Join/Renew Now

South Carolina Association Championships

6/23/2001, Irmo High School - Columbia, SC

Event 2 Bantam Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Simkins, Emily         '91 Personal Best Track 3.18m 10'05.25

Event 3 Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Walker, Sharae         '91 Quick Striders Trac 3.83m  NWI  12'06.75
 2 Sprappazzon, Alessia   '92 Spartanburg Strider 3.42m  NWI  11'02.75
 3 Keith, Joy             '91 Spartanburg Strider 2.98m  NWI  9'09.50
 4 Tiller, Harrison       '91 Spartanburg Strider 2.93m  NWI  9'07.50
 5 Edmond, Dorshae        '92 Orangeburg Track Cl 2.80m  NWI  9'02.25

Event 4 Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Sprappazzon, Alessia   '92 Spartanburg Strider 3'04.00" 1.02m

Event 6 Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Carpenter, Shai        '93 Quick Striders Trac 3.60m  NWI  11'09.75
 2 Moore, Cameron         '91 Quick Striders Trac 3.25m  NWI  10'08.00
 3 Browning, Jacoby       '92 Spartanburg Strider 3.09m  NWI  10'01.75
 4 Emery, Wes             '91 Spartanburg Strider 2.95m  NWI  9'08.25
 5 Brown, Bryson          '93 Spartanburg Strider 2.94m  NWI  9'07.75

Event 7 Bantam Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Emery, Wes             '91 Spartanburg Strider 6.29m 20'07.75
 2 Charles, Edward        '91 Orangeburg Track Cl 6.23m 20'05.25
 3 Smith, Marshall        '91 Orangeburg Track Cl 6.22m 20'05.00
 4 Emery, James           '92 Spartanburg Strider 5.43m 17'09.75
 5 Witt, Calon            '91 Spartanburg Strider 5.28m 17'04.00

Event 8 Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Miller, Kyle           '91 Spartanburg Strider 3'10.00" 1.17m
 2 Parker, Nicholas       '91 Spartanburg Strider 3'02.00" 0.97m
 2 Charles, Edward        '91 Orangeburg Track Cl 3'02.00" 0.97m
 4 Herbert, Brandan       '91 Florence Track Club 3'00.00" 0.91m
 5 Booker, Tevin          '92 Spartanburg Strider 3'00.00" 0.91m

Event 10 Midget Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Nolte, Alex            '89 Pendleton Recreatio 16.32m 53'06.00
 2 Turner, Ashley         '90 Spartanburg Strider  9.96m 32'08.00

Event 11 Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Gatewood, Anticia      '90 Spartanburg Strider 3.95m  NWI  12'11.50
 2 McCarroll, Stephanye   '90 Spartanburg Strider 3.89m  NWI  12'09.25
 3 Platts, Elaina         '89 Florence Track Club 3.81m  NWI  12'06.00
 4 Ray, Breanna           '89 Spartanburg Strider 3.74m  NWI  12'03.25
 5 Williams, Alisha       '90 Pendleton Recreatio 3.59m  NWI  11'09.50

Event 12 Midget Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Nolte, Alex            '89 Pendleton Recreatio 6.56m 21'06.25
 2 Turner, Ashley         '90 Spartanburg Strider 5.55m 18'02.50
 3 Mackrey, Romona        '90 Florence Track Club 5.54m 18'02.25
 4 Hodge, Kayla           '90 Spartanburg Strider 5.41m 17'09.00

Event 13 Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Ray, Breanna           '89 Spartanburg Strider 4'02.00" 1.27m
 2 Hill, Lauren           '90 Orangeburg Track Cl 3'10.00" 1.17m
 3 Gillard, JanayeDiamin  '90 Quick Striders Trac 3'10.00" 1.17m

Event 15 Midget Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Keith, Jay             '89 Spartanburg Strider 19.90m 65'03.00
 1 Stone, Curry"Dion"     '89 Carolina Extreme T  19.90m 65'03.00
 3 MacKrey IV, James      '89 Florence Track Club 18.90m 62'00.00

Event 16 Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Thomason, Clarence     '89 Pendleton Recreatio 4.40m  NWI  14'05.25
 2 Foster, Terry          '89 Spartanburg Strider 3.88m  NWI  12'08.75
 3 Hassan, Bakari         '90 Pendleton Recreatio 3.56m  NWI  11'08.25
 4 Jacobsen, Wesley       '89 Spartanburg Strider 3.49m  NWI  11'05.50
 5 MacKrey IV, James      '89 Florence Track Club 3.27m  NWI  10'08.75

Event 17 Midget Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Keith, Jay             '89 Spartanburg Strider 8.29m 27'02.50
 2 Stone, Curry"Dion"     '89 Carolina Extreme T  7.86m 25'09.50
 3 Foster, Terry          '89 Spartanburg Strider 6.94m 22'09.25

Event 18 Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 MacKrey IV, James      '89 Florence Track Club 4'00.00" 1.22m
 2 Jacobsen, Wesley       '89 Spartanburg Strider 3'10.00" 1.17m
 3 Foster, Terry          '89 Spartanburg Strider 3'10.00" 1.17m

Event 19 Youth Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Adams, Catherine       '88 Spartanburg Strider 47'08.00" 14.53m
 2 Langston, Sawyer       '88 Spartanburg Strider 32'08.00" 9.96m

Event 20 Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Todd, Elizabeth        '87 Carolina Extreme T  2.64m 8'08.00

Event 21 Youth Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Johnson, Elizabeth     '87 Carolina Extreme T  26.92m 88'04.00
 2 Berry, Heather(Dani    '88 Unattached          22.18m 72'09.00
 3 Earl, Crystal          '87 Seneca River Track  16.50m 54'01.00

Event 22 Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Vance, Tempest         '87 Quick Striders Trac 4.34m  NWI  14'03.00
 2 Vinson, Jade           '88 Spartanburg Strider 3.93m  NWI  12'10.75
 3 Gatewood, Carmicah     '88 Spartanburg Strider 3.91m  NWI  12'10.00
 4 Yeomans, Tiffany       '87 Spartanburg Strider 3.70m  NWI  12'01.75
 5 Simmons, Tyesha        '88 Palmetto Track & Fi 3.66m  NWI  12'00.25

Event 23 Youth Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Johnson, Elizabeth     '87 Carolina Extreme T  11.44m 37'06.50
 2 Edmonds, Brittany      '87 Orangeburg Track Cl  8.40m 27'06.75
 3 Poole, Danielle        '87 Seneca River Track   8.01m 26'03.50
 4 Yeomans, Tiffany       '87 Spartanburg Strider  7.81m 25'07.50
 5 Earl, Crystal          '87 Seneca River Track   7.46m 24'05.75

Event 24 Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Vance, Tempest         '87 Quick Striders Trac 10.07m  NWI  33'00.50
 2 Yeomans, Tiffany       '87 Spartanburg Strider  7.60m  NWI  24'11.25

Event 25 Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Berry, Heather(Dani    '88 Unattached          4'06.00" 1.37m

Event 26 Youth Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ==========
 1 Smith, Terrance        '87 Palmetto Track & Fi 122'00.00" 37.19m
 2 Ray, Wil               '88 Spartanburg Strider  98'11.00" 30.15m
 3 Edmonds, Robert        '88 Orangeburg Track Cl  82'05.00" 25.12m
 4 Crocker, Joey          '88 Spartanburg Strider  67'05.00" 20.55m
 5 Brown, Bryan           '88 Spartanburg Strider  66'11.00" 20.40m

Event 27 Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hodge, Tyler           '88 Spartanburg Strider 2.79m 9'01.75
 2 Adamson, TravisDrew    '87 Carolina Extreme T  2.03m 6'08.00
 3 Crocker, Joey          '88 Spartanburg Strider 1.88m 6'02.00

Event 28 Youth Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Edmonds, Robert        '88 Orangeburg Track Cl 30.82m 101'01.00
 2 Ray, Wil               '88 Spartanburg Strider 28.92m 94'10.00
 3 Brown, Bryan           '88 Spartanburg Strider 24.78m 81'03.00
 4 Platts, Stephan        '88 Florence Track Club 18.92m 62'01.00

Event 29 Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Cousins, Christopher   '87 Seneca River Track  4.92m  NWI  16'01.75
 2 McIntosh, ChristopherB '87 Pendleton Recreatio 4.81m  NWI  15'09.50
 3 Smith, Terrance        '87 Palmetto Track & Fi 4.53m  NWI  14'10.50
 4 Smith, Brandon         '87 Seneca River Track  4.38m  NWI  14'04.50
 5 Crocker, Josh          '87 Spartanburg Strider 4.33m  NWI  14'02.50

Event 30 Youth Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Brown, Bryan           '88 Spartanburg Strider 10.32m 33'10.25
 2 Edmonds, Robert        '88 Orangeburg Track Cl 10.28m 33'08.75
 3 Ray, Wil               '88 Spartanburg Strider 10.09m 33'01.25
 4 Platts, Stephan        '88 Florence Track Club  7.18m 23'06.75

Event 31 Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Fant, Antoine          '87 Quick Striders Trac 11.47m  NWI  37'07.75
 2 Kranz, Steven          '87 Spartanburg Strider  8.30m  NWI  27'02.75

Event 32 Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Fant, Antoine          '87 Quick Striders Trac 5'06.00" 1.68m
 2 Smith, Brandon         '87 Seneca River Track  5'02.00" 1.57m
 3 Bell, Tyler            '87 Palmetto Track & Fi 5'00.00" 1.52m
 4 Hodge, Tyler           '88 Spartanburg Strider 4'10.00" 1.47m
 5 Inman, Lawrence        '87 Florence Track Club 4'08.00" 1.42m

Event 33 Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Davis, Jocelyn         '86 Spartanburg Strider 64'02.00" 19.56m

Event 34 Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Jordan, Beth           '85 Carolina Extreme T  2.79m 9'01.75
 2 Darden, Courtney       '85 Palmetto Track & Fi 2.18m 7'01.75

Event 35 Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Rogers, Sarah          '85 Palmetto Track & Fi 4'10.00" 1.47m
 2 Koziel, Heather        '85 Unattached          4'08.00" 1.42m

Event 36 Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Davis, Jocelyn         '86 Spartanburg Strider 34.66m 113'08.00
 2 Washington, Tamara     '86 Seneca River Track  17.86m 58'07.00
 3 Robinson, Nina         '86 Seneca River Track  16.14m 52'11.00

Event 38 Intermediate Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Davis, Jocelyn         '86 Spartanburg Strider 9.11m 29'10.75
 2 Robinson, Nina         '86 Seneca River Track  5.93m 19'05.50

Event 40 Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ==========
 1 Smith, Brandon         '85 Palmetto Track & Fi 112'05.00" 34.26m
 2 Barton, Jason          '85 Palmetto Track & Fi 103'00.00" 31.39m
 3 Collier, Wayne         '85 Orangeburg Track Cl  99'09.00" 30.40m
 4 Randolph, Bias         '86 Seneca River Track   61'00.00" 18.59m
 5 Platts, Sean           '86 Florence Track Club  56'07.00" 17.25m

Event 41 Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Shealy, Chase          '85 Carolina Extreme T  4.27m 14'00.00
 2 Squibbs, Jeff          '86 Carolina Extreme T  3.66m 12'00.00
 3 Barton, Jason          '85 Palmetto Track & Fi 3.50m 11'05.75
 4 Benton, Johnathan      '85 Unattached          3.35m 10'11.75
 5 Green, Mike            '85 Spartanburg Strider 3.20m 10'06.00

Event 42 Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Randolph, Bias         '86 Seneca River Track  30.32m 99'06.00
 2 Collier, Wayne         '85 Orangeburg Track Cl 22.88m 75'01.00
 3 Jones, Leandre         '86 Orangeburg Track Cl 19.84m 65'01.00

Event 43 Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hardy, Irell           '85 Sumter Elite Track  6.62m  NWI  21'08.75
 2 Hanna, Samuel          '85 Florence Track Club 6.23m  NWI  20'05.25
 3 Ferguson, Daniel       '85 Spartanburg Strider 5.44m  NWI  17'10.25
 4 Edmonds, DeVaughn      '86 Orangeburg Track Cl 5.29m  NWI  17'04.25
 5 Greer, Byron           '85 Spartanburg Strider 4.99m  NWI  16'04.50

Event 44 Intermediate Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 McGill, Curt           '86 Spartanburg Strider 12.29m 40'04.00
 2 Collier, Wayne         '85 Orangeburg Track Cl 10.52m 34'06.25
 3 Randolph, Bias         '86 Seneca River Track  10.13m 33'03.00
 4 Morgan, Jordan         '86 Spartanburg Strider  9.85m 32'03.75
 5 Jones, Leandre         '86 Orangeburg Track Cl  8.75m 28'08.50

Event 45 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hardy, Irell           '85 Sumter Elite Track  12.53m  NWI  41'01.50
 2 Green, Mike            '85 Spartanburg Strider 10.97m  NWI  36'00.00
 3 McGill, Curt           '86 Spartanburg Strider 10.59m  NWI  34'09.00

Event 46 Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 McGill, Curt           '86 Spartanburg Strider 6'00.00" 1.83m
 2 Brigman, Brock         '86 Spartanburg Strider 5'08.00" 1.73m
 3 Edmonds, DeVaughn      '86 Orangeburg Track Cl 5'08.00" 1.73m
 4 Horton, Josh           '86 Spartanburg Strider 4'10.00" 1.47m

Event 47 Young Women Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Wilkinson, Heather     '84 Palmetto Track & Fi 65'06.00" 19.96m

Event 48 Young Women Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Terrio, Cheryl         '84 Florence Track Club 3.20m 10'06.00
 2 Harris, Ashley         '84 Carolina Extreme T  2.59m 8'06.00
 3 Harris, Ana            '83 Carolina Extreme T  2.44m 8'00.00
 3 Wilkinson, Heather     '84 Palmetto Track & Fi 2.44m 8'00.00
 5 Hamric, AnnaKathryn    '84 Florence Track Club 2.29m 7'06.00

Event 50 Young Women Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Puetz, Rebecca         '84 Palmetto Track & Fi 21.50m 70'06.00

Event 51 Young Women Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Golden, Allicia        '83 Sumter Elite Track  4.80m  NWI  15'09.00

Event 52 Young Women Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Carpenter, Shintara    '84 Quick Striders Trac 11.05m  NWI  36'03.00

Event 53 Young Women Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Everly, Toni           '84 Quick Striders Trac 9.58m 31'05.25

Event 54 Young Men Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Edmonds, Ulysses       '83 Orangeburg Track Cl 99'08.00" 30.38m
 2 Busbee, James          '83 Palmetto Track & Fi 85'00.00" 25.91m
 3 Cole, Josh             '84 Spartanburg Strider 82'01.00" 25.02m

Event 55 Young Men Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Bell, Trey             '84 Carolina Extreme T  4.57m 15'00.00
 2 Johnson, Mark          '83 Carolina Extreme T  4.57m 15'00.00
 3 Royster, Gregory       '83 Unattached          4.42m 14'06.00
 4 Bracken, Brett         '83 Carolina Extreme T  3.96m 12'11.75
 5 Beck, Travis           '83 Carolina Extreme T  3.66m 12'00.00

Event 56 Young Men Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Edmonds, Ulysses       '83 Orangeburg Track Cl 40.22m 131'11.00
 2 Cole, Josh             '84 Spartanburg Strider 31.90m 104'08.00
 3 Busbee, James          '83 Palmetto Track & Fi 23.58m 77'04.00
 4 Williams, Gilbert      '84 Orangeburg Track Cl 10.40m 34'01.00

Event 57 Young Men Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Dowell, Trey           '84 Spartanburg Strider 5.98m  NWI  19'07.50
 2 Lewis, Mario           '84 Seneca River Track  5.97m  NWI  19'07.00
 3 Wood, Jason            '83 Spartanburg Strider 5.51m  NWI  18'01.00
 4 Henderson, McKenzie    '84 Seneca River Track  4.61m  NWI  15'01.50

Event 58 Young Men Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Edmonds, Ulysses       '83 Orangeburg Track Cl 13.60m 44'07.50
 2 Cole, Josh             '84 Spartanburg Strider 10.06m 33'00.25
 3 Busbee, James          '83 Palmetto Track & Fi  9.58m 31'05.25
 4 Williams, Gilbert      '84 Orangeburg Track Cl  9.01m 29'06.75

Event 60 Young Men Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Marshall, Joseph       '84 Carolina Extreme T  6'06.00" 1.98m
 2 Dowell, Trey           '84 Spartanburg Strider 5'06.00" 1.68m

Event 61 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Tiller, Harrison         '91 Spartanburg Striders      10:36.28

Event 62 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Adams, Andrew            '92 Spartanburg Striders       9:21.53
 2 Parker, Nicholas         '91 Spartanburg Striders      12:13.57

Event 63 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Philson, Devin           '89 Spartanburg Striders       8:48.83
 2 Hodge, Kayla             '90 Spartanburg Striders      11:23.37
 3 Stoddard, Caroline       '90 Personal Best Track Club  11:24.57
 4 Weems, Anne              '89 Personal Best Track Club  12:54.54
 5 Pollock, Elliott         '90 Personal Best Track Club  13:14.21

Event 65 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Adams, Catherine         '88 Spartanburg Striders      19:31.36
 2 Langston, Sawyer         '88 Spartanburg Striders      22:11.10

Event 66 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Koziel, Johnm            '87 Unattached                17:08.07
 2 Kranz, Steven            '87 Spartanburg Striders      21:49.74

Event 67 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Adams, Erica             '86 Spartanburg Striders      30:47.48

Event 71 Young Men Boys 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Heitkamp, Garrett        '84 Palmetto Track & Field    19:44.71
 2 Hall, Jeremy             '84 Palmetto Track & Field    19:44.99

Event 72 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Sullivan, Raquel         '91 Quick Striders Track Club 14.98  NWI  1
 2 Walker, Sharae           '91 Quick Striders Track Club 15.06  NWI  1
 3 Stowers, Jasmin          '91 Pendleton Recreation Asso 15.51  NWI  1
 4 Edmond, Dorshae          '92 Orangeburg Track Club     16.25  NWI  2

Event 73 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Chapman, Jason           '91 Spartanburg Striders      15.18  NWI  2
 2 Carpenter, Shai          '93 Quick Striders Track Club 15.40  NWI  1
 3 Tubman, Keneyl           '91 Quick Striders Track Club 15.47  NWI  1
 4 Raiford, WalendaRosam    '91 Palmetto Track & Field    15.63  NWI  1
 5 Brown, Bryson            '93 Spartanburg Striders      15.69  NWI  2

Event 74 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Brisco, Tierra           '89 Spartanburg Striders      15.05  NWI
 2 Smith, Audrianna         '89 Seneca River Track        15.05  NWI
 3 Gilbert, Chelsea         '90 Spartanburg Striders      15.12  NWI
 4 Washington, Sarin        '89 Seneca River Track        15.13  NWI
 5 Mackrey, Romona          '90 Florence Track Club       15.19  NWI

Event 75 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Foster, Tamik            '90 Spartanburg Striders      14.26  NWI
 2 Maddox, Brian            '89 Pendleton Recreation Asso 14.47  NWI
 3 Smith, Cornelius         '90 Quick Striders Track Club 15.54  NWI
 4 Jones, Le'Shane          '90 Orangeburg Track Club     15.96  NWI
 5 Morris, Darryl           '90 Seneca River Track        16.05  NWI

Event 76 Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 White, Amber             '87 Orangeburg Track Club     13.13  NWI  1
 2 Morris, Shaneka          '88 Quick Striders Track Club 13.19  NWI  1
 3 Snipe, Kayla             '87 Orangeburg Track Club     13.59  NWI  1
 4 Cumberlander, Mercedes   '88 Spartanburg Striders      13.97  NWI  2
 5 Gatewood, Carmicah       '88 Spartanburg Striders      14.66  NWI  2

Event 77 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Colbert, Tyler           '87 Seneca River Track        12.06  NWI  2
 2 McIntosh, ChristopherB   '87 Pendleton Recreation Asso 12.08  NWI  2
 3 Johnson, Isaac           '87 Orangeburg Track Club     12.11  NWI  1
 4 Terry, James             '87 Seneca River Track        12.64  NWI  1
 5 Cousins, Christopher     '87 Seneca River Track        12.94  NWI  1

Event 78 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Cousins, Jessica         '85 Seneca River Track        12.64  NWI  1
 2 Thomas, Courtney         '86 Palmetto Track & Field    12.74  NWI  1
 3 Allen, Arionne           '85 Quick Striders Track Club 13.24  NWI  1
 4 Hawes, Angela            '86 Spartanburg Striders      13.47  NWI  2
 5 Davis, Jocelyn           '86 Spartanburg Striders      13.49  NWI  2

Event 79 Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Lytle, Nick              '85 Spartanburg Striders      10.78  NWI  2
 2 Kinlaw, Rodney           '85 Orangeburg Track Club     10.94  NWI  1
 3 Etheridge, William       '85 Orangeburg Track Club     11.10  NWI  1
 4 Hanna, Samuel            '85 Florence Track Club       11.24  NWI  2

Event 80 Young Women Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Fields, Quanitnette      '84 Orangeburg Track Club     12.31  NWI
 2 Perry, CarolRoseche      '84 Orangeburg Track Club     12.57  NWI
 3 Rollerson, Jessica       '83 Orangeburg Track Club     13.74  NWI
 4 Puetz, Rebecca           '84 Palmetto Track & Field    17.82  NWI

Event 81 Young Men Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Sullivn, Herschel        '82 Orangeburg Track Club     10.87  NWI  1
 2 Mulwee, Boyd             '83 Seneca River Track        11.36  NWI  2
 3 Dowell, Trey             '84 Spartanburg Striders      11.41  NWI  2
 3 Gregory, Alboron         '83 Orangeburg Track Club     11.41  NWI  1

Event 82 Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Jamison, Santresa        '90 Spartanburg Striders      14.08  NWI
 2 Gillard, JanayeDiamin    '90 Quick Striders Track Club 16.11  NWI
 3 Hill, Lauren             '90 Orangeburg Track Club     19.98  NWI

Event 83 Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Foster, Tamik            '90 Spartanburg Striders      14.30  NWI
 2 Maddox, Brian            '89 Pendleton Recreation Asso 16.15  NWI

Event 84 Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Berry, Heather(Dani      '88 Unattached                18.52  NWI
 2 Myers, Brandi            '88 Quick Striders Track Club 19.48  NWI
 3 Hon, Katherine           '88 Quick Striders Track Club 19.49  NWI
 4 Herbert, Jennifer        '88 Florence Track Club       24.72  NWI

Event 85 Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Martin, Dennis           '87 Quick Striders Track Club 14.09  NWI
 2 Fant, Antoine            '87 Quick Striders Track Club 14.64  NWI
 3 Harrison Jr., Jerry      '88 Quick Striders Track Club 15.51  NWI

Event 86 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Martin, Chiquita         '85 Quick Striders Track Club 14.95  NWI  1
 2 Colclough, Lindsay       '85 Sumter Elite Track Club   15.24  NWI  1
 3 Rogers, Sarah            '85 Palmetto Track & Field    16.85  NWI  1
 4 Koziel, Heather          '85 Unattached                18.65  NWI  2
 5 Jones, Samoyia           '86 Palmetto Track & Field    19.31  NWI  1

Event 87 Young Women Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Carpenter, Shintara      '84 Quick Striders Track Club 15.81  NWI
 2 Hardy, Polly             '84 Quick Striders Track Club 16.10  NWI
 3 Hardy, Holly             '84 Quick Striders Track Club 16.93  NWI

Event 88 Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Benson, Delvon           '85 Quick Striders Track Club 15.58  NWI  1
 2 McKie, James             '85 Unattached                15.73  NWI  2
 3 Blanding, Brandon        '85 Quick Striders Track Club 16.50  NWI  1
 4 McGill, Curt             '86 Spartanburg Striders      16.73  NWI  2
 5 Komisarski, Robert       '85 Unattached                17.60  NWI  1

Event 89 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Hodge, Kaci              '90 Spartanburg Striders      12:49.72
 2 Caton, Sara              '90 Spartanburg Striders      13:41.98
 3 Milliman, Anne           '90 Personal Best Track Club  15:01.27
 4 Frasher, Leigh           '90 Personal Best Track Club  15:33.63

Event 90 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 McFall, Mark             '90 Palmetto Track & Field    11:27.83

Event 91 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Langston, Sawyer         '88 Spartanburg Striders      12:52.12
 2 Mahaffy, MaryElaine      '87 Personal Best Track Club  14:20.40
 3 Lehman, Cassie           '88 Personal Best Track Club  14:23.29

Event 92 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Selvey, Jeffery          '87 Palmetto Track & Field    10:56.08
 2 Waltor, Austin           '88 Personal Best Track Club  11:10.95
 3 Hazen, Zachery           '88 Spartanburg Striders      11:15.70
 4 Boiter, Griffin          '87 Personal Best Track Club  11:16.94
 5 Kranz, Steven            '87 Spartanburg Striders      12:46.58

Event 93 Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Hitt, Jennifer           '86 Quick Striders Track Club 11:45.05
 2 Adams, Erica             '86 Spartanburg Striders      12:42.40

Event 94 Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Cregger, Matthew         '85 Carolina Extreme T & F     9:24.92
 2 Beasley, Trevor          '86 Quick Striders Track Club  9:50.11
 3 Moats, Justin            '85 Palmetto Track & Field    10:33.39

Event 98 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =====
 1 SRT       Seneca River Track                               62.04
1) Walker, Natassia 89       2) Wilson, Chrishaunda 90
3) Smith, Audrianna 89       4) Wilson, Natasha 89

Event 100 Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =====
 1 QST       Quick Striders Track Club                        53.36
1) Vance, Tempest 87         2) Morris, Shaneka 88
3) Powers, Kimberly 88       4) Anderson, Brittany 88

Event 103 Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =====
 1 OTC       Orangeburg Track Club                            44.89
1) Clark, Robert 85          2) Etheridge, William 85
3) Simmons, Tisean 86        4) Gadsden, Antwan 86

Event 104 Young Women Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =====
 1 OTC       Orangeburg Track Club                            50.56
1) Green, Harriett 83        2) Perry, CarolRoseche 84
3) Rollerson, Jessica 83     4) Fields, Quanitnette 84

Event 105 Young Men Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =====
 1 OTC       Orangeburg Track Club                            43.87
1) Gregory, Alboron 83       2) Irick, Gaylon 84
3) Sullivn, Herschel 82      4) Hardwick, Maurice 83
 2 SRT       Seneca River Track                               47.65
1) Lewis, Mario 84           2) Colbert, Patrick 84
3) Mulwee, Boyd 83           4) Henderson, McKenzie 84

Event 106 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Reid, Porshla            '91 Spartanburg Striders      2:55.92
 2 Vaughan, Kayla           '92 Spartanburg Striders      3:07.36
 3 Calicutt, MaryScott      '92 Spartanburg Striders      3:12.06
 4 Woodring, Hannah         '92 Quick Striders Track Club 3:16.90

Event 107 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Moore, Cameron           '91 Quick Striders Track Club 2:49.74  1
 2 Miller, Kyle             '91 Spartanburg Striders      2:59.81  2
 3 Sloan, Cameron           '91 Seneca River Track        3:00.05  1
 4 Adams, Andrew            '92 Spartanburg Striders      3:01.44  1
 5 Harrison, Hunter         '92 Personal Best Track Club  3:04.56  2

Event 108 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jamison, Santresa        '90 Spartanburg Striders      2:45.55
 2 Hodge, Kaci              '90 Spartanburg Striders      2:53.27
 3 Philson, Devin           '89 Spartanburg Striders      2:54.36
 4 Elliott, Aubrey          '89 Personal Best Track Club  2:58.89
 5 Caton, Sara              '90 Spartanburg Striders      3:08.62

Event 109 Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McFall, Mark             '90 Palmetto Track & Field    2:43.74
 2 Terrell, Ben             '89 Spartanburg Striders      2:47.67

Event 110 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Nichols, Jessica         '88 Orangeburg Track Club     2:31.81
 2 Johnston, Caylynn        '87 Quick Striders Track Club 2:37.72
 3 Clark, Bethany           '87 Palmetto Track & Field    2:45.48
 4 Busbee, Peggy            '88 Palmetto Track & Field    2:46.80
 5 Laughlin, Amy            '88 Palmetto Track & Field    2:47.86

Event 111 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Vinson, Neil             '87 Spartanburg Striders      2:25.34  2
 2 Addison, Beaufort        '87 Orangeburg Track Club     2:27.21  1
 3 Koziel, Johnm            '87 Unattached                2:27.31  2
 4 Holland, Timothy         '88 Seneca River Track        2:29.88  1
 4 Endicott, Kenneth        '87 Personal Best Track Club  2:29.88  2

Event 112 Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hitt, Jennifer           '86 Quick Striders Track Club 2:33.23
 2 Koziel, Heather          '85 Unattached                2:40.68
 3 Crocker, Jessica         '85 Spartanburg Striders      2:41.70
 4 Walker, Charmane         '86 Seneca River Track        2:58.01
 5 Clark, Brittaney         '85 Palmetto Track & Field    3:01.91

Event 113 Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Beasley, Trevor          '86 Quick Striders Track Club 2:05.96
 2 Cregger, Matthew         '85 Carolina Extreme T & F    2:11.15
 3 Hall, Jeffery            '85 Palmetto Track & Field    2:11.83
 4 McRay, Patrick           '86 Palmetto Track & Field    2:14.58

Event 114 Young Women Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Adamsay, Ashley          '84 Carolina Extreme T & F    2:35.24
 2 Golden, Allicia          '83 Sumter Elite Track Club   2:35.36
 3 Shaw, Antonette          '84 Quick Striders Track Club 2:48.05

Event 115 Young Men Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Hunley, Matthew          '82 Palmetto Track & Field    2:04.60  1
 2 Lewis, Mario             '84 Seneca River Track        2:07.65  1
 3 Hall, Jeremy             '84 Palmetto Track & Field    2:12.01  1
 4 Hitt, Nathan             '84 Quick Striders Track Club 2:16.21  2
 5 Rutland, Michael         '84 Palmetto Track & Field    2:38.90  2

Event 116 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Sullivan, Raquel         '91 Quick Striders Track Club 30.66  NWI  1
 2 Reid, Porshla            '91 Spartanburg Striders      31.60  NWI  3
 3 Walker, Sharae           '91 Quick Striders Track Club 32.32  NWI  1
 4 Stowers, Jasmin          '91 Pendleton Recreation Asso 33.53  NWI  1
 5 Inclan, Katie            '92 Spartanburg Striders      34.60  NWI  1

Event 117 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Golson, Brandon          '91 Orangeburg Track Club     30.71  NWI  1
 2 Chapman, Jason           '91 Spartanburg Striders      31.82  NWI  2
 3 Smith, Carl              '92 Spartanburg Striders      32.16  NWI  1
 4 Raiford, WalendaRosam    '91 Palmetto Track & Field    32.73  NWI  1
 5 Brown, Bryson            '93 Spartanburg Striders      33.46  NWI  3

Event 118 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Ray, Breanna             '89 Spartanburg Striders      29.97  NWI  1
 2 Williams, Alisha         '90 Pendleton Recreation Asso 30.39  NWI  2
 3 Gilbert, Chelsea         '90 Spartanburg Striders      30.55  NWI  1
 4 Brisco, Tierra           '89 Spartanburg Striders      30.75  NWI  1

Event 119 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Foster, Tamik            '90 Spartanburg Striders      29.19  NWI  1
 2 Maddox, Brian            '89 Pendleton Recreation Asso 29.94  NWI  2
 3 Thomason, Clarence       '89 Pendleton Recreation Asso 29.95  NWI  2
 4 Turner, Alexander        '89 Florence Track Club       32.08  NWI  1
 5 Jones, Le'Shane          '90 Orangeburg Track Club     32.13  NWI  1

Event 120 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Morris, Shaneka          '88 Quick Striders Track Club 27.39  NWI  1
 2 Sabree, Ameenah          '87 Pendleton Recreation Asso 27.76  NWI  2
 3 Powers, Kimberly         '88 Quick Striders Track Club 28.17  NWI  1
 4 Ravenell, Tiera          '87 Orangeburg Track Club     28.36  NWI  1
 5 Cumberlander, Mercedes   '88 Spartanburg Striders      29.31  NWI  2

Event 121 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 McIntosh, ChristopherB   '87 Pendleton Recreation Asso 25.50  NWI  2
 2 Crocker, Josh            '87 Spartanburg Striders      26.60  NWI  2
 3 Bell, Tyler              '87 Palmetto Track & Field    27.52  NWI  1

Event 122 Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Cousins, Jessica         '85 Seneca River Track        25.37  NWI  1
 2 Thomas, Courtney         '86 Palmetto Track & Field    26.24  NWI  1
 3 Allen, Arionne           '85 Quick Striders Track Club 26.48  NWI  1
 4 Hawes, Angela            '86 Spartanburg Striders      29.00  NWI  2

Event 123 Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Lytle, Nick              '85 Spartanburg Striders      22.78  NWI  3
 2 Etheridge, William       '85 Orangeburg Track Club     22.86  NWI  1
 3 Kinlaw, Rodney           '85 Orangeburg Track Club     22.95  NWI  1
 4 Hanna, Samuel            '85 Florence Track Club       23.42  NWI  3

Event 124 Young Women Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Fields, Quanitnette      '84 Orangeburg Track Club     25.71  NWI
 2 Perry, CarolRoseche      '84 Orangeburg Track Club     27.02  NWI
 3 Rollerson, Jessica       '83 Orangeburg Track Club     27.16  NWI
 4 Guedea, Rosanne          '83 Palmetto Track & Field    29.41  NWI
 5 Puetz, Rebecca           '84 Palmetto Track & Field    39.02  NWI

Event 125 Young Men Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Holland, Chris           '83 Sumter Elite Track Club   22.53  NWI  1
 2 Dowell, Trey             '84 Spartanburg Striders      23.10  NWI  3
 3 Mansel, Deshler          '82 Quick Striders Track Club 23.13  NWI  1
 4 Sumpter, Laquan          '84 Sumter Elite Track Club   23.28  NWI  1

Event 126 Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== ========
 1 PBT       Personal Best Track Club                         13:39.83
1) Narramore, Ashley 89      2) Greenway, Mary Gordon 90
3) Milliman, Anne 90         4) Few, Reed 90

Event 128 Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== ========
 1 QST       Quick Striders Track Club                        11:03.51
1) Woodring, Thelia 88       2) Johnston, Caylynn 87
3) Ford, Sunday 87           4) Vance, Tempest 87
 2 PTF       Palmetto Track & Field                           12:20.67
1) Busbee, Peggy 88          2) Clark, Bethany 87
3) Simmons, Tyesha 88        4) Hart, Jacquelynn 87
 3 PBT       Personal Best Track Club                         12:56.36
1) Stephens, Annie 87        2) Mahaffy, MaryElaine 87
3) Bernard, Lauren 88        4) Lehman, Cassie 88

Event 129 Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== ========
 1 PBT       Personal Best Track Club                         11:56.60
1) Endicott, Kenneth 87      2) Boiter, Griffin 87
3) Chevalier, Dustan 88      4) Waltor, Austin 88

Event 133 Young Men Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== ========
 1 PTF       Palmetto Track & Field                           10:19.41
1) Hall, Jeremy 84           2) Heitkamp, Garrett 84
3) Hunley, Matthew 82        4) Rutland, Michael 84

Event 134 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Sullivan, Raquel         '91 Quick Striders Track Club 72.48  1
 2 Reid, Porshla            '91 Spartanburg Striders      74.31  2
 3 Edmond, Dorshae          '92 Orangeburg Track Club     77.75  1
 4 Inclan, Katie            '92 Spartanburg Striders      77.98  1

Event 135 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Inclan, Paul             '92 Spartanburg Striders      1:21.94  2
 2 Sloan, Cameron           '91 Seneca River Track        1:22.39  1
 3 Harrison, Russell        '92 Personal Best Track Club  1:24.78  2
 4 Emery, Wes               '91 Spartanburg Striders      1:26.08  1
 5 Walpole, Trey            '91 Personal Best Track Club  1:26.55  3

Event 136 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Jamison, Santresa        '90 Spartanburg Striders        68.74  1
 2 Gilbert, Chelsea         '90 Spartanburg Striders        69.70  2
 3 McCarroll, Stephanye     '90 Spartanburg Striders        75.05  2
 4 Narramore, Ashley        '89 Personal Best Track Club    76.08  1
 5 Platts, Elaina           '89 Florence Track Club       1:21.71  2

Event 137 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Turner, Alexander        '89 Florence Track Club         72.01
 2 Hassan, Bakari           '90 Pendleton Recreation Asso   78.80
 3 Morris, Darryl           '90 Seneca River Track        1:20.54

Event 138 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Snipe, Kayla             '87 Orangeburg Track Club     63.58  1
 2 White, Amber             '87 Orangeburg Track Club     63.58  1
 3 Nichols, Jessica         '88 Orangeburg Track Club     64.25  1
 4 Powers, Kimberly         '88 Quick Striders Track Club 64.46  1
 5 Sabree, Ameenah          '87 Pendleton Recreation Asso 64.63  2

Event 139 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Johnson, Isaac           '87 Orangeburg Track Club     57.15  1
 2 Crocker, Josh            '87 Spartanburg Striders      59.70  2
 3 Bell, Tyler              '87 Palmetto Track & Field    62.46  1
 4 Vinson, Neil             '87 Spartanburg Striders      62.95  2

Event 140 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Cousins, Jessica         '85 Seneca River Track        59.64
 2 Allen, Arionne           '85 Quick Striders Track Club 64.77
 3 Thomas, Courtney         '86 Palmetto Track & Field    67.40
 4 Hamilton, Megan          '86 Orangeburg Track Club     72.74

Event 141 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Hanna, Samuel            '85 Florence Track Club       51.56  2
 2 Young, Robert            '85 Quick Striders Track Club 53.98  1
 3 Simmons, Tisean          '86 Orangeburg Track Club     54.43  1
 4 Clark, Robert            '85 Orangeburg Track Club     55.02  1

Event 142 Young Women Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Guedea, Rosanne          '83 Palmetto Track & Field    65.48
 2 Adamsay, Ashley          '84 Carolina Extreme T & F    65.93
 3 Shaw, Antonette          '84 Quick Striders Track Club 66.98

Event 143 Young Men Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Holland, Chris           '83 Sumter Elite Track Club   53.45  1
 2 Nelson, Bryant           '84 Sumter Elite Track Club   53.50  1
 3 Whiteside, Noah          '84 Quick Striders Track Club 53.81  1
 4 Mansel, Deshler          '82 Quick Striders Track Club 55.55  2
 5 Hunley, Matthew          '82 Palmetto Track & Field    55.98  1

Event 144 Youth Boys 200 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Fant, Antoine            '87 Quick Striders Track Club 27.21  NWI
 2 Martin, Dennis           '87 Quick Striders Track Club 27.51  NWI
 3 Inman, Lawrence          '87 Florence Track Club       39.73  NWI

Event 145 Youth Girls 200 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Berry, Heather(Dani      '88 Unattached                33.80  NWI
 2 Myers, Brandi            '88 Quick Striders Track Club 33.84  NWI
 3 Hon, Katherine           '88 Quick Striders Track Club 35.50  NWI

Event 146 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Martin, Chiquita         '85 Quick Striders Track Club 66.78
 2 Colclough, Lindsay       '85 Sumter Elite Track Club   68.89
 3 Rogers, Sarah            '85 Palmetto Track & Field    72.87
 4 Jones, Samoyia           '86 Palmetto Track & Field    75.34

Event 147 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Benson, Delvon           '85 Quick Striders Track Club 59.57  1
 2 McKie, James             '85 Unattached                61.29  2
 3 Komisarski, Robert       '85 Unattached                61.71  1

Event 148 Young Women Girls 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Hardy, Holly             '84 Quick Striders Track Club 70.94
 2 Hardy, Polly             '84 Quick Striders Track Club 71.91

Event 149 Young Men Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Walker, Nick             '84 Palmetto Track & Field    59.44

Event 150 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Daniel, Breanna          '92 Palmetto Track & Field    6:15.09
 2 Calicutt, MaryScott      '92 Spartanburg Striders      6:33.97
 3 Tiller, Harrison         '91 Spartanburg Striders      6:50.15

Event 151 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Moore, Cameron           '91 Quick Striders Track Club 5:46.05
 2 Adams, Andrew            '92 Spartanburg Striders      5:53.39
 3 Miller, Kyle             '91 Spartanburg Striders      5:54.80
 4 Harrison, Hunter         '92 Personal Best Track Club  6:06.71
 5 Parker, Nicholas         '91 Spartanburg Striders      6:14.89

Event 152 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hodge, Kaci              '90 Spartanburg Striders      5:52.77
 2 Philson, Devin           '89 Spartanburg Striders      6:01.02
 3 Caton, Sara              '90 Spartanburg Striders      6:19.56
 4 Elliott, Aubrey          '89 Personal Best Track Club  6:29.31

Event 153 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McFall, Mark             '90 Palmetto Track & Field    5:28.32
 2 Terrell, Ben             '89 Spartanburg Striders      5:47.94
 3 Keith, Jay               '89 Spartanburg Striders      6:27.30

Event 154 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Woodring, Thelia         '88 Quick Striders Track Club 5:34.64
 2 Laughlin, Amy            '88 Palmetto Track & Field    5:46.91
 3 Vinson, Jade             '88 Spartanburg Striders      6:01.49
 4 Busbee, Peggy            '88 Palmetto Track & Field    6:28.67
 5 Lehman, Cassie           '88 Personal Best Track Club  6:29.59

Event 155 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Koziel, Johnm            '87 Unattached                5:02.95
 2 Selvey, Jeffery          '87 Palmetto Track & Field    5:08.32
 3 Vinson, Neil             '87 Spartanburg Striders      5:13.27
 4 Hazen, Zachery           '88 Spartanburg Striders      5:18.79
 5 Pumphrey, Eric           '87 Palmetto Track & Field    5:37.02

Event 156 Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hitt, Jennifer           '86 Quick Striders Track Club 5:18.26
 2 Crocker, Jessica         '85 Spartanburg Striders      5:48.10
 3 Novak, Rachel            '85 Palmetto Track & Field    6:45.46

Event 157 Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Beasley, Trevor          '86 Quick Striders Track Club 4:20.66
 2 Cregger, Matthew         '85 Carolina Extreme T & F    4:26.46
 3 Hunter, Ronald           '86 Orangeburg Track Club     4:33.31
 4 McRay, Patrick           '86 Palmetto Track & Field    4:36.56
 5 Moats, Justin            '85 Palmetto Track & Field    4:58.26

Event 159 Young Men Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hall, Jeremy             '84 Palmetto Track & Field    4:46.43
 2 Hitt, Nathan             '84 Quick Striders Track Club 4:46.96
 3 Heitkamp, Garrett        '84 Palmetto Track & Field    4:56.71
 4 Shugart, Christopher     '83 Sumter Elite Track Club   4:58.39

Event 161 Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 PBT       Personal Best Track Club                         6:03.15
1) Harrison, Hunter 92       2) Harrison, Russell 92
3) Harmon, Ben 92            4) Walpole, Trey 91

Event 162 Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 SRT       Seneca River Track                               5:09.19
1) Walker, Natassia 89       2) Wilson, Chrishaunda 90
3) Smith, Audrianna 89       4) Wilson, Natasha 89
 2 PBT  "B"  Personal Best Track Club                         5:32.18
1) Narramore, Ashley 89      2) Greenway, Mary Gordon 90
3) Milliman, Anne 90         4) Few, Reed 90
 3 PBT       Personal Best Track Club                         5:52.57
1) Elliott, Aubrey 89        2) Rogers, Eleanor 89
3) Boiter, Sally 90          4) Smith, Tate 90

Event 164 Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 OTC       Orangeburg Track Club                            4:23.45
1) Ravenell, Tiera 87        2) Nichols, Jessica 88
3) Snipe, Kayla 87           4) White, Amber 87

Event 165 Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 SRT       Seneca River Track                               4:17.97
1) Colbert, Tyler 87         2) Holland, Timothy 88
3) Moon, Brandon 88          4) Brown, Sterling 87

Event 167 Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 OTC       Orangeburg Track Club                            3:38.97
1) Clark, Robert 85          2) Etheridge, William 85
3) Simmons, Tisean 86        4) Gadsden, Antwan 86

Event 169 Young Men Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 SETC      Sumter Elite Track Club                          3:31.11
1) Nelson, Bryant 84         2) Holland, Chris 83
3) Cooper, Trevor 84         4) McFadden, Chad 84

Event 170 Young Men Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Cooper, Trevor           '84 Sumter Elite Track Club   15.29  NWI
 2 Walker, Nick             '84 Palmetto Track & Field    16.57  NWI
 3 Bradley, Allen           '84 Sumter Elite Track Club   16.92  NWI
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec