Join/Renew Now

Three Rivers Association Championships

6/30/2001 - 7/1/2001, Slippery Rock, PA

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Epps, Ella               '93 TR  Steel City Express    16.62  2
 2 Cameron, Deneese         '93 Monroeville Area Activity 17.30  1
 3 East, Shaina             '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.77  1
 4 Pannell, Jada            '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   18.52  2
 5 Ford, Taylor             '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   18.36  1
 6 Schifino, Gloria Lewis   '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   19.02  2
 7 Reed-Simmons, Karla      '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 18.71  1
 8 Parker, Felicia          '94 TR  Nadia Track Club      19.36  1
 9 Nowakowski, Lexie        '94 TR  Beaver County Track C 20.70  1
10 Creehan, Kerry           '93 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  21.72  1
11 Good, Rebecca            '94 Hillcrest Eagles          22.68  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Epps, Ella               '93 TR  Steel City Express    16.94
 2 Cameron, Deneese         '93 Monroeville Area Activity 17.49
 3 East, Shaina             '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.89
 4 Pannell, Jada            '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   18.41
 5 Ford, Taylor             '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   18.59
 6 Schifino, Gloria Lewis   '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   18.68
 7 Reed-Simmons, Karla      '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 18.73
 8 Parker, Felicia          '94 TR  Nadia Track Club      18.76

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Wilkerson, Iman          '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      33.28  2
 2 Epps, Ella               '93 TR  Steel City Express    34.85  1
 3 Cameron, Deneese         '93 Monroeville Area Activity 36.51  2
 4 Pannell, Jada            '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   38.45  1
 5 East, Shaina             '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   37.80  2
 6 Reed-Simmons, Karla      '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 39.55  1
 7 Ford, Taylor             '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   40.57  1
 8 Becker, Julia            '94 TR  Pacer Track Club      41.55  1
 9 Parker, Felicia          '94 TR  Nadia Track Club      41.75  1
10 Foster, Jacquese         '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   41.85  2
11 Nowakowski, Lexie        '94 TR  Beaver County Track C 43.57  2
12 Johnson, Claire          '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   44.00  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Wilkerson, Iman          '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      34.23
 2 Epps, Ella               '93 TR  Steel City Express    36.87
 3 Cameron, Deneese         '93 Monroeville Area Activity 38.27
 4 East, Shaina             '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   38.95
 5 Pannell, Jada            '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   40.17
 6 Reed-Simmons, Karla      '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 40.77
 7 Ford, Taylor             '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   42.02

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Wilkerson, Iman          '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:17.76  2
 2 Epps, Ella               '93 TR  Steel City Express    1:19.08  2
 3 Wright, Tayler           '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:25.44  2
 4 Becker, Julia            '94 TR  Pacer Track Club      1:28.53  1
 5 Reed-Simmons, Karla      '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:31.87  1
 6 Foster, Jacquese         '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:32.90  2
 7 Johnson, Claire          '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:32.96  2
 8 Parker, Felicia          '94 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:37.33  1

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wright, Tayler           '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      3:12.69
 2 Smith, Ariele            '95 TR  Nadia Track Club      3:24.32
 3 Boerio, Natalie          '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 3:56.35

Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wright, Tayler           '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      6:25.84
 2 Smith, Ariele            '95 TR  Nadia Track Club      6:50.65
 3 Boerio, Natalie          '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 7:58.17

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  PHE       Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:13.96

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wilkerson, Iman        '93 TR  Nadia Track Clu 3.36m 11'00.25
 2 Cameron, Deneese       '93 Monroeville Area Ac 2.83m 9'03.50
 3 Schifino, Gloria Lewis '94 Penn Hills Eagles T 2.67m 8'09.25
 4 Becker, Julia          '94 TR  Pacer Track Clu 2.60m 8'06.50
 5 Frederick, Kaisa       '93 TR  Wings of Moon T 2.45m 8'00.50
 6 Creehan, Kerry         '93 TR  Mt Top Track &  2.36m 7'09.00
 7 Novacek, Janice        '94 TR  Wings of Moon T 2.19m 7'02.25
 8 Nowakowski, Lexie      '94 TR  Beaver County T 1.80m 5'11.00
 9 Smith, Ariele          '95 TR  Nadia Track Clu 1.76m 5'09.25
10 Boerio, Natalie        '93 TR  Wings of Moon T 1.70m 5'07.00
11 Worst, Julie           '96 TR  Butler Stealth  0.80m 2'07.50

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Adanlete, Gisele         '91 TR  Steel City Express    15.34  2
 2 Lee, Jordan              '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      15.52  1
 3 Johnson, Erica           '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      15.78  3
 4 Jiggetts, LaShawna       '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   15.88  4
 5 Lewis, Agena             '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   15.93  3
 6 Camacho, Nina            '91 TR  Pacer Track Club      15.99  2
 7 Presnar, Leah            '91 Unattached                16.26  2
 8 Somerville, Tyra         '91 Monroeville Area Activity 16.28  4
 9 Whack, Erica             '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      16.50  4
10 Fields, Paige            '92 TR  Steel City Express    16.78  3
11 Williams, Erikka         '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 16.83  4
12 Cook, Zoey               '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 16.90  1
13 Lowe, Chelsey            '92 TR  BumpYES               16.95  2
14 Schmidt, Lydia           '92 TR  Butler Stealth Track  17.30  4
15 Evans, Victoria          '91 TR  Beaver County Track C 17.46  2
16 Binion, Brittani         '92 Monroeville Area Activity 17.52  1
17 Suber, Taneeka           '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      17.78  4
18 Hedjazi, Kianna          '92 Monroeville Area Activity 17.84  1
19 Sproul, Madalyn          '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 17.87  1
20 Delic, Andrea            '91 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  18.10  3
21 Delic, Jessica           '92 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  18.16  2
22 Jurkovich, Nicole        '92 TR  County Track Club     18.42  2
23 Kerr, Devyn              '91 TR  Beaver County Track C 18.68  3
24 Hamilton, Jennifer       '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 19.08  2
25 Rios, Christen           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 19.13  3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Adanlete, Gisele         '91 TR  Steel City Express    15.05
 2 Lee, Jordan              '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      15.16
 3 Lewis, Agena             '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   15.88
 4 Johnson, Erica           '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      15.90
 5 Camacho, Nina            '91 TR  Pacer Track Club      15.92
 6 Jiggetts, LaShawna       '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   16.05
 7 Presnar, Leah            '91 Unattached                16.20
 8 Somerville, Tyra         '91 Monroeville Area Activity 16.42

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Adanlete, Gisele         '91 TR  Steel City Express    31.07  1
 2 Lee, Jordan              '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      31.40  2
 3 Lewis, Agena             '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   33.02  3
 4 Pisarcik, Haley          '91 TR  South Park Track Club 31.33  1
 5 Carter, Chayla           '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.72  2
 6 Camacho, Nina            '91 TR  Pacer Track Club      34.29  3
 7 Somerville, Tyra         '91 Monroeville Area Activity 34.27  2
 8 Jiggetts, LaShawna       '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   34.57  1
 9 Cager, Breona            '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 34.80  1
10 Ransom, Jalisa           '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 34.96  2
11 Johnson, Erica           '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      35.19  3
12 Fields, Paige            '92 TR  Steel City Express    35.35  1
13 Whack, Erica             '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      36.16  3
14 Evans, Victoria          '91 TR  Beaver County Track C 36.60  3
15 Binion, Brittani         '92 Monroeville Area Activity 36.69  3
16 Williams, Erikka         '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 37.96  1
17 Delic, Jessica           '92 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  39.04  1
18 Hamilton, Jennifer       '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 39.08  2
19 Suber, Taneeka           '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      39.30  3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Adanlete, Gisele         '91 TR  Steel City Express    31.30
 2 Pisarcik, Haley          '91 TR  South Park Track Club 31.78
 3 Lee, Jordan              '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      31.80
 4 Carter, Chayla           '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   32.53
 5 Camacho, Nina            '91 TR  Pacer Track Club      33.48
 6 Lewis, Agena             '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   33.88
 7 Somerville, Tyra         '91 Monroeville Area Activity 34.43
 8 Jiggetts, LaShawna       '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   34.58

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Carter, Chayla           '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:11.73  1
 2 Pisarcik, Haley          '91 TR  South Park Track Club 1:12.43  1
 3 Lee, Jordan              '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:13.23  1
 4 Camacho, Nina            '91 TR  Pacer Track Club      1:16.36  1
 5 McGrath, Carlie          '92 Monroeville Area Activity 1:21.63  2
 6 Ransom, Jalisa           '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:21.78  2
 7 Johnson, Erica           '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:22.57  1
 8 Pace, Stephanie          '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:27.56  1
 9 Creehan, Kelsey          '91 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  1:27.91  2
10 Lassak, Sarah            '92 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  1:30.71  2
11 Lowe, Chelsey            '92 TR  BumpYES               1:32.04  2

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Pisarcik, Haley          '91 TR  South Park Track Club 2:43.65  2
 2 McArthur, Brittany       '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:54.45  2
 3 Taylor, Ali              '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:58.53  2
 4 Presnar, Leah            '91 Unattached                3:01.19  2
 5 Lassak, Sarah            '92 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  3:11.00  1
 6 McLendon, Taylor         '92 TR  Steel City Express    3:17.17  2
 7 Claycomb, Elizabeth      '91 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 3:18.39  1
 8 Creehan, Kelsey          '91 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  3:20.86  1
 9 Rios, Christen           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 3:28.39  1
10 Yuhas, Grace             '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   3:35.69  2
11 Pace, Stephanie          '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   3:38.20  1
12 Norman, Danya            '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   4:05.44  2

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McArthur, Brittany       '92 Penn Hills Eagles Track   6:02.57
 2 Taylor, Ali              '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   6:11.01
 3 McLendon, Taylor         '92 TR  Steel City Express    6:29.16
 4 Claycomb, Elizabeth      '91 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 6:53.25
 5 Lassak, Sarah            '92 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  7:00.83

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  PHE       Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:02.95
 2  WOM       TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:05.78
 3  MAAC      Monroeville Area Activity 1:07.28

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Novacek, Grace         '92 TR  Wings of Moon T 1.06m 3'05.75
 2 Kerr, Devyn            '91 TR  Beaver County T 0.86m 2'09.75

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Presnar, Leah          '91 Unattached          3.20m 10'06.00
 2 Schmidt, Lydia         '92 TR  Butler Stealth  3.19m 10'05.75
 3 Rapp, Juliette         '92 TR  Butler Stealth  3.15m 10'04.00
 4 Yuhas, Grace           '92 Penn Hills Eagles T 3.12m 10'03.00
 5 Cook, Zoey             '92 TR  Wings of Moon T 3.09m 10'01.75
 6 Hedjazi, Kianna        '92 Monroeville Area Ac 2.93m 9'07.50
 7 Lowe, Chelsey          '92 TR  BumpYES         2.92m 9'07.00
 8 McGrath, Carlie        '92 Monroeville Area Ac 2.87m 9'05.00
 9 Norman, Danya          '92 Penn Hills Eagles T 2.71m 8'10.75
10 Delic, Jessica         '92 TR  Mt Top Track &  2.69m 8'10.00
11 Claycomb, Elizabeth    '91 Tussey Mountain Tra 2.57m 8'05.25
12 Jurkovich, Nicole      '92 TR  County Track Cl 2.51m 8'03.00
13 Whack, Erica           '92 TR  Nadia Track Clu 2.50m 8'02.50
14 Evans, Victoria        '91 TR  Beaver County T 2.46m 8'01.00
15 Delic, Andrea          '91 TR  Mt Top Track &  2.37m 7'09.50
16 Kerr, Devyn            '91 TR  Beaver County T 2.25m 7'04.75
17 Suber, Taneeka         '92 TR  Nadia Track Clu 1.78m 5'10.25

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Patterson, Breanne     '91 Penn Hills Eagles T 6.76m 22'02.25
 2 Novacek, Grace         '92 TR  Wings of Moon T 6.26m 20'06.50
 3 Radgowski, Conner      '91 Unattached          5.82m 19'01.25
 4 Delic, Andrea          '91 TR  Mt Top Track &  5.70m 18'08.50
 5 Fowler, Catreena       '92 TR  South Park Trac 5.00m 16'05.00
 6 Schmidt, Lydia         '92 TR  Butler Stealth  4.40m 14'05.25
 7 Rapp, Juliette         '92 TR  Butler Stealth  4.08m 13'04.75

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Radgowski, Conner      '91 Unattached          20.56m 67'05.00

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Radgowski, Conner        '91 Unattached                11:40.70
 2 Fowler, Catreena         '92 TR  South Park Track Club 12:43.10

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Fowler, Taelor           '89 TR  Steel City Express    13.94  1
 2 Dean, Jazmen             '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      14.05  2
 3 Wilmore, Brittney        '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   14.10  3
 4 Culp, Ashley             '89 TR  Pacer Track Club      14.43  2
 5 Bloundt, Sydney          '89 Monroeville Area Activity 14.77  3
 6 Smith, Jamie             '90 Monroeville Area Activity 15.41  1
 7 Johnson, Felicia         '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      15.10  3
 8 Johnson, Gaelle          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   15.43  2
 9 Clemons, Shamise         '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      15.61  1
10 Pajerski, Danielle       '89 TR  Wolverine Track Club  15.69  3
11 Connolly, Jaimie         '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 15.80  3
12 Taylor, Melissa          '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 16.40  2
13 Wilder, Alexis           '89 Monroeville Area Activity 16.52  3
14 Sergeant, Alexis         '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 17.17  1
15 Cushey, Kaitlin          '89 TR  County Track Club     18.06  3
16 Ball, Nicole             '89 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  18.87  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Fowler, Taelor           '89 TR  Steel City Express    13.90
 2 Wilmore, Brittney        '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   14.02
 3 Dean, Jazmen             '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      14.29
 4 Culp, Ashley             '89 TR  Pacer Track Club      14.74
 5 Bloundt, Sydney          '89 Monroeville Area Activity 14.97
 6 Johnson, Felicia         '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      15.41
 7 Johnson, Gaelle          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   15.42
 8 Smith, Jamie             '90 Monroeville Area Activity 15.49

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Fowler, Taelor           '89 TR  Steel City Express    28.49  3
 2 Wilmore, Brittney        '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   28.50  1
 3 Dean, Jazmen             '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      30.02  2
 4 Epps, Heather            '90 TR  Steel City Express    29.71  3
 5 Simmons, Sarafina        '89 TR  Steel City Express    30.13  1
 6 Mischler, Megan          '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 31.11  2
 7 Akrie, Tori              '90 TR  Steel City Express    30.39  1
 8 Brown, Jayla             '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   30.40  3
 9 Culp, Ashley             '89 TR  Pacer Track Club      30.72  1
10 Bloundt, Sydney          '89 Monroeville Area Activity 31.10  1
11 Goode, Touri             '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.86  3
12 Johnson, Gaelle          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   32.06  2
13 McKenzie, Patrice        '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      32.11  3
14 Clemons, Shamise         '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      32.78  2
15 Johnson, Felicia         '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      33.39  2
16 Sergeant, Alexis         '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 35.34  1
17 Wilder, Alexis           '89 Monroeville Area Activity 35.44  1
18 Harris, Jasmine          '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   38.56  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Wilmore, Brittney        '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   28.61
 2 Fowler, Taelor           '89 TR  Steel City Express    29.24
 3 Epps, Heather            '90 TR  Steel City Express    29.67
 4 Brown, Jayla             '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   30.21
 5 Simmons, Sarafina        '89 TR  Steel City Express    30.24
 6 Dean, Jazmen             '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      30.74
 7 Akrie, Tori              '90 TR  Steel City Express    31.68
 8 Mischler, Megan          '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 31.91

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Epps, Heather            '90 TR  Steel City Express    1:05.56  3
 2 Simile, Samantha         '89 TR  Pacer Track Club      1:06.31  3
 3 Akrie, Tori              '90 TR  Steel City Express    1:07.61  3
 4 Mischler, Megan          '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:08.66  3
 5 Kirkland, Kendra         '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:09.41  2
 6 Simmons, Sarafina        '89 TR  Steel City Express    1:09.78  3
 7 Wilkerson, Ceree         '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:09.91  2
 8 Brown, Tiara             '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:09.93  2
 9 Brown, Jayla             '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:10.61  3
10 Goode, Touri             '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:15.12  3
11 Johnson, Felicia         '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:17.16  1
12 McKenzie, Patrice        '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:17.90  2
13 Akbar, Maryam            '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:18.41  1
14 Clemons, Shamise         '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:20.64  2
15 Taylor, Melissa          '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:26.00  1
16 Jones, Alise             '90 TR  BumpYES               1:31.67  1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Benn, Janessa            '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      2:41.47
 2 Grossi, Sarah            '89 TR  Pacer Track Club      2:41.54
 3 Kirkland, Kendra         '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      2:50.01
 4 Stowers, Rayna           '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      2:52.63
 5 Ravotti, Rachel          '89 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  2:57.90
 6 Brode, Staci             '90 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 3:05.36
 7 Smith, Ashley            '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      3:10.43
 8 Akbar, Maryam            '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      3:11.42
 9 Crummy, Ellen            '89 TR  Butler Stealth Track  3:17.59

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Grossi, Sarah            '89 TR  Pacer Track Club      5:28.71
 2 Benn, Janessa            '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      5:39.82
 3 Stowers, Rayna           '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      6:01.93
 4 Brode, Staci             '90 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 6:27.07

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Grossi, Sarah            '89 TR  Pacer Track Club      11:54.89
 2 Ostrowski, Christine     '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12:51.41
 3 Herring, An-Li           '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 12:56.66
 4 Evans, Molly             '89 TR  Butler Stealth Track  13:56.17
 5 Vernon, Jessica          '89 TR  Butler Stealth Track  15:18.04
 6 Clouse, Sarah            '89 TR  Butler Stealth Track  16:23.57

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Simile, Samantha         '89 TR  Pacer Track Club      13.89  2
 2 Schmidt, Frances         '89 TR  Butler Stealth Track  14.15  2
 3 Brown, Tiara             '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      14.35  2
 4 Mischler, Megan          '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 15.35  2
 5 Barron, Tricia           '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      15.39  2
 6 Wilkerson, Ceree         '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      16.64  2
 7 Weifling, Leanne         '89 TR  South Butler Flyers   17.10  1
 8 Schneider, Nikole        '90 TR  South Park Track Club 17.21  1
 9 Smith, Jamie             '90 Monroeville Area Activity 17.42  2
10 Moore, Ashley            '89 TR  South Park Track Club 17.45  1
11 Connolly, Jaimie         '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 17.73  1
12 Smith, Ashley            '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      17.83  1
13 Rogers, Christa          '90 TR  Nadia Track Club      17.96  1
14 Cicero, Stephanie        '90 TR  Butler Stealth Track  18.66  1
15 Ball, Nicole             '89 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  20.20  1

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  PHE       Penn Hills Eagles Track   59.39

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  STLH      TR  Butler Stealth Track  13:29.02

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Evans, Molly           '89 TR  Butler Stealth  1.31m 4'03.50
 2 Schmidt, Frances       '89 TR  Butler Stealth  1.31m 4'03.50
 3 Foley, Adrianna        '90 TR  Butler Stealth  1.31m 4'03.50
 4 Zaborowski, Shaynee    '89 TR  Pacer Track Clu 1.21m 3'11.50
 5 Vernon, Jessica        '89 TR  Butler Stealth  1.16m 3'09.50
 6 Barron, Tricia         '90 TR  Pacer Track Clu 1.11m 3'07.75
 6 Rogers, Christa        '90 TR  Nadia Track Clu 1.11m 3'07.75
 - Cushey, Kaitlin        '89 TR  County Track Cl  FAIL

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Barron, Tricia         '90 TR  Pacer Track Clu 4.30m 14'01.25
 2 Smith, Jamie           '90 Monroeville Area Ac 4.07m 13'04.25
 3 Schmidt, Frances       '89 TR  Butler Stealth  4.02m 13'02.25
 4 Pajerski, Danielle     '89 TR  Wolverine Track 3.61m 11'10.25
 5 Connolly, Jaimie       '89 TR  Wings of Moon T 3.55m 11'07.75
 6 Zaborowski, Shaynee    '89 TR  Pacer Track Clu 3.53m 11'07.00
 7 Bloundt, Sydney        '89 Monroeville Area Ac 3.48m 11'05.00
 8 Weifling, Leanne       '89 TR  South Butler Fl 3.13m 10'03.25
 9 Cushey, Kaitlin        '89 TR  County Track Cl 2.82m 9'03.00
10 Harris, Jasmine        '90 Penn Hills Eagles T 2.70m 8'10.25
11 Sergeant, Alexis       '89 TR  Beaver County T 2.51m 8'03.00
12 Clouse, Sarah          '89 TR  Butler Stealth  1.98m 6'06.00

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Moore, Ashley          '89 TR  South Park Trac 9.96m 32'08.25
 2 Hershel, Brandi        '89 TR  Mt Top Track &  7.54m 24'09.00
 3 Wilder, Alexis         '89 Monroeville Area Ac 7.38m 24'02.50
 4 Crummy, Ellen          '89 TR  Butler Stealth  6.62m 21'08.75
 5 Rogers, Christa        '90 TR  Nadia Track Clu 6.62m 21'08.75
 6 Nemeth, Mary Claire    '89 TR  Wings of Moon T 5.36m 17'07.00
 7 Moses, Alyssa          '89 Mon Valley Track Cl 5.04m 16'06.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Moore, Ashley          '89 TR  South Park Trac 26.42m 86'08.00
 2 Ravotti, Rachel        '89 TR  Mt Top Track &  19.71m 64'08.00
 3 Hershel, Brandi        '89 TR  Mt Top Track &  19.33m 63'05.00
 4 Schneider, Nikole      '90 TR  South Park Trac 12.59m 41'04.00
 5 Moses, Alyssa          '89 Mon Valley Track Cl  9.53m 31'03.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Cottle, Erika          '90 TR  Steel City Expr 14.42m 47'04.00
 2 Hershel, Brandi        '89 TR  Mt Top Track &  14.26m 46'09.00
 3 Zaborowski, Shaynee    '89 TR  Pacer Track Clu 13.56m 44'06.00
 4 Good, Amy              '90 Hillcrest Eagles    11.80m 38'08.00
 5 Moses, Alyssa          '89 Mon Valley Track Cl  9.66m 31'08.00

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Nemeth, Mary Claire      '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C  9:45.00
 2 Good, Amy                '90 Hillcrest Eagles          13:13.10

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 McReynolds, Cassandra    '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13.05  2
 2 Williams, Jamaia         '87 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.72  1
 3 Richardson, Channing     '88 TR  Steel City Express    13.40  2
 4 Anderson, Cydney         '88 TR  BumpYES               14.29  1
 5 Montecalvo, Laura        '87 Unattached                13.82  2
 6 Wilder, Teresa           '88 Monroeville Area Activity 15.09  1
 7 Fapohunda, Wunmi         '88 Monroeville Area Activity 14.83  2
 8 Morrow, Alicia           '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 14.88  2
 9 Bloundt, Maranda         '88 Monroeville Area Activity 16.32  2
10 Nowakowski, Brogan       '88 TR  Beaver County Track C 17.08  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 McReynolds, Cassandra    '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13.01
 2 Richardson, Channing     '88 TR  Steel City Express    13.40
 3 Williams, Jamaia         '87 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.78
 4 Montecalvo, Laura        '87 Unattached                13.85
 5 Anderson, Cydney         '88 TR  BumpYES               14.18
 6 Fapohunda, Wunmi         '88 Monroeville Area Activity 14.70
 7 Wilder, Teresa           '88 Monroeville Area Activity 15.05
 8 Morrow, Alicia           '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 15.08

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Vignetti, Melissa        '87 Unattached                26.60  2
 2 Richardson, Channing     '88 TR  Steel City Express    26.60  1
 3 Cochran, Lacey           '87 TR  Wolverine Track Club  27.70  1
 4 Fapohunda, Wunmi         '88 Monroeville Area Activity 29.40  2
 5 McReynolds, Cassandra    '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   28.10  1
 6 Morrow, Alicia           '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 35.00  2
 7 Montecalvo, Laura        '87 Unattached                28.30  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Richardson, Channing     '88 TR  Steel City Express    27.07
 2 Cochran, Lacey           '87 TR  Wolverine Track Club  27.29
 3 McReynolds, Cassandra    '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   27.36
 4 Vignetti, Melissa        '87 Unattached                27.51
 5 Montecalvo, Laura        '87 Unattached                28.89
 6 Fapohunda, Wunmi         '88 Monroeville Area Activity 31.44

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Orchowski, Katie         '87 TR  Pacer Track Club      1:00.20  3
 2 Cochran, Lacey           '87 TR  Wolverine Track Club  1:00.27  3
 3 Deal, Alyssa             '88 Unattached                1:07.17  3
 4 Brown, Brooke            '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:08.01  3
 5 Morrow, Alicia           '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 1:08.68  1
 6 Woitas, Nicole           '87 TR  Wolverine Track Club  1:08.98  2
 7 Fapohunda, Wunmi         '88 Monroeville Area Activity 1:11.76  2
 8 Delic, Erika             '88 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  1:26.94  1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Orchowski, Katie         '87 TR  Pacer Track Club      2:26.13
 2 Vignetti, Melissa        '87 Unattached                2:27.06
 3 Deal, Alyssa             '88 Unattached                2:33.72
 4 Rinker, Kristen          '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 2:51.00
 5 Lester, Juliana          '88 TR  Beaver County Track C 2:56.17
 6 Coleman, Robyn           '88 TR  Steel City Express    3:07.25
 7 Delic, Erika             '88 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  3:10.30

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Vignetti, Melissa        '87 Unattached                5:10.60
 2 Coleman, Robyn           '88 TR  Steel City Express    6:38.56

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Leonard, Anne            '88 TR  Wolverine Track Club  17.35
 2 MacFarlane, Susan        '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 17.64
 3 Novacek, Joyce           '88 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 19.61

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Leonard, Anne            '88 TR  Wolverine Track Club  32.02
 2 MacFarlane, Susan        '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 33.38
 3 Schmidt, Jessica         '88 TR  Butler Stealth Track  37.58

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  PHE       Penn Hills Eagles Track   57.36

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Novacek, Becky         '88 TR  Wings of Moon T 1.47m 4'09.75
 2 Leonard, Anne          '88 TR  Wolverine Track 1.37m 4'06.00
 3 Deal, Alyssa           '88 Unattached          1.37m 4'06.00
 4 Novacek, Joyce         '88 TR  Wings of Moon T 1.32m 4'04.00
 5 Lester, Juliana        '88 TR  Beaver County T 1.32m 4'04.00
 - Lampone, Tia           '88 TR  Beaver County T    NH

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Novacek, Becky         '88 TR  Wings of Moon T 84.00m 275'07.00

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Montecalvo, Laura      '87 Unattached          5.04m 16'06.50
 2 Cochran, Lacey         '87 TR  Wolverine Track 4.77m 15'07.75
 3 Behr, Katherine        '87 TR  Wolverine Track 4.30m 14'01.25
 4 Mittermeier, Carey     '88 TR  Wolverine Track 4.23m 13'10.50
 5 Rinker, Kristen        '88 Tussey Mountain Tra 4.20m 13'09.50
 6 Schmidt, Jessica       '88 TR  Butler Stealth  4.14m 13'07.00
 7 MacFarlane, Susan      '87 TR  Beaver County T 3.98m 13'00.75
 8 Anderson, Cydney       '88 TR  BumpYES         3.90m 12'09.50
 9 Wilder, Teresa         '88 Monroeville Area Ac 3.70m 12'01.75
10 Woitas, Nicole         '87 TR  Wolverine Track 3.24m 10'07.75
11 Lampone, Tia           '88 TR  Beaver County T 3.17m 10'05.00
12 Nowakowski, Brogan     '88 TR  Beaver County T 3.04m 9'11.75
13 Bloundt, Maranda       '88 Monroeville Area Ac 3.02m 9'11.00
14 Delic, Erika           '88 TR  Mt Top Track &  2.86m 9'04.75

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Montecalvo, Laura      '87 Unattached          10.34m 33'11.25
 2 Mittermeier, Carey     '88 TR  Wolverine Track  9.40m 30'10.25
 3 Leonard, Anne          '88 TR  Wolverine Track  9.27m 30'05.00
 4 Behr, Katherine        '87 TR  Wolverine Track  9.01m 29'06.75
 5 Schmidt, Jessica       '88 TR  Butler Stealth   8.52m 27'11.50
 - Lester, Juliana        '88 TR  Beaver County T   FOUL
 - Woitas, Nicole         '87 TR  Wolverine Track   FOUL

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Laughlin, Allyn        '87 TR  Beaver County T 10.52m 34'06.25
 2 MacFarlane, Susan      '87 TR  Beaver County T 10.10m 33'01.75
 3 Hill, Chartia          '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 10.00m 32'09.75
 4 Maul, Katherine        '87 TR  Mt Top Track &   7.78m 25'06.25
 5 Novacek, Joyce         '88 TR  Wings of Moon T  7.59m 24'11.00
 6 Anderson, Cydney       '88 TR  BumpYES          7.56m 24'09.75
 7 Morrow, Alicia         '88 Tussey Mountain Tra  7.30m 23'11.50
 8 Worst, Kimberly        '88 TR  Butler Stealth   5.94m 19'06.00
 9 Nowakowski, Brogan     '88 TR  Beaver County T  5.40m 17'08.75
10 Watka, Dana            '88 TR  Pacer Track Clu  4.54m 14'10.75

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hill, Chartia          '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 22.97m 75'04.00
 2 Laughlin, Allyn        '87 TR  Beaver County T 20.60m 67'07.00
 3 Worst, Kimberly        '88 TR  Butler Stealth  19.49m 63'11.00
 4 Maul, Katherine        '87 TR  Mt Top Track &  18.92m 62'01.00
 5 Watka, Dana            '88 TR  Pacer Track Clu  9.69m 31'09.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Laughlin, Allyn        '87 TR  Beaver County T 13.92m 45'08.00
 2 Hill, Chartia          '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 13.74m 45'01.00
 3 Nowakowski, Brogan     '88 TR  Beaver County T  7.46m 24'06.00

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Ward, Sarah              '88 TR  South Park Track Club 22:55.00
 - Bloundt, Maranda         '88 Monroeville Area Activity       DQ

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Goode, Elyse             '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.20  2
 2 Cook, Shonte'            '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.38  1
 3 Pistorius, Samantha      '86 TR  Cool Runnings         13.51  2
 4 Mazur, Rachel            '86 Monroeville Area Activity 13.85  1
 5 Hagan, Elissa            '85 TR  Cool Runnings         13.86  2
 6 Randazza, Amanda         '86 TR  Wolverine Track Club  13.88  1
 7 Tyler, Melissa           '86 Monroeville Area Activity 14.00  1
 8 Johnson, Cheryl          '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   14.26  2
 9 Shedlock, Brittany       '86 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  14.45  1
10 LeComte, Lindsey         '85 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  14.48  2
11 Simmons, Shana           '86 TR  Steel City Express    14.68  2
12 Cameron, Tianna          '86 Monroeville Area Activity 14.82  1
13 Giblock, Jessica         '86 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  15.41  2
14 Fouse, Christi           '86 TR  Beaver County Track C 15.43  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Goode, Elyse             '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.01
 2 Cook, Shonte'            '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.45
 3 Pistorius, Samantha      '86 TR  Cool Runnings         13.50
 4 Randazza, Amanda         '86 TR  Wolverine Track Club  13.85
 5 Hagan, Elissa            '85 TR  Cool Runnings         13.97
 6 Johnson, Cheryl          '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13.98
 7 Tyler, Melissa           '86 Monroeville Area Activity 14.00
 8 Mazur, Rachel            '86 Monroeville Area Activity 14.08

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Goode, Elyse             '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 27.15  1
 2 Cook, Shonte'            '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 27.54  2
 3 Love, Monique            '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   28.54  2
 4 Johnson, Cheryl          '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   29.29  2
 5 McBride, Brittany        '86 TR  Nadia Track Club      29.60  1
 6 Simmons, Shana           '86 TR  Steel City Express    30.22  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Goode, Elyse             '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 27.15
 2 Cook, Shonte'            '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 27.54
 3 Love, Monique            '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   28.54
 4 Johnson, Cheryl          '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   29.29
 5 McBride, Brittany        '86 TR  Nadia Track Club      29.60
 6 Simmons, Shana           '86 TR  Steel City Express    30.22

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Shaffer, Renea           '85 TR  Cool Runnings         1:01.14  2
 2 Goode, Elyse             '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:03.22  2
 3 Gourley, Tiffany         '86 TR  Cool Runnings         1:03.85  2
 4 Love, Monique            '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:04.95  2
 5 Pistorius, Samantha      '86 TR  Cool Runnings         1:05.46  2
 6 Johnson, Cheryl          '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:07.51  2
 7 McBride, Brittany        '86 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:09.68  2
 8 Simmons, Shana           '86 TR  Steel City Express    1:12.88  1

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bender, Christine        '85 Unattached                2:45.92
 2 Adams, Lauren            '85 TR  Cool Runnings         2:49.07

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Fouse, Casey             '86 TR  Beaver County Track C 6:12.11

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Mazur, Ann               '85 TR  Pacer Track Club      12:38.75
 2 Fouse, Casey             '86 TR  Beaver County Track C 13:57.96

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Rogers, Jasmine          '86 TR  Nadia Track Club      16.52  1
 2 Vignetti, Vanessa        '85 Unattached                17.32  1
 3 Weifling, Lauren         '86 TR  South Butler Flyers   18.68  2
 4 Buckles, Tess            '86 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  19.39  1
 5 Fouse, Christi           '86 TR  Beaver County Track C 20.48  1
 6 Weifling, Lindsay        '86 TR  South Butler Flyers   20.49  1
 7 Tyler, Melissa           '86 Monroeville Area Activity 22.10  2
 8 Reppermund, Sarah        '86 TR  South Butler Flyers   22.12  2

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Carter, Lauren           '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:20.10
 2 Vignetti, Vanessa        '85 Unattached                1:25.90
 3 Fouse, Christi           '86 TR  Beaver County Track C 1:35.70

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  COOL      TR  Cool Runnings         52.67
 2  PHE       Penn Hills Eagles Track   55.18
 -  MTTP      TR  Mt Top Track & Field     DQ

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  COOL      TR  Cool Runnings         4:10.00

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Mazur, Rachel          '86 Monroeville Area Ac 1.50m 4'11.00
 2 Reppermund, Sarah      '86 TR  South Butler Fl 1.40m 4'07.00
 3 Gouse, Meghan          '85 TR  Mt Top Track &  1.30m 4'03.25
 4 Rogers, Jasmine        '86 TR  Nadia Track Clu 1.30m 4'03.25
 5 Long, Erin             '86 TR  Pacer Track Clu 1.30m 4'03.25

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 McLaughlin, Colleen    '86 Unattached          90.00m 295'03.25
 2 Farthing, Bevin        '86 TR  Beaver County T 90.00m 295'03.25
 3 Poiarkoff, Andrea      '85 TR  Beaver County T 80.00m 262'05.50

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hagan, Elissa          '85 TR  Cool Runnings   5.08m 16'08.00
 2 McBride, Brittany      '86 TR  Nadia Track Clu 4.70m 15'05.00
 3 Kline, Lauren          '86 TR  Wolverine Track 4.62m 15'02.00
 4 Randazza, Amanda       '86 TR  Wolverine Track 4.56m 14'11.50
 5 Weifling, Lauren       '86 TR  South Butler Fl 4.45m 14'07.25
 6 Vignetti, Vanessa      '85 Unattached          4.44m 14'07.00
 7 Weifling, Lindsay      '86 TR  South Butler Fl 4.33m 14'02.50
 8 Mazur, Rachel          '86 Monroeville Area Ac 4.30m 14'01.25
 9 Cameron, Tianna        '86 Monroeville Area Ac 3.99m 13'01.25
10 Shedlock, Brittany     '86 TR  Mt Top Track &  3.84m 12'07.25
11 Reppermund, Sarah      '86 TR  South Butler Fl 3.78m 12'05.00
12 Fouse, Christi         '86 TR  Beaver County T 3.70m 12'01.75

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kline, Lauren          '86 TR  Wolverine Track 10.33m 33'10.75
 2 Weifling, Lauren       '86 TR  South Butler Fl 10.06m 33'00.25
 3 Weifling, Lindsay      '86 TR  South Butler Fl  9.27m 30'05.00
 4 Randazza, Amanda       '86 TR  Wolverine Track  9.25m 30'04.25
 5 Giblock, Jessica       '86 TR  Mt Top Track &   8.87m 29'01.25
 6 Cyran, Jenee           '86 TR  Mt Top Track &   8.58m 28'01.75

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Buckwalter, Cassandra  '85 TR  Mercer County T 10.79m 35'05.00
 2 Rogers, Jasmine        '86 TR  Nadia Track Clu  9.73m 31'11.25
 3 Colwell, Gretchen      '86 TR  Cool Runnings    9.34m 30'07.75
 4 Schmidt, Allison       '86 TR  Butler Stealth   8.82m 28'11.25
 5 Taylor, Jessica        '86 Monroeville Area Ac  8.29m 27'02.50
 6 Dezort, Christi        '86 Penn Hills Eagles T  8.11m 26'07.25
 7 Peterman, Meghan       '85 Unattached           7.68m 25'02.50
 8 Nemeth, Annie          '85 TR  Wings of Moon T  7.44m 24'05.00
 9 Hershel, Marley        '86 TR  Mt Top Track &   6.99m 22'11.25

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Buckwalter, Cassandra  '85 TR  Mercer County T 38.24m 125'05.00
 2 Taylor, Jessica        '86 Monroeville Area Ac 26.00m 85'04.00
 3 Dezort, Christi        '86 Penn Hills Eagles T 25.72m 84'04.00
 4 Schmidt, Allison       '86 TR  Butler Stealth  25.12m 82'05.00
 5 Carter, Lauren         '86 Penn Hills Eagles T 22.68m 74'05.00
 6 Hershel, Marley        '86 TR  Mt Top Track &  19.38m 63'07.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Buckles, Tess          '86 TR  Mt Top Track &  26.59m 87'03.00
 2 Peterman, Meghan       '85 Unattached          25.63m 84'01.00

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Nemeth, Annie            '85 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 30:16.71

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Edgar, Kristen           '83 Unattached                12.30
 2 Montecalvo, Suzanne      '83 Unattached                12.40
 3 Francis, Ashley          '84 TR  Beaver County Track C 13.00
 4 Novella, Stephanie       '83 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  13.50
 5 Henderson, Naitasha      '84 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13.60

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Edgar, Kristen           '83 Unattached                12.61
 2 Montecalvo, Suzanne      '83 Unattached                12.93
 3 Francis, Ashley          '84 TR  Beaver County Track C 13.98
 4 Novella, Stephanie       '83 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  15.02

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Edgar, Kristen           '83 Unattached                25.84
 2 Montecalvo, Suzanne      '83 Unattached                26.88

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Edgar, Kristen           '83 Unattached                25.84
 2 Montecalvo, Suzanne      '83 Unattached                26.88

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Montecalvo, Suzanne      '83 Unattached                1:01.20
 2 Beck, Anna               '84 Unattached                1:05.66
 3 George, Sarah            '84 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  1:17.59

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Beck, Anna               '84 Unattached                2:23.81
 2 George, Sarah            '84 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  2:58.79

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Beck, Anna               '84 Unattached                5:07.87

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Snyder, Jenny            '84 TR  Cool Runnings         17.58

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Johnson, MaDonna         '83 TR  County Track Club     1:07.70

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Novella, Stephanie     '83 TR  Mt Top Track &  1.55m 5'01.00
 2 Steiner, Laura         '83 TR  County Track Cl 1.45m 4'09.00

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Richards, Cassandra    '83 TR  River City Elit 6.10m 20'00.25
 2 Schmidt, Amanda        '84 TR  Butler Stealth  4.43m 14'06.50
 3 Gorman, Erin           '83 TR  Butler Stealth  4.34m 14'03.00
 4 Novella, Stephanie     '83 TR  Mt Top Track &  4.32m 14'02.25
 5 Murdock, Bethie        '84 TR  County Track Cl 4.32m 14'02.25

Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Montecalvo, Suzanne    '83 Unattached          10.75m 35'03.25
 2 Schmidt, Amanda        '84 TR  Butler Stealth   9.24m 30'03.75
 3 Gorman, Erin           '83 TR  Butler Stealth   8.86m 29'01.00

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Chomas, Gretchen       '84 Mon Valley Track Cl 9.10m 29'10.25

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Chomas, Gretchen       '84 Mon Valley Track Cl 32.02m 105'01.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kaufman, Ashley        '84 Unattached          37.41m 122'09.00
 2 Chomas, Gretchen       '84 Mon Valley Track Cl 22.83m 74'11.00

Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Green, Matthew           '93 Mon Valley Track Club     15.49  2
 2 Bush, Miles              '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      16.66  1
 3 Thompson, Christopher    '93 Monroeville Area Activity 16.99  2
 4 Anderson, Chai'          '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.03  1
 5 Washington, Joseph       '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.05  1
 6 Burleigh, Chad           '94 TR  Steel City Express    17.94  2
 7 Florence, Deron          '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 17.11  1
 8 Livsey, Patrick          '94 Monroeville Area Activity 18.35  1
 9 Mahdi, Tariq             '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      19.06  2
10 Stewart, Malik           '95 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 20.11  2
11 Schmidt, Nicholas        '95 TR  Butler Stealth Track  20.70  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Green, Matthew           '93 Mon Valley Track Club     15.35
 2 Bush, Miles              '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      16.45
 3 Thompson, Christopher    '93 Monroeville Area Activity 16.94
 4 Florence, Deron          '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 17.05
 5 Washington, Joseph       '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.09
 6 Anderson, Chai'          '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.40
 7 Burleigh, Chad           '94 TR  Steel City Express    17.77
 8 Livsey, Patrick          '94 Monroeville Area Activity 18.22

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Rouse, Richard           '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   32.03  3
 2 Thompson, Christopher    '93 Monroeville Area Activity 35.28  1
 3 Washington, Joseph       '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   35.71  2
 4 Mitchell, Reginald       '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   35.38  1
 5 Anderson, Chai'          '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   36.07  1
 6 Bush, Miles              '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      36.34  3
 7 Florence, Deron          '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 37.11  2
 8 Griffith, Brian          '93 TR  Pacer Track Club      37.16  2
 9 Dorsey, Jahote           '94 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 37.36  2
10 Burleigh, Chad           '94 TR  Steel City Express    37.78  1
11 Presberry, Izumi         '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   38.13  2
12 Christian, Carlson       '93 TR  Steel City Express    39.62  3
13 Livsey, Patrick          '94 Monroeville Area Activity 43.44  3
14 Schmidt, Nicholas        '95 TR  Butler Stealth Track  45.54  1
15 Schmidt, Samuel          '94 TR  Butler Stealth Track  48.29  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Rouse, Richard           '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   32.79
 2 Bush, Miles              '93 TR  Nadia Track Club      34.92
 3 Mitchell, Reginald       '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   35.58
 4 Washington, Joseph       '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   35.79
 5 Thompson, Christopher    '93 Monroeville Area Activity 36.80
 6 Florence, Deron          '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 37.37
 7 Griffith, Brian          '93 TR  Pacer Track Club      37.40
 8 Anderson, Chai'          '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   37.70

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Mitchell, Reginald       '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:22.82
 2 Burleigh, Chad           '94 TR  Steel City Express    1:24.38
 3 Presberry, Izumi         '94 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:24.85
 4 Griffith, Brian          '93 TR  Pacer Track Club      1:25.87
 5 Christian, Carlson       '93 TR  Steel City Express    1:28.34
 6 Schmidt, Samuel          '94 TR  Butler Stealth Track  1:39.60

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Rouse, Richard           '93 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:50.31
 2 Griffith, Brian          '93 TR  Pacer Track Club      3:15.19
 3 Nemeth, Michael          '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 3:43.55

Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Nemeth, Michael          '93 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 7:11.30

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  PHE       Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:10.10
 -  WOM       TR  Wings of Moon Track C      NT

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Green, Matthew         '93 Mon Valley Track Cl 3.45m 11'04.00
 2 Thompson, Christopher  '93 Monroeville Area Ac 3.27m 10'08.75
 3 Bush, Miles            '93 TR  Nadia Track Clu 2.99m 9'09.75
 4 Florence, Deron        '93 TR  Wings of Moon T 2.75m 9'00.25
 5 Livsey, Patrick        '94 Monroeville Area Ac 2.70m 8'10.25
 6 Dorsey, Jahote         '94 TR  Wings of Moon T 2.50m 8'02.50
 7 Schmidt, Samuel        '94 TR  Butler Stealth  2.33m 7'07.75
 8 Stewart, Malik         '95 TR  Wings of Moon T 2.16m 7'01.00
 9 Schmidt, Nicholas      '95 TR  Butler Stealth  1.81m 5'11.25
10 Mahdi, Tariq           '93 TR  Nadia Track Clu 1.70m 5'07.00

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Polzot, Devin            '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 14.84  3
 2 Alford, Tyrell           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 15.08  1
 3 Williams, Jasper         '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 15.10  4
 4 Beck, Dylan              '91 TR  South Butler Flyers   17.02  2
 5 Burleigh, Antonio        '92 TR  Steel City Express    15.19  4
 5 Allen, Ryan              '92 TR  Steel City Express    15.19  4
 7 Tyler, Delbert           '92 Monroeville Area Activity 15.27  3
 8 Howard, Roxell           '91 TR  Steel City Express    15.60  3
 9 Stanford, Jermaine       '91 Monroeville Area Activity 15.81  1
10 Burton, Antoine          '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 16.06  1
11 Scott, Ryan              '91 TR  County Track Club     16.81  3
12 Boyd, DaShaun            '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 17.17  1
13 Nowakowski, Zachary      '91 TR  Beaver County Track C 17.40  1
14 Bottles, Michael         '91 TR  South Butler Flyers   17.43  1
15 Core, Steven             '92 TR  South Butler Flyers   17.66  4
16 Good, Andrew             '92 Hillcrest Eagles          18.17  4
17 Wilder, James C          '92 Monroeville Area Activity 18.46  1
18 Hutton, Danny            '91 Unattached                18.71  2
19 Barron, Trevor           '92 TR  Pacer Track Club      19.17  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Polzot, Devin            '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 14.91
 2 Tyler, Delbert           '92 Monroeville Area Activity 14.92
 3 Alford, Tyrell           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 14.98
 4 Williams, Jasper         '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 15.38
 5 Allen, Ryan              '92 TR  Steel City Express    15.40
 6 Howard, Roxell           '91 TR  Steel City Express    15.83
 7 Beck, Dylan              '91 TR  South Butler Flyers   17.15
 8 Burleigh, Antonio        '92 TR  Steel City Express    17.17

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Alford, Tyrell           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 30.13  1
 2 Hudson, Darien           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 30.17  2
 3 Christian, Cullen        '92 TR  Steel City Express    30.39  3
 4 Foster, EnTierron        '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   33.02  4
 5 Allen, Ryan              '92 TR  Steel City Express    31.80  2
 6 Tyler, Delbert           '92 Monroeville Area Activity 32.81  3
 7 Stanford, Jermaine       '91 Monroeville Area Activity 33.37  4
 8 Howard, Roxell           '91 TR  Steel City Express    33.60  1
 9 Burton, Quenton          '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 33.70  2
10 Burton, Antoine          '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 35.19  3
11 Burleigh, Antonio        '92 TR  Steel City Express    35.33  4
12 Bussard, Blake           '92 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  36.60  4
13 Kumar, Aashay            '92 TR  Pacer Track Club      38.90  2
14 Barron, Trevor           '92 TR  Pacer Track Club      41.25  3
15 Wilder, James C          '92 Monroeville Area Activity 44.11  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Christian, Cullen        '92 TR  Steel City Express    30.04
 2 Alford, Tyrell           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 30.43
 3 Hudson, Darien           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 30.48
 4 Allen, Ryan              '92 TR  Steel City Express    31.46
 5 Tyler, Delbert           '92 Monroeville Area Activity 32.45
 6 Howard, Roxell           '91 TR  Steel City Express    33.28
 7 Stanford, Jermaine       '91 Monroeville Area Activity 33.50
 8 Foster, EnTierron        '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   33.83

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Christian, Cullen        '92 TR  Steel City Express    1:07.54  3
 2 Wilkerson, Micah         '91 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:09.23  3
 3 Coleman, Randall         '92 TR  Steel City Express    1:10.50  3
 4 Hornfeck, Cody           '91 Mon Valley Track Club     1:15.83  3
 5 Miller, Andrew           '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:16.35  1
 6 Burleigh, Antonio        '92 TR  Steel City Express    1:19.47  3
 7 Burton, Quenton          '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:19.93  1
 8 Bussard, Blake           '92 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  1:21.12  2
 9 Boyd, DaShaun            '92 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:24.70  1
10 Kumar, Aashay            '92 TR  Pacer Track Club      1:25.70  2
11 Hutton, Danny            '91 Unattached                1:26.47  2
12 Greer, Mason             '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:27.51  3
13 Mischler, Ryan           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:29.27  1
14 Thompson, Fred           '92 Monroeville Area Activity 1:31.50  2
15 Jackson, Landon          '91 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:34.00  2

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wright, Livingston       '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      2:35.01
 2 Coleman, Randall         '92 TR  Steel City Express    2:38.32
 3 Miller, Andrew           '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:58.59
 4 Greer, Mason             '91 Penn Hills Eagles Track   3:07.56
 5 Thompson, Fred           '92 Monroeville Area Activity 3:07.66
 6 Busko, Jared             '92 TR  South Park Track Club 3:12.82
 7 Jackson, Landon          '91 TR  Nadia Track Club      3:16.44
 8 Mischler, Ryan           '91 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 3:27.19

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wright, Livingston       '92 TR  Nadia Track Club      5:28.61
 2 Smith, William           '91 TR  Nadia Track Club      5:59.05
 3 Thompson, Fred           '92 Monroeville Area Activity 6:24.50
 4 Busko, Jared             '92 TR  South Park Track Club 6:27.10
 5 Jackson, Landon          '91 TR  Nadia Track Club      6:56.67

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  WOM       TR  Wings of Moon Track C 58.86
 -  PHE       Penn Hills Eagles Track      NT

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Henderson, Weston      '91 TR  Wolverine Track 1.30m 4'03.25
 2 Mauck, Eric            '91 Mon Valley Track Cl 1.15m 3'09.25
 3 Broskey, Kevin         '91 TR  South Butler Fl 1.10m 3'07.25
 4 Scott, Ryan            '91 TR  County Track Cl 1.00m 3'03.25
 5 Hornfeck, Cody         '91 Mon Valley Track Cl 1.00m 3'03.25
 6 Reese, Shane           '92 Unattached          0.95m 3'01.25
 - Good, Andrew           '92 Hillcrest Eagles     FAIL

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Lelis, Tyler           '91 Unattached          4.45m 14'07.25
 2 Hudson, Darien         '91 TR  Wings of Moon T 4.41m 14'05.75
 3 Wilkerson, Micah       '91 TR  Nadia Track Clu 4.05m 13'03.50
 4 Stanford, Jermaine     '91 Monroeville Area Ac 3.93m 12'10.75
 5 Hornfeck, Cody         '91 Mon Valley Track Cl 3.88m 12'08.75
 6 Burton, Antoine        '91 TR  Wings of Moon T 3.73m 12'03.00
 7 Henderson, Weston      '91 TR  Wolverine Track 3.64m 11'11.50
 8 Broskey, Kevin         '91 TR  South Butler Fl 3.64m 11'11.50
 9 Burton, Quenton        '92 TR  Wings of Moon T 3.52m 11'06.75
10 Beck, Dylan            '91 TR  South Butler Fl 3.39m 11'01.50
11 Tyler, Delbert         '92 Monroeville Area Ac 3.37m 11'00.75
12 Bussard, Blake         '92 TR  Mt Top Track &  3.24m 10'07.75
13 Scott, Ryan            '91 TR  County Track Cl 3.09m 10'01.75
14 Bottles, Michael       '91 TR  South Butler Fl 3.05m 10'00.25
15 Core, Steven           '92 TR  South Butler Fl 2.82m 9'03.00
15 Smith, William         '91 TR  Nadia Track Clu 2.82m 9'03.00
17 Barron, Trevor         '92 TR  Pacer Track Clu 2.71m 8'10.75
18 Mischler, Ryan         '91 TR  Wings of Moon T 2.65m 8'08.50
19 Reese, Shane           '92 Unattached          2.62m 8'07.25
20 Wilder, James C        '92 Monroeville Area Ac 2.12m 6'11.50

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Henderson, Weston      '91 TR  Wolverine Track 7.94m 26'00.75
 2 Cupid, Maclain         '91 Penn Hills Eagles T 7.14m 23'05.25
 3 Jordan, Andrew         '91 TR  South Park Trac 6.02m 19'09.00
 4 Nowakowski, Zachary    '91 TR  Beaver County T 5.98m 19'07.50
 5 Foster, Douglas        '91 Penn Hills Eagles T 5.82m 19'01.25
 6 Foster, Sean           '91 Tussey Mountain Tra 5.82m 19'01.25
 7 Hutton, Danny          '91 Unattached          5.50m 18'00.50
 8 Schneider, Brandon     '92 TR  South Park Trac 5.34m 17'06.25

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Bottles, Michael       '91 TR  South Butler Fl 20.58m 67'06.00
 2 Foster, Douglas        '91 Penn Hills Eagles T 19.50m 64'00.00
 3 Broskey, Kevin         '91 TR  South Butler Fl 19.20m 63'00.00
 4 Jordan, Andrew         '91 TR  South Park Trac 18.52m 60'09.00
 5 Good, Andrew           '92 Hillcrest Eagles    17.56m 57'07.00
 6 Core, Steven           '92 TR  South Butler Fl 17.52m 57'06.00
 7 Beck, Dylan            '91 TR  South Butler Fl 16.02m 52'07.00
 8 Nowakowski, Zachary    '91 TR  Beaver County T 13.90m 45'07.00

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Jordan, Andrew           '91 TR  South Park Track Club 11:01.00

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Kasunich, Eric           '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      13.63  2
 2 Reitz, Brian             '89 TR  Cool Runnings         13.68  3
 3 Pettis, Patrick          '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.93  4
 4 Carter, Maurice          '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 14.03  1
 5 Tardy, Harold            '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      14.04  4
 6 McClain, Raymar          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   14.06  3
 7 Alford, Nigel            '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 14.08  2
 8 Hudson, Dewitt           '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 14.48  3
 9 Nunley, Alex             '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   14.58  1
10 Jeter, Tyler             '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 14.59  2
11 East, Javoni             '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   14.78  3
12 Mathis, Teddy            '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      14.88  1
13 Pryor, Thomas            '90 Monroeville Area Activity 14.93  4
14 Livsey, Eric             '90 Monroeville Area Activity 15.11  2
15 Farrow, Carl             '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 15.31  4
16 LaValle, Matt            '90 TR  Beaver County Track C 15.64  2
17 McPherson, Anthony       '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 15.75  3
18 King, Michael            '89 Monroeville Area Activity 16.17  1
19 McDonald, Brandon        '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      16.28  4
20 Michalenko, Nicholas     '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 16.32  1
21 Spearing, Scott          '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 16.35  1
22 Kosmal, Kevin            '90 TR  Beaver County Track C 17.15  4
23 Simile, Zachary          '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      19.00  3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Reitz, Brian             '89 TR  Cool Runnings         13.74
 2 Kasunich, Eric           '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      13.82
 3 Pettis, Patrick          '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.89
 4 Alford, Nigel            '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.90
 5 Carter, Maurice          '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.97
 6 Tardy, Harold            '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      14.04
 7 McClain, Raymar          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   14.46
 8 Hudson, Dewitt           '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 14.56

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Tardy, Harold            '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      28.80  3
 2 Kasunich, Eric           '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      28.95  2
 3 Carter, Maurice          '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 29.40  1
 4 Alford, Nigel            '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 29.54  1
 5 Nunley, Alex             '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   30.32  3
 6 East, Javoni             '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.35  2
 7 Hudson, Dewitt           '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 30.89  3
 8 McClain, Raymar          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.01  3
 9 Rains, Jared             '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 31.30  1
10 Livsey, Eric             '90 Monroeville Area Activity 32.59  2
11 Pryor, Thomas            '90 Monroeville Area Activity 33.08  3
12 King, Michael            '89 Monroeville Area Activity 35.21  3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Kasunich, Eric           '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      28.80
 2 Tardy, Harold            '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      28.97
 3 Carter, Maurice          '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 29.70
 4 Alford, Nigel            '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 30.12
 5 McClain, Raymar          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.17
 6 Hudson, Dewitt           '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 31.24
 7 East, Javoni             '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.26
 8 Nunley, Alex             '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.31

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Donaldson, Jordan        '89 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 1:04.04  2
 2 Kasunich, Eric           '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      1:06.12  2
 3 Doswell, Bryan           '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:06.63  1
 4 Rains, Jared             '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 1:09.26  1
 5 Hill, Jared              '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:09.68  1
 6 Pryor, Jonathan          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:10.36  2
 7 Carter, Brandon          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:12.18  2
 8 Livsey, Eric             '90 Monroeville Area Activity 1:16.27  2
 9 Flynn, Zach              '89 Monroeville Area Activity 1:18.34  1
10 Mcghee, Justin           '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:20.50  2

Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Donaldson, Jordan        '89 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 2:27.74  2
 2 Busko, Joshua            '89 TR  South Park Track Club 2:35.78  2
 3 Becker, Miles            '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      2:36.50  2
 4 McArthur, Aaron          '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:37.10  2
 5 Pryor, Jonathan          '89 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:37.11  2
 6 Blodis, Nick             '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 2:47.84  1
 7 Giovannucci, Jeffrey     '89 Mon Valley Track Club     2:50.63  1
 8 Mcghee, Justin           '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      2:53.12  2
 9 Flynn, Zach              '89 Monroeville Area Activity 2:56.65  1
10 Egnot, Seth              '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 2:57.89  2
11 Rapp, Benjamin           '89 TR  Butler Stealth Track  3:01.00  1
12 Watka, Kenny             '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      3:16.27  1
13 Kampfer, Christopher     '90 TR  Beaver County Track C 3:17.76  2
14 McLendon, Stephen        '89 TR  Steel City Express    3:44.11  1

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Becker, Miles            '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      5:10.40
 2 Mitchell, Ian            '90 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 5:17.88
 3 Shontz, Corey            '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 5:22.57
 4 Busko, Joshua            '89 TR  South Park Track Club 5:26.37
 5 McArthur, Aaron          '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   5:34.24
 6 Blodis, Nick             '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 5:36.58
 7 Flynn, Zach              '89 Monroeville Area Activity 5:46.00
 8 Egnot, Seth              '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 5:58.08
 9 Mcghee, Justin           '89 TR  Nadia Track Club      6:01.17
10 Zarzeczny, Nicholas      '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 6:31.37

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Becker, Miles            '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      11:11.49
 2 Mitchell, Ian            '90 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 11:16.98
 3 Busko, Joshua            '89 TR  South Park Track Club 11:34.62
 4 Blodis, Nick             '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 12:28.89
 5 Zarzeczny, Nicholas      '90 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 14:47.57

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Shontz, Corey            '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 15.21  2
 2 Farrow, Carl             '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 15.50  2
 3 Bevevino, Adam           '90 Unattached                15.88  2
 4 Schifino, Gregory        '90 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.00  2
 5 LaValle, Matt            '90 TR  Beaver County Track C 17.07  2
 6 Smith, Alexander         '89 TR  South Park Track Club 17.18  1
 7 Spearing, Scott          '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 18.20  2
 8 Kosmal, Kevin            '90 TR  Beaver County Track C 18.23  2
 9 McPherson, Anthony       '89 TR  Beaver County Track C 19.30  2
10 Michalenko, Nicholas     '89 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 19.70  1

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  WOM       TR  Wings of Moon Track C 57.40
 2  PHE       Penn Hills Eagles Track   59.90

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Pettis, Patrick        '89 TR  Wings of Moon T 1.45m 4'09.00
 2 Giovannucci, Jeffrey   '89 Mon Valley Track Cl 1.30m 4'03.25
 3 Bevevino, Adam         '90 Unattached          1.30m 4'03.25
 - Grossi, Jeffrey        '90 TR  Pacer Track Clu  FAIL

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Tardy, Harold          '89 TR  Nadia Track Clu 4.56m 14'11.50
 2 Reitz, Brian           '89 TR  Cool Runnings   4.55m 14'11.25
 3 Pryor, Thomas          '90 Monroeville Area Ac 4.23m 13'10.50
 4 Bevevino, Adam         '90 Unattached          4.08m 13'04.75
 5 Hudson, Dewitt         '89 TR  Wings of Moon T 4.02m 13'02.25
 6 Jeter, Tyler           '89 TR  Wings of Moon T 3.97m 13'00.25
 7 Schifino, Gregory      '90 Penn Hills Eagles T 3.90m 12'09.50
 8 Mathis, Teddy          '90 TR  Pacer Track Clu 3.73m 12'03.00
 9 McDonald, Brandon      '90 TR  Pacer Track Clu 3.65m 11'11.75
10 McPherson, Anthony     '89 TR  Beaver County T 3.41m 11'02.25
11 Wabiszewski, Kevin     '90 TR  South Butler Fl 3.32m 10'10.75
12 LaValle, Matt          '90 TR  Beaver County T 3.26m 10'08.50
13 King, Michael          '89 Monroeville Area Ac 3.24m 10'07.75
14 Watka, Kenny           '90 TR  Pacer Track Clu 2.76m 9'00.75

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Pisarcik, Ian          '89 TR  South Park Trac 8.88m 29'01.75
 2 Lantz, Zachary         '89 TR  Pacer Track Clu 8.14m 26'08.50
 3 Warning, Eric          '90 Monroeville Area Ac 7.68m 25'02.50
 4 Rapp, Antonio          '90 TR  Butler Stealth  6.42m 21'00.75
 5 Hysong, Brandon        '90 TR  Beaver County T 6.32m 20'09.00
 6 Malobabich, Joshua     '90 TR  Beaver County T 6.10m 20'00.25
 7 Williams, Evan         '89 TR  South Park Trac 6.06m 19'10.75
 8 Hedjazi, Koroush       '90 Monroeville Area Ac 5.42m 17'09.50
 9 Kampfer, Christopher   '90 TR  Beaver County T 4.98m 16'04.25

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Smith, Alexander       '89 TR  South Park Trac 24.30m 79'09.00
 2 Warning, Eric          '90 Monroeville Area Ac 22.17m 72'09.00
 3 Williams, Evan         '89 TR  South Park Trac 18.74m 61'06.00
 4 Pisarcik, Ian          '89 TR  South Park Trac 16.62m 54'06.00
 5 Lantz, Zachary         '89 TR  Pacer Track Clu 15.21m 49'11.00
 6 Rapp, Antonio          '90 TR  Butler Stealth  15.02m 49'03.00
 7 Hedjazi, Koroush       '90 Monroeville Area Ac 12.76m 41'10.00
 8 Grossi, Jeffrey        '90 TR  Pacer Track Clu 12.73m 41'09.00
 9 Malobabich, Joshua     '90 TR  Beaver County T  8.67m 28'05.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Giovannucci, Jeffrey   '89 Mon Valley Track Cl 26.89m 88'03.00
 2 Hysong, Brandon        '90 TR  Beaver County T 26.70m 87'07.00
 3 Wabiszewski, Kevin     '90 TR  South Butler Fl 21.66m 71'01.00
 4 Warning, Eric          '90 Monroeville Area Ac 19.60m 64'04.00
 5 Pisarcik, Ian          '89 TR  South Park Trac 19.14m 62'09.00
 6 McLendon, Stephen      '89 TR  Steel City Expr 16.46m 54'00.00
 7 Lantz, Zachary         '89 TR  Pacer Track Clu 14.76m 48'05.00
 8 Malobabich, Joshua     '90 TR  Beaver County T 13.54m 44'05.00

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Watka, Kenny             '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      10:38.40
 2 Barnes, Stephen          '90 TR  South Park Track Club 11:01.90
 3 Grossi, Jeffrey          '90 TR  Pacer Track Club      11:02.20
 4 Hedjazi, Koroush         '90 Monroeville Area Activity 11:03.70
 5 Williams, Evan           '89 TR  South Park Track Club 11:03.90

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 King, Justin             '87 Monroeville Area Activity 11.57  2
 2 Melius, Alex             '87 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 12.29  3
 3 King, James              '87 Monroeville Area Activity 12.86  1
 4 Williams, Dadre          '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12.91  1
 5 Bolinger, Cory           '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 13.26  3
 6 Pinto, Fred              '88 TR  Butler Stealth Track  13.26  2
 7 Reitz, Nathan            '87 TR  Cool Runnings         13.36  1
 8 Bookhammer, Joel         '87 Unattached                13.39  1
 9 Miller, Adrian           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13.58  3
10 Kampfer, Zachariah       '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 13.76  2
11 Hicks, DiAndre           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   14.03  2
12 Brode, Boyd              '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 15.71  2
13 Hornfeck, Corey          '88 Mon Valley Track Club     16.11  1
14 Stowers, Shane           '87 TR  Nadia Track Club      16.68  3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 King, Justin             '87 Monroeville Area Activity 11.57
 2 Melius, Alex             '87 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 12.32
 3 King, James              '87 Monroeville Area Activity 12.82
 4 Williams, Dadre          '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13.09
 5 Pinto, Fred              '88 TR  Butler Stealth Track  13.25
 6 Bolinger, Cory           '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 13.37
 7 Reitz, Nathan            '87 TR  Cool Runnings         13.47
 8 Bookhammer, Joel         '87 Unattached                13.67

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 King, Justin             '87 Monroeville Area Activity 23.10  1
 2 Clark, Ricardo           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   24.70  2
 3 Williams, Dadre          '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   27.50  3
 4 Bolinger, Cory           '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 26.00  1
 4 King, James              '87 Monroeville Area Activity 26.00  2
 6 Lloyd, Anthony           '88 TR  Nadia Track Club      28.20  2
 7 Bookhammer, Joel         '87 Unattached                28.70  1
 8 Hicks, DiAndre           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   30.00  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 King, Justin             '87 Monroeville Area Activity 23.82
 2 King, James              '87 Monroeville Area Activity 26.12
 3 Clark, Ricardo           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   26.89
 4 Williams, Dadre          '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   27.09
 5 Bolinger, Cory           '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 28.97
 6 Bookhammer, Joel         '87 Unattached                29.57
 7 Lloyd, Anthony           '88 TR  Nadia Track Club      30.64
 8 Hicks, DiAndre           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.61

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Clark, Ricardo           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:00.57  2
 2 Micklow, Jonathon        '87 Unattached                1:01.80  2
 3 Carter, Charlie          '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:03.04  2
 4 Episcopo, Anthony        '87 Monroeville Area Activity 1:03.36  2
 5 Rumbaugh, David          '87 TR  Butler Stealth Track  1:05.27  2
 6 Micklow, Matthew         '87 Unattached                1:05.46  2
 7 Henson, Alex             '88 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:06.81  2
 8 Binion, Billy            '87 Monroeville Area Activity 1:10.05  1
 9 Hicks, DiAndre           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   1:14.10  1
10 Stowers, Shane           '87 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:17.01  1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Henderson, Nick          '88 TR  Wolverine Track Club  2:27.57
 2 Leonard, Dan             '87 TR  Wolverine Track Club  2:29.79
 3 Micklow, Matthew         '87 Unattached                2:31.35
 4 Vaughn, Michael          '88 TR  Pacer Track Club      2:31.54
 5 Micklow, Jonathon        '87 Unattached                2:38.34
 6 Livsey, Brandon          '88 Monroeville Area Activity 2:47.04
 7 Sadusky, David           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:50.17

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Nemeth, John             '87 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 5:08.35
 2 Zarzeczny, Lucas         '88 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 5:19.43
 3 Leonard, Dan             '87 TR  Wolverine Track Club  5:33.66
 4 Sadusky, David           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   5:52.21
 5 Johnson, Christopher     '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 5:52.90

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Zarzeczny, Lucas         '88 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 10:57.71
 2 Johnson, Christopher     '88 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 12:39.81
 3 Sadusky, David           '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   13:01.79
 4 Anderson, Douglas        '87 TR  South Butler Flyers   13:55.41

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Rogers, Darren           '88 TR  Nadia Track Club      17.10  2
 2 Henson, Alex             '88 Penn Hills Eagles Track   17.31  2
 3 Bolinger, Cory           '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 17.58  2
 4 Carter, Charlie          '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   18.77  1
 5 Gilarno, Corey           '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 18.88  2
 6 Hedjazi, Mehran          '87 Monroeville Area Activity 19.35  1
 7 Rumbaugh, David          '87 TR  Butler Stealth Track  19.38  2
 8 Enyeart, Jonathan        '87 TR  Pacer Track Club      21.77  2
 9 Livsey, Brandon          '88 Monroeville Area Activity 22.88  2
10 Claar, William           '88 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  29.19  2

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Enyeart, Jonathan        '87 TR  Pacer Track Club      29.56
 2 Bolinger, Cory           '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 30.27
 3 Henson, Alex             '88 Penn Hills Eagles Track   30.48
 4 Carter, Charlie          '87 Penn Hills Eagles Track   31.78
 5 Rumbaugh, David          '87 TR  Butler Stealth Track  32.77
 6 Gilarno, Corey           '87 TR  Beaver County Track C 34.75

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  PHE       Penn Hills Eagles Track   51.68
 2  MAAC      Monroeville Area Activity 54.11

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Henderson, Nick        '88 TR  Wolverine Track 1.50m 4'11.00
 2 Hedjazi, Mehran        '87 Monroeville Area Ac 1.45m 4'09.00
 3 Rumbaugh, David        '87 TR  Butler Stealth  1.45m 4'09.00
 4 Wolfgang, BJ           '87 TR  South Park Trac 1.40m 4'07.00
 5 Melius, Alex           '87 Tussey Mountain Tra 1.40m 4'07.00
 6 Hancsak, Max           '88 TR  South Park Trac 1.35m 4'05.00
 7 Leonard, Dan           '87 TR  Wolverine Track 1.35m 4'05.00
 8 Foster, Robert         '88 Tussey Mountain Tra 1.15m 3'09.25
 9 Hornfeck, Corey        '88 Mon Valley Track Cl 1.15m 3'09.25
10 Claar, William         '88 TR  Mt Top Track &  1.10m 3'07.25

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Rogers, Darren         '88 TR  Nadia Track Clu 2.90m 9'06.25
 - Ghaly, Kyle            '87 TR  Wings of Moon T  FAIL
 - Kampfer, Zachariah     '87 TR  Beaver County T  FAIL

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 King, Justin           '87 Monroeville Area Ac 5.67m 18'07.25
 2 McLain, Jaron          '87 Monroeville Area Ac 5.36m 17'07.00
 3 Melius, Alex           '87 Tussey Mountain Tra 5.15m 16'10.75
 4 Henderson, Nick        '88 TR  Wolverine Track 4.84m 15'10.50
 5 Reitz, Nathan          '87 TR  Cool Runnings   4.58m 15'00.50
 6 Smith, Aaron           '88 Monroeville Area Ac 4.56m 14'11.50
 7 Johnson, Christopher   '88 Tussey Mountain Tra 4.07m 13'04.25
 8 Brode, Boyd            '88 Tussey Mountain Tra 3.96m 13'00.00
 9 Episcopo, Anthony      '87 Monroeville Area Ac 3.67m 12'00.50
10 Jurkovich, Andrew      '88 TR  County Track Cl 3.45m 11'04.00
11 Reese, Ryan            '88 Unattached          2.99m 9'09.75

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Leonard, Dan           '87 TR  Wolverine Track 9.92m 32'06.50
 2 Rogers, Darren         '88 TR  Nadia Track Clu 9.63m 31'07.25
 3 Smith, Aaron           '88 Monroeville Area Ac 9.60m 31'06.00
 4 Wolfgang, BJ           '87 TR  South Park Trac 8.84m 29'00.00
 5 Hancsak, Max           '88 TR  South Park Trac 8.25m 27'01.00
 6 Anderson, Douglas      '87 TR  South Butler Fl 8.13m 26'08.25

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Harbodin, Jim          '87 Monroeville Area Ac 11.65m 38'02.75
 2 Boerio, Nick           '87 TR  Wings of Moon T 10.89m 35'08.75
 3 Pinto, Fred            '88 TR  Butler Stealth  10.41m 34'02.00
 4 Enyeart, Jonathan      '87 TR  Pacer Track Clu 10.35m 33'11.50
 5 Nemeth, Joseph         '87 TR  Wings of Moon T  9.98m 32'09.00
 6 Chomas, Jake           '87 Mon Valley Track Cl  9.65m 31'08.00
 7 Miller, Jacob          '87 TR  South Park Trac  8.26m 27'01.25
 8 Gilarno, Corey         '87 TR  Beaver County T  7.60m 24'11.25
 9 Dezort, Jake           '88 Penn Hills Eagles T  6.25m 20'06.25
10 Reese, Ryan            '88 Unattached           6.22m 20'05.00
11 Dezort, Josh           '88 Penn Hills Eagles T  6.16m 20'02.50
12 Brode, Boyd            '88 Tussey Mountain Tra  6.08m 19'11.50

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Harbodin, Jim          '87 Monroeville Area Ac 34.29m 112'06.00
 2 King, James            '87 Monroeville Area Ac 32.72m 107'04.00
 3 Boerio, Nick           '87 TR  Wings of Moon T 31.32m 102'09.00
 4 Warning, Christopher   '87 Monroeville Area Ac 30.50m 100'01.00
 5 Miller, Jacob          '87 TR  South Park Trac 28.73m 94'03.00
 6 Nemeth, Joseph         '87 TR  Wings of Moon T 26.54m 87'01.00
 7 Chomas, Jake           '87 Mon Valley Track Cl 21.97m 72'01.00
 8 Deep, Chris            '87 TR  County Track Cl 21.47m 70'05.00
 9 Dezort, Jake           '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 17.41m 57'01.00
10 Dezort, Josh           '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 16.76m 55'00.00
11 Foster, Robert         '88 Tussey Mountain Tra 15.03m 49'04.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Boerio, Nick           '87 TR  Wings of Moon T 36.98m 121'04.00
 2 Nemeth, Joseph         '87 TR  Wings of Moon T 33.84m 111'00.00
 3 Kampfer, Zachariah     '87 TR  Beaver County T 32.24m 105'09.00
 4 Chomas, Jake           '87 Mon Valley Track Cl 28.94m 94'11.00
 5 Warning, Christopher   '87 Monroeville Area Ac 28.34m 93'00.00
 6 Gilarno, Corey         '87 TR  Beaver County T 24.30m 79'09.00
 7 Wolfgang, BJ           '87 TR  South Park Trac 22.36m 73'04.00
 8 Deep, Chris            '87 TR  County Track Cl 21.66m 71'01.00
 9 Hancsak, Max           '88 TR  South Park Trac 21.38m 70'02.00
10 Dezort, Jake           '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 21.32m 69'11.00
11 Dezort, Josh           '88 Penn Hills Eagles T 19.10m 62'08.00

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Harrold, Daniel          '87 TR  Pacer Track Club      18:40.00
 - Anderson, Douglas        '87 TR  South Butler Flyers         DQ

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Rowe, Evan               '85 TR  Cool Runnings         12.14  2
 2 Gallagher, Chris         '85 TR  Wolverine Track Club  12.18  1
 3 Acie, Jeremy             '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12.26  2
 4 Corbett, Corey           '85 TR  Cool Runnings         12.56  1
 5 Scarsella, Brandon       '85 TR  Beaver County Track C 12.42  2
 6 Hollabaugh, Nicholas     '86 Unattached                12.78  1
 7 Hicks, Joseph            '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12.46  2
 8 Walker, Ryan             '86 TR  Butler Stealth Track  13.54  1
 9 Carter, James            '86 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 13.61  1
10 Mcghee, Robert           '86 TR  Nadia Track Club      14.61  2
11 Schifino, Raymond        '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   14.91  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Gallagher, Chris         '85 TR  Wolverine Track Club  12.08
 2 Acie, Jeremy             '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12.10
 3 Hicks, Joseph            '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   12.18
 4 Rowe, Evan               '85 TR  Cool Runnings         12.23
 5 Corbett, Corey           '85 TR  Cool Runnings         12.29
 6 Scarsella, Brandon       '85 TR  Beaver County Track C 12.56
 7 Hollabaugh, Nicholas     '86 Unattached                12.91
 8 Walker, Ryan             '86 TR  Butler Stealth Track  13.51

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Scarsella, Brandon       '85 TR  Beaver County Track C 25.26  1
 2 Walker, Ryan             '86 TR  Butler Stealth Track  26.03  1
 3 Hicks, Joseph            '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   26.50  1
 4 Carter, James            '86 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 28.53  2
 5 Mykut, Ryan              '86 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 30.18  2
 6 Schifino, Raymond        '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   30.72  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Scarsella, Brandon       '85 TR  Beaver County Track C 25.26
 2 Walker, Ryan             '86 TR  Butler Stealth Track  26.03
 3 Hicks, Joseph            '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   26.50
 4 Carter, James            '86 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 28.53
 5 Mykut, Ryan              '86 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 30.18
 6 Schifino, Raymond        '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track   30.72

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Rowe, Evan               '85 TR  Cool Runnings           55.55
 2 Scarsella, Brandon       '85 TR  Beaver County Track C   55.66
 3 Micklow, Paul            '85 Unattached                  56.80
 4 Hicks, Joseph            '86 Penn Hills Eagles Track     57.21
 5 Bottles, Kory            '86 TR  South Butler Flyers     58.26
 6 Mykut, Ryan              '86 Tussey Mountain Track Clu 1:09.81
 7 Mcghee, Robert           '86 TR  Nadia Track Club      1:10.34

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Micklow, Paul            '85 Unattached                2:14.97
 2 Condor, Steve            '85 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  2:18.07
 3 Gallagher, Chris         '85 TR  Wolverine Track Club  2:24.15
 4 Kifer, Caleb             '85 TR  Cool Runnings         2:29.75
 5 Scarsella, Brandon       '85 TR  Beaver County Track C 2:34.39

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dinger, Casey            '86 TR  Cool Runnings         4:47.69

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Eger, Kurt               '85 Unattached                10:20.42
 2 Rogus, Brent             '85 Monroeville Area Activity 10:29.35
 3 Rose, Daniel             '85 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  11:22.72

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Gunter, Justin           '85 Unattached                15.99
 2 McCorvey, Anthony        '86 Unattached                17.98
 3 Henderson, Thomas        '86 TR  Wolverine Track Club  18.18
 4 Walker, Ryan             '86 TR  Butler Stealth Track  20.80
 5 Orchowski, Tyler         '85 TR  Pacer Track Club      20.98

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Gunter, Justin           '85 Unattached                1:01.50
 2 Walker, Ryan             '86 TR  Butler Stealth Track  1:13.90

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Eger, Kurt               '85 Unattached                7:49.77
 2 Busko, Justin            '86 TR  South Park Track Club 8:19.17
 3 Rose, Daniel             '85 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  8:43.23
 3 Capon, Michael           '85 Unattached                8:43.23

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Orchowski, Tyler       '85 TR  Pacer Track Clu 1.75m 5'08.75
 2 Henderson, Thomas      '86 TR  Wolverine Track 1.70m 5'07.00
 3 Tackett, William       '86 TR  South Butler Fl 1.60m 5'03.00
 4 Hollabaugh, Nicholas   '86 Unattached          1.60m 5'03.00
 5 Carter, James          '86 TR  Wings of Moon T 1.35m 4'05.00
 6 Mykut, Ryan            '86 Tussey Mountain Tra 1.35m 4'05.00
 7 Lampone, Nathan        '86 TR  Beaver County T 1.25m 4'01.25

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Corbett, Corey         '85 TR  Cool Runnings   3.20m 10'06.00
 2 Bilka, Aloysius        '86 Bellwood-Antis Trac 2.59m 8'06.00
 3 Bruneau, Brian         '85 TR  Beaver County T 2.44m 8'00.00

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 McCorvey, Anthony      '86 Unattached          6.10m 20'00.25
 2 Gallagher, Chris       '85 TR  Wolverine Track 5.45m 17'10.75
 3 Bottles, Kory          '86 TR  South Butler Fl 5.35m 17'06.75
 4 Henderson, Thomas      '86 TR  Wolverine Track 5.23m 17'02.00
 5 Tackett, William       '86 TR  South Butler Fl 4.75m 15'07.00
 6 Lampone, Nathan        '86 TR  Beaver County T 3.78m 12'05.00

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 McCorvey, Anthony      '86 Unattached          12.50m 41'00.25
 2 Bottles, Kory          '86 TR  South Butler Fl 10.80m 35'05.25
 3 Tackett, William       '86 TR  South Butler Fl 10.02m 32'10.50

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Warning, Jason         '85 Monroeville Area Ac 12.92m 42'04.75
 2 Radgowski, Chad        '86 Unattached          10.13m 33'03.00
 3 Lowe, Drew             '86 Unattached           8.05m 26'05.00
 4 Mykut, Ryan            '86 Tussey Mountain Tra  7.05m 23'01.75

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kosis, Alex            '85 TR  Beaver County T 34.66m 113'08.00
 2 Warning, Jason         '85 Monroeville Area Ac 27.94m 91'08.00
 3 Radgowski, Chad        '86 Unattached          27.60m 90'07.00
 4 Lowe, Drew             '86 Unattached          24.40m 80'01.00
 5 Schifino, Raymond      '86 Penn Hills Eagles T 18.20m 59'08.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Long, Bryan            '85 TR  Pacer Track Clu 41.98m 137'09.00
 2 Radgowski, Chad        '86 Unattached          38.49m 126'03.00
 3 Paronish, Chad         '86 Unattached          26.08m 85'07.00

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Brown, Rodney            '83 TR  River City Elite Trac 10.60
 2 Nixon, Karlon            '82 TR  County Track Club     10.80
 3 Vallee, DJ               '84 Unattached                11.07
 4 Wotus, Ryan              '84 Unattached                11.10
 5 Rock, Robert             '83 TR  Beaver County Track C 11.30
 6 Bookhammer, Todd         '83 Unattached                11.30
 7 Anderson, Christopher    '83 TR  PA Pole Vault         12.00
 8 Haluszczak, Michael      '84 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 12.10

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Nixon, Karlon            '82 TR  County Track Club     11.10
 2 Bookhammer, Todd         '83 Unattached                11.45
 3 Vallee, DJ               '84 Unattached                11.50
 4 Haluszczak, Michael      '84 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 11.83
 5 Anderson, Christopher    '83 TR  PA Pole Vault         13.15

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Bookhammer, Todd         '83 Unattached                22.99  1
 2 Nixon, Karlon            '82 TR  County Track Club     23.34  2
 3 Vallee, DJ               '84 Unattached                23.44  1
 4 Haluszczak, Michael      '84 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 23.74  2
 5 Goode, DeVonne           '84 Penn Hills Eagles Track   24.16  2
 6 Lausberg, Chad           '83 TR  South Butler Flyers   25.59  1
 7 Anderson, Christopher    '83 TR  PA Pole Vault         28.20  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Bookhammer, Todd         '83 Unattached                22.99
 2 Nixon, Karlon            '82 TR  County Track Club     23.34
 3 Vallee, DJ               '84 Unattached                23.44
 4 Haluszczak, Michael      '84 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 23.74
 5 Goode, DeVonne           '84 Penn Hills Eagles Track   24.16
 6 Lausberg, Chad           '83 TR  South Butler Flyers   25.59
 7 Anderson, Christopher    '83 TR  PA Pole Vault         28.20

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Nixon, Karlon            '82 TR  County Track Club       51.57  2
 2 Carrington, Tony         '84 TR  Wings of Moon Track C   54.12  1
 3 Lausberg, Chad           '83 TR  South Butler Flyers     56.40  1
 4 Anderson, Christopher    '83 TR  PA Pole Vault         1:05.85  1

Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Miller, Eric             '84 TR  River City Elite Trac 2:06.75
 2 Nelson, Robert           '84 Unattached                2:11.23
 3 Hairston, Rod            '82 Penn Hills Eagles Track   2:12.70
 4 DeLauter, Ronnie         '84 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 2:21.99
 5 Lausberg, Chad           '83 TR  South Butler Flyers   2:22.42
 6 Peters, Brandon          '84 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  2:46.70

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hairston, Rod            '82 Penn Hills Eagles Track   4:28.77

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 DeLauter, Ronnie         '84 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 19:07.84

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Nardi, Chris             '84 TR  Wings of Moon Track C 15.50
 2 Griffin, David           '84 Unattached                16.50
 3 Bolinger, Joel           '84 TR  Beaver County Track C 19.11
 4 Erekson, Jason           '84 TR  Beaver County Track C 19.46
 5 Lynch, Chris             '84 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  20.15

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Vallee, DJ               '84 Unattached                1:02.60
 2 Griffin, David           '84 Unattached                1:03.20
 3 Lynch, Chris             '84 TR  Mt Top Track & Field  1:07.50
 4 Bolinger, Joel           '84 TR  Beaver County Track C 1:09.90
 5 Erekson, Jason           '84 TR  Beaver County Track C 1:12.40

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hastings, Cody           '84 Unattached                7:20.68

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Nardi, Chris           '84 TR  Wings of Moon T 1.80m 5'10.75
 2 Welsh, Matthew         '84 TR  South Butler Fl 1.65m 5'05.00
 3 Peters, Brandon        '84 TR  Mt Top Track &  1.65m 5'05.00
 4 Bolinger, Joel         '84 TR  Beaver County T 1.65m 5'05.00

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Ghaly, Joshua          '82 TR  Wings of Moon T 3.66m 12'00.00
 2 Kusick, James          '84 Unattached          3.36m 11'00.25
 3 Blinka, Clinton        '82 Unattached          3.20m 10'06.00
 - Erekson, Jason         '84 TR  Beaver County T    NH

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Goode, DeVonne         '84 Penn Hills Eagles T 5.75m 18'10.50
 2 Moses, Jeremy          '84 Mon Valley Track Cl 5.56m 18'03.00
 3 Welsh, Matthew         '84 TR  South Butler Fl 5.43m 17'09.75
 4 Hanchett, Ryan         '84 Unattached          4.77m 15'07.75

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Moses, Jeremy          '84 Mon Valley Track Cl 11.33m 37'02.25
 2 Welsh, Matthew         '84 TR  South Butler Fl 11.00m 36'01.25
 3 Hanchett, Ryan         '84 Unattached          10.81m 35'05.75

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Taylor, Dennis         '83 Mon Valley Track Cl 13.91m 45'07.75
 2 Weyand, Travis         '84 TR  Beaver County T 11.81m 38'09.00
 3 Ridjaneck, Mark        '84 TR  Beaver County T  9.72m 31'10.75
 4 Bolinger, Joel         '84 TR  Beaver County T  9.68m 31'09.25

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Taylor, Dennis         '83 Mon Valley Track Cl 41.82m 137'02.00
 2 Perich, Michael        '83 TR  Beaver County T 36.16m 118'08.00
 3 Weyand, Travis         '84 TR  Beaver County T 35.58m 116'09.00
 4 Croll, Andrew          '83 TR  Mt Top Track &  32.14m 105'05.00
 5 Ridjaneck, Mark        '84 TR  Beaver County T 30.32m 99'06.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/01/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Croll, Andrew          '83 TR  Mt Top Track &  45.69m 149'11.00
 2 Vida, Justin           '84 Unattached          38.59m 126'07.00
 3 Taylor, Dennis         '83 Mon Valley Track Cl 34.21m 112'03.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec