Join/Renew Now

Region 11 Championships

6/28-30/2001, Boise State University

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 13.60 Melissa Bentley 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jordan Engelhardt        '91 Unattached                15.97
 2 Kellie Cole              '91 Bozeman Track Club        16.54
 3 Megan Hammaker           '91 Unattached                17.16
 4 Shanae Gilham            '93 Two Medicine Club         17.51
 5 Damarah Clark            '93 Unattached                20.65

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 29.80 Melissa Bentley/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Danielle Muri            '92 Rim Runners               30.49
 2 Jordan Engelhardt        '91 Unattached                32.80
 3 Jessica Lanser           '91 Team Idaho                34.51
 4 Shanae Gilham            '93 Two Medicine Club         36.91
 5 Mackenzie Bryant         '92 Team Idaho                39.28
 6 Damarah Clark            '93 Unattached                43.80

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 1:12.50 Melanie Greene/TMID 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Kaitlyn Bryant           '91 Team Idaho                1:15.03
 2 Jordan Engelhardt        '91 Unattached                1:18.46
 3 Sarah Blazzard           '91 Team Idaho                1:19.52
 4 Mackenzie Bryant         '92 Team Idaho                1:30.79
 5 Lauren Rea               '91 Team Idaho                1:33.97
 6 Debbie Ryan              '93 Team Idaho                1:36.54

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

% Meet: 2:48.23 Heidi Ackerly/MT 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Marci Archambault        '92 Two Medicine Club         3:04.58
 2 Lynn Mad Plume           '93 Two Medicine Club         3:09.34
 3 Jessica Lanser           '91 Team Idaho                3:09.90
 4 Lauren Rea               '91 Team Idaho                3:15.77
 5 Jonel Goings             '93 Two Medicine Club         4:01.99

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 5:40.97 Heidi Ackerly/MT 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Kaitlyn Bryant           '91 Team Idaho                6:05.0h
 2 Marci Archambault        '92 Two Medicine Club         6:15.2h
 3 Lynn Mad Plume           '93 Two Medicine Club         6:32.6h
 4 Jonel Goings             '93 Two Medicine Club         7:49.4h

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

% Meet: 1:04.93 Montana TC 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =========
 1  TWO       Two Medicine Club         1:16.74

Bantam Girls High Jump

% Meet: 4'03.00" (1.30m) Jana Delson/MT 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Kellie Cole            '91 Bozeman Track Club  1.11m   3'07.75
 - Jordan Burton          '92 Bozeman Track Club   FAIL

Bantam Girls Long Jump

% Meet: 13'07.75" (4.16m) Jessica Lesile/MT 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Danielle Muri          '92 Rim Runners         3.86m   12'08.00
 2 Jessica Lanser         '91 Team Idaho          3.47m   11'04.75
 3 Kellie Cole            '91 Bozeman Track Club  3.46m   11'04.25
 4 Megan Hammaker         '91 Unattached          3.46m   11'04.25
 5 Jordan Burton          '92 Bozeman Track Club  2.87m   9'05.00
 6 Mackenzie Bryant       '92 Team Idaho          2.77m   9'01.25
 7 Debbie Ryan            '93 Team Idaho          2.58m   8'05.75
 8 Damarah Clark          '93 Unattached          2.21m   7'03.00

Bantam Girls Shot Put

% Meet: 22'10.50" (6.97m) Jodi Sullivan/MT 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Sarah Blazzard         '91 Team Idaho          5.05m   16'07.00

Bantam Girls Triathlon

% Meet: 1039 Marissa Robinson 1988

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Kellie Cole              '91 Bozeman Track Club        762
 2 Lauren Rea               '91 Team Idaho                425

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

% Meet: 11:19.60 Elyn McLear/MT 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Misty Goings             '92 Two Medicine Club         11:15.10 %

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 13.10 Melissa Bentley 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Whitney Haseman          '89 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.83
 2 Christina Connolly       '89 Team Idaho                14.39
 3 Rhysa Huston             '89 Rim Runners               14.93
 4 Leslie Saunders          '89 Bozeman Track Club        14.94
 5 Monica Ragan             '89 Unattached                14.98
 6 Riely Black              '90 Team Idaho                15.90

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 27.30 Melissa Bentley/TMID 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Whitney Haseman          '89 Helena Vault & Track Clb  29.26
 2 Christina Connolly       '89 Team Idaho                29.75
 3 Leslie Saunders          '89 Bozeman Track Club        30.48
 4 McKenzie Laird           '90 Rim Runners               31.43
 5 Riely Black              '90 Team Idaho                35.01

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 1:05.72 Becky Ward 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Christina Connolly       '89 Team Idaho                1:12.46
 2 Cera Cunningham          '89 Rim Runners               1:15.85
 3 Chelie Lafromboise       '90 Two Medicine Club         1:24.14

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

% Meet: 2:36.10 Kara Ackerly/MT 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Karleigh Gempler         '89 Team Idaho                2:41.99
 2 Anne Lovelace            '90 Unattached                2:50.68
 3 Brianna Gunner           '89 Team Idaho                2:56.55
 4 Chelie Lafromboise       '90 Two Medicine Club         3:20.88

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 5:13.90 Emily Nay/MT 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Karleigh Gempler         '89 Team Idaho                5:21.47
 2 Anne Lovelace            '90 Unattached                6:00.34

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

% Meet: 11:10.90 Emily Nay/MT 1989

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Karleigh Gempler         '89 Team Idaho                11:50.0h

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles

% Meet: 14.42 Jessica Zattica/TMID 1993

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Liberty Barrett          '89 Team Idaho                15.50
 2 Reed Debus-Villaseno     '89 Bozeman Track Club        15.51
 3 Monica Ragan             '89 Unattached                17.12
 4 Caitlin Whorrall         '89 Bozeman Track Club        17.17
 5 Jenny Muscat             '90 Bozeman Track Club        18.32
 - Brianna Gunner           '89 Team Idaho                   DQ

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

% Meet: 56.30 Butte TC 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  BIL       Rim Runners               59.55

Midget Girls High Jump

% Meet: 4'06.00" (1.37m) Amy Phillips/MT 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Dallas Dinwiddie       '89 Team Idaho          1.27m   4'02.00
 2 Cera Cunningham        '89 Rim Runners         1.27m   4'02.00
 3 Liberty Barrett        '89 Team Idaho          1.27m   4'02.00
 4 Jessica Leslie         '90 Rim Runners         1.21m   3'11.50

Midget Girls Long Jump

% Meet: 16'01.50" (4.91m) Jamie Hope/MT 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Jessica Leslie         '90 Rim Runners         4.21m   13'09.75
 2 Dallas Dinwiddie       '89 Team Idaho          4.14m   13'07.00
 3 Reed Debus-Villaseno   '89 Bozeman Track Club  4.11m   13'06.00
 4 Whitney Haseman        '89 Helena Vault & Trac 4.03m   13'02.75
 5 Liberty Barrett        '89 Team Idaho          3.92m   12'10.50
 6 Rhysa Huston           '89 Rim Runners         3.76m   12'04.00
 7 Caitlin Whorrall       '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.38m   11'01.25
 8 Riely Black            '90 Team Idaho          3.09m   10'01.75

Midget Girls Shot Put

% Meet: 29'08.00" (9.04m) Jodi Sullivan/MT 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Cory Hall              '90 Team Idaho          6.47m   21'02.75

Midget Girls Discus Throw

% Meet: 73'10.00" (22.50m) Amber Dandiker/MT 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Jenny Muscat           '90 Bozeman Track Club  13.94m   45'09.00

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

% Meet: 2298 Melanie Green 1996

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Liberty Barrett          '89 Team Idaho                1570
 2 Brianna Gunner           '89 Team Idaho                1539

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 12.90 Melanie Kohler 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Katie Eamon              '87 Team Idaho                13.42
 2 Ali Burquist             '88 Team Idaho                13.58
 3 Adrianne Browning        '88 Unattached                13.98
 4 Danielle Reiss           '88 Team Idaho                14.20
 5 Megan Miller             '88 Unattached                14.41
 6 Tay Anderson             '87 Rim Runners               14.77

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 26.99 Melanie Kohler/ID 1989

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ali Burquist             '88 Team Idaho                27.90
 2 Brittany Ward            '88 Unattached                28.05
 3 Adrianne Browning        '88 Unattached                28.34
 4 Megan Miller             '88 Unattached                29.00
 5 Tay Anderson             '87 Rim Runners               29.40
 6 Danielle Reiss           '88 Team Idaho                29.66
 7 Shauntae Reihner         '87 Unattached                30.00

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ali Burquist             '88 Team Idaho                27.90
 2 Brittany Ward            '88 Unattached                28.05
 3 Adrianne Browning        '88 Unattached                28.34
 4 Megan Miller             '88 Unattached                29.00
 5 Tay Anderson             '87 Rim Runners               29.42
 6 Danielle Reiss           '88 Team Idaho                29.66
 7 Shauntae Reihner         '87 Unattached                30.00

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 1:03.57 Jackie Bridgeman/WY 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Brittany Ward            '88 Unattached                1:03.59
 2 Sareena Simpson          '87 Team Idaho                1:06.31

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

% Meet: 2:23.70 Camee Mocurson/WY 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Sheryl Page              '87 Team Idaho                2:29.91
 2 Kaili Smallwood/Worth    '88 Team Idaho                2:46.33
 3 Tay Anderson             '87 Rim Runners               2:56.05

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 4:59.00 Emily Nay/MT 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Sheryl Page              '87 Team Idaho                5:05.53
 2 Kyli Astle               '88 Unattached                5:12.06
 3 Ompa WI                  '88 Two Medicine Club         6:45.78

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

% Meet: 10:44.20 Emily Nay/MT 1991

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Kyli Astle               '88 Unattached                11:34.7h

Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

% Meet: 15.90 Jessica Zatica/TMID 1995

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Megan Perner             '87 Team Idaho                15.82 %
 2 Betsy Scott              '87 Bozeman Track Club        18.77
 3 Shauntae Reihner         '87 Unattached                19.08
 4 Melissa Bingham          '88 Unattached                19.39
 5 Jenzi Snyder             '87 Team Idaho                20.30

Youth Girls 200 Meter Int Hurdles

% Meet: 30.60 Jessica Zatica/TMID 1995

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kim Hammaker             '88 Team Idaho                33.10
 2 Melissa Bingham          '88 Unattached                36.19

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

% Meet: 52.91 Yellowstone Valley TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TMID      Team Idaho                54.56
 2  UNA       Unattached                55.87
 3  UNA  "B"  Unattached                59.62

Youth Girls High Jump

% Meet: 5'03.00" (1.60m) Cathy Schwend/MT 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Megan Perner           '87 Team Idaho          1.60m   5'03.00
 2 Breeana Chadez         '87 Unattached          1.52m   4'11.75
 3 Sarah Cardinal         '87 Unattached          1.42m   4'07.75
 4 Charlene Huston        '88 Unattached          1.32m   4'04.00
 5 Kim Hammaker           '88 Team Idaho          1.27m   4'02.00

Youth Girls Long Jump

% Meet: 17'05.00" (5.31m) Tami Mathewson/MT 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Megan Perner           '87 Team Idaho          4.96m   16'03.25
 2 Shauntae Reihner       '87 Unattached          4.82m   15'09.75
 3 Brittany Ward          '88 Unattached          4.49m   14'08.75
 4 Kim Hammaker           '88 Team Idaho          4.38m   14'04.50
 5 Sareena Simpson        '87 Team Idaho          4.36m   14'03.75
 6 Kaila Fairchild        '88 Unattached          3.88m   12'08.75
 7 Kristi Knaub           '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.75m   12'03.75
 8 Betsy Scott            '87 Bozeman Track Club  3.67m   12'00.50

Youth Girls Triple Jump

% Meet: 34'01.00" (10.39m) Tami Mathewson/MT 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Katie Eamon            '87 Team Idaho          10.98m % 36'00.25
 2 Kim Hammaker           '88 Team Idaho           9.60m   31'06.00
 3 Sareena Simpson        '87 Team Idaho           9.20m   30'02.25

Youth Girls Shot Put

% Meet: 39'02.00" (11.94m) Kari Thacker/MT 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Sarah Cardinal         '87 Unattached          10.05m   32'11.75
 2 Patricia Davidson      '87 Unattached           9.23m   30'03.50

Youth Girls Discus Throw

% Meet: 135'00.00" (41.15m) Shelly Dove/WY 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Sarah Cardinal         '87 Unattached          29.53m   96'10.00
 2 Betsy Scott            '87 Bozeman Track Club  21.84m   71'08.00
 3 Patricia Davidson      '87 Unattached          20.63m   67'08.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw

% Meet: 81'10.00" (24.94m) Sara Gunderson/MT 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Katie Eamon            '87 Team Idaho          17.21m   56'05.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

% Meet: 2505 Ammanda Pilch 1996

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Megan Perner             '87 Team Idaho                2655 %

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 12.74 Jackie Bridgeman/WY 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jessica Borchers         '85 Team Idaho                12.95
 2 Laura Anderson           '86 Rim Runners               13.05

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 26.34 Christy Otte/MT 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jessica Borchers         '85 Team Idaho                26.36
 2 Laura Anderson           '86 Rim Runners               26.83

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 59.40 Marcy Haynes/WY 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Danielle Pridgen         '85 Team Idaho                59.13 %

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

% Meet: 2:20.20 Marcey Haynes/WY 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Danielle Pridgen         '85 Team Idaho                2:18.44 %
 2 Lyndsey Knight           '86 Team Idaho                2:50.90
 3 Ariel Hopewell           '86 Team Idaho                2:59.64

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 4:53.40 Emily Nay/MT 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Rebekah Simmons          '85 Team Idaho                5:29.41
 2 Ariel Hopewell           '86 Team Idaho                5:56.18

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

% Meet: 10:35.50 Emily Nay/MT 1992

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Rebekah Simmons          '85 Team Idaho                12:12.3h
 2 Ariel Hopewell           '86 Team Idaho                13:30.1h

Intermediate Girls 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Taryn Trapp              '85 Team Idaho                8:07.48

Intermediate Girls High Jump

% Meet: 5'06.00" (1.68m) A.Ballero/Jessica Zatica/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Ashley Mccurstion      '85 Team Idaho          1.42m   4'07.75
 2 Michelle Cardinal      '86 Unattached          1.42m   4'07.75

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

% Meet: 12'03.00" (3.73m) Julene Bailey/TMID 2000

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Julene Bailey          '85 Team Idaho          3.81m % 12'06.00
 2 Jenna Piva             '85 Unattached          2.28m   7'05.75

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

% Meet: 17'09.00" (5.41m) Tami Mattewson/MT 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Laura Anderson         '86 Rim Runners         4.75m   15'07.00

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

% Meet: 36'06.25" (11.13m) Katie Grant/TMID 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Laura Anderson         '86 Rim Runners         10.10m   33'01.75

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 12.16 Shae Jones/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kelsi Haylett            '84 Team Idaho                12.83
 2 Meagan Bennett           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   12.87

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 25.99 Julie Briggs/ID 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Meagan Bennett           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   26.27

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 4:59.70 Kathleen Monaghen/MT 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Jennifer McPherson       '83 Team Idaho                4:47.31 %
 2 Robin Wemple             '83 Unattached                5:19.37

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

% Meet: 10:57.40 Mary Losensky/MT 1991

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Jennifer McPherson       '83 Team Idaho                10:41.1h %
 2 Robin Wemple             '83 Unattached                11:20.1h

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

% Meet: 14.71 Claudine Robinson/MT 1989

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kelsi Haylett            '84 Team Idaho                16.14
 2 Maggie Nakasone          '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   17.38

Young Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

% Meet: 1:05.60 Jennifer Harlin/MT 1983

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Maggie Nakasone          '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   1:07.50

Young Women's High Jump

% Meet: 5'07.00" (1.70m) Jana Olson/MT 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Shaylynn Yost          '84 Unattached          1.62m   5'03.75
 2 Lacey Armstrong        '84 Team Idaho          1.42m   4'07.75

Young Women's Pole Vault

% Meet: 10'06.25" (3.21m) Katie Mattingly/MT 2000

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 BreeAnn Piva           '84 Unattached          3.35m % 10'11.75
 2 Katie Mattingly        '83 Butte Track Club    3.04m   9'11.75

Young Women's Long Jump

% Meet: 17'02.75" (5.25m) Jessica Zattica/TMID 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Tammy Stowe            '83 Team Idaho          4.99m   16'04.50
 2 Ashley Hawkins         '84 Team Idaho          4.95m   16'03.00
 3 Kiyo Fujimoto          '84 Team Idaho          4.73m   15'06.25
 4 Lacey Armstrong        '84 Team Idaho          4.13m   13'06.75
 5 Malia Paulani          '84 Team Idaho          4.03m   13'02.75

Young Women's Triple Jump

% Meet: 38'01.50" (11.62m) Jeny Jauquet/ID 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Tammy Stowe            '83 Team Idaho          10.90m   35'09.25
 2 Shaylynn Yost          '84 Unattached          10.22m   33'06.50
 3 Lacey Armstrong        '84 Team Idaho           9.12m   29'11.25

Young Women's Shot Put

% Meet: 44'00.75" (13.43m) Hollie Tyler/ID 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Jennifer Donatelli     '84 Unattached          11.27m   36'11.75
 2 Jenn Broncheau         '83 Unattached          11.10m   36'05.00

Young Women's Discus Throw

% Meet: 148'06.50" (45.28m) Shelly Dove/WY 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Jenn Broncheau         '83 Unattached          36.41m   119'05.00
 2 Jennifer Donatelli     '84 Unattached          35.03m   114'11.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw

% Meet: 131'03.75" (40.02m) Carlane Jensen/MT 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Malia Paulani          '84 Team Idaho          33.96m   111'05.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

% Meet: 4665 Holly Maloney 1993

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Malia Paulani            '84 Team Idaho                3270
 2 Tammy Stowe              '83 Team Idaho                3264

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 14.10 Donnie Wetzel 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Josh Huestis             '91 Unattached                14.62
 2 Alec Surynt              '91 Highlanders               14.96
 3 Jackson Walker           '92 Gem State Track           16.12
 4 Jonathan Lanser          '93 Team Idaho                17.16
 5 James Thompson           '93 Team Idaho                17.27

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 29.10 Donnie Wetzel/MT 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Josh Huestis             '91 Unattached                30.70
 2 Jackson Walker           '92 Gem State Track           32.89
 3 Austin Ophaug            '92 Unattached                32.90
 4 Joshua Hamilton          '91 Missoula TK Club          33.92
 5 Jonathan Lanser          '93 Team Idaho                37.18

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 1:10.00 Donovan Kilmartin/TMID 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Joshua Hamilton          '91 Missoula TK Club          1:17.24
 2 Austin Ophaug            '92 Unattached                1:17.77
 3 Jacob Barrett            '92 Team Idaho                1:24.98
 4 Shawn Skelton            '92 Bozeman Track Club        1:27.10

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

% Meet: 2:43.00 Brandon Atkinson/TMID 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Alec Surynt              '91 Highlanders               2:54.60
 2 David Ryan               '92 Team Idaho                3:01.00
 3 Jacob Barrett            '92 Team Idaho                3:05.11
 4 Wyatt Mad Plume          '95 Two Medicine Club         3:19.13

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 5:24.71 Luke Wilson/MT 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Wyatt Mad Plume          '95 Two Medicine Club         6:12.20
 2 Kerrigan Casey           '92 Unattached                6:13.07
 3 Shawn Skelton            '92 Bozeman Track Club        6:28.56
 4 James Bullshoe           '92 Two Medicine Club         6:30.21

Bantam Boys High Jump

% Meet: 4'05.25" (1.35m) James McLaughlin/WY 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Chris Leslie           '92 Rim Runners         1.06m   3'05.75

Bantam Boys Shot Put

% Meet: 28'09.75" (8.78m) Dick Fuzzsy 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Joshua Hamilton        '91 Missoula TK Club    5.80m   19'00.50
 2 Marc Evans             '92 Bozeman Track Club  5.31m   17'05.25
 3 Chris Kirkpatrick      '93 Team Idaho          4.40m   14'05.25

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw Turbo

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Shawn Skelton          '92 Bozeman Track Club  12.72m 41'09.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

% Meet: 567 Brandon Christofferson 1995

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jacob Barrett            '92 Team Idaho                241
 2 Shawn Skelton            '92 Bozeman Track Club        222

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 12.50 Matthew Erickson 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Joseph Burquist          '90 Team Idaho                14.02
 2 Jase Muri                '90 Rim Runners               14.32
 3 Gideon Bender            '89 Team Idaho                14.59

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 26.50 Matthew Erickson/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Gavin McRae              '89 Missoula TK Club          29.07
 2 Jase Muri                '90 Rim Runners               29.12
 3 Stephan Fujimoto         '90 Team Idaho                30.56
 4 Michael Cardinal         '89 Unattached                30.65
 5 Keaton Bryant            '90 Team Idaho                35.38

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 1:02.20 Marcus Christofferson/TMID 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Gavin McRae              '89 Missoula TK Club          1:10.81
 2 Keaton Bryant            '90 Team Idaho                1:20.58

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

% Meet: 2:20.90 Marcus Christoffersen/TMID 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Daniel Hamilton          '90 Missoula TK Club          3:34.31
 2 Tanner Rea               '90 Team Idaho                3:38.98
 3 Terran Guardipee         '89 Two Medicine Club         3:42.19
 4 Willie Harber            '89 Bozeman Track Club        3:44.30
 5 Jordan Hopewell          '90 Team Idaho                3:45.37

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 4:45.50 Justin Atkins/TMID 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Daniel Hamilton          '90 Missoula TK Club          5:26.56
 2 John Flight              '89 Team Idaho                5:30.66
 3 Terran Guardipee         '89 Two Medicine Club         5:38.79
 4 Jordan Hopewell          '90 Team Idaho                6:12.33
 5 Bryan Morgan             '89 Two Medicine Club         6:48.80

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

% Meet: 10:51.80 Justin Atkins/TMID 1988

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Daniel Hamilton          '90 Missoula TK Club          12:20.2h
 2 Willie Harber            '89 Bozeman Track Club        12:38.8h
 3 Jordan Hopewell          '90 Team Idaho                13:31.6h
 4 Bryan Morgan             '89 Two Medicine Club         15:02.6h

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles

% Meet: 13.60 Donovan Kilmartin/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Chase Christoffersen     '89 Team Idaho                18.32

Midget Boys High Jump

% Meet: 4'09.00" (1.45m) Donovan Kilmartin/TMID 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Michael Cardinal       '89 Unattached          1.32m   4'04.00
 2 Adam Bender            '89 Team Idaho          1.16m   3'09.50
 3 Keaton Bryant          '90 Team Idaho          1.11m   3'07.75
 4 Kurtis Janzen          '90 Unattached          1.06m   3'05.75

Midget Boys Long Jump

% Meet: 17'00.00" (5.18m) Matthew Erickson/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Stephan Fujimoto       '90 Team Idaho          4.00m   13'01.50
 2 Jase Muri              '90 Rim Runners         3.68m   12'01.00
 3 Gideon Bender          '89 Team Idaho          3.60m   11'09.75
 4 Chase Christoffersen   '89 Team Idaho          3.13m   10'03.25

Midget Boys Shot Put

% Meet: 37'00.50" (11.29m) Lance Dandiker/MT 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Gavin McRae            '89 Missoula TK Club    9.77m   32'00.75
 2 James Cole             '89 Bozeman Track Club  7.67m   25'02.00
 3 Kurtis Janzen          '90 Unattached          7.01m   23'00.00
 4 Brad Kirkpatrick       '90 Team Idaho          5.41m   17'09.00

Midget Boys Discus Throw

% Meet: 106'02.00" (32.36m) Nick Waller/MT 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Michael Cardinal       '89 Unattached          24.28m   79'08.00
 2 Kurtis Janzen          '90 Unattached          17.14m   56'03.00
 3 Elliott Anderson       '90 Bozeman Track Club  16.75m   54'11.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw Turbo

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 James Cole             '89 Bozeman Track Club  25.34m 83'02.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

% Meet: 2485 Donovan Kilmartin 1996

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Tanner Rea               '90 Team Idaho                998
 2 James Cole               '89 Bozeman Track Club        971

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 11.50 Mathew Erickson 1998

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jerret Layton            '87 Unattached                11.77
 2 Hyrum Blaylock           '87 Unattached                11.86
 3 Blake Louie              '87 Team Idaho                12.51
 4 Paul Hollis              '87 Team Idaho                12.61
 5 Evan Meriwether          '87 Team Idaho                13.71
 6 Roger Mad Plume          '88 Two Medicine Club         14.10

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 23.34 Mathew Erickson/TMID 1998

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hyrum Blaylock           '87 Unattached                24.42
 2 Kyle Christoffersen      '87 Team Idaho                24.83
 3 Blake Louie              '87 Team Idaho                25.42
 4 Paul Hollis              '87 Team Idaho                26.21
 5 Allen Mad Plume          '87 Two Medicine Club         29.41
 6 Alvin Collins            '87 Bozeman Track Club        30.74

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hyrum Blaylock           '87 Unattached                24.42
 2 Kyle Christoffersen      '87 Team Idaho                24.83
 3 Blake Louie              '87 Team Idaho                25.42
 4 Paul Hollis              '87 Team Idaho                26.21
 5 Allen Mad Plume          '87 Two Medicine Club         29.41
 6 Alvin Collins            '87 Bozeman Track Club        30.74

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 56.40 Mike Winans/ID 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Kyle Christoffersen      '87 Team Idaho                  56.98
 2 Corby Kiler              '87 Team Idaho                  57.40
 3 Alex Duff                '88 Bozeman Track Club        1:11.93

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 4:35.30 Tery Allen/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Josiah Barrett           '87 Team Idaho                4:42.79
 2 Chris Tacke              '87 Bozeman Track Club        5:03.57
 3 Brian Haseman            '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  5:19.62
 4 Allen Mad Plume          '87 Two Medicine Club         5:35.98
 5 Dustin Gibson            '88 Unattached                5:41.64

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

% Meet: 9:58.10 Terry Allen/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Josiah Barrett           '87 Team Idaho                10:27.9h
 2 Brian Haseman            '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  11:26.8h
 3 Dustin Gibson            '88 Unattached                11:30.1h

Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles

% Meet: 14.30 Donovan Kilmartin/TMID 1998

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Corbin Duer              '88 Team Idaho                19.02

Youth Boys 200 Meter Int Hurdles

% Meet: 37.98 Colby Gempler/TMID 2000

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Rocky Allen              '87 Team Idaho                30.55 %

Youth Boys High Jump

% Meet: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Donovan Kilmartin/TMID 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Jerret Layton          '87 Unattached          1.62m   5'03.75
 2 Rocky Allen            '87 Team Idaho          1.59m   5'02.50
 3 Corby Kiler            '87 Team Idaho          1.57m   5'01.75
 4 Allen Mad Plume        '87 Two Medicine Club   1.42m   4'07.75
 4 Stephen Pofelski       '87 Unattached          1.42m   4'07.75
 6 Evan Meriwether        '87 Team Idaho          1.42m   4'07.75
 7 Roger Mad Plume        '88 Two Medicine Club   1.37m   4'06.00

Youth Boys Pole Vault

% Meet: 12'07.50" (3.85m) Donovan Kilmartin/TMID 1998

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Wade Janzen            '88 Unattached          2.59m   8'06.00
 2 Corbin Duer            '88 Team Idaho          2.13m   6'11.75
 - Rocky Allen            '87 Team Idaho            DNF

Youth Boys Long Jump

% Meet: 19'11.00" (6.07m) Danovan Kilmartin/TMID 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Kyle Christoffersen    '87 Team Idaho          5.47m   17'11.50
 2 Evan Meriwether        '87 Team Idaho          4.63m   15'02.25
 3 Roger Mad Plume        '88 Two Medicine Club   4.39m   14'05.00
 4 Allen Mad Plume        '87 Two Medicine Club   4.26m   13'11.75

Youth Boys Triple Jump

% Meet: 39'09.25" (12.12m) Thomas Puffell/ID 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Hyrum Blaylock         '87 Unattached          12.09m   39'08.00
 2 Blake Louie            '87 Team Idaho          11.27m   36'11.75
 3 Corbin Duer            '88 Team Idaho           9.24m   30'03.75

Youth Boys Shot Put

% Meet: 49'05.00" (15.06m) Lance Dandiker/MT 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Beau Whitney           '87 Unattached          13.04m   42'09.50
 2 Kels Phelps            '88 Butte Track Club    11.03m   36'02.25
 3 Taylor King            '87 Team Idaho           8.79m   28'10.25
 4 Alvin Collins          '87 Bozeman Track Club   8.77m   28'09.25
 5 Drew Prickett          '88 Unattached           7.93m   26'00.25
 6 Corbin Duer            '88 Team Idaho           7.53m   24'08.50

Youth Boys Discus Throw

% Meet: 156'07.25" (47.73m) Billy Battaiola/MT 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Taylor King            '87 Team Idaho          35.58m   116'09.00
 2 Beau Whitney           '87 Unattached          35.05m   115'00.00
 3 Wade Janzen            '88 Unattached          25.46m   83'06.00
 4 Drew Prickett          '88 Unattached          15.92m   52'03.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

% Meet: 178'11.00" (54.53m) Chad McKinney/MT 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Wade Janzen            '88 Unattached          27.68m   90'10.00
 2 Caleb Barnes           '88 Team Idaho          13.92m   45'08.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

% Meet: 3134 Donovan Kilmartin 1998

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Rocky Allen              '87 Team Idaho                2099
 2 Corbin Duer              '88 Team Idaho                1530

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 11.12 Marc Johnson/WY 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brian Skattum            '86 Unattached                11.94
 2 Jesse Lemons             '85 Unattached                12.20
 3 Nathan Ragan             '86 Unattached                12.21

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 22.58 Mathew Erickson/TMID 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brian Skattum            '86 Unattached                23.77
 2 Jesse Lemons             '85 Unattached                25.08

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 51.23 Mathew Erickson/TMID 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brian Skattum            '86 Unattached                55.25
 2 Matthew Lane             '85 Unattached                57.07
 3 Erron Prickett           '85 Unattached                59.16

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

% Meet: 2:01.90 Kirk Whittig/TMID 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Brandon Christoffersen   '85 Team Idaho                2:08.51
 2 Erron Prickett           '85 Unattached                2:18.12
 3 Shay Bricker             '86 Team Idaho                2:23.85

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 4:16.70 Brad Miller/MT 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Stephen Flink            '85 Missoula TK Club          4:32.45
 2 Juan Sandoval            '86 Unattached                4:45.65
 3 Tyler Cross              '85 Missoula TK Club          4:53.82
 4 Eugene Atkinson          '86 Unattached                5:01.63

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

% Meet: 9:20.99 Justin Atkins/TMID 1992

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Stephen Flink            '85 Missoula TK Club           9:28.4h
 2 Eugene Atkinson          '86 Unattached                10:42.9h
 3 Erron Prickett           '85 Unattached                10:52.0h

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles

% Meet: 59.80 Jerry Long/ID 1989

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Shay Bricker             '86 Team Idaho                1:12.77

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

% Meet: 6:24.50 Mike Larstae 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Brandon Christoffersen   '85 Team Idaho                7:22.96
 2 Colby Gempler            '86 Team Idaho                8:53.28

Intermediate Boys High Jump

% Meet: 6'06.50" (1.99m) Davin Hodges/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Brandon Christoffersen '85 Team Idaho          1.87m   6'01.50

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

% Meet: 15'00.00" (4.57m) Donovan Kilmartin/TMID 1999

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Daniel Rengert         '86 Unattached          2.89m   9'05.75

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

% Meet: 22'03.00" (6.78m) Davin Hodges/TMID 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Brian Skattum          '86 Unattached          5.72m   18'09.25
 2 Allen Snyder           '86 Team Idaho          5.53m   18'01.75
 3 Erron Prickett         '85 Unattached          4.92m   16'01.75

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

% Meet: 45'06.00" (13.87m) Marc Johnson/WY 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Matthew Lane           '85 Unattached          11.40m   37'05.00
 2 Allen Snyder           '86 Team Idaho          11.36m   37'03.25
 3 Colby Gempler          '86 Team Idaho           9.62m   31'06.75

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

% Meet: 55'07.00" (16.94m) Dennis Black/MT 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Jed Sion               '86 Unattached          13.53m   44'04.75
 2 Matt Lamb              '86 Unattached          10.66m   34'11.75
 3 Kyle Gay               '86 Bozeman Track Club   8.57m   28'01.50

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

% Meet: 179'00.00" (54.56m) Travis Haynes/MT 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Jed Sion               '86 Unattached          39.42m   129'04.00
 2 Tyler Cross            '85 Missoula TK Club    30.01m   98'05.00
 3 Matt Lamb              '86 Unattached          28.96m   95'00.00
 4 KJ Paulani             '86 Team Idaho          27.35m   89'09.00
 5 Kyle Gay               '86 Bozeman Track Club  22.82m   74'10.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

% Meet: 196'02.00" (59.79m) Chad McKinney/MT 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 KJ Paulani             '86 Team Idaho          27.03m   88'08.00

Young Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

% Meet: 6:13.70 Chris Kranz/TMID 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Richie Pemberton         '83 Bozeman Track Club        6:29.44
 2 Christopher Saenz        '84 Team Idaho                6:51.14
 3 Joshua Butler            '84 Team Idaho                7:36.15

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 22.20 John McCauley/TMID 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Matthew Erickson         '84 Team Idaho                22.53
 2 Bobby Crear II           '84 Team Idaho                23.03

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 50.30 Samuel Burley/WY 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Matthew Erickson         '84 Team Idaho                50.69
 2 Bobby Crear II           '84 Team Idaho                54.13

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

% Meet: 2:00.24 Paul Rainey/MT 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Nicholas Symmonds        '83 Team Idaho                2:00.68

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 4:07.50 Rob Welo/WY 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Paul Thomas              '84 Team Idaho                4:23.63
 2 Christopher Saenz        '84 Team Idaho                4:26.59
 3 Brian Knight             '84 Team Idaho                4:32.17
 4 Joshua Butler            '84 Team Idaho                4:42.96

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

% Meet: 15:39.80 Jed Barta/TMID 1998

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Richie Pemberton         '83 Bozeman Track Club        16:16.3h
 2 Brian Knight             '84 Team Idaho                17:09.4h

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

% Meet: 14.16 Matt Fuller/TMID 1991

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Donovan Kilmartin        '84 Team Idaho                15.06
 2 Zack Middelton           '83 Unattached                15.81

Young Men's High Jump

% Meet: 6'08.25" (2.04m) Alan Dopp/ID 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Donovan Kilmartin      '84 Team Idaho          1.93m   6'04.00
 2 Chris Fouser           '84 Unattached          1.87m   6'01.50

Young Men's Pole Vault

% Meet: 15'06.00" (4.72m) Steve McMorris/MT/Matt Taylor/ID 1987

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Donovan Kilmartin      '84 Team Idaho          4.57m   15'00.00
 2 Dustin Pitman          '84 Bozeman Track Club  4.26m   13'11.75

Young Men's Long Jump

% Meet: 23'05.00" (7.14m) J. Hasser/TMID 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Brian Sinner           '83 Unattached          6.41m   21'00.50

Young Men's Triple Jump

% Meet: 46'00.75" (14.04m) Davin Williams 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Brian Sinner           '83 Unattached          13.74m   45'01.00

Young Men's Shot Put

% Meet: 59'09.75" (18.23m) Shane Collins/ID 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Zeb Sion               '83 Unattached          17.82m   58'05.75
 2 Sherman King           '84 Team Idaho          13.82m   45'04.25

Young Men's Discus Throw

% Meet: 173'03.00" (52.81m) Ryan Butler/ID 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Zeb Sion               '83 Unattached          44.94m   147'05.00
 2 Sherman King           '84 Team Idaho          40.90m   134'02.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec