Join/Renew Now

Region 2 Championships

7/12-15/2001, Rowan University - Glassboro, New Jersey

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 15.25 Kamilah Salaam 1993

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Kristina Viamantie       '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       16.05    2
 2 Beaira Thomas            '93 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  16.18    1
 3 Desiree Mayo             '93 Franklin Track Club       16.22    1
 4 Ella Epps                '93 Steel City Express        16.56    2
 5 Chidinma Emenike         '93 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  16.56    2
 6 Taylor House             '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       17.17    1
 7 Yakira Carpenter         '93 Supersonics Track Club    16.85    2
 8 Damara Jones             '94 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    17.21    2
 9 Jada Pannell             '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.25    2
10 Kayla Owens              '93 West Chester Track Club   17.49    1
11 Shaina East              '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.80    2
12 Demi Casale              '94 Niagara Unattached        19.32    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Desiree Mayo             '93 Franklin Track Club       16.30
 2 Beaira Thomas            '93 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  16.42
 3 Kristina Viamantie       '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       16.49
 4 Ella Epps                '93 Steel City Express        16.77
 5 Yakira Carpenter         '93 Supersonics Track Club    16.96
 6 Chidinma Emenike         '93 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  17.08
 7 Damara Jones             '94 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    17.10
 8 Taylor House             '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       17.12

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 31.02 Kamilah Salaam 1993

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Myquay Cotton            '93 Cotton Club Posse'        32.35    1
 2 Jade Johnson             '93 Comets Track Club         32.88    2
 3 Chidinma Emenike         '93 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  34.95    2
 4 Yakira Carpenter         '93 Supersonics Track Club    35.42    1
 5 Damara Jones             '94 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    35.81    2
 6 Shaina East              '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   38.22    1
 7 Crystal Watkins          '93 United Stars Track Club   36.01    2
 8 Jada Pannell             '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   36.39    2
 9 Demi Casale              '94 Niagara Unattached        41.62    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Myquay Cotton            '93 Cotton Club Posse'        31.69
 2 Jade Johnson             '93 Comets Track Club         31.89
 3 Chidinma Emenike         '93 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  34.48
 4 Yakira Carpenter         '93 Supersonics Track Club    35.36
 5 Damara Jones             '94 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    35.41
 6 Jada Pannell             '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   37.79
 7 Shaina East              '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   39.02

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 1:11.01 Myniqua Cotton 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Myquay Cotton            '93 Cotton Club Posse'        1:11.01 %  1
 2 Jade Johnson             '93 Comets Track Club         1:16.58    1
 3 Camille Griggs           '94 United Stars Track Club   1:17.82    1
 4 Tyra Henderson           '93 Willis Track Club         1:17.82    1
 5 Ella Epps                '93 Steel City Express        1:18.53    1
 6 Imani Shell              '94 Mt. Airy Track Club       1:19.21    2
 7 Shashana Jones           '93 Transy East Track Club    1:24.94    1
 8 June McQueen             '93 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:26.28    1
 9 Julia Becker             '94 Pacer Track Club          1:33.59    2
10 Demi Casale              '94 Niagara Unattached        1:39.35    2

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:48.47 Anya Curtis 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Myquay Cotton            '93 Cotton Club Posse'        2:47.41 %
 2 Nyree Burgess            '93 Transy East Track Club    2:52.30
 3 Trisha Jackson           '93 Transy East Track Club    3:02.41
 4 Vionna Kelly             '93 Transy East Track Club    3:13.59
 5 Kevia Delorme            '95 Mt. Airy Track Club       3:27.46

Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 5:55.01 Briana Jackucewicz 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Kevia Delorme            '95 Mt. Airy Track Club       6:20.82
 2 Bernice Corbin           '93 Transy East Track Club    6:21.57
 3 Tracy Campbell           '93 Wall Track Club           6:31.23
 4 Allison Campbell         '93 Wall Track Club           6:39.56
 5 Natori Burgess           '94 Transy East Track Club    6:43.98
 6 Alexandra Cavallo        '93 Blaze Athletic Club       6:49.97

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 1:04.50 Mallery Challengers Track Club 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  2FRK      Franklin Track Club       1:04.82
 2  1MTA      Mt. Airy Track Club       1:04.86
 3  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:09.43
 4  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:13.57
 5  1PHH      Philly Heat Track Club    1:14.93
 -  1UST      United Stars Track Club        DQ

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 5:38.91 Mallery Challengers Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  2TET      Transy East Track Club    5:24.03 %
 2  1UST      United Stars Track Club   5:33.97 %
 3  2COM      Comets Track Club         5:53.09
 4  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  6:06.84
 5  2WTC      Wall Track Club           6:12.36
 6  1PHH      Philly Heat Track Club    7:03.31

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

% Region 2: 3.54m (11'07.50") Michelle White 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Gabrielle Kennedy      '93 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 2.73m   8'11.50
 2 Taylor House           '93 Mt. Airy Track Club 2.65m   8'08.50
 3 Taylor Knier           '93 Wall Track Club     2.65m   8'08.50
 4 Gloria Lewis Schifino  '94 Penn Hills Eagles T 2.56m   8'04.75
 5 Damara Jones           '94 Delaware Diamonds T 2.52m   8'03.25
 6 Julia Becker           '94 Pacer Track Club    2.50m   8'02.50
 7 Ebony Devone           '93 New Jersey Unattach 2.18m   7'02.00
 8 Divinete Richardson    '93 Asbury Park Youth T 2.13m   7'00.00
 - Kaisa Frederick        '93 Wings of Moon Track  FOUL

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 13.10 Shakeema Martin 1995

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Nikko Brady              '91 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    14.33    2
 2 Ashley Jobe              '91 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  14.52    1
 3 Ebonie Jones             '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  14.82    2
 4 Dana Pignatello          '91 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   14.92    1
 5 Shaniqua Bacote          '91 Transy East Track Club    15.20    2
 6 Gisele Adanlete          '91 Steel City Express        15.46    1
 7 Ryanne Baldwin           '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  15.48    2
 8 Agena Lewis              '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   15.73    1
 9 Nina Camacho             '91 Pacer Track Club          15.75    1
10 Jasmine Williams         '91 Buffalo Pioneers          16.80    2
11 LaShawna Jiggetts        '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.06    2
12 Charnaye Sanders         '92 Wny Wings                 18.46    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Nikko Brady              '91 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    14.17
 2 Ashley Jobe              '91 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  14.24
 3 Dana Pignatello          '91 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   14.72
 4 Ebonie Jones             '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  14.78
 5 Gisele Adanlete          '91 Steel City Express        15.25
 6 Shaniqua Bacote          '91 Transy East Track Club    15.55
 7 Agena Lewis              '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   15.59

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 27.41 Shaterri Alston 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Ashley Jobe              '91 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  29.74    2
 2 Dana Pignatello          '91 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   30.20    1
 3 Onya Boyd                '91 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    30.55    1
 4 Gisele Adanlete          '91 Steel City Express        31.58    2
 5 Nasya Watson             '92 Wny Wings                 30.82    1
 6 Chayla Carter            '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.73    2
 7 Faith Robinson           '91 United Stars Track Club   30.87    1
 8 Nina Camacho             '91 Pacer Track Club          31.97    2
 9 Sherece Devone           '91 New Jersey Unattached     32.01    2
10 Onjelique Harris         '91 Wny Wings                 35.29    1
11 Bridgette Bragg          '92 Wny Wings                 36.32    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ashley Jobe              '91 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  29.96
 2 Onya Boyd                '91 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    30.38
 3 Dana Pignatello          '91 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   30.51
 4 Nasya Watson             '92 Wny Wings                 30.86
 5 Faith Robinson           '91 United Stars Track Club   30.93
 6 Gisele Adanlete          '91 Steel City Express        31.13
 7 Chayla Carter            '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.93
 8 Nina Camacho             '91 Pacer Track Club          32.10

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 1:02.77 Nicole leach 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Jessica Jackson          '92 Transy East Track Club    1:10.43    1
 2 Nasya Watson             '92 Wny Wings                 1:10.73    1
 3 Jayde Jackson-Bowser     '91 United Stars Track Club   1:11.15    1
 4 Chayla Carter            '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:11.44    1
 5 Simone Carter            '91 Franklin Track Club       1:11.78    1
 6 Amanda Diaz              '91 New Jersey Striders       1:11.89    1
 7 Nina Camacho             '91 Pacer Track Club          1:13.18    2
 8 Seanna Hipp              '92 United Stars Track Club   1:15.09    2
 9 Dominique Best           '91 Mt. Airy Track Club       1:15.67    1
10 Chelsea Clark            '92 Wall Track Club           1:16.27    2

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:30.57 Brittany Cooper 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Monique Graham           '91 Transy East Track Club    2:36.03
 2 Candace Williams         '91 United Stars Track Club   2:38.14
 3 Katurrah Hayman          '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  2:42.74
 4 Katherine Kearney        '91 New Jersey Striders       2:47.08
 5 Anya Curtis              '92 Mt. Airy Track Club       2:53.26
 6 Jessica Jackson          '92 Transy East Track Club    2:56.71
 7 Dominique Best           '91 Mt. Airy Track Club       2:59.72
 8 Ali Taylor               '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   3:01.22
 9 Brittany McArthur        '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   3:01.26
10 Taylor McLendon          '92 Steel City Express        3:17.81

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 5:14.09 Susan Fletcher 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Monique Graham           '91 Transy East Track Club    5:20.46
 2 Ebonie Jones             '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  5:24.73
 3 Anya Curtis              '92 Mt. Airy Track Club       5:25.56
 4 Katurrah Hayman          '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  5:26.26
 5 Emily Dietz              '91 Tri-County Express T.C.   5:42.23
 6 Brittany McArthur        '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   5:46.52
 7 Ali Taylor               '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   5:55.38
 8 Megan Bock               '91 Wall Track Club           5:59.60
 9 Kathryn Campbell         '91 Wall Track Club           6:26.65
10 Taylor McLendon          '92 Steel City Express        6:26.87
11 Elizabeth Claycomb       '91 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 7:06.74

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 55.74 United Stars Track Club 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
==  =================================== ========= ==
 1  1MAL      Mallery Challengers T.C.    58.43    1
 2  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition    58.74    1
 3  1UST      United Stars Track Club   1:00.03    1
 4  2EOD      East Orange Dragons       1:02.43    1
 5  2FRK      Franklin Track Club       1:03.08    1
 6  2NJT "B"  NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:03.51    2
 7  4WOM      Wings of Moon Track Club  1:04.95    2
 8  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:05.09    1
 9  3WIN      Wny Wings                 1:06.98    2

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 4:30.98 United Stars Track Club 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  4:54.83
 2  1UST      United Stars Track Club   4:55.65
 3  1DEL      Delaware Diamonds T.C.    4:56.14
 4  2TET      Transy East Track Club    5:01.51
 5  1UST "B"  United Stars Track Club   5:10.60
 6  2WTC      Wall Track Club           5:29.75
 7  2EOD      East Orange Dragons       5:29.79
 8  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track   5:53.23

Bantam Girls High Jump

% Region 2: 1.24m (4'00.75") Kim Abel 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Trudi Ann Lemonias     '91 NJ Track & Fld Coal 1.15m   3'09.25
 2 Grace Novacek          '92 Wings of Moon Track 0.90m   2'11.50

Bantam Girls Turbo Javelin

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Conner Radgowski       '91 Three Rivers Unatta 73'02.00" 22.30m
 2 Alisa Delorme          '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 25'10.00" 7.87m

Bantam Girls Long Jump

% Region 2: 4.33m (14'02.50") Juliette Jones 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Nikko Brady            '91 Delaware Diamonds T 4.22m   13'10.25
 2 Michelle White         '92 Delaware Diamonds T 4.05m   13'03.50
 3 Alexandria Reo         '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.73m   12'03.00
 4 Taryn Williams         '91 Comets Track Club   3.64m   11'11.50
 5 Simone Carter          '91 Franklin Track Club 3.41m   11'02.25
 6 Jasmine Bailey         '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 3.29m   10'09.50
 7 Brittney Howell        '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 3.29m   10'09.50
 8 Grace Yuhas            '92 Penn Hills Eagles T 3.11m   10'02.50
 9 Zoey Cook              '92 Wings of Moon Track 2.94m   9'07.75
10 Ruhiyyih Shopshire     '92 Buffalo Pioneers    2.24m   7'04.25

Bantam Girls Shot Put

% Region 2: 7.74m (25'04.75") Jody Arends 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Breanne Patterson      '91 Penn Hills Eagles T 6.68m   21'11.00
 2 Grace Novacek          '92 Wings of Moon Track 6.29m   20'07.75
 3 Conner Radgowski       '91 Three Rivers Unatta 5.35m   17'06.75
 4 Marquerite Wainwright  '92 United Stars Track  5.30m   17'04.75
 5 Alana Pantale          '92 New Jersey Striders 5.22m   17'01.50
 6 Katrice Sylvester      '91 New Jersey Unattach 5.02m   16'05.75
 7 Brittney Howell        '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 4.78m   15'08.25
 8 Alisa Delorme          '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 4.60m   15'01.25
 9 Ruhiyyih Shopshire     '92 Buffalo Pioneers    3.74m   12'03.25
10 Kristin Fauntleroy     '91 Wall Track Club     3.64m   11'11.50
11 Jasmine Bailey         '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 3.32m   10'10.75

Bantam Girls Triathlon

%      Region 2: 1174 Michelle Baker 2000
* 3pl Qual Stan:  947                2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Nikko Brady              '91 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    990 *

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

% Region 2: 8:12.90 Kristen Merski 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Victoria Dell'Aquila     '91 New Jersey Striders        8:48.83
 2 Emma Knighton            '91 NJ Track & Fld Coalition   9:14.13
 3 Conner Radgowski         '91 Three Rivers Unattached   11:32.60
 4 Samantha Dubois          '94 New Jersey Striders       11:57.22

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 12.87 DeJean Donalds 1994

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
Top 8 Advance By Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Clarenchell Tate         '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       12.88    2
 2 Audrey Wilson            '90 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.35    2
 3 Brittney Wilmore         '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13.53    1
 4 Richelle Adams           '89 West Chester Track Club   13.66    2
 5 Taelor Fowler            '89 Steel City Express        13.77    2
 6 Torey Satchell           '89 Philly Heat Track Club    13.83    1
 7 Courtney Lazos           '90 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   14.17    1
 8 Ashley Terrell           '89 Buffalo Pioneers          14.30    2
 9 Lashenda Barbour         '89 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  14.34    1
10 Torrie Winfrey           '90 Buffalo Pioneers          14.48    2
11 Adriana Satcher          '90 Buffalo Pioneers          14.98    1
12 Jayvonna Kincannon       '90 Buffalo Pioneers          16.83    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Clarenchell Tate         '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       12.85 %
 2 Audrey Wilson            '90 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.19
 3 Brittney Wilmore         '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13.55
 4 Richelle Adams           '89 West Chester Track Club   13.64
 5 Taelor Fowler            '89 Steel City Express        13.85
 6 Torey Satchell           '89 Philly Heat Track Club    13.99
 7 Courtney Lazos           '90 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   14.39

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 25.63 Kamilah Salaam 1997

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Audrey Wilson            '90 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  26.77    2
 2 Shaylah Count            '89 Elizabeth Track Club      26.99    1
 3 Ronnah Parham            '89 Franklin Track Club       27.26    1
 4 Taniqua Hollingsworth    '89 Buffalo Pioneers          27.44    2
 5 Richelle Adams           '89 West Chester Track Club   27.59    1
 6 Tiana North              '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       28.00    2
 7 Jasmine Willis           '89 United Stars Track Club   27.87    1
 8 Taelor Fowler            '89 Steel City Express        27.88    1
 9 Brittney Wilmore         '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   28.45    2
10 Jayla Brown              '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   28.69    1
11 Anastasia Bailey         '90 Mt. Airy Track Club       28.95    1
12 Lejada Lampley           '90 Elizabeth Track Club      29.12    2
13 Ashley Terrell           '89 Buffalo Pioneers          29.44    1
14 Torrie Winfrey           '90 Buffalo Pioneers          29.91    2
15 Adriana Satcher          '90 Buffalo Pioneers          30.14    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Shaylah Count            '89 Elizabeth Track Club      27.07
 2 Audrey Wilson            '90 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  27.46
 3 Ronnah Parham            '89 Franklin Track Club       27.51
 4 Taniqua Hollingsworth    '89 Buffalo Pioneers          28.08
 5 Jasmine Willis           '89 United Stars Track Club   28.08
 6 Tiana North              '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       28.70
 7 Richelle Adams           '89 West Chester Track Club   28.84
 8 Taelor Fowler            '89 Steel City Express        29.43

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 57.73 Nicole Leach 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Symone O'Connor          '89 Supersonics Track Club    1:02.57    1
 2 Taniqua Hollingsworth    '89 Buffalo Pioneers          1:02.97    2
 3 Myniqua Cotton           '90 Cotton Club Posse'        1:04.14    2
 4 Heather Epps             '90 Steel City Express        1:06.03    1
 5 Ashley Ligon             '89 United Stars Track Club   1:04.42    2
 6 Leah Ponticello          '89 Wny Wings                 1:07.39    1
 7 Athena Wright            '90 Willis Track Club         1:05.81    2
 8 Deanna Walton            '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       1:07.92    1
 9 Megan Mischler           '89 Wings of Moon Track Club  1:08.47    1
10 Sarafina Simmons         '89 Steel City Express        1:08.86    2
11 Courtney Lazos           '90 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   1:10.15    1
12 Tori Akrie               '90 Steel City Express        1:10.28    2
13 Gleniesha Ferby          '90 Buffalo Pioneers          1:26.98    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Symone O'Connor          '89 Supersonics Track Club    1:01.30
 2 Taniqua Hollingsworth    '89 Buffalo Pioneers          1:02.61
 3 Ashley Ligon             '89 United Stars Track Club   1:03.72
 4 Athena Wright            '90 Willis Track Club         1:05.15
 5 Heather Epps             '90 Steel City Express        1:07.02
 6 Leah Ponticello          '89 Wny Wings                 1:07.68
 7 Deanna Walton            '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       1:10.94

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:22.47 Nia Ali 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Kailey Sullivan          '89 West Seneca TC            2:29.59
 2 Benita Taylor            '90 United Stars Track Club   2:34.19
 3 Ashley Callahan          '90 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   2:36.46
 4 Erika Rosado             '89 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  2:36.87
 5 Sarah Grossi             '89 Pacer Track Club          2:46.89
 6 Susa Lester              '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       3:03.28
 7 Jasmine Green            '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       3:05.78

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 4:45.96 Ahmirah Cottman 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Kameesha Worthington     '89 United Stars Track Club   5:02.03
 2 LaVaughn Jones           '89 United Stars Track Club   5:03.68
 3 Kailey Sullivan          '89 West Seneca TC            5:06.40
 4 Brittany Jackson         '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  5:16.49
 5 Ashley Cromartie         '90 Transy East Track Club    5:19.60
 6 Sarah Grossi             '89 Pacer Track Club          5:22.09
 7 Katie McShay             '90 The Tribe                 5:22.76
 8 Amanda Cavallo           '90 Blaze Athletic Club       5:29.28
 9 Emily Sullivan           '90 West Seneca TC            5:34.19
10 Marie Walsh              '90 New Jersey Unattached     5:34.55
11 Eva Laben                '90 Wny Jets                  5:46.89
12 Staci Brode              '90 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 6:22.74

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

% Region 2: 10:51.49 Britnee Bynoe 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Sarah Grossi             '89 Pacer Track Club          11:15.99
 2 Alexandra Brasington     '90 United Stars Track Club   11:18.12
 3 Amanda Cavallo           '90 Blaze Athletic Club       11:32.13
 4 Brittany Jackson         '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  11:45.02
 5 Marie Walsh              '90 New Jersey Unattached     11:47.44
 6 Emily Sullivan           '90 West Seneca TC            12:00.61
 7 Amira Abdullah           '90 Willis Track Club         12:20.11
 8 Jordan Green             '89 Green Streakers of NJ     12:26.74
 9 Christine Ostrowski      '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12:54.96

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

% Region 2: 12.62 Iman Johnson 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Saqenda Dallas           '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       13.94
 2 Megan Mischler           '89 Wings of Moon Track Club  15.17
 3 Tricia Barron            '90 Pacer Track Club          15.23
 4 Natalie Bujalski         '90 New Jersey Unattached     15.50
 5 Chelsea Demarco          '89 New Jersey Striders       16.72
 6 Sarah Carlock            '89 New Jersey Striders       18.14

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 51.69 Philadelphia Flames Track Club 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  2ELZ      Elizabeth Track Club        54.53
 2  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition    54.86
 3  1MTA "B"  Mt. Airy Track Club         55.21
 4  2TRN      Trinity Track Club          55.47
 5  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track     56.66
 6  3PIO      Buffalo Pioneers            57.11
 7  1MTA      Mt. Airy Track Club         58.90
 8  2NJT "B"  NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:00.10

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 4:05.85 United Stars Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  2TET      Transy East Track Club    4:12.29
 2  1UST      United Stars Track Club   4:13.65
 3  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  4:16.33
 4  1MTA      Mt. Airy Track Club       4:25.70
 5  2COM      Comets Track Club         4:34.45
 6  2NJT "B"  NJ Track & Fld Coalition  4:40.75
 7  4SCX      Steel City Express        4:42.62
 8  1MTA "B"  Mt. Airy Track Club       4:47.42
 9  1PHH      Philly Heat Track Club    4:52.97

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 9:54.36 United Stars Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ==========
 1  1UST      United Stars Track Club    9:56.23
 2  2TET      Transy East Track Club    10:07.70

Midget Girls High Jump

% Region 2: 1.41m (4'07.50") Katrina Simpkins-Davis 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Ashley Newby           '89 Comets Track Club   1.42m % 4'07.75
 2 Tricia Barron          '90 Pacer Track Club    1.25m   4'01.25
 3 Carrie Leahy           '90 Rapid Runners       1.25m   4'01.25
 4 Krystle Lemonias       '89 NJ Track & Fld Coal 1.20m   3'11.25
 5 Shaynee Zaborowski     '89 Pacer Track Club    1.15m   3'09.25

Midget Girls Turbo Javelin

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Brieanna Kennedy       '90 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 68'10.00" 20.98m
 2 Erika Cottle           '90 Steel City Express  65'05.00" 19.94m
 3 Barachel Thomas        '89 NJ Track & Fld Coal 55'03.00" 16.84m
 4 Amy Good               '90 Hillcrest Eagles    47'08.00" 14.53m
 5 Kia Bizzle             '90 Mt. Airy Track Club 46'01.00" 14.05m
 6 Alyssa Moses           '89 Mon Valley Track Cl 44'07.00" 13.59m
 7 Shaynee Zaborowski     '89 Pacer Track Club    43'05.00" 13.23m
 8 Natasha Scott          '89 NJ Track & Fld Coal 31'06.00" 9.60m
 9 Amanda Battaglia       '89 Wall Track Club     29'05.00" 8.97m

Midget Girls Long Jump

% Region 2: 4.95m (16'03.00") Elana Cooper 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Malisha Armstrong      '90 Delaware Diamonds T 4.45m   14'07.25
 2 Lauren Bariexca        '89 Lakeland Junior Tra 4.32m   14'02.25
 3 Chelsea Demarco        '89 New Jersey Striders 4.32m   14'02.25
 4 Taniqua Hollingsworth  '89 Buffalo Pioneers    4.26m   13'11.75
 5 Torrie Winfrey         '90 Buffalo Pioneers    4.23m   13'10.50
 6 Tricia Barron          '90 Pacer Track Club    4.17m   13'08.25
 7 Kelsy Shea             '89 New Jersey Unattach 4.13m   13'06.75
 8 Bianca Reo             '90 Lakeland Junior Tra 4.10m   13'05.50
 9 Krystina Tolver        '90 Delaware Diamonds T 4.10m   13'05.50
10 Adriana Satcher        '90 Buffalo Pioneers    3.89m   12'09.25
11 Zuri Stone             '89 Mt. Airy Track Club 3.76m   12'04.00
12 Shaynee Zaborowski     '89 Pacer Track Club    3.19m   10'05.75
 - Jamie Smith            '90 Monroeville Area Ac  FOUL

Midget Girls Shot Put

% Region 2: 11.87m (38'11.50") Aysha Gregory 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Ashley Moore           '89 South Park Track Cl 10.20m   33'05.75
 2 Brieanna Kennedy       '90 Mid-Atlantic Unatta  9.83m   32'03.00
 3 Alexis Wilder          '89 Monroeville Area Ac  8.95m   29'04.50
 4 Amanda Auen            '89 Wall Track Club      8.20m   26'11.00
 5 Kia Bizzle             '90 Mt. Airy Track Club  7.58m   24'10.50
 6 Alana Owens            '90 West Chester Track   6.46m   21'02.50
 7 Shantele Marshall      '90 Trinity Track Club   6.16m   20'02.50
 8 Kareemah Perry         '89 Buffalo Panthers     5.71m   18'09.00
 9 Amber Ruffin           '90 Phila. Express       5.09m   16'08.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw

% Region 2: 27.00m (88'07.00") Becky Ritchie 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Ashley Moore           '89 South Park Track Cl 27.82m % 91'03.00
 2 Brieanna Kennedy       '90 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 23.51m   77'01.00
 3 Amanda Auen            '89 Wall Track Club     19.05m   62'06.00
 4 Alana Owens            '90 West Chester Track  14.61m   47'11.00
 5 Alyssa Moses           '89 Mon Valley Track Cl 13.58m   44'07.00
 6 Amanda Battaglia       '89 Wall Track Club     13.12m   43'00.00
 7 Carrie Leahy           '90 Rapid Runners        9.66m   31'08.00

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

%      Region 2: 3085 Amber Williams 1995
* 3pl Qual Stan: 2316                2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Megan Mischler           '89 Wings of Moon Track Club  2209
 2 Tricia Barron            '90 Pacer Track Club          1942
 3 Tara Marshall            '90 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1256
 4 Cassandra Thalman        '89 Lakeland Junior Track      670

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

% Region 2: 7:44.58 Shannon Gillespie 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Mary Claire Nemeth       '89 Wings of Moon Track Club   9:21.84
 2 Nakikya Lattimore        '90 NJ Track & Fld Coalition   9:42.17
 3 Nicole Kline             '90 New Jersey Striders       10:01.01
 - Amy Good                 '90 Hillcrest Eagles                DQ
 - Patricia Royce           '90 New Jersey Striders             DQ

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 11.80 Aleah Williams 1995

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Cassandra McReynolds     '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12.67    1
 2 Jessica Williams         '87 United Stars Track Club   12.76    2
 3 Dominique Merchant       '87 Trinity Track Club        12.80    1
 4 Sjonte Wright            '87 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  12.91    2
 5 Jessica Weaver           '87 West Chester Track Club   13.02    2
 6 Shavonnah Moss           '88 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.08    1
 7 Tiffany Jenkins          '87 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.04    2
 8 Channing Richardson      '88 Steel City Express        13.13    1
 9 Aisha Harris             '87 United Stars Track Club   13.15    1
10 Jenna Lester             '88 Cny Impalas               13.20    1
11 Alexandra Jenkins        '88 Wny Jets                  13.36    2
12 Catherine Hare           '87 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   13.54    2
13 Jamaia Williams          '87 Wings of Moon Track Club  13.64    1
14 Bola Barbarinsa          '88 Wny Wings                 13.70    2
15 Toni Patterson           '88 Buffalo Panthers          13.88    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dominique Merchant       '87 Trinity Track Club        12.41
 2 Cassandra McReynolds     '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12.67
 3 Jessica Williams         '87 United Stars Track Club   12.78
 4 Sjonte Wright            '87 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  12.88
 5 Tiffany Jenkins          '87 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.02
 6 Channing Richardson      '88 Steel City Express        13.10
 7 Jessica Weaver           '87 West Chester Track Club   13.28
 8 Shavonnah Moss           '88 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.30

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 24.52 Alycia Williams 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Cassandra McReynolds     '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   25.73    2
 2 Channel Williams         '87 United Stars Track Club   25.99    1
 3 Jessica Williams         '87 United Stars Track Club   25.98    2
 4 Elana Cooper             '88 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  26.12    1
 5 Kamika Allen             '87 United Stars Track Club   26.19    1
 6 Sjonte Wright            '87 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  26.36    2
 7 Brittany Culver          '88 Supersonics Track Club    26.54    2
 8 Ebony Thorne             '87 Phila. Striders T.C.      26.64    1
 9 Channing Richardson      '88 Steel City Express        27.17    2
10 Alexandra Jenkins        '88 Wny Jets                  28.03    1
11 Toni Patterson           '88 Buffalo Panthers          28.22    1
12 Brittany Dimas           '87 Chautauqua Striders       28.72    2
13 Sara Scott               '88 Cny Impalas               29.91    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jessica Williams         '87 United Stars Track Club   25.86
 2 Channel Williams         '87 United Stars Track Club   26.17
 3 Kamika Allen             '87 United Stars Track Club   26.35
 4 Cassandra McReynolds     '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   26.36
 5 Elana Cooper             '88 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  26.64
 6 Sjonte Wright            '87 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  26.65
 7 Brittany Culver          '88 Supersonics Track Club    26.72
 8 Ebony Thorne             '87 Phila. Striders T.C.      26.85

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 55.66 Alycia Williams 1998

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Nicole Leach             '87 United Stars Track Club     56.02    1
 2 Channel Williams         '87 United Stars Track Club     59.30    2
 3 Jessica Sanders          '87 Comets Track Club         1:00.81    1
 4 Cherita Reid             '88 Supersonics Track Club    1:02.20    2
 5 Monique Pickett          '87 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:01.57    1
 6 Jessica Weaver           '87 West Chester Track Club   1:02.39    2
 7 Celeste Holder           '88 New Jersey Unattached     1:03.16    1
 8 Ciarra Lawson            '87 Phila. Striders T.C.      1:03.21    1
 9 Nona Williams            '87 Wny Wings                 1:03.43    2
10 Brittany Dimas           '87 Chautauqua Striders       1:07.39    1
11 Sara Scott               '88 Cny Impalas               1:09.11    1
12 Alicia Morrow            '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 1:14.19    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Nicole Leach             '87 United Stars Track Club     56.68
 2 Channel Williams         '87 United Stars Track Club     58.73
 3 Celeste Holder           '88 New Jersey Unattached     1:00.20
 4 Jessica Sanders          '87 Comets Track Club         1:00.71
 5 Jessica Weaver           '87 West Chester Track Club   1:01.15
 6 Cherita Reid             '88 Supersonics Track Club    1:01.91
 7 Ciarra Lawson            '87 Phila. Striders T.C.      1:01.97
 8 Monique Pickett          '87 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:02.54

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:19.07 Evelyn Dwyer 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Nia Ali                  '88 Mallery Challengers T.C.  2:19.73    1
 2 Carissa Jones            '87 Cny Impalas               2:24.00    1
 3 Collene Cumberbatch      '87 Supersonics Track Club    2:25.37    1
 4 Jessica Sanders          '87 Comets Track Club         2:27.70    1
 5 Kaula Dennis             '88 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    2:30.18    1
 6 Janelle Pierce           '87 Wny Jets                  2:31.00    2
 7 Ebony Grier              '88 East Orange Dragons       2:33.47    1
 8 Audrey Geeza             '87 Tri-County Express T.C.   2:34.20    1
 9 Taren Johnson            '87 United Stars Track Club   2:34.51    2
10 Nona Williams            '87 Wny Wings                 2:38.98    2
11 Leslie Corrine           '87 Buffalo Panthers          2:39.12    2
12 Juliana Lester           '88 Beaver County Track Club  2:55.62    2
13 Kristen Rinker           '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 2:56.21    2
14 Robyn Coleman            '88 Steel City Express        3:13.90    2

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 4:44.67 Tamika Dorin 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Jennifer Croghan         '88 New Jersey Striders       4:50.38
 2 Jennifer Ennis           '88 New Jersey Unattached     4:52.08
 3 Anna Brousell            '88 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    4:55.50
 4 Carissa Jones            '87 Cny Impalas               4:57.57
 5 Jessica Rodriguez        '87 Elizabeth Track Club      5:05.72
 6 Jaleeca Jacobs           '88 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   5:18.06
 7 Kathryn Dylag            '88 Wny Jets                  5:25.57
 8 Jasmine Jacobs           '88 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   5:26.98
 9 Emma Vinski              '87 New Jersey Unattached     5:27.22
10 Janelle Pierce           '87 Wny Jets                  5:38.97
11 Robyn Coleman            '88 Steel City Express        6:30.39

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

% Region 2: 10:46.25 Ahmirah Cottman 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Jennifer Croghan         '88 New Jersey Striders       10:27.35 %
 2 Jennifer Ennis           '88 New Jersey Unattached     10:45.29 %
 3 Anna Brousell            '88 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    10:59.90
 4 Jasmine Jacobs           '88 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   11:41.23
 5 Jessica Hamm             '87 Albatross TC              11:57.80
 6 Jenna Brock              '88 Lightining TC             12:08.71
 7 Jaleeca Jacobs           '88 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   12:26.52
 8 Laura Petrik             '88 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   12:33.89
 9 Whitney Rappole          '88 Wny Wings                 12:59.03
10 Genevieve Pfeiffer       '87 Niagara Unattached        12:59.05

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

% Region 2: 14.50 Lakisho Mayo 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Alyissa Hasan            '87 Wny Jets                  14.41 %
 2 Iman Johnson             '88 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  15.09
 3 Alexandra Coppadge       '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    15.58
 4 Susan MacFarlane         '87 Beaver County Track Club  16.97
 5 Adrianna Lohnes          '87 Niagara Unattached        18.41
 6 Anne Leonard             '88 Wolverine Track Club      18.41
 7 Precious Owens           '87 Buffalo Panthers          18.87
 8 Ahmie Falk               '88 Chautauqua Striders       19.55

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

% Region 2: 28.37 Mycaiah Clemmons 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Alexandra Coppadge       '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    29.33
 2 Arianna Gianakos         '87 New Jersey Unattached     31.05
 3 Anne Leonard             '88 Wolverine Track Club      31.78
 4 Lakerra Culver           '87 Supersonics Track Club    32.40
 5 Chante Land              '87 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  32.43
 6 Ahmie Falk               '88 Chautauqua Striders       33.23
 7 Megan Fanflou            '87 New Jersey Striders       36.09

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 48.56 Mallery Challengers Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1UST      United Stars Track Club     49.83
 2  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition    50.70
 3  1MTA      Mt. Airy Track Club         52.73
 4  1PST      Phila. Striders T.C.        52.89
 5  2TRN      Trinity Track Club          53.19
 6  2NJT "B"  NJ Track & Fld Coalition    53.26
 7  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track     55.51
 8  2EOD      East Orange Dragons       1:02.05

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 3:57.60 Mallery Challengers Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1UST      United Stars Track Club   3:55.98 %
 2  1PST      Phila. Striders T.C.      4:07.77
 3  2SST      Supersonics Track Club    4:08.86
 4  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  4:12.48
 5  2ELZ      Elizabeth Track Club      4:19.34
 6  2NJT "B"  NJ Track & Fld Coalition  4:24.34
 7  1MTA      Mt. Airy Track Club       4:29.96

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 9:37.49 Mallery Challengers Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ==========
 1  2ELZ      Elizabeth Track Club       9:54.56
 2  2SST      Supersonics Track Club    10:04.57
 3  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  11:05.46

Youth Girls High Jump

% Region 2: 1.59m (5'02.50") Stephanie Novella 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Alyissa Hasan          '87 Wny Jets            1.69m % 5'06.50
 2 Alexandra Coppadge     '87 Delaware Diamonds T 1.60m % 5'03.00
 3 Becky Novacek          '88 Wings of Moon Track 1.40m   4'07.00
 3 Candice Bellamy        '87 Comets Track Club   1.40m   4'07.00
 5 Krista Wagoner         '87 Chautauqua Striders 1.35m   4'05.00
 6 Juliana Lester         '88 Beaver County Track 1.30m   4'03.25
 6 Joyce Novacek          '88 Wings of Moon Track 1.30m   4'03.25
 8 Cherita Reid           '88 Supersonics Track C 1.30m   4'03.25
 9 Katie Besignano        '88 Lightining TC       1.30m   4'03.25

Youth Girls Pole Vault

% Region 2: 2.29m (7'06.00") Colleen McLaughlin 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Becky Novacek          '88 Wings of Moon Track 2.00m   6'06.75
 2 Jessica Weng           '87 New Jersey Striders 1.85m   6'00.75
 3 Katherine Weng         '87 New Jersey Unattach 1.70m   5'07.00

Youth Girls Long Jump

% Region 2: 5.29m (17'04.25") Collette DeBenedetto 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Alyissa Hasan          '87 Wny Jets            5.41m % 17'09.00
 2 Cara Hessels           '87 Lakeland Junior Tra 5.28m   17'04.00
 3 Jenna Lester           '88 Cny Impalas         5.20m   17'00.75
 4 Celeste Holder         '88 New Jersey Unattach 5.05m   16'07.00
 5 Elana Cooper           '88 NJ Track & Fld Coal 5.05m   16'07.00
 6 Jessica Weng           '87 New Jersey Striders 4.74m   15'06.75
 7 Catherine Hare         '87 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 4.63m   15'02.25
 8 Emily Bowman           '87 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 4.49m   14'08.75
 9 Bola Barbarinsa        '88 Wny Wings           4.48m   14'08.50
10 Katherine Behr         '87 Wolverine Track Clu 4.40m   14'05.25
11 Riana Czapla           '87 Niagara Unattached  4.27m   14'00.25
12 Kristen Rinker         '88 Tussey Mountain Tra 4.11m   13'06.00
13 Carey Mittermeier      '88 Wolverine Track Clu 4.06m   13'04.00

Youth Girls Triple Jump

% Region 2: 10.64m (34'11.00") Dominique Darden 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Collene Cumberbatch    '87 Supersonics Track C 10.38m   34'00.75
 2 Riana Czapla           '87 Niagara Unattached   9.84m   32'03.50
 3 Katherine Weng         '87 New Jersey Striders  9.66m   31'08.50
 4 Jessica Weng           '87 New Jersey Striders  9.47m   31'01.00
 5 Carey Mittermeier      '88 Wolverine Track Clu  9.41m   30'10.50
 6 Julie Lundgren         '87 Chautauqua Striders  9.36m   30'08.50
 7 Anne Leonard           '88 Wolverine Track Clu  9.30m   30'06.25
 8 Katherine Behr         '87 Wolverine Track Clu  9.20m   30'02.25
 9 Cassie Fussner         '88 West Seneca TC       8.15m   26'09.00

Youth Girls Shot Put

% Region 2: 13.35m (43'09.75") Aysha Gregory 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Iman Johnson           '88 NJ Track & Fld Coal 11.60m   38'00.75
 2 Tiona Long             '88 Supersonics Track C 11.07m   36'04.00
 3 Allyn Laughlin         '87 Beaver County Track 11.02m   36'02.00
 4 Elizabeth Derr         '88 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 10.48m   34'04.75
 5 Chartia Hill           '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 10.16m   33'04.00
 6 Jonqull Grant          '87 Comets Track Club    9.40m   30'10.25
 7 Jacquelene Gayle       '87 New Jersey Striders  9.27m   30'05.00
 8 Courtney Ferrow        '88 Wny Jets             9.22m   30'03.00
 9 Susan MacFarlane       '87 Beaver County Track  9.02m   29'07.25
10 Abbey Schaffnit        '88 Wny Wings            8.48m   27'10.00
11 Keshon Harris          '88 Phila. Express       5.58m   18'03.75

Youth Girls Discus Throw

% Region 2: 33.87m (111'01.00") Aysha Gregory 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Gemma Naclerio         '87 New Jersey Unattach 30.77m   100'11.00
 2 Tiona Long             '88 Supersonics Track C 26.47m   86'10.00
 3 Elizabeth Derr         '88 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 25.20m   82'08.00
 4 Courtney Ferrow        '88 Wny Jets            24.09m   79'00.00
 5 Chartia Hill           '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 23.90m   78'05.00
 6 Abbey Schaffnit        '88 Wny Wings           21.31m   69'11.00
 7 Allyn Laughlin         '87 Beaver County Track 20.83m   68'04.00
 8 Jacquelene Gayle       '87 New Jersey Striders 19.79m   64'11.00
 9 Dana Watka             '88 Pacer Track Club    13.31m   43'08.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw

% Region 2: 34.41m (112'11.00") Kerri Melis 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Allyn Laughlin         '87 Beaver County Track 24.24m   79'06.00
 2 Kimberly Detalvo       '88 Wall Track Club     22.48m   73'09.00
 3 Gemma Naclerio         '87 New Jersey Unattach 19.26m   63'02.00
 4 Ashley Chiesa          '88 Wall Track Club     17.98m   59'00.00
 5 Chartia Hill           '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 14.46m   47'05.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

%      Region 2: 3159 Amber Williams 1996
* 3pl Qual Stan: 2659                2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Alyissa Hasan            '87 Wny Jets                  3510 *
 2 Alexandra Coppadge       '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    2996 *
 3 Jessica Weng             '87 New Jersey Striders       2304
 4 Joyce Novacek            '88 Wings of Moon Track Club  2292
 5 Susan MacFarlane         '87 Beaver County Track Club  2207
 6 Candice Bellamy          '87 Comets Track Club         2125
 7 Katherine Weng           '87 New Jersey Striders       1768
 8 Courtney Rosado          '88 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1724
 9 Jessica Thalman          '87 Lakeland Junior Track     1430

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

% Region 2: 15:39.31 Shannon Gillespie 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Dana Vered               '88 New Balance North Jersey  15:56.11
 2 Christina Farrell        '88 United Stars Track Club   16:28.51
 3 Christy Nelson           '88 New Jersey Striders       22:13.17
 4 Amanda Lee               '88 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  22:41.36

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 11.30 Jennifer Wilson 1992

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Juanita Broadus          '85 Cambria Youth Association 11.63    2
 2 Karina Francis           '85 United Stars Track Club   11.94    3
 3 Anike Orimogunje         '85 Cougars Track Club        12.11    1
 4 Jennifer Rogan           '85 Wny Jets                  12.27    1
 5 Venessa Powell           '85 Phila. Striders T.C.      12.45    2
 6 Porscha Dobson           '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  12.46    3
 7 Ladrea Dortch            '86 Wny Jets                  12.47    2
 7 Sade Jones               '86 Quick Silver Track Club   12.47    1
 9 Shanda Jackson           '85 East Orange Dragons       12.55    2
10 Shurdae Anderson         '86 Trinity Track Club        12.68    1
11 Christina Wright         '85 Phila. Striders T.C.      12.78    3
12 Elyse Goode              '85 Wings of Moon Track Club  12.92    1
12 Katie Johnson            '86 Wny Jets                  12.92    3
14 Lyndsay Trostle          '86 Wny Wings                 12.96    1
15 Samantha Pistorius       '86 Cool Runnings             13.14    2
16 Shonte' Cook             '85 Wings of Moon Track Club  13.28    2
17 Lindsay Millert          '86 New Jersey Unattached     13.37    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Juanita Broadus          '85 Cambria Youth Association 11.82
 2 Karina Francis           '85 United Stars Track Club   12.12
 3 Anike Orimogunje         '85 Cougars Track Club        12.27
 4 Ladrea Dortch            '86 Wny Jets                  12.44
 5 Porscha Dobson           '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  12.51
 6 Venessa Powell           '85 Phila. Striders T.C.      12.53
 7 Jennifer Rogan           '85 Wny Jets                  12.54
 8 Sade Jones               '86 Quick Silver Track Club   12.63

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 23.50 Jennifer Wilson 1992

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Anike Orimogunje         '85 Cougars Track Club        24.95    1
 2 Jennifer Rogan           '85 Wny Jets                  25.50    2
 3 Sade Jones               '86 Quick Silver Track Club   25.35    1
 4 Venessa Powell           '85 Phila. Striders T.C.      25.87    2
 5 Ladrea Dortch            '86 Wny Jets                  25.38    1
 6 Stephanie Burt           '85 West Seneca TC            25.98    2
 7 Porscha Dobson           '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  25.41    1
 8 Katie Johnson            '86 Wny Jets                  26.04    1
 9 Christina Wright         '85 Phila. Striders T.C.      26.12    2
10 Danielle Lattimore       '85 United Stars Track Club   26.15    2
11 Shonte' Cook             '85 Wings of Moon Track Club  26.89    2
12 Zeena Hazuri             '85 Monroe TC                 26.95    1
13 Elyse Goode              '85 Wings of Moon Track Club  27.12    1
14 Monique Love             '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   27.49    2
15 Cheryl Johnson           '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   28.59    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Anike Orimogunje         '85 Cougars Track Club        24.90
 2 Porscha Dobson           '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  25.41
 3 Venessa Powell           '85 Phila. Striders T.C.      25.43
 4 Ladrea Dortch            '86 Wny Jets                  25.62
 5 Sade Jones               '86 Quick Silver Track Club   25.79
 6 Jennifer Rogan           '85 Wny Jets                  25.86
 7 Katie Johnson            '86 Wny Jets                  26.26
 8 Stephanie Burt           '85 West Seneca TC            26.34

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 54.47 Tiffany Bradley 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Janine Davis             '86 Elizabeth Track Club        56.16    1
 2 Simone Thomas            '85 United Stars Track Club     58.36    2
 3 Tynisha Gardner          '85 Phila. Striders T.C.        58.93    2
 4 Stephanie Burt           '85 West Seneca TC            1:01.48    1
 5 MacKenzie Shults         '86 Chautauqua Striders       1:01.15    2
 6 Lauren Cervind           '86 New Jersey Unattached     1:05.16    1
 7 Aishea Jackson-Bowser    '85 United Stars Track Club   1:02.17    2
 8 Renea Shaffer            '85 Cool Runnings             1:02.53    2
 9 Tiffany Gourley          '86 Cool Runnings             1:04.58    2
10 Monique Love             '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:06.11    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Janine Davis             '86 Elizabeth Track Club        56.50
 2 Simone Thomas            '85 United Stars Track Club     58.44
 3 Tynisha Gardner          '85 Phila. Striders T.C.        58.60
 4 Stephanie Burt           '85 West Seneca TC            1:00.42
 5 MacKenzie Shults         '86 Chautauqua Striders       1:01.20
 6 Aishea Jackson-Bowser    '85 United Stars Track Club   1:01.46
 7 Lauren Cervind           '86 New Jersey Unattached     1:05.68

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:12.72 Dara Crocker 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Candace Worthington      '85 United Stars Track Club   2:24.46
 2 Melissa Ferry            '86 West Chester Track Club   2:32.53
 3 Julie Black              '86 Chautauqua Striders       2:35.62
 4 Christina Cooper         '86 Phila. Striders T.C.      2:40.79
 5 Brandy Gonzales          '86 Tri-County Express T.C.   2:44.62
 6 Amy Farner               '86 Chautauqua Striders       2:47.50

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 4:49.43 Dara Crocker 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Raven Lea                '86 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  5:09.33
 2 Pearlie Sales            '86 United Stars Track Club   5:11.93
 3 Ahmirah Cottman          '86 Phila. Striders T.C.      5:12.39
 4 Cari-Ann Gerbino         '85 Green Streakers of NJ     5:24.38
 5 Amy Farner               '86 Chautauqua Striders       5:24.67
 6 Emily Gauger             '85 Chautauqua Striders       5:29.17
 7 Meghan Farrell           '85 Monroe TC                 5:44.57
 8 Stephanie Wallace        '86 West Chester Track Club   5:57.02
 9 Natalie Short            '86 West Chester Track Club   6:11.47

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

% Region 2: 10:31.44 Leah Kerstetter 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Raven Lea                '86 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  11:05.89
 2 Renita Sales             '86 United Stars Track Club   11:23.92
 3 Ann Mazur                '85 Pacer Track Club          11:33.45
 4 Jill Kosinski            '86 West Seneca TC            11:35.11
 5 Cari-Ann Gerbino         '85 Green Streakers of NJ     11:38.01
 6 Emily Gauger             '85 Chautauqua Striders       11:40.80
 7 Dara Lampson             '86 Chautauqua Striders       12:09.95

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

% Region 2: 14.00 Joyce Bates 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ronetta Alexander        '85 Wny Jets                  14.64
 2 Porscha Dobson           '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  14.79
 3 Sade Robbins             '85 Tri-County Express T.C.   16.16
 4 Zeena Hazuri             '85 Monroe TC                 18.21
 5 Liz Puleo                '85 Wny Wings                 18.30

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

% Region 2: 1:01.15 Tiffany Abney 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Tynisha Gardner          '85 Phila. Striders T.C.      1:07.45
 2 Renee Evans              '85 Wny Jets                  1:07.99
 3 Katie McKane             '86 Wny Wings                 1:09.11
 4 Katherina Kanetis        '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:12.51
 5 Lauren Carter            '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:16.57

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 46.73 United Stars Track Club 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  3WNY      Wny Jets                  48.87
 2  1UST      United Stars Track Club   49.22
 3  1PST      Phila. Striders T.C.      49.97
 4  2QST      Quick Silver Track Club   50.95
 5  4COO      Cool Runnings             52.22
 6  2TRN      Trinity Track Club        52.24
 7  2FRK      Franklin Track Club       53.92
 8  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track   55.21

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 3:49.50 United Stars Track Club 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1UST      United Stars Track Club   3:55.76
 2  1PST      Phila. Striders T.C.      3:59.46
 3  3WNY      Wny Jets                  4:02.99
 4  3WIN      Wny Wings                 4:04.98
 5  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  4:12.87
 6  1PST "B"  Phila. Striders T.C.      4:19.74
 7  3CST      Chautauqua Striders       4:20.63
 8  4COO      Cool Runnings             4:22.76
 9  2MON      Monroe TC                 4:37.28

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 9:28.32 United Stars Track Club 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ==========
 1  3CST      Chautauqua Striders       10:52.70
 2  1PST      Phila. Striders T.C.      11:11.82

Intermediate Girls High Jump

% Region 2: 1.66m (5'05.25") Melissa Ward 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Joell Whitley          '86 Trinity Track Club  1.41m   4'07.50
 2 Christina Coates       '85 Wny Wings           1.39m   4'06.75
 3 Sarah Reppermund       '86 South Butler Flyers 1.37m   4'06.00
 4 Jessica Fulton         '85 Cambria Youth Assoc 1.37m   4'06.00
 5 Erin Long              '86 Pacer Track Club    1.32m   4'04.00

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

% Region 2: 3.20m (10'06.00") Jocelyn Lindsay 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Renee Evans            '85 Wny Jets            3.05m   10'00.00
 2 Colleen McLaughlin     '86 Three Rivers Unatta 2.45m   8'00.50
 3 Tiffany Maskulinski    '86 West Seneca TC      1.85m   6'00.75

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

% Region 2: 6.08m (19'11.50") Cassandra Richards 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Kimberly Henry         '85 Supersonics Track C 5.61m   18'05.00
 2 Collette Debenedetto   '86 New Jersey Unattach 5.50m   18'00.50
 3 Elissa Hagan           '85 Cool Runnings       5.06m   16'07.25
 4 Lauren Kline           '86 Wolverine Track Clu 4.69m   15'04.75
 5 Quinnyana Brown        '86 Wny Wings           4.35m   14'03.25
 6 Roteasha Newsome       '86 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 4.31m   14'01.75
 7 Royetta Brown          '85 Wny Wings           3.82m   12'06.50

Intermediate Girls Shot Put

% Region 2: 12.05m (39'06.50") Kimberly Hicks 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Aysha Gregory          '86 Delaware Diamonds T 12.23m % 40'01.50
 2 Cassandra Buckwalter   '85 Mercer County Track 10.66m   34'11.75
 3 Leanne Caster          '85 Niagara Unattached   9.96m   32'08.25
 4 Sheena Thompson        '86 Delaware Diamonds T  9.78m   32'01.00
 5 Kalyn Wille            '86 Niagara Unattached   9.69m   31'09.50
 6 Cherilyn Lawson        '86 NJ Track & Fld Coal  9.50m   31'02.00
 7 Katie Johnson          '86 The Tribe            8.63m   28'03.75
 - Jessica Taylor         '86 Monroeville Area Ac   FOUL

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

% Region 2: 41.20m (135'02.00") Lori Yhelka 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Cassandra Buckwalter   '85 Mercer County Track 39.57m   129'10.00
 2 Aysha Gregory          '86 Delaware Diamonds T 39.01m   128'00.00
 3 Kalyn Wille            '86 Niagara Unattached  31.60m   103'08.00
 4 Sheena Thompson        '86 Delaware Diamonds T 30.31m   99'05.00
 5 Leanne Caster          '85 Niagara Unattached  28.61m   93'10.00
 6 Christi Dezort         '86 Penn Hills Eagles T 28.28m   92'09.00
 7 Jessica Taylor         '86 Monroeville Area Ac 25.58m   83'11.00
 8 Katie Johnson          '86 The Tribe           24.19m   79'04.00
 9 Cherilyn Lawson        '86 NJ Track & Fld Coal 18.45m   60'06.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

% Region 2: 40.98m (134'05.00") Carrie Karabinos 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Kate Nazario           '86 New Jersey Unattach 38.18m   125'03.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

%      Region 2: 4490 Amber Williams 1999
* 3pl Qual Stan: 3856                2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Amanda Zwolak            '86 Niagara Unattached        2976
 2 Nicole Burns             '86 New Jersey Unattached     2813

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Annie Nemeth             '85 Wings of Moon Track Club  29:21.44

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 11.79 Lorraine Dunlop 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lorraine Weldon          '83 Interstate Track Club     12.08
 2 Jennifer Whitlock        '84 United Stars Track Club   12.16
 3 Allison Nesbitt          '83 New Jersey Unattached     12.28
 4 Karen Lugay              '84 Interstate Track Club     12.46
 5 Mynique Robinson         '83 United Stars Track Club   12.49
 6 Lara Barbarinsa          '83 Niagara Unattached        13.63

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 24.11 Heather Hanchak 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Juliette Poussot         '84 United Stars Track Club   23.89 %
 2 Krischen Temple          '84 United Stars Track Club   26.78
 3 Crystal Waldron          '84 Chautauqua Striders       26.90

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 54.45 Natasha Staten 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Danielle Rogers          '84 United Stars Track Club     56.89
 2 Krystal Seiling          '84 Wny Wings                 1:01.00
 3 Crystal Waldron          '84 Chautauqua Striders       1:02.09
 4 Elizabeth McCollum       '83 Wny Jets                  1:04.30
 5 Tammy Putt               '84 Niagara Unattached        1:05.31

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:13.85 Marie Medina 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Danielle Green           '84 Chautauqua Striders       2:22.45
 2 Anna Beck                '84 Three Rivers Unattached   2:23.25
 3 Bridget Sardo            '84 Chautauqua Striders       2:28.52
 4 Adie Foster              '83 Chautauqua Striders       2:29.59

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 4:45.31 Christine Schneider 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Lindon Wilcox            '84 Chautauqua Striders       4:51.03
 2 Danielle Green           '84 Chautauqua Striders       4:58.28
 3 Anna Beck                '84 Three Rivers Unattached   4:58.94
 4 Michelle Epstein         '83 Monroe TC                 5:53.91
 - Michelle Mishak          '84 Monroe TC                     DNF

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

% Region 2: 10:19.27 Christine Schneider 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lindon Wilcox            '84 Chautauqua Striders       10:38.35
 2 Bethie Murdock           '84 County Track Club         11:32.02
 3 Nova Roman               '84 Monroe TC                 11:54.64

Young Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

% Region 2: 13.97 Amber Williams 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Amber Williams           '83 Interstate Track Club     14.09
 2 Jennifer Whitlock        '84 United Stars Track Club   14.89
 3 Allison Nesbitt          '83 New Jersey Unattached     15.03
 4 Danielle Price           '84 Interstate Track Club     16.23
 5 Elizabeth McCollum       '83 Wny Jets                  17.38
 6 Emily Parker             '84 Chautauqua Striders       17.42

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

% Region 2: 1:00.50 Natasha Staten 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Danielle Price           '84 Interstate Track Club     1:06.62
 2 Emily Parker             '84 Chautauqua Striders       1:10.87

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 46.39 United Stars Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  1UST      United Stars Track Club   46.68
 2  1UST "B"  United Stars Track Club   48.60
 3  3WST      West Seneca TC            53.15
 4  1PST      Phila. Striders T.C.      54.27
 -  1INT      Interstate Track Club        DQ

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 3:47.45 United Stars Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1UST      United Stars Track Club   3:46.26 %
 2  1INT      Interstate Track Club     3:52.60
 3  1UST "B"  United Stars Track Club   4:02.37
 4  1PST      Phila. Striders T.C.      4:35.96

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 9:50.00 United Stars Track Club 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ==========
 1  1UST      United Stars Track Club    9:31.11 %
 2  3CST      Chautauqua Striders       10:03.23

Young Women's High Jump

% Region 2: 1.74m (5'08.50") Kathy Kilar 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Rachel Marks           '84 West Seneca TC      1.63m   5'04.25

Young Women's Pole Vault

% Region 2: 3.65m (11'11.75") Kimberly Stuyvesant 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Holly Stettner         '84 New Jersey Unattach 3.20m   10'06.00
 2 Kristin Strizki        '84 New Jersey Unattach 3.05m   10'00.00
 3 Ann Robbins            '83 Chautauqua Striders 2.75m   9'00.25
 4 Kristin Fudella        '84 West Seneca TC      2.75m   9'00.25

Young Women's Long Jump

% Region 2: 6.14m (20'01.75") Cassandra Richards 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Cassandra Richards     '83 River City Elite Tr 5.68m   18'07.75
 2 Juliette Poussot       '84 United Stars Track  5.66m   18'07.00
 3 Sarah Vannote          '83 West Seneca TC      5.60m   18'04.50
 4 Rachel Marks           '84 West Seneca TC      5.16m   16'11.25

Young Women's Shot Put

% Region 2: 14.59m (47'10.50") Nicole Sims 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Kristen Pezdek         '84 Niagara Unattached  9.85m   32'03.75

Young Women's Discus Throw

% Region 2: 43.72m (143'05.00") Liz Aldrich 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Lisa Welch             '83 New Jersey Unattach 37.67m   123'07.00
 2 Alyssa Koob            '84 New Jersey Striders 33.63m   110'04.00
 3 Kristen Pezdek         '84 Niagara Unattached  33.54m   110'00.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw

% Region 2: 44.38m (145'07.00") Carrie Karabinos 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Rachel Marks           '84 West Seneca TC      26.00m   85'04.00
 2 Kristin Fudella        '84 West Seneca TC      21.98m   72'01.00
 3 Corrida Davis          '84 Mt. Airy Track Club 20.72m   68'00.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

%      Region 2: 4801 Amber Williams 2000
* 3pl Qual Stan: 4135                2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Kelly Sammon             '83 New Jersey Unattached     3395
 2 Kaitlin Ratz             '83 New Jersey Unattached     2682

Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 14.95 Shakim Phillips 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Vaughn Scott             '93 Trinity Track Club        14.39 %  1
 2 Daniel Damon             '93 Trinity Track Club        14.99    2
 3 Matthew Green            '93 Mon Valley Track Club     14.67 %  1
 4 Jeremiah Carmichael      '93 Willis Track Club         15.15    2
 5 Jaelen Strong-Rankin     '94 Mt. Airy Track Club       15.38    1
 6 Charles Northern         '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       15.83    2
 7 Karheim Rockemore        '93 Morris Estate Track Club  15.92    2
 8 Julian Bryant            '93 Buffalo Pioneers          16.57    1
 9 Joseph Washington        '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   16.66    2
10 Deron Florence           '93 Wings of Moon Track Club  16.70    2
11 Kyree Shropshire         '93 Niagara Unattached        16.82    1
12 Jalen Randolph           '94 Morris Estate Track Club  18.01    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Vaughn Scott             '93 Trinity Track Club        14.66 %
 2 Matthew Green            '93 Mon Valley Track Club     14.88 %
 3 Daniel Damon             '93 Trinity Track Club        14.93 %
 4 Jaelen Strong-Rankin     '94 Mt. Airy Track Club       15.24
 5 Karheim Rockemore        '93 Morris Estate Track Club  15.96
 6 Jeremiah Carmichael      '93 Willis Track Club         16.09
 7 Charles Northern         '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       16.16
 8 Julian Bryant            '93 Buffalo Pioneers          16.49

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 30.71 Camron Paige 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Vaughn Scott             '93 Trinity Track Club        31.18    1
 2 Jeremiah Carmichael      '93 Willis Track Club         31.92    2
 3 Richard Rouse            '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.90    1
 4 Devin Allen              '94 Mt. Airy Track Club       33.36    2
 5 Joseph Washington        '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   34.03    2
 6 Julian Bryant            '93 Buffalo Pioneers          34.56    1
 7 Christopher Thompson     '93 Monroeville Area Activity 35.59    2
 8 Aubrey Lewis 3rd         '93 New Jersey Unattached     35.82    2
 9 Richard Drayton          '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       36.07    1
10 Jalen Randolph           '94 Morris Estate Track Club  36.28    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Vaughn Scott             '93 Trinity Track Club        30.94
 2 Richard Rouse            '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.26
 3 Aubrey Lewis 3rd         '93 New Jersey Unattached     31.48
 4 Jeremiah Carmichael      '93 Willis Track Club         31.52
 5 Joseph Washington        '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   34.08
 6 Julian Bryant            '93 Buffalo Pioneers          34.36
 7 Devin Allen              '94 Mt. Airy Track Club       34.45

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 1:10.59 Camron Paige 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Aubrey Lewis 3rd         '93 New Jersey Unattached     1:12.12
 2 Daniel Damon             '93 Trinity Track Club        1:15.14
 3 Jarin Word               '93 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    1:25.68
 4 Izumi Presberry          '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:28.42

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:45.16 Randy Coleman 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Jamaal Hilton            '93 Transy East Track Club    2:47.04
 2 Darrell Bush             '93 Trinity Track Club        2:47.66
 3 Richard Rouse            '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:47.77
 4 Anthony Andrews          '93 Transy East Track Club    2:58.27
 5 Curtis Witherspoon       '93 Morris Estate Track Club  3:04.29
 6 Brian Griffith           '93 Pacer Track Club          3:25.96
 7 Jarin Word               '93 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    3:32.78
 8 Michael Nemeth           '93 Wings of Moon Track Club  3:45.82

Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 5:39.81 Randy Coleman 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Anthony Andrews          '93 Transy East Track Club    5:36.51 %
 2 Bret Cooper              '93 Morris Estate Track Club  5:49.13
 3 Nigel Burgess            '94 Transy East Track Club    6:28.90
 4 Julian Jackson           '94 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  6:37.86
 5 Michael Nemeth           '93 Wings of Moon Track Club  7:28.50

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 1:01.39 Penn Hills Eagles 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club  1:04.60
 2  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:06.74
 3  2SST      Supersonics Track Club    1:12.70
 4  2FRK      Franklin Track Club       1:13.42
 -  1MTA      Mt. Airy Track Club            DQ

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 5:26.48 Morris Estate Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  2TRN      Trinity Track Club        5:13.72 %
 2  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club  5:34.74
 3  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  5:46.69
 4  1MTA      Mt. Airy Track Club       5:49.55
 5  2SST      Supersonics Track Club    6:06.09

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

% Region 2: 3.56m (11'08.25") Andre Williams 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Matthew Green          '93 Mon Valley Track Cl 4.26m % 13'11.75
 2 Michael Verga          '93 Wall Track Club     3.25m   10'08.00
 3 Anthony Reo            '93 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.19m   10'05.75
 4 Andre' Davis           '93 Jersey Shore Track  3.05m   10'00.25
 5 Jarin Word             '93 Delaware Diamonds T 3.03m   9'11.25
 6 Deron Florence         '93 Wings of Moon Track 2.96m   9'08.50
 7 Christopher Thompson   '93 Monroeville Area Ac 2.91m   9'06.75
 8 Jahote Dorsey          '94 Wings of Moon Track 2.66m   8'08.75

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 13.30 Aswad Dunn 1990

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Martell Land             '91 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.83    1
 2 Shakim Phillips          '92 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  14.15    2
 3 Bruce Ruffin             '91 Phila. Express            14.09    1
 4 Christian Thomas         '91 Willis Track Club         14.35    2
 5 Tyrell Alford            '91 Wings of Moon Track Club  14.44    2
 6 Jeffrey Miller           '91 Cotton Club Posse'        14.74    1
 7 Devin Polzot             '91 Wings of Moon Track Club  14.47    2
 8 Delbert Tyler            '92 Monroeville Area Activity 14.94    1
 9 Jasper Williams          '91 Wings of Moon Track Club  15.07    2
10 Keonte Jones             '92 Wny Wings                 15.09    1
11 Shawn Battle             '91 Chautauqua Striders       15.11    2
12 Sharod Coleman           '92 East Orange Dragons       15.14    1
13 Ricky Pringle            '91 Buffalo Pioneers          15.60    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Martell Land             '91 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.99
 2 Bruce Ruffin             '91 Phila. Express            14.23
 3 Christian Thomas         '91 Willis Track Club         14.25
 4 Shakim Phillips          '92 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  14.35
 5 Tyrell Alford            '91 Wings of Moon Track Club  14.51
 6 Delbert Tyler            '92 Monroeville Area Activity 14.71
 7 Jeffrey Miller           '91 Cotton Club Posse'        14.72

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 27.68 Andrew Johnson 1996

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Bryant Fitzgerald        '91 Franklin Track Club       28.48    2
 2 Logan Williams           '91 Comets Track Club         28.62    1
 3 Bruce Ruffin             '91 Phila. Express            28.97    1
 4 Camron Paige             '92 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   29.36    2
 5 Shakim Phillips          '92 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  29.38    1
 6 Jeffrey Miller           '91 Cotton Club Posse'        29.96    2
 7 Tyrell Alford            '91 Wings of Moon Track Club  29.74    1
 8 Cullen Christian         '92 Steel City Express        29.98    2
 9 Darien Hudson            '91 Wings of Moon Track Club  30.13    1
10 Shawn Battle             '91 Chautauqua Striders       31.04    2
11 Ryan Allen               '92 Steel City Express        31.75    1
12 Maurice Garner           '91 Buffalo Panthers          31.83    1
13 Ricky Pringle            '91 Buffalo Pioneers          32.66    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Logan Williams           '91 Comets Track Club         28.56
 2 Bryant Fitzgerald        '91 Franklin Track Club       28.78
 3 Bruce Ruffin             '91 Phila. Express            29.27
 4 Camron Paige             '92 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   29.40
 5 Shakim Phillips          '92 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  29.73
 6 Jeffrey Miller           '91 Cotton Club Posse'        29.96
 7 Tyrell Alford            '91 Wings of Moon Track Club  30.43

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 1:02.80 Troy Riley 1995

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Sadiki White             '91 Supersonics Track Club    1:03.32    1
 2 Logan Williams           '91 Comets Track Club         1:06.32    2
 3 Camron Paige             '92 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   1:05.97    1
 4 Cullen Christian         '92 Steel City Express        1:06.72    2
 5 Bryant Fitzgerald        '91 Franklin Track Club       1:07.59    2
 6 Randall Coleman          '92 Steel City Express        1:08.06    1
 7 Maurice Garner           '91 Buffalo Panthers          1:07.99    2
 8 Larry Hilton             '92 Transy East Track Club    1:09.54    2
 9 Andrue Smith             '91 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    1:10.04    1
10 Jeffrey Miller           '91 Cotton Club Posse'        1:10.93    1
11 Brandon Walters          '91 West Chester Track Club   1:12.35    1
12 Mark Emerson             '91 Wny Wings                 1:15.87    2
13 Derek Brim               '91 Wny Wings                 1:18.81    2
14 Devonte Mims             '92 Wny Wings                 1:18.87    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Sadiki White             '91 Supersonics Track Club    1:02.12 %
 2 Logan Williams           '91 Comets Track Club         1:05.06
 3 Camron Paige             '92 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   1:05.44
 4 Cullen Christian         '92 Steel City Express        1:06.75
 5 Randall Coleman          '92 Steel City Express        1:07.65
 6 Bryant Fitzgerald        '91 Franklin Track Club       1:08.91
 7 Maurice Garner           '91 Buffalo Panthers          1:09.51

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:27.20 Mike Dovey 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Sadiki White             '91 Supersonics Track Club    2:24.26 %
 2 Michael McMullan         '92 Supersonics Track Club    2:31.13
 3 Matthew Melton           '91 Wall Track Club           2:33.46
 4 Larry Hilton             '92 Transy East Track Club    2:33.61
 5 Randall Coleman          '92 Steel City Express        2:36.29
 6 Patrick Ciquera          '91 West Chester Track Club   2:39.37
 7 Andrue Smith             '91 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    2:41.73
 8 Brandon Walters          '91 West Chester Track Club   2:42.33
 9 Andrew Miller            '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:56.87
10 Richard Beck             '91 West Chester Track Club   3:04.93

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 4:56.40 Mike Dovey 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Michael McMullan         '92 Supersonics Track Club    5:03.48
 2 Steven Fisher            '92 Green Streakers of NJ     5:07.15
 3 Patrick Ciquera          '91 West Chester Track Club   5:13.74
 4 Salim Corbin             '92 Transy East Track Club    5:21.11
 5 Andrew Bednarsky         '92 New Jersey Unattached     5:42.96
 6 Ben Fussner              '91 West Seneca TC            5:54.94
 7 Richard Beck             '91 West Chester Track Club   6:07.78
 8 Fred Thompson            '92 Monroeville Area Activity 6:25.65

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 56.03 Morris Estate Track Club 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  4WOM      Wings of Moon Track Club    57.43
 2  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition    58.61
 3  2FRK      Franklin Track Club         59.00
 4  3WIN      Wny Wings                 1:01.40
 5  2EOD      East Orange Dragons       1:01.75
 -  2NJS      New Jersey Striders            DQ

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 4:31.60 Morris Estate Track Club 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  2SST      Supersonics Track Club    4:45.86
 2  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  4:57.96
 3  2COM      Comets Track Club         5:02.81
 4  4SCX      Steel City Express        5:06.61
 5  3WIN      Wny Wings                 5:09.07
 6  2EOD      East Orange Dragons       5:16.37
 7  1WCT      West Chester Track Club   5:18.53

Bantam Boys High Jump

% Region 2: 1.30m (4'03.25") Michael Heiser 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 - Shawn Battle           '91 Chautauqua Striders 1.10m   3'07.25
 1 Matthew Melton         '91 Wall Track Club     1.30m % 4'03.25
 2 Weston Henderson       '91 Wolverine Track Clu 1.25m   4'01.25
 3 Tunde Barbarinsa       '91 Wny Wings           1.25m   4'01.25
 4 Eric Mauck             '91 Mon Valley Track Cl 1.15m   3'09.25
 5 Dequan Simmons         '91 New Jersey Striders 1.05m   3'05.25
 6 Dana Roberts           '91 Comets Track Club   1.05m   3'05.25
 7 Anthony Russo          '92 New Jersey Striders 1.00m   3'03.25

Bantam Boys Turbo Javelin

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Bobby Kennedy          '91 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 83'06.00" 25.45m
 2 Cole Farrand           '92 Lakeland Junior Tra 79'02.00" 24.13m
 3 Douglas Foster         '91 Penn Hills Eagles T 65'10.00" 20.07m
 4 Stephen Perez          '91 Wall Track Club     55'10.00" 17.02m
 5 Andrew Jordan          '91 South Park Track Cl 54'04.00" 16.56m
 6 Cody Sternlicht        '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 51'03.00" 15.62m
 7 Andrew Good            '92 Hillcrest Eagles    50'05.00" 15.37m
 8 Michael Bottles        '91 South Butler Flyers 49'00.00" 14.94m
 9 Devin Jenkins          '92 Wny Jets            41'05.00" 12.62m

Bantam Boys Long Jump

% Region 2: 4.46m (14'07.75") Danny Patton 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Andrue Smith           '91 Delaware Diamonds T 4.20m   13'09.50
 2 Darien Hudson          '91 Wings of Moon Track 4.20m   13'09.50
 3 Cody Phillips          '91 New Jersey Unattach 4.19m   13'09.00
 4 Martell Land           '91 NJ Track & Fld Coal 4.14m   13'07.00
 5 Tunde Barbarinsa       '91 Wny Wings           4.03m   13'02.75
 6 Jonathan Reich         '91 New Jersey Unattach 3.99m   13'01.25
 7 Matthew Melton         '91 Wall Track Club     3.92m   12'10.50
 8 Maurice Garner         '91 Buffalo Panthers    3.82m   12'06.50
 9 Antoine Burton         '91 Wings of Moon Track 3.70m   12'01.75
10 Jermaine Stanford      '91 Monroeville Area Ac 3.68m   12'01.00
11 Kevin Touhey           '91 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 3.42m   11'02.75
12 Patrick Shoenar        '91 West Chester Track  3.17m   10'05.00

Bantam Boys Shot Put

% Region 2: 10.49m (34'05.00") Jeremy Silverman 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Weston Henderson       '91 Wolverine Track Clu 8.65m   28'04.50
 2 Bobby Kennedy          '91 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 8.53m   28'00.00
 3 Cole Farrand           '92 Lakeland Junior Tra 7.78m   25'06.25
 4 Kody Smith             '91 Franklin Track Club 7.49m   24'07.00
 5 Nehimiah Williams      '91 New Jersey Unattach 6.82m   22'04.50
 6 Dominque Crockett      '91 Buffalo Pioneers    6.43m   21'01.25
 7 Stephen Perez          '91 Wall Track Club     6.35m   20'10.00
 8 Douglas Foster         '91 Penn Hills Eagles T 5.43m   17'09.75
 9 Andrew Jordan          '91 South Park Track Cl 5.00m   16'05.00
10 Marvin Smith           '91 Wny Wings           4.80m   15'09.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

%      Region 2: 755 Joseph Holder 2000
* 3pl Qual Stan: 623               2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Matthew Melton           '91 Wall Track Club           656 *
 2 Weston Henderson         '91 Wolverine Track Club      591
 3 Tunde Barbarinsa         '91 Wny Wings                 434
 4 Devin Jenkins            '92 Wny Jets                  215

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

% Region 2: 8:02.40 Zachary Pollinger 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Andrew Jordan            '91 South Park Track Club     10:11.86

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 12.10 Edward Drummond 1992

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dimere Lindsey           '90 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    12.94    2
 2 Hanif Kendrick           '89 Franklin Track Club       13.14    1
 3 Terry Paul               '89 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.23    2
 4 Alex Holcombe            '89 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   13.25    1
 5 Thomas Hellstern         '89 Monroe TC                 13.28    2
 6 Kashif Smith             '90 Mallery Challengers T.C.  13.50    1
 7 Maurice Carter           '90 Wings of Moon Track Club  13.80    2
 8 Monterio Hinkle          '89 Wny Wings                 13.82    2
 9 Devon Wallace            '90 Morris Estate Track Club  14.10    2
10 Samora Campbell          '89 Cny Impalas               14.17    1
11 Brandon Jordan           '90 Cny Impalas               14.56    2
12 Patrick Pettis           '89 Wings of Moon Track Club  14.72    1
13 Carl Jones               '90 Cny Impalas               14.94    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dimere Lindsey           '90 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    13.02
 2 Hanif Kendrick           '89 Franklin Track Club       13.13
 3 Terry Paul               '89 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  13.31
 4 Thomas Hellstern         '89 Monroe TC                 13.34
 5 Alex Holcombe            '89 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   13.36
 6 Kashif Smith             '90 Mallery Challengers T.C.  13.42
 7 Maurice Carter           '90 Wings of Moon Track Club  13.80
 8 Monterio Hinkle          '89 Wny Wings                 14.08

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 24.81 Bruce Woodward 1993

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Patrick Blackie          '89 Franklin Track Club       24.35 %  1
 2 Shane Howell             '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       25.37    2
 3 Alan Laws                '89 Morris Estate Track Club  26.41    2
 4 Barry Cephas             '89 Trinity Track Club        26.74    1
 5 John Kennedy             '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  26.79    2
 6 Troy Blunt               '90 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  27.63    1
 7 Kashif Smith             '90 Mallery Challengers T.C.  28.20    2
 8 Monterio Hinkle          '89 Wny Wings                 28.36    1
 9 Raymar McClain           '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   28.41    1
10 Maurice Carter           '90 Wings of Moon Track Club  28.52    2
11 Samora Campbell          '89 Cny Impalas               28.92    1
12 Brandon Jordan           '90 Cny Impalas               29.25    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Patrick Blackie          '89 Franklin Track Club       24.06 %
 2 Shane Howell             '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       25.02
 3 Alan Laws                '89 Morris Estate Track Club  26.32
 4 Barry Cephas             '89 Trinity Track Club        26.49
 5 John Kennedy             '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  27.18
 6 Troy Blunt               '90 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  27.23
 7 Kashif Smith             '90 Mallery Challengers T.C.  27.63
 8 Monterio Hinkle          '89 Wny Wings                 29.20

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 57.78 Patrick Blackie 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Patrick Blackie          '89 Franklin Track Club         55.79 %  2
 2 Shane Howell             '89 Mt. Airy Track Club         57.78 %  1
 3 Kendall Gregory          '89 Mt. Airy Track Club         58.25    1
 4 Willie Hill Iii          '90 East Orange Dragons         59.74    2
 5 John Kennedy             '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.    59.79    2
 6 Barry Cephas             '89 Trinity Track Club        1:03.54    1
 7 Jordan Donaldson         '89 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 1:01.67    2
 8 Jonathan Pryor           '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:09.87    1
 9 Austin Tolbemann         '89 West Chester Track Club   1:09.90    2
10 Anthony Harmon           '90 Buffalo Panthers          1:10.17    1
11 Jared Rains              '89 Wings of Moon Track Club  1:11.91    2
12 Chris Costner            '90 Buffalo Panthers          1:14.34    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Patrick Blackie          '89 Franklin Track Club         54.36 %
 2 Shane Howell             '89 Mt. Airy Track Club         55.74 %
 3 Willie Hill Iii          '90 East Orange Dragons         58.92
 4 Kendall Gregory          '89 Mt. Airy Track Club         58.93
 5 John Kennedy             '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.    59.54
 6 Barry Cephas             '89 Trinity Track Club        1:02.77

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:20.90 Arif Welcher 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Elliott Rhodes           '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  2:18.74 %
 2 Jason Apwah              '89 Green Streakers of NJ     2:20.80 %
 3 Jordan Donaldson         '89 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 2:22.68
 4 Chris Ferry              '89 West Chester Track Club   2:25.26
 5 Miles Becker             '90 Pacer Track Club          2:33.50
 6 Ryan Lord                '89 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    2:36.51
 7 Joshua Busko             '89 South Park Track Club     2:42.47
 8 Chris Costner            '90 Buffalo Panthers          2:48.71
 9 Willie Hill Iii          '90 East Orange Dragons       2:49.35
10 Aaron McArthur           '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:50.31
11 Peter Scott              '90 Cny Impalas               3:06.98

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 4:45.11 Elliot Rhodes 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Jason Apwah              '89 Green Streakers of NJ     4:35.46 %
 2 Elliott Rhodes           '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  4:36.45 %
 3 Chris Ferry              '89 West Chester Track Club   4:54.53
 4 Miles Becker             '90 Pacer Track Club          5:01.09
 5 Ian Mitchell             '90 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 5:06.55
 6 Joseph McMullan          '90 Supersonics Track Club    5:09.96
 7 Kendall Gregory          '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       5:12.89
 8 Joshua Busko             '89 South Park Track Club     5:22.67
 9 Aaron McArthur           '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   5:38.77
10 Geoffrey Wetzel          '89 Morris Estate Track Club  5:45.13
11 Peter Scott              '90 Cny Impalas               6:05.18

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

% Region 2: 10:12.59 Andrew Loverich 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Eric Gregory             '89 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    10:31.42
 2 Ian Mitchell             '90 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 10:55.69
 3 Robert Cunningham        '89 New Jersey Unattached     10:57.47
 4 Miles Becker             '90 Pacer Track Club          11:02.56
 5 Dale Holzer              '90 South Jersey Track Club   11:03.52
 6 Edward Buck              '89 The Tribe                 11:06.84
 7 Sean Ennis               '89 The Tribe                 11:08.89
 8 Sidney Williams          '89 Supersonics Track Club    11:17.91
 9 Joshua Busko             '89 South Park Track Club     11:37.26
10 Nick Blodis              '90 Wings of Moon Track Club  12:11.27

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

% Region 2: 12.82 Michael (German) Roberts 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Alex Holcombe            '89 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   12.97
 2 Carl Farrow              '89 Beaver County Track Club  14.56
 3 Troy Chance              '89 Franklin Track Club       14.94
 4 Gregory Schifino         '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   15.98
 5 Anthony Harmon           '90 Buffalo Panthers          17.64
 - Alexander Smith          '89 South Park Track Club       DNF

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 51.06 Franklin T.C. 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  2FRK      Franklin Track Club       51.19
 2  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club  53.82
 3  2TRN      Trinity Track Club        54.55
 4  4WOM      Wings of Moon Track Club  55.76
 5  2LAK "B"  Lakeland Junior Track     58.01
 6  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track   58.16
 7  3CNY      Cny Impalas               59.76
 -  2NJT "B"  NJ Track & Fld Coalition     DQ

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 4:04.90 Mallery Challengers Track Club 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club  4:05.91
 2  1DEL      Delaware Diamonds T.C.    4:19.65
 3  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  4:23.01
 4  2SST      Supersonics Track Club    4:31.16
 5  2EOD      East Orange Dragons       4:32.67
 6  2NJT "B"  NJ Track & Fld Coalition  4:34.81
 7  1WCT      West Chester Track Club   4:50.25
 8  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track   4:51.88

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 9:56.63 Morris Estate Track Club 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ==========
 1  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club   9:42.86 %
 2  1DEL      Delaware Diamonds T.C.    10:11.78
 3  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  10:30.97
 4  2SST      Supersonics Track Club    10:43.12
 5  1TRB      The Tribe                 11:21.15

Midget Boys High Jump

% Region 2: 1.70m (5'07.00") Michael (German) Roberts 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Patrick Pettis         '89 Wings of Moon Track 1.53m   5'00.25
 2 Alex Holcombe          '89 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 1.45m   4'09.00
 3 Jeffrey Giovannucci    '89 Mon Valley Track Cl 1.30m   4'03.25
 4 Michael Dell'Aquila    '90 New Jersey Striders 1.20m   3'11.25

Midget Boys Turbo Javelin

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ==========
 1 Chris Pantalie         '90 New Jersey Unattach 124'02.00" 37.85m
 2 James McMillan         '90 Wall Track Club      90'06.00" 27.58m
 3 Eric Warning           '90 Monroeville Area Ac  86'07.00" 26.39m
 4 Jeffrey Giovannucci    '89 Mon Valley Track Cl  82'04.00" 25.10m
 5 Zachary Holzer         '89 South Jersey Track   76'05.00" 23.29m
 6 John Sternlicht        '89 Lakeland Junior Tra  65'11.00" 20.09m

Midget Boys Long Jump

% Region 2: 5.29m (17'04.25") Edward Drummond 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Dimere Lindsey         '90 Delaware Diamonds T 5.12m   16'09.75
 2 Thomas Hellstern       '89 Monroe TC           4.87m   15'11.75
 3 Bernard Goodwyn        '89 Delaware Diamonds T 4.66m   15'03.50
 4 Terry Paul             '89 NJ Track & Fld Coal 4.51m   14'09.75
 5 Brandon Jordan         '90 Cny Impalas         4.40m   14'05.25
 6 Christopher Trombetta  '90 Lakeland Junior Tra 4.35m   14'03.25
 7 Dewitt Hudson          '89 Wings of Moon Track 4.17m   13'08.25
 8 Brian Rakowski         '89 Tri-County Express  4.08m   13'04.75
 9 Tyler Jeter            '89 Wings of Moon Track 4.02m   13'02.25
10 Thomas Pryor           '90 Monroeville Area Ac 4.01m   13'02.00
11 Samora Campbell        '89 Cny Impalas         3.83m   12'06.75

Midget Boys Shot Put

% Region 2: 12.51m (41'00.50") Jeremy Silverman 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Arthur Pomiecinski     '89 Lakeland Junior Tra 12.69m % 41'07.75
 2 Joshua Cumberbatch     '90 Supersonics Track C 11.46m   37'07.25
 3 Shane Howell           '89 Mt. Airy Track Club  9.94m   32'07.50
 4 Chris Pantalie         '90 New Jersey Unattach  8.94m   29'04.00
 5 Zachary Lantz          '89 Pacer Track Club     8.44m   27'08.25
 6 Peter Foti             '90 Niagara Unattached   8.33m   27'04.00
 7 John Sternlicht        '89 Lakeland Junior Tra  8.22m   26'11.75
 8 Dale Holzer            '90 South Jersey Track   7.86m   25'09.50
 9 Bernard Bertier        '89 Mt. Airy Track Club  7.76m   25'05.50
10 Amir Shopshire         '90 Buffalo Pioneers     7.59m   24'11.00
11 Eric Warning           '90 Monroeville Area Ac  6.99m   22'11.25

Midget Boys Discus Throw

% Region 2: 31.47m (103'03.00") Jeremy Silverman 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Sean Lease             '90 New Jersey Unattach 26.42m   86'08.00
 2 Chris Pantalie         '90 New Jersey Unattach 26.22m   86'00.00
 3 Joshua Cumberbatch     '90 Supersonics Track C 25.85m   84'10.00
 4 Alexander Smith        '89 South Park Track Cl 22.94m   75'03.00
 5 Eric Warning           '90 Monroeville Area Ac 22.42m   73'07.00
 6 Zachary Holzer         '89 South Jersey Track  19.96m   65'06.00
 7 Zachary Lantz          '89 Pacer Track Club    18.93m   62'01.00
 8 Amir Shopshire         '90 Buffalo Pioneers    16.31m   53'06.00
 9 Bernard Bertier        '89 Mt. Airy Track Club 14.71m   48'03.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

%      Region 2: 2691 Thomas Henderson 1998
* 3pl Qual Stan: 2125                  2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Joseph Holder            '90 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1921
 2 Corey Shontz             '89 Wings of Moon Track Club  1802
 3 Carl Farrow              '89 Beaver County Track Club  1584
 4 Dale Holzer              '90 South Jersey Track Club   1511
 5 Alexander Smith          '89 South Park Track Club     1480
 6 Jonathan Cusick          '90 Wall Track Club           1097
 7 James McMillan           '90 Wall Track Club           1060
 8 Zachary Holzer           '89 South Jersey Track Club    929
 9 Michael Paolazzi         '90 New Jersey Striders        912

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

% Region 2: 8:02.40 Zachary Pollinger 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Stephen Barnes           '90 South Park Track Club     10:25.30
 2 Jeffrey Grossi           '90 Pacer Track Club          10:26.58
 3 Kenny Watka              '90 Pacer Track Club          10:30.33
 4 Koroush Hedjazi          '90 Monroeville Area Activity 11:07.10

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 11.27 Dorien Bryant 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Justin King              '87 Monroeville Area Activity 11.35    1
 2 Julian Edwards           '87 Phenix Track Club         11.62    2
 3 Alex Melius              '87 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 11.94    1
 4 Jamar Byrd               '87 Quick Silver Track Club   11.99    2
 5 Jamel St.John            '87 Trinity Track Club        11.98    1
 6 Tarant Anderson          '87 New Jersey Striders       12.14    2
 7 Kyle Wilson              '87 Franklin Track Club       12.23    1
 8 Lee Vaughn Spates        '87 Wny Wings                 12.65    1
 9 Dadre Williams           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12.65    1
10 Adrian Wood              '88 Wny Wings                 12.76    2
11 Nino Mazzurco            '88 Chautauqua Striders       12.78    1
12 Alfred Colston 3rd       '87 Wny Wings                 12.98    1
13 Darrell Reed             '87 Morris Estate Track Club  13.08    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Justin King              '87 Monroeville Area Activity 11.30
 2 Julian Edwards           '87 Phenix Track Club         11.59
 3 Alex Melius              '87 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 11.93
 4 Jamel St.John            '87 Trinity Track Club        12.11
 5 Jamar Byrd               '87 Quick Silver Track Club   12.21
 6 Tarant Anderson          '87 New Jersey Striders       12.24
 7 Kyle Wilson              '87 Franklin Track Club       12.24

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 22.77 Dorien Bryant 1999

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
Top 8 Advance By Time

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Justin King              '87 Monroeville Area Activity 22.98    1
 2 Kenneth Bragg II         '88 Wny Wings                 23.85    2
 3 Austin Whittington       '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    24.18    1
 4 Kyle Wilson              '87 Franklin Track Club       24.46    2
 5 Jamar Byrd               '87 Quick Silver Track Club   24.49    2
 6 Brandon Lane             '87 Frankford Trackers        24.64    1
 7 Kahim Sturgis            '87 Elizabeth Track Club      25.12    2
 8 Tarant Anderson          '87 New Jersey Striders       25.19    2
 9 Dadre Williams           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   25.46    2
10 Christopher Reddick      '87 Tri-County Express T.C.   25.50    3
11 James King               '87 Monroeville Area Activity 25.58    1
12 Matthew Kardos           '88 Tri-County Express T.C.   25.60    3
13 Nino Mazzurco            '88 Chautauqua Striders       26.01    1
14 Ricardo Clark            '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   26.27    2
15 Alfred Colston 3rd       '87 Wny Wings                 26.29    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Justin King              '87 Monroeville Area Activity 23.16
 2 Kenneth Bragg II         '88 Wny Wings                 23.97
 3 Austin Whittington       '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    24.14
 4 Jamar Byrd               '87 Quick Silver Track Club   24.75
 5 Kyle Wilson              '87 Franklin Track Club       24.97
 6 Kahim Sturgis            '87 Elizabeth Track Club      25.03
 7 Brandon Lane             '87 Frankford Trackers        25.74
 8 Tarant Anderson          '87 New Jersey Striders       26.86

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 52.06 Travis Yancey 1997

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Julian Edwards           '87 Phenix Track Club           52.29    2
 2 Austin Whittington       '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.      53.32    1
 3 Yeremiah Shemuale        '87 Phenix Track Club           53.73    1
 4 Justin Springer          '87 Franklin Track Club         58.17    2
 5 Tavis Chaguay            '87 Trinity Track Club          57.44    1
 6 Brandon Lane             '87 Frankford Trackers          58.78    2
 7 Jason Bragg              '88 Wny Wings                   57.56    1
 8 Kevin Kohn               '87 Lakeland Junior Track       57.80    1
 9 Jonathon Micklow         '87 Three Rivers Unattached   1:00.66    2
10 Ricardo Clark            '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:00.76    2
11 Charlie Carter           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:04.19    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Julian Edwards           '87 Phenix Track Club         51.27 %
 2 Austin Whittington       '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    52.44
 3 Yeremiah Shemuale        '87 Phenix Track Club         52.65
 4 Brandon Lane             '87 Frankford Trackers        55.69
 5 Kevin Kohn               '87 Lakeland Junior Track     56.43
 6 Tavis Chaguay            '87 Trinity Track Club        56.73
 7 Justin Springer          '87 Franklin Track Club       56.91

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 2:06.00 Christian Seifert 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Yeremiah Shemuale        '87 Phenix Track Club         2:07.23    1
 2 Griffin Burns            '87 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   2:07.53    1
 3 Joshua Durkin            '88 Niagara Unattached        2:09.72    1
 4 Kevin Kohn               '87 Lakeland Junior Track     2:16.56    1
 5 Jason Bragg              '88 Wny Wings                 2:16.78    2
 6 Alec Pearson             '87 Chautauqua Striders       2:17.98    1
 7 Tyler Brooks             '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    2:20.79    1
 8 Brandon Lane             '87 Frankford Trackers        2:21.64    2
 9 Rassan Davis             '87 Willis Track Club         2:22.69    2
10 Tavis Chaguay            '87 Trinity Track Club        2:23.15    1
11 Dan Leonard              '87 Wolverine Track Club      2:25.34    2
12 Nick Henderson           '88 Wolverine Track Club      2:26.30    2
13 Ussiri Joshua            '88 Cny Impalas               2:41.29    2

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 4:24.00 Steven Slattery 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Thomas Walsh             '87 New Jersey Unattached     4:36.85
 2 Joe Ennis                '88 New Jersey Unattached     4:40.24
 3 Ashton Johnson           '87 Mallery Challengers T.C.  4:41.76
 4 Alec Pearson             '87 Chautauqua Striders       4:47.06
 5 Korey Edwards            '87 Lakeland Junior Track     4:53.47
 6 John Nemeth              '87 Wings of Moon Track Club  4:53.81
 7 Lucas Zarzeczny          '88 Wings of Moon Track Club  5:12.09
 8 Ussiri Joshua            '88 Cny Impalas               5:19.80
 9 Peter Brown              '87 Wny Wings                 5:24.15
10 Michael Manley           '88 West Chester Track Club   5:24.20
11 David Sadusky            '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   5:47.42
12 Christopher Johnson      '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 5:57.63

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

% Region 2: 9:28.36 Steven Slattery 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Thomas Walsh             '87 New Jersey Unattached      9:53.24
 2 Joe Ennis                '88 New Jersey Unattached     10:06.99
 3 Korey Edwards            '87 Lakeland Junior Track     10:15.78
 4 Ashton Johnson           '87 Mallery Challengers T.C.  10:19.11
 5 Justin Heinze            '87 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   10:46.43
 6 Lucas Zarzeczny          '88 Wings of Moon Track Club  11:05.67
 7 Christopher Johnson      '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 12:40.46
 8 David Sadusky            '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13:47.95

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

% Region 2: 14.28 Michael Roberts 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ronald Giza              '87 Niagara Unattached        16.01
 2 Alex Henson              '88 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.10
 3 Charlie Carter           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   18.96
 4 Jovon Morant             '88 Buffalo Panthers          21.48

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles

% Region 2: 26.36 Allan Wade 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Yeremiah Shemuale        '87 Phenix Track Club         26.31 %
 2 Austin Whittington       '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    27.24
 3 Ronald Giza              '87 Niagara Unattached        28.33
 4 Thomas Walls             '88 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  28.98
 5 Jonathan Enyeart         '87 Pacer Track Club          29.56
 6 Charlie Carter           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   29.58
 7 Alex Henson              '88 Penn Hills Eagles Track   29.69

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 45.27 Morris Estate Track Club 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  2FRK      Franklin Track Club       46.74
 2  3WIN      Wny Wings                 48.24
 3  2TRN      Trinity Track Club        48.41
 4  1COA      Coatesville Striders      48.66
 5  2NJS      New Jersey Striders       50.89
 6  4PHE      Penn Hills Eagles Track   50.99
 -  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club     DQ

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 3:39.24 Morris Estate Track Club 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1COA      Coatesville Striders      3:49.72
 2  2FRK      Franklin Track Club       3:53.00
 3  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  3:53.76
 4  3WIN      Wny Wings                 3:54.44
 5  2WIL      Willis Track Club         4:08.38
 6  3BUF      Buffalo Panthers          4:14.02

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 9:07.63 Morris Estate Track Club 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1COA      Coatesville Striders      9:41.42

Youth Boys High Jump

% Region 2: 1.87m (6'01.50") Thomas Dijon 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Brandon Lane           '87 Frankford Trackers  1.70m   5'07.00
 2 Quentin Williams       '87 Comets Track Club   1.60m   5'03.00
 3 Nick Henderson         '88 Wolverine Track Clu 1.55m   5'01.00
 4 Danny Cannici          '87 New Jersey Striders 1.50m   4'11.00
 5 Kyle Clayton           '88 Wall Track Club     1.40m   4'07.00
 6 Mehran Hedjazi         '87 Monroeville Area Ac 1.40m   4'07.00
 7 BJ Wolfgang            '87 South Park Track Cl 1.35m   4'05.00
 8 Alex Melius            '87 Tussey Mountain Tra 1.35m   4'05.00

Youth Boys Long Jump

% Region 2: 6.35m (20'10.00") Edward Drummond 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Justin King            '87 Monroeville Area Ac 5.90m   19'04.25
 2 Kevin Tolver           '87 Delaware Diamonds T 5.63m   18'05.75
 3 Kevin Kohn             '87 Lakeland Junior Tra 5.61m   18'05.00
 4 Jamar Byrd             '87 Quick Silver Track  5.60m   18'04.50
 5 Peter Ceretti          '87 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 5.38m   17'08.00
 6 Alex Melius            '87 Tussey Mountain Tra 5.05m   16'07.00
 7 Parrin Jones           '88 Morris Estate Track 4.87m   15'11.75
 8 Ronald Moore           '88 Phila. Express      4.84m   15'10.50
 9 Shaun Minnich          '87 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 4.79m   15'08.75
10 Nick Henderson         '88 Wolverine Track Clu 4.60m   15'01.25
11 Nino Mazzurco          '88 Chautauqua Striders 4.38m   14'04.50
12 Jedidah Gardner        '87 Wny Wings           4.35m   14'03.25

Youth Boys Triple Jump

% Region 2: 12.51m (41'00.50") Michael (German) Roberts 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Kevin Tolver           '87 Delaware Diamonds T 10.62m   34'10.25
 2 Dan Leonard            '87 Wolverine Track Clu 10.36m   34'00.00
 3 Aaron Smith            '88 Monroeville Area Ac 10.08m   33'01.00
 4 Kyle Clayton           '88 Wall Track Club     10.06m   33'00.25
 5 BJ Wolfgang            '87 South Park Track Cl  9.02m   29'07.25

Youth Boys Shot Put

% Region 2: 15.33m (50'03.50") Ray Wilks 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Brian Cortina          '87 New Jersey Unattach 13.53m   44'04.75
 2 Shaun Minnich          '87 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 13.37m   43'10.50
 3 Jim Harbodin           '87 Monroeville Area Ac 10.83m   35'06.50
 4 Benjamin Linton        '87 NJ Track & Fld Coal 10.74m   35'03.00
 5 Jonathan Enyeart       '87 Pacer Track Club    10.42m   34'02.25
 6 Zachary Eaton          '87 Niagara Unattached  10.05m   32'11.75
 7 Nick Boerio            '87 Wings of Moon Track  9.85m   32'03.75
 8 Edgar Escobar          '87 New Jersey Unattach  9.64m   31'07.50
 9 Matthew Kardos         '88 Tri-County Express   9.63m   31'07.25

Youth Boys Discus Throw

% Region 2: 52.30m (171'07.00") Ray Wilks 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Brian Cortina          '87 New Jersey Unattach 46.21m   151'07.00
 2 James King             '87 Monroeville Area Ac 39.60m   129'11.00
 3 James Stathopoulos     '88 New Jersey Striders 35.14m   115'03.00
 4 Nick Boerio            '87 Wings of Moon Track 33.09m   108'07.00
 5 Zachary Eaton          '87 Niagara Unattached  33.09m   108'07.00
 6 Christopher Warning    '87 Monroeville Area Ac 32.81m   107'08.00
 7 Jim Harbodin           '87 Monroeville Area Ac 28.67m   94'01.00
 8 Joseph Hollingsworth   '87 Buffalo Pioneers    22.98m   75'05.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

% Region 2: 49.38m (162'00.00") Corey McCahe 1992

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 George Farrand         '87 Lakeland Junior Tra 37.58m   123'03.00
 2 Nick Boerio            '87 Wings of Moon Track 35.38m   116'01.00
 3 Joseph Nemeth          '87 Wings of Moon Track 33.52m   110'00.00
 4 Zachariah Kampfer      '87 Beaver County Track 33.30m   109'03.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

%      Region 2: 2918 Chris Waldron 1998
* 3pl Qual Stan: 2662               2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Nick Henderson           '88 Wolverine Track Club      1965
 2 Jonathan Enyeart         '87 Pacer Track Club          1904
 3 Dan Schulte              '88 Pacer Track Club          1779
 4 Joseph Hollingsworth     '87 Buffalo Pioneers          1281

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

% Region 2: 15:21.39 Zachary Pollinger 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Billy Wides              '87 New Jersey Striders       16:35.34
 2 Michael Holder           '88 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  18:06.08

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 10.68 Joshwyn Abrams 1997

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dorien Bryant            '85 Trinity Track Club        10.81    2
 2 Joseph Porter            '85 Franklin Track Club       11.25    1
 3 Mike Williamson          '85 Wny Jets                  11.35    2
 4 Schafer Sherrer          '85 Quick Silver Track Club   11.35    1
 5 David Hurd               '85 Morris Estate Track Club  11.35    1
 6 Eddie Nordee             '85 Buffalo Pioneers          11.72    2
 7 John Holiday             '85 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   11.74    1
 8 Evan Johnson             '85 Phila. Express            11.83    1
 9 Jordan Lester            '86 Cny Impalas               11.95    2
10 Jeremy Acie              '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   11.97    2
11 Joseph Hicks             '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12.14    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dorien Bryant            '85 Trinity Track Club        10.98
 2 Joseph Porter            '85 Franklin Track Club       11.15
 3 Schafer Sherrer          '85 Quick Silver Track Club   11.38
 4 David Hurd               '85 Morris Estate Track Club  11.41
 5 Mike Williamson          '85 Wny Jets                  11.61
 6 Eddie Nordee             '85 Buffalo Pioneers          11.65
 7 John Holiday             '85 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   11.76
 8 Evan Johnson             '85 Phila. Express            11.92

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 22.04 Edward Drummond 1996

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dorien Bryant            '85 Trinity Track Club        22.10    1
 2 Schafer Sherrer          '85 Quick Silver Track Club   22.57    2
 3 David Hurd               '85 Morris Estate Track Club  23.07    1
 4 Mike Williamson          '85 Wny Jets                  23.32    2
 5 John Holiday             '85 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   23.50    2
 6 Eddie Nordee             '85 Buffalo Pioneers          23.98    1
 7 Mike Bibbs               '86 Wild Athletic Club        24.05    1
 8 Evan Johnson             '85 Phila. Express            24.38    1
 9 Jeremy Acie              '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   24.59    2
10 Ibrahim Ramadan          '85 Buffalo Pioneers          24.76    2
11 Joseph Hicks             '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   24.77    1
12 James Carter             '86 Wings of Moon Track Club  27.57    1
13 Raymond Schifino         '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   30.35    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dorien Bryant            '85 Trinity Track Club        21.98 %
 2 Schafer Sherrer          '85 Quick Silver Track Club   22.44
 3 David Hurd               '85 Morris Estate Track Club  22.82
 4 Mike Williamson          '85 Wny Jets                  22.88
 5 Eddie Nordee             '85 Buffalo Pioneers          23.70
 6 John Holiday             '85 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   23.85
 7 Mike Bibbs               '86 Wild Athletic Club        24.13

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 49.80 Joe Lee 1991

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Steve Martin             '85 Morris Estate Track Club  52.03    1
 2 Eric Bream               '85 Niagara Unattached        52.59    2
 3 Mike Bibbs               '86 Wild Athletic Club        53.93    1
 4 Jerrai Massegill         '86 Trinity Track Club        55.20    2
 5 Randall Scott            '86 Morris Estate Track Club  54.26    1
 6 Justyn Davis             '85 New Jersey Striders       55.43    2
 7 Paul Micklow             '85 Three Rivers Unattached   55.84    2
 8 Joseph Hicks             '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   56.96    1
 9 Mike Coe                 '86 Tri-County Express T.C.   57.40    1
10 Adam Smithson            '86 Wny Jets                  57.53    2
11 Christian Cooper         '85 Morris Estate Track Club  58.09    1
12 Joseph Brown             '85 Niagara Unattached        59.33    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Eric Bream               '85 Niagara Unattached        51.50
 2 Steve Martin             '85 Morris Estate Track Club  51.89
 3 Randall Scott            '86 Morris Estate Track Club  54.04
 4 Mike Bibbs               '86 Wild Athletic Club        54.58
 5 Justyn Davis             '85 New Jersey Striders       55.17
 6 Jerrai Massegill         '86 Trinity Track Club        55.75
 7 Joseph Hicks             '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   57.58

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 1:56.47 Trinity Gray 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Paul Riley               '85 Wny Jets                  2:01.94
 2 Will Gravely             '85 West Chester Track Club   2:04.63
 3 Julien Cherrington       '86 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  2:04.88
 4 Christian Cooper         '85 Morris Estate Track Club  2:06.87
 5 Paul Micklow             '85 Three Rivers Unattached   2:13.09
 6 Asteway Gass             '86 Willis Track Club         2:15.05
 7 Andrew Higgins           '86 Wny Jets                  2:15.47
 8 Carlos Epichan           '86 New Jersey Unattached     2:16.63
 9 Kevin Weatherbee         '86 Phila. Express            2:34.63

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 5:39.81 Randy Coleman 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Will Gravely             '85 West Chester Track Club   4:22.02 %
 2 Ryan O'Rourke            '86 Wny Jets                  4:22.28 %
 3 Christian Cooper         '85 Morris Estate Track Club  4:24.52 %
 4 Carlos Epichan           '86 New Jersey Unattached     4:37.26 %
 5 Scott Knackmuhs          '85 New Jersey Unattached     4:38.88 %
 6 Asteway Gass             '86 Willis Track Club         4:40.36 %
 7 Neil Farszmil            '85 Wny Jets                  4:41.80 %
 8 Brian Sims               '85 New Jersey Unattached     4:42.69 %
 9 Kevin Weatherbee         '86 Phila. Express            5:35.93 %

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

% Region 2: 9:07.30 Joseph Dunlop 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Tim O'Neil               '86 The Tribe                  9:32.03
 2 Christian Volk           '86 Wny Jets                  10:06.78
 3 Daniel O'Keefe           '85 Wny Jets                  10:07.45
 4 Brian Sims               '85 New Jersey Unattached     10:11.61
 5 Danny Mueller            '86 Chautauqua Striders       10:16.12
 6 Kyle Steinnagel          '86 New Jersey Unattached     10:27.30
 7 Richard Skomra           '86 Wny Jets                  10:37.67

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

% Region 2: 14.50 Michael Roberts 1995

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Jeffrey Porter           '85 Franklin Track Club       14.36 %  2
 2 Justin Gunter            '85 Three Rivers Unattached   15.95    1
 3 Keith Burke              '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  16.01    1
 4 Jeffrey Pammer           '85 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   16.04    2
 5 Shawn Donovan            '85 Wny Jets                  16.08    2
 6 John Pidgeon             '85 Wny Jets                  17.72    1
 7 Malik Culbreath          '85 Phila Panthers Track Club 16.19    2
 8 Thomas Henderson         '86 Wolverine Track Club      18.31    1
 9 John Carter              '86 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    18.67    1
10 Alan Dummett             '86 Supersonics Track Club    19.77    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jeffrey Porter           '85 Franklin Track Club       14.34 %
 2 Shawn Donovan            '85 Wny Jets                  15.82
 3 Jeffrey Pammer           '85 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   15.96
 4 Keith Burke              '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  16.08
 5 Malik Culbreath          '85 Phila Panthers Track Club 16.32
 6 Justin Gunter            '85 Three Rivers Unattached   16.85
 7 John Pidgeon             '85 Wny Jets                  16.97

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

% Region 2: 55.40 Michael Roberts 1995

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Anthony Hegedus          '85 Mid-Atlantic Unattached     59.52    1
 2 Malik Culbreath          '85 Phila Panthers Track Club 1:00.10    2
 3 Keith Burke              '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:00.24    1
 4 Shawn Donovan            '85 Wny Jets                  1:05.23    2
 5 Justin Gunter            '85 Three Rivers Unattached   1:02.04    1
 6 Marquis Dexter           '85 Phila. Express            1:05.58    2
 7 John Carter              '86 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    1:03.60    1
 8 John Pidgeon             '85 Wny Jets                  1:05.61    1
 9 Alan Dummett             '86 Supersonics Track Club    1:09.58    2
10 Robert Zisk              '86 Franklin Track Club       1:10.14    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Malik Culbreath          '85 Phila Panthers Track Club   58.51
 2 Keith Burke              '85 NJ Track & Fld Coalition    58.60
 3 Anthony Hegedus          '85 Mid-Atlantic Unattached     59.38
 4 Justin Gunter            '85 Three Rivers Unattached   1:02.55
 5 Shawn Donovan            '85 Wny Jets                  1:03.74
 6 John Carter              '86 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    1:04.68
 7 Marquis Dexter           '85 Phila. Express            1:04.78
 8 John Pidgeon             '85 Wny Jets                  1:07.02

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

% Region 2: 6:02.92 Steve Slattery 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Matthew Soult            '85 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   7:03.16
 2 Carlos Epichan           '86 New Jersey Unattached     7:16.84
 3 Kent Zwikl               '85 Emery Track & Field Assoc 7:26.06
 4 Michael Moriarty         '85 New Jersey Unattached     7:30.63
 5 Kyle Steinnagel          '86 New Jersey Unattached     7:57.69

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 43.77 Willingboro Track Club 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  2TRN      Trinity Track Club        44.60
 2  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  45.81
 3  1PEX      Phila. Express            48.64
 -  1PAN      Phila Panthers Track Club    DQ

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 3:26.40 Regency Track Club 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1PAN      Phila Panthers Track Club 3:30.27
 2  2TRN      Trinity Track Club        3:32.61
 3  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club  3:33.96
 4  3PIO      Buffalo Pioneers          3:40.36
 5  3WNY      Wny Jets                  3:41.71
 6  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  3:42.14
 7  1FRK      Frankford Trackers        3:51.11
 8  2COM      Comets Track Club         3:53.42

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 8:24.42 Mallery Challengers Track Club 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  9:10.17
 2  2FRK      Franklin Track Club       9:44.06

Intermediate Boys High Jump

% Region 2: 1.99m (6'06.25") Michael Roberts 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 William Allison        '85 Trinity Track Club  1.85m   6'00.75
 2 Thomas Henderson       '86 Wolverine Track Clu 1.70m   5'07.00
 3 Va-Dmir Dickens        '85 Comets Track Club   1.70m   5'07.00
 4 Quaison Carter         '86 New Jersey Striders 1.55m   5'01.00
 5 William Tackett        '86 South Butler Flyers 1.50m   4'11.00
 6 James Carter           '86 Wings of Moon Track 1.36m   4'05.50
 7 Ryan Mykut             '86 Tussey Mountain Tra 1.34m   4'04.75
 - Ryan O'Connor          '85 Chautauqua Striders    NH

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

% Region 2: 3.96m (12'11.75") Eric DiNovo 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 John Gage              '86 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 3.45m   11'03.75
 2 Alex Severn            '86 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 1.70m   5'07.00

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

% Region 2: 7.16m (23'06.00") Darius Pemberton 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Franklin Andreyko      '85 New Jersey Unattach 6.75m   22'01.75
 2 William Allison        '85 Trinity Track Club  6.59m   21'07.50
 3 John Holiday           '85 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 6.07m   19'11.00
 4 Alex Jacques           '86 Chautauqua Striders 5.62m   18'05.25
 5 Galen Ford             '86 Wny Jets            5.45m   17'10.75
 6 Malik Dennis           '86 Delaware Diamonds T 5.43m   17'09.75
 7 Kory Bottles           '86 South Butler Flyers 5.40m   17'08.75
 8 Thomas Henderson       '86 Wolverine Track Clu 5.11m   16'09.25
 9 Albert Legg            '85 Phila. Express      4.91m   16'01.50
10 William Tackett        '86 South Butler Flyers 4.35m   14'03.25
 - Shawn Bell             '85 Starting Line TC     FOUL

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

% Region 2: 17.46m (57'03.50") Kevin Digiorgio 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Zahir Crite            '85 New Jersey Unattach 13.62m   44'08.25
 2 Joseph Robb            '85 Wny Jets            13.23m   43'05.00
 3 Jason Warning          '85 Monroeville Area Ac 12.63m   41'05.25
 4 Jeremiah Cole          '85 Niagara Unattached  12.29m   40'04.00
 5 Mike Plisakl           '85 New Jersey Unattach 12.22m   40'01.25
 6 Kellen Cooper          '85 NJ Track & Fld Coal 11.46m   37'07.25
 7 Jeffery Rosage         '86 Chautauqua Striders 11.37m   37'03.75
 8 Jason Maier            '85 New Jersey Unattach 11.34m   37'02.50
 9 Ryan Mykut             '86 Tussey Mountain Tra  7.08m   23'02.75
 - Chad Radgowski         '86 Three Rivers Unatta   FOUL

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

% Region 2: 54.35m (178'04.00") Kevin Digiorgio 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Gary McDermott         '85 New Jersey Unattach 43.67m   143'03.00
 2 Matthew Lherisson      '85 New Jersey Unattach 41.99m   137'09.00
 3 Jeremiah Cole          '85 Niagara Unattached  41.08m   134'09.00
 4 Nick Kahanic           '86 Chautauqua Striders 39.60m   129'11.00
 5 Jeffery Rosage         '86 Chautauqua Striders 36.94m   121'02.00
 6 Joseph Robb            '85 Wny Jets            34.69m   113'10.00
 7 Chad Radgowski         '86 Three Rivers Unatta 30.85m   101'02.00
 8 Jason Maier            '85 New Jersey Unattach 26.88m   88'02.00
 9 Raymond Schifino       '86 Penn Hills Eagles T 17.00m   55'09.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

% Region 2: 54.53m (178'11.00") Greg Weitz 1988

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Bryan Long             '85 Pacer Track Club    44.84m   147'01.00
 2 Joseph Robb            '85 Wny Jets            43.50m   142'08.00
 3 Daniel Kelly           '85 Green Streakers of  40.72m   133'07.00
 4 Chad Radgowski         '86 Three Rivers Unatta 40.20m   131'11.00

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

%      Region 2: 6017 John Chacko 1989
* 3pl Qual Stan: 4895             2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Thomas Henderson         '86 Wolverine Track Club      4579
 2 Bill Thalman             '85 New Jersey Unattached     3776

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Zackary Pollinger        '86 New Jersey Striders       24:40.56

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 10.40 Scott Mack 1992

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Mike Major               '83 Phila Panthers Track Club 10.72    1
 2 Smith Morris             '84 Wny Jets                  10.90    2
 3 Kemar Berry              '84 Wny Jets                  11.32    2
 4 Travis Mosley            '84 Trinity Track Club        11.32    2
 5 Chris Degrasse           '84 Franklin Track Club       11.46    1
 6 Thomas Blumenstein       '83 Willis Track Club         11.51    1
 7 Karlon Nixon             '82 County Track Club         11.48    2
 7 Chinyelu Booker          '84 Franklin Track Club       11.48    2
 9 Carlos Torres            '83 Wny Jets                  11.62    1
10 Michael Haluszczak       '84 Wings of Moon Track Club  11.85    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Mike Major               '83 Phila Panthers Track Club 10.81
 2 Smith Morris             '84 Wny Jets                  11.13
 3 Kemar Berry              '84 Wny Jets                  11.18
 4 Travis Mosley            '84 Trinity Track Club        11.45
 5 Thomas Blumenstein       '83 Willis Track Club         11.48
 6 Chris Degrasse           '84 Franklin Track Club       11.59
 7 Chinyelu Booker          '84 Franklin Track Club       11.74

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 21.54 Ty Adams 1993

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Kemar Berry              '84 Wny Jets                  22.33    1
 2 Travis Mosley            '84 Trinity Track Club        22.62    2
 3 Maurice Garlic           '83 Morris Estate Track Club  22.84    2
 4 Matthew Sheets           '84 Quick Silver Track Club   22.89    1
 5 Nick Wetherby            '84 Chautauqua Striders       23.08    2
 6 Carlos Torres            '83 Wny Jets                  23.18    1
 7 Patrick Fricke           '84 Niagara Unattached        23.10    2
 8 Karlon Nixon             '82 County Track Club         23.31    1
 9 Keith Hodge              '83 New Jersey Unattached     23.44    2
10 Michael Haluszczak       '84 Wings of Moon Track Club  23.72    2
11 Chad Lausberg            '83 South Butler Flyers       24.03    2
12 Mark Clark               '84 Phila. Express            24.06    1
13 Bryant Perkins           '82 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    24.12    1
14 Keenan Goins             '84 New Jersey Unattached     24.17    1
15 Rayon Fulton             '84 Phila. Express            24.47    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kemar Berry              '84 Wny Jets                  22.08
 2 Maurice Garlic           '83 Morris Estate Track Club  22.31
 3 Travis Mosley            '84 Trinity Track Club        22.56
 4 Matthew Sheets           '84 Quick Silver Track Club   22.80
 5 Patrick Fricke           '84 Niagara Unattached        22.86
 6 Nick Wetherby            '84 Chautauqua Striders       22.98
 7 Carlos Torres            '83 Wny Jets                  23.51

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

% Region 2: 48.11 Ty Adams 1993

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Travis Yancey            '83 Morris Estate Track Club  49.34    2
 2 Shannon Sherrer          '84 Quick Silver Track Club   50.44    1
 3 Mike Blasdell            '83 Chautauqua Striders       51.12    1
 4 Nick Wetherby            '84 Chautauqua Striders       52.51    2
 5 Amir Faruq               '83 Wny Jets                  52.55    2
 6 Chad Lausberg            '83 South Butler Flyers       56.11    1
 7 Tony Carrington          '84 Wings of Moon Track Club  53.57    2
 8 Daniel Taylor            '84 Wny Jets                  55.83    2
 9 Michael Benson           '84 Willis Track Club         57.28    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Travis Yancey            '83 Morris Estate Track Club  48.71
 2 Shannon Sherrer          '84 Quick Silver Track Club   50.05
 3 Mike Blasdell            '83 Chautauqua Striders       50.35
 4 Nick Wetherby            '84 Chautauqua Striders       51.83
 5 Amir Faruq               '83 Wny Jets                  53.31
 6 Tony Carrington          '84 Wings of Moon Track Club  54.72
 7 Daniel Taylor            '84 Wny Jets                  55.15

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

% Region 2: 1:55.80 Donan Fenner 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Shannon Sherrer          '84 Quick Silver Track Club   1:58.61
 2 Joseph Otto              '83 Wny Jets                  2:00.35
 3 Joe Forrest              '83 Morris Estate Track Club  2:01.07
 4 Fred Vaughn              '83 Morris Estate Track Club  2:05.67
 5 Jack Lee                 '84 Chautauqua Striders       2:07.55
 6 Rod Hairston             '82 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:20.87
 7 Chad Lausberg            '83 South Butler Flyers       2:24.31

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

% Region 2: 3:58.20 Mark Sivieri 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Rod Hairston             '82 Penn Hills Eagles Track   4:26.60
 2 Andre Willis             '84 Phila Panthers Track Club 4:28.18
 3 Paul Blocker             '83 Phila Panthers Track Club 4:30.82
 4 Albert Argvelles         '84 New Jersey Unattached     4:31.93
 5 Peter Arend              '84 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   4:52.09

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

% Region 2: 15:20.70 Joseph Dunlop 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Jesse Rappole            '82 Wny Wings                 16:18.40
 2 Damony Giles             '84 Mallery Challengers T.C.  16:45.23
 3 Tim Byrnes               '84 Wny Jets                  17:11.66
 4 Andre Willis             '84 Phila Panthers Track Club 17:22.35
 5 Craig Beal               '84 Unattached                17:51.10
 6 Peter Arend              '84 Mid-Atlantic Unattached   18:02.24
 7 Paul Blocker             '83 Phila Panthers Track Club 18:03.54
 8 Ronnie DeLauter          '84 Wings of Moon Track Club  19:09.20

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

% Region 2: 13.94 Deworski Odom 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Erich Smithson           '82 Wny Jets                  14.81
 2 Jordan Rajan             '84 West Chester Track Club   15.16
 3 David Griffin            '84 Three Rivers Unattached   15.52
 4 Christopher Lenz         '83 Wny Jets                  15.68
 5 Keenan Goins             '84 New Jersey Unattached     16.39
 6 Donald Peterson          '84 New Jersey Unattached     16.42
 7 Asmar Green              '83 Plainfield Tsunami        16.98
 8 Jarrod Parsons           '84 Chautauqua Striders       18.47

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

% Region 2: 53.10 Anthony Hampton 1992

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Adrian Findlay           '82 Phila Panthers Track Club   53.14    1
 2 Erich Smithson           '82 Wny Jets                    55.45    2
 3 Christopher Lenz         '83 Wny Jets                    56.18    2
 4 Chris Waldron            '84 Chautauqua Striders         56.80    1
 5 Donald Peterson          '84 New Jersey Unattached       57.44    1
 6 Keenan Goins             '84 New Jersey Unattached       59.58    2
 7 Jordan Rajan             '84 West Chester Track Club     57.76    1
 8 David Griffin            '84 Three Rivers Unattached   1:01.06    1
 9 Jason Reed               '84 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:01.36    1
10 Olajide Araromc          '84 NJ Track & Fld Coalition  1:02.15    1
11 Mark Prior               '83 West Seneca TC            1:02.34    2
12 Ryan McGuire             '84 Wny Jets                  1:02.67    2
13 Asmar Green              '83 Plainfield Tsunami        1:05.34    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Adrian Findlay           '82 Phila Panthers Track Club   52.49 %
 2 Erich Smithson           '82 Wny Jets                    55.39
 3 Chris Waldron            '84 Chautauqua Striders         55.41
 4 Christopher Lenz         '83 Wny Jets                    55.56
 5 Jordan Rajan             '84 West Chester Track Club     58.32
 6 Donald Peterson          '84 New Jersey Unattached       59.97
 7 Keenan Goins             '84 New Jersey Unattached     1:01.98
 8 Jaivon Lewis             '84 Yeadon Striders T.C.      1:02.31

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

% Region 2: 6:04.30 Eric Zack 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Paul Blocker             '83 Phila Panthers Track Club 7:07.77
 2 Eric D'Orvilliers        '83 New Jersey Unattached     7:48.56

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 41.71 Camden City Track Club 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  1PAN      Phila Panthers Track Club 41.48 %
 2  3WNY      Wny Jets                  43.00
 3  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club  43.46
 4  2FRK      Franklin Track Club       43.58
 5  1PEX      Phila. Express            47.61

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 3:14.70 Mantas Track Club 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1PAN      Phila Panthers Track Club 3:16.18
 2  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club  3:16.86
 3  3WNY      Wny Jets                  3:25.05
 4  3CST      Chautauqua Striders       3:26.23
 5  2NJT      NJ Track & Fld Coalition  3:41.34

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

% Region 2: 8:02.81 Cosmic Track Club 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  1MOR      Morris Estate Track Club  8:13.47
 2  3WIN      Wny Wings                 8:38.78

Young Men's High Jump

% Region 2: 2.02m (6'07.50") Robert Stevenson 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Adalberto Diaz         '82 Wny Jets            1.78m   5'10.00
 2 Tom Kowal              '84 New Jersey Unattach 1.78m   5'10.00
 3 Mattew Huntz           '83 Wny Jets            1.78m   5'10.00
 4 Matt Steger            '84 Checkers AC         1.78m   5'10.00
 5 Asmar Green            '83 Plainfield Tsunami  1.63m   5'04.25

Young Men's Pole Vault

% Region 2: 4.65m (15'03.00") Jesse Ohm 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Clinton Blinka         '82 Three Rivers Unatta 4.25m   13'11.25
 2 Jason Emery            '83 New Jersey Unattach 4.10m   13'05.25
 3 Michael Ksionzyk       '83 Niagara Unattached  3.95m   12'11.50
 4 Andy Carlson           '84 Chautauqua Striders 3.50m   11'05.75
 5 Brandon Nelson         '83 Mid-Atlantic Unatta 3.35m   10'11.75
 - Marlando Powell        '82 Phila Panthers Trac    NH

Young Men's Long Jump

% Region 2: 7.25m (23'09.50") Chris Gillis 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Scott Limberg          '83 Chautauqua Striders 6.99m   22'11.25
 2 Mark Hedberg           '82 Chautauqua Striders 6.60m   21'08.00
 3 Chris Degrasse         '84 Franklin Track Club 6.31m   20'08.50
 4 Matthew Broderick      '84 Wny Wings           6.31m   20'08.50
 5 DeVonne Goode          '84 Penn Hills Eagles T 6.10m   20'00.25
 6 Rayon Taylor           '84 NJ Track & Fld Coal 6.04m   19'09.75
 7 Brandon Littles        '84 Wny Jets            5.98m   19'07.50
 8 Asmar Green            '83 Plainfield Tsunami  5.50m   18'00.50
 - Jeremy Moses           '84 Mon Valley Track Cl  FOUL

Young Men's Shot Put

% Region 2: 17.35m (56'11.25") Louis Gordon 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Dennis Taylor          '83 Mon Valley Track Cl 14.51m   47'07.25
 2 Travis Weyand          '84 Beaver County Track 11.75m   38'06.75

Young Men's Discus Throw

% Region 2: 54.60m (179'01.00") John Halli 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Dennis Taylor          '83 Mon Valley Track Cl 44.24m   145'02.00
 2 Travis Weyand          '84 Beaver County Track 39.37m   129'02.00
 3 Joshua Brown           '83 Phila Panthers Trac 38.63m   126'09.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw

% Region 2: 59.84m (196'04.00") John DeValence 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Kevin Duffy            '84 New Jersey Unattach 53.22m   174'07.00
 2 Matt Stiles            '84 Quick Silver Track  50.00m   164'00.00
 3 Dan Gale               '83 Quick Silver Track  47.94m   157'03.00
 4 Joshua Brown           '83 Phila Panthers Trac 47.34m   155'04.00

Young Men's Decathlon

%      Region 2: 6540 Tom Wise 1993
* 3pl Qual Stan: 5884          2001

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Scott Angelo             '83 New Jersey Unattached     4957
 2 Eddy Byrne               '83 Monroe TC                 4307
 3 Matthew Douglas          '84 Monroe TC                 4280
 4 Joshua Brown             '83 Phila Panthers Track Club 4075
 5 Mattew Huntz             '83 Wny Jets                  4067
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec