Join/Renew Now

Region 12 Championships

7/10-14/2001, Houston, TX

TOP 6 RESULTS - FINALS

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Butler, Sharla           '93 Texans Athletics TC       15.11  NWI
 2 Janice, Brandy           '95 Warp Speed TC             15.20  NWI
 3 Bryant, Tatianna         '95 Track Houston             15.21  NWI
 4 Butler, Chianti          '95 Texas Mustangs            15.45  NWI
 5 East, Joy                '95 Sonics                    15.76  NWI
 6 Crawford, Sydnee         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    16.06  NWI

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Butler, Sharla           '93 Texans Athletics TC       31.03  NWI
 2 Janice, Brandy           '95 Warp Speed TC             31.07  NWI
 3 Coleman, Lesley          '95 Wings                     33.00  NWI
 4 Crawford, Sydnee         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    33.06  NWI
 5 East, Joy                '95 Sonics                    33.25  NWI
 6 Gilmore, Kenisha         '93 Team East Texas           33.33  NWI

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Floyd, Jasmine           '95 Track Houston             1:12.93
 2 Butler, Sharla           '93 Texans Athletics TC       1:14.59
 3 Gilmore, Kenisha         '93 Team East Texas           1:15.74
 4 Bryant, Tatiana          '95 Track Houston             1:17.83
 5 Mose, Courtney           '95 Rising Stars              1:20.36
 6 Brown, Kurston           '93 Touch OF Speed            1:20.86

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Floyd, Jasmine           '95 Track Houston             2:58.03  2
 2 Mose, Courtney           '95 Rising Stars              3:02.20  2
 3 Pennywell, Amber         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    3:08.26  2
 4 Taylor, Mercedes         '95 Rising Stars              3:11.88  2
 5 Janice, Brandy           '95 Warp Speed TC             3:12.27  2
 6 Hall, Alexis             '94 Touch OF Speed            3:18.84  1

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 2 Anderson, Emily        '93 Desoto Roadrunners  2.95m  NWI  9'08.25
 3 Cortiz, Bianka             Odessa Flying Lions 2.94m  NWI  9'07.75
 4 Porter, Hunter         '93 Just IN Time Track  2.84m  NWI  9'04.00
 5 Hall, Alexis           '94 Touch OF Speed      2.72m  NWI  8'11.25
 6 Palmer, Xzania         '95 Port Arthur TC      2.66m  NWI  8'08.75

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             1:03.36
 2  WING      Wings                     1:05.43
 3  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:05.44
 4  12TS      Touch OF Speed            1:08.29
 5  12AW      A.W. Brown Track Club     1:11.70
 6  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             1:12.25

Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Meeks, Tristian          '93 Hallmark Track Club       14.64  NWI
 2 Brady, Jeremy            '93 Just IN Time Track Club   15.06  NWI
 3 Wilson, Vincent          '95 Port Arthur TC            15.11  NWI
 4 Williams, Micheal        '93 A.W. Brown Track Club     15.18  NWI
 5 Hayes-Jackson, Jai-W     '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    15.26  NWI
 6 White, Tyler             '95 Wings                     15.38  NWI

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Meeks, Tristian          '93 Hallmark Track Club       29.47  NWI
 2 Brady, Jeremy            '93 Just IN Time Track Club   29.99  NWI
 3 Goree, Jabari            '95 Track Houston             31.32  NWI
 4 Hayes-Jackson, Jai-W     '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    31.69  NWI
 5 White, Tyler             '95 Wings                     31.86  NWI
 6 Williams, Micheal        '93 A.W. Brown Track Club     32.25  NWI

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Stovall, William         '93 Just IN Time Track Club   1:07.93
 2 Brady, Jeremy            '93 Just IN Time Track Club   1:08.25
 3 Cormer, Joshua           '93 Port Arthur TC            1:13.00
 4 Chism, Devonti           '93 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:16.21
 5 Washington, Sean         '93 Arlington Flyers          1:16.57
 6 Brady, Brandon           '95 Just IN Time Track Club   1:21.33

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Stovall, William         '93 Just IN Time Track Club   2:35.06  2
 2 Goree, Jabari            '95 Track Houston             2:48.53  2
 3 Bergen, Gerrod....       '95 Houston Heat              2:57.42  2
 4 Blaschke, Lucian         '95 Sonics                    2:58.69  1
 5 Wordlaw, Andy            '93 Touch OF Speed            3:00.05  2
 6 Brady, Brandon           '95 Just IN Time Track Club   3:04.12  2

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Tolliver, Darius       '93 Port Arthur TC      3.85m  NWI  12'07.75
 2 Wilson, Vincent        '95 Port Arthur TC      3.59m  NWI  11'09.50
 3 Corurier, Joshua       '95 Port Arthur TC      3.57m  NWI  11'08.50
 4 Morgan, Kris           '93 A.W. Brown Track Cl 3.41m  NWI  11'02.25
 5 Rundles, Marcus        '93 Texans Athletics TC 3.40m  NWI  11'02.00
 6 Braithwaite, Matthew       Odessa Flying Lions 3.15m  NWI  10'04.00

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  PATC      Port Arthur TC            1:02.02
 2  12ME      Mesquite Elite            1:02.05
 3  12AW      A.W. Brown Track Club     1:02.61
 4  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:02.78
 5  TRHO      Track Houston             1:03.24
 6  PATC "B"  Port Arthur TC            1:04.14

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Hines, Tiffany           '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 14.12  NWI
 2 Adevereaux, Breandrea    '91 Velocity Track            14.20  NWI
 3 Lacy, Ryah               '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 14.21  NWI
 4 Thompson, Anjel          '91 Sonics                    14.26  NWI
 5 Plumber, Jazmin          '91 Mainland Jaguars          14.44  NWI
 6 Jarmon, Jalesha          '91 Port Arthur TC            14.51  NWI

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Austin, Kristian         '91 Sonics                    27.26  NWI
 2 Hines, Tiffany           '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 28.53  NWI
 3 Lacy, Ryah               '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 29.14  NWI
 4 Mergerson, Jerneshia     '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 29.18  NWI
 5 Plumber, Jazmin          '91 Mainland Jaguars          29.28  NWI
 6 Herbert, Brandi          '91 Tiger Youth TC            30.26  NWI

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Mergerson, Jerneshia     '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:06.54
 2 Davis, Sydney            '91 Velocity Track            1:07.40
 3 Grorge, Brittany         '91 Wings                     1:07.56
 4 Hartwick, Marchea        '91 Track Houston             1:08.98
 5 Davis, Alexis            '91 Track Houston             1:09.41
 6 Williams, Jasmine        '91 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:09.69

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Cooper, Rubeneisha       '91 Rising Stars              2:39.43  2
 2 Davis, Alexis            '91 Track Houston             2:43.32  2
 3 Bourdeaux, Kiara         '91 Houston Heat              2:49.01  2
 4 Green, Alexandra         '92 Texans Athletics TC       2:52.82  2
 5 Lamb, Shuntemial         '92 Touch OF Speed            2:53.16  2
 6 Ellis, Charity           '91 Sonics                    2:54.86  2

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Wood, Mauri              '91 Rising Stars               9:33.19
 2 Ortiz, Claudia           '91 Unattached                 9:38.37
 3 Shorts, Chabreal         '91 Houston Heat              10:22.16
 4 Davis, Jasline           '91 Rising Stars              10:52.79
 5 McBay, Gabrielle         '92 A.W. Brown Track Club     12:03.52
 6 Dean, Britney            '92 Running Trojans           12:05.29

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Marcus, Sommer         '91 Arlington Flyers    3.96m  NWI  13'00.00
 2 Tillett, Tiffany       '91 Lake Houston TC     3.58m  NWI  11'09.00
 3 Brannon, A'Lexus       '91 Port Arthur TC      3.58m  NWI  11'09.00
 4 Curlin, Brittney       '91 Lancaster Lightning 3.54m  NWI  11'07.50
 5 Campbell, Paisley      '92 Heavenly Track Club 3.54m  NWI  11'07.50
 6 McClain, Shannon       '91 Sonics              3.50m  NWI  11'05.75

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Briscoe, Shanay        '91 Texas Mustangs      7.20m 23'07.50
 2 Green, Jamyra          '91 Port Arthur TC      6.86m 22'06.25
 3 Wilkerson, Ma-Kirah    '91 Texans Athletics TC 6.30m 20'08.00
 4 Chancellor, Shelby         Odessa Flying Lions 6.10m 20'00.25
 5 Ray, Sha'Vedria            West Texas Track Cl 3.68m 12'01.00

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Roach, Kelley          '91 Northwest Flyers    15.20m 49'10.00
 2 Wood, Mauri            '91 Rising Stars        12.77m 41'11.00
 3 Shorts, Chabreal       '91 Houston Heat        10.31m 33'10.00

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Vaughn, Marquetta      '91 Mesquite Elite      1.21m 3'11.50
 2 Tillett, Tiffany       '91 Lake Houston TC     1.16m 3'09.50
 3 Alexander, Alexis      '91 Unattached          1.11m 3'07.75
 4 Campbell, Paisley      '92 Heavenly Track Club 1.11m 3'07.75
 5 Shorts, Chabveal.      '91 Houston Heat        1.01m 3'03.75

Bantam Girls Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Vaughn, Marquetta        '91 Mesquite Elite             526
 2 Hall, Annalisa           '91 Rising Stars               500
 3 Callis, Ariel            '91 Rising Stars               482
 4 McFadden, Leah           '91 San Angelo Mustangs        479
 5 Shorts, Chabreal         '91 Houston Heat               422
 6 Simmers, Deborah L.      '92 San Angelo Mustangs        366

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  SONI "B"  Sonics                      56.27
 2  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth   56.36
 3  PATC      Port Arthur TC              58.28
 4  TRHO      Track Houston               58.78
 5  12VT      Velocity Track              59.16
 6  12TS      Touch OF Speed            1:02.42

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             4:41.73
 2  SONI "C"  Sonics                    4:45.79
 3  12VT      Velocity Track            4:47.31
 4  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    4:51.23
 5  PATC      Port Arthur TC            4:51.30
 6  WING      Wings                     4:52.87

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Horton, Maurice          '91 Track Houston             13.35  NWI
 2 Bostick, Drew            '91 Track Houston             13.39  NWI
 3 Drake, Tony              '91 Pleasant Grove Broncos    13.45  NWI

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Russell, Raymond         '91 Velocity Track            28.06  NWI
 2 Drake, Tony              '91 Pleasant Grove Broncos    28.20  NWI
 2 Gabriel, Taylor          '91 Mesquite Elite            28.20  NWI
 4 Waston, Ricardo          '91 Wings                     28.36  NWI
 5 Bassett, Bobby           '91 Rising Stars              28.95  NWI
 6 Penny, Kenneth           '91 Touch OF Speed            29.03  NWI

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Davis, Marcus            '91 Rising Stars              1:02.47
 2 Washington, Blake        '91 Sonics                    1:03.04
 3 Bassett, Bobby           '91 Rising Stars              1:04.33
 4 Brown, Darrin            '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:07.07
 5 Stong, Melvin            '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:07.51
 6 Benjamin, Desmond        '91 Mainland Jaguars          1:08.85

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Davis, Marcus            '91 Rising Stars              2:31.09
 2 Washington, Blake        '91 Sonics                    2:33.72
 3 Jones, Rykan             '91 Houston Heat              2:38.70
 4 Weber, Andrew            '91 Rising Stars              2:39.65
 5 Webb, Matthew            '92 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:48.27
 6 Canady, Kevin            '91 Houston Heat              2:50.67

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Rubin, Anthony           '91 Rising Stars              5:29.26
 2 Stampley, Xquemanie      '91 Wings                     5:32.69
 3 Brady, Dexter            '91 Just IN Time Track Club   5:46.49
 4 Woodley, Hosea           '91 Rising Stars              5:48.33
 5 Touchhette, Nathan       '91 Rising Stars              5:57.00
 6 Oliver, Brandon          '91 Track Houston             5:59.07

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Rhodes, Kelvin           '91 Running Trojans           11:22.35
 2 Holmes, Jordan           '91 Mainland Jaguars          12:02.87
 3 Raphiel, Armon           '91 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    13:17.39
 4 Williams, Joshua         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    14:06.96

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Harris, Joshua         '91 A.W. Brown Track Cl 4.51m  NWI  14'09.75
 2 Battle, Isaiah         '91 Sonics              4.14m  NWI  13'07.00
 3 Woodard, Laray         '92 Arlington Striders  4.01m  NWI  13'02.00
 4 Evans, Sheroid         '91 Wings               3.91m  NWI  12'10.00
 5 Sanders, Freddie       '91 Velocity Track      3.89m  NWI  12'09.25
 6 Shaw, Nigel                Odessa Flying Lions 3.58m  NWI  11'09.00

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Haynes, Brandon        '91 Desoto Roadrunners  8.09m 26'06.50
 2 Sanders, Preston       '91 Desoto Roadrunners  7.56m 24'09.75
 3 Davis, Kelvin          '91 Wings               7.52m 24'08.25
 4 Kosecki, Matthew       '91 Track Houston       7.34m 24'01.00
 5 Simpson, Cherod        '91 Arlington Striders  7.10m 23'03.50
 6 Murphy, Donavon        '91 A.W. Brown Track Cl 7.09m 23'03.25
 6 Johnson, Terrance      '91 Warp Speed TC       7.09m 23'03.25

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kosecki, Matthew       '91 Track Houston       25.89m 84'11.00
 2 Kennard, Kendrick      '91 Mainland Jaguars    20.02m 65'08.00
 3 Mitchell, Xavier       '91 Mainland Jaguars    18.75m 61'06.00
 4 Jackson, Roy           '91 Mainland Jaguars    18.14m 59'06.00
 5 Lankford, Jordan       '91 Desoto Roadrunners  18.10m 59'04.00
 6 Haynes, Brandon        '91 Desoto Roadrunners  17.29m 56'09.00

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Woodard, Laray         '92 Arlington Striders  1.26m 4'01.50
 2 Hilburn, Jordan        '91 Arlington Striders  1.21m 3'11.50
 3 Veal, Roland           '91 Rising Stars        1.21m 3'11.50
 4 Thomas, Nathan             Odessa Flying Lions 1.06m 3'05.75
 5 Shaw, Nigel                Odessa Flying Lions 1.06m 3'05.75
 6 Williams, Nathan           Permian Basin Track 0.96m 3'01.75

Bantam Boys Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Davis, Marcus            '91 Rising Stars               518
 2 Veal, Roland             '91 Rising Stars               387
 3 Simpson, Cherod          '91 Arlington Striders         357
 4 Moore, Sabastion         '91 Houston Heat               201

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             53.62
 2  12ME      Mesquite Elite            55.65
 3  WING      Wings                     55.71
 4  TYTC      Tiger Youth TC            57.24
 5  MJTC      Mainland Jaguars          57.58
 6  PATC      Port Arthur TC            57.75

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  RSTC      Rising Stars              4:27.57
 2  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             4:33.96
 3  MJTC      Mainland Jaguars          4:36.87
 4  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 4:37.96
 5  12PG      Pleasant Grove Broncos    4:40.72
 6  PATC      Port Arthur TC            4:54.58

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Alexander, Erica         '89 Rising Stars              12.80  NWI
 2 Thomas, Tara             '89 Dallas Gold               12.87  NWI
 3 Jordan, Victoria         '90 Dallas Gold               12.94  NWI
 4 Shipman, Quindra         '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    13.17  NWI
 5 Cooper, Keonna           '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    13.69  NWI
 6 McLaughlin, Brittany         Tall City Christian Track 14.04  NWI

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Alexander, Erica         '89 Rising Stars              25.97  NWI
 2 Thomas, Tara             '89 Dallas Gold               26.04  NWI
 3 Jordan, Victoria         '90 Dallas Gold               26.18  NWI
 4 Igbokwe, Oluchi          '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    27.04  NWI
 5 Kelly, Donna             '90 Wings                     27.30  NWI
 6 Smith, Sherika           '89 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   28.39  NWI

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Alexander, Erica         '89 Rising Stars                59.75
 2 Wells, Ashley            '90 Track Houston               59.82
 3 Igbokwe, Oluchi          '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:02.77
 4 Simon, Charryl           '89 Mesquite Elite            1:04.48
 5 Benson, Kiara            '90 Houston Heat              1:04.68
 6 Sims, Tiara              '90 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:06.15

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 White, Jasmine           '90 Track Houston             5:04.51
 2 Obafemi, Vanessa         '89 Unattached                5:26.18
 3 Citizen, Christi         '90 Track Houston             5:28.29
 4 Jones, Nichole           '90 Track Houston             5:35.08
 5 Graham, MACKENZIE        '90 Just IN Time Track Club   5:42.84
 6 Gandner, Whitney         '90 Afterburners TC           5:53.03

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Citizen, Christi         '90 Track Houston             12:21.55
 2 Jones, Nichole           '90 Track Houston             12:51.05
 3 Jimenez, Margarita       '89 West Texas Track Club     12:56.91
 4 Redfearn, Carla          '90 Rising Stars              13:23.45
 5 Jones, Alana             '89 Unattached                13:52.94
 6 Green, Jasmine           '89 Just IN Time Track Club   15:24.28

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lacour, Karen            '90 Track Houston             12.73  NWI
 2 Jones, Tenaya            '89 Touch OF Speed            12.93  NWI
 3 Boyd, Carmon             '89 Mesquite Elite            13.03  NWI

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Redfearn, Carla          '90 Rising Stars               8:15.07
 2 Brady, Mega              '90 Rising Stars               8:35.77
 3 Eckridge, Danielle       '90 Rising Stars               8:51.52
 4 Ortiz, Corina            '89 Unattached                 9:41.84
 5 Narcisse, Jennifer       '90 Port Arthur TC            13:40.68

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Roberston, Terrell     '90 Port Arthur TC      4.69m  NWI  15'04.75
 2 Collins, Jamaica       '90 Win Stars Track Tea 4.45m  NWI  14'07.25
 3 Cormier, Paige         '90 Port Arthur TC      4.23m  NWI  13'10.50
 4 Rolfe, Asriel          '89 Touch OF Speed      4.23m  NWI  13'10.50
 5 Harp, Jasmine          '89 Mesquite Elite      4.11m  NWI  13'06.00
 6 McLaughlin, Brittany       Tall City Christian 4.10m  NWI  13'05.50

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jones, Tamara          '89 Desoto Roadrunners  10.52m 34'06.25
 2 Harcicisse, Jennifier  '90 Port Arthur TC       8.77m 28'09.25
 3 Yarbrough, Ember           Tall City Christian  8.18m 26'10.00
 4 Washington, Dion       '90 Port Arthur TC       7.97m 26'01.75
 5 Mathis, Sheena             Tall City Christian  7.68m 25'02.50
 6 Odom, Jalessa          '89 Duncanville Tc-3d F  7.45m 24'05.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jones, Tamara          '89 Desoto Roadrunners  22.24m 72'11.00
 2 Yarbrough, Ember           Tall City Christian 20.94m 68'08.00
 3 Narcisse, Jennifer     '90 Port Arthur TC      16.70m 54'09.00
 4 Odom, Jalessa          '89 Duncanville Tc-3d F 15.40m 50'06.00
 5 Vaughn, Lakesha        '89 Mesquite Elite      15.36m 50'05.00
 6 Reed, Kenzi            '90 Mainland Jaguars    14.38m 47'02.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Eckridge, Danielle     '90 Rising Stars        19.25m 63'02.00
 2 Jones, Tamara          '89 Desoto Roadrunners  18.89m 62'00.00
 3 Reed, Kenza            '90 Mainland Jaguars    14.65m 48'01.00
 4 Roach, Alex            '90 Northwest Flyers    14.08m 46'02.00
 5 Flax, Jessica          '90 Rising Stars        13.51m 44'04.00
 6 Jackson, Shakara       '90 Houston Heat        10.75m 35'03.00

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Ekker, Kelsey          '89 Unattached          1.26m 4'01.50
 2 Flax, Jessica          '90 Rising Stars        1.26m 4'01.50
 3 Wash, Shani            '90 Fifth Ward TC       1.21m 3'11.50
 4 Woods, Heather             West Texas Track Cl 1.06m 3'05.75
 5 Wilson, Jonquil        '89 Speed BY Choice     1.01m 3'03.75
 6 Roach, Alex            '90 Northwest Flyers    0.96m 3'01.75

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Lacour, Karen            '90 Track Houston             2246
 2 Simmers, Anna            '90 San Angelo Mustangs       1663
 3 Prier, Tara              '90 Visions TC                1337
 4 Brown, Whitley           '89 Running Trojans           1247
 5 Powell, Sheterrica       '90 Running Trojans           1094
 6 Jackson, Shakara         '90 Houston Heat              1028

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  12DG      Dallas Gold               51.19
 2  VISI      Visions TC                51.95
 3  TRHO      Track Houston             52.89
 4  12TS      Touch OF Speed            52.94
 5  WING      Wings                     53.31
 6  12ME      Mesquite Elite            53.39

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  VISI      Visions TC                4:08.53
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             4:08.82
 3  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             4:27.02
 4  WING      Wings                     4:29.60
 5  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    4:29.85
 6  12TS      Touch OF Speed            4:35.73

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             10:27.47
 2  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    10:30.24
 3  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             10:53.49
 4  WING      Wings                     11:02.00
 5  12TS      Touch OF Speed            11:31.36
 6  12TX      Texans Athletics TC       11:31.37

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lester, Keiland          '89 Mesquite Elite            12.11  NWI
 2 Whittaker, Foswhitt      '90 Wings                     12.29  NWI
 3 Turner, Daryl            '90 Track Houston             12.78  NWI
 4 Burton, Avery            '90 Gulf Coast Cyclones       13.02  NWI
 5 Fields, Joe              '89 Lancaster Lightning Youth 13.04  NWI
 6 Boyd, Marcus             '89 Hallmark Track Club       13.08  NWI

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lester, Keiland          '89 Mesquite Elite            24.39  NWI
 2 Whittaker, Foswhitt      '90 Wings                     24.97  NWI
 3 Carrier, John            '90 Track Houston             25.71  NWI
 4 Baley, Craig             '90 Port Arthur TC            26.64  NWI
 5 Burton, Avery            '90 Gulf Coast Cyclones       26.70  NWI
 6 McHenry, Juan            '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    27.42  NWI

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wesley, Jeremy           '89 Arlington Flyers            58.84
 2 Adamcik, Brandon         '89 Just IN Time Track Club     59.15
 3 Woolfolk, Troy           '90 Track Houston             1:00.05
 4 Smith, Sharrod           '89 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:01.81
 5 Washington, Michael      '90 Sonics                    1:03.14
 6 Terrell, Avery           '90 Track Houston             1:03.54

Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Milton, Byron            '90 Tiger Youth TC            2:19.81  1
 2 McMullen, Kendrick       '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:20.26  1
 3 Lucas, Ruben             '90 Wings                     2:21.01  1
 4 Adamcik, Brandon         '89 Just IN Time Track Club   2:22.80  1
 5 Washington, Michael      '90 Sonics                    2:25.33  1
 6 Miller, Bryan            '90 Track Houston             2:35.54  2

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lucas, Ruben             '90 Wings                     5:06.58
 2 Miles, Anthony           '90 Rising Stars              5:09.98
 3 Thomas, Curtis           '90 Tiger Youth TC            5:21.86
 4 Myers, Sammie            '90 Lake Houston TC           5:21.92
 5 Robinson, Patrick        '90 Just IN Time Track Club   5:30.12
 6 Bain, Matthew            '90 Rockport Camp             5:36.87

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Orta, Daniel             '90 Columbia TC               11:21.12
 2 Schieb, Brian            '90 Rising Stars              11:39.01
 3 Thomas, Curtis           '90 Tiger Youth TC            11:41.13
 4 Robinson, Patrick        '90 Just IN Time Track Club   11:48.16
 5 Jones, Joshua            '98 Track Houston             11:55.17
 6 Wood, Ryan               '90 Rising Stars              12:32.87

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Hayes, Darryl            '89 Lancaster Lightning Youth 12.96  NWI
 2 Aganukwa, Jonathan       '90 Track Houston             12.99  NWI
 3 Turner, Keenan           '90 Houston Heat              13.03  NWI
 4 Thomas, Joshua           '89 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   13.78  NWI
 5 Ackins, Corey            '90 Track Houston             14.33  NWI
 6 Rasheed, Jibril          '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    14.60  NWI

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Hurst, Marcus            '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F     8:47.59
 2 Henderson, Trey          '90 Rising Stars               9:17.03
 3 Logan, Christopher       '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F     9:19.76
 4 Victor, Curtis           '90 Mesquite Elite             9:48.12
 5 Wike, Eddy               '90 Rising Stars               9:49.45
 6 Phillips, Daryl          '90 Houston Heat              10:58.27

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Martin, Byron          '90 Port Arthur TC      4.89m  NWI  16'00.50
 2 Johnson, Dominique     '89 Texans Athletics TC 4.87m  NWI  15'11.75
 3 McCloud, Nicholas      '89 Team East Texas     4.86m  NWI  15'11.50
 4 Clark, Marcus          '89 Wildcat Athletic As 4.74m  NWI  15'06.75
 5 Bailey, Craig          '90 Port Arthur TC      4.53m  NWI  14'10.50
 6 Carter, Jamale         '90 Track Houston       4.52m  NWI  14'10.00

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Johnson, Trenton       '89 Desoto Roadrunners  13.59m 44'07.00
 2 Pickney, Marleh        '90 Port Arthur TC      10.94m 35'10.75
 3 Carter JR, Michael     '90 Desoto Roadrunners  10.92m 35'10.00
 4 Brossard, Reginald     '90 Port Arthur TC       9.70m 31'10.00
 5 Reese, Douglas         '90 Wings                9.52m 31'03.00
 6 Marshall, Daniel       '90 Track Houston        9.24m 30'03.75

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Johnson, Trenton       '89 Desoto Roadrunners  28.96m 95'00.00
 2 Reese, Douglas         '90 Wings               24.66m 80'11.00
 3 Folger, Stephen            Tall City Christian 22.78m 74'09.00
 4 Carter JR, Michael     '90 Desoto Roadrunners  21.22m 69'07.00
 5 Pinkey, Marlen         '90 Port Arthur TC      20.48m 67'02.00
 6 Johnson, Randall       '89 Dallas Metro Lions  19.68m 64'07.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Johnson, Trenton       '89 Desoto Roadrunners  34.75m 114'00.00
 2 Hurst, Marcus          '89 Desoto Roadrunners  28.27m 92'09.00
 3 Carter JR, Michael     '90 Desoto Roadrunners  27.06m 88'09.00
 4 Marshall, Daniel       '90 Track Houston       24.49m 80'04.00
 5 Logan, Christopher     '89 Desoto Roadrunners  22.55m 74'00.00
 6 Lacour, Cameron        '90 Track Houston       20.87m 68'06.00

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wright, Julius         '89 Unattached          1.46m 4'09.50
 2 Harris, Darrle         '89 A.W. Brown Track Cl 1.41m 4'07.50
 2 Martin, Byron          '90 Port Arthur TC      1.41m 4'07.50
 2 Aganukwa, Jonathan     '90 Track Houston       1.41m 4'07.50
 5 Bordelon, Samuel       '90 Port Arthur TC      1.41m 4'07.50
 6 Bueno, Jimmy           '89 Odessa Flying Lions 1.41m 4'07.50

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Turner, Keenan           '90 Houston Heat              2095
 2 Aganukwa, Jonathan       '90 Track Houston             2009
 3 Shorts, Enrique          '90 Houston Heat              1639
 4 Jones, Meltoya           '90 San Angelo Mustangs       1441
 5 Butler, Raymond          '89 Texans Athletics TC       1127
 6 Blackmon, Zachary        '90 Track Houston             1077

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             49.45
 2  12ME      Mesquite Elite            50.14
 3  WING      Wings                     50.15
 4  12LL "B"  Lancaster Lightning Youth 52.13
 5  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             52.39
 6  12PG      Pleasant Grove Broncos    52.65

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       4:07.22
 2  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 4:08.76
 3  TYTC      Tiger Youth TC            4:10.30
 4  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             4:13.70
 5  WING      Wings                     4:18.94
 6  12ME      Mesquite Elite            4:22.69

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  TYTC      Tiger Youth TC             9:52.79
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             10:06.15
 3  HHTC      Houston Heat              10:18.97
 4  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    10:28.58
 5  WING      Wings                     11:29.65

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lacy, Krystin            '87 Texas Heat Track Club     12.43  NWI
 2 Iles, Bethany            '87 Track Houston             12.59  NWI
 3 Orville, Britney         '87 Wings                     12.60  NWI
 4 Lane, Sharda             '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 12.65  NWI
 5 Williams, Angel          '87 Unattached                12.72  NWI
 6 Goff, Nathalyn           '87 Tiger Youth TC            12.80  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lacy, Krystin            '87 Texas Heat Track Club     24.55  NWI
 2 Curry, Chanelle          '87 Velocity Track            25.20  NWI
 3 Greer, Jazmin            '88 Touch OF Speed            25.23  NWI
 4 Orville, Britney         '87 Wings                     25.51  NWI
 5 Williams, Angel          '87 Unattached                25.61  NWI
 6 Iles, Bethany            '87 Track Houston             25.62  NWI

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Cross, Brandi            '87 Visions TC                55.72
 2 Washington, Brittany     '87 Visions TC                57.40
 3 Greer, Jazmin            '88 Touch OF Speed            59.18
 4 Harvey, Ashley           '87 Velocity Track            59.24
 5 Starks, Keshima          '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 59.28

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Momah, Jasmine           '87 Houston Heat              2:24.12
 2 Smith, Korinne           '87 Track Houston             2:24.36
 3 Mose, Christina          '87 Rising Stars              2:24.94
 4 Roper, Lauren            '87 Visions TC                2:29.50
 5 Barlow, Faith            '88 Unattached                2:32.19
 6 Johnson, Talisha         '90 Tiger Youth TC            2:35.43

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Barlow, Faith            '88 Unattached                5:07.32
 2 Mose, Christina          '87 Rising Stars              5:10.57
 3 Lux, Krystal             '87 Afterburners TC           5:24.80
 4 Tate, Medoly             '87 Houston Heat              5:28.77
 5 Symons, Kaitlyn          '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     5:30.08
 6 Pridgen, Demyia          '87 Elite Track Club          5:36.80

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Symons, Kaitlyn          '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     11:57.48
 2 Tarver, Karyna           '87 Just IN Time Track Club   12:39.13
 3 Redfern, Amanda          '87 Rising Stars              12:55.49
 4 Chambers, Brittany       '87 Houston Heat              13:37.40
 5 Moore, Whitney           '87 Team East Texas           13:54.59
 6 O'Dell, Amber            '87 Just IN Time Track Club   14:23.79

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Baker, Mera              '87 Texas Express             16.66  NWI
 2 Hardy, Kristen           '87 Wings                     16.75  NWI
 3 Washington, Sakira       '87 Track Houston             16.91  NWI
 4 Hawkins, Chelsea         '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     17.03  NWI
 5 Robinson, Casey          '88 Arlington Flyers          17.07  NWI
 6 Cherry, Lashawnda        '87 Polk County TC            18.74  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Stephens, Alicia         '87 Track Houston             29.14  NWI
 2 Gaines, I'Sha            '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 29.71  NWI
 3 Jones, Jessicia          '87 Afterburners TC           29.73  NWI
 4 Washington, Sakira       '87 Track Houston             29.76  NWI
 5 Davis, Candice           '87 Rising Stars              31.18  NWI
 6 Hawkins, Chelsea         '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     31.26  NWI

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Sinclair, Emily          '88 Visions TC                12:24.25

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Spencer, Donnelle      '88 Unattached          5.17m  NWI  16'11.50
 2 Brown, Brittany        '88 Team East Texas     5.14m  NWI  16'10.50
 3 Winston, Robin         '87 Desoto Roadrunners  5.11m  NWI  16'09.25
 4 Hagan, Lakeesha        '87 Texas Mustangs      4.85m  NWI  15'11.00
 5 McKnight, Krystal      '87 Texas Heat Track Cl 4.80m  NWI  15'09.00
 6 Mitchell, Alaina       '87 MACH I Track Club   4.77m  NWI  15'07.75

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Davis, Candice         '87 Rising Stars        10.56m  NWI  34'07.75
 2 Harris, Whitney        '87 Port Arthur TC      10.34m  NWI  33'11.25
 3 Micheaux, LaTOYA       '87 Track Houston       10.29m  NWI  33'09.25
 4 Hagan, Lakeesha        '87 Texas Mustangs      10.01m  NWI  32'10.25
 5 Roach, Lindsay         '87 Northwest Flyers     9.85m  NWI  32'03.75
 6 Ross, Paige            '87 Hallmark Track Club  9.54m  NWI  31'03.75

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hall, Tierah           '88 Desoto Roadrunners  12.73m 41'09.25
 2 Briscoe, Shaude        '87 Texas Mustangs      12.36m 40'06.75
 3 King, Shatoria         '87 Touch OF Speed      10.69m 35'01.00
 4 Holmes.., Shotanell    '87 Mainland Jaguars    10.28m 33'08.75
 5 Reece, Schandria       '87 Desoto Roadrunners  10.03m 32'11.00
 6 Dowsett, Christena     '88 Duncanville Tc-3d F  8.66m 28'05.00

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Carter, D'Andra        '87 Desoto Roadrunners  36.66m 120'03.00
 2 Hall, Tierah           '88 Desoto Roadrunners  28.78m 94'05.00
 3 Reece, Schandria       '87 Desoto Roadrunners  27.26m 89'05.00
 4 Briscoe, Shaude        '87 Texas Mustangs      26.18m 85'11.00
 5 Dowsett, Christena     '88 Duncanville Tc-3d F 24.02m 78'10.00
 6 King, Shatoria         '87 Touch OF Speed      23.97m 78'08.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jones, Myesha          '88 Mainland Jaguars    24.76m 81'03.00
 2 Reece, Schandria       '87 Desoto Roadrunners  18.12m 59'05.00
 3 Fitts, Stephanie           Tall City Christian 16.38m 53'09.00

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Micheaux, LaTOYA       '87 Track Houston       1.46m 4'09.50
 2 Brown, Brittany        '88 Team East Texas     1.46m 4'09.50
 3 Williams, Angel        '87 Unattached          1.46m 4'09.50
 4 Davis, Candice         '87 Rising Stars        1.46m 4'09.50
 5 Mitchell, Alaina       '87 MACH I Track Club   1.41m 4'07.50
 6 Valencina, Melanie     '88 Odessa Flying Lions 1.31m 4'03.50

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Trujillo, Jessica      '87 Unattached          10'08.25" 3.26m
 2 Watson, Sara.          '87 Unattached           8'04.25" 2.55m
 3 Story, Jessica         '88 Unattached           7'04.50" 2.25m
 4 Yarbrough, Alyssa      '87 Polk County TC       6'10.00" 2.08m

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Williams, Brittani       '87 Wings                     2561
 2 Davis, Candice           '87 Rising Stars              2341
 3 Simmers, Chantal         '87 San Angelo Mustangs       2188
 4 Roach, Lindsay           '87 Northwest Flyers          1976
 5 Harper, Whittney         '87 Dallas Gold               1593
 6 Butler, Sha'Ray          '87 Texans Athletics TC       1491

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             48.74
 2  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club     49.46
 3  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 49.70
 4  12TS      Touch OF Speed            49.85
 5  12PG      Pleasant Grove Broncos    50.17
 6  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            50.49

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  VISI      Visions TC                3:56.83
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             3:57.36
 3  12VT      Velocity Track            4:01.54
 4  WING      Wings                     4:08.77
 5  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            4:10.87
 6  HHTC      Houston Heat              4:13.13

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  VISI      Visions TC                 9:53.04
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             10:09.05
 3  HHTC      Houston Heat              10:17.33
 4  RSTC      Rising Stars              10:29.35
 5  WING      Wings                     10:47.57
 6  12DG      Dallas Gold               10:52.39

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Estrella, Mike           '07 Track Houston             11.50  NWI
 2 Benjamin, Kevin          '87 Track Houston             11.67  NWI
 3 Oliver, Jonathan         '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 11.72  NWI
 4 Houston, Roderick        '88 Texas Heat Track Club     11.85  NWI
 5 Hooker, Johnny           '87 Wings                     11.98  NWI
 6 Tanner, Phillip          '88 Texas Heat Track Club     12.02  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Estrella, Mike           '07 Track Houston             23.02  NWI
 2 Clay, Michael            '87 Track Houston             23.14  NWI
 3 Houston, Roderick        '88 Texas Heat Track Club     23.33  NWI
 4 Oliver, Jonathan         '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 23.69  NWI
 5 Benjamin, Kevin          '87 Track Houston             24.24  NWI
 6 Williams, Jeremy         '87 Pleasant Grove Broncos    24.61  NWI

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Rollins, Jarrell         '88 Team East Texas           52.90
 2 Liner, Legette           '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 53.22
 3 Jones, Daryl             '87 Texas Mustangs            53.35
 4 Laverne, Chris           '87 Port Arthur TC            53.51
 5 Shedrick, Desi           '87 Port Arthur TC            53.94
 6 Mumphrey, Christopher    '87 Dallas Gold               54.15

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Haywood, Xavier          '87 Houston Heat              2:07.12
 2 Colson, Charles          '87 Houston Heat              2:07.47
 3 Lacava, Daniel           '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     2:08.49
 4 Whishart, Spencer        '87 Houston Heat              2:09.91
 5 Norman, Jarriel          '87 Unattached                2:13.05
 6 Bernard, Ronald          '87 Track Houston             2:13.20

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lacava, Daniel           '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     4:24.50
 2 Wishort, Spencer         '87 Houston Heat              4:31.78
 3 Stover, Andrew           '87 Houston Heat              4:34.30
 4 Shldon, Jon              '87 Houston Heat              4:42.87
 5 Allen, Michael           '87 Wings                     4:43.85
 6 Yancy, Austin            '87 Rising Stars              4:45.24

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Stover, Andrew           '87 Houston Heat              10:22.42
 2 Allen, Michael           '87 Wings                     10:23.82
 4 Hale, Justin             '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 10:51.24
 5 Pruitt, Josh             '87 Gulf Coast Cyclones       11:20.16
 6 Woods, Tory                  Permian Basin Track Club  11:24.15

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Jenkins, Cordera         '88 Gulf Coast Cyclones       13.83  NWI
 2 Skidmore, Cody           '87 Track Houston             14.20  NWI
 3 Edwards, Chason          '88 Dallas Metro Hurdles      14.21  NWI
 4 Toney, Robert            '87 Dallas Gold               14.48  NWI
 5 Jone, Daryl              '87 Texas Mustangs            14.73  NWI
 6 Darkins, Gary            '87 Port Arthur TC            15.01  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Carter, John             '87 Track Houston             26.05  NWI
 2 Toney, Robert            '87 Dallas Gold               26.06  NWI
 3 Edwards, Chason          '88 Dallas Metro Hurdles      26.55  NWI
 4 Mitchell, Michael        '87 Wings                     26.59  NWI
 5 Darkins, Gary            '87 Port Arthur TC            27.96  NWI
 6 Casmire, Bryan           '87 Port Arthur TC            28.14  NWI

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Shorts, Ennis            '87 Houston Heat              20:37.56
 2 Chillis, Garrin          '87 Warp Speed TC             23:02.08

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Skidmore, Cody         '87 Track Houston       6.10m  NWI  20'00.25
 2 Oseeg, Sowell          '87 Mainland Jaguars    5.97m  NWI  19'07.00
 3 Bobb, Brandon          '87 Port Arthur TC      5.66m  NWI  18'07.00
 4 Rollins, Jarrell       '88 Team East Texas     5.61m  NWI  18'05.00
 5 Davis, Chris           '87 Wings               5.61m  NWI  18'05.00
 6 Flax, Joshua           '88 Rising Stars        5.41m  NWI  17'09.00

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jones, Darryl          '87 Texas Mustangs      12.04m  NWI  39'06.00
 3 Williams, Jared        '87 Port Arthur TC      11.41m  NWI  37'05.25
 4 Sowell, Oseeg          '87 Mainland Jaguars    11.33m  NWI  37'02.25
 5 Blue, Bryan            '87 Desoto Roadrunners  11.08m  NWI  36'04.25
 6 Rasheed, Hasaan        '88 Desoto Roadrunners  10.85m  NWI  35'07.25

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Glover, Degalian       '87 Wings               13.46m 44'02.00
 2 Guillory, Jason        '87 Desoto Roadrunners  13.31m 43'08.00
 3 Henderson, J           '87 Unattached          12.56m 41'02.50
 4 Ray, Leslie                Tall City Christian 12.22m 40'01.25
 5 Williams, Johnathan    '87 Port Arthur TC      11.91m 39'01.00
 6 Johnson, K             '88 Unattached          11.90m 39'00.50

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Glover, Degarian       '87 Wings               41.08m 134'09.00
 2 Guillory, Jason        '87 Desoto Roadrunners  37.92m 124'05.00
 3 Haynes, William        '88 Dallas Metro Lions  36.34m 119'03.00
 4 Henderson, Juan        '87 Duncanville Tc-3d F 35.24m 115'07.00
 5 Walker, Kalem          '87 Wings               31.66m 103'10.00
 6 Drenon, Brandon        '87 Wings               30.86m 101'03.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Perez, Oscar           '87 Mainland Jaguars    34.88m 114'05.00
 2 Wiggins, Patrick       '87 Polk County TC      34.70m 113'10.00
 3 Preston, Herneles      '87 Mainland Jaguars    34.38m 112'09.00
 4 Drenon, Brandon        '87 Wings               31.50m 103'04.00
 5 Crouch, Brandon        '87 Desoto Roadrunners  29.60m 97'01.00
 6 Walker, Kalem          '87 Wings               27.04m 88'08.00

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Veal, Roston           '88 Rising Stars        1.56m 5'01.25
 2 Flax, Joshua           '88 Rising Stars        1.56m 5'01.25
 3 Ray, Leslie                Tall City Christian 1.56m 5'01.25
 4 Williams, Jared        '87 Port Arthur TC      1.51m 4'11.50
 5 Mobley, Sterling       '87 Port Arthur TC      1.51m 4'11.50
 6 Yancy, Austin          '87 Rising Stars        1.36m 4'05.50

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Korn, Shane            '88 Unattached          3.65m 11'11.75
 2 Gulley, Jonathan       '87 Unattached          3.35m 10'11.75
 3 Patterson, Dustin      '87 Unattached          3.25m 10'08.00
 4 Bialek, Kyle           '88 Unattached          3.20m 10'06.00
 5 Tullas, Aaron          '87 Polk County TC      3.05m 10'00.00
 6 Renfro, Cary           '88 Team East Texas     2.75m 9'00.25

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Skidmore, Cody           '87 Track Houston             2761
 2 Davis, Chris             '87 Wings                     2698
 3 Yancy, Austin            '87 Rising Stars              2397
 4 Bray, Wesley             '87 Track Houston             2250
 5 Williams, Jared          '87 Port Arthur TC            1899
 6 Williams, Charles        '87 Northwest Flyers          1732

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             44.67
 2  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club     45.29
 3  PATC      Port Arthur TC            45.38
 4  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 45.83
 5  WING      Wings                     46.10
 6  12ME      Mesquite Elite            46.53

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             3:36.89
 2  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 3:37.39
 3  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             3:37.96
 4  HHTC      Houston Heat              3:38.91
 5  PATC      Port Arthur TC            3:40.19
 6  WING      Wings                     3:43.41

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  HHTC "B"  Houston Heat               8:56.46
 2  HHTC      Houston Heat               8:56.91
 3  TRHO      Track Houston              9:02.44
 4  TXMU      Texas Mustangs             9:15.44
 5  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       10:10.00
 6  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    11:04.44

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Wilson, Lisa             '85 Dallas Gold               12.10  NWI
 2 Rosemond, Andrea         '85 Track Houston             12.20  NWI
 3 Hobbes, Whitney          '85 Houston Heat              12.31  NWI
 4 McCallister, Curtina     '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 12.60  NWI
 5 Taylor, Ashley           '85 Texas Mustangs            12.61  NWI
 6 Foster, Rachel           '85 Afterburners TC           12.63  NWI

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Rosemond, Andrea         '85 Track Houston             24.68  NWI
 2 Morris, Brooklyn         '85 Track Houston             24.81  NWI
 3 McCallister, Curtina     '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 24.92  NWI
 4 Taylor, Ashley           '85 Texas Mustangs            25.37  NWI
 5 Kenney, Brittany         '86 Texas Heat Track Club     25.57  NWI
 6 Armstrong, Ashley        '85 Hallmark Track Club       25.84  NWI
 6 Benson, Kristin          '85 Port Arthur TC            25.84  NWI

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Baker, Katie             '85 Houston Heat                55.32
 2 Hunt, Jennifer           '85 Dallas Gold                 55.76
 3 Morris, Brooklyn         '85 Track Houston               56.47
 4 Morris, Farren           '85 Beaumont T.C.             1:00.89
 5 Gardines, Joycelyn       '85 Port Arthur TC            1:01.42
 6 Robinson, Jasimon        '85 Texans Athletics TC       1:01.69

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hunt, Jennifer           '85 Dallas Gold               2:13.07
 2 Baker, Katie             '85 Houston Heat              2:15.80
 3 Crisp, Sharla                Tall City Christian Track 2:19.84
 4 Idlebird, Sequence       '85 Texas Mustangs            2:24.23
 5 Mose, Carranda           '85 Rising Stars              2:24.39
 6 Cormier, Claire          '85 Wings                     2:27.07

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Tyson, Celeste           '85 Unattached                4:55.04
 2 Teal, Kaleigh            '85 Rising Stars              5:02.27
 3 Mose, Carranda           '85 Rising Stars              5:08.05
 4 Miller, Adria            '85 Track Houston             5:09.98
 5 Aalund, Lauren           '85 Rising Stars              5:17.76
 6 Joiner, Michel               Odessa Flying Lions       5:25.52

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Aalund, Lauren           '85 Rising Stars              11:20.91
 2 Teel, Kaleigh            '85 Rising Stars              11:26.76
 3 Miller, Adria            '85 Track Houston             13:21.08
 4 Moralez, Sandra          '86 West Texas Track Club     14:46.23

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Long, Rachael            '85 Wings                     14.69  NWI
 2 Plummer, Davonne         '86 Mesquite Elite            15.04  NWI
 3 Rogers, Alexis           '85 Track Houston             15.50  NWI
 4 Nichols, Katie           '85 Dallas Metro Hurdles      15.74  NWI
 5 Wilkerson, Michelle      '86 Texans Athletics TC       16.30  NWI
 6 Minor, Alex              '85 Hallmark Track Club       16.54  NWI

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Long, Rachael            '85 Wings                     1:06.00
 2 Eaden, Tiffany           '86 Dallas Gold               1:08.08
 3 Tucker, Ronda            '86 Pleasant Grove Broncos    1:08.09
 4 Kamani, Joy              '85 Wings                     1:08.09
 5 Sparks, Ashleigh         '85 Houston Heat              1:11.19
 6 Rogers, Alexis           '85 Track Houston             1:13.19

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Wike, Angie              '85 Rising Stars              35:24.79
 2 Thompson, Jenara         '85 Texas Mustangs            41:31.51

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 McLain, Erica          '86 Texas Express       5.73m  NWI  18'09.75
 2 Lee, Lauren                Tall City Christian 5.27m  NWI  17'03.50
 3 McPHEARSON, Inika      '85 Port Arthur TC      5.10m  NWI  16'08.75
 4 Manning, Crystal       '86 Texans Athletics TC 5.03m  NWI  16'06.00
 5 Crisp, Sharla              Tall City Christian 5.00m  NWI  16'05.00
 6 Green, Jenova          '85 Just IN Time Track  4.95m  NWI  16'03.00
 6 LaCOUR, Kerri          '85 Track Houston       4.95m  NWI  16'03.00

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 McLain, Erica          '86 Texas Express       12.46m  NWI  40'10.50
 2 Plummer, Davonne       '86 Mesquite Elite      11.07m  NWI  36'04.00
 3 Manning, Crystal       '86 Texans Athletics TC 10.93m  NWI  35'10.50
 4 LaCOUR, Kerri          '85 Track Houston       10.91m  NWI  35'09.50
 5 Williams, Kelly        '85 Unattached          10.82m  NWI  35'06.00
 6 McPHERSON, Shika       '85 Port Arthur TC      10.75m  NWI  35'03.25

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Collins, Brittani      '85 Five Ring TC        11.17m 36'07.75
 2 Teykl, Tory            '85 Five Ring TC        10.52m 34'06.25
 3 Franklin, Tasha        '86 Desoto Roadrunners  10.46m 34'04.00
 4 Renson, Christine      '85 Unattached          10.03m 32'11.00
 5 Fruean, Renee          '85 Win Stars Track Tea  9.90m 32'05.75
 6 Boddie, Tara           '86 Dallas Metro Lions   8.77m 28'09.25

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Fruean, Renee          '85 Win Stars Track Tea 34.32m 112'07.00
 2 Godfrey, Sarah         '85 Five Ring TC        31.76m 104'02.00
 3 Franklin, Tasha        '86 Desoto Roadrunners  31.44m 103'02.00
 4 Teykl, Tory            '85 Five Ring TC        30.99m 101'08.00
 5 Collins, Brittani      '85 Five Ring TC        30.90m 101'04.00
 6 Muella, Christina      '86 Unattached          29.46m 96'08.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Franklin, Tasha        '86 Desoto Roadrunners  29.98m 98'04.00
 2 Dickson, Brookelyn     '86 Unattached          26.40m 86'07.00
 3 Renson, Christine      '85 Unattached          23.26m 76'04.00
 4 Turner, Nakeish        '86 Mainland Jaguars    21.32m 69'11.00
 5 LaCOUR, Kerri          '85 Track Houston       19.82m 65'00.00
 6 Hurst, Valorie         '86 Desoto Roadrunners  19.16m 62'10.00

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 McPHEARSON, Inika      '85 Port Arthur TC      1.67m 5'05.75
 2 Green, Jenova          '85 Just IN Time Track  1.37m 4'06.00
 3 Shepard, Rebecca       '86 Port Arthur TC      1.32m 4'04.00
 4 Caldwell, Zamika       '86 Speed BY Choice     1.22m 4'00.00

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hill, Desiree          '85 Unattached          2.90m 9'06.25
 2 Ahrens, Jill           '85 Unattached          2.60m 8'06.25
 3 West, Stephanie        '85 Team Athletica Trac 2.60m 8'06.25
 4 Dickson, Brookelyn     '86 Unattached          2.30m 7'06.50
 5 Rudine, Tiffany        '85 Team Athletica Trac 2.15m 7'00.50
 6 Tyson, Celeste         '85 Unattached          2.00m 6'06.75

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Plummer, Davonne         '86 Mesquite Elite            3644
 2 LaCOUR, Kerri            '85 Track Houston             3042
 3 Best, Stephanie          '84 Unattached                2804
 4 Green, Ryan              '86 Texans Athletics TC       2427
 5 Kilpatrick, Ashley       '85 Visions TC                 813

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            47.57
 2  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             47.90
 3  ABTC      Afterburners TC           48.18
 4  PATC      Port Arthur TC            48.29
 5  WING "B"  Wings                     48.56
 6  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 48.68

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  12DG      Dallas Gold               3:50.63
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             3:51.91
 3  WING      Wings                     3:54.56
 3  HHTC      Houston Heat              3:54.56
 5  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            3:58.33
 6  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 3:58.35

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  RSTC      Rising Stars               9:47.07
 2  12DG      Dallas Gold                9:54.59
 3  WING      Wings                     10:03.42
 4  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            10:10.38
 5  TRHO      Track Houston             10:25.71

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Stewart, Roderick        '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 10.97  NWI
 2 Mason, Ernest            '85 Hallmark Track Club       11.07  NWI
 3 Crawford, Richard        '86 Texas Express             11.11  NWI
 4 Gray, Keantwon           '85 Dallas Mustangs TC        11.15  NWI
 5 Moore, Nathaniel         '85 Texas Mustangs            11.22  NWI
 6 Harris, Cedric           '85 Port Arthur TC            11.24  NWI

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Mason, Ernest            '85 Hallmark Track Club       21.53  NWI
 2 Crawford, Richard        '86 Texas Express             21.82  NWI
 3 Stewart, Roderick        '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 21.96  NWI
 4 Teasley, Querto          '85 Track Houston             22.69  NWI
 5 Moore, Quinton           '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones       22.90  NWI
 6 Ross, Marcus             '85 Wings                     22.93  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Davis, Dawon             '85 Hallmark Track Club       48.85
 2 Kelley, Christopher      '85 Dallas Gold               49.45
 3 Brown, Terry             '85 Dallas Mustangs TC        50.01
 4 Johnson, Kevin           '85 Houston Heat              51.08
 5 Baltimore, Ruben         '85 Texas Mustangs            51.60
 6 Long, Steve              '85 Mesquite Elite            51.89

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Lameyer, Shayne          '85 Houston Heat              1:59.10  2
 2 Brown, Jonathan          '85 Houston Heat              1:59.79  2
 3 Garcia, Daniel               Odessa Flying Lions       2:01.02  2
 4 Greenwood, Jack          '85 Houston Heat              2:02.95  2
 5 Hankla, Chris            '85 Unattached                2:11.37  2
 6 Morris, Andy             '85 Afterburners TC           2:19.80  2

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jammer, Marcus           '85 Texas Mustangs            4:19.14
 2 Kutch, Justin            '85 Rising Stars              4:19.26
 3 Stone, Marvin            '85 Stone TC                  4:36.03
 4 Saenz, Robert                Midland Crusaders         4:40.71
 5 Mawer, Nathan            '86 Team East Texas           4:52.29
 6 Stroman, Andrew          '86 Team East Texas           4:57.91

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Schwartz, Michael        '86 Elite Track Club           9:39.70
 2 Stone, Marvin            '85 Stone TC                   9:44.30
 3 Kutch, Justin            '85 Rising Stars               9:46.65
 4 Hebert, David            '86 Unattached                10:42.93
 5 Daum, Jeremy             '85 Rising Stars              11:10.46

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Gundy, Jarrod            '85 Wings                     14.69  NWI
 2 Simpkins, James          '85 Mesquite Elite            15.46  NWI
 3 Fretwell, Adam           '85 Wings                     15.53  NWI
 4 Charles, Jamaal          '85 Port Arthur TC            15.64  NWI
 5 Washington, Derrick      '85 Dallas Gold               16.42  NWI
 6 Taylor, Connie           '85 Unattached                16.44  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Gundy, Jarrod            '85 Wings                       56.54
 2 Atkins, Kris             '85 Wings                       57.42
 3 Simpkins, James          '85 Mesquite Elite              58.38
 4 Watson, Shelton          '85 Mainland Jaguars            58.45
 5 Lyndon, Poole            '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:01.08
 6 Jackson, Kendric         '85 Hallmark Track Club       1:03.84

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hart, John-Mark          '85 Elite Track Club          7:22.00
 2 Nuncio, Jonathan         '85 Track Houston             7:59.70
 3 Braithwaite, Michael     '86 Odessa Flying Lions       8:20.02
 4 Qui, BO                  '85 Unattached                9:04.71

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Schielack, Kyle          '85 Unattached                28:01.56
 2 Qui, BO                  '85 Unattached                31:40.41

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Williams, Buford       '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones 6.79m  NWI  22'03.50
 2 Fanfair, Devon         '85 Rising Stars        6.74m  NWI  22'01.50
 3 Dixon, David           '85 Beaumont T.C.       6.66m  NWI  21'10.25
 4 Crawford, Richard      '86 Texas Express       6.45m  NWI  21'02.00
 5 Odom, Mitchell         '85 Track Houston       6.22m  NWI  20'05.00
 6 Oliver, James          '85 Desoto Roadrunners  6.18m  NWI  20'03.50

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Fanfare, Devon         '85 Rising Stars        13.76m  NWI  45'01.75
 2 Granville, Anthony     '86 Unattached          13.76m  NWI  45'01.75
 3 Williams, Buford       '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones 13.72m  NWI  45'00.25
 4 Dickson, David         '85 Beaumont T.C.       13.57m  NWI  44'06.25
 5 McCullan, Criss        '86 Dallas Mustangs TC  13.00m  NWI  42'08.00
 6 Moss, Steven           '85 Beaumont T.C.       12.55m  NWI  41'02.25

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Griffin, Dallas        '85 Five Ring TC        14.81m 48'07.25
 2 Johnson, Luke              Unattached          14.66m 48'01.25
 3 Blauser, Derek         '85 Five Ring TC        14.55m 47'09.00
 4 Boyd, Chris            '85 Desoto Roadrunners  14.42m 47'03.75
 5 Green, Chris           '85 Five Ring TC        13.48m 44'02.75
 6 Horton, Donald         '86 Desoto Roadrunners  12.93m 42'05.25

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Griffin, Dallas        '85 Five Ring TC        52.32m 171'08.00
 2 Boyd, Chris            '85 Desoto Roadrunners  42.17m 138'04.00
 3 Davidson, Antonio      '86 Dallas Metro Lions  41.16m 135'00.00
 4 Williams, Ryan         '85 Northwest Flyers    40.76m 133'09.00
 5 Schaefer, Brennan      '85 Five Ring TC        37.90m 124'04.00
 6 Blauser, Derek         '85 Five Ring TC        37.22m 122'01.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Flax, Jarrett          '85 Rising Stars        39.74m 130'04.00
 2 Reeder, Kyle           '85 Wings               38.08m 124'11.00
 3 Moody, Justin          '85 Wings               36.64m 120'02.00
 4 Gilmore, Jerred        '85 Polk County TC      35.04m 114'11.00
 5 Lackey, Sam            '86 Unattached          34.26m 112'05.00
 6 Horton, Donald         '86 Desoto Roadrunners  33.84m 111'00.00

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Williams, Buford       '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones 1.87m 6'01.50
 2 Flax, Jarrett          '85 Rising Stars        1.82m 5'11.50
 3 Hall, Irvin            '85 Unattached          1.82m 5'11.50
 3 Ross, Marcus           '85 Wings               1.82m 5'11.50
 5 Teasley, Querto        '85 Track Houston       1.72m 5'07.75
 6 Eglin, Dante'          '85 Port Arthur TC      1.67m 5'05.75

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Stephens, Kelly        '85 Unattached          4.55m 14'11.00
 2 Barrington, Kevin      '85 Grapevine Gazelles  4.40m 14'05.25
 3 Andrews, Chad          '85 Texas Express       4.25m 13'11.25
 4 Flowers, Thomas        '86 Unattached          4.10m 13'05.25
 5 Duckworth, Scott       '85 Unattached          3.65m 11'11.75
 5 Gilmore, Jerred        '85 Polk County TC      3.65m 11'11.75
 5 Thomasson, Matthew     '85 Polk County TC      3.65m 11'11.75

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Fretwell, Adam           '85 Wings                     5325
 2 Flax, Jarrett            '85 Rising Stars              5065
 3 Andrews, Chad            '85 Texas Express             4736
 4 scofelia, peter          '85 Unattached                4311

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 42.04
 2  12DM      Dallas Mustangs TC        42.45
 3  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       42.47
 4  TRHO      Track Houston             42.63
 5  WING      Wings                     43.33
 6  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   44.22

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       3:18.39
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             3:21.56
 3  12DM      Dallas Mustangs TC        3:22.08
 4  HHTC      Houston Heat              3:23.97
 5  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 3:28.02
 6  HHTC "B"  Houston Heat              3:30.17

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  HHTC      Houston Heat               8:10.29
 2  TRHO      Track Houston              8:14.19
 3  TXMU      Texas Mustangs             8:16.20
 4  HHTC "B"  Houston Heat               8:29.38
 5  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   10:21.14

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Moore, Wiande            '83 Texas Mustangs            12.03  NWI
 2 Guy, Ladedra             '84 Texas Heat Track Club     12.07  NWI
 3 Adams, Stephanie         '83 Texas Mustangs            12.09  NWI
 4 Cook, Karletha           '84 Texas Heat Track Club     12.19  NWI
 5 Cole, Krystal            '83 Texas Mustangs            12.33  NWI
 6 Wilson, Elizabeth        '82 Dallas Gold               12.50  NWI

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Guy, Ladedra             '84 Texas Heat Track Club     24.34  NWI
 2 Wilson, Elizabeth        '82 Dallas Gold               24.62  NWI
 3 Gilbert, Nina            '83 Texas Mustangs            24.63  NWI
 4 Moore, Wiande            '83 Texas Mustangs            24.68  NWI
 5 Richardson, Paula        '82 Dallas Gold               25.26  NWI
 6 Peeler, Lauren           '83 Unattached                25.44  NWI

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Floyd, Ebonie            '83 Track Houston             54.23
 2 Esiere, Jasmine          '83 Unattached                54.88
 3 Umeh, Yvonne             '83 Rising Stars              55.55
 4 Mumphrey, Tenaya         '84 Dallas Gold               58.08

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Shelton, Kristina        '84 Texas Express             2:14.21  2
 2 Gillham, Nichole         '82 Texas Express             2:15.27  2
 3 Walker, Brandy           '83 Rising Stars              2:15.67  1
 4 Stewart, Calandra        '83 Track Houston             2:16.58  2
 5 Fortune, Rima            '83 Track Houston             2:19.82  2
 6 Sims-McCray, Tiffany     '83 Track Houston             2:20.63  2

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Stewart, Calandra        '83 Track Houston             4:52.91
 2 Mendoza, Gabriela        '83 Hunt County Track Club    4:54.62
 3 Solomon, Abby            '83 Unattached                4:59.65
 4 Carron, Francine         '83 Rising Stars              5:01.79
 5 Jimenez, Hope            '83 Unattached                5:03.44
 6 Sims-McCray, Tiffany     '83 Track Houston             5:07.67

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Mendoza, Gabriela        '83 Hunt County Track Club    10:55.33
 2 Isbell, Heather          '84 Elite Track Club          10:56.42
 3 Jimenez, Hope            '83 Unattached                10:56.75
 4 Solomon, Abby            '83 Unattached                11:20.81
 5 Willis, Monique          '85 Tiger Youth TC            12:20.25
 6 Ephraim, Jackie          '83 Mesquite Elite            12:33.49

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Minor, Jacque            '83 Hallmark Track Club       14.65  NWI
 2 Minor, Mary              '83 Hallmark Track Club       14.70  NWI
 3 Brumley, Tiffany         '83 Wings                     15.49  NWI
 4 Menchaca, Stephanie      '84 Texas Express             15.75  NWI
 5 Evans, Y'Eishia          '84 Mesquite Elite            16.08  NWI

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Reeder, Karin            '83 Wings                     1:05.63
 2 Brumley, Tiffany         '83 Wings                     1:05.68
 3 Lockhart, Brandee        '83 Dallas Gold               1:05.72
 4 Agara, Comfort           '83 Unattached                1:05.78
 5 Miller, Antoinette       '84 Dallas Gold               1:11.28
 6 Evans, Y'Eishia          '84 Mesquite Elite            1:12.08

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Howard, Brandi           '84 Texans Athletics TC       33:34.09

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Peeler, Lauren         '83 Unattached          5.90m  NWI  19'04.25
 2 Depland, Brandy        '83 Track Houston       5.83m  NWI  19'01.50
 3 Burns, Tara                Tall City Christian 5.54m  NWI  18'02.25
 4 Washington, Kristie    '84 Team Athletica Trac 5.21m  NWI  17'01.25
 5 Menchaca, Stephanie    '84 Texas Express       5.19m  NWI  17'00.50
 6 Nurudeen, Suliat       '83 Rising Stars        5.16m  NWI  16'11.25

Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Faluade, Brenda        '83 Track Houston       12.17m  NWI  39'11.25
 2 Nurudeen, Suliat       '83 Rising Stars        11.96m  NWI  39'03.00
 3 Depland, Brandy        '83 Track Houston       11.94m  NWI  39'02.25
 4 Williams, Kashawne     '83 Dallas Gold         11.70m  NWI  38'04.75
 5 Mosely, Nessie         '83 Team East Texas     11.16m  NWI  36'07.50
 6 Burns, Tara                Tall City Christian 11.00m  NWI  36'01.25

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Reid, Brittany         '83 Texas Express       10.01m 32'10.25
 2 Betterson, Charmain    '84 Dallas Metro Lions   8.62m 28'03.50
 3 Hudson, Jennifer       '83 Track Houston        8.06m 26'05.50

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Betterson, Charmain    '84 Dallas Metro Lions  35.29m 115'09.00
 2 Reid, Brittany         '83 Texas Express       34.59m 113'06.00
 3 Rhymes, Jessica        '84 East Texas TC       31.68m 103'11.00
 4 Welderman, Jackie      '83 Gulf Coast Cyclones 16.29m 53'05.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Menchaca, Stephanie    '84 Texas Express       29.68m 97'04.00
 2 Burrell, Corlis        '83 Texas Mustangs      27.76m 91'01.00
 3 Reid, Brittany         '83 Texas Express       26.10m 85'07.00
 4 Betterson, Charmain    '84 Dallas Metro Lions  20.74m 68'00.00
 5 Weiderman, Jackie      '83 Cy-Falls TC         17.62m 57'10.00
 6 Jenkins, Nikki         '83 Gulf Coast Cyclones 14.55m 47'09.00

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Schuelke, Meggie       '83 Unattached          1.73m 5'08.00
 2 Hamilton, Caresir      '84 Team Athletica Trac 1.56m 5'01.25
 3 Harp, Tatiana          '83 Mesquite Elite      1.56m 5'01.25
 4 Burns, Tara                Tall City Christian 1.56m 5'01.25
 5 Moorehead, Lindsay     '83 Rising Stars        1.41m 4'07.50

Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Berryhill, Angela          West Texas Track Cl 10'06.00" 3.20m
 2 Grantham, Krista       '84 Lone Star Polevault  9'06.00" 2.90m
 3 Best, Stephanie        '84 Unattached           9'00.00" 2.74m
 4 Cook, Alison           '83 Unattached           8'00.00" 2.44m
 5 Holcomb, Michelle      '84 Unattached           8'00.00" 2.44m
 6 Johnson, Sarah         '83 Unattached           7'06.00" 2.29m

Young Women's Heptathlon

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Reimer, lauren           '83 new bruanfel tc           4794
 2 Menchaca, Stephanie      '84 Texas Express             3681
 3 Moorehead, Lindsay       '83 Rising Stars              2751
 4 Theus, Kirby             '83 Rising Stars              1824

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            46.31
 2  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club     46.53
 3  WING      Wings                     47.61
 4  ABTC      Afterburners TC           48.63
 5  WING "B"  Wings                     49.21

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  12TE      Texas Express             3:43.77
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             3:45.85
 3  WING      Wings                     3:46.63
 4  12DG      Dallas Gold               3:47.75
 5  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            3:49.53
 6  RSTC      Rising Stars              3:53.82

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  TRHO      Track Houston              9:28.60
 2  TRHO "B"  Track Houston              9:38.97
 3  RSTC      Rising Stars               9:49.40
 4  WING      Wings                     10:06.43
 5  ABTC      Afterburners TC           10:11.80

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Johnson, Nicholas        '83 Heavenly Track Club       10.43  NWI
 2 McCann, Ivory            '83 Wings                     10.45  NWI
 3 Diggs, Donnell           '83 Afterburners TC           10.54  NWI
 4 Foster, Mark             '83 Afterburners TC           10.76  NWI
 5 Harris, Travis           '83 Beaumont T.C.             10.78  NWI
 6 Solomon, Marcues         '83 Hallmark Track Club       11.15  NWI

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Williams, Ivory          '83 Beaumont T.C.             21.17  NWI
 2 McCann, Ivory            '83 Wings                     21.27  NWI
 3 Diggs, Donnell           '83 Afterburners TC           21.43  NWI
 4 Rhea, Stephon            '83 Track Houston             21.68  NWI
 5 Solomon, Marcues         '83 Hallmark Track Club       21.92  NWI
 6 Hilliard, Tremaine       '83 Speed BY Choice           22.22  NWI

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Willie, Kelly            '83 Wings                     46.76
 2 Rhea, Stephon            '83 Track Houston             47.81
 3 Fisk, Justin             '83 Port Arthur TC            47.83
 4 Carter, Asell            '83 Track Houston             49.26
 5 Spencer, Stefan          '82 Dallas Area Allstars      51.78
 6 Shell, Jay               '84 Team Athletica Track Club 52.49

Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Fitts, William           '83 Dallas Area Allstars      1:53.96  2
 2 Bradshaw, Donta          '83 Rising Stars              1:54.44  2
 3 Fisk, Justin             '83 Port Arthur TC            1:55.79  2
 4 Strange, Ronnie          '83 Rising Stars              1:57.27  2
 5 King, Joseph             '82 Dallas Area Allstars      1:57.48  2

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Strange, Ronnie          '83 Rising Stars              4:10.63
 2 Montgomery, Sterling     '84 Speed BY Choice           4:13.38
 3 Noah, Daniel             '83 Rising Stars              4:15.76
 4 Jaramillo, Max           '83 Rising Stars              4:19.20
 5 Abraham, Mark            '83 Afterburners TC           4:39.73
 6 Stirrat, Daniel          '84 Just IN Time Track Club   5:12.41

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Noah, Daniel             '83 Rising Stars              17:35.32
 2 Stirrat, Daniel          '84 Just IN Time Track Club   19:31.38

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Francis, Tony            '83 Unattached                13.75  NWI
 2 Ray, Dunte               '83 Track Houston             13.99  NWI
 3 Nurudeen, Selim          '83 Rising Stars              14.26  NWI
 4 Williams, Kory           '83 Hallmark Track Club       14.39  NWI
 5 Allen, Marcus            '83 Unattached                14.68  NWI
 6 McGary, Kyron            '82 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   14.98  NWI

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Nurudeen, Selim          '83 Rising Stars              53.89
 2 Williams, Kory           '83 Hallmark Track Club       54.00
 3 Zak, Marques             '83 Wings                     55.17
 4 Jones, Mykeal            '83 Texas Mustangs            55.99
 5 Carter, Donald           '83 Texas Express             56.41
 6 Nelson, Cameran          '83 Hunt County Track Club    59.42

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jaramillo, Max           '83 Rising Stars              6:40.89
 2 Price, Bradley           '84 Wings                     7:55.13

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Coleman, Chad          '83 Beaumont T.C.       6.75m  NWI  22'01.75
 2 King, Hedrick          '83 Wings               6.56m  NWI  21'06.25
 3 Nelson, Cameran        '83 Hunt County Track C 6.41m  NWI  21'00.50
 4 Nelson, Kristopher     '83 Speed BY Choice     6.39m  NWI  20'11.75
 5 Allen, Marcus          '83 Unattached          6.35m  NWI  20'10.00
 6 Carter, Donald         '83 Texas Express       5.97m  NWI  19'07.00

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Coleman, Chad          '83 Beaumont T.C.       14.70m  NWI  48'02.75
 2 Roberts, Lakeima       '83 Port Arthur TC      13.77m  NWI  45'02.25
 3 Nelson, Kristopher     '83 Speed BY Choice     13.71m  NWI  44'11.75
 4 Franklin, Joey         '83 Polk County TC      13.67m  NWI  44'10.25
 5 Davenport, Tim         '84 Team East Texas     12.85m  NWI  42'02.00
 6 Bell, Ryan             '85 Rising Stars        12.74m  NWI  41'09.75

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hobson, Bill           '83 Five Ring TC        17.17m 56'04.00
 2 Johnson, Reginald      '83 Dallas Metro Lions  17.07m 56'00.00
 3 Gosch, Jacob           '83 Midland Crusaders   16.34m 53'07.50
 4 Williams, James        '84 Unattached          16.23m 53'03.00
 5 Felton, Robert         '83 Northwest Flyers    15.52m 50'11.00
 6 Ellison, Marquis       '83 Five Ring TC        15.44m 50'08.00

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Brown, Patrick         '83 Wings               50.47m 165'07.00
 2 Hobson, Bill           '83 Five Ring TC        50.40m 165'04.00
 3 Folger, Kevin              Tall City Christian 49.49m 162'04.00
 4 Kimrey, M              '83 Unattached          48.68m 159'08.00
 5 Felton, Robert         '83 Northwest Flyers    45.84m 150'05.00
 6 Johnson, Reginald      '83 Dallas Metro Lions  45.20m 148'03.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mumford, Jordan        '84 Dallas Metro Hurdle 50.05m 164'02.00
 2 Obomese, Alex          '83 Wings               44.43m 145'09.00
 3 Brown, Patrick         '83 Wings               43.91m 144'01.00
 4 Swafford, Scot         '84 Texas Express       41.56m 136'04.00
 5 Woods, Monyea          '83 Wings               40.62m 133'03.00
 6 Nelson, Cameran        '83 Hunt County Track C 39.70m 130'03.00

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Ingram, Matthew        '83 Hunt County Track C 1.93m 6'04.00
 2 McGRATH, Ricky         '83 Track Houston       1.93m 6'04.00
 3 Hill, Aaron            '83 Team East Texas     1.83m 6'00.00
 4 Lyons, Howard          '85 Port Arthur TC      1.78m 5'10.00
 4 Johnson, Bradley       '83 Win Stars Track Tea 1.78m 5'10.00
 6 Davenport, Tim         '84 Team East Texas     1.73m 5'08.00

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Myers, Jason           '82 Unattached          4.55m 14'11.00
 2 Hill, Aaron            '83 Team East Texas     4.40m 14'05.25
 3 Harris, Seth               Unattached          4.10m 13'05.25
 3 Terry, Drew            '84 Unattached          4.10m 13'05.25
 3 Zelt, Toby             '84 Unattached          4.10m 13'05.25
 6 Overbo, James          '84 Unattached          4.10m 13'05.25

Young Men's Decathlon

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Swafford, Scot           '84 Texas Express             5645
 2 Mumford, Jordan          '84 Dallas Metro Hurdles      5634
 3 Woods, Monyea            '83 Wings                     4192

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  ABTC      Afterburners TC           40.63
 2  BEAU      Beaumont T.C.             40.75
 3  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            41.37
 4  12SC      Speed BY Choice           41.44
 5  HHTC "B"  Houston Heat              41.57
 6  TRHO      Track Houston             41.62

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WING      Wings                     3:10.17
 2  12HT      Heavenly Track Club       3:12.58
 3  TRHO      Track Houston             3:12.78
 4  12DA      Dallas Area Allstars      3:14.44
 5  RSTC      Rising Stars              3:14.82
 6  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             3:18.61
 6  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            3:18.61

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  RSTC      Rising Stars              7:54.95
 2  12DA      Dallas Area Allstars      8:03.61
 3  TRHO      Track Houston             8:03.63
 4  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             8:17.82
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec