Join/Renew Now

Region 3 Championships

7/12-15/2001, Life University, Marietta GA

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 14.95 Ashley Fleming, GA Express              06/23/98
R Region III: 14.38 Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Mercer, Shakea           '93 Falcon Track & Field Club 14.83 G  0.1
 2 Walker, Jasmin           '93 Quicksilver               14.97    0.1
 3 Taylor, Brianna          '93 Columbia Express          15.06    0.1
 4 Smith, Hannah            '93 Baldwin Co. Jets          15.50    0.1
 5 Collins, Tierra          '93 Clinton Track Club        15.86    0.1
 6 Philpot, Bria            '93 Track Phi Track           15.87    0.1
 7 Felton, Alyssa           '93 Lucious Sanders           16.18    0.1
 8 Hall, Alexis             '93 Greensboro Pacesetters    16.18    0.1

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 28.40 Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track     06/09/01
R Region III: 30.74 Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Walker, Jasmin           '93 Quicksilver               31.39   -0.1
 2 Smith, Hannah            '93 Baldwin Co. Jets          32.05   -0.1
 3 Campbell, Maria          '93 Cavalier/Cavalette track  32.21   -0.1
 4 Collins, Tierra          '93 Clinton Track Club        32.91   -0.1
 5 Jenkins, Marion          '93 New Birth                 33.02   -0.1
 6 Johnson, Amirah          '93 Columbia Express          33.25   -0.1
 7 Brinson, Jamiya          '93 Georgia Express           33.82   -0.1
 8 Peebles, Demesha         '93 Carolina Eagles           34.20   -0.1

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 1:12.44 Amber West, Straight Ahead              1995
R Region III: 1:10.90 Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Mercer, Shakea           '93 Falcon Track & Field Club 1:11.33 G
 2 Brinson, Jamiya          '93 Georgia Express           1:14.11
 3 Blakely, Lachelle        '93 Boys and Girls Club       1:15.08
 4 Philpot, Bria            '93 Track Phi Track           1:15.23
 5 Johnson, Amirah          '93 Columbia Express          1:18.05
 6 Joseph, Jordan           '93 Carolina Eagles           1:22.04
 7 Arab, Camille            '93 CC Pacers                 1:24.71
 8 Hall, Olivia             '93 Silver Sonics             1:24.80

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:55.71 Alyssa O'Connor, Red Runners            06/09/99
R Region III: 2:50.35 Amber Webster        Jaguar TC       GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Blakely, Lachelle        '93 Boys and Girls Club       3:03.97    1
 2 Turner, Alexis           '93 Carrollton                3:17.95    1
 3 Cutler, Nyna             '94 Silver Sonics             3:19.85    1
 4 English, Anastasia       '93 Columbia Express          3:28.65    2
 5 Burgess, Jessica         '93 Ebenezer Royal Runners    3:33.40    2
 6 Anderson, Alyse          '93 Gwinnett Lightnin'        3:34.81    2
 7 Lilly, Carolina          '93 Hendersonville Titans     3:39.96    1
 8 Halsch, Hilaire          '93 Greensboro Pacesetters    3:48.66    2
 9 Hall, Deona              '95 New Wave Track Club       3:55.10    2
10 Jones, Teshauna          '94 Laurel Boys and Girls     3:56.00    2

Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 5:57.55 Kevyn B Tracy, Gazelle                  06/15/99
R Region III: 6:16.11 Erin O'Connor   Durham Striders TC   NC     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Halsch, Hilaire          '93 Greensboro Pacesetters    7:40.73
 2 Martinez, Allysa         '95 Chariots of Fire          7:50.65
 3 Jones, Teshauna          '94 Laurel Boys and Girls     7:50.72

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 1:03.58 Sapphire "A"                            06/22/00
R Region III: 1:06.07 Ft. Stewart Rockets                  GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track                         1:06.60
    1) Jacks, Jasmine 93         2) Henderson, Hailye 94
    3) Cooper, Serena 94         4) Wortham, Shayla 93
 2 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             1:09.57
    1) Gorham, Amanda 93         2) Epps, Aleah 95
    3) Rollins, DaChann 93       4) Thompson, Jakari 93
 3 45SS      Silver Sonics                                    1:09.68
    1) Cutler, Nyna 94           2) Bell, Sarina 93
    3) Allen, Ebonee 94          4) Hall, Olivia 93
 4 12YM      North Richmond YMCA Comet                        1:11.70
    1) Moore, Asia 93            2) Neblett-Burrell, Fatim 94
    3) Neblett-Buwell, Latifa 94 4) Jackson, Sparkle 93
 5 12ST      Suffolk Stars                                    1:14.81
    1) Waters, Khaliyah 95       2) Eley, K'shona 94
    3) Bowers, Bria 94           4) Glover, Alana 94
 6 10CL      Clinton Track Club                               1:18.36
    1) Collins, Tierra 93        2) Proctor, Jocelyn 94
    3) Smith, Verkia 95          4) Colbert, Whitney 93
 - 45SA      Sapphire                                              DQ
    1) Terrell, Jalisa 93        2) Ladler, Kaliah 95
    3) Cobbs, Alyssa 93          4) Holloway, Kamri 93

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 5:30.04 Jaguar Track club "A"                   06/23/98
R Region III: 5:54.67 Glenarden Track Club                 PV     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track                         5:57.95
    1) Cooper, Serena 94         2) Henderson, Hailye 94
    3) White, Taylor 94          4) Wortham, Shayla 93
 2 45MT      Mark Trail                                       6:11.19
    1) Dabney, Kelsey 93         2) Myles, Teaerra 94
    3) Jones, Imani 93           4) Hawkins, Valerie 94
 - 13CE      Carolina Eagles                                       DQ
    1) Joseph, Jordan 93         2) Mathis, Patricia 93
    3) Mathis, Penelope 93       4) Peebles, Demesha 93

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 3.80m (12'05.75") Miray Seward, Northside Red Runners 06/09/01
R Region III: 3.44m (11'03.50") Miray Seward     NS Red Runners  GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Mercer, Shakea         '93 Falcon Track & Fiel 3.83m G  0.6  12'06.75
 2 Walker, Jasmin         '93 Quicksilver         3.65m R  0.5  11'11.75
 3 Peebles, Demesha       '93 Carolina Eagles     3.18m    0.8  10'05.25
 4 Brinson, Jamiya        '93 Georgia Express     3.03m    0.3  9'11.25
 5 Jacks, Jasmine         '93 Cavalier/Cavalette  2.96m   -0.1  9'08.50
 6 Cobbs, Alyssa          '93 Sapphire            2.93m    0.7  9'07.50
 7 Turner, Alexis         '93 Carrollton          2.92m    1.2  9'07.00
 8 Gray, Jazamine         '93 Tri-City Blazers    2.81m    0.6  9'02.75
 9 Davis, Dannielle       '93 Junior Striders     2.51m    0.0  8'03.00
10 Clark, Olivia          '93 Cobra Track Club    2.41m   -0.3  7'11.00
11 Lilly, Carolina        '93 Hendersonville Tita 2.22m    0.5  7'03.50
12 Bowers, Bria           '94 Suffolk Stars       1.69m    0.0  5'06.50
 - Eley, K'shona          '94 Suffolk Stars        FOUL    NWI
 - Felton, Alyssa         '93 Lucious Sanders      FOUL    NWI
 - Ferrell, Krista        '93 Freedom Striders     FOUL    NWI
 - Thomas, Ceira          '93 Baltimore Track Fac  FOUL    NWI
 - Hall, Alexis           '93 Greensboro Pacesett    ND    NWI

Sub-Bantam Girls Shot Put

R Region III: 4.86m (15'11.50") Samantha Stoltz  Woodstock TC    GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Hall, Olivia           '93 Silver Sonics       4.45m   14'07.25
 2 Mathis, Patricia       '93 Carolina Eagles     3.38m   11'01.25

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 13.68 Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track     06/09/01
R Region III: 13.37 Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV     1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Harris, Charma           '91 DC Red Wings              13.41 G  0.1
 2 Outlaw, Tahapenes        '91 Boys and Girls Club       13.66 G  0.1
 3 Campbell, Evan           '92 Baltimore Track Fac       13.87    0.1
 4 Price, Indya             '91 Falcon Track & Field Club 14.04    0.1
 5 King, Glori              '91 Team Flash                14.20    0.1
 6 Hayes, Dionna            '91 Glenarden Track Club      14.22    0.1
 7 Sullivan, Raquel         '91 Quick Striders Track Club 14.34    0.1
 8 Artis, Llorel            '91 Quiet Storm               14.38    0.1

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 26.57 Fayquionte Rice, East Point             1995
R Region III: 27.60 Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Harris, Charma           '91 DC Red Wings              27.99    0.0
 2 Outlaw, Tahapenes        '91 Boys and Girls Club       28.69    0.0
 3 Williams, Chrishawn      '91 Carolina Eagles           29.02    0.0
 4 Campbell, Evan           '92 Baltimore Track Fac       29.18    0.0
 5 Boykin, Heather          '92 Carrollton                29.21    0.0
 6 Branch, Nzingha          '91 Carolina Eagles           29.79    0.0
 7 Bridges, Mineka          '92 Track Phi Track           29.80    0.0
 8 Porter, Stacia           '91 Baltimore Track Fac       29.97    0.0

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 1:00.91 Fayquionte Rice, East Point             1995
R Region III: 1:01.85 Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Anyanwu, Doris           '91 Hummingbird Track Club    1:05.55
 2 Dehonney, Sherita        '91 Laurel Boys and Girls     1:07.00
 3 Tracy, Kevyn             '91 Gazelle                   1:07.54
 4 Bridges, Mineka          '92 Track Phi Track           1:07.69
 5 Styles, Lacresha         '91 Silver Sonics             1:09.64
 6 Franklin, Nicole         '91 New Wave Track Club       1:10.44
 7 Sullivan, Raquel         '91 Quick Striders Track Club 1:10.77
 8 Varnell, Hannah          '91 Middle Peninsula          1:11.75

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:28.48 Saidah Fishenden, Red Runners           1996
R Region III: 2:31.70 Saidah Fishenden     NS Red Runners  GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Tracy, Kevyn             '91 Gazelle                   2:35.87    1
 2 O'Connor, Alyssa         '91 Northside Red Runners     2:36.47    1
 3 Dehonney, Sherita        '91 Laurel Boys and Girls     2:39.25    1
 4 Anyanwu, Doris           '91 Hummingbird Track Club    2:40.41    1
 5 Thomas, Tiana            '91 New Birth                 2:42.42    1
 6 Reid, Porshla            '91 Spartanburg Striders      2:43.33    1
 7 Hall, Alicia             '92 Silver Spring             2:44.09    1
 8 Franklin, Nicole         '91 New Wave Track Club       2:45.17    1
 9 Lucas, Karlecia          '91 Track Phi Track           2:47.77    1
10 Billings, Kelsi          '91 Carrollton                2:53.99    1
11 Henry, Leteea            '91 LazerTrack Club           2:56.44    2
12 Jackson, Sherreka        '91 Glenarden Track Club      3:03.38    1
13 Witt, Victoria           '91 North Richmond YMCA Comet 3:05.62    2
14 Lewis, Jamison           '92 St.Egbert's Track Club    3:08.65    1
15 Apostoles, Rachel        '91 Team Flash                3:10.59    2
16 Vaughan, Kayla           '92 Spartanburg Striders      3:11.89    2
17 Calicutt, MaryScott      '92 Spartanburg Striders      3:13.33    2
18 Lilly, Sofia             '91 Hendersonville Titans     3:16.03    2
19 Woodring, Hannah         '92 Quick Striders Track Club 3:19.13    2
20 Eckley, Tait             '91 Hendersonville Titans     3:23.18    2
21 Harris, Danielle         '92 Carolina Eagles           3:24.68    2
22 Walker, Morgan           '91 Hendersonville Titans     3:36.91    2

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 5:11.91 Kristin Finch, Red Runners              1993
R Region III: 5:09.03 Saidah Fishenden     NS Road Runners GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Tracy, Kevyn             '91 Gazelle                   5:17.56    1
 2 Hall, Alicia             '92 Silver Spring             5:26.33    1
 3 Lucas, Karlecia          '91 Track Phi Track           5:26.78    1
 4 O'Connor, Alyssa         '91 Northside Red Runners     5:28.76    1
 5 Varnell, Hannah          '91 Middle Peninsula          5:36.63    1
 6 Franklin, Nicole         '91 New Wave Track Club       5:37.79    1
 7 Henry, Leteea            '91 LazerTrack Club           5:58.35    1
 8 Billings, Kelsi          '91 Carrollton                5:59.22    1
 9 Robinson, Teika          '91 Hummingbird Track Club    6:01.55    2
10 Weaver, Brianna          '92 TCB Track Club            6:05.76    2
11 Bond, Georgette          '92 North Richmond YMCA Comet 6:19.83    2
12 Vaughan, Kayla           '92 Spartanburg Striders      6:30.58    2
13 Lewis, Jamison           '92 St.Egbert's Track Club    6:36.65    2
14 Tiller, Harrison         '91 Spartanburg Striders      6:37.92    2
15 Calicutt, MaryScott      '92 Spartanburg Striders      6:43.86    2
16 Hiatt, Amanda            '91 Iredell Track Club        7:12.04    2

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 57.00 Sapphire "A"                            06/22/00
R Region III: 56.65 Baldwin County Jets                  GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                                56.44 R
    1) Brown, Kristen 92         2) Porter, Stacia 91
    3) Campbell, Evan 92         4) Hopkins, Arryn 91
 2 45RP      Running Panthers                                   56.78 G
    1) Murphy, LaShundra 91      2) Christian, Crystal 91
    3) Omotayo, Sarah 91         4) Nichols, Iesha 91
 3 45BC      Baldwin Co. Jets                                   58.38
    1) Stone, Ebony 91           2) Harper, Amber 91
    3) Hall, Jessica 91          4) Marks, Haley 92
 4 10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds                             59.15
    1) Bailey, Kiyaunda 91       2) Benjamin, Bethany 91
    3) Clark, Courtney 91        4) Kimbrough, Sierra 91
 5 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                               59.88
    1) Hayes, Dionna 91          2) Jackson, Sherreka 91
    3) Clare, Brianna 91         4) Womack, Tiye 92
 6 12YM      North Richmond YMCA Comet                        1:01.40
    1) Natt, Nadia 91            2) Hawley, ShayQuante 91
    3) Kirkland, Jesica 91       4) Jenkins, Berkley 91
 7 10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track                         1:01.80
    1) Lewis, Maya 92            2) Stewart, Kyrese 92
    3) Simms, Patrice 91         4) Brunson, Victoria 92

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 4:33.95 Straight Ahead                          1996
R Region III: 4:41.02 Jaguar TC                            GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45NB      New Birth                                        4:40.92 R
    1) Martin, Sharonda 91       2) Wade, Arielle 92
    3) Thomas, Tiana 91          4) Willis-Henry, Radreyah 91
 2 45BC      Baldwin Co. Jets                                 4:41.43
    1) Hall, Jessica 91          2) Marks, Haley 92
    3) Stone, Ebony 91           4) Harper, Amber 91
 3 45BG      Boys and Girls Club                              4:50.06
    1) Outlaw, Tahapenes 91      2) Brown, Tyiesha 91
    3) Lindsey, Sparkles 91      4) Prior, Alycia 92
 4 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             4:52.06
    1) Clare, Brianna 91         2) Hayes, Dionna 91
    3) Jackson, Sherreka 91      4) Womack, Tiye 92
 5 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              5:01.40
    1) Osiomwan, Nyerre 92       2) Moore, Desiree 92
    3) Brown, Kristen 92         4) Hopkins, Arryn 91
 6 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                           5:04.75
    1) LaRoche, Kiersten 92      2) Robinson, Teika 91
    3) Womack, Shaina 91         4) Anyanwu, Doris 91
 7 45FS      Ft Stewart Rockets                               5:11.41
    1) Jones, Roshonda 91        2) Gates, Patrice 91
    3) Holt, Kaneesha 92         4) Harrison, Candace 91
 8 13CE      Carolina Eagles                                  5:17.94
    1) Branch, Nzingha 91        2) Farrell, Jordan 92
    3) Harris, Danielle 92       4) Williams, Chrishawn 91

Bantam Girls High Jump

G     GA JOs: 1.50m (4'11.00") Elizabeth Edge, Westminster        1984
R Region III: 1.32m (4'04.00") Dorthy Holt     Hinesville      GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Billings, Kelsi        '91 Carrollton          1.17m   3'10.00
 2 Vaughn, Haley          '91 Carrollton          1.00m   3'03.25
 3 Mainor, Melanie        '92 Cobra Track Club    0.90m   2'11.50
 4 Shelton, Synera        '92 Gazelle             0.90m   2'11.50
 4 Huffman, Jennifer      '91 Watauga Striders    0.90m   2'11.50
 6 Sprappazzon, Alessia   '92 Spartanburg Strider 0.90m   2'11.50
 7 Eckley, Tait           '91 Hendersonville Tita 0.90m   2'11.50
 - Peterman, Ashley       '91 Asheville Lightning    NH

Bantam Girls Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 4.07m (13'04.25") Ashley C Fleming, Georgia Express     06/22/00
R Region III: 4.14m (13'07.00") Santeebean Hooks Baldwn County Jet GA     1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Williams, Chrishawn    '91 Carolina Eagles     4.27m R -0.8  14'00.25
 2 Holyfield, Joi         '91 Quicksilver         4.03m    0.0  13'02.75
 3 Stewart, Anna          '91 Asheville Lightning 3.84m    0.0  12'07.25
 4 Brown, Kristen         '92 Baltimore Track Fac 3.82m    0.4  12'06.50
 5 LaRoche, Kiersten      '92 Hummingbird Track C 3.80m    0.0  12'05.75
 6 Smith, Markell         '92 Portsmouth Patriots 3.72m    0.5  12'02.50
 7 Branch, Nzingha        '91 Carolina Eagles     3.61m    0.0  11'10.25
 8 Hawley, ShayQuante     '91 North Richmond YMCA 3.54m    0.0  11'07.50
 9 Christian, Crystal     '91 Running Panthers    3.52m    0.0  11'06.75
10 Lawton, Shatera        '91 Sprint City         3.47m    0.0  11'04.75
11 Walker, Sharae         '91 Quick Striders Trac 3.46m    0.0  11'04.25
12 Buchanon, Narvena      '91 Carrollton          3.35m    0.5  11'00.00
13 Ferrell, Shaneka       '91 Freedom Striders    3.34m    0.2  10'11.50
14 Bohannon, Stephany     '91 City of Atlanta     3.30m    0.0  10'10.00
15 Robinson, Teika        '91 Hummingbird Track C 3.14m    0.0  10'03.75
16 Keith, Joy             '91 Spartanburg Strider 3.05m    0.0  10'00.25
17 Sprappazzon, Alessia   '92 Spartanburg Strider 2.97m    0.0  9'09.00
18 Osiomwan, Nyerre       '92 Baltimore Track Fac 2.64m    0.2  8'08.00
19 Natt, Nadia            '91 North Richmond YMCA 2.43m    0.0  7'11.75
20 Edmond, Dorshae        '92 Orangeburg Track Cl 2.42m    1.0  7'11.25
 - Williams, Kimaya       '91 Hickory City Panthe  FOUL    NWI

Bantam Girls Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 8.54m (28'00.25") Emily Sanders, Woodstock          06/26/97
R Region III: 8.62m (28'03.50") Emily Sanders  Woodstock       GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Chambers, Lauren       '91 Titans              6.87m   22'06.50
 2 Clark, Korina          '91 Cobra Track Club    6.87m   22'06.50
 3 Glover, Charo          '91 Mark Trail          6.81m   22'04.25
 4 Gates, Patrice         '91 Ft Stewart Rockets  6.64m   21'09.50
 5 Stoltz, Samantha       '92 Woodstock           6.43m   21'01.25
 6 Tunson, Shayla         '91 Columbia Express    6.40m   21'00.00
 7 Robinson, Natasha      '91 Heet Academic Track 6.24m   20'05.75
 8 Wells, Jessie          '92 Rising Stars Track  5.81m   19'00.75
 9 Moore, Desiree         '92 Baltimore Track Fac 5.65m   18'06.50
10 Fullenwider, La'Coya   '91 Hickory City Panthe 5.50m   18'00.50
11 Dean, Charisma         '91 Warriors Track Club 5.02m   16'05.75
12 Cranfill, Melody       '91 Iredell Track Club  4.98m   16'04.25
13 Miller, Jetaime        '91 Suffolk Stars       4.69m   15'04.75
14 Jones, Mone'           '92 North Richmond YMCA 4.35m   14'03.25
15 Walker, Morgan         '91 Hendersonville Tita 4.14m   13'07.00
16 Simkins, Emily         '91 Personal Best Track 3.82m   12'06.50

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Stewart, Anna          '91 Asheville Lightning 18.81m 61'08.00
 2 Stoltz, Samantha       '92 Woodstock           18.70m 61'04.00
 3 Wells, Jessie          '92 Rising Stars Track  13.57m 44'06.00
 4 Johnson, Christina     '91 Carolina Eagles     13.55m 44'05.00
 5 Miller, Jetaime        '91 Suffolk Stars       13.35m 43'09.00
 6 Newkirk, Tyler         '92 Carolina Eagles     13.00m 42'08.00
 7 Hughes, Tracey         '91 Carolina Eagles     12.28m 40'03.00
 8 McKinney, Janell       '92 Ft Stewart Rockets  10.98m 36'00.00
 9 Jackson, Kierra        '91 Carolina Eagles     10.87m 35'08.00
10 Rosemond, Tiffany      '91 Ft Stewart Rockets  10.37m 34'00.00
11 Williams, Tonasia      '92 New Wave Track Club  9.62m 31'07.00
12 Cliett, Nundie         '91 Jesse Hammond        7.81m 25'07.00
13 Kirkland, Jesica       '91 North Richmond YMCA  6.92m 22'08.00
14 Kirkland, Jasmine      '91 North Richmond YMCA  6.89m 22'07.00
15 Jones, Priscilla       '92 North Richmond YMCA  6.10m 20'00.00
16 Jones, Mone'           '92 North Richmond YMCA  5.23m 17'02.00

Bantam Girls Triathlon

G     GA JOs: 1188 Danielle Santos, Red Runners         1994
R Region III: 1273 Christie Leverette NS Red Runners GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Seward, Miray            '92 Northside Red Runners     1031
 2 Brown, Kristen           '92 Baltimore Track Fac        950
 3 Murphy, LaShundra        '91 Running Panthers           770
 4 Clark, Korina            '91 Cobra Track Club           724
 5 Nichols, Iesha           '91 Running Panthers           700
 6 Vaughn, Haley            '91 Carrollton                 649
 7 Sayles, Darnea           '91 Rising Stars Track Club    490

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

G     GA JOs: 10:08.46 Harisimran Corfield, Red Runners        1988
R Region III:  9:01.60 Tyrica Russell  New Wave TC          PV 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Tiller, Harrison         '91 Spartanburg Striders       9:41.16 G
 2 Kirkland, Jesica         '91 North Richmond YMCA Comet 11:07.52
 3 Wilson, Alexis           '91 Georgia Express           11:12.56
 4 Kirkland, Jasmine        '91 North Richmond YMCA Comet 11:49.05
 5 Jones, Mone'             '92 North Richmond YMCA Comet 12:17.26

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 12.49 Andria King, Red Runners                1988
R Region III: 12.50 Parisia Jackson      Jaguars         GA 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Carter, Brittany         '89 Track Phi Track           12.50 R -0.6
 2 Newbold, Javonda         '89 Boys and Girls Club       13.00   -0.6
 3 Myrick, Candace          '89 Jaguar                    13.13   -0.6
 4 Austin, Keona            '90 Hummingbird Track Club    13.14   -0.6
 5 Burns, Tra'Shon          '89 Fayetteville Flyers       13.26   -0.6
 6 Crutchfield, Kiara       '89 Greensboro Pacesetters    13.36   -0.6
 7 Hiley, Alecia            '89 Baldwin Co. Jets          13.36   -0.6
 8 Coleman, Kortnie         '89 Fayetteville Flyers       14.24   -0.6

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 25.66 Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders         06/09/01
R Region III: 25.43 Tanisha Alleyne     Chillum Striders PV     1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Carter, Brittany         '89 Track Phi Track           25.05 R -0.2
 2 Atkins, Joanna           '89 Boys and Girls Club       25.73   -0.2
 3 Newbold, Javonda         '89 Boys and Girls Club       26.56   -0.2
 4 Austin, Keona            '90 Hummingbird Track Club    27.17   -0.2
 5 DeVaughn, Michelle       '89 Baltimore Track Fac       27.18   -0.2
 6 Jackson, Kishina         '89 Jaguar                    27.38   -0.2
 7 Jackson, Taquanna        '89 Quiet Storm               27.54   -0.2

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 58.25 S.Smith, Flag City/Tendai Hill, Jaquar  06/25/00
R Region III: 58.48 Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA     1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Atkins, Joanna           '89 Boys and Girls Club         58.51
 2 Hall, Brittany           '89 Georgia Elite               59.96
 3 Gibson, Rameika          '90 Carolina Eagles           1:00.64
 4 Dehonney, Delina         '89 Laurel Boys and Girls     1:01.54
 5 Watts, Vanderlyn         '89 Boys and Girls Club       1:01.71
 6 Richardson, Briyanah     '89 Track Phi Track           1:01.77
 7 Collins, Candice         '89 New Birth                 1:03.36
 8 Green, Chela             '89 Fayetteville Flyers       1:03.42

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:24.20 Saidah Fishenden, Northside Red Runners 06/26/97
R Region III: 2:22.79 Sharifa Jones        East Atlanta    GA     1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Stepney, Quantikia       '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2:20.96 R  1
 2 Hall, Brittany           '89 Georgia Elite             2:22.43 R  1
 3 Blakely, Larisa          '90 Boys and Girls Club       2:27.25    1
 4 Williams, Devon          '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2:27.33    1
 5 Dehonney, Delina         '89 Laurel Boys and Girls     2:29.14    1
 6 McCall, Shakira          '89 Boys and Girls Club       2:35.85    1
 7 Bowie, Aneisha           '89 Jaguar                    2:37.23    1
 8 Jamison, Santresa        '90 Spartanburg Striders      2:38.28    2
 9 Veres, Moriah            '90 Asheville Lightning       2:38.30    2
10 Everett, Brittany        '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2:38.39    1
11 Richardson, Briyanah     '89 Track Phi Track           2:43.49    1
12 Bowman, Jayvonne         '90 Fayetteville Flyers       2:47.52    1
13 Kent, Lindsay            '90 Tidewater Striders        2:48.84    1
14 Harvey, Bianca           '89 Fayetteville Flyers       2:49.16    2
15 Green, Chela             '89 Fayetteville Flyers       2:50.13    1
16 Walters, Nicole          '90 Quiet Storm               2:53.67    2
17 Walker, Julie Ann        '89 Hendersonville Titans     2:55.97    2
18 Elliott, Aubrey          '89 Personal Best Track Club  2:59.96    2
19 Caton, Sara              '90 Spartanburg Striders      3:05.81    2
20 Tischer, Brittany        '89 Suffolk Stars             3:39.41    2

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 4:57.68 Saidah Fishenden, Unattached            06/23/98
R Region III: 4:57.69 Saidah Fishenden     NS Red Runners  GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Scott, Aurora            '90 Suffolk Stars             4:54.10 G  1
 2 Williams, Devon          '89 Baltimore Track Fac       4:58.65    1
 3 Gilmore, Meghan          '90 Asheville Lightning       5:08.33    1
 4 Blakely, Larisa          '90 Boys and Girls Club       5:08.54    1
 5 Bowie, Aneisha           '89 Jaguar                    5:10.36    1
 6 Reese, Emily             '90 Northside Red Runners     5:21.24    1
 7 Webb, Emily              '89 Middle Peninsula          5:26.71    1
 8 McCall, Shakira          '89 Boys and Girls Club       5:27.41    1
 9 Kent, Lindsay            '90 Tidewater Striders        5:27.76    2
10 Hodge, Kaci              '90 Spartanburg Striders      5:28.78    2
11 Veres, Moriah            '90 Asheville Lightning       5:31.66    1
12 Salado, Veronica         '90 Rockville Striders        5:38.32    1
13 Brentnell, Laura         '89 Greensboro Pacesetters    5:38.58    2
14 Everett, Brittany        '89 Baltimore Track Fac       5:39.44    1
15 Bradley, Lacey           '90 Asheville Lightning       5:42.88    2
16 Stevens, Kelly           '90 Boys and Girls Club       5:47.65    1
17 Romano, Anna             '89 Watauga Striders          5:54.85    2
18 Jacobson, Paige          '90 Cobra Track Club          6:00.67    2
19 View, Brittany           '90 Hummingbird Track Club    6:08.63    2
20 Caton, Sara              '90 Spartanburg Striders      6:09.60    2
 - Scott, Danielle          '90 Tidewater Striders            DNF    2

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 10:41.92 Saidah Fishenden, Unattached            06/23/98
R Region III: 10:37.37 Saidah Fishended     Unattached      GA     1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Scott, Aurora            '90 Suffolk Stars             10:27.77 R  1
 2 Gilmore, Meghan          '90 Asheville Lightning       11:32.07    1
 3 Reese, Emily             '90 Northside Red Runners     11:34.06    1
 4 Kent, Lindsay            '90 Tidewater Striders        11:57.48    1
 5 Brentnell, Laura         '89 Greensboro Pacesetters    12:14.59    1
 6 Burgess, Salah           '90 GA Unattached             12:22.09    1
 7 Webb, Emily              '89 Middle Peninsula          12:24.85    1
 8 Hodge, Kaci              '90 Spartanburg Striders      12:26.87    1
 9 Williams, Lillian        '90 Asheville Lightning       12:42.04    2
10 Martinez, Adrianna       '89 Chariots of Fire          12:48.57    2
11 Jacobson, Paige          '90 Cobra Track Club          13:12.82    2
12 Blanco, Sofia            '89 GA Unattached             13:30.70    2
13 Milliman, Anne           '90 Personal Best Track Club  14:51.78    2
14 Edwards, Ivy             '89 NC Unattached             15:34.89    2
15 Frasher, Leigh           '90 Personal Best Track Club  15:43.64    2
 - Caton, Sara              '90 Spartanburg Striders           DNF    2

Midget Girls 80 Meter High Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 12.30 Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express              06/23/98
R Region III: 12.66 Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA     1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Leverette, Christie      '90 Gazelle                   13.25    0.6
 2 Johnson, Tashana         '89 Baltimore Track Fac       13.27    0.6
 3 Naylor, Donia            '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track  14.03    0.6
 4 Jefferson, Brandi        '89 Boys and Girls Club       14.29    0.6
 5 Haywood, Denisha         '89 Baltimore Track Fac       15.40    0.6
 6 Jones, Camile            '90 Georgia Express           15.44    0.6
 7 Jamison, Santresa        '90 Spartanburg Striders      15.56    0.6
 8 Treakle, Sophia          '90 Asheville Lightning       15.68    0.6

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 51.73 DC Express                              1992
R Region III: 51.72 Blueridge Thunderbolt                VA 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 45JA      Jaguar                                           51.39 R
    1) Myrick, Candace 89        2) Jackson, Kishina 89
    3) Culberson, Jennifer 90    4) Brown, Jacqui 89
 2 13FF      Fayetteville Flyers                              52.38
    1) Hawkins, Vanessa 89       2) Coleman, Kortnie 89
    3) Armstrong, Ariel 89       4) Burns, Tra'Shon 89
 3 10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds                           53.51
    1) Addison, Britney 90       2) Blackwood, Victoria 89
    3) Davis, Shayla 89          4) Gill, Sonia 89
 4 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              53.62
    1) DeVaughn, Michelle 89     2) Harrison, Keiristin 89
    3) Johnson, Tashana 89       4) Bush, Jalisa 89
 5 45GL      Glory                                            54.37
    1) Ramseur, Brianna 89       2) Milam, Charlise 90
    3) Eady, Chasity 89          4) Jackson, Amber 90
 6 45ME      Mercury                                          54.40
    1) Giles, Sonya 89           2) Johnson, Jasmine 90
    3) Brooks, Jasmine 89        4) Corbin, Shardreka 89
 7 13TC      Tri-City Blazers                                 55.26
    1) Coley, Jalecia 90         2) Green, Tyra 89
    3) Deane, Deidre 90          4) Braxton, Cha'nnell 89
 8 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             56.10
    1) Akinlotan, Julianah 89    2) Ivory, Mirah 89
    3) Perry, Valarie 89         4) Williams, Ebony 89

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 4:08.00 Georgia Striders "A"                    06/22/00
R Region III: 4:03.35 Georgia Striders                     GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45TP      Track Phi Track                                  4:05.63 G
    1) Simmons, Haharisia 90     2) Richardson, Briyanah 89
    3) Lowery, Ashley 90         4) Carter, Brittany 89
 2 45BG      Boys and Girls Club                              4:06.04 G
    1) Newbold, Javonda 89       2) Watts, Vanderlyn 89
    3) Blakely, Larisa 90        4) Atkins, Joanna 89
 3 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              4:06.05 G
    1) Stepney, Quantikia 89     2) DeVaughn, Michelle 89
    3) Bush, Jalisa 89           4) Everett, Brittany 89
 4 45JA      Jaguar                                           4:19.09
    1) Myrick, Candace 89        2) Jackson, Kishina 89
    3) Brown, Jacqui 89          4) Bowie, Aneisha 89
 5 13FF      Fayetteville Flyers                              4:21.20
    1) Green, Chela 89           2) Bowman, Jayvonne 90
    3) Coleman, Kortnie 89       4) Harvey, Bianca 89
 6 45ME      Mercury                                          4:32.04
    1) Collins, Constance 89     2) Johnson, Jasmine 90
    3) Brooks, Jasmine 89        4) Mickelbury, Nina 89
 7 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             4:37.33
    1) Bailey, Shaunece 89       2) Smith, Denise 89
    3) Watson, Dorshawn 89       4) Williams, Ebony 89
 - 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                               DNF
    1) Austin, Keona 90          2) Canty, Wwquesha 89
    3) Barnes, Ashley 89         4) Wright, Dominique 89

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 10:39.29 Red Runners                             1996
R Region III: 10:12.85 Ed Waters TC                         PV 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== ==========
 1 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                               9:57.93 R
    1) Williams, Devon 89        2) Stepney, Quantikia 89
    3) DeVaughn, Michelle 89     4) Everett, Brittany 89
 2 13AL      Asheville Lightning                              10:53.61
    1) Gilmore, Meghan 90        2) Veres, Moriah 90
    3) MacNair, Rebekah 90       4) Treakle, Sophia 90
 3 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             11:03.97
    1) Milner, Chonece 89        2) Shephard, Kendall 89
    3) Smith, Denise 89          4) Wells, Ashley 89
 4 45JA      Jaguar                                           11:21.87
    1) Bexley, Teala 89          2) Daly, Raquel 90
    3) Hamilton, Karma 89        4) Mandela, Imari 90
 5 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                           11:39.21
    1) Canty, Wwquesha 89        2) Barnes, Ashley 89
    3) View, Brittany 90         4) Wright, Dominique 89
 6 10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track                         12:12.49
    1) Cooper, Tanea 89          2) Price, Jantrony 89
    3) Brown, Erica 90           4) Ellis, Jasmine 90
 7 55PB      Personal Best Track Club                         12:41.23
    1) Narramore, Ashley 89      2) Greenway, Mary Gordon 90
    3) Milliman, Anne 90         4) Few, Reed 90
 8 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              13:05.26
    1) Adams, Lindsay B 90       2) Cosey, Kemika 89
    3) Sherman, Ivory 90         4) Pace, Demetria 89

Midget Girls High Jump

G     GA JOs: 1.53m (5'00.25") Dorothy Holt, Fort Stewart Rockets 06/15/99
R Region III: 1.57m (5'01.75") Tiffany Chavis  Gazelle         GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Leverette, Christie    '90 Gazelle             1.40m   4'07.00
 2 Rodgers, Deandra       '89 Ft Stewart Rockets  1.35m   4'05.00
 3 Woodson, Ventreaka     '89 Ft Stewart Rockets  1.35m   4'05.00
 4 Ray, Breanna           '89 Spartanburg Strider 1.35m   4'05.00
 5 Dorsey, Anne           '89 Junior Striders     1.35m   4'05.00
 6 Mittman, Dejanell      '89 Greensboro Pacesett 1.35m   4'05.00
 7 Green, Tyra            '89 Tri-City Blazers    1.30m   4'03.25
 8 Greene, Danielle       '90 North Richmond YMCA 1.20m   3'11.25
 8 Jones, Tiffany         '89 Glenarden Track Clu 1.20m   3'11.25
 8 Hill, Lauren           '90 Orangeburg Track Cl 1.20m   3'11.25
11 Haywood, Denisha       '89 Baltimore Track Fac 1.05m   3'05.25
11 Gillus, Taleesa        '90 Suffolk Stars       1.05m   3'05.25
11 Thomas, Chelsey        '90 Running Panthers    1.05m   3'05.25
11 Coley, Jalecia         '90 Tri-City Blazers    1.05m   3'05.25

Midget Girls Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 5.51m (18'01.00") Kathy Harrison, Cinderbolts        1977
R Region III: 4.78m (15'08.25") Tameisha King  NS Red Runners   GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Crutchfield, Kiara     '89 Greensboro Pacesett 4.50m    NWI  14'09.25
 2 Dorsey, Anne           '89 Junior Striders     4.43m    NWI  14'06.50
 3 Montgomery, Jacia      '89 Heet Academic Track 4.34m    NWI  14'03.00
 4 Graves, Anastasia      '89 Suffolk Stars       4.33m    NWI  14'02.50
 5 Hiley, Alecia          '89 Baldwin Co. Jets    4.24m    NWI  13'11.00
 6 Clark, Alexandria      '89 Sapphire            4.23m    NWI  13'10.50
 7 Fleming, Ashley        '90 Boys and Girls Club 4.14m    NWI  13'07.00
 8 Marks, Willanda        '89 GA Unattached       4.04m    NWI  13'03.25
 9 Williams, Corey        '89 Asheville Lightning 4.02m    NWI  13'02.25
10 Peebles, Kiara         '90 Carolina Eagles     3.93m    NWI  12'10.75
11 Holt, Kelsye           '90 Carrollton          3.91m    NWI  12'10.00
12 Ray, Breanna           '89 Spartanburg Strider 3.88m    NWI  12'08.75
13 Geter, Alexis          '89 Hickory City Panthe 3.87m    NWI  12'08.50
14 Briggs, Ericka         '90 Glenarden Track Clu 3.73m    NWI  12'03.00
15 Johnson, Victoria      '90 LazerTrack Club     3.62m    NWI  11'10.50
16 McCarroll, Stephanye   '90 Spartanburg Strider 3.56m    NWI  11'08.25
17 Williams, Alisha       '90 Pendleton Rec Assoc 3.49m    NWI  11'05.50
18 Platts, Elaina         '89 Florence Track Club 3.44m    NWI  11'03.50
19 Gatewood, Anticia      '90 Spartanburg Strider 3.34m    NWI  10'11.50
20 Greene, Danielle       '90 North Richmond YMCA 2.77m    NWI  9'01.25

Midget Girls Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 10.81m (35'05.75") Thanithia Billings, Carrollton Parks & 06/09/0
R Region III: 11.26m (36'11.50") Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC       198

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Martin, Jocelyn        '89 Glenarden Track Clu 11.09m G 36'04.75
 2 Billings, Thanithia    '89 Carrollton          10.99m G 36'00.75
 3 Leverette, Christie    '90 Gazelle              9.20m   30'02.25
 4 Rhinehardt, Nadja      '89 Hickory City Panthe  8.93m   29'03.75
 5 Haywood, Denisha       '89 Baltimore Track Fac  8.91m   29'02.75
 6 Stoltz, Somer          '90 Woodstock            8.74m   28'08.25
 7 Deane, Deidre          '90 Tri-City Blazers     8.32m   27'03.75
 8 Williams, Charli       '90 North Richmond YMCA  8.26m   27'01.25
 9 Williams, Ashley       '89 Junior Striders      8.16m   26'09.25
10 Omisanmi, Folashade    '90 TCB Track Club       7.71m   25'03.50
11 White, Courtney        '89 Freedom Striders     7.49m   24'07.00
12 Nolte, Alex            '89 Pendleton Rec Assoc  7.02m   23'00.50
13 Mackrey, Romona        '90 Florence Track Club  6.54m   21'05.50
14 Turner, Ashley         '90 Spartanburg Strider  5.63m   18'05.75
15 Littleton, Ashley      '89 Asheboro Express     5.40m   17'08.75
16 Neblett, Kenya         '90 North Richmond YMCA  5.18m   17'00.00
17 Kirkland, Kristel      '89 North Richmond YMCA  4.94m   16'02.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw

G     GA JOs: 23.54m (77'03.00") Tiffany Tootle, Pinewood 1983
R Region III: 24.78m (81'03.00") Brittani Williams        1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Billings, Thanithia    '89 Carrollton          25.79m R 84'07.00
 2 Martin, Jocelyn        '89 Glenarden Track Clu 23.06m   75'08.00
 3 Scott, Jasmine         '89 Ft Stewart Rockets  18.65m   61'02.00
 4 Rhinehardt, Nadja      '89 Hickory City Panthe 17.69m   58'00.00
 5 Omisanmi, Folashade    '90 TCB Track Club      15.74m   51'08.00
 6 White, Courtney        '89 Freedom Striders    14.76m   48'05.00
 7 Hall, Jasmine          '89 Silver Sonics       14.23m   46'08.00
 8 Nolte, Alex            '89 Pendleton Rec Assoc 13.72m   45'00.00
 9 Turner, Ashley         '90 Spartanburg Strider 11.73m   38'06.00
10 McKissic, Jillian      '90 Rising Stars Track  11.32m   37'02.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Stoltz, Somer          '90 Woodstock           16.88m 55'04.00
 2 McKissic, Jillian      '90 Rising Stars Track  15.15m 49'08.00
 3 Martin, Jocelyn        '89 Glenarden Track Clu 15.04m 49'04.00
 4 Snead, Jennifer        '89 Glenarden Track Clu 13.74m 45'01.00
 5 Scott, Valencia        '90 Ft Stewart Rockets  13.62m 44'08.00
 6 Worman, Janelle        '89 Asheville Lightning 12.18m 39'11.00
 7 Cameron, Jasmine       '90 GA Unattached       10.58m 34'08.00
 8 Miles, Constance       '90 North Richmond YMCA 10.41m 34'02.00
 9 Neblett, Kenya         '90 North Richmond YMCA  8.69m 28'06.00
10 Scott-Redden, Kendall  '89 SACA                 7.56m 24'10.00
11 Kirkland, Kristel      '89 North Richmond YMCA  6.24m 20'06.00

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

G     GA JOs: 3100 Tiffany Y Chavis, Gazelle               06/22/00
R Region III: 3147 Tameisha King Northside Red Runners  GA     1993

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Leverette, Christie      '90 Gazelle                   2884
 2 Johnson, Tashana         '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2505
 3 Haywood, Denisha         '89 Baltimore Track Fac       1749
 4 Shephard, Kendall        '89 Glenarden Track Club      1696
 5 Walker, Courtney         '89 Asheville Lightning       1686
 6 Thomas, Chelsey          '90 Running Panthers          1595
 7 Jones, Jasmyn            '90 Rising Stars Track Club   1575
 8 Billings, Thanithia      '89 Carrollton                1554
 9 Islam, Ra'eesha          '90 Jesse Hammond             1172

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

G     GA JOs: 8:49.44 Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners      1993
R Region III: 8:29.00 Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Philson, Devin           '89 Spartanburg Striders       9:38.76
 2 Yates, Amber             '89 Ebenezer Royal Runners     9:44.68
 3 Alleyne, Raquel          '90 Lucious Sanders           10:23.20
 4 Spence, Jessica          '89 SACA                      10:48.48
 5 Harris, Angelia          '89 Lucious Sanders           10:56.06
 6 Hodge, Kayla             '90 Spartanburg Striders      11:18.76
 7 Stoddard, Caroline       '90 Personal Best Track Club  11:34.95
 8 Weems, Anne              '89 Personal Best Track Club  12:03.61
 9 Miles, Constance         '90 North Richmond YMCA Comet 12:16.06
10 Pollock, Elliott         '90 Personal Best Track Club  12:46.79
11 Snead, Jennifer          '89 Glenarden Track Club      13:06.10
12 Kirkland, Kristel        '89 North Richmond YMCA Comet 13:07.43
 - Davis, Jadae             '89 Glenarden Track Club            DQ

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 12.08 Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner 06/23/98
R Region III: 12.10 Tissilli Rogers      East Point      GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Brown, Kharya            '87 Quiet Storm               12.52   -0.8
 2 Miller, Scottesha        '88 Boys and Girls Club       12.63   -0.8
 3 Moss, Latrisia           '87 City of Atlanta           12.69   -0.8
 4 Matthews, Sametria       '87 Running Panthers          12.90   -0.8
 5 Outlaw, Shanyrrah        '87 Boys and Girls Club       12.94   -0.8
 6 Hill, Tenesha            '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.96   -0.8
 7 Jenkins, Aleathia        '88 VA Bch Pathfinder         13.10   -0.8
 8 Watson, Tierra           '87 Ruff Riders               15.39   -0.8

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 24.72 Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner 06/23/98
R Region III: 24.15 Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA     1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Willis, Ciara            '88 Running Panthers          25.24   -0.4
 2 Brown, Kharya            '87 Quiet Storm               25.28   -0.4
 3 Golladay, Michaylin      '88 Marlboro Track Club       25.71   -0.4
 4 West, Amber              '87 Glory                     25.76   -0.4
 5 Addison, Natia           '88 Gaithersburg Firebirds    26.16   -0.4
 6 Outlaw, Shanyrrah        '87 Boys and Girls Club       26.34   -0.4
 7 Anyanwu, Patrica         '88 Hummingbird Track Club    26.66   -0.4
 8 Washington, Janay        '87 VA Bch Pathfinder         26.75   -0.4

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 55.47 Stephanie D Smith, The Georgia Heat     06/15/99
R Region III: 55.30 Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA     1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Leufroy, Ena             '87 Northside Red Runners     56.63
 2 Willis, Ciara            '88 Running Panthers          56.68
 3 Hill, Tendai             '88 Jaguar                    57.73
 4 Walker, LeJoy            '88 Boys and Girls Club       57.87
 5 West, Amber              '87 Glory                     58.15
 6 Williams, Rokesha        '87 Baltimore Track Fac       59.73
 7 White, Amber             '87 Orangeburg Track Club     59.88
 8 Dunston, Kellie          '87 Glenarden Track Club      59.91

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:19.04 Kelly Cook, Unattached                  1987
R Region III: 2:18.42 Ena Leufroy          NS Red Runners  GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Leufroy, Ena             '87 Northside Red Runners     2:15.69 R  1
 2 Bumbrey, Shylan          '87 Quiet Storm               2:20.33    1
 3 Nichols, Jessica         '88 Orangeburg Track Club     2:24.14    1
 4 Williams, Rokesha        '87 Baltimore Track Fac       2:25.16    1
 5 Thomas, Tamia            '88 Gwinnett Lightnin'        2:26.49    1
 6 Weinel, Kelly            '87 Junior Striders           2:26.61    1
 7 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd   '88 Quiet Storm               2:28.49    1
 8 Hill, Tendai             '88 Jaguar                    2:29.04    1
 9 Gunter, Stephanie        '88 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:29.50    1
10 Robbins, Brittney        '88 Jaguar                    2:33.02    1
11 Keating, Janice          '87 Fayetteville Flyers       2:34.73    2
12 Taylor, Brittany         '88 Quiet Storm               2:36.53    2
13 Blue, Liana              '87 Greensboro Pacesetters    2:37.05    2
14 Pirela, Nayda            '87 Glenarden Track Club      2:37.28    1
15 Wilke, Alissa            '87 Carolina Pride            2:37.71    2
16 Tull, Sephire            '88 Georgia Fire              2:39.25    1
17 Price, Sierra            '88 Marlboro Track Club       2:39.28    2
18 Lawson, Shalisa          '88 Baltimore Track Fac       2:39.66    2
19 Busbee, Peggy            '88 Palmetto Track & Field    2:43.14    2
20 Clark, Bethany           '87 Palmetto Track & Field    2:47.83    2
21 Laughlin, Amy            '88 Palmetto Track & Field    2:48.67    2

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 4:46.22 Kelly Cook, Unattached                  1987
R Region III: 4:49.90 Kelly Cook           Atlanta         GA 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Weinel, Kelly            '87 Junior Striders           4:54.74    1
 2 Bumbrey, Shylan          '87 Quiet Storm               4:56.74    1
 3 Leufroy, Ena             '87 Northside Red Runners     5:04.37    1
 4 Torre, Gloriemar         '87 Fayetteville Flyers       5:10.92    1
 5 Hiott, Kristen           '88 Northside Red Runners     5:13.22    1
 6 Gunter, Stephanie        '88 Ebenezer Royal Runners    5:22.56    1
 7 Wilke, Alissa            '87 Carolina Pride            5:26.55    1
 8 Laughlin, Amy            '88 Palmetto Track & Field    5:31.99    2
 9 Blue, Liana              '87 Greensboro Pacesetters    5:32.22    1
10 Manley, Savon            '88 Hummingbird Track Club    5:34.97    2
11 Hammond, Nell            '88 Jesse Hammond             5:35.07    1
12 Woodring, Thelia         '88 Quick Striders Track Club 5:35.30    1
13 Arab, Najla              '88 CC Pacers                 5:35.61    2
14 Price, Sierra            '88 Marlboro Track Club       5:35.68    2
15 Robbins, Brittney        '88 Jaguar                    5:43.34    1
16 Burchardt, Hannahlee     '88 Northside Red Runners     5:43.61    1
17 Busbee, Peggy            '88 Palmetto Track & Field    5:59.65    2
18 Vinson, Jade             '88 Spartanburg Striders      6:05.71    2
19 Oduk, Eno                '88 New Wave Track Club       6:58.06    2

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 10:55.40 Kelly Cook, Unattached                  1986
R Region III: 10:36.70 Wanda Bell           DC CYO          PV 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Wilke, Alissa            '87 Carolina Pride            11:25.33
 2 Torre, Gloriemar         '87 Fayetteville Flyers       11:29.90
 3 Drouin, Jacqueline       '88 Gwinnett Lightnin'        11:38.11
 4 Holman, Landis           '88 Cape Fear Flyers          11:49.24
 5 Hammond, Nell            '88 Jesse Hammond             12:05.00
 6 Robinson, Tenisha        '87 Ruff Riders               12:24.14
 7 Langston, Sawyer         '88 Spartanburg Striders      12:25.89
 8 Smith, Alicyne           '87 Bunn Hurricanes           12:48.96
 9 Burchardt, Hannahlee     '88 Northside Red Runners     13:17.73
10 Lehman, Cassie           '88 Personal Best Track Club  14:23.91
11 Mahaffy, MaryElaine      '87 Personal Best Track Club  14:32.34
 - Hiott, Kristen           '88 Northside Red Runners          DNF

Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 14.34 Nicole Rodriquez, Running Panthers      06/23/98
R Region III: 15.03 Lindsay Barnes  Spartanburg Striders SC     1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Chavis, Tiffany          '88 Gazelle                   15.66    0.8
 2 Anderson, India          '87 Boys and Girls Club       16.25    0.8
 3 Sommerville, Shalaiyah   '88 Baltimore Track Fac       16.85    0.8
 4 Bossett, Kamillah        '88 Marlboro Track Club       16.89    0.8
 5 Carter, LaTisha          '88 Columbia Express          17.31    0.8
 6 Butler, Cara             '88 Gazelle                   18.29    0.8
 7 Berry, Heather(Dani      '88 SC Unattached             18.36    0.8
 8 Myers, Brandi            '88 Quick Striders Track Club 19.23    0.8

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 28.80 Cynthia Wright, Mercury                 1986
R Region III: 28.41 Kallie Donovant      DC Express      GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Williams, Rokesha        '87 Baltimore Track Fac       28.56 G  0.2
 2 Chavis, Tiffany          '88 Gazelle                   28.96    0.2
 3 Bossett, Kamillah        '88 Marlboro Track Club       29.28    0.2
 4 Daniel, DeAnna           '87 Clinton Track Club        30.00    0.2
 5 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia     '87 Glory                     30.90    0.2
 6 Butler, Cara             '88 Gazelle                   31.52    0.2
 7 Carter, LaTisha          '88 Columbia Express          32.08    0.2
 8 Myers, Brandi            '88 Quick Striders Track Club 32.22    0.2

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 47.12 East Point                              1995
R Region III: 48.65 Jaguars TC                           GA 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 45BG      Boys and Girls Club                              49.27
    1) Hazel, Diamond 87         2) Miles, Monique 87
    3) Outlaw, Shanyrrah 87      4) Miller, Scottesha 88
 2 45FS      Ft Stewart Rockets                               49.54
    1) Davis, Shantela' 87       2) Holt, Dorothy 87
    3) Thomas, Ashley 88         4) Cole, Charline 87
 3 45RP      Running Panthers                                 49.64
    1) McGhee, Brittney 87       2) Joseph, Morgan 88
    3) Willis, Ciara 88          4) Matthews, Sametria 87
 4 45AT      City of Atlanta                                  49.71
    1) Cleckley, Quenisha 87     2) Lewis, Tiffany 87
    3) Moss, Latrisia 87         4) Turnipseed, Sherrieont 87
 5 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             50.11
    1) Alexander, Ambria 87      2) Buckman, Morgan 87
    3) Jones, Charmaine 87       4) Scales, Raechele 88
 6 10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club                             51.05
    1) Jones, Asha 88            2) Jones, Dara 88
    3) Dunston, Kellie 87        4) Pirela, Nayda 87
 7 10MA      Marlboro Track Club                              51.80
    1) Golladay, Michaylin 88    2) Bossett, Kamillah 88
    3) Collins, Nicole 88        4) Stoddard, Kellie 87
 8 55QS      Quick Striders Track Club                        52.04
    1) Vance, Tempest 87         2) Morris, Shaneka 88
    3) Powers, Kimberly 88       4) Anderson, Brittany 88

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 3:58.56 D.C. Motion "A"                         06/26/97
R Region III: 3:58.26 DC Motions                           GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45BG      Boys and Girls Club                              3:55.95 R
    1) Hazel, Diamond 87         2) Miller, Scottesha 88
    3) Walker, LeJoy 88          4) Outlaw, Shanyrrah 87
 2 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             4:01.94
    1) Alexander, Ambria 87      2) Buckman, Morgan 87
    3) Dunston, Kellie 87        4) Pirela, Nayda 87
 3 55OR      Orangeburg Track Club                            4:03.75
    1) Ravenell, Tiera 87        2) Nichols, Jessica 88
    3) Snipe, Kayla 87           4) White, Amber 87
 4 45RP      Running Panthers                                 4:05.14
    1) Willis, Ciara 88          2) Joseph, Morgan 88
    3) Matthews, Sametria 87     4) Frazier, Jalecia 88
 5 45FS      Ft Stewart Rockets                               4:06.91
    1) Davis, Shantela' 87       2) Armstrong, Ashley 87
    3) Newton, Jessica 88        4) Holt, Dorothy 87
 6 10MA      Marlboro Track Club                              4:07.99
    1) Bossett, Kamillah 88      2) Croxton, Tashae 88
    3) Golladay, Michaylin 88    4) Stoddard, Kellie 87
 7 12VP      VA Bch Pathfinder                                4:16.24
    1) Snowden, Jonda 86         2) Gibson, Dionne 87
    3) Washington, Janay 87      4) Jonax, Tyesha 87
 8 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              4:18.13
    1) Sommerville, Shalaiyah 88 2) Harris, Sade 88
    3) Colbert, Tiffanni 87      4) Tillett, Charlena 88

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 10:17.67 Red Runners                             1995
R Region III:  9:56.13 Ed Waters TC                         PV 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT
== ========================================================== ========== ==
 1 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              10:35.27    1
    1) Lawson, Shalisa 88        2) McCleave, Cheree 87
    3) Moore, Genelle 88         4) Colbert, Tiffanni 87
 2 55QS      Quick Striders Track Club                        10:38.29    1
    1) Woodring, Thelia 88       2) Johnston, Caylynn 87
    3) Ford, Sunday 87           4) Vance, Tempest 87
 3 10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners                           10:46.38    1
    1) Gunter, Stephanie 88      2) Burgess, Bettya 87
    3) Nicholas, Melissa 88      4) Minus, Jamila 87
 4 10MA      Marlboro Track Club                              11:01.86    1
    1) Cawford, Kierra 88        2) Collins, Nicole 88
    3) Croxton, Tashae 88        4) Price, Sierra 88
 5 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                           11:08.14    1
    1) Anyanwu, Patrica 88       2) Mitchell, Lacey 88
    3) Marryshow, Malika 87      4) Manley, Savon 88
 6 45JA      Jaguar                                           11:18.56    1
    1) Hill, Tendai 88           2) Brown, Jheanelle 88
    3) Henderson, Devonage 87    4) Robbins, Brittney 88
 7 45RR      Northside Red Runners                            11:20.00    2
    1) Burchardt, Hannahlee 88   2) Burchardt, Hattie 87
    3) Reilly, Colleen 88        4) Hiott, Kristen 88
 8 55PA      Palmetto Track & Field                           11:37.87    2
    1) Busbee, Peggy 88          2) Clark, Bethany 87
    3) Simmons, Tyesha 88        4) Hart, Jacquelynn 87
 9 45RU      Ruff Riders                                      11:59.67    2
    1) Scott, Amber 88           2) Solomon, Catherine 88
    3) Robinson, Tenisha 87      4) Keith, Shaquanya 88

Youth Girls High Jump

G     GA JOs: 1.63m (5'04.25") Tameisha King, Red Runners         1994
R Region III: 1.65m (5'05.00") Jessica Nevitt  NS Red Runners  GA 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Chavis, Tiffany        '88 Gazelle             1.55m   5'01.00
 2 Holt, Dorothy          '87 Ft Stewart Rockets  1.50m   4'11.00
 3 Crawford, Amanda       '87 Quicksilver         1.50m   4'11.00
 4 Carter, LaTisha        '88 Columbia Express    1.45m   4'09.00
 5 Grisafe, Anna          '87 Woodstock           1.45m   4'09.00
 6 Scales, Raechele       '88 Glenarden Track Clu 1.40m   4'07.00
 7 Stuckey, Jenna         '87 Walton              1.30m   4'03.25
 7 Shuler, Lynsey         '88 Greensboro Pacesett 1.30m   4'03.25
 9 Trotter, Corrie        '88 Bunn Hurricanes     1.30m   4'03.25
 9 Buckner, Lotoya        '88 Rising Stars Track  1.30m   4'03.25
 9 Berry, Heather(Dani    '88 SC Unattached       1.30m   4'03.25
12 McDowell, Christian    '88 Junior Striders     1.15m   3'09.25
12 Cawford, Kierra        '88 Marlboro Track Club 1.15m   3'09.25
12 Greenfield, Chretian   '87 Warriors Track Club 1.15m   3'09.25
 - Buckman, Morgan        '87 Glenarden Track Clu    NH

Youth Girls Pole Vault

R Region III: 2.30m (7'06.50") Megan Fletcher Carolina Extreme SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Todd, Elizabeth        '87 Carolina Extreme T  2.10m   6'10.75
 2 Silvers, Danielle      '88 Asheville Lightning 2.10m   6'10.75
 3 Williams, Meredith     '88 Asheville Lightning 1.65m   5'05.00
 4 MacNair, Grace         '88 Asheville Lightning 1.65m   5'05.00
 - Galloway, Katie        '88 Transylvania Youth     NH

Youth Girls Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 5.55m (18'02.50") Tameisha King, Red Runners         1995
R Region III: 5.58m (18'03.75") Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Chavis, Tiffany        '88 Gazelle             5.08m    0.6  16'08.00
 2 Crawford, Amanda       '87 Quicksilver         4.92m    0.0  16'01.75
 3 Joseph, Morgan         '88 Running Panthers    4.83m    1.4  15'10.25
 4 Miller, Scottesha      '88 Boys and Girls Club 4.77m    0.6  15'07.75
 5 Williams, Ashley       '88 Freedom Striders    4.69m    1.0  15'04.75
 6 Vance, Tempest         '87 Quick Striders Trac 4.64m    0.2  15'02.75
 7 Hirve, Aparna          '87 PVA Unattached      4.49m    1.0  14'08.75
 8 Long, Tiffani          '88 Baltimore Track Fac 4.47m    0.6  14'08.00
 9 Reynolds, Tiaera       '88 Warriors Track Club 4.31m    1.1  14'01.75
10 Minus, Jamila          '87 Ebenezer Royal Runn 4.28m    1.7  14'00.50
11 Mull, Treniece         '88 Hickory City Panthe 4.26m    0.0  13'11.75
12 Josie, Gabrielle       '87 Hickory City Panthe 4.20m    1.1  13'09.50
13 Simmons, Tyesha        '88 Palmetto Track & Fi 3.64m    1.0  11'11.50
14 Yeomans, Tiffany       '87 Spartanburg Strider 3.51m    1.6  11'06.25
15 Williams, Katricia     '88 Glenarden Track Clu 3.29m    0.7  10'09.50
 - Smith, Ieshia          '87 TCB Track Club       FOUL    NWI
 - Vinson, Jade           '88 Spartanburg Strider  FOUL    NWI

Youth Girls Triple Jump

G     GA JOs: 10.00"     (0.26m) Kendra Lee, GA Unattached          06/09/01
R Region III: 11.47m (37'07.75") Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA     1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Crawford, Amanda       '87 Quicksilver         10.27m G  0.7  33'08.50
 2 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia   '87 Glory               10.23m G  0.2  33'06.75
 3 Lee, Kendra            '87 GA Unattached       10.16m G  0.9  33'04.00
 4 Hirve, Aparna          '87 PVA Unattached      10.14m G  0.8  33'03.25
 5 Vance, Tempest         '87 Quick Striders Trac 10.10m G -0.4  33'01.75
 6 Rowe, Naquita          '87 Carrollton           9.79m G -1.1  32'01.50
 7 Payne, Dominique       '87 Golden Tigers Track  9.72m G  0.4  31'10.75
 8 McCall, Tylisha        '87 Golden Tigers Track  9.66m G  0.0  31'08.50
 9 Cabbell, Kendra        '87 Rising Stars Track   9.04m G  0.2  29'08.00
10 Yeomans, Tiffany       '87 Spartanburg Strider  7.39m G  0.0  24'03.00

Youth Girls Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 13.20m (43'03.75") Julie Burroughs, Cinderbolts         1978
R Region III: 13.25m (43'05.75") Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Sanders, Emily         '87 Woodstock           13.27m R 43'06.50
 2 Bilmanis, Amy          '87 Thunderbolts TC     12.94m   42'05.50
 3 Johnson, Elizabeth     '87 Carolina Extreme T  12.18m   39'11.50
 4 Browning, Whitney      '87 Asheville Lightning 11.24m   36'10.50
 5 Vass, Fara             '87 Tri-City Blazers    10.52m   34'06.25
 6 Mouzzon, Jessica       '87 Carolina Eagles      9.98m   32'09.00
 7 Diggs, Shamia          '88 Cobra Track Club     9.82m   32'02.75
 8 Russell, Takayas       '88 Ft Stewart Rockets   9.68m   31'09.25
 9 McRae, Christal        '87 Falcon Track & Fiel  9.50m   31'02.00
10 Briggs, Tanesha        '87 Freedom Striders     8.43m   27'08.00
11 McGhee, Jazmin         '88 Boys and Girls Club  8.43m   27'08.00
12 Wright, Sierrce        '88 Freedom Striders     8.21m   26'11.25
13 Karmally, Rachel       '88 Greensboro Pacesett  8.10m   26'07.00
14 Hall, India            '88 Silver Spring        7.88m   25'10.25
15 Turner, Ashley         '88 Carrollton           7.86m   25'09.50
16 Edmonds, Brittany      '87 Orangeburg Track Cl  7.49m   24'07.00
17 Andrews, Ciara         '87 Runnin' Saints       7.29m   23'11.00
18 Yeomans, Tiffany       '87 Spartanburg Strider  6.92m   22'08.50
19 Burkhalter, Janelle    '88 LazerTrack Club      5.77m   18'11.25

Youth Girls Discus Throw

G     GA JOs: 34.87m (114'05.00") Ashley Herendon, Unattached       1993
R Region III: 30.78m (101'00.00") Amy Bilmanis Thunderbolt TC    PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Bilmanis, Amy          '87 Thunderbolts TC     39.61m G 129'11.00
 2 Johnson, Elizabeth     '87 Carolina Extreme T  28.62m   93'11.00
 3 Browning, Whitney      '87 Asheville Lightning 28.10m   92'02.00
 4 Sanders, Emily         '87 Woodstock           27.40m   89'11.00
 5 Vass, Fara             '87 Tri-City Blazers    25.70m   84'04.00
 6 Hall, India            '88 Silver Spring       23.94m   78'06.00
 7 Berry, Heather(Dani    '88 SC Unattached       20.22m   66'04.00
 8 Louden, Jennelle       '88 Cavalier/Cavalette  18.84m   61'10.00
 9 Earl, Crystal          '87 Seneca River Track  18.74m   61'06.00
10 Wright, Sierrce        '88 Freedom Striders    18.54m   60'10.00
11 Russell, Takayas       '88 Ft Stewart Rockets  18.53m   60'09.00
12 Hill, LaTrice          '87 Columbia Express    18.34m   60'02.00
13 Gillus, Tiffany        '87 Suffolk Stars       17.20m   56'05.00
14 Mouzzon, Jessica       '87 Carolina Eagles     17.16m   56'03.00
15 Briggs, Tanesha        '87 Freedom Striders    17.06m   56'00.00
16 Jackson, Fharyn        '88 Heet Academic Track 16.26m   53'04.00
17 Burkhalter, Janelle    '88 LazerTrack Club     16.06m   52'08.00
18 Andrews, Ciara         '87 Runnin' Saints      15.10m   49'06.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw

G     GA JOs: 35.84m (117'07.00") Ashley Herendon, Unattached      1993
R Region III: 36.94m (121'02.00") Ashley Herendon  Atlanta      GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Browning, Whitney      '87 Asheville Lightning 26.85m   88'01.00
 2 Diggs, Shamia          '88 Cobra Track Club    22.41m   73'06.00
 3 Russell, Takayas       '88 Ft Stewart Rockets  22.20m   72'10.00
 4 Karmally, Rachel       '88 Greensboro Pacesett 18.16m   59'07.00
 5 Mouzzon, Jessica       '87 Carolina Eagles     18.04m   59'02.00
 6 Green, Monica          '87 Ft Stewart Rockets  14.72m   48'03.00
 7 Adams, Catherine       '88 Spartanburg Strider 14.04m   46'01.00
 8 Langston, Sawyer       '88 Spartanburg Strider 11.01m   36'01.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

G     GA JOs: 2934 Shani R Boston, NS Red Runners          06/15/99
R Region III: 3228 Shani Boston  Northside Red Runners  GA     1999

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Chavis, Tiffany          '88 Gazelle                   2966 G
 2 Johnson, Shana           '87 Glenarden Track Club      2402
 3 Walker, LeJoy            '88 Boys and Girls Club       2356
 4 Bossett, Kamillah        '88 Marlboro Track Club       2316
 5 Golladay, Michaylin      '88 Marlboro Track Club       2085
 6 Berry, Heather(Dani      '88 SC Unattached             1959
 7 Campbell, Kelley         '88 Northside Red Runners     1686
 8 Price, Sierra            '88 Marlboro Track Club       1680
 9 Cawford, Kierra          '88 Marlboro Track Club       1302
10 Vaughn, Akita            '88 North Richmond YMCA Comet 1229

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

G     GA JOs: 17:23.45 Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners      1995
R Region III: 16:52.60 Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Adams, Catherine         '88 Spartanburg Striders      18:57.49
 2 Langston, Sawyer         '88 Spartanburg Striders      19:32.28
 3 Barkley, Keisha          '87 SACA                      19:35.37
 4 Collins, Nicole          '88 Marlboro Track Club       19:38.95
 5 Jackson, Maurisha        '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track  22:56.23
 6 Andrews, Ciara           '87 Runnin' Saints            25:04.75
 - Sawyers, Brittany        '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track        DQ

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 11.74 Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat         06/09/01
R Region III: 11.76 Ebony Robinson       Glenarden TC    PV     1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Champion, Courtney       '86 Georgia Fire              12.10   -0.5
 2 Smith, Candace           '85 Glory                     12.22   -0.5
 3 Hawkins, Pantheria       '85 Tri-City Blazers          12.27   -0.5
 4 Gaines, Priscilla        '85 Gazelle                   12.27   -0.5
 5 Warren, Nina             '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.38   -0.5
 6 Draper, Shequita         '85 Ruff Riders               12.42   -0.5
 7 Bryant, Lakesha          '85 Ruff Riders               12.47   -0.5
 8 Patterson, Courtrey      '85 Fayetteville Flyers       12.78   -0.5

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 23.93 Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat         06/22/00
R Region III: 23.83 Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA     1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Gaines, Priscilla        '85 Gazelle                   24.68   -0.5
 2 Draper, Shequita         '85 Ruff Riders               24.88   -0.5
 3 Knight, Natalie          '86 Georgia Fire              25.12   -0.5
 4 Fletcher, Tierra         '85 Glenarden Track Club      25.25   -0.5
 5 Meriwether, Nana         '85 PVA Unattached            25.42   -0.5
 6 Hawkins, Pantheria       '85 Tri-City Blazers          25.52   -0.5

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 53.53 Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat         06/22/00
R Region III: 54.14 Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Gaines, Priscilla        '85 Gazelle                     56.05
 2 Barnett, Fran            '85 Georgia Elite               56.44
 3 Shepperson, Kendi        '85 Glory                       56.61
 4 Giles, Faraign           '86 VA Bch Pathfinder           56.92
 5 Wallace, LaTosha         '85 Baltimore Track Fac         57.84
 6 McDonald, Joy            '85 Glory                       58.06
 7 Allen, Arionne           '85 Quick Striders Track Club   59.96
 8 Cousins, Jessica         '85 Seneca River Track        1:01.52

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:17.24 Iris Shaw, Sapphire Track Club          06/26/97
R Region III: 2:11.97 Briene Simmons       Jaguar TC       GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Dix, Thea                '85 Jaguar                    2:18.08    1
 2 Pollard, Kafi            '85 Hummingbird Track Club    2:21.26    1
 3 Williams, Alicia         '85 Baltimore Track Fac       2:22.37    1
 4 Medlin, Krystle          '85 Tri-City Blazers          2:23.35    1
 5 Carnahan, Antoinette     '85 Jaguar                    2:24.62    1
 6 Harvey, Karen            '85 Glory                     2:28.04    1
 7 Orendorff, Elizabeth     '85 Jesse Hammond             2:29.52    1
 8 Rochester, Serina        '85 Rockville Striders        2:31.11    1
 9 Hitt, Jennifer           '86 Quick Striders Track Club 2:32.11    1
10 Shaurette, Danielle      '86 Gwinnett Lightnin'        2:35.75    2
11 Koziel, Heather          '85 SC Unattached             2:35.83    2
12 Howell, Tiffany          '85 VA Bch Pathfinder         2:36.54    1
13 Wallace, Chade           '85 Tri-City Blazers          2:41.31    2
14 Crocker, Jessica         '85 Spartanburg Striders      2:46.10    2
15 Kollock, Kay             '85 Warriors Track Club       2:59.05    2
16 Walker, Charmane         '86 Seneca River Track        3:01.84    2
17 Clark, Brittaney         '85 Palmetto Track & Field    3:08.60    2

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 4:45.79 Kelly Cook, Unattached                  1988
R Region III: 4:42.80 Kelly Cook           Atlanta         GA 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Dix, Thea                '85 Jaguar                    4:59.12
 2 Dagnacheu, Tsehaye       '85 Trochanters               5:02.56
 3 Hitt, Jennifer           '86 Quick Striders Track Club 5:04.68
 4 Orendorff, Elizabeth     '85 Jesse Hammond             5:13.02
 5 Pollard, Kafi            '85 Hummingbird Track Club    5:21.81
 6 Payne, Chapin            '86 Quicksilver               5:32.95
 7 Landstreet, Murray       '85 Greensboro Pacesetters    5:33.26
 8 Shaurette, Danielle      '86 Gwinnett Lightnin'        5:47.69
 9 Crocker, Jessica         '85 Spartanburg Striders      5:49.36
10 Maresca, Amy             '86 Fayetteville Flyers       5:54.40
11 Bass, Erica              '86 Gazelle                   6:17.84

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 10:40.24 Kyla Barbour, Red Runners               1993
R Region III: 10:41.30 Tracy Harrell        NS Red Runners  GA 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Dagnacheu, Tsehaye       '85 Trochanters               10:52.80
 2 Burns, Brenna            '86 Asheville Lightning       11:18.37
 3 Orendorff, Elizabeth     '85 Jesse Hammond             11:24.87
 4 Hitt, Jennifer           '86 Quick Striders Track Club 11:29.20
 5 Adams, Erica             '86 Spartanburg Striders      11:55.83
 6 Maresca, Amy             '86 Fayetteville Flyers       12:20.74
 7 Hendrix, Stepfani        '85 Asheville Lightning       12:25.48
 8 Landstreet, Murray       '85 Greensboro Pacesetters    12:43.79

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 12.59 Lillian Bush, Fountain City Track Club  06/23/98
R Region III: 14.25 Kiyana Elder         Jaguar TC       GA     1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Hill, Sierra             '86 Quicksilver               14.55    0.4
 2 Martin, Chiquita         '85 Quick Striders Track Club 14.76    0.4
 3 Tillman, Lauren          '85 Georgia Fire              15.08    0.4
 4 Rodrigues, Nicole        '85 Velocity                  15.15    0.4
 5 Council, Melissa         '85 Junior Striders           15.36    0.4
 6 Gasque, Tarisha          '85 North Richmond YMCA Comet 15.40    0.4
 7 Colclough, Lindsay       '85 Sumter Elite Track Club   15.98    0.4
 8 Davis, Ashaley           '85 Baltimore Track Fac       20.85    0.4

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 1:05.80 Andria King, Red Runners               1992
R Region III: 1:01.12 Janine Jones    Atlantic Coast      VA 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Hill, Sierra             '86 Quicksilver               1:00.39 R
 2 Tillman, Lauren          '85 Georgia Fire              1:04.14 G
 3 Foushee, Erika           '86 Carolina Eagles           1:04.61 G
 4 Martin, Chiquita         '85 Quick Striders Track Club 1:04.64 G
 5 Edmond, Candace          '86 Quicksilver               1:05.41 G
 6 Council, Melissa         '85 Junior Striders           1:09.75
 7 Cole, Lakisha            '85 Speed City                1:10.69

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 47.22 Georgia Heat "B"                        06/22/00
R Region III: 47.03 Jaguars TC                           GA     1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 45GL      Glory                                            47.32
    1) McDonald, Joy 85          2) Smith, Candace 85
    3) Cohen, Melissa 85         4) Shepperson, Kendi 85
 2 45GF      Georgia Fire                                     47.55
    1) Champion, Courtney 86     2) Knight, Natalie 86
    3) Benton, Ashley 85         4) Tillman, Lauren 85
 3 12VP "B"  VA Bch Pathfinder                                47.66
    1) Giles, Faraign 86         2) Snowden, Jonda 86
    3) Sessoms, Chante 86        4) Wilson, Tomekia 86
 4 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              49.05
    1) Guthrie, Alexis 85        2) Moore, Tiara 86
    3) Davis, Ashaley 85         4) Benjamin, Jodi 85
 5 13FF      Fayetteville Flyers                              49.19
    1) Green, Trellanie 85       2) Patterson, Courtrey 85
    3) Smith, Martanika 86       4) Williams, Tunisha 85
 6 13TC      Tri-City Blazers                                 49.27
    1) Hawkins, Pantheria 85     2) Mitchell, Arlene 85
    3) Mitchell, Darlene 85      4) Wallace, Chade 85
 7 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             49.35
    1) Fletcher, Tierra 85       2) Pratt, Shanece 86
    3) McKenzie, Natalie 85      4) Wright, Cynthia 86
 8 45QS      Quicksilver                                      49.85
    1) Foster, Dominique 86      2) Grant, Tiffany 86
    3) Hall, Erica 85            4) Hill, Sierra 86

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 3:48.00 Sapphire Track Club "A"                 06/23/98
R Region III: 3:47.90 Jaguars TC                           GA     1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45GL      Glory                                            3:49.52
    1) Cohen, Melissa 85         2) McDonald, Joy 85
    3) Peppers, LaShundra 85     4) Shepperson, Kendi 85
 2 45QS      Quicksilver                                      3:53.60
    1) Edmond, Candace 86        2) Grant, Tiffany 86
    3) Hall, Erica 85            4) Hill, Sierra 86
 3 45RU      Ruff Riders                                      3:53.69
    1) Harper, Sebrika 86        2) Draper, Shequita 85
    3) Gray, Kateia 85           4) Ealey, LaKecia 86
 4 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              3:54.50
    1) Mullen, April 85          2) Wallace, LaTosha 85
    3) Lee, Ava 86               4) Moore, Tiara 86
 5 12VP      VA Bch Pathfinder                                3:58.43
    1) Giles, Faraign 86         2) Dowdy, Trina 86
    3) Howell, Tiffany 85        4) Wilson, Tomekia 86
 6 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             4:00.37
    1) Fletcher, Tierra 85       2) Bishop, Jeanine 86
    3) Pratt, Shanece 86         4) Wright, Cynthia 86
 7 45JA      Jaguar                                           4:10.44
    1) Espy, Leslie 85           2) Carnahan, Antoinette 85
    3) Glenn, Joycelyn 85        4) Dix, Thea 85
 8 13TC      Tri-City Blazers                                 4:11.13
    1) Medlin, Krystle 85        2) Wallace, Chade 85
    3) Mitchell, Darlene 85      4) Mitchell, Arlene 85

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 9:55.15 Jaguar Track Club "A"                   06/22/00
R Region III: 9:37.11 Jaguar Track Club "A"                GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== ==========
 1 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                               9:49.33 G
    1) Williams, Alicia 85       2) Wallace, LaTosha 85
    3) Lee, Ava 86               4) Mullen, April 85
 2 45QS      Quicksilver                                      10:06.48
    1) Cage, Evelyn 85           2) Worthy, LaShunta 86
    3) Ferguson, Samantha 86     4) Liggons, Tyisha 86
 3 45JA      Jaguar                                           10:36.67
    1) Tate, Britney 86          2) Carnahan, Antoinette 85
    3) Glenn, Joycelyn 85        4) Dix, Thea 85
 4 10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners                           11:06.08
    1) McGee, Shalonda 86        2) Murray, Tiffany 86
    3) Bossard, Mary 86          4) Lewis, Ericka 86
 5 45RU      Ruff Riders                                      11:13.23
    1) Mullins, Larenza 85       2) Brown, Brittney 85
    3) Beach, Tamesha 86         4) Luster, Rashunda 85

Intermediate Girls High Jump

G     GA JOs: 1.70m (5'07.00") Lisa Parker, Red Runners           1978
R Region III: 1.70m (5'07.00") Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Raymor, Anna           '85 Junior Striders     1.70m R 5'07.00
 2 Meriwether, Nana       '85 PVA Unattached      1.70m R 5'07.00
 3 Nevitt, Jessica        '86 Northside Red Runne 1.65m   5'05.00
 4 Knight, Natalie        '86 Georgia Fire        1.65m   5'05.00
 5 Jones, Meredith        '85 Carolina Pride      1.60m   5'03.00
 6 Koziel, Heather        '85 SC Unattached       1.50m   4'11.00
 7 Graeme, Katelynn       '86 Asheville Lightning 1.35m   4'05.00
 8 Rogers, Sarah          '85 Palmetto Track & Fi 1.35m   4'05.00

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

R Region III: 2.75m (9'00.25") Meghan Walsh Hartford County TC PC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Jordan, Beth           '85 Carolina Extreme T  3.15m R 10'04.00
 2 Fowler, Jessica        '85 Transylvania Youth  2.55m   8'04.25
 3 Worman, Jessica        '86 Asheville Lightning 2.40m   7'10.50
 4 Kollock, Kay           '85 Warriors Track Club 2.25m   7'04.50

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 5.88m (19'03.50") Brenda Cliette-79/Latasha Rogers-83
R Region III: 5.97m (19'07.00") Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Gaines, Priscilla      '85 Gazelle             5.78m    1.8  18'11.75
 2 Raymor, Anna           '85 Junior Striders     5.40m    1.1  17'08.75
 3 Pinion, DeKhara        '85 Northside Red Runne 5.31m    1.4  17'05.25
 4 Green, Cynthia         '85 Macon Striders      5.28m    0.0  17'04.00
 5 Foushee, Erika         '86 Carolina Eagles     5.13m    1.3  16'10.00
 6 Grant, Tiffany         '86 Quicksilver         4.96m    1.0  16'03.25
 7 Idlette, LaVonne       '85 Hampton Elite       4.94m    1.0  16'02.50
 8 Artis, Jasmine         '85 Freedom Striders    4.86m    1.2  15'11.50
 9 Council, Melissa       '85 Junior Striders     4.75m    1.9  15'07.00
10 Carter, Tamika         '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.61m    0.8  15'01.50
11 Brown, Brittney        '85 Ruff Riders         4.51m    1.2  14'09.75
12 White, Lauren          '86 North Richmond YMCA 4.27m    0.3  14'00.25
13 Alleyne, Nicole        '86 Glenarden Track Clu 4.22m    0.0  13'10.25
14 Worthy, Leah           '86 Carolina Pride      4.16m    0.9  13'07.75
 - Bond, Crystal          '85 VA Bch Pathfinder    FOUL    NWI

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

G     GA JOs: 11.77m (38'07.50") Mia Bond, Quicksilver               1983
R Region III: 12.20m (40'00.50") Yolanda Thompson  Rising Star TC PV 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Green, Cynthia         '85 Macon Striders      11.07m   -0.1  36'04.00
 2 Idlette, LaVonne       '85 Hampton Elite       10.74m    0.0  35'03.00
 3 Flournoy, Brandice     '85 Quiet Storm         10.71m    0.6  35'01.75
 4 Howell, Tiffany        '85 VA Bch Pathfinder   10.60m    0.0  34'09.50
 5 Artis, Jasmine         '85 Freedom Striders    10.58m    0.0  34'08.50
 6 Lee, Ava               '86 Baltimore Track Fac 10.46m    0.0  34'04.00
 7 Brown, Brittney        '85 Ruff Riders         10.23m   -1.5  33'06.75
 8 Scott, Nina            '85 Warriors Track Club  9.81m    0.8  32'02.25
 9 Moore, Tiara           '86 Baltimore Track Fac  9.41m    0.6  30'10.50
10 Harris, Ashlei         '86 Lucious Sanders      9.30m    0.0  30'06.25
 - Alleyne, Nicole        '86 Glenarden Track Clu   FOUL    NWI
 - Lewis, Yvette          '85 Speed City            FOUL    NWI

Intermediate Girls Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 12.06m (39'07.00") Tara Edwards, Fountain City Track Club 06/23/9
R Region III: 13.31m (43'08.00") Lindsay Neuberger Unattached  VA           200

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Williams, Brittany     '86 Carolina Pride      11.42m   37'05.75
 2 Boston, Shani          '85 Northside Red Runne 11.30m   37'01.00
 3 Hernandez, Christina   '85 Asheville Lightning 11.23m   36'10.25
 4 Finn-Johnson, Lorna    '85 Gazelle             10.80m   35'05.25
 5 Williams, Kimberly     '85 Freedom Striders    10.63m   34'10.50
 6 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie  '85 Quiet Storm         10.35m   33'11.50
 7 Keddo, Erica           '86 Georgia Fire         9.99m   32'09.50
 8 Davis, Jocelyn         '86 Spartanburg Strider  9.34m   30'07.75
 9 Watkina, Krystal       '86 Carolina Eagles      8.88m   29'01.75
10 Jones, Valerie         '86 Suffolk Stars        8.81m   28'11.00
11 Palmer, Cassie         '86 Columbia Express     8.61m   28'03.00
12 Smith, DJ              '86 Transylvania Youth   8.55m   28'00.75
13 Bossard, Cynthia       '85 Ebenezer Royal Runn  8.18m   26'10.00
14 Davis, Valerie         '86 Runnin' Saints       8.03m   26'04.25
15 Brown, Turnesha        '85 Rising Stars Track   7.92m   26'00.00
16 Boswell, Delvin        '86 Jaguar               7.15m   23'05.50
17 Brinkley, Reneece      '85 Hummingbird Track C  7.00m   22'11.75
18 Robinson, Nina         '86 Seneca River Track   6.24m   20'05.75

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

G     GA JOs: 38.40m (126'00.00") Jennifer Curry, Flag City Flyers  06/26/97
R Region III: 43.30m (142'01.00") Jennifer Curry Middle GA Flyer SC     1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Hernandez, Christina   '85 Asheville Lightning 38.95m G 127'09.00
 2 Burk, Kendra           '85 PVA Unattached      33.24m   109'01.00
 3 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie  '85 Quiet Storm         33.20m   108'11.00
 4 Williams, Kimberly     '85 Freedom Striders    32.48m   106'07.00
 5 Davis, Jocelyn         '86 Spartanburg Strider 30.18m   99'00.00
 6 Jones, Valerie         '86 Suffolk Stars       27.44m   90'00.00
 7 Jenkins, Robyn         '85 Suffolk Stars       25.12m   82'05.00
 8 Williams, Brittany     '86 Carolina Pride      24.63m   80'10.00
 9 Smith, DJ              '86 Transylvania Youth  23.87m   78'04.00
10 Keddo, Erica           '86 Georgia Fire        23.76m   77'11.00
11 Bossard, Cynthia       '85 Ebenezer Royal Runn 22.61m   74'02.00
12 Finn-Johnson, Lorna    '85 Gazelle             22.46m   73'08.00
13 Brown, Turnesha        '85 Rising Stars Track  22.31m   73'02.00
14 Davis, Valerie         '86 Runnin' Saints      21.80m   71'06.00
15 Boswell, Delvin        '86 Jaguar              20.04m   65'09.00
 - Palmer, Cassie         '86 Columbia Express      FOUL

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

G     GA JOs: 38.54m (126'05.00") Ashley Herendon, Unattached     1996
R Region III: 36.76m (120'07.00") Susan Cope   Richmond TC     VA 1987

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie  '85 Quiet Storm         31.35m   102'10.00
 2 Williams, Brittany     '86 Carolina Pride      30.45m   99'11.00
 3 Williams, Kimberly     '85 Freedom Striders    27.10m   88'11.00
 4 Burgin, Jordan         '86 Transylvania Youth  24.99m   82'00.00
 5 Burk, Kendra           '85 PVA Unattached      22.82m   74'10.00
 6 Jones, Valerie         '86 Suffolk Stars       22.13m   72'07.00
 7 Collins, Patrice       '86 Marlboro Track Club 21.85m   71'08.00
 8 Heidloff, Stephanie    '86 Jesse Hammond       19.28m   63'03.00
 9 Smith, DJ              '86 Transylvania Youth  18.43m   60'05.00
10 Watkina, Krystal       '86 Carolina Eagles     18.10m   59'04.00
11 Brown, Turnesha        '85 Rising Stars Track  16.85m   55'03.00
12 Davis, Jocelyn         '86 Spartanburg Strider 15.54m   51'00.00
13 Green, Chamia          '85 Baltimore Track Fac 15.18m   49'10.00
14 Finn-Johnson, Lorna    '85 Gazelle             13.51m   44'04.00
15 Evans, Accaiya         '86 North Richmond YMCA 12.96m   42'06.00
16 Williams, Tujuana      '85 Ft Stewart Rockets  11.79m   38'08.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

G     GA JOs: 3990 Shani Boston, Northside Red Runners     06/22/00
R Region III: 4812 Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters   NC     1986

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Boston, Shani            '85 Northside Red Runners     4626 G
 2 Grigoriev, Lindsay       '85 Columbia Express          4581 G
 3 Idlette, LaVonne         '85 Hampton Elite             3235
 4 Gasque, Tarisha          '85 North Richmond YMCA Comet 2870
 5 Davis, Valerie           '86 Runnin' Saints            2601
 6 Scott, Nina              '85 Warriors Track Club       2383
 7 Collins, Patrice         '86 Marlboro Track Club       2272

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

R Region III: 17:47.80 Cindy Kellel         St. Egbert's TC NC 1985

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Adams, Erica             '86 Spartanburg Striders      28:54.40
 2 Collins, Patrice         '86 Marlboro Track Club       39:10.19

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 11.70 Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89
R Region III: 11.49 Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Erigha, Mary Ann         '84 Sapphire                  12.03   -0.4
 2 Ohora, Carolyn           '84 Georgia Fire              12.04   -0.4
 3 Arnold, Rashedah         '84 Quicksilver               12.13   -0.4
 4 Fields, Quanitnette      '84 Orangeburg Track Club     12.15   -0.4
 5 Jones, Darneshea         '83 Fayetteville Flyers       12.25   -0.4
 6 Jones, China             '83 Quicksilver               12.38   -0.4
 7 Rooks, Cynetheia         '84 NC Unattached             12.39   -0.4
 8 Rhem, Latasha            '83 Fayetteville Flyers       13.04   -0.4

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 24.01 Kelly Perryman, DC Express             1995
R Region III: 23.77 Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Erigha, Mary Ann         '84 Sapphire                  24.40   -0.1
 2 Ohora, Carolyn           '84 Georgia Fire              24.42   -0.1
 3 Fields, Quanitnette      '84 Orangeburg Track Club     24.50   -0.1
 4 Trotter, De'Hashia       '82 Georgia Fire              24.58   -0.1
 5 Rooks, Cynetheia         '84 NC Unattached             24.68   -0.1
 6 Adams, Kim               '83 Georgia Elite             24.79   -0.1
 7 Jones, Darneshea         '83 Fayetteville Flyers       25.13   -0.1

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 54.08 Sheneka Griffin, D.C. Express          06/26/97
R Region III: 52.92 Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Adams, Kim               '83 Georgia Elite             54.41
 2 Rooks, Cynetheia         '84 NC Unattached             55.89
 3 Simmons, Briene          '84 Jaguar                    57.36
 4 Chester, Quiana          '82 Sapphire                  58.24
 5 Butler, April            '83 Marlboro Track Club       58.41
 6 Williams, Yeronda        '83 Ruff Riders               58.75

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:16.50 Monique Hunt, DC Express                1992
R Region III: 2:13.86 Andrea Hallmon  Classic TC           SC 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Simmons, Briene          '84 Jaguar                    2:12.81 R  1
 2 Kay, Andrea              '83 Jaguar                    2:15.22 G  1
 3 Burke, Lauren            '83 Quicksilver               2:18.33    1
 4 Gunter, Dionna           '84 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:24.31    1
 5 Mitchell, Jade           '84 Glenarden Track Club      2:30.43    2
 6 Warren, Raiesha          '84 Quiet Storm               2:32.24    1
 7 Goodman, Nakia           '84 Suffolk Stars             2:33.69    2
 8 Adamsay, Ashley          '84 Carolina Extreme T & F    2:40.86    1
 9 Spencer, Keya            '83 Baltimore Track Fac       2:42.68    2
10 Rooks, Cemetrice         '84 NC Unattached             2:46.01    2
11 Konneh, Fantah           '83 Clinton Track Club        2:48.51    2
12 Shaw, Antonette          '84 Quick Striders Track Club 2:50.63    2

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 4:49.80 Melissa G Shaw, Sapphire                06/22/00
R Region III: 4:47.10 Katrice Malcolm Quicksilver          GA     1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Burke, Lauren            '83 Quicksilver               4:51.44
 2 Jimison, Leslie          '83 Greensboro Pacesetters    4:58.55
 3 Seidu, Kemba             '83 Jaguar                    4:58.65
 4 Johnson, Sarah           '83 Greensboro Pacesetters    5:02.00
 5 Barrett, Kori            '83 Glenarden Track Club      5:33.22
 6 Hamric, AnnaKathryn      '84 Florence Track Club       5:38.19
 7 Goodman, Nakia           '84 Suffolk Stars             5:40.57
 8 Konneh, Fantah           '83 Clinton Track Club        5:46.94
 9 Martin, Shannon          '82 Greensboro Pacesetters    5:52.19

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 10:30.19 Lynn Taylor, Unattached                 1987
R Region III: 10:12.90 Wendy Neely     Richmond TC          VA 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Schneble, Erika          '83 Asheville Lightning       10:35.36
 2 Martin, Shannon          '82 Greensboro Pacesetters    12:37.04
 3 Konneh, Fantah           '83 Clinton Track Club        13:30.13

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 14.27 Kiyana Elder, Jaguar Track club         06/23/98
R Region III: 13.91 Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC     1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Rogers, Dana             '83 Quicksilver               14.40    0.1
 2 Lane, Deanna             '83 Northside Red Runners     14.48    0.1
 3 Davis, Thyler            '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    14.93    0.1
 4 Smith, Briana            '84 North Richmond YMCA Comet 14.95    0.1
 5 McColumn, LaKendra       '84 Georgia Elite             15.10    0.1
 6 Elston, Jocelyn          '83 Glory                     15.23    0.1
 7 Walker, Anna             '82 Asheville Lightning       15.87    0.1
 8 Carpenter, Shintara      '84 Quick Striders Track Club 15.88    0.1

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 1:01.99 Deidre Reynolds, Quicksilver TC         06/15/99
R Region III: 1:00.73 Tia Tabb        Alantic Coast        VA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Culpepper, Lauren        '82 Georgia Elite             1:01.94 G
 2 Butler, April            '83 Marlboro Track Club       1:02.17
 3 Seidu, Kemba             '83 Jaguar                    1:02.41
 4 Dutch, Ashley            '83 Junior Striders           1:02.81
 5 Stephenson, Tamara       '82 Northside Red Runners     1:04.21
 6 Ramos, Ebony             '83 Glenarden Track Club      1:06.98
 7 Prather, Nacole          '83 Gaithersburg Firebirds    1:08.48
 8 Bowling, Angela          '83 New Wave Track Club       1:08.96

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 45.90 East Atlanta "A"                        06/23/98
R Region III: 46.36 Glenarden TC                         PV     2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 45RU      Ruff Riders                                      46.67
    1) Lucas, Nicole 84          2) Williams, Yeronda 83
    3) Johnson, Latrice 83       4) Swan, Toni 83
 2 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             46.73
    1) Bailey, Melanie 83        2) Bryant, Tara 83
    3) Jefferson, Jennine 83     4) Williams, Kaprice 84
 3 13FF      Fayetteville Flyers                              46.98
    1) Dobbins, Vangie 84        2) Jones, Darneshea 83
    3) Rhem, Latasha 83          4) Taylor, Piper 83
 4 45GE      Georgia Elite                                    47.40
    1) Adams, Kim 83             2) Culpepper, Lauren 82
    3) McColumn, LaKendra 84     4) Sherrod, Lynnsey 83
 5 45SA      Sapphire                                         47.48
    1) Erigha, Mary Ann 84       2) Green, Resha 82
    3) Mapp, Chante 82           4) Chester, Quiana 82
 6 10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners                           48.17
    1) Nixon, Tiesha 83          2) Lucas, Ebony 84
    3) Gunter, Dionna 84         4) Jackson, Latisha 84
 7 45QS      Quicksilver                                      48.75
    1) Adams, Adrianne 83        2) Jones, China 83
    3) Arnold, Rashedah 84       4) Rogers, Dana 83
 8 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              48.88
    1) Bowling, Angela 83        2) Day, Erica E 83
    3) Hickman, Katrina 84       4) Jackson, Erin 84

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 3:41.00 East Atlanta "A"                        06/23/98
R Region III: 3:42.24 Potomac Valley Express               PV     1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45GE      Georgia Elite                                    3:47.05
    1) Adams, Kim 83             2) Culpepper, Lauren 82
    3) McColumn, LaKendra 84     4) Sherrod, Lynnsey 83
 2 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             3:51.03
    1) Chinn, Angel 84           2) Johnson, Tyishua 84
    3) Gorham, Anoinette 83      4) Duncan, Tiffany 84
 3 45QS      Quicksilver                                      3:53.71
    1) Adams, Adrianne 83        2) Burke, Lauren 83
    3) Rogers, Dana 83           4) Arnold, Rashedah 84
 4 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              4:01.65
    1) Bowling, Angela 83        2) Day, Erica E 83
    3) Hickman, Katrina 84       4) Jackson, Erin 84
 5 10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club                             4:03.40
    1) Gibbs, Nichelle 84        2) Ramos, Ebony 83
    3) Williams, Kathy 83        4) Mitchell, Jade 84
 6 10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds                           4:06.36
    1) Prather, Nacole 83        2) Vaughn, Alisha 84
    3) Walker, Murisha 84        4) Watson, Danielle 84
 7 13TC      Tri-City Blazers                                 4:11.51
    1) Okonkwo, Chika 82         2) Dixon, Michelle 83
    3) Thompson, Shannon 84      4) Thompson, Shauna 84
 8 10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners                           4:11.67
    1) Gunter, Dionna 84         2) Murat, Norka 84
    3) Nixon, Tiesha 83          4) Fincher, Shatoya 84

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 9:49.39 Sapphire "A"                            06/22/00
R Region III: 9:28.64 ED Waters TC                         PV     1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== ==========
 1 45JA      Jaguar                                            9:25.14 R
    1) Eafford, SaBraia 84       2) Simmons, Briene 84
    3) Kay, Andrea 83            4) Seidu, Kemba 83
 2 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                              9:36.58 G
    1) Chinn, Angel 84           2) Gorham, Anoinette 83
    3) Williams, Kathy 83        4) Duncan, Tiffany 84
 3 13GP      Greensboro Pacesetters                           10:34.96
    1) Jimison, Leslie 83        2) Johnson, Sarah 83
    3) Ulander, Tammy 84         4) Bailey, Suzanna 82

Young Women's High Jump

G     GA JOs: 1.84m (6'00.50") Naikeitra Jones, Flag City Flyers  06/26/97
R Region III: 1.75m (5'08.75") Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC     1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Arnaud, Andrea         '84 GA Unattached       1.60m   5'03.00
 2 Kromah, Takhani        '84 PVA Unattached      1.55m   5'01.00
 2 Price, Trinette K      '82 Mountain Express TC 1.55m   5'01.00
 4 Harper, Amanda         '83 Transylvania Youth  1.55m   5'01.00
 5 Dupree, LaKeisha       '84 Gazelle             1.50m   4'11.00
 6 Rogers, Laura          '84 GA Unattached       1.45m   4'09.00
 7 Phillips, Mandy        '84 Carrollton          1.45m   4'09.00
 8 Walker, Sammie         '83 Carolina Eagles     1.45m   4'09.00

Young Women's Pole Vault

G     GA JOs: 2.14m  (7'00.25") Marianne Mulkey, Northside Red Runners 06/26/97
R Region III: 3.15m (10'04.00") Kira Sims       Quiet Storm     SC         2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Terrio, Cheryl         '84 Florence Track Club 3.45m R 11'03.75
 2 Cherico, Danielle      '83 GA Unattached       3.30m R 10'10.00
 3 Holmes, Danette        '83 VA Bch Pathfinder   3.15m R 10'04.00
 4 Harris, Ashley         '84 Carolina Extreme T  2.55m G 8'04.25
 5 Wilkinson, Heather     '84 Palmetto Track & Fi 2.25m G 7'04.50
 6 Hamric, AnnaKathryn    '84 Florence Track Club 2.25m G 7'04.50
 - Graff, Jessicalaure    '84 Mid-Maryland TC        NH

Young Women's Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 6.11m (20'00.50") Lashunte Salte, DC Express         1995
R Region III: 6.09m (19'11.75") Tameisha King NS Red Runner     GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Smith, Kasola          '83 Mercury             5.63m    0.0  18'05.75
 2 Bennett, Donalle       '83 Suffolk Stars       5.50m    0.0  18'00.50
 3 Rogers, Dana           '83 Quicksilver         5.49m    0.0  18'00.25
 4 Dudley, Lakeasha       '84 VA Bch Pathfinder   5.44m    0.2  17'10.25
 5 Sessoms, Candace       '83 Jacksonville Expres 5.18m    0.3  17'00.00
 6 Yarborough, Natasha    '82 Greensboro Pacesett 5.07m    0.0  16'07.75
 7 Johnson, Tyishua       '84 Glenarden Track Clu 5.03m    0.0  16'06.00
 8 Muhammad, Ljanaya      '82 Speed City          5.02m    0.0  16'05.75
 9 Smith, Briana          '84 North Richmond YMCA 4.99m    0.0  16'04.50
10 Corbett, Marquita      '84 Tri-City Blazers    4.72m    0.4  15'06.00
11 Day, Erica E           '83 New Wave Track Club 4.72m   -0.2  15'06.00
12 McKenzie, Nicole       '84 Glenarden Track Clu 4.56m    0.0  14'11.50
13 Onwuzurike, Ahunna     '83 Tri-City Blazers    4.52m    0.0  14'10.00
14 Arnaud, Andrea         '84 GA Unattached       4.25m    0.4  13'11.50
 - Marable, Ingrid        '83 Northside Red Runne  FOUL    NWI

Young Women's Triple Jump

G     GA JOs: 12.38m (40'07.50") LaToya LeGree, City of Atlanta     06/09/01
R Region III: 12.48m (40'11.50") Debra Alexander WS Roadrunners  NC     1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 McColumn, LaKendra     '84 Georgia Elite       11.99m    0.0  39'04.00
 2 Rowe, Carrie           '83 GA Unattached       11.56m    0.0  37'11.25
 3 Sessoms, Candace       '83 Jacksonville Expres 11.37m   -0.1  37'03.75
 4 Anderson, N'Kelle      '83 Rising Stars Track  11.25m    0.0  36'11.00
 5 Arnaud, Andrea         '84 GA Unattached       11.16m    0.0  36'07.50
 6 Carpenter, Shintara    '84 Quick Striders Trac 11.10m    0.0  36'05.00
 7 Rogers, Laura          '84 GA Unattached       10.66m    0.0  34'11.75
 8 Ramos, Ebony           '83 Glenarden Track Clu 10.58m    0.0  34'08.50
 9 Bennett, Donalle       '83 Suffolk Stars       10.58m    0.0  34'08.50
10 Smith, Briana          '84 North Richmond YMCA 10.32m    0.0  33'10.25
11 Johnson, Tyishua       '84 Glenarden Track Clu 10.08m    0.2  33'01.00
12 Chapman, Melanie       '84 Glory               10.03m   -0.4  32'11.00
13 Onwuzurike, Ahunna     '83 Tri-City Blazers     9.87m    0.0  32'04.75
14 Hodges, Tia            '84 Suffolk Stars        9.87m    0.0  32'04.75

Young Women's Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 13.41m (44'00.00") Victoria McClendon, Red Runners    1978
R Region III: 13.21m (43'04.25") Tunji Green Greater Anderson TC SC 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Horn, Ashley           '83 Golden Tigers Track 12.71m   41'08.50
 2 Walters, Alesia        '84 Junior Striders     11.94m   39'02.25
 3 Foerst, Renata         '83 Northside Red Runne 11.67m   38'03.50
 4 Ohora, Carolyn         '84 Georgia Fire        11.06m   36'03.50
 5 Yarborough, Geneva     '84 Greensboro Pacesett 10.85m   35'07.25
 6 Everly, Toni           '84 Quick Striders Trac 10.55m   34'07.50
 7 Powell, Dikama         '84 Fleet Express        9.96m   32'08.25
 8 Ward, Brie             '84 Quiet Storm          9.62m   31'06.75
 9 Cooke, Michelle        '83 Suffolk Stars        8.63m   28'03.75
10 Mahoney, Kimonicia     '84 Lucious Sanders      8.56m   28'01.00
11 Dagnachew, Sarah       '83 Jacksonville Expres  7.16m   23'06.00
12 Depstere, Sabrina      '84 Baltimore Track Fac  6.83m   22'05.00
13 Logan, Chasity         '84 Hickory City Panthe  6.06m   19'10.75

Young Women's Discus Throw

G     GA JOs: 43.21m (141'09.00") Jennifer Curry, Middle Georgia Flyers 06/15/9
R Region III: 43.30m (142'01.00") Laura Plott  Tuscola          NC          199

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Walters, Alesia        '84 Junior Striders     38.38m   125'11.00
 2 Parker, Simone M       '84 GA Unattached       36.76m   120'07.00
 3 Yarborough, Geneva     '84 Greensboro Pacesett 34.58m   113'05.00
 4 Ward, Brie             '84 Quiet Storm         34.42m   112'11.00
 5 Horn, Ashley           '83 Golden Tigers Track 33.24m   109'01.00
 6 Cooke, Michelle        '83 Suffolk Stars       28.58m   93'09.00
 7 Foerst, Renata         '83 Northside Red Runne 27.98m   91'09.00
 8 Palmer, Lauren         '84 Columbia Express    27.50m   90'03.00
 9 Perry, Jessica         '84 Tri-City Blazers    25.94m   85'01.00
10 Powell, Dikama         '84 Fleet Express       25.08m   82'03.00
11 Depstere, Sabrina      '84 Baltimore Track Fac 22.18m   72'09.00
12 Dagnachew, Sarah       '83 Jacksonville Expres 21.08m   69'02.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw

G     GA JOs: 36.88m (121'00.00") Vanessa Graham, Unattached        1982
R Region III: 41.98m (137'09.00") Susan Cope   Richmond TC       VA 1988

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Horn, Ashley           '83 Golden Tigers Track 33.21m   108'11.00
 2 Foerst, Renata         '83 Northside Red Runne 31.19m   102'04.00
 3 Yarborough, Geneva     '84 Greensboro Pacesett 30.63m   100'06.00
 4 James, Nicole          '84 Colesville Sports A 30.28m   99'04.00
 5 Walters, Alesia        '84 Junior Striders     26.26m   86'02.00
 6 Cooke, Michelle        '83 Suffolk Stars       23.10m   75'09.00
 7 Dagnachew, Sarah       '83 Jacksonville Expres 20.78m   68'02.00
 8 Ward, Brie             '84 Quiet Storm         19.91m   65'04.00
 9 Wilkinson, Heather     '84 Palmetto Track & Fi 19.42m   63'08.00
10 Depstere, Sabrina      '84 Baltimore Track Fac 17.92m   58'09.00
11 Price, Trinette K      '82 Mountain Express TC 17.83m   58'06.00
12 Phillips, Mandy        '84 Carrollton          17.65m   57'11.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

G     GA JOs: 4199 Regina Tate, Unattached                 1995
R Region III: 4802 Pam Doggett  Greensboro Pacesetters  NC 1986

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Lane, Deanna             '83 Northside Red Runners     4595 G
 2 Butler, April            '83 Marlboro Track Club       3875
 3 Anderson, N'Kelle        '83 Rising Stars Track Club   3784
 4 Stewart, Crystal         '83 Glenarden Track Club      3629
 5 Smith, Briana            '84 North Richmond YMCA Comet 3495
 6 Price, Trinette K        '82 Mountain Express TC       2988

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

R Region III: 17:31.90 Shelly McGaha   Anderson County TC   SC 1986

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Barrett, Kori            '83 Glenarden Track Club      36:19.35

Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 14.94 Arlando T Scott, Georgia Fire           06/22/00
R Region III: 14.32 Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Snoody, Broderick        '93 Carrollton                14.65 G  0.0
 2 Parks, Nicholas          '93 Glory                     14.74 G  0.0
 3 Polston, Westley         '93 Baltimore Track Fac       14.85 G  0.0
 4 Acker, Cody              '93 Glenarden Track Club      14.92 G  0.0
 5 McGlohon, Traeton        '93 Asheville Lightning       15.01    0.0
 6 Briggs, Deion            '93 Glenarden Track Club      15.06    0.0
 7 Smith, Darryl            '93 Portsmouth Patriots       15.48    0.0
 8 Ordu, Alex               '93 Boys and Girls Club       15.65    0.0

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 28.41 Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec    06/09/01
R Region III: 30.28 Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Parks, Nicholas          '93 Glory                     30.46   -0.3
 2 Snoody, Broderick        '93 Carrollton                31.14   -0.3
 3 McGlohon, Traeton        '93 Asheville Lightning       31.50   -0.3
 4 Jefferson, Trumon        '93 Boys and Girls Club       31.55   -0.3
 5 Smith, Darryl            '93 Portsmouth Patriots       33.06   -0.3
 6 Bailey, Daryl            '93 Glenarden Track Club      33.32   -0.3
 7 Pace, Gerald             '93 PVA Unattached            33.33   -0.3
 8 Sanders, Marquis         '94 Junior Striders           36.07   -0.3

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 1:04.58 Christian Willis, Georgia Striders      06/09/01
R Region III: 1:13.34 David Gibson    Carolina Eagles TC   NC     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Polston, Westley         '93 Baltimore Track Fac       1:09.61 R
 2 Ashbourne, Corey         '93 Cardinals                 1:13.85
 3 King, Adam               '93 Northside Red Runners     1:16.87
 4 Walker, Christopher      '93 Glenarden Track Club      1:17.16
 5 Partlow III, Clyde       '93 Glenarden Track Club      1:17.20
 6 Battle, Isiah            '93 Ebenezer Royal Runners    1:18.58
 7 Mathews, Richard         '94 New Birth                 1:18.62
 8 Billings, Elijah         '93 Carrollton                1:21.12

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:46.93 William Gordon, LaGrange             1996
R Region III: 2:51.75 Nicholas Graw        Junior Striders 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Ashbourne, Corey         '93 Cardinals                 2:49.10 R  1
 2 Courseault, Joey         '93 Track Phi Track           2:49.64 R  1
 3 Bailey, Brandon          '93 Baltimore Track Fac       2:56.78    1
 4 Barnes, Marcus           '93 Hummingbird Track Club    2:58.34    1
 5 Giray, Adolphus          '94 Runnin' Saints            2:59.67    1
 6 Carpenter, Austin        '93 Titans                    3:02.27    1
 7 Abron, Jordan            '94 Glory                     3:04.41    1
 8 Bradley, Arthur          '94 New Wave Track Club       3:09.85    2
 9 Fisher, Christoper       '93 St.Egbert's Track Club    3:14.45    2
10 Stewart, Jhmon           '94 Cavalier/Cavalette track  3:15.90    2
11 Cross, Khare             '93 Gaithersburg Firebirds    3:26.88    1
12 Williams, Spenser        '94 Asheville Lightning       3:29.17    2
13 MacNair, Jacob           '95 Asheville Lightning       3:47.15    2

Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 5:37.63 William Gordon, LaGrange                1996
R Region III: 5:40.01 Nicholas Graw   Junior Striders TC   NC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Courseault, Joey         '93 Track Phi Track           5:37.31 G
 2 Carpenter, Austin        '93 Titans                    5:49.32
 3 Abron, Jordan            '94 Glory                     5:51.09
 4 Bailey, Brandon          '93 Baltimore Track Fac       5:52.48
 5 Colburn-Hertzbe, Asher   '93 CC Pacers                 5:58.33
 6 Taylor, Nathan           '93 Hummingbird Track Club    6:12.89
 7 Fisher, Christoper       '93 St.Egbert's Track Club    6:12.95
 8 Dendy, Joshua            '93 Paulding County           6:22.10
 9 Dalton, Andre            '95 Cavalier/Cavalette track  6:23.75
10 Rasheed, Muhammad        '94 Mercury                   6:30.66
11 Stewart, Jhmon           '94 Cavalier/Cavalette track  6:51.10
12 Laws, Jamal              '94 Cavalier/Cavalette track  7:11.51

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 1:04.00 Mark Trail Flying Eagles "A"            06/23/98
R Region III: 1:04.30 Colesville Sport Association         PV     2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                               59.75 G
    1) Acker, Cody 93            2) Casey, Mbari 93
    3) Partlow III, Clyde 93     4) Briggs, Deion 93
 2 10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds                           1:05.28
    1) Benjamin, Darien 94       2) Smith, Christian 93
    3) Etheridge, Mateen 95      4) Sykes, Seth 93
 3 10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club                             1:06.00
    1) Barr, Aaron 93            2) Davis Jr., Alphonso 93
    3) Thomas, Antonio 93        4) Taylor, Avery 93
 4 45MT      Mark Trail                                       1:06.06
    1) Tate, Derwyn 94           2) Scales, Douglas 93
    3) Outlaw, Duane 93          4) Figures, Quintarius 93
 5 10RK "B"  Rockville Striders                               1:06.37
    1) Jeter, Jordan 94          2) Smith, Donald 93
    3) Dimes, Demetris 94        4) Prather, Kortez 94
 6 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              1:12.59
    1) Bradley, Arthur 94        2) McKeiver, Kevin 93
    3) Gibbs, Bryan 93           4) Pace, Jamal 94
 7 12ST      Suffolk Stars                                    1:14.93
    1) Coleman, Joel 94          2) Gillus, Willie 94
    3) Rountree, Davante 94      4) Rountree, Gregory 96
 8 45MT "B"  Mark Trail                                       1:16.83
    1) Perryman, Timothy 93      2) Peoples, Marcus 94
    3) Holloway, Michael 94      4) Hawkins, Jereius 93

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 5:15.22 Mark Trail Flying Eagles "A"            06/23/98
R Region III: 5:53.92 Glenarden Track Club                 PV     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             5:18.20 R
    1) Casey, Mbari 93           2) Williams, Anthony 93
    3) Walker, Christopher 93    4) Bailey, Daryl 93
 2 45RS      Runnin' Saints                                   5:26.81 R
    1) Lawrence, George 93       2) Andrews, Takeem 93
    3) Giray, Adolphus 94        4) Hunter, Aaron 94
 3 10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club                             5:31.69 R
    1) Alston, Nazell 93         2) Hayes, Dwayne 93
    3) Thomas, Antonio 93        4) Vance, Dre'von 93
 4 45BG      Boys and Girls Club                              5:37.24 R
    1) Ordu, Alex 93             2) Williams, Darnell 94
    3) Jackson, LaJohn 94        4) Lewis, Cedric 94
 5 10FA      Falcon Track & Field Club                        5:50.02 R
    1) McDowell, William 94      2) Mercer, Robert 94
    3) Jordan, Jordon 94         4) Young, Dalonte' 93
 6 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                           5:57.54
    1) Barnes, Marcus 93         2) Pascoe, Demetri 93
    3) Smith, Khalil 94          4) Taylor, Nathan 93
 7 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              6:30.53
    1) Bradley, Arthur 94        2) McKeiver, Kevin 93
    3) Gibbs, Bryan 93           4) Pace, Jamal 94
 - 45MT      Mark Trail                                            DQ
    1) Tate, Derwyn 94           2) Scales, Douglas 93
    3) Outlaw, Duane 93          4) Figures, Quintarius 93

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 4.33m (14'02.50") Tye Youngblood, Silver Sonics        06/09/01
R Region III: 3.35m (11'00.00") Kyle Fuller  Baltimore Track Fac  PV     2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Dunston, Joshua        '93 Junior Striders     3.65m R  0.0  11'11.75
 2 Briggs, Deion          '93 Glenarden Track Clu 3.64m R  0.4  11'11.50
 3 McMaster, Christopher  '93 Baltimore Track Fac 3.50m R -0.4  11'05.75
 4 Smith, Darryl          '93 Portsmouth Patriots 3.50m R -1.4  11'05.75
 5 Brown, Corey           '93 Freedom Striders    3.23m    0.2  10'07.25
 6 McGlohon, Traeton      '93 Asheville Lightning 3.22m    0.0  10'06.75
 7 Sanders, Marquis       '94 Junior Striders     2.96m    0.6  9'08.50
 8 Randolph, Greene       '93 North Richmond YMCA 2.91m    1.3  9'06.75
 9 Fuller, Kendall        '95 Baltimore Track Fac 2.81m    0.0  9'02.75
10 Lawrence, George       '93 Runnin' Saints      2.80m   -0.4  9'02.25
11 Bagby, Jalen           '93 North Richmond YMCA 2.68m    0.4  8'09.50
12 Dendy, Joshua          '93 Paulding County     2.51m    0.2  8'03.00
 - DeVon, Michael         '93 Quicksilver          FOUL    NWI
 - Snoody, Broderick      '93 Carrollton           FOUL    NWI

Sub-Bantam Boys Shot Put

R Region III: 5.40m (17'08.75") Malik Cross     New Wave TC     PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Moore, Jonathan        '93 Carolina Eagles     4.68m   15'04.25
 2 Galardo, Trey          '93 Cape Fear Flyers    4.43m   14'06.50
 3 Brown, Cameron         '93 Cape Fear Flyers    4.25m   13'11.50
 4 Gibbs, Bryan           '93 New Wave Track Club 3.70m   12'01.75
 5 Dendy, Caleb           '95 Paulding County     3.35m   11'00.00
 6 Bradley, Arthur        '94 New Wave Track Club 3.27m   10'08.75
 7 Pippins-Body, Dwayne   '93 Cavalier/Cavalette  2.88m   9'05.50

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 12.82 Eugene Lee, DC Flyers                   1992
R Region III: 12.81 Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Hill, Stephen            '91 SW Gwinnett Express       12.91    0.2
 2 Gilstrap, Kenneth        '91 Jaguar                    13.36    0.2
 3 Hawkins, Travis          '91 Rockville Striders        13.40    0.2
 4 Lindo, Demetrius         '92 Hummingbird Track Club    13.41    0.2
 5 Edwards, Alex            '91 Team Flash                13.51    0.2
 6 Smith, Devon             '91 New Wave Track Club       13.59    0.2
 7 Young, Demarcus          '91 SW Gwinnett Express       13.62    0.2
 8 Arnold, Louis            '91 Carrollton                14.01    0.2

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 25.97 Michael Grant, Sapphire TC              1996
R Region III: 26.50 Dante Miles         Chillum Striders PV 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Hill, Stephen            '91 SW Gwinnett Express       26.98   -0.4
 2 Hawkins, Travis          '91 Rockville Striders        27.69   -0.4
 3 Gilstrap, Kenneth        '91 Jaguar                    27.86   -0.4
 4 Smith, Devon             '91 New Wave Track Club       28.07   -0.4
 5 Edwards, Alex            '91 Team Flash                28.38   -0.4
 6 Hale, Terrell            '91 Nexus T&F                 28.67   -0.4
 7 Young, Demarcus          '91 SW Gwinnett Express       28.74   -0.4
 8 Pope, Joseph             '91 Fayetteville Flyers       29.25   -0.4

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 1:03.39 Derrick Wedlowe, Macon Striders         1995
R Region III: 1:01.20 Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Willis, Christian        '91 Titans                    1:02.59 G
 2 Caffey, Marcus           '92 Gazelle                   1:03.58
 3 Burns, Aaron             '91 Quicksilver               1:04.10
 4 Hale, Terrell            '91 Nexus T&F                 1:04.37
 5 Dozier, Akil             '91 Titans                    1:04.56
 6 Harper, Zackery          '91 New Wave Track Club       1:05.87
 7 Moore, Jeffrey           '91 Carolina Eagles           1:06.25
 8 Jones, Andre             '91 Fayetteville Flyers       1:06.62

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:31.21 William Barnes, Gazelle                 06/23/98
R Region III: 2:28.43 Randall Clarke       Chillum Strider PV     1984

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Chubb, Timond            '91 Gazelle                   2:27.17 R  1
 2 Willis, Christian        '91 Titans                    2:28.39 R  1
 3 Youngblood, Tye          '91 Silver Sonics             2:31.19 G  1
 4 Burns, Aaron             '91 Quicksilver               2:31.42    1
 5 Gilland, Taylor          '91 CC Pacers                 2:31.48    1
 6 Caffey, Marcus           '92 Gazelle                   2:32.68    1
 7 Dagnacheu, Daweet        '91 Trochanters               2:37.98    2
 8 Harper, Zackery          '91 New Wave Track Club       2:38.35    1
 9 James, Matt              '91 Carolina Eagles           2:43.11    1
10 Robinson, Stacy          '92 Hummingbird Track Club    2:44.79    1
11 Rios, Nigel              '91 New Wave Track Club       2:48.98    2
12 Moore, Cameron           '91 Quick Striders Track Club 2:50.31    2
13 Adams, Andrew            '92 Spartanburg Striders      2:56.22    2
14 Brown, Edward            '92 Baltimore Track Fac       2:57.83    1
15 Miller, Kyle             '91 Spartanburg Striders      2:58.21    2
16 Jackson, Jamal           '91 New Wave Track Club       2:59.40    1
17 Patterson, Deonte'       '91 Junior Striders           3:01.76    1
18 Harrison, Hunter         '92 Personal Best Track Club  3:02.49    2
19 Sloan, Cameron           '91 Seneca River Track        3:05.53    2
20 Townsend, Khiry          '92 North Richmond YMCA Comet 3:20.10    2

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 5:03.93 William Barnes, Gazelle                 06/23/98
R Region III: 5:00.10 Bobby Garner         Southern Stars  GA     1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Chubb, Timond            '91 Gazelle                   5:08.65    1
 2 Youngblood, Tye          '91 Silver Sonics             5:11.95    1
 3 Gilland, Taylor          '91 CC Pacers                 5:13.81    1
 4 Dagnacheu, Daweet        '91 Trochanters               5:18.11    1
 5 Graw, Nicholas           '92 Junior Striders           5:20.48    1
 6 James, Matt              '91 Carolina Eagles           5:28.20    1
 7 Lewis, Matt              '92 Gazelle                   5:30.79    1
 8 Moore, Cameron           '91 Quick Striders Track Club 5:31.56    2
 9 Clyde, Chris             '91 Baldwin Co. Jets          5:31.80    1
10 Mayhew, Maxwell          '91 Bowie Tracksters          5:36.71    2
11 White, Tre'Von           '92 Falcon Track & Field Club 5:40.43    2
12 Adkins, Zachary          '91 Fayetteville Flyers       5:41.30    1
13 Adams, Andrew            '92 Spartanburg Striders      5:48.21    2
14 Powers, Tev'n            '92 Tidewater Striders        5:48.45    1
15 Harris, Dwayne           '92 Falcon Track & Field Club 5:49.14    2
16 Harrison, Hunter         '92 Personal Best Track Club  5:49.40    2
17 Senior, Ryan             '91 Hummingbird Track Club    6:03.29    2
18 Miller, Kyle             '91 Spartanburg Striders      6:08.87    2
19 Parker, Nicholas         '91 Spartanburg Striders      6:09.47    2

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 54.11 South Cobb Flyers "A"                   06/22/00
R Region III: 53.64 Firebird Athlete Club                PV     1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45SW      SW Gwinnett Express                                54.75
    1) Singletary, Marcel 92     2) Tucker, James 91
    3) Wilder, Rendell 91        4) Favors, Willie 92
 2 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                                56.78
    1) Barnes, Kevin 92          2) Mason, Maurice 92
    3) Downing, Shawn 91         4) Sassafras, Deandre 91
 3 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                             57.70
    1) Pascoe, Denzel 92         2) Barnes, Cedric 91
    3) Marryshow, Azikiwe 91     4) Smith, Malik 92
 4 10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club                             1:00.86
    1) Carrion, Kwame 91         2) Watson, Shawn 91
    3) Woods, Reginald 92        4) Day, Anthony 91
 5 45NB      New Birth                                        1:01.09
    1) Agudo, Kevyn 91           2) Hemanes, Erik 91
    3) Jennings, Xavier 91       4) Wilson, Jarrett 91
 - 45JA      Jaguar                                                DQ
    1) Gilstrap, Kenneth 91      2) Jackson, Justin 91
    3) Stephens, Octavian 91     4) Campbell, Jhacobe 91
 - 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                                  DQ
    1) Rimaihi, Lance 91         2) Buckner, Chad 91
    3) Thompson, Christopher 91  4) Manning, Collin 91
 - 10RK      Rockville Striders                                    DQ
    1) Hawkins, Travis 91        2) Prather, Ralph 91
    3) Jeter, Jonathan 91        4) Cooper, Deandre 92

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 4:31.95 Gazelle "A"                             06/23/98
R Region III: 4:29.28 Gazelle                              GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45TI      Titans                                           4:26.54 R
    1) Carpenter, Ansyl 92       2) Chambers, Justin 91
    3) Willis, Christian 91      4) Dozier, Akil 91
 2 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                           4:38.76
    1) Barnes, Cedric 91         2) Robinson, Stacy 92
    3) Pascoe, Denzel 92         4) Lindo, Demetrius 92
 3 45GZ      Gazelle                                          4:40.16
    1) Caffey, Marcus 92         2) Tatum, Trevor 92
    3) Lewis, Matt 92            4) Chubb, Timond 91
 4 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              4:52.17
    1) Woody, Albert 91          2) Simmons, Ahmaad 91
    3) Downing, Shawn 91         4) Compton, Malik 91
 5 13JS      Junior Striders                                  4:54.75
    1) Patterson, Deonte' 91     2) Davis II, Wayne 91
    3) Graw, Nicholas 92         4) Hill, Andrew 91
 6 10HM "B"  Hummingbird Track Club                           4:57.80
    1) Shields, Nathaniel 92     2) Jackson, Grant 91
    3) Marryshow, Azikiwe 91     4) Smith, Malik 92
 7 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              4:59.56
    1) Cross, Malik 92           2) Harper, Zackery 91
    3) Jackson, Jamal 91         4) Rios, Nigel 91
 8 45FI      Chariots of Fire                                 5:06.04
    1) Rice, Julius 91           2) Bailey, Patrick 92
    3) West, Franchot 91         4) Dawson, Dominic 91

Bantam Boys High Jump

G     GA JOs: 1.37m (4'06.00") Philip Sam, Unattached           06/01/93
R Region III: 1.39m (4'06.75") Blake Sabo    Carrollton TC   GA     1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Gordon, Davione        '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  1.20m   3'11.25
 2 Miller, Kyle           '91 Spartanburg Strider 1.20m   3'11.25
 2 James, Matt            '91 Carolina Eagles     1.20m   3'11.25
 4 Hawkins, Jamaal        '92 CC Pacers           1.15m   3'09.25
 5 Marryshow, Azikiwe     '91 Hummingbird Track C 1.15m   3'09.25
 6 Chandler, Scott        '91 Carrollton          1.10m   3'07.25
 7 Jones, Sir Paul        '92 Ruff Riders         1.10m   3'07.25
 8 Hart, Rodney           '91 Suffolk Stars       1.00m   3'03.25
 9 Boyea, Andrew          '91 Hendersonville Tita 1.00m   3'03.25
10 Parker, Nicholas       '91 Spartanburg Strider 1.00m   3'03.25
 - Booker, Tevin          '92 Spartanburg Strider    NH
 - Charles, Edward        '91 Orangeburg Track Cl    NH
 - Haun, Carter           '91 Asheville Lightning    NH

Bantam Boys Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 4.90m (16'01.00") Walter Crowder, Carrollton         1980
R Region III: 4.73m (15'06.25") Billy Lawal     Ed Waters TC    PV 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Davis II, Wayne        '91 Junior Striders     4.32m    0.0  14'02.25
 2 Sims, Marcus           '91 Hickory City Panthe 4.25m    0.0  13'11.50
 3 Smith, Devon           '91 New Wave Track Club 4.19m    0.0  13'09.00
 4 Arnold, Louis          '91 Carrollton          4.11m    0.0  13'06.00
 5 Hawkins, Jamaal        '92 CC Pacers           4.08m   -0.6  13'04.75
 6 Hale, Terrell          '91 Nexus T&F           3.97m   -0.9  13'00.25
 7 Rios, Nigel            '91 New Wave Track Club 3.87m   -0.2  12'08.50
 8 Davis, Alphonso        '92 Atl Accelerators    3.82m   -0.2  12'06.50
 9 Barr, Ryan             '91 Asheville Lightning 3.75m    0.0  12'03.75
10 Tatum, Trevor          '92 Gazelle             3.67m   -0.6  12'00.50
11 Blake, Ricky           '91 LazerTrack Club     3.61m   -0.4  11'10.25
12 Brown, Bryson          '93 Spartanburg Strider 3.36m    0.0  11'00.25
13 Moore, Cameron         '91 Quick Striders Trac 3.35m    0.2  11'00.00
14 Browning, Jacoby       '92 Spartanburg Strider 3.26m   -0.3  10'08.50
15 Goodson, Terrell       '91 Macon Striders      3.06m    0.9  10'00.50
16 Carpenter, Shai        '93 Quick Striders Trac 3.01m   -0.1  9'10.50
17 Favors, Willie         '92 SW Gwinnett Express 2.96m    0.2  9'08.50
18 Townsend, Khiry        '92 North Richmond YMCA 2.72m   -1.0  8'11.25

Bantam Boys Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 10.17m (33'04.50") David Morris, Red Runners            1992
R Region III:  9.99m (32'09.50") M. Anderson       Golden Strip TC SC 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Russell, Shaquille     '91 Ft Stewart Rockets  8.47m   27'09.50
 2 Lester, Quillan        '91 Georgia Fire        8.33m   27'04.00
 3 Moore, Jeffrey         '91 Carolina Eagles     8.17m   26'09.75
 4 Geter, Kyshell         '91 Hickory City Panthe 8.10m   26'07.00
 5 Peoples, Kedarius      '91 Mark Trail          7.97m   26'01.75
 6 Smith, Marcus          '91 Hummingbird Track C 7.95m   26'01.00
 7 Graeme, Robert         '91 Asheville Lightning 7.64m   25'00.75
 8 Emery, Wes             '91 Spartanburg Strider 7.19m   23'07.25
 9 Cross, Malik           '92 New Wave Track Club 6.97m   22'10.50
10 Sturgill, Tyler        '91 Cobra Track Club    6.82m   22'04.50
11 Charles, Edward        '91 Orangeburg Track Cl 6.53m   21'05.25
12 Ford, Blake            '91 Asheville Lightning 6.42m   21'00.75
13 Pass, Eric             '91 Mark Trail          6.19m   20'03.75
14 Witt, Calon            '91 Spartanburg Strider 6.05m   19'10.25
15 Bulter, Jefferson      '92 Golden Tigers Track 6.03m   19'09.50
16 Smith, Marshall        '91 Orangeburg Track Cl 6.01m   19'08.75
17 Hall, Justin           '91 Greensboro Pacesett 5.53m   18'01.75
18 Emery, James           '92 Spartanburg Strider 5.42m   17'09.50

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Graeme, Robert         '91 Asheville Lightning 24.47m 80'03.00
 2 Ford, Blake            '91 Asheville Lightning 21.53m 70'08.00
 3 Cooper, Tarikh         '92 Cavalier/Cavalette  16.51m 54'02.00
 4 McLaughlin, Sean       '91 New Wave Track Club 15.34m 50'04.00
 5 Green, Joshua          '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  14.84m 48'08.00
 6 Cross, Malik           '92 New Wave Track Club 14.75m 48'05.00
 7 Peoples, Kedarius      '91 Mark Trail          14.72m 48'03.00
 8 Pass, Eric             '91 Mark Trail          13.94m 45'09.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

G     GA JOs: 790 Tyler Crain, Red Runners                1990
R Region III: 871 Tyler Cain     Northside Red Runners GA 1990

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Moore, Jeffrey           '91 Carolina Eagles           714
 2 Chubb, Timond            '91 Gazelle                   663
 3 Gordon, Davione          '91 Cavalier/Cavalette track  599
 4 Gibson, David            '92 Carolina Eagles           510
 5 Marryshow, Azikiwe       '91 Hummingbird Track Club    490
 6 Gilland, Taylor          '91 CC Pacers                 426
 7 Edgerton, Casey          '91 Runnin' Saints            408
 8 Chandler, Scott          '91 Carrollton                337
 9 Monroe, Andre            '92 Marlboro Track Club       299
10 Roper, Antonio           '91 GA Unattached             284

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

G     GA JOs: 9:01.78 Matthew Hinz, Red Runners               1995
R Region III: 8:43.40 Matthew Hinz  Northside Red Runners  GA 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Adams, Andrew            '92 Spartanburg Striders       8:41.39 R
 2 Parker, Nicholas         '91 Spartanburg Striders      10:21.72

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 11.78 Jamie Beard, DC Flyers                  1992
R Region III: 11.88 Michael Grant        Unattached      GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Jones, Ivie              '89 Glory                     12.59   -0.4
 2 Miles, Chris             '89 Boys and Girls Club       12.60   -0.4
 3 Marshall, Darius         '89 Baldwin Co. Jets          12.76   -0.4
 4 McMaster, Jonathan       '89 Baltimore Track Fac       12.97   -0.4
 5 Addison, Loranzo         '89 Carrollton                13.01   -0.4
 6 Monzey, Sirlee           '90 Hummingbird Track Club    13.07   -0.4
 7 Bland, Dennis            '89 Tri-City Blazers          13.09   -0.4
 8 Dwyer, Jonathan          '89 Titans                    13.42   -0.4

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 24.06 Michael Grant, Unattached               06/23/98
R Region III: 24.12 Michael Grant        Unattached      GA     1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Charles, Trey            '89 Gazelle                   25.03   -0.2
 2 Miles, Chris             '89 Boys and Girls Club       25.60   -0.2
 3 Jones, Ivie              '89 Glory                     26.06   -0.2
 4 Bland, Dennis            '89 Tri-City Blazers          26.30   -0.2
 5 Marshall, Darius         '89 Baldwin Co. Jets          26.35   -0.2
 6 McMaster, Jonathan       '89 Baltimore Track Fac       26.89   -0.2

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 56.42 Willis Hamblin, Road Runners            1995
R Region III: 56.64 Afolabi Aromire      Hummingbirds TC PV 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Charles, Trey            '89 Gazelle                     56.82
 2 Davis, Christopher       '89 Atl Accelerators            57.96
 3 Anderson, Aaron          '89 Fayetteville Flyers         58.26
 4 McKoy, Derak             '89 Fayetteville Flyers       1:00.33
 5 Bland, Dennis            '89 Tri-City Blazers          1:00.37
 6 Harper, Jimmy            '89 New Wave Track Club       1:00.54
 7 Jones, Darryl            '89 Fayetteville Flyers       1:01.49
 8 Dutch, Johnny            '89 Junior Striders           1:03.52

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:14.16 William B Barnes, Cardinals             06/22/00
R Region III: 2:13.39 Antoine Webster      Jaguars         GA     1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Warren, Reginald         '89 Gazelle                   2:13.22 R  1
 2 Taylor, Aaron            '89 Hummingbird Track Club    2:18.07    1
 3 Shields, Evans           '89 Hummingbird Track Club    2:20.38    1
 4 Jordan, Pierre           '89 Mercury                   2:20.61    1
 5 Harper, Jimmy            '89 New Wave Track Club       2:22.15    1
 6 Macklin, Dureil          '89 Glory                     2:22.41    1
 7 Hardison, Wyatt          '89 Fayetteville Flyers       2:22.67    1
 8 Carthan, Brione          '90 Hummingbird Track Club    2:28.44    2
 9 Lockwood, Ethan          '90 St.Egbert's Track Club    2:28.79    2
10 Ward, Isiah              '89 SACA                      2:29.08    1
11 Murray, Alex             '89 Fayetteville Flyers       2:32.62    2
12 Rickard, Terrell         '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2:35.14    1
13 McFall, Mark             '90 Palmetto Track & Field    2:38.88    2
14 Lamb, Mikkel             '89 Henrico Pacers            2:41.08    2
15 Powers, Taj              '90 Tidewater Striders        2:42.30    2
16 Brandenburg, Kyle        '90 Greensboro Pacesetters    2:42.54    2
17 Terrell, Ben             '89 Spartanburg Striders      2:50.24    2
18 Bouldin, Malcolm         '89 Henrico Pacers            2:53.58    2
19 Mouzzon, Joshua          '89 Carolina Eagles           2:53.72    2

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 4:44.76 William B Barnes, Cardinals             06/22/00
R Region III: 4:43.97 Shannon Hughes       Kettering       GA     1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Warren, Reginald         '89 Gazelle                   4:40.28 R  1
 2 Shields, Evans           '89 Hummingbird Track Club    4:46.79    1
 3 Macklin, Dureil          '89 Glory                     4:48.63    1
 4 Armstead, Kelsey         '89 Jesse Hammond             4:48.99    1
 5 Lynch, Marcelis          '89 Track Phi Track           4:49.41    1
 6 Mordecai, Samuel         '89 Junior Striders           5:01.65    1
 7 Noble, Aaron             '89 Track Phi Track           5:02.43    1
 8 McFall, Mark             '90 Palmetto Track & Field    5:05.33    2
 9 Hardison, Wyatt          '89 Fayetteville Flyers       5:06.59    1
10 Franklin, Jerod          '89 New Wave Track Club       5:10.88    1
11 Hansborough, Wesley      '89 Glenarden Track Club      5:18.15    2
12 Powers, Taj              '90 Tidewater Striders        5:23.02    2
13 Murray, Alex             '89 Fayetteville Flyers       5:30.37    1
14 Lamb, Mikkel             '89 Henrico Pacers            5:30.73    2
15 Brandenburg, Kyle        '90 Greensboro Pacesetters    5:32.19    1
16 Maresca, Kyle            '89 Fayetteville Flyers       5:33.21    2
17 Drewery III, Malcolm     '89 Falcon Track & Field Club 5:34.50    2
18 Terrell, Ben             '89 Spartanburg Striders      5:46.63    2
19 Keith, Jay               '89 Spartanburg Striders      6:27.70    2

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 10:30.84 Daniel Sanders, Red Runners             1993
R Region III: 10:11.60 Ian Urbana           DC CYO          PV 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Lynch, Marcelis          '89 Track Phi Track           10:33.05    1
 2 Armstead, Kelsey         '89 Jesse Hammond             10:39.34    1
 3 McFall, Mark             '90 Palmetto Track & Field    10:53.24    1
 4 Svoboda, Miles           '90 Northside Red Runners     10:59.30    1
 5 Wills, Tyler             '90 PVA Unattached            11:27.18    1
 6 Powers, Taj              '90 Tidewater Striders        11:31.83    1
 7 Weaver, Josey            '90 Asheville Lightning       11:47.36    1
 8 Whearry, Allen           '90 Hummingbird Track Club    11:54.65    1
 9 Maresca, Kelley          '90 Fayetteville Flyers       11:55.85    2
10 Maresca, Kyle            '89 Fayetteville Flyers       12:01.42    1
11 Price, Scott             '89 VA Unattached             12:18.39    2
12 Kisley, Nicholas         '90 Junior Striders           12:19.98    2
13 Wiley, Joshua            '89 Cavalier/Cavalette track  12:27.75    1
14 Ball, Wesley             '89 Northside Red Runners     12:45.86    2
15 Brunson, Vincent         '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track  13:15.33    2
16 Dalton, Dionte           '89 Cavalier/Cavalette track  13:17.94    2
17 Gordon, Josiah           '90 Chariots of Fire          13:26.34    2
18 Skelton, Daniel          '90 Henrico Pacers            13:37.08    2

Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 12.97 Corey Taylor, East Atlanta              1993
R Region III: 12.35 Kenny Lamb           NS Red Runner   NC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Fenwick, Keenan          '89 Marlboro Track Club       12.79 G  1.2
 2 Womack, Malcolm          '89 Glenarden Track Club      12.84 G  1.2
 3 Smith, Keare             '90 Junior Striders           13.12    1.2
 4 Maddox, Brian            '89 Pendleton Rec Assoc       13.65    1.2
 5 Shelton, Stephon         '90 Gazelle                   13.70    1.2
 6 Foster, Tamik            '90 Spartanburg Striders      14.05    1.2
 7 Thomas, Tristan          '89 Mark Trail                14.07    1.2
 8 Dutch, Johnny            '89 Junior Striders           16.13    1.2

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 50.00 Jaguar Track club "A"                   06/23/98
R Region III: 48.45 Glenarden TC                         PV     1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              51.56
    1) Cannon, Michael 90        2) McMaster, Jonathan 89
    3) Compton, Makura 89        4) Stafford, Justin 89
 2 45GL      Glory                                            52.37
    1) Jones, Ivie 89            2) Lewis, Joshua 90
    3) Milton, Nelson 89         4) Sneed, Adrian 90
 3 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             53.81
    1) Acker, Corwin 89          2) Browne, Adrian 89
    3) Reese, Clarence 89        4) Gordon, Jah,Kwesi 89
 4 45TI      Titans                                           54.67
    1) Carpenter, Anthony 89     2) Dwyer, Jonathan 89
    3) Embry, Garrett 90         4) Warren, Jordan 89
 5 45MT      Mark Trail                                       54.81
    1) Hubert, Dominque 90       2) Spencer, Adrean 89
    3) Commons, Philip 89        4) Foster, Ramon 89
 6 10HA      Heet Academic Track Club                         54.83
    1) Best, Kelsey 89           2) Douglas, Terrell 89
    3) Robinson, Jonathan 89     4) Piper, Daniel 89
 7 45GW      Gwinnett Lightnin'                               55.13
    1) Jackson, Robert 90        2) Quarles, Cyhl 89
    3) Thomas, Dominique 90      4) Estelle, Caylem 89
 8 10MA      Marlboro Track Club                              55.18
    1) Fenwick, Keenan 89        2) Lewis, DeShawn 89
    3) Agyeman, Kwasi 89         4) Ransome, David 89

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 4:04.88 Road Runners                            1995
R Region III: 3:53.51 Glenarden TC                         PV 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45GZ      Gazelle                                          3:59.45 G
    1) Lewis-Harris, Christop 89 2) Charles, Trey 89
    3) Warren, Reginald 89       4) Shelton, Stephon 90
 2 13FF      Fayetteville Flyers                              4:04.50 G
    1) McKoy, Derak 89           2) Jones, Darryl 89
    3) Anderson, Aaron 89        4) Murray, Alex 89
 3 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             4:13.15
    1) McGill, Brandon 89        2) Womack, Malcolm 89
    3) Gordon, Jah,Kwesi 89      4) Browne, Adrian 89
 4 10FA      Falcon Track & Field Club                        4:22.60
    1) Ivory, Christopher 89     2) Thompson, Kyle 89
    3) Drewery III, Malcolm 89   4) Gaines, Joshua 90
 5 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              4:28.21
    1) Franklin, Jerod 89        2) Harper, Jimmy 89
    3) Murphy, Brandon 90        4) Jackson, Michael 90
 6 10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club                             4:34.60
    1) Hansborough, Wesley 89    2) Jones Jr., Byron 89
    3) Baynes, Ronald 89         4) Reese, Clarence 89
 7 45RP      Running Panthers                                 4:40.67
    1) Anderson, Diano 90        2) Stephens, Nathan 89
    3) Wimbish, Destin 90        4) Frazier, Jordan 90

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 10:02.14 Gazelle "A"                             06/15/99
R Region III:  9:49.70 Jaguars TC                           GA     1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT
== ========================================================== ========== ==
 1 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                            9:41.24 R  1
    1) Taylor, Aaron 89          2) Barnes, Jerrod 89
    3) Carthan, Brione 90        4) Shields, Evans 89
 2 45TP      Track Phi Track                                   9:53.32 G  1
    1) Noble, Aaron 89           2) Collins, Darryl 90
    3) Brown, Baron 90           4) Lynch, Marcelis 89
 3 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             10:07.76    1
    1) McGill, Brandon 89        2) Womack, Malcolm 89
    3) Hansborough, Wesley 89    4) Baynes, Ronald 89
 4 13FF      Fayetteville Flyers                              10:47.03    2
    1) Alleyne, Markus 89        2) Murray, Alex 89
    3) Hardison, Wyatt 89        4) McKoy, Patrick 90
 5 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              10:59.70    1
    1) Franklin, Jerod 89        2) Harper, Jimmy 89
    3) Murphy, Brandon 90        4) Jackson, Michael 90
 6 12YM      North Richmond YMCA Comet                        11:15.83    2
    1) Whitehurst, David 89      2) Payne, Marc 90
    3) Evans, Robert 89          4) Ashley, Ryan 89
 7 12HP      Henrico Pacers                                   11:38.88    2
    1) Bouldin, Malcolm 89       2) Lamb, Mikkel 89
    3) Skelton, Daniel 90        4) Walker, Brian 90
 8 10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track                         11:58.16    1
    1) Pugh, Makiri 90           2) Jackson, Shirlante 90
    3) Dalton, Dionte 89         4) Brunson, Vincent 90

Midget Boys High Jump

G     GA JOs: 1.56m (5'01.25") Blake Sabo, Carrollton             1993
R Region III: 1.65m (5'05.00") O'Darien Bassett Carrollton TC  GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Wilson, Antajuan       '89 Columbia Express    1.60m G 5'03.00
 2 Dutch, Johnny          '89 Junior Striders     1.55m   5'01.00
 3 Addison, Loranzo       '89 Carrollton          1.50m   4'11.00
 4 Percival, JT           '89 Woodstock           1.50m   4'11.00
 5 Jackson, Cameron       '90 Cardinals           1.45m   4'09.00
 6 Anthony, Symone        '90 Gazelle             1.30m   4'03.25
 6 Roberts, Logan         '89 Junior Striders     1.30m   4'03.25
 8 Evans, Robert          '89 North Richmond YMCA 1.30m   4'03.25
 9 MacKrey IV, James      '89 Florence Track Club 1.30m   4'03.25
10 Wimbish, Destin        '90 Running Panthers    1.30m   4'03.25
10 Whitehurst, David      '89 North Richmond YMCA 1.30m   4'03.25
12 McNair, Tavin          '90 Asheboro Express    1.20m   3'11.25
13 Collins, Johnathan     '90 Marlboro Track Club 1.20m   3'11.25
13 Copeland, Christopher  '90 Suffolk Stars       1.20m   3'11.25
13 Senior, Shane          '89 Hummingbird Track C 1.20m   3'11.25
16 Mitchell, Robert       '90 Carolina Eagles     1.20m   3'11.25
17 Hardeman, Marcus       '90 Carolina Eagles     1.10m   3'07.25
17 Foster, Terry          '89 Spartanburg Strider 1.10m   3'07.25
17 Jacobsen, Wesley       '89 Spartanburg Strider 1.10m   3'07.25
 - Glover, Denzel         '90 Suffolk Stars          NH
 - Fuller, Corey          '90 Baltimore Track Fac    NH

Midget Boys Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 5.41m (17'09.00") Walter Crowder, Carrollton        1982
R Region III: 5.57m (18'03.25") Matthew Mason  Quicksilver     GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Fenwick, Keenan        '89 Marlboro Track Club 4.99m    NWI  16'04.50
 2 Acker, Corwin          '89 Glenarden Track Clu 4.69m    NWI  15'04.75
 3 Owens, Zachary         '89 Hickory City Panthe 4.69m    NWI  15'04.75
 4 Braxton, Ricco         '90 Boys and Girls Club 4.64m    NWI  15'02.75
 5 Alexander, Adrian      '89 Baldwin Co. Jets    4.53m    NWI  14'10.50
 6 Carr, Lincoln          '90 Fayetteville Flyers 4.48m    NWI  14'08.50
 7 James, John            '89 Carolina Eagles     4.36m    NWI  14'03.75
 8 Wynne, William         '90 Boys and Girls Club 4.35m    NWI  14'03.25
 9 McGill, Brandon        '89 Glenarden Track Clu 4.31m    NWI  14'01.75
10 Smith, Keare           '90 Junior Striders     4.23m    NWI  13'10.50
11 Rackard, Jonathan      '89 Ft Stewart Rockets  4.16m    NWI  13'07.75
12 Battle, Pernell        '89 Freedom Striders    4.07m    NWI  13'04.25
13 Foster, Terry          '89 Spartanburg Strider 4.02m    NWI  13'02.25
14 Davis, Christopher     '89 Atl Accelerators    4.00m    NWI  13'01.50
15 Jones, Trevor          '89 Freedom Striders    3.97m    NWI  13'00.25
16 Mull, Alex             '89 Hickory City Panthe 3.91m    NWI  12'10.00
17 Thomason, Clarence     '89 Pendleton Rec Assoc 3.82m    NWI  12'06.50
18 Whitehurst, David      '89 North Richmond YMCA 3.79m    NWI  12'05.25
19 Pugh, Makiri           '90 Cavalier/Cavalette  3.78m    NWI  12'05.00
20 Hassan, Bakari         '90 Pendleton Rec Assoc 3.68m    NWI  12'01.00
21 MacKrey IV, James      '89 Florence Track Club 3.46m    NWI  11'04.25
22 Jacobsen, Wesley       '89 Spartanburg Strider 3.34m    NWI  10'11.50
23 Turner, Jabriel        '90 North Richmond YMCA 2.77m    NWI  9'01.25

Midget Boys Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 13.06m (42'10.25") Paul Anderson, Gazelle            06/15/99
R Region III: 14.04m (46'00.75") M. Anderson    Golden Strip TC SC     1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Kiely, Nathan          '89 GA Unattached       11.31m   37'01.25
 2 Green, Marcos          '89 Golden Tigers Track 11.10m   36'05.00
 3 Jones, Laquenten       '89 Ft Stewart Rockets  10.83m   35'06.50
 4 Walker, Theo           '90 Boys and Girls Club  9.93m   32'07.00
 5 Wilson, Charles        '89 Hickory City Panthe  9.43m   30'11.25
 6 Hines, Ernest          '89 Team Flash           9.13m   29'11.50
 7 Eberhardt, Quinton     '89 City of Atlanta      8.91m   29'02.75
 8 Mitchell, Robert       '90 Carolina Eagles      8.02m   26'03.75
 9 Harris, Earl           '89 Marlboro Track Club  8.01m   26'03.50
10 Cross, Nigel           '90 New Wave Track Club  8.01m   26'03.50
11 Keith, Jay             '89 Spartanburg Strider  8.00m   26'03.00
12 Braziel, Derrie        '90 Carolina Eagles      7.99m   26'02.75
13 Smith, Montrel         '89 Cavalier/Cavalette   7.91m   25'11.50
14 Foster, Terry          '89 Spartanburg Strider  7.72m   25'04.00
15 Stone, Curry"Dion"     '89 Carolina Extreme T   7.57m   24'10.00
16 Bunn, Richard          '90 Bunn Hurricanes      7.31m   23'11.75
17 Bartlett, Xavier       '90 Team Flash           6.06m   19'10.75

Midget Boys Discus Throw

G     GA JOs: 29.44m  (96'07.00") Chad Scott, Unattached            1989
R Region III: 32.32m (106'00.00") Tim Bilmanis   Thunderbolts TC PV 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Green, Marcos          '89 Golden Tigers Track 32.20m G 105'08.00
 2 Jones, Laquenten       '89 Ft Stewart Rockets  24.96m   81'11.00
 3 Smith, Montrel         '89 Cavalier/Cavalette  23.24m   76'03.00
 4 Wilson, Charles        '89 Hickory City Panthe 21.72m   71'03.00
 5 Al-Mahid, Siraj        '90 Junior Striders     19.92m   65'04.00
 6 Hines, Ernest          '89 Team Flash          19.52m   64'00.00
 7 Burch, Darrin          '90 Hickory City Panthe 18.32m   60'01.00
 8 White, Dornell         '89 Heet Academic Track 17.18m   56'04.00
 9 Cross, Nigel           '90 New Wave Track Club 16.92m   55'06.00
10 Green, Ronald          '90 Cavalier/Cavalette  16.56m   54'04.00
11 Keith, Jay             '89 Spartanburg Strider 16.44m   53'11.00
12 Kiely, Nathan          '89 GA Unattached       14.34m   47'00.00
13 Simmons, Brian         '90 Jaguar              14.26m   46'09.00
14 MacKrey IV, James      '89 Florence Track Club 13.94m   45'09.00
15 Bullock, Weldon        '90 Tri-City Blazers    13.88m   45'06.00
16 Bunn, Richard          '90 Bunn Hurricanes     13.08m   42'11.00
 - Stone, Curry"Dion"     '89 Carolina Extreme T    FOUL

Midget Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Smith, Montrel         '89 Cavalier/Cavalette  32.71m 107'04.00
 2 Green, Marcos          '89 Golden Tigers Track 30.54m 100'02.00
 3 Jones, Laquenten       '89 Ft Stewart Rockets  28.91m 94'10.00
 4 Percival, JT           '89 Woodstock           27.32m 89'07.00
 5 Outlaw, Malachi        '89 Boys and Girls Club 23.53m 77'02.00
 6 Barlow, Micah          '89 Glenarden Track Clu 21.94m 72'00.00
 7 Mainor, Andrew         '90 Cobra Track Club    20.87m 68'06.00
 8 Green, Ronald          '90 Cavalier/Cavalette  18.67m 61'03.00
 9 Kerber, Jacob          '89 Asheville Lightning 17.90m 58'09.00
10 Al-Mahid, Siraj        '90 Junior Striders     15.93m 52'03.00
11 Simpson, Ian           '90 Asheville Lightning 13.05m 42'10.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

G     GA JOs: 2370 Matthew Mason, Quicksilver              1994
R Region III: 2724 Avery Jeter  Spartanburg Striders    SC 1996

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Fenwick, Keenan          '89 Marlboro Track Club       2391 G
 2 McGill, Brandon          '89 Glenarden Track Club      2143
 3 Shelton, Stephon         '90 Gazelle                   1977
 4 Stephens, Nathan         '89 Running Panthers          1814
 5 Harris, Earl             '89 Marlboro Track Club       1778
 6 Whitehurst, David        '89 North Richmond YMCA Comet 1737
 7 Evans, Robert            '89 North Richmond YMCA Comet 1581
 8 Johnson, Will            '89 Northside Red Runners     1454
 9 Braziel, Derrie          '90 Carolina Eagles           1418
10 Holliday, Kelsey         '89 Paulding County           1361
11 Mouzzon, Joshua          '89 Carolina Eagles           1356
12 Parrish, Jr., Joseph A   '89 Greensboro Pacesetters    1351
13 Hardeman, Marcus         '90 Carolina Eagles           1032
14 Fuller, Corey            '90 Baltimore Track Fac       1016

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

G     GA JOs: 9:29.17 William Arthur, DC Express              1992
R Region III: 8:07.80 Eric Tonkyn          Clemson P&R     SC 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Ashley, Kyle             '90 North Richmond YMCA Comet  9:24.20 G
 2 Ashley, Ryan             '89 North Richmond YMCA Comet  9:46.80
 3 Hines, Ernest            '89 Team Flash                 9:59.01
 4 Collins, Johnathan       '90 Marlboro Track Club       10:05.11
 5 Fluellen, Rocquez        '90 Sapphire                  11:42.03
 6 Houston, Corvell         '89 New Birth                 11:44.13

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 10.91 Michael Grant, Georgia Fire             06/22/00
R Region III: 10.76 Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV     1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Rush, Eddie              '87 GA Unattached             11.41   -0.5
 2 Scarborough, Clifton     '87 North Richmond YMCA Comet 11.59   -0.5
 3 Wiseman, Anthony         '87 Golden Tigers Track Club  11.64   -0.5
 4 Clark, Johnathan         '87 Fayetteville Flyers       11.74   -0.5
 5 Johnson, Isaac           '87 Orangeburg Track Club     12.00   -0.5
 6 Hill-Welbon, James       '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.06   -0.5
 7 Allen, John              '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.07   -0.5
 8 Gresham, Cordele         '87 Jaguar                    12.39   -0.5

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 21.87 Michael Grant, Georgia Fire 06/22/00
R Region III: 21.74 Lycurtis Cuffe       CE         1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Rush, Eddie              '87 GA Unattached             23.03   -0.3
 2 Bell, Christopher        '87 LazerTrack Club           23.05   -0.3
 3 Clark, Johnathan         '87 Fayetteville Flyers       23.45   -0.3
 4 Wiseman, Anthony         '87 Golden Tigers Track Club  23.66   -0.3
 5 Smith, Gregory           '87 SACA                      24.13   -0.3
 6 Funderburk, Thomas       '87 Warriors Track Club       24.21   -0.3
 7 Fleming, Jonathan        '87 Baldwin Co. Jets          24.25   -0.3
 8 Hill-Welbon, James       '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    24.39   -0.3

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 51.12 Willis Hamblin, Aya Flying Eagles       06/26/97
R Region III: 51.28 William Perry        Eastern Branch  PV     1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Aromire, Afolabi         '87 Hummingbird Track Club    51.60
 2 Walker, Eric             '87 Boys and Girls Club       52.61
 3 Wiseman, Anthony         '87 Golden Tigers Track Club  52.85
 4 Williams III, William    '87 Fayetteville Flyers       53.48
 5 Hobbs, Chris             '87 Georgia Express           53.56
 6 Frye, Donn               '87 Fayetteville Flyers       55.67

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 2:01.20 Clark Payne, Quicksilver TC             06/26/97
R Region III: 1:59.37 Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Roper, Kai               '87 Hummingbird Track Club    2:09.61    1
 2 Barnes, William          '88 Gazelle                   2:10.36    1
 3 Davis, Kevin             '87 Glenarden Track Club      2:10.49    1
 4 Walker, Nelson           '87 Woodstock                 2:11.09    1
 5 Ostenfeld, Neil          '87 Asheville Lightning       2:12.20    1
 6 Torries, Brandon         '87 Hummingbird Track Club    2:14.88    1
 7 Outlaw, A'saph           '88 Boys and Girls Club       2:15.84    1
 8 McKay, Javon             '88 City of Atlanta           2:17.04    1
 9 Golatt, Tosh             '88 New Wave Track Club       2:17.54    1
10 Nash, Michael            '87 Fayetteville Flyers       2:17.96    2
11 Johnsen, Danny           '87 Greensboro Pacesetters    2:18.53    2
12 Johnson, Jonathan        '87 Junior Striders           2:19.34    1
13 Vinson, Neil             '87 Spartanburg Striders      2:23.19    2
14 Hatchett, Herman         '88 Team Flash                2:25.16    2
15 Koziel, Johnm            '87 SC Unattached             2:27.06    2
16 Addison, Beaufort        '87 Orangeburg Track Club     2:27.19    2
17 Holland, Timothy         '88 Seneca River Track        2:29.72    2
18 Mason, Devon             '87 Freedom Striders          2:32.01    2
19 Ford, Errol              '87 Freedom Striders          2:35.62    2
20 Endicott, Kenneth        '87 Personal Best Track Club  2:40.59    2

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 4:17.45 Clark Payne, Quicksilver TC             06/26/97
R Region III: 4:18.04 Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Barnes, William          '88 Gazelle                   4:32.72    1
 2 Outlaw, A'saph           '88 Boys and Girls Club       4:34.22    1
 3 Nash, Michael            '87 Fayetteville Flyers       4:36.05    1
 4 Torre', Alexis           '87 Fayetteville Flyers       4:36.11    1
 5 Walker, Nelson           '87 Woodstock                 4:38.14    1
 6 Reeves, Larry            '87 SACA                      4:48.00    1
 7 Francis, Christopher     '88 Silver Spring             4:51.57    1
 8 Armstead, Kerry          '87 Jesse Hammond             4:52.71    1
 9 Koziel, Johnm            '87 SC Unattached             5:01.00    2
10 Barnett, Marcus          '88 Falcon Track & Field Club 5:02.75    1
11 Vinson, Neil             '87 Spartanburg Striders      5:10.05    2
12 Selvey, Jeffery          '87 Palmetto Track & Field    5:14.23    2
13 Hazen, Zachery           '88 Spartanburg Striders      5:29.05    2

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 9:37.91 John Szczesniak, Red Runners            1995
R Region III: 9:37.20 Jimmy Colling        Herdon-Reston   PV 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Parker, Jamison          '87 PVA Unattached             9:27.62 R  1
 2 Roberts, Sandy           '87 Junior Striders            9:38.58    1
 3 Graw, Mitchell           '88 Junior Striders            9:45.27    1
 4 Outlaw, A'saph           '88 Boys and Girls Club       10:15.59    1
 5 Walker, Nelson           '87 Woodstock                 10:27.76    1
 6 Torre', Alexis           '87 Fayetteville Flyers       10:28.38    1
 7 Kunimoto, Jesse          '88 Northside Red Runners     10:41.16    1
 8 Izadi, Cameron           '87 Gwinnett Lightnin'        10:45.16    1
 9 Waltor, Austin           '88 Personal Best Track Club  10:56.68    2
10 Selvey, Jeffery          '87 Palmetto Track & Field    10:57.86    2
11 Brotherton, Travis       '88 Asheville Lightning       11:14.12    2
12 Oates, Cameron           '88 Hummingbird Track Club    11:17.51    1
13 Hazen, Zachery           '88 Spartanburg Striders      11:21.44    2
14 Francis, Christopher     '88 Silver Spring             11:35.01    2
15 Boiter, Griffin          '87 Personal Best Track Club  11:35.32    2
16 Phillips, Wintrell       '88 Hummingbird Track Club    11:43.96    2
17 Kranz, Steven            '87 Spartanburg Striders      12:35.43    2

Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 13.90 Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R 06/22/00
R Region III: 12.99 Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC     1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Martin, Dennis           '87 Quick Striders Track Club 14.19    0.9
 2 Fant, Antoine            '87 Quick Striders Track Club 14.23    0.9
 3 Grier, Timothy           '88 Gazelle                   14.89    0.9
 4 Ricks, Jordon            '87 Quicksilver               15.17    0.9
 5 Tarver, Willie           '87 SACA                      15.57    0.9
 6 Miles, Brandon           '87 Marlboro Track Club       15.90    0.9
 7 Young, Christopher       '87 Greensboro Pacesetters    16.11    0.9
 8 Harrison Jr., Jerry      '88 Quick Striders Track Club 18.67    0.9

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 25.25 Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R 06/22/00
R Region III: 25.50 Delandus O'Neal Carrollton Parks& Rc GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Fletcher, Trey           '87 Carrollton                25.18 G -0.2
 2 Fant, Antoine            '87 Quick Striders Track Club 25.98   -0.2
 3 Stokes, Jerod            '87 Glenarden Track Club      26.20   -0.2
 4 Martin, Dennis           '87 Quick Striders Track Club 26.67   -0.2
 5 Grier, Timothy           '88 Gazelle                   27.02   -0.2
 6 Lowe, Kevin              '87 Quicksilver               27.23   -0.2
 7 Wilkinson, Charles       '87 Marlboro Track Club       28.83   -0.2
 8 Tarver, Willie           '87 SACA                      34.57   -0.2

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 46.23 Aya Flying Eagles "A"                   06/26/97
R Region III: 44.45 Glenarden TC                         PV     1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds                           45.34 G
    1) Duncan, Mark 87           2) Carter, Justin 87
    3) Allen, John 87            4) Hill-Welbon, James 87
 2 45ME      Mercury                                          46.03 G
    1) Richardson, Maurice 88    2) Roberson, Shawn 88
    3) Squire, Deanthony 87      4) Jones, Reshad 88
 3 45BC      Baldwin Co. Jets                                 46.03 G
    1) Edwards, Tommie 88        2) Fleming, Jonathan 87
    3) Denham, Pentrez 87        4) Manning, Kedrick 87
 4 13BH      Bunn Hurricanes                                  46.48
    1) Jones, James 87           2) Allen, Rodney 88
    3) Dean, Kendrick 87         4) Gupton, Jekiva 87
 5 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             46.72
    1) Stokes, Jerod 87          2) Moore, Larrone 87
    3) Young, Donnell 87         4) Peterson, Johnny 87
 6 12YM      North Richmond YMCA Comet                        46.81
    1) Day, Mario 87             2) Caleb, Brandon 87
    3) Ford, Evan 88             4) Scarborough, Clifton 87
 7 45GX      Georgia Express                                  48.02
    1) Hobbs, Chris 87           2) George, Rafael 87
    3) Green, Kyle 87            4) Robinson, Octayvein 88
 8 10GF "B"  Gaithersburg Firebirds                           48.54
    1) King, Derrel 87           2) McCants, Anthony 87
    3) Smith, Derrick 87         4) Williams, Jamaal 87

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 3:35.04 Georgia Fire "A"                        06/22/00
R Region III: 3:30.80 Glenarden TC                         PV     1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 13FF      Fayetteville Flyers                              3:39.23
    1) Clark, Johnathan 87       2) Myrick, Brandon 87
    3) Frye, Donn 87             4) Nash, Michael 87
 2 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             3:39.64
    1) Davis, Kevin 87           2) Stokes, Jerod 87
    3) Young, Donnell 87         4) Walker, Anthony 87
 3 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                           3:40.70
    1) Roper, Kai 87             2) Hutson, Kurt 87
    3) Torries, Brandon 87       4) Aromire, Afolabi 87
 4 10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds                           3:42.84
    1) Allen, John 87            2) King, Derrel 87
    3) Duncan, Mark 87           4) McCants, Anthony 87
 5 45GX      Georgia Express                                  3:46.99
    1) Hobbs, Chris 87           2) Robinson, Octayvein 88
    3) Shelton, Brenton 88       4) Green, Kyle 87
 6 45ME      Mercury                                          3:51.38
    1) Jordan, Kierre 87         2) Earls, Quanophius 88
    3) Simmons, Franklyn 88      4) Johnson, Reginald 87
 7 45GZ      Gazelle                                          3:51.73
    1) Barnes, William 88        2) Grier, Timothy 88
    3) Guio-Johnson, Damien 88   4) Clark, Marquee 88
 8 12YM      North Richmond YMCA Comet                        3:51.74
    1) Cousins, Kevin 87         2) Caleb, Brandon 87
    3) Ford, Evan 88             4) Mosby, Derek 87

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 8:54.53 Quicksilver TC "A"                      06/26/97
R Region III: 8:41.37 Quicksilver                          GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT
== ========================================================== ========== ==
 1 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                            8:55.42    1
    1) Roper, Kai 87             2) Oates, Cameron 88
    3) Torries, Brandon 87       4) Aromire, Afolabi 87
 2 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                              8:58.43    1
    1) Davis, Kevin 87           2) Guy, Sean 87
    3) Calvin Jr., Kenneth 88    4) Roberts, Calvin 88
 3 13JS      Junior Striders                                   9:09.98    1
    1) Graw, Mitchell 88         2) Oglesby, Joshua 88
    3) Bryan, Christopher 88     4) Roberts, Sandy 87
 4 13AL      Asheville Lightning                               9:24.23    1
    1) Altice, Andrew 88         2) Brotherton, Travis 88
    3) Ostenfeld, Neil 87        4) Salazar, Peter 87
 5 45ME      Mercury                                           9:24.87    1
    1) Simmons, Franklyn 88      2) Jordan, Kierre 87
    3) Earls, Quanophius 88      4) Mercer, Alexander 87
 6 12YM      North Richmond YMCA Comet                         9:27.54    1
    1) Scarborough, Clifton 87   2) Cousins, Kevin 87
    3) Mosby, Derek 87           4) Caleb, Brandon 87
 7 10FA      Falcon Track & Field Club                         9:30.82    1
    1) White, Edgar 87           2) Rich, Vincent 87
    3) Harris, Donte' 87         4) Barnett, Marcus 88
 8 45FS      Ft Stewart Rockets                                9:52.29    1
    1) Abney, Andre 88           2) Miller, Burleigh 87
    3) Johnson, Henry 87         4) Powell, Lester 87
 9 10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club                              9:53.38    2
    1) Walker, Anthony 87        2) Alston, Tyrone 88
    3) Abercrombie, Duante 87    4) Jefferson, Kristian 88
10 12FS      Freedom Striders                                  9:53.51    2
    1) Cofield, Adam 87          2) Ford, Errol 87
    3) Jennings, Aerus 87        4) Mason, Devon 87
11 55PB      Personal Best Track Club                         11:04.43    2
    1) Endicott, Kenneth 87      2) Boiter, Griffin 87
    3) Chevalier, Dustan 88      4) Waltor, Austin 88

Youth Boys High Jump

G     GA JOs: 1.81m (5'11.25") Teddrick Brown, Hinesville Roadrunners 06/23/98
R Region III: 1.88m (6'02.00") Brian Perry     Faith Flyers TC NC         1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Allen, Rodney          '88 Bunn Hurricanes     1.75m   5'08.75
 2 Johnsen, Danny         '87 Greensboro Pacesett 1.65m   5'05.00
 3 Hiatt, Ben             '87 Iredell Track Club  1.65m   5'05.00
 4 Young, Christopher     '87 Greensboro Pacesett 1.65m   5'05.00
 5 Fant, Antoine          '87 Quick Striders Trac 1.60m   5'03.00
 5 Tart, Kevin            '87 Woodstock           1.60m   5'03.00
 7 Barnes, William        '88 Gazelle             1.60m   5'03.00
 8 Mosby, Derek           '87 North Richmond YMCA 1.60m   5'03.00
 9 Miles, Brandon         '87 Marlboro Track Club 1.50m   4'11.00
 9 Smith, Brandon         '87 Seneca River Track  1.50m   4'11.00
 9 McNair, Dione          '87 Asheboro Express    1.50m   4'11.00
12 Siler, John            '87 Asheboro Express    1.50m   4'11.00
12 Young, Marc            '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.50m   4'11.00
14 Kunimoto, Jesse        '88 Northside Red Runne 1.30m   4'03.25
14 Whitehurst, Christian  '87 North Richmond YMCA 1.30m   4'03.25
14 Shields, Peter         '88 Hummingbird Track C 1.30m   4'03.25
14 Ball, Charles          '87 Ft Stewart Rockets  1.30m   4'03.25
14 Inman, Lawrence        '87 Florence Track Club 1.30m   4'03.25
14 Bell, Tyler            '87 Palmetto Track & Fi 1.30m   4'03.25
14 Hodge, Tyler           '88 Spartanburg Strider 1.30m   4'03.25
21 Davis, Austin          '88 Silver Spring       1.30m   4'03.25
21 Nixon, Quincy          '88 Suffolk Stars       1.30m   4'03.25

Youth Boys Pole Vault

G     GA JOs: 3.20m (10'06.00") John Perkins, Unattached 1994
R Region III: 3.20m (10'06.00") John Perkins             1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Salazar, Peter         '87 Asheville Lightning 2.65m   8'08.25
 2 Hodge, Tyler           '88 Spartanburg Strider 2.45m   8'00.50
 3 Crocker, Joey          '88 Spartanburg Strider 2.15m   7'00.50
 4 Adamson, TravisDrew    '87 Carolina Extreme T  2.15m   7'00.50
 5 Wilson, Michael        '88 Asheville Lightning 1.85m   6'00.75
 - Albrecht, Will         '87 Asheville Lightning    NH

Youth Boys Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 6.63m (21'09.00") Reginald McCutchen, Unattached    06/23/98
R Region III: 6.39m (20'11.75") Nicholas Ware  Carrollton TC   GA     1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Bell, Christopher      '87 LazerTrack Club     6.23m    0.8  20'05.25
 2 Manning, Kedrick       '87 Baldwin Co. Jets    5.98m    0.4  19'07.50
 3 Roper, Kai             '87 Hummingbird Track C 5.82m    0.4  19'01.25
 4 Spencer, Theodore      '87 Baltimore Track Fac 5.81m    0.4  19'00.75
 5 Funderburk, Thomas     '87 Warriors Track Club 5.81m    1.1  19'00.75
 6 Caleb, Brandon         '87 North Richmond YMCA 5.80m    1.8  19'00.50
 7 Mitchell, Brandyn      '87 Fayetteville Flyers 5.59m    1.3  18'04.25
 8 Fleming, Stephon       '87 Falcon Track & Fiel 5.48m    1.3  17'11.75
 9 Allen, Rodney          '88 Bunn Hurricanes     5.37m    0.9  17'07.50
10 Smith, Terrance        '87 Palmetto Track & Fi 5.31m   -0.2  17'05.25
11 Aromire, Afolabi       '87 Hummingbird Track C 5.30m    1.2  17'04.75
12 Cousins, Christopher   '87 Seneca River Track  5.27m    1.0  17'03.50
13 Jones, James           '87 Bunn Hurricanes     5.21m    1.2  17'01.25
14 Jennings, Aerus        '87 Freedom Striders    4.96m   -0.5  16'03.25
15 McIntosh, Christopher  '87 Pendleton Rec Assoc 4.90m    0.6  16'01.00
16 Smith, Derrick         '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.83m    0.5  15'10.25
17 Edwards, Tommie        '88 Baldwin Co. Jets    4.76m    1.7  15'07.50
18 Boone, Richard         '87 VA Unattached       4.58m   -0.4  15'00.50
19 Smith, Brandon         '87 Seneca River Track  4.50m    0.2  14'09.25
 - Green, Kyle            '87 Georgia Express      FOUL    NWI

Youth Boys Triple Jump

G     GA JOs: 12.36m (40'06.75") Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R 06/22/
R Region III: 13.47m (44'02.50") Anthony Johnson  Charlottesville VA         19

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Spencer, Theodore      '87 Baltimore Track Fac 12.43m G -0.5  40'09.50
 2 Vonner, Jemario        '87 Mark Trail          12.29m    0.0  40'04.00
 3 Johnson, Marcus        '87 Lucious Sanders     12.10m   -0.1  39'08.50
 4 Fant, Antoine          '87 Quick Striders Trac 11.67m   -0.3  38'03.50
 5 Fletcher, Trey         '87 Carrollton          11.40m    0.3  37'05.00
 6 Allen, Rodney          '88 Bunn Hurricanes     11.29m    0.4  37'00.50
 7 Hawkins, Gregory       '87 Glenarden Track Clu 10.79m    1.3  35'05.00
 8 McCollough, Evan       '87 Glenarden Track Clu 10.50m    0.0  34'05.50
 9 Cousins, Kevin         '87 North Richmond YMCA 10.47m    0.0  34'04.25
10 Mabrey, Keenan         '87 Carrollton          10.44m    1.0  34'03.00
11 Dean, Kendrick         '87 Bunn Hurricanes     10.18m   -0.6  33'04.75
12 Albrecht, Will         '87 Asheville Lightning  9.99m    0.0  32'09.50
13 Wilkinson, Charles     '87 Marlboro Track Club  9.88m    0.6  32'05.00
14 Davis, Eric            '87 Asheboro Express     8.96m    0.6  29'04.75
15 Kranz, Steven          '87 Spartanburg Strider  8.04m   -0.3  26'04.50
 - Payne, Justin          '88 Baltimore Track Fac   FOUL    NWI

Youth Boys Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 15.97m (52'04.75") Marqus A Jackson, Augusta Flyers   06/22/00
R Region III: 15.09m (49'06.25") Chris Walkingstick Cherokee     NC     1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Cannida, Gerdale       '87 Ft Stewart Rockets  13.23m   43'05.00
 2 Denham, Pentrez        '87 Baldwin Co. Jets    12.85m   42'02.00
 3 Johnson, Marcus        '87 Lucious Sanders     12.78m   41'11.25
 4 Harris, Abdul          '87 Hummingbird Track C 12.14m   39'10.00
 5 Ford, Evan             '88 North Richmond YMCA 12.02m   39'05.25
 6 Pollard, Kerry         '88 Hummingbird Track C 11.94m   39'02.25
 7 Wakefield, Chris       '87 North Richmond YMCA 11.88m   38'11.75
 8 Holsey, Jarrel         '87 Silver Sonics       11.67m   38'03.50
 9 Kollock, Walter        '87 Warriors Track Club 11.62m   38'01.50
10 Clark, Devan           '88 Cobra Track Club    11.52m   37'09.50
11 Pouncil, Jaren         '87 Ruff Riders         11.47m   37'07.75
12 Gordon, Ryan           '88 VA Unattached       11.28m   37'00.25
13 Minus, Oba             '87 Ebenezer Royal Runn 11.24m   36'10.50
14 Raabe, Erik            '87 Asheville Lightning 10.93m   35'10.50
15 Edmonds, Robert        '88 Orangeburg Track Cl 10.83m   35'06.50
16 Benjamin II, Mark      '87 Glenarden Track Clu 10.82m   35'06.00
17 Walker, David          '87 Hendersonville Tita 10.75m   35'03.25
18 Epps, Dexter           '87 Bunn Hurricanes     10.74m   35'03.00
19 Ray, Wil               '88 Spartanburg Strider 10.73m   35'02.50
20 Glish, Brian           '87 Jacksonville Expres 10.64m   34'11.00
21 Brown, Bryan           '88 Spartanburg Strider 10.24m   33'07.25
22 Peebles, Vaheem        '88 North Richmond YMCA  8.40m   27'06.75
23 Platts, Stephan        '88 Florence Track Club  7.49m   24'07.00

Youth Boys Discus Throw

G     GA JOs: 46.37m (152'01.00") Brock Scott, Unattached           1986
R Region III: 48.22m (158'02.00") Tim Bilmanis   Thunderbolts TC PV 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Epps, Dexter           '87 Bunn Hurricanes     41.87m   137'04.00
 2 Pouncil, Jaren         '87 Ruff Riders         41.86m   137'04.00
 3 Mitchell, Jeremy       '87 PVA Unattached      41.10m   134'10.00
 4 Raabe, Erik            '87 Asheville Lightning 38.22m   125'05.00
 5 Gordon, Ryan           '88 VA Unattached       37.65m   123'06.00
 6 Walker, David          '87 Hendersonville Tita 37.21m   122'01.00
 7 Clark, Devan           '88 Cobra Track Club    33.19m   108'11.00
 8 Gordon, Darrin         '87 Cavalier/Cavalette  32.76m   107'06.00
 9 Glish, Brian           '87 Jacksonville Expres 31.07m   101'11.00
10 Hiatt, Ben             '87 Iredell Track Club  30.61m   100'05.00
11 Wakefield, Chris       '87 North Richmond YMCA 29.81m   97'10.00
12 Benjamin II, Mark      '87 Glenarden Track Clu 29.08m   95'05.00
13 Brown, Bryan           '88 Spartanburg Strider 28.96m   95'00.00
14 Jordan, Joseph         '87 Silver Sonics       28.63m   93'11.00
15 Carroll, Thomas        '87 Carrollton          27.97m   91'09.00
16 Ray, Wil               '88 Spartanburg Strider 27.93m   91'07.00
17 Schiedt, David         '88 Northside Red Runne 25.51m   83'08.00
18 Edmonds, Robert        '88 Orangeburg Track Cl 24.67m   80'11.00
19 Peebles, Vaheem        '88 North Richmond YMCA 24.23m   79'06.00
20 Pollard, Kerry         '88 Hummingbird Track C 22.22m   72'11.00
21 Platts, Stephan        '88 Florence Track Club 16.30m   53'06.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

G     GA JOs: 43.03m (141'02.00") Matt Malone, Unattached 1993
R Region III: 47.10m (154'06.00") Matt Monroe             1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Mitchell, Jeremy       '87 PVA Unattached      41.58m   136'05.00
 2 Smith, Terrance        '87 Palmetto Track & Fi 40.48m   132'10.00
 3 Cannida, Gerdale       '87 Ft Stewart Rockets  37.82m   124'01.00
 4 Ray, Wil               '88 Spartanburg Strider 33.56m   110'01.00
 5 Wakefield, Chris       '87 North Richmond YMCA 33.18m   108'10.00
 6 Gibson, Lenny          '88 Carolina Eagles     32.08m   105'03.00
 7 Barnes, Cecil          '87 Ft Stewart Rockets  30.00m   98'05.00
 8 Schiedt, David         '88 Northside Red Runne 26.14m   85'09.00
 9 Gordon, Darrin         '87 Cavalier/Cavalette  26.04m   85'05.00
10 Oglesby, Joshua        '88 Junior Striders     24.86m   81'07.00
11 Benjamin II, Mark      '87 Glenarden Track Clu 23.06m   75'08.00
12 Miles, Brandon         '87 North Richmond YMCA 22.20m   72'10.00
13 McKinney, Javarus      '88 Ft Stewart Rockets  21.08m   69'02.00
14 Edmonds, Robert        '88 Orangeburg Track Cl 20.72m   68'00.00
15 Crocker, Joey          '88 Spartanburg Strider 19.72m   64'08.00
16 Brown, Bryan           '88 Spartanburg Strider 18.94m   62'02.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

G     GA JOs: 2879 Judson Ward, Red Runners                1992
R Region III: 3424 James McKie     Golden Strip TC      SC 1998

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Caleb, Brandon           '87 North Richmond YMCA Comet 2910 G
 2 Armstead, Kerry          '87 Jesse Hammond             2569
 3 Lowe, Kevin              '87 Quicksilver               2504
 4 Barnes, William          '88 Gazelle                   2449
 5 Wilkinson, Charles       '87 Marlboro Track Club       2416
 6 Grier, Timothy           '88 Gazelle                   2409
 7 Crocker, Josh            '87 Spartanburg Striders      2404
 8 Johnson, William         '88 Glenarden Track Club      2265
 9 Guio-Johnson, Damien     '88 Gazelle                   2161
10 Clark, Devan             '88 Cobra Track Club          1878
11 Ford, Evan               '88 North Richmond YMCA Comet 1833
12 Gibson, Lenny            '88 Carolina Eagles           1792
13 Miles, Brandon           '87 Marlboro Track Club       1766
14 Braziel, Dontae'         '88 Carolina Eagles           1285
15 Smith, Maurice           '88 Fayetteville Flyers        860

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

G     GA JOs: 17:48.35 Clint Cruce, LaGrange                   1995
R Region III: 16:10.94 Eric Tonkyn          Clemson TC      SC 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Koziel, Johnm            '87 SC Unattached             16:35.73 G
 2 Waters, Jimmy            '88 St.Egbert's Track Club    18:20.93
 3 Kranz, Steven            '87 Spartanburg Striders      18:38.93
 - Moseley, Jordan          '88 Lucious Sanders                 DQ

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 10.41 Maurey Copeland, Hahira                 1984
R Region III: 10.68 Eugene Lee           Macon Striders  GA 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Knight, Courtney         '85 So.MD All Co. Elite       10.85   -0.6
 2 Leath, Tony              '86 Warriors Track Club       10.95   -0.6
 3 Kinlaw, Rodney           '85 Orangeburg Track Club     10.97   -0.6
 4 Lytle, Nick              '85 Spartanburg Striders      10.98   -0.6
 5 Williams, Justin         '85 New Horizon               11.16   -0.6
 6 Bailey, Daniel           '85 Ferrari Striders TC       11.17   -0.6
 7 Leonard, DyNell          '85 So.MD All Co. Elite       11.31   -0.6
 8 Etheridge, William       '85 Orangeburg Track Club     11.35   -0.6

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 21.27 Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets       06/23/98
R Region III: 21.53 Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV     1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Knight, Courtney         '85 So.MD All Co. Elite       21.66   -0.2
 2 Leonard, DyNell          '85 So.MD All Co. Elite       21.87   -0.2
 3 Waithe, Stann            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       21.92   -0.2
 4 Lytle, Nick              '85 Spartanburg Striders      22.05   -0.2
 5 Kinlaw, Rodney           '85 Orangeburg Track Club     22.21   -0.2
 6 Bailey, Daniel           '85 Ferrari Striders TC       22.43   -0.2
 7 Wright, Ronald           '85 Baltimore Track Fac       22.91   -0.2

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 48.17 Milton Campbell, Quicksilver            1992
R Region III: 47.25 James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Witherspoon, Reginald    '85 New Horizon               47.71 G
 2 Griffin, Gerald          '85 SACA                      48.31
 3 Young, Darryl            '85 Glenarden Track Club      49.04
 4 Campbell, Edwin          '85 Silver Spring             49.33
 5 Waithe, Stann            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       49.47
 6 Jackson, Lawrence        '86 New Horizon               49.81
 7 Goodman, Cedric          '86 New Horizon               49.86
 8 Weaver, Anthony          '85 Nexus T&F                 50.57

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 1:56.00 Milton Campbell, Quicksilver            1992
R Region III: 1:55.47 Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Griffin, Gerald          '85 SACA                      1:58.14    1
 2 Matthews, Isaac          '85 Ebenezer Royal Runners    1:58.20    1
 3 Majors, Jeremy           '85 Running Panthers          1:58.59    1
 4 Andrews, Treamon         '85 Quicksilver               1:59.26    1
 5 Woods, Christopher       '86 Georgia Fire              1:59.46    1
 6 Webster, Antoine         '86 Jaguar                    2:00.16    1
 7 Beasley, Trevor          '86 Quick Striders Track Club 2:03.72    1
 8 Lynch, Brandon           '86 Baltimore Track Fac       2:04.08    1
 9 Thornton, Bradley        '86 Fayetteville Flyers       2:04.23    2
10 Alleyne, Randy           '86 Glenarden Track Club      2:05.06    1
11 Hill, Cody               '85 Junior Striders           2:05.43    2
12 Brickhouse, Tony         '85 Team Flash                2:07.48    1
13 Dixon, Kelsey            '85 Suffolk Stars             2:07.57    2
14 Lowery, Jeremiah         '85 Golden Tigers Track Club  2:10.89    1
15 Hall, Jeffery            '85 Palmetto Track & Field    2:11.33    2
16 McRay, Patrick           '86 Palmetto Track & Field    2:12.07    2
17 Cregger, Matthew         '85 Carolina Extreme T & F    2:13.01    2
18 Boozer, Terrance         '85 Fayetteville Flyers       2:13.80    2
19 Holliday, Quinton        '86 Baltimore Track Fac       2:14.49    1
20 Walker, Darren           '86 North Richmond YMCA Comet 2:17.19    2
21 Smith, Michael           '85 Jacksonville Express      2:18.23    2

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 4:07.34 Eddie Faircloth, Unattached             1986
R Region III: 4:06.13 Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Reilly, Sean             '85 Northside Red Runners     4:09.00    1
 2 Beasley, Trevor          '86 Quick Striders Track Club 4:11.93    1
 3 Webster, Antoine         '86 Jaguar                    4:14.64    1
 4 Ray, Alex                '85 Greensboro Pacesetters    4:18.50    1
 5 Brickhouse, Tony         '85 Team Flash                4:20.47    1
 6 Danghtridge, Omari       '86 New Wave Track Club       4:20.86    1
 7 Cameron, Fredrick        '85 Northside Red Runners     4:21.87    1
 8 Burton, Matthew          '85 Greensboro Pacesetters    4:22.77    2
 9 Cregger, Matthew         '85 Carolina Extreme T & F    4:24.82    1
10 Hipps, Matthew           '85 Trochanters               4:26.23    1
11 Price, Jordan            '86 VA Unattached             4:26.51    2
12 Greaves, Gabriel         '86 Boys and Girls Club       4:26.72    2
13 Lowery, Jeremiah         '85 Golden Tigers Track Club  4:28.32    1
14 Lynch, Brandon           '86 Baltimore Track Fac       4:28.50    1
15 Anderson, Stevven        '85 Greensboro Pacesetters    4:28.83    1
16 Minte, Ryan              '85 Greensboro Pacesetters    4:28.95    1
17 McRay, Patrick           '86 Palmetto Track & Field    4:31.26    2
18 Scott, Justin            '85 Suffolk Stars             4:44.52    2
19 Kent, Ryan               '85 Tidewater Striders        4:49.45    2
20 Moats, Justin            '85 Palmetto Track & Field    5:09.01    2

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 9:12.00 Eric O'Brien, DC Express                1989
R Region III: 8:58.40 Eric O'Brien         DC Express      GA 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Reilly, Sean             '85 Northside Red Runners      9:05.22 G  1
 2 Beasley, Trevor          '86 Quick Striders Track Club  9:08.31 G  1
 3 Cameron, Fredrick        '85 Northside Red Runners      9:12.94    1
 4 Brickhouse, Tony         '85 Team Flash                 9:24.04    1
 5 Anderson, Stevven        '85 Greensboro Pacesetters     9:24.83    1
 6 Hipps, Matthew           '85 Trochanters                9:26.56    1
 7 Ray, Alex                '85 Greensboro Pacesetters     9:32.51    1
 8 Price, Jordan            '86 VA Unattached              9:32.94    1
 9 Cregger, Matthew         '85 Carolina Extreme T & F     9:38.34    1
10 Williams, Jason          '86 Fayetteville Flyers        9:47.88    1
11 Ramdial, Peter           '85 Hummingbird Track Club    10:02.60    1
12 Sharp, John              '85 Trochanters               10:03.29    1
13 Schaepe, Colin           '85 Northside Red Runners     10:07.69    2
14 Graves, Brian            '85 Ft Stewart Rockets        10:10.76    2
15 Stoltz, Vincent          '85 Woodstock                 10:13.76    2
16 Kirby, Bryan             '85 Cobra Track Club          10:16.95    2
17 Fussell, Brian           '86 Cobra Track Club          10:35.55    2
18 Kent, Ryan               '85 Tidewater Striders        10:38.23    2
19 Moats, Justin            '85 Palmetto Track & Field    10:44.57    2
20 Scott, Justin            '85 Suffolk Stars             10:47.87    2

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 14.49 Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire            06/22/00
R Region III: 14.23 Cameron Akers   Junior Striders TC   GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Merritt, Aries           '85 New Horizon               14.66   -0.1
 2 Porter, Dwight           '85 Norfolk Real Deal         15.00   -0.1
 3 Fant, Kristopher         '85 Asheville Lightning       15.05   -0.1
 4 Williams, De'yon         '85 New Wave Track Club       15.11   -0.1
 5 Benson, Delvon           '85 Quick Striders Track Club 15.33   -0.1
 6 Reed, Rahsaan            '85 Jacksonville Express      16.27   -0.1
 7 Blanding, Brandon        '85 Quick Striders Track Club 16.41   -0.1
 8 McKie, James             '85 SC Unattached             16.43   -0.1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 55.11 Hassaan Stamps, Quicksilver             1996
R Region III: 54.66 Jonathan Walker Georgia Fire         GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 O'Neal, Delandus         '86 Carrollton                  55.29
 2 Merritt, Aries           '85 New Horizon                 55.88
 3 Wilson, Joshua           '85 Marlboro Track Club         55.93
 4 Woods, Christopher       '86 Georgia Fire                56.48
 5 Benson, Delvon           '85 Quick Striders Track Club   57.42
 6 Tondereau, Alvin         '85 Ferrari Striders TC         59.07
 7 Porter, Dwight           '85 Norfolk Real Deal         1:01.93

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

G GA JOs: 6:30.05 Eric O'Brien, DC Express 1991

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Reilly, Sean             '85 Northside Red Runners     6:24.05 G
 2 Burton, Matthew          '85 Greensboro Pacesetters    6:55.58
 3 Stoltz, Vincent          '85 Woodstock                 7:17.27
 4 McFall, David            '86 Palmetto Track & Field    7:59.72
 5 DeVaughan, David         '86 Baltimore Track Fac       8:23.95

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 41.94 Georgia Fire "A"                        06/22/00
R Region III: 42.44 Ed Waters TC                         PV     1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              42.28 R
    1) Watson, Damon 85          2) Wright, Ronald 85
    3) Wright, Frankie 85        4) Waithe, Stann 85
 2 10SM      So.MD All Co. Elite                              42.80
    1) Fagan, Jared 86           2) Grinder, Shane 86
    3) Leonard, DyNell 85        4) Knight, Courtney 85
 3 45ME      Mercury                                          43.23
    1) Mills, Derrick 85         2) Andrews, Marquis 85
    3) Hutchins, Michael 85      4) Warren, Lavonte 85
 4 45CA      Carrollton                                       43.29
    1) Bassett, O'Darien 86      2) Farris, Antonio 86
    3) Farris, Trevagus 86       4) O'Neal, Delandus 86
 5 45NH "B"  New Horizon                                      43.63
    1) Barnes, Jamaal 86         2) Spurley, Alonzo 85
    3) Goodman, Cedric 86        4) Kellough, John 85
 6 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             44.27
    1) Young, Darryl 85          2) Johnson, Michael 86
    3) Beidleman, Kenneth 85     4) Powell, William 86
 - 55OR      Orangeburg Track Club                              DNF
    1) Clark, Robert 85          2) Etheridge, William 85
    3) Simmons, Tisean 86        4) Gadsden, Antwan 86
 - 45NH      New Horizon                                        DNF
    1) Jackson, Lawrence 86      2) Witherspoon, Reginald 85
    3) Bryant, Alonzo 86         4) Williams, Justin 85

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 3:18.34 Georgia Fire "A"                        06/22/00
R Region III: 3:16.09 Georgia Fire                         GA     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45NH      New Horizon                                      3:17.60 G
    1) Merritt, Aries 85         2) Witherspoon, Reginald 85
    3) Goodman, Cedric 86        4) Jackson, Lawrence 86
 2 45SO      SACA                                             3:18.44
    1) Griffin, Gerald 85        2) Harper, Dexter 85
    3) Brown, Desmond 85         4) Acker, Darius 85
 3 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              3:20.30
    1) Waithe, Stann 85          2) Wright, Frankie 85
    3) Wright, Ronald 85         4) Green, Anthony 85
 4 45QS      Quicksilver                                      3:20.31
    1) Richey, Anthony 85        2) Andrews, Treamon 85
    3) Moore, Andrew 85          4) Spells, Cory 85
 5 13TC      Tri-City Blazers                                 3:25.63
    1) Brooks, Brian 85          2) Trapp, Christopher 85
    3) Vaughn, S.T. 85           4) Woods, Bradley 85
 6 10SB      Silver Spring                                    3:25.74
    1) Campbell, Edwin 85        2) Miller, Chad 85
    3) Conerly, Aharon 86        4) Conerly, Azariah 85
 7 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              3:26.16
    1) McGill, Sergi 86          2) Cross, Yaphet 86
    3) Williams, De'yon 85       4) Duru, Robert 85
 8 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             3:26.63
    1) Young, Darryl 85          2) Johnson, Michael 86
    3) Wooten, Durell 85         4) Finley, Devin 86

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 8:18.38 East Atlanta                            1996
R Region III: 8:06.62 East Atlanta TC                      GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              8:17.65 G  1
    1) Lynch, Brandon 86         2) Holliday, Quinton 86
    3) Corprew, Jabin 86         4) Lawal, Bili 85
 2 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                           8:18.03 G  1
    1) Dunn, Thomas 85           2) Ramdial, Peter 85
    3) Shields, Arman 85         4) Barnes, Sean 85
 3 45QS      Quicksilver                                      8:19.07    2
    1) Andrews, Treamon 85       2) Moore, Andrew 85
    3) Spells, Cory 85           4) Richey, Anthony 85
 4 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             8:29.36    1
    1) Young, Darryl 85          2) Alleyne, Randy 86
    3) Saunder, Peter 85         4) Lawson, Eric 85
 5 13GP      Greensboro Pacesetters                           8:32.99    2
    1) Anderson, Stevven 85      2) Minte, Ryan 85
    3) Burton, Matthew 85        4) Ray, Alex 85
 6 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              8:40.39    1
    1) McNair, Gerod 86          2) Danghtridge, Omari 86
    3) Sandidge, Dwahn 86        4) Cross, Yaphet 86
 7 45RR      Northside Red Runners                            8:42.57    2
    1) Hugens, John 85           2) Schaepe, Colin 85
    3) Reilly, Sean 85           4) Cameron, Fredrick 85
 8 45FS      Ft Stewart Rockets                               9:32.99    2
    1) Campbell, Victor 85       2) Graves, Brian 85
    3) Knapp, Brandon 86         4) Slappy, John 85

Intermediate Boys High Jump

G     GA JOs: 2.08m (6'09.75") Shane Haney, Unattached            1988
R Region III: 2.05m (6'08.75") Shane Haney     Winder TC       GA 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Hinton, Arthur         '85 GA Unattached       1.95m   6'04.75
 2 Miller, Jerome         '86 Suffolk Stars       1.90m   6'02.75
 3 Miller, Jason          '86 Suffolk Stars       1.90m   6'02.75
 4 McGill, Curt           '86 Spartanburg Strider 1.85m   6'00.75
 5 Turner, Eric           '85 Carrollton          1.80m   5'10.75
 6 Klinefelter, Austin    '86 GA Unattached       1.80m   5'10.75
 6 Williams, De'yon       '85 New Wave Track Club 1.80m   5'10.75
 6 Rowe, Jerry            '86 Carrollton          1.80m   5'10.75
 9 Smith, Edward          '85 TCB Track Club      1.75m   5'08.75
10 Brigman, Brock         '86 Spartanburg Strider 1.70m   5'07.00
11 Beale, Kirkland        '86 Hummingbird Track C 1.70m   5'07.00
12 Thomas, Demar          '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.60m   5'03.00
13 Wade, Kevin            '86 Watauga Striders    1.30m   4'03.25
13 Callis, Adam           '85 Asheville Lightning 1.30m   4'03.25
13 Powers, Bryan          '85 Baltimore Track Fac 1.30m   4'03.25
 - Townsend, Brian        '85 North Richmond YMCA    NH
 - Edmonds, DeVaughn      '86 Orangeburg Track Cl    NH
 - Bassett, O'Darien      '86 Carrollton             NH

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

G     GA JOs: 3.96m (12'11.75") Mike Sullivan, Unattached          1975
R Region III: 4.25m (13'11.25") Trey Bell  Carolina Extreme TC  SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Shealy, Chase          '85 Carolina Extreme T  4.60m R 15'01.00
 2 Grubel, Brian          '85 Glenarden Track Clu 3.80m   12'05.50
 3 Struble, Wells         '86 Junior Striders     3.50m   11'05.75
 4 Squibbs, Jeff          '86 Carolina Extreme T  3.50m   11'05.75
 5 Barton, Jason          '85 Palmetto Track & Fi 3.50m   11'05.75
 6 Callis, Adam           '85 Asheville Lightning 3.50m   11'05.75
 7 Woodason, Benjamin     '86 GA Unattached       3.15m   10'04.00
 7 Benton, Johnathan      '85 SC Unattached       3.15m   10'04.00
 9 Byrd, Rashid           '86 Golden Tigers Track 2.15m   7'00.50
 - Tucker, Corey          '86 Quicksilver            NH
 - Anquita, Nathan        '85 Gaithersburg Firebi    NH

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 7.02m (23'00.50") Derrick Tinsley, East Atlanta       06/23/98
R Region III: 7.30m (23'11.50") Reginald McCutchen  Golden Wings GA     1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Lawal, Bili            '85 Baltimore Track Fac 6.54m    0.6  21'05.50
 2 Moore, Andrew          '85 Quicksilver         6.54m   -1.1  21'05.50
 3 Wright, Frankie        '85 Baltimore Track Fac 6.48m    0.6  21'03.25
 4 Ware, Nick             '85 Carrollton          6.41m    0.2  21'00.50
 5 Hardy, Irell           '85 Sumter Elite Track  6.33m    0.7  20'09.25
 6 Schiedt, Kalen         '85 Northside Red Runne 6.32m   -1.4  20'09.00
 7 Boone, Dennis          '86 VA Unattached       6.21m    0.4  20'04.50
 8 Hanna, Samuel          '85 Florence Track Club 6.08m    0.3  19'11.50
 9 Smith, Edward          '85 TCB Track Club      6.01m   -0.4  19'08.75
10 Edmonds, DeVaughn      '86 Orangeburg Track Cl 5.99m   -1.9  19'08.00
11 Gash, Corey            '85 Fleet Express       5.87m   -0.5  19'03.25
12 Burch, Desmond         '85 Western Piedmont St 5.68m   -1.3  18'07.75
13 Ferguson, Daniel       '85 Spartanburg Strider 5.67m   -1.1  18'07.25
14 Turner, Barry          '86 Warriors Track Club 5.63m   -1.0  18'05.75
15 Greer, Byron           '85 Spartanburg Strider 5.06m   -1.4  16'07.25

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

G     GA JOs: 13.92m (45'08.00") Patrick Moore, Carrollton           1981
R Region III: 15.18m (49'09.75") Tyrell Taitt East Coast Classic  NC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Smith, Reynold         '85 VA Unattached       13.82m    0.4  45'04.25
 2 Wright, Frankie        '85 Baltimore Track Fac 13.76m    0.4  45'01.75
 3 Ware, Nick             '85 Carrollton          13.26m    0.0  43'06.00
 4 Hardy, Irell           '85 Sumter Elite Track  13.14m    0.3  43'01.50
 5 O'Neal, Delandus       '86 Carrollton          13.02m    0.4  42'08.75
 6 Lawal, Bili            '85 Baltimore Track Fac 12.99m    0.0  42'07.50
 7 Miller, Jerome         '86 Suffolk Stars       12.81m    0.4  42'00.50
 8 Jones, Roderick        '86 North Richmond YMCA 12.30m    2.3  40'04.25
 9 Miller, Jason          '86 Suffolk Stars       12.08m    0.0  39'07.75
10 Loney, Raymond         '86 North Richmond YMCA 11.34m    0.0  37'02.50
11 Gipson, Kerry          '85 Silver Spring       11.29m    0.0  37'00.50
 - Rowe, Jerry            '86 Carrollton            FOUL    NWI

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 16.20m (53'01.75") Scott Erbach, Unattached         1985
R Region III: 16.44m (53'11.25") Scott Erbach  Atlanta         GA 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Ballenger, Frederick   '85 Golden Tigers Track 13.90m   45'07.25
 2 McGill, Curt           '86 Spartanburg Strider 12.94m   42'05.50
 3 Crago, Leif            '85 Bowie Tracksters    12.20m   40'00.50
 4 Franklin, Justin       '85 Jacksonville Expres 11.89m   39'00.25
 5 Ozier, Mark            '85 Carrollton          11.84m   38'10.25
 6 Jordan, William        '85 Silver Sonics       11.25m   36'11.00
 7 Collier, Wayne         '85 Orangeburg Track Cl 11.18m   36'08.25
 8 Robinson, Antonio      '86 Heet Academic Track 11.02m   36'02.00
 9 Edwards, Anthony       '86 Running Panthers    10.50m   34'05.50
10 Payne, Steven          '86 North Richmond YMCA 10.45m   34'03.50
11 Joquin, William        '85 Baltimore Track Fac 10.41m   34'02.00
12 Randolph, Bias         '86 Seneca River Track  10.40m   34'01.50
13 Jones, David           '86 Tri-City Blazers    10.33m   33'10.75
14 Morgan, Jordan         '86 Spartanburg Strider 10.29m   33'09.25
15 Banrins, Barry         '86 Baltimore Track Fac 10.19m   33'05.25
16 Wilson, Brian          '85 Georgia Express      9.91m   32'06.25
17 Turner, Rico           '86 Suffolk Stars        7.93m   26'00.25
18 Avery, Michael         '86 Hendersonville Tita  7.83m   25'08.25
19 Holloway, Shawn        '86 Freedom Striders     7.75m   25'05.25
20 Jones, Leandre         '86 Orangeburg Track Cl  7.29m   23'11.00

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

G     GA JOs: 58.47m (191'10.00") Hiawatha Berry, Mercury            1985
R Region III: 48.02m (157'06.00") R. Lassiter Freedom Striders TC VA 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Crago, Leif            '85 Bowie Tracksters    42.70m   140'01.00
 2 Ballenger, Frederick   '85 Golden Tigers Track 41.14m   135'00.00
 3 Corley, Jumaane        '85 Glenarden Track Clu 38.32m   125'09.00
 4 Campbell, Victor       '85 Ft Stewart Rockets  37.88m   124'03.00
 5 Houser, Tavin          '86 New Wave Track Club 32.38m   106'03.00
 6 Walters, Ransom        '85 Junior Striders     31.98m   104'11.00
 7 Ozier, Mark            '85 Carrollton          31.62m   103'09.00
 8 Randolph, Bias         '86 Seneca River Track  31.52m   103'05.00
 9 Wilson, Brian          '85 Georgia Express     25.70m   84'04.00
10 Avery, Michael         '86 Hendersonville Tita 25.16m   82'06.00
11 Ozier, Luke            '85 Carrollton          25.14m   82'06.00
12 Payne, Steven          '86 North Richmond YMCA 24.52m   80'05.00
13 Jones, David           '86 Tri-City Blazers    23.98m   78'08.00
14 Holloway, Shawn        '86 Freedom Striders    21.58m   70'09.00
15 Turner, Rico           '86 Suffolk Stars       19.62m   64'04.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

G     GA JOs: 46.19m (151'06.00") Judson Ward, Red Runners          1993
R Region III: 58.82m (193'00.00") Brian Kovar West End Striders  VA 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Walters, Ransom        '85 Junior Striders     45.08m   147'11.00
 2 Campbell, Victor       '85 Ft Stewart Rockets  42.90m   140'09.00
 3 Ballenger, Frederick   '85 Golden Tigers Track 41.82m   137'02.00
 4 Turner, Eric           '85 Carrollton          41.06m   134'08.00
 5 Smith, Brandon         '85 Palmetto Track & Fi 40.98m   134'05.00
 6 Grubel, Brian          '85 Glenarden Track Clu 37.30m   122'04.00
 7 Callis, Adam           '85 Asheville Lightning 34.84m   114'04.00
 8 Collier, Wayne         '85 Orangeburg Track Cl 33.46m   109'09.00
 9 Crago, Leif            '85 Bowie Tracksters    33.08m   108'06.00
10 Galloway, Brandon      '85 Transylvania Youth  32.78m   107'06.00
11 Houser, Tavin          '86 New Wave Track Club 30.98m   101'08.00
12 Randolph, Bias         '86 Seneca River Track  24.68m   81'00.00
13 Payne, Steven          '86 North Richmond YMCA 22.18m   72'09.00
14 Platts, Sean           '86 Florence Track Club 20.28m   66'06.00
15 Turner, Rico           '86 Suffolk Stars       20.08m   65'10.00
16 Buckingham, Terrence   '85 Suffolk Stars       18.34m   60'02.00
17 Abney, Orlando         '86 Ft Stewart Rockets  17.86m   58'07.00

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

G     GA JOs: 5404 Chad Galloway, Unattached               1993
R Region III: 5812 Carl Edward                          NC 1987

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Schiedt, Kalen           '85 Northside Red Runners     5820 G
 2 McKie, James             '85 SC Unattached             5559 G
 3 Callis, Adam             '85 Asheville Lightning       4571
 4 Powers, Bryan            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       3963
 5 Butler, Malcom           '86 Marlboro Track Club       3129

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

R Region III: 14:19.80 Eric Tonkyn          Clemson TC      SC 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Waters, Charlie          '85 St.Egbert's Track Club    29:49.13
 2 Bowden, Harry            '86 SACA                      32:34.41
 3 Cannaday IV, Irvin       '85 Baltimore Track Fac       36:44.15

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 10.25 Karsten Edwards, DC Express             1988
R Region III: 10.47 Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Palmer, Shaton           '84 Tri-City Blazers          10.61   -0.3
 2 Terrell, Daryl           '83 Georgia Fire              10.81   -0.3
 3 Hyman, Deandre           '83 Ches Striders             10.85   -0.3
 4 Phillips, Eric           '82 City of Atlanta           10.88   -0.3
 5 Sullivn, Herschel        '82 Orangeburg Track Club     11.06   -0.3
 6 Jenkins, Javon           '82 Suffolk Stars             11.30   -0.3
 7 Lambert, Lee             '82 So.MD All Co. Elite       11.38   -0.3
 8 Robinson, David          '82 New Wave Track Club       31.70   -0.3

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 20.77 Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta             06/26/97
R Region III: 20.70 Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA     1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Fortenberry, Johnathan   '83 City of Atlanta           21.37   -0.2
 2 Hyman, Deandre           '83 Ches Striders             21.45   -0.2
 3 Henderson, Benjamin      '83 Tri-City Blazers          21.63   -0.2
 4 Terrell, Daryl           '83 Georgia Fire              21.97   -0.2
 5 Vickers, Emery           '82 Ft Stewart Rockets        22.39   -0.2

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

G     GA JOs: 47.43 Antonio Partridge, East Atlanta         1996
R Region III: 47.07 Milton Campbell      Quicksilver     GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Fortenberry, Johnathan   '83 City of Atlanta           46.97 R
 2 Bowens, Quentin          '83 Peninsula Heat            47.32 G
 3 Henderson, Benjamin      '83 Tri-City Blazers          47.44
 4 Terrell, Daryl           '83 Georgia Fire              48.19
 5 Steele, Bryan            '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    48.68
 6 Woolford, Mar'ques       '83 Jacksonville Express      49.21
 7 Bryant, Germaine         '83 New Wave Track Club       50.08
 8 Bolton, Theron           '82 Quicksilver               50.21

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 1:54.40 Tony Williams, Flying Tigers            1985
R Region III: 1:50.98 Brad Carter   Greensboro Pacesetters NC 1989

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 McCray, Brandon          '83 Quicksilver               1:55.31    1
 2 Moore, Jonathan          '83 Quicksilver               1:55.94    1
 3 Wynn, David              '83 Hummingbird Track Club    1:57.41    1
 4 Hogan, Austin            '83 New Horizon               1:58.07    1
 5 Suzuki, Evan             '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    1:58.58    1
 6 Charles, Kareem          '84 Hummingbird Track Club    2:00.54    1
 7 Simpson, Rafaele         '84 So.MD All Co. Elite       2:01.42    1
 8 Jay, Johnny              '83 Tri-City Blazers          2:03.08    1
 9 Bowker, Christopher      '83 Tri-City Blazers          2:03.25    2
10 Thomas, Robert           '84 Jaguar                    2:03.72    1
11 Lewis, Mario             '84 Seneca River Track        2:07.35    2
12 Harris, Shea             '83 Tri-City Blazers          2:09.46    2
13 McLean, Melvin           '82 Hummingbird Track Club    2:09.69    1
14 Hunley, Matthew          '82 Palmetto Track & Field    2:11.10    2
15 Hall, Jeremy             '84 Palmetto Track & Field    2:16.52    2
16 Hitt, Nathan             '84 Quick Striders Track Club 2:24.04    2
17 Rutland, Michael         '84 Palmetto Track & Field    2:29.49    2

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 4:01.60 Eric O'Brien, DC Express                1991
R Region III: 3:50.60 Matthew Hopkins      Frederickburg   VA 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Muhaimin, Jamil          '84 Tri-City Blazers          4:08.95    1
 2 Moore, Jonathan          '83 Quicksilver               4:10.97    1
 3 Hall, Lance              '84 Greensboro Pacesetters    4:12.63    1
 4 Simpson, Rafaele         '84 So.MD All Co. Elite       4:18.89    2
 5 Stanley, Willie          '83 LazerTrack Club           4:20.21    1
 6 Logan, Adam              '84 Tri-City Blazers          4:24.85    2
 7 Brown, Gemmel            '84 Gazelle                   4:25.72    2
 8 Lindley, Surrender       '82 Quicksilver               4:27.76    1
 9 Smith, Demetrius         '83 Carolina Eagles           4:27.81    1
10 Heitkamp, Garrett        '84 Palmetto Track & Field    4:35.55    2
11 Smith, Christopher       '84 Ebenezer Royal Runners    4:35.66    2
12 Green, Kori              '84 New Wave Track Club       4:38.22    1
13 Mullen, Dwayne           '84 Baltimore Track Fac       4:54.27    2
14 Hall, Jeremy             '84 Palmetto Track & Field    4:59.21    2
15 Saunders, Corey          '84 New Wave Track Club       5:09.19    2
16 Hitt, Nathan             '84 Quick Striders Track Club 5:17.12    2

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

G     GA JOs: 15:04.00 William Sanford, G. Striders            1983
R Region III: 15:10.00 John Erickson Greensboro Pacesettter NC 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Hall, Lance              '84 Greensboro Pacesetters    16:15.48
 2 Goldsack, Tim            '83 SW Gwinnett Express       16:51.59
 3 Renner, Jonathan         '84 CC Pacers                 16:57.69
 4 Simpson, Rafaele         '84 So.MD All Co. Elite       17:07.75
 5 Smith, Randy             '82 Hummingbird Track Club    17:24.99
 6 Hair, Matthew            '83 Greensboro Pacesetters    17:49.92
 7 Lemons, John             '83 Middle Peninsula          18:29.09
 8 Hall, Jeremy             '84 Palmetto Track & Field    18:52.70
 9 Mullen, Dwayne           '84 Baltimore Track Fac       18:53.56

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 13.69 Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta         06/26/97
R Region III: 13.51 Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Void, Jerod              '83 New Wave Track Club       13.70   -0.1
 2 Guzman, Esteban          '84 Suffolk Stars             14.45   -0.1
 3 White, Deandre           '84 Suffolk Stars             14.49   -0.1
 4 Carlin, Justin           '83 Georgia Express           14.51   -0.1
 5 Altman, Kenneth          '83 Tri-City Blazers          14.53   -0.1
 6 Keziah, Ryan             '83 Junior Striders           14.63   -0.1
 7 McKenzie, Mark           '83 Baltimore Track Fac       14.76   -0.1
 8 Willis, Keith            '83 Ebenezer Royal Runners    15.38   -0.1

Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

G     GA JOs: 51.90 Byron Taylor, East Atlanta              06/23/98
R Region III: 51.90 Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Burton, Jeremy           '84 City of Atlanta           53.14
 2 Quinton, Bernard         '82 New Wave Track Club       53.69
 3 Gardner, Rashad          '84 Ches Striders             54.36
 4 Lyles, Carjay            '84 New Horizon               55.67
 5 White, Jason             '83 Christina Athletic Assoc  56.36
 6 Hawkins, Larry           '83 Clinton Track Club        57.91
 7 Johnson, Anthony         '84 Glenarden Track Club      58.24
 8 Williams, Jesse          '83 Junior Striders           59.07

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

G     GA JOs: 6:20.17 Geoff Melymuk, Quicksilver TC           06/23/98
R Region III: 6:09.10 Kevin Murphy    Rock Hill            SC     1984

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Hair, Matthew            '83 Greensboro Pacesetters    6:46.12
 2 Goldsack, Tim            '83 SW Gwinnett Express       6:53.86
 3 Mullen, Dwayne           '84 Baltimore Track Fac       7:11.07
 4 Waters, Richard          '83 St.Egbert's Track Club    7:23.07

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 40.50 East Atlanta "A"                        06/23/98
R Region III: 40.06 East Atlanta                         GA     1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 13TC      Tri-City Blazers                                 40.77
    1) Palmer, Shaton 84         2) Altman, Kenneth 83
    3) Williams, Joshua 84       4) Hope, Brian 83
 2 12ST      Suffolk Stars                                    41.15
    1) Baker, William 83         2) Guzman, Esteban 84
    3) Jenkins, Javon 82         4) White, Deandre 84
 3 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              41.45
    1) Grossman, Adam 84         2) Turner, Clifton 83
    3) Brown, Eugene 83          4) Parker, Dmitri 83
 4 45AT      City of Atlanta                                  41.57
    1) Phillips, Eric 82         2) Burton, Jeremy 84
    3) Fortenberry, Johnathan 83 4) Langford, Cedric 83
 5 10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners                           41.76
    1) Felton, Andre 84          2) Daniels, Quintin 84
    3) Potter, Dontral 84        4) Sellers, Daniel 83
 6 12VS      Va Beach Speed                                   42.25
    1) Williams, Arnold 83       2) Taylor, John 83
    3) Munson, Glenwood 83       4) McDaniel, Omar 83
 7 45FS      Ft Stewart Rockets                               42.27
    1) Ford, Charles 82          2) Washington, Jerryn 83
    3) Vickers, Emery 82         4) Robinson, James 83
 - 12CS      Ches Striders                                      DNF
    1) Fields, Marlon 83         2) Hyman, Deandre 83
    3) Hyman, Jarvis 84          4) Terry, Jimmy 82

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 3:09.98 East Atlanta                            1996
R Region III: 3:08.00 East Atlanta TC                      GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 45AT      City of Atlanta                                  3:12.61
    1) Fortenberry, Johnathan 83 2) Phillips, Eric 82
    3) Burton, Jeremy 84         4) Langford, Cedric 83
 2 10NW "B"  New Wave Track Club                              3:13.35
    1) Void, Jerod 83            2) Bryant, Germaine 83
    3) Vaughan, Gregory 82       4) Quinton, Bernard 82
 3 10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners                           3:13.72
    1) Young, Paul 84            2) Byron, Justin 84
    3) Sellers, Daniel 83        4) Daniels, Quintin 84
 4 45QS      Quicksilver                                      3:14.62
    1) Bateman, Jeremy 83        2) McCray, Brandon 83
    3) Moore, Jonathan 83        4) Bolton, Theron 82
 5 13TC      Tri-City Blazers                                 3:15.87
    1) Henderson, Benjamin 83    2) Lourens, Riaan 83
    3) Waverly, Ayinde 83        4) Hope, Brian 83
 6 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              3:18.27
    1) Brown, Eugene 83          2) Bush, Jabari 84
    3) George, Isa 82            4) McKenzie, Mark 83
 7 45RP      Running Panthers                                 3:21.10
    1) Stephens, George 82       2) Bolden, Gregory 84
    3) Penn, Jonathon 83         4) Venson, Orian 84
 8 10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds                           3:21.65
    1) Addison, Brian 83         2) Cason, Elrid 84
    3) Steele, Bryan 84          4) Suzuki, Evan 84

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

G     GA JOs: 7:54.02 Quicksilver TC "A"                      06/23/98
R Region III: 7:48.58 Atlantic Coast                       PV     1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 13TC      Tri-City Blazers                                 7:49.99 G  1
    1) Bowker, Christopher 83    2) Jay, Johnny 83
    3) Lourens, Riaan 83         4) Reshamwala, Sajid 83
 2 45QS      Quicksilver                                      7:51.46 G  1
    1) Bolton, Theron 82         2) Lindley, Surrender 82
    3) McCray, Brandon 83        4) Moore, Jonathan 83
 3 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                           7:53.59 G  1
    1) Wynn, David 83            2) Charles, Kareem 84
    3) McLean, Melvin 82         4) Dixon, Erik 82
 4 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             7:57.57    2
    1) Bobo, Dimetrius 83        2) Johnson, Anthony 84
    3) Williams, Channing 84     4) Casey, Adam 84
 5 45NH      New Horizon                                      8:02.11    1
    1) Phipps, Robert 82         2) Keddo, Eric 84
    3) Hogan, Austin 83          4) White, Bernard 84
 6 10HM "C"  Hummingbird Track Club                           8:30.12    2
    1) Robinson, Gregory 82      2) Maina, Julius 84
    3) Quashie, Keon 83          4) Glasgow, Asher 83
 7 13TC "B"  Tri-City Blazers                                 8:32.61    1
    1) Waverly, Ayinde 83        2) Harris, Shea 83
    3) Logan, Adam 84            4) Muhaimin, Jamil 84
 8 55PA      Palmetto Track & Field                           9:27.18    2
    1) Hall, Jeremy 84           2) Heitkamp, Garrett 84
    3) Hunley, Matthew 82        4) Rutland, Michael 84

Young Men's High Jump

G     GA JOs: 2.16m (7'01.00") Dothel Edwards, Unattached         1984
R Region III: 2.21m (7'03.00") Eric Bishop     Atlanta         GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Williams, Jesse        '83 Junior Striders     2.17m G 7'01.50
 2 Reed, Joshia           '83 SW Gwinnett Express 2.05m   6'08.75
 3 Marshall, Joseph       '84 Carolina Extreme T  2.00m   6'06.75
 4 Hill, Michael          '84 NC Unattached       1.95m   6'04.75
 5 Hutcherson, Daniel     '84 Ruff Riders         1.90m   6'02.75
 5 Mathews, Quentin       '83 Ches Striders       1.90m   6'02.75
 7 Hawkins, Larry         '83 Clinton Track Club  1.90m   6'02.75
 8 Akitmahen, Victor      '83 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.80m   5'10.75
 9 Hackett, Andrew        '84 Baltimore Track Fac 1.80m   5'10.75
10 Dowell, Trey           '84 Spartanburg Strider 1.65m   5'05.00
10 Thomas, Danny          '84 Northside Red Runne 1.65m   5'05.00
12 Taylor, Kenneth        '84 Ruff Riders         1.65m   5'05.00

Young Men's Pole Vault

G     GA JOs: 4.73m (15'06.25") Brad Smith, Unattached             06/22/00
R Region III: 4.72m (15'05.75") David Stephens  Orangeburg TC   SC     2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Johnson, Mark          '83 Carolina Extreme T  4.60m   15'01.00
 2 Smith, Brad            '82 GA Unattached       4.60m   15'01.00
 3 Royster, Gregory       '83 SC Unattached       4.45m   14'07.25
 4 Garrett, Daniel        '84 Tidewater Striders  4.15m   13'07.25
 5 Webb, Brian            '84 Tidewater Striders  4.00m   13'01.50
 6 Dixon, Nathan          '84 So.MD All Co. Elite 4.00m   13'01.50
 7 Bracken, Brett         '83 Carolina Extreme T  3.80m   12'05.50
 8 Beck, Travis           '83 Carolina Extreme T  3.80m   12'05.50
 9 Ward, Andrew           '84 Greensboro Pacesett 3.80m   12'05.50
10 Lingafelt, Kyle        '84 NC Unattached       3.50m   11'05.75
11 Hartness, Johnscott    '84 GA Unattached       3.50m   11'05.75

Young Men's Long Jump

G     GA JOs: 7.41m (24'03.75") Jerome Winters, Carrollton          1982
R Region III: 7.31m (23'11.75") Kareem Leggette Carolina Eagles  NC 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Robinson, David        '82 New Wave Track Club 7.02m    0.0  23'00.50
 2 McCain, Jermaine       '83 Western Piedmont St 6.95m    0.4  22'09.75
 3 McCutchen, Reginald    '84 GA Unattached       6.91m    0.0  22'08.00
 4 Moore, Alonzo          '83 Norfolk Real Deal   6.89m    1.0  22'07.25
 5 Vickers, Emery         '82 Ft Stewart Rockets  6.68m    0.5  21'11.00
 6 Cooper, Charles        '82 New Wave Track Club 6.67m    0.0  21'10.75
 7 Ali, Anthony           '83 Heet Academic Track 6.33m    0.0  20'09.25
 8 Cannon, Timothy        '83 Suffolk Stars       6.17m   -0.8  20'03.00
 9 Summerour, Antwan      '84 Silver Sonics       6.16m    0.0  20'02.50
10 Hill, Michael          '84 NC Unattached       6.12m    0.0  20'01.00
11 Minor, Arthur          '82 Ebenezer Royal Runn 6.12m    0.6  20'01.00
12 Reed, Joshia           '83 SW Gwinnett Express 6.06m   -0.9  19'10.75
13 Thomas, Danny          '84 Northside Red Runne 5.70m   -0.4  18'08.50
14 Dowell, Trey           '84 Spartanburg Strider 5.55m    0.0  18'02.50
15 Wood, Jason            '83 Spartanburg Strider 5.44m    0.0  17'10.25
16 Henderson, McKenzie    '84 Seneca River Track  5.13m   -0.9  16'10.00
 - Beverly, Mantello      '83 Va Beach Flames        DQ    NWI
 - Campbell, Timothy      '83 Va Beach Flames        DQ    NWI

Young Men's Triple Jump

G     GA JOs: 15.09m (49'06.25") Larry Lowe, Unattached               1975
R Region III: 15.67m (51'05.00") Michael Patton East Coast Classic NC 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Moore, Alonzo          '83 Norfolk Real Deal   15.69m R  0.6  51'05.75
 2 Hackett, Andrew        '84 Baltimore Track Fac 14.44m    0.5  47'04.50
 3 Hutcherson, Daniel     '84 Ruff Riders         14.33m    0.0  47'00.25
 4 McKoy, Jerome          '84 Freedom Striders    14.01m    0.0  45'11.75
 5 Lyles, Carjay          '84 New Horizon         13.78m    0.0  45'02.50
 6 Cooper, Charles        '82 New Wave Track Club 13.62m    0.4  44'08.25
 7 McCray, Brandon        '83 Quicksilver         13.38m    0.0  43'10.75
 8 Hill, Michael          '84 NC Unattached       12.94m    0.4  42'05.50
 9 Jones, Jason           '83 Silver Spring       12.68m    0.0  41'07.25
10 Stringfield, Joseph    '83 Jacksonville Expres 12.59m    0.7  41'03.75
11 McCain, Jermaine       '83 Western Piedmont St 12.55m    0.2  41'02.25
 - Greenfield, Christian  '84 Warriors Track Club   FOUL    NWI
 - Hampton, Justice       '83 Quicksilver           FOUL    NWI
 - Tiggs, Joshua          '83 Northside Red Runne   FOUL    NWI

Young Men's Shot Put

G     GA JOs: 17.52m (57'05.75") Scott Erbach, Unattached         1987
R Region III: 17.29m (56'08.75") Vikas Gowda  Unattached       SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Jackson, Kelley        '83 Baltimore Track Fac 15.09m   49'06.25
 2 Harrison, Bryant       '82 SW Gwinnett Express 14.50m   47'07.00
 3 Edmonds, Ulysses       '83 Orangeburg Track Cl 13.83m   45'04.50
 4 Crooms, LaVar          '83 Tri-City Blazers    13.56m   44'06.00
 5 Ball, Ryan             '83 Fayetteville Flyers 13.34m   43'09.25
 6 Robinson, James        '83 Ft Stewart Rockets  13.11m   43'00.25
 7 Webb, Jake             '84 Woodstock           12.37m   40'07.00
 8 Stephens, Justin       '83 Quicksilver         12.32m   40'05.00
 9 Fletemeyer, John       '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 12.15m   39'10.50
10 Tull, Aaron            '83 Ebenezer Royal Runn 11.47m   37'07.75
11 Cole, Josh             '84 Spartanburg Strider 10.37m   34'00.25
12 Busbee, James          '83 Palmetto Track & Fi  9.94m   32'07.50
13 Williams, Gilbert      '84 Orangeburg Track Cl  9.63m   31'07.25

Young Men's Discus Throw

G     GA JOs: 62.23m (204'02.00") Hiawatha Berry, Mercury          1985
R Region III: 57.30m (188'00.00") Hiawatha Berry  Mercy TC      GA 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 McClendon, Chad        '83 GA Unattached       44.48m   145'11.00
 2 Jackson, Kelley        '83 Baltimore Track Fac 44.22m   145'01.00
 3 Wallace, Tyrone        '83 PVA Unattached      42.56m   139'07.00
 4 Stephens, Justin       '83 Quicksilver         40.38m   132'06.00
 5 Crooms, LaVar          '83 Tri-City Blazers    40.24m   132'00.00
 6 Edmonds, Ulysses       '83 Orangeburg Track Cl 38.74m   127'01.00
 7 Fletemeyer, John       '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 36.82m   120'09.00
 8 Harrison, Bryant       '82 SW Gwinnett Express 36.58m   120'00.00
 9 Ball, Ryan             '83 Fayetteville Flyers 34.50m   113'02.00
10 Webb, Jake             '84 Woodstock           34.18m   112'02.00
11 Busbee, James          '83 Palmetto Track & Fi 24.64m   80'10.00
12 Horton, Terrill        '84 Carrollton          22.84m   74'11.00
 - Cole, Josh             '84 Spartanburg Strider   FOUL

Young Men's Javelin Throw

G     GA JOs: 50.95m (167'02.00") Matthew Farrow, Unattached        1987
R Region III: 65.12m (213'08.00") Brian Kollar  Unattached       VA 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Wallace, Tyrone        '83 PVA Unattached      45.18m   148'03.00
 2 Robinson, James        '83 Ft Stewart Rockets  42.14m   138'03.00
 3 Fletemeyer, John       '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 38.92m   127'08.00
 4 Clarke, Chandelle      '84 Ft Stewart Rockets  33.68m   110'06.00
 5 Cole, Josh             '84 Spartanburg Strider 31.90m   104'08.00
 6 Edmonds, Ulysses       '83 Orangeburg Track Cl 31.90m   104'08.00
 7 Busbee, James          '83 Palmetto Track & Fi 30.80m   101'00.00
 8 Harrison, Bryant       '82 SW Gwinnett Express 29.58m   97'00.00
 9 Horton, Terrill        '84 Carrollton          15.34m   50'04.00

Young Men's Decathlon

G     GA JOs: 6261 Evan Wix, Red Runners                   1993
R Region III: 6553 Evan Wix    NS Red Runners           GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/12/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Royster, Gregory         '83 SC Unattached             5718
 2 Eitelberg, David         '84 Asheville Lightning       5048
 3 Hardwick, Maurice        '83 Orangeburg Track Club     4932
 4 Martin, Scott            '84 Transylvania Youth        4561
 5 Brown, Eric              '84 Marlboro Track Club       4342
 6 ARAVE, CODY B            '84 SC Unattached             3495

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

R Region III: 14:47.90 Shawn Foster    LaGrange TC          GA 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Stevenson, Reginald      '84 Baltimore Track Fac       37:45.53
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec