Join/Renew Now

Pacific Association Championships

6/22-24/2001, Contra Costa College

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 White, Monikia L.         91 Hilltop Spee           13.98      13.55
 2 Sykes, Dayna M.           91 Hilltop Spee           13.75      13.62
 3 Stewart, Thandi           91 3M TC                  14.19      13.70
 4 Simmons, Amber            91 3M TC                  14.35      13.90
 5 Cade, Monica A.           91 Classic Trac           14.30      13.96
 5 Purvis, Ashton            92 3M TC                  14.26      13.96
 7 Sivils, Dominque          91 Monterey Bay           14.39      14.38

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sykes, Dayna M.           91 Hilltop Spee           13.84      13.75q  5
 2 White, Monikia L.         91 Hilltop Spee           13.95      13.98q  4
 3 Stewart, Thandi           91 3M TC                  13.80      14.19q  6
 4 Purvis, Ashton            92 3M TC                  14.00      14.26q  3
 5 Cade, Monica A.           91 Classic Trac           14.20      14.30q  1
 6 Simmons, Amber            91 3M TC                  14.10      14.35q  2
 7 Sivils, Dominque          91 Monterey Bay           14.10      14.39q  1
 8 Evans, Jasmine            91 Unattached             15.44      14.59q  5
 9 McFadden, Dayona          91 M.P. Strider           14.50      14.86   2
10 Hicks, Alexandria D.      92 Hilltop Spee           14.60      14.89   3
11 Payton, Malaina           91 Classic Trac           15.10      14.92   1
12 Allen, Sabrine L.         92 Panther TC             15.00      14.96   5
13 Brookins, Diona           91 Classic Trac           15.30      15.09   6
14 Hite, Alyson B.           91 Panther TC             15.00      15.19   3
15 Jackson, Loren            91 Vallejo Pal            16.20      15.22   3
16 Harper, Jazmin            93 Mission Vall                      15.26   3
17 Williams, Alivia          92 Livermore HA           15.19      15.32   3
18 Evans, Symone             91 Heritage               14.74      15.42   4
19 Rose, Lauren              91 Hilltop Spee           15.10      15.43   2
20 Jones, Tailer             91 Stockton TC            15.40      15.51   6
21 Hardy, Lauren             93 Hilltop Spee           15.23      15.57   4
22 Horton, Taja              93 Acorn/Oscar            15.70      15.58   3
23 Richard, Jasmine S.       92 Northwest EX           14.98      15.63   6
24 Corley, Dominique         92 3M TC                  15.00      15.74   2
25 Crothers, Jennifer A.     91 Relay 2000             16.02      15.75   1
26 Lawrence, Shenae'         92 Alex Vandyke           15.00      15.85   1
27 Green, Makayla A.         92 Hilltop Spee           15.30      16.16   5
28 Butler, Shanice M.        92 M.P. Strider           14.90      16.37   6
29 Breitfuss, Kellie         92 Relay 2000             16.60      16.45   4
30 Moses, Khalia-Ross        92 Hilltop Spee           15.57      16.53   4
31 English, Emily A.         91 SF Cheetahs            16.10      16.66   2
32 Gray-McCoy, Lavonda S.    91 City Track             15.90      16.75   2
33 Cook, Kyala M.            91 Santa Rosa E           15.00      16.98   4
34 White, Essence E.         94 Northwest EX           15.91      17.11   1
35 Miley, Keiana C.          93 Norcal Cheet           16.90      17.82   5
36 Edmond, Jasmine A.        92 Vallejo Pal            18.64      18.19   5
37 DeSHAZIER, Audreya        91 Classic Trac           14.80      18.40   5
38 Leath, Cydney N.          94 Norcal Cheet           17.50      18.58   6
39 Matthews, Yasmin I.       93 Oakland New            19.03      19.38   4
40 Lawson, Lauryn A.         93 Northwest EX           17.59      20.42   6

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 White, Monikia L.         91 Hilltop Spee           29.70      29.20
 2 Cade, Monica A.           91 Classic Trac           29.76      29.23
 3 Simmons, Amber            91 3M TC                  30.17      29.54
 4 Wadsworth, Monay          91 Acorn/Oscar            29.34      29.65
 5 Purvis, Ashton            92 3M TC                  30.50      29.66
 6 Sivils, Dominque          91 Monterey Bay           30.68      31.00
 7 Hite, Alyson B.           91 Panther TC             31.83      32.01

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Wadsworth, Monay          91 Acorn/Oscar            32.80      29.34q  3
 2 White, Monikia L.         91 Hilltop Spee           30.01      29.70q  2
 3 Cade, Monica A.           91 Classic Trac           29.60      29.76q  3
 4 Simmons, Amber            91 3M TC                  29.50      30.17q  4
 5 Evans, Jasmine            91 Unattached             32.50      30.29q  2
 6 Purvis, Ashton            92 3M TC                  29.10      30.50q  5
 7 Sivils, Dominque          91 Monterey Bay           29.90      30.68q  2
 8 Hite, Alyson B.           91 Panther TC             32.00      31.83q  2
 9 Cameron, Mariah           91 Tony William                      31.87   4
10 Allen, Sabrine L.         92 Panther TC             33.00      31.89   4
11 McFadden, Dayona          91 M.P. Strider           30.50      31.94   3
12 Johnson, Victoria         92 3M TC                  31.20      32.00   3
13 Williams, Alivia          92 Livermore HA           33.56      32.22   5
14 Hicks, Alexandria D.      92 Hilltop Spee           31.01      32.45   5
15 Jackson, Loren            91 Vallejo Pal            33.72      32.52   5
16 Corley, Dominique         92 3M TC                  30.90      32.53   4
17 Hardy, Lauren             93 Hilltop Spee           31.17      32.74   4
18 Rose, Lauren              91 Hilltop Spee           29.96      32.84   1
19 Lawrence, Shenae'         92 Alex Vandyke           32.30      33.26   1
20 Breitfuss, Kirstie        91 Relay 2000             36.10      33.59   3
21 Richard, Jasmine S.       92 Northwest EX           32.15      33.62   1
22 Horton, Taja              93 Acorn/Oscar            34.00      34.63   3
23 Giarratano, Bianca        91 SF Cheetahs            35.07      34.86   1
24 Smith-Malave, Viveca A.   91 SF Cheetahs            35.75      35.03   2
25 Neu, Cooper               91 Napa TC                35.67      35.63   1
26 Turner, Ashley            92 Hilltop Spee                      35.77   3
27 Neveu, Grace              92 City Track             37.11      35.91   5
28 Butler, Shanice M.        92 M.P. Strider           30.91      35.98   5
29 Lawson, JE Tai T.         92 Panther TC             37.00      36.01   5
30 English, Emily A.         91 SF Cheetahs            35.00      36.14   2
31 White, Essence E.         94 Northwest EX           33.83      37.04   4
32 Menne, Amanda             91 Tony William                      37.75   2
33 Speech, K. Melanie        94 City Track                        37.79   1
34 Hill, Christina V.        92 City Track             38.05      38.48   4
35 Edmond, Jasmine A.        92 Vallejo Pal            38.30      38.54   3
36 Miley, Keiana C.          93 Norcal Cheet           37.00      39.48   4
37 Klein, Jesse E.           92 Palo Alto LI           30.00      40.70   1
38 Matthews, Yasmin I.       93 Oakland New            43.73      40.75   1
39 Lawson, Lauryn A.         93 Northwest EX           38.79      43.63   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Sykes, Dayna M.           91 Hilltop Spee         1:05.00    1:06.79   3
 2 Stewart, Thandi           91 3M TC                1:02.10    1:07.41   3
 3 Cameron, Mariah           91 Tony William                    1:14.77   1
 4 Wadsworth, Monay          91 Acorn/Oscar          1:12.00    1:15.43   3
 5 Sivils, Dominque          91 Monterey Bay         1:11.00    1:15.61   3
 6 Bradshaw, Danzel S.       91 Vallejo Pal          1:15.00    1:15.65   2
 7 Ward, Diamond             91 Vallejo Pal          1:17.00    1:17.49   2
 8 Collins, Samantha N.      91 Speed City           1:09.00    1:17.75   3
 9 Branchini, Gabrielle A.   91 Unattached           1:14.30    1:18.12   2
10 Campbell, Denise          91 Speed City           1:09.00    1:19.38   3
11 Turner, Ashley            92 Hilltop Spee                    1:19.65   1
12 Breitfuss, Kirstie        91 Relay 2000           1:12.01    1:22.33   3
13 Michelson, Lauren M.      91 M.P. Strider         1:14.00    1:22.41   2
14 Giarratano, Bianca        91 SF Cheetahs          1:20.00    1:22.62   2
15 Cook, Kyala M.            91 Santa Rosa E         1:15.00    1:22.63   2
16 Evans, Jacqueline         92 Unattached           1:20.00    1:23.60   2
17 Neu, Cooper               91 Napa TC              2:01.60    1:25.29   2
18 Hardy, Alexandria         91 Hilltop Spee         1:13.70    1:45.69   3
-- Banks, Eunique            91 Aeiou                                DQ   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Bradshaw, Danzel S.       91 Vallejo Pal          2:46.00    2:51.13   2
 2 Rux, Jessica M.           91 Norcal Cheet         2:41.00    2:51.36   2
 3 Collins, Samantha N.      91 Speed City           2:49.00    2:53.26   2
 4 Briscoe, Haley J.         91 Buffalo Chip         2:43.00    2:55.85   2
 5 Ward, Diamond             91 Vallejo Pal          2:57.00    2:59.33   2
 6 Hornsbe, Jordan           91 Unattached           3:02.91    2:59.47   1
 7 Michelson, Lauren M.      91 M.P. Strider         2:42.55    3:03.13   2
 8 Diaz, Jordan M.           91 Heritage             3:07.00    3:03.35   1
 9 Crowder, Laken            92 Silver State         2:58.00    3:06.40   2
10 Reyes, Rubi               91 Silver State         2:51.00    3:37.17   2
11 Wahnetah, Breanna         92 Silver State                    3:44.06   1
12 Jacobs, Allie             95 Palo Alto LI         3:39.00    4:08.72   1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Bradshaw, Danzel S.       91 Vallejo Pal          5:32.00    5:35.72
 2 Rux, Jessica M.           91 Norcal Cheet         5:14.00    5:37.12
 3 Seldin, Helen             92 Buffalo Chip         5:31.00    5:37.41
 4 Briscoe, Haley J.         91 Buffalo Chip         5:43.00    5:52.35
 5 Ward, Diamond             91 Vallejo Pal          5:46.00    6:04.71
 6 Hornsbe, Jordan           91 Unattached           6:19.78    6:05.60
 7 Crowder, Laken            92 Silver State         6:01.00    6:12.29
 8 Michelson, Lauren M.      91 M.P. Strider         5:40.20    6:15.07
 9 Reyes, Rubi               91 Silver State         6:03.00    7:05.86
10 Frazier, Susan            94 Buffalo Chip         8:45.00    8:09.53

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Jones, Keaton             91 Unattached                      9:53.84
 2 Padgaonkar, Tanaya N.     93 Southeast MU           13.36   12:41.83

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                          56.00      58.64
 2 Classic Track Club  'A'                             59.60    1:00.96
 3 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                  58.10    1:01.08
 4 Hilltop Speed  'B'                                1:01.20    1:05.55
 5 Panther TC  'A'                                              1:05.67
 6 Relay 2000  'A'                                   1:06.50    1:07.26
 7 Tony Williams TC  'A'                             1:02.70    1:09.91
 8 City Track  'A'                                              1:10.43

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Speed City  'A'                                   4:45.00    5:06.64
 2 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                6:04.00    5:33.84

Girls High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Banks, Eunique            91 Aeiou                4-00.00      1.30m    4-03.25
 2 Payton, Desirae           91 Speed City                        1.25m    4-01.25
 3 Smith, Jendayi            91 Speed City           3-06.00      1.15m    3-09.25
 4 Webb, Courtney M.         93 Mission Vall         3-02.00      0.95m    3-01.25
-- Webb, Teaerra L.          92 Mission Vall         3-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Banks, Eunique            91 Aeiou               13-07.00   13-05.50      4.10m
 2 Diaz, Jordan M.           91 Heritage            11-07.00   13-04.00      4.06m
 3 Payton, Malaina           91 Classic Trac        11-10.00   12-08.00      3.86m
 4 Payton, Desirae           91 Speed City                     12-05.25      3.79m
 5 Evans, Symone             91 Heritage            12-01.75   12-01.00      3.68m
 6 Leoni, Megan M.           91 Pleasanton H        11-09.00   11-07.00      3.53m
 7 Dubose, Damajeria         91 3M TC               12-06.00   11-06.50      3.51m
 8 Evans, Jasmine            91 Unattached          12-00.00   10-08.00      3.25m
 9 Brewer, Ciarra A.         93 Mission Vall        12-00.00   10-05.50      3.18m
10 Jones, Tailer             91 Stockton TC                    10-04.25      3.15m
11 English, Emily A.         91 SF Cheetahs         11-09.00   10-04.00      3.14m
12 Crothers, Jennifer A.     91 Relay 2000          11-04.00   10-03.50      3.13m
13 Campbell, Denise          91 Speed City                     10-02.75      3.11m
14 Richard, Jasmine S.       92 Northwest EX        11-04.00   10-02.25      3.10m
14 Breitfuss, Kellie         92 Relay 2000          10-05.00   10-02.25      3.10m
16 Pittman, Gecobi A.        92 Light & Life                    9-08.25      2.95m
17 Lucas, Neanna             91 Classic Trac         9-10.00    9-07.75      2.94m
18 Harper, Jazmin            93 Mission Vall                    9-05.50      2.88m
19 Webb, Courtney M.         93 Mission Vall         9-02.00    9-03.75      2.83m
20 Kevorkian, Glenna M.      91 Relay 2000          10-02.00    9-03.50      2.83m
21 White, Essence E.         94 Northwest EX        10-06.00    9-02.50      2.80m
22 Quigley, Lilyana D.       91 Light & Life                    8-10.25      2.69m
23 Gray-McCoy, Lavonda S.    91 City Track           9-10.00    8-09.00      2.66m
24 Neveu, Grace              92 City Track           9-04.00    8-02.75      2.50m
25 Takahashi, Kimiko         91 Tony William                    8-00.75      2.45m
26 Lawson, JE Tai T.         92 Panther TC           8-00.00    8-00.50      2.45m
27 Menne, Amanda             91 Tony William                    7-10.25      2.39m
28 Butler, Shanice M.        92 M.P. Strider        10-01.00    7-09.50      2.37m
29 Matthews, Yasmin I.       93 Oakland New          5-07.00    7-08.75      2.35m
30 Dotson, Brianna           91 Unattached                      7-07.75      2.33m
31 Speech, K. Melanie        94 City Track                      7-00.25      2.13m
32 Miley, Keiana C.          93 Norcal Cheet                    6-08.00      2.03m
33 Lawson, Lauryn A.         93 Northwest EX         8-08.00    6-04.75      1.94m
34 Green, Kyla               91 City Track          10-01.00    5-07.50      1.71m
35 Allston, Jaylyn A.        95 City Track                      5-05.00      1.65m
-- Jackson, Loren            91 Vallejo Pal         10-07.00         ND
-- Hill, Christina V.        92 City Track           9-09.00         ND
-- Gardinier, Simone J.      91 City Track           8-00.00         ND
-- Neu, Cooper               91 Napa TC              8-09.50         ND
-- Padgaonkar, Tanaya N.     93 Southeast MU         9-02.00         ND
-- McFadden, Dayona          91 M.P. Strider        10-05.00         ND
-- Speed, Lauren O.          92 M.P. Strider        10-04.00         ND
-- DeSHAZIER, Audreya        91 Classic Trac        11-06.00         ND
-- Smith-Malave, Viveca A.   91 SF Cheetahs         12-06.00         ND

Girls Shot Put 6 lb Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 DeSOTO, Kelani            91 Unattached                        7.39m   24-03.00
 2 Harris, Zhatia            91 Classic Trac                      7.33m   24-00.75
 3 Harris, Sophia            91 Speed City          22-00.00      6.83m   22-05.00
 4 Grady, Alyssa M.          92 Panther TC          20-00.00      5.84m   19-02.00
 5 McKELLER, Ariana          92 Richmond Hig        10-00.00      5.24m   17-02.25
 6 Webb, Teaerra L.          92 Mission Vall        15-02.00      3.94m   12-11.25
 7 Menne, Veronica           93 Tony William                      2.97m    9-09.00

Girls Javelin Throw mini Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Harris, Sophia            91 Speed City          45-00.00     15.40m   50-06.00
 2 Webb, Teaerra L.          92 Mission Vall        47-01.00     15.25m   50-00.00
 3 Webb, Courtney M.         93 Mission Vall        35-00.00     13.56m   44-06.00
 4 Kevorkian, Glenna M.      91 Relay 2000          39-06.00     11.31m   37-01.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Maxwell, Shemil           89 Acorn/Oscar            12.62      12.62
 2 Goynes, Maxine N.         89 Panther TC             12.87      12.82
 3 Phipps, Shakale           89 Speed City             12.85      12.83
 4 Roach, Shanue             90 Monterey Bay           12.97      13.05
 5 Whitehead, Lauren B.      89 Panther TC             13.25      13.12
 6 Youngblood, Jamesha       89 3M TC                  13.25      13.27
 7 Black, Brittany           89 Hilltop Spee           13.15      13.34
 8 Marshall, Dahlys E.       90 Norcal Cheet           13.24      13.38

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Maxwell, Shemil           89 Acorn/Oscar            12.80      12.62q  3
 2 Phipps, Shakale           89 Speed City             12.90      12.85q  2
 3 Goynes, Maxine N.         89 Panther TC             12.80      12.87q  5
 4 Roach, Shanue             90 Monterey Bay           13.00      12.97q  1
 5 Black, Brittany           89 Hilltop Spee           13.80      13.15q  3
 6 Marshall, Dahlys E.       90 Norcal Cheet           13.10      13.24q  2
 7 Youngblood, Jamesha       89 3M TC                  12.90      13.25q  1
 7 Whitehead, Lauren B.      89 Panther TC             12.80      13.25q  4
 9 Edwards, Deja             90 Aeiou                  13.57      13.67   5
10 Purvis, Amber             90 Rich Flying            13.20      13.68   3
11 Robinson, Rashanda R.     89 Oakland Poli           14.00      13.75   4
12 Westley, Erica            89 C.E.A.F.S. R                      13.97   4
13 Smith, Tiffany            89 Acorn/Oscar            13.60      14.05   4
14 Randle, Aubrisa           90 Unattached             13.50      14.16   4
15 Runnels, Sheilicia        90 Westside Kic           14.25      14.18   3
16 Miller, Michelle M.       90 Hilltop Spee           14.28      14.19   2
17 Dellafasse, Desiree R.    90 Acorn/Oscar            14.20      14.55   4
18 Brown, Marshay            90 Speed City             13.80      14.68   2
19 Jones, Ashley A.          90 M.P. Strider           13.95      14.75   1
20 Kunkle, Taylor            90 Unattached                        14.80   2
21 Garrett, Tashelle D.      89 Vallejo Pal            17.00      14.82   4
22 Wilson, Quianna L.        89 M.P. Strider           13.83      14.83   1
23 Jin, Janelle              90 Tony William                      14.88   5
24 Curry, Kamika S.          90 Hilltop Spee           14.08      14.91   5
25 Angel, Loren              90 THUN                   13.52      15.08   5
26 Savage, Tawnie            90 Unattached             15.50      15.21   2
27 Crosby, Dominique R.      90 M.P. Strider           14.00      15.29   2
28 Bright, Ashley N.         90 Hilltop Spee           14.14      15.31   5
29 Grind, Amanda             89 M.P. Strider           14.52      15.42   1
30 Slay, Solvanga D.         89 Unattached             15.94      15.75   3
31 West, Christine           90 Tony William                      15.78   3
32 Wilber, Tanya             89 Tony William                      15.82   5
33 Grady, Ashley R.          90 Panther TC             14.00      16.00   3
34 Zablah, Jessica A.        90 SF Cheetahs            15.10      16.51   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Talton, Keianna V.        89 Speed City             25.95      25.72
 2 Forte, Jasmyne            89 Acorn/Oscar            26.92      26.75
 3 Goynes, Maxine N.         89 Panther TC             26.54      26.79
 4 Whitehead, Lauren B.      89 Panther TC             27.78      26.88
 5 Roach, Shanue             90 Monterey Bay           27.38      27.23
 6 Marshall, Dahlys E.       90 Norcal Cheet           27.16      27.25
 7 Garrett, Loretta          89 Acorn/Oscar            27.18      27.45
 8 Hudson, Dantia T.         89 Classic Trac           27.62      28.12

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Talton, Keianna V.        89 Speed City             25.50      25.95q  6
 2 Goynes, Maxine N.         89 Panther TC             27.00      26.54q  1
 3 Forte, Jasmyne            89 Acorn/Oscar            26.70      26.92q  3
 4 Marshall, Dahlys E.       90 Norcal Cheet           26.90      27.16q  2
 5 Garrett, Loretta          89 Acorn/Oscar            26.20      27.18q  4
 6 Roach, Shanue             90 Monterey Bay           27.00      27.38q  1
 7 Hudson, Dantia T.         89 Classic Trac           27.60      27.62q  6
 8 Whitehead, Lauren B.      89 Panther TC             27.00      27.78q  2
 9 Cannady, Jasmine P.       89 M.P. Strider           27.25      27.86   4
10 Youngblood, Jamesha       89 3M TC                  26.10      27.91   5
11 Carter, Jasmine R.        89 Northwest EX           28.12      28.43   2
12 Edwards, Deja             90 Aeiou                  27.90      28.48   5
12 Butler, Juanita N.        90 M.P. Strider           27.22      28.48   3
14 Westley, Erica            89 C.E.A.F.S. R                      28.83   1
15 Helsel, Megan             89 Diablo Valle           28.10      28.85   3
16 Robinson, Rashanda R.     89 Oakland Poli           28.00      28.86   4
17 Stewart, Julia            90 Umoja TC               31.30      28.99   1
18 Maldanado, Melissa Rose   89 Unattached             29.00      29.20   6
19 Runnels, Sheilicia        90 Westside Kic           29.40      29.34   5
20 Garrett, Tashelle D.      89 Vallejo Pal            28.20      29.58   1
21 Brown, Simone T.          90 Panther TC             29.00      29.84   6
22 Mitchell, Brittney        89 3M TC                  31.70      29.91   2
23 Smith, Tiffany            89 Acorn/Oscar            27.80      29.95   6
24 Prince, Shaunice J        89 Umoja TC               30.90      30.06   1
25 Brown, Marshay            90 Speed City             28.50      30.15   2
26 Markham, Genay M.         89 Classic Trac                      30.54   2
27 Wilson, Quianna L.        89 M.P. Strider           28.94      30.78   4
28 Brown, Mercedes           90 M.P. Strider           27.46      30.88   5
29 Jones, Ashley A.          90 M.P. Strider           28.98      31.12   5
30 Kunkle, Taylor            90 Unattached                        31.19   1
31 McIntosh, Bryanna J.      90 Hilltop Spee           29.50      31.31   4
32 Curry, Kamika S.          90 Hilltop Spee           28.92      31.40   3
33 Stern, Laura J.           89 Umoja TC               30.70      31.48   2
34 Hines-Carter, Brianna M.  90 Hilltop Spee           29.90      32.09   3
35 Grady, Ashley R.          90 Panther TC             33.00      32.16   4
36 Major, Lindsay            89 Hilltop Spee                      32.18   4
37 Jin, Janelle              90 Tony William                      32.35   4
38 Crosby, Dominique R.      90 M.P. Strider           28.20      32.63   1
39 Pennewell, Amilia         90 Livermore HA           32.65      32.82   3
40 Grind, Amanda             89 M.P. Strider           33.20      33.02   5
41 West, Christine           90 Tony William                      33.12   5
42 Ligh, Rachyl              89 Tony William                      33.53   2
43 Menne, Jessica            89 Tony William                      34.50   3
44 Zablah, Jessica A.        90 SF Cheetahs            35.00      35.08   6
45 Slay, Solvanga D.         89 Unattached             35.60      35.72   6

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Wallace, Jameelah         89 Acorn/Oscar          1:00.00    1:02.69   3
 2 Edwards, Derrhea          89 Rich Flying          1:00.50    1:04.94   3
 3 Berries, Aeriana K.       89 Speed City           1:01.00    1:05.29   3
 4 Wright, Natalia D.        89 Speed City           1:01.50    1:07.13   3
 5 Garrett, Tashelle D.      89 Vallejo Pal          1:08.00    1:08.91   2
 6 Cannady, Jasmine P.       89 M.P. Strider         1:04.10    1:08.93   3
 7 Bolden, Sai-Isha L.       89 M.P. Strider         1:04.30    1:10.65   3
 8 Brown, Simone T.          90 Panther TC           1:08.00    1:11.15   2
 9 Singleton, Oasis          90 M.P. Strider         1:06.91    1:12.83   2
10 Marshall, Dahlys E.       90 Norcal Cheet         1:01.90    1:12.84   3
11 Major, Lindsay            89 Hilltop Spee         1:15.00    1:13.28   1
12 Helsel, Megan             89 Diablo Valle         1:02.50    1:13.91   3
13 Sims, Dejanique           90 Rich Flying          1:04.30    1:14.43   2
14 McIntosh, Bryanna J.      90 Hilltop Spee         1:15.90    1:15.40   1
15 Hines-Carter, Brianna M.  90 Hilltop Spee         1:14.80    1:15.90   2
16 Medema, Heidi M.          90 Unattached                      1:18.45   1
17 Mitchell, Brittney        89 3M TC                1:11.20    1:19.16   2
18 Pennewell, Amilia         90 Livermore HA         1:15.30    1:19.19   1
19 Allston, Latasha D.       90 City Track           1:19.00    1:19.94   1
20 Hopper, Ebony             89 Richmond Hig         1:09.00    1:21.00   2
21 Crosby, Dominique R.      90 M.P. Strider         1:10.20    1:21.30   2
22 Carswell, Paris J.        90 Norcal Cheet         1:15.00    1:21.91   1
23 Edmond, Laversa J.        90 Vallejo Pal          1:17.00    1:24.08   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Robinson, Renisha R.      89 Umoja TC             2:23.40    2:28.99   4
 2 Peppard, Samantha D.      89 Umoja TC             2:30.00    2:33.17   4
 3 Huang, Mayc               89 Palo Alto LI         2:21.00    2:38.54   4
 4 Christian, Janisha        89 Unattached                      2:39.66   1
 5 Hardy, Jami               90 3M TC                2:34.00    2:40.38   4
 6 Evans, Zetra              89 Tony William         2:37.00    2:42.76   4
 7 King, Eve                 89 City Track           2:36.00    2:44.62   4
 8 Laponte, Jennifer         90 Tony William         2:43.00    2:45.26   3
 9 Polansky, Lauren          90 Unattached           2:42.00    2:45.59   3
10 Clark, Brazile            90 3M TC                2:38.00    2:46.82   4
11 Reid, Rachel R.           90 Silver State         2:51.00    2:53.81   3
12 Laponte, Jessica          89 Tony William         2:48.00    2:54.26   3
13 Davis, Patrice A.         90 M.P. Strider                    2:56.95   1
14 Lajeunesse, Nicole E.     90 Silver State         2:52.00    2:57.39   3
15 Carswell, Paris J.        90 Norcal Cheet         2:50.00    3:01.45   3
16 Hall, Reilly              90 SF Cheetahs          2:58.00    3:02.00   2
17 Hopper, Ebony             89 Richmond Hig         2:35.00    3:03.03   4
18 Gee, Simone M.            90 Salinas Vall         2:58.00    3:03.86   2
19 Allston, Latasha D.       90 City Track           3:02.00    3:04.24   2
20 Medema, Heidi M.          90 Unattached                      3:06.75   1
21 Edmond, Laversa J.        90 Vallejo Pal          3:00.00    3:11.14   2
22 Shorter, Carissa L.       90 Relay 2000           2:54.20    3:11.63   3
23 Warren, Jaclyn N.         90 Norcal Cheet         2:55.00    3:11.80   3
24 Crowder, Shelby L.        89 Silver State         3:00.00    3:13.77   2
25 Golan, Shelby D.          90 Umoja TC             3:26.00    3:14.28   2
26 Dosty, Teasa              90 Aeiou                3:01.00    3:20.61   2
27 Philpott, Kwai            90 Tony William                    3:24.33   2

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Robinson, Renisha R.      89 Umoja TC             5:02.43    5:03.78
 2 Humphrey, Victoria        89 3M TC                5:09.90    5:14.20
 3 Peppard, Samantha D.      89 Umoja TC             5:09.00    5:14.51
 4 Evans, Zetra              89 Tony William         5:17.00    5:22.10
 5 Laponte, Jennifer         90 Tony William                    5:30.07
 6 Chavez, Ashley            89 Pleasanton H         5:20.00    5:32.79
 7 Gao, Mayc                 89 Unattached                      5:37.14
 8 Brown, Kylie              90 Buffalo Chip         5:31.00    5:41.99
 9 Kosinski, Alexandra       89 Unattached                      5:44.12
10 Roth, Erica               89 Silver State         5:28.00    5:44.23
11 Bechtle, Samantha         90 Silver State                    5:44.95
12 Giusti, Courtney M.       90 Aeiou                5:39.90    5:45.84
13 Lajeunesse, Nicole E.     90 Silver State         5:45.00    5:47.04
14 Dorey, Allison            89 Unattached                      5:49.71
15 Lopez, Julia M.           89 Silver State         5:45.00    5:59.86
16 Slater, Joelle M.         90 Unattached           6:04.35    6:06.28
17 Warren, Jaclyn N.         90 Norcal Cheet         5:55.00    6:15.29
18 Reyes, Erindita           90 Silver State                    6:15.85
19 Golan, Shelby D.          90 Umoja TC             6:21.00    6:20.39
20 Gaska, Erica A.           89 Southeast MU         6:16.00    6:26.72
21 Hall, Reilly              90 SF Cheetahs          6:17.00    6:28.94
22 Philpott, Kwai            90 Tony William                    6:44.27

Girls 3k Run Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Chavez, Ashley            89 Pleasanton H        11:50.00   11:46.37
 2 Bechtle, Samantha         90 Silver State                   11:47.51
 3 Stratman, Ashley C.       89 Pleasanton H        11:45.00   11:48.22
 4 Hancock, Morgan           89 Unattached                     12:32.07
 5 Roth, Erica               89 Silver State                   12:36.78
 6 Brown, Kylie              90 Buffalo Chip        12:15.00   12:52.30
 7 Lopez, Julia M.           89 Silver State                   13:44.44
 8 Xiong, Jenny              89 Southeast MU        14:50.00   14:40.97

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Parker, Kelly C.          89 West Wind FL         8:14.00    8:08.41
 2 Hendricks, Patty          89 Southeast MU         7:10.00   10:35.41
 3 Xiong, Jenny              89 Southeast MU         7:30.00   11:12.46
 4 Gaska, Khristy H.         90 Southeast MU         8:30.00   11:43.45

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Hudson, Dantia T.         89 Classic Trac           13.51      13.11
 2 Jackson, Susan            89 Napa TC                13.73      13.46
 3 Purvis, Julian            90 3M TC                  14.14      13.67
 4 Moore, Sasha              90 Rich Flying            14.37      13.76
 5 Maldanado, Melissa Rose   89 Unattached             14.42      14.33
 6 Markham, Genay M.         89 Classic Trac           15.01      14.70
 7 Sample, Dalila C.         90 Classic Trac           14.59      15.14
 8 Davis, Patrice A.         90 M.P. Strider           17.20      16.00

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hudson, Dantia T.         89 Classic Trac           13.90      13.51q  1
 2 Jackson, Susan            89 Napa TC                13.42      13.73q  2
 3 Purvis, Julian            90 3M TC                  14.30      14.14q  2
 4 Moore, Sasha              90 Rich Flying            14.20      14.37q  1
 5 Maldanado, Melissa Rose   89 Unattached                        14.42q  1
 6 Sample, Dalila C.         90 Classic Trac           16.20      14.59q  2
 7 Markham, Genay M.         89 Classic Trac                      15.01q  2
 8 Davis, Patrice A.         90 M.P. Strider           14.54      17.20q  2
 9 Mitchell, Allana          90 3M TC                  16.70      17.32   2
10 Crowder, Shelby L.        89 Silver State           14.80      17.54   1
11 Grind, Amanda             89 M.P. Strider           15.00      17.89   1
12 Epps, Alexis              90 3M TC                  17.50      17.95   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Speed City  'A'                                     50.70      50.77
 2 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                          50.20      51.67
 3 Classic Track Club  'A'                             56.10      55.82
 4 Panther TC  'A'                                                56.05
 5 Umoja TC  'A'                                       57.90      56.23
 6 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  53.75      56.93
 7 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                             59.28
 8 Tony Williams TC  'A'                             1:00.50    1:01.92

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Speed City  'A'                                   4:12.00    4:14.58
 2 3M TC  'A'                                        4:31.00    4:20.38
 3 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                        4:04.00    4:25.36
 4 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:28.00    4:29.37
 5 Richmond Flying Jaguars  'A'                      4:22.00    4:37.29
 6 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                           4:55.10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                       10:26.00   10:53.36
 2 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                             11:03.00   11:22.47
 3 Tony Williams TC  'A'                                       11:34.15
 4 Richmond Flying Jaguars  'A'                     11:22.00   11:46.63
 5 Silver State Striders  'A'                       10:55.00   12:05.45

Girls High Jump Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Susan            89 Napa TC              4-10.00     J1.50m    4-11.00
 2 Christian, Janisha        89 Unattached           4-06.00     J1.35m    4-05.00
 3 King, Eve                 89 City Track                       J1.35m    4-05.00
 4 Randle, Aubrisa           90 Unattached           3-06.00     J1.25m    4-01.25
 5 Hendricks, Patty          89 Southeast MU         4-05.00     J1.15m    3-09.25
 5 Coulter, Janelle          90 Santa Cruz T         4-00.00     J1.15m    3-09.25
 7 Gaska, Khristy H.         90 Southeast MU         3-07.00     J1.05m    3-05.25

Girls Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Susan            89 Napa TC             15-05.75   14-07.00      4.44m
 2 Carter, Jasmine R.        89 Northwest EX        13-10.00   14-00.50      4.27m
 3 Miller, Michelle M.       90 Hilltop Spee        14-01.00   13-10.00      4.21m
 4 Stewart, Kellie L.        89 Umoja TC                       13-09.50      4.20m
 5 King, Eve                 89 City Track          14-04.00   13-09.00      4.19m
 6 Buckely-Dixon, Paris      89 3M TC               14-06.00   13-07.75      4.15m
 7 Randle, Aubrisa           90 Unattached          13-03.75   13-07.50      4.15m
 8 Maldanado, Melissa Rose   89 Unattached          13-09.00   13-03.75      4.05m
 9 Runnels, Sheilicia        90 Westside Kic        12-06.00   12-09.50      3.89m
10 Christian, Janisha        89 Unattached          13-03.00   12-05.00      3.78m
11 Latimer, Danielle R.      90 Classic Trac        12-06.00   12-03.25      3.74m
12 Dellafasse, Desiree R.    90 Acorn/Oscar         14-05.00   12-02.50      3.72m
13 Jones, Ashley A.          90 M.P. Strider                   11-11.50      3.64m
14 Singleton, Oasis          90 M.P. Strider                   11-03.00      3.42m
15 Savage, Tawnie            90 Unattached          11-01.50   11-01.00      3.37m
15 Slater, Joelle M.         90 Unattached          12-05.00   11-01.00      3.37m
17 Epps, Alexis              90 3M TC               12-05.00   10-10.50      3.31m
18 Brown, Mercedes           90 M.P. Strider                   10-10.25      3.30m
19 Miller, Shearra B.        90 Miller Track        14-01.00   10-04.50      3.16m
20 Ligh, Rachyl              89 Tony William        11-10.00    9-11.00      3.02m
21 Wilber, Tanya             89 Tony William                    9-05.25      2.87m
22 Zablah, Jessica A.        90 SF Cheetahs         12-06.00    9-05.00      2.87m
23 Gaska, Khristy H.         90 Southeast MU        11-02.00    9-01.25      2.77m
24 Wilson, Quianna L.        89 M.P. Strider                    8-08.25      2.64m
25 Menne, Jessica            89 Tony William                    8-08.00      2.64m
26 Bockmiller, Jenna         90 Miramonte PV                    8-00.00      2.43m
-- Terrell, Lauren           89 3M TC               12-06.00         ND
-- Allston, Latasha D.       90 City Track          12-00.00         ND
-- Edwards, Deja             90 Aeiou               14-01.00         ND
-- Shorter, Carissa L.       90 Relay 2000          12-03.00         ND
-- Gee, Simone M.            90 Salinas Vall        12-06.00         ND
-- Garner, Cassie            89 M.P. Strider                         ND
-- Banks, Gabriel            90 Westside Kic        11-07.00         ND

Girls Shot Put 6 lb Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Buckely-Dixon, Paris      89 3M TC               36-09.00     10.27m   33-08.50
 2 Jacobo, Aimee D.          89 Salinas Vall        29-04.00      8.71m   28-07.00
 3 Farley, Stephanie         89 Rich Flying         31-00.00      8.57m   28-01.50
 4 Jackson, Lauren           90 Rich Flying         30-00.00      8.13m   26-08.25
 5 Goldman, Shelby D.        89 Salinas Vall        24-08.00      7.50m   24-07.25
 6 Cooksey, Fallen           89 Panther TC          24-00.00      7.35m   24-01.50
 7 Wachter, Colleen          90 Buffalo Chip        23-00.00      6.80m   22-03.75
 8 Lee, Miya                 90 Rich Flying         25-02.00      6.73m   22-01.00
-- White, Breanna            90 Hilltop Spee        18-00.00         ND

Girls Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Buckely-Dixon, Paris      89 3M TC               78-03.00     22.93m   75-03.00
 2 Purvis, Julian            90 3M TC               92-00.00     21.74m   71-04.00
 3 Jacobo, Aimee D.          89 Salinas Vall        72-02.00     21.60m   70-10.00
 4 Jackson, Lauren           90 Rich Flying         70-06.00     20.27m   66-06.00
 5 Goldman, Shelby D.        89 Salinas Vall        61-07.00     17.10m   56-01.00
 6 Wachter, Colleen          90 Buffalo Chip                     16.75m   54-11.00
 7 Lee, Miya                 90 Rich Flying         58-08.00     16.02m   52-07.00
 8 Farley, Stephanie         89 Rich Flying         68-06.00     14.88m   48-10.00
 9 White, Breanna            90 Hilltop Spee                     13.16m   43-02.00
-- Gaska, Erica A.           89 Southeast MU        39-07.00         ND

Girls Javelin Throw mini Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Lauren           90 Rich Flying         72-00.00     25.03m   82-01.00
 2 Schlachter, Corinne       90 Mission Vall                     22.77m   74-08.00
 3 Lee, Miya                 90 Rich Flying         50-06.00     16.94m   55-07.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Davis, Kristina           88 3M TC                  12.32      11.96
 2 Tansil, Samantha M.       88 Hilltop Spee           12.35      11.99
 3 Onipede, Lollie           87 Acorn/Oscar            12.33      12.30
 4 Tezeno, Meia              87 Rich Flying            12.51      12.34
 5 Killingsworth, Cari       88 Unattached             12.54      12.62
 6 Maxwell, Candise D.       88 M.P. Strider           12.80      12.87
 7 Watson, Shana E.          87 City Track             12.71      13.12

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Davis, Kristina           88 3M TC                  12.10      12.32q  3
 2 Onipede, Lollie           87 Acorn/Oscar            12.50      12.33q  1
 3 Tansil, Samantha M.       88 Hilltop Spee           12.01      12.35q  4
 4 Tezeno, Meia              87 Rich Flying            11.99      12.51q  5
 5 Killingsworth, Cari       88 Unattached             12.53      12.54q  2
 6 Watson, Shana E.          87 City Track             12.75      12.71q  3
 7 Maxwell, Candise D.       88 M.P. Strider           12.56      12.80q  3
 7 Doyle, Angelique A.       87 Classic Trac           12.70      12.80q  4
 9 Jones, Bonita             87 Alex Vandyke           12.60      12.89   4
10 Smally, Marika S.         88 Hilltop Spee                      13.03   3
11 Chan, Charis              88 Tony William           13.80      13.06   4
12 Jackson, Brittney N.      88 Panther TC             13.00      13.07   2
13 Hunte, Robyn              88 Acorn/Oscar                       13.08   4
14 Milacoat, Erica C.        87 M.P. Strider           12.60      13.10   5
15 Douglas, Cheryl           87 Alex Vandyke           13.00      13.16   1
16 Rogers, Laura C.          87 Napa TC                13.07      13.23   5
17 Goynes, Danielle L.       87 Panther TC             12.65      13.24   5
18 Jones, Tia D.             88 Miller Track           13.01      13.32   4
19 Griffin, Tahlia D.        87 Oakland Poli                      13.34   2
20 Cooksey, Brittany         87 Panther TC             13.00      13.38   1
21 Gray, Ashley N.           88 Aeiou                  13.37      13.39   1
22 Paine, Hillary            88 Palo Alto LI           12.35      13.41   1
23 Van Hoey, Ashley A.       88 Alex Vandyke           12.90      13.42   2
24 Yanez, Alicia             88 Palo Alto LI           12.20      13.59   2
25 Herndon, Kendra           87 M.P. Strider           13.90      13.68   5
26 Darden, Jenee             87 Miller Track           13.41      13.70   1
27 Winston, Ecoiah           88 M.P. Strider           13.28      13.76   3
28 Miller, Tarika            88 Hilltop Spee           13.42      13.86   2
29 Estes, Heather            88 Miller Track                      13.90   3
30 Moore, Latoya             87 Unattached                        13.94   1
31 Eke, Ugo                  87 Classic Trac           13.00      13.96   3
32 Goodlow, Lavontae         87 Unattached                        14.08   1
33 Dosty, Tamika             87 Aeiou                  13.10      14.21   5
34 Cornell, Tracey C.        87 Monterey Bay           13.70      14.26   3
35 Holmer, Allison           88 Unattached                        14.28   2
36 Lee, Kathryn L.           88 M.P. Strider           13.31      14.60   2
37 Jones, Ashley             88 THUN                   13.20      14.78   4
38 Meggerson, Daniel M.      88 Vallejo Pal            15.03      14.98   5
39 Clayton, Letara A.        88 Miller Track                      15.86   4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Davis, Kristina           88 3M TC                  25.43      25.29
 2 Uwaliale, Sophia          88 Acorn/Oscar            25.48      25.35
 3 Stewart, Tracey           88 3M TC                  25.78      25.56
 4 Tansil, Samantha M.       88 Hilltop Spee           25.70      25.57
 5 Tezeno, Meia              87 Rich Flying            26.16      25.76
 6 Onipede, Lollie           87 Acorn/Oscar            25.87      26.51
 7 Lang, Daivisha            88 M.P. Strider           26.54      26.83

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Davis, Kristina           88 3M TC                  25.10      25.43q  4
 2 Uwaliale, Sophia          88 Acorn/Oscar            26.20      25.48q  4
 3 Tansil, Samantha M.       88 Hilltop Spee           25.60      25.70q  2
 4 Stewart, Tracey           88 3M TC                  25.00      25.78q  5
 5 Onipede, Lollie           87 Acorn/Oscar            26.00      25.87q  2
 6 Tezeno, Meia              87 Rich Flying            24.80      26.16q  6
 7 Lang, Daivisha            88 M.P. Strider           26.10      26.54q  3
 8 Jones, Bonita             87 Alex Vandyke           26.40      26.74q  5
 9 Hunte, Robyn              88 Acorn/Oscar            26.80      27.09   4
10 Watson, Shana E.          87 City Track             26.80      27.17   5
11 Goynes, Danielle L.       87 Panther TC             26.50      27.18   6
12 Garrido, Miranda I.       87 M.P. Strider           25.51      27.39   3
13 Whitehead, Labritt N.     87 Panther TC             26.50      27.64   6
14 Chan, Charis              88 Tony William           27.20      27.67   3
15 Milacoat, Erica C.        87 M.P. Strider           25.96      27.72   1
16 Jackson, Brittney N.      88 Panther TC             27.00      27.86   2
17 Callahan, Vernesha D.     88 Northwest EX           26.91      27.92   3
18 Eke, Obiamaka U.          87 Classic Trac           28.00      28.01   1
19 Smally, Marika S.         88 Hilltop Spee           27.30      28.07   4
20 Potts, Charlia            87 Hilltop Spee           27.10      28.09   2
21 Herndon, Kendra           87 M.P. Strider           27.00      28.21   1
22 Jones, Tia D.             88 Miller Track           27.90      28.24   5
23 Winston, Ecoiah           88 M.P. Strider           27.75      28.29   6
24 Cooksey, Brittany         87 Panther TC             28.00      28.38   3
25 Terry, Jasmine Y.         87 Classic Trac           25.60      28.42   1
26 Grady, Alexis C.          88 Panther TC             28.00      29.21   2
27 Dosty, Tamika             87 Aeiou                  27.50      29.22   5
28 Churchill, Brittany A.    88 Hilltop Spee           27.90      29.26   4
29 Darden, Jenee             87 Miller Track           30.11      29.31   5
30 Miller, Tarika            88 Hilltop Spee           27.00      29.66   1
31 Hernandez, Leslie         87 City Track             34.10      30.06   6
32 Cornell, Tracey C.        87 Monterey Bay           28.10      30.11   2
33 Eke, Ugo                  87 Classic Trac           30.00      30.39   4
34 Singleton, Shayonis E.    87 M.P. Strider                      30.58   1
35 Holmer, Allison           88 Unattached                        30.80   4
36 Mason, Latisa             88 Stockton TC            28.60      30.93   3
37 Meggerson, Daniel M.      88 Vallejo Pal            32.25      30.95   6
38 Lee, Kathryn L.           88 M.P. Strider           27.82      31.01   6
39 Casey, Karissa            88 Tony William                      31.19   2
40 Davis, Tamiko A.          88 M.P. Strider           28.10      31.58   1
41 Cameron, Danielle         88 Tony William                      31.80   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Uwaliale, Sophia          88 Acorn/Oscar            59.60      59.90   4
 2 Tezeno, Meia              87 Rich Flying            57.20    1:01.46   4
 3 English, Jeanell E.       87 Umoja TC             1:01.00    1:01.72   4
 4 Potts, Charlia            87 Hilltop Spee         1:02.60    1:02.60   3
 5 Kelly, De'Lace            88 M.P. Strider           58.13    1:02.82   4
 6 Block, Vanessa F.         87 Monterey Bay           59.80    1:03.61   4
 7 Lazaro, Ginille           87 M.P. Strider         1:05.20    1:05.20   3
 8 Griffin, Tahlia D.        87 Oakland Poli                    1:07.12   1
 9 Carson, Imani             87 Hilltop Spee                    1:08.59   1
10 Churchill, Brittany A.    88 Hilltop Spee         1:06.00    1:09.22   2
11 Eke, Obiamaka U.          87 Classic Trac         1:05.00    1:09.51   3
12 Singleton, Shayonis E.    87 M.P. Strider                    1:09.93   1
13 Winston, Ecoiah           88 M.P. Strider         1:06.00    1:09.95   3
14 Bradshaw, Caprice L.      87 Vallejo Pal          1:08.00    1:10.33   2
15 Peterson, Valerie         88 Unattached                      1:10.36   2
16 Cornell, Tracey C.        87 Monterey Bay         1:04.10    1:11.68   3
17 Blohm, Vickey             87 Renaissance          1:00.00    1:11.74   4
18 Little, Dominique R.      88 M.P. Strider         1:07.00    1:12.55   2
19 Hernandez, Leslie         87 City Track           1:06.00    1:13.72   3
20 Eke, Ugo                  87 Classic Trac         1:08.00    1:15.95   2
21 Mason, Latisa             88 Stockton TC          1:10.00    1:16.83   2
22 Cameron, Danielle         88 Tony William                    1:18.42   2
23 Lee, Kathryn L.           88 M.P. Strider         1:05.54    1:21.39   3
24 Roots, Renisha            87 M.P. Strider           58.72    2:04.70   4
-- Sells, Tiffany            88 M.P. Strider           58.75         NT   4

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 English, Jeanell E.       87 Umoja TC             2:22.00    2:24.15   3
 2 Anderson, Kara M.         88 Acorn/Oscar          2:19.00    2:24.26   3
 3 Ward, Tierra              88 3M TC                2:19.00    2:27.17   3
 4 Tyler, Victoria           87 Palo Alto LI                    2:30.83   1
 5 Block, Vanessa F.         87 Monterey Bay         2:24.10    2:30.95   3
 6 Porter, Willa             87 3M TC                2:20.00    2:35.15   3
 7 Bradshaw, Caprice L.      87 Vallejo Pal          2:36.00    2:36.96   2
 8 Daniells, Brittney        87 3M TC                2:24.00    2:40.02   3
 9 Keiser, Daleah G.         87 Southeast MU         2:11.00    2:40.56   3
10 Ross, Claire K.           88 Unattached           2:45.00    2:41.49   1
11 Flores, Alyssa M.         87 Salinas Vall         2:30.00    2:42.97   2
12 Marshall, Alicia          87 Unattached           2:32.00    2:43.04   2
13 Rogers, Lindsay           88 Miller Track         2:47.00    2:45.07   1
14 Flores, Katrina F.        87 Panther TC           2:30.00    2:45.72   2
15 Clark, Caitlin            88 Buffalo Chip         2:37.00    2:46.08   2
16 Blohm, Vickey             87 Renaissance          2:42.00    2:47.66   2
17 Wilson, Ariel             87 Alex Vandyke         2:39.00    2:47.81   2
18 Peterson, Valerie         88 Unattached                      2:54.68   1
19 Williams, Kali            87 Silver State         2:29.00    2:55.59   2
20 Gularte, Megan E.         88 Napa TC              2:50.13    2:56.44   1
21 Carson, Imani             87 Hilltop Spee         2:44.00    2:57.94   1
22 Kelly, De'Lace            88 M.P. Strider         2:27.10    3:02.56   3
23 Singleton, Shayonis E.    87 M.P. Strider                    3:03.01   1
24 Neveu, Elizabeth          87 City Track           3:03.10    3:07.59   1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Tyler, Tori               87 Palo Alto LI         5:10.11    4:59.82
 2 Plank, McKAYLA            87 West Valley          4:54.30    5:02.21
 3 English, Jeanell E.       87 Umoja TC             5:06.00    5:05.75
 4 Bradshaw, Caprice L.      87 Vallejo Pal          5:02.00    5:05.77
 5 Anderson, Kara M.         88 Acorn/Oscar          4:58.00    5:12.62
 6 Keiser, Daleah G.         87 Southeast MU         5:34.00    5:16.04
 7 Briscoe, Katie E.         87 Buffalo Chip         5:01.00    5:18.43
 8 Flores, Katrina F.        87 Panther TC                      5:23.30
 9 Conley, Emma L.           87 Santa Rosa E         5:10.00    5:25.03
10 Ross, Claire K.           88 Unattached           5:30.00    5:32.62
11 Wahnetah, Adrianne L.     88 Silver State         5:29.00    5:35.23
12 Sottile, Chiara           87 Unattached                      5:35.50
13 Rogers, Lindsay           88 Miller Track         5:47.00    5:35.54
14 Myer, Meagan N.           88 Silver State         5:35.00    5:37.77
15 Bechtle, Elizabeth        88 Silver State         5:35.00    5:45.56
16 Williams, Kali            87 Silver State         5:25.00    5:53.57
17 Flores, Alyssa M.         87 Salinas Vall         5:15.00    5:56.68
18 blohm, Victoria           87 Renaissance                     5:57.77
19 Schumacher, Jeannine      88 Unattached                      6:06.52

Girls 3k Run Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Ottenheimer, Elizabeth    87 Unattached                     11:04.77
 2 Plank, McKAYLA            87 West Valley         10:57.60   11:11.10
 3 Briscoe, Katie E.         87 Buffalo Chip        10:51.00   11:18.72
 4 Keiser, Daleah G.         87 Southeast MU        10:59.00   11:21.93
 5 Hamilton, Stephanie       87 Unattached                     11:41.44
 6 Conley, Emma L.           87 Santa Rosa E        10:47.00   11:49.92
 7 Wahnetah, Adrianne L.     88 Silver State                   12:25.24
 8 Bechtle, Elizabeth        88 Silver State                   12:28.15
 9 Myer, Meagan N.           88 Silver State                   13:04.52

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 MACKEY, Aresha            87 3M TC                  14.20      14.91
 2 Maxwell, Candise D.       88 M.P. Strider           15.43      15.21
 3 Lang, Daivisha            88 M.P. Strider           15.65      15.66
 4 Doyle, Angelique A.       87 Classic Trac           15.50      16.27
 5 Eke, Obiamaka U.          87 Classic Trac           17.00      16.28
 6 MACE, Kristin             87 Napa TC                19.87      18.18
 7 Conley, Terese M.         87 Salinas Vall           17.90      18.62

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 MACKEY, Aresha            87 3M TC                  28.50      28.69   2
 2 Lang, Daivisha            88 M.P. Strider           29.41      29.17   2
 3 Doyle, Angelique A.       87 Classic Trac           29.50      30.02   2
 4 Eke, Obiamaka U.          87 Classic Trac           33.00      30.03   1
 5 Maxwell, Candise D.       88 M.P. Strider           29.35      30.38   2
 6 Maufas, Francesca         87 Unattached             32.04      31.02   1
 7 Callahan, Vernesha D.     88 Northwest EX           28.51      32.06   2
 8 Conley, Terese M.         87 Salinas Vall           28.00      33.70   2
 9 Davis, Tamiko A.          88 M.P. Strider           30.90      35.49   2
-- Cato, Ronesha             88 Alex Vandyke           31.00         DQ   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                          48.50      49.87   2
 2 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                  52.50      52.03   2
 3 M.P. Striders  'A'                                             52.34   2
 4 Panther TC  'A'                                                53.64   1
 5 Palo Alto Lightning  'A'                            50.20      55.79   2
 6 Tony Williams TC  'A'                                          59.34   1
-- Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                                51.00         DQ   2
-- Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                          49.00         DQ   2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                        3:51.00    3:58.01
 2 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                        4:00.00    4:07.96
 3 M.P. Striders  'A'                                3:56.80    4:19.94
 4 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                           4:25.27
 5 Panther TC  'B'                                              4:29.53
 6 Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                              4:08.00    4:33.39
 7 Panther TC  'A'                                              4:33.56

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                        9:45.00   10:38.42
 2 Panther TC  'A'                                             11:25.01
 3 Silver State Striders  'A'                       10:45.00   11:28.43
 4 Palo Alto Lightning  'A'                          9:52.00   12:15.00

Girls High Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Scott, Nicole             87 Unattached           4-06.00      1.42m    4-07.75
 2 Thomas, Cristina D.       88 Mission Vall         5-02.00     J1.42m    4-07.75
 3 Kelly, De'Lace            88 M.P. Strider         4-07.00      1.32m    4-04.00
 4 Gray, Ashley N.           88 Aeiou                4-04.00     J1.32m    4-04.00
-- O'Conner, Taylor          88 Unattached                           NH
-- Barry, Emily              87 Buffalo Chip                         NH
-- Dosty, Tamika             87 Aeiou                4-04.00         DQ

Girls Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Lozavatskaya, Yelizaveta  88 Unattached           7-06.00    8-02.00      2.48m
 2 Glenn, Daryan S.          88 Silver State         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m
 2 Peterson, Brittany        87 Unattached                      7-00.00      2.13m
 4 Cooper, Breauna S.        88 Personal Rec         6-06.00   J7-00.00      2.13m
 5 McManus, Molly E.         87 Santa Rosa E                    6-00.00      1.82m
 6 Hobson, Erin L.           87 Tri-Valley V         6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m
-- Cooper, Brittney M.       87 Personal Rec         5-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Maufas, Francesca         87 Unattached          16-10.00   16-08.00      5.08m
 2 Daniells, Brittney        87 3M TC               18-02.00   16-04.75      4.99m
 3 Watson, Shana E.          87 City Track          16-10.00   16-01.75      4.92m
 4 Thomas, Cristina D.       88 Mission Vall        16-10.00   15-10.25      4.83m
 5 Cooksey, Brittany         87 Panther TC          15-00.00   15-01.75      4.61m
 6 Rogers, Laura C.          87 Napa TC             15-08.50   15-00.25      4.57m
 7 Sells, Tiffany            88 M.P. Strider        16-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m
 8 MACE, Kristin             87 Napa TC             15-00.50   13-10.25      4.22m
 9 Gray, Ashley N.           88 Aeiou               14-07.00   12-09.50      3.89m
10 Estes, Heather            88 Miller Track                   12-09.00      3.88m
11 Hernandez, Leslie         87 City Track          12-03.00   12-06.75      3.82m
12 Scott, Nicole             87 Unattached          12-00.00   12-05.50      3.79m
13 Lozavatskaya, Yelizaveta  88 Unattached          14-06.00   12-04.00      3.75m
-- Jones, Ashley             88 THUN                13-01.00         ND
-- Clayton, Letara A.        88 Miller Track                         ND
-- Davis, Tamiko A.          88 M.P. Strider                         ND
-- Desilva, Erikka           88 Palo Alto LI                         ND
-- Neveu, Elizabeth          87 City Track          12-00.00         ND
-- Callahan, Vernesha D.     88 Northwest EX        13-09.00         ND
-- Hill, Mary                88 Ephesians TC                         ND

Girls Triple Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Daniells, Brittney        87 3M TC               37-02.00   34-08.00     10.56m
 2 Watson, Shana E.          87 City Track          35-05.00   34-07.25     10.54m
 3 Thomas, Cristina D.       88 Mission Vall        33-02.00   31-05.00      9.57m
 4 Lozavatskaya, Yelizaveta  88 Unattached          29-06.00   28-09.25      8.76m
 5 Scott, Nicole             87 Unattached          28-06.00   28-04.00      8.63m
 6 Jones, Ashley             88 THUN                28-00.00   27-01.25      8.26m

Girls Shot Put 6 lb Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Jalessa          88 3M TC               41-02.00     11.98m   39-03.75
 2 Jackson, Alyssa           87 3M TC               38-06.00     11.44m   37-06.50
 3 Kuo, Samanhha             87 Unattached          34-09.00     11.32m   37-01.75
 4 Maufas, Francesca         87 Unattached          37-00.00     10.89m   35-08.75
 5 Top, Brittany D.          88 Panther TC          35-00.00     10.61m   34-09.75
 6 Turner, Andreya D.        87 Unattached          34-07.00      9.82m   32-02.75
 7 Steele, Bea-Ashley        88 Oakland Poli        30-00.00      7.72m   25-04.00

Girls Discus Throw 1 kg Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Alyssa           87 3M TC               90-00.00     29.57m   97-00.00
 2 Jeffery, Jalessa          88 3M TC               98-09.00     28.34m   93-00.00
 3 Turner, Andreya D.        87 Unattached          80-01.00     20.27m   66-06.00
 4 Gray, Ashley N.           88 Aeiou               57-10.00     17.63m   57-10.00

Girls Javelin Throw 600 gm Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Tezeno, Meia              87 Rich Flying         02-06.00     27.68m   90-10.00
 2 MACE, Kristin             87 Napa TC             83-10.00     24.69m   81-00.00
 3 Jackson, Alyssa           87 3M TC               00-08.00     23.64m   77-07.00
 4 Jeffery, Jalessa          88 3M TC               10-01.00     20.20m   66-03.00
 5 Thomas, Cristina D.       88 Mission Vall                     19.65m   64-06.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Craddock, Cheri           86 3M TC                  12.07      11.86
 2 Coleman, Monique          85 AC Track               11.98      11.97
 3 Goodwin, Deanna C.        85 City Track             12.16      12.01
 4 Burton, Cinya L.          85 Eoydc                  12.25      12.30
 5 Williams, Elyse           85 Eoydc                  12.54      12.50
 6 Williams, Renee C.        85 Eoydc                  12.48      12.54
 7 Baer, Corrie              85 Alex Vandyke           12.63      12.76

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Coleman, Monique          85 AC Track               11.78      11.98q  2
 2 Craddock, Cheri           86 3M TC                  11.70      12.07q  3
 3 Goodwin, Deanna C.        85 City Track             12.02      12.16q  1
 4 Burton, Cinya L.          85 Eoydc                  12.50      12.25q  4
 5 Williams, Renee C.        85 Eoydc                  12.40      12.48q  3
 6 Williams, Elyse           85 Eoydc                  12.40      12.54q  4
 7 Gray, Camille             86 Alex Vandyke           12.50      12.59q  2
 8 Baer, Corrie              85 Alex Vandyke           12.60      12.63q  1
 9 Woodward, Ariel           85 Eoydc                  12.70      12.73   1
10 Kelly, Shanice            85 Eoydc                  13.80      12.80   1
11 Anderson, Savannah L.     86 Panther TC             12.20      12.81   1
12 Jefferson, Kristen        85 THUN                   12.50      12.91   3
13 Russell, Bianca           85 Classic Trac           12.20      12.92   2
14 Washington, Anita L.      86 Miller Track           12.91      12.97   3
15 Jones, Ashley             85 M.P. Strider                      12.98   3
16 Smith, Tina               86 Alex Vandyke            1.30      13.03   4
17 Carmen, Dennis            86 Alex Vandyke           13.50      13.11   1
18 Washington, Ebonie E.     85 Miller Track           12.99      13.57   4
19 Thomas, Tiffany L.        86 Oakland Poli           13.50      13.62   2
20 DeSHAZIER, Charone        85 Classic Trac           12.90      13.67   2
21 Mitchell, Sharday         85 Alex Vandyke           13.00      13.83   4
22 Vallejo, Ella             86 THUN                   13.80      13.98   2
23 Neal, Jesell C.           86 C.E.A.F.S. R           13.00      14.01   3
24 Chin, Laura               85 M.P. Strider                      14.04   4
24 Velasquez, Marina         86 City Track                        14.04   4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Craddock, Cheri           86 3M TC                  24.83      24.76
 2 Coleman, Monique          85 AC Track               24.75      25.18
 3 Goodwin, Deanna C.        85 City Track             25.52      25.71
 4 Williams, Renee C.        85 Eoydc                  25.61      25.89
 5 Burton, Cinya L.          85 Eoydc                  25.81      26.28
 6 Gray, Camille             86 Alex Vandyke           25.84      26.33

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Coleman, Monique          85 AC Track               24.56      24.75q  3
 2 Craddock, Cheri           86 3M TC                  24.10      24.83q  4
 3 Goodwin, Deanna C.        85 City Track             25.35      25.52q  1
 4 Williams, Renee C.        85 Eoydc                  25.50      25.61q  3
 5 Burton, Cinya L.          85 Eoydc                  25.90      25.81q  4
 6 Gray, Camille             86 Alex Vandyke           26.00      25.84q  2
 7 Gaffney, La'Quinta        85 M.P. Strider           25.00      25.93q  2
 8 Williams, Elyse           85 Eoydc                  25.40      26.54q  1
 9 Anderson, Savannah L.     86 Panther TC             25.50      26.70   2
10 Woodward, Ariel           85 Eoydc                  26.80      26.95   4
11 Jones, Ashley             85 M.P. Strider                      27.25   3
12 Cursi, Gianna             86 Ephesians TC                      27.30   1
13 Ellis, Shauna             86 City Track             26.75      27.56   4
14 Carmen, Dennis            86 Alex Vandyke           28.00      27.86   1
15 Dale, Erica               85 M.P. Strider           25.90      28.37   4
16 DeSHAZIER, Charone        85 Classic Trac           26.20      28.46   1
17 Smith, Tina               86 Alex Vandyke           25.97      28.62   3
18 Walton, Mallory           85 Alex Vandyke           27.10      28.67   1
19 Brown, Leslia             85 Rich Flying            26.50      28.80   3
20 Townsend, Tiffany         86 Panther TC             27.00      28.93   3
21 Thomas, Tiffany L.        86 Oakland Poli           27.00      29.00   2
22 Mitchell, Sharday         85 Alex Vandyke           26.50      29.09   2
23 Neal, Jesell C.           86 C.E.A.F.S. R           29.00      29.10   3
24 Stevenson, Danielle       86 3M TC                  26.00      29.22   1
25 Miller, Sharde A.         86 Miller Track           28.60      29.32   2
26 Velasquez, Marina         86 City Track                        29.64   1
27 Holden, Cherrelle         86 Miller Track           29.90      30.20   4
28 Chin, Laura               85 M.P. Strider                      30.57   2
29 Lombardino, Domine L.     85 Salinas Vall           30.50      30.81   3
30 Bandy, Tara               86 Tony William           29.30      31.62   4
31 Foster, Kellie            85 C.E.A.F.S. R           33.00      32.19   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Lawrence, Deonna          86 Alex Vandyke           55.80      59.12   2
 2 Dudley, Brittani          85 3M TC                  55.40      59.68   2
 3 Nash, Jennifer            86 Alex Vandyke           56.00    1:02.14   2
 4 Shabazz, Kharriyah        85 3M TC                  58.90    1:02.96   2
 5 Duchala, Savanna          85 Panther TC             59.00    1:03.91   2
 6 Griffin, Nia V.           86 Oakland Poli         1:02.00    1:05.31   1
 7 Robertson, Pamelia        86 M.P. Strider           58.09    1:07.10   2
 8 Porter, Angela            86 Unattached                      1:07.36   1
 9 Brown, Leslia             85 Rich Flying          1:01.00    1:08.60   2
10 Stevenson, Danielle       86 3M TC                1:07.30    1:11.41   1
11 Holden, Cherrelle         86 Miller Track         1:07.00    1:12.66   1
12 Hardy, Kara               86 3M TC                1:02.00    1:12.91   1
13 Anderson, Rasheema        85 Alex Vandyke         1:02.00    1:15.49   1
14 Foster, Kellie            85 C.E.A.F.S. R         1:15.00    1:25.52   1
-- Townsend, Tiffany         86 Panther TC           1:00.00         NT   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Evans, Zinzi              85 Tony William         2:14.00    2:20.84
 2 James, Briana             85 Unattached                      2:34.12
 3 Hartman, Katherine A.     86 Buffalo Chip         2:33.00    2:34.71
 4 Engelhardt, Marie         86 Unattached           2:27.00    2:35.66
 5 Lan, Mary                 85 Ephesians TC                    2:38.18
 6 Lawrence, Collier         86 Silver State         2:35.00    2:40.81
 7 Simmons, Amanda           85 Alex Vandyke         2:30.00    2:48.60
 8 Goin, Rachael             86 Stockton TC                     3:03.09

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Evans, Zinzi              85 Tony William         5:52.00    5:05.24
 2 Wachter, Erin             86 Buffalo Chip         4:58.00    5:13.04
 3 Lawrence, Collier         86 Silver State         5:20.00    5:14.34
 4 Hartman, Katherine A.     86 Buffalo Chip         5:17.00    5:20.34
 5 Chaffin, Renee            86 Unattached                      5:25.71
 6 Thomas, Ann               86 Diablo Valle         5:12.00    5:34.06
 7 Randazzo, Jennifer        85 Pleasanton H         5:25.00    5:38.79
 8 Barry, Ashley             86 Buffalo Chip         5:25.00    5:42.49
 9 Rocha, Mariana            85 Unattached                      5:52.35
10 Goin, Rachael             86 Stockton TC                     6:21.03

Girls 3k Run Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Wachter, Erin             86 Buffalo Chip        10:52.00   11:21.19
 2 Lawrence, Collier         86 Silver State        11:15.00   11:29.49
 3 Barry, Ashley             86 Buffalo Chip        11:30.00   11:56.15
 4 Randazzo, Jennifer        85 Pleasanton H        11:20.00   12:03.77
 5 Blake, Kate C.            86 Santa Rosa E        11:37.00   12:14.80
 6 Rocha, Mariana            85 Unattached                     12:15.49

Girls 5k Race Walk Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Marrs, Bekka              86 Diablo Valle                   29:42.00
 2 McKay, Dawn               85 Unattached                     35:42.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Lodree, Ashley            85 AC Track               13.90      14.05
 2 Stewart, Talia L.         86 3M TC                  14.30      14.22
 3 Vinson, Teressa           85 Ephesians TC                      18.48
 4 Werner, Ashley            85 Unattached                        19.08

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Stewart, Talia L.         86 3M TC                1:03.80    1:06.66
 2 Griffin, Nia V.           86 Oakland Poli                    1:12.57
 3 Quarles, Megan            85 M.P. Strider         1:10.83    1:14.87

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                          46.10      48.55   2
 2 Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                                47.50      49.28   2
 3 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  48.00      51.66   2
 4 Miller Track Club  'A'                                         53.63   2
 5 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                                      53.80   2
 6 Thunderboltz  'A'                                              53.86   1
-- Alex Vandyke TC  'B'                                              DQ   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                        3:48.00    3:54.26
 2 Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                              3:55.00    4:08.50
 3 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                                    4:19.15

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Buffalo Chips  'A'                                          10:51.72
 2 Reebok Aggie Running Club  'A'                              11:00.09

Girls High Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Schaffner, Rachel         85 Tony William         5-06.00      1.63m    5-04.25
 2 Tracy, Devon              85 Unattached                        1.58m    5-02.25
 3 Hemrick, Katie            85 Santa Cruz T         5-00.00      1.43m    4-08.25

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Zemlok, Rachelle          86 Unattached           9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m
 2 Adams, Melissa L.         85 Santa Rosa E                    8-00.00      2.43m
 3 Blake, Kate C.            86 Santa Rosa E                    5-06.00      1.67m
-- Rodriqeuz, Aliia          85 Mission Vall         8-06.00         NH
-- Phillips, Chrissy         85 Miramonte PV         8-06.00         NH
-- Daniello, Rachele K.      85 Mission Vall         7-00.00         NH
-- Lucas, Amanda G.          85 Tri-Valley V         8-06.00         NH
-- Flores, Emely             86 Santa Rosa E                         NH

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Lodree, Ashley            85 AC Track            19-04.00   18-06.00      5.63m
 2 Williams, Renee C.        85 Eoydc               18-01.00   17-07.75      5.37m
 3 Tracy, Devon              85 Unattached                     16-06.25      5.03m
 4 McMillan, Ciara           85 Unattached                     16-03.00      4.95m
 5 Ellis, Shauna             86 City Track          16-02.00   16-00.75      4.89m
 6 Harper, Chastity          86 3M TC               18-03.00   15-11.50      4.86m
 7 Session, Lalacia          86 Rich Flying         17-00.00   15-03.00      4.64m
 7 Pugh, Crystal             86 3M TC               18-02.00   15-03.00      4.64m
 9 Gandy, Rochell            85 Unattached                     15-00.50      4.58m
10 Goodwin, Deanna C.        85 City Track          18-06.00   14-10.75      4.54m
11 Porter, Angela            86 Unattached                     14-09.00      4.49m
12 English, Kim              85 THUN                15-11.00   14-03.75      4.36m
13 Kirk, Yvette              86 THUN                16-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m
14 Walton, Mallory           85 Alex Vandyke        15-00.00   12-10.75      3.93m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Myles, Jade               85 Unattached                     37-02.75     11.34m
 2 ashley, lordee            85 AC Track                       36-08.00     11.17m
 3 Kelly, Shanice            85 Eoydc               36-11.00   36-01.75     11.01m
 4 Ellis, Shauna             86 City Track          35-10.00   35-06.75     10.83m
 5 Pugh, Crystal             86 3M TC               37-10.00   35-03.75     10.76m
 6 Gandy, Rochell            85 Unattached                     34-09.00     10.59m
 7 Jefferson, Kristen        85 THUN                34-06.00   33-11.75     10.35m
 8 Baer, Corrie              85 Unattached                     33-09.00     10.28m
 9 Harper, Chastity          86 3M TC               37-08.00   33-01.75     10.10m
10 English, Kim              85 THUN                32-10.00   30-05.00      9.27m

Girls Shot Put 4 kg Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Davis, Taneya             85 3M TC               37-09.00      9.85m   32-03.75
 2 Everidge, Marion          86 Unattached                        8.90m   29-02.50
 3 Shaw, Takara              86 Oakland New         31-00.00      8.70m   28-06.50
 4 Dalton, Brianna           86 Vallejo Pal                       8.60m   28-02.75
 5 Barnes, Kawana            86 Rich Flying         28-00.00      7.61m   24-11.75

Girls Discus Throw 1 kg Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Davis, Taneya             85 3M TC               22-00.00     34.36m  112-09.00
 2 Anderson, Melanie J.      86 Diablo Valle                     27.89m   91-06.00
 3 Dalton, Brianna           86 Vallejo Pal                      24.32m   79-09.00
 4 Barnes, Kawana            86 Rich Flying         86-00.00     24.00m   78-09.00

Girls Javelin Throw 600 gm Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Lindsay, Bronwyn M.       86 Santa Rosa E                     30.35m   99-07.00
 2 Davis, Taneya             85 3M TC               12-00.00     27.28m   89-06.00
 3 Barnes, Kawana            86 Unattached                       15.87m   52-01.00

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Parks, Ocie               82 AC Track               11.95      11.87
 2 Tucker, Christen A.       84 Eoydc                  12.04      11.92
 3 Smiley, Reshundra         83 SF Senators            12.17      11.96
 4 Jackson, Marjorie         83 SF Senators            12.24      12.10
 5 Keith, Katrina            83 AC Track               12.20      12.18
 6 Green, Monica J.          84 Eoydc                  12.56      12.39
 7 Beck, Natalie             84 Monterey Bay           12.35      12.42
 8 Tezeno, Jacquia           83 SF Senators            12.55      12.72

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Parks, Ocie               82 AC Track               11.68      11.95q  3
 2 Tucker, Christen A.       84 Eoydc                  12.02      12.04q  3
 3 Smiley, Reshundra         83 SF Senators            11.70      12.17q  2
 4 Keith, Katrina            83 AC Track               12.01      12.20q  2
 5 Jackson, Marjorie         83 SF Senators            11.90      12.24q  1
 6 Beck, Natalie             84 Monterey Bay           12.40      12.35q  1
 7 Tezeno, Jacquia           83 SF Senators            11.90      12.55q  1
 8 Green, Monica J.          84 Eoydc                  12.05      12.56q  3
 9 Curtis, Erin              83 A Cheetahs             12.10      12.63   2
10 Johnson, Megan            83 Eoydc                  12.40      12.77   2
11 Castillo, Anais Y.        84 Alex Vandyke           12.80      12.79   1
12 Alvarez, Sophia S.        82 Alex Vandyke           12.90      12.82   1
13 Chavez, Alyssa D.         83 A Cheetahs             12.10      12.84   1
14 Dale, Micoe               83 M.P. Strider           12.51      12.97   3
15 Rice, Heather             83 Unattached                        13.17   3
16 Nears, Elnora             84 M.P. Strider           12.50      13.31   3
17 Boyd, Natasha             84 Unattached                        13.35   3
18 Fontabla, Christine       84 Eoydc                  12.80      14.92   2
19 Nessallam, Besma          83 Santa Cruz T           13.00      15.20   2

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Hardeman, Christina       84 A Cheetahs             24.52      24.84
 2 Jackson, Marjorie         83 SF Senators            25.06      25.08
 3 Tucker, Christen A.       84 Eoydc                  25.50      25.26
 4 Keith, Katrina            83 AC Track               25.43      25.40
 5 Guillory, Kiyoko          84 Eoydc                  25.76      25.43
 6 Smiley, Reshundra         83 SF Senators            25.17      25.49

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Hardeman, Christina       84 A Cheetahs             24.90      24.52q  3
 2 Jackson, Marjorie         83 SF Senators            25.60      25.06q  1
 3 Smiley, Reshundra         83 SF Senators            24.20      25.17q  3
 4 Parks, Ocie               82 AC Track               24.60      25.32q  2
 5 Keith, Katrina            83 AC Track               24.90      25.43q  3
 6 Tucker, Christen A.       84 Eoydc                             25.50q  3
 7 Guillory, Kiyoko          84 Eoydc                  25.14      25.76q  2
 8 Beck, Natalie             84 Monterey Bay           25.60      25.80q  1
 9 Battle, Adriane           84 Alex Vandyke           26.50      26.35   1
10 Green, Monica J.          84 Eoydc                  24.90      26.61   2
11 Dale, Micoe               83 M.P. Strider           24.77      26.69   1
12 Castillo, Anais Y.        84 Alex Vandyke           26.50      26.71   2
13 Johnson, Megan            83 Eoydc                             26.73   3
14 Humphrey, Imani           84 M.P. Strider           24.86      27.17   1
15 Stafford, Sarah C.        84 Unattached                        28.28   1
15 Boyd, Natasha             84 Unattached                        28.28   2
17 Nears, Elnora             84 M.P. Strider           26.20      28.48   3
17 Woods, Tashini            84 SF Senators            25.90      28.48   2

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Hardeman, Christina       84 A Cheetahs             55.80      59.41   2
 2 Porter, Erica             84 AC Track               56.30    1:00.43   2
 3 Penick, T'Carra           83 AC Track               56.30    1:00.46   2
 4 Beck, Natalie             84 Monterey Bay           59.10    1:01.15   2
 5 Margain, Raqueta          83 AC Track               56.80    1:01.26   2
 6 Boyd, Larnie              84 Alex Vandyke           56.09    1:02.12   2
 7 Williams, Alicia          83 SF Senators                     1:03.73   1
 8 Cormier, Nicole           83 Alex Vandyke           56.50    1:03.75   2
 9 Battle, Adriane           84 Alex Vandyke           59.90    1:05.88   2
10 Solomon, Brooklyn         83 Alex Vandyke                    1:06.98   1
11 Simmons, Ashley           84 Alex Vandyke         1:02.00    1:09.61   1

Women 800 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Wells, Talita             84 Eoydc                2:13.80    2:20.87
 2 Titus, Jamillah           84 Alex Vandyke         2:11.70    2:21.61
 3 Stevens, Robyn            83 West Wind FL         2:16.00    2:25.55
 4 Garrett, Caroline         84 Stockton TC                     2:55.18
 5 Capla, Audrconna          84 Ephesians TC                    3:05.56

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Stevens, Robyn            83 West Wind FL         4:40.00    5:01.24
 2 Mintier, Gillian L.       83 Alex Vandyke                    5:08.42
 3 Aurit, Stacey             83 Reebok Aggie         4:50.00    5:30.41
 4 Wong, Amy                 84 Palo Alto LI                    5:40.02
 5 Garrett, Caroline         84 Stockton TC                     6:05.63

Women 3k Run Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Stevens, Robyn            83 West Wind FL        10:51.00   11:00.59
 2 Wong, Amy                 84 Palo Alto LI                   12:25.20

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 McDowell, Beyonka         83 AC Track                          14.73
 2 Butler, Sara              84 Stockton TC            15.18      15.33
 3 Coleman, Angella          84 Oakland Poli           14.50      15.80
 4 Brown, Cara A.            83 Eoydc                  15.90      17.31
 5 Cole, Tara                84 Eoydc                             19.29
-- Givens, Chelesa           84 AC Track               15.20         DQ

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Hann, Brooklyn            83 Alex Vandyke         1:01.50    1:05.21
 2 Weubbe, Christina         83 Alex Vandyke         1:03.30    1:10.68
 3 Butler, Sara              84 Stockton TC                     1:13.60
 4 Wiegmann, Kelsey          83 Unattached                      1:13.64

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 AC Track Club  'A'                                  46.30      48.35   2
 2 San Francisco Senators  'A'                         46.10      48.44   2
 3 A Cheetahs Storm Track CL  'A'                                 48.75   1
 4 Eoydc  'A'                                                     48.80   1
 5 AC Track Club  'B'                                  47.10      50.99   2
 6 Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                                47.50      51.10   2
 7 Alex Vandyke TC  'B'                                48.50      51.61   2
 8 San Francisco Senators  'B'                         48.60      51.62   1
 9 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  47.73      54.30   2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 AC Track Club  'A'                                3:45.00    3:54.42
 2 Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                              3:55.00    3:54.78
 3 San Francisco Senators  'A'                       3:35.00    4:10.12
 4 Alex Vandyke TC  'B'                              3:58.00    4:15.90
 5 San Francisco Senators  'B'                       3:52.10    4:22.49

Women High Jump Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Titus, Jamillah           84 Alex Vandyke         5-06.00      1.68m    5-06.00
 2 Shaw, Rianna              83 Unattached           5-08.00      1.63m    5-04.25
 3 Wiegmann, Kelsey          83 Unattached                        1.58m    5-02.25
 4 Toliver, Shannon          84 AC Track             5-02.00     J1.58m    5-02.25
 5 Robbins, Sierra           83 THUN                 5-03.00      1.53m    5-00.25
 6 Butler, Sara              84 Stockton TC          5-00.00      1.48m    4-10.25

Women Pole Vault Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Curtis, Erin              83 A Cheetahs          12-03.00   11-00.00      3.35m
 2 Matoza, Jacqueline        84 THUN                 9-06.00   J9-06.00      2.89m
 3 Stafford, Sarah C.        84 Unattached                     J9-06.00      2.89m
 4 Ruiz, Grisel              82 Santa Rosa E                   J9-06.00      2.89m
 5 Martinez, Tamara          82 Santa Rosa E                   J9-06.00      2.89m
 6 Tikotsky, Savannah M.     83 Tri-Valley V         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m
 7 McIntrye, Shannon         83 Miramonte PV         8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m

Women Long Jump Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Wojcicka, Elzbieta        83 Unattached          20-05.50   19-09.00      6.01m
 2 Becker, Undine            83 Unattached          18-00.00   18-06.00      5.63m
 3 McDowell, Beyonka         83 AC Track            19-00.00   18-00.25      5.49m
 4 Hodari, Ahimsa            83 SF Senators         18-01.00   17-02.00      5.23m
 5 White, Trinitey           83 Alex Vandyke        18-08.00   16-07.25      5.06m
 6 Tolbert, Jasmine          83 Classic Trac        17-04.00   16-04.75      4.99m
 6 Mehserle, Marikka M.      83 Napa TC             17-10.50   16-04.75      4.99m
 8 Kozloski, Chanel          84 Unattached          17-00.50   15-03.50      4.66m
 9 Brynum, Brenna            83 Unattached          16-06.50   15-03.25      4.65m
10 Swift, Renee              83 Alex Vandyke        16-06.00   14-08.00      4.47m
11 Onyenegecha, Ubakanwa     84 AC Track            16-11.00   13-11.75      4.26m

Women Triple Jump Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Duree, Roshena            84 SF Senators         39-11.00   39-07.75     12.08m
 2 Becker, Undine            83 Unattached          38-00.00   38-05.50     11.72m
 3 White, Trinitey           83 Alex Vandyke        38-10.00   38-02.00     11.63m
 4 Hann, Brooklyn            83 Alex Vandyke                   37-11.50     11.56m
 5 Mehserle, Marikka M.      83 Napa TC             37-07.00   35-11.75     10.96m
 6 Dawson, Brooke            83 Alex Vandyke        36-06.00   35-08.25     10.87m
 7 Lugent, Halima            84 Mission Vall        35-02.00   33-02.75     10.12m
 8 Onyenegecha, Ubakanwa     84 AC Track            36-00.00   33-02.25     10.11m
 9 Brown, Cara A.            83 Eoydc               35-06.00   32-11.00     10.03m

Women Shot Put 4 kg Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Warren, Kamaiyah          83 Classic Trac        45-06.00   41-05.00     12.62m
 2 Heaston, Charlene         84 Unattached          39-05.00   38-06.50     11.74m
 3 Taylor, MACKENZIE         83 Unattached                     33-08.50     10.27m
 4 Sam, Heather              84 Silver State        33-00.00   31-08.00      9.65m
 5 Robinson, Keisha          84 Rich Flying         34-06.00   22-06.50      6.87m
-- Atanmo, Onyi              83 Mission Vall        40-04.00         ND
-- Clinkenbeard, Sara E.     84 Unattached          41-10.00         ND
-- Pressley, Jessica         84 Alex Vandyke        46-05.00         ND
-- Seymore, Reina            84 Mission Vall        38-08.00         ND

Women Discus Throw 1 kg Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Warren, Kamaiyah          83 Classic Trac        58-00.00     42.14m  138-03.00
 2 Heaston, Charlene         84 Unattached          22-09.50     36.64m  120-02.00
 3 Taylor, MACKENZIE         83 Unattached                       32.70m  107-03.00
 4 Sam, Heather              84 Silver State        07-00.00     28.09m   92-02.00
-- Seymore, Reina            84 Mission Vall        28-06.00         ND
-- Atanmo, Onyi              83 Mission Vall        28-06.00         ND
-- Robinson, Keisha          84 Rich Flying         86-00.00         ND
-- Clinkenbeard, Sara E.     84 Unattached          30-09.00         ND
-- Pressley, Jessica         84 Alex Vandyke        27-00.00         ND

Women Javelin Throw 600 gm Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Mehserle, Marikka M.      83 Napa TC                          31.14m  102-02.00
 2 Robinson, Keisha          84 Unattached                       17.60m   57-09.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 James, Jeremy A.          91 Hilltop Spee           13.94      13.72
 2 Cole, Nichalos            91 Unattached             14.00      13.92
 3 Jousha, Austin            91 M.P. Strider           14.14      13.98
 4 Waller, Kevin             92 C.E.A.F.S. R           14.19      14.00
 5 Marshall, Cameron A.      91 Norcal Cheet           14.14      14.10
 6 Wright, Deonicio          91 M.P. Strider           14.34      14.26
 7 Valentine, Maurice Jr.    91 Oakland Poli           14.19      14.32
 8 Johnson, Victor           92 3M TC                  14.31      14.56

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 James, Jeremy A.          91 Hilltop Spee           13.17      13.94q  5
 2 Cole, Nichalos            91 Unattached             14.10      14.00q  3
 3 Marshall, Cameron A.      91 Norcal Cheet           14.90      14.14q  1
 3 Jousha, Austin            91 M.P. Strider           13.98      14.14q  2
 5 Valentine, Maurice Jr.    91 Oakland Poli           14.50      14.19q  3
 5 Waller, Kevin             92 C.E.A.F.S. R                      14.19q  2
 7 Johnson, Victor           92 3M TC                  13.70      14.31q  4
 8 Wright, Deonicio          91 M.P. Strider           13.91      14.34q  3
 9 McMahon, Brendan          91 Unattached                        14.35   4
10 Floyd, Ronald             91 Hilltop Spee           14.11      14.50   4
11 Williams, Kairo           92 3M TC                  14.00      14.51   2
12 Williams, Damarr L.       93 Oakland Poli           14.50      14.54   5
13 Markham Jr., Gerard L.    92 Classic Trac           15.60      14.70   5
14 Ward, Brieyon             91 M.P. Strider           13.99      14.87   1
15 Frasier, Ronald V.        92 Aeiou                  14.93      15.12   2
16 Dean, Christian           93 Unattached                        15.20   5
17 Clemons, Tony             92 Hilltop Spee           15.53      15.30   5
18 Mines, Steven             91 Panther TC             15.00      15.32   3
19 Grey, Ryan                91 Light & Life                      15.36   1
20 Scales, Darian J.         92 M.P. Strider           14.50      15.48   4
21 Marshall, Byran L.        94 Norcal Cheet           15.10      15.50   4
22 Kilby, Thomas             91 Tony William                      15.63   3
23 Russell, Keenan J.        93 Classic Trac           15.80      15.95   3
24 Erby, J'Ron               93 Hilltop Spee           15.70      16.04   4
25 Meggerson, Malcom K.      92 Vallejo Pal            17.17      16.58   2
26 Young, W. Marcus          92 Palo Alto LI           14.30      16.74   5
27 Wong, Simon               91 Tony William                      16.80   5
28 Gaetner, Christopher      91 Palo Alto LI           14.80      17.11   1
29 Dooley, Matthew           93 Tony William                      17.92   3
30 Gaetner, Ryan             94 Palo Alto LI           14.60      18.11   2
31 Hartman, Robert J.        93 Buffalo Chip                      18.21   4
32 Young, Adam Marshal       94 Palo Alto LI                      18.66   2
33 Thorpe, Ananse            94 Oakland New            20.25      18.92   1
34 Earnest, Jamar            94 Oakland New            19.63      19.02   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 James, Jeremy A.          91 Hilltop Spee           28.07      28.67
 2 McIntosh, Tee             91 Speed City             29.70      29.26
 3 Marshall, Cameron A.      91 Norcal Cheet           29.50      29.92
 4 Jousha, Austin            91 M.P. Strider           29.20      30.04
 5 Ward, Terron              92 3M TC                  29.45      30.05
 6 Wright, Deonicio          91 M.P. Strider           29.80      31.25
 7 Valentine, Maurice Jr.    91 Oakland Poli           30.01      31.44
 8 Floyd, Ronald             91 Hilltop Spee           30.85      31.46

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 James, Jeremy A.          91 Hilltop Spee           28.21      28.07Q  3
 2 Jousha, Austin            91 M.P. Strider           29.97      29.20Q  2
 3 Ward, Terron              92 3M TC                  28.90      29.45Q  1
 4 McIntosh, Tee             91 Speed City             27.90      29.70Q  4
 5 Floyd, Ronald             91 Hilltop Spee           29.50      30.85Q  5
 6 Marshall, Cameron A.      91 Norcal Cheet           30.00      29.50q  1
 7 Wright, Deonicio          91 M.P. Strider           28.70      29.80q  1
 8 Valentine, Maurice Jr.    91 Oakland Poli           29.00      30.01q  2
 9 McMahon, Brendan          91 Unattached                        30.06   2
10 Rodney, Lewis             91 Unattached             34.00      30.13   2
11 Waller, Kevin             92 C.E.A.F.S. R                      30.40   1
12 Williams, Kairo           92 3M TC                  29.90      30.50   4
13 Cardey, Kevin             91 Napa TC                           30.63   3
14 Williams, Damarr L.       93 Oakland Poli           29.00      30.78   3
15 Ward, Brieyon             91 M.P. Strider           29.95      31.18   3
16 Jones, Cameron            91 Acorn/Oscar            28.30      31.76   2
17 Marshall, Byran L.        94 Norcal Cheet           32.10      32.15   3
18 Harris, Martin            91 M.P. Strider           29.87      32.49   5
19 Dean, Christian           93 Unattached                        32.69   5
20 Clemons, Tony             92 Hilltop Spee           30.11      32.99   1
21 Horton, Damante           92 Oakland New            32.81      33.26   2
22 Williams, Joshua A.       93 Speed City             32.00      33.66   4
23 Grey, Ryan                91 Light & Life                      33.98   4
24 Grady Jr., Dwayne E.      92 Panther TC             34.00      34.04   3
25 Hunte, Andrew             93 Classic Trac           33.80      34.43   1
26 Jackson, Ade              92 M.P. Strider           30.12      34.68   2
27 Harris, Joseph D.         91 Light & Life                      35.12   4
28 Erby, J'Ron               93 Hilltop Spee           31.23      35.27   5
29 Young, W. Marcus          92 Palo Alto LI           29.10      35.31   4
30 Gaetner, Christopher      91 Palo Alto LI           31.30      36.15   5
31 Hartman, Robert J.        93 Buffalo Chip                      38.44   3
32 Dillard, Joshua S.        92 City Track             33.80      39.78   1
33 Gaetner, Ryan             94 Palo Alto LI           30.40      40.01   3
34 Kerner, Christopher       93 Tony William                      41.36   2
35 Thorpe, Ananse            94 Oakland New            54.50      41.91   4
36 Young, Adam Marshal       94 Palo Alto LI           30.60      42.28   4
37 Earnest, Jamar            94 Oakland New            55.53      43.02   5
-- Williams, Anthony         91 Speed City             27.00         DQ   5

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Williams, Anthony         91 Speed City           1:01.50    1:06.50   2
 2 McIntosh, Tee             91 Speed City           1:05.00    1:09.04   2
 3 Piggee, Abram             92 M.P. Strider         1:09.80    1:14.80   2
 4 Rodney, Lewis             91 Unattached           1:09.00    1:17.51   2
 5 Adam, Ismail              92 Speed City           1:10.00    1:17.60   2
 6 Hunte, Andrew             93 Classic Trac         1:21.10    1:18.72   1
 7 Jackson, Ade              92 M.P. Strider         1:10.36    1:19.15   2
 8 Cannady, Marsalis D.      92 M.P. Strider         1:13.00    1:24.55   2
 9 Foster, Michael S.        92 Umoja TC             1:16.00    1:26.51   1
10 Williams, Joshua A.       93 Speed City           1:14.00    1:26.71   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Townsend, Stephen G.      92 Speed City           2:40.00    2:43.53   3
 2 Terry, Darius K.          91 Classic Trac         2:45.50    2:43.93   3
 3 Fuentes, Adrian           91 Speed City           2:37.00    2:44.00   3
 4 Carness, Kenneth A.       91 Renaissance          2:35.00    2:44.22   3
 5 Carden, Patrick           91 Buffalo Chip         2:48.00    2:50.98   2
 6 Ybarra, Jerry             91 Southeast MU         2:40.00    2:52.58   3
 7 Guilleaume, Thomas M.     91 Salinas Vall         2:30.00    2:53.04   3
 8 Cardey, Kevin             91 Napa TC              2:58.00    2:55.12   2
 9 Ingram, James L.          92 Panther TC           3:10.00    2:59.06   2
10 Lok, Ryan                 91 Oakland New          1:20.96    2:59.44   3
11 Kelly-Strong, Adam S.     91 Buffalo Chip         2:45.00    3:00.36   3
12 Leath, Marcel D.          92 Norcal Cheet         2:50.00    3:06.51   2
13 Foster, Michael S.        92 Umoja TC             3:12.00    3:07.41   2
14 Amezquita, Andrew J.      91 Speed City           2:48.00    3:07.53   2
15 Watkins, Justin           92 Unattached                      3:11.35   1
16 Rodriguez, Noel           92 Silver State                    3:12.63   1

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Townsend, Stephen G.      92 Speed City           5:26.00    5:23.76
 2 Ybarra, Jerry             91 Southeast MU         5:27.00    5:26.47
 3 Carden, Patrick           91 Buffalo Chip         5:25.00    5:33.15
 4 Tibaduiza, Bryan L.       91 Silver State                    5:39.45
 5 Fuentes, Adrian           91 Speed City           5:24.00    5:41.39
 6 Lok, Ryan                 91 Oakland New          5:30.00    5:46.58
 7 Guilleaume, Thomas M.     91 Salinas Vall         5:27.00    5:50.56
 8 Kelly-Strong, Adam S.     91 Buffalo Chip         5:35.00    5:51.61
 9 Terry, Darius K.          91 Classic Trac         5:40.60    6:10.55
10 Amezquita, Andrew J.      91 Speed City           5:40.00    6:17.58
11 Rodriguez, Noel           92 Silver State         6:15.00    6:20.11
12 Kuschill, Brandon C.      91 Salinas Vall         5:58.00    6:26.28
13 Watkins, Justin           92 Unattached                      6:31.97
14 Schumacher, Austen        91 Unattached                      6:45.76
-- Callen, Drew M.           91 Pleasanton H         5:19.87        DNF

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Okamitsu, Alika R.        91 Diablo Valle                    9:23.66
 2 Stroud, Bobby             92 West Wind FL        11:15.00   12:29.30

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 3M TC  'A'                                          56.80      59.42
 2 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                           1:01.18
 3 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  57.12    1:01.32
 4 M.P. Striders  'B'                                  59.91    1:01.52
 5 Panther TC  'A'                                              1:05.69
 6 Tony Williams TC  'A'                                        1:12.52

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Speed City  'A'                                   4:29.00    4:42.05

Boys High Jump Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Frasier, Ronald V.        92 Aeiou                3-10.00    3-05.00      1.04m

Boys Long Jump Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Marshall, Cameron A.      91 Norcal Cheet                   13-09.75      4.21m
 2 Cole, Nichalos            91 Unattached          13-03.00   13-07.75      4.15m
 3 Ward, Terron              92 3M TC               14-03.00   13-02.50      4.02m
 4 Valentine, Maurice Jr.    91 Oakland Poli        14-00.00   13-01.75      4.00m
 5 Rodney, Lewis             91 Unattached          12-10.50   12-10.00      3.91m
 6 Piggee, Abram             92 M.P. Strider        11-03.00   12-08.00      3.86m
 7 Jones, Cameron            91 Acorn/Oscar         13-01.00   12-06.00      3.81m
 8 Cardey, Kevin             91 Napa TC             12-09.00   12-04.00      3.76m
 9 Williams, Damarr L.       93 Oakland Poli        13-00.00   12-03.00      3.73m
10 Mamon, Christopher        95 Unattached                     12-01.75      3.70m
11 Frasier, Ronald V.        92 Aeiou               11-09.00   11-11.75      3.65m
12 Scales, Darian J.         92 M.P. Strider        10-03.00   11-08.00      3.55m
13 Adam, Ismail              92 Speed City                     11-06.00      3.50m
14 William, Eric U.          91 M.P. Strider        10-04.50   11-04.25      3.46m
15 Marshall, Byran L.        94 Norcal Cheet                   10-11.00      3.32m
16 Russell, Keenan J.        93 Classic Trac        11-10.00   10-06.00      3.20m
17 Harris, Joseph D.         91 Light & Life                   10-05.00      3.17m
18 Kilby, Thomas             91 Tony William                   10-02.75      3.11m
19 Wong, Simon               91 Tony William                    9-11.00      3.02m
20 Dean, Christian           93 Unattached                      9-09.75      2.99m
21 Cannady, Marsalis D.      92 M.P. Strider                    9-03.75      2.83m
22 Horton, Damante           92 Oakland New         11-05.00    9-02.25      2.80m
23 Dooley, Matthew           93 Tony William                    8-06.00      2.59m
24 Dillard, Joshua S.        92 City Track          11-03.00    8-03.75      2.53m
25 Earnest, Jamar            94 Oakland New          6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m
26 Kerner, Christopher       93 Tony William                    5-08.00      1.72m
-- Crosby, Ceylen            93 Hilltop Spee        12-02.00         DQ
-- Thorpe, Ananse            94 Oakland New          7-01.00         DQ
-- Miller, Darryl            92 Aeiou               11-06.00         DQ
-- Mayo, Kevin A.            92 Light & Life                         DQ

Boys Shot Put 6 lb Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Grady Jr., Dwayne E.      92 Panther TC          25-00.00      8.29m   27-02.50
 2 Johnson, Victor           92 3M TC               21-06.00      6.53m   21-05.25
 3 Mines, Steven             91 Panther TC          20-00.00      5.61m   18-05.00

Boys Javelin Throw mini Bantam
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Ybarra, Jerry             91 Southeast MU        60-10.00     22.24m   72-11.00
 2 Allmond, Josephus M.      92 Light & Life                     19.93m   65-05.00
 3 Wright, Lavell            91 Light & Life                     17.56m   57-07.00
 4 Wright, Willie            91 Light & Life                     14.15m   46-05.00
-- Desai, Kanishk A.         91 Southeast MU        48-02.00         ND
-- Sires, Jonathon           91 Unattached                           ND
-- Dobson, Christopher       91 Aeiou               66-06.00         ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Ward, Demondre            89 Westside Kic           12.32      12.29
 2 Griffin, Willie E.        89 Oakland Poli           12.50      12.67
 3 Powell, Damon M.          90 Westside Kic           12.88      12.89
 4 Hill, Christopher C.      90 City Track             13.73      13.67
 5 Williams, Jamaal          89 Panther TC             13.95      13.93
 6 Williams, Levi            89 Hilltop Spee           13.98      13.96
 7 Sare, John                90 Speed City             13.74      14.00
 8 Gordon, Mandel            89 Richmond Hig           13.85      14.09

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ward, Demondre            89 Westside Kic           12.08      12.32q  3
 2 Griffin, Willie E.        89 Oakland Poli           12.90      12.50q  1
 3 Powell, Damon M.          90 Westside Kic           12.40      12.88q  2
 4 Hill, Christopher C.      90 City Track             13.50      13.73q  2
 5 Sare, John                90 Speed City             13.50      13.74q  1
 6 Gordon, Mandel            89 Richmond Hig           13.60      13.85q  3
 7 Williams, Jamaal          89 Panther TC             13.92      13.95q  2
 8 Williams, Levi            89 Hilltop Spee           14.20      13.98q  1
 9 Payton, Nikolas A.        89 Classic Trac           13.80      14.03   3
10 Kevorkian, John M.        89 Relay 2000             14.51      14.48   3
11 Flemons, Alan             90 Hilltop Spee           14.80      14.72   3
12 Gresham, Nathan L.        90 Hilltop Spee           14.90      15.04   2
13 Kerner, Matt              90 Tony William                      15.13   2
14 Fifer, Mathew             90 Mission Vall           14.20      15.62   1
15 Lawson, Jerrell           89 Panther TC             16.00      15.64   1
16 Bryant, Stephen C.        90 Panther TC             14.50      16.86   2
17 Clemons, Ryan             90 Hilltop Spee           16.00      17.16   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Ward, Demondre            89 Westside Kic           25.20      25.42
 2 Jones, Taiwan             89 Acorn/Oscar            26.49      25.93
 3 Williams, Aric            89 Livermore HA           26.43      26.35
 4 Powell, Damon M.          90 Westside Kic           27.00      26.60
 5 Carswell, Brandon J.      89 Norcal Cheet           27.17      27.53
 6 Brown, Matthew            90 Speed City             27.31      27.63

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ward, Demondre            89 Westside Kic           25.40      25.20Q  5
 2 Williams, Aric            89 Livermore HA           26.03      26.43Q  3
 3 Jones, Taiwan             89 Acorn/Oscar            26.01      26.49Q  4
 4 Powell, Damon M.          90 Westside Kic           26.10      27.00Q  2
 5 Carswell, Brandon J.      89 Norcal Cheet           26.50      27.17Q  1
 6 Griffin, Willie E.        89 Oakland Poli           27.00      26.12q  5
 7 Williams, Aaron T.        90 Speed City             26.90      27.19q  3
 8 Brown, Matthew            90 Speed City             26.90      27.31q  4
 9 Best, Jahvid A.           89 Richmond Hig           26.70      27.40   2
10 Camargo, Mario A.         89 Classic Trac           28.20      27.48   1
11 Swift, William K.         90 Richmond Hig           27.60      28.17   3
12 Thompson, Brandyn L.      89 M.P. Strider           26.16      28.29   1
13 Hill, Christopher C.      90 City Track             28.70      29.16   3
13 Williams, Jamaal          89 Panther TC             29.00      29.16   5
15 Foster, Christopher       90 Umoja TC               30.10      29.25   2
16 Williams, Levi            89 Hilltop Spee           28.20      29.32   2
17 Caldwell, Marquis L.      90 Umoja TC               29.10      29.48   4
18 Miller, Billy             89 Speed City                        29.75   2
19 Lucas, Pierre             89 Acorn/Oscar            26.98      29.91   5
20 Stark, Joshua A.          89 M.P. Strider           27.43      30.05   4
21 Bryant, Stephen C.        90 Panther TC             30.20      30.84   1
22 Gresham, Nathan L.        90 Hilltop Spee           28.20      31.07   1
23 Garcia, John P.           90 Panther TC             31.67      31.08   4
24 Kevorkian, John M.        89 Relay 2000             31.10      31.14   2
25 Kerner, Matt              90 Tony William                      31.15   1
26 Lawson, Khrystopher A.    90 Northwest EX           29.59      31.49   3
27 Flemons, Alan             90 Hilltop Spee           29.00      32.23   4
27 Lawson, Jerrell           89 Panther TC             32.50      32.23   5
29 Lincoln, Karl             89 Renaissance                       32.24   1
30 Heslin, Eric R.           90 Umoja TC               31.00      32.30   1
31 Alberto, Ryan             90 Panther TC             32.00      32.55   5
32 Holms, Jonathan           90 Stockton TC                       32.85   3
33 Dycus, Titus              89 Richmond Hig           29.00      33.49   5
34 Fifer, Mathew             90 Mission Vall           32.85      33.77   4
35 Clemons, Ryan             90 Hilltop Spee           31.20      38.19   3
36 Reinke, Bryan             89 Unattached             28.00      55.46   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Williams, Aric            89 Livermore HA           59.86    1:02.21   4
 2 Grier, Micheal            89 Acorn/Oscar          1:02.00    1:03.59   4
 3 Piggee, Nimrod            89 M.P. Strider         1:02.00    1:04.10   4
 4 Townsend, Christopher     89 Speed City           1:01.00    1:04.56   4
 5 Morgan, Kwame             90 Speed City             59.30    1:05.44   4
 6 Carswell, Brandon J.      89 Norcal Cheet         1:05.00    1:05.96   3
 7 Hopper, Duane             90 Richmond Hig         1:07.00    1:08.23   3
 8 Cummings, Mishawn         90 Speed City           1:04.00    1:08.89   3
 9 Gray, Roman               89 Aeiou                1:03.00    1:09.07   4
10 Williams, Tommie L.       89 M.P. Strider         1:02.10    1:09.27   4
11 Miller, Billy             89 Speed City                      1:09.31   1
12 Tucker, Wesley A.         90 Monterey Bay         1:08.00    1:09.41   3
13 Hill, Christopher C.      90 City Track           1:08.50    1:10.60   3
14 Garcia, John P.           90 Panther TC           1:10.00    1:12.35   2
15 Thomas, Patrick J.        89 Unattached           1:10.16    1:13.46   2
16 Caul, Gerald              89 Acorn/Oscar          1:01.00    1:14.79   4
17 Eaberuare, Edric E.       90 Speed City                      1:14.82   1
18 Caldwell, Marquis L.      90 Umoja TC             1:06.00    1:14.94   3
19 Foster, Christopher       90 Umoja TC             1:06.00    1:16.18   3
20 Alberto, Ryan             90 Panther TC           1:09.00    1:16.44   3
21 Hite, Jackson M.          89 Panther TC           1:15.00    1:16.88   2
22 Dycus, Titus              89 Richmond Hig         1:10.00    1:17.88   2
23 Iund, Jon Michael         90 Napa TC              1:21.40    1:22.01   1
24 Heslin, Eric R.           90 Umoja TC             1:17.00    1:24.40   2
25 Esparza, Alex             90 City Track           1:12.00    1:24.43   2
26 Holms, Jonathan           90 Stockton TC          1:12.00    1:26.14   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Asa              89 M.P. Strider         2:25.00    2:26.42   3
 2 Thomas, Joseph B.         89 Diablo Valle         2:25.60    2:28.33   3
 3 Petrillo, Matthew         89 Unattached           2:22.00    2:30.11   3
 4 Adam, Tariq A.            90 Speed City           2:27.00    2:30.12   3
 5 Carswell, Brandon J.      89 Norcal Cheet         2:35.00    2:41.16   3
 6 Murphy, Kevin             89 West Valley          2:34.40    2:41.20   3
 7 MACKVAUGH, Kamal S.       89 Umoja TC             2:35.00    2:45.39   3
 8 McBride, Malik A.         89 Speed City                      2:47.40   1
 9 Burrell, Royal T.         90 Speed City           2:35.00    2:47.81   2
10 Taylor Jr., Jahrail       89 Renaissance          2:31.37    2:48.14   3
11 Roan, Antione             90 Speed City           2:40.00    2:48.75   2
12 Stockman, Jesse           89 Unattached                      2:54.80   1
13 Eaberuare, Edric E.       90 Speed City                      2:54.87   1
14 Hite, Jackson M.          89 Panther TC           2:50.00    2:59.41   2
15 Lewis, Marcus C.          90 Norcal Cheet         2:45.00    3:01.62   2
16 Thomas, Patrick J.        89 Unattached           2:41.49    3:05.72   2
17 Heslin, Eric R.           90 Umoja TC             2:54.00    3:06.20   2
18 Rodriquez, Martin         89 Silver State                    3:09.45   2
19 Esparza, Alex             90 City Track           3:03.00    3:12.08   2
20 Trief, Brian              89 Ephesians TC                    3:12.94   1

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Jackson, Asa              89 M.P. Strider         5:00.70    4:50.90
 2 Petrillo, Matthew         89 Unattached           4:52.00    4:51.48
 3 Thomas, Joseph B.         89 Diablo Valle         5:00.20    4:53.88
 4 Adam, Tariq A.            90 Speed City           4:58.00    4:56.85
 5 Salvatierra, Michael J.   89 Buffalo Chip         4:58.00    5:08.69
 6 O'Dwyer, Andrew P.        89 Speed City           5:00.00    5:28.05
 7 Xavier, Richard           89 Unattached                      5:28.75
 8 Joy, Andrew J.            90 Speed City           5:15.00    5:32.20
 9 Burrell, Royal T.         90 Speed City           5:24.00    5:33.50
10 Barto, Michael            90 Mission Vall         5:10.00    5:33.57
11 Roan, Antione             90 Speed City                      5:39.86
12 Lewis, Marcus C.          90 Norcal Cheet         5:25.00    5:41.01
13 Beach, Nate G.            89 Diablo Valle         5:25.00    5:42.97
14 McBride, Malik A.         89 Speed City                      5:44.87
15 Aagard, Tyler J.          89 Umoja TC             5:21.00    5:49.60
16 Rodriguez, Martin         89 Silver State         5:30.00    5:54.59
17 McDiarmid, Zachary B.     90 Diablo Valle                    6:20.28
18 Barrett, Joseph T.        89 Silver State         5:48.00    6:28.61
19 Wynn, Arafina             90 Umoja TC             5:17.00    6:39.06
20 McDiarmid, David F.       90 Diablo Valle                    7:18.68

Boys 3k Run Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
=========================================================================================
 1 Petrillo, Matthew         89 Unattached          10:40.00   11:06.71
 2 O'Dwyer, Andrew P.        89 Speed City          10:45.00   11:21.85
 3 Xavier, Richard           89 Unattached                     11:23.29
 4 Withers, Joseph D.        89 Santa Rosa E        11:03.00   11:24.22
 5 Beach, Nate G.            89 Diablo Valle                   11:33.93
 6 Coughlin, Quin W.         89 Santa Rosa E        10:50.00   11:36.38
 7 Parker, Jordan            90 Silver State        11:15.00   11:54.71
 8 Barto, Michael            90 Mission Vall        10:45.00   12:03.10
 9 Joy, Andrew J.            90 Speed City          11:10.00   12:12.65
10 McDiarmid, David F.       90 Diablo Valle                   12:14.77
11 Barrett, Joseph T.        89 Silver State        11:54.00   12:51.04
-- Ali, Riz Wan              84 Ephesians TC                         NT
-- McDiarmid, Zachary B.     90 Diablo Valle                         NT

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Padgadnkar, Nitish A.     89 Southeast MU         6:27.00    9:52.86
-- Branker, Jake R.          90 Napa TC             10:15.60         DQ

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Camargo, Mario A.         89 Classic Trac           14.90      13.45
 2 Brown, Matthew            90 Speed City             13.20      13.47
 3 Edwards, Darrell          90 3M TC                  16.80      16.01
 4 Branker, Jake R.          90 Napa TC                16.38      16.95

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Speed City  'A'                                     51.70      52.45
 2 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                         52.30      54.44
 3 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  53.00      54.59
 4 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'B'                          51.69      54.81
 5 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                           1:01.46
-- Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                          50.90         DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'A'                        4:09.00    4:14.80
 2 Speed City  'A'                                   4:07.20    4:19.68
 3 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC  'B'                        4:11.00    4:29.68
 4 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:32.00    4:41.97
 5 Panther TC  'A'                                              4:51.76
 6 Richmond High Steppers  'A'                       4:28.00    4:53.27

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Speed City  'A'                                  10:26.00   10:42.11
 2 Umoja TC  'A'                                    10:55.00   10:55.27

Boys High Jump Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Piggee, Nimrod            89 M.P. Strider         4-09.00     J1.50m    4-11.00
 2 Cash, Kyle                89 Napa TC              4-08.00     J1.45m    4-09.00
 3 Wachter, Thomas           89 Buffalo Chip         4-02.00     J1.20m    3-11.25
 4 Tucker, Daniel            89 Relay 2000           4-06.00     J1.20m    3-11.25
 5 Gray, Roman               89 Aeiou                4-04.00     J1.20m    3-11.25
 6 Barto, Michael            90 Mission Vall         4-00.00     J1.15m    3-09.25
 7 Branker, Jake R.          90 Napa TC                          J1.15m    3-09.25

Boys Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Ward, Demondre            89 Westside Kic        17-11.00   18-11.50      5.77m
 2 Piggee, Nimrod            89 M.P. Strider        16-00.00   16-03.50      4.96m
 3 Gray, Roman               89 Aeiou               15-06.00   15-07.25      4.75m
 4 Powell, Damon M.          90 Westside Kic        14-06.00   15-07.00      4.74m
 5 Payton, Nikolas A.        89 Classic Trac        15-07.00   14-10.25      4.52m
 5 Williams, Tommie L.       89 M.P. Strider        15-09.50   14-10.25      4.52m
 7 Best, Jahvid A.           89 Richmond Hig        16-00.00   14-08.25      4.47m
 8 Stark, Joshua A.          89 M.P. Strider                   14-04.25      4.37m
 9 Thompson, Brandyn L.      89 M.P. Strider        15-09.00   13-11.25      4.24m
10 Williams, Jamaal          89 Panther TC          14-05.00   13-09.25      4.19m
11 Cash, Kyle                89 Napa TC             14-02.00   13-08.25      4.17m
12 Jackson, Jerry            89 Acorn/Oscar         15-06.00   13-02.25      4.01m
13 Thomas, Patrick J.        89 Unattached          13-08.00   13-02.00      4.01m
14 Tucker, Daniel            89 Relay 2000          13-06.00   13-00.25      3.96m
15 Lincoln, Karl             89 Renaissance                    12-10.00      3.91m
16 Sare, John                90 Speed City          14-00.00   12-05.75      3.80m
17 Iund, Jon Michael         90 Napa TC             11-09.00   12-00.75      3.67m
18 Simpson, Garrett          89 Mission Vall        11-00.00   11-09.25      3.58m
19 Lawson, Khrystopher A.    90 Northwest EX        13-11.00   11-04.75      3.47m
20 Attaran, Cameron          89 Diablo Valle                   11-04.00      3.45m
21 Brewer, Arnaux J.         90 Mission Vall        13-10.00   10-09.50      3.28m
22 Esparza, Alex             90 City Track          11-01.00   10-01.75      3.09m
-- Taylor Jr., Jahrail       89 Renaissance                          DQ

Boys Shot Put 6 lb Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Stephans, Adrian          89 Classic Trac        32-04.00     12.09m   39-08.00
 2 Byrd, Thomas              89 Tony William        39-02.00     11.84m   38-10.25
 3 Griffin, Willie E.        89 Oakland Poli        36-00.00     11.31m   37-01.25
 4 Johnson, Anthony          90 3M TC               31-08.00      9.67m   31-08.75
 5 Banks, Cevon              89 Aeiou               32-00.00      9.56m   31-04.50
 6 Galloway, Sammie E.       90 Speed City                        9.12m   29-11.25
 7 Berry, James D.           89 M.P. Strider        27-00.00      9.09m   29-10.00
 8 Williamson, Robert D.     89 M.P. Strider                      9.08m   29-09.50
-- Antoine, Ronald           90 3M TC               26-06.00         ND
-- Lazaro, Ricky J.          90 M.P. Strider                         ND
-- Solis, Chuy               89 Renaissance                          ND
-- Myers, Joseph N.          90 Aeiou               28-00.00         ND
-- Padgadnkar, Nitish A.     89 Southeast MU        28-10.00         ND
-- Dickens, Michael L.       90 Relay 2000          19-11.00         ND
-- Harrington, Damon R.      90 Hilltop Spee                         ND
-- Vasquez, Nicholas A.      89 Relay 2000          21-08.00         ND

Boys Discus Throw 1 kg Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Byrd, Thomas              89 Tony William        10-00.00     30.69m  100-08.00
 2 Stephans, Adrian          89 Classic Trac        90-08.00     24.69m   81-00.00
 3 Banks, Cevon              89 Aeiou               85-00.00     22.07m   72-05.00
 4 Johnson, Anthony          90 3M TC               76-08.00     20.49m   67-03.00
 5 Padgadnkar, Nitish A.     89 Southeast MU        56-06.00     18.80m   61-08.00
 6 Harrington, Damon R.      90 Hilltop Spee                     18.58m   60-11.00
 7 Myers, Joseph N.          90 Aeiou               71-00.00     17.08m   56-00.00
 8 Lazaro, Ricky J.          90 M.P. Strider                     16.47m   54-00.00
-- Solis, Chuy               89 Renaissance                          ND
-- Cash, Kyle                89 Napa TC                              ND
-- Berry, James D.           89 M.P. Strider                         ND
-- Vasquez, Nicholas A.      89 Relay 2000          59-04.00         ND
-- Dickens, Michael L.       90 Relay 2000          63-05.00         ND
-- Antoine, Ronald           90 3M TC               69-06.00         ND

Boys Javelin Throw mini Midget
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Tucker, Daniel            89 Relay 2000          05-01.00     38.47m  126-02.00
 2 Pittman, G                89 Light & Life                     35.54m  116-07.00
 3 Vasquez, Mark A.          90 Relay 2000          09-03.00     34.74m  114-00.00
 4 Kevorkian, John M.        89 Relay 2000          10-05.00     31.40m  103-00.00
 5 Byrd, Thomas              89 Tony William        80-04.00     30.95m  101-06.00
 6 Johnson, Anthony          90 3M TC               86-09.00     30.51m  100-01.00
 7 Lazaro, Ricky J.          90 M.P. Strider                     25.53m   83-09.00
 8 Edwards, Darrell          90 3M TC               89-06.00     25.10m   82-04.00
 9 Burrell, Royal T.         90 Speed City                       23.64m   77-07.00
10 Banks, Cevon              89 Aeiou               75-06.00     21.25m   69-09.00
11 Galloway, Sammie E.       90 Speed City                       21.21m   69-07.00
12 Vasquez, Nicholas A.      89 Relay 2000          61-10.00     20.66m   67-09.00
13 Berry, James D.           89 M.P. Strider                     20.18m   66-02.00
14 Solis, Chuy               89 Renaissance                      19.77m   64-10.00
15 Antoine, Ronald           90 3M TC               76-06.00     15.95m   52-04.00
16 Myers, Joseph N.          90 Aeiou               71-05.00     15.55m   51-00.00
17 Dickens, Michael L.       90 Relay 2000          66-02.00     14.20m   46-07.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Johnson, Jerome           87 Panther TC             11.72      11.59
 2 Copeland, Lamar G.        87 M.P. Strider           11.71      11.68
 3 McGill, Marguis L.        87 Panther TC             11.72      11.71
 4 Watson, Desean            88 3M TC                  11.88      11.73
 5 Smith, Billy              87 M.P. Strider           11.98      11.84
 6 Gray, Deloyd Jr.          87 Classic Trac           11.82      11.87
 7 Johnson, Michael          87 Mission Vall           12.03      12.03
 8 Minter, Brandon E.        88 Miller Track           12.11      12.25

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Copeland, Lamar G.        87 M.P. Strider           11.64      11.71q  1
 2 McGill, Marguis L.        87 Panther TC             11.45      11.72q  2
 2 Johnson, Jerome           87 Panther TC             11.20      11.72q  4
 4 Gray, Deloyd Jr.          87 Classic Trac           11.90      11.82q  1
 5 Watson, Desean            88 3M TC                  11.30      11.88q  3
 6 Smith, Billy              87 M.P. Strider           11.65      11.98q  2
 7 Johnson, Michael          87 Mission Vall           12.92      12.03q  1
 8 Minter, Brandon E.        88 Miller Track           12.01      12.11q  2
 9 Stanley, Jerome E.        87 Speed City             11.90      12.18   1
10 Dalton, Ulysses S.        87 Vallejo Pal            11.90      12.26   2
11 Robinson, Eddie L.        87 M.P. Strider           11.70      12.33   4
12 Littles, Marques J.       87 M.P. Strider           16.82      12.34   4
13 Dupaty, Rashad A.         87 Miller Track           12.45      12.38   4
14 Randle, Keith             87 Richmond Hig           12.30      12.41   4
15 Olivas, Aryan R.          87 Salinas Vall           12.50      12.42   3
16 Vargas, Daniel            87 THUN                   11.50      12.57   1
17 Brooks, Sam               87 Salinas Vall           11.80      12.71   4
18 Lea, Laurence E.          87 Vallejo Pal            11.90      12.76   3
19 Arterberry, Julius        88 Unattached                        12.90   2
20 Niweigha, Biboye          88 Norcal Cheet           12.90      13.15   1
21 Scales, Daniel C.         87 M.P. Strider           12.22      13.17   3
22 Mock, Elbert L.           87 Miller Track           11.69      13.18   3
23 Waters, Jerald(Deshawn)   88 Hilltop Spee           13.23      13.26   2
24 Mitchell, Anthony J.      87 Hilltop Spee                      13.38   3
25 Gross, Terry              88 Norcal Cheet           12.70      13.42   2
26 Trigg, Ronald             88 Oakland New            15.56      15.12   4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Watson, Desean            88 3M TC                  24.19      23.79
 2 Johnson, Jerome           87 Panther TC             23.76      23.80
 3 McGill, Marguis L.        87 Panther TC             24.12      24.32
 4 Johnson, Michael          87 Mission Vall           24.37      24.74
 5 Smith, Billy              87 M.P. Strider           24.88      24.75
 6 Vargas, Daniel            87 THUN                   24.51      24.97
 7 Lea, Laurence E.          87 Vallejo Pal            25.06      25.09
 8 Littles, Marques J.       87 M.P. Strider           24.82      25.25

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Johnson, Jerome           87 Panther TC             23.90      23.76q  2
 2 McGill, Marguis L.        87 Panther TC             24.00      24.12q  1
 3 Watson, Desean            88 3M TC                  23.60      24.19q  4
 4 Johnson, Michael          87 Mission Vall           24.02      24.37q  2
 5 Vargas, Daniel            87 THUN                   24.70      24.51q  3
 6 Littles, Marques J.       87 M.P. Strider           24.10      24.82q  3
 7 Smith, Billy              87 M.P. Strider           23.62      24.88q  3
 8 Lea, Laurence E.          87 Vallejo Pal            25.10      25.06q  1
 9 Olivas, Aryan R.          87 Salinas Vall           23.90      25.29   1
10 Dupaty, Rashad A.         87 Miller Track           25.98      25.43   3
11 Randle, Keith             87 Richmond Hig           25.60      25.65   2
12 Harkins, Daniel           87 Panther TC             25.50      25.70   1
13 Mierzwak, Benjamin A.     87 Miller Track           26.91      25.96   1
14 Stanley, Jerome E.        87 Speed City             24.70      25.99   4
15 Galloway, Andre           87 Renaissance            27.00      26.07   3
16 Bulda, Bryson             88 Miller Track           26.75      26.28   3
17 Arterberry, Julius        88 Unattached                        26.49   2
18 Price, Jason W.           88 M.P. Strider           26.20      26.83   4
19 Waters, Jerald(Deshawn)   88 Hilltop Spee           26.90      27.13   2
20 Holenberg, Nicholas       87 Palo Alto LI           24.60      27.33   4
21 Mock, Elbert L.           87 Miller Track           24.87      27.48   2
22 Scales, Daniel C.         87 M.P. Strider           26.23      27.54   4
23 Gross, Terry              88 Norcal Cheet           26.90      27.56   1
24 Niweigha, Biboye          88 Norcal Cheet           27.00      27.83   2
25 Collins, Christopher R.   87 Speed City                        28.09   1
26 Payton, Ryan A.           88 Salinas Vall           27.10      28.12   4
27 Najar, Timothy J.         87 Norcal Cheet           27.00      28.18   4
28 Ceaser, Louis             88 Umoja TC               28.00      28.49   3
29 Roach, Mark J.            88 Napa TC                           28.71   1
30 Charlot, Javin R.         88 Norcal Cheet           28.00      29.40   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Watson, Desean            88 3M TC                  52.10      56.71   3
 2 Dalton, Ulysses S.        87 Vallejo Pal            56.10      57.55   3
 3 Lanesse, Brandon M.       87 Buffalo Chip           55.00      58.71   3
 4 Wolfram, Peter            87 Norcal Cheet           56.00      59.87   3
 5 Grossenbacher, Steven K.  87 Miller Track           56.74      59.97   3
 6 Harris, Terrance S.       87 Miller Track           56.91    1:01.55   3
 7 Randle, Keith             87 Richmond Hig           56.00    1:02.73   3
 8 Price, Jason W.           88 M.P. Strider         1:00.00    1:02.79   2
 9 Stanley, Jerome E.        87 Speed City             55.00    1:03.67   3
10 Umhra, Michael            88 Unattached             57.20    1:04.87   2
11 Wimbly, Brandon           87 Silver State           59.50    1:05.82   2
12 Ware, Greg J.             87 Speed City                      1:06.56   1
13 Preston, Lorenzo          88 Relay 2000             59.12    1:06.73   2
14 Collins, Christopher R.   87 Speed City                      1:06.87   1
15 Najar, Timothy J.         87 Norcal Cheet         1:03.00    1:07.55   2
16 Sykes, Derek C.           87 Hilltop Spee         1:01.40    1:08.09   2
17 Ceaser, Louis             88 Umoja TC             1:03.00    1:09.89   2
18 Charlot, Javin R.         88 Norcal Cheet         1:05.00    1:10.47   1
19 Fleming, Brandon D.       87 Hilltop Spee         1:04.60    1:10.52   1
20 Crittenden, Omari T.      88 Panther TC           1:10.00    1:10.95   1
21 Lee, Robert Jr.           88 Hilltop Spee         1:04.00    1:14.25   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Wolfram, Peter            87 Norcal Cheet         2:11.00    2:14.56   3
 2 Bornstein, Joshua         87 Unattached           2:07.00    2:14.73   3
 3 Engler, Jason             87 Buffalo Chip         2:12.00    2:17.33   3
 4 Grossenbacher, Steven K.  87 Miller Track         2:16.43    2:17.43   2
 5 Lanesse, Brandon M.       87 Buffalo Chip         2:14.00    2:20.81   3
 6 Robinson, Joshua J.       87 Buffalo Chip         2:20.00    2:24.84   2
 7 Seminatore, Michael V.    87 Pleasanton H         2:14.00    2:25.39   3
 8 Bibl, Julian              87 Palo Alto LI         2:09.00    2:25.87   3
 9 Watson, Julius            87 Rich Flying          2:16.00    2:31.03   3
10 Umhra, Michael            88 Unattached           2:18.00    2:33.07   2
11 Ware, Greg J.             87 Speed City                      2:34.02   1
12 Mancillas, Phillip A.     87 Speed City                      2:36.74   1
13 Najar, Timothy J.         87 Norcal Cheet         2:35.00    2:37.41   2
14 Bermudez, Aaron A.        87 Oakland New          1:24.57    2:38.24   3
15 Tolda, Jeffrey            87 Diablo Valle         2:25.00    2:39.15   2
16 Wimbly, Brandon           87 Silver State         2:40.00    2:40.97   1
17 Sykes, Derek C.           87 Hilltop Spee         2:35.10    2:43.49   2
18 Ceaser, Louis             88 Umoja TC             2:33.00    2:43.96   2
19 Lee, Robert Jr.           88 Hilltop Spee         2:37.00    2:52.48   2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Engler, Jason             87 Buffalo Chip         4:36.00    4:34.98
 2 Wolfram, Peter            87 Norcal Cheet         4:20.00    4:36.40
 3 Sitler JR, Ben            87 Palo Alto LI         4:30.00    4:37.84
 4 Figueiredo, John          87 Unattached           4:50.00    4:42.14
 5 Bibl, Julian              87 Palo Alto LI         4:39.00    4:47.93
 6 Williams, Nicholas        87 Unattached           5:02.10    4:48.59
 7 Collins, Kevin            87 Unattached                      4:53.02
 8 Tibaduiza, Raul           87 Silver State         4:58.00    4:53.19
 9 Zalan, Daryl              87 Unattached                      4:56.32
10 Seminatore, Michael V.    87 Pleasanton H         4:42.00    5:00.28
11 Rocha, Dick               87 Unattached                      5:06.95
12 Lombardino, Phillip J.    87 Salinas Vall         5:03.00    5:08.95
13 Winkler, Brice H.         88 Santa Rosa E         4:59.00    5:09.03
14 Robinson, Joshua J.       87 Buffalo Chip         4:55.00    5:09.73
15 Robinson, Sean A.         88 Umoja TC             5:06.00    5:12.24
16 Conley, Alexander N.      87 Santa Rosa E         4:58.00    5:16.00
17 Ware, Greg J.             87 Speed City                      5:18.02
18 Bermudez, Aaron A.        87 Oakland New          5:21.58    5:19.15
19 Mahaffey, Stephan         88 Silver State         5:09.00    5:23.20
20 Apple, Jamie              87 Palo Alto LI         4:39.00    5:27.82
21 Mancillas, Phillip A.     87 Speed City                      5:39.50
22 Seldin, Stephen           88 Buffalo Chip                    5:52.43

Boys 3k Run Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Sitler JR, Ben            87 Palo Alto LI         9:40.00   10:21.62
 2 Cannon, Tim               87 Buffalo Chip        10:01.00   10:27.77
 3 Tibaduiza, Raul           87 Silver State        10:30.00   10:31.10
 4 Zalan, Daryl              87 Unattached                     10:37.68
 5 Gomez, Juan A.            87 Pleasanton H        10:25.00   10:42.91
 6 Elary, Jimmy              87 Pleasanton H        10:07.00   10:48.70
 7 Robinson, Sean A.         88 Umoja TC            11:05.00   11:08.42
 8 Rocha, Dick               87 Unattached                     11:11.44
 9 Vizcaino, Chris G.        88 Diablo Valle        10:20.00   11:13.25
10 Conley, Alexander N.      87 Santa Rosa E        10:36.00   11:18.22
11 Apple, Jamie              87 Palo Alto LI         9:47.00   11:39.55
12 Mancillas, Phillip A.     87 Speed City                     12:04.80
13 Mahaffey, Stephan         88 Silver State        10:58.00   12:11.08
-- Collins, Kevin            87 Unattached                           NT

Boys 3k Race Walk Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Eifar, Fuad G.            88 Southeast MU           14.02   22:26.00
 2 Ybarra, Jorge             87 Southeast MU        12:13.00   23:14.00

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Gray, Deloyd Jr.          87 Classic Trac           13.90      13.81
 2 Craddock, Kevin           87 3M TC                  13.00      14.58
 3 Dalton, Ulysses S.        87 Vallejo Pal            12.70      14.80
 4 Sammut, Justin J.         87 Relay 2000             14.12      15.71
 5 Harkins, Daniel           87 Panther TC                        18.19
 6 Beaudry, Royce            88 Napa TC                19.78      20.37

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Craddock, Kevin           87 3M TC                  24.70      26.47
 2 Gray, Deloyd Jr.          87 Classic Trac           24.60      27.11
 3 Shine, Anthony            87 Salinas Vall           28.00      30.46
 4 Ybarra, Jorge             87 Southeast MU           42.56      33.34
-- Dalton, Ulysses S.        87 Vallejo Pal            28.00         DQ

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Panther TC  'A'                                                47.98
 2 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  47.00      48.13
 3 Miller Track Club  'A'                              47.01      48.51
 4 Relay 2000  'A'                                     49.98      49.99
 5 Hilltop Speed  'A'                                             58.79
-- Salinas Valley TC  'A'                              52.40         DQ
-- Richmond Flying Jaguars  'A'                        48.60         DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Miller Track Club  'A'                            3:49.91    3:55.42
 2 M.P. Striders  'A'                                3:58.00    4:02.10
 3 Relay 2000  'A'                                   4:14.10    4:03.94
 4 Salinas Valley TC  'A'                            4:50.00    4:19.64
 5 Panther TC  'A'                                              4:41.35

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Buffalo Chips  'A'                                           9:59.73
 2 Palo Alto Lightning  'A'                          9:20.00   10:15.41
 3 Richmond Flying Jaguars  'A'                      8:47.00   10:46.15

Boys High Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Wright, Aven              87 Mission Vall         5-11.00      1.68m    5-06.00
 2 Harris, Terrance S.       87 Miller Track         5-06.00      1.63m    5-04.25
 3 Lloyd, Jamaal S.          88 Oakland Poli         5-04.00      1.52m    4-11.75
 4 Fyock, Mathew M.          87 Relay 2000           5-06.00     J1.52m    4-11.75
 5 Taylor, Jovann            87 Renaissance                       1.47m    4-09.75
 6 Perkins, Brett S.         87 Napa TC              5-02.00     J1.47m    4-09.75
 7 Beaudry, Royce            88 Napa TC              4-10.00      1.42m    4-07.75
 8 Preston, Lorenzo          88 Relay 2000           4-10.00     J1.42m    4-07.75
 9 Lewis, Cortez D.          87 Relay 2000           5-00.00     J1.42m    4-07.75
10 Schwellenbach, Joel B.    87 Salinas Vall         4-08.00      1.37m    4-06.00

Boys Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Shuler, Ryan              87 Unattached          13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m
 2 Roth, Scott M.            88 Buffalo Chip        10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m
 3 Field, Martin E           87 Santa Rosa E                    9-00.00      2.74m
 4 Paul, Makara              88 Santa Rosa E                    8-00.00      2.43m
 5 Smith, Jeremy N.          87 Santa Rosa E                    7-06.00      2.28m
 6 Skabelund, Dane C.        87 Santa Rosa E                    7-00.00      2.13m

Boys Long Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Johnson, Jerome           87 Panther TC          20-00.00   19-11.25      6.07m
 2 Johnson, Michael          87 Mission Vall        18-03.00   18-07.25      5.67m
 3 Yuen, Jared J.            87 Mission Vall        18-06.00   18-05.00      5.61m
 4 Geter, Brandon            87 3M TC               17-05.00   17-00.00      5.18m
 5 Mierzwak, Benjamin A.     87 Miller Track        17-03.50   16-10.25      5.13m
 6 Copeland, Lamar G.        87 M.P. Strider        19-00.00   16-10.00      5.13m
 7 Robinson, Eddie L.        87 M.P. Strider        17-09.00   16-06.50      5.04m
 8 Balumbo, Nkosinza K.      87 Mission Vall        17-04.00   16-02.25      4.93m
 9 Minter, Brandon E.        88 Miller Track        17-06.00   15-11.50      4.86m
10 Galloway, Andre           87 Renaissance                    15-08.50      4.78m
11 Gee, Sean B.              88 Salinas Vall        15-00.00   15-07.75      4.76m
12 Kunkle, Shane             87 Unattached                     15-02.25      4.62m
13 Barone, Cory R.           87 Relay 2000          17-11.75   15-02.00      4.62m
14 Bulda, Bryson             88 Miller Track        16-09.50   14-11.50      4.55m
15 Mitchell, Anthony J.      87 Hilltop Spee                   14-10.25      4.52m
16 Taylor, Jovann            87 Renaissance                    14-06.00      4.41m
17 Niweigha, Biboye          88 Norcal Cheet        17-08.00   14-01.25      4.29m
18 Ybarra, Jorge             87 Southeast MU        15-10.00   13-06.00      4.11m
18 Zablah, Christopher N.    87 SF Cheetahs         16-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m
20 Allen, Nathan J.          87 Relay 2000          13-11.00   13-03.00      4.03m
-- Roach, Mark J.            88 Napa TC             15-06.00         ND

Boys Triple Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Davis, Jopierre           87 Renaissance                    37-07.50     11.46m
 2 Galloway, Andre           87 Renaissance                    36-03.00     11.04m
 3 Fyock, Mathew M.          87 Relay 2000          37-03.00   35-08.25     10.87m
 4 Balumbo, Nkosinza K.      87 Mission Vall        38-02.00   35-06.00     10.82m
 5 Geter, Brandon            87 3M TC               35-11.00   34-09.50     10.60m
 6 Sammut, Justin J.         87 Relay 2000          36-06.00  J34-09.50     10.60m
 7 Lewis, Cortez D.          87 Relay 2000          34-02.00   34-07.25     10.54m
 8 Barone, Cory R.           87 Relay 2000          33-08.00   34-00.00     10.36m
-- Allen, Nathan J.          87 Relay 2000          31-02.00         ND
-- Gross, Terry              88 Norcal Cheet        34-05.00         ND
-- Taylor, Jovann            87 Renaissance                          ND
-- Fusco, Nick A.            87 Salinas Vall        32-00.00         ND
-- Schwellenbach, Joel B.    87 Salinas Vall        32-04.00         ND

Boys Shot Put 4 kg Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Davis, Jopierre           87 Renaissance                      12.98m   42-07.00
 2 Ryan, Fong                87 Unattached                       12.07m   39-07.25
 3 Castelo, Kevin B.         87 M.P. Strider                     12.02m   39-05.25
 4 Rodgers, Conrad           87 M.P. Strider                     11.07m   36-04.00
 5 Evans, Ian M.             87 Napa TC             33-09.00     10.47m   34-04.25
 6 Ensminger, Kevin          87 Unattached                       10.14m   33-03.25
 7 Brooks, Sam               87 Salinas Vall        36-10.00      9.87m   32-04.75
 8 Stewart, Vernon           87 Umoja TC            30-00.00      9.41m   30-10.50
 9 Woods, Tyler              88 Napa TC             29-07.00      9.18m   30-01.50
10 Zablah, Christopher N.    87 SF Cheetahs         32-00.00      8.99m   29-06.00
11 Volpendesta, Galen A.     87 SF Cheetahs         25-00.00      8.18m   26-10.00

Boys Discus Throw 1 kg Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Rodgers, Conrad           87 M.P. Strider                     41.03m  134-07.00
 2 Ryan, Fong                87 Unattached                       40.85m  134-00.00
 3 Castelo, Kevin B.         87 M.P. Strider                     39.97m  131-02.00
 4 Davis, Jopierre           87 Renaissance                      37.25m  122-02.00
 5 Brooks, Sam               87 Salinas Vall        02-00.00     30.30m   99-05.00
 6 Evans, Ian M.             87 Napa TC             04-05.00     28.78m   94-05.00
 7 Woods, Tyler              88 Napa TC             84-06.00     25.63m   84-01.00
 8 Wimbly, Brandon           87 Silver State        60-00.00     24.41m   80-01.00
 9 Zablah, Christopher N.    87 SF Cheetahs         70-00.00     20.91m   68-07.00
10 Eifar, Fuad G.            88 Southeast MU        49-11.00     11.68m   38-04.00
-- Allen, Nathan J.          87 Relay 2000          91-03.00         ND
-- Volpendesta, Galen A.     87 SF Cheetahs         70-00.00         ND

Boys Javelin Throw 600 gm Youth
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Castelo, Kevin B.         87 M.P. Strider                     36.26m  118-11.00
 2 Evans, Ian M.             87 Napa TC             14-03.00     34.68m  113-09.00
 3 Rodgers, Conrad           87 M.P. Strider                     31.25m  102-06.00
 4 Ryan, Fong                87 Unattached                       29.10m   95-06.00
 5 Woods, Tyler              88 Napa TC             86-06.00     27.82m   91-03.00
 6 Mahusay, Andre J.         88 Relay 2000          92-05.00     21.92m   71-11.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Dejurn             85 3M TC                  10.74      10.71
 2 Smith, Marcus             85 Panther TC             11.11      11.06
 3 Dawkins, Phillip          85 M.P. Strider           11.20      11.09
 4 True, Chris               85 Silver State           11.17      11.17
 5 Goodwill, Brandon         85 M.P. Strider           11.22      11.18
 6 Bishop, Curlee            85 Unattached             11.33      11.24
 7 Simmons, Ryan             85 Alex Vandyke           11.22      11.25
 8 Smith, Jacque             86 3M TC                  11.27      11.68

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Dejurn             85 3M TC                  11.10      10.74q  3
 2 Smith, Marcus             85 Panther TC             10.90      11.11q  5
 3 True, Chris               85 Silver State           11.18      11.17q  4
 4 Dawkins, Phillip          85 M.P. Strider           11.00      11.20q  3
 5 Simmons, Ryan             85 Alex Vandyke           11.20      11.22q  5
 5 Goodwill, Brandon         85 M.P. Strider           10.91      11.22q  4
 7 Smith, Jacque             86 3M TC                  11.10      11.27q  2
 8 Bishop, Curlee            85 Unattached                        11.33q  2
 9 Cunningham, Nick          85 Salinas Vall           11.30      11.37   1
10 Rollins, Daniel           86 SF Senators            11.10      11.41   1
11 Beiser, Jarred            85 AC Track               11.00      11.48   2
11 Jackson, Shawn            85 M.P. Strider           11.30      11.48   1
13 Zellick, Arch             85 Classic Trac           11.10      11.51   1
14 Jeffery, Angelo           86 3M TC                  11.30      11.54   4
15 Russo, Kevin C.           85 Livermore HA                      11.64   5
16 Grant, Lea                85 Jag Track              11.20      11.74   5
17 Mok, Gnatoulma            85 Ephesians TC                      11.80   1
18 Brown, Markel             86 Monterey Bay           11.70      11.85   5
19 McGhee, Derek             85 Unattached             11.70      11.94   4
20 Mullens, Daniel           86 Renaissance            11.70      11.99   5
21 Lutt, Anton-Curtis        86 City Track                        12.00   4
22 Vassar, James J.          85 C.E.A.F.S. R           12.20      12.05   2
23 Cox, Josh                 85 Classic Trac           12.10      12.06   1
24 Quezado, Carlos           85 Ephesians TC                      12.07   1
25 Brand, Marquis            86 Vallejo Pal                       12.09   2
26 Coffie, Todd              85 AC Track               11.30      12.10   2
26 Cazares, Ricky            86 Jag Track              11.53      12.10   4
28 Stone, Jabari             86 Relay 2000             11.91      12.17   2
29 Bailey, Miles             85 Rich Flying            11.80      12.18   3
29 Weatherspoon, Adari       86 M.P. Strider           11.43      12.18   3
31 Jimenez, Mark             85 Ephesians TC                      12.19   3
32 Speech, Michael           86 City Track             12.90      12.27   5
33 Page, James               86 Miller Track           12.01      12.28   1
34 Stark, Aaron              85 M.P. Strider           11.40      12.37   2
35 Griffin, Daniel           85 Classic Trac                      12.40   4
36 Small, Shad               86 Ephesians TC                      12.53   3
37 Soots, Bryan              85 Classic Trac           12.40      12.54   4
38 Osaifai, Wopamo           85 Classic Trac           11.30      12.81   3
39 James, Jaliel M.          86 Oakland New            12.37      13.16   3
-- Zeigler, Lawrence J.      85 Vallejo Pal            13.82         NT   5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Smith, Dejurn             85 3M TC                  22.19      22.27
 2 Dawkins, Phillip          85 M.P. Strider           22.42      22.65
 3 Montgomery, Wiley         85 AC Track               22.73      22.79
 4 Smith, Marcus             85 Panther TC             22.61      22.87
 5 True, Chris               85 Silver State           22.55      22.97
 6 Cunningham, Nick          85 Salinas Vall           22.70      23.15

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Smith, Dejurn             85 3M TC                  23.30      22.19q  5
 2 Dawkins, Phillip          85 M.P. Strider           22.31      22.42q  3
 3 True, Chris               85 Silver State           22.79      22.55q  4
 4 Smith, Marcus             85 Panther TC             22.00      22.61q  7
 5 Cunningham, Nick          85 Salinas Vall           22.20      22.70q  5
 6 Montgomery, Wiley         85 AC Track               22.40      22.73q  1
 7 Stevenson, Evan           85 Alex Vandyke           22.40      23.15q  2
 8 McKINNEY, Chucky          85 SF Senators            22.10      23.26q  6
 9 Jones, Bobby              85 Ephesians TC                      23.41   6
10 Zellick, Arch             85 Classic Trac           23.50      23.48   4
11 Smith, Jacque             86 3M TC                  23.00      23.52   6
11 Rollins, Daniel           86 SF Senators            22.40      23.52   1
13 Williams, Kyle J.         85 C.E.A.F.S. R           22.80      23.67   5
14 Grant, Lea                85 Jag Track              23.00      23.82   7
15 Jackson, Shawn            85 M.P. Strider           23.41      23.89   1
15 Pennewell, Jeffery M.     86 Livermore HA           23.31      23.89   4
17 Maynard, James            86 M.P. Strider           22.50      23.94   2
18 Godamunne, Dmitri         86 Buffalo Chip           24.00      23.95   7
19 Brand, Marquis            86 Vallejo Pal                       24.00   2
20 Russo, Kevin C.           85 Livermore HA           23.23      24.02   7
21 Osaifai, Wopamo           85 Classic Trac           23.50      24.14   3
22 Mullens, Daniel           86 Renaissance            23.45      24.24   2
23 Farias, Joelle            86 Renaissance            24.00      24.27   7
24 Tucker, Colzie J.         86 Monterey Bay           25.10      24.32   3
25 McGhee, Derek             85 Unattached             23.40      24.35   3
26 Stark, Jordan             86 M.P. Strider           23.23      24.52   6
27 Lewis, J.T.               85 SF Senators            22.60      24.62   3
28 Lutt, Anton-Curtis        86 City Track             25.05      24.66   2
29 Brown, Markel             86 Monterey Bay           24.10      24.72   6
30 Evans, Justin             85 Unattached             23.60      24.78   5
31 Page, James               86 Miller Track           25.41      24.83   4
32 Vacobs, Keith             86 SF Senators            22.30      24.90   4
33 Bailey, Miles             85 Rich Flying            24.70      24.94   4
34 Erekleevich, Givi         85 Ephesians TC                      24.95   2
35 Stone, Jabari             86 Relay 2000             24.32      24.98   5
36 Quezado, Carlos           85 Ephesians TC                      25.03   1
37 Mullens, Dominic          85 Renaissance            25.00      25.08   1
38 Vassar, James J.          85 C.E.A.F.S. R           25.00      25.19   1
38 Cox, Josh                 85 Classic Trac           25.00      25.19   2
40 Blair, Sean               86 Unattached                        25.36   1
41 Tompkins, Christien       85 City Track                        25.44   4
42 Stark, Aaron              85 M.P. Strider           23.40      25.51   2
43 Smith, Jarrell            86 Renaissance            24.00      25.60   6
44 Mims, Christopher L.      85 C.E.A.F.S. R           24.80      25.62   3
45 Small, Shad               86 Ephesians TC                      25.70   5
45 Soots, Bryan              85 Classic Trac           25.50      25.70   5
47 Jimenez, Mark             85 Ephesians TC                      25.75   3
48 Griffin, Daniel           85 Classic Trac                      26.61   3
49 Speech, Michael           86 City Track             26.00      26.63   6
50 Weatherspoon, Adari       86 M.P. Strider           23.43      26.78   1
51 Zeigler, Lawrence J.      85 Vallejo Pal            29.67      26.99   7
52 James, Jaliel M.          86 Oakland New            31.30      28.30   7

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Montgomery, Wiley         85 AC Track               48.70      52.42   4
 2 Galindo, Chris            85 Stockton TC            50.50      52.72   4
 3 Jackson, Khalil           85 AC Track               49.50      52.83   4
 4 Dawkins, Phillip          85 M.P. Strider           50.80      53.29   4
 5 Smith, Marcus             85 Panther TC             51.00      53.93   3
 6 Lea, Lowell               85 Alex Vandyke                      54.11   1
 7 Lewis, J.T.               85 SF Senators            51.00      54.33   4
 8 Maynard, James            86 M.P. Strider           51.00      55.00   4
 9 Dominic, Chris A.         86 Unattached             50.50      55.16   4
10 Hager, Mathew             85 Buffalo Chip           50.00      55.18   4
11 Young, Barrett            85 Unattached             53.20      55.29   3
12 Brand, Marquis            86 Vallejo Pal                       55.49   1
13 Walrat, Isaac             85 Ephesians TC                      55.51   1
14 Couttien, Lamarr L.       85 Eoydc                  52.50      56.01   3
15 Farias, Joelle            86 Renaissance            55.50      56.02   2
16 Williams, Kyle J.         85 C.E.A.F.S. R           55.00      56.17   2
17 Brown, Markel             86 Monterey Bay           53.10      56.66   3
18 Vacobs, Keith             86 SF Senators                       56.97   1
19 Pennewell, Jeffery M.     86 Livermore HA           52.95      57.13   3
20 Winrow, Sephan            85 Unattached             52.00      57.38   3
21 Page, James               86 Miller Track           56.01      57.63   2
22 Gill, Jeffrey T.          85 Santa Cruz T           55.50      57.82   2
23 Tucker, Colzie J.         86 Monterey Bay           54.90      58.67   2
24 McKENNEY, Kevin           86 Umoja TC                          58.81   1
25 Ngai, Henry               85 Ephesians TC                      59.19   2
26 Evans, Justin             85 Unattached             53.50      59.46   3
27 Venter, Roderick          86 Miller Track           59.10    1:01.45   2
28 Stark, Jordan             86 M.P. Strider           53.60    1:06.69   3
29 Speech, Michael           86 City Track           1:08.00    1:14.96   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Dawson, Andrew            85 Alex Vandyke         1:57.00    2:03.90   3
 2 Dominic, Chris A.         86 Unattached           2:02.00    2:04.34   3
 3 Galindo, Chris            85 Stockton TC          2:03.00    2:04.99   3
 4 Beverly III, Robert       85 Alex Vandyke         2:01.00    2:07.12   3
 5 Cordinallie, Steven       85 M.P. Strider                    2:13.07   1
 6 Gill, Jeffrey T.          85 Santa Cruz T         2:04.00    2:13.10   3
 7 Garrett, Blake            85 Tony William         2:10.00    2:14.98   2
 8 Northon, Ben              85 Panther TC           2:05.00    2:15.51   3
 9 Bennett, Robert           86 Alex Vandyke         2:07.00    2:15.55   3
10 McKENNEY, Kevin           86 Umoja TC                        2:16.98   1
11 Bock, Andrew J.           86 Pleasanton H         2:15.40    2:18.13   2
12 Bordoni, Matt             86 West Valley          2:09.90    2:18.28   3
13 Keiser, Tony              85 Southeast MU         2:40.00    2:19.05   1
14 Black, Jerome             85 Renaissance          2:15.00    2:19.82   2
15 Walrat, Isaac             85 Ephesians TC                    2:22.33   1
16 Stevenson, Darnell        86 3M TC                2:17.00    2:22.83   2
17 Garcia, Marco             86 Santa Cruz T         2:20.00    2:24.43   1
18 Edwards, Odell            85 Renaissance          2:20.00    2:30.94   2
19 Clemes, Roy               85 Rich Flying          2:26.00    2:31.51   1
20 Gebnekidan, Esays         85 Reebok Aggie         2:14.00    2:36.65   2
21 Ramirez, David I.         85 Relay 2000           2:14.90    2:36.70   2
22 Hafford, James B.         86 Livermore HA         2:20.00    2:52.24   2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Cardenas, Jonathan        85 Silver State                    4:26.82
 2 Keiser, Tony              85 Southeast MU         4:16.00    4:27.27
 3 Cordinallie, Steven       85 M.P. Strider                    4:32.30
 4 Baltierrez, ED D.         86 Classic Trac         3:42.60    4:34.07
 5 Garrett, Blake            85 Tony William                    4:35.94
 6 Kiesz, Matthew            85 Stockton TC          4:30.00    4:38.56
 7 Bock, Andrew J.           86 Pleasanton H         4:35.00    4:43.26
 8 Morehead, Gregg           85 Reebok Aggie         4:25.00    4:50.64
 9 McKENNEY, Kevin           86 Umoja TC                        4:52.99
10 Garcia, Marco             86 Santa Cruz T         4:45.00    4:53.95
11 Campbell, Daniel          86 Unattached           4:38.00    5:00.16
12 Hayes, Matt               85 Salinas Vall         4:57.00    5:01.09
13 Mejia, Daniel A.          86 Diablo Valle         4:42.00    5:05.20
14 Yun, Daniel               85 Reebok Aggie         4:30.00    5:06.39
15 Rodriquez, Nelson         86 Stockton TC                     5:14.72
16 Mynear, Brandan           85 Stockton TC          5:05.00    5:17.75
17 Weatherwax, Jeremy        85 Stockton TC                     5:17.95
18 Ramirez, David I.         85 Relay 2000           5:10.01    5:27.48

Boys 3k Run Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Vargas, Steve             85 Unattached                      9:30.00
 2 Cardenas, Jonathan        85 Silver State         9:10.00    9:35.00
 3 Keiser, Tony              85 Southeast MU        10:02.00    9:37.00
-- Weatherwax, Jeremy        85 Stockton TC                          NT
-- Mynear, Brandan           85 Stockton TC         11:25.00         NT
-- Jensen, Daniel S.         86 Southeast MU        10:43.00         NT
-- Ramirez, David I.         85 Relay 2000          11:58.70         NT
-- Rodriquez, Nelson         86 Stockton TC                          NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Bolden-Anderson, Jason    85 Classic Trac           14.80      14.69
 2 Kilyouthapon, Nino        85 AC Track               15.64      15.14
 3 Young, Barrett            85 Unattached             15.76      15.67
 4 Mak, Wilson               85 Classic Trac           15.93      16.45
 5 Muhall, Hunter            86 Unattached             16.82      16.59
 6 Taft, Sean                85 Unattached             17.67      18.04

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bolden-Anderson, Jason    85 Classic Trac           14.90      14.80q  2
 2 Kilyouthapon, Nino        85 AC Track               15.60      15.64q  1
 3 Young, Barrett            85 Unattached             15.50      15.76q  1
 4 Mak, Wilson               85 Classic Trac           15.80      15.93q  2
 5 Lee, John                 85 Ephesians TC                      16.81q  2
 6 Muhall, Hunter            86 Unattached             16.70      16.82q  1
 7 Taft, Sean                85 Unattached             17.00      17.67q  2
 8 Bolton, Mike              85 THUN                   16.40      18.81q  1
 9 Royal, Taron              86 Tony William           16.20      19.45   2
-- Meng, William             85 Ephesians TC                         DQ   1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Brooks, Stephan           85 AC Track               53.50      58.43
 2 Young, Barrett            85 Unattached             56.00      58.55
 3 Kilyouthapon, Nino        85 AC Track               59.00      59.24
 4 Bolden-Anderson, Jason    85 Classic Trac           58.40    1:00.48
 5 Muhall, Hunter            86 Unattached           1:01.00    1:04.86
 6 Bolton, Mike              85 THUN                    0.63    1:05.43
 7 Taft, Sean                85 Unattached           1:04.00    1:06.66
 8 Royal, Taron              86 Tony William                    1:10.70

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Gill, Jeffrey T.          85 Santa Cruz T         7:20.00    7:14.70
 2 Kiesz, Matthew            85 Stockton TC                     7:21.32

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 AC Track Club  'A'                                  42.50      44.11   2
 2 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  43.81      44.83   2
 3 3M TC  'A'                                          44.50      45.05   2
 4 Classic Track Club  'A'                             43.50      46.01   2
 5 San Francisco Senators  'A'                         43.50      46.03   2
 6 M.P. Striders  'B'                                  44.30      47.22   2
 7 Jag Track Club  'A'                                 47.90      48.38   1
-- Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                      44.10         DQ   2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 AC Track Club  'A'                                3:24.00    3:30.53
 2 Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                              3:21.00    3:33.25
 3 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                                    3:41.11
 4 Classic Track Club  'A'                           3:30.60    3:43.81
 5 Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                    4:00.00    3:56.13
 6 Stocton Track Club  'A'                                      3:57.90

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                              8:10.00    8:56.81
 2 Stocton Track Club  'A'                                      9:35.36
 3 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                                    9:38.78
 4 Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                              11:07.16

Boys High Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Samples, Jesse            85 Santa Cruz T         6-02.00      1.83m    6-00.00
 2 Vanderzanden, Kyle        85 Santa Cruz T         6-00.00     J1.83m    6-00.00
 3 O'Conner, Mathew          86 Unattached                        1.78m    5-10.00
 4 Foran, James              85 Reebok Aggie                     J1.78m    5-10.00
 5 Maus, Jacob               86 Napa TC              5-11.00     J1.78m    5-10.00
 6 Banks, Brandon            86 Napa TC              5-04.00      1.58m    5-02.25
 7 Wimbly, JB                85 Silver State         5-08.00     J1.58m    5-02.25
-- Blair, Sean               86 Unattached                           NH

Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Tillinghast, Matthew      86 Santa Rosa E                   12-00.00      3.65m
 2 Bockmiller, Graham        85 Miramonte PV        12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m
 3 Tillinghast, Michael      86 Santa Rosa E                  J11-00.00      3.35m
 4 Arnold, Jonathan          86 Santa Rosa E                   10-00.00      3.04m
 4 Wilson, Jason             86 Miramonte PV        11-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m
 6 Sturgis, Tahs             86 Santa Rosa E                    9-06.00      2.89m
 7 Roads, Garrett A.         85 Tri-Valley V         9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m
-- Nicosia, Keith M.         86 Mission Vall        11-06.00         NH
-- Tran, Minh                85 Cardinal TC                          NH
-- Savidge, Jordan           86 Unattached          11-00.00         NH
-- Green, Nicholas R.        85 Tri-Valley V        11-00.00         NH
-- Compton, Jarrod           86 Santa Rosa E                         NH
-- Dyer, Forrest             86 Unattached          11-06.00         NH

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Wright, Eric              85 Ephesians TC        21-02.00   22-00.50      6.71m
 2 Jeffery, Angelo           86 3M TC               21-00.00   20-11.50      6.38m
 3 Black, Jerome             85 Renaissance                    20-03.00      6.17m
 4 Uddenberg, Matthew        86 Unattached                     19-05.00      5.91m
 5 Lutt, Anton-Curtis        86 City Track          18-06.50   19-04.75      5.91m
 6 Couttien, Lamarr L.       85 Eoydc               21-01.00   19-01.75      5.83m
 7 Medina, Christopher       85 Jag Track           18-04.00   18-10.25      5.74m
 8 Muhall, Hunter            86 Unattached          17-00.00   18-10.00      5.74m
-- Lincoln, Kendall          86 Renaissance                          ND
-- Lowe, Michael             86 Panther TC          19-00.00         ND
-- Vodenburg, Mathew         85 Unattached          18-10.00         ND
-- Cazares, Ricky            86 Jag Track           17-07.00         ND
-- Goodwill, Brandon         85 M.P. Strider        22-08.00         ND
-- Coffie, Todd              85 AC Track            19-00.00         ND
-- Edwards, Odell            85 Renaissance                          ND
-- Jones, Bobby              85 Ephesians TC                         ND
-- Daye, Selwyn              85 Relay 2000          17-09.00         ND
-- Haley, Chris              86 THUN                16-09.00         ND
-- Ngai, Henry               85 Ephesians TC                         ND
-- Yates, Ryan               85 Napa TC                              ND
-- Maus, Jacob               86 Napa TC                              ND
-- Banks, Brandon            86 Napa TC                              ND
-- Tolbert, Jacob            85 Classic Trac        22-11.00         ND
-- Mims, Christopher L.      85 C.E.A.F.S. R        18-03.00         ND
-- Northon, Ben              85 Panther TC          18-00.00         ND
-- True, Chris               85 Silver State        20-06.00         ND
-- Savidge, Jordan           86 Unattached          17-04.00         ND
-- Tompkins, Christien       85 City Track                           ND

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Jeffery, Angelo           86 3M TC               40-00.00   43-05.00     13.23m
 2 Vanderzanden, Kyle        85 Santa Cruz T        41-11.50   41-03.00     12.57m
 3 Uddenberg, Matthew        86 Unattached                     40-03.00     12.26m
 4 Young, Barrett            85 Unattached                     40-02.00     12.24m
 5 Lowe, Michael             86 Panther TC          40-00.00   37-11.50     11.56m
 6 Banks, Brandon            86 Napa TC                        36-10.00     11.22m
 7 Lincoln, Kendall          86 Renaissance                    35-06.50     10.83m

Boys Shot Put 12 lb Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Adame, Garrett            85 AC Track            43-00.00     14.44m   47-04.50
 2 Hammerquist, Kyle         86 3M TC               53-02.00     13.96m   45-09.75
 3 Latiker, Brandon          85 Unattached                       13.57m   44-06.25
 4 Vazquez, Brian D.         86 Salinas Vall        38-09.00     12.80m   42-00.00
 5 Aguirre, Aaron J.         85 Napa TC             42-04.00     12.34m   40-06.00
 6 Way, Joe                  85 Unattached                       12.23m   40-01.50
 7 Solis, Nicolas            85 Renaissance                      11.79m   38-08.25
 8 Rexius, Daniel            86 Unattached                       11.77m   38-07.50
 9 Holloway, William         85 Unattached                       11.47m   37-07.75
10 Thomas, Marcus            85 M.P. Strider                     11.36m   37-03.25
11 Vind, John                85 Unattached                       11.28m   37-00.25
12 Naves, Pat                86 Unattached                       10.35m   33-11.50
13 Byrd, Daniel              86 Tony William        34-08.00      9.82m   32-02.75
14 Hawkins, Mike L.          86 Alex Vandyke        45-00.00      9.13m   29-11.50
15 Reinhardt, James D.       85 3M TC                             9.10m   29-10.25

Boys Discus Throw 1.6 kg Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Hammerquist, Kyle         86 3M TC               54-09.00     45.56m  149-06.00
 2 Holloway, William         85 Unattached                       38.62m  126-08.00
 3 Adame, Garrett            85 AC Track            31-00.00     38.19m  125-03.00
 4 Vazquez, Brian D.         86 Salinas Vall        32-07.00     36.23m  118-10.00
 5 Way, Joe                  85 Unattached                       35.57m  116-08.00
 6 Solis, Nicolas            85 Renaissance                      33.05m  108-05.00
 7 Aguirre, Aaron J.         85 Napa TC                          32.97m  108-02.00
 8 Vind, John                85 Unattached                       31.98m  104-11.00
 9 Thomas, Marcus            85 M.P. Strider                     30.00m   98-05.00
-- Hawkins, Mike L.          86 Alex Vandyke        20-06.00         ND

Boys Javelin Throw 800 gm Intermediate
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Aguirre, Aaron J.         85 Napa TC             45-01.00     46.30m  151-11.00
 2 Hammerquist, Kyle         86 3M TC               21-08.00     41.75m  137-00.00
 3 Solis, Nicolas            85 Renaissance                      36.77m  120-08.00

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Dosty, Maurice            83 M.P. Strider           10.57      10.62
 2 Braboy, Blake             84 M.P. Strider           10.61      10.64
 3 Allen, Rashaad            83 AC Track               10.56      10.66
 4 Jones, Garry A.           84 C.E.A.F.S. R           10.80      10.72
 5 Byrd, Kwesi               84 Mission Vall           11.04      10.95
 6 Woods, Antan'O            82 AC Track               11.02      10.97
 7 Corgile, Keith            84 Ephesians TC           10.88      10.98
 8 Onyenegecha, Chijioke     83 AC Track               11.03      11.27

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Allen, Rashaad            83 AC Track               10.62      10.56q  2
 2 Dosty, Maurice            83 M.P. Strider           10.50      10.57q  4
 3 Braboy, Blake             84 M.P. Strider           10.69      10.61q  1
 4 Jones, Garry A.           84 C.E.A.F.S. R           10.80      10.80q  2
 5 Corgile, Keith            84 Ephesians TC           10.98      10.88q  2
 6 Woods, Antan'O            82 AC Track               10.85      11.02q  4
 7 Onyenegecha, Chijioke     83 AC Track               10.66      11.03q  1
 8 Byrd, Kwesi               84 Mission Vall           10.91      11.04q  3
 9 Keys, Julian              83 Classic Trac           10.80      11.05   4
10 Renshaw, Bryan            84 Mission Vall           11.10      11.14   1
11 Griego, Kevin             83 Tony William           10.80      11.32   3
12 Callaham, Victor JR       82 Unattached                        11.38   2
13 Saunders, Mike            83 Monterey Bay           11.08      11.47   1
14 Evans, Geoffrey           84 3M TC                  11.10      11.52   2
15 Roberts, Larry M.         84 Alex Vandyke           11.30      11.61   4
15 Coffey, Chris             83 SF Senators                       11.61   3
17 Malloy, Ryan P.           82 Napa TC                           11.69   4
18 Marrable, Joseph          82 Unattached                        11.72   4
19 Kaylor, Karl              83 Unattached                        11.76   3
20 Milla, Emerson            84 Mission Vall           11.75      11.79   3
21 Zimmerman, Levi           82 Renaissance            10.60      11.81   3
21 Lincoln, Kenneth          83 Renaissance            12.00      11.81   2
23 McBride, Brandon          83 Classic Trac           11.20      11.88   4
24 Johnson, Evan K.          84 C.E.A.F.S. R           12.00      12.12   1
25 Omelagah, Ben             84 Tony William           12.30      12.21   1
26 Allen, Jason              84 Tony William                      12.34   1
27 Leyson, John              83 City Track             12.89      13.43   2

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Dosty, Maurice            83 M.P. Strider           21.63      21.68
 2 Braboy, Blake             84 M.P. Strider           22.12      21.79
 3 Tramble, Antoine          83 M.P. Strider           22.15     J21.79
 4 Williams, Rubin           83 AC Track               21.71      21.80
 5 Corgile, Keith            84 Ephesians TC           21.90      22.60
-- Williams, Aaron           84 AC Track               22.13         NT

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Dosty, Maurice            83 M.P. Strider           21.60      21.63q  5
 2 Williams, Rubin           83 AC Track               21.61      21.71q  3
 3 Allen, Rashaad            83 AC Track               21.57      21.80q  6
 4 Corgile, Keith            84 Ephesians TC           22.04      21.90q  4
 5 Braboy, Blake             84 M.P. Strider           21.68      22.12q  2
 6 Williams, Aaron           84 AC Track               21.60      22.13q  4
 7 Tramble, Antoine          83 M.P. Strider           21.70      22.15q  1
 8 Jones, Garry A.           84 C.E.A.F.S. R           22.00      22.25q  6
 9 Manes, Johnny             84 Alex Vandyke           22.40      22.29   5
10 Keys, Julian              83 Classic Trac           22.50      22.34   4
11 Savoy, Everett            84 AC Track               22.20      22.47   2
12 Jones, Derek A.           83 Salinas Vall           22.02      22.54   5
13 Hilman, Kenny             83 M.P. Strider           21.93      22.62   4
14 Boykins, Chris            84 AC Track               22.20      22.63   1
14 Covel, Steven             82 Monterey Bay           22.00      22.63   6
16 Byrd, Kwesi               84 Mission Vall           21.94      22.73   5
17 Goss, Marcus              84 AC Track               22.10      22.89   1
18 Griego, Kevin             83 Tony William           22.60      22.92   3
19 Jackson, Phillip          82 Ephesians TC           21.75      22.96   2
20 Cofie, Chaka              83 AC Track               21.90      22.97   3
21 Slack, Brandon            84 Unattached                        23.02   6
22 Jefferson, Lenard         83 Classic Trac           22.10      23.08   2
23 Litrownik, Stefan         84 Tony William           22.36      23.10   4
24 Solis, Nestor             84 Tony William           22.80      23.32   2
25 Renshaw, Bryan            84 Mission Vall           23.60      23.38   6
26 Rollins, Anthony          83 Classic Trac           23.90      23.41   6
27 Callaham, Victor JR       82 Unattached                        23.85   5
27 Saunders, Mike            83 Monterey Bay           22.10      23.85   3
29 Coffey, Chris             83 SF Senators            21.70      23.86   1
30 Kaylor, Karl              83 Unattached                        23.92   4
31 Roberts, Larry M.         84 Alex Vandyke           23.50      24.14   3
32 Lincoln, Kenneth          83 Renaissance            24.02      24.29   4
33 Wilson, Sean              83 Panther TC             22.50      24.33   5
34 neira, kristian           84 Salinas Vall           23.20      24.34   2
35 Rogers, Eric R.           83 Renaissance            24.02      24.39   3
35 Bullock, Keith            83 Unattached                        24.39   3
37 Tarver, Mario D.          84 Mission Vall           24.00      24.42   5
38 Rhodes, Grayland A.       82 Mission Vall           22.46      24.43   6
39 Zimmerman, Levi           82 Renaissance            23.00      24.47   1
40 McBride, Brandon          83 Classic Trac           23.60      24.63   5
41 Love, Marcel              83 Renaissance            23.00      24.66   1
41 Johnson, Evan K.          84 C.E.A.F.S. R           23.50      24.66   4
43 Woods, Chris              82 Monterey Bay           22.40      24.76   6
44 Allen, Jason              84 Tony William           24.20      25.41   2
45 Osorio, Roberto E.        83 C.E.A.F.S. R           25.00      25.71   1
46 Leyson, John              83 City Track             25.50      29.06   1
47 Tapia, Moses              83 City Track             26.70      30.50   2

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Boykins, Chris            84 AC Track               49.30      50.87   3
 2 Bishop, Dennis            83 AC Track               48.20      51.25   1
 3 Fair, Randy               83 AC Track               48.10      51.80   4
 4 Tramble, Antoine          83 M.P. Strider           49.00      51.86   4
 5 Savoy, Everett            84 AC Track               48.80      52.17   4
 6 Byrne, Loren              82 Monterey Bay           53.00      52.75   2
 7 Akins-Dunbar, Joseph J.   82 Mission Vall           50.60      52.88   2
 8 Washington, Anthony       83 Classic Trac           49.80      52.99   3
 9 Hilman, Kenny             83 M.P. Strider           49.50      53.09   3
10 Williams, Rubin           83 AC Track               49.50      53.36   3
11 Jefferson, Lenard         83 Classic Trac           48.90      53.49   4
12 Solis, Nestor             84 Tony William           49.51      53.67   3
13 Williams, Aaron           84 AC Track               48.60      53.70   4
14 Gordon, Ernest            84 Alex Vandyke           49.50      53.73   3
15 Austin, Jalil             83 AC Track               48.10      53.74   4
16 Turner, Richard           84 A Cheetahs             49.50      54.80   3
17 Camacho, Victor H.        84 Santa Cruz T           55.10      55.10   1
18 Hernandez, Chris          83 Panther TC             49.00      55.48   4
19 Sauseda, David            83 Stockton TC                       55.57   1
20 Evans, Geoffrey           84 3M TC                  50.90      56.12   2
21 Rodriguez, Ivan           83 Santa Cruz T                      56.41   1
22 Rollins, Anthony          83 Classic Trac           51.20      56.53   2
23 Markpol, Chalongchi       84 Renaissance            54.50      58.82   1
24 Tarver, Mario D.          84 Mission Vall           53.70      59.33   2
25 Bouchard, Morgan          83 Santa Cruz T           54.20    1:01.38   2
26 Allen, Jason              84 Tony William           55.10    1:11.77   1
27 Tapia, Moses              83 City Track           1:03.00    1:19.32   1
-- Wilson, Sean              83 Panther TC             50.00         DQ   3

Men 800 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Bates, Matt D.            83 Reebok Aggie         1:52.34    2:00.74   3
 2 Blue, David               82 Alex Vandyke         1:58.00    2:01.24   3
 3 Kidd, Latrell             84 Alex Vandyke         2:01.00    2:01.73   2
 4 Woodhouse, Kevin          84 Alex Vandyke         1:55.00    2:02.30   3
 5 Nosenko, Yuni             83 Reebok Aggie         1:55.12    2:02.38   3
 6 Nelson, Drew B.           83 Alex Vandyke         2:02.00    2:02.40   2
 7 Hancock, Dale             83 Panther TC           2:00.00    2:03.08   2
 8 Marzolf, Sean             83 Stockton TC          1:55.00    2:04.69   3
 9 Bordoni, Mike             83 West Valley          2:00.60    2:06.55   2
10 Concha, Chris             84 Silver State         2:02.00    2:07.41   2
11 Camacho, Victor H.        84 Santa Cruz T         2:03.20    2:08.31   2
12 Doran, Jim                83 Reebok Aggie         1:55.77    2:08.55   3
13 Aguilar, Jose F.          83 Alex Vandyke         2:02.00    2:09.07   2
14 Rodriguez, Ivan           83 Santa Cruz T         2:03.00    2:09.34   2
15 Hernandez, Chris          83 Panther TC           2:00.00    2:09.74   3
16 Sheard, Reuben            84 Tony William         2:04.00    2:12.35   1
17 Carter, Justin            84 Napa TC              1:58.00    2:15.25   3
18 Bouchard, Morgan          83 Santa Cruz T         2:05.00    2:16.13   1
19 Allen, Jason              84 Tony William         2:20.00    2:22.09   1
20 Daisuke, Nunome           84 Ephesians TC                    2:23.21   1
21 Naverez, Luiz             84 M.P. Strider                    2:23.78   1

Men 1500 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Blue, David               82 Alex Vandyke         4:02.00    4:14.18
 2 Carter, Justin            84 Napa TC                         4:22.66
 3 Carwile, Jason            84 Unattached                      4:23.85
 4 Aguilar, Jose F.          83 Alex Vandyke         4:15.00    4:25.12
 5 Rodriguez, Ivan           83 Santa Cruz T         4:23.00    4:26.06
 6 Camacho, Victor H.        84 Santa Cruz T         4:31.00    4:26.44
 7 Moore, Manuel             83 Unattached                      4:31.27
 8 Cannon, Michael           84 Tony William         5:01.00    5:03.31
 9 Diaz, Joe                 83 Stockton TC                     5:07.28
10 Nunez, Shane              83 Stockton TC          5:00.00    5:08.56
11 Garcia, David             84 Unattached                      5:10.78
12 Nicholas, Jessee          83 Stockton TC                     6:23.78

Men 5k Run Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Lear, Yong-Sung           84 Reebok Aggie        15:20.00   15:20.00
 2 Defelice, Nicholas        84 Unattached                     15:25.00
 3 Martinez, Joel            83 Reebok Aggie        15:35.00   15:35.00
-- Nunez, Shane              83 Stockton TC         17:45.00         NT
-- Diaz, Joe                 83 Stockton TC         17:45.00         NT
-- Wagner, Benjamin          83 Stockton TC         15:49.00         NT
-- Roberts, Eric T.          83 Reebok Aggie           15.45         NT
-- Anderson, Royce B.        84 Diablo Valle                         NT
-- Medina, Jorge             83 Classic Trac        16:40.00         NT
-- Concha, Chris             84 Silver State        16:00.00         NT

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
 1 Santana, Nick             83 Alex Vandyke           14.78      14.63
 2 Kopec, Nick               83 AC Track               14.89      14.72
 3 Santana, Jeffrey          83 Alex Vandyke           15.00      14.77
 4 Santana, Chris            83 Alex Vandyke           15.03      14.91
 5 Tom, Jason                83 Classic Trac           14.83      14.93
 6 Peabody, Mike             83 Monterey Bay           15.53      15.10
 7 Canotal, Ryan             83 SF Senators            15.37      15.23
-- Boulton, Jesse H.         83 A Cheetahs             15.07         DQ

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Santana, Nick             83 Alex Vandyke           14.80      14.78q  2
 2 Tom, Jason                83 Classic Trac           15.00      14.83q  2
 3 Kopec, Nick               83 AC Track               14.50      14.89q  1
 4 Santana, Jeffrey          83 Alex Vandyke           14.80      15.00q  2
 5 Santana, Chris            83 Alex Vandyke           14.80      15.03q  1
 6 Boulton, Jesse H.         83 A Cheetahs             14.60      15.07q  1
 7 Canotal, Ryan             83 SF Senators            14.90      15.37q  1
 8 Peabody, Mike             83 Monterey Bay           14.20      15.53q  2
 9 Sauseda, David            83 Stockton TC                       15.58   1
10 Pugh, Fred                84 Tony William           15.70      15.77   2
11 Bullock, Keith            83 Unattached                        15.99   2
12 Bennett, Dewone E.        83 Alex Vandyke           16.00      16.14   1
13 Sierra, Scott             84 Salinas Vall           16.00      17.22   1
14 Hawkins, Wilson           84 Unattached                        17.60   2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 Santana, Jeffrey          83 Alex Vandyke           55.50      56.99   2
 2 Diestel, Kevin            83 AC Track                          58.17   1
 3 Boulton, Jesse H.         83 A Cheetahs             53.00    1:00.04   2
 4 Santana, Chris            83 Alex Vandyke           55.80    1:00.07   2
 5 Canotal, Ryan             83 SF Senators                     1:00.83   1
 6 Peabody, Mike             83 Monterey Bay           56.00    1:01.85   2
 7 Bennett, Dewone E.        83 Alex Vandyke           59.00    1:02.21   2
 8 Tom, Jason                83 Classic Trac           59.40    1:02.43   2
 9 Pugh, Fred                84 Tony William                    1:05.99   1
10 Sierra, Scott             84 Salinas Vall         1:06.00    1:06.49   2

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 O'Neal, Chris J.          82 Reebok Aggie         6:31.00    6:26.79
 2 Castro, Jason C.          83 Reebok Aggie         6:45.00    6:40.46
 3 Concha, Chris             84 Silver State         6:30.00    6:41.46
 4 Chadd, Casey              83 Reebok Aggie         6:45.00    6:46.50

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 M.P. Striders  'A'                                  41.30      42.42   2
 2 AC Track Club  'A'                                  40.30      42.90   2
 3 AC Track Club  'B'                                  41.10      42.91   2
 4 Ephesians Track Club  'E'                                      43.29   1
 5 Classic Track Club  'A'                             43.00      43.84   2
 6 Tony Williams TC  'A'                               45.10      44.48   1
 7 Monterey Bay Jaguars Inc.  'A'                      42.10      44.98   2
 8 Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                      42.00      46.51   2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
=========================================================================================
 1 AC Track Club  'A'                                3:13.00    3:20.09   2
 2 Alex Vandyke TC  'B'                              3:20.00    3:20.98   2
 3 M.P. Striders  'A'                                3:20.00    3:21.74   2
 4 AC Track Club  'B'                                3:15.00    3:22.28   2
 5 Panther TC  'A'                                              3:23.43   1
 6 Classic Track Club  'A'                           3:28.20    3:23.86   2
 7 Monterey Bay Jaguars Inc.  'A'                    3:20.10    3:28.01   2
 8 AC Track Club  'C'                                3:17.00    3:30.22   2
 9 Santa Cruz TC  'A'                                3:40.00    3:32.05   1
10 Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                              3:18.00    3:37.94   2
11 Renaissance Track Club IN  'A'                    3:45.00    3:49.17   1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================================
   Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Reebok Aggie Running Club  'A'                    7:40.00    8:22.43
 2 Alex Vandyke TC  'A'                              8:00.00    8:22.55
 3 Reebok Aggie Running Club  'B'                    7:55.00    8:31.71
 4 Ephesians Track Club  'A'                                    9:20.37

Men High Jump Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Clarke, Ethan             83 AC Track                          2.03m    6-08.00
 2 Slavastopolos, Alexi      83 Unattached                        1.93m    6-04.00
 3 Centers, Kent             84 AC Track             6-08.00     J1.93m    6-04.00
 4 Beadman, Jihad            83 Unattached           6-06.00      1.88m    6-02.00
 5 Boston, Martin L.         84 Mission Vall         6-04.00      1.83m    6-00.00
 5 Boston, Malcolm X.        84 Mission Vall         6-04.00      1.83m    6-00.00
 7 Tarver, Mario D.          84 Mission Vall         5-10.00     J1.83m    6-00.00
 8 Jones, Wendell            84 Unattached           5-10.00      1.73m    5-08.00

Men Pole Vault Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Moore, David              84 Miramonte PV        15-08.00   13-00.00      3.96m
 2 Jereb, Scott              83 Santa Rosa E                  J13-00.00      3.96m
 3 Arnold, Jake              84 Santa Rosa E                  J13-00.00      3.96m
 4 Gutteridge, Ricky A.      83 Tri-Valley V        13-03.00   12-00.00      3.65m
 5 Glynn, John               84 THUN                12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m
-- Davis, Richie E.          84 Silver State        12-06.00         NH
-- Williams, Ryan W.         83 Personal Rec        13-00.00         NH

Men Long Jump Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Ware, Breezon P.          83 Alex Vandyke        22-00.00   22-06.25      6.86m
 2 Boston, Martin L.         84 Mission Vall        23-06.00   22-06.00      6.85m
 3 Jones, Paul               83 Unattached                     22-01.50      6.74m
 3 Coffey, Chris             83 SF Senators         23-11.00   22-01.50      6.74m
 5 Clarke, Ethan             83 AC Track            23-02.00   22-00.50      6.71m
 6 Boston, Malcolm X.        84 Mission Vall        22-00.00   21-07.00      6.57m
 7 Long, David               84 Eoydc               23-01.00   21-05.00      6.52m
 8 Jones, Derek A.           83 Salinas Vall        23-10.00   21-03.50      6.48m
-- Boston, Lionel            84 AC Track            22-00.00         ND
-- Galloway, Jeffery         84 AC Track            22-08.00         ND
-- Galloway, Jeff R.         84 Alex Vandyke        21-09.00         ND
-- Zimmerman, Levi           82 Renaissance                          ND
-- Hawkins, Wilson R.        84 Alex Vandyke        20-05.00         ND
-- Hawkins, Wilson           84 Unattached                           ND
-- Lyle, Kevin               84 AC Track            22-05.00         ND
-- Naverez, Luiz             84 M.P. Strider                         ND
-- McKNIGHT, Vonshae         82 Unattached                           ND
-- Copeland, Bryan           83 AC Track            21-06.00         ND
-- Mateoc, Paul              84 AC Track            21-11.00         ND
-- Donnely, Ryan             83 AC Track            22-09.00         ND
-- Litrownik, Stefan         84 Tony William        22-10.00         ND
-- Cofie, Chaka              83 AC Track                             ND
-- Cannon, Michael           84 Tony William        17-01.00         ND
-- Davis, Yanice             84 Ephesians TC                         ND
-- Dorighi, Mark             84 THUN                21-02.00         ND
-- Malloy, Ryan P.           82 Napa TC             21-03.00         ND
-- Renshaw, Bryan            84 Mission Vall        20-02.00         ND
-- Omelagah, Ben             84 Tony William        19-03.00         ND
-- neira, kristian           84 Salinas Vall        19-00.00         ND
-- Bell, Justin A.           84 Northwest EX                         ND
-- Marrable, Joseph          82 Unattached                           ND
-- Love, Marcel              83 Renaissance                          ND
-- Munmon, Randy L.          84 Renaissance                          ND
-- Graff, Josh               84 Livermore HA        22-00.00         ND
-- Arnold, Jake              84 Santa Rosa E                         ND
-- Hong, Johnny              83 Panther TC          19-00.00         ND
-- Hancock, Dale             83 Panther TC          19-00.00         ND

Men Triple Jump Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Jones, Derek A.           83 Salinas Vall        47-11.50   45-02.00     13.76m
 2 Beadman, Jihad            83 Unattached          45-08.00   45-00.00     13.71m
 3 Boston, Martin L.         84 Mission Vall        48-00.00   43-07.00     13.28m
 4 Boston, Malcolm X.        84 Mission Vall        45-00.00   43-06.00     13.25m
 5 Dorighi, Mark             84 THUN                45-04.00   43-05.75     13.25m
 6 Copeland, Bryan           83 AC Track            43-09.00   42-06.00     12.95m
 7 Donnely, Ryan             83 AC Track            44-04.00   41-03.00     12.57m
-- Mateoc, Paul              84 AC Track            43-08.00         ND
-- Wise, Dominique           84 AC Track            42-08.00         ND
-- Lyle, Kevin               84 AC Track            43-08.00         ND
-- Cannon, Michael           84 Tony William        36-10.00         ND
-- Litrownik, Stefan         84 Tony William        43-08.00         ND
-- Malloy, Ryan P.           82 Napa TC             43-05.00         ND
-- neira, kristian           84 Salinas Vall        42-00.00         ND
-- Love, Marcel              83 Renaissance                          ND
-- Galloway, Jeff R.         84 Alex Vandyke        44-06.00         ND
-- Marrable, Joseph          82 Unattached                           ND
-- Munmon, Randy L.          84 Renaissance                          ND

Men Shot Put 12 lb Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Porter, Tyler W.          84 Unattached          58-00.50   56-08.50     17.28m
 2 Cash, Darryl              83 Classic Trac        55-00.00   54-00.50     16.47m
 3 Lawrenson, Dustin T.      84 Unattached          54-00.00   53-09.50     16.39m
 4 Fong, Geoffrey            83 Unattached                     52-03.50     15.93m
 5 Marshall, Jonathon A.     84 Unattached          47-09.50   48-10.00     14.88m
 6 Schoenfeld, Michael       84 Unattached                     47-06.00     14.47m
 7 Dooley, Eric W.           84 Unattached          48-06.00   46-04.50     14.13m
 8 Sibaie, William           83 Unattached                     45-04.25     13.82m
 9 Holloway, Lothell         83 Renaissance                    45-01.50     13.75m
10 Williams, Kito            83 Vallejo Pal                    45-01.00     13.74m
11 McKay, Michael R.         83 Napa TC             45-05.00   44-03.00     13.48m
12 Rey, Edward               83 Unattached                     43-09.00     13.33m
13 Brown, Lee                83 M.P. Strider                   42-06.50     12.96m
14 Johnson, Marquis          84 Unattached                     41-10.50     12.76m

Men Discus Throw 1.6 kg Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 Lawrenson, Dustin T.      84 Unattached          79-06.00     51.17m  167-10.00
 2 Griffin, Charlie          83 Mission Vall        64-02.00     46.80m  153-06.00
 3 Williams, Kito            83 Vallejo Pal                      45.43m  149-00.00
 4 Marshall, Jonathon A.     84 Unattached          44-11.00     45.42m  149-00.00
 5 Fong, Geoffrey            83 Unattached                       45.09m  147-11.00
 6 Brown, Lee                83 M.P. Strider                     44.07m  144-07.00
 7 Dooley, Eric W.           84 Unattached          38-04.00     43.80m  143-08.00
 8 Session, Angellero        82 Mission Vall        40-08.00     41.27m  135-05.00
 9 Cash, Darryl              83 Classic Trac        35-00.00     38.54m  126-05.00
-- Scott, Jeff               82 Rich Flying         45-00.00         ND
-- Holloway, Lothell         83 Renaissance                          ND

Men Javelin Throw 800 gm Young
=========================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================================
 1 McKay, Michael R.         83 Napa TC             54-04.00     45.65m  149-09.00
 2 Brady, Jarrett            84 Unattached                       43.32m  142-01.00
 3 Dooley, Eric W.           84 Unattached          44-01.00     42.67m  140-00.00
 4 Fong, Geoffrey            83 Unattached                       33.39m  109-06.00
 5 Reinhardt, James          83 Unattached                       32.57m  106-10.00
 6 Scott, Jeff               82 Rich Flying         46-00.00     32.12m  105-04.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec