Join/Renew Now

Southern California Association Championships

6/9-10/2001, Mt. Sac College - Walnut, CA

Event 201 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Dunn, Karynn                 Free Spirit Track Club    14.24  NWI  8
 1 Bozeman, Brittany            Moreno Valley Rockets     14.24  NWI 11
 3 Taylor, Ashlee               Rancho Track Club         14.39  NWI  3
 4 Prinye, Jaja                 So. Cal Cheetahs          14.44  NWI  4
 5 Berry, Kayln                 Team OF Purpose           14.50  NWI  1
 6 Kiara, Thomas                So. Cal Cheetahs          14.54  NWI  2
 7 Lee, Brittany                Los Angeles Jets Girls    14.57  NWI  3
 8 Porter, Carissa              Pasadena Running Roses    14.72  NWI  2
 9 Ashtynn, Baltimore           So. Cal Cheetahs          14.75  NWI 10
10 Cotton, Takiyah              Ventura Coty Condors      14.77  NWI  4
11 Watson, Yasmin               Pasadena Running Roses    14.78  NWI  2
12 Gooden, Asiah                Inland Empire Sprinter    14.83  NWI  9
13 Rodriquez, Melina            Mountain Veiw Panthers    14.85  NWI  6
14 Cook, Rashe                  West Coast Gazelle        14.87  NWI  4
15 Herring, Alycia              Riverside Swift Performan 14.90  NWI  5
16 Legohn, Tasneem              Ventura Coty Condors      14.92  NWI  5
17 Slack, Revin                 Untouchables              14.96  NWI  6
18 Allsup, Keya                 Rancho Track Club         15.03  NWI 11
19 Walker, Ashley               Ventura Coty Condors      15.08  NWI  8
20 Curtis, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.23  NWI 10
21 Brittneeh, Williams          So. Cal Cheetahs          15.27  NWI  6
22 Hall, Jasmine                Valley United             15.28  NWI  4
23 Shawver, Kelsie              Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.35  NWI  3
24 Washington, Brejae           So. Cal Roadrunners       15.41  NWI  1
25 Paige, Bushnell              So. Cal Cheetahs          15.42  NWI  5
25 Brown, Cortney               Pasadena Running Roses    15.42  NWI  5
27 Makkar, Aspen                Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.45  NWI 10
28 Williams, Brianna            Imani                     15.48  NWI 11
28 Grimes, Kelli                Quiet Fire                15.48  NWI 10
30 Rochon, Raquel               Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.49  NWI  2
31 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire                15.53  NWI  8
32 Donald, Phathom              Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.54  NWI  5
33 Harris, Breanna              Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.57  NWI  8
34 McCullough, Chelsee          Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.58  NWI  3
35 Rucker, Javon                Inland Empire Sprinter    15.70  NWI  9
36 Pinoda, Chasityy             Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.73  NWI  9
37 Okonkwo, Nkechi              Bay Cities Unicorn        15.74  NWI 10
38 Rochardson, Teara            Ventura Coty Condors      15.77  NWI  1
39 Neuble, Chira                Bay Cities Unicorn        15.82  NWI  9
40 Pierson, Cherice             Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.85  NWI  3
41 King, Kaaron                 Quiet Fire                15.89  NWI  1
42 Whitehead, Rakia             Team OF Purpose           15.92  NWI  9
42 Reed, Destinee               So. Cal Roadrunners       15.92  NWI  7
44 Garrett, Ve'niecia           Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.97  NWI  1
45 Hayes, Diamond               Long Beach Sprinters      16.01  NWI  7
45 Sanders, Ashley              Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.01  NWI  4
47 Helton, Janell               Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.08  NWI  7
48 White, Jonnisha              T.J.Striders Track Club   16.14  NWI  7
48 Prezluski, Allison           Time MACHINE Usa          16.14  NWI 11
50 Washington, Gemma            Quiet Fire                16.15  NWI  7
51 White, Aliya                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.16  NWI  8
52 Evans, Tanisha               Bay Cities Unicorn        16.20  NWI  2
53 McCullough, Charie           Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.35  NWI  5
54 Chelsea, Bell                So. Cal Cheetahs          16.64  NWI  8
55 Tucker, Morgan               Time MACHINE Usa          16.69  NWI 11
56 Majied, Darrylynn            Bay Cities Unicorn        16.79  NWI  7
57 Goindo, Tiffany              24karat Track Club        16.85  NWI  8
58 Stephens, Chelesea           Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.87  NWI  6
59 Stoner, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.89  NWI  4
60 White, Selihah               Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.96  NWI  2
61 Warren, Aajee                West Coast Gazelle        17.03  NWI  8
62 Page, Krystal                Rancho Track Club         17.14  NWI 11
63 Levy, Malikah                Los Angeles Jets Girls    17.15  NWI  3
64 Hayes, Lauryn                Norwalk Warriors          17.38  NWI  7
65 Harris, Kathryn              Los Angeles Jets Girls    17.40  NWI  9
66 White, Danielle              Los Angeles Jets Girls    17.46  NWI 11
67 Russell, Tia                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    17.63  NWI  9
68 Carrillo, Amanda             Los Angeles Jets Girls    17.93  NWI  2
69 Dominique, Flournoy          So. Cal Cheetahs          17.95  NWI  9
70 Thompson, Dana               Los Angeles Jets Girls    18.02  NWI  6
71 Brown, Joi                   Bay Cities Unicorn        18.46  NWI 11
71 Baker, Chelcee               Los Angeles Jets Girls    18.46  NWI  5
73 Walker, Bianca               Los Angeles Jets Girls    18.81  NWI  4
74 Washington, Branee           Mountain Veiw Panthers    19.14  NWI  1
75 Johnson, Jasmone             T.J.Striders Track Club   19.31  NWI  3
76 Harris, Rasha                Los Angeles Jets Girls    19.33  NWI  5
77 Wynne, Aniahya               Bay Cities Unicorn        19.38  NWI  1
78 Craver, Kyndol               Unattached                19.86  NWI  7
79 Harvey, Jade                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    20.54  NWI 11
80 Safir, Bahiyyah              Bay Cities Unicorn        21.26  NWI 10

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Bozeman, Brittany            Moreno Valley Rockets     13.86  NWI
 2 Taylor, Ashlee               Rancho Track Club         14.08  NWI
 3 Dunn, Karynn                 Free Spirit Track Club    14.11  NWI
 4 Prinye, Jaja                 So. Cal Cheetahs          14.39  NWI
 5 Berry, Kayln                 Team OF Purpose           14.54  NWI
 6 Porter, Carissa              Pasadena Running Roses    14.55  NWI
 7 Kiara, Thomas                So. Cal Cheetahs          14.58  NWI
 8 Lee, Brittany                Los Angeles Jets Girls    14.60  NWI
 9 Ashtynn, Baltimore           So. Cal Cheetahs          14.64  NWI

Event 202 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Perkins, Naomi               Team OF Purpose           28.66  NWI  6
 2 Bozeman, Brittany            Moreno Valley Rockets     29.40  NWI  7
 3 Kiara, Thomas                So. Cal Cheetahs          29.66  NWI  4
 4 Ashtynn, Baltimore           So. Cal Cheetahs          30.19  NWI  2
 5 Smith, Jana                  Bay Cities Unicorn        30.20  NWI  5
 6 Maldonado, Marjani           Riverside Swift Performan 30.28  NWI  7
 7 Rodriquez, Melina            Mountain Veiw Panthers    30.35  NWI  6
 8 Lee, Brittany                Los Angeles Jets Girls    30.53  NWI  6
 9 Curtis, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    30.74  NWI  1
10 Slack, Revin                 Untouchables              30.83  NWI  4
11 Williams, Brianna            Imani                     30.91  NWI  4
12 Cook, Rashe                  West Coast Gazelle        30.93  NWI  5
13 Hawkins, Tai                 Pasadena Running Roses    31.14  NWI  5
14 Peoples, Kourtney            Long Beach Sprinters      31.17  NWI  1
15 Shawver, Kelsie              Los Angeles Jets Girls    31.24  NWI  1
16 People, Memori               Long Beach Sprinters      31.36  NWI  3
17 Lacson, Paula                Riverside Swift Performan 31.74  NWI  3
18 Cousar, Nyjah                Rancho Track Club         31.76  NWI  6
19 Grimes, Kelli                Quiet Fire                32.05  NWI  2
20 Harvey, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    32.09  NWI  7
21 Washington, Brejae           So. Cal Roadrunners       32.21  NWI  1
22 Sanford, Amber               Riverside Swift Performan 32.28  NWI  4
23 Makkar, Aspen                Los Angeles Jets Girls    32.29  NWI  1
24 McCullough, Chelsee          Los Angeles Jets Girls    32.32  NWI  5
25 Reed, Destinee               So. Cal Roadrunners       32.38  NWI  3
26 White, Aliya                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    32.39  NWI  5
27 Gadson, Breenia              Imani                     32.72  NWI  3
28 Paige, Bushnell              So. Cal Cheetahs          32.79  NWI  7
29 Allsup, Keya                 Rancho Track Club         32.94  NWI  2
30 Pierson, Cherice             Los Angeles Jets Girls    33.09  NWI  3
31 Donald, Phathom              Los Angeles Jets Girls    33.15  NWI  3
32 Garrett, Ve'niecia           Los Angeles Jets Girls    33.20  NWI  3
33 Vernon, Brynne               Unattached                33.45  NWI  7
34 White, Gabrielle             Los Angeles Jets Girls    33.46  NWI  2
35 Helton, Janell               Los Angeles Jets Girls    33.49  NWI  5
36 McCullough, Charie           Los Angeles Jets Girls    33.54  NWI  2
37 Okonkwo, Nkechi              Bay Cities Unicorn        33.74  NWI  1
38 Neuble, Chira                Bay Cities Unicorn        33.78  NWI  2
39 Hale, Christal               Long Beach Sprinters      33.85  NWI  6
40 Whitehead, Rakia             Team OF Purpose           34.17  NWI  3
41 Taylor, Nicole               Bay Cities Unicorn        34.22  NWI  4
42 Cooper, Samone               Quiet Fire                34.44  NWI  4
43 Emeay, Myeshia               Hawks Track Club          34.49  NWI  7
44 Bell, Chelsea                So. Cal Cheetahs          34.72  NWI  2
45 Washington, Gemma            Quiet Fire                34.74  NWI  5
46 White, Danielle              Los Angeles Jets Girls    34.93  NWI  4
47 Wallace, Samaree             So. Cal Roadrunners       35.02  NWI  6
48 Jefferson, Jameka            Imani                     35.34  NWI  5
49 Johnson, Tranece             Imani                     36.05  NWI  1
50 Levy, Malikah                Los Angeles Jets Girls    36.12  NWI  7
51 White, Selihah               Los Angeles Jets Girls    36.30  NWI  4
52 Ingram, Charne'              Los Angeles Jets Girls    36.72  NWI  7
53 Baker, Chelcee               Los Angeles Jets Girls    37.62  NWI  2
54 Harris, Kathryn              Los Angeles Jets Girls    37.70  NWI  4
55 Figero, Marissa              So. Cal Roadrunners       37.72  NWI  2
56 Polk, Allysa                 Imani                     37.74  NWI  6
57 Dominique, Flournoy          So. Cal Cheetahs          38.86  NWI  5
58 Warren, Aajee                West Coast Gazelle        39.41  NWI  1
59 Goindo, Tiffany              24karat Track Club        40.29  NWI  1
60 Brown, Joi                   Bay Cities Unicorn        40.37  NWI  6
61 Craver, Kyndol               Unattached                41.21  NWI  6
62 Johnson, Jasmone             T.J.Striders Track Club   43.48  NWI  3
63 Safir, Bahiyyah              Bay Cities Unicorn        44.97  NWI  7

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Perkins, Naomi               Team OF Purpose           28.04  NWI
 2 Bozeman, Brittany            Moreno Valley Rockets     29.08  NWI
 3 Kiara, Thomas                So. Cal Cheetahs          30.12  NWI
 4 Smith, Jana                  Bay Cities Unicorn        30.13  NWI
 5 Maldonado, Marjani           Riverside Swift Performan 30.46  NWI
 6 Ashtynn, Baltimore           So. Cal Cheetahs          30.53  NWI
 7 Rodriquez, Melina            Mountain Veiw Panthers    30.87  NWI
 8 Lee, Brittany                Los Angeles Jets Girls    31.01  NWI
 9 Curtis, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    31.39  NWI

Event 203 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Perkins, Naomi               Team OF Purpose           1:03.86  3
 2 DeJurnett, Lor'Rena          Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:04.65  7
 3 Thompson, Turquoise          Riverside Swift Performan 1:05.27  2
 4 Johnson, Kalise              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:06.31  6
 5 Love-Anthony, Areana         Hawks Track Club          1:08.40  3
 6 Baucham, Brionne             Quiet Fire                1:08.48  5
 7 Rhodes, Jazmine              Unattached                1:09.23  1
 8 Bozeman, Brittany            Moreno Valley Rockets     1:10.46  2
 9 Davis, Monisha               Inland Empire Sprinter    1:10.56  4
10 Harvey, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:10.88  1
11 Rankin, Kristi               Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:10.98  4
12 Acevedo, Shanae              Bay Cities Unicorn        1:10.99  5
13 Ramire, Yazmin               Rancho Track Club         1:11.59  4
14 Wales, Megan                 Unattached                1:11.95  6
15 Santos, Monica               Hawks Track Club          1:12.11  7
16 Rochon, Raquel               Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:12.26  7
17 Shawver, Kelsie              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:12.46  1
18 Legohn, Tasneem              Ventura Coty Condors      1:12.92  2
19 Curtis, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:13.01  6
20 McCullough, Chelsee          Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:13.41  5
21 Easley, Kandice              Rancho Track Club         1:13.44  1
22 Peoples, Kourtney            Long Beach Sprinters      1:15.05  6
23 Johnson, Kaneesha            Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:15.51  6
24 Kelley, Briana               Pasadena Running Roses    1:16.31  3
25 Porter, Rachel               Team OF Purpose           1:16.35  4
26 Rodriquez, Melina            Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:16.44  7
27 Gadson, Breenia              Imani                     1:17.65  3
28 McCullough, Charie           Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:17.73  6
29 Pierson, Cherice             Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:18.57  5
30 Vasser, Emiko                Pasadena Running Roses    1:19.31  6
31 Harris, Breanna              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:20.72  2
32 White, Gabrielle             Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:21.05  1
33 Slack, Revin                 Untouchables              1:21.51  7
34 Newton, Tyler                Bay Cities Unicorn        1:22.72  4
35 Imani, Tranece               Imani                     1:22.98  5
36 Sanders, Ashley              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:23.31  7
37 Stoner, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:23.96  2
38 Yurt, Sharifa                24karat Track Club        1:25.35  1
39 Hayes, Diamond               Long Beach Sprinters      1:26.31  4
40 Long, Caprice                Moreno Valley Rockets     1:27.63  5
41 Stephens, Chelesea           Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:27.67  6
42 Dominique, Flournoy          So. Cal Cheetahs          1:28.49  5
43 Carrillo, Amanda             Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:29.81  4
44 Warren, Aajee                West Coast Gazelle        1:30.11  1
45 Figero, Marissa              So. Cal Roadrunners       1:31.53  6
46 Russell, Tia                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:32.90  3
47 Baker, Donnel                Compton Track Club        1:37.84  7
48 Imani, Allysa                Imani                     1:39.08  4
49 Washington, Branee           Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:39.32  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 DeJurnett, Lor'Rena          Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:01.52
 2 Perkins, Naomi               Team OF Purpose           1:02.59
 3 Johnson, Kalise              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:04.34
 4 Thompson, Turquoise          Riverside Swift Performan 1:05.23
 5 Baucham, Brionne             Quiet Fire                1:06.57
 6 Davis, Monisha               Inland Empire Sprinter    1:06.99
 7 Rhodes, Jazmine              Unattached                1:08.60
 8 Love-Anthony, Areana         Hawks Track Club          1:10.35
 9 Bozeman, Brittany            Moreno Valley Rockets     1:16.50

Event 204 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Low, Danielle                Valley United             2:36.32  3
 2 Polk, Cymone                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:37.60  3
 3 DeJurnett, Lor'Rena          Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:38.36  2
 4 Owens, Chelsea               Unattached                2:38.46  3
 5 Green, Terri                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:44.47  2
 6 Sebastian, Tenia             So. Cal Roadrunners       2:44.86  2
 7 Ramire, Yazmin               Rancho Track Club         2:45.22  2
 8 Weaver, Angelica             Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:47.58  1
 9 Rhodes, Jazmine              Unattached                2:51.81  3
10 Goodwin, Jazmyn              Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:51.93  1
11 Johnson, Kaneesha            Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:52.75  1
12 Cannon, Kiana                Bay Cities Unicorn        2:54.61  3
13 Alexander, Myshauna          Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:55.69  1
14 McClellan, Sarah             Inland Empire Sprinter    2:57.17  1
15 Peoples, Kourtney            Long Beach Sprinters      2:57.31  2
16 Thomas, Keyona               Quiet Fire                3:00.38  3
17 Edgerson, Shawnte            Riverside Swift Performan 3:01.10  2
18 Prezluski, Allison           Time MACHINE Usa          3:02.73  1
19 Brown, Janelle               Rising Stars Track Club   3:07.62  1
20 Brumbaugh, Shelley           So. Cal Roadrunners       3:09.75  1
21 Robbins, Megan               So. Cal Roadrunners       3:13.20  3
22 Brink, Sydney                Vernon Smith Infinity     3:15.31  3
23 Yurt, Sharifa                24karat Track Club        3:17.40  2
24 Sabrenia, Gwynn              Excel                     3:23.01  3
25 Hamilton, Jennelle           Rising Stars Track Club   3:24.22  4
26 Shirley, Sarah               Unattached                3:31.43  4
27 Palmer, Jasmine              West Coast Gazelle        3:38.12  2

Event 205 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Polk, Cymone                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:19.92  2
 2 Owens, Chelsea               Unattached                5:23.01  1
 3 Gillette, Penelope           Unattached                5:32.05  2
 4 Low, Danielle                Valley United             5:36.67  1
 5 Sebastian, Tenia             So. Cal Roadrunners       5:42.93  1
 6 Blanchard, Tara              Valley United             5:43.24  1
 7 Green, Terri                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:44.83  2
 8 Prezluski, Allison           Time MACHINE Usa          5:49.99  1
 9 McKesey, Nailah              Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:51.94  1
10 Vallery, Quashun             Bay Cities Unicorn        5:59.49  2
11 Weaver, Angelica             Los Angeles Jets Girls    6:05.05  2
12 Mills, Julia                 Unattached                6:05.24  1
13 Brown, Janelle               Rising Stars Track Club   6:06.08  2
14 Thomas, Keyona               Quiet Fire                6:06.42  2
15 Shirley, Sarah               Unattached                6:10.35  1
16 Alexander, Myshauna          Los Angeles Jets Girls    6:11.79  2
17 Kelley, Briana               Pasadena Running Roses    6:12.68  2
18 Brumbaugh, Shelley           So. Cal Roadrunners       6:15.37  2
19 Morgan, Tucker               Time MACHINE Usa          6:16.28  2
20 Robbins, Megan               So. Cal Roadrunners       6:16.32  1
21 Palmer, Jasmine              West Coast Gazelle        6:38.66  1
22 Hamilton, Jennelle           Rising Stars Track Club   6:43.48  1

Event 221 Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan   56.10  2
 2  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls      56.93  1
 3  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs            57.74  1
 4  RTC       Rancho Track Club           58.95  1
 5  TOP       Team OF Purpose             59.17  2
 6  VCC       Ventura Coty Condors        59.23  2
 7  QF        Quiet Fire                  59.29  2
 8  HTC       Hawks Track Club            59.75  1
 9  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        1:00.11  1
10  LAJG "B"  Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:00.29  2
11  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    1:01.67  2
12  VUN       Valley United             1:01.83  1
13  IMAN      Imani                     1:02.00  2
14  BCU  "B"  Bay Cities Unicorn        1:03.59  1
15  QF   "B"  Quiet Fire                1:04.53  1
16  BCU  "C"  Bay Cities Unicorn        1:12.64  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    56.38
 2  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 56.57
 3  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          57.44
 4  RTC       Rancho Track Club         58.43
 5  TOP       Team OF Purpose           58.63
 6  HTC       Hawks Track Club          58.72
 7  VCC       Ventura Coty Condors      58.98
 8  QF        Quiet Fire                59.15
 9  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        59.18

Event 222 Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:38.18  2
 2  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:50.02  2
 3  RTC       Rancho Track Club         4:51.33  1
 4  LAJG "B"  Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:52.15  2
 5  HTC       Hawks Track Club          4:53.11  1
 6  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    4:59.56  1
 7  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 5:04.72  2
 8  VUN       Valley United             5:06.06  1
 9  QF        Quiet Fire                5:17.38  2
10  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          5:18.52  1
11  PRR       Pasadena Running Roses    5:20.23  2

Event 216 Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Thompson, Turquoise        Riverside Swift Per 1.22m 4'00.00
 2 Reynolds, Jenna            Team World Track Cl 1.17m 3'10.00
 2 People, Memori             Long Beach Sprinter 1.17m 3'10.00
 4 Hall, Jasmine              Valley United       1.17m 3'10.00
 5 Sanford, Amber             Riverside Swift Per 1.12m 3'08.00
 6 Lacson, Paula              Riverside Swift Per 1.07m 3'06.00
 7 Ross, Andi                 Riverside Swift Per 1.02m 3'04.00

Event 211 Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 - Goindo, Tiffany            24karat Track Club  2.14m  NWI  7'00.25
 - Brink, Sydney              Vernon Smith Infini 2.39m  NWI  7'10.25
 - Robinson, Darriunna        Unattached          2.34m  NWI  7'08.25
 - Washington, Branee         Mountain Veiw Panth 2.08m  NWI  6'10.00
 - Black, Stephanie           Quiet Fire          2.87m  NWI  9'05.00
 1 Dunn, Karynn               Free Spirit Track C 4.02m  NWI  13'02.25
 2 Berry, Kayln               Team OF Purpose     3.94m  NWI  12'11.25
 3 Watson, Yasmin             Pasadena Running Ro 3.93m  NWI  12'10.75
 4 Cook, Rashe                West Coast Gazelle  3.82m  NWI  12'06.50
 5 Porter, Carissa            Pasadena Running Ro 3.57m  NWI  11'08.50
 5 Brown, Cortney             Pasadena Running Ro 3.57m  NWI  11'08.50
 7 Bolden, Kelsey             Inland Empire Sprin 3.54m  NWI  11'07.50
 8 Usher, Kenya               Hawks Track Club    3.33m  NWI  10'11.25
 9 People, Memori             Long Beach Sprinter 3.24m  NWI  10'07.75
10 Yurt, Sharifa              24karat Track Club  2.97m  NWI  9'09.00
11 Evans, Tanisha             Bay Cities Unicorn  2.95m  NWI  9'08.25
12 Rucker, Javon              Inland Empire Sprin 2.90m  NWI  9'06.25
13 Woods, Tyler               Riverside Swift Per 2.88m  NWI  9'05.50
14 Hayes, Kristie             Norwalk Warriors    2.66m  NWI  8'08.75
15 Hawkins, Tai               Pasadena Running Ro 2.65m  NWI  8'08.50
16 McClellan, Sarah           Inland Empire Sprin 2.55m  NWI  8'04.50
17 Roby, Arnesha              Quiet Fire          2.51m  NWI  8'03.00
18 Safir, Bahiyyah            Bay Cities Unicorn  1.72m  NWI  5'07.75

Event 213 Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Washington, Gemma          Quiet Fire          8.06m 26'05.50
 2 Townsend, Aneisha          Team OF Purpose     6.82m 22'04.50
 3 Reilly, Megan              Valley United       6.41m 21'00.50
 4 Burrell, Jasmine           Quiet Fire          5.29m 17'04.25
 5 Maldonado, Marjani         Riverside Swift Per 5.00m 16'05.00
 6 Blackshire, Francheska     Crenshaw Cougars    4.70m 15'05.00
 7 Gonzalez, Lilia            Unattached          4.55m 14'11.25
 8 Sanford, Amber             Riverside Swift Per 4.39m 14'05.00
 9 Hile, Alexandria           West Coast Gazelle  4.35m 14'03.25
 - Edgerson, Shawnte          Riverside Swift Per  FOUL

Event 215 Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Alexander, Myshauna        Los Angeles Jets Gi 17.90m 58'09.00
 2 Russell, Tia               Los Angeles Jets Gi 13.90m 45'07.00
 3 Robinson, Darriunna        Unattached          12.34m 40'06.00
 4 Donald, Phathom            Los Angeles Jets Gi 12.02m 39'05.00
 5 Blackshire, Francheska     Crenshaw Cougars    11.72m 38'05.00
 6 Watson, Yasmin             Pasadena Running Ro 11.61m 38'01.00
 7 Walker, Bianca             Los Angeles Jets Gi  9.76m 32'00.00
 8 White, Aliya               Los Angeles Jets Gi  9.36m 30'08.00
 9 Townsend, Rachel           Pasadena Running Ro  6.65m 21'10.00

Event 210 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Townsend, Rachel             Pasadena Running Roses    12:43.00

Event 301 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Dawson, Christine            West Coast Gazelle        13.04  NWI  6
 2 Griffin, Treassure           South Bay Panthers        13.29  NWI  3
 3 King, Alicia                 Moreno Valley Rockets     13.35  NWI  6
 4 Theus, Jentoya               Imani                     13.37  NWI  4
 5 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit Track Club    13.46  NWI  6
 6 Okwandu, Onyinye             So. Cal Cheetahs          13.54  NWI  3
 7 Chandler, Marrissa           Crenshaw Cougars          13.57  NWI  4
 8 Okwandu, Chiemela            So. Cal Cheetahs          13.65  NWI  4
 9 Jackson, Naomi               Quiet Fire                13.66  NWI  2
10 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprinters      13.73  NWI  1
11 Dillard, A'Kia               Los Angeles Jets Girls    13.77  NWI  3
12 Butts, Laporsha              Rancho Track Club         13.81  NWI  2
13 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire                13.90  NWI  6
14 Gwynn, Glenisha              Unattached                13.91  NWI  7
15 Murphy, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    13.95  NWI  1
16 Vaughner, Michelle           Ventura Coty Condors      13.99  NWI  1
17 Talbert, Dejanee             West Coast Gazelle        14.04  NWI  4
18 McCoy, Kiauna                Los Angeles Jets Girls    14.07  NWI  6
18 Kesse, Keiunna               Imani                     14.07  NWI  3
20 Nash, Leann                  So. Cal Roadrunners       14.12  NWI  3
21 French, Brittany             Imani                     14.20  NWI  2
22 Jackson, Garrie              Team OF Purpose           14.22  NWI  2
23 Okonkwo, Naneka              Bay Cities Unicorn        14.24  NWI  5
23 Legohn, Nailah               Ventura Coty Condors      14.24  NWI  2
25 Hall, Jenny                  So. Cal Roadrunners       14.28  NWI  5
26 Robinson, Lorae              So. Cal Roadrunners       14.42  NWI  5
27 Linton, Briauna              Los Angeles Jets Girls    14.46  NWI  5
28 Majied, Libertie             Bay Cities Unicorn        14.49  NWI  4
29 Griffin, Japhne              T.J.Striders Track Club   14.51  NWI  5
30 Manning, Dorielle            Inland Empire Sprinter    14.63  NWI  5
31 Crawford, Jenee              Los Angeles Jets Girls    14.65  NWI  3
32 Gaskins, Carol               West Coast Gazelle        14.75  NWI  1
33 Pegus, Christina             Los Angeles Jets Girls    14.79  NWI  5
34 Johnson, Ashley              South Bay Panthers        14.83  NWI  5
34 Hall, Charise                Valley United             14.83  NWI  1
36 Egwanwu, Iman                Moreno Valley Rockets     15.11  NWI  4
37 Irving, Roya                 All That Shines           15.12  NWI  2
38 Smith, Carlonda              Moreno Valley Rockets     15.21  NWI  1
39 Lowry, Maya                  Inland Empire Sprinter    15.28  NWI  1
40 Prezluski, Kirstin           Time MACHINE Usa          15.52  NWI  2
41 Duckworth, Jasmine           Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.53  NWI  5
42 Smith, Lindia                Cytc Puma                 15.58  NWI  4
43 Hall, Ashley                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.78  NWI  6
44 Palmer, Chontrece            Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.08  NWI  6
45 Sturdevant, Tiffanie         Moreno Valley Rockets     16.25  NWI  3
45 Dennis, Tiyana               Rancho Track Club         16.25  NWI  1
47 Bushnell, Briana             So. Cal Cheetahs          16.29  NWI  6
48 Crockam, Ariel               Crenshaw Cougars          16.51  NWI  4
49 Haley, Alondra               Los Angeles Jets Girls    17.20  NWI  7
50 Bryant, Arabia               Bay Cities Unicorn        18.17  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Dawson, Christine            West Coast Gazelle        12.85  NWI
 2 Griffin, Treassure           South Bay Panthers        12.89  NWI
 3 King, Alicia                 Moreno Valley Rockets     13.14  NWI
 4 Theus, Jentoya               Imani                     13.22  NWI
 5 Chandler, Marrissa           Crenshaw Cougars          13.35  NWI
 6 Okwandu, Onyinye             So. Cal Cheetahs          13.45  NWI
 7 Jackson, Naomi               Quiet Fire                13.49  NWI
 8 Okwandu, Chiemela            So. Cal Cheetahs          13.54  NWI
 9 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit Track Club    13.56  NWI

Event 302 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Dawson, Christine            West Coast Gazelle        27.29  NWI  2
 1 Griffin, Treassure           South Bay Panthers        27.29  NWI  4
 3 Jackson, Naomi               Quiet Fire                27.96  NWI  2
 4 King, Alicia                 Moreno Valley Rockets     27.99  NWI  8
 5 Turnet, Sheena               Imani                     28.03  NWI  3
 6 Shephard, Stephanie          Hawks Track Club          28.13  NWI  2
 7 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit Track Club    28.23  NWI  6
 8 Smith, Carlonda              Moreno Valley Rockets     28.31  NWI  4
 8 Gwynn, Glenisha              Unattached                28.31  NWI  1
10 Chandler, Marrissa           Crenshaw Cougars          28.32  NWI  7
11 Coffe, Latoya                Riverside Swift Performan 28.45  NWI  6
12 Falbeck, Dejonee             West Coast Gazelle        28.58  NWI  4
13 Jabril, Janna                Long Beach Sprinters      28.63  NWI  3
14 Pirtle, Minyette             Inland Empire Sprinter    28.66  NWI  7
15 O'Carro, Genevieve           Hawks Track Club          28.68  NWI  8
16 Bass, Christeo               Riverside Swift Performan 28.69  NWI  3
17 Thompson, Laronda            Riverside Swift Performan 28.74  NWI  1
18 Vaughner, Michelle           Ventura Coty Condors      28.92  NWI  5
19 Okwandu, Chiemela            So. Cal Cheetahs          29.00  NWI  2
20 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprinters      29.04  NWI  1
21 Lee, Tempis                  Bay Cities Unicorn        29.14  NWI  3
22 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bay Cities Unicorn        29.21  NWI  1
23 Legohn, Nailah               Ventura Coty Condors      29.33  NWI  5
24 Dickerson, Victoria          Equalizers                29.35  NWI  5
25 Hall, Jenny                  So. Cal Roadrunners       29.42  NWI  7
26 Jackson, Garrie              Team OF Purpose           29.58  NWI  6
27 Ford, Lanisha                Riverside Swift Performan 29.61  NWI  8
28 Smith, Shanlle               Rancho Track Club         29.69  NWI  2
29 Mundy, Corinthia             Quiet Fire                29.75  NWI  4
30 Ford, Tanisha                Riverside Swift Performan 29.77  NWI  5
31 Linton, Briauna              Los Angeles Jets Girls    29.79  NWI  6
32 McCoy, Kiauna                Los Angeles Jets Girls    29.85  NWI  6
33 Manning, Dorielle            Inland Empire Sprinter    29.90  NWI  5
34 Woods, Tianna                Team World Track Club     29.93  NWI  3
35 Pierce, Cyntrail             Bay Cities Unicorn        30.01  NWI  6
36 Houston, Champagne           South Bay Panthers        30.23  NWI  7
37 Unkown, Athlete              So. Cal Roadrunners       30.25  NWI  4
38 Nash, Leann                  So. Cal Roadrunners       30.52  NWI  4
39 Robinson, Lorae              So. Cal Roadrunners       30.55  NWI  8
40 Irving, Roya                 All That Shines           30.76  NWI  8
41 Gaskins, Carol               West Coast Gazelle        30.98  NWI  1
42 Crawford, Jenee              Los Angeles Jets Girls    31.15  NWI  2
43 Johnson, Ashley              South Bay Panthers        31.22  NWI  6
44 Egwanwu, Iman                Moreno Valley Rockets     31.32  NWI  2
45 Vann, Vantaisha              Bay Cities Unicorn        31.51  NWI  7
46 Murphy, Jasmine              Los Angeles Jets Girls    31.52  NWI  5
47 Taylor, Kandace              Bay Cities Unicorn        31.55  NWI  4
48 Foster, Tiffany              Crenshaw Cougars          32.16  NWI  1
49 Lowry, Maya                  Inland Empire Sprinter    32.43  NWI  1
50 Smith, Lindia                Cytc Puma                 32.49  NWI  4
51 Duckworth, Jasmine           Los Angeles Jets Girls    32.61  NWI  3
52 White, Briana                Riverside Swift Performan 32.68  NWI  2
53 Palmer, Chontrece            Los Angeles Jets Girls    33.12  NWI  7
54 Crockam, Ariel               Crenshaw Cougars          33.13  NWI  7
55 Dennis, Tiyana               Rancho Track Club         33.98  NWI  1
56 Hall, Ashley                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    34.17  NWI  2
57 Sturdevant, Tiffanie         Moreno Valley Rockets     34.22  NWI  6
58 Boyd, Ravon                  Pasadena Running Roses    34.55  NWI  8
59 Haley, Alondra               Los Angeles Jets Girls    34.66  NWI  4
60 Foster, Chenea               Crenshaw Cougars          34.69  NWI  3
61 Bushnell, Briana             So. Cal Cheetahs          34.79  NWI  3
62 Bryant, Arabia               Bay Cities Unicorn        38.85  NWI  8

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Griffin, Treassure           South Bay Panthers        26.54  NWI
 2 Dawson, Christine            West Coast Gazelle        26.65  NWI
 3 Atkins, Brianna              Free Spirit Track Club    27.34  NWI
 4 King, Alicia                 Moreno Valley Rockets     27.43  NWI
 5 Jackson, Naomi               Quiet Fire                27.58  NWI
 6 Turnet, Sheena               Imani                     27.73  NWI
 7 Smith, Carlonda              Moreno Valley Rockets     28.12  NWI
 8 Gwynn, Glenisha              Unattached                28.16  NWI
 9 Shephard, Stephanie          Hawks Track Club          28.17  NWI

Event 303 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Williams, Sade               So. Cal Cheetahs            58.68  5
 2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire                  58.78  2
 3 Williams, Jalisa             Pasadena Running Roses    1:00.55  1
 4 Perez, Destiny               Hawks Track Club          1:02.54  4
 5 Turner, Sheena               Imani                     1:03.61  5
 6 Knighten, Chanelle           Riverside Swift Performan 1:04.35  4
 7 Parker, Domonique            Quiet Fire                1:04.78  4
 8 Griffin, Treassure           South Bay Panthers        1:04.99  5
 9 Jabril, Janna                Long Beach Sprinters      1:05.02  3
10 Chatman, Lateen              Quiet Fire                1:05.32  5
11 Dawson, Christine            West Coast Gazelle        1:05.56  1
12 Chineowu, Amaka              Cytc Puma                 1:05.58  1
13 Hall, Jenny                  So. Cal Roadrunners       1:05.70  4
14 King, Alicia                 Moreno Valley Rockets     1:06.77  2
15 Green, Kari                  Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:06.85  3
16 Brown, Tyneshia              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:07.56  1
17 King, Krystal                Quiet Fire                1:07.59  3
18 Pirtle, Minyette             Inland Empire Sprinter    1:08.25  5
19 Pegus, Christina             Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:08.59  4
20 Mundy, Corinthia             Quiet Fire                1:09.34  1
21 Houston, Champagne           South Bay Panthers        1:09.38  4
22 White, Briana                Riverside Swift Performan 1:09.67  5
23 Smith, Nanette               South Bay Panthers        1:10.04  2
23 Manning, Dorielle            Inland Empire Sprinter    1:10.04  2
25 Harris, Rachel               Free Spirit Track Club    1:10.16  3
26 Dickerson, Victoria          Equalizers                1:10.43  3
27 Martin, Curtistine           Pasadena Running Roses    1:10.85  4
28 Cook, Roxanne                Pasadena Running Roses    1:11.23  2
29 French, Brittany             Imani                     1:11.36  3
30 Talbert, Dejanee             West Coast Gazelle        1:11.52  3
31 Rochon, Amber                Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:13.42  3
32 glenisha, gwynn              Excel                     1:14.41  1
33 Duckworth, Jasmine           Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:14.52  5
34 Gaskins, Carol               West Coast Gazelle        1:15.46  5
35 Conrad, Nina                 Irvine Cougars            1:15.48  2
36 Lowry, Maya                  Inland Empire Sprinter    1:15.55  1
37 Smith, Lakasha               Long Beach Sprinters      1:18.35  5
38 Bushnell, Briana             So. Cal Cheetahs          1:20.17  4
39 Sturdevant, Tiffanie         Moreno Valley Rockets     1:20.39  4
40 Rogers, Devrysha             Imani                     1:27.26  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire                  57.49
 2 Williams, Sade               So. Cal Cheetahs            59.45
 3 Williams, Jalisa             Pasadena Running Roses    1:00.19
 4 Griffin, Treassure           South Bay Panthers        1:02.88
 5 Knighten, Chanelle           Riverside Swift Performan 1:04.10
 6 Turner, Sheena               Imani                     1:04.37
 7 Jabril, Janna                Long Beach Sprinters      1:04.40
 8 Parker, Domonique            Quiet Fire                1:04.51

Event 304 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Williams, Sade               So. Cal Cheetahs          2:26.54  2
 2 Williams, Jalisa             Pasadena Running Roses    2:26.79  2
 3 Robles, Monica               Equalizers                2:28.19  2
 4 Russell, Brooke              Valley United             2:28.53  2
 5 Joseph, Monique              Hawks Track Club          2:33.25  1
 6 Ceiwkuhler, Jessie           Cal Heat Track Club       2:33.35  2
 7 Chineowu, Amaka              Cytc Puma                 2:34.42  1
 8 Parker, Shatara              Valley United             2:35.81  1
 9 King, Krystal                Quiet Fire                2:36.51  2
10 Houston, Champagne           South Bay Panthers        2:40.02  2
11 Mahony, Molly                Equalizers                2:40.86  1
12 Smith, Nanette               South Bay Panthers        2:41.24  2
13 Walker, Dainisha             Quiet Fire                2:48.05  2
14 Cook, Roxanne                Pasadena Running Roses    2:49.76  2
15 Mundy, Corinthia             Quiet Fire                2:51.38  1
16 Smith, Lakasha               Long Beach Sprinters      2:51.43  2
17 Casillas, Yanina             Moreno Valley Rockets     2:53.05  1
18 Townsend, Sarah              Pasadena Running Roses    2:53.06  1
19 Edgerson, Sharde             Riverside Swift Performan 3:04.77  2
20 Prezluski, Kirstin           Time MACHINE Usa          3:05.62  1
21 Williams, Brandy             West Coast Gazelle        3:05.63  1
22 Bolden, Goldie               Team OF Purpose           3:06.51  1

Event 305 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Daily, Carlisha              Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:00.90  2
 2 Russell, Brooke              Valley United             5:02.71  2
 3 Disiena, Anja                Unattached                5:07.13  2
 4 Washington, Nicole           Quiet Fire                5:07.31  2
 5 Baker, Stancia               Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:09.10  2
 6 Robles, Monica               Equalizers                5:11.27  2
 7 Ceiwkuhler, Jessie           Cal Heat Track Club       5:16.08  2
 8 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers                5:23.48  2
 9 Van Luevan, Karina           Unattached                5:23.67  2
10 Mahony, Molly                Equalizers                5:25.42  1
11 Evans, Ashley                So. Cal Roadrunners       5:29.90  2
12 Toberty, Sarah               Irvine Cougars            5:36.08  1
13 Bishop, Alexandra            Brea Track Club           5:38.94  1
14 Murillo, Karina              Valley United             5:47.91  2
15 Casillas, Yanina             Moreno Valley Rockets     5:47.92  1
16 O'Hara, Pillar               Equalizers                5:48.79  1
17 Fletcher, Michelle           So. Cal Roadrunners       5:56.39  2
18 Chesnut, Nicole              So. Cal Roadrunners       5:57.04  2
19 Bolden, Goldie               Team OF Purpose           6:05.56  1
20 Prezluski, Kirstin           Time MACHINE Usa          6:06.59  1
21 Sanchez, Elizabeth           So. Cal Roadrunners       6:35.66  1

Event 306 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Russell, Brooke              Valley United             11:25.68
 2 Van Luevan, Karina           Unattached                11:28.50
 3 Murillo, Karina              Valley United             11:35.85
 4 Leinkuler, Jessie            Cal Heat Track Club       11:36.32
 5 Robles, Monica               Equalizers                11:43.97
 6 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers                11:49.28
 7 Evans, Ashley                So. Cal Roadrunners       11:56.57
 8 Montano, Dominque            Valley United             12:01.32
 9 O'Hara, Pillar               Equalizers                12:22.83
10 Mills, Charlene              Unattached                12:38.25
11 Chesnut, Nicole              So. Cal Roadrunners       12:53.35
12 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         So. Cal Roadrunners       13:08.21
13 Fletcher, Michelle           So. Cal Roadrunners       13:47.53
14 Sanchez, Elizabeth           So. Cal Roadrunners       14:28.85
15 Fletcher, Denielle           So. Cal Roadrunners       15:06.99
16 Cook, Micoh                  So. Cal Roadrunners       15:36.66

Event 307 Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Profit, Kiani                Pasadena Running Roses    12.87  NWI  1
 2 White, Ashley                Los Angeles Jets Girls    13.06  NWI  2
 3 West, Montana                Unattached                14.20  NWI  1
 4 Hawkins, Amanda              Pasadena Running Roses    15.32  NWI  1
 5 Clark, Jasmine               Pasadena Running Roses    15.77  NWI  1
 6 Bradley, Chazlynn            Pasadena Running Roses    17.78  NWI  2
 7 Townsend, Sarah              Pasadena Running Roses    17.80  NWI  2
 8 Van Luevan, Karina           Unattached                18.49  NWI  1
 9 Boyd, Ravon                  Pasadena Running Roses    18.50  NWI  2

Event 321 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  QF        Quiet Fire                51.71
 2  HTC       Hawks Track Club          52.78
 3  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 53.48
 4  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        54.82
 5  IMAN      Imani                     54.95
 6  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    55.03
 7  SWP  "B"  Riverside Swift Performan 55.13
 8  RTC       Rancho Track Club         56.27
 9  BCU  "B"  Bay Cities Unicorn        57.70

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  QF        Quiet Fire                51.71
 2  HTC       Hawks Track Club          52.78
 3  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 53.48
 4  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        54.82
 5  IMAN      Imani                     54.95
 6  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    55.03
 7  SWP  "B"  Riverside Swift Performan 55.13
 8  RTC       Rancho Track Club         56.27
 9  BCU  "B"  Bay Cities Unicorn        57.70

Event 322 Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  QF        Quiet Fire                4:11.83  1
 2  PRR       Pasadena Running Roses    4:15.15  1
 3  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:18.93  1
 4  HTC       Hawks Track Club          4:24.75  1
 5  RTC       Rancho Track Club         4:31.83  2
 6  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:33.96  1
 7  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 4:37.42  1
 8  LAJG "B"  Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:39.00  2
 9  SWP  "B"  Riverside Swift Performan 4:49.52  1

Event 323 Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    10:11.54
 2  QF        Quiet Fire                11:27.87
 3  RRHI      So. Cal Roadrunners       12:08.23

Event 316 Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 West, Montana              Valley United       1.42m 4'07.75
 2 Hall, Charise              Valley United       1.36m 4'05.50
 3 Clark, Jasmine             Pasadena Running Ro 1.35m 4'05.00
 4 Thomas, Tracy              Time MACHINE Usa    1.25m 4'01.25
 5 Kirkland, Kiersten         Riverside Swift Per 1.20m 3'11.25
 5 Whittaker, Courtney        Cytc Puma           1.20m 3'11.25
 7 Hardy, Piper               Cytc Puma           1.15m 3'09.25
 7 Bennett, Jillian           Equalizers          1.15m 3'09.25
 9 Bradley, Chazlynn          Pasadena Running Ro 1.10m 3'07.25
10 Boyd, Ravon                Pasadena Running Ro 1.05m 3'05.25

Event 311 Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Black, Christina           Quiet Fire          4.49m  NWI  14'08.75
 2 Profit, Kiani              Pasadena Running Ro 4.48m  NWI  14'08.50
 3 Griffin, Japhne            T.J.Striders Track  4.38m  NWI  14'04.50
 4 Colton, Reny               Pasadena Running Ro 4.35m  NWI  14'03.25
 5 Jabril, Janna              Long Beach Sprinter 4.24m  NWI  13'11.00
 6 Atkins, Brianna            Free Spirit Track C 4.21m  NWI  13'09.75
 7 Pirtle, Minyette           Inland Empire Sprin 4.11m  NWI  13'06.00
 8 Hawkins, Amanda            Pasadena Running Ro 4.07m  NWI  13'04.25
 9 Woodruff, Yasmine          Quiet Fire          4.01m  NWI  13'02.00
10 Rews, Jessica              West Coast Gazelle  3.85m  NWI  12'07.75
10 Reid, Erin                 Long Beach Sprinter 3.85m  NWI  12'07.75
12 Smith, Lindia              Cytc Puma           3.83m  NWI  12'06.75
13 Brooks, Ericka             Bay Cities Unicorn  3.78m  NWI  12'05.00
14 Chineowu, Amaka            Cytc Puma           3.60m  NWI  11'09.75
15 Martin, Curtistine         Pasadena Running Ro 3.55m  NWI  11'07.75
16 Clark, Jasmine             Pasadena Running Ro 3.53m  NWI  11'07.00
17 Williams, Brandy           West Coast Gazelle  3.41m  NWI  11'02.25
18 Smith, Lakasha             Long Beach Sprinter 3.25m  NWI  10'08.00
18 Smith, Bernadette          Cytc Puma           3.25m  NWI  10'08.00
20 Bryant, Arabia             Bay Cities Unicorn  2.33m  NWI  7'07.75
21 Phannix, Olevia            Moreno Valley Rocke 1.14m  NWI  3'09.00
 - Vaughner, Michelle         Ventura Coty Condor    ND  NWI

Event 313 Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Okwandu, Onyinye           So. Cal Cheetahs    9.60m 31'06.00
 2 Hall, Charise              Valley United       8.75m 28'08.50
 3 Smith, Bernadette          Cytc Puma           7.68m 25'02.50
 4 Ellis, Melissa             Cytc Puma           7.47m 24'06.25
 5 Jaja, Miata                So. Cal Cheetahs    7.41m 24'03.75
 6 Barker, Dauria             Quiet Fire          7.37m 24'02.25
 7 Miles, Parrisha            Pasadena Running Ro 6.85m 22'05.75
 8 Lewis, Jessica             West Coast Gazelle  6.73m 22'01.00
 9 Moore, Paisley             Pasadena Running Ro 6.43m 21'01.25
10 Robinson, Jazmyne          Crenshaw Cougars    5.96m 19'06.75
11 Borden, Peri               Riverside Swift Per 4.93m 16'02.25
12 Anderson, Cashaundra       Pasadena Running Ro 3.60m 11'09.75
 - Singleton, Jantia          Moreno Valley Rocke  FOUL

Event 314 Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Smith, Bernadette          Cytc Puma           18.00m 59'01.00
 2 Jaja, Miata                So. Cal Cheetahs    16.92m 55'06.00
 3 Hardy, Piper               Cytc Puma           15.30m 50'02.00
 4 Miles, Parrisha            Pasadena Running Ro 14.21m 46'07.00
 5 Lewis, Jessica             West Coast Gazelle  12.82m 42'01.00
 6 Savoy, Angela              Brea Track Club     12.42m 40'09.00

Event 315 Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Okwandu, Onyinye           So. Cal Cheetahs    23.70m 77'09.00
 2 Bishop, Alexandra          Brea Track Club     20.20m 66'03.00
 3 Hardy, Piper               Cytc Puma           20.03m 65'08.00
 4 Barker, Dauria             Quiet Fire          19.81m 65'00.00
 5 Moore, Paisley             Pasadena Running Ro 19.54m 64'01.00
 6 Wright, Carrie             Brea Track Club     18.81m 61'08.00
 7 Martin, Curtistine         Pasadena Running Ro 17.75m 58'03.00
 8 Ellis, Melissa             Cytc Puma           14.98m 49'02.00
 9 Rochon, Amber              Los Angeles Jets Gi 13.99m 45'11.00
10 Savoy, Angela              Brea Track Club     12.14m 39'10.00
11 Alondra, Haley             Los Angeles Jets Gi 11.95m 39'02.00
11 Robinson, Jazmyne          Crenshaw Cougars    11.95m 39'02.00
13 Begus, Christina           Los Angeles Jets Gi  9.56m 31'04.00
14 Anderson, Cashaundra       Pasadena Running Ro  8.37m 27'05.00

Event 310 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bishop, Alexandra            Brea Track Club           8:25.00
 2 Cohen, Wendy                 Valley United             8:31.00
 3 Whitaker, Sarah              Brea Track Club           8:35.00
 4 Wright, Carrie               Brea Track Club           9:36.00

Event 401 Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Manning, Domenique           Inland Empire Sprinter    12.31  NWI  3
 2 Soloman, Shana               Los Angeles Jets Girls    12.38  NWI  3
 3 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United             12.55  NWI  1
 4 Peggese, Seqoiya             Long Beach Sprinters      12.61  NWI  5
 5 Benny, Erinne                Quiet Fire                12.65  NWI  6
 6 Sims, Kellyn                 Valley United             12.68  NWI  4
 7 Rosencrantz, Amanda          Team OF Purpose           12.77  NWI  4
 8 Okowkwo, Nonye               Bay Cities Unicorn        12.81  NWI  6
 9 Robinson, Tainisha           Quiet Fire                12.91  NWI  1
10 King, Lorraine               Inland Empire Sprinter    12.93  NWI  2
11 Howard, Keiana               T.J.Striders Track Club   12.95  NWI  4
12 Pierson, Timeshia            Moreno Valley Rockets     13.03  NWI  3
13 Burwell, Jeannett            So. Cal Cheetahs          13.04  NWI  2
14 Hood, Tyara                  Valley United             13.05  NWI  2
15 Konian, Stecy                Valley United             13.06  NWI  6
16 Lee, Dezarh                  Los Angeles Jets Girls    13.07  NWI  6
17 Cash, Angola                 Long Beach Sprinters      13.08  NWI  4
18 Bass, Brandy                 T.J.Striders Track Club   13.11  NWI  5
19 Johns, Markaiya              South Bay Panthers        13.17  NWI  6
20 Jackson, Maria               Quiet Fire                13.20  NWI  5
21 Dupree, Monique              Inland Empire Sprinter    13.21  NWI  3
22 Thompson, Lafonda            Riverside Swift Performan 13.22  NWI  3
22 Bethea, Shaniece             Valley United             13.22  NWI  5
24 Jones, Marche                Quiet Fire                13.23  NWI  3
25 Alexander, Cenquisha         Quiet Fire                13.27  NWI  4
25 Nikogosan, Annete            Unattached                13.27  NWI  3
25 Bolden, Ashley               Inland Empire Sprinter    13.27  NWI  1
28 Mitchell, Shakia             Bay Cities Unicorn        13.31  NWI  1
29 Carson, DeANA                Moreno Valley Rockets     13.35  NWI  6
30 Ayers, Starlisha             Imani                     13.36  NWI  4
31 Dunlap, Corey                Valley United             13.37  NWI  6
32 Jones, Jasmine               Quiet Fire                13.38  NWI  2
33 Benedict, Jacky              West Coast Gazelle        13.41  NWI  5
34 Hawkins, Sam                 T.J.Striders Track Club   13.43  NWI  1
35 Cooper, Jessica              Imani                     13.44  NWI  2
36 Harris, Brianah              Quiet Fire                13.50  NWI  3
37 Smith, Marissa               Moreno Valley Rockets     13.55  NWI  2
38 Pitts, Rayneisha             Los Angeles Jets Girls    13.59  NWI  5
38 Okwandu, Ijeoma              So. Cal Cheetahs          13.59  NWI  6
40 Meyers, Amber                Los Angeles Jets Girls    13.65  NWI  1
41 Jenkins, Julian              Long Beach Sprinters      13.66  NWI  2
42 Taylor, Ashley               Bay Cities Unicorn        13.76  NWI  2
43 Keahey, Tierra               Mountain Veiw Panthers    13.84  NWI  1
44 Campbell, Jazmin             Mountain Veiw Panthers    13.90  NWI  5
45 Johnson, Starr               Mountain Veiw Panthers    13.91  NWI  4
46 Rather, Jesseca              Ventura Coty Condors      13.92  NWI  4
47 Singleton, Shaunika          California Quicksilver    13.93  NWI  5
48 Saafir, Mychell              Bay Cities Unicorn        13.98  NWI  4
49 Cannon, Sydney               High Speed Track Club     14.09  NWI  3
50 Turner, Diedra               Mountain Veiw Panthers    14.35  NWI  6
51 Richie, Teresa               So. Cal Roadrunners       14.89  NWI  1
52 Maiden, Gabrielle            Valley United             15.04  NWI  1
53 Thomas, Chalon               Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.08  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Manning, Domenique           Inland Empire Sprinter    12.31  NWI
 2 Soloman, Shana               Los Angeles Jets Girls    12.38  NWI
 3 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United             12.55  NWI
 4 Peggese, Seqoiya             Long Beach Sprinters      12.61  NWI
 5 Benny, Erinne                Quiet Fire                12.65  NWI
 6 Rosencrantz, Amanda          Team OF Purpose           12.77  NWI
 7 Okowkwo, Nonye               Bay Cities Unicorn        12.81  NWI
 8 Robinson, Tainisha           Quiet Fire                12.91  NWI

Event 402 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United             24.85  NWI  7
 2 Soloman, Shana               Los Angeles Jets Girls    25.28  NWI  1
 3 Williams, Aisha              Quiet Fire                25.44  NWI  6
 4 Walls, Brielle               Los Angeles Jets Girls    25.74  NWI  4
 4 Sims, Kellyn                 Valley United             25.74  NWI  6
 6 Jackson, Charity             Quiet Fire                25.77  NWI  2
 7 Rosencrantz, Amanda          Team OF Purpose           25.78  NWI  3
 8 Burwell, Jeannett            So. Cal Cheetahs          26.04  NWI  7
 9 Wardlaw, Larissa             Quiet Fire                26.17  NWI  4
10 Hood, Tyara                  Valley United             26.23  NWI  2
11 Jackson, Maria               Quiet Fire                26.25  NWI  3
12 Robinson, Tainisha           Quiet Fire                26.44  NWI  1
13 Stone, Nicole                So. Cal Cheetahs          26.53  NWI  5
14 Benny, Erinne                Quiet Fire                26.67  NWI  7
15 Cooper, Jessica              Imani                     26.85  NWI  5
16 Leong, Bethany               Ventura Coty Condors      26.90  NWI  6
17 Pierson, Timeshia            Moreno Valley Rockets     26.97  NWI  7
17 Thompson, Lafonda            Riverside Swift Performan 26.97  NWI  5
19 Smith, Marissa               Moreno Valley Rockets     27.01  NWI  4
20 Howard, Kyrondea             T.J.Striders Track Club   27.12  NWI  5
21 Okowkwo, Nonye               Bay Cities Unicorn        27.13  NWI  1
22 Bass, Brandy                 T.J.Striders Track Club   27.14  NWI  4
22 Jones, Jasmine               Quiet Fire                27.14  NWI  3
24 Mitchell, Shakia             Bay Cities Unicorn        27.18  NWI  4
25 Cash, Angola                 Long Beach Sprinters      27.21  NWI  7
26 Hawkins, Sam                 T.J.Striders Track Club   27.24  NWI  3
27 Konian, Stecy                Valley United             27.25  NWI  1
28 Ayers, Starlisha             Imani                     27.31  NWI  6
29 Ash, M                       Imani                     27.40  NWI  2
30 Nikogosan, Annete            Unattached                27.46  NWI  6
31 Garcia, Marisol              Ventura Coty Condors      27.52  NWI  4
32 Bethea, Shaniece             Valley United             27.54  NWI  4
33 Dupree, Monique              Inland Empire Sprinter    27.60  NWI  5
34 Alexander, Cenquisha         Quiet Fire                27.61  NWI  1
35 Benedict, Jacky              West Coast Gazelle        27.62  NWI  5
36 Jenkins, Julian              Long Beach Sprinters      27.64  NWI  2
37 Thompson, Amanda             Hawks Track Club          27.66  NWI  2
38 Harris, Brianah              Quiet Fire                27.71  NWI  5
39 Bolden, Ashley               Inland Empire Sprinter    27.82  NWI  1
40 Parson, Dawnesha             Rancho Track Club         28.08  NWI  2
41 Taylor, Ashley               Bay Cities Unicorn        28.20  NWI  5
42 Okwandu, Ijeoma              So. Cal Cheetahs          28.24  NWI  3
43 Wyatt, Essence               Pasadena Running Roses    28.38  NWI  7
44 Jackson, Leslie              Inland Empire Sprinter    28.53  NWI  6
45 Keahey, Tierra               Mountain Veiw Panthers    28.59  NWI  4
46 Earl, Richonda               South Bay Panthers        28.98  NWI  6
47 Stone, Allyson               So. Cal Cheetahs          29.08  NWI  1
48 Savoy, Lisa                  Brea Track Club           29.13  NWI  6
49 Meyers, Amber                Los Angeles Jets Girls    29.23  NWI  5
50 Saafir, Mychell              Bay Cities Unicorn        29.34  NWI  2
51 Charles, Amber               Team OF Purpose           29.64  NWI  4
52 Thomas, Chalon               Los Angeles Jets Girls    30.42  NWI  6
53 Cannon, Sydney               High Speed Track Club     30.52  NWI  3
54 Townsend, Natasha            Team OF Purpose           30.60  NWI  7
55 Richie, Teresa               So. Cal Roadrunners       30.83  NWI  1
56 Crockam, Cierria             Crenshaw Cougars          32.61  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Olear, Elizabeth             Valley United             24.85  NWI
 2 Soloman, Shana               Los Angeles Jets Girls    25.28  NWI
 3 Williams, Aisha              Quiet Fire                25.44  NWI
 4 Sims, Kellyn                 Valley United             25.74  NWI
 4 Walls, Brielle               Los Angeles Jets Girls    25.74  NWI
 6 Jackson, Charity             Quiet Fire                25.77  NWI
 7 Rosencrantz, Amanda          Team OF Purpose           25.78  NWI
 8 Burwell, Jeannett            So. Cal Cheetahs          26.04  NWI
 9 Wardlaw, Larissa             Quiet Fire                26.17  NWI

Event 403 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Williams, Aisha              Quiet Fire                  56.62  6
 2 Hood, Tiana                  Los Angeles Jets Girls      56.72  1
 3 Walls, Brielle               Los Angeles Jets Girls      57.73  2
 4 Wardlaw, Larissa             Quiet Fire                  58.60  5
 5 King, Lorraine               Inland Empire Sprinter      58.65  3
 6 Waston, Danielle             Bay Cities Unicorn          58.72  3
 7 Hibbert, Samone              Hawks Track Club            58.96  5
 8 Stone, Nicole                So. Cal Cheetahs            59.36  6
 9 Smith, Marissa               Moreno Valley Rockets       59.39  4
10 Jackson, Charity             Quiet Fire                  59.87  2
11 Dixon, Myshelle              Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:00.12  5
12 Ford, Portia                 Long Beach Sprinters      1:00.14  6
13 Bournes, Gabrielle           Long Beach Sprinters      1:01.09  3
14 Ash, M                       Imani                     1:01.37  1
15 Jackson, Maria               Quiet Fire                1:01.39  1
16 Brown, Dezhane               Rancho Track Club         1:01.41  2
17 Bradshaw, Jenesa             Team OF Purpose           1:01.74  3
18 Lee, Dezarh                  Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:01.84  4
19 Morgan, Jessika              Long Beach Sprinters      1:02.04  1
20 Garcia, Marisol              Ventura Coty Condors      1:03.07  3
21 Leong, Bethany               Ventura Coty Condors      1:03.19  6
22 Black, Kimaria               Long Beach Sprinters      1:03.40  5
22 Davis, Ashley                Valley United             1:03.40  4
24 Benedict, Jacky              West Coast Gazelle        1:03.95  1
25 Pitts, Rayneisha             Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:04.13  6
26 Johnson, Jourdan             Pasadena Running Roses    1:04.16  3
26 Dancer, Ashley               Pasadena Running Roses    1:04.16  1
28 Alexander, Cenquisha         Quiet Fire                1:04.35  4
29 Izuage, Tyler                Long Beach Sprinters      1:04.38  2
30 Hood, Sharde                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:04.61  6
31 Campbell, Jazmin             Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:04.73  3
32 Dunlap, Corey                Valley United             1:05.18  4
33 Brazer, Olandria             Bay Cities Unicorn        1:05.75  2
34 Reyes, Andrea                Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:06.26  5
35 Keahey, Tierra               Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:06.34  4
36 Holmes, Brendan              Inland Empire Sprinter    1:07.01  2
37 Clarke, Christina            Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:07.29  3
38 Meyers, Amber                Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:07.41  4
39 Iverson, Elise               Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:07.57  6
40 Camburn, Karen               Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:07.91  5
41 Sears, Tamiga                So. Cal Roadrunners       1:08.29  2
42 Thomas, Chalon               Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:08.81  6
43 Johnson, Starr               Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:09.46  2
44 Schaff, Kristin              Ventura Coty Condors      1:10.24  5
45 Turner, Diedra               Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:10.42  1
46 Walls, Datina                Pasadena Running Roses    1:12.16  2
47 Earl, Richonda               South Bay Panthers        1:12.22  1
48 Saafir, Mychell              Bay Cities Unicorn        1:12.33  1
49 Wyatt, Shanael               Pasadena Running Roses    1:12.53  6
50 Richie, Teresa               So. Cal Roadrunners       1:14.10  5

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hood, Tiana                  Los Angeles Jets Girls      55.55
 2 Walls, Brielle               Los Angeles Jets Girls      57.20
 3 Williams, Aisha              Quiet Fire                  57.38
 4 King, Lorraine               Inland Empire Sprinter      57.83
 5 Hibbert, Samone              Hawks Track Club            58.05
 6 Smith, Marissa               Moreno Valley Rockets       58.24
 7 Wardlaw, Larissa             Quiet Fire                  59.05
 8 Waston, Danielle             Bay Cities Unicorn          59.43
 9 Stone, Nicole                So. Cal Cheetahs          1:01.00

Event 404 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Williams, Ashley             Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:22.63  2
 2 Ford, Portia                 Long Beach Sprinters      2:25.73  2
 3 Bell, Jasmin                 Team OF Purpose           2:26.41  2
 4 Brown, Dezhane               Rancho Track Club         2:26.60  3
 5 Vargas, Adriana              Valley United             2:27.02  2
 6 Pinto, Candace               Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:27.65  2
 7 Dixon, Myshelle              Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:30.02  1
 8 Dancer, Ashley               Pasadena Running Roses    2:30.82  3
 9 Camacho, Tatiana             Ventura Coty Condors      2:31.38  3
10 Reyes, Andrea                Mountain Veiw Panthers    2:31.39  2
11 Johnson, Jourdan             Pasadena Running Roses    2:31.74  2
12 Williams, Tasha              Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:36.93  3
13 Hood, Sharde                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:41.90  3
14 Bunn, Nicole                 Valley United             2:43.34  1
15 Waston, Danielle             Bay Cities Unicorn        2:44.53  2
16 Iverson, Elise               Mountain Veiw Panthers    2:44.94  3
17 Schaff, Kristin              Ventura Coty Condors      2:45.29  3
18 Wyatt, Shanael               Pasadena Running Roses    2:46.34  1
19 Clarke, Christina            Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:48.08  3
20 Sears, Tamiga                So. Cal Roadrunners       2:54.21  3
21 Smith, Dana                  Quiet Fire                3:32.48  1

Event 405 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Williams, Ashley             Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:56.36
 2 Cohen, Brenda                Valley United             4:57.37
 3 Farias-Eisner, Anna          Valley United             4:57.59
 4 Vargas, Adriana              Valley United             4:59.90
 5 Martinez, Brenda             West Coast Gazelle        5:03.40
 6 Bell, Jasmin                 Team OF Purpose           5:03.86
 7 Camacho, Tatiana             Ventura Coty Condors      5:08.05
 8 Williams, Tasha              Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:12.89
 9 Granger, Courtney            Valley United             5:13.83
10 McCARTHY, Jordan             Equalizers                5:15.01
11 Kuehn, Amanda                Equalizers                5:20.13
12 Camburn, Karen               Mountain Veiw Panthers    5:21.00
13 Hanlin, Gennie               Vernon Smith Infinity     5:33.75
14 Iverson, Elise               Mountain Veiw Panthers    5:36.48
15 Toberty, Rachel              Irvine Cougars            5:37.88
16 Hood, Sharde                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:38.95
17 Clarke, Christina            Los Angeles Jets Girls    5:52.44
18 Costro, Nicole               So. Cal Roadrunners       6:10.29
19 Jenkins, Frances             Riverside Swift Performan 7:29.35


Event 406 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Farias-Eisner, Anna          Valley United             11:02.43
 2 Granger, Courtney            Valley United             11:05.68
 3 Cohen, Brenda                Valley United             11:18.10
 4 Camburn, Karen               Mountain Veiw Panthers    11:19.61
 5 Unknown, Athlete             Unattached                11:21.51
 6 Martinez, Brenda             West Coast Gazelle        11:24.07
 7 McCARTHY, Jordan             Equalizers                11:34.76
 8 Kuehn, Amanda                Equalizers                12:00.22
 9 Hanlin, Gennie               Vernon Smith Infinity     12:57.54
10 Costro, Nicole               So. Cal Roadrunners       13:06.94

Event 407 Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Manning, Domenique           Inland Empire Sprinter    14.01  NWI  1
 2 Smith, Tasia                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    14.73  NWI  1
 3 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire                15.71  NWI  2
 4 Griffin, Ashlei              Pasadena Running Roses    15.83  NWI  2
 5 Peggese, Seqoiya             Long Beach Sprinters      15.95  NWI  1
 6 Bracy, Zenobia               Moreno Valley Rockets     16.42  NWI  2
 7 Lewis, Antinisha             Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.65  NWI  1
 8 Henderson, Maranda           Los Angeles Jets Girls    16.69  NWI  2
 9 Rainwater, Linda             Santa Barbara Track Club  17.83  NWI  1
10 Williams, Tasha              Los Angeles Jets Girls    18.57  NWI  2
11 Shaelyn, Ochoa               Time MACHINE Usa          18.67  NWI  1
12 Trice, Na'Shay               Pasadena Running Roses    19.77  NWI  1

Event 408 Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Manning, Domenique           Inland Empire Sprinter    27.32  NWI  1
 2 Smith, Tasia                 Los Angeles Jets Girls    28.03  NWI  1
 3 Broom, Kimyon                Quiet Fire                28.05  NWI  1
 4 Peggese, Seqoiya             Long Beach Sprinters      29.27  NWI  1
 5 Bournes, Gabrielle           Long Beach Sprinters      29.33  NWI  1
 6 Stone, Nicole                So. Cal Cheetahs          29.47  NWI  1
 7 Henderson, Maranda           Los Angeles Jets Girls    30.26  NWI  1
 8 Griffin, Ashlei              Pasadena Running Roses    30.60  NWI  2
 9 Ocoha, Sharlyn               Time MACHINE              31.83  NWI  2
10 Stone, Allyson               So. Cal Cheetahs          31.84  NWI  2
11 Lewis, Antinisha             Los Angeles Jets Girls    31.86  NWI  1
12 Rainwater, Linda             Santa Barbara Track Club  31.88  NWI  2
13 Williams, Tasha              Los Angeles Jets Girls    34.16  NWI  2
14 Allmond, Andrea              Free Spirit Track Club    35.83  NWI  1

Event 421 Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    47.90  1
 2  QF        Quiet Fire                48.87  1
 3  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    49.32  1
 4  VUN       Valley United             49.50  2
 5  QF   "B"  Quiet Fire                50.72  2
 6  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        50.86  1
 7  LBS       Long Beach Sprinters      50.91  2
 8  HTC       Hawks Track Club          50.93  1
 9  IMAN      Imani                     51.27  2
10  LAJG "B"  Los Angeles Jets Girls    51.87  2
11  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          51.91  2
12  TJS       T.J.Striders Track Club   52.13  2
13  TOP       Team OF Purpose           52.39  1
 -  QS        California Quicksilver       DQ  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    47.85
 2  VUN       Valley United             48.75
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                49.20
 4  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    49.69
 5  QF   "B"  Quiet Fire                49.96
 6  LBS       Long Beach Sprinters      50.37
 7  HTC       Hawks Track Club          51.00
 8  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        51.17
 9  IMAN      Imani                     51.88

Event 422 Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls    3:52.14  1
 2  LBS       Long Beach Sprinters      3:56.62  1
 3  HTC       Hawks Track Club          4:01.34  1
 4  VUN       Valley United             4:02.43  1
 5  QF        Quiet Fire                4:03.29  1
 6  LAJG "B"  Los Angeles Jets Girls    4:09.16  1
 7  LBS  "B"  Long Beach Sprinters      4:11.45  2
 8  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:18.41  2
 9  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    4:21.04  1
10  VUN  "B"  Valley United             4:29.50  2

Event 423 Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  HTC       Hawks Track Club           9:45.38
 2  LAJG      Los Angeles Jets Girls     9:55.67
 3  VUN       Valley United             10:11.34
 4  PRR       Pasadena Running Roses    10:26.90

Event 416 Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Reid, Lauren               Ventura Coty Condor 1.52m 4'11.75
 2 Williams, Jasmine          Pasadena Running Ro 1.48m 4'10.25
 2 Woods, Shana               Long Beach Sprinter 1.48m 4'10.25
 2 Brazer, Olandria           Bay Cities Unicorn  1.48m 4'10.25
 5 Leath, Selena              California Quicksil 1.42m 4'07.75
 6 Broom, Kimyon              Quiet Fire          1.37m 4'06.00
 6 Terrazas, Barbara          Brea Track Club     1.37m 4'06.00
 8 Chapman, Lindsey           Brea Track Club     1.32m 4'04.00
 8 Kuehn, Amanda              Equalizers          1.32m 4'04.00
10 Smith, Dana                Quiet Fire          1.09m 3'06.75
 - Wyatt, Essence             Pasadena Running Ro    NH

Event 417 Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Bennett, Jennae            Equalizers          2.53m 8'03.50
 2 Hardy, Shawna              Cytc Puma           2.23m 7'03.75
 3 Williams, Jasmine          Pasadena Running Ro 1.78m 5'10.00

Event 411 Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Sanford, Michelle          Irvine Cougars      5.97m  NWI  19'07.00
 2 Hunter, Gayle              Team World Track Cl 5.68m  NWI  18'07.75
 3 Brazley, Angela            West Coast Gazelle  5.59m  NWI  18'04.25
 4 Faquar, An'nisa            Unattached          5.44m  NWI  17'10.25
 5 Woods, Shana               Long Beach Sprinter 5.09m  NWI  16'08.50
 6 Reid, Lauren               Ventura Coty Condor 5.04m  NWI  16'06.50
 7 Eghosa, Isa                Southern Cal Beat   4.82m  NWI  15'09.75
 8 Black, Kimaria             Long Beach Sprinter 4.70m  NWI  15'05.00
 9 Pierson, Timeshia          Moreno Valley Rocke 4.59m  NWI  15'00.75
10 Ferguson, Danita           Mountain Veiw Panth 4.56m  NWI  14'11.50
10 Holmes, Brendan            Inland Empire Sprin 4.56m  NWI  14'11.50
12 Cooper, Jessica            Imani               4.54m  NWI  14'10.75
12 Bolden, Ashley             Inland Empire Sprin 4.54m  NWI  14'10.75
14 Leath, Selena              California Quicksil 4.52m  NWI  14'10.00
15 Griffin, Ashlei            Pasadena Running Ro 4.47m  NWI  14'08.00
16 Chapman, Lindsey           Brea Track Club     4.25m  NWI  13'11.50
17 Jackson, Leslie            Inland Empire Sprin 4.23m  NWI  13'10.50
18 Garcia, Marisol            Ventura Coty Condor 4.06m  NWI  13'04.00
19 Savoy, Lisa                Brea Track Club     3.98m  NWI  13'00.75
20 Holmes, Whitney            Inland Empire Sprin 3.92m  NWI  12'10.50
21 Morgan, Jessika            Long Beach Sprinter 3.87m  NWI  12'08.50
22 Rainwater, Linda           Santa Barbara Track 3.84m  NWI  12'07.25
23 Chaplin, Dominique         So. Cal Cheetahs    3.61m  NWI  11'10.25

Event 412 Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Wyatt, Essence             Pasadena Running Ro 10.26m  NWI  33'08.00
 2 Alexander, Cenquisha       Quiet Fire          10.00m  NWI  32'09.75
 3 Benny, Erinne              Quiet Fire           9.73m  NWI  31'11.25
 4 Harris, Brianah            Quiet Fire           9.14m  NWI  30'00.00
 5 Rainwater, Linda           Santa Barbara Track  8.32m  NWI  27'03.75
 6 Hanlin, Gennie             Vernon Smith Infini  7.67m  NWI  25'02.00

Event 413 Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jones, Marche              Quiet Fire          10.96m 35'11.50
 2 Trice, Na'Shay             Pasadena Running Ro 10.39m 34'01.25
 3 Dawson, Elizabeth          West Coast Gazelle  10.06m 33'00.25
 4 Singleton, Shaunika        California Quicksil  7.20m 23'07.50
 5 Smith, Dana                Quiet Fire           6.55m 21'06.00
 6 Thompson, Lafonda          Riverside Swift Per  5.70m 18'08.50

Event 414 Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Raya, Olivia               Unattached          31.52m 103'05.00
 2 Jones, Marche              Quiet Fire          28.29m 92'10.00
 3 Trice, Na'Shay             Pasadena Running Ro 27.19m 89'02.00
 4 Dawson, Elizabeth          West Coast Gazelle  21.55m 70'08.00
 5 Hardy, Shawna              Cytc Puma           19.62m 64'04.00

Event 415 Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Trice, Na'Shay             Pasadena Running Ro 25.84m 84'09.00
 2 Williams, Jasmine          Pasadena Running Ro 21.33m 70'00.00
 3 Hardy, Shawna              Cytc Puma           21.08m 69'02.00

Event 410 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Jenkins, Frances             Riverside Swift Performan 22:04.15
 2 Smith, Dana                  Quiet Fire                22:05.34

Event 501 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Thomas, Tishira              Inland Empire Sprinter    12.15  NWI  5
 2 Dorsey, Dominique            West Valley Eagles        12.16  NWI  5
 3 Ward, Tanicka                Quiet Fire                12.31  NWI  1
 4 Larkins, Tekaysha            Quiet Fire                12.79  NWI  3
 5 Fleming, Erica               Southern Cal Beat         12.81  NWI  2
 6 Harris, Jennifer             Quiet Fire                12.82  NWI  2
 7 ST Cyr, Jamilah              Bay Cities Unicorn        12.84  NWI  2
 8 Johnson, Tori                Bay Cities Unicorn        12.88  NWI  1
 9 Pirtle, Nyisha               Inland Empire Sprinter    12.89  NWI  1
10 Olear, Laura                 So. Cal Cheetahs          12.92  NWI  3
11 Faquar, An'nisa              Unattached                13.06  NWI  1
12 Gooden, Dominque             Inland Empire Sprinter    13.07  NWI  4
13 Zeigler, Zoe                 Team OF Purpose           13.11  NWI  4
14 MC Intosh, Nicole            Team OF Purpose           13.13  NWI  2
15 Wynn, Kristina               Inland Empire Sprinter    13.17  NWI  3
16 Smith, Teniea                Bay Cities Unicorn        13.19  NWI  3
17 Owens, Whitney               Quiet Fire                13.28  NWI  4
18 L, Brittney                  Quiet Fire                13.31  NWI  2
18 Meniefield, Danqelle         Quiet Fire                13.31  NWI  1
18 O'Neal, Kirstin              Inland Empire Sprinter    13.31  NWI  2
21 Winn, Jasmine                So. Cal Cheetahs          13.67  NWI  1
22 Sheppard, Amber              So. Cal Roadrunners       13.68  NWI  1
23 Stoll, Beverly               So. Cal Cheetahs          13.76  NWI  2
23 Brewster, Jasmine            Bay Cities Unicorn        13.76  NWI  4
23 Quisha                       So. Cal Roadrunners       13.76  NWI  3
26 Harris, Hadassah             Free Spirit Track Club    13.88  NWI  2
27 Worthan, Chrishanell         Quiet Fire                13.93  NWI  4
28 Glen, Kristen                Time MACHINE Usa          14.02  NWI  1
29 Bialass, Jennifer            So. Cal Roadrunners       14.27  NWI  3
30 Jaja, Aya                    So. Cal Cheetahs          14.32  NWI  3
31 Freeman, Lottiera            So. Cal Roadrunners       14.33  NWI  4
32 Glen, Kira                   Time MACHINE Usa          14.35  NWI  4
33 Wells, Jontrice              Mountain Veiw Panthers    14.47  NWI  3
34 Rogers, Tiana                So. Cal Cheetahs          14.60  NWI  4
35 Houston, Cheryl              Moreno Valley Rockets     14.63  NWI  4
36 Ferguson, Danita             Mountain Veiw Panthers    14.83  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Dorsey, Dominique            West Valley Eagles        12.16  NWI
 2 Ward, Tanicka                Quiet Fire                12.31  NWI
 3 Larkins, Tekaysha            Quiet Fire                12.79  NWI
 4 Fleming, Erica               Southern Cal Beat         12.81  NWI
 5 Harris, Jennifer             Quiet Fire                12.82  NWI
 6 ST Cyr, Jamilah              Bay Cities Unicorn        12.84  NWI
 7 Johnson, Tori                Bay Cities Unicorn        12.88  NWI
 8 Pirtle, Nyisha               Inland Empire Sprinter    12.89  NWI

Event 502 Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Dorsey, Dominique            West Valley Eagles        24.54  NWI  1
 2 Thomas, Tishira              Inland Empire Sprinter    24.76  NWI  1
 3 Picott, Chanda               Quiet Fire                24.81  NWI  4
 4 Graham, Whitney              Team OF Purpose           25.43  NWI  3
 5 Washington, Cameron          West Valley Eagles        25.57  NWI  2
 6 Roberts, Shavon              So. Cal Cheetahs          25.58  NWI  3
 7 Pirtle, Nyisha               Inland Empire Sprinter    25.83  NWI  4
 8 Emmons, Cortney              So. Cal Cheetahs          25.88  NWI  1
 9 Larkins, Tekaysha            Quiet Fire                26.00  NWI  1
10 Wright, Tiffany              Team OF Purpose           26.04  NWI  2
11 MC Intosh, Nicole            Team OF Purpose           27.12  NWI  1
12 Zeigler, Zoe                 Team OF Purpose           27.32  NWI  4
13 Smith, Teniea                Bay Cities Unicorn        27.49  NWI  2
14 Taylor, Jaqueline            Long Beach Sprinters      27.50  NWI  2
15 Meniefield, Danqelle         Quiet Fire                27.80  NWI  3
16 Wynn, Kristina               Inland Empire Sprinter    27.82  NWI  3
17 Stoll, Beverly               So. Cal Cheetahs          27.85  NWI  4
18 Owens, Whitney               Quiet Fire                27.88  NWI  1
19 Fomby, Andranicka            Pasadena Running Roses    28.19  NWI  1
20 Winn, Jasmine                So. Cal Cheetahs          28.29  NWI  3
21 Harris, Hadassah             Free Spirit Track Club    28.47  NWI  4
22 Worthan, Chrishanell         Quiet Fire                28.63  NWI  3
23 Glen, Kristen                Time MACHINE Usa          28.74  NWI  3
24 Quisha                       So. Cal Roadrunners       28.83  NWI  2
25 Bialass, Jennifer            So. Cal Roadrunners       28.90  NWI  4
26 Mathis, Monique              Inland Empire Sprinter    29.11  NWI  2
27 Glen, Kira                   Time MACHINE Usa          29.65  NWI  2
28 Freeman, Lottiera            So. Cal Roadrunners       29.70  NWI  3
29 Williams, Bridgette          Quiet Fire                29.74  NWI  4
30 Sheppard, Amber              So. Cal Roadrunners       29.77  NWI  4
31 Rogers, Tiana                So. Cal Cheetahs          29.86  NWI  2
32 Juarez, Brittany             Bay Cities Unicorn        29.87  NWI  3
33 Jaja, Aya                    So. Cal Cheetahs          30.31  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Dorsey, Dominique            West Valley Eagles        24.54  NWI
 2 Thomas, Tishira              Inland Empire Sprinter    24.76  NWI
 3 Picott, Chanda               Quiet Fire                24.81  NWI
 4 Graham, Whitney              Team OF Purpose           25.43  NWI
 5 Washington, Cameron          West Valley Eagles        25.57  NWI
 6 Roberts, Shavon              So. Cal Cheetahs          25.58  NWI
 7 Emmons, Cortney              So. Cal Cheetahs          25.88  NWI
 8 Pirtle, Nyisha               Inland Empire Sprinter    25.93  NWI
 9 Larkins, Tekaysha            Quiet Fire                26.00  NWI

Event 503 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Newton, Tijahnni             West Coast Gazelle          55.46  2
 2 Swain, Treani                Los Angeles Jets Girls      55.73  2
 3 McKinney, Shantae            Quiet Fire                  56.51  2
 4 Washington, Cameron          West Valley Eagles          57.28  2
 5 Graham, Whitney              Team OF Purpose             58.36  1
 6 Wright, Tiffany              Team OF Purpose           1:00.42  1
 7 Roberts, Shavon              So. Cal Cheetahs          1:00.61  2
 8 Stephenson, Tajma            Los Angeles Jets Girls    1:01.06  1
 9 Fomby, Andranicka            Pasadena Running Roses    1:03.24  1
10 Igwe, Tracy                  Team OF Purpose           1:04.11  2
11 Glen, Kristen                Time MACHINE Usa          1:05.50  1
12 Glen, Kira                   Time MACHINE Usa          1:06.55  2
13 Holmes, Whitney              Inland Empire Sprinter    1:07.84  1
14 Ferguson, Danita             Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:08.73  2
15 Meigham, Helen               Pasadena Running Roses    1:14.76  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Swain, Treani                Los Angeles Jets Girls      54.16
 2 Newton, Tijahnni             West Coast Gazelle          54.78
 3 McKinney, Shantae            Quiet Fire                  55.24
 4 Washington, Cameron          West Valley Eagles          55.88
 5 Stephenson, Tajma            Los Angeles Jets Girls      59.76
 6 Graham, Whitney              Team OF Purpose             59.92
 7 Wright, Tiffany              Team OF Purpose           1:02.23

Event 504 Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Swain, Treani                Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:13.89
 2 McKinney, Shantae            Quiet Fire                2:17.78
 3 Larose, Tierra               Quiet Fire                2:19.22
 4 Stephenson, Tajma            Los Angeles Jets Girls    2:23.28
 5 McClellan, Brittany          Inland Empire Sprinter    2:25.56
 6 Glen, Kristen                Time MACHINE Usa          2:31.35
 7 Ambos, Jayme                 So. Cal Roadrunners       2:31.79
 8 Glen, Kira                   Time MACHINE Usa          2:34.31
 9 Rutledge, Kia                West Coast Gazelle        2:40.30
10 Jimenez, Christina           So. Cal Roadrunners       2:41.10
11 Holmes, Whitney              Inland Empire Sprinter    2:45.98

Event 505 Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Vargas, Irzel                West Valley Eagles        4:59.46
 2 Ambos, Jayme                 So. Cal Roadrunners       5:06.36
 3 Jimenez, Christina           So. Cal Roadrunners       5:10.96
 4 Traylor, Chelsea             So. Cal Cheetahs          5:15.69
 5 Tiger, Heather               So. Cal Roadrunners       5:36.58
 6 Salcedo, Stephanie           So. Cal Cheetahs          6:02.15

Event 506 Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Vargas, Irzel                West Valley Eagles        10:48.50
 2 Jimenez, Christina           So. Cal Roadrunners       10:52.61
 3 Ambos, Jayme                 So. Cal Roadrunners       11:02.72
 4 Tiger, Heather               So. Cal Roadrunners       12:06.58
 5 Cerda, Anita                 West Coast Gazelle        12:16.32
 6 Salcedo, Stephanie           So. Cal Cheetahs          13:10.36

Event 507 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Hunter, Gayle                Team World Track Club     14.75  NWI  2
 2 Covarrubias, Naria           Unattached                15.32  NWI  2
 3 ST Cyr, Jamilah              Bay Cities Unicorn        15.47  NWI  2
 4 Fomby, Andranicka            Pasadena Running Roses    15.57  NWI  1
 5 Fleming, Erica               Southern Cal Beat         15.69  NWI  1
 6 Stamps, Marquita             Los Angeles Jets Girls    15.82  NWI  2
 7 Fitzpatrick, Destiny         Moreno Valley Rockets     17.01  NWI  1
 8 Lompart, Amanda              Southern Cal Beat         17.27  NWI  1
 9 Morgan, Jacquiline           Long Beach Sprinters      17.40  NWI  1
10 Gooden, Dominque             Inland Empire Sprinter    19.93  NWI  1
11 Mathis, Monique              Inland Empire Sprinter    23.44  NWI  2

Event 508 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Covarrubias, Naria           Unattached                1:06.40
 2 Fleming, Erica               Southern Cal Beat         1:09.20
 3 Behmerwohl, Sara             Vernon Smith Infinity     1:10.11
 4 Fitzpatrick, Destiny         Moreno Valley Rockets     1:11.00
 5 Morgan, Jacquiline           Long Beach Sprinters      1:11.40
 6 Fomby, Andranicka            Pasadena Running Roses    1:12.84
 7 Lompart, Amanda              Southern Cal Beat         1:17.05
 8 Mathis, Monique              Inland Empire Sprinter    1:29.77

Event 521 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TOP       Team OF Purpose           47.50
 2  QF        Quiet Fire                47.60
 3  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    49.70
 4  QF   "B"  Quiet Fire                50.60
 5  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          51.00
 6  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        52.00
 7  SCB       Southern Cal Beat         59.99
 7  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        59.99

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  QF        Quiet Fire                48.28
 2  TOP       Team OF Purpose           49.10
 3  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        49.50
 4  QF   "B"  Quiet Fire                49.57
 5  SCB       Southern Cal Beat         50.20
 6  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    50.39
 7  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          51.00

Event 522 Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  QF        Quiet Fire                3:51.55
 2  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        4:02.69
 3  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          4:12.37
 4  QF   "B"  Quiet Fire                4:12.80
 5  WVE       West Valley Eagles        4:15.47
 6  TOP       Team OF Purpose           4:17.84
 7  IES       Inland Empire Sprinter    4:20.61
 8  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:39.53

Event 516 Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Chaplin, Dominique         So. Cal Cheetahs    1.47m 4'09.75

Event 517 Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Rowell, Amanda             Higher Flyers       3.28m 10'09.00
 2 Woepse, Elizabeth          Equalizers          3.13m 10'03.25
 3 Whittaker, Katie           Cytc Puma           2.38m 7'09.75
 4 Perkins, Brook             Unattached          2.23m 7'03.75

Event 511 Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Sanford, Michelle          Irvine Cougars      5.97m  NWI  19'07.00
 2 Hunter, Gayle              Team World Track Cl 5.68m  NWI  18'07.75
 3 Brazley, Angela            West Coast Gazelle  5.59m  NWI  18'04.25
 4 Faquar, An'nisa            Unattached          5.44m  NWI  17'10.25
 5 Eghosa, Isa                Southern Cal Beat   4.82m  NWI  15'09.75
 6 Ferguson, Danita           Mountain Veiw Panth 4.56m  NWI  14'11.50
 7 Holmes, Whitney            Inland Empire Sprin 3.92m -0.6  12'10.50
 8 Chaplin, Dominique         So. Cal Cheetahs    3.61m  NWI  11'10.25

Event 512 Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Sanford, Michelle          Irvine Cougars      11.88m  NWI  38'11.75
 2 Duhart, Nicole             Quiet Fire          10.73m  NWI  35'02.50
 3 ST Cyr, Jamilah            Bay Cities Unicorn  10.33m  NWI  33'10.75
 4 Chaplin, Dominique         So. Cal Cheetahs     9.66m  NWI  31'08.50
 5 Juarez, Brittany           Bay Cities Unicorn   9.61m  NWI  31'06.50
 6 Brewster, Jasmine          Bay Cities Unicorn   8.47m  NWI  27'09.50

Event 513 Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Wiarissa, Hecker           West Coast Gazelle  10.81m 35'05.75
 2 HO, Stephanie              Webb Track           9.92m 32'06.50
 2 Eghosa, Isa                Southern Cal Beat    9.92m 32'06.50
 4 Wells, Jontrice            Mountain Veiw Panth  7.54m 24'09.00
 5 Moore, Cynthia             Bay Cities Unicorn   6.27m 20'07.00

Event 514 Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 HO, Stephanie              Webb Track          30.74m 100'10.00
 2 Moore, Cynthia             Bay Cities Unicorn  19.88m 65'03.00

Event 515 Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hunter, Gaylr              Team World Track Cl 32.29m 105'11.00
 2 HO, Stephanie              Webb Track          29.87m 98'00.00
 3 Alexander, Mysheva         Los Angeles Jets Gi 27.48m 90'02.00
 4 Moore, Cynthia             Bay Cities Unicorn   9.39m 30'10.00

Event 510 Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Perez, Jessica               Cool Running              19:14.14
 2 Galache, Kimberly            Cool Running              21:08.08
 3 Perez, Lucia                 Cool Running              21:13.81
 4 Reyes, Liz                   Cool Running              23:08.69

Event 601 Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Perkins, Angel               Team OF Purpose           11.79  NWI  1
 2 Landers, Laquita             Untouchables              12.27  NWI  2
 3 Brown, April                 Team OF Purpose           12.01  NWI  1
 4 Norton, Keara                Imani                     12.83  NWI  2
 5 Bowser, Deborah              Quiet Fire                12.42  NWI  1
 6 Moore, Miesha                Free Spirit Track Club    13.01  NWI  2
 7 Luckey, Krystal              So. Cal Cheetahs          12.54  NWI  1
 8 Oyemeda, Kemi                So. Cal Cheetahs          13.31  NWI  1
 9 Haynie, Germita              Free Spirit Track Club    13.49  NWI  1
10 Christen, Lajoya             Quiet Fire                13.51  NWI  2
11 Rushing, Toni                Unattached                13.93  NWI  1
12 Hampton, Daima               Imani                     14.10  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Perkins, Angel               Team OF Purpose           11.75  NWI
 2 Brown, April                 Team OF Purpose           12.09  NWI
 3 Landers, Laquita             Untouchables              12.17  NWI
 4 Bowser, Deborah              Quiet Fire                12.32  NWI
 5 Luckey, Krystal              So. Cal Cheetahs          12.74  NWI
 6 Norton, Keara                Imani                     12.81  NWI
 7 Moore, Miesha                Free Spirit Track Club    13.03  NWI
 8 Haynie, Germita              Free Spirit Track Club    13.48  NWI

Event 602 Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Perkins, Angel               Team OF Purpose           23.14  NWI  2
 2 Brown, April                 Team OF Purpose           24.98  NWI  2
 3 Haynie, Germita              Free Spirit Track Club    25.00  NWI  2
 3 Moore, Miesha                Free Spirit Track Club    25.00  NWI  1
 5 Johnson, Cassandra           Inland Empire Sprinter    25.20  NWI  2
 6 Smith, Leslie                So. Cal Cheetahs          28.00  NWI  1
 7 Stevenson, Marisha           Compton Track Club        39.99  NWI  2
 7 Norton, Keara                Imani                     39.99  NWI  1
 7 Stevenson, Hampton           Imani                     39.99  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Perkins, Angel               Team OF Purpose           23.81  NWI
 2 Brown, April                 Team OF Purpose           24.92  NWI
 3 Johnson, Cassandra           Inland Empire Sprinter    26.31  NWI
 4 Norton, Keara                Imani                     26.95  NWI
 5 Moore, Miesha                Free Spirit Track Club    27.13  NWI
 6 Smith, Leslie                So. Cal Cheetahs          28.38  NWI
 7 Stevenson, Hampton           Imani                     30.00  NWI

Event 603 Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wilson, Kandace              Free Spirit Track Club      55.00
 2 Anderson, Laloni             Quiet Fire                  57.20
 3 Austin, Brenda               Quiet Fire                  58.02
 4 Hanson, Tonesha              Quiet Fire                  58.09
 5 Johnson, Cassandra           Inland Empire Sprinter      58.60
 6 Smith, Leslie                So. Cal Cheetahs          1:04.10
 - Stevenson, Marisha           Compton Track Club             NT

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wilson, Kandace              Free Spirit Track Club      56.97
 2 Austin, Brenda               Quiet Fire                  59.08
 3 Johnson, Cassandra           Inland Empire Sprinter    1:00.54
 4 Smith, Leslie                So. Cal Cheetahs          1:11.29

Event 604 Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Tyler, Jennifer              Quiet Fire                2:22.83

Event 605 Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Mainwaring, Megan            Vernon Smith Infinity     5:01.52
 2 Brook, Michala               Southern Cal Beat         5:03.94
 3 Morena, Wintila              So. Cal Cheetahs          6:17.33

Event 606 Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Norstrom, Randilyn           So. Cal Roadrunners       11:56.56

Event 607 Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Cendjas, Tassia              So. Cal Cheetahs          15.19  NWI
 2 Forno, Cherise               Unattached                15.60  NWI
 3 Charles, Leslie              Team OF Purpose           19.40  NWI

Event 608 Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Adams, Janeshia              Quiet Fire                1:04.97
 2 Cendjas, Tassia              So. Cal Cheetahs          1:06.93
 3 Debeaubien, Danielle         Team World Track Club     1:08.26
 4 Amoruwa, Temi                So. Cal Cheetahs          1:09.11
 5 Wilkerson, Jasmine           Quiet Fire                1:09.16
 6 Forno, Cherise               Unattached                1:11.82
 7 Charles, Leslie              Team OF Purpose           1:18.77

Event 621 Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TOP       Team OF Purpose           47.06
 2  UTC       Untouchables              48.59
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                49.26
 4  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          49.51
 5  FS        Free Spirit Track Club    51.44

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TOP       Team OF Purpose           47.06
 2  UTC       Untouchables              48.59
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                49.26
 4  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          49.51
 5  FS        Free Spirit Track Club    51.44

Event 622 Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  TOP       Team OF Purpose           4:00.15
 2  QF        Quiet Fire                4:00.66
 3  UTC       Untouchables              4:03.22
 4  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          4:20.51

Event 616 Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Welborn, Lacey             So. Cal Cheetahs    1.62m 5'03.75
 2 Cendjas, Tassia            So. Cal Cheetahs    1.47m 4'09.75
 2 Adams, Jamea               Quiet Fire          1.47m 4'09.75
 2 Adams, Janeshia            Quiet Fire          1.47m 4'09.75

Event 617 Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Swango, Myrriah            Unattached          2.53m 8'03.50
 1 Lunn, Meredith             Unattached          2.53m 8'03.50
 3 Rushing, Toni              Unattached          2.38m 7'09.75
 4 Miller, Alissa             Unattached          2.08m 6'09.75

Event 611 Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Ricketts, Brittany         Southern Cal Beat   5.03m  NWI  16'06.00
 2 Austin, Brenda             Quiet Fire          4.94m  NWI  16'02.50
 3 Welborn, Lacey             So. Cal Cheetahs    4.93m  NWI  16'02.25
 4 Norton, Keara              Imani               4.82m  NWI  15'09.75
 5 Adams, Jamea               Quiet Fire          4.69m  NWI  15'04.75
 6 Cendjas, Tassia            So. Cal Cheetahs    4.42m  NWI  14'06.00
 7 Forno, Cherise             Unattached          4.32m  NWI  14'02.25
 8 Black, Chanel              Quiet Fire          4.02m  NWI  13'02.25

Event 613 Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Ricketts, Brittany         Southern Cal Beat   10.65m 34'11.25
 2 Jones, Melissa             Quiet Fire          10.42m 34'02.25
 3 Gooden, Tamara             Inland Empire Sprin 10.13m 33'03.00

Event 614 Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jones, Melissa             Quiet Fire          24.26m 79'07.00

Event 615 Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Debeaubien, Danielle       Team World Track Cl 30.76m 100'11.00

Event 251 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Ally, Kevin                  Los Angeles Jets Boys     13.53  NWI  1
 2 King, Michael                Imani                     13.72  NWI  1
 3 Harris, Ahntwan              Long Beach Sprinters      13.81  NWI  7
 4 Tryon, Jarrod                Hawks Track Club          13.90  NWI  2
 5 Raws, Manessiah              West Coast Gazelle        14.04  NWI  5
 6 Briggs, Trajuan              Hawks Track Club          14.12  NWI  1
 7 White, John                  South Bay Panthers        14.16  NWI  5
 8 Beard, Necho                 Moreno Valley Rockets     14.33  NWI  3
 9 Jabril, Kiree                Long Beach Sprinters      14.37  NWI  3
10 Brown, Anthony               So. Cal Roadrunners       14.63  NWI  4
11 Woods, Camron                Free Spirit Track Club    14.73  NWI  5
12 Callum, Keith                Pasadena Running Roses    14.78  NWI  2
13 Johnson, Garrett             So. Cal Cheetahs          14.79  NWI  4
14 Wilson, Damani               South Bay Panthers        14.80  NWI  4
15 Holland, Rahkeem             24karat Track Club        14.84  NWI  1
16 Dill, Gerald                 Imani                     14.86  NWI  3
16 Arnold, Quilan               Pasadena Running Roses    14.86  NWI  4
18 Gaines, Reggie               Valley United             14.93  NWI  6
19 Hornsby, Gregory             Moreno Valley Rockets     14.97  NWI  2
20 Duchworth, Joshua            Los Angeles Jets Boys     15.01  NWI  1
21 Gwynn, Richard               Unattached                15.15  NWI  1
22 Johnson, Justin              T.J.Striders Track Club   15.23  NWI  4
23 Ellis, Dior                  Los Angeles Jets Boys     15.27  NWI  3
24 Baker, Jared                 Crenshaw Cougars          15.29  NWI  2
25 Craver, Jalen                Unattached                15.31  NWI  2
26 Glasnow, Ted                 Valley United             15.32  NWI  6
27 Jones, Joshua                Imani                     15.46  NWI  5
28 Mosby, Ryan                  24karat Track Club        15.63  NWI  2
29 Muhammad, Khalfani           Los Angeles Jets Boys     15.79  NWI  3
30 Bundage, Aric                Imani                     16.00  NWI  1
31 Roberts, Byron               Bay Cities Unicorn        16.08  NWI  7
32 Dozier, Devon                Imani                     16.23  NWI  1
32 Stephens, Nicholas           Los Angeles Jets Boys     16.23  NWI  2
34 McDaniel, Ryan               Imani                     17.59  NWI  4
35 Bateman, Anterio             Los Angeles Jets Boys     17.87  NWI  6
36 Smalley, Darry               Bay Cities Unicorn        18.14  NWI  1
37 Bolton, Bradley              Time MACHINE Usa          18.38  NWI  5
38 Barnes, Franklin             Moreno Valley Rockets     18.55  NWI  4
39 Hornsby, Justin              Moreno Valley Rockets     18.58  NWI  6
40 Williams, Jonathan           Moreno Valley Rockets     18.82  NWI  5
41 Joseph, Joshua               Los Angeles Jets Boys     18.89  NWI  6

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Ally, Kevin                  Los Angeles Jets Boys     13.19  NWI
 2 King, Michael                Imani                     13.21  NWI
 3 Tryon, Jarrod                Hawks Track Club          13.42  NWI
 4 Harris, Ahntwan              Long Beach Sprinters      13.61  NWI
 5 Raws, Manessiah              West Coast Gazelle        13.99  NWI
 6 Jabril, Kiree                Long Beach Sprinters      14.00  NWI
 7 Beard, Necho                 Moreno Valley Rockets     14.11  NWI
 8 Briggs, Trajuan              Hawks Track Club          14.12  NWI
 9 White, John                  South Bay Panthers        14.13  NWI

Event 252 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Anderson, Gredory            24karat Track Club        28.18  NWI  5
 2 Harris, Ahntwan              Long Beach Sprinters      28.70  NWI  1
 3 Leader, Jerome               Los Angeles Jets Boys     28.82  NWI  2
 4 King, Michael                Imani                     28.89  NWI  5
 4 Tryon, Jarrett               Hawks Track Club          28.89  NWI  4
 6 White, John                  South Bay Panthers        29.56  NWI  2
 7 Anderson, Christopher        South Bay Panthers        29.79  NWI  5
 8 Jabril, Kiree                Long Beach Sprinters      29.94  NWI  3
 9 Bradley, Isaih               Imani                     30.13  NWI  4
10 Mitchell, Jacorey            Moreno Valley Rockets     30.23  NWI  3
11 Rouzan, TY                   Bay Cities Unicorn        30.41  NWI  5
11 Coles, Carl                  Valley United             30.41  NWI  1
13 Roberts, Deshawn             24karat Track Club        30.42  NWI  5
14 Milus, Clarke                Los Angeles Jets Boys     30.58  NWI  3
15 Woods, Camron                Free Spirit Track Club    30.63  NWI  5
16 Chisolm, Aldre               Riverside Swift Performan 30.75  NWI  2
17 Robinson, Shawn              Hawks Track Club          30.85  NWI  4
18 Lewis, Manessiah             West Coast Gazelle        30.89  NWI  2
19 Duchworth, Joshua            Los Angeles Jets Boys     31.10  NWI  2
20 Hornsby, Gregory             Moreno Valley Rockets     31.16  NWI  1
21 Wilson, Damani               South Bay Panthers        31.28  NWI  5
22 Gwynn, Richard               Unattached                31.32  NWI  1
23 Holland, Rahkeem             24karat Track Club        31.47  NWI  4
24 Flucker, Anthony             T.J.Striders Track Club   31.77  NWI  4
25 Andrews, Bawstun             24karat Track Club        31.89  NWI  2
26 Brown, Anthony               So. Cal Roadrunners       31.94  NWI  3
27 Veal, Gregory                Los Angeles Jets Boys     32.02  NWI  4
28 Ellis, Dior                  Los Angeles Jets Boys     32.10  NWI  1
29 Hill, Jarrell                Bay Cities Unicorn        32.47  NWI  2
30 Johnson, Garrett             So. Cal Cheetahs          32.63  NWI  5
31 Jones, Joshua                Imani                     32.93  NWI  4
32 Naasz, Coonor                Vernon Smith Infinity     33.08  NWI  1
33 Jones, Jordan                Los Angeles Jets Boys     33.14  NWI  4
34 Khalfani, Muhammad           Los Angeles Jets Boys     33.21  NWI  1
35 Craver, Jalen                Unattached                33.24  NWI  4
36 Joseph, Joshua               Los Angeles Jets Boys     33.60  NWI  1
37 Bundage, Aric                Imani                     33.92  NWI  3
37 Stephens, Nicholas           Los Angeles Jets Boys     33.92  NWI  3
39 Turner, Rasheem              Pasadena Running Roses    34.94  NWI  2
40 Ally, Keith                  Los Angeles Jets Boys     35.48  NWI  3
41 Rogers, Darreus              Imani                     39.35  NWI  5

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Anderson, Gredory            24karat Track Club        27.43  NWI
 2 Harris, Ahntwan              Long Beach Sprinters      27.51  NWI
 3 Tryon, Jarrett               Hawks Track Club          28.02  NWI
 4 Leader, Jerome               Los Angeles Jets Boys     28.29  NWI
 5 King, Michael                Imani                     28.31  NWI
 6 White, John                  South Bay Panthers        28.81  NWI
 7 Anderson, Christopher        South Bay Panthers        29.12  NWI
 8 Jabril, Kiree                Long Beach Sprinters      29.17  NWI
 9 Bradley, Isaih               Imani                     29.23  NWI

Event 253 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Anderson, Gredory            24karat Track Club        1:04.26  5
 2 Holland, Dante               Riverside Swift Performan 1:06.30  1
 3 Hubbard, Brian               So. Cal Cheetahs          1:07.21  4
 4 Morgan, Dale                 Hawks Track Club          1:07.75  3
 5 White, Lester                Riverside Swift Performan 1:08.52  2
 6 Williams, Justin             Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:08.62  3
 7 Fisher, G.T.                 Hawks Track Club          1:08.68  1
 8 Bradley, T                   Unattached                1:08.80  6
 9 Coles, Carl                  Valley United             1:09.24  6
10 Beard, Necho                 Moreno Valley Rockets     1:09.41  3
11 Wilson, Damani               South Bay Panthers        1:09.69  3
12 Anderson, Christopher        South Bay Panthers        1:09.81  2
13 Martinez, Ryan               Pasadena Running Roses    1:10.24  2
14 Roberts, Deshawn             24karat Track Club        1:10.57  1
15 Salter, Philip               Bay Cities Unicorn        1:10.72  1
16 Fenoury, Duprise             Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:11.94  5
17 White, John                  South Bay Panthers        1:12.99  5
18 Lewis, Anthony               Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:13.21  4
19 Hill, Jarrell                Bay Cities Unicorn        1:13.31  5
20 Reed, John                   So. Cal Cheetahs          1:14.21  3
21 Gwynn, Richard               Unattached                1:14.23  6
22 Flucker, Anthony             T.J.Striders Track Club   1:14.53  2
23 Veal, Gregory                Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:14.85  2
24 Roberts, Byron               Bay Cities Unicorn        1:18.15  5
25 Naasz, Coonor                Vernon Smith Infinity     1:18.76  6
26 Jones, Jordan                Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:19.11  5
27 Owens, Kamron                Moreno Valley Rockets     1:20.00  6
28 Ally, Keith                  Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:21.48  1
29 Guillory, Darius             Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:22.12  5
30 Johnson, Jordan              Time MACHINE Usa          1:26.83  2
31 Kelley, Trevor               Pasadena Running Roses    1:28.90  6
32 Barnes, Franklin             Moreno Valley Rockets     1:30.97  3
33 Pomata, Domenick             Pasadena Running Roses    1:34.25  2
34 McDaniel, Ryan               Imani                     1:42.16  4
35 Imani, DJ                    Imani                     1:50.19  6

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Anderson, Gredory            24karat Track Club        1:03.06
 2 Morgan, Dale                 Hawks Track Club          1:04.05
 3 Holland, Dante               Riverside Swift Performan 1:04.65
 4 Hubbard, Brian               So. Cal Cheetahs          1:08.16
 5 Bradley, T                   Unattached                1:09.16
 6 Fisher, G.T.                 Hawks Track Club          1:10.69
 7 Williams, Justin             Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:11.23
 8 White, Lester                Riverside Swift Performan 1:13.79
 9 Coles, Carl                  Valley United             1:18.11

Event 254 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 El-Arabi, Ahmad              Valley United             2:34.25  1
 2 Hubbard, Brian               So. Cal Cheetahs          2:41.16  1
 3 Clarke, Milus                Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:41.53  1
 3 Flucker, Anthony             T.J.Striders Track Club   2:41.53  1
 5 Lewis, Anthony               Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:41.98  1
 6 Martinez, Ryan               Pasadena Running Roses    2:42.14  1
 7 Ross, Tarik                  Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:43.77  2
 8 Anderson, Christopher        South Bay Panthers        2:45.32  1
 9 Gaines, Reggie               Valley United             2:46.80  2
 - Bawstun, Andrews             24karat Track Club        2:48.68
10 Reed, John                   So. Cal Cheetahs          2:50.56  2
11 Jones, Jordan                Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:57.25  1
12 Frencher, Dreshawn           Rising Stars Track Club   2:58.44  2
13 Brown, Damani                Rising Stars Track Club   3:03.90  2
14 Crockam, Arthur              Crenshaw Cougars          3:07.45  2
15 Potter, Robert               Cal Heat Track Club       3:07.74  2
16 Casillas, Alexander          Moreno Valley Rockets     3:17.55  2
17 Maranon, Kamal               West Coast Gazelle        3:19.08  2

Event 255 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 El-Arabi, Ahmad              Valley United             5:19.84
 2 Frencher, Dreshawn           Rising Stars Track Club   5:55.60
 3 Moore, Ian                   Vernon Smith Infinity     5:57.49
 4 Brown, Damani                Rising Stars Track Club   6:02.07
 5 Potter, Robert               Cal Heat Track Club       6:02.08
 6 Crockam, Arthur              Crenshaw Cougars          6:05.97
 7 Lindstrom, Jacob             So. Cal Roadrunners       6:06.58
 8 Stevens, Cameron             Valley United             6:10.01
 9 Tucker, Justin               Time MACHINE Usa          6:21.67
10 Maranon, Kamal               West Coast Gazelle        6:38.37

Event 271 Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  LAJB      Los Angeles Jets Boys       54.52
 2  HTC       Hawks Track Club            54.81
 3  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan   55.64
 4  24K       24karat Track Club          57.23
 5  IMAN      Imani                       57.52
 6  MVR       Moreno Valley Rockets       57.91
 7  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        1:02.63
 8  IMAN "B"  Imani                     1:04.08
 9  MVR  "B"  Moreno Valley Rockets     2:06.57

Event 272 Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  LAJB      Los Angeles Jets Boys     4:26.10
 2  HTC       Hawks Track Club          4:34.40
 3  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 4:35.28
 4  PRR       Pasadena Running Roses    4:59.57

Event 266 Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 White, Lester              Riverside Swift Per 1.37m 4'06.00
 1 Churchman, Jeffery         Santa Barbara Track 1.37m 4'06.00
 1 Glasnow, Ted               Valley United       1.37m 4'06.00
 4 Gaines, Reggie             Valley United       1.16m 3'09.50
 4 Williams, Jarron           Pasadena Running Ro 1.16m 3'09.50
 6 Cox, Marquise              Riverside Swift Per 1.01m 3'03.75
 7 Kelley, Trevor             Pasadena Running Ro 0.96m 3'01.75
 7 Moore, Ian                 Vernon Smith Infini 0.96m 3'01.75

Event 261 Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hubbard, Brian             So. Cal Cheetahs    4.26m  NWI  13'11.75
 2 Lewis, Manessiah           West Coast Gazelle  4.08m  NWI  13'04.75
 3 Rainey, Rashad             Riverside Swift Per 4.06m  NWI  13'04.00
 4 Jabril, Kiree              Long Beach Sprinter 3.81m  NWI  12'06.00
 5 Glasnow, Ted               Valley United       3.77m  NWI  12'04.50
 6 Churchman, Jeffery         Santa Barbara Track 3.66m  NWI  12'00.25
 7 Woods, Camron              Free Spirit Track C 3.61m  NWI  11'10.25
 8 Brown, Anthony             So. Cal Roadrunners 3.53m  NWI  11'07.00
 9 Chisolm, Aldre             Riverside Swift Per 3.42m  NWI  11'02.75
10 Callum, Keith              Pasadena Running Ro 3.31m  NWI  10'10.50
11 Dozier, Devon              Imani               3.29m  NWI  10'09.50
11 Salter, Philip             Bay Cities Unicorn  3.29m  NWI  10'09.50
13 Knowles, David             Pasadena Running Ro 3.23m  NWI  10'07.25
14 Baker, Jared               Crenshaw Cougars    3.18m  NWI  10'05.25
14 Veals, Gregory             Los Angeles Jets Bo 3.18m  NWI  10'05.25
16 Khalfani, Muhammad         Los Angeles Jets Bo 3.14m  NWI  10'03.75
17 Mosby, Ryan                24karat Track Club  3.02m  NWI  9'11.00
18 Kelley, Trevor             Pasadena Running Ro 2.95m  NWI  9'08.25
19 Bateman, Anterio           Los Angeles Jets Bo 2.78m  NWI  9'01.50
20 Robinson, Dayleon          24karat Track Club  2.77m  NWI  9'01.25
21 Moore, Ian                 Vernon Smith Infini 2.73m  NWI  8'11.50
22 Naasz, Coonor              Vernon Smith Infini 2.66m  NWI  8'08.75
23 Muhammad, Ismail           Unattached          2.62m  NWI  8'07.25
24 Williams, Jarron           Pasadena Running Ro 2.18m  NWI  7'02.00
25 Smalley, Darry             Bay Cities Unicorn  1.86m  NWI  6'01.25

Event 263 Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Harris, Vaness             Los Angeles Jets Bo 8.39m 27'06.50
 2 Sparkman, Taylor           Valley United       8.00m 26'03.00
 3 Oyesfeso, Oluwajimi        Pasadena Running Ro 6.82m 22'04.50
 4 Andrews, Bawstun           24karat Track Club  6.64m 21'09.50
 5 Cox, Marquise              Riverside Swift Per 6.55m 21'06.00
 6 Cox, Maurice               Riverside Swift Per 6.43m 21'01.25
 7 Chislom, Aldre             Riverside Swift Per 6.41m 21'00.50
 8 Tucker, Justin             Time MACHINE Usa    5.24m 17'02.25
 9 Muhammad, Ismail           Unattached          5.19m 17'00.50
10 Robinson, Dayleon          24karat Track Club  5.10m 16'08.75
11 Lamonea, Anthony           Unattached          4.75m 15'07.00
12 Bolton, Bradley            Time MACHINE Usa    4.65m 15'03.25
 - Schexnayder, Emery         Riverside Swift Per  FOUL

Event 265 Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Duckworth, Joshua          Los Angeles Jets Bo 27.88m 91'06.00
 2 Harrell, Jason             Los Angeles Jets Bo 20.58m 67'06.00
 3 Tucker, Justin             Time MACHINE Usa    20.35m 66'09.00
 4 Williams, Jarron           Pasadena Running Ro 20.28m 66'06.00
 5 Muhammad, Ismail           Unattached          19.79m 64'11.00
 6 Stephens, Nicholas         Los Angeles Jets Bo 19.51m 64'00.00
 7 Oyesfeso, Oluwajimi        Pasadena Running Ro 18.02m 59'01.00
 8 Knowles, David             Pasadena Running Ro 16.27m 53'04.00
 9 Booker-Pomata, Domenick    Pasadena Running Ro 14.42m 47'04.00
10 Turner, Rasheem            Pasadena Running Ro 14.15m 46'05.00
11 Bolton, Bradley            Time MACHINE Usa    13.91m 45'08.00
12 Robinson, Corey            Crenshaw Cougars    12.57m 41'03.00

Event 260 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Booker-Pomata, Domenick      Pasadena Running Roses    12:27.00

Event 351 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Green, Isiah                 Crenshaw Cougars          12.62  NWI  4
 2 Lewis, Malachi               Ventura Coty Condors      12.73  NWI  2
 3 Henry, Roderick              West Coast Gazelle        12.74  NWI  1
 4 Salaam, Rakieem              Rising Stars Track Club   12.86  NWI  2
 5 Combs, Daunte                Quiet Fire                12.88  NWI  3
 6 Ned, Paul                    Valley United             12.99  NWI  1
 6 Richardson, Melvin           Quiet Fire                12.99  NWI  4
 8 Carter, Raymond              Crenshaw Cougars          13.00  NWI  5
 9 Meade, Neville               Ventura Coty Condors      13.08  NWI  1
10 Sommerville, Jerry           Unattached                13.10  NWI  4
11 Faulknor, Chris              Crenshaw Cougars          13.21  NWI  3
12 Harrison, Joshua             Ventura Coty Condors      13.37  NWI  5
13 Sims, Nathan                 Valley United             13.42  NWI  7
14 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit Track Club    13.45  NWI  4
14 Pickens, Andre               Quiet Fire                13.45  NWI  6
16 Valdes, Arthur               Unattached                13.46  NWI  2
17 Watkins, Bryant              Crenshaw Cougars          13.47  NWI  2
18 Rodgers, Mark                Bay Cities Unicorn        13.50  NWI  2
19 Taylor, Climmie              So. Cal Roadrunners       13.55  NWI  6
20 Anderson, Frederick          Unattached                13.58  NWI  7
21 Butts, Ryan                  Free Spirit Track Club    13.64  NWI  7
22 Dill, Gregory                Bay Cities Unicorn        13.67  NWI  1
23 Long, Adam                   Los Angeles Jets Boys     13.87  NWI  2
24 Judkins, Ramon               Los Angeles Jets Boys     14.03  NWI  4
25 Allen, George                Los Angeles Jets Boys     14.04  NWI  2
26 Turner, Eddie                Long Beach Sprinters      14.06  NWI  5
27 Johnson, Daro                So. Cal Roadrunners       14.11  NWI  3
28 Whaley, Carl                 Imani                     14.16  NWI  6
29 Calix, Marlon                Los Angeles Jets Boys     14.19  NWI  3
30 Williams, Stanford           Inland Empire Sprinter    14.20  NWI  5
31 Waller, Donavan              T.J.Striders Track Club   14.24  NWI  4
32 Reynolds, Robert             Free Spirit Track Club    14.54  NWI  7
33 Bradley, Aaron               Team OF Purpose           14.59  NWI  5
34 Goines, Tuler                24karat Track Club        14.74  NWI  6
35 McGee, Leandrew              Ventura Coty Condors      14.77  NWI  7
36 Barnes, Davion               Crenshaw Cougars          14.78  NWI  1
37 Evans, Michael               Bay Cities Unicorn        15.00  NWI  6
38 Ferguson, Alan               Los Angeles Jets Boys     15.01  NWI  6
39 Blackshire, Fred             Crenshaw Cougars          15.03  NWI  5
40 Griffin, Mike                Imani                     15.27  NWI  6
41 Rainey, Darrell              California Quicksilver    15.30  NWI  5
42 McDaniel, C                  Imani                     15.33  NWI  5
43 Harrison, Joshua             Los Angeles Jets Boys     16.52  NWI  2
44 Thompson, Jason              Los Angeles Jets Boys     16.96  NWI  3
45 Clark, Ronald                Los Angeles Jets Boys     17.34  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Green, Isiah                 Crenshaw Cougars          12.50  NWI
 2 Lewis, Malachi               Ventura Coty Condors      12.64  NWI
 3 Henry, Roderick              West Coast Gazelle        12.80  NWI
 4 Salaam, Rakieem              Rising Stars Track Club   12.83  NWI
 5 Meade, Neville               Ventura Coty Condors      12.95  NWI
 6 Carter, Raymond              Crenshaw Cougars          12.96  NWI
 7 Combs, Daunte                Quiet Fire                13.02  NWI
 8 Richardson, Melvin           Quiet Fire                13.07  NWI
 9 Ned, Paul                    Valley United             13.12  NWI

Event 352 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Lewis, Malachi               Ventura Coty Condors      25.76  NWI  7
 2 Green, Isiah                 Crenshaw Cougars          25.82  NWI  4
 3 Nellum, Bryshon              Los Angeles Jets Boys     25.84  NWI  5
 4 Howell, Delano               Valley United             25.96  NWI  5
 5 Davis, Michael               Valley United             26.45  NWI  3
 6 Salaam, Rakieem              Rising Stars Track Club   26.53  NWI  3
 7 Sommerville, Jerry           Unattached                26.55  NWI  6
 8 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire                26.82  NWI  4
 9 Meade, Neville               Ventura Coty Condors      26.83  NWI  7
10 Faulknor, Chris              Crenshaw Cougars          26.86  NWI  6
11 Carter, Raymond              Crenshaw Cougars          26.98  NWI  1
12 Baucham, Brian               Quiet Fire                26.99  NWI  2
13 Hanlin, David                Vernon Smith Infinity     27.02  NWI  6
14 Beasley, Deandre             Bay Cities Unicorn        27.19  NWI  6
15 Valdes, Arthur               Unattached                27.45  NWI  5
16 Woods, Warren                Free Spirit Track Club    27.47  NWI  4
17 Anderson, Frederick          Unattached                27.83  NWI  2
18 Watkins, Bryant              Crenshaw Cougars          27.95  NWI  7
19 Taylor, Climmie              So. Cal Roadrunners       28.13  NWI  3
20 Mitchell, Jacobey            Moreno Valley Rockets     28.40  NWI  6
21 Mosby, Mark                  24karat Track Club        28.45  NWI  3
22 Rodgers, Mark                Bay Cities Unicorn        28.56  NWI  6
23 Johnson, Daro                So. Cal Roadrunners       28.61  NWI  2
24 Evans, Jonathon              Long Beach Sprinters      28.66  NWI  2
25 Williams, Stanford           Inland Empire Sprinter    28.81  NWI  1
26 Moss, Donte                  Bay Cities Unicorn        28.99  NWI  4
27 Whaley, Carl                 Imani                     29.02  NWI  3
28 Calix, Marlon                Los Angeles Jets Boys     29.08  NWI  1
29 Long, Adam                   Los Angeles Jets Boys     29.13  NWI  1
30 James, Corey                 T.J.Striders Track Club   29.22  NWI  7
31 Bradley, Aaron               Team OF Purpose           29.41  NWI  5
32 Judkins, Ramon               Los Angeles Jets Boys     29.51  NWI  5
33 Turner, Eddie                Long Beach Sprinters      29.55  NWI  7
34 Jackson, Ben                 So. Cal Roadrunners       29.94  NWI  3
35 Young, Reggie                Pasadena Running Roses    29.97  NWI  3
36 Taylor, Terrance             Bay Cities Unicorn        30.00  NWI  4
37 McGee, Leandrew              Ventura Coty Condors      30.01  NWI  1
38 Allen, George                Los Angeles Jets Boys     30.10  NWI  4
39 Perry, Emmanuel              Los Angeles Jets Boys     30.11  NWI  2
40 Greene, Blair                Rancho Track Club         30.13  NWI  2
40 Lindstrom, Jacob             So. Cal Roadrunners       30.13  NWI  4
42 Waller, Donavan              T.J.Striders Track Club   30.31  NWI  5
43 Evans, Michael               Bay Cities Unicorn        30.73  NWI  5
44 Barnes, Davion               Crenshaw Cougars          31.19  NWI  7
45 Ferguson, Alan               Los Angeles Jets Boys     31.22  NWI  7
46 Tillman, Rafis               T.J.Striders Track Club   31.28  NWI  4
47 Goines, Tuler                24karat Track Club        31.32  NWI  6
48 Griffin, Mike                Imani                     32.09  NWI  2
49 Henry, Ronald                Moreno Valley Rockets     33.06  NWI  7
50 Abramson, Sean               High Speed Track Club     33.52  NWI  6
51 Moore, Jonathan              Bay Cities Unicorn        34.60  NWI  1
52 Harrison, Joshua             Los Angeles Jets Boys     34.64  NWI  2
53 Clark, Ronald                Los Angeles Jets Boys     37.31  NWI  1
54 Thompson, Jason              Los Angeles Jets Boys     38.19  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Green, Isiah                 Crenshaw Cougars          25.70  NWI
 2 Lewis, Malachi               Ventura Coty Condors      25.92  NWI
 3 Nellum, Bryshon              Los Angeles Jets Boys     25.94  NWI
 4 Salaam, Rakieem              Rising Stars Track Club   25.99  NWI
 5 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire                26.41  NWI
 6 Howell, Delano               Valley United             26.43  NWI
 7 Davis, Michael               Valley United             26.85  NWI
 8 Meade, Neville               Ventura Coty Condors      26.93  NWI
 9 Sommerville, Jerry           Unattached                27.13  NWI

Event 353 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Gutteriez, Nevin             Team World Track Club       58.00  3
 2 Nellum, Bryshon              Los Angeles Jets Boys       58.45  5
 3 Hestor, Aaron                Quiet Fire                  58.69  1
 4 Howard, Rene                 Valley United               58.95  2
 5 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire                  59.09  5
 6 Arteze, Spicer               West Coast Gazelle          59.14  4
 7 Gallardo, Louie              Equalizers                  59.31  1
 8 Wyatt, Reggie                Riverside Swift Performan   59.34  1
 9 Chaney-Waller, Sean          Bay Cities Unicorn        1:00.23  5
10 Baucham, Brian               Quiet Fire                1:00.87  2
11 Barton, Christopher          Valley United             1:02.27  3
12 Salaam, Rakieem              Rising Stars Track Club   1:02.33  3
13 Mitchell, Jacobey            Moreno Valley Rockets     1:02.72  4
14 Anderson, Frederick          Unattached                1:03.34  6
15 Holmes, Ryan                 Pasadena Running Roses    1:04.66  2
16 James, Corey                 T.J.Striders Track Club   1:06.34  3
17 Evans, Jonathon              Long Beach Sprinters      1:06.82  1
18 Greene, Blair                Rancho Track Club         1:08.31  5
19 Sessions, Jeffrey            Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:08.87  6
20 Jackson, Ben                 So. Cal Roadrunners       1:09.31  4
21 Gray, Brandon                Quiet Fire                1:09.49  5
22 Powell, Brandon              Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:10.74  5
23 Lewis, Dayne                 24karat Track Club        1:10.84  3
24 Perry, Emmanuel              Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:10.87  6
25 Zickefoose, Adam             So. Cal Roadrunners       1:11.59  1
26 Petteway, Jonathan           Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:12.60  5
27 Ferguson, Alan               Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:13.12  6
28 Powell, Bradley              Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:14.27  3
29 Mixon, Ronald                Los Angeles Jets Boys     1:14.65  2
30 Taylor, Terrance             Bay Cities Unicorn        1:14.67  1
31 Alorich, James               Rancho Track Club         1:14.86  1
32 Walls, Josh                  Pasadena Running Roses    1:15.09  2
33 McDaniel, C                  Imani                     1:15.82  3
34 Henry, Ronald                Moreno Valley Rockets     1:15.97  4
35 Todd, Steve                  Imani                     1:18.80  6
36 Kuechler, Kevin              Vernon Smith Infinity     1:20.51  6

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hestor, Aaron                Quiet Fire                  57.13
 2 Nellum, Bryshon              Los Angeles Jets Boys       57.20
 3 Howard, Rene                 Valley United               57.68
 4 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire                  58.78
 5 Gallardo, Louie              Equalizers                1:01.10
 6 Wyatt, Reggie                Riverside Swift Performan 1:02.86
 7 Arteze, Spicer               West Coast Gazelle        1:03.59
 8 Gutteriez, Nevin             Team World Track Club     1:03.64

Event 354 Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 - Melgarejo, Rigoberto         Valley United             2:33.74
 - Walls, Josh                  Pasadena Running Roses    2:40.19
 - Erin, Uriah                  West Coast Gazelle        3:14.31
 1 Gutteriez, Nevin             Team World Track Club     2:16.67  2
 2 Andraszczyk, Mike            Irvine Cougars            2:17.95  2
 3 Nellum, Bryshon              Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:20.67  2
 4 Gallardo, Louie              Equalizers                2:20.87  2
 5 Gonzalez, Robert             24karat Track Club        2:22.97  2
 6 Enunu, Leminiro              West Coast Gazelle        2:23.79  2
 7 Evans, Jonathon              Long Beach Sprinters      2:28.16  2
 8 Cunningham, Adam             Valley United             2:28.40  2
 9 Holmes, Ryan                 Pasadena Running Roses    2:32.87  2
10 Williams, Darrell            Pasadena Running Roses    2:33.12  1
11 Lewis, Dayne                 24karat Track Club        2:34.77  1
12 Miller, Mario                Bay Cities Unicorn        2:38.38  2
13 Cuellar, Timothy             Pasadena Running Roses    2:45.75  1
14 Casillas, Joel               Moreno Valley Rockets     2:48.56  1
15 Alorich, James               Rancho Track Club         2:48.79  1
16 Mixon, Ronald                Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:53.27  1
17 Omorowa, Robert              Bay Cities Unicorn        2:58.61  2

Event 355 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Gutteriez, Nevin             Team World Track Club     4:38.06
 2 Andraszczyk, Mike            Irvine Cougars            4:42.20
 3 Gonzalez, Robert             24karat Track Club        4:53.71
 4 Cunningham, Adam             Valley United             4:54.13
 5 Kasdorf, Matthew             Valley United             4:54.73
 6 Wyatt, Reggie                Riverside Swift Performan 4:59.91
 7 St. Louis, Patrick           So. Cal Roadrunners       5:02.16
 8 Pintor, Christopher          Southeast                 5:02.97
 9 Aukshunas, Brian             Equalizers                5:06.76
10 Confer, Brendon              Unattached                5:11.20
11 Clark, Andrew                Ventura Coty Condors      5:15.88
12 Locke, Evan                  Valley United             5:18.83
13 Williams, Darrell            Pasadena Running Roses    5:25.95
14 Lindstrom, Joseph            So. Cal Roadrunners       5:36.51
15 Casillas, Joel               Moreno Valley Rockets     6:06.03

Event 356 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Confer, Brendon              Unattached                10:44.53
 2 Cunningham, Adam             Valley United             10:49.76
 3 Aukshunas, Brian             Equalizers                10:58.43
 4 St. Louis, Patrick           So. Cal Roadrunners       11:02.16
 5 Locke, Evan                  Valley United             11:05.05
 6 Brown, Phillip               Runner's Zone Racing      11:06.50
 7 Andrews, Hudson              Valley United             11:08.63
 8 Clark, Andrew                Ventura Coty Condors      11:19.94
 9 Martinez, Cullen             Valley United             12:02.18
10 Lindstrom, Joseph            So. Cal Roadrunners       12:19.68
11 Yocky, Alex                  Time MACHINE Usa          12:58.92

Event 357 Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Wright, Anthony              California Quicksilver    13.31  NWI  2
 2 Deslonde, Brian              Riverside Swift Performan 13.39  NWI  2
 3 Churchman, Bradly            Santa Barbara Track Club  13.50  NWI  3
 4 Prentice, Terry              Unattached                13.61  NWI  3
 5 Butts, Ryan                  Free Spirit Track Club    13.88  NWI  2
 6 DE Beaubien, Nick            Time MACHINE Usa          13.96  NWI  1
 7 Hernandez, Diego             Brea Track Club           14.02  NWI  2
 8 Wyatt, Reggie                Riverside Swift Performan 14.09  NWI  2
 9 Hoselton, Ben                Valley United             14.21  NWI  3
10 Chambers, Dejuan             Pasadena Running Roses    14.91  NWI  1
11 Thomas, Juanzeric            Pasadena Running Roses    14.93  NWI  2
12 Zachary, Johnson             Time MACHINE Usa          15.49  NWI  1
13 Marinez, Taylor              Free Spirit Track Club    15.55  NWI  3
14 Tillman, Rafis               T.J.Striders Track Club   16.81  NWI  1
15 Allmond, Cordel              Free Spirit Track Club    17.16  NWI  1
15 Young, Reggie                Pasadena Running Roses    17.16  NWI  1
17 Todd, Steve                  Imani                     18.54  NWI  3

Event 371 Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  CC        Crenshaw Cougars          49.95
 2  VUN       Valley United             50.09
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                50.63
 4  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        52.48
 5  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        53.31
 6  24K       24karat Track Club        54.65
 7  TJS       T.J.Striders Track Club   54.79
 8  IMAN      Imani                     56.90
 -  BCU  "B"  Bay Cities Unicorn           DQ

Event 372 Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  QF        Quiet Fire                4:08.54
 2  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        4:22.21
 3  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:23.35
 4  VUN       Valley United             4:32.10
 5  TJS       T.J.Striders Track Club   4:49.06
 6  WCG  "B"  West Coast Gazelle        4:58.98

Event 373 Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  PRR       Pasadena Running Roses    10:25.66
 2  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        11:14.37
 -  VUN       Valley United                   NT

Event 366 Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hanlin, David              Vernon Smith Infini 1.57m 5'01.75
 2 Wright, Anthony            California Quicksil 1.52m 4'11.75
 3 Wales, Zachary             Unattached          1.42m 4'07.75
 3 Hernandez, Diego           Brea Track Club     1.42m 4'07.75
 5 Barton, Christopher        Valley United       1.37m 4'06.00
 5 Lamm, Robby                Valley United       1.37m 4'06.00
 7 Chambers, Dejuan           Pasadena Running Ro 1.32m 4'04.00
 7 Thomas, Juanzeric          Pasadena Running Ro 1.32m 4'04.00
 9 Young, Reggie              Pasadena Running Ro 1.22m 4'00.00
 9 Prentice, Terry            Unattached          1.22m 4'00.00
 9 baker, brian               Brea Track Club     1.22m 4'00.00
12 Kuechler, Kevin            Vernon Smith Infini 1.17m 3'10.00
13 Allmond, Cordel            Free Spirit Track C 1.12m 3'08.00

Event 361 Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wright, Anthony            California Quicksil 5.04m  NWI  16'06.50
 2 Lewis, Malachi             Ventura Coty Condor 5.01m  NWI  16'05.25
 3 Butts, Ryan                Free Spirit Track C 4.97m  NWI  16'03.75
 4 Hanlin, David              Vernon Smith Infini 4.93m  NWI  16'02.25
 5 Combs, Daunte              Quiet Fire          4.89m  NWI  16'00.50
 6 Prentice, Terry            Unattached          4.74m  NWI  15'06.75
 7 Harrison, Joshua           Ventura Coty Condor 4.73m  NWI  15'06.25
 8 Meade, Neville             Ventura Coty Condor 4.70m  NWI  15'05.00
 9 Deslonde, Brian            Riverside Swift Per 4.67m  NWI  15'04.00
10 Pickens, Andre             Quiet Fire          4.57m  NWI  15'00.00
10 Burke, Taveon              24karat Track Club  4.57m  NWI  15'00.00
12 Hoselton, Ben              Valley United       4.51m  NWI  14'09.75
13 Sims, Nathan               Valley United       4.45m  NWI  14'07.25
14 Long, Adam                 Los Angeles Jets Bo 4.39m  NWI  14'05.00
15 Johnson, Josh              Crenshaw Cougars    4.30m  NWI  14'01.25
16 Marinez, Taylor            Free Spirit Track C 4.27m  NWI  14'00.25
17 Williams, Gerald           West Coast Gazelle  4.21m  NWI  13'09.75
18 Scudder, Mark              West Coast Gazelle  4.20m  NWI  13'09.50
19 Woods, Warren              Free Spirit Track C 4.15m  NWI  13'07.50
20 Williams, Stanford         Inland Empire Sprin 4.13m  NWI  13'06.75
21 Jackson, Ben               So. Cal Roadrunners 4.08m  NWI  13'04.75
22 Powell, Brandon            Mountain Veiw Panth 3.89m  NWI  12'09.25
23 Tillman, Rafis             T.J.Striders Track  3.84m  NWI  12'07.25
24 Reynolds, Robert           Free Spirit Track C 3.79m  NWI  12'05.25
25 Powell, Bradley            Mountain Veiw Panth 3.67m  NWI  12'00.50
26 Scrudder, William          West Coast Gazelle  3.61m  NWI  11'10.25
27 Zickefoose, Adam           So. Cal Roadrunners 3.53m  NWI  11'07.00
28 Blackshire, Fred           Crenshaw Cougars    3.48m  NWI  11'05.00
29 McGee, Leandrew            Ventura Coty Condor 3.47m  NWI  11'04.75
29 Petteway, Jonathan         Mountain Veiw Panth 3.47m  NWI  11'04.75
31 Berry, Justin              Team OF Purpose     3.14m  NWI  10'03.75
32 Marinez, Miles             Free Spirit Track C 2.74m  NWI  9'00.00

Event 363 Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Robinson, Paul             Crenshaw Cougars    11.21m 36'09.50
 2 Sims, Nathan               Valley United       10.24m 33'07.25
 3 Churchman, Bradly          Santa Barbara Track  9.37m 30'09.00
 4 Hile, Anthony              West Coast Gazelle   8.65m 28'04.50
 5 Gonzalez, Raul             Unattached           8.35m 27'04.75
 6 Allen, George              Los Angeles Jets Bo  7.98m 26'02.25
 7 Tucker, Shane              Time MACHINE Usa     7.43m 24'04.50
 8 Griffin, Kedric            Pasadena Running Ro  7.42m 24'04.25
 9 Lawrence, Kevin            So. Cal Cheetahs     7.33m 24'00.75
10 Hardnett, Finis            California Quicksil  6.97m 22'10.50
11 Rhodes, Matthew            Webb Track           6.82m 22'04.50
12 Rainey, Darrell            California Quicksil  5.59m 18'04.25
13 Marinez, Miles             Free Spirit Track C  4.97m 16'03.75
14 Griffin, Marquese          Pasadena Running Ro  4.42m 14'06.00

Event 364 Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Gonzalez, Raul             Unattached          25.87m 84'10.00
 2 Raya, Justin               Unattached          22.78m 74'09.00
 3 Robinson, Paul             Crenshaw Cougars    20.48m 67'02.00
 4 Rhodes, Matthew            Webb Track          19.45m 63'10.00
 5 Valdes, Arthur             Unattached          17.61m 57'09.00
 6 Hardnett, Finis            California Quicksil 17.38m 57'00.00
 7 Tucker, Shane              Time MACHINE Usa    17.01m 55'10.00
 - Blackshire, Fred           Crenshaw Cougars        ND
 - Johnson, Josh              Crenshaw Cougars        ND

Event 365 Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Johnson, Josh              Crenshaw Cougars    28.61m 93'10.00
 2 DE Beaubien, Nick          Time MACHINE Usa    27.69m 90'10.00
 3 Robinson, Paul             Crenshaw Cougars    27.47m 90'01.00
 4 Hernandez, Diego           Brea Track Club     26.88m 88'02.00
 5 Griffin, Kedric            Pasadena Running Ro 26.40m 86'07.00
 6 Cuellar, Timothy           Pasadena Running Ro 24.42m 80'01.00
 7 Allmond, Cordel            Free Spirit Track C 21.50m 70'06.00
 8 Griffin, Marquese          Pasadena Running Ro 20.19m 66'03.00
 9 Thompson, Jason            Los Angeles Jets Bo 20.02m 65'08.00
10 Kuechler, Kevin            Vernon Smith Infini 19.17m 62'11.00
11 Blackshire, Fred           Crenshaw Cougars    18.27m 59'11.00
12 Moncada, Jose              Brea Track Club     17.49m 57'04.00
13 Barnes, Davion             Crenshaw Cougars    16.70m 54'09.00
14 Clark, Ronald              Los Angeles Jets Bo 15.76m 51'08.00
15 Berry, Justin              Team OF Purpose     15.70m 51'06.00
16 baker, brian               Brea Track Club     14.48m 47'06.00

Event 360 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Moncada, Jose                Brea Track Club            9:25.07
 2 Ochoa, Nathan                Time MACHINE Usa          12:14.69
 3 baker, brian                 Brea Track Club           13:55.52

Event 451 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Harris, Randle               Valley United             11.72  NWI  8
 2 Spencer, Travon              Bay Cities Unicorn        11.73  NWI  7
 2 Dupree, Ennis                Team World Track Club     11.73  NWI  1
 4 Spicer, Avarell              West Coast Gazelle        11.77  NWI  5
 5 Burnett, Christopher         So. Cal Roadrunners       11.82  NWI  1
 6 Grisp, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars            11.84  NWI  6
 7 Brown, Davon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        11.86  NWI  3
 8 Fields, Brandon              Untouchables              11.87  NWI  4
 9 Lopez, Jibraun               Ventura Coty Condors      11.96  NWI  4
10 Johnson, Stafon              Los Angeles Jets Boys     12.03  NWI  2
11 Payne, Donell                T.J.Striders Track Club   12.07  NWI  7
12 McNEAL, Cameron              So. Cal Cheetahs          12.12  NWI  6
13 Coleman, Micheal             T.J.Striders Track Club   12.13  NWI  1
14 Hodger, Pat                  Imani                     12.14  NWI  9
14 Lewis, Tommy                 T.J.Striders Track Club   12.14  NWI  2
16 Hervey, Lake                 Imani                     12.17  NWI  8
17 Anderson, Ellis              Crenshaw Cougars          12.23  NWI  3
18 Gayton, Darnell              Imani                     12.24  NWI  9
19 Frison, Victor               South Bay Panthers        12.30  NWI  5
20 Banks, Shelton               Valley United             12.36  NWI  8
21 Middlebrook, William         Los Angeles Jets Boys     12.37  NWI  5
22 Cobbins, Gary                Bay Cities Unicorn        12.40  NWI  2
23 Bluford, Shane               Los Angeles Jets Boys     12.46  NWI  9
23 Johnson, Barry               Los Angeles Jets Boys     12.46  NWI  3
25 King, Darrayl                Ventura Coty Condors      12.49  NWI  9
26 Cousin, Shamus               Bay Cities Unicorn        12.52  NWI  6
27 Deary, Deon                  So. Cal Roadrunners       12.56  NWI  2
28 Lacson, James                Riverside Swift Performan 12.60  NWI  2
29 Long, Alqvon                 South Bay Panthers        12.75  NWI  5
30 Robert, Chris                T.J.Striders Track Club   12.76  NWI  7
31 Badrakhan, Yezdan            High Speed Track Club     12.78  NWI  2
32 Campos, Andre                Brea Track Club           12.79  NWI  8
32 Reed, John                   So. Cal Cheetahs          12.79  NWI  9
34 Graham, Travis               Compton Track Club        12.81  NWI  9
35 Johnson, Brandon             Imani                     12.82  NWI  2
36 Miller, Lonyae               So. Cal Roadrunners       12.83  NWI  5
37 Hanks, Chris                 Mountain Veiw Panthers    12.86  NWI  4
38 Lurks, Andrew                So. Cal Cheetahs          12.87  NWI  4
39 Black, Eric                  Bay Cities Unicorn        12.88  NWI  1
40 Wallace, Lavell              Rancho Track Club         12.89  NWI  4
41 Crummie, Darryl              South Bay Panthers        12.92  NWI  4
42 Hawkins, Yul                 Norwalk Warriors          13.13  NWI  5
43 Ford, David                  So. Cal Roadrunners       13.18  NWI  7
44 Maddox, Kiyoshi              So. Cal Roadrunners       13.19  NWI  6
45 Hamilton, Neil               Mountain Veiw Panthers    13.26  NWI  3
46 Dennis, Antonio              Rancho Track Club         13.30  NWI  8
47 Spence, Garrington           Brea Track Club           13.36  NWI  7
48 Titus, Travon                South Bay Panthers        13.43  NWI  6
49 Thomas, Clarence             Bay Cities Unicorn        13.47  NWI  1
50 Deyoung, Shelston            Bay Cities Unicorn        13.62  NWI  7
51 Lurks, Vincent               So. Cal Cheetahs          13.68  NWI  6
52 Vawn, Brian                  Bay Cities Unicorn        14.02  NWI  6
53 Jackson, James               Ventura Coty Condors      14.37  NWI  4
54 Wells, John                  Mountain Veiw Panthers    14.59  NWI  4
55 Bowles, Nickolas             So. Cal Roadrunners       16.78  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Harris, Randle               Valley United             11.50  NWI
 2 Spencer, Travon              Bay Cities Unicorn        11.53  NWI
 3 Brown, Davon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        11.59  NWI
 4 Grisp, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars            11.64  NWI
 5 Fields, Brandon              Untouchables              11.70  NWI
 6 Dupree, Ennis                Team World Track Club     11.82  NWI
 7 Lopez, Jibraun               Ventura Coty Condors      11.84  NWI
 8 Spicer, Avarell              West Coast Gazelle        11.89  NWI
 9 Burnett, Christopher         So. Cal Roadrunners       11.96  NWI

Event 452 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Dupree, Ennis                Team World Track Club     24.00  NWI  6
 2 Spencer, Travon              Bay Cities Unicorn        24.05  NWI  5
 3 Harris, Cary                 Hawks Track Club          24.07  NWI  7
 4 Lopez, Jibraun               Ventura Coty Condors      24.08  NWI  7
 5 Harris, Randle               Valley United             24.13  NWI  6
 6 Fields, Brandon              Untouchables              24.16  NWI  3
 7 Grisp, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars            24.27  NWI  2
 8 Brown, Davon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        24.35  NWI  5
 9 Simmons, Jared               Quiet Fire                24.47  NWI  1
10 Gomez, Eddie                 Hawks Track Club          24.66  NWI  4
11 King, Darrayl                Ventura Coty Condors      24.69  NWI  6
12 Banks, Shelton               Valley United             24.77  NWI  2
13 Wayne, Darnel                T.J.Striders Track Club   25.17  NWI  5
14 Anderson, Ellis              Crenshaw Cougars          25.22  NWI  6
15 Johnson, Barry               Los Angeles Jets Boys     25.34  NWI  4
16 Middlebrook, William         Los Angeles Jets Boys     25.44  NWI  4
17 O'Neil, Theodore             Long Beach Sprinters      25.48  NWI  2
18 Caruso, Nicholas             Equalizers                25.52  NWI  1
19 Spicer, Avarell              West Coast Gazelle        25.53  NWI  6
20 Cobbins, Gary                Bay Cities Unicorn        25.62  NWI  4
21 Reed, John F                 So. Cal Cheetahs          25.78  NWI  3
22 McNEAL, Cameron              So. Cal Cheetahs          25.96  NWI  2
23 Sears, Marquares             So. Cal Roadrunners       26.06  NWI  3
24 Johnson, Brandon             Imani                     26.29  NWI  7
25 Crummie, Darryl              South Bay Panthers        26.32  NWI  6
26 Lurks, Andrew                So. Cal Cheetahs          26.40  NWI  3
27 Vilama, Omar                 Time MACHINE Usa          26.45  NWI  1
28 Lacson, James                Riverside Swift Performan 26.47  NWI  1
29 Long, Alqvon                 South Bay Panthers        26.53  NWI  7
30 Graham, Travis               Compton Track Club        26.81  NWI  5
31 McDOWELL, Kevin              Untouchables              27.05  NWI  6
32 Hamilton, Neil               Mountain Veiw Panthers    27.07  NWI  4
33 Titus, Travon                South Bay Panthers        27.17  NWI  3
34 Maewell, Ryan                Irvine Cougars            27.27  NWI  6
35 Black, Eric                  Bay Cities Unicorn        27.38  NWI  1
36 Deyoung, Shelston            Bay Cities Unicorn        27.39  NWI  5
37 Maddox, Kiyoshi              So. Cal Roadrunners       27.51  NWI  3
38 North, Marcus                Time MACHINE Usa          27.52  NWI  4
39 Tillman, Rashan              T.J.Striders Track Club   27.74  NWI  4
40 Madden, Erin                 Untouchables              27.87  NWI  1
41 Thomas, Clarence             Bay Cities Unicorn        28.24  NWI  7
42 Spence, Garrington           Brea Track Club           28.37  NWI  7
43 Williams, Christopher        High Speed Track Club     28.53  NWI  5
44 Millen, Marcus               Moreno Valley Rockets     28.57  NWI  5
44 Lurks, Vincent               So. Cal Cheetahs          28.57  NWI  4
46 Vawn, Brian                  Bay Cities Unicorn        28.63  NWI  5
47 Cooper, Markeith             Bay Cities Unicorn        29.01  NWI  1
48 Royster, Justin              Time MACHINE Usa          30.07  NWI  3
49 Jackson, James               Ventura Coty Condors      30.28  NWI  7

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Grisp, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars            23.46  NWI
 2 Harris, Cary                 Hawks Track Club          23.48  NWI
 3 Dupree, Ennis                Team World Track Club     23.52  NWI
 4 Brown, Davon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        23.64  NWI
 5 Harris, Randle               Valley United             23.72  NWI
 6 Lopez, Jibraun               Ventura Coty Condors      23.85  NWI
 7 Fields, Brandon              Untouchables              23.90  NWI
 8 Spencer, Travon              Bay Cities Unicorn        24.07  NWI
 9 Simmons, Jared               Quiet Fire                24.64  NWI

Event 453 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Wells, Elijah                Valley United               52.45  2
 2 Grisp, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars              53.01  9
 3 Keeling, Marcell             Quiet Fire                  53.06  1
 4 Speed, Tommy                 Untouchables                53.47  2
 5 Nelson, Devon                California Quicksilver      53.83  4
 6 Harris, Cary                 Hawks Track Club            54.44  5
 7 Brown, Davon                 Bay Cities Unicorn          54.52  3
 8 Foster, Steve                Santa Barbara Track Club    54.54  3
 9 Thompson, Donn               Riverside Swift Performan   54.75  7
10 King, Darrayl                Ventura Coty Condors        54.78  9
11 Clayton, Darnell             Imani                       54.83  8
12 Calix, Mario                 Los Angeles Jets Boys       54.84  8
13 Chandy, Zach                 Unattached                  54.86  9
14 Bluford, Shane               Los Angeles Jets Boys       55.27  3
15 Clarke, Christopher          Los Angeles Jets Boys       56.19  7
16 Patterson, Travon            Long Beach Sprinters        56.48  5
17 Tyler, Jeffery               Los Angeles Jets Boys       56.83  6
18 O'Neil, Theodore             Long Beach Sprinters        57.71  4
19 Robertson, Lee               Los Angeles Jets Boys       57.91  5
20 Cohen, Yermie                Los Angeles Jets Boys       58.19  6
21 Green, Johnny                Riverside Swift Performan   58.36  8
22 Gaines, Jashaad              Pasadena Running Roses      58.48  3
23 Sears, Marquares             So. Cal Roadrunners         58.51  1
24 Esparza, Nick                Moreno Valley Rockets       58.54  3
25 Ellis, Russell               Los Angeles Jets Boys       58.93  2
26 Crummie, Darryl              South Bay Panthers          59.06  5
27 Cryer, Ray                   Quiet Fire                  59.29  1
28 Hodge, R                     Imani                       59.39  9
29 Patton, Antwan               Imani                       59.71  9
30 Reed, John F                 So. Cal Cheetahs            59.81  6
31 Chavez, Juan                 Equalizers                  59.82  8
32 Titus, Travon                South Bay Panthers          59.90  7
33 Long, Alqvon                 South Bay Panthers        1:00.18  6
34 Hanks, Chris                 Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:00.50  4
35 MACKE, Chris                 Long Beach Sprinters      1:01.08  7
36 Brown, William               Riverside Swift Performan 1:01.48  1
37 Thomas, Clarence             Bay Cities Unicorn        1:01.50  2
38 Frison, Victor               South Bay Panthers        1:01.57  1
39 Hudson, Eric                 Pasadena Running Roses    1:01.59  5
40 Hamilton, Neil               Mountain Veiw Panthers    1:01.95  2
41 Lacson, James                Riverside Swift Performan 1:02.22  7
42 Millen, Marcus               Moreno Valley Rockets     1:02.38  3
43 Vilama, Omar                 Time MACHINE Usa          1:03.09  8
44 Bell, Jared                  High Speed Track Club     1:03.83  4
45 Anderson, Marcus             Pasadena Running Roses    1:03.92  6
46 Cooper, Markeith             Bay Cities Unicorn        1:04.55  8
47 Royster, Justin              Time MACHINE Usa          1:05.02  3
48 G, Trevor                    Time MACHINE Usa          1:06.08  2
49 Cisna, Derek                 Time MACHINE Usa          1:06.40  2
50 North, Marcus                Time MACHINE Usa          1:07.34  6

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Wells, Elijah                Valley United             52.02
 2 Grisp, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars            52.36
 3 Keeling, Marcell             Quiet Fire                53.08
 4 Nelson, Devon                California Quicksilver    53.99
 5 Thompson, Donn               Riverside Swift Performan 54.78
 6 King, Darrayl                Ventura Coty Condors      55.21
 7 Speed, Tommy                 Untouchables              55.81
 8 Foster, Steve                Santa Barbara Track Club  55.83
 9 Brown, Davon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        57.81

Event 454 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Nelson, Devon                California Quicksilver    2:08.30  3
 2 Patterson, Travon            Long Beach Sprinters      2:10.20  3
 3 Calix, Mario                 Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:10.50  3
 4 Brown, Baleegh               Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:10.52  3
 5 Haywood, Jason               Valley United             2:10.66  3
 6 Sandoval, Jorge              Equalizers                2:10.68  3
 7 Robertson, Lee               Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:11.18  3
 8 Clarke, Christopher          Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:13.31  3
 9 Esparza, Nick                Moreno Valley Rockets     2:14.74  4
10 Mahony, Rory                 Equalizers                2:15.79  4
11 Speed, Tommy                 Untouchables              2:15.99  3
12 Cryer, Ray                   Quiet Fire                2:16.10  4
13 Westbrook, Kenny             Valley United             2:16.88  1
14 Omorowa, Robert              Bay Cities Unicorn        2:16.94  4
15 Ellis, Russell               Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:17.54  4
16 Cohen, Yermie                Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:17.61  3
17 Caruso, Nicholas             Equalizers                2:18.10  4
18 Blackmon, Jason              Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:19.66  4
19 Hudson, Eric                 Pasadena Running Roses    2:19.97  2
20 Lara, Edgar                  Equalizers                2:20.43  2
21 Nguyen, Andrew               Equalizers                2:21.05  2
22 Romero, Jose                 Valley United             2:21.22  4
23 Tyler, Jeffery               Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:22.46  3
24 Hodge, R                     Imani                     2:23.44  1
25 Kovacich, Joseph             Equalizers                2:23.63  2
26 Cummins, Thomas              Equalizers                2:23.83  2
27 Chavez, Juan                 Equalizers                2:23.97  1
28 Samuel, Christopher          Riverside Swift Performan 2:24.07  3
29 Aukshunas, Curtis            Equalizers                2:24.31  4
30 Chandy, Zach                 Unattached                2:25.61  1
31 Brown, Devynn                Rancho Track Club         2:27.74  2
32 Gaines, Jashaad              Pasadena Running Roses    2:28.58  2
33 Anderson, Marcus             Pasadena Running Roses    2:29.98  2
34 Necikowski, Steven           Equalizers                2:32.51  2
35 Madrigal, Chris              West Coast Gazelle        2:40.56  2
36 Dennis, Antonio              Rancho Track Club         2:43.28  1
37 Reed, Mark Anthony           So. Cal Cheetahs          3:02.31  1

Event 455 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Patterson, Travon            Long Beach Sprinters      4:24.81  1
 2 Maganda, Jose                So. Cal Roadrunners       4:26.93  1
 3 Sandoval, Jorge              Equalizers                4:27.13  1
 4 Pedersen, Jason              Valley United             4:27.37  1
 5 Melena, Jose                 Valley United             4:28.34  1
 6 Landa, Baltazar              So. Cal Roadrunners       4:30.41  1
 7 Fitzgerald, Patrick          Ventura Coty Condors      4:30.65  1
 8 Robertson, Lee               Los Angeles Jets Boys     4:34.69  1
 9 Foster, Steve                Santa Barbara Track Club  4:40.86  2
10 Sebastian, Timothy           So. Cal Roadrunners       4:41.11  1
11 Westbrook, Kenny             Valley United             4:44.59  2
12 Greenberg, Stephen           Valley United             4:45.81  1
13 Mahony, Rory                 Equalizers                4:46.28  1
14 Aukshunas, Curtis            Equalizers                4:48.34  1
15 Amaya, Glovani               Valley United             4:50.05  2
16 Bell, Jared                  High Speed Track Club     4:50.24  2
17 Cummins, Thomas              Equalizers                4:50.81  1
18 Kovacich, Joseph             Equalizers                4:52.40  1
19 Dunn, Geoffrey               Valley United             4:59.18  2
20 Lara, Edgar                  Equalizers                5:01.12  1
21 Necikowski, Steven           Equalizers                5:09.93  1
22 Stevenson, Brian             West Coast Gazelle        5:09.94  2
23 Chadez, Scott                So. Cal Roadrunners       5:19.56  2
24 Kaminski, Axl                Norwalk Warriors          5:28.25  2
25 Madrigal, Chris              West Coast Gazelle        5:28.35  2
26 Moore, Donovan               Bay Cities Unicorn        6:00.22  1
27 Reed, Mark Anthony           So. Cal Cheetahs          6:21.63  2

Event 456 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Melena, Jose                 Valley United              9:29.61
 2 Maganda, Jose                So. Cal Roadrunners        9:48.17
 3 Landa, Baltazar              So. Cal Roadrunners       10:01.21
 4 Aukshunas, Curtis            Equalizers                10:02.33
 5 Fitzgerald, Patrick          Ventura Coty Condors      10:11.40
 6 Jimenez, Ulysses             Valley United             10:28.13
 7 Westbrook, Kenny             Valley United             10:30.45
 8 Sanchez, Jason               Valley United             10:45.80
 9 Dunn, Geoffrey               Valley United             10:53.40
10 Stevenson, Brian             West Coast Gazelle        10:58.36
11 Necikowski, Steven           Equalizers                11:14.45
12 Patananan, Alexander         Valley United             11:28.25
13 Chadez, Scott                So. Cal Roadrunners       11:35.93
14 Madrigal, Chris              West Coast Gazelle        11:54.68


Event 457 Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Reichman, Aaron              Valley United             13.30  NWI  2
 2 Thompson, Donn               Riverside Swift Performan 13.37  NWI  2
 3 Austin, Terrence             Long Beach Sprinters      13.68  NWI  2
 4 Sumpter, Gary                Riverside Swift Performan 13.74  NWI  2
 5 Poullard, Tyler              Team World Track Club     13.87  NWI  2
 6 Brown, William               Riverside Swift Performan 14.65  NWI  2
 7 Reyes, John-Paul             Equalizers                14.77  NWI  2
 8 Collins, Robert              Bay Cities Unicorn        17.27  NWI  1
 9 Sears, Marquares             So. Cal Roadrunners       18.19  NWI  1
10 Verner, AL                   Bay Cities Unicorn        18.26  NWI  1
11 Tillman, Rashan              T.J.Striders Track Club   18.64  NWI  1

Event 458 Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Reichman, Aaron              Valley United             25.76  NWI  1
 2 Thompson, Donn               Riverside Swift Performan 26.23  NWI  1
 3 Sumpter, Gary                Riverside Swift Performan 26.41  NWI  2
 4 Austin, Terrence             Long Beach Sprinters      27.09  NWI  1
 5 Poullard, Tyler              Team World Track Club     27.57  NWI  1
 6 Jenkins, Jonathan            Vernon Smith Infinity     28.24  NWI  2
 7 Brown, William               Riverside Swift Performan 28.60  NWI  1
 8 Reynolds, Jared              Team World Track Club     29.37  NWI  2
 9 Collins, Robert              Bay Cities Unicorn        29.88  NWI  2
10 Reyes, John-Paul             Equalizers                29.94  NWI  1
11 Maewell, Ryan                Irvine Cougars            30.00  NWI  2
12 Verner, AL                   Bay Cities Unicorn        30.36  NWI  1
13 Brown, Laron                 Untouchables              30.40  NWI  1
14 Montgomery, Emory            Untouchables              30.47  NWI  2

Event 471 Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  VUN       Valley United             45.19  2
 2  HTC       Hawks Track Club          45.97  1
 3  UTC       Untouchables              46.73  1
 4  TJS       T.J.Striders Track Club   47.20  1
 5  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        47.62  1
 6  IMAN      Imani                     47.79  1
 7  SBP       South Bay Panthers        49.76  1
 8  RRRA      So. Cal Roadrunners       49.85  2
 9  BCU  "B"  Bay Cities Unicorn        52.11  2
10  TMU       Time MACHINE Usa          54.43  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  VUN       Valley United             45.22
 2  HTC       Hawks Track Club          46.11
 3  UTC       Untouchables              46.59
 4  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        47.07
 4  TJS       T.J.Striders Track Club   47.07
 6  IMAN      Imani                     47.14
 7  RRRA      So. Cal Roadrunners       49.84
 7  SBP       South Bay Panthers        49.84
 9  BCU  "B"  Bay Cities Unicorn        53.09

Event 472 Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  VUN       Valley United             3:38.63  2
 2  QF        Quiet Fire                3:41.24  1
 3  HTC       Hawks Track Club          3:41.83  1
 4  LAJB      Los Angeles Jets Boys     3:43.38  1
 5  SWP       Riverside Swift Performan 3:45.52  1
 6  LAJB "B"  Los Angeles Jets Boys     3:49.85  2
 7  IMAN      Imani                     3:56.28  2
 8  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        4:02.54  1
 9  EQ        Equalizers                4:05.26  2
10  BCU  "B"  Bay Cities Unicorn        4:30.17  1

Event 473 Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  LAJB      Los Angeles Jets Boys     8:53.86
 2  QF        Quiet Fire                9:01.88
 3  VUN       Valley United             9:03.76
 4  LAJB "B"  Los Angeles Jets Boys     9:06.91
 5  EQ        Equalizers                9:12.47
 6  EQ   "B"  Equalizers                9:47.16
 7  VUN  "B"  Valley United             9:52.28
 8  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        9:59.77

Event 466 Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Austin, Terrence           Long Beach Sprinter 1.83m 6'00.00
 2 Haywood, Jason             Valley United       1.73m 5'08.00
 3 Fagan, Chauncey            Valley United       1.68m 5'06.00
 3 Coleman, Micheal           T.J.Striders Track  1.68m 5'06.00
 3 Lopez, Jibraun             Ventura Coty Condor 1.68m 5'06.00
 6 Toledo, Bryan              Valley United       1.57m 5'01.75
 6 Brown, William             Riverside Swift Per 1.57m 5'01.75
 6 MACKE, Chris               Long Beach Sprinter 1.57m 5'01.75
 9 Jones, Tyler               Ventura Coty Condor 1.52m 4'11.75
 9 Reyes, John-Paul           Equalizers          1.52m 4'11.75
 9 Verner, AL                 Bay Cities Unicorn  1.52m 4'11.75
 9 Reynolds, Jared            Team World Track Cl 1.52m 4'11.75
13 Tillman, Rashan            T.J.Striders Track  1.32m 4'04.00
14 Moore, Thomas              Bay Cities Unicorn  1.27m 4'02.00

Event 467 Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Woepse, Gregory            Equalizers          2.98m 9'09.25

Event 461 Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Lopez, Jibraun             Ventura Coty Condor 5.82m  NWI  19'01.25
 2 Keeling, Marcell           Quiet Fire          5.79m  NWI  19'00.00
 2 Toledo, Bryan              Valley United       5.79m  NWI  19'00.00
 4 Fagan, Chauncey            Valley United       5.74m  NWI  18'10.00
 5 Reichman, Aaron            Valley United       5.71m  NWI  18'09.00
 6 Poullard, Tyler            Team World Track Cl 5.61m  NWI  18'05.00
 7 Austin, Terrence           Long Beach Sprinter 5.60m  NWI  18'04.50
 8 Samuel, Christopher        Riverside Swift Per 5.56m  NWI  18'03.00
 9 Sumpter, Gary              Riverside Swift Per 5.49m  NWI  18'00.25
10 Brown, Laron               Untouchables        5.41m  NWI  17'09.00
11 O'Neil, Theodore           Long Beach Sprinter 5.36m  NWI  17'07.00
12 Coleman, Micheal           T.J.Striders Track  5.27m  NWI  17'03.50
13 Jenkins, Jonathan          Vernon Smith Infini 5.23m  NWI  17'02.00
14 Robert, Chris              T.J.Striders Track  5.16m  NWI  16'11.25
15 Reynolds, Jared            Team World Track Cl 5.04m  NWI  16'06.50
15 Vilama, Omar               Time MACHINE Usa    5.04m  NWI  16'06.50
17 Green, Johnny              Riverside Swift Per 4.91m  NWI  16'01.50
18 Jones, Tyler               Ventura Coty Condor 4.89m  NWI  16'00.50
19 Lacson, James              Riverside Swift Per 4.85m  NWI  15'11.00
20 Reed, John F               So. Cal Cheetahs    4.81m  NWI  15'09.50
21 Hemphill, Domonick         Moreno Valley Rocke 4.70m  NWI  15'05.00
22 Campos, Andre              Brea Track Club     4.62m  NWI  15'02.00
23 Madden, Erin               Untouchables        4.51m  NWI  14'09.75
24 Hamilton, Neil             Mountain Veiw Panth 4.50m  NWI  14'09.25
25 Graham, Travis             Compton Track Club  4.41m  NWI  14'05.75
26 Montgomery, Emory          Untouchables        4.34m  NWI  14'03.00
27 Williams, Christopher      High Speed Track Cl 4.30m  NWI  14'01.25

Event 462 Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Toledo, Bryan              Valley United       10.96m  NWI  35'11.50
 2 Jenkins, Jonathan          Vernon Smith Infini 10.93m  NWI  35'10.50
 2 Sanford, Donald            Quiet Fire          10.93m  NWI  35'10.50
 4 Robert, Chris              T.J.Striders Track  10.86m  NWI  35'07.75
 5 Simmons, Jared             Quiet Fire          10.85m  NWI  35'07.25
 6 Gaines, Jashaad            Pasadena Running Ro 10.43m  NWI  34'02.75
 7 Jones, Keyon               California Quicksil 10.41m  NWI  34'02.00
 8 Madden, Erin               Untouchables         9.86m  NWI  32'04.25
 9 McDOWELL, Kevin            Untouchables         8.97m  NWI  29'05.25
10 Montgomery, Emory          Untouchables         8.90m  NWI  29'02.50

Event 463 Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Spicer, Avarell            West Coast Gazelle  15.24m 50'00.00
 2 Toledo, Bryan              Valley United        9.92m 32'06.50
 3 Campos, Andre              Brea Track Club      9.13m 29'11.50
 4 Hanks, Chris               Mountain Veiw Panth  8.97m 29'05.25
 5 Lopez, Jared               Ventura Coty Condor  8.56m 28'01.00
 6 Sanchez, Danial            So. Cal Roadrunners  7.08m 23'02.75
 7 Robinson, Bryan            Brea Track Club      7.06m 23'02.00
 8 Reynolds, Thomas           Brea Track Club      5.23m 17'02.00
 9 Townsend, Leon             Pasadena Running Ro  4.88m 16'00.25

Event 464 Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Streest, Dariu             Chino Puma          31.08m 102'00.00
 2 Moore, Thomas              Bay Cities Unicorn  25.11m 82'04.00
 3 Robinson, Bryan            Brea Track Club     22.66m 74'04.00
 4 Lopez, Jared               Ventura Coty Condor 21.44m 70'04.00
 5 Reynolds, Thomas           Brea Track Club     16.52m 54'02.00
 - Evans, Ronnie              Pasadena Running Ro     ND

Event 465 Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Jenkins, Jonathan          Vernon Smith Infini 34.64m 113'08.00
 2 Streest, Dariu             Chino Puma          30.82m 101'01.00
 3 Campos, Andre              Brea Track Club     27.97m 91'09.00
 4 Robinson, Bryan            Brea Track Club     23.40m 76'09.00
 5 Reynolds, Thomas           Brea Track Club     23.29m 76'05.00

Event 460 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Ramirez, Jessie              Cool Running              21:50.91
 2 Townsend, Leon               Pasadena Running Roses    24:56.02

Event 551 Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Toney, Christopher           Quiet Fire                10.32  NWI  1
 2 Jones, Derrick               South Bay Panthers        10.65  NWI  3
 3 Bethany, Kenneth             Untouchables              10.69  NWI  2
 4 Weatherspoon, Kyle           Quiet Fire                10.71  NWI  1
 4 Mitchel, Erick               West Coast Gazelle        10.71  NWI  2
 6 Phillips, Tee                Imani                     10.81  NWI  4
 7 Boyde, William               Quiet Fire                11.08  NWI  2
 8 Agu, Elobuike                So. Cal Cheetahs          11.12  NWI  2
 9 Tenney, Seon                 Moreno Valley Rockets     11.17  NWI  1
10 Oler, James                  Untouchables              11.18  NWI  1
11 Hayes, Dale                  Quiet Fire                11.33  NWI  2
11 Moore, Michael               South Bay Panthers        11.33  NWI  1
11 Telemaque, Meshawn           T.J.Striders Track Club   11.33  NWI  4
14 Hamilton, Rhasson            South Bay Panthers        11.41  NWI  1
15 Holmes, Preston              So. Cal Roadrunners       11.43  NWI  1
16 Bass, Christian              Riverside Swift Performan 11.46  NWI  3
17 Ivey, Byron                  Team OF Purpose           11.50  NWI  3
17 Cordell, ]curtis             Long Beach Sprinters      11.50  NWI  2
19 Houston, Deshaun             Moreno Valley Rockets     11.68  NWI  1
20 Engram, Terrion              Moreno Valley Rockets     11.78  NWI  3
21 Houston, Darryl              Moreno Valley Rockets     11.88  NWI  2
22 Ceriale, Chris               Santa Barbara Track Club  11.89  NWI  4
22 Larry, Lionel                Imani                     11.89  NWI  4
24 Cabrera, Jaun                Hawks Track Club          12.19  NWI  2
25 Wright, Christopher          So. Cal Roadrunners       12.37  NWI  3
26 Canada, Justin               So. Cal Roadrunners       12.64  NWI  2
27 Clemons, Cameren             So. Cal Roadrunners       13.58  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Jones, Derrick               South Bay Panthers        10.98  NWI
 2 Phillips, Tee                Imani                     11.12  NWI
 3 Weatherspoon, Kyle           Quiet Fire                11.34  NWI
 4 Mitchel, Erick               West Coast Gazelle        11.38  NWI
 5 Bethany, Kenneth             Untouchables              11.50  NWI
 6 Boyde, William               Quiet Fire                11.57  NWI
 7 Toney, Christopher           Quiet Fire                11.59  NWI
 8 Tenney, Seon                 Moreno Valley Rockets     11.70  NWI
 9 Agu, Elobuike                So. Cal Cheetahs          12.42  NWI

Event 552 Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Phillips, Tee                Imani                     22.51  NWI  2
 2 Bethany, Kenneth             Untouchables              22.61  NWI  2
 3 Mitchel, Erick               West Coast Gazelle        22.86  NWI  3
 4 Boyde, William               Quiet Fire                23.00  NWI  1
 5 Smith, Austin                Untouchables              23.06  NWI  3
 6 Telemaque, Meshawn           T.J.Striders Track Club   23.50  NWI  2
 7 Thomas, Tye                  Bay Cities Unicorn        23.58  NWI  2
 8 Toney, Christopher           Quiet Fire                23.59  NWI  3
 9 Tenney, Seon                 Moreno Valley Rockets     23.62  NWI  3
10 Weatherspoon, Kyle           Quiet Fire                23.67  NWI  2
11 Agu, Elobuike                So. Cal Cheetahs          23.79  NWI  1
12 Moore, Michael               South Bay Panthers        24.18  NWI  2
13 Roberts, Daryl               Moreno Valley Rockets     24.31  NWI  2
14 Profit, Marquis              Pasadena Running Roses    24.37  NWI  2
15 Hamilton, Rhasson            South Bay Panthers        24.40  NWI  1
16 Brown, Tyrone                Bay Cities Unicorn        24.54  NWI  1
17 Palo, Mark                   Ventura Coty Condors      24.96  NWI  1
18 Cabrera, Jaun                Hawks Track Club          25.04  NWI  1
19 Moses, Maurice               Inland Empire Sprinter    25.10  NWI  3
20 Hayes, Dale                  Quiet Fire                25.59  NWI  2
21 Ceriale, Chris               Santa Barbara Track Club  25.65  NWI  3
22 Bertman, Evan                Vernon Smith Infinity     26.33  NWI  1
23 Canada, Justin               So. Cal Roadrunners       27.00  NWI  1
24 Jackson, Nate                So. Cal Cheetahs          27.54  NWI  3
25 Young, Daniel                Moreno Valley Rockets     28.62  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Phillips, Tee                Imani                     22.67  NWI
 2 Boyde, William               Quiet Fire                22.94  NWI
 3 Mitchel, Erick               West Coast Gazelle        23.03  NWI
 4 Bethany, Kenneth             Untouchables              23.35  NWI
 5 Smith, Austin                Untouchables              23.61  NWI
 6 Telemaque, Meshawn           T.J.Striders Track Club   23.68  NWI
 7 Toney, Christopher           Quiet Fire                24.00  NWI
 8 Tenney, Seon                 Moreno Valley Rockets     24.10  NWI
 9 Thomas, Tye                  Bay Cities Unicorn        25.01  NWI

Event 553 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Williams, Dennis             Imani                       50.08  2
 2 Muhammad, Malik              Los Angeles Jets Boys       50.43  1
 3 Jones, Derrick               South Bay Panthers          50.52  1
 4 Smith, Austin                Untouchables                51.64  2
 5 Hamilton, Ramon              South Bay Panthers          51.83  2
 6 Abdur-Rahim, Khalid          South Bay Panthers          52.10  4
 7 Thomas, Chad                 Inland Empire Sprinter      52.60  1
 8 Stevenson, Kyle              Team OF Purpose             52.69  4
 9 Stallworth, Minter           Pasadena Running Roses      53.99  4
10 Robinson, Johnathan          South Bay Panthers          54.17  4
11 Oler, James                  Untouchables                54.47  1
12 Brown, Tyrone                Bay Cities Unicorn          54.60  2
13 Tillman, Shane               T.J.Striders Track Club     55.40  3
14 Houston, Darryl              Moreno Valley Rockets       56.05  4
15 Palo, Mark                   Ventura Coty Condors        56.29  3
16 Montgomery, Kyle             Bay Cities Unicorn          56.48  1
17 Moore, Michael               South Bay Panthers          56.94  3
18 Hamilton, Rhasson            South Bay Panthers          57.39  1
19 Kermann, Evan                Vernon Smith Infinity       58.33  2
20 Fields, Jason                Untouchables                59.17  1
21 Young, Daniel                Moreno Valley Rockets       59.47  3
22 Jackson, Nate                So. Cal Cheetahs          1:00.22  2
23 Hartman, Rusty               Ventura Coty Condors      1:01.18  4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Muhammad, Malik              Los Angeles Jets Boys     50.13
 2 Smith, Austin                Untouchables              52.00
 3 Hamilton, Ramon              South Bay Panthers        52.25
 4 Stevenson, Kyle              Team OF Purpose           52.56
 5 Thomas, Chad                 Inland Empire Sprinter    52.80
 6 Stallworth, Minter           Pasadena Running Roses    55.17

Event 554 Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Haddan, Michael              Irvine Cougars            1:58.34
 2 Lindstrom, Daniel            So. Cal Roadrunners       2:00.89
 3 Rodie, Bryan                 West Valley Eagles        2:04.32
 4 Hamilton, Ramon              South Bay Panthers        2:07.12
 5 Muhammad, Malik              Los Angeles Jets Boys     2:07.14
 6 Brook, Ken                   Southern Cal Beat         2:08.78
 7 Tillman, Shane               T.J.Striders Track Club   2:09.53
 8 Uraje, Ulises                Cool Running              2:09.63
 9 McBridge, Jean               Imani                     2:10.87
10 Brown, Tyrone                Bay Cities Unicorn        2:12.82
11 Ryan, Robert                 Ventura Coty Condors      2:13.33
12 Hartman, Rusty               Ventura Coty Condors      2:26.67
13 Adame, Raul                  Cool Running              2:28.69

Event 555 Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Haddan, Michael              Irvine Cougars            4:07.96
 2 Lindstrom, Daniel            So. Cal Roadrunners       4:13.36
 3 Brook, Ken                   Southern Cal Beat         4:22.35
 4 Snow, Tarueen                Bay Cities Unicorn        4:29.79
 5 Garcia, Abel                 Cool Running              4:31.08
 6 Ramirez, Ruben               Cytc Puma                 4:33.55
 7 Esperza, Michael             So. Cal Roadrunners       4:40.15
 8 Canizalez, Oscar             So. Cal Roadrunners       4:42.42
 9 Ruvolo, Michael              Runner's Zone Racing      4:58.65
10 Adame, Raul                  Cool Running              5:07.40
11 Dang, Martin                 Equalizers                5:14.58

Event 556 Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Canizalez, Oscar             So. Cal Roadrunners        8:49.44
 2 Uraje, Ulises                Cool Running               8:56.02
 3 Esperza, Michael             So. Cal Roadrunners        8:56.18
 4 Kempsell, Andrew             Time MACHINE Usa           9:01.77
 5 Robert, Ryan                 Ventura Coty Condors       9:03.25
 6 Munoz, Arnold                So. Cal Roadrunners        9:09.99
 7 Adame, Raul                  Cool Running              10:02.01
 8 Dang, Martin                 Equalizers                10:03.68

Event 557 Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Woods, Craig                 Imani                     15.38  NWI
 2 Houston, Deshaun             Moreno Valley Rockets     15.67  NWI
 3 Profit, Marquis              Pasadena Running Roses    16.24  NWI
 4 Brown, Devon                 Team OF Purpose           16.50  NWI
 5 Rahmaan, Hassan              Quiet Fire                16.69  NWI
 6 Stallworth, Minter           Pasadena Running Roses    18.36  NWI
 7 Striegel, Kevin              Valley United             18.42  NWI

Event 558 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Profit, Marquis              Pasadena Running Roses    1:00.26
 2 Stallworth, Minter           Pasadena Running Roses    1:01.69
 3 Rahmaan, Hassan              Quiet Fire                1:02.20
 4 Brown, Devon                 Team OF Purpose           1:02.70
 5 Kermann, Evan                Vernon Smith Infinity     1:06.73
 6 Montgomery, Kyle             Bay Cities Unicorn        1:06.83
 7 Striegel, Kevin              Valley United             1:09.02

Event 571 Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  IMAN      Imani                     43.65
 2  UTC       Untouchables              43.68
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                44.06
 4  TOP       Team OF Purpose           46.08
 5  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        47.97
 6  RRRA      So. Cal Roadrunners       48.73
 -  MVR       Moreno Valley Rockets       DNF
 -  SBP       South Bay Panthers           DQ

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  IMAN      Imani                     43.65
 2  UTC       Untouchables              43.68
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                44.06
 4  TOP       Team OF Purpose           46.08
 5  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        47.97
 6  RRRA      So. Cal Roadrunners       48.73

Event 572 Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  SBP       South Bay Panthers        3:27.14
 2  IMAN      Imani                     3:33.89
 3  QF        Quiet Fire                3:38.06
 4  UTC       Untouchables              3:39.41
 5  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        3:50.83

Event 566 Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Bass, Christian            Riverside Swift Per 1.57m 5'01.75
 2 Damien, Baucham            Quiet Fire          1.53m 5'00.25
 3 Thomas, Tye                Bay Cities Unicorn  1.47m 4'09.75
 4 Woods, Craig               Imani               1.37m 4'06.00

Event 567 Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wilcher, Anthony           Cytc Puma           3.73m 12'02.75
 2 Walen, Brian               Higher Flyers       3.58m 11'09.00
 - Rybacki, Stephen           Unattached             NH

Event 561 Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Bass, Christian            Riverside Swift Per 6.06m  NWI  19'10.75
 2 Wilcher, Anthony           Cytc Puma           6.02m  NWI  19'09.00
 3 Wong, Evan                 Pasadena Running Ro 5.68m  NWI  18'07.75
 4 Fields, Jason              Untouchables        5.51m  NWI  18'01.00
 5 McBridge, Jean             Imani               5.44m  NWI  17'10.25
 6 Wyse, Lyndon               Rancho Track Club   5.21m  NWI  17'01.25
 7 Striegel, Kevin            Valley United       5.02m  NWI  16'05.75
 8 Houston, Deshaun           Moreno Valley Rocke 4.77m  NWI  15'07.75
 9 Cannon, Jim                Bay Cities Unicorn  4.63m  NWI  15'02.25
10 Barrera, Greg              Moreno Valley Rocke 4.59m  NWI  15'00.75
11 Baucham, Damien            Quiet Fire          3.80m  NWI  12'05.75
 - Houston, Darryl            Moreno Valley Rocke  FOUL  NWI

Event 562 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Bass, Christian            Riverside Swift Per 12.70m  1.6  41'08.00
 2 Nelson, Robert             Imani               12.13m  NWI  39'09.75
 3 Engram, Terrion            Moreno Valley Rocke 11.75m  NWI  38'06.75
 4 Fields, Jason              Untouchables        11.61m  NWI  38'01.25
 5 Baucham, Damien            Quiet Fire          10.36m  NWI  34'00.00

Event 563 Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Sampson, David             Unattached          13.98m 45'10.50
 2 Roussell, O'Neili          Cytc Puma           13.72m 45'00.25
 3 MACASIEB, Jarem            Ventura Coty Condor 12.36m 40'06.75
 4 Weber, Joseph              Unattached          11.75m 38'06.75
 5 Braithwade, Anthony        Unattached          11.70m 38'04.75
 6 Curiel, Michael            Unattached          11.25m 36'11.00
 7 Lawson, Jamaal             Riverside Swift Per 11.24m 36'10.50
 8 Clemons, Cameren           So. Cal Roadrunners 10.33m 33'10.75
 9 Stevenson, Eric            West Coast Gazelle   9.95m 32'07.75
10 Striegel, Kevin            Valley United        7.80m 25'07.25
11 Guillory, Lonnie           Mountain Veiw Panth  6.70m 21'11.75

Event 564 Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Braithwade, Anthony        Unattached          40.38m 132'06.00
 2 Roussell, O'Neili          Cytc Puma           38.34m 125'09.00
 3 Curiel, Michael            Unattached          34.54m 113'04.00
 4 Cooper, Roy                Unattached          31.53m 103'05.00
 5 Stevenson, Eric            West Coast Gazelle  28.82m 94'07.00
 6 Cannon, Jim                Bay Cities Unicorn  16.98m 55'08.00

Event 565 Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Braithwade, Anthony        Unattached          32.11m 105'04.00
 2 Curiel, Michael            Unattached          31.76m 104'02.00
 3 O'Neal, Roussell           Chino Puma          28.89m 94'09.00
 4 Weber, Joseph              Unattached          22.37m 73'05.00

Event 651 Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Francis, Philip              West Valley Eagles        10.57  NWI  2
 2 Hills, William               Moreno Valley Rockets     10.65  NWI  2
 3 Hill, Ronald                 West Valley Eagles        10.67  NWI  2
 4 Morrison, Jaquone            Quiet Fire                10.73  NWI  2
 5 Anderson, Chreston           Imani                     10.93  NWI  3
 6 Bolton, John                 Imani                     11.01  NWI  3
 7 Burroughs, Keith             Imani                     11.02  NWI  3
 8 Samuel, Randy                So. Cal Cheetahs          11.08  NWI  1
 9 Logan, Dale                  Team OF Purpose           11.18  NWI  1
10 Austin, David                West Coast Gazelle        11.20  NWI  3
11 Lee, Travon                  Imani                     11.21  NWI  1
12 Pfeiffer, Erik               So. Cal Cheetahs          11.24  NWI  2
13 Johnson, Darron              So. Cal Cheetahs          11.33  NWI  1
13 Scott, Damian                Unattached                11.33  NWI  3
15 Johnson, Nieman              Quiet Fire                11.44  NWI  3
16 Roberts, Johnathan           Free Spirit Track Club    11.52  NWI  1
17 Toliver, Steve               So. Cal Cheetahs          11.59  NWI  3
18 Wilkins, Parrish             So. Cal Cheetahs          11.66  NWI  1
19 Smith, Joshua                Quiet Fire                11.71  NWI  1
20 Jones, Jarad                 Hawks Track Club          11.82  NWI  3
21 Holmes, Bernard              So. Cal Roadrunners       11.93  NWI  1
22 Collins, Jamaal              Bay Cities Unicorn        11.95  NWI  2
23 Vernon, Rylan                Unattached                12.57  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Francis, Philip              West Valley Eagles        10.48  NWI
 2 Hills, William               Moreno Valley Rockets     10.54  NWI
 3 Hill, Ronald                 West Valley Eagles        10.83  NWI
 4 Anderson, Chreston           Imani                     10.89  NWI
 5 Bolton, John                 Imani                     10.91  NWI
 6 Samuel, Randy                So. Cal Cheetahs          11.06  NWI
 7 Burroughs, Keith             Imani                     11.14  NWI
 8 Morrison, Jaquone            Quiet Fire                11.23  NWI

Event 652 Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Hills, William               Moreno Valley Rockets     21.65  NWI  2
 2 Morrison, Jaquone            Quiet Fire                21.66  NWI  2
 3 Hill, Ronald                 West Valley Eagles        21.94  NWI  1
 4 Bolton, John                 Imani                     22.14  NWI  2
 5 Basani, Mario                Vernon Smith Infinity     22.23  NWI  2
 6 Burroughs, Keith             Imani                     22.26  NWI  3
 7 Samuel, Randy                So. Cal Cheetahs          22.42  NWI  1
 8 Pfeiffer, Erik               So. Cal Cheetahs          22.58  NWI  2
 9 Austin, David                West Coast Gazelle        22.59  NWI  1
10 Johnson, Darron              So. Cal Cheetahs          22.63  NWI  1
11 Logan, Dale                  Team OF Purpose           22.91  NWI  1
12 Morales, Rico                So. Cal Cheetahs          23.01  NWI  3
13 Roberts, Johnathan           Free Spirit Track Club    23.03  NWI  3
14 Fleming, Chris               Inland Empire Sprinter    23.11  NWI  3
15 Johnson, Nieman              Quiet Fire                23.21  NWI  2
16 Wilkins, Parrish             So. Cal Cheetahs          23.40  NWI  2
17 Rhoane, Justin               Imani                     23.41  NWI  1
18 Athlete, Unknown             Unattached                23.68  NWI  2
19 Collins, Jamaal              Bay Cities Unicorn        23.96  NWI  1
20 Carpenter, Kenneth           Inland Empire Sprinter    24.17  NWI  3
21 Jones, Donte                 Bay Cities Unicorn        24.22  NWI  1
22 Holmes, Bernard              So. Cal Roadrunners       24.52  NWI  1
23 Vernon, Rylan                Unattached                26.04  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Hills, William               Moreno Valley Rockets     21.65  NWI
 2 Morrison, Jaquone            Quiet Fire                21.66  NWI
 3 Hill, Ronald                 West Valley Eagles        21.94  NWI
 4 Bolton, John                 Imani                     22.14  NWI
 5 Basani, Mario                Vernon Smith Infinity     22.23  NWI
 6 Burroughs, Keith             Imani                     22.26  NWI
 7 Samuel, Randy                So. Cal Cheetahs          22.42  NWI
 8 Austin, David                West Coast Gazelle        22.59  NWI

Event 653 Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Basani, Mario                Vernon Smith Infinity     48.83  3
 2 Littleton, J                 Imani                     49.83  3
 3 Fleming, Chris               Inland Empire Sprinter    50.03  3
 4 Williams, Dennis             Imani                     50.57  2
 5 Cadogan, Nicholas            West Coast Gazelle        50.72  3
 6 Morales, Rico                So. Cal Cheetahs          51.57  2
 7 Phillips, Glenn              Free Spirit Track Club    51.66  2
 8 Willis, Matt                 Quiet Fire                52.95  1
 9 McCollum, Ian                Southern Cal Beat         53.70  3
10 Collins, Jon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        54.26  1
11 Jones, Donte                 Bay Cities Unicorn        54.46  1
12 Hunter, Thomas               Bay Cities Unicorn        54.77  1
13 Huguez, Brandon              Unattached                56.01  1
14 Arevalo, Ryan                Unattached                59.50  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Basani, Mario                Vernon Smith Infinity     48.40
 2 Fleming, Chris               Inland Empire Sprinter    49.31
 3 Littleton, J                 Imani                     49.58
 4 Williams, Dennis             Imani                     50.55
 5 Morales, Rico                So. Cal Cheetahs          50.74
 6 Cadogan, Nicholas            West Coast Gazelle        51.01
 7 Phillips, Glenn              Free Spirit Track Club    51.81
 8 Willis, Matt                 Quiet Fire                52.98
 9 McCollum, Ian                Southern Cal Beat         53.59

Event 654 Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wells-Anders, Chris          West Valley Eagles        1:55.08
 2 Amdisen, Ewrik               Unattached                2:03.67
 3 Dunn, Clayton                So. Cal Roadrunners       2:07.68
 4 Sutton, Maurice              West Valley Eagles        2:11.98
 5 Huguez, Brandon              Unattached                2:12.59
 6 Collins, Jon                 Bay Cities Unicorn        2:33.07

Event 655 Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 guzman, joel                 Cool Running              4:11.37
 2 Guiboa, Ryan                 Runner's Zone Racing      4:14.41
 3 Dunn, Clayton                So. Cal Roadrunners       4:15.37
 4 Hensen, Paul                 So. Cal Roadrunners       4:19.97
 5 Lopez, Jose                  So. Cal Roadrunners       4:22.43
 6 Costro, Jonethan             So. Cal Roadrunners       4:29.84
 7 Guevara, Juan                So. Cal Roadrunners       4:31.74
 8 Scinz, Joseph                So. Cal Roadrunners       4:34.36
 9 Cruz, Mario                  Cool Running              4:36.33
10 Tapia, Francisco             Cytc Puma                 4:43.48
11 Schimming, Victor            Hawks Track Club          4:56.17

Event 656 Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Hensen, Paul                 So. Cal Roadrunners       16:20.19
 2 guzman, joel                 Cool Running              16:39.08
 3 Cholulo, Jose                Cool Running              16:39.34
 4 Lopez, Jose                  So. Cal Roadrunners       16:48.86
 5 Costro, Jonethan             So. Cal Roadrunners       17:25.52
 6 Guevara, Juan                So. Cal Roadrunners       18:00.56
 7 Scinz, Joseph                So. Cal Roadrunners       18:12.86
 8 Tapia, Francisco             Cytc Puma                 18:57.67
 9 Frisble, Anthony             Unattached                19:27.50

Event 657 Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Morgan, Chris                West Valley Eagles        14.09  NWI
 2 Dickerson, Michael           California Quicksilver    15.43  NWI
 3 Smith, Joshua                Quiet Fire                15.50  NWI
 4 Jones, Jarad                 Hawks Track Club          15.93  NWI
 5 Sickles, Robert              Vernon Smith Infinity     16.03  NWI
 6 Flores, Ricardo              Cool Running              16.29  NWI

Event 658 Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Session, Tracy               Imani                       56.90
 2 Willis, Matt                 Quiet Fire                  58.39
 3 Dickerson, Michael           California Quicksilver      58.51
 4 Flores, Ricardo              Cool Running              1:01.24
 5 Lung, Robert                 Free Spirit Track Club    1:09.57
 6 Harris, Abel                 Free Spirit Track Club    1:11.20
 7 Harris, David                Free Spirit Track Club    1:14.88

Event 671 Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  WVE       West Valley Eagles        41.58
 2  IMAN      Imani                     42.01
 3  IMAN "B"  Imani                     42.62
 4  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          43.62
 5  QF        Quiet Fire                43.81
 6  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        43.85
 7  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        47.04

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  WVE       West Valley Eagles        41.58
 2  IMAN      Imani                     42.01
 3  IMAN "B"  Imani                     42.62
 4  SCC       So. Cal Cheetahs          43.62
 5  QF        Quiet Fire                43.81
 6  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        43.85
 7  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        47.04

Event 672 Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WVE       West Valley Eagles        3:15.84
 2  IMAN      Imani                     3:21.73
 3  IMAN "B"  Imani                     3:23.90
 4  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        3:28.64
 5  QF        Quiet Fire                3:31.47
 6  FS        Free Spirit Track Club    3:36.49
 7  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        3:53.66

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WVE       West Valley Eagles        3:15.84
 2  IMAN      Imani                     3:21.73
 3  IMAN "B"  Imani                     3:23.90
 4  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        3:28.64
 5  QF        Quiet Fire                3:31.47
 6  FS        Free Spirit Track Club    3:36.49
 7  BCU       Bay Cities Unicorn        3:53.66

Event 673 Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WCG       West Coast Gazelle        8:44.08

Event 666 Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Flax, D'Ornoir             Unattached          2.03m 6'08.00

Event 667 Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Holcomb, Garrett           Cytc Puma           4.03m 13'02.50
 2 Cau, Michael               Unattached          3.73m 12'02.75
 3 Nakamoto, Eric             Bay Cities Unicorn  3.58m 11'09.00
 3 Schmidt, Brandon           Cytc Puma           3.58m 11'09.00
 5 Schisler, Cory             Unattached          2.23m 7'03.75

Event 661 Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hill, Ronald               West Valley Eagles  7.09m  NWI  23'03.25
 2 Sickles, Robert            Vernon Smith Infini 6.78m  NWI  22'03.00
 3 Logan, Dale                Team OF Purpose     6.48m  NWI  21'03.25
 4 Smith, Joshua              Quiet Fire          6.41m  NWI  21'00.50
 5 Johnson, Neman             Quiet Fire          6.39m  NWI  20'11.75
 6 Smith, Joshua              Imani               6.27m  NWI  20'07.00
 7 McBride, Stevie            Imani               6.19m  NWI  20'03.75
 8 Branch, Richard            Quiet Fire          6.12m  NWI  20'01.00
 9 Rylan, Vernon              Unattached          5.69m  NWI  18'08.00
10 Hunter, Thomas             Bay Cities Unicorn  5.45m  NWI  17'10.75
11 Carpenter, Kenneth         Inland Empire Sprin 5.08m  NWI  16'08.00

Event 662 Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Watkins, Kyle              Unattached          13.29m  NWI  43'07.25
 2 Bellinger, Eric            Quiet Fire          12.66m  NWI  41'06.50
 3 Herd, Joe                  Quiet Fire          12.65m  NWI  41'06.00
 4 Sherbourne, Kevin          Southern Cal Beat   12.49m  NWI  40'11.75
 5 McBride, Stevie            Imani               12.25m  NWI  40'02.25
 6 Branch, Richard            Quiet Fire          11.86m  NWI  38'11.00
 7 Lung, Robert               Free Spirit Track C 11.48m  NWI  37'08.00

Event 663 Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Ferguson, James            Unattached          17.42m 57'02.00
 2 Rainis, Jon                Unattached          14.07m 46'02.00
 3 Rhodes, James              Webb Track          13.76m 45'01.75
 4 Valente, Adrian            Unattached          12.49m 40'11.75
 5 Sickles, Robert            Vernon Smith Infini 12.03m 39'05.75
 6 Willard, Scott             Cool Running        11.42m 37'05.75
 7 Diaz, Phillip              Unattached          11.06m 36'03.50
 8 Roberts, Johnathan         Free Spirit Track C 11.00m 36'01.25
 9 Harris, David              Free Spirit Track C 10.17m 33'04.50

Event 664 Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Creadick, Ryan             Unattached          47.36m 155'04.00
 2 Rhodes, James              Webb Track          45.53m 149'04.00
 3 Abdelaaty, Ameer           West Coast Gazelle  38.14m 125'01.00
 4 Willard, Scott             Cool Running        36.48m 119'08.00
 5 St. Pierre, Sam            Cytc Puma           35.83m 117'07.00
 6 Diaz, Phillip              Unattached          33.72m 110'07.00
 7 Harris, David              Free Spirit Track C 30.31m 99'05.00
 8 Kokesh, Andrew             Webb Track          28.57m 93'09.00
 - Smart, Jason               Cytc Puma               ND

Event 665 Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Sickles, Robert            Vernon Smith Infini 45.62m 149'08.00
 2 St. Pierre, Sam            Cytc Puma           38.42m 126'00.00
 3 Willard, Scott             Cool Running        36.78m 120'08.00
 4 Rhodes, James              Webb Track          35.28m 115'09.00
 5 Harris, David              Free Spirit Track C 34.64m 113'08.00
 6 Valente, Adrian            Unattached          26.31m 86'04.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec