4 Kyle Calvert           '85 Central Illinois TC 10'00.00"   3.05m  4

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 6.88m (22'07.00") Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Darreal Beal           '86 No Limit Running So 6.08m   19'11.50 10
 2 Anthony Baruffi        '86 Waukegan Invaders   6.03m   19'09.50  8
 3 Pierre Bush            '85 Indiana Storm Track 5.72m   18'09.25  6
 4 Michael Musich         '85 River Runners TC    5.68m   18'07.75  4
 5 Thomas Schaffer        '85 LV's Cheetahs       5.55m   18'02.50  2
 6 Ryan Smith             '86 Indiana TC          5.46m   17'11.00  1
 7 Percy Fleming III      '86 Indiana Storm Track 5.21m   17'01.25

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

R Meet: 14.63m (48'00.00") Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC, IL 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Nathan Porcher         '85 River Runners TC    13.21m   43'04.25 10
 2 Kuenton Davis          '85 Huskie TC           12.93m   42'05.25  8
 3 Thomas Schaffer        '85 LV's Cheetahs       12.45m   40'10.25  6
 4 Marqus Wilson          '85 Univ. Chicago TC    12.33m   40'05.50  4
 5 Michael Musich         '85 River Runners TC    11.66m   38'03.25  2
 6 Anthony Sharp          '85 Aurora Flyers       11.11m   36'05.50  1

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb

R Meet: 16.88m (55'04.75") Rocky Simms, IL 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Bruce Sparks           '85 Indiana TC          15.18m   49'09.75 10
 2 Curtis Marmaduke       '85 Unattached          14.18m   46'06.25  8
 3 Joe Painter            '85 Central Illinois TC 14.12m   46'04.00  6
 4 Gabe Morran            '86 Indiana TC          12.84m   42'01.50  4
 5 Steven Hnat            '86 Unattached          11.68m   38'04.00  2
 6 Ryan Foelske           '86 Huskie TC           11.44m   37'06.50  1
 7 Matt Dreger            '85 SW Suburban Cheetah 11.14m   36'06.75
 8 Dan Black              '85 Waukegan Invaders   10.44m   34'03.00
 9 Paul Mizell            '86 Indiana TC           9.95m   32'07.75
10 Josh Masso             '85 Illini Heat TC       8.98m   29'05.50
11 Rogell Hamilton        '85 Univ. Chicago TC     8.23m   27'00.00

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg

R Meet: 48.74m (159'11.00") Darren Moser, UN-Oregon, IL 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Steven Hnat            '86 Unattached          40.74m   133'08.00 10
 2 Bruce Sparks           '85 Indiana TC          39.40m   129'03.00  8
 3 Curtis Marmaduke       '85 Unattached          38.80m   127'03.00  6
 4 Joe Painter            '85 Central Illinois TC 37.98m   124'07.00  4
 5 Gabe Morran            '86 Indiana TC          34.82m   114'03.00  2
 6 Paul Mizell            '86 Indiana TC          30.68m   100'08.00  1
 7 Ryan Foelske           '86 Huskie TC           30.36m   99'07.00
 8 Matt Dreger            '85 SW Suburban Cheetah 26.34m   86'05.00
 9 Josh Masso             '85 Illini Heat TC      25.66m   84'02.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800gr

R Meet: 45.90m (150'07.00") Sam Nichols, Indiana TC, IN 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Steven Hnat            '86 Unattached          42.94m   140'10.00 10
 2 Josh Reed              '85 Huskie TC           40.22m   131'11.00  8
 3 Nick Cooprider         '86 Huskie TC           33.88m   111'02.00  6
 4 Josh Masso             '85 Illini Heat TC      31.91m   104'08.00  4
 5 Phillip Wilson         '85 Illini Heat TC      28.45m   93'04.00  2

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

R Meet: 5897 Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Zach Pawlowski           '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      4645    10
 2 Ryan Smith               '86 Indiana TC                4572     8
 3 Paul Mizell              '86 Indiana TC                2541     6

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 10.1h Floyd Heard, WI 1984

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dionte Doris             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      10.96    2
 2 Kirk Hawkins             '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  11.12    1
 3 Dion Ballentine          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  11.12    2
 4 Raushawn Render          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  11.17    1
 5 Marquice Cole            '83 LV's Cheetahs             11.26    1
 6 Frankie Oliver           '84 LV's Cheetahs             11.37    2
 7 Tony Harrell             '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  11.41    2
 8 Leland Gates             '84 Summit City Athletic Assn 11.46    1
 9 Cortland Lee             '84 Indiana Storm Track Club  11.92    2
10 Carlos Staten            '84 Summit City Athletic Assn 12.39    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Dionte Doris             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      10.97    10
 2 Dion Ballentine          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  11.01     8
 3 Raushawn Render          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  11.07     6
 4 Kirk Hawkins             '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  11.09     4
 5 Marquice Cole            '83 LV's Cheetahs             11.15     2
 6 Leland Gates             '84 Summit City Athletic Assn 11.41     1
 7 Frankie Oliver           '84 LV's Cheetahs             11.58

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 20.7h Floyd Heard, WI 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Dionte Doris             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      21.93    2 10
 2 Kristopher Horton        '83 Angelic Flyers            22.27    2  8
 3 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                22.41    2  6
 4 Patrick Bush             '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  22.84    2  4
 5 Leland Gates             '84 Summit City Athletic Assn 22.85    1  2
 6 Dion Ballentine          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  22.95    2  1
 7 Raushawn Render          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  23.20    2
 8 Orlando Collins          '84 Lawrence Flyers TC        23.95    1
 9 Harrel Lanier            '83 Summit City Athletic Assn 27.02    1

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 47.38 Kenny Shedd Dr. Campbell's Crusaders,IL 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Dion Ballentine          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  48.50    2 10
 2 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                48.72    2  8
 3 Roger Driver             '83 Angelic Flyers            48.83    2  6
 4 Patrick Bush             '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  49.62    2  4
 5 Tony Harrell             '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  49.88    2  2
 6 Marcus Head              '83 Gold Dust TC              49.89    1  1
 7 Aubrey Webb              '83 Gold Dust TC              50.06    2
 8 Devin Grubbs             '82 Illinois Stealth Bombers  50.52    2
 9 Orlando Collins          '84 Lawrence Flyers TC        52.46    1
10 Robert Caldwell          '84 Terre Haute Trailblazers  56.01    1
11 Doug Edgar               '84 Summit City Athletic Assn 58.61    1

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 1:54.8h Al Willis, IL 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 William Artope           '83 Evanston Eagles TC        2:01.95    10
 2 Nicholas Wyatt           '84 Kankakee TC               2:02.26     8
 3 Ahrif Sarumi             '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  2:02.57     6
 4 Lamar Dye                '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  2:05.80     4

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:01.0h Tony Bouquet, Unattached, IL 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 William Artope           '83 Evanston Eagles TC        4:01.96    10
 2 Nicholas Wyatt           '84 Kankakee TC               4:10.47     8
 3 Ahrif Sarumi             '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  4:10.49     6

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 15:29.0h Kurt Frazier, IN 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Eli Baker                '83 Marion Swamp Fox TC       15:48.60    10
 2 Josh Getts               '82 Indiana TC                15:59.89     8
 3 Billy Poole-Harris       '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    16:23.71     6
 4 Cortez Calvert           '84 Dolton Falcons            16:24.12     4
 5 Samuel Meier             '84 River Runners TC          16:54.47     2
 6 Joey Binder              '83 Elgin Sharks TC           18:22.61     1

Young Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 39"

R Meet: 13.99 Brandon Jordan, Firestarters TC, IL 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Kenneth Bracely          '82 Angelic Flyers            14.79    10
 2 Jason George             '83 North Shore Breeze        14.96     8
 3 Marcus Lesley            '84 Angelic Flyers            15.01     6
 4 Carl Lile                '84 Indiana Storm Track Club  15.15     4
 5 Jean Middleton           '84 Firestarters TC           15.35     2
 6 Dana Howard              '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  15.46     1
 7 John Henry               '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  15.72
 8 Nigel Bigbee             '84 Indiana Storm Track Club  16.02

Young Men's 400 Meter Hurdles 36"

R Meet: 53.72 Adrian Swanson, UN-South Bend, IN 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Siddiqu Muhammad         '82 LV's Cheetahs             53.27 R  10
 2 Steven Mann              '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  54.05     8
 3 Jean Middleton           '84 Firestarters TC           54.68     6
 4 Dana Howard              '83 Indiana Storm Track Club  55.82     4
 5 Brian Miller             '82 Illinois Stealth Bombers  56.62     2
 6 Kevin Turner             '83 LV's Cheetahs             57.78     1
 - Kenneth Bracely          '82 Angelic Flyers              DNF

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

R Meet: 6:19.35 Michael Seman, Chicago & Sub. AreaTC,IL 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Joshua Rolando           '83 Illini Heat TC            7:02.47    10

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 40.1h Milwaukee Striders TC, WI 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             41.99    10
1) Robert Beach 83           2) Dionte Doris 83
3) John Nicholson 83         4) Garrett Podgorski 83
 2 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    42.15     8
1) Marquice Cole 83          2) Anthony Hill 84
3) Frankie Oliver 84         4) Derrick Phillips 83
 3 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     42.54     6
1) Geoffrey Gipson 83        2) Marcus Head 83
3) Jimmy Vaughn 84           4) Aubrey Webb 83
 4 LVSC "B"  LV's Cheetahs                                    42.96     4
1) Stetson Hazel 84          2) Gregory Holley 83
3) Jonathon Howard 84        4) Hohmale Maxwill 82
 5 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        43.45     2
1) Marshall Gross 84         2) Jason Hall 84
3) Marcel Morgan 83          4) Dominque Pope 83
 6 STOR      Indiana Storm Track Club                         43.68     1
1) Matthew Filer 83          2) Cortland Lee 84
3) Carl Lile 84              4) Kirk Hawkins 83
 - ANGL      Angelic Flyers                                      DQ
1) Roger Driver 83           2) Kristopher Horton 83
3) Marcus Lesley 84          4) Angelo Lloyd 84

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:14.6h Milwaukee Striders TC, WI 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 STOR      Indiana Storm Track Club                         3:18.46    10
1) Robert James 83           2) Patrick Bush 83
3) Tony Harrell 83           4) Dana Howard 83
 2 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     3:20.40     8
1) Laquell Brown 83          2) Geoffrey Gipson 83
3) Marcus Head 83            4) Aubrey Webb 83
 3 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    3:22.94     6
1) Siddiqu Muhammad 82       2) Darryl Randall 84
3) Kevin Turner 83           4) Hohmale Maxwill 82
 4 BOMB      Illinois Stealth Bombers                         3:24.03     4
1) Dion Ballentine 83        2) Marques Lowe 83
3) Devin Grubbs 82           4) Stephen Taylor 84
 5 BOMB "B"  Illinois Stealth Bombers                         3:27.56     2
1) Joshua Chatman 83         2) Lamar Dye 84
3) Steven Mann 83            4) Brian Miller 82
 6 CASA      Chicago & Sub. Area TC                           3:28.05     1
1) Brian Gaddis 83           2) Brandon Goebbert 82
3) Brian Jackson 84          4) Steve Tatterson 83
 7 ROCK      Ben Newson / Rockford TC                         3:34.41
1) Eldridge Gilbert 84       2) Michael Jones 84
3) Joe Latin 84              4) Sean Milner 83

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 7:43.9h Univ. of Chicago TC, IL 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 BOMB      Illinois Stealth Bombers                         8:18.06    10
1) John Burnett 83           2) Lamar Dye 84
3) Steven Mann 83            4) Ahrif Sarumi 84
 2 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    8:20.07     8
1) Victor Boles 84           2) Stephen Boykin 84
3) Judge Gardner 84          4) Kevin Turner 83
 3 FIVE      Five Alive Striders TC                           8:34.84     6
1) Jose Macias 83            2) Julio Sandoval 83
3) Josh Thompson 83          4) Graham Waller 82
 4 ROCK      Ben Newson / Rockford TC                         8:51.74     4
1) Peter Bell 84             2) Eldridge Gilbert 84
3) Joe Latin 84              4) Sean Milner 83

Young Men's High Jump

R Meet: 2.18m (7'01.75") Tom Smith, Unattached, IL 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Alvin Elmore           '83 LV's Cheetahs       2.00m   6'06.75 10
 2 Cory Devin             '83 LV's Cheetahs       2.00m   6'06.75  8
 3 Robert James           '83 Indiana Storm Track 1.95m   6'04.75  6
 4 Angelo Lloyd           '84 Angelic Flyers      1.90m   6'02.75  4
 5 James Petro            '83 Indiana TC          1.85m   6'00.75  2
 - Matthew Filer          '83 Indiana Storm Track    NH

Young Men's Pole Vault

R Meet: 5.05m (16'06.75") Mark Buse, Unattached 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Brian DeLoriea         '82 Central Illinois TC 14'00.00"   4.27m 10
 2 Hohmale Maxwill        '82 LV's Cheetahs       13'00.00"   3.96m  8
 3 Eric Disilvestro       '84 Unattached          11'06.00"   3.51m  6
 - Alex Wotal             '84 Unattached                 NH

Young Men's Long Jump

R Meet: 7.26m (23'10.00") Terry Franklin, IN 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Marcel Morgan          '83 No Limit Running So 6.82m   22'04.50 10
 2 Hohmale Maxwill        '82 LV's Cheetahs       6.70m   21'11.75  8
 3 Tony Harrell           '83 Indiana Storm Track 6.69m   21'11.50  6
 4 Jason Webster          '83 Univ. Chicago TC    6.41m   21'00.50  4
 5 Chase Keller           '83 Indiana TC          6.26m   20'06.50  2
 6 Matthew Filer          '83 Indiana Storm Track 6.16m   20'02.50  1
 7 Cory Devin             '83 LV's Cheetahs       6.03m   19'09.50
 8 Dewaun McNeil          '84 Angelic Flyers      5.94m   19'06.00
 9 Eric McCants           '83 SW Suburban Cheetah 5.92m   19'05.25

Young Men's Triple Jump

R Meet: 15.19m (49'10.00") Jonathan Jordan, IL 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Marcus Head            '83 Gold Dust TC        14.83m   48'08.00 10
 2 Cory Devin             '83 LV's Cheetahs       14.37m   47'01.75  8
 3 Derrick Phillips       '83 LV's Cheetahs       13.47m   44'02.50  6
 4 Alvin Elmore           '83 LV's Cheetahs       13.34m   43'09.25  4
 5 Artus Smith            '83 LV's Cheetahs       13.02m   42'08.75  2
 6 Matthew Filer          '83 Indiana Storm Track 12.96m   42'06.25  1
 7 Robert James           '83 Indiana Storm Track 12.48m   40'11.50

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb

R Meet: 18.59m (61'00.00") Rocky Moore, UN-Liberty, IN 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Aaron Pollack          '83 Unattached          18.05m   59'02.75 10
 2 James BELL             '83 Unattached          15.55m   51'00.25  8
 3 Daryl McNeil           '84 Angelic Flyers      14.36m   47'01.50  6
 4 Alvin Harris           '83 LV's Cheetahs       12.83m   42'01.25  4

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg

R Meet: 57.50m (188'08.00") Mike Hintz, IL 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Michael Wolley         '82 Indiana Storm Track 48.04m   157'07.00 10
 2 Aaron Pollack          '83 Unattached          46.04m   151'00.00  8
 3 James BELL             '83 Unattached          45.50m   149'03.00  6
 4 Alvin Harris           '83 LV's Cheetahs       43.82m   143'09.00  4
 5 Daryl McNeil           '84 Angelic Flyers      42.98m   141'00.00  2
 6 Brandon Davis          '83 Unattached          41.20m   135'02.00  1
 7 Lonnie Newman          '84 No Limit Running So 41.12m   134'11.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800gr

R Meet: 53.18m (174'06.00") Tom Pukstys, Unattached 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Daniel Milroy          '83 Unattached          52.37m   171'10.00 10
 2 Chase Keller           '83 Indiana TC          43.91m   144'01.00  8
 3 T.J. Ponsetti          '83 Unattached          38.10m   125'00.00  6
 4 Michael Everroad       '84 Indiana TC          36.74m   120'06.00  4
 5 Adam Schreiner         '82 SW Suburban Cheetah 33.09m   108'07.00  2

Young Men's Decathlon

R Meet: 6654 Derek Huff 1984

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Garrett Podgorski        '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      4652    10
 2 Adam Schreiner           '82 SW Suburban Cheetahs      4390     8
 3 T.J. Ponsetti            '83 Unattached                4283     6
 4 Alvin Harris             '83 LV's Cheetahs             3602     4



WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - PEEWEE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Flying Hawks                44
 2  Dolton Falcons              30
 3  North Shore Breeze          24
 4  Univ. Chicago TC            20
 5  Elgin Sharks TC             16
 6  Heroh TC                    12
 7  Illini Heat TC               9
 8  Sterling TC                  6
 9  LV's Cheetahs                4
 9  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       4
11  Central Illinois TC          2
12  Summit City Athletic Assn    1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - BANTAM

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Elgin Sharks TC             61
 2  Aurora Flyers               49
 3  Huskie TC                   46
 4  Heroh TC                    24
 5  Summit City Athletic Assn   19
 6  LV's Cheetahs               18
 7  River Runners TC            17
 8  Sterling TC                 14
 9  Indiana TC                  12
 9  Evanston Eagles TC          12
11  Springfield Striders         8
12  Belvidere TC                 6
12  Waukegan Invaders            6
14  Kankakee TC                  2

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - MIDGET

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Elgin Sharks TC             54
 2  Aurora Flyers               49
 3  Indiana TC                  40
 4  Kankakee TC                 32
 5  Heroh TC                    30
 6  Waukegan Invaders           28
 7  No Limit Running Soldiers   18
 7  Indiana Storm Track Club    18
 9  Summit City Athletic Assn   17
10  Illini Heat TC              16
11  North Shore Breeze          14
12  Belvidere TC                13
13  Terre Haute Trailblazers    10
14  Central Illinois TC          8
15  Columbus Pal TC              6
15  Dolton Falcons               6
17  Univ. Chicago TC             4
18  Evanston Eagles TC           1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUTH

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Illini Heat TC              76
 2  Summit City Athletic Assn   64
 3  Lawrence Flyers TC          52
 4  SW Suburban Cheetahs        34
 5  Firestarters TC             30
 5  Kankakee TC                 30
 7  Indiana TC                  29
 8  No Limit Running Soldiers   22
 9  Sparkz                      18
10  Sterling TC                 16
11  Ben Newson / Rockford TC    14
12  Univ. Chicago TC            10
12  Columbus Pal TC             10
14  LV's Cheetahs                9
15  Aurora Flyers                6
15  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       6
17  Terre Haute Trailblazers     4
18  Dolton Falcons               2
19  Flying Hawks                 1
19  Waukegan Invaders            1
19  Belvidere TC                 1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - INTERMEDIATE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Aurora Flyers               74
 2  Indiana TC                  53
 3  Springfield Striders        52
 4  Firestarters TC             49
 5  Univ. Chicago TC            48
 6  Illini Heat TC              47
 7  Summit City Athletic Assn   44
 8  Sterling TC                 25
 9  LV's Cheetahs               21
10  Lawrence Flyers TC          16
10  Belvidere TC                16
12  Illinois Stealth Bombers    10
12  Central Illinois TC         10
12  Gold Dust TC                10
15  Huskie TC                    8
15  Angelic Flyers               8
17  SW Suburban Cheetahs         6
18  Waukegan Invaders            4
18  Chicago & Sub. Area TC       4
20  Speed Unlimited              3
21  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUNG

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Firestarters TC             70
 2  LV's Cheetahs               58
 3  Univ. Chicago TC            56
 4  Gold Dust TC                52
 5  Chicago & Sub. Area TC      38
 6  Elgin Sharks TC             37
 7  Indiana TC                  32
 8  SW Suburban Cheetahs        26
 9  Illini Heat TC              22
10  Indiana Storm Track Club    19
10  Dolton Falcons              19
12  Illinois Stealth Bombers    12
13  Aurora Flyers               10
13  Angelic Flyers              10
15  Lawrence Flyers TC           1
15  Huskie TC                    1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - PEEWEE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Aurora Flyers               37
 2  Belvidere TC                28
 3  Flying Hawks                25
 4  North Shore Breeze          13
 5  Speed Unlimited              8
 5  Elgin Sharks TC              8
 7  Ben Newson / Rockford TC     6
 8  Summit City Athletic Assn    5
 9  Heroh TC                     2
 9  SW Suburban Cheetahs         2

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - BANTAM

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Illini Heat TC              54
 2  Heroh TC                    53
 3  Elgin Sharks TC             38
 4  Kankakee TC                 33
 5  Aurora Flyers               25
 6  Huskie TC                   24
 7  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      18
 7  Dolton Falcons              18
 9  Staley Striders             16
10  Summit City Athletic Assn   14
11  Waukegan Invaders           12
12  No Limit Running Soldiers   10
13  Troy R.C.                    6
13  River Runners TC             6
15  Sparkz                       4
16  Flying Hawks                 2

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - MIDGET

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Elgin Sharks TC             82
 2  Huskie TC                   55
 3  North Shore Breeze          43
 4  Summit City Athletic Assn   36
 5  Dolton Falcons              35
 6  Ben Newson / Rockford TC    26
 7  Indiana TC                  25
 7  Speed Unlimited             25
 9  Flying Hawks                23
10  Heroh TC                    22
11  Illini Heat TC              14
12  SW Suburban Cheetahs        10
12  Troy R.C.                   10
14  Univ. Chicago TC             8
15  LV's Cheetahs                7
16  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       6
16  Aurora Flyers                6
18  Angelic Flyers               2
18  Waukegan Invaders            2

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUTH

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Evanston Eagles TC          56
 2  No Limit Running Soldiers   48
 3  Indiana TC                  44
 4  Elgin Sharks TC             43
 5  Indiana Storm Track Club    41
 6  Illini Heat TC              36
 7  Central Illinois TC         28
 8  Summit City Athletic Assn   20
 9  SW Suburban Cheetahs        18
10  Univ. Chicago TC            16
10  Dolton Falcons              16
10  River Runners TC            16
13  North Shore Breeze          15
14  Angelic Flyers              10
14  Kankakee TC                 10
16  Ben Newson / Rockford TC     8
17  Aurora Flyers                6
17  Terre Haute Trailblazers     6
19  Huskie TC                    3
20  Speed Unlimited              1
20  Troy R.C.                    1
20  LV's Cheetahs                1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - INTERMEDIATE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Aurora Flyers               85
 2  Indiana TC                  61
 3  SW Suburban Cheetahs        50
 3  River Runners TC            50
 5  Central Illinois TC         48
 6  Firestarters TC             36
 7  Univ. Chicago TC            35
 8  Indiana Storm Track Club    31
 9  Huskie TC                   29
10  Illinois Stealth Bombers    20
10  LV's Cheetahs               20
12  No Limit Running Soldiers   17
13  Troy R.C.                   16
14  Illini Heat TC              14
14  Lawrence Flyers TC          14
16  Waukegan Invaders           12
17  Elgin Sharks TC              6
18  Speed Unlimited              4
18  Marion Swamp Fox TC          4
20  Dolton Falcons               2
21  Summit City Athletic Assn    1
21  Kendallville Road Runners    1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUNG

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  LV's Cheetahs              105
 2  Illinois Stealth Bombers    67
 3  Indiana Storm Track Club    58
 4  SW Suburban Cheetahs        50
 5  Angelic Flyers              42
 6  Gold Dust TC                25
 7  Indiana TC                  24
 8  Evanston Eagles TC          20
 9  Kankakee TC                 16
10  No Limit Running Soldiers   12
11  Central Illinois TC         10
11  Illini Heat TC              10
11  Marion Swamp Fox TC         10
14  North Shore Breeze           8
14  Firestarters TC              8
16  Five Alive Striders TC       6
16  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       6
18  Dolton Falcons               4
18  Univ. Chicago TC             4
18  Ben Newson / Rockford TC     4
21  Summit City Athletic Assn    3
22  River Runners TC             2
23  Elgin Sharks TC              1
23  Chicago & Sub. Area TC       1
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec