Join/Renew Now

Potomac Valley Association Championships

6/21-24/2001

Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles

Region III: 12.35 Kenny Lamb           NS Red Runner   NC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Keenan Fenwick           '89 Marlboro Track Club       12.38  NWI  2
 2 Malcolm Womack           '89 Glenarden Track Club      13.34  NWI  2
 3 jeremy veney             '89 Silver Spring Track Club  13.48  NWI  2
 4 Willy Millhouse          '90 Thunderbolts TC           14.61  NWI  1
 5 Aarron Ricks             '89 Clinton Track Club        14.72  NWI  1
 6 Kwasi Agyeman            '89 Marlboro Track Club       15.42  NWI  1

Midget Girls 80 Meter High Hurdles

Region III: 12.66 Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Tashana Johnson          '89 Baltimore Track Fac       13.28  NWI  2
 2 Donia Naylor             '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track  14.34  NWI  1
 3 Nicole Robinson          '89 Columbia Express          14.41  NWI  2
 4 Keiristin Harrison       '89 Baltimore Track Fac       14.52  NWI  2
 5 Denisha Haywood          '89 Baltimore Track Fac       14.74  NWI  2
 6 Chonece Milner           '89 Glenarden Track Club      18.19  NWI  1

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 12.81 Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Demetrius Lindo          '92 Hummingbird Track Club    13.55  NWI
 2 Devon Smith              '91 New Wave Track Club       13.60  NWI
 3 travis hawkins           '91 Rockville Striders        13.60  NWI
 4 Collin Manning           '91 Glenarden Track Club      14.20  NWI
 5 antoine brooks           '91 Cobra Track Club          14.23  NWI
 6 Kevin Barnes             '92 Baltimore Track Fac       14.43  NWI
 7 Esaiah Watts             '91 Baltimore Track Fac       14.58  NWI
 8 Kyle Fuller              '92 Baltimore Track Fac       14.70  NWI

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 13.37 Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Charma Harris            '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   13.58  NWI  1 10
 2 Indya Price              '91 Falcon Track & Field Club 13.70  NWI  1  8
 3 Dionna Hayes             '91 Glenarden Track Club      13.98  NWI  1  6
 4 Evan Campbell            '92 Baltimore Track Fac       14.08  NWI  2  4
 5 Jayda Barnes             '92 Rising Stars Track Club   14.26  NWI  1  2
 6 Reona Burl               '91 Tcb Track Club            14.42  NWI  2  1
 7 Stacia Porter            '91 Baltimore Track Fac       14.58  NWI  2
 8 Maya Lewis               '92 Cavalier/Cavalette track  14.63  NWI  2
 9 Kristen Brown            '92 Baltimore Track Fac       15.23  NWI  1

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 11.88 Michael Grant        Unattached      GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Jonathan McMaster        '89 Baltimore Track Fac       12.32  NWI
 2 Makura Compton           '89 Baltimore Track Fac       12.54  NWI
 3 Sammie Leonard           '89 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.75  NWI
 4 Sherman Greene           '89 Columbia Express          12.87  NWI
 4 Justin Stafford          '89 Baltimore Track Fac       12.87  NWI
 4 Sirlee Monzey            '90 Hummingbird Track Club    12.87  NWI
 4 Corwin Acker             '89 Glenarden Track Club      12.87  NWI
 4 patrick pinchinat        '89 Rockville Striders        12.87  NWI

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 12.50 Parisia Jackson      Jaguars         GA 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Brittany Taylor          '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   12.83  NWI
 2 Keona Austin             '90 Hummingbird Track Club    13.17  NWI
 3 Sonia Gill               '89 Gaithersburg Firebirds    13.33  NWI
 4 Keiristin Harrison       '89 Baltimore Track Fac       13.44  NWI
 5 Alissa Jewell            '90 Gaithersburg Firebirds    13.60  NWI
 6 Leia Roberts-Brown       '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   13.64  NWI
 7 Victoria Blackwood       '89 Gaithersburg Firebirds    13.73  NWI
 8 Mercedez Spain           '89 Baltimore Track Fac       13.76  NWI

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 10.76 Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Anthony Wiseman          '87 Golden Tigers Track Club  11.28  NWI
 2 John Allen               '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    11.73  NWI
 3 James Hill-Welbon        '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    11.91  NWI
 4 Donnell Young            '87 Glenarden Track Club      12.03  NWI
 5 Johnny Peterson          '87 Glenarden Track Club      12.16  NWI
 6 Larrone Moore            '87 Glenarden Track Club      12.19  NWI
 7 Justin Carter            '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.25  NWI
 8 Mark Duncan              '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.37  NWI

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 12.10 Tissilli Rogers      East Point      GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Sade Harris              '88 Baltimore Track Fac       12.70  NWI
 2 Michaylin Golladay       '88 Marlboro Track Club       12.73  NWI
 3 Shavon Knight            '87 Clinton Track Club        12.82  NWI
 4 tenesha hill             '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.86  NWI
 5 Raechele Scales          '88 Glenarden Track Club      13.10  NWI
 6 Shalaiyah Sommerville    '88 Baltimore Track Fac       13.13  NWI
 7 Charlena Tillett         '88 Baltimore Track Fac       13.42  NWI
 8 Genee Robinson           '88 DC Red Wings Track Club   13.47  NWI

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 10.68 Eugene Lee           Macon Striders  GA 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Courtney Knight          '85 So.MD All Co. Elite       11.05  NWI  10
 2 DyNell Leonard           '85 So.MD All Co. Elite       11.09  NWI   8
 3 Daniel Bailey            '85 Ferrari Striders TC       11.09  NWI   6
 4 Ronald Wright            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       11.10  NWI   4
 5 malcolm richardson       '85 Gaithersburg Firebirds    11.30  NWI   2
 6 alex julie               '85 Gaithersburg Firebirds    11.31  NWI   1
 7 Damon Watson             '85 Baltimore Track Fac       11.34  NWI
 8 Sergi McGill             '86 New Wave Track Club       11.46  NWI

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 11.76 Ebony Robinson       Glenarden TC    PV 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 nina warren              '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.35  NWI
 2 Dionne Lambert           '85 Elite Track Club          12.93  NWI
 3 Marlynn Patton           '85 Ebenezer Royal Runners    13.01  NWI
 4 Shanece Pratt            '86 Glenarden Track Club      13.05  NWI
 5 Shenneil Cooper          '85 Baltimore Track Fac       13.06  NWI
 6 Jeanette Curtis          '85 Columbia Express          13.12  NWI
 7 Cynthia Wright           '86 Glenarden Track Club      13.29  NWI
 8 Tamika Carter            '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds    13.35  NWI

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 10.47 Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Rashad Woodard           '84 New Wave Track Club       10.81  NWI
 2 David Robinson           '82 New Wave Track Club       10.91  NWI
 3 Dmitri Parker            '83 Baltimore Track Fac       11.09  NWI
 4 James Rosier             '83 So.MD All Co. Elite       11.10  NWI
 5 Lee Lambert              '82 So.MD All Co. Elite       11.15  NWI
 6 Raymond Queen            '84 Baltimore Track Fac       11.18  NWI
 7 Clifton Turner           '83 Baltimore Track Fac       11.19  NWI
 8 Greg Lambert             '82 Columbia Express          11.41  NWI

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 11.49 Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Shantee' Lambert         '83 Elite Track Club          12.34  NWI
 2 Tara Bryant              '83 Glenarden Track Club      12.40  NWI
 3 Tiesha Nixon             '83 Ebenezer Royal Runners    12.46  NWI
 4 Nicole McKenzie          '84 Glenarden Track Club      12.57  NWI
 5 Tierra Davis             '84 Baltimore Track Fac       12.61  NWI
 6 Jennine Jefferson        '83 Glenarden Track Club      12.62  NWI
 7 thyler davis             '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    12.79  NWI

Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles

Region III: 12.99 Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Jamari McCOLLOUGH        '87 Randallston TC            15.36  NWI  2
 2 Brandon Miles            '87 Marlboro Track Club       15.87  NWI  3
 3 Joe Lyon                 '87 South Harford Olympic     16.46  NWI  1
 4 Tim Wunderlich           '87 Unattached                17.29  NWI  2
 5 Keith Brown              '88 Baltimore Track Fac       19.47  NWI  1
 6 Dwayne Richardson        '88 Nexus Track & Field Club  22.60  NWI  1

Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

Region III: 15.03 Lindsay Barnes  Spartanburg Striders SC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Jessica Pumphrey         '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    16.03  NWI  1
 1 DeAnna Daniel            '87 Clinton Track Club        16.03  NWI  2
 3 Shalaiyah Sommerville    '88 Baltimore Track Fac       16.18  NWI  1
 4 Kamillah Bossett         '88 Marlboro Track Club       16.73  NWI  2
 5 LaTISHA Carter           '88 Columbia Express          17.32  NWI  1
 5 jerrica johnson          '88 Silver Spring Track Club  17.32  NWI  2
 7 Brittany Taylor          '87 Columbia Express          17.60  NWI  2
 8 Lotoya Buckner           '88 Rising Stars Track Club   20.11  NWI  1

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

Region III: 14.25 Kiyana Elder         Jaguar TC       GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Jeanette Curtis          '85 Columbia Express          15.07  NWI  2
 2 Ashaley Davis            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       15.92  NWI  3
 3 Lindsay Grigoriev        '85 Columbia Express          16.03  NWI  1
 4 elaina smith             '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds    18.57  NWI  1
 5 Lesha Hobbs              '86 Marlboro Track Club       18.77  NWI  2
 6 Bernadette Johnson       '86 Baltimore Track Fac       19.55  NWI  3

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

Region III: 13.91 Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 thyler davis             '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    14.81  NWI
 2 danielle watson          '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    15.91  NWI
 3 Crystal Stewart          '83 Glenarden Track Club      16.12  NWI
 4 nicole james             '84 Colesville Sports Assoc.  16.23  NWI

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

Region III: 14.23 Cameron Akers   Junior Striders TC   GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 De'yon Williams          '85 New Wave Track Club       15.28  NWI  2
 2 Philippe Tondereau       '85 Ferrari Striders TC       16.14  NWI  1
 3 George A Panniell        '86 Randallston TC            16.31  NWI  2
 4 Bryan Powers             '85 Baltimore Track Fac       16.50  NWI  1
 5 Reginald Stevens         '85 Hummingbird Track Club    17.45  NWI  1
 6 Tony Wheatley            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       20.60  NWI  1
 7 Delaney Brown            '86 New Wave Track Club       21.77  NWI  2
 - Derrick Morton           '85 New Wave Track Club          DQ  NWI  2

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

Region III: 13.51 Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Jerod Void               '83 New Wave Track Club       13.87  NWI  2
 2 Nicholas Wright          '83 Baltimore Track Fac       14.30  NWI  2
 3 Mark McKenzie            '83 Baltimore Track Fac       14.38  NWI  2
 4 Jeffrey House-Bey        '83 Baltimore Track Fac       15.03  NWI  2
 5 Keith Willis             '83 Ebenezer Royal Runners    15.43  NWI  1
 6 Ronitto Rogers           '83 New Wave Track Club       16.20  NWI  1
 7 Curtis Johnson           '84 New Wave Track Club       16.95  NWI  1
 - Darren Fewell            '84 Silver Spring Track Club     DQ  NWI  1

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 26.50 Dante Miles         Chillum Striders PV 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 travis hawkins           '91 Rockville Striders        27.45  NWI  1
 2 Demetrius Lindo          '92 Hummingbird Track Club    27.88  NWI  1
 3 Devon Smith              '91 New Wave Track Club       28.00  NWI  1
 4 Terrell Hale             '91 Nexus Track & Field Club  28.10  NWI  1
 5 Brian Davis, Jr.         '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   28.14  NWI  1
 6 Devin Sparrow            '92 DC Red Wings Track Club   28.35  NWI  1
 7 Kevin Barnes             '92 Baltimore Track Fac       29.01  NWI  1
 8 antoine brooks           '91 Cobra Track Club          29.17  NWI  2
 9 Esaiah Watts             '91 Baltimore Track Fac       30.08  NWI  1

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 27.60 Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Charma Harris            '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   28.37  NWI
 2 Evan Campbell            '92 Baltimore Track Fac       28.65  NWI
 3 Indya Price              '91 Falcon Track & Field Club 29.21  NWI
 4 Monica Mason             '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   29.39  NWI
 5 Sherita Dehonney         '91 Laurel Boys and Girls     30.21  NWI
 5 Chanae Davis             '92 DC Red Wings Track Club   30.21  NWI
 5 Arryn Hopkins            '91 Baltimore Track Fac       30.21  NWI
 5 Stacia Porter            '91 Baltimore Track Fac       30.21  NWI

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 24.12 Michael Grant        Unattached      GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Jonathan McMaster        '89 Baltimore Track Fac       26.25  NWI
 2 Sammie Leonard           '89 Gaithersburg Firebirds    26.60  NWI
 3 Makura Compton           '89 Baltimore Track Fac       26.74  NWI
 4 Sherman Greene           '89 Columbia Express          26.95  NWI
 5 patrick pinchinat        '89 Rockville Striders        27.17  NWI
 6 Jah,Kwesi Gordon         '89 Glenarden Track Club      27.31  NWI

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 25.43 Tanisha Alleyne     Chillum Striders PV 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Brittany Taylor          '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   26.12  NWI
 2 Michelle Devaughn        '89 Baltimore Track Fac       26.92  NWI
 3 Lindsey Blake            '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   27.03  NWI
 4 Keona Austin             '90 Hummingbird Track Club    27.23  NWI
 5 Leia Roberts-Brown       '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   27.40  NWI
 6 Victoria Blackwood       '89 Gaithersburg Firebirds    27.52  NWI
 7 Sonia Gill               '89 Gaithersburg Firebirds    27.77  NWI
 8 Alissa Jewell            '90 Gaithersburg Firebirds    28.19  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 21.74 Lycurtis Cuffe       CE 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Anthony Wiseman          '87 Golden Tigers Track Club  23.32  NWI  2
 2 Johnny Peterson          '87 Glenarden Track Club      24.42  NWI  2
 3 Stephon Fleming          '87 Falcon Track & Field Club 24.85  NWI  1
 4 James Hill-Welbon        '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    24.97  NWI  1
 5 gabriel martinez         '87 cougars Track Club        25.34  NWI  1
 6 Jamaal Williams          '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    25.84  NWI  1
 7 Isiah Scriven Jr.        '87 Falcon Track & Field Club 25.98  NWI  1
 8 Trevin Parrish           '88 Glenarden Track Club      26.08  NWI  1

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 24.15 Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA 1993
Region III: 24.15 Tissilli Rogers      East Point      GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Michaylin Golladay       '88 Marlboro Track Club       25.68  NWI
 2 Natia Addison            '88 Gaithersburg Firebirds    25.80  NWI
 3 Sade Harris              '88 Baltimore Track Fac       26.25  NWI
 4 Patrica Anyanwu          '88 Hummingbird Track Club    26.47  NWI
 5 Shavon Knight            '87 Clinton Track Club        26.70  NWI
 6 Dara Jones               '88 Glenarden Track Club      26.75  NWI
 7 tenesha hill             '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    26.94  NWI

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 21.53 Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Courtney Knight          '85 So.MD All Co. Elite       21.57  NWI  2
 2 DyNell Leonard           '85 So.MD All Co. Elite       21.88  NWI  1
 3 Stann Waithe             '85 Baltimore Track Fac       21.98  NWI  2
 4 Ronald Wright            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       22.15  NWI  1
 5 Daniel Bailey            '85 Ferrari Striders TC       22.21  NWI  2
 6 edwin campbell           '85 Silver Spring Track Club  22.30  NWI  2
 6 chad miller              '85 Silver Spring Track Club  22.30  NWI  2
 8 Anthony Weaver           '85 Nexus Track & Field Club  22.42  NWI  1
 9 malcolm richardson       '85 Gaithersburg Firebirds    22.44  NWI  2
10 Sergi McGill             '86 New Wave Track Club       22.54  NWI  1
11 Damon Watson             '85 Baltimore Track Fac       22.66  NWI  1

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 23.83 Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 nana meriwether          '85 Unattached                24.77  NWI  1
 2 Tierra Fletcher          '85 Glenarden Track Club      25.00  NWI  1
 3 nina warren              '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds    25.45  NWI  1
 4 Shenneil Cooper          '85 Baltimore Track Fac       26.28  NWI  1
 5 Dionne Lambert           '85 Elite Track Club          26.39  NWI  2
 6 Shanece Pratt            '86 Glenarden Track Club      26.61  NWI  1
 7 Cynthia Wright           '86 Glenarden Track Club      26.79  NWI  1
 8 Marlynn Patton           '85 Ebenezer Royal Runners    26.82  NWI  1
 9 Jodi Benjamin            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       26.93  NWI  1
10 Ebony McCreary           '85 New Wave Track Club       27.02  NWI  2

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 20.70 Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Rashad Woodard           '84 New Wave Track Club       21.22  NWI
 2 LaVelle Burgess          '83 So.MD All Co. Elite       21.91  NWI
 3 Kerry Williams           '82 Hummingbird Track Club    22.16  NWI
 4 Eugene Brown             '83 Baltimore Track Fac       22.27  NWI
 5 Lee Lambert              '82 So.MD All Co. Elite       22.37  NWI
 6 bryan steele             '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    22.50  NWI

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 23.77 Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Tara Bryant              '83 Glenarden Track Club      25.25  NWI  1
 2 N'Kelle Anderson         '83 Rising Stars Track Club   25.41  NWI  1
 3 Melanie Bailey           '83 Glenarden Track Club      25.59  NWI  1
 4 Shantee' Lambert         '83 Elite Track Club          25.64  NWI  1
 5 Tiesha Nixon             '83 Ebenezer Royal Runners    25.68  NWI  1
 6 Alisha Vaughn            '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    25.77  NWI  1
 7 Tiffany Bremby           '83 DC Red Wings Track Club   25.84  NWI  2
 8 Tierra Davis             '84 Baltimore Track Fac       27.01  NWI  1

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles

Region III: 25.50 Delandus O'Neal Carrollton Parks& Rc GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Charles Wilkinson        '87 Marlboro Track Club       27.71  NWI  2 10
 2 Jerod Stokes             '87 Glenarden Track Club      27.79  NWI  2  8
 3 Jamari McCOLLOUGH        '87 Randallston TC            28.05  NWI  2  6
 4 Joe Lyon                 '87 South Harford Olympic     28.49  NWI  2  4
 5 Larrone Moore            '87 Glenarden Track Club      28.78  NWI  1  2
 6 Aaron Anderson           '88 Glenarden Track Club      28.93  NWI  1  1
 7 Derrick Smith            '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    29.24  NWI  1
 8 christopher richardson   '88 Cobra Track Club          29.76  NWI  1
 9 Kevin Lindsey            '88 Falcon Track & Field Club 29.94  NWI  2
10 Gregory Hawkins          '87 Glenarden Track Club      31.09  NWI  1
11 Craig Bond               '88 Clinton Track Club        33.26  NWI  3
12 Brandon Miles            '87 Marlboro Track Club       43.48  NWI  3
13 daniel fowler            '88 Silver Spring Track Club  45.86  NWI  3

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

Region III: 28.41 Kallie Donovant      DC Express      GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Rokesha Williams         '87 Baltimore Track Fac       28.17  NWI  1 10
 2 Kamillah Bossett         '88 Marlboro Track Club       29.41  NWI  3  8
 3 DeAnna Daniel            '87 Clinton Track Club        29.81  NWI  2  6
 4 Jessica Pumphrey         '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    30.71  NWI  1  4
 5 jerrica johnson          '88 Silver Spring Track Club  31.06  NWI  2  1.
 5 LaTISHA Carter           '88 Columbia Express          31.06  NWI  3  1.
 7 Kendra Cabbell           '87 Rising Stars Track Club   32.02  NWI  1
 8 Brittany Taylor          '87 Columbia Express          32.58  NWI  2
 9 Chrishaun Sweet          '87 Rising Stars Track Club   32.84  NWI  2
10 Tashae Croxton           '88 Marlboro Track Club       33.55  NWI  3
11 Skylar Rea               '87 Rising Stars Track Club   33.64  NWI  1
12 Tia Dixon                '88 Nexus Track & Field Club  33.89  NWI  1
13 Candace Ricks            '88 Clinton Track Club        33.98  NWI  1
14 Dominiquica Higginbotham '87 Falcon Track & Field Club 44.44  NWI  2

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 1:01.20 Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Terrell Hale             '91 Nexus Track & Field Club  1:05.82
 2 Brian Davis, Jr.         '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   1:07.17
 3 Zackery Harper           '91 New Wave Track Club       1:07.83
 4 Cedric Barnes            '91 Hummingbird Track Club    1:08.84
 5 Jovan Leonard            '91 Gaithersburg Firebirds    1:09.23
 6 Esaiah Watts             '91 Baltimore Track Fac       1:10.86
 7 Kyrrel Latimer           '92 Ebenezer Royal Runners    1:16.77

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 1:01.85 Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Monica Mason             '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   1:04.99
 2 Doris Anyanwu            '91 Hummingbird Track Club    1:06.36
 3 Sherita Dehonney         '91 Laurel Boys and Girls     1:08.73
 4 Indya Price              '91 Falcon Track & Field Club 1:09.56
 5 Jayda Barnes             '92 Rising Stars Track Club   1:10.27
 6 Nicole Franklin          '91 New Wave Track Club       1:11.07
 7 Tiye Womack              '92 Glenarden Track Club      1:12.65
 8 Arryn Hopkins            '91 Baltimore Track Fac       1:13.16

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 56.64 Afolabi Aromire      Hummingbirds TC PV 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jimmy Harper             '89 New Wave Track Club       1:00.91
 2 Sherman Greene           '89 Columbia Express          1:01.56
 3 Paul Flagg               '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   1:01.84
 4 Edwin Treadwell          '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   1:02.27
 5 Antajuan Wilson          '89 Columbia Express          1:02.78
 6 Sirlee Monzey            '90 Hummingbird Track Club    1:03.09
 7 quentin james            '89 Silver Spring Track Club  1:03.22
 8 David Ransome            '89 Marlboro Track Club       1:03.83

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 58.48 Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Ayana Adams              '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   1:00.65
 2 Delina Dehonney          '89 Laurel Boys and Girls     1:00.78
 3 Ebony Williams           '89 Glenarden Track Club      1:06.59
 4 shayla davis             '89 Gaithersburg Firebirds    1:06.65
 5 Shaunece Bailey          '89 Glenarden Track Club      1:08.72
 6 Nia Muhammud             '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   1:09.19
 7 Tanea Cooper             '89 Cavalier/Cavalette track  1:09.35
 8 Alexis Joyner            '89 Glenarden Track Club      1:09.81

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 55.30 Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Rokesha Williams         '87 Baltimore Track Fac       1:00.30
 2 Kellie Dunston           '87 Glenarden Track Club      1:01.26
 3 Shana Lehmann            '87 Mid-Maryland TC           1:01.91
 4 Ambria Alexander         '87 Glenarden Track Club      1:02.05
 5 Patrica Anyanwu          '88 Hummingbird Track Club    1:02.21
 6 Shana Johnson            '87 Glenarden Track Club      1:02.84
 7 Nayda Pirela             '87 Glenarden Track Club      1:03.19
 8 Bettya Burgess           '87 Ebenezer Royal Runners    1:03.61

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 47.25 James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Anthony Weaver           '85 Nexus Track & Field Club  49.30  10
 2 edwin campbell           '85 Silver Spring Track Club  49.80   8
 3 Darryl Young             '85 Glenarden Track Club      50.20   6
 4 chad miller              '85 Silver Spring Track Club  50.80   4
 5 Stann Waithe             '85 Baltimore Track Fac       51.10   2
 6 Robert Duru              '85 New Wave Track Club       51.60   1
 7 Daniel Bailey            '85 Ferrari Striders TC       51.90
 8 Edward Smith             '85 Tcb Track Club            52.21

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 54.14 Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 janel macfarlane         '85 Silver Spring Track Club    59.40
 2 Latosha Wallace          '85 Baltimore Track Fac         59.75
 3 Camara Ashe              '85 Baltimore Track Fac       1:02.31
 4 Jade Young               '86 Columbia Express          1:02.69
 5 nina warren              '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds    1:04.91
 5 Yolanda Barber           '86 Rising Stars Track Club   1:04.91

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 47.07 Milton Campbell      Quicksilver     GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 bryan steele             '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    49.43
 2 Germaine Bryant          '83 New Wave Track Club       49.47
 3 michael lansdowne        '82 Unattached                50.54
 4 Adam Casey               '84 Glenarden Track Club      50.66
 5 Gregory Vaughan          '82 New Wave Track Club       51.20
 6 Kareem Charles           '84 Hummingbird Track Club    51.69
 7 Jamaal Colaire           '83 Hummingbird Track Club    52.47

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 52.92 Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Anoinette Gorham         '83 Glenarden Track Club        57.01
 2 April Butler             '83 Marlboro Track Club         58.60
 3 Angel Chinn              '84 Glenarden Track Club        59.06
 4 Alisha Vaughn            '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds      59.45
 5 Tiffany Bremby           '83 DC Red Wings Track Club     59.73
 6 Kelli Pace               '84 New Wave Track Club       1:01.08
 7 Candis Johnson           '82 New Wave Track Club       1:02.34

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Region III: 54.66 Jonathan Walker Georgia Fire         GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Joshua Wilson            '85 Marlboro Track Club         57.85  3
 2 Alvin Tondereau          '85 Ferrari Striders TC         58.81  3
 3 corey gillaird           '85 Cobra Track Club            59.99  1
 4 Philippe Tondereau       '85 Ferrari Striders TC       1:01.64  2
 5 Nigel Scott              '85 Glenarden Track Club      1:03.92  1
 6 kerry gipson             '85 Silver Spring Track Club  1:04.01  1
 7 Delaney Brown            '86 New Wave Track Club       1:04.08  3
 8 George A Panniell        '86 Randallston TC            1:06.77  2
 9 Bryan Powers             '85 Baltimore Track Fac       1:07.06  1
10 Marcus Merritt           '85 Clinton Track Club        1:07.07  3
11 George Bailey            '86 Glenarden Track Club      1:08.68  1
12 Tony Wheatley            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       1:09.25  2
13 Rashaad Guy              '86 Glenarden Track Club      1:13.47  2
14 Jasaad Hayer             '86 Falcon Track & Field Club 1:16.33  2

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Region III: 1:01.12 Janine Jones 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jeanette Curtis          '85 Columbia Express          1:07.43
 2 Ashaley Davis            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       1:09.77
 3 janel macfarlane         '85 Silver Spring Track Club  1:13.32
 4 Lesha Hobbs              '86 Marlboro Track Club       1:24.11
 5 Andera P Hawkins         '85 Clinton Track Club        1:26.38

Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Region III: 51.90 Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Nicholas Wright          '83 Baltimore Track Fac         56.55  2
 2 Larry Hawkins            '83 Clinton Track Club          56.85  3
 3 Bernard Quinton          '82 New Wave Track Club         57.05  3
 4 Harold Johnson           '82 Glenarden Track Club        58.57  1
 5 Anthony Johnson          '84 Glenarden Track Club        58.99  2
 6 Ahanta McGee             '83 Ebenezer Royal Runners      59.27  3
 7 Jeffrey House-Bey        '83 Baltimore Track Fac         59.59  2
 8 Asher Glasgow            '83 Hummingbird Track Club    1:00.52  1
 9 jason jones              '83 Silver Spring Track Club  1:01.94  2
10 Nathan Dixon             '84 So.MD All Co. Elite       1:02.51  3
11 Curtis Johnson           '84 New Wave Track Club       1:03.51  3
12 Keith Willis             '83 Ebenezer Royal Runners    1:03.60  4
13 Mark McKenzie            '83 Baltimore Track Fac       1:33.67  1

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Region III: 1:00.73 Tia Tabb        Alantic Coast        VA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 April Butler             '83 Marlboro Track Club       1:05.31  1
 2 nacole prather           '83 Gaithersburg Firebirds    1:06.56  1
 3 Ebony Ramos              '83 Glenarden Track Club      1:06.70  1
 4 Angela Bowling           '83 New Wave Track Club       1:07.85  2
 5 Dionna Gunter            '84 Ebenezer Royal Runners    1:08.40  1
 6 Tiffany Duncan           '84 Glenarden Track Club      1:11.59  1
 7 Norka Murat              '84 Ebenezer Royal Runners    1:14.16  2
 8 Trinette K Price         '82 Mountain Express TC       1:16.59  1

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Region III: 2:28.43 Randall Clarke       Chillum Strider PV 1984

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Stacy Robinson           '92 Hummingbird Track Club    2:42.39  4
 2 Zackery Harper           '91 New Wave Track Club       2:43.54  4
 3 Edward Brown             '92 Baltimore Track Fac       2:45.39  4
 4 Jamal Jackson            '91 New Wave Track Club       2:46.53  4
 5 Graham Bazell            '91 Mid-Maryland TC           2:46.67  4
 6 Justin Gross             '92 Randallston TC            2:48.38  3
 7 Nigel Rios               '91 New Wave Track Club       2:49.51  4
 8 Jamil Dehonney           '92 Laurel Boys and Girls     2:52.18  3
 9 Jerrell Brown            '91 Hummingbird Track Club    2:53.74  3
10 Quentin Duston           '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:53.89  2
11 george fountain          '91 Silver Spring Track Club  2:54.77  4
12 Malik Compton            '91 Baltimore Track Fac       2:58.26  3
13 Reginald Woods           '92 Glenarden Track Club      2:58.96  3
14 Dwayne Harris            '92 Falcon Track & Field Club 2:59.14  3
15 Tre'Von White            '92 Falcon Track & Field Club 3:00.91  3
16 Glenn George             '92 Baltimore Track Fac       3:03.49  3
17 Johnathan Quarterman     '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   3:05.65  2
18 jabari nedd              '92 Cobra Track Club          3:09.86  2
19 Marquan Roberts          '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   3:15.47  2
20 khairi clark             '92 Rockville Striders        3:21.66  2

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Region III: 2:31.70 Saidah Fishenden     NS Red Runners  GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Ashley Seymour           '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:39.49  4
 2 Sherita Dehonney         '91 Laurel Boys and Girls     2:40.25  4
 3 Doris Anyanwu            '91 Hummingbird Track Club    2:40.39  4
 4 Nicole Franklin          '91 New Wave Track Club       2:43.92  4
 5 Sherreka Jackson         '91 Glenarden Track Club      2:52.28  4
 6 Nicole E Panniell        '91 Randallston TC            2:52.97  4
 7 alicia hall              '92 Silver Spring Track Club  2:54.15  4
 8 Kiersten LaROCHE         '92 Hummingbird Track Club    2:55.74  4
 9 Mika Rhabb               '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:56.29  3
10 Maya Grant               '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:58.47  3
11 Breanna Adams            '92 DC Red Wings Track Club   3:03.15  3
12 Ashlee Crump             '92 DC Red Wings Track Club   3:03.43  3
13 Joselyn Towns            '91 Gaithersburg Firebirds    3:04.92  3
14 Dara Z McCRAE            '91 Randallston TC            3:06.33  2
15 Christian Hickson        '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   3:07.93  1
16 Kateri S Bowie           '91 Randallston TC            3:08.73  2
17 Ashley Dyer              '92 Baltimore Track Fac       3:08.89  2
18 Nathalie Barnes          '91 Hummingbird Track Club    3:10.80  2
19 Briggett Harrison        '91 Falcon Track & Field Club 3:11.51  3
20 Kirsten Spence           '91 Baltimore Track Fac       3:20.18  2
21 Darnea Sayles            '91 Rising Stars Track Club   3:21.07  3
22 Kerri Roberts            '91 Columbia Express          3:28.89  2
23 melanie mainor           '92 Cobra Track Club          3:33.55  2
24 Epiphany English         '92 Columbia Express          3:40.80  2

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

Region III: 2:13.39 Antoine Webster      Jaguars         GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Evans Shields            '89 Hummingbird Track Club    2:20.61  5
 2 Aaron Taylor             '89 Hummingbird Track Club    2:22.58  5
 3 Jimmy Harper             '89 New Wave Track Club       2:25.94  5
 4 Terrell Rickard          '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2:27.85  4
 5 jamal mcfarlane          '89 Silver Spring Track Club  2:29.63  4
 6 Brione Carthan           '90 Hummingbird Track Club    2:31.79  4
 7 Dwight N Parker          '89 Randallston TC            2:32.24  3
 8 William D Finney         '90 Randallston TC            2:32.46  4
 9 Dominik Stewart          '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:32.71  3
10 Michael Long             '90 Randallston TC            2:32.88  3
11 Jerod Franklin           '89 New Wave Track Club       2:34.19  4
12 Rashad Carlyle           '89 Gaithersburg Firebirds    2:34.67  4
13 Ronald Baynes            '89 Glenarden Track Club      2:35.72  3
14 Donald Lockhart          '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:37.03  5
15 Malcolm Drewery Iii      '89 Falcon Track & Field Club 2:38.64  3
16 Michael Burnett          '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:39.56  3
17 Jevon Statom             '90 Hummingbird Track Club    2:40.17  4
18 Saquan Hicks             '90 Baltimore Track Fac       2:41.05  5
19 Jarel Curvey             '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:41.29  5
20 mustafa elzein           '89 Rockville Striders        2:42.09  3
21 Evan Gaines              '90 Nexus Track & Field Club  2:48.37  3
22 Dominic Smith            '90 Columbia Express          2:49.15  5

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Region III: 2:22.79 Sharifa Jones        East Atlanta    GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Quantikia Stepney        '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2:02.29  4
 2 Devon Williams           '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2:02.48  4
 3 Brittany Everett         '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2:32.99  3
 4 Delina Dehonney          '89 Laurel Boys and Girls     2:34.70  4
 5 Kiyona Curvey            '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:35.09  4
 6 veronica salado          '90 Rockville Striders        2:41.51  3
 7 Zakiya Davis             '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:42.63  3
 8 Denise Smith             '89 Glenarden Track Club      2:44.92  3
 9 Waquesha Canty           '89 Hummingbird Track Club    2:45.99  4
10 Yaa Addison              '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:48.23  4
11 Brooke Wilson            '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:48.32  3
12 Brittany View            '90 Hummingbird Track Club    2:53.49  3
13 Amber Yates              '89 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:56.28  2
14 Michelle Harrison        '90 Falcon Track & Field Club 2:59.69  2
15 Ashley Barnes            '89 Hummingbird Track Club    3:00.07  4
16 Dominique Wright         '89 Hummingbird Track Club    3:03.58  4
17 Ashley Wells             '89 Glenarden Track Club      3:05.60  3
18 Ivory Sherman            '90 New Wave Track Club       3:08.75  2
19 Lindsay B Adams          '90 New Wave Track Club       3:14.82  2
20 Markita Thomas           '90 Baltimore Track Fac       3:14.87  2
21 Demetria Pace            '89 New Wave Track Club       3:33.91  2

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Region III: 1:59.37 Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Kai Roper                '87 Hummingbird Track Club    2:10.96  4
 2 Kevin Davis              '87 Glenarden Track Club      2:12.69  4
 3 Brandon Torries          '87 Hummingbird Track Club    2:13.78  4
 4 Tosh Golatt              '88 New Wave Track Club       2:15.37  3
 5 Kurt Hutson              '87 Hummingbird Track Club    2:15.66  4
 6 Derrel King              '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    2:15.82  3
 7 Michael Johnson          '88 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:16.69  4
 8 Kenneth Calvin Jr.       '88 Glenarden Track Club      2:17.41  4
 9 Giles Berry              '87 Baltimore Track Fac       2:19.30  3
 9 Alvin Mason              '87 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:19.30  3
11 Sean Guy                 '87 Glenarden Track Club      2:19.47  4
12 Toure Curvey             '87 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:22.00  2
13 Steven Johnson           '88 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:23.16  2
14 Edgar White              '87 Falcon Track & Field Club 2:24.56  3
15 Jamari McCOLLOUGH        '87 Randallston TC            2:29.16  2
16 Marcus Barnett           '88 Falcon Track & Field Club 2:30.39  4
17 Phillip Jones            '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    2:31.17  2
18 Donte' Harris            '87 Falcon Track & Field Club 2:31.73  3
19 George Smith             '88 Baltimore Track Fac       2:33.95  2
20 Lamar Henry              '87 Baltimore Track Fac       2:35.85  1
21 christian witcher        '88 Cobra Track Club          2:39.26  1
22 Michael Foster           '88 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:45.61  2
22 Ross James               '87 Baltimore Track Fac       2:45.61  2

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Region III: 2:18.42 Ena Leufroy          NS Red Runners  GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Rokesha Williams         '87 Baltimore Track Fac       2:23.79  3
 2 Eleanor Peters           '88 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:28.42  3
 3 Stephanie Gunter         '88 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:28.92  1
 4 Chavon Rhabb             '88 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:30.31  3
 5 Jennifer Redman          '88 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:31.54  3
 6 Keona Pardlow            '88 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:33.52  2
 7 Nayda Pirela             '87 Glenarden Track Club      2:36.39  3
 8 Shalisa Lawson           '88 Baltimore Track Fac       2:38.47  3
 9 Sierra Price             '88 Marlboro Track Club       2:38.59  1
10 Jamie Gerhold            '87 Mid-Maryland TC           2:39.26  3
11 safiya myers             '88 Cobra Track Club          2:44.48  3
12 Eno Oduk                 '88 New Wave Track Club       2:45.31  1
13 Nicole Collins           '88 Marlboro Track Club       2:46.21  1
14 Tunisia Milner           '88 Glenarden Track Club      2:47.12  3
15 Kendra N Smith           '87 Randallston TC            2:47.44  2
16 Meliss Nichloas          '88 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:53.40  1
17 Alexandra Bulter         '88 Baltimore Track Fac       2:54.44  2
18 Donyel Johnson           '88 Laurel Boys and Girls     2:54.70  2
19 Tia Dixon                '88 Nexus Track & Field Club  2:55.23  1
20 Malika Marryshow         '87 Hummingbird Track Club    3:01.33  2
21 Lacey Mitchell           '88 Hummingbird Track Club    3:04.03  2
22 Maria Caprara            '88 Laurel Boys and Girls     3:08.10  1

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Region III: 1:55.47 Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Quinton Holliday         '86 Baltimore Track Fac       2:02.10  4
 2 Brandon Lynch            '86 Baltimore Track Fac       2:02.40  3
 3 Randy Alleyne            '86 Glenarden Track Club      2:04.31  5
 4 Isaac Matthews           '85 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:04.50  5
 5 Derrick Brinkley         '85 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:06.80  4
 6 Jeremiah Lowery          '85 Golden Tigers Track Club  2:07.24  4
 7 Omari Danghtridge        '86 New Wave Track Club       2:07.78  3
 8 Anthony Weaver           '85 Nexus Track & Field Club  2:08.89  2
 9 Gerod McNair             '86 New Wave Track Club       2:11.25  2
10 Marcus Merritt           '85 Clinton Track Club        2:11.76  4
10 Rafford Seymour          '85 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:11.76  2
12 Sean Barnes              '85 Hummingbird Track Club    2:13.64  5
13 Bryant Redman            '86 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:14.05  3
14 brian fussell            '86 Cobra Track Club          2:17.15  2
15 Malcom Butler            '86 Marlboro Track Club       2:18.99  3
16 Rashid Byrd              '86 Golden Tigers Track Club  2:20.13  2
17 Jamel Rowe               '86 Glenarden Track Club      2:24.18  4
18 Uzlie Rea                '85 New Wave Track Club       2:24.94  1
19 Adrian Stoddard          '85 Marlboro Track Club       2:25.26  1
20 ezra luandala            '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds    2:29.06  2
21 Paris Daniel             '86 Clinton Track Club        2:33.33  3
22 Patrick Barnes           '86 Hummingbird Track Club    2:37.02  1
23 Steven Bulter            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       2:52.10  1
24 Stephen Barrett          '85 Glenarden Track Club      3:22.89  3

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Region III: 2:11.97 Briene Simmons       Jaguar TC       GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Crystal Anyanwu          '85 Hummingbird Track Club    2:21.51  2
 1 Jessica Neal             '85 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:21.51  2
 3 Kafi Pollard             '85 Hummingbird Track Club    2:22.93  2
 4 Alicia Williams          '85 Baltimore Track Fac       2:24.05  2
 5 serina rochester         '85 Rockville Striders        2:34.93  2
 6 Yolanda Barber           '86 Rising Stars Track Club   2:35.16  1
 7 Tiffany Murray           '86 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:37.61  1
 8 Leslie Conley            '86 Baltimore Track Fac       2:48.00  2
 9 Brittany Dudley          '85 New Wave Track Club       2:54.44  1
10 Melody Colbert           '86 Baltimore Track Fac       3:09.12  1
11 martina witcher          '86 Cobra Track Club          3:14.75  1

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

Region III: 1:50.98 Brad Carter   Greensboro Pacesetters NC 1989

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 David Wynn               '83 Hummingbird Track Club    1:57.83  4
 2 Kareem Charles           '84 Hummingbird Track Club    2:00.97  4
 3 evan suzuki              '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    2:03.02  2
 4 Rafaele Simpson          '84 So.MD All Co. Elite       2:03.20  2
 5 Melvin McLean            '82 Hummingbird Track Club    2:03.24  4
 6 Alvin Hathaway           '83 Baltimore Track Fac       2:04.16  4
 7 Kori Green               '84 New Wave Track Club       2:04.58  2
 7 Christopher Smith        '84 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:04.58  2
 9 Anthony Johnson          '84 Glenarden Track Club      2:05.23  4
10 Anthony Bowden           '84 Hummingbird Track Club    2:09.52  4
11 Daniel Auerbach          '84 Glenarden Track Club      2:15.89  4
12 DeLeon Gray              '84 New Wave Track Club       2:17.43  2
13 Jermaine Cook            '84 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:25.24  2
14 Travis Jennifer          '83 Baltimore Track Fac       2:25.73  3
15 Daryl Brooks             '84 Glenarden Track Club      2:25.93  3
16 Julius Maina             '84 Hummingbird Track Club    2:32.40  3

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Region III: 2:13.86 Andrea Hallmon  Classic TC           SC 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Dionna Gunter            '84 Ebenezer Royal Runners    2:28.17  2
 2 Jade Mitchell            '84 Glenarden Track Club      2:36.95  2
 3 Keya Spencer             '83 Baltimore Track Fac       2:43.66  2
 4 Fantah Konneh            '83 Clinton Track Club        2:50.87  1

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 5:00.10 Bobby Garner         Southern Stars  GA 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Jeremy D Kleiman         '91 Randallston TC            5:29.29  2
 2 Graham Bazell            '91 Mid-Maryland TC           5:36.35  2
 3 Justin Gross             '92 Randallston TC            5:39.15  2
 4 george fountain          '91 Silver Spring Track Club  5:41.27  2
 5 Maxwell Mayhew           '91 Bowie Tracksters          5:41.69  2
 6 Dwayne Harris            '92 Falcon Track & Field Club 5:57.72  1
 7 Glenn George             '92 Baltimore Track Fac       5:57.93  2
 8 Ryan Senior              '91 Hummingbird Track Club    5:59.57  2
 9 Tre'Von White            '92 Falcon Track & Field Club 5:59.99  1
10 Kyle Grave               '92 DC Red Wings Track Club   6:01.18  1
11 Quentin Duston           '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   6:02.23  2
12 Rico Weaver              '91 Tcb Track Club            6:08.25  2
13 Johnathan Quarterman     '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   6:28.09  2
14 jabari nedd              '92 Cobra Track Club          6:33.42  1
15 Marquan Roberts          '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   6:41.95  2

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 5:09.03 Saidah Fishenden     NS Road Runners GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Ashley Seymour           '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   5:27.83  2
 2 alicia hall              '92 Silver Spring Track Club  5:43.37  2
 3 Nicole E Panniell        '91 Randallston TC            5:44.28  2
 4 Nicole Franklin          '91 New Wave Track Club       5:55.88  1
 5 Maya Grant               '91 DC Red Wings Track Club   6:05.67  2
 6 Briggett Harrison        '91 Falcon Track & Field Club 6:14.73  1
 8 Brianna Weaver           '92 Tcb Track Club            6:21.08  2
 9 Teika Robinson           '91 Hummingbird Track Club    6:29.06  2
10 Ashley Dyer              '92 Baltimore Track Fac       6:47.32  2
12 Kerri Roberts            '91 Columbia Express          7:06.35  2
13 melanie mainor           '92 Cobra Track Club          7:08.30  2

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 4:43.97 Shannon Hughes       Kettering       GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Evans Shields            '89 Hummingbird Track Club    4:57.76  2
 2 Matthew Thompson         '90 Catoctin TC               5:03.06  2
 3 William D Finney         '90 Randallston TC            5:09.44  2
 5 jamal mcfarlane          '89 Silver Spring Track Club  5:11.99  2
 6 Jerod Franklin           '89 New Wave Track Club       5:18.68  1
 7 Donald Lockhart          '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   5:20.60  2
 8 Tyrone Brown             '89 Randallston TC            5:25.11  1
 9 Derek Woefel             '89 Catoctin TC               5:25.69  2
10 Dwight N Parker          '89 Randallston TC            5:26.96  2
11 Jarel Curvey             '89 DC Red Wings Track Club   5:27.11  2
12 Dominik Stewart          '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   5:29.73  1
13 mustafa elzein           '89 Rockville Striders        5:36.76  1
14 Malcolm Drewery Iii      '89 Falcon Track & Field Club 5:45.83  1
15 Tron Campbell            '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   5:48.55  1
16 Wesley Hansborough       '89 Glenarden Track Club      5:49.99  2
17 john-luke labatte        '90 Cobra Track Club          5:52.26  1
18 Allen Whearry            '90 Hummingbird Track Club    5:56.99  2
19 Tyler Wills              '90 Unattached                5:57.67  1
20 Shirlante Jackson        '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track  6:00.45  2
21 jackson magnini          '89 Cobra Track Club          6:04.30  1
22 Sherrod Weaver           '90 Nexus Track & Field Club  6:48.90  1
23 Derrell Johnson          '90 Ebenezer Royal Runners    7:03.14  1

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 4:57.69 Saidah Fishenden     NS Red Runners  GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Devon Williams           '89 Baltimore Track Fac       5:11.21
 2 Dominique Lockhart       '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   5:17.36
 3 Brittany Everett         '89 Baltimore Track Fac       5:29.86
 4 Zakiya Davis             '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   5:41.23
 5 veronica salado          '90 Rockville Striders        5:43.38
 6 Brittany View            '90 Hummingbird Track Club    6:02.44
 7 paige jacobson           '90 Cobra Track Club          6:07.03
 8 Ivory Sherman            '90 New Wave Track Club       6:22.68
 9 Lindsay B Adams          '90 New Wave Track Club       6:30.34
10 Amber Yates              '89 Ebenezer Royal Runners    6:39.87
11 Iman Newsome             '90 DC Red Wings Track Club   6:42.11

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 4:18.04 Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 2 Toure Curvey             '87 DC Red Wings Track Club   4:53.58  2
 3 Marcus Barnett           '88 Falcon Track & Field Club 4:55.82  1
 4 christopher francis      '88 Silver Spring Track Club  4:56.50  1
10 David Jackson            '87 Ebenezer Royal Runners    5:31.57  1
14 Shawn Lindsay            '88 Falcon Track & Field Club 6:23.44  1

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 4:49.90 Kelly Cook           Atlanta         GA 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Jennifer Redman          '88 DC Red Wings Track Club   5:22.00  2
 2 Stephanie Gunter         '88 Ebenezer Royal Runners    5:26.00  1
 3 Sierra Price             '88 Marlboro Track Club       5:37.00  1
 4 Savon Manley             '88 Hummingbird Track Club    5:45.00  2
 5 Kendra N Smith           '87 Randallston TC            5:52.00  2
 6 heather adelman          '88 Cobra Track Club          6:03.00  1
 7 Eno Oduk                 '88 New Wave Track Club       6:04.00  1
 8 Meliss Nichloas          '88 Ebenezer Royal Runners    6:05.00  1
 9 Skylar Rea               '87 Rising Stars Track Club   6:06.00  1
10 Shanae Charles           '88 Hummingbird Track Club    6:14.00  2

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 4:06.13 Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Brandon Lynch            '86 Baltimore Track Fac       4:23.36  1
 2 Jeremiah Lowery          '85 Golden Tigers Track Club  4:24.42  2
 3 Bardell Brown            '85 DC Red Wings Track Club   4:25.69  1
 4 Omari Danghtridge        '86 New Wave Track Club       4:26.60  2
 5 Quinton Holliday         '86 Baltimore Track Fac       4:29.95  1
 6 Randy Alleyne            '86 Glenarden Track Club      4:30.68  1
 7 bryan kirby              '85 Cobra Track Club          4:30.85  1
 8 Gerod McNair             '86 New Wave Track Club       4:35.88  2
 9 Ramon Valentine Iii      '85 Baltimore Track Fac       4:43.29  1
10 brian fussell            '86 Cobra Track Club          4:45.84  1
11 Malcom Butler            '86 Marlboro Track Club       4:56.98  2
12 Walter Hansborough       '86 Glenarden Track Club      5:04.29  1
13 Uzlie Rea                '85 New Wave Track Club       5:04.83  2
14 Paris Daniel             '86 Clinton Track Club        5:30.88  2
15 andrew long              '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds    5:31.42  2

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 4:42.80 Kelly Cook           Atlanta         GA 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jessica Neal             '85 DC Red Wings Track Club   4:59.41
 2 Crystal Anyanwu          '85 Hummingbird Track Club    5:02.44
 3 Kafi Pollard             '85 Hummingbird Track Club    5:21.44
 4 Olivia Fradin            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       5:24.82

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 3:50.60 Matthew Hopkins      Frederickburg   VA 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Kori Green               '84 New Wave Track Club       4:10.80  1 10
 2 Christopher Wright       '83 Randallston TC            4:11.61  1  8
 3 Rafaele Simpson          '84 So.MD All Co. Elite       4:24.81  1  6
 4 Christopher Smith        '84 Ebenezer Royal Runners    4:26.34  1  4
 5 Corey Saunders           '84 New Wave Track Club       4:30.10  1  2
 6 Dwayne Mullen            '84 Baltimore Track Fac       4:37.51  2  1
 7 Keon Quashie             '83 Hummingbird Track Club    4:47.32  2
 8 Reginald Stevenson       '84 Baltimore Track Fac       4:53.77  2
 9 Daniel Auerbach          '84 Glenarden Track Club      4:58.74  2
10 Eric Brown               '84 Marlboro Track Club       4:59.76  1
11 Daryl Brooks             '84 Glenarden Track Club      5:06.08  2
12 Travis Jennifer          '83 Baltimore Track Fac       5:08.04  2

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 4:47.10 Katrice Malcolm Quicksilver          GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 laura holtrop            '84 Unattached                5:02.93
 2 Kori Barrett             '83 Glenarden Track Club      5:45.28
 3 Fantah Konneh            '83 Clinton Track Club        6:13.76

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Region III: 10:11.60 Ian Urbana           DC CYO          PV 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Matthew Thompson         '90 Catoctin TC               10:53.34
 2 Derek Woefel             '89 Catoctin TC               11:14.59
 3 Tyrone Brown             '89 Randallston TC            11:22.19
 4 Tyler Wills              '90 Unattached                11:22.63
 5 Allen Whearry            '90 Hummingbird Track Club    11:47.11
 6 Joshua Wiley             '89 Cavalier/Cavalette track  11:50.55
 7 Vincent Brunson          '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track  12:20.26
 8 Dionte Dalton            '89 Cavalier/Cavalette track  12:24.05
 9 Shirlante Jackson        '90 Cavalier/Cavalette track  12:36.05
10 john-luke labatte        '90 Cobra Track Club          12:45.18

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Region III: 10:37.37 Saidah Fishended     Unattached      GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 paige jacobson           '90 Cobra Track Club          13:22.44

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Region III: 9:37.20 Jimmy Colling        Herdon-Reston   PV 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Jamison Parker           '87 Unattached                 9:32.03
 2 Cameron Oates            '88 Hummingbird Track Club    10:40.05
 3 Valis Thompson           '87 Mid-Maryland TC           10:45.17
 4 christopher francis      '88 Silver Spring Track Club  10:52.31
 5 Tyrone Alston            '88 Glenarden Track Club      11:03.97
 6 Wintrell Phillips        '88 Hummingbird Track Club    11:09.15
 7 Phillip Jones            '87 Gaithersburg Firebirds    11:29.35
 8 Lamar Henry              '87 Baltimore Track Fac       11:51.87
 9 Booker McArthur          '87 Glenarden Track Club      12:04.75

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Region III: 10:36.70 Wanda Bell           DC CYO          PV 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 heather adelman          '88 Cobra Track Club          13:43.09

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Region III: 8:58.40 Eric O'Brien         DC Express      GA 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Peter Ramdial            '85 Hummingbird Track Club     9:56.25
 2 bryan kirby              '85 Cobra Track Club          10:08.02
 3 brian fussell            '86 Cobra Track Club          10:10.35
 4 Randy Alleyne            '86 Glenarden Track Club      10:29.98
 5 David Devaughan          '86 Baltimore Track Fac       11:46.74

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Region III: 10:41.30 Tracy Harrell        NS Red Runners  GA 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Olivia Fradin            '85 Baltimore Track Fac       11:59.78

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Region III: 10:12.90 Wendy Neely     Richmond TC          VA 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 laura holtrop            '84 Unattached                10:41.85
 2 Fantah Konneh            '83 Clinton Track Club        13:15.12

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Region III: 15:10.00 John Erickson Greensboro Pacesettter NC 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Christopher Wright       '83 Randallston TC            15:35.76
 2 Randy Smith              '82 Hummingbird Track Club    17:18.38
 3 Rafaele Simpson          '84 So.MD All Co. Elite       17:36.87
 4 Dwayne Mullen            '84 Baltimore Track Fac       18:40.13
 5 Steven Foster            '84 Baltimore Track Fac       18:52.48
 6 Reginald Stevenson       '84 Baltimore Track Fac       19:18.38
 7 Travis Jennifer          '83 Baltimore Track Fac       20:13.35

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Brandon Lynch            '86 Baltimore Track Fac       20:00.00
 1 Irvin Cannaday IV        '85 Baltimore Track Fac       20:00.00
 1 David Devaughan          '86 Baltimore Track Fac       20:00.00

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Region III: 6:09.10 Kevin Murphy    Rock Hill            SC 1984

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Dwayne Mullen            '84 Baltimore Track Fac       17:00.00
 1 Daniel Auerbach          '84 Glenarden Track Club      17:00.00
 1 Eric Brown               '84 Marlboro Track Club       17:00.00

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Region III: 8:43.40 Matthew Hinz  Northside Red Runners  GA 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 David E Serabian         '91 Unattached                11:57.58  10
 - Terrence Lloyd           '91 Heet Academic Track Club        DQ

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Region III: 8:07.80 Eric Tonkyn          Clemson P&R     SC 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Johnathan Collins        '90 Marlboro Track Club       10:41.72
 2 Keenan T Foster          '89 Randallston TC            12:12.56

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Region III: 8:29.00 Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Amber Yates              '89 Ebenezer Royal Runners     9:58.66
 2 Jadae Davis              '89 Glenarden Track Club      11:21.85
 3 Sarah M Serabian         '89 Unattached                11:44.08
 4 Courtney Braimbridge     '90 Glenarden Track Club      12:05.01
 5 Jennifer Snead           '89 Glenarden Track Club      13:50.66

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Region III: 16:52.60 Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Nicole Collins           '88 Marlboro Track Club       22:48.10
 2 Kendra N Smith           '87 Randallston TC            23:55.78
 3 Maurisha Jackson         '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track  24:18.36
 4 Brittany Sawyers         '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track  25:00.22
 5 Jamya Canty              '87 Baltimore Track Fac       27:16.78

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Region III: 14:19.80 Eric Tonkyn          Clemson TC      SC 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Irvin Cannaday IV        '85 Baltimore Track Fac       38:00.53

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Region III: 17:47.80 Cindy Kellel         St. Egbert's TC NC 1985

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Patrice Collins          '86 Marlboro Track Club       45:51.21

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Region III: 14:47.90 Shawn Foster    LaGrange TC          GA 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Reginald Stevenson       '84 Baltimore Track Fac       35:21.02  10

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Region III: 17:31.90 Shelly McGaha   Anderson County TC   SC 1986

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Kori Barrett             '83 Glenarden Track Club      35:31.58  10

Bantam Boys Shot Put

Region III: 9.99m (32'09.50") M. Anderson       Golden Strip TC SC 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Malik Cross            '92 New Wave Track Club 7.02m 23'00.50 10
 2 Troy Pumphrey, Jr      '92 Gaithersburg Firebi 6.77m 22'02.50  8
 3 tyler sturgill         '91 Cobra Track Club    6.71m 22'00.25  6
 4 Marcus Smith           '91 Hummingbird Track C 6.58m 21'07.25  4
 5 Jefferson Bulter       '92 Golden Tigers Track 6.56m 21'06.25  2
 6 Joshua Alaeze          '92 Baltimore Track Fac 6.43m 21'01.25  1
 7 Terrence Lloyd         '91 Heet Academic Track 6.41m 21'00.50
 8 Dorian S Johnson       '91 Randallston TC      5.90m 19'04.25
 9 Deonte Young           '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  5.76m 18'10.75
10 Jeremy D Kleiman       '91 Randallston TC      5.28m 17'04.00
11 Jason Bazell           '91 Mid-Maryland TC     4.88m 16'00.25
12 Sean McLaughlin        '91 New Wave Track Club 4.78m 15'08.25
13 Joshua Green           '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  4.51m 14'09.75
14 Howard McCoy           '92 Baltimore Track Fac 3.43m 11'03.00

Bantam Girls Shot Put

Region III: 8.62m (28'03.50") Emily Sanders  Woodstock       GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 korina clark           '91 Cobra Track Club    6.09m 19'11.75 10
 2 Natasha Robinson       '91 Heet Academic Track 6.00m 19'08.25  8
 3 Jessie Wells           '92 Rising Stars Track  5.54m 18'02.25  6
 4 Desiree Moore          '92 Baltimore Track Fac 5.27m 17'03.50  4
 5 Shayla Tunson          '91 Columbia Express    5.13m 16'10.00  2
 6 Shelby Powell          '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  4.89m 16'00.50  1
 7 Keanna Jackson         '92 Cavalier/Cavalette  3.75m 12'03.75
 8 Breanna Jackson        '92 Cavalier/Cavalette  3.64m 11'11.50
 9 Janahye C Johnson      '92 Randallston TC      3.12m 10'03.00
10 Tonasia Williams       '92 New Wave Track Club 3.06m 10'00.50

Midget Boys Shot Put

Region III: 14.04m (46'00.75") M. Anderson    Golden Strip TC SC 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Marcos Green           '89 Golden Tigers Track 10.76m 35'03.75 10
 2 Montrel Smith          '89 Cavalier/Cavalette   8.82m 28'11.25  8
 3 Earl Harris            '89 Marlboro Track Club  8.28m 27'02.00  6
 4 Deshon Scott-Hopwood   '89 Columbia Express     7.99m 26'02.75  4
 5 Nigel Cross            '90 New Wave Track Club  7.79m 25'06.75  2
 6 Azia Iscandari         '90 Columbia Express     7.39m 24'03.00  1
 7 Ronald Green           '90 Cavalier/Cavalette   7.22m 23'08.25
 8 Dornell White          '89 Heet Academic Track  7.06m 23'02.00
 9 Aaron McKenzie         '90 Baltimore Track Fac  6.79m 22'03.50
10 andrew mainor          '90 Cobra Track Club     6.35m 20'10.00

Midget Girls Shot Put

Region III: 11.26m (36'11.50") Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Jocelyn Martin         '89 Glenarden Track Clu 10.94m 35'10.75 10
 2 Davida Miles           '89 DC Red Wings Track  10.27m 33'08.50  8
 3 Sharel Bowens          '89 Frederick Striders   9.62m 31'06.75  6
 4 Denisha Haywood        '89 Baltimore Track Fac  9.02m 29'07.25  4
 5 Folashade Omisanmi     '90 Tcb Track Club       8.60m 28'02.75  2
 6 Latonya Lewis          '89 Columbia Express     8.33m 27'04.00  1
 7 Chelsey Jones          '90 Gaithersburg Firebi  6.86m 22'06.25
 8 Jordaane Lee           '89 Baltimore Track Fac  6.70m 21'11.75
 9 sha'air hawkins        '90 Cobra Track Club     5.64m 18'06.00
10 Tabria Fields          '90 Columbia Express     5.46m 17'11.00
11 kristen brooks         '90 Silver Spring Track  5.40m 17'08.75
12 Christina Kirk         '90 Cavalier/Cavalette   4.28m 14'00.50
13 Felicies Harrison      '90 Falcon Track & Fiel  3.74m 12'03.25

Youth Boys Shot Put

Region III: 15.09m (49'06.25") Chris Walkingstick Cherokee     NC 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Kerry Pollard          '88 Hummingbird Track C 12.20m 40'00.50
 2 devan clark            '88 Cobra Track Club    11.89m 39'00.25
 3 Abdul Harris           '87 Hummingbird Track C 11.25m 36'11.00
 4 Oba Minus              '87 Ebenezer Royal Runn 11.04m 36'02.75
 5 Mark Benjamin II       '87 Glenarden Track Clu 10.96m 35'11.50
 6 Jeremy Mitchell        '87 Unattached          10.91m 35'09.50
 7 James Knight           '87 Baltimore Track Fac  9.72m 31'10.75
 7 Darrin Gordon          '87 Cavalier/Cavalette   9.72m 31'10.75
 9 Fredrick Hobbs         '87 Marlboro Track Club  9.12m 29'11.25
10 Ulysses McArthur       '88 Baltimore Track Fac  8.61m 28'03.00
11 Torrence Robinson      '87 Heet Academic Track  8.38m 27'06.00
12 kyle brooks            '88 Cobra Track Club     7.81m 25'07.50
13 Darol Smith            '87 Columbia Express     7.45m 24'05.50

Youth Girls Shot Put

Region III: 13.25m (43'05.75") Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Amy Bilmanis           '87 Thunderbolts TC     12.28m 40'03.50 10
 2 shamia diggs           '88 Cobra Track Club    10.25m 33'07.50  8
 3 india hall             '88 Silver Spring Track  9.18m 30'01.50  6
 4 monica osborne         '87 Silver Spring Track  8.92m 29'03.25  4
 5 Christal McRae         '87 Falcon Track & Fiel  8.66m 28'05.00  2
 6 Jamya Canty            '87 Baltimore Track Fac  8.28m 27'02.00  1
 7 LaTRICE Hill           '87 Columbia Express     8.10m 26'07.00
 8 Jennelle Louden        '88 Cavalier/Cavalette   7.74m 25'04.75
 9 Munaka simms           '88 Cavalier/Cavalette   7.30m 23'11.50
10 Angelica Mooney        '88 Marlboro Track Club  6.28m 20'07.25
11 Brittany Sawyers       '88 Cavalier/Cavalette   6.12m 20'01.00

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

Region III: 16.44m (53'11.25") Scott Erbach  Atlanta         GA 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Frederick Ballenger    '85 Golden Tigers Track 14.28m 46'10.25 10
 2 Leif Crago             '85 Bowie Tracksters    12.84m 42'01.50  8
 3 William Joquin         '85 Baltimore Track Fac 11.35m 37'03.00  6
 4 Barry Banrins          '86 Baltimore Track Fac 11.20m 36'09.00  4
 5 Antonio Robinson       '86 Heet Academic Track 11.18m 36'08.25  2
 6 Jumaane Corley         '85 Glenarden Track Clu 11.10m 36'05.00  1
 7 Tavin Houser           '86 New Wave Track Club 10.54m 34'07.00
 8 Kenneth Hines          '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 10.36m 34'00.00
 9 Demar Thomas           '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 10.15m 33'03.75
10 derrick holston        '86 Silver Spring Track  9.13m 29'11.50
11 Bruce Blakeney         '85 Ebenezer Royal Runn  7.89m 25'10.75
12 Adrian Stoddard        '85 Marlboro Track Club  7.51m 24'07.75

Intermediate Girls Shot Put

Region III: 13.31m (43'08.00") Lindsay Neuberger Unattached  VA 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Lindsay Grigoriev      '85 Columbia Express    11.74m 38'06.25 10
 2 Cassie Palmer          '86 Columbia Express     8.48m 27'10.00  8
 3 Turnesha Brown         '85 Rising Stars Track   8.13m 26'08.25  6
 4 Cynthia Bossard        '85 Ebenezer Royal Runn  8.12m 26'07.75  4
 5 Reneece Brinkley       '85 Hummingbird Track C  5.63m 18'05.75  2

Young Men's Shot Put

Region III: 17.29m (56'08.75") Vikas Gowda  Unattached       SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Kelley Jackson         '83 Baltimore Track Fac 15.66m 51'04.50
 2 Roy Bassford           '84 Thunderbolts TC     15.20m 49'10.50
 3 john fletemeyer        '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 12.87m 42'02.75
 4 Aaron Tull             '83 Ebenezer Royal Runn 10.56m 34'07.75

Young Women's Shot Put

Region III: 13.21m (43'04.25") Tunji Green Greater Anderson TC SC 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Candice Swann          '83 Glenarden Track Clu 12.36m 40'06.75
 2 Ashley Horn            '83 Golden Tigers Track 12.31m 40'04.75
 3 Mercedes C Rogers      '84 Randallston TC       9.80m 32'02.00
 4 Amber Young            '84 Columbia Express     7.68m 25'02.50
 5 Sabrina Depstere       '84 Baltimore Track Fac  6.21m 20'04.50

Midget Boys Discus Throw

Region III: 32.32m (106'00.00") Tim Bilmanis   Thunderbolts TC PV 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Marcos Green           '89 Golden Tigers Track 30.48m 100'00.00 10
 2 Montrel Smith          '89 Cavalier/Cavalette  20.22m 66'04.00  8
 3 Nigel Cross            '90 New Wave Track Club 17.34m 56'11.00  6
 4 Dornell White          '89 Heet Academic Track 17.32m 56'10.00  4
 5 Ronald Green           '90 Cavalier/Cavalette  16.48m 54'01.00  2
 6 Azia Iscandari         '90 Columbia Express    16.10m 52'10.00  1
 8 andrew mainor          '90 Cobra Track Club    13.70m 44'11.00

Midget Girls Discus Throw

Region III: 24.78m (81'03.00") Brittani Williams 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Davida Miles           '89 DC Red Wings Track  24.24m 79'06.00
 2 Jocelyn Martin         '89 Glenarden Track Clu 23.92m 78'06.00
 3 Sharel Bowens          '89 Frederick Striders  23.14m 75'11.00
 4 Jordaane Lee           '89 Baltimore Track Fac 18.40m 60'04.00
 5 Folashade Omisanmi     '90 Tcb Track Club      14.52m 47'08.00
 6 Jillian McKissic       '90 Rising Stars Track  13.86m 45'06.00
 7 Christina Kirk         '90 Cavalier/Cavalette   9.62m 31'07.00

Youth Boys Discus Throw

Region III: 48.22m (158'02.00") Tim Bilmanis   Thunderbolts TC PV 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Jeremy Mitchell        '87 Unattached          39.20m 128'07.00 10
 2 devan clark            '88 Cobra Track Club    33.73m 110'08.00  8
 3 Tim Wunderlich         '87 Unattached          32.28m 105'11.00  6
 4 Mark Benjamin II       '87 Glenarden Track Clu 31.16m 102'03.00  4
 5 Kerry Pollard          '88 Hummingbird Track C 30.90m 101'04.00  2
 6 Darrin Gordon          '87 Cavalier/Cavalette  29.28m 96'01.00  1
 7 Julius Coleman         '87 Baltimore Track Fac 24.82m 81'05.00
 8 Abdul Harris           '87 Hummingbird Track C 23.76m 77'11.00
 9 Fredrick Hobbs         '87 Marlboro Track Club 23.70m 77'09.00
10 Ulysses McArthur       '88 Baltimore Track Fac 23.44m 76'11.00
11 kyle brooks            '88 Cobra Track Club    21.94m 72'00.00
12 sam needleman          '87 Silver Spring Track 20.52m 67'04.00
13 Darol Smith            '87 Columbia Express    20.06m 65'10.00
14 shawn gillaird         '87 Cobra Track Club    18.56m 60'11.00
15 James Knight           '87 Baltimore Track Fac 18.34m 60'02.00
16 Torrence Robinson      '87 Heet Academic Track 15.34m 50'04.00

Youth Girls Discus Throw

Region III: 30.78m (101'00.00") Amy Bilmanis Thunderbolt TC    PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Amy Bilmanis           '87 Thunderbolts TC     34.90m 114'06.00
 2 india hall             '88 Silver Spring Track 20.30m 66'07.00
 3 Fharyn Jackson         '88 Heet Academic Track 18.10m 59'04.00
 4 Jennelle Louden        '88 Cavalier/Cavalette  17.82m 58'05.00
 5 LaTRICE Hill           '87 Columbia Express    16.48m 54'01.00
 6 Munaka simms           '88 Cavalier/Cavalette  16.30m 53'06.00
 7 Jamya Canty            '87 Baltimore Track Fac 15.18m 49'10.00
 8 Brittany Sawyers       '88 Cavalier/Cavalette  12.90m 42'04.00
 9 Angelica Mooney        '88 Marlboro Track Club 12.26m 40'03.00
10 Bridget Barnes         '87 Hummingbird Track C 11.78m 38'08.00

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

Region III: 48.02m (157'06.00") R. Lassiter Freedom Striders TC VA 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Leif Crago             '85 Bowie Tracksters    41.52m 136'03.00 10
 2 Frederick Ballenger    '85 Golden Tigers Track 34.46m 113'01.00  8
 3 Jumaane Corley         '85 Glenarden Track Clu 29.86m 97'11.00  6
 4 Barry Banrins          '86 Baltimore Track Fac 26.18m 85'11.00  4
 5 Tavin Houser           '86 New Wave Track Club 25.40m 83'04.00  2
 6 Kenneth Hines          '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 23.52m 77'02.00  1
 7 derrick holston        '86 Silver Spring Track 22.72m 74'06.00
 8 Antonio Robinson       '86 Heet Academic Track 22.16m 72'08.00
 9 Bruce Blakeney         '85 Ebenezer Royal Runn 19.30m 63'04.00

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

Region III: 43.30m (142'01.00") Jennifer Curry Middle GA Flyer SC 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Tierra Lacus           '86 Unattached          35.80m 117'05.00
 2 Kendra Burk            '85 Unattached          32.76m 107'06.00
 3 Lindsay Grigoriev      '85 Columbia Express    32.48m 106'07.00
 4 Cassie Palmer          '86 Columbia Express    25.82m 84'08.00
 5 Cynthia Bossard        '85 Ebenezer Royal Runn 22.44m 73'07.00
 6 Turnesha Brown         '85 Rising Stars Track  20.82m 68'04.00
 7 Lesha Hobbs            '86 Marlboro Track Club 20.24m 66'05.00
 8 Patrice Collins        '86 Marlboro Track Club 18.40m 60'04.00
 9 Adora Smith            '86 Tcb Track Club      17.78m 58'04.00
10 Chamia Green           '85 Baltimore Track Fac 14.46m 47'05.00

Young Men's Discus Throw

Region III: 57.30m (188'00.00") Hiawatha Berry  Mercy TC      GA 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Tyrone Wallace         '83 Unattached          43.10m 141'05.00 10
 2 Roy Bassford           '84 Thunderbolts TC     41.14m 135'00.00  8
 3 Kelley Jackson         '83 Baltimore Track Fac 36.52m 119'10.00  6
 4 john fletemeyer        '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 36.14m 118'07.00  4
 5 David B Panniell       '84 Randallston TC      32.08m 105'03.00  2

Young Women's Discus Throw

Region III: 43.30m (142'01.00") Laura Plott  Tuscola          NC 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Candice Swann          '83 Glenarden Track Clu 34.22m 112'03.00 10
 2 Ashley Horn            '83 Golden Tigers Track 31.28m 102'07.00  8
 3 Lauren Palmer          '84 Columbia Express    27.56m 90'05.00  6
 4 Mercedes C Rogers      '84 Randallston TC      23.32m 76'06.00  4
 5 Amber Young            '84 Columbia Express    23.10m 75'09.00  2
 6 Sabrina Depstere       '84 Baltimore Track Fac 21.00m 68'11.00  1

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Joshua Green           '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  15.66m 51'04.00
 2 Deonte Young           '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  15.51m 50'11.00
 3 Malik Cross            '92 New Wave Track Club 14.66m 48'01.00
 4 Tarikh Cooper          '92 Cavalier/Cavalette  14.62m 47'11.00
 5 Sean McLaughlin        '91 New Wave Track Club 14.45m 47'05.00
 6 Jefferson Bulter       '92 Golden Tigers Track 13.53m 44'05.00
 7 David E Serabian       '91 Unattached          12.60m 41'04.00
 8 Anthony Day            '91 Glenarden Track Clu 11.80m 38'08.00
 9 timothy noble          '91 Gaithersburg Firebi  7.88m 25'10.00

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Jessie Wells           '92 Rising Stars Track  13.01m 42'08.00
 2 Tonasia Williams       '92 New Wave Track Club  8.15m 26'09.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Montrel Smith          '89 Cavalier/Cavalette  27.92m 91'07.00
 2 Marcos Green           '89 Golden Tigers Track 22.16m 72'08.00
 3 andrew mainor          '90 Cobra Track Club    20.54m 67'05.00
 4 Ronald Green           '90 Cavalier/Cavalette  20.48m 67'02.00
 5 Micah Barlow           '89 Glenarden Track Clu 19.53m 64'01.00
 6 Nigel Cross            '90 New Wave Track Club 17.74m 58'02.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Jocelyn Martin         '89 Glenarden Track Clu 16.46m 54'00.00
 2 Jennifer Snead         '89 Glenarden Track Clu 15.24m 50'00.00
 3 Jillian McKissic       '90 Rising Stars Track  14.22m 46'08.00
 4 sha'air hawkins        '90 Cobra Track Club     9.89m 32'05.00
 5 Sarah M Serabian       '89 Unattached           9.41m 30'10.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

Region III: 47.10m (154'06.00") Matt Monroe 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Jeremy Mitchell        '87 Unattached          39.64m 130'01.00 10
 2 Tim Wunderlich         '87 Unattached          36.00m 118'01.00  8
 4 Mark Benjamin II       '87 Glenarden Track Clu 32.33m 106'01.00  4
 5 Darrin Gordon          '87 Cavalier/Cavalette  23.67m 77'08.00  2
 6 Ulysses McArthur       '88 Baltimore Track Fac 15.44m 50'08.00  1

Youth Girls Javelin Throw

Region III: 36.94m (121'02.00") Ashley Herendon  Atlanta      GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Amy Bilmanis           '87 Thunderbolts TC     25.22m 82'09.00
 2 shamia diggs           '88 Cobra Track Club    21.51m 70'07.00
 3 Chrishaun Sweet        '87 Rising Stars Track  15.51m 50'11.00
 4 Angela C Serabian      '87 Unattached          13.47m 44'02.00
 5 Jamya Canty            '87 Baltimore Track Fac 12.04m 39'06.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

Region III: 58.82m (193'00.00") Brian Kovar West End Striders  VA 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Frederick Ballenger    '85 Golden Tigers Track 39.39m 129'03.00 10
 2 Tavin Houser           '86 New Wave Track Club 33.66m 110'05.00  8
 3 Leif Crago             '85 Bowie Tracksters    33.62m 110'04.00  6
 4 Brian Grubel           '85 Glenarden Track Clu 33.17m 108'10.00  4
 5 Kenneth Hines          '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 29.12m 95'06.00  2
 6 nathan anquita         '85 Gaithersburg Firebi 29.05m 95'04.00  1
 7 Marcus Merritt         '85 Clinton Track Club  27.93m 91'07.00
 8 Stephen Barrett        '85 Glenarden Track Clu 25.50m 83'08.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

Region III: 36.76m (120'07.00") Susan Cope   Richmond TC     VA 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Kendra Burk            '85 Unattached          22.80m 74'10.00
 2 Turnesha Brown         '85 Rising Stars Track  19.28m 63'03.00
 3 Patrice Collins        '86 Marlboro Track Club 14.07m 46'02.00
 4 Chamia Green           '85 Baltimore Track Fac 12.83m 42'01.00
 5 martina witcher        '86 Cobra Track Club    11.27m 37'00.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw

Region III: 65.12m (213'08.00") Brian Kollar  Unattached       VA 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Tyrone Wallace         '83 Unattached          44.82m 147'00.00 10
 2 john fletemeyer        '84 Gaithersburg Firebi 37.00m 121'05.00  8
 3 David B Panniell       '84 Randallston TC      33.09m 108'07.00  6
 4 Anthony Johnson        '84 Glenarden Track Clu 21.28m 69'10.00  4

Young Women's Javelin Throw

Region III: 41.98m (137'09.00") Susan Cope   Richmond TC       VA 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Ashley Horn            '83 Golden Tigers Track 28.22m 92'07.00 10
 2 nicole james           '84 Colesville Sports A 25.98m 85'03.00  8
 3 Mercedes C Rogers      '84 Randallston TC      18.00m 59'01.00  6
 4 Trinette K Price       '82 Mountain Express TC 16.26m 53'04.00  4
 5 Sabrina Depstere       '84 Baltimore Track Fac 14.60m 47'11.00  2

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Region III: 4.73m (15'06.25") Billy Lawal     Ed Waters TC    PV 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Devon Smith            '91 New Wave Track Club 4.00m  NWI  13'01.50 10
 2 Terrence Griffin       '91 Unattached          3.95m  NWI  12'11.50  8
 3 Terrell Hale           '91 Nexus Track & Field 3.95m  NWI  12'11.50  6
 4 Nigel Rios             '91 New Wave Track Club 3.61m  NWI  11'10.25  4
 5 Justin Albright        '91 Catoctin TC         3.55m  NWI  11'07.75  2
 6 Lorne Goree            '91 Heet Academic Track 3.52m  NWI  11'06.75  1
 7 darryl hylton          '91 Cobra Track Club    3.50m  NWI  11'05.75
 8 Anthony Ratiffe        '92 Columbia Express    3.46m  NWI  11'04.25
 9 ross james             '92 Silver Spring Track 3.40m  NWI  11'02.00
10 Lance Rimaihi          '91 Glenarden Track Clu 3.36m  NWI  11'00.25
10 Kyle Fuller            '92 Baltimore Track Fac 3.36m  NWI  11'00.25
12 Duane Parker           '91 Randallston TC      3.28m  NWI  10'09.25
13 Emmanuel McPHEARSON    '91 Columbia Express    3.18m  NWI  10'05.25
14 Adam Thomas            '91 Glenarden Track Clu 3.13m  NWI  10'03.25
15 Derrick McRae          '91 Falcon Track & Fiel 3.04m  NWI  9'11.75
16 jabari nedd            '92 Cobra Track Club    3.00m  NWI  9'10.25
17 Albert Woody           '91 Baltimore Track Fac 2.99m  NWI  9'09.75
18 Maurice Mason          '92 Baltimore Track Fac 2.98m  NWI  9'09.50
19 Keiran Ward            '91 Falcon Track & Fiel 2.90m  NWI  9'06.25
20 Jerry Gorham           '92 Columbia Express    2.81m  NWI  9'02.75
21 Neiko Proctor          '91 Golden Tigers Track 2.66m  NWI  8'08.75
22 Jason Bazell           '91 Mid-Maryland TC     2.63m  NWI  8'07.50
24 devan gillaird         '92 Cobra Track Club    2.17m  NWI  7'01.50
 - Deandre Sassafras      '91 Baltimore Track Fac  FOUL  NWI
 - Joshua Alaeze          '92 Baltimore Track Fac    DQ  NWI
 - Glenn George           '92 Baltimore Track Fac    DQ  NWI

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Region III: 4.14m (13'07.00") Santeebean Hooks Baldwn County Jet GA 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Teika Robinson         '91 Hummingbird Track C 3.98m  NWI  13'00.75 10
 2 Jayda Barnes           '92 Rising Stars Track  3.88m  NWI  12'08.75  8
 3 Nyerre Osiomwan        '92 Baltimore Track Fac 3.52m  NWI  11'06.75  6
 4 Kiersten LaROCHE       '92 Hummingbird Track C 3.49m  NWI  11'05.50  4
 5 Kristen Brown          '92 Baltimore Track Fac 3.48m  NWI  11'05.00  2
 6 Darnea Sayles          '91 Rising Stars Track  3.10m  NWI  10'02.00  1
 7 Ciara Shakelford       '92 DC Red Wings Track  3.01m  NWI  9'10.50
 8 Verneese Thomas        '91 Baltimore Track Fac 2.92m  NWI  9'07.00
 9 erica Johnson          '92 Cobra Track Club    2.89m  NWI  9'05.75
10 Ayaska Lyke            '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  2.76m  NWI  9'00.75
11 lisa welch             '92 Cobra Track Club    2.75m  NWI  9'00.25
12 sydney wade            '92 Cobra Track Club    2.71m  NWI  8'10.75
13 Shonnesty Britton      '92 Glenarden Track Clu 2.67m  NWI  8'09.25
14 Shelby Powell          '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  2.59m  NWI  8'06.00
15 taylen jackson         '91 Silver Spring Track 2.58m  NWI  8'05.75
16 Brianna Sollers        '92 Baltimore Track Fac 2.50m  NWI  8'02.50
17 Cayla Hunter           '91 Gaithersburg Firebi 2.36m  NWI  7'09.00
18 Kyrese Stewart         '92 Cavalier/Cavalette  2.33m  NWI  7'07.75
19 Khala Adams            '92 Cavalier/Cavalette  2.24m  NWI  7'04.25
20 Synatz Jett            '91 Baltimore Track Fac 1.84m  NWI  6'00.50
 - Kenyada McCuin         '92 Baltimore Track Fac  FOUL  NWI
 - Shevonne Goree         '92 Heet Academic Track  FOUL  NWI

Midget Boys Long Jump

Region III: 5.57m (18'03.25") Matthew Mason  Quicksilver     GA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Keenan Fenwick         '89 Marlboro Track Club 4.73m  NWI  15'06.25 10
 2 Corwin Acker           '89 Glenarden Track Clu 4.56m  NWI  14'11.50  8
 3 jamal mcfarlane        '89 Silver Spring Track 4.48m  NWI  14'08.50  6
 4 Makiri Pugh            '90 Cavalier/Cavalette  4.40m  NWI  14'05.25  4
 6 quentin james          '89 Silver Spring Track 4.30m  NWI  14'01.25  1
 7 Brandon McGill         '89 Glenarden Track Clu 4.23m  NWI  13'10.50
 8 Joseph Carr            '90 Golden Tigers Track 4.19m  NWI  13'09.00
10 Najja Osiomwan         '90 Baltimore Track Fac 4.07m  NWI  13'04.25
11 Saquan Hicks           '90 Baltimore Track Fac 4.05m  NWI  13'03.50
12 jeremy veney           '89 Silver Spring Track 3.95m  NWI  12'11.50
13 Demar Burns            '90 Cavalier/Cavalette  3.94m  NWI  12'11.25
14 Anthony Edwards        '90 Glenarden Track Clu 3.88m  NWI  12'08.75
15 Willy Millhouse        '90 Thunderbolts TC     3.76m  NWI  12'04.00
16 Corey Fuller           '90 Baltimore Track Fac 3.58m  NWI  11'09.00
17 Joseph Oduniyi         '90 Baltimore Track Fac 3.56m  NWI  11'08.25
18 Michael Rhyne          '90 Baltimore Track Fac 3.51m  NWI  11'06.25
19 Anthony Howard         '89 Hummingbird Track C 3.29m  NWI  10'09.50
20 lamar mcroy            '89 Gaithersburg Firebi 3.16m  NWI  10'04.50
21 Shane Senior           '89 Hummingbird Track C 2.95m  NWI  9'08.25
22 Brandon Knight         '89 Baltimore Track Fac 2.90m  NWI  9'06.25
23 Brian Hines            '90 Gaithersburg Firebi 2.68m  NWI  8'09.50

Midget Girls Long Jump

Region III: 4.78m (15'08.25") Tameisha King  NS Red Runners   GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Jacia Montgomery       '89 Heet Academic Track 4.16m  NWI  13'07.75 10
 2 Ericka Briggs          '90 Glenarden Track Clu 3.99m  NWI  13'01.25  8
 3 Christen Griffin       '89 Unattached          3.97m  NWI  13'00.25  6
 4 Brooke Staton          '89 Columbia Express    3.96m  NWI  13'00.00  4
 5 Nicole Robinson        '89 Columbia Express    3.86m  NWI  12'08.00  2
 6 renee mcclinton        '90 Silver Spring Track 3.76m  NWI  12'04.00  1
 7 Zakiya Bush            '90 Baltimore Track Fac 3.71m  NWI  12'02.25
 8 Brooke Wilson          '90 DC Red Wings Track  3.70m  NWI  12'01.75
 9 brittany howard        '90 Silver Spring Track 3.65m  NWI  11'11.75
10 yasmine pugh           '89 Cobra Track Club    3.60m  NWI  11'09.75
11 Jasmyn Jones           '90 Rising Stars Track  3.45m  NWI  11'04.00
12 Sara LaRUE             '89 Columbia Express    3.43m  NWI  11'03.00
13 Tanisha Hill           '90 Glenarden Track Clu 2.73m  NWI  8'11.50
 - Elissa Allen           '90 Cavalier/Cavalette   FOUL  NWI

Youth Boys Long Jump

Region III: 6.39m (20'11.75") Nicholas Ware  Carrollton TC   GA 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Theodore Spencer       '87 Baltimore Track Fac 5.64m  NWI  18'06.00
 2 Afolabi Aromire        '87 Hummingbird Track C 5.60m  NWI  18'04.50
 3 Stephon Fleming        '87 Falcon Track & Fiel 5.42m  NWI  17'09.50
 4 Kai Roper              '87 Hummingbird Track C 5.36m  NWI  17'07.00
 5 Derrick Smith          '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 5.18m  NWI  17'00.00
 6 Gregory Hawkins        '87 Glenarden Track Clu 5.05m  NWI  16'07.00
 7 Diamond Avery          '87 Cavalier/Cavalette  4.93m  NWI  16'02.25
 8 Evan McCollough        '87 Glenarden Track Clu 4.87m  NWI  15'11.75
 9 Justin Payne           '88 Baltimore Track Fac 4.83m  NWI  15'10.25
10 Tosh Golatt            '88 New Wave Track Club 4.59m  NWI  15'00.75
11 Duante Abercrombie     '87 Glenarden Track Clu 4.54m  NWI  14'10.75
12 Trevin Parrish         '88 Glenarden Track Clu 4.47m  NWI  14'08.00
13 sam needleman          '87 Silver Spring Track 4.42m  NWI  14'06.00
14 Tim Wunderlich         '87 Unattached          4.39m  NWI  14'05.00
15 Marc Young             '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.37m  NWI  14'04.00
16 Omari Odom             '88 Cavalier/Cavalette  4.26m  NWI  13'11.75
17 Aram I Riddick         '88 Independent Extreme 4.20m  NWI  13'09.50
18 Rashid Daniels         '87 Independent Extreme 4.01m  NWI  13'02.00
 - Jeffrey Thomas         '87 Baltimore Track Fac    ND  NWI

Youth Girls Long Jump

Region III: 5.58m (18'03.75") Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Katricia Williams      '88 Glenarden Track Clu 4.46m  NWI  14'07.75
 2 Ieshia Smith           '87 Tcb Track Club      4.36m  NWI  14'03.75
 3 Tiffani Long           '88 Baltimore Track Fac 4.33m  NWI  14'02.50
 4 aparna hirve           '87 Unattached          4.31m  NWI  14'01.75
 5 Jamila Minus           '87 Ebenezer Royal Runn 4.21m  NWI  13'09.75
 6 Shauna-Kaye Thompson   '88 Gaithersburg Firebi 3.99m  NWI  13'01.25
 7 Alexandria Kimbrough   '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 3.98m  NWI  13'00.75
 8 Carolyn Flegler        '88 Glenarden Track Clu 3.95m  NWI  12'11.50
 9 Jennelle Louden        '88 Cavalier/Cavalette  3.82m  NWI  12'06.50
10 Lacey Mitchell         '88 Hummingbird Track C 3.77m  NWI  12'04.50
10 Tylisha McCall         '87 Golden Tigers Track 3.77m  NWI  12'04.50
12 Asha Jones             '88 Glenarden Track Clu 3.70m  NWI  12'01.75
13 Shamika Proctor        '87 Falcon Track & Fiel 3.69m  NWI  12'01.25
14 Dominique Payne        '87 Golden Tigers Track 3.65m  NWI  11'11.75
15 Paige Lawal            '88 Gaithersburg Firebi 3.62m  NWI  11'10.50
16 Nicole Thomas          '88 Baltimore Track Fac 3.55m  NWI  11'07.75
17 Tia Dixon              '88 Nexus Track & Field 3.49m  NWI  11'05.50
18 jerrica johnson        '88 Silver Spring Track 3.39m  NWI  11'01.50
19 Shalisa Lawson         '88 Baltimore Track Fac 3.38m  NWI  11'01.25
20 Munaka simms           '88 Cavalier/Cavalette  3.31m  NWI  10'10.50

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Region III: 7.30m (23'11.50") Reginald McCutchen  Golden Wings GA 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Frankie Wright         '85 Baltimore Track Fac 6.47m  NWI  21'02.75 10
 2 De'yon Williams        '85 New Wave Track Club 6.32m  NWI  20'09.00  8
 3 Bili Lawal             '85 Baltimore Track Fac 6.13m  NWI  20'01.50  6
 4 Edward Smith           '85 Tcb Track Club      5.87m  NWI  19'03.25  4
 5 Elbert O Robinson      '85 Columbia Express    5.67m  NWI  18'07.25  2
 6 Brian Grubel           '85 Glenarden Track Clu 5.45m  NWI  17'10.75  1
 7 Matthew Oakley         '86 Baltimore Track Fac 5.26m  NWI  17'03.25
 8 Anthony Green          '85 Baltimore Track Fac 5.25m  NWI  17'02.75
 9 dewayne jolly          '85 Gaithersburg Firebi 5.24m  NWI  17'02.25
10 Kevin Jones            '85 So.MD All Co. Elite 5.16m  NWI  16'11.25
11 Delaney Brown          '86 New Wave Track Club 4.97m  NWI  16'03.75
12 nathan anquita         '85 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.87m  NWI  15'11.75
12 Demar Thomas           '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.87m  NWI  15'11.75
14 Shane Grinder          '86 So.MD All Co. Elite 4.74m  NWI  15'06.75
15 Jules Bonita           '86 Ferrari Striders TC 4.63m  NWI  15'02.25
16 Amir Matlock           '85 Hummingbird Track C 4.58m  NWI  15'00.50
17 Bryon Summers          '86 Glenarden Track Clu 4.39m  NWI  14'05.00
18 Jasaad Hayer           '86 Falcon Track & Fiel 4.37m  NWI  14'04.00
 - Jared Fagan            '86 So.MD All Co. Elite  FOUL  NWI

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Region III: 5.97m (19'07.00") Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Dominque Washington    '85 Baltimore Track Fac 5.05m  NWI  16'07.00
 2 Myra Haynie            '85 Unattached          4.68m  NWI  15'04.25
 2 April Mullen           '85 Baltimore Track Fac 4.68m  NWI  15'04.25
 4 Tamika Carter          '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.63m  NWI  15'02.25
 5 Nicole Alleyne         '86 Glenarden Track Clu 4.49m  NWI  14'08.75
 6 Tiara Moore            '86 Baltimore Track Fac 4.44m  NWI  14'07.00
 7 nina warren            '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.30m  NWI  14'01.25
 8 elaina smith           '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 4.04m  NWI  13'03.25
 9 Mary Bossard           '86 Ebenezer Royal Runn 3.18m  NWI  10'05.25

Young Men's Long Jump

Region III: 7.31m (23'11.75") Kareem Leggette Carolina Eagles  NC 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 David Robinson         '82 New Wave Track Club 6.84m  NWI  22'05.25 10
 2 Charles Cooper         '82 New Wave Track Club 6.76m  NWI  22'02.25  8
 3 Arthur Minor           '82 Ebenezer Royal Runn 6.57m  NWI  21'06.75  6
 4 Anthony Ali            '83 Heet Academic Track 6.23m  NWI  20'05.25  4
 5 Kerry Williams         '82 Hummingbird Track C 6.06m  NWI  19'10.75  2
 6 Julius Maina           '84 Hummingbird Track C 6.03m  NWI  19'09.50  1
 7 Kenny Stancil          '83 Glenarden Track Clu 5.77m  NWI  18'11.25
 8 Mario Scales           '83 Gaithersburg Firebi 5.74m  NWI  18'10.00
 9 Ronitto Rogers         '83 New Wave Track Club 5.73m  NWI  18'09.75
10 Curtis Johnson         '84 New Wave Track Club 5.61m  NWI  18'05.00
11 Eric Brown             '84 Marlboro Track Club 5.39m  NWI  17'08.25
12 Ryan Thompson          '84 Ebenezer Royal Runn 5.33m  NWI  17'06.00
13 Keon Brown             '84 Clinton Track Club  4.54m  NWI  14'10.75

Young Women's Long Jump

Region III: 6.09m (19'11.75") Tameisha King NS Red Runner     GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Nailah Betts           '83 Glenarden Track Clu 5.36m  NWI  17'07.00
 2 Tyishua Johnson        '84 Glenarden Track Clu 5.21m  NWI  17'01.25
 3 rebecca durivage       '84 Silver Spring Track 4.96m  NWI  16'03.25
 4 Nicole McKenzie        '84 Glenarden Track Clu 4.88m  NWI  16'00.25
 5 Erica E Day            '83 New Wave Track Club 4.85m  NWI  15'11.00
 6 nicole james           '84 Colesville Sports A 4.82m  NWI  15'09.75
 7 Carmisha Williams      '84 Baltimore Track Fac 4.75m  NWI  15'07.00
 8 Kori Barrett           '83 Glenarden Track Clu 4.58m  NWI  15'00.50
 9 Zoe Jackson            '84 Baltimore Track Fac 4.19m  NWI  13'09.00
10 LaShawn Lover          '84 Ebenezer Royal Runn 4.12m  NWI  13'06.25
 - Erin Jackson           '84 New Wave Track Club  FOUL  NWI

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Region III: 13.47m (44'02.50") Anthony Johnson  Charlottesville VA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 Theodore Spencer       '87 Baltimore Track Fac 11.92m  NWI  39'01.25 10
 2 Gregory Hawkins        '87 Glenarden Track Clu 10.38m  NWI  34'00.75  8
 3 Justin Payne           '88 Baltimore Track Fac 10.28m  NWI  33'08.75  6
 4 Evan McCollough        '87 Glenarden Track Clu 10.07m  NWI  33'00.50  4
 5 Charles Wilkinson      '87 Marlboro Track Club  9.97m  NWI  32'08.50  2
 6 Brandon Miles          '87 Marlboro Track Club  9.67m  NWI  31'08.75  1

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Region III: 11.47m (37'07.75") Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 aparna hirve           '87 Unattached          9.86m  NWI  32'04.25 10
 2 Shana Lehmann          '87 Mid-Maryland TC     9.29m  NWI  30'05.75  8
 3 Tylisha McCall         '87 Golden Tigers Track 9.07m  NWI  29'09.25  6
 4 Dominique Payne        '87 Golden Tigers Track 9.04m  NWI  29'08.00  4
 5 Kendra Cabbell         '87 Rising Stars Track  8.95m  NWI  29'04.50  2
 6 Lotoya Buckner         '88 Rising Stars Track  8.71m  NWI  28'07.00  1

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Region III: 15.18m (49'09.75") Tyrell Taitt East Coast Classic  NC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 Frankie Wright         '85 Baltimore Track Fac 12.69m  NWI  41'07.75 10
 2 Bili Lawal             '85 Baltimore Track Fac 12.49m  NWI  40'11.75  8
 3 barron Perkins         '86 Marlboro Track Club 12.17m  NWI  39'11.25  6
 4 Elbert O Robinson      '85 Columbia Express    11.99m  NWI  39'04.00  4
 5 kerry gipson           '85 Silver Spring Track 11.34m  NWI  37'02.50  2
 6 Matthew Oakley         '86 Baltimore Track Fac 11.17m  NWI  36'07.75  1

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Region III: 12.20m (40'00.50") Yolanda Thompson  Rising Star TC PV 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 Tiara Moore            '86 Baltimore Track Fac 10.15m  NWI  33'03.75 10
 2 Ava Lee                '86 Baltimore Track Fac 10.12m  NWI  33'02.50  8
 3 rachel brushett        '85 Silver Spring Track  9.85m  NWI  32'03.75  6
 4 Krystle Berrigan       '86 Unattached           9.74m  NWI  31'11.50  4
 5 Nicole Alleyne         '86 Glenarden Track Clu  9.38m  NWI  30'09.25  2

Young Men's Triple Jump

Region III: 15.67m (51'05.00") Michael Patton East Coast Classic NC 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 Andrew Hackett         '84 Baltimore Track Fac 13.83m  NWI  45'04.50 10
 2 Isa George             '82 Baltimore Track Fac 13.74m  NWI  45'01.00  8
 3 Charles Cooper         '82 New Wave Track Club 12.84m  NWI  42'01.50  6
 4 jason jones            '83 Silver Spring Track 11.77m  NWI  38'07.50  4

Young Women's Triple Jump

Region III: 12.48m (40'11.50") Debra Alexander WS Roadrunners  NC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 Nailah Betts           '83 Glenarden Track Clu 11.01m  NWI  36'01.50 10
 2 N'Kelle Anderson       '83 Rising Stars Track  10.84m  NWI  35'06.75  8
 3 Tyishua Johnson        '84 Glenarden Track Clu 10.59m  NWI  34'09.00  6
 4 rebecca durivage       '84 Silver Spring Track 10.53m  NWI  34'06.75  4
 5 Ebony Ramos            '83 Glenarden Track Clu 10.36m  NWI  34'00.00  2
 6 Nicole McKenzie        '84 Glenarden Track Clu  9.55m  NWI  31'04.00  1
 7 Zoe Jackson            '84 Baltimore Track Fac  9.55m  NWI  31'04.00
 8 Kori Barrett           '83 Glenarden Track Clu  9.51m  NWI  31'02.50

Bantam Boys High Jump

Region III: 1.39m (4'06.75") Blake Sabo    Carrollton TC   GA 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Azikiwe Marryshow      '91 Hummingbird Track C 1.15m 3'09.25 10
 2 Dorian S Johnson       '91 Randallston TC      1.15m 3'09.25  8
 3 Davione Gordon         '91 Cavalier/Cavalette  0.95m 3'01.25  6

Bantam Girls High Jump

Region III: 1.32m (4'04.00") Dorthy Holt     Hinesville      GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Ciara Shakelford       '92 DC Red Wings Track  1.00m 3'03.25 10
 2 Rachel Haynie          '92 Unattached          1.00m 3'03.25  8
 3 melanie mainor         '92 Cobra Track Club    0.95m 3'01.25  6
 4 Janahye C Johnson      '92 Randallston TC      0.85m 2'09.50  4

Midget Boys High Jump

Region III: 1.65m (5'05.00") O'Darien Bassett Carrollton TC  GA 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Antajuan Wilson        '89 Columbia Express    1.50m 4'11.00 10
 2 Derek Woefel           '89 Catoctin TC         1.35m 4'05.00  8
 3 Johnathan Collins      '90 Marlboro Track Club 1.25m 4'01.25  6
 4 Shane Senior           '89 Hummingbird Track C 1.15m 3'09.25  4
 5 Corey Fuller           '90 Baltimore Track Fac 1.15m 3'09.25  2

Midget Girls High Jump

Region III: 1.57m (5'01.75") Tiffany Chavis  Gazelle         GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Denisha Haywood        '89 Baltimore Track Fac 1.15m 3'09.25 10
 2 Tiffany Jones          '89 Glenarden Track Clu 1.15m 3'09.25  8
 3 marie fountain         '90 Silver Spring Track 1.10m 3'07.25  6
 4 Sarah M Serabian       '89 Unattached          1.05m 3'05.25  4

Youth Boys High Jump

Region III: 1.88m (6'02.00") Brian Perry     Faith Flyers TC NC 1987
Region III: 1.88m (6'02.00") G. Galloway                        1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Marc Young             '87 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.50m 4'11.00 10
 2 Brandon Miles          '87 Marlboro Track Club 1.50m 4'11.00  8
 3 Peter Shields          '88 Hummingbird Track C 1.40m 4'07.00  6
 4 Antoine Staten         '88 Baltimore Track Fac 1.35m 4'05.00  4
 5 austin davis           '88 Silver Spring Track 1.30m 4'03.25  2

Youth Girls High Jump

Region III: 1.65m (5'05.00") Jessica Nevitt  NS Red Runners  GA 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 LaTISHA Carter         '88 Columbia Express    1.40m 4'07.00 10
 2 Raechele Scales        '88 Glenarden Track Clu 1.35m 4'05.00  8
 3 Kierra Cawford         '88 Marlboro Track Club 1.35m 4'05.00  6
 4 Morgan Buckman         '87 Glenarden Track Clu 1.30m 4'03.25  4
 5 Angela C Serabian      '87 Unattached          1.30m 4'03.25  2
 6 Lotoya Buckner         '88 Rising Stars Track  1.25m 4'01.25  1
 7 Nicole Collins         '88 Marlboro Track Club 1.25m 4'01.25

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Region III: 2.05m (6'08.75") Shane Haney     Winder TC       GA 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 De'yon Williams        '85 New Wave Track Club 1.80m 5'10.75
 2 Edward Smith           '85 Tcb Track Club      1.75m 5'08.75
 3 Bryan Powers           '85 Baltimore Track Fac 1.70m 5'07.00
 4 Kirkland Beale         '86 Hummingbird Track C 1.65m 5'05.00
 5 Demar Thomas           '86 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.50m 4'11.00

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Region III: 1.70m (5'07.00") Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 nana meriwether        '85 Unattached          1.60m 5'03.00 10
 2 rachel brushett        '85 Silver Spring Track 1.60m 5'03.00  8
 3 Myra Haynie            '85 Unattached          1.50m 4'11.00  6
 4 Krystle Berrigan       '86 Unattached          1.40m 4'07.00  4

Young Men's High Jump

Region III: 2.21m (7'03.00") Eric Bishop     Atlanta         GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Larry Hawkins          '83 Clinton Track Club  1.85m 6'00.75 10
 2 victor akitmahen       '83 Gaithersburg Firebi 1.85m 6'00.75  8
 3 Ryan Thompson          '84 Ebenezer Royal Runn 1.75m 5'08.75  6
 4 Andrew Hackett         '84 Baltimore Track Fac 1.75m 5'08.75  4

Young Women's High Jump

Region III: 1.75m (5'08.75") Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC      1996
Region III: 1.75m (5'08.75") Nakeitra Jones       Flag City Flyer PV 1996
Region III: 1.75m (5'08.75") Dana Lewis      Orangeburg TC        SC 1996
Region III: 1.75m (5'08.75") Regina Tate     Unattached           GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Takhani Kromah         '84 Unattached          1.50m 4'11.00
 2 Trinette K Price       '82 Mountain Express TC 1.45m 4'09.00

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Region III: 3.20m (10'06.00") John Perkins 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 timothy atwell         '87 Unattached          2.13m 6'11.75 10

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Region III: 2.30m (7'06.50") Megan Fletcher Carolina Extreme SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Angela C Serabian      '87 Unattached          1.37m 4'06.00 10

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Region III: 4.25m (13'11.25") Trey Bell  Carolina Extreme TC  SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Brian Grubel           '85 Glenarden Track Clu 3.81m 12'06.00 10
 2 nathan anquita         '85 Gaithersburg Firebi 3.65m 11'11.75  8
 3 Clint Stone            '85 Baltimore Track Fac 3.65m 11'11.75  6
 4 Michael JR J Serabian  '85 Unattached          2.39m 7'10.00  4
 5 Rashid Byrd            '86 Golden Tigers Track 2.13m 6'11.75  2

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Region III: 2.75m (9'00.25") Meghan Walsh Hartford County TC PC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Lindsay Winter         '85 Unattached          2.74m 8'11.75
 2 rachel brushett        '85 Silver Spring Track 2.44m 8'00.00

Young Men's Pole Vault

Region III: 4.72m (15'05.75") David Stephens  Orangeburg TC   SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Nathan Dixon           '84 So.MD All Co. Elite 1.83m 6'00.00 10

Young Women's Pole Vault

Region III: 3.15m (10'04.00") Kira Sims       Quiet Storm     SC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Jessicalaure Graff     '84 Mid-Maryland TC     3.20m 10'06.00 10
 2 coralyn atwell         '83 Unattached          2.44m 8'00.00  8

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 53.64 Firebird Athlete Club                PV 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac         57.90  10
 2  10GA      Glenarden Track Club        58.00   8
 3  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club      58.11   6
 4  10RK      Rockville Striders          58.25   4
 5  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club        58.75   2
 6  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds      59.20   1
 7  10HA      Heet Academic Track Club  1:01.10
 -  10CV      Colesville Sports Assoc.       DQ

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 56.65 Baldwin County Jets                  GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac         57.76
 2  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club     58.64
 3  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      1:00.61
 4  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    1:00.81
 5  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  1:03.26
 6  10TB      Tcb Track Club            1:03.99
 7  10CL      Clinton Track Club        1:04.90
 8  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      1:05.49

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 48.45 Glenarden TC                         PV 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac         51.87
 2  10GA      Glenarden Track Club        53.38
 3  10MA      Marlboro Track Club         54.14
 4  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club        54.78
 5  10HA      Heet Academic Track Club    55.26
 6  10RK      Rockville Striders          57.26
 7  10GA "C"  Glenarden Track Club      1:02.90

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 51.72 Blueridge Thunderbolt                VA 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       53.78
 2  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   53.78
 3  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    54.62
 4  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  56.07
 5  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      56.42
 6  10RW "B"  DC Red Wings Track Club   57.40
 7  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      58.33
 8  10CE      Columbia Express          58.94

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 44.45 Glenarden TC                         PV 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    45.60  10
 2  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      46.92   8
 3  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      48.60   6
 4  10GF "B"  Gaithersburg Firebirds    49.23   4
 5  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   50.10   2
 6  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       51.26   1
 7  10RK      Rockville Striders        54.36

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 48.65 Jaguars TC                           GA 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      50.76
 2  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    50.92
 3  10MA      Marlboro Track Club       51.19
 4  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      52.22
 5  10MM      Mid-Maryland TC           52.57
 6  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   52.62
 7  10GA "C"  Glenarden Track Club      52.99
 8  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    53.70

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 42.44 Ed Waters TC                         PV 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       43.13
 2  10SM      So.MD All Co. Elite       43.16
 3  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    43.68
 4  10MA      Marlboro Track Club       44.23
 5  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      44.83
 6  10BE "B"  Baltimore Track Fac       44.86
 7  10NW      New Wave Track Club       45.97
 8  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      46.10

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 47.03 Jaguars TC                           GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  10EL      Elite Track Club          50.51  10
 2  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       50.99   8
 3  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      51.35   6
 4  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    52.46   4
 5  10NW      New Wave Track Club       54.16   1.50
 5  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      54.16   1.50
 7  10RK      Rockville Striders        54.18

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 40.06 East Atlanta                         GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  10NW      New Wave Track Club       41.71  10
 2  10SM      So.MD All Co. Elite       41.89   8
 3  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      42.02   6
 4  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       42.45   4
 5  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    42.56   2
 6  10BE "B"  Baltimore Track Fac       42.89   1
 7  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    43.66
 8  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    43.95

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 46.36 Glenarden TC                         PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      48.01
 2  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    48.30
 3  10NW      New Wave Track Club       49.46
 4  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      49.58
 5  10RR "B"  Ebenezer Royal Runners    51.72
 6  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       52.51

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 4:29.28 Gazelle                              GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   4:43.57
 2  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       4:43.84
 3  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    4:51.61
 4  10NW      New Wave Track Club       4:56.56
 5  10HM "B"  Hummingbird Track Club    5:02.18
 6  10FA      Falcon Track & Field Club 5:08.41
 7  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      5:17.26
 8  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      5:34.03

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 4:41.02 Jaguar TC                            GA 1998
Region III: 4:41.02 Georgia Express                      GA 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   4:43.22
 2  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      4:58.27
 3  10HM "B"  Hummingbird Track Club    5:03.03
 4  10RW "B"  DC Red Wings Track Club   5:09.54
 5  10RT      Randallston TC            5:13.32
 6  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       5:20.36
 7  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  5:20.53
 8  10SB      Silver Spring Track Club  5:30.34

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 3:53.51 Glenarden TC                         PV 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      4:11.55
 2  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   4:12.35
 3  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    4:18.54
 4  10NW      New Wave Track Club       4:25.19
 5  10FA      Falcon Track & Field Club 4:26.45
 6  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      4:34.01
 7  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       4:34.69
 8  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  4:55.03

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 4:03.35 Georgia Striders                     GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       4:14.46
 2  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   4:14.63
 3  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      4:37.19
 4  10RW "B"  DC Red Wings Track Club   4:43.07
 5  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  4:46.24
 6  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      4:50.18
 7  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    4:52.83
 8  10SB      Silver Spring Track Club  4:52.97

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 3:30.80 Glenarden TC                         PV 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    3:40.74
 2  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      3:44.37
 3  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    3:45.97
 4  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      3:53.97
 5  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       3:56.72
 6  10GA "C"  Glenarden Track Club      3:58.87
 7  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   4:04.11
 8  10GF "B"  Gaithersburg Firebirds    4:08.71

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 3:58.26 DC Motions                           GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      4:10.51
 2  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   4:12.08
 3  10MA      Marlboro Track Club       4:17.79
 4  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       4:21.11
 5  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    4:23.16
 6  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      4:27.75
 7  10MM      Mid-Maryland TC           4:31.14
 8  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    4:40.81

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 3:16.09 Georgia Fire                         GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       3:24.13
 2  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      3:27.59
 3  10NW      New Wave Track Club       3:28.57
 4  10SB      Silver Spring Track Club  3:29.66
 5  10BE "B"  Baltimore Track Fac       3:32.69
 6  10MA      Marlboro Track Club       3:34.51
 7  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    3:35.77
 8  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    3:38.27

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 3:47.90 Jaguars TC                           GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       4:02.09
 2  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    4:35.55
 2  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      4:35.55

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 3:08.00 East Atlanta TC                      GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10NW "C"  New Wave Track Club       3:17.14
 2  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    3:17.83
 3  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       3:22.38
 4  10NW "B"  New Wave Track Club       3:23.45
 5  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    3:24.35
 6  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    3:26.72
 7  10HM "B"  Hummingbird Track Club    3:31.84
 -  10GA      Glenarden Track Club          DNF

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 3:42.24 Potomac Valley Express               PV 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      3:54.32
 2  10NW      New Wave Track Club       4:02.38
 3  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      4:03.43
 4  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    4:09.36
 5  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    4:13.45
 6  10RR "B"  Ebenezer Royal Runners    4:39.01

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Region III: 9:49.70 Jaguars TC                           GA 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club     9:56.29
 2  10RT      Randallston TC            10:25.01
 3  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   10:26.39
 4  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      10:26.69
 5  10RW "B"  DC Red Wings Track Club   10:36.84
 6  10NW      New Wave Track Club       10:43.92
 7  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  11:02.83
 8  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       11:16.26
 9  10CC "B"  Cavalier/Cavalette track  11:57.31

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Region III: 10:12.85 Ed Waters TC                         PV 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       10:08.59
 2  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   10:44.78
 3  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      11:40.01
 4  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  11:51.73
 5  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    12:03.25
 6  10NW      New Wave Track Club       13:21.73

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Region III: 8:41.37 Quicksilver                          GA 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club     8:59.25
 2  10GA      Glenarden Track Club       9:09.18
 3  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club    9:44.37
 4  10FA      Falcon Track & Field Club  9:50.10
 5  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      10:02.71
 6  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       10:37.26

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Region III: 9:56.13 Ed Waters TC                         PV 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  10MA      Marlboro Track Club       10:35.00
 2  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    10:55.00
 3  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       11:03.00
 4  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    11:04.00

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Region III: 8:06.62 East Atlanta TC                      GA 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    8:15.00
 2  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       8:20.00
 3  10NW      New Wave Track Club       8:32.00
 4  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      8:35.00

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Region III: 9:37.11 Jaguar Track Club "A"                GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club     9:25.00
 2  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac        9:35.00
 3  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    10:26.00

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Region III: 7:48.58 Atlantic Coast                       PV 1998

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/22/00

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    8:17.32
 2  10HM "B"  Hummingbird Track Club    8:26.10
 3  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      8:32.91
 4  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       8:39.31
 5  10HM "C"  Hummingbird Track Club    8:43.75
 6  10RR      Ebenezer Royal Runners    8:55.33

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Region III: 9:28.64 ED Waters TC                         PV 1998

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/22/00

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      9:25.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/22/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Davione Gordon           '91 Cavalier/Cavalette track   491  10
 2 Dorian S Johnson         '91 Randallston TC             446   8
 3 Jeremy D Kleiman         '91 Randallston TC             398   6
 4 Azikiwe Marryshow        '91 Hummingbird Track Club     359   4
 5 andre monroe             '92 Marlboro Track Club        334   2
 6 ross james               '92 Silver Spring Track Club   324   1

Bantam Girls Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/22/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Kristen Brown            '92 Baltimore Track Fac        752  10
 2 korina clark             '91 Cobra Track Club           612   8
 3 Jayda Barnes             '92 Rising Stars Track Club    585   6
 4 Darnea Sayles            '91 Rising Stars Track Club    536   4
 5 Janahye C Johnson        '92 Randallston TC             359   2
 6 Rachel Haynie            '92 Unattached                 303   1

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

Region III: 4812 Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters   NC 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Lindsay Grigoriev        '85 Columbia Express          4247  10
 2 Dominque Washington      '85 Baltimore Track Fac       3862   8
 3 Patrice Collins          '86 Marlboro Track Club       2087   6
 4 Lesha Hobbs              '86 Marlboro Track Club       1863   4

Young Women's Heptathlon

Region III: 4802 Pam Doggett  Greensboro Pacesetters  NC 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 April Butler             '83 Marlboro Track Club       3890  10
 2 N'Kelle Anderson         '83 Rising Stars Track Club   3753   8
 3 Crystal Stewart          '83 Glenarden Track Club      3361   6
 4 Trinette K Price         '82 Mountain Express TC       3098   4

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

Region III: 5812 Carl Edward                          NC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 barron Perkins           '86 Marlboro Track Club       4970  10
 2 Bryan Powers             '85 Baltimore Track Fac       4265   8
 3 Kirkland Beale           '86 Hummingbird Track Club    3762   6
 4 Malcom Butler            '86 Marlboro Track Club       3137   4

Young Men's Decathlon

Region III: 6553 Evan Wix    NS Red Runners           GA 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Patrick Martin           '83 So.MD All Co. Elite       5519  10
 2 Christopher Orr          '83 South Harford Olympic     4608   8
 3 Eric Brown               '84 Marlboro Track Club       4436   6
 4 Daniel Purcell           '83 South Harford Olympic     4361   4

Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 14.32 Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Cody Acker               '93 Glenarden Track Club      14.85  NWI
 2 Deion Briggs             '93 Glenarden Track Club      14.94  NWI
 3 Westley Polston          '93 Baltimore Track Fac       15.02  NWI
 4 devin haywood            '94 Gaithersburg Firebirds    15.63  NWI
 5 Gerald Pace              '93 Unattached                15.85  NWI
 6 Edward N Robinson        '93 Columbia Express          15.96  NWI
 7 Kenneth Mitchell         '93 Independent Extreme       15.98  NWI
 8 Christian Smith          '93 Gaithersburg Firebirds    16.13  NWI

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Region III: 14.38 Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Shakea Mercer            '93 Falcon Track & Field Club 14.58  NWI  1
 2 Brianna Taylor           '93 Columbia Express          14.94  NWI  1
 3 Tierra Collins           '93 Clinton Track Club        15.08  NWI  2
 4 Danielle Britton         '93 Unattached                15.31  NWI  1
 5 Amber Owens              '93 Glenarden Track Club      15.58  NWI  2
 6 Jakari Thompson          '93 Glenarden Track Club      15.80  NWI  1
 7 Adaeze Alaeze            '94 Baltimore Track Fac       15.97  NWI  2
 8 Syrita Hunt              '93 Baltimore Track Fac       16.16  NWI  1

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 30.28 Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Gregory Butler           '93 DC Red Wings Track Club   31.82  NWI
 2 Earl R Castain           '93 Independent Extreme       32.71  NWI
 3 Gerald Pace              '93 Unattached                32.74  NWI
 4 Daryl Bailey             '93 Glenarden Track Club      33.56  NWI
 5 Tenence Collins          '93 Heet Academic Track Club  34.25  NWI
 6 Kenneth Mitchell         '93 Independent Extreme       34.29  NWI
 7 Deontrae M Morgan        '93 Independent Extreme       34.70  NWI

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Region III: 30.74 Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Kiah Seymour             '94 DC Red Wings Track Club   31.31  NWI
 2 Maria Campbell           '93 Cavalier/Cavalette track  31.52  NWI
 3 Brianna Taylor           '93 Columbia Express          31.65  NWI
 4 Tierra Collins           '93 Clinton Track Club        31.75  NWI
 5 Zoey Whittington         '93 Baltimore Track Fac       31.89  NWI
 6 Amirah Johnson           '93 Columbia Express          32.50  NWI
 7 Amber Owens              '93 Glenarden Track Club      32.80  NWI
 8 Dara Parker              '93 Randallston TC            33.18  NWI

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 1:13.34 David Gibson    Carolina Eagles TC   NC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Westley Polston          '93 Baltimore Track Fac       1:10.30
 2 Clyde Partlow Iii        '93 Glenarden Track Club      1:14.09
 3 Anthony Randolph         '93 DC Red Wings Track Club   1:14.37
 4 Juan Cartledge           '93 DC Red Wings Track Club   1:15.52
 5 Christopher Walker       '93 Glenarden Track Club      1:17.28
 6 Isiah Battle             '93 Ebenezer Royal Runners    1:20.13
 7 Joshua McPHERASON        '93 Columbia Express          1:55.59

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Region III: 1:10.90 Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Kiah Seymour             '94 DC Red Wings Track Club   1:14.16
 2 Shakea Mercer            '93 Falcon Track & Field Club 1:15.54
 3 Amirah Johnson           '93 Columbia Express          1:15.88
 4 Sharmaine L Barnes       '93 Randallston TC            1:18.83
 5 Zoey Whittington         '93 Baltimore Track Fac       1:23.24
 6 Julian Lee               '94 Baltimore Track Fac       1:24.46
 7 Maraja Johnson           '94 Laurel Boys and Girls     1:43.56

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Region III: 2:51.75 Nicholas Graw        Junior Striders 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Franklin Mason           '93 DC Red Wings Track Club   2:55.22  1
 2 Barry C McCRAE           '94 Randallston TC            2:57.26  2
 3 Marcus Barnes            '93 Hummingbird Track Club    2:58.16  2
 4 Darnell Holloway         '94 DC Red Wings Track Club   3:01.05  2
 5 Brandon Bailey           '93 Baltimore Track Fac       3:01.90  2
 6 Bryan Ek                 '93 Mid-Maryland TC           3:05.74  1
 7 Khare Cross              '93 Gaithersburg Firebirds    3:08.96  2
 8 Arthur Bradley           '94 New Wave Track Club       3:11.81  2
 9 Jhmon Stewart            '94 Cavalier/Cavalette track  3:13.85  1
10 Andre Dalton             '95 Cavalier/Cavalette track  3:16.48  2
11 donald smith             '93 Rockville Striders        3:18.55  1
12 Michael Savage           '93 Baltimore Track Fac       3:29.22  1
13 Demetri Pascoe           '93 Hummingbird Track Club    3:29.36  1
14 Bryan Gibbs              '93 New Wave Track Club       3:36.79  2
15 Rashied Hardy            '94 Tcb Track Club            3:39.86  1

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Region III: 2:50.35 Amber Webster        Jaguar TC       GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Courtney Finney          '93 Randallston TC            2:54.11
 2 Julian Lee               '94 Baltimore Track Fac       3:10.91
 3 Jessica J Caldewll       '94 Randallston TC            3:21.95
 4 Anastasia English        '93 Columbia Express          3:36.30
 5 Jessica Burgess          '93 Ebenezer Royal Runners    3:40.42
 6 Deona Hall               '95 New Wave Track Club       3:44.28
 7 Teshauna Jones           '94 Laurel Boys and Girls     3:47.62

Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 5:40.01 Nicholas Graw   Junior Striders TC   NC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Malik Mingle             '93 DC Red Wings Track Club   5:56.03
 2 Brandon Bailey           '93 Baltimore Track Fac       6:20.23
 3 Nathan Taylor            '93 Hummingbird Track Club    6:26.85
 4 Andre Dalton             '95 Cavalier/Cavalette track  6:27.58
 5 Jhmon Stewart            '94 Cavalier/Cavalette track  6:54.47
 6 Jamal Laws               '94 Cavalier/Cavalette track  7:22.31

Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Region III: 6:16.11 Erin O'Connor   Durham Striders TC   NC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Teshauna Jones           '94 Laurel Boys and Girls     8:11.94
 2 Emily Hanlin             '95 Laurel Boys and Girls     9:23.77

Sub-Bantam Boys Shot Put

Region III: 5.40m (17'08.75") Malik Cross     New Wave TC     PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Alphonzo White         '93 DC Red Wings Track  4.70m 15'05.00 10
 2 Peter Collins          '93 Unattached          4.56m 14'11.50  8
 3 Bryan Gibbs            '93 New Wave Track Club 3.26m 10'08.50  6
 4 Dwayne Pippins-Body    '93 Cavalier/Cavalette  3.07m 10'01.00  4
 5 Arthur Bradley         '94 New Wave Track Club 2.92m 9'07.00  2
 6 Dominic Blakeney       '94 Cavalier/Cavalette  2.72m 8'11.25  1
 7 Jamal Laws             '94 Cavalier/Cavalette  2.11m 6'11.25

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

Region III: 3.35m (11'00.00") Kyle Fuller  Baltimore Track Fac  PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Christopher McMaster   '93 Baltimore Track Fac 3.42m  NWI  11'02.75
 2 Earl R Castain         '93 Independent Extreme 3.27m  NWI  10'08.75
 3 Edward N Robinson      '93 Columbia Express    3.13m  NWI  10'03.25
 4 Kenneth Mitchell       '93 Independent Extreme 3.06m  NWI  10'00.50
 5 Bryan Ek               '93 Mid-Maryland TC     3.03m  NWI  9'11.25
 6 Deion Briggs           '93 Glenarden Track Clu 3.00m  NWI  9'10.25
 6 Kendall Fuller         '95 Baltimore Track Fac 3.00m  NWI  9'10.25
 8 Mbari Casey            '93 Glenarden Track Clu 2.86m  NWI  9'04.75
 9 Avery Taylor           '93 Glenarden Track Clu 2.83m  NWI  9'03.50
10 Paul Haley             '94 Columbia Express    2.80m  NWI  9'02.25
11 Jordon Jordan          '94 Falcon Track & Fiel 2.76m  NWI  9'00.75
12 Ellington Carthan      '94 Hummingbird Track C 2.54m  NWI  8'04.00
13 Gerald Pace            '93 Unattached          2.50m  NWI  8'02.50
14 Devin Burs             '93 Baltimore Track Fac 2.49m  NWI  8'02.00
14 Timothy Nixon          '94 Bowie Tracksters    2.49m  NWI  8'02.00
16 Robert Mercer          '94 Falcon Track & Fiel 2.44m  NWI  8'00.25
17 Joshua McPHERASON      '93 Columbia Express    2.30m  NWI  7'06.50
17 alistair Mclean        '93 Silver Spring Track 2.30m  NWI  7'06.50
19 Alexander J Harris     '94 Unattached          2.26m  NWI  7'05.00
 - Matthew McPHERASON     '93 Columbia Express     FOUL  NWI

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

Region III: 3.44m (11'03.50") Miray Seward     NS Red Runners  GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                 PTS
== ========================== =================== =====                ===
 1 Shakea Mercer          '93 Falcon Track & Fiel 3.50m  NWI  11'05.75
 2 Jasmine Jacks          '93 Cavalier/Cavalette  2.75m  NWI  9'00.25
 3 Ceira Thomas           '93 Baltimore Track Fac 2.69m  NWI  8'10.00
 4 olivia clark           '93 Cobra Track Club    2.69m  NWI  8'10.00
 5 Myla A Somerville      '93 Independent Extreme 2.67m  NWI  8'09.25
 6 Adaeze Alaeze          '94 Baltimore Track Fac 2.50m  NWI  8'02.50
 7 Amanda Gorham          '93 Glenarden Track Clu 2.47m  NWI  8'01.25
 8 Breonna Ivory          '94 Falcon Track & Fiel 2.17m  NWI  7'01.50

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 1:04.30 Colesville Sport Association         PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      1:01.24
 2  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   1:05.81
 3  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      1:06.54
 4  10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds    1:06.66
 5  10RK "B"  Rockville Striders        1:08.62
 6  10NW      New Wave Track Club       1:15.62

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Region III: 1:06.07 Ft. Stewart Rockets                  GA 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  1:07.77
 2  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      1:09.93
 3  10NW      New Wave Track Club       1:16.91
 4  10CL      Clinton Track Club        1:17.46
 5  10BE      Baltimore Track Fac       1:18.46

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 5:53.92 Glenarden Track Club                 PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10FA      Falcon Track & Field Club 3:01.04
 2  10RW      DC Red Wings Track Club   5:10.42
 3  10GA      Glenarden Track Club      5:17.86
 4  10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club      5:44.37
 5  10HM      Hummingbird Track Club    6:01.38
 6  10NW      New Wave Track Club       6:11.89
 7  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  6:20.81

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Region III: 5:54.67 Glenarden Track Club                 PV 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  10RT      Randallston TC            5:30.88
 2  10CC      Cavalier/Cavalette track  6:07.39

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Charles Wilkinson        '87 Marlboro Track Club       2226
 2 William Johnson          '88 Glenarden Track Club      2014
 3 Brandon Miles            '87 Marlboro Track Club       2004
 4 Tim Wunderlich           '87 Unattached                1924
 4 devan clark              '88 Cobra Track Club          1924
 6 Cameron Oates            '88 Hummingbird Track Club    1553
 7 Wintrell Phillips        '88 Hummingbird Track Club    1167

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Michaylin Golladay       '88 Marlboro Track Club       2362
 2 Shana Johnson            '87 Glenarden Track Club      2194
 3 Kamillah Bossett         '88 Marlboro Track Club       2111
 4 Sierra Price             '88 Marlboro Track Club       1933
 5 Kierra Cawford           '88 Marlboro Track Club       1794
 6 Kendra Cabbell           '87 Rising Stars Track Club   1745
 7 Nicole Collins           '88 Marlboro Track Club       1369
 8 Jennelle Louden          '88 Cavalier/Cavalette track  1066

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Keenan Fenwick           '89 Marlboro Track Club       2708
 2 Brandon McGill           '89 Glenarden Track Club      2316
 3 Earl Harris              '89 Marlboro Track Club       2173
 4 jeremy veney             '89 Silver Spring Track Club  1771
 5 Corey Fuller             '90 Baltimore Track Fac       1418
 6 Johnathan Collins        '90 Marlboro Track Club       1296
 7 Shane Senior             '89 Hummingbird Track Club    1283
 8 Terry Dillard            '89 Hummingbird Track Club    1149

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Tashana Johnson          '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2637
 2 Kendall Shephard         '89 Glenarden Track Club      1939
 3 brittany howard          '90 Silver Spring Track Club  1814
 4 Denisha Haywood          '89 Baltimore Track Fac       1556
 5 Jasmyn Jones             '90 Rising Stars Track Club   1406
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec