Join/Renew Now

2001 Junior Olympic National Championships - Day 5

7/24-29/2001, Alex G.Spanos Sports Complex, CS - Sacramento, CA

Results courtesy of Flash Results, Inc.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
National: * 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Angel Watson                 MOBILE PARKS             27.69  -0.9
 2 Naomi Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       27.98  -0.9
 3 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      28.01  -0.9
 4 Tahapenes Outlaw             BOYS & GIRLS             28.61  -0.9
 5 Jazmin Robeitson             GRAYHOUNDS               28.74  -0.9
 6 Monica Phipps                01-NEW HORIZON TC        29.19  -0.9
 7 Tiffany Hines                LANCASTER LI             29.23  -0.9
 8 Tashianna Bryant             13-RIVER CITY TC         30.38  -0.9

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: * 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brooks Sharpton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:25.10
 2 Victoria Castaneda           07-ELGIN SHARKS TC     2:28.95
 3 Kevyn Tracy                  03-GAZELLE             2:29.10
 4 Andrea Alonso                09-UNATTACHED          2:30.62
 5 Monique Graham               TRANSY EAST            2:31.65
 6 Tawny Turner                 SOUTH DAYTON           2:37.55
 7 Justina Brown                01-KENYAN RUNNERS      2:37.58
 8 Rubeneisha Cooper            12-RISING STARS        2:37.78

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
National: * 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars
T.Abney, T.Bradley, T.Thomas, M.McAiley
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                        55.78Q  3
   1) Ryah Lacy                       2) Shante Malone
   3) Jerneshia Mergerson             4) Tiffany Hines
 2 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                        55.80Q  1
   1) Marjani Maldonado               2) Alycia Herring
   3) Andi Ross                       4) Turquoise Thompson
 3 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                        56.73Q  2
   1) Brittany Lee                    2) Nailah McKesey
   3) Lor'Rena DeJurnett              4) Kalise Johnson
 4 16-3M TC  'A'                                         56.19Q  1
   1) Thandi Stewart                  2) Amber Simmons
   3) Ashton Purvis                   4) Damajeria DuBose
 5 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                              56.76Q  3
   1) Teilah Jones                    2) Hope King
   3) Raven Simms                     4) Taurnesha White
 6 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              57.21Q  2
   1) Chinequa Mayberry               2) Bryanna Smythe
   3) Shanel Smith                    4) Niara Greathouse
 7 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                      56.91q  3
   1) Carlisa Williams                2) Kelly Pryor
   3) Sharnell White                  4) Aichatou Kamate
 8 16-HILLTOP SPEED  'A'                                 57.30q  1
   1) Dayna M. Sykes                  2) Monikia L. White
   3) Lauren Rose                     4) Alexandra Hicks
 9 12-PORT ARTHUR TC  'A'                                57.31   2
   1) Hannah Mobley                   2) Jhirrikkia Eulaim
   3) Raven Proctor                   4)
10 03-BALDWIN CO. JETS  'A'                              57.36   1
   1) Jessica Hall                    2) Amber Harper
   3) Haley Marks                     4) Ebony Stone
11 15-TEAM OF PURPOSE  'A'                               57.40   1
   1) Rakia Whitehead                 2) Rachel Porter
   3) Kayln Berry                     4) Naomi Perkins
12 14-BAKERSFIELD GRAYHOUNDS  'A'                        57.58   1
   1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Jazmin Robeitson
   3) Candace Nichols                 4) Sharena Gonder
13 09-NORTH TULSA STRIDERS  'A'                          58.21   3
   1) Jazmine Moss                    2) Brittney Seals
   3) Monique Williams                4) Brittany Holland
14 08-ELITE TC  'A'                                      58.22   3
   1) JaNae' Vinson                   2) Mercedees Morgan
   3) Shalea Cotton                   4) Paris Labat
15 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               58.50   2
   1) Sherese Heard                   2) Ariana Jones
   3) Maddy Williams                  4) Kayla Walker
16 08-B&G OMAHA  'A'                                     58.73   1
   1) Monica Rideout                  2) Tiara Malepeai
   3) Katrina Harris                  4) Shayla Wright
17 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'B'                            1:00.07   3
   1) Derriann Richardson             2) Hannah Carson
   3) Paris Hundley                   4) Larissa Matthews
18 07-KANKAKEE TC  'A'                                 1:01.30   3
   1) Alyncia Clarke                  2) Jasmine Jefferson
   3) Kimbrea Mitchel                 4) Shanettia Pickens
19 10-EL PASO SHOOTING STARS  'A'                      1:05.64   2
   1) Kayla Thornton                  2) Tiana Bonner
   3) Kelli King                      4) Lidia Hernandez
-- 16-CLASSIC TRACK CLUB  'A'                               DQ   2
   1) Neanna Lucas                    2) Diona Brookins
   3)                                 4) Malaina Payton
-- 13-RIVER CITY TC  'A'                                    DQ   2
   1) Tashianna Bryant                2) Kayla Smith
   3) Brittney Bryant                 4) Kema Harvey

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
National: * 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Terra Evans                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      25.66  -0.4
 2 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             25.81  -0.4
 3 Keianna V. Talton            16-SPEED CITY            25.84  -0.4
 4 Joanna Atkins                BOYS & GIRLS             26.06  -0.4
 5 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS          26.40  -0.4
 6 Tara Thomas                  12-DALLAS GOLD           26.67  -0.4
 7 Maxine Goynes                16-PANTHER TC            26.74  -0.4
 8 Javonda Newbold              BOYS & GIRLS             27.30  -0.4

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: * 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Quantikia Stepney            TRACK FAC              2:16.77
 2 Brittany Hall                03-GEORGIA ELITE       2:21.79
 3 Renisha R. Robinson          16-UMOJA TC            2:23.88
 4 Quanisha Simmons             MARBLE HILL            2:25.11
 5 Tali Sproat                  INNER CITY             2:26.17
 6 Stephanie Shuel              13-UNATTACHED          2:26.82
 7 Sade Williams                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS    2:32.54
 8 Kalyn Floyd                  12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:34.87

Girls 3k Run Midget
================================================================
National: * 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brooke Russell               15-VALLEY UNITED      10:32.36
 2 Velma George                 FLORDIA PARI          10:40.40
 3 Avery Klein-Cloud            01-KENYAN RUNNERS     10:41.56
 4 Karleigh Gempler             11-TEAM IDAHO         10:46.48
 5 Nicole Cochran               SOUTH HILL            10:49.18
 6 Monica Robles                15-EQUALIZERS         10:56.53
 7 Meghan Gilmore               ASHEVILLE             10:57.95
 8 Ashley C. Stratman           16-PLEASANTON HEAT    10:58.28
 9 Nicole Morris                05-LAKE ERIE COMETS   10:59.66
10 Bianca Walker                SOUTH DAYTON          11:04.03
11 Hannah Willis                08-UNATTACHED         11:08.26
12 Lacy Looney                  13-PRE TC             11:09.55
13 Skyler Swan                  13-MILWAUKIE TC       11:12.09
14 Alexandra Brasington         UNITED STARS          11:13.04
15 Miki Cruz                    FRESNO GS             11:14.71
16 Meredith Macgregor           RIC ROJAS             11:16.45
17 Ashley Chavez                16-PLEASANTON HEAT    11:21.32
18 Samantha Bechtle             SILVER STATE          11:22.89
19 Emily Reese                  RED RUNNERS           11:27.48
20 Afton Sanchez                14-UNATTACHED         11:33.82
21 Dawn Eckert                  10-ARIZONA STRIDERS   11:34.87
22 Meghan Baker                 SCHOFLD STAL          11:38.14
23 Jillian Bennett              15-EQUALIZERS         11:56.62
24 Christi Citizen              12-TRACK HOUSTON      11:58.06
25 Sally Waukazoo               TORREON DAY           12:14.78
26 Nichole Jones                12-TRACK HOUSTON      12:35.45
27 Elizabeth Ripley             07-UNATTACHED         12:36.05
28 Margarita Jimenez            WEST TEXAS T          12:45.34
29 Monique Harris               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS   13:16.38
-- Brittnay Wilkerson           FLORDIA PARI               DNF

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kiani Profit                 PASADENA RUN             12.84Q -0.6  3
 2 Karen Lacour                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.91Q  1.0  1
 3 Micaiela Wimberly            04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.22Q  0.5  4
 4 Chia Hudson                  01-NY NOVAS              13.23Q -0.9  2
 5 Ashley White                 LOS ANGELES              13.22q -0.6  3
 6 Ashley Aitken                YUMA VALLEY              13.47q  1.0  1
 7 Julian Purvis                16-3M TC                 13.61q -0.6  3
 8 Tyeesha White                N. TULSA STR             13.66q -0.9  2
 9 Jndia Cleveland              10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      13.69  -0.6  3
10 Eunice Makinde               10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       13.70   1.0  1
11 Tenaya Jones                 12-TOUCH OF SPEED        13.79  -0.9  2
12 Carmon Boyd                  12-MESQUITE ELITE        13.97   0.5  4
13 Saqenda Dallas               MT. AIRY                 14.09  -0.9  2
14 Alexis Buchanan              C IA EXCAL               14.29   0.5  4
15 Megan McCowan                LAKE AREA EX             14.36   1.0  1
16 Tanekka Brown                ROOS.EXP                 14.42   1.0  1
17 Donia Naylor                 CAVALIER/CAV             14.47   1.0  1
17 Jade Langston                13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       14.47  -0.6  3
19 Michelle Mitchell            SILVER SPRIN             14.69  -0.9  2
20 Jasmine Williams             NORTHEAST EL             14.72   1.0  1
21 Viveca McDonald/Ortiz        NORTHWEST TR             14.73  -0.9  2
22 Shaycoya Myers               09-TULSA FLYERS          15.16   1.0  1
23 Briana Lewis                 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       15.36  -0.9  2
24 Tricia Barron                02-PACER TRACK CLUB      16.54   0.5  4
25 Liberty Barrett              11-TEAM IDAHO            16.75   0.5  4
26 Da'Veonna Munson             13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       17.05   0.5  4
27 Sally Pinda                  MINERAL KING             17.87  -0.9  2
28 Ashley Stone                 HATTIESBURG              18.05   0.5  4
29 Kate Carlisle                MINERAL KING             18.68  -0.6  3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
T.Warren, C.Bayne, O. Chambers, G.Glover,M.Toney
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                   50.61Q  4
   1) Tatiana Rosario                 2) Tara Thomas
   3) Victoria Jordan                 4) Kenedria Garrett
 2 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              50.69Q  1
   1) Taylor Evans                    2)
   3) Terra Evans                     4) Cassidy Rice
 3 03-JAGUAR  'A'                                        51.06Q  5
   1) Jennifer Culberson              2) Candace Myrick
   3) Kishina Jackson                 4) Jacqui Brown
 4 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    51.27Q  3
   1) Nicole Washington               2) Yasmin Woodruff
   3) Christina Black                 4) Ebony Collins
 5 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                           51.83Q  2
   1) Ariel Armstrong                 2) Kortnie Coleman
   3) Bianca Harvey                   4) Tra'Shon Burns
 6 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                         50.83q  4
   1) Loretta Garrett                 2) Jazzmine Munson
   3) Shemil Maxwell                  4) Jameelah Wallace
 7 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                                 51.15q  5
   1) Ivan Williams                   2) Trentiana Turner
   3) Gloria Roberts                  4) Talisha Lee-Johnson
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 52.34q  1
   1) Ashley Wells                    2) Senerica Davis
   3) Jennifer Hightower              4) Karen Lacour
 9 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                               52.50   1
   1) Lonniesha Pearson               2) Naomi Merelette
   3) Nia Jackson                     4) Tanisha Burns
10 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                    52.72   3
   1) Tiffany Couisnard               2) Candyce Cross
   3) Jauan Gill                      4) Brittany Tiney
11 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                        52.96   2
   1) LaToya Goffe                    2) Chanelle Knighten
   3) Kiersten Kirkland               4) Christeo Bass
12 02-MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'B'                           53.08   3
   1) Clarenchell Tate                2) Saqenda Dallas
   3) Anastasia Bailey                4) Jasmine Green
13 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                      53.66   5
   1) Antionette Pryor                2) Chia Hudson
   3) Nya Hendricks                   4) Sharlene Smith
14 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                              53.67   2
   1) Laresha Gilmore                 2) LaShay Payne
   3) Ciera Johnson                   4) Clara Wells
15 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               53.80   4
   1) Bianca Greene                   2) Erica Hayes
   3) Jasmine Jones                   4) Chloe Jourdan
16 08-C IOWA EXCALIBURS  'A'                             53.87   5
   1) Gretchen Lamar                  2) Alexis Buchanan
   3) Charmaine Bell                  4) Kaaydah Nangle
17 03-GAITHERSBURG FIREBIRDS  'A'                        53.93   3
   1) Sonia Gill                      2) Alissa Jewell
   3) Victoria Blackwood              4) Britney Addison
18 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'B'                              54.79   5
   1) Nikell Lyles                    2) Jndia Cleveland
   3) Mischa Carson                   4) Shamesha Smith
19 10-DO RIGHT  'A'                                      54.97   3
   1) Echos Blevins                   2) Jasmine Williams
   3) Charnise Mothershed             4) Joenisha Vinson
20 01-PROVIDENCE COBRAS  'A'                             55.19   5
   1) Nell Smith                      2) Allisha Donahue
   3) Kayla Harper                    4) Joanna Guglielmo
21 01-S/A HINDS FEET  'A'                                55.23   1
   1) Maurene Estriplet               2) Tamikah Montama-Badou
   3) Shakira Johnson                 4) Keshia Butts
22 13-FLYING AJ'S  'A'                                   55.46   1
   1) Ariel Jones                     2) Jordyn Woodke
   3) Alexa Mendoza                   4) DeJanae Hall
23 14-KING CO. FLAMES  'A'                               55.56   1
   1) Ciera Finder                    2) Jordan Johnson
   3) Britany Osborne                 4) Brandy Hurd
24 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        55.59   2
   1) Krystina Cosey                  2) Sparkle Lee
   3) Candice Piggee                  4) Tanaiya Fisher
25 09-ARDMORE TRACK CLUB  'A'                            55.60   3
   1) Aleia Gordon                    2) Delicia Stevenson
   3) Alyssa Warren                   4) Sarah Thomas Williams
26 16-CLASSIC TRACK CLUB  'A'                            56.35   4
   1) Teala Webb                      2) Danielle Latimer
   3) Dalila Samples                  4)
27 09-NORTH TULSA STRIDERS  'A'                          56.51   4
   1) Tyeesha White                   2) Tiara Miller
   3) Janai DeVorse                   4) Catrina Burks
28 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                        56.84   1
   1) Kelsey Stephens                 2) Trinity LaStrapes
   3) Tierra Ash                      4) Kiera Wilkerson
29 07-KANKAKEE TC  'A'                                   57.60   3
   1) Sharon Riley                    2) Regina Campbell
   3) Tulyn Terrell                   4) France' Black
-- 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                       DQ   2
   1) Natalia Wright                  2) Keianna V. Talton
   3) Ariana Barries                  4) Shakale Phipps
-- 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                                DQ   2
   1) Aaron Payne                     2) Jerrah Lewis
   3) Denea' Grant                    4) Tiffany Tucker
-- 05-LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA  'A'                             DQ   2
   1) Helen Jones                     2) Mykeal Roberts
   3) Terri Williams                  4) Kyeshia Coleman
-- 14-BAKERSFIELD GRAYHOUNDS  'A'                           DQ   4
   1) Ashley Tarver                   2) Breanna Avery
   3) Romesha Anderson                4) Taylor Nichols

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
National: * 23.63  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Judith Onyepunuka            AZ SUNS                  24.65  -1.7
 2 Krystin Lacy                 TEXAS HEAT               24.87  -1.7
 3 Elizabeth Olear              15-VALLEY UNITED         24.89  -1.7
 4 Alexandria Anderson          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       25.27  -1.7
 5 Trumesa Banks                SOUTHWEST M.             25.57  -1.7
 6 Kristina Davis               16-3M TC                 25.83  -1.7
 7 Ciara Willis                 03-RUNNING PANTHERS      25.90  -1.7
 8 Reta Hawkins                 EASTSIDE STE             26.33  -1.7

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: * 2:09.0h  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Krishna Curry                06-ILLUSIONS           2:13.51
 2 Alyson Siegrist              08-WESTSIDE TC         2:14.23
 3 Mackenzie Edwards            ELPASO YOUTH           2:14.41
 4 Ena Leufroy                  RED RUNNERS            2:15.65
 5 Ashley Williams              LOS ANGELES            2:16.88
 6 Nia Ali                      MALLERY T.C.           2:19.67
 7 Samantha Booth               FT COLLINS             2:19.78
 8 Dezhane Brown                RANCHO TRACK           2:24.86

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 14.12  7/31/1994   Char Foster
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR           * 14.07Q  0.4  1
 2 Alyissa Hasan                02-WNY JETS              14.63Q  0.7  2
 3 Bever-Leigh Holloway         15-UNATTACHED            14.91Q  0.4  3
 4 Nene Kamate                  01-NY NOVAS              15.16Q  0.9  4
 5 Iman Johnson                 NJ T&F COAL              15.37Q  0.8  5
 6 Devin Brooks                 13-RAINER BEACH TC       15.20q  0.9  4
 7 Tasia Smith                  LOS ANGELES              15.24q  0.4  3
 8 Aresha Mackey                16-3M TC                 15.26q  0.9  4
 9 Jennie Johnson               13-TRACK CITY            15.35   0.4  3
10 Marrissa Harris              MEMPHIS HURD             15.42   0.9  4
11 Candise D. Maxwell           16-M.P. STRIDERS         15.45   0.8  5
12 Annie Mullin                 CORNHUSKERS              15.48   0.8  5
13 Megan Perner                 11-TEAM IDAHO            15.67   0.4  3
14 Taylor Sefranka              SUMMITY CITY             15.73   0.4  1
15 Tiffany Chavis               03-GAZELLE               15.76   0.4  1
15 Mera Baker                   12-TEXAS EXPRESS         15.76   0.9  4
17 Nolinda Garner               NORTH ALABAM             15.78   0.9  4
18 Kathryn Techmeier            08-EASTSIDE MADISON      15.79   0.7  2
19 Geneeka Morris               04-THE 'GLADES TC        15.86   0.7  2
20 Zhazha Witt                  10-MARCUS WALKER TC      15.87   0.4  1
21 Rachel Cross                 SCIOTO TC                15.98   0.4  3
22 Daivisha Lang                16-M.P. STRIDERS         16.00   0.4  1
23 Kristen Hardy                12-WINGS                 16.01   0.4  1
24 Lanaire Lindo                01-NY NOVAS              16.03   0.8  5
25 Shawnee Slade                10-UTAH FLAMES           16.20   0.7  2
26 Staci Jones                  14-W.FRESNO EAGLES       16.51   0.7  2
27 Felicia Close                05-RIO EXPRESS           16.56   0.8  5
28 Christina Madison            05-UNATTACHED            16.69   0.8  5
29 Jerika Hall                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      16.82   0.9  4
30 Alexandra Coppadge           DEL DIAMONDS             16.83   0.7  2
31 India Anderson               BOYS & GIRLS             16.91   0.8  5
32 Keva Ramsay                  01-NY NOVAS              16.92   0.8  5
32 Deondrea Hall                MOBILE PARKS             16.92   0.9  4
34 Brittanie Roldan             KC FLYERS TR             16.99   0.7  2
35 Rachel Edwards               LWRNCE FLYER             17.34   0.4  3
36 Sakira Washington            12-TRACK HOUSTON         17.55   0.7  2
37 Abigail Wyatt                07-KANKAKEE TC           17.81   0.4  3
38 Shauntae Reihner             11-TEAM IDAHO            18.23   0.4  3
39 Jasmine Akhdar               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      18.51   0.4  1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 46.74  7/31/1999   Young Achievers TC
S.Davis, A.Ward, M.Simmons, S. Richards
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                                 47.56Q  2
   1) Stecy Konian                    2) Elizabeth Olear
   3) Kellyn Sims                     4) Tyara Hood
 2 09-EASTSIDE STEPPERS  'A'                             48.47Q  3
   1) Dayna Carter                    2) Reta Hawkins
   3) Angel King                      4) Brittany Love
 3 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           48.60Q  1
   1) M.J. Semien                     2) Judith Onyepunuka
   3) Twashunda Robinson              4) Myesha Hampton
 4 06-SW MISSISSIPPI  'A'                                48.74Q  4
   1) Candace Lee                     2)
 5 16-3M TC  'A'                                         48.63q  2
   1) Kristina Davis                  2) Willa Porter
   3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Tierra Ward
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 48.77q  4
   1) Dayshoa Buhler                  2)
 7 15-ALEX LIGHTNING  'A'                                48.86q  3
   1) Jasmine Easley                  2) Kimberly Robertson
   3) Aja Wheeler                     4) Shakara Lott
 8 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                        49.23q  1
   1) Aisha Harris                    2) Jessica Williams
   3) Kamika Allen                    4) Nicole Leach
 9 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                        49.37   1
   1) Keshima Starks                  2) Erica Malone
   3) Sharda Lane                     4) Kandyse Hunt
10 15-INLAND EMPIRE SPRINTER  'A'                        49.57   4
   1) Domenique Manning               2) Leslie Jackson
   3) Monique Dupree                  4) Lorraine King
11 05-COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC  'A'                           49.76   3
   1) Amari Crook                     2) Amirah Carpenter
   3) Amber Carter                    4) Camron Turner
12 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                               50.17   4
   1) Asha Biney                      2) Amirah Karim
   3) Kaysha Witcher                  4) Devin Brooks
13 06-NORTH ALABAMA TRACK CL  'A'                        50.21   1
   1) Chasitey Garner                 2) Nolinda Garner
   3) Laquitta Sashington             4) Clara Sashington
14 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                      50.35   4
   1) Shantile Blackburn              2) Nene Kamate
   3) Ebony Smith                     4) Stacey Morrison
15 01-S/A HINDS FEET  'A'                                50.50   2
   1) Kamilah McShine                 2) Jasmine Dumas
   3) Urenna Lynch                    4) Venee Hanley
16 16-HILLTOP SPEED  'A'                                 50.80   1
   1) Charlie Potts                   2) Tarika Miller
   3) Samantha M. Tansil              4) Marika Smally
17 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                                 51.81   2
   1) Miranda Garrido                 2) Erica Malicoat
   3) Candise D. Maxwell              4) Tiffany Sells
18 02-MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'A'                           52.57   4
   1) Lashanda Shuman                 2) Synthia Brown
   3) Louneisa Elvin                  4) Kamilah Boddie
19 13-PLATEAU TC  'A'                                    52.58   2
   1) Melantha Jenkins                2) Nacole Kiss
   3) Megan Paulsen                   4) Felicia Huggins
20 14-W.FRESNO EAGLES  'A'                               52.63   1
   1) Britney Gooch                   2) Brittney Fulmer
   3) Tyesha Lee                      4) Staci Jones
21 14-SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY  'A'                            53.10   3
   1) Kimi Morikawa                   2) Alicia Alvarez
   3) Sandra Alvila                   4) Melanie Sakata
22 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        53.23   3
   1) Christina Brown                 2) Amber Presley
   3) Renel Doby                      4) Natasha Burnham
23 07-NO LIMIT RUNNING SOLDI  'A'                        55.16   2
   1) Kyra Coffey                     2) Serena Satterfield
   3) Josette Spears                  4) Nachole Williams
24 10-FT COLLINS TRACK CLU  'A'                          57.32   4
   1) Sara Price                      2) Jessica Ehrlich
   3) Kimberly Markham                4) Caitlin Cochran
25 13-INNER CITY STEPPERS  'A'                           58.21   3
   1) Sara Callier                    2) Carissa Craft
   3) Camille Elmore                  4) Shelliece Payne-Eljah
-- 12-TEXAS HEAT TRACK CLUB  'A'                            DQ   2
   1) Krystin Lacy                    2) Brittany Vernon
   3) Krystal McKnight                4) Erine Hicks
-- 05-SCIOTO TRACK CLUB  'A'                                DQ   1
   1) Rachel Ransbottom               2) Rachel Cross
   3) Emily Mikac                     4) Meghan Murphy
-- 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                           DQ   3
   1) Taylor Sefranka                 2) Allison Wims
   3) Anitra Woodson                  4) Millicent Burson

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: * 23.09  7/26/2001   Sonya Richards
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Sonya Richards               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       23.58  -0.9
 2 Stephanie Smith              UNATTACHED               23.91  -0.9
 3 Priscilla Gaines             03-GAZELLE               24.55  -0.9
 4 Cheri Craddock               16-3M TC                 24.95  -0.9
 5 Jessica Onyepunuka           AZ SUNS                  24.99  -0.9
 6 Andrea Rosemond              12-TRACK HOUSTON         25.11  -0.9
 7 Dominique Dorsey             EAGLES                   25.17  -0.9
 8 Tominque Boatright           07-AURORA FLYERS         25.32  -0.9

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Treani Swain                 LOS ANGELES            2:09.88
 2 Jennifer Hunt                12-DALLAS GOLD         2:10.01
 3 Shantae McKinney             15-QUIET FIRE          2:13.31
 4 Crystal Anyanwu              HUMMINGBIRD            2:14.09
 5 Selena Sappleton             01-STARLETS            2:14.59
 6 Katie Baker                  12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:15.72
 7 Thea Dix                     03-JAGUAR              2:16.05
 8 Vaness Hernandez             10-POPS TRACK CLUB     2:22.84

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sierra Hill                  03-QUICKSILVER           14.46Q -0.7  3
 2 Ashley Lodree                ALAMEDA CC               14.50Q -0.5  1
 3 Talia L. Stewart             16-3M TC                 14.54Q -1.2  2
 4 Rachael Long                 12-WINGS                 14.83Q  0.6  4
 5 Makeatha Cooper              KC SPRINTER              14.47q -0.7  3
 6 Tiffany McDonald             AZ SUNS                  14.62q -1.2  2
 7 Gayle Hunter                 15-WORLD TRACK CLUB      14.77q -1.2  2
 7 Pavielle James               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      14.77q -0.5  1
 9 Ashleigh Keats               09-UNATTACHED            14.85   0.6  4
10 Jenna Utecht                 04-UNATTACHED            15.05  -0.5  1
11 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC        15.07  -1.2  2
11 Ashley Davis                 ROOS.EXP                 15.07  -0.7  3
13 Christina Gutierrez          SPRINGFIELD              15.09  -0.5  1
14 Ronetta Alexander            02-WNY JETS              15.19   0.6  4
15 Reanna Townsend              FUTURE TRAC              15.28  -0.7  3
16 Chiquita Martin              QUICK STRDRS             15.35  -1.2  2
17 Courtney Golston             PORT CITY TR             15.41   0.6  4
18 Roshawnda Brown              AZ SUNS                  15.46  -0.7  3
19 Edra Finley                  MOBILE PARKS             15.64  -1.2  2
20 Sade Robbins                 TRI-COUNTY               15.93   0.6  4
21 Nasa Steward                 07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      15.95   0.6  4
22 Lauren Tillman               03-GEORGIA FIRE          15.99   0.6  4
23 Kira Costa                   14-UNATTACHED            16.00  -1.2  2
24 Noemie Wilson                FT COLLINS               16.30  -0.7  3
25 Dhayhan Gooding              01-NY NOVAS              16.36  -0.7  3
26 Kimberly Pence               13-UNATTACHED            16.38  -0.7  3
27 Andranicka Fomby             PASADENA RUN             16.50  -0.5  1
28 Alexis Rogers                12-TRACK HOUSTON         16.56   0.6  4
29 Shannon Fenton               RAILERS/E. S             17.36  -0.5  1
30 Johanna Avilez               13-ISSAQUAH PR           17.58  -1.2  2
-- Jamilah ST Cyr               BAY CITIES U               DNF  -0.5  1
-- Porscha Dobson               NJ T&F COAL                 DQ  -0.5  1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
A.Emanuel, B.Washington, C. Ratliff, M.Hall
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    46.34Q  5
   1) Bridgette Williams              2) Ashlee Brown
   3) Tanicka Ward                    4) Chanda Picott
 2 16-3M TC  'A'                                         47.30Q  1
   1) Cheri Craddock                  2) Brittani Dudley
   3) Chastity Harper                 4) Talia L. Stewart
 3 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                                47.50Q  4
   1) Tia Harrison                    2) Tarnesha Dawson
   3) Tamera Cooper                   4) Ashley Taylor
 4 01-METRO EAGLES  'A'                                  47.57Q  3
   1) Yendy Gilchrist                 2) Nikeshia Brown
   3) Caprice Church                  4) Jeavon Benjamin
 5 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                               48.02Q  2
   1) Jennifer Nash                   2) Deonna Lawrence
   3) Corrie Baer                     4) Camile Gray
 6 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                                  47.88q  1
   1) Alandra Sherman                 2) Whitney Hobbes
   3) Katie Baker                     4) Robin Solomon
 7 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 47.89q  4
   1) Brooklyn Morris                 2) Andrea Rosemond
   3) Laquita Alexander               4) Alexis Rogers
 8 03-GEORGIA FIRE  'A'                                  48.18q  3
   1) Lauren Tillman                  2) Courtney Champion
   3) Ashley Benton                   4) Natalie Knight
 9 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           48.22   5
   1) Evin Thompson                   2) Jessica Onyepunuka
   3) Tiffany McDonald                4) Roshawnda Brown
10 04-TAMPA BAY EXPRESS  'A'                             48.26   2
   1) Brittany Smith                  2) Taronda Williams
   3) Shenequia Pressley              4) Stacie Wilds
11 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              48.30   3
   1) Turquoise Evans                 2) Dawn Arnold
   3) Nikki Martin                    4) Dominique Lamb
12 12-AFTERBURNERS TC  'A'                               48.32   2
   1) Ashley Mangum                   2) Marcel Norhington
   3) Rachel Foster                   4) Tiffany West
13 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'B'                        48.33   2
   1) Christina Whitt                 2) Amber Woodson
   3) Joy Eloms                       4) Amber Williams
14 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                   48.41   1
   1) Christine Butler                2) Shamelah Jones
   3) Latonya Friday                  4) Porsche Buckner
15 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                        48.71   3
   1) Danielle Lattimore              2) Imani Hafiz
   3) Simone Thomas                   4) Karina Francis
16 03-GLORY  'A'                                         48.81   2
   1) Joy McDonald                    2) LaShundra Peppers
   3) Melissa Cohen                   4) Kendi Shepperson
17 14-TULARE TC  'A'                                     48.85   5
   1) Tynisha Smallwood               2) Christina Lopez
   3) Brittney Gilbert                4) Elia Cantu
18 04-N MIAMI BEACH STRIDERS  'A'                        48.87   3
   1) Shannon Robinson                2) Nicole Moore
   3) Kia Raf                         4) Ginou Etienne
19 15-INLAND EMPIRE SPRINTER  'A'                        48.88   1
   1) Tishira Thomas                  2) Brittany McClellan
   3) Dominique Gooden                4) Nyisha Pirtle
20 02-WNY JETS  'A'                                      48.90   4
   1) Ladrea Dortch                   2) Jennifer Rogan
   3) Katie Johnson                   4) Ronetta Alexander
21 02-PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                          49.19   3
   1) Casey Brown                     2) Tynisha Gardner
   3) Venessa Powell                  4) Christina Wright
22 06-KERSHAW TRACK CLUB  'A'                            49.53   5
   1) Johnitta Jones                  2) Jameka Martin
   3) Juzil Rudolph                   4) Jessica Colvin
23 10-EL PASO WINGS TRACK C  'A'                         49.88   4
   1) Daniela Swearingen              2) Giavanni Henry
   3) Jamie Taylor                    4) Helen Ubanyionwu
24 06-FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                             50.13   5
   1) Courtney Freeman                2) Jennifer Glover
   3) Courtney Skidmore               4) Alicia Williams
25 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               50.21   5
   1) Akosua Fordjour                 2) Stephanie Hardin
   3) Jennifer Noelke                 4) Danielle Wilson
26 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                                 50.26   2
   1) LoiQuita Gaffney                2) Erica Dale
   3) Ngozi Okoro                     4) Megan Quarles
27 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                              50.60   4
   1) Ashlee Carnes                   2) Megan Morrison
   3) LaToya Williams                 4) Stephanie Coklin
28 08-CEDAR VALLEY  'A'                                  50.78   3
   1) Lastascia Granger               2) Shatrece Burt
   3) Ashley Granger                  4) Christy Fagerlind
29 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        51.95   1
   1) Lakeeda Murphy                  2) Talena Mackey
   3) Shemeah Campbell                4) Tykira Davis
30 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                             52.77   1
   1) Darrica Grant                   2) Jessica Legrair
   3) Erin Hampton                    4) JaVante Anderson
31 01-KENNEBUNK  'A'                                     54.66   2
   1) Meghan Manning                  2) Kathy Levesque
   3) Cara Laude                      4) Hattie Landry
-- 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS  'A'                                 DQ   1
   1) Jasmine Streeter                2) Alexis Dexter
   3) Marilyn Stephons                4) Pavielle James
-- 13-ANGELS ELITE  'A'                                     DQ   4
   1) Teri Cheatham                   2) Sarah Burns
   3) Jeniphr Moxley                  4) Shoni Jones

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 9:18.23  7/28/1999   Xtc TC
R.Mortel, K.Wallace, A.Bates, J.Woodley
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                 9:36.64
   1) Latrice Bryant                  2) Tiffany Eaden
   3) Jennifer Hunt                   4) CiAndria Jefferson
 2 12-RISING STARS  'A'                                9:37.01
   1) Lauren Aalund                   2) Nicoya Hutcherson
   3) Carranda Mose                   4) Kaleigh Teel
 3 08-CORNHUSKER FLYERS  'A'                           9:37.62
   1) Erin Fogarty                    2) Kaitlin Hartnet
   3) Betsy Miller                    4) Kym Bennett
 4 09-KANSAS FLYERS  'A'                               9:43.65
   1) Megan Haight                    2) Jeanie Lapka
   3) Kara Pridy                      4) Stephanie Watson
 5 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 9:50.88
   1) Jennifer Marsh                  2) Ashley McDougall
   3) Nicole Moore                    4) Courtney Wika
 6 06-MUSIC CITY TC  'A'                               9:53.41
   1) Kaitlin Maguire                 2) Katheryn Dennison
   3) Antanique Dennis                4) Amanda Alexander
 7 13-FEDERAL WAY  'A'                                 9:56.94
   1) Brittany Anderson               2) Cathy Roe
   3) Kelly Clifford                  4) Osheen Davis
 8 12-WINGS  'A'                                      10:02.07
   1) Claire Cormier                  2) Ashlee Stanciell
   3) Joy Kamani                      4) Kelli Williams
 9 16-BUFFALO CHIPS  'A'                              10:04.40
   1) Katherine A. Hartman            2) Erin Wachter
   3) Ingrid Kantola                  4) Elizabeth Salvatierra
10 10-EL PASO WINGS TRACK C  'A'                      10:06.81
   1) Christina Graham                2) Suezette Luevano
   3) Odesa Dow                       4) Daniela Swearingen
11 16-REEBOK AGGIE RC  'A'                            10:09.42
   1) Casey Ramirez                   2) Melissa Avrit
   3) Anita Kari                      4) Amanda Martinez
12 03-QUICKSILVER  'A'                                10:10.24
   1) Evelyn Cage                     2) Tyisha Liggons
   3) Chapin Payne                    4) Mariesa Ricks
13 09-KANSAS FLYERS  'B'                              10:15.98
   1) Carly Horkman                   2) Lindsay Weber
   3) Hilary McNichols                4) Chelsey Horkman
14 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                          10:23.43
   1) Barbara Caraway                 2) Katy Hoffpauir
   3) Clerc Koenck                    4) Jennifer Guillory
15 13-MILWAUKIE TC  'A'                               11:00.14
   1) Sonny Rae Swan                  2) Amy Campbell
   3) Nicole Shay                     4) Michelle DeCourcey

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
National: * 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Angel Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       23.33   0.5
 2 LaShauntea Moore             05-UNATTACHED            23.59   0.5
 3 Jerrika Chapple              LANCASTER LI             23.85   0.5
 4 Juliette Poussot             UNITED STARS             24.21   0.5
 5 Shanna Pickett               07-FIRESTARTERS TC       24.47   0.5
 6 Jessica Fouche               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      24.80   0.5
 7 Mary Ann Erigha              03-SAPPHIRE              24.84   0.5
 8 Quanitnette Fields           ORANGEBURG               25.07   0.5

Women 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: * 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Briene Simmons               03-JAGUAR              2:08.98
 2 Kristina Shelton             12-TEXAS EXPRESS       2:09.92
 3 Miranda Clark                06-MUSIC CITY TC       2:10.34
 4 Jamillah Titus               16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     2:11.00
 5 Talita Pugh-Wells            16-EOYDC               2:13.37
 6 Nichole Gillham              12-TEXAS EXPRESS       2:15.10
 7 Melanie Hardy                01-METRO EAGLES        2:15.14
 8 Stephanie Jones              CONTINETAL T           2:16.66

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 13.56  7/28/1996   Dominque Calloway
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.86Q  0.7  3
 2 Dawn Harper                  RAILERS/E. S             13.88Q -0.6  5
 3 Virginia Powell              13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       13.93Q -0.7  1
 4 Amber Williams               INTERSTATE               14.13Q -0.8  2
 5 Rebecca Williams             YUMA VALLEY              14.39Q  0.9  4
 6 Shanna Pickett               07-FIRESTARTERS TC       14.21q  0.7  3
 7 Theresa Smith                KERSHAW TRAC             14.38q  0.7  3
 8 Dana Rogers                  03-QUICKSILVER           14.39q -0.6  5
 9 Rachelle Mims                10-SPEED, INC            14.62  -0.8  2
10 Beyonka McDowell             ALAMEDA CC               14.86   0.7  3
11 Jacque Minor                 HALLMARK TC              14.88  -0.8  2
12 Courtney Johnson             JAGUARS                  14.97  -0.7  1
13 LaShauna Harris              KERSHAW TRAC             15.07   0.9  4
14 Thyler Davis                 FIREBIRDS                15.11   0.7  3
15 Courtney Clark               MALLERY T.C.             15.22   0.9  4
16 Jacenta Spandl               08-UNATTACHED            15.32  -0.7  1
17 Mallory Higgins              13-EASTSIDE TC           15.41  -0.7  1
18 Katie Souviney               01-UNATTACHED            15.42   0.7  3
19 Andrea Little                FT COLLINS               15.43  -0.8  2
20 Kirby Blackley               CINCINNATI A             15.49  -0.6  5
21 Candice Hill                 INDIANA STOR             15.59   0.9  4
22 Cambrille Jenson             13-EASTSIDE TC           15.63   0.7  3
23 Mary Minor                   HALLMARK TC              15.64  -0.7  1
24 Adrianna Smith               04-NEIGHBORHOOD TC       15.67  -0.8  2
25 Joslyn Anthony               RAILERS/E. S             15.70  -0.8  2
26 Marianne Junck               08-EASTSIDE MADISON      15.71  -0.8  2
27 Jackie Smart                 BOMBERS                  15.75  -0.6  5
28 Candice Robertson            MEMPHIS HURD             15.76   0.9  4
29 Tiffany Brumley              12-WINGS                 15.93  -0.6  5
30 Dominique Bosa-Edwards       15-ALLEGRA               16.21  -0.7  1
31 Caryle DeCruise              MIAMI BEACH              16.39   0.9  4
32 Sherly Sylverstre            MIAMI BEACH              16.77   0.9  4
33 Angella Coleman              OAKLAND POLI             17.13  -0.7  1
-- Jennifer Whitlock            UNITED STARS                DQ  -0.6  5

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
National: * 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles
R.Caruther, E.Edmonson, M. Withers, E. Grayson
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'B'                        45.66Q  2
   1) Dominque Darden                 2) Tiffany Abney
   3) Juliette Poussot                4) Jakki Bailey
 2 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                                46.22Q  1
   1) Zenobia Reed                    2) Osaze Aghedo
   3) Andrea Taylor                   4) Nina Gilbert
 3 07-FIRESTARTERS TC  'A'                               46.52Q  3
   1) Damaris Parchment               2) Candice Neal
   3) Shanna Pickett                  4) Tiffany Kennedy
 4 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               46.57Q  1
   1) Shannon Bovan                   2) Virginia Powell
   3) Lachelle Williams               4) Janae Young
 5 03-RUFF RIDERS  'A'                                   46.59Q  3
   1) Latrice Johnson                 2) Yeronda Williams
   3) Allena Campbell                 4) Nicole Lucas
 6 06-KERSHAW TRACK CLUB  'A'                            46.86Q  2
   1) LaShauna Harris                 2) LaClaire Carter
   3) Sharon Oneal                    4) Theresa Smith
 7 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                           46.91q  1
   1) Piper Taylor                    2) Vangie Dobbins
   3) Darneshea Jones                 4) Portia Taylor
 8 12-WINGS  'A'                                         47.05q  3
   1) Rholaunda Johnson               2) Latasha Kerr
   3) Sheretta Jones                  4) Joyce Oyakhire
 9 15-TEAM OF PURPOSE  'A'                               47.14   2
   1) April Brown                     2) Angel Perkins
   3) Cora Diggins                    4) Donnish Sanford
10 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                          47.16   3
   1) Nichelle Gibbs                  2) Nicole McKenzie
   3) Jennine Jefferson               4) Kaprice Williams
11 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                          47.28   1
   1) Katrina Keith                   2) Beyonka McDowell
   3) Erica Porter                    4) Ocie Parks
12 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              47.32   2
   1) Jerita Crudder                  2) Jerine Crudder
   3) Cassandra Reed                  4) Keri Suell
13 07-GOLD DUST TC  'A'                                  47.40   2
   1) Ajahnae Hinley                  2) Jennifer Britton
   3) Angela Thomas                   4) Aja Clark
14 12-TEXAS HEAT TRACK CLUB  'A'                         47.63   2
14 16-SAN FRANCISCO SENATORS  'A'                        47.63   2
   1) Tezeno Joquia                   2) Reshundra Smiley
   3) Roshena Duree                   4) Marjorie Jackson
16 16-A CHEETAH STORM  'A'                               47.78   1
   1) Christina Hardeman              2) Alyssa Chavez
   3) Kristen Fumia                   4) Erin Curtis
17 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                                 48.75   1
   1) Jasmine Morrow                  2) Tia Barginear
   3) Monique Lewis                   4) Tricia Floyd
18 06-NORTHEAST ELITE TRACK  'A'                         49.36   3
   1) LaToya Cunningham               2) Jessica Hodge
   3) Danielle Joyner                 4) Jennifer Craig
19 04-N MIAMI BEACH STRIDERS  'A'                        49.72   3
   1) Shirline Murdock                2) Sherly Sylverstre
   3) Jovely Celestin                 4) Caryle DeCruise
20 08-HOSPITALITY B&G  'A'                               49.73   1
   1) Ada Ojahu                       2) Brianna Lonier
   3) Kou Luogon                      4) Tonnisha Bell
21 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                   50.00   3
   1) LaShonda McCormick              2) Christina Coleman
   3) Alexis Johnson                  4) Yanshi Rice
22 09-RAILERS/E. ST. LOUIS  'A'                          50.31   3
   1) Dawn Harper                     2) Annette Parker
   3) Joslyn Anthony                  4) Phabienne Parker

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: * 9:03.42  7/30/1983   Munchkin TC
Sandra Braasch, Sonya Braasch, L.Simeon, S. Rahm
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      8:53.93*
   1) Danielle Rogers                 2) Jessica Davis
   3) Tiffany Abney                   4) Evelyn Dwyer
 2 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               9:09.05
   1) Crystal O'Bey                   2) Ashleigh Blackmon
   3) Kirbi Thomas                    4) Brandy Depland
 3 06-MUSIC CITY TC  'A'                               9:12.09
   1) Miranda Clark                   2) Angelina Gracian
   3) Kristin McKnight                4) Lorene Skipper
 4 03-JAGUAR  'A'                                      9:21.20
   1) SaBraia Eafford                 2) Briene Simmons
   3) Andrea Kay                      4) Kemba Seidu
 5 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        9:24.04
   1) Angel Chinn                     2) Anoinette Gorham
   3) Kathy Williams                  4) Tiffany Duncan
 6 09-KANSAS FLYERS  'A'                               9:26.17
   1) Allison Martin                  2) Megan McGreevy
   3) Jackie Dubois                   4) Kelly Fanning
 7 06-CONTINETAL T-BELLES TC  'A'                      9:29.61
   1) Stephanie Jones                 2) Tara Wallace
   3) Tabitha Russell                 4) Shermekia Plez
 8 13-FEDERAL WAY  'A'                                 9:31.47
   1) Leila Stalnaker                 2) Cassie Ramstrom
   3) Brittney Boysen                 4) Hailey Young
 9 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'B'                               9:38.34
   1) Tiffany Sims-McCray             2) Calandra Stewart
   3) Kathy Ngwabo                    4) Rima Fortune
10 12-RISING STARS  'A'                                9:41.76
   1) Brandy Walker                   2) Suliat Nurudeen
   3) Francine Carron                 4) Kirby Theus
11 02-CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS  'A'                         9:47.79
   1) Adie Foster                     2) Bridget Sardo
   3) Lindon Wilcox                   4) Danielle Green
12 07-GOLD DUST TC  'A'                                9:48.72
   1) Tiffany Gardner                 2) Kimberly Richmond
   3) Angela Thomas                   4) Ajahnae Hinley
13 03-GREENSBORO PACESETTERS  'A'                     10:06.83
   1) Leslie Jimison                  2) Sarah Johnson
   3) Suzanna Bailey                  4) Shannon Martin
14 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                11:09.97
   1) Marcia Gray                     2) Ashley Lance
   3) Elizabeth Montgomery            4) Latonya Morris

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
National: * 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Stephen Hill                 SWG EXPRESS              26.67  -0.8
 2 Markus Wheaton               10-DO RIGHT              27.59  -0.8
 3 Jeremy A. James              16-HILLTOP SPEED         27.62  -0.8
 4 Kenneth Gilstrap             03-JAGUAR                27.84  -0.8
 5 Roshawn Broadnax             15-MLK BLASTERS          28.13  -0.8
 6 Daquan Hargrett              04-METRO DADE            28.19  -0.8
 7 Jamal Miles                  10-ARIZONA PANTHERS      28.57  -0.8
 8 Julian Parker                06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      28.63  -0.8

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: * 2:19.0h  5/20/1989   Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Connor Revord                04-UNATTACHED          2:19.98
 2 Matthew Tucker               BLAZERS                2:21.58
 3 Austin Williams              PASADENA RUN           2:24.64
 4 Marcus Davis                 12-RISING STARS        2:28.11
 5 Robert Molke                 01-S/A HINDS FEET      2:29.12
 6 Christopher Pokorny           HILL & VALL           2:30.37
 7 Michele Martucci             04-METRO DADE          2:30.92
 8 Christian Willis             03-TITANS              2:33.46

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 52.61  7/3/1993    Oak Cliff Lions
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               * 52.57Q  1
   1) Daruis Johnson                  2) Drew Bostick
   3) Maurice Horton                  4) Anthony Whitaker
 2 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                      53.53Q  2
   1) Trajuan Briggs                  2) Jarrett Tryon
   3) Jarrod Tryon                    4) G.T. Fisher
 3 15-LOS ANGELES JETS BOYS  'A'                         54.07Q  3
   1) Jason Harrell                   2)
   3)                                 4) Vaness Harris
 3 03-SW GWINNETT EXPRESS  'A'                           54.07Q  4
   1) Stephen Hill                    2) Rendell Wilder
   3) Demarcus Young                  4) James Tucker
 5 06-ILLUSIONS  'A'                                     55.01q  3
   1) Quinton Crawford                2) Benjamin Littleton
   3) Cody Matthews                   4) Enriques Perry
 6 12-WINGS  'A'                                         55.49q  2
   1) Recardo Watson                  2) Kane Bryant
   3) Sheroid Evans                   4) Jordan Mobley
 7 13-INNER CITY STEPPERS  'A'                           55.53q  3
   1) LeAntone Simmons                2) Booker Wells
   3) Narvie Noble                    4) Germarcas Lambert
 8 07-KANKAKEE TC  'A'                                   56.01q  1
   1) Julian Bogan                    2) Steven Lockett
   3) Nathaniel Gibbs                 4) Kamerin Mitchell
 9 09-TULSA FLYERS  'A'                                  57.34   1
   1) Steven Daniels                  2) Justin Skillens
   3) Eric Thorton                    4) Troy Shoate
10 12-MESQUITE ELITE  'A'                                58.05   3
   1)                                 2) Taylor Gabriel
   3) Quentin Hayes                   4) Mychai Surrell
11 16-HILLTOP SPEED  'A'                                 58.08   2
   1) Jeremy A. James                 2) Tony Clemons
   3) J'Ron Erby                      4) Ronald Floyd
12 16-3M TC  'A'                                         58.14   3
   1) Kairo Williams                  2) Terron Ward
   3) Kalihl Owens                    4) Victor Johnson
13 05-LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA  'A'                          58.19   2
   1) Charles Wynn                    2) Davon Pitts
   3) Daniel Braswell                 4) Winfred Braswell
14 03-HUMMINGBIRD TRACK CLUB  'A'                        58.44   4
   1) Stacy Robinson                  2) Denzel Pascoe
   3) Cedric Barnes                   4) Malik Smith
15 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                               59.07   4
   1) Khayree Johnson                 2) Darian Brooks
   3) Zachary Knight                  4) D'Mario Carter
16 08-B&G OMAHA  'A'                                     59.16   2
   1) Christopher Wright              2) Jordan Gregory
   3) Kendall Anderson                4) James Ross
17 13-MILLER TC  'A'                                     59.23   1
   1) Darius Carter                   2) Damico Clark
   3) Demario Clark                   4) Marcus Harwood
18 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                             59.30   1
   1) Christian Bryant                2) Isaiah Brown
   3) Hashim Spaulding                4) Desmond McCoy
19 10-PHOENIX BOBCATS  'A'                               59.65   4
   1) Roland Pierce                   2) Erwin Jones, Jr
   3) Ebenezer Makinde                4) Cooper Hallstrom
20 09-TULSA FLYERS  'B'                                  59.66   4
   1) Matthias Wicks                  2) Willie A. Wise
   3) Samaro Oakley                   4) Rayford Hawkins
21 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                        59.96   3
   1) Dominique Evans                 2) Jaron Roberson
   3) Tiberius Smith                  4) Jonathan Strickland
22 14-KING CO. FLAMES  'A'                             1:00.22   1
   1) Trevor Benton                   2) Edward Brinson
   3) Jaelin Avery                    4) John Hurd
23 07-CHICAGOLAND ZEPHYRS TC  'A'                      1:01.04   4
   1) Joshua Runnels                  2) Wayne Simon
   3) Ryan Freeman                    4) Marc Jones
24 10-GLENARM TRACK CLUB  'A'                          1:01.49   2
   1) Shawarn Tate                    2) Alexander Merriex
   3) Austin James                    4) Jalene Ray
25 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                    1:01.60   4
   1) George Taylor                   2) Erik Bond
   3) Gregory Hinds                   4) Robert Taylor
26 08-S MADISON PANTHERS  'A'                          1:01.95   2
   1) Mitchell Pearson                2) Devin Kellemberger
   3) Eric Blue                       4) Curtis Dixon, Jr
-- 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                                    DQ   3
   1) Deonicio Wright                 2) Breyon Ward
   3) Ade' Jackson                    4) Martin Harris
-- 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                           DQ   4
   1) Dante Holland                   2) Rainey Rashad
   3) Marquise Cox                    4) Maurice Cox
-- 10-ARIZONA TITANS  'A'                                   DQ   3
   1) Troy Johnson                    2) Shakir Smith
   3) Kyron Eldridge                  4) William Griffin
-- 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                                DQ   1
   1) Charles Avery                   2) Demetrius Boone
   3) Darren Keyes                    4) Tyler Smith

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
National: * 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Patrick Blackie              FRANKLIN TC              24.53  -0.9
 2 Demondre Ward                16-WESTSIDE KICKERS      24.97  -0.9
 3 Shane Howell                 MT. AIRY                 25.28  -0.9
 4 Keiland Lester               12-MESQUITE ELITE        25.30  -0.9
 5 Foswhitt Whittaker           12-WINGS                 25.31  -0.9
 6 Trey Charles                 03-GAZELLE               25.53  -0.9
 7 Henry Taylor                 13-FT. LEWIS ELITE       25.58  -0.9
 8 Chris Miles                  BOYS & GIRLS             26.50  -0.9

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: * 2:07.9h  5/25/1991   Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Reginald Warren              03-GAZELLE             2:07.21*
 2 Nevin Gutteriez              15-WORLD TRACK CLUB    2:11.12
 3 Asa Jackson                  16-M.P. STRIDERS       2:12.74
 4 Elliott Rhodes               MALLERY T.C.           2:13.28
 5 Michael Dampier              SOUTHEAST MI           2:14.86
 6 Mike Andraszczyk             15-IRVINE COUGARS      2:17.10
 7 Bryshon Nellum               LOS ANGELES            2:17.86
 8 Aaron Taylor                 HUMMINGBIRD            2:29.64

Boys 3k Run Midget
================================================================
National: * 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Rafael Klein-Cloud           01-KENYAN RUNNERS     10:02.42
 2 Erick Garcia                 SAN JOAQUIN           10:04.94
 3 Amin Tufa                    13-RAIN CITY FLYERS   10:12.37
 4 Dion Dekker                  SAN JOAQUIN           10:14.68
 5 Matthew VanDyke              SOCALRR-SD            10:15.57
 6 Travis Kuhlman               SOCALRR-SD            10:19.52
 7 Eric Gregory                 DEL DIAMONDS          10:21.40
 8 Matthew Petrillo             16-UNATTACHED         10:32.18
 9 Greg Riccomini               14-FREEDOM STRIDERS   10:34.89
10 David Stewart                FLYING "J"'S          10:41.22
10 Alexi Wiggan                 01-NEW HORIZON TC     10:41.22
12 Adam Cunningham              15-VALLEY UNITED      10:43.22
13 Graydon Manning              13-BARON PARK         10:44.58
14 Andrew P. O'Dwyer            16-SPEED CITY         10:46.67
15 Evan Harper                  08-UNATTACHED         10:49.88
16 Daniel Hamilton              11-MISSOULA TK CLUB   10:59.39
17 Bronson Venable              01-NORTH KINGSTOWN    11:03.45
18 Drake da Ponte               13-SNOQUALMIE TC      11:04.76
19 Kyle Brown                   09-UNATTACHED         11:08.06
20 Samir Marin                  FT COLLINS            11:15.35
21 Steve Fieghney               THUNDERBOLTS          11:17.59
22 Evan Richardson               ALB ATH              11:25.94
23 Adam Burton                  MID KANSAS T          11:25.98
24 Christian Clegg              10-ARIZONA HEAT       11:32.46
25 Andy Peters                  MIAMI VALLEY          11:33.91
26 Brian Schieb                 12-RISING STARS       11:37.64
27 Curtis Thomas                12-TIGER YOUTH TC     11:47.71
28 Larry Burton                 MEMPHIS HURD          11:49.48
29 Jordan Hopewell              11-TEAM IDAHO         11:51.36
30 Drew Register                PEAK-PERFORM          11:52.78
-- Jacob Wilson                 CORNHUSKERS                DNF

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ashtyn Lamb                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.71Q  0.4  2
 2 James Conley                 C IA EXCAL               12.78Q -0.4  4
 3 Niles Paul                   08-APOLLO TC             12.79Q -1.4  1
 4 Darryl Hayes                 LANCASTER LI             12.96Q  0.8  3
 5 Malcolm Womack               GLENARDEN                12.88q -1.4  1
 6 Jonathan Aganukwa            12-TRACK HOUSTON         13.07q -0.4  4
 7 Qahhar Davis                 07-DOLTON FALCONS        13.12q  0.4  2
 8 Anthony Wright               15-CAL QUICKSILVER       13.14q  0.8  3
 9 Derick Soto                  15-UNATTACHED            13.18   0.4  2
10 Korey Jones                  FT COLLINS               13.19  -0.4  4
11 Derrick Woods,Jr.            FLYING "J"'S             13.20   0.8  3
12 Keenan Turner                12-HOUSTON HEAT          13.32   0.4  2
13 Eddie Aguilar                HOT CLEATS               13.56   0.4  2
14 Keare Smith                  03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       13.58  -1.4  1
14 Frank Wainwright             01-METRO EAGLES          13.58   0.4  2
16 Mario A. Camargo             CLASSIC TRAC             13.61  -0.4  4
17 Matthew Brown                16-SPEED CITY            13.65   0.8  3
18 Eric Capelle                 13-COOL RUNNINGS         13.67   0.4  2
19 Ryan Hopley                  13-BARON PARK            13.86  -1.4  1
20 Demetrius Proctor            N. TULSA STR             13.91  -0.4  4
21 Renny Hibbitt                FT COLLINS               13.92   0.8  3
22 Jonathon Richardson          01-NY NOVAS              13.98  -1.4  1
23 Milan Livingston             13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       14.07  -0.4  4
24 Ben Tres Morgan              04-METRO DADE            14.21   0.8  3
25 Jerry Braddock               SOUTHEAST MI             14.56   0.8  3
26 Lance Roller                 01-NY NOVAS              15.21  -1.4  1
27 Bradly Churchman             15-SANTA BARBARA TC      15.50  -1.4  1
28 Tyler Glynn                  06-UNATTACHED            16.06   0.8  3
29 Darrell Edwards              16-3M TC                 16.17  -0.4  4
30 Courtney Jude                07-FLYING HAWKS          16.22  -0.4  4
31 Michael Steward              14-WEST COAST WINGS      16.54   0.4  2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
B.Haighler, K.Lewis, H.Jefferson, A.Washington
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 48.92Q  1
   1) Joshua Micheaux                 2) Avery Terrell
   3) Daryl Turner                    4) John Carrier
 2 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB  'A'                           49.59Q  3
   1) Patrick Blackie                 2) Tony Logan
   3) Sean Schnarr                    4) Hanif Kendrick
 3 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              50.18Q  4
   1) Dion Jordan                     2) Bryce Lamb
   3) Harold Bernard                  4) Mikhail Barton
 4 12-MESQUITE ELITE  'A'                                50.19Q  2
   1) Keiland Lester                  2) Adrian Richards
   3) Djerrien Sellers                4) Krystopher Buerck
 5 12-WINGS  'A'                                         50.27q  3
   1) Foswhitt Whittaker              2) Justin Adams
   3) Jermaine Waddy                  4) Ashton Green
 6 16-RICHMOND HIGH STEPPERS  'A'                        50.32q  2
   1) Duane Hooper                    2) Jahvid Best
   3) William Swift                   4) Carlos Proctor
 7 12-HALLMARK TRACK CLUB  'A'                           50.44q  3
   1) Aston Young                     2) Marcus Boyd
   3) Tea Merriweather                4) Mitch Hobson
 8 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    50.72q  2
   1) Daunte Combs                    2) Andre Pickens
   3) Aaron Hestor                    4) Brian Baucham
 9 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                    50.74   4
   1) Matthew Brown                   2) Mishaun Cummings
   3) Kwame Morgan                    4) Aaron Williams
10 13-FT. LEWIS ELITE  'A'                               51.59   4
   1) Mattew Geravola                 2) Timothy Jiles
   3) Leon Knights                    4) Henry Taylor
11 08-B&G OMAHA  'A'                                     51.60   1
   1) Terrell Davis                   2) Thomas Warren
   3) Jason Wright                    4) William Jackson
12 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                                 51.89   4
   1) Nathan Sims                     2) Paul Ned
   3) Delano Howell                   4) Michael Davis
13 10-DO RIGHT  'A'                                      52.58   1
   1) Marquese Wheaton                2) Jamil Hines
   3) Deveron Carr                    4) Aaron Johnson
14 09-NORTH TULSA STRIDERS  'A'                          52.75   2
   1) Desmond Peters                  2) Jordan Towers
   3) Xavier Walker                   4) Lyndell Parker
15 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                          52.99   3
   1) Clarence Reese                  2) Adrian Browne
   3) Jah,Kwesi Gordon                4) Corwin Acker
16 13-INNER CITY STEPPERS  'A'                           53.06   2
   1) David Kampfe                    2) Larry Warren
   3) Shawn Richey                    4) Gordon Gay
17 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                                 53.46   3
   1) Asa Jackson                     2) Joshua Stark
   3) Brandyn Thompson                4) Tommie Williams, Jr.
18 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                        53.72   1
   1) Xavier Carr                     2) Derek Evans
   3) Ben Gray                        4) Devin Dominguez
19 08-C IOWA EXCALIBURS  'A'                             53.91   4
   1) Vincent Hanna                   2) Marshawn Gibbs
   3) Mantray Cain                    4) James Conley
20 07-FLYING HAWKS  'A'                                  53.93   4
   1) Allen Thompson                  2) Courtney Jude
   3) Ryan Logan                      4) Wesley Wright
21 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        54.07   1
   1) Ken Cosey                       2) Kyle Freeman
   3) Richard Govan                   4) Chris Robinson
22 14-FRESNO GOLDEN SPIKES  'A'                          54.74   1
   1) Kenneth Sconiers                2) John Tate
   3) Jimmy Clifton                   4) Robert Washington
23 06-FAITH TRACK CLUB  'A'                              55.82   3
   1) Burnett King, jr.               2) Michael Richardson
   3) Timothy Sterling                4) D'Andre Woodland
24 13-CYO OREGON  'A'                                    56.31   2
   1) Nick Crebs                      2) Paul McCoy
   3) Sam Hubert                      4) Micah Hatfield
25 14-WEST COAST WINGS  'A'                              56.74   2
   1) Karmen Booker                   2) Rodrick Stubbs
   3) Michael Steward                 4) Christopher Lopez
-- 15-BAY CITIES UNICORN  'A'                               DQ   3
   1) DeAndre Beasley                 2) Dont'e Moss
   3) Gregory Dill                    4) Sean Walker
-- 14-COALINGA HOT CLEATS  'A'                              DQ   1
   1) Ben Reckas                      2) Dominic Miller
   3) Paul McClain                    4) Tyler Barnett

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
National: * 21.91  7/30/1992   Jason Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Keegan Herring               AZ SUNS                  22.70  -1.0
 2 Charles Smith                EVNSTN EAGLE             22.87  -1.0
 3 Michael Clay                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         23.23  -1.0
 4 Eddie Rush                   03-QUICKSILVER           23.24  -1.0
 5 Leotist Gordon,Jr.           EASTSIDE STE             23.46  -1.0
 6 Jaious Singleton             DASHERS                  23.71  -1.0
 7 Brian Stroughter             AZ SUNS                  23.87  -1.0
 8 Nate Yorks                   10-DENVER LIGHTNING      23.88  -1.0

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: * 1:57.01  8/1/1992    Michael Granville
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Cody Harper                  ALBQ TC                1:56.36*
 2 Reginald Hopkins             04-METRO DADE          2:02.17
 3 Charles Colson               12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:02.46
 4 Devon Nelson                 15-CAL QUICKSILVER     2:03.74
 5 Xavier Haywood               12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:05.76
 6 Yeremiah Shemuale            PHENIX TRACK           2:05.84
 7 Daron Spencer                RUNNING FOR            2:06.00
 8 Mat Clark                    08-AMES IMPACT         2:06.26

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Glen Woods                   UNITED SAN D             13.74Q -0.9  1
 2 Dennis Martin                QUICK STRDRS             13.86Q  1.0  4
 3 Deloyd Jr. Gray              CLASSIC TRAC             13.87Q  0.4  2
 4 Kevin Craddock               16-3M TC                 13.91Q  1.0  3
 5 Cordera Jenkins              GULF COAST C             14.08q  1.0  3
 6 Antoine Fant                 QUICK STRDRS             14.21q  0.4  2
 7 Cody Skidmore                12-TRACK HOUSTON         14.36q  1.0  4
 8 Chason Edmond                METRO HURDLE             14.38q  1.0  3
 9 Selwyn Floore                DASHERS                  14.39   1.0  4
10 Donn Thompson                RIVERSIDE SW             14.40   0.4  2
11 Christopher Wilbourn         DASHERS                  14.57   1.0  4
11 Mark Holmes                  MOBILE PARKS             14.57  -0.9  1
13 Aaron Brant                  08-WAHOO TC              14.67   0.4  2
14 Ulysses S. Dalton            VALLEJO PAL              14.79   1.0  3
15 Nick Best                    13-COOL RUNNINGS         14.86  -0.9  1
16 Terry Williams               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      15.17  -0.9  1
17 Richard Ortega               ELPASO WINGS             15.53   0.4  2
18 Jered Bass                   13-MILWAUKIE TC          15.57  -0.9  1
19 Robert Glover                FLATIRONS                15.73   1.0  3
20 Anthony Adams                13-BARON PARK            16.01   1.0  4
21 Charlie Carter               PENN HILLS E             17.65  -0.9  1
22 Alex Henson                  PENN HILLS E             17.66   0.4  2
23 Miles Tillman                07-DOLTON FALCONS        17.90   1.0  3
24 Xavier Herrion               NO LIMIT                 17.92   1.0  4
25 Rodrick Johnson              NEW ORLEANS              18.81  -0.9  1
26 Corbin Duer                  11-TEAM IDAHO            18.90   0.4  2
27 Nick Barker                  MINERAL KING             19.76   1.0  3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 43.72  7/27/1996   Southbay Panthers
R.Barnes, M.Hayes, D.Crockett, M.Watson
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 44.72Q  2
   1) Dominique Henson                2) Michael Clay
   3) Cody Skidmore                   4) Kevin Benjamin
 2 12-PORT ARTHUR TC  'A'                                44.98Q  4
   1) Chris Laverne                   2) Desi Shedrick
   3) Rashad Rogers                   4) Aaron Jean
 3 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           45.58Q  3
   1) Keegan Herring                  2) Brian Stroughter
   3) Brandon Hunt                    4) Tyler Williams
 4 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                        46.04Q  1
   1) Christopher Wilbourn            2) Jaious Singleton
   3) Selwyn Floore                   4) Bilal Hameed
 5 03-GAITHERSBURG FIREBIRDS  'A'                        45.04q  4
   1) Justin Carter                   2) John Allen
   3) James Hill-Welbon               4) Mark Duncan
 6 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                        45.65q  4
   1) Alvin Bryson                    2) Elrem Johnson
   3) Jonathan Oliver                 4) Legette Liner
 7 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                                 45.96q  3
   1) Aaron Reichman                  2) Shelton Banks
   3) Randle Harris                   4) Chauncey Fagan
 8 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB  'A'                           46.11q  2
   1) Stanley Howard                  2) Antjuan Sheard
   3) Justin Springer                 4) Kyle Wilson
 9 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              46.20   2
   1) James Kissen                    2) Vance Beach
   3) Joey Zarzynski                  4) Markel Devorce
10 03-BALDWIN CO. JETS  'A'                              46.31   1
   1) Kedrick Manning                 2) Tommie Edwards
   3) Jonathan Fleming                4) Pentrez Denham
11 15-BAY CITIES UNICORN  'A'                            46.52   3
   1) Travon Spencer                  2) Davon Brown
   3) Shamus Cousin                   4) Eric Black
12 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                                 46.54   2
   1) Lamar G. Copeland               2) Marques Littles
   3) Eddie Robinson                  4) Billy Smith
13 16-PANTHER TC  'A'                                    46.89   3
   1) Jerome Johnson                  2) Marguis L. McGill
   3) Daniel Harkins                  4) Jeremy Gallo
14 07-NO LIMIT RUNNING SOLDI  'A'                        47.81   1
   1) Cedric Bailey                   2) Michael Pearson
   3) Xavier Herrion                  4) Neal Sales-Griffin
15 06-FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                             48.03   1
   1) Jeremy Bullock                  2) Blake LaBran
   3) Brady Miles                     4) Marcus Smothers
16 14-WEST COAST WINGS  'A'                              48.09   2
   1) Nicholas Bebout                 2) Darius Turner
   3) Brandon Davis                   4) Damon Bly
17 08-AMES IMPACT  'A'                                   48.87   4
   1) Kevin Berg                      2) Greg Hunter
   3) Andrew Johnson                  4) Mat Clark
18 08-HOSPITALITY B&G  'A'                               49.02   4
   1) Alexander Robinson              2) Jeremy Irving
   3) Chason Chivers                  4) Bryant Williams
19 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                             49.16   3
   1) James Pastor                    2) Brent Williams
   3) Jarin Bryant                    4) Devrick Ridgeway
20 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        49.57   2
   1) Anthony Strong                  2) Victor Reynolds
   3) Faheem Jackson                  4) Keith Ingram
21 13-BARON PARK  'A'                                    49.84   1
   1) Casey Stevick                   2) Anthony Adams
   3) Addison Linville                4) Sean Bannan
22 13-INNER CITY STEPPERS  'A'                           49.90   3
   1) Brad Lindsey                    2) Willie Green
   3) Terrence Lambert                4) Alexander Green
23 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                        50.83   3
   1) Ron Schneider                   2) Jamarcus Harris
   3) Andre Wilson                    4) Arthur Scott Wims
24 06-MOBILE PARKS AND RECRE  'A'                        52.02   4
   1) William Hayes                   2) Mark Holmes
   3) DaMario King                    4) Nicholas Sylvester
25 13-BEAVERTON TC  'A'                                  53.68   2
   1) Kedne Camat                     2) James Shim
   3) Keith Radcliff                  4) George Huntzicker
-- 11-TEAM IDAHO  'A'                                      DNF   1
   1) Blake Louie                     2) Paul Hollis
   3) Evan Meriwether                 4) Jerret Layton
-- 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                         DQ   4
   1) Cortes Rice                     2) Edward Gomez
   3) Cary Harris                     4) Jacob Angel
-- 16-MILLER TC  'A'                                        DQ   1
   1) Benjamin Mierwak                2) Bryson Bulda
   3) Paul Gorman                     4) Brandon Minter
-- 10-EL PASO WINGS TRACK C  'A'                            DQ   4
   1) Alex Esparza                    2) Richard Ortega
   3) Jonathan Berry                  4) Mark Berry

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
National: * 21.10  7/29/1995   Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Greg Bracy                   SILVER SPRIN             21.85  -1.4
 2 Michael Grant                03-NEW HORIZON           21.95  -1.4
 3 Ernest Mason                 HALLMARK TC              21.99  -1.4
 4 Darrus Joseph                LAKE AREA EX             22.11  -1.4
 5 Roderick Stewart             LANCASTER LI             22.38  -1.4
 6 Courtney Knight              SMAC ELITE               22.45  -1.4
 7 Theus Bailey                 07-AURORA FLYERS         22.55  -1.4
 8 Dejuan Smith                 16-3M TC                 22.84  -1.4

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Russell Brown                01-WHIRLAWAY           1:54.51
 2 Malik Muhammad               LOS ANGELES            1:54.98
 3 Michael McGrath              13-UNATTACHED          1:54.99
 4 Shayne Lameyer               12-HOUSTON HEAT        1:55.15
 5 David Ryan                   10-HAVASU HARRIERS     1:56.25
 6 Michael Haddan               15-IRVINE COUGARS      1:57.01
 7 Isaac Matthews               EBENEZER ROY           1:57.45
 8 Andrew Dawson                16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     2:02.98

Boys 3k Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 8:27.0h  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Taylor Lucero                KERN CO FIRE           8:51.29
 2 Sean Reilly                  RED RUNNERS            8:52.41
 3 Michael Webley               01-BROOKLYN HEAT       8:55.02
 4 Brandon Thompson             13-RAIN CITY FLYERS    9:00.04
 5 Mark Oliver                  01-MOHEGAN STRIDERS    9:00.17
 6 Andres Urbina                UNA NM                 9:02.94
 7 Trevor Beasley               QUICK STRDRS           9:04.75
 8 Cody Savage                  LAKE AREA EX           9:05.14
 9 Anthony Beckneck             07-AURORA FLYERS       9:06.55
10 Jonathan Cardenas            SILVER STATE           9:07.29
11 Eddie Lopez                  LASCRUCES RR           9:07.31
12 Patrick Swick                15-LIZARDS             9:13.79
13 Steve Vargas                 16-UNATTACHED          9:15.47
14 Tony Keiser                  SOUTHEAST MU           9:28.04
15 Justin Kutch                 12-RISING STARS        9:34.35
16 Chad Brever                  08-UNATTACHED          9:34.83
17 Benand Jones                 CLEVELAND HE           9:44.87
18 Alex Chohlas-Wood            13-RAIN CITY FLYERS    9:50.88
19 Daniel O'Keefe               02-WNY JETS            9:52.20
20 Daniel Jensen                SOUTHEAST MU           9:54.32
21 Ray Rodriguez                15-LIZARDS             9:57.16
22 Andrew Bock                  16-PLEASANTON HEAT    10:03.12
23 Marvin Stone                 12-STONE TC           10:03.13
24 Aaron Montgomery             BAKE. BLIZZD          10:16.91
25 Christian Volk               02-WNY JETS           10:23.17
26 Daniel Torres                BAKE. BLIZZD          10:26.03
27 Eugene Atkinson              11-UNATTACHED         10:30.41
28 Derek Ray                    JACKSON JAGU          10:50.58

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jeffrey Porter               FRANKLIN TC              14.55Q -0.7  1
 2 Aries Merritt                03-NEW HORIZON           14.61Q -0.7  2
 3 Thomas Mack                  KERN CO FIRE             14.80Q  0.9  4
 4 Jarrod Gundy                 12-WINGS                 14.84Q -0.7  3
 5 John Yarbrough               06-MUSIC CITY TC         15.00q -0.7  3
 6 Jason Bolden-Anderson        CLASSIC TRAC             15.07q  0.9  4
 7 Kristopher Fant              ASHEVILLE                15.22q -0.7  2
 8 James Simpkins               12-MESQUITE ELITE        15.41q -0.7  3
 9 Kaybrin Stevenson            10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      15.53   0.9  4
10 Craig Woods                  15-IMANI                 15.59  -0.7  2
11 Nino Kilyouthapon            ALAMEDA CC               15.60  -0.7  1
12 Travis Morris                04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      15.66  -0.7  3
13 Shawn Donovan                02-WNY JETS              15.67  -0.7  1
14 Douglas Stephens             07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      15.75   0.9  4
15 Calvin Wyche                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      15.76  -0.7  3
16 Adam Fretwell                12-WINGS                 15.78   0.9  4
17 Ryan Smith                   07-INDIANA TC            15.95  -0.7  2
18 Austin Wechter               05-UNATTACHED            15.97  -0.7  2
19 Kurt Kinkead                 01-UNATTACHED            16.03   0.9  4
20 Lewis Stotts                 08-EASTSIDE MADISON      16.06  -0.7  1
21 Jason Tolliger               BOMBERS                  16.14  -0.7  1
22 Barrett Young                16-UNATTACHED            16.57  -0.7  3
23 Trevon Elam                  DASHERS                  17.36  -0.7  2
24 Dominic Reeder               LAKE AREA EX             18.12  -0.7  1
25 Steven Bacon                 13-BARON PARK            18.95  -0.7  1
26 Samuel Blue                  ROOS.EXP                 19.38  -0.7  2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
National: * 40.9h  7/27/1997   LA Jets
W.Rodgers, D.McCullough, T.Walton, M.Daniel
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 03-NEW HORIZON  'A'                                   41.79Q  2
   1) Lawrence Jackson                2) Michael Grant
   3) Reginald Witherspoon            4)
 2 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                        42.09Q  1
   1) David Radford                   2) Cody Powell
   3) Lynden Poole                    4) Roderick Stewart
 3 12-HALLMARK TRACK CLUB  'A'                           42.59Q  3
   1) Preatice Wright                 2) Dawon Davis
   3) Jason Odom                      4) Ernest Mason
 4 12-DALLAS MUSTANGS TC  'A'                            42.32Q  2
   1) Kentworth Gray                  2) Victor Small
   3) Dequalin Rogers                 4) Fabian Gillyard
 5 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                             42.97Q  1
   1) Jeremy Augustine                2) Jonathan Botley
   3) Darrus Joseph                   4) Dominic Reeder
 6 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    43.14Q  3
   1) Paul Franklin                   2) William Boyd
   3) Christopher Toney               4) Kyle Weatherspoon
 7 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                          43.06q  1
   1) Jared Belser                    2) Alenzo Carter
   3) Wiley Montgomery                4) Shannon Sevor
 8 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        43.15q  2
   1) Tommy Lee                       2) Michael Bradley
   3) Kevin Piggee                    4) Greg Bracy
 9 15-UNTOUCHABLES  'A'                                  43.18   2
   1) Austin Smith                    2) Travon Flournoy
   3) Ramon Binns                     4) Kenneth Bethany
10 07-RIVER RUNNERS TC  'A'                              43.33   3
   1) Andy Munemoto                   2) Nathan Porcher
   3) Jemil Walker                    4) Tom Zbikowski
11 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                                 43.59   3
   1) Phillip Dawkins                 2) Brandon Goodwill
   3) Shawn Jackson, Jr.              4) James Maynard
12 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                        43.64   2
   1) Timothy Allen                   2) Christopher Donaby
   3) Jamison Perry                   4) Sherman Ellington
13 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           43.81   1
   1) Elliott Espinoza                2) Anthony Melvin
   3) Donte Gilmore                   4) Cedric Phillip
14 06-FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                             44.26   3
   1) Daniel Beverly                  2) Eric Emery
   3) Michael Schultz                 4) David White
15 10-DENVER ATH TRACK ASSOC  'A'                        44.37   1
   1) Lamont Bryant                   2) Marcus Sigar
   3) Shannon Waynewood               4) Michael Ponder
16 16-3M TC  'A'                                         45.60   2
   1) Angelo Jeffery                  2) Jacque Smith
   3) Dejuan Smith                    4) Kyle Hammerquist
17 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'B'                        46.06   1
   1) Tarellous Hunter                2) Brian Terrell
   3) Nathaniel Harrison              4) Steven Austin
18 13-PLATEAU TC  'A'                                    46.97   3
   1) Cameron Murry                   2) Matthew Rose
   3) Carlos Fontenot                 4) Anthony Austin-Walker
19 13-MILLER TC  'A'                                     47.27   2
   1) Antonio Smith                   2) Aaron Watson
   3) Christopher Allen               4) Sean Trader
20 15-IMANI  'A'                                         47.42   3
   1) Robert Nelson                   2) Lionel Larry
   3) Tee Phillips                    4) Craig Woods
-- 14-WEST COAST WINGS  'A'                                 DQ   2
   1) Reggie Thomas                   2) Michael Ferrell
   3) Zachary Williams                4) Bob Davis
-- 05-EXCEL TRACK CLUB  'A'                                 DQ   3
   1) Aaron Rife                      2) Rodney Summers
   3) Christopher Brown               4) Bradly Brobeck
-- 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                                  DQ   1
   1) Aaron Jones                     2) Ryan Fonda
   3) Andre Bayard                    4) Victor Okocha

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 7:59.69  7/29/2000   Self Esteem Thru Ath.
C.Hartman, C.Schiett, P.McCary,C.Jaworski
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 01-WHIRLAWAY  'A'                                   7:56.11*
   1) William Seidel                  2) Russell Brown
   3) Michael Grant                   4) Harry Norton
 2 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                                7:58.11*
   1) Jack Greenwood                  2) Jonathan Brown
   3) Oscar Villejas                  4) Shayne Lameyer
 3 08-CORNHUSKER FLYERS  'A'                           8:06.23
   1) Jack Lemke                      2) Ben Delay
   3) Eugene Pickney                  4) Ryan Doke
 4 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               8:11.68
   1) Gerren Iles                     2) Joseph Felder
   3) Brayon Brown                    4) Tyrone Jones
 5 13-FEDERAL WAY  'A'                                 8:13.93
   1) Christopher Williams            2) Shaun Helm
   3) Jay Komar                       4) Brian Wall
 6 10-EL PASO PACESETTERS  'A'                         8:14.99
   1) Robert Ontiveros                2) Michael Montoya
   3) James Daniel                    4) Marco Gonzalez
 7 03-HUMMINGBIRD TRACK CLUB  'A'                      8:15.60
   1) Thomas Dunn                     2) Peter Ramdial
   3) Arman Shields                   4) Sean Barnes
 8 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                              8:22.80
   1) Hosea Guervaro                  2) Reuben Baltimore
   3) Marcus Jammer                   4) Normie Wright
 9 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             8:26.52
   1) Robert Bennett                  2) Andrew Dawson
   3) Robert Beverly                  4) Stephan Winrow
10 03-QUICKSILVER  'A'                                 8:31.27
   1) Treamon Andrews                 2) Andrew Moore
   3) Cory Spells                     4) Anthony Richey
11 07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC  'A'                            8:39.07
   1) Shawn Prash                     2) Brandon Wolf
   3) Bruce Woods                     4) Jonathan Thompson
12 10-NORTH NM PAISANOS  'A'                           8:42.95
   1) Aaron Trujillo                  2) Robert Trujillo
   3) Michael Trujillo                4) Bradley Pulliam
13 10-SANTA FE TRACK CLUB  'A'                         8:49.51
   1) Josef Bartels                   2) Michael Garcia
   3) Nick Grieco                     4) Jared Najar
14 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                      8:49.79
   1) Trevon Elam                     2) Joshua Ware
   3) David Williams                  4) Caliph Hameed
15 16-EPHESIANS TC  'A'                                8:57.11
   1) Isaac Walrath                   2) Akinyemi Ajayi
   3) Raymond Shew                    4) Misha Osipov
16 16-STOCTON TC  'A'                                  8:57.44
   1) Chris Galindo                   2) Matthew Kiesz
   3) Jeremy Weatherwax               4) Nelson Rodriquez
17 13-PLATEAU TC  'A'                                  9:06.19
   1) Lorenzo Molina                  2) Cameron Murry
   3) Matthew Rose                    4) Carlos Fontenot
18 08-EASTSIDE MADISON  'A'                            9:21.58
   1) Erick Morgan                    2) Tom Collins
   3) Lewis Stotts                    4) Andrew Kock
19 14-BAKERSFIELD BLIZZARDS  'A'                       9:26.77
   1) Shane Gardner                   2) Daniel Torres
   3) Aaron Montgomery                4) Cesar Cardenas
20 04-ROOSEVELT EXPRESS  'A'                           9:43.90
   1) Orerett Davis                   2) Christopher Seville
   3) Samuel Blue                     4) Enol Gilles
21 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'B'                      9:44.74
   1) Timothy Allen                   2) Ray'Mond Gibbs
   3) Warrith Fennoy                  4) Tyrone Branch
22 06-MEMPHIS HURDLERS TC  'A'                         9:50.62
   1) Brandon Carr                    2) Aaron Jones
   3) Lorenzo Jackson                 4) Rakia Haynes

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
National: * 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Willie Hordge                12-TRACK HOUSTON         21.23  -1.4
 2 Ivory Williams               12-BEAUMONT T.C.         21.65  -1.4
 3 Johnathan Fortenberry        03-CITY OF ATLANTA       21.73  -1.4
 4 Craig Everhart               13-SEATOWN EXPRESS       21.81  -1.4
 5 Kerry Crunkleton             ROCKY MTN EX             21.87  -1.4
 6 Rashaad Woodard              NEW WAVE TRA             21.88  -1.4
 7 Robb Merritt                 08-HOSPITALITY B&G       21.97  -1.4
 8 Leo Rodgers                  10-SPEED, INC            22.64  -1.4

Men 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: * 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Devenport
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 William Fitts                DAL ALLSTARS           1:50.08
 2 Donta Bradshaw               12-RISING STARS        1:51.29
 3 Mike Lewis                   DASHERS                1:51.95
 4 Chris Wells-Anders           EAGLES                 1:52.13
 5 Courtney Jaworski            S.E.T.A.               1:53.31
 6 Brandon McCray               03-QUICKSILVER         1:54.92
 7 Carson Schmiett              13-EASTSIDE TC         1:57.05
 8 Latrell Kidd                 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     1:59.35

Men 5k Run Young
================================================================
National: * 14:39.66  7/21/1984   Scott Fry
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Yong-Sung Leal               16-REEBOK AGGIE RC    14:27.14*
 2 Ben Ortega                   UNA NM                14:41.43
 3 Daniel Avila                 SAN JOAQUIN           15:15.16
 4 Nicholas Defelice            16-UNATTACHED         15:24.64
 5 Josh Getts                   07-INDIANA TC         15:25.49
 6 Chad Portwood                13-CHENEY TC          15:27.90
 7 Richie Pemberton             BOZEMAN TRAC          15:29.08
 8 Joel Martinez                16-REEBOK AGGIE RC    15:29.81
 9 Lance Hall                   GREENSBORO            15:29.92
10 Todd Iacovelli               14HI-KAILUA TC        15:34.62
11 Jesse Rappole                02-WNY WINGS          15:42.77
12 Jose Cholulo                 15-COOL RUNNING       15:45.10
13 Damony Giles                 MALLERY T.C.          15:46.15
14 Patrick Morgan               09-UNATTACHED         15:53.79
15 Daniel Noah                  12-RISING STARS       15:53.94
16 James Hegg                   08-UNATTACHED         15:54.98
17 Jon Skelton                  13-RAIN CITY FLYERS   15:56.68
18 Marco Boccato                13-FEDERAL WAY        16:05.28
19 Brian Knight                 11-TEAM IDAHO         16:12.76
20 Joe Burrola                  15-LIZARDS            16:24.16
21 Billy Poole-Harris           ZEPHYRS               16:26.39
22 Thomas Hobbs                 CAPITAL CITY          16:36.59
23 Tim Goldsack                 SWG EXPRESS           16:53.35
24 Noe Aqabo                    SAN JOAQUIN           16:54.84
25 Timothy Byrnes               02-WNY JETS           16:57.15
26 Mead Goedert                 08-B&G OMAHA          17:13.94
27 Stephen Dye                  MIAMI VALLEY          17:13.97
28 Luke Dalebout                10-UTAH WALKERS       17:32.10
29 Chad Hodge                   LAKE AREA EX          17:46.59
30 Daniel Stirrat               JUST IN TIME          17:49.74
31 Justin Schroeder             FUTURE TRAC           17:52.50
32 John LeBouef                 FUTURE TRAC           18:39.29

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dexter Faulk                 03-VELOCITY              13.98Q -1.2  2
 2 Jerod Void                   NEW WAVE TRA             14.11Q -1.3  1
 3 Linnie Yarbrough             06-MUSIC CITY TC         14.24Q  0.5  3
 4 Selim Nurudeen               12-RISING STARS          14.30Q  0.9  4
 5 Jonathan Walker              03-CITY OF ATLANTA       14.37q  0.9  4
 6 Bershawn Jackson             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      14.64q -1.3  1
 7 Marcus Lesley                07-ANGELIC FLYERS        14.69q  0.5  3
 8 Nick Kopec                   ALAMEDA CC               14.70q  0.5  3
 9 Darnell Talbert              15-ALEX LIGHTNING        14.72  -1.3  1
10 Kenneth Bracely              07-ANGELIC FLYERS        14.76   0.9  4
11 Aaron Wells                  13-SEATOWN EXPRESS       14.80  -1.2  2
11 Basil Steele                 10-BIG RED EXPRESS       14.80  -1.3  1
13 Ronnie Miller                ELPASO WINGS             14.91  -1.3  1
14 Dante Ray                    12-TRACK HOUSTON         14.95   0.5  3
15 Jeremy Dallas                SILVER SPRIN             14.99  -1.2  2
16 Erich Smithson               02-WNY JETS              15.02   0.5  3
17 Derek Casey                  08-UNATTACHED            15.10  -1.2  2
18 Alonzo Nelson                DASHERS                  15.14   0.9  4
19 Jeffrey Santana              16-ALEX VANDYKE TC       15.15   0.9  4
20 Nick Santana                 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC       15.26  -1.2  2
21 Michael Dickerson            15-CAL QUICKSILVER       15.40   0.5  3
22 Wendell Woods                FUTURE TRAC              15.46   0.9  4
23 Robert Liggins               MEMPHIS HURD             15.54   0.9  4
24 Richard Peters               01-UNATTACHED            15.62   0.5  3
25 Philander Wade               EAST CENTRAL             15.77   0.9  4
26 Chris Vorgang                13-UNATTACHED            15.82  -1.3  1
27 Ikechi Ogbonna               01-HALL'S EXPRESS        15.94   0.5  3
28 David Griffin                TR UNATT                 15.97  -1.2  2
29 Zack Middleton               11-TEAM IDAHO            16.17  -1.2  2
30 Tyler Gay                    ARDMORE                  16.57  -1.2  2
-- Jason George                 N SHOR BREEZ               DNF  -1.3  1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 15-WEST VALLEY EAGLES  'A'                            40.85Q  3
   1) Chris Morgan                    2) Ronald Hill
   3) Philip Francis                  4) Carlos Moore
 2 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        40.87Q  2
   1) Lashawn Bullock                 2) Patrick Hunter
   3) Julian Berry                    4) Marques Johnson
 3 12-AFTERBURNERS TC  'A'                               41.32Q  1
   1) Donnell Diggs                   2) Kailan Price
   3) Jamarcus Taylor                 4) Mark Foster
 4 02-PHILA PANTHERS TRACK C  'A'                        41.47Q  4
   1) Jamaal Covington                2) Anthony Oliver
   3) Mike Major                      4) Troy Roberson
 5 03-TRI-CITY BLAZERS  'A'                              41.14q  2
   1) Joshua Williams                 2) Shaton Palmer
   3) Benjamin Henderson              4) Brian Hope
 5 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'B'                          41.48q  4
   1) Everett Savoy                   2) Dennis Bishop
   3) Randy Fair                      4) Chris Boykins
 6 13-SEATOWN EXPRESS  'A'                               41.42q  1
   1) Omari Gildon                    2) Craig Everhart
   3) Darin Ward                      4) Daniel Jackson
 8 03-CITY OF ATLANTA  'A'                               41.65q  3
   1) Jonathan Walker                 2) Johnathan Fortenberry
   3) Cedric Langford                 4) Eric Phillips
 9 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                                 41.84   2
   1) Jaques Williams                 2) Bryn Davis
   3) Kellen Marshall                 4) James McSwain
10 15-IMANI  'A'                                         41.98   1
   1) Keith Buroughs                  2) Curtis Anderson
   3) John Bolton                     4) Jarvis Littlejohn
11 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                                 42.06   1
   1) Blake Braboy                    2) Maurice Dosty
   3) Kenny Hillmon                   4) Antoine Tramble
12 08-HOSPITALITY B&G  'A'                               42.14   4
   1) Patrick Akpaetta                2) Antoine Price
   3) Andrew Newman                   4) Robb Merritt
13 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                                42.16   4
   1) Christopher Taylor              2) Chris Baloney
   3) Marcus Haywood                  4) Xavier Tarver
13 07-SW SUBURBAN CHEETAHS  'A'                          42.16   2
   1) Robert Beach                    2) John Nicholson
   3) Garrett Podgorski               4) Dionte Doris
15 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              42.20   3
   1) Darius Cade                     2) Shyon Clark
   3) Joshua Jordan                   4) Santino Graham
16 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                             42.21   1
   1) Desmond Hudson                  2) Kelvin Simien
   3) James Thomas                    4) Micah Gradney
17 06-ILLUSIONS  'A'                                     42.28   3
   1) Quitez Burke                    2) Chris Jones
   3) Ronnie Lytle                    4) Typhrondo Thompson
18 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                   42.30   4
   1) Jonathan Howard                 2) Anthony Hill
   3) Marquice Cole                   4) Frankie Oliver
19 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                          42.42   4
   1) Rashaad Allen                   2) Nick Kopec
   3) Aaron Williams                  4) Rubin Williams
20 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           42.43   2
   1) Jasaund Crayton                 2) Nick Chandler
   3) Isaac Reed                      4) Eduardo Carlon
21 02-WNY JETS  'A'                                      42.59   2
   1) Smith Morris                    2) Carlos Torres
   3) Kemar Berry                     4) Ian Gipson
22 14-KERN CO. FIREFIGHTERS  'A'                         42.65   3
   1) Blake Mackey                    2) Thomas Stancil
   3) Michael Lucero                  4) Reyland West
23 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                        42.67   3
   1) Ricky Blount                    2) Damian Banks
   3) Kenneth Woodhouse               4) Harold Brinkley
24 13-SEATOWN EXPRESS  'B'                               42.85   2
   1) Randy Gary                      2) Isaiah Bowie
   3) Robert McIntire                 4) Genova Clinton
25 09-EAST CENTRAL TRACK CLU  'A'                        43.10   1
   1) Spencer McIlain                 2) Milton Edwards
   3) Jake Burn                       4) Philander Wade
26 14-TULARE TC  'A'                                     43.13   1
   1) Kellen Kennedy                  2) Larry Washington
   3) Demetrius Raglano               4) Jeremiah Richardson
27 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'B'                        43.29   4
   1) Quentin Maggit                  2) Renardo Dinkins
   3) Ken Hill                        4) Jeremy Dallas
28 10-POPS TRACK CLUB  'A'                               44.37   2
   1) Cristian Tellez                 2) Hasaan Young
   3) Joey Tellez                     4) Abe Valenzula
29 01-HALL'S EXPRESS  'A'                                44.52   3
   1) Ikechi Ogbonna                  2) Omar Scott
   3) Doyol Jamison                   4) Kamar Francis
30 05-WARREN STRIDERS  'A'                               44.73   4
   1) Joseph Taylor                   2) Rayvon Williams
   3) Michael Simpson                 4) Mike Ward

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
National: * 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic
no names provided
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 12-RISING STARS  'A'                                7:42.41
   1) Brandon Caballero               2) Chris Bowie
   3) Donta Bradshaw                  4) Ronnie Strange
 2 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               7:45.32
   1) Adrian Jones                    2) Jason Rivers
   3) Brian Iwuh                      4) Asell Carter
 3 16-REEBOK AGGIE RC  'A'                             7:46.43
   1) Tony Martinelli                 2) Yuri Nosenko
   3) Matt D. Bates                   4) Jesse Alejandro
 4 12-DALLAS AREA ALLSTARS  'A'                        7:46.47
   1) Terry Andrus                    2) William Fitts
   3) Larry Overshown                 4) Joseph King
 5 13-FEDERAL WAY  'A'                                 7:47.14
   1) Brian Pufer                     2) Carl Moe
   3) Justin Ireland                  4) Jonathan Manthey
 6 03-QUICKSILVER  'A'                                 7:47.43
   1) Theron Bolton                   2) Surrender Lindley
   3) Brandon McCray                  4) Jonathan Moore
 7 10-EL PASO WINGS TRACK C  'A'                       7:54.03
   1) Shannon Sanford                 2) Israel Cuevas
   3) Manny Diaz                      4) Ryan Omohundro
 8 03-TRI-CITY BLAZERS  'A'                            7:54.59
   1) Christopher Bowker              2) Johnny Jay
   3) Riaan Lourens                   4) Sajid Reshamwala
 9 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             7:55.04
   1) David Blue                      2) Kevin Woodhouse
   3) Alec Brozelli                   4) Latrell Kidd
10 03-HUMMINGBIRD TRACK CLUB  'A'                      7:56.23
   1) David Wynn                      2) Kareem Charles
   3) Melvin McLean                   4) Erik Dixon
11 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                      8:10.52
   1) Mike Lewis                      2) Kenneth Woodhouse
   3) Alonzo Nelson                   4) Harold Brinkley
12 16-REEBOK AGGIE RC  'B'                             8:10.99
   1) Casey Chadd                     2) Chris J. O'Neal
   3) Jason C. Castro                 4) Maideen Nawabi
13 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                           8:22.96
   1) Chad Hodge                      2) T. J. Hoffpauir
   3) Terron Hopkins                  4) Dorian Lewis
14 07-ILLINOIS STEALTH BOMBE  'A'                      8:28.04
   1) John Burnett                    2) Lamar Dye
   3) Steven Mann                     4) Joshua Chatman
15 06-FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                           8:29.22
   1) Dwight Leblanc                  2) Lloyd Leblanc
   3) Carlos Malbrew                  4) Justin Schroeder
16 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                 8:29.82
   1) Victor Boles                    2) Stephen Boykin
   3) Judge Gardner                   4) Kevin Turner
17 02-WNY WINGS  'A'                                   8:30.42
   1) Jesse Rappole                   2) Joe Grekalski
   3) David Posner                    4) Evan Minor
18 10-LAS CRUCES ROADRUNNERS  'A'                      8:31.52
   1) Ronnie Morris                   2) Stephan Benavidez
   3) Robert Munoz                    4) Orlando Castaneda
19 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'B'                      8:32.24
   1) Curtis Hughes                   2) Ramond Irons
   3) Ahmed Hameed                    4) Brandon Tolson
20 15-WEST COAST GAZELLE  'A'                          8:44.42
   1) Rudy Uresti                     2) Nicholas Cadogan
   3) Gian Rodriquez                  4) David Austin

Girls Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
National: * 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Chia Hudson                  01-NY NOVAS              4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 2 Kiani Profit                 PASADENA RUN             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 3 Terrell Roberston            12-PORT ARTHUR TC        4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
 4 Anisha Johnson               NO LIMIT                 4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
 5 Kiara Crutchfield            GREENSBORO               4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
 6 Kersten Thorgaard            08-AMES IMPACT           4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
 7 Mischa Carson                10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 8 Portia Washington            06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 9 Susan Jackson                16-NAPA TC               4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
10 Paige Cormier                12-PORT ARTHUR TC        4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
11 Lauren Baba                  13-PLATEAU TC            4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
12 Anne Dorsey                  03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
13 Sarah Reaves                 AZ LIGHTNING             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
14 Taylor Evans                 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
15 Christina Middlebashere      13-COOL RUNNINGS         4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
16 Japhne Griffin               15-T.J.STRIDERS TC       4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
17 Kristi Sturges               05-UNATTACHED            4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
18 Michelle Mitchell            SILVER SPRIN             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
19 Jacia Montgomery             HEET                     4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
20 Michelle M. Miller           16-HILLTOP SPEED         4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
21 Brittany Tolar               N SHOR BREEZ             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
22 Reny Colton                  PASADENA RUN             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
23 Malisha Armstrong            DEL DIAMONDS             3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
24 Kyosha Yarbrough             NORTH ALABAM             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
25 Taylor Nichols               GRAYHOUNDS               3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
26 Megan McCowan                LAKE AREA EX             3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
27 Valmorria Smith              ROOS.EXP                 3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
28 Kaitlin Morgan               05-MID-OHIO TC           3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
29 Jasmine R. Carter            NORTHWEST EX             3.25m   NWI  10-08.00
30 Marissa Bebout               14-WEST COAST WINGS      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
-- Tana Braun                   13-SALEM TC               FOUL   NWI

Girls Shot Put Youth
==========================================================================
National: * 15.88m  1976        Suzie Ray
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jenny Svoboda                CORNHUSKERS             13.29m   43-07.25
 2 Corissa Hutchinson           PERFORMANCE             12.97m   42-06.75
 3 Jaclyn Espinoza              UNATTACHED              12.86m   42-02.25
 4 Jalessa Jeffery              16-3M TC                12.41m   40-08.75
 5 Johanna Wienke               07-ILLINI HEAT TC       12.33m   40-05.50
 6 Iman Johnson                 NJ T&F COAL             12.26m   40-02.75
 7 Tierah Hall                  ROADRUNNERS             12.18m   39-11.50
 8 Raquel DeBartolo             07-UNATTACHED           11.91m   39-01.00
 9 Shannon Harvey               13-BARON PARK           11.54m   37-10.50
10 Alyssa Jackson               16-3M TC                11.42m   37-05.75
11 Jennifer Wolter              SAN JOAQUIN             11.32m   37-01.75
12 Daniella Thu                 15-BROWN HORNETS        10.97m   36-00.00
13 Samanhha Kuo                 16-UNATTACHED           10.92m   35-10.00
14 Marche Jones                 15-QUIET FIRE           10.76m   35-03.75
15 Amber Hroch                  14-UNATTACHED           10.64m   34-11.00
16 Na'Shay Trice                PASADENA RUN            10.59m   34-09.00
17 Madeline Lazaris             01-WALTHAM TC           10.58m   34-08.50
18 Geneeka Morris               04-THE 'GLADES TC       10.56m   34-07.75
19 Jessie Tanner                05-UNATTACHED           10.52m   34-06.25
20 Kindell Begay                10-TONTO APACHE         10.52m   34-06.25
21 Shatoria King                12-TOUCH OF SPEED       10.51m   34-05.75
22 Jessica Walker               ARDMORE                  9.84m   32-03.50
23 Alexa Revord                 04-UNATTACHED            9.72m   31-10.75
24 Nakita Pittman               PHENIX RUSSE             9.57m   31-04.75
25 Sarah Cardinal               11-UNATTACHED            9.00m   29-06.50
26 Julie Miller                 BUCYRUS TRAC             8.95m   29-04.50
27 Sarah Stonebraker            BAKE. BLIZZD             8.87m   29-01.25

Girls Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
National: * 37.18m  7/30/2000   Katlin Nazario
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jayci Peters                 09-UNATTACHED           35.43m  116-03.00
 2 Michelle McNamee             01-UNATTACHED           28.38m   93-01.00
 3 Shannon Harvey               13-BARON PARK           27.84m   91-04.00
 4 Meia Tezeno                  RICH FLYING             26.25m   86-01.00
 5 Whitney Browning             ASHEVILLE               25.93m   85-01.00
 6 Kristine DeRouchey           CORNHUSKERS             25.30m   83-00.00
 7 Alexa Revord                 04-UNATTACHED           25.29m   83-00.00
 8 Alyssa Jackson               16-3M TC                24.04m   78-10.00
 9 Na'Shay Trice                PASADENA RUN            24.02m   78-10.00
10 Kristin Mace                 16-NAPA TC              23.83m   78-02.00
11 Johanna Wienke               07-ILLINI HEAT TC       23.68m   77-08.00
12 Leslie Pino                  STEELE MACH.            23.42m   76-10.00
13 Julie Miller                 BUCYRUS TRAC            22.09m   72-06.00
14 Sarah Stonebraker            BAKE. BLIZZD            21.95m   72-00.00
15 Shawna Hardy                 15-CYTC PUMA            21.43m   70-04.00
16 Jasmine Williams             PASADENA RUN            21.38m   70-02.00
17 Jenny Svoboda                CORNHUSKERS             20.98m   68-10.00
18 Beth Turner                  DESERT BLAZE            20.94m   68-08.00
19 Corissa Hutchinson           PERFORMANCE             20.79m   68-02.00
20 Alysha Matson                BAKE. BLIZZD            20.78m   68-02.00
21 Tyiesha Hunter               10-DO RIGHT             20.63m   67-08.00
22 Greta Gustafson              13-COOL RUNNINGS        18.70m   61-04.00
23 Schandria Reece              ROADRUNNERS             14.84m   48-08.00
-- Stephanie Fitts              TALL CITY CH              FOUL

Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Michelle Carter              ROADRUNNERS             46.21m  151-07.00
 2 Amber Curtis                 08-UNATTACHED           43.61m  143-01.00
 3 Kate Hutchinson              13-COMETS TC            43.31m  142-01.00
 4 Christina Hernandez          ASHEVILLE               39.71m  130-03.00
 5 Aysha Gregory                DEL DIAMONDS            37.74m  123-10.00
 6 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie         03-QUIET STORM          37.18m  122-00.00
 7 Misti Barber                 04-METRO DADE           36.48m  119-08.00
 8 Taneya Davis                 16-3M TC                35.59m  116-09.00
 9 Nicole Brown                 AZ SUNS                 33.98m  111-06.00
10 Stephanie HO                 15-WEBB TRACK           33.80m  110-11.00
11 Darcy Madsen                 13-UNATTACHED           33.63m  110-04.00
12 Tanda Penny                  09-UNATTACHED           33.44m  109-08.00
13 Teresa Schei                 13-FLANAGAN CLAN        31.58m  103-07.00
14 Tierra Warren                08-HOSPITALITY B&G      31.11m  102-01.00
15 Tory Teykl                   12-FIVE RING TC         29.73m   97-06.00
16 April Darby                  10-ARIZONA HEAT         29.63m   97-02.00
17 Tasha Franklin               ROADRUNNERS             29.62m   97-02.00
18 Brittanee Howard             15-ALEX LIGHTNING       29.60m   97-01.00
19 Julie Saathoff               08-UNATTACHED           28.46m   93-04.00
20 Schellie Buckhanon           STEELE MACH.            28.41m   93-02.00
21 Stephanie Dickey             01-UNATTACHED           26.82m   88-00.00
22 Kim Zeglen                   01-UNATTACHED           25.61m   84-00.00
23 Tasia Todd                   MEMPHIS HURD            20.97m   68-09.00
24 Melanie J. Anderson          16-DIABLO VALLEY TC     20.61m   67-07.00
25 Karmen Mabry                 07-LV CHEETAHS          20.25m   66-05.00
26 Brianna Dalton               VALLEJO PAL             19.80m   64-11.00
-- Martinque Akinfinole         15-MLK BLASTERS           FOUL
-- Lara Lubbe                   07-INDIANA TC             FOUL
-- Melissa Fabus                KERN CO FIRE              FOUL

Women Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
National: * 3.65m              4 tied
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Elizabeth Boyle              SW CHEETAHS              3.84m*  12-07.25
 2 Jamie Kolar                  15-UNATTACHED            3.45m   11-03.75
 3 BreeAnn Piva                 11-TEAM IDAHO            3.45m   11-03.75
 4 Megan Ballard                FLATIRONS                3.30m   10-10.00
 4 Celina Roberge               13-PRE TC                3.30m   10-10.00
 4 Brianna McDevitt             UNATTCOLO                3.30m   10-10.00
 4 Ashley Wilhaber              13-UNATTACHED            3.30m   10-10.00
 8 Erin Curtis                  16-A CHEETAH STORM       3.30m   10-10.00
 9 Kelsi Murman                 08-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
 9 Brittany Walton              08-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
11 Stacy Hunt                   14-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
12 Katie Mattingly              11-BUTTE TRACK CLUB      3.15m   10-04.00
13 Cheryl Terrio                FLORENCE                 3.15m   10-04.00
14 Danielle Cherico             GA UNA                   3.15m   10-04.00
15 Sarah C. Stafford            16-UNATTACHED            3.00m    9-10.00
15 Michelle Martin              MITCHELL VAU             3.00m    9-10.00
15 Tamela Jadin                 07-UNATTACHED            3.00m    9-10.00
15 Ashley Nance                 UNATTCOLO                3.00m    9-10.00
19 Brianna King                 15-UNATTACHED            3.00m    9-10.00
20 Stephanie Best               12-UNATTACHED            3.00m    9-10.00
21 Krista Grantham              LONE STAR PO             3.00m    9-10.00
22 Jacqueline Matoza            16-THUNDERBOLTZ          2.85m    9-04.25
-- Ann Robbins                  CHAUTAUQUA S                NH
-- Angela Berryhill             WEST TEXAS T                NH
-- Christina Reiner             CASA                        NH

Women Shot Put Young
==========================================================================
National: * 14.59m  7/28/1995   Seilala Sua
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Abby Emsick                  CORNHUSKERS             13.23m   43-05.00
 2 Allison Bradshaw             UNATT-CT                13.02m   42-08.75
 3 Dia Matthews                 14-UNATTACHED           12.54m   41-01.75
 4 Alesia Walters               03-JUNIOR STRIDERS      12.41m   40-08.75
 5 Brittany Ricketts            SOUTHERN CAL            12.10m   39-08.50
 6 Ashley Horn                  GOLDEN TIGER            12.04m   39-06.00
 7 Alicia VanderVelden          13-PRE TC               11.93m   39-01.75
 8 Jennifer Donatelli           11-TEAM IDAHO           11.36m   37-03.25
 9 Toni Kee                     10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     11.36m   37-03.25
10 Charlene Heaston             16-UNATTACHED           11.27m   36-11.75
11 Chelsea Crigler              07-UNATTACHED           11.02m   36-02.00
12 Anna Swisher                 08-UNATTACHED           11.00m   36-01.25
13 Tia Jameson                  JAGUARS                 10.93m   35-10.50
14 Sheleatha McGee              ARDMORE                 10.90m   35-09.25
15 Amanda Underwood             LA PLAYA                10.73m   35-02.50
16 Becky Riddle                 13-UNATTACHED           10.56m   34-07.75
17 Melissa Jones                15-QUIET FIRE           10.50m   34-05.50
18 Tamara Gooden                INLAND EMPIR            10.41m   34-02.00
19 Alisa Tyson                  CONTINETAL T            10.29m   33-09.25
20 Brittany Reid                12-TEXAS EXPRESS        10.28m   33-08.75
21 Bahar Mandanizadehsaf        STEELE MACH.            10.23m   33-06.75
22 Tiffany Farrier              07-DOLTON FALCONS       10.20m   33-05.75
23 MACKENZIE Taylor             16-UNATTACHED            9.86m   32-04.25
24 Michelle Schultz             FUTURE TRAC              9.84m   32-03.50
25 Darcy Goyette                01-POLAND PANTHERS       9.75m   32-00.00
26 Kourtney Trainor             GREATER BOST             9.61m   31-06.50

Women Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
National: * 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sara Malone
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Rachel Walker                06-UNATTACHED           44.34m  145-06.00
 2 Krystel Pabey                01-GATEWAY TC           43.26m  141-11.00
 3 Jill Flemming                LAKE AREA EX            43.19m  141-08.00
 4 Tiffany Zahn                 13-UNATTACHED           39.38m  129-02.00
 5 Abby Emsick                  CORNHUSKERS             37.98m  124-07.00
 6 Jacenta Spandl               08-UNATTACHED           36.41m  119-05.00
 7 Malia Paulani                11-TEAM IDAHO           34.95m  114-08.00
 8 Bryeanna Barmer              SAN DIEGO TR            32.52m  106-08.00
 9 Ashley Horn                  GOLDEN TIGER            32.20m  105-08.00
10 Geneva Yarborough            GREENSBORO              30.29m   99-04.00
11 Amanda Underwood             LA PLAYA                29.48m   96-09.00
12 Danielle De Beaubien         15-WORLD TRACK CLUB     29.22m   95-10.00
13 Marikka M. Mehserle          16-NAPA TC              29.05m   95-04.00
14 Libby Bedoe                  SW CHEETAHS             28.06m   92-01.00
15 Brittney Souslin             05-UNATTACHED           28.05m   92-00.00
16 Jennifer Pino                STEELE MACH.            27.99m   91-10.00
17 Brittany Reid                12-TEXAS EXPRESS        26.68m   87-06.00
18 Regina Goyette               01-POLAND PANTHERS      26.55m   87-01.00
19 Erin Brechue                 07-INDIANA TC           24.58m   80-08.00
20 Toni Kee                     10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     24.40m   80-01.00
21 Candice Robertson            MEMPHIS HURD            22.63m   74-03.00
22 Sara Dillon                  07-INDIANA TC           22.08m   72-05.00
23 Corrida Davis                MT. AIRY                18.98m   62-03.00
24 Tia Jameson                  JAGUARS                 18.52m   60-09.00
25 Keisha Roberts               RICH FLYING             15.13m   49-08.00

Boys Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
National: * 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Joshua Harris                AW BROWN TC              4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
 2 Kiree Jabril                 LONG BEACH S             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 3 Nichalos Cole                16-UNATTACHED            4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
 4 Wayne Davis II               03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
 5 Devin Kellemberger           S MADISON P              4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
 6 Kyle MacIntosh               10-DENVER LIGHTNING      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
 7 Brian Hubbard                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 8 Andrue Smith                 DEL DIAMONDS             4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
 9 Aaron Dotson                 13-FLYING AJ'S           4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
10 Wesley Nichols               GRAYHOUNDS               4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
11 Tanner Miller                SUP. STRIDER             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
12 Bo Schutzle                  PERFORMANCE              4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
13 Jonathan Molzen              TEAM SAN DIE             4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
14 Josiah Tharps                FRESNO GS                4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
15 Cody Phillips                NJ UNATT                 4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
16 Cameron A. Marshall          NORCAL CHEET             4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
17 Alex Cabbage                 08-STANTON TRACK         3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
18 Marcus Sims                  HICKORY CITY             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
19 Christian Bryant             UNIFIED 'N F             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
20 Johnathan Shuler             04-UNATTACHED            3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
21 Terron Ward                  16-3M TC                 3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
22 Joshua Williams              NORTHEAST EL             3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
23 Micah McCulloch              HI-PERFORMAN             3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
24 Jackson Walker               11-GEM STATE TRACK       3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
25 Patrick Hubbell              WARREN ST-CT             3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
26 Maurice Blackledge           10-JOE GENTRY'S TT       3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
27 Kenneth Furlough             NO LIMIT                 3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
28 Cody Best                    13-COOL RUNNINGS         3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
29 Jamaine Rollins              SOUTHEAST MI             2.79m   NWI   9-02.00

Boys Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
National: * 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Demondre Ward                16-WESTSIDE KICKERS      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
 2 Derek Evans                  SUMMITY CITY             5.41m   NWI  17-09.00
 3 Jason Wright                 08-B&G OMAHA             5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
 4 Nimrod Piggee                16-M.P. STRIDERS         4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
 5 Dimere Lindsey               DEL DIAMONDS             4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
 6 Avione Rolle                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
 7 Joshua Harrison              15-VENTURA CONDORS       4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
 8 Anthony Wright               15-CAL QUICKSILVER       4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
 9 Daniel Tucker                05-EXCEL TRACK CLUB      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
10 Peter DeBois                 13-COOL RUNNINGS         4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
11 Zachary Owens                HICKORY CITY             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
12 Corwin Acker                 GLENARDEN                4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
13 Karmen Booker                14-WEST COAST WINGS      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
14 Byron Martin                 12-PORT ARTHUR TC        4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
15 Larry Warren                 INNER CITY               4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
16 Dominique Johnson            TEXANS ATHLE             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
17 Roman Gray                   16-AEIOU                 4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
18 Derrick Woods,Jr.            FLYING "J"'S             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
19 Louis Watson                 MOBILE PARKS             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
20 Robert Sands                 04-METRO DADE            4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
21 Frederick Lux                10-ARIZONA TITANS        4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
22 Nicholas McCloud             12-TEAM EAST TEXAS       4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
23 Bernard Goodwyn              DEL DIAMONDS             4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
24 Marshawn Gibbs               C IA EXCAL               4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
25 Brantley Miller-Stecher      13-ROBIN HOOD TC         4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
26 Thomas Hellstern             02-MONROE TC             4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
27 Ben Tres Morgan              04-METRO DADE            4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
28 Paul Monsen                  08-EASTSIDE MADISON      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
29 Samuel Arsenault             01-WALTHAM TC            4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
30 Aaron Johnson                10-DO RIGHT              3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
31 Craig Murray                 ARDMORE                  3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
32 Russell Diggs                GREATER KING             1.64m   NWI   5-04.75
-- Vernon George                N SHOR BREEZ              FOUL   NWI

Boys Shot Put Youth
==========================================================================
National: * 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Bobby Scott                  14-FRESNO FLAMES        15.98m   52-05.25
 2 Tyler Dragon                 FRESNO GS               15.62m   51-03.00
 3 Ashford Jackson              06-UNATTACHED           15.24m   50-00.00
 4 Anthony Curtis               08-UNATTACHED           14.98m   49-01.75
 5 Avarell Spicer               WEST COAST G            14.93m   48-11.75
 6 Michael Thomas               NEW WORLD TC            14.85m   48-08.75
 7 Jason Guillory               ROADRUNNERS             14.49m   47-06.50
 8 Tyler Peterson               08-LINCOLN YOUTH        14.44m   47-04.50
 9 Brian Cortina                NJ UNATT                14.27m   46-10.00
10 Degalian Glover              12-WINGS                14.03m   46-00.50
11 Beau Whitney                 11-UNATTACHED           13.96m   45-09.75
12 John DE Lorenzo              10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS     13.89m   45-07.00
13 Darius Savage                15-MLK BLASTERS         13.72m   45-00.25
14 Richard Ontiveras            ELPASO PACE             13.54m   44-05.25
15 Shaun Minnich                MA UNATT                13.41m   44-00.00
16 Pentrez Denham               03-BALDWIN CO. JETS     13.15m   43-01.75
17 Jopierre Davis               16-RENAISSANCE TC       13.06m   42-10.25
18 Clint Grow                   09-UNATTACHED           12.98m   42-07.00
19 Charles Phipps               01-NEW HORIZON TC       12.94m   42-05.50
20 Ryan Fong                    16-UNATTACHED           12.88m   42-03.25
21 Charles Richard              15-VEGAS STEALTH        12.78m   41-11.25
22 Ben Bishop                   07-ILLINI HEAT TC       12.77m   41-10.75
23 Steven Boger                 13-MILWAUKIE TC         12.57m   41-03.00
24 Cameron Elisara              13-UNATTACHED           12.33m   40-05.50
25 Charles Schob                FRESNO GS               12.27m   40-03.25
26 Thomas McCoubrey             01-SOUTH PORTLAND       12.18m   39-11.50
27 Kevin B. Castelo             16-M.P. STRIDERS        12.10m   39-08.50
28 Michael Miller               LAKE AREA EX            12.06m   39-07.00
29 David Ponsetti               07-UNATTACHED           12.06m   39-07.00
30 Coty Englebrecht             10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS     11.80m   38-08.75
31 Jeremy Ochs                  07-ILLINI HEAT TC       11.74m   38-06.25
32 Ryan Mussata                 NORMAN HIGH             11.58m   38-00.00
33 Donovan Gaddis               EASTSIDE STE            11.42m   37-05.75
34 Chi Moscou-Jackson           13-RAINER BEACH TC      11.26m   36-11.50
35 Jim Harbodin                 MONROEVILLE             11.17m   36-07.75
36 Anthony Mills                COUNTRY MILL             9.33m   30-07.50

Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Dallas Griffin               12-FIVE RING TC         49.30m  161-09.00
 2 Chris White                  14-UNATTACHED           48.98m  160-08.00
 3 Kyle Hammerquist             16-3M TC                48.58m  159-04.00
 4 Jason Rooters                FRESNO GS               47.91m  157-02.00
 5 Bobby Musil                  CORNHUSKERS             46.98m  154-02.00
 6 George Fetchko               05-AUSTINTOWN COM.      44.38m  145-07.00
 7 Leif Crago                   03-BOWIE TRACKSTERS     43.70m  143-04.00
 8 Nick Panezich                05-AUSTINTOWN COM.      43.67m  143-03.00
 9 Andy Roof                    13-CHENEY TC            43.26m  141-11.00
10 Antonio Davidson             DALLAS METRO            42.96m  140-11.00
11 Nick Allotta                 15-ALEX LIGHTNING       41.94m  137-07.00
12 Brady Maska                  09-HAYS STRIDERS        40.56m  133-01.00
13 Jed Sion                     11-UNATTACHED           40.25m  132-01.00
14 Tyler Richardson             13-TEAM OREGON          39.98m  131-02.00
15 Frederick Ballenger          GOLDEN TIGER            39.79m  130-06.00
16 Chris Boyd                   ROADRUNNERS             39.42m  129-04.00
17 O'Neil Roussell              15-CYTC PUMA            39.30m  128-11.00
18 Matt Knippen                 05-UNATTACHED           39.11m  128-04.00
19 Vladimir Faustin             04-UNATTACHED           38.16m  125-02.00
20 Garrett Adame                ALAMEDA CC              37.67m  123-07.00
21 Jumaane Corley               GLENARDEN               37.29m  122-04.00
22 Edward Cornell               14-UNATTACHED           36.89m  121-00.00
23 Orenthal Tapplin             WEST TENNESS            36.66m  120-03.00
24 Bruce Sparks                 07-INDIANA TC           36.49m  119-09.00
25 Nathan Jonovich              10-UNATTACHED           36.04m  118-03.00
26 Brandon Greenhoward          EASTSIDE STE            36.00m  118-01.00
27 Travis Deming                ELPASO WINGS            35.62m  116-10.00
28 Gary McDermott               NJ UNATT                35.39m  116-01.00
29 Jimmy Harris                 JACKSON JAGU            32.88m  107-10.00
30 Matt Lamb                    11-UNATTACHED           32.72m  107-04.00
31 Chris Okolie                 01-METRO EAGLES         28.31m   92-10.00
-- Derek Deyle                  08-KEARNEY TC             FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 58.66m  7/29/2000   Brandon Racca
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Ryan Scott                   13-UNATTACHED           52.63m  172-08.00
 2 Tyler Richardson             13-TEAM OREGON          51.70m  169-07.00
 3 Julian Harris                NEW ORLEANS             49.11m  161-01.00
 4 Jared Harrell                01-TRACK BOSTON         48.65m  159-07.00
 5 Steve Bintz                  08-UNATTACHED           48.01m  157-06.00
 6 Jacob Lusson                 10-ARIZONA PUMAS        46.69m  153-02.00
 7 Brian Wuetherich             13-PRE TC               46.55m  152-09.00
 8 Ransom Walters               03-JUNIOR STRIDERS      44.89m  147-03.00
 9 Aaron J. Aguirre             16-NAPA TC              43.23m  141-10.00
10 Jason Rooters                FRESNO GS               42.19m  138-05.00
11 Kyle Hammerquist             16-3M TC                41.11m  134-10.00
12 Frederick Ballenger          GOLDEN TIGER            40.69m  133-06.00
13 Ryan Rettinger               10-BIG RED EXPRESS      40.28m  132-02.00
14 Kyle Reeder                  12-WINGS                39.81m  130-07.00
15 Thomas Pitman                TEAM SAN DIE            38.25m  125-06.00
16 Tyler Newcomb                06-UNATTACHED           38.17m  125-03.00
17 Jarrett Flax                 12-RISING STARS         38.06m  124-10.00
18 Bobby Musil                  CORNHUSKERS             36.89m  121-00.00
19 Ronald Caldwell              14-FRESNO FLAMES        35.43m  116-03.00
20 Justin Moody                 12-WINGS                34.58m  113-05.00
21 Sean Lewis                   05-UNATTACHED           34.26m  112-05.00
22 Rion Dillard                 DESERT BLAZE            33.43m  109-08.00
23 KJ Paulani                   11-TEAM IDAHO           32.88m  107-10.00
24 Nick Cooprider               07-HUSKIE TC            32.01m  105-00.00
25 Nicolas Solis                16-RENAISSANCE TC       30.10m   98-09.00
26 Bradly Brobeck               05-EXCEL TRACK CLUB     30.08m   98-08.00
27 Daniel Kelly                 GREEN STREAK            29.71m   97-06.00

Men Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
National: * 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Ben Francis                  08-EAGLE EXPRESS        57.93m  190-01.00
 2 Shane Curlee                 LAKE AREA EX            55.28m  181-04.00
 3 Brandon Ovenell              13-UNATTACHED           52.14m  171-01.00
 4 Jordan Mumford               METRO HURDLE            51.85m  170-01.00
 5 Kevin Duffy                  NJ UNATT                51.60m  169-03.00
 6 Weston Allen                 13-CHENEY TC            50.61m  166-00.00
 7 Daniel Milroy                07-UNATTACHED           49.52m  162-06.00
 8 David Moseley                06-UNATTACHED           48.11m  157-10.00
 9 Jarrett Brady                16-UNATTACHED           48.01m  157-06.00
10 Jason Gage                   10-MAX TRAX             47.95m  157-04.00
11 Michael R. McKay             16-NAPA TC              45.38m  148-11.00
12 Matt Stiles                  QUICK SILVER            45.22m  148-04.00
13 Michael Heck                 06-UNATTACHED           44.56m  146-02.00
14 Joshua Brown                 PANTHERS                43.84m  143-10.00
15 Tyrone Wallace               03-UNATTACHED PVA       42.84m  140-07.00
16 T.J. Ponsetti                07-UNATTACHED           41.95m  137-07.00
17 Shaun Arnett                 05-UNATTACHED           41.74m  136-11.00
18 John Brown                   12-WINGS                41.68m  136-09.00
19 Gary Hoodless                BLUE BIRD               41.30m  135-06.00
20 Tyson Gray                   15-TEAM EDGE            40.47m  132-09.00
21 Rafeeq Curry                 04-UNATTACHED           39.87m  130-10.00
22 Alex Obomese                 12-WINGS                39.74m  130-04.00
23 Ernest North                 08-HOSPITALITY B&G      38.72m  127-00.00
24 Aaron Brooke                 09-UNATTACHED           37.17m  121-11.00
25 Chase Keller                 07-INDIANA TC           36.70m  120-05.00
26 John Fletemeyer              FIREBIRDS               36.47m  119-08.00
27 Andre Vandermeer             SANTA FE TC             36.43m  119-06.00
28 Carlos Delgado               SAN DIEGO TR            35.79m  117-05.00
29 Eric W. Dooley               16-UNATTACHED           33.66m  110-05.00

Men Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
National: * 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry
   Name                    Year Team                     Final
==========================================================================
 1 Donovan Kilmartin            11-TEAM IDAHO            5.00m   16-04.75
 2 Trey Bell                    EXTREME T&F              4.70m   15-05.00
 3 Matthew Merritt              13-FEDERAL WAY           4.55m   14-11.00
 4 Chris Smith                  LANE FOUR                4.55m   14-11.00
 5 Bob Low                      PINE VALLEY              4.55m   14-11.00
 6 Gregory Royster              03-UNATTACHED SC         4.55m   14-11.00
 7 Billy Stadele                FT COLLINS               4.55m   14-11.00
 8 Jason Myers                  12-UNATTACHED            4.40m   14-05.25
 9 Steve Elliott                09-UNATTACHED            4.40m   14-05.25
10 David Moore                  MIRAMONTE PV             4.40m   14-05.25
11 Scott Jereb                  SANTA ROSA E             4.40m   14-05.25
12 Dustin Pitman                BOZEMAN TRAC             4.40m   14-05.25
13 Aaron Hill                   12-TEAM EAST TEXAS       4.25m   13-11.25
14 Toby Zelt                    12-UNATTACHED            4.25m   13-11.25
15 Roy Phelps                   14-UNATTACHED            4.25m   13-11.25
16 Mike Reagan                  05-UNATTACHED            4.25m   13-11.25
17 Mark Malatesta               01-UNATTACHED            4.10m   13-05.25
18 Andre' Bertrand              LAKE AREA EX             3.95m   12-11.50
19 Tim Kelly                    08-UNATTACHED            3.95m   12-11.50
20 Hohmale Maxwill              07-LV CHEETAHS           3.80m   12-05.50
21 Julius Caraway               LAKE AREA EX             3.80m   12-05.50
21 Jake Arnold                  SANTA ROSA E             3.80m   12-05.50
23 Michael Cao                  15-UNATTACHED            3.80m   12-05.50
23 Patrick Doty                 08-HOSPITALITY B&G       3.80m   12-05.50
25 Garrett Holcomb              15-CYTC PUMA             3.65m   11-11.75
25 Matt Jackson                 08-UNATTACHED            3.65m   11-11.75
-- Scott Weighall               14-UNATTACHED               NH
-- Brian DeLoriea               CENTRAL IL                  NH
-- Mark Johnson                 EXTREME T&F                DNS
-- Eric Dormaier                13-SPOKANE VALLEY          DNS
-- Mike Bigrigg                 05-UNATTACHED              DNS
-- Oscar Pena Franco            14-UNATTACHED              DNS
-- Greg Bourque                 01-UNATTACHED              DNS
-- Sean Cooper                  01-UNATTACHED              DNS
-- Seth Harris                  12-UNATTACHED              DNS
-- Drew Terry                   12-UNATTACHED              DNS
-- Colby Heineman               09-UNATTACHED              DNS
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec