Join/Renew Now

2001 Junior Olympic National Championships - Day 4

7/24-29/2001, Alex G.Spanos Sports Complex, CS - Sacramento, CA

Results courtesy of Flash Results, Inc.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 4 1-1 Monikia L. White         16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.84Q  0.6  1
 5 1-2 Almineta Bagby           PORT CITY TR             13.88q  0.6  1
14 1-3 Nikko Brady              DEL DIAMONDS             14.25   0.6  1
22 1-4 Quintiara Walker         07-LV CHEETAHS           14.52   0.6  1
24 1-5 Samanth Collins          10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       14.57   0.6  1
25 1-6 Tacole Williams          10-HCF FLAMES            14.62   0.6  1
29 1-7 Shanea Anderson          GRAYHOUNDS               15.37   0.6  1
 3 2-1 Tiffany Hines            LANCASTER LI             13.74Q  0.2  2
 7 2-2 Dayna M. Sykes           16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.90q  0.2  2
10 2-3 Tashianna Bryant         13-RIVER CITY TC         14.10   0.2  2
11 2-4 Kayla Smith              13-RIVER CITY TC         14.16   0.2  2
20 2-5 Shakeia Pinnick          07-AURORA FLYERS         14.46   0.2  2
21 2-6 Alexis Geiger            05-RIO EXPRESS           14.48   0.2  2
27 2-7 Ariel Krolikowski        08-KEARNEY TC            15.01   0.2  2
 2 3-1 Tahapenes Outlaw         BOYS & GIRLS             13.70Q  0.4  3
 5 3-2 Monica Phipps            01-NEW HORIZON TC        13.88q  0.4  3
12 3-3 Shikiera Dumas           01-S/A HINDS FEET        14.19   0.4  3
14 3-4 Jaja Prinye              15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      14.25   0.4  3
19 3-5 Brittany Holland         N. TULSA STR             14.40   0.4  3
26 3-6 Lisa Hensley             FRESNO GS                14.65   0.4  3
28 3-7 Kandace Scott            14-FRESNO ELITE          15.17   0.4  3
30 3-8 Jordan Engelhardt        11-TEAM IDAHO            15.85   0.4  3
 1 4-1 Brittany McCord          04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.63Q -0.6  4
 8 4-2 Breandrea Adevereaux     12-VELOCITY TRACK        13.94q -0.6  4
 9 4-3 Ryah Lacy                LANCASTER LI             14.09  -0.6  4
13 4-4 Brittany Bozeman         MORENO VALLE             14.21  -0.6  4
16 4-5 JaNae' Vinson            08-ELITE TC              14.27  -0.6  4
17 4-6 Vanessa Houston          FLO-JO INTER             14.32  -0.6  4
18 4-7 Thandi Stewart           16-3M TC                 14.35  -0.6  4
23 4-8 Raven Simms              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      14.56  -0.6  4

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 1-1 Brittany McCord          04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:01.48Q  1
 5 1-2 Angel Watson             MOBILE PARKS           1:03.13q  1
12 1-3 Madison Yakaboski        13-SNOQUALMIE TC       1:08.03   1
16 1-4 Sydney Davis             12-VELOCITY TRACK      1:09.23   1
19 1-5 Sharena Gonder           GRAYHOUNDS             1:09.48   1
21 1-6 Nasya Watson             02-WNY WINGS           1:10.81   1
27 1-7 Nickila Bates            01-NEW HORIZON TC      1:13.17   1
 3 2-1 Lor'Rena DeJurnett       LOS ANGELES            1:03.17Q  2
 6 2-2 Thandi Stewart           16-3M TC               1:04.02q  2
 7 2-3 Dayna M. Sykes           16-HILLTOP SPEED       1:04.10q  2
17 2-4 Ashley Walls             10-ARIZONA TITANS      1:09.39   2
25 2-5 Kema Harvey              13-RIVER CITY TC       1:11.18   2
26 2-6 Kathleen Thompson        09-UNATTACHED          1:11.59   2
28 2-7 Deisha Hollins           LINCOLN HEIG           1:14.44   2
31 2-8 Stephanie Agavo          SAN JOAQUIN            1:25.87   2
 4 3-1 Brooks Sharpton          04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:03.74Q  3
11 3-2 Jerneshia Mergerson      LANCASTER LI           1:07.47   3
13 3-3 Monisha Davis            INLAND EMPIR           1:08.10   3
15 3-4 Denevia Pratt            AZ SUNS                1:09.00   3
22 3-5 Taurnesha White          06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    1:10.93   3
23 3-6 Carson Williams          NORTHWEST TR           1:10.94   3
24 3-7 Mariah Cameron           16-TONY WILLIAMS TC    1:10.95   3
30 3-8 Jessica Agavo            SAN JOAQUIN            1:25.04   3
 2 4-1 Naomi Perkins            15-TEAM OF PURPOSE     1:02.46Q  4
 8 4-2 Shakeia Pinnick          07-AURORA FLYERS       1:06.30q  4
 9 4-3 Brittany George          12-WINGS               1:06.61   4
10 4-4 Sharnell White           01-NY NOVAS            1:07.46   4
14 4-5 Doris Anyanwu            HUMMINGBIRD            1:08.45   4
18 4-6 Tacole Williams          10-HCF FLAMES          1:09.41   4
20 4-7 Kaitlyn Bryant           11-TEAM IDAHO          1:10.57   4
29 4-8 Jordan Engelhardt        11-TEAM IDAHO          1:17.67   4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 3 1-1 Terra Evans              10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.69Q -0.8  1
 7 1-2 Bianca Knight            JACKSON JAGU             12.75q -0.8  1
13 1-3 Tara Thomas              12-DALLAS GOLD           13.07  -0.8  1
22 1-4 Sharonte Marshall        15-VEGAS STEALTH         13.45  -0.8  1
27 1-5 Sheree Latham            JAGUARS                  13.66  -0.8  1
31 1-6 Porche' Harris           14-FRESNO ELITE          13.82  -0.8  1
35 1-7 Erica Hayes              13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       14.60  -0.8  1
 1 2-1 Clarenchell Tate         MT. AIRY                 12.59Q  2.1  2
 6 2-2 Victoria Jordan          12-DALLAS GOLD           12.70q  2.1  2
10 2-3 Maxine Goynes            16-PANTHER TC            12.91   2.1  2
11 2-4 Treassure Griffin        SOUTH BAY PA             13.00   2.1  2
19 2-5 Heather Chaidez          14-FREEDOM STRIDERS      13.36   2.1  2
25 2-6 Jasmine Johnson          08-ELITE TC              13.56   2.1  2
32 2-7 Laresha Gilmore          06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      13.90   2.1  2
 2 3-1 Taylor Evans             10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.66Q  0.4  3
 8 3-2 Carissa Bennett          13-BEAVERTON TC          12.80q  0.4  3
 9 3-3 Javonda Newbold          BOYS & GIRLS             12.89   0.4  3
18 3-4 Takara Hunter            05-UNATTACHED            13.34   0.4  3
22 3-5 Romesha Anderson         GRAYHOUNDS               13.45   0.4  3
26 3-6 Crystal Allen            EASTSIDE STE             13.60   0.4  3
30 3-7 Tulyn Terrell            07-KANKAKEE TC           13.78   0.4  3
 4 4-1 Shemil Maxwell           ACORN/OSCAR              12.79Q  1.5  4
15 4-2 Ashley Cruder            10-MARCUS WALKER TC      13.13   1.5  4
17 4-3 Mykeal Roberts           LINCOLN HEIG             13.23   1.5  4
21 4-4 Aireonna Bailey          INVADERS                 13.40   1.5  4
24 4-5 Nia Jackson              13-RAINER BEACH TC       13.52   1.5  4
28 4-6 Tara Cooper              FLO-JO INTER             13.68   1.5  4
34 4-7 Tiffany Powell           07-DOLTON FALCONS        14.06   1.5  4
 5 5-1 Erica Alexander          12-RISING STARS          13.03Q -1.5  5
12 5-2 Shaycoya Myers           09-TULSA FLYERS          13.06  -1.5  5
14 5-3 Shakale Phipps           16-SPEED CITY            13.08  -1.5  5
16 5-4 Candace Myrick           03-JAGUAR                13.22  -1.5  5
19 5-5 Danielle Nolton          04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.36  -1.5  5
29 5-6 Brittney Wilmore         PENN HILLS E             13.73  -1.5  5
33 5-7 Keisha Ingram            09-TULSA FLYERS          14.01  -1.5  5

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 56.46  7/27/1997   Alycia Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 1-1 Ebony Collins            15-QUIET FIRE          * 55.54Q  1
 5 1-2 Bianca Knight            JACKSON JAGU             58.98q  1
10 1-3 Shamicka Beswick         04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:01.40   1
15 1-4 Oluchi Igbokwe           ROADRUNNERS            1:02.19   1
24 1-5 Arianna Edward           13-BEAVERTON TC        1:04.20   1
29 1-6 Jalisa Williams          PASADENA RUN           1:08.06   1
30 1-7 Aireonna Bailey          INVADERS               1:09.69   1
 3 2-1 Joanna Atkins            BOYS & GIRLS             58.82Q  2
 6 2-2 Quanisha Simmons         MARBLE HILL              59.10q  2
11 2-3 Dayna Hill               FRESNO GS              1:01.54   2
17 2-4 Alyssa Rife              13-BEAVERTON TC        1:02.59   2
19 2-5 Rameika Gibson           03-CAROLINA EAGLES     1:03.22   2
21 2-6 Nadia Ware               RAILERS/E. S           1:03.71   2
27 2-7 Sharde Carter            FRESNO GS              1:06.48   2
28 2-8 Brittany Tolar           N SHOR BREEZ           1:06.95   2
 2 3-1 Sade Williams            15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      57.85Q  3
 7 3-2 Brittany Hall            03-GEORGIA ELITE       1:00.26q  3
 9 3-3 Jameelah Wallace         ACORN/OSCAR            1:00.90   3
12 3-4 Dikenya Wallace          06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    1:01.71   3
13 3-5 Derrhea Edwards          RICH FLYING            1:02.07   3
18 3-6 Jasmine Johnson          08-ELITE TC            1:02.82   3
25 3-7 Ciera Johnson            06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    1:04.32   3
31 3-8 Porche' Harris           14-FRESNO ELITE        1:38.45   3
 4 4-1 Ashley Wells             12-TRACK HOUSTON         59.45Q  4
 8 4-2 Erica Alexander          12-RISING STARS        1:00.83q  4
14 4-3 Danielle Nolton          04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:02.18   4
16 4-4 Ariana Barries           16-SPEED CITY          1:02.36   4
20 4-5 Jasmine Williams         10-DO RIGHT            1:03.48   4
22 4-6 Cairo Douglas            07-AURORA FLYERS       1:03.79   4
23 4-7 Ashley Ligon             UNITED STARS           1:03.92   4
26 4-8 Janar Williams           08-UNATTACHED          1:05.62   4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 2 1-1 Judith Onyepunuka        AZ SUNS                  12.12Q -1.2  1
12 1-2 Laquitta Sashington      NORTH ALABAM             12.53  -1.2  1
14 1-3 Latrisia Moss            03-CITY OF ATLANTA       12.56  -1.2  1
16 1-4 Crishanda Antoine        10-JOE GENTRY'S TT       12.59  -1.2  1
28 1-5 Bever-Leigh Holloway     15-UNATTACHED            13.00  -1.2  1
31 1-6 Jennifer Buelow          08-UNATTACHED            13.27  -1.2  1
32 1-7 Kristin McCoy            LWRNCE FLYER             13.40  -1.2  1
 4 2-1 Elizabeth Olear          15-VALLEY UNITED         12.33Q  0.7  2
10 2-2 Kristina Davis           16-3M TC                 12.43   0.7  2
13 2-3 Kharya Brown             03-QUIET STORM           12.54   0.7  2
20 2-4 Cassandra McReynolds     PENN HILLS E             12.72   0.7  2
24 2-5 Christina Forbes         MIAMI BEACH              12.83   0.7  2
29 2-6 Melantha Jenkins         13-PLATEAU TC            13.16   0.7  2
34 2-7 Olinka Crusoe            HARLEM STRID             13.56   0.7  2
 1 3-1 Krystin Lacy             TEXAS HEAT               11.92Q  0.8  3
 6 3-2 Gabrielle Dillon         SOUTHWEST M.             12.35q  0.8  3
15 3-3 Samantha M. Tansil       16-HILLTOP SPEED         12.58   0.8  3
21 3-4 Camron Turner            JAGUARS                  12.81   0.8  3
23 3-5 Asha Biney               13-RAINER BEACH TC       12.82   0.8  3
27 3-6 Leah Benton              10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.95   0.8  3
33 3-7 Melanie Sakata           SAN JOAQUIN              13.44   0.8  3
 5 4-1 Kristie Mitchell         SOUTHWEST M.             12.51Q  0.6  4
17 4-2 Lauren Roberts           UNIFIED 'N F             12.68   0.6  4
18 4-3 Britney Orville          12-WINGS                 12.71   0.6  4
18 4-3 Jessica Williams         UNITED STARS             12.71   0.6  4
26 4-5 Dominique Merchant       TRINITY TC               12.91   0.6  4
30 4-6 Kyra Coffey              NO LIMIT                 13.23   0.6  4
35 4-7 Jacqua Avery             14-KING CO. FLAMES       13.57   0.6  4
 3 5-1 Tiaerra McLaurin         04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       12.17Q  1.0  5
 6 5-2 Alexandria Anderson      07-FIRESTARTERS TC       12.35q  1.0  5
 8 5-3 Domenique Manning        INLAND EMPIR             12.36q  1.0  5
 9 5-4 Reta Hawkins             EASTSIDE STE             12.37   1.0  5
11 5-5 Bethany Iles             12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.52   1.0  5
21 5-6 Taji Dorsey              NATCHEZ TRAC             12.81   1.0  5
25 5-7 Erika Rhodes             08-HOSPITALITY B&G       12.87   1.0  5

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 3 1-1 Brandi Cross             12-VISIONS TC            55.67Q  1
10 1-2 Jazmin Greer             12-TOUCH OF SPEED        58.63   1
15 1-3 Brittany Love            EASTSIDE STE             59.87   1
16 1-4 Sara Price               FT COLLINS             1:00.30   1
19 1-5 Whitney Ramsey           13-UNATTACHED          1:00.44   1
25 1-6 Lindsay Poole            13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA     1:00.85   1
28 1-7 Ashley Moore             GB ROADRUN             1:02.41   1
 1 2-1 Nicole Leach             UNITED STARS             55.12Q  2
 9 2-2 Laquitta Sashington      NORTH ALABAM             58.62   2
13 2-3 Channel Williams         UNITED STARS             59.45   2
14 2-4 Melantha Jenkins         13-PLATEAU TC            59.65   2
23 2-5 Lizzie Harris            04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:00.71   2
26 2-6 Lauren Lindaman          08-WESTSIDE TC         1:00.92   2
30 2-7 Jeanell E. English       16-UMOJA TC            1:02.63   2
 2 3-1 Shauntel Elcock          SUMMITY CITY             55.57Q  3
 6 3-2 Ciara Willis             03-RUNNING PANTHERS      56.42q  3
12 3-3 Sophia Uwadiale          ACORN/OSCAR              58.90   3
23 3-4 Gabrielle Dillon         SOUTHWEST M.           1:00.71   3
29 3-5 Danay Spencer            RUNNING FOR            1:02.56   3
31 3-6 Deja Davis               FRESNO GS              1:02.66   3
33 3-7 Kyra Coffey              NO LIMIT               1:03.85   3
 5 4-1 Brielle Walls            LOS ANGELES              57.24Q  4
11 4-2 Tendai Hill              03-JAGUAR                58.72   4
16 4-3 Meia Tezeno              RICH FLYING            1:00.30   4
18 4-4 Kamilah McShine          01-S/A HINDS FEET      1:00.38   4
22 4-5 Emily Mikac              SCIOTO TC              1:00.66   4
27 4-6 Allison Hartnett         CORNHUSKERS            1:01.23   4
32 4-7 Brittany Ward            11-UNATTACHED          1:02.85   4
 4 5-1 Tiana Hood               LOS ANGELES              56.23Q  5
 7 5-2 Trumesa Banks            SOUTHWEST M.             57.34q  5
 8 5-3 Brittany Washington      12-VISIONS TC            58.24q  5
19 5-4 Corsica Campbell         07-KANKAKEE TC         1:00.44   5
21 5-5 Janean Morris            01-ATOMS T C           1:00.46   5
34 5-6 Amia Narvaez             14-TULARE TC           1:05.54   5
35 5-7 Brittney Fulmer          14-W.FRESNO EAGLES     1:10.90   5

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Bes
================================================================
National: * 4:36.9h  7/27/1996   Rebecca Mitchell
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 1-1 Mackenzie Edwards        ELPASO YOUTH           4:41.86Q
 4 1-2 Rakibat Abiola           01-STARLETS            4:46.34Q
 7 1-3 Alyson Siegrist          08-WESTSIDE TC         4:47.06Q
11 1-4 Merideth Snow            CORNHUSKERS            4:48.14q
16 1-5 Ashley Williams          LOS ANGELES            4:55.22
18 1-6 Brenda Cohen             15-VALLEY UNITED       4:57.35
21 1-7 Shylan Bumbrey           03-QUIET STORM         5:02.11
22 1-8 Chaquata Russell         CONTINETAL T           5:02.30
27 1-9 Megan Meyer              09-KANSAS FLYERS       5:06.11
29 1-10 Jeanell E. English      16-UMOJA TC            5:07.90
31 1-11 Kyli Astle              11-UNATTACHED          5:11.58
34 1-12 Ashley Hoyt             14-UNATTACHED          5:17.41
36 1-13 Lindsay Lucero          BAKE. BLIZZD           5:41.73
 2 2-1 Sheryl Page              11-TEAM IDAHO          4:47.58Q
 5 2-2 Erin Gray                13-UNATTACHED          4:47.79Q
 8 2-3 Sequoia McKinney         07-UNATTACHED          4:47.81Q
10 2-4 McKayla Plank            16-WEST VALLEY TC      4:47.93q
13 2-5 Jennifer Croghan         NJ STRIDERS            4:51.88
15 2-6 Cori Moore               13-UNATTACHED          4:55.12
20 2-7 Jennifer Ennis           NJ UNATT               4:57.99
23 2-8 Melissa Kotchman         04-UNATTACHED          5:03.74
24 2-9 Augusta Newmeyer         09-KANSAS FLYERS       5:03.92
25 2-10 Krishna Curry           06-ILLUSIONS           5:04.03
32 2-11 Jacqueline Areson       04-UNATTACHED          5:11.82
35 2-12 Krystal Lux             12-AFTERBURNERS TC     5:30.19
 3 3-1 Holli Dieu               13-PRE TC              4:47.72Q
 6 3-2 Tori Tyler               PALO ALTO LI           4:47.82Q
 9 3-3 Chantelle Dron           01-UNATTACHED          4:48.05Q
12 3-4 Anna Farias-Eisner       15-VALLEY UNITED       4:48.27q
14 3-5 Allie Abdouch            10-SPEED, INC          4:53.26
17 3-6 Angelica Marchi          SOCORRO TC             4:56.93
19 3-7 Kelly Weinel             03-JUNIOR STRIDERS     4:57.69
26 3-8 Christina Mose           12-RISING STARS        5:05.75
28 3-9 Vanessa Peterson         09-KANSAS FLYERS       5:07.66
30 3-10 Mesha Coplen            06-ILLUSIONS           5:10.92
33 3-11 Rachel Asher            07-UNATTACHED          5:13.84
-- 3-  Jenny O'Neil             FRESNO GS                  DNF

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 1-1 Domenique Manning        INLAND EMPIR             27.09Q  0.8  1
 5 1-2 Bever-Leigh Holloway     15-UNATTACHED            28.79q  0.8  1
 6 1-3 Marrissa Harris          MEMPHIS HURD             28.99q  0.8  1
 8 1-4 Angelique A. Doyle       CLASSIC TRAC             29.19q  0.8  1
 9 1-5 Nolinda Garner           NORTH ALABAM             29.20   0.8  1
10 1-6 Daivisha Lang            16-M.P. STRIDERS         29.32   0.8  1
24 1-7 Chantee' Mathews         NORTHWEST TR             31.41   0.8  1
30 1-8 Tyniesha Adams           04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      33.44   0.8  1
 2 2-1 Rokesha Williams         TRACK FAC                28.66Q -0.4  2
 7 2-2 Tasia Smith              LOS ANGELES              29.10q -0.4  2
12 2-3 Jessicia Jones           12-AFTERBURNERS TC       29.60  -0.4  2
13 2-4 Geneeka Morris           04-THE 'GLADES TC        30.02  -0.4  2
14 2-5 Alicia Stephens          12-TRACK HOUSTON         30.09  -0.4  2
18 2-6 Chelsea Kropp            08-UNATTACHED            30.77  -0.4  2
25 2-7 Kathryn Cartwright       10-OTOWN SPORTS          31.49  -0.4  2
29 2-8 Shantile Blackburn       01-NY NOVAS              33.06  -0.4  2
 4 3-1 Emily Mikac              SCIOTO TC                28.89Q -1.0  3
11 3-2 Caitlin Cochran          FT COLLINS               29.48  -1.0  3
16 3-3 Zhazha Witt              10-MARCUS WALKER TC      30.49  -1.0  3
20 3-4 Kamillah Bossett         MARLBORO                 30.96  -1.0  3
23 3-5 Annie Mullin             CORNHUSKERS              31.38  -1.0  3
26 3-6 Lanaire Lindo            01-NY NOVAS              31.59  -1.0  3
27 3-7 Abigail Wyatt            07-KANKAKEE TC           31.74  -1.0  3
28 3-8 Taylor Sefranka          SUMMITY CITY             31.77  -1.0  3
 3 4-1 Aresha Mackey            16-3M TC                 28.78Q -0.7  4
15 4-2 Kathryn Techmeier        08-EASTSIDE MADISON      30.35  -0.7  4
17 4-3 Gabrielle Green          INNER CITY               30.74  -0.7  4
19 4-4 Tiffany Chavis           03-GAZELLE               30.79  -0.7  4
21 4-5 Janet Gratton            13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       31.24  -0.7  4
22 4-6 Jerika Hall              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      31.34  -0.7  4
31 4-7 Anne Leonard             WOLVERINE TR             34.76  -0.7  4
-- 4-  Devin Brooks             13-RAINER BEACH TC          DQ  -0.7  4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 11.53  7/28/2000   Angel Perkins
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 4 1-1 Dominique McLeggan       04-UNATTACHED            12.27Q -0.8  1
 9 1-2 Andrea Rosemond          12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.33  -0.8  1
12 1-3 Cheri Craddock           16-3M TC                 12.36  -0.8  1
15 1-4 Anna Monser              08-EASTSIDE MADISON      12.43  -0.8  1
28 1-5 Courtney Golston         PORT CITY TR             12.86  -0.8  1
30 1-6 Brittney Gilbert         14-TULARE TC             12.96  -0.8  1
 2 2-1 Stephanie Smith          UNATTACHED               12.10Q  1.1  2
 6 2-2 Karina Francis           UNITED STARS             12.19q  1.1  2
16 2-3 Tominque Boatright       07-AURORA FLYERS         12.46   1.1  2
19 2-4 Heather Hetzer           13-BELLINGHAM TC         12.51   1.1  2
23 2-5 Caprice Church           01-METRO EAGLES          12.80   1.1  2
29 2-6 Linnet Key               MEMPHIS HURD             12.95   1.1  2
34 2-7 Elia Cantu               14-TULARE TC             13.40   1.1  2
 5 3-1 Lisa Wilson              12-DALLAS GOLD           12.31Q -1.8  3
10 3-2 Monique Coleman          ALAMEDA CC               12.34  -1.8  3
14 3-3 Dominique Dorsey         EAGLES                   12.39  -1.8  3
21 3-4 Alicia Lowery            15-MLK BLASTERS          12.67  -1.8  3
22 3-5 Dominique Lamb           10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.70  -1.8  3
26 3-6 Teri Cheatham            13-ANGELS ELITE          12.83  -1.8  3
27 3-7 Brittany Smith           TAMPA EXP                12.84  -1.8  3
 3 4-1 Courtney Champion        03-GEORGIA FIRE          12.23Q -0.5  4
11 4-2 Tanicka Ward             15-QUIET FIRE            12.35  -0.5  4
16 4-3 Ashley Lodree            ALAMEDA CC               12.46  -0.5  4
18 4-4 Christina Whitt          SUMMITY CITY             12.50  -0.5  4
24 4-5 Yentl Bigsby             06-MUSIC CITY TC         12.82  -0.5  4
32 4-6 Marquetta Quilling       RAILERS/E. S             13.00  -0.5  4
33 4-7 Christina Lopez          14-TULARE TC             13.05  -0.5  4
 1 5-1 Sonya Richards           04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       11.95Q -0.8  5
 7 5-2 Yendy Gilchrist          01-METRO EAGLES          12.29q -0.8  5
 8 5-3 Jessica Onyepunuka       AZ SUNS                  12.30q -0.8  5
13 5-4 Deanna C. Goodwin        16-CITY TRACK            12.38  -0.8  5
20 5-5 Whitney Hobbes           12-HOUSTON HEAT          12.60  -0.8  5
24 5-6 Marilyn Stephons         04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      12.82  -0.8  5
31 5-7 Alexis Dexter            04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      12.98  -0.8  5

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 53.63  8/1/1993    Suziann Reid
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 1-1 Stephanie Smith          UNATTACHED               53.94Q  1
 6 1-2 Lauren Austin            04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       54.96q  1
 7 1-3 Jeavon Benjamin          01-METRO EAGLES          55.35q  1
10 1-4 Deonna Lawrence          16-ALEX VANDYKE TC       56.34   1
19 1-5 Fran Barnett             03-GEORGIA ELITE         58.04   1
24 1-6 Rena Napoleon            10-JOE GENTRY'S TT       58.82   1
26 1-7 Sade Nero                MIAMI BEACH              59.46   1
34 1-8 Tamieka Foster           NATCHEZ TRAC           1:00.32   1
 2 2-1 Treani Swain             LOS ANGELES              55.50Q  2
 9 2-2 Brittani Dudley          16-3M TC                 56.30   2
13 2-3 Brooklyn Morris          12-TRACK HOUSTON         57.14   2
17 2-4 Tijahnni Newton          WEST COAST G             57.54   2
23 2-5 Jennifer Nash            16-ALEX VANDYKE TC       58.71   2
36 2-6 Casey Brown              PHILA. STRID           1:01.95   2
-- 2-  Simone Thomas            UNITED STARS                DQ   2
 4 3-1 Shantae McKinney         15-QUIET FIRE            55.95Q  3
14 3-2 Kendi Shepperson         03-GLORY                 57.19   3
18 3-3 Selena Sappleton         01-STARLETS              57.57   3
25 3-4 Jasmine Williams         07-FIRESTARTERS TC       59.34   3
27 3-5 Emily Bartusek           08-UNATTACHED            59.50   3
28 3-6 Chandra Winzenried       08-WESTSIDE TC           59.55   3
30 3-7 Sarah Burns              13-ANGELS ELITE          59.69   3
32 3-8 Elia Cantu               14-TULARE TC           1:00.21   3
 5 4-1 Brook Turner             GREATER CLEV             56.49Q  4
12 4-2 Katie Baker              12-HOUSTON HEAT          56.91   4
15 4-3 Tominque Boatright       07-AURORA FLYERS         57.51   4
20 4-4 Ginou Etienne            MIAMI BEACH              58.35   4
22 4-5 Amber Woodson            SUMMITY CITY             58.66   4
29 4-6 Kirby Patterson          MOBILE PARKS             59.59   4
33 4-7 Daniela Swearingen       ELPASO WINGS           1:00.29   4
38 4-8 Jacqueline Ludwig        05-UNATTACHED          1:05.50   4
 3 5-1 Priscilla Gaines         03-GAZELLE               55.86Q  5
 8 5-2 Jennifer Hunt            12-DALLAS GOLD           56.01q  5
11 5-3 Zanquandria Joseph       04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       56.41   5
16 5-4 Heather Hetzer           13-BELLINGHAM TC         57.52   5
21 5-5 Tynisha Gardner          PHILA. STRID             58.46   5
31 5-6 Angel Staley             EASTSIDE STE           1:00.15   5
35 5-7 Carmilla Tucker          JACKSON JAGU           1:01.47   5
37 5-8 Jasmine Green            10-SOUTHERN ARIZONA    1:03.51   5

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Bes
================================================================
National: * 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 3 1-1 Mallory Champa           09-UNATTACHED          4:50.55Q
 6 1-2 Delia Cesar              LIFE SPORTS            4:54.84Q
 9 1-3 Raven Lea                NJ T&F COAL            4:54.96Q
16 1-4 Nicole Moore             13-EASTSIDE TC         4:58.21
18 1-5 Thea Dix                 03-JAGUAR              4:59.49
19 1-6 Holly Thompson           13-TRACK CITY          4:59.66
22 1-7 Collier Lawrence         SILVER STATE           5:04.54
27 1-8 Brittany Brenny          08-MIGHTY MITES        5:10.55
29 1-9 Pearlie Sales            UNITED STARS           5:12.91
32 1-10 Lauren Morimoto         14-UNATTACHED          5:17.65
33 1-11 Kendra Rosenberg         HILL & VALL           5:21.01
 1 2-1 Vaness Hernandez         10-POPS TRACK CLUB     4:48.58Q
 5 2-2 Celeste Tyson            12-UNATTACHED          4:51.00Q
 8 2-3 Zinzi Evans              16-TONY WILLIAMS TC    4:51.82Q
11 2-4 Tsehaye Dagnacheu        03-TROCHANTERS         4:55.06q
12 2-5 Katie Koehler            LWRNCE FLYER           4:55.17q
14 2-6 Itzel Vargas             EAGLES                 4:57.42
20 2-7 Megan Haight             09-KANSAS FLYERS       5:02.22
23 2-8 Ahmirah Cottman          PHILA. STRID           5:07.98
26 2-9 Tyneka Greene            01-QUEENS SPRINTERS    5:09.70
28 2-10 Jenea Walker            SOUTH DAYTON           5:11.40
34 2-11 Katy Hoffpauir          LAKE AREA EX           5:25.20
35 2-12 Rebekah Simmons         11-TEAM IDAHO          5:25.95
 2 3-1 Clerc Koenck             LAKE AREA EX           4:48.97Q
 4 3-2 Kym Bennett              CORNHUSKERS            4:50.13Q
 7 3-3 Kaleigh Teel             12-RISING STARS        4:51.45Q
10 3-4 Abbey Walters            GLENWOOD SPR           4:52.21q
13 3-5 Erin Wachter             16-BUFFALO CHIPS       4:56.53
15 3-6 Carranda Mose            12-RISING STARS        4:57.71
17 3-7 Amber Sayer              SPRINGFIELD            4:59.40
21 3-8 Catherine Breaux         01-TEAM PEGASUS        5:03.06
24 3-9 Cynthia Spearman         07-AURORA FLYERS       5:08.74
25 3-10 Chelsea Traylor         15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS    5:09.19
30 3-11 Barbara Caraway         LAKE AREA EX           5:14.73
31 3-12 Julie Crouch            06-MUSIC CITY TC       5:16.35

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 1:00.10  8/2/1998    Raasin McIntosh
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 1-1 Sierra Hill              03-QUICKSILVER         1:01.59Q  1
 6 1-2 Talia L. Stewart         16-3M TC               1:02.99q  1
 8 1-3 Rachael Long             12-WINGS               1:05.62q  1
16 1-4 Katie McKane             02-WNY WINGS           1:08.47   1
23 1-5 Erica Fleming            SOUTHERN CAL           1:11.18   1
27 1-6 Megan Quarles            16-M.P. STRIDERS       1:11.65   1
30 1-7 Nia V. Griffin           OAKLAND POLI           1:12.73   1
 5 2-1 Joy Kamani               12-WINGS               1:05.07Q  2
 7 2-2 Lauren Tillman           03-GEORGIA FIRE        1:05.52q  2
12 2-3 Erin Fogarty             CORNHUSKERS            1:07.43   2
15 2-4 Christina Gutierrez      SPRINGFIELD            1:07.95   2
21 2-5 Julia Scherer            07-UNATTACHED          1:10.82   2
28 2-6 Brittany Anderson        13-FEDERAL WAY         1:12.20   2
32 2-7 Jacqueline Castellan     14-TULARE TC           1:15.01   2
 4 3-1 Anita Perkins            04-THE 'GLADES TC      1:05.00Q  3
10 3-2 Erika Foushee            03-CAROLINA EAGLES     1:05.90   3
13 3-3 Marquita Vines           07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC    1:07.88   3
19 3-4 Sara Behmerwohld         INFINITY               1:10.23   3
25 3-5 Michelle Graff           08-EASTSIDE MADISON    1:11.26   3
26 3-6 Ronda Tucker             PLEASANT GRO           1:11.62   3
33 3-7 Tamika Scott             NORTH ALABAM           1:18.46   3
 3 4-1 Dhayhan Gooding          01-NY NOVAS            1:04.67Q  4
11 4-2 Roshawnda Brown          AZ SUNS                1:07.27   4
14 4-3 Naria Covarrubias        15-UNATTACHED          1:07.94   4
17 4-4 Tiffany Eaden            12-DALLAS GOLD         1:09.76   4
22 4-5 Debra Osborne            JAGUARS                1:11.04   4
31 4-6 Amber Nash               13-UNATTACHED          1:14.16   4
 2 5-1 Selena Sappleton         01-STARLETS            1:04.29Q  5
 9 5-2 Pavielle James           04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:05.67   5
18 5-3 Noemie Wilson            FT COLLINS             1:09.91   5
20 5-4 Jennifer Glover          FUTURE TRAC            1:10.34   5
23 5-5 Sonny Rae Swan           13-MILWAUKIE TC        1:11.18   5
29 5-6 Stephanie Setliff        DESERT BLAZE           1:12.23   5

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 1-1 Angel Perkins            15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       11.82Q  0.8  1
 5 1-2 Wiande Moore             12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        11.91q  0.8  1
13 1-3 Valquisha Morris         ROOS.EXP                 12.31   0.8  1
14 1-4 Katrina Castille         LAKE AREA EX             12.32   0.8  1
16 1-5 Lorraine Weldon          INTERSTATE               12.36   0.8  1
18 1-6 Dawn Harper              RAILERS/E. S             12.46   0.8  1
25 1-7 Lachelle Williams        13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       12.61   0.8  1
 3 2-1 Mary Ann Erigha          03-SAPPHIRE              11.96Q -0.4  2
 7 2-2 Stephanie Adams          12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        12.07q -0.4  2
 8 2-3 Tiffany Kennedy          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       12.13q -0.4  2
 9 2-4 Aja Clark                07-GOLD DUST TC          12.21  -0.4  2
10 2-5 LaShauna Harris          KERSHAW TRAC             12.24  -0.4  2
21 2-6 Deborah Bowser           15-QUIET FIRE            12.53  -0.4  2
26 2-7 Jackie Ike               10-EL PASO FLAMES        12.72  -0.4  2
 2 3-1 LaShauntea Moore         05-UNATTACHED            11.86Q -1.0  3
 6 3-2 Virginia Powell          13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       12.01q -1.0  3
11 3-3 April Brown              15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       12.27  -1.0  3
12 3-4 Rashedah Arnold          03-QUICKSILVER           12.30  -1.0  3
20 3-5 Tia Barginear            15-VEGAS STEALTH         12.52  -1.0  3
22 3-6 Tonnisha Bell            08-HOSPITALITY B&G       12.56  -1.0  3
24 3-7 Reshundra Smiley         SF SENATORS              12.58  -1.0  3
30 3-8 Roberta Drew             09-TULSA FLYERS          13.91  -1.0  3
 4 4-1 Christen A. Tucker       16-EOYDC                 12.23Q -1.4  4
15 4-2 Jennifer Whitlock        UNITED STARS             12.33  -1.4  4
17 4-3 Ocie Parks               ALAMEDA CC               12.41  -1.4  4
18 4-4 Shandra Freeman          FUTURE TRAC              12.46  -1.4  4
22 4-5 Maxine Marlow            GRAYHOUNDS               12.56  -1.4  4
27 4-6 Jerita Crudder           10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.82  -1.4  4
28 4-7 Sherly Sylverstre        MIAMI BEACH              13.13  -1.4  4
29 4-8 Brittany Reinbolt        09-UNATTACHED            13.23  -1.4  4

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 5 1-1 Jerrika Chapple          LANCASTER LI             55.86Q  1
10 1-2 Danielle Rogers          UNITED STARS             56.38   1
19 1-3 Annette Parker           RAILERS/E. S             58.21   1
23 1-4 Jennifer Ogbuehi         NEW WORLD TC             59.56   1
26 1-5 Andrea Eiseman           13-EASTSIDE TC         1:00.42   1
27 1-6 Tracy Estriplet          01-S/A HINDS FEET      1:00.58   1
31 1-7 Krystal Seiling          02-WNY WINGS           1:02.40   1
 4 2-1 Lanora Gray              06-MUSIC CITY TC         55.69Q  2
 8 2-2 Ebonie Floyd             12-TRACK HOUSTON         55.96q  2
20 2-3 April Lowery             07-FIRESTARTERS TC       58.76   2
24 2-4 Tyeshia Harvey           10-TUCSON ELITE          59.79   2
25 2-5 Ina Jackson              GREATER CLEV             59.96   2
29 2-6 T'Carra Penick           ALAMEDA CC             1:00.61   2
34 2-7 Tiffany Peterson         RAILERS/E. S           1:05.95   2
 1 3-1 Kim Adams                03-GEORGIA ELITE         54.69Q  3
 6 3-2 Shameka Davis            15-ALLEGRA               55.20q  3
13 3-3 Erica Porter             ALAMEDA CC               56.86   3
14 3-4 Melanie Hardy            01-METRO EAGLES          57.43   3
18 3-5 LaToya Cunningham        NORTHEAST EL             57.88   3
22 3-6 Rose Brakel-Pierce       13-BELLINGHAM TC         59.38   3
33 3-7 Melissa Sukys            CINCINNATI A           1:03.09   3
 2 4-1 Jasmine Esiere           12-AFTERBURNERS TC       55.33Q  4
 7 4-2 Christina Hardeman       16-A CHEETAH STORM       55.53q  4
11 4-3 Briene Simmons           03-JAGUAR                56.39   4
15 4-4 Ajahnae Hinley           07-GOLD DUST TC          57.52   4
16 4-5 Cynetheia Rooks          02-UNATTACHED NIAG       57.82   4
32 4-6 Crystal Waldron          CHAUTAUQUA S           1:02.53   4
 3 5-1 Jessica Fouche           07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      55.58Q  5
 9 5-2 Kou Luogon               08-HOSPITALITY B&G       56.00   5
12 5-3 Yvonne Umeh              12-RISING STARS          56.57   5
16 5-4 Natalie Beck             MONTERY BAY              57.82   5
21 5-5 Bianca McNair            13-DARE TO DREAM         59.16   5
28 5-6 Tenia Fisher             08- WI SPARTANS        1:00.59   5
30 5-7 Alena Senior             MIAMI BEACH            1:01.73   5
35 5-8 J.Q. Stewart             08- WI SPARTANS        1:16.82   5

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Bes
================================================================
National: * 4:26.39  8/2/1981    CeCe Hopp
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 1-1 Kristin McKnight         06-MUSIC CITY TC       4:47.68Q
 3 1-2 Jessie Gordon            09-PLAINVILLE          4:49.81Q
 5 1-3 Danielle Green           CHAUTAUQUA S           4:50.73Q
 7 1-4 Leslie Jimison           GREENSBORO             4:50.74Q
 9 1-5 Lauren Burke             03-QUICKSILVER         4:50.98q
14 1-6 Shermekia Plez           CONTINETAL T           4:57.26
15 1-7 Heather Wenninger        SPRINGFIELD            4:57.29
16 1-8 Kirsten Lind             13-FEDERAL WAY         4:58.04
18 1-9 Jessica Hostin           09-UNATTACHED          5:02.68
20 1-10 Abby Solomon            12-UNATTACHED          5:07.46
21 1-11 Stacey Aurit            16-REEBOK AGGIE RC     5:09.87
25 1-12 Heather Meier           13-FLANAGAN CLAN       5:32.06
26 1-13 Kathryn Petekiewicz     01-S/A HINDS FEET      5:41.34
28 1-14 Wintila Moreno          15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS    6:13.76
 2 2-1 Anna Beck                TR UNATT               4:50.29Q
 4 2-2 Megan Mainwaring         INFINITY               4:50.89Q
 6 2-3 Jennifer McPherson       11-TEAM IDAHO          4:52.12Q
 8 2-4 Lindon Wilcox            CHAUTAUQUA S           4:52.51Q
10 2-5 Amanda Carlson           13-UNATTACHED          4:53.17q
11 2-6 Calandra Stewart         12-TRACK HOUSTON       4:53.98q
12 2-7 Denisha Hudson           01-NY NOVAS            4:56.12q
13 2-8 Gabriela Mendoza         HUNT COUNTY            4:56.64
17 2-9 Gillian L. Mintier       16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     5:01.28
19 2-10 Kemba Seidu             03-JAGUAR              5:03.72
22 2-11 Tara Wallace            CONTINETAL T           5:17.46
23 2-12 Anne Taylor             05-UNATTACHED          5:19.09
24 2-13 Maggie Christiensen     CORNHUSKERS            5:29.71
27 2-14 Jessica Pidgeon         15-UNATTACHED          6:05.28

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 58.20  7/27/2001   Tiffany Ross
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 2 1-1 Courtney Clark           MALLERY T.C.           1:02.14Q  1
 7 1-2 Brooklyn Hann            16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     1:02.58q  1
16 1-3 Karin Reeder             12-WINGS               1:06.96   1
24 1-4 Tanera Jones             15-ALEX LIGHTNING      1:08.11   1
26 1-5 Christina Weubbe         16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     1:09.00   1
27 1-6 Tiffany Fox              14-VANGARDS            1:09.14   1
28 1-7 Latoshua Johns           06-ILLUSIONS           1:09.15   1
 5 2-1 Danielle Price           INTERSTATE             1:03.92Q  2
10 2-2 Lauren Culpepper         03-GEORGIA ELITE       1:04.65   2
14 2-3 Abby Redmon              07-UNATTACHED          1:06.39   2
21 2-4 Courtney Johnson         JAGUARS                1:07.95   2
22 2-5 Kelley Bowman            05-UNATTACHED          1:08.05   2
25 2-6 Tiffany Brumley          12-WINGS               1:08.93   2
32 2-7 Megan Garrity            07-AURORA FLYERS       1:11.19   2
 4 3-1 Cambrille Jenson         13-EASTSIDE TC         1:03.74Q  3
 8 3-2 Kemba Seidu              03-JAGUAR              1:04.08q  3
15 3-3 Brandee Lockhart         12-DALLAS GOLD         1:06.64   3
17 3-4 Sharon Oneal             KERSHAW TRAC           1:07.10   3
31 3-5 Hailey Young             13-FEDERAL WAY         1:10.62   3
33 3-6 Lanesha Whitefield       CONTINETAL T           1:11.60   3
34 3-7 Ebony Sconiers           FRESNO GS              1:20.17   3
 1 4-1 Tiffany Ross             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    * 58.20Q  4
 9 4-2 Candice Hill             INDIANA STOR           1:04.52   4
11 4-3 Maria Millard            01-UNATTACHED          1:04.82   4
18 4-4 Denisha Hudson           01-NY NOVAS            1:07.17   4
19 4-5 Kourtney Trainor         GREATER BOST           1:07.55   4
30 4-6 Jennifer Ogbuehi         NEW WORLD TC           1:10.42   4
35 4-7 Kristal Foster           MIAMI BEACH            1:23.40   4
 3 5-1 Caryle DeCruise          MIAMI BEACH            1:02.21Q  5
 6 5-2 Rebecca Williams         YUMA VALLEY            1:02.48q  5
12 5-3 Rachelle Mims            10-SPEED, INC          1:05.30   5
13 5-4 Marianne Junck           08-EASTSIDE MADISON    1:05.51   5
20 5-5 Valquisha Morris         ROOS.EXP               1:07.77   5
23 5-6 Janeshia Adams           15-QUIET FIRE          1:08.06   5
29 5-7 Krista Schaefer          13-COOL RUNNINGS       1:09.26   5

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 1-1 Stephen Hill             SWG EXPRESS              12.82Q -1.0  1
15 1-2 Jamal Miles              10-ARIZONA PANTHERS      13.85  -1.0  1
17 1-3 Kyle MacIntosh           10-DENVER LIGHTNING      13.90  -1.0  1
22 1-4 Jamaine Rollins          SOUTHEAST MI             14.11  -1.0  1
23 1-5 LeAntone Simmons         INNER CITY               14.14  -1.0  1
33 1-6 LeAndre' Ballew          08-MIDWEST STRIDERS      14.69  -1.0  1
35 1-7 Nichalos Cole            16-UNATTACHED            15.07  -1.0  1
 3 2-1 Jarrod Tryon             15-HAWKS TC              13.51Q -0.9  2
 7 2-2 Maurice Horton           12-TRACK HOUSTON         13.54q -0.9  2
11 2-3 DJ Scott                 14-FRESNO ELITE          13.73  -0.9  2
15 2-4 Daquan Hargrett          04-METRO DADE            13.85  -0.9  2
19 2-5 Brandon Bruner           05-UNATTACHED            13.92  -0.9  2
29 2-6 Julian Bogan             07-KANKAKEE TC           14.56  -0.9  2
34 2-7 Mitchell Pearson         S MADISON P              14.70  -0.9  2
 2 3-1 Kenneth Gilstrap         03-JAGUAR                13.39Q  0.6  3
 6 3-2 Larry Farlow             04-METRO DADE            13.43q  0.6  3
14 3-3 Davon Pitts              LINCOLN HEIG             13.84   0.6  3
20 3-4 Julian Parker            06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      13.99   0.6  3
26 3-5 Marcus Harwood           13-MILLER TC             14.31   0.6  3
29 3-6 Austin Jousha            16-M.P. STRIDERS         14.56   0.6  3
32 3-7 Jaron Roberson           SUMMITY CITY             14.68   0.6  3
38 3-8 Jackson Walker           11-GEM STATE TRACK       15.83   0.6  3
 5 4-1 Markus Wheaton           10-DO RIGHT              13.56Q -0.4  4
 8 4-2 Kevin Ally               LOS ANGELES              13.62q -0.4  4
13 4-3 Tony Drake               PLEASANT GRO             13.78  -0.4  4
21 4-4 Aaron Dotson             13-FLYING AJ'S           14.05  -0.4  4
25 4-5 Randy Williams           04-METRO DADE            14.23  -0.4  4
27 4-6 Toussaint Paskins        01-FAST FEET             14.37  -0.4  4
31 4-7 Tanner Miller            SUP. STRIDER             14.62  -0.4  4
37 4-8 Chrystopher Malone       01-UNATTACHED            15.25  -0.4  4
 3 5-1 Jeremy A. James          16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.51Q -0.4  5
 9 5-2 Enriques Perry           06-ILLUSIONS             13.66  -0.4  5
10 5-3 Travis Hawkins           ROCKVILLE ST             13.68  -0.4  5
12 5-4 Drew Bostick             12-TRACK HOUSTON         13.77  -0.4  5
17 5-5 Ahntwan Harris           LONG BEACH S             13.90  -0.4  5
24 5-6 Wesley Nichols           GRAYHOUNDS               14.16  -0.4  5
27 5-7 Troy Shoate              09-TULSA FLYERS          14.37  -0.4  5
36 5-8 Alec Surynt              11-HIGHLANDERS           15.19  -0.4  5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 58.76  5/21/1989   Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 5 1-1 Markus Wheaton           10-DO RIGHT            1:02.95Q  1
11 1-2 Roy Smith                04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:05.45   1
14 1-3 D'Mario Carter           13-RAINER BEACH TC     1:06.57   1
22 1-4 Abram Piggee             16-M.P. STRIDERS       1:08.79   1
24 1-5 Adar Davis               N. TULSA STR           1:09.19   1
26 1-6 Kamerin Mitchell         07-KANKAKEE TC         1:09.46   1
27 1-7 Steven Daniels           09-TULSA FLYERS        1:09.75   1
 1 2-1 Anthony Williams         16-SPEED CITY          1:00.13Q  2
 4 2-2 Marcus Davis             12-RISING STARS        1:02.38q  2
13 2-3 Victor Dean              15-'N STEP TC          1:06.39   2
18 2-4 Cody Matthews            06-ILLUSIONS           1:07.40   2
21 2-5 Auston Colmenero         14-UNATTACHED          1:08.50   2
30 2-6 Joshua Runnels           ZEPHYRS                1:12.48   2
32 2-7 Joshua Hamilton          11-MISSOULA TK CLUB    1:15.64   2
 2 3-1 Roshawn Broadnax         15-MLK BLASTERS        1:01.63Q  3
 7 3-2 Tee McIntosh             16-SPEED CITY          1:04.03q  3
 8 3-3 Christian Willis         03-TITANS              1:04.05q  3
15 3-4 Christopher Pokorny       HILL & VALL           1:06.61   3
16 3-5 Gregory Anderson         15-24KARAT TC          1:07.25   3
17 3-6 Markus Cocroft           07-AURORA FLYERS       1:07.28   3
33 3-7 Dennis Sharpe            SCHOFLD STAL           1:20.28   3
 6 4-1 Bobby Bassett            12-RISING STARS        1:03.21Q  4
 9 4-2 Blake Washington         12-SONICS              1:04.12   4
12 4-3 Julian Parker            06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    1:06.21   4
20 4-4 Julian Wood              01-METRO EAGLES        1:08.29   4
22 4-5 Josiah Tharps            FRESNO GS              1:08.79   4
31 4-6 Trevor Benton            14-KING CO. FLAMES     1:14.82   4
34 4-7 Jacob Barrett            11-TEAM IDAHO          1:23.74   4
 3 5-1 Matthew Tucker           BLAZERS                1:01.86Q  5
10 5-2 Aaron Burns              03-QUICKSILVER         1:05.41   5
19 5-3 Darnell Brown            01-NY NOVAS            1:07.89   5
25 5-4 Maurice McNeal           08-CEDAR VALLEY        1:09.40   5
28 5-5 Darius Carter            13-MILLER TC           1:09.83   5
29 5-6 LeAndre' Ballew          08-MIDWEST STRIDERS    1:11.67   5

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 1-1 Keiland Lester           12-MESQUITE ELITE        12.20Q -0.5  1
11 1-2 Willie E. Griffin        OAKLAND POLI             12.80  -0.5  1
13 1-3 Malachi Lewis            15-VENTURA CONDORS       12.90  -0.5  1
13 1-3 Darius Marshall          03-BALDWIN CO. JETS      12.90  -0.5  1
19 1-5 Melvin McBride           N SHOR BREEZ             13.15  -0.5  1
23 1-6 Dimere Lindsey           DEL DIAMONDS             13.29  -0.5  1
30 1-7 Chris Robinson           08- WI SPARTANS          13.94  -0.5  1
32 1-8 Justin Mayers            JACKSON JAGU             14.47  -0.5  1
 4 2-1 Chris Miles              BOYS & GIRLS             12.51Q -0.5  2
 7 2-2 Mikhail Barton           10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.58q -0.5  2
10 2-3 Daryl Turner             12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.76  -0.5  2
16 2-4 Derek Evans              SUMMITY CITY             12.96  -0.5  2
21 2-5 Vernon George            N SHOR BREEZ             13.21  -0.5  2
28 2-6 Mattew Geravola          13-FT. LEWIS ELITE       13.59  -0.5  2
29 2-7 Aaron McIntyre           08-APOLLO TC             13.72  -0.5  2
31 2-8 Adam Harper              HAWAII RR                14.09  -0.5  2
 3 3-1 Isiah Green              15-CRENSHAW COUGARS      12.41Q -0.6  3
 6 3-2 Henry Taylor             13-FT. LEWIS ELITE       12.54q -0.6  3
 8 3-3 Terrence McGaughy        DENVER ATH               12.68q -0.6  3
15 3-4 Edryse Kelly             BLAZERS                  12.94  -0.6  3
22 3-5 Robert Sands             04-METRO DADE            13.24  -0.6  3
24 3-6 Chancellor Logan         01-NORTH KINGSTOWN       13.35  -0.6  3
25 3-7 Damien Harper            13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       13.38  -0.6  3
26 3-8 Andrew Alvarez           SAN JOAQUIN              13.46  -0.6  3
 2 4-1 Demondre Ward            16-WESTSIDE KICKERS      12.31Q  NWI  4
 5 4-2 Foswhitt Whittaker       12-WINGS                 12.38q  NWI  4
 9 4-3 Jason Wright             08-B&G OMAHA             12.74   NWI  4
11 4-4 Roderick Henry           WEST COAST G             12.80   NWI  4
17 4-5 Hanif Kendrick           FRANKLIN TC              13.03   NWI  4
18 4-6 Damon M. Powell          16-WESTSIDE KICKERS      13.11   NWI  4
19 4-7 Dwaine Walker            01-HALL'S EXPRESS        13.15   NWI  4
27 4-8 Emmanuel Ojeriakhi       GRAYHOUNDS               13.55   NWI  4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 53.06  7/28/1991   Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 1-1 Patrick Blackie          FRANKLIN TC              55.24Q  1
 9 1-2 Michael Dampier          SOUTHEAST MI             58.24   1
15 1-3 Peter DeBois             13-COOL RUNNINGS         59.10   1
20 1-4 Christopher Davis        03-ATL ACCELERATORS      59.98   1
26 1-5 Ryan Hopley              13-BARON PARK          1:00.82   1
31 1-6 Victor Imani             BN/ROCKFORD            1:02.93   1
32 1-7 Da'Shaen Anderson-Ki     01-MYSTIC RUNNERS      1:03.53   1
 3 2-1 Shane Howell             MT. AIRY                 56.21Q  2
 6 2-2 Evan Johnson             06-ILLUSIONS             56.80q  2
17 2-3 Troy Woolfolk            12-TRACK HOUSTON         59.62   2
19 2-4 Aaron Anderson           FAYETTEVILLE             59.81   2
23 2-5 Andy Dougherty           08-UNATTACHED          1:00.42   2
24 2-6 Taquan Daniels           01-METRO EAGLES        1:00.45   2
25 2-7 Dion Jordan              10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS    1:00.78   2
 5 3-1 Trey Charles             03-GAZELLE               56.99Q  3
 8 3-2 Jason Fluker             04-METRO DADE            57.93q  3
10 3-3 Brandon Wilson           HOSANNA TRAC             58.36   3
13 3-4 Brandon Harris           04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      58.91   3
21 3-5 Aric Williams            LIVERMORE HA             59.99   3
28 3-6 Micheal Grier            ACORN/OSCAR            1:01.23   3
36 3-7 Jeremy Wesley            12-ARLINGTON FLYERS    1:06.34   3
 4 4-1 Bryshon Nellum           LOS ANGELES              56.43Q  4
11 4-2 Aaron Hestor             15-QUIET FIRE            58.50   4
12 4-3 Dwaine Walker            01-HALL'S EXPRESS        58.73   4
14 4-4 Brandon Owens            GRAYHOUNDS               58.99   4
18 4-5 Edryse Kelly             BLAZERS                  59.65   4
30 4-6 Daniel Tucker            05-EXCEL TRACK CLUB    1:01.54   4
35 4-7 Karmen Booker            14-WEST COAST WINGS    1:04.64   4
37 4-8 Nimrod Piggee            16-M.P. STRIDERS       1:06.73   4
 2 5-1 Gil Roberts              NW OKLAHOMA              55.94Q  5
 7 5-2 Curtis Thomas            15-VEGAS STEALTH         57.48q  5
16 5-3 Brandon Adamcik          JUST IN TIME             59.31   5
21 5-4 Willie Hill III          EAST ORANGE              59.99   5
27 5-5 Kerri Taylor             10-ARIZONA STRIDERS    1:01.17   5
29 5-6 Kenny Neal               13-BEAVERTON TC        1:01.51   5
33 5-7 Thomas Warren            08-B&G OMAHA           1:04.07   5
34 5-8 Adam Harper              HAWAII RR              1:04.30   5

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 3 1-1 Keegan Herring           AZ SUNS                  11.62Q -2.1  1
 7 1-2 Mike Estrella            12-TRACK HOUSTON         11.63q -2.1  1
11 1-3 Jonathan Oliver          LANCASTER LI             11.72  -2.1  1
14 1-4 Jonathan Ribiero         ALBQ TC                  11.90  -2.1  1
21 1-5 Marguis L. McGill        16-PANTHER TC            12.12  -2.1  1
22 1-6 Kevin Dickson            13-ROBIN HOOD TC         12.18  -2.1  1
26 1-7 Neal Sales-Griffin       NO LIMIT                 12.44  -2.1  1
 4 2-1 Jaious Singleton         DASHERS                  11.69Q -0.8  2
 9 2-2 Nate Yorks               10-DENVER LIGHTNING      11.71  -0.8  2
12 2-3 Leotist Gordon,Jr.       EASTSIDE STE             11.75  -0.8  2
16 2-4 Jerret Layton            11-TEAM IDAHO            11.95  -0.8  2
17 2-5 Thomas Petitt            05-UNATTACHED            12.00  -0.8  2
23 2-6 Brett Wilson             RUNNING FOR              12.36  -0.8  2
24 2-7 Davon Brown              BAY CITIES U             12.40  -0.8  2
 2 3-1 Justin King              MONROEVILLE              11.46Q -0.4  3
13 3-2 Jerome Johnson           16-PANTHER TC            11.82  -0.4  3
15 3-3 Avarell Spicer           WEST COAST G             11.92  -0.4  3
18 3-4 Lamar G. Copeland        16-M.P. STRIDERS         12.09  -0.4  3
19 3-5 Brandon Davis            14-WEST COAST WINGS      12.10  -0.4  3
20 3-6 Cameron Sessions         08-B&G OMAHA             12.11  -0.4  3
26 3-7 Tim Wilson               13-PLATEAU TC            12.44  -0.4  3
30 3-8 Damon Bly                14-WEST COAST WINGS      13.04  -0.4  3
 1 4-1 Eddie Rush               03-QUICKSILVER           11.45Q  0.4  4
 5 4-2 Kevin Benjamin           12-TRACK HOUSTON         11.60q  0.4  4
 6 4-3 Joshua Combs             06-UNATTACHED            11.61q  0.4  4
 8 4-4 Travon Spencer           BAY CITIES U             11.68q  0.4  4
 9 4-5 Anthony Wiseman          GOLDEN TIGER             11.71   0.4  4
25 4-6 David Driscoll           13-UNATTACHED            12.42   0.4  4
28 4-7 Cedric Bailey            NO LIMIT                 12.45   0.4  4
29 4-8 Blake Louie              11-TEAM IDAHO            12.60   0.4  4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 47.16  8/1/1993    Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 2 1-1 Charles Smith            EVNSTN EAGLE             51.43Q  1
 6 1-2 Afolabi Aromire          HUMMINGBIRD              51.49q  1
 8 1-3 William Hayes            MOBILE PARKS             52.22q  1
11 1-4 Desean Watson            16-3M TC                 52.72   1
14 1-5 Michael Thomas           NEW WORLD TC             53.28   1
15 1-6 Eric Walker              BOYS & GIRLS             53.29   1
21 1-7 Willie Green             INNER CITY               54.42   1
 1 2-1 Leotist Gordon,Jr.       EASTSIDE STE             51.30Q  2
 7 2-2 Cody Harper              ALBQ TC                  51.97q  2
 9 2-3 Marcell Keeling          15-QUIET FIRE            52.25   2
17 2-4 Daron Spencer            RUNNING FOR              53.63   2
22 2-5 Cruz Davis               05-UNATTACHED            54.44   2
24 2-6 Ulysses S. Dalton        VALLEJO PAL              54.71   2
25 2-7 Elliott Dixon            INDIANA STOR             55.31   2
 3 3-1 Austin Whittington       DEL DIAMONDS             52.33Q  3
10 3-2 Yeremiah Shemuale        PHENIX TRACK             52.52   3
13 3-3 Brandon Spradley         PORT CITY TR             53.20   3
16 3-4 Darryl Jones             12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        53.38   3
26 3-5 Chris Williams           ALBQ TC                  55.32   3
29 3-6 Lamar Hawkins            DASHERS                  56.39   3
31 3-7 Brandon M. Lanesse       16-BUFFALO CHIPS         57.03   3
 5 4-1 Legette Liner            LANCASTER LI             52.71Q  4
12 4-2 Anthony Wiseman          GOLDEN TIGER             52.78   4
20 4-3 Nathaniel Anderson       13-UNATTACHED            54.37   4
30 4-4 Herbert Giddings         07-KANKAKEE TC           56.84   4
32 4-5 Elijah Wells             15-VALLEY UNITED       1:03.03   4
 3 5-1 Reginald Hopkins         04-METRO DADE            52.33Q  5
18 5-2 Devon Nelson             15-CAL QUICKSILVER       53.74   5
19 5-3 Cameron Sessions         08-B&G OMAHA             54.28   5
23 5-4 Jarrell Rollins          12-TEAM EAST TEXAS       54.70   5
27 5-5 Daryl Pryor              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      55.80   5
28 5-6 Brett Wilson             RUNNING FOR              55.81   5

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Bes
================================================================
National: * 3:56.00  8/1/1999    Nick Schneider
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 2 1-1 Trent Neeman             08-LINCOLN YOUTH       4:22.44Q
 4 1-2 Evan Embrey              01-UNATTACHED          4:22.65Q
 5 1-3 Christopher Anderson     10-TEEVA TRACK INC     4:22.71Q
 8 1-4 Canaan Vallejos          MERCURY TC             4:26.65Q
13 1-5 Jose Maganda             RR RIVERSIDE           4:28.09
14 1-6 Sean Bannan              13-BARON PARK          4:30.73
16 1-7 Steven Headrick          KIRKWOOD TRA           4:33.52
17 1-8 Josiah Barrett           11-TEAM IDAHO          4:33.73
18 1-9 Andrew Stover            12-HOUSTON HEAT        4:34.00
22 1-10 Seth Conerly            HATTIESBURG            4:38.28
24 1-11 Jared Swehosky          13-SALEM TC            4:41.75
25 1-12 Leonardo Alva           14-UNATTACHED          4:43.50
27 1-13 Richard Thistle         FRESNO GS              4:44.54
28 1-14 Michael Nash            FAYETTEVILLE           4:46.34
30 1-15 Joseph Gillespie        05-UNATTACHED          4:58.31
 1 2-1 Daniel Lacava            GRAPEVINE GA           4:17.70Q
 3 2-2 Jason Engler             16-BUFFALO CHIPS       4:20.21Q
 6 2-3 Larry Hill               EASTSIDE STE           4:23.30Q
 7 2-4 Peter Wolfram            NORCAL CHEET           4:24.01Q
 9 2-5 Spencer Wishort          12-HOUSTON HEAT        4:24.78q
10 2-6 Nathan Longcrier         14-FREEDOM STRIDERS    4:25.21q
11 2-7 Christian Lopez          ELPASO YOUTH           4:27.15q
12 2-8 Kramer Nirider            HILL & VALL           4:27.80q
15 2-9 A'Saph Outlaw            BOYS & GIRLS           4:30.79
19 2-10 Jose Melena             15-VALLEY UNITED       4:34.05
20 2-11 Bobby Long              07-UNATTACHED          4:36.70
21 2-12 Ben Sitler JR           PALO ALTO LI           4:36.86
23 2-13 Jonathan Thomas         C IA EXCAL             4:39.54
26 2-14 David Springer          EVNSTN EAGLE           4:43.71
29 2-15 Joshua Harris           06-FAITH TRACK CLUB    4:54.70

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 24.83  7/28/1995   Chirs Hickman
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 1-1 Trey Fletcher            03-CARROLLTON            25.72Q -1.6  1
 5 1-2 Kevin Craddock           16-3M TC                 26.32q -1.6  1
 7 1-3 Deloyd Jr. Gray          CLASSIC TRAC             26.50q -1.6  1
11 1-4 Yeremiah Shemuale        PHENIX TRACK             26.90  -1.6  1
17 1-5 Marquis Stephens         08-UNATTACHED            27.55  -1.6  1
19 1-6 Tony Thompson            05-RIO EXPRESS           28.06  -1.6  1
22 1-7 Richard Ortega           ELPASO WINGS             28.28  -1.6  1
 2 2-1 Brian Stroughter         AZ SUNS                  25.95Q -0.4  2
 6 2-2 Chason Edmond            METRO HURDLE             26.34q -0.4  2
13 2-3 Jerod Stokes             GLENARDEN                27.17  -0.4  2
14 2-4 Aaron Brant              08-WAHOO TC              27.26  -0.4  2
16 2-5 Nick Best                13-COOL RUNNINGS         27.39  -0.4  2
20 2-6 Anthony Adams            13-BARON PARK            28.15  -0.4  2
21 2-7 Michael DeWane           08-FLYING PIGS           28.20  -0.4  2
30 2-8 Jered Bass               13-MILWAUKIE TC          31.74  -0.4  2
 2 3-1 Mark Holmes              MOBILE PARKS             25.95Q -0.2  3
 8 3-2 Selwyn Floore            DASHERS                  26.64q -0.2  3
10 3-3 Gary Sumpter             RIVERSIDE SW             26.70  -0.2  3
15 3-4 Christopher Wilbourn     DASHERS                  27.33  -0.2  3
25 3-5 Antoine Fant             QUICK STRDRS             29.00  -0.2  3
26 3-6 Aaron Reichman           15-VALLEY UNITED         29.06  -0.2  3
29 3-7 Miles Tillman            07-DOLTON FALCONS        30.69  -0.2  3
31 3-8 Nick Barker              MINERAL KING             33.56  -0.2  3
 4 4-1 Glen Woods               UNITED SAN D             26.09Q -1.2  4
 9 4-2 Robert Toney             12-DALLAS GOLD           26.64  -1.2  4
12 4-3 John Carter              12-TRACK HOUSTON         27.13  -1.2  4
18 4-4 Donn Thompson            RIVERSIDE SW             27.67  -1.2  4
23 4-5 Jeffrey Hernandez        ELPASO WINGS             28.63  -1.2  4
24 4-6 Terry Williams           04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      28.75  -1.2  4
27 4-7 Anthony Shine            SALINAS VALL             30.08  -1.2  4
28 4-8 Xavier Herrion           NO LIMIT                 30.19  -1.2  4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 10.54  7/25/1987   D.Marshall'87&D.McCullough'97
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 2 1-1 Richard Crawford         12-TEXAS EXPRESS         10.84Q  0.6  1
 5 1-2 Greg Bracy               08- WI SPARTANS          10.88q  0.6  1
 8 1-3 Dejuan Smith             16-3M TC                 10.99q  0.6  1
17 1-4 Brandon Golder           LWRNCE FLYER             11.27   0.6  1
18 1-5 Jamison Perry            DASHERS                  11.31   0.6  1
22 1-6 Derin Nolcox             CLEVELAND HE             11.46   0.6  1
28 1-7 Donta Nelms              PHENIX RUSSE             11.65   0.6  1
29 1-8 Jordan Young             13-TRACK CITY            11.71   0.6  1
 4 2-1 Derrick Jones            SOUTH BAY PA             10.95Q  0.5  2
11 2-2 Creighton Kiper          10-DENVER LIGHTNING      11.11   0.5  2
12 2-3 Courtney Knight          SMAC ELITE               11.17   0.5  2
13 2-4 Jemil Walker             07-RIVER RUNNERS TC      11.18   0.5  2
14 2-5 Theo Turner              05-UNATTACHED            11.19   0.5  2
16 2-6 Reggie Thomas            14-WEST COAST WINGS      11.25   0.5  2
25 2-7 Derek Stephens           08-UNATTACHED            11.59   0.5  2
32 2-8 Charles Pickard          04-JACKSONVILLE PAL      11.81   0.5  2
 1 3-1 Michael Grant            03-NEW HORIZON           10.80Q  0.5  3
10 3-2 Rodney Kinlaw            ORANGEBURG               11.10   0.5  3
15 3-3 Marcus Smith             16-PANTHER TC            11.20   0.5  3
19 3-4 Phillip Dawkins          16-M.P. STRIDERS         11.32   0.5  3
24 3-5 Howard Harris            05-FUTURE QUEST          11.49   0.5  3
26 3-6 David Angiulo            13-SEATOWN EXPRESS       11.63   0.5  3
27 3-7 Michael Ferrell          14-WEST COAST WINGS      11.64   0.5  3
31 3-8 Joshua Moore             PERFORMANCE              11.74   0.5  3
 3 4-1 Ernest Mason             HALLMARK TC              10.89Q  1.1  4
 6 4-2 Roderick Stewart         LANCASTER LI             10.91q  1.1  4
 7 4-3 Theus Bailey             07-AURORA FLYERS         10.98q  1.1  4
 9 4-4 Darrus Joseph            LAKE AREA EX             11.07   1.1  4
20 4-5 Vincent Weathers         15-ALEX LIGHTNING        11.33   1.1  4
21 4-6 Drew Morano              BALDWIN TRAC             11.34   1.1  4
23 4-7 Jonathan Botley          LAKE AREA EX             11.47   1.1  4
29 4-8 Cody Jones               10-BIG RED EXPRESS       11.71   1.1  4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 45.99  7/29/1995   Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 1-1 Reginald Witherspoon     03-NEW HORIZON           48.20Q  1
 8 1-2 Melvin Ellis             PORT GIBSON              49.68q  1
15 1-3 Christopher Kelley       12-DALLAS GOLD           50.32   1
16 1-4 Jason Hardison           05-UNATTACHED            50.49   1
17 1-5 Victor Okocha            13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       51.02   1
20 1-6 Charles Pickard          04-JACKSONVILLE PAL      51.63   1
21 1-7 Chris Galindo            16-STOCTON TC            51.74   1
 2 2-1 Gerald Griffin           03-SACA                  48.59Q  2
 6 2-2 Drew Morano              BALDWIN TRAC             48.97q  2
 7 2-3 Shannon Waynewood        DENVER ATH               48.99q  2
13 2-4 Travis Lightsey          ARDMORE                  49.92   2
23 2-5 Ryan Doke                CORNHUSKERS              51.80   2
25 2-6 Marcus Pugh, Jr.         EASTSIDE STE             51.98   2
26 2-7 Alex Rotan               SAN JOAQUIN              53.16   2
 4 3-1 Dawon Davis              HALLMARK TC              49.39Q  3
11 3-2 Darryl Young             GLENARDEN                49.84   3
14 3-3 David Neumueller         08-UNATTACHED            50.29   3
18 3-4 Jerrell Wisdom           01-QUEENS SPRINTERS      51.41   3
22 3-5 Tobias Henderson         08-UNATTACHED            51.78   3
24 3-6 Demetrius Westbrook      SAN DIEGO TR             51.81   3
27 3-7 Christopher Stevens      14-UNATTACHED            55.92   3
 3 4-1 Chris Chambliss          PORT GIBSON              48.72Q  4
 5 4-2 Darren Woods             S.E.T.A.                 48.82q  4
 9 4-3 Jamicha Mayers           01-METRO EAGLES          49.75   4
10 4-4 Malik Muhammad           LOS ANGELES              49.78   4
12 4-5 Terry Brown              DAL MUSTANGS             49.91   4
19 4-6 Waynerd Frederickson     07-AURORA FLYERS         51.62   4

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Bes
================================================================
National: * 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 1-1 David Ryan               10-HAVASU HARRIERS     4:06.13Q
 3 1-2 Michael Webley           01-BROOKLYN HEAT       4:06.26Q
 5 1-3 Sean Reilly              RED RUNNERS            4:06.33Q
 7 1-4 Michael Haddan           15-IRVINE COUGARS      4:06.34Q
 9 1-5 Jack Lemke               CORNHUSKERS            4:06.61q
11 1-6 Antoine Webster          03-JAGUAR              4:08.41q
12 1-7 Trevor Beasley           QUICK STRDRS           4:12.22q
15 1-8 Brandon Thompson         13-RAIN CITY FLYERS    4:15.12
17 1-9 Jeff Goertz              13-CLACKAMAS CO.       4:16.12
21 1-10 Jonathan Cardenas       SILVER STATE           4:21.32
25 1-11 Chad Brever             08-UNATTACHED          4:24.44
26 1-12 Brandon Ptacek          09-KANSAS FLYERS       4:26.83
27 1-13 Marcus Jammer           12-TEXAS MUSTANGS      4:27.39
29 1-14 Benand Jones            CLEVELAND HE           4:31.76
30 1-15 Jerel Walker            SOUTH DAYTON           4:33.36
32 1-16 Juan Sandoval           11-UNATTACHED          4:42.48
33 1-17 Aaron Montgomery        BAKE. BLIZZD           4:50.08
 2 2-1 Ben Delay                CORNHUSKERS            4:06.29Q
 4 2-2 Christopher Williams     13-FEDERAL WAY         4:06.50Q
 6 2-3 Taylor Lucero            KERN CO FIRE           4:07.45Q
 8 2-4 Cody Savage              LAKE AREA EX           4:07.55Q
10 2-5 Marcus Mays              N. TULSA STR           4:07.60q
13 2-6 Andres Urbina            UNA NM                 4:12.45
14 2-7 Mark Oliver              01-MOHEGAN STRIDERS    4:14.74
16 2-8 Eddie Lopez              LASCRUCES RR           4:15.64
18 2-9 Steven Cardinalli        16-M.P. STRIDERS       4:17.86
19 2-10 Justin Kutch            12-RISING STARS        4:18.14
20 2-11 Anthony Beckneck        07-AURORA FLYERS       4:20.20
22 2-12 Earl Hartman            14-UNATTACHED          4:21.53
23 2-13 Ryan O'Rourke           02-WNY JETS            4:22.88
24 2-14 Tony Keiser             SOUTHEAST MU           4:22.99
28 2-15 Joshua Miles            NEW ORLEANS            4:28.96
31 2-16 Marvin Stone            12-STONE TC            4:41.98

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayano Kamani
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 4 1-1 Delandus O'Neal          03-CARROLLTON            56.51Q  1
13 1-2 Kaybrin Stevenson        10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      58.65   1
14 1-3 Trevon Elam              DASHERS                  58.83   1
15 1-4 Kurt Kinkead             01-UNATTACHED            59.26   1
18 1-5 Anthony Melvin           AZ SUNS                1:00.29   1
25 1-6 Jeremy Rone              08-BELLEVUE BREEZE     1:04.07   1
27 1-7 James Johnikin           08-UNATTACHED          1:06.11   1
 2 2-1 Aries Merritt            03-NEW HORIZON           55.76Q  2
 6 2-2 Kris Atkins              12-WINGS                 56.23q  2
 7 2-3 James Simpkins           12-MESQUITE ELITE        56.58q  2
12 2-4 Jay Komar                13-FEDERAL WAY           58.41   2
16 2-5 Calvin Wyche             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      59.53   2
24 2-6 Adam Lopez               13-MILWAUKIE TC        1:03.43   2
-- 2-  Marquis Profit           PASADENA RUN                DQ   2
 1 3-1 Thomas Mack              KERN CO FIRE             54.84Q  3
 5 3-2 Jarrod Gundy             12-WINGS                 55.35q  3
 8 3-3 Nino Kilyouthapon        ALAMEDA CC               57.36q  3
10 3-4 Stephan Brooks           ALAMEDA CC               57.81   3
21 3-5 Ryan Smith               07-INDIANA TC          1:00.65   3
22 3-6 Matt Marczak             01-UNATTACHED          1:02.66   3
26 3-7 Jeff Davis               13-UNATTACHED          1:04.65   3
 3 4-1 Darrius Edwards          NATCHEZ TRAC             56.29Q  4
 9 4-2 Barrett Young            16-UNATTACHED            57.39   4
11 4-3 Devin Palamino           LAKE AREA EX             58.12   4
17 4-4 Daniel Cook              10-MARCUS WALKER TC      59.76   4
19 4-5 Jason Tolliger           BOMBERS                1:00.33   4
20 4-6 Minter Stallworth        PASADENA RUN           1:00.54   4
23 4-7 Travis Morris            04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:03.23   4

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 3 1-1 Donnell Diggs            12-AFTERBURNERS TC       10.72Q -0.5  1
 8 1-2 Daryl Terrell            03-GEORGIA FIRE          10.79q -0.5  1
13 1-3 Chris Jones              06-ILLUSIONS             10.92  -0.5  1
19 1-4 Amir Kendrick            ROCKY MTN EX             11.05  -0.5  1
24 1-5 Damian Banks             DASHERS                  11.23  -0.5  1
26 1-6 Cory Ray                 N. TULSA STR             11.25  -0.5  1
29 1-7 Demetrius Raglano        14-TULARE TC             11.34  -0.5  1
 4 2-1 Shaton Palmer            03-TRI-CITY BLAZERS      10.73Q  0.7  2
11 2-2 Rashaad Woodard          NEW WAVE TRA             10.91   0.7  2
16 2-3 Mike Major               PANTHERS                 11.00   0.7  2
17 2-4 Ronnie Lytle             06-ILLUSIONS             11.01   0.7  2
18 2-5 Dion Ballentine          BOMBERS                  11.02   0.7  2
27 2-6 Thomas Stancil           KERN CO FIRE             11.28   0.7  2
30 2-7 Kemar Berry              02-WNY JETS              11.41   0.7  2
 5 3-1 Robb Merritt             08-HOSPITALITY B&G       11.01Q -0.8  3
22 3-2 Kelvin Simien            LAKE AREA EX             11.14  -0.8  3
23 3-3 Dionte Doris             SW CHEETAHS              11.17  -0.8  3
24 3-4 Abraham Jones            MOBILE PARKS             11.23  -0.8  3
27 3-5 Maurice Dosty            16-M.P. STRIDERS         11.28  -0.8  3
33 3-6 Mike Walker              13-EASTSIDE TC           11.62  -0.8  3
 1 4-1 Willie Hordge            12-TRACK HOUSTON         10.48Q  0.5  4
 6 4-2 William Hills            MORENO VALLE             10.62q  0.5  4
11 4-3 Blake Braboy             16-M.P. STRIDERS         10.91   0.5  4
13 4-4 Leo Rodgers              10-SPEED, INC            10.92   0.5  4
15 4-5 Omari Gildon             13-SEATOWN EXPRESS       10.93   0.5  4
20 4-6 Smith Morris             02-WNY JETS              11.06   0.5  4
32 4-7 Dominic Blakely          01-CAPITAL AREA          11.57   0.5  4
 2 5-1 Philip Francis           EAGLES                   10.62Q -0.4  5
 7 5-2 Rashaad Allen            ALAMEDA CC               10.65q -0.4  5
 9 5-3 Marques Johnson          08- WI SPARTANS          10.84  -0.4  5
10 5-4 Deandre Hyman            03-CHES STRIDERS         10.85  -0.4  5
21 5-5 Fiat Johnson             15-ALEX LIGHTNING        11.07  -0.4  5
31 5-6 Larry Washington         14-TULARE TC             11.42  -0.4  5

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 45.58  7/6/1996    Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 1-1 Kelly Willie             12-WINGS                 46.50Q  1
 6 1-2 Kedar Inico              01-METRO EAGLES          47.13q  1
13 1-3 Dion Ballentine          BOMBERS                  48.50   1
18 1-4 Lionel Collins           JACKSON JAGU             49.59   1
19 1-5 Randy Fair               ALAMEDA CC               49.90   1
23 1-6 Shannon Sherrer          QUICK SILVER             50.52   1
29 1-7 Jeff Dowell              08-HOSPITALITY B&G       51.34   1
 2 2-1 Johnathan Fortenberr     03-CITY OF ATLANTA       46.96Q  2
 7 2-2 Bershawn Jackson         04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      47.59q  2
 9 2-3 Sean Williams            13-EASTSIDE TC           47.86   2
21 2-4 Dennis Bishop            ALAMEDA CC               49.98   2
22 2-5 Robert Lee               14-UNATTACHED            50.10   2
28 2-6 David Hill               15-IMANI                 51.00   2
33 2-7 Doyol Jamison            01-HALL'S EXPRESS        53.57   2
 4 3-1 Benjamin Henderson       03-TRI-CITY BLAZERS      47.93Q  3
14 3-2 Matt Scherer             07-UNATTACHED            48.51   3
15 3-3 Mario Basani             INFINITY                 48.79   3
19 3-4 Richard Allen            10-SPEED, INC            49.90   3
25 3-5 Mike Blasdell            CHAUTAUQUA S             50.61   3
30 3-6 David Brown              EASTSIDE STE             51.76   3
34 3-7 Adam Huffman             05-UNATTACHED            53.88   3
 5 4-1 Stephon Rhea             12-TRACK HOUSTON         48.10Q  4
10 4-2 Arthur Davis             MOBILE PARKS             48.22   4
11 4-3 Shannon Sanford          ELPASO WINGS             48.35   4
12 4-4 Delarenta Hawkins        KERSHAW TRAC             48.44   4
26 4-5 Chris Boykins            ALAMEDA CC               50.66   4
30 4-6 Andrew Thompson          01-TEAM PEGASUS          51.76   4
32 4-7 Lucas Horn               08-KEARNEY TC            51.92   4
 3 5-1 Craig Everhart           13-SEATOWN EXPRESS       47.09Q  5
 8 5-2 Chris Jones              06-ILLUSIONS             47.61q  5
16 5-3 Melvin Jenkins           13-PLATEAU TC            49.19   5
17 5-4 Matthew Erickson         11-TEAM IDAHO            49.55   5
24 5-5 Vernell Abraham          EASTSIDE STE             50.54   5
27 5-6 James Baisdon            05-W W TRACK CLUB        50.79   5

Men 1500 Meter Run Young
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Bes
================================================================
National: * 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 2 1-1 David Blue               16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     4:02.41Q
 3 1-2 Darnell Perkins          08- WI SPARTANS        4:02.54Q
 5 1-3 Ronnie Strange           12-RISING STARS        4:03.08Q
 7 1-4 Trent Deming             10-EL PASO FLAMES      4:03.96Q
 9 1-5 Ryan Guiboa              RUNNER'S ZON           4:05.58q
10 1-6 Lance Hall               GREENSBORO             4:07.18q
11 1-7 Jonathan Moore           03-QUICKSILVER         4:08.43q
12 1-8 T. J. Hoffpauir          LAKE AREA EX           4:09.14q
13 1-9 Daniel Noah              12-RISING STARS        4:10.74
14 1-10 Jamil Muhaimin          03-TRI-CITY BLAZERS    4:11.00
23 1-11 Christopher Saenz       11-TEAM IDAHO          4:24.79
25 1-12 Bruce Jackson           S.E.T.A.               4:27.96
26 1-13 Noe Aqabo               SAN JOAQUIN            4:29.16
27 1-14 Jayson Molina           05-UNATTACHED          4:29.76
29 1-15 Rod Hairston            PENN HILLS E           4:30.79
 1 2-1 Mark Walter              GULF COAST C           4:01.34Q
 4 2-2 Jason Carwile            16-UNATTACHED          4:08.68Q
 6 2-3 Justin Carter            16-NAPA TC             4:09.08Q
 8 2-4 Ahrif Sarumi             BOMBERS                4:09.11Q
15 2-5 Patrick Morgan           09-UNATTACHED          4:11.22
16 2-6 John Bullock             FLYING CARDI           4:11.63
17 2-7 Nicholas Wyatt           07-KANKAKEE TC         4:12.24
18 2-8 Craig White               ALB ATH               4:12.48
19 2-9 James Hegg               08-UNATTACHED          4:12.70
20 2-10 Derek Taylor            SOUTH HILL             4:15.15
21 2-11 Sterling Montgomery     12-SPEED BY CHOICE     4:17.30
22 2-12 Joe Burrola             15-LIZARDS             4:18.97
24 2-13 David Hiserote          COLO STRIDER           4:27.20
28 2-14 Paul Blocker            PANTHERS               4:30.03
30 2-15 Marcell Francis         01-NEW TECK SPIRIT     4:35.70

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
National: * 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 5 1-1 Rashad Gardner           03-CHES STRIDERS         53.96Q  1
11 1-2 Sergio Daniel            03-CITY OF ATLANTA       54.58   1
19 1-3 Jean Middleton           07-FIRESTARTERS TC       56.20   1
25 1-4 Drew Babcock             15-UNATTACHED            57.49   1
35 1-5 Marcus Pryor             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:00.26   1
38 1-6 Jesse H. Boulton         16-A CHEETAH STORM     1:01.34   1
40 1-7 Matthew Roberson         13-SEATOWN EXPRESS     1:09.77   1
 6 2-1 Jonathan Walker          03-CITY OF ATLANTA       54.09Q  2
10 2-2 Steven Mann              BOMBERS                  54.41   2
14 2-3 Linnie Yarbrough         06-MUSIC CITY TC         55.36   2
15 2-4 Jeffrey Santana          16-ALEX VANDYKE TC       55.44   2
29 2-5 Adam Benson              NAT'L SPORTS             58.94   2
31 2-6 Douglas Hammond          01-UNATTACHED            59.09   2
32 2-7 Tyler Gay                ARDMORE                  59.40   2
 3 3-1 Adrian Findlay           PANTHERS                 53.53Q  3
 8 3-2 Kory Williams            HALLMARK TC              53.95q  3
12 3-3 Lionel Collins           JACKSON JAGU             54.66   3
27 3-4 Kevin Diestel            ALAMEDA CC               57.84   3
30 3-5 Marques Zak              12-WINGS                 59.03   3
33 3-6 Richard Peters           01-UNATTACHED            59.48   3
34 3-7 Brandon Tolson           DASHERS                  59.66   3
 2 4-1 Jeremy Burton            03-CITY OF ATLANTA       53.42Q  4
 7 4-2 Selim Nurudeen           12-RISING STARS          53.43q  4
16 4-3 Alonzo Nelson            DASHERS                  55.69   4
24 4-4 Chris Gamble             GLENWOOD SPR             57.06   4
26 4-5 Sean Barfield            S.E.T.A.                 57.59   4
37 4-6 Gregory Kratz            CORNHUSKERS            1:00.50   4
 4 5-1 Manny Diaz               ELPASO WINGS             53.76Q  5
 9 5-2 Siddiqu Muhammad         07-LV CHEETAHS           54.06   5
18 5-3 Matt Willis              15-QUIET FIRE            56.04   5
21 5-4 Erich Smithson           02-WNY JETS              56.27   5
28 5-5 Chris Vorgang            13-UNATTACHED            58.45   5
36 5-6 Jesus Hernandez          ELPASO WINGS           1:00.43   5
39 5-7 Michael Hougen           08-PAUL BUNYAN         1:03.97   5
 1 6-1 Bershawn Jackson         04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      52.00Q  6
13 6-2 Bernard Quinton          NEW WAVE TRA             55.34   6
17 6-3 Kory Pearson             NORTHWEST TR             55.98   6
20 6-4 Michael Dickerson        15-CAL QUICKSILVER       56.24   6
22 6-5 Chris Waldron            CHAUTAUQUA S             56.29   6
23 6-6 Robert Liggins           MEMPHIS HURD             56.98   6

Girls Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
National: * 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Diana Knights                13-FT. LEWIS ELITE       4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 2 Karynn Dunn                  FREE SPIRIT              4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
 3 Nikko Brady                  DEL DIAMONDS             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
 4 Raven Simms                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
 5 Joi Holyfield                03-QUICKSILVER           4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
 6 Chrishawn Williams           03-CAROLINA EAGLES       4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
 7 Eunique Banks                16-AEIOU                 3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
 8 Candace Nichols              GRAYHOUNDS               3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
 9 Laurel Vozely                SAN DIEGO TR             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
10 Desirae Payton               16-SPEED CITY            3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
11 Kayln Berry                  15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
12 Sommer Marcus                12-ARLINGTON FLYERS      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
13 Rebekka Simko                05-UNATTACHED            3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
14 Renata Grabowski             10-DENVER LIGHTNING      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
15 Michelle Faucett             FT COLLINS               3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
16 Malaina Payton               CLASSIC TRAC             3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
17 Chloe Martin                 13-TRACK CITY            3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
18 Alexis Geiger                05-RIO EXPRESS           3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
19 Taylor Gerr                  08-FLYING PIGS           3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
20 Paige Ogden                  14-UNATTACHED            3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
21 Lisa Hensley                 FRESNO GS                3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
22 Michelle White               DEL DIAMONDS             3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
23 Janielle Rollins             08-AMES IMPACT           3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
24 Nicole Cummings              01-NY NOVAS              3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
25 Sierra Anway                 TUSCON TRACK             3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
26 Alexandria Harden            SPRINGFIELD              3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
27 Alexandria Reo               LAKELAND                 3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
28 Jessica Lanser               11-TEAM IDAHO            3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
29 Quintiara Walker             07-LV CHEETAHS           2.96m   NWI   9-08.50
-- A'Lexus Brannon              12-PORT ARTHUR TC         FOUL   NWI

Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Agnes Gallegos               ALBQ. OLY               26.91m   88-03.00
 2 Jasmine Mascarenas           RIORANCHO RM            21.78m   71-05.00
 3 Clare Miles                  BALDWIN TRAC            20.35m   66-09.00
 4 Teaerra L. Webb              MISSION VALL            20.35m   66-09.00
 5 Andrea Hopkins               WEST LINN               19.81m   65-00.00
 6 Myshauna Alexander           LOS ANGELES             19.58m   64-03.00
 7 Holly Meler                  13-FLANAGAN CLAN        18.70m   61-04.00
 8 Sophia Harris                16-SPEED CITY           18.00m   59-01.00
 9 ReShall Jones                HATTIESBURG             17.79m   58-04.00
10 Katherine Nicholls           13-PRE TC               17.52m   57-06.00
11 Jade Giordano                LAKE AREA EX            17.15m   56-03.00
12 Courtney M. Webb             MISSION VALL            14.07m   46-02.00
13 Ieshiia Brown                15-ALEX LIGHTNING       13.94m   45-09.00
14 Darriunna Robinson           15-UNATTACHED           13.37m   43-10.00
15 Kelley Roach                 12-NORTHWEST FLYERS     11.11m   36-05.00
16 Alisha Noble                 01-PAQUENAS LIGAS        9.30m   30-06.00
17 Chabreal Shorts              12-HOUSTON HEAT          8.53m   28-00.00

Girls Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
National: * 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 C J Navarro                  10-UNATTACHED           29.83m   97-10.00
 2 Allison Lay                  14-UNATTACHED           28.19m   92-06.00
 3 Keisha Foster                14-FRESNO ELITE         26.61m   87-04.00
 4 Victoria Dominguez           BLUE BIRD               26.11m   85-08.00
 5 Ashley Moore                 SOUTH PARK T            25.99m   85-03.00
 6 Thanithia Billings           03-CARROLLTON           24.84m   81-06.00
 7 Kayla Johnson                13-SALEM TC             24.15m   79-03.00
 8 Paris Buckely-Dixon          16-3M TC                23.53m   77-02.00
 9 Kelli Jestes                 FT COLLINS              23.08m   75-09.00
10 Brieanna Kennedy             MA UNATT                22.12m   72-07.00
11 Aimee D. Jacobo              SALINAS VALL            21.87m   71-09.00
12 Vanessa Garris               SOUTH HILL              21.86m   71-09.00
13 Jasmine Lady                 07-INDIANA TC           20.88m   68-06.00
14 Aqeulah Jordan               HATTIESBURG             20.86m   68-05.00
15 Julian Purvis                16-3M TC                20.74m   68-00.00
16 Jocelyn Martin               GLENARDEN               20.26m   66-06.00
17 Abbie Kohlman                08-UNATTACHED           20.01m   65-08.00
18 Khadice Keita                15-P/S VEGAS FLYERS     19.95m   65-05.00
19 Teyawna Johnson              01-UNATTACHED           19.05m   62-06.00
20 Ember Yarbrough              TALL CITY CH            19.04m   62-06.00
21 Shannon Morrison             NEW WORLD TC            18.17m   59-07.00
22 Tamara Jones                 ROADRUNNERS             17.71m   58-01.00
23 Bernadette Smith             15-CYTC PUMA            17.68m   58-00.00
24 Jacques Anderson             RAILERS/E. S            17.57m   57-08.00
25 Jennifer Narcisse            12-PORT ARTHUR TC       16.72m   54-10.00
26 Roxanne Harmon               01-UNATTACHED           16.63m   54-07.00
27 Miata Jaja                   15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS     15.96m   52-04.00
28 Jacquelin Schnurr            08-FT. DODGE COMETS     15.91m   52-02.00
29 Holley Mangold               NORTHWEST TR            15.77m   51-09.00
30 Deatrice Bond                CONTINETAL T            13.03m   42-09.00
31 Alexis Hobson                JACKSON JAGU            12.28m   40-03.00

Girls High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
National: * 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Desirae Gonder               GRAYHOUNDS               1.70m    5-07.00
 2 Alyissa Hasan                02-WNY JETS              1.65m    5-05.00
 3 Chelsee Marvin               08-SALINE SPARTANS       1.60m    5-03.00
 4 Alexandra Coppadge           DEL DIAMONDS             1.60m    5-03.00
 5 Shana Woods                  LONG BEACH S             1.55m    5-01.00
 5 LaTOYA Micheaux              12-TRACK HOUSTON         1.55m    5-01.00
 7 Brittany Brown               12-TEAM EAST TEXAS       1.55m    5-01.00
 8 Megan Perner                 11-TEAM IDAHO            1.55m    5-01.00
 9 Cristina D. Thomas           MISSION VALL             1.50m    4-11.00
 9 Kaile Wilson                 10-HURRICANETC           1.50m    4-11.00
11 Breeana Chadez               11-TEAM IDAHO            1.50m    4-11.00
12 Kerri Kraus                  05-UNATTACHED            1.50m    4-11.00
13 Jayci Peters                 09-UNATTACHED            1.50m    4-11.00
13 Geneeka Morris               04-THE 'GLADES TC        1.50m    4-11.00
15 Marrissa Harris              MEMPHIS HURD             1.45m    4-09.00
15 Amanda Crawford              03-QUICKSILVER           1.45m    4-09.00
15 Tiffany Chavis               03-GAZELLE               1.45m    4-09.00
15 Leah Worthen                 13-PRE TC                1.45m    4-09.00
15 Kristine Ysebaert            FLATIRONS                1.45m    4-09.00
15 Kimi Rush                    SAN JOAQUIN              1.45m    4-09.00
21 Lauren Reid                  15-VENTURA CONDORS       1.45m    4-09.00
22 Kerri Duggan                 10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.45m    4-09.00
23 Nicole Scott                 16-UNATTACHED            1.45m    4-09.00
24 Susan Zitaner                01-UNATTACHED            1.40m    4-07.00
24 Katherine Brustowicz         01-WALTHAM TC            1.40m    4-07.00
24 Alicia Alvarez               SAN JOAQUIN              1.40m    4-07.00
27 Maia Pearson                 S MADISON P              1.40m    4-07.00
28 Linsie Micahels              13-SALEM TC              1.40m    4-07.00
29 Ruth Biggs                   HATTIESBURG              1.40m    4-07.00
30 De'Lace Kelly                16-M.P. STRIDERS         1.40m    4-07.00
31 Selena Leath                 15-CAL QUICKSILVER       1.35m    4-05.00
32 Sarah Cardinal               11-UNATTACHED            1.35m    4-05.00
33 Deserea Brown                07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      1.30m    4-03.25

Girls Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
National: * 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Brittney Daniells            16-3M TC                11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
 2 Katie Eamon                  11-TEAM IDAHO           10.91m   NWI  35-09.50
 3 Shana E. Watson              16-CITY TRACK           10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
 4 Stasia Kelly-Taylor          03-GLORY                10.79m   NWI  35-05.00
 5 Essence Wyatt                PASADENA RUN            10.58m   NWI  34-08.50
 6 Jan Carlson                  01-SUGARLOAF            10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
 7 Danay Spencer                RUNNING FOR             10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
 8 Brittney Hiles               06-BATON ROUGE YMCA     10.40m   NWI  34-01.50
 9 Jessica Ehrlich              FT COLLINS              10.38m   NWI  34-00.75
10 Amanda Crawford              03-QUICKSILVER          10.37m   NWI  34-00.25
11 Erinne Flemming-Benny        15-QUIET FIRE           10.26m   NWI  33-08.00
12 Cristina D. Thomas           MISSION VALL            10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
13 Candice Davis                12-RISING STARS         10.09m   NWI  33-01.25
14 Cenquisha Alexander          15-QUIET FIRE           10.05m   NWI  32-11.75
15 Whitney Harris               12-PORT ARTHUR TC        9.98m   NWI  32-09.00
16 Christina Forbes             MIAMI BEACH              9.97m   NWI  32-08.50
17 Brittanie Roldan             KC FLYERS TR             9.58m   NWI  31-05.25
18 Chelsea Dodds                01-UNATTACHED            9.55m   NWI  31-04.00
19 Lindsay Roach                12-NORTHWEST FLYERS      9.47m   NWI  31-01.00
20 Dominique Payne              GOLDEN TIGER             9.46m   NWI  31-00.50
21 Catie Schuetzle              PERFORMANCE              9.39m   NWI  30-09.75
22 Megan Mejstrik               CORNHUSKERS              9.23m   NWI  30-03.50
23 Kayla McClendon              08-WESTSIDE TC           9.11m   NWI  29-10.75
24 Megan Paulsen                13-PLATEAU TC            9.09m   NWI  29-10.00
25 Erin Watrous                 05-UNATTACHED            9.05m   NWI  29-08.25
-- Tiffany Johnson              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS       FOUL   NWI
-- LaTOYA Micheaux              12-TRACK HOUSTON          FOUL   NWI
-- Brittani Holmes              NORTHEAST EL              FOUL   NWI
-- Mecah Guice                  FLYING "J"'S              FOUL   NWI

Girls Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
National: * 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Amy Bilmanis                 03-THUNDERBOLTS TC      39.48m  129-06.00
 2 Johanna Wienke               07-ILLINI HEAT TC       36.89m  121-00.00
 3 Jaclyn Espinoza              UNATTACHED              36.80m  120-09.00
 4 Amber Hroch                  14-UNATTACHED           33.65m  110-05.00
 5 Olivia Raya                  15-UNATTACHED           33.24m  109-01.00
 6 Jenny Svoboda                CORNHUSKERS             32.31m  106-00.00
 7 Sara Penningroth             05-UNATTACHED           31.31m  102-09.00
 8 Kindell Begay                10-TONTO APACHE         30.68m  100-08.00
 9 Mackenzie Cutter             07-INDIANA TC           29.80m   97-09.00
10 Alexa Revord                 04-UNATTACHED           29.65m   97-03.00
11 Tierah Hall                  ROADRUNNERS             29.44m   96-07.00
12 Shannon Harvey               13-BARON PARK           29.34m   96-03.00
13 D'Andra Carter               ROADRUNNERS             29.19m   95-09.00
14 Jalessa Jeffery              16-3M TC                28.78m   94-05.00
15 Katina Fruguglieth           14-UNATTACHED           28.57m   93-09.00
16 Schandria Reece              ROADRUNNERS             28.38m   93-01.00
17 Jessie Tanner                05-UNATTACHED           28.27m   92-09.00
18 Susan Zitaner                01-UNATTACHED           28.14m   92-04.00
19 Alyssa Jackson               16-3M TC                28.05m   92-00.00
20 Whitney Browning             ASHEVILLE               27.88m   91-06.00
21 Kristine DeRouchey           CORNHUSKERS             26.14m   85-09.00
22 Jessica Walker               ARDMORE                 25.54m   83-09.00
23 Sarah Cardinal               11-UNATTACHED           25.47m   83-07.00
24 Marche Jones                 15-QUIET FIRE           24.34m   79-10.00
25 Na'Shay Trice                PASADENA RUN            24.24m   79-06.00
26 Andreya D. Turner            16-UNATTACHED           23.37m   76-08.00
27 Ravience McSwain             HATTIESBURG             20.59m   67-07.00
28 Nakita Pittman               PHENIX RUSSE            19.11m   62-08.00
29 Tara Richardson              ARDMORE                 16.20m   53-02.00
-- Corissa Hutchinson           PERFORMANCE               FOUL

Girls High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jenna Utecht                 04-UNATTACHED            1.70m    5-07.00
 2 Nana Meriwether              03-UNATTACHED PVA        1.65m    5-05.00
 3 Anna Raynor                  03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       1.65m    5-05.00
 4 Inika McPhearson             12-PORT ARTHUR TC        1.65m    5-05.00
 5 Devon Tracy                  SF SENATORS              1.65m    5-05.00
 6 Danielle Zimmerman           01-UNATTACHED            1.60m    5-03.00
 7 Rachel Schaffner             16-TONY WILLIAMS TC      1.60m    5-03.00
 8 Nicole Williams              07-STERLING TC           1.60m    5-03.00
 8 Shannon Beelendorf           07-STERLING TC           1.60m    5-03.00
10 Kia Raf                      MIAMI BEACH              1.55m    5-01.00
11 Linn Bergander               10-HURRICANETC           1.55m    5-01.00
11 Suezette Luevano             ELPASO WINGS             1.55m    5-01.00
11 Hannah Wagner                09-UNATTACHED            1.55m    5-01.00
14 Dora Enright                 10-MAX TRAX              1.55m    5-01.00
15 Kimberly Willett             FLYING "J"'S             1.50m    4-11.00
16 Ambria Brantner              13-UNATTACHED            1.50m    4-11.00
17 Shannon Fenton               RAILERS/E. S             1.50m    4-11.00
18 Whitney Davis                POINT-COUPEE             1.50m    4-11.00
19 Ashley Harden                SPRINGFIELD              1.45m    4-09.00
19 Tara Sinclair                05-UNATTACHED            1.45m    4-09.00
19 Emily Hardinge               01-CLUB CONNECICUT       1.45m    4-09.00
22 Chelsea Sherier              13-MILWAUKIE TC          1.45m    4-09.00
23 Ashley Mccurstion            11-TEAM IDAHO            1.45m    4-09.00
24 Rebecca Shepard              12-PORT ARTHUR TC        1.45m    4-09.00
25 Rebecca Kaelin               CONTINETAL T             1.45m    4-09.00
26 Kenicia Battle               PHENIX RUSSE             1.40m    4-07.00
26 Michelle Graff               08-EASTSIDE MADISON      1.40m    4-07.00
26 Katie Hemrick                16-SANTA CRUZ TC         1.40m    4-07.00
26 Christina Coates             02-WNY WINGS             1.40m    4-07.00
26 Britni Goertzen              SAN JOAQUIN              1.40m    4-07.00
31 Dominique Chaplin            15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      1.40m    4-07.00
32 Jenova Green                 JUST IN TIME             1.35m    4-05.00

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 3.68m              Tie S.Shepard'99&J.Bailey'00
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Julene Bailey                11-TEAM IDAHO            3.75m*  12-03.50
 2 Stevie Marshalek             13-NW SPORTS             3.45m   11-03.75
 3 April Kubishta               10-HAVASU HARRIERS       3.45m   11-03.75
 4 Renee Evans                  02-WNY JETS              3.30m   10-10.00
 5 Elizabeth Woepse             15-EQUALIZERS            3.30m   10-10.00
 6 Sara Reaves                  INVERT VC                3.15m   10-04.00
 7 Doria Holbrook               13-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
 8 Stephanie Witsel             13-NW SPORTS             3.15m   10-04.00
 9 Desiree Hill                 12-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
10 Whitney Calvert              CENTRAL IL               3.00m    9-10.00
11 Melissa L. Adams             SANTA ROSA E             2.85m    9-04.25
12 Beth Jordan                  EXTREME T&F              2.85m    9-04.25
13 Kimberly Willett             FLYING "J"'S             2.85m    9-04.25
14 Rachelle Zemlok              16-UNATTACHED            2.85m    9-04.25
15 Stephanie West               TEAM ATHLETI             2.55m    8-04.25
16 Alaina Leslie                GB ROADRUN               2.55m    8-04.25
17 Jenna Piva                   11-TEAM IDAHO            2.40m    7-10.50
18 Colleen McLaughlin           TR UNATT                 2.40m    7-10.50
19 Morgan Bertrand              LAKE AREA EX             2.25m    7-04.50
20 Lee Rotenberg                01-UNATTACHED            2.10m    6-10.75
21 Kate C. Blake                SANTA ROSA E             2.10m    6-10.75
22 Angela Ross                  MEMPHIS HURD             1.80m    5-10.75
-- Allison Lowe                 10-ARIZONA PUMAS            NH
-- Jessica Worman               ASHEVILLE                   NH
-- Ricole Osborn                10-ARIZONA STRIDERS         NH

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
National: * 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Michelle Sanford             15-IRVINE COUGARS       12.51m   NWI  41-00.50
 2 Erica McLain                 12-TEXAS EXPRESS        12.20m   NWI  40-00.50
 3 Nicole Duhart                15-QUIET FIRE           11.81m   NWI  38-09.00
 4 Tianna Madison               05-UNATTACHED           11.63m   NWI  38-02.00
 5 Nicole Moore                 MIAMI BEACH             11.42m   NWI  37-05.75
 6 Jade Myles                   16-UNATTACHED           11.36m   NWI  37-03.25
 7 Edra Finley                  MOBILE PARKS            11.25m   NWI  36-11.00
 8 Cynthia Green                03-MACON STRIDERS       10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
 9 Emily Kling                  13-EASTSIDE TC          10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
10 Collette Debenedetto         NJ UNATT                10.95m   NWI  35-11.25
11 Christina Gutierrez          SPRINGFIELD             10.90m   NWI  35-09.25
12 Brandice Flournoy            03-QUIET STORM          10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
13 Baily Cox                    13-CHENEY TC            10.68m   NWI  35-00.50
14 Shuna Ellis                  16-CITY TRACK           10.66m   NWI  34-11.75
15 Kristina Jones               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
16 Lexi Washington              NATCHEZ TRAC            10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
17 Ashley Davis                 ROOS.EXP                10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
18 Kimberly Pence               13-UNATTACHED           10.38m   NWI  34-00.75
19 Jamie Taylor                 ELPASO WINGS            10.34m   NWI  33-11.25
20 Brittney Washington          10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     10.22m   NWI  33-06.50
21 Crystal Manning              TEXANS ATHLE            10.20m   NWI  33-05.75
22 Quinnyana Brown              02-WNY WINGS            10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
23 Jamilah ST Cyr               BAY CITIES U            10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
24 Valin Jordan                 01-QUEENS SPRINTERS     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
25 Nadia Matthews               10-ARIZONA STRIDERS     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
26 Robyn Owens                  07-FIRESTARTERS TC      10.05m   NWI  32-11.75
27 Krystal Antwine              ARDMORE                  9.89m   NWI  32-05.50
28 Brittany Ward                14-UNATTACHED            9.82m   NWI  32-02.75
29 Dominique Chaplin            15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      9.78m   NWI  32-01.00
30 Emily Bartusek               08-UNATTACHED            9.77m   NWI  32-00.75
31 Shemeah Campbell             08- WI SPARTANS          9.53m   NWI  31-03.25
32 Knetra Nelson                RAILERS/E. S             8.65m   NWI  28-04.50

Girls Shot Put Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 14.44m  7/30/2000   Michelle Carter
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Michelle Carter              ROADRUNNERS             15.20m*  49-10.50
 2 Aysha Gregory                DEL DIAMONDS            12.54m   41-01.75
 3 Amber Curtis                 08-UNATTACHED           12.51m   41-00.50
 4 Elizabeth Watson             14-UNATTACHED           12.31m   40-04.75
 5 Shani Boston                 RED RUNNERS             11.88m   38-11.75
 6 Brittany Williams            03-CAROLINA PRIDE       11.67m   38-03.50
 7 Julie Saathoff               08-UNATTACHED           11.65m   38-02.75
 8 Chevonna Lynch               13-OREGON SOUTH         11.48m   37-08.00
 9 Misti Barber                 04-METRO DADE           11.29m   37-00.50
10 Chara Lane                   07-INDIANA TC           11.21m   36-09.50
11 Melissa Fabus                KERN CO FIRE            11.15m   36-07.00
12 Christina Hernandez          ASHEVILLE               11.13m   36-06.25
13 Marissa Hecker               WEST COAST G            10.73m   35-02.50
14 Nicole Brown                 AZ SUNS                 10.72m   35-02.00
15 Tasha Franklin               ROADRUNNERS             10.64m   34-11.00
16 Ashleigh Keats               09-UNATTACHED           10.51m   34-05.75
17 Tierra Warren                08-HOSPITALITY B&G      10.51m   34-05.75
18 Martinque Akinfinole         15-MLK BLASTERS         10.46m   34-04.00
19 Kelly Barryman               01-DECA TC              10.34m   33-11.25
20 Tomisha Banks                SPRINGFIELD             10.32m   33-10.25
21 April Darby                  10-ARIZONA HEAT         10.32m   33-10.25
22 Lena Tankeng                 01-ST. ANTHONY'S TC     10.28m   33-08.75
23 Taneya Davis                 16-3M TC                10.00m   32-09.75
24 Leanne Caster                02-UNATTACHED NIAG       9.74m   31-11.50
25 Tory Teykl                   12-FIVE RING TC          9.68m   31-09.25
26 Schellie Buckhanon           STEELE MACH.             9.67m   31-08.75
27 Stephanie Dickey             01-UNATTACHED            9.36m   30-08.50
28 Takara Shaw                  OAKLAND NEW              9.00m   29-06.50
29 Marion Everidge              16-UNATTACHED            8.85m   29-00.50
30 Tasia Todd                   MEMPHIS HURD             8.20m   26-11.00

Women High Jump Young
==========================================================================
National: * 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jacenta Spandl               08-UNATTACHED            1.70m    5-07.00
 2 Kelley Bowman                05-UNATTACHED            1.70m    5-07.00
 3 Meggie Schuelke              12-UNATTACHED            1.70m    5-07.00
 4 Diane Harrison               CONTINETAL T             1.70m    5-07.00
 5 Tessa Donoghue               01-UNATTACHED            1.65m    5-05.00
 6 Jamillah Titus               16-ALEX VANDYKE TC       1.65m    5-05.00
 7 Kelsey Wiegmann              16-UNATTACHED            1.60m    5-03.00
 7 Carly Christoff              CASA                     1.60m    5-03.00
 9 Caresir Hamilton             TEAM ATHLETI             1.60m    5-03.00
10 Katie Finnigan               13-CENT. OREGON TC       1.60m    5-03.00
11 Candace Rosenthal            13-UNATTACHED            1.55m    5-01.00
11 Maria Millard                01-UNATTACHED            1.55m    5-01.00
13 Shaylynn Yost                11-UNATTACHED            1.55m    5-01.00
14 Lacey Welborn                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      1.50m    4-11.00
15 Francine Rincon              ELPASO STARS             1.50m    4-11.00
15 Taryn Plypick                13-UNATTACHED            1.50m    4-11.00
17 Takhani Kromah               03-UNATTACHED PVA        1.50m    4-11.00
18 Andrea Arnaud                GA UNA                   1.45m    4-09.00
19 Brandi Howard                TEXANS ATHLE             1.45m    4-09.00
20 Lacey Armstrong              11-TEAM IDAHO            1.45m    4-09.00
21 Janeshia Adams               15-QUIET FIRE            1.40m    4-07.00
22 Amanda Underwood             LA PLAYA                 1.35m    4-05.00

Women Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
National: * 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Janae Young                  13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA      12.17m   NWI  39-11.25
 2 LaToya LeGree                03-CITY OF ATLANTA      12.17m   NWI  39-11.25
 3 Brandy Depland               12-TRACK HOUSTON        12.10m   NWI  39-08.50
 4 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     11.91m   NWI  39-01.00
 5 Undine Becker                16-UNATTACHED           11.86m   NWI  38-11.00
 6 Trinitey White               16-ALEX VANDYKE TC      11.80m   NWI  38-08.75
 7 Suliat Nurudeen              12-RISING STARS         11.74m   NWI  38-06.25
 8 Roshena Duree                SF SENATORS             11.57m   NWI  37-11.50
 9 Tessa Donoghue               01-UNATTACHED           11.56m   NWI  37-11.25
10 Tamia Peebles                07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC     11.35m   NWI  37-03.00
11 Priya Hoze                   08- WI SPARTANS         11.34m   NWI  37-02.50
12 Joellen Boatright            13-PRE TC               11.34m   NWI  37-02.50
13 Amanda Huddleston            FT COLLINS              11.27m   NWI  36-11.75
14 Katherine Johnson            CASA                    11.26m   NWI  36-11.50
15 LaKendra McColumn            03-GEORGIA ELITE        11.19m   NWI  36-08.50
16 Jennifer Lint                13-OREGON SOUTH         11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
17 Jacenta Spandl               08-UNATTACHED           11.09m   NWI  36-04.75
18 Carrie Rowe                  GA UNA                  11.06m   NWI  36-03.50
19 Adrianna Smith               04-NEIGHBORHOOD TC      10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
20 Candice Mills                CORNHUSKERS             10.88m   NWI  35-08.50
21 Ashlee Williams              LAKE AREA EX            10.76m   NWI  35-03.75
22 Christina Coleman            07-LV CHEETAHS          10.69m   NWI  35-01.00
23 Lacey Welborn                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
24 Marlesa Moore                COLO STRIDER            10.46m   NWI  34-04.00
25 Tiffany Fox                  14-VANGARDS             10.00m   NWI  32-09.75
26 Shirline Murdock             MIAMI BEACH              9.94m   NWI  32-07.50
27 Tiffany Peterson             RAILERS/E. S             9.91m   NWI  32-06.25
28 Angela Carsey                14-UNATTACHED            9.88m   NWI  32-05.00
29 Ebony Sconiers               FRESNO GS                9.67m   NWI  31-08.75
30 Shaylynn Yost                11-UNATTACHED            9.67m   NWI  31-08.75
-- Lacey Armstrong              11-TEAM IDAHO             FOUL   NWI
-- Dominique Bosa-Edwards       15-ALLEGRA                FOUL   NWI
-- Kaylah Burks                 MOBILE PARKS              FOUL   NWI
-- Phabienne Parker             RAILERS/E. S              FOUL   NWI

Boys Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
National: * 12.16m  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Brandon Haynes               ROADRUNNERS             10.25m   33-07.50
 2 Bobby Kennedy                MA UNATT                 9.11m   29-10.75
 3 Matthew Mendez               14-UNATTACHED            8.88m   29-01.75
 4 Vaness Harris                LOS ANGELES              8.87m   29-01.25
 5 Sam Crouser                  13-COOL RUNNINGS         8.66m   28-05.00
 6 Taylor Sparkman              15-VALLEY UNITED         8.56m   28-01.00
 7 Jonathan Molzen              TEAM SAN DIE             8.14m   26-08.50
 8 Xavier Jordan                HATTIESBURG              8.08m   26-06.25
 9 Jeffrey Moore                03-CAROLINA EAGLES       8.00m   26-03.00
10 Ibrahim Ramsey               KC FLYERS TR             7.96m   26-01.50
11 William Gervais              13-CASCADE STRIDERS      7.89m   25-10.75
12 Jesse Garcia                 10-DESERT EAGLES         7.77m   25-06.00
13 Lance Thomas                 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      7.73m   25-04.50
14 Dwayne E. Grady Jr.          16-PANTHER TC            7.65m   25-01.25
15 Preston Sanders              ROADRUNNERS              7.62m   25-00.00
16 Zachary Ochs                 07-ILLINI HEAT TC        7.59m   24-11.00
17 Keil King                    ELPASO STARS             7.55m   24-09.25
18 Demetrius Boone              LAKE AREA EX             7.46m   24-05.75
19 Ryan Minkley                 ARDMORE                  7.42m   24-04.25
20 Weston Henderson             WOLVERINE TR             7.39m   24-03.00
21 Josh Kage                    CORNHUSKERS              7.36m   24-01.75
22 Andrew Brewer                07-ILLINI HEAT TC        7.31m   23-11.75
23 Justin Scott                 05-UNATTACHED            7.22m   23-08.25
24 Trent Michaels               13-SALEM TC              7.03m   23-00.75
25 Victor Johnson               16-3M TC                 6.95m   22-09.75
26 Greg Moore                   10-YAVAPAI RUNNERS       6.79m   22-03.50
27 James Grant                  01-UNATTACHED            6.50m   21-04.00
28 Taylor Miller                BLUE THUNDER             6.49m   21-03.50
29 Steven Mines                 16-PANTHER TC            6.31m   20-08.50
30 Joshua Hamilton              11-MISSOULA TK CLUB      5.74m   18-10.00
31 Marc Evans                   BOZEMAN TRAC             4.44m   14-07.00

Boys Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
National: * 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kyle Bell                    14-FRESNO FLAMES        36.22m  118-10.00
 2 Geoffrey Tabor               ARDMORE                 35.23m  115-07.00
 3 Ryan Lamparek                08-UNATTACHED           34.66m  113-08.00
 4 Jeffrey Gonzales             15-UNATTACHED           34.45m  113-00.00
 5 Marcos Green                 GOLDEN TIGER            34.31m  112-07.00
 6 Thomas Byrd                  16-TONY WILLIAMS TC     32.66m  107-02.00
 7 Trenton Johnson              ROADRUNNERS             29.01m   95-02.00
 8 Adrian Stephans              CLASSIC TRAC            28.43m   93-03.00
 9 Roberto Davila               15-UNATTACHED           27.78m   91-02.00
10 Emory Parsons                01-KINDERHOOK ELKS      26.43m   86-08.00
11 Jason Espinoza               13-UNATTACHED           26.40m   86-07.00
12 Douglas Reese                12-WINGS                25.92m   85-00.00
13 Sean Lease                   NJ UNATT                25.77m   84-06.00
14 Raul Gonzalez                15-UNATTACHED           25.40m   83-04.00
15 Michael Cardinal             11-UNATTACHED           23.82m   78-02.00
16 Steven Folger                TALL CITY CH            23.44m   76-11.00
17 David Jack                   07-INDIANA TC           23.41m   76-10.00
18 Cevon Banks                  16-AEIOU                22.99m   75-05.00
19 Dylan Phelps                 09-UNATTACHED           22.65m   74-04.00
20 Roman Catalan                10-DESERT EAGLES        22.11m   72-06.00
21 Colin Boevers                MURRAY TC               21.70m   71-02.00
22 Garrett Banton               13-CENT. OREGON TC      21.41m   70-03.00
23 Kevin Crowell                CORNHUSKERS             21.40m   70-02.00
24 Travis Smith                 FRESNO GS               21.38m   70-02.00
25 Wesley Heck                  06-UNATTACHED           20.56m   67-05.00
26 Toby Marquez                 ALBQ. OLY               20.02m   65-08.00
27 Erin Hicks                   14-FRESNO FLAMES        18.92m   62-01.00
28 Ivory Alexander              WEST AKRON T            18.88m   61-11.00
29 Joel Hamilton                HOOVER TC               18.45m   60-06.00
30 Montrel Smith                CAVALIER/CAV            18.27m   59-11.00
31 Ronnie Anderson              06-FAITH TRACK CLUB     17.51m   57-05.00
-- Tyler Robinson               01-UNATTACHED             FOUL

Boys High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
National: * 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Stephen Lare                 10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.85m    6-00.75
 2 Terrence Austin              LONG BEACH S             1.75m    5-08.75
 3 Mike Apel                    THUNDERBOLTS             1.75m    5-08.75
 4 Christopher Shaw             CORDOVA TRAC             1.75m    5-08.75
 5 Chris Williams               ALBQ TC                  1.75m    5-08.75
 5 Robert Hephner               09-UNATTACHED            1.75m    5-08.75
 7 Chauncey Fagan               15-VALLEY UNITED         1.70m    5-07.00
 8 Robert (Trey Wilkins III     ARDMORE                  1.70m    5-07.00
 8 Jason Haywood                15-VALLEY UNITED         1.70m    5-07.00
10 Michael DeWane               08-FLYING PIGS           1.60m    5-03.00
11 Trevor Mathews               05-WARREN STRIDERS       1.60m    5-03.00
12 Robert Wilske                13-CHENEY TC             1.60m    5-03.00
13 Andrew Greif                 13-PRE TC                1.60m    5-03.00
13 Aven Wright                  MISSION VALL             1.60m    5-03.00
15 Rocky Allen                  11-TEAM IDAHO            1.60m    5-03.00
16 Jered Bass                   13-MILWAUKIE TC          1.55m    5-01.00
16 Jerret Layton                11-TEAM IDAHO            1.55m    5-01.00
16 Daryl Pryor                  04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      1.55m    5-01.00
19 Terrance S. Harris           16-MILLER TC             1.55m    5-01.00
20 Joshua Flax                  12-RISING STARS          1.55m    5-01.00
21 Brandon Sparks               07-INDIANA TC            1.50m    4-11.00
21 James Patterson              N SHOR BREEZ             1.50m    4-11.00
23 Leslie Ray                   TALL CITY CH             1.50m    4-11.00
24 Nick Henderson               WOLVERINE TR             1.50m    4-11.00
25 Jamaal S. Lloyd              OAKLAND POLI             1.45m    4-09.00
26 Roston Veal                  12-RISING STARS          1.45m    4-09.00
27 Kevin Grauberger             08-UNATTACHED            1.35m    4-05.00

Boys Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
National: * 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Darryl Jones                 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS       12.74m   NWI  41-09.75
 2 Raymond Blackledge           10-JOE GENTRY'S TT      12.42m   NWI  40-09.00
 3 Christian Lizama             13-RAINER BEACH TC      12.08m   NWI  39-07.75
 4 Jopierre Davis               16-RENAISSANCE TC       11.86m   NWI  38-11.00
 5 Jason Sullivan               01-S/A HINDS FEET       11.82m   NWI  38-09.50
 6 Kevin Tolver                 DEL DIAMONDS            11.54m   NWI  37-10.50
 7 Bryan Toledo                 15-VALLEY UNITED        11.45m   NWI  37-06.75
 8 Blake Louie                  11-TEAM IDAHO           11.44m   NWI  37-06.50
 9 Jeffrey Hernandez            ELPASO WINGS            11.40m   NWI  37-05.00
10 Leslie Ray                   TALL CITY CH            11.40m   NWI  37-05.00
11 Jared Williams               12-PORT ARTHUR TC       11.32m   NWI  37-01.75
12 Lewis Rodriquez              14-UNATTACHED           11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
13 Robert (Trey Wilkins III     ARDMORE                 11.10m   NWI  36-05.00
14 Daryl Pryor                  04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     11.09m   NWI  36-04.75
15 Donald Sanford               15-QUIET FIRE           11.00m   NWI  36-01.25
16 Stephon Thomas               FRESNO GS               10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
17 Jonathan Jenkins             INFINITY                10.92m   NWI  35-10.00
18 David Driscoll               13-UNATTACHED           10.88m   NWI  35-08.50
19 Todd Cage                    NEW ORLEANS             10.84m   NWI  35-06.75
20 Mathew M. Fyock              16-RELAY 2000           10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
21 Andre Galloway               16-RENAISSANCE TC       10.62m   NWI  34-10.25
22 Jeremiah Gregg               13-UNATTACHED           10.45m   NWI  34-03.50
23 Aaron Smith                  MONROEVILLE              9.88m   NWI  32-05.00
24 Alan Dunson                  FLYING "J"'S             9.87m   NWI  32-04.75
25 Dan Leonard                  WOLVERINE TR             9.56m   NWI  31-04.50
26 Chad Thomas                  MOBILE PARKS             9.46m   NWI  31-00.50
27 Stephen Simmons              07-ANGELIC FLYERS        9.05m   NWI  29-08.25
28 Clark Williams               NORTHWEST TR             8.40m   NWI  27-06.75
29 Nick Barker                  MINERAL KING             8.26m   NWI  27-01.25
-- Jonathan Berry               ELPASO WINGS              FOUL   NWI
-- Donald Dismukes              DASHERS                   FOUL   NWI
-- Christopher Bowling          SUPERSONICS               FOUL   NWI

Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kevin Barrington             GRAPEVINE GA             4.55m   14-11.00
 2 Chase Shealy                 EXTREME T&F              4.55m   14-11.00
 3 Brandon Glenn                10-UNATTACHED            4.40m   14-05.25
 4 Kelly Stephens               12-UNATTACHED            4.25m   13-11.25
 5 John Blome                   CENTRAL IL               4.25m   13-11.25
 6 Anthony Wilcher              15-CYTC PUMA             4.10m   13-05.25
 6 Chad Andrews                 12-TEXAS EXPRESS         4.10m   13-05.25
 8 Josh Grys                    CENTRAL IL               3.95m   12-11.50
 8 Derek Zulkoski               CORNHUSKERS              3.95m   12-11.50
10 Dustin Somerville            UNATTCOLO                3.95m   12-11.50
11 Matthew Tillinghast          SANTA ROSA E             3.80m   12-05.50
12 Matthew Mosley               14-UNATTACHED            3.80m   12-05.50
13 Graham Bockmiller            MIRAMONTE PV             3.65m   11-11.75
13 Michael Vigil                13-PRE TC                3.65m   11-11.75
15 Brian Whalen                 15-HIGHER FLYERS         3.65m   11-11.75
15 Michael Tillinghast          SANTA ROSA E             3.65m   11-11.75
17 Wells Struble                03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       3.50m   11-05.75
17 Chance Eiker                 CENTRAL IL               3.50m   11-05.75
19 Jason Morin                  08-UNATTACHED            3.35m   10-11.75
20 Daniel Rengert               11-TEAM IDAHO            3.20m   10-06.00
21 Daniel Dufner                13-PRE TC                3.05m   10-00.00
22 Jason Doll                   04-FLA EXPRESS           3.05m   10-00.00
23 Alex Severn                  MA UNATT                 2.00m    6-06.75
-- Bradly Brobeck               05-EXCEL TRACK CLUB         NH

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
National: * 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Reynold Smith                03-UNATTACHED VA        14.25m   NWI  46-09.00
 2 Paul Hubbard                 10-SPEED, INC           14.12m   NWI  46-04.00
 3 Anthony Granville            12-UNATTACHED           14.08m   NWI  46-02.50
 4 Devon Fanfare                12-RISING STARS         14.04m   NWI  46-00.75
 5 Buford Williams              GULF COAST C            13.69m   NWI  44-11.00
 6 Kendrick Gibbons             NATCHEZ TRAC            13.56m   NWI  44-06.00
 7 Nick Ware                    03-CARROLLTON           13.54m   NWI  44-05.25
 8 Montrell Dunn                15-VEGAS STEALTH        13.45m   NWI  44-01.50
 9 Rayland Currie               15-P/S VEGAS FLYERS     13.37m   NWI  43-10.50
10 Peter Fry                    13-UNATTACHED           13.24m   NWI  43-05.25
11 Joseph O'Neil                13-SEATOWN EXPRESS      13.21m   NWI  43-04.25
12 Barrett Saunders             ROOS.EXP                13.00m   NWI  42-08.00
13 Christopher Donaby           DASHERS                 12.88m   NWI  42-03.25
14 Demetrius Westbrook          SAN DIEGO TR            12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
15 Nathan Porcher               07-RIVER RUNNERS TC     12.84m   NWI  42-01.50
16 Michael Bagby                PORT CITY TR            12.72m   NWI  41-08.75
17 Darryl Bassett               NATCHEZ TRAC            12.66m   NWI  41-06.50
18 George Rose                  PANTHERS                12.30m   NWI  40-04.25
19 Derrick Richardson           10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS     12.27m   NWI  40-03.25
20 Matthew Uddenberg            16-UNATTACHED           12.09m   NWI  39-08.00
21 Kyle Vanderzanden            16-SANTA CRUZ TC        11.98m   NWI  39-03.75
22 Thomas Schaffer              07-LV CHEETAHS          11.92m   NWI  39-01.25
23 Calvin Wyche                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     11.74m   NWI  38-06.25
24 Emmanuel Rodgers             FLYING "J"'S            11.20m   NWI  36-09.00
25 Tim Niles                    01-UNATTACHED           10.81m   NWI  35-05.75
26 Angelo Jeffery               16-3M TC                10.74m   NWI  35-03.00
27 Jimmy Lentz                  05-UNATTACHED           10.45m   NWI  34-03.50
28 Colby Gempler                11-TEAM IDAHO            9.73m   NWI  31-11.25
-- Warrith Fennoy               DASHERS                   FOUL   NWI
-- Anthony Dandridge-Brown      08- WI SPARTANS           FOUL   NWI

Men Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
National: * 16.01m  7/27/1991   Ron Jones
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Janon Busby                  MOBILE PARKS            15.39m   NWI  50-06.00
 2 Chad Coleman                 12-BEAUMONT T.C.        14.99m   NWI  49-02.25
 3 Rafeeq Curry                 04-UNATTACHED           14.92m   NWI  48-11.50
 4 Dorian Douglas               DASHERS                 14.72m   NWI  48-03.50
 5 Abraham Jones                MOBILE PARKS            14.62m   NWI  47-11.75
 6 Demetrius Raglano            14-TULARE TC            14.60m   NWI  47-11.00
 7 Martin L. Boston             MISSION VALL            14.40m   NWI  47-03.00
 8 Kristopher Nelson            12-SPEED BY CHOICE      14.34m   NWI  47-00.75
 9 Patrick Akpaetta             08-HOSPITALITY B&G      14.18m   NWI  46-06.25
10 Cory Devin                   07-LV CHEETAHS          14.06m   NWI  46-01.50
11 Lakeima Roberts              12-PORT ARTHUR TC       13.94m   NWI  45-09.00
12 Jason Brown                  SPRINGFIELD             13.79m   NWI  45-03.00
13 Jason Ramsey                 01-HALL'S EXPRESS       13.67m   NWI  44-10.25
14 Clint Lyon                   13-CENT. OREGON TC      13.64m   NWI  44-09.00
15 Derek A. Jones               SALINAS VALL            13.59m   NWI  44-07.00
16 Jihad Beauchman              16-UNATTACHED           13.56m   NWI  44-06.00
17 Marcus Pryor                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     13.54m   NWI  44-05.25
18 Richard Prince               DASHERS                 13.50m   NWI  44-03.50
19 Brandon Littles              02-WNY JETS             13.25m   NWI  43-05.75
20 Aaron Henderson              08-UNATTACHED           13.11m   NWI  43-00.25
21 Matthew Roberson             13-SEATOWN EXPRESS      13.03m   NWI  42-09.00
22 Hasaan Young                 10-POPS TRACK CLUB      12.73m   NWI  41-09.25
23 Brandon Ovenell              13-UNATTACHED           12.57m   NWI  41-03.00
24 Joe Herd                     15-QUIET FIRE           12.57m   NWI  41-03.00
25 Jose Torres                  10-EL PASO COMETS       12.47m   NWI  40-11.00
26 Omar Gonzalez                01-QUEENS SPRINTERS     12.39m   NWI  40-07.75
27 Stevie McBride               15-IMANI                12.17m   NWI  39-11.25
28 Jermaine Truvillion          KERN CO FIRE            11.50m   NWI  37-08.75
29 Kyle Watkins                 15-UNATTACHED           11.21m   NWI  36-09.50

Men Shot Put Young
==========================================================================
National: * 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Robert Fennell               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     18.70m   61-04.25
 2 Zeb Sion                     11-UNATTACHED           18.59m   61-00.00
 3 Tomas Navarro                10-UNATTACHED           17.85m   58-06.75
 4 Erik Whitsitt                MERCURY TC              17.70m   58-01.00
 5 Tyler W. Porter              16-UNATTACHED           17.64m   57-10.50
 6 Bill Hobson                  12-FIVE RING TC         17.56m   57-07.50
 7 Aaron Pollack                07-UNATTACHED           17.18m   56-04.50
 8 Reginald Johnson             DALLAS METRO            16.99m   55-09.00
 9 David Paul                   13-UNATTACHED           16.69m   54-09.25
10 Darryl Cash                  CLASSIC TRAC            16.23m   53-03.00
11 Jacob Gosch                  MIDLAND CRUS            16.17m   53-00.75
12 Michael Hines                04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     15.81m   51-10.50
13 Michael Heck                 06-UNATTACHED           15.79m   51-09.75
14 Dustin T. Lawrenson          16-UNATTACHED           15.71m   51-06.50
15 Jason Gage                   10-MAX TRAX             15.23m   49-11.75
16 Sherman King                 11-TEAM IDAHO           15.10m   49-06.50
17 Jake Leachman                13-LEWIS & CLARK        14.58m   47-10.00
18 James Rhodes                 15-WEBB TRACK           14.18m   46-06.25
19 Terrance Poe                 DASHERS                 13.95m   45-09.25
20 Erik Lundquist               NH STARS                13.94m   45-09.00
21 James Mitchell               NH STARS                13.66m   44-09.75
22 Nathan Juarez                SAN JOAQUIN             13.59m   44-07.00
23 Matthews Nichols             GRAYHOUNDS              13.41m   44-00.00
24 Bryan Cooper                 MIAMI VALLEY            13.39m   43-11.25
25 Jeremy Polenik               08-UNATTACHED           13.31m   43-08.00
26 Ulysses Edmonds              ORANGEBURG              13.27m   43-06.50
27 Jon Rainis                   15-UNATTACHED           12.56m   41-02.50
28 Jonathan Mailhes             PEAK-PERFORM            12.42m   40-09.00
-- Jonathan Harris              NEW ORLEANS               FOUL
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec