Join/Renew Now

Region 10 Championships

7/12-15/2001, UNM Stadium - Albuquerque, NM

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==================================================================
Region X: @ 12.27  1998        J.ONYEPUNUKA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Collins, Samanth          91 PHXB                     14.32   NWI
 2 Williams, Tacole          91 HCF                      14.37   NWI
 3 Thornton, Kayla           91 EPSS                     14.52   NWI
 4 Colter, Brittany          91 AZRS                     14.95   NWI
 5 Chacon, Channelle         91 EPC                      15.22   NWI
 6 Byrd, Brittany            93 AAT                      15.40   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 12.27  1998        J.ONYEPUNUKA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Collins, Samanth          91 PHXB                     14.46Q  NWI  2
 2 Greathouse, Niara         91 AZC                      14.72Q  NWI  1
 3 Williams, Tacole          91 HCF                      14.55Q  NWI  2
 4 Smythe, Bryanna           91 AZC                      14.75Q  NWI  1
 5 Thornton, Kayla           91 EPSS                     14.91Q  NWI  1
 6 Colter, Brittany          91 AZRS                     15.06Q  NWI  2
 7 Chacon, Channelle         91 EPC                      15.49q  NWI  2
 8 Byrd, Brittany            93 AAT                      15.50q  NWI  2
 9 McFadden, Brittini        91 EPSS                     15.59   NWI  2
10 Marquez, Caroline         91 AOC                      16.41   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==================================================================
Region X: @ 25.71  1998        J.ONYEPUNUKA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Shanel             91 AZC                      30.19   NWI
 2 Williams, Tacole          91 HCF                      30.90   NWI
 3 Anway, Sierra             91 TUCS                     30.93   NWI
 4 Colter, Brittany          91 AZRS                     31.41   NWI
 5 Lester, Ashly             91 FCTC                     32.00   NWI
 6 Chacon, Channelle         91 EPC                      32.48   NWI
 7 Papadakis, Sophia         91 EPP                      33.32   NWI
 8 Byrd, Brittany            93 AAT                      33.66   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 25.71  1998        J.ONYEPUNUKA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Shanel             91 AZC                      29.98Q  NWI  2
 2 Colter, Brittany          91 AZRS                     30.94Q  NWI  1
 3 Anway, Sierra             91 TUCS                     30.05Q  NWI  2
 4 Lester, Ashly             91 FCTC                     30.96Q  NWI  1
 5 Williams, Tacole          91 HCF                      30.50Q  NWI  2
 6 Chacon, Channelle         91 EPC                      31.26Q  NWI  1
 7 Papadakis, Sophia         91 EPP                      32.28q  NWI  2
 8 Byrd, Brittany            93 AAT                      32.75q  NWI  2
 9 McFadden, Brittini        91 EPSS                     33.20   NWI  1
10 Perry, Jennifer           92 ATC                      34.23   NWI  1
10 Sanchez, Gianna           92 LCRR                     34.23   NWI  2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 1:05.10  1993        BEAU WALKER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Pratt, Denevia            91 AZRS                   1:07.51
 2 Walls, Ashley             91 AZT                    1:08.00
 3 Williams, Tacole          91 HCF                    1:09.52
 4 Grabowski, Renata         91 DLTC                   1:11.99
 5 Lester, Ashly             91 FCTC                   1:13.53
 6 Smith, Shanel             91 AZC                    1:13.99
 7 Matthews, Larissa         91 AZC                    1:15.20

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Region X: @ 1:05.10  1993        BEAU WALKER
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Pratt, Denevia            91 AZRS                   1:07.71Q  1
 2 Smith, Shanel             91 AZC                    1:10.71Q  2
 3 Walls, Ashley             91 AZT                    1:08.31Q  1
 4 Grabowski, Renata         91 DLTC                   1:12.76Q  2
 5 Williams, Tacole          91 HCF                    1:08.78Q  1
 6 Matthews, Larissa         91 AZC                    1:13.35Q  2
 7 Lester, Ashly             91 FCTC                   1:13.10q  1
 8 Schall, Breanah           92 RRRR                   1:14.04q  1
 9 Ruiz, Alissa              91 EPY                    1:17.88   1
10 Pelletier, Nicole         92 AAT                    1:18.24   2
11 Perry, Jennifer           92 ATC                    1:18.30   1
12 Talley, Katherine         91 EPP                    1:20.29   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 2:36.80  1999        SHARENA WILSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Brasher, Julie            91 AAT                    2:47.53
 2 Pratt, Denevia            91 AZRS                   2:51.78
 3 Noble, Candice            91 OREM                   2:53.05
 4 Green, Alexandra          91 AZPS                   2:53.36
 5 Maria, Kimberly           91 EMT                    2:55.39
 6 Slavoski, Kara            92 LRC                    3:04.77
 7 Wittmer, Nancy            91 FCTC                   3:08.57
 8 Mayberry, Chinequa        91 AZC                    3:11.90
 9 Talley, Katherine         91 EPP                    3:12.28
10 Cover, Danielle           92 AAT                    3:18.70
11 Hernandez, Bianca         91 PTC                    3:20.88

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 5:30.20  2000        ANGIE KITCHENS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Brasher, Julie            91 AAT                    5:29.76@
 2 Green, Alexandra          91 AZPS                   5:46.19
 3 Maria, Kimberly           91 EMT                    5:50.50
 4 Noble, Candice            91 OREM                   6:01.32
 5 Smith, Tracie             91 AZTC                   6:23.50
 5 Hernandez, Bianca         91 PTC                    6:23.50
 7 Matzke, Kimberly          91 LRC                    6:29.23
 8 Cover, Danielle           92 AAT                    6:34.34
 9 Reyna, Victoria           91 DRTC                   6:42.42
10 Sheperd, Sarah            91 EPW                    6:47.29
11 Shepard, Angela           91 GSTC                   7:10.30

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 8:23.84  1990        NICOLE JENKINS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Muraida, Caroline         91 AAT                    9:55.25
 2 Woelper, Nicole           91 DBTC                  10:13.72
 3 Misenhimer, Jen           91 DBTC                  10:20.03
 4 Reyna, Victoria           91 DRTC                  10:25.86
 5 Bronnimann, Nicole        91 TUCS                  10:45.47
 6 Marquez, Caroline         91 AOC                   11:05.72
 7 King, Kelli               91 EPSS                  11:09.56
 8 Ablog, Roxanne            91 DRTC                  11:28.34
 9 Alarcon, Jessica          92 AOC                   12:57.28

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 56.10  1998        ARIZONA CHEETAHS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 58.13
1) Greathouse, Niara 10            2) Smythe, Bryanna 10
3) Smith, Shanel 10                4) Hundley, Paris 9
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               1:00.00
1) Richardson, Derriann 8          2) Carson, Hannah 10
3) Matthews, Larissa 10            4)
 3 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:04.93
1) Gamble, Tia 7                   2) Hernandez, Lidia 10
3) King, Kelli 10                  4)
 4 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        1:05.58
1) Mascarenas, Jasmine 10          2) Miller, Sara 9
3) Abramson, Diamond 9             4) Schall, Breanah 9
 5 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                        1:07.11
1) Misenhimer, Jen 10              2)
 6 Joe Gentry's Track Troupe  'A'                      1:10.57
1) Cloudy, Darianne 8              2) Rolack, Chrische 8
3) Scott-Lister, Shakima 7         4) Rigg, Shea 9
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:10.75
1) Cover, Danielle 9               2) Byrd, Brittany 8
3) Pelletier, Nicole 9             4) Brisker, Michaela 7
 8 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         1:13.30
1) Lagerstrom, Mary 10             2) Lackey, Colleen 9
3) Kelly, Aimee 8                  4) Perry, Jennifer 9

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Region X: @ 56.10  1998        ARIZONA CHEETAHS
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 57.61Q  2
1) Greathouse, Niara 10            2) Smythe, Bryanna 10
3) Smith, Shanel 10                4) Hundley, Paris 9
 2 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:05.48Q  1
1) Gamble, Tia 7                   2) Hernandez, Lidia 10
3) King, Kelli 10                  4)
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                                 59.84Q  2
1) Richardson, Derriann 8          2) Carson, Hannah 10
3) Matthews, Larissa 10            4)
 4 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                        1:06.38Q  1
1) Bolanos, Alyssa 10              2) Millaird, Andrea 10
3) Portillo, Helen 10              4) Hamilton, Madison 10
 5 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        1:07.20Q  1
1) Mascarenas, Jasmine 10          2) Miller, Sara 9
3) Abramson, Diamond 9             4) Schall, Breanah 9
 6 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         1:08.85Q  2
1) Lagerstrom, Mary 10             2) Lackey, Colleen 9
3) Kelly, Aimee 8                  4) Perry, Jennifer 9
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:10.42q  2
1) Cover, Danielle 9               2) Byrd, Brittany 8
3) Pelletier, Nicole 9             4) Brisker, Michaela 7
 8 Joe Gentry's Track Troupe  'A'                      1:10.77q  2
1) Cloudy, Darianne 8              2) Rolack, Chrische 8
3) Scott-Lister, Shakima 7         4) Rigg, Shea 9
-- DO Right  'A'                                            DQ   2
1) Easley, Alexis 9                2) Ethridge, Shanae 8
3) Gammage, Brittnai               4)
-- EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                              DQ   1
1) Barley, Leticia 10              2) Bonner, Tiana 7
3) McFadden, Brittini 10           4) Thornton, Kayla 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:46.22  1993        MARCUS WALKER
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               5:09.35
1) Greathouse, Niara 10            2) Matthews, Larissa 10
3) Hundley, Paris 9                4)
 2 DO Right  'A'                                       5:15.41
1) Easley, Alexis 9                2) Ethridge, Shanae 8
3) Gammage, Brittnai               4)
 3 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:19.90
1) Brasher, Julie 9                2) Pepe, Mariah 8
3) Pelletier, Nicole 9             4) Brisker, Michaela 7
 4 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:31.39
1) Barley, Leticia 10              2) Bonner, Tiana 7
3) Gamble, Tia 7                   4) Thornton, Kayla 10
 5 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                        5:35.47
1) Slavoski, Kara 9                2) Sojourner, Allie 9
3) Stauffer, Margaret 8            4) Matzke, Kimberly 10
 6 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            5:51.80
1) Baldwin, Taylor 8               2) Hooker, Rhea 8
3) Papadakis, Sophia 10            4) Sotelo, Brianna 8
 7 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       5:57.51
1) Sheperd, Sarah 10               2) Stires, Melanie 10
3) Leatherbury, Adrianna 10        4) Henry, Malaika 10
-- Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                             DQ
1) Schall, Breanah 9               2) Miller, Sara 9
3) Abramson, Diamond 9             4) Mascarenas, Jasmine 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Region X: @ 4:46.22  1993        MARCUS WALKER
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 DO Right  'A'                                       5:00.99Q  1
1) Easley, Alexis 9                2) Ethridge, Shanae 8
3) Gammage, Brittnai               4)
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:31.25Q  2
1) Brasher, Julie 9                2) Pepe, Mariah 8
3) Pelletier, Nicole 9             4) Brisker, Michaela 7
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               5:03.49Q  1
1) Greathouse, Niara 10            2) Matthews, Larissa 10
3) Hundley, Paris 9                4)
 4 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            5:47.38Q  2
1) Baldwin, Taylor 8               2) Hooker, Rhea 8
3) Papadakis, Sophia 10            4) Sotelo, Brianna 8
 5 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                        5:27.01Q  1
1) Slavoski, Kara 9                2) Sojourner, Allie 9
3) Stauffer, Margaret 8            4) Matzke, Kimberly 10
 6 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       5:50.88Q  2
1) Sheperd, Sarah 10               2) Stires, Melanie 10
3) Leatherbury, Adrianna 10        4) Henry, Malaika 10
 7 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:37.15q  1
1) Barley, Leticia 10              2) Bonner, Tiana 7
3) Gamble, Tia 7                   4) Thornton, Kayla 10
 8 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        5:38.73q  1
1) Schall, Breanah 9               2) Miller, Sara 9
3) Abramson, Diamond 9             4) Mascarenas, Jasmine 10
 9 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      5:48.57   1
1) Daniels, Alex 10                2) Dunn, Kenna 10
3) Morris, Melanie 10              4) Nunley, Maggie 9
-- Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                                    DQ   2
1) Carson, Hannah 10               2) Davis, Khaeli 10
3) Strayhand, Elijah 9             4) McClelland, O'Neka 10

Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 1.32m  1996        KELSEY JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Lane, Leslie              91 VOT                      1.19m    3-10.75
 2 Canini, Laurisa           91 LRC                      1.14m    3-08.75
 3 Collins, Samanth          91 PHXB                    J1.14m    3-08.75
 4 Green, Alexandra          91 AZPS                     1.09m    3-06.75
 5 Halford, Veronica         91 UTFL                     1.04m    3-05.00
 6 Bateman, Brooke           91 MUTC                     0.99m    3-03.00
 7 Capener, Kayla            91 SFTC                    J0.99m    3-03.00
 8 Donovan, Samantha         91 DBTC                    J0.99m    3-03.00
 9 Dillard, Danielle         91 DBTC                     0.94m    3-01.00

Girls Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Region X: @ 4.49m  1995        TIFFANY MCDONALD
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Grabowski, Renata         91 DLTC                     3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
 2 Faucett, Michelle         91 FCTC                     3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
 3 Anway, Sierra             91 TUCS                     3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
 4 Lane, Leslie              91 VOT                      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
 5 Bateman, Brooke           91 MUTC                     3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
 6 Chacon, Channelle         91 EPC                      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
 7 Millaird, Andrea          91 DBTC                     2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
 8 Bolanos, Alyssa           91 DBTC                     2.82m   NWI   9-03.00
 9 Halford, Veronica         91 UTFL                     2.69m   NWI   8-10.00
10 Hughes, Kendra            91 AZTC                     2.67m   NWI   8-09.25

Girls Shot Put Bantam
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 8.40m  1999        C.J.NAVARRO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Gallegos, Agnes           91 AOC                      7.97m   26-01.75
 2 Hernandez, Lidia          91 EPSS                     6.92m   22-08.50
 3 Collins, Samanth          91 PHXB                     6.75m   22-01.75
 4 Papadakis, Sophia         91 EPP                      6.10m   20-00.25
 5 McClelland, O'Neka        91 AZC                     J6.10m   20-00.25
 6 Wolverton, Shannon        91 UNAU                     6.05m   19-10.25
 7 Rogo, Jacquilne           91 AOC                      5.53m   18-01.75
 8 Delze, Kelsey             91 AZTC                     5.45m   17-10.75
 9 Steele, Kirsten           91 TSM                      4.66m   15-03.50
10 Worthington, Brooke       91 FTC                      4.06m   13-04.00
11 Davis, Samantha           91 EPP                      3.73m   12-03.00
12 Bryant, Lindsey           93 OREM                     3.54m   11-07.50

Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Gallegos, Agnes           91 AOC                     26.49m   86-11.00
 2 Mascarenas, Jasmine       91 RRRR                    19.00m   62-04.00
 3 Boyd, Amethyst            91 AZC                     18.43m   60-05.00
 4 Delze, Kelsey             91 AZTC                    17.40m   57-01.00
 5 Steele, Kirsten           91 TSM                     14.43m   47-04.00
 6 Hernandez, Lidia          91 EPSS                    12.02m   39-05.00

Girls Triathlon Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @  1030  1992        NINA GRUBBS/AMY MENLOVE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Collins, Samanth          91 PHXB                      1114@
 2 Carson, Hannah            91 AZC                        610
 3 Gallegos, Agnes           91 AOC                        512
 4 Mascarenas, Jasmine       91 RRRR                       487
 5 Marquez, Caroline         91 AOC                        411
 6 Olsen, Kristine           91 PROV                       309
 7 Smith, Sara               91 EPW                        123

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==================================================================
Region X: @ 12.17
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Evans, Terra              89 AZC                      12.34   NWI
 2 Evans, Taylor             89 AZC                      12.56   NWI
 3 Cruder, Ashley            89 MWTC                     12.83   NWI
 4 Kiper, Krista             89 DLTC                     12.87   NWI
 5 Reaves, Sarah             89 AZL                      13.08   NWI
 6 McPeek, Maddie            89 ATC                      14.01   NWI
 7 Richards, Maya            90 GLEN                     14.05   NWI
 8 Bienlien, Lydia           90 DIGG                     14.26   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 12.17
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Evans, Taylor             89 AZC                      12.68q  NWI  2
 2 Evans, Terra              89 AZC                      12.69q  NWI  1
 3 Cruder, Ashley            89 MWTC                     13.19q  NWI  2
 4 Kiper, Krista             89 DLTC                     13.23q  NWI  1
 5 Reaves, Sarah             89 AZL                      13.48q  NWI  1
 6 Richards, Maya            90 GLEN                     14.16q  NWI  2
 7 Bienlien, Lydia           90 DIGG                     14.21q  NWI  2
 8 McPeek, Maddie            89 ATC                      14.27q  NWI  1
 9 Brock, Danielle           89 EPSS                     14.29   NWI  2
10 Ubanyiouwu, Jessica       89 EPW                      14.32   NWI  2
11 Shoell, Kandace           89 UNAU                     14.46   NWI  2
12 Duran, Tatiana            89 ATC                      14.47   NWI  1
13 Perry, Tiffany            90 ATC                      14.63   NWI  2
14 Robins, Mindy             89 OREM                     14.64   NWI  1
15 Green, Alysha             89 EPW                      14.90   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==================================================================
Region X: @ 24.15
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Evans, Terra              89 AZC                      26.28   NWI
 2 Kiper, Krista             89 DLTC                     27.15   NWI
 3 Reaves, Sarah             89 AZL                      27.69   NWI
 4 Hollmon-Gilbert, A'Mi     89 AZC                      27.96   NWI
 5 Cruder, Ashley            89 MWTC                     28.76   NWI
 6 Russell, Antoinette       89 ATC                      30.47   NWI
 7 Ubanyiouwu, Jessica       89 EPW                      31.11   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 24.15
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Evans, Terra              89 AZC                      25.62q  NWI  1
 2 Kiper, Krista             89 DLTC                     26.22q  NWI  1
 3 Hollmon-Gilbert, A'Mi     89 AZC                      27.34q  NWI  2
 4 Cruder, Ashley            89 MWTC                     27.42q  NWI  2
 5 Reaves, Sarah             89 AZL                      27.47q  NWI  1
 6 Russell, Antoinette       89 ATC                      29.32q  NWI  2
 7 Robins, Mindy             89 OREM                     29.36q  NWI  2
 8 Ubanyiouwu, Jessica       89 EPW                      29.74q  NWI  1
 9 Perry, Tiffany            90 ATC                      30.15   NWI  1
10 Bienlien, Lydia           90 DIGG                     30.36   NWI  2
11 Robinson, Heather         89 BRX                      30.53   NWI  2
12 Shoell, Kandace           89 UNAU                     30.60   NWI  2
13 Semko, Kristen            89 DBTC                     30.71   NWI  1
14 Flores, Maria Isabel      89 EPW                      31.28   NWI  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 59.85  1993        SHONDA FELTON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Williams, Jasmine         89 DRTC                   1:02.56
 2 Lyles, Nikell             89 AZC                    1:03.40
 3 McClarie, Elese           90 M'ZA                   1:05.69
 4 White, Melissa            89 M'ZA                   1:06.14
 5 Ortega, Marie             89 EPP                    1:07.44
 6 Bienlien, Lydia           90 DIGG                   1:08.95
 7 Semko, Kristen            89 DBTC                   1:09.16
 8 Vallejos, Alyssa          90 MTC                    1:10.54

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Region X: @ 59.85  1993        SHONDA FELTON
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lyles, Nikell             89 AZC                    1:02.71q  1
 2 Williams, Jasmine         89 DRTC                   1:03.33q  2
 3 White, Melissa            89 M'ZA                   1:05.08q  1
 4 McClarie, Elese           90 M'ZA                   1:06.23q  1
 5 Ortega, Marie             89 EPP                    1:06.53q  2
 6 Vallejos, Alyssa          90 MTC                    1:08.30q  2
 7 Bienlien, Lydia           90 DIGG                   1:08.32q  1
 8 Semko, Kristen            89 DBTC                   1:08.44q  1
 9 Henry, Bianca             89 EPW                    1:11.63   2
10 Hosea, Kirsten            90 UTFL                   1:12.24   1
11 Okonkwo, Oluchuckwu       89 POPS                   1:14.45   2
12 Kocon, Jordan             89 AAT                    1:15.77   1
13 Robinson, Heather         89 BRX                    1:17.86   2
14 Murray, Patty             90 SFTC                   1:22.47   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 2:24.61  1999        DARLISHA JONES
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Reinhart, Katelyn         89 ATC                    2:34.35
 2 Wilson, Sharena           89 EPSS                   2:35.62
 3 Gregg, Mandy              89 AZTC                   2:36.09
 4 Hamblen, Lisa             89 AZRS                   2:37.05
 5 White, Melissa            89 M'ZA                   2:41.09
 6 Yingling, Sarah           89 UNAU                   2:44.30
 7 Jestes, Kelli             89 FCTC                   2:46.82
 8 Semko, Kristen            89 DBTC                   2:48.67
 9 Martinez, Marisa          89 SITC                   2:50.41
10 Lovell, Tasha             89 AAT                    2:52.06
11 Telles, Christina         89 EPP                    2:58.82
12 Hedemann, Erin            89 AAT                    2:59.62

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 5:01.04  1999        DARLISHA JONES
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 MACGREGOR, Meredith       89 RRR                    5:17.50
 2 Reinhart, Katelyn         89 ATC                    5:17.67
 3 Hamblen, Lisa             89 AZRS                   5:18.54
 4 Nunley, Mary              89 AAT                    5:18.78
 5 Echert, Dawn              89 AZST                   5:28.26
 6 Desalvo, Cassie           89 AZC                    5:44.63
 7 Lovell, Tasha             89 AAT                    5:46.69
 8 Bonham, Aly               89 FCTC                   5:48.31
 9 Walker, Sandra            89 LIFE                   5:52.62
10 Brown, Katie              89 M'ZA                   5:57.45
11 Placencio, Melissa        89 EPP                    6:19.88

Girls 3k Run Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 11:04.10  1994        LAUREN BROWN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Waukazoo, Sally           90 TDS                   11:38.68
 2 MACGREGOR, Meredith       89 RRR                   11:40.09
 3 Echert, Dawn              89 AZST                  11:46.07
 4 Desalvo, Cassie           89 AZC                   12:04.72
 5 Yingling, Sarah           89 UNAU                  12:04.81
 6 Nunley, Mary              89 AAT                   12:14.92
 7 Spann, Endia              90 BTC                   12:32.22
 8 Brobst, Amy               89 FCTC                  13:45.56

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 7:43.00  1994        BRANDY WOODLEY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Mascarenas, Ashley        89 RRRR                   8:59.28
 2 Williams, Desiree         89 DRTC                   9:22.90
 3 Jordon, Jessica           89 LIFE                   9:31.72
 4 Kissen, Shannon           89 AZC                   10:22.43
 5 Lucero, Marissa           90 RRRR                  11:34.87
-- Quiroz, Carolina          89 EPCO                        DQ
-- Pasko, Grace              90 CSS                         DQ
-- Ward, Anastasia           89 DRTC                        DQ

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==================================================================
Region X: @ 12.42  1997        TIFFANY MCDONALD
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
 1 Aitken, Ashley            89 YVF                      13.54   NWI
 2 Makinde, Eunice           89 PHXB                     14.03   NWI
 3 Cleveland, India          89 AZC                      14.12   NWI
 4 Thomas, Ajah              90 DLTC                     15.86   NWI
 5 Wade, Brandi              89 EPSS                     16.03   NWI
 6 Packham, Kelsie           89 FCTC                     16.15   NWI
 7 Francks, Tenika           89 UNAU                     16.21   NWI
 8 Hosea, Kirsten            90 UTFL                     17.02   NWI

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 1:05.37  1998        NORTHWEST SONICS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 50.34@
1) Rice, Cassidy 12                2) Evans, Taylor 12
3) Evans, Terra 12                 4)
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                                 54.08@
 3 DO Right  'A'                                         54.64@
1) Blevins, Echos 12               2) Mothershed, Charnise 11
3) Williams, Jasmine 12            4) Vinson, Joenisha 11
 4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                           55.50@
1) Reinhart, Katelyn 12            2) Russell, Antoinette 11
3) Duran, Tatiana 11               4) McPeek, Maddie 12
 5 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          56.29@
1) Bonham, Aly 11                  2) Brobst, Amy 11
3) Gavaldon, Ashley 12             4) Gonzalez, Corinna 12
 6 Joe Gentry's Track Troupe  'A'                        57.44@
1) Murphy, Heaven 11               2) Antoine, Samone 11
3) Drakeford, Dorsena 12           4) Pittman, Kiara 12
 7 Fort Collins Track Club  'B'                          59.26@
1) Jestes, Kelli 12                2) Markham, Michelle 10
3) Packham, Kelsie 11              4) Yonkaitis, Megan 11
 8 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                           59.89@
1) Callery, Jessica 12             2) Lambert, Alyssa 12
3) Norice, Jasmine 11              4) Reddick, Tiffany 11

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Region X: @ 1:05.37  1998        NORTHWEST SONICS
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               @ 50.12q  1
1) Rice, Cassidy 12                2) Evans, Taylor 12
3) Evans, Terra 12                 4)
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               @ 53.52q  2
1) Cleveland, India 12             2) Lyles, Nikell 12
3) Carson, Mischa 12               4) Smith, Shamesha 12
 3 DO Right  'A'                                       @ 54.43q  2
1) Blevins, Echos 12               2) Mothershed, Charnise 11
3) Williams, Jasmine 12            4) Vinson, Joenisha 11
 4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         @ 55.39q  2
1) Reinhart, Katelyn 12            2) Russell, Antoinette 11
3) Duran, Tatiana 11               4) McPeek, Maddie 12
 5 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        @ 56.25q  1
1) Bonham, Aly 11                  2) Brobst, Amy 11
3) Gavaldon, Ashley 12             4) Gonzalez, Corinna 12
 6 Joe Gentry's Track Troupe  'A'                      @ 57.14q  1
1) Murphy, Heaven 11               2) Antoine, Samone 11
3) Drakeford, Dorsena 12           4) Pittman, Kiara 12
 7 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                         @ 59.45q  2
1) Callery, Jessica 12             2) Lambert, Alyssa 12
3) Norice, Jasmine 11              4) Reddick, Tiffany 11
 8 Fort Collins Track Club  'B'                        @ 59.60q  2
1) Jestes, Kelli 12                2) Markham, Michelle 10
3) Packham, Kelsie 11              4) Yonkaitis, Megan 11
 9 Socorro Track Club  'A'                           @ 1:01.69   1
1) Armijo, Kristen 12              2) Chavez, Tah'Nee 11
3) Valencia, Brandi 10             4) Valencia, Kristin 10
10 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                    @ 1:05.22   1
1) Clark, Janel 11                 2) Kocon, Jordan 11
3) Santana, Esther 10              4) Brasher, Allison 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:21.08  1994        JESSIE OWENS MEM
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:32.28
1) Cleveland, India 12             2) Smith, Shamesha 12
3) Blevins, Echos 12               4)
 2 DO Right  'A'                                       4:35.92
1) Baker, Shanequa 12              2) Blevins, Echos 12
3) Williams, Jasmine 12            4) Vinson, Joenisha 11
 3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                4:49.71
1) Makinde, Eunice 12              2) Makinde, Moyo 12
3) Shryock, Kassandra 12           4)
 4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:51.65
1) Perry, Tiffany 11               2) Russell, Antoinette 11
3) Duran, Tatiana 11               4) McPeek, Maddie 12
 5 Socorro Track Club  'A'                             4:53.46
1) Armijo, Kristen 12              2) Chavez, Tah'Nee 11
3) Valencia, Brandi 10             4) Valencia, Kristin 10
 6 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:00.60
1) Brock, Danielle 12              2) Norice, Jasmine 11
3) Wade, Brandi 12                 4) Wilson, Sharena 12
 7 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       5:02.03
1) Henry, Bianca 12                2) Garnica, Samantha 12
3) Smith, Stacy 12                 4) Stires, Maegen 12
 8 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            5:05.74
1) Martinez, Daniell 11            2) Martinez, Gabrielle 10
3) Ortega, Marie 12                4) Placencio, Melissa 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Region X: @ 4:21.08  1994        JESSIE OWENS MEM
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 DO Right  'A'                                       4:23.90q  1
1) Baker, Shanequa 12              2) Blevins, Echos 12
3) Williams, Jasmine 12            4) Vinson, Joenisha 11
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:38.87q  2
1) Cleveland, India 12             2) Smith, Shamesha 12
3) Blevins, Echos 12               4)
 3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                4:47.90q  1
1) Makinde, Eunice 12              2) Makinde, Moyo 12
3) Shryock, Kassandra 12           4)
 4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:48.72q  2
1) Perry, Tiffany 11               2) Russell, Antoinette 11
3) Duran, Tatiana 11               4) McPeek, Maddie 12
 5 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:51.24q  2
1) Brock, Danielle 12              2) Norice, Jasmine 11
3) Wade, Brandi 12                 4) Wilson, Sharena 12
 6 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       4:52.80q  1
1) Henry, Bianca 12                2) Garnica, Samantha 12
3) Smith, Stacy 12                 4) Stires, Maegen 12
 7 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            4:53.00q  1
1) Martinez, Daniell 11            2) Martinez, Gabrielle 10
3) Ortega, Marie 12                4) Placencio, Melissa 12
 8 Socorro Track Club  'A'                             4:59.79q  2
1) Armijo, Kristen 12              2) Chavez, Tah'Nee 11
3) Valencia, Brandi 10             4) Valencia, Kristin 10
 9 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      5:29.06   2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 10:55.37  1998        NORTHWEST SONICS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 DO Right  'A'                                      10:59.64
1) Baker, Shanequa 12              2) Mothershed, Charnise 11
3) Mothershed, Charnay 11          4) Williams, Desiree 12
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                     11:14.86
1) Hedemann, Erin 12               2) Madden, Erin 11
3) Muraida, Susan 11               4) Nunley, Mary 12
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              11:20.38
1) Tiger, Melissa 11               2) Mayfield, Tatiana 12
3) Desalvo, Cassie 12              4) Muhammad, Khadejah 11
 4 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                           11:24.01
1) Martinez, Daniell 11            2) Martinez, Gabrielle 10
3) Ortega, Marie 12                4) Placencio, Melissa 12
 5 Torreon Day School  'A'                            11:45.96
1) Cayaditto, Erin 11              2) Ignacio, Glenda 11
3) Sandoval, Lisa 10               4) Waukazoo, Sally 11
 6 Desert Eagles  'A'                                 11:50.31
1) Garcia, Arriana 11              2) Centner, Kelsey 11
3) Minck, Angela 11                4) Bender, Katie 11
 7 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                        11:57.69
1) Brock, Danielle 12              2) Cortez, Amber 11
3) Wade, Brandi 12                 4) Wilson, Sharena 12

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 1.65m  1996        JACQUELYN JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Makinde, Eunice           89 PHXB                     1.42m    4-07.75
 2 Aitken, Ashley            89 YVF                     J1.42m    4-07.75
 3 Makinde, Moyo             89 PHXB                     1.37m    4-06.00
 4 Green, Alysha             89 EPW                      1.27m    4-02.00
 5 Shoell, Kandace           89 UNAU                     1.22m    4-00.00
 6 Flores, Maria Isabel      89 EPW                     J1.22m    4-00.00
 7 Rossoll, Stephanie        89 SITC                    J1.22m    4-00.00
 8 Armijo, Kristen           89 STC                      1.12m    3-08.00
 9 Gerstein, Aliza           89 VOT                      1.07m    3-06.00

Girls Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Region X: @ 4.93m  1996        JACQUELYN JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Carson, Mischa            89 AZC                      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 2 Reaves, Sarah             89 AZL                     J4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 3 Evans, Taylor             89 AZC                      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
 4 Kiper, Krista             89 DLTC                     4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 5 Robins, Mindy             89 OREM                     4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
 6 Bonham, Aly               89 FCTC                     3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
 7 Green, Alysha             89 EPW                      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
 8 Francks, Tenika           89 UNAU                     3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
 9 Flores, Maria Isabel      89 EPW                      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
10 Pittman, Kiara            89 JGTT                     3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
10 Brasher, Allison          89 AAT                      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
12 Valencia, Kristin         90 STC                      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
13 Gallegos, Sheri           90 AOC                      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00
14 Ganey, Megan              89 DBTC                     2.73m   NWI   8-11.50

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 12.42m  1979        CARLA GARRETT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Navarro, C J              89 UNAA                    11.52m   37-09.50
 2 Thomas, Nichelle          89 UNAC                    10.87m   35-08.00
 3 Felton, Latifah           89 AZRS                     9.70m   31-10.00
 4 Dean, Jasmine             89 DRTC                     8.15m   26-09.00
 5 Moala, Leima              90 UTFL                     7.92m   26-00.00
 6 Dominguez, Victoria       89 BBTC                     7.46m   24-05.75
 7 Rincon, Lynette           89 EPSS                     6.84m   22-05.25
 8 Alarcon, Monica           89 AOC                      6.47m   21-02.75
 9 Jackson, Jalisa           89 EPSS                     6.42m   21-00.75
10 Hosea, Mele               90 UTFL                     6.41m   21-00.50
11 Candelaria, Victoria      90 AOC                      5.95m   19-06.25
12 Lopez, Reagan             89 DBTC                     5.91m   19-04.75

Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 29.42m  1991        SHELLY DOVE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Navarro, C J              89 UNAA                    29.55m@  96-11.00
 2 Jestes, Kelli             89 FCTC                    23.69m   77-09.00
 3 Dominguez, Victoria       89 BBTC                    22.10m   72-06.00
 4 Hosea, Mele               90 UTFL                    20.80m   68-03.00
 5 Blevins, Arisha           89 DRTC                    19.70m   64-07.00
 6 Dean, Jasmine             89 DRTC                    18.40m   60-04.00
 7 Moala, Leima              90 UTFL                    17.25m   56-07.00
 8 Jackson, Jalisa           89 EPSS                    13.98m   45-10.00
 9 Alarcon, Monica           89 AOC                     13.50m   44-03.00
10 Orozco, Aminah            89 DBTC                    11.66m   38-03.00
11 Rincon, Lynette           89 EPSS                    11.41m   37-05.00

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Easley, Asia              89 DRTC                    26.90m   88-03.00
 2 Griego, Audrianna         90 UNAN                    20.55m   67-05.00
 3 Blevins, Arisha           89 DRTC                    19.48m   63-11.00
 4 Moala, Leima              90 UTFL                    18.80m   61-08.00
 5 Candelaria, Victoria      90 AOC                     18.52m   60-09.00
 6 Dean, Jasmine             89 DRTC                    18.16m   59-07.00
 7 Lopez, Reagan             89 DBTC                    17.64m   57-10.00
 8 Lucero, Marissa           90 RRRR                    14.87m   48-09.00
 9 Jackson, Jalisa           89 EPSS                    13.83m   45-04.00
10 Ganey, Megan              89 DBTC                    12.46m   40-10.00
11 Quiroz, Carolina          89 EPCO                    11.58m   38-00.00

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @  3168  1996        JACQUELYN JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Aitken, Ashley            89 YVF                       2510
 2 Makinde, Eunice           89 PHXB                      2379
 3 Carson, Mischa            89 AZC                       2255
 4 Wilson, Sharena           89 EPSS                      2204
 5 Wade, Brandi              89 EPSS                      1836
 6 Flores, Maria Isabel      89 EPW                       1545
 7 Mascarenas, Ashley        89 RRRR                      1365
 8 Warwick, Laurel           90 UNAC                       864

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
==================================================================
Region X: @ 12.14  1984        TRACI BONNER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Onyepunuka, Judith        87 AZRS                     11.93@  NWI
 2 Antoine, Crishanda        88 JGTT                     12.47   NWI
 3 Benton, Leah              87 AZC                      12.56   NWI
 4 Slade, Shawnee            87 UTFL                     12.59   NWI
 5 Robinson, Twashunda       87 AZRS                     12.81   NWI
 6 Talley, Elizabeth         87 EPP                      13.86   NWI
 7 Carter, Lauren            87 CSS                      15.33   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 12.14  1984        TRACI BONNER
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Onyepunuka, Judith        87 AZRS                   @ 12.12q  NWI  1
 2 Slade, Shawnee            87 UTFL                     12.76q  NWI  1
 3 Antoine, Crishanda        88 JGTT                     12.79q  NWI  1
 4 Benton, Leah              87 AZC                      12.83q  NWI  2
 5 Robinson, Twashunda       87 AZRS                     13.06q  NWI  2
 6 Ehrlich, Jessica          87 FCTC                     13.37q  NWI  2
 7 Carter, Lauren            87 CSS                      13.77q  NWI  1
 8 Talley, Elizabeth         87 EPP                      14.11q  NWI  1
 9 Berlin, Alex              87 AAT                      14.16   NWI  1
10 Diaz, Shanae              87 GWT                      14.25   NWI  2
11 Sisneros, Kourtney        87 UNAB                     14.27   NWI  2
12 Baldinger, Keerie         88 AAT                      14.39   NWI  1
13 Halford, Amy              88 UTFL                     14.67   NWI  2
14 Dean, Jeanie              88 PROV                     14.85   NWI  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
==================================================================
Region X: @ 24.40  1997        KERRI SUELL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Onyepunuka, Judith        87 AZRS                     25.27   NWI
 2 Benton, Leah              87 AZC                      26.29   NWI
 3 Slade, Shawnee            87 UTFL                     26.36   NWI
 4 Antoine, Crishanda        88 JGTT                     26.47   NWI
 5 Dickey, Jazmin            87 TUCE                     27.08   NWI
 6 Parker, Ebony             87 DBTC                     27.92   NWI
 7 Robinson, Laquanda        87 EPSS                     27.99   NWI
 8 Robinson, Kira            87 DLTC                     28.11   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 24.40  1997        KERRI SUELL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Onyepunuka, Judith        87 AZRS                     24.48q  NWI  1
 2 Antoine, Crishanda        88 JGTT                     25.59q  NWI  2
 3 Slade, Shawnee            87 UTFL                     25.65q  NWI  2
 4 Benton, Leah              87 AZC                      25.91q  NWI  2
 5 Dickey, Jazmin            87 TUCE                     26.40q  NWI  1
 6 Robinson, Laquanda        87 EPSS                     27.07q  NWI  1
 7 Robinson, Kira            87 DLTC                     27.34q  NWI  1
 8 Parker, Ebony             87 DBTC                     27.53q  NWI  2
 9 Chastain, Lora            87 TNT                      28.63   NWI  1
10 Baldinger, Keerie         88 AAT                      29.27   NWI  2
11 Diaz, Shanae              87 GWT                      29.80   NWI  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 56.73  1996        TISH GALLOWAY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Natalie          88 AZE                    1:00.72
 2 Price, Sara               88 FCTC                   1:02.13
 3 Robinson, Laquanda        87 EPSS                   1:02.53
 4 Chastain, Lora            87 TNT                    1:02.82
 5 Parker, Ebony             87 DBTC                   1:04.39
 6 Schlepp, Leilani          87 PHXB                   1:04.48
 7 Ventura, Katie            87 UTFL                   1:05.69
 8 Williams, Stephanie       87 AZC                    1:05.79

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
Region X: @ 56.73  1996        TISH GALLOWAY
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnson, Natalie          88 AZE                    1:00.03q  1
 2 Price, Sara               88 FCTC                   1:01.68q  2
 3 Parker, Ebony             87 DBTC                   1:02.91q  2
 4 Robinson, Laquanda        87 EPSS                   1:03.13q  1
 5 Chastain, Lora            87 TNT                    1:03.44q  1
 6 Williams, Stephanie       87 AZC                    1:03.90q  2
 7 Ventura, Katie            87 UTFL                   1:04.26q  2
 8 Schlepp, Leilani          87 PHXB                   1:04.38q  1
 9 Martinez, Leighanna       87 BRX                    1:05.00   2
10 Davis, Hillory            88 LRC                    1:05.51   1
10 Ganey, Jennifer           87 DBTC                   1:05.51   1
12 Bingham, Domonique        88 CSS                    1:06.06   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 2:17.91  1994        DAWN GILSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Edwards, Mackenzie        87 EPY                    2:16.67@
 2 Booth, Samantha           87 FCTC                   2:20.78
 3 Harper, Lyndsay           88 ATC                    2:27.70
 4 Ryan, Meaghan             87 HHTC                   2:29.47
 5 Haag, Jordan              87 CSS                    2:35.68
 6 Schlepp, Leilani          87 PHXB                   2:35.96
 7 Brasher, Lynn             88 AAT                    2:36.85
 8 Monroe, Sofia             87 MTC                    2:38.65

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Region X: @ 2:17.91  1994        DAWN GILSON
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Edwards, Mackenzie        87 EPY                    2:24.48q  1
 2 Harper, Lyndsay           88 ATC                    2:27.02q  1
 3 Booth, Samantha           87 FCTC                   2:29.94q  2
 4 Haag, Jordan              87 CSS                    2:30.11q  2
 5 Ryan, Meaghan             87 HHTC                   2:30.12q  2
 6 Schlepp, Leilani          87 PHXB                   2:30.58q  1
 7 Monroe, Sofia             87 MTC                    2:30.93q  2
 8 Brasher, Lynn             88 AAT                    2:30.96q  2
 9 Wilson, Nicole            87 EPP                    2:31.24   1
10 Ventura, Katie            87 UTFL                   2:32.41   2
11 Sammons, Keara            87 AZST                   2:34.16   1
12 Ortiz, Ashlee             88 ATC                    2:36.98   1
13 Quiroz, Christina         87 EPCO                   2:44.84   1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:49.47  1993        D. BLAISDELL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Edwards, Mackenzie        87 EPY                    4:41.91@
 2 Marchi, Angelica          87 STC                    5:04.05
 3 Abdouch, Allie            88 SITC                   5:04.62
 4 Machacek, Lindsey         88 ATC                    5:07.72
 5 Ryan, Meaghan             87 HHTC                   5:11.08
 6 Sammons, Keara            87 AZST                   5:18.14
 7 Pierce, Abbie             87 AZH                    5:24.09
 8 Davis, Hillory            88 LRC                    5:34.90
 9 Monroe, Sofia             87 MTC                    5:43.89
10 Stumb, Morgan             87 FTC                    5:48.93
11 Gailey, Emily             87 EPC                    6:09.11
-- Harper, Lyndsay           88 ATC                        DNF

Girls 3k Run Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 10:29.00  1984        JANIS STRICKLAND
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Marchi, Angelica          87 STC                   11:19.74
 2 Machacek, Lindsey         88 ATC                   11:23.64
 3 Ryan, Meaghan             87 HHTC                  11:47.70
 4 Clagett, Katy             88 SITC                  11:49.48
 5 Hewlett, Kaili            87 HHTC                  12:15.48
 6 Pasko, Elizabeth          88 CSS                   12:35.07
 7 Hampton, Anna             88 ATC                   13:18.60
 8 Gailey, Emily             87 EPC                   13:28.31
 9 Walker, Amanda            87 LIFE                  13:29.50

Girls 3k Race Walk Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 16:10.00  1996        BRANDY WOODLEY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Pasko, Elizabeth          88 CSS                   20:34.72
 2 Guillen, Amanda           88 ATC                   21:00.50
 3 Cordero, Marissa          87 EPSS                  21:26.81
 4 Begauy, Danielle          87 AZC                   22:11.93
 5 Kandho-Lee, Jocelyn       87 AZC                   22:31.96
 6 Foster, Kellie            87 EPC                   25:34.01

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
==================================================================
Region X: @ 14.47  1987        BEAU WALKER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Witt, Zhazha              87 MWTC                     16.12   NWI
 2 Slade, Shawnee            87 UTFL                     16.17   NWI
 3 Scott, Shannon            88 FCTC                     16.61   NWI
 4 Lindstrom, Tiffany        87 SPAN                     16.99   NWI
 5 Chenowith, Brittney       87 EPF                      17.79   NWI
 6 Quiroz, Christina         87 EPCO                     18.27   NWI
 7 Duggan, Kerri             87 PHXB                     18.95   NWI
 8 Markham, Kimberly         87 FCTC                     19.17   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 14.47  1987        BEAU WALKER
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Scott, Shannon            88 FCTC                     15.05q  NWI  2
 2 Witt, Zhazha              87 MWTC                     15.40q  NWI  1
 3 Slade, Shawnee            87 UTFL                     15.62q  NWI  2
 4 Lindstrom, Tiffany        87 SPAN                     16.06q  NWI  1
 5 Markham, Kimberly         87 FCTC                     16.91q  NWI  1
 6 Chenowith, Brittney       87 EPF                      17.17q  NWI  2
 7 Quiroz, Christina         87 EPCO                     17.91q  NWI  1
 8 Duggan, Kerri             87 PHXB                     17.99q  NWI  2
 9 Cartwright, Kathryn       87 OTS                      18.65   NWI  1
10 Lopez, Chanda             88 STC                      19.12   NWI  2
11 Streit, Samantha          88 TNT                      19.52   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
==================================================================
Region X: @ 27.31  1997        JAY JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Cochran, Caitlin          87 FCTC                     29.08   NWI
 2 Witt, Zhazha              87 MWTC                     29.55   NWI
 3 Cartwright, Kathryn       87 OTS                      30.87   NWI
 4 Smith, Shamara            87 AZC                      31.22   NWI
 5 Richardson, Alyssia       87 AZC                      31.43   NWI
 6 Chastain, Lora            87 TNT                      31.61   NWI
 7 Chenowith, Brittney       87 EPF                      31.66   NWI
 8 Lindstrom, Tiffany        87 SPAN                     31.94   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 27.31  1997        JAY JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Cochran, Caitlin          87 FCTC                     29.77q  NWI  1
 2 Witt, Zhazha              87 MWTC                     29.98q  NWI  2
 3 Lindstrom, Tiffany        87 SPAN                     30.51q  NWI  1
 4 Cartwright, Kathryn       87 OTS                      31.19q  NWI  2
 5 Chastain, Lora            87 TNT                      31.35q  NWI  2
 6 Chenowith, Brittney       87 EPF                      31.60q  NWI  2
 7 Smith, Shamara            87 AZC                      32.06q  NWI  1
 8 Richardson, Alyssia       87 AZC                      32.51q  NWI  2
 9 Markham, Kimberly         87 FCTC                     32.84   NWI  1
10 Tohara, Emma              87 PROV                     33.35   NWI  1
11 Aragon, Marisa            88 UNAN                     42.62   NWI  2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 47.96  1999        AZ RISING SUNS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              48.23
1) Onyepunuka, Judith 14           2) Robinson, Twashunda 14
3) Semien, M J 12                  4) Hampton, Myesha 14
 2 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          50.81
1) Cochran, Caitlin 14             2) Ehrlich, Jessica 14
3) Markham, Kimberly 13            4) Price, Sara 13
 3 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                        51.59
1) Bingham, Domonique 12           2) Crawford, Lindsey 13
3) Woodfork, Virginia 13           4) Carter, Lauren 14
 4 Pops Track Club  'A'                                  53.07
1) Hackworth, Christy 13           2) Ware, Ashlee 12
3) Moreno, Alisha 14               4) Cofield, Alicea 13
 5 Colorado Springs Striders  'B'                        53.93
1) Nichols, Shanell 14             2) Haag, Jordan 14
3) Elliott, Nicole 14              4) Bedola, Lauren 14
 6 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                           54.46
1) Kelley, Tiffany 14              2) Myers, Ratasha 12
3) Robinson, Laquanda 14           4) Scott, Ladonna 14
 7 Arizona Heat  'A'                                     54.49
1) Pierce, Abbie 14                2) Trotter, Chevis 12
3) Mitchell-Herd, Brittani 13      4) Reis, Jesica 13
 8 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                          55.70
1) Parker, Ebony 14                2) Folmer, Sylva 13
3) Ganey, Jennifer 14              4) Gomez, Valerie 14

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Region X: @ 47.96  1999        AZ RISING SUNS
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              48.07q  1
1) Onyepunuka, Judith 14           2) Robinson, Twashunda 14
3) Semien, M J 12                  4) Hampton, Myesha 14
 2 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          50.76q  2
1) Cochran, Caitlin 14             2) Ehrlich, Jessica 14
3) Markham, Kimberly 13            4) Price, Sara 13
 3 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                        51.63q  2
1) Bingham, Domonique 12           2) Crawford, Lindsey 13
3) Woodfork, Virginia 13           4) Carter, Lauren 14
 4 Pops Track Club  'A'                                  52.44q  1
1) Hackworth, Christy 13           2) Ware, Ashlee 12
3) Moreno, Alisha 14               4) Cofield, Alicea 13
 5 Arizona Heat  'A'                                     53.76q  2
1) Pierce, Abbie 14                2) Trotter, Chevis 12
3) Mitchell-Herd, Brittani 13      4) Reis, Jesica 13
 6 Colorado Springs Striders  'B'                        54.00q  2
1) Nichols, Shanell 14             2) Haag, Jordan 14
3) Elliott, Nicole 14              4) Bedola, Lauren 14
 7 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                           54.01q  1
1) Kelley, Tiffany 14              2) Myers, Ratasha 12
3) Robinson, Laquanda 14           4) Scott, Ladonna 14
 8 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                          54.98q  1
1) Parker, Ebony 14                2) Folmer, Sylva 13
3) Ganey, Jennifer 14              4) Gomez, Valerie 14
 9 Utah Flames  'A'                                      55.37   2
1) Ventura, Katie 13               2) Sampson, Alyse 13
3) Proctor, Taylor 13              4) Halford, Amy 13
10 Socorro Track Club  'A'                               55.39   1
1) Romero, Erin 13                 2) McLain, Candice 14
3) Gleason, Jenna 13               4)
11 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        55.48   2
1) Nollenberg, Amber 13            2) Baldinger, Keerie 12
3) Berlin, Alex 13                 4) Brasher, Lynn 13
12 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      1:01.28   1
1) Daniels, Ashley 12              2) Hakker, Rosetta 13
3) Mowrer, Chelsea 13              4) James, Allison 13

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:04.99  1984        JESSIE OWENS MEM
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        4:15.48
1) Booth, Samantha 13              2) Cochran, Caitlin 14
3) Markham, Kimberly 13            4) Price, Sara 13
 2 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      4:20.50
1) Carter, Lauren 14               2) Haag, Jordan 14
3) Crawford, Lindsey 13            4) Bingham, Domonique 12
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:25.57
1) Benton, Leah 14                 2) Hayes, Courtney 12
3) Devorce, Markisha 13            4) Williams, Stephanie 14
 4 Pops Track Club  'A'                                4:31.07
1) Hackworth, Christy 13           2) Ware, Ashlee 12
3) MACHEDO, Alyssa 13              4) Moreno, Alisha 14
 5 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                        4:42.57
1) Parker, Ebony 14                2) Folmer, Sylva 13
3) Ganey, Jennifer 14              4) Gomez, Valerie 14
 6 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                4:47.49
1) Childress, Amber 14             2) Schlepp, Leilani 14
3) Duggan, Kerri 14                4) Greenbank, Katie 14
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:51.71
1) Hakker, Rosetta 13              2) Mowrer, Chelsea 13
3) Baldinger, Keerie 12            4) Brasher, Lynn 13

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Region X: @ 4:04.99  1984        JESSIE OWENS MEM
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      4:23.37q  1
1) Carter, Lauren 14               2) Haag, Jordan 14
3) Crawford, Lindsey 13            4) Bingham, Domonique 12
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:26.49q  2
1) Benton, Leah 14                 2) Hayes, Courtney 12
3) Devorce, Markisha 13            4) Williams, Stephanie 14
 3 Colorado Springs Striders  'B'                      4:30.23q  2
1) Bedola, Lauren 14               2) Elliott, Nicole 14
3) Nichols, Shanell 14             4) Woodfork, Virginia 13
 4 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        4:30.27q  1
1) Booth, Samantha 13              2) Cochran, Caitlin 14
3) Markham, Kimberly 13            4) Price, Sara 13
 5 Pops Track Club  'A'                                4:32.12q  2
1) Hackworth, Christy 13           2) Ware, Ashlee 12
3) MACHEDO, Alyssa 13              4) Moreno, Alisha 14
 6 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                        4:33.37q  1
1) Parker, Ebony 14                2) Folmer, Sylva 13
3) Ganey, Jennifer 14              4) Gomez, Valerie 14
 7 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                4:39.35q  1
1) Childress, Amber 14             2) Schlepp, Leilani 14
3) Duggan, Kerri 14                4) Greenbank, Katie 14
 8 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:43.45q  1
1) Hakker, Rosetta 13              2) Mowrer, Chelsea 13
3) Baldinger, Keerie 12            4) Brasher, Lynn 13
 9 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:44.08   2
1) Kelley, Tiffany 14              2) Myers, Ratasha 12
3) Scott, Ladonna 14               4)
10 Socorro Track Club  'A'                             4:47.60   2
1) Lopez, Chanda 13                2) Major, Audra 13
3) Romero, Erin 13                 4) McLain, Candice 14
11 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         4:55.41   2
1) Reinhart, Alexandra 13          2) Machacek, Lindsey 13
3) Guillen, Amanda 12              4) Brinker, Lina 13
-- EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                                 DQ   1
1) Wilson, Nicole 14               2) Talley, Elizabeth 14
3) Spindler, Nicole 13             4)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 10:26.54  1990        DESERT HEAT
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        10:24.26@
1) Hampton, Anna 12                2) Ortiz, Ashlee 13
3) Machacek, Lindsey 13            4) Harper, Lyndsay 12
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                     10:56.12
1) Hakker, Rosetta 13              2) Mowrer, Chelsea 13
3) Brasher, Lynn 13                4) Thomas, Katie 13
 3 Socorro Track Club  'A'                            10:59.21
1) Lopez, Chanda 13                2) Major, Audra 13
3) Marchi, Angelica 14             4) Tadano, Traci 13
 4 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                               11:15.46
1) Childress, Amber 14             2) Schlepp, Leilani 14
3) Duggan, Kerri 14                4) Greenbank, Katie 14
 5 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                           11:22.90
1) Wilson, Nicole 14               2) Wilson, Monica 12
3) Talley, Elizabeth 14            4) Spindler, Nicole 13

Girls High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 1.70m  1979        JACI TYME
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Wilson, Kaile             88 HTC                      1.60m    5-03.00
 2 Ysebaert, Kristine        87 FTC                      1.47m    4-09.75
 3 Duggan, Kerri             87 PHXB                     1.42m    4-07.75
 4 Whittaker, Christy-Anna   87 PROV                    J1.42m    4-07.75
 5 Hampton, Myesha           87 AZRS                    J1.42m    4-07.75
 6 Dees, Elizabeth           87 YVF                      1.32m    4-04.00
 7 Helgert, Patricia         88 VOT                     J1.32m    4-04.00
 8 Proctor, Taylor           88 UTFL                     1.27m    4-02.00
 9 Streit, Samantha          88 TNT                      1.12m    3-08.00

Girls Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 2.41m  1999        KELLY TRINKLE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Colvin, Kate              87 UNAC                     2.30m    7-06.50
 2 Simpson, Laryssa          87 AZST                     2.15m    7-00.50
 3 Perryman, Jaci            87 AZST                    J2.15m    7-00.50

Girls Long Jump Youth
============================================================================
Region X: @ 5.68m  1997        J. JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Slade, Shawnee            87 UTFL                     5.71m@  NWI  18-09.00
 2 Dickey, Jazmin            87 TUCE                     5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
 3 Robinson, Kira            87 DLTC                     5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
 4 Price, Sara               88 FCTC                     4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
 5 Wilson, Kaile             88 HTC                      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
 6 Robinson, Twashunda       87 AZRS                     4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
 7 Diaz, Shanae              87 GWT                      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
 8 Hampton, Myesha           87 AZRS                     4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 9 Kelley, Tiffany           87 EPSS                     4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
10 Proctor, Taylor           88 UTFL                     4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
11 Berlin, Alex              87 AAT                      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
12 Sisneros, Kourtney        87 UNAB                     3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
13 Halford, Amy              88 UTFL                     3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
13 Gomez, Valerie            87 DBTC                     3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
15 Aragon, Marisa            88 UNAN                     3.32m   NWI  10-10.75

Girls Triple Jump Youth
============================================================================
Region X: @ 10.38m  1998        R LEE/ J EHRLICH
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Ehrlich, Jessica          87 FCTC                    10.45m@  NWI  34-03.50
 2 Kelley, Tiffany           87 EPSS                    10.19m   NWI  33-05.25
 3 Miles, Shay               88 UNAC                     9.72m   NWI  31-10.75
 4 Dees, Elizabeth           87 YVF                      9.44m   NWI  30-11.75
 5 Callihan, Lisa            87 FCTC                     9.34m   NWI  30-07.75
 6 Smith, Shamara            87 AZC                      9.30m   NWI  30-06.25
 7 Richardson, Alyssia       87 AZC                      9.19m   NWI  30-02.00
 8 Tadano, Traci             87 STC                      8.83m   NWI  28-11.75
 9 Gonzales, Candace         88 UNAN                     8.62m   NWI  28-03.50
10 Mascarenas, Sasha         87 RRRR                     7.17m   NWI  23-06.25

Girls Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 11.82m  2000        A JAMISON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Begay, Kindell            87 TATC                    11.47m   37-07.75
 2 Jones, Camille            87 AZC                     11.19m   36-08.50
 3 O'Campo, Rachel           87 UNAN                    10.58m   34-08.50
 4 Crawford, Ashley          87 CSS                     10.09m   33-01.25
 5 Delong, Karleigh          87 EPC                      9.63m   31-07.25
 6 Turner, Beth              87 DBTC                     8.97m   29-05.25
 7 Talgo, Kaylee             87 TATC                     8.71m   28-07.00
 8 Wilson, Rebecca           87 EPC                      7.96m   26-01.50
 9 Tohara, Emma              87 PROV                     7.00m   22-11.75
10 McIntire, Ashlie          88 MTTC                     5.86m   19-02.75

Girls Discus Throw Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 35.46m  1992        SHELLY DOVE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Begay, Kindell            87 TATC                    30.79m  101-00.00
 2 O'Campo, Rachel           87 UNAN                    29.82m   97-10.00
 3 Crawford, Ashley          87 CSS                     29.28m   96-01.00
 4 Zamora, Patricia          88 AOC                     27.97m   91-09.00
 5 Jones, Camille            87 AZC                     26.82m   88-00.00
 6 Turner, Beth              87 DBTC                    22.82m   74-10.00
 7 Delong, Karleigh          87 EPC                     21.77m   71-05.00
 8 Talgo, Kaylee             87 TATC                    19.27m   63-03.00
 9 Wilson, Rebecca           87 EPC                     18.45m   60-06.00
10 Bateman, Elle             88 MUTC                    16.40m   53-10.00

Girls Javelin Throw Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 31.34m  1991        RACHELLE THOMAS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Pino, Leslie              87 TSM                     26.04m   85-05.00
 2 Hunter, Tyiesha           87 DRTC                    25.98m   85-03.00
 3 Turner, Beth              87 DBTC                    21.40m   70-02.00
 4 Deloney, Chanique         87 DRTC                    19.06m   62-06.00
 5 Tohara, Emma              87 PROV                    18.33m   60-02.00
 6 Talgo, Kaylee             87 TATC                    17.83m   58-06.00
 7 Rameriz, Sarah            87 UNAB                    11.19m   36-08.00

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @  3288  1998        J JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Markham, Kimberly         87 FCTC                      2384
 2 Chenowith, Brittney       87 EPF                       2372
 3 Tadano, Traci             87 STC                       1932
 4 Lopez, Chanda             88 STC                       1875
 5 Dees, Elizabeth           87 YVF                       1657
 6 Tohara, Emma              87 PROV                      1437
 7 Brown, Myra               87 AZRS                      1376
 8 Childress, Amber          87 PHXB                      1344

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
==================================================================
Region X: @ 11.94  1994        ALEISHA LATIMER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Onyepunuka, Jessica       85 AZRS                     11.98   NWI
 2 Lamb, Dominique           85 AZC                      12.26   NWI
 3 McDonald, Tiffany         85 AZRS                     12.31   NWI
 4 Constant, Emily           86 SITC                     12.38   NWI
 5 Callihan, Katie           85 FCTC                     12.52   NWI
 6 Carr, Tanesha             85 HCF                      12.53   NWI
 7 Ubanyionwu, Helen         85 EPW                      12.72   NWI
 8 Fortner, Sandy            86 BRX                      12.73   NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 11.94  1994        ALEISHA LATIMER
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Onyepunuka, Jessica       85 AZRS                     12.02q  NWI  2
 2 McDonald, Tiffany         85 AZRS                     12.42q  NWI  2
 3 Lamb, Dominique           85 AZC                      12.48q  NWI  1
 4 Constant, Emily           86 SITC                     12.61q  NWI  1
 5 Callihan, Katie           85 FCTC                     12.63q  NWI  2
 6 Ubanyionwu, Helen         85 EPW                      12.64q  NWI  2
 7 Carr, Tanesha             85 HCF                      12.72q  NWI  1
 8 Fortner, Sandy            86 BRX                      12.95q  NWI  1
 9 Miller, Chevonne          85 BRX                      12.96   NWI  2
 9 Pritchard, K C            85 BRX                      12.96   NWI  2
11 McClennon, Alicia         85 EPSS                     13.21   NWI  1
12 Henry, Giavanni           85 EPW                      13.90   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==================================================================
Region X: @ 24.24  1993        D CALLOWAY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Onyepunuka, Jessica       85 AZRS                     25.04   NWI
 2 Lamb, Dominique           85 AZC                      25.97   NWI
 3 Carr, Tanesha             85 HCF                      26.08   NWI
 4 Miller, Chevonne          85 BRX                      26.50   NWI
 5 Coleman, Challona         85 M'ZA                     26.68   NWI
 6 Arnold, Dawn              85 AZC                      26.74   NWI
 7 Pritchard, K C            85 BRX                      27.14   NWI
 8 Ubanyionwu, Helen         85 EPW                      27.40   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 24.24  1993        D CALLOWAY
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Onyepunuka, Jessica       85 AZRS                     24.37q  NWI  1
 2 Lamb, Dominique           85 AZC                      25.67q  NWI  2
 3 Carr, Tanesha             85 HCF                      25.80q  NWI  1
 4 Coleman, Challona         85 M'ZA                     25.99q  NWI  2
 5 Miller, Chevonne          85 BRX                      26.41q  NWI  1
 6 Pritchard, K C            85 BRX                      26.61q  NWI  2
 7 Ubanyionwu, Helen         85 EPW                      26.78q  NWI  1
 8 Arnold, Dawn              85 AZC                      26.83q  NWI  2
 9 McClennon, Alicia         85 EPSS                     26.90   NWI  1
10 Ndyabagye, Olivia         86 ATC                      27.17   NWI  2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 55.39  1997        LATISHA GALLOWAY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Napoleon, Rena            85 JGTT                     58.44
 2 Swearingen, Daniela       85 EPW                    1:00.18
 3 Green, Jasmine            85 SAZ                    1:00.53
 4 Lau, Bella                85 AZC                    1:00.70
 5 Davis, Ashley             85 SITC                   1:00.83
 6 Gomez, Lina               85 ATC                    1:02.10
 7 Johnson, Misty            85 ATC                    1:03.98

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Region X: @ 55.39  1997        LATISHA GALLOWAY
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Napoleon, Rena            85 JGTT                     58.65q  1
 2 Green, Jasmine            85 SAZ                    1:00.86q  2
 3 Davis, Ashley             85 SITC                   1:01.03q  2
 4 Swearingen, Daniela       85 EPW                    1:01.81q  1
 5 Gomez, Lina               85 ATC                    1:02.34q  1
 6 Arnold, Dawn              85 AZC                    1:02.36q  2
 7 Lau, Bella                85 AZC                    1:02.86q  2
 8 Johnson, Misty            85 ATC                    1:03.43q  1
 9 Graham, Christina         85 EPW                    1:03.52   2
10 Kolb, Joanne              86 GTC                    1:05.84   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 2:16.09  1983        JULIE FARRER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Walters, Abbey            86 GSTC                   2:22.13
 2 Hernandez, Vaness         85 POPS                   2:26.92
 3 Johnson, Misty            85 ATC                    2:33.62
 4 Saari, Lauren             85 BRX                    2:33.73
 5 Tollestrup, Jennabree     85 YVF                    2:37.81
 6 Gomez, Myrriah            85 NNMP                   2:39.09
 7 Herrera, Christina        85 NLTC                   2:42.16
 8 Stansfield, Shayna        86 PAY                    2:43.64
 9 Mayfield, Tennille        85 AZC                    2:45.98
10 Ogrin, Kathleen           85 MUTC                   2:50.01
11 Hurst, Ashley             85 EPP                    2:51.27

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:42.24  1983        JULIE FARRER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Cesar, Delia              85 LIFE                   4:54.05
 2 Hernandez, Vaness         85 POPS                   4:58.63
 3 Walters, Abbey            86 GSTC                   5:10.09
 4 Vera, Claudia             85 EPF                    5:21.02
 5 Marston, Erin             85 CSS                    5:22.18
 6 Robles, Rebecca           85 EPW                    5:31.23
 7 Kitchens, Angela          85 FCTC                   5:38.95
 8 Linzmeyer, Elizabeth      86 GWT                    5:48.57
 9 Saari, Lauren             85 BRX                    5:51.93
10 Ogrin, Kathleen           85 MUTC                   6:02.67
11 Zaide, Reyna              85 AZRS                   6:18.86

Girls 3k Run Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 10:33.31  1985        JANIS STRICKLAND
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Cesar, Delia              85 LIFE                  10:55.03
 2 Delapena, Hilda           85 EPY                   11:38.67
 3 Marston, Erin             85 CSS                   11:39.66
 4 Kitchens, Angela          85 FCTC                  12:14.73
 5 Gomez, Myrriah            85 NNMP                  12:56.29
 6 Hurst, Ashley             85 EPP                   13:41.22

Girls 5k Race Walk Intermediate
====================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
====================================================================
 1 Winston, Brittany         85 AZC                   38:23.62

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
==================================================================
Region X: @ 14.19  2000        J JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
 1 Brown, Roshawnda          85 AZRS                     15.32   NWI
 2 McDonald, Tiffany         85 AZRS                     15.87   NWI
 3 Wilson, Noemie            85 FCTC                     15.96   NWI
 4 Setliff, Stephanie        85 DBTC                     17.00   NWI
 5 Lane, Ashley              85 EPP                      17.11   NWI
 6 Luevano, Suezette         85 EPW                      17.20   NWI
 7 Orchard, Stephanie        86 BRX                      20.11   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 1:02.66  1993        PATRICIA DAVIS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Brown, Roshawnda          85 AZRS                   1:07.59
 2 Wilson, Noemie            85 FCTC                   1:07.98
 3 Setliff, Stephanie        85 DBTC                   1:09.75
 4 Mayfield, Tennille        85 AZC                    1:13.96
 5 Bingham, Selethia         85 CSS                    1:16.37
 6 Orchard, Stephanie        86 BRX                    1:22.31
 7 Brasher, Sarah            86 AAT                    1:23.21
 8 Ogrin, Kathleen           85 MUTC                   1:29.39

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
Region X: @ 1:02.66  1993        PATRICIA DAVIS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wilson, Noemie            85 FCTC                   1:08.42q  2
 2 Brown, Roshawnda          85 AZRS                   1:10.11q  2
 3 Setliff, Stephanie        85 DBTC                   1:10.70q  1
 4 Mayfield, Tennille        85 AZC                    1:15.66q  2
 5 Bingham, Selethia         85 CSS                    1:16.25q  1
 6 Brasher, Sarah            86 AAT                    1:17.21q  2
 7 Orchard, Stephanie        86 BRX                    1:20.39q  2
 8 Ogrin, Kathleen           85 MUTC                   1:25.59q  1
-- Barton, Eboni             85 AZC                         DQ   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 48.22  1984        JOE GENTRY TT
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              47.57@
1) McDonald, Tiffany 16            2) Onyepunuka, Jessica 16
3) Thompson, Evin 14               4) Dancy, Jeanine 16
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 48.13@
1) Evans, Turquoise 15             2) Lamb, Dominique 16
3) Arnold, Dawn 16                 4) Martin, Nikki 16
 3 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         49.18
1) Henry, Giavanni 16              2) Swearingen, Daniela 16
3) Taylor, Jamie 16                4) Ubanyionwu, Helen 16
 4 Big Red Express  'A'                                  49.29
1) Pritchard, K C 16               2) Fortner, Kelly 14
3) Fortner, Sandy 14               4)
 5 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          50.21
1) Wilson, Noemie 16               2) Peyronnin, Melissa 16
3) Little, Jennifer 14             4) Callihan, Katie 16
 6 Pops Track Club  'A'                                  50.31
1) Woods, Meshawn 14               2) Gill, Amber 15
3) Banks, Jessica 15               4) Woods, Leshawn 14
 7 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.78
1) Bone, Sarah 15                  2) Duncan, Makeda 16
3) McClennon, Alicia 16            4) Thomas, Phalina 16
 8 Denver Ath Track Assoc CL  'A'                        51.35
1) Lundy, Shaquania 14             2) Shareef, Laila 14
3) Shareef, Aaliyah 16             4) Reed, Chantel 15

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Region X: @ 48.22  1984        JOE GENTRY TT
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            @ 47.48q  1
1) McDonald, Tiffany 16            2) Onyepunuka, Jessica 16
3) Thompson, Evin 14               4) Dancy, Jeanine 16
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 48.79q  2
1) Evans, Turquoise 15             2) Lamb, Dominique 16
3) Arnold, Dawn 16                 4) Martin, Nikki 16
 3 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          49.51q  1
1) Wilson, Noemie 16               2) Peyronnin, Melissa 16
3) Little, Jennifer 14             4) Callihan, Katie 16
 4 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         49.76q  2
1) Henry, Giavanni 16              2) Swearingen, Daniela 16
3) Taylor, Jamie 16                4) Ubanyionwu, Helen 16
 5 Big Red Express  'A'                                  50.16q  1
1) Pritchard, K C 16               2) Fortner, Kelly 14
3) Fortner, Sandy 14               4) Jaramillo, Josie 16
 6 Pops Track Club  'A'                                  50.54q  2
1) Woods, Meshawn 14               2) Gill, Amber 15
3) Banks, Jessica 15               4) Woods, Leshawn 14
 7 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.85q  1
1) Bone, Sarah 15                  2) Duncan, Makeda 16
3) McClennon, Alicia 16            4) Thomas, Phalina 16
 8 Denver Ath Track Assoc CL  'A'                        51.05q  2
1) Lundy, Shaquania 14             2) Shareef, Laila 14
3) Shareef, Aaliyah 16             4) Reed, Chantel 15
 9 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                        52.67   1
1) Bingham, Selethia 16            2) Gordan, Cynthia 14
3) Krall, Abbey 16                 4) Marston, Erin 15
10 Big Red Express  'B'                                  54.26   2
1) Higgenbotham, Lisa 15           2) Orchard, Stephanie 15
3) Miller, Chevonne 16             4) Mallory, Jade 16
11 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        58.06   2
1) Valdez, Jimena 15               2) Blair-Pattison, Aubrey 15
3) Brasher, Sarah 15               4) Breen, Larissa 14

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:00.96  1993        JOE GENTRY TC
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Pops Track Club  'A'                                4:10.52
1) Woods, Meshawn 14               2) Gill, Amber 15
3) Banks, Jessica 15               4) Woods, Leshawn 14
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:13.01
1) Barton, Eboni 16                2) Lamb, Dominique 16
3) Arnold, Dawn 16                 4) Lau, Bella 16
 3 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       4:17.25
1) Graham, Christina 16            2) Taylor, Jamie 16
3) Robles, Rebecca 16              4) Swearingen, Daniela 16
 4 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        4:17.45
1) Callihan, Katie 16              2) Kitchens, Angela 16
3) Peyronnin, Melissa 16           4) Wilson, Noemie 16
 5 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      4:25.14
1) Bingham, Selethia 16            2) Gordan, Cynthia 14
3) Krall, Abbey 16                 4) Marston, Erin 15
 6 Northern NM Paisanos  'A'                           4:38.67
1) Gomez, Myrriah 16               2) Bieri, Robin 14
3) Valdez, Trina 16                4) Guardiola, Kristen 15
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:46.28
1) Valdez, Jimena 15               2) Blair-Pattison, Aubrey 15
3) Brasher, Sarah 15               4) Breen, Larissa 14
-- EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                              DQ
1) Duncan, Makeda 16               2) McClennon, Alicia 16
3) Thomas, Phalina 16              4) Waters, Brigette 16

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 10:05.80  1984        SCOTTSDALE TC
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                      10:31.17
1) Graham, Christina 16            2) Luevano, Suezette 16
3) Robles, Rebecca 16              4) Dow, Odesa 15
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              12:01.96
1) Hughes, Leteecia 16             2) Lau, Bella 16
3) Mayfield, Tennille 16           4) Richardson, Ashley 16
 3 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                     12:23.69
1) Blair-Pattison, Aubrey 15       2) Brasher, Sarah 15
3) Breen, Larissa 14               4)

Girls High Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 1.80m  1994        BIANCA MICKELL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Luevano, Suezette         85 EPW                      1.57m    5-01.75
 2 Bergander, Linn           85 HTC                     J1.57m    5-01.75
 3 Enright, Dora             86 MTTC                    J1.57m    5-01.75
 4 Fortner, Sandy            86 BRX                     J1.57m    5-01.75
 5 Washington, Brittney      85 AZP                      1.47m    4-09.75
 6 Spanier, Kaylee           86 UNAC                    J1.47m    4-09.75
 7 Taylor, Jamie             85 EPW                      1.42m    4-07.75

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 3.15m  1999        M BALLARD
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Kubishta, April           85 HHTC                     3.52m@  11-06.50
 2 Osborn, Ricole            85 AZST                     2.60m    8-06.25
 3 Lowe, Allison             85 AZPS                     2.45m    8-00.50
 4 Morales, Veronique        86 XTC                     J2.45m    8-00.50
 5 Spanier, Kaylee           86 UNAC                     2.30m    7-06.50
 6 Higgenbotham, Lisa        86 BRX                      2.15m    7-00.50
 7 Wilson, Christine         85 UNAB                    J2.15m    7-00.50
-- Sisneros, Maretta         85 UNAB                        NH
-- Sutton, Whitney           86 CSS                         NH

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
============================================================================
Region X: @ 5.68m  1997        C WASHINGTON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Torpey, Nichole           85 UNAC                     5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
 2 Casey, Amberly            85 FTC                      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
 3 Tollestrup, Jennabree     85 YVF                      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
 4 Matthews, Nadia           85 AZST                     5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
 5 Dancy, Jeanine            85 AZRS                     5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
 6 Fortner, Sandy            86 BRX                      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
 7 Peyronnin, Melissa        85 FCTC                     5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
 8 Ndyabagye, Olivia         86 ATC                      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
 9 Fortner, Kelly            86 BRX                      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
10 Setliff, Stephanie        85 DBTC                     4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
11 Portillo, Gabrielle       85 EPC                      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
============================================================================
Region X: @ 11.76m  1997        MARGARET IKE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Taylor, Jamie             85 EPW                     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
 2 Washington, Brittney      85 AZP                     10.63m   NWI  34-10.50
 3 Matthews, Nadia           85 AZST                    10.31m   NWI  33-10.00
 4 Fortner, Kelly            86 BRX                     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25
 5 Bergander, Linn           85 HTC                     10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
 6 Waters, Brigette          85 EPSS                     9.57m   NWI  31-04.75
 7 Graham, Christina         85 EPW                      9.56m   NWI  31-04.50
 8 Morales, Veronique        86 XTC                      9.47m   NWI  31-01.00
 9 Hughes, Leteecia          85 AZC                      9.35m   NWI  30-08.25
10 Higgenbotham, Lisa        86 BRX                      9.27m   NWI  30-05.00

Girls Shot Put Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 13.78m  1992        C NEWSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Brown, Nicole             85 AZRS                    10.64m   34-11.00
 2 Buckhanon, Schellie       85 TSM                     10.49m   34-05.00
 3 Darby, April              85 AZH                     10.34m   33-11.25
 4 Taylor, Christa           85 AZH                     10.31m   33-10.00
 5 Colgan, Katie             85 FTC                      9.32m   30-07.00
 6 Torrez, Jolene            85 GWT                      8.18m   26-10.00
 7 Jaquez, Katherine         85 UNAB                     7.98m   26-02.25
 8 Wynkoop, Erika            86 CSS                      7.90m   25-11.00
 9 Holman, Sherrie           86 MTC                      7.21m   23-08.00

Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 40.48m  1991        S GREATHOUSE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Brown, Nicole             85 AZRS                    33.55m  110-01.00
 2 Darby, April              85 AZH                     30.99m  101-08.00
 3 Buckhanon, Schellie       85 TSM                     29.00m   95-02.00
 4 Colgan, Katie             85 FTC                     27.84m   91-04.00
 5 Isham, Devonne            85 TOLL                    24.97m   81-11.00
 6 Holman, Sherrie           86 MTC                     23.08m   75-09.00
 7 Torrez, Jolene            85 GWT                     22.95m   75-03.00
 8 Jaquez, Katherine         85 UNAB                    20.85m   68-05.00
 9 Burks, Ashley             86 HCF                     18.81m   61-08.00

Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 39.98m  1994        LEATHANA ALSUP
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Buckhanon, Schellie       85 TSM                     31.69m  104-00.00
 2 Kee, Carmelia             85 AZP                     31.25m  102-06.00
 3 Setliff, Stephanie        85 DBTC                    28.76m   94-04.00
 4 Chavez, Hilaree           86 RRRR                    26.87m   88-02.00
 5 Gillmore, Tezzie          85 TUCE                    25.09m   82-04.00
 6 Spanier, Kaylee           86 UNAC                    25.00m   82-00.00
 7 White, Breangela          85 DRTC                    24.09m   79-00.00
 8 Holman, Sherrie           86 MTC                     23.33m   76-06.00
 9 Fortner, Kelly            86 BRX                     22.75m   74-08.00
10 Portillo, Gabrielle       85 EPC                     22.73m   74-07.00
11 White, Therese            85 EPC                     17.71m   58-01.00

Girls Heptathlon Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @  4825  1998        NINA GRUBBS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Tollestrup, Jennabree     85 YVF                       3981
 2 Setliff, Stephanie        85 DBTC                      3754
 3 Stec, Ashley              85 UNAC                       659
 3 Luevano, Suezette         85 EPW                       3675
 4 Swearingen, Daniela       85 EPW                       3587
 5 Brown, Roshawnda          85 AZRS                      3428
 6 Peyronnin, Melissa        85 FCTC                      3399
 7 Leavitt, Jennie           85 YVF                       3365
 8 Fortner, Kelly            86 BRX                       3100

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
==================================================================
Region X: @ 11.73  2000        KERI SUELL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Crudder, Jerita           83 AZC                      12.50   NWI
 2 Ike, Jackie               83 EPF                      12.59   NWI
 3 Molinar, Sarah            83 EPF                      12.64   NWI
 4 Perkins, Kenya            83 POPS                     12.67   NWI
 5 Onyeali, Ihuoma           83 M'ZA                     13.03   NWI
 6 Schwindt, Ashley          84 FCTC                     13.05   NWI
 7 Riley, Takeshia           83 EPSS                     13.27   NWI
 8 Chastain, Donna           84 TNT                      14.39   NWI

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 11.73  2000        KERI SUELL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Perkins, Kenya            83 POPS                     12.31q  NWI  1
 2 Crudder, Jerita           83 AZC                      12.49q  NWI  1
 3 Ike, Jackie               83 EPF                      12.56q  NWI  1
 4 Molinar, Sarah            83 EPF                      12.59q  NWI  2
 5 Riley, Takeshia           83 EPSS                     13.02q  NWI  1
 6 Schwindt, Ashley          84 FCTC                     13.03q  NWI  1
 7 Onyeali, Ihuoma           83 M'ZA                     13.07q  NWI  2
 8 Chastain, Donna           84 TNT                      14.07q  NWI  2
-- Suell, Keri               83 AZC                        DNF   NWI  1

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
==================================================================
Region X: @ 24.37  2000        KERI SUELL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Harmon, Donita            83 UNAN                     25.03   NWI
 2 Perkins, Kenya            83 POPS                     25.72   NWI
 3 Crudder, Jerine           83 AZC                      25.99   NWI
 4 Ike, Jackie               83 EPF                      26.01   NWI
 5 Molinar, Sarah            83 EPF                      26.68   NWI
 6 Crudder, Jerita           83 AZC                      27.01   NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 24.37  2000        KERI SUELL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Harmon, Donita            83 UNAN                   @ 24.19q  NWI  1
 2 Perkins, Kenya            83 POPS                     24.88q  NWI  2
 3 Crudder, Jerine           83 AZC                      25.18q  NWI  1
 4 Crudder, Jerita           83 AZC                      25.55q  NWI  2
 5 Ike, Jackie               83 EPF                      25.59q  NWI  1
 6 Molinar, Sarah            83 EPF                      25.65q  NWI  1
 7 Gruber, Katelin           84 FCTC                     25.97q  NWI  1
 8 Casey, Megan              83 HTC                      26.44q  NWI  2
 9 Stevens, Ebony            83 EPC                      26.97   NWI  2
10 Chastain, Donna           84 TNT                      29.79   NWI  2

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 55.69  1991        EUREKA HALL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Harmon, Donita            83 UNAN                     56.16
 2 Perkins, Kenya            83 POPS                     58.49
 3 Harvey, Tyeshia           83 TUCE                     59.12
 4 Gruber, Katelin           84 FCTC                     59.26
 5 Riley, Takeshia           83 EPSS                   1:00.42
 6 Albrecht, Elizabeth       84 FCTC                   1:01.74
 7 Martin, Ursula            83 POPS                   1:02.56
-- Casey, Megan              83 HTC                        DNF

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
Region X: @ 55.69  1991        EUREKA HALL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Harmon, Donita            83 UNAN                     57.54q  1
 2 Gruber, Katelin           84 FCTC                     58.81q  1
 3 Harvey, Tyeshia           83 TUCE                     59.06q  2
 4 Albrecht, Elizabeth       84 FCTC                     59.44q  2
 5 Perkins, Kenya            83 POPS                     59.65q  2
 6 Martin, Ursula            83 POPS                     59.90q  1
 7 Riley, Takeshia           83 EPSS                   1:00.07q  1
 8 Casey, Megan              83 HTC                    1:01.89q  1
 9 Norwood, Jessica          83 EPW                    1:02.03   2
10 Chastain, Donna           84 TNT                    1:09.89   1

Women 800 Meter Run Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 2:12.46  1984        PEG MILLIGAN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Albrecht, Elizabeth       84 FCTC                   2:23.05
 2 Crayton, Natasha          83 DATA                   2:25.84
 3 Barrios, Isabel           83 EPF                    2:27.06
 4 Shea, Megan               83 EPP                    2:29.98
 5 Sweeney, Tara             83 HHTC                   2:43.17

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:08.95  1992        M RADEMACHER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Bontz, Hilary             84 FCTC                   4:53.69
 2 Moore, Megan              83 EPP                    5:07.87
 3 Barrios, Isabel           83 EPF                    5:15.52
 4 Rogers, Kristen           84 MHYA                   5:18.97
 5 Crayton, Natasha          83 DATA                   5:28.36
 6 Granados, Edica           83 EPP                    5:37.17
 7 Minardi, Doris            83 HHTC                   5:56.23

Women 3k Run Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 9:44.91  1998        DANA BOYLE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Gallegos, Jacquelyne      83 UNAN                  11:01.47
 2 Granados, Edica           83 EPP                   12:05.18
 3 Foster, Amanda            84 CSS                   12:09.11
 4 Minardi, Doris            83 HHTC                  12:26.96

Women 5k Race Walk Young
=============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Holman, Jennifer          84 MTC                   50:28.08

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
==================================================================
Region X: @ 13.79  2000        BEAU WALKER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Mims, Rachelle            84 SITC                     14.72   NWI
 2 Williams, Rebecca         83 YVF                      14.83   NWI
 3 Little, Andrea            83 FCTC                     15.04   NWI
 4 Onyeali, Ihuoma           83 M'ZA                     15.05   NWI
 5 Cluff, Jaime              83 AZRS                     15.23   NWI
 6 Houston, Briana           83 EPF                      15.92   NWI
 7 Hansen, Nicole            83 BRX                      16.60   NWI

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 13.79  2000        BEAU WALKER
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Williams, Rebecca         83 YVF                      13.94q  NWI  1
 2 Mims, Rachelle            84 SITC                     14.05q  NWI  1
 3 Cluff, Jaime              83 AZRS                     14.43q  NWI  2
 4 Little, Andrea            83 FCTC                     14.77q  NWI  2
 5 Onyeali, Ihuoma           83 M'ZA                     15.00q  NWI  1
 6 Houston, Briana           83 EPF                      15.33q  NWI  2
 7 Hansen, Nicole            83 BRX                      15.96q  NWI  2
 8 Saldanafountain, Marissa  83 EPSS                     16.83q  NWI  2
 9 Ogrin, Christina          83 MUTC                     16.99   NWI  1
10 Bailey, Leslie            83 UNAB                     17.35   NWI  1
11 Brown, Latrice            83 AZRS                     18.01   NWI  1
12 Jacks, Lisa               84 LCRR                     18.26   NWI  2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 1:03.50  1996        JENNIE WONDER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Williams, Rebecca         83 YVF                    1:03.67
 2 Gourdin, Cristina         82 TXTC                   1:03.80
 3 Mims, Rachelle            84 SITC                   1:03.84
 4 Pitz, Lori                83 FCTC                   1:05.06
 5 Hansen, Nicole            83 BRX                    1:07.64
 6 Norwood, Jessica          83 EPW                    1:11.97
 7 Ogrin, Christina          83 MUTC                   1:12.46
 8 Montgomery, Marla         83 EPW                    1:14.73

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 46.79  1991        AZ ALL STARS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 49.54
1) Crudder, Jerine 18              2) Crudder, Jerita 18
3) Suell, Keri 18                  4) Reed, Cassandra 18
-- Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                             DQ
1) Schwindt, Ashley 16             2) Pitz, Lori 18
3) Little, Andrea 17               4) Gruber, Katelin 17

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 3:58.59  1984        ARIZONA PUMA
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        4:04.35
1) Albrecht, Elizabeth 17          2) Bontz, Hilary 17
3) Gruber, Katelin 17              4) Pitz, Lori 18
 2 Arizona Heat  'A'                                   4:21.95
1) Germaine, Rindy 17              2) Whisenant, Carly 17
3) Jensen, Brandi 17               4) McCulla, Megan 18
 3 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      4:24.13
1) Foster, Amanda 17               2) Maxson, Bronwen 17
3) Moore, Marlesa 16               4) Phelan, Teryn 18

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 9:23.80  1984        JEFFCO JETS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                           10:26.32
1) Moore, Megan 18                 2) Granados, Edica 18
3) Stewart, Tiffany 17             4) Shea, Megan 18

Women High Jump Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 1.75m  1993        TAMALYN OLSEN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Rincon, Francine          83 EPSS                     1.52m    4-11.75
 2 Underwood, Amanda         83 LPDT                    J1.52m    4-11.75
 3 Maxson, Bronwen           83 CSS                      1.47m    4-09.75
 4 Sweeney, Tara             83 HHTC                     1.37m    4-06.00

Women Pole Vault Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 3.23m  2000        TIFFANY FIELDS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 McDevitt, Brianna         84 UNAC                     3.52m@  11-06.50
 2 Ballard, Megan            83 FTC                      3.20m   10-06.00
 3 Nance, Ashley             84 UNAC                     3.05m   10-00.00
 4 Brinkerhoff, Shari        83 AZH                     J3.05m   10-00.00

Women Long Jump Young
============================================================================
Region X: @ 6.10m  1991        L SCARBROUGH
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Harmon, Donita            83 UNAN                     5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
 2 Huddleston, Amanda        83 FCTC                     5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 3 Pitz, Lori                83 FCTC                     5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
 4 Madril, Heather           83 AZH                      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
 5 Ike, Jackie               83 EPF                      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
 6 Cocallas, Andrea          83 FTC                      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
 7 Laffoon, Miriam           83 UNAB                     4.74m   NWI  15-06.75

Women Triple Jump Young
============================================================================
Region X: @ 11.66m  1998        MARGARET IKE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Huddleston, Amanda        83 FCTC                    11.66m@  NWI  38-03.25
 2 Moore, Marlesa            84 CSS                     10.96m   NWI  35-11.50
 3 Madril, Heather           83 AZH                     10.48m   NWI  34-04.75

Women Shot Put Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 14.78m  1993        C NEWSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Underwood, Amanda         83 LPDT                    11.50m   37-08.75
 2 Bahar, Safi               83 TSM                     11.42m   37-05.75
 3 Kee, Toni                 83 AZP                     11.38m   37-04.00
 4 Rincon, Francine          83 EPSS                    10.44m   34-03.00
 5 McGrettigan, Maria        83 AZH                      9.94m   32-07.50
 6 Lopez, Roselle            83 DBTC                     8.29m   27-02.50
 7 Ventura, Amanda           84 UTFL                     7.87m   25-10.00
 8 Montgomery, Marla         83 EPW                      7.77m   25-06.00
 9 Holman, Jennifer          84 MTC                      6.74m   22-01.50

Women Discus Throw Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 45.50m  1992        S GREATHOUSE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Newlands, Carly           83 FCTC                    42.05m  137-11.00
 2 Gutierrez, Danielle       83 EPW                     35.72m  117-02.00
 3 Kee, Toni                 83 AZP                     35.14m  115-03.00
 4 Rincon, Francine          83 EPSS                    34.77m  114-01.00
 5 Bahar, Safi               83 TSM                     33.29m  109-03.00
 6 Carson, Tristan           83 AZC                     28.45m   93-04.00
 7 Lopez, Roselle            83 DBTC                    26.60m   87-03.00
 8 Ventura, Amanda           84 UTFL                    22.27m   73-01.00
 9 Holman, Jennifer          84 MTC                     19.74m   64-09.00
10 Threadgill, Tyla          83 AZRS                    18.21m   59-09.00

Women Javelin Throw Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 45.56m  1983        NICKI NYI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Underwood, Amanda         83 LPDT                    33.13m  108-08.00
 2 Pino, Jennifer            84 TSM                     28.44m   93-04.00
 3 Kee, Toni                 83 AZP                     27.82m   91-03.00
 4 Wilder, Kaima             83 EPC                     26.66m   87-06.00
 5 McDevitt, Brianna         84 UNAC                    22.60m   74-02.00
 6 Lopez, Roselle            83 DBTC                    20.72m   68-00.00
 7 Ventura, Amanda           84 UTFL                    19.39m   63-07.00
 8 Threadgill, Tyla          83 AZRS                    19.36m   63-06.00
 9 Montgomery, Marla         83 EPW                     16.87m   55-04.00
10 Whatley, Stephanie        83 LCRR                    16.74m   54-11.00
11 Holman, Jennifer          84 MTC                     15.65m   51-04.00

Women Heptathlon Young
=============================================================
Region X: @  4561  2000        SARAH HOPPING
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Underwood, Amanda         83 LPDT                      4149
 2 Rincon, Francine          83 EPSS                      3587
 3 Montgomery, Marla         83 EPW                       2645
 4 Norwood, Jessica          83 EPW                        470

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==================================================================
Region X: @ 13.13  2000        EDRYSE KELLY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Wheaton, Marcus           91 DRTC                     13.36   NWI
 2 MacIntosh, Kyle           91 DLTC                     13.57   NWI
 3 Miles, Jamal              91 AZP                      13.62   NWI
 4 Griffin, William          91 AZT                      14.28   NWI
 5 Adams, Temani             91 HCF                      14.51   NWI
 6 Cartwright, Kivon         92 MTC                      14.58   NWI
 7 Harper, Benny             91 UTFL                     14.59   NWI
 8 Barrs, Brandon            91 EPSS                     14.62   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 13.13  2000        EDRYSE KELLY
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wheaton, Marcus           91 DRTC                     13.59Q  NWI  1
 2 Miles, Jamal              91 AZP                      13.93Q  NWI  2
 3 MacIntosh, Kyle           91 DLTC                     13.72Q  NWI  1
 4 Griffin, William          91 AZT                      14.34Q  NWI  2
 5 Cartwright, Kivon         92 MTC                      14.38Q  NWI  1
 6 Adams, Temani             91 HCF                      14.59Q  NWI  2
 7 Harper, Benny             91 UTFL                     14.60q  NWI  2
 8 Barrs, Brandon            91 EPSS                     14.74q  NWI  2
 9 Aragon, Danny             91 ATC                      14.96   NWI  2
10 Heck, Chris               91 EPW                      15.12   NWI  1
11 Idler, Garrett            91 TNT                      15.13   NWI  1
12 Tripp, Eric               91 EPSS                     15.69   NWI  1
13 Clark, Ryan               91 AAT                      16.10   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==================================================================
Region X: @ 27.34  1999        JOEY RENFRO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Wheaton, Marcus           91 DRTC                     27.83   NWI
 2 MacIntosh, Kyle           91 DLTC                     28.37   NWI
 3 Miles, Jamal              91 AZP                      29.14   NWI
 4 Akomolafe, Adetola        91 EPW                      29.52   NWI
 5 Jordan, Michael           91 AZC                      31.20   NWI
 6 Aragon, Danny             91 ATC                      31.33   NWI
 7 Idler, Garrett            91 TNT                      31.69   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 27.34  1999        JOEY RENFRO
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 MacIntosh, Kyle           91 DLTC                   @ 27.32Q  NWI  2
 2 Wheaton, Marcus           91 DRTC                     28.24Q  NWI  1
 3 Miles, Jamal              91 AZP                      27.49Q  NWI  2
 4 Barrs, Brandon            91 EPSS                     31.26Q  NWI  1
 5 Akomolafe, Adetola        91 EPW                      28.84Q  NWI  2
 6 Idler, Garrett            91 TNT                      32.03Q  NWI  1
 7 Jordan, Michael           91 AZC                      29.24q  NWI  2
 8 Aragon, Danny             91 ATC                      30.25q  NWI  2
 9 Merriex, Alexander        91 GLEN                     30.32   NWI  2
10 Harper, Benny             91 UTFL                     30.89   NWI  2
11 Ramirez, Nicholas         91 RUN                      32.31   NWI  1
12 Walker, Erik              91 PCTC                     33.57   NWI  2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 1:01.40  2000        NATHANIAL HAYES
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Wheaton, Marcus           91 DRTC                   1:00.61@
 2 Inman, Tevin              91 M'ZA                   1:01.78
 3 Tucker, Matthew           91 BTC                    1:03.58
 4 Harper, Benny             91 UTFL                   1:03.78
 5 Kelly, Alphonso           91 BTC                    1:05.99
 6 Ortiz, Cyprian            91 POPS                   1:08.21
 7 Bueno, Joey               91 DBTC                   1:14.30
 8 Makinde, Ebenezer         91 PHXB                   1:14.90

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Region X: @ 1:01.40  2000        NATHANIAL HAYES
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wheaton, Marcus           91 DRTC                   1:01.58Q  1
 2 Kelly, Alphonso           91 BTC                    1:05.79Q  2
 3 Inman, Tevin              91 M'ZA                   1:02.54Q  1
 4 Bueno, Joey               91 DBTC                   1:11.04Q  2
 5 Tucker, Matthew           91 BTC                    1:04.05Q  1
 6 Makinde, Ebenezer         91 PHXB                   1:11.18Q  2
 7 Harper, Benny             91 UTFL                   1:06.98q  1
 8 Ortiz, Cyprian            91 POPS                   1:08.61q  1
 9 Herring, Alex             91 AAT                    1:10.16   1
10 Thordahl, Jacob           91 AAT                    1:11.91   2
11 Martinez, Wesley          91 AAT                    1:14.63   2
12 Whitaker, Erik            91 EPW                    1:18.32   2
13 Alford, Matthew           91 EPSS                   1:21.15   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 2:26.23  1991        ETHAN SMITH
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Tucker, Matthew           91 BTC                    2:27.99
 2 Kelly, Alphonso           91 BTC                    2:32.90
 3 Inman, Tevin              91 M'ZA                   2:36.66
 4 Herring, Alex             91 AAT                    2:46.90
 5 Mowrer, Colton            91 AAT                    2:49.00
 6 Stokvis, Josh             91 UNAA                   2:52.11
 7 Reinhart, Robert          91 ATC                    2:52.28
 8 Clegg, Casey              91 AZH                    2:53.53

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Region X: @ 2:26.23  1991        ETHAN SMITH
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tucker, Matthew           91 BTC                    2:29.09Q  2
 2 Inman, Tevin              91 M'ZA                   2:32.26Q  1
 3 Kelly, Alphonso           91 BTC                    2:37.30Q  1
 4 Herring, Alex             91 AAT                    2:37.94Q  2
 5 Mowrer, Colton            91 AAT                    2:46.62Q  2
 6 Clegg, Casey              91 AZH                    2:49.65Q  1
 7 Reinhart, Robert          91 ATC                    2:50.44q  1
 8 Stokvis, Josh             91 UNAA                   2:52.41q  2
 9 Lee, Nigel                91 EPSS                   2:53.69   2
10 Nunez, Enrique            91 RUN                    2:54.18   2
11 Malachy, Ryan             91 HHTC                   2:55.34   1
-- Whitaker, Erik            91 EPW                        DNF   1

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 5:00.05  1998        JOSEPH TENNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Tucker, Matthew           91 BTC                    5:18.86
 2 Kelly, Alphonso           91 BTC                    5:21.53
 3 Mowrer, Colton            91 AAT                    5:22.31
 4 Clegg, Casey              91 AZH                    5:38.68
 5 West, Brenden             91 DETC                   5:40.59
 6 Nunez, Enrique            91 RUN                    5:45.92
 7 Reinhart, Robert          91 ATC                    5:52.88
 8 Stokvis, Josh             91 UNAA                   5:53.06
 9 Zapf, Aaron               91 DBTC                   5:57.03
10 Kare, Zachary             91 LRC                    6:05.90
11 Garza, Aaron              91 AAT                    6:11.53
12 Hernandez, Eli            91 EPW                    6:47.73

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 7:46.50  1991        J. MAGDALENO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Portillo, A J             91 DBTC                  11:44.60
 2 King, Keil                91 EPSS                  11:46.40
-- Wodiuk, Jackson           91 AZC                         DQ

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 52.63  1993        NORTH VALLEY "A"
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                  57.78
1) Jones, Erwin 10                 2) Pierce, Roland 10
3) Makinde, Ebenezer 10            4) Hallstrom, Cooper 9
 2 Arizona Titans  'A'                                   57.88
1) Smith, Shakir 8                 2) Griffin, William 10
3) Turner, Jerohn 8                4) Eldridge, Kyron 9
 3 Glenarm Track Club  'A'                               59.15
1) Ray, Jalene 9                   2) Merriex, Alexander 9
3) Tate, Shawarn 10                4) James, Austin 10
 4 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              59.61
1) McIntosh, Lashod 9              2) Williams, Terrance 9
3) Morris, James 9                 4) Bowen, Keith 8
 5 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       1:01.42
1) Akomolafe, Adetola 10           2) Heck, Chris 10
3) Jones, Marques 10               4) Riddle, Deangelo 10
 6 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      1:02.29
1) Burstein, Sam 9                 2) Martinez, Wesley 10
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:03.84
1) Brisker, Andre 9                2) Clark, Ryan 10
3) Witt, Teddy 9                   4) Ridgeway, Zach 9
 8 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                        1:12.49
1) Bueno, Joey 10                  2) Portillo, A J 10
3) Staffeldt, Michael 8            4) Weiser, Brandon 9

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Region X: @ 52.63  1993        NORTH VALLEY "A"
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Titans  'A'                                   58.25q  2
1) Smith, Shakir 8                 2) Griffin, William 10
3) Turner, Jerohn 8                4) Eldridge, Kyron 9
 2 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                  58.67q  2
1) Jones, Erwin 10                 2) Pierce, Roland 10
3) Makinde, Ebenezer 10            4) Hallstrom, Cooper 9
 3 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              59.36q  1
1) McIntosh, Lashod 9              2) Williams, Terrance 9
3) Morris, James 9                 4) Bowen, Keith 8
 4 Glenarm Track Club  'A'                             1:01.66q  2
1) Ray, Jalene 9                   2) Merriex, Alexander 9
3) Tate, Shawarn 10                4) James, Austin 10
 5 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       1:02.03q  1
1) Akomolafe, Adetola 10           2) Heck, Chris 10
3) Jones, Marques 10               4) Riddle, Deangelo 10
 6 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      1:02.87q  1
1) Burstein, Sam 9                 2) Martinez, Wesley 10
 7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      1:03.85q  2
1) Brisker, Andre 9                2) Clark, Ryan 10
3) Witt, Teddy 9                   4) Ridgeway, Zach 9
 8 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                        1:09.23q  1
1) Bueno, Joey 10                  2) Portillo, A J 10
3) Staffeldt, Michael 8            4) Weiser, Brandon 9
 9 Northern NM Paisanos  'A'                           1:10.58   2
1) Hill, Tyler 7                   2) Pulliam, Ian 10
3) Romero, Jeremy 10               4) Serna, Cory 6

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:36.50  1992        JESSIE OWENS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:00.45
1) Witt, Teddy 9                   2) Ridgeway, Zach 9
3) Steinbach, Ryan 10              4) Thordahl, Jacob 10
 2 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       5:08.85
1) Akomolafe, Adetola 10           2) Heck, Chris 10
3) Jones, Marques 10               4) Whitaker, Erik 10
 3 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:10.98
1) Alford, Matthew 10              2) Barrs, Brandon 10
3) Lee, Nigel 10                   4) Tripp, Eric 10
 4 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                      5:15.95
1) Garza, Aaron 10                 2) Herring, Alex 9
3) Martinez, Wesley 10             4) Mowrer, Colton 10
 5 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               5:16.47
1) Lyles, Aaron 9                  2) Gibson, Andre 10
3) Jordan, Michael 10              4) Muhammad, Yusuf 9
 6 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'C'                      5:37.97
1) Burstein, Sam 9                 2) Coyl, Devon 9
3) Coyl, Zachary 9                 4) Fort, Zach 9
-- Utah Flames  'A'                                         DQ
-- Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                                    DQ
1) Strayhand, Elijah 9             2) Hayes, Issac 8
3) Wodiuk, Jackson 10              4) Hudley, Brett 10

Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 1.39m  2000        MARCUS WILLIAMS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Makinde, Ebenezer         91 PHXB                     1.32m    4-04.00
 2 Matthias, Chris           91 DETC                     1.22m    4-00.00
 2 Lake, Colton              91 TNT                      1.22m    4-00.00
 4 Lampe, Brenden            91 UNAC                     1.17m    3-10.00
 4 Walker, Erik              91 PCTC                     1.17m    3-10.00
 6 Beard, Ryan               91 FCTC                     1.07m    3-06.00
 6 Trujillo, Mathew          91 MTC                      1.07m    3-06.00
-- Pierce, Roland            91 PHXB                        NH

Boys Long Jump Bantam
============================================================================
Region X: @ 4.80m  1997        J. HOBSON/G. HELEKIAH
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 MacIntosh, Kyle           91 DLTC                     4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 2 Blackledge, Maurice       91 JGTT                     3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
 3 Molloy, Nick              91 DLTC                     3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
 4 Jordan, Michael           91 AZC                      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
 5 Johnson, Caleve           91 AZT                      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
 6 Clark, Ryan               91 AAT                      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
 7 Constenivs, Matt          91 TUCS                     3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
 8 Bueno, Joey               91 DBTC                     3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
 9 Aragon, Danny             91 ATC                      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
10 Fiaseu, Daniel            91 BRX                      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
11 Ortega, Jacob             91 EPW                      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00
12 Lee, Nigel                91 EPSS                     2.77m   NWI   9-01.25

Boys Shot Put Bantam
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 10.05m  1987        JASON FOGAL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Garcia, Jesse             91 DETC                     7.73m   25-04.50
 2 King, Keil                91 EPSS                     7.44m   24-05.00
 3 Moore, Greg               91 YRTC                     7.22m   23-08.25
 4 Mora, Elias               91 STC                      7.18m   23-06.75
 5 Gomez, Chris              91 DBTC                     6.94m   22-09.25
 6 Tohara, Ryan              91 PROV                     6.85m   22-05.75
 7 Noaker, Kirk              91 UNAB                     6.69m   21-11.50
 8 Trujillo, Mathew          91 MTC                      6.46m   21-02.50
 9 Doka, Valentino           91 TATC                     6.05m   19-10.25
10 anagonstelis, Peter       91 ATC                      6.03m   19-09.50
11 Romero, Antonio           91 AOC                      5.35m   17-06.75

Boys Javelin Throw Bantam
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Fiaseu, Daniel            91 BRX                     30.93m  101-06.00
 2 Gammage, Brandon          91 DRTC                    27.33m   89-08.00
 3 Romero, Antonio           91 AOC                     25.97m   85-02.00
 4 Noaker, Kirk              91 UNAB                    24.45m   80-02.00
 5 Matthias, Chris           91 DETC                    23.40m   76-09.00
 6 Gomez, Chris              91 DBTC                    21.24m   69-08.00
 7 Idler, Garrett            91 TNT                     19.56m   64-02.00
 8 King, Keil                91 EPSS                    12.94m   42-05.00

Boys Triathlon Bantam
=============================================================
Region X: @   991  1996        T.TROMEAN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Makinde, Ebenezer         91 PHXB                       689
 2 Matthias, Chris           91 DETC                       482
 3 Idler, Garrett            91 TNT                        475
 4 Lake, Colton              91 TNT                        462
 5 Bueno, Joey               91 DBTC                       459
 6 McIntire, Tevan           91 MTTC                       457
 7 Romero, Antonio           91 AOC                        343
 8 Lampe, Brenden            91 UNAC                       305
 9 Jones, Erwin              91 PHXB                       298
10 Tohara, Ryan              91 PROV                       281
11 Morris, Taylor            91 ASCS                       137

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
==================================================================
Region X: @ 12.71  1995        D.ESCOFFERY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Barton, Mikhail           89 AZC                      12.16@  NWI
 2 McGaughy, Terrence        89 DATA                     12.18@  NWI
 3 Kelly, Edryse             90 BTC                      12.48@  NWI
 4 Flunder, Gerald           89 AZRS                     13.18   NWI
 5 Chaparazda, Martin        89 AZL                      13.27   NWI
 6 Cartwright, Daquan        90 MTC                      13.43   NWI
 7 Ike, Kenneth              89 EPW                      13.79   NWI
 8 Jones, Nick               89 UTFL                     14.38   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 12.71  1995        D.ESCOFFERY
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 McGaughy, Terrence        89 DATA                   @ 12.56q  NWI  1
 2 Barton, Mikhail           89 AZC                    @ 12.58q  NWI  2
 3 Kelly, Edryse             90 BTC                      12.86q  NWI  2
 4 Flunder, Gerald           89 AZRS                     13.34q  NWI  1
 5 Chaparazda, Martin        89 AZL                      13.49q  NWI  1
 6 Cartwright, Daquan        90 MTC                      13.67q  NWI  2
 7 Jones, Nick               89 UTFL                     14.04q  NWI  1
 8 Ike, Kenneth              89 EPW                      14.08q  NWI  2
 9 Aragon, David             90 ATC                      14.16   NWI  1
10 Garner, Benjamin          89 ATC                      14.27   NWI  2
11 Williams, Marcus          90 ATC                      14.44   NWI  1
12 Clear, Brandon            89 EPC                      14.51   NWI  1
13 Clear, Byron              89 EPC                      14.66   NWI  2
14 Sofele, Isi               90 UTFL                     14.69   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
==================================================================
Region X: @ 25.87  1988        DAMIAN WILLIAMS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Barton, Mikhail           89 AZC                      26.08   NWI
 2 Kelly, Edryse             90 BTC                      26.37   NWI
 3 Chaparazda, Martin        89 AZL                      27.88   NWI
 4 Cartwright, Daquan        90 MTC                      28.85   NWI
 5 Bonner, Tevin             89 EPSS                     29.32   NWI
 6 Mazzei, Phillip           89 ATC                      29.96   NWI
 7 Ike, Kenneth              89 EPW                      30.37   NWI
-- McGaughy, Terrence        89 DATA                       DNF   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 25.87  1988        DAMIAN WILLIAMS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Barton, Mikhail           89 AZC                    @ 25.73q  NWI  2
 2 Kelly, Edryse             90 BTC                    @ 25.85q  NWI  2
 3 McGaughy, Terrence        89 DATA                     26.58q  NWI  1
 4 Chaparazda, Martin        89 AZL                      27.25q  NWI  1
 5 Cartwright, Daquan        90 MTC                      28.22q  NWI  2
 6 Bonner, Tevin             89 EPSS                     28.35q  NWI  1
 7 Ike, Kenneth              89 EPW                      29.28q  NWI  2
 8 Mazzei, Phillip           89 ATC                      29.39q  NWI  1
 9 Scott, Asa                89 RRRR                     29.49   NWI  1
10 Sanchez, Travis           89 LCRR                     30.34   NWI  2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 57.35  1999        MICHAEL RICKS JR.
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Kelly, Edryse             90 BTC                      59.57
 2 Taylor, Kerri             89 AZST                   1:01.26
 3 Jordan, Dion              89 AZC                    1:03.14
 4 Garner, Benjamin          89 ATC                    1:04.26
 5 Daw, Jeff                 90 UTFL                   1:04.34
 6 Garling, Tory             89 GSTC                   1:04.88
 7 Johnson, Cavaughn         89 AZT                    1:06.34
 8 Clear, Brandon            89 EPC                    1:06.75

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Region X: @ 57.35  1999        MICHAEL RICKS JR.
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kelly, Edryse             90 BTC                    1:00.82q  1
 2 Jordan, Dion              89 AZC                    1:01.20q  2
 3 Taylor, Kerri             89 AZST                   1:01.33q  2
 4 Daw, Jeff                 90 UTFL                   1:03.11q  1
 5 Johnson, Cavaughn         89 AZT                    1:03.58q  2
 6 Garner, Benjamin          89 ATC                    1:04.74q  1
 7 Garling, Tory             89 GSTC                   1:04.78q  1
 8 Clear, Brandon            89 EPC                    1:05.31q  2
 9 Palomino, Gabriel         89 EPW                    1:06.56   1
10 Sanchez, Travis           89 LCRR                   1:06.61   1
11 Martinez, Aaron           89 EPW                    1:07.64   2
12 Maria, Torrance           89 EMT                    1:09.31   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 2:12.34  1999        MICHAEL RICKS JR.
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Walker, Wesley            89 LIFE                   2:24.95
 2 Booth, Nicholas           89 FCTC                   2:28.52
 3 Misenhimer, Josh          89 DBTC                   2:29.28
 4 Jeffery, Treg             89 UNAA                   2:31.07
 5 Garling, Tory             89 GSTC                   2:37.55
 6 Beach, Curtis             90 ATC                    2:40.26
 7 Godinez, Ray              89 AZPS                   3:06.33
-- Palomino, Gabriel         89 EPW                        DNF

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Region X: @ 2:12.34  1999        MICHAEL RICKS JR.
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Walker, Wesley            89 LIFE                   2:28.19q  1
 2 Jeffery, Treg             89 UNAA                   2:29.62q  2
 3 Booth, Nicholas           89 FCTC                   2:29.67q  2
 4 Palomino, Gabriel         89 EPW                    2:30.01q  2
 5 Misenhimer, Josh          89 DBTC                   2:30.15q  1
 6 Garling, Tory             89 GSTC                   2:33.75q  1
 7 Godinez, Ray              89 AZPS                   2:34.59q  1
 8 Beach, Curtis             90 ATC                    2:35.35q  1
 9 Clegg, Christian          89 AZH                    2:38.03   2
10 Marin, Samir              89 FCTC                   2:47.04   2
11 Maria, Torrance           89 EMT                    2:47.86   1
12 Ryberg, Brent             89 PCTC                   2:48.78   2
13 Ghiassi, Brandon          90 ATC                    2:49.30   2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:46.45  2000        WESLEY WALKER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Walker, Wesley            89 LIFE                   4:47.40
 2 Gooris, Daniel            89 ATC                    4:58.86
 3 Booth, Nicholas           89 FCTC                   5:02.56
 4 Misenhimer, Josh          89 DBTC                   5:15.68
 5 Jeffery, Treg             89 UNAA                   5:19.23
 6 Marin, Samir              89 FCTC                   5:21.74
 7 Clegg, Christian          89 AZH                    5:24.33
 8 Frazier, Joel             89 ATC                    5:29.65
 9 Richardson, Evan          90 AAT                    5:29.70
10 Bolton, Jeff              89 AZST                   5:31.32
11 Peacock, Mitch            89 DBTC                   5:32.58
12 Davis, Luke               90 LRC                    5:41.75

Boys 3k Run Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 10:10.50  1994        J.ROHATINSKI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Marin, Samir              89 FCTC                  11:16.33
 2 Richardson, Evan          90 AAT                   11:27.95
 3 Clegg, Christian          89 AZH                   11:28.28
 4 Frazier, Joel             89 ATC                   11:42.32
 5 Bolton, Jeff              89 AZST                  11:54.20
 6 Hernandez, Gilbert        90 PTC                   11:56.66
 7 Kahn, Dain                90 FTC                   12:17.24
 8 Olsen, Austin             89 PROV                  12:41.70
 9 Beighe, David             89 AZL                   13:16.62
10 Noaker, Andrew            89 UNAB                  13:53.14
11 Reyes, Joel               89 RUN                   14:12.45

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 7:46.50  1984        DEREK WEST
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Golucke, Chasen           89 DBTC                   9:07.42
 2 Reid, Marcus              89 PROV                   9:29.20
 3 Jefferson, Guillaume      89 AZC                    9:37.02
 4 Reid, Joseph              90 PROV                   9:43.20
 5 Olsen, Austin             89 PROV                  10:22.20

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==================================================================
Region X: @ 12.40  1986        BRIAN CROW
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Lamb, Ashtyn              90 AZC                      12.96   NWI
 2 Jones, Korey              89 FCTC                     13.43   NWI
 3 Hibbitt, Renny            89 FCTC                     14.13   NWI
 4 Godinez, Ray              89 AZPS                     14.17   NWI
 5 Magnus, Ben               90 RRRR                     15.66   NWI
 6 Brittenham, Beau          89 MTTC                     15.71   NWI
 7 Ulibarri, Cody            90 TNT                      18.89   NWI

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 12.40  1986        BRIAN CROW
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Lamb, Ashtyn              90 AZC                      12.61q  NWI  1
 2 Jones, Korey              89 FCTC                     13.20q  NWI  2
 3 Hibbitt, Renny            89 FCTC                     13.80q  NWI  1
 4 Godinez, Ray              89 AZPS                     13.88q  NWI  2
 5 Ulibarri, Cody            90 TNT                      14.75q  NWI  2
 6 Brittenham, Beau          89 MTTC                     14.92q  NWI  2
 7 Magnus, Ben               90 RRRR                     15.40q  NWI  2
 8 Peery, Brock              90 PAY                      15.77q  NWI  1
 9 Wilkinson, Chad           89 SPAN                     16.45   NWI  1
10 Hamilton, Phillip         89 DBTC                     16.78   NWI  1
11 Sutton, Patrick           89 DBTC                     16.97   NWI  2
12 Thompson, James           90 PAY                      18.67   NWI  1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 51.34  2000        AZ RISING SUNS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 50.76@
1) Bernard, Harold 12              2) Barton, Mikhail 12
3) Jordan, Dion 12                 4) Lamb, Bryce 12
 2 DO Right  'A'                                         51.71
1) Hines, Jamil 10                 2) Carr, Deveron 10
3) Wheaton, Marquese 11            4) Johnson, Aaron 12
 3 Denver Ath Track Assoc CL  'A'                        54.05
1) Dodson, Quinton 11              2) Whitaker, Aaron 11
3) Sigar, Dedrick 11               4) McGaughy, Terrence 12
 4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                           54.79
1) Williams, Marcus 11             2) Garner, Benjamin 12
3) Aragon, David 11                4) Mazzei, Phillip 12
 5 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               56.28
1) Arveschoug, Tony 12             2) Cartwright, Daquan 11
3) Cartwright, John 12             4) Rael, Dominique 11
 6 Utah Flames  'A'                                      56.83
 7 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                          58.09
1) Barraza, Isaias 11              2) Brito, Josh 11
3) Wright, Westly 11               4) Lepure, Christian 10
 8 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        59.04
1) Perl, David 12                  2) Jones, Indiana 11
3) Graeber, Jaron 11               4) Garza, Anthony 11

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Region X: @ 51.34  2000        AZ RISING SUNS
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               @ 51.08q  2
1) Bernard, Harold 12              2) Barton, Mikhail 12
3) Jordan, Dion 12                 4) Lamb, Bryce 12
 2 DO Right  'A'                                         51.92q  2
1) Hines, Jamil 10                 2) Carr, Deveron 10
3) Wheaton, Marquese 11            4) Johnson, Aaron 12
 3 Denver Ath Track Assoc CL  'A'                        52.95q  1
1) Dodson, Quinton 11              2) Whitaker, Aaron 11
3) Sigar, Dedrick 11               4) McGaughy, Terrence 12
 4 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                           55.22q  1
1) Williams, Marcus 11             2) Garner, Benjamin 12
3) Aragon, David 11                4) Mazzei, Phillip 12
 5 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               56.11q  2
1) Arveschoug, Tony 12             2) Cartwright, Daquan 11
3) Cartwright, John 12             4) Rael, Dominique 11
 6 Utah Flames  'A'                                      57.25q  1
1) Sofele, Isi 10                  2) Jones, Nick 11
3) Challis, Nathan 11              4) Daw, Jeff 10
 7 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                          57.45q  1
1) Barraza, Isaias 11              2) Brito, Josh 11
3) Wright, Westly 11               4) Lepure, Christian 10
 8 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        59.16q  2
1) Perl, David 12                  2) Jones, Indiana 11
3) Graeber, Jaron 11               4) Garza, Anthony 11
 9 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        1:01.36   1
1) Magnus, Ben 11                  2) Powell, Cory 11
3) Scott, Asa 12                   4) Stokes, Kyle 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:14.87  1983        JESSIE OWENS MEM
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               4:22.07
1) Jordan, Dion 12                 2) Lamb, Ashtyn 10
3) Hooks, Anthony 11               4)
 2 DO Right  'A'                                       4:33.12
1) Hines, Jamil 10                 2) Carr, Deveron 10
3) Wheaton, Marquese 11            4) Johnson, Aaron 12
 3 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       4:36.80
1) Ike, Kenneth 12                 2) Martinez, Aaron 12
3) Leatherbury, Devon 12           4) Palomino, Gabriel 12
 4 EL Paso Comets  'A'                                 4:48.47
1) Herrera, Joaquin 12             2) Rubio, Adan 12
3) Clear, Byron 12                 4) Clear, Brandon 12
 5 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                        4:54.16
1) Barraza, Isaias 11              2) Brito, Josh 11
3) Wright, Westly 11               4) Lepure, Christian 10
 6 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               4:55.61
1) Jefferson, Guillaume 12         2) Johnson, Darrick 12
 7 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                        5:07.95
1) Magnus, Ben 11                  2) Powell, Cory 11
3) Scott, Asa 12                   4) Stokes, Kyle 11
 8 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      5:17.59
1) Breen, Matt 12                  2) Perl, David 12
3) Jones, Indiana 11               4) Garza, Anthony 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @ 10:07.60  1994        ARIZONA CHEETAHS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                        10:51.22
1) Rogers, Benjamin 11             2) Gooris, Daniel 11
3) Ghiassi, Brandon 11             4) Beach, Curtis 11
 2 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                       10:53.19
1) Lehman, Kellen 11               2) Golucke, Chasen 12
3) Peacock, Mitch 12               4) Misenhimer, Josh 12
 3 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                     11:36.27
1) Richardson, Evan 10             2) Graeber, Jaron 11
3) Fort, Daniel 11                 4) Burd, Jordan 10
 4 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'B'                     12:52.08
1) Breen, Matt 12                  2) Tomasi, Parker 12
3) Row, Michael 11                 4) Garza, Anthony 11

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 1.60m  1991        M.NEWMAN/B.GARDNER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Harris, Jameson           89 UNAU                     1.61m@   5-03.25
 2 Lamb, Ashtyn              90 AZC                      1.52m    4-11.75
 3 Gooris, Daniel            89 ATC                      1.47m    4-09.75
 4 Godinez, Ray              89 AZPS                     1.42m    4-07.75
 5 French, Dallas            90 FCTC                    J1.42m    4-07.75
 6 Williams, Marcus          90 ATC                     J1.42m    4-07.75
 7 Hibbitt, Renny            89 FCTC                     1.37m    4-06.00
 8 Davis, Luke               90 LRC                      1.32m    4-04.00
 9 Brittenham, Beau          89 MTTC                     1.27m    4-02.00
 9 Ryberg, Brent             89 PCTC                     1.27m    4-02.00
11 Sutton, Patrick           89 DBTC                     1.17m    3-10.00
12 Montoya, Christopher      89 BBTC                    J1.17m    3-10.00
-- Stewart, Brian            89 AZC                         NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
Region X: @ 5.41m  1998        K. STEVENSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Sanchez, Travis           89 LCRR                     4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
 2 Johnson, Aaron            89 DRTC                     4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
 3 Lux, Frederick            89 AZT                      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
 4 Jones, Nick               89 UTFL                     4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
 5 Clear, Byron              89 EPC                      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
 6 Beach, Curtis             90 ATC                      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
 7 French, Dallas            90 FCTC                     4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
 8 Lamb, Bryce               89 AZC                      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 9 Hutchins, Terrance        90 JGTT                     4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
10 Fierro, Alex              89 EPP                      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
10 Crawley, James            89 CSS                      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
12 Herrera, Joaquin          89 EPC                      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 13.20m  1986        D. GANSAUGE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Kennedy, Brett            89 ATC                      9.50m   31-02.00
 2 Hurst, Dewayne            89 DATA                     9.43m   30-11.25
 3 Marquez, Toby             90 AOC                      9.38m   30-09.25
 4 Johnson, Darrick          89 AZC                      8.71m   28-07.00
 5 Boevers, Colin            89 MUTC                     8.40m   27-06.75
 6 Catalan, Roman            89 DETC                     7.86m   25-09.50
 7 Thames, Torin             90 HCF                      7.53m   24-08.50
 8 Johnson, Justin           89 TATC                     7.41m   24-03.75
 9 Hamilton, Xavier          89 HCF                      6.55m   21-06.00
10 Donovan, Kyle             89 DBTC                     6.00m   19-08.25
11 Fragaso, Steve            89 EPP                      5.99m   19-08.00

Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 33.32m  1986        D.GANSAUGE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Catalan, Roman            89 DETC                    24.08m   79-00.00
 2 Marquez, Toby             90 AOC                     23.35m   76-07.00
 3 Boevers, Colin            89 MUTC                    20.62m   67-08.00
 4 Gonzales, Dominic         90 AOC                     19.82m   65-00.00
 5 Fragaso, Steve            89 EPP                     19.72m   64-08.00
 6 Reid, Marcus              89 PROV                    18.43m   60-05.00
 7 Hamilton, Xavier          89 HCF                     17.81m   58-05.00
 8 Candelaria, Steven        89 AOC                     16.67m   54-08.00
 9 Reid, Joseph              90 PROV                    16.24m   53-03.00
10 Johnson, Justin           89 TATC                    14.83m   48-08.00
11 Thames, Torin             90 HCF                     14.30m   46-11.00

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Plourd, Chase             89 AZC                     32.73m  107-04.00
 2 Rice, Chase               89 AZC                     27.26m   89-05.00
 3 Donovan, Kyle             89 DBTC                    26.11m   85-08.00
 4 Powell, Cory              89 RRRR                    25.96m   85-02.00
 5 Ulibarri, Cody            90 TNT                     25.95m   85-02.00
 6 Nekimken, Adam            90 TNT                     20.74m   68-00.00
 7 Gailey, Patrick           89 EPC                      6.84m   22-05.00

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
=============================================================
Region X: @  2687  1984        DARREN REID
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Godinez, Ray              89 AZPS                      2187
 2 Clegg, Christian          89 AZH                       1785
 3 Ulibarri, Cody            90 TNT                       1517
 4 Brittenham, Beau          89 MTTC                      1461

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
==================================================================
Region X: @ 11.01  1990        TREVOR WELLS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Herring, Keegan           87 AZRS                     10.98@  NWI
 2 Yorks, Nate               87 DLTC                     11.24   NWI
 3 Ribiero, Jonathan         87 ATC                      11.51   NWI
 4 Devorce, Markel           87 AZC                      11.58   NWI
 5 Blackledge, Raymond       87 JGTT                     11.60   NWI
 6 Fiaseu, Channing          87 BRX                      11.68   NWI
 7 Berry, Mark               87 EPW                      11.72   NWI
 8 Hamilton, Dexter          87 ATC                      11.99   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 11.01  1990        TREVOR WELLS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Yorks, Nate               87 DLTC                     11.51q  NWI  2
 2 Herring, Keegan           87 AZRS                     11.67q  NWI  1
 3 Ribiero, Jonathan         87 ATC                      11.79q  NWI  2
 4 Devorce, Markel           87 AZC                      11.81q  NWI  1
 5 Blackledge, Raymond       87 JGTT                     11.92q  NWI  2
 6 Fiaseu, Channing          87 BRX                      11.94q  NWI  2
 7 Berry, Mark               87 EPW                      12.18q  NWI  1
 8 Hamilton, Dexter          87 ATC                      12.27q  NWI  1
 9 Beach, Vance              87 AZC                      12.46   NWI  2
10 Crunkleton, Grant         87 HTC                      12.71   NWI  2
11 Dodson, Jeremy            87 DATA                     12.76   NWI  1
12 Neely, Emory              87 EPC                      12.89   NWI  1
13 Martinez, Benjamin        87 EPW                      13.56   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
==================================================================
Region X: @ 22.98  1990        TREVOR WELLS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Herring, Keegan           87 AZRS                     22.95@  NWI
 2 Yorks, Nate               87 DLTC                     23.62   NWI
 3 Stroughter, Brian         87 AZRS                     24.11   NWI
 4 Devorce, Markel           87 AZC                      24.50   NWI
 5 Blackledge, Raymond       87 JGTT                     24.53   NWI
 6 Ribiero, Jonathan         87 ATC                      24.72   NWI
 7 Hamilton, Dexter          87 ATC                      25.01   NWI
 8 Williams, Chris           87 ATC                      25.39   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 22.98  1990        TREVOR WELLS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Yorks, Nate               87 DLTC                   @ 22.85q  NWI  2
 1 Herring, Keegan           87 AZRS                   @ 22.85q  NWI  1
 3 Stroughter, Brian         87 AZRS                     23.24q  NWI  2
 4 Blackledge, Raymond       87 JGTT                     23.45q  NWI  1
 5 Devorce, Markel           87 AZC                      23.59q  NWI  2
 6 Ribiero, Jonathan         87 ATC                      23.71q  NWI  1
 7 Williams, Chris           87 ATC                      23.90q  NWI  2
 8 Hamilton, Dexter          87 ATC                      24.14q  NWI  1
 9 Levy, Derrick             87 DLTC                     24.26   NWI  2
10 Berry, Mark               87 EPW                      24.36   NWI  1
11 Dodson, Jeremy            87 DATA                     25.00   NWI  2
12 Martinez, Benjamin        87 EPW                      26.97   NWI  1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 51.27  1991        DARIEN LATIMER
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Harper, Cody              87 ATC                      51.72
 2 Berry, Jonathan           87 EPW                      52.38
 3 Williams, Chris           87 ATC                      53.26
 4 Marquez, Andrew           87 MHH                      53.39
 5 Lare, Stephen             87 PHXB                     54.40
 6 Kissen, James             87 AZC                    1:00.49

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
Region X: @ 51.27  1991        DARIEN LATIMER
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Harper, Cody              87 ATC                      52.22q  1
 2 Berry, Jonathan           87 EPW                      52.61q  2
 3 Marquez, Andrew           87 MHH                      53.19q  1
 4 Lare, Stephen             87 PHXB                     54.07q  1
 5 Williams, Chris           87 ATC                      54.19q  2
 6 Levy, Derrick             87 DLTC                     54.56q  1
 7 Williams, Tyler           87 AZRS                     56.36q  2
 8 Kissen, James             87 AZC                      58.41q  2
 9 Henry, William            87 EPW                      58.66   2
10 Holliday, John            87 MWTC                   1:05.62   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 2:03.78  1996        DARREN MATTHEWS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Harper, Cody              87 ATC                    2:00.92@
 2 Marquez, Andrew           87 MHH                    2:11.01
 3 Carney, Chris             87 HCF                    2:12.31
 4 Henry, Kyle               87 ATC                    2:13.56
 5 Paz, John-Curtis          87 TUCS                   2:14.87
 5 Howell, James             87 AZPS                   2:14.87
 7 Lopez, Christian          87 EPY                    2:15.76
 8 Holliday, John            87 MWTC                   2:16.87

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Region X: @ 2:03.78  1996        DARREN MATTHEWS
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Marquez, Andrew           87 MHH                    2:10.56q  2
 2 Holliday, John            87 MWTC                   2:13.45q  2
 3 Henry, Kyle               87 ATC                    2:13.74q  2
 4 Harper, Cody              87 ATC                    2:14.16q  1
 5 Paz, John-Curtis          87 TUCS                   2:14.24q  2
 6 Carney, Chris             87 HCF                    2:15.40q  1
 7 Howell, James             87 AZPS                   2:16.24q  1
 8 Lopez, Christian          87 EPY                    2:17.98q  1
 9 Arellanes, Andres         87 BRX                    2:21.16   2
10 Brooks, Chris             87 EPSS                   2:23.40   2
11 Navarro, Chris            87 LIFE                   2:31.25   1
12 Bellows, Zachary          88 WJJ                    2:38.63   1
13 Zabriskie, Derek          88 OREM                   2:54.40   2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:23.60  1998        DAVIS RYANNOZ
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Anderson, Christopher     87 TTI                    4:33.56
 2 Lopez, Christian          87 EPY                    4:38.31
 3 Vallejos, Canaan          87 MTC                    4:41.08
 4 Hewlett, Brandon          87 HHTC                   4:48.06
 5 Henry, Kyle               87 ATC                    4:49.94
 6 Weeks, Steven             88 FTC                    4:51.11
 7 Webb, Akil                87 POPS                   4:51.93
 8 McNally, Kevin            88 ATC                    4:56.26
 9 Caballero, Celestino      87 EPSS                   4:57.07
10 Frost, Chris              87 AAT                    4:58.18
11 Bellows, Zachary          88 WJJ                    5:13.99

Boys 3k Run Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 9:34.04  1998        BILLY SMITH
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Vallejos, Canaan          87 MTC                   10:06.41
 2 Lopez, Christian          87 EPY                   10:21.26
 3 Anderson, Christopher     87 TTI                   10:28.55
 4 Dunn, Kelvin              88 AAT                   10:40.17
 5 Hewlett, Brandon          87 HHTC                  10:49.94
 6 Caballero, Celestino      87 EPSS                  10:50.02
 7 Beaver, Ryan              88 FCTC                  11:08.08
 8 Newland, Jeremy           88 UNAN                  11:24.18
 9 Frost, Chris              87 AAT                   11:33.01
10 Zabriskie, Derek          88 OREM                  11:33.71
11 Jackson, T J              88 OREM                  11:42.79
12 Day, Daniel               87 PHXB                  11:48.23
13 Morino, Abdell            87 LIFE                  11:49.90
14 Barela, Chris             87 AZST                  11:59.29
15 Dalebout, Nathan          88 UTWA                  12:28.82

Boys 3k Race Walk Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 15:04.69  1989        LUIS MARTINEZ
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Dalebout, Nathan          88 UTWA                  19:46.87
 2 Durben, John              87 AZC                   25:18.01

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
==================================================================
Region X: @ 13.53  2000        K STEVENSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Clayton, Marcus           87 UNAA                     15.59   NWI
 2 Ortega, Richard           87 EPW                      15.60   NWI
 3 Glover, Robert            87 FTC                      15.67   NWI
 4 Wade, Kaiser              87 EPSS                     16.04   NWI
 5 Hamilton, Mitch           87 AZPS                     16.58   NWI
 6 Buck, Cody                88 UNAC                     17.46   NWI
 7 Borden, Frank             87 RRRR                     18.98   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 13.53  2000        K STEVENSON
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Clayton, Marcus           87 UNAA                     14.71q  NWI  2
 2 Glover, Robert            87 FTC                      15.05q  NWI  2
 3 Wade, Kaiser              87 EPSS                     15.19q  NWI  2
 4 Ortega, Richard           87 EPW                      15.71q  NWI  1
 5 Hernandez, Jeffrey        87 EPW                      16.12q  NWI  2
 6 Hamilton, Mitch           87 AZPS                     16.42q  NWI  1
 7 Buck, Cody                88 UNAC                     16.44q  NWI  1
 8 Borden, Frank             87 RRRR                     16.95q  NWI  1
 9 Cobb, Henry               87 AZRS                     17.29   NWI  1
10 Young, Kyle               87 BRX                      18.06   NWI  2
10 Foley, Steven             87 VOT                      18.06   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
==================================================================
Region X: @ 26.20  2000        K STEVENSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Stroughter, Brian         87 AZRS                     25.65@  NWI
 2 Hernandez, Jeffrey        87 EPW                      26.96   NWI
 3 Ortega, Richard           87 EPW                      27.08   NWI
 4 Crunkleton, Grant         87 HTC                      27.29   NWI
 5 Wade, Kaiser              87 EPSS                     28.14   NWI
 6 Woods, Tyson              87 RRRR                     28.57   NWI
 7 Glover, Robert            87 FTC                      28.70   NWI
 8 Clayton, Marcus           87 UNAA                     28.77   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 26.20  2000        K STEVENSON
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stroughter, Brian         87 AZRS                   @ 25.73q  NWI  2
 2 Ortega, Richard           87 EPW                      27.35q  NWI  1
 3 Crunkleton, Grant         87 HTC                      27.88q  NWI  1
 4 Hernandez, Jeffrey        87 EPW                      27.91q  NWI  1
 5 Wade, Kaiser              87 EPSS                     27.95q  NWI  2
 6 Clayton, Marcus           87 UNAA                     28.11q  NWI  2
 7 Glover, Robert            87 FTC                      29.20q  NWI  1
 8 Woods, Tyson              87 RRRR                     29.53q  NWI  2
 9 Burl, Cameron             87 FTTC                     30.08   NWI  1
10 Borden, Frank             87 RRRR                     31.01   NWI  2
11 Young, Kyle               87 BRX                      31.43   NWI  1
12 Timberlin, Zach           87 AZPS                     34.06   NWI  2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 45.14  1996        ARIZONA CHEETAHS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              45.72
1) Herring, Keegan 14              2) Stroughter, Brian 14
3) Williams, Tyler 14              4) Hunt, Brandon 13
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 45.77
1) Devorce, Markel 14              2) Beach, Vance 14
3) Zarzynski, Joey 14              4)
 3 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         47.03
1) Berry, Jonathan 14              2) Berry, Mark 14
3) Esparza, Alex 14                4) Ortega, Richard 14
 4 Hcf Flames  'A'                                       48.56
1) Carney, Chris 13                2) Jones, Davonn 13
3) Spears, Adam 13                 4) Wright, Kerry 13
 5 Big Red Express  'A'                                  49.06
1) Graspas, David 14               2) C DE Baca, Chris 13
3) Graspas, Nick 14                4) Fiaseu, Channing 14
 6 Denver Ath Track Assoc CL  'A'                        49.63
1) Huggard, Robert 14              2) McGaughy, Dontray 13
3) Sigar, Deverieu 14              4) Dodson, Jeremy 13
 7 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'B'                         49.73
1) Bowman, Quint 14                2) Hernandez, Jeffrey 14
3) Leon, Adrian 14                 4) Acosta, Marc 14
 8 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                                 50.43

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Region X: @ 45.14  1996        ARIZONA CHEETAHS
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            @ 44.71q  1
1) Herring, Keegan 14              2) Stroughter, Brian 14
3) Williams, Tyler 14              4) Hunt, Brandon 13
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 45.85q  2
1) Devorce, Markel 14              2) Beach, Vance 14
3) Zarzynski, Joey 14              4)
 3 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         46.55q  2
1) Berry, Jonathan 14              2) Berry, Mark 14
3) Esparza, Alex 14                4) Ortega, Richard 14
 4 Hcf Flames  'A'                                       48.69q  2
1) Carney, Chris 13                2) Jones, Davonn 13
3) Spears, Adam 13                 4) Wright, Kerry 13
 5 Big Red Express  'A'                                  49.27q  1
1) Graspas, David 14               2) C DE Baca, Chris 13
3) Graspas, Nick 14                4) Fiaseu, Channing 14
 6 Denver Ath Track Assoc CL  'A'                        49.56q  2
1) Huggard, Robert 14              2) McGaughy, Dontray 13
3) Sigar, Deverieu 14              4) Dodson, Jeremy 13
 7 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                                 50.29q  1
 8 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'B'                         50.40q  1
1) Bowman, Quint 14                2) Hernandez, Jeffrey 14
3) Leon, Adrian 14                 4) Acosta, Marc 14
 9 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'C'                         52.74   2
1) Benavides, Seth 14              2) Hopson, Adrian 14
3) Martinez, Benjamin 14           4) Ubanyiowu, Samuel 14
10 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          54.76   1
1) Ehrlich, Tanner 13              2) Faucett, Tyler 12
3) Jestes, Nathan 13               4) Wittmer, Martin 13
11 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                        58.31   2
1) O'Brien, Tyler 13               2) Carter, Paul 12
3) Toman, Cameron 13               4) Brasher, Matt 13

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 3:37.89  1996        ARIZONA CHETTAHS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                            3:46.43
1) Simpson, Travis 12              2) Stroughter, Brian 14
3) Williams, Tyler 14              4) Hunt, Brandon 13
 2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               3:50.89
1) Devorce, Markel 14              2) Beach, Vance 14
3) Zarzynski, Joey 14              4)
 3 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       3:55.87
1) Berry, Jonathan 14              2) Berry, Mark 14
3) Esparza, Alex 14                4) Ortega, Richard 14
 4 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'B'                       4:00.81
1) Swearingen, Neil 14             2) Henry, William 14
3) Benavides, Seth 14              4) Acosta, Marc 14
 5 Big Red Express  'A'                                4:01.12
1) Graspas, David 14               2) C DE Baca, Chris 13
3) Arellanes, Andres 14            4) Graspas, Nick 14
 6 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        4:10.03
1) Ehrlich, Tanner 13              2) Faucett, Tyler 12
3) Jestes, Nathan 13               4) Wittmer, Martin 13
 7 Denver Ath Track Assoc CL  'A'                      4:20.64
1) Huggard, Robert 14              2) Dodson, Jeremy 13
3) Sigar, Deverieu 14              4) McGaughy, Dontray 13
 8 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      4:21.53
1) Dunn, Kelvin 13                 2) Frost, Chris 14
3) O'Brien, Tyler 13               4) Riboni, Vincent 14

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @ 9:11.92  1999        PACESETTERS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                         9:25.96
1) Brooks, Chris 14                2) Caballero, Celestino 14
3) McKinney, Josh 14               4) Wade, Kaiser 14
 2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra  'A'                      9:36.90
1) Frost, Chris 14                 2) Riboni, Vincent 14
3) DE Rego, Chris 13               4)
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               9:42.58
1) Durben, John 14                 2) Hamlton, Donald 14
3) Howel, Gregg 14                 4) Zarzynski, Joey 14
 4 Arizona Striders  'A'                               9:53.43
1) Arden, Brent 14                 2) Sasoman, Sean 14
3) Kelly, Garrett 13               4)
 5 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                       10:04.04
1) Chavez, Lawrence 13             2) Borden, Frank 14
3) Contreras, Adrian 12            4) Woods, Tyson 14

Boys High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 1.87m  1995        JAMIE CARRILLO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Williams, Chris           87 ATC                      1.72m    5-07.75
 2 Lare, Stephen             87 PHXB                     1.67m    5-05.75
 3 Hamilton, Mitch           87 AZPS                     1.57m    5-01.75
 4 Borden, Frank             87 RRRR                     1.52m    4-11.75
 5 Radiff, Michael           87 MTC                      1.47m    4-09.75
 5 Quinton, Allan            87 SAZ                      1.47m    4-09.75
 6 Wittmer, Martin           88 FCTC                    J1.47m    4-09.75
 7 Johnson, Calvin           87 SITC                    J1.42m    4-07.75
 9 Palacios, Marty           87 DBTC                     1.32m    4-04.00

Boys Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 3.65m  1997        MATT MERRITT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Young, Kyle               87 BRX                      3.10m   10-02.00
 2 Pierson, Sam              88 MTC                      2.90m    9-06.25
 3 Hull, Matthew             87 SKY                      2.80m    9-02.25
 4 Hamilton, Mitch           87 AZPS                     2.70m    8-10.25
 5 Phillips, Travis          87 PTC                     J2.70m    8-10.25
 6 Barela, Chris             87 AZST                    J2.70m    8-10.25

Boys Long Jump Youth
============================================================================
Region X: @ 6.25m  1997        GERREN CROCHET
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Blackledge, Raymond       87 JGTT                     5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
 2 Levy, Derrick             87 DLTC                     5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
 3 Englebrecht, Coty         87 AZC                      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
 4 Williams, James           88 UNAN                     5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
 5 Morrow, Josh              87 GTC                      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
 6 Hughes, Eric              87 AZTC                     4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
 7 Meyer, Kevin              87 SITC                     4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
 8 Acosta, Marc              87 EPW                      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
 9 Cobb, Henry               87 AZRS                     4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
10 Neely, Emory              87 EPC                      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25

Boys Triple Jump Youth
============================================================================
Region X: @ 12.61m  1995        COURTNEY GOLDEN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Blackledge, Raymond       87 JGTT                    12.15m   NWI  39-10.50
 2 Berry, Jonathan           87 EPW                     12.02m   NWI  39-05.25
 3 Hernandez, Jeffrey        87 EPW                     11.39m   NWI  37-04.50
 4 MacKenzie, Ben            87 UNAU                    11.04m   NWI  36-02.75
 5 Esparza, Alex             87 EPW                     10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
 6 Hughes, Eric              87 AZTC                    10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
 7 Paz, John-Curtis          87 TUCS                    10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
 8 Hughes, Stanley           87 AZC                     10.25m   NWI  33-07.50
 9 Blackledge, Daniel        88 JGTT                     9.77m   NWI  32-00.75
10 Foley, Brandon            88 VOT                      8.62m   NWI  28-03.50
11 Morrow, James             87 AOC                      8.44m   NWI  27-08.25

Boys Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 15.59m  1992        DAN RIGHETTI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Ontiveras, Richard        87 EPP                     14.18m   46-06.25
 2 DE Lorenzo, John          87 AZC                     12.89m   42-03.50
 3 Englebrecht, Coty         87 AZC                     12.30m   40-04.25
 4 Argebright, Matt          87 STC                     11.69m   38-04.25
 5 Moala, Max                87 UTFL                    11.62m   38-01.50
 6 Jones, Davonn             87 HCF                     10.76m   35-03.75
 7 Clayton, Marcus           87 UNAA                    10.49m   34-05.00
 8 Spears, Adam              88 HCF                      9.72m   31-10.75
 9 Espinoza, Michael         87 EPC                      9.58m   31-05.25
10 Rincon, Kyle              87 EPSS                     9.45m   31-00.00
11 Padilla, Manuel           88 AOC                      9.39m   30-09.75
12 Wright, Kerry             87 HCF                      9.08m   29-09.50
13 Sofele, Bryson            88 UTFL                     8.91m   29-02.75
14 Marquez, George           87 AOC                      8.08m   26-06.25

Boys Discus Throw Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 47.02m  1992        DAN RIGHETTI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 DE Lorenzo, John          87 AZC                     42.21m  138-06.00
 2 Englebrecht, Coty         87 AZC                     40.86m  134-01.00
 3 Ontiveras, Richard        87 EPP                     40.25m  132-01.00
 4 Moala, Max                87 UTFL                    33.99m  111-06.00
 5 Wright, Kerry             87 HCF                     30.53m  100-02.00
 6 Padilla, Manuel           88 AOC                     30.51m  100-01.00
 7 Leon, Adrian              87 EPW                     28.62m   93-11.00
 8 Jestes, Nathan            87 FCTC                    28.55m   93-08.00
 9 Sofele, Bryson            88 UTFL                    27.44m   90-00.00
10 Argebright, Matt          87 STC                     25.65m   84-02.00
11 MacKenzie, Ben            87 UNAU                    25.16m   82-06.00
12 Munoz, Michael            87 LCRR                    21.55m   70-08.00
13 Spears, Adam              88 HCF                     19.83m   65-01.00

Boys Javelin Throw Youth
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 47.16m  1994        DAMIAN OCAMPO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Timberlin, Zach           87 AZPS                    40.59m  133-02.00
 2 Young, Kyle               87 BRX                     37.09m  121-08.00
 3 Hamilton, Mitch           87 AZPS                    35.30m  115-10.00
 4 Padilla, Manuel           88 AOC                     32.20m  105-08.00
 5 Loughlin, Colin           87 EPCO                    31.80m  104-04.00
 6 Foley, Steven             87 VOT                     30.02m   98-06.00
 7 MacKenzie, Ben            87 UNAU                    30.00m   98-05.00
 8 Wheaton, Tony             87 DRTC                    26.30m   86-03.00
 9 Jestes, Nathan            87 FCTC                    25.14m   82-06.00
10 McNabb, Eric              87 EPW                     18.32m   60-01.00

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Youth
=============================================================
Region X: @  2997  1995        JAMIE CARRILLO
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Lare, Stephen             87 PHXB                      2707
 2 Wade, Kaiser              87 EPSS                      2556
 3 Woods, Tyson              87 RRRR                      2069
 4 Timberlin, Zach           87 AZPS                      2015
 5 Clayton, Marcus           87 UNAA                      1566
 6 Borden, Frank             87 RRRR                      1513
 7 Brooks, Chris             87 EPSS                       563
 7 Warwick, Kendrick         87 UNAC                       903

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
==================================================================
Region X: @ 10.69  1998        BRANDON KINNEY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Kiper, Creighton          85 DLTC                     10.98   NWI
 2 Jones, Cody               86 BRX                      11.29   NWI
 3 Newsome, Bryson           85 FTTC                     11.40   NWI
 4 Cole, Chris               85 BRX                      11.46   NWI
 4 Rodriguez, Mario          85 EPF                      11.46   NWI
 6 Sigar, Marcus             85 DATA                     11.57   NWI
 7 Strayhand, Joseph         85 AZC                      11.59   NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 10.69  1998        BRANDON KINNEY
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jones, Cody               86 BRX                      11.31q  NWI  2
 2 Kiper, Creighton          85 DLTC                     11.34q  NWI  1
 3 Rodriguez, Mario          85 EPF                      11.49q  NWI  2
 3 Newsome, Bryson           85 FTTC                     11.49q  NWI  2
 5 Marshall, Ben             86 BRX                      11.64q  NWI  1
 6 Strayhand, Joseph         85 AZC                      11.70q  NWI  2
 7 Sigar, Marcus             85 DATA                     11.77q  NWI  1
 8 Cole, Chris               85 BRX                      11.78q  NWI  1
 9 Wise, Clarence            85 AZP                      11.86   NWI  2
 9 Garcia, Raul              85 EPW                      11.86   NWI  1
11 Rangel, Randy             85 EPF                      11.88   NWI  1
12 Wilkinson, Clinton        85 SPAN                     12.14   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==================================================================
Region X: @ 22.14  1998        CLYDE SURRELL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Kiper, Creighton          85 DLTC                     22.24   NWI
 2 Waynewood, Shannon        85 DATA                     22.41   NWI
 3 Rangel, Randy             85 EPF                      23.28   NWI
 4 Cole, Chris               85 BRX                      23.59   NWI
 4 Sigar, Marcus             85 DATA                     23.59   NWI
 6 Cope, Cedric              85 EPSS                     23.68   NWI
 7 Simpson, Darryl           85 EPSS                     24.03   NWI
 8 Strayhand, Joseph         85 AZC                      24.12   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 22.14  1998        CLYDE SURRELL
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kiper, Creighton          85 DLTC                   @ 21.82q  NWI  1
 2 Waynewood, Shannon        85 DATA                   @ 22.03q  NWI  1
 3 Rangel, Randy             85 EPF                      22.84q  NWI  2
 4 Simpson, Darryl           85 EPSS                     23.03q  NWI  2
 5 Sigar, Marcus             85 DATA                     23.14q  NWI  1
 6 Cope, Cedric              85 EPSS                     23.24q  NWI  1
 7 Cole, Chris               85 BRX                      23.42q  NWI  2
 8 Strayhand, Joseph         85 AZC                      23.61q  NWI  2
 9 Wise, Clarence            85 AZP                      23.80   NWI  2
10 Jones, Cody               86 BRX                      24.09   NWI  1
11 Wilkinson, Clinton        85 SPAN                     24.22   NWI  1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 49.43  1993        JOE ACOSTA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Waynewood, Shannon        85 DATA                     49.36@
 2 Hilbe, Michael            85 UNAA                     50.54
 3 Marquez, Anthony          85 MHH                      51.57
 4 Henry, Kurt               86 ATC                      52.22
 5 Jestes, Bryant            85 FCTC                     53.72
 6 Perez, Ismael             85 LIFE                     56.70
-- DE Falco, Alex            85 UNAA                       DNF

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Region X: @ 49.43  1993        JOE ACOSTA
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Waynewood, Shannon        85 DATA                     49.88q  2
 2 Hilbe, Michael            85 UNAA                     50.17q  1
 3 Marquez, Anthony          85 MHH                      51.24q  2
 4 Jestes, Bryant            85 FCTC                     52.84q  2
 5 Henry, Kurt               86 ATC                      52.93q  1
 6 DE Falco, Alex            85 UNAA                     53.17q  1
 7 Perez, Ismael             85 LIFE                     53.82q  2
 8 Smiel, Mike               85 NNMP                     54.06q  2
 9 Otero, Simon              86 UNAN                     57.94   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 1:55.89  2000        MATT BURTON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Ryan, David               85 HHTC                   1:58.37
 2 Garcia, Michael           85 SFTC                   2:00.37
 3 Hilbe, Michael            85 UNAA                   2:00.52
 4 Marquez, Anthony          85 MHH                    2:00.80
 5 Ontiveros, Robert         85 EPP                    2:04.31
 6 Lopez, Eddie              85 LCRR                   2:04.83
 7 Winton, Derek             85 FTC                    2:06.38
 8 Metcalf, Tim              85 POPS                   2:06.82
 9 Montoya, Michael          85 EPP                    2:11.09
10 Gonzalez, Marco           85 EPP                    2:11.37
11 Henry, Kurt               86 ATC                    2:12.38
12 Bienlien, Jared           86 DIGG                   2:22.18

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:06.70  1990        JASON BEATY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Ryan, David               85 HHTC                   4:15.49
 2 Lopez, Eddie              85 LCRR                   4:16.17
 3 Urbina, Andres            85 UNAN                   4:22.74
 4 Romero, AL                85 UNAN                   4:24.98
 5 Vasquez, Joseph           85 UNAB                   4:27.20
 6 Montoya, Alex             85 RRR                    4:36.66
 7 Bransford, Christopher    85 EPW                    4:44.21
 8 Bienlien, Jared           86 DIGG                   4:44.58
 9 Pantoja, Ivan             85 EPC                    4:51.66

Boys 3k Run Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 9:00.38  1999        T HERNANDEZ
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Urbina, Andres            85 UNAN                   9:22.76
 2 Lopez, Eddie              85 LCRR                   9:26.53
 3 Romero, AL                85 UNAN                   9:48.39
 4 Vasquez, Joseph           85 UNAB                  10:07.91
 5 Winters, Ryan             85 CSS                   10:18.60
 6 Pantoja, Ivan             85 EPC                   10:24.20
 7 Bransford, Christopher    85 EPW                   10:28.59
 8 Bienlien, Jared           86 DIGG                  10:31.19
 9 Emerson, Justin           85 MTC                   11:23.81

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
==================================================================
Region X: @ 14.74  1984        STEVE TWITTY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
 1 Burl, Kellen              85 FTTC                     15.16   NWI
 2 Melvin, Anthony           85 AZRS                     15.24   NWI
 3 Stevenson, Kaybrin        85 AZC                      15.51   NWI
 4 Cook, Daniel              85 MWTC                     15.89   NWI
 5 Johnson, Derek            85 FTTC                     16.10   NWI
 6 Melendez, Edwin           85 EPSS                     17.29   NWI
 7 Merritt, Phillip          86 RRRR                     18.50   NWI
 8 Coppedge, Tyson           86 UNAN                     20.25   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 54.46  1991        DOUG DEMING
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Cook, Daniel              85 MWTC                     57.02
 2 Stevenson, Kaybrin        85 AZC                      57.87
 3 Melvin, Anthony           85 AZRS                     59.39
 4 Clayton, Keith            85 CSS                      59.63
 5 Imdieke, Dustin           85 AZB                    1:03.61
 6 Davidson, Alex            85 NJB                    1:04.93
 7 Coppedge, Tyson           86 UNAN                   1:10.36

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 6:23.77  1992        JEREMY COVEY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Ryan, David               85 HHTC                   6:46.49
 2 Bransford, Christopher    85 EPW                    7:31.30
 3 Baca, Francis             85 LCRR                   7:48.45
 4 Emily, Joshua             85 LCRR                   8:54.91

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 42.59  2000        BIG RED EXPRESS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              43.60
1) Melvin, Anthony 16              2) Phillip, Cedric 15
3) Gilmore, Donte 15               4)
 2 Denver Ath Track Assoc CL  'A'                        44.02
1) Waynewood, Shannon 15           2) Sigar, Marcus 15
3) Ponder, Michael 15              4) Bryant, Lamont 15
 3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 44.58
1) Solomon, Chris 16               2) Strayhand, Julius 16
3) Richardson, Derrick 16          4) Strayhand, Joseph 16
 4 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                           44.59
1) Cope, Cedric 16                 2) Melendez, Edwin 16
3) Simpson, Darryl 16              4) Thornton, Jamol 15
 5 Fast Track  'A'                                       44.69
1) Hobson, Jason 15                2) Burl, Kellen 16
3) Smith, Wilbert 15               4) Newsome, Bryson 16
 6 EL Paso Flames  'A'                                   45.06
1) Rangel, Randy 16                2) Rodriguez, Mario 16
3) Acosta, Jeffery 15              4) Lara, Tyler 15
 7 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         45.59
1) Agins, Aaron 16                 2) Deming, Travis 16
3) Garcia, Raul 16                 4) DE LA Rosa, Ricardo 15

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Region X: @ 42.59  2000        BIG RED EXPRESS
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              43.63q  2
1) Melvin, Anthony 16              2) Phillip, Cedric 15
3) Gilmore, Donte 15               4) Esponoza, Elliott 15
 2 Big Red Express  'A'                                  44.09q  2
1) Williams, John 16               2) Marshall, Ben 14
3) Jones, Cody 15                  4) Cole, Chris 15
 3 Denver Ath Track Assoc CL  'A'                        44.10q  1
1) Waynewood, Shannon 15           2) Sigar, Marcus 15
3) Ponder, Michael 15              4) Bryant, Lamont 15
 4 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                           44.38q  1
1) Cope, Cedric 16                 2) Melendez, Edwin 16
3) Simpson, Darryl 16              4) Thornton, Jamol 15
 5 Fast Track  'A'                                       44.93q  1
1) Hobson, Jason 15                2) Burl, Kellen 16
3) Smith, Wilbert 15               4) Newsome, Bryson 16
 6 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 45.13q  1
1) Solomon, Chris 16               2) Strayhand, Julius 16
3) Richardson, Derrick 16          4) Strayhand, Joseph 16
 7 EL Paso Flames  'A'                                   45.27q  1
1) Rangel, Randy 16                2) Rodriguez, Mario 16
3) Acosta, Jeffery 15              4) Lara, Tyler 15
 8 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         45.89q  2
1) Agins, Aaron 16                 2) Deming, Travis 16
3) Garcia, Raul 16                 4) DE LA Rosa, Ricardo 15

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 3:27.41  1993        JOE GENTRY TC
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            3:34.12
1) Ontiveros, Robert 16            2) Montoya, Michael 16
3) Daniel, James 15                4) Gonzalez, Marco 16
 2 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'A'                         3:37.73
1) Abrams, Jesse 15                2) Cope, Cedric 16
3) Melendez, Edwin 16              4) Simpson, Darryl 16
 3 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                         3:43.63
 4 Northern NM Paisanos  'A'                           3:45.35
1) Trujillo, Aaron 15              2) Trujillo, Robert 16
3) Trujillo, Michael 15            4) Pulliam, Bradley 15

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @ 8:32.08  2000        PACESETTERS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            8:39.53
1) Ontiveros, Robert 16            2) Montoya, Michael 16
3) Daniel, James 15                4) Gonzalez, Marco 16
 2 Santa FE Track Club  'A'                            8:54.19
1) Bartels, Josef 16               2) Garcia, Michael 16
3) Grieco, Nick 16                 4) Najar, Jared 16
 3 Northern NM Paisanos  'A'                           8:54.40
1) Trujillo, Aaron 15              2) Trujillo, Robert 16
3) Trujillo, Michael 15            4) Pulliam, Bradley 15
 4 Las Cruces Roadrunners  'A'                         9:09.90
1) Lopez, Eddie 15                 2) Emily, Joshua 16
3) Baca, Francis 16                4) Sanchez, Dean 15
 5 EL Paso Comets  'A'                                 9:21.69
1) Aguilar, Ricardo 16             2) Fernandez, Victor 16
3) Pantoja, Ivan 16                4) Villegas, Juan 15

Boys High Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 2.09m  1994        KEVIN DOTSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Gamble, Brad              86 GSTC                     1.86m    6-01.25
 2 Nolan, Nicholas           85 EPW                      1.78m    5-10.00
 3 Cecchini, Daniel          85 XTC                     J1.78m    5-10.00
 4 ST Louis, Stuart          86 UNAN                    J1.78m    5-10.00
 5 Trujillo, Brandon         86 MTC                      1.73m    5-08.00
 6 Weisser, Mirle            85 TATC                     1.68m    5-06.00
 7 Otero, Simon              86 UNAN                    J1.68m    5-06.00
 8 Portillo, Aaron           85 EPC                      1.63m    5-04.25
 9 Adei-Manu, Kenyon         86 UTFL                    J1.63m    5-04.25
10 Ledingham, Austin         85 PROV                    J1.63m    5-04.25
11 Agins, Aaron              85 EPW                     J1.63m    5-04.25
12 Cecy, Michael             85 UTFL                    J1.63m    5-04.25
13 Cole, Chris               85 BRX                      1.58m    5-02.25

Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 4.27m  1987        JOSEPH PETRINI
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Glenn, Brandon            85 UNAA                     4.25m   13-11.25
 2 Somerville, Dustin        86 UNAC                     4.10m   13-05.25
 3 Carton, Logan             85 ULT                      3.80m   12-05.50
 4 Khateed, Omar             85 UNAB                     3.50m   11-05.75
 5 Ledingham, Austin         85 PROV                     3.20m   10-06.00
 6 Pierson, Jesse            85 MTC                     J3.20m   10-06.00
 7 Kidd, Brian               85 XTC                      2.60m    8-06.25

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
============================================================================
Region X: @ 6.98m  1983        C SHEPHERD
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Stevenson, Kaybrin        85 AZC                      6.58m   NWI  21-07.25
 2 Jestes, Bryant            85 FCTC                     6.37m   NWI  20-10.75
 3 Richardson, Derrick       85 AZC                      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
 4 Trujillo, Robert          85 NNMP                     6.02m   NWI  19-09.00
 5 Dillard, Rion             85 DBTC                     5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
 6 Nolan, Nicholas           85 EPW                      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
 7 Brobst, Austin            85 FCTC                     5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
 8 Fernandez, Victor         85 EPC                      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
 9 Jones, Cody               86 BRX                      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
10 Adei-Manu, Kenyon         86 UTFL                     4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
-- Hubbard, Paul             85 SITC                        DQ   NWI

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
============================================================================
Region X: @ 14.72m  1993        AJ CORNELIUS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Hubbard, Paul             85 SITC                    14.03m   NWI  46-00.50
 2 Melendez, Edwin           85 EPSS                    12.98m   NWI  42-07.00
 3 Richardson, Derrick       85 AZC                     12.47m   NWI  40-11.00
 4 Aguilar, Ricardo          85 EPC                     12.38m   NWI  40-07.50
 5 Vallee, Mark              85 UNAC                    12.29m   NWI  40-04.00
 6 Johnson, Marcus           85 MTC                     11.91m   NWI  39-01.00
 7 Nolan, Nicholas           85 EPW                     11.85m   NWI  38-10.50
 8 Ledingham, Austin         85 PROV                    11.08m   NWI  36-04.25

Boys Shot Put Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 16.00m  1993        CHRIS MAMMEN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Jonovich, Nathan          85 UNAA                    13.17m   43-02.50
 2 Delong, Aron              85 EPC                     12.09m   39-08.00
 3 Daugherty, Dustin         86 ATC                     10.76m   35-03.75
 4 Bryant, Tyler             86 OREM                    10.63m   34-10.50
 5 Cade, De'Andre            85 AZC                     10.45m   34-03.50
 6 Steele, Jordan            86 TSM                     10.13m   33-03.00
 7 Ortiz, Michael            85 EPW                      9.73m   31-11.25
 8 Spears, Temple            85 HCF                      9.31m   30-06.50
 9 Quotskuyva, Josh          85 TATC                     8.83m   28-11.75
10 Bingham, Jeffrey          86 CSS                      7.18m   23-06.75

Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 50.01m  1995        E STANSBURY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Jonovich, Nathan          85 UNAA                    39.66m  130-01.00
 2 Lusson, Jacob             85 AZPS                    36.45m  119-07.00
 3 Deming, Travis            85 EPW                     36.19m  118-09.00
 4 Marin, Robbie             85 FCTC                    34.20m  112-02.00
 5 Johnson, Marcus           85 MTC                     31.52m  103-05.00
 6 Delong, Aron              85 EPC                     31.18m  102-03.00
 7 Steele, Jordan            86 TSM                     30.96m  101-07.00
 8 Quotskuyva, Josh          85 TATC                    27.74m   91-00.00
 9 Daugherty, Dustin         86 ATC                     25.51m   83-08.00
10 Coppedge, Tyson           86 UNAN                    22.25m   73-00.00

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 51.38m  1999        IVAN TARIN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Rettinger, Ryan           86 BRX                     46.70m  153-02.00
 2 Lusson, Jacob             85 AZPS                    46.25m  151-09.00
 3 Dillard, Rion             85 DBTC                    45.07m  147-10.00
 4 Griego, Jose              86 UNAN                    36.43m  119-06.00
 5 Quotskuyva, Josh          85 TATC                    34.56m  113-05.00
 6 Kidd, Brian               85 XTC                     32.75m  107-05.00
 7 Rollier, Greer            85 PHXB                    32.37m  106-02.00
 8 Steele, Jordan            86 TSM                     31.03m  101-10.00

Boys Decathlon Intermediate
=============================================================
Region X: @  6013  1995        JOSH PEARSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Marin, Robbie             85 FCTC                      5217
 2 Dillard, Rion             85 DBTC                      4594

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
==================================================================
Region X: @ 10.54  1998        DION WAYNEWOOD
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Rodgers, Leo              82 SITC                     10.84   NWI
 2 Ravelell, Chris           83 POPS                     11.01   NWI
 3 Kendrick, Amir            84 RMX                      11.04   NWI
 4 Jeffers, Danny            82 JGTT                     11.08   NWI
 5 Chandler, Nick            83 AZRS                     11.11   NWI
 6 Talia, Talalelei          83 UTFL                     11.12   NWI
 7 Jackson, Turrell          83 EPSS                     11.14   NWI
 8 Graspas, Chris            82 BRX                      11.47   NWI

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 10.54  1998        DION WAYNEWOOD
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Rodgers, Leo              82 SITC                     10.82q  NWI  2
 2 Kendrick, Amir            84 RMX                      10.98q  NWI  2
 3 Talia, Talalelei          83 UTFL                     11.08q  NWI  2
 4 Jackson, Turrell          83 EPSS                     11.18q  NWI  2
 5 Ravelell, Chris           83 POPS                     11.20q  NWI  1
 6 Graspas, Chris            82 BRX                      11.27q  NWI  2
 7 Chandler, Nick            83 AZRS                     11.30q  NWI  1
 8 Jeffers, Danny            82 JGTT                     11.33q  NWI  1
 9 Laws, Brenton             84 BRX                      11.44   NWI  1
10 Dixon, Sabian             83 EPP                      11.51   NWI  2
11 Daniels, Kenneth          83 EPF                      11.57   NWI  1
12 Bates, Andre              82 BRX                      11.59   NWI  1
13 Barber, Stephen           83 UNAU                     11.77   NWI  1

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
==================================================================
Region X: @ 21.45  2000        GREGG GILBERT
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Crunkleton, Kerry         83 RMX                      21.71   NWI
 2 Rodgers, Leo              82 SITC                     21.96   NWI
 3 Clark, Shyon              83 AZC                      22.37   NWI
 4 Jordan, Joshua            83 AZC                      22.47   NWI
 5 Graspas, Chris            82 BRX                      23.38   NWI
 6 Fitzwater, Thomas         84 BRX                      24.14   NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 21.45  2000        GREGG GILBERT
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Crunkleton, Kerry         83 RMX                    @ 21.04q  NWI  2
 2 Rodgers, Leo              82 SITC                     21.62q  NWI  1
 3 Clark, Shyon              83 AZC                      21.76q  NWI  2
 4 Jordan, Joshua            83 AZC                      21.98q  NWI  1
 5 Campbell, Irving          83 EPP                      22.02q  NWI  2
 6 Graspas, Chris            82 BRX                      22.31q  NWI  2
 7 Fitzwater, Thomas         84 BRX                      22.40q  NWI  2
 8 Alipio, John              83 EPP                      22.46q  NWI  1
 9 Jeffers, Danny            82 JGTT                     22.69   NWI  1
10 Orozco, Ahmeid            83 DBTC                     23.33   NWI  2
11 Barber, Stephen           83 UNAU                     23.66   NWI  1
12 Talia, Talalelei          83 UTFL                     23.90   NWI  2

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 47.80  2000        JASON BARTON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
Finals
 1 Crunkleton, Kerry         83 RMX                      47.58@
 2 Sanford, Shannon          83 EPW                      47.66@
 3 Griffin, Joel             83 TXTC                     50.40
 4 Tellez, Christian         83 POPS                     51.59
 5 Morrow, Paul              83 HTC                      51.86
 6 Graspas, Chris            82 BRX                      52.03

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
Region X: @ 47.80  2000        JASON BARTON
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sanford, Shannon          83 EPW                    @ 47.59q  2
 2 Tellez, Christian         83 POPS                     49.23q  1
 3 Crunkleton, Kerry         83 RMX                      49.34q  2
 4 Clark, Shyon              83 AZC                      49.41q  1
 5 Griffin, Joel             83 TXTC                     49.58q  1
 6 Graspas, Chris            82 BRX                      49.80q  1
 7 Alipio, John              83 EPP                      49.85q  2
 8 Morrow, Paul              83 HTC                      51.05q  2
 9 Fragoso, Adair            83 EPP                      51.21   1
10 Barber, Stephen           83 UNAU                     51.33   2
11 Gonzales, Joel            82 RRRR                     52.96   1
12 Fitzwater, Thomas         84 BRX                      55.53   2

Men 800 Meter Run Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 1:53.68  1995        M YAGCUB
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Somerville, Edward        83 UNAC                   1:58.00
 2 Hiserote, David           83 CSS                    2:00.11
 3 Diede, Nick               83 HTC                    2:01.63
 4 Debillie, Mike            83 EPF                    2:03.32
 5 White, Craig              84 AAT                    2:04.42
 6 Burgener, Isaac           83 SFTC                   2:06.01
 7 Rivera, Vincent           83 YVF                    2:06.48
 8 Dalebout, Jake            83 UTWA                   2:11.17
 9 Cuevas, Israel            83 EPW                    2:11.90
10 Morris, Ronnie            83 LCRR                   2:14.04
11 Salas, Pancho             83 EPF                    2:19.91

Men 1500 Meter Run Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 4:06.17  1994        JEREMY COVEY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Deming, Trent             83 EPF                    4:12.32
 2 Hiserote, David           83 CSS                    4:14.64
 3 White, Craig              84 AAT                    4:14.73
 4 Baker, Dylan              84 CSS                    4:16.53
 5 Debillie, Mike            83 EPF                    4:19.35
 6 Munoz, Robert             84 LCRR                   4:34.29
 7 Rivera, Vincent           83 YVF                    4:38.99
 8 Gonzales, Joel            82 RRRR                   4:42.97
 9 Salas, Pancho             83 EPF                    4:46.29

Men 5k Run Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 15:39.97  1993        RENE GONZA
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Ortega, Ben               82 UNAN                  15:33.04@
 2 Deming, Trent             83 EPF                   16:51.64
 3 Dalebout, Luke            83 UTWA                  18:03.52
 4 Vroman, Ethan             84 GSTC                  18:36.38
 5 Benavidez, Stephan        83 LCRR                  19:17.04
 6 Daumueller, William       84 LCRR                  20:25.01

Men 5k Race Walk Young
=============================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Dalebout, Luke            83 UTWA                  23:51.76
 2 Dalebout, Jake            83 UTWA                  23:55.84

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
==================================================================
Region X: @ 13.92  1994        JOHN BYRNE
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
==================================================================
Finals
 1 Miller, Ronnie            83 EPW                      14.53   NWI
 2 Steele, Basil             82 BRX                      14.59   NWI
 3 Kasik, Chris              83 AZH                      14.68   NWI
 4 Neal, Eddie               83 EPSS                     15.64   NWI
 5 Hooks, Terrance           84 TTI                      15.84   NWI
 6 Gamble, Chris             83 GSTC                     15.87   NWI
 7 Witt, Zachary             84 MWTC                     16.19   NWI
 8 Diaz, Manny               83 EPW                      16.98   NWI

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
Region X: @ 13.92  1994        JOHN BYRNE
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Miller, Ronnie            83 EPW                      14.14q  NWI  1
 2 Steele, Basil             82 BRX                      14.21q  NWI  2
 3 Diaz, Manny               83 EPW                      14.32q  NWI  2
 4 Neal, Eddie               83 EPSS                     14.56q  NWI  2
 5 Kasik, Chris              83 AZH                      14.94q  NWI  2
 6 Hooks, Terrance           84 TTI                      15.02q  NWI  1
 7 Gamble, Chris             83 GSTC                     15.19q  NWI  2
 8 Witt, Zachary             84 MWTC                     15.22q  NWI  1
-- Carlon, Eduardo           83 AZRS                        DQ   NWI  1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 52.88  2000        GERREN CROTHCHET
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Diaz, Manny               83 EPW                      53.81
 2 Hernandez, Jesus          83 EPW                      55.86
 3 Gamble, Chris             83 GSTC                     55.91
 4 Eisenhauer, Tom           83 CSS                      57.37
 5 Denholm, Brian            83 DBTC                   1:00.62
 6 Witt, Zachary             84 MWTC                   1:01.48

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 6:12.40  1994        JEREMY COVEY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Munoz, Robert             84 LCRR                   6:44.64
 2 Grenier, Matthew          84 CSS                    6:58.43
 3 Alegria, Mike             83 EPP                    6:59.91
 4 Debillie, Mike            83 EPF                    6:59.92
 5 Miller, Chris             84 UNAC                   7:29.03
 6 Benavidez, Stephan        83 LCRR                   7:56.90

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 41.52  1991        AZ ALL STARS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 42.14
1) Clark, Shyon 18                 2) Jordan, Joshua 18
3) Kacd, Darius 16                 4) Graham, Santino 17
 2 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                              42.35
1) Reed, Isaac 18                  2) Carlon, Eduardo 18
3) Chandler, Nick 17               4)
 3 Pops Track Club  'A'                                  42.82
1) Valenzula, Abe 18               2) Ravelell, Chris 18
 4 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                         43.08
1) Miller, Ronnie 18               2) Priegel, Adrian 18
3) Sanford, Shannon 18             4) Hernandez, Jesus 18
 5 Big Red Express  'A'                                  43.17
1) Fitzwater, Thomas 16            2) Graspas, Chris 18
3) Bates, Andre 18                 4) Steele, Basil 18
 6 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                          43.59
1) Majerus, Denny 16               2) Smith, Jared 16
3) Verti, Scott 17                 4) Wainscott, Josh 17
 7 EL Paso Shooting Stars  'B'                           43.87
 8 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                              45.40
1) Campbell, Irving 18             2) Fragoso, Adair 18
3) Arnworth, Justin 17             4) Alipio, John 18

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 3:16.78  1999        EL PASO FLAMES
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               3:21.77
1) Evans, Dewayne 18               2) Clark, Shyon 18
3) Jordan, Joshua 18               4) Kacd, Darius 16
 2 Pops Track Club  'A'                                3:24.39
1) Ravelell, Chris 18              2) Young, Hasaan 18
 3 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      3:25.72
1) Grenier, Matthew 17             2) Moore, Michael 18
3) Urban, Chris 17                 4) Vasquez, Aaron 16
 4 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       3:26.08
1) Sanford, Shannon 18             2) Diaz, Manny 18
3) Hernandez, Jesus 18             4) Omohundro, Ryan 17
 5 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                        3:44.53
1) Orozco, Ahmeid 18               2) Segala, Danny 7
3) Valverde, Andres 17             4) Urban, Ben 16
-- EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                                 DQ
1) Campbell, Irving 18             2) Fragoso, Adair 18
3) Lozano, Frank 18                4) Alipio, John 18

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
=============================================================
Region X: @ 8:11.54  1998        CO SPGS STRIDERS
   Team                                                 Finals
=============================================================
 1 EL Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                       8:08.60@
1) Sanford, Shannon 18             2) Cuevas, Israel 18
3) Diaz, Manny 18                  4) Omohundro, Ryan 17
 2 EL Paso Pacesetters  'A'                            8:24.86
1) Alegria, Mike 18                2) Lozano, Frank 18
3) Carillo, Uriel 17               4)
 3 Las Cruces Roadrunners  'A'                         8:55.04
1) Morris, Ronnie 18               2) Benavidez, Stephan 18
3) Munoz, Robert 17                4) Castaneda, Orlando 17
 4 Desert Blaze Track Club  'A'                        9:34.98
1) Orozco, Ahmeid 18               2) Segala, Danny 7
3) Valverde, Andres 17             4) Urban, Ben 16

Men High Jump Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 2.18m  1990        T WILLIAMS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Arevelo, Joey             83 AZC                      1.96m    6-05.00
 2 Stadele, Billy            83 FCTC                     1.88m    6-02.00
 2 Johnson, Brandon          83 MWTC                     1.88m    6-02.00
 4 Morris, Ronnie            83 LCRR                     1.73m    5-08.00
 4 Priegel, Adrian           83 EPW                      1.73m    5-08.00
 4 Bates, Andre              82 BRX                      1.73m    5-08.00
 7 Ikwvakor, Emmy            84 NJB                      1.63m    5-04.25
-- Valenzuela, Martin        83 EPW                         NH
-- Archuleta, Tommy          83 BRX                         NH

Men Pole Vault Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 4.75m  1992        CHRIS CHANCY
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Stadele, Billy            83 FCTC                     4.40m   14-05.25
 2 Low, Bob                  84 PVTC                    J4.40m   14-05.25
 3 Zimisky, Adam             83 ULT                      4.25m   13-11.25
 4 McBride, Bryan            83 UNAA                    J4.25m   13-11.25
 5 Ellertson, Brad           83 PVTC                    J4.25m   13-11.25
 6 Caldwell, Robert          84 STC                      3.20m   10-06.00
 7 Johnson, Shane            83 XTC                     J3.20m   10-06.00

Men Long Jump Young
============================================================================
Region X: @ 7.30m  2000        BOBBY AGINS
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Jordan, Joshua            83 AZC                      7.08m   NWI  23-02.75
 2 Young, Hasaan             83 POPS                     6.81m   NWI  22-04.25
 2 Archuleta, Tommy          83 BRX                      6.81m   NWI  22-04.25
 4 Johnson, Brandon          83 MWTC                     6.74m   NWI  22-01.50
 5 Miller, Ronnie            83 EPW                      6.73m   NWI  22-01.00
 6 Campbell, Irving          83 EPP                      6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
 7 Feltman, Daniel           83 UNAN                     6.65m   NWI  21-10.00
 8 Neal, Eddie               83 EPSS                     6.46m   NWI  21-02.50
 9 Ikwvakor, Emmy            84 NJB                      6.42m   NWI  21-00.75
10 Baker, Josiah             84 CSTC                     6.03m   NWI  19-09.50

Men Triple Jump Young
============================================================================
Region X: @ 14.79m  1997        MARLIN GREEN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
 1 Young, Hasaan             83 POPS                    13.32m   NWI  43-08.50
 2 Feltman, Daniel           83 UNAN                    13.28m   NWI  43-07.00
 3 Torres, Jose              83 EPC                     13.15m   NWI  43-01.75
 4 Ikwvakor, Emmy            84 NJB                     13.05m   NWI  42-09.75
 5 Baker, Josiah             84 CSTC                   J13.05m   NWI  42-09.75
 6 Gamble, Chris             83 GSTC                    12.65m   NWI  41-06.00
 7 Bates, Andre              82 BRX                     12.49m   NWI  40-11.75
-- Felix, Simeon             83 UNAB                      FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 18.97m  1987        DWIGHT JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Whitsitt, Erik            83 MTC                     17.27m   56-08.00
 2 Navarro, Tomas            83 UNAA                    17.12m   56-02.00
 3 Gage, Jason               83 MTTC                    15.05m   49-04.50
 4 Hoodless, Gary            83 BBTC                    14.23m   46-08.25
 5 Vasquez, Aaron            84 CSS                     13.35m   43-09.75
 6 Rodriguez, Lorenzo        83 EPW                     12.46m   40-10.50
 7 Mercer, Bill              83 TOLL                    12.30m   40-04.25
 8 Arnold, Keith             83 EPC                     11.17m   36-07.75
 9 Munoz, Adrien             82 LCRR                    10.41m   34-02.00

Men Discus Throw Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 65.30m  1987        DWIGHT JOHNSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Navarro, Tomas            83 UNAA                    50.73m  166-05.00
 2 Gage, Jason               83 MTTC                    47.83m  156-11.00
 3 Whitsitt, Erik            83 MTC                     46.03m  151-00.00
 4 Hoodless, Gary            83 BBTC                    45.17m  148-02.00
 5 Vasquez, Aaron            84 CSS                     43.44m  142-06.00
 6 Fragoso, Adair            83 EPP                     38.67m  126-10.00
 7 Mercer, Bill              83 TOLL                    37.06m  121-07.00
 8 Munoz, Adrien             82 LCRR                    32.01m  105-00.00

Men Javelin Throw Young
=======================================================================
Region X: @ 65.02m  1984        FRED MONDROGON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
 1 Gage, Jason               83 MTTC                    52.65m  172-09.00
 2 Hoodless, Gary            83 BBTC                    37.05m  121-07.00
 3 Vandermeer, Andre         83 SFTC                    36.72m  120-06.00
 4 Vasquez, Aaron            84 CSS                     33.43m  109-08.00
 5 Stanley, Jeremy           83 AZC                     28.30m   92-10.00

Men Decathlon Young
=============================================================
Region X: @  6980  1993        TAGE PETERSON
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=============================================================
 1 Feltman, Daniel           83 UNAN                      6402
 2 Stadele, Billy            83 FCTC                      6005
 3 Hopping, Andy             84 MTTC                      4957
 4 Denholm, Brian            83 DBTC                      4375
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec