Join/Renew Now

Oregon Association Championships

6/16-24/2001, Sandy, OR

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Bryant, Tashianna        '91 River City TC             14.56
 2 Smith, Kayla             '91 River City TC             14.64
 3 Schueler, Kellie         '91 Central OR TC             15.17
 4 Martin, Chloe            '91 Track City TC             15.29
 5 Prince, Tiara            '92 Beaverton TC              15.38
 6 Scott, Chelsie           '91 Albina Road Runners       15.45
 7 Conley, Carina           '92 Albina Road Runners       15.60

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Gonzales, Alejandra      '91 Albina Road Runners       29.67  3
 2 Smith, Kayla             '91 River City TC             30.29  3
 3 Bryant, Tashianna        '91 River City TC             30.59  3
 4 Pittman, Tiarra          '92 Inner City Steppers       31.57  2
 5 Schueler, Kellie         '91 Central OR TC             31.67  3
 6 Jones, Mariah            '91 Albina Road Runners       31.86  2
 7 Ferrara, Olivia          '91 Beaverton TC              32.44  3
 8 Prince, Tiara            '92 Beaverton TC              32.47  1
 9 Conley, Carina           '92 Albina Road Runners       32.51  3
10 Scott, Chelsie           '91 Albina Road Runners       32.66  2
11 Jennings, Brianna        '91 Inner City Steppers       33.65  3
12 Allaert, Mackenzie       '92 Milwaukie Track Club      33.84  1
13 Bittinger, Amanda        '92 Beaverton TC              34.13  1
14 Romero-Clark, Jasmayne   '93 Albina Road Runners       34.53  1
15 Bittinger, Breona        '92 Beaverton TC              34.72  1
16 Bryant, Brittney         '92 River City TC             34.78  1
17 Miranda, Trinna          '91 Beaverton TC              34.96  4
18 Larrett, Alaura          '92 Chehalem Vly              37.49  2
19 Willingham, DeaMara      '93 Inner City Steppers       37.98  2
20 Bryant, Samantha         '91 River City TC             39.17  1
21 Arigbon, Brianna         '95 Albina Road Runners       41.22  4

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Gonzales, Alejandra      '91 Albina Road Runners       1:08.77  2
 2 Whittaker, Amber         '91 Cool Running              1:09.45  2
 3 Schueler, Kellie         '91 Central OR TC             1:10.62  2
 4 Harvey, Kema             '91 River City TC             1:12.74  2
 5 Hingston, Megan          '92 Salem TC                  1:17.08  3
 6 Slaughter, Nanea         '92 Inner City Steppers       1:17.13  2
 7 Ambus, Jahzelle          '92 Albina Road Runners       1:17.34  2
 8 Holding, Kristan         '93 Cool Running              1:17.85  3
 9 Thompson, Andra          '92 Beaverton TC              1:18.10  3
10 Bittinger, Breona        '92 Beaverton TC              1:19.11  2
11 Craig, Amanda            '93 Beaverton TC              1:19.12  3
12 Amend, Paige             '92 Salem TC                  1:23.48  2
13 Romero-Clark, Jasmayne   '93 Albina Road Runners       1:23.65  3
14 Hollenbeck, Shelby       '92 Cool Running              1:25.92  4
15 Willingham, DeaMara      '93 Inner City Steppers       1:27.23  4
16 Rife, Haley              '92 Beaverton TC              1:27.26  3
17 Mahoney, Shannon         '93 Robin Hood TC             1:30.12  4
18 Clark, Taeona            '92 Albina Road Runners       1:31.60  3
19 Bryant, Samantha         '91 River City TC             1:37.63  4
20 Puckett, Ariel           '93 Robin Hood TC             1:37.77  3
21 Shapland, Pearl          '91 Track City TC             1:40.48  4
22 Foley, Kellie            '93 Team Oregon               1:44.56  4
22 Buster, Lauren           '92 Beaverton TC              1:44.56  4

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ney, Hayley              '91 Beaverton TC              2:45.06
 2 Harvey, Kema             '91 River City TC             2:45.10
 3 Craig, Amanda            '93 Beaverton TC              2:57.63
 4 Ferrara, Olivia          '91 Beaverton TC              2:58.85
 5 Rife, Haley              '92 Beaverton TC              3:08.95
 6 Bruce, Madeline          '92 CYO TC                    3:11.36
 7 Shapland, Pearl          '91 Track City TC             3:31.93

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Ney, Hayley              '91 Beaverton TC              5:48.70
 2 Capelle, Micaela         '92 Cool Running              5:57.36
 3 Rife, Haley              '92 Beaverton TC              6:25.93
 4 Bruce, Madeline          '92 CYO TC                    6:38.79
 5 Schutte, Payton          '92 Robin Hood TC             7:03.19

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =======
 1  37RC      River City TC               59.00
 2  37AR      Albina Road Runners         59.40
 3  37IC      Inner City Steppers       1:03.00

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =======
 1  37BV      Beaverton TC              5:24.88
 2  37CR      Cool Running              5:30.66

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Holding, Rebecca       '91 Cool Running        3'08.00" 1.12m
 2 Hingston, Megan        '92 Salem TC            3'08.00" 1.12m
 3 Saxon, Alix            '91 Track City TC       3'04.00" 1.02m
 3 Capelle, Micaela       '92 Cool Running        3'04.00" 1.02m
 5 Lee, Vesla             '92 West Linn/Wilsonvil 3'02.00" 0.97m
 6 Davidson, Kai          '92 Unattached          3'00.00" 0.91m
 7 Shryock, Devon         '92 Salem TC            2'06.00" 0.76m

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Miranda, Trinna        '91 Beaverton TC        3.73m 12'03.00
 2 Martin, Chloe          '91 Track City TC       3.73m 12'03.00
 3 Hoard, Kelsey          '91 Track City TC       3.72m 12'02.50
 4 Allaert, Mackenzie     '92 Milwaukie Track Clu 3.58m 11'09.00
 5 Lee, Vesla             '92 West Linn/Wilsonvil 3.53m 11'07.00
 6 Hingston, Megan        '92 Salem TC            3.53m 11'07.00
 7 Pittman, Tiarra        '92 Inner City Steppers 3.25m 10'08.00
 8 Nicholls, Katherine    '92 Pre Track Club      3.22m 10'06.75
 9 Amend, Paige           '92 Salem TC            3.05m 10'00.25
10 Slaughter, Nanea       '92 Inner City Steppers 2.98m 9'09.50
11 Holding, Kristan       '93 Cool Running        2.91m 9'06.75
12 Prince, Tiara          '92 Beaverton TC        2.87m 9'05.00
13 Mahoney, Shannon       '93 Robin Hood TC       2.70m 8'10.25
14 Buster, Lauren         '92 Beaverton TC        2.68m 8'09.50
15 Peterson, Katrina      '92 Team Oregon         2.62m 8'07.25
16 Baker, Hannah          '93 Inner City Steppers 2.55m 8'04.50
17 Puckett, Ariel         '93 Robin Hood TC       2.12m 6'11.50
18 Foley, Kellie          '93 Team Oregon         1.95m 6'04.75
19 Hopkins, Mackenzie     '94 West Linn/Wilsonvil 1.79m 5'10.50
 - Arigbon, Adeniyi       '92 Albina Road Runners    ND

Bantam Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Bittinger, Amanda      '92 Beaverton TC        17'04.00" 5.28m
 2 Nicholls, Katherine    '92 Pre Track Club      12'09.25" 3.89m

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hopkins, Andrea        '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil 19.30m 63'04.00
 2 Nicholls, Katherine    '92 Pre Track Club      17.66m 57'11.00
 3 Davidson, Kai          '92 Unattached          12.93m 42'05.00

Bantam Girls Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Holding, Rebecca         '91 Cool Running               738
 2 Hingston, Megan          '92 Salem TC                   695
 3 Gonzales, Alejandra      '91 Albina Road Runners        621
 4 Capelle, Micaela         '92 Cool Running               471
 5 Holding, Kristan         '93 Cool Running               341
 6 Hollenbeck, Shelby       '92 Cool Running               253

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Myers, Shannon           '91 Chehalem Vly              11:14.88
 2 Shryock, Devon           '92 Salem TC                  11:17.72
 3 Amend, Paige             '92 Salem TC                  11:18.85

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Bennett, Carissa         '89 Beaverton TC              13.20
 2 Donahoo, Tave            '89 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  14.39
 3 Conley, Andromeda        '90 Albina Road Runners       14.42
 4 Davis, Arlisha           '90 Albina Road Runners       14.58
 5 Williams, Marith         '89 Inner City Steppers       14.68
 5 McCoy, Eliza             '89 CYO TC                    14.68

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Bennett, Carissa         '89 Beaverton TC              27.30  2
 2 Braun, Tana              '89 Salem TC                  29.49  2
 3 Worthen, Alison          '89 Pre Track Club            30.31  2
 3 Millage, Schedrice       '89 Inner City Steppers       30.31  2
 5 Conley, Andromeda        '90 Albina Road Runners       30.32  2
 6 McCoy, Eliza             '89 CYO TC                    30.33  2
 7 Davis, Arlisha           '90 Albina Road Runners       30.58  3
 8 Strong, Alexandria       '89 Inner City Steppers       31.17  3
 9 Ferguson, Danielle       '89 Cool Running              31.50  4
10 Randolph, Cassie         '89 Inner City Steppers       31.60  4
11 Donachy, Maia            '89 Unattached                31.63  2
12 Larrett, Elise           '90 Chehalem Vly              31.77  3
13 Rhodes, Anaiah           '89 Inner City Steppers       31.91  2
14 Dowdy, Jessica           '89 Track City TC             32.81  4
15 Park, Marilla            '89 Unattached                33.28  3
16 Claridge, McKinsey       '90 Unattached                33.53  4
17 Manning, LaRaya          '89 River City TC             33.72  3
18 Fekete, Stephanie        '90 CYO TC                    36.82  4
19 Johnson, Melissa         '89 Centennial TC             41.42  3

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Rife, Alyssa             '90 Beaverton TC              1:02.28  3
 2 Braun, Tana              '89 Salem TC                  1:04.14  3
 3 Worthen, Alison          '89 Pre Track Club            1:04.56  3
 4 Edwards, Arianna         '89 Beaverton TC              1:04.67  3
 5 Allaert, Briana          '89 Milwaukie Track Club      1:10.03  3
 6 Lewis, Kaylee            '89 Salem TC                  1:10.83  2
 7 Craig, Laura             '89 Beaverton TC              1:11.53  3
 8 Manning, LaRaya          '89 River City TC             1:13.80  1
 9 Sexton, Kyley            '89 Salem TC                  1:15.44  3
10 Craig, Emily             '90 Robin Hood TC             1:17.28  2
11 Hiland, Carma            '90 River City TC             1:20.06  1
12 Shay, Rachel             '89 Centennial TC             1:23.49  1
13 Buggs, Quinesha          '89 Albina Road Runners       1:25.43  1
14 Foley, Michelly          '90 Team Oregon               1:27.64  1
15 Rardon, Nichole          '90 River City TC             1:30.12  1
16 Tollefsen, Sandra        '90 CYO TC                    1:30.71  3
17 Auld, Denise             '90 River City TC             1:33.24  1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Edwards, Arianna         '89 Beaverton TC              2:28.63  2
 2 Rife, Alyssa             '90 Beaverton TC              2:30.12  2
 3 Sproat, Tali             '89 Unattached                2:30.71  2
 4 Gerber, Kelsey           '89 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  2:33.66  2
 5 Swan, Starlin            '89 Milwaukie Track Club      2:34.63  2
 6 Klettke, Kelsey          '90 Inner City Steppers       2:36.95  2
 7 Donachy, Maia            '89 Unattached                2:42.56  2
 8 Dowdy, Jessica           '89 Track City TC             2:43.62  1
 9 Hill, Jessica            '90 Track City TC             2:46.02  2
10 Middlebusher, Christina  '90 Cool Running              2:46.60  2
11 Lampi, Marsha            '89 Portland West RC          2:49.67  2
12 Rosling, Kristina        '90 Albina Road Runners       2:49.72  2
13 Lytle, Sienna            '89 Chehalem Vly              2:54.42  1
14 Gissel, Hannah           '89 Track City TC             3:01.69  1
15 Dettman, Michelle        '90 Centennial TC             3:02.15  1
16 Quinn, Jordan            '89 Beaverton TC              3:03.78  1
17 Shay, Rachel             '89 Centennial TC             3:07.05  1
18 Shapland, Esther         '90 Track City TC             3:07.81  1

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Sproat, Tali             '89 Unattached                5:01.48  2
 2 Looney, Lacy             '89 Pre Track Club            5:09.30  2
 3 Swan, Skyler             '89 Milwaukie Track Club      5:13.04  2
 4 Bradbury, Mikayla        '89 Milwaukie Track Club      5:22.72  2
 5 Lewis, Kaylee            '89 Salem TC                  5:27.18  1
 6 Hill, Jessica            '90 Track City TC             5:31.06  2
 7 Jones, Janelle           '89 Salem TC                  5:36.27  2
 8 Donachy, Maia            '89 Unattached                5:38.02  2
 9 Sanchez, Diana           '89 Salem TC                  5:40.84  1
10 Sullivan, Katie          '89 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  5:42.22  2
11 Lampi, Marsha            '89 Portland West RC          5:45.40  2
12 Lytle, Sienna            '89 Chehalem Vly              5:51.55  1
13 Gustafson, Leah          '90 Cool Running              5:58.13  2
14 Gissel, Hannah           '89 Track City TC             6:06.39  2
15 Bishop, Michaela         '90 So Or Sizzlers            6:08.40  1
16 Hiland, Carma            '90 River City TC             6:10.13  2
17 Dettman, Michelle        '90 Centennial TC             6:12.18  1
18 Shapland, Esther         '90 Track City TC             6:12.33  2
19 Quinn, Jordan            '89 Beaverton TC              6:16.49  2

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Swan, Skyler             '89 Milwaukie Track Club      11:07.30
 2 Looney, Lacy             '89 Pre Track Club            11:08.76
 3 Bradbury, Mikayla        '89 Milwaukie Track Club      11:31.29
 4 Sullivan, Katie          '89 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  11:54.68
 5 Jones, Janelle           '89 Salem TC                  11:59.20
 6 Gustafson, Leah          '90 Cool Running              13:03.56

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 McWilliams, Corinne      '89 Track City TC             13.98  2
 2 Swan, Starlin            '89 Milwaukie Track Club      14.21  2
 3 Allaert, Briana          '89 Milwaukie Track Club      14.83  2
 4 Middlebusher, Christina  '90 Cool Running              15.37  2
 5 Beck, Alysha             '90 Chehalem Vly              15.44  2
 6 Shay, Rachel             '89 Centennial TC             17.47  2
 7 Bass, Aubrie             '90 Milwaukie Track Club      17.85  2

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =====
 1  37IC      Inner City Steppers       58.15
 -  37CH      Chehalem Vly                 DQ

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =======
 1  37BV      Beaverton TC              4:33.86
 2  37IC      Inner City Steppers       4:43.73

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== ========
 1  37MW      Milwaukie Track Club      11:06.78
 2  37WL      West Linn/Wilsonville TC  11:22.76
 3  37SL      Salem TC                  11:45.42
 4  37TC      Track City TC             12:20.18

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Worthen, Alison        '89 Pre Track Club      4'09.00" 1.45m
 2 McWilliams, Corinne    '89 Track City TC       4'02.00" 1.27m
 3 Ferguson, Danielle     '89 Cool Running        4'00.00" 1.22m
 3 Park, Marilla          '89 Unattached          4'00.00" 1.22m
 5 Lytle, Sienna          '89 Chehalem Vly        4'00.00" 1.22m
 6 Craig, Emily           '90 Robin Hood TC       3'06.00" 1.07m
 7 Whitlock, Bree         '89 Beaverton TC        3'06.00" 1.07m
 8 Quinn, Jordan          '89 Beaverton TC        3'04.00" 1.02m

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 McWilliams, Corinne    '89 Track City TC       4.45m 14'07.25
 2 Middlebusher, Christin '90 Cool Running        4.30m 14'01.25
 3 Braun, Tana            '89 Salem TC            4.24m 13'11.00
 4 Randolph, Cassie       '89 Inner City Steppers 4.07m 13'04.25
 5 Craig, Laura           '89 Beaverton TC        3.88m 12'08.75
 6 Ferguson, Danielle     '89 Cool Running        3.74m 12'03.25
 7 Sexton, Kyley          '89 Salem TC            3.63m 11'11.00
 8 Rosling, Kristina      '90 Albina Road Runners 3.40m 11'02.00
 9 Bass, Aubrie           '90 Milwaukie Track Clu 3.24m 10'07.75
10 Tollefsen, Sandra      '90 CYO TC              3.23m 10'07.25
11 Whitlock, Bree         '89 Beaverton TC        3.12m 10'03.00
12 Mikami, Lauren         '90 Inner City Steppers 3.08m 10'01.25
13 Claridge, McKinsey     '90 Unattached          3.06m 10'00.50
14 Foley, Michelly        '90 Team Oregon         2.89m 9'05.75
15 Malone, Tomeko         '89 Albina Road Runners 2.84m 9'04.00
16 Hiland, Carma          '90 River City TC       2.80m 9'02.25
17 Rardon, Nichole        '90 River City TC       2.76m 9'00.75
18 Auld, Denise           '90 River City TC       2.51m 8'03.00

Midget Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Cole, Sara             '89 Unattached          9.44m 30'11.75
 2 Johnson, Kayla         '89 Salem TC            8.25m 27'01.00
 3 Whaley, Jackie         '89 Cool Running        7.69m 25'02.75
 4 Sawyer, Nicole         '89 Unattached          7.61m 24'11.75
 5 Strot, Kelsey          '90 Cool Running        7.27m 23'10.25
 6 Hendersot, Kayla       '89 Team Oregon         7.17m 23'06.25
 7 Gardner, Meghan        '89 West Linn/Wilsonvil 7.15m 23'05.50
 8 Dille, Erika           '89 Milwaukie Track Clu 7.12m 23'04.50
 9 Ford, Erica            '90 Unattached          6.41m 21'00.50
10 Gustafson, Leah        '90 Cool Running        5.55m 18'02.50
11 Johnson, Melissa       '89 Centennial TC       5.44m 17'10.25

Midget Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Cole, Sara             '89 Unattached          73'03.50" 22.34m
 2 Johnson, Kayla         '89 Salem TC            67'05.50" 20.56m
 3 Hendersot, Kayla       '89 Team Oregon         58'07.50" 17.87m
 4 Sawyer, Nicole         '89 Unattached          48'09.00" 14.86m
 5 Strot, Kelsey          '90 Cool Running        48'03.00" 14.71m
 6 Dille, Erika           '89 Milwaukie Track Clu 44'04.00" 13.51m

Midget Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Seuver, Cassie         '90 Albina Road Runners 21.52m 70'07.00
 2 Strot, Kelsey          '90 Cool Running        14.89m 48'10.00
 3 Ford, Erica            '90 Unattached          13.64m 44'09.00

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Rife, Alyssa             '90 Beaverton TC              2622
 2 Swan, Starlin            '89 Milwaukie Track Club      2615
 3 Swan, Skyler             '89 Milwaukie Track Club      2336
 4 Middlebusher, Christina  '90 Cool Running              1447

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Sawyer, Nicole           '89 Unattached                11:15.30

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Callier, Sara            '87 Inner City Steppers       12.83
 2 Tacha, Christine         '87 Unattached                13.19
 3 Payne-Elijah, Shelliece  '87 Inner City Steppers       13.38
 4 Craft, Carissa           '88 Inner City Steppers       13.59
 5 Spears, Datriona         '87 CYO TC                    13.67
 6 Green, Gabrielle         '87 Inner City Steppers       13.83
 7 Elmore, Camille          '87 Inner City Steppers       13.92

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Callier, Sara            '87 Inner City Steppers       26.11  2
 2 Worthen, Leah            '87 Pre Track Club            26.91  2
 3 Tacha, Christine         '87 Unattached                27.42  2
 4 Craft, Carissa           '88 Inner City Steppers       27.97  2
 5 DeAvila, Alexandra       '88 Central OR TC             28.33  3
 6 Swanner, Tara            '87 Unattached                28.79  2
 7 Pond, Crystal            '87 Round-up City Racers      29.43  3
 8 Brophy, Molly            '88 Unattached                29.93  3
 9 Cole, Danielle           '87 Team Oregon               30.30  1
10 Mellor, LeaAnne          '88 Track City TC             30.58  1
11 Gannon, Maura            '88 Robin Hood TC             30.83  1
12 Eikren, Alicia           '87 Robin Hood TC             31.08  1
13 Goodrich, Mirisha        '87 Track City TC             34.40  3

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Worthen, Leah            '87 Pre Track Club            1:01.70  2
 2 Swan, Summer             '87 Milwaukie Track Club      1:03.29  2
 3 Michels, Linsie          '88 Salem TC                  1:04.02  1
 4 DeAvila, Alexandra       '88 Central OR TC             1:05.89  2
 5 Jones, Alexandria        '88 River City TC             1:07.48  2
 6 Evelyn, Kelsey           '87 Albina Road Runners       1:07.67  1
 7 Mills, Hillary           '87 Beaverton TC              1:09.91  2
 8 Holding, Emily           '88 Cool Running              1:13.37  2
 9 Stricker, Alexandrea     '87 Peak Performance Athletic 1:13.40  1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dieu, Holli              '88 Pre Track Club            2:22.29  2
 2 Kimberly, Courtney       '87 Pre Track Club            2:28.11  2
 3 Swan, Summer             '87 Milwaukie Track Club      2:29.16  2
 4 Stepan, Lynsey           '88 Team Oregon               2:34.45  2
 5 Craig, Amanda            '87 Robin Hood TC             2:34.46  2
 6 Baty, Jessica            '87 Round-up City Racers      2:38.36  1
 7 Jones, Alexandria        '88 River City TC             2:39.13  2
 8 Stilson, Samantha        '87 Robin Hood TC             2:39.74  2
 9 Painter, Emily           '87 Unattached                2:42.01  2
10 Seigondall, Brittany     '88 Unattached                2:43.44  1
11 Stricker, Alexandrea     '87 Peak Performance Athletic 2:53.65  1
12 Walruff, Savannah        '88 Willamette Striders       3:20.11  2

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dieu, Holli              '88 Pre Track Club            4:50.57
 2 Gray, Erin               '87 Unattached                4:51.32
 3 Swan, Summer             '87 Milwaukie Track Club      5:04.95
 4 Schutte, Bailey          '88 Robin Hood TC             5:11.23
 5 Stilson, Samantha        '87 Robin Hood TC             5:13.76
 6 Craig, Amanda            '87 Robin Hood TC             5:21.11
 7 Hames, Amber             '88 Salem TC                  5:22.18
 8 Stepan, Lynsey           '88 Team Oregon               5:27.31
 9 Eddy, Hannah             '88 Track City TC             5:29.33
10 Seigondall, Brittany     '88 Unattached                5:32.53
11 Mornhinweg, Leesl        '88 Track City TC             5:32.81
12 Stricker, Alexandrea     '87 Peak Performance Athletic 5:53.90
13 Walruff, Savannah        '88 Willamette Striders       6:09.88

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Gray, Erin               '87 Unattached                10:33.80
 2 Schutte, Bailey          '88 Robin Hood TC             11:15.87
 3 Swan, Summer             '87 Milwaukie Track Club      11:23.24
 4 Hames, Amber             '88 Salem TC                  11:25.83
 5 Painter, Emily           '87 Unattached                11:29.01
 6 Mornhinweg, Leesl        '88 Track City TC             12:06.46
 7 Ollsson, Sally           '88 Unattached                13:33.12
 8 Walruff, Savannah        '88 Willamette Striders       13:50.18

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Johnson, Jennie          '87 Track City TC             16.00
 2 Larson, Mackenzie        '87 Round-up City Racers      16.22
 3 Bryant, Amanda           '87 Track City TC             17.33
 4 Holding, Emily           '88 Cool Running              20.09
 5 Gustafson, Greta         '88 Cool Running              20.77
 6 Doe, Yata                '87 Inner City Steppers       21.82

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Green, Gabrielle         '87 Inner City Steppers       30.20
 2 Dunlap, Nina             '87 Inner City Steppers       32.10
 3 Holding, Emily           '88 Cool Running              33.60

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =====
 1  37IC      Inner City Steppers       51.23
 2  37RU      Round-up City Racers      54.12
 3  37AR      Albina Road Runners       58.89

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =======
 1  37IC      Inner City Steppers       4:24.10
 2  37RH      Robin Hood TC             4:48.12

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== ========
 1  37RH      Robin Hood TC             10:42.98

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Worthen, Leah          '87 Pre Track Club      4'10.00" 1.47m
 2 Barton, Robyn          '88 CYO TC              4'08.00" 1.42m
 3 Michels, Linsie        '88 Salem TC            4'04.00" 1.32m
 4 Pond, Crystal          '87 Round-up City Racer 4'04.00" 1.32m
 5 DeAvila, Alexandra     '88 Central OR TC       4'02.00" 1.27m
 5 Herrington, Jayne      '88 Milwaukie Track Clu 4'02.00" 1.27m
 7 Holding, Emily         '88 Cool Running        4'02.00" 1.27m
 - Herrington, Jillian    '88 Milwaukie Track Clu       NH

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Stratton, Erika        '87 Unattached          8'06.00" 2.59m
 2 Bryant, Amanda         '87 Track City TC       7'06.00" 2.29m
 3 Herrington, Jayne      '88 Milwaukie Track Clu 6'00.00" 1.83m

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Larson, Mackenzie      '87 Round-up City Racer 16'01.25" 4.91m
 2 Tacha, Christine       '87 Unattached          14'10.50" 4.53m
 3 Davis, Shanika         '87 Albina Road Runners 14'09.75" 4.51m
 4 Green, Gabrielle       '87 Inner City Steppers 14'04.25" 4.38m
 5 Kimberly, Courtney     '87 Pre Track Club      13'11.25" 4.25m
 6 Baty, Jessica          '87 Round-up City Racer 13'00.25" 3.97m
 7 Mills, Hillary         '87 Beaverton TC        12'07.25" 3.84m
 8 Michels, Linsie        '88 Salem TC            12'06.50" 3.82m
 9 Payne-Elijah, Shelliec '87 Inner City Steppers  9'10.00" 3.00m
10 Morris, Natasha        '88 Albina Road Runners  9'08.50" 2.96m
11 Doe, Yata              '87 Inner City Steppers  9'05.00" 2.87m
12 Goodrich, Mirisha      '87 Track City TC        9'04.75" 2.86m

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Larson, Mackenzie      '87 Round-up City Racer 10.27m 33'08.50

Youth Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Espinoza, Jaclyn       '88 Unattached          12.41m 40'08.75
 2 Mumford, Ali           '87 Cool Running        11.20m 36'09.00
 3 Sanders, Alicia        '87 Team Oregon          8.67m 28'05.50
 4 Richardson, Kacie      '88 Team Oregon          8.34m 27'04.50
 5 Gustafson, Greta       '88 Cool Running         8.30m 27'02.75

Youth Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Espinoza, Jaclyn       '88 Unattached          35.83m 117'07.00
 2 Mumford, Ali           '87 Cool Running        26.90m 88'03.00
 3 Richardson, Kacie      '88 Team Oregon         20.88m 68'06.00
 4 Gustafson, Greta       '88 Cool Running        20.79m 68'02.00
 5 Sanders, Alicia        '87 Team Oregon         19.50m 64'00.00
 6 Eikren, Alicia         '87 Robin Hood TC       18.35m 60'02.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mumford, Ali           '87 Cool Running        24.01m 78'09.00
 2 Richardson, Kacie      '88 Team Oregon         23.82m 78'02.00
 3 Herrington, Jayne      '88 Milwaukie Track Clu 18.00m 59'01.00
 4 Gustafson, Greta       '88 Cool Running        17.51m 57'05.00
 5 Herrington, Jillian    '88 Milwaukie Track Clu 13.78m 45'02.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Swan, Summer             '87 Milwaukie Track Club      2124
 2 Michels, Linsie          '88 Salem TC                  2120
 3 Larson, Mackenzie        '87 Round-up City Racers      1982
 4 Holding, Emily           '88 Cool Running              1654
 5 Gustafson, Greta         '88 Cool Running               940

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jones, Deborah           '85 Dare to Dream             12.98
 2 Martin, Mykle            '86 Team Oregon               13.49
 3 Korinek, Susi            '85 CYO TC                    14.01
 4 Wilson, Kyrie            '86 Track City TC             14.46

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jones, Deborah           '85 Dare to Dream             26.09
 2 Medina, Rosana           '85 Unattached                27.45
 3 Korinek, Susi            '85 CYO TC                    28.54
 4 Grochowsky, Jessy        '85 Cool Running              28.86
 5 Tucker, Damaris          '86 Track City TC             29.31

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jones, Deborah           '85 Dare to Dream             1:02.33
 2 Campbell, Amy            '85 Milwaukie Track Club      1:03.54
 3 Swan, Sonny Rae          '85 Milwaukie Track Club      1:05.04
 4 Grochowsky, Jessy        '85 Cool Running              1:06.96
 5 Calvert, Samantha        '85 River City TC             1:14.38

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Thomson, Holly           '86 Track City TC             2:24.23
 2 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna  '86 Timberhill Harriers       2:25.85
 3 Swan, Sonny Rae          '85 Milwaukie Track Club      2:28.53
 4 Campbell, Amy            '85 Milwaukie Track Club      2:28.67
 5 Dody, Brittany           '86 Milwaukie Track Club      2:32.09
 6 Shay, Nicole             '85 Milwaukie Track Club      2:47.09
 7 Calvert, Samantha        '85 River City TC             3:02.95

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Thomson, Holly           '86 Track City TC             4:58.84
 2 Shay, Nicole             '85 Milwaukie Track Club      5:52.58

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Yoakam, Jessica          '85 Pre Track Club            12:15.47

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Vistica, Devin           '85 Cool Running              18.09
 2 Gustafson, Hannah        '86 Cool Running              19.30

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Medina, Rosana           '85 Unattached                1:12.00
 2 Swan, Sonny Rae          '85 Milwaukie Track Club      1:13.13

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== ========
 1  37MW      Milwaukie Track Club      10:59.23

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 McElyea, Andrea        '86 Pre Track Club      5'02.00" 1.57m
 2 Tucker, Damaris        '86 Track City TC       4'10.00" 1.47m
 3 Eastlick, Lacie        '86 Pre Track Club      4'08.00" 1.42m
 4 Fuqua, Gina            '86 Central OR TC       4'08.00" 1.42m
 5 Sherier, Chelsea       '85 Milwaukie Track Clu 4'06.00" 1.37m
 - Evers, Kelli           '86 Beaverton TC              NH

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Eastlick, Lacie        '86 Pre Track Club      9'00.00" 2.74m
 2 Sherier, Chelsea       '85 Milwaukie Track Clu 8'06.00" 2.59m
 3 Maurer, Melissa        '85 Central OR TC       8'06.00" 2.59m
 3 Steen, Tamara          '85 Willamette Striders 8'06.00" 2.59m
 5 Abel, Kali             '85 Unattached          8'00.00" 2.44m
 6 Rambo, Meghan          '85 Unattached          7'06.00" 2.29m
 7 Swerzbin, Erin         '86 Willamette Striders 7'00.00" 2.13m
 - McElyea, Andrea        '86 Pre Track Club            NH

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Vistica, Devin         '85 Cool Running        4.49m 14'08.75
 2 Tucker, Damaris        '86 Track City TC       4.45m 14'07.25
 3 Rambo, Meghan          '85 Unattached          4.32m 14'02.25
 4 Fuqua, Gina            '86 Central OR TC       4.26m 13'11.75
 5 Korinek, Susi          '85 CYO TC              3.98m 13'00.75
 6 Hill, Stephanie        '85 Cool Running        3.76m 12'04.00
 7 Wilson, Kyrie          '86 Track City TC       3.73m 12'03.00
 8 Calvert, Samantha      '85 River City TC       3.51m 11'06.25

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wilson, Kyrie          '86 Track City TC       8.91m 29'02.75
 2 Medina, Rosana         '85 Unattached          8.27m 27'01.75

Intermediate Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Strot, Emilee          '86 Cool Running        11.75m 38'06.75
 2 Lynch, Chevonna        '85 Oregon So TC        10.69m 35'01.00
 3 Wochnick, Megan        '85 West Linn/Wilsonvil  9.20m 30'02.25

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Strot, Emilee          '86 Cool Running        35.46m 116'04.00
 2 Lynch, Chevonna        '85 Oregon So TC        30.09m 98'09.00
 3 Oswald, Audrey         '85 Unattached          28.61m 93'10.00
 4 Wochnick, Megan        '85 West Linn/Wilsonvil 28.44m 93'04.00
 5 Peulen, Alison         '86 Unattached          24.58m 80'08.00
 6 Koping, Katie          '86 All City TC         19.55m 64'02.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Maier, Dani            '85 Unattached          37.25m 122'02.00
 2 Hill, Stephanie        '85 Cool Running        29.59m 97'01.00
 3 Wilson, Kyrie          '86 Track City TC       28.88m 94'09.00
 4 Oswald, Audrey         '85 Unattached          27.86m 91'05.00
 5 Koping, Katie          '86 All City TC         25.18m 82'07.00
 6 Wochnick, Megan        '85 West Linn/Wilsonvil 23.47m 77'00.00
 7 Gustafson, Hannah      '86 Cool Running        21.97m 72'01.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Maier, Dani              '85 Unattached                4529
 2 Tucker, Damaris          '86 Track City TC             3371
 3 Swan, Sonny Rae          '85 Milwaukie Track Club      3096

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 McNair, Bianca           '84 Dare to Dream             12.69
 2 Rosenthal, Candace       '84 Unattached                12.80
 3 Dunn, Emily              '84 Unattached                12.86
 4 Boatright, Joellen       '82 Pre Track Club            13.22
 5 Daggett, Emily           '84 Unattached                13.78
 6 Lawrence, Takela         '84 Albina Road Runners       15.37

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 McNair, Bianca           '84 Dare to Dream             25.63
 2 Maxwell, Shoshana        '84 Unattached                26.36
 3 Dunn, Emily              '84 Unattached                26.48
 4 Rosenthal, Candace       '84 Unattached                26.63
 5 Kyler, Amy               '84 All City TC               27.35
 6 Daggett, Emily           '84 Unattached                28.13

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McNair, Bianca           '84 Dare to Dream               58.21
 2 Maxwell, Shoshana        '84 Unattached                  59.29
 3 Daggett, Emily           '84 Unattached                1:04.33

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McNair, Bianca           '84 Dare to Dream             2:22.81
 2 Wright, Bobbi            '83 So Or Sizzlers            2:27.57

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wright, Bobbi            '83 So Or Sizzlers            4:59.61
 2 Wilson, Michel           '84 CYO TC                    5:00.37
 3 Shapland, Grace          '84 Track City TC             5:38.10

Young Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Boatright, Joellen       '82 Pre Track Club            15.78
 2 Sonis, Dede              '84 Peak Performance Athletic 16.42
 3 Schaefer, Krista         '83 Cool Running              16.80
 4 Turner, Juliet           '84 Track City TC             17.00
 5 Whitney, Bree            '84 CYO TC                    18.25
 6 Austin, Misty            '84 Unattached                19.56

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Schaefer, Krista         '83 Cool Running              1:09.89
 2 Whitney, Bree            '84 CYO TC                    1:13.94

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Rosenthal, Candace     '84 Unattached          5'03.00" 1.60m
 2 Finnigan, Katie        '84 Central OR TC       4'08.00" 1.42m
 3 Austin, Misty          '84 Unattached          4'06.00" 1.37m

Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Bolton, Jennifer       '83 Unattached          11'00.00" 3.35m
 2 Roberge, Celina        '84 Pre Track Club      10'06.00" 3.20m
 3 Evans, Bethanie        '83 Canby TC            10'00.00" 3.05m
 4 Abbott, Melissa        '84 Vertical Vault Club 10'00.00" 3.05m
 5 Hobson, Tiffany        '84 Unattached           9'00.00" 2.74m
 6 Niemetschek, Lyndsay   '84 Willamette Striders  7'06.00" 2.29m
 7 Anglin, Adrian         '84 Unattached           7'00.00" 2.13m

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Boatright, Joellen     '82 Pre Track Club      5.32m 17'05.50
 2 Lint, Jennifer         '84 Oregon So TC        5.13m 16'10.00
 3 Dunn, Emily            '84 Unattached          4.97m 16'03.75
 4 Gugel, Tiffany         '83 Oregon So TC        4.96m 16'03.25
 5 Finnigan, Katie        '84 Central OR TC       4.86m 15'11.50
 6 Hobson, Tiffany        '84 Unattached          4.36m 14'03.75
 7 Austin, Misty          '84 Unattached          4.09m 13'05.00

Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lint, Jennifer         '84 Oregon So TC        11.26m 36'11.50
 2 Boatright, Joellen     '82 Pre Track Club      10.98m 36'00.25
 3 Finnigan, Katie        '84 Central OR TC       10.33m 33'10.75
 4 Gugel, Tiffany         '83 Oregon So TC        10.29m 33'09.25
 5 Austin, Misty          '84 Unattached           8.61m 28'03.00

Young Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Vandervelden, Alicia   '83 Pre Track Club      11.90m 39'00.50
 2 Jones, Taylor          '84 Oregon So TC        11.17m 36'07.75
 3 Jacobsen, Liz          '82 Cool Running        10.28m 33'08.75
 4 Sonis, Dede            '84 Peak Performance At  9.99m 32'09.50
 5 Morris, Carly          '83 Oregon So TC         9.90m 32'05.75
 6 Nicholls, Lisa         '84 Pre Track Club       9.63m 31'07.25
 7 Yow, Shasta            '84 Unattached           9.02m 29'07.25
 8 Wells, Erin            '84 Oregon So TC         8.51m 27'11.00

Young Women's Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Yow, Shasta            '84 Unattached          37.17m 121'11.00
 2 Vandervelden, Alicia   '83 Pre Track Club      35.67m 117'00.00
 3 Jones, Taylor          '84 Oregon So TC        33.16m 108'09.00
 4 Morris, Carly          '83 Oregon So TC        31.52m 103'05.00
 5 Nicholls, Lisa         '84 Pre Track Club      26.92m 88'04.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Zahn, Tiffany          '83 Unattached          44.37m 145'07.00
 2 Jones, Taylor          '84 Oregon So TC        38.68m 126'11.00
 3 Jacobsen, Liz          '82 Cool Running        37.74m 123'10.00
 4 Gentry, Briana         '83 Unattached          32.59m 106'11.00
 5 Nicholls, Lisa         '84 Pre Track Club      30.45m 99'11.00
 6 Ford, Lyndsay          '82 Unattached          29.92m 98'02.00
 7 Wells, Erin            '84 Oregon So TC        24.63m 80'10.00
 8 Lawrence, Takela       '84 Albina Road Runners 15.96m 52'04.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Jones, Kasey             '83 Unattached                3794
 2 Grossnickle, Collette    '83 Milwaukie Track Club      3687
 3 Austin, Misty            '84 Unattached                2618
 4 Ford, Lyndsay            '82 Unattached                2352

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Lambert, Germarcas       '91 Inner City Steppers       14.64
 2 Simmons, LeAntone        '91 Inner City Steppers       14.67
 3 Warren, Tarrence         '91 Unattached                14.72
 4 Wells, Booker            '92 Inner City Steppers       15.04
 5 Young, Jerrell           '91 Inner City Steppers       15.37
 6 Williams, Aaron          '92 Milwaukie Track Club      15.75
 7 McLauric, Zechariah      '93 Inner City Steppers       16.15

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Lambert, Germarcas       '91 Inner City Steppers       30.31  3
 2 Noble, Narvie            '91 Inner City Steppers       30.58  3
 3 Simmons, LeAntone        '91 Inner City Steppers       30.59  3
 4 Frankl, Joe              '91 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  30.75  3
 5 Warren, Tarrence         '91 Unattached                31.48  2
 6 Widows, Luke             '91 Robin Hood TC             31.95  1
 7 Fekete, Shane            '92 CYO TC                    32.77  1
 8 Willingham, David        '92 Inner City Steppers       32.87  1
 9 Wells, Booker            '92 Inner City Steppers       33.02  3
10 Nootenboom, Jeremy       '91 Beaverton TC              33.36  3
11 Randle, DeAngelo         '91 Inner City Steppers       34.44  1
12 Rouse, DeWay             '92 River City TC             34.50  2
13 Bellamy, Nat             '92 Cool Running              34.95  2
14 Jones, Isiah             '92 River City TC             35.62  1
15 Morgan, Brian            '92 Beaverton TC              36.62  2
16 Lucher, Carl             '93 Cool Running              38.46  2

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Widows, Luke             '91 Robin Hood TC             1:10.16  3
 2 Smurdon, Kyle            '91 Robin Hood TC             1:10.86  2
 3 Best, Cody               '91 Cool Running              1:11.20  2
 4 Fekete, Shane            '92 CYO TC                    1:12.37  3
 5 Willingham, David        '92 Inner City Steppers       1:12.56  3
 6 Warren, Tarrence         '91 Unattached                1:12.62  3
 7 Randle, DeAngelo         '91 Inner City Steppers       1:15.31  1
 8 Williams, Aaron          '92 Milwaukie Track Club      1:15.54  2
 9 Pearson, Syver           '91 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  1:16.49  2
10 Hodges Jr, Mark          '92 Unattached                1:17.46  4
11 Lubash, Andrew           '93 Beaverton TC              1:18.50  2
12 Weagel, Dakota           '92 River City TC             1:18.80  1
13 Baker, Patrick           '93 Salem TC                  1:21.74  1
14 Arnold, Nathan           '92 River City TC             1:21.94  1
15 Edmondson, Warren        '93 Inner City Steppers       1:22.32  2
16 Rouse, DeWay             '92 River City TC             1:22.79  4
17 Bates, Dominique         '93 Inner City Steppers       1:24.48  2
18 Conway, Andrew           '92 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  1:24.91  1
19 Willingham, Dimiti       '92 River City TC             1:31.42  4
20 Gordon, Jake             '92 Salem TC                  1:34.00  1
21 Donahoo, Ky              '92 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  1:34.30  4
22 Lucher, Carl             '93 Cool Running              1:36.68  1

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Sherier, Brandon         '92 Milwaukie Track Club      2:37.95  1
 2 Smurdon, Kyle            '91 Robin Hood TC             2:38.95  1
 3 Widows, Luke             '91 Robin Hood TC             2:43.10  2
 4 McFadden, Dylan          '92 Unattached                2:45.07  1
 5 Parfitt, Garrett         '91 Cool Running              2:48.20  1
 6 Pearson, Syver           '91 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  2:49.03  1
 7 Weagel, Dakota           '92 River City TC             2:56.15  1
 8 Willingham, Darrin       '91 Inner City Steppers       2:59.66  1
 9 Baker, Patrick           '93 Salem TC                  3:01.03  1
10 Paez, Conner             '92 Beaverton TC              3:04.03  1
11 Morgan, Brian            '92 Beaverton TC              3:04.44  1
12 Arnold, Nathan           '92 River City TC             3:14.56  1
13 Sloan, Ethan             '92 River City TC             3:17.63  2
 - Gordon, Jake             '92 Salem TC                       NT  1

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Sherier, Brandon         '92 Milwaukie Track Club      5:28.78
 2 Parfitt, Garrett         '91 Cool Running              5:32.29
 3 McFadden, Dylan          '92 Unattached                5:48.58
 4 Weagel, Dakota           '92 River City TC             5:52.49
 5 Willingham, Darrin       '91 Inner City Steppers       5:54.05
 6 Lund, Kevin              '92 Portland West RC          5:55.99
 7 Looney, Willy            '91 Pre Track Club            6:00.71
 8 Cobb, Ethan              '92 Milwaukie Track Club      6:16.30
 9 Gordon, Jake             '92 Salem TC                  6:43.94
10 Brown, Patrick           '91 Beaverton TC              7:15.42

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =======
 1  37IC      Inner City Steppers         58.93
 2  37WL      West Linn/Wilsonville TC  1:01.82
 3  37MW      Milwaukie Track Club      1:04.94
 4  37IC "B"  Inner City Steppers       1:08.06

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =======
 1  37WL      West Linn/Wilsonville TC  5:10.97
 2  37IC      Inner City Steppers       5:13.40

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Best, Cody             '91 Cool Running        3'09.00" 1.14m
 2 Shuler, Jacob          '91 Team Oregon         3'08.00" 1.12m
 3 Bellamy, Nat           '92 Cool Running        3'06.00" 1.07m
 4 Sherier, Brandon       '92 Milwaukie Track Clu 3'04.00" 1.02m
 5 Volk, Austin           '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil 3'02.00" 0.97m

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Best, Cody             '91 Cool Running        3.75m 12'03.75
 2 Hayman, Eddie          '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil 3.68m 12'01.00
 3 Smurdon, Kyle          '91 Robin Hood TC       3.58m 11'09.00
 4 Kelly, Spencer         '91 CYO TC              3.37m 11'00.75
 5 Rhein, Nick            '91 Salem TC            3.37m 11'00.75
 6 Scales, JP             '91 Track City TC       3.24m 10'07.75
 7 Bellamy, Nat           '92 Cool Running        3.19m 10'05.75
 8 Cobb, Ethan            '92 Milwaukie Track Clu 2.95m 9'08.25
 9 Hodges Jr, Mark        '92 Unattached          2.93m 9'07.50
10 Bates, Dominique       '93 Inner City Steppers 2.92m 9'07.00
11 Looney, Willy          '91 Pre Track Club      2.91m 9'06.75
12 Lubash, Andrew         '93 Beaverton TC        2.90m 9'06.25
13 Willingham, Dimiti     '92 River City TC       2.89m 9'05.75
14 Gordon, Hal            '93 Salem TC            2.89m 9'05.75
15 Nootenboom, Jeremy     '91 Beaverton TC        2.88m 9'05.50
16 Paez, Conner           '92 Beaverton TC        2.84m 9'04.00
17 Lucher, Carl           '93 Cool Running        2.68m 8'09.50
18 Sloan, Ethan           '92 River City TC       2.43m 7'11.75

Bantam Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Michels, Trent         '91 Salem TC            26'07.00" 8.10m
 2 Young, Jerrell         '91 Inner City Steppers 22'09.50" 6.95m
 3 Crouser, Sam           '91 Cool Running        22'05.00" 6.83m
 4 Bass, Carrick          '92 Milwaukie Track Clu 21'01.00" 6.43m
 5 Volk, Austin           '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil 20'03.00" 6.17m
 6 Mackelvie, Michael     '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil 19'00.00" 5.79m
 7 Miller, Christ         '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil 16'02.00" 4.93m
 8 Tsutsumi, Keita        '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil 16'01.00" 4.90m
 9 Paez, Conner           '92 Beaverton TC        14'07.00" 4.44m
10 Rhein, Nick            '91 Salem TC            14'04.50" 4.38m

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Crouser, Sam           '91 Cool Running        27.08m 88'10.00
 2 Parfitt, Garrett       '91 Cool Running        27.06m 88'09.00
 3 Bass, Carrick          '92 Milwaukie Track Clu 24.94m 81'10.00
 4 Conway, Andrew         '92 West Linn/Wilsonvil 20.74m 68'00.00
 5 Donahoo, Ky            '92 West Linn/Wilsonvil 20.04m 65'09.00
 6 Looney, Willy          '91 Pre Track Club      19.21m 63'00.00
 7 Baker, Elliot          '91 Inner City Steppers 19.20m 63'00.00
 8 Scales, JP             '91 Track City TC       18.71m 61'05.00
 9 Michels, Trent         '91 Salem TC            14.27m 46'10.00
10 Miller, Christ         '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil 12.81m 42'00.00
 - Slaughter, Nainea      '92 Inner City Steppers   FOUL
 - Berryman, Michael      '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil   FOUL
 - Doty, Josh             '91 West Linn/Wilsonvil   FOUL
 - Halpin, Brian          '92 West Linn/Wilsonvil   FOUL

Bantam Boys Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Best, Cody               '91 Cool Running               528
 2 Mackelvie, Michael       '91 West Linn/Wilsonville TC   403
 3 Bass, Carrick            '92 Milwaukie Track Club       289

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Richey, Shawn            '90 Inner City Steppers       13.59
 2 Gardner, Kenny           '89 Albina Road Runners       13.62
 3 Capelle, Eric            '89 Cool Running              14.09
 4 Gay, Gordon              '89 Inner City Steppers       14.27
 5 Buster, Aaron            '89 Beaverton TC              14.30
 6 Parker, Joe              '90 Inner City Steppers       14.38
 7 Russell, Scott           '89 All City TC               14.51
 8 Weiss, Tyler             '89 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  14.57

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 DeBois, Peter            '89 Cool Running              26.79  1
 2 Neal, Kenny              '89 Beaverton TC              27.40  1
 3 McCoy, Paul              '90 CYO TC                    28.77  1
 4 Parker, Joe              '90 Inner City Steppers       29.76  1
 5 Hubert, Sam              '90 CYO TC                    29.87  3
 6 Russell, Scott           '89 All City TC               30.22  2
 7 Palen, David             '90 Beaverton TC              30.65  1
 8 Bowers, Brian            '89 Track City TC             31.00  1
 9 Gardner, Kenny           '89 Albina Road Runners       31.07  1
10 McGinley, Sean           '90 Beaverton TC              31.23  3
11 Johnson, Jake            '90 Pre Track Club            31.57  3
12 Jones, Williams          '90 River City TC             32.39  3
13 Wall, Brett              '89 Cool Running              32.59  3
14 Miranda, Matthew         '89 Beaverton TC              32.60  3
15 Easton, Josef            '90 Chehalem Vly              32.74  2
16 Rouse, Nathan            '89 River City TC             34.08  3

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Neal, Kenny              '89 Beaverton TC              1:00.25  1
 2 DeBois, Peter            '89 Cool Running              1:01.19  1
 3 Miller-Stecher, Brantley '89 Robin Hood TC             1:03.37  1
 4 McCoy, Paul              '90 CYO TC                    1:03.80  1
 5 Buster, Aaron            '89 Beaverton TC              1:06.44  1
 6 Kampfe, David            '89 Inner City Steppers       1:07.55  1
 7 Johnson, Myron           '89 Albina Road Runners       1:10.31  3
 8 Hubert, Sam              '90 CYO TC                    1:10.44  2
 9 Kirkpatrick, John        '89 Centennial TC             1:10.49  3
10 Hernandez, Bernardo      '89 Centennial TC             1:10.50  2
11 Crebs, Nick              '89 CYO TC                    1:13.56  3
12 Wall, Brett              '89 Cool Running              1:13.58  3
13 Palen, David             '90 Beaverton TC              1:13.66  1
14 Henry, Ian               '89 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  1:13.84  3
15 Tucker, Andrew           '90 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  1:17.19  3
16 Rouse, Nathan            '89 River City TC             1:19.27  3
17 Easton, Josef            '90 Chehalem Vly              1:20.93  3
18 Jones, Williams          '90 River City TC             1:28.96  2

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Neal, Kenny              '89 Beaverton TC              2:29.72
 2 Wotipka, Sam             '89 Inner City Steppers       2:30.62
 3 Stokes, Westly           '90 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  2:41.90
 4 Gilbert, Joe             '89 Cool Running              2:49.07
 5 Kirkpatrick, John        '89 Centennial TC             2:50.24
 6 Painter, Eric            '89 Unattached                2:53.45
 7 Swigert, Joseph          '90 Chehalem Vly              2:59.21
 8 Mulligan, Ian            '90 Robin Hood TC             3:04.74

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wotipka, Sam             '89 Inner City Steppers       5:03.20
 2 Rice, Sam                '89 River City TC             5:26.78
 3 Stokes, Westly           '90 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  5:29.99
 4 Brown, Michael           '89 Beaverton TC              5:37.56
 5 Cortright, Nicholas      '89 Salem TC                  5:40.66
 6 Shryock, Sam             '89 Salem TC                  5:41.13
 7 Dieu, Levi               '90 Pre Track Club            6:07.59
 8 LeMay, Greg              '90 Robin Hood TC             6:09.67

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Conway, Morrie           '89 West Linn/Wilsonville TC  11:43.48
 2 Shryock, Sam             '89 Salem TC                  11:43.78
 3 Cortright, Nicholas      '89 Salem TC                  13:00.70
 4 Dieu, Levi               '90 Pre Track Club            13:32.74

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Capelle, Eric            '89 Cool Running              14.09
 2 Hatfield, Micah          '90 CYO TC                    14.19
 3 Bowers, Brian            '89 Track City TC             14.67
 4 McGinley, Sean           '90 Beaverton TC              16.51
 5 Beasley, Brannon         '89 Inner City Steppers       16.65
 6 Dieu, Michael            '90 Pre Track Club            17.76

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =====
 1  37IC      Inner City Steppers       54.98
 2  37CY      CYO TC                    57.09
 3  37WL      West Linn/Wilsonville TC  59.20
 -  37AR      Albina Road Runners          DQ

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =======
 1  37IC      Inner City Steppers       4:28.25
 2  37WL      West Linn/Wilsonville TC  4:50.61

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Looney, Bryan          '89 Pre Track Club      4'00.00" 1.22m
 2 Smith, Dan             '89 Beaverton TC        4'00.00" 1.22m
 3 Kirkpatrick, John      '89 Centennial TC       3'10.00" 1.17m
 4 Miranda, Matthew       '89 Beaverton TC        3'08.00" 1.12m
 - Buster, Aaron          '89 Beaverton TC              NH

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Warren, Larry          '90 Inner City Steppers 4.79m 15'08.75
 2 DeBois, Peter          '89 Cool Running        4.49m 14'08.75
 3 Miller-Stecher, Brantl '89 Robin Hood TC       4.47m 14'08.00
 4 Johnson, Myron         '89 Albina Road Runners 4.25m 13'11.50
 5 Hatfield, Micah        '90 CYO TC              4.24m 13'11.00
 6 Russell, Scott         '89 All City TC         4.15m 13'07.50
 7 Capelle, Eric          '89 Cool Running        4.12m 13'06.25
 8 Smith, Dan             '89 Beaverton TC        3.87m 12'08.50
 9 Beasley, Brannon       '89 Inner City Steppers 3.70m 12'01.75
10 Bowers, Brian          '89 Track City TC       3.65m 11'11.75
11 Hall, Ryan             '89 Inner City Steppers 3.53m 11'07.00
12 Johnson, Jake          '90 Pre Track Club      3.52m 11'06.75
13 Dieu, Michael          '90 Pre Track Club      3.24m 10'07.75
14 Swigert, Joseph        '90 Chehalem Vly        3.17m 10'05.00
15 Banton, Garrett        '89 Central OR TC       3.07m 10'01.00

Midget Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Sexton, Chase          '89 Salem TC            10.61m 34'09.75
 2 Kampfe, David          '89 Inner City Steppers  9.86m 32'04.25
 3 Espinoza, Jason        '90 Unattached           9.36m 30'08.50
 4 Yavorsky, Matt         '89 West Linn/Wilsonvil  9.35m 30'08.25
 5 Evers, Sam             '90 Beaverton TC         9.20m 30'02.25
 6 Harris, Dominique      '89 Inner City Steppers  9.13m 29'11.50
 7 Banton, Garrett        '89 Central OR TC        8.09m 26'06.50
 8 Peulen, Adam           '90 Unattached           7.85m 25'09.25
 9 Schlitt, Alex          '90 West Linn/Wilsonvil  7.36m 24'01.75
10 Siemens, Caleb         '90 Beaverton TC         5.90m 19'04.25

Midget Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Sexton, Chase          '89 Salem TC            92'08.00" 28.24m
 2 Espinoza, Jason        '90 Unattached          84'07.00" 25.78m
 3 Peulen, Adam           '90 Unattached          80'07.00" 24.56m
 4 Banton, Garrett        '89 Central OR TC       80'04.00" 24.49m
 5 Yavorsky, Matt         '89 West Linn/Wilsonvil 68'07.00" 20.90m
 6 Nelson, Aaron          '90 Track City TC       61'08.00" 18.80m
 7 Harris, Dominique      '89 Inner City Steppers 58'10.00" 17.93m

Midget Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mackelvie, Sean        '90 West Linn/Wilsonvil 34.62m 113'07.00
 2 Yavorsky, Matt         '89 West Linn/Wilsonvil 29.98m 98'04.00
 3 Peulen, Adam           '90 Unattached          28.25m 92'08.00
 4 Johnson, Michael       '89 Albina Road Runners 26.62m 87'04.00
 5 Schlitt, Alex          '90 West Linn/Wilsonvil 26.51m 87'00.00
 6 Nelson, Aaron          '90 Track City TC       25.31m 83'00.00
 7 Looney, Bryan          '89 Pre Track Club      25.14m 82'06.00
 8 O'Brien, Neil          '90 Beaverton TC        19.27m 63'03.00
 9 Dieu, Michael          '90 Pre Track Club      18.59m 61'00.00
10 Sawyer, Christopher    '90 Albina Road Runners 17.28m 56'08.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 DeBois, Peter            '89 Cool Running              1973
 2 Kampfe, David            '89 Inner City Steppers       1937
 3 Capelle, Eric            '89 Cool Running              1855
 4 Looney, Bryan            '89 Pre Track Club            1852
 5 Warren, Larry            '90 Inner City Steppers       1806
 6 Buster, Aaron            '89 Beaverton TC              1704
 7 Banton, Garrett          '89 Central OR TC              849

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Radcliff, Keith          '87 Beaverton TC              12.09
 2 Dickson, Kevin           '87 Robin Hood TC             12.14
 3 Huntzicker, George       '87 Beaverton TC              12.25
 4 Shim, James              '87 Beaverton TC              12.31
 5 Bufalino, Charles        '87 Unattached                12.38
 6 Williams, Jarrett        '87 Inner City Steppers       12.43
 7 Redford, Derrick         '87 River City TC             12.56
 8 Sevier, Zachary          '88 Albina Road Runners       13.02

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Bufalino, Charles        '87 Unattached                25.10  1
 2 Huntzicker, George       '87 Beaverton TC              25.35  3
 3 Green, Willie            '87 Inner City Steppers       25.36  1
 4 Shim, James              '87 Beaverton TC              25.47  3
 5 Williams, Jarrett        '87 Inner City Steppers       25.62  2
 6 Fekete, Sean             '87 CYO TC                    25.77  1
 7 Redford, Derrick         '87 River City TC             26.08  3
 8 Steeves, Dylan           '87 Unattached                26.29  1
 9 Folsom, Ryan             '88 Unattached                26.60  3
10 Proby, David             '87 Inner City Steppers       27.15  1
11 Davis, Sean              '88 Unattached                29.23  3
12 Green, Alexander         '88 Inner City Steppers       29.35  1
13 Washington, Brandon      '87 Inner City Steppers       29.52  1
14 Doyle, Isaac             '88 Inner City Steppers       30.92  1
15 Randle, Deondra          '88 Inner City Steppers       31.22  2
16 Turner-McMinck, Dustin   '88 Centennial TC             34.03  2

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Anderson, Nathaniel      '87 Unattached                  57.24  3
 2 Green, Willie            '87 Inner City Steppers         57.38  1
 3 Radcliff, Keith          '87 Beaverton TC                58.26  3
 4 Folsom, Ryan             '88 Unattached                  59.26  3
 5 Shim, James              '87 Beaverton TC              1:00.51  3
 6 Hart, Jeff               '88 Canby TC                  1:01.02  2
 7 Romoro-Clark, Martin     '87 Albina Road Runners       1:01.24  2
 8 Gerry, Kyle              '87 Track City TC             1:01.79  3
 9 Fekete, Sean             '87 CYO TC                    1:01.86  1
10 Zonoozy, Mauhan          '87 Beaverton TC              1:03.23  3
11 Joseph, Jamell           '88 Albina Road Runners       1:03.78  2
12 Jennings, Adam           '88 Salem TC                  1:03.80  2
13 Proby, David             '87 Inner City Steppers       1:03.95  1
14 Redford, Derrick         '87 River City TC             1:05.35  3
15 Thompson, Michael        '88 Beaverton TC              1:06.00  2
16 Doyle, Isaac             '88 Inner City Steppers       1:10.90  1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McDaniel, Devin          '87 Team Oregon               2:14.65
 2 Huntzicker, George       '87 Beaverton TC              2:14.86
 3 Gerry, Kyle              '87 Track City TC             2:18.53
 4 Anderson, Nathaniel      '87 Unattached                2:21.44
 5 Boger, Steven            '87 Milwaukie Track Club      2:22.32
 6 Kaufman, Chase           '88 Centennial TC             2:29.11
 7 Shay, Nathan             '87 Centennial TC             2:31.60
 8 Quinn, Ted               '87 Unattached                2:41.68
 9 Miller, Joshua           '88 Centennial TC             2:51.77

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McDaniel, Devin          '87 Team Oregon               4:36.98
 2 Swehosky, Jared          '87 Salem TC                  4:46.89
 3 Lynch, Eric              '88 Track City TC             4:51.97
 4 Romy, Matt               '87 Team Oregon               4:56.69
 5 Kaufman, Chase           '88 Centennial TC             4:58.33
 6 Louthan, Sam             '87 Centennial TC             5:05.09
 7 Blikstad, Cody           '87 Beaverton TC              5:06.05
 7 Yoder, Matthew           '87 Canby TC                  5:06.05
 9 Shay, Nathan             '87 Centennial TC             5:23.64
10 Quinn, Ted               '87 Unattached                5:26.71
11 Nelsen, Cameron          '88 Salem TC                  5:33.94
12 Bradbury, Caleb          '87 Milwaukie Track Club      5:39.23
13 Calvert, Ryan            '87 River City TC             6:28.74

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 McDaniel, Devin          '87 Team Oregon                9:44.62
 2 Swehosky, Jared          '87 Salem TC                   9:58.24
 3 Romoro-Clark, Martin     '87 Albina Road Runners       10:43.58
 4 Lynch, Eric              '88 Track City TC             10:47.21
 5 Quinn, Ted               '87 Unattached                11:40.04
 6 Calvert, Ryan            '87 River City TC             12:08.50
 7 Peck, Riley              '88 Portland West RC          12:25.63

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Best, Nick               '87 Cool Running              15.55
 2 Bass, Jared              '87 Milwaukie Track Club      15.69
 3 Dickson, Kevin           '87 Robin Hood TC             15.92
 4 Colvin, Russell          '87 Track City TC             18.41
 5 Hatfield, Kyle           '88 CYO TC                    19.77
 6 Rossi, Nick              '88 Cool Running              20.99
 7 Randle, Deondra          '88 Inner City Steppers       22.17

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Best, Nick               '87 Cool Running              28.18
 2 Bass, Jared              '87 Milwaukie Track Club      28.19
 3 Colvin, Russell          '87 Track City TC             30.41
 4 Carpenter, Michael       '87 Canby TC                  30.65
 5 Hodges, Colin            '88 Unattached                31.72
 6 Hill, Lawrence           '87 Canby TC                  31.75
 7 Hatfield, Kyle           '88 CYO TC                    33.30

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =====
 1  37BV      Beaverton TC              47.80
 2  37IC      Inner City Steppers       48.50
 3  37AR      Albina Road Runners       51.50
 4  37CA      Canby TC                  52.50
 5  37IC "B"  Inner City Steppers       53.30

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =======
 1  37AR      Albina Road Runners       4:17.41
 2  37IC      Inner City Steppers       4:42.21
 3  37CE      Centennial TC             4:49.56

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== ========
 1  37SL      Salem TC                  10:49.30
 2  37CE      Centennial TC             11:01.24

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Camat, Keone           '88 Beaverton TC        5'02.00" 1.57m
 2 Dickson, Kevin         '87 Robin Hood TC       5'00.00" 1.52m
 3 Greif, Andrew          '87 Pre Track Club      5'00.00" 1.52m
 4 Bass, Jared            '87 Milwaukie Track Clu 5'00.00" 1.52m
 5 Joseph, Jamell         '88 Albina Road Runners 4'06.00" 1.37m
 6 Davis, Sean            '88 Unattached          4'04.00" 1.32m
 7 Nelsen, Cameron        '88 Salem TC            4'00.00" 1.22m
 8 Nicholls, Austin       '87 Pre Track Club      4'00.00" 1.22m
 - Nelsen, Corey          '88 Salem TC                  NH

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Bass, Jared            '87 Milwaukie Track Clu 10'00.00" 3.05m
 2 Trump, Jon             '87 Cool Running         8'06.00" 2.59m
 3 Carpenter, Michael     '87 Canby TC             7'06.00" 2.29m
 4 Anderson, Martin       '87 Team Oregon          7'06.00" 2.29m

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Best, Nick             '87 Cool Running        16'06.50" 5.04m
 2 Bufalino, Charles      '87 Unattached          16'05.75" 5.02m
 3 Fekete, Sean           '87 CYO TC              16'04.25" 4.98m
 4 Lambert, Terrence      '88 Inner City Steppers 16'03.00" 4.95m
 5 Greif, Andrew          '87 Pre Track Club      15'06.50" 4.74m
 6 Redford, Derrick       '87 River City TC       15'03.25" 4.65m
 7 Davis, Sean            '88 Unattached          14'08.50" 4.48m
 8 Hodges, Colin          '88 Unattached          14'07.25" 4.45m
 9 Proby, David           '87 Inner City Steppers 13'09.75" 4.21m
10 Hart, Jeff             '88 Canby TC            13'08.00" 4.17m
11 Nicholls, Austin       '87 Pre Track Club      13'03.50" 4.05m
12 Rossi, Nick            '88 Cool Running        12'06.00" 3.81m
13 Miranda, Joshua        '87 Beaverton TC        12'01.00" 3.68m
14 Louthan, Sam           '87 Centennial TC       11'06.75" 3.52m
15 Calvert, Ryan          '87 River City TC       10'11.25" 3.33m
16 Turner-McMinck, Dustin '88 Centennial TC        9'01.50" 2.78m

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Davidson, David        '87 Unattached          9.98m 32'09.00
 2 Hodges, Colin          '88 Unattached          9.15m 30'00.25

Youth Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Boger, Steven          '87 Milwaukie Track Clu 11.93m 39'01.75
 2 Trump, Jon             '87 Cool Running        10.30m 33'09.50
 3 Quade, Collin          '88 Portland West RC    10.04m 32'11.25
 4 Tabery, Mike           '87 Salem TC             9.63m 31'07.25
 5 Anderson, Martin       '87 Team Oregon          8.63m 28'03.75
 6 Burke, Greg            '88 Track City TC        8.13m 26'08.25
 7 Miranda, Joshua        '87 Beaverton TC         7.94m 26'00.75
 8 Hohnstein, Warren      '88 River City TC        7.25m 23'09.50
 9 Scales, James          '88 Track City TC        6.83m 22'05.00

Youth Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Boger, Steven          '87 Milwaukie Track Clu 38.63m 126'09.00
 2 Burke, Greg            '88 Track City TC       32.25m 105'10.00
 3 Anderson, Martin       '87 Team Oregon         29.33m 96'03.00
 4 Tabery, Mike           '87 Salem TC            29.12m 95'06.00
 5 Trump, Jon             '87 Cool Running        27.82m 91'03.00
 6 Hohnstein, Warren      '88 River City TC       20.95m 68'09.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Trump, Jon             '87 Cool Running        42.42m 139'02.00
 2 Sawyer, Jeremiah       '87 Albina Road Runners 34.80m 114'02.00
 3 Nicholls, Austin       '87 Pre Track Club      31.43m 103'01.00
 4 Thompson, Michael      '88 Beaverton TC        29.60m 97'01.00
 5 Burke, Greg            '88 Track City TC       27.91m 91'07.00
 6 Rossi, Nick            '88 Cool Running        22.62m 74'02.00
 7 Tabery, Mike           '87 Salem TC            21.18m 69'06.00
 8 Garton, William        '88 River City TC       18.31m 60'01.00
 9 Nelsen, Corey          '88 Salem TC            17.53m 57'06.00
10 Scales, James          '88 Track City TC       13.69m 44'11.00
11 Nelsen, Cameron        '88 Salem TC            13.58m 44'07.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Best, Nick               '87 Cool Running              2752
 2 Trump, Jon               '87 Cool Running              2113

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Swehosky, Jared          '87 Salem TC                  17:25.12

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Moore, Joshua            '86 Peak Performance Athletic 11.25
 2 Laurence, Jerome         '86 Albina Road Runners       11.42
 3 Young, Jordan            '85 Track City TC             11.51
 4 Wallace, Jeremy          '85 Unattached                11.87
 5 Moore, Brian             '86 Track City TC             12.11
 6 Johnson, Curtis          '86 Inner City Steppers       12.16
 7 Lewis, Travis            '85 Cool Running              12.34

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Moore, Joshua            '86 Peak Performance Athletic 23.41  1
 2 Young, Jordan            '85 Track City TC             23.59  2
 3 Laurence, Jerome         '86 Albina Road Runners       23.73  2
 4 Accinelli, Anthony       '86 Pre Track Club            24.19  2
 5 Herrington, Blake        '86 Milwaukie Track Club      24.74  2
 6 Johnson, Curtis          '86 Inner City Steppers       24.95  2
 7 Burgmeier, Andrew        '86 Pre Track Club            25.54  1
 8 Wallace, Jeremy          '85 Unattached                25.55  2
 9 Jacobsen, Jaron          '85 Cool Running              27.03  1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 McGrath, Michael         '85 Unattached                  51.05  2
 2 Moore, Joshua            '86 Peak Performance Athletic   54.15  1
 3 Williams, Curran         '85 Inner City Steppers         54.37  1
 4 Accinelli, Anthony       '86 Pre Track Club              54.96  2
 5 Johnson, Curtis          '86 Inner City Steppers         56.40  2
 6 Taylor, Nick             '86 Salem TC                    56.72  2
 7 Wall, Brandon            '86 Cool Running              1:02.70  2

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McGrath, Michael         '85 Unattached                1:57.44
 2 Goertz, Jeff             '85 Clackamas County TC       2:05.61
 3 Taylor, Nick             '86 Salem TC                  2:06.06
 4 Tardie, Adam             '86 Track City TC             2:06.10
 5 Jasso, Felipe            '85 Dare to Dream             2:07.82
 6 Cronise, John            '85 Unattached                2:15.14
 7 Reese, Nathan            '85 Unattached                2:15.59
 8 Margeson, Grant          '86 Unattached                2:19.01
 9 Goodrich, Nathan         '86 Track City TC             2:28.07
10 Taylor, Cameron          '86 Milwaukie Track Club      2:29.90

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Goertz, Jeff             '85 Clackamas County TC       4:25.66
 2 Jasso, Felipe            '85 Dare to Dream             4:27.24
 3 Eagon, Stuart            '86 Beaverton TC              4:28.95
 4 Margeson, Grant          '86 Unattached                4:32.50
 5 Reese, Nathan            '85 Unattached                4:34.05
 6 Schwartz, William        '85 Milwaukie Track Club      4:43.79
 7 Swehosky, Terran         '86 Salem TC                  4:44.85
 8 Ashford, Matt            '85 Cool Running              4:50.53
 9 Rhein, Tony              '85 Salem TC                  4:56.41
10 Waldrum, John            '86 CYO TC                    5:06.44

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Eagon, Stuart            '86 Beaverton TC               9:50.47
 2 Swehosky, Terran         '86 Salem TC                   9:59.88
 3 Emmes, Craig             '86 Track City TC             11:14.27

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Tardie, Adam             '86 Track City TC             16.66
 2 Lopez, Adam              '85 Milwaukie Track Club      18.07
 3 Wallace, Jeremy          '85 Unattached                19.68
 4 Goodrich, Nathan         '86 Track City TC             24.17

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Tardie, Adam             '86 Track City TC             1:00.05
 2 Lopez, Adam              '85 Milwaukie Track Club      1:00.55

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Owens, Richard         '85 Dare to Dream       6'00.00" 1.83m
 2 Accinelli, Anthony     '86 Pre Track Club      5'10.00" 1.78m
 3 Laurence, Jerome       '86 Albina Road Runners 5'04.00" 1.63m
 4 Burgmeier, Andrew      '86 Pre Track Club      5'04.00" 1.63m

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Vigil, Michael         '86 Pre Track Club      11'06.00" 3.51m
 2 Dudley, Richard        '86 Unattached          11'00.00" 3.35m
 3 Dufner, Daniel         '86 Pre Track Club      10'00.00" 3.05m
 4 Goodrich, Nathan       '86 Track City TC        7'06.00" 2.29m
 - Chittick, Will         '85 Cool Running               NH

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Young, Jordan          '85 Track City TC       6.06m 19'10.75
 2 Laurence, Jerome       '86 Albina Road Runners 6.04m 19'09.75
 3 Lewis, Travis          '85 Cool Running        5.67m 18'07.25
 4 Janac, Ryan            '86 Centennial TC       5.43m 17'09.75
 5 Herrington, Blake      '86 Milwaukie Track Clu 5.41m 17'09.00
 6 Moore, Brian           '86 Track City TC       5.37m 17'07.50
 7 Chittick, Will         '85 Cool Running        5.18m 17'00.00
 8 Wall, Brandon          '86 Cool Running        5.02m 16'05.75
 9 Siebenthall, Bryce     '86 Beaverton TC        4.89m 16'00.50

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Owens, Richard         '85 Dare to Dream       13.50m 44'03.50
 2 Lewis, Travis          '85 Cool Running        12.38m 40'07.50
 3 Herrington, Blake      '86 Milwaukie Track Clu 10.94m 35'10.75

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Richardson, Tyler      '85 Team Oregon         12.40m 40'08.25
 2 Wuethrich, Brian       '85 Pre Track Club      12.12m 39'09.25
 3 Van Deurs, Ralph       '85 Unattached          11.94m 39'02.25
 4 Kirkpatrick, Joshua    '86 Centennial TC        9.74m 31'11.50
 5 Wall, Brandon          '86 Cool Running         9.62m 31'06.75
 6 Parfitt, Joshua        '86 Cool Running         7.39m 24'03.00

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Richardson, Tyler      '85 Team Oregon         42.19m 138'05.00
 2 Wuethrich, Brian       '85 Pre Track Club      36.63m 120'02.00
 3 Kirkpatrick, Joshua    '86 Centennial TC       29.32m 96'02.00
 4 Parfitt, Joshua        '86 Cool Running        26.19m 85'11.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Richardson, Tyler      '85 Team Oregon         54.59m 179'01.00
 2 Wuethrich, Brian       '85 Pre Track Club      48.15m 158'00.00
 3 Herrington, Blake      '86 Milwaukie Track Clu 37.39m 122'08.00
 4 Parfitt, Joshua        '86 Cool Running        26.36m 86'06.00
 - Zahn, Phil             '85 Unattached            FOUL

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Marek, Josh              '85 Unattached                4752
 2 O'Byrne, Wells           '85 Track City TC             4690
 3 Lawton, Eric             '85 Unattached                4063
 4 Chittick, Will           '85 Cool Running              3873
 5 Richardson, Tyler        '85 Team Oregon               3525

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Swehosky, Terran         '86 Salem TC                  27:04.08
 2 Rhein, Tony              '85 Salem TC                  31:40.69

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Kearney, Reggie          '84 Inner City Steppers       11.26
 2 Hill, Jon                '83 Inner City Steppers       11.35
 3 Johnson, Marcus          '83 Track City TC             11.84
 3 Banton, Matthew          '83 Central OR TC             11.84
 5 Collins, Cortdio         '84 All City TC               12.14
 6 Hootstein, Andre         '83 All City TC               12.37

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Harris, Theron           '84 Inner City Steppers       22.06
 2 Vagy, Jared              '84 Unattached                22.70
 3 McClinton, Joshua        '84 All City TC               24.15
 4 Hootstein, Andre         '83 All City TC               24.79
 5 Collins, Cortdio         '84 All City TC               25.37

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Harris, Theron           '84 Inner City Steppers       50.82
 2 Walter, David            '84 Milwaukie Track Club      53.98

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Boyd, Kyle               '83 Unattached                2:06.01
 2 Weigel, Bryce            '84 Clackamas County TC       2:07.39
 3 Gray, Adam               '84 Pre Track Club            2:12.03
 4 Margeson, William        '84 Unattached                2:17.33
 5 Russell, Brian           '84 All City TC               2:19.34

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Boyd, Kyle               '83 Unattached                4:18.38
 2 Mansfield, Joe           '84 Unattached                4:18.62
 3 Weigel, Bryce            '84 Clackamas County TC       4:27.08

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Margeson, William        '84 Unattached                16:59.72
 2 Berney, Thomas           '84 Clackamas County TC       18:40.62

Young Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Vorgang, Chris           '83 Unattached                15.46
 2 Bernard, Brian           '83 Unattached                15.63

Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Vorgang, Chris           '83 Unattached                1:00.38
 2 Fantroy, Eldrige         '83 Dare to Dream             1:02.20
 3 Maurer, Luke             '83 Central OR TC             1:12.00

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =====
 1  37IC      Inner City Steppers       43.30
 2  37AC      All City TC               47.18

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  =================================== =======
 1  37AC      All City TC               4:00.72

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Bernard, Brian         '83 Unattached          6'04.00" 1.93m
 2 Espinoza, Richard      '83 Unattached          6'00.00" 1.83m
 3 Bushnell, Taylor       '84 Central OR TC       5'06.00" 1.68m
 4 Russell, Brian         '84 All City TC         4'08.00" 1.42m

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Banton, Matthew        '83 Central OR TC       14'09.00" 4.50m
 2 Trump, Jordan          '83 Cool Running        14'06.00" 4.42m
 3 Zimmerman, Eric        '84 Willamette Striders 12'00.00" 3.66m
 4 Hunt, David            '83 Pre Track Club      11'06.00" 3.51m
 5 Brannaman, Grant       '84 Unattached          11'06.00" 3.51m
 6 Diaz, Sean             '83 Willamette Striders 10'06.00" 3.20m
 7 Richards, Jacob        '84 Willamette Striders  9'06.00" 2.90m

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Espinoza, Richard      '83 Unattached          6.53m 21'05.25
 2 Bernard, Brian         '83 Unattached          6.23m 20'05.25
 3 Johnson, Marcus        '83 Track City TC       6.22m 20'05.00
 4 Banton, Matthew        '83 Central OR TC       6.19m 20'03.75
 5 Wall, Ryan             '84 Cool Running        5.57m 18'03.25
 6 Diaz, Sean             '83 Willamette Striders 5.43m 17'09.75
 7 Bushnell, Taylor       '84 Central OR TC       4.89m 16'00.50

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Bernard, Brian         '83 Unattached          13.70m 44'11.50
 2 Lyon, Clint            '83 Central OR TC       13.61m 44'08.00
 3 Hawthorne, Deonte      '83 Albina Road Runners 13.44m 44'01.25
 4 St. Clair, Will        '84 Unattached          12.47m 40'11.00
 5 Banton, Matthew        '83 Central OR TC       12.18m 39'11.50
 6 McClinton, Joshua      '84 All City TC         12.07m 39'07.25
 7 Bushnell, Taylor       '84 Central OR TC       10.89m 35'08.75

Young Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kosikowski, Nathan     '83 Valley TC           15.80m 51'10.00
 2 Burrough, Marcel       '83 Dare to Dream       12.46m 40'10.50
 3 Andersen, Tyler        '84 Unattached          11.76m 38'07.00
 4 Proctor, Tim           '84 Unattached          11.43m 37'06.00

Young Men's Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Chambers, John         '83 Unattached          47.74m 156'07.00
 2 Kosikowski, Nathan     '83 Valley TC           45.77m 150'02.00
 3 Burrough, Marcel       '83 Dare to Dream       38.22m 125'05.00
 4 Andersen, Tyler        '84 Unattached          37.50m 123'00.00
 5 Proctor, Tim           '84 Unattached          35.80m 117'05.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kauffman, Casey        '84 Unattached          66.58m 218'05.00

Young Men's Decathlon

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Trump, Jordan            '83 Cool Running              5502
 2 Plaisted, Chad           '84 Unattached                4583
 3 Diaz, Leo                '84 Unattached                4424
 4 Wall, Ryan               '84 Cool Running              4194
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec