Join/Renew Now

Southwestern Association Championships

6/28-30/2001, University of Texas at Arlington

TOP 10 RESULTS - FINALS

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Butler, Sharla           '93 Texans Athletics TC       15.27  NWI  1
 2 Gilmore, Kenisha         '93 Unattached                15.78  NWI  7
 3 Johnson, Kierra          '93 Touch OF Speed            16.02  NWI  4
 4 Crawford, Sydnee         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    16.28  NWI  6
 5 Phillips, Zarah          '94 Dallas Jaguars Track Club 16.48  NWI  7
 6 Wright, Alexis           '93 Velocity Track            16.52  NWI  5
 7 Listenbee, Marissa       '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    16.67  NWI  1
 8 Rockwell, Diviniti       '93 Wildcat Athletic Assn     16.69  NWI  5
 9 Smith, Shakia            '93 Lancaster Lightning Youth 17.09  NWI  4
10 Lewis, Chancellor        '93 Velocity Track            17.16  NWI  6

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Butler, Sharla           '93 Texans Athletics TC       32.00  NWI  4
 2 Crawford, Sydnee         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    34.11  NWI  4
 3 Gilmore, Kenisha         '93 Unattached                34.65  NWI  5
 4 Newson, Qadri            '93 Unattached                36.19  NWI  6
 5 Johnson, Kierra          '93 Touch OF Speed            36.54  NWI  1
 6 Boyd, Breunna            '95 Touch OF Speed            36.81  NWI  3
 7 Jackson, Rachel          '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    37.18  NWI  2
 8 Brown, Kurston           '93 Touch OF Speed            37.64  NWI  4
 9 Smith, Shakia            '93 Lancaster Lightning Youth 37.68  NWI  4
10 Listenbee, Marissa       '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    37.75  NWI  2

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Butler, Sharla           '93 Texans Athletics TC       1:15.98  1
 2 Gilmore, Kenisha         '93 Unattached                1:18.70  3
 3 Brown, Kurston           '93 Touch OF Speed            1:24.18  2
 4 Jackson, Rachel          '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:25.84  3
 5 Lewis, Chancellor        '93 Velocity Track            1:26.50  4
 6 Boyd, Breunna            '95 Touch OF Speed            1:26.64  5
 7 Pennywell, Amber         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:27.05  1
 8 Wright, Alexis           '93 Velocity Track            1:28.05  2
 9 Rollins, Rhya            '94 A.W. Brown Track Club     1:28.44  2
10 Lockwood, Mikaela        '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:31.40  2

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Pennywell, Amber         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    3:19.34  1
 2 Anderson, Emily          '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    3:27.70  2
 3 Hall, Alexis             '94 Touch OF Speed            3:28.98  2
 4 Bell, Faran              '94 Speed BY Choice           3:30.58  2
 5 Williams, China          '93 Touch OF Speed            3:33.98  2
 6 Cherry, Shatrice         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    3:37.50  1
 7 Walker, Blessed          '95 Just IN Time Track Club   3:38.91  1
 8 Edwards, Kassondra       '95 Speed BY Choice           3:54.27  2
 9 Taylor, Polk             '94 A.W. Brown Track Club     4:06.14  2
10 Hendricks, P             '94 Unattached                4:11.54  1

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  12TS      Touch OF Speed            1:07.42
 2  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:07.62
 3  12VT      Velocity Track            1:09.45
 4  12RR "B"  Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:09.52
 5  12AW      A.W. Brown Track Club     1:16.75
 6  12AW "B"  A.W. Brown Track Club     1:17.06
 7  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:17.32

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Anderson, Emily        '93 Desoto Roadrunners  10'00.00"  NWI  3.05m
 2 Porter, Hunter         '93 Just IN Time Track   9'09.50"  NWI  2.98m
 3 Hall, Alexis           '94 Touch OF Speed       8'06.50"  NWI  2.60m
 4 Bell, Faran            '94 Speed BY Choice      8'03.25"  NWI  2.52m
 5 Williams, China        '93 Touch OF Speed       8'02.25"  NWI  2.50m
 6 Shelly, Rudd           '93 Just IN Time Track   7'09.25"  NWI  2.37m
 7 Gafford, Garriel       '96 Speed BY Choice      7'09.00"  NWI  2.36m
 8 McWoods, Nya           '94 Velocity Track       7'03.75"  NWI  2.23m

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Hines, Tiffany           '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 13.96  NWI  2
 2 Adevereaux, Breandrea    '91 Velocity Track            14.20  NWI  4
 3 Lacy, Ryah               '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 14.34  NWI  1
 4 Strogen, Raven           '91 Running Trojans           14.50  NWI  6
 5 Sellers, O'Janee         '91 Mesquite Elite            14.93  NWI  3
 6 Fahmi, Krysta            '92 Touch OF Speed            15.03  NWI  8
 7 Hutchinson, J'Lesa       '92 Texans Athletics TC       15.07  NWI  8
 8 Cooper, Cylunthia        '91 Hallmark Track Club       15.17  NWI  6
 9 Ricks, Tomisha           '92 Touch OF Speed            15.19  NWI  5
10 Williams, Makailah       '91 Arlington Flyers          15.20  NWI  4
10 Stafford, Deona          '91 Wildcat Athletic Assn     15.20  NWI  7

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Hines, Tiffany           '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 30.00  NWI  6
 2 Mergerson, Jerneshia     '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 30.75  NWI  8
 3 Williams, Makailah       '91 Arlington Flyers          31.05  NWI  4
 4 Strogen, Raven           '91 Running Trojans           31.22  NWI  4
 5 Sellers, O'Janee         '91 Mesquite Elite            31.35  NWI  3
 6 King, Chrystal           '92 Touch OF Speed            31.54  NWI  6
 7 Lacy, Ryah               '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 31.55  NWI  2
 8 Curlin, Brittney         '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 31.57  NWI  6
 9 Stafford, Deona          '91 Wildcat Athletic Assn     31.72  NWI  1
10 Hutchinson, J'Lesa       '92 Texans Athletics TC       31.83  NWI  9

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Mergerson, Jerneshia     '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:08.42  1
 2 Hall, Alicia             '92 Touch OF Speed            1:12.83  4
 3 Williams, Jasmine        '91 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:13.02  5
 4 Curlin, Brittney         '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:13.17  2
 5 Hearst, Zaneta           '92 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:13.43  7
 6 Davis, Sydney            '91 Velocity Track            1:14.27  1
 7 Barrett, Krystal         '91 Unattached                1:15.04  6
 8 Mays, Keena              '91 Arlington Flyers          1:15.05  3
 9 Humphrey, Mehgan         '91 Velocity Track            1:15.67  3
10 Marcus, Sommer           '91 Arlington Flyers          1:15.74  4

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Hearst, Zaneta           '92 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:49.24  1
 2 Lamb, Shuntemial         '92 Touch OF Speed            2:51.22  2
 3 Williams, Jasmine        '91 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:52.46  1
 4 Green, Alexandra         '92 Texans Athletics TC       2:56.81  1
 5 Merle, Hannah            '92 Heavenly Track Club       2:58.27  2
 6 Welch, Aysha             '92 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    3:16.76  1

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Struman                  '91 Unattached                6:35.00
 2 Mendoza, Crystan         '91 Just IN Time Track Club   6:46.13
 3 Blackshear, Sydney       '91 Texas Heat Track Club     6:57.49
 4 Mendoza, Autumn          '91 Just IN Time Track Club   7:12.58

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
==  =================================== ======= == ===
 1  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth   57.78  1
 2  12TS      Touch OF Speed              58.76  2
 3  12TX      Texans Athletics TC       1:01.90  2
 4  12VT      Velocity Track            1:02.80  2
 5  12WC      Wildcat Athletic Assn     1:02.94  2
 6  12VT "B"  Velocity Track            1:02.95  1
 7  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   1:03.19  1
 8  12ME      Mesquite Elite            1:03.24  2
 9  12HM "B"  Hallmark Track Club       1:04.01  2
10  12AW      A.W. Brown Track Club     1:05.12  1

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
==  =================================== ======= == ===
 1  12TS      Touch OF Speed            4:59.44  2
 2  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    5:00.47  2
 3  12VT      Velocity Track            5:10.89  2
 4  12HT      Heavenly Track Club       5:26.01  2
 5  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   5:26.58  1
 6  12SW      Team S.W.I.F.T.           5:29.09  1
 7  12TS "B"  Touch OF Speed            5:32.29  1
 8  12TX      Texans Athletics TC       5:51.31  1
 9  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       5:59.38  2

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Vaughn, Marquetta      '91 Mesquite Elite      1.10m 3'07.25
 2 Campbell, Paisley      '92 Heavenly Track Club 1.00m 3'03.25

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Marcus, Sommer         '91 Arlington Flyers    12'00.00"  NWI  3.66m
 2 Curlin, Brittney       '91 Lancaster Lightning 11'11.00"  NWI  3.63m
 3 Campbell, Paisley      '92 Heavenly Track Club 11'10.25"  NWI  3.61m
 4 Vaughn, Marquetta      '91 Mesquite Elite      11'06.50"  NWI  3.52m
 5 Jones, Teylor          '91 Texans Athletics TC 11'06.50"  NWI  3.52m
 6 Phipps, Keira          '92 Arlington Flyers    11'05.50"  NWI  3.49m
 7 Peters, Cheree         '91 Team S.W.I.F.T.     10'04.50"  NWI  3.16m
 8 Strogen, Raven         '91 Running Trojans     10'01.50"  NWI  3.09m
 9 Avery, Latasia         '92 Team S.W.I.F.T.     10'00.00"  NWI  3.05m
10 Dozier, Tirrany        '92 Team S.W.I.F.T.      9'11.75"  NWI  3.04m

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Wilkerson, Ma-Kirah    '91 Texans Athletics TC 5.47m 17'11.50
 2 Sterling, A            '91 Unattached          5.39m 17'08.25
 3 Campbell, Chanell      '91 Texans Athletics TC 5.35m 17'06.75
 4 McGill, Kamaria        '91 Speed BY Choice     5.05m 16'07.00
 5 Graves, Raquel         '91 Unattached          4.95m 16'03.00
 6 Comeaax, Evann         '91 A.W. Brown Track Cl 4.04m 13'03.25

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 McGill, Kamaria        '91 Speed BY Choice     17.90m 58'09.00
 2 Struman                '91 Unattached          13.84m 45'05.00
 3 Graves, Raquel         '91 Unattached           8.28m 27'02.00

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 McBay, Gabrielle         '92 A.W. Brown Track Club     11:45.74
 2 Dean, Britney            '92 Running Trojans           13:25.46

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Thomas, Tara             '89 Dallas Gold               13.00  NWI  6
 2 Jordan, Victoria         '90 Dallas Gold               13.01  NWI  4
 3 Shipman, Quindra         '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    13.38  NWI  5
 4 Chapman, Krishara        '89 Touch OF Speed            13.54  NWI  3
 5 Cooper, Keonna           '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    13.56  NWI  3
 6 Garrett, Kenedria        '90 Dallas Gold               13.68  NWI  2
 7 Hamilton, Lolitha        '89 Team S.W.I.F.T.           13.80  NWI  6
 8 Rosario, Tatiana         '89 Dallas Gold               13.84  NWI  3
 9 White, Sharqualla        '90 Texas Heat Track Club     13.88  NWI  7
10 Lewis, Kierra            '89 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   13.98  NWI  4

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Thomas, Tara             '89 Dallas Gold               26.86  NWI  2
 2 Jordan, Victoria         '90 Dallas Gold               27.33  NWI  2
 3 Smith, Sherika           '89 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   27.40  NWI  6
 4 Igbokwe, Oluchi          '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    27.66  NWI  2
 5 Garrett, Kenedria        '90 Dallas Gold               28.62  NWI  7
 6 Boyd, Carmon             '89 Mesquite Elite            28.81  NWI  4
 7 Rolfe, Asriel            '89 Touch OF Speed            28.88  NWI  9
 8 Rosario, Tatiana         '89 Dallas Gold               28.98  NWI  4
 9 Collins, Jamaica         '90 Win Stars Track Team      29.01  NWI  5
10 Sims, Tiara              '90 Lancaster Lightning Youth 29.05  NWI  5

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Greer, Brittany          '89 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   1:04.64  6
 2 Simon, Charryl           '89 Mesquite Elite            1:05.20  2
 3 Sims, Tiara              '90 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:05.55  7
 4 Wilson, Jonquil          '89 Speed BY Choice           1:06.21  3
 5 Igbokwe, Oluchi          '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:06.50  1
 6 Williams, Chanel         '90 Unattached                1:06.78  2
 7 Nelson, Sentricipal      '89 Touch OF Speed            1:07.38  7
 8 Clark, Chasity           '90 Unattached                1:07.41  2
 9 Franklin, Paige          '89 Hallmark Track Club       1:08.02  3
10 Davis, Kristina          '90 Speed BY Choice           1:09.00  5

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Obafemi, Vanessa         '89 Unattached                2:38.18  1
 1 Clark, Chasity           '90 Unattached                2:38.18  3
 3 Henderson, Adriana       '90 Touch OF Speed            2:39.75  2
 4 Ray, Richelle            '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:43.47  3
 5 Andrews, Queenetra       '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    2:43.69  1
 6 Dunn, Monica             '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:44.43  3
 7 Simon, Charryl           '89 Mesquite Elite            2:45.69  1
 8 Jones, Alana             '89 Unattached                2:45.88  3
 9 Moulty, Angela           '89 Unattached                2:53.20  1

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Wilson, Jonquil          '89 Speed BY Choice           5:30.49
 2 Obafemi, Vanessa         '89 Unattached                5:31.89
 3 Graham, MACKENZIE        '90 Just IN Time Track Club   5:58.83
 4 Burrell, Oni             '90 Texans Athletics TC       6:04.83
 5 Green, Jasmine           '89 Just IN Time Track Club   6:16.85
 6 Jones, Patricia          '90 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    6:26.34

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Jones, Alana             '89 Unattached                13:48.40
 2 Green, Jasmine           '89 Just IN Time Track Club   13:48.57

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
==  =================================== ======= == ===
 1  12DG      Dallas Gold                 51.99  2
 2  12TS      Touch OF Speed              52.03  2
 3  12ME      Mesquite Elite              53.16  2
 4  12WC      Wildcat Athletic Assn       57.00  2
 5  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club       57.78  2
 6  12HM      Hallmark Track Club         59.55  1
 7  12AF      Arlington Flyers          1:00.28  1
 8  12AW      A.W. Brown Track Club     1:01.28  1

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    11:12.69
 2  12TS      Touch OF Speed            11:36.94
 3  12TX      Texans Athletics TC       13:01.29
 4  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   13:49.57

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Ekker, Kelsey          '89 Unattached          1.20m 3'11.25
 2 Davis, Kristina        '90 Speed BY Choice     1.05m 3'05.25
 3 Wilson, Jonquil        '89 Speed BY Choice     1.05m 3'05.25
 4 Prince, Rachel         '89 Speed BY Choice     1.00m 3'03.25

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Collins, Jamaica       '90 Win Stars Track Tea 15'06.00"  NWI  4.72m 10
 2 Rolfe, Asriel          '89 Touch OF Speed      15'01.75"  NWI  4.62m  8
 3 Harp, Jasmine          '89 Mesquite Elite      13'09.00"  NWI  4.19m  6
 4 Obafemi, Vanessa       '89 Unattached          13'02.25"  NWI  4.02m  4
 5 Gammon, Amy            '90 MACH I Track Club   12'07.00"  NWI  3.84m  2
 6 Jordan, Melanie        '89 Unattached          12'03.00"  NWI  3.73m  1
 7 Butler, Tangela        '90 A.W. Brown Track Cl 12'01.25"  NWI  3.69m
 8 Harry, Tailer          '90 Team East Texas     11'07.50"  NWI  3.54m
 9 Graham, MACKENZIE      '90 Just IN Time Track  11'02.50"  NWI  3.42m
10 Ross, Eplphamy         '90 Win Stars Track Tea 11'01.50"  NWI  3.39m

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Jones, Tamara          '89 Desoto Roadrunners  10.11m 33'02.00
 2 Graves, Rachel         '89 Unattached           7.60m 24'11.25
 3 Vaughn, Lakesha        '89 Mesquite Elite       6.88m 22'07.00
 4 Moore, Sidney          '89 Dallas Gold          6.70m 21'11.75
 5 Odom, Jalessa          '89 Duncanville Tc-3d F  6.68m 21'11.00
 6 Williams, Amber        '89 Running Trojans      6.52m 21'04.75
 7 Jones, Patricia        '90 Desoto Roadrunners   5.85m 19'02.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Jones, Tamara          '89 Desoto Roadrunners  22.14m 72'08.00
 2 Graves, Rachel         '89 Unattached          18.34m 60'02.00
 3 Odom, Jalessa          '89 Duncanville Tc-3d F 17.10m 56'01.00
 4 Vaughn, Lakesha        '89 Mesquite Elite      12.41m 40'08.00
 5 Williams, Amber        '89 Running Trojans     10.55m 34'07.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Jones, Tamara          '89 Desoto Roadrunners  16.36m 53'08.00
 2 Pate, Charisse         '89 Desoto Roadrunners  15.15m 49'08.00
 3 Harry, Tailer          '90 Team East Texas     13.24m 43'05.00
 4 Hines, Erika           '89 Desoto Roadrunners  12.24m 40'02.00
 5 Graves, Rachel         '89 Unattached           9.91m 32'06.00
 6 Jones, Patricia        '90 Desoto Roadrunners   8.86m 29'01.00
 7 Prince, Rachel         '89 Speed BY Choice      8.66m 28'05.00

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Lacy, Krystin            '87 Texas Heat Track Club     12.26  NWI
 2 Lane, Sharda             '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 12.59  NWI
 3 Smith, Donnita           '87 Pleasant Grove Broncos    12.67  NWI
 4 Boxley, Latoya           '87 Pleasant Grove Broncos    12.77  NWI
 5 Collier-Roberts, Annisa  '87 Win Stars Track Team      12.96  NWI
 6 Brown, Labricha          '87 Velocity Track            12.99  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Greer, Jazmin            '88 Touch OF Speed            25.00  NWI
 2 Lacy, Krystin            '87 Texas Heat Track Club     25.01  NWI
 3 Curry, Chanelle          '87 Velocity Track            25.63  NWI
 4 Lane, Sharda             '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 26.51  NWI
 5 Collier-Roberts, Annisa  '87 Win Stars Track Team      26.53  NWI
 6 Smith, Donnita           '87 Pleasant Grove Broncos    26.54  NWI
 7 Taylor, Shatara          '87 Velocity Track            27.04  NWI

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Greer, Jazmin            '88 Touch OF Speed              56.41
 2 Curry, Chanelle          '87 Velocity Track              58.58
 3 Starks, Keshima          '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth   59.63
 4 Harvey, Ashley           '87 Velocity Track              59.89
 5 Spencer, Donnelle        '88 Unattached                  59.99
 6 Brown, Brittany          '88 Team East Texas           1:00.79
 7 Hoskins, Camari          '87 Arlington Flyers          1:03.95
 8 Robinson, Ebony          '88 Touch OF Speed            1:04.65

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Robinson, Ontoria        '87 Team East Texas           2:31.21  2
 2 Bass, Lakendra           '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 2:32.96  1
 3 Evatt, Jjessica          '87 Unattached                2:34.60  2
 4 Bacon, Chearonne         '87 Dallas Gold               2:37.85  2

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Symons, Kaitlyn          '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     5:17.61
 2 Pridgen, Demyia          '87 Elite Track Club          5:24.56
 3 Robinson, Ontoria        '87 Team East Texas           5:25.24
 4 Tarver, Karyna           '87 Just IN Time Track Club   5:42.06
 5 Barnes, Chloe            '88 Dallas Gold               5:47.57
 6 Fluker, Cherie           '87 Hunt County Track Club    5:56.05

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Symons, Kaitlyn          '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     11:58.41
 2 Tarver, Karyna           '87 Just IN Time Track Club   12:45.85
 3 Fluker, Cherie           '87 Hunt County Track Club    13:24.72
 4 Moore, Whitney           '87 Team East Texas           13:32.57
 5 O'Dell, Amber            '87 Just IN Time Track Club   14:16.51
 6 Nicole, Mucheru          '88 Pleasant Grove Broncos    15:20.24

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Baker, Mera              '87 Texas Express             16.09  NWI
 2 Hawkins, Chelsea         '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     17.18  NWI
 3 Robinson, Casey          '88 Arlington Flyers          17.82  NWI
 4 Henson, Raneca           '87 Mesquite Elite            21.89  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Gaines, I'Sha            '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 30.68  NWI
 2 Hawkins, Chelsea         '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     31.05  NWI
 3 Butler, Sha'Ray          '87 Texans Athletics TC       32.02  NWI
 4 Robinson, Casey          '88 Arlington Flyers          32.31  NWI

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  12PG      Pleasant Grove Broncos      49.50
 2  12TS      Touch OF Speed              49.52
 3  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club       50.07
 4  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth   50.31
 5  12DG      Dallas Gold                 51.81
 6  12AF      Arlington Flyers            51.86
 7  12HM      Hallmark Track Club         55.30
 8  12WC      Wildcat Athletic Assn     1:00.06

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  12VT      Velocity Track            3:59.57
 2  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club     4:10.35
 3  12TS      Touch OF Speed            4:13.42
 4  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 4:14.95
 5  12DG      Dallas Gold               4:24.21
 6  12WS      Win Stars Track Team      4:26.88

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  12DG      Dallas Gold               11:48.29

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Brown, Brittany        '88 Team East Texas     1.50m 4'11.00
 2 Mitchell, Alaina       '87 MACH I Track Club   1.50m 4'11.00
 3 Robinson, Casey        '88 Arlington Flyers    1.25m 4'01.25
 4 Joseph, Ashley         '87 Team Athletica Trac 1.25m 4'01.25
 5 Jones, Alyssa          '88 Desoto Roadrunners  1.25m 4'01.25
 6 Gammon, Tabitha        '88 MACH I Track Club   1.15m 3'09.25

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Trujillo, Jessica      '87 Unattached          10'07.00" 3.23m
 2 Story, Jessica         '88 Unattached           7'09.00" 2.36m

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== =====             ===
 1 Brown, Brittany        '88 Team East Texas     5.00"  NWI  0.13m
 2 Annisa, Roberts        '88 Unattached          4.75"  NWI  0.13m
 3 Mitchell, Alaina       '87 MACH I Track Club   4.75"  NWI  0.12m
 4 Winston, Robin         '87 Desoto Roadrunners  4.75"  NWI  0.12m
 5 McKnight, Krystal      '87 Texas Heat Track Cl 4.50"  NWI  0.12m
 6 Hawkins, Katasha       '87 Speed BY Choice     4.50"  NWI  0.11m
 7 Hill, Ashley           '88 Texas Express       4.50"  NWI  0.11m
 8 Wilson, Sirena         '87 Win Stars Track Tea 4.50"  NWI  0.11m

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Gaines, I'Sha          '87 Lancaster Lightning 30'09.50"  NWI  9.39m
 2 Gray, Alexandria       '88 Texans Athletics TC 30'08.25"  NWI  9.35m
 3 Ross, Paige            '87 Hallmark Track Club 30'04.50"  NWI  9.26m

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Hall, Tierah           '88 Desoto Roadrunners  11.27m 36'11.75
 2 Reece, Schandria       '87 Desoto Roadrunners  11.00m 36'01.25
 3 King, Shatoria         '87 Touch OF Speed      10.56m 34'07.75
 4 Dowsett, Christena     '88 Duncanville Tc-3d F  8.85m 29'00.50
 5 Forest, Selece         '87 Dallas Jaguars Trac  8.82m 28'11.25
 6 Hernandez, N           '88 Unattached           8.79m 28'10.25
 7 Paul, J                '88 Unattached           7.50m 24'07.25
 8 Lee, B                 '87 Unattached           7.44m 24'05.00
 9 Green, M               '88 Unattached           6.41m 21'00.50

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Carter, D'Andra        '87 Desoto Roadrunners  34.04m 111'08.00
 2 Hall, Tierah           '88 Desoto Roadrunners  29.00m 95'02.00
 3 Reece, Schandria       '87 Desoto Roadrunners  28.52m 93'07.00
 4 Dowsett, Christena     '88 Duncanville Tc-3d F 26.84m 88'01.00
 5 King, Shatoria         '87 Touch OF Speed      26.64m 87'05.00
 6 Hernandez, A           '87 Unattached          23.88m 78'04.00
 7 Forest, Selece         '87 Dallas Jaguars Trac 18.78m 61'07.00
 8 Paul, Javier           '87 Unattached          14.42m 47'04.00

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Wilson, Lisa             '85 Dallas Gold               12.02  NWI
 2 Kenney, Brittany         '86 Texas Heat Track Club     12.22  NWI
 3 McCallister, Curtina     '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 12.34  NWI
 4 Jones, Amanda            '85 Pleasant Grove Broncos    12.46  NWI
 5 Momoh, Joy               '85 Dallas Gold               12.57  NWI
 6 McLain, Erica            '86 Texas Express             13.12  NWI

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Kenney, Brittany         '86 Texas Heat Track Club     25.50  NWI
 2 McCallister, Curtina     '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 25.51  NWI
 3 Armstrong, Ashley        '85 Hallmark Track Club       26.05  NWI
 4 Ali, Zulaykan            '85 Hallmark Track Club       26.14  NWI
 5 Jones, Amanda            '85 Pleasant Grove Broncos    26.30  NWI
 6 Cannon, Taysha           '85 Dallas Gold               26.51  NWI
 7 Reed, Taronica           '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 26.53  NWI

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Hunt, Jennifer           '85 Dallas Gold                 56.66
 2 Bryant, Latrice          '85 Dallas Gold                 59.53
 3 McCallister, Kandke      '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:00.17
 4 Robinson, Jasimon        '85 Texans Athletics TC       1:00.65
 5 Jackson, Crystal         '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:00.96
 6 Echebelem, Chi Chi       '86 Dallas Gold               1:01.23
 7 Vice, Brittainy          '86 Team Athletica Track Club 1:03.23

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Hunt, Jennifer           '85 Dallas Gold               2:27.00
 2 Session, Sametrice       '86 Dallas Gold               2:30.25
 3 Green, Jenova            '85 Just IN Time Track Club   2:41.82
 4 Simpson, Lindsey         '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 2:43.96
 5 McGuire, Devedra         '85 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   3:22.72

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Simpson, Lindsey         '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 5:31.49

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Plummer, Davonne         '86 Mesquite Elite            15.37  NWI
 2 Nichols, Katie           '85 Dallas Metro Hurdles      16.14  NWI
 3 McDonald, Shambreka      '86 Dallas Gold               16.21  NWI
 4 Minor, Alex              '85 Hallmark Track Club       16.54  NWI
 5 Chambers, Laporcia       '86 Arlington Flyers          17.19  NWI
 6 Wilkerson, Michelle      '86 Texans Athletics TC       17.23  NWI
 7 Estes, Fashionette       '86 Dallas Gold               17.63  NWI

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Eaden, Tiffany           '86 Dallas Gold               1:07.22
 2 Plummer, Davonne         '86 Mesquite Elite            1:07.32
 3 Nichols, Katie           '85 Dallas Metro Hurdles      1:10.15
 4 Tucker, Ronda            '86 Pleasant Grove Broncos    1:10.24
 5 Estes, Fashionette       '86 Dallas Gold               1:13.34
 6 Wilkerson, Michelle      '86 Texans Athletics TC       1:16.58
 7 Tremble, Karyn           '86 Texans Athletics TC       1:18.63

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  12DG      Dallas Gold               47.50
 2  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 48.64
 3  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       49.13
 4  12TS      Touch OF Speed            49.40
 5  12DG "B"  Dallas Gold               49.50
 6  12PG      Pleasant Grove Broncos    49.62
 7  12AF      Arlington Flyers          51.31

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  12DG      Dallas Gold               3:57.22
 2  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 4:04.87
 3  12DG "B"  Dallas Gold               4:09.24
 4  12TS      Touch OF Speed            4:13.89
 5  12DG "C"  Dallas Gold               4:15.69
 6  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       4:17.98

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  12DG      Dallas Gold               11:20.30

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Stegemoller, Alesha    '86 Unattached          1.65m 5'05.00
 2 Edwards, Kaylie        '85 Team Athletica Trac 1.45m 4'09.00
 3 Green, Jenova          '85 Just IN Time Track  1.35m 4'05.00
 4 Caldwell, Zamika       '86 Speed BY Choice     1.25m 4'01.25
 5 Manning, Crystal       '86 Texans Athletics TC 0.16m 25

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Hill, Desiree          '85 Unattached          9'00.00" 2.74m
 2 Best, Stephanie        '85 Texas Express       8'00.00" 2.44m
 3 West, Stephanie        '85 Team Athletica Trac 7'06.00" 2.29m
 4 Porter, Ashley         '85 Unattached          7'00.00" 2.13m
 4 Rudine, Tiffany        '85 Team Athletica Trac 7'00.00" 2.13m

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 McLain, Erica          '86 Texas Express       12.70m  NWI  41'08.00
 2 Plummer, Davonne       '86 Mesquite Elite      10.44m  NWI  34'03.00
 3 Manning, Crystal       '86 Texans Athletics TC 10.37m  NWI  34'00.25
 4 Welch, Danielle        '86 Dallas Gold          9.07m  NWI  29'09.25

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Carter, Michelle       '85 Desoto Roadrunners  14.36m 47'01.50
 2 Franklin, Tasha        '86 Desoto Roadrunners  10.68m 35'00.50
 3 Fruean, Renee          '85 Win Stars Track Tea  9.67m 31'08.75
 4 Johnson, Ashley        '86 Dallas Metro Lions   9.13m 29'11.50
 5 Boddie, Tara           '86 Dallas Metro Lions   8.44m 27'08.25

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Carter, Michelle       '85 Desoto Roadrunners  48.22m 158'02.00
 2 Fruean, Renee          '85 Win Stars Track Tea 36.60m 120'01.00
 3 Johnson, Ashley        '86 Dallas Metro Lions  29.48m 96'09.00
 4 Franklin, Tasha        '86 Desoto Roadrunners  27.96m 91'09.00
 5 Herndon, Amber         '85 Pleasant Grove Bron 27.38m 89'10.00
 6 Boddie, Tara           '86 Dallas Metro Lions  27.34m 89'08.00
 7 Renson, Chris          '85 Unattached          26.60m 87'03.00

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Cook, Karletha           '84 Texas Heat Track Club     11.92  NWI
 2 Guy, Ladedra             '84 Texas Heat Track Club     12.03  NWI
 3 Wilson, Elizabeth        '82 Dallas Gold               12.36  NWI
 4 Laws, Amber              '83 Mesquite Elite            12.45  NWI
 5 Warren, Terrika          '84 Texas Heat Track Club     12.56  NWI
 6 Coles, Shay              '83 Dallas Gold               12.58  NWI
 7 Foster, Jasmin           '83 Texans Athletics TC       12.62  NWI
 8 Goddwin, Shea            '83 Lancaster Lightning Youth 13.17  NWI

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Chapple, Jerrika         '83 Lancaster Lightning Youth 24.32  NWI
 2 Guy, Ladedra             '84 Texas Heat Track Club     25.00  NWI
 3 Richardson, Paula        '82 Dallas Gold               25.39  NWI
 4 Wilson, Elizabeth        '82 Dallas Gold               25.40  NWI
 5 Peeler, Lauren           '83 Unattached                25.44  NWI
 6 Warren, Terrika          '84 Texas Heat Track Club     26.03  NWI
 7 Laws, Amber              '83 Mesquite Elite            26.22  NWI

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Chapple, Jerrika         '83 Lancaster Lightning Youth   55.96
 2 Howard, Keisha           '84 Dallas Gold                 57.89
 3 Mumphrey, Tenaya         '84 Dallas Gold                 58.49
 4 Garrett, Octavia         '84 Texas Heat Track Club       59.71
 5 Rabe, Lauren             '84 Hunt County Track Club    1:00.66
 6 Nelson, Lasheka          '84 Dallas Gold               1:01.85
 7 Jones, Kahaya            '83 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:02.42
 8 Mathis, Chelsa           '83 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:03.84

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Shelton, Kristina        '84 Texas Express             2:16.34
 2 Howard, Keisha           '84 Dallas Gold               2:21.45
 3 Gillham, Nichole         '82 Texas Express             2:26.17
 4 Guthrie, Monique         '84 Dallas Gold               2:37.33
 5 Ephraim, Jackie          '83 Mesquite Elite            2:39.06

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Ephraim, Jackie          '83 Mesquite Elite            5:00.23
 2 Solomon, Abby            '83 Unattached                5:39.77
 3 Mendoza, Gabriela        '83 Hunt County Track Club    6:09.21

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Mendoza, Gabriela        '83 Hunt County Track Club    10:49.84
 2 Isbell, Heather          '84 Elite Track Club          10:50.01
 3 Solomon, Abby            '83 Unattached                11:31.48
 4 Ephraim, Jackie          '83 Mesquite Elite            12:28.37

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Minor, Jacque            '83 Hallmark Track Club       14.90  NWI
 2 Minor, Mary              '83 Hallmark Track Club       15.25  NWI
 3 Evans, Y'Eishia          '84 Mesquite Elite            16.08  NWI
 4 Boynton, Heather         '83 Dallas Metro Hurdles      16.10  NWI
 5 Menchaca, Stephanie      '84 Texas Express             16.47  NWI
 6 Crabbe, Charlotte        '83 Unattached                16.83  NWI
 7 Miller, Antoinette       '84 Dallas Gold               17.47  NWI

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Lockhart, Brandee        '83 Dallas Gold               1:06.62
 2 Crabbe, Charlotte        '83 Unattached                1:09.62
 3 Miller, Antoinette       '84 Dallas Gold               1:09.97
 4 Evans, Y'Eishia          '84 Mesquite Elite            1:10.60
 5 Phillips, Lana           '82 Hunt County Track Club    1:10.81
 6 Boynton, Heather         '83 Dallas Metro Hurdles      1:12.73

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club     46.91
 2  12DG "B"  Dallas Gold               47.27
 3  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 48.16
 4  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       51.39

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club     3:48.90
 2  12DG      Dallas Gold               3:50.62
 3  12DG "B"  Dallas Gold               4:07.36
 4  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       4:15.27

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  12DG      Dallas Gold               11:46.46

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK        PTS
== ========================== =================== =====       ===
 1 Howard, Brandi         '84 Texans Athletics TC 1.50" 0.04m
 2 Houlihan, Myria        '84 Unattached          1.50" 0.04m
 3 Hamilton, Caresir      '84 Team Athletica Trac 1.50" 0.04m
 4 Harp, Tatiana          '83 Mesquite Elite      1.50" 0.04m

Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 4 Roberts, Kaletia       '84 Texas Express       7'00.00" 2.13m

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== =====             ===
 1 Peeler, Lauren         '83 Unattached          5.75"  NWI  0.15m
 2 Williams, Kashawne     '83 Dallas Gold         5.25"  NWI  0.14m
 3 Washington, Kristie    '84 Team Athletica Trac 5.25"  NWI  0.14m
 4 Bickley, Carmen        '84 Elite Track Club    5.00"  NWI  0.13m
 4 Menchaca, Stephanie    '84 Texas Express       5.00"  NWI  0.13m
 6 Foster, Jasmin         '83 Texans Athletics TC 5.00"  NWI  0.13m

Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 Williams, Kashawne     '83 Dallas Gold         11.87m  NWI  38'11.50
 2 Mosely, Nessie         '83 Team East Texas     10.94m  NWI  35'10.75
 3 Harry, Chloe           '83 Team East Texas     10.53m  NWI  34'06.75
 4 Bickley, Carmen        '84 Elite Track Club    10.50m  NWI  34'05.50
 5 Minor, Mary            '83 Hallmark Track Club 10.47m  NWI  34'04.25
 6 Foster, Jasmin         '83 Texans Athletics TC 10.29m  NWI  33'09.25
 7 Howard, Brandi         '84 Texans Athletics TC 10.20m  NWI  33'05.75
 8 Wright, Ember          '83 Hallmark Track Club  9.68m  NWI  31'09.25

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Reid, Brittany         '83 Texas Express       10.11m 33'02.00
 2 Weinbrenner, Hayden    '84 Texas Express        9.80m 32'02.00
 3 Betterson, Charmain    '84 Dallas Metro Lions   8.77m 28'09.25
 4 Wright, Kaylene        '83 Speed BY Choice      6.27m 20'07.00

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Reid, Brittany         '83 Texas Express       34.04m 111'08.00
 2 Betterson, Charmain    '84 Dallas Metro Lions  33.60m 110'03.00
 3 Rhymes, Jesica         '84 Unattached          32.12m 105'04.00
 4 Weinbrenner, Hayden    '84 Texas Express       26.44m 86'09.00
 5 Wright, Kaylene        '83 Speed BY Choice     25.56m 83'10.00

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Howard, Brandi           '84 Texans Athletics TC       21:34.28

Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Meeks, Tristian          '93 Hallmark Track Club       14.44  NWI  6
 2 Williams, Micheal        '93 A.W. Brown Track Club     15.15  NWI  8
 3 Hayes-Jackson, Jai-W     '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    15.20  NWI  8
 4 Childress, Blake         '93 Mesquite Elite            15.22  NWI  8
 5 Roberson, Cedric         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    15.35  NWI  8
 6 Brady, Jeremy            '93 Just IN Time Track Club   15.44  NWI  2
 7 Williams, Lance          '93 Mesquite Elite            15.65  NWI  7
 8 Wallace, Michael         '93 Hallmark Track Club       15.69  NWI  2
 9 English JR, Stetron      '93 Mesquite Elite            15.70  NWI  9
10 Johnson, Deandre         '93 A.W. Brown Track Club     15.72  NWI  7

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Meeks, Tristian          '93 Hallmark Track Club       30.09  NWI  6
 2 Brady, Jeremy            '93 Just IN Time Track Club   32.69  NWI  2
 3 Rasheed, Jabari          '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    32.88  NWI  8
 4 Phillips, Brandon        '93 Mesquite Elite            32.92  NWI  8
 5 English JR, Stetron      '93 Mesquite Elite            33.04  NWI  9
 6 Williams, Micheal        '93 A.W. Brown Track Club     33.43  NWI  8
 7 Roberson, Cedric         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    33.62  NWI  6
 8 Hayes-Jackson, Jai-W     '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    33.78  NWI  8
 9 Williams, Trenton        '93 Unattached                34.30  NWI  1
10 Harris, Devante          '94 Mesquite Elite            34.37  NWI  6

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Stovall, William         '93 Just IN Time Track Club   1:11.19  2
 2 Brady, Jeremy            '93 Just IN Time Track Club   1:12.96  4
 3 Chism, Devonti           '93 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:17.25  1
 4 Morgan, Kris             '93 A.W. Brown Track Club     1:17.28  6
 5 Washington, Sean         '93 Arlington Flyers          1:18.61  1
 6 Brady, Brandon           '95 Just IN Time Track Club   1:19.78  1
 7 Steele, James            '94 Mesquite Elite            1:19.91  6
 8 Whitker, Tevin           '93 Unattached                1:20.36  6
 9 Harris, Devante          '94 Mesquite Elite            1:20.39  5
10 Kirschner, David         '93 Arlington Flyers          1:21.93  5

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Stovall, William         '93 Just IN Time Track Club   2:49.92  2
 2 Wordlaw, Andy            '93 Touch OF Speed            3:07.24  1
 3 Brady, Brandon           '95 Just IN Time Track Club   3:10.48  2
 4 Steele, James            '94 Mesquite Elite            3:11.84  2
 5 Ford, Karrington         '93 A.W. Brown Track Club     3:12.69  2
 6 Graham, Brooks           '94 Just IN Time Track Club   3:16.76  1
 7 Campbell, Keon           '94 Unattached                3:21.71  1
 8 Gafford, Gerald          '93 Speed BY Choice           3:24.09  2
 9 Brown, Nathaniel         '94 Touch OF Speed            3:31.55  2
10 Gates, Charles           '95 Velocity Track            3:31.96  2

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
==  =================================== ======= == ===
 1  12ME      Mesquite Elite            1:02.82  2
 2  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:02.95  2
 3  12ME "B"  Mesquite Elite            1:04.18  1
 4  12AW      A.W. Brown Track Club     1:04.31  1
 5  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       1:04.78  1
 6  12TX      Texans Athletics TC       1:05.02  2
 7  12AW "B"  A.W. Brown Track Club     1:05.79  2
 8  12TS      Touch OF Speed            1:11.05  1
 9  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   1:13.73  2
10  12TX "B"  Texans Athletics TC       1:14.09  1

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Rundles, Marcus        '93 Texans Athletics TC 11'02.25"  NWI  3.41m
 2 Morgan, Kris           '93 A.W. Brown Track Cl 10'10.00"  NWI  3.30m
 3 Campbell, Keon         '94 Unattached          10'05.75"  NWI  3.19m
 4 Johnson, Deandre       '93 A.W. Brown Track Cl 10'00.50"  NWI  3.06m
 5 McGowan, Cameron       '93 Dallas Metro Lions   9'08.00"  NWI  2.95m
 6 Jones, Cranston        '94 Running Trojans      9'04.75"  NWI  2.86m
 7 Ross, Nigel            '93 Team East Texas      9'02.50"  NWI  2.81m
 8 Gafford, Gerald        '93 Speed BY Choice      8'10.50"  NWI  2.71m
 9 Handy, Odell           '93 A.W. Brown Track Cl  8'05.50"  NWI  2.58m
10 Sheppard, Ay'Kerrion   '93 Texans Athletics TC  8'04.50"  NWI  2.55m

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Drake, Tony              '91 Pleasant Grove Broncos    13.84  NWI  4
 2 Harris, Joshua           '91 A.W. Brown Track Club     13.92  NWI  3
 3 Russell, Raymond         '91 Velocity Track            14.04  NWI  2
 4 Moorow, Jameson          '91 Pleasant Grove Broncos    14.08  NWI  6
 5 Dents, Jonathan          '91 Grapevine Gazelles TC     14.10  NWI  6
 6 Hayes, Mason             '92 Running Trojans           14.26  NWI  1
 7 Woodard, Laray           '92 Unattached                14.33  NWI  1
 8 Ihegboro, Steffan        '91 Unattached                14.42  NWI  3
 9 Broadnax, Anthony        '92 Dallas Metro Lions        14.46  NWI  7
 9 Wesley, Josh             '91 Touch OF Speed            14.46  NWI  3

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Burkley, Jodale          '91 Unattached                23.69  NWI
 2 Gabriel, Taylor          '91 Mesquite Elite            23.71  NWI
 3 Russell, Raymond         '91 Velocity Track            24.00  NWI
 4 Penny, Kenneth           '91 Touch OF Speed            24.27  NWI
 5 Scott, Rickye            '91 Velocity Track            24.47  NWI
 6 Moorow, Jameson          '91 Pleasant Grove Broncos    24.67  NWI
 7 Drake, Tony              '91 Pleasant Grove Broncos    24.79  NWI
 8 Cole, Christopher        '91 Velocity Track            25.04  NWI

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Burkley, Jodale          '91 Unattached                1:07.49  3
 2 Stong, Melvin            '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:08.03  3
 3 Dents, Jonathan          '91 Grapevine Gazelles TC     1:08.42  6
 4 Cole, Christopher        '91 Velocity Track            1:10.01  1
 5 Brown, Darrin            '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:10.49  2
 6 Steele, Jonathan         '91 Mesquite Elite            1:11.66  6
 7 Harp, Terrance           '92 Mesquite Elite            1:11.79  1
 8 Smith, Courtney          '91 Dallas Gold               1:11.85  7
 9 Gabriel, Taylor          '91 Mesquite Elite            1:13.25  2
10 Webb, Matthew            '92 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    1:13.55  5

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Burkley, Jodale          '91 Unattached                2:43.06  1
 2 Steele, Jonathan         '91 Mesquite Elite            2:47.48  1
 3 Webb, Matthew            '92 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:49.49  2
 4 Davis, Adrian            '91 Unattached                2:49.79  1
 5 Vaughn, Ronald           '92 Mesquite Elite            2:51.16  2
 6 Robertson, D'Lane        '91 Lancaster Lightning Youth 2:55.00  1
 7 Williams, Brendan        '92 Unattached                2:55.75  1
 8 Shearin, Jim             '91 Unattached                2:56.79  1

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Brady, Dexter            '91 Just IN Time Track Club   6:04.89
 2 Graham, Morgan           '92 Just IN Time Track Club   6:08.81
 3 Ball, Andrew             '91 Grapevine Gazelles TC     6:32.51
 4 Mendoza, Justin          '91 Just IN Time Track Club   7:14.83

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
==  =================================== ======= == ===
 1  12VT      Velocity Track              56.36  3
 2  12ME      Mesquite Elite              56.66  3
 3  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth   57.51  1
 4  123D "B"  Duncanville Tc-3d Flash     58.11  1
 5  12TS      Touch OF Speed              58.31  2
 6  12ME "B"  Mesquite Elite              58.54  1
 7  12RT      Running Trojans             59.19  3
 8  12HM      Hallmark Track Club         59.46  3
 9  12PG      Pleasant Grove Broncos    1:01.79  3
10  12HM "B"  Hallmark Track Club       1:02.02  2

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
==  =================================== ======= == ===
 1  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 4:50.03  2
 2  12PG      Pleasant Grove Broncos    4:55.54  2
 3  12ME      Mesquite Elite            4:58.79  1
 4  12TS      Touch OF Speed            5:09.47  2
 5  12DG      Dallas Gold               5:09.51  1
 6  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       5:18.18  1
 7  12RT      Running Trojans           5:19.13  2
 8  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   5:28.42  1
 9  12HM "B"  Hallmark Track Club       6:17.28  2
10  12HM "C"  Hallmark Track Club       6:23.73  1

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Woodard, Laray         '92 Unattached          1.20m 3'11.25
 2 Hilburn, Jordan        '91 Unattached          1.20m 3'11.25
 3 Willis, Preston        '91 Unattached          1.10m 3'07.25
 4 King, Lakedrick        '91 Dallas Metro Lions  1.05m 3'05.25

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Woodard, Laray         '92 Unattached          13'10.50"  NWI  4.23m
 2 Dents, Jonathan        '91 Grapevine Gazelles  13'08.00"  NWI  4.17m
 3 Harris, Joshua         '91 A.W. Brown Track Cl 13'06.25"  NWI  4.12m
 4 Sanders, Freddie       '91 Velocity Track      13'02.75"  NWI  4.03m
 5 Crump, Adrian          '91 Hallmark Track Club 12'10.50"  NWI  3.92m
 6 Harp, Terrance         '92 Mesquite Elite      11'10.75"  NWI  3.63m
 7 Sizemore, Travis       '91 MACH I Track Club   11'05.25"  NWI  3.49m
 8 Nogueira, Martin       '91 Unattached          11'02.50"  NWI  3.42m
 9 Scoggins, Grant        '92 Grapevine Gazelles  11'02.00"  NWI  3.40m
10 Webb, Matthew          '92 Desoto Roadrunners  11'01.50"  NWI  3.39m

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Haynes, Brandon        '91 Desoto Roadrunners  9.70m 31'10.00
 2 Sanders, Preston       '91 Desoto Roadrunners  7.77m 25'06.00
 3 Simpson, Cherod        '91 Unattached          6.51m 21'04.25
 4 Lankford, Jordan       '91 Desoto Roadrunners  5.65m 18'06.50
 5 Robinson, Desmond      '91 Team S.W.I.F.T.     5.10m 16'08.75
 6 Murphy, Donavon        '91 A.W. Brown Track Cl 5.06m 16'07.25
 7 Johnson, Darius        '91 A.W. Brown Track Cl 4.70m 15'05.00

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Simpson, Cherod        '91 Unattached          20.04m 65'09.00
 2 Haynes, Brandon        '91 Desoto Roadrunners  19.83m 65'01.00
 3 Lankford, Jordan       '91 Desoto Roadrunners  19.52m 64'00.00
 4 Saddler, Torrin        '91 Hallmark Track Club 18.10m 59'04.00
 5 Peoples, Demetric      '91 Hallmark Track Club 17.50m 57'05.00
 6 Murphy, Donavon        '91 A.W. Brown Track Cl 11.89m 39'00.00
 7 Jon-Paul, Whaley       '91 Hallmark Track Club 10.35m 33'11.00
 8 Woodard, Christian     '91 Hallmark Track Club 10.04m 32'11.00
 9 Johnson, Darius        '91 A.W. Brown Track Cl  9.51m 31'02.00
10 Sanders, Preston       '91 Desoto Roadrunners   9.39m 30'10.00

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Rhodes, Kelvin           '91 Running Trojans           11:30.06
 2 Raphiel, Armon           '91 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    12:54.33
 3 Williams, Joshua         '93 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    13:37.14

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Lester, Keiland          '89 Mesquite Elite            12.14  NWI  7
 2 Wesley, Jeremy           '89 Arlington Flyers          12.75  NWI  6
 3 McHenry, Juan            '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    12.92  NWI  6
 4 Boyd, Marcus             '89 Hallmark Track Club       13.03  NWI  2
 5 Johnson, Dominique       '89 Texans Athletics TC       13.14  NWI  7
 6 Richards, Adrian         '89 Mesquite Elite            13.21  NWI  4
 7 Thomas, Joshua           '89 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   13.24  NWI  4
 8 Fields, Joe              '89 Lancaster Lightning Youth 13.31  NWI  3
 9 Jackson, Gregory         '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    13.34  NWI  7
 9 Carillo, Jose            '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    13.34  NWI  7

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Lester, Keiland          '89 Mesquite Elite            26.03  NWI  7
 2 Lyons, Gremaud           '89 Unattached                26.65  NWI  2
 3 McHenry, Juan            '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    26.84  NWI  1
 4 Thomas, Joshua           '89 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   27.18  NWI  4
 5 Johnson, Dominique       '89 Texans Athletics TC       27.19  NWI  7
 6 Hobson JR, Mitch         '89 Hallmark Track Club       27.50  NWI  2
 7 Rayford, Jabar           '89 Unattached                27.67  NWI  2
 8 Pigrum, Corey            '89 Unattached                27.70  NWI  2
 9 Richardson, Julius       '90 A.W. Brown Track Club     27.80  NWI  4
10 Stiggers, Bernard        '89 A.W. Brown Track Club     27.99  NWI  8

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Lyons, Gremaud           '89 Unattached                1:01.36  1
 2 Adamcik, Brandon         '89 Just IN Time Track Club   1:01.66  3
 3 Smith, Sharrod           '89 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:02.73  5
 4 Hayes, Darryl            '89 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:02.76  1
 5 Wesley, Jeremy           '89 Arlington Flyers          1:03.06  6
 6 Buerck, Krystopher       '89 Mesquite Elite            1:03.32  4
 7 Smith, Charles           '89 Pleasant Grove Broncos    1:03.67  1
 8 Young, Aston             '89 Hallmark Track Club       1:04.70  1
 9 Chatman, Josh            '89 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:04.93  1
10 Rayford, Jabar           '89 Unattached                1:05.22  1

Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Lyons, Gremaud           '89 Unattached                2:26.92  2
 2 Adamcik, Brandon         '89 Just IN Time Track Club   2:32.83  1
 3 McMullen, Kendrick       '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:33.29  3
 4 Johnson, Gerald          '89 Lancaster Lightning Youth 2:37.25  2
 5 Robeson, Roger           '90 Pleasant Grove Broncos    2:37.35  1
 6 Gary, Demardrick         '90 Unattached                2:41.12  2
 7 Robinson, Patrick        '90 Just IN Time Track Club   2:42.15  3
 8 Colley JR, Phillip       '89 Hallmark Track Club       2:42.79  2
 9 Rasheed, Jibril          '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:42.84  2
10 Kirk, Reginald           '89 Touch OF Speed            2:42.89  3

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Hendrix, John            '90 Unattached                5:38.43
 2 Robinson, Patrick        '90 Just IN Time Track Club   5:50.02
 3 Williams, Michael        '89 Unattached                5:54.55
 4 Buckner, Gregg           '90 MACH I Track Club         6:08.72
 5 Taylor, Justin           '90 Elite Track Club          6:11.08
 6 Wright, Julius           '89 Unattached                6:23.30

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Hendrix, John            '90 Unattached                11:58.06
 2 Robinson, Patrick        '90 Just IN Time Track Club   11:58.09
 3 Anderson, Cortez         '90 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    13:10.69
 4 Taylor, Justin           '90 Elite Track Club          13:27.64

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS
==  =================================== ===== == ===
 1  12ME      Mesquite Elite            50.40  1
 2  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       51.12  2
 3  12LL "B"  Lancaster Lightning Youth 51.69  2
 4  12AW      A.W. Brown Track Club     52.50  1
 5  12PG      Pleasant Grove Broncos    52.59  2
 6  12ME "B"  Mesquite Elite            53.20  1
 7  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    53.24  1
 8  12HM "B"  Hallmark Track Club       55.21  1
 9  12WC      Wildcat Athletic Assn     55.36  2
10  12TS      Touch OF Speed            55.61  1

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    10:50.86

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Harris, Darrle         '89 A.W. Brown Track Cl 1.40m 4'07.00
 2 Allen, Joshua          '90 Unattached          1.35m 4'05.00
 3 Pigrum, Corey          '89 Unattached          1.30m 4'03.25
 4 Robinson, Johnny       '89 A.W. Brown Track Cl 1.25m 4'01.25
 5 Marshall, De'Andre     '89 Running Trojans     1.20m 3'11.25
 6 Rhinehart, Quintas     '90 Running Trojans     1.15m 3'09.25
 6 Wright, Julius         '89 Unattached          1.15m 3'09.25
 8 Johnson, Nicholas      '89 Unattached          1.15m 3'09.25
 9 Adams, Keiston         '91 A.W. Brown Track Cl 1.15m 3'09.25

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Clark, Marcus          '89 Wildcat Athletic As 15'09.00"  NWI  4.80m
 2 Johnson, Dominique     '89 Texans Athletics TC 15'09.00"  NWI  4.80m
 3 McCloud, Nickolas      '89 Team East Texas     15'05.00"  NWI  4.70m
 4 Blue JR, Anthony       '89 Desoto Roadrunners  14'11.50"  NWI  4.56m
 5 Ford, Christopher      '89 Desoto Roadrunners  14'10.00"  NWI  4.52m
 6 Pigrum, Corey          '89 Unattached          14'09.00"  NWI  4.50m

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Johnson, Trenton       '89 Desoto Roadrunners  12.88m 42'03.25
 2 Carter JR, Michael     '90 Desoto Roadrunners  10.36m 34'00.00
 3 Johnson, Randall       '89 Dallas Metro Lions   8.64m 28'04.25
 4 Grisby, Joseph         '89 Touch OF Speed       8.64m 28'04.25
 5 Forest, Terrence       '90 Dallas Jaguars Trac  8.57m 28'01.50
 6 Webb, Aaron            '90 Desoto Roadrunners   8.56m 28'01.00

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Johnson, Trenton       '89 Desoto Roadrunners  31.20m 102'04.00
 2 Carter JR, Michael     '90 Desoto Roadrunners  22.75m 74'08.00
 3 Phillips, Zyron        '90 Dallas Jaguars Trac 22.52m 73'11.00
 4 Johnson, Randall       '89 Dallas Metro Lions  20.76m 68'01.00
 5 Webb, Aaron            '90 Desoto Roadrunners  18.66m 61'03.00
 6 Lankford, Jarvis       '89 Desoto Roadrunners  18.63m 61'01.00
 7 Stroman, Matt          '89 Unattached          18.25m 59'10.00
 8 Forest, Terrence       '90 Dallas Jaguars Trac 17.96m 58'11.00
 9 Victor, Curtis         '90 Mesquite Elite      14.01m 45'11.00
10 Brown, Michael         '90 Dallas Metro Lions  12.87m 42'03.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Johnson, Trenton       '89 Desoto Roadrunners  34.60m 113'06.00
 2 Hurst, Marcus          '89 Desoto Roadrunners  28.57m 93'09.00
 3 Grisby, Joseph         '89 Touch OF Speed      25.43m 83'05.00
 4 Carter JR, Michael     '90 Desoto Roadrunners  25.40m 83'04.00
 5 Logan, Christopher     '89 Desoto Roadrunners  24.43m 80'02.00
 6 Donelson, William      '89 Desoto Roadrunners  23.20m 76'01.00
 7 Stroman, Matt          '89 Unattached          21.51m 70'07.00
 8 Davis, Kendrick        '89 Speed BY Choice     20.81m 68'03.00
 9 Wright, Julius         '89 Unattached          19.25m 63'02.00
10 Webb, Aaron            '90 Desoto Roadrunners  17.55m 57'07.00

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Hurst, Marcus            '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F     9:10.14
 2 Logan, Christopher       '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    10:08.49
 3 Wooldridge, Brandon      '89 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    10:54.61
 4 Victor, Curtis           '90 Mesquite Elite            11:11.55
 5 Wooldridge, Brice        '90 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    11:45.03
 6 Terry, Navodarick        '90 Running Trojans           12:49.20
 7 Hooper, Darrius          '89 Running Trojans           12:49.25

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Oliver, Jonathan         '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 11.50  NWI
 2 Barber, Henry            '87 Pleasant Grove Broncos    11.66  NWI
 3 Tanner, Phillip          '88 Texas Heat Track Club     11.67  NWI
 4 Houston, Roderick        '88 Texas Heat Track Club     11.83  NWI
 5 Smith, Antonio           '87 Mesquite Elite            12.09  NWI
 6 Keller, Montae           '88 Dallas Mustangs TC        12.29  NWI
 7 Lewis, Kendrick          '88 Texas Heat Track Club     12.63  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Houston, Roderick        '88 Texas Heat Track Club     23.69  NWI
 2 Oliver, Jonathan         '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 23.71  NWI
 3 Tanner, Phillip          '88 Texas Heat Track Club     24.00  NWI
 4 Williams, Jeremy         '87 Pleasant Grove Broncos    24.27  NWI
 5 Rollins, Jarrell         '88 Team East Texas           24.47  NWI
 6 Harper, Steven           '87 Mesquite Elite            24.67  NWI
 7 Smith, Antonio           '87 Mesquite Elite            24.79  NWI
 8 Mumphrey, Christopher    '87 Dallas Gold               25.04  NWI

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Rollins, Jarrell         '88 Team East Texas             52.28
 2 Parks, John              '87 Hallmark Track Club         52.67
 3 Liner, Legette           '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth   53.24
 4 Johnson, Steve           '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth   53.54
 5 Mumphrey, Christopher    '87 Dallas Gold                 53.75
 6 Bryson, Alvin            '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth   55.41
 7 Fish II, Reginald        '87 Mesquite Elite              55.81
 8 Chapple, Kendrick        '87 Dallas Mustangs TC        1:00.51

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Norman, Jarriel          '87 Unattached                2:16.23  1
 2 Lacava, Daniel           '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     2:16.36  1
 3 Stinson, Lemuel          '87 Hallmark Track Club       2:18.78  1
 4 Duncan, Bobby            '87 Unattached                2:20.41  2
 5 McKinney, Deontre        '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 2:20.87  3
 6 Bell, Javandal           '87 Unattached                2:22.89  2

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Lacava, Daniel           '87 Grapevine Gazelles TC     5:05.10
 2 Hale, Justin             '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 5:09.43
 3 Daniels, Christopher     '87 Unattached                5:11.86
 4 Williams, Raymond        '87 Velocity Track            5:22.00

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Hale, Justin             '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 11:15.70

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Edwards, Chason          '88 Dallas Metro Hurdles      14.38  NWI
 2 Toney, Robert            '87 Dallas Gold               14.56  NWI
 3 Plummer, Donovan         '87 Mesquite Elite            14.61  NWI
 4 Blue, Bryan              '87 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    15.25  NWI
 5 Nelson, David            '87 Unattached                15.50  NWI
 6 Duncan, Preston          '87 Velocity Track            16.54  NWI
 7 Johnson, Preston         '87 Unattached                17.67  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Edwards, Chason          '88 Dallas Metro Hurdles      26.37  NWI
 2 Toney, Robert            '87 Dallas Gold               26.48  NWI
 3 Plummer, Donovan         '87 Mesquite Elite            27.24  NWI
 4 Curry, Myron             '88 Velocity Track            29.02  NWI
 5 Johnson, Preston         '87 Unattached                29.21  NWI
 6 Wright, Christopher      '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 29.88  NWI
 7 Wright, Greg             '87 Lancaster Lightning Youth 30.02  NWI
 8 Harris, Rod              '87 Mesquite Elite            30.28  NWI

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 45.61
 2  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club     46.42
 3  12ME      Mesquite Elite            46.67
 4  12DM      Dallas Mustangs TC        47.46
 5  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       48.74
 6  12LL "B"  Lancaster Lightning Youth 49.11
 7  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   49.20

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 3:39.64
 2  12TH      Texas Heat Track Club     3:44.01
 3  12ME      Mesquite Elite            3:47.53
 4  12DM      Dallas Mustangs TC        3:50.47
 5  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       3:52.28
 6  12VT      Velocity Track            3:52.47

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  12HM      Hallmark Track Club        9:55.72
 2  12VT      Velocity Track            10:11.23
 3  12RR      Desoto Roadrunners T&F    10:54.41
 4  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   12:16.99

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Willis, Jeremy         '87 Desoto Roadrunners  1.35m 4'05.00
 2 Briggs, Lloyd          '88 Desoto Roadrunners  1.30m 4'03.25
 3 Dunn, Nathan           '87 Desoto Roadrunners  1.15m 3'09.25

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Korn, Shane            '88 Unattached          12'00.00" 3.66m
 2 McKINNEY, JC           '87 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m
 3 Buddin, Jarrod         '87 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m
 4 Renfro, Cary           '88 Team East Texas      9'06.00" 2.90m
 5 Skobel, Frank          '87 Unattached           9'00.00" 2.74m
 6 Stair, Byron           '87 Unattached           8'06.00" 2.59m
 7 Hosque, Austin         '88 Unattached           7'06.00" 2.29m
 8 Greaves, Kenny         '88 Unattached           7'00.00" 2.13m
 9 Radford, Christopher   '88 Unattached           7'00.00" 2.13m
10 Luxton, Joshua         '87 Unattached           7'00.00" 2.13m

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Rodgers, J.P.          '87 Grapevine Gazelles  17'05.50"  NWI  5.32m
 2 Rollins, Jarrell       '88 Team East Texas     17'00.00"  NWI  5.18m
 3 Blue, Bryan            '87 Desoto Roadrunners  16'11.75"  NWI  5.18m
 4 Williams, Yerik        '88 Texas Heat Track Cl 16'09.50"  NWI  5.12m
 5 Rasheed, Hasaan        '88 Desoto Roadrunners  16'08.50"  NWI  5.09m
 6 Wright, Greg           '87 Lancaster Lightning 16'02.50"  NWI  4.94m
 7 Wright, Christopher    '87 Lancaster Lightning 16'00.75"  NWI  4.90m
 8 Sifford, Jeremy        '87 Lancaster Lightning 15'06.00"  NWI  4.72m

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ======             ===
 1 Rodgers, J.P.          '87 Grapevine Gazelles  10.25"  NWI  0.26m
 2 Blue, Bryan            '87 Desoto Roadrunners  10.25"  NWI  0.26m
 3 Rasheed, Hasaan        '88 Desoto Roadrunners  10.25"  NWI  0.26m
 4 Willis, Jeremy         '87 Desoto Roadrunners   9.25"  NWI  0.24m
 5 Soloman, Frankie       '87 Lancaster Lightning  9.00"  NWI  0.23m
 6 Briggs, Lloyd          '88 Desoto Roadrunners   7.75"  NWI  0.20m

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Guillory, Jason        '87 Desoto Roadrunners  13.96m 45'09.75
 2 Crouch, Brandon        '87 Desoto Roadrunners  12.21m 40'00.75
 3 Henderson, J           '87 Unattached          11.90m 39'00.50
 4 Johnson, K             '88 Unattached          11.28m 37'00.25
 5 Haynes, William        '88 Dallas Metro Lions  10.31m 33'10.00
 6 Pierce, Christian      '87 Texans Athletics TC  9.18m 30'01.50
 7 Love, Demarcus         '88 Dallas Metro Lions   8.96m 29'04.75
 8 Martin, Travis         '87 Texas Express        8.49m 27'10.25
 9 Rhegboro, Steve        '88 Unattached           6.52m 21'04.75

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Henderson, Juan        '87 Duncanville Tc-3d F 36.44m 119'07.00
 2 Haynes, William        '88 Dallas Metro Lions  36.00m 118'01.00
 3 Guillory, Jason        '87 Desoto Roadrunners  34.76m 114'00.00
 4 Johnson, K             '88 Unattached          30.18m 99'00.00
 5 Love, Demarcus         '88 Dallas Metro Lions  27.84m 91'04.00
 6 Martin, Travis         '87 Texas Express       17.42m 57'02.00

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Stewart, Roderick        '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 10.84  NWI
 2 Mason, Ernest            '85 Hallmark Track Club       10.88  NWI
 3 Crawford, Richard        '86 Texas Express             11.06  NWI
 4 Gray, Keantwon           '85 Dallas Mustangs TC        11.14  NWI
 5 Wright, Prentice         '85 Hallmark Track Club       11.25  NWI
 6 Trotter, Deron           '86 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    11.37  NWI
 7 Watts, Mitchell          '86 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   11.38  NWI
 8 Huel, Lionel             '85 Dallas Gold               11.49  NWI

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Mason, Ernest            '85 Hallmark Track Club       21.64  NWI
 2 Crawford, Richard        '86 Texas Express             21.81  NWI
 3 Stewart, Roderick        '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 21.96  NWI
 4 Long, Steve              '85 Mesquite Elite            22.93  NWI
 5 Roberts, Tavarus         '86 Win Stars Track Team      23.47  NWI
 6 Small, Victor            '85 Dallas Mustangs TC        24.61  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Kelley, Christopher      '85 Dallas Gold               49.64
 2 Davis, Dawon             '85 Hallmark Track Club       49.77
 3 Brown, Terry             '85 Dallas Mustangs TC        50.02
 4 Redford, David           '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 50.45
 5 Roberts, Tavarus         '86 Win Stars Track Team      50.55
 5 Long, Steve              '85 Mesquite Elite            50.55
 7 King, Timothy            '86 Dallas Mustangs TC        51.88
 8 Williams, Demarcus       '85 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   54.00

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 King, Timothy            '86 Dallas Mustangs TC        2:10.05  2
 2 Deloney, Jonathan        '86 Dallas Gold               2:15.75  2
 3 Spearmon, Nicolas        '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 2:16.00  2
 4 Hankla, Chris            '85 Unattached                2:16.08  1
 5 Youngblood, Terry        '86 Pleasant Grove Broncos    2:18.72  2
 6 Jones, Caradarral        '86 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    2:19.24  1

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Deloney, Jonathan        '86 Dallas Gold               4:14.64
 2 Schwartz, Michael        '86 Elite Track Club          4:26.29
 3 McEvoy, Matthew          '86 Unattached                4:29.76
 4 Hart, John-Mark          '85 Elite Track Club          4:40.23
 5 Stroman, Andrew          '86 Team East Texas           4:43.02
 6 Mawer, Nathan            '86 Team East Texas           4:45.41

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Schwartz, Michael        '86 Elite Track Club           9:47.13
 2 McEvoy, Matthew          '86 Unattached                10:03.28
 3 Hart, John-Mark          '85 Elite Track Club          10:08.86
 4 Chong, Andrew            '86 Unattached                10:13.33
 5 Hebert, David            '86 Unattached                10:15.90
 6 Sweek, Jeremy            '85 Team Athletica Track Club 10:16.53
 7 Cavazos, Dustin          '86 Just IN Time Track Club   10:44.62
 8 Mawer, Nathan            '86 Team East Texas           10:44.69
 9 Deloney, Jonathan        '86 Dallas Gold               10:46.86
10 Bozarth, Jared           '86 Desoto Roadrunners T&F    10:48.66

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Simpkins, James          '85 Mesquite Elite            15.88  NWI
 2 Washington, Derrick      '85 Dallas Gold               16.26  NWI
 3 Taylor, Connie           '85 Unattached                16.45  NWI
 4 Lyndon, Poole            '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 16.63  NWI
 5 Jackson, Kendric         '85 Hallmark Track Club       17.54  NWI
 6 Madison, Herman          '86 Dallas Gold               18.85  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Simpkins, James          '85 Mesquite Elite            1:00.28
 2 Lyndon, Poole            '85 Lancaster Lightning Youth 1:04.65
 3 Washington, Derrick      '85 Dallas Gold               1:06.64
 4 Jackson, Kendric         '85 Hallmark Track Club       1:08.48
 5 Madison, Herman          '86 Dallas Gold               1:09.84

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Brown, Duane             '85 Unattached                7:05.00
 2 Chong, Andrew            '86 Unattached                7:06.40
 3 Mantooth, Matthew        '86 Unattached                7:50.10
 4 Hart, John-Mark          '85 Elite Track Club          8:00.00

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 42.21
 2  12DM      Dallas Mustangs TC        42.41
 3  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       42.53
 4  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   43.73
 5  12DM "B"  Dallas Mustangs TC        43.97
 6  123D "B"  Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   45.65

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  12DM      Dallas Mustangs TC        3:20.49
 2  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       3:20.93
 3  12LL      Lancaster Lightning Youth 3:29.35
 4  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   3:33.03
 5  12DM "B"  Dallas Mustangs TC        3:33.04
 6  12DG      Dallas Gold               3:39.95

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   10:20.58

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Walker, Herman         '86 Duncanville Tc-3d F 1.66m 5'05.25
 2 Taylor, Kevin          '86 Duncanville Tc-3d F 1.65m 5'05.00
 3 Johnson, Kristofer     '86 Dallas Metro Lions  1.55m 5'01.00

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Andrews, Chad          '85 Texas Express       13'07.00" 4.14m
 2 Irlando, Daniel        '85 Team Athletica Trac 11'00.00" 3.35m
 3 Kearney, Chase         '86 Team Athletica Trac 10'06.00" 3.20m
 4 Stafford, Casey        '86 Unattached          10'06.00" 3.20m
 5 Cook, Austin           '86 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m
 6 McDonald, Jared        '86 Team Athletica Trac 10'00.00" 3.05m
 7 Perkins, David         '85 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m
 8 Coggins, Dennis        '85 Unattached           9'00.00" 2.74m
 9 Barnes, Jordan         '85 Team Athletica Trac  8'00.00" 2.44m

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== =====             ===
 1 Vaughn, Dequalond      '85 Dallas Mustangs TC  6.75"  NWI  0.17m
 2 Williams, Mon          '86 Unattached          6.25"  NWI  0.16m
 3 Crawford, Richard      '86 Texas Express       6.25"  NWI  0.16m
 4 McCullan, Criss        '86 Unattached          6.25"  NWI  0.16m
 5 Oliver, James          '85 Desoto Roadrunners  6.25"  NWI  0.16m
 6 Irabor, Brandon        '86 Unattached          5.75"  NWI  0.15m
 7 Wilbridge, Dwight      '85 Lancaster Lightning 5.75"  NWI  0.15m
 8 Granville, Anthony     '86 Unattached          5.50"  NWI  0.14m
 8 Bayne, Deshone         '86 Unattached          5.50"  NWI  0.14m
10 Burrell, O'Jore        '85 Texans Athletics TC 5.25"  NWI  0.13m
10 Underwood, Louis       '86 Speed BY Choice     5.25"  NWI  0.13m

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 Granville, Anthony     '86 Unattached          13.06m  NWI  42'10.25
 2 Huel, Lionel           '85 Dallas Gold         12.91m  NWI  42'04.25
 3 Williams, Patrick      '85 Lancaster Lightning 12.26m  NWI  40'02.75
 4 Oliver, James          '85 Desoto Roadrunners  12.08m  NWI  39'07.75
 5 McCullan, Criss        '86 Unattached          12.05m  NWI  39'06.50
 6 Burrell, O'Jore        '85 Texans Athletics TC 11.12m  NWI  36'05.75

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Boyd, Chris            '85 Desoto Roadrunners  14.11m 46'03.50
 2 Thornton, Kyle         '85 Texas Express       14.03m 46'00.50
 3 Davidson, Antonio      '86 Dallas Metro Lions  13.90m 45'07.25
 4 Gilliam, Roshaad       '86 Unattached          13.28m 43'07.00
 5 Horton, Donald         '86 Desoto Roadrunners  12.41m 40'08.75
 6 Phillips, Gerald       '85 Win Stars Track Tea  8.43m 27'08.00

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Davidson, Antonio      '86 Dallas Metro Lions  43.84m 143'10.00
 2 Thornton, Kyle         '85 Texas Express       40.26m 132'01.00
 3 Boyd, Chris            '85 Desoto Roadrunners  39.54m 129'09.00
 4 Gillium, Rashad        '86 Unattached          31.34m 102'10.00
 5 Horton, Donald         '86 Desoto Roadrunners  29.44m 96'07.00

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Johnson, Nicholas        '83 Heavenly Track Club       10.46  NWI
 2 Hilliard, Tremaine       '83 Speed BY Choice           10.77  NWI
 3 Davis, Brayleon          '84 Dallas Area Allstars      10.80  NWI
 4 Gleason, Derrick         '82 Hallmark Track Club       10.82  NWI
 5 Solomon, Marcues         '83 Hallmark Track Club       10.93  NWI
 6 Malone, Jerrell          '83 Speed BY Choice           11.14  NWI

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Wariner, Jeremy          '84 Lamar Street Track Club   21.39  NWI
 2 Hilliard, Tremaine       '83 Speed BY Choice           21.58  NWI
 3 Spencer, Stefan          '82 Dallas Area Allstars      21.81  NWI
 4 Saziru, Jamen            '83 Unattached                21.99  NWI
 5 Davis, Brayleon          '84 Dallas Area Allstars      22.03  NWI
 6 Solomon, Marcues         '83 Hallmark Track Club       22.07  NWI
 7 Scott, Justin            '83 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   22.12  NWI
 8 Emery, Duane             '83 Hallmark Track Club       22.20  NWI

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Kay, David               '84 Unattached                50.04
 2 Spencer, Stefan          '82 Dallas Area Allstars      50.13
 3 Henderson, David         '84 Unattached                51.36
 4 Camps, James             '83 Speed BY Choice           51.87
 5 Shell, Jay               '84 Team Athletica Track Club 55.40

Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Fitts, William           '83 Dallas Area Allstars      1:56.62  2
 2 Jensen, Keith            '83 Texas Express             1:57.03  2
 3 King, Joseph             '82 Dallas Area Allstars      1:58.99  2
 4 Overshown, Larry         '82 Dallas Area Allstars      2:03.34  2
 5 Montgomery, Sterling     '84 Speed BY Choice           2:06.10  1
 6 Evans, Curtis            '83 Hallmark Track Club       2:24.76  2

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Montgomery, Sterling     '84 Speed BY Choice           5:50.23
 2 Steen, Brian             '84 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   5:50.26
 3 Stirrat, Daniel          '84 Just IN Time Track Club   5:50.29

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 McGary, Kyron            '82 Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   14.77  NWI
 2 Allen, Marcus            '83 Unattached                15.33  NWI
 3 Dixon, Brad              '84 Speed BY Choice           15.38  NWI
 4 Carter, Donald           '83 Texas Express             15.39  NWI
 5 Ingram, Matthew          '83 Hunt County Track Club    15.67  NWI
 6 Nelson, Cameran          '83 Hunt County Track Club    15.91  NWI
 7 Hanger, David            '84 Dallas Metro Hurdles      16.72  NWI

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Williams, Kory           '83 Hallmark Track Club         54.49
 2 Carter, Donald           '83 Texas Express               57.58
 3 Nelson, Cameran          '83 Hunt County Track Club      59.37
 4 Mumford, Jordan          '84 Dallas Metro Hurdles      1:01.77
 5 Hanger, David            '84 Dallas Metro Hurdles      1:03.11

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Auila, Juan              '84 Unattached                7:02.10
 2 Burns, Jack              '83 Unattached                7:24.50

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  12HT      Heavenly Track Club       40.88
 2  12DA      Dallas Area Allstars      41.22
 3  12HM "C"  Hallmark Track Club       41.58
 4  12HM      Hallmark Track Club       42.74
 5  12DA "B"  Dallas Area Allstars      43.68
 6  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   44.66

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  12HT      Heavenly Track Club       3:13.95
 2  12HM "C"  Hallmark Track Club       3:14.94
 3  12HM "B"  Hallmark Track Club       3:16.94
 4  12SC      Speed BY Choice           3:27.13
 5  12DA      Dallas Area Allstars      3:27.82
 6  12DA "B"  Dallas Area Allstars      3:29.16

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  12DA      Dallas Area Allstars      8:38.34
 2  123D      Duncanville Tc-3d Flash   9:41.24

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Ingram, Matthew        '83 Hunt County Track C 1.90m 6'02.75
 2 Davenport, Tim         '84 Team East Texas     1.75m 5'08.75
 3 Johnson, Bradley       '83 Win Stars Track Tea 1.70m 5'07.00
 3 Hill, Aaron            '83 Team East Texas     1.70m 5'07.00

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Hill, Aaron            '83 Team East Texas     13'06.00" 4.11m
 2 Rodriguez, Devin       '84 Unattached          13'00.00" 3.96m
 3 Zelt, Toby             '84 Unattached          12'00.00" 3.66m
 3 Day, Alan              '84 Unattached          12'00.00" 3.66m
 5 Mumford, Jordan        '84 Dallas Metro Hurdle 10'00.00" 3.05m

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== =====             ===
 1 Alexander, Kedrick     '84 Dallas Metro Hurdle 7.00"  NWI  0.18m
 2 Weriner, Jeremy        '84 Unattached          6.75"  NWI  0.17m
 3 Nelson, Kristopher     '83 Speed BY Choice     6.50"  NWI  0.17m
 4 Allen, Marcus          '83 Unattached          6.25"  NWI  0.16m
 5 Carter, Donald         '83 Texas Express       6.25"  NWI  0.16m
 6 Nelson, Cameran        '83 Hunt County Track C 6.25"  NWI  0.16m

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 Nelson, Kristopher     '83 Speed BY Choice     13.46m  NWI  44'02.00
 2 Davenport, Tim         '84 Team East Texas     13.05m  NWI  42'09.75

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Johnson, Reginald      '83 Dallas Metro Lions  17.43m 57'02.25
 2 Graves, Ryan           '84 Unattached          17.09m 56'01.00
 3 Kimrey, M              '83 Unattached          15.22m 49'11.25
 4 Nichols, Djore         '84 Dallas Metro Lions  14.27m 46'10.00
 5 Brandon, A             '84 Unattached          12.58m 41'03.25

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Kimrey, M              '83 Unattached          51.86m 170'02.00
 2 Johnson, Reginald      '83 Dallas Metro Lions  47.94m 157'03.00
 3 Graves, Ryan           '84 Unattached          47.76m 156'08.00
 4 Lynch, Justin          '84 Team Athletica Trac 38.66m 126'10.00
 5 Nichols, Djore         '84 Dallas Metro Lions  37.06m 121'07.00
 6 Swafford, Scot         '84 Texas Express       33.60m 110'03.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec