Join/Renew Now

Region 1 Championships

6/22-24/2001, University of Maine - Orono, ME

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Phipps, Monica        '91 New Horizon      14.09  NWI
 2 Williams, Carlisa     '91 New York Nov     14.41  NWI
 3 Dumas, Shikiera       '91 S/A Hinds Fe     14.52  NWI
 4 Williams, Corrine     '92 New York Nov     14.58  NWI
 5 Lynch, Rayona         '92 Queens Sprin     14.64  NWI
 6 McNeil, Janelle       '91 Attleboro Ja     14.91  NWI
 7 Avery, LeeAnne        '91 Amherst          15.49  NWI
 8 Ben-Artzi, Tal        '92 Waltham Trac     15.73  NWI

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 Crusoe, Nzingha       '91 Harlem Strid     29.23  NWI  1
 2 Phipps, Monica        '91 New Horizon      29.33  NWI  1
 3 McNeil, Janelle       '91 Attleboro Ja     30.28  NWI  1
 4 Williams, Carlisa     '91 New York Nov     30.40  NWI  1
 5 Clayton, Janelle      '91 S/A Hinds Fe     30.70  NWI  2
 6 Edge, Dara            '91 Boston Inter     31.48  NWI  1
 7 Panny, Lindsay        '91 Gate City St     32.34  NWI  1
 8 Guercio, Stephanie    '91 Infant Jesus     32.37  NWI  1
 9 Morgan, Akeelah       '91 Fast Feet        32.47  NWI  1
10 Ben-Artzi, Tal        '92 Waltham Trac     33.21  NWI  2
11 Ward, Karimah         '91 Boston Inter     33.81  NWI  2
12 Olivieri, Jennifer    '91 Infant Jesus     34.34  NWI  2
13 MC Carthy, Abigail    '92 Averil Park      34.57  NWI  2
14 Kivlen, Elizabeth     '91 Averil Park      35.33  NWI  2

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Crusoe, Nzingha       '91 Harlem Strid     1:09.49  2
 2 White, Sharnell       '91 New York Nov     1:09.54  2
 3 Bates, Nickila        '91 New Horizon      1:11.01  2
 4 Edge, Dara            '91 Boston Inter     1:11.02  2
 5 Thomas, Dominique     '92 Running For      1:11.03  2
 6 Panny, Lindsay        '91 Gate City St     1:11.04  2
 7 Reid, Meredith        '91 Unattached       1:15.77  1
 8 Morgan, Akeelah       '91 Fast Feet        1:17.23  1
 9 Edwards, Tassine      '92 Unatt-CT         1:22.20  1
10 Kavanagh, Molly       '91 Unattached       1:26.57  2
11 Free, Julia           '93 Quincy TC        1:27.62  1
12 Stacy, Jamie          '91 Averil Park      1:32.89  1

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Brown, Justina        '91 Kenyan Runne     2:35.02
 2 Johnson, Janice       '91 Queens Hurri     2:38.89
 3 Thomas, Dominique     '92 Running For      2:39.57
 4 White, Sharnell       '91 New York Nov     2:39.84
 5 Pryor, Kelly          '91 New York Nov     2:48.40
 6 Hynds, Keyana         '92 Metro Eagles     2:52.85
 7 Reid, Meredith        '91 Unattached       2:59.51
 8 Guercio, Stephanie    '91 Infant Jesus     3:01.82
 9 Edwards, Tassine      '92 Unatt-CT         3:11.70
10 Free, Julia           '93 Quincy TC        3:17.19
11 Kavanagh, Molly       '91 Unattached       3:18.74
12 Hubbell, Elizabeth    '93 Warren St-CT     3:19.28
13 LaPierre, Rebecca     '91 Amherst          3:30.16

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Brown, Justina        '91 Kenyan Runne     5:19.80
 2 Johnson, Janice       '91 Queens Hurri     5:23.59
 3 Panny, Lindsay        '91 Gate City St     5:33.82
 4 Pryor, Kelly          '91 New York Nov     5:34.25
 5 Ducille, Dominque     '92 Young Explor     5:44.46
 6 Thomas, Dominique     '92 Running For      5:58.59
 7 Cooney, Shannon       '91 Greater Lowe     6:01.64
 8 Hubbell, Elizabeth    '93 Warren St-CT     7:21.36

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =====
 1 NYNO       New York Novas            58.21
 - SAHI       S/A Hinds Feet               DQ

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 NYNO       New York Novas            4:52.98
 2 SAHI       S/A Hinds Feet            5:11.70

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Edge, Dara          '91 Boston Inter     1.07m 3'06.00
 2 Wheeler, Morgan     '91 Averil Park      1.02m 3'04.00
 3 Free, Julia         '93 Quincy TC        0.97m 3'02.25
 4 Javois, Gisele      '92 Young Explor     0.92m 3'00.25
 5 Hudson, Soroya      '92 New York Nov     0.92m 3'00.25

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Ben-Artzi, Tal      '92 Waltham Trac     3.89m  NWI  12'09.25
 2 Cummings, Nicole    '92 New York Nov     3.86m  NWI  12'08.00
 3 Guercio, Stephanie  '91 Infant Jesus     3.78m  NWI  12'05.00
 4 Morgan, Akeelah     '91 Fast Feet        3.66m  NWI  12'00.25
 5 Bates, Nickila      '91 New Horizon      3.61m  NWI  11'10.25
 6 Wheeler, Morgan     '91 Averil Park      3.55m  NWI  11'07.75
 7 Kunin, Milan        '91 New York Nov     3.36m  NWI  11'00.25
 8 Kamate, Aichatou    '92 New York Nov     3.33m  NWI  10'11.25
 9 McNeil, Janelle     '91 Attleboro Ja     3.23m  NWI  10'07.25
10 Clemons, Courtney   '91 Infant Jesus     3.22m  NWI  10'06.75
11 MC Carthy, Abigail  '92 Averil Park      3.19m  NWI  10'05.75
11 Olivieri, Jennifer  '91 Infant Jesus     3.19m  NWI  10'05.75
13 Capano, Alicia      '91 Averil Park      2.86m  NWI  9'04.75
14 Hudson, Soroya      '92 New York Nov     2.61m  NWI  8'06.75

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Capano, Alicia      '91 Averil Park      7.18m 23'06.75
 2 Wheeler, Morgan     '91 Averil Park      6.50m 21'04.00
 3 Parsons, Kate       '91 Kinderhook E     5.95m 19'06.25
 4 Clemons, Courtney   '91 Infant Jesus     5.12m 16'09.75
 5 LaPierre, Rebecca   '91 Amherst          4.21m 13'09.75
 6 Littlejohn, Shantel '92 East New Yor     3.97m 13'00.25
 7 Ducille, Dominque   '92 Young Explor     3.39m 11'01.50

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Capano, Alicia      '91 Averil Park      17.46m 57'03.00
 2 Noble, Alisha       '94 Paquenas Lig      6.58m 21'07.00
 3 Hynds, Keyana       '92 Metro Eagles      4.52m 14'10.00

Bantam Girls Triathlon

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS
== ========================= ================ ====
 1 Wheeler, Morgan       '91 Averil Park       700
 2 Clemons, Courtney     '91 Infant Jesus      627
 3 Littlejohn, Shantell  '92 East New Yor      466
 4 Javois, Gisele        '92 Young Explor      336
 5 Ducille, Dominque     '92 Young Explor      319
 6 Noble, Alisha         '94 Paquenas Lig      133

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Noble, Alisha         '94 Paquenas Lig     11:58.79

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Hall, Latianna        '89 There to Car     13.11  NWI
 2 Pate, Tameika         '90 Burning Spea     13.83  NWI
 3 Miller, Nora          '89 Central CT Y     14.00  NWI
 4 Arato, Jillian        '89 Infant Jesus     14.05  NWI
 5 Smith, Nell           '89 Providence C     14.28  NWI
 6 Edge, Desiree         '90 Boston Inter     14.71  NWI
 7 Guglielmo, Joanna     '89 Providence C     14.87  NWI
 8 Whalen, Ellen         '90 The Adironda     15.14  NWI

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 Hall, Latianna        '89 There to Car     26.78  NWI  1
 2 Simmons, Quanisha     '89 Marble Hill      27.64  NWI  1
 3 Miller, Nora          '89 Central CT Y     28.37  NWI  1
 4 Edwards, Sherisse     '89 There to Car     28.72  NWI  1
 5 Arato, Jillian        '89 Infant Jesus     29.01  NWI  1
 6 Smith, Nell           '89 Providence C     29.57  NWI  2
 7 Maltz, Lauren         '89 Unattached       29.77  NWI  1
 8 Edge, Desiree         '90 Boston Inter     30.48  NWI  3
 9 Donahue, Allisha      '89 Providence C     30.88  NWI  2
10 Harper, Kayla         '89 Providence C     31.06  NWI  2
11 Yoranidis, Nicole     '89 Unatt-CT         31.20  NWI  1
12 Soule, Lindsay        '89 Unattached       31.72  NWI  2
13 Purington, Monica     '89 Unattached       31.92  NWI  3
14 Grossman, Andria      '90 Boston Inter     32.01  NWI  2
15 Garcia, Lilibeth      '90 Infant Jesus     32.02  NWI  3
16 Peterson, Laura       '89 Unattached       32.25  NWI  3
17 Walker, Courtni       '89 Uniondale PA     32.32  NWI  2
18 Digel, Nicole         '89 Averil Park      32.77  NWI  3
19 Tassone, Melissa      '90 Infant Jesus     33.12  NWI  2
20 Batts, Domique        '89 Thunderbird      33.94  NWI  4
21 MC Mahon, Katherine   '90 Averil Park      34.56  NWI  3
22 Anderson, Jeanette    '89 Thunderbird      34.77  NWI  4
23 Boel, Elizabeth       '89 Averil Park      35.06  NWI  4

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Simmons, Quanisha     '89 Marble Hill      1:00.00  3
 2 Hall, Laquashia       '90 There to Car     1:04.67  3
 3 Dozier-Lewis, Nandi   '89 There to Car     1:05.48  3
 4 Justice, Julie        '89 Age Group At     1:06.77  3
 5 Hendricks, Nya        '89 New York Nov     1:08.28  3
 6 Maltz, Lauren         '89 Unattached       1:08.31  3
 7 Donahue, Allisha      '89 Providence C     1:08.74  2
 8 Bailey, Charlotte     '89 Unatt-CT         1:10.99  2
 9 Goetz, Stephanie      '90 Unattached       1:11.06  2
10 Lynch, Alison         '89 Unattached       1:11.65  2
11 Rawcliffe, Kimble     '89 Unattached       1:12.95  1
12 Benson, Brittney      '89 Unattached       1:17.54  2
13 Wheeler, Nicole       '89 Gate City St     1:18.62  3
14 Glenn, Jasmine        '89 Unattached       1:20.05  1
15 Roy, Brittany         '89 Unattached       1:22.20  2
16 Kavanagh, Erin        '89 Unattached       1:23.50  2
17 Hintz, Chloe          '90 Unattached       1:28.84  1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Farnsworth, Ashley    '90 Greater Lowe     2:32.47  2
 2 Simmons, Quanisha     '89 Marble Hill      2:33.13  1
 3 Muhammad, Dalilah     '90 New York Nov     2:34.46  2
 4 Lechleider, Nikki     '90 Greater Lowe     2:37.98  1
 5 Thomas, Keara         '89 Greater Lowe     2:43.37  2
 6 Goetz, Stephanie      '90 Unattached       2:46.96  1
 7 Ackerman, Anna        '89 Unattached       2:48.49  1
 8 Wensley, Brittney     '89 Averil Park      2:48.51  2
 9 Perron, Michelle      '89 Unattached       2:51.88  1
10 Bailey, Chantel       '89 Thunderbird      2:58.09  2
11 Benson, Brittney      '89 Unattached       2:58.57  2
12 Kenney, Kristen       '90 Averil Park      3:07.00  2
13 Hintz, Chloe          '90 Unattached       3:08.86  2
14 Berglund, Ashley      '89 Unattached       3:24.84  1

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Klein-Cloud, Avery    '90 Kenyan Runne     5:03.45
 2 Slane, Nicole         '89 Gate City St     5:10.75
 3 Breagy, Siobhan       '89 North Kingst     5:16.66
 4 Mcguirk, Juline       '89 Gate City St     5:27.07
 5 Muhammad, Dalilah     '90 New York Nov     5:31.52
 6 Croteau, Chantal      '90 Gate City St     5:31.86
 7 Neils, Shaquanna      '90 Queens Hurri     5:31.93
 8 Coffey, Meghan        '89 S/A Hinds Fe     5:37.34
 9 Sequine, Brina        '89 Averil Park      5:59.68
10 Perron, Michelle      '89 Unattached       6:03.77
11 Roby, Jordan          '89 Unatt-CT         6:08.36
12 Bellefleur, Noelle    '90 Unatt-CT         6:13.98
13 Goody, Jeannie        '89 Unattached       6:22.11
14 Kenney, Kristen       '90 Averil Park      6:22.15

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Klein-Cloud, Avery    '90 Kenyan Runne     10:41.72
 2 Slane, Nicole         '89 Gate City St     10:50.96
 3 Croteau, Chantal      '90 Gate City St     11:35.50
 4 Coffey, Meghan        '89 S/A Hinds Fe     11:58.75
 5 Wensley, Brittney     '89 Averil Park      12:01.11
 6 Sequine, Brina        '89 Averil Park      12:21.00
 7 Perron, Michelle      '89 Unattached       12:25.84
 8 Plante, Brittaney     '89 Gate City St     12:26.41
 9 Adams, Mindy          '89 Gate City St     12:36.33
10 Roby, Jordan          '89 Unatt-CT         13:03.18
11 Keenan, Bethany       '90 Quincy TC        13:25.15
12 Steele, Kara          '89 Unatt-CT         15:58.23

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Hudson, Chia          '89 New York Nov     13.42  NWI
 2 Pate, Tameika         '90 Burning Spea     13.75  NWI
 3 Rashed, Saleena       '89 Burning Spea     13.90  NWI
 4 Pryor, Antionette     '89 New York Nov     15.19  NWI
 5 Ceasen, Kristy-Marie  '90 New York Nov     15.63  NWI
 6 Hendricks, Nya        '89 New York Nov     15.78  NWI
 7 Bretscher, Kristin    '89 Infant Jesus     15.87  NWI
 8 Karin, Tara           '89 Unattached       16.71  NWI

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 SAHI       S/A Hinds Feet              55.16
 2 NYNO       New York Novas              55.97
 3 PC         Providence Cobras           56.14
 4 ADI        The Adirondack Runners    1:03.34
 5 APR        Averill Park Road Runners 1:06.97

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 THER       There to Care TC          4:22.57
 2 NYNO       New York Novas            4:31.31
 3 SAHI       S/A Hinds Feet            4:41.03
 4 GLRR       Greater Lowell Road Run   4:43.93
 5 HALL       Hall's Express            4:44.25
 6 ADI        The Adirondack Runners    5:22.68

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= ========
 1 GACS       Gate City Striders        11:45.27
 2 APR        Averill Park Road Runners 12:36.06

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Rashed, Saleena     '89 Burning Spea     1.30m 4'03.25
 2 Bergeron, Abigail   '90 Unattached       1.25m 4'01.25
 3 Peterson, Laura     '89 Unattached       1.15m 3'09.25
 4 McFadden, Danielle  '90 Young Explor     1.15m 3'09.25
 5 Bretscher, Kristin  '89 Infant Jesus     1.10m 3'07.25
 6 Tyndal, Kateya      '89 New York Nov     1.10m 3'07.25
 6 Ward, Shelby        '89 Averil Park      1.10m 3'07.25

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Miller, Nora        '89 Central CT Y     4.43m  NWI  14'06.50
 2 Hudson, Chia        '89 New York Nov     4.19m  NWI  13'09.00
 3 Bretscher, Kristin  '89 Infant Jesus     4.05m  NWI  13'03.50
 4 Rawcliffe, Kimble   '89 Unattached       3.93m  NWI  12'10.75
 5 Guglielmo, Joanna   '89 Providence C     3.87m  NWI  12'08.50
 6 Purington, Monica   '89 Unattached       3.82m  NWI  12'06.50
 7 Bergeron, Abigail   '90 Unattached       3.80m  NWI  12'05.75
 8 Whalen, Ellen       '90 The Adironda     3.78m  NWI  12'05.00
 9 Tyndal, Kateya      '89 New York Nov     3.76m  NWI  12'04.00
10 Peterson, Laura     '89 Unattached       3.69m  NWI  12'01.25
11 Golden, Haley       '89 Waltham Trac     3.62m  NWI  11'10.50
12 Briano, Mary Beth   '89 Greater Lowe     3.61m  NWI  11'10.25
13 Digel, Nicole       '89 Averil Park      3.58m  NWI  11'09.00
14 Alcock, Caroline    '89 Bay state Bu     3.52m  NWI  11'06.75
15 Walker, Courtni     '89 Uniondale PA     3.51m  NWI  11'06.25
16 Kenney, Kristen     '90 Averil Park      3.48m  NWI  11'05.00
17 Garcia, Lilibeth    '90 Infant Jesus     3.29m  NWI  10'09.50
18 Batts, Domique      '89 Thunderbird      3.15m  NWI  10'04.00

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Glynn, Tiarra       '89 New Horizon      8.26m 27'01.25
 2 Phipps, Celina      '90 New Horizon      7.75m 25'05.25
 3 Alexander, Ashlei   '90 Burning Spea     7.64m 25'00.75
 4 Johnson, Teyawna    '89 Unattached       7.63m 25'00.50
 5 Shepard, Shaniqua   '89 Young Explor     7.59m 24'11.00
 6 Harmon, Roxanne     '89 Unattached       7.55m 24'09.25
 7 Ward, Shelby        '89 Averil Park      6.92m 22'08.50
 8 Roy, Brittany       '89 Unattached       6.50m 21'04.00
 9 Reece, Heather      '90 The Adironda     6.23m 20'05.25
10 Long, Joyua         '89 Unatt-CT         5.50m 18'00.50
11 Wallisch, Chandler  '90 Amherst          5.12m 16'09.75

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Harmon, Roxanne     '89 Unattached       18.44m 60'06.00
 2 Boel, Elizabeth     '89 Averil Park      16.10m 52'10.00
 3 Johnson, Teyawna    '89 Unattached       15.58m 51'01.00
 4 MC Mahon, Katherine '90 Averil Park      14.58m 47'10.00
 5 Shepard, Shaniqua   '89 Young Explor     14.14m 46'05.00
 6 Wallisch, Chandler  '90 Amherst          10.78m 35'04.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Petranoff, Leigh    '89 Unattached       33.82m 110'11.00
 2 Alexander, Ashlei   '90 Burning Spea     18.22m 59'09.00
 3 Karin, Tara         '89 Unattached       16.56m 54'04.00
 4 Phipps, Celina      '90 New Horizon      16.06m 52'08.00
 5 Johnson, Teyawna    '89 Unattached       13.64m 44'09.00

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS
== ========================= ================ ====
 1 Rashed, Saleena       '89 Burning Spea     2249
 2 Bretscher, Kristin    '89 Infant Jesus     1791
 3 McFadden, Danielle    '90 Young Explor     1350

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Henry, Lavel          '90 East New Yor      9:25.05
 2 Roy, Brittany         '89 Unattached       11:12.93

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Crusoe, Olinka        '87 Harlem Strid     12.95  NWI
 2 McRae, Brittney       '88 New Horizon      12.97  NWI
 2 Slade, Whitney        '88 Running For      12.97  NWI
 4 Carlson, Jan          '87 SugarLoaf        13.19  NWI
 5 Hanley, Venee         '88 S/A Hinds Fe     13.25  NWI
 6 Forrester, Chantal    '87 Hall's Expre     13.40  NWI
 7 Grazewski, Ann        '88 Unattached       13.80  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 Crusoe, Olinka        '87 Harlem Strid     26.43  NWI  1
 2 Kamate, Nene          '87 New York Nov     26.51  NWI  2
 3 McRae, Brittney       '88 New Horizon      26.77  NWI  1
 4 McShine, Kamilah      '87 S/A Hinds Fe     26.89  NWI  1
 5 Henry, Joy            '88 Mystic Runne     27.34  NWI  1
 6 Williams, Elizabeth   '87 Unattached       27.73  NWI  1
 7 Jackson, Jhanelle     '88 Xtc              28.30  NWI  1
 8 Grazewski, Ann        '88 Unattached       28.75  NWI  1
 9 Trentacoste, Elizabet '87 Unattached       28.99  NWI  1
10 Christie, Jenna       '87 New London C     29.02  NWI  3
11 Adebamowo, Tobi       '87 Providence C     29.28  NWI  3
12 Daniel, Jordan        '88 Unattached       29.64  NWI  2
13 Moreau, Christine     '87 Providence C     30.13  NWI  3
14 Bracken, Christina    '88 The Adironda     30.24  NWI  3
15 Thompson, Shantel     '87 Unattached       31.04  NWI  3
16 Burtis, Noel          '88 Kinderhook E     31.21  NWI  2
17 Merrill, Elizabeth    '88 Unattached       31.63  NWI  2
18 Bendzin, Julia        '88 Averil Park      31.65  NWI  2

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Morris, Janean        '88 Atoms T C          59.74  2
 2 McShine, Kamilah      '87 S/A Hinds Fe       59.80  2
 3 Spencer, Danay        '88 Running For      1:01.49  2
 4 Williams, Elizabeth   '87 Unattached       1:02.26  2
 5 Henry, Joy            '88 Mystic Runne     1:03.05  2
 6 Bogle, Nakisha        '88 Metro Eagles     1:04.26  1
 7 Grazewski, Ann        '88 Unattached       1:06.33  2
 8 McClean, Courtney     '88 Unattached       1:09.70  1
 9 Vogel, Kylin          '87 The Adironda     1:15.21  1
10 Stacy, Kay-Leigh      '88 Averil Park      1:21.77  1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Dron, Chantelle       '87 Unattached       2:16.51  1
 2 Morris, Janean        '88 Atoms T C        2:19.53  1
 3 Mattar, Stephanie     '88 Running For      2:23.12  2
 4 Blodgett, Jessie      '88 Bay state Bu     2:35.88  1
 5 Hintz, Cassie         '87 Unattached       2:37.62  2
 6 Blackburn, Shantile   '87 New York Nov     2:38.32  2
 7 McClean, Courtney     '88 Unattached       2:38.81  2
 8 Reece, Heidi          '88 The Adironda     2:38.96  2
 9 Morgenstern, Ashley   '88 Gate City St     2:41.23  2
10 Daniel, Jordan        '88 Unattached       2:41.63  1
11 Frederick, Tamlyn     '87 Unattached       2:45.43  2
12 Weisman, Simone       '87 Waltham Trac     2:45.96  1

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Dron, Chantelle       '87 Unattached       4:54.87
 2 Farley, Kristin       '87 There to Car     4:55.14
 3 Abiola, Rakibat       '87 Starlets         4:56.42
 4 Bell, Rolanda         '87 Metro Eagles     5:01.19
 5 Mattar, Stephanie     '88 Running For      5:17.38
 6 McClean, Courtney     '88 Unattached       5:30.84
 7 Morgenstern, Ashley   '88 Gate City St     5:31.47
 8 Wells, Jewel          '87 Brooklyn Hea     5:36.62
 9 Shellgren, Maddie     '87 Unattached       5:53.28
10 MACDOUGALL, Megan     '88 Unattached       5:53.64

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Abiola, Rakibat       '87 Starlets         11:05.80
 2 Wells, Jewel          '87 Brooklyn Hea     11:12.20
 3 Hintz, Cassie         '87 Unattached       11:33.45
 4 Burnett, Kaitlin      '88 Gate City St     13:06.62
 5 Shellgren, Maddie     '87 Unattached       13:20.67

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Kamate, Nene          '87 New York Nov     16.23  NWI
 2 Lindo, Lanaire        '88 New York Nov     17.23  NWI
 3 Ramsay, Keva          '88 New York Nov     17.29  NWI
 4 Copeland, Karina      '87 Xtc              18.86  NWI
 5 Gambee, Elizabeth     '87 Kinderhook E     19.03  NWI
 6 Bratton, Hanna        '88 Providence C     19.79  NWI
 7 Peterson, Emily       '88 Unattached       20.45  NWI
 8 Walstead, Lauren      '87 Amherst          22.06  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Copeland, Karina      '87 Xtc              31.65  NWI
 2 Lindo, Lanaire        '88 New York Nov     31.96  NWI
 3 Blackburn, Shantile   '87 New York Nov     32.19  NWI
 4 Henry, Tevy           '87 Brooklyn Hea     35.74  NWI
 5 Filer, Jennefer       '87 The Adironda     37.03  NWI

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 SAHI       S/A Hinds Feet              51.22
 2 NEWH       New Horizon TC              52.06
 3 NYNO       New York Novas              52.69
 4 METR       Metro Eagles                52.91
 5 PC         Providence Cobras           54.96
 6 ADI        The Adirondack Runners      58.81
 7 APR        Averill Park Road Runners 1:04.28

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 NYNO       New York Novas            4:10.51
 2 METR       Metro Eagles              4:13.63
 3 BROO       Brooklyn Heat             4:17.67
 4 SAHI       S/A Hinds Feet            4:25.25
 5 PC         Providence Cobras         4:40.81

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= ========
 1 BROO       Brooklyn Heat             10:29.26

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Chiodo, Jacquelyn   '87 St. Anthony'     1.45m 4'09.00
 2 Zitaner, Susan      '87 Unattached       1.40m 4'07.00
 3 Brustowicz, Katheri '87 Waltham Trac     1.40m 4'07.00
 4 McLaughlin, Kathryn '88 Unattached       1.35m 4'05.00
 5 Reece, Heidi        '88 The Adironda     1.30m 4'03.25
 5 Bendzin, Julia      '88 Averil Park      1.30m 4'03.25
 7 Ramsay, Keva        '88 New York Nov     1.25m 4'01.25
 7 Merrill, Elizabeth  '88 Unattached       1.25m 4'01.25
 7 Gambee, Elizabeth   '87 Kinderhook E     1.25m 4'01.25
10 Stone, Karli        '88 Averil Park      1.20m 3'11.25

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Maguire, Keelan     '87 Airtime Athl     2.67m 8'09.00
 2 Powell, Mary        '87 Airtime Athl     2.14m 7'00.25
 3 Zitaner, Susan      '87 Unattached       1.98m 6'06.00

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 McRae, Brittney     '88 New Horizon      5.11m  NWI  16'09.25
 2 Spencer, Danay      '88 Running For      5.05m  NWI  16'07.00
 3 Crusoe, Olinka      '87 Harlem Strid     4.97m  NWI  16'03.75
 4 Iglesias, Naja      '88 New Horizon      4.90m  NWI  16'01.00
 5 Carlson, Jan        '87 SugarLoaf        4.84m  NWI  15'10.50
 6 Christie, Jenna     '87 New London C     4.62m  NWI  15'02.00
 7 Weisman, Simone     '87 Waltham Trac     4.39m  NWI  14'05.00
 8 Lazaris, Madeline   '87 Waltham Trac     4.37m  NWI  14'04.00
 9 Grazewski, Ann      '88 Unattached       4.09m  NWI  13'05.00
10 Lima, Stacey        '87 Providence C     3.90m  NWI  12'09.50
10 Trentacoste, Elizab '87 Unattached       3.90m  NWI  12'09.50
12 Boel, Victoria      '87 Averil Park      3.86m  NWI  12'08.00
13 Stacy, Kay-Leigh    '88 Averil Park      3.84m  NWI  12'07.25
14 McLaughlin, Kathryn '88 Unattached       3.72m  NWI  12'02.50
15 Kincaid, Krysta     '87 Amherst          3.63m  NWI  11'11.00

16 Stone, Karli        '88 Averil Park      3.60m  NWI  11'09.75
17 Peterson, Emily     '88 Unattached       3.53m  NWI  11'07.00
18 Bendzin, Julia      '88 Averil Park      3.45m  NWI  11'04.00
19 Merrill, Elizabeth  '88 Unattached       3.09m  NWI  10'01.75

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Spencer, Danay      '88 Running For      10.29m  NWI  33'09.2
 2 Carlson, Jan        '87 SugarLoaf        10.17m  NWI  33'04.5
 3 Dodds, Chelsea      '87 Unattached        9.74m  NWI  31'11.5
 4 Fortunato, Amelia   '87 The Adironda      8.55m  NWI  28'00.7
 5 Lima, Stacey        '87 Providence C      8.46m  NWI  27'09.2
 6 Peterson, Emily     '88 Unattached        7.65m  NWI  25'01.2
 7 Burtis, Rebekah     '87 Kinderhook E      7.57m  NWI  24'10.0

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Lazaris, Madeline   '87 Waltham Trac     10.57m 34'08.25
 2 Dinovu, Josephine   '88 Menands Tarc     10.46m 34'04.00
 3 Spencer, Danay      '88 Running For       9.90m 32'05.75
 4 Thoms, Christine    '88 Unattached        9.90m 32'05.75
 5 Vano, Jennifer      '87 St. Anthony'      9.84m 32'03.50
 6 Nedd, Alana         '88 Brooklyn Hea      9.56m 31'04.50
 7 Woodbury, Laura     '88 Unattached        9.21m 30'02.75
 8 Wood, Shanequa      '88 Metro Eagles      8.79m 28'10.25
 9 Meaghan, Joyce      '87 North Kingst      8.59m 28'02.25
10 Cloud, Alexis       '87 Thunderbird       7.66m 25'01.75
11 Budesheim, Jennifer '87 Averil Park       7.63m 25'00.50
12 Lape, Becky         '87 Averil Park       7.05m 23'01.75

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Woodbury, Laura     '88 Unattached       26.34m 86'05.00
 2 Zitaner, Susan      '87 Unattached       23.98m 78'08.00
 3 Dinovu, Josephine   '88 Menands Tarc     22.98m 75'05.00
 4 Meaghan, Joyce      '87 North Kingst     22.00m 72'02.00
 5 Vano, Jennifer      '87 St. Anthony'     20.14m 66'01.00
 6 Lape, Becky         '87 Averil Park      17.54m 57'06.00
 7 Budesheim, Jennifer '87 Averil Park      14.02m 46'00.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 McNamee, Michelle   '87 Unattached       20.04m 65'09.00
 2 Chiodo, Jacquelyn   '87 St. Anthony'     19.98m 65'07.00
 3 Clarke, Tisha       '87 Brooklyn Hea     15.00m 49'02.00
 4 Quick, Mesha        '88 Brooklyn Hea     13.98m 45'10.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS
== ========================= ================ ====
 1 Spencer, Danay        '88 Running For      2586
 2 Egan, Clare           '87 Unattached       2192
 3 Zitaner, Susan        '87 Unattached       1894
 4 Nedd, Alana           '88 Brooklyn Hea     1856
 5 Clarke, Tisha         '87 Brooklyn Hea     1753

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Curtis, Audra         '88 Unattached       16:53.48

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Gilchrist, Yendy      '85 Metro Eagles     12.64  NWI
 2 Emmanuel, Natasha     '86 Xtc              12.66  NWI
 3 Church, Caprice       '86 Metro Eagles     12.85  NWI
 4 Barnes, Demorise      '86 Unatt-CT         13.17  NWI
 5 Garland, Nadja        '86 Unattached       13.54  NWI
 6 Harris, Tiffany       '86 North Kingst     13.75  NWI
 7 Griffiths, Doinne     '86 New Horizon      13.78  NWI
 8 Campbell, Tiffany     '85 Unattached       14.16  NWI

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 Hastings, Natasha     '86 Xtc              24.52  NWI  3
 2 Gilchrist, Yendy      '85 Metro Eagles     25.06  NWI  3
 3 Emmanuel, Natasha     '86 Xtc              25.28  NWI  3
 4 Benjamin, Jeavon      '86 Metro Eagles     25.30  NWI  3
 5 Church, Caprice       '86 Metro Eagles     25.60  NWI  3
 6 Brown, Nikeshia       '86 Metro Eagles     25.77  NWI  3
 7 Palulis, Melissa      '85 Unattached       27.22  NWI  3
 8 Doolady, Jessica      '85 Deca Track C     27.44  NWI  2
 9 Garland, Nadja        '86 Unattached       27.87  NWI  2
10 Harris, Tiffany       '86 North Kingst     27.97  NWI  2
11 Cranston-Bates, Melis '86 Providence C     28.56  NWI  2
12 Early, Amanda         '86 Greater Lowe     29.05  NWI  2
13 Dennis, Marlie        '86 Unatt-CT         29.42  NWI  2
14 Fanning, Meghan       '86 Team Pegasus     29.46  NWI  1
15 Landry, Hattie        '86 Kennebunk        29.55  NWI  1
16 Tedeschi, Shontel     '85 Deca Track C     29.78  NWI  2
17 Preble, Amy           '85 Unattached       30.91  NWI  1

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Hastings, Natasha     '86 Xtc                55.17  1
 2 Sappleton, Selena     '86 Starlets           56.19  1
 3 Benjamin, Jeavon      '86 Metro Eagles       56.35  1
 4 Brown, Nikeshia       '86 Metro Eagles       58.99  1
 5 Mitchell, Whitney     '86 There to Car       59.32  1
 6 Dlesk, Katie          '85 Whirlaway        1:00.08  1
 7 Palulis, Melissa      '85 Unattached       1:01.61  1
 8 Colby, Jessie         '85 Unattached       1:03.20  2
 9 Marquis, Hannah       '86 Unattached       1:03.96  2
10 Campbell, Tiffany     '85 Unattached       1:05.25  2
11 Cranston-Bates, Melis '86 Providence C     1:06.54  2
12 Perry, Carole         '85 Unattached       1:06.95  1
13 Laude, Cara           '85 Kennebunk        1:10.69  2
14 Flaherty, Jillian     '86 Waltham Trac     1:17.99  2

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Sappleton, Selena     '86 Starlets         2:15.00
 2 Mitchell, Whitney     '86 There to Car     2:20.86
 3 Breaux, Catherine     '86 Team Pegasus     2:27.48
 4 Lawler, Erin          '86 Unattached       2:32.35
 5 Pelletier, Amanda     '86 Gate City St     2:35.89
 6 O'Brien, Katie        '85 Hall's Expre     2:36.45
 7 Garcia, Margaret      '85 Unatt-CT         2:36.50
 8 Griffin, Kathryn      '85 Team Pegasus     2:52.30
 9 Kobs, Sarah           '85 Deca Track C     2:55.99

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Breaux, Catherine     '86 Team Pegasus     5:01.57
 2 Greene, Tyneka        '86 Queens Sprin     5:03.84
 3 Sayer, Amber          '86 Springfield      5:05.12
 4 Hernandez, Claudia    '85 Providence C     5:15.09
 5 Pelletier, Amanda     '86 Gate City St     5:20.26
 6 O'Brien, Katie        '85 Hall's Expre     5:26.25
 7 Kobs, Sarah           '85 Deca Track C     6:08.48
 8 Buonaccorsi, Jessica  '86 Springfield      6:14.25
 9 Wensley, Elizabeth    '85 Averil Park      6:25.10

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Sayer, Amber          '86 Springfield      10:35.78
 2 Greene, Tyneka        '86 Queens Sprin     11:15.00
 3 Ambrecht, Lindsay     '85 Hall's Expre     12:36.57
 4 Wensley, Elizabeth    '85 Averil Park      14:12.47

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Reed, Angelica        '86 Burning Spea     15.37  NWI
 2 Gooding, Dhayhan      '86 New York Nov     15.67  NWI
 3 Doolady, Jessica      '85 Deca Track C     16.59  NWI
 4 Rawcliffe, MACKENZIE  '85 Unattached       17.14  NWI
 5 Tedeschi, Shontel     '85 Deca Track C     17.28  NWI
 6 Preble, Amy           '85 Unattached       18.49  NWI
 7 Francis, Courtney     '86 Waltham Trac     18.57  NWI
 8 Fajardo, Sarah        '85 Springfield      19.21  NWI

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Reed, Angelica        '86 Burning Spea     1:03.17
 2 Gooding, Dhayhan      '86 New York Nov     1:04.71
 3 Doolady, Jessica      '85 Deca Track C     1:05.52
 3 Sappleton, Selena     '86 Starlets         1:05.52
 5 Rawcliffe, MACKENZIE  '85 Unattached       1:10.03
 6 Martin, Colleen       '86 Infant Jesus     1:12.84

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =====
 1 METR       Metro Eagles              50.94
 2 DECA       Deca Track Club           53.45
 3 KENN       Kennebunk                 54.14
 4 TPEG       Team Pegasus              56.17

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 METR       Metro Eagles              4:08.56
 2 HAMD       Hamden                    4:18.22
 3 DECA       Deca Track Club           4:31.01
 4 TPEG       Team Pegasus              4:36.30

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Zimmerman, Danielle '85 Unattached       1.65m 5'05.00
 2 Laurence, Kate      '85 Deca Track C     1.50m 4'11.00
 3 Hardinge, Emily     '86 Club Connect     1.50m 4'11.00

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Rotenberg, Lee      '86 Unattached       2.38m 7'09.75

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Reed, Angelica      '86 Burning Spea     5.10m  NWI  16'08.75
 2 Jordan, Valin       '86 Queens Sprin     5.08m  NWI  16'08.00
 3 Diaz, Kelly         '85 Unattached       5.02m  NWI  16'05.75
 4 Griffiths, Doinne   '86 New Horizon      4.99m  NWI  16'04.50
 5 Diaz, Casey         '85 Unattached       4.90m  NWI  16'01.00
 6 Marquis, Hannah     '86 Unattached       4.59m  NWI  15'00.75
 7 Wilcox, Kareen      '86 Unatt-CT         4.50m  NWI  14'09.25
 8 Levesque, Katey     '86 Kennebunk        4.33m  NWI  14'02.50
 9 Thompson, Catherine '85 Team Pegasus     4.07m  NWI  13'04.25
10 Drew, Ashley        '86 Unattached       4.01m  NWI  13'02.00

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Jordan, Valin       '86 Queens Sprin     10.05m  NWI  32'11.7
 2 Rawcliffe, MACKENZI '85 Unattached        9.97m  NWI  32'08.5
 3 Wilcox, Kareen      '86 Unatt-CT          9.90m  NWI  32'05.7
 4 Diaz, Kelly         '85 Unattached        9.78m  NWI  32'01.0
 5 Diaz, Casey         '85 Unattached        9.56m  NWI  31'04.5
 6 Martin, Colleen     '86 Infant Jesus      9.54m  NWI  31'03.7
 7 Laurence, Kate      '85 Deca Track C      9.50m  NWI  31'02.0
 8 Thompson, Catherine '85 Team Pegasus      9.38m  NWI  30'09.2
 9 Tedeschi, Shontel   '85 Deca Track C      9.34m  NWI  30'07.7
10 Marquis, Hannah     '86 Unattached        9.02m  NWI  29'07.2
11 Garland, Nadja      '86 Unattached        8.74m  NWI  28'08.2
12 Drew, Ashley        '86 Unattached        7.93m  NWI  26'00.2

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Barryman, Kelly     '86 Deca Track C     10.98m 36'00.25
 2 Tankeng, Lena       '86 St. Anthony'     10.27m 33'08.50
 3 Dickey, Stephanie   '86 Unattached        9.99m 32'09.50
 4 Marsh, Allison      '86 Unattached        9.39m 30'09.75
 5 Zeglen, Kim         '86 Unattached        8.24m 27'00.50
 6 Gregory, Natalie    '85 S/A Hinds Fe      7.87m 25'10.00
 7 Preble, Amy         '85 Unattached        7.80m 25'07.25
 8 Bedrosian, Anika    '86 Unattached        7.29m 23'11.00
 9 Salisbury, Diana    '86 Averil Park       6.90m 22'07.75
10 Mills, Erika        '85 Unattached        5.70m 18'08.50

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Dickey, Stephanie   '86 Unattached       27.42m 89'11.00
 2 Sinsabaugh, Jen     '84 Unattached       27.20m 89'03.00
 3 Zeglen, Kim         '86 Unattached       27.16m 89'01.00
 4 Salisbury, Diana    '86 Averil Park      26.26m 86'02.00
 5 Marsh, Allison      '86 Unattached       25.06m 82'03.00
 6 Tankeng, Lena       '86 St. Anthony'     23.60m 77'05.00
 7 Mills, Erika        '85 Unattached       21.16m 69'05.00
 8 Flaherty, Jillian   '86 Waltham Trac     18.32m 60'01.00
 9 Bedrosian, Anika    '86 Unattached       17.16m 56'03.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Boulanger, Tawney   '85 Deca Track C     30.92m 101'05.00
 2 Dickey, Stephanie   '86 Unattached       29.70m 97'05.00
 3 Martin, Colleen     '86 Infant Jesus     25.96m 85'02.00
 4 McCullough, Colleen '85 Deca Track C     25.90m 85'00.00
 5 Tankeng, Lena       '86 St. Anthony'     24.84m 81'06.00
 6 Bedrosian, Anika    '86 Unattached       20.70m 67'11.00
 7 Mills, Erika        '85 Unattached       19.70m 64'07.00
 8 Gregory, Natalie    '85 S/A Hinds Fe     15.32m 50'03.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS
== ========================= ================ ====
 1 Reed, Angelica        '86 Burning Spea     3918
 2 Dlesk, Katie          '85 Whirlaway        3534
 3 Martin, Colleen       '86 Infant Jesus     3139
 4 Douglass, Callie      '85 Unattached       2771

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Michta, Maria         '86 Walk Usa         27:30.01
 2 Brooks, Jasmine       '85 Unattached       30:57.64
 3 Delaney, Mallory      '85 Walk Usa         31:14.52
 4 O'Brien, Maddy        '86 Unattached       32:40.59
 5 Shorey, Crystal       '86 Unattached       35:21.27

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 O'Connor, Natasha     '84 Xtc              12.57  NWI
 2 Arthur, Candace       '83 Metro Eagles     12.70  NWI
 3 Moulton, Ashley       '84 Whirlaway        13.29  NWI
 4 Henry, Toni-Marie     '83 Unattached       13.57  NWI
 5 Ryan, Michelle        '84 Boston Inter     13.70  NWI
 6 Morrison, Kathryn     '83 Providence C     14.86  NWI
 7 Thompson, Lisa        '83 Unattached       15.16  NWI

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 O'Connor, Natasha     '84 Xtc              25.11  NWI  2
 2 Arthur, Candace       '83 Metro Eagles     25.46  NWI  2
 3 Estriplet, Tracy      '83 S/A Hinds Fe     25.98  NWI  2
 4 Moulton, Ashley       '84 Whirlaway        26.99  NWI  2
 5 Hart, Siobhan         '83 Unattached       28.72  NWI  2
 6 Pope, Beckie          '84 Team Pegasus     29.76  NWI  1
 7 Morrison, Kathryn     '83 Providence C     31.68  NWI  1
 8 Tomaszewski, Mindelli '84 Unattached       32.80  NWI  1
 9 Ryan, Michelle        '84 Boston Inter     43.42  NWI  2

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Hardy, Melanie        '83 Metro Eagles       57.35  2
 2 Estriplet, Tracy      '83 S/A Hinds Fe       58.59  1
 3 Millard, Maria        '83 Unattached       1:00.09  1
 4 Henry, Toni-Marie     '83 Unattached       1:01.56  2
 5 Pope, Beckie          '84 Team Pegasus     1:04.56  1
 6 English, Petagaye     '84 Xtc              1:05.98  1
 7 Philippeaux, Marie    '84 Waltham Trac     1:08.44  2
 8 Thompson, Lisa        '83 Unattached       1:10.09  1

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Hardy, Melanie        '83 Metro Eagles     2:18.49
 2 Abiola, Helene        '84 There to Car     2:27.65
 3 English, Petagaye     '84 Xtc              2:37.25
 - Muniz, Alice          '85 There to Car         DNF

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Wenninger, Heather    '83 Springfield      5:03.89
 2 Hudson, Denisha       '84 New York Nov     5:10.51
 3 Petekiewicz, Kathryn  '84 S/A Hinds Fe     5:36.12

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Wenninger, Heather    '83 Springfield      10:58.52
 2 Hudson, Denisha       '84 New York Nov     11:19.97

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Souivney, Katie       '83 Unattached       15.40  NWI
 2 LaPlante, Renee       '84 Deca Track C     17.57  NWI
 3 Rice, Dianna          '83 Deca Track C     17.75  NWI
 4 Tignonsini, Lauren    '84 Deca Track C     17.97  NWI
 5 Lynn, Erin            '84 Unattached       19.99  NWI

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Millard, Maria        '83 Unattached       1:04.90
 2 Trainor, Kourtney     '84 Greater Bost     1:06.50
 3 Hudson, Denisha       '84 New York Nov     1:08.15
 4 Reid, Kaydian         '84 Unatt-CT         1:10.86
 5 Tignonsini, Lauren    '84 Deca Track C     1:15.41

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Donoghue, Tessa     '83 Unattached       1.63m 5'04.25
 2 Millard, Maria      '83 Unattached       1.60m 5'03.00

Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Tebbetts, Lauren    '84 Unattached       2.90m 9'06.25
 2 Lynn, Erin          '84 Unattached       2.74m 8'11.75

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Rivera, Melissa     '84 Unatt-CT         4.91m  NWI  16'01.50
 2 Rice, Dianna        '83 Deca Track C     4.71m  NWI  15'05.50
 3 Wallen, Felicia     '83 Unatt-CT         4.50m  NWI  14'09.25
 4 Philippeaux, Marie  '84 Waltham Trac     4.46m  NWI  14'07.75
 5 Oliveira, Marina    '84 Waltham Trac     4.37m  NWI  14'04.00
 6 Crosby, Danielle    '84 Waltham Trac     4.29m  NWI  14'01.00

Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Donoghue, Tessa     '83 Unattached       11.20m  NWI  36'09.0
 2 Wallen, Felicia     '83 Unatt-CT          9.40m  NWI  30'10.2
 3 Oliveira, Marina    '84 Waltham Trac      9.38m  NWI  30'09.2
 4 Crosby, Danielle    '84 Waltham Trac      9.26m  NWI  30'04.7
 5 Tignonsini, Lauren  '84 Deca Track C      8.62m  NWI  28'03.5

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Bradshaw, Allison   '84 Unatt-CT         12.53m 41'01.50
 2 Goyette, Darcy      '82 Poland Panth     10.07m 33'00.50
 3 Trainor, Kourtney   '84 Greater Bost      9.96m 32'08.25
 4 Swinney, Kyshindia  '84 Brooklyn Hea      9.40m 30'10.25
 5 Daigneault, Lea     '84 Unattached        9.04m 29'08.00
 6 Britner, Jen        '84 Deca Track C      8.62m 28'03.50
 7 Hart, Siobhan       '83 Unattached        8.61m 28'03.00
 8 Goyette, Regina     '84 Poland Panth      8.11m 26'07.25

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Bradshaw, Allison   '84 Unatt-CT         32.30m 106'00.00
 2 Thompson, Lisa-Mari '83 Unattached       29.92m 98'02.00
 3 Goyette, Darcy      '82 Poland Panth     29.42m 96'06.00
 4 Swinney, Kyshindia  '84 Brooklyn Hea     28.00m 91'10.00
 5 Britner, Jen        '84 Deca Track C     27.24m 89'04.00
 6 Daigneault, Lea     '84 Unattached       27.12m 89'00.00
 7 Sergent, Nicole     '83 Unattached       26.58m 87'02.00
 8 Jones, Jennifer     '82 New Haven AG     25.54m 83'09.00
 9 Goyette, Regina     '84 Poland Panth     25.42m 83'05.00
10 Gross, Kristle      '84 Unattached       22.54m 73'11.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Pabey, Krystel      '83 Gateway Trac     39.78m 130'06.00
 2 Goyette, Regina     '84 Poland Panth     35.68m 117'01.00
 3 Williams, Amy       '83 Gateway Trac     35.66m 117'00.00
 4 Souivney, Katie     '83 Unattached       34.52m 113'03.00
 5 Gross, Kristle      '84 Unattached       24.50m 80'04.00
 6 Swinney, Kyshindia  '84 Brooklyn Hea     17.02m 55'10.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS
== ========================= ================ ====
 1 Souivney, Katie       '83 Unattached       4157
 2 Trainor, Kourtney     '84 Greater Bost     3650

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Favolise, Anne        '83 Unattached       27:25.75
 2 Easter, Hillary       '84 Unattached       29:41.44
 3 Olivieri, Lauren      '84 Unattached       29:49.65
 4 McVeigh, Meghan       '84 Unattached       34:03.61

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Paskins, Toussaint    '91 Fast Feet        14.76  NWI
 2 Grant, Tevin          '92 Unatt-CT         14.93  NWI
 3 Malone, Chrystopher   '91 Unattached       15.11  NWI
 4 Perry, Devon          '91 Providence C     15.15  NWI
 5 Smith, Jason          '91 Unattached       16.43  NWI
 6 Cardona, Jose         '91 New Britain      17.27  NWI

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 Paskins, Toussaint    '91 Fast Feet        29.97  NWI  1
 2 Grant, Tevin          '92 Unatt-CT         30.20  NWI  1
 3 Brown, Darnell        '92 New York Nov     31.17  NWI  1
 4 Malone, Chrystopher   '91 Unattached       32.20  NWI  1
 5 Sykes, Malik          '92 Metro Eagles     32.42  NWI  1
 6 LaMay, Scott          '91 North Kingst     33.20  NWI  1
 7 Turner, Courtney      '93 Unattached       33.70  NWI  2
 8 Smith, Jason          '91 Unattached       34.23  NWI  2
 9 Dennis, Michael       '91 Boston Inter     34.37  NWI  1
10 Sanchez, Felix        '93 New Britain      36.13  NWI  2
11 Guercio, Casey        '94 Infant Jesus     36.89  NWI  2
12 Lynd, John            '91 Averil Park      37.83  NWI  2

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Wood, Julian          '92 Metro Eagles     1:07.37  2
 2 Brown, Darnell        '92 New York Nov     1:09.87  2
 3 Hines, Mahal          '91 There to Car     1:10.36  2
 4 LaMay, Scott          '91 North Kingst     1:11.25  2
 5 Dennis, Michael       '91 Boston Inter     1:12.50  2
 6 Mortel, Reginald      '92 Xtc              1:13.77  2
 7 Tomlinson, Brian      '91 Unatt-CT         1:15.51  2
 8 Turner, Courtney      '93 Unattached       1:16.07  1
 9 Condon, Patrick       '91 Greater Lowe     1:18.30  1
10 Spagnuolo, Vincenzo   '91 Highland         1:21.13  1
11 Lynd, John            '91 Averil Park      1:21.57  1

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Molke, Robert         '91 S/A Hinds Fe     2:29.74
 2 Sakovits, Alex        '91 North Kingst     2:34.32
 3 Berry, Stephen        '92 Metro Eagles     2:40.10
 4 Hinds, Gregory        '92 New York Nov     2:42.15
 5 Tomlinson, Brian      '91 Unatt-CT         2:43.05
 6 Mortel, Reginald      '92 Xtc              2:49.74
 7 Hubbell, Patrick      '91 Warren St-CT     2:53.80
 8 Bruni, Michael        '92 Averil Park      3:24.56
 9 Goyette, Devin        '94 Poland Panth     3:25.05
10 Rosario, Julian       '91 Paquenas Lig     3:29.46

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Molke, Robert         '91 S/A Hinds Fe     5:05.01
 2 Hinds, Gregory        '92 New York Nov     5:25.73
 3 Coon, Ryan            '91 Chatham Gold     5:34.17
 4 Hubbell, Patrick      '91 Warren St-CT     5:36.93
 5 O'Brien, Shane        '91 New Horizon      5:40.37
 6 Condon, Patrick       '91 Greater Lowe     5:44.47
 7 Taylor, George        '91 New York Nov     5:51.26
 8 Breagy, Conor         '91 North Kingst     5:54.89
 9 Henricks, Justin      '92 Averil Park      6:09.51
10 Boel, Joshua          '91 Averil Park      6:43.94

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 METR       Metro Eagles                59.79
 2 NBDP       New Britain Dog Pound     1:02.72
 3 NYNO       New York Novas            1:03.86

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 NYNO       New York Novas            4:57.31
 2 METR       Metro Eagles              5:03.99

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Troche, Nicholas    '92 New York Nov     1.02m 3'04.00
 2 Henricks, Justin    '92 Averil Park      0.97m 3'02.25

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 - O'Brien, Shane      '91 Unattached       3.04m  NWI  9'11.75
 1 Garcarz, Rafal      '91 New Britain      3.76m  NWI  12'04.00
 2 Hubbell, Patrick    '91 Warren St-CT     3.59m  NWI  11'09.50
 3 Serdakowski, John   '91 North Kingst     3.56m  NWI  11'08.25
 4 Spagnuolo, Vincenzo '91 Highland         3.41m  NWI  11'02.25
 5 Troche, Nicholas    '92 New York Nov     3.39m  NWI  11'01.50
 6 Smith, Jason        '91 Unattached       3.30m  NWI  10'10.00
 7 Sanchez, Felix      '93 New Britain      3.01m  NWI  9'10.50
 8 Lynd, John          '91 Averil Park      2.98m  NWI  9'09.50
 9 Henricks, Justin    '92 Averil Park      2.95m  NWI  9'08.25
10 Grant, James        '91 Unattached       2.93m  NWI  9'07.50
11 Bronner, Brandon    '92 New York Nov     2.90m  NWI  9'06.25
12 Morgan, Ras         '92 Fast Feet        2.88m  NWI  9'05.50
13 Morgenstern, Steffa '92 Gate City St     2.80m  NWI  9'02.25
14 Boel, Joshua        '91 Averil Park      2.37m  NWI  7'09.50

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Anderson, Kyle      '91 Unattached       7.50m 24'07.25
 2 Grant, James        '91 Unattached       6.81m 22'04.25
 3 McRae, Thomas       '91 New Horizon      6.30m 20'08.00
 4 Cleland, Thomas     '92 Kinderhook E     6.06m 19'10.75
 5 Serdakowski, John   '91 North Kingst     5.86m 19'02.75
 6 Maloof, Michael     '92 North Kingst     5.35m 17'06.75
 7 Lechleider, Danny   '92 Greater Lowe     4.24m 13'11.00

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Grant, James        '91 Unattached       26.40m 86'07.00
 2 Guercio, Casey      '94 Infant Jesus     22.96m 75'04.00
 3 Serdakowski, John   '91 North Kingst     20.44m 67'01.00
 4 Maloof, Michael     '92 North Kingst     18.86m 61'10.00
 5 Cleland, Thomas     '92 Kinderhook E     16.50m 54'01.00

 6 Rosario, Julian     '91 Paquenas Lig      7.44m 24'05.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS
== ========================= ================ ====
 1 Ramus, Calvin         '91 Unattached        622

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Goyette, Devin        '94 Poland Panth     12:56.92

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Walker, Dwaine        '89 Hall's Expre     13.56  NWI
 2 Taylor, Tevin         '89 Metro Eagles     13.62  NWI
 3 Logan, Wilbur Chanc   '89 North Kingst     13.79  NWI
 4 Anderson-Kirkla, Da'S '89 Mystic Runne     14.05  NWI
 5 Keith, Evan           '89 Unattached       14.34  NWI
 6 Fluellen, Wesley      '89 Unattached       14.63  NWI
 7 King, Aaron           '89 Unattached       14.81  NWI

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 Walker, Dwaine        '89 Hall's Expre     27.23  NWI  2
 2 Taylor, Tevin         '89 Metro Eagles     27.66  NWI  2
 3 Daniels, Taquan       '89 Metro Eagles     27.81  NWI  2
 4 Logan, Wilbur Chanc   '89 North Kingst     29.00  NWI  2
 5 Letford, Noel         '90 New York Nov     29.49  NWI  2
 6 Stephens, Kharim      '90 Metro Eagles     29.76  NWI  3
 7 Keith, Evan           '89 Unattached       30.32  NWI  3
 8 Mosley, DaShawn       '90 Boston Inter     30.42  NWI  2
 9 King, Aaron           '89 Unattached       30.66  NWI  3
10 Yeboah, Anthony       '90 Unattached       30.77  NWI  1
11 Broadwater, Nicholas  '89 Unattached       30.86  NWI  3
12 Fluellen, Wesley      '89 Unattached       31.05  NWI  2
13 Czajka, Tim           '89 Kinderhook E     31.43  NWI  3
14 Graham, Kyle          '89 Unattached       31.57  NWI  1
15 Womack, Justian       '90 Unatt-CT         32.14  NWI  3
16 Campbell, Dan         '90 North Kingst     32.50  NWI  1
17 Lee, Dallas           '89 Boston Inter     32.85  NWI  3
18 Rocha, David          '90 New Britain      36.28  NWI  1

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Walker, Dwaine        '89 Hall's Expre     1:00.96  2
 2 Daniels, Taquan       '89 Metro Eagles     1:02.24  2
 3 Anderson-Kirkla, Da'S '89 Mystic Runne     1:02.80  2
 4 Broadway, Samuel      '89 Capital Dist     1:03.98  2
 5 Broadwater, Nicholas  '89 Unattached       1:08.93  1
 6 Wiggins, Jerry        '89 Unattached       1:13.16  1
 7 Mort, Tyler           '90 Kinderhook E     1:13.66  1
 8 Barman, Ross          '90 Greater Lowe     1:16.58  1
 9 Henry, Kelvin         '90 Unatt-CT         1:19.43  1

Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Daniels, Taquan       '89 Metro Eagles     2:28.11  1
 2 Broadway, Samuel      '89 Capital Dist     2:29.30  2
 3 Wainwright, Frank     '90 Metro Eagles     2:30.54  2
 4 Fils-Aime, Frantz     '90 S/A Hinds Fe     2:31.71  2
 5 Wiggan, Alexi         '90 New Horizon      2:34.36  1
 6 LaMay, Christopher    '89 North Kingst     2:36.36  2
 7 Wallace, Terris       '89 Unattached       2:36.55  1
 8 Wang, Daniel          '89 Greater Lowe     2:46.34  2
 9 Qualters, JohnP       '89 Waltham Trac     2:53.54  2
10 Henry, Kelvin         '90 Unatt-CT         3:04.48  1
11 Mangone, David        '90 Unattached       3:33.38  1

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Klein-Cloud, Rafael   '89 Kenyan Runne     4:48.83
 2 Fils-Aime, Frantz     '90 S/A Hinds Fe     5:06.53
 3 Wiggan, Alexi         '90 New Horizon      5:10.89
 4 Jennings, Alexander   '89 Kinderhook E     5:19.52
 5 Bruno, Joseph         '89 Kinderhook E     5:28.87
 6 Shellgren, Andy       '89 Unattached       5:35.83
 7 Mitchell, Roy         '90 New Britain      5:39.39
 8 Olsen, Joshua         '90 New Britain      5:44.37
 9 Danner, Michael       '90 Fast Feet        5:49.57
10 Free, Austin          '90 Quincy TC        6:06.27
11 King, Alex            '90 Unattached       6:30.24
12 Mangone, David        '90 Unattached       6:40.60

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Klein-Cloud, Rafael   '89 Kenyan Runne     10:12.01
 2 Venable, Bronson      '90 North Kingst     10:57.18
 3 Wiggan, Alexi         '90 New Horizon      11:07.62
 4 Mills, Bryan          '90 East New Yor     11:34.27
 5 Mitchell, Roy         '90 New Britain      11:48.82
 6 Shellgren, Andy       '89 Unattached       12:10.67
 7 Davis, Devon          '90 New Britain      12:50.06

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Wainwright, Frank     '90 Metro Eagles     14.16  NWI
 2 Richardson, Jonathon  '89 New York Nov     14.56  NWI
 3 Roller, Lance         '90 New York Nov     14.65  NWI
 4 Yeboah, Anthony       '90 Unattached       15.55  NWI
 5 Carter, Keith         '90 East New Yor     16.12  NWI
 6 Lane, Warren          '89 East New Yor     16.25  NWI
 7 Mort, Tyler           '90 Kinderhook E     16.44  NWI

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 NYNO       New York Novas            4:36.88

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= ========
 1 KIN        Kinderhook Elks           11:09.07
 2 NBDP       New Britain Dog Pound     11:28.29

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Robichaud, Cameron  '89 Unattached       1.37m 4'06.00
 2 Rosenberg, Max      '89 Jericho Jets     1.27m 4'02.00
 3 LaMay, Christopher  '89 North Kingst     1.22m 4'00.00
 4 Bradley, Robert     '90 New Britain      1.17m 3'10.00
 4 Mills, Bryan        '90 East New Yor     1.17m 3'10.00
 4 Richardson, Jonatho '89 New York Nov     1.17m 3'10.00
 7 Roble, Rene         '90 Paquenas Lig     1.12m 3'08.00
 8 Frost-Tift, Seth    '90 Averil Park      1.07m 3'06.00
 8 Montero, Jonathan   '89 Paquenas Lig     1.07m 3'06.00
10 Free, Austin        '90 Quincy TC        0.97m 3'02.25

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Lane, Warren        '89 East New Yor     4.27m  NWI  14'00.25
 2 Broadway, Samuel    '89 Capital Dist     4.20m  NWI  13'09.50
 3 Arsenault, Samuel   '90 Waltham Trac     4.15m  NWI  13'07.50
 4 Fluellen, Wesley    '89 Unattached       4.03m  NWI  13'02.75
 5 Rosenberg, Max      '89 Jericho Jets     4.00m  NWI  13'01.50
 6 Devore, Tariq       '89 Queens Sprin     3.90m  NWI  12'09.50
 7 Roller, Lance       '90 New York Nov     3.86m  NWI  12'08.00
 7 Henry, Kelvin       '90 Unatt-CT         3.86m  NWI  12'08.00
 9 Kocsis, Leslie      '89 Unattached       3.55m  NWI  11'07.75
 9 Carter, Keith       '90 East New Yor     3.55m  NWI  11'07.75
11 Roble, Rene         '90 Paquenas Lig     3.36m  NWI  11'00.25
12 Womack, Justian     '90 Unatt-CT         3.29m  NWI  10'09.50
13 Danner, Michael     '90 Fast Feet        2.88m  NWI  9'05.50

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Parsons, Emory      '89 Kinderhook E     12.84m 42'01.50
 2 Robichaud, Cameron  '89 Unattached       10.80m 35'05.25
 3 Robinson, Tyler     '89 Unattached       10.46m 34'04.00
 4 Henning, Walter     '89 Unattached       10.04m 32'11.25
 5 Noll, Kenneth       '90 Kinderhook E      8.95m 29'04.50
 6 Knight, Patrick     '90 Queensboroug      8.34m 27'04.50
 7 Fennell, James      '89 Averil Park       7.57m 24'10.00
 8 White, John         '90 Unattached        6.91m 22'08.00
 9 Serdakowski, Drew   '90 North Kingst      5.62m 18'05.25

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Parsons, Emory      '89 Kinderhook E     31.30m 102'08.00
 2 Robichaud, Cameron  '89 Unattached       30.54m 100'02.00
 3 Robinson, Tyler     '89 Unattached       28.84m 94'07.00
 4 Henning, Walter     '89 Unattached       25.94m 85'01.00
 5 Noll, Kenneth       '90 Kinderhook E     22.60m 74'02.00
 6 Fennell, James      '89 Averil Park      18.78m 61'07.00
 7 White, John         '90 Unattached       18.04m 59'02.00
 8 Knight, Patrick     '90 Queensboroug     17.88m 58'08.00
 9 Shellgren, Andy     '89 Unattached       17.74m 58'02.00
10 Mills, Brandon      '90 Country Mill     12.08m 39'07.00
11 Serdakowski, Drew   '90 North Kingst     11.68m 38'04.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Montero, Jonathan   '89 Paquenas Lig     27.96m 91'09.00
 2 Free, Austin        '90 Quincy TC        23.90m 78'05.00
 3 Knight, Patrick     '90 Queensboroug     19.72m 64'08.00
 4 Roble, Rene         '90 Paquenas Lig     18.86m 61'10.00
 5 Mills, Brandon      '90 Country Mill     16.70m 54'09.00
 6 Fennell, James      '89 Averil Park      14.96m 49'01.00
 7 Serdakowski, Drew   '90 North Kingst     14.36m 47'01.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS
== ========================= ================ ====
 1 Lane, Warren          '89 East New Yor     1792
 2 Parsons, Emory        '89 Kinderhook E     1674
 3 Carnegie, Husayn      '89 Unattached       1615
 4 Mayell, Thomas        '89 Bay state Bu     1443
 5 Mills, Bryan          '90 East New Yor     1213

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Carnegie, Husayn      '89 Unattached       10:24.47
 2 Montero, Jonathan     '89 Paquenas Lig     11:31.47
 3 Goetz, Douglas        '89 Unattached       11:32.12

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 McKenzie, Gordon      '87 Metro Eagles     11.73  NWI
 2 Wilson, Brett         '87 Running For      12.41  NWI
 3 Spencer, Daron        '87 Running For      12.48  NWI
 4 Asack, Zack           '87 Needham          12.79  NWI
 5 Salim, Walied         '87 New Horizon      12.89  NWI
 6 Foy, David            '88 Unattached       12.97  NWI
 7 Casavant, Ethan       '88 Unattached       13.19  NWI
 8 Walker, Tristan       '87 Metro Eagles     13.32  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 McKenzie, Gordon      '87 Metro Eagles     23.69  NWI  3
 2 Spencer, Daron        '87 Running For      24.53  NWI  3
 3 Walker, Tristan       '87 Metro Eagles     24.64  NWI  3
 4 Wilson, Brett         '87 Running For      25.19  NWI  3
 5 O'Toole, Marcus       '87 Unattached       25.66  NWI  3
 6 Salim, Walied         '87 New Horizon      26.19  NWI  3
 7 Gilcreast, Daniel     '87 Providence C     26.90  NWI  3
 8 Deloach, Duane        '87 Unattached       26.92  NWI  1
 9 MC Carthy, Michael    '87 Averil Park      27.47  NWI  3
10 Langley, Muata        '87 Thunderbird      28.47  NWI  1
11 Young, Brian          '87 Unattached       29.23  NWI  1
12 Pendergrass, Keith    '87 The Adironda     29.26  NWI  1
13 Bergeron, C. Justin   '88 Unattached       31.39  NWI  1

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT
== ========================= ================ ======= ==
 1 Spencer, Daron        '87 Running For        53.54  2
 2 Williams, Michael     '88 Brooklyn Hea       55.35  2
 3 Wilson, Brett         '87 Running For        55.59  2
 4 Doumbia, Namory       '87 Harlem Strid       57.23  2
 5 Sullivan, Jason       '87 S/A Hinds Fe       57.44  2
 6 O'Toole, Marcus       '87 Unattached         58.04  2
 7 Foster, Chester       '88 Metro Eagles     1:00.02  2
 8 MC Carthy, Michael    '87 Averil Park      1:00.42  2
 9 Gilcreast, Daniel     '87 Providence C     1:01.10  1
10 Jhalen, Harry         '87 The Adironda     1:02.63  1
11 Breeden, Dana         '87 Gate City St     1:03.78  1
12 Clayton, Zachary      '87 The Adironda     1:05.95  1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Spencer, Daron        '87 Running For      2:08.17
 2 Armstrong, Matthew    '88 Metro Eagles     2:10.70
 3 Crosswell, Julian     '88 Metro Eagles     2:10.84
 4 Brown, Kirk           '87 Kenyan Runne     2:13.07
 5 Williams, Michael     '88 Brooklyn Hea     2:15.29
 6 Hunt, Brian           '87 SugarLoaf        2:15.44
 7 Foster, Chester       '88 Metro Eagles     2:20.80
 8 Mobley, James         '88 Bay state Bu     2:25.65
 9 Lynch, Andrew         '87 Unattached       2:29.85
10 Thomas, Josh          '88 Averil Park      2:41.11

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 MC Dougal, Jordan     '87 Momentum Tra     4:27.56
 2 Embry, Evan           '87 Unattached       4:30.38
 3 Brown, Kirk           '87 Kenyan Runne     4:31.13
 4 Polgar, David         '87 Bay state Bu     4:32.16
 5 Groneveldt, Tobias    '87 Harlem Strid     4:32.97
 6 Hunt, Brian           '87 SugarLoaf        4:34.08
 7 Crosswell, Julian     '88 Metro Eagles     4:38.38
 8 Williams, Michael     '88 Brooklyn Hea     4:46.03
 9 Nelson, Rashard       '88 Metro Eagles     4:48.32
10 Henderson, Michael    '88 Schenectady      4:51.68
11 Croff, Christopher    '88 Age Group At     4:59.67
12 Roberts, Chris        '88 Metro Eagles     5:13.00
13 Mangone, Alexander    '87 Unattached       5:18.43

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Giddings, Eric        '87 Unattached        9:32.40
 2 MC Dougal, Jordan     '87 Momentum Tra      9:32.83
 3 Groneveldt, Tobias    '87 Harlem Strid      9:47.49
 4 Brown, Kirk           '87 Kenyan Runne     10:00.36
 5 Nelson, Rashard       '88 Metro Eagles     10:19.77
 6 Roy, Kevin            '87 Unattached       10:23.89
 7 Roberts, Chris        '88 Metro Eagles     10:24.51
 8 Lynch, Andrew         '87 Unattached       10:56.21
 9 Petty, Brendan        '87 Unattached       11:03.26
10 Mangone, Alexander    '87 Unattached       11:06.13
11 Roy, Christopher      '88 Unattached       11:44.76
12 Thomas, Josh          '88 Averil Park      11:51.42
13 Frost-Tift, Joel      '88 Averil Park      11:56.37

Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Jackson, Kevin        '87 Schenectady      16.16  NWI
 2 Gadbois, Philip       '87 Unattached       16.54  NWI
 3 Gato, Alex            '87 South Portla     17.61  NWI
 4 Dow, Dustyn           '88 South Portla     18.74  NWI
 5 King, Kris            '87 South Portla     19.83  NWI
 6 Stone, Ian            '88 Unattached       20.15  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 Jackson, Kevin        '87 Schenectady      29.53  NWI  2
 2 Gadbois, Philip       '87 Unattached       30.18  NWI  2
 3 Mosher, Christopher   '87 Schenectady      30.27  NWI  1
 4 Van Valkenburgh, Jame '87 Schenectady      31.80  NWI  1
 5 Acevedo, Sam          '87 Schenectady      32.38  NWI  2
 6 Gato, Alex            '87 South Portla     32.48  NWI  1
 7 Woods, Jason          '87 Schenectady      35.82  NWI  1
 8 Dow, Dustyn           '88 South Portla     36.32  NWI  1

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 METR       Metro Eagles              3:52.79

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= ========
 1 METR       Metro Eagles               9:41.43
 2 SCH        Schenectady Booster Club   9:50.78
 3 BSB        Bay state Bullets         10:14.80

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Poirier, Jesse      '87 Unattached       1.62m 5'03.75
 2 Gadbois, Philip     '87 Unattached       1.52m 4'11.75
 3 Casavant, Ethan     '88 Unattached       1.47m 4'09.75
 3 O'Toole, Marcus     '87 Unattached       1.47m 4'09.75
 5 MC Carthy, Michael  '87 Averil Park      1.37m 4'06.00
 6 Morales, Raynaldo   '87 Paquenas Lig     1.27m 4'02.00
 7 Frost-Tift, Joel    '88 Averil Park      0.97m 3'02.25

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Salim, Walied       '87 New Horizon      5.28m  NWI  17'04.00
 2 Polgar, David       '87 Bay state Bu     4.92m  NWI  16'01.75
 3 Casavant, Ethan     '88 Unattached       4.68m  NWI  15'04.25
 4 King, Kris          '87 South Portla     4.59m  NWI  15'00.75
 5 Langley, Muata      '87 Thunderbird      4.56m  NWI  14'11.50
 6 Sullivan, Jason     '87 S/A Hinds Fe     4.55m  NWI  14'11.25
 7 Pendergrass, Keith  '87 The Adironda     4.31m  NWI  14'01.75
 8 MC Carthy, Michael  '87 Averil Park      4.25m  NWI  13'11.50
 9 Devore, Jamaal      '88 Queens Sprin     4.08m  NWI  13'04.75
10 Morales, Raynaldo   '87 Paquenas Lig     4.01m  NWI  13'02.00
11 Long, Lance         '88 Unatt-CT         3.72m  NWI  12'02.50
12 Green, Connor       '88 Bay state Bu     3.69m  NWI  12'01.25
13 Thomas, Josh        '88 Averil Park      3.60m  NWI  11'09.75
14 Bergeron, C. Justin '88 Unattached       3.59m  NWI  11'09.50

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Sullivan, Jason     '87 S/A Hinds Fe     10.32m  NWI  33'10.2
 2 Gadbois, Philip     '87 Unattached       10.11m  NWI  33'02.0

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =======
 1 Phipps, Charles     '87 New Horizon      498.00m 1633'10.25
 2 McCoubrey, Thomas   '88 South Portla     453.00m 1486'02.75
 3 Mills, Anthony      '87 Country Mill     400.00m 1312'04.00
 4 Wilson, Brett       '87 Running For      396.00m 1299'02.50
 5 Chace, Nick         '88 Unattached       380.00m 1246'08.75
 6 Verley, Darnell     '88 S/A Hinds Fe     299.00m 980'11.75

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 McCoubrey, Thomas   '88 South Portla     34.86m 114'04.00
 2 Mills, Anthony      '87 Country Mill     34.30m 112'06.00
 3 Breeden, Dana       '87 Gate City St     33.80m 110'11.00
 4 Chace, Nick         '88 Unattached       32.62m 107'00.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Mills, Anthony      '87 Country Mill     31.48m 103'03.00
 2 Breeden, Dana       '87 Gate City St     25.34m 83'02.00
 3 Rocheteau, Bernard  '88 New York Nov     17.92m 58'09.00

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Okolie, Kevin         '86 Metro Eagles     11.22  NWI
 2 Bolden, Derek         '85 Capital Area     11.42  NWI
 3 Geffrard, Jonathan    '85 There to Car     11.57  NWI
 4 Flowers, Jamar        '85 Hall's Expre     12.03  NWI
 5 Berg, Sean            '85 Mohegan Stri     12.18  NWI
 6 Daye, Teyon           '86 Unattached       12.30  NWI
 7 Bates, Lincoln        '85 Unatt-CT         12.49  NWI
 8 Quimby, Matt          '85 South Portla     12.84  NWI

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME       HT
== ========================= ================ ========== ==
 1 Okolie, Kevin         '86 Metro Eagles     22.67  NWI  2
 2 Jackson, Verrol       '86 Schenectady      23.65  NWI  2
 3 Agard, Randy          '85 Unattached       23.71  NWI  1
 4 Fayette, Rubins       '85 Unattached       24.15  NWI  1
 5 Bolden, Derek         '85 Capital Area     24.21  NWI  2
 6 Lamboy, Brendan       '86 Providence C     24.87  NWI  2
 7 Bates, Lincoln        '85 Unatt-CT         25.03  NWI  1
 8 Daye, Teyon           '86 Unattached       26.21  NWI  2
 9 Boel, Christopher     '85 Averil Park      26.65  NWI  1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  HT
== ========================= ================ ===== ==
 1 Mayers, Jamicha       '85 Metro Eagles     48.87  1
 2 Wisdom, Jerrell       '85 Queens Sprin     50.33  1
 3 Jackson, Verrol       '86 Schenectady      51.64  2
 4 Alvarez, Jeremy       '86 Marble Hill      53.72  1
 5 Catalano, Christopher '85 Averil Park      54.64  2
 6 Lamboy, Brendan       '86 Providence C     55.18  1
 7 Henry, Jamal          '85 Brooklyn Hea     55.59  2
 8 Moneuse, Paul         '85 Club Connect     56.09  2
 9 Dabrow, Lucas         '86 Unattached       57.03  2
10 Bentley, Daniel       '85 Averil Park      57.54  1

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Brown, Russell        '85 Whirlaway        1:58.28
 2 Wisdom, Jerrell       '85 Queens Sprin     2:04.72
 3 McDougal, Joshua      '85 Momentum Tra     2:08.98
 4 Dunbar, William       '85 Unattached       2:11.03
 5 Mort, Austin          '86 Kinderhook E     2:24.65

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 McDougal, Joshua      '85 Momentum Tra     4:13.39
 2 Oliver, Mark          '85 Mohegan Stri     4:19.29
 3 Webley, Michael       '86 Brooklyn Hea     4:20.21
 4 Cooper, Nicholas      '86 North Kingst     4:31.89
 5 Dunbar, William       '85 Unattached       4:34.77
 6 Pangallo, Frank       '86 Unattached       4:38.03
 7 Hache, Ryan           '85 Waltham Trac     4:39.70
 8 Kurjiaka, Nick        '85 Club Connect     4:42.29
 9 Betesh, Sean          '85 Club Connect     4:47.77
10 Russ, Robert          '85 North Kingst     4:48.78
11 Lawler, Shawn         '86 Unattached       4:53.47
12 Cato, Tayquan         '86 Brooklyn Hea     5:04.39

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 McDougal, Joshua      '85 Momentum Tra      8:57.56
 2 Oliver, Mark          '85 Mohegan Stri      9:12.47
 3 Webley, Michael       '86 Brooklyn Hea      9:19.58
 4 Dietz, James          '85 Springfield       9:31.27
 5 Sedlock, Michael      '85 Mohegan Stri      9:54.05
 6 Murray, Sean          '85 Waltham Trac     10:46.29
 7 Donais, Christopher   '86 Greater Lowe     11:05.54
 8 Woodroffe, Kofi       '85 Hall's Expre     11:18.15

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Berg, Sean            '85 Mohegan Stri     15.86  NWI
 2 Kinkead, Kurt         '85 Unattached       16.28  NWI
 3 Gibbs, Malik          '86 Brooklyn Hea     16.37  NWI
 4 Gray, Darius          '85 Brooklyn Hea     16.38  NWI
 5 Gouzie, Madison       '85 Unattached       17.04  NWI
 6 Jones, Christopher    '86 Unattached       18.48  NWI
 7 Fennell, William      '86 Averil Park      19.38  NWI
 8 McManus, John Paul    '86 Unattached       19.59  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Kinkead, Kurt         '85 Unattached         59.53
 2 Watson, Danny         '85 Unattached       1:00.74
 3 Marczak, Matt         '85 Unattached       1:01.18
 4 Nelson, Rahmel        '86 Brooklyn Hea     1:01.38
 5 Fennell, William      '86 Averil Park      1:10.19

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Boel, Christopher     '85 Averil Park      7:10.01
 2 Mort, Austin          '86 Kinderhook E     7:11.80
 3 Brown-Green, Jason    '86 Brooklyn Hea     7:24.75
 4 Oliver, Mark          '85 Mohegan Stri     8:00.73
 - Ryan, Will            '85 Unattached            DQ
 - Cato, Tayquan         '86 Brooklyn Hea          DQ

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =====
 1 APR        Averill Park Road Runners 47.32

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 BROO       Brooklyn Heat             3:37.73
 2 WH         Whirlaway                 3:38.50

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 WH         Whirlaway                 8:09.12
 2 BROO       Brooklyn Heat             9:03.40
 3 CLCT       Club Connecicut           9:08.66

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Souvannavong, Tony  '85 Unattached       1.80m 5'10.75
 2 Gibbs, Malik        '86 Brooklyn Hea     1.70m 5'07.00
 3 McManus, John Paul  '86 Unattached       1.65m 5'05.00
 3 Gray, Darius        '85 Brooklyn Hea     1.65m 5'05.00
 5 Basile, Matthew     '85 Unatt-CT         1.60m 5'03.00
 6 Niles, Tim          '86 Unattached       1.55m 5'01.00
 7 Ryan, Will          '85 Unattached       1.50m 4'11.00

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Westleigh, Christia '85 Unattached       3.19m 10'05.50
 2 Haskell, Matthew    '85 Unattached       3.04m 9'11.75
 3 Lawler, Shawn       '86 Unattached       3.04m 9'11.75
 4 Quimby, Matt        '85 South Portla     2.89m 9'05.75
 5 Gouzie, Madison     '85 Unattached       2.74m 8'11.75

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Gibbs, Malik        '86 Brooklyn Hea     5.91m  NWI  19'04.75
 2 Alvarez, Jeremy     '86 Marble Hill      5.49m  NWI  18'00.25
 2 Honey, Dustin       '86 Unattached       5.49m  NWI  18'00.25
 4 Niles, Tim          '86 Unattached       5.43m  NWI  17'09.75
 5 McManus, John Paul  '86 Unattached       5.23m  NWI  17'02.00
 6 Montero, Joel       '86 Paquenas Lig     5.19m  NWI  17'00.50
 7 Dabrow, Lucas       '86 Unattached       5.11m  NWI  16'09.25
 8 Mort, Austin        '86 Kinderhook E     4.85m  NWI  15'11.00
 9 LaFontaine, Francis '86 Queens Sprin     3.98m  NWI  13'00.75

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Okolie, Kevin       '86 Metro Eagles     13.01m  NWI  42'08.2
 2 Teng, Peter         '85 Club Connect     11.70m  NWI  38'04.7
 3 Niles, Tim          '86 Unattached       10.99m  NWI  36'00.7
 4 Honey, Dustin       '86 Unattached       10.91m  NWI  35'09.5
 5 Bentley, Daniel     '85 Averil Park      10.39m  NWI  34'01.2
 6 Jones, Christopher  '86 Unattached       10.31m  NWI  33'10.0
 7 Woodroffe, Kofi     '85 Hall's Expre     10.18m  NWI  33'04.7

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Hall, Kevin         '85 The Adironda     13.31m 43'08.00
 2 Okolie, Chris       '85 Metro Eagles     12.11m 39'08.75
 3 Gootnick, Adam      '85 Unatt-CT         11.41m 37'05.25
 4 Guild, Christian    '85 Unattached        8.42m 27'07.50

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Bergeron, Joshua    '85 Unattached       38.18m 125'03.00
 2 Okolie, Chris       '85 Metro Eagles     36.52m 119'10.00
 3 Montero, Joel       '86 Paquenas Lig     28.70m 94'02.00
 4 Brown, Tim          '85 Unattached       27.34m 89'08.00
 5 Nelson, Rahmel      '86 Brooklyn Hea     24.44m 80'02.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Harrell, Jared      '86 Track Boston     47.70m 156'06.00
 2 Bergeron, Joshua    '85 Unattached       45.34m 148'09.00
 3 Haskell, Matthew    '85 Unattached       39.14m 128'05.00
 4 Westleigh, Christia '85 Unattached       38.68m 126'11.00
 5 LaFontaine, Francis '86 Queens Sprin     34.02m 111'07.00
 6 Montero, Joel       '86 Paquenas Lig     30.98m 101'08.00
 7 Brown-Green, Jason  '86 Brooklyn Hea     30.06m 98'07.00
 8 Nelson, Rahmel      '86 Brooklyn Hea     27.08m 88'10.00

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS
== ========================= ================ ====
 1 Westleigh, Christian  '85 Unattached       4486
 2 Gato, Ethan           '85 Unattached       4264
 3 Gray, Darius          '85 Brooklyn Hea     4222
 4 Sheldon, David        '86 Unattached       4080
 5 Chasse, Timothy       '85 Unattached       2880

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Trapani, Joseph       '85 Walk Usa         27:27.44
 2 Dennett, Mark         '85 Unattached       29:43.88

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Blakely, Dominic      '83 Capital Area     11.67  NWI
 2 Bearce, Justin        '82 Capital Area     12.03  NWI
 3 Bolden, JR, Gary      '83 Capital Area     12.11  NWI
 4 Cline, Merit          '84 Capital Area     12.42  NWI

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Blakely, Dominic      '83 Capital Area     23.31  NWI
 2 Earle, Erick          '83 Unatt-CT         23.39  NWI
 3 Bearce, Justin        '82 Capital Area     24.95  NWI
 4 Cline, Merit          '84 Capital Area     25.17  NWI

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =====
 1 Inico, Kedar          '83 Metro Eagles     48.61
 2 Jamison, Doyol        '84 Unattached       52.47
 3 Thompson, Andrew      '83 Team Pegasus     53.22
 4 Zephyr, Julian        '84 New Horizon      53.97

Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Ramos, Tiemarcie      '84 Paquenas Lig     1:59.26
 2 Hernandez, Steve      '83 Hall's Expre     2:00.13
 3 Ross, Matthew         '84 Unatt-CT         2:03.70
 4 Delance, Sharond      '82 Providence C     2:10.85
 5 Walker, Ashantio      '83 Hall's Expre     2:13.50
 6 Mai, Jing             '84 Capital Area     2:31.67

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Keating, Andrew       '84 Providence C     4:27.22
 2 Kirby, Miles          '84 Unattached       4:32.48
 3 Francis, Marcell      '83 New Teck Spi     4:37.17

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Burk, Matt            '84 Capital Area     17:30.55
 2 Keating, Andrew       '84 Providence C     17:50.35

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ==========
 1 Benjamin, Tamman      '84 Hall's Expre     15.69  NWI
 2 Peters, Richard       '83 Unattached       15.98  NWI
 3 Ogbonna, Ikechi       '84 Hall's Expre     16.49  NWI
 4 Sampietro, Scott      '83 Unatt-CT         22.46  NWI

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  HT
== ========================= ================ ===== ==
 1 Hammond, Douglas      '83 Unattached       56.66  2
 2 Peters, Richard       '83 Unattached       57.00  2
 3 MACBETH, Adam         '84 Unattached       57.06  2
 4 Dalton, Justin        '82 Unattached       57.93  2

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ =======
 1 Rudolph, Eric         '84 Unattached       6:54.87
 2 Burk, Matt            '84 Capital Area     7:12.08
 3 Chasse, Jonathan      '83 Unattached       7:36.48

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =====
 1 HALL       Hall's Express            44.93
 2 CAP        Capital Area              48.32

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME
== ========   ========================= =======
 1 HALL       Hall's Express            3:32.11
 2 CAP        Capital Area              4:09.87

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Lima, Eban          '83 Providence C     1.93m 6'04.00
 2 Spilios, Steven     '83 Unattached       1.80m 5'10.75
 3 Cambridge, Adam     '83 Unattached       1.75m 5'08.75
 4 King I, John        '84 Unattached       1.65m 5'05.00
 5 Keating, Andrew     '84 Providence C     1.50m 4'11.00

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Malatesta, Mark     '83 Unattached       4.11m 13'05.75
 2 Bourque, Greg       '83 Unattached       3.81m 12'06.00
 3 Cooper, Sean        '83 Unattached       3.50m 11'05.75
 4 Kaherl, Eric        '83 Unattached       3.20m 10'06.00

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ =====
 1 Brown, Jason        '83 Springfield      6.74m  NWI  22'01.50
 2 Scott, Omar         '83 Hall's Expre     6.62m  NWI  21'08.75
 3 Ellis, Nathan       '83 Abanaki          6.07m  NWI  19'11.00
 4 King I, John        '84 Unattached       5.78m  NWI  18'11.75

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Brown, Jason        '83 Springfield      13.86m  NWI  45'05.7
 2 Ramsey, Jason       '83 Hall's Expre     13.33m  NWI  43'09.0
 3 Gonzalez, Omar      '84 Queens Sprin     11.62m  NWI  38'01.5
 4 King I, John        '84 Unattached       11.52m  NWI  37'09.5

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Mitchell, James     '83 New Hampshir     15.02m 49'03.50
 2 Bergeron, Jason     '84 Unattached       14.83m 48'08.00
 3 Lundquist, Erik     '83 New Hampshir     14.18m 46'06.25
 4 Dolozo, Steve       '84 Club Connect     13.40m 43'11.75
 5 Hennessy, Paddy     '83 Bethlehem YO     13.03m 42'09.00
 6 Jordan, Rafael      '83 Springfield      12.29m 40'04.00
 7 Smith, Steven       '84 Springfield      11.34m 37'02.50

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Lundquist, Erik     '83 New Hampshir     48.16m 158'00.00
 2 Kao, Sarean         '83 Unattached       43.60m 143'00.00
 3 Jordan, Rafael      '83 Springfield      42.16m 138'04.00
 4 Mitchell, James     '83 New Hampshir     39.88m 130'10.00
 5 Hennessy, Paddy     '83 Bethlehem YO     39.48m 129'06.00
 6 Dolozo, Steve       '84 Club Connect     39.12m 128'04.00
 7 Strout, Barrett     '83 Unattached       38.92m 127'08.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM              MARK
== ======================= ================ ======
 1 Wilson, Tyler       '84 Unattached       56.00m 183'09.00
 2 Beaujon, Tyler      '83 Housatonic H     48.18m 158'01.00
 3 Kaherl, Eric        '83 Unattached       43.44m 142'06.00
 4 Esposito, Joseph    '84 Club Connect     40.94m 134'04.00
 5 Hennessy, Paddy     '83 Bethlehem YO     37.66m 123'07.00
 6 Hector, Medina      '84 Unattached       28.28m 92'09.00

Young Men's Decathlon

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS
== ========================= ================ ====
 1 Irvine, Troy          '82 Unattached       5991
 2 Chasse, Jonathan      '83 Unattached       4666
 3 Bourque, Greg         '83 Unattached       4598
 4 Bennett, Ian          '83 Unattached       4086

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Saturday 06/23/01
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME
== ========================= ================ ========
 1 Shorey, Ben           '83 Unattached       22:39.65
 2 Chasse, Jonathan      '83 Unattached       24:47.08
 3 Staier, Adam          '84 Unattached       29:03.72
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec