Join/Renew Now

North Carolina Association Championships

6/22-24/2001

Midget Boys 80 Yard High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Johnny Dutch             '89 13-Junior Striders        13.01  NWI  1
 2 Lowell Lewis             '90 13-Junior Striders        14.11  NWI  2
 3 Keare Smith              '90 13-Junior Striders        14.25  NWI  2
 4 Josey Weaver             '90 13-Asheville Lightning    17.31  NWI  2
 5 Jay Weaver               '89 13-Watauga Striders       17.33  NWI  1
 6 Jack McGuinn             '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 18.23  NWI  1
 7 Chris Phillips           '89 13-Asheville Lightning    19.56  NWI  2
 8 Joseph Parrish           '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 20.02  NWI  2
 9 Joshua Mouzzon           '89 13-Carolina Eagles        20.39  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Johnny Dutch             '89 13-Junior Striders        13.25  NWI  10
 2 Lowell Lewis             '90 13-Junior Striders        13.92  NWI   8
 3 Keare Smith              '90 13-Junior Striders        15.50  NWI   6
 4 Jay Weaver               '89 13-Watauga Striders       16.76  NWI   4
 5 Josey Weaver             '90 13-Asheville Lightning    17.21  NWI   2
 6 Jack McGuinn             '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 17.99  NWI   1
 7 Joseph Parrish           '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 19.20  NWI
 8 Chris Phillips           '89 13-Asheville Lightning    19.28  NWI

Midget Girls 80 Meter High Hurdles

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Corey Williams           '89 13-Asheville Lightning    15.60  NWI  1
 2 Courtney Walker          '89 13-Asheville Lightning    15.79  NWI  2
 3 Lillian Williams         '90 13-Asheville Lightning    16.34  NWI  1
 4 Rebekah MacNair          '90 13-Asheville Lightning    16.47  NWI  1
 5 Sophia Treakle           '90 13-Asheville Lightning    17.28  NWI  2
 6 Dejanell Mittman         '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 17.51  NWI  2
 7 Taylor Cook              '90 13-Watauga Striders       17.61  NWI  2
 8 Naadia Crutchfield       '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 17.78  NWI  2
 9 Brooke Miller            '89 13-Watauga Striders       17.84  NWI  1
10 Allison Huffman          '89 13-Watauga Striders       18.29  NWI  2
11 SheJ'ulia Bohannon       '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 19.21  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Corey Williams           '89 13-Asheville Lightning    15.07  NWI  10
 2 Courtney Walker          '89 13-Asheville Lightning    15.98  NWI   8
 3 Lillian Williams         '90 13-Asheville Lightning    16.50  NWI   6
 4 Sophia Treakle           '90 13-Asheville Lightning    16.57  NWI   4
 5 Rebekah MacNair          '90 13-Asheville Lightning    16.83  NWI   2
 6 Dejanell Mittman         '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 17.51  NWI   1
 7 Taylor Cook              '90 13-Watauga Striders       17.67  NWI
 8 Naadia Crutchfield       '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 18.45  NWI

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Marcus Sims              '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.55  NWI  3
 2 Joseph Pope              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.65  NWI  1
 3 Andre Jones              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.68  NWI  2
 4 Dalaunte Stevenson       '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.71  NWI  3
 5 Benjamin Major           '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.72  NWI  3
 6 Deonte' Patterson        '91 13-Junior Striders        15.03  NWI  2
 7 Wayne Davis II           '91 13-Junior Striders        15.21  NWI  3
 8 Justin McNair-Glover     '91 13-Asheboro Express       15.31  NWI  3
 9 Jeremy Reynolds          '92 13-Warriors Track Club    15.33  NWI  2
10 Michael Bryan            '92 13-Junior Striders        15.35  NWI  2
11 Andrew Hill              '91 13-Junior Striders        15.36  NWI  1
11 Trey Woods               '92 13-Tri-City Blazers       15.36  NWI  3
13 Jamaal Hawkins           '92 13-Cc Pacers              15.42  NWI  1
14 Gregory Bridges, Jr      '92 13-Wilson Track Club      15.53  NWI  2
15 Rammi Washington         '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  15.80  NWI  2
16 Jordan Hill              '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  15.86  NWI  1
17 Kyshell Geter            '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  15.97  NWI  1
18 Phillip Pritchett        '91 13-Asheville Lightning    16.01  NWI  2
19 Corey Lewis              '92 13-Junior Striders        16.46  NWI  1
20 Ben Robertson            '91 13-Watauga Striders       16.49  NWI  1
21 Brandon Carrington       '91 13-Warriors Track Club    16.59  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Joseph Pope              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.52  NWI  10
 2 Marcus Sims              '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.62  NWI   8
 3 Dalaunte Stevenson       '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.70  NWI   6
 4 Andre Jones              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.74  NWI   4
 5 Deonte' Patterson        '91 13-Junior Striders        14.96  NWI   2
 6 Benjamin Major           '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.97  NWI   1
 7 Wayne Davis II           '91 13-Junior Striders        14.98  NWI
 8 Justin McNair-Glover     '91 13-Asheboro Express       15.83  NWI

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Madison McGlohon         '91 13-Asheville Lightning    15.20  NWI  1
 2 Kimaya Williams          '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  15.57  NWI  2
 3 La'Coya Fullenwider      '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  16.24  NWI  3
 4 Danielle McKee           '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    16.29  NWI  1
 5 Kendolyn Able            '91 13-Warriors Track Club    16.34  NWI  1
 6 Amber Miller             '91 13-Warriors Track Club    16.38  NWI  1
 7 Anna Stewart             '91 13-Asheville Lightning    16.43  NWI  2
 8 JaQuilla Lindsey         '91 13-Tri-City Blazers       16.95  NWI  1
 9 Le'Rae Johnson           '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  17.04  NWI  3
10 LaMeitria Watkins        '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    17.06  NWI  1
11 Kierra Jackson           '91 13-Carolina Eagles        17.10  NWI  3
12 Brittany Brown           '91 13-Cape Fear Flyers       17.11  NWI  2
13 Stephany George          '91 13-Cape Fear Flyers       17.17  NWI  2
13 Jennifer Huffman         '91 13-Watauga Striders       17.17  NWI  3
15 Latrice Williams         '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    17.87  NWI  2
16 Jessica Presnell         '92 13-Watauga Striders       19.46  NWI  3
17 Charisma Dean            '91 13-Warriors Track Club    19.85  NWI  2
 - Queshawndre Hester       '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers       DQ  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Kimaya Williams          '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  15.36  NWI  10
 2 Madison McGlohon         '91 13-Asheville Lightning    15.38  NWI   8
 3 La'Coya Fullenwider      '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  16.08  NWI   6
 4 Kendolyn Able            '91 13-Warriors Track Club    16.25  NWI   4
 5 Amber Miller             '91 13-Warriors Track Club    16.46  NWI   2
 6 Anna Stewart             '91 13-Asheville Lightning    16.52  NWI   1
 7 Danielle McKee           '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    16.60  NWI
 8 JaQuilla Lindsey         '91 13-Tri-City Blazers       17.18  NWI

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Dennis Bland             '89 13-Tri-City Blazers       13.05  NWI  3
 2 Zachary Owens            '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  13.46  NWI  2
 3 Harold McNair            '89 13-Warriors Track Club    13.75  NWI  1
 4 Lorenzo Williams         '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.61  NWI  2
 5 Duran Babatunde          '89 13-Warriors Track Club    13.67  NWI  3
 6 Keare Smith              '90 13-Junior Striders        13.79  NWI  3
 7 Alex Mull                '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  13.97  NWI  1
 8 Johnathan Morris         '89 13-Warriors Track Club    14.23  NWI  3
 9 Lowell Lewis             '90 13-Junior Striders        14.46  NWI  3
10 Glenn Steadman           '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 14.58  NWI  1
11 Robert Mitchell          '90 13-Carolina Eagles        14.76  NWI  2
12 Derrie Braziel           '90 13-Carolina Eagles        14.79  NWI  1
13 Bryson Simmons           '90 13-Warriors Track Club    14.94  NWI  2
14 Benjamin Lane            '90 13-Asheville Lightning    14.95  NWI  1
14 Quinten Owens            '89 13-Hendersonville Titans  14.95  NWI  2
16 Jordan Sims              '90 13-Hickory City Panthers  15.03  NWI  1
17 David Allen              '90 13-Tri-City Blazers       15.21  NWI  2
18 Jack McGuinn             '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 15.55  NWI  2
19 Joshua Bays              '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 15.77  NWI  3
20 Brendan Holiday          '89 13-Warriors Track Club    16.39  NWI  1
21 Tajh Middlebrooks        '90 13-Hickory City Panthers  16.73  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Dennis Bland             '89 13-Tri-City Blazers       12.94  NWI  10
 2 Harold McNair            '89 13-Warriors Track Club    13.49  NWI   8
 3 Zachary Owens            '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  13.50  NWI   6
 4 Lorenzo Williams         '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.51  NWI   4
 5 Duran Babatunde          '89 13-Warriors Track Club    13.58  NWI   2
 6 Keare Smith              '90 13-Junior Striders        13.74  NWI   1
 7 Alex Mull                '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.16  NWI
 8 Johnathan Morris         '89 13-Warriors Track Club    14.52  NWI

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Tra'Shon Burns           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.26  NWI  1
 2 Kiara Crutchfield        '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 13.38  NWI  3
 3 Anne Dorsey              '89 13-Junior Striders        13.75  NWI  2
 4 Kortnie Coleman          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.89  NWI  4
 5 Ariel Armstrong          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.91  NWI  3
 6 Vanessa Hawkins          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.95  NWI  2
 7 Janee' Bryant            '89 13-Cape Fear Flyers       14.13  NWI  1
 8 Ashley Williams          '89 13-Junior Striders        14.27  NWI  3
 9 Deidre Deane             '90 13-Tri-City Blazers       14.51  NWI  1
10 Alexis Geter             '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.57  NWI  4
11 Alexis Davenport         '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.61  NWI  1
12 Elicia Josie             '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.91  NWI  2
13 Nadja Rhinehardt         '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.92  NWI  3
14 SheJ'ulia Bohannon       '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 14.96  NWI  3
15 Alesha Patterson         '89 13-Junior Striders        15.00  NWI  2
16 Adrienne McSwain         '90 13-Hickory City Panthers  15.09  NWI  4
17 Shannon Monroe           '90 13-Asheboro Express       15.15  NWI  4
18 India Gonzalez           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    15.16  NWI  4
19 Kamaria Hines            '89 13-Warriors Track Club    15.85  NWI  1
20 Lori Baldwin             '89 13-Carolina Pride         16.10  NWI  3
21 Katronda Bumgarner       '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  16.11  NWI  2
22 Taylor Cook              '90 13-Watauga Striders       16.24  NWI  4
23 Allison Huffman          '89 13-Watauga Striders       16.39  NWI  3
24 Brooke Miller            '89 13-Watauga Striders       16.80  NWI  3
25 Leigh Horner             '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 17.57  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Tra'Shon Burns           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.63  NWI  10
 2 Kiara Crutchfield        '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 13.66  NWI   8
 3 Anne Dorsey              '89 13-Junior Striders        13.79  NWI   6
 4 Kortnie Coleman          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.04  NWI   4
 5 Ariel Armstrong          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.08  NWI   2
 6 Vanessa Hawkins          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    14.28  NWI   1
 7 Janee' Bryant            '89 13-Cape Fear Flyers       14.34  NWI
 8 Ashley Williams          '89 13-Junior Striders        14.36  NWI

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Johnathan Clark          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    11.72  NWI  2
 2 Thomas Funderburk        '87 13-Warriors Track Club    11.99  NWI  1
 3 James Jones              '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes        12.38  NWI  3
 4 Christopher Young        '87 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 12.12  NWI  2
 5 Jeremy Faglier           '87 13-Asheboro Express       12.39  NWI  3
 6 David Pickett            '87 13-Asheville Lightning    12.49  NWI  2
 7 Willie Green             '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12.58  NWI  2
 8 Carlos Shade             '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  12.59  NWI  1
 9 Jekiva Gupton            '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes        12.70  NWI  1
10 Thomas Dawkins           '87 13-Junior Striders        12.72  NWI  2
11 Darius Cooper            '87 13-Asheville Lightning    12.90  NWI  1
12 Christopher Bryan        '88 13-Junior Striders        13.15  NWI  1
13 Walter Kollock           '87 13-Warriors Track Club    13.23  NWI  3
14 Raymond Sims             '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  13.39  NWI  3
15 Dontae' Braziel          '88 13-Carolina Eagles        13.40  NWI  2
16 Stephen Fowler           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    13.71  NWI  1
17 Antonio Walden           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    13.93  NWI  3
18 Edward Koomson           '87 13-Warriors Track Club    14.47  NWI  3
19 Danny Middlebrooks       '88 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.53  NWI  3
20 Dolan Hill               '88 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.94  NWI  3
21 Collin Whitehead         '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers       15.52  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Johnathan Clark          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    11.78  NWI  10
 2 Thomas Funderburk        '87 13-Warriors Track Club    12.11  NWI   8
 3 Christopher Young        '87 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 12.15  NWI   6
 4 James Jones              '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes        12.33  NWI   4
 5 David Pickett            '87 13-Asheville Lightning    12.53  NWI   2
 6 Willie Green             '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12.66  NWI   1
 7 Jeremy Faglier           '87 13-Asheboro Express       12.77  NWI
 8 Carlos Shade             '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  12.87  NWI

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Jheri Godfrey            '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.16  NWI  3
 2 Angela Purvis            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers       13.25  NWI  1
 3 Treniece Mull            '88 13-Hickory City Panthers  13.30  NWI  2
 4 Anya Hill                '87 13-Junior Striders        13.38  NWI  1
 5 Shakranda Danner         '87 13-Western Piedmont Strid 13.67  NWI  3
 6 Gabrielle Josie          '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  13.77  NWI  3
 7 Shaqueta Moore           '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.86  NWI  2
 7 Amanda Kelly             '87 13-Junior Striders        13.86  NWI  1
 9 Christian McDowell       '88 13-Junior Striders        13.92  NWI  3
10 Sheliah Jelks            '87 13-Cape Fear Flyers       14.21  NWI  1
11 Chretian Greenfield      '87 13-Warriors Track Club    14.29  NWI  2
12 Brynan Avery             '87 13-Fleet Express          14.35  NWI  2
13 Ariana Poore             '87 13-Asheville Lightning    14.45  NWI  2
14 Ebony Owens              '88 13-Tri-City Blazers       14.63  NWI  3
15 Tanicia Sherman-Barnes   '87 13-Warriors Track Club    14.78  NWI  2
16 An-Taria Curry           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    14.94  NWI  2
17 Chereena Clay            '88 13-Warriors Track Club    14.97  NWI  1
18 Brittany Simmons         '88 13-Warriors Track Club    15.89  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Jheri Godfrey            '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12.94  NWI  10
 2 Angela Purvis            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers       13.16  NWI   8
 3 Treniece Mull            '88 13-Hickory City Panthers  13.36  NWI   6
 4 Anya Hill                '87 13-Junior Striders        13.37  NWI   4
 5 Shaqueta Moore           '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.68  NWI   2
 6 Shakranda Danner         '87 13-Western Piedmont Strid 13.79  NWI   1
 7 Gabrielle Josie          '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  13.85  NWI
 8 Amanda Kelly             '87 13-Junior Striders        13.96  NWI

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Tony Leath               '86 13-Warriors Track Club    11.23  NWI  2
 2 Corey Gash               '85 13-Fleet Express          11.48  NWI  3
 3 Rodrick Cheek            '86 13-Asheboro Express       11.52  NWI  1
 4 Desmond Burch            '85 13-Western Piedmont Strid 11.35  NWI  2
 5 Ryan Grace               '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 11.56  NWI  1
 6 Justin Anderson          '86 13-Junior Striders        11.76  NWI  3
 7 Matthieu Pritchett       '86 13-Asheville Lightning    11.83  NWI  2
 8 Joel Jackson             '85 13-Asheville Lightning    11.84  NWI  3
 9 Todd Sanders             '85 13-Junior Striders        11.93  NWI  1
10 Bradley Woods            '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       12.00  NWI  2
11 Howard Fuller Iii        '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12.05  NWI  3
12 Terrod Dawkins           '85 13-Junior Striders        12.08  NWI  1
13 Barry Turner             '86 13-Warriors Track Club    12.20  NWI  1
14 Joseph Som-Pimpong       '86 13-Warriors Track Club    12.25  NWI  1
15 Arthur Everett           '86 13-Cape Fear Flyers       12.28  NWI  3
16 Jeramie Gray             '86 13-Tri-City Blazers       12.48  NWI  2
17 Antonio Rogers           '86 13-Jacksonville Express   12.54  NWI  2
18 Justin Franklin          '85 13-Jacksonville Express   12.61  NWI  3
19 Michael Daniel           '86 13-Warriors Track Club    12.78  NWI  2
20 David Jones              '86 13-Tri-City Blazers       13.39  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Desmond Burch            '85 13-Western Piedmont Strid 11.25  NWI  10
 2 Tony Leath               '86 13-Warriors Track Club    11.32  NWI   8
 3 Rodrick Cheek            '86 13-Asheboro Express       11.59  NWI   6
 4 Justin Anderson          '86 13-Junior Striders        11.61  NWI   4
 5 Corey Gash               '85 13-Fleet Express          11.67  NWI   2
 6 Ryan Grace               '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 11.75  NWI   1
 7 Matthieu Pritchett       '86 13-Asheville Lightning    11.86  NWI
 8 Joel Jackson             '85 13-Asheville Lightning    11.99  NWI

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Tiffany Walton           '86 13-Carolina Eagles        12.62  NWI  2
 2 Pantheria Hawkins        '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       12.62  NWI  1
 3 Courtrey Patterson       '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12.71  NWI  2
 4 Trellanie Green          '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.45  NWI  1
 5 Leah Worthy              '86 13-Carolina Pride         14.48  NWI  1
 6 Barbara Bentley          '85 13-Western Piedmont Strid 14.59  NWI  2
 7 Monique Scott            '86 13-Asheville Lightning    14.70  NWI  1
 8 Sophia Smith             '86 13-Junior Striders        14.95  NWI  2
 9 Brittany Ramseur         '86 13-Western Piedmont Strid 15.00  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Pantheria Hawkins        '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       12.30  NWI
 2 Tiffany Walton           '86 13-Carolina Eagles        12.71  NWI
 3 Courtrey Patterson       '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12.73  NWI
 4 Trellanie Green          '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13.24  NWI
 5 Monique Scott            '86 13-Asheville Lightning    14.27  NWI
 6 Barbara Bentley          '85 13-Western Piedmont Strid 14.61  NWI

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Thomas Lewis             '82 13-Fayetteville Flyers    11.00  NWI  10
 2 Shaton Palmer            '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       11.01  NWI   8
 3 Andrew Sauls             '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       11.22  NWI   6
 4 Joshua Williams          '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       11.47  NWI   4
 5 Kenneth Altman           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       11.50  NWI   2
 6 Nathan Keene             '82 13-Fleet Express          11.70  NWI   1
 7 Robert Perry             '84 13-Jacksonville Express   11.73  NWI
 8 William Bradley          '82 Unattached                12.58  NWI

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Darneshea Jones          '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12.16  NWI  10
 2 Michelle Dixon           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       12.26  NWI   8
 3 Cynetheia Rooks          '84 Unattached                12.27  NWI   6
 4 Portia Taylor            '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12.59  NWI   4
 5 Latasha Rhem             '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12.64  NWI   2
 6 Angela Overby            '82 13-Hickory City Panthers  14.75  NWI   1

Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Christopher Young        '87 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 17.90  NWI  10
 2 Andrew Altice            '88 13-Asheville Lightning    18.56  NWI   8
 3 Justen Jennings          '87 13-Asheboro Express       18.93  NWI   6
 4 Eric Davis               '87 13-Asheboro Express       19.31  NWI   4
 5 Grayson Gordon           '87 13-Watauga Striders       19.80  NWI   2
 6 Jonathan Brown           '88 13-Watauga Striders       19.90  NWI   1
 7 Michael Cherry-Leigh     '87 13-Watauga Striders       22.77  NWI

Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Lauren Hudson            '88 13-Firm Fit Flyers        18.45  NWI  10
 2 Brynan Avery             '87 13-Fleet Express          20.88  NWI   8

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Arlene Mitchell          '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       15.91  NWI  10
 2 Darlene Mitchell         '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       16.02  NWI   8
 3 Melissa Council          '85 13-Junior Striders        16.40  NWI   6
 4 Liza Schillo             '85 13-Asheville Lightning    16.69  NWI   4
 5 Erika Foushee            '86 13-Carolina Eagles        17.58  NWI   2

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Ashley Dutch             '83 13-Junior Striders        15.13  NWI  10
 2 Anna Walker              '82 13-Asheville Lightning    15.74  NWI   8
 3 Gloria Maduako           '84 13-Junior Striders        16.29  NWI   6
 4 Tracy Spears             '83 13-Junior Striders        16.76  NWI   4
 5 Pamela Sanders           '82 13-Junior Striders        17.49  NWI   2
 6 Elizabeth Wellons        '84 13-Carolina Pride         18.15  NWI   1
 7 Candace Sessoms          '83 13-Jacksonville Express   18.84  NWI
 8 Michelle Peterson        '84 13-Asheville Lightning    19.47  NWI

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Kristopher Fant          '85 13-Asheville Lightning    15.16  NWI  10
 2 Rahsaan Reed             '85 13-Jacksonville Express   17.11  NWI   8
 3 Roger Williams           '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       17.19  NWI   6
 4 Ryan Grace               '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 17.37  NWI   4
 5 Adam Callis              '85 13-Asheville Lightning    17.64  NWI   2

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Ryan Keziah              '83 13-Junior Striders        14.32  NWI  10
 2 Kenneth Altman           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       14.44  NWI   8
 3 Cade Liverman            '84 13-Asheville Lightning    15.13  NWI   6
 4 Sean Williams            '82 13-Junior Striders        15.17  NWI   4
 5 David Eitelberg          '84 13-Asheville Lightning    16.41  NWI   2
 6 Philip Young             '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       18.53  NWI   1

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Jeffrey Moore            '91 13-Carolina Eagles        29.30  NWI  2
 2 Andre Jones              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    29.47  NWI  1
 3 Marcus Sims              '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  29.87  NWI  3
 4 Joseph Pope              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    29.61  NWI  2
 5 Dalaunte Stevenson       '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    30.38  NWI  3
 6 Benjamin Major           '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    31.36  NWI  3
 7 David Gibson             '92 13-Carolina Eagles        31.54  NWI  1
 8 Trey Woods               '92 13-Tri-City Blazers       32.54  NWI  3
 9 Andrew Hill              '91 13-Junior Striders        32.76  NWI  2
10 Jordan Hill              '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  33.16  NWI  1
11 Jeremy Reynolds          '92 13-Warriors Track Club    33.50  NWI  2
12 Michael Bryan            '92 13-Junior Striders        33.79  NWI  3
13 Kyshell Geter            '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  33.88  NWI  3
14 Travis Edgerton          '91 13-Cc Pacers              34.29  NWI  2
15 Rammi Washington         '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  35.15  NWI  3
16 Dylan Picard             '91 13-Asheville Lightning    35.23  NWI  1
17 Luke DeCampo             '92 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 35.43  NWI  1
18 Ian Wilson               '91 13-Asheville Lightning    35.45  NWI  1
19 Brandon Carrington       '91 13-Warriors Track Club    36.19  NWI  2
20 Ryan Campbell            '91 13-Watauga Striders       36.60  NWI  2
21 Justin Hall              '91 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 36.78  NWI  3
22 Gabriele Romano          '92 13-Watauga Striders       44.70  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Jeffrey Moore            '91 13-Carolina Eagles        29.21  NWI
 2 Joseph Pope              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    29.34  NWI
 3 Andre Jones              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    29.83  NWI
 4 Marcus Sims              '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  29.84  NWI
 5 Dalaunte Stevenson       '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    30.11  NWI
 6 David Gibson             '92 13-Carolina Eagles        30.42  NWI
 7 Benjamin Major           '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    30.88  NWI
 8 Trey Woods               '92 13-Tri-City Blazers       32.69  NWI

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Chrishawn Williams       '91 13-Carolina Eagles        30.18  NWI  2
 2 Tyler Newkirk            '92 13-Carolina Eagles        32.95  NWI  4
 3 Kimaya Williams          '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  33.39  NWI  1
 4 Amber Miller             '91 13-Warriors Track Club    33.74  NWI  3
 5 Nzingha Branch           '91 13-Carolina Eagles        30.51  NWI  2
 6 Madison McGlohon         '91 13-Asheville Lightning    33.32  NWI  4
 7 Danielle McKee           '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    34.17  NWI  2
 8 LaMeitria Watkins        '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    35.23  NWI  3
 9 April Griffin            '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    35.81  NWI  1
10 Christina Johnson        '91 13-Carolina Eagles        36.04  NWI  1
11 Brittany Brown           '91 13-Cape Fear Flyers       36.07  NWI  3
12 Kendolyn Able            '91 13-Warriors Track Club    36.11  NWI  4
13 Abby Terkeltoub          '92 13-Cape Fear Flyers       36.24  NWI  1
14 JaQuilla Lindsey         '91 13-Tri-City Blazers       36.27  NWI  3
15 Le'Rae Johnson           '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  36.74  NWI  1
16 Queshawndre Hester       '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    36.79  NWI  2
17 Brianna Partlow          '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    37.14  NWI  4
18 Stephany George          '91 13-Cape Fear Flyers       37.28  NWI  3
19 Anna Garrison            '91 13-Asheville Lightning    37.44  NWI  4
20 Becky Lane               '91 13-Asheville Lightning    37.73  NWI  4
21 Latrice Williams         '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    39.77  NWI  2
22 Karen Shoaf              '92 13-Cc Pacers              39.94  NWI  1
23 Ashley Peterman          '91 13-Asheville Lightning    45.50  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Chrishawn Williams       '91 13-Carolina Eagles        29.83  NWI
 2 Nzingha Branch           '91 13-Carolina Eagles        30.66  NWI
 3 Madison McGlohon         '91 13-Asheville Lightning    32.07  NWI
 4 Kimaya Williams          '91 13-Hickory City Panthers  32.76  NWI
 5 Amber Miller             '91 13-Warriors Track Club    33.70  NWI
 6 Tyler Newkirk            '92 13-Carolina Eagles        33.84  NWI
 7 Danielle McKee           '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    34.94  NWI
 8 LaMeitria Watkins        '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    36.79  NWI

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Dennis Bland             '89 13-Tri-City Blazers       26.72  NWI  4
 2 Aaron Anderson           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    27.09  NWI  1
 3 Derak McKoy              '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    27.86  NWI  3
 4 Harold McNair            '89 13-Warriors Track Club    28.74  NWI  2
 5 Darryl Jones             '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    27.09  NWI  4
 6 Lorenzo Williams         '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.09  NWI  3
 7 Duran Babatunde          '89 13-Warriors Track Club    28.74  NWI  4
 8 Alex Mull                '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  29.41  NWI  1
 9 Zachary Owens            '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  29.64  NWI  2
10 Glenn Steadman           '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 30.37  NWI  4
11 Todd Harris              '90 13-Carolina Eagles        30.89  NWI  3
12 Jordan Sims              '90 13-Hickory City Panthers  31.47  NWI  2
13 Johnathan Morris         '89 13-Warriors Track Club    31.51  NWI  2
14 Quinten Owens            '89 13-Hendersonville Titans  31.58  NWI  3
15 Derrie Braziel           '90 13-Carolina Eagles        31.66  NWI  1
16 Joseph Parrish           '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 31.70  NWI  4
17 David Allen              '90 13-Tri-City Blazers       32.11  NWI  1
18 Benjamin Lane            '90 13-Asheville Lightning    32.15  NWI  1
19 Kendrick Powe            '89 13-Tri-City Blazers       32.33  NWI  2
20 Benjamin Som-Pimpong     '89 13-Warriors Track Club    32.54  NWI  4
21 Brendan Holiday          '89 13-Warriors Track Club    33.11  NWI  3
22 Bryson Simmons           '90 13-Warriors Track Club    33.77  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Dennis Bland             '89 13-Tri-City Blazers       26.55  NWI
 2 Darryl Jones             '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    27.05  NWI
 3 Aaron Anderson           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    27.28  NWI
 4 Duran Babatunde          '89 13-Warriors Track Club    27.65  NWI
 5 Harold McNair            '89 13-Warriors Track Club    27.80  NWI
 6 Derak McKoy              '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    27.93  NWI
 7 Lorenzo Williams         '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.49  NWI
 8 Alex Mull                '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  30.31  NWI

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Tra'Shon Burns           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.14  NWI  3
 2 Kortnie Coleman          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.31  NWI  2
 3 Rameika Gibson           '90 13-Carolina Eagles        28.50  NWI  1
 4 Bianca Harvey            '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.33  NWI  3
 5 Vanessa Hawkins          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    29.25  NWI  1
 6 Tyra Green               '89 13-Tri-City Blazers       29.40  NWI  2
 7 Kiara Peebles            '90 13-Carolina Eagles        29.63  NWI  2
 8 Kristen Farrell          '90 13-Carolina Eagles        30.84  NWI  3
 9 Naadia Crutchfield       '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 30.92  NWI  2
10 Elicia Josie             '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  31.13  NWI  1
11 SheJ'ulia Bohannon       '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 32.03  NWI  1
12 Katy Beeler              '89 13-Asheville Lightning    32.41  NWI  2
13 Alexis Davenport         '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  32.91  NWI  1
14 Sophia Treakle           '90 13-Asheville Lightning    33.07  NWI  3
15 Tyisha Bridges           '90 13-Wilson Track Club      34.23  NWI  1
16 Sarah Cass               '89 13-Iredell Track Club     34.33  NWI  2
17 Krystal Chauncey         '89 13-Iredell Track Club     36.13  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Bianca Harvey            '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.21  NWI
 2 Rameika Gibson           '90 13-Carolina Eagles        28.22  NWI
 3 Tra'Shon Burns           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.52  NWI
 4 Kortnie Coleman          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.54  NWI
 5 Tyra Green               '89 13-Tri-City Blazers       29.17  NWI
 6 Kiara Peebles            '90 13-Carolina Eagles        29.35  NWI
 7 Vanessa Hawkins          '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    29.41  NWI
 8 Kristen Farrell          '90 13-Carolina Eagles        30.40  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Johnathan Clark          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    23.60  NWI  1
 2 Thomas Funderburk        '87 13-Warriors Track Club    24.50  NWI  2
 3 William Williams Iii     '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.06  NWI  3
 4 James Jones              '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes        24.96  NWI  2
 5 Brandyn Mitchell         '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.14  NWI  1
 6 Brandon Myrick           '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.25  NWI  2
 7 Donn Frye                '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.51  NWI  3
 8 Thomas Dawkins           '87 13-Junior Striders        25.97  NWI  3
 9 Jekiva Gupton            '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes        26.03  NWI  1
10 Carlos Shade             '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  26.79  NWI  2
11 Walter Kollock           '87 13-Warriors Track Club    26.82  NWI  3
12 Shonneil Blackburn       '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  27.03  NWI  1
13 DeMaris Brickle          '87 13-Carolina Eagles        27.40  NWI  2
14 Stephen Fowler           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    28.47  NWI  2
15 Christopher Bryan        '88 13-Junior Striders        28.59  NWI  2
16 Antonio Walden           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    29.07  NWI  3
17 Dolan Hill               '88 13-Hickory City Panthers  30.44  NWI  3
18 Edward Koomson           '87 13-Warriors Track Club    31.00  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Johnathan Clark          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    23.69  NWI
 2 William Williams Iii     '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    24.55  NWI
 3 Thomas Funderburk        '87 13-Warriors Track Club    24.61  NWI
 4 Brandyn Mitchell         '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    24.92  NWI
 5 Brandon Myrick           '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.05  NWI
 6 James Jones              '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes        25.08  NWI
 7 Donn Frye                '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.42  NWI
 8 Thomas Dawkins           '87 13-Junior Striders        25.74  NWI

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Tiffany Williams         '88 13-Junior Striders        26.76  NWI  1
 2 Angela Purvis            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers       26.97  NWI  2
 3 Jheri Godfrey            '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    27.39  NWI  3
 4 Treniece Mull            '88 13-Hickory City Panthers  27.63  NWI  4
 5 Anya Hill                '87 13-Junior Striders        27.33  NWI  1
 6 Krystal Hawkins          '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes        27.53  NWI  3
 7 Shaqueta Moore           '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.46  NWI  2
 7 Gabrielle Josie          '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  28.46  NWI  1
 9 Courtney Lucas           '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.58  NWI  1
10 Amanda Kelly             '87 13-Junior Striders        28.88  NWI  4
11 Cheree Morgan            '88 13-Warriors Track Club    29.02  NWI  1
12 Kelly Chavis             '87 13-Warriors Track Club    29.12  NWI  2
13 Jacqueta Thomas          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    29.13  NWI  2
14 Shakranda Danner         '87 13-Western Piedmont Strid 29.76  NWI  4
15 Tiaera Reynolds          '88 13-Warriors Track Club    30.00  NWI  2
16 Chereena Clay            '88 13-Warriors Track Club    30.35  NWI  3
17 Ariana Poore             '87 13-Asheville Lightning    30.40  NWI  1
18 Tanicia Sherman-Barnes   '87 13-Warriors Track Club    30.62  NWI  4
19 Brynan Avery             '87 13-Fleet Express          30.95  NWI  3
20 Sheliah Jelks            '87 13-Cape Fear Flyers       31.17  NWI  4
21 Danielle Silvers         '88 13-Asheville Lightning    31.70  NWI  3
22 An-Taria Curry           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    32.21  NWI  4
23 Courtney Tillman         '88 13-Warriors Track Club    33.79  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Tiffany Williams         '88 13-Junior Striders        26.60  NWI
 2 Angela Purvis            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers       27.15  NWI
 3 Treniece Mull            '88 13-Hickory City Panthers  27.43  NWI
 4 Krystal Hawkins          '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes        27.55  NWI
 5 Anya Hill                '87 13-Junior Striders        27.68  NWI
 6 Gabrielle Josie          '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  28.62  NWI
 7 Shaqueta Moore           '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    28.78  NWI

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Christopher Trapp        '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       22.96  NWI  3
 2 Jamar Doggett            '86 13-Warriors Track Club    23.20  NWI  2
 3 S.T. Vaughn              '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       23.27  NWI  1
 3 Desmond Burch            '85 13-Western Piedmont Strid 23.27  NWI  2
 5 Justin Anderson          '86 13-Junior Striders        23.29  NWI  2
 6 Matthieu Pritchett       '86 13-Asheville Lightning    23.58  NWI  2
 7 Joel Jackson             '85 13-Asheville Lightning    23.74  NWI  3
 8 Corey Gash               '85 13-Fleet Express          23.75  NWI  3
 9 Cody Hill                '85 13-Junior Striders        23.77  NWI  1
10 Ryan Grace               '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 23.83  NWI  2
11 Bradley Woods            '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       23.85  NWI  1
12 Howard Fuller Iii        '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    24.27  NWI  1
13 Joseph Som-Pimpong       '86 13-Warriors Track Club    24.98  NWI  3
14 Arthur Everett           '86 13-Cape Fear Flyers       25.25  NWI  1
15 Corey Vinson             '86 13-Tri-City Blazers       25.29  NWI  3
16 Michael Daniel           '86 13-Warriors Track Club    25.47  NWI  3
17 De'Vonte Freeman         '86 13-Hickory City Panthers  26.73  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Desmond Burch            '85 13-Western Piedmont Strid 23.02  NWI
 2 Justin Anderson          '86 13-Junior Striders        23.12  NWI
 3 Christopher Trapp        '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       23.18  NWI
 4 Corey Gash               '85 13-Fleet Express          23.47  NWI
 5 Matthieu Pritchett       '86 13-Asheville Lightning    23.68  NWI
 6 S.T. Vaughn              '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       23.73  NWI
 7 Joel Jackson             '85 13-Asheville Lightning    23.94  NWI
 8 Jamar Doggett            '86 13-Warriors Track Club    24.38  NWI

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Tiffany Walton           '86 13-Carolina Eagles        25.70  NWI  1
 2 Pantheria Hawkins        '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       25.75  NWI  2
 3 Courtrey Patterson       '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    26.24  NWI  2
 4 Erika Foushee            '86 13-Carolina Eagles        26.86  NWI  2
 5 Trellanie Green          '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    27.05  NWI  1
 6 Arlene Mitchell          '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       27.49  NWI  1
 7 Nina Scott               '85 13-Warriors Track Club    28.71  NWI  2
 8 Leah Worthy              '86 13-Carolina Pride         29.18  NWI  2
 9 Kay Kollock              '85 13-Warriors Track Club    29.54  NWI  2
10 Monique Scott            '86 13-Asheville Lightning    30.27  NWI  1
11 Brittany Ramseur         '86 13-Western Piedmont Strid 31.51  NWI  1
12 Jessica Johnson          '85 13-Hickory City Panthers  31.91  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Pantheria Hawkins        '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       25.80  NWI
 2 Tiffany Walton           '86 13-Carolina Eagles        26.15  NWI
 3 Courtrey Patterson       '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    26.17  NWI
 4 Trellanie Green          '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    26.87  NWI
 5 Erika Foushee            '86 13-Carolina Eagles        27.08  NWI
 6 Arlene Mitchell          '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       27.68  NWI
 7 Nina Scott               '85 13-Warriors Track Club    28.59  NWI
 8 Leah Worthy              '86 13-Carolina Pride         29.78  NWI

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Benjamin Henderson       '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       21.80  NWI  2
 2 Kenneth Altman           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       22.75  NWI  1
 3 Thomas Lewis             '82 13-Fayetteville Flyers    22.19  NWI  2
 4 Brian Hope               '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       22.66  NWI  2
 5 Andrew Sauls             '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       23.25  NWI  2
 6 David Freeman            '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    23.47  NWI  1
 7 John Robertson           '83 Unattached                23.98  NWI  1
 8 Philip Young             '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       24.77  NWI  2
 9 James Hiatt              '83 13-Iredell Track Club     24.84  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Benjamin Henderson       '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       21.82  NWI
 2 John Robertson           '83 Unattached                22.14  NWI
 3 Brian Hope               '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       22.29  NWI
 4 Kenneth Altman           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       22.70  NWI
 5 Andrew Sauls             '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       22.80  NWI
 6 Philip Young             '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       24.81  NWI

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Cynetheia Rooks          '84 Unattached                24.92  NWI  3
 2 Portia Taylor            '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.64  NWI  1
 3 Darneshea Jones          '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.11  NWI  3
 4 Michelle Dixon           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       25.52  NWI  3
 5 Latasha Rhem             '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.97  NWI  1
 6 Chimise McMillan         '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       26.25  NWI  3
 7 Tracy Spears             '83 13-Junior Striders        26.72  NWI  3
 8 Marquita Corbett         '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       26.84  NWI  1
 9 Vangie Dobbins           '84 13-Fayetteville Flyers    27.04  NWI  1
10 Ashley MacKenzie         '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       27.15  NWI  1
11 Courtney Anderson        '84 Unattached                29.53  NWI  1
12 Angela Overby            '82 13-Hickory City Panthers  30.36  NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Cynetheia Rooks          '84 Unattached                25.05  NWI
 2 Darneshea Jones          '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    25.20  NWI
 3 Michelle Dixon           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       25.57  NWI
 4 Chimise McMillan         '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       25.93  NWI
 5 Portia Taylor            '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    26.02  NWI
 6 Latasha Rhem             '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    26.50  NWI
 7 Tracy Spears             '83 13-Junior Striders        26.71  NWI
 8 Marquita Corbett         '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       28.50  NWI

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Andrew Altice            '88 13-Asheville Lightning    29.84  NWI  10
 2 Danny Johnsen            '87 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 30.09  NWI   8
 3 Lenny Gibson             '88 13-Carolina Eagles        30.41  NWI   6
 4 Dontae' Braziel          '88 13-Carolina Eagles        31.04  NWI   4
 5 Christoper Williams      '88 13-Carolina Eagles        31.94  NWI   2

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Janice Keating           '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    31.95  NWI  10
 2 Lauren Hudson            '88 13-Firm Fit Flyers        33.10  NWI   8
 3 Danielle Silvers         '88 13-Asheville Lightning    33.48  NWI   6
 4 Tanicia Sherman-Barnes   '87 13-Warriors Track Club    34.01  NWI   4
 5 Carrie Jones             '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes        34.33  NWI   2
 6 Kelly Chavis             '87 13-Warriors Track Club    35.94  NWI   1
 7 Chereena Clay            '88 13-Warriors Track Club    36.81  NWI

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Andre Jones              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:08.95  3
 2 Jeffrey Moore            '91 13-Carolina Eagles        1:09.52  2
 3 Ryan Barr                '91 13-Asheville Lightning    1:21.43  1
 4 David Gibson             '92 13-Carolina Eagles        1:11.06  2
 5 Dalaunte Stevenson       '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:12.00  2
 6 Joseph Pope              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:12.50  3
 7 Justin McNair-Glover     '91 13-Asheboro Express       1:19.23  2
 8 Dylan Picard             '91 13-Asheville Lightning    1:19.90  2
 9 Brandon Neale            '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  1:20.80  3
10 Jonathon Best            '91 13-Asheville Lightning    1:22.63  3
11 Phillip Pritchett        '91 13-Asheville Lightning    1:23.56  1
12 Gregory Bridges, Jr      '92 13-Wilson Track Club      1:24.28  2
13 Ryan Campbell            '91 13-Watauga Striders       1:25.49  3
14 Luke DeCampo             '92 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 1:26.71  1
15 Gabriele Romano          '92 13-Watauga Striders       1:41.06  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Andre Jones              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:06.09
 2 Jeffrey Moore            '91 13-Carolina Eagles        1:06.19
 3 David Gibson             '92 13-Carolina Eagles        1:09.59
 4 Dalaunte Stevenson       '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:09.66
 5 Joseph Pope              '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:09.71
 6 Ryan Barr                '91 13-Asheville Lightning    1:14.53
 7 Justin McNair-Glover     '91 13-Asheboro Express       1:16.81
 8 Dylan Picard             '91 13-Asheville Lightning    1:17.39

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Danielle McKee           '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:18.48  1
 2 Jordan Farrell           '92 13-Carolina Eagles        1:18.52  3
 3 Abby Terkeltoub          '92 13-Cape Fear Flyers       1:22.91  2
 4 LaMeitria Watkins        '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:19.21  3
 5 Tait Eckley              '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  1:21.78  3
 6 Melody Cranfill          '91 13-Iredell Track Club     1:21.85  3
 7 Brianna Partlow          '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:23.02  1
 8 Sofia Lilly              '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  1:23.07  1
 9 April Griffin            '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:24.75  2
10 Morgan Walker            '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  1:25.88  2
11 April Newby              '91 13-Asheboro Express       1:27.26  1
12 Danielle Harris          '92 13-Carolina Eagles        1:27.38  2
13 Becky Lane               '91 13-Asheville Lightning    1:27.64  1
14 Tess Wynn                '92 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:27.69  2
15 Phonecia Pope            '91 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:36.53  3
16 Karen Shoaf              '92 13-Cc Pacers              1:39.73  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jordan Farrell           '92 13-Carolina Eagles        1:15.39
 2 Danielle McKee           '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:18.45
 3 LaMeitria Watkins        '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:19.23
 4 Melody Cranfill          '91 13-Iredell Track Club     1:21.34
 5 Brianna Partlow          '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:22.26
 6 Sofia Lilly              '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  1:22.85
 7 Abby Terkeltoub          '92 13-Cape Fear Flyers       1:23.69
 8 Tait Eckley              '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  1:24.38

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Dennis Bland             '89 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:00.70  2
 2 Darryl Jones             '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:01.30  3
 3 Derak McKoy              '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:01.51  1
 4 Aaron Anderson           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:00.76  2
 5 Johnny Dutch             '89 13-Junior Striders        1:03.93  3
 6 Duran Babatunde          '89 13-Warriors Track Club    1:05.06  2
 7 Patrick McKoy            '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:05.99  1
 8 John James               '89 13-Carolina Eagles        1:07.70  1
 9 Lorenzo Williams         '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:08.65  3
10 Glenn Steadman           '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:08.73  3
11 Lowell Lewis             '90 13-Junior Striders        1:11.20  2
12 Benjamin Som-Pimpong     '89 13-Warriors Track Club    1:12.09  2
13 Kendrick Powe            '89 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:12.31  1
14 Brendan Holiday          '89 13-Warriors Track Club    1:13.56  3
15 Benjamin Lane            '90 13-Asheville Lightning    1:14.23  2
16 Jordan Wilson            '90 13-Hickory City Panthers  1:14.45  1
17 Bryson Simmons           '90 13-Warriors Track Club    1:16.86  1
18 Tavin McNair             '90 13-Asheboro Express       1:18.02  3
19 Donald Bumgarner,Jr      '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  1:18.34  1
20 Thomas Rowell            '89 13-Watauga Striders       1:18.88  1
21 Seth Bishop              '89 13-Asheville Lightning    1:20.14  2
22 Thomas McDonough         '90 13-Watauga Striders       1:24.97  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Dennis Bland             '89 13-Tri-City Blazers         58.84
 2 Aaron Anderson           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers      58.98
 3 Darryl Jones             '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers      59.81
 4 Derak McKoy              '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:00.66
 5 Johnny Dutch             '89 13-Junior Striders        1:02.25
 6 Patrick McKoy            '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:03.97
 7 Duran Babatunde          '89 13-Warriors Track Club    1:04.48
 8 John James               '89 13-Carolina Eagles        1:13.89

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Chela Green              '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:02.53  2
 2 Rameika Gibson           '90 13-Carolina Eagles        1:04.21  1
 3 Ashley Williams          '89 13-Junior Striders        1:05.93  3
 4 Kiara Crutchfield        '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:04.46  1
 5 Bianca Harvey            '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:05.53  2
 6 Alesha Patterson         '89 13-Junior Striders        1:06.85  2
 7 Kristen Farrell          '90 13-Carolina Eagles        1:10.06  1
 8 Naadia Crutchfield       '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:10.30  2
 9 Adrienne McSwain         '90 13-Hickory City Panthers  1:12.84  3
10 Kiara Peebles            '90 13-Carolina Eagles        1:13.19  2
11 Shannon Monroe           '90 13-Asheboro Express       1:15.07  1
12 Katronda Bumgarner       '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  1:15.63  2
13 Lori Baldwin             '89 13-Carolina Pride         1:15.94  1
14 Rebekah MacNair          '90 13-Asheville Lightning    1:16.72  3
15 Kamaria Hines            '89 13-Warriors Track Club    1:18.48  3
16 Tyisha Bridges           '90 13-Wilson Track Club      1:18.55  1
17 Temerill Bridges         '89 13-Wilson Track Club      1:18.88  1
18 Emma Weisner             '90 13-Iredell Track Club     1:21.77  3
19 Alexis Geter             '89 13-Hickory City Panthers  1:24.32  1
20 Avery Griggs             '90 13-Asheville Lightning    1:24.52  3
21 Krystal Chauncey         '89 13-Iredell Track Club     1:25.84  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Chela Green              '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:02.07
 2 Rameika Gibson           '90 13-Carolina Eagles        1:03.45
 3 Kiara Crutchfield        '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:04.22
 4 Bianca Harvey            '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:04.44
 5 Ashley Williams          '89 13-Junior Striders        1:04.60
 6 Alesha Patterson         '89 13-Junior Striders        1:05.39
 7 Naadia Crutchfield       '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:08.50
 8 Kristen Farrell          '90 13-Carolina Eagles        1:09.25

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 William Williams Iii     '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers      55.73  2
 2 Thomas Funderburk        '87 13-Warriors Track Club      56.19  3
 3 Ben Hiatt                '87 13-Iredell Track Club       59.61  1
 4 Donn Frye                '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers      56.53  3
 5 Brandon Myrick           '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers      57.72  2
 6 Yonnick Jones            '87 13-Carolina Eagles        1:00.17  3
 7 Lenny Gibson             '88 13-Carolina Eagles        1:00.67  3
 8 Raymond Sims             '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  1:00.90  2
 9 DeMaris Brickle          '87 13-Carolina Eagles        1:01.05  2
10 Stephen Fowler           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    1:02.74  1
11 Christoper Williams      '88 13-Carolina Eagles        1:05.89  1
12 Christopher Bryan        '88 13-Junior Striders        1:08.09  1
13 Al Fischer               '88 13-Hendersonville Titans  1:09.10  3
14 Nathaniel Smith          '88 13-Watauga Striders       1:09.96  2
15 Collin Whitehead         '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers       1:14.47  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 William Williams Iii     '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers      54.89
 2 Donn Frye                '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers      55.97
 3 Brandon Myrick           '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers      57.18
 4 Thomas Funderburk        '87 13-Warriors Track Club      58.30
 5 Ben Hiatt                '87 13-Iredell Track Club       58.57
 6 Yonnick Jones            '87 13-Carolina Eagles        1:00.20
 7 Raymond Sims             '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  1:01.62
 8 Lenny Gibson             '88 13-Carolina Eagles        1:02.41

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Tiffany Williams         '88 13-Junior Striders        1:01.96  3
 2 Krystal Hawkins          '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes        1:03.62  2
 3 Jacqueta Thomas          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:06.55  1
 4 Tiaera Reynolds          '88 13-Warriors Track Club    1:06.56  2
 5 Anna Bays                '87 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:06.58  2
 6 Kelly Chavis             '87 13-Warriors Track Club    1:07.43  1
 7 Cheree Morgan            '88 13-Warriors Track Club    1:09.34  1
 8 Gabrielle Josie          '87 13-Hickory City Panthers  1:09.90  3
 9 Carrie Jones             '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes        1:10.63  1
10 Courtney Lucas           '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:11.73  3
11 Courtney Tillman         '88 13-Warriors Track Club    1:26.42  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Tiffany Williams         '88 13-Junior Striders        1:01.09
 2 Krystal Hawkins          '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes        1:03.43
 3 Tiaera Reynolds          '88 13-Warriors Track Club    1:06.20
 4 Anna Bays                '87 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:06.28
 5 Kelly Chavis             '87 13-Warriors Track Club    1:06.92
 6 Jacqueta Thomas          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:06.97
 7 Cheree Morgan            '88 13-Warriors Track Club    1:07.91

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 S.T. Vaughn              '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       51.54  1
 2 Cody Hill                '85 13-Junior Striders        53.51  3
 3 Zaybreon Jeter           '85 13-Hickory City Panthers  56.52  2
 4 Brian Brooks             '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       53.54  1
 5 Jamar Doggett            '86 13-Warriors Track Club    54.46  3
 6 Terrance Boozer          '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    54.89  3
 7 Rodrick Cheek            '86 13-Asheboro Express       55.90  1
 8 Ivan Palmer              '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       56.68  3
 9 Ferrante' Campbell       '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    58.15  2
10 Michael Smith            '85 13-Jacksonville Express   58.27  1
11 Michael Daniel           '86 13-Warriors Track Club    59.04  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 S.T. Vaughn              '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       51.71
 2 Cody Hill                '85 13-Junior Striders        52.46
 3 Brian Brooks             '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       52.93
 4 Terrance Boozer          '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    53.90
 5 Jamar Doggett            '86 13-Warriors Track Club    55.09
 6 Rodrick Cheek            '86 13-Asheboro Express       55.90
 7 Zaybreon Jeter           '85 13-Hickory City Panthers  56.18
 8 Ivan Palmer              '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       56.59

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Tiffany Walton           '86 13-Carolina Eagles          59.93  3
 2 Tunisha Williams         '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:02.95  2
 3 Krystle Medlin           '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:03.11  1
 4 Jeanna Covington         '85 13-Jacksonville Express   1:05.34  2
 5 Chade Wallace            '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:05.81  3
 6 Nina Scott               '85 13-Warriors Track Club    1:06.11  2
 7 Martanika Smith          '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:08.02  3
 8 Leah Worthy              '86 13-Carolina Pride         1:09.67  1
 9 Kay Kollock              '85 13-Warriors Track Club    1:09.98  2
10 Barbara Bentley          '85 13-Western Piedmont Strid 1:10.25  1
11 Brittany Ramseur         '86 13-Western Piedmont Strid 1:20.08  1
12 Erin Horner              '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:22.91  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Tiffany Walton           '86 13-Carolina Eagles          59.57
 2 Krystle Medlin           '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:00.86
 3 Tunisha Williams         '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:01.97
 4 Chade Wallace            '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:03.63
 5 Martanika Smith          '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:04.20
 6 Jeanna Covington         '85 13-Jacksonville Express   1:04.48
 7 Nina Scott               '85 13-Warriors Track Club    1:05.67
 8 Leah Worthy              '86 13-Carolina Pride         1:07.30

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Benjamin Henderson       '83 13-Tri-City Blazers         48.93  1
 2 Ayinde Waverly           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers         50.16  3
 3 David Freeman            '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers      52.64  2
 4 Mar'ques Woolford        '83 13-Jacksonville Express     49.21  1
 5 John Robertson           '83 Unattached                  51.17  3
 6 Joseph Stringfield       '83 13-Jacksonville Express     52.32  3
 7 Nathan Keene             '82 13-Fleet Express            52.50  3
 8 Kelvin Powe              '84 13-Tri-City Blazers         53.55  2
 9 Cade Liverman            '84 13-Asheville Lightning      53.79  1
10 James Hiatt              '83 13-Iredell Track Club       54.41  2
11 Demetrius Smith          '83 13-Carolina Eagles          54.91  2
12 William Clayton          '84 13-Greensboro Pacesetters   55.21  1
13 Christopher Epps         '83 13-Bunn Hurricanes          56.83  3
14 Christoper Pennix        '84 13-Warriors Track Club      57.84  1
15 William Bradley          '82 Unattached                  58.42  2
16 Philip Young             '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:00.87  1
17 Christian Greenfield     '84 13-Warriors Track Club    1:01.12  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Benjamin Henderson       '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       48.60
 2 Mar'ques Woolford        '83 13-Jacksonville Express   49.23
 3 Ayinde Waverly           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       50.17
 4 David Freeman            '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    51.52
 5 John Robertson           '83 Unattached                51.74
 6 Nathan Keene             '82 13-Fleet Express          53.26
 7 Joseph Stringfield       '83 13-Jacksonville Express   53.76

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Cynetheia Rooks          '84 Unattached                  59.14  1
 2 Piper Taylor             '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:00.15  2
 3 Allyson Pritchett        '84 13-Asheville Lightning    1:00.17  2
 4 Shauna Thompson          '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:00.75  2
 5 Vangie Dobbins           '84 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:01.86  1
 6 Ashley MacKenzie         '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:02.17  2
 7 Chika Okonkwo            '82 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:02.19  1
 8 Crystal Allen            '84 13-Cape Fear Flyers       1:03.50  1
 9 Shannon Thompson         '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:05.05  1
10 Courtney Anderson        '84 Unattached                1:07.32  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Cynetheia Rooks          '84 Unattached                  56.85
 2 Piper Taylor             '83 13-Fayetteville Flyers      59.27
 3 Allyson Pritchett        '84 13-Asheville Lightning      59.37
 4 Shauna Thompson          '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:00.84
 5 Chika Okonkwo            '82 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:01.79
 6 Ashley MacKenzie         '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:01.91
 7 Crystal Allen            '84 13-Cape Fear Flyers       1:03.24
 8 Vangie Dobbins           '84 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:03.89

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Ryan Grace               '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 1:00.40  10
 2 Rahsaan Reed             '85 13-Jacksonville Express   1:03.21   8
 3 Serrell Smith            '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:04.63   6

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Erika Foushee            '86 13-Carolina Eagles        1:10.40  10
 2 Melissa Council          '85 13-Junior Striders        1:12.19   8
 3 Nina Scott               '85 13-Warriors Track Club    1:22.18   6

Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jad Craig                '83 13-Jacksonville Express     58.54  10
 2 Ryan Keziah              '83 13-Junior Striders          58.79   8
 3 Cade Liverman            '84 13-Asheville Lightning      59.84   6
 4 Jesse Williams           '83 13-Junior Striders        1:08.63   4
 5 Christoper Pennix        '84 13-Warriors Track Club    1:09.93   2
 6 Christian Greenfield     '84 13-Warriors Track Club    1:14.95   1

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Ashley Dutch             '83 13-Junior Striders        1:08.86  10
 2 Anna Walker              '82 13-Asheville Lightning    1:16.10   8
 3 Pamela Sanders           '82 13-Junior Striders        1:16.26   6

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Deonte' Patterson        '91 13-Junior Striders        2:34.82
 2 Taylor Gilland           '91 13-Cc Pacers              2:34.87
 3 Matt James               '91 13-Carolina Eagles        2:47.86
 4 Daweet Dagnacheu         '91 13-Trochanters            2:49.38
 5 Corey Lewis              '92 13-Junior Striders        2:52.42
 6 Dylan Picard             '91 13-Asheville Lightning    2:53.24
 7 Zachary Adkins           '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:53.37
 8 Christopher Fields       '91 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:54.44
 9 Jonathon Best            '91 13-Asheville Lightning    2:54.52
10 Grant Paris              '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  2:55.75
11 Travis Edgerton          '91 13-Cc Pacers              2:59.11
12 Samuel Hipps             '91 13-Trochanters            3:00.31
13 Brandon Neale            '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  3:01.98
14 Brett McDonald           '92 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 3:02.47
15 Kevin McDonnell          '92 13-Cc Pacers              3:06.32
16 Ryan Campbell            '91 13-Watauga Striders       3:07.25
17 Garner Fisher            '91 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 3:16.40
18 Luke DeCampo             '92 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 3:31.97

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jamison Lewis            '92 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 3:03.75
 2 Sofia Lilly              '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  3:09.70
 3 Danielle Harris          '92 13-Carolina Eagles        3:09.71
 4 Tait Eckley              '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  3:11.34
 5 Morgan Walker            '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  3:14.61
 6 Melody Cranfill          '91 13-Iredell Track Club     3:15.32
 7 Elizabeth Parson         '91 13-Carolina Pride         3:16.43
 8 Tess Wynn                '92 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 3:18.69
 9 Tiffany Shelton          '92 13-Tri-City Blazers       3:33.95
10 Amanda Hiatt             '91 13-Iredell Track Club     3:40.06
11 Brianna Partlow          '92 13-Fayetteville Flyers    3:40.68
12 Dara Corbett             '92 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 3:52.46

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Wyatt Hardison           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:26.08
 2 Alex Murray              '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:38.13
 3 Ethan Lockwood           '90 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 2:40.64
 4 Kyle Brandenburg         '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:40.83
 5 Joshua Mouzzon           '89 13-Carolina Eagles        2:44.00
 6 John James               '89 13-Carolina Eagles        2:45.23
 7 Markus Alleyne           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:45.55
 8 James Young              '90 13-Junior Striders        2:45.92
 9 Kyle Maresca             '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:48.01
10 Luke Robertson           '89 13-Watauga Striders       2:50.31
11 Seth Bishop              '89 13-Asheville Lightning    2:51.26
12 David Fisher             '89 13-Watauga Striders       2:53.07
13 Matthew Freeman          '90 13-Carolina Pride         2:53.66
14 Michael McCarthy         '90 13-Trochanters            3:00.48
15 Jordan Wilson            '90 13-Hickory City Panthers  3:03.13
16 Dylan Sayles             '90 13-Bunn Hurricanes        3:11.90
17 Stefano Romano           '90 13-Watauga Striders       3:23.60

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jayvonne Bowman          '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:41.28
 2 Chela Green              '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:42.25
 3 Bianca Harvey            '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:43.08
 4 Moriah Veres             '90 13-Asheville Lightning    2:45.08
 5 Julie Ann Walker         '89 13-Hendersonville Titans  2:52.11
 6 Laura Brentnell          '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:53.57
 7 Courtney Brandenburg     '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:56.02
 8 Lacey Bradley            '90 13-Asheville Lightning    2:59.44
 9 Anna Romano              '89 13-Watauga Striders       3:06.95
10 Avery Griggs             '90 13-Asheville Lightning    3:15.31
11 Emma Weisner             '90 13-Iredell Track Club     3:17.56
12 Temerill Bridges         '89 13-Wilson Track Club      3:18.92
13 Tyisha Bridges           '90 13-Wilson Track Club      3:24.91
14 LaTiffa Lindsey          '90 13-Tri-City Blazers       3:50.49

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Neil Ostenfeld           '87 13-Asheville Lightning    2:12.22
 2 Jonathan Johnson         '87 13-Junior Striders        2:18.46
 3 Alexis Torre'            '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:18.47
 4 Danny Johnsen            '87 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:21.50
 5 Michael Nash             '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:23.89
 6 Ben Hiatt                '87 13-Iredell Track Club     2:26.56
 7 Peter Salazar            '87 13-Asheville Lightning    2:27.27
 8 Brian Bach               '88 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:29.02
 9 Yonnick Jones            '87 13-Carolina Eagles        2:30.44
10 Robert Johnson           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    2:30.55
11 Chase Weaver             '87 13-Watauga Striders       2:31.20
12 Jeffrey Fishel           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    2:31.58
13 Nathaniel Smith          '88 13-Watauga Striders       2:33.60
14 Timothy Angelis          '87 13-Trochanters            2:34.82
15 Joshua Oglesby           '88 13-Junior Striders        2:36.23
16 Jordan Lee               '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:39.62
17 Kyle Gaffney             '88 13-Cc Pacers              2:41.47
18 Elliot Hall              '88 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:43.50
19 Brooks Forsyth           '88 13-Watauga Striders       2:48.55
20 Jackson Menius           '88 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:50.50
21 Maurice Smith            '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:51.68
22 Grayson Gordon           '87 13-Watauga Striders       2:56.90
23 Craig Penley             '88 13-Hickory City Panthers  3:00.49

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Kelly Weinel             '87 13-Junior Striders        2:29.81
 2 Gloriemar Torre          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:37.71
 3 Liana Blue               '87 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:38.27
 4 Janice Keating           '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:40.95
 5 Alissa Wilke             '87 13-Carolina Pride         2:41.06
 6 Anna Mae Flynn           '87 13-Watauga Striders       2:41.87
 7 Najla Arab               '88 13-Cc Pacers              2:42.32
 8 Ana Ramon                '88 13-Iredell Track Club     2:45.09
 9 Ashley Norris            '87 13-Watauga Striders       2:49.24
10 Keramilah Dagnacheu      '88 13-Trochanters            2:50.60
11 Jazmine Gilbert          '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:52.88
12 Megan Welter             '88 13-Hendersonville Titans  3:30.33

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Terrance Boozer          '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:08.96
 2 Cody Hill                '85 13-Junior Striders        2:09.49
 3 Bradley Thornton         '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:09.53
 4 Michael Smith            '85 13-Jacksonville Express   2:09.94
 5 Jason Williams           '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:10.44
 6 Charlie Waters           '85 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 2:14.69
 7 Ivan Palmer              '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       2:15.69
 8 Andrew Lester            '86 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:18.89
 9 John Free                '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:22.05
10 Serrell Smith            '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:31.94
11 Kevin Wade               '86 13-Watauga Striders       2:40.63

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Krystle Medlin           '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       2:29.48
 2 Tsehaye Dagnacheu        '85 13-Trochanters            2:31.16
 3 Emily Yandle             '86 13-Carolina Pride         2:39.77
 4 Chade Wallace            '85 13-Tri-City Blazers       2:44.36
 5 Kay Kollock              '85 13-Warriors Track Club    2:46.55
 6 Amy Maresca              '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    2:50.88
 7 Nathali Ramon            '86 13-Iredell Track Club     2:54.81
 8 Bonnie Pappas            '86 13-Trochanters            2:55.07
 9 Erin Horner              '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 3:12.23

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Johnny Jay               '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       2:00.20
 2 John Robertson           '83 Unattached                2:01.98
 3 Christopher Bowker       '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       2:03.51
 4 Shea Harris              '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       2:05.19
 5 Demetrius Smith          '83 13-Carolina Eagles        2:07.31
 6 William Clayton          '84 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:07.80
 7 James Hiatt              '83 13-Iredell Track Club     2:10.59
 8 Adam Logan               '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       2:13.73
 9 Allen Smith              '84 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 2:15.09
10 Kyle Weinel              '84 13-Junior Striders        2:18.36
11 Christopher Epps         '83 13-Bunn Hurricanes        2:27.49
12 Dwayne Madison           '83 13-Warriors Track Club    2:42.87

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Cemetrice Rooks          '84 Unattached                2:46.16

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Taylor Gilland           '91 13-Cc Pacers              5:19.80
 2 Nicholas Graw            '92 13-Junior Striders        5:27.54
 3 Daweet Dagnacheu         '91 13-Trochanters            5:35.21
 4 Matt James               '91 13-Carolina Eagles        5:36.28
 5 Zachary Adkins           '91 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:40.45
 6 Travis Edgerton          '91 13-Cc Pacers              5:40.46
 7 Christopher Fields       '91 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:44.14
 8 Grant Paris              '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  5:44.15
 9 Samuel Hipps             '91 13-Trochanters            5:57.53
10 Jonathon Best            '91 13-Asheville Lightning    6:01.00
11 Guerin Williams          '92 13-Asheville Lightning    6:05.29
12 Garner Fisher            '91 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 6:08.66
13 Brett McDonald           '92 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 6:10.69
14 Kevin McDonnell          '92 13-Cc Pacers              6:14.35
15 Tyler Blakely            '91 13-Asheville Lightning    6:24.71
15 Andrew Boyea             '91 13-Hendersonville Titans  6:24.71

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jamison Lewis            '92 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 6:23.83
 2 Elizabeth Parson         '91 13-Carolina Pride         6:47.70
 3 Bayly Hussell            '92 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 7:17.16
 4 Amanda Hiatt             '91 13-Iredell Track Club     7:23.72
 5 Dara Corbett             '92 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 7:43.66

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Wyatt Hardison           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    4:54.48
 2 Samuel Mordecai          '89 13-Junior Striders        5:03.67
 3 Alex Murray              '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:16.67
 4 Kyle Brandenburg         '90 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:24.84
 5 Kyle Maresca             '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:29.95
 6 Ethan Lockwood           '90 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 5:33.93
 7 Luke Robertson           '89 13-Watauga Striders       5:38.91
 8 David Fisher             '89 13-Watauga Striders       5:44.53
 9 Josey Weaver             '90 13-Asheville Lightning    5:46.95
10 Kelley Maresca           '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:47.62
11 Matthew Freeman          '90 13-Carolina Pride         5:47.88
12 Nicholas Kisley          '90 13-Junior Striders        5:57.94
13 Seth Bishop              '89 13-Asheville Lightning    6:06.66
14 Michael McCarthy         '90 13-Trochanters            6:09.51
15 Dylan Sayles             '90 13-Bunn Hurricanes        6:11.35
16 Stefano Romano           '90 13-Watauga Striders       6:24.45
17 Thomas McDonough         '90 13-Watauga Striders       6:40.23

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Meghan Gilmore           '90 13-Asheville Lightning    5:31.56
 2 Moriah Veres             '90 13-Asheville Lightning    5:32.73
 3 Laura Brentnell          '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:48.01
 4 Lacey Bradley            '90 13-Asheville Lightning    5:49.84
 5 Anna Romano              '89 13-Watauga Striders       5:55.59
 6 Inge Boerma              '89 13-Cc Pacers              6:02.91
 7 Courtney Brandenburg     '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 6:05.94
 8 Julie Ann Walker         '89 13-Hendersonville Titans  6:07.59
 9 Ivy Edwards              '89 Unattached                6:41.26
10 Emma Weisner             '90 13-Iredell Track Club     6:58.07

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Sandy Roberts            '87 13-Junior Striders        4:31.21
 2 Jack Bolas               '87 13-Cc Pacers              4:44.14
 3 Alexis Torre'            '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    4:49.94
 4 Michael Nash             '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:00.19
 5 Peter Salazar            '87 13-Asheville Lightning    5:02.22
 6 Travis Brotherton        '88 13-Asheville Lightning    5:03.71
 7 Brian Bach               '88 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:10.40
 8 Nathaniel Smith          '88 13-Watauga Striders       5:17.22
 9 Timothy Angelis          '87 13-Trochanters            5:18.81
10 Robert Johnson           '88 13-Warriors Track Club    5:20.65
11 Elliot Hall              '88 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:22.61
12 Jordan Lee               '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:26.67
13 Eoin McDonnell           '87 13-Cc Pacers              5:26.83
14 Dean Wefel               '88 13-Asheville Lightning    5:31.03
15 Jordan Freeman           '88 13-Carolina Pride         5:34.28
16 Brooks Forsyth           '88 13-Watauga Striders       5:35.08
17 Nathan Draughn           '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes        5:37.48
18 Maurice Smith            '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    6:39.62

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Kelly Weinel             '87 13-Junior Striders        5:11.22
 2 Gloriemar Torre          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:15.85
 3 Liana Blue               '87 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:20.92
 4 Alissa Wilke             '87 13-Carolina Pride         5:21.80
 5 Najla Arab               '88 13-Cc Pacers              5:34.81
 6 Landis Holman            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers       5:36.31
 7 Janice Keating           '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:46.02
 8 Anna Mae Flynn           '87 13-Watauga Striders       5:46.04
 9 Alicyne Smith            '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes        5:47.73
10 Grace MacNair            '88 13-Asheville Lightning    5:47.77
11 Ashley Norris            '87 13-Watauga Striders       5:48.56
12 Megan Welter             '88 13-Hendersonville Titans  7:07.18
13 Xochitl Stansbury        '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    7:30.82

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Stevven Anderson         '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 4:24.20
 2 Alex Ray                 '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 4:24.96
 3 Ryan Minte               '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 4:25.82
 4 Matthew Hipps            '85 13-Trochanters            4:27.27
 5 Matthew Burton           '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 4:29.01
 6 John Free                '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 4:38.84
 7 John Sharp               '85 13-Trochanters            4:40.06
 8 Bradley Thornton         '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    4:41.57
 9 Andrew Lester            '86 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 4:43.75
10 Serrell Smith            '85 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:07.76
11 Will Terkeltoub          '86 13-Cape Fear Flyers       5:10.93
12 Kevin Wade               '86 13-Watauga Striders       5:26.01

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Brenna Burns             '86 13-Asheville Lightning    5:06.27  1
 2 Tsehaye Dagnacheu        '85 13-Trochanters            5:11.91  1
 3 Emily Yandle             '86 13-Carolina Pride         5:30.36  1
 4 Murray Landstreet        '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:35.04  1
 5 Amy Maresca              '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    5:35.96  1
 6 Nathali Ramon            '86 13-Iredell Track Club     5:36.18  1
 7 Rebecca Greene           '86 13-Western Piedmont Strid 5:57.28  1
 8 Elizabeth Lamy           '85 13-Asheville Lightning    5:58.22  1
 9 Bonnie Pappas            '86 13-Trochanters            6:21.74  2

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jamil Muhaimin           '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       4:15.86
 2 Lance Hall               '84 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 4:20.12
 3 Demetrius Smith          '83 13-Carolina Eagles        4:24.73
 4 Christopher Bowker       '83 13-Tri-City Blazers       4:26.22
 5 Adam Logan               '84 13-Tri-City Blazers       4:29.78
 6 Richard Waters           '83 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 4:30.03
 7 Matthew Hair             '83 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 4:30.35
 8 Turner Kincain           '84 Unattached                4:38.47
 9 Allen Smith              '84 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 4:39.69
10 David Eitelberg          '84 13-Asheville Lightning    4:52.78
11 Dwayne Madison           '83 13-Warriors Track Club    6:19.66

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Leslie Jimison           '83 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:10.99
 2 Sarah Johnson            '83 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:17.80
 3 Sara Beth Strader        '84 Unattached                5:45.69
 4 Shannon Martin           '82 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 5:58.53
 5 Krystal Cox              '84 Unattached                6:20.94

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Kyle Maresca             '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    11:30.45
 2 Josey Weaver             '90 13-Asheville Lightning    12:16.54
 3 Wyatt Hardison           '89 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12:37.13
 4 Kelley Maresca           '90 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12:41.14
 5 Nicholas Kisley          '90 13-Junior Striders        12:44.09
 - Craig Gaffney            '90 13-Cc Pacers                   DNF

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Meghan Gilmore           '90 13-Asheville Lightning    12:21.16
 2 Laura Brentnell          '89 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 12:53.89
 3 Inge Boerma              '89 13-Cc Pacers              13:07.37
 4 Lillian Williams         '90 13-Asheville Lightning    13:11.90
 5 Ivy Edwards              '89 Unattached                14:11.37

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Sandy Roberts            '87 13-Junior Striders         9:53.30
 2 Alexis Torre'            '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    10:09.75
 3 Mitchell Graw            '88 13-Junior Striders        10:12.88
 4 Jack Bolas               '87 13-Cc Pacers              10:24.10
 5 Travis Brotherton        '88 13-Asheville Lightning    11:02.63
 6 Nathaniel Smith          '88 13-Watauga Striders       11:29.03
 7 Timothy Angelis          '87 13-Trochanters            11:33.18
 8 Dean Wefel               '88 13-Asheville Lightning    11:39.00
 9 Eoin McDonnell           '87 13-Cc Pacers              11:44.88
10 Nathan Draughn           '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes        11:48.21
11 Jordan Freeman           '88 13-Carolina Pride         11:50.47
12 Elliot Hall              '88 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 11:53.42
13 Kyle Gaffney             '88 13-Cc Pacers              12:10.86
14 Maurice Smith            '88 13-Fayetteville Flyers    13:07.34

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Alissa Wilke             '87 13-Carolina Pride         11:33.83
 2 Gloriemar Torre          '87 13-Fayetteville Flyers    11:42.34
 3 Alicyne Smith            '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes        12:31.40
 4 Landis Holman            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers       12:35.33
 5 Anna Mae Flynn           '87 13-Watauga Striders       14:10.40
 6 Lisa Baldwin             '88 13-Carolina Pride         15:14.81

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Jason Williams           '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers     9:31.09
 2 Matthew Hipps            '85 13-Trochanters             9:32.68
 3 Alex Ray                 '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters  9:53.68
 4 Stevven Anderson         '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters  9:54.14
 5 John Sharp               '85 13-Trochanters            10:01.66
 6 Matthew Burton           '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 10:12.79
 7 Ryan Minte               '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 10:32.64
 8 Matthew Schultz          '85 13-Junior Striders        10:55.67
 9 Brandon Galloway         '85 13-Transylvania Youth     11:00.48
10 Darren Staples           '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    11:06.96
11 Andrew Lester            '86 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 11:39.38
12 Will Terkeltoub          '86 13-Cape Fear Flyers       11:49.00

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Brenna Burns             '86 13-Asheville Lightning    11:09.14
 2 Tsehaye Dagnacheu        '85 13-Trochanters            11:16.65
 3 Amy Maresca              '86 13-Fayetteville Flyers    12:27.62
 4 Murray Landstreet        '85 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 12:27.92
 5 Stepfani Hendrix         '85 13-Asheville Lightning    12:32.43
 6 Rebecca Greene           '86 13-Western Piedmont Strid 12:37.92
 7 Nathali Ramon            '86 13-Iredell Track Club     12:38.83
 8 Elizabeth Lamy           '85 13-Asheville Lightning    13:28.94

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Erika Schneble           '83 13-Asheville Lightning    10:54.01
 2 Sara Beth Strader        '84 Unattached                12:33.70
 3 Shannon Martin           '82 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 13:07.39
 4 Krystal Cox              '84 Unattached                13:28.10

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Lance Hall               '84 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 16:21.87
 2 Jonathan Renner          '84 13-Cc Pacers              17:08.93
 3 Richard Waters           '83 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 17:59.97
 4 Matthew Hair             '83 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 18:41.01

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Sarah Kolbas             '89 13-Junior Striders        9:30.80

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Jimmy Waters             '88 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 18:33.40

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Charlie Waters           '85 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 29:54.30

Bantam Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Kyshell Geter          '91 13-Hickory City Pan 25'05.50" 7.76m
 2 Jeffrey Moore          '91 13-Carolina Eagles  24'00.50" 7.33m
 3 Blake Ford             '91 13-Asheville Lightn 23'03.00" 7.09m
 4 Robert Graeme          '91 13-Asheville Lightn 22'07.00" 6.88m
 5 Justin Hall            '91 13-Greensboro Paces 15'07.00" 4.75m

Bantam Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 La'Coya Fullenwider    '91 13-Hickory City Pan 16'10.00" 5.13m
 2 Melody Cranfill        '91 13-Iredell Track Cl 15'02.00" 4.62m
 3 Charisma Dean          '91 13-Warriors Track C 12'01.00" 3.68m
 4 Morgan Walker          '91 13-Hendersonville T 11'10.00" 3.61m
 5 Bayly Hussell          '92 13-Greensboro Paces 11'09.00" 3.58m

Midget Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Charles Wilson         '89 13-Hickory City Pan 31'11.25" 9.73m 10
 2 Keifer Wynn            '90 13-Junior Striders  28'02.00" 8.59m  8
 3 Derrie Braziel         '90 13-Carolina Eagles  27'11.00" 8.51m  6
 4 Richard Bunn           '90 13-Bunn Hurricanes  27'08.25" 8.44m  4
 5 Robert Mitchell        '90 13-Carolina Eagles  26'03.25" 8.01m  2
 6 Darrin Burch           '90 13-Hickory City Pan 24'10.50" 7.58m  1
 7 Nicholas Stepien       '90 13-Trochanters      23'10.25" 7.27m
 8 Siraj Al-Mahid         '90 13-Junior Striders  22'11.50" 7.00m
 9 Tavis McNair           '90 13-Asheboro Express 21'00.50" 6.41m
10 Leonte' Danner         '90 13-Hickory City Pan 19'03.25" 5.87m

Midget Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Ashley Williams        '89 13-Junior Striders  29'08.00" 9.04m 10
 2 Nadja Rhinehardt       '89 13-Hickory City Pan 25'03.75" 7.72m  8
 3 Katy Morecraft         '90 13-Jacksonville Exp 21'09.00" 6.63m  6
 4 Deidre Deane           '90 13-Tri-City Blazers 20'09.75" 6.34m  4
 5 Ashley Littleton       '89 13-Asheboro Express 20'02.25" 6.15m  2
 6 Trenda Byrd            '89 13-Hickory City Pan 18'10.00" 5.74m  1
 7 Kacy Buchanan          '90 13-Asheville Lightn 18'07.25" 5.67m
 8 Leigh Horner           '89 13-Greensboro Paces 15'07.00" 4.75m
 9 Molly Hussell          '90 13-Greensboro Paces 14'05.75" 4.41m
10 Avery Griggs           '90 13-Asheville Lightn 14'05.25" 4.40m

Youth Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Dexter Epps            '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes  37'07.00" 11.46m 10
 2 Brian Glish            '87 13-Jacksonville Exp 35'11.75" 10.97m  8
 3 David Walker           '87 13-Hendersonville T 35'03.25" 10.75m  6
 4 Walter Kollock         '87 13-Warriors Track C 34'08.50" 10.58m  4
 5 Erik Raabe             '87 13-Asheville Lightn 33'09.25" 10.29m  2
 6 Dione McNair           '87 13-Asheboro Express 33'02.25" 10.12m  1
 7 Cord Wartman           '87 13-Asheville Lightn 31'06.00" 9.60m
 8 David Konespel         '87 13-Iredell Track Cl 30'05.75" 9.29m
 9 Horton Doughton        '88 13-St.Egbert's Trac 30'04.00" 9.25m
10 Andrew Salzano         '87 13-Watauga Striders 28'06.00" 8.69m
11 Tyrone Weaver          '88 13-Hickory City Pan 27'05.50" 8.37m
12 Corey Perry            '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes  26'07.50" 8.12m
13 Desmond Oates          '88 13-Hickory City Pan 23'11.00" 7.29m
14 Terrail Littleton      '88 13-Asheboro Express 23'05.50" 7.15m
15 James Griffith         '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers 23'02.25" 7.07m
16 Adam Modlin            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers 19'09.75" 6.04m

Youth Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Whitney Browning       '87 13-Asheville Lightn 36'04.00" 11.07m
 2 Jessica Mouzzon        '87 13-Carolina Eagles  30'05.00" 9.27m
 3 Tracey Howard          '87 13-Carolina Eagles  28'08.00" 8.74m
 4 Fara Vass              '87 13-Tri-City Blazers 28'06.00" 8.69m
 5 Rachel Karmally        '88 13-Greensboro Paces 27'01.00" 8.25m
 6 Caite O'Bryant         '87 Unattached          26'07.25" 8.11m
 7 Chertrease Bohannon    '87 13-Greensboro Paces 26'01.75" 7.97m
 8 Anna Wilkie            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers 24'02.25" 7.37m
 9 Makala Gordon          '88 13-Watauga Striders 24'01.00" 7.34m
10 Katie Galloway         '88 13-Transylvania You 23'05.00" 7.14m

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Justin Franklin        '85 13-Jacksonville Exp 39'06.75" 12.06m
 2 Edward Griffith        '86 13-Cape Fear Flyers 33'10.50" 10.33m
 3 David Jones            '86 13-Tri-City Blazers 32'04.50" 9.87m
 4 Daniel Fioramonti      '86 13-Watauga Striders 31'10.75" 9.72m
 5 Michael Avery          '86 13-Hendersonville T 26'02.00" 7.98m
 6 Wells Struble          '86 13-Junior Striders  25'07.00" 7.80m

Intermediate Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Brittany Williams      '86 13-Carolina Pride   38'02.00" 11.63m
 2 Christina Hernandez    '85 13-Asheville Lightn 37'02.00" 11.33m
 3 DJ Smith               '86 13-Transylvania You 29'08.50" 9.06m
 4 Krystal Watkina        '86 13-Carolina Eagles  28'08.75" 8.76m
 5 Jordan Burgin          '86 13-Transylvania You 26'06.75" 8.10m
 6 Ashley Caldwell        '85 13-Jacksonville Exp 22'09.25" 6.94m
 7 Jeanna Covington       '85 13-Jacksonville Exp 21'03.75" 6.50m

Young Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 LaVar Crooms           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers 47'06.00" 14.48m
 2 Ryan Ball              '83 13-Fayetteville Fly 43'10.00" 13.36m

Young Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Alesia Walters         '84 13-Junior Striders  39'01.00" 11.91m
 2 Geneva Yarborough      '84 13-Greensboro Paces 37'07.75" 11.47m
 3 Dikama Powell          '84 13-Fleet Express    34'01.25" 10.39m
 4 Sarah Dagnachew        '83 13-Jacksonville Exp 22'04.25" 6.81m
 5 Chasity Logan          '84 13-Hickory City Pan 19'05.25" 5.92m

Midget Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Charles Wilson         '89 13-Hickory City Pan 66'02.75" 20.19m
 2 Darrin Burch           '90 13-Hickory City Pan 65'07.50" 20.00m
 3 Siraj Al-Mahid         '90 13-Junior Striders  65'00.00" 19.81m
 4 Richard Bunn           '90 13-Bunn Hurricanes  57'01.25" 17.41m
 5 Weldon Bullock         '90 13-Tri-City Blazers 55'03.00" 16.84m
 6 Leonte' Danner         '90 13-Hickory City Pan 33'04.00" 10.16m

Midget Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Nadja Rhinehardt       '89 13-Hickory City Pan 56'01.00" 17.09m
 2 Krystal Chauncey       '89 13-Iredell Track Cl 50'04.50" 15.35m
 3 Kacy Buchanan          '90 13-Asheville Lightn 47'01.50" 14.36m
 4 Katy Morecraft         '90 13-Jacksonville Exp 45'02.50" 13.78m
 5 Leigh Horner           '89 13-Greensboro Paces 29'09.75" 9.09m

Youth Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
 1 Dexter Epps            '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes  130'10.00" 39.88m
 2 Erik Raabe             '87 13-Asheville Lightn 126'04.00" 38.51m
 3 Brian Glish            '87 13-Jacksonville Exp 122'00.00" 37.19m
 4 Ben Hiatt              '87 13-Iredell Track Cl 110'10.00" 33.78m
 5 David Walker           '87 13-Hendersonville T 106'09.00" 32.54m
 6 Andrew Salzano         '87 13-Watauga Striders 102'07.00" 31.27m
 7 Dione McNair           '87 13-Asheboro Express  96'06.25" 29.42m
 8 Corey Perry            '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes   87'07.00" 26.70m
 9 Horton Doughton        '88 13-St.Egbert's Trac  80'00.00" 24.38m
10 Desmond Oates          '88 13-Hickory City Pan  61'11.50" 18.88m
11 Cord Wartman           '87 13-Asheville Lightn  56'08.00" 17.27m
12 James Griffith         '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers  54'01.25" 16.49m
13 Adam Modlin            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers  41'11.00" 12.78m

Youth Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Whitney Browning       '87 13-Asheville Lightn 97'06.25" 29.72m
 2 Fara Vass              '87 13-Tri-City Blazers 75'06.50" 23.03m
 3 Caite O'Bryant         '87 Unattached          71'05.00" 21.77m
 4 Tracey Howard          '87 13-Carolina Eagles  65'11.25" 20.10m
 5 Jessica Mouzzon        '87 13-Carolina Eagles  64'05.00" 19.63m
 6 Chertrease Bohannon    '87 13-Greensboro Paces 60'06.00" 18.44m
 7 Makala Gordon          '88 13-Watauga Striders 60'00.25" 18.29m
 8 Katie Galloway         '88 13-Transylvania You 56'02.00" 17.12m
 9 Rachel Karmally        '88 13-Greensboro Paces 38'04.00" 11.68m

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
 1 Ransom Walters         '85 13-Junior Striders  105'00.00" 32.00m 10
 2 Daniel Fioramonti      '86 13-Watauga Striders 103'04.00" 31.50m  8
 3 Edward Griffith        '86 13-Cape Fear Flyers  92'11.00" 28.32m  6
 4 Michael Avery          '86 13-Hendersonville T  85'03.50" 26.00m  4
 5 David Jones            '86 13-Tri-City Blazers  78'10.00" 24.03m  2

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
 1 Brittany Williams      '86 13-Carolina Pride   132'11.75" 40.53m 10
 2 Christina Hernandez    '85 13-Asheville Lightn 120'03.50" 36.66m  8
 3 DJ Smith               '86 13-Transylvania You  80'10.50" 24.65m  6
 4 Jordan Burgin          '86 13-Transylvania You  79'06.00" 24.23m  4
 5 Ashley Caldwell        '85 13-Jacksonville Exp  62'08.00" 19.10m  2

Young Men's Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
 1 LaVar Crooms           '83 13-Tri-City Blazers 128'08.25" 39.22m 10
 2 Ryan Ball              '83 13-Fayetteville Fly 111'05.00" 33.96m  8
 3 David Eitelberg        '84 13-Asheville Lightn 106'01.75" 32.35m  6
 4 Gerald Durham          '83 13-Warriors Track C  81'10.50" 24.96m  4

Young Women's Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
 1 Alesia Walters         '84 13-Junior Striders  125'11.00" 38.38m 10
 2 Geneva Yarborough      '84 13-Greensboro Paces 107'00.00" 32.61m  8
 3 Jessica Perry          '84 13-Tri-City Blazers  89'08.00" 27.33m  6
 4 Dikama Powell          '84 13-Fleet Express     78'09.75" 24.02m  4
 5 Sarah Dagnachew        '83 13-Jacksonville Exp  67'05.25" 20.55m  2

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Robert Graeme          '91 13-Asheville Lightn 75'10.50" 23.13m
 2 Blake Ford             '91 13-Asheville Lightn 46'09.50" 14.26m

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Anna Stewart           '91 13-Asheville Lightn 45'07.50" 13.91m
 2 Tracey Hughes          '91 13-Carolina Eagles  39'09.00" 12.12m
 3 Christina Johnson      '91 13-Carolina Eagles  35'07.00" 10.85m
 4 Kierra Jackson         '91 13-Carolina Eagles  27'04.00" 8.33m
 5 Tyler Newkirk          '92 13-Carolina Eagles  27'02.00" 8.28m
 6 Ashley Peterman        '91 13-Asheville Lightn 26'02.00" 7.98m
 7 Bayly Hussell          '92 13-Greensboro Paces 25'10.50" 7.89m
 8 Blanche Tucker         '91 13-Carolina Eagles  22'09.00" 6.93m

Midget Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Jacob Kerber           '89 13-Asheville Lightn 47'09.00" 14.55m
 2 Torry Howard           '90 13-Carolina Eagles  41'08.00" 12.70m
 3 Ian Simpson            '90 13-Asheville Lightn 38'04.50" 11.70m
 4 Siraj Al-Mahid         '90 13-Junior Striders  35'09.50" 10.91m

Midget Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Kacy Buchanan          '90 13-Asheville Lightn 37'04.00" 11.38m
 2 Molly Hussell          '90 13-Greensboro Paces 36'07.00" 11.15m
 3 Janelle Worman         '89 13-Asheville Lightn 29'06.00" 8.99m

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Lenny Gibson           '88 13-Carolina Eagles  88'03.25" 26.90m
 2 David Konespel         '87 13-Iredell Track Cl 83'06.25" 25.46m
 3 Joshua Oglesby         '88 13-Junior Striders  73'09.50" 22.49m
 4 Horton Doughton        '88 13-St.Egbert's Trac 68'04.00" 20.83m
 5 Collin Whitehead       '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers 64'03.00" 19.58m
 6 Adam Modlin            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers 59'06.00" 18.14m
 7 James Griffith         '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers 59'04.50" 18.10m

Youth Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Whitney Browning       '87 13-Asheville Lightn 74'01.00" 22.58m  8
 2 Tracey Howard          '87 13-Carolina Eagles  71'04.25" 21.75m 10
 3 Anna Wilkie            '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers 66'01.00" 20.14m  0.50
 4 Rachel Karmally        '88 13-Greensboro Paces 59'02.00" 18.03m  6
 5 Jessica Mouzzon        '87 13-Carolina Eagles  53'08.50" 16.37m  4
 6 Shante' Mathis         '88 13-Carolina Eagles  53'01.50" 16.19m  2
 7 Makala Gordon          '88 13-Watauga Striders 52'07.50" 16.04m  0.50
 8 Katie Galloway         '88 13-Transylvania You 49'09.50" 15.18m

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
 1 Adam Callis            '85 13-Asheville Lightn 138'07.50" 42.25m
 2 Ransom Walters         '85 13-Junior Striders  135'05.50" 41.29m
 3 Edward Griffith        '86 13-Cape Fear Flyers 115'00.50" 35.06m
 3 Brandon Galloway       '85 13-Transylvania You 115'00.50" 35.06m
 5 Daniel Fioramonti      '86 13-Watauga Striders  95'02.00" 29.01m
 6 Will Terkeltoub        '86 13-Cape Fear Flyers  94'03.00" 28.73m
 7 Michael Avery          '86 13-Hendersonville T  58'00.00" 17.68m

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Jordan Burgin          '86 13-Transylvania You 84'11.00" 25.88m
 2 Brittany Williams      '86 13-Carolina Pride   71'05.75" 21.79m
 3 Krystal Watkina        '86 13-Carolina Eagles  62'04.00" 19.00m
 4 DJ Smith               '86 13-Transylvania You 59'09.00" 18.21m
 5 Ashley Caldwell        '85 13-Jacksonville Exp 46'00.50" 14.03m

Young Men's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
 1 Bruce Smith            '84 13-Klub Keihas      133'08.25" 40.75m
 2 Scott Martin           '84 13-Transylvania You  98'10.00" 30.12m

Young Women's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
 1 Geneva Yarborough      '84 13-Greensboro Paces 107'00.50" 32.63m
 2 Alesia Walters         '84 13-Junior Striders   78'07.00" 23.95m
 3 Sarah Dagnachew        '83 13-Jacksonville Exp  65'00.50" 19.82m
 4 Michelle Peterson      '84 13-Asheville Lightn  61'02.00" 18.64m

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Jamaal Hawkins         '92 13-Cc Pacers        13'05.00"  NWI  4.09m 10
 2 Wayne Davis II         '91 13-Junior Striders  13'00.50"  NWI  3.98m  8
 3 Gregory Bridges, Jr    '92 13-Wilson Track Clu 12'10.50"  NWI  3.92m  6
 4 Marcus Sims            '91 13-Hickory City Pan 12'08.00"  NWI  3.86m  4
 5 Ryan Barr              '91 13-Asheville Lightn 12'01.00"  NWI  3.68m  2
 6 Ben Robertson          '91 13-Watauga Striders 12'01.00"  NWI  3.68m  1
 7 Justin McNair-Glover   '91 13-Asheboro Express 11'08.50"  NWI  3.57m
 8 Trey Woods             '92 13-Tri-City Blazers 10'10.00"  NWI  3.30m
 9 David Gibson           '92 13-Carolina Eagles  10'07.50"  NWI  3.24m
10 Andrew Hill            '91 13-Junior Striders  10'06.00"  NWI  3.20m
11 Ian Wilson             '91 13-Asheville Lightn 10'05.00"  NWI  3.18m
12 Jordan Hill            '91 13-Hickory City Pan  9'08.00"  NWI  2.95m
13 Rammi Washington       '91 13-Hickory City Pan  9'07.50"  NWI  2.93m
13 Garner Fisher          '91 13-St.Egbert's Trac  9'07.50"  NWI  2.93m
15 Ty Fenton              '91 13-Cc Pacers         9'04.50"  NWI  2.86m
16 Justin Hall            '91 13-Greensboro Paces  9'03.00"  NWI  2.82m
17 Michael Bryan          '92 13-Junior Striders   8'11.00"  NWI  2.72m
18 Christopher Fields     '91 13-Greensboro Paces  8'09.00"  NWI  2.67m
19 Leland Walker          '91 13-Fayetteville Fly  7'04.00"  NWI  2.24m

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Chrishawn Williams     '91 13-Carolina Eagles  14'00.00"  NWI  4.27m 10
 2 Kimaya Williams        '91 13-Hickory City Pan 12'09.50"  NWI  3.90m  8
 3 Anna Stewart           '91 13-Asheville Lightn 12'02.00"  NWI  3.71m  6
 4 Nzingha Branch         '91 13-Carolina Eagles  11'08.00"  NWI  3.56m  4
 5 Abby Terkeltoub        '92 13-Cape Fear Flyers 10'03.00"  NWI  3.12m  2
 6 Tess Wynn              '92 13-Greensboro Paces 10'02.00"  NWI  3.10m  1
 7 Stephany George        '91 13-Cape Fear Flyers 10'00.00"  NWI  3.05m
 8 Le'Rae Johnson         '91 13-Hickory City Pan  9'06.50"  NWI  2.91m
 9 April Newby            '91 13-Asheboro Express  9'00.00"  NWI  2.74m
10 Jordan Farrell         '92 13-Carolina Eagles   8'11.00"  NWI  2.72m
11 Sofia Lilly            '91 13-Hendersonville T  8'09.00"  NWI  2.67m
12 Amber Miller           '91 13-Warriors Track C  8'07.00"  NWI  2.62m
13 Lydia Baldwin          '91 13-Carolina Pride    8'02.50"  NWI  2.50m
14 Kendolyn Able          '91 13-Warriors Track C  8'02.00"  NWI  2.49m
14 Phonecia Pope          '91 13-Tri-City Blazers  8'02.00"  NWI  2.49m
16 Jessica Presnell       '92 13-Watauga Striders  7'00.00"  NWI  2.13m
17 Karen Shoaf            '92 13-Cc Pacers         6'11.00"  NWI  2.11m

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Lincoln Carr           '90 13-Fayetteville Fly 14'08.50"  NWI  4.48m 10
 2 Zachary Owens          '89 13-Hickory City Pan 14'08.00"  NWI  4.47m  8
 3 Keare Smith            '90 13-Junior Striders  14'05.00"  NWI  4.39m  6
 4 Alex Mull              '89 13-Hickory City Pan 14'02.00"  NWI  4.32m  4
 5 John James             '89 13-Carolina Eagles  14'00.00"  NWI  4.27m  2
 6 Markus Alleyne         '89 13-Fayetteville Fly 13'11.00"  NWI  4.24m  1
 7 Jordan Sims            '90 13-Hickory City Pan 13'10.50"  NWI  4.23m
 8 Jordan Wilson          '90 13-Hickory City Pan 13'05.00"  NWI  4.09m
 9 Harold McNair          '89 13-Warriors Track C 13'02.00"  NWI  4.01m
10 Jay Weaver             '89 13-Watauga Striders 12'03.00"  NWI  3.73m
11 Tavin McNair           '90 13-Asheboro Express 12'00.00"  NWI  3.66m
12 David Allen            '90 13-Tri-City Blazers 11'08.00"  NWI  3.56m
13 Matthew Freeman        '90 13-Carolina Pride   11'03.50"  NWI  3.44m
13 Joshua Mouzzon         '89 13-Carolina Eagles  11'03.50"  NWI  3.44m
15 Joseph Parrish         '89 13-Greensboro Paces 11'03.00"  NWI  3.43m
16 Johnathan Morris       '89 13-Warriors Track C 10'10.00"  NWI  3.30m
17 Todd Harris            '90 13-Carolina Eagles  10'07.00"  NWI  3.23m
18 Tajh Middlebrooks      '90 13-Hickory City Pan 10'06.00"  NWI  3.20m
19 Thomas Rowell          '89 13-Watauga Striders 10'00.00"  NWI  3.05m
19 Benjamin Som-Pimpong   '89 13-Warriors Track C 10'00.00"  NWI  3.05m
21 Joshua Bays            '89 13-Greensboro Paces  9'05.00"  NWI  2.87m
22 Weldon Bullock         '90 13-Tri-City Blazers  7'05.00"  NWI  2.26m

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Anne Dorsey            '89 13-Junior Striders  14'09.50"  NWI  4.51m
 2 Kiara Crutchfield      '89 13-Greensboro Paces 14'04.00"  NWI  4.37m
 3 Alexis Geter           '89 13-Hickory City Pan 14'01.00"  NWI  4.29m
 4 Corey Williams         '89 13-Asheville Lightn 13'07.00"  NWI  4.14m
 5 Kiara Peebles          '90 13-Carolina Eagles  13'06.00"  0.8  4.11m
 6 Rameika Gibson         '90 13-Carolina Eagles  12'10.00"  NWI  3.91m
 7 Alexis Davenport       '89 13-Hickory City Pan 12'05.00"  NWI  3.78m
 7 Dejanell Mittman       '89 13-Greensboro Paces 12'05.00"  NWI  3.78m
 9 Shannon Monroe         '90 13-Asheboro Express 11'08.50"  NWI  3.57m
10 Adrienne McSwain       '90 13-Hickory City Pan 11'08.00"  NWI  3.56m
11 Sarah Brown            '90 13-Watauga Striders 11'06.00"  NWI  3.51m
12 Cissley Woods          '90 13-Tri-City Blazers 11'04.50"  NWI  3.47m
13 Lori Baldwin           '89 13-Carolina Pride   10'10.00"  NWI  3.30m
14 Sarah Cass             '89 13-Iredell Track Cl 10'09.00"  NWI  3.28m
15 Kamaria Hines          '89 13-Warriors Track C 10'06.00"  NWI  3.20m
16 Kristen Farrell        '90 13-Carolina Eagles  10'02.50"  NWI  3.11m
17 LaTiffa Lindsey        '90 13-Tri-City Blazers  6'09.00"  NWI  2.06m

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Brandyn Mitchell       '87 13-Fayetteville Fly 19'02.00"  NWI  5.84m 10
 2 James Jones            '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes  18'06.50"  NWI  5.65m  8
 3 Rodney Allen           '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes  18'00.50"  NWI  5.50m  6
 4 Carlos Shade           '87 13-Hickory City Pan 17'11.25"  NWI  5.47m  4
 5 Thomas Funderburk      '87 13-Warriors Track C 17'08.50"  NWI  5.40m  2
 6 John Siler             '87 13-Asheboro Express 17'08.50"  NWI  5.40m  1
 7 Jekiva Gupton          '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes  17'07.50"  NWI  5.37m
 8 Coti Jackson           '87 13-Asheville Lightn 16'08.75"  NWI  5.10m
 9 Kendrick Dean          '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes  16'01.00"  NWI  4.90m
10 DeMaris Brickle        '87 13-Carolina Eagles  15'02.50"  NWI  4.64m
11 Darius Cooper          '87 13-Asheville Lightn 15'02.00"  NWI  4.62m
12 Stephen Fowler         '88 13-Warriors Track C 14'06.50"  NWI  4.43m
13 Shonneil Blackburn     '87 13-Hickory City Pan 14'02.50"  NWI  4.33m
14 Justen Jennings        '87 13-Asheboro Express 13'09.00"  NWI  4.19m
15 Raymond Sims           '87 13-Hickory City Pan 13'06.25"  NWI  4.12m
16 Jonathan Brown         '88 13-Watauga Striders 13'05.50"  NWI  4.10m
17 Danny Middlebrooks     '88 13-Hickory City Pan 13'02.25"  NWI  4.02m
18 Mykael Thompson        '88 13-Hickory City Pan 11'11.25"  NWI  3.64m
19 Collin Whitehead       '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers 11'03.75"  NWI  3.45m

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Sheliah Jelks          '87 13-Cape Fear Flyers 14'08.75"  NWI  4.49m
 2 Gabrielle Josie        '87 13-Hickory City Pan 14'01.50"  NWI  4.31m
 3 Treniece Mull          '88 13-Hickory City Pan 13'10.75"  NWI  4.24m
 4 Anna Bays              '87 13-Greensboro Paces 13'08.50"  NWI  4.18m
 5 Tiaera Reynolds        '88 13-Warriors Track C 13'07.75"  NWI  4.16m
 6 Brittany Simmons       '88 13-Warriors Track C 12'04.25"  NWI  3.77m
 7 Ariana Poore           '87 13-Asheville Lightn 11'08.00"  NWI  3.56m
 8 An-Taria Curry         '88 13-Warriors Track C 11'06.50"  NWI  3.52m
 8 Lynsey Shuler          '88 13-Greensboro Paces 11'06.50"  NWI  3.52m
10 Courtney Tillman       '88 13-Warriors Track C 10'09.00"  NWI  3.28m
11 Chereena Clay          '88 13-Warriors Track C  9'11.25"  NWI  3.03m

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Kristopher Fant        '85 13-Asheville Lightn 20'01.50"  NWI  6.13m 10
 2 Barry Turner           '86 13-Warriors Track C 19'08.25"  NWI  6.00m  8
 3 Corey Gash             '85 13-Fleet Express    19'06.00"  NWI  5.94m  6
 4 Benjamin Renner        '86 13-Cc Pacers        18'09.50"  NWI  5.73m  4
 5 Desmond Burch          '85 13-Western Piedmont 18'07.00"  NWI  5.66m  2
 6 Bradley Woods          '85 13-Tri-City Blazers 18'07.00"  NWI  5.66m  1
 7 Antonio Rogers         '86 13-Jacksonville Exp 17'07.00"  NWI  5.36m
 8 Zaybreon Jeter         '85 13-Hickory City Pan 17'01.00"  NWI  5.21m
 9 Jeramie Gray           '86 13-Tri-City Blazers 15'11.00"  NWI  4.85m
10 De'Vonte Freeman       '86 13-Hickory City Pan 15'03.50"  NWI  4.66m
11 Michael Daniel         '86 13-Warriors Track C 15'01.00"  NWI  4.60m
12 Michael Smith          '85 13-Jacksonville Exp 14'05.25"  NWI  4.40m

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Anna Raymor            '85 13-Junior Striders  17'08.75"  NWI  5.40m
 2 Melissa Council        '85 13-Junior Striders  16'00.50"  NWI  4.89m
 3 Erika Foushee          '86 13-Carolina Eagles  15'11.25"  NWI  4.86m
 4 Erin O'Bryant          '85 Unattached          14'07.00"  NWI  4.44m
 5 Leah Worthy            '86 13-Carolina Pride   14'03.75"  NWI  4.36m
 6 Monique Scott          '86 13-Asheville Lightn 13'06.75"  NWI  4.13m
 7 Rebecca Greene         '86 13-Western Piedmont 13'00.00"  NWI  3.96m

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Jermaine McCain        '83 13-Western Piedmont 21'04.50"  NWI  6.52m 10
 2 Michael Hill           '84 Unattached          19'03.25"  NWI  5.87m  8
 3 Ryan Keziah            '83 13-Junior Striders  14'00.00"  NWI  4.27m  6

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Candace Sessoms        '83 13-Jacksonville Exp 16'06.00"  NWI  5.03m
 2 Natasha Yarborough     '82 13-Greensboro Paces 16'04.50"  NWI  4.99m
 3 Allyson Pritchett      '84 13-Asheville Lightn 16'03.75"  NWI  4.97m
 4 Ahunna Onwuzurike      '83 13-Tri-City Blazers 15'07.50"  NWI  4.76m
 5 Marquita Corbett       '84 13-Tri-City Blazers 15'02.00"  NWI  4.62m
 6 Sammie Walker          '83 13-Carolina Eagles  14'09.00"  NWI  4.50m
 7 Gloria Maduako         '84 13-Junior Striders  14'06.00"  NWI  4.42m

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =========              ==
 1 Will Albrecht          '87 13-Asheville Lightn 34'09.50"  NWI  10.60m
 2 Rodney Allen           '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes  34'04.50"  NWI  10.48m
 3 Kendrick Dean          '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes  33'07.50"  NWI  10.25m
 4 Eric Davis             '87 13-Asheboro Express 29'07.00"  NWI  9.02m
 5 James Griffith         '88 13-Cape Fear Flyers 26'09.50"  NWI  8.17m

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Anna Bays              '87 13-Greensboro Paces 25'02.00"  NWI  7.67m

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Nina Scott             '85 13-Warriors Track C 31'03.75"  NWI  9.54m

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =========              ==
 1 Michael Hill           '84 Unattached          43'06.50"  NWI  13.27m
 2 Jermaine McCain        '83 13-Western Piedmont 42'01.00"  NWI  12.83m
 3 Joseph Stringfield     '83 13-Jacksonville Exp 38'11.00"  NWI  11.86m
 4 Christian Greenfield   '84 13-Warriors Track C 36'07.50"  NWI  11.16m

Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =========              ==
 1 Candace Sessoms        '83 13-Jacksonville Exp 34'02.00"  NWI  10.41m
 2 Natasha Yarborough     '82 13-Greensboro Paces 33'05.50"  NWI  10.20m
 3 Ahunna Onwuzurike      '83 13-Tri-City Blazers 32'07.50"  NWI  9.94m
 4 Elizabeth Wellons      '84 13-Carolina Pride   30'04.75"  NWI  9.26m

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Jamaal Hawkins         '92 13-Cc Pacers        3'09.00" 1.14m 10
 2 Taylor Gilland         '91 13-Cc Pacers        3'06.00" 1.07m  8
 3 Matt James             '91 13-Carolina Eagles  3'05.00" 1.04m  6
 4 Andrew Boyea           '91 13-Hendersonville T 3'03.00" 0.99m  4
 5 Carter Haun            '91 13-Asheville Lightn 3'02.00" 0.97m  2

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Tait Eckley            '91 13-Hendersonville T 3'04.00" 1.02m 10
 2 Jennifer Huffman       '91 13-Watauga Striders 3'03.00" 0.99m  8
 3 Ashley Peterman        '91 13-Asheville Lightn 3'00.00" 0.91m  6

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Johnny Dutch           '89 13-Junior Striders  4'08.00" 1.42m
 2 Logan Roberts          '89 13-Junior Striders  4'04.00" 1.32m
 3 Tavin McNair           '90 13-Asheboro Express 3'10.00" 1.17m
 4 Marcus Hardeman        '90 13-Carolina Eagles  3'09.00" 1.14m
 5 Robert Mitchell        '90 13-Carolina Eagles  3'09.00" 1.14m
 6 Frederick Smith        '90 13-Asheville Lightn 3'08.00" 1.12m
 7 Craig Gaffney          '90 13-Cc Pacers        3'08.00" 1.12m
 8 Ian Simpson            '90 13-Asheville Lightn 3'06.00" 1.07m
 - Jack McGuinn           '90 13-Greensboro Paces       NH
 - Mark Meadows           '90 13-Hendersonville T       NH

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Tyra Green             '89 13-Tri-City Blazers 4'07.00" 1.40m
 2 Anne Dorsey            '89 13-Junior Striders  4'04.00" 1.32m
 3 Dejanell Mittman       '89 13-Greensboro Paces 4'00.00" 1.22m
 4 Kelly Cherry-Leigh     '89 13-Watauga Striders 4'00.00" 1.22m
 5 Jalecia Coley          '90 13-Tri-City Blazers 3'10.00" 1.17m
 6 Taylor Cook            '90 13-Watauga Striders 3'10.00" 1.17m
 7 Alesha Patterson       '89 13-Junior Striders  3'09.00" 1.14m
 8 Sarah Christman        '90 13-Asheville Lightn 3'08.00" 1.12m
 8 Brooke Miller          '89 13-Watauga Striders 3'08.00" 1.12m
 - Paris Dean             '89 13-Warriors Track C       NH
 - Molly Hussell          '90 13-Greensboro Paces       NH
 - Janelle Worman         '89 13-Asheville Lightn       NH
 - Sarah Kolbas           '89 13-Junior Striders        NH

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Rodney Allen           '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes  5'09.00" 1.75m
 2 Christopher Young      '87 13-Greensboro Paces 5'06.00" 1.68m
 3 Ben Hiatt              '87 13-Iredell Track Cl 5'05.00" 1.65m
 4 John Siler             '87 13-Asheboro Express 5'05.00" 1.65m
 5 Dione McNair           '87 13-Asheboro Express 5'02.00" 1.57m
 5 Danny Johnsen          '87 13-Greensboro Paces 5'02.00" 1.57m
 7 Eric Davis             '87 13-Asheboro Express 5'02.00" 1.57m
 8 Darius Cooper          '87 13-Asheville Lightn 4'10.00" 1.47m
 9 Sam Bradley            '87 13-Watauga Striders 4'09.00" 1.45m
10 Al Fischer             '88 13-Hendersonville T 4'04.00" 1.32m
10 Chase Weaver           '87 13-Watauga Striders 4'04.00" 1.32m
12 Michael Wilson         '88 13-Asheville Lightn 4'04.00" 1.32m
13 Christoper Williams    '88 13-Carolina Eagles  4'02.00" 1.27m
14 Dontae' Braziel        '88 13-Carolina Eagles  4'00.00" 1.22m
 - Lenny Gibson           '88 13-Carolina Eagles        NH
 - Michael Cherry-Leigh   '87 13-Watauga Striders       NH
 - Miguel Lilly           '88 13-Hendersonville T       NH

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Corrie Trotter         '88 13-Bunn Hurricanes  4'07.00" 1.40m 10
 2 Lynsey Shuler          '88 13-Greensboro Paces 4'03.00" 1.30m  8
 3 Chretian Greenfield    '87 13-Warriors Track C 4'02.00" 1.27m  6
 4 Amanda Cooke           '87 13-Bunn Hurricanes  4'00.00" 1.22m  4
 5 Rachel Christman       '88 13-Asheville Lightn 4'00.00" 1.22m  2
 6 Christian McDowell     '88 13-Junior Striders  3'10.00" 1.17m  1
 7 Summer English         '88 13-Asheville Lightn 3'10.00" 1.17m
 - Marieke Fenton         '88 13-Cc Pacers              NH
 - Oluremi Mobolade       '88 13-Carolina Pride         NH

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Adam Callis            '85 13-Asheville Lightn 5'06.00" 1.68m
 2 Andrew Lester          '86 13-Greensboro Paces 5'02.00" 1.57m
 3 Kevin Wade             '86 13-Watauga Striders 4'10.00" 1.47m
 4 Nathaniel Wynn         '85 13-Junior Striders  4'04.00" 1.32m
 - Ryan Greene            '85 13-Western Piedmont       NH
 - Jamar Doggett          '86 13-Warriors Track C       NH

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Anna Raymor            '85 13-Junior Striders  5'04.00" 1.63m 10
 2 Meredith Jones         '85 13-Carolina Pride   5'02.00" 1.57m  8
 3 Erin O'Bryant          '85 Unattached          5'02.00" 1.57m  6
 4 Katelynn Graeme        '86 13-Asheville Lightn 4'06.00" 1.37m  4

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Jesse Williams         '83 13-Junior Striders  6'11.00" 2.11m 10
 2 Michael Hill           '84 Unattached          6'04.00" 1.93m  8
 3 James Hiatt            '83 13-Iredell Track Cl 6'00.00" 1.83m  6
 4 Jermaine McCain        '83 13-Western Piedmont 5'10.00" 1.78m  4
 5 David Eitelberg        '84 13-Asheville Lightn 5'07.00" 1.70m  2
 - Demetrius Smith        '83 13-Carolina Eagles        NH
 - Ryan Keziah            '83 13-Junior Striders        NH

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Amanda Harper          '83 13-Transylvania You 5'00.00" 1.52m 10
 2 Sammie Walker          '83 13-Carolina Eagles  4'11.00" 1.50m  8

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Peter Salazar          '87 13-Asheville Lightn 9'00.00" 2.74m
 2 Michael Wilson         '88 13-Asheville Lightn 6'06.00" 1.98m
 3 Will Albrecht          '87 13-Asheville Lightn 6'06.00" 1.98m

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Danielle Silvers       '88 13-Asheville Lightn 6'06.00" 1.98m
 2 Grace MacNair          '88 13-Asheville Lightn 6'00.00" 1.83m
 3 Meredith Williams      '88 13-Asheville Lightn 5'00.00" 1.52m
 4 Katie Galloway         '88 13-Transylvania You 4'06.00" 1.37m
 - Mary Burns             '88 13-Asheville Lightn       NH

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Wells Struble          '86 13-Junior Striders  12'00.00" 3.66m
 2 Adam Callis            '85 13-Asheville Lightn 12'00.00" 3.66m
 3 Michael Robertson      '85 Unattached          11'00.00" 3.35m

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Jessica Fowler         '85 13-Transylvania You 9'06.00" 2.90m
 2 Kay Kollock            '85 13-Warriors Track C 7'06.00" 2.29m
 2 Jessica Worman         '86 13-Asheville Lightn 7'06.00" 2.29m

Young Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Kyle Lingafelt         '84 Unattached          13'06.00" 4.11m
 2 Scott Martin           '84 13-Transylvania You 11'00.00" 3.35m
 3 Andrew Ward            '84 13-Greensboro Paces  9'00.00" 2.74m
 4 Christopher Epps       '83 13-Bunn Hurricanes   7'00.00" 2.13m

Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Bailey Allred          '84 Unattached          8'00.00" 2.44m

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  WATC      13-Watauga Striders       1:01.91

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  FFTC      13-Fayetteville Flyers      53.43
 2  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers         56.86
 3  WATC      13-Watauga Striders       1:03.87

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  BHTC      13-Bunn Hurricanes        48.30
 2  AETC      13-Asheboro Express       48.56
 3  ALTC      13-Asheville Lightning    50.23
 4  WATC      13-Watauga Striders       59.48

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  JSTC      13-Junior Striders        52.81
 2  WARR      13-Warriors Track Club    54.93

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers       44.82
 2  JSTC      13-Junior Striders        45.02
 3  WARR      13-Warriors Track Club    46.21

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  FFTC      13-Fayetteville Flyers    50.16
 2  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers       50.50

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers       42.10
 2  JETC      13-Jacksonville Express   44.09

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS
==  =================================== ===== ===
 1  FFTC      13-Fayetteville Flyers    48.05
 2  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers       49.06

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  JSTC      13-Junior Striders        5:06.37

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  CETC      13-Carolina Eagles        5:20.62
 2  ALTC      13-Asheville Lightning    5:40.26
 3  CETC "B"  13-Carolina Eagles        6:02.95

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  FFTC      13-Fayetteville Flyers    4:21.01
 2  CETC      13-Carolina Eagles        4:52.16
 3  JSTC      13-Junior Striders        4:57.23

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  FFTC      13-Fayetteville Flyers    4:30.78

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  FFTC      13-Fayetteville Flyers    3:51.21
 2  CETC      13-Carolina Eagles        4:14.24
 3  AETC      13-Asheboro Express       4:22.05

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  JETC      13-Jacksonville Express   3:38.87
 2  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers       4:02.56

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers       4:35.24

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers       3:22.25
 2  JETC      13-Jacksonville Express   3:36.26

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers       4:17.59

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  FFTC      13-Fayetteville Flyers    10:47.21

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  ALTC      13-Asheville Lightning    11:06.45

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  JSTC      13-Junior Striders         9:30.03
 2  ALTC      13-Asheville Lightning     9:34.00
 3  GPTC      13-Greensboro Pacesetters 10:19.00
 4  CCP       13-Cc Pacers              10:37.00

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  GPTC      13-Greensboro Pacesetters 8:46.84
 2  FFTC      13-Fayetteville Flyers    8:58.62

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/22/00

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  TCB       13-Tri-City Blazers        8:07.62
 2  TCB  "B"  13-Tri-City Blazers        8:24.47
 3  JETC      13-Jacksonville Express   10:04.02

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/22/00

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS
==  =================================== ======== ===
 1  GPTC      13-Greensboro Pacesetters 11:36.05

Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Ethan Morris             '93 13-Warriors Track Club    16.88  NWI  1
 2 Jonathan Moore           '93 13-Carolina Eagles        17.54  NWI  2
 3 Traeton McGlohon         '93 13-Asheville Lightning    17.37  NWI  1
 4 Jelani McInnis           '94 13-Junior Striders        17.38  NWI  1
 5 Herbert Bridges          '93 13-Wilson Track Club      17.40  NWI  1
 6 Cameron Brown            '93 13-Cape Fear Flyers       17.68  NWI  2
 7 Antoine Green            '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    17.72  NWI  1
 8 Desmond Simmons          '93 13-Warriors Track Club    18.17  NWI  1
 9 Ahkeen Simon             '94 13-Fayetteville Flyers    19.41  NWI  2
10 Adam Silvers             '95 13-Asheville Lightning    20.37  NWI  1
11 Conor Wilson             '93 13-Asheville Lightning    21.43  NWI  2
12 Jacob MacNair            '95 13-Asheville Lightning    22.37  NWI  2
13 Andrei Ford              '93 13-Asheville Lightning    26.35  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Traeton McGlohon         '93 13-Asheville Lightning    15.28  NWI
 2 Ethan Morris             '93 13-Warriors Track Club    16.83  NWI
 3 Jelani McInnis           '94 13-Junior Striders        17.54  NWI
 4 Jonathan Moore           '93 13-Carolina Eagles        17.62  NWI
 5 Herbert Bridges          '93 13-Wilson Track Club      17.77  NWI
 6 Cameron Brown            '93 13-Cape Fear Flyers       17.85  NWI
 7 Antoine Green            '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    17.89  NWI

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Jazamine Gray            '93 13-Tri-City Blazers       16.84  NWI  2
 2 Alexis Hall              '93 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 17.07  NWI  1
 3 Ada Hargraves            '93 13-Warriors Track Club    17.43  NWI  2
 4 Chastity Smith           '93 13-Junior Striders        18.23  NWI  1
 5 Dannielle Davis          '93 13-Junior Striders        18.30  NWI  2
 6 Jamaica Dean             '93 13-Warriors Track Club    18.34  NWI  2
 7 Shatonya Hardy           '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    18.61  NWI  1
 8 Briana Smith             '94 13-Junior Striders        18.88  NWI  2
 9 Deirdra Walker           '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    19.43  NWI  1
10 Melissa Haun             '94 13-Asheville Lightning    22.68  NWI  1
11 Clarke Whitehead         '94 13-Cape Fear Flyers       23.67  NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Jazamine Gray            '93 13-Tri-City Blazers       16.66  NWI
 2 Ada Hargraves            '93 13-Warriors Track Club    16.94  NWI
 3 Alexis Hall              '93 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 17.06  NWI
 4 Dannielle Davis          '93 13-Junior Striders        17.85  NWI
 5 Chastity Smith           '93 13-Junior Striders        17.90  NWI
 6 Shatonya Hardy           '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    17.96  NWI
 7 Jamaica Dean             '93 13-Warriors Track Club    18.01  NWI
 8 Briana Smith             '94 13-Junior Striders        19.41  NWI

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Traeton McGlohon         '93 13-Asheville Lightning    32.65  NWI  1
 2 Claytin Lewis            '93 13-Junior Striders        35.20  NWI  2
 3 Marquis Sanders          '94 13-Junior Striders        35.61  NWI  1
 4 Ethan Morris             '93 13-Warriors Track Club    36.49  NWI  1
 5 Antoine Green            '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    36.61  NWI  1
 6 Michael Major            '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    37.51  NWI  2
 7 Ahkeen Simon             '94 13-Fayetteville Flyers    38.02  NWI  2
 8 Cameron Brown            '93 13-Cape Fear Flyers       38.12  NWI  1
 9 Spenser Williams         '94 13-Asheville Lightning    40.73  NWI  1
10 Desmond Simmons          '93 13-Warriors Track Club    41.18  NWI  2
11 Adam Silvers             '95 13-Asheville Lightning    44.72  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Traeton McGlohon         '93 13-Asheville Lightning    31.98  NWI
 2 Claytin Lewis            '93 13-Junior Striders        34.07  NWI
 3 Marquis Sanders          '94 13-Junior Striders        35.14  NWI
 4 Ethan Morris             '93 13-Warriors Track Club    37.05  NWI
 5 Michael Major            '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    37.22  NWI
 6 Ahkeen Simon             '94 13-Fayetteville Flyers    37.48  NWI
 7 Cameron Brown            '93 13-Cape Fear Flyers       37.84  NWI
 8 Antoine Green            '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    37.98  NWI

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Demesha Peebles          '93 13-Carolina Eagles        36.33  NWI  1
 2 Ada Hargraves            '93 13-Warriors Track Club    36.53  NWI  2
 3 Camille Arab             '93 13-Cc Pacers              37.21  NWI  2
 4 Jazamine Gray            '93 13-Tri-City Blazers       38.44  NWI  1
 5 Alexis Hall              '93 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 39.97  NWI  1
 6 Jamaica Dean             '93 13-Warriors Track Club    40.64  NWI  2
 7 Erin Cass                '93 13-Iredell Track Club     42.03  NWI  2
 8 Penelope Mathis          '93 13-Carolina Eagles        43.78  NWI  2
 9 Patricia Mathis          '93 13-Carolina Eagles        48.33  NWI  1
10 Clarke Whitehead         '94 13-Cape Fear Flyers       52.83  NWI  1
11 Melissa Haun             '94 13-Asheville Lightning    53.02  NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Demesha Peebles          '93 13-Carolina Eagles        35.11  NWI
 2 Ada Hargraves            '93 13-Warriors Track Club    35.82  NWI
 3 Camille Arab             '93 13-Cc Pacers              36.23  NWI
 4 Jazamine Gray            '93 13-Tri-City Blazers       36.71  NWI
 5 Alexis Hall              '93 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 37.87  NWI
 6 Jamaica Dean             '93 13-Warriors Track Club    40.07  NWI
 7 Penelope Mathis          '93 13-Carolina Eagles        41.93  NWI

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Claytin Lewis            '93 13-Junior Striders        1:20.65  2
 2 Joshua Dunston           '93 13-Junior Striders        1:23.53  1
 3 Asher Colburn-Hertzbe    '93 13-Cc Pacers              1:23.64  2
 4 Michael Major            '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:27.90  1
 5 Ahkeen Simon             '94 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:31.40  2
 6 Herbert Bridges          '93 13-Wilson Track Club      1:31.46  1
 7 Louis Williams           '94 13-Carolina Eagles        1:31.58  2
 8 Raymond Bridges          '93 13-Wilson Track Club      1:33.84  1
 9 Ian Draughn              '93 13-Bunn Hurricanes        1:36.44  2
10 Antoine Green            '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:37.21  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Claytin Lewis            '93 13-Junior Striders        1:17.31
 2 Joshua Dunston           '93 13-Junior Striders        1:23.58
 3 Asher Colburn-Hertzbe    '93 13-Cc Pacers              1:24.92
 4 Michael Major            '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:26.50
 5 Herbert Bridges          '93 13-Wilson Track Club      1:27.56
 6 Ahkeen Simon             '94 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:27.65
 7 Raymond Bridges          '93 13-Wilson Track Club      1:32.07
 8 Louis Williams           '94 13-Carolina Eagles        1:37.59

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jordan Joseph            '93 13-Carolina Eagles        1:18.63  10
 2 Camille Arab             '93 13-Cc Pacers              1:18.78   8
 3 Shakira Worsley          '93 13-Carolina Eagles        1:24.52   6
 4 Shatonya Hardy           '93 13-Fayetteville Flyers    1:28.94   4
 5 Dominque U Pope          '93 13-Tri-City Blazers       1:33.36   2
 6 Carolina Lilly           '93 13-Hendersonville Titans  1:33.46   1
 7 Leigha Yates             '94 13-Carolina Eagles        1:33.47
 8 Erin Cass                '93 13-Iredell Track Club     1:33.48

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Christoper Fisher        '93 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 3:11.72
 2 Rayce Walker             '93 13-Hendersonville Titans  3:11.78
 3 Spenser Williams         '94 13-Asheville Lightning    3:17.24
 4 Jacob MacNair            '95 13-Asheville Lightning    3:40.14

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Carolina Lilly           '93 13-Hendersonville Titans  3:27.71
 2 Hilaire Halsch           '93 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 3:45.06

Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Asher Colburn-Hertzbe    '93 13-Cc Pacers              6:10.85
 2 Christoper Fisher        '93 13-St.Egbert's Track Club 6:23.50
 3 Rayce Walker             '93 13-Hendersonville Titans  6:50.16

Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/13/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Hilaire Halsch           '93 13-Greensboro Pacesetters 7:45.70

Sub-Bantam Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Jonathan Moore         '93 13-Carolina Eagles  14'05.00" 4.39m
 2 Trey Galardo           '93 13-Cape Fear Flyers 13'10.00" 4.22m
 3 Cameron Brown          '93 13-Cape Fear Flyers 12'07.00" 3.84m

Sub-Bantam Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/14/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Patricia Mathis        '93 13-Carolina Eagles  10'10.00" 3.30m

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Joshua Dunston         '93 13-Junior Striders  12'01.00"  NWI  3.68m
 2 Raymond Bridges        '93 13-Wilson Track Clu 10'11.00"  NWI  3.33m
 3 Traeton McGlohon       '93 13-Asheville Lightn 10'10.00"  NWI  3.30m
 4 Marquis Sanders        '94 13-Junior Striders  10'03.00"  NWI  3.12m
 5 Herbert Bridges        '93 13-Wilson Track Clu  9'09.00"  NWI  2.97m
 6 Spenser Williams       '94 13-Asheville Lightn  9'07.00"  NWI  2.92m
 7 Rayce Walker           '93 13-Hendersonville T  9'01.00"  NWI  2.77m
 8 Alexander Wasleski     '93 13-Junior Striders   8'01.50"  NWI  2.48m
 9 Adam Silvers           '95 13-Asheville Lightn  8'01.00"  NWI  2.46m
10 Trey Galardo           '93 13-Cape Fear Flyers  7'11.50"  NWI  2.43m
11 Conor Wilson           '93 13-Asheville Lightn  6'06.00"  NWI  1.98m

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== =========             ===
 1 Demesha Peebles        '93 13-Carolina Eagles  10'00.00"  NWI  3.05m
 2 Dannielle Davis        '93 13-Junior Striders   9'02.50"  NWI  2.81m
 2 Alexis Hall            '93 13-Greensboro Paces  9'02.50"  NWI  2.81m
 4 Jazamine Gray          '93 13-Tri-City Blazers  9'02.00"  NWI  2.79m
 5 Carolina Lilly         '93 13-Hendersonville T  8'08.00"  NWI  2.64m
 6 Jordan Joseph          '93 13-Carolina Eagles   8'02.50"  NWI  2.50m
 7 Dominque U Pope        '93 13-Tri-City Blazers  8'01.00"  NWI  2.46m
 8 Melissa Haun           '94 13-Asheville Lightn  5'11.00"  NWI  1.80m
 9 Clarke Whitehead       '94 13-Cape Fear Flyers  5'10.50"  NWI  1.79m
10 Jamaica Dean           '93 13-Warriors Track C  5'06.00"  NWI  1.68m

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/15/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  CETC      13-Carolina Eagles        5:52.85
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec