Join/Renew Now

2001 Junior Olympic National Championships - Day 1

7/24-29/2001, Alex G.Spanos Sports Complex, CS - Sacramento, CA

Results courtesy of Flash Results, Inc.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      27.72Q -0.7  1
 2 Angel Watson                 MOBILE PARKS             28.22Q -0.5  4
 3 Tiffany Hines                LANCASTER LI             28.50Q  0.5  2
 4 Jazmin Robertson             GRAYHOUNDS               28.70Q  0.7  5
 5 Tahapenes Outlaw             BOYS & GIRLS             28.84Q -0.8  3
 6 Naomi Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       27.74q -0.7  1
 7 Tashianna Bryant             13-RIVER CITY TC         29.08q -0.5  4
 8 Monica Phipps                01-NEW HORIZON TC        29.12q  0.5  2
 9 Almineta Bagby               PORT CITY TR             29.38   0.5  2
10 Chrishawn Williams           03-CAROLINA EAGLES       29.45   0.7  5
11 Vanessa Houston              FLO-JO INTER             29.48  -0.5  4
12 Brittany Bozeman             MORENO VALLE             29.59   0.5  2
12 Amber Simmons                16-3M TC                 29.59  -0.7  1
14 Kayla Smith                  13-RIVER CITY TC         29.62  -0.8  3
15 Madison Yakaboski            13-SNOQUALMIE TC         29.79   0.7  5
16 Monikia L. White             16-HILLTOP SPEED         29.91  -0.8  3
17 JaNae' Vinson                08-ELITE TC              29.95  -0.8  3
18 Calline Andrews              ARDMORE                  30.01   0.7  5
19 Shakeia Pinnick              07-AURORA FLYERS         30.03  -0.8  3
20 Janelle McNeil               ATTLEBORO JA             30.04  -0.7  1
21 Carlisa Williams             01-NY NOVAS              30.12  -0.8  3
22 Taurnesha White              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      30.18   0.7  5
23 Shanel Smith                 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      30.27   0.5  2
24 Ariel Krolikowski            08-KEARNEY TC            30.54  -0.5  4
25 Onya Boyd                    DEL DIAMONDS             30.65  -0.7  1
25 Ryah Lacy                    LANCASTER LI             30.65  -0.5  4
27 Tacole Williams              10-HCF FLAMES            30.77  -0.5  4
28 Sierra Anway                 TUSCON TRACK             31.03  -0.8  3
29 Brittany Venerable           UNIVERSITY               31.29   0.7  5
30 Brittni Ellis                MINERAL KING             32.59   0.5  2
31 Jordan Engelhardt            11-TEAM IDAHO            33.07  -0.7  1
32 Cheylene Harper              SCHOFLD STAL             35.38  -0.7  1

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
================================================================
National: * 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 Brooks Sharpton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:29.71Q
 2 Andrea Alonso                09-UNATTACHED          2:32.39Q
 3 Kevyn Tracy                  03-GAZELLE             2:32.56Q
 4 Justina Brown                01-KENYAN RUNNERS      2:35.61Q
 5 Victoria Castaneda           07-ELGIN SHARKS TC     2:31.81q
 6 Monique Graham               TRANSY EAST            2:32.73q
 7 Tawny Turner                 SOUTH DAYTON           2:35.50q
 8 Rubeneisha Cooper            12-RISING STARS        2:36.42q
 9 Chelsa McCleod               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:36.52
10 Katie Flood                  C IA EXCAL             2:36.65
11 Kathleen Thompson            09-UNATTACHED          2:37.36
12 Alexis Davis                 12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:38.02
13 Julie Brasher                 ALB ATH               2:38.17
14 Candace Williams             UNITED STARS           2:39.24
15 Elizabeth Meier              07-RIVER RUNNERS TC    2:39.49
16 Dominique Thomas             RUNNING FOR            2:41.03
17 Ansherae Devine              15-LAS VEGAS HEAT      2:41.74
18 Gabriela Zecker              EVNSTN EAGLE           2:41.95
19 Denevia Pratt                AZ SUNS                2:42.23
20 Danzel S. Bradshaw           VALLEJO PAL            2:42.89
21 Annie Dear                   13-BARON PARK          2:43.01
22 Kema Harvey                  13-RIVER CITY TC       2:43.99
23 Jessica M. Rux               NORCAL CHEET           2:44.68
24 Carson Williams              NORTHWEST TR           2:44.91
25 Samantha N. Collins          16-SPEED CITY          2:45.19
26 Kiara Bourdeaux              12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:45.22
27 Shelby Hayes                 GREATER KING           2:46.53
28 Colleena Coleman             08-HOSPITALITY B&G     2:48.09
29 Kelsea Caldwell              14-UNATTACHED          2:50.82
30 Alyssa O'Connor              RED RUNNERS            2:51.81
31 Marci Archambault            TWO MEDICINE           2:52.70
32 Michelle Scott               GRAYHOUNDS             2:56.79
33 Jessica Lanser               11-TEAM IDAHO          2:58.33
34 Stephanie Jacobson           08-FLYING PIGS         2:59.96
35 Candice Noble                10-OREM TRACK CLUB     3:00.18
36 Lynn Mad Plume               TWO MEDICINE           3:08.59
37 Michaela Levy                FRESNO GS              3:12.08
38 Julissa Wilson               SCHOFLD STAL           3:12.54

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 4:19.0h  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
A.Perkins, N.Rahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                      4:32.43Q  3
   1) Nailah McKesey                  2) Kalise Johnson
   3) Lor'Rena DeJurnett              4) Cymone Polk
 2 15-RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                           4:36.34Q  2
   1) Nyjah Cougar                    2) Ashlee Taylor
   3) Yazmin Ramire                   4) Kandice Easley
 3 14-BAKERSFIELD GRAYHOUNDS  'A'                      4:44.18Q  4
   1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Jazmin Robertson
   3) Candace Nichols                 4) Sharena Gonder
 4 03-BALDWIN CO. JETS  'A'                            4:46.66Q  1
   1) Haley Marks                     2) Amber Harper
   3) Ebony Stone                     4) Jessica Hall
 5 12-VELOCITY TRACK  'A'                              4:45.81q  4
   1) Jasmine Bailey                  2) Sydney Davis
   3) Jade Bailey                     4) Breandrea Adevereaux
 6 03-BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  'A'                         4:49.22q  3
   1) Tyiesha Brown                   2) Tahapenes Outlaw
   3) Alycia Prior                    4) Sparkles Lindsey
 7 02-DELAWARE DIAMONDS T.C.  'A'                      4:50.10q  1
   1) Nikko Brady                     2) Michelle White
   3) Onya Boyd                       4) Tyonna Brooks
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               4:51.08q  2
   1) Alexis Davis                    2) Paulina Wilson
   3) Marchee Hardwick                4) Delayna Irvin
 9 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:53.51   4
   1) Jendayi Smith                   2) Samantha N. Collins
   3) Denise Cambell                  4) Desirae Payton
10 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                    4:54.00   2
   1) Areanna Love-Anthony            2) Monica Santos
   3) Kenya Usher                     4) Breashae Morgan
11 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                    4:55.61   1
   1) Carlisa Williams                2) Kelly Pryor
   3) Sharnell White                  4) Aichatou Kamate
12 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            4:59.84   3
   1) Shanel Smith                    2) Chinequa Mayberry
   3) Niara Greathouse                4) Larissa Matthews
13 10-DO RIGHT  'A'                                    5:04.47   1
   1) Sierra Meade                    2) Brittnai Gammage
   3) Shanae Ethridge                 4) Alexis Easley
14 01-S/A HINDS FEET  'A'                              5:06.50   1
   1) Jennifer Clayton                2) Shikiera Dumas
   3) Nastassia Verley                4) Janelle Clayton
15 09-ARDMORE TRACK CLUB  'A'                          5:06.76   2
   1) Lenee' Brown                    2) Ariel Brison
   3) Calline Andrews                 4) Jordane Grant
16 08-FLYING PIGS  'A'                                 5:10.27   3
   1) Christine Jezusko               2) Stephanie Jacobson
   3) Taylor Gerr                     4) Catherine Perry
17 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                             5:10.74   4
   1) Elana Foster                    2) Lauren Poole
   3) Sherese Heard                   4) Ariana Jones
18 10-ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS  'A'                       5:11.84   2
   1) Nicole Pelletier                2) Danielle Cover
   3) Kenna Dunn                      4) Julie Brasher
19 13-BEAVERTON TC  'A'                                5:17.99   3
   1) Amanda Craig                    2) Breona Bittinger
   3) Olivia Ferrara                  4) Andra Thompson
20 06-CONTINETAL T-BELLES TC  'A'                      5:20.68   4
   1) Jade Wilkerson                  2) Shelby Starnes
   3) Clevett Anthony                 4) Jade Majors
21 16-HILLTOP SPEED  'A'                               5:26.86   1
   1) Ashley Turner                   2) Khalia Ross-Moses
   3) Alex Hardy                      4) Makayla Green
22 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                           5:28.20   3
   1) Diamond Grant                   2) Dezshanae Grayson
   3) Nashay Willis                   4) Rebecca Woods
23 13-COOL RUNNINGS  'A'                               5:28.23   4
   1) Shelby Hollenbeck               2) Kristan Holding
   3) Macaela Capelle                 4) Rebecca Holding
24 14-MINERAL KING CLUB  'A'                           5:37.96   1
   1) Natasha Barker                  2) Brittni Ellis
   3) Micalah Pullen                  4) Bailey Henshaw
25 05-FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLU  'A'                      5:43.08   2
   1) Kaitlin Dunson                  2) Mylan Woods
   3) Dajanae' Gaston-McGinnis        4) Amber McGinnis

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             25.50Q  0.9  3
 2 Terra Evans                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      25.57Q -0.9  2
 3 Keianna V. Talton            16-SPEED CITY            25.77Q -0.4  1
 4 Tara Thomas                  12-DALLAS GOLD           26.11Q  0.1  4
 5 Joanna Atkins                BOYS & GIRLS             25.77q -0.9  2
 6 Javonda Newbold              BOYS & GIRLS             26.13q -0.4  1
 7 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS          26.20q  0.1  4
 8 Maxine Goynes                16-PANTHER TC            26.32q -0.4  1
 9 Victoria Jordan              12-DALLAS GOLD           26.51   0.9  3
10 Carissa Bennett              13-BEAVERTON TC          26.62   0.9  3
11 Trentiana Turner             15-VEGAS STEALTH         27.05  -0.4  1
12 Quanisha Simmons             MARBLE HILL              27.20   0.1  4
13 Shaycoya Myers               09-TULSA FLYERS          27.25  -0.9  2
14 Krista Kiper                 10-DENVER LIGHTNING      27.26   0.1  4
15 Treassure Griffin            SOUTH BAY PA             27.33   0.1  4
16 Mykeal Roberts               LINCOLN HEIG             27.36  -0.9  2
17 Jasmyne Forte                ACORN/OSCAR              27.38  -0.9  2
18 Jasmine Johnson              08-ELITE TC              27.45  -0.4  1
19 Sarah Reaves                 AZ LIGHTNING             27.49   0.1  4
20 Christine Dawson             WEST COAST G             27.53   0.9  3
21 Heather Chaidez              14-FREEDOM STRIDERS      27.56   0.9  3
21 Clara Wells                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      27.56  -0.4  1
23 Briana Okoro                 SOUTH HILL               27.61  -0.9  2
24 Romesha Anderson             GRAYHOUNDS               27.68   0.9  3
25 Lauren Hoffman               13-EASTSIDE TC           27.84  -0.9  2
26 Nadia Ware                   RAILERS/E. S             27.98   0.9  3
27 Aireonna Bailey              INVADERS                 28.18   0.1  4
27 Sheree Latham                JAGUARS                  28.18  -0.4  1
29 Tulyn Terrell                07-KANKAKEE TC           29.17   0.1  4
30 Tierra Ash                   SUMMITY CITY             29.38   0.9  3

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
================================================================
National: * 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 Brittany Hall                03-GEORGIA ELITE       2:19.31Q
 2 Quantikia Stepney            TRACK FAC              2:20.79Q
 3 Renisha R. Robinson          16-UMOJA TC            2:23.88Q
 4 Tali Sproat                  INNER CITY             2:25.83Q
 5 Quanisha Simmons             MARBLE HILL            2:19.40q
 6 Sade Williams                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS    2:22.90q
 7 Stephanie Shuel              13-UNATTACHED          2:26.56q
 8 Kalyn Floyd                  12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:26.99q
 9 Larisa Blakely               BOYS & GIRLS           2:27.22
10 Mayc Huang                   PALO ALTO LI           2:27.83
11 Jasmine Dalton               12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:28.79
12 Courney Collishaw            14-WEST COAST WINGS    2:28.97
13 Bianca Walker                SOUTH DAYTON           2:29.81
14 Samantha D. Peppard          16-UMOJA TC            2:30.50
15 Katelyn Reinhart             ALBQ TC                2:31.27
16 Arianna Edward               13-BEAVERTON TC        2:31.28
17 Cairo Douglas                07-AURORA FLYERS       2:31.65
18 Ashley Farnsworth            01-GREATER LOWELL      2:32.42
19 Hannah Willis                08-UNATTACHED          2:33.05
20 Sharena Wilson               ELPASO STARS           2:33.19
21 Nicole Morris                05-LAKE ERIE COMETS    2:33.35
22 Benita Taylor                UNITED STARS           2:34.43
23 Dalilah Muhammad             01-NY NOVAS            2:34.66
24 Monica Robles                15-EQUALIZERS          2:35.26
25 Jalisa Williams              PASADENA RUN           2:35.86
26 Janelle Avery                NORTHWEST TR           2:36.42
27 Jacquise Pinnick             07-AURORA FLYERS       2:37.47
28 Tiffany Hannah               FRESNO GS              2:37.62
29 Valerie Brown                MOBILE PARKS           2:39.32
30 Shannon Jackson              12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:39.63
31 Shamicka Beswick             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:40.83
32 Mandy Gregg                  AZ TC                  2:41.30
33 Caitlin Schob                FRESNO GS              2:41.49
34 Meghan Baker                 SCHOFLD STAL           2:41.79
-- Brittnay Wilkerson           FLORDIA PARI               DNF
-- Dikenya Wallace              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA         DQ

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
T.Abney, E.Dwyer, A.Williams, J.Natson, A.Williams
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                       4:04.19Q  3
   1) Loretta Garrett                 2) Jazzmine Munson
   3) Jasmyne Forte                   4) Jameelah Wallace
 2 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:04.71Q  1
   1) Natalia Wright                  2) Keianna V. Talton
   3) Ariana Barries                  4) Shakale Phipps
 3 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  4:04.72Q  4
   1) Nicole Washington               2) Christina Black
   3) Ebony Collins                   4) Lateen Chatman
 4 03-BALTIMORE TRACK FAC  'A'                         4:08.38Q  2
   1) Quantikia Stepney               2) Jalisa Bush
   3) Devon Williams                  4) Michelle DeVaughn
 5 03-BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  'A'                         4:05.68q  1
   1) Javonda Newbold                 2) Larisa Blakely
   3) Joanna Atkins                   4) Vanderlyn Watts
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               4:07.96q  4
   1) Karen Lacour                    2) Ashley Wells
   3) Kalyn Floyd                     4) Jasmine Dalton
 7 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                  4:08.92q  3
   1) Candyce Cross                   2) Tiffany Couisnard
   3) Tara Prier                      4) Jauan Gill
 8 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                               4:09.77q  3
   1) Trentiana Turner                2) Floreece Williams
   3) Gloria Roberts                  4) Talisha Lee-Johnson
 9 16-3M TC  'A'                                       4:11.86   4
   1) Jamesha Youngblood              2) Julian Purvis
   3) Victoria Humphrey               4) Jamie Hardy
10 02-TRANSY EAST TRACK CLUB  'A'                      4:12.21   2
   1) Kristin Crawford                2) Quiona Beason
   3) Kerry-Ann Downer                4) Naja Hilton
11 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      4:13.27   1
   1) Jasmine Willis                  2) LaVaughn Jones
   3) Ashley Ligon                    4) Kameesha Worthington
12 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                            4:15.77   4
   1) LaShay Payne                    2) Dikenya Wallace
   3) Clara Wells                     4) Ciera Johnson
13 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS  'A'                            4:17.84   3
   1) Micaiela Wimberly               2) Danielle Nolton
   3) Brittney McDuffie               4) Shamicka Beswick
14 10-DO RIGHT  'A'                                    4:22.29   3
   1) Shanequa Baker                  2) Echos Blevins
   3) Jasmine Williams                4) Joenisha Vinson
15 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'B'                               4:25.74   2
   1) Patrice Parker                  2) Marquita Sanford
   3) Shannon Jackson                 4) Senerica Davis
16 15-PASADENA RUNNING ROSE  'A'                       4:27.48   2
   1) Jalisa Williams                 2) Amanda Hawkins
   3) Reny Colton                     4) Kiani Profit
17 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                    4:29.79   1
   1) Nya Hendricks                   2) Sharlene Smith
   3) Dalilah Muhammad                4) Antionette Pryor
18 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            4:30.06   2
   1) Tatiana Mayfield                2) Nikell Lyles
   3)                                 4) Shamesha Smith
19 13-BEAVERTON TC  'A'                                4:32.13   1
   1) Arianna Edward                  2) Laura Craig
   3) Carissa Bennett                 4) Alyssa Rife
20 08-C IOWA EXCALIBURS  'A'                           4:35.40   4
   1) Alexis Buchanan                 2) Betsy Flood
   3) Charmaine Bell                  4) Kaaydah Nangle
21 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                             4:39.26   3
   1) Lonniesha Pearson               2) Alyssia Mitchell
   3) Naomi Merelette                 4) Tanisha Burns
22 01-S/A HINDS FEET  'A'                              4:40.87   1
   1) Tamikah Montama-Badou           2) Shakira Johnson
   3) Keshia Butts                    4) Meghan Coffey
23 06-CONTINETAL T-BELLES TC  'A'                      4:41.06   3
   1) Victoria Dunlap                 2) Faith Sanford
   3) Tierra Sharpe                   4) Kayla Bryan
24 13-FLYING AJ'S  'A'                                 4:41.93   2
   1) Ariel Jones                     2) Ashleigh Pokorny
   3) Jordyn Woodke                   4)
25 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                           4:46.15   2
   1) Tiffany Tucker                  2)
   3) Jerrah Lewis                    4) Denea' Grant
26 14-FRESNO GOLDEN SPIKES  'B'                        4:52.75   1
   1) Sharde Carter                   2) Miki Cruz
   3) Megan Del Pino                  4) Jocelyn Stinson
27 14-KING CO. FLAMES  'A'                             4:56.37   4
   1) Shameka Thomas                  2) Jordan Johnson
   3) Britany Osborne                 4) Brandy Hurd

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 23.63  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Judith Onyepunuka            AZ SUNS                  24.55Q  2.0  4
 2 Krystin Lacy                 TEXAS HEAT               24.67Q -0.4  1
 3 Elizabeth Olear              15-VALLEY UNITED         24.73Q -0.3  2
 4 Reta Hawkins                 EASTSIDE STE             25.17Q -0.3  5
 5 Kristina Davis               16-3M TC                 25.35Q  1.1  3
 6 Alexandria Anderson          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       24.94q -0.4  1
 7 Trumesa Banks                SOUTHWEST M.             25.11q  2.0  4
 8 Ciara Willis                 03-RUNNING PANTHERS      25.38q  1.1  3
 9 Jazmin Greer                 12-TOUCH OF SPEED        25.58  -0.3  2
10 Laquitta Sashington          NORTH ALABAM             25.59  -0.3  2
11 Sophia Uwadiale              ACORN/OSCAR              25.61  -0.4  1
12 Sara Callier                 INNER CITY               25.62  -0.4  1
13 Shauntel Elcock              SUMMITY CITY             25.68   2.0  4
14 Kristie Mitchell             SOUTHWEST M.             25.75  -0.3  5
15 Tracey Stewart               16-3M TC                 25.76   1.1  3
16 Brielle Walls                LOS ANGELES              25.85  -0.3  5
17 Kharya Brown                 03-QUIET STORM           25.89   2.0  4
18 Christina Forbes             MIAMI BEACH              25.93   2.0  4
19 Jessica Williams             UNITED STARS             25.95  -0.3  5
20 Lauren Roberts               UNIFIED 'N F             26.17   1.1  3
21 Melantha Jenkins             13-PLATEAU TC            26.19  -0.3  5
22 Nene Kamate                  01-NY NOVAS              26.26  -0.3  2
23 Brittany Love                EASTSIDE STE             26.34  -0.3  2
24 Olinka Crusoe                HARLEM STRID             26.35  -0.3  5
25 Leah Benton                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      26.38  -0.4  1
26 Camron Turner                JAGUARS                  26.40  -0.3  2
27 Kamika Allen                 UNITED STARS             26.60   1.1  3
28 Erika Rhodes                 08-HOSPITALITY B&G       26.66   1.1  3
29 Megan Kelly                  13-UNATTACHED            26.77  -0.4  1
30 Shannon Daggett              08-UNATTACHED            27.43  -0.4  1
31 Staci Jones                  14-W.FRESNO EAGLES       27.80  -0.3  5
32 Amia Narvaez                 14-TULARE TC             27.94   1.1  3
33 Kristin McCoy                LWRNCE FLYER             28.15  -0.3  2
34 Brittany Ward                11-UNATTACHED            28.30   2.0  4

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
================================================================
National: * 2:09.0h  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 Mackenzie Edwards            ELPASO YOUTH           2:16.57Q
 2 Ashley Williams              LOS ANGELES            2:16.65Q
 3 Krishna Curry                06-ILLUSIONS           2:17.81Q
 4 Ena Leufroy                  RED RUNNERS            2:17.96Q
 5 Samantha Booth               FT COLLINS             2:18.10q
 6 Alyson Siegrist              08-WESTSIDE TC         2:18.20q
 7 Nia Ali                      MALLERY T.C.           2:19.43q
 8 Dezhane Brown                RANCHO TRACK           2:19.55q
 9 Janean Morris                01-ATOMS T C           2:19.77
10 Abby Tybur                   13-EASTSIDE TC         2:20.39
11 Shylan Bumbrey               03-QUIET STORM         2:20.40
12 Tierra Ward                  16-3M TC               2:21.43
13 Corsica Campbell             07-KANKAKEE TC         2:21.47
14 Sheryl Page                  11-TEAM IDAHO          2:21.90
15 Kara M. Anderson             ACORN/OSCAR            2:22.08
16 Jeanette Muth                GB ROADRUN             2:22.10
17 Cori Moore                   13-UNATTACHED          2:22.81
18 Whitney Ramsey               13-UNATTACHED          2:22.85
19 Allison Hartnett             CORNHUSKERS            2:22.99
20 Korinne Smith                12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:23.72
21 Mesha Coplen                 06-ILLUSIONS           2:24.06
22 Sequoia McKinney             07-UNATTACHED          2:24.55
23 Lyndsay Harper               ALBQ TC                2:24.85
24 Jessica Nichols              ORANGEBURG             2:25.33
25 Chaquata Russell             CONTINETAL T           2:27.19
26 Christina Mose               12-RISING STARS        2:27.35
27 Tyniesha Adams               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:27.93
28 Chantelle Dron               01-UNATTACHED          2:29.25
29 Jeanell E. English           16-UMOJA TC            2:29.70
30 Rachel Asher                 07-UNATTACHED          2:29.84
31 Tiffany Johnson              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:32.60
32 Deja Davis                   FRESNO GS              2:33.41
33 Jasmine Momah                12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:34.72
34 Ashley Hoyt                  14-UNATTACHED          2:36.75
35 Chearonne Bacon              12-DALLAS GOLD         2:41.35
36 Kaili Smallwood/Worth        11-TEAM IDAHO          2:44.42

Girls 3k Run Youth
================================================================
National: * 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Merideth Snow                CORNHUSKERS           10:11.65
 2 Rakibat Abiola               01-STARLETS           10:13.63
 3 Erin Gray                    13-UNATTACHED         10:16.18
 4 Elizabeth Ottenheimer        16-UNATTACHED         10:19.12
 5 Jennifer Croghan             NJ STRIDERS           10:20.23
 6 Anna Farias-Eisner           15-VALLEY UNITED      10:23.21
 7 Jennifer Ennis               NJ UNATT              10:24.15
 8 Angelica Marchi              SOCORRO TC            10:33.34
 9 McKayla Plank                16-WEST VALLEY TC     10:33.93
10 Courtney Granger             15-VALLEY UNITED      10:40.98
11 Lindsey Machacek             ALBQ TC               10:55.60
12 Brenda Cohen                 15-VALLEY UNITED      10:56.08
13 Jacqueline Areson            04-UNATTACHED         10:58.58
14 Gloriemar Torre              FAYETTEVILLE          11:03.53
15 Jacqueline Drouin            GW LIGHTNIN'          11:05.94
16 Augusta Newmeyer             09-KANSAS FLYERS      11:09.90
17 Meaghan Ryan                 10-HAVASU HARRIERS    11:14.05
18 Katie E. Briscoe             16-BUFFALO CHIPS      11:14.65
19 Kyli Astle                   11-UNATTACHED         11:16.25
20 Jenny O'Neil                 FRESNO GS             11:23.44
21 Krishna Curry                06-ILLUSIONS          11:24.37
22 Paige Hendrixson             09-KANSAS FLYERS      11:24.60
23 Alissa Wilke                 03-CAROLINA PRIDE     11:29.03
24 Kaitlin Kaufmann             14-UNATTACHED         11:31.39
25 Rebecca Williams             13-FEDERAL WAY        11:31.53
26 Katherine Thomas             BAKE. BLIZZD          11:31.92
27 Kaitlyn Symons               GRAPEVINE GA          11:33.20
28 Chaquata Russell             CONTINETAL T          11:53.91
29 Cherrita Varner              NEW WORLD TC          12:04.07
30 Karyna Tarver                JUST IN TIME          12:12.06
31 Mary Schuette                09-UNATTACHED         12:18.38
32 Amanda Redfern               12-RISING STARS       12:54.73
33 Tina Peters                  MIAMI VALLEY          13:12.15

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
National: * 3:45.9h  7/29/1993   SoCal SC
T.Abney, E.Dwyer, A.Williams, J.Natson,A Williams
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:53.71Q  1
   1) Aisha Harris                    2) Channel Williams
   3) Kamika Allen                    4) Nicole Leach
 2 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                      3:54.81Q  2
   1) Tasia Smith                     2) Brielle Walls
   3) Ashley Williams                 4) Candace Pinto
 3 16-3M TC  'A'                                       3:55.54Q  3
   1) Kristina Davis                  2) Willa Porter
   3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Tierra Ward
 4 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                    3:57.54Q  1
   1) Courtney Clay                   2) Samone Hibbert
   3) Amanda Thompson                 4) Cornese Seewood
 5 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                  3:58.06Q  2
   1) Brittany Blodgett               2) Brandi Cross
   3) Brittany Washington             4) Lauren Roper
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:59.20Q  3
   1) Shakeiva Wyatt                  2) Korinne Smith
   3) Bethany Iles                    4) Carmen Mitchell
 7 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS  'A'                            4:05.45q  3
   1) Tiffany Johnson                 2) Lizzie Harris
   3) Jasmine Akhdar                  4) Tyniesha Adams
 8 02-PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                        4:05.96q  3
   1) Ciarra Lawson                   2) Leah Mason
   3) Erika Robinson                  4) Ebony Thorne
 9 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                      4:06.87   2
   1) Taylor Sefranka                 2) Shauntel Elcock
   3) Anitra Woodson                  4) Tia Ritchie
10 09-EASTSIDE STEPPERS  'A'                           4:07.49   1
   1) Robyn Carter                    2) Reta Hawkins
   3) Angel King                      4) Brittany Love
11 03-ORANGEBURG TRACK CLUB  'A'                       4:08.01   2
   1) Kayla Snipe                     2) Amber White
   3) Tiera Ravenell                  4) Jessica Nichols
12 10-FT COLLINS TRACK CLU  'A'                        4:09.18   3
   1) Kimberly Markham                2) Sara Price
   3) Samantha Booth                  4) Caitlin Cochran
13 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                    4:11.72   2
   1) Nene Kamate                     2) Ebony Smith
   3) Shantile Blackburn              4) Keva Ramsay
14 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                               4:12.74   1
   1) Daivisha Lang                   2) Ginille Lazaro
   3) Tiffany Sells                   4) De'Lace Kelly
15 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        4:13.73   1
   1) Nayda Pirela                    2) Kellie Dunston
   3) Morgan Buckman                  4) Ambria Alexander
16 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                             4:14.07   1
   1) Asuba Alley-Barnes              2) Janet Gratton
   3) Paula Markey                    4) Lindsay Poole
17 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 4:14.91   1
   1) Abby Tybur                      2) Sarah Ena
   3) Carlie McCoy                    4) Alexa Schmuland
18 14-W.FRESNO EAGLES  'A'                             4:17.62   3
   1) Britney Gooch                   2) Brittney Fulmer
   3) Tyesha Lee                      4) Staci Jones
19 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                             4:21.48   2
   1) Amirah Karim                    2) Nneka Bolden
   3) Kaysha Witcher                  4) A'Dricia Starling
20 05-COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC  'A'                         4:22.87   3
   1) Amber Carter                    2) Amirah Carpenter
   3) Amari Crook                     4) Camron Turner
21 08-KEARNEY TC  'A'                                  4:29.79   2
   1) Stephanie Calleroz              2) Meggie Sole
   3) Lauren Liebig                   4) Josey Yentes
22 07-CHICAGOLAND ZEPHYRS TC  'A'                      4:34.92   3
   1) Sophia Elie                     2) Krystle Gaylord
   3) TaNetra Smith                   4) Lakeisha Purchase
23 14-BAKERSFIELD BLIZZARDS  'A'                       4:41.30   2
   1) Maggie Chapin                   2) Lindsay Lucero
   3) Katherine Thomas                4) Amanda Montgomery

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Sonya Richards               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS     * 23.09Q -0.7  3
 2 Stephanie Smith              UNATTACHED               24.16Q -1.3  1
 3 Dominique Dorsey             EAGLES                   24.42Q  0.7  2
 4 Cheri Craddock               16-3M TC                 24.75Q -0.6  4
 5 Tominque Boatright           07-AURORA FLYERS         24.85Q +0.0  5
 6 Priscilla Gaines             03-GAZELLE               24.69q -0.7  3
 7 Andrea Rosemond              12-TRACK HOUSTON         24.88q  0.7  2
 8 Jessica Onyepunuka           AZ SUNS                  24.94q  0.7  2
 9 Anna Monser                  08-EASTSIDE MADISON      25.12  +0.0  5
10 Tianna Madison               05-UNATTACHED            25.14  -0.7  3
11 Shequita Draper              03-RUFF RIDERS           25.16  -0.6  4
12 Natalie Knight               03-GEORGIA FIRE          25.22  -0.6  4
13 Brooklyn Morris              12-TRACK HOUSTON         25.23  +0.0  5
14 Tishira Thomas               INLAND EMPIR             25.25  -0.7  3
15 Brook Turner                 GREATER CLEV             25.27  -1.3  1
16 Heather Hetzer               13-BELLINGHAM TC         25.28  -1.3  1
17 Monique Coleman              ALAMEDA CC               25.40  +0.0  5
18 Deborah Jones                13-DARE TO DREAM         25.43   0.7  2
19 Teri Cheatham                13-ANGELS ELITE          25.47  -0.6  4
20 Dominique Lamb               10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      25.54  -0.6  4
21 Porscha Dobson               NJ T&F COAL              25.65  -0.7  3
22 Deanna C. Goodwin            16-CITY TRACK            25.77  +0.0  5
23 Courtney Freeman             FUTURE TRAC              25.80  -0.7  3
24 Whitney Graham               15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       25.88   0.7  2
25 Jasmine Williams             07-FIRESTARTERS TC       25.92  +0.0  5
26 Tynisha Smallwood            14-TULARE TC             25.97  +0.0  5
27 Marilyn Stephons             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      26.18  -1.3  1
28 Alexis Dexter                04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      26.22  -1.3  1
29 Courtney Golston             PORT CITY TR             26.33  -0.7  3
30 Curtina McCallister          LANCASTER LI             26.34  -0.7  3
31 Tanesha Carr                 10-HCF FLAMES            26.50  -1.3  1
31 Brittney Gilbert             14-TULARE TC             26.50   0.7  2
33 Emily Bartusek               08-UNATTACHED            26.51  -0.6  4
34 Linnet Key                   MEMPHIS HURD             26.72   0.7  2
35 Christina Lopez              14-TULARE TC             26.80  -0.6  4
36 Marquetta Quilling           RAILERS/E. S             27.62  +0.0  5
37 Clarice Kent                 HAWAII RR                27.82  -0.6  4
-- Yendy Gilchrist              01-METRO EAGLES            DNF  -1.3  1

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
================================================================
National: * 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 Treani Swain                 LOS ANGELES            2:11.80Q
 2 Jennifer Hunt                12-DALLAS GOLD         2:14.30Q
 3 Crystal Anyanwu              HUMMINGBIRD            2:17.91Q
 4 Selena Sappleton             01-STARLETS            2:13.94Q
 5 Shantae McKinney             15-QUIET FIRE          2:14.76Q
 6 Vaness Hernandez             10-POPS TRACK CLUB     2:18.66Q
 7 Thea Dix                     03-JAGUAR              2:15.06q
 8 Katie Baker                  12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:16.43q
 9 Zinzi Evans                  16-TONY WILLIAMS TC    2:17.55
10 Jennifer Marsh               13-EASTSIDE TC         2:17.57
11 Brittany McClellan           INLAND EMPIR           2:19.07
12 Cynthia Spearman             07-AURORA FLYERS       2:19.22
13 Candace Worthington          UNITED STARS           2:19.53
14 Abbey Walters                GLENWOOD SPR           2:20.45
15 Alondra Cooper               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS     2:20.51
16 Katheryn Dennison            06-MUSIC CITY TC       2:21.81
17 Briana James                 16-UNATTACHED          2:22.05
18 Whitney Jones                08-WEST OMAHA          2:22.27
19 Kafi Pollard                 HUMMINGBIRD            2:22.69
20 Betsy Miller                 CORNHUSKERS            2:22.77
21 Katie Koehler                LWRNCE FLYER           2:23.69
22 Sharla Crisp                 TALL CITY CH           2:24.17
23 Sharhonda Ward               BOMBERS                2:24.68
24 Catherine Breaux             01-TEAM PEGASUS        2:26.90
25 Honisty Baek                 13-ANGELS ELITE        2:27.08
26 Katherine A. Hartman         16-BUFFALO CHIPS       2:28.87
27 Caitlin Myers                05-UNATTACHED          2:30.55
28 Terrica Hamilton             06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    2:30.70
29 Lindsay Weber                09-KANSAS FLYERS       2:32.88
30 Brittany Anderson            13-FEDERAL WAY         2:34.59
31 Misty Johnson                ALBQ TC                2:36.17
32 Lyndsey Knight               11-TEAM IDAHO          2:36.25
33 Lisa Callery                 EASTSIDE STE           2:37.84
34 Kimberly Sorenson            14-UNATTACHED          3:13.95

Girls 3k Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: * 10:00.2h  7/18/1986   Lisa Dressel
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Delia Cesar                  LIFE SPORTS           10:18.78
 2 Clerc Koenck                 LAKE AREA EX          10:20.99
 3 Mallory Champa               09-UNATTACHED         10:26.27
 4 Amber Sayer                  SPRINGFIELD           10:29.18
 5 Tsehaye Dagnacheu            03-TROCHANTERS        10:34.62
 6 Erin Wachter                 16-BUFFALO CHIPS      10:37.70
 7 Raven Lea                    NJ T&F COAL           10:39.06
 8 Itzel Vargas                 EAGLES                10:44.68
 9 Renita Sales                 UNITED STARS          10:50.93
10 Collier Lawrence             SILVER STATE          10:51.89
11 Kaleigh Teel                 12-RISING STARS       10:54.80
12 Jennifer Reekie              CYCLONES              10:58.58
13 Emily Perkins                13-N. PENINSULA TC    11:05.01
14 Hilda Delapena               ELPASO YOUTH          11:07.28
15 Erin Marston                 COLO STRIDER          11:07.83
16 Lauren Aalund                12-RISING STARS       11:13.42
17 Adria Miller                 12-TRACK HOUSTON      11:14.66
18 Lauren Morimoto              14-UNATTACHED         11:22.26
19 Jenea Walker                 SOUTH DAYTON          11:22.72
20 Ann Mazur                    02-PACER TRACK CLUB   11:22.76
21 Carly Horkman                09-KANSAS FLYERS      11:24.10
22 Tyneka Greene                01-QUEENS SPRINTERS   11:28.87
23 Brooke Boley                 C IA EXCAL            11:35.01
24 Lexie Miller                 13-FEDERAL WAY        11:36.55
25 Rebekah Simmons              11-TEAM IDAHO         11:45.11
26 Ashley Barry                 16-BUFFALO CHIPS      11:49.79
27 Barbara Caraway              LAKE AREA EX          12:06.88
28 Jessica Miller               04-UNATTACHED         12:27.09
29 Lindsay Ambrecht             01-HALL'S EXPRESS     12:33.92
30 Tamika Scott                 NORTH ALABAM          13:18.65

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
National: * 3:42.83  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
A.Emanuel, B.Washington, C. Ratliff, M.Hall
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS  'A'                             3:43.90Q  5
   1) Lauren Austin                   2) Sonya Richards
   3) Zanquandria Joseph              4) Alondra Cooper
 2 16-3M TC  'A'                                       3:47.65Q  4
   1) Cheri Craddock                  2) Brittani Dudley
   3) Khariyyah Shabazz               4) Talia L. Stewart
 3 01-METRO EAGLES  'A'                                3:48.51Q  2
   1) Jeavon Benjamin                 2) Nikeshia Brown
   3) Yendy Gilchrist                 4) Caprice Church
 4 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  3:49.04Q  3
   1) Bridgette Williams              2) Ashlee Brown
   3) Tanicka Ward                    4) Chanda Picott
 5 03-GLORY  'A'                                       3:52.54Q  1
   1) Joy McDonald                    2) Melissa Cohen
   3) LaShundra Peppers               4) Kendi Shepperson
 6 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                                3:52.63q  3
   1) Whitney Hobbes                  2) Robin Solomon
   3) Alandra Sherman                 4) Katie Baker
 7 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                 3:52.71q  2
   1) CiAndria Jefferson              2) Jennifer Hunt
   3) Chi Chi Echebelem               4) Latrice Bryant
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:53.74q  4
   1) Tiffany Green                   2) Elena Sutherland
   3) Laquita Alexander               4) Brooklyn Morris
 9 04-N MIAMI BEACH STRIDERS  'A'                      3:54.30   4
   1) Sade Nero                       2) Nicole Moore
   3) Kia Raf                         4) Ginou Etienne
10 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:54.75   1
   1) Danielle Lattimore              2) Imani Hafiz
   3) Simone Thomas                   4) Candace Worthington
11 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             3:54.76   1
   1) Jennifer Nash                   2) Keyonna Gillis
   3) Deonna Lawrence                 4) Camile Gray
12 03-RUFF RIDERS  'A'                                 3:57.36   5
   1) Kateia Gray                     2) Shequita Draper
   3) LaKecia Ealey                   4) Sebrika Harper
13 07-AURORA FLYERS  'A'                               3:57.99   5
   1) Cynthia Spearman                2) Tominque Boatright
   3) Kia White                       4) Alicia Carter
14 07-FIRESTARTERS TC  'A'                             3:58.31   1
   1) Lakicia Leavy                   2) Jasmine Williams
   3) Sara Logan                      4) Etienne Chaplin
15 03-QUICKSILVER  'A'                                 3:58.60   5
   1) Mariesa Ricks                   2) Erica Hall
   3) Candace Edmond                  4) Tiffany Grant
16 02-WNY JETS  'A'                                    3:58.67   5
   1) Renee Evans                     2) Ladrea Dortch
   3) Jennifer Rogan                  4) Katie Johnson
17 02-PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                        3:59.19   3
   1) Christina Wright                2) Ahmirah Cottman
   3) Venessa Powell                  4) Tynisha Gardner
18 04-TAMPA BAY EXPRESS  'A'                           3:59.30   1
   1) Renee Jones                     2) Shenequia Pressley
   3) Stacie Wilds                    4) Doneila Jackson
19 12-WINGS  'A'                                       3:59.44   2
   1) Darnesha Stonum                 2) Ebonie Hatfield
   3) Felicia Woodard                 4) Danielle Levi
20 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                      4:01.03   2
   1) Christina Whitt                 2) Marta Flippen
   3) Anjonique Woodruff              4) Amber Woodson
21 06-MUSIC CITY TC  'A'                               4:02.40   3
   1) Amanda Alexander                2) Yentl Bigsby
   3) Antanique Dennis                4) Katheryn Dennison
22 14-TULARE TC  'A'                                   4:06.17   4
   1) Christina Lopez                 2) Brittney Gilbert
   3) Jacqueline Castellanos          4) Elia Cantu
23 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            4:06.33   4
   1) Dominique Lamb                  2) Dawn Arnold
   3) Leteecia Hughes                 4) Eboni Barton
24 10-EL PASO WINGS TRACK C  'A'                       4:08.21   1
   1) Suezette Luevano                2) Jamie Taylor
   3) Christina Graham                4) Daniela Swearingen
25 13-CHENEY TC  'A'                                   4:08.67   1
   1) Baily Cox                       2) Jaimee Grubbs
   3) Amy Harder                      4) Kristen Dormaier
26 08-EASTSIDE MADISON  'A'                            4:08.74   5
   1) Anna Monser                     2) Michelle Graff
   3) Angela Steffens                 4) Rhiannon Misarelli
27 06-KERSHAW TRACK CLUB  'A'                          4:09.28   5
   1) Jessica Colvin                  2) Johnitta Jones
   3) Jameka Martin                   4) Juzil Rudolph
28 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                             4:10.14   3
   1) Stephanie Hardin                2) Stasia Irons
   3) Jennifer Noelke                 4) Danielle Wilson
29 08-CORNHUSKER FLYERS  'A'                           4:10.27   3
   1) Erin Fogarty                    2) Kaitlin Hartnet
   3) Betsy Miller                    4) Kym Bennett
30 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                            4:10.74   2
   1) Ashlee Carnes                   2) Terrica Hamilton
   3) Megan Morrison                  4) LaToya williams
31 15-INLAND EMPIRE SPRINTER  'A'                      4:11.44   3
   1) Dominique Gooden                2) Nyisha Pirtle
   3) Kirstin O'Neal                  4) Brittany McClellan
32 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 4:12.70   2
   1) Ashley McDougall                2) Nicole Moore
   3) Courtney Wika                   4) Nerve Newbold
33 10-POPS TRACK CLUB  'A'                             4:14.96   4
   1) Vaness Hernandez                2) Meshawn Woods
   3) Leshawn Woods                   4) Amber Gill
34 16-EPHESIANS TC  'A'                                4:15.06   2
   1) Gianna Cursi                    2) Teressa Venson
   3) Kristen Ng                      4) Mary Lan
35 08- WI SPARTANS  'A'                                4:38.10   4
   1) Lakeeda Murphy                  2) Talena Mackey
   3) Shemeah Campbell                4) Liberty Smoot

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 LA Shauntea Moore            05-UNATTACHED            23.73Q  0.9  4
 2 Angel Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       23.96Q -0.5  2
 3 Jerrika Chapple              LANCASTER LI             24.01Q  0.6  1
 4 Juliette Poussot             UNITED STARS             24.29Q -1.1  3
 5 Shanna Pickett               07-FIRESTARTERS TC       24.32q  0.9  4
 6 Jessica Fouche               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      24.60q -1.1  3
 7 Quanitnette Fields           ORANGEBURG               24.68q  0.6  1
 8 Mary Ann Erigha              03-SAPPHIRE              24.75q -1.1  3
 9 Christina Hardeman           16-A CHEETAH STORM       24.78   0.9  4
10 Tiffany Kennedy              07-FIRESTARTERS TC       24.98  -0.5  2
11 Keshua Scales                06-MUSIC CITY TC         25.05   0.6  1
12 Nina Gilbert                 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        25.12  -0.5  2
13 Katrina Castille             LAKE AREA EX             25.24   0.9  4
14 Elizabeth Wilson             12-DALLAS GOLD           25.33   0.6  1
15 Carolyn Ohora                03-GEORGIA FIRE          25.51  -0.5  2
16 Kou Luogon                   08-HOSPITALITY B&G       25.54   0.6  1
17 Lachelle Williams            13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       25.80  -1.1  3
18 Marjorie Jackson             SF SENATORS              26.02  -1.1  3
19 Gayle Imran                  13-FEDERAL WAY           26.10  -0.5  2
20 Bianca McNair                13-DARE TO DREAM         26.42   0.9  4
21 Jerine Crudder               10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      26.43   0.6  1
22 Annette Parker               RAILERS/E. S             26.47   0.6  1
23 Marcia Roundtree             08- WI SPARTANS          26.60  -1.1  3
24 Ina Jackson                  GREATER CLEV             26.62   0.9  4
25 Cassandra Johnson            INLAND EMPIR             26.70  -0.5  2
26 Keara Norton                 15-IMANI                 26.77   0.9  4
27 Brittany Reinbolt            09-UNATTACHED            26.96  -1.1  3
28 Tracy Estriplet              01-S/A HINDS FEET        27.02  -0.5  2
29 Krischen Temple              UNITED STARS             27.16  -1.1  3
30 Crystal Waldron              CHAUTAUQUA S             27.37   0.9  4
31 Roberta Drew                 09-TULSA FLYERS          28.66  -0.5  2

Women 800 Meter Run Young
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
================================================================
National: * 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 Kristina Shelton             12-TEXAS EXPRESS       2:11.72Q
 2 Jamillah Titus               16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     2:12.61Q
 3 Miranda Clark                06-MUSIC CITY TC       2:13.94Q
 4 Melanie Hardy                01-METRO EAGLES        2:12.35Q
 5 Talita Pugh-Wells            16-EOYDC               2:12.72Q
 6 Nichole Gillham              12-TEXAS EXPRESS       2:16.52Q
 7 Briene Simmons               03-JAGUAR              2:12.99q
 8 Stephanie Jones              CONTINETAL T           2:15.99q
 9 Brandy Walker                12-RISING STARS        2:16.19
10 Bianca McNair                13-DARE TO DREAM       2:16.62
11 Brittney Boysen              13-FEDERAL WAY         2:16.85
12 Danielle Green               CHAUTAUQUA S           2:19.90
13 Anna Beck                    TR UNATT               2:20.89
14 Lauren Burke                 03-QUICKSILVER         2:21.85
15 Elizabeth Albrecht           FT COLLINS             2:22.11
16 Tenia Fisher                 08- WI SPARTANS        2:22.22
17 Ariel Hughes                 07-FIRESTARTERS TC     2:23.10
18 Allison Martin               09-KANSAS FLYERS       2:23.75
19 Natasha Crayton              DENVER ATH             2:24.91
20 Kelli Bolser                 07-UNATTACHED          2:25.53
21 Andrea Kay                   03-JAGUAR              2:25.77
22 Jessica Hostin               09-UNATTACHED          2:25.82
23 Sarah Burks                  08- WI SPARTANS        2:25.89
24 Bridget Sardo                CHAUTAUQUA S           2:27.64
25 Anne Taylor                  05-UNATTACHED          2:39.59
26 Jessica Pidgeon              15-UNATTACHED          2:59.19

Women 3k Run Young
================================================================
National: * 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Robyn Stevens                16-WEST WIND FLYERS   10:09.40
 2 Jennifer McPherson           11-TEAM IDAHO         10:12.69
 3 Jacquelyne Gallegos          UNA NM                10:23.42
 4 Jessie Gordon                09-PLAINVILLE         10:27.75
 5 Lindon Wilcox                CHAUTAUQUA S          10:32.53
 6 Gabriela Mendoza             HUNT COUNTY           10:43.84
 7 Hope Jimenez                 WEST TEXAS T          10:47.69
 8 Heather Wenninger            SPRINGFIELD           10:50.44
 9 Kirsten Lind                 13-FEDERAL WAY        11:04.39
10 Denisha Hudson               01-NY NOVAS           11:04.92
11 Amy Wong                     PALO ALTO LI          11:08.85
12 Ashley Vann                  FLYING CARDI          11:36.38
13 Valerie Stock                08-PARKSIDE AC        11:38.18
14 Lindsay DeWitt               08-PARKSIDE AC        11:43.74
15 Melanie Holmes               13-FLANAGAN CLAN      11:53.17
16 Amanda Foster                COLO STRIDER          12:00.60
17 Maggie Christiensen          CORNHUSKERS           12:03.03
18 Shannon Martin               GREENSBORO            12:10.74
19 Peggy Hill                   FUTURE TRAC           12:38.07
20 Jessica Pidgeon              15-UNATTACHED         12:54.83

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 3:39.58  7/31/1988   Southside Sundevils
A.Banks, C. Gray, J. Gaines, L.Edwards
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:40.21Q  3
   1) Evelyn Dwyer                    2) Dominque Darden
   3) Danielle Rogers                 4) Tiffany Abney
 2 03-GEORGIA ELITE  'A'                               3:44.79Q  4
   1) Kristen White                   2) Kim Adams
   3) LaKendra McColumn               4) Lauren Culpepper
 3 12-TEXAS EXPRESS  'A'                               3:46.24Q  1
   1) Kristina Shelton                2) Julie Pickler
   3) Diana Pickler                   4) Nichole Gillham
 4 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        3:47.64Q  2
   1) Tiffany Duncan                  2) Angel Chinn
   3) Tyishua Johnson                 4) Anoinette Gorham
 5 15-TEAM OF PURPOSE  'A'                             3:46.04q  4
   1) April Brown                     2) Angel Perkins
   3) Cora Diggins                    4) Donnish Sanford
 6 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             3:47.39q  4
   1) Nicole Carmier                  2) Larnie Boyd
   3) Jamillah Titus                  4) Brooklyn Hann
 7 12-WINGS  'A'                                       3:48.44q  4
   1) Latasha Kerr                    2) Sheretta Jones
   3) Kia Ward                        4) Rholaunda Johnson
 8 02-INTERSTATE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       3:48.53q  1
   1) Karon Lugay                     2) Danielle Price
   3) Lorraine Weldon                 4) Amber Williams
 9 07-FIRESTARTERS TC  'A'                             3:49.14   1
   1) Tiffany Kennedy                 2) April Lowery
   3) Ariel Hughes                    4) Shanna Pickett
10 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:49.46   2
   1) Kirbi Thomas                    2) Ebonie Floyd
   3) Ashleigh Blackmon               4) Kathy Ngwabo
11 06-MUSIC CITY TC  'A'                               3:50.52   3
   1) Miranda Clark                   2) Lanora Gray
   3) Keshua Scales                   4) Lorene Skipper
12 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                        3:51.78   4
   1) T'Carra Penick                  2) Katrina Keith
   3) Erica Porter                    4) Ocie Parks
13 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'B'                      3:53.94   1
   1) Jessica Davis                   2) Juliette Poussot
   3) Jennifer Whitlock               4) Crystal Conquest
14 09-RAILERS/E. ST. LOUIS  'A'                        3:55.18   1
   1) Dawn Harper                     2) Annette Parker
   3) Tiffany Peterson                4) Phabienne Parker
15 16-SAN FRANCISCO SENATORS  'A'                      3:55.89   2
   1) Alicia Williams                 2) Reshundra Smiley
   3) Roshena Duree                   4) Ahimsa Hodari
16 10-FT COLLINS TRACK CLU  'A'                        3:57.55   2
   1) Katelin Gruber                  2) Lori Pitz
   3) Elizabeth Albrecht              4) Andrea Little
17 03-QUICKSILVER  'A'                                 3:57.98   3
   1) Ameshia Beaners                 2) Dana Rogers
   3) Rashedah Arnold                 4) Lauren Burke
18 06-CONTINETAL T-BELLES TC  'A'                      4:00.76   2
   1) Stephanie Jones                 2) Shetika Mintlow
   3) Ecarterenia Pinchon             4) Tabitha Russell
19 07-ANGELIC FLYERS  'A'                              4:03.04   2
   1) Ksacia Tate                     2) Veronica Hunter
   3) Crystal Sanders                 4) Sumhr Swopes
20 08- WI SPARTANS  'A'                                4:04.02   4
   1) Tenia Fisher                    2) Sarah Burks
   3) Deanna Kemp                     4) J.Q. Stewart
21 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 4:05.10   3
   1) Mallory Higgins                 2) Michelle Wilson
   3) Cambrille Jenson                4) Andrea Eiseman
22 13-FEDERAL WAY  'A'                                 4:08.06   3
   1) Brittney Boysen                 2) Hailey Young
   3) Gayle Imran                     4) Sara Millbauer
23 06-NORTHEAST ELITE TRACK  'A'                       4:09.36   1
   1) LaToya Cunningham               2) Jessica Hodge
   3) Danielle Joyner                 4) Jennifer Craig
24 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                 4:16.19   3
   1) LaShonda McCormick              2) Elizabeth Montgomery
   3) Marcia Gray                     4) Yanshi Rice
25 04-N MIAMI BEACH STRIDERS  'A'                      4:16.85   4
   1) Sherly Sylverstre               2) Alena Senior
   3) Caryle DeCruise                 4) Shirline Murdock
26 08-HOSPITALITY B&G  'A'                             4:21.71   3
   1) Ada Ojahu                       2) Brianna Lonier
   3) Isabel Howell                   4) Camille Norman
27 10-ARIZONA HEAT  'A'                                4:23.68   1
   1) Carly Whisenant                 2) Megan McCulla
   3) Rindy Germaine                  4) Brandi Jensen
28 10-COLO SPRG STRIDERS  'A'                          4:29.94   2
   1) Amanda Foster                   2) Marlesa Moore
   3) Jillian Madone                  4) Mary Swift

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Stephen Hill                 SWG EXPRESS              26.28Q -1.1  1
 2 Jeremy A. James              16-HILLTOP SPEED         27.60Q  1.1  4
 3 Markus Wheaton               10-DO RIGHT              27.62Q  1.4  5
 4 Daquan Hargrett              04-METRO DADE            27.82Q  1.6  3
 5 Jamal Miles                  10-ARIZONA PANTHERS      27.93Q -0.7  2
 6 Kenneth Gilstrap             03-JAGUAR                27.70q  1.4  5
 7 Julian Parker                06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      27.83q  1.1  4
 8 Roshawn Broadnax             15-MLK BLASTERS          27.87q -1.1  1
 9 Tony Drake                   PLEASANT GRO             27.92  -1.1  1
10 Raymond Russell              12-VELOCITY TRACK        28.05   1.6  3
11 Jarrett Tryon                15-HAWKS TC              28.15   1.4  5
12 Gregory Anderson             15-24KARAT TC            28.24  -0.7  2
13 Travis Hawkins               ROCKVILLE ST             28.34   1.1  4
14 Enriques Perry               06-ILLUSIONS             28.36   1.1  4
15 Kyle MacIntosh               10-DENVER LIGHTNING      28.39  -0.7  2
16 Larry Farlow                 04-METRO DADE            28.40   1.4  5
17 Davon Pitts                  LINCOLN HEIG             28.45   1.6  3
18 Aaron Dotson                 13-FLYING AJ'S           28.77   1.6  3
19 Jamaine Rollins              SOUTHEAST MI             28.78   1.6  3
20 Tee McIntosh                 16-SPEED CITY            29.01   1.1  4
21 Randy Williams               04-METRO DADE            29.20  -0.7  2
22 DJ Scott                     14-FRESNO ELITE          29.43   1.1  4
23 Brandon Bruner               05-UNATTACHED            29.45  -1.1  1
24 Wesley Nichols               GRAYHOUNDS               29.51  -0.7  2
25 Toussaint Paskins            01-FAST FEET             29.55  -1.1  1
26 Adar Davis                   N. TULSA STR             29.74   1.6  3
27 Kamerin Mitchell             07-KANKAKEE TC           29.80  -1.1  1
28 Cameron A. Marshall          NORCAL CHEET             30.23  -0.7  2
29 Germarcas Lambert            INNER CITY               30.82   1.4  5
30 LeAndre' Ballew              08-MIDWEST STRIDERS      30.86   1.4  5
31 Darnell Brown                01-NY NOVAS              31.23   1.6  3
32 Darius Carter                13-MILLER TC             32.66  -0.7  2
33 Jackson Walker               11-GEM STATE TRACK       33.18   1.1  4
-- Taylor Gabriel               12-MESQUITE ELITE           DQ  -1.1  1

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
================================================================
National: * 2:19.0h  5/20/1989   Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 Connor Revord                04-UNATTACHED          2:22.76Q
 2 Austin Williams              PASADENA RUN           2:24.95Q
 3 Matthew Tucker               BLAZERS                2:26.84Q
 4 Robert Molke                 01-S/A HINDS FEET      2:27.77Q
 5 Christian Willis             03-TITANS              2:28.54Q
 6 Marcus Davis                 12-RISING STARS        2:30.19Q
 7 Michele Martucci             04-METRO DADE          2:29.36q
 8 Christopher Pokorny           HILL & VALL           2:29.73q
 9 Michael Murray               06-ILLUSIONS           2:30.80
10 Timond Chubb                 03-GAZELLE             2:32.27
11 Brandon Sherier              13-MILWAUKIE TC        2:32.88
12 Blake Washington             12-SONICS              2:33.38
13 Karlton Mitchell             TEMECULA VAL           2:33.39
14 Alphonso Kelly               BLAZERS                2:34.28
15 Tye Youngblood               03-SILVER SONICS       2:34.66
16 Stephen G. Townsend          16-SPEED CITY          2:34.81
17 Jonathan Garcia              SAN JOAQUIN            2:35.90
18 Adrian Fuentes               16-SPEED CITY          2:36.84
19 Markus Cocroft               07-AURORA FLYERS       2:37.39
20 Joshua Shirley               07-DOLTON FALCONS      2:41.12
21 Rykan Jones                  12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:41.80
22 Patrick Silver               FRESNO GS              2:41.88
23 Jordan Sutherland            CORNHUSKERS            2:41.90
24 Alec Surynt                  11-HIGHLANDERS         2:42.79
25 Keith Roth                   05-UNATTACHED          2:43.53
26 Darryl Bennett               NORTHWEST TR           2:43.58
27 Darius K. Terry              CLASSIC TRAC           2:44.32
28 Kenneth Cavness              16-UNATTACHED          2:44.67
29 Tarik Ross                   LOS ANGELES            2:44.97
30 David Ryan                   11-TEAM IDAHO          2:52.80
31 Jesse Diaz                   SAN JOAQUIN            2:55.35
32 Jacob Barrett                11-TEAM IDAHO          2:59.86

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
National: * 4:11.52  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Tarig, A.Williams, M.Cummings
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:19.99Q  1
   1) Anthony Williams                2) Stephen G. Townsend
   3) Tee McIntosh                    4) Adrian Fuentes
 2 15-LOS ANGELES JETS BOYS  'A'                       4:29.04Q  2
   1) Jerone leader                   2) Tarik Ross
   3) Kevin Ally                      4) Vaness Harris
 3 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                    4:34.34Q  3
   1) Shawn Robinson                  2) Dale Morgan
   3) Jarrett Tryon                   4) Jarrod Tryon
 4 12-RISING STARS  'A'                                4:27.87Q  1
   1) Andrew Weber                    2) Bobby Bassett
   3) Marcus Davis                    4) Roland Veal
 5 03-HUMMINGBIRD TRACK CLUB  'A'                      4:41.57Q  3
   1) Denzel Pascoe                   2) Cedric Barnes
   3) Stacy Robinson                  4) Demetrius Lindo
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               4:41.72Q  2
   1) Drew Bostick                    2) Anthony Whitaker
   3) Daruis Johnson                  4) Joshua Rogers
 7 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                      4:35.41q  1
   1) Lester White                    2) Dante Holland
   3) Rainey Rashad                   4) Maurice Cox
 8 06-ILLUSIONS  'A'                                   4:43.55q  2
   1) Cody Matthews                   2) Jason Griffin
   3) Michael Murray                  4) Benjamin Littleton
 9 13-INNER CITY STEPPERS  'A'                         4:47.65   2
   1) LeAntone Simmons                2) Narvie Noble
   3) David Willingham                4) Darin Willingham
10 10-ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS  'A'                       4:54.66   3
   1) Wesley Martinez                 2) Teddy Witt
   3) Jacob Thordahl                  4) Alex Herring
11 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                    4:56.87   3
   1) George Taylor                   2) Darnell Brown
   3) Gregory Hinds                   4) Robert Taylor
12 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                             5:01.62   1
   1) Khayree Johnson                 2) Eric Patterson
   3) Darian Brooks                   4) D'Mario Carter
13 08-B&G OMAHA  'A'                                   5:06.40   2
   1) Christopher Wright              2) Jordan Gregory
   3) Dontae McGaugh                  4) James Ross
14 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                           5:09.42   1
   1) Desmond McCoy                   2) Isaiah Brown
   3) Hashim Spaulding                4) Christian Bryant
15 14-SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY  'A'                          5:24.53   3
   1) Adam Morelos                    2) Youri Dekker
   3) Jesse Diaz                      4) Jonathan Garcia
16 08-OMAHA BENGALS  'A'                               5:25.85   3
   1) Tony Prince                     2) Marques Rice
   3) Darryel Fields                  4) Sean McGary
-- 12-MAINLAND JAGUARS  'A'                                 DQ   2
   1) Deandre Jones                   2) Desmond Benjamin
   3) Michael Gilmore                 4) Dietrick Johnson

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Patrick Blackie              FRANKLIN TC              24.42Q -1.1  1
 2 Demondre Ward                16-WESTSIDE KICKERS      25.00Q -0.3  3
 3 Keiland Lester               12-MESQUITE ELITE        25.08Q -0.6  2
 4 Trey Charles                 03-GAZELLE               25.09Q  NWI  4
 5 Foswhitt Whittaker           12-WINGS                 25.04q -0.3  3
 6 Shane Howell                 MT. AIRY                 25.10q  NWI  4
 7 Henry Taylor                 13-FT. LEWIS ELITE       25.19q -1.1  1
 8 Chris Miles                  BOYS & GIRLS             25.21q -1.1  1
 9 Isiah Green                  15-CRENSHAW COUGARS      25.43  -0.3  3
10 Brandon Wilson               HOSANNA TRAC             25.71  -0.6  2
11 Curtis Thomas                15-VEGAS STEALTH         25.91  -0.6  2
12 Gil Roberts                  NW OKLAHOMA              25.95  -0.3  3
13 Edryse Kelly                 BLAZERS                  26.07  -0.6  2
14 Malachi Lewis                15-VENTURA CONDORS       26.10   NWI  4
15 John Carrier                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         26.12  -1.1  1
16 Taiwan Jones                 ACORN/OSCAR              26.45   NWI  4
17 Peter DeBois                 13-COOL RUNNINGS         26.61   NWI  4
18 Dwaine Walker                01-HALL'S EXPRESS        26.65   NWI  4
19 Vernon George                N SHOR BREEZ             26.70  -1.1  1
20 Brandon Owens                GRAYHOUNDS               26.74  -1.1  1
21 Damien Harper                13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       26.89  -0.6  2
22 Melvin McBride               N SHOR BREEZ             27.08  -0.3  3
23 Vicente Munquia              STRATFORD CO             27.12  -0.6  2
24 Russell Diggs                GREATER KING             27.30  -0.3  3
25 Taquan Daniels               01-METRO EAGLES          27.34   NWI  4
26 Emmanuel Ojeriakhi           GRAYHOUNDS               28.07  -0.3  3
27 Victor Imani                 BN/ROCKFORD              28.58  -0.6  2
28 Chris Robinson               08- WI SPARTANS          28.72  -1.1  1
29 Terrell Davis                08-B&G OMAHA             28.85   NWI  4

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
================================================================
National: * 2:07.9h  5/25/1991   Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 Nevin Gutteriez              15-WORLD TRACK CLUB    2:13.48Q
 2 Reginald Warren              03-GAZELLE             2:13.93Q
 3 Elliott Rhodes               MALLERY T.C.           2:15.03Q
 4 Asa Jackson                  16-M.P. STRIDERS       2:15.47Q
 5 Aaron Taylor                 HUMMINGBIRD            2:15.53Q
 6 Bryshon Nellum               LOS ANGELES            2:18.65Q
 7 Michael Dampier              SOUTHEAST MI           2:16.29q
 8 Mike Andraszczyk             15-IRVINE COUGARS      2:18.61q
 9 Evan Johnson                 06-ILLUSIONS           2:19.96
10 Kendrick McMullen            ROADRUNNERS            2:20.01
11 Xavier Walker                N. TULSA STR           2:20.08
12 Evans Shields                HUMMINGBIRD            2:20.09
13 Dion Dekker                  SAN JOAQUIN            2:20.49
14 Ryan Hopley                  13-BARON PARK          2:20.53
15 Andy Dougherty               08-UNATTACHED          2:20.69
16 Ruben Lucas                  12-WINGS               2:21.74
17 Brandon Harris               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:22.91
18 Sam Wotipka                  INNER CITY             2:23.63
19 Byron Milton                 12-TIGER YOUTH TC      2:25.00
20 Joseph B. Thomas             16-DIABLO VALLEY TC    2:25.36
21 Josh Misenhimer              DESERT BLAZE           2:25.63
22 Matthew Petrillo             16-UNATTACHED          2:26.12
23 Kenny Neal                   13-BEAVERTON TC        2:27.39
24 Taquan Daniels               01-METRO EAGLES        2:28.17
25 Nicholas Booth               FT COLLINS             2:29.30
26 Wesley Walker                LIFE SPORTS            2:31.75
27 John Blackmon                UNIFIED 'N F           2:32.07
28 Spencer Rotan                SAN JOAQUIN            2:34.66
29 Sean Richey                  14-UNATTACHED          2:38.97
30 Tanner Rea                   11-TEAM IDAHO          2:49.21
31 Miles Leonard                NEW WORLD TC           2:52.49
32 Terry Haynes                 07-FLYING HAWKS        2:56.89

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
B.Haighler, K.Lewis, H.Jefferson, A.Washington
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:59.09Q  1
   1) Bryan Miller                    2) Daryl Turner
   3) Joshua Micheaux                 4) Troy Woolfolk
 2 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  4:02.28Q  2
   1) Daunte Combs                    2) Tojsh Kennedy
   3) Aaron Hestor                    4) Brian Baucham
 3 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:02.76Q  4
   1) Mishaun Cummings                2) Kwame Morgan
   3) Christopher Townsend            4) Aaron Williams
 4 12-TIGER YOUTH TC  'A'                              4:08.31Q  3
   1) Byron Milton                    2) Jeffery Lewis
   3) Dennis Maxie                    4) Mervay Milburn
 5 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                       4:00.26q  1
   1) Taiwan Jones                    2) Pierre Lucas
   3) Gerio Jones                     4) Jerry Jackson
 6 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                      4:03.00q  4
   1) Joe Fields                      2) Joshua Chatman
   3) Sherrod Smith                   4) Darryl Hayes
 7 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            4:05.50q  2
   1) Anthony Hooks                   2) Mikhail Barton
   3) Ashtyn Lamb                     4) Dion Jordan
 8 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                         4:08.37q  2
   1) Derak McKoy                     2) Darryl Jones
   3) Patrick McKoy                   4) Aaron Anderson
 9 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        4:09.85   1
   1) Adrian Browne                   2) Brandon McGill
   3) Jah,Kwesi Gordon                4) Malcolm Womack
10 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                               4:09.93   3
   1) Curtis Thomas                   2) Farahn Gaiter
   3) Darius Hogans                   4) Keith Martinez
11 15-WEST COAST GAZELLE  'A'                          4:11.83   2
   1) Roderick Henry                  2) Williams Gerald
   3) Teminiro Enu nu                 4) Spicer Arteze
12 14-FRESNO GOLDEN SPIKES  'A'                        4:13.61   4
   1) Terrence Dixon                  2) Kenneth Sconiers
   3) John Tate                       4) Jimmy Clifton
13 12-HALLMARK TRACK CLUB  'A'                         4:15.19   3
   1) Tea Merriweather                2) Marcus Boyd
   3) Mitch Hobson                    4) Aston Young
14 13-INNER CITY STEPPERS  'A'                         4:18.59   3
   1) David Kampfe                    2) Sam Wotipka
   3) Larry Warren                    4) Shawn Richey
15 02-DELAWARE DIAMONDS T.C.  'A'                      4:19.92   4
   1) Dimere Lindsey                  2) Bernard Goodwyn
   3) Terrence Potter                 4) Eric Gregory
16 14-STRATFORD COUGARS  'A'                           4:24.16   3
   1) Devin Mattos                    2) Hector Guzman
   3) Jose Tofoya                     4) Vicente Munquia
17 10-DO RIGHT  'A'                                    4:27.42   4
   1) Marquese Wheaton                2) Deveron Carr
   3) Jamil Hines                     4) Aaron Johnson
18 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'B'                       4:31.65   1
   1) Tyler Louie                     2) Matthew Donaldson
   3) Gerald Caul                     4) Micheal Grier
19 07-DOLTON FALCONS  'A'                              4:32.61   3
   1) Cortez Jones                    2) Dennis Misner
   3) Qahhar Davis                    4) Cameron Shirley
20 13-FT. LEWIS ELITE  'A'                             4:33.03   1
   1) Mattew Geravola                 2) Timothy Jiles
   3) Rodney Fryel                    4) Trent Salvatto
21 13-CASCADE STRIDERS  'A'                            4:37.37   2
   1) Vincent Taylor                  2) Cameron Clark
   3) Andrew Green                    4) Alex Schrempf
22 14-COALINGA HOT CLEATS  'A'                         4:41.52   1
   1) Ben Reckas                      2) Eddie Aguilar
   3) Dominic Miller                  4) Paul McClain
23 08-OMAHA BENGALS  'A'                               4:42.90   1
   1) Tyrell Hardy                    2) Trenell Boston
   3) Xavier Baylon                   4) Kyle Estwick
24 08-B&G OMAHA  'A'                                   4:44.02   2
   1) Thomas Warren                   2) Aaron Ellis
   3) Jesse Brewer                    4) William Jackson
25 06-FAITH TRACK CLUB  'A'                            4:44.07   4
   1) Burnett King, jr.               2) Joseph Netters
   3) Timothy Sterling                4) D'Andre Woodland
26 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                    4:44.71   2
   1) Jonathon Richardson             2) Lloyd Bronner
   3) Lance Roller                    4) Noel Letford

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 21.91  7/30/1992   Jason Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Charles Smith                EVNSTN EAGLE             22.60Q  1.3  3
 2 Keegan Herring               AZ SUNS                  22.92Q -1.3  2
 2 Eddie Rush                   03-QUICKSILVER           22.92Q +0.0  4
 4 Michael Clay                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         23.07Q  0.7  5
 5 Leotist Gordon,Jr.           EASTSIDE STE             23.50Q -0.4  1
 6 Nate Yorks                   10-DENVER LIGHTNING      23.25q -1.3  2
 7 Brian Stroughter             AZ SUNS                  23.31q  1.3  3
 7 Jaious Singleton             DASHERS                  23.31q  0.7  5
 9 Mike Estrella                12-TRACK HOUSTON         23.33   1.3  3
10 Justin King                  MONROEVILLE              23.40   0.7  5
11 Cary Harris                  15-HAWKS TC              23.47  -1.3  2
12 Johnathan Clark              FAYETTEVILLE             23.73  +0.0  4
13 Kyle Crisp                   15-IRVINE COUGARS        23.86   1.3  3
14 Marguis L. McGill            16-PANTHER TC            23.87   0.7  5
15 Jerome Johnson               16-PANTHER TC            23.90   1.3  3
16 Desean Watson                16-3M TC                 23.98  -1.3  2
17 Thomas Petitt                05-UNATTACHED            24.14  +0.0  4
18 Mike Apel                    THUNDERBOLTS             24.20  -0.4  1
19 Christian Lizama             13-RAINER BEACH TC       24.22   1.3  3
20 Gordon McKenzie              01-METRO EAGLES          24.23  -0.4  1
21 Cameron Sessions             08-B&G OMAHA             24.24  +0.0  4
22 Austin Whittington           DEL DIAMONDS             24.25  -1.3  2
23 Daron Spencer                RUNNING FOR              24.28  +0.0  4
24 Elliott Dixon                INDIANA STOR             24.60   0.7  5
25 Mark Holmes                  MOBILE PARKS             24.64   0.7  5
26 Tristan Walker               01-METRO EAGLES          24.67  -1.3  2
27 Brandon Davis                14-WEST COAST WINGS      24.80  -0.4  1
28 Charles Bufalino             13-UNATTACHED            24.85   1.3  3
29 Willie Green                 INNER CITY               24.98  -1.3  2
30 Davon Brown                  BAY CITIES U             25.41  -0.4  1
31 Blake Louie                  11-TEAM IDAHO            25.57  -0.4  1
32 Damon Bly                    14-WEST COAST WINGS      26.35  +0.0  4

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
================================================================
National: * 1:57.01  8/1/1992    Micahel Granville
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 Cody Harper                  ALBQ TC                2:00.81Q
 2 Charles Colson               12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:03.04Q
 3 Reginald Hopkins             04-METRO DADE          2:05.15Q
 4 Daron Spencer                RUNNING FOR            2:04.91Q
 5 Mat Clark                    08-AMES IMPACT         2:05.35Q
 6 Xavier Haywood               12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:05.60Q
 7 Yeremiah Shemuale            PHENIX TRACK           2:05.63q
 8 Devon Nelson                 15-CAL QUICKSILVER     2:05.68q
 9 Cruz Davis                   05-UNATTACHED          2:06.65
10 Kai Roper                    HUMMINGBIRD            2:06.66
11 Griffin Burns                MA UNATT               2:06.82
12 Daniel Lacava                GRAPEVINE GA           2:07.06
13 Nathan Longcrier             14-FREEDOM STRIDERS    2:07.99
14 Julian Crosswell             01-METRO EAGLES        2:08.29
15 Nathaniel Anderson           13-UNATTACHED          2:08.47
16 Trent Neeman                 08-LINCOLN YOUTH       2:08.60
17 Peter Wolfram                NORCAL CHEET           2:08.66
18 Sean Bannan                  13-BARON PARK          2:11.43
19 Jason Haywood                15-VALLEY UNITED       2:11.44
20 Bobby Long                   07-UNATTACHED          2:11.54
20 Jason Engler                 16-BUFFALO CHIPS       2:11.54
22 Larry Hill                   EASTSIDE STE           2:12.08
23 Samson Berhe                 13-RAIN CITY FLYERS    2:12.37
24 Joshua Bornstein             16-UNATTACHED          2:13.01
25 Matthew Armstrong            01-METRO EAGLES        2:13.38
26 Eric Johnson                 PALESTINE PO           2:13.51
27 Kevin Davis                  GLENARDEN              2:13.77
28 Josiah Barrett               11-TEAM IDAHO          2:15.45
29 Stephon Thomas               FRESNO GS              2:15.81
30 Leonardo Alva                14-UNATTACHED          2:16.27
31 Corey Lewis                  06-ILLUSIONS           2:28.47

Boys 3k Run Youth
================================================================
National: * 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jose Melena                  15-VALLEY UNITED       9:26.15
 2 Jamison Parker               03-UNATTACHED PVA      9:27.12
 3 Sandy Roberts                03-JUNIOR STRIDERS     9:28.10
 4 Jose Maganda                 RR RIVERSIDE           9:34.86
 5 Christian Lopez              ELPASO YOUTH           9:35.07
 6 Richard Thistle              FRESNO GS              9:40.69
 7 Larry Hill                   EASTSIDE STE           9:41.92
 8 Trent Neeman                 08-LINCOLN YOUTH       9:41.95
 9 Jared Swehosky               13-SALEM TC            9:44.16
10 Baltazar Landa               RR RIVERSIDE           9:48.48
11 Josiah Barrett               11-TEAM IDAHO          9:48.59
12 Canaan Vallejos              MERCURY TC             9:50.16
13 Ben Sitler JR                PALO ALTO LI           9:55.64
14 Jonathan Thomas              C IA EXCAL            10:00.45
15 Andrew Stover                12-HOUSTON HEAT       10:00.69
16 Tobias Groneveldt            HARLEM STRID          10:07.49
17 Kyle Austin                  BAKE. BLIZZD          10:08.68
18 Ian McKay                    13-RAIN CITY FLYERS   10:08.92
19 Tim Cannon                   16-BUFFALO CHIPS      10:10.64
20 Michael Allen                12-WINGS              10:21.60
21 Seth Conerly                 HATTIESBURG           10:27.97
22 Johathan Arnett              CORDOVA TRAC          10:35.47
23 Nick Welch                   13-RAIN CITY FLYERS   10:44.13
24 William Dill                 HI-PERFORMAN          10:48.44
25 James Castrilo               05-UNATTACHED         11:01.21
26 Jordan Pate                  04-UNATTACHED         11:03.44

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
National: * 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
L.Cruel, A.Dean, P.McCall, O.Moore
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:36.00Q  1
   1) Dominique Henson                2) Michael Clay
   3) Matthews Perkins                4) Kevin Benjamin
 2 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                               3:38.88Q  3
   1) Shelton Banks                   2) Randle Harris
   3) Chauncey Fagan                  4) Aaron Reichman
 3 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                      3:39.03Q  2
   1) Christopher Wilbourn            2) Jaious Singleton
   3) Lamar Hawkins                   4) Selwyn Floore
 4 15-LOS ANGELES JETS BOYS  'A'                       3:37.59Q  1
   1) Stafon Johnson                  2) Mario Calix
   3) Baleegh Brown                   4) Shane Bluford
 5 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                         3:39.39Q  2
   1) Brandon Myrick                  2) William Williams III
   3) Johnathan Clark                 4) Donn Frye
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'B'                               3:40.87Q  3
   1) John Carter                     2) Ronald Bernard
   3) Arick Smith                     4) Anthony Price
 7 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        3:41.53q  1
   1) Kevin Davis                     2) Jerod Stokes
   3) Donnell Young                   4) Anthony Walker
 8 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                      3:41.64q  3
   1) Donn Thompson                   2) Gary Sumpter
   3) Johnny Green                    4) Christopher Samuel
 9 03-HUMMINGBIRD TRACK CLUB  'A'                      3:43.47   2
   1) Afolabi Aromire                 2) Brandon Turries
   3) Kai Roper                       4) Cameron Oates
10 06-MOBILE PARKS AND RECRE  'A'                      3:45.01   1
   1) Micah Jones                     2) Milton Strother
   3) William Hayes                   4) DaMario King
11 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            3:46.56   2
   1) Vance Beach                     2) Markel Devorce
   3) James Kissen                    4) Joey Zarzynski
12 10-EL PASO WINGS TRACK C  'A'                       3:48.43   2
   1) Jonathan Berry                  2) Alex Esparza
   3) Mark Berry                      4) Richard Ortega
13 08-AMES IMPACT  'A'                                 3:50.31   1
   1) Kevin Berg                      2) Greg Hunter
   3) Andrew Johnson                  4) Mat Clark
14 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                               3:52.57   1
   1) Lamar G. Copeland               2) Marques Littles
   3) Jason Price                     4) Eddie Robinson
15 16-RELAY 2000  'A'                                  3:56.79   2
   1) Lorenzo Preston                 2) Justin Sammut
   3) Cortez Lewis                    4) Mathew M. Fyock
16 05-WARREN STRIDERS  'A'                             3:57.31   2
   1) Trevor Mathews                  2) Neil James
   3) Perry Harper                    4) John Daugherty
17 01-METRO EAGLES  'A'                                3:57.40   3
   1) Julian Crosswell                2) Tristan Walker
   3) Matthew Armstrong               4) Rashard Nelson
18 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                         3:58.36   3
   1) Travis Simpson                  2) Brandon Hunt
   3) Brian Stroughter                4) Tyler Williams
19 06-FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                           4:00.56   3
   1) Jeremy Bullock                  2) Blake LaBran
   3) Marcus Smothers                 4) Sam Woods
20 08-B&G OMAHA  'A'                                   4:07.52   1
   1) Cameron Sessions                2) Dennis Hopgood
   3) Jermaine Blackson               4) Braxton Wright
21 13-PLATEAU TC  'A'                                  4:09.79   3
   1) Morgan Dent                     2) Matthew Gerlber
   3) Tim Wilson                      4) Tyler Youngren
22 13-INNER CITY STEPPERS  'A'                         5:00.47   1
   1) Brandon Washington              2) Deondra Randle
   3) Isaac Doyle                     4) Alexander Green
-- 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                           DQ   2
   1) Legette Liner                   2) Steven Johnson
   3) Elrem Johnson                   4) Jonathan Oliver
-- 16-MILLER TC  'A'                                        DQ   3
   1) Terrance S. Harris              2) Rashad DuPaty
   3) Brandon Minter                  4) Steven Grossenbacher

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
National: * 21.10  7/29/1995   Obea Moore
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Darrus Joseph                LAKE AREA EX             21.62Q -0.4  3
 2 Michael Grant                03-NEW HORIZON           21.66Q -1.2  1
 3 Ernest Mason                 HALLMARK TC              21.87Q -0.4  2
 4 Theus Bailey                 07-AURORA FLYERS         22.06Q  1.0  4
 5 Greg Bracy                   08- WI SPARTANS          21.69q -0.4  3
 6 Roderick Stewart             LANCASTER LI             22.07q -0.4  2
 7 Courtney Knight              SMAC ELITE               22.15q -0.4  3
 8 Dejuan Smith                 16-3M TC                 22.22q -0.4  2
 9 Richard Crawford             12-TEXAS EXPRESS         22.31   1.0  4
10 Shannon Waynewood            DENVER ATH               22.35   1.0  4
11 Darren Woods                 S.E.T.A.                 22.40  -1.2  1
11 DyNell Leonard               SMAC ELITE               22.40   1.0  4
13 Creighton Kiper              10-DENVER LIGHTNING      22.42  -1.2  1
14 Travis Lightsey              ARDMORE                  22.62  -0.4  3
15 Drew Morano                  BALDWIN TRAC             22.76  -0.4  2
16 Tee Phillips                 15-IMANI                 22.79   1.0  4
17 Marcus Smith                 16-PANTHER TC            22.89  -0.4  2
18 Phillip Dawkins              16-M.P. STRIDERS         22.90  -1.2  1
19 Vincent Weathers             15-ALEX LIGHTNING        22.91   1.0  4
20 Theo Turner                  05-UNATTACHED            22.97  -0.4  3
21 Jason Hardison               05-UNATTACHED            23.00  -0.4  3
22 Brandon Golder               LWRNCE FLYER             23.03   1.0  4
23 Derek Stephens               08-UNATTACHED            23.17  -0.4  2
23 David Neumueller             08-UNATTACHED            23.17  -0.4  2
25 Reggie Thomas                14-WEST COAST WINGS      23.27  -1.2  1
26 Howard Harris                05-FUTURE QUEST          23.41  -1.2  1
27 Erick Mitchel                WEST COAST G             23.49  -1.2  1
28 Joshua Moore                 PERFORMANCE              23.58  -0.4  3
29 Charles Pickard              04-JACKSONVILLE PAL      23.77  -0.4  2
30 Randy Agard                  01-UNATTACHED            24.04   1.0  4
31 Christopher Stevens          14-UNATTACHED            25.14  -0.4  3

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
================================================================
National: * 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remingino
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 Russell Brown                01-WHIRLAWAY           1:54.61Q
 2 Shayne Lameyer               12-HOUSTON HEAT        1:55.63Q
 3 Michael Haddan               15-IRVINE COUGARS      1:57.84Q
 4 Andrew Dawson                16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     1:55.83Q
 5 David Ryan                   10-HAVASU HARRIERS     1:55.92Q
 6 Michael McGrath              13-UNATTACHED          1:57.88Q
 7 Isaac Matthews               EBENEZER ROY           1:56.16q
 8 Malik Muhammad               LOS ANGELES            1:56.56q
 9 Jerrell Wisdom               01-QUEENS SPRINTERS    1:56.79
10 Jonathan Brown               12-HOUSTON HEAT        1:57.36
11 Paul Riley                   02-WNY JETS            1:57.72
12 Gerald Griffin               03-SACA                1:58.19
13 Brian Wall                   13-FEDERAL WAY         1:58.60
14 Marcus Mays                  N. TULSA STR           1:59.08
15 Jack Lemke                   CORNHUSKERS            1:59.17
16 Bryan Rodie                  EAGLES                 2:00.15
17 Kevin Hawkins                 HILL & VALL           2:00.74
18 Tawane Burks                 PORT GIBSON            2:01.39
19 Michael Garcia               SANTA FE TC            2:01.52
20 Montrece Dowdy               FLYING CARDI           2:02.20
21 Eugene Pickney               CORNHUSKERS            2:02.30
22 Brandon Ptacek               09-KANSAS FLYERS       2:03.94
23 Brandon Turner               EASTSIDE STE           2:04.58
24 Edward Reeves                08-UNATTACHED          2:07.09
25 Daniel Garcia                ODESSA FLYIN           2:07.10
26 Alex Rotan                   SAN JOAQUIN            2:07.94
27 Chris Galindo                16-STOCTON TC          2:10.75
28 Isaias Serrato               14-UNATTACHED          2:12.87
29 Shawn Prash                  07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC    2:13.54
30 Nicholas Anderson            14-UNATTACHED          2:34.80

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 3:13.48  7/27/1997   LA Jets
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 03-NEW HORIZON  'A'                                 3:17.48Q  1
   1) Lawrence Jackson                2) Cedric Goodman
   3) Reginald Witherspoon            4) Aries Merritt
 2 12-HALLMARK TRACK CLUB  'A'                         3:20.99Q  2
   1) Jason Odom                      2) Dejuan Lee
   3) Dawon Davis                     4) Ernest Mason
 3 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                        3:21.07Q  3
   1) Amir Kelleg                     2) Stephan Brooks
   3) Wiley Montgomery                4) Khalil Jackson
 4 12-DALLAS MUSTANGS TC  'A'                          3:21.61Q  4
   1) John Kimble                     2) Dequalin Rogers
   3) Fabian Gillyard                 4) Terry Brown
 5 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:21.76q  4
   1) Sterling Farmer                 2) Tyrone Jones
   3) Brandon Brown                   4) Jarrel Woolfolk
 6 06-PORT GIBSON TRACK CLUB  'A'                      3:21.81q  1
   1) Tawane Burks                    2) Chris Chambliss
   3) Melvin Ellis                    4) Joseph Rodgers
 7 15-UNTOUCHABLES  'A'                                3:22.94q  2
   1) Austin Smith                    2) Travon Flournoy
   3) Ramon Binns                     4) Kenneth Bethany
 8 03-SACA  'A'                                        3:22.96q  3
   1) Gerald Griffin                  2) Darius Acker
   3) Desmond Brown                   4) Tyrone Burke
 9 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                           3:24.64   3
   1) Anthony Bushnell                2) Darrus Joseph
   3) Devin Palamino                  4) Cody Savage
10 15-SOUTH BAY PANTHERS  'A'                          3:26.05   1
   1) Derrick Jones                   2) Khalid Abdur-Rahim
   3) Jonathan Robinson               4) Ramon Hamilton
11 08-CORNHUSKER FLYERS  'A'                           3:26.91   2
   1) Jack Lemke                      2) Eugene Pickney
   3) Austin Steinbeck                4) Ryan Doke
12 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  3:27.63   2
   1) Paul Franklin                   2) William Boyd
   3) Christopher Toney               4) Dale Hayes
13 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             3:30.17   4
   1) Robert Bennett                  2) Lowell Lea
   3) Andrew Dawson                   4) Robert Beverly
14 16-EPHESIANS TC  'A'                                3:34.68   2
   1) Raymond Shew                    2) Patrick Hall
   3) Eric Wright                     4) William Meng
15 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                      3:36.14   1
   1) Trevon Elam                     2) Timothy Allen
   3) Christopher Donaby              4) Sherman Ellington
16 10-EL PASO PACESETTERS  'A'                         3:36.26   4
   1) James Daniel                    2) Michael Montoya
   3) Marco Gonzalez                  4) Robert Ontiveros
17 08-S MADISON PANTHERS  'A'                          3:36.46   3
   1) Michael Davis                   2) Benoit Green
   3) Arnaldo Perez                   4) Alex Switzky
18 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                             3:36.90   3
   1) Aaron Jones                     2) Ryan Fonda
   3) Andre Bayard                    4) Victor Okocha
19 01-WHIRLAWAY  'A'                                   3:37.80   2
   1) Patrick O'Dowd                  2) Michael Grant
   3) William Seidel                  4) Harry Norton
20 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'B'                           3:37.96   1
   1) Dominic Reeder                  2) Jeremy Augustine
   3) Jeno Giordano                   4) Jonathan Botley
21 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'B'                      3:38.96   3
   1) Jamison Perry                   2) Joshua Ware
   3) David Williams                  4) Caliph Hameed
22 07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC  'A'                            3:39.36   1
   1) Jonathan Thompson               2) Emerson Cousins
   3) Marquis Wilson                  4) Bruce Woods
23 08-EASTSIDE MADISON  'A'                            3:40.08   4
   1) Erick Morgan                    2) Tom Collins
   3) Lewis Stotts                    4) Andrew Kock
24 09-ARDMORE TRACK CLUB  'A'                          3:42.34   4
   1) Travis Lightsey                 2) Kevin McGee
   3) Ricky McGee                     4) Dante' Miller
25 04-ROOSEVELT EXPRESS  'A'                           3:54.81   1
   1) Forrest Cook                    2) Orerett Davis
   3) Christopher Seville             4) Enol Gilles
26 14-BAKERSFIELD BLIZZARDS  'A'                       4:05.15   2
   1) Shane Gardner                   2) Daniel Torres
   3) Aaron Montgomery                4) Cesar Cardenas

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
National: * 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
 1 Willie Hordge                12-TRACK HOUSTON         21.23Q -0.3  5
 2 Kerry Crunkleton             ROCKY MTN EX             21.41Q -1.3  1
 3 Johnathan Fortenberry        03-CITY OF ATLANTA       21.42Q -0.6  4
 4 Rashaad Woodard              NEW WAVE TRA             21.68Q  0.4  2
 5 Leo Rodgers                  10-SPEED, INC            21.90Q  0.9  3
 6 Ivory Williams               12-BEAUMONT T.C.         21.48q -1.3  1
 7 Robb Merritt                 08-HOSPITALITY B&G       21.65q -0.6  4
 8 Craig Everhatt               13-SEATOWN EXPRESS       21.71q  0.4  2
 9 Donnell Diggs                12-AFTERBURNERS TC       21.72  -0.3  5
10 Bershawn Jackson             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      21.80  -0.3  5
11 Deandre Hyman                03-CHES STRIDERS         21.85  -0.3  5
12 Mario Basani                 INFINITY                 21.92   0.9  3
13 Dionte Doris                 SW CHEETAHS              21.99  -0.6  4
14 Marques Johnson              08- WI SPARTANS          22.00  -1.3  1
15 Kelvin Simien                LAKE AREA EX             22.01  -1.3  1
16 Blake Braboy                 16-M.P. STRIDERS         22.04   0.9  3
17 William Hills                MORENO VALLE             22.07  -0.6  4
18 Sean Williams                13-EASTSIDE TC           22.08   0.9  3
19 Antoine Tramble              16-M.P. STRIDERS         22.17   0.4  2
20 Fiat Johnson                 15-ALEX LIGHTNING        22.20   0.4  2
21 Dexter Faulk                 03-VELOCITY              22.21  -0.6  4
22 Arthur Davis                 MOBILE PARKS             22.26   0.9  3
23 Abraham Jones                MOBILE PARKS             22.33   0.9  3
24 Matt Scherer                 07-UNATTACHED            22.37  -0.6  4
25 Shyon Clark                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      22.42  -0.3  5
26 Matthew Erickson             11-TEAM IDAHO            22.63  -1.3  1
27 Maurice Dosty                16-M.P. STRIDERS         22.67   0.4  2
28 Vernell Abraham              EASTSIDE STE             22.69   0.4  2
29 Kellen Kennedy               14-TULARE TC             22.72  -1.3  1
30 Joseph Ferguson              KC FLYERS TR             22.76   0.9  3
30 James Baisdon                05-W W TRACK CLUB        22.76  -0.3  5
32 Kemar Berry                  02-WNY JETS              22.95   0.4  2
33 Bobby Crear II               11-TEAM IDAHO            23.12  -0.6  4
33 Ricky Blount                 DASHERS                  23.12  -1.3  1
35 Dominic Blakely              01-CAPITAL AREA          23.14  -0.3  5
36 Richard Bebout               14-WEST COAST WINGS      24.88  -0.3  5

Men 800 Meter Run Young
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
================================================================
National: * 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Devenport
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
 1 William Fitts                DAL ALLSTARS           1:52.48Q
 2 Courtney Jaworski            S.E.T.A.               1:53.00Q
 3 Donta Bradshaw               12-RISING STARS        1:53.47Q
 4 Carson Schmiett              13-EASTSIDE TC         1:52.92Q
 5 Mike Lewis                   DASHERS                1:53.11Q
 6 Brandon McCray               03-QUICKSILVER         1:54.32Q
 7 Chris Wells-Anders           EAGLES                 1:53.09q
 8 Latrell Kidd                 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     1:53.70q
 9 Richard Allen                10-SPEED, INC          1:55.07
10 Willie Williams              EASTSIDE STE           1:55.13
11 Jonathan Moore               03-QUICKSILVER         1:55.36
12 Matt D. Bates                16-REEBOK AGGIE RC     1:55.99
13 Jajuan Clark                 06-MUSIC CITY TC       1:57.51
14 Mark Walter                  GULF COAST C           1:57.76
15 David Wynn                   HUMMINGBIRD            1:57.94
16 Dustion Zuck                 CORNHUSKERS            1:57.99
17 Robert Lee                   14-UNATTACHED          1:58.15
18 Ahrif Sarumi                 BOMBERS                1:58.33
19 Michael Lucero               KERN CO FIRE           1:58.70
20 Steve Hernandez              01-HALL'S EXPRESS      1:59.08
21 Joseph Otto                  02-WNY JETS            1:59.59
22 Nicholas Wyatt               07-KANKAKEE TC         1:59.84
23 Ryan Walker                  EASTSIDE STE           1:59.99
24 Marcus Whitehead             15-ALLEGRA             2:00.67
25 Mike Friesch                 08-UNATTACHED          2:01.06
26 Darnell Perkins              08- WI SPARTANS        2:01.31
27 Ryan Petrick                 05-WARREN STRIDERS     2:01.59
28 David Hiserote               COLO STRIDER           2:03.77
29 Shannon Sherrer              QUICK SILVER           2:03.83
30 Edward Somerville            UNATTCOLO              2:04.54
31 Jerod Weeks                  14-UNATTACHED          2:05.71
32 Bryce Weigel                 13-CLACKAMAS CO.       2:09.78
33 Jon Collins                  BAY CITIES U           2:28.11

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
National: * 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
A.Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
 1 03-CITY OF ATLANTA  'A'                             3:10.71Q  2
   1) Jonathan Walker                 2) Joshua Walker
   3) Johnathan Fortenberry           4) Cedric Langford
 2 03-NEW WAVE TRACK CLUB  'B'                         3:12.74Q  4
   1) Rashaad Woodard                 2) Germaine Bryant
   3) Bernard Quinton                 4) Jerod Void
 3 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:12.98Q  3
   1) Casey Goosby                    2) Asell Carter
   3) Marvin Stevenson                4) Stephon Rhea
 4 12-WINGS  'A'                                       3:13.49Q  1
   1) Kelly Willie                    2) Jason Coleman
   3) Marques Zak                     4) Hedrick King
 5 15-WEST VALLEY EAGLES  'A'                          3:12.75q  2
   1) Jason Lovell                    2) Avantae Arrington
   3) DaMaine Reed                    4) Chris Wells-Anders
 6 02-PHILA PANTHERS TRACK C  'A'                      3:14.05q  3
   1) Anthony Oliver                  2) Troy Roberson
   3) Mike Major                      4) Adrian Findlay
 7 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 3:15.13q  2
   1) Cameron Hartman                 2) Mike Walker
   3) Sean Williams                   4) Carson Schmiett
 8 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                        3:16.91q  4
   1) Randy Fair                      2) Chris Boykins
   3) Dennis Bishop                   4) Everett Savoy
 9 06-KERSHAW TRACK CLUB  'A'                          3:17.34   1
   1) Kendle Gillis                   2) Delarenta Hawkins
   3) Lee Hogan                       4) Archie Riley
10 03-EBENEZER ROYAL RUNNERS  'A'                      3:17.41   4
   1) Paul Young                      2) Justin Byron
   3) Vincent Brown                   4) Daniel Sellers
11 09-EASTSIDE STEPPERS  'A'                           3:17.88   1
   1) Vernell Abraham                 2) David Brown
   3) Ryan Walker                     4) Willie Williams
12 09-EAST ST. LOUIS DASHERS  'A'                      3:18.52   3
   1) Mike Lewis                      2) Kenneth Woodhouse
   3) Alonzo Nelson                   4) Harold Brinkley
13 15-IMANI  'A'                                       3:18.83   4
   1) Jarvis Littlejohn               2) Curtis Anderson
   3) Travis Balough                  4) David Hill
14 06-ILLUSIONS  'A'                                   3:18.86   1
   1) Quitez Burke                    2) Chris Jones
   3) Ronald Morris Jr.               4) Typhrondo Thompson
15 13-SELF ESTEEMTHROUGH ATH  'A'                      3:19.23   3
   1) Bruce Jackson                   2) Sean Barfield
   3) Courtney Jaworski               4) Oliver Hoopes
16 13-SEATOWN EXPRESS  'A'                             3:19.33   2
   1) Craig Everhatt                  2) Darin Ward
   3) Isaiah Bowie                    4) Kenneth Jackson
17 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             3:20.13   3
   1) John Manes                      2) Breezon P. Ware
   3) Ernest Gordon                   4) Latrell Kidd
18 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                 3:23.68   4
   1) Frankie Oliver                  2) Siddiqu Muhammad
   3) Darryl Randall                  4) Kevin Turner
18 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                               3:23.68   1
   1) Dennis Calhoun                  2) Matthew Jackson
   3) Antoine Tramble                 4) Mykhael Robertson
20 14-KERN CO. FIREFIGHTERS  'A'                       3:24.19   2
   1) Reyland West                    2) Blake Mackey
   3) Thomas Stancil                  4) Michael Lucero
21 09-KC FLYERS TRACK CLUB,I  'A'                      3:25.03   4
   1) Leonardo Silva                  2) Adam Bohannon
   3) Joseph Ferguson                 4) Patrick Stevens
21 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            3:25.03   2
   1) Darius Cade                     2) Shyon Clark
   3) Joshua Jordan                   4) Dewayne Evans
23 08- WI SPARTANS  'A'                                3:25.07   3
   1) Ken Hill                        2) Julian Berry
   3) Marques Johnson                 4) Lashawn Bullock
24 02-WNY JETS  'A'                                    3:25.11   1
   1) Christopher Lenz                2) Amir Faruq
   3) Erich Smithson                  4) Joseph Otto
25 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                           3:27.19   4
   1) Dorian Lewis                    2) Kelvin Simien
   3) James Thomas                    4) Micah Gradney
26 01-HALL'S EXPRESS  'A'                              3:27.40   3
   1) Steve Hernandez                 2) Kamar Francis
   3) Doyol Jamison                   4) Omar Scott
27 10-POPS TRACK CLUB  'A'                             3:27.80   2
   1) Abe Valenzula                   2) Cristian Tellez
   3) Joey Tellez                     4) Hasaan Young
28 10-COLO SPRG STRIDERS  'A'                          3:27.85   1
   1) Dylan Baker                     2) David Hiserote
   3) Tom David Eisenhauer            4) Michael Moore
29 15-IMANI  'B'                                       3:28.98   4
   1) Keith Buroughs                  2) Travon Lee
   3) Dennis Williams                 4) Justin Rhoane
30 14-TULARE TC  'A'                                   3:38.63   2
   1) Kellen Kennedy                  2) Larry Washington
   3) Jeremiah Richardson             4) Marque Musgrove
-- 08-HOSPITALITY B&G  'A'                                  DQ   3
   1) Jerald Burton                   2) Jeff Dowell
   3) Antoine Price                   4) Andrew Newman

Girls High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
National: * 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Desirae Payton               16-SPEED CITY            1.40m    4-07.00
 2 Laurel Vozely                SAN DIEGO TR             1.35m    4-05.00
 3 Turquoise Thompson           RIVERSIDE SW             1.30m    4-03.25
 4 Memori Peoples               LONG BEACH S             1.25m    4-01.25
 5 Christine Jezusko            08-FLYING PIGS           1.25m    4-01.25
 5 Eunique Banks                16-AEIOU                 1.25m    4-01.25
 7 Samanth Collins              10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.20m    3-11.25
 8 Annie Dear                   13-BARON PARK            1.20m    3-11.25
 9 Leslie Lane                  VOTRESS RT               1.20m    3-11.25
10 Delayne Palamino             LAKE AREA EX             1.15m    3-09.25
10 Marquetta Vaughn             12-MESQUITE ELITE        1.15m    3-09.25
12 Carson Williams              NORTHWEST TR             1.15m    3-09.25
13 Morgan Wheeler               01-AVERILL PARK RR       1.15m    3-09.25
14 Megan Hingston               13-SALEM TC              1.15m    3-09.25
15 Jendayi Smith                16-SPEED CITY            1.15m    3-09.25
16 Ariel Krolikowski            08-KEARNEY TC            1.15m    3-09.25
17 Haley Vaughn                 03-CARROLLTON            1.10m    3-07.25
18 Kelsi Billings               03-CARROLLTON            1.00m    3-03.25
19 Micalah Pullen               MINERAL KING             1.00m    3-03.25
20 Melanie Mainor               03-COBRA TRACK CLUB      0.95m    3-01.25
21 Julia Free                   01-QUINCY TC             0.95m    3-01.25

Girls Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
National: * 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Gemma Washington             15-QUIET FIRE            8.52m   27-11.50
 2 Aneisha Townsend             15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       8.32m   27-03.75
 3 Kelani DeSOTO                16-UNATTACHED            7.81m   25-07.50
 4 Leslie Sanchez               14-UNATTACHED            7.64m   25-00.75
 5 Zhatia Harris                CLASSIC TRAC             7.44m   24-05.00
 6 Crystal Mulmore              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      7.13m   23-04.75
 7 Korina Clark                 03-COBRA TRACK CLUB      7.10m   23-03.50
 8 Jamyra Green                 12-PORT ARTHUR TC        6.97m   22-10.50
 9 Megan Reilly                 15-VALLEY UNITED         6.90m   22-07.75
10 Lidia Hernandez              ELPASO STARS             6.89m   22-07.25
11 Agnes Gallegos               ALBQ. OLY                6.81m   22-04.25
12 Taylor Stitt                 NEW WORLD TC             6.73m   22-01.00
13 Samanth Collins              10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       6.60m   21-08.00
14 Breanne Patterson            PENN HILLS E             6.52m   21-04.75
15 Morgan Wheeler               01-AVERILL PARK RR       6.51m   21-04.25
16 Sharifah Abdullah            CONTINETAL T             6.18m   20-03.50
17 Chelsea Curry                06-ILLUSIONS             6.09m   19-11.75
18 Kiani Mullins                CAPITAL CITY             5.97m   19-07.00
19 M'Kayla Silva                13-CASCADE STRIDERS      5.49m   18-00.25
20 Clare Miles                  BALDWIN TRAC             5.41m   17-09.00
21 Amanda Bittinger             13-BEAVERTON TC          5.38m   17-08.00
22 Kate Parsons                 01-KINDERHOOK ELKS       5.37m   17-07.50
23 Carolyn-Nga Bentley          14-GATER TC              4.01m   13-02.00
-- Sophia Harris                16-SPEED CITY             FOUL

Girls High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
National: * 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Alison Worthen               13-PRE TC                1.45m    4-09.00
 2 Montana West                 15-VALLEY UNITED         1.45m    4-09.00
 3 Jasmine Clark                PASADENA RUN             1.45m    4-09.00
 3 Susan Jackson                16-NAPA TC               1.45m    4-09.00
 5 Victoria Dunlap              CONTINETAL T             1.45m    4-09.00
 6 Christie Leverette           03-GAZELLE               1.45m    4-09.00
 7 Courney Collishaw            14-WEST COAST WINGS      1.40m    4-07.00
 8 Michelle Mitchell            08- WI SPARTANS          1.40m    4-07.00
 9 Sarah Drennen                THUNDERBOLTS             1.35m    4-05.00
10 Ashley Aitken                YUMA VALLEY              1.35m    4-05.00
11 Eunice Makinde               10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.35m    4-05.00
12 Greta Erickson               13-N. PENINSULA TC       1.30m    4-03.25
13 Janisha Christian            16-UNATTACHED            1.30m    4-03.25
14 Eve King                     16-CITY TRACK            1.30m    4-03.25
15 Tricia Barron                02-PACER TRACK CLUB      1.30m    4-03.25
15 Moyo Makinde                 10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.30m    4-03.25
17 Jasmine Jones                13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       1.30m    4-03.25
18 Trecia Owens                 SAN DIEGO TR             1.25m    4-01.25
18 Clivesha Hammond             04-THE 'GLADES TC        1.25m    4-01.25
18 Morgan Patrick               CORNHUSKERS              1.25m    4-01.25
21 Liberty Barrett              11-TEAM IDAHO            1.25m    4-01.25
22 Jessica Flax                 12-RISING STARS          1.25m    4-01.25
23 Mallory Murdoch              08-KEARNEY TC            1.25m    4-01.25
24 Julie Buller                 LAKE AREA EX             1.20m    3-11.25
24 Kelsey Ekker                 12-UNATTACHED            1.20m    3-11.25
24 Shani Walsh                  12-FIFTH WARD TC         1.20m    3-11.25

Girls Shot Put Midget
==========================================================================
National: * 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jocelyn Martin               GLENARDEN               11.23m   36-10.25
 2 Paris Buckely-Dixon          16-3M TC                10.95m   35-11.25
 3 Onyinye Okwandu              15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS     10.91m   35-09.50
 4 Thanithia Billings           03-CARROLLTON           10.83m   35-06.50
 5 C J Navarro                  10-UNATTACHED           10.80m   35-05.25
 6 Ashley Moore                 SOUTH PARK T            10.75m   35-03.25
 7 Shannon Morrison             NEW WORLD TC            10.39m   34-01.25
 8 Nichelle Thomas              UNATTCOLO               10.08m   33-01.00
 9 Marinque Walker              13-UNATTACHED            9.97m   32-08.50
10 Brieanna Kennedy             MA UNATT                 9.59m   31-05.75
11 Keisha Foster                14-FRESNO ELITE          9.49m   31-01.75
12 Christie Leverette           03-GAZELLE               9.32m   30-07.00
13 Tamara Jones                 ROADRUNNERS              9.15m   30-00.25
14 Aqeulah Jordan               HATTIESBURG              9.15m   30-00.25
15 Ashley Hutchinson            PERFORMANCE              8.99m   29-06.00
16 Bernadette Smith             15-CYTC PUMA             8.95m   29-04.50
17 Aimee D. Jacobo              SALINAS VALL             8.86m   29-01.00
18 Alexis Wilder                MONROEVILLE              8.81m   28-11.00
19 Shadae Owens                 14-UNATTACHED            8.63m   28-03.75
20 Charise Hall                 15-VALLEY UNITED         8.61m   28-03.00
21 Sara Cole                    13-UNATTACHED            8.49m   27-10.25
22 Viveca McDonald/Ortiz        NORTHWEST TR             8.42m   27-07.50
23 Breanna Stanley              S MADISON P              8.40m   27-06.75
24 Elise Jones                  08-BELLEVUE BREEZE       8.31m   27-03.25
25 Rahshon Hodrick              ARDMORE                  8.27m   27-01.75
26 Stephanie Farley             RICH FLYING              8.20m   26-11.00
27 Celina Phipps                01-NEW HORIZON TC        8.12m   26-07.75
28 Ember Yarbrough              TALL CITY CH             8.06m   26-05.50
29 Holley Mangold               NORTHWEST TR             7.90m   25-11.00
30 Jennifer Narcisse            12-PORT ARTHUR TC        7.89m   25-10.75
31 Brittany Taylor              EASTSIDE STE             7.87m   25-10.00
32 DeBrittanie Thomas           KERSHAW TRAC             7.50m   24-07.25
33 Tonita Butler                07-KANKAKEE TC           5.31m   17-05.25

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Leigh Petranoff              01-UNATTACHED           35.32m  115-10.00
 2 Julie Buller                 LAKE AREA EX            31.62m  103-09.00
 3 Brieanna Kennedy             MA UNATT                31.07m  101-11.00
 4 Asia Easley                  10-DO RIGHT             30.08m   98-08.00
 5 Dauria Barker                15-QUIET FIRE           26.92m   88-04.00
 6 Vanessa Garris               SOUTH HILL              24.79m   81-04.00
 7 Lauren Jackson               RICH FLYING             23.49m   77-01.00
 8 Corinne Schlachter           MISSION VALL            23.34m   76-07.00
 9 Onyinye Okwandu              15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS     20.41m   66-11.00
10 Jocelyn Martin               GLENARDEN               20.18m   66-02.00
11 Arisha Blevins               10-DO RIGHT             19.81m   65-00.00
12 Audrianna Griego             UNA NM                  18.94m   62-02.00
13 Kenza Reed                   12-MAINLAND JAGUARS     18.79m   61-08.00
14 Tamara Jones                 ROADRUNNERS             18.59m   61-00.00
15 Danielle Ethridge            12-RISING STARS         17.71m   58-01.00
16 Jasmine Lady                 07-INDIANA TC           17.42m   57-02.00
17 Miya Lee                     RICH FLYING             16.41m   53-10.00
18 Holley Mangold               NORTHWEST TR            16.38m   53-09.00
19 Tailer Harry                 12-TEAM EAST TEXAS      15.59m   51-02.00
20 Jacquelin Schnurr            08-FT. DODGE COMETS     12.61m   41-04.00
21 Jacques Anderson             RAILERS/E. S            12.46m   40-10.00

Girls Pole Vault Youth
==========================================================================
National: * 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Bobbi Buyck                  08-UNATTACHED            2.85m    9-04.25
 2 Jennae Bennett               15-EQUALIZERS            2.85m    9-04.25
 3 Kelsey Griffith              08-MIGHTY MITES          2.70m    8-10.25
 4 Amanda Bryant                13-TRACK CITY            2.55m    8-04.25
 5 Erika Stratton               13-CENT. OREGON TC       2.55m    8-04.25
 6 Brittany Peterson            16-UNATTACHED            2.40m    7-10.50
 6 Yelizaveta Y Lozavatskay     16-UNATTACHED            2.40m    7-10.50
 6 Sara. Watson                 12-UNATTACHED            2.40m    7-10.50
 9 Elizabeth Todd               EXTREME T&F              2.40m    7-10.50
10 Jaci Perryman                10-ARIZONA STRIDERS      2.40m    7-10.50
11 Jessica Story                12-UNATTACHED            2.25m    7-04.50
11 Kate Colvin                  UNATTCOLO                2.25m    7-04.50
11 Shawna Hardy                 15-CYTC PUMA             2.25m    7-04.50
11 Bethany Reinbolt             09-UNATTACHED            2.25m    7-04.50
15 Danielle Silvers             ASHEVILLE                2.25m    7-04.50
16 Jasmine Williams             PASADENA RUN             2.25m    7-04.50
17 Daryan S. Glenn              SILVER STATE             2.10m    6-10.75
17 Laryssa Simpson              10-ARIZONA STRIDERS      2.10m    6-10.75
19 Lauren Lindaman              08-WESTSIDE TC           1.95m    6-04.75
20 Susan Zitaner                01-UNATTACHED            1.95m    6-04.75
21 Ariel Caraway                LAKE AREA EX             1.80m    5-10.75
22 Meredith Williams            ASHEVILLE                1.80m    5-10.75
-- Jessica Trujillo             12-UNATTACHED               NH

Girls Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
National: * 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Tiaerra McLaurin             04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       5.56m  -1.2  18-03.00
 2 Shawnee Slade                10-UTAH FLAMES           5.37m   0.9  17-07.50
 3 Shana Woods                  LONG BEACH S             5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25
 4 Alexandria Anderson          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       5.24m   1.9  17-02.25
 5 Alyissa Hasan                02-WNY JETS              5.21m   1.6  17-01.25
 6 Twashunda Robinson           AZ SUNS                  5.16m   0.7  16-11.25
 7 Catie Schuetzle              PERFORMANCE              5.12m   1.8  16-09.75
 8 Brittany Brown               12-TEAM EAST TEXAS       5.07m   1.2  16-07.75
 9 Tanyshia Ridley              15-ALEX LIGHTNING        5.05m   0.6  16-07.00
10 Robin Winston                ROADRUNNERS              5.05m   1.0  16-07.00
11 Jazmin Dickey                10-TUCSON ELITE          4.99m  -0.9  16-04.50
12 Lauren Reid                  15-VENTURA CONDORS       4.94m   1.7  16-02.50
13 India Anderson               FUTURE TRAC              4.92m   0.6  16-01.75
14 Shauntae Reihner             11-TEAM IDAHO            4.92m  -0.3  16-01.75
15 Desirae Gonder               GRAYHOUNDS               4.91m   1.3  16-01.50
16 Shana E. Watson              16-CITY TRACK            4.90m   1.7  16-01.00
17 Tiffany Chavis               03-GAZELLE               4.90m   1.0  16-01.00
18 Megan Perner                 11-TEAM IDAHO            4.89m  -1.1  16-00.50
19 Brittney Daniells            16-3M TC                 4.89m  -0.3  16-00.50
20 Christina Forbes             MIAMI BEACH              4.84m  -1.6  15-10.50
21 Christine Tacha              13-UNATTACHED            4.80m  -0.6  15-09.00
22 Cara Hessels                 LAKELAND                 4.80m   0.6  15-09.00
23 April Anderson               RAILERS/E. S             4.73m  -1.6  15-06.25
24 Francesca Maufas             16-UNATTACHED            4.72m  -1.0  15-06.00
25 Danay Spencer                RUNNING FOR              4.70m  -1.2  15-05.00
26 Brittany Ward                11-UNATTACHED            4.65m  -1.2  15-03.25
27 Morgan Joseph                03-RUNNING PANTHERS      4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25
28 Annie Mullin                 CORNHUSKERS              4.60m  -1.4  15-01.25
29 Donnelle Spencer             12-UNATTACHED            4.53m   0.9  14-10.50
30 Maia Pearson                 S MADISON P              4.52m  -0.9  14-10.00
31 Amanda Crawford              03-QUICKSILVER           4.46m   0.6  14-07.75
32 Jerika Hall                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      4.43m   0.7  14-06.50
33 Kimi Morikawa                SAN JOAQUIN              4.42m  -1.4  14-06.00
34 Brittany Lodge               GREATER KING             4.39m  -0.9  14-05.00
35 Olinka Crusoe                HARLEM STRID             4.26m   1.0  13-11.75
-- Lindsay Roach                12-NORTHWEST FLYERS       FOUL   NWI

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
National: * 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Tianna Madison               05-UNATTACHED            6.00m   2.6  19-08.25
 2 Gayle Hunter                 15-WORLD TRACK CLUB      5.95m   1.5  19-06.25
 3 Lakicia Leavy                07-FIRESTARTERS TC       5.91m   1.0  19-04.75
 4 Michelle Sanford             15-IRVINE COUGARS        5.89m  -0.6  19-04.00
 5 Erica McLain                 12-TEXAS EXPRESS         5.88m   0.8  19-03.50
 6 Dominique Dawson             SPRINGFIELD              5.63m   0.5  18-05.75
 7 Ashley Lodree                ALAMEDA CC               5.58m   1.2  18-03.75
 8 Priscilla Gaines             03-GAZELLE               5.47m   1.1  17-11.50
 9 Sonya Richards               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       5.40m   0.2  17-08.75
10 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC        5.36m   2.2  17-07.00
11 Alondra Cooper               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       5.36m   1.1  17-07.00
12 Collette Debenedetto         NJ UNATT                 5.29m   0.2  17-04.25
13 Emily Kling                  13-EASTSIDE TC           5.25m   1.3  17-02.75
14 Anna Raynor                  03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       5.22m   0.9  17-01.50
15 Renee C. Williams            16-EOYDC                 5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75
16 Ije Oboriah                  THUNDERBOLTS             5.15m   1.1  16-10.75
17 Latondia Bowie               CORDOVA TRAC             5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50
18 Nichole Torpey               UNATTCOLO                5.14m   1.3  16-10.50
19 Christina Whitt              SUMMITY CITY             5.11m   0.4  16-09.25
20 Edra Finley                  MOBILE PARKS             5.09m   0.4  16-08.50
21 Reanna Townsend              FUTURE TRAC              5.04m   0.7  16-06.50
22 Ashleigh Keats               09-UNATTACHED            5.03m   0.4  16-06.00
23 DeKhara Pinion               RED RUNNERS              4.97m   0.9  16-03.75
24 Anna Monser                  08-EASTSIDE MADISON      4.96m   0.4  16-03.25
25 Kira Costa                   14-UNATTACHED            4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50
26 Devon Tracy                  SF SENATORS              4.86m   0.8  15-11.50
27 Amberly Casey                FLATIRONS                4.81m   0.7  15-09.50
28 Sarah Burns                  13-ANGELS ELITE          4.81m   0.7  15-09.50
29 Lauren Lee                   TALL CITY CH             4.80m   0.4  15-09.00
30 Jessica Colvin               KERSHAW TRAC             4.79m   0.4  15-08.75
31 Kelly Diaz                   01-UNATTACHED            4.78m   0.6  15-08.25
32 Elissa Hagan                 02-COOL RUNNINGS         4.73m   1.0  15-06.25
33 Kimberly Pence               13-UNATTACHED            4.63m   0.7  15-02.25
34 Jennabree Tollestrup         YUMA VALLEY              4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50
-- Valin Jordan                 01-QUEENS SPRINTERS       FOUL   NWI
-- Inika McPhearson             12-PORT ARTHUR TC         FOUL   NWI
-- An'nisa Faquir               EAGLES                    FOUL   NWI

Women Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
National: * 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Elzbieta Wojcicka            16-UNATTACHED            6.15m  -0.5  20-02.25
 2 Dana Rogers                  03-QUICKSILVER           5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25
 3 Jill Bell                    13-UNATTACHED            5.78m   0.5  18-11.75
 4 LaToya LeGree                03-CITY OF ATLANTA       5.61m   1.3  18-05.00
 5 Maxine Marlow                GRAYHOUNDS               5.59m   0.8  18-04.25
 6 Candice Mills                CORNHUSKERS              5.54m   1.2  18-02.25
 7 Undine Becker                16-UNATTACHED            5.47m   1.9  17-11.50
 8 Ina Jackson                  GREATER CLEV             5.45m   0.5  17-10.75
 9 Tamia Peebles                07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75
10 Christina Taylor             07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      5.38m   0.6  17-08.00
11 Valquisha Morris             ROOS.EXP                 5.37m   0.4  17-07.50
12 Beyonka McDowell             ALAMEDA CC               5.36m   2.1  17-07.00
13 Priya Hoze                   08- WI SPARTANS          5.30m   1.9  17-04.75
14 Consuello Hamilton           PORT CITY TR             5.27m   1.7  17-03.50
15 Brandy Depland               12-TRACK HOUSTON         5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75
16 Janae Young                  13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       5.25m   1.4  17-02.75
17 Juliette Poussot             UNITED STARS             5.24m  -0.7  17-02.25
18 Shannon Bovan                13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       5.23m   1.9  17-02.00
19 Amanda Huddleston            FT COLLINS               5.23m   1.9  17-02.00
20 Angela Thomas                07-GOLD DUST TC          5.14m   0.8  16-10.50
21 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      5.11m   0.8  16-09.25
22 Ashlee Williams              LAKE AREA EX             5.04m   1.9  16-06.50
23 Phabienne Parker             RAILERS/E. S             5.01m   1.1  16-05.25
24 Lori Pitz                    FT COLLINS               4.94m   1.2  16-02.50
25 Lacey Welborn                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      4.92m   0.7  16-01.75
26 Brittany Ricketts            SOUTHERN CAL             4.90m   0.5  16-01.00
27 Kou Luogon                   08-HOSPITALITY B&G       4.76m   0.9  15-07.50
28 Kirby Blackley               CINCINNATI A             4.72m   1.5  15-06.00
29 Keara Norton                 15-IMANI                 4.68m   0.8  15-04.25
30 Angela Carsey                14-UNATTACHED            4.46m   0.6  14-07.75
-- Adrianna Smith               04-NEIGHBORHOOD TC        FOUL   NWI

Women Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
National: * 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Abby Emsick                  CORNHUSKERS             45.91m  150-07.00
 2 Kamaiyah Warren              CLASSIC TRAC            43.72m  143-05.00
 3 Jennifer Donatelli           11-TEAM IDAHO           41.24m  135-04.00
 4 Alesia Walters               03-JUNIOR STRIDERS      40.54m  133-00.00
 5 Tia Jameson                  JAGUARS                 39.53m  129-08.00
 6 Becky Riddle                 13-UNATTACHED           38.68m  126-11.00
 7 Dia Matthews                 14-UNATTACHED           37.80m  124-00.00
 8 Anna Swisher                 08-UNATTACHED           37.75m  123-10.00
 9 Toni Kee                     10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     35.78m  117-05.00
10 Alisa Tyson                  CONTINETAL T            35.58m  116-09.00
11 Michelle Schultz             FUTURE TRAC             35.31m  115-10.00
12 Sheleatha McGee              ARDMORE                 35.03m  114-11.00
13 Jessica Rhymes               12-EAST TEXAS TC        34.68m  113-09.00
14 Bethany Johnson              08-WEST OMAHA           34.37m  112-09.00
15 Lisa Welch                   NJ UNATT                34.24m  112-04.00
16 Carly Morris                 13-OREGON SOUTH         33.87m  111-01.00
17 Danielle Gutierrez           ELPASO WINGS            33.84m  111-00.00
18 Charlene Heaston             16-UNATTACHED           33.32m  109-04.00
19 Geneva Yarborough            GREENSBORO              31.96m  104-10.00
20 Charmain Betterson           DALLAS METRO            31.78m  104-03.00
21 Allison Bradshaw             UNATT-CT                31.27m  102-07.00
22 Brittany Reid                12-TEXAS EXPRESS        30.39m   99-08.00
23 Darcy Goyette                01-POLAND PANTHERS      29.82m   97-10.00
24 MACKENZIE Taylor             16-UNATTACHED           27.96m   91-09.00
25 Erin Brechue                 07-INDIANA TC           26.45m   86-09.00
26 Bryeanna Barmer              SAN DIEGO TR            24.53m   80-06.00
27 Melissa Jones                15-QUIET FIRE           23.33m   76-06.00

Boys High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
National: * 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Lester White                 RIVERSIDE SW             1.40m    4-07.00
 2 Ted Glasnow                  15-VALLEY UNITED         1.40m    4-07.00
 3 Ebenezer Makinde             10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.35m    4-05.00
 4 Cody Best                    13-COOL RUNNINGS         1.30m    4-03.25
 5 Jeffery Churchman            15-SANTA BARBARA TC      1.25m    4-01.25
 6 Weston Henderson             WOLVERINE TR             1.25m    4-01.25
 7 Bo Schutzle                  PERFORMANCE              1.25m    4-01.25
 8 Davione Gordon               CAVALIER/CAV             1.20m    3-11.25
 8 Chris Matthias               10-DESERT EAGLES         1.20m    3-11.25
10 Zachary Larson               08-URBAN STARS           1.20m    3-11.25
11 Shane Gay                    13-BARON PARK            1.20m    3-11.25
12 Colton Lake                  THERMO NUCL              1.15m    3-09.25
12 Nicholas Washburn            07-ILLINI HEAT TC        1.15m    3-09.25
12 Shae Kolander                14-UNATTACHED            1.15m    3-09.25
15 Macauley Spandl              08-UNATTACHED            1.15m    3-09.25
16 Roland Veal                  12-RISING STARS          1.15m    3-09.25
17 Kyle Miller                  SPARTANBURG              1.15m    3-09.25
18 Ryan Watts                   CINCINNATI A             1.10m    3-07.25
19 Youri Dekker                 SAN JOAQUIN              1.10m    3-07.25
20 Joseph DE Rosa               05-UNATTACHED            1.10m    3-07.25
21 Ronald V. Frasier            16-AEIOU                 1.00m    3-03.25
21 Alex Pore                    SCIOTO TC                1.00m    3-03.25
23 Nicholas Troche              01-NY NOVAS              1.05m    3-05.25

Boys Javelin Throw Bantam
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Matthew Kosecki              12-TRACK HOUSTON        37.46m  122-11.00
 2 Sam Crouser                  13-COOL RUNNINGS        35.66m  117-00.00
 3 Nicholas Stephens            LOS ANGELES             29.07m   95-04.00
 4 Ben Lindaman                 08-WESTSIDE TC          28.76m   94-04.00
 5 Joshua Duckworth             LOS ANGELES             28.50m   93-06.00
 6 Christian Jacques            NEW ORLEANS             27.20m   89-03.00
 7 Carrick Bass                 13-MILWAUKIE TC         26.95m   88-05.00
 8 James Grant                  01-UNATTACHED           26.92m   88-04.00
 9 Josh Kage                    CORNHUSKERS             25.47m   83-07.00
10 Brandon Gammage              10-DO RIGHT             25.34m   83-02.00
11 Antonio Romero               ALBQ. OLY               25.03m   82-01.00
12 Andrew Brewer                07-ILLINI HEAT TC       24.87m   81-07.00
13 Daniel Fiaseu                10-BIG RED EXPRESS      24.77m   81-03.00
14 Xavier Jordan                HATTIESBURG             24.52m   80-05.00
15 Zachary Ochs                 07-ILLINI HEAT TC       24.34m   79-10.00
16 Eric Blue                    S MADISON P             23.78m   78-00.00
17 Naje' Singleton              15-ALEX LIGHTNING       23.63m   77-06.00
18 Bobby Kennedy                MA UNATT                23.32m   76-06.00
19 Andrew Stevens               LIGHT & LIFE            21.32m   69-11.00
20 Blake Ford                   ASHEVILLE               20.69m   67-10.00
21 Jerry Ybarra                 SOUTHEAST MU            19.59m   64-03.00
22 Xavier Mitchell              12-MAINLAND JAGUARS     18.74m   61-06.00
23 Tarikh Cooper                CAVALIER/CAV            16.19m   53-01.00
24 Lavell Wright                LIGHT & LIFE            15.16m   49-09.00
25 Shawn Skelton                BOZEMAN TRAC            14.39m   47-02.00

Boys High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
National: * 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jameson Harris               10-UNATTACHED UTAH       1.60m    5-03.00
 2 Anthony Wright               15-CAL QUICKSILVER       1.60m    5-03.00
 3 Daniel Gooris                ALBQ TC                  1.55m    5-01.00
 4 Taylor Koontz                FRESNO GS                1.55m    5-01.00
 5 Kenneth Phillips             14-UNATTACHED            1.50m    4-11.00
 6 Robby Lamm                   15-VALLEY UNITED         1.50m    4-11.00
 7 Tory Klonius                 13-BARON PARK            1.45m    4-09.00
 8 Matthew Sheppard             CORDOVA TRAC             1.45m    4-09.00
 8 Vincent Hanna                C IA EXCAL               1.45m    4-09.00
10 Loranzo Addison              03-CARROLLTON            1.40m    4-07.00
10 Kyle Cash                    16-NAPA TC               1.40m    4-07.00
10 Christopher LaMay            01-NORTH KINGSTOWN       1.40m    4-07.00
13 Nimrod Piggee                16-M.P. STRIDERS         1.40m    4-07.00
14 Jonathan Aganukwa            12-TRACK HOUSTON         1.40m    4-07.00
15 Byron Martin                 12-PORT ARTHUR TC        1.40m    4-07.00
16 Darrle Harris                AW BROWN TC              1.40m    4-07.00
16 Diego Hernandez              15-BREA TC               1.40m    4-07.00
18 Milan Livingston             13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       1.40m    4-07.00
19 Brandon Hardie               13-CHENEY TC             1.35m    4-05.00
19 Hudson Taylor                14HI-HAWAII KAI TC       1.35m    4-05.00
19 Max Rosenberg                01-JERICHO JETS          1.35m    4-05.00
22 Miles Leonard                NEW WORLD TC             1.35m    4-05.00
23 Ryan Berg                    08-AMES IMPACT           1.30m    4-03.25
24 Michael Cardinal             11-UNATTACHED            1.30m    4-03.25
25 Christopher Lopez            14-WEST COAST WINGS      1.25m    4-01.25
26 Garhett Fontana              LAKE AREA EX             1.20m    3-11.25
27 Keaton Bryant                11-TEAM IDAHO            1.20m    3-11.25
28 Thomas Wachter               16-BUFFALO CHIPS         1.20m    3-11.25

Boys Shot Put Midget
==========================================================================
National: * 16.15m  6/28/1980   Tony Fowler
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kyle Bell                    14-FRESNO FLAMES        14.58m   47-10.00
 2 Emory Parsons                01-KINDERHOOK ELKS      14.03m   46-00.50
 3 Ryan Lamparek                08-UNATTACHED           13.48m   44-02.75
 4 Trenton Johnson              ROADRUNNERS             13.34m   43-09.25
 5 Geoffrey Tabor               ARDMORE                 12.90m   42-04.00
 6 Daniel Aguilar               14-FRESNO FLAMES        12.88m   42-03.25
 7 Drew Ege                     13-N. PENINSULA TC      12.23m   40-01.50
 8 Arthur Pomiecinski           LAKELAND                12.10m   39-08.50
 9 Thomas Byrd                  16-TONY WILLIAMS TC     11.78m   38-07.75
10 Willie E. Griffin            OAKLAND POLI            11.78m   38-07.75
11 Marcos Green                 GOLDEN TIGER            11.63m   38-02.00
12 Adrian Stephans              CLASSIC TRAC            11.55m   37-10.75
13 Paul Robinson                15-CRENSHAW COUGARS     11.17m   36-07.75
14 Nathan Kiely                 GA UNA                  10.90m   35-09.25
15 Marleh Pickney               12-PORT ARTHUR TC       10.73m   35-02.50
16 Michael Carter JR            ROADRUNNERS             10.71m   35-01.75
17 Bradly Churchman             15-SANTA BARBARA TC     10.67m   35-00.25
18 Isaac Jensen                 08-WESTSIDE TC          10.57m   34-08.25
19 Paul Francis                 08-EAGLE EXPRESS        10.32m   33-10.25
20 Nathan Sims                  15-VALLEY UNITED        10.15m   33-03.75
21 John Hipes                   CAPITAL CITY             9.93m   32-07.00
22 David Kampfe                 INNER CITY               9.90m   32-05.75
23 Jeffrey Gonzales             15-UNATTACHED            9.64m   31-07.50
24 Tyler Robinson               01-UNATTACHED            9.56m   31-04.50
25 Dylan Phelps                 09-UNATTACHED            9.49m   31-01.75
26 Terryn Streets               14-FRESNO ELITE          9.45m   31-00.00
27 Vincent Taylor               13-CASCADE STRIDERS      9.44m   30-11.75
28 Brett Kennedy                ALBQ TC                  9.37m   30-09.00
29 Toby Marquez                 ALBQ. OLY                8.99m   29-06.00
30 Ronnie Anderson              06-FAITH TRACK CLUB      8.63m   28-03.75
31 Nikko Peebles                07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      8.45m   27-08.75
32 Michael Richardson           06-FAITH TRACK CLUB      8.16m   26-09.25
33 Joel Hamilton                HOOVER TC                7.04m   23-01.25

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Josh Johnson                 15-CRENSHAW COUGARS     37.58m  123-03.00
 2 Trenton Johnson              ROADRUNNERS             36.42m  119-06.00
 3 Daniel Tucker                16-RELAY 2000           35.20m  115-06.00
 4 Joshua Martin                15-ALEX LIGHTNING       34.28m  112-06.00
 5 Mark A. Vasquez              16-RELAY 2000           33.23m  109-00.00
 6 Eugene Newman                MEMPHIS HURD            32.42m  106-04.00
 7 Matt Yavorsky                WEST LINN               30.93m  101-06.00
 8 Montrel Smith                CAVALIER/CAV            30.45m   99-11.00
 9 Jeffrey Marlowe              08-BELLEVUE BREEZE      30.00m   98-05.00
10 Garhett Fontana              LAKE AREA EX            29.89m   98-01.00
11 James McMillan               02-WALL TRACK CLUB      27.86m   91-05.00
12 G Pittman                    LIGHT & LIFE            27.68m   90-10.00
13 Paul Robinson                15-CRENSHAW COUGARS     27.60m   90-07.00
14 Marcus Hurst                 ROADRUNNERS             27.34m   89-08.00
15 Marcos Green                 GOLDEN TIGER            27.30m   89-07.00
16 Darius Smith                 08-BELLEVUE BREEZE      27.21m   89-03.00
17 Michael Carter JR            ROADRUNNERS             26.93m   88-04.00
18 Chase Rice                   10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS     26.60m   87-03.00
19 Greg Fisher                  SOUTH DAYTON            25.93m   85-01.00
20 Austin Free                  01-QUINCY TC            24.63m   80-10.00
21 Chase Plourd                 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS     23.16m   76-00.00
22 Dylan Phelps                 09-UNATTACHED           22.69m   74-05.00
23 David Jack                   07-INDIANA TC           16.58m   54-05.00

Boys Pole Vault Youth
=================================================================================
National: * 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 1 Ryan Shuler                  16-UNATTACHED            4.12m   13-06.25
 2 Scott M. Roth                16-BUFFALO CHIPS         3.50m   11-05.75
 3 Bryan Chard                  05-UNATTACHED            3.50m   11-05.75
 4 Jonathan Gulley              12-UNATTACHED            3.50m   11-05.75
 5 Matt Swezey                  09-JENKS AMERICA         3.35m   10-11.75
 6 Jered Bass                   13-MILWAUKIE TC          3.20m   10-06.00
 7 Michael Carpenter            13-CANBY TC              3.20m   10-06.00
 8 Gregory Woepse               15-EQUALIZERS            3.20m   10-06.00
 9 Kyle Young                   10-BIG RED EXPRESS       3.05m   10-00.00
10 Peter Salazar                ASHEVILLE                3.05m   10-00.00
11 Dustin Patterson             12-UNATTACHED            3.05m   10-00.00
12 Jake Ruzevick                SOCALRR-SD               3.05m   10-00.00
13 Beau Pilgram                 08-MIGHTY MITES          2.90m    9-06.25
14 Tyler Hodge                  SPARTANBURG              2.75m    9-00.25
15 Sam Pierson                  MERCURY TC               2.75m    9-00.25
16 Matthew Hull                 10-SKY ATHLETICS         2.75m    9-00.25
17 Brock Spandl                 08-UNATTACHED            2.45m    8-00.50
18 Corbin Duer                  11-TEAM IDAHO            2.30m    7-06.50
19 Bryant Williams              08-HOSPITALITY B&G       2.15m    7-00.50
-- Martin E Field               SANTA ROSA E                NH
-- Kyle Myers                   CAMBRIDGE TR                NH

Boys Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
National: * 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Michael Thomas               NEW WORLD TC             6.21m   2.3  20-04.50
 2 Chauncey Fagan               15-VALLEY UNITED         6.09m  -0.9  19-11.75
 3 Kedrick Manning              03-BALDWIN CO. JETS      6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25
 4 Mike Apel                    THUNDERBOLTS             5.96m   1.0  19-06.75
 5 Josh Peterson                14-UNATTACHED            5.91m   0.9  19-04.75
 6 Cody Skidmore                12-TRACK HOUSTON         5.90m   0.5  19-04.25
 7 Brandon Bobb                 12-PORT ARTHUR TC        5.89m   0.2  19-04.00
 8 Oseeg Sowell                 12-MAINLAND JAGUARS      5.78m   0.3  18-11.75
 9 Kai Roper                    HUMMINGBIRD              5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00
10 Derrick Levy                 10-DENVER LIGHTNING      5.61m  -0.5  18-05.00
11 Bryan Toledo                 15-VALLEY UNITED         5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00
12 Raymond Blackledge           10-JOE GENTRY'S TT       5.52m   1.1  18-01.50
13 Dennis Hopgood               08-B&G OMAHA             5.47m   0.7  17-11.50
14 Kevin Tolver                 DEL DIAMONDS             5.43m  -0.5  17-09.75
15 Terrence Lambert             INNER CITY               5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75
16 Coty Englebrecht             10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      5.30m  -1.1  17-04.75
17 Justin King                  MONROEVILLE              5.30m   0.3  17-04.75
18 Kelvin Rodgers               DASHERS                  5.25m  -0.5  17-02.75
19 James Patterson              N SHOR BREEZ             5.22m  -0.3  17-01.50
20 Mat Clark                    08-AMES IMPACT           5.22m   0.7  17-01.50
21 Stephon Thomas               FRESNO GS                5.21m   0.6  17-01.25
22 Michael Johnson              MISSION VALL             5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00
23 Jerome Johnson               16-PANTHER TC            5.11m  -0.6  16-09.25
24 Joseph Villanueva            13-RAIN CITY FLYERS      4.91m  -0.9  16-01.50
25 Roger Madplume               TWO MEDICINE             4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75
26 David Polgar                 BAY STATE BU             4.33m   0.4  14-02.50
-- Brandon Spradley             PORT CITY TR              FOUL   NWI
-- Joshua Combs                 06-UNATTACHED             FOUL   NWI

Boys Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
National: * 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Beau Whitney                 11-UNATTACHED           49.71m  163-01.00
 2 Ben Bishop                   07-ILLINI HEAT TC       49.21m  161-05.00
 3 Bobby Scott                  14-FRESNO FLAMES        47.38m  155-05.00
 4 Derek Hardwick               14-FRESNO FLAMES        47.20m  154-10.00
 5 Anthony Curtis               08-UNATTACHED           45.98m  150-10.00
 6 Darius Savage                15-MLK BLASTERS         44.57m  146-03.00
 7 Ryan Fong                    16-UNATTACHED           42.96m  140-11.00
 8 Jaren Pouncil                03-RUFF RIDERS          42.61m  139-09.00
 9 Tyler Dragon                 FRESNO GS               41.63m  136-07.00
10 Michael Miller               LAKE AREA EX            41.43m  135-11.00
11 Jason Guillory               ROADRUNNERS             40.35m  132-04.00
12 Kevin B. Castelo             16-M.P. STRIDERS        39.02m  128-00.00
13 Degalian Glover              12-WINGS                38.70m  127-00.00
14 Conrad Rodgers               16-M.P. STRIDERS        38.50m  126-04.00
15 Richard Ontiveras            ELPASO PACE             37.35m  122-06.00
16 David Ponsetti               07-UNATTACHED           36.64m  120-02.00
17 Alex Genseal                 SW CHEETAHS             36.41m  119-05.00
18 Marquin Parnell              PHENIX RUSSE            36.37m  119-04.00
19 James King                   MONROEVILLE             35.89m  117-09.00
20 Taylor King                  11-TEAM IDAHO           35.46m  116-04.00
21 James Stathopoulos           NJ STRIDERS             34.86m  114-04.00
22 Michael Pierce               MOBILE PARKS            34.12m  111-11.00
23 William Haynes               DALLAS METRO            34.11m  111-11.00
24 Steven Boger                 13-MILWAUKIE TC         34.04m  111-08.00
25 Coty Englebrecht             10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS     34.03m  111-08.00
26 Ryan Young                   13-SILVERDALE SUNS      33.15m  108-09.00
27 Anthony Mills                COUNTRY MILL            33.11m  108-07.00
28 Brian Cortina                NJ UNATT                32.12m  105-04.00
29 Dana Breeden                 GATE CITY ST            31.72m  104-01.00
30 Chi Moscou-Jackson           13-RAINER BEACH TC      31.47m  103-03.00
31 Ryan Mussata                 NORMAN HIGH             31.30m  102-08.00
32 John DE Lorenzo              10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS     29.33m   96-03.00
33 Matthew Fuller               09-UNATTACHED           29.31m   96-02.00
34 Tyler Johnson                FLO-JO INTER            25.50m   83-08.00
-- Thomas McCoubrey             01-SOUTH PORTLAND         FOUL

Boys High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: * 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jesse Samples                16-SANTA CRUZ TC         1.95m    6-04.75
 2 Buford Williams              GULF COAST C             1.95m    6-04.75
 2 Arthur Hinton                GA UNA                   1.95m    6-04.75
 4 Lewis Stotts                 08-EASTSIDE MADISON      1.95m    6-04.75
 5 Craig Woods                  15-IMANI                 1.90m    6-02.75
 6 Barrett Saunders             ROOS.EXP                 1.85m    6-00.75
 7 Jarrett Flax                 12-RISING STARS          1.85m    6-00.75
 8 Kyle Vanderzanden            16-SANTA CRUZ TC         1.85m    6-00.75
 9 William Allison              TRINITY TC               1.80m    5-10.75
 9 Anthony Accinelli            13-PRE TC                1.80m    5-10.75
11 Michael Musich               07-RIVER RUNNERS TC      1.80m    5-10.75
11 Mathew O'Conner              16-UNATTACHED            1.80m    5-10.75
13 Marcus Ross                  12-WINGS                 1.80m    5-10.75
14 Christian Bass               RIVERSIDE SW             1.75m    5-08.75
15 Nicholas Nolan               ELPASO WINGS             1.70m    5-07.00
16 Sylvester Birdsong, Jr.      LAWRENCE TRA             1.70m    5-07.00
16 Brad Gamble                  GLENWOOD SPR             1.70m    5-07.00
18 Mike Smith                   07-LV CHEETAHS           1.70m    5-07.00
19 Jonathan Meier               07-RIVER RUNNERS TC      1.65m    5-05.00
20 Adam Trevillion              06-UNATTACHED            1.65m    5-05.00
20 Thomas Henderson             WOLVERINE TR             1.65m    5-05.00
22 Dewayne Anderson             13-UNATTACHED            1.65m    5-05.00
23 Timothy Booth                BAKE. BLIZZD             1.25m    4-01.25

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
National: * 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Justin Hoskins               GRAND RAPIDS             7.19m   2.4  23-07.25
 2 Andrew Moore                 03-QUICKSILVER           6.99m   0.7  22-11.25
 3 Kendrick Gibbons             NATCHEZ TRAC             6.84m   1.0  22-05.25
 4 Buford Williams              GULF COAST C             6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25
 5 Vincent Weathers             15-ALEX LIGHTNING        6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75
 6 Devon Fanfare                12-RISING STARS          6.70m   1.3  21-11.75
 7 Kaybrin Stevenson            10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      6.68m  -0.7  21-11.00
 8 Franklin Andreyko            NJ UNATT                 6.68m   0.3  21-11.00
 9 Eric Wright                  16-EPHESIANS TC          6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75
10 Jason Mershon                CORDOVA TRAC             6.63m  -1.6  21-09.00
11 Barrett Saunders             ROOS.EXP                 6.62m   0.2  21-08.75
12 Rayland Currie               15-P/S VEGAS FLYERS      6.36m   0.2  20-10.50
13 Darreal Beal                 NO LIMIT                 6.20m  -0.1  20-04.25
14 Jordan Young                 13-TRACK CITY            6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50
15 Anthony Dandridge-Brown      08- WI SPARTANS          6.07m   1.6  19-11.00
16 William Allison              TRINITY TC               6.04m   0.6  19-09.75
17 Michael Bagby                PORT CITY TR             6.00m   0.2  19-08.25
18 Anthony Baruffi              INVADERS                 5.98m   0.3  19-07.50
19 David Angiulo                13-SEATOWN EXPRESS       5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00
20 Christopher Donaby           DASHERS                  5.92m   2.0  19-05.25
21 Calvin Wyche                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75
22 Tobias Henderson             08-UNATTACHED            5.89m  -0.4  19-04.00
23 Carlos Fontenot              13-PLATEAU TC            5.88m   1.2  19-03.50
24 Derrick Richardson           10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00
25 Bryant Jestes                FT COLLINS               5.77m   0.9  18-11.25
26 Jerome Black                 16-RENAISSANCE TC        5.77m   0.2  18-11.25
27 Jeremy Alvarez               MARBLE HILL              5.40m   0.9  17-08.75
28 Angelo Jeffery               16-3M TC                 5.23m   0.4  17-02.00
-- Jamison Perry                DASHERS                   FOUL   NWI

Men High Jump Young
==========================================================================
National: * 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jesse Williams               03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       2.15m    7-00.50
 2 Curtis Hines                 MEMPHIS HURD             2.10m    6-10.75
 3 Joseph Marshall              EXTREME T&F              2.10m    6-10.75
 4 Mark Brummit                 14-WEST COAST WINGS      2.05m    6-08.75
 5 Evan Lima                    PROVIDENCE C             2.00m    6-06.75
 6 Alvin Elmore                 07-LV CHEETAHS           1.95m    6-04.75
 7 Kent Centers                 ALAMEDA CC               1.95m    6-04.75
 8 Mitch Ellis                  CLEARWATER               1.95m    6-04.75
 9 Romero Prince                05-UNATTACHED            1.90m    6-02.75
10 Jeff Skiba                   13-PLATEAU TC            1.90m    6-02.75
11 Adalberto Diaz               02-WNY JETS              1.85m    6-00.75
12 Jason Sydejko                08-UNATTACHED            1.85m    6-00.75
13 Cory Devin                   07-LV CHEETAHS           1.85m    6-00.75
14 Logan Kretzmann              05-W W TRACK CLUB        1.85m    6-00.75
15 Janon Busby                  MOBILE PARKS             1.85m    6-00.75
16 Ethan Clarke                 ALAMEDA CC               1.85m    6-00.75
17 Micahel Williams             04-UNATTACHED            1.85m    6-00.75
18 Diezeas Calbert              08-UNATTACHED            1.80m    5-10.75
18 Richard Espinoza             13-UNATTACHED            1.80m    5-10.75
20 Joey Arevelo                 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      1.80m    5-10.75
21 Donald Rojas                 SNOH. PV                 1.75m    5-08.75
22 Vincente Fonseca             SAN JOAQUIN              1.70m    5-07.00
22 Mattew Huntz                 02-WNY JETS              1.70m    5-07.00
24 Steven Spilios               01-UNATTACHED            1.70m    5-07.00
-- Matthew Ingram               HUNT COUNTY               FAIL

Men Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
National: * 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Kiwan Lawson                 CAPITAL CITY             7.28m   2.7  23-10.75
 2 Joshua Jordan                10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      7.25m   2.4  23-09.50
 3 Reginald McCutchen           GA UNA                   7.18m   0.8  23-06.75
 4 Sergio Daniel                03-CITY OF ATLANTA       7.16m   1.9  23-06.00
 5 James McSwain                15-VEGAS STEALTH         7.10m   1.0  23-03.50
 6 Abraham Jones                MOBILE PARKS             7.10m   1.5  23-03.50
 7 Kellen Kennedy               14-TULARE TC             6.98m   1.4  22-11.00
 8 Jermaine McCain              WESTERN PS               6.96m   3.0  22-10.00
 9 Ronald Hill                  EAGLES                   6.95m   0.7  22-09.75
10 Demetrius Raglano            14-TULARE TC             6.89m   1.9  22-07.25
11 Martin L. Boston             MISSION VALL             6.86m   1.3  22-06.25
12 Chris Coffey                 SF SENATORS              6.77m  -0.4  22-02.50
13 Hohmale Maxwill              07-LV CHEETAHS           6.74m   1.9  22-01.50
14 Scott Limberg                CHAUTAUQUA S             6.74m   0.6  22-01.50
15 Omar Scott                   01-HALL'S EXPRESS        6.71m   1.6  22-00.25
16 Marvin Lucas                 JACKSON JAGU             6.71m   1.0  22-00.25
17 Marcus Pryor                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      6.63m   1.4  21-09.00
18 Hasaan Young                 10-POPS TRACK CLUB       6.63m   2.5  21-09.00
19 Jason Brown                  SPRINGFIELD              6.62m   1.2  21-08.75
20 Dorian Douglas               DASHERS                  6.60m   0.9  21-08.00
21 Lucas Horn                   08-KEARNEY TC            6.50m  -0.3  21-04.00
22 Chad Coleman                 12-BEAUMONT T.C.         6.48m   1.8  21-03.25
23 Levi Morris                  13-CHENEY TC             6.46m   3.4  21-02.50
24 David Robinson               NEW WAVE TRA             6.41m   2.3  21-00.50
25 Hedrick King                 12-WINGS                 6.38m   1.1  20-11.25
26 Rafeeq Curry                 04-UNATTACHED            6.37m   1.4  20-10.75
27 Tony Liebhard                08-CHASKA HERMES         6.36m   1.9  20-10.50
28 Alvin Brown                  FUTURE TRAC              6.36m  -0.1  20-10.50
29 Mark Hedberg                 CHAUTAUQUA S             6.25m   0.8  20-06.25
30 Cameran Nelson               HUNT COUNTY              6.25m   1.9  20-06.25
31 Kristopher Nelson            12-SPEED BY CHOICE       6.08m   3.2  19-11.50
32 Randy Gary                   13-SEATOWN EXPRESS       6.04m   1.9  19-09.75
33 Ryan Walker                  EASTSIDE STE             5.76m  -0.5  18-10.75
-- Breezon P. Ware              16-ALEX VANDYKE TC        FOUL   NWI
-- Marcel Morgan                NO LIMIT                  FOUL   NWI

Men Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
National: * 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Tomas Navarro                10-UNATTACHED           51.71m  169-08.00
 2 Lars Slind                   13-UNATTACHED           50.47m  165-07.00
 3 John Brown                   12-WINGS                50.40m  165-04.00
 4 Jake Leachman                13-LEWIS & CLARK        50.12m  164-05.00
 5 Dustin T. Lawrenson          16-UNATTACHED           49.97m  163-11.00
 6 Bill Hobson                  12-FIVE RING TC         49.18m  161-04.00
 7 Jeff Pederson                14-UNATTACHED           48.54m  159-03.00
 8 Erik Lundquist               NH STARS                48.25m  158-04.00
 9 Aaron Pollack                07-UNATTACHED           48.20m  158-02.00
10 Zeb Sion                     11-UNATTACHED           47.22m  154-11.00
11 Jason Gage                   10-MAX TRAX             44.94m  147-05.00
12 Michael Heck                 06-UNATTACHED           44.77m  146-10.00
13 Bryan Cooper                 MIAMI VALLEY            43.85m  143-10.00
14 James Rhodes                 15-WEBB TRACK           43.01m  141-01.00
15 Kevin Folger                 TALL CITY CH            42.47m  139-04.00
16 Tyrone Wallace               03-UNATTACHED PVA       42.04m  137-11.00
17 Michael Hines                04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     42.00m  137-09.00
18 Robert Fennell               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     41.89m  137-05.00
19 Terrance Poe                 DASHERS                 41.42m  135-11.00
20 Rafael Jordan                SPRINGFIELD             40.85m  134-00.00
21 Jonathan Harris              NEW ORLEANS             37.74m  123-10.00
22 Ameer Abdelaaty              WEST COAST G            37.72m  123-09.00
23 Scott Willard                15-COOL RUNNING         35.53m  116-07.00
24 Bryann Foreman               GRAYHOUNDS              32.30m  106-00.00
-- Sherman King                 11-TEAM IDAHO             FOUL
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx