Join/Renew Now

Region 15 Championships

6/15-17/2001, Las Vegas, NV

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Prinye, Jaja                 So. Cal Cheetahs          15.05  NWI
 2 Houston, Vanessa         '91 Flo-Jo International      15.15  NWI
 3 Bozeman, Brittany            Moreno Valley Rockets     15.24  NWI
 4 Dunn, Karynn             '92 Free Spirit Track Club    15.24  NWI
 5 Berry, Kayln                 Team OF Purpose           15.27  NWI
 6 Kiara, Thomas                So. Cal Cheetahs          15.59  NWI
 7 Porter, Carissa          '91 Pasadena Running Roses    16.19  NWI
 8 Taylor, Ashlee               Rancho Track Club         16.72  NWI

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Perkins, Naomi               Team OF Purpose           29.49  NWI
 2 Houston, Vanessa         '91 Flo-Jo International      30.06  NWI
 3 Bozeman, Brittany            Moreno Valley Rockets     30.50  NWI
 4 Kiara, Thomas                So. Cal Cheetahs          30.54  NWI
 5 Yancy, Angelnell         '91 Las Vegas Heat            30.69  NWI
 6 Maldonado, Marjani           Riverside Swift Performan 31.14  NWI
 7 Rodriquez, Melina        '92 Mountain Veiw Panthers    31.43  NWI

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 DeJurnett, Lor'Rena          Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:02.70
 2 Perkins, Naomi               Team OF Purpose           1:05.21
 3 Davis, Monisha               Inland Empire Sprinter    1:07.95
 4 Johnson, Kalise              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:07.99
 5 Love-Anthony, Areana         Hawks Track Club          1:10.29
 6 Thompson, Turquoise          Riverside Swift Performan 1:12.22
 7 Connor, Unique           '91 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    1:12.26
 8 King, Jessica            '91 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    1:14.23

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Owens, Chelsea           '92 Unattached                2:42.53  3
 2 Devine, Ansherae         '91 Las Vegas Heat            2:46.45  3
 3 Rhodes, Jazmine          '93 Unattached                2:48.55  3
 4 King, Jessica            '91 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    2:49.06  2
 5 Sebastian, Tenia             So. Cal Roadrunners       2:49.51  3
 6 Doyle, Jessica           '91 Camp Pendleton            2:49.88  2
 6 Rivers, Jonice           '91 Mlk Blasters              2:49.88  2
 8 Polk, Cymone                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:50.30  3
 9 Connor, Unique           '91 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    2:51.11  2
10 Ramire, Yazmin               Rancho Track Club         2:52.77  3
11 Green, Terri                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:53.64  3
12 Low, Danielle                Valley United             2:54.52  3
13 Weaver, Angelica             Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:57.38  3
14 Washington, Kayla            P/S Vegas Flyers          3:03.56  2
15 Coats, Tynia                 P/S Vegas Flyers          3:06.46  3
16 Davis, Shani             '91 Mlk Blasters              3:12.70  2
17 Phillips, Katherine      '92 Mlk Blasters              3:13.16  2
18 Caesar, Ladree               'N Step Youth Track Club  3:18.56  2
19 Gowdy, Marlisha              P/S Vegas Flyers          3:38.87  1
19 Washington, Dymon            P/S Vegas Flyers          3:38.87  3
 - Henry, Aleeshay          '91 Flo-Jo International          DNF  2

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Polk, Cymone                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:24.64
 2 Devine, Ansherae         '91 Las Vegas Heat            5:28.73
 3 Gillette, Penelope           Unattached                5:29.57
 4 Prezluski, Allison           Time MACHINE Usa          5:33.54
 5 Sebastian, Tenia             So. Cal Roadrunners       5:42.37
 6 Low, Danielle                Valley United             5:43.23
 7 Green, Terri                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:50.42
 8 Winkenweder, Stephanie       Temecula Valley Time Mac  6:05.75
 9 St. Laurent, Shanna          SoCal Roadrunners-SD      6:07.35
10 Luna, Jazmin                 Lizards                   6:31.09
 - Owens, Chelsea           '92 Unattached                    DNF

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 55.62
 2  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    56.05
 3  TOP       Team OF Purpose           58.00
 4  HTC       Hawks Track Club          58.48
 5  PS        P/S Vegas Flyers          59.75

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:42.20  1
 2  RTC       Rancho Track Club         4:51.16  1
 3  HTC       Hawks Track Club          4:57.01  1
 4  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:58.03  1
 5  NSTP      'N Step Youth Track Club  5:00.20  2
 6  LAJG "B"  Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:01.64  1
 7  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 5:02.12  2
 8  PS        P/S Vegas Flyers          5:08.45  1
 9  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    5:15.29  2
10  LVH       Las Vegas Heat            5:19.87  1
11  VUN       Valley United             5:22.80  2
 -  VS        Vegas Stealth Youth TC         DQ  1

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Thompson, Turquoise        Riverside Swift Per 1.33m 4'04.25
 2 Vozely, Laurel             San Diego Trailblaz 1.32m 4'04.00
 3 People, Memori         '92 Long Beach Sprinter 1.27m 4'02.00
 4 Chisholm, Casey            Unattached          1.12m 3'08.00
 5 Sanford, Amber             Riverside Swift Per 1.12m 3'08.00
 6 Ross, Andi                 Riverside Swift Per 1.07m 3'06.00
 7 Hall, Jasmine              Valley United       1.07m 3'06.00
 8 Reynolds, Jenna            Team World Track Cl 1.02m 3'04.00
 - Lacson, Paula              Riverside Swift Per  FAIL

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Dunn, Karynn           '92 Free Spirit Track C 4.43m  NWI  14'06.50
 2 Vozely, Laurel             San Diego Trailblaz 3.90m  NWI  12'09.50
 3 Berry, Kayln               Team OF Purpose     3.88m  NWI  12'08.75
 4 Porter, Carissa        '91 Pasadena Running Ro 3.80m  NWI  12'05.75
 5 Usher, Kenya               Hawks Track Club    3.66m  NWI  12'00.25
 6 Kethen, Venice         '91 Las Vegas Heat      3.61m  NWI  11'10.25
 7 Cook, Rashe                West Coast Gazelle  3.55m  NWI  11'07.75
 8 Henry, Aja                 Winning Edge        3.54m  NWI  11'07.50
 9 Watson, Yasmin         '91 Pasadena Running Ro 3.48m  NWI  11'05.00
10 Green, Kyra            '91 Alexander's Lightn  3.34m  NWI  10'11.50
11 Tedrow, Alison         '92 N C Stallions Track 3.30m  NWI  10'10.00
12 Murray, Susanna        '91 Alexander's Lightn  3.29m  NWI  10'09.50
13 Bolden, Kelsey             Inland Empire Sprin 3.10m  NWI  10'02.00
14 Winkenweder, Stephanie     Temecula Valley Tim 3.07m  NWI  10'01.00
15 Brown, Cortney         '91 Pasadena Running Ro 3.06m  NWI  10'00.50
15 Greene, Denai          '91 Elite Feet Youth Cl 3.06m  NWI  10'00.50
17 Henry, Aleeshay        '91 Flo-Jo Internationa 2.96m  NWI  9'08.50
18 Cameron, Shaunice      '91 Vegas Stealth Youth 2.93m  NWI  9'07.50

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Washington, Gemma          Quiet Fire          7.84m 25'08.75
 2 Townsend, Aneisha          Team OF Purpose     7.07m 23'02.50
 3 Reilly, Megan              Valley United       6.47m 21'02.75
 4 Rickman, Lindsay       '91 Camp Pendleton      6.15m 20'02.25
 5 Burrell, Jasmine       '92 Quiet Fire          6.02m 19'09.00
 6 White, Brittany            P/S Vegas Flyers    5.86m 19'02.75
 7 Yancy, Angelnell       '91 Las Vegas Heat      5.69m 18'08.00
 8 Brown, Jenae               P/S Vegas Flyers    5.52m 18'01.50
 9 Connor, Marque         '91 Vegas Stealth Youth 5.47m 17'11.50
10 Williams, Norian       '91 Vegas Stealth Youth 4.31m 14'01.75
11 Gonzalez, Lilia            Unattached          4.29m 14'01.00
11 Maldonado, Marjani         Riverside Swift Per 4.29m 14'01.00
13 Sanford, Amber             Riverside Swift Per 4.16m 13'07.75
14 Shaw, Takara               P/S Vegas Flyers    3.75m 12'03.75
15 Blackshire, Francheska     Crenshaw Cougars    0.44m 1'05.50

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Brown, Ieshiia         '91 Alexander's Lightn  21.21m 69'07.00
 2 Alexander, Myshauna        Los Angeles Jets Gi 20.12m 66'00.00
 3 Robinson, Darriunna        Unattached          16.65m 54'07.00
 4 White, Britany         '91 Team Hurricane      16.23m 53'03.00
 5 Russell, Tia               Los Angeles Jets Gi 14.30m 46'11.00
 6 Watson, Yasmin         '91 Pasadena Running Ro 12.13m 39'09.00
 7 Hall, Vedra            '91 Alexander's Lightn  11.83m 38'10.00
 8 Blackshire, Francheska     Crenshaw Cougars    11.07m 36'04.00
 9 Walker, Bianca             Los Angeles Jets Gi 10.79m 35'05.00
10 Brown, Jenae               P/S Vegas Flyers     9.74m 31'11.00
11 Shaw, Takara               P/S Vegas Flyers     7.83m 25'08.00

Bantam Girls Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Thompson, Turquoise          Riverside Swift Performan 1322
 2 Vozely, Laurel               San Diego                 1162
 3 Yancy, Anjanell              Las Vegas Heat            1063
 4 People, Memori           '92 Long Beach Sprinters      1012
 5 Ross, Andi                   Riverside Swift Performan 1010
 6 Herring, Alycia              Riverside Swift Performan  982
 7 Porter, Carissa          '91 Pasadena Running Roses     861
 8 Sanford, Amber               Riverside Swift Performan  656

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Williams, Breahn         '92 Las Vegas Heat             9:37.8h
 2 Smith, Damonysha             P/S Vegas Flyers           9:46.2h
 3 Packer, Nylasia          '92 Las Vegas Heat            10:07.6h
 4 Caesar, Ladree               'N Step Youth Track Club  12:06.3h
 5 Townsend, Rachel         '91 Pasadena Running Roses    12:36.1h

Event 220 Triathlon Bantam Girls Results

   Athlete Name            Points       SP       HJ      200
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Thompson, Turquoise #790         28.15m    6.99m     1.26
   Riverside Swift Performan      92'04.25 22'11.25   w: NWI
   Year:                     1322    (619)    (334)    (369)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Vozely, Laurel                   31.61m    6.71m     1.36
   San Diego                     103'08.50 22'00.25   w: NWI
   Year:                     1162    (376)    (316)    (470)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Yancy, Anjanell                  29.77m    6.30m     1.16
   Las Vegas Heat                 97'08.00 20'08.00   w: NWI
   Year:                     1063    (498)    (290)    (275)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 People, Memori #404              30.49m    5.55m     1.21
   Long Beach Sprinters          100'00.50 18'02.50   w: NWI
   Year: 92                  1012    (448)    (243)    (321)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Ross, Andi #787                  28.53m    5.38m     1.06
   Riverside Swift Performan      93'07.25 17'07.75   w: NWI
   Year:                     1010    (590)    (232)    (188)
-------------------------------------------------
 6 Herring, Alycia                  29.93m    5.18m     1.16
   Riverside Swift Performan      98'02.50 17'00.00   w: NWI
   Year:                      982    (487)    (220)    (275)
-------------------------------------------------
 7 Porter, Carissa #689             30.60m    4.69m     1.11
   Pasadena Running Roses        100'04.75 15'04.50   w: NWI
   Year: 91                   861    (441)    (189)    (231)
-------------------------------------------------
 8 Sanford, Amber #788              32.59m    4.70m     1.01
   Riverside Swift Performan     106'11.25 15'05.00   w: NWI
   Year:                      656    (317)    (190)    (149)

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Ally, Kevin                  Los Angeles Jets Boys     13.69  NWI
 2 Tryon, Jarrod                Hawks Track Club          13.94  NWI
 3 Harris, Ahntwan              Long Beach Sprinters      14.17  NWI
 4 Johnson, Christian       '91 Flo-Jo International      14.42  NWI
 5 King, Michael                Imani                     14.71  NWI
 6 Raws, Manessiah              West Coast Gazelle        14.99  NWI
 7 Beard, Necho                 Moreno Valley Rockets     15.35  NWI
 8 Crosland, Anthony            United San Diego Athletes 15.63  NWI

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Broadnax, Roshawn        '91 Mlk Blasters              28.50  NWI
 2 Tryon, Jarrett               Hawks Track Club          28.66  NWI
 3 Anderson, Gredory            24karat Track Club        28.72  NWI
 4 Harris, Ahntwan              Long Beach Sprinters      28.74  NWI
 5 Johnson, Christian       '91 Flo-Jo International      30.00  NWI
 6 Adkins, Aaron            '92 Silver State Jaquars      30.54  NWI
 7 Dean, Victor                 'N Step Youth Track Club  30.56  NWI
 8 Leader, Jerome               Los Angeles Jets Boys     34.36  NWI

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Broadnax, Roshawn        '91 Mlk Blasters              1:02.52
 2 Anderson, Gredory            24karat Track Club        1:04.35
 3 Dean, Victor                 'N Step Youth Track Club  1:04.88
 4 Holland, Dante               Riverside Swift Performan 1:04.96
 5 Mitchell, Karlton            Temecula Valley Time Mac  1:07.06
 6 Adkins, Aaron            '92 Silver State Jaquars      1:07.56
 7 Hubbard, Brian               So. Cal Cheetahs          1:11.61

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Williams, Austin         '91 Pasadena Running Roses    2:32.38  1
 2 Mitchell, Karlton            Temecula Valley Time Mac  2:37.10  1
 3 Ross, Tarik                  Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:42.69  1
 4 Bindues, Johnathon       '91 Dineh Runners             2:43.76  2
 5 Anderson, Christopher        South Bay Panthers        2:45.80  1
 6 Clarke, Milus                Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:46.33  1
 7 Martinez, Ryan           '91 Pasadena Running Roses    2:46.84  1
 8 Molzen, Jonathan             Team San Diego Panthers   2:47.16  1
 9 Lakeem, Ransom           '91 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    2:48.81  1
10 Thomas, Alvin            '91 Mlk Blasters              2:51.94  2
11 Hubbard, Brian               So. Cal Cheetahs          2:53.26  1
12 Lewis, Anthony               Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:54.10  1
13 Singleton, Naje'         '91 Alexander's Lightn Expres 2:54.20  2
14 White, Zaire                 P/S Vegas Flyers          2:57.38  2
15 Flucker, Anthony             T.J.Striders Track Club   3:03.21  1
16 Frias, Rudy                  Lizards                   3:06.71  2
17 Archuletta, Charley          Dineh Runners             3:07.52  2
18 Cagle, Timothy               P/S Vegas Flyers          3:10.79  2

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Williams, Austin         '91 Pasadena Running Roses    5:03.15
 2 El-Arabi, Ahmad              Valley United             5:20.19
 3 Jarvis, Collin               SoCal Roadrunners-SD      5:28.46
 4 Bindues, Johnathon       '91 Dineh Runners             5:36.55
 5 White, Zaire                 P/S Vegas Flyers          5:46.46
 6 Frias, Rudy                  Lizards                   5:50.70
 7 Smith, Colin                 Lizards                   5:51.09
 8 Travis, Brett                Team San Diego Panthers   6:04.82
 9 Brown, Damani            '92 Rising Stars Track Club   6:09.34
10 Frencher, Dreshawn           Rising Stars Track Club   6:09.74
11 Moore, Ian                   Vernon Smith Infinity     6:09.98
12 Lindstrom, Jacob             So. Cal Roadrunners       6:10.64
13 Potter, Robert               Cal Heat Track Club       6:17.31
14 Crockam, Arthur              Crenshaw Cougars          6:33.70

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  HTC       Hawks Track Club          53.86
 2  LAJB      Los Angeles Jets Boys     54.26
 3  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 55.61
 4  ALEX      Alexander's Lightn Expres 56.14
 5  24K       24karat Track Club        56.77
 6  MVR       Moreno Valley Rockets     57.88
 7  TH   "B"  Team Hurricane            59.46

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  HTC       Hawks Track Club          4:38.54
 2  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 4:41.57
 3  TH        Team Hurricane            4:44.81
 4  MLK       Mlk Blasters              4:50.68
 5  PRR       Pasadena Running Roses    4:51.45
 6  LAJB      Los Angeles Jets Boys     5:05.54
 7  VS        Vegas Stealth Youth TC    5:22.88

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Churchman, Jeffery     '92 Santa Barbara Track 1.32m 4'04.00
 2 White, Lester              Riverside Swift Per 1.32m 4'04.00
 3 Glasnow, Ted               Valley United       1.27m 4'02.00
 4 Gaines, Reggie             Valley United       1.12m 3'08.00
 5 Williams, Jarron       '91 Pasadena Running Ro 1.02m 3'04.00
 6 Cox, Marquise              Riverside Swift Per 0.92m 3'00.25
 7 Moore, Ian                 Vernon Smith Infini 0.87m 2'10.25

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Jabril, Kiree          '92 Long Beach Sprinter 4.26m  NWI  13'11.75
 2 Molzen, Jonathan           Team San Diego Pant 4.22m  NWI  13'10.25
 2 Hubbard, Brian             So. Cal Cheetahs    4.22m  NWI  13'10.25
 4 Johnson, Christian     '91 Flo-Jo Internationa 3.95m  NWI  12'11.50
 4 Woods, Camron          '92 Free Spirit Track C 3.95m  NWI  12'11.50
 4 Burke, Armand          '91 Las Vegas Heat      3.95m  NWI  12'11.50
 7 Brown, Anthony             So. Cal Roadrunners 3.92m  NWI  12'10.50
 8 Tate, Cameron          '91 Alexander's Lightn  3.56m  NWI  11'08.25
 9 Ridley, Rashad         '91 Alexander's Lightn  3.54m  NWI  11'07.50
10 Churchman, Jeffery     '92 Santa Barbara Track 3.47m  NWI  11'04.75
11 Hardwick, DE Saan      '91 Alexander's Lightn  3.44m  NWI  11'03.50
12 Lewis, Manessiah           West Coast Gazelle  3.43m  NWI  11'03.00
13 Glasnow, Ted               Valley United       3.21m  NWI  10'06.50
14 Scott, Donte               P/S Vegas Flyers    3.05m  NWI  10'00.25
15 selmon, jahari             P/S Vegas Flyers    3.00m  NWI  9'10.25
16 Townsend, Kipp         '92 Las Vegas Heat      2.27m  NWI  7'05.50
17 Milton, JK                 Team Hurricane      2.18m  NWI  7'02.00

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Harris, Vaness             Los Angeles Jets Bo 8.59m 28'02.25
 2 Molzen, Jonathan           Team San Diego Pant 8.25m 27'01.00
 3 Sparkman, Taylor           Valley United       8.05m 26'05.00
 4 Oyesfeso, Oluwajimi    '91 Pasadena Running Ro 6.94m 22'09.25
 5 Andrews, Bawstun           24karat Track Club  6.92m 22'08.50
 6 Chislom, Aldre             Riverside Swift Per 6.87m 22'06.50
 7 Cox, Maurice               Riverside Swift Per 6.77m 22'02.50
 8 Cox, Marquise              Riverside Swift Per 6.27m 20'07.00
 9 Bindues, Robert        '91 Dineh Runners       5.33m 17'06.00
10 Deguchi, John              P/S Vegas Flyers    4.23m 13'10.50
11 Weiss, Cody            '91 Dineh Runners       0.33m 1'01.00

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Duckworth, Joshua          Los Angeles Jets Bo 28.00m 91'10.00
 2 Stephens, Nicholas         Los Angeles Jets Bo 24.92m 81'09.00
 3 Singleton, Naje'       '91 Alexander's Lightn  24.83m 81'05.00
 4 Oyesfeso, Oluwajimi    '91 Pasadena Running Ro 22.10m 72'06.00
 5 Tucker, Justin             Time MACHINE Usa    21.86m 71'09.00
 6 Harrell, Jason             Los Angeles Jets Bo 21.53m 70'08.00
 7 Muhammad, Ismail           Unattached          20.15m 66'01.00
 8 Travis, Brett              Team San Diego Pant 19.72m 64'08.00
 9 Williams, Jarron       '91 Pasadena Running Ro 18.75m 61'06.00
10 Steinert, Adam             Team San Diego Pant 17.14m 56'03.00
11 Knowles, David         '91 Pasadena Running Ro 16.00m 52'06.00
13 Deguchi, John              P/S Vegas Flyers    12.02m 39'05.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Harris, Vaness               Los Angeles Jets Boys      753
 2 White, Lester                Riverside Swift Performan  708
 3 Holland, Dante               Riverside Swift Performan  640
 4 Oyesfeso, Oluwajimi      '91 Pasadena Running Roses     532
 5 Cox, Maurice                 Riverside Swift Performan  493
 6 Rainey, Rashad               Riverside Swift Performan  455
 7 Williams, Jarron         '91 Pasadena Running Roses     405
 8 Knowles, David           '91 Pasadena Running Roses     370
 9 Cox, Marquise                Riverside Swift Performan  343

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Gray, Davon                  P/S Vegas Flyers          11:18.6h
 2 Booker-Pomata, Domenick  '91 Pasadena Running Roses    11:53.7h
 3 Carter, Devante              P/S Vegas Flyers          12:13.4h

Event 270 Triathlon Bantam Boys Results

   Athlete Name            Points       SP       HJ      400
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Harris, Vaness #422              68.97m    8.55m     1.21
   Los Angeles Jets Boys         226'03.50 28'00.50
   Year:                      753    (160)    (399)    (194)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 White, Lester #803               69.16m    7.34m     1.26
   Riverside Swift Performan     226'11.00 24'01.00
   Year:                      708    (156)    (327)    (225)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Holland, Dante #797              67.13m    5.90m     1.21
   Riverside Swift Performan     220'03.00 19'04.25
   Year:                      640    (203)    (243)    (194)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Oyesfeso, Oluwajimi #711         84.99m    8.48m     1.11
   Pasadena Running Roses        278'10.25 27'09.75
   Year: 91                   532      (0)    (395)    (137)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Cox, Maurice #795                75.91m    7.14m     1.11
   Riverside Swift Performan     249'00.75 23'05.00
   Year:                      493     (40)    (316)    (137)
-------------------------------------------------
 6 Rainey, Rashad #799              71.95m    6.34m     1.01
   Riverside Swift Performan     236'00.75 20'09.50
   Year:                      455    (100)    (269)     (86)
-------------------------------------------------
 7 Williams, Jarron #718            84.11m    5.85m     1.16
   Pasadena Running Roses        275'11.50 19'02.25
   Year: 91                   405      (0)    (240)    (165)
-------------------------------------------------
 8 Knowles, David #709              76.90m    5.67m     1.06
   Pasadena Running Roses        252'03.75 18'07.25
   Year: 91                   370     (29)    (230)    (111)
-------------------------------------------------
 9 Cox, Marquise #794               85.06m    6.53m     0.96
   Riverside Swift Performan     279'01.00 21'05.00
   Year:                      343      (0)    (280)     (63)

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Cooper, Tara             '89 Flo-Jo International      13.07  NWI
 2 Marshall, Sharonte       '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    13.34  NWI
 3 Griffin, Treassure           South Bay Panthers        13.38  NWI
 4 Dawson, Christine            West Coast Gazelle        13.46  NWI
 5 stephens, shanelle           Unattached                13.54  NWI
 6 Chandler, Marrissa           Crenshaw Cougars          13.65  NWI
 7 Williams, Florece        '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    13.67  NWI
 8 King, Alicia                 Moreno Valley Rockets     13.68  NWI

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Griffin, Treassure           South Bay Panthers        27.17  NWI
 2 Turner, Trentiana        '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    27.49  NWI
 3 Dawson, Christine            West Coast Gazelle        27.64  NWI
 4 Johnson, Talisha         '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    27.91  NWI
 5 King, Alicia                 Moreno Valley Rockets     28.43  NWI
 6 Owney, Christine         '89 Silver State Jaquars      28.51  NWI
 7 Turnet, Sheena               Imani                     28.57  NWI
 8 Rickman, Laura           '89 Camp Pendleton            28.65  NWI

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire                  58.35
 2 Williams, Sade               So. Cal Cheetahs            58.55
 3 Williams, Jalisa         '89 Pasadena Running Roses    1:00.21
 4 Marshall, Sharonte       '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    1:01.64
 5 Roberts, Gloria          '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    1:02.73
 6 Kennedy, Brooke          '89 Mlk Blasters              1:05.55

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Williams, Sade               So. Cal Cheetahs          2:27.79  1
 2 Williams, Jalisa         '89 Pasadena Running Roses    2:29.06  1
 3 Robles, Monica               Equalizers                2:31.07  1
 4 Russell, Brooke              Valley United             2:32.65  1
 5 Joseph, Monique              Hawks Track Club          2:39.55  1
 6 Washington, Dymon            P/S Vegas Flyers          2:40.40  2
 7 Washington, Brittany         P/S Vegas Flyers          2:42.29  2
 8 Yamka, Brandy                Lizards                   2:46.79  1
 9 Sloan, Chaterra              'N Step Youth Track Club  2:51.01  1
10 Chineowu, Amaka              Cytc Puma                 2:53.63  1
11 Townsend, Jamesha        '89 Elite Feet Youth Club     2:57.32  2
12 Sands, Justine           '89 Camp Pendleton            2:57.88  1
13 Canaday, Porsche             'N Step Youth Track Club  3:00.17  1
14 Chee, Jodi               '89 Dineh Runners             3:08.77  2
15 Duran, Cecilia           '89 Dineh Runners             3:20.89  2
 - Forchion, Marlene        '89 Alexander's Lightn Expres     DNF  2

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Daily, Carlisha              Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:59.62
 2 Russell, Brooke              Valley United             5:00.50
 3 Disiena, Anja                Unattached                5:16.35
 4 Baker, Stancia               Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:20.35
 5 Washington, Brittany         P/S Vegas Flyers          5:20.36
 6 Leimkuhler, Jessie           Cal Heat Track Club       5:21.54
 7 Yamka, Brandy                Lizards                   5:37.43
 8 Robles, Monica               Equalizers                5:43.76
 9 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers                5:50.72
10 Campfield, Lauren            Temecula Valley Time Mac  6:03.24
11 Chee, Jodi               '89 Dineh Runners             6:27.89

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Russell, Brooke              Valley United             13:01.03
 2 Robles, Monica               Equalizers                13:29.13
 3 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers                13:38.96
 4 Murillo, Karina              Valley United             13:53.28
 5 Evans, Ashley                So. Cal Roadrunners       13:53.93
 6 Leinkuler, Jessie            Cal Heat Track Club       13:59.94
 7 Montano, Dominque            Valley United             14:16.24
 8 Yamka, Brandy                Lizards                   15:00.57
 - Van Luevan, Karina       '90 Unattached                     DNF

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Profit, Kiani            '89 Pasadena Running Roses    13.01  NWI  2
 2 White, Ashley                Los Angeles Jets Girls    13.19  NWI  2
 3 Cooper, Tara             '89 Flo-Jo International      13.90  NWI  2
 4 West, Montana                Unattached                14.40  NWI  2
 5 Coats, Kiana                 P/S Vegas Flyers          14.70  NWI  1
 6 Hawkins, Amanda          '89 Pasadena Running Roses    14.81  NWI  2
 7 Townsend, Sarah          '89 Pasadena Running Roses    15.81  NWI  3
 8 Osteen, Jessica          '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    15.88  NWI  2
 9 Fleming, Breeanca            San Diego Trailblazers    16.00  NWI  1
 9 Clark, Jasmine           '89 Pasadena Running Roses    16.00  NWI  2
11 McMillian, Jalanya       '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    16.11  NWI  1
12 Lamb, Erica                  Team Hurricane            16.14  NWI  1
13 Wilson, Daisha           '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    16.37  NWI  1
14 Mikell, Keala                Team Hurricane            16.84  NWI  1
15 Washington, Dymon            P/S Vegas Flyers          17.09  NWI  3
16 Bradley, Chazlynn        '89 Pasadena Running Roses    17.50  NWI  1

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  QF        Quiet Fire                51.10
 2  VS   "B"  Vegas Stealth Youth TC    51.29
 3  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 53.08
 4  IMAN      Imani                     53.97
 5  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        54.07
 6  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    54.98
 7  SWP  "B"  Riverside Swift Performan 55.07

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  QF        Quiet Fire                4:11.30  2
 2  VS        Vegas Stealth Youth TC    4:11.88  2
 3  PRR       Pasadena Running Roses    4:15.66  2
 4  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:19.55  2
 5  LVH       Las Vegas Heat            4:28.65  1
 6  SWP  "B"  Riverside Swift Performan 4:38.70  1
 7  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 4:39.57  2
 8  RTC       Rancho Track Club         4:39.89  2
 9  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:42.63  2
10  LAJG "B"  Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:42.79  1
11  PS        P/S Vegas Flyers          4:49.53  1
12  CMP       Camp Pendleton            4:50.73  1

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    10:27.57
 2  QF        Quiet Fire                10:56.69
 3  NSTP      'N Step Youth Track Club  11:32.88
 4  RRHI      So. Cal Roadrunners       12:23.26

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 West, Montana              Valley United       1.52m 4'11.75
 2 Clark, Jasmine         '89 Pasadena Running Ro 1.37m 4'06.00
 3 Owens, Trecia              San Diego Trailblaz 1.37m 4'06.00
 4 Hall, Charise              Valley United       1.37m 4'06.00
 5 Thomas, Tracy              Time MACHINE Usa    1.27m 4'02.00
 6 Kitt, Morgan               P/S Vegas Flyers    1.22m 4'00.00
 7 Sands, Justine         '89 Camp Pendleton      1.22m 4'00.00
 7 Whittaker, Courtney        Cytc Puma           1.22m 4'00.00
 9 Kirkland, Kiersten         Riverside Swift Per 1.17m 3'10.00
 9 Hardy, Piper               Cytc Puma           1.17m 3'10.00
11 Powell, Margaret       '89 N'Flight Youth Trac 1.17m 3'10.00
12 Scott, Amber               P/S Vegas Flyers    1.12m 3'08.00

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Profit, Kiani          '89 Pasadena Running Ro 4.77m  NWI  15'07.75
 2 Colton, Reny           '89 Pasadena Running Ro 4.41m  NWI  14'05.75
 3 Griffin, Japhne            T.J.Striders Track  4.40m  NWI  14'05.25
 4 Black, Christina           Quiet Fire          4.39m  NWI  14'05.00
 5 Jabril, Janna          '90 Long Beach Sprinter 4.36m  NWI  14'03.75
 6 Terrell, Jasmin        '89 Flo-Jo Internationa 4.24m  NWI  13'11.00
 7 Washington, Jasmine        Team Hurricane      4.19m  NWI  13'09.00
 8 Atkins, Brianna        '90 Free Spirit Track C 4.15m  NWI  13'07.50
 9 Hawkins, Amanda        '89 Pasadena Running Ro 4.01m  NWI  13'02.00
10 Francescan, Hannah         Temecula Valley Tim 3.85m  NWI  12'07.75
11 Parson, Jasquisha          P/S Vegas Flyers    3.78m  NWI  12'05.00
12 Walton, Adele              Winning Edge        3.62m  NWI  11'10.50
13 Rivera, Vanessa            SoCal Roadrunners-S 3.57m  NWI  11'08.50
14 Thomas, Candaces           Team Hurricane      3.50m  NWI  11'05.75
15 Pirtle, Minyette           Inland Empire Sprin 3.45m  NWI  11'04.00
16 Lamb, Erica                Team Hurricane      3.41m  NWI  11'02.25

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Okwandu, Onyinye           So. Cal Cheetahs    9.80m 32'02.00
 2 Hall, Charise              Valley United       9.10m 29'10.25
 3 Smith, Bernadette          Cytc Puma           8.71m 28'07.00
 4 Jaja, Miata                So. Cal Cheetahs    7.94m 26'00.75
 5 Barker, Dauria             Quiet Fire          7.93m 26'00.25
 6 King, Sabrina          '89 Vegas Stealth Youth 7.51m 24'07.75
 7 Keita, Khadige             P/S Vegas Flyers    7.42m 24'04.25
 8 Osteen, Jasmin         '89 Vegas Stealth Youth 7.23m 23'08.75
 9 Lewis, Jessica             West Coast Gazelle  6.86m 22'06.25
10 Ellis, Melissa             Cytc Puma           6.72m 22'00.75
11 Hotchkins, Destiny     '89 Silver State Jaquar 6.59m 21'07.50
12 Robinson, Jazmyne      '89 Crenshaw Cougars    6.40m 21'00.00
13 Cagle, Caitlin             P/S Vegas Flyers    6.34m 20'09.75
14 Miles, Parrisha        '89 Pasadena Running Ro 5.95m 19'06.25
15 Davis, Roshawnda           P/S Vegas Flyers    5.90m 19'04.25
15 Rhyne, Nakita              Team San Diego Pant 5.90m 19'04.25

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Smith, Bernadette          Cytc Puma           19.57m 64'02.00
 2 Keita, Khadige             P/S Vegas Flyers    18.65m 61'02.00
 3 Jaja, Miata                So. Cal Cheetahs    17.43m 57'02.00
 4 Rickman, Lindsay       '91 Camp Pendleton      16.17m 53'01.00
 5 Hardy, Piper               Cytc Puma           15.58m 51'01.00
 6 Lewis, Jessica             West Coast Gazelle  15.16m 49'09.00
 7 Savoy, Angela              Brea Track Club     13.40m 43'11.00
 8 Davis, Roshawnda           P/S Vegas Flyers    13.37m 43'10.00
 9 Miles, Parrisha        '89 Pasadena Running Ro 13.00m 42'08.00
10 Robinson, Jazmyne      '89 Crenshaw Cougars    12.58m 41'03.00
11 Cagle, Caitlin             P/S Vegas Flyers    11.78m 38'08.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Okwandu, Onyinye           So. Cal Cheetahs    24.38m 80'00.00
 2 Barker, Dauria             Quiet Fire          23.03m 75'07.00
 3 Wright, Carrie             Brea Track Club     19.52m 64'00.00
 4 Martin, Curtistine     '89 Pasadena Running Ro 17.18m 56'04.00
 5 Cagle, Caitlin             P/S Vegas Flyers    16.74m 54'11.00
 6 Hardy, Piper               Cytc Puma           16.23m 53'03.00
 7 Bishop, Alexandra          Brea Track Club     15.80m 51'10.00
 8 Moore, Paisley         '89 Pasadena Running Ro 13.47m 44'02.00
 9 Davis, Roshawnda           P/S Vegas Flyers    13.41m 44'00.00
10 Keita, Khadige             P/S Vegas Flyers    10.34m 33'11.00
11 Rhyne, Nakita              Team San Diego Pant  9.51m 31'02.00

Midget Girls Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Profit, Kiani            '89 Pasadena Running Roses    2788
 2 Clark, Jasmine           '89 Pasadena Running Roses    1989
 3 Hawkins, Amanda          '89 Pasadena Running Roses    1907
 4 Kirkland, Kiersten           Riverside Swift Performan 1815
 5 Washington, Dymon            P.S. Flyers               1614
 6 Williams, Jalisa         '89 Pasadena Running Roses     881

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Bishop, Alexandra            Brea Track Club            8:18.6h
 2 Whitaker, Sarah              Brea Track Club            8:51.7h
 3 Parson, Jasquisha            P/S Vegas Flyers           9:28.2h
 4 Wright, Carrie               Brea Track Club            9:45.2h
 5 Turner, Kaila            '88 Las Vegas Heat             9:51.7h
 6 Collins, Brianna             P/S Vegas Flyers          10:01.2h
 7 Anderson, Libby          '89 Flo-Jo International      10:33.8h
 8 woods, monica                P/S Vegas Flyers          11:43.9h
 9 Hooper, Brittney             Las Vegas Heat            12:13.9h
 - Cohen, Wendy                 Valley United                   DQ

Event 320 Pentathlon Midget Girls Results

   Athlete Name            Points     80LH       SP       HJ       LJ      800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Profit, Kiani #690                13.54    7.42m    1.37m    4.28m  2:32.72
   Pasadena Running Roses           w: NWI 24'04.25  4'06.00 14'00.50
   Year: 89                  2788    (912)    (362)    (481)    (374)    (659)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Clark, Jasmine #679               16.61    7.89m    1.32m    3.97m  3:01.13
   Pasadena Running Roses           w: NWI 25'10.75  4'04.00   w:-9.1
   Year: 89                  1989    (512)    (392)    (429)    (301)    (355)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Hawkins, Amanda #685              16.40    4.83m    1.27m    3.91m  2:45.99
   Pasadena Running Roses           w: NWI 15'10.25  4'02.00 12'10.00
   Year: 89                  1907    (537)    (198)    (379)    (287)    (506)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Kirkland, Kiersten #783           18.67    7.99m    1.17m    3.85m  2:41.77
   Riverside Swift Performan        w: NWI 26'02.75  3'10.00 12'07.75
   Year:                     1815    (305)    (399)    (284)    (274)    (553)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Washington, Dymon                 18.70    5.28m    1.07m    3.85m  2:36.38
   P.S. Flyers                      w: NWI 17'04.00  3'06.00 12'07.75
   Year:                     1614    (302)    (226)    (197)    (274)    (615)
-------------------------------------------------
 6 Williams, Jalisa #695             23.40    7.61m    1.27m    2.99m       NT
   Pasadena Running Roses           w: NWI 24'11.75  4'02.00  9'09.75
   Year: 89                   881     (23)    (374)    (379)    (105)      (0)

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Green, Isiah                 Crenshaw Cougars          13.00  NWI
 2 Henry, Roderick              West Coast Gazelle        13.34  NWI
 3 Lewis, Malachi               Ventura Coty Condors      13.46  NWI
 4 Salaam, Rakieem          '90 Rising Stars Track Club   13.56  NWI
 5 Simms, Isaiah            '89 Mlk Blasters              13.85  NWI
 6 Combs, Daunte                Quiet Fire                13.92  NWI
 7 Carter, Raymond              Crenshaw Cougars          13.94  NWI
 8 Meade, Neville               Ventura Coty Condors      14.01  NWI

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Thomas, Curtis           '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    25.78  NWI
 2 Green, Isiah                 Crenshaw Cougars          25.79  NWI
 3 Lewis, Malachi               Ventura Coty Condors      25.97  NWI
 4 Howell, Delano               Valley United             26.99  NWI
 5 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire                27.06  NWI
 6 Salaam, Rakieem          '90 Rising Stars Track Club   27.15  NWI
 7 Meade, Neville               Ventura Coty Condors      28.11  NWI

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Nellum, Bryshon              Los Angeles Jets Boys       56.98
 2 Thomas, Curtis           '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC      57.15
 3 Hestor, Aaron                Quiet Fire                  57.56
 4 Gutteriez, Nevin             Team World Track Club       57.67
 5 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire                  58.92
 6 Arteze, Spicer               West Coast Gazelle          59.19
 7 Gallardo, Louie              Equalizers                  59.44
 8 Howard, Rene                 Valley United             1:03.58

Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Gutteriez, Nevin             Team World Track Club     2:19.46  1
 2 Andraszczyk, Mike            Irvine Cougars            2:20.87  1
 3 Nellum, Bryshon              Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:21.35  1
 4 Gonzalez, Robert             24karat Track Club        2:24.49  1
 5 Gallardo, Louie              Equalizers                2:25.33  1
 6 James, Kyle              '89 Las Vegas Heat            2:31.32  2
 7 Christopher, Devante         Team Hurricane            2:31.74  2
 8 Enunu, Leminiro              West Coast Gazelle        2:32.09  1
 9 Vettel, Matthew          '89 N C Stallions Track&Field 2:33.73  1
10 Hamilton, Jerald         '89 Silver State Jaquars      2:35.34  2
11 Brown, Felix             '89 Camp Pendleton            2:35.47  2
12 Evans, Jonathon          '90 Long Beach Sprinters      2:40.86  1
13 Gaiter, Farahn           '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    2:41.34  2
14 Toledo, Erick            '89 Chula Vista Distance Team 2:41.98  2
15 Deguchi, Robert          '90 P/S Vegas Flyers          2:45.23  2
16 Bush, Robert             '89 Las Vegas Heat            2:47.46  2
17 Clarke, Micheal          '89 Las Vegas Heat            2:48.63  2
18 Gilbert, Ricky           '89 Mlk Blasters              2:50.84  2
 - VanDyke, Matthew             SoCal Roadrunners-SD           NT  1
 - Bell, Renard                 Team San Diego Panthers        NT  1
 - Cunningham, Adam             Valley United                  NT  1
 - Davis, Justin            '87 Team Hurricane                 NT  1

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Gutteriez, Nevin             Team World Track Club     4:46.53  2
 2 Andraszczyk, Mike            Irvine Cougars            4:48.92  2
 3 Wyatt, Reggie                Riverside Swift Performan 4:55.42  1
 4 VanDyke, Matthew             SoCal Roadrunners-SD      4:56.27  1
 5 Kuhlman, Travis              SoCal Roadrunners-SD      4:56.46  1
 6 Confer, Brendon              Unattached                4:57.05  1
 7 Gonzalez, Robert             24karat Track Club        5:02.65  2
 8 Kasdorf, Matthew             Valley United             5:11.22  2
 9 Vettel, Matthew          '89 N C Stallions Track&Field 5:14.99  1
10 Pintor, Christopher          Southeast                 5:17.43  2
11 St. Louis, Patrick           So. Cal Roadrunners       5:17.80  1
12 St. Laurent, Samuel          SoCal Roadrunners-SD      5:20.10  2
13 Brown, Felix             '89 Camp Pendleton            5:22.61  2
14 Deguchi, Robert          '90 P/S Vegas Flyers          5:23.60  2
15 Bush, Robert             '89 Las Vegas Heat            5:32.60  2
16 Toledo, Erick            '89 Chula Vista Distance Team 5:33.75  1
17 Clarke, Micheal          '89 Las Vegas Heat            5:51.70  1
18 Debarrows, Anthony           Team San Diego Panthers   5:58.82  1
19 Nicot, Cody                  Temecula Valley Time Mac  6:20.13  2

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 VanDyke, Matthew             SoCal Roadrunners-SD      10:51.79
 2 Kuhlman, Travis              SoCal Roadrunners-SD      10:52.30
 3 Cunningham, Adam             Valley United             10:54.02
 4 Bush, Robert             '89 Las Vegas Heat            11:29.62
 5 Brown, Phillip               Runner's Zone Racing      11:31.95
 6 St. Louis, Patrick           So. Cal Roadrunners       11:50.69
 7 Toledo, Erick            '89 Chula Vista Distance Team 11:58.32
 8 Clark, Andrew                Ventura Coty Condors      12:42.78
 - Confer, Brendon              Unattached                     DNF
 - Aukshunas, Brian             Equalizers                     DNF

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Wright, Anthony              California Quicksilver    13.03  NWI  1
 2 Soto, Derick                 Unattached                13.23  NWI  2
 3 Churchman, Bradly        '90 Santa Barbara Track Club  13.62  NWI  1
 4 Prentice, Terry              Unattached                13.94  NWI  1
 5 Butts, Ryan              '90 Free Spirit Track Club    14.02  NWI  1
 6 Wyatt, Reggie                Riverside Swift Performan 14.44  NWI  1
 7 Lay, Corey               '90 N C Stallions Track&Field 14.83  NWI  3
 8 Deslonde, Brian              Riverside Swift Performan 15.71  NWI  1
 9 Whalum, Torrence         '89 Las Vegas Heat            15.79  NWI  3
10 St. Laurent, Samuel          SoCal Roadrunners-SD      16.11  NWI  2
11 Woods, Jerry             '90 Mlk Blasters              16.21  NWI  2
12 Trisby, Corey            '89 Flo-Jo International      16.87  NWI  3
13 Nicot, Cody                  Temecula Valley Time Mac  17.32  NWI  2
14 Currie, Rashad           '90 P/S Vegas Flyers          17.50  NWI  3
15 Edwards, Joeseph         '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    18.32  NWI  3
16 Austin, Capoms           '89 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    20.11  NWI  3

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  VUN       Valley United             50.77
 2  QF        Quiet Fire                51.21
 3  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        52.39
 4  USA       United San Diego Athletes 53.90
 5  24K       24karat Track Club        54.01
 -  VS        Vegas Stealth Youth TC       DQ
 -  WCG       West Coast Gazelle           DQ

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:11.06
 2  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        4:14.10
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                4:16.08
 4  VUN       Valley United             4:17.34
 5  USA       United San Diego Athletes 4:18.23
 6  LVH       Las Vegas Heat            4:40.23
 7  VS        Vegas Stealth Youth TC    4:40.78
 8  WCG  "B"  West Coast Gazelle        5:19.35

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        10:51.34
 2  PRR       Pasadena Running Roses    11:07.51

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wright, Anthony            California Quicksil 1.62m 5'03.75
 2 Hanlin, David              Vernon Smith Infini 1.57m 5'01.75
 3 Lamm, Robby                Valley United       1.42m 4'07.75
 4 Hernandez, Diego           Brea Track Club     1.42m 4'07.75
 5 Trisby, Corey          '89 Flo-Jo Internationa 1.42m 4'07.75
 6 Lay, Corey             '90 N C Stallions Track 1.37m 4'06.00
 7 Thomas, Juanzeric      '89 Pasadena Running Ro 1.37m 4'06.00
 8 Kozik, Daniel          '89 Unattached          1.27m 4'02.00
 9 Chambers, Dejuan       '89 Pasadena Running Ro 1.27m 4'02.00
10 Chisholm, Evan             Unattached          1.22m 4'00.00

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hanlin, David              Vernon Smith Infini 5.23m  NWI  17'02.00
 2 Wright, Anthony            California Quicksil 5.20m  NWI  17'00.75
 3 Harrison, Joshua           Ventura Coty Condor 5.12m  NWI  16'09.75
 4 Deslonde, Brian            Riverside Swift Per 4.86m  NWI  15'11.50
 5 Lewis, Malachi             Ventura Coty Condor 4.85m  NWI  15'11.00
 6 Danns, Don             '89 Mlk Blasters        4.78m  NWI  15'08.25
 7 Butts, Ryan            '90 Free Spirit Track C 4.74m  NWI  15'06.75
 8 Meade, Neville             Ventura Coty Condor 4.68m  NWI  15'04.25
 9 Rogers, Daunte             Team San Diego Pant 4.43m  NWI  14'06.50
10 Stahovich, Brian       '90 N C Stallions Track 4.19m  NWI  13'09.00
11 Prentice, Terry            Unattached          4.15m  NWI  13'07.50
12 Humes, Leonard         '89 Elite Feet Youth Cl 4.13m  NWI  13'06.75
13 Jones, Christopher     '90 P/S Vegas Flyers    4.10m  NWI  13'05.50
14 Wyckoff, Brandon       '90 N C Stallions Track 4.06m  NWI  13'04.00
15 Kozik, Daniel          '89 Unattached          4.00m  NWI  13'01.50
16 Satterfield, Frank     '89 Las Vegas Heat      3.90m  NWI  12'09.50
17 Davis, Justin          '87 Team Hurricane      3.85m  NWI  12'07.75
18 Kelly, Sean            '90 P/S Vegas Flyers    3.84m  NWI  12'07.25
19 Sanford, Doug          '90 P/S Vegas Flyers    3.83m  NWI  12'06.75
20 Christopher, Devante       Team Hurricane      3.76m  NWI  12'04.00
21 Coulson, Deryc         '90 P/S Vegas Flyers    3.43m  NWI  11'03.00
22 Deadwiler, Marquise    '89 Flo-Jo Internationa 3.29m  NWI  10'09.50
23 Mangerich, Chris           Winning Edge        2.99m  NWI  9'09.75

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Robinson, Paul             Crenshaw Cougars    11.25m 36'11.00
 2 Sims, Nathan               Valley United       10.16m 33'04.00
 3 Churchman, Bradly      '90 Santa Barbara Track  9.57m 31'04.75
 4 Gonzales, Jeffrey          Unattached           9.51m 31'02.50
 5 Davila, Emmanuel           Unattached           9.45m 31'00.00
 6 Sanders, Benjamin      '89 Elite Feet Youth Cl  8.60m 28'02.75
 7 Gaines, Sidney         '89 Mlk Blasters         8.32m 27'03.75
 8 Davila, Roberto            Unattached           8.25m 27'01.00
 9 Harrekk, Michael       '89 Mlk Blasters         8.24m 27'00.50
10 Segi, Matthew          '90 N C Stallions Track  8.17m 26'09.75
11 Cooper, Park               United San Diego At  8.16m 26'09.25
12 Tucker, Shane              Time MACHINE Usa     7.88m 25'10.25
13 Allen, George              Los Angeles Jets Bo  7.59m 24'11.00
14 Griffin, Kedric        '89 Pasadena Running Ro  7.44m 24'05.00
15 Gonzalez, Raul             Unattached           7.40m 24'03.50
16 Avery, John            '90 P/S Vegas Flyers     7.30m 23'11.50
17 Edwards, Joaseph       '89 Vegas Stealth Youth  7.25m 23'09.50
18 Skolnick, Alex             Lizards              6.76m 22'02.25
19 Adkins, Phillip        '89 Silver State Jaquar  6.65m 21'10.00
20 Campbell, Calvin       '90 P/S Vegas Flyers     6.54m 21'05.50
21 Carter, Andre          '90 P/S Vegas Flyers     6.18m 20'03.50

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Gonzales, Jeffrey          Unattached          29.54m 96'11.00
 2 Gonzalez, Raul             Unattached          24.50m 80'04.00
 3 Davila, Roberto            Unattached          24.46m 80'03.00
 4 Raya, Justin               Unattached          24.19m 79'04.00
 5 Davila, Emmanuel           Unattached          24.13m 79'02.00
 6 Robinson, Paul             Crenshaw Cougars    22.53m 73'11.00
 7 Valdes, Arthur             Unattached          21.24m 69'08.00
 8 Tucker, Shane              Time MACHINE Usa    19.22m 63'01.00
 9 Johnson, Tyler         '89 Unattached          19.16m 62'10.00
10 Harrekk, Michael       '89 Mlk Blasters        18.73m 61'05.00
11 Rhodes, Matthew        '90 Webb Track          18.32m 60'01.00
12 Nicot, Cody                Temecula Valley Tim 17.67m 58'00.00
13 Carter, Andre          '90 P/S Vegas Flyers    14.43m 47'04.00
14 Gaines, Sidney         '89 Mlk Blasters        14.17m 46'06.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Johnson, Josh              Crenshaw Cougars    34.99m 114'09.00
 2 Martin, Joshua         '89 Alexander's Lightn  32.62m 107'00.00
 3 Robinson, Paul             Crenshaw Cougars    30.44m 99'10.00
 4 Easley II, Cedric      '89 Alexander's Lightn  29.58m 97'00.00
 5 Glenn, Darvin              Team San Diego Pant 29.50m 96'09.00
 6 Griffin, Kedric        '89 Pasadena Running Ro 26.70m 87'07.00
 7 Hernandez, Diego           Brea Track Club     26.21m 86'00.00
 8 DE Beaubien, Nick          Time MACHINE Usa    25.42m 83'05.00
 9 Cuellar, Timothy       '89 Pasadena Running Ro 23.18m 76'00.00
10 Hood, Saron'           '89 Alexander's Lightn  22.64m 74'03.00
11 Allmond, Cordel        '90 Free Spirit Track C 22.27m 73'01.00
12 Avery, John            '90 P/S Vegas Flyers    19.78m 64'11.00
13 Debarrows, Anthony         Team San Diego Pant 17.82m 58'05.00
14 Cooper, Park               United San Diego At 15.85m 52'00.00
15 Carter, Andre          '90 P/S Vegas Flyers    13.51m 44'04.00
16 Griffin, Marquese      '89 Pasadena Running Ro 13.29m 43'07.00
17 Campbell, Calvin       '90 P/S Vegas Flyers    12.67m 41'07.00

Midget Boys Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Wright, Anthony              California Quicksilver    2213
 2 Soto, Chris                  Unattached                1994
 3 Prentice, Terry              Unattached                1825
 4 Wyatt, Reggie                Riverside Swift Performan 1771
 5 Deslonde, Brian              Riverside Swift Performan 1734
 6 Thomas, Juanzeric        '89 Pasadena Running Roses    1496
 7 Tillman, Rafis               T.J.Striders Track Club    688

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Moncada, Jose                Brea Track Club            9:15.9h
 2 baker, brian                 Brea Track Club           10:39.8h
 - Coulson, Deryc           '90 P/S Vegas Flyers                DQ

Event 370 Pentathlon Midget Boys Results

   Athlete Name            Points     80LH       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Wright, Anthony #115              14.80    8.93m    1.58m    5.06m  5:52.74
   California Quicksilver           w: NWI 29'03.75  5'02.25 16'07.25
   Year:                     2213    (654)    (422)    (449)    (394)    (294)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Soto, Chris                       14.70    9.99m    1.32m    4.60m  5:58.17
   Unattached                       w: NWI 32'09.50  4'04.00 15'01.25
   Year:                     1994    (666)    (485)    (263)    (308)    (272)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Prentice, Terry #1138             15.71    8.75m    1.27m    3.88m  5:20.31
   Unattached                       w: NWI 28'08.50  4'02.00 12'08.75
   Year:                     1825    (548)    (411)    (231)    (187)    (448)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Wyatt, Reggie #804                18.47    7.95m    1.43m    4.46m  5:10.09
   Riverside Swift Performan        w: NWI 26'01.00  4'08.25 14'07.75
   Year:                     1771    (284)    (363)    (338)    (283)    (503)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Deslonde, Brian #796              17.28    7.55m    1.32m    4.70m  5:26.51
   Riverside Swift Performan        w: NWI 24'09.25  4'04.00 15'05.00
   Year:                     1734    (388)    (340)    (263)    (326)    (417)
-------------------------------------------------
 6 Thomas, Juanzeric #714            17.56    6.87m    1.27m    3.90m  5:27.28
   Pasadena Running Roses           w: NWI 22'06.50  4'02.00 12'09.50
   Year: 89                  1496    (362)    (300)    (231)    (190)    (413)
-------------------------------------------------
 7 Tillman, Rafis                    22.06    5.54m       NH    3.32m  5:52.87
   T.J.Striders Track Club          w: NWI 18'02.25          10'10.75
   Year:                      688     (66)    (222)      (0)    (106)    (294)

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United             12.70  NWI
 2 Manning, Domenique           Inland Empire Sprinter    12.79  NWI
 3 Holloway, Bever-Leigh    '87 Unattached                12.98  NWI
 4 Soloman, Shana               Los Angeles Jets Girls    13.11  NWI
 5 Wheeler, Aja             '87 Alexander's Lightn Expres 13.15  NWI
 6 Benny, Erinne                Quiet Fire                13.30  NWI
 7 Peggese, Seqoiya         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      13.44  NWI
 8 Rosencrantz, Amanda          Team OF Purpose           13.72  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United             25.30  NWI
 2 Soloman, Shana               Los Angeles Jets Girls    25.78  NWI
 3 Walls, Brielle               Los Angeles Jets Girls    25.95  NWI
 4 Sims, Kellyn                 Valley United             26.47  NWI
 5 Burwell, Jeannett            So. Cal Cheetahs          26.53  NWI
 6 Jackson, Charity             Quiet Fire                26.62  NWI
 7 Rosencrantz, Amanda          Team OF Purpose           26.95  NWI

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Walls, Brielle               Los Angeles Jets Girls      56.81
 2 Walker, Laqueshia        '88 P/S Vegas Flyers            57.13
 3 Hood, Tiana                  Los Angeles Jets Girls      57.20
 4 King, Lorraine               Inland Empire Sprinter      58.73
 5 Smith, Marissa               Moreno Valley Rockets       59.37
 6 Hibbert, Samone              Hawks Track Club            59.65
 7 Rollins, Geminelle       '88 Mlk Blasters              1:00.73

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Walker, Laqueshia        '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          2:19.40  2
 2 Williams, Ashley             Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:25.06  2
 3 Brown, Dezhane               Rancho Track Club         2:25.77  2
 4 Ford, Portia             '88 Long Beach Sprinters      2:27.06  2
 5 Buono, Kristen           '87 Alexander's Lightn Expres 2:27.35  2
 6 Bell, Jasmin                 Team OF Purpose           2:32.39  2
 7 Hinton, Shafe            '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          2:32.48  1
 8 Doctor, Brigette         '87 N C Stallions Track&Field 2:33.24  2
 9 Dancer, Ashley           '87 Pasadena Running Roses    2:36.77  2
10 Hamblen, Amy                 United San Diego Athletes 2:38.61  1
11 Pinto, Candace               Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:39.01  2
12 Taylor, Valencia         '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          2:39.13  1
13 Davis, Dominique         '87 Alexander's Lightn Expres 2:39.21  2
14 Dixon, Myshelle              Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:39.80  2
15 Davila, Mellissa         '87 Camp Pendleton            2:44.27  1
16 Barren, Brittany         '87 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    2:46.59  1
17 Stewart, Teyona          '87 Alexander's Lightn Expres 2:48.12  1
18 Vettel, Angela           '87 N C Stallions Track&Field 2:51.74  1
19 Rivera, Nicholette       '87 Dineh Runners             3:00.95  1

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Cohen, Brenda                Valley United             5:01.08
 2 Williams, Ashley             Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:01.51
 3 Farias-Eisner, Anna          Valley United             5:03.75
 4 Martinez, Brenda             West Coast Gazelle        5:11.04
 5 Bell, Jasmin                 Team OF Purpose           5:17.15
 6 Doctor, Brigette         '87 N C Stallions Track&Field 5:23.56
 7 Bell, Ryann                  Temecula Valley Time Mac  5:27.14
 8 Hinton, Shafe            '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          5:29.31
 9 Williams, Tasha              Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:32.00
10 Vettel, Angela           '87 N C Stallions Track&Field 5:39.98
11 Taylor, Valencia         '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          5:41.48
12 James, Janie                 San Diego Trailblazers    5:48.67
13 Woods, Jessica               Team San Diego Panthers   5:57.34

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Farias-Eisner, Anna          Valley United             11:00.38
 2 Cohen, Brenda                Valley United             11:11.41
 3 Granger, Courtney            Valley United             11:15.41
 4 Martinez, Brenda             West Coast Gazelle        11:31.12
 5 Camburn, Karen           '88 Mountain Veiw Panthers    11:51.52
 6 Hinton, Shafe            '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          12:02.00
 7 Bell, Ryann                  Temecula Valley Time Mac  12:02.33

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Manning, Domenique           Inland Empire Sprinter    14.31  NWI  1
 2 Holloway, Bever-Leigh    '87 Unattached                14.71  NWI  1
 3 Smith, Tasia                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.02  NWI  1
 4 Griffin, Ashlei          '87 Pasadena Running Roses    16.10  NWI  1
 5 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire                16.36  NWI  1
 6 Lewis, Antinisha             Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.40  NWI  2
 7 Peggese, Seqoiya         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      16.84  NWI  1
 8 Henderson, Maranda           Los Angeles Jets Girls    17.01  NWI  2
 9 Monique, Leifert         '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          17.49  NWI  1
10 Mullins, Jamie               Temecula Valley Time Mac  18.66  NWI  2
11 Vanderlip, Jacquelynn    '87 Alexander's Lightn Expres 18.79  NWI  2

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Manning, Domenique           Inland Empire Sprinter    27.32  NWI  2
 2 Holloway, Bever-Leigh    '87 Unattached                29.21  NWI  2
 3 Smith, Tasia                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    29.22  NWI  2
 4 Peggese, Seqoiya         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      30.03  NWI  2
 5 Stone, Nicole                So. Cal Cheetahs          30.54  NWI  2
 6 Griffin, Ashley          '87 Pasadena Running Roses    30.69  NWI  1
 7 Bournes, Gabrielle       '88 Long Beach Sprinters      30.94  NWI  2
 8 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire                31.54  NWI  2
 9 Henderson, Maranda           Los Angeles Jets Girls    32.27  NWI  1
10 Morse, Nicole                San Diego Trailblazers    32.74  NWI  1
11 Vanderlip, Jacquelynn    '87 Alexander's Lightn Expres 33.32  NWI  1
12 Monique, Leifert         '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          33.44  NWI  2
13 Thompson, Sharika        '88 Mlk Blasters              33.69  NWI  1

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  VUN       Valley United             48.53
 2  ALEX      Alexander's Lightn Expres 48.66
 3  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    48.67
 4  QF        Quiet Fire                49.10
 5  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    49.73
 6  LBS       Long Beach Sprinters      49.79
 7  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        50.98
 8  HTC       Hawks Track Club          51.03

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:00.37  2
 2  LBS       Long Beach Sprinters      4:01.07  2
 3  HTC       Hawks Track Club          4:02.09  2
 4  QF        Quiet Fire                4:07.86  2
 5  ALEX      Alexander's Lightn Expres 4:13.65  2
 6  MLK       Mlk Blasters              4:16.39  1
 7  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:20.64  1
 8  LBS  "B"  Long Beach Sprinters      4:21.53  2
 9  TH        Team Hurricane            4:39.90  1

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  HTC       Hawks Track Club           9:48.37
 2  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    10:00.54
 3  VUN       Valley United             10:18.36
 4  PRR       Pasadena Running Roses    10:39.86

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Reid, Lauren               Ventura Coty Condor 1.52m 4'11.75
 2 Woods, Shana           '88 Long Beach Sprinter 1.47m 4'09.75
 3 Williams, Jasmine      '87 Pasadena Running Ro 1.47m 4'09.75
 4 Broom, Kimyon              Quiet Fire          1.42m 4'07.75
 5 Terrazas, Barbara          Brea Track Club     1.42m 4'07.75
 6 Berry, Markita         '87 N C Stallions Track 1.37m 4'06.00
 7 Chapman, Lindsey           Brea Track Club     1.37m 4'06.00
 8 Kitt, Raina            '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    1.27m 4'02.00
 9 Davila, Mellissa       '87 Camp Pendleton      1.22m 4'00.00
 9 Nash, Alexanderia      '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    1.22m 4'00.00
11 Leath, Selena              California Quicksil 1.22m 4'00.00

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Bennett, Jennae            Equalizers          2.75m 9'00.25
 2 Williams, Jasmine      '87 Pasadena Running Ro 2.15m 7'00.50
 3 Hardy, Shawna              Cytc Puma           2.15m 7'00.50

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Woods, Shana           '88 Long Beach Sprinter 5.45m  NWI  17'10.75
 2 Reid, Lauren               Ventura Coty Condor 5.25m  NWI  17'02.75
 3 Ridley, Tanyshia       '87 Alexander's Lightn  5.19m  NWI  17'00.50
 4 Berry, Markita         '87 N C Stallions Track 5.13m  NWI  16'10.00
 5 Cooper, Jessica            Imani               4.98m  NWI  16'04.25
 6 Holmes, Brenda             Inland Empire Sprin 4.96m  NWI  16'03.25
 7 Black, Kimaria         '88 Long Beach Sprinter 4.73m  NWI  15'06.25
 8 Williams, Starsha          Vegas Stealth Youth 4.65m  NWI  15'03.25
 9 Bolden, Ashley             Inland Empire Sprin 4.55m  NWI  14'11.25
10 Morse, Nicole              San Diego Trailblaz 4.48m  NWI  14'08.50
11 Griffin, Ashley        '87 Pasadena Running Ro 4.44m  NWI  14'07.00
12 Rollins, Geminelle     '88 Mlk Blasters        4.29m  NWI  14'01.00
13 Pierson, Timeshia          Moreno Valley Rocke 4.22m  NWI  13'10.25
14 Ottey, Monique             Team Hurricane      4.17m  NWI  13'08.25
15 Kozik, Randi           '87 Unattached          4.14m  NWI  13'07.00
16 Lewis, Nicole          '87 Las Vegas Heat      4.00m  NWI  13'01.50
17 Zingali, Brittany          Temecula Valley Tim 3.93m  NWI  12'10.75
18 Mullins, Jamie             Temecula Valley Tim 3.90m  NWI  12'09.50
19 Kitt, Raina            '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    3.81m  NWI  12'06.00
20 Parson, Nyetta         '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    3.65m  NWI  11'11.75

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Alexander, Cenquisha       Quiet Fire          10.49m  NWI  34'05.00
 2 Wyatt, Essence         '87 Pasadena Running Ro 10.21m  NWI  33'06.00
 3 Benny, Erinne              Quiet Fire          10.19m  NWI  33'05.25
 4 Williams, Starsha          Vegas Stealth Youth 10.01m  NWI  32'10.25
 5 Harris, Brianah            Quiet Fire           9.66m  NWI  31'08.50

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jones, Marche              Quiet Fire          11.13m 36'06.25
 2 Thu, Daniella          '87 Brown Hornets       10.53m 34'06.75
 3 Trice, Na'Shay         '87 Pasadena Running Ro 10.41m 34'02.00
 4 Dawson, Elizabeth          West Coast Gazelle   9.75m 32'00.00
 5 Seales, Antonique      '87 Elite Feet Youth Cl  9.56m 31'04.50
 6 Burton, Venita             Team Hurricane       8.71m 28'07.00
 7 Marshall, Ackivah      '87 Las Vegas Heat       8.51m 27'11.00
 8 Mulzon, Heather            Team San Diego Pant  8.43m 27'08.00
 9 Nichols, Kenicia       '87 Alexander's Lightn   8.22m 26'11.75
10 Thompson, Lafonda          Riverside Swift Per  6.88m 22'07.00
11 Smith, Dana                Quiet Fire           6.79m 22'03.50
12 Townsend, Jessica      '87 Elite Feet Youth Cl  6.66m 21'10.25
13 Ware, Leitacia         '87 Brown Hornets        6.60m 21'08.00
14 Singleton, Shaunika        California Quicksil  6.52m 21'04.75

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Raya, Olivia               Unattached          28.37m 93'01.00
 2 Jones, Marche              Quiet Fire          28.18m 92'05.00
 3 Trice, Na'Shay         '87 Pasadena Running Ro 26.84m 88'01.00
 4 Thu, Daniella          '87 Brown Hornets       25.84m 84'09.00
 5 Ware, Leitacia         '87 Brown Hornets       21.86m 71'09.00
 6 Nichols, Kenicia       '87 Alexander's Lightn  21.52m 70'07.00
 7 Dawson, Elizabeth          West Coast Gazelle  21.11m 69'03.00
 8 Vettel, Angela         '87 N C Stallions Track 19.73m 64'09.00
 9 Hardy, Shawna              Cytc Puma           16.69m 54'09.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Trice, Na'Shay         '87 Pasadena Running Ro 25.30m 83'00.00
 2 Hardy, Shawna              Cytc Puma           24.53m 80'06.00
 3 Williams, Jasmine      '87 Pasadena Running Ro 23.27m 76'04.00
 4 Morse, Nicole              San Diego Trailblaz 16.59m 54'05.00
 5 Nichols, Kenicia       '87 Alexander's Lightn  13.74m 45'01.00

Youth Girls Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Griffin, Ashlei          '87 Pasadena Running Roses    2719
 2 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire                2674
 3 Woods, Shana             '88 Long Beach Sprinters      2531
 4 Williams, Jasmine        '87 Pasadena Running Roses    2395
 5 Trice, Na'Shay           '87 Pasadena Running Roses    1531

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Jenkins, Frances             Riverside Swift Performan 22:36.6h
 2 Smith, Dana                  Quiet Fire                22:42.2h

Event 420 Pentathlon Youth Girls Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100LH       SP       HJ       LJ      800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Griffin, Ashlei #684              15.92    8.04m    1.37m    4.55m  2:31.77
   Pasadena Running Roses           w: NWI 26'04.50  4'06.00 14'11.25
   Year: 87                  2719    (724)    (402)    (481)    (441)    (671)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Broom, Kimyon #731                16.06    8.30m    1.42m    4.34m  2:35.43
   Quiet Fire                       w: NWI 27'02.75  4'07.75 14'03.00
   Year:                     2674    (707)    (419)    (534)    (388)    (626)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Woods, Shana #405                 18.20    8.04m    1.47m    4.92m  2:43.38
   Long Beach Sprinters             w: NWI 26'04.50  4'09.75 16'01.75
   Year: 88                  2531    (468)    (402)    (588)    (538)    (535)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Williams, Jasmine #696            17.36    7.43m    1.42m    3.98m  2:34.42
   Pasadena Running Roses           w: NWI 24'04.50  4'07.75 13'00.75
   Year: 87                  2395    (556)    (363)    (534)    (303)    (639)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Trice, Na'Shay #693               19.71   10.33m    1.22m     FOUL  3:04.74
   Pasadena Running Roses           w: NWI 33'10.75  4'00.00
   Year: 87                  1531    (327)    (551)    (331)      (0)    (322)

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Spencer, Travon              Bay Cities Unicorn        12.11  NWI
 2 Spicer, Avarell              West Coast Gazelle        12.13  NWI
 3 Brown, Davon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        12.19  NWI
 4 Harris, Randle               Valley United             12.25  NWI
 5 Fields, Brandon              Untouchables              12.56  NWI
 6 Lopez, Jibraun               Ventura Coty Condors      12.79  NWI
 7 Dupree, Ennis                Team World Track Club     13.35  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Brown, Davon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        24.19  NWI
 2 Harris, Cary                 Hawks Track Club          24.19  NWI
 3 Crisp, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars            24.54  NWI
 4 Lopez, Jibraun               Ventura Coty Condors      24.91  NWI
 5 Woods, Glen                  United San Diego Athletes 24.93  NWI
 6 Dupree, Ennis                Team World Track Club     25.95  NWI

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Wells, Elijah                Valley United             52.20
 2 Keeling, Marcell             Quiet Fire                52.48
 3 Nelson, Devon                California Quicksilver    53.18
 4 Crisp, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars            53.62
 5 King, Darrayl                Ventura Coty Condors      54.80
 6 Elzy, Marcus                 Vegas Stealth Youth TC    56.70
 7 Thompson, Donn               Riverside Swift Performan 58.26

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Nelson, Devon                California Quicksilver    2:09.48  2
 2 Haywood, Jason               Valley United             2:10.91  2
 3 Sandoval, Jorge              Equalizers                2:11.27  2
 4 Simms, Maecellus         '87 Mlk Blasters              2:12.12  2
 5 Robertson, Lee               Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:13.07  2
 6 Patterson, Travon        '88 Long Beach Sprinters      2:13.87  2
 7 Clarke, Christopher          Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:19.87  2
 8 Brown, Baleegh               Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:22.94  2
 9 Cooper, Maurice          '87 Las Vegas Heat            2:23.24  1
10 Young, Patrick           '87 Mlk Blasters              2:23.58  2
11 Barnum, Clifford         '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          2:25.40  1
12 Duskins, Dwayne              Team Hurricane            2:27.01  1
13 Calix, Mario                 Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:27.25  2
14 Hatchett, Sean               United San Diego Athletes 2:28.51  1
15 Blue, Alex               '88 Mlk Blasters              2:28.86  1
16 Edwards, Edgar               Vegas Stealth Youth TC    2:34.39  1
16 Gaiter, Farell               Vegas Stealth Youth TC    2:34.39  1
18 Hammock, Taylor              Vegas Stealth Youth TC    2:44.77  1
19 Letson, Timothy          '87 N C Stallions Track&Field 2:49.94  1

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Patterson, Travon        '88 Long Beach Sprinters      4:28.78  1
 2 Melena, Jose                 Valley United             4:29.33  1
 3 Maganda, Jose                So. Cal Roadrunners       4:30.15  1
 4 Landa, Baltazar              So. Cal Roadrunners       4:31.02  2
 5 Pedersen, Jason              Valley United             4:33.06  2
 6 Campfield, Brett             Temecula Valley Time Mac  4:35.65  2
 7 Robertson, Lee               Los Angeles Jets Boys     4:37.04  2
 8 Fitzgerald, Patrick          Ventura Coty Condors      4:38.61  2
 9 Sandoval, Jorge              Equalizers                4:40.44  1
10 St. Laurent, Michael         SoCal Roadrunners-SD      4:49.29  2
11 Barnum, Clifford         '88 P/S Vegas Flyers          5:04.32  1
12 Hoppie, Kurtis               Lizards                   5:07.28  2
13 Cooper, Maurice          '87 Las Vegas Heat            5:11.66  1
14 Avilez, Alexander        '88 N C Stallions Track&Field 5:18.99  1
15 Harms, Jack                  SoCal Roadrunners-SD      5:19.95  2
16 Herrara, Jose                Team San Diego Panthers   5:42.54  1
17 Chee, Marvin             '87 Dineh Runners             5:46.36  1

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Melena, Jose                 Valley United              9:44.83
 2 Maganda, Jose                So. Cal Roadrunners        9:54.72
 3 Landa, Baltazar              So. Cal Roadrunners       10:08.76
 4 Fitzgerald, Patrick          Ventura Coty Condors      10:15.84
 5 Campfield, Brett             Temecula Valley Time Mac  10:18.11
 6 Aukshunas, Curtis            Equalizers                10:27.97
 7 Jimenez, Ulysses             Valley United             10:51.68
 8 St. Laurent, Michael         SoCal Roadrunners-SD      11:02.74
 9 Avilez, Alexander        '88 N C Stallions Track&Field 11:22.50
10 Hoppie, Kurtis               Lizards                   11:38.30
11 Iversen, Ian                 Temecula Valley Time Mac  11:49.34
12 Chee, Marvin             '87 Dineh Runners             12:12.93
13 Westbrook, Kenny             Valley United             12:49.49
 - Sanchez, Jason               Valley United                  DNF

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Woods, Glen                  United San Diego Athletes 13.76  NWI  1
 2 Reichman, Aaron              Valley United             14.44  NWI  1
 3 Thompson, Donn               Riverside Swift Performan 14.81  NWI  1
 4 Austin, Terrence         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      14.97  NWI  1
 5 Poullard, Tyler              Team World Track Club     15.16  NWI  1
 6 Sumpter, Gary                Riverside Swift Performan 15.25  NWI  1
 7 Brown, William               Riverside Swift Performan 15.65  NWI  1
 8 Collins, Robert              Bay Cities Unicorn        17.41  NWI  2
 9 Skolnik, Corey               Lizards                   18.31  NWI  2
10 Wyckoff, Britten         '87 N C Stallions Track&Field 18.77  NWI  2
11 Blue, Alex               '88 Mlk Blasters              19.84  NWI  2
12 Edwards, Jonathan            Vegas Stealth Youth TC    20.36  NWI  2
13 Hogan, Dwayne                Vegas Stealth Youth TC    21.05  NWI  2

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Woods, Glen                  United San Diego Athletes 27.04  NWI  2
 2 Thompson, Donn               Riverside Swift Performan 27.64  NWI  1
 3 Sumpter, Gary                Riverside Swift Performan 28.04  NWI  1
 4 Poullard, Tyler              Team World Track Club     28.34  NWI  2
 4 Austin, Terrence         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      28.34  NWI  1
 6 Brown, William               Riverside Swift Performan 28.64  NWI  2
 7 Jenkins, Jonathan            Vernon Smith Infinity     29.04  NWI  2
 8 Reichman, Aaron              Valley United             30.14  NWI  1
 9 Ng, Noah                     Temecula Valley Time Mac  30.34  NWI  2
10 Reynolds, Jared              Team World Track Club     30.74  NWI  2
11 Blue, Alex               '88 Mlk Blasters              32.34  NWI  2
12 Hogan, Dwayne                Vegas Stealth Youth TC    35.14  NWI  1
13 Edwards, Jonathan            Vegas Stealth Youth TC    36.14  NWI  1

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  VUN       Valley United             45.26
 2  HTC       Hawks Track Club          46.51
 3  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        46.80
 4  IMAN      Imani                     47.38
 5  TJS       T.J.Striders Track Club   56.99
 -  RRRA      So. Cal Roadrunners          DQ

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  VUN       Valley United             3:38.32  1
 2  LAJB      Los Angeles Jets Boys     3:39.77  1
 3  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 3:40.97  1
 4  HTC       Hawks Track Club          3:41.10  1
 5  QF        Quiet Fire                3:46.31  1
 6  LAJB "B"  Los Angeles Jets Boys     3:51.99  1
 7  USA       United San Diego Athletes 3:53.13  2
 8  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        3:54.13  2
 9  VS        Vegas Stealth Youth TC    3:59.10  2
10  TH        Team Hurricane            4:05.51  2

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  LAJB      Los Angeles Jets Boys      8:53.56
 2  VUN       Valley United              9:00.77
 3  LAJB "B"  Los Angeles Jets Boys      9:04.86
 4  QF        Quiet Fire                 9:07.29
 5  EQ        Equalizers                 9:24.25
 6  VUN  "B"  Valley United              9:39.47
 7  EQ   "B"  Equalizers                10:06.19
 8  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        10:06.45

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Austin, Terrence       '88 Long Beach Sprinter 1.77m 5'09.75
 2 Fagan, Chauncey            Valley United       1.72m 5'07.75
 3 Haywood, Jason             Valley United       1.67m 5'05.75
 4 Coleman, Micheal           T.J.Striders Track  1.67m 5'05.75
 5 Brown, William             Riverside Swift Per 1.62m 5'03.75
 6 Lopez, Jibraun             Ventura Coty Condor 1.62m 5'03.75
 7 MACKE, Chris           '88 Long Beach Sprinter 1.57m 5'01.75
 8 Toledo, Bryan              Valley United       1.57m 5'01.75
 9 Stewart, Karlin        '87 Alexander's Lightn  1.52m 4'11.75
10 Brickhouse, Marquis    '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    1.42m 4'07.75
10 Ng, Noah                   Temecula Valley Tim 1.42m 4'07.75
12 Hintz, Daniel              Team San Diego Pant 1.37m 4'06.00

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Ruzevick, Jake             SoCal Roadrunners-S 3.05m 10'00.00
 2 Woepse, Gregory            Equalizers          2.90m 9'06.25

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 - Wyckoff, Britten       '87 N C Stallions Track 4.89m  NWI  16'00.50
 1 Fagan, Chauncey            Valley United       5.99m  NWI  19'08.00
 2 Toledo, Bryan              Valley United       5.73m  NWI  18'09.75
 3 Reichman, Aaron            Valley United       5.72m  NWI  18'09.25
 4 Samuel, Christopher        Riverside Swift Per 5.68m  NWI  18'07.75
 5 Poullard, Tyler            Team World Track Cl 5.33m  NWI  17'06.00
 6 Austin, Terrence       '88 Long Beach Sprinter 5.28m  NWI  17'04.00
 7 Mangerich, Jonathan        Winning Edge        5.18m  NWI  17'00.00
 8 Lopez, Jibraun             Ventura Coty Condor 4.85m  NWI  15'11.00
 9 Malone, Dominic        '87 Mlk Blasters        4.80m  NWI  15'09.00
10 Alexander, Bobby       '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    4.45m  NWI  14'07.25
11 Brickhouse, Marquis    '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    4.43m  NWI  14'06.50
12 Letson, Timothy        '87 N C Stallions Track 4.08m  NWI  13'04.75
13 Milhoan, Drew          '87 Alexander's Lightn  3.85m  NWI  12'07.75
14 Douglas, Havier        '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    3.82m  NWI  12'06.50
15 Edwards, Jonathan          Vegas Stealth Youth 3.74m  NWI  12'03.25
16 Hogan, Dwayne              Vegas Stealth Youth 3.60m  NWI  11'09.75
17 Herrara, Jose              Team San Diego Pant 3.59m  NWI  11'09.50

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Sanford, Donald            Quiet Fire          11.67m  NWI  38'03.50
 2 Jenkins, Jonathan          Vernon Smith Infini 11.21m  NWI  36'09.50
 3 Toledo, Bryan              Valley United       11.20m  NWI  36'09.00
 4 Simmons, Jared             Quiet Fire          10.98m  NWI  36'00.25
 5 Gaines, Jashaad        '87 Pasadena Running Ro 10.70m  NWI  35'01.25
 6 Jones, Keyon               California Quicksil 10.54m  NWI  34'07.00

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Spicer, Avarell            West Coast Gazelle  14.80m 48'06.75
 2 Savage, Darius         '87 Mlk Blasters        13.81m 45'03.75
 3 Richandson, Charles    '87 Vegas Stealth Youth 13.68m 44'10.75
 4 Yarbrough, Marcus      '88 Mlk Blasters        12.04m 39'06.00
 5 Hill, Shavae               Vegas Stealth Youth 11.99m 39'04.00
 6 Toledo, Bryan              Valley United       10.89m 35'08.75
 7 Edward, Mathew             Team Hurricane      10.24m 33'07.25
 8 Johnson, Tyler         '87 Flo-Jo Internationa  8.41m 27'07.25
 9 Lopez, Jared               Ventura Coty Condor  8.17m 26'09.75
10 Campos, Andre              Brea Track Club      8.15m 26'09.00
11 Sanchez, Danial            So. Cal Roadrunners  7.00m 22'11.75
12 Lucas, Roderick        '88 P/S Vegas Flyers     6.48m 21'03.25
13 Robinson, Bryan            Brea Track Club      6.32m 20'09.00
14 Reynolds, Thomas           Brea Track Club      5.46m 17'11.00
15 Banks, Chris           '88 Mountain Veiw Panth  0.67m 2'02.50

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Savage, Darius         '87 Mlk Blasters        39.48m 129'06.00
 2 Yarbrough, Marcus      '88 Mlk Blasters        36.02m 118'02.00
 3 Johnson, Tyler         '87 Flo-Jo Internationa 26.33m 86'05.00
 4 Lopez, Jared               Ventura Coty Condor 25.76m 84'06.00
 5 Robinson, Bryan            Brea Track Club     22.60m 74'02.00
 6 Lucas, Roderick        '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    22.05m 72'04.00
 7 Moore, Thomas              Bay Cities Unicorn  21.05m 69'01.00
 8 Reynolds, Thomas           Brea Track Club     16.30m 53'06.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jenkins, Jonathan          Vernon Smith Infini 33.43m 109'08.00
 2 Skolnik, Corey             Lizards             32.42m 106'04.00
 3 Streest, Dariu             Chino Puma          30.63m 100'06.00
 4 Campos, Andre              Brea Track Club     29.78m 97'08.00
 5 Nocot, Cheyne              Temecula Valley Tim 26.19m 85'11.00
 6 St. Laurent, Michael       SoCal Roadrunners-S 24.44m 80'02.00
 7 Reynolds, Thomas           Brea Track Club     21.57m 70'09.00
 8 Robinson, Bryan            Brea Track Club     20.58m 67'06.00
 9 Lucas, Roderick        '88 P/S Vegas Flyers    17.95m 58'11.00

Youth Boys Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Woods, Glen                  United  San Deigo         3075
 2 Austin, Terrence         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      2881
 3 Ivory, Kellew                Valley United             2545
 4 Mahony, Rory                 Equalizers                2149
 5 Verner, AL                   Bay Cities Unicorn        1901
 6 Tillman, Rashaun             T.J.Striders Track Club   1562

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Ramirez, Jessie              Cool Running              25:09.2h
 2 Townsend, Leon           '87 Pasadena Running Roses    29:00.8h

Event 470 Pentathlon Youth Boys Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100LH       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Woods, Glen                       14.15   12.43m    1.67m    5.22m  5:03.06
   United  San Deigo                w: NWI 40'09.50  5'05.75 17'01.50
   Year:                     3075    (955)    (633)    (520)    (425)    (542)
-------------------------------------------------
 2 Austin, Terrence #406             14.98   10.39m    1.67m    5.37m  5:02.57
   Long Beach Sprinters             w: NWI 34'01.25  5'05.75 17'07.50
   Year: 88                  2881    (852)    (509)    (520)    (455)    (545)
-------------------------------------------------
 3 Ivory, Kellew                     14.88   10.20m    1.57m    4.48m  5:19.13
   Valley United                    w: NWI 33'05.75  5'01.75 14'08.50
   Year:                     2545    (864)    (498)    (441)    (287)    (455)
-------------------------------------------------
 4 Mahony, Rory                      17.27    8.56m    1.37m    4.50m  4:58.84
   Equalizers                       w: NWI 28'01.00  4'06.00 14'09.25
   Year:                     2149    (596)    (400)    (297)    (290)    (566)
-------------------------------------------------
 5 Verner, AL                        18.73    8.39m    1.52m    4.58m  5:40.66
   Bay Cities Unicorn               w: NWI 27'06.50  4'11.75 15'00.50
   Year:                     1901    (456)    (389)    (404)    (304)    (348)
-------------------------------------------------
 6 Tillman, Rashaun                  19.34    6.50m    1.27m    3.90m  5:18.14
   T.J.Striders Track Club          w: NWI 21'04.00  4'02.00 12'09.50
   Year:                     1562    (403)    (278)    (231)    (190)    (460)

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Dorsey, Dominique            West Valley Eagles        12.45  NWI
 2 Ward, Tanicka                Quiet Fire                12.64  NWI
 3 Lowery, Alicia           '85 Mlk Blasters              12.86  NWI
 4 Jones, Taryn             '85 Flo-Jo International      12.98  NWI
 5 Larkins, Tekaysha            Quiet Fire                13.12  NWI
 6 Fleming, Erica               Southern Cal Beat         13.16  NWI
 6 ST Cyr, Jamilah              Bay Cities Unicorn        13.16  NWI
 8 Harris, Jennifer             Quiet Fire                13.18  NWI

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Dorsey, Dominique            West Valley Eagles        25.07  NWI
 2 Thomas, Tishira              Inland Empire Sprinter    25.63  NWI
 3 Graham, Whitney              Team OF Purpose           26.14  NWI
 4 Washington, Cameron          West Valley Eagles        26.82  NWI
 5 Jones, Taryn             '85 Flo-Jo International      27.32  NWI
 - Pirtle, Nyisha               Inland Empire Sprinter      DNF  NWI

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Swain, Treani                Los Angeles Jets Girls      54.44
 2 McKinney, Shantae            Quiet Fire                  54.89
 3 Newton, Tijahnni             West Coast Gazelle          56.20
 4 Washington, Cameron          West Valley Eagles          57.47
 5 Graham, Whitney              Team OF Purpose             59.33
 6 Stephenson, Tajma            Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:02.88
 7 Walker, Kanisha          '86 P/S Vegas Flyers          1:06.77

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Swain, Treani                Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:20.52
 2 McKinney, Shantae            Quiet Fire                2:21.06
 3 McClellan, Brittany          Inland Empire Sprinter    2:21.53
 4 Stephenson, Tajma            Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:35.33
 5 Christian, Ocean         '85 Mlk Blasters              3:00.03

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Vargas, Irzel                West Valley Eagles        5:01.25
 2 Ambos, Jayme                 So. Cal Roadrunners       5:03.60
 3 Traylor, Chelsea             So. Cal Cheetahs          5:07.47
 4 Jimenez, Christina           So. Cal Roadrunners       5:20.25
 5 Salcedo, Stephanie           So. Cal Cheetahs          5:49.07
 5 Tiger, Heather               So. Cal Roadrunners       5:49.07

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Jimenez, Christina           So. Cal Roadrunners       10:50.69
 2 Ambos, Jayme                 So. Cal Roadrunners       10:54.95
 3 Vargas, Irzel                West Valley Eagles        10:59.66
 4 Iversen, Kirsten             Temecula Valley Time Mac  10:59.79
 5 Tiger, Heather               So. Cal Roadrunners       11:06.84
 6 Salcedo, Stephanie           So. Cal Cheetahs          11:29.32

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Hunter, Gayle                Team World Track Club     15.26  NWI  2
 2 Fomby, Andranicka        '86 Pasadena Running Roses    15.78  NWI  2
 3 ST Cyr, Jamilah              Bay Cities Unicorn        15.83  NWI  2
 4 Covarrubias, Naria           Unattached                15.89  NWI  2
 5 Hawkins, Cheryl          '85 Mlk Blasters              16.34  NWI  1
 6 Stamps, Marquita             Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.44  NWI  2
 7 Teigen, Lyric                San Diego Trailblazers    16.70  NWI  1
 8 Fleming, Erica               Southern Cal Beat         16.78  NWI  2
 9 Fitzpatrick, Destiny         Moreno Valley Rockets     17.70  NWI  2
10 Smith, Katherine             Team San Diego Panthers   19.53  NWI  1

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Covarrubias, Naria           Unattached                1:05.81  3
 2 Fleming, Erica               Southern Cal Beat         1:09.09  3
 3 Behmerwohl, Sara             Vernon Smith Infinity     1:09.63  3
 4 Fitzpatrick, Destiny         Moreno Valley Rockets     1:11.91  3
 5 Fomby, Andranicka        '86 Pasadena Running Roses    1:13.13  1
 6 Walker, Kanisha          '86 P/S Vegas Flyers          1:14.76  3
 7 Teigen, Lyric                San Diego Trailblazers    1:14.93  2
 8 Smith, Katherine             Team San Diego Panthers   1:18.18  2
 9 Terrell, Ashley          '85 Flo-Jo International      1:19.57  1
10 Morgan, Jacquiline       '86 Long Beach Sprinters      1:20.09  3
11 Mathis, Monique              Inland Empire Sprinter    1:21.06  2
12 Shammas, Yvonne          '85 Team Edge                 1:22.33  1

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        48.49
 2  QF   "B"  Quiet Fire                48.93
 3  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    49.33
 4  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          50.15
 5  QF        Quiet Fire                50.57
 6  MLK       Mlk Blasters              50.92
 7  HF        Higher Flyers             51.04

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Chaplin, Dominique         So. Cal Cheetahs    1.42m 4'07.75

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Rowell, Amanda             Higher Flyers       3.50m 11'05.75
 2 Woepse, Elizabeth          Equalizers          3.35m 10'11.75
 3 Whittaker, Katie           Cytc Puma           2.45m 8'00.50

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hunter, Gayle              Team World Track Cl 5.91m  NWI  19'04.75
 2 Faquar, An'nisa            Unattached          5.73m  NWI  18'09.75
 3 Brazley, Angela            West Coast Gazelle  5.69m  NWI  18'08.00
 4 Eghosa, Isa                Southern Cal Beat   4.86m  NWI  15'11.50
 5 Shammas, Yvonne        '85 Team Edge           4.60m  NWI  15'01.25
 6 Chaplin, Dominique         So. Cal Cheetahs    4.37m  NWI  14'04.00
 7 Fernandez, Sarah           Team Edge           4.20m  NWI  13'09.50
 8 Smith, Katherine           Team San Diego Pant 4.05m  NWI  13'03.50

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Duhart, Nicole             Quiet Fire          11.51m  NWI  37'09.25
 2 ST Cyr, Jamilah            Bay Cities Unicorn  10.90m  NWI  35'09.25
 3 Chaplin, Dominique         So. Cal Cheetahs     9.98m  NWI  32'09.00
 4 Shammas, Yvonne        '85 Team Edge            9.72m  NWI  31'10.75
 5 Juarez, Brittany           Bay Cities Unicorn   9.37m  NWI  30'09.00
 6 Smith, Katherine           Team San Diego Pant  8.81m  NWI  28'11.00

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Akinfinole, Martinque  '85 Mlk Blasters        10.50m 34'05.50
 1 Wiarissa, Hecker           West Coast Gazelle  10.50m 34'05.50
 3 Eghosa, Isa                Southern Cal Beat    9.60m 31'06.00
 4 HO, Stephanie          '86 Webb Track           9.19m 30'02.00
 5 Walker, Avianna            Team Hurricane       8.65m 28'04.50
 6 Robertson, Aziza           Winning Edge         8.58m 28'01.75
 7 Howard, Brittanee      '85 Alexander's Lightn   7.58m 24'10.50
 8 Wells, Jontrice        '86 Mountain Veiw Panth  7.38m 24'02.50
 9 Milton, Princess           Team Hurricane       7.10m 23'03.50
10 Moore, Cynthia             Bay Cities Unicorn   5.97m 19'07.00
11 Andrews, Zsavay        '86 Las Vegas Heat       5.90m 19'04.25

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Akinfinole, Martinque  '85 Mlk Blasters        28.52m 93'07.00
 2 HO, Stephanie          '86 Webb Track          28.21m 92'07.00
 3 Howard, Brittanee      '85 Alexander's Lightn  25.37m 83'03.00
 4 Robertson, Aziza           Winning Edge        21.97m 72'01.00
 5 Moore, Cynthia             Bay Cities Unicorn  19.85m 65'01.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hunter, Gayle              Team World Track Cl 33.04m 108'05.00
 2 HO, Stephanie          '86 Webb Track          30.62m 100'05.00
 3 Alexander, Mysheva         Los Angeles Jets Gi 25.18m 82'07.00
 4 Howard, Brittanee      '85 Alexander's Lightn  21.59m 70'10.00
 5 St. Laurent, Sariah        SoCal Roadrunners-S 19.85m 65'01.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Hunter, Gayle                Team World Track Club     4536
 2 Thompson, Alisha             Southern Cal Beat         3638
 3 Isa, Eghosa                  Southern Cal Beat         3591
 4 Fomby, Andranicka        '86 Pasadena Running Roses    3589
 5 Teigen, Lyric                San Diego                 3204

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Perez, Jessica               Cool Running              23:12.70
 2 Galache, Kimberly            Cool Running              24:37.1h
 3 Reyes, Liz                   Cool Running              25:13.5h

Event 520 Heptathlon Intermediate Girls Results

 1 4536 Hunter, Gayle - Team World Track Club
   100LH     14.80   868   w: NWI    LJ        5.44m   683 17'10.25
   HJ        1.57m   701  5'01.75    JT       26.72m   415 87'08.00
   SP        9.32m   485 30'07.00    800     2:40.37   569
   200       25.80   815   w: NWI

 2 3638 Thompson, Alisha - Southern Cal Beat
   100LH     16.64   638   w: NWI    LJ        4.22m   359 13'10.25
   HJ        1.57m   701  5'01.75    JT       23.91m   362 78'05.00
   SP        7.71m   381 25'03.50    800     2:46.31   503
   200       27.22   694   w: NWI

 3 3591 Isa, Eghosa - Southern Cal Beat
   100LH     20.12   292   w: NWI    LJ        4.90m   532 16'01.00
   HJ        1.47m   588  4'09.75    JT       24.11m   366 79'01.00
   SP        9.51m   497 31'02.50    800     2:35.26   628
   200       27.29   688   w: NWI

 4 3589 Fomby, Andranicka - Pasadena Running Roses
   100LH     15.41   788   w: NWI    LJ        4.68m   474 15'04.25
   HJ        1.32m   429  4'04.00    JT       18.63m   263 61'01.00
   SP        7.92m   394 26'00.00    800     2:48.38   481
   200       26.43   760   w: NWI

 5 3204 Teigen, Lyric - San Diego
   100LH     17.03   593   w: NWI    LJ        4.20m   355 13'09.50
   HJ        1.42m   534  4'07.75    JT       18.93m   269 62'01.00
   SP        8.74m   447 28'08.25    800     2:52.99   433
   200       28.75   573   w: NWI

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Hutsona, Darrell         '85 Alexander's Lightn Expres 11.16  NWI
 2 Jones, Derrick               South Bay Panthers        11.38  NWI
 3 Weathers, Vincent        '85 Alexander's Lightn Expres 11.58  NWI
 4 Peeples, David               Vegas Stealth Youth TC    11.59  NWI
 5 Phillips, Tee                Imani                     11.77  NWI
 6 Westbrook, Demetrius         San Diego Trailblazers    11.84  NWI
 7 Weatherspoon, Kyle           Quiet Fire                11.85  NWI

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Phillips, Tee                Imani                     22.86  NWI
 2 Mitchel, Erick               West Coast Gazelle        23.18  NWI
 3 Weathers, Vincent        '85 Alexander's Lightn Expres 23.51  NWI
 4 Boyde, William               Quiet Fire                23.78  NWI
 5 Telemaque, Meshawn           T.J.Striders Track Club   24.38  NWI
 5 Currie, Rayland          '86 P/S Vegas Flyers          24.38  NWI
 7 Jones, Randy                 San Diego Trailblazers    24.79  NWI
 - Peeples, David               Vegas Stealth Youth TC       DQ  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Muhammad, Malik              Los Angeles Jets Boys       50.20
 2 Westbrook, Demetrius         San Diego Trailblazers      51.04
 3 Smith, Austin                Untouchables                51.18
 4 Hamilton, Ramon              South Bay Panthers          51.45
 5 Currie, Rayland          '86 P/S Vegas Flyers            53.21
 6 Thomas, Chad                 Inland Empire Sprinter      55.76
 7 Barnes, Ray              '86 P/S Vegas Flyers          1:00.28

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Muhammad, Malik              Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:02.48  2
 2 Rodie, Bryan                 West Valley Eagles        2:02.81  2
 3 Haddan, Michael              Irvine Cougars            2:03.37  2
 4 Hamilton, Ramon              South Bay Panthers        2:12.38  2
 5 Uraje, Ulises                Cool Running              2:16.32  2
 6 Davis, Stephon           '85 Allegra                   2:17.06  2
 7 Rodriguez, Ray           '85 Lizards                   2:17.32  2
 8 Davis, Devon             '85 Allegra                   2:17.67  2
 9 Fennell, Everoyd         '85 Las Vegas Heat            2:20.42  2
10 Brown, Ray                   Team Hurricane            2:20.83  2
11 Goffner, Darion          '85 Las Vegas Heat            2:33.34  2
12 Golden, Frederick        '85 Camp Pendleton            2:34.43  2

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Haddan, Michael              Irvine Cougars            4:10.02
 2 Lindstrom, Daniel            So. Cal Roadrunners       4:10.62
 3 Wagnew, Babey                San Diego Trailblazers    4:13.81
 4 Swick, Patrick           '85 Lizards                   4:20.44
 5 Brook, Ken                   Southern Cal Beat         4:27.25
 6 Snow, Tarueen                Bay Cities Unicorn        4:31.94
 7 Ramirez, Ruben               Cytc Puma                 4:39.14
 8 Garcia, Abel                 Cool Running              4:39.83
 9 Canizalez, Oscar             So. Cal Roadrunners       4:40.30
10 Smith, Galen             '85 Lizards                   4:43.59
11 Esperza, Michael             So. Cal Roadrunners       4:46.68
12 Woodside, Drake              Temecula Valley Time Mac  4:50.52
13 Luna, Augustine          '85 Lizards                   4:51.22
14 Fennell, Everoyd         '85 Las Vegas Heat            5:16.51
15 Goffner, Darion          '85 Las Vegas Heat            5:21.75
16 Chee, Joel               '85 Dineh Runners             5:24.30

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Wagnew, Babey                San Diego Trailblazers     9:22.79
 2 Swick, Patrick           '85 Lizards                   10:01.89
 3 Rodriguez, Ray           '85 Lizards                   10:09.51
 4 Luna, Augustine          '85 Lizards                   10:11.52
 5 Smith, Galen             '85 Lizards                   10:18.60
 6 Esperza, Michael             So. Cal Roadrunners       10:26.41
 7 Uraje, Ulises                Cool Running              10:29.01
 8 Canizalez, Oscar             So. Cal Roadrunners       10:45.10
 9 Munoz, Arnold                So. Cal Roadrunners       10:48.19
10 Robert, Ryan                 Ventura Coty Condors      10:50.28
11 Adame, Raul                  Cool Running              12:21.01

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Barmer, Bryon                San Diego Trailblazers    15.30  NWI
 2 Woods, Craig                 Imani                     15.43  NWI
 3 Houston, Deshaun             Moreno Valley Rockets     15.74  NWI
 4 Profit, Marquis          '86 Pasadena Running Roses    16.47  NWI
 5 Rahmaan, Hassan              Quiet Fire                17.14  NWI
 6 Stallworth, Minter       '86 Pasadena Running Roses    18.39  NWI
 7 Striegel, Kevin              Valley United             18.92  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Profit, Marquis          '86 Pasadena Running Roses      59.30  1
 2 Talbert, Tres                Alexander's Lightn Expres   59.78  2
 3 Stallworth, Minter       '86 Pasadena Running Roses    1:00.69  1
 4 Barmer, Bryon                San Diego Trailblazers    1:02.54  1
 5 Sanford, Detrick         '86 P/S Vegas Flyers          1:04.60  1
 6 Montgomery, Kyle             Bay Cities Unicorn        1:05.71  2
 7 Striegel, Kevin              Valley United             1:09.41  2
 8 Rahmaan, Hassan              Quiet Fire                1:12.51  1

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lindstrom, Daniel            So. Cal Roadrunners       6:21.0h
 2 Garcia, Abel                 Cool Running              6:35.0h
 3 Brook, Ken                   Southern Cal Beat         6:42.2h
 4 Uraje, Ulises                Cool Running              6:53.9h
 5 Rodriguez, Ray           '85 Lizards                   6:58.2h
 6 Adame, Raul                  Cool Running              7:48.9h
 7 Chee, Joel               '85 Dineh Runners             8:40.4h

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  QF        Quiet Fire                43.54
 2  UTC       Untouchables              43.55
 3  IMAN      Imani                     43.75
 4  ALEX      Alexander's Lightn Expres 44.14
 5  UCAC      University City Ath Club  45.07
 6  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        48.17
 7  RRRA      So. Cal Roadrunners       49.21

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  UTC       Untouchables              3:26.61
 2  SBP       South Bay Panthers        3:26.83
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                3:34.22
 4  IMAN      Imani                     3:34.71
 5  UNI       University City           3:39.10
 6  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        3:43.48

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  LIZ       Lizards                   9:24.28

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Woods, Craig               Imani               1.90m 6'02.75
 2 Bass, Christian            Riverside Swift Per 1.72m 5'07.75
 3 Yawn, Anthony          '85 N C Stallions Track 1.62m 5'03.75
 4 Cottage, Dontrail          University City Ath 1.62m 5'03.75
 5 Pitman, Thomas             Team San Diego Pant 1.57m 5'01.75
 6 Hoppie, Chris          '85 Lizards             1.52m 4'11.75
 7 Barnes, Ray            '86 P/S Vegas Flyers    1.52m 4'11.75
 8 Damien, Baucham            Quiet Fire          1.47m 4'09.75
 9 Thomas, Tye                Bay Cities Unicorn  1.47m 4'09.75
10 Wickliffe, Stanley     '86 P/S Vegas Flyers    1.37m 4'06.00

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wilcher, Anthony           Cytc Puma           4.25m 13'11.25
 2 Nyberg, Eric               University City Ath 4.10m 13'05.25
 3 Walen, Brian               Higher Flyers       3.35m 10'11.75

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Weathers, Vincent      '85 Alexander's Lightn  6.58m  NWI  21'07.25
 2 Currie, Rayland        '86 P/S Vegas Flyers    6.50m  NWI  21'04.00
 3 Hutsona, Darrell       '85 Alexander's Lightn  6.25m  NWI  20'06.25
 4 Westbrook, Demetrius       San Diego Trailblaz 6.17m  NWI  20'03.00
 5 Matlock, Melvin            Vegas Stealth Youth 6.14m  NWI  20'01.75
 6 Bass, Christian            Riverside Swift Per 5.91m  NWI  19'04.75
 7 Wilcher, Anthony           Cytc Puma           5.90m  NWI  19'04.25
 8 Cottage, Dontrail          University City Ath 5.75m  NWI  18'10.50
 9 Dunn, Montrell             Vegas Stealth Youth 5.62m  NWI  18'05.25
10 Koch, Nathan               Temecula Valley Tim 5.59m  NWI  18'04.25
11 Wong, Evan             '85 Pasadena Running Ro 5.49m  NWI  18'00.25
12 Morris, Roland         '85 Alexander's Lightn  5.31m  NWI  17'05.25
13 Fields, Jason              Untouchables        5.28m  NWI  17'04.00
14 Pitman, Thomas             Team San Diego Pant 5.26m  NWI  17'03.25
15 Striegel, Kevin            Valley United       4.58m  NWI  15'00.50
16 Wickliffe, Stanley     '86 P/S Vegas Flyers    4.17m  NWI  13'08.25
 - Houston, Deshaun           Moreno Valley Rocke   DNF  NWI

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Currie, Rayland        '86 P/S Vegas Flyers    13.41m  NWI  44'00.00
 2 Dunn, Montrell             Vegas Stealth Youth 13.17m  NWI  43'02.50
 3 Westbrook, Demetrius       San Diego Trailblaz 13.05m  NWI  42'09.75
 4 Matlock, Melvin            Vegas Stealth Youth 13.02m  NWI  42'08.75
 5 Bass, Christian            Riverside Swift Per 12.78m  NWI  41'11.25
 6 Nelson, Robert             Imani               12.69m  NWI  41'07.75
 7 Engram, Terrion            Moreno Valley Rocke 11.81m  NWI  38'09.00
 8 Davis, Stephon         '85 Allegra             11.73m  NWI  38'06.00
 9 Fields, Jason              Untouchables        11.60m  NWI  38'00.75
10 Hoppie, Chris          '85 Lizards             11.30m  NWI  37'01.00
11 Terich, Tyler              SoCal Roadrunners-S  8.45m  NWI  27'08.75

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Roussell, O'Neili          Cytc Puma           14.74m 48'04.50
 2 Sampson, David             Unattached          14.43m 47'04.25
 3 Allotta, Nick              Unattached          14.15m 46'05.25
 4 Mills, Joffre          '85 Alexander's Lightn  11.71m 38'05.00
 5 Lawson, Jamaal             Riverside Swift Per 11.70m 38'04.75
 6 Braithwade, Anthony        Unattached          11.44m 37'06.50
 7 Weber, Joseph              Unattached          11.43m 37'06.00
 8 Curiel, Michael            Unattached          11.24m 36'10.50
 9 Clemons, Cameren           So. Cal Roadrunners  9.92m 32'06.50
10 McCabe, Jeremy         '85 Dineh Runners        8.38m 27'06.00

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Allotta, Nick              Unattached          42.28m 138'08.00
 2 Roussell, O'Neili          Cytc Puma           37.36m 122'07.00
 3 Braithwade, Anthony        Unattached          36.25m 118'11.00
 4 Curiel, Michael            Unattached          32.94m 108'01.00
 5 Mills, Joffre          '85 Alexander's Lightn  30.63m 100'06.00
 6 Cooper, Roy                Unattached          30.50m 100'01.00
 7 Stevenson, Eric            West Coast Gazelle  26.60m 87'03.00
 8 McCabe, Jeremy         '85 Dineh Runners       25.54m 83'09.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Pitman, Thomas             Team San Diego Pant 43.64m 143'02.00
 2 Curiel, Michael            Unattached          29.30m 96'01.00
 3 Braithwade, Anthony        Unattached          28.25m 92'08.00
 4 Ortiz, Chris               SoCal Roadrunners-S 26.26m 86'02.00
 5 Weber, Joseph              Unattached          21.78m 71'05.00

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Wilcher, Anthony             Cytc Puma                 5329
 2 Koch, Nate                   Time MACHINE              4745
 3 Westbrooks, Demetrius        San Diego                 4317
 4 Profit, Marquis          '86 Pasadena Running Roses    4285
 5 Jamison, Clinton             Cypress                   3986

Event 570 Decathlon Intermediate Boys Results

 1 5329 Wilcher, Anthony - Cytc Puma
   100       12.21   610   w: NWI    110LH     17.19   605   w: NWI
   LJ        5.68m   519 18'07.75    DT       25.41m   375 83'04.00
   SP       10.74m   530 35'03.00    PV        4.03m   626 13'02.50
   HJ        1.62m   480  5'03.75    JT       37.20m   402122'00.00
   400       55.26   588             1500    4:54.08   594

 2 4745 Koch, Nate - Time MACHINE
   100       12.04   643   w: NWI    110LH     18.67   462   w: NWI
   LJ        5.62m   506 18'05.25    DT       23.00m   329 75'05.00
   SP        9.56m   459 31'04.50    PV        3.13m   389 10'03.25
   HJ        1.62m   480  5'03.75    JT       31.16m   316102'03.00
   400       56.36   545             1500    4:50.50   616

 3 4317 Westbrooks, Demetrius - San Diego
   100       11.47   759   w: NWI    110LH     21.08   269   w: NWI
   LJ        6.15m   619 20'02.25    DT       18.91m   252 62'00.00
   SP        7.46m   334 24'05.75    PV           NH     0
   HJ        1.62m   480  5'03.75    JT       25.36m   234 83'02.00
   400       51.93   728             1500    4:46.22   642

 4 4285 Profit, Marquis - Pasadena Running Roses
   100       11.97   657   w: NWI    110LH     16.35   694   w: NWI
   LJ        5.37m   455 17'07.50    DT       18.69m   248 61'04.00
   SP        8.86m   417 29'01.00    PV        1.93m   127  6'04.00
   HJ        1.57m   441  5'01.75    JT       27.29m   261 89'06.00
   400       57.43   505             1500    5:14.34   480

 5 3986 Jamison, Clinton - Cypress
   100       12.80   502   w: NWI    110LH     18.02   522   w: NWI
   LJ        5.44m   469   w: 0.2    DT       21.91m   308 71'10.00
   SP        9.46m   453 31'00.50    PV        1.93m   127  6'04.00
   HJ        1.37m   297  4'06.00    JT       29.55m   293 96'11.00
   400       59.28   438             1500    4:56.95   577

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Brown, April                 Team OF Purpose           12.38  NWI
 2 Barginear, Tia               Vegas Stealth Youth TC    12.71  NWI
 3 Bowser, Deborah              Quiet Fire                12.71  NWI
 4 Austin, Rena                 Team Hurricane            12.82  NWI
 4 Landers, Laquita             Untouchables              12.82  NWI
 6 Luckey, Krystal              So. Cal Cheetahs          13.07  NWI
 7 Norton, Keara                Imani                     13.13  NWI
 8 Davis, Latisha           '83 Allegra                   13.62  NWI

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Johnson, Cassandra           Inland Empire Sprinter    26.36  NWI
 2 Norton, Keara                Imani                     26.93  NWI
 3 Davis, Latisha           '83 Allegra                   27.28  NWI
 4 cosey, shawnta               Team Hurricane            28.22  NWI
 5 Moore, Miesha                Free Spirit Track Club    28.69  NWI

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Davis, Shameka           '83 Allegra                     56.36
 2 Wilson, Kandace              Free Spirit Track Club      57.75
 3 Tripp, Dashana           '83 Quiet Fire                  58.74
 4 Johnson, Cassandra           Inland Empire Sprinter    1:01.35
 5 Austin, Brenda               Quiet Fire                1:01.39
 6 cosey, shawnta               Team Hurricane            1:04.25
 7 Norton, Keara                Imani                     1:04.53
 8 Clark, Catrina           '83 P/S Vegas Flyers          1:15.70

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Tyler, Jennifer              Quiet Fire                2:30.41
 2 Merdant, Jessica         '83 Dineh Runners             3:10.06

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Mainwaring, Megan            Vernon Smith Infinity     5:00.00
 2 Merdant, Jessica         '83 Dineh Runners             6:00.72
 3 Morena, Wintila              So. Cal Cheetahs          6:09.07
 4 Chee, Michelle           '83 Dineh Runners             6:11.79

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Pidgeon, Jessica             Unattached                13:16.33
 2 Diaz, Merlyn             '83 Flo-Jo International      14:03.83
 3 Chee, Michelle           '83 Dineh Runners             14:04.17

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Boza-Edwards, Dominique  '83 Allegra                   16.11  NWI
 2 Forno, Cherise               Unattached                16.51  NWI
 3 Cendjas, Tassia              So. Cal Cheetahs          16.52  NWI
 4 Jones, Tanera            '83 Alexander's Lightn Expres 17.43  NWI
 5 Czechowski, Casey            Temecula Valley Time Mac  18.79  NWI
 6 Charles, Leslie              Team OF Purpose           19.67  NWI

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Adams, Janeshia              Quiet Fire                1:05.87  1
 2 Jones, Tanera            '83 Alexander's Lightn Expres 1:07.07  2
 3 Cendjas, Tassia              So. Cal Cheetahs          1:08.75  1
 4 Debeaubien, Danielle         Team World Track Club     1:10.07  1
 5 Morrow, Jazmine              Vegas Stealth Youth TC    1:14.58  1
 6 Forno, Cherise               Unattached                1:15.81  2
 7 Amoruwa, Temi                So. Cal Cheetahs          1:15.99  1
 8 Charles, Leslie              Team OF Purpose           1:23.91  2

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TOP       Team OF Purpose           46.93
 2  QF        Quiet Fire                47.36
 3  VS        Vegas Stealth Youth TC    48.39
 4  UTC       Untouchables              48.55
 5  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          50.44

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TOP       Team OF Purpose           4:07.53
 2  UTC       Untouchables              4:19.65
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                4:28.11

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Welborn, Lacey             So. Cal Cheetahs    1.52m 4'11.75
 2 Adams, Janeshia            Quiet Fire          1.47m 4'09.75
 3 Cendjas, Tassia            So. Cal Cheetahs    1.47m 4'09.75
 4 Adams, Jamea               Quiet Fire          1.47m 4'09.75

Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Monarrez, Velia            Unattached          2.60m 8'06.25

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Welborn, Lacey             So. Cal Cheetahs    5.38m  NWI  17'08.00
 2 Norton, Keara              Imani               5.37m  NWI  17'07.50
 3 Ricketts, Brittany         Southern Cal Beat   5.32m  NWI  17'05.50
 4 Boza-Edwards, Dominiqu '83 Allegra             5.25m  NWI  17'02.75
 5 Jones, Essence         '83 Allegra             5.13m  NWI  16'10.00
 6 Cendjas, Tassia            So. Cal Cheetahs    5.04m  NWI  16'06.50
 7 Adams, Jamea               Quiet Fire          4.97m  NWI  16'03.75
 8 Austin, Brenda             Quiet Fire          4.92m  NWI  16'01.75
 9 Forno, Cherise             Unattached          4.80m  NWI  15'09.00
10 Black, Chanel              Quiet Fire          4.24m  NWI  13'11.00
11 Ferguson, Danita       '86 Mountain Veiw Panth 4.06m  NWI  13'04.00

Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Boza-Edwards, Dominiqu '83 Allegra             11.93m  NWI  39'01.75
 2 Jones, Essence         '83 Allegra             11.35m  NWI  37'03.00
 3 Welborn, Lacey             So. Cal Cheetahs    11.03m  NWI  36'02.25
 4 Adams, Janica              Quiet Fire          10.83m  NWI  35'06.50
 5 A???????, Monica           Unattached          10.80m  NWI  35'05.25
 6 Black, Chanel              Quiet Fire           9.31m  NWI  30'06.50

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Ricketts, Brittany         Southern Cal Beat   10.91m 35'09.50
 2 Jones, Melissa             Quiet Fire          10.70m 35'01.25
 3 Gooden, Tamara             Inland Empire Sprin 10.65m 34'11.25
 4 Rickman, Latoya        '83 Camp Pendleton      10.42m 34'02.25
 5 Peterson, Julie            San Diego Trailblaz  8.80m 28'10.50

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Rickman, Latoya        '83 Camp Pendleton      33.42m 109'08.00
 2 Barmer, Bryeanna           San Diego Trailblaz 24.68m 81'00.00
 3 Jones, Melissa             Quiet Fire          24.16m 79'03.00
 4 Shammas, Diana         '83 Team Edge           23.52m 77'02.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 - Barmer, Bryeanna           San Diego Trailblaz 31.07m 101'11.00
 1 Debeaubien, Danielle       Team World Track Cl 30.54m 100'02.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Cendjas, Tassia              So. Cal Cheetahs          3894
 2 Debeaubien, Danielle         Team World Track Club     3854
 3 Mills, Sally                 Unattached                3637

Event 620 Heptathlon Young Women Results

 1 3894 Cendjas, Tassia - So. Cal Cheetahs
   100LH     16.29   679   w: NWI    LJ        4.55m   441 14'11.25
   HJ        1.52m   644  4'11.75    JT       26.45m   410 86'09.00
   SP        8.22m   414 26'11.75    800     2:35.98   620
   200       27.31   686   w: NWI

 2 3854 Debeaubien, Danielle - Team World Track Club
   100LH     16.13   698   w: NWI    LJ        4.29m   376 14'01.00
   HJ        1.42m   534  4'07.75    JT       29.62m   469 97'02.00
   SP        9.36m   488 30'08.50    800     2:38.32   592
   200       27.18   697   w: NWI

 3 3637 Mills, Sally - Unattached
   100LH     16.81   618   w: NWI    LJ        4.58m   448 15'00.50
   HJ        1.37m   481  4'06.00    JT       27.27m   425 89'06.00
   SP        9.70m   510 31'10.00    800     2:53.17   431
   200       26.86   724   w: NWI

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Francis, Philip              West Valley Eagles        10.84  NWI
 2 Hills, William               Moreno Valley Rockets     10.92  NWI
 3 Johnson, Fiat            '83 Alexander's Lightn Expres 11.11  NWI
 4 McSwanston, James            Vegas Stealth Youth TC    11.18  NWI
 5 Hill, Ronald                 West Valley Eagles        11.20  NWI
 6 Smith, Paul                  Team Hurricane            11.28  NWI
 7 Bolton, John                 Imani                     11.39  NWI
 8 Davis, Bryn                  Vegas Stealth Youth TC    11.41  NWI

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Hills, William               Moreno Valley Rockets     22.29  NWI
 2 Johnson, Fiat            '83 Alexander's Lightn Expres 22.46  NWI
 3 martin, rodney               Team Hurricane            22.66  NWI
 4 Anderson, Chreston           Imani                     22.73  NWI
 5 Johnson, Michael         '83 Alexander's Lightn Expres 23.11  NWI
 6 Samuel, Randy                So. Cal Cheetahs          23.46  NWI
 7 Austin, David                West Coast Gazelle        23.51  NWI
 8 Johnson, Darron              So. Cal Cheetahs          23.85  NWI

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Basani, Mario                Vernon Smith Infinity     48.37
 2 johnson, bobby           '83 Team Hurricane            49.84
 3 Hill, David                  Imani                     49.85
 4 Arrington, Avantae           West Valley Eagles        50.27
 5 Littleton, J                 Imani                     50.39
 6 Reed, Domaine                West Valley Eagles        50.44
 7 Williams, Dennis             Imani                     52.82

Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wells-Anders, Chris          West Valley Eagles        1:58.72
 2 Whitehead, Marcus        '83 Allegra                   2:07.67
 3 Collins, Jon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        2:21.63
 4 Sutton, Maurice              West Valley Eagles        2:26.19

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Guiboa, Ryan                 Runner's Zone Racing      4:12.40
 2 Burrola, Joe                 Lizards                   4:13.79
 3 Dunn, Clayton                So. Cal Roadrunners       4:20.54
 4 Costro, Jonethan             So. Cal Roadrunners       4:28.12
 5 Guevara, Juan                So. Cal Roadrunners       4:28.98
 6 Lopez, Jose                  So. Cal Roadrunners       4:32.25
 7 Scinz, Joseph                So. Cal Roadrunners       4:34.89

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 2 Cholulo, Jose                Cool Running              17:12.04
 3 Burrola, Joe                 Lizards                   17:19.48
 4 Guevara, Juan                So. Cal Roadrunners       17:56.81
 5 Lopez, Jose                  So. Cal Roadrunners       18:09.53
 6 Gonzalez, John           '84 Team Edge                 18:35.94
 - Ramsay, Thomas           '84 Team Edge                      DNF

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Dickerson, Michael           California Quicksilver    15.27  NWI  1
 2 Talbert, Darnell             Alexander's Lightn Expres 15.53  NWI  1
 3 Symons, Jake                 Winning Edge              15.66  NWI  1
 4 Smith, Joshua                Quiet Fire                15.67  NWI  1
 5 Gadson, Jeffery          '83 Alexander's Lightn Expres 16.19  NWI  2
 6 Jones, Jahad                 Hawks Track Club          16.28  NWI  1
 7 Sickles, Robert              Vernon Smith Infinity     16.30  NWI  2
 8 Palo, Dave                   Imperial Valley Suns      16.35  NWI  2
 9 Curran, Matt                 Temecula Valley Time Mac  17.07  NWI  1

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Babcock, Drew            '83 Unattached                  56.78  1
 2 Session, Tracy               Imani                       57.01  1
 3 Willis, Matt                 Quiet Fire                  57.03  1
 4 Dickerson, Michael           California Quicksilver      57.10  2
 5 Gadson, Jeffery          '83 Alexander's Lightn Expres   57.26  1
 6 Gray, Tyson              '84 Team Edge                 1:07.83  1
 7 Ramsay, Thomas           '84 Team Edge                 1:09.73  2

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 - Martinez, David              Cool Running              6:36.2h
 1 Thalman, Ryan                Unattached                6:11.2h
 2 Dunn, Clayton                So. Cal Roadrunners       6:18.2h
 3 Castro, Jonathan             So. Cal Roadrunners       6:26.1h
 4 Burrola, Joe                 Lizards                   6:26.2h
 5 Sainz, Joseph                So. Cal Roadrunners       6:58.0h
 6 Gonzalez, John           '84 Team Edge                 7:03.6h
 7 Cruz, Mario                  Cool Running              7:10.1h
 8 McCollum, Ian                Southern Cal Beat         7:19.2h
 9 Ramsay, Thomas           '84 Team Edge                 7:27.2h
10 Mendoza, Jaime               Cool Running              7:32.3h

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  WVE       West Valley Eagles        41.48
 2  VS        Vegas Stealth Youth TC    41.61
 3  IMAN      Imani                     41.63
 4  ALEX      Alexander's Lightn Expres 42.53
 5  IMAN "B"  Imani                     42.55
 6  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          45.57

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WVE       West Valley Eagles        3:19.74
 2  IMAN      Imani                     3:20.49
 3  IMAN "B"  Imani                     3:30.37
 4  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        3:31.73
 5  QF        Quiet Fire                3:32.32
 6  FS        Free Spirit Track Club    3:36.20
 7  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        3:49.66

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        8:56.81

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Flax, D'Ornoir         '84 Unattached          1.97m 6'05.50
 2 Haliburton, Melvin         San Diego Trailblaz 1.87m 6'01.50

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Cau, Michael               Unattached          3.95m 12'11.50
 2 Valle, Bart                University City Ath 3.80m 12'05.50
 3 Holcomb, Garrett           Cytc Puma           3.35m 10'11.75

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hill, Ronald               West Valley Eagles  7.12m  NWI  23'04.50
 2 McSwanston, James          Vegas Stealth Youth 6.95m  NWI  22'09.75
 3 Sickles, Robert            Vernon Smith Infini 6.84m  NWI  22'05.25
 4 Armstrong, Nathan          Inland Empire Sprin 6.44m  NWI  21'01.50
 5 Smith, Joshua              Imani               6.11m  NWI  20'00.50
 6 McBride, Stevie            Imani               6.09m  NWI  19'11.75
 7 Branch, Richard            Quiet Fire          6.08m  NWI  19'11.50
 8 Smith, Joshua              Quiet Fire          5.95m  NWI  19'06.25

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Watkins, Kyle              Unattached          13.28m  NWI  43'07.00
 2 Herd, Joe                  Quiet Fire          12.90m  NWI  42'04.00
 3 McBride, Stevie            Imani               12.77m  NWI  41'10.75
 4 Branch, Richard            Quiet Fire          12.69m  NWI  41'07.75
 5 Sherbourne, Kevin          Southern Cal Beat   12.64m  NWI  41'05.75
 6 Pipkins, Antonio       '83 Alexander's Lightn  12.49m  NWI  40'11.75
 7 Lung, Robert               Free Spirit Track C 12.19m  NWI  40'00.00

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Ferguson, James            Unattached          17.30m 56'09.25
 2 Rhodes, James          '84 Webb Track          13.70m 44'11.50
 3 Rainis, Jon                Unattached          13.40m 43'11.75
 4 Valente, Adrian            Unattached          11.80m 38'08.75
 5 Willard, Scott             Cool Running        11.55m 37'10.75
 6 Diaz, Phillip              Unattached          11.05m 36'03.00

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Rhodes, James          '84 Webb Track          39.39m 129'03.00
 2 Abdelaaty, Ameer           West Coast Gazelle  37.63m 123'05.00
 3 Willard, Scott             Cool Running        35.50m 116'06.00
 4 Diaz, Phillip              Unattached          33.11m 108'07.00
 5 Kokesh, Andrew         '86 Webb Track          25.90m 85'00.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Tyson, Gary                Team Edge           48.69m 159'09.00
 2 Sickles, Robert            Vernon Smith Infini 46.20m 151'07.00
 3 Delgado, Carlos            San Diego Trailblaz 38.20m 125'04.00
 4 Willard, Scott             Cool Running        38.01m 124'08.00
 5 Rhodes, James          '84 Webb Track          37.73m 123'09.00
 6 Harris, David              Free Spirit Track C 31.36m 102'11.00
 7 Waller, Tye            '83 Mlk Blasters        22.64m 74'03.00

Young Men's Decathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Hill, Ronald                 West Valley Eagles        4795
 2 Roberts, Johnathan           Free Spirit Track Club    4478
 3 Harris, David                Free Spirit Track Club    2886

Event 670 Decathlon Young Men Results

 1 4795 Hill, Ronald - West Valley Eagles
   100       11.19   819   w: NWI    110LH     17.35   588   w: NWI
   LJ        6.31m   655 20'08.50    DT       22.85m   326 74'11.00
   SP       11.52m   577 37'09.50    PV        2.53m   248  8'03.50
   HJ        1.87m   687  6'01.50    JT       27.45m   263 90'01.00
   400       57.62   498             1500    6:36.65   134
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec