Join/Renew Now

Region 5 Championships

7/12-15/2001, Baldwin Wallace Collage - Berea, Ohio

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 13.67 Khalilah Carpenter, CCCTC 1993

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Campbell, Christy        '91 Allstar Training Club     13.91    3
 2 Andrews, Shanique        '91 Capital City Comets TC    13.96    2
 3 Dalessandro, Karrissa    '91 Unattached                14.44    4
 4 Carter, Ahjami           '91 Capital City Striders     14.50    1
 5 Geiger, Alexis           '91 Rio Express               14.47    4
 6 Melick, Breanna          '91 Capital City Comets TC    14.60    1
 7 Jones, Shykayla          '92 Cincinnati Express TC     14.70    3
 8 Hullum, Kachay           '91 Cleveland Heights Rebels  14.82    3
 9 Tate, Monique            '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   14.89    4
10 Mattingly, Katy          '91 Mason Dixon A C           14.97    2
11 Simko, Rebekka           '91 Unattached                15.01    2
12 Beard, Nasumbi           '91 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 15.59    3
13 McDOUGALD, Kasha         '93 Unattached                17.04    1
14 Washington, Jaslynn      '91 Capital City Striders     17.36    3
15 Bumpus, Vanessa          '91 Capital City Striders     17.86    4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Campbell, Christy        '91 Allstar Training Club     13.93
 2 Carter, Ahjami           '91 Capital City Striders     14.32
 3 Geiger, Alexis           '91 Rio Express               14.38
 4 Dalessandro, Karrissa    '91 Unattached                14.46
 5 Jones, Shykayla          '92 Cincinnati Express TC     14.66
 6 Hullum, Kachay           '91 Cleveland Heights Rebels  15.19

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 27.70 Khalilah Carpenter, CCCTC 1993

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Campbell, Christy        '91 Allstar Training Club     28.85    2
 2 Phillips, Ashley         '91 Capital City Comets TC    28.99    1
 3 Carter, Ahjami           '91 Capital City Striders     29.63    3
 4 Pryor, Virlisa           '91 Capital City Striders     29.72    4
 5 Melick, Breanna          '91 Capital City Comets TC    29.99    3
 6 Dalessandro, Karrissa    '91 Unattached                30.60    1
 7 Jones, Shykayla          '92 Cincinnati Express TC     31.00    2
 8 Hollins, Deisha          '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      31.08    1
 9 Geiger, Alexis           '91 Rio Express               31.16    4
10 Hullum, Kachay           '91 Cleveland Heights Rebels  31.49    2
11 Simko, Rebekka           '91 Unattached                31.62    4
12 Grant, Diamond           '91 Unified 'N Flight         32.36    2
13 Mattingly, Katy          '91 Mason Dixon A C           32.51    4
14 McDOUGALD, Kasha         '93 Unattached                36.62    3
15 Saldana, Elizabeth       '92 Highview Raptors          37.52    4
16 Bumpus, Vanessa          '91 Capital City Striders     40.44    4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Phillips, Ashley         '91 Capital City Comets TC    28.23
 2 Campbell, Christy        '91 Allstar Training Club     28.91
 3 Pryor, Virlisa           '91 Capital City Striders     29.75
 4 Carter, Ahjami           '91 Capital City Striders     30.04
 5 Jones, Shykayla          '92 Cincinnati Express TC     30.17
 6 Melick, Breanna          '91 Capital City Comets TC    30.26

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 1:03.5h Alisa Holley, DHTC 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Campbell, Christy        '91 Allstar Training Club     1:08.66    3
 2 Hollins, Deisha          '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      1:09.03    3
 3 Williams, Carson         '91 Northwest Track Club      1:10.32    3
 4 Pinkston, Shariece       '91 Motor City Track Club     1:10.57    3
 5 Dean, Jamilah            '91 Capital City Striders     1:11.81    3
 6 Dalessandro, Karrissa    '91 Unattached                1:11.85    3
 7 Pinkston, Shaniece       '91 Motor City Track Club     1:15.23    2
 8 Tate, Monique            '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:16.74    2
 9 Close, Brea              '91 Rio Express               1:19.92    3
10 Grayson, Dezshanae       '92 Unified 'N Flight         1:21.81    2
11 McMORMICK, Elizabeth     '91 Capital City Striders     1:22.41    2
12 Saldana, Elizabeth       '92 Highview Raptors          1:24.23    2
13 Smith, Tyeisha           '93 Motor City Track Club     1:24.61    1
14 Willis, Nashay           '94 Unified 'N Flight         1:27.46    1
15 Odom, Cartier            '92 Unattached                1:30.68    2

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 2:36.05 Wanda Dukes, MCTC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Turner, Tawny            '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:39.76
 2 Pinkston, Shariece       '91 Motor City Track Club     2:40.34
 3 Williams, Carson         '91 Northwest Track Club      2:46.14
 4 Pinkston, Shaniece       '91 Motor City Track Club     2:46.15
 5 Parnell, Alisa           '91 West Akron Track Club     3:00.22
 6 Woods, Rebecca           '92 Unified 'N Flight         3:01.51
 7 Latham, T'Keyah          '91 Columbus Jaguars TC       3:03.84
 8 Adkins, Lauren           '91 Rio Express               3:09.37
 9 Sampson, Sage            '91 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 3:12.32
10 Close, Brea              '91 Rio Express               3:22.03
11 Rigby, Mika              '93 Unified 'N Flight         3:26.86
12 Woods, Allison           '91 Unified 'N Flight         3:42.54

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 5:16.01 Wanda Dukes, MCTC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Turner, Tawny            '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:22.46
 2 Pinkston, Shariece       '91 Motor City Track Club     5:31.96
 3 Pinkston, Shaniece       '91 Motor City Track Club     5:33.46
 4 Woods, Rebecca           '92 Unified 'N Flight         6:00.48
 5 Keane, Kaitlin           '92 Unattached                6:03.66
 6 Chaney, Hannah           '91 Unattached                6:17.86
 7 Parnell, Alisa           '91 West Akron Track Club     6:28.24
 8 Sampson, Sage            '91 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 6:33.73
 9 Woods, Allison           '91 Unified 'N Flight         6:57.60
10 Roberts, Kaitlyn         '93 Rio Express               8:23.91

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 58.32 Ebony Stars TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  067       Capital City Comets TC      56.22 !
 2  CCS       Capital City Striders     1:02.20
 3  028       Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 1:08.49
 4  071       Blue Thunder Track Club   1:09.30
 5  LINC      Lincoln Heights Ymca      1:09.32
 6  FLY       Wilmington Flyers         1:10.71

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 5:02.24 Toledo Alive TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1503      Unified 'N Flight         5:28.81
 2  095       Flying "j"'s Track Club   5:32.30
 3  FLY       Wilmington Flyers         6:12.84

Bantam Girls High Jump

! REG V Record: 4'02.50" (1.28m) Elizabeth Baldridge, UNA 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Williams, Carson       '91 Northwest Track Clu 1.16m   3'09.50
 2 Miller, Elizabeth      '91 Blue Thunder Track  1.06m   3'05.75
 3 Horn, Morgan           '94 Blue Thunder Track  1.01m   3'03.75
 4 Adkins, Lauren         '91 Rio Express         0.86m   2'09.75
 - Miller, MACKENZIE      '93 Blue Thunder Track     NH

Bantam Girls Long Jump

! REG V Record: 15'08.75" (4.79m) Ian Jackson, GCCTC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Simko, Rebekka         '91 Unattached          3.87m   12'08.50
 2 Geiger, Alexis         '91 Rio Express         3.85m   12'07.75
 3 Mattingly, Katy        '91 Mason Dixon A C     3.71m   12'02.25
 4 Tissandier, Hahna      '91 Wilmington Flyers   3.53m   11'07.00
 5 Jones, Shykayla        '92 Cincinnati Express  3.36m   11'00.25
 6 Bryan, Zefiryn         '91 Rio Express         3.22m   10'06.75
 7 Saldana, Elizabeth     '92 Highview Raptors    3.14m   10'03.75
 8 Ellars, Cassie         '91 Excel Track Club    2.94m   9'07.75
 9 Pastor, Brianna        '94 Unattached          2.92m   9'07.00
10 Harper, Alniqua        '91 Unattached          1.31m   4'03.75
 - Woods, Mylan           '92 Flying "j"'s Track   FOUL

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

! REG V Record: 27'05.25" (8.36m) Shannon Morrison 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Stitt, Taylor          '91 New World Track Clu 6.79m   22'03.50
 2 Gray, Taylor           '91 South Dayton Flyers 6.19m   20'03.75
 3 Mullins, Kiani         '91 Capital City Comets 6.10m   20'00.25
 4 Reeves, Samantha       '91 Excel Track Club    5.90m   19'04.25
 5 Miller, Elizabeth      '91 Blue Thunder Track  5.59m   18'04.25
 6 McCabe, Ashley         '91 Rio Express         5.17m   16'11.50
 7 McMORMICK, Elizabeth   '91 Capital City Stride 4.96m   16'03.25
 8 Adams, Janese          '91 Unified 'N Flight   4.80m   15'09.00
 9 Brown, Aries           '93 Unified 'N Flight   3.98m   13'00.75

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Gray, Taylor           '91 South Dayton Flyers 9.76m 32'00.00

Bantam Girls Triathlon

! REG V Record: 1069 Zakiya Harris, ESTC 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Phillips, Ashley         '91 Capital City Comets TC    625
 2 Williams, Carson         '91 Northwest Track Club      541
 3 Woods, Mylan             '92 Flying "j"'s Track Club   494
 4 McCabe, Ashley           '91 Rio Express               469
 5 Hennon, Jenalyn          '91 Blue Thunder Track Club   326
 6 Ransom, LaShawn          '93 Capital City Comets TC    215
 7 Horn, Ivy                '94 Blue Thunder Track Club   148

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

! REG V Record: 9:08.77 Ana Krohn, MVTC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Beckett, Rhea            '91 West Dayton Road Runners  11:48.61
 2 Gray, Taylor             '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    12:20.19
 3 Brown, Aries             '93 Unified 'N Flight         13:56.99
 4 Pernell-Boyer, Melissa   '93 West Akron Track Club     14:34.03
 - Adams, Janese            '91 Unified 'N Flight               DQ

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 12.98 Eboni Norwood, TATC 1988

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Roberts, Mykeal          '89 Lincoln Heights Ymca      13.08    2
 2 Hunter, Takara           '89 Unattached                13.45    1
 3 Moten, Lakashia          '90 Capital City Comets TC    13.46    3
 4 Latham, Sheree           '89 Columbus Jaguars TC       13.35    2
 5 Jackson, Taylor          '89 Greater Cleveland X C     13.50    3
 6 Sturges, Kristi          '89 Unattached                13.67    1
 7 Rhoden, Darcy            '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   13.71    2
 8 McDOUGALD, DeANGELA      '89 Unattached                13.72    3
 9 Tyler, Tiana             '89 Unattached                13.79    3
10 Davis, Kaylie            '90 Unattached                14.14    2
11 Jones, Helen             '89 Lincoln Heights Ymca      14.28    1
12 Payne, Aareon            '90 Unified 'N Flight         14.37    1
13 St. John, Daria          '90 Capital City Striders     19.78    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Roberts, Mykeal          '89 Lincoln Heights Ymca      13.22
 2 Hunter, Takara           '89 Unattached                13.23
 3 Latham, Sheree           '89 Columbus Jaguars TC       13.33
 4 Moten, Lakashia          '90 Capital City Comets TC    13.40
 5 McDOUGALD, DeANGELA      '89 Unattached                13.53
 6 Jackson, Taylor          '89 Greater Cleveland X C     13.57
 7 Sturges, Kristi          '89 Unattached                13.63
 8 Rhoden, Darcy            '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   13.85

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 26.99 Eboni Norwood, TATC 1988

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Roberts, Mykeal          '89 Lincoln Heights Ymca      27.24    2
 2 Hunter, Takara           '89 Unattached                27.50    3
 3 Latham, Sheree           '89 Columbus Jaguars TC       27.75    1
 4 Simon, Alisa             '89 West Dayton Road Runners  27.44    2
 5 McDOUGALD, DeANGELA      '89 Unattached                27.96    3
 6 Tyler, Tiana             '89 Unattached                28.03    1
 7 Jackson, Taylor          '89 Greater Cleveland X C     27.76    2
 8 Lewis, Jarrah            '90 Unified 'N Flight         28.27    1
 9 Rhoden, Darcy            '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   29.14    1
10 Alexander, Nakeshia      '89 Lincoln Heights Ymca      29.24    1
11 Morgan, Kaitlin          '89 Mid-Ohio TC               29.50    2
12 Tucker, Tiffany          '90 Unified 'N Flight         29.81    2
12 Payne, Aareon            '90 Unified 'N Flight         29.81    3
14 Jones, Helen             '89 Lincoln Heights Ymca      29.83    3
15 Wiley, Monique           '89 Team Michigan Track Club  30.05    3
16 Green, Sydney            '89 Motor City Striders TC    30.29    1
17 Saunders, Christinia     '89 Capital City Striders     30.71    2
18 Coleman, Chaniece        '90 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 30.81    2
19 Spence, Chrishlen        '89 Capital City Striders     31.67    3
20 Hairston, Charity        '90 Capital City Striders     32.39    1
21 St. John, Daria          '90 Capital City Striders     34.08    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Roberts, Mykeal          '89 Lincoln Heights Ymca      27.40
 2 Simon, Alisa             '89 West Dayton Road Runners  27.40
 3 Latham, Sheree           '89 Columbus Jaguars TC       27.81
 4 Tyler, Tiana             '89 Unattached                27.92
 5 McDOUGALD, DeANGELA      '89 Unattached                28.25
 6 Lewis, Jarrah            '90 Unified 'N Flight         28.30
 7 Hunter, Takara           '89 Unattached                28.32
 8 Jackson, Taylor          '89 Greater Cleveland X C     28.36

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 1:00.58 D. Wilcox, DGTC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Moten, Lakashia          '90 Capital City Comets TC    1:04.06    1
 2 Simon, Alisa             '89 West Dayton Road Runners  1:04.25    1
 3 Tyler, Tiana             '89 Unattached                1:04.48    3
 4 Tyree, Brittany          '90 Greater Cleveland X C     1:05.19    3
 5 Thompson, Jewelisa       '90 Cleveland Heights Rebels  1:08.46    3
 6 Yarborough, Tristen      '89 Caribe Track Club         1:08.78    3
 7 Latham, Sheree           '89 Columbus Jaguars TC       1:09.95    3
 8 Coleman, Chaniece        '90 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 1:11.17    2
 9 Woods, Ava               '90 Unified 'N Flight         1:12.27    3
10 Spence, Chrishlen        '89 Capital City Striders     1:12.54    2
11 Hairston, Charity        '90 Capital City Striders     1:12.67    2
12 Wiley, Monique           '89 Team Michigan Track Club  1:12.70    3
13 Saunders, Christinia     '89 Capital City Striders     1:12.77    3
14 Kreger, Cari             '89 Unattached                1:14.70    2
15 Dillard, Nailah          '89 Cleveland Heights Rebels  1:15.88    1
16 Johnson, Dia             '90 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:16.75    1
17 Harris, Miriam           '89 Unattached                1:16.95    2

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 2:30.9h Beth Staszak, TOTC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Walker, Bianca           '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:31.48
 2 Morris, Nicole           '89 Lake Erie Comets          2:32.18
 3 Avery, Janelle           '90 Northwest Track Club      2:36.74
 4 Holland, Sarah           '89 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:39.71
 5 Simmons, Onjela          '89 West Akron Track Club     2:47.88
 6 Bolt, Tina               '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   3:00.47
 7 Gallup, Meaghan          '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   3:02.38
 8 Johnson, Phylicia        '89 Capital City Striders     3:04.49
 9 Coiro, Courtney          '89 Unattached                3:06.11
10 Harris, Miriam           '89 Unattached                3:07.55
11 Lorenzen, Elizabeth      '90 Unattached                3:13.24
12 Johnson, Dia             '90 Grand Rapids Track Club   3:23.06

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 5:00.7h Bridget Mann 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Walker, Bianca           '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:13.72
 2 Morris, Nicole           '89 Lake Erie Comets          5:19.93
 3 Holland, Sarah           '89 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:22.40
 4 Quinn, Elizabeth         '89 Scioto Track Club         5:31.41
 5 Avery, Janelle           '90 Northwest Track Club      5:34.92
 6 Simmons, Onjela          '89 West Akron Track Club     5:48.93
 7 Bolt, Tina               '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   6:06.83
 8 Coiro, Courtney          '89 Unattached                6:19.37
 9 O'Conner, Margaret       '90 Unattached                6:20.14
10 Johnson, Phylicia        '89 Capital City Striders     6:29.78
11 Lorenzen, Elizabeth      '90 Unattached                6:38.23

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 11:09.41 Anissa Reynolds, UNA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Walker, Bianca           '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    11:08.47 !
 2 Morris, Nicole           '89 Lake Erie Comets          11:41.88
 3 Quinn, Elizabeth         '89 Scioto Track Club         11:56.04
 4 O'Conner, Margaret       '90 Unattached                13:13.67
 5 Keller, Gabrielle        '90 Bellefontaine Park Dist   13:28.47
 6 Coiro, Courtney          '89 Unattached                13:35.35
 7 Bible, Kaileigh          '90 Bellefontaine Park Dist   14:04.71
 8 Lorenzen, Elizabeth      '90 Unattached                14:14.23

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

! REG V Record: 12.49 Elizabeth VanWagner, UNA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dawkins, Hauna           '90 Capital City Comets TC    13.92
 2 McDonald/Ortiz, Viveca   '89 Northwest Track Club      15.14
 3 Trampler, Aubrey         '89 Massie Heat Track Club    15.93
 4 Grant, Denea'            '89 Unified 'N Flight         16.52
 5 Thompson, Jewelisa       '90 Cleveland Heights Rebels  16.90
 6 Johnson, Quinenssa       '90 Cincinnati Express TC     17.08

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 53.86 Capitol City Comets 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  067       Capital City Comets TC    53.07 !
 2  LINC      Lincoln Heights Ymca      55.18
 3  1503      Unified 'N Flight         57.19
 4  121       Gina's Thunderbirds       58.43

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 4:24.5h Toledo Alive TC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1503      Unified 'N Flight         5:06.29
 2  FLY       Wilmington Flyers         5:43.06

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 11:39.54 Miami Valley TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ==========
 1  CCS       Capital City Striders     12:21.84

Midget Girls High Jump

! REG V Record: 5'02.00" (1.57m) Renee Cotton, NWTC 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Elijah, Kiara          '89 Northwest Track Clu 1.31m   4'03.50
 2 Elijah, Brandee        '89 Northwest Track Clu 1.26m   4'01.50
 3 Gallup, Meaghan        '89 Grand Rapids Track  1.21m   3'11.50
 4 DeGraaf, Angela        '90 Grand Rapids Track  1.16m   3'09.50
 - Ruggles, Emily         '90 Mid-Ohio TC            NH

Midget Girls Long Jump

! REG V Record: 17'07.75" (5.38m) Alex Casi, UNA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Sturges, Kristi        '89 Unattached          4.45m   14'07.25
 2 Morgan, Kaitlin        '89 Mid-Ohio TC         4.43m   14'06.50
 3 Trampler, Aubrey       '89 Massie Heat Track C 4.36m   14'03.75
 4 Johnson, Quinenssa     '90 Cincinnati Express  4.09m   13'05.00
 5 Johnson, Tiffany       '89 Unattached          3.98m   13'00.75
 6 Thompson, Jewelisa     '90 Cleveland Heights R 3.89m   12'09.25
 7 Sotelo, Sara           '89 Grand Rapids Track  2.76m   9'00.75
 8 Pinkston, Shariah      '90 Motor City Track Cl 2.14m   7'00.25

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

! REG V Record: 37'04.00" (11.38m) Kelly Plumer, NWTC 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Morrison, Shannon      '89 New World Track Clu 9.97m   32'08.50
 2 McDonald/Ortiz, Viveca '89 Northwest Track Clu 8.67m   28'05.50
 3 Mangold, Holley        '89 Northwest Track Clu 8.49m   27'10.25
 4 Lament, Brittany       '90 Blue Thunder Track  7.65m   25'01.25
 5 Elijah, Kiara          '89 Northwest Track Clu 7.32m   24'00.25
 6 Cokes, Dezaray         '90 Dayton Gems-Elite T 6.75m   22'01.75
 7 Kreger, Cari           '89 Unattached          6.49m   21'03.50
 8 Bagley, Lea            '89 Unified 'N Flight   6.07m   19'11.00
 9 DeGraaf, Angela        '90 Grand Rapids Track  5.56m   18'03.00
10 Edwards, Elena         '89 Unified 'N Flight   5.46m   17'11.00

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

! REG V Record: 105'02.50" (32.07m) Kelly Plumer, NWTC 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Elijah, Kiara          '89 Northwest Track Clu 18.66m   61'03.00
 2 Mangold, Holley        '89 Northwest Track Clu 18.24m   59'10.00
 3 Morrison, Shannon      '89 New World Track Clu 17.62m   57'10.00
 4 Edwards, Elena         '89 Unified 'N Flight   15.02m   49'03.00
 5 Bagley, Lea            '89 Unified 'N Flight   13.04m   42'09.00
 6 Mitchell, Tiara        '89 West Akron Track Cl 11.56m   37'11.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mangold, Holley        '89 Northwest Track Clu 15.22m 49'11.00

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

! REG V Record: 2812 Zakia Harris, ESTC 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Dalton, Abbie            '89 Northwest Track Club      2584
 2 Hennon, Jocelyn          '89 Blue Thunder Track Club   2021
 3 Ransom, Brittany         '89 Capital City Comets TC    2017
 4 Trampler, Aubrey         '89 Massie Heat Track Club    1999

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

! REG V Record: 8:30.69 Cristina Peters, MVTC 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Davis, Autumn            '89 Southwest Ohio Track Club  9:13.79
 2 Underwood, Esther        '89 Unattached                10:42.33
 3 Edwards, Elena           '89 Unified 'N Flight         11:07.12
 4 Mitchell, Tiara          '89 West Akron Track Club     12:15.46
 5 Dixon, Rosa              '90 Miami Valley Track Club   12:23.36

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 12.15 Lashauntea Moore, RRTC 1997

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Turner, Camron           '87 Columbus Jaguars TC       12.81    1
 2 Davis, Madison           '87 West Dayton Road Runners  12.90    3
 3 Roberts, Lauren          '87 Unified 'N Flight         13.00    2
 4 Hullum, Ashley           '88 Unified 'N Flight         12.96    1
 5 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 Lane Four Track Club      13.11    3
 6 Carpenter, Amirah        '87 Columbus Jaguars TC       13.20    2
 7 Gwynn, Desiree'          '87 Unattached                12.99    1
 8 Carter, Amber            '87 Columbus Jaguars TC       13.08    1
 9 Murphy, Meghan           '87 Scioto Track Club         13.16    1
10 Mitchell, Sjonne         '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 13.20    3
11 Williams, Jeneice        '87 Cleveland Stars           13.31    3
12 Mosby, Erica             '87 Cleveland Heights Rebels  13.34    2
13 DeGraaf, Kim             '87 Grand Rapids Track Club   14.37    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Roberts, Lauren          '87 Unified 'N Flight         12.59
 2 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 Lane Four Track Club      12.76
 3 Turner, Camron           '87 Columbus Jaguars TC       12.76
 4 Hullum, Ashley           '88 Unified 'N Flight         12.95
 5 Carter, Amber            '87 Columbus Jaguars TC       12.95
 6 Davis, Madison           '87 West Dayton Road Runners  13.03
 7 Gwynn, Desiree'          '87 Unattached                13.15

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 24.58 Khalilah Carpenter, CJTC 1997

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Roberts, Lauren          '87 Unified 'N Flight         26.19    2
 2 Turner, Camron           '87 Columbus Jaguars TC       26.22    3
 3 Bennett, Cierra          '87 Emanon Jaguars            26.41    1
 4 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 Lane Four Track Club      26.37    3
 5 Carpenter, Amirah        '87 Columbus Jaguars TC       26.86    1
 6 Mosby, Erica             '87 Cleveland Heights Rebels  27.10    2
 7 Miller, Sierra           '87 Capital City Striders     27.23    3
 7 Davis, Madison           '87 West Dayton Road Runners  27.23    1
 9 Gwynn, Desiree'          '87 Unattached                27.25    1
10 Reed, Atiya              '87 Team Ohio Track Club      27.30    1
11 Payten, India            '87 Cleveland Heights Rebels  27.52    2
12 Legrair, Jennifer        '87 Unified 'N Flight         28.04    2
13 White, Lyndsey           '88 Grand Rapids Track Club   30.46    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Roberts, Lauren          '87 Unified 'N Flight         26.20
 2 Turner, Camron           '87 Columbus Jaguars TC       26.23
 3 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 Lane Four Track Club      26.74
 4 Carpenter, Amirah        '87 Columbus Jaguars TC       26.82
 5 Mosby, Erica             '87 Cleveland Heights Rebels  27.56
 6 Miller, Sierra           '87 Capital City Striders     27.79

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 58.5h Shameaka Dunwoody, DHTC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Cunningham, Alexandrea   '88 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu   58.26 !  3
 2 Bennett, Cierra          '87 Emanon Jaguars              58.66    3
 3 Mikac, Emily             '87 Scioto Track Club           59.59    3
 4 Sloan, Ariane            '88 Capital City Comets TC    1:00.37    3
 5 Smith, Joi               '87 Cleveland Stars           1:03.03    2
 6 Miller, Sierra           '87 Capital City Striders     1:03.48    2
 7 Wicks, Courtney          '87 Unified 'N Flight         1:03.96    2
 8 Tucker, Ashley           '88 Unified 'N Flight         1:05.49    1
 9 Harmon, Chanelle         '87 Lane Four Track Club      1:05.61    2
10 Knox, Joyce              '87 Cleveland Stars           1:06.71    1
11 Tinsley, Jessica         '88 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:08.77    1
12 Hairston, Alesia         '88 Capital City Striders     1:09.70    2
13 Dean, Brandi             '88 Capital City Striders     1:09.80    1
14 Hayes, Kayla             '88 Unattached                1:11.34    1
15 King, Bertina            '88 West Akron Track Club     1:12.56    1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 2:15.5h Curtisha Marshal, CCTC 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Sloan, Ariane            '88 Capital City Comets TC    2:23.21
 2 Morgan, Jenny            '88 Unattached                2:24.32
 3 Drake, Dana              '87 Emanon Jaguars            2:30.39
 4 Mesi, Lauren             '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 2:31.10
 5 Miller, Tiffani          '88 Emanon Jaguars            2:37.91
 6 Roth, Lisa               '88 Unattached                2:43.59
 7 Dean, Brandi             '88 Capital City Striders     2:45.69
 8 Robinson, Latoya         '87 West Akron Track Club     2:46.63
 9 Hayes, Kayla             '88 Unattached                2:47.85
10 White, Keli-Jo           '87 Holmes County Track Club  2:48.49
11 Hairston, Alesia         '88 Capital City Striders     2:48.95
12 Tedde, Rebekah           '87 Unattached                3:14.72

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 4:45.3h Nichole Underwood, UNA 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Morgan, Jenny            '88 Unattached                4:58.08
 2 Sampson, Kelly           '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 5:12.14
 3 Miller, Tiffani          '88 Emanon Jaguars            5:30.42
 4 Hess, Ashley             '87 Holmes County Track Club  5:44.87
 5 Drake, Dana              '87 Emanon Jaguars            5:52.40
 6 Ringer, Mollie           '87 Grand Rapids Track Club   6:00.22
 7 Ryan, Kathleen           '87 Grand Rapids Track Club   6:12.92
 8 Burwell, Michelle        '87 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 6:21.98
 9 Tedde, Rebekah           '87 Unattached                6:24.20
10 Pettola, Sara            '88 Unattached                6:51.24

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 10:44.96 Jinny Hanifan, TATC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Bell, Megan              '87 Holmes County Track Club  12:19.33
 2 Varner, Cherrita         '87 New World Track Club      12:22.41
 3 Peters, Tina             '88 Miami Valley Track Club   12:23.78
 4 Mussarra, Jillian        '87 Unattached                12:46.57
 5 Ringer, Mollie           '87 Grand Rapids Track Club   13:05.42
 6 Burwell, Michelle        '87 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 13:05.62

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

! REG V Record: 14.85 Donica Merriman, NWTC 1993

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Close, Felicia           '87 Rio Express               15.93    1
 2 Cross, Rachel            '87 Scioto Track Club         50.02    2
 3 Byrd, Jerae              '88 Northwest Track Club      16.31    1
 4 Fleming, Angela          '87 Unattached                50.71    2
 5 Madison, Christina       '88 Unattached                16.63    1
 6 Winston, Carly           '87 Cleveland Heights Rebels  51.17    2
 7 Mathews, Chantee'        '87 Northwest Track Club      16.84    1
 8 O'Hare, Katie            '87 Unattached                51.82    2
 9 Jakubowski, Allison      '87 Grand Rapids Track Club   17.90    1
10 Pettola, Sara            '88 Unattached                20.53    1
11 Yerian, Stephanie        '88 Unattached                55.14    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Close, Felicia           '87 Rio Express               15.91
 2 Cross, Rachel            '87 Scioto Track Club         16.20
 3 Madison, Christina       '88 Unattached                16.41
 4 Byrd, Jerae              '88 Northwest Track Club      16.41
 5 Fleming, Angela          '87 Unattached                16.57
 6 Winston, Carly           '87 Cleveland Heights Rebels  16.93
 7 Mathews, Chantee'        '87 Northwest Track Club      17.42

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

! REG V Record: 28.10 LeBren Martin, NWTC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Mikac, Emily             '87 Scioto Track Club         28.61    2
 2 Byrd, Jerae              '88 Northwest Track Club      29.28    2
 3 Mathews, Chantee'        '87 Northwest Track Club      30.54    2
 4 Fleming, Angela          '87 Unattached                31.57    2
 5 Jakubowski, Allison      '87 Grand Rapids Track Club   32.90    2
 6 O'Hare, Katie            '87 Unattached                33.54    2
 7 Close, Felicia           '87 Rio Express               33.58    2
 8 Pettola, Sara            '88 Unattached                37.75    1
 9 McElhaney, Amber         '88 Unattached                42.01    1

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 50.26 Lake Erie Comets TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  057       Columbus Jaguars TC       50.87
 2  1611      Cleveland Stars           51.47
 3  033       Scioto Track Club         52.22
 4  1503      Unified 'N Flight         52.45
 5  1610      Akron Summer Track Club   54.43
 6  022       Team Ohio Track Club      54.67

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 4:10.51 Dayton Gems TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
==  =================================== ========= ==
 1  DCTC      Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 4:04.54 !  2
 2  1611      Cleveland Stars           4:23.97    1
 3  057       Columbus Jaguars TC       4:32.54    2
 4  067       Capital City Comets TC    4:46.01    2
 5  1503      Unified 'N Flight         4:47.28    2

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 10:27.40 Capatol City Striders TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ==========
 1  DCTC      Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 10:03.95 !
 2  1505      Holmes County Track Club  10:51.93

Youth Girls High Jump

! REG V Record: 5'03.75" (1.62m) Lindsay Ziegler, UNA 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Kraus, Kerri           '87 Unattached          1.57m   5'01.75
 2 Borland, Natalie       '88 Unattached          1.57m   5'01.75
 3 Ruggles, Susan         '88 Mid-Ohio TC         1.37m   4'06.00
 4 Ryder, Loryn           '88 Sunbury Track Club  1.32m   4'04.00
 5 Small, Jessica         '87 Logan County Expres 1.32m   4'04.00
 6 Roth, Lisa             '88 Unattached          1.32m   4'04.00
 7 McElhaney, Amber       '88 Unattached          1.27m   4'02.00
 8 Yerian, Stephanie      '88 Unattached          1.22m   4'00.00
 9 Jakubowski, Allison    '87 Grand Rapids Track  1.22m   4'00.00

Youth Girls Pole Vault

! REG V Record: 8'04.25" (2.55m) Kim DeGraaf, GRTC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 DeGraaf, Kim           '87 Grand Rapids Track  2.74m ! 8'11.75
 2 Walls, Melissa         '87 Unattached          1.82m   5'11.50
 3 Ringer, Mollie         '87 Grand Rapids Track  1.82m   5'11.50

Youth Girls Long Jump

! REG V Record: 17'11.00" (5.46m) Zakiya Harris, ESTC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Smith, Veronica        '88 Cincinnati Express  5.06m   16'07.25
 2 Gwynn, Desiree'        '87 Unattached          4.91m   16'01.50
 3 Hullum, Ashley         '88 Unified 'N Flight   4.89m   16'00.50
 4 O'Hare, Katie          '87 Unattached          4.88m   16'00.25
 5 Murphy, Meghan         '87 Scioto Track Club   4.88m   16'00.25
 6 Close, Felicia         '87 Rio Express         4.83m   15'10.25
 7 Ruebusch, Maria        '87 Unattached          4.83m   15'10.25
 8 Mosby, Erica           '87 Cleveland Heights R 4.64m   15'02.75
 9 Tucker, Ashley         '88 Unified 'N Flight   4.44m   14'07.00
10 Watrous, Erin          '87 Unattached          4.42m   14'06.00
 - Powell, Erica          '88 Unified 'N Flight    FOUL

Youth Girls Triple Jump

! REG V Record: 34'07.50" (10.55m) Tianna Madison, LECTC 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Watrous, Erin          '87 Unattached          9.23m   30'03.50
 2 Small, Jessica         '87 Logan County Expres 8.75m   28'08.50
 3 Guice, Mecah           '87 Flying "j"'s Track  7.91m   25'11.50

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

! REG V Record: 46'10.00" (14.27m) Kelly Plumer, NWTC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Bowman, Blair          '88 Eastside Pride      10.50m   34'05.50
 2 Tanner, Jessie         '87 Unattached          10.43m   34'02.75
 3 Miller, Julie          '87 Bucyrus Track Club  10.28m   33'08.75
 4 Penningroth, Sara      '87 Unattached          10.16m   33'04.00
 5 Rock, Rachelle         '87 Unattached           9.88m   32'05.00
 6 Hipes, Katelyn         '88 Capital City Stride  8.94m   29'04.00
 7 Kendricks, Candice     '87 Akron Summer Track   8.53m   28'00.00
 8 Butler, Latoya         '88 Warren Striders      6.43m   21'01.25

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

! REG V Record: 118'10.00" (36.22m) Alana Robinson, UNA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Penningroth, Sara      '87 Unattached          32.56m   106'10.00
 2 Tanner, Jessie         '87 Unattached          28.40m   93'02.00
 3 Borland, Natalie       '88 Unattached          27.90m   91'06.00
 4 Green, Rebekah         '88 Unattached          23.40m   76'09.00
 5 Miller, Julie          '87 Bucyrus Track Club  22.58m   74'01.00
 6 Bowman, Blair          '88 Eastside Pride      22.32m   73'03.00
 7 Hipes, Katelyn         '88 Capital City Stride 20.80m   68'03.00
 8 Rock, Rachelle         '87 Unattached          18.58m   60'11.00
 9 Butler, Latoya         '88 Warren Striders     14.24m   46'09.00
10 Jakubowski, Allison    '87 Grand Rapids Track  10.54m   34'07.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

! REG V Record: 112'06.00" (34.29m) Jenny Hardesty, UNA 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Miller, Julie          '87 Bucyrus Track Club  21.48m   70'06.00
 2 Bowman, Blair          '88 Eastside Pride      19.60m   64'04.00
 3 Shaffer, Tori          '87 Unattached          17.86m   58'07.00
 4 Reese, Danielle        '87 Cleveland Heights R 16.72m   54'10.00
 5 Green, Emily           '88 Unattached          16.46m   54'00.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

! REG V Record: 3100 Zakiya Harris, ESTC 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Larson-Long, Lauren      '87 Scioto Track Club         2330
 2 Mesi, Lauren             '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 2185
 3 Pore, Lindsay            '88 Scioto Track Club         1832
 4 Pratt, Elizabeth         '87 Wilmington Flyers         1598
 5 Small, Jessica           '87 Logan County Express      1512

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

! REG V Record: 18:19.8h Penny Peath, UNA 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Peters, Tina             '88 Miami Valley Track Club   18:20.40
 2 Underwood, Gwendolyn     '87 Unattached                20:20.11
 3 Jaramillo, Tiffany       '88 Unattached                28:14.15

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 12.00 E. Ellison, TGCSTC 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Grove, Christina         '86 Gina's Thunderbirds       12.36    2
 2 Madison, Tianna          '85 Unattached                12.49    1
 3 Dorn, Amber              '85 Gina's Thunderbirds       12.71    2
 4 Hartsfield, Jonise       '86 Emanon Jaguars            13.01    1
 5 Davis, Heather           '86 Unattached                12.89    2
 6 Bess, Myra               '85 Gina's Thunderbirds       13.08    1
 7 Tate, Sarah              '85 Emanon Jaguars            13.11    2
 8 Conner, Tia              '86 Northwest Track Club      13.12    2
 9 Hall, Dawn               '86 Grand Rapids Track Club   13.14    2
10 Elliott, Allison         '85 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 13.27    1
11 Ludwig, Jacqueline       '86 Unattached                13.33    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Madison, Tianna          '85 Unattached                12.33
 2 Grove, Christina         '86 Gina's Thunderbirds       12.41
 3 Dorn, Amber              '85 Gina's Thunderbirds       12.87
 4 Hartsfield, Jonise       '86 Emanon Jaguars            12.98
 5 Conner, Tia              '86 Northwest Track Club      13.00
 6 Bess, Myra               '85 Gina's Thunderbirds       13.12
 7 Tate, Sarah              '85 Emanon Jaguars            13.37

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 24.57 Latosha Jolirt, DCTC 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Grove, Christina         '86 Gina's Thunderbirds       24.93    1
 2 Bess, Myra               '85 Gina's Thunderbirds       25.10    2
 3 Madison, Tianna          '85 Unattached                25.06    1
 4 Gant, Alicia             '85 Toledo Alive Track Club   25.11    2
 5 Turner, Brook            '86 Greater Cleveland X C     25.11    2
 6 McCullough, Ashley       '86 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 26.22    1
 7 Dorn, Amber              '85 Gina's Thunderbirds       26.28    1
 8 Hartsfield, Jonise       '86 Emanon Jaguars            26.78    1
 9 Hall, Dawn               '86 Grand Rapids Track Club   26.83    1
10 Tate, Sarah              '85 Emanon Jaguars            26.90    1
11 Davis, Heather           '86 Unattached                27.22    2
12 Ludwig, Jacqueline       '86 Unattached                27.66    2
13 Chambers, Cassie         '86 Unattached                28.56    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Turner, Brook            '86 Greater Cleveland X C     25.07
 2 Madison, Tianna          '85 Unattached                25.10
 3 Grove, Christina         '86 Gina's Thunderbirds       25.59
 4 Bess, Myra               '85 Gina's Thunderbirds       26.42
 5 McCullough, Ashley       '86 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 26.64
 6 Dorn, Amber              '85 Gina's Thunderbirds       27.06

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Turner, Brook            '86 Greater Cleveland X C       58.11  2
 2 Gant, Alicia             '85 Toledo Alive Track Club     58.18  2
 3 Ludwig, Jacqueline       '86 Unattached                1:00.85  2
 4 Alger, Gwen              '85 Unattached                1:01.35  2
 5 Williams, Brittany       '86 Warren Striders           1:03.51  2
 6 Pearson, Candice         '85 Lane Four Track Club      1:04.38  1
 7 Young, Ashlee            '85 Lane Four Track Club      1:05.21  1
 8 Chambers, Cassie         '86 Unattached                1:06.84  1
 9 Hall, Dawn               '86 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:08.86  2

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 2:16.97 Cicely Campbell, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Myers, Caitlin           '85 Unattached                2:29.32
 2 Stewart, Tebeah          '86 Cleveland Heights Rebels  2:39.65
 3 Young, Ashlee            '85 Lane Four Track Club      2:46.78
 4 Atsalis, Alison          '86 Wilmington Flyers         2:49.12

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 4:42.2h Nicole Underwood, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Walker, Jenea            '85 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:13.72
 2 Weithoff, Jessica        '85 Flying "j"'s Track Club   5:34.90
 3 Dunham, Amy              '86 Massie Heat Track Club    6:01.61

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 10:23.0h Nessa Arnold, MVTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Morgan, Molly            '86 Unattached                10:43.32
 2 Walker, Jenea            '85 South Dayton Flyers TC    11:32.51
 3 Weithoff, Jessica        '85 Flying "j"'s Track Club   11:56.89
 4 Clericus, Ashley         '86 South Dayton Flyers TC    12:51.11

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

! REG V Record: 14.18 Camee Williams, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McCullough, Ashley       '86 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 15.11
 2 Reese, Erin              '85 Unattached                15.71
 3 Kellon, Erin             '86 Cleveland Heights Rebels  16.40
 4 Osborne, Debra           '85 Columbus Jaguars TC       17.49
 5 Bolin, Brooke            '85 Rio Express               17.71
 6 Miracle, Ashley          '86 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 17.98
 7 Logan, Jonella           '85 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 20.55

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

! REG V Record: 1:02.07 Tonua Buford, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Young, Ashlee            '85 Lane Four Track Club      1:10.57
 2 Osborne, Debra           '85 Columbus Jaguars TC       1:11.00

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 48.10 Lane 4 TC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  121       Gina's Thunderbirds       49.49
 2  028       Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 51.06
 3  1503      Unified 'N Flight         52.83

Intermediate Girls High Jump

! REG V Record: 5'08.75" (1.75m) Camee Williams, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Borland, Ali           '86 Unattached          1.62m   5'03.75
 2 Willett, Kimberly      '85 Flying "j"'s Track  1.52m   4'11.75
 3 Sinclair, Tara         '86 Unattached          1.49m   4'10.50
 4 Ferry, Paula           '86 Unattached          1.47m   4'09.75
 5 Bolt, Katie            '85 Grand Rapids Track  1.42m   4'07.75

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

! REG V Record: 9'04.50" (2.86m) Andrea White, UNA 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Willett, Kimberly      '85 Flying "j"'s Track  2.85m   9'04.25
 2 Miller, Athena         '85 Unattached          1.80m   5'10.75

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

! REG V Record: 19'03.25" (5.87m) Camee Williams, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 McCullough, Ashley     '86 Dayton Gems-Elite T 5.46m   17'11.00
 2 Madison, Tianna        '85 Unattached          5.38m   17'08.00
 3 Ferry, Paula           '86 Unattached          5.10m   16'08.75
 4 Alger, Gwen            '85 Unattached          5.04m   16'06.50
 5 Borland, Ali           '86 Unattached          4.94m   16'02.50
 6 Conner, Tia            '86 Northwest Track Clu 4.57m   15'00.00
 7 Shareef, Aakhira       '86 Cleveland Heights R 4.08m   13'04.75
 - Reese, Erin            '85 Unattached           FOUL

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

! REG V Record: 36'07.75" (11.17m) Melissa Abood, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Madison, Tianna        '85 Unattached          11.15m   36'07.00
 2 Embs, Amber            '86 Unattached           9.63m   31'07.25
 3 Chambers, Cassie       '86 Unattached           9.37m   30'09.00
 4 Walker, Ashley         '85 Lane Four Track Clu  8.98m   29'05.50

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

! REG V Record: 47'01.50" (14.36m) Becky Breisch, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Hill, Lindsey          '85 Unattached          11.78m   38'07.75
 2 Foster, Kasi           '85 Unattached          11.53m   37'10.00
 3 Dickerson, Shanna      '86 Lane Four Track Clu 11.30m   37'01.00
 4 Hill, Amy              '85 Unattached          10.28m   33'08.75
 5 Habrun, Mariel         '86 Unattached           9.62m   31'06.75
 6 DeGraaf, Jennie        '85 Grand Rapids Track   8.07m   26'05.75

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

! REG V Record: 139'07.00" (42.55m) Chrisy Herman, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Hill, Amy              '85 Unattached          27.90m   91'06.00
 2 Hill, Lindsey          '85 Unattached          25.20m   82'08.00
 3 DeGraaf, Jennie        '85 Grand Rapids Track  17.88m   58'08.00
 4 Jameson, Shena         '85 Columbus Jaguars TC 12.82m   42'01.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

! REG V Record: 4604 Camee Williams, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Ferry, Paula             '86 Unattached                3717
 2 Sciffbauer, Sara         '86 Flying "j"'s Track Club   3094
 3 Willett, Kimberly        '85 Flying "j"'s Track Club   3043

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 11.77 D'Andre Hill, CASTC

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Moore, LA Shauntea       '83 Unattached                11.82    1
 2 Young, Tiffany           '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 12.38    2
 3 Holloway, Krystal        '83 Warren Striders           12.63    1
 4 Franklin, Kristen        '84 Unattached                12.65    2
 5 Ogbuehi, Jennifer        '84 New World Track Club      12.88    2
 6 Holloway, Alicia         '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 12.94    1
 7 Sukys, Melissa           '84 Cincinnati Allstars       12.92    2
 8 Daniel, Angela           '84 Cincinnati Allstars       13.12    1
 9 Hairston, Ameerah        '84 Unattached                13.25    1
10 Hobbs, Shequailda        '84 New World Track Club      13.62    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Moore, LA Shauntea       '83 Unattached                11.75 !
 2 Young, Tiffany           '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 12.48
 3 Franklin, Kristen        '84 Unattached                12.68
 4 Holloway, Krystal        '83 Warren Striders           12.73
 5 Sukys, Melissa           '84 Cincinnati Allstars       12.98
 6 Ogbuehi, Jennifer        '84 New World Track Club      13.06
 7 Daniel, Angela           '84 Cincinnati Allstars       13.08
 8 Holloway, Alicia         '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 13.16

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 24.37 Melanie Williams, MOTC

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Moore, LA Shauntea       '83 Unattached                24.01 !  1
 2 Young, Tiffany           '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 26.22    2
 3 Jackson, Ina             '84 Greater Cleveland X C     26.04    1
 4 Sukys, Melissa           '84 Cincinnati Allstars       26.49    2
 5 Bowman, Kelley           '83 Unattached                26.34    1
 6 Franklin, Kristen        '84 Unattached                26.56    2
 7 Holloway, Krystal        '83 Warren Striders           26.57    1
 8 Patterson, Roslynn       '84 Gina's Thunderbirds       26.69    1
 9 Robinson, Theresa        '84 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 26.84    1
10 Daniel, Angela           '84 Cincinnati Allstars       27.70    2
11 Bozeman, Danisha         '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 28.05    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Moore, LA Shauntea       '83 Unattached                24.01 !
 2 Young, Tiffany           '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 25.73
 3 Jackson, Ina             '84 Greater Cleveland X C     25.81
 4 Patterson, Roslynn       '84 Gina's Thunderbirds       26.24
 5 Holloway, Krystal        '83 Warren Striders           26.42
 6 Sukys, Melissa           '84 Cincinnati Allstars       26.58
 7 Franklin, Kristen        '84 Unattached                26.62
 8 Bowman, Kelley           '83 Unattached                27.76

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 54.34 Tia Trent, CJTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Jackson, Ina             '84 Greater Cleveland X C       58.47
 2 Ogbuehi, Jennifer        '84 New World Track Club        58.72
 3 Sukys, Melissa           '84 Cincinnati Allstars       1:01.57
 4 Robinson, Theresa        '84 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 1:01.69
 5 Bozeman, Danisha         '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 1:02.55
 6 Gulley, Natasha          '84 Allstar Training Club     1:04.25
 7 Booth, Lindsay           '84 Warren Striders           1:05.19
 8 Dorsey, Toni             '84 Rio Express               1:05.50

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 2:13.8h Susan Nash, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Morgan, Ruth             '84 Unattached                2:21.75
 2 Taylor, Anne             '84 Unattached                2:42.65

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 4:41.76 Alyson, Butterfield, FJTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Taylor, Anne             '84 Unattached                5:28.27
 2 Thompson, Jannique       '84 Cleveland Heights Rebels  6:12.34

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

! REG V Record: 13.8h LaVonna Martin, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Johnson, Courtney        '84 Columbus Jaguars TC       14.71
 2 Blackley, Kirby          '84 Cincinnati Allstars       15.44
 3 Davis, Stephanie         '84 Emanon Jaguars            15.54
 4 Myers, Mandy             '84 Marion Track Club         17.11
 - Cullum, Jenelle          '84 Grand Rapids Track Club     DNF

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

! REG V Record: 1:02.9h Melanie Sklepco, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 - Ogbuehi, Jennifer        '84 New World Track Club      1:05.78
 1 Gustin, Heather          '84 Massie Heat Track Club    No Data
 2 Johnson, Courtney        '84 Columbus Jaguars TC       1:10.60
 3 Bowman, Kelley           '83 Unattached                1:13.64
 4 Hente, Elizabeth         '84 Flying "j"'s Track Club   1:15.09
 5 Myers, Mandy             '84 Marion Track Club         1:17.42

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 47.4h Derby City Track Club

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  028       Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 50.00

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 3:47.4h North West TC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  028       Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 4:25.53

Young Women's High Jump

! REG V Record: 5'10.50" (1.79m) Elizabeth Tigue, LECTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Bowman, Kelley         '83 Unattached          1.67m   5'05.75
 2 Genet, Amber           '84 Unattached          1.52m   4'11.75
 3 Denslow, Kate          '84 Unattached          1.52m   4'11.75
 4 Crabtree, Stacie       '84 Unattached          1.47m   4'09.75

Young Women's Pole Vault

! REG V Record: 10'10.00" (3.30m) Ashley Carrol, UNA 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Eveland, Breanna       '84 Grand Rapids Track  3.30m   10'10.00
 2 Martin, Michelle       '82 Mitchell Vaulters T 3.15m   10'04.00
 3 Swarthout, Ashley      '83 Unattached          2.85m   9'04.25
 4 Weidner, Becky         '83 Unattached          2.70m   8'10.25
 5 Moomaw, Jenna          '84 Unattached          2.40m   7'10.50
 6 Over, Katie            '83 Unattached          1.95m   6'04.75
 - Denslow, Kate          '84 Unattached             NH

Young Women's Long Jump

! REG V Record: 18'07.25" (5.67m) Tirsulinia Westbrook, CJTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Jackson, Ina           '84 Greater Cleveland X 5.57m   18'03.25
 2 Edwards, Maisah        '83 Lane Four Track Clu 5.28m   17'04.00
 3 Blackley, Kirby        '84 Cincinnati Allstars 5.11m   16'09.25
 4 Bowman, Kelley         '83 Unattached          4.92m   16'01.75
 5 Franklin, Kristen      '84 Unattached          4.76m   15'07.50

Young Women's Triple Jump

! REG V Record: 37'05.00" (11.40m) Melissa Abood, SSTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Edwards, Maisah        '83 Lane Four Track Clu 9.96m   32'08.25
 2 Reynolds, Kelly        '84 Marion Track Club   8.84m   29'00.00

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

! REG V Record: 46'00.00" (14.02m) Rebekaa Green, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Lawton, Jeaniae        '84 Unattached          11.92m   39'01.25
 2 Jameson, Tia           '83 Columbus Jaguars TC 11.11m   36'05.50
 3 Clemson, Christen      '84 Unattached          10.84m   35'06.75
 4 Wright, Bianca         '83 Cleveland Heights R 10.19m   33'05.25
 5 Branning, Laura        '84 Warren Striders      9.60m   31'06.00
 6 Lynch, Joevondra       '83 Unattached           9.02m   29'07.25
 7 Hobbs, Shequailda      '84 New World Track Clu  7.83m   25'08.25

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

! REG V Record: 159'05.00" (48.59m) Roberta Collins, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Lawton, Jeaniae        '84 Unattached          40.12m   131'07.00
 2 Clemson, Christen      '84 Unattached          39.76m   130'05.00
 3 Jameson, Tia           '83 Columbus Jaguars TC 35.64m   116'11.00
 4 Williams, Katy         '84 Austintown Communit 33.60m   110'03.00
 5 Eveland, Breanna       '84 Grand Rapids Track  32.98m   108'02.00
 6 Lynch, Joevondra       '83 Unattached          29.90m   98'01.00
 7 Wright, Bianca         '83 Cleveland Heights R 29.56m   97'00.00
 8 Morchak, Maureen       '83 Unattached          25.22m   82'09.00
 9 Branning, Laura        '84 Warren Striders     21.86m   71'09.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

! REG V Record: 119'10.00" (36.53m) Tammy Garcia, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Eveland, Breanna       '84 Grand Rapids Track  30.12m   98'10.00
 2 Souslin, Brittney      '84 Unattached          29.10m   95'06.00
 3 Jameson, Tia           '83 Columbus Jaguars TC 18.32m   60'01.00

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 13.51 Kyrom Massey, UNA 1988

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Pitts, Davon             '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      13.89    1
 2 Dehaney, Armand          '91 Cleveland Heights Rebels  14.00    3
 3 Dobson, Aaron            '91 Capital City Striders     14.01    2
 4 Bruner, Brandon          '91 Unattached                14.04    3
 5 Sharp, Akil              '91 Capital City Comets TC    14.07    2
 6 Bryant, Christian        '92 Unified 'N Flight         14.39    1
 7 Braswell, Winfred        '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      14.17    2
 8 Rhoden, Louis            '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   14.48    1
 9 Spencer, Kirk            '92 Unattached                14.53    2
10 Jordan, Michael          '92 Northwest Track Club      14.55    1
11 Wright, Joe              '92 Gina's Thunderbirds       14.69    3
12 Murdock, Jahari          '92 Warren Striders           14.88    1
13 McDOUGALD, Forika        '91 Unattached                14.92    3
14 Watson, Jibree           '91 West Akron Track Club     15.01    1
15 Easton, Jamaal           '91 Capital City Striders     15.26    1
16 McCOY, Desmond           '92 Unified 'N Flight         15.51    3
17 Tate, Jeremy             '92 Grand Rapids Track Club   17.09    2
18 Brown, Aaron             '93 Capital City Striders     19.20    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Pitts, Davon             '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      13.48 !
 2 Dehaney, Armand          '91 Cleveland Heights Rebels  13.50 !
 3 Bruner, Brandon          '91 Unattached                13.66
 4 Braswell, Winfred        '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      13.79
 5 Dobson, Aaron            '91 Capital City Striders     13.84
 6 Rhoden, Louis            '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   14.70
 7 Bryant, Christian        '92 Unified 'N Flight         15.12

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 27.11 Keith Johnson, STC 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Henry, William           '92 Northwest Track Club      28.58    1
 2 Pitts, Davon             '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      29.12    4
 3 Jordan, Michael          '92 Northwest Track Club      29.17    3
 4 Bruner, Brandon          '91 Unattached                29.38    2
 5 Dobson, Aaron            '91 Capital City Striders     28.72    1
 6 Sharp, Akil              '91 Capital City Comets TC    28.85    1
 7 Dehaney, Armand          '91 Cleveland Heights Rebels  29.46    3
 8 Brown, Laron             '91 Northwest Track Club      29.78    4
 9 McDOUGALD, Forika        '91 Unattached                30.66    1
10 Rhoden, Louis            '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   30.72    2
11 Smith, Jared             '92 Capital City Striders     30.84    4
12 Queener, Malik           '91 West Akron Track Club     31.14    3
13 Watson, Jibree           '91 West Akron Track Club     32.24    3
14 Pridgen, Jacob           '91 Unattached                32.39    4
15 McCOY, Desmond           '92 Unified 'N Flight         32.50    4
16 Harris, Jeffrey          '91 Capital City Striders     32.67    1
17 Easton, Jamaal           '91 Capital City Striders     32.70    4
18 Brown, Aaron             '93 Capital City Striders     37.76    4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Pitts, Davon             '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      28.40
 2 Dehaney, Armand          '91 Cleveland Heights Rebels  28.71
 3 Bruner, Brandon          '91 Unattached                28.76
 4 Sharp, Akil              '91 Capital City Comets TC    28.78
 5 Dobson, Aaron            '91 Capital City Striders     29.36
 6 Brown, Laron             '91 Northwest Track Club      29.46
 7 Henry, William           '92 Northwest Track Club      29.48
 8 Jordan, Michael          '92 Northwest Track Club      30.56

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 1:03.27 Keith Johnson, STC 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Sharp, Akil              '91 Capital City Comets TC    1:07.01    3
 2 Henry, William           '92 Northwest Track Club      1:07.22    3
 3 Beverly, Khari           '91 Powerstroke Athletic Club 1:09.43    3
 4 Wilcoxon, Slayde         '91 Bellefontaine Park Dist   1:10.20    1
 5 Burg, Jeremiah           '92 Gina's Thunderbirds       1:10.23    2
 6 Harris, Jeffrey          '91 Capital City Striders     1:10.60    2
 7 Braswell, Winfred        '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      1:11.07    3
 8 Smith, Jared             '92 Capital City Striders     1:11.14    2
 9 Pridgen, Jacob           '91 Unattached                1:11.47    2
10 Queener, Malik           '91 West Akron Track Club     1:15.42    3
11 Bradley, Creighton       '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:16.10    2
12 Spaulding, Hashim        '91 Unified 'N Flight         1:16.14    2
13 Brown, Aaron             '93 Capital City Striders     1:18.07    1
14 Adams, Tennyson          '91 Greater Cleveland X C     1:30.75    1

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 2:32.1h Charles McElligott 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Beverly, Khari           '91 Powerstroke Athletic Club 2:35.37
 2 Bennett, Darrlyl         '92 Northwest Track Club      2:36.90
 3 Roth, Keith              '92 Unattached                2:36.99
 4 DE Rosa, Joseph          '91 Unattached                2:39.97
 5 Bell, Desmond            '93 Unified 'N Flight         2:43.33
 6 Morris, Jamol            '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      2:48.00
 7 Pridgen, Jacob           '91 Unattached                2:48.38
 8 Queener, Malik           '91 West Akron Track Club     2:54.17
 9 Lampley, Jermichael      '91 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 2:58.80
10 Bradley, Creighton       '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   3:01.58
11 Fetter, Keaton           '91 Blue Thunder Track Club   3:05.80
12 Perdue, Andre            '92 West Akron Track Club     3:14.56

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 5:04.1h Alan Boos, TATC 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Beverly, Khari           '91 Powerstroke Athletic Club 5:26.09
 2 Bennett, Darrlyl         '92 Northwest Track Club      5:30.91
 3 Morris, Jamol            '91 Lincoln Heights Ymca      5:32.29
 4 DE Rosa, Joseph          '91 Unattached                5:43.87
 5 Nelson, Shannon          '91 Unified 'N Flight         5:50.16
 6 Adams, Tennyson          '91 Greater Cleveland X C     5:53.46
 7 Fetter, Keaton           '91 Blue Thunder Track Club   5:54.85
 8 Bradley, Creighton       '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   6:01.02
 9 Geer, Ian                '93 South Dayton Flyers TC    6:17.39
10 Morgan, Joshua           '91 Unattached                6:30.66

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 56.76 Middletown Blazers TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  LINC      Lincoln Heights Ymca        57.35
 2  1503      Unified 'N Flight           59.07
 3  121  "B"  Gina's Thunderbirds       1:01.00
 4  121       Gina's Thunderbirds       1:01.37
 5  028       Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 1:05.18
 6  0022      Warren Striders           1:05.33
 7  095       Flying "j"'s Track Club   1:07.06
 -  CCS       Capital City Striders          DQ

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 4:46.0h Dayton Gems Elite TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  002       Northwest Track Club      4:53.69
 2  1503      Unified 'N Flight         5:10.18
 3  028       Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 5:26.67

Bantam Boys High Jump

! REG V Record: 4'06.00" (1.37m) Michael Kramer, CETC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 DE Rosa, Joseph        '91 Unattached          1.15m   3'09.25
 2 Watts, Ryan            '91 Cincinnati Allstars 1.10m   3'07.25
 3 Pore, Alex             '91 Scioto Track Club   1.10m   3'07.25
 4 Bradley, Brooklyn      '92 Northwest Track Clu 1.00m   3'03.25
 4 Miller, Taylor         '91 Blue Thunder Track  1.00m   3'03.25
 6 Fox, Timothy           '91 Cambridge Track Clu 0.95m   3'01.25
 7 Fox, Gregory           '93 Cambridge Track Clu 0.90m   2'11.50
 - Sidener, Matthew       '92 Blue Thunder Track     NH

Bantam Boys Long Jump

! REG V Record: 15'09.00" (4.80m) Da Moore, CASTC 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Rhoden, Louis          '91 Grand Rapids Track  4.29m   14'01.00
 2 Bryant, Christian      '92 Unified 'N Flight   4.18m   13'08.75
 3 Oglesby, Dante         '91 Dayton Gems-Elite T 4.14m   13'07.00
 4 Murdock, Jahari        '92 Warren Striders     4.04m   13'03.25
 5 Whaley, Beau           '91 Rio Express         3.98m   13'00.75
 6 Wilcoxon, Slayde       '91 Bellefontaine Park  3.86m   12'08.00
 7 Cunningham, Earl       '91 Jubilee Track Club  3.79m   12'05.25
 8 Grant, Doran           '92 Unified 'N Flight   3.76m   12'04.00
 9 Pavey, Cameron         '91 Excel Track Club    3.36m   11'00.25
10 McDOUGALD, Forika      '91 Unattached          2.94m   9'07.75
11 Mittas, Aristotle      '93 Warren Striders     2.79m   9'02.00

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

! REG V Record: 28'08.50" (8.75m) Craig Dyke, UNA 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Scott, Justin          '91 Unattached          7.53m   24'08.50
 2 Miller, Taylor         '91 Blue Thunder Track  6.43m   21'01.25
 3 Hardman, Zeke          '91 Miami Valley Track  5.97m   19'07.00
 4 Townsend, Christian    '91 Unattached          5.89m   19'04.00
 5 Crosby, Xavier         '93 Capital City Stride 5.02m   16'05.75
 6 Mussarra, Connor       '93 Unattached          3.06m   10'00.50

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Geer, Ian              '93 South Dayton Flyers 18.06m 59'03.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

! REG V Record: 743 Michael Thomas, NWTC 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 DE Rosa, Joseph          '91 Unattached                385
 2 Miller, Taylor           '91 Blue Thunder Track Club   327
 3 Pore, Alex               '91 Scioto Track Club         319
 4 Fetter, Keaton           '91 Blue Thunder Track Club   316
 5 Dunson, Kollin           '91 Flying "j"'s Track Club   304
 6 Smith, Xerie             '91 Unattached                285
 7 Lament, Christian        '92 Blue Thunder Track Club   202

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

! REG V Record: 8:23.8h Danny Dalton, UNA 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Geer, Ian                '93 South Dayton Flyers TC    10:02.71
 2 Jackson, Roland          '91 Unified 'N Flight         10:37.38
 3 Byrne, David             '91 Miami Valley Track Club   11:10.50
 4 Roberts, Cody            '91 Southwest Ohio Track Club 11:10.81
 5 Mussarra, Connor         '93 Unattached                12:06.91
 6 Crosby, Xavier           '93 Capital City Striders     15:22.91

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 12.38 J. Peebles, NWTC 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Jones, Skylar            '89 Gina's Thunderbirds       12.92    1
 2 Lee, David               '90 Unattached                12.98    2
 3 Alvis, Christopher       '89 Unattached                13.02    3
 4 Egler, Sean              '90 Bellefontaine Park Dist   13.27    1
 5 Jackson, Joshua          '89 Northwest Track Club      13.44    2
 6 Zaccardelli, Billy       '90 Unattached                13.81    3
 7 Ramsey, Brandon          '89 Gina's Thunderbirds       13.47    1
 8 Howard, Mark             '89 Gina's Thunderbirds       13.48    2
 9 LeGRAIR, Johnny          '90 Unified 'N Flight         13.56    1
10 Pridgen, Adam            '89 Unattached                14.24    3
11 Herbert, Anthony         '89 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 14.79    2
12 Hullum, DaVONTA          '90 Unattached                14.80    1
13 Veith, Devin             '89 Highview Raptors          15.07    3
14 Hendrickson, Nathan      '89 Highview Raptors          15.86    2
15 Sanders, Chase           '90 Unattached                16.24    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Alvis, Christopher       '89 Unattached                12.65
 2 Jones, Skylar            '89 Gina's Thunderbirds       12.88
 3 Jackson, Joshua          '89 Northwest Track Club      13.13
 4 Lee, David               '90 Unattached                13.17
 5 Howard, Mark             '89 Gina's Thunderbirds       13.52
 6 Ramsey, Brandon          '89 Gina's Thunderbirds       13.54
 7 Zaccardelli, Billy       '90 Unattached                13.69
 8 Egler, Sean              '90 Bellefontaine Park Dist   13.77

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 25.6h Floyd Quiton, EJTC 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Green, Kenneth           '89 Capital City Comets TC    26.28    3
 2 Jones, Skylar            '89 Gina's Thunderbirds       26.50    2
 3 Lee, David               '90 Unattached                26.84    1
 4 Hunter, Duwayn           '90 Gina's Thunderbirds       27.75    3
 5 Jackson, Joshua          '89 Northwest Track Club      27.78    1
 6 Pridgen, Adam            '89 Unattached                29.22    2
 7 Wolf, Robert             '89 Unattached                28.06    1
 8 Herbert, Anthony         '89 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 29.51    2
 9 Spurlock, Deion          '89 Capital City Striders     29.56    1
10 Goin, Maurice            '90 Unattached                31.91    3
11 Veith, Devin             '89 Highview Raptors          32.05    1
12 Bumpus, James            '90 Capital City Striders     33.17    2
13 Brown, Quenin            '90 Capital City Striders     33.63    2
14 Doig, Joey               '90 Capital City Striders     35.00    1
15 Hambleton, Damon         '90 Capital City Striders     38.75    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Green, Kenneth           '89 Capital City Comets TC    25.95
 2 Jones, Skylar            '89 Gina's Thunderbirds       26.54
 3 Lee, David               '90 Unattached                27.01
 4 Hunter, Duwayn           '90 Gina's Thunderbirds       27.72
 5 Jackson, Joshua          '89 Northwest Track Club      28.75
 6 Pridgen, Adam            '89 Unattached                30.01
 7 Herbert, Anthony         '89 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 30.53

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 58.21 Michael Thomas, NWTC 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Lee, David               '90 Unattached                1:00.48    4
 2 Alvis, Christopher       '89 Unattached                1:00.50    4
 3 Tucker, Daniel           '89 Excel Track Club          1:01.68    4
 4 Leonard, Miles           '89 New World Track Club      1:04.30    4
 5 Blackmon, John           '90 Unified 'N Flight         1:05.31    4
 6 Tyson, Alan              '89 Capital City Comets TC    1:05.61    4
 7 Pridgen, Adam            '89 Unattached                1:06.93    3
 8 Pinkston, Eugene         '89 Motor City Track Club     1:07.38    3
 9 Byrd, Dwayne             '90 Northwest Track Club      1:07.84    3
10 Culbreth, Mychal         '89 Lincoln Heights Ymca      1:11.26    1
11 Lyons, Bradley           '90 Highview Raptors          1:12.01    3
12 Herbert, Anthony         '89 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 1:12.12    3
13 Anderson, Michael        '89 Warren Striders           1:13.29    3
14 Strong, Isiah            '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:14.90    2
15 Boykin, Brad             '90 Highview Raptors          1:14.97    2
16 Spurlock, Deion          '89 Capital City Striders     1:19.04    1
17 Bumpus, James            '90 Capital City Striders     1:21.77    2
18 Doig, Joey               '90 Capital City Striders     1:22.47    2
19 Brown, Quenin            '90 Capital City Striders     1:22.61    2
20 Hambleton, Damon         '90 Capital City Striders     1:33.85    1

Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 2:20.9h Brandon Hatcher, NWTC 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Leonard, Miles           '89 New World Track Club      2:34.37
 2 Blackmon, John           '90 Unified 'N Flight         2:34.49
 3 Pinkston, Eugene         '89 Motor City Track Club     2:36.98
 4 Mason, Justinian         '90 Caribe Track Club         2:38.45
 5 Holloman, Brad           '89 Mason Dixon A C           2:45.82
 6 Haney, Andrew            '89 Capital City Striders     2:46.91
 7 Harris, Joseph           '90 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 2:47.04
 8 Saldana, Matthew         '90 Highview Raptors          2:54.90
 9 Zucker, David            '90 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 3:04.05
10 Tedde, Peter             '90 Unattached                3:24.68

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 4:53.58 Nathan Peevy, NWTC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Stewart, David           '89 Flying "j"'s Track Club   4:58.65
 2 Henning, Blaise          '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   5:00.37
 3 Cochran, Evan            '90 Unattached                5:16.84
 4 Pinkston, Eugene         '89 Motor City Track Club     5:17.00
 5 Holloman, Brad           '89 Mason Dixon A C           5:21.93
 6 Baragar, Jared           '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   5:30.72
 7 Long, Brian              '89 Mason Dixon A C           5:38.23
 8 Peters, Andy             '90 Miami Valley Track Club   5:51.08
 9 O'Connor, Robert         '90 Unattached                6:02.24
10 Zucker, David            '90 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 6:06.22

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 10:22.13 Patrick Roberts, DSTC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Stewart, David           '89 Flying "j"'s Track Club   10:20.98 !
 2 Henning, Blaise          '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   10:22.80
 3 Peters, Andy             '90 Miami Valley Track Club   11:17.94
 4 Cochran, Evan            '90 Unattached                11:25.17
 5 O'Connor, Robert         '90 Unattached                12:53.27
 6 Nemastil, James          '90 Unattached                13:04.35

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

! REG V Record: 12.41 Lamar Hill, NWTC 1990

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Tyson, Alan              '89 Capital City Comets TC    13.46    1
 2 Walker, Robbie           '89 Unattached                15.09    2
 3 Woods,Jr., Derrick       '89 Flying "j"'s Track Club   13.68    1
 4 Wicks, Paris             '89 Unified 'N Flight         15.76    2
 5 Payne, William           '90 Unattached                14.26    1
 6 Dunson, Xavier           '90 Flying "j"'s Track Club   17.18    2
 7 Butler, James            '89 Miami Valley Track Club   17.94    2
 8 Sandusky, Jacob          '89 Blue Thunder Track Club   18.74    2
 9 Keller, Caleb            '89 Miami Valley Track Club   18.75    1
10 Sanders, Chase           '90 Unattached                19.01    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Tyson, Alan              '89 Capital City Comets TC    13.30
 2 Woods,Jr., Derrick       '89 Flying "j"'s Track Club   13.36
 3 Payne, William           '90 Unattached                13.96
 4 Walker, Robbie           '89 Unattached                15.12
 5 Wicks, Paris             '89 Unified 'N Flight         16.61
 6 Dunson, Xavier           '90 Flying "j"'s Track Club   16.91
 7 Butler, James            '89 Miami Valley Track Club   17.82
 8 Sandusky, Jacob          '89 Blue Thunder Track Club   18.59

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 47.9h Toledo Glass City TC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  121       Gina's Thunderbirds         52.74
 2  067       Capital City Comets TC      53.12
 3  053       Bellefontaine Park Dist     56.11
 4  1503      Unified 'N Flight           56.54
 5  LINC      Lincoln Heights Ymca        58.46
 6  0024      Highview Raptors          1:02.18
 7  071       Blue Thunder Track Club   1:02.18

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 3:51.9h Toledo Glass City TC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  0024      Highview Raptors          5:13.49

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 10:11.17 Scioto TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ==========
 1  006       Miami Valley Track Club   11:26.73
 2  FLY       Wilmington Flyers         12:19.02
 3  CCS       Capital City Striders     12:24.64

Midget Boys High Jump

! REG V Record: 4'11.75" (1.52m) Mike Schachleiter,UNA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Leonard, Miles         '89 New World Track Clu 1.44m   4'08.75
 2 Egler, Sean            '90 Bellefontaine Park  1.44m   4'08.75
 3 Cruse, Cole            '89 Highview Raptors    1.44m   4'08.75
 4 Ludwig, Jacob          '90 Unattached          1.34m   4'04.75
 5 Horn, Gray             '90 Blue Thunder Track  1.34m   4'04.75
 6 Walker, Robbie         '89 Unattached          1.29m   4'02.75

Midget Boys Long Jump

! REG V Record: 17'05.00" (5.31m) Lamar Hill, NWTC 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Tucker, Daniel         '89 Excel Track Club    4.97m   16'03.75
 2 Alvis, Christopher     '89 Unattached          4.94m   16'02.50
 3 Woods,Jr., Derrick     '89 Flying "j"'s Track  4.76m   15'07.50
 4 Horn, Gray             '90 Blue Thunder Track  4.62m   15'02.00
 5 Payne, William         '90 Unattached          4.48m   14'08.50
 6 Zaccardelli, Billy     '90 Unattached          4.42m   14'06.00
 7 LeGRAIR, Johnny        '90 Unified 'N Flight   4.31m   14'01.75
 8 Walker, Robbie         '89 Unattached          4.24m   13'11.00
 9 Morgan, Keith          '89 Bellefontaine Park  4.19m   13'09.00
10 Mosby, Ryan            '89 Highview Raptors    4.17m   13'08.25
11 Spurlock, Deion        '89 Capital City Stride 4.16m   13'07.75
12 Cruse, Cole            '89 Highview Raptors    4.11m   13'06.00
13 Strong, Isiah          '89 Grand Rapids Track  4.09m   13'05.00
14 Lyons, Bradley         '90 Highview Raptors    3.74m   12'03.25

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

! REG V Record: 41'08.50" (12.71m) Sean Patrick, UNA 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Hipes, John            '89 Capital City Stride 9.77m   32'00.75
 2 Moore, Brandon         '90 Northwest Track Clu 9.73m   31'11.25
 3 Carter, Levi           '89 Capital City Stride 9.66m   31'08.50
 4 Ellis, Michael         '89 Capital City Comets 9.55m   31'04.00
 5 Smith, Andrew          '89 Gina's Thunderbirds 9.06m   29'08.75
 6 Lemons, Samuel         '90 Highview Raptors    8.89m   29'02.00
 7 Staten, Christopher    '90 Emanon Jaguars      8.57m   28'01.50
 8 Sunderhaus, Logan      '90 Spencerville Stride 8.55m   28'00.75
 9 O'Hare, Ryan           '89 Unattached          7.30m   23'11.50
10 Daniel, Asa            '89 Cincinnati Allstars 7.12m   23'04.50
11 Spooney, Roddrick      '89 Unified 'N Flight   7.05m   23'01.75
12 Mikesell, Branden      '90 Highview Raptors    6.78m   22'03.00

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

! REG V Record: 117'06.00" (35.81m) Craig Dyke, UNA 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Carter, Levi           '89 Capital City Stride 22.82m   74'10.00
 2 Staten, Christopher    '90 Emanon Jaguars      21.40m   70'02.00
 3 Alexander, Ivory       '89 West Akron Track Cl 19.96m   65'06.00
 4 Sunderhaus, Logan      '90 Spencerville Stride 19.92m   65'04.00
 5 Lemons, Samuel         '90 Highview Raptors    18.54m   60'10.00
 6 Moore, Brandon         '90 Northwest Track Clu 18.26m   59'11.00
 7 Fisher, Greg           '90 South Dayton Flyers 18.20m   59'08.00
 8 Daniel, Asa            '89 Cincinnati Allstars 17.08m   56'00.00
 9 Spooney, Roddrick      '89 Unified 'N Flight   16.72m   54'10.00
10 Wiggins, Collin        '89 Bucyrus Track Club  16.38m   53'09.00
11 O'Hare, Ryan           '89 Unattached          16.14m   52'11.00
12 Mikesell, Branden      '90 Highview Raptors    15.60m   51'02.00
13 Curry, Evyn            '89 West Akron Track Cl 12.86m   42'02.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

! REG V Record: 107'05.00" (32.74m) J. Christian, MCDTC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Fisher, Greg           '90 South Dayton Flyers 27.82m   91'03.00
 2 Moore, Brandon         '90 Northwest Track Clu 25.54m   83'09.00
 3 Lemons, Samuel         '90 Highview Raptors    21.46m   70'05.00
 4 O'Hare, Ryan           '89 Unattached          21.06m   69'01.00
 5 Hill, Charles          '90 Unattached          19.52m   64'00.00
 6 Mikesell, Branden      '90 Highview Raptors    18.44m   60'06.00
 7 Wiggins, Collin        '89 Bucyrus Track Club  16.80m   55'01.00
 8 Tootle, Robert         '90 Northwest Track Clu 14.34m   47'00.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

! REG V Record: 3110 Brina McMahon, WSTC 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Leonard, Miles           '89 New World Track Club      2141
 2 Woods,Jr., Derrick       '89 Flying "j"'s Track Club   1997
 3 Walker, Robbie           '89 Unattached                1662
 4 Horn, Gray               '90 Blue Thunder Track Club   1563

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

! REG V Record: 8:22.56 C. Eggimier, KTC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Buchwalder, Maxwell      '90 Miami Valley Track Club    9:57.75
 2 Butler, James            '89 Miami Valley Track Club   10:04.01
 3 Keller, Caleb            '89 Miami Valley Track Club   10:04.14
 4 Roberts, Kyle            '90 Southwest Ohio Track Club 10:04.17
 5 Carter, Levi             '89 Capital City Striders     11:40.68
 - Brandon, Todd            '90 West Akron Track Club           DQ

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 11.40 Jawlar Glass, JTC 1994

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Petitt, Thomas           '87 Unattached                12.02    2
 2 Hankins, Shakur          '87 Team Michigan Track Club  12.16    1
 3 Williams, Edward         '87 Unified 'N Flight         12.30    3
 4 Hankins, Sundiatta       '87 Team Michigan Track Club  12.27    1
 5 Pastor, James            '88 Unified 'N Flight         12.45    2
 6 Hughes, Corey            '87 Unattached                12.84    3
 7 McNairy, Christopher     '87 Team Michigan Track Club  12.38    1
 8 Thompson, Tony           '87 Rio Express               12.65    1
 9 Sullivan, Ryan           '87 Unattached                12.92    3
10 McNIGHT, Alvin           '88 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 13.04    2
11 Harper, Perry            '87 Warren Striders           13.06    2
12 Butler, George           '88 Team Michigan Track Club  13.30    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Petitt, Thomas           '87 Unattached                11.52
 2 Hankins, Shakur          '87 Team Michigan Track Club  11.81
 3 Hankins, Sundiatta       '87 Team Michigan Track Club  11.87
 4 Williams, Edward         '87 Unified 'N Flight         11.88
 5 McNairy, Christopher     '87 Team Michigan Track Club  12.02
 6 Pastor, James            '88 Unified 'N Flight         12.08
 7 Thompson, Tony           '87 Rio Express               12.45
 8 Hughes, Corey            '87 Unattached                12.67

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 23.14 R. Richards, DHTC 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Thomas, Michael          '87 New World Track Club      24.10    2
 2 Hankins, Shakur          '87 Team Michigan Track Club  24.38    1
 3 Hankins, Sundiatta       '87 Team Michigan Track Club  24.57    3
 4 Williams, Edward         '87 Unified 'N Flight         24.63    3
 5 Petitt, Thomas           '87 Unattached                24.73    1
 6 Price, Joshua            '87 Team Michigan Track Club  25.08    2
 7 Bryant, Jarin            '87 Unified 'N Flight         25.09    1
 8 Hughes, Corey            '87 Unattached                25.91    1
 9 Slaughter, Brandon       '87 Team Michigan Track Club  26.39    1
10 Harper, Perry            '87 Warren Striders           26.48    3
11 Sullivan, Ryan           '87 Unattached                27.06    2
12 Bumpus, Les              '88 Capital City Striders     29.70    2
13 Smith, Eliyah            '88 Capital City Striders     32.78    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Thomas, Michael          '87 New World Track Club      24.11
 2 Petitt, Thomas           '87 Unattached                24.30
 3 Hankins, Shakur          '87 Team Michigan Track Club  24.47
 4 Hankins, Sundiatta       '87 Team Michigan Track Club  24.55
 5 Bryant, Jarin            '87 Unified 'N Flight         25.09
 6 Price, Joshua            '87 Team Michigan Track Club  25.94
 7 Hughes, Corey            '87 Unattached                26.49

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 52.9h Danta Horne, UNA 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Thomas, Michael          '87 New World Track Club        54.49    3
 2 Davis, Cruz              '87 Unattached                  56.52    3
 3 Price, Joshua            '87 Team Michigan Track Club    57.00    3
 4 Bryant, Jarin            '87 Unified 'N Flight           57.11    3
 5 Hughes, Corey            '87 Unattached                  57.74    2
 6 Mathews, Trevor          '87 Warren Striders             58.70    3
 7 Harper, Perry            '87 Warren Striders           1:00.24    2
 8 Semler, Keith            '87 Unattached                1:00.80    2
 9 Sullivan, Ryan           '87 Unattached                1:01.37    2
10 Johnson, Patrick         '88 Team Michigan Track Club  1:01.42    2
11 Fetter, Kellen           '87 Blue Thunder Track Club   1:01.44    3
12 Daugherty, John          '88 Warren Striders           1:01.77    2
13 Bumpus, Les              '88 Capital City Striders     1:11.28    2
14 Smith, Eliyah            '88 Capital City Striders     1:21.43    2

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 2:08.79 Vaughn Jenning, MOTC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Davis, Cruz              '87 Unattached                2:10.72
 2 Orth, Bret               '87 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 2:16.24
 3 Johnson, William         '88 Cincinnati Express TC     2:17.16
 4 Moore, Allen             '88 Northwest Track Club      2:19.14
 5 Ciccarello, Jordan       '88 Unattached                2:19.69
 6 Semler, Keith            '87 Unattached                2:21.31
 7 Moten, Willie            '87 Capital City Comets TC    2:22.48
 8 Elliott, Drew            '87 Mid-Ohio TC               2:23.05
 9 Gillespie, Joseph        '87 Unattached                2:29.87
10 Eaton,Jr., Curtis        '88 Allstar Training Club     2:30.11
11 Phillips, Geoffrey       '87 New World Track Club      2:30.22
12 Hill, William            '87 West Dayton Road Runners  2:52.12

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 4:24.0h Reade Kidd, LFTC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Johnson, William         '88 Cincinnati Express TC     4:47.85
 2 Gillespie, Joseph        '87 Unattached                4:49.21
 3 Orth, Bret               '87 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 4:50.93
 4 Moten, Willie            '87 Capital City Comets TC    4:54.67
 5 Phillips, Geoffrey       '87 New World Track Club      5:07.23
 6 Wyatt, Gregory           '87 Mid-Ohio TC               5:07.94
 7 Ciccarello, Jordan       '88 Unattached                5:08.66
 8 Semler, Keith            '87 Unattached                5:13.45
 9 Hughes, Mike             '87 Unattached                5:15.89
10 Eaton,Jr., Curtis        '88 Allstar Training Club     5:18.72
11 Roberts, Cory            '88 Southwest Ohio Track Club 5:34.71
12 Hulsey, Travis           '87 Grand Rapids Track Club   5:45.29

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 9:34.22 Reade Kidd, LFTC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Costrilo, James          '87 Unattached                11:02.49
 2 Hughes, Mike             '87 Unattached                11:13.42
 3 Hazlett, Kevin           '88 Unattached                11:14.12
 4 Stern, Matt              '87 Southwest Ohio Track Club 11:41.47
 5 Simko, Alex              '88 Unattached                11:53.73
 6 Lawrence, Joshua         '87 Warren Striders           12:18.20
 7 Adams, Freddy            '88 Scioto Track Club         12:27.20

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

! REG V Record: 14.00 Lamar Hill, NWTC 1992

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Johnson, Anthony         '87 Capital City Striders     14.34    1
 2 Davis, Dante             '87 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 15.20    2
 3 Durr, Anthony            '87 Flying "j"'s Track Club   16.02    1
 4 Corner, Vincent          '88 Springfield Broncos       16.47    2
 5 Dunson, Alan             '88 Flying "j"'s Track Club   16.53    1
 6 Thomas, Bobby            '87 Warrensville Track Cats   16.82    2
 7 Camacho, Petey           '87 Wilmington Flyers         16.89    1
 8 Mason, Joey              '87 Unattached                16.93    2
 9 Johnson, Patrick         '88 Team Michigan Track Club  18.36    2
10 Eaton,Jr., Curtis        '88 Allstar Training Club     18.97    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Johnson, Anthony         '87 Capital City Striders     14.17
 2 Davis, Dante             '87 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 14.91
 3 Thomas, Bobby            '87 Warrensville Track Cats   15.51
 4 Durr, Anthony            '87 Flying "j"'s Track Club   15.96
 5 Dunson, Alan             '88 Flying "j"'s Track Club   16.22
 6 Corner, Vincent          '88 Springfield Broncos       16.38
 7 Mason, Joey              '87 Unattached                17.06
 8 Camacho, Petey           '87 Wilmington Flyers         17.73

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

! REG V Record: 26.68 Tate Garland, NWTC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Davis, Dante             '87 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 27.82    2
 2 Thompson, Tony           '87 Rio Express               28.15    2
 3 Mason, Joey              '87 Unattached                28.19    2
 4 Fetter, Kellen           '87 Blue Thunder Track Club   28.62    2
 5 Camacho, Petey           '87 Wilmington Flyers         30.29    1
 6 Durr, Anthony            '87 Flying "j"'s Track Club   30.33    1
 7 Ridgeway, Devrick        '88 Unified 'N Flight         34.37    1

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 47.11 WW Express TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TMTC      Team Michigan Track Club  47.33
 2  1503      Unified 'N Flight         49.65

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 3:41.9h Westerville TC 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  0022      Warren Striders           4:11.27
 2  037       Logan County Express      4:55.05

Youth Boys High Jump

! REG V Record: 6'00.50" (1.84m) Carl Zaeski, UNA 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Mathews, Trevor        '87 Warren Striders     1.65m   5'05.00
 2 Johnson, Terrance      '87 Unattached          1.65m   5'05.00
 3 White, Arick           '88 Dayton Gems-Elite T 1.50m   4'11.00
 4 Firestone, Evan        '88 Miami Valley Track  1.35m   4'05.00
 5 Hazlett, Kevin         '88 Unattached          1.35m   4'05.00
 5 Elliott, Drew          '87 Mid-Ohio TC         1.35m   4'05.00
 7 Stubblefield, Jerico   '88 Miami Valley Track  1.30m   4'03.25
 8 Smith, Bill            '88 Grand Rapids Track  1.30m   4'03.25

Youth Boys Pole Vault

! REG V Record: 11'11.75" (3.65m) Wayne Fusco, UNA 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Myers, Kyle            '87 Cambridge Track Clu 3.20m   10'06.00
 2 Chard, Bryan           '87 Unattached          3.20m   10'06.00
 3 McDowell, Zane         '88 Unattached          3.20m   10'06.00
 4 Little, Anthony        '87 Grand Rapids Track  3.04m   9'11.75
 - Brown, Luke            '88 Mid-Ohio TC            NH

Youth Boys Long Jump

! REG V Record: 19'11.00" (6.07m) Chris Wilson, SCTC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Thomas, Michael        '87 New World Track Clu 6.03m   19'09.50
 2 Fontes, Nate           '87 Mid-Ohio TC         5.51m   18'01.00
 3 Thomas, Bobby          '87 Warrensville Track  5.37m   17'07.50
 4 Cheben, Landon         '88 Unattached          5.33m   17'06.00
 5 Pastor, James          '88 Unified 'N Flight   5.10m   16'08.75
 6 Mason, Joey            '87 Unattached          4.86m   15'11.50
 7 Sneed, Terrance        '87 Lincoln Heights Ymc 4.73m   15'06.25
 8 Johnson, Patrick       '88 Team Michigan Track 4.56m   14'11.50
 9 Smith, Bill            '88 Grand Rapids Track  3.96m   13'00.00
 - Young, De'Angelo       '87 Northwest Track Clu  FOUL

Youth Boys Triple Jump

! REG V Record: 39'04.50" (12.00m) D. Smith, UNA 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Fetter, Kellen         '87 Blue Thunder Track  10.91m   35'09.50
 2 Dunson, Alan           '88 Flying "j"'s Track  10.13m   33'03.00
 3 Williams, Clark        '88 Northwest Track Clu  8.96m   29'04.75
 4 Firestone, Evan        '88 Miami Valley Track   8.73m   28'07.75

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

! REG V Record: 52'07.00" (16.03m) C. Wallace, ACTC 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Thomas, Michael        '87 New World Track Clu 12.91m   42'04.25
 2 Ramsey, Lucius         '87 Gina's Thunderbirds 12.27m   40'03.25
 3 Meyer, Andrew          '88 Unattached          11.52m   37'09.50
 4 Branning, Shane        '88 Warren Striders     11.46m   37'07.25
 5 Dendinger, Geoffrey    '88 Unattached          11.32m   37'01.75
 6 Simsa, Zachary         '87 Unattached          11.31m   37'01.25
 7 Jordon, Julius-Mario   '87 Warren Striders      8.30m   27'02.75
 8 Stempuzis, Michael     '88 Unattached           7.02m   23'00.50
 9 Wright, Jenerrial      '88 Unified 'N Flight    6.45m   21'02.00
10 Grant, Deontae         '88 Unified 'N Flight    5.92m   19'05.25

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

! REG V Record: 176'00.00" (53.64m) Zach Thompson, STC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Provenzano, Justin     '87 Unattached          40.54m   133'00.00
 2 Bender, James          '87 Unattached          34.60m   113'06.00
 3 Dendinger, Geoffrey    '88 Unattached          33.48m   109'10.00
 4 Ramsey, Lucius         '87 Gina's Thunderbirds 31.84m   104'05.00
 5 Meyer, Andrew          '88 Unattached          31.14m   102'02.00
 6 Branning, Shane        '88 Warren Striders     30.58m   100'04.00
 7 Simsa, Zachary         '87 Unattached          24.46m   80'03.00
 8 Jordon, Julius-Mario   '87 Warren Striders     21.32m   69'11.00
 9 Wright, Jenerrial      '88 Unified 'N Flight   17.20m   56'05.00
10 Grant, Deontae         '88 Unified 'N Flight   12.08m   39'07.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

! REG V Record: 146'02.50" (44.56m) Burton Wood, UNA 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Wyatt, Gregory         '87 Mid-Ohio TC         33.06m   108'05.00
 2 Bender, James          '87 Unattached          30.56m   100'03.00
 3 Brown, Luke            '88 Mid-Ohio TC         28.70m   94'02.00
 4 Stubblefield, Jerico   '88 Miami Valley Track  26.74m   87'09.00
 5 Himmeger, Michael      '87 Logan County Expres 23.48m   77'00.00
 6 Stempuzis, Michael     '88 Unattached          20.36m   66'09.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

! REG V Record: 3105 Wilbert James, FJTC 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Thomas, Michael          '87 New World Track Club      2764
 2 Fetter, Kellen           '87 Blue Thunder Track Club   2119
 3 Dunson, Alan             '88 Flying "j"'s Track Club   1681
 4 Williams, Clark          '88 Northwest Track Club      1269

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

! REG V Record: 16:44.10 Danny Dalton, SDTC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Miller, Abeo             '88 Miami Valley Track Club   20:19.70
 2 Stern, Matt              '87 Southwest Ohio Track Club 20:21.30

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 10.74 Johnny Drake, MOTC

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Turner, Theo             '85 Unattached                11.25    2
 2 Nolcox, Derin            '85 Cleveland Heights Rebels  11.31    1
 3 Harris, Howard           '85 Unattached                11.38    1
 4 Drummond, Andrew         '85 West Akron Track Club     11.53    2
 5 Stinson, Jesse           '85 West Dayton Road Runners  11.49    1
 6 Hardison, Terry          '85 Unattached                11.60    2
 7 Troy, Andre              '85 Wilmington Flyers         11.72    2
 8 Logan, Zachary           '85 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 11.85    1
 9 Fabode, Anthoy           '86 Team Michigan Track Club  11.86    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Turner, Theo             '85 Unattached                11.10
 2 Nolcox, Derin            '85 Cleveland Heights Rebels  11.24
 3 Harris, Howard           '85 Unattached                11.38
 4 Drummond, Andrew         '85 West Akron Track Club     11.42
 5 Stinson, Jesse           '85 West Dayton Road Runners  11.44
 6 Troy, Andre              '85 Wilmington Flyers         11.75
 7 Logan, Zachary           '85 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 11.79

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 22.06 Damion Sherrill, UNA

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Hardison, Jason          '85 Unattached                23.08    2
 2 Turner, Theo             '85 Unattached                23.10    1
 3 Stinson, Jesse           '85 West Dayton Road Runners  23.10    2
 4 Nolcox, Derin            '85 Cleveland Heights Rebels  23.14    1
 5 Harris, Howard           '85 Unattached                23.22    1
 6 Turner, Philip           '85 Columbus Jaguars TC       23.28    2
 7 Troy, Andre              '85 Wilmington Flyers         23.66    2
 8 Drummond, Andrew         '85 West Akron Track Club     24.45    2
 9 Harper, Jayson           '85 Warren Striders           24.64    2
10 Fabode, Anthoy           '86 Team Michigan Track Club  24.77    1
11 Hardison, Terry          '85 Unattached                27.05    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hardison, Jason          '85 Unattached                22.46
 2 Turner, Theo             '85 Unattached                22.82
 3 Harris, Howard           '85 Unattached                23.09
 4 Nolcox, Derin            '85 Cleveland Heights Rebels  23.33
 5 Stinson, Jesse           '85 West Dayton Road Runners  23.40
 6 Turner, Philip           '85 Columbus Jaguars TC       24.06
 7 Troy, Andre              '85 Wilmington Flyers         24.49
 8 Drummond, Andrew         '85 West Akron Track Club     25.12

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 48.97 Eric Holmes, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Hardison, Jason          '85 Unattached                  50.90    2
 2 Thompson, Terrell        '85 Unattached                  51.03    2
 3 Logan, Zachary           '85 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C   51.95    1
 4 Turner, Philip           '85 Columbus Jaguars TC         52.07    2
 5 Harris, Howard           '85 Unattached                  52.18    2
 6 Mullenax, Matt           '86 Eastside Pride              53.06    1
 7 Lucking, Greg            '86 Northwest Track Club        53.14    2
 8 Fabode, Anthoy           '86 Team Michigan Track Club    55.25    1
 9 Robinson, Destin         '85 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C   55.41    2
10 Inccorvaia, Chris        '85 Unattached                  56.46    2
11 Scott, Evan              '86 Unattached                  57.47    2
12 Drummond, Andrew         '85 West Akron Track Club       58.19    1
13 Brigham, Julian          '85 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 1:00.07    1

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 1:58.8h Damion Samuel, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Montgomery, Michael      '85 Caribe Track Club         2:04.41
 2 Anderson, Samuel         '85 Team Michigan Track Club  2:10.35
 3 Jones, Benand            '85 Cleveland Heights Rebels  2:10.89
 4 Trammell, Damon          '85 Lane Four Track Club      2:12.95
 5 Robinson, Destin         '85 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 2:13.32
 6 Turner, Philip           '85 Columbus Jaguars TC       2:14.64
 7 Harper, Jayson           '85 Warren Striders           2:16.38
 8 Walker, Jerel            '86 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:16.93
 9 Broadus, Lamont          '85 Unified 'N Flight         2:23.30

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 4:09.7h M. White, WPTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Baum, Justin             '85 Unattached                4:25.29    2
 2 Jones, Benand            '85 Cleveland Heights Rebels  4:30.49    2
 3 Walker, Jerel            '86 South Dayton Flyers TC    4:31.27    2
 4 Jones, Lance             '85 Grand Rapids Track Club   4:33.78    2
 5 Anderson, Samuel         '85 Team Michigan Track Club  4:34.00    2
 6 Russell, Denver          '86 Unattached                4:56.14    2
 7 Thompson, Jesse          '85 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 4:56.55    2
 8 Owen, Matthew            '86 Unattached                4:57.22    2
 9 Warren, David            '86 Miami Valley Track Club   4:58.53    2
10 Bartley, Anthony         '85 Capital City Striders     5:00.63    2
11 Singelyn, Ben            '86 Unattached                5:36.67    2

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 9:10.9h Matt Schroeder, MCTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Baum, Justin             '85 Unattached                 9:05.14 !
 2 Jones, Lance             '85 Grand Rapids Track Club    9:44.17
 3 Jones, Benand            '85 Cleveland Heights Rebels   9:50.20
 4 Walker, Jerel            '86 South Dayton Flyers TC     9:53.81
 5 Stader, Christopher      '86 South Dayton Flyers TC     9:57.60
 6 Anderson, Samuel         '85 Team Michigan Track Club  10:13.08
 7 Thompson, Jesse          '85 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 10:13.35
 8 Ranleri, Tony            '86 Southwest Ohio Track Club 10:56.27
 9 Warren, David            '86 Miami Valley Track Club   11:01.93
10 Hawkins, Ben             '86 Grand Rapids Track Club   11:13.37
11 Singelyn, Ben            '86 Unattached                11:51.97

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

! REG V Record: 14.38 C. Davis, CASTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wechter, Austin          '86 Unattached                15.87
 2 Kellon, Evian            '86 Cleveland Heights Rebels  16.05
 3 Mincey, Samuel           '85 Unattached                16.22
 4 Jackson, Marcus          '85 Flying "j"'s Track Club   17.27
 5 Hassing, Rob             '85 Unattached                18.51
 6 Rogan, Preston           '85 Unattached                18.88

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

! REG V Record: 55.87 Brian Thomas, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Mincey, Samuel           '85 Unattached                  59.54
 2 Eastman, Rayshawn        '85 Lane Four Track Club      1:02.00
 3 Jackson, Marcus          '85 Flying "j"'s Track Club   1:07.29

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

! REG V Record: 6:28.3h David Johnson, MVTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Ranleri, Tony            '86 Southwest Ohio Track Club 7:22.99
 2 Russell, Denver          '86 Unattached                7:40.50
 3 Bartley, Anthony         '85 Capital City Striders     7:40.97

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 42.72 Toledo Glass City TC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  121       Gina's Thunderbirds       45.99
 2  081       West Dayton Road Runners  46.03
 3  094       Excel Track Club          49.29
 4  AWS       Akron Westside Striders   50.33

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 3:26.0h Derby City TC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  028       Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 3:44.30
 2  AWS       Akron Westside Striders   4:02.20

Intermediate Boys High Jump

! REG V Record: 6'09.00" (2.06m) Mario Patterson, ATC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Niedzwiecki, Nathan    '85 Grand Rapids Track  1.83m   6'00.00
 2 Woods, Patrick         '85 Unattached          1.83m   6'00.00
 3 Mincey, Samuel         '85 Unattached          1.78m   5'10.00
 4 Shuff, Travis          '85 Mid-Ohio TC         1.78m   5'10.00
 5 Lentz, Jimmy           '85 Unattached          1.73m   5'08.00
 6 Hassing, Rob           '85 Unattached          1.68m   5'06.00
 7 Trammell, Damon        '85 Lane Four Track Clu 1.63m   5'04.25
 8 Jackson, Marcus        '85 Flying "j"'s Track  1.53m   5'00.25
 - Atterberry, Craig      '86 Unattached             NH

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

! REG V Record: 15'00.00" (4.57m) Todd Ruck, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Davis, Stephen         '85 Grand Rapids Track  3.95m   12'11.50
 2 Brobeck, Bradly        '85 Excel Track Club    3.80m   12'05.50
 3 Bowen, Grant           '85 Grand Rapids Track  3.80m   12'05.50
 4 Houseman, Mike         '85 Grand Rapids Track  3.65m   11'11.75
 5 Pindar, Jon            '85 Grand Rapids Track  3.35m   10'11.75
 6 Morrison, John         '85 Unattached          3.20m   10'06.00
 7 Schabbing, Johnithon   '85 Delphos Storm       2.90m   9'06.25
 8 Ault, Doug             '86 Unattached          0.05m   .00

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

! REG V Record: 22'11.00" (6.98m) Gerald Rasool, PTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Hoskins, Justin        '85 Grand Rapids Track  6.98m   22'11.00
 2 Bowen, Grant           '85 Grand Rapids Track  5.83m   19'01.50
 3 Mullenax, Matt         '86 Eastside Pride      5.76m   18'10.75
 4 Stinson, William       '85 West Dayton Road Ru 5.74m   18'10.00
 5 Rodgers, Emmanuel      '86 Flying "j"'s Track  5.30m   17'04.75

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

! REG V Record: 44'08.75" (13.63m) Jamal Folks, HCTC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Rodgers, Emmanuel      '86 Flying "j"'s Track  11.29m   37'00.50
 2 Lentz, Jimmy           '85 Unattached          10.71m   35'01.75

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

! REG V Record: 53'05.75" (16.30m) D. Harper, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Knippen, Matt          '85 Unattached          15.09m   49'06.25
 2 Lucci, Adam            '85 Cambridge Track Clu 14.02m   46'00.00
 3 Sunderhaus, Benjamen   '85 Spencerville Stride 13.31m   43'08.00
 4 Lewis, Sean            '85 Unattached          13.04m   42'09.50
 5 Panezich, Nick         '86 Austintown Communit 12.85m   42'02.00
 6 Slone, Luke            '86 Unattached          12.11m   39'08.75
 7 Huber, Chris           '86 Mansfield Urban You 11.50m   37'08.75
 8 Zivich, Mark           '85 Unattached          11.12m   36'05.75
 9 Zomberg, Jacob         '85 Grand Rapids Track  10.67m   35'00.25
10 Eynon, Michael         '85 Unattached          10.56m   34'07.75
11 Jakubowski, Doug       '85 Grand Rapids Track   9.61m   31'06.50

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

! REG V Record: 167'08.00" (51.10m) Tom Connar, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Brobeck, Bradly        '85 Excel Track Club    35.90m   117'09.00
 2 Lewis, Sean            '85 Unattached          31.34m   102'10.00
 3 Brown, Dane            '85 Mid-Ohio TC         31.00m   101'08.00
 4 Young, Andrew          '85 Bucyrus Track Club  28.94m   94'11.00
 5 Lucci, Adam            '85 Cambridge Track Clu 28.60m   93'10.00

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

! REG V Record: 5556 Casey Ward, UNA

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Woods, Patrick           '85 Unattached                3544

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 10.60 Aaron Paine, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 English, Andre           '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 10.86
 2 Robinson Iii, Virgil     '84 Akron Summer Track Club   10.91
 3 Edwards, Quincy          '84 Gina's Thunderbirds       10.93
 4 Simpson, Jr., Michael    '84 Warren Striders           11.20
 5 Lawson, Kaleon           '82 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 11.20
 6 Stinson, Gerry           '84 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 11.22
 7 Tate, Daranzo            '84 Emanon Jaguars            11.29
 8 Taylor, Joseph           '84 Warren Striders           11.41

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 21.33 Chris Brown, TATC

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Edwards, Quincy          '84 Gina's Thunderbirds       22.24    2
 2 Simpson, Jr., Michael    '84 Warren Striders           22.94    1
 3 Lawson, Kaleon           '82 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 22.53    2
 4 Baisdon, James           '83 W W Track Club            23.16    1
 5 Tate, Daranzo            '84 Emanon Jaguars            23.11    2
 6 Irving, Lonnie           '83 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 23.50    1
 7 Holland, Chris           '83 Lane Four Track Club      23.16    2
 8 Stinson, Gerry           '84 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 23.31    2
 9 Huffman, Adam            '84 Unattached                23.69    1
10 Williams, Rayvon         '84 Warren Striders           24.55    2
11 Swoope, Phillip          '84 Unattached                24.92    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Edwards, Quincy          '84 Gina's Thunderbirds       22.12
 2 Lawson, Kaleon           '82 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 22.15
 3 Baisdon, James           '83 W W Track Club            22.37
 4 Simpson, Jr., Michael    '84 Warren Striders           22.80
 5 Holland, Chris           '83 Lane Four Track Club      22.92
 6 Tate, Daranzo            '84 Emanon Jaguars            23.13
 7 Stinson, Gerry           '84 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 23.50

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 48.24 Steve Ruffin, FITC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Irving, Lonnie           '83 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 50.69
 2 Baisdon, James           '83 W W Track Club            50.81
 3 Huffman, Adam            '84 Unattached                52.79
 4 Brooks, Kiyan            '84 Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 53.45
 5 Thomas, Jr., Ronald      '83 Unattached                53.77

Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

! REG V Record: 1:56.68 Ian Searcy, DCTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Petrick, Ryan            '84 Warren Striders           2:07.13
 2 Hogan, James             '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 2:11.91
 3 Woodard, Steven          '84 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 2:17.36

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 4:05.25 R. Nally, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Molina, Jayson           '84 Unattached                4:52.26
 2 Watkins, Morris          '84 Columbus Jaguars TC       5:10.48

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

! REG V Record: 14:39.0h Scott Fry, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Hobbs, Thomas            '84 Capital City Striders     17:08.11
 2 Dye, Stephen             '84 Miami Valley Track Club   17:37.73
 3 Hogan, James             '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 18:17.24
 4 Watkins, Morris          '84 Columbus Jaguars TC       22:39.26

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

! REG V Record: 13.93 Glen Terry, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bell, jr., John          '82 Unattached                14.64
 2 Woods, Chris             '84 Lane Four Track Club      14.83
 3 McCLAIN, Eric            '83 Unattached                16.00
 4 Ward, Mike               '84 Warren Striders           17.21

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

! REG V Record: 53.5h Solomon Branch, NWTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Pearson, Kory            '84 Northwest Track Club        55.70
 2 English, Andre           '83 Dayton Gems-Elite Track C   56.91
 3 Bell, jr., John          '82 Unattached                  56.91
 4 Spurlock, Nicholas       '84 Lane Four Track Club        59.28
 5 Robinson Iii, Virgil     '84 Akron Summer Track Club     59.30
 6 McCLAIN, Eric            '83 Unattached                1:07.73

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

! REG V Record: 6:19.0h Shawn Prooffitt, CTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Dye, Stephen             '84 Miami Valley Track Club   6:46.97

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 41.24 Derby City TC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  028       Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 43.32
 2  0022      Warren Striders           45.18
 3  1609      Mansfield Urban Youth Ath 45.30
 4  AWS       Akron Westside Striders   45.61

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

! REG V Record: 3:18.8h Flint Int. TC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  028       Dayton Gems-Elite Track C 3:41.07

Young Men's High Jump

! REG V Record: 6'10.00" (2.08m) Mike Trogdion, SMTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Woodson, Brandon       '83 Mansfield Urban You 1.98m   6'06.00
 2 Kretzmann, Logan       '84 W W Track Club      1.88m   6'02.00
 3 Prince, Romero         '83 Unattached          1.83m   6'00.00
 4 Bunnell, Garrett       '83 Mid-Ohio TC         1.83m   6'00.00

Young Men's Pole Vault

! REG V Record: 16'00.00" (4.88m) Tim Mack, BTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Smith, Chris           '82 Lane Four Track Clu 4.57m   15'00.00
 2 Reagan, Mike           '84 Unattached          3.95m   12'11.50
 3 Bigrigg, Mike          '84 Unattached          3.95m   12'11.50
 4 Schmauder, Chris       '84 Unattached          3.80m   12'05.50
 5 Sale, Weston           '84 Unattached          3.80m   12'05.50
 6 Nussbaum, Kyle         '84 Unattached          3.65m   11'11.75
 7 Shearer, Matt          '83 W W Track Club      3.35m   10'11.75
 8 Skinner, Deric         '84 Unattached          3.35m   10'11.75
 9 Shower, Chad           '83 Capital City Stride 3.20m   10'06.00
10 Brown, Kevin           '84 Unattached          3.05m   10'00.00
 - Diebler, Levi          '83 Bucyrus Track Club     NH

Young Men's Long Jump

! REG V Record: 22'06.50" (6.87m) Charles Fountain, MCBTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Lawson, Kiwan          '84 Capital City Comets 6.80m   22'03.75
 2 Kandell, Bobby         '83 Unattached          6.70m   21'11.75
 3 Zvansky, Joshua        '84 Sunbury Track Club  5.81m   19'00.75
 4 Bunnell, Garrett       '83 Mid-Ohio TC         5.64m   18'06.00
 5 Simsa, Nate            '84 Unattached          5.49m   18'00.25
 6 Shaw, Aaron            '84 Unattached          5.37m   17'07.50
 7 Simpson, Jr., Michael  '84 Warren Striders     5.32m   17'05.50
 - McKenzie, Byrce        '84 Cincinnati Allstars  FOUL

Young Men's Triple Jump

! REG V Record: 45'04.50" (13.83m) Bryon Lewis, HCTC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Zvansky, Joshua        '84 Sunbury Track Club  12.00m   39'04.50
 2 Hagerty, Matthew       '84 Southwest Ohio Trac 11.77m   38'07.50
 3 Bunnell, Garrett       '83 Mid-Ohio TC         11.10m   36'05.00
 4 Simsa, Nate            '84 Unattached          10.78m   35'04.50

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

! REG V Record: 59'06.25" (18.14m) Aaron Gowell, WMTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Morrison, Ian          '82 Detroit Cheetah Tra 14.97m   49'01.50
 2 Botts, John            '84 Grand Rapids Track  13.83m   45'04.50
 3 Cooper, Bryan          '83 Miami Valley Track  13.70m   44'11.50
 4 Simpson, Jaime         '84 Columbus Jaguars TC 13.39m   43'11.25
 5 Schneider, Wayne       '82 Unattached          12.57m   41'03.00
 6 Ramsey, Eric           '84 Unattached          12.32m   40'05.00

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

! REG V Record: 184'07.00" (56.26m) Tony Tzouawakis, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Morrison, Ian          '82 Detroit Cheetah Tra 48.08m   157'09.00
 2 Dendinger, Ryan        '84 Unattached          45.18m   148'03.00
 3 Cooper, Bryan          '83 Miami Valley Track  43.76m   143'07.00
 4 Botts, John            '84 Grand Rapids Track  43.72m   143'05.00
 5 Boggs, Christopher     '84 Capital City Stride 42.30m   138'09.00
 6 Grafton, Marcus        '83 Warren Striders     42.04m   137'11.00
 7 Dillingham, Thomas     '84 Lane Four Track Clu 39.76m   130'05.00
 8 Shillito, Matt         '84 Grand Rapids Track  39.54m   129'09.00
 9 Culberson, Jr., Gearol '83 Massie Heat Track C 36.46m   119'07.00
10 Schneider, Wayne       '82 Unattached          35.22m   115'07.00
 - Ramsey, Eric           '84 Unattached            FOUL

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

! REG V Record: 178'02.25" (54.31m) Tom Connar, UNA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Arnett, Shaun          '83 Unattached          46.40m   152'03.00
 2 Botts, John            '84 Grand Rapids Track  43.20m   141'09.00
 3 Shillito, Matt         '84 Grand Rapids Track  42.12m   138'02.00
 4 Boggs, Christopher     '84 Capital City Stride 34.90m   114'06.00
 5 Ramsey, Eric           '84 Unattached          32.86m   107'10.00
 6 Bunnell, Garrett       '83 Mid-Ohio TC         31.28m   102'07.00

Young Men's Decathlon

! REG V Record: 6663 Cave Yimsamrhay, FJTC

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 English, Kevin           '83 Unattached                4866
 2 Ginter, Andrew           '83 Unattached                4753
 3 Roberts, Christopher     '84 Unattached                3212
 4 Amburgey, Brandon        '83 Unattached                2024

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

! REG V Record: 14:06.59 Dan Dalton, SDTC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Boyles, Matt             '82 Unattached                21:06.10
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec