Join/Renew Now

2001 Junior Olympic National Championships - Day 6

7/24-29/2001, Alex G.Spanos Sports Complex, CS - Sacramento, CA

Results courtesy of Flash Results, Inc.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
National: * 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Tahapenes Outlaw             BOYS & GIRLS             13.62   0.9
 2 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.71   0.9
 3 Monica Phipps                01-NEW HORIZON TC        13.72   0.9
 4 Tiffany Hines                LANCASTER LI             13.83   0.9
 5 Dayna M. Sykes               16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.90   0.9
 6 Monikia L. White             16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.97   0.9
 7 Almineta Bagby               PORT CITY TR             14.26   0.9

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
National: * 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:00.23
 2 Lor'Rena DeJurnett           LOS ANGELES            1:01.34
 3 Naomi Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE     1:03.04
 4 Thandi Stewart               16-3M TC               1:03.70
 5 Brooks Sharpton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:04.61
 6 Dayna M. Sykes               16-HILLTOP SPEED       1:04.80
 7 Angel Watson                 MOBILE PARKS           1:05.71
 8 Shakeia Pinnick              07-AURORA FLYERS       1:05.79

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: * 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Victoria Castaneda           07-ELGIN SHARKS TC     5:03.06
 2 Kevyn Tracy                  03-GAZELLE             5:04.67
 3 Andrea Alonso                09-UNATTACHED          5:09.09
 4 Monique Graham               TRANSY EAST            5:10.34
 5 Julie Brasher                 ALB ATH               5:11.79
 6 Rubeneisha Cooper            12-RISING STARS        5:13.08
 7 Kathleen Thompson            09-UNATTACHED          5:13.38
 8 Justina Brown                01-KENYAN RUNNERS      5:18.06
 9 Cymone Polk                  LOS ANGELES            5:18.30
10 Tawny Turner                 SOUTH DAYTON           5:18.83
11 Annie Dear                   13-BARON PARK          5:20.85
12 Brooks Sharpton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    5:21.76
13 Chelsa McCleod               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    5:22.54
14 Alexandra Green              10-ARIZONA PUMAS       5:24.75
15 Danzel S. Bradshaw           VALLEJO PAL            5:25.24
16 Elizabeth Meier              07-RIVER RUNNERS TC    5:26.64
17 Ansherae Devine              15-LAS VEGAS HEAT      5:27.18
18 Gabriela Zecker              EVNSTN EAGLE           5:27.39
19 Jessica M. Rux               NORCAL CHEET           5:29.79
20 Helen Seldin                 16-BUFFALO CHIPS       5:31.96
21 Anya Curtis                  MT. AIRY               5:36.51
22 Bethany DeLong               08-UNATTACHED          5:38.54
23 Kimberly Maria               EL MALPAIS             5:38.70
24 Kaylor Murray                06-ILLUSIONS           5:44.26
25 Holly Meler                  13-FLANAGAN CLAN       5:46.91
26 Kaitlyn Bryant               11-TEAM IDAHO          5:53.92
27 Elizabeth Baldus             08-UNATTACHED          6:02.83
28 Marci Archambault            TWO MEDICINE           6:05.70
29 Annalisa Hall                12-RISING STARS        6:08.17
30 Lynn Mad Plume               TWO MEDICINE           6:14.92
31 Michaela Levy                FRESNO GS              6:17.79
32 Taylor Morrison              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    6:20.32

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
National: * 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars
T.Abney, T.Bradley, T.Thomas, M.McAiley
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                        55.33
   1) Ryah Lacy                       2) Shante Malone
   3) Jerneshia Mergerson             4) Tiffany Hines
 2 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                        55.56
   1) Marjani Maldonado               2) Alycia Herring
   3) Andi Ross                       4) Turquoise Thompson
 3 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                        56.16
   1) Brittany Lee                    2) Nailah McKesey
   3) Lor'Rena DeJurnett              4) Kalise Johnson
 4 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                              56.25
   1) Teilah Jones                    2) Hope King
   3) Raven Simms                     4) Taurnesha White
 5 16-3M TC  'A'                                         56.87
   1) Thandi Stewart                  2) Amber Simmons
   3) Ashton Purvis                   4) Damajeria DuBose
 6 16-HILLTOP SPEED  'A'                                 57.45
   1) Dayna M. Sykes                  2) Monikia L. White
   3) Lauren Rose                     4) Alexandra Hicks
 7 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              58.33
   1) Chinequa Mayberry               2) Bryanna Smythe
   3) Shanel Smith                    4) Niara Greathouse
-- 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                         DQ
   1) Carlisa Williams                2) Kelly Pryor
   3) Sharnell White                  4) Aichatou Kamate

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
National: * 4:19.0h  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
A.Perkins, N.Rahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                      4:28.22
   1) Nailah McKesey                  2) Kalise Johnson
   3) Lor'Rena DeJurnett              4) Cymone Polk
 2 15-RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                           4:34.00
   1) Nyjah Cougar                    2) Ashlee Taylor
   3) Yazmin Ramire                   4) Kandice Easley
 3 03-BALDWIN CO. JETS  'A'                            4:40.36
   1) Haley Marks                     2) Amber Harper
   3) Ebony Stone                     4) Jessica Hall
 4 12-VELOCITY TRACK  'A'                              4:41.07
   1) Jasmine Bailey                  2) Sydney Davis
   3) Jade Bailey                     4) Breandrea Adevereaux
 5 14-BAKERSFIELD GRAYHOUNDS  'A'                      4:43.99
   1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Jazmin Robeitson
   3) Candace Nichols                 4) Sharena Gonder
 6 03-BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  'A'                         4:44.67
   1) Tyiesha Brown                   2) Tahapenes Outlaw
   3) Alycia Prior                    4) Sparkles Lindsey
 7 02-DELAWARE DIAMONDS T.C.  'A'                      4:48.96
   1) Nikko Brady                     2) Michelle White
   3) Onya Boyd                       4) Tyonna Brooks
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               5:00.70
   1) Alexis Davis                    2) Paulina Wilson
   3) Marchee Hardwick                4) Delayna Irvin

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
National: * 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS          12.89  -0.8
 2 Terra Evans                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.92  -0.8
 3 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             12.93  -0.8
 4 Clarenchell Tate             MT. AIRY                 13.00  -0.8
 5 Victoria Jordan              12-DALLAS GOLD           13.02  -0.8
 6 Taylor Evans                 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      13.10  -0.8
 7 Carissa Bennett              13-BEAVERTON TC          13.11  -0.8
 8 Shemil Maxwell               ACORN/OSCAR              13.18  -0.8

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
National: * 56.46  7/27/1997   Alycia Williams
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ebony Collins                15-QUIET FIRE            56.02*
 2 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             57.15
 3 Sade Williams                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      57.32
 4 Joanna Atkins                BOYS & GIRLS             57.97
 5 Quanisha Simmons             MARBLE HILL              58.93
 6 Ashley Wells                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         58.97
 7 Brittany Hall                03-GEORGIA ELITE       1:00.09
 8 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS        1:01.61

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: * 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Devon Williams               TRACK FAC              4:53.46
 2 Tali Sproat                  INNER CITY             4:53.87
 3 Brooke Russell               15-VALLEY UNITED       4:56.21
 4 LaVaughn Jones               UNITED STARS           4:56.87
 5 Kameesha Worthington         UNITED STARS           4:56.88
 6 Renisha R. Robinson          16-UMOJA TC            4:57.63
 7 Avery Klein-Cloud            01-KENYAN RUNNERS      4:57.74
 8 Bianca Walker                SOUTH DAYTON           4:58.11
 9 Nicole Cochran               SOUTH HILL             5:02.05
10 Nicole Morris                05-LAKE ERIE COMETS    5:02.27
11 Stephanie Shuel              13-UNATTACHED          5:04.45
12 Lisa Hamblen                 AZ SUNS                5:06.10
13 Jasmine Dalton               12-TRACK HOUSTON       5:06.64
14 Victoria Humphrey            16-3M TC               5:07.35
15 Tiffany Hannah               FRESNO GS              5:10.41
16 Brittnay Wilkerson           FLORDIA PARI           5:11.18
17 Carlisha Daily               LOS ANGELES            5:11.37
18 Karleigh Gempler             11-TEAM IDAHO          5:12.08
19 Velma George                 FLORDIA PARI           5:12.91
20 Siobhan Breagy               01-NORTH KINGSTOWN     5:14.56
21 Samantha D. Peppard          16-UMOJA TC            5:14.85
22 Meredith Macgregor           RIC ROJAS              5:15.84
23 Katelyn Reinhart             ALBQ TC                5:17.39
24 Meghan Gilmore               ASHEVILLE              5:18.36
25 Erin Orme                    FRESNO GS              5:19.13
26 Christi Citizen              12-TRACK HOUSTON       5:22.47
27 Anja Disiena                 15-UNATTACHED          5:23.17
28 Miki Cruz                    FRESNO GS              5:26.61
29 Akira McSwain                CONTINETAL T           5:28.19
30 Meghan Baker                 SCHOFLD STAL           5:29.27
31 Vanessa Obafemi              12-UNATTACHED          5:40.58

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
National: * 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Karen Lacour                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.48   0.7
 2 Micaiela Wimberly            04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      12.60   0.7
 3 Kiani Profit                 PASADENA RUN             12.68   0.7
 4 Chia Hudson                  01-NY NOVAS              12.91   0.7
 5 Ashley White                 LOS ANGELES              13.16   0.7
 6 Ashley Aitken                YUMA VALLEY              13.36   0.7
 7 Tyeesha White                N. TULSA STR           1:09.58   0.7
-- Julian Purvis                16-3M TC                    DQ   0.7

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
National: * 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
T.Warren, C.Bayne, O. Chambers, G.Glover,M.Toney
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              49.95
   1) Cassidy Rice                    2) Taylor Evans
   3) Terra Evans                     4) A'Miria Holman-Gilbert
 2 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                   50.47
   1) Tatiana Rosario                 2) Tara Thomas
   3) Victoria Jordan                 4) Kenedria Garrett
 3 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    50.57
   1) Nicole Washington               2) Yasmin Woodruff
   3) Christina Black                 4) Ebony Collins
 4 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                                 50.96
   1) Ivan Williams                   2) Trentiana Turner
   3) Gloria Roberts                  4) Daisha Wilson
 5 03-JAGUAR  'A'                                        51.10
   1) Jennifer Culberson              2) Candace Myrick
   3) Kishina Jackson                 4) Jacqui Brown
 6 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                           51.33
   1) Ariel Armstrong                 2) Kortnie Coleman
   3) Bianca Harvey                   4) Tra'Shon Burns
 7 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 52.90
   1) Ashley Wells                    2) Senerica Davis
   3) Jennifer Hightower              4) Karen Lacour
-- 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                            DQ
   1) Loretta Garrett                 2) Jazzmine Munson
   3) Shemil Maxwell                  4) Jameelah Wallace

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
National: * 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
T.Abney, E.Dwyer, A.Williams, J.Natson, A.Williams
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 03-BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  'A'                         3:59.67
   1) Javonda Newbold                 2) Larisa Blakely
   3) Joanna Atkins                   4) Vanderlyn Watts
 2 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:00.02
   1) Natalia Wright                  2) Keianna V. Talton
   3) Ariana Barries                  4) Shakale Phipps
 3 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                  4:01.61
   1) Candyce Cross                   2) Tiffany Couisnard
   3) Tara Prier                      4) Jauan Gill
 4 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                       4:01.66
   1) Loretta Garrett                 2) Jazzmine Munson
   3) Jasmyne Forte                   4) Jameelah Wallace
 5 03-BALTIMORE TRACK FAC  'A'                         4:05.12
   1) Quantikia Stepney               2) Jalisa Bush
   3) Devon Williams                  4) Michelle DeVaughn
 6 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  4:06.06
   1) Nicole Washington               2) Christina Black
   3) Ebony Collins                   4) Lateen Chatman
 7 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                               4:06.61
   1) Trentiana Turner                2) Daisha Wilson
   3) Gloria Roberts                  4) Talisha Lee-Johnson
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               4:20.24
   1) Karen Lacour                    2) Ashley Wells
   3) Senerica Davis                  4) Jasmine Dalton

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
National: * 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Judith Onyepunuka            AZ SUNS                  11.99  -0.9
 2 Krystin Lacy                 TEXAS HEAT               12.01  -0.9
 3 Tiaerra McLaurin             04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       12.13  -0.9
 4 Elizabeth Olear              15-VALLEY UNITED         12.23  -0.9
 5 Alexandria Anderson          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       12.32  -0.9
 6 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR             12.33  -0.9
 7 Kristie Mitchell             06-SW MISSISSIPPI        12.36  -0.9
 8 Gabrielle Dillon             06-SW MISSISSIPPI        12.54  -0.9

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
National: * 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brandi Cross                 12-VISIONS TC            53.75
 2 Tiana Hood                   15-UNATTACHED            55.35
 3 Shauntel Elcock              SUMMITY CITY             55.60
 4 Nicole Leach                 UNITED STARS             55.90
 5 Ciara Willis                 03-RUNNING PANTHERS      56.62
 6 Brielle Walls                LOS ANGELES              57.55
 7 Brittany Washington          12-VISIONS TC            57.73
 8 Trumesa Banks                06-SW MISSISSIPPI      1:01.19

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: * 4:36.9h  7/27/1996   Rebecca Mitchell
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mackenzie Edwards            ELPASO YOUTH           4:40.79
 2 Tori Tyler                   PALO ALTO LI           4:43.84
 3 Anna Farias-Eisner           15-VALLEY UNITED       4:45.05
 4 Sheryl Page                  11-TEAM IDAHO          4:45.54
 5 Rakibat Abiola               01-STARLETS            4:46.07
 6 Sequoia McKinney             07-UNATTACHED          4:47.74
 7 Chantelle Dron               01-UNATTACHED          4:47.86
 8 McKayla Plank                16-WEST VALLEY TC      4:47.90
 9 Merideth Snow                CORNHUSKERS            4:48.85
10 Alyson Siegrist              08-WESTSIDE TC         4:48.94
11 Erin Gray                    13-UNATTACHED          4:49.98
12 Holli Dieu                   13-PRE TC              4:57.25

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
National: * 14.12  7/31/1994   Char Foster
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR             14.21  -0.5
 2 Alyissa Hasan                02-WNY JETS              14.56  -0.5
 3 Bever-Leigh Holloway         15-UNATTACHED            14.74  -0.5
 4 Tasia Smith                  LOS ANGELES              14.96  -0.5
 5 Iman Johnson                 NJ T&F COAL              15.03  -0.5
 6 Devin Brooks                 13-RAINER BEACH TC       15.16  -0.5
 7 Nene Kamate                  01-NY NOVAS              15.19  -0.5
 8 Aresha Mackey                16-3M TC                 15.25  -0.5

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
National: * 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR             26.80  -1.2
 2 Bever-Leigh Holloway         15-UNATTACHED            27.90  -1.2
 3 Rokesha Williams             TRACK FAC                27.93  -1.2
 4 Aresha Mackey                16-3M TC                 28.65  -1.2
 5 Marrissa Harris              MEMPHIS HURD             28.72  -1.2
 6 Tasia Smith                  LOS ANGELES              28.87  -1.2
 7 Emily Mikac                  SCIOTO TC                31.63  -1.2
 8 Angelique A. Doyle           CLASSIC TRAC             35.59  -1.2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: * 46.74  7/31/1999   Young Achievers TC
S.Davis, A.Ward, M.Simmons, S. Richards
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                                 47.42
   1) Stecy Konian                    2) Elizabeth Olear
   3) Kellyn Sims                     4) Tyara Hood
 2 06-SW MISSISSIPPI  'A'                                47.95
   1) Shenetha Huff                   2) Kristie Mitchell
   3) Gabrielle Dillon                4) Trumesa Banks
 3 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 48.13
   1) Carmen Mitchell                 2) Bethany Iles
   3) Ashley Hampton                  4) Dayshon Butler
 4 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                        48.38
   1) Aisha Harris                    2) Jessica Williams
   3) Channel Williams                4) Nicole Leach
 5 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           48.44
   1) Judith Onyepunuka               2) Twashunda Robinson
   3) Kiki Wilson                     4) Myesha Hampton
 6 09-EASTSIDE STEPPERS  'A'                             48.54
   1) Dayna Carter                    2) Reta Hawkins
   3) Angel King                      4) Brittany Love
 7 15-ALEX LIGHTNING  'A'                                48.63
   1) Jasmine Easley                  2) Tanyshia Ridley
   3) Aja Wheeler                     4) Shakara Lott
 8 16-3M TC  'A'                                         48.74
   1) Kristina Davis                  2) Willa Porter
   3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Tierra Ward

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: * 3:45.9h  7/29/1993   SoCal SC
T.Abney, E.Dwyer, A.Williams, J.Natson,A Williams
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 16-3M TC  'A'                                       3:48.92
   1) Kristina Davis                  2) Willa Porter
   3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Tierra Ward
 2 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                      3:53.53
   1) Tasia Smith                     2) Brielle Walls
   3) Ashley Williams                 4) Candace Pinto
 3 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:53.94
   1) Aisha Harris                    2) Channel Williams
   3) Kamika Allen                    4) Nicole Leach
 4 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                  3:54.55
   1) Qwanelia William                2) Brandi Cross
   3) Brittany Washington             4) Lauren Roper
 5 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                    3:56.91
   1) Courtney Clay                   2) Samone Hibbert
   3) Amanda Thompson                 4) Cornese Seewood
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:57.52
   1) Shakeiva Wyatt                  2) Korinne Smith
   3) Bethany Iles                    4) Carmen Mitchell
 7 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS  'A'                            4:05.61
   1) Tiffany Johnson                 2) Lizzie Harris
   3) Jasmine Akhdar                  4) Tyniesha Adams
 8 02-PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                        4:08.16
   1) Ciarra Lawson                   2) Leah Mason
   3) Erika Robinson                  4) Ebony Thorne

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: * 11.53  7/28/2000   Angel Perkins
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Sonya Richards               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       11.58  -1.1
 2 Stephanie Smith              03-GLORY                 11.90  -1.1
 3 Yendy Gilchrist              01-METRO EAGLES          12.13  -1.1
 4 Jessica Onyepunuka           AZ SUNS                  12.16  -1.1
 5 Karina Francis               UNITED STARS             12.22  -1.1
 6 Courtney Champion            03-GEORGIA FIRE          12.29  -1.1
 7 Lisa Wilson                  12-DALLAS GOLD           12.36  -1.1
 8 Dominique McLeggan           04-UNATTACHED            12.56  -1.1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 53.63  8/1/1993    Suziann Reid
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Stephanie Smith              03-GLORY                 52.11*
 2 Treani Swain                 LOS ANGELES              54.08
 3 Lauren Austin                04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       54.13
 4 Jeavon Benjamin              01-METRO EAGLES          54.93
 5 Shantae McKinney             15-QUIET FIRE            55.21
 6 Jennifer Hunt                12-DALLAS GOLD           55.68
 7 Brook Turner                 GREATER CLEV             56.30
 8 Priscilla Gaines             03-GAZELLE               56.52

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mallory Champa               09-UNATTACHED          4:44.12
 2 Vaness Hernandez             10-POPS TRACK CLUB     4:45.71
 3 Delia Cesar                  LIFE SPORTS            4:47.69
 4 Zinzi Evans                  16-TONY WILLIAMS TC    4:48.56
 5 Clerc Koenck                 LAKE AREA EX           4:48.63
 6 Celeste Tyson                12-UNATTACHED          4:49.98
 7 Kym Bennett                  CORNHUSKERS            4:51.32
 8 Tsehaye Dagnacheu            03-TROCHANTERS         4:51.70
 9 Kaleigh Teel                 12-RISING STARS        4:51.83
10 Abbey Walters                GLENWOOD SPR           4:53.66
11 Katie Koehler                LWRNCE FLYER           4:59.18
12 Raven Lea                    NJ T&F COAL            5:01.53

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: * 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Ashley Lodree                ALAMEDA CC               14.41  -1.3
 2 Talia L. Stewart             16-3M TC                 14.71  -1.3
 3 Makeatha Cooper              KC SPRINTER              14.72  -1.3
 4 Gayle Hunter                 15-WORLD TRACK CLUB      14.80  -1.3
 5 Rachael Long                 12-WINGS                 15.10  -1.3
 6 Sierra Hill                  03-QUICKSILVER           15.21  -1.3
 7 Pavielle James               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      15.81  -1.3
 8 Tiffany McDonald             AZ SUNS                  16.07  -1.3

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 1:00.10  8/2/1998    Raasin McIntosh
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Talia L. Stewart             16-3M TC                 58.84*
 2 Sierra Hill                  03-QUICKSILVER           59.10*
 3 Selena Sappleton             01-STARLETS            1:02.02
 4 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC      1:03.89
 5 Dhayhan Gooding              01-NY NOVAS            1:04.78
 6 Joy Kamani                   12-WINGS               1:05.64
 7 Rachael Long                 12-WINGS               1:05.95
 8 Lauren Tillman               03-GEORGIA FIRE        1:06.11

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
A.Emanuel, B.Washington, C. Ratliff, M.Hall
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    46.08
   1) Bridgette Williams              2) Ashlee Brown
   3) Tanicka Ward                    4) Chanda Picott
 2 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                                46.90
   1) Tia Harrison                    2) Tarnesha Dawson
   3) Tamera Cooper                   4) Ashley Taylor
 3 01-METRO EAGLES  'A'                                  47.18
   1) Yendy Gilchrist                 2) Nikeshia Brown
   3) Caprice Church                  4) Jeavon Benjamin
 4 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 47.71
   1) Brooklyn Morris                 2) Andrea Rosemond
   3) Laquita Alexander               4) Elena Sutherland
 5 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                               47.89
   1) Jennifer Nash                   2) Deonna Lawrence
   3) Corrie Baer                     4) Camile Gray
 6 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                                  48.50
   1) Alandra Sherman                 2) Whitney Hobbes
   3) Katie Baker                     4) Robin Solomon
 7 03-GEORGIA FIRE  'A'                                  48.89
   1) Lauren Tillman                  2) Courtney Champion
   3) Ashley Benton                   4) Natalie Knight
-- 16-3M TC  'A'                                            DQ
   1) Cheri Craddock                  2) Brittani Dudley
   3) Chastity Harper                 4) Talia L. Stewart

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 3:42.83  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
A.Emanuel, B.Washington, C. Ratliff, M.Hall
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS  'A'                             3:39.43*
   1) Lauren Austin                   2) Sonya Richards
   3) Zanquandria Joseph              4) Alondra Cooper
 2 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  3:40.38*
   1) Bridgette Williams              2) Ashlee Brown
   3) Tanicka Ward                    4) Shantae McKinney
 3 01-METRO EAGLES  'A'                                3:42.67*
   1) Jeavon Benjamin                 2) Nikeshia Brown
   3) Yendy Gilchrist                 4) Caprice Church
 4 16-3M TC  'A'                                       3:44.40
   1) Cheri Craddock                  2) Brittani Dudley
   3) Khariyyah Shabazz               4) Talia L. Stewart
 5 03-GLORY  'A'                                       3:47.50
   1) Joy McDonald                    2) Stephanie Smith
   3) LaShundra Peppers               4) Kendi Shepperson
 6 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                 3:51.32
   1) CiAndria Jefferson              2) Jennifer Hunt
   3) Chi Chi Echebelem               4) Latrice Bryant
 7 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:52.43
   1) Tiffany Green                   2) Elena Sutherland
   3) Laquita Alexander               4) Brooklyn Morris
 8 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                                4:02.60
   1) Whitney Hobbes                  2) Robin Solomon
   3) Alandra Sherman                 4) Katie Baker

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
National: * 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Angel Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       11.56  -0.5
 2 LaShauntea Moore             05-UNATTACHED            11.90  -0.5
 3 Virginia Powell              13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       11.91  -0.5
 4 Wiande Moore                 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        11.99  -0.5
 5 Tiffany Kennedy              07-FIRESTARTERS TC       12.14  -0.5
 6 Mary Ann Erigha              03-SAPPHIRE              12.17  -0.5
 7 Stephanie Adams              12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        12.27  -0.5
 8 Christen A. Tucker           16-EOYDC                 12.29  -0.5

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
National: * 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jerrika Chapple              LANCASTER LI             52.95
 2 Kim Adams                    03-GEORGIA ELITE         54.19
 3 Shameka Davis                15-ALLEGRA               54.63
 4 Jasmine Esiere               12-AFTERBURNERS TC       54.77
 5 Christina Hardeman           16-A CHEETAH STORM       55.13
 6 Lanora Gray                  06-MUSIC CITY TC         55.50
 7 Ebonie Floyd                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         55.77
 8 Jessica Fouche               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      56.11

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: * 4:26.39  8/2/1981    CeCe Hopp
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jennifer McPherson           11-TEAM IDAHO          4:39.42
 2 Jessie Gordon                09-PLAINVILLE          4:42.48
 3 Lindon Wilcox                CHAUTAUQUA S           4:43.04
 4 Anna Beck                    TR UNATT               4:43.87
 5 Kristin McKnight             06-MUSIC CITY TC       4:44.18
 6 Amanda Carlson               13-UNATTACHED          4:45.02
 7 Danielle Green               CHAUTAUQUA S           4:47.69
 8 Calandra Stewart             12-TRACK HOUSTON       4:49.76
 9 Megan Mainwaring             INFINITY               4:52.39
10 Lauren Burke                 03-QUICKSILVER         4:55.87
11 Denisha Hudson               01-NY NOVAS            4:58.90
12 Leslie Jimison               GREENSBORO             5:02.82

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
National: * 13.56  7/28/1996   Dominque Calloway
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Virginia Powell              13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       13.39*  0.6
 2 Dawn Harper                  RAILERS/E. S             13.66   0.6
 3 Amber Williams               INTERSTATE               14.08   0.6
 4 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      14.18   0.6
 5 Dana Rogers                  03-QUICKSILVER           14.30   0.6
 6 Theresa Smith                KERSHAW TRAC             14.77   0.6
 7 Shanna Pickett               07-FIRESTARTERS TC       14.83   0.6
 8 Rebecca Williams             YUMA VALLEY              15.07   0.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
National: * 58.20  7/27/2001   Tiffany Ross
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      57.94*
 2 Courtney Clark               MALLERY T.C.           1:00.51
 3 Brooklyn Hann                16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     1:01.53
 4 Rebecca Williams             YUMA VALLEY            1:02.44
 5 Danielle Price               INTERSTATE             1:02.84
 6 Cambrille Jenson             13-EASTSIDE TC         1:03.07
 7 Kemba Seidu                  03-JAGUAR              1:04.01
 8 Caryle DeCruise              MIAMI BEACH            1:04.63

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: * 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles
R.Caruther, E.Edmonson, M. Withers, E. Grayson
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'B'                        45.54
   1) Dominque Darden                 2) Tiffany Abney
   3) Juliette Poussot                4) Jakki Bailey
 2 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                                46.17
   1) Krystal Cole                    2) Stephanie Adams
   3) Wiande Moore                    4) Ashley Freeman
 3 07-FIRESTARTERS TC  'A'                               46.20
   1) Damaris Parchment               2) Candice Neal
   3) Shanna Pickett                  4) Tiffany Kennedy
 4 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               46.75
   1) Shannon Bovan                   2) Virginia Powell
   3) Lachelle Williams               4) Janae Young
 5 12-WINGS  'A'                                         47.02
   1) Rholaunda Johnson               2) Latasha Kerr
   3) Sheretta Jones                  4) Joyce Oyakhire
 6 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                           47.23
   1) Piper Taylor                    2) Vangie Dobbins
   3) Darneshea Jones                 4) Portia Taylor
 7 06-KERSHAW TRACK CLUB  'A'                            47.35
   1) LaShauna Harris                 2) LaClaire Carter
   3) Sharon Oneal                    4) Theresa Smith
 8 03-RUFF RIDERS  'A'                                   47.55
   1) Latrice Johnson                 2) Yeronda Williams
   3) Allena Campbell                 4) Nicole Lucas

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: * 3:39.58  7/31/1988   Southside Sundevils
A.Banks, C. Gray, J. Gaines, L.Edwards
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:35.51*
   1) Evelyn Dwyer                    2) Dominque Darden
   3) Danielle Rogers                 4) Tiffany Abney
 2 15-TEAM OF PURPOSE  'A'                             3:43.78
   1) April Brown                     2) Angel Perkins
   3) Cora Diggins                    4) Donnish Sanford
 3 02-INTERSTATE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       3:43.84
   1) Karon Lugay                     2) Danielle Price
   3) Lorraine Weldon                 4) Amber Williams
 4 12-TEXAS EXPRESS  'A'                               3:44.45
   1) Kristina Shelton                2) Julie Pickler
   3) Diana Pickler                   4) Nichole Gillham
 5 03-GEORGIA ELITE  'A'                               3:45.34
   1) Kristen White                   2) Kim Adams
   3) LaKendra McColumn               4) Lauren Culpepper
 6 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             3:45.35
   1) Nicole Carmier                  2) Larnie Boyd
   3) Jamillah Titus                  4) Brooklyn Hann
 7 12-WINGS  'A'                                       3:46.53
   1) Latasha Kerr                    2) Sheretta Jones
   3) Kia Ward                        4) Rholaunda Johnson
 8 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        3:47.05
   1) Tiffany Duncan                  2) Angel Chinn
   3) Tyishua Johnson                 4) Anoinette Gorham

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
National: * 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Stephen Hill                 SWG EXPRESS              13.02   0.5
 2 Markus Wheaton               10-DO RIGHT              13.34   0.5
 3 Kevin Ally                   LOS ANGELES              13.41   0.5
 4 Kenneth Gilstrap             03-JAGUAR                13.45   0.5
 5 Maurice Horton               12-TRACK HOUSTON         13.62   0.5
 6 Jeremy A. James              16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.65   0.5
 7 Jarrod Tryon                 15-HAWKS TC              13.66   0.5
 8 Larry Farlow                 04-METRO DADE            13.79   0.5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
National: * 58.76  5/21/1989   Obea Moore
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Markus Wheaton               10-DO RIGHT              59.53
 2 Anthony Williams             16-SPEED CITY          1:00.05
 3 Roshawn Broadnax             15-MLK BLASTERS        1:00.64
 4 Matthew Tucker               BLAZERS                1:01.90
 5 Marcus Davis                 12-RISING STARS        1:02.11
 6 Christian Willis             03-TITANS              1:02.82
 7 Bobby Bassett                12-RISING STARS        1:03.52
 8 Tee McIntosh                 16-SPEED CITY          1:03.89

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: * 4:48.09  7/2/1988    Darien Ross
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Connor Revord                04-UNATTACHED          4:48.04*
 2 Austin Williams              PASADENA RUN           4:51.13
 3 Robert Molke                 01-S/A HINDS FEET      4:57.82
 4 Timond Chubb                 03-GAZELLE             5:02.44
 5 Matthew Tucker               BLAZERS                5:06.61
 6 Alphonso Kelly               BLAZERS                5:06.68
 7 Jonathan Garcia              SAN JOAQUIN            5:06.70
 8 Ahmad El-Arabi               15-VALLEY UNITED       5:07.57
 9 Christopher Pokorny           HILL & VALL           5:08.43
10 Tye Youngblood               03-SILVER SONICS       5:09.89
11 Brandon Sherier              13-MILWAUKIE TC        5:11.68
12 Michele Martucci             04-METRO DADE          5:12.81
13 Collin Jarvis                SOCALRR-SD             5:14.77
14 Steven Kutsch                13-UNATTACHED          5:16.05
15 Stephen G. Townsend          16-SPEED CITY          5:17.03
16 Jordan Sutherland            CORNHUSKERS            5:18.38
17 Michael Murray               06-ILLUSIONS           5:18.68
18 Colton Mowrer                 ALB ATH               5:20.13
19 Patrick Silver               FRESNO GS              5:24.50
20 Darryl Bennett               NORTHWEST TR           5:25.24
21 Jamol Morris                 LINCOLN HEIG           5:25.32
22 Joshua Shirley               07-DOLTON FALCONS      5:29.47
23 Kellen Levy                  FRESNO GS              5:30.74
24 Gregory Hinds                01-NY NOVAS            5:32.38
25 Anthony Rubin                12-RISING STARS        5:39.45
26 Patrick Carden               16-BUFFALO CHIPS       5:39.47
27 Jason Griffin                06-ILLUSIONS           5:47.88
28 Dexter Brady                 JUST IN TIME           6:10.23
29 Wyatt Mad Plume              TWO MEDICINE           6:24.14

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
National: * 52.61  7/3/1993    Oak Cliff Lions
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 53.13
   1) Daruis Johnson                  2) Drew Bostick
   3) Maurice Horton                  4) Anthony Whitaker
 2 03-SW GWINNETT EXPRESS  'A'                           53.90
   1) Stephen Hill                    2) Rendell Wilder
   3) Demarcus Young                  4) James Tucker
 3 15-LOS ANGELES JETS BOYS  'A'                         54.27
   1) Justin Williams                 2) Kevin Ally
   3) Vaness Harris                   4) Jerone leader
 4 12-WINGS  'A'                                         56.48
   1) Recardo Watson                  2) Kane Bryant
   3) Sheroid Evans                   4) Jordan Mobley
 5 07-KANKAKEE TC  'A'                                   57.56
   1) Julian Bogan                    2) Steven Lockett
   3) Nathaniel Gibbs                 4) Kamerin Mitchell
 6 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                      57.59
   1) Trajuan Briggs                  2) Jarrett Tryon
   3) Jarrod Tryon                    4) G.T. Fisher
 7 13-INNER CITY STEPPERS  'A'                           57.83
   1) LeAntone Simmons                2) Booker Wells
   3) Narvie Noble                    4) Germarcas Lambert
-- 06-ILLUSIONS  'A'                                        DQ
   1) Quinton Crawford                2) Benjamin Littleton
   3) Cody Matthews                   4) Enriques Perry

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
National: * 4:11.52  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Tarig, A.Williams, M.Cummings
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:22.21
   1) Anthony Williams                2) Stephen G. Townsend
   3) Tee McIntosh                    4) Adrian Fuentes
 2 15-LOS ANGELES JETS BOYS  'A'                       4:24.50
   1) Jerone leader                   2) Tarik Ross
   3) Kevin Ally                      4) Vaness Harris
 3 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                    4:26.84
   1) Shawn Robinson                  2) Dale Morgan
   3) Jarrett Tryon                   4) Jarrod Tryon
 4 12-RISING STARS  'A'                                4:27.51
   1) Andrew Weber                    2) Bobby Bassett
   3) Marcus Davis                    4) Roland Veal
 5 03-HUMMINGBIRD TRACK CLUB  'A'                      4:33.69
   1) Denzel Pascoe                   2) Cedric Barnes
   3) Stacy Robinson                  4) Demetrius Lindo
 6 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                      4:35.24
   1) Lester White                    2) Dante Holland
   3) Rainey Rashad                   4) Maurice Cox
 7 06-ILLUSIONS  'A'                                   4:39.62
   1) Cody Matthews                   2) Jason Griffin
   3) Michael Murray                  4) Benjamin Littleton
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               4:44.31
   1) Drew Bostick                    2) Anthony Whitaker
   3) Daruis Johnson                  4) Joshua Rogers

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
National: * 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Keiland Lester               12-MESQUITE ELITE        12.20  -0.8
 2 Demondre Ward                16-WESTSIDE KICKERS      12.44  -0.8
 3 Foswhitt Whittaker           12-WINGS                 12.47  -0.8
 3 Isiah Green                  15-CRENSHAW COUGARS      12.47  -0.8
 5 Mikhail Barton               10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.74  -0.8
 6 Chris Miles                  BOYS & GIRLS             12.80  -0.8
 7 Henry Taylor                 13-FT. LEWIS ELITE       12.81  -0.8
 8 Terrence McGaughy            DENVER ATH               12.90  -0.8

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
National: * 53.06  7/28/1991   Obea Moore
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Patrick Blackie              FRANKLIN TC              53.49
 2 Shane Howell                 MT. AIRY                 54.92
 3 Trey Charles                 03-GAZELLE               55.52
 4 Gil Roberts                  NW OKLAHOMA              56.73
 5 Bryshon Nellum               LOS ANGELES              56.83
 6 Curtis Thomas                15-VEGAS STEALTH         57.42
 7 Evan Johnson                 06-ILLUSIONS             57.44
 8 Jason Fluker                 04-METRO DADE            58.87

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: * 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Reginald Warren              03-GAZELLE             4:32.59
 2 Wesley Walker                LIFE SPORTS            4:33.90
 3 Elliott Rhodes               MALLERY T.C.           4:38.44
 4 Reggie Wyatt                 RIVERSIDE SW           4:40.82
 5 Sam Wotipka                  INNER CITY             4:41.02
 6 Dion Dekker                  SAN JOAQUIN            4:42.12
 7 Mike Andraszczyk             15-IRVINE COUGARS      4:43.24
 8 Erick Garcia                 SAN JOAQUIN            4:43.39
 9 Evans Shields                HUMMINGBIRD            4:44.88
10 Brandon Harris               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    4:45.81
11 Nevin Gutteriez              15-WORLD TRACK CLUB    4:49.77
12 Evan Johnson                 06-ILLUSIONS           4:50.11
13 Joseph B. Thomas             16-DIABLO VALLEY TC    4:52.15
14 Matthew Petrillo             16-UNATTACHED          4:52.37
15 Dureil Macklin               03-GLORY               4:52.48
16 David Stewart                FLYING "J"'S           4:53.79
17 Greg Riccomini               14-FREEDOM STRIDERS    4:55.16
18 Ruben Lucas                  12-WINGS               4:55.43
19 Rafael Klein-Cloud           01-KENYAN RUNNERS      4:55.67
20 Amin Tufa                    13-RAIN CITY FLYERS    4:55.77
21 Daniel Gooris                ALBQ TC                4:56.34
22 Alexi Wiggan                 01-NEW HORIZON TC      4:58.24
23 Frantz Fils-Aime             01-S/A HINDS FEET      5:00.65
24 Nicholas Booth               FT COLLINS             5:01.19
25 Anthony Mites                12-RISING STARS        5:01.45
26 Jacob Wilson                 CORNHUSKERS            5:05.31
27 Drake da Ponte               13-SNOQUALMIE TC       5:06.53
28 Evan Harper                  08-UNATTACHED          5:08.75
29 Daniel Hamilton              11-MISSOULA TK CLUB    5:13.27
30 Steve Fieghney               THUNDERBOLTS           5:14.30
31 Kyle Neumann                 08-UNATTACHED          5:43.40
32 John Flight                  11-TEAM IDAHO          5:45.63
33 Curtis Thomas                12-TIGER YOUTH TC      6:11.72
34 Brandon Stewart              HATTIESBURG            6:26.09

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
National: * 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Ashtyn Lamb                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.44  -1.2
 2 Niles Paul                   08-APOLLO TC             12.65  -1.2
 3 Malcolm Womack               GLENARDEN                12.66  -1.2
 4 James Conley                 C IA EXCAL               12.84  -1.2
 5 Jonathan Aganukwa            12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.92  -1.2
 6 Anthony Wright               15-CAL QUICKSILVER       13.00  -1.2
 7 Qahhar Davis                 07-DOLTON FALCONS        13.11  -1.2
 8 Darryl Hayes                 LANCASTER LI             13.23  -1.2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
National: * 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
B.Haighler, K.Lewis, H.Jefferson, A.Washington
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 48.98
   1) Troy Woolfolk                   2) Avery Terrell
   3) Daryl Turner                    4) John Carrier
 2 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB  'A'                           49.44
   1) Patrick Blackie                 2) Tony Logan
   3) Sean Schnarr                    4) Hanif Kendrick
 3 12-MESQUITE ELITE  'A'                                49.88
   1) Keiland Lester                  2) Adrian Richards
   3) Djerrien Sellers                4) Krystopher Buerck
 4 12-HALLMARK TRACK CLUB  'A'                           50.05
   1) Aston Young                     2) Marcus Boyd
   3) Tea Merriweather                4) Mitch Hobson
 5 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              50.17
   1) Dion Jordan                     2) Bryce Lamb
   3) Harold Bernard                  4) Mikhail Barton
 6 12-WINGS  'A'                                         50.84
   1) Foswhitt Whittaker              2) Justin Adams
   3) Jermaine Waddy                  4) Ashton Green
 7 16-RICHMOND HIGH STEPPERS  'A'                        50.96
   1) Mandell Gordon                  2) Jahvid Best
   3) William Swift                   4) Carlos Proctor
 8 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    52.17
   1) Melvin Richardson               2) Andre Pickens
   3) Aaron Hestor                    4) Brian Baucham

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
National: * 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
B.Haighler, K.Lewis, H.Jefferson, A.Washington
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                       3:55.52
   1) Taiwan Jones                    2) Pierre Lucas
   3) Gerio Jones                     4) Jerry Jackson
 2 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:56.92
   1) Bryan Miller                    2) Troy Woolfolk
   3) Daryl Turner                    4) Joshua Micheaux
 3 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  4:00.15
   1) Daunte Combs                    2) Tojsh Kennedy
   3) Aaron Hestor                    4) Brian Baucham
 4 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            4:01.42
   1) Anthony Hooks                   2) Mikhail Barton
   3) Ashtyn Lamb                     4) Dion Jordan
 5 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                      4:03.06
   1) Joe Fields                      2) Joshua Chatman
   3) Darryl Hayes                    4) Sherrod Smith
 6 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                         4:03.17
   1) Derak McKoy                     2) Darryl Jones
   3) Patrick McKoy                   4) Aaron Anderson
 7 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:03.87
   1) Mishaun Cummings                2) Kwame Morgan
   3) Christopher Townsend            4) Aaron Williams
 8 12-TIGER YOUTH TC  'A'                              4:08.04
   1) Byron Milton                    2) Jeffery Lewis
   3) Dennis Maxie                    4) Mervay Milburn

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
National: * 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Eddie Rush                   03-QUICKSILVER           11.29  -0.8
 2 Mike Estrella                12-TRACK HOUSTON         11.43  -0.8
 3 Justin King                  MONROEVILLE              11.46  -0.8
 4 Keegan Herring               AZ SUNS                  11.48  -0.8
 5 Joshua Combs                 06-UNATTACHED            11.55  -0.8
 6 Kevin Benjamin               12-TRACK HOUSTON         11.62  -0.8
 7 Travon Spencer               BAY CITIES U             11.72  -0.8
 8 Jaious Singleton             DASHERS                  11.95  -0.8

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
National: * 47.16  8/1/1993    Obea Moore
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Leotist Gordon,Jr.           EASTSIDE STE             50.68
 2 Charles Smith                EVNSTN EAGLE             51.00
 3 Afolabi Aromire              HUMMINGBIRD              51.96
 4 Cody Harper                  ALBQ TC                  52.02
 5 Austin Whittington           DEL DIAMONDS             52.23
 6 William Hayes                MOBILE PARKS             52.47
 7 Legette Liner                LANCASTER LI             52.66
 8 Reginald Hopkins             04-METRO DADE            52.86

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: * 3:56.00  8/1/1999    Nick Schneider
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Daniel Lacava                GRAPEVINE GA           4:17.33
 2 Trent Neeman                 08-LINCOLN YOUTH       4:19.14
 3 Jason Engler                 16-BUFFALO CHIPS       4:21.08
 4 Christopher Anderson         10-TEEVA TRACK INC     4:21.24
 5 Peter Wolfram                NORCAL CHEET           4:22.58
 6 Larry Hill                   EASTSIDE STE           4:23.62
 7 Spencer Wishort              12-HOUSTON HEAT        4:24.18
 8 Evan Embrey                  01-UNATTACHED          4:24.33
 9 Canaan Vallejos              MERCURY TC             4:26.88
10 Christian Lopez              ELPASO YOUTH           4:30.18
11 Nathan Longcrier             14-FREEDOM STRIDERS    4:31.46
12 Kramer Nirider                HILL & VALL           4:35.74

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
National: * 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Dennis Martin                QUICK STRDRS             13.70  -1.4
 2 Kevin Craddock               16-3M TC                 13.88  -1.4
 3 Deloyd Jr. Gray              CLASSIC TRAC             13.93  -1.4
 4 Glen Woods                   UNITED SAN D             14.00  -1.4
 5 Antoine Fant                 QUICK STRDRS             14.26  -1.4
 6 Cordera Jenkins              GULF COAST C             14.36  -1.4
 7 Cody Skidmore                12-TRACK HOUSTON         14.55  -1.4
 8 Chason Edmond                METRO HURDLE             15.07  -1.4

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
National: * 24.83  7/28/1995   Chirs Hickman
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Trey Fletcher                03-CARROLLTON            25.58  -1.3
 2 Mark Holmes                  MOBILE PARKS             25.79  -1.3
 3 Kevin Craddock               16-3M TC                 25.88  -1.3
 4 Glen Woods                   UNITED SAN D             26.02  -1.3
 5 Brian Stroughter             AZ SUNS                  26.25  -1.3
 6 Gary Sumpter                 RIVERSIDE SW             26.45  -1.3
 7 Chason Edmond                METRO HURDLE             26.51  -1.3
 8 Deloyd Jr. Gray              CLASSIC TRAC             27.08  -1.3
 9 Selwyn Floore                DASHERS                  27.64  -1.3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: * 43.72  7/27/1996   Southbay Panthers
R.Barnes, M.Hayes, D.Crockett, M.Watson
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 43.92
   1) Dominique Henson                2) Michael Clay
   3) Mike Estrella                   4) Kevin Benjamin
 2 03-GAITHERSBURG FIREBIRDS  'A'                        44.68
   1) Justin Carter                   2) John Allen
   3) James Hill-Welbon               4) Mark Duncan
 3 12-PORT ARTHUR TC  'A'                                44.87
   1) Chris Laverne                   2) Desi Shedrick
   3) Rashad Rogers                   4) Aaron Jean
 4 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           45.32
   1) Keegan Herring                  2) Brian Stroughter
   3) Tyler Williams                  4) Brandon Hunt
 5 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                        45.70
   1) Alvin Bryson                    2) Elrem Johnson
   3) Jonathan Oliver                 4) Legette Liner
 6 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                                 46.18
   1) Aaron Reichman                  2) Shelton Banks
   3) Randle Harris                   4) Chauncey Fagan
 7 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                        46.29
   1) Christopher Wilbourn            2) Jaious Singleton
   3) Selwyn Floore                   4) Bilal Hameed
 8 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB  'A'                           46.37
   1) Stanley Howard                  2) Antjuan Sheard
   3) Justin Springer                 4) Kyle Wilson

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
National: * 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
L.Cruel, A.Dean, P.McCall, O.Moore
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:34.65
   1) Dominique Henson                2) Mike Estrella
   3) Cody Skidmore                   4) Kevin Benjamin
 2 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'B'                               3:34.95
   1) Anthony Price                   2) Ronald Bernard
   3) Matthews Perkins                4) John Carter
 3 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                         3:37.37
   1) Brandon Myrick                  2) William Williams III
   3) Johnathan Clark                 4) Donn Frye
 4 15-LOS ANGELES JETS BOYS  'A'                       3:37.70
   1) Stafon Johnson                  2) Mario Calix
   3) Baleegh Brown                   4) Shane Bluford
 5 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                               3:37.72
   1) Shelton Banks                   2) Randle Harris
   3) Chauncey Fagan                  4) Aaron Reichman
 6 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        3:40.17
   1) Kevin Davis                     2) Jerod Stokes
   3) Donnell Young                   4) Anthony Walker
 7 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                      3:41.01
   1) Donn Thompson                   2) Gary Sumpter
   3) Johnny Green                    4) Christopher Samuel
 8 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                      3:55.14
   1) Christopher Wilbourn            2) Jaious Singleton
   3) Lamar Hawkins                   4) Selwyn Floore

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: * 10.54  7/25/1987   D.Marshall'87&D.McCullough'97
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Richard Crawford             12-TEXAS EXPRESS         10.87  -1.0
 2 Michael Grant                03-NEW HORIZON           10.94  -1.0
 3 Ernest Mason                 HALLMARK TC              11.06  -1.0
 4 Roderick Stewart             LANCASTER LI             11.07  -1.0
 5 Greg Bracy                   SILVER SPRIN             11.08  -1.0
 6 Derrick Jones                SOUTH BAY PA             11.09  -1.0
 7 Dejuan Smith                 16-3M TC                 11.19  -1.0
 8 Theus Bailey                 07-AURORA FLYERS         11.26  -1.0

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 45.99  7/29/1995   Obea Moore
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Reginald Witherspoon         03-NEW HORIZON           47.12
 2 Darren Woods                 S.E.T.A.                 48.17
 3 Gerald Griffin               03-SACA                  48.33
 4 Drew Morano                  BALDWIN TRAC             48.52
 5 Chris Chambliss              PORT GIBSON              49.03
 6 Dawon Davis                  HALLMARK TC              49.07
 7 Melvin Ellis                 PORT GIBSON              49.43
 8 Shannon Waynewood            DENVER ATH               49.70

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 David Ryan                   10-HAVASU HARRIERS     4:01.87
 2 Michael Haddan               15-IRVINE COUGARS      4:02.90
 3 Michael Webley               01-BROOKLYN HEAT       4:03.11
 4 Taylor Lucero                KERN CO FIRE           4:05.01
 5 Ben Delay                    CORNHUSKERS            4:05.76
 6 Cody Savage                  LAKE AREA EX           4:06.05
 7 Sean Reilly                  RED RUNNERS            4:06.48
 8 Christopher Williams         13-FEDERAL WAY         4:07.65
 9 Marcus Mays                  N. TULSA STR           4:08.21
10 Trevor Beasley               QUICK STRDRS           4:10.20
11 Jack Lemke                   CORNHUSKERS            4:13.39
12 Antoine Webster              03-JAGUAR              4:15.88

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: * 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Jeffrey Porter               FRANKLIN TC              14.48   0.8
 2 Aries Merritt                03-NEW HORIZON           14.51   0.8
 3 John Yarbrough               06-MUSIC CITY TC         14.69   0.8
 4 Jarrod Gundy                 12-WINGS                 14.69   0.8
 5 Kristopher Fant              ASHEVILLE                14.70   0.8
 6 Thomas Mack                  KERN CO FIRE             14.80   0.8
 7 Jason Bolden-Anderson        CLASSIC TRAC             15.02   0.8
 8 James Simpkins               12-MESQUITE ELITE        15.33   0.8

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayano Kamani
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Aries Merritt                03-NEW HORIZON           54.10
 2 Jarrod Gundy                 12-WINGS                 54.51
 3 Delandus O'Neal              03-CARROLLTON            54.93
 4 Thomas Mack                  KERN CO FIRE             55.99
 5 Kris Atkins                  12-WINGS                 56.10
 6 Darrius Edwards              NATCHEZ TRAC             56.29
 7 Nino Kilyouthapon            ALAMEDA CC               56.33
 8 James Simpkins               12-MESQUITE ELITE        58.11

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 40.9h  7/27/1997   LA Jets
W.Rodgers, D.McCullough, T.Walton, M.Daniel
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 03-NEW HORIZON  'A'                                   41.37
   1) Lawrence Jackson                2) Michael Grant
   3) Reginald Witherspoon            4) Justin Williams
 2 12-DALLAS MUSTANGS TC  'A'                            42.38
   1) Kentworth Gray                  2) Victor Small
   3) Dequalin Rogers                 4) Fabian Gillyard
 3 12-HALLMARK TRACK CLUB  'A'                           42.64
   1) Preatice Wright                 2) Dawon Davis
   3) Jason Odom                      4) Ernest Mason
 4 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                             43.16
   1) Jeremy Augustine                2) Jonathan Botley
   3) Darrus Joseph                   4) Dominic Reeder
 5 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                          43.42
   1) Jared Belser                    2) Alenzo Carter
   3) Wiley Montgomery                4) Amir Kelleg
 6 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    43.65
   1) Paul Franklin                   2) William Boyd
   3) Christopher Toney               4) Dale Hayes
 7 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        43.70
   1) Tommy Lee                       2) Michael Bradley
   3) Kevin Piggee                    4) Greg Bracy
-- 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                           DQ
   1) David Radford                   2) Cody Powell
   3) Lynden Poole                    4) Roderick Stewart

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 3:13.48  7/27/1997   LA Jets
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 03-NEW HORIZON  'A'                                 3:13.40*
   1) Lawrence Jackson                2) Cedric Goodman
   3) Reginald Witherspoon            4) Michael Grant
 2 12-HALLMARK TRACK CLUB  'A'                         3:18.13
   1) Jason Odom                      2) Dejuan Lee
   3) Dawon Davis                     4) Ernest Mason
 3 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:19.89
   1) Sterling Farmer                 2) Tyrone Jones
   3) Brandon Brown                   4) Jarrel Woolfolk
 4 06-PORT GIBSON TRACK CLUB  'A'                      3:21.46
   1) Tawane Burks                    2) Chris Chambliss
   3) Melvin Ellis                    4) Joseph Rodgers
 5 03-SACA  'A'                                        3:23.59
   1) Gerald Griffin                  2) Darius Acker
   3) Desmond Brown                   4) Tyrone Burke
 6 12-DALLAS MUSTANGS TC  'A'                          3:24.57
   1) John Kimble                     2) Dequalin Rogers
   3) Fabian Gillyard                 4) Terry Brown
 7 15-UNTOUCHABLES  'A'                                3:26.03
   1) Austin Smith                    2) Travon Flournoy
   3) Ramon Binns                     4) Kenneth Bethany
 8 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                        3:27.03
   1) Amir Kelleg                     2) Stephan Brooks
   3) Wiley Montgomery                4) Khalil Jackson

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
National: * 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Willie Hordge                12-TRACK HOUSTON         10.64  -0.8
 2 Philip Francis               EAGLES                   10.68  -0.8
 3 Daryl Terrell                03-GEORGIA FIRE          10.76  -0.8
 4 Shaton Palmer                03-TRI-CITY BLAZERS      10.79  -0.8
 5 William Hills                MORENO VALLE             10.84  -0.8
 6 Rashaad Allen                ALAMEDA CC               10.85  -0.8
 7 Donnell Diggs                12-AFTERBURNERS TC       10.86  -0.8
 8 Robb Merritt                 08-HOSPITALITY B&G       10.90  -0.8

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
National: * 45.58  7/6/1996    Obea Moore
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kelly Willie                 12-WINGS                 46.42
 2 Johnathan Fortenberry        03-CITY OF ATLANTA       47.05
 3 Craig Everhart               13-SEATOWN EXPRESS       47.11
 4 Kedar Inico                  01-METRO EAGLES          47.35
 5 Chris Jones                  06-ILLUSIONS             47.61
 6 Benjamin Henderson           03-TRI-CITY BLAZERS      47.75
 7 Bershawn Jackson             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      48.48
-- Stephon Rhea                 12-TRACK HOUSTON           DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: * 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mark Walter                  GULF COAST C           3:59.65
 2 Darnell Perkins              SILVER SPRIN           4:00.91
 3 David Blue                   16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     4:02.22
 4 Ahrif Sarumi                 BOMBERS                4:04.13
 5 Ronnie Strange               12-RISING STARS        4:05.37
 6 Ryan Guiboa                  RUNNER'S ZON           4:06.34
 7 Trent Deming                 10-EL PASO FLAMES      4:06.57
 8 T. J. Hoffpauir              LAKE AREA EX           4:08.56
 9 Lance Hall                   GREENSBORO             4:11.92
10 Jonathan Moore               03-QUICKSILVER         4:12.70
11 Justin Carter                16-NAPA TC             4:16.26
12 Jason Carwile                16-UNATTACHED          4:20.12

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
National: * 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 1 Jerod Void                   NEW WAVE TRA             13.88   0.7
 2 Dexter Faulk                 03-VELOCITY              13.90   0.7
 3 Bershawn Jackson             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      14.24   0.7
 4 Selim Nurudeen               12-RISING STARS          14.32   0.7
 5 Linnie Yarbrough             06-MUSIC CITY TC         14.72   0.7
 6 Marcus Lesley                07-ANGELIC FLYERS        14.82   0.7
 7 Nick Kopec                   ALAMEDA CC               14.87   0.7
 8 Jonathan Walker              03-CITY OF ATLANTA       15.12   0.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
National: * 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor
Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Bershawn Jackson             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      50.86
 2 Adrian Findlay               PANTHERS                 52.49
 3 Jonathan Walker              03-CITY OF ATLANTA       52.67
 4 Manny Diaz                   ELPASO WINGS             52.95
 5 Kory Williams                HALLMARK TC              53.15
 6 Jeremy Burton                03-CITY OF ATLANTA       54.12
 7 Selim Nurudeen               12-RISING STARS          55.53
 8 Rashad Gardner               03-CHES STRIDERS         56.05

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: * 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 12-AFTERBURNERS TC  'A'                               40.67
   1) Donnell Diggs                   2) Kailan Price
   3) Preston Perry                   4) Mark Foster
 2 03-TRI-CITY BLAZERS  'A'                              41.01
   1) Joshua Williams                 2) Shaton Palmer
   3) Benjamin Henderson              4) Brian Hope
 3 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        41.02
   1) Lashawn Bullock                 2) Patrick Hunter
   3) Julian Berry                    4) Marques Johnson
 4 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'B'                          41.49
   1) Dennis Bishop                   2) Nick Kopec
   3) Aaron Williams                  4) Everett Savoy
 5 03-CITY OF ATLANTA  'A'                               41.98
   1) Jonathan Walker                 2) Johnathan Fortenberry
   3) Sergio Daniel                   4) Eric Phillips
-- 13-SEATOWN EXPRESS  'A'                                 DNF
   1) Omari Gildon                    2) Craig Everhart
   3) Darin Ward                      4) Daniel Jackson
-- 02-PHILA PANTHERS TRACK C  'A'                          DNF
   1) Jamaal Covington                2) Anthony Oliver
   3) Mike Major                      4) Adrian Findlay
-- 15-WEST VALLEY EAGLES  'A'                               DQ
   1) Chris Morgan                    2) Ronald Hill
   3) Philip Francis                  4) Carlos Moore

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: * 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
A.Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 03-CITY OF ATLANTA  'A'                             3:09.16
   1) Jonathan Walker                 2) Joshua Walker
   3) Johnathan Fortenberry           4) Jeremy Burton
 2 15-WEST VALLEY EAGLES  'A'                          3:09.37
   1) Jason Lovell                    2) Chris Wells-Anders
   3) DaMaine Reed                    4) Philip Francis
 3 03-NEW WAVE TRACK CLUB  'B'                         3:11.09
   1) Rashaad Woodard                 2) Germaine Bryant
   3) Bernard Quinton                 4) Jerod Void
 4 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:13.04
   1) Casey Goosby                    2) Asell Carter
   3) Marvin Stevenson                4) Willie Hordge
 5 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                        3:15.13
   1) Randy Fair                      2) Chris Boykins
   3) Dennis Bishop                   4) Aaron Williams
 6 12-WINGS  'A'                                       3:15.16
   1) Kelly Willie                    2) Jason Coleman
   3) Marques Zak                     4) Hedrick King
 7 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 3:15.51
   1) Cameron Hartman                 2) Mike Walker
   3) Sean Williams                   4) Carson Schmiett

Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Ashleigh Keats               09-UNATTACHED           39.96m  131-01.00
 2 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC       38.54m  126-05.00
 3 Kate Nazario                 NJ UNATT                35.92m  117-10.00
 4 Stephanie Dickey             01-UNATTACHED           32.45m  106-05.00
 5 Carmelia Kee                 10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     32.31m  106-00.00
 6 Missy Neuman                 13-UNATTACHED           31.77m  104-03.00
 7 Bronwyn M. Lindsay           SANTA ROSA E            31.38m  102-11.00
 8 Schellie Buckhanon           STEELE MACH.            29.47m   96-08.00
 9 Taneya Davis                 16-3M TC                27.30m   89-07.00
10 Mysheva Alexander            LOS ANGELES             27.24m   89-04.00
11 Stephanie HO                 15-WEBB TRACK           26.97m   88-06.00
12 Brittany Williams            03-CAROLINA PRIDE       26.90m   88-03.00
13 Kira Costa                   14-UNATTACHED           26.13m   85-09.00
14 Nicole Brechue               07-INDIANA TC           25.81m   84-08.00
15 Tasha Franklin               ROADRUNNERS             25.18m   82-07.00
16 Audrey Oswald                13-UNATTACHED           24.71m   81-01.00
17 Katie Lucas                  08-WESTSIDE TC          24.46m   80-03.00
18 Stephanie Setliff            DESERT BLAZE            23.53m   77-02.00
19 Christine Renson             12-UNATTACHED           23.04m   75-07.00
20 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie         03-QUIET STORM          19.36m   63-06.00
21 Marilyn Stephons             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     19.07m   62-07.00
22 Kawana Barnes-Freeman        RICH FLYING             15.00m   49-02.00
23 Tasia Todd                   MEMPHIS HURD            13.53m   44-05.00

Boys Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
National: * 53.20m  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Derek Hardwick               14-FRESNO FLAMES        47.97m  157-04.00
 2 Bobby Scott                  14-FRESNO FLAMES        47.04m  154-04.00
 3 Alex Genseal                 SW CHEETAHS             44.09m  144-08.00
 4 Jon Trump                    13-COOL RUNNINGS        43.70m  143-04.00
 5 Charles Schob                FRESNO GS               43.18m  141-08.00
 6 David Ponsetti               07-UNATTACHED           41.16m  135-00.00
 7 Terrance Smith               PALMETTO TF             40.53m  133-00.00
 8 Kyle Young                   10-BIG RED EXPRESS      40.24m  132-00.00
 9 Conrad Rodgers               16-M.P. STRIDERS        39.44m  129-05.00
10 Oscar Perez                  12-MAINLAND JAGUARS     38.15m  125-02.00
11 Zach Timberlin               10-ARIZONA PUMAS        37.63m  123-05.00
12 Ian M. Evans                 16-NAPA TC              37.51m  123-01.00
13 Jonathan Jenkins             INFINITY                37.35m  122-06.00
14 Nick Boerio                  WINGS/MOON              37.27m  122-03.00
15 Jeff Carne                   CORNHUSKERS             37.26m  122-03.00
16 Jeremy Ochs                  07-ILLINI HEAT TC       37.21m  122-01.00
17 Ryan Young                   13-SILVERDALE SUNS      37.09m  121-08.00
18 Kevin B. Castelo             16-M.P. STRIDERS        36.00m  118-01.00
19 Clint Grow                   09-UNATTACHED           35.54m  116-07.00
20 Corey Skolnik                15-LIZARDS              34.33m  112-07.00
21 Jordan Hansen                08-LINCOLN YOUTH        34.24m  112-04.00
22 Ryan Mussata                 NORMAN HIGH             33.35m  109-05.00
23 Gregory Wyatt                05-MID-OHIO TC          31.40m  103-00.00
24 Anthony Mills                COUNTRY MILL            31.18m  102-03.00
25 James Taylor                 NORTH ALABAM            31.13m  102-01.00
26 Dana Breeden                 GATE CITY ST            30.64m  100-06.00
27 Darius Streets               15-CYTC PUMA            28.09m   92-02.00
28 Christopher Chandler         NEW ORLEANS             24.61m   80-09.00
29 Preston Williams             MEMPHIS HURD            14.87m   48-09.00
-- Caleb Barnes                 11-TEAM IDAHO             FOUL
-- Robert Wilske                13-CHENEY TC              FOUL

Boys Shot Put Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 David Sampson                15-UNATTACHED           16.09m   52-09.50
 2 Derek Deyle                  08-KEARNEY TC           16.02m   52-06.75
 3 Jason Rooters                FRESNO GS               15.97m   52-04.75
 4 Dallas Griffin               12-FIVE RING TC         15.83m   51-11.25
 5 Chris White                  14-UNATTACHED           15.10m   49-06.50
 6 Frederick Ballenger          GOLDEN TIGER            14.75m   48-04.75
 7 Nick Allotta                 15-ALEX LIGHTNING       14.72m   48-03.50
 8 O'Neil Roussell              15-CYTC PUMA            14.48m   47-06.25
 9 Andy Roof                    13-CHENEY TC            14.37m   47-01.75
10 Matt Knippen                 05-UNATTACHED           14.35m   47-01.00
11 Kyle Hammerquist             16-3M TC                14.04m   46-00.75
12 James Farmer                 PORT GIBSON             13.87m   45-06.25
13 Adam Lucci                   CAMBRIDGE TR            13.83m   45-04.50
14 Brady Maska                  09-HAYS STRIDERS        13.65m   44-09.50
15 Benjamen Sunderhaus          SPENCERVILLE            13.57m   44-06.25
16 Brandon Greenhoward          EASTSIDE STE            13.53m   44-04.75
17 Bruce Sparks                 07-INDIANA TC           13.36m   43-10.00
18 Kevin Hall                   ADIRONDACK R            13.35m   43-09.75
19 Nathan Jonovich              10-UNATTACHED           13.04m   42-09.50
20 Curt McGill                  SPARTANBURG             12.60m   41-04.25
21 Orenthal Tapplin             WEST TENNESS            12.39m   40-07.75
22 Chris Okolie                 01-METRO EAGLES         11.99m   39-04.00
23 Jason Warning                MONROEVILLE             11.76m   38-07.00
24 Leif Crago                   03-BOWIE TRACKSTERS     11.76m   38-07.00
25 Eric White                   14-UNATTACHED           11.51m   37-09.25
26 Matt Lamb                    11-UNATTACHED           10.27m   33-08.50
-- Joe Painter                  CENTRAL IL                  ND
-- Jed Sion                     11-UNATTACHED               ND
-- Garrett Adame                ALAMEDA CC                  ND
-- Brandon Latiker              16-UNATTACHED               ND
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec