Join/Renew Now

Utah Association Championships

6/27-30/2001, Provo High School

Bantam Boy's 1500 Meter Race Walk
 1 Chad Seeley 10:43.4 Dimple Dell
 2 Josh Haertel 10:56..9 Dimple Dell
 3 Jordan Monsen 10:59.7 Provo TC
 4 Trevor Wood 11:01.1 Riverton Traxx					

Midget Girl's 1500 Meter Race Walk
 1 Amelia Troutner 9:38.3 Provo TC

Midget Boy's 1500 Meter Race Walk
 1 Marcus Reid 9:01.6 Provo TC
 2 Joseph Reid 9:39.2 Provo TC
 3 Austin Olsen 10:26.4 Provo TC

Youth Boy's 3000 Meter Race Walk
 1 Nate Dalebout 18:25.5 Utah Walkers

Intermediate Girl's 5000 Meter Race Walk
 1 Jenntille Asay 36:29.7 Dimple Dell

Young Men's 5000 Meter Race Walk
 1 Luke Dalebout 24:26.7 Utah Walkers
 2 Jake Dalebout 24:44.4 Utah Walkers

Midget Girl's 3000 Meter Run
 1 Sarah Yingling 13:05.7
 2 Amelia Troutner 15:35.7 Provo TC

Midget Boy's 3000 Meter Run
 1 Patrick Paterson 12:25.9 Park City TC
 2 Daniel Olsen 12:50.7 Logan Flyers TC
 3 Austin Olsen 13:27.5 Provo TC
 4 Kevin Cope 13:52.7 Spanish Fork TC

Youth Girl's 3000 Meter Run
 1 Vanessa Hawkins 11:58.8
 2 Samantha Peavler 13:48.0 Provo TC
 3 Elizabeth Reid 16:20.4 Provo TC

Youth Boy's 3000 Meter Run
 1 TJ Jackson 11:35.3 Orem TC
 2 Derek Zabriskie 11:44.0 Orem TC
 3 Nate Dalebout 12:34.1 Utah Walkers TC
 4 Joshua Bryant 14:25.3 Orem TC

Intermediate Boy's 3000 Meter Run
 1 Jared Bienlien 10:28.7

Young Women's 3000 Meter Run
 1 Nicki Hugie 11:47.9

Young Men's 5000 Meter Run
 1 Luke Dalebout 18:39.7 Utah Walkers TC

Midget Girl's 80 Meter Hurdles
 1 Tenika Francks 15.09
 2 Whitney Nilson 16.44 Utah Flames TC
 3 Gina Ringelberg 16.54 Park City TC
 4 Kirsten Hosea 17.33 Utah Flames TC
 5 Amber Tuttle 18.90 Payson TC

Midget Boy's 80 Meter Hurdles
 1 Brock Peery 15.83 Payson TC
 2 Chad Wilkinson 16.61 Spanish Fork TC
 3 Chad Finlinson 16.98 Payson TC
 4 Shane Halvorsen 16.99 Payson TC
 5 Wesley Huff 17.68 Spanish Fork TC
 6 Cameron Meyer 17.73 Provo TC
 7 Michael Smith 17.87 Payson TC
 8 James Thompson 18.83

Youth Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles
 1 Shanee Slade 16.05 Utah Flames TC
 2 Tiffany Lindstrom 16.43 Spanish Fork TC
 3 Natalie Garrett 17.64 Moab
 4 Lindsay Jacobson 18.77 Park City TC
 5 Tilisa Vakalahi 19.10 Utah Flames TC
 6 Emma Tohara 19.21 Provo TC
 7 Andrea Leal 20.93 Park City TC
 8 Elle Bateman 22.36 Murray TC

Youth Boy's 100 Meter Hurdles
 1 Jake Magalie 17.16
 2 Nikk Pino 19.13 West Jordan
 3 Andy Paulos 20.58 Provo TC
 4 Brian Hiatt 21.28 Payson TC
 5 Spencer Thompson Payson TC

Intermediate Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles
 1 James Watts 20.17 Utah Flames TC
 2 Daniel Sorensen 22.11 Orem TC

Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
 1 Christina Ogrin 18.22 Murray TC

Young Men's 100 Meter Hurdles
 1 Brad Ellertson 15.65
 2 Bob Low 16.40
 3 Weston Walker 16.62

Bantam Girl's 100 Meter Dash Trials
 1 Andrea Stuart 16.15 Park City TC
 2 Dominique Thompson 16.60 Lake City TC
 3 Siena Palmacci 16.88 Park City TC
 4 Carlie Marr 16.92 Lake City TC
 5 Shikura Cazeau 17.25 Lake City TC
 6 Brooke Bateman 17.44 Murray TC
 7 Gilliam Gorelick 17.48 Park City TC
 8 Veronica Halford 17.53 Utah Flames TC
 - Erica Cooper 17.78 Utah Flames TC
 - Lizzy Carter 17.92 Utah Flames TC
 - Shenia Cyzeau 18.21 Lake City TC
 - Sydney Bingham 18.42 Orem TC
 - Madison Gorelik 18.58 Park City TC
 - Kristing Darris 19.50 Lake City TC
 - Anneliese Jenkinson 19.78 Orem TC
 - Shalay Errigo 20.19 Lake City TC
 - Jessica Castillo 20.42 Lake City TC
 - Morgan Miller 21.92

Bantam Girl's 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1 Andrea Stuart 15.70 Park City TC
 2 Carlie Marr 16.50 Lake City TC
 3 Siena Palmacci 16.51 Park City TC
 4 Dominique Thompson 16.62 Lake City TC
 5 Gillian Gorelick 17.02 Park City TC
 6 Veronica Halford 17.50 Utah Flames TC
 7 Shikura Cazeau 17.49 Lake City TC
 8 Brooke Banteman  DNR Murray TC

Bantam Boy's 100 Meter Dash Trials
 1 George Stewart 14.69 Provo TC
 2 Benny Harper 14.70 Utah Flames TC
 3 Jordan Monsen 14.92 Provo TC
 4 Alex Johnson 15.19 Park City TC
 5 Sam Roberts 15.19 Spanish Fork TC
 6 Cody Butler 15.79 Payson TC
 7 Brayden Hardman 16.04 Murray TC
 8 Michael Lunt 16.10 Payson TC
 - Cruz Davis 16.17 Lake City TC
 - Jorkan Erekson 16.47 Payson TC
 - Robert Cashel 16.60 Park City TC
 - Taylor Hansen 16.65 Spanish Fork TC
 - Josh Marr 16.75 Lake City TC
 - Nadan Hosea 16.84
 - Taylor Thompson 17.74 Spanish Fork TC
 - Ryan Maloney 17.76
 - Derrick Dulaney 17.87 Lake City TC
 - Josh Haertel 17.88 Dimple Dell
 - Ismeal Roberts 18.07 Lake City TC
 - Nicholans Pullman 18.10
 - Kami Sofele 18.34 Utah Flames TC
 - Konisi Hosea 18.74 Utah Flames TC

Bantam Boy's 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1 Benny Harper 14.46 Utah Flames TC
 2 George Stewart 14.63 Provo TC
 3 Jordan Monsen 14.64 Provo TC
 4 Sam Roberts 14.84 Spanish Fork TC
 5 Alex Johnson 14.99 Park City TC
 6 Michael Lunt 15.88 Payson TC
 7 Brayden Hardman 15.89 Murray TC
 8 Cody Butler 16.03 Payson TC

Midget Girl's 100 Meter Dash Trials
 1 Mindy Robins 14.63 Orem TC
 2 Lydia Bienlien 14.79
 3 Kandace Shoell 14.80
 4 Stephanie Peterson 14.85 Provo TC
 5 Brooke Hiatt 14.98 Payson TC
 6 Amber Tuttle 15.01 Payson TC
 7 Lindsi Lisonbee 15.35 Park City TC
 8 McKenna Money 15.39
 - Amber Felsted 15.55 Provo
 - Elizabeth Christensen 15.62 Murray TC
 - Brooke Logan 15.62 Kaysville
 - Stephanie Palmer 15.77 Murray TC
 - NaRhea Rucker 15.81 Spanish Fork TC
 - Emalee Bingham 15.87 Orem TC
 - Orianna Ortiz 16.02 Murray TC
 - Monique Asher 16.92
 - Aimee Haertel 17.32 Dimple Dell
 - Chelsie Larsen 17.37 Provo TC
 - Quran Dukney 18.67 Lake City TC

Midget Girl's 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1 Lydia Bienlien 14.51
 2 Mindy Robins 14.65 Orem TC
 3 Kandace Shoell 14.72 / 14.60
 4 Stephanie Peterson 14.72 / 14.63 Provo TC
 5 McKenna Money 14.72 / 14.82 Spanish Fork TC
 6 Amber Tuttle 15.05 / 14.83 Payson TC
 7 Brooke Hiatt 15.15 Payson TC
 8 Lindsi Lisonbee 15.25 Park City TC

Midget Boy's 100 Meter Dash Trials
 1 James Rohwer 14.10 Logan Flyers
 2 Nick Jones 14.15 Utah Flames TC
 3 Blaine Huffaman 14.16 Spanish Fork TC
 4 Colin Baxter 14.17 Provo TC
 5 Gordon Garrett 14.18 Moab
 6 Isi Sofele 14.83 Utah Flames TC
 7 Ian Jacobson 14.83 Utah Flames TC
 8 Jace Nielsen 14.85 Payson TC
 - Nathan Challis 14.89 Utah Flames TC
 - Andrew Baxter 15.10 Provo TC
 - Justin Scott 15.41 Utah Flames TC
 - Chad Finlenson 15.49 Payson TC
 - Thomas Janson 15.61 Spanish Fork TC
 - Colin Boevers 16.22 Murray TC
 - Forrest Dabb 16.35 Unattached
 - Alex Errigo 18.33 Lake City TC

Midget Boy's 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1 Nick Jones 13.78 Utah Flames TC
 2 James Rohwer 13.79 Logan Flyers
 3 Blaine Huffaman 13.88 Spanish Fork TC
 4 Gordon Garrett 13.95 Moab
 5 Isi Sofele 14.60 Utah Flames TC
 6 Jace Nielsen 14.61 Payson TC
 7 Ian Jacobson 14.83 Utah Flames TC
 - Colin Baxter DNR Provo TC

Youth Girl's 100 Meter Dash Trials
 1 Shawnee Slade 12.81 Utah Flames TC
 2 Katie Sorenson 13.99 Murray TC
 3 Tilisa Vakalahi 14.34 Utah Flames TC
 4 Abigail Larkin  14.75 Murray TC
 5 Jeanie Dean 14.78 Provo TC
 6 Lindsay Jacobson 14.87 Park City TC
 7 Amy Halford 15.05 Utah Flames TC
 8 Andrea Leal 15.11 Park City TC
 - Christy-Anna Whitaker 15.87 Provo TC

Youth Girl's 100 Meter Dash
 1 Shawnee Slade 13.04 Utah Flames TC
 2 Tilisa Vakalahi 14.13 Utah Flames TC
 3 Jeanie Dean 14.55 Provo TC
 4 Lindsay Jacobson 14.60 Park City TC
 5 Abigail Larkin  14.62 Murray TC
 6 Amy Halford 14.75 Utah Flames TC
 7 Andrea Leal 15.20 Park City TC
 - Katie Sorenson DNR Murray TC

Youth Boy's 100 Meter Dash
 1 Jace Nava 12.97 Murray TC
 2 Nikk Pino 12.98 West Jordan
 3 Stanley Havili 13.60 Utah Flames TC
 4 Jason Arballo 13.90 Provo TC
 5 Clayton Sainsbury 13.98 Payson TC]

Intermediate Girl's 100 Meter Dash
 1 Dana Strauss 13.86 Utah Flames TC

Intermediate Boy's 100 Meter Dash
 1 Jon White 11.94
 2 Clint Wilkinson 12.07
 3 Taj Mecham 12.39 Wasatch TC
 4 Mark Campbell 12.34

Young Men 100 Meter Dash
 1 Talalelie Talia 11.26
 2 Stephen Barber 11.68
 3 Caleb Sainsbury 12.04
 4 Gregory Scott 13.16

Bantam Girl's 400 Meter Dash
 1 Jaime Larsen 1:18.07 Provo TC
 2 Wendy Dunkle 1:23.76 Provo TC
 3 Shenia 1:29.12 Lake City TC

Bantam Boy's 400 Meter Dash Trials
 1 Benny Harper 1:10. 75 Utah Flames TC
 2 Shaine Kirtright 1:13.94 Diggers
 3 George Stewart 1:14.47 Provo TC
 4 Jordan Erekson 1:15.92 Payson TC
 5 Tanner Tagg 1:17.04 Spanish Fork TC
 6 Asi Hosea 1:17.91 Utah Flames TC
 7 Moses Lotulelei 1:18.19 Utah Flames TC
 8 Cody Butler 1:22.10 Payson TC
 - Kyle Reinhard 1:22.44 Provo TC
 - Mark Huff 1:23.30 Spanish Fork TC
 - Ryan Tohara 1:27.42 Provo TC
 - Ryan Maloney 1:27.45

Bantam Boy's 400 Meter Dash Finals
 1 Benny Harper 1:07.46 Utah Flames TC
 2 George Stewart 1:07.66 Provo TC
 3 Shaine Kirtright 1:12.59 Diggers
 4 Moses Lotulelei 1:13.05 Utah Flames TC
 5 Jordan Erekson 1:14.64 Payson TC
 6 Cody Butler 1:14.97 Payson TC
 7 Asi Hosea 1:14.98 Utah Flames TC
 8 Tanner Tagg 1:18.46 Spanish Fork TC

Midget Girl's 400 Meter Dash
 1 Lydia Bienlien 1:10.16
 2 Lesieli Havili 1:12.28 Utah Flames TC
 3 Kirsten Hosea 1:15.25
 4 Stephanie Peterson 1:16.33 Provo TC
 5 Whitney Nilson 1:16.34 Utah Flames TC
 6 Aimee Haertel 1:21.37 Dimple Dell
 7 Rebecca Morgan 1:21. 47 Lake City TC
 8 Jaleesa Darris 1:31.96 Lake City TC

Midget Boy's 400 Meter Dash Trials
 1 Jameson Harris 1:04.08
 2 Jeff Daw 1:05.22 Utah Flames TC
 3 Brent Ryberg 1:09.14 Park City TC
 4 Aaron Sainsbury 1:09.59
 5 Ian Jacobson 1:09.70 Utah Flames TC
 6 John Davis 1:11.66 Lake City TC
 7 Adam Barton 1:12.88
 8 Forrest Dabb 1:15.18 Unattached
 - Eric Ontiveros 1:23.37 Lake City TC

Midget Boy's 400 Meter Dash Finals
 1 Jameson Harris 1:03.80
 2 Jeff Daw 1:03.87 Utah Flames TC
 3 Aaron Sainsbury 1:06.02
 4 Ian Jacobson 1:09.70 Utah Flames TC
 5 John Davis 1:11.66 Lake City TC
 - Adam Barton DNR
 - Forrest Dabb DNR Unattached
 - Brent Ryberg DNR Park City TC

Youth Girl's 400 Meter Dash
 1 Katie Ventura 1:03.14 Utah Flames TC
 2 Katie Sorenson 1:03.37 Murray TC

Youth Boy's 400 Meter Dash
 1 Tim Paulos 1:09.97 Provo TC

Intermediate Girl's 400 Meter Dash
 1 Dana Strauss 1:02.14 Utah Flames TC

Intermediate Boy's 400 Meter Dash
 1 Taj Mecham 54.09 Wasatch TC
 2 Unaloto Havili 1:00.10 Utah Flames TC

Young Men 400 Meter Dash
 1 Stephen Barber 52.47 Utah Speed Academy TC
 2 Caleb Sainsbury 12.04

Bantam Girl's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Candice Noble 6:05.6 Orem TC
 2 Wendy Dunkle 6:10.1 Provo TC
 3 Rebecca Barnes 6:24.3 West Jordan
 4 Anita Tuttle 6:52.9
 5 Lindsey Bryant 7:42.6 Orem TC

Bantam Boy's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Karl Wilcock 5:22.40
 2 Shaine Kirtright 5:51.9
 3 Kyle Reinhard 6:17.9 Provo TC
 4 Cory Nicholes 6:20.6 West Jordan
 5 Brandon Bringhurst 6:52.9 Orem TC
 6 Drew Blair 7:17.7 Utah Flames TC

Midget Girl's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Sarah Yingling 5:44.6
 2 Kimberly Bringhurst 6:35.1

Midget Boy's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Michael Garlick 5:19.4 Orem TC
 2 Daniel Olsen 5:46.4 Logan Flyers
 3 Kevin Cope 5:56.7 Spanish Fork TC
 4 Andrew Putt 6:38.0 Park City TC
 5 Chandler Robert 6:55.5

Youth Girl's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Samantha Peavler 6:14.7 Provo TC

Youth Boy's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Zack Bellows 5:09.2 West Jordan
 2 TJ Jackson 5:12.0 Orem TC
 3 Chris Bringhurst 5:14.9 Orem TC
 4 Derek Zabriskie 5:44.1 Orem TC
 5 Nate Dalebout 6:00.1 Utah Walkers

Intermediate Girl's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Stephanie Hugie 5:23.2 Taylorsville
 2 Molly Stoddard 6:09.1
 3 Kathleen Ogrin 6:29.2 Murray TC

Intermediate Boy's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Jared Bienlien 4:47.1 Digger

Young Women's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Christina Barnes 5:22.4 South Valley TC
 2 Nicki Hugie 5:23.3
 3 Ashley Nicholes 6:28.8 West Jordan

Young Men's 1500 Meter Run
 1 Aaron Robison 4:42.6 Provo TC
 2 Luke Dalebout 5:07.6 Utah Walkers

Bantam Girl's 4 X 100 Meter Relay
 1 Lake City TC 1:13.1 (Domique Thompson, .......)
 2 Park City TC 1:16.7 (Andrea Stuart ......)
 - Orem TC DQ (Alisha......)

Bantam Girl's 4 X 100 Meter Relay
 1 Spanish Fork TC 1:04.23 (Sam Roberts, ......)
 2 Lake City TC 1:07.12 (Cruz Davis, .......)

Midget Girl's 4 X 100 Meter Relay
 1 Utah Flames TC 58.44 (Whitney Niles, ....)
 2 Payson TC 1:00.33 (Brook Hyatt,....)
 3 Park City TC 1:02.66 (Lindsi Lisonbee, ....)
 4 Lake City TC 1:09.30 (Rebecca Morgan, .....)
 - Orem TC DQ (Marlena Smith, .....)

Midget Boy's 4 X 100 Meter Relay
 1 Spanish Fork TC 55.82 (Blaine Huffman, ....)
 2 Utah Flames TC 57.64 (Nick Jones, ......)
 3 Payson TC 58.27 (Jace Nielsen, ....)

Mixed Teams 4 X 100 ????
 - Utah Flames TC 47.93 (Tala Talia, ....)
 - Utah Flames TC 56.85 (Alyse Sampson, ....)
 - West Jordan 1:04.09 (?????, .....)

Bantam Girl's 800 Meters
 1 Candice Noble 3:01.6 Orem TC
 2 Wendy Dunkle 3:08.9 Provo TC
 3 Rebecca Barnes 3:18.9 West Jordan
 4 Amanda Tuttle 3:24.5 Payson TC
 5 Kristine Olsen 4;01.7n Provo TC

Bantam Boy's 800 Meters
 1 Karl Wilcock 2:39.4
 2 Nathan Rich 3:00.5 Orem TC
 3 Cory Nicholes 3;07.9 West Jordan
 4 Brandon Bringhurst 3:11.6
 5 Ryan Tohara 3:32. 4 Provo TC
 6 Jordan Hickman 3:57.3 Provo TC

Midget Girl's 800 Meters
 1 Sarah Yingling 2:42.7
 2 Amelia Troutner 2:42.9 Provo TC
 3 Catherine Tohara 2:56.7 Provo TC

Midget  Boy's 800 Meters
 1 Michael Garlick 2:28.9 Orem TC
 2 Brent Ryberg 2;41.3 Park City TC
 3 Shane Halvorsen 2:41.8 Payson TC
 4 Matthew Downing 2:43.9 Spanish Fork TC
 5 Wesley Huff 2;51.7 Spanish Fork TC
 6 Daniel Olsen 3:03.3 Logan Flyers
 7 ?????????  3:17.2

Youth Girl's 800 Meters
 1 Katie Ventura 2:36.0 Utah Flames TC
 2 Waynora Schmidt 2:51.0 Taylorsville
 3 Samantha Peavler 3:01.7 Provo TC

Youth Boy's 800 Meters
 1 Chris Bringhurst 2:31.3 Orem TC
 2 Zack Bellows 2:38.1 West Jordan
 3 Derek Zabriskie 2:41.6 Orem TC
 4 Ethan Jones 2:41.9 Utah Flames TC

Intermediate Girl's 800 Meters
 1 Shanyn Stansfield 2:42.9
 2 Kathleen Ogrin 2:50.3 Murray TC
 3 Molly Stoddard 3:05.7

Intermediate  Boy's 800 Meters
 1 Jared Bienlien 2:24.0 Digger

Young Women's  800 Meters
 1 Nicki Hugie 2:43.4 Taylorsville

Young Men's  800 Meters
 1 Kevin Starr 2:13.1
 2 Jake Dalebout 2:18.3 Utah Walkers

Bantam Girl's 200 Meter Dash
 1 Andrea Stuart 35.17 Park City TC
 2 Shikura Cazeay 36.55 Lake City TC
 3 Gillian Gorelite 36.84 Park City TC
 4 Carlie Marr 38.04 Lake City TC
 5 ??????? 44.21
 6 Morgan Miller 48.50 Morgan Miller

Bantam Boy's 200 Meter Dash Trials
 1 Alex Johnson 31.71 Park City TC
 2 Benny Harper 32.12 Utah Flames TC
 3 Moses Lotulelei 32.84 Utah Flames TC
 4 Michael Lunt 33.12 Payson TC
 5 Erik Walker 35.00
 6 Josh Marr 37.22 Lake City TC
 7 Cruz Davis 37.61 Lake City TC
 8 Ryan Molaney 38.45 Park City TC
 - Taylor Thompson 39.27 Spanish Fork TC

Bantam Boy's 200 Meter Dash Finals
 1 Benny Harper 30.19 Utah Flames TC
 2 Alex Johnson 31.27 Park City TC
 3 Michael Lunt 32.99 Payson TC
 4 Erik Walker 33.00
 5 Moses Lotulelei 33.08 Utah Flames TC
 6 Josh Marr 34.33 Lake City TC
 7 Cruz Davis 34.56 Lake City TC
 - Ryan Molaney DNR Park City TC

Midget Girl's 200 Meter Dash Trials
 1 Lydia Bienlien 31.01
 2 Kandace Shoell 31.15 Taylorsville
 3 Tenika Francks 31.41
 4 Mindy Robins 31.64 Orem TC
 5 Lindsi Lisonbee 31.88 Park City TC
 6 Brooke Hiatt 32.16 Payson TC
 7 Shaeilyn Riding 32.33
 8 McKenna Money 32.43 Spanish Fork TC
 - Rebecca Morgan 34.51 Lake City TC
 - Monique Asher 37.02 Lake City TC

Midget Girl's 200 Meter Dash Finals
 1 Mindy Robins 30.34 Orem TC
 2 Lydia Bienlien 30.39
 3 Kandace Shoell 31.19 Taylorsville
 4 Tenika Francks 31.20
 5 Shaeilyn Riding 32.34
 6 Brooke Hiatt 32.48 Payson TC
 7 McKenna Money 32.53 Spanish Fork TC
 8 Lindsi Lisonbee 32.56 Park City TC

Midget Boy's 200 Meter Dash Trials
 1 Colin Baxter 28.70 Provo TC
 2 Cody Millen 28.88
 3 Gordon Garrett 28.94 Moab
 4 James Rohwer 29.03 Logan Flyers
 5 Jace Nielsen 29.92 Payson TC
 6 Matt Robert 30.28 Spanish Fork TC
 7 Andrew Baxter 30.68 Provo TC
 8 Isi Sofele 31.01 Utah Flames TC
 - Thomas Janson 32.21 Spanish Fork TC
 - John Davis 32.43 Lake City TC
 - Shane Halvorsen 33.53 Payson TC
 - Forrest Dabb 34.40 Unattached
 - Alex Errigo 39.27 Lake City TC

Midget Boy's 200 Meter Dash Finals
 1 Colin Baxter 28.14 Provo TC
 2 Gordon Garrett 28.44 Moab
 3 Cody Millen  28.56
 4 James Rohwer 28.93 Logan Flyers
 5 Matt Robert 29.86 Spanish Fork TC
 6 Andrew Baxter 30.91 Provo TC
 7 Isi Sofele 31.71 Utah Flames TC
 - Jace Nielsen DNR Payson TC

Youth Girl's 200 Meter Dash
 1 Shawnee Slade 26.20 Utah Flames TC
 2 Katie Sorenson 28.80 Murray TC
 3 Natalie Garrett 29.39 Moab
 4 Tilisa Vakalahi 29.64 Utah Flames TC
 5 Amy Halford 30.42 Utah Flames TC
 6 Chantel Davis 31.45 Lake City TC

Youth Boy's 200 Meter Dash
 1 Jace Nava 26.19 Murray TC
 2  Stanley Havili 28.37 Utah Flames TC
 3 Jason Arballo 29.56 Provo TC
 4 Andy Paulos 30.37 Provo TC
 5 Ethan Jones 31.74 Utah Flames TC

Intermediate Boy's 200 Meter Dash
 1 Clint Wilkinson 23.98 Spanish Fork TC
 2 Jon White 24.01 South Valley TC
 3 Taj Mecham 24.25 Wasatch TC
 4 Mark Campbell 25.20 Murray TC
 5 James Watts 26.48 Utah Flames TC

Young Men 200 Meter Dash
 1 Talalelie Talia 22.57
 2 Stephen Barber 23.63 Utah Speed Academy TC
 3 Caleb Sainsbury 24.08 Payson TC
 4 Gregory Scott 13.16 Utah Flames TC

Bantam Boy's 4 x 400 Meter Relay
 1 Payson TC 5:47.1 (Jordan Erekson, Crieghton, Cody Butler, ????)
 2 Utah Flames TC 6:00.1 (Asi Hosea, ??????)

Midget  Boy's 4 x 400 Meter Relay
 1   4:58.2 (Aaron Sainsbury,????)

Youth Boy's 4 x 400 Meter Relay
 1 Orem TC 4:46.8 (??????)

Youth Boy's 4 x 800 Meter Relay
 1 Orem TC 11:01.05

Bantam Girl's Long Jump
 1 Brooke Bateman 10'07" Murray TC
 2 Veronica Halford 9'03" Utah Flames TC
 3 Sydney Bingham 8'11" Orem TC
 4 Erica Hirst 8'10"
 5 Madison Gorelik 8'09" Park City TC
 6 Kristine Olsen 8'06.50" Provo TC
 - Gillian Gorelik 8'06" Park City TC
 - Anneliese Jenkinson 8'05.50" Orem TC
 - Erica Cooper 7'11" Utah Flames TC
 - Dominique Thompson 7'09.50" Lake City TC
 - Lizey Carter 7'06" Utah Flames TC
 - Jessica Castillo 6'10.50" Lake City TC
 - Kristina Davis 6'09.50" Lake City TC
 - Chelsea 6'01" Lake City TC
 - Morgan Miller 5'00" Lake City TC

Bantam Boy's Long Jump
 1 Alex Johnson 12'03" Park City TC
 3 Moses Lotulelei 11'03" Utah Flames TC
 4 Tanner Tagg 10'09.50" Spanish Fork TC
 5 Jordan Monsen 10'09" Provo TC
 6 Nathan Rich 10'08" Orem TC
 - Brayden Hardman 10'02" Murray TC
 - Trevor Wood 10'01.50" Riverton Traxx
 - Josh Haertel 9'01" Dimple Dell
 - Ismeal Davis 8'01" Lake City TC
 - Josh Marr 7'11.50" Lake City TC
 - Jordan Hickman 7'09" Provo TC
 - Derrick Delaney 7'02" Lake City TC
 - Asi Hosea NM Utah Flames TC

Midget Girl's Long Jump
 1 Mindy Robins 13'02.50" Orem TC
 2 Tenika Francks 11'08"
 3 Emalee Bingham 11'06.50" Orem TC
 4 Stephanie Peterson 11'05" Provo TC
 5 Lesieli Havili 11'03" Utah Flames TC
 6 Stephanie Palmer 10'10.50" Murray TC
 - Catherine Tohara 10"04.50" Provo TC
 - Orianna Ortiz 9'07" Murray TC
 - Elizabeth Christensen 9'05" Murray TC
 - NaRhea Rucker 7'10" Spanish Fork TC
 - Tenesha 7'09.50" Lake City TC

Midget Boy's Long Jump
 1 Justin Scott 13'01" / 12'8.50"  Utah Flames TC
 2 James Rohwer 13'01" / 12'06" Logan Flyers
 3 Gordon Garrett 12'11" / 12'09.50" / 12'04" Moab
 4 Nick Jones 12'11" / 12'09.50" / 11'06.50" Utah Flames TC
 5 Kevin Cope 12'09" Spanish Fork TC
 6 Jake Hiatt 12'05.50" Payson TC
 - Christian Santos 12'02" Payson TC
 - Nathan Challis 12'00" Utah Flames TC
 - Thomas Janson 11'01.50" Spanish Fork TC
 - Andrew Putt 11'01" Park City TC
 - Isi Sofele 10'04.50" Lake City TC
 - John Davis 10'00" Lake City TC
 - Eric Ontiveros 7'06.50" Lake City TC

Youth Girl's Long Jump
 1 Shawnee Slade 17'09.50" Utah Flames TC
 2 Amy Halford 13'06.50" Utah Flames TC
 3 Taylor Proctor 13'06.50" Utah Flames TC
 4 Jeanie Dean 13'05.50 Provo TC
 5 Christy-Anna Whittaker 11'09.50 Provo TC
 6 Elle Bateman 11'02.50" Murray TC
 - Abigail Larkin 10'04.50" Murray TC

Youth Boy's Long Jump
 1 Ben Mackenrie 16'01" Unattached
 2 Nick Justet 15'09" Murray TC
 3 Stanley Havili 15'0.50" Utah Flames TC
 4 Jason Arballo 13'03" Provo TC
 5 Andy Paulos 12'08" Provo TC
 6 Tim Paulos 11'05.50" Provo TC

Intermediate Boy's Long Jump
 1 Austin Ledingham 17'10.50" Provo TC
 2 Kenyon Adei-Manu 16'09.50" Murray TC
 3 James Watts 15'09.50" Utah Flames TC
 4 Mark Campbell 14'11.50" Murray TC

Young Men's Long Jump
 1 Gregory Scott 15'06.50" Utah Flames TC
 - Stephen Barber NM Speed Academy

Young Women Long Jump
 1 Roni Moore 16'11.50" Utah Flames TC
 2 Yurie Satomi 14'00" Provo TC

Youth Boy's Triple Jump
 1 Ben Mackenrie 35'09.50" Unattached

Intermediate Boy's Triple Jump
 1 Austin Ledingham 37'09.50" Provo TC

Bantam Girl's High Jump
 1 Erika Hirst 3'08"
 2 Brooke Bateman 3'06" Murray TC
 3 Veronica Halford 3'04" Utah Flames TC
 4 Siena Palmacci 3'02" Park City TC
 5 Sydney Bingham 3'02" Orem TC
 6 Alisha 3'02 Orem TC
 - Ashley Miller 2'10" Lake City TC
 - Kristina Davis NH Lake City TC

Bantam Boy's High Jump
 1 Erik Walker 3'10" Park City TC
 2 Sam Roberts 3'10" Spanish Fork TC
 3 Caleb Francks 3'08"
 3 Taylor Morris 3'08" ASC Striders
 4 Nathan Rich 3'06" Orem TC
 5 Nadan Hosea 3'02" Utah Flames TC
 - Nicholas Palmoe NH
 - Brayden Hardman NH Murray TC

Midget Girl's High Jump
 1 Gina Ringelberg 3'10" Park City TC
 2 Kandace Shoell 3'08" Taylorsville
 - Elizabeth Christensen NH Murray TC

Midget Boy's High Jump
 1 Jameson Harris 5'02"
 2 Paul Burns 4'06" Spanish Fork TC
 3 Brent Ryben 4'04" Park City TC
 4 Cameron Meyer 4'00" Provo TC
 5 Matt Roberts 3'08" Spanish Fork TC
 6 Wesley Huff 3'08" Spanish Fork TC
 6 Michael Smith 3'08"
 7 Adam Barton 3'08" Payson TC

Youth Girl's High Jump
 1 Christy-Anna Whitaker 4'04" Provo TC
 2 Taylor Proctor 4'02" Utah Flames TC
 - Chantel Davis NH Lake City TC

Youth Boy's High Jump
 1 Nikk Pino 4'04" West Jordan
 2 Spencer Thompson 4'00" Payson TC

Intermediate Boy's High Jump
 1 Michael Cecy 5'08" Utah Flames TC
 2 Austin Ledingham 5'06" Provo TC
 3 Kenyon Ader-Mann 5'02 Utah Flames TC
 4 Javan Padilla 4'10" Orem TC
 5 James Watts 4'10" Utah Flames TC
 - Unaloto Havili NH Utah flames TC

Intermediate Girl's High Jump
 1 Kristin Hirst 5'00"

Young Men's High Jump
 1 Weston Walker 6'00"
 2 Aaron Hone 5'10" Orem TC
 3 Chris Lapray 5'06"
 4 Daniel Sorensen 4'10" Orem TC

Young Women's High Jump
 - Roni Moore NH Utah Flames TC

Bantam Girl's Shot
 1 Shannon Wolverton 15'11.50" Unattached
 2 Lindsey Bryant 10'08" Orem TC

Bantam Boy's Shot
 1 Ryan Tohara 21'01" Provo TC
 2 Kyle Reinhard 19'08" Provo TC
 3 George Stewart 18'06" Provo TC
 4 Tanner Putt 17'06" Park City TC

Midget Girl's Shot
 1 Leima Moala 25'08" Utah Flames TC
 2 Mele Hosea 24'03" Utah Flames TC
 3 Quran Dolithey 17'10.50" Lake City TC
 4 Tenesha 17'05.50" Lake City TC
 5 Emalee Bingham 17'02" Orem TC

Midget Boy's Shot
 1 Colin Boevers 28'09" Murray TC
 2 Cody Millhoose 26'10.50"
 3 Corey Humphries 23'03" Unattached
 4 Ian Smith 23'01.50" Park City TC
 5 Chalet Dulaney 22'05" Lake City TC
 6 Andee Dulaney 21'02" Lake City TC
 7 Chris Clark 19'05.50" Payson TC

Youth Girl's Shot
 1 Emma Tohara 24'04.50" Provo TC
 2 Teisha Stuart 19'00" Park City TC

Youth Boy's Shot
 1 Max Moala 36'00" Utah Flames TC
 2 Bryson 27'04" Utah Flames TC
 3 Erik Burns 26'09" Spanish Fork TC
 4 Nikk Pino 26'04" West Jordan
 5 Ethan Jones 25'04.50" Utah Flames TC
 6 Kris Lange 22'06.50" Payson TC
 7 Joshua Bryant 18'03" Orem TC

Intermediate Girl's Shot
 1 Erica Walker 25'11.50" Murray TC
 2 Angela Boyd 25'09.50" Orem TC

Intermediate Boy's Shot
 1 Leif Arrhenius 44'03"
 2 Tyler Bryant 35'10.50" Orem TC

Young Women's Shot
 1 Amanda Ventura 27'07.50" Utah Flames TC

Young Men's Shot
 1 Ryan Knight 24'00" Murray TC

Midget Girl's Javelin
 1 Leima Moala 29'03" Utah Flames TC

Midget Boy's Javelin
 1 Cameron Meyer 76'08" Provo TC

Youth Girl's Javelin
 1 Emma Tohara 61'00" Provo TC

Youth Boy's Javelin
 1 Ben Mackenzie 88'06" Unattached
 2 Erik Burns 88'02" Spanish Fork TC
 3 Jason Arballo 75'00" Provo TC
 4 Andy Paulos 65'04" Provo TC
 5 Tim Paulos 64'07" Provo TC
 6 Ethan Jones 41'10" Utah Flames TC

Intermediate Girl's Javelin
 1 Celisa Petersen 96'05" Provo TC
 2 Angela Boyd 61'03"
 3 Erica Walker 53'11" Murray TC

Young Men's Javelin
 1 Aaron Hone 121'08" Orem TC
 2 Daniel Sorensen 76'03" Orem TC

Intermediate Boy's Pole Vault
 1 Austin Ledingham 9'00"

Young Men's Pole Vault
 1 Bob Low 14'06"
 2 Brad Ellerton 14'00"

Midget Girl's Discus
 1 Leima Moala 59'07" Utah Flames TC
 2 Mele Hosea 53'06" Utah Flames TC

Midget Boy's Discus
 1 Marcus Reid 57'05" Provo TC
 2 Colin Boevers 54'03" Murray TC
 3 Joseph Reid 49'00" Provo TC
 4 James Thompson 48'10" Payson TC
 5 Andrew Putt 46'02" Park City TC
 6 Chalet Dulaney 40'08" Lake City TC
 - Chris Clark 37'04.50" Payson TC
 - Andre Dulaney 34'07.50" Lake City TC

Youth Girl's Discus
 1 Teisha Stuart 46'10" Park City TC
 2 Elle Bateman 43'10" Murray TC

Youth Boy's Discus
 1 Max Moala 102'00" Utah Flames TC
 2 Ben Mackenzie 86'05" Unattached
 3 Bryson Sofele 76'09" Utah Flames TC
 4 Spencer Gordon 69'01.50" Provo TC
 5 Brian Hiatt 60'09.50" Payson TC
 6 Kris Lange 53'01.50" Payson TC

Intermediate Girl's Discus
 1 Angela Boyd 72'08"
 2 Erica Walker 68'11" Murray TC

Young Women's Discus
 1 Amanda Ventura 75'09" Utah Flames TC

Young Men's Discus
 1 Ryan Knight 51'10" Murray TC

Bantam Girl's Triathlon
1st
Kristine Olsen Provo TC
High Jump 3'02" 141pts
Shot Put 3.14 meters 95pts
200 40.88 9pts
Total 245pts

2nd
Wendy Dunkle Provo TC
High Jump NH 0pts
Shot Put 3.82 meters 135pts
200 38.90 44pts
Total pts179

Bantam Boy's Triathlon
1st
Taylor Morris ASC Striders
High Jump 1.12 meters 131pts
Shot Put 4.92 meters 190pts
400 1:22.77 1pt
Total 322pts

2nd
Ryan Tohara Provo TC
High Jump NH 0pts
Shot Put 6.12 meters 250pts
400 1:30.89 1pt
Total 251pts

3rd
Tanner Morris ASC Striders
High Jump 0.92 meters 39pts
Shot Put 3.92 meters 130pts
400 1:38.18 1pt
Total 170pts

4th
Matthew Andersen Provo TC
High Jump NH 0pts
Shot Put 3.36 meters 100pts
400 2:02.42 1pt
Total 101pts

Midget Girl's Pentathlon
1st
Amelia Troutner Provo TC
80 meter hurdles 20.50 146pts
Shot Put 5.33 meters 230pts
High Jump 1.17 meters 284pts
Long Jump 3.60 meters 220pts
800meters 3:23.25 180pts
Total 1060pts

Midget Boy's Pentathlon
1st
Paul Burns Spanish Fork TC
80 meter hurdles 15.92 502pts
Shot Put 8.05 meters 370pts
High Jump 1.37 meters 481pts
Long Jump 3.71 meters 159pts
1500meters 6:46 109pts
Total 1621pts

2nd
Cameron Meyer Provo TC
80 meter hurdles 17.20 373pts
Shot Put 6.93 meters 303pts
High Jump 1.32 meters 429pts
Long Jump 3.16 meters 79pts
1500meters 5:54 289pts
Total 1473pts

3rd
Austin Olsen  Provo TC
80 meter hurdles 17.90 311pts
Shot Put 6.09 meters 252pts
High Jump 1.22 meters 331pts
Long Jump 3.73 meters 160pts
1500meters 6:01.62 260pts
Total 1314pts

3rd
Jake Hiatt Payson  TC
80 meter hurdles 16.28 471pts
Shot Put 6.25 meters 255pts
High Jump 1.22 meters 331pts
Long Jump 3.94 meters 192pts
1500meters 7:03.54 289pts
Total 1314pts

4th
Brock Peery Payson TC
80 meter hurdles 16.13 481pts
Shot Put 6.54 meters 281pts
High Jump 1.17 meters 284pts
Long Jump 2.75 meters 39pts
1500meters 7:17.55 40pts
Total 1125pts

5th
Michael Smith Payson TC
80 meter hurdles 18.07 303pts
Shot Put 5.63 meters 228pts
High Jump 1.12 meters 239pts
Long Jump 3.31 meters 103pts
1500meters 6:07.71 229pts
Total 1102pts

Youth Girl's Pentathlon
1st
Emma Tohara Provo TC
100 meter hurdles 19.81 299pts
Shot Put 7.00 meters 336pts
High Jump 1.12 meters 239pts
Long Jump 3.49 meters 198pts
800meters 3:09.78 280pts
Total 1382pts

2nd
Samantha Peavler Provo TC
100 meter hurdles 22.30 126pts
Shot Put 4.30 meters 168pts
High Jump 1.12 meters 239pts
Long Jump 3.17 meters 140pts
800meters 3:05.00 320pts
Total 993pts

Youth Boy's Pentathlon
1st
Jason Arballo Provo TC
100 meter hurdles 21.33 188pts
Shot Put 6.43 meters 273pts
High Jump 1.37 meters 481pts
Long Jump 3.08 meters 220pts
1500meters 6:02.00 255pts
Total 1417pts

2nd
Brian Hiatt Payson TC
100 meter hurdles 20.37 308pts
Shot Put 5.93 meters 245pts
High Jump 1.22 meters 331pts
Long Jump 3.44 meters 124pts
1500meters 6:08.00 230pts
Total 1238pts

Intermediate Girl's Heptathlon
No Participants

Intermediate Boy's Decathlon
No Participants

Young Women Heptathlon
No Participants

Young Men Decathlon
1st
James Kernan
100 13.88 307pts
Long Jump 4.45 meters 273pts
Shot Put 7.49 meters 340pts
High Jump 1.43 meters 544pts
4001:06.38 228pts
110 hurdles 19.93 338pts
Discus 15.67 meters 192pts
Javelin 22.75 meters 195pts
Pole Vault NH 0pts

1500 meters 5:51.96 300pts
Total 2717pts
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec