Join/Renew Now

Region 14 Championships

7/7-8/2001, Fresno State University

100 Meters Bantam Boys
1 Jefferson, Renyal Fresno Elite 13.49
2 Scott, DJ Fresno Elite 13.83
3 Nichols, Wesley Bakersfield Greyhounds 14.11
4 Avery, Jaelin Kings County Flames 14.53
5 Sears, Marte Fresno Elite 14.59
6 Brown, Chris Fresno Golden Spikes 15.38
7 Wade, Deshontate West Coast Wings 15.72
8 Cunningham, Niko Fresno Golden Spikes 15.92
9 Hernandez, Bryant Tulare Track 21.96
       
100 Meters Bantam Girls
1 Hensley, Lisa Fresno Golden Spikes 14.20
2 Scott, Candace Fresno Elite 14.28
3 Anderson, Shanea Bakersfield Greyhounds 14.60
4 Ellis, Brittni Mineral King 14.63
5 Pullen, Micalah Mineral King 16.04
6 Brown, Alisha Fresno Golden Spikes 16.70
7 Lee, Samoyya West Coast Wings 17.71
8 Bebout, Alexandra West Coast Wings 18.73
       
100 Meters Midget Boys
1 Alston, Kyle Unattached 13.09
2 Alvarez, Andrew San Joaquin Valley 13.39
3 Ojeriakhai,Emmanuel Bakersfield Greyhounds 13.63
4 Tafolla, Jose Stratford TR 13.91
5 Mark, Lampford Unattached 14.17
6 Washington, Robert Fresno Golden Spikes 14.84
7 Stubbs, Ronderick West Coast Wings 14.85
8 Lamar, Matthew Fresno Golden Spikes 15.20
9 Bentley, Kevin Unattached 15.25
       
100 Meters Midget Girls
1 Anderson, Romesha Bakersfield Greyhounds 13.53
2 Chaidez, Heather Unattached 13.66
3 Harris, Porscha Fresno Elite 13.70
4 Tarver, Ashley Bakersfield Greyhounds 14.01
5 Del  Pino, Megan Fresno Golden Spikes 14.04
6 Avery, Breanna Bakersfield Greyhounds 14.29
7 Stinson, Jocelyn Fresno Golden Spikes 14.86
8 Coleman, Dree West Coast Wings 15.24
       
100 Meters Youth Boys
1 Mills, Michael Fresno Golden Spikes 12.12
2 Davis, Brandon West Coast Wings 12.21
3 Bly, Damon West Coast Wings 12.83
4 Nichols, Ryan Bakersfield Greyhounds 13.36
       
100 Meters Youth Girls
1 Sakata, Melanie San Joaquin Valley 13.32
2 Avery, Jaqua Kings County Flames 13.38
3 Smooth, Ashley Tulare Track 13.61
4 Avila, Sandra San Joaquin Valley 14.12
5 Purdue, Autumn West Coast Wings 14.16
6 Lock, Laqusha West Coast Wings 14.75
       
100 Meters Intermediate Boys
1 Thomas, Reginald West Coast Wings 11.28
2 Ferrell, Michael West Coast Wings 11.29
3 Davis, Bob West Coast Wings 11.93
       
100 Meters Intermediate Girls
1 Cantu, Elia Tulare TC 12.58
2 Lopez, Christina Tulare TC 12.67
3 Gilbert, Brittney Tulare TC 12.74
4 Smallwood, Tynisha Tulare TC 12.77
5 Sorenson, Kimberly Unattached 16.04
       
100 Meters Young Men
1 Stencil, Thomas Kern County Firefighters 11.24
2 Ragland, Demeatrius Tulare TC 11.26
3 Washington, JJ Tulare TC 11.42
4 Pena-Franco, Oscar Unattached 11.86
5 Lessel, Justin West Coast Wings 11.91
6 Bebout, Ricky West Coast Wings 12.21
7 Truvillion, Jermaine Kern County Firefighters 12.53
       
100 Meters Young Women
1 Marlow, Maxine Bakersfield Greyhounds 12.47
2 Ice, Roshanda Unattached 12.88
3 Williams, Tiffany Kern County Firefighters 13.34
       
200 Meters Bantam Boys
1 Jefferson, Renyal Fresno Elite 28.42
2 Scott, DJ Fresno Elite 29.83
3 Nichols, Wesley Bakersfield Greyhounds 30.31
4 Sears, Marte Fresno Elite 31.15
5 Brown, Chris Fresno Golden Spikes 32.27
6 Armas, Joey Unattached 32.28
7 Pugh, Cameron Unattached 33.17
8 Wade, Deshontate West Coast Wings 33.18
9 Cunningham, Niko Fresno Golden Spikes 34.73
       
200 Meters Bantam Girls
1 Robertson, Jazmin Bakersfield Greyhounds 28.99
2 Hensley, Lisa Fresno Golden Spikes 30.29
3 Ellis, Brittni Mineral King 31.14
4 Scott, Candace Fresno Elite 31.41
5 Henshaw, Bailey Mineral King 35.45
6 Brown, Alisha Fresno Golden Spikes 35.78
7 Agava, Stephanie San Joaquin Valley 36.28
8 Lee, Samoyya West Coast Wings 37.90
       
200 Meters Midget Boys
1 Owens, Brandon Bakersfield Greyhounds 26.64
2 Munguia, Vicente Stratford TR 26.73
3 Ojeriakhai, Emmanuel Bakersfield Greyhounds 27.77
4 Lamar, Matthew Fresno Golden Spikes 31.38
5 Stubbs, Ronderick West Coast Wings 33.13
       
200 Meters Midget Girls
1 Thomas, Kyanna Fresno Golden Spikes 25.89
2 Chaidez, Heather Unattached 27.34
3 Anderson, Romesha Bakersfield Greyhounds 27.71
4 Harris, Porscha Fresno Elite 27.94
5 Tarver, Ashley Bakersfield Greyhounds 28.53
6 Gill, Elissa West Coast Wings 31.38
       
200 Meters Youth Boys
1 Mills, Michael Fresno Golden Spikes 24.63
2 Davis, Brandon West Coast Wings 24.68
3 Bly, Damon West Coast Wings 26.77
       
200 Meters Youth Girls
1 Narvez, Amia Tulare Track 27.68
2 Smooth, Ashley Tulare Track 27.77
3 Jones, Staci West Fresno Eagles 27.99
4 Gooch, Britney West Fresno Eagles 28.69
5 Avery, Jaqua Kings County Flames 28.72
6 Eddings, Sasha West CoastWings 29.29
7 Purdue, Autumn West Coast Wings 29.51
8 Avila, Sandra San Joaquin Valley 30.23
       
200 Meters Intermediate Boys
1 Thomas, Reginald West Coast Wings 22.55
2 Stevens, Chris Unattached 24.08
       
200 Meters Intermediate Girls
1 Gilbert, Brittney Tulare Track 25.71
2 Smallwood, Tynisha Tulare Track 25.91
3 Lopez, Christina Tulare Track 25.99
4 Roberson, Felicia Unattached 29.88
       
200 Meters Young Men
1 Kennedy, Kaylen Tulare Track 23.03
2 Kervin, Larry Kern County Firefighters 23.64
3 Bebout, Ricky West Coast Wings 24.78
4 Fonseca, Vicente San Joaquin Valley 25.35
5 Truvillion, Jermaine Kern County Firefighters 25.67
       
200 Meters Young Women
1 Ice, Roshunda Unattached 26.56
2 Wasser, Kristin Fresno Flames 26.69
3 Williams, Tiffany Kern County Firefighters 27.29
       
400 Meters Bantam Boys
1 Colmenero, Austun Unattached 1:08.42
2 Tharps, Josiah Fresno Golden Spikes 1:09.59
3 Benton, Trevor Kings County Flames 1:10.26
4 McNamara, Ross Unattached 1:10.47
5 Armas, Joey Unattached 1:14.97
6 Blinsa, Edward Kings County Flames 1:20.24
7 Hernandez, Bryant Tulare Track 1:43.42
       
400 Meters Bantam Girls
1 Gonder,Sharena Bakersfield Greyhounds 1:08.22
2 Agavo, Jessica San Joaquin Valley 1:24.86
3 Agavo, Stephanie San Joaquin Valley 1:28.41
4 Avalos, Joanna San Joaquin Valley 1:28.64
       
400 Meters Midget Boys
1 Owens, Brandon Bakersfield Greyhounds 0:58.96
2 Dixon, Terrance Fresno Golden Spikes 0:59.89
3 Booker, Kamen West Coast Wings 1:03.22
4 Clifton, Jimmy Fresno Golden Spikes 1:03.82
5 Carter, Jeremiah Fresno Golden Spikes 1:05.08
6 Mattos, Devin Stratford TC 1:09.33
7 Reckas, Ben Coalinga Hot Cleats 1:15.24
8 Agavo, Enrique San Joaquin Valley 1:22.81
       
400 Meters Midget Girls
1 Hill, Dayna Fresno Golden Spikes 1:03.82
2 Harris, Porsche Fresno Elite 1:05.87
3 Carter, Sharde Fresno Golden Spikes 1:09.12
4 Gill, Elissa West Coast Wings 1:10.31
5 Stinson, Jocelyn Fresno Golden Spikes 1:10.72
6 Hurd, Brandy Kings County Flames 1:11.01
7 Rotan, Suzanne San Joaquin Valley 1:11.94
8 Urbano, Tara San Joaquin Valley 1:19.02
9 Armas, Audry Unattached 1:24.57
       
400 Meters Youth Boys
1 Mills, Michael Fresno Golden Spikes 0:56.21
2 Dias, Hunter West Coast Wings 1:09.83
       
400 Meters Youth Girls
1 Davis, Deja Fresno Golden Spikes 1:01.58
2 Narvez, Amia Tulare Track 1:01.60
3 Fulmer, Brittney West Fresno Eagles 1:05.45
4 Purdue, Autumn Unattached 1:05.59
5 Lee, Tyesha West Fresno Eagles 1:07.02
6 Kaufmann, Kaitlin Unattached 1:08.48
7 Eddings, Sasha West Coast Wings 1:09.49
       
400 Meters Intermediate Boys
1 Rotan, Alex San Joaquin Valley 0:54.38
2 Stevens, Chris Unattached 0:54.72
3 Serrato, Isais Unattached 0:55.94
       
400 Meters Intermediate Girls
1 Cantu, Elia Tulare Track 1:01.10
       
400 Meters Young Men
1 Mackey, Blake Kern County Firefighters 0:50.01
2 Lee, Robert Unattached 0:50.31
3 Kervin, Larry Kern County Firefighters 0:51.93
4 Lessel, Justin West Coast Wings 0:52.36
5 Richardson, Jeremiah Tulare Track 0:53.71
6 Weeks, Jerod Unattached 0:54.15
7 Musgrove, Marque Tulare Track 0:55.90
       
400 Meters Young Women
1 Wasser, Kristin Fresno Flames 0:59.08
2 Ice, Roshunda Unattached 1:05.53
       
800 Meters Bantam Boys
1 Garcia, Jonathan San Joaquin Valley 2:40.16
2 Diaz, Jesse San Joaquin Valley 2:43.66
3 Silver, Patrick Fresno Golden Spikes 2:44.88
4 Villanueva, Jonathan Fresno Golden Spikes 2:46.01
5 Leal, Christian Unattached 2:52.38
6 Levy, Kellen Fresno Golden Spikes 3:04.54
       
800 Meters Bantam Girls
1 Caldwell, Kelsea Unattached 3:00.19
2 Scott, Michelle Unattached 3:06.34
3 Levy, Michaela Fresno Golden Spikes 3:10.98
4 Avalos, Joanna San Joaquin Valley 3:20.18
5 Bentley, Carolyn Unattached 3:33.53
       
800 Meters Midget Boys
1 Dekker, Dion San JoaquinValley 2:21.97
2 Rotan, Spencer San Joaquin Valley 2:28.08
3 Richey, Sean Unattached 2:30.89
4 Washington, Robert Fresno Golden Spikes 2:33.53
5 Guzman, Hector Stratford TR 2:34.95
6 Steward, Michael West Coast Wings 2:52.25
7 Villanueva, Jerry Fresno Golden Spikes 2:52.48
8 Leal, Mikael Unattached 3:18.56
       
800 Meters Midget Girls
1 Collishaw, Courtney West Coast Wings 2:28.07
2 Schob, Caitlin Fresno Golden Spikes 2:33.79
3 Hannah, Tiffany Fresno Golden Spikes 2:34.97
4 Orme, Erin Fresno Golden Spikes 2:37.98
5 Carter, Sharde Fresno Golden Spikes 2:54.91
6 Santellan, Feliz Mineral King 3:02.97
7 Wood, Heather Mineral King 3:30.31
       
800 Meters Youth Boys
1 Longcrier, Nathan Freedom Striders 2:12.73
2 Alba, Leonard Unattached 2:15.3
3 Thomas, Stephon Fresno Golden Spikes 2:22.2
       
800 Meters Youth Girls
1 Davis, Deja Fresno Golden Spikes 2:33.3
2 Hoyt, Ashley Unattached 2:34.4
       
800 Meters Intermediate Boys
1 Rotan, Alex San Joaquin Valey 2:09.3
2 Serrato, Isais Unattached 2:13.1
3 Anderson, Nicholas Unattached 2:25.1
       
800 Meters Intermediate Girls
1 Sorensen, Kimeberly Unattached 3:24.7
       
800 Meters Young Men
1 Lee, Robert Unattached 1:57.2
2 Weeks, Jerod Unattached 1:59.9
3 Lucero, Mike Kern Firefighters 2:01.4
4 Agabo, Noe San Joaquin Valley 2:13.6
       
1500 Meters Bantam Boys
1 Garcia, Jonathon San Joaquin Valley 5:16.1
2 Siver, Patrick Fresno Golden Spikes 5:24.4
3 Levy, Kellen Fresno Golden Spikes 5:24.6
4 Diaz, Jesse San Joaquin Valley 5:27.1
5 Villanueva, Jonathan Fresno Golden Spikes 5:29.4
6 Morelos, Adan San Joaquin Valley 5:42.1
7 Leal, Christian Unattached 5:57.9
       
1500 Meters Bantam Girls
1 Levy, Michaela Fresno Golden Spikes 6:33.0
       
1500 Meters Midget Boys
1 Dekker, Dion San Joaquin Valley 4:45.1
2 Garcia, Erick San Joaquin Valley 4:46.3
3 Riccomini, Greg Freedom Striders 5:10.1
4 Richey, Sean Unattached 5:15.4
5 Morelos, Ulises San Joaquin Valley 5:15.6
6 Diaz, Steven Fresno Golden Spikes 5:24.6
7 Villanueva, Jerry Fresno Golden Spikes 5:52.0
8 Levy, Garrett Fresno Golden Spikes 6:05.0
9 Leal, Mikael Unattached 6:33.7
       
1500 Meters Midget Girls
1 Hannah, Tiffany Fresno Golden Spikes 5:18.4
2 Orme, Erin Fresno Golden Spikes 5:20.8
3 Cruz, Miki Fresno Golden Spikes 5:24.2
4 Santellan, Feliz Mineral King 6:00.3
5 Wood, Heather Mineral King 7:40.5
       
1500 Meters Youth Boys
1 Longcrier, Nathon Freedom Striders 4:33.5
2 Alba, Leonard Unattached 4:34.9
3 Thistle, Richard Fresno Golden Spikes 4:36.1
4 Austin, Kyle Bakersfield Blizzards 4:48.5
5 Thomas, Stephon Fresno Golden Spikes 5:00.6
       
1500 Meters Youth Girls
1 O'Neil, Jenny Fresno Golden Spikes 5:20.4
2 Hoyt, Ashley Unattached 5:28.9
3 Lucero, Lindsey Bakersfield Blizzards 5:29.4
       
1500 Meters Intermediate Boys
1 Lucero, Taylor Kern County Firefighters 4:11.6
2 Hartman, Earl Unattached 4:33.1
3 Montgomery, Aaron Bakersfield Blizzards 4:52.6
4 Torres, Daniel Bakersfield Blizzards 4:54.6
       
1500 Meters Intermediate Girls
1 Morimoto, Lauren Unattached 5:16.3
       
1500 Meters Young Men
1 Agabo, Noe San Joaquin Valley 4:46.5
       
3000 Meters Midget Boys
1 Garcia, Erick San Joaquin Valley 10:33.0
2 Dekker, Dion San Joaquin Valley 10:35.5
3 Riccomini, Greg Freedom Striders TC 11:08.0
4 Moreles, Ulises San Joaquin Valley 11:12.0
5 Diaz, Steven Fresno Golden Spikes 11:45.0
6 Villanueva, Jerry Fresno Golden Spikes 12:40.0
7 Levy, Garrett Fresno Golden Spikes 13:54.0
       
3000 Meters Midget Girls
1 Cruz, Miki Fresno Golden Spikes 11:48.0
2 Sanchez, Afton Unattached 12:05.0
       
3000 Meters Youth Boys
1 Austin, Kyle Bakersfield Blizzards 10:08.0
2 Thistle, Richard Fresno Golden Spikes 10:13.0
       
3000 Meters Youth Girls
1 Thomas, Katherine Bakersfield Blizzards 11:09.0
2 Kaufmann, Kaitlin Unattached 11:18.0
3 O'Neill, Jenny Fresno Golden Spikes 11:20.0
4 Nelson, Ashley Unattached 11:24.0
5 Montgomery, Amanda Bakersfield Blizzards 11:30.0
       
3000 Meters Intermediate Boys
1 Lucero, Taylor Kern Firefighters 9:14.0
2 Montgomery, Aaron Bakersfield Blizzards 10:23.0
3 Torres, Daniel Bakersfield Blizzards 10:52.0
       
3000 Meters Intermediate Girls
1 Morimoto, Lauren Unattached 11:07.0
       
5000 Meters Young Men
1 Avila, Daniel San Joaquin Valley 16:07.0
2 Agabo, Noe San Joaquin Valley 18:35.3
       
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
1 Henshaw, Bailey Mineral King 11:11.5
2 Barker, Natasha Mineral King 11:24.2
       
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
1 Carlisle, Kate Mineral King 09:56.2
2 Saesee, Nafa Mineral King 09:57.8
3 Urbano, Tara San Joaquin Valley 09:58.3
4 Rotan, Suzanne San Joaquin Valley 10:34.8
5 Pineda, Sally Mineral King 10:38.6
6 Perkins, Kameron Mineral King 10:39.2
7 Munoz, Nicole Mineral King 11:58.3
       
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
1 Barker, Nick Mineral King 23:53.8
       
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
1 Wise, Halee Mineral King 27:38.4
       
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
1 Dekker, Pepijn San Joaquin Valley 7:37.2
       
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
1 Agular, Eddie Coaling Hot Cleats 14.94
2 Steward, Michael West Coast Wings 17.13
       
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
1 Carlisle, Kate Mineral King 18.55
2 Pineda, Sally Mineral King 18.68
       
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
1 Barker, Nick Mineral King 20.59
2 Dias, Hunter West Coast Wings 23.13
       
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
1 Jones, Staci West FresnoEagles 22.29
       
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
1 Costa, Kira Unattached 14.87
       
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
1 Fox, Tiffany Unattached 15.88
       
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
1 Mack, Thomas Kern County Firefighters 14.75
       
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
1 Valentino, Marqueze Kern County Firefighters 16.08
       
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
1 Barker, Nick Mineral King 36.37
       
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
1 Mack, Thomas Kern County Firefighters 0:57.83
       
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
1 Castallons, Jackie Tulare Track 1:15.23
       
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
1 Fox, Tiffany Unattached 1:11.17
2 Sconiers, Ebony Fresno Golden Spikes 1:19.49
       
4 x 100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
2   Fresno Elite 0:57.57
1   Kings County Flames 1:00.47
       
4 x 100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
1   Bakersfield Greyhounds 0:58.20
       
4 x 100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
1   West Coast Wings 0:56.70
2   Fresno Golden Spikes 0:57.71
3   Coalinga Hot Cleats 0:57.77
       
4 x 100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
1   Fresno Golden Spikes 0:52.48
2   Bakersfield Greyhounds 0:53.64
3   Kings County Flames 0:57.02
4   West Coast Wings 0:59.57
       
4 x 100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
1   West Fresno Eagles 0:53.51
2   San Joaquin Valley TC 0:56.01
       
4 x 100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
1   West Coast Wings 0:43.71
       
4 x 100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
1   Tulare Track Club 0:49.36
       
4 x 100 Meter Relay Young Men
1   Kern County Firefighters 0:42.96
2   Tulare Track Club 0:43.60
       
4 x 400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
1   San Joaquin Valley 5:15.70
       
4 x 400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
1   Bakersfield Greyhounds 4:49.80
2   Mineral King Club 5:51.00
       
4 x 400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
1   Fresno Golden Spikes A 4:08.80
2   Stratford Track Cougars 4:20.70
3   Coalinga Hot Cleats 4:29.00
4   San Joaquin Valley TC 4:29.20
5   Fresno Golden Spikes B 4:50.10
       
4 x 400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
1   Fresno Golden Spikes A 4:14.40
2   Kings County Flames 4:37.80
3   Fresno Golden Spikes B 4:46.00
       
4 x 400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
1   West Fresno Eagles 4:15.00
2   San Joaquin Valley TC 4:34.80
3   Bakersfield Blizzards 4:49.50
       
4 x 400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
1   Bakersfield Blizzards 4:06.30
       
4 x 400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
1   Tulare Track Club 4:03.40
       
4 x 400 Meter Relay Young Men
1   Kern County Firefighters 3:26.90
2   Tulare Track Club 3:35.40
       
4 x 800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
1   Fresno Golden Spikes 10:04.70
       
4 x 800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
1   Fresno Golden Spikes 10:32.70
2   Mineral King Club 12:49.90
       
4 x 800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
1   Freedom Striders TC 9:32.40
       
4 x 800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
1   Bakersfield Blizzards 11:14.50
       
4 x 800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
1   Bakersfield Blizzards 9:33.10
       
Long Jump Bantam Boys
1 Tharps, Josiah Fresno Golden Spikes 13'-07.50
2 Nichols, Wesley Bakersfield Greyhounds 13'-01.00
3 Pugh, Cameron Unattached 12'-04.75
4 Dekker, Youri San Joaquin Valley 12'-03.75
5 Armas, Joey Unattached 12'-00.00
       
Long Jump Bantam Girls
1 Ogden, Paige Unattached 12'-08.00
2 Nichols, Candace Bakersfield, Greyhounds 11'-09.25
3 Hensley, Lisa Fresno Golden Spikes 11'-00.00
4 Bentley, Carolyn Unattached 09'-01.00
       
Long Jump Midget Boys
1 Alston, Kyle Unattached 16'-05.00
2 Booker, Kamen West Coast Wings 16'-01.00
3 Mark, Lampford Unattached 15'-10.50
4 Aaguilar, Eddie Unattached 15'-05.50
5 Koontz, Taylor Fresno Golden Spikes 15'-05.50
6 Kelly, Chris Bakersfield 14'-09.50
7 Alvarez, Andrew San Joaquin Valley 14'-04.00
8 Ogden, Jared Unattached 12'-10.25
9 Bentley, Kevin Unattached 12'-10.00
10 Rotan, Spencer San Joaquin Valley 12'-08.75
11 Bentley, Derek Unattached 11'-08.50
12 Lopez, Christopher West Coast Wings 11'-06.50
13 Callahan, Louis Kings County 08'-00.50
       
Long Jump Midget Girls
1 Nichols, Taylor Bakersfield Greyhounds 13'-09.00
2 Bebout, Marissa West Coast Wings 11'-06.50
       
Long Jump Youth Boys
1 Petterson, Josh Unattached 20'-04.00
2 Davis, Brandon Unattached 18'-06.00
3 Mills, Michael Fresno Golden Spikes 18'-01.25
4 Thomas, Stephon Fresno Golden Spikes 17'-08.50
5 Nichols, Ryan Bakersfield Greyhounds 16'-05.00
       
Long Jump Youth Girls
1 Gonder, Desirae Bakersfield Greyhounds 16'-05.50
2 Smooth, Ashley Tulare Track 15'-09.00
3 Morikawa, Kimi San Joaquin Valley 15'-00.00
4 Davis, Deja Fresno Golden Spikes 14'-08.50
5 Locke, Laquisha West Coast Wings 13'-05.50
       
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
1 Costa, Kira Unattached 17'-07.50
2 Ward, Brittany Unattached 16'-08.00
3 Roberson, Felicia Unattached 15'-03.00
4 Sorenson, Kimberly Unattached 11'-11.00
5 Gill, Lauren West Coast Wings 11'-09.00
       
Long Jump Young Men
1 Kennedy, Kaylen Tulare Track 23'-08.00
2 Alexander, Gemayal Kern County Firefighters 23'-01.00
3 Ragland, Demeatrius Tulare Track 22'-10.00
4 Washington, JJ Tulare Track 21'-07.00
5 Truvillion, Jermaine Kern County Firefighters 20'-00.05
6 Purdue, Chris West Coast Wings 18'-00.00
7 Penafranco, Oscar Unattached 16'-11.00
       
Long Jump Young Women
1 Marlow, Maxine Bakersfield Greyhounds 17'-04.75
2 Carsey, Angela Unattached 15'-08.00
       
Triple Jump Youth Boys
1 Rodriguez, Lewis Unattached 36'-10.50
2 Thomas, Stephon Fresno Golden Spikes 34'-06.50
3 Barker, Nick Mineral King 26'-09.50
       
Triple Jump Youth Girls
1 Smooth, Ashley Tulare Track 33'-00.00
       
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
1 Cardenas, Cesar Bakersfield Blizzards 34'-04.00
       
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
1 Roberson, Felicia Unattached 34'-01.50
2 Ward, Brittany Unattached 33'-00.00
       
Triple Jump Young Men
Ragland, Demeatrius Tulare Track 48'-4.00
Purdue, Chris West Coast Wings 39'-0.00
Truvillion, Jermaine Bakersfield 39'-1.00
       
Triple Jump Young Women
1 Fox, Tiffany Unattached 34'-08.00
2 Carsey, Angela Unattached 33'-09.75
3 Sconiers, Ebony Fresno Golden Spikes 31'-08.50
       
High Jump Bantam Boys
1 Kolander, Shae Unattached 4'-00.00
2 Dekker, Youri San Joaquin Valley 3'-10.00
       
High Jump Bantam Girls
1 Pullen, Micalah Mineral King 3'-06.00
       
High Jump Midget Boys
1 Koontz, Taylor Fresno Golden Spikes 4-10.00
2 Phillips, Kenny Unattached 4'-10.00
4 Bentley, Kevin Unattached 4'-00.00
3 Lopez, Christopher West Coast Wings 4'-00.00
       
High Jump Midget Girls
1 Collishaw, Courtney West Coast Wings 4'-08.00
       
High Jump Youth Girls
1 Gonder, Desirae Bakersfield Greyhounds 5'-04.00
2 Rush, Kimi San Joaquin Valley 4'-08.00
3 Alvarez, Alicia San Joaquin Valley 4'-08.00
4 Gonzales, Desiree Stratford TR 4'-08.00
5 Matson, Alysha Bakersfield Blizzards 4'-08.00
       
High Jump Intermediate Boys
1 Booth, Timothy Bakersfield Blizzards 4'-06.00
       
High Jump Intermediate Girls
1 Costa, Kira Unattached 5'-02.00
2 Goertzen, Britni San Joaquin Valley 5'-00.00
3 Ward, Brittany Unattached 4'-08.00
       
High Jump Young Men
1 Brummitt, Mark West Coast Wings 6'-08.00
2 Fonseca, Vicente San Joaquin Valley 5'-10.00
       
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
1 Mosely, Matthew Unattached 12'-00.00
       
Pole Vault Young Men
1 Phelps, Roy Unattached 13'-06.00
2 Weighall, Scott Unattached 12'-06.00
3 Pena-Franco, Oscar Unattached 10'-00.00
       
Pole Vault Young Women
1 Hunt, Stacey Unattached 09'-06.00
       
Shot Put Bantam Boys
1 Mendez, Matt Unattached 24'-09.50
2 Pugh, Cameron Unattached 23'-09.75
       
Shot Put Bantam Girls
1 Sanchez, Leslie Unattached 22'-08.00
2 Bentley, Carolyn Unattached 14'-03.75
       
Shot Put Midget Boys
1 Bell, Kyle Fresno Flames 49'-07.50
2 Aquilar, Daniel Unattached 38'-07.00
4 Hicks, Erin Fresno Flames 33'-08.00
3 Streets, Terryn Fresno Elite 34'-07.00
5 Smith, Travis Fresno Golden Spikes 32'-04.50
       
Shot Put Midget Girls
1 Foster, Keisha Fresno Elite 32'-07.00
2 Owens, Shadae Unattached 28'-09.50
3 Andrade, Maribel San Joaquin Valley 26'-09.00
4 Saesee, Nafa Mineral King 20'-03.50
5 Perkins, Kameron Mineral King 19'-01.00
6 Munoz, Nicole Mineral King 17'-07.00
       
Shot Put Youth Boys
1 Dragon, Tyler Fresno Golden Spikes 51'-00.00
2 Scott, Bobby Fresno Flames 49'-10.00
3 Schob, Charles Fresno Golden Spikes 43-05.25
       
Shot Put Youth Girls
1 Wolter, Jennifer San Joaquin VAlely 36'-09.50
2 Hroch, Amber Unattached 33'-08.75
3 Stonebreaker, Sarah Bakersfield Blizzard 29'-11.75
4 Wise, Halee Bakersfield Blizzard 24'-09.00
       
Shot Put Intermediate Boys
1 Rooters, Jason Fresno Golden Spikes 52'-11.50
2 White, Chris Unattached 48'-08.00
3 White, Eric Unattached 37'-08.75
4 Work, Tyler Bakersfield 36'-09.00
5 Caldwell, Ronald Fresno Flames 31'-08.50
       
Shot Put Intermediate Girls
1 Watson, Elizabeth Unattached 39'-01.00
2 Faubus, Melissa Unattached 34'-05.00
       
Shot Put Young Men
1 Chretien, John Fresno Elite 45'-10.25
2 Nichols, Matthew Bakersfield Greyhounds 44'-11.50
3 Juarez, Nathan San Joaquin Valley 42'-06.50
4 Foster, Antoine Fresno Elite 41'-08.00
       
Shot Put Young Women
1 Mathews, Dia Unattached 40'-01.00
       
Javelin Youth Boys
1 Hardwick, Derek Fresno Flames 154'-02.00
2 Scott, Bobby Fresno Flames 140'-08.00
3 Schob, Charles Fresno Golden Spikes 120'-00.00
4 Rodriquez, Eddie Bakersfield Blizzards 97'-07.00
5 Dias, Hunter West Coast Wings 54'-03.00
       
Javelin Youth Girls
1 Stonebreaker, Sarah Bakersfield Blizzards 80'-01.00
2 Matson, Alysha Bakersfield Blizzards 67'-01.00
       
Javelin Intermediate Boys
1 Rooters, Jason Fresno Golden Spikes 147'-04.00
2 Caldwell, Ronald Fresno Flames 122'-08.00
       
Javelin Intermediate Girls
1 Costa, Kira Unattached 94'-05.00
2 Watson, Elizabeth Unattached 90'-00.00
       
Javelin Young Men
1 Pena-Franco, Oscar Trailblazer TC 98'-11.00
       
Discus Midget Boys
1 Bell, Kyle Fresno Flames 112.07.00
2 Hicks, Erin Fresno Flames 78'-11.00
3 Smith, Travis Fresno Golden Spikes 73'-00.00
4 Streets, Terryn Fresno Elite 70'-09.00
       
Discus Midget Girls
1 Lay, Allison Unattached 86'-07.00
3 Andrade, Maribel San Joaquin Valley 70'-10.00
2 Foster, Keisha Fresno Elite 75'-03.00
       
Discus Youth Boys
1 Scott, Bobby Fresno Flames 153'-01.00
2 Hardwick, Derek Fresno Flames 151'-00.00
3 Dragon, Tyler Fresno Golden Spikes 135'-08.00
4 Schob, Charles Fresno Golden Spikes 117'-05.00
       
Discus Youth Girls
1 Wolter, Jennifer San Joaquin Valley 111'-01.00
2 Hroch, Amber Unattached 101'-08.00
3 Fruguglietti, Katina Unattached 84'-05.00
       
Discus Intermediate Boys
Rooters, Jason Fresno Golden Spikes 153'-07.00
Cornell, Eddie Unattached 131'-04.00
Caldwell, Ronald Fresno Flames 114'-07.00
Sharp, Jim Unattached 121'-01.00
White, Chris Unattached 143'-10.00
White, Eric Unattached 90'-06.00
Work, Tyler Bakersfield 101'-04.00
       
Discus Intermediate Girls
1 Faubus, Melissa Unattached 141'-09.00
2 Watson, Elizabeth Unattached 89'-01.00
       
Discus Young Men
Pedersen, Jeff Unattached                                      159'-00.00
Foreman, Bryann Bakersfield 104'-03.00
Chretien, John Fresno Elite 149'-00.00
Foster, Antoine Fresno Elite 100'-07.00
   
Discus Young Women
 1 Mathews, Dia Unattached 122'-02.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec