Join/Renew Now

New Mexico Association Championships

6/22-24/2001, Valley High School

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

* State: 14.61 CHELSEA POWELL

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Byrd, Brittany           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 15.54    2
 2 Benage, Lindsay          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      16.52    4
 3 Lackey, Colleen          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    16.81    3
 4 Alarcon, Jessica         '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 17.94    1
 5 Abramson, Jade           '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   16.94    3
 6 Gramham, Kristen         '91 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       17.00    3
 7 Marquez, Caroline        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 17.04    4
 8 Vigil, Tamara            '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 17.14    2
 9 Lopez, Janell            '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        17.14    2
10 Langsterm, Mary          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    17.64    2
11 Diaz, Nichole            '91 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   17.84    2
12 Daniels, Alex            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 18.14    4
13 Lopez, Victoria          '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        18.24    1
14 Kelly, Aimee             '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    18.34    1
15 Gooris, Zsuzsanna        '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    18.80    4
16 Rogo, Jacqueline         '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 18.86    3
16 Gonzales, Kimberly       '91 Unattached                18.86    3
18 Hill, Jordan             '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 19.32    4
19 Sanchez, Nicole          '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 19.34    2
20 Jaramillo, Adelaid       '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 19.44    1
21 Diaz, Santana            '91 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   19.55    1
22 Ignacio, Glenna          '91 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        19.77    1
23 Carter, Savannah         '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 19.90    3
24 Muraida, Madeline        '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 20.08    3
25 Henio, Amy               '91 EL MALPAIS TRACK          20.54    2
26 Alarcon, Chelsea         '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 20.84    2
27 Clark, Morgan            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 20.90    3
28 Hampton, Rebecca         '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    21.00    4
29 MACHACEK, Whitney        '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    21.90    1
30 Jaramillo, Sara          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 22.50    4
31 Johnsen, Whitnee         '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 23.50    1
32 McPeek, Maddie           '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    28.80    4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Byrd, Brittany           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 15.96
 2 Benage, Lindsay          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      16.70
 3 Marquez, Caroline        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 16.79
 4 Gramham, Kristen         '91 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       16.90
 5 Lackey, Colleen          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    16.98
 6 Abramson, Jade           '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   17.36
 7 Alarcon, Jessica         '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 17.64
 8 Vigil, Tamara            '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 17.69

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

* State: 31.05 MANDY WHITENBERG

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Byrd, Brittany           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 31.78    2
 2 Perry, Jennifer          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    32.99    3
 3 Benage, Jaime            '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      34.86    1
 4 Sanchez, Gianna          '91 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   34.19    3
 5 Vigil, Tamara            '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 36.10    1
 6 Capener, Kayla           '91 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       38.48    2
 7 Benage, Lindsay          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      34.40    3
 8 Lackey, Colleen          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    34.60    3
 9 Morris, Melanie          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 36.79    3
10 Kelly, Aimee             '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    38.66    2
11 Schall, Brooke           '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   39.16    2
12 Rogo, Jacqueline         '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 39.24    1
13 Diaz, Nichole            '91 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   39.47    2
14 Gonzales, Kimberly       '91 Unattached                40.26    1
15 Diaz, Santana            '91 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   40.80    2
16 Henio, Amy               '91 EL MALPAIS TRACK          42.84    2
17 Clark, Morgan            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 44.18    3
18 Magnus, Abby             '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   45.20    1
19 MACHACEK, Whitney        '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    48.17    1
20 Gallegos, Elicia         '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   49.94    1
21 Johnsen, Whitnee         '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 52.84    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Byrd, Brittany           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 32.90
 2 Perry, Jennifer          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    33.76
 3 Sanchez, Gianna          '91 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   34.56
 4 Benage, Lindsay          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      34.58
 5 Benage, Jaime            '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      34.89
 6 Lackey, Colleen          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    35.15
 7 Vigil, Tamara            '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 35.24
 8 Capener, Kayla           '91 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       38.04

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

* State: 31.05 MANDY WHITENBERG

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ========================= ========================= ========= ==
 1 Pelletier, Nicole        '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   76.50    2
 2 Schall, Breanah          '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS     77.90    1
 3 Perry, Jennifer          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      78.40    2
 4 Brisker, Michaela        '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 1:25.30    1
 5 Sanchez, Gianna          '91 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   1:26.90    2
 6 Lopez, Janell            '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        1:28.10    1
 7 Lopez, Victoria          '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        1:32.60    2
 8 Gonzales, Kimberly       '91 Unattached                1:40.70    1
 9 Miller, Samantha         '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   1:41.90    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Schall, Breanah          '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS     73.90
 2 Pelletier, Nicole        '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   76.00
 3 Perry, Jennifer          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      77.00
 4 Sanchez, Gianna          '91 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   1:21.80
 5 Lopez, Janell            '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        1:24.20
 6 Brisker, Michaela        '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 1:26.40

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:35.78 ASHLEY EVANS

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Brasher, Julie           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:26.00 *
 2 Maria, Kimberly          '91 EL MALPAIS TRACK          5:44.90
 3 Cover, Danielle          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 6:16.70
 4 Nunley, Maggie           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 6:19.00
 5 Toledo, Tashina          '91 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        6:45.00
 6 Willeto, Chelsea         '91 OJO ENCINO TRACK CLUB     6:45.50
 7 Dunn, Kenna              '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 6:56.10
 8 Lucero, Ashley           '91 Unattached                6:58.10
 9 Miller, Samantha         '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   7:51.70
10 Magnus, Abby             '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   8:31.10

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 61.10 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   64.22
 2  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS     66.16
 3  ATC       ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      68.00
 4  AOC       ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU   71.44
 5  RRRR "B"  RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS     72.24
 6  AAT  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   78.44
 7  AAT  "C"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 1:24.24
 8  ATC  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    1:29.24

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 5:01.40 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:32.70
 2  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   6:03.40
 3  AAT  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 6:24.20
 4  RRRR "B"  RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   6:44.10

Bantam Girls High Jump

* State: 1.15m (3'09.25") ANDREA ALIRES

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Lane, Leslie           '91 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  1.06m   3'05.75
 2 Gramham, Kristen       '91 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB 1.01m   3'03.75
 3 Capener, Kayla         '91 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB 0.96m   3'01.75
 4 Abramson, Diamond      '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  0.96m   3'01.75
 5 Henio, Amy             '91 EL MALPAIS TRACK    0.91m   2'11.75

Bantam Girls Long Jump

* State: 3.84m (12'07.25") CHELSEA POWELL

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Benage, Lindsay        '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 3.38m   11'01.25
 2 Benage, Jaime          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 3.36m   11'00.25
 3 Lane, Leslie           '91 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  3.26m   10'08.50
 4 Gramham, Kristen       '91 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB 3.19m   10'05.75
 5 Maria, Kimberly        '91 EL MALPAIS TRACK    3.16m   10'04.50
 6 Vigil, Tamara          '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 3.07m   10'01.00
 7 Gallegos, Agnes        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 2.79m   9'02.00
 7 Langsterm, Mary        '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 2.79m   9'02.00
 9 Diaz, Nichole          '91 GALLUP WHIRL WIND T 2.55m   8'04.50
10 Sanchez, Nicole        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 2.54m   8'04.00
11 Toledo, Tashina        '91 TORREON DAY SCHOOL  2.51m   8'03.00
12 Miller, Sara           '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  2.47m   8'01.25
13 Hill, Jordan           '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 2.45m   8'00.50
14 Diaz, Santana          '91 GALLUP WHIRL WIND T 2.42m   7'11.25
15 Alarcon, Raquel        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 2.29m   7'06.25
16 Capener, Kayla         '91 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB 2.28m   7'05.75
17 Newsome, Nichelle      '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  2.23m   7'03.75
18 Magnus, Abby           '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  2.08m   6'10.00
19 Muraida, Madeline      '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 1.88m   6'02.00
20 Marquez, Chantell      '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 1.79m   5'10.50
21 Carter, Savannah       '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 1.78m   5'10.25
22 Jaramillo, Adelaid     '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 1.62m   5'03.75
23 Jaramillo, Sara        '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 1.57m   5'02.00
24 Johnsen, Whitnee       '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 1.44m   4'08.75

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

* State: 6.79m (22'03.50") LATASHA WOOLRIDGE

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Gallegos, Agnes        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 7.09m * 23'03.25
 2 Steele, Kirsten        '91 THE STEELE MACHINE  5.23m   17'02.00
 3 Rogo, Jacqueline       '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 4.86m   15'11.50
 4 Benage, Jaime          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 3.95m   12'11.50
 5 Hill, Jordan           '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 3.76m   12'04.00
 6 Alarcon, Raquel        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 3.72m   12'02.50
 7 Johnson, Brittany      '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 3.35m   11'00.00
 8 Chavez, Stephanie      '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  3.12m   10'03.00
 9 Marquez, Chantell      '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 2.22m   7'03.50

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Gallegos, Agnes        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 25.22m 82'09.00
 2 Mascarenas, Jasmine    '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  19.24m 63'01.00
 3 Steele, Kirsten        '91 THE STEELE MACHINE  17.08m 56'00.00
 4 Lane, Leslie           '91 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  15.62m 51'03.00
 5 Marquez, Chantell      '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET  7.45m 24'05.00
 6 Hampton, Rebecca       '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C  6.47m 21'03.00

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* State: 7:48.20 CASSIE WOODLEY

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Muraida, Caroline        '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 10:39.20
 2 Marquez, Caroline        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 10:55.40
 3 Alarcon, Jessica         '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 11:59.40

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

* State: 13.54 NAIJA MOTTLEY

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Duran, Tatianna          '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.55    1
 2 McPeek, Maddie           '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.65    3
 3 Gallegos, Sheri          '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 15.36    2
 4 Perry, Tiffany           '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.75    1
 5 Sandoval, Lisa           '89 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        16.03    3
 6 Dolphin, Kim             '89 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      16.31    2
 7 Kelchner, Rachel         '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           15.37    1
 8 Lopez, Pestri            '89 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        16.19    3
 9 Martinez, Rebecca        '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 16.24    3
10 MACKENZIE, Alli          '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       16.40    2
11 Archuleta, Tammy         '89 Unattached                16.56    1
12 Griego, Audriana         '89 BLOOMFIELD TRACK CLUB     16.79    2
13 Arellanos, Ramona        '89 Unattached                17.68    3
14 Robles, Cecelia          '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   17.76    1
15 Alarcon, Veronica        '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 17.84    1
16 Garcia, Nicole           '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 17.89    2
17 Arellanos, Estelle       '89 Unattached                17.93    2
18 Ross, Angela             '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   18.04    1
19 Martinez, Mallory        '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 18.54    3

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 McPeek, Maddie           '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.29
 2 Duran, Tatianna          '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.30
 3 Perry, Tiffany           '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.90
 4 Kelchner, Rachel         '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           15.33
 5 Gallegos, Sheri          '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 15.37
 6 Sandoval, Lisa           '89 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        16.00
 7 Lopez, Pestri            '89 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        16.15
 8 Dolphin, Kim             '89 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      16.32

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

* State: 28.56 NAIJA MOTLEY

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Russell, Antoinette      '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    29.79    2
 2 Perry, Tiffany           '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    30.75    1
 3 Robinson, Heather        '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           31.09    2
 4 Reynolds, Corissa        '89 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        31.25    1
 5 Kelchner, Rachel         '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           31.32    1
 6 MACKENZIE, Alli          '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       33.60    2
 7 Gallegos, Sheri          '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 32.27    1
 8 Archuleta, Tammy         '89 Unattached                34.48    1
 9 Sandoval, Lisa           '89 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        34.78    2
10 Dolphin, Kim             '89 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      35.00    2
11 Arellanos, Ramona        '89 Unattached                38.64    1
12 Ross, Angela             '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   39.24    1
13 Arellanos, Estelle       '89 Unattached                40.74    2
14 Martinez, Mallory        '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 42.34    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Russell, Antoinette      '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    30.00
 2 Perry, Tiffany           '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    30.80
 3 Robinson, Heather        '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           31.55
 4 Kelchner, Rachel         '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           31.93
 5 Reynolds, Corissa        '89 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        32.48
 6 Gallegos, Sheri          '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 33.01
 7 MACKENZIE, Alli          '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       34.44

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

* State: 28.56 NAIJA MOTLEY

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Kocon, Jordan            '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   73.15
 2 Robinson, Heather        '89 BIG RED EXPRESS             79.04
 3 Murray, Patty            '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       1:21.70
 4 Santana, Esther          '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 1:24.20
 5 Najjar, Jennifer         '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       1:24.38

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

* State: 2:32.65 LINDSAY HARPER

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ========================= ========================= ========= ==
 1 Reinhart, Kate           '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:37.20    1
 2 Madden, Erin             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:42.40    1
 3 Hedemann, Erin           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:48.30    1
 4 Mascarenas, Ashley       '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   2:50.60    1
 5 Muraida, Susan           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:55.40    1
 6 Robinson, Heather        '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           3:00.60    1
 7 Torres, Alwxandria       '89 Unattached                3:01.00    2
 8 Cayaditto, Erin          '89 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        3:03.80    1
 9 Murray, Patty            '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       3:09.30    1
10 Lucero, Donette          '89 Unattached                3:17.30    1
11 Dodrill, Delina          '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   3:18.50    1

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:20.24 ASHLEE ORTIZ

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Reinhart, Kate           '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    5:31.50
 2 Nunley, Mary             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:37.00
 3 Lovell, Tasha            '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:39.50
 4 Madden, Erin             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:45.70
 5 Muraida, Susan           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 6:17.80
 6 Torres, Alwxandria       '89 Unattached                6:26.40
 7 Dodrill, Delina          '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   6:27.60
 8 Lucero, Donette          '89 Unattached                6:37.40
 9 Lopez, Leticia           '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   6:53.20

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 11:45.60 DANIELLE LOVATO

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Waukazoo, Sally          '89 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        11:51.50
 2 Nunley, Mary             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 12:36.90
 3 Ignacio, Glenda          '89 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        12:45.70
 4 Madden, Erin             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 13:37.80

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* State: 14.57 LORETTA BROWN

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Lopez, Pestri            '89 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        17.50
 2 Najjar, Jennifer         '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       17.70

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 57.50 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =======
 -  ATC       ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    56.62 *
 -  STC       SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        61.35
 -  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 63.58
 -  AOC       ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 70.55

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 4:42.90 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  ATC       ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    4:48.90
 2  STC       SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        4:49.20
 3  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:24.10

Midget Girls High Jump

* State: 1.54m (5'00.50") N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Armijo, Kristen        '89 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  1.14m   3'08.75
 2 Gerstin, Aliza         '89 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  1.11m   3'07.75
 3 MACKENZIE, Alli        '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB 1.11m   3'07.75
 4 Lopez, Pestri          '89 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  1.11m   3'07.75
 5 Murray, Patty          '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB 0.96m   3'01.75

Midget Girls Long Jump

* State: 4.84m (15'10.50") STEPHANIE BURK

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Brasher, Allison       '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 3.85m   12'07.75
 2 Gallegos, Sheri        '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 3.76m   12'04.00
 3 Valencia, Kristin      '89 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  3.68m   12'01.00
 4 Waukazoo, Sally        '89 TORREON DAY SCHOOL  3.64m   11'11.50
 5 Gerstin, Aliza         '89 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  3.59m   11'09.50
 6 Martinez, Rebecca      '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 3.36m   11'00.25
 7 Valencia, Brandi       '89 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  3.35m   11'00.00
 8 Dolphin, Kim           '89 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 3.14m   10'03.75
 9 Reynolds, Corissa      '89 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  2.95m   9'08.25
10 Ignacio, Glenda        '89 TORREON DAY SCHOOL  2.93m   9'07.50
11 Ross, Angela           '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  2.67m   8'09.25
12 Clark, Janel           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 2.66m   8'08.75
13 Cayaditto, Erin        '89 TORREON DAY SCHOOL  2.62m   8'07.25
14 Lopez, Leticia         '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 2.61m   8'06.75

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

* State: 9.16m (30'00.75") N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Dominguez, Victoria    '89 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 7.21m   23'08.00
 2 Candelaria, Victoria   '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 6.47m   21'02.75
 3 Alarcon, Monica        '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 6.40m   21'00.00
 4 Lucero, Marissa        '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  5.32m   17'05.50
 5 Lopez, Leticia         '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 4.88m   16'00.25
 6 Robles, Cecelia        '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 4.58m   15'00.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

* State: 23.12m (75'10.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Dominguez, Victoria    '89 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 20.04m   65'09.00
 2 Alarcon, Monica        '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 10.85m   35'07.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Griego, Audriana       '89 BLOOMFIELD TRACK CL 23.08m 75'09.00
 2 Candelaria, Victoria   '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 17.21m 56'05.00
 3 Lucero, Marissa        '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  16.49m 54'01.00
 4 Reynolds, Corissa      '89 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  16.05m 52'08.00
 5 Mascarenas, Ashley     '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  13.02m 42'08.00
 6 Dodrill, Delina        '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  12.63m 41'05.00
 7 Alarcon, Veronica      '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 11.97m 39'03.00

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* State: 7:48.20 BRANDI WOODLEY

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Mascarenas, Ashley       '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS    9:40.80
 2 Lucero, Marissa          '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   12:05.70

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

* State: 12.90 N/A

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Berlin, Alex             '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 13.81    2
 2 Diaz, Shanae             '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   14.01    1
 3 Baldinger, Keerie        '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 14.09    1
 4 Zamora, Patricia         '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 14.50    2
 5 Gonzales, Candace        '87 Unattached                14.85    1
 6 Brinker, Lina            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    15.68    2
 7 Nollenberg, Amber        '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 15.75    1
 8 Helgert, Patricia        '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        15.82    2
 9 Gonzales, Amanda         '87 Unattached                15.99    2
10 Peterson, Bree           '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 16.14    1
11 Johnson, Audrey          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        16.37    2
12 Rivera, Addison          '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 16.64    2
13 Ortiz, Amanda            '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        16.79    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Diaz, Shanae             '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   13.95
 2 Berlin, Alex             '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 13.97
 3 Baldinger, Keerie        '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 14.19
 4 Zamora, Patricia         '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 14.86
 5 Gonzales, Candace        '87 Unattached                15.07
 6 Brinker, Lina            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    15.57
 7 Helgert, Patricia        '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        15.66
 8 Nollenberg, Amber        '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 15.76

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

* State: 26.50 N/A

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Reinhart, Alex           '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    28.79    1
 2 Chastain, Lora           '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      28.80    2
 3 Baldinger, Keerie        '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 28.97    1
 4 Diaz, Shanae             '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   29.63    2
 5 Cavanaugh, Charlynn      '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   30.60    2
 6 Gonzales, Candace        '87 Unattached                31.10    1
 7 Gleason, Jenra           '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        31.86    2
 8 Brinker, Lina            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    32.43    1
 9 Nollenberg, Amber        '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 32.88    2
10 Serrano, Leandra         '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 33.16    1
11 Reasner, Carrie          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        33.50    2
12 Scott, Ashley            '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   34.84    2

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Diaz, Shanae             '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   28.10
 2 Chastain, Lora           '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      28.10
 3 Baldinger, Keerie        '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 28.60
 4 Reinhart, Alex           '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    28.66
 5 Cavanaugh, Charlynn      '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   29.90
 6 Gonzales, Candace        '87 Unattached                31.73
 7 Brinker, Lina            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    32.02
 8 Gleason, Jenra           '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        32.60

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

* State: 62.00 ERIN BELGER

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ========================= ========================= ========= ==
 1 Chastain, Lora           '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK        64.10    2
 2 Harper, Lyndsay          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      64.40    1
 3 Martinez, Leighanna      '87 BIG RED EXPRESS             65.30    1
 4 Reinhart, Alex           '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      67.50    2
 5 Ortiz, Ashlee            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      67.60    2
 6 Hakker, Rosetta          '88 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   68.20    1
 7 Mowrer, Chelsea          '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   71.40    2
 8 McLain, Candice          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB          72.90    2
 9 Daniels, Ashley          '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   74.90    2
10 Gonzales, Candace        '87 Unattached                  75.20    1
11 Hampton, Anna            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      75.50    1
12 Guillen, Amanda          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    1:27.50    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Chastain, Lora           '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      63.41
 2 Harper, Lyndsay          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    64.16
 3 Martinez, Leighanna      '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           65.14
 4 Reinhart, Alex           '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    65.74
 5 Ortiz, Ashlee            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    67.62
 6 Hakker, Rosetta          '88 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 68.35
 7 McLain, Candice          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        69.64
 8 Mowrer, Chelsea          '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 70.54

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

* State: 2:23.30 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Harper, Lyndsay          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:28.20
 2 Brasher, Lynn            '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:31.50
 3 Ortiz, Ashlee            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:31.70
 4 Martinez, Leighanna      '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           2:35.90
 5 Valdez, Nicole           '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 3:06.60
 6 Lucero, Sara             '87 Unattached                3:09.60

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:10.00 KARI FONES

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01
12 Advance: Top 12 Each Heat

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Marchi, Geli             '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 5:04.60 *
 2 MACHACEK, Lindsay        '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    5:07.60 *
 3 Harper, Lyndsay          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    5:14.80
 4 Ortiz, Ashlee            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    5:28.60
 5 Hampton, Anna            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    5:38.80
 6 Mascarenas, Sasha        '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   5:51.70
 7 Thomas, Katie            '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:52.70
 8 Valdez, Nicole           '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 6:24.70
 9 Lucero, Sara             '87 Unattached                6:37.70

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 11:27.90 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Marchi, Geli             '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 10:51.00 *
 2 MACHACEK, Lindsay        '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    11:23.50 *
 3 Hampton, Anna            '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    12:07.30
 4 Mascarenas, Sasha        '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   12:22.50
 5 Thomas, Katie            '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 12:41.00
 6 Romero, Kelly            '87 Unattached                12:58.00
 7 Herring, Kelly           '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 15:07.80
 8 Derego, Katie            '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 15:20.00

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* State: 14.60 SARAH PETERSON

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Streit, Samantha         '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      19.04
 2 Lopez, Shanda            '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        19.33
 3 Cavanaugh, Charlynn      '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   20.39
 4 Aragon, Marisa           '87 Unattached                20.72

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* State: 30.41 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Chastain, Lora           '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      34.07
 2 Lopez, Shanda            '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        36.50
 3 Johnson, Audrey          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        38.66
 4 Reasner, Carrie          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        38.93

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 56.20 VCR

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =======
 1  STC       SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        56.48
 2  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 57.68
 3  AAT  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 61.74

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 4:24.10 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 4:38.10
 2  STC  "B"  SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        4:39.20
 3  ATC       ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    4:58.90
 4  AAT  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:04.80
 5  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   5:08.10
 6  STC       SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        5:16.80
 7  AAT  "C"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:37.20

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

* State: 11:42.78 AAT

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ ==========
 1  ATC       ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    10:44.10 *
 2  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 11:10.10 *
 3  STC       SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        11:18.10 *
 4  AAT  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 12:48.80

Youth Girls High Jump

* State: 1.63m (5'04.25") N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Chastain, Lora         '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 1.27m   4'02.00
 2 Streit, Samantha       '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 1.27m   4'02.00
 3 Helgert, Patricia      '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  1.17m   3'10.00
 4 Ortiz, Amanda          '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  1.12m   3'08.00

Youth Girls Long Jump

* State: 5.15m (16'10.75") JOSIE JARAMILLO

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Diaz, Shanae           '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND T 4.55m   14'11.25
 2 Berlin, Alex           '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 4.47m   14'08.00
 3 Aragon, Marisa         '87 Unattached          3.83m   12'06.75
 4 Zamora, Patricia       '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 3.75m   12'03.75
 5 Ortiz, Amanda          '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  3.48m   11'05.00
 6 Helgert, Patty         '87 Unattached          3.43m   11'03.00
 7 Peterson, Bree         '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 3.33m   10'11.25
 8 Suazo, Rachel          '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 3.30m   10'10.00
 9 Guillen, Amanda        '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 3.02m   9'11.00
10 Rivera, Addison        '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 2.97m   9'09.00
11 Lucero, Sara           '87 Unattached          2.95m   9'08.25
12 Scott, Ashley          '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  2.88m   9'05.50

Youth Girls Triple Jump

* State: 10.11m (33'02.00") BREY CARDWELL

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Tadano, Traci          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  8.52m   27'11.50
 2 Gonzales, Candace      '87 Unattached          8.08m   26'06.25
 3 Mascarenas, Sasha      '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  7.97m   26'01.75
 4 Baca, Stephanie        '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  6.60m   21'08.00

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

* State: 12.04m (39'06.00") LINDSAY NEWBERGER

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Brown, Deidra          '87 Unattached          11.88m   38'11.75
 2 O'Campo, Rachel        '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  10.52m   34'06.25
 3 Major, Audra           '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB   9.37m   30'09.00
 4 Suazo, Rachel          '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU  8.83m   28'11.75
 5 Streit, Samantha       '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC  8.32m   27'03.75
 6 Diaz, Shanae           '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND T  8.18m   26'10.00
 7 Baca, Stephanie        '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING   7.67m   25'02.00
 8 Gonzales, Amanda       '87 Unattached           7.26m   23'10.00
 9 Pino, Leslie           '87 THE STEELE MACHINE   7.05m   23'01.75
10 Taylor, Elena          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB   4.63m   15'02.25

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

* State: 29.06m (95'04.00") CLAUDIA GIRON

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 O'Campo, Rachel        '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  29.08m * 95'05.00
 2 Brown, Deidra          '87 Unattached          28.55m   93'08.00
 3 Zamora, Patricia       '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 25.87m   84'10.00
 4 Suazo, Rachel          '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 23.13m   75'11.00
 5 Pino, Leslie           '87 THE STEELE MACHINE  15.88m   52'01.00
 6 Taylor, Elena          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  12.94m   42'05.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

* State: 27.18m (89'02.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Brown, Deidra          '87 Unattached          28.38m * 93'01.00
 2 Pino, Leslie           '87 THE STEELE MACHINE  21.95m   72'00.00
 3 Major, Audra           '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  21.77m   71'05.00
 4 Marchi, Geli           '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 19.20m   63'00.00
 5 Streit, Samantha       '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 18.50m   60'08.00
 6 Zamora, Patricia       '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 18.05m   59'03.00
 7 Helgert, Patricia      '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  17.45m   57'03.00
 8 Hampton, Anna          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 14.79m   48'06.00
 9 Taylor, Elena          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB   9.73m   31'11.00

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* State: 16:10.00 BRANDI WOODLEY

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Guillen, Amanda          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    21:28.50

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

* State: 12.56 N/A

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Fortner, Sandy           '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           12.90
 2 Miller, Chevonne         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           12.95
 3 Prichard, K C            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           13.07
 4 Ndyabazye, Olivia        '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    13.30
 5 Domrzalski, Ruth         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           13.38
 6 Richardson, Alex         '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   14.27
 7 Archuleta, Candace       '86 Unattached                14.84
 8 Guardiola, Kristen       '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 16.34

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

* State: 26.47 CHEVONNE MILLER

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Prichard, K C            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           26.57    1
 2 Gomez, Lina              '86 CT EXPRESS                27.75    2
 3 Miller, Chevonne         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           26.99    1
 4 Landers, Akia            '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   28.93    2
 5 Ndyabazye, Olivia        '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    27.67    1
 6 Valdez, Trina            '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 29.12    2
 7 Domrzalski, Ruth         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           28.18    1
 8 Bieri, Robin             '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 30.62    1
 9 Valdez, Jimena           '86 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 30.94    1
10 Archuleta, Candace       '86 Unattached                31.02    2
11 Baca, Angelica           '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   31.79    2
12 Guardiola, Kristen       '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 33.64    1
13 Padilla, Nicole          '85 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 34.44    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Miller, Chevonne         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           25.98 *
 2 Prichard, K C            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           26.60
 3 Ndyabazye, Olivia        '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    27.28
 4 Domrzalski, Ruth         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           27.54
 5 Gomez, Lina              '86 CT EXPRESS                27.77
 6 Landers, Akia            '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   28.04
 7 Valdez, Trina            '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 29.74

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

* State: 59.00 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Johnson, Misty           '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      62.49
 2 Gomez, Lina              '86 CT EXPRESS                  62.60
 3 Kolb, Joanne             '86 GALLUP TRACK CLUB           64.55
 4 Valdez, Trina            '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA   65.89
 5 Bieri, Robin             '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA   70.47
 6 Baca, Angelica           '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS     71.74
 7 Breen, Larissa           '86 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 1:21.04

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

* State: 2:23.30 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Saari, Lauren            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           2:38.10
 2 Johnson, Misty           '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:40.20
 3 Gomez, Myrriah           '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 2:43.50
 4 Linzmeyer, Elizabeth     '86 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   3:45.40

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:12.80 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Saari, Lauren            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           5:40.70
 2 Linzmeyer, Elizabeth     '86 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   5:44.50

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 11:18.60 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Gomez, Myrriah           '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 12:44.70

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

* State: 15.65 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Orchard, Stephanie       '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           19.04
 2 Richardson, Alex         '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   20.42

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* State: 66.59 AMY MERRILL

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Orchard, Stephanie       '86 BIG RED EXPRESS             78.29
 2 Brasher, Sarah           '86 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 1:20.00

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 52.00 ATC

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =======
 -  BRX       BIG RED EXPRESS           51.32 *
 -  BRX  "B"  BIG RED EXPRESS           52.79
 -  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 60.54

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 4:28.54 CLUB SPEEDY

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  NNMP      NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 4:43.30
 2  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 4:54.10

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ ========
 1  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 12:22.40

Intermediate Girls High Jump

* State: 1.62m (5'03.75") KELLY MYERS

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Fortner, Sandy         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     1.39m   4'06.75
 2 Landers, Akia          '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  1.28m   4'02.25

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

* State: 2.77m (9'01.00") JENNIFER BROWN

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Higgenbotham, Lisa     '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     2.21m   7'03.00

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

* State: 5.29m (17'04.25") N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Fortner, Sandy         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     5.22m   17'01.50
 2 Ndyabazye, Olivia      '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 5.09m   16'08.50
 3 Fortner, Kelly         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     4.97m   16'03.75
 4 Mallory, Jade          '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     4.83m   15'10.25
 5 Higgenbotham, Lisa     '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     4.70m   15'05.00
 6 Domrzalski, Ruth       '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     4.43m   14'06.50
 7 Bieri, Robin           '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 4.30m   14'01.25
 8 Richardson, Alex       '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  4.07m   13'04.25
 9 Archuleta, Candace     '86 Unattached          3.83m   12'06.75

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

* State: 10.37m (34'00.25") JADE MALLORY

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Fortner, Kelly         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     10.24m   33'07.25
 2 Mallory, Jade          '86 BIG RED EXPRESS      9.73m   31'11.25
 3 Higgenbotham, Lisa     '86 BIG RED EXPRESS      9.13m   29'11.50
 4 Kolb, Joanne           '86 GALLUP TRACK CLUB    8.97m   29'05.25

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

* State: 10.17m (33'04.50") AMY WRIGHT

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Buckhanah, Schellie    '86 THE STEELE MACHINE  10.59m * 34'09.00
 2 Augustson, Donielle    '86 THE STEELE MACHINE   9.26m   30'04.75
 3 Torrez, Jolene         '86 GALLUP WHIRL WIND T  7.00m   22'11.75
 4 Archuleta, Candace     '86 Unattached           6.87m   22'06.50
 5 Baca, Angelica         '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING   6.57m   21'06.75
 6 Padilla, Nicole        '85 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET  6.42m   21'00.75
 7 Tapia, Adela           '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN  5.67m   18'07.25

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

* State: 35.18m (115'05.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Buckhanah, Schellie    '86 THE STEELE MACHINE  28.66m   94'00.00
 2 Augustson, Donielle    '86 THE STEELE MACHINE  23.28m   76'04.00
 3 Torrez, Jolene         '86 GALLUP WHIRL WIND T 21.21m   69'07.00
 4 Koike, Samantha        '86 GALLUP WHIRL WIND T 19.16m   62'10.00
 5 Padilla, Nicole        '85 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 18.12m   59'05.00
 6 Tapia, Adela           '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 16.16m   53'00.00
 7 Vigil, Jamie           '86 Unattached          14.72m   48'03.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

* State: 30.96m (101'07.00") LEA ALLSUP

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Fortner, Kelly         '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     26.49m   86'11.00
 2 Buckhanah, Schellie    '86 THE STEELE MACHINE  25.39m   83'03.00
 3 Chavez, Hilaree        '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  24.33m   79'10.00
 4 Augustson, Donielle    '86 THE STEELE MACHINE  23.72m   77'10.00
 5 Johnson, Misty         '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 18.92m   62'01.00
 6 Padilla, Nicole        '85 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 18.49m   60'08.00
 7 Baca, Angelica         '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  17.59m   57'08.00
 8 Tapia, Adela           '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 12.22m   40'01.00

Young Girls 100 Meter Dash

* State: 12.77 SARA SHANNON

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Chastain, Donna          '83 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      14.77

Young Girls 200 Meter Dash

* State: 25.78 DANITA HARMON

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Harmon, Donita           '83 Unattached                24.90 *
 2 Chastain, Donna          '83 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      29.60

Young Girls 400 Meter Dash

* State: 60.30 DONITA HARMON

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Harmon, Donita           '83 Unattached                58.13 *
 2 Chastain, Donna          '83 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      69.50

Young Girls 800 Meter Run

* State: 2:22.00 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Polland, Tiara           '83 Unattached                2:33.40
 2 Jacks, Lisa              '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   3:12.00

Young Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

* State: 15.10 SARAH PETERSON

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Hansen, Nicole           '83 BIG RED EXPRESS           16.38
 2 Jacks, Lisa              '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   18.13

Young Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* State: 67.25 AMY MERRILL

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Hansen, Nicole           '83 BIG RED EXPRESS             69.26
 2 Jacks, Lisa              '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   1:22.75

Young Women's Long Jump

* State: 5.48m (17'11.75") FANOY WALTER

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Harmon, Donita         '83 Unattached          5.44m   17'10.25
 2 Polland, Tiara         '83 Unattached          5.02m   16'05.75
 3 Hansen, Nicole         '83 BIG RED EXPRESS     4.94m   16'02.50
 4 Jacks, Lisa            '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 4.60m   15'01.25
 5 Cole, Calesia          '83 BIG RED EXPRESS     4.22m   13'10.25

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

* State: 10.16m (33'04.00") DORIE BIAGIANTI

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Mandanizadehsaf, Bahar '84 THE STEELE MACHINE  10.84m * 35'06.75
 2 Brown, Kayla           '83 Unattached          10.59m * 34'09.00
 3 Pino, Jennifer         '84 THE STEELE MACHINE   9.40m   30'10.25
 4 Gonzales, Veronica     '83 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC  8.71m   28'07.00
 5 Whatley, Stephanie     '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN  5.95m   19'06.25

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

* State: 38.05m (124'10.00") KRISTEN GRACE

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Brown, Kayla           '83 Unattached          33.66m   110'05.00
 2 Gonzales, Veronica     '83 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 29.16m   95'08.00
 3 Mandanizadehsaf, Bahar '84 THE STEELE MACHINE  28.93m   94'11.00
 4 Montoya, Mycca         '83 Unattached          27.74m   91'00.00
 5 Pino, Jennifer         '84 THE STEELE MACHINE  25.08m   82'03.00
 6 Whatley, Stephanie     '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 17.60m   57'09.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

* State: 34.65m (113'08.00") AMY MERRILL

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Brown, Kayla           '83 Unattached          31.42m   103'01.00
 2 Pino, Jennifer         '84 THE STEELE MACHINE  26.93m   88'04.00
 3 Whatley, Stephanie     '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 17.23m   56'06.00

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

* State: 13.67 N/A

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Aragon, Danny            '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    15.24    1
 2 Clark, Ryan              '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 15.25    2
 3 Fiaseu, Daniel           '91 BIG RED EXPRESS           15.94    4
 4 Ridgeway, Zach           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 16.02    3
 5 Brisker, Andre           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 15.39    1
 5 Idler, Garrett           '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      15.39    2
 7 Ndyabagye, Martin        '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    15.70    1
 8 Appert, Andre            '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      15.79    1
 9 Hill, Tyler              '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 16.10    3
10 Stiegler, Brett          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 16.11    2
11 Ragland, Isaiah          '91 BIG RED EXPRESS           16.34    4
11 Gomes, Matthew           '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    16.34    2
13 Rivera, Kodi             '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    17.78    3
14 Stevenson, Mark          '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   17.89    2
15 Herron, Jaron            '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        18.00    3
15 Anagonstelis, Peter      '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    18.00    3
17 Platero, Kyle            '91 EL MALPAIS TRACK          18.09    2
18 Dolphin, Mike            '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      18.40    2
19 Marino, Dominic          '91 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        18.71    3
20 Mora, Elias              '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        19.15    4
21 Gray, William            '91 BIG RED EXPRESS           19.30    3
22 Pinto, Aaron             '91 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        19.83    4
23 Clark, Terron            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 20.23    1
24 Morgan, Tyrell           '91 EL MALPAIS TRACK          20.30    2
25 Dolphin, Alex            '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      20.60    3
26 Ott, William             '91 CIMARRON TRACK CLUB       20.80    4
27 Vasquez, Timmie          '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 21.00    1
28 Chatto, Terrence         '91 EL MALPAIS TRACK          21.05    4
29 Henio, Tyrell            '91 EL MALPAIS TRACK          21.30    4

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Aragon, Danny            '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    15.39
 2 Idler, Garrett           '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      15.51
 3 Clark, Ryan              '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 15.56
 4 Fiaseu, Daniel           '91 BIG RED EXPRESS           15.78
 5 Brisker, Andre           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 16.20
 6 Ridgeway, Zach           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 16.24
 7 Ndyabagye, Martin        '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    16.25
 8 Appert, Andre            '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      18.91

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

* State: 27.90 TYRONE TRAMMELL

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Aragon, Danny            '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    31.36
 2 Brisker, Andre           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 32.13
 3 Idler, Garrett           '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      32.17
 4 Ndyabagye, Martin        '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    32.65
 5 Ragland, Isaiah          '91 BIG RED EXPRESS           32.89
 6 Fiaseu, Daniel           '91 BIG RED EXPRESS           33.91
 7 Gomes, Matthew           '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    37.74

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

* State: 66.40 N/A

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ========================= ========================= ========= ==
 1 Herring, Alex            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   70.00    2
 2 Thordahl, Jacob          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   76.10    1
 3 Martinez, Wesley         '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   77.10    1
 4 Romero, Ray              '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 1:29.10    2
 5 Clark, Brandon           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 1:25.40    1
 6 Scott, Adam              '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   1:31.80    2
 7 Serna, Cory              '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 1:32.70    2
 8 Pinto, Aaron             '91 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        1:38.10    1
 9 Marino, Dominic          '91 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        1:40.30    1

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Herring, Alex            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   69.80
 2 Thordahl, Jacob          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   73.90
 3 Martinez, Wesley         '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   76.38
 4 Clark, Brandon           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 1:21.07
 5 Romero, Ray              '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 1:27.74
 6 Serna, Cory              '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 1:29.94
 7 Pinto, Aaron             '91 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        1:30.54
 8 Scott, Adam              '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   1:32.44

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

* State: 2:28.10 N/A

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ========================= ========================= ========= ==
 1 Herring, Alex            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:35.60    1
 2 Reinhart, Robert         '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:45.90    2
 3 Witt, Teddy              '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:48.50    1
 4 Mowrer, Colton           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:49.70    2
 5 Fort, Zachary            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:50.70    1
 6 Coyl, Devon              '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:54.70    2
 7 Steinbach, Ryan          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:52.80    1
 8 Clark, Brandon           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:55.00    1
 9 Lake, Colton             '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      2:57.40    2
10 Coyl, Zachary            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 3:07.90    2
11 Johnson, Brandon         '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 3:26.50    1
12 Gurule, Matthew          '91 Unattached                3:26.90    1
 - Garza, Aaron             '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA     DNF    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Herring, Alex            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:35.20
 2 Reinhart, Robert         '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:44.60
 3 Mowrer, Colton           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:44.80
 4 Witt, Teddy              '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:47.40
 5 Steinbach, Ryan          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:55.70
 6 Fort, Zachary            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:56.80
 7 Coyl, Devon              '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:57.50
 8 Clark, Brandon           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:59.20

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:25.70 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Mowrer, Colton           '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:32.50
 2 Reinhart, Robert         '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    5:37.40
 3 Garza, Aaron             '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:53.90
 4 Steinbach, Ryan          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:59.60
 5 Lake, Colton             '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      6:00.40
 6 Fort, Zachary            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 6:00.90
 7 Coyl, Zachary            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 6:02.80
 8 Coyl, Devon              '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 6:24.30
 9 Lopez-Planarte, Damin    '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        6:55.30

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 4:55.50 N/A

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:07.70
 2  AAT  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:23.10
 3  AAT  "C"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:34.90

Bantam Boys High Jump

* State: 1.32m (4'04.00") D. GOORIS/M. WILLIAMS

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Lake, Colton           '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 1.24m   4'00.75
 2 Appert, Andre          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 1.07m   3'06.00

Bantam Boys Long Jump

* State: 4.58m (15'00.50") N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Clark, Ryan            '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 3.95m   12'11.50
 2 Aragon, Danny          '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 3.64m   11'11.50
 3 Fiaseu, Daniel         '91 BIG RED EXPRESS     3.63m   11'11.00
 4 Ndyabagye, Martin      '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 3.53m   11'07.00
 5 Hill, Tyler            '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 3.23m   10'07.25
 6 Romero, Ray            '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 3.09m   10'01.75
 7 Pulliam, Ian           '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 2.98m   9'09.50
 8 Stevenson, Mark        '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  2.87m   9'05.00
 9 Dolphin, Mike          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 2.49m   8'02.00
10 Romero, Jeremy         '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 2.47m   8'01.25
11 Scott, Adam            '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  2.44m   8'00.25
12 Lopez-Planarte, Damin  '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  2.35m   7'08.50
12 Serna, Cory            '91 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 2.35m   7'08.50
14 Clark, Terron          '91 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 2.13m   7'00.00
15 Vasquez, Timmie        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 1.80m   5'11.00

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

* State: 8.75m (28'08.50") MIGUEL SANCHEZ

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Mora, Elias            '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  6.45m   21'02.00
 2 Anagonstelis, Peter    '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 5.71m   18'09.00
 3 Romero, Antonio        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 5.65m   18'06.50
 4 Herron, Jaron          '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  5.55m   18'02.50
 5 Gutierrez, Joshua      '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 5.42m   17'09.50
 6 Beletsch, Joshua       '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 5.39m   17'08.25
 7 Lucero, Loren          '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  4.26m   13'11.75
 8 Dolphin, Alex          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 4.00m   13'01.50
 9 Cordova, Godfrey       '91 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  3.64m   11'11.50

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Idler, Garrett         '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 23.18m 76'00.00
 2 Romero, Antonio        '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 22.64m 74'03.00
 3 Fiaseu, Daniel         '91 BIG RED EXPRESS     22.33m 73'03.00
 4 Reinhart, Robert       '91 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 22.29m 73'01.00
 5 Martinez, Manuel       '91 BIG RED EXPRESS     22.25m 73'00.00
 6 Appert, Andre          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 18.03m 59'02.00
 7 Beletsch, Joshua       '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 17.15m 56'03.00
 8 Dolphin, Mike          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 14.88m 48'10.00
 9 Gray, William          '91 BIG RED EXPRESS     14.33m 47'00.00
10 Sedillo, Jacob         '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 14.25m 46'09.00
11 Gutierrez, Joshua      '91 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 14.18m 46'06.00
12 Ragland, Isaiah        '91 BIG RED EXPRESS     13.94m 45'09.00
13 Mora, Elias            '91 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  12.76m 41'10.00
14 Lucero, Loren          '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  11.93m 39'02.00
15 Cordova, Godfrey       '91 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  11.34m 37'02.00
16 Dolphin, Alex          '91 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 10.40m 34'01.00
17 Stevenson, Mark        '91 RIO RANCHO RUNNING   9.18m 30'01.00

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

* State: 12.50 ROCKY LOPEZ

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Aragon, David            '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    13.90    2
 2 Williams, Marcus         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.50    1
 3 Gardner, Ben             '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.00    2
 4 Graeber, Jaron           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 14.70    1
 5 Malecki, Josh            '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.80    2
 6 Henry, Gwinn             '89 Unattached                16.30    1
 7 Garcia, Dave             '89 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 15.40    2
 8 Tomasi, Parker           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 16.30    2
 9 Montoya, Chris           '89 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLUB      16.40    1
10 Montoya, Michael         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    16.50    1
11 Kennedy, Brett           '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    16.80    2
12 Wentz, Tommy             '89 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        18.30    1
13 Row, Michael             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 18.40    1
14 Montoya, Matthew         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    18.50    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Gardner, Ben             '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.20
 2 Williams, Marcus         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.35
 3 Aragon, David            '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.38
 4 Graeber, Jaron           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 14.61
 5 Malecki, Josh            '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.62
 6 Garcia, Dave             '89 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 16.00
 7 Tomasi, Parker           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 16.93

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

* State: 26.20 JERRED THERAGOOD

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Scott, Asa               '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   29.09
 2 Mazzei, Phillip          '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    29.28
 3 Sanchez, Travis          '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   29.35
 4 Ulibarri, Cody           '89 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      29.55
 5 Malecki, Josh            '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    29.90
 6 Thomas, Josh             '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    30.27
 7 Herrera, Aaron           '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           31.76
 8 Mathews, Brandon         '89 CT EXPRESS                32.04

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

* State: 58.41 JARRED THERAGOOD

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ========================= ========================= ========= ==
 1 Gardner, Ben             '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      68.10    2
 2 Maria, Torrence          '89 EL MALPAIS TRACK            71.30    1
 3 Sanchez, Travis          '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS     71.30    2
 4 Morrow, Ryan             '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU   73.00    1
 5 Herrera, Aaron           '89 BIG RED EXPRESS             72.60    2
 6 Jones, Indiana           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA   75.90    1
 7 Ghiassi, Brandon         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      73.40    2
 8 Giron-Oledon, Vandavid   '89 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK     73.70    2
 9 Najjar, Jeffery          '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB         77.60    1
10 Marrufo, Anthony         '89 GALLUP TRACK CLUB         1:21.40    2
11 Mathews, Brandon         '89 CT EXPRESS                1:21.70    2
12 Dixon, Andrew            '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   1:22.20    1
13 Henry, Gwinn             '89 Unattached                1:24.80    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Gardner, Ben             '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    64.83
 2 Sanchez, Travis          '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   67.44
 3 Maria, Torrence          '89 EL MALPAIS TRACK          68.90
 4 Herrera, Aaron           '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           70.00
 5 Giron-Oledon, Vandavid   '89 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   70.84
 6 Ghiassi, Brandon         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    72.32
 7 Jones, Indiana           '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 74.14
 8 Morrow, Ryan             '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 75.54

Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

* State: 2:12.90 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Beach, Curtis            '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:36.30
 2 Maria, Torrence          '89 EL MALPAIS TRACK          2:41.50
 3 Ghiassi, Brandon         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:43.60
 4 Giron-Oledon, Vandavid   '89 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   2:45.80
 5 Herrera, Aaron           '89 BIG RED EXPRESS           2:46.90
 6 Burd, Jordan             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:47.20
 7 Rogers, Ben              '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:51.70
 8 Fort, Daniel             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:55.50
 9 Montoya, Michael         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    3:37.70

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 4:41.00 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Gooris, Daniel           '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    5:26.30
 2 Richardson, Evan         '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:33.40
 3 Frazier, Joel            '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    5:42.20
 4 Rogers, Ben              '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    5:43.80
 5 Fort, Daniel             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:57.30
 6 Lopez-Plancarte, Lucio   '89 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        6:01.60
 7 Garibay, Javier          '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   7:03.60

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 10:41.40 JOSH ROGERS

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Frazier, Joel            '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    11:52.50
 2 Richardson, Evan         '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 11:52.70
 3 Burd, Jordan             '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 12:31.80

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* State: 14.29 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Ulibarri, Cody           '89 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      15.75
 2 Newsome, Chris           '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   16.38
 3 Magnus, Ben              '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   17.02
 4 Najjar, Jeffery          '89 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       19.02

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 53.05 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =======
 1  ATC       ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    57.08
 2  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 59.10
 3  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   60.17
 4  AOC       ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 62.47

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 4:35.00 PUMAS TRACK CLUB

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01
8 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   4:57.50
 2  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:03.80

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

* State: 11:19.90 ATC

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ ==========
 1  ATC       ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    11:07.90 *
 2  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 11:18.00 *
 3  AAT  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 12:55.00

Midget Boys High Jump

* State: 1.55m (5'01.00") MICHAEL NAWNAM

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Gooris, Daniel         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 1.50m   4'11.00
 2 Williams, Marcus       '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 1.37m   4'06.00
 3 Montoya, Chris         '89 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 1.17m   3'10.00
 4 Stokes, Kyle           '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  1.17m   3'10.00
 5 Montoya, Matthew       '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 0.92m   3'00.25
 - Montoya, Michael       '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C    NH
 - Dixon, Andrew          '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING     NH

Midget Boys Long Jump

* State: 5.13m (16'10.00") KEITH WOODTEN

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Sanchez, Travis        '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 4.31m   14'01.75
 2 Newsome, Chris         '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  4.22m   13'10.25
 3 Beach, Curtis          '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 4.02m   13'02.25
 4 Thomas, Josh           '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 3.97m   13'00.25
 5 Aragon, David          '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 3.76m   12'04.00
 6 Garcia, Dave           '89 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 3.67m   12'00.50
 7 Morrow, Ryan           '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 3.64m   11'11.50
 8 Perl, David            '89 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 3.63m   11'11.00
 9 Wentz, Tommy           '89 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  3.27m   10'08.75

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

* State: 10.68m (35'00.50") MIGUEL SANCHEZ

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Marquez, Toby          '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 9.80m   32'02.00
 2 Kennedy, Brett         '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 9.31m   30'06.50
 3 Malecki, Josh          '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 8.50m   27'10.75
 4 Maria, Torrence        '89 EL MALPAIS TRACK    8.21m   26'11.25
 5 Candelaria, Steven     '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 7.55m   24'09.25
 6 Garcia, Dave           '89 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 7.10m   23'03.50
 7 Gonzales, Dominic      '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 6.93m   22'09.00
 8 Pulliam, Eli           '89 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 6.05m   19'10.25

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

* State: 43.30m (142'01.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Marquez, Toby          '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 22.13m   72'07.00
 2 Gonzales, Dominic      '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 17.61m   57'09.00
 3 Candelaria, Steven     '89 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 15.59m   51'02.00
 4 Garibay, Javier        '89 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 11.85m   38'10.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Ulibarri, Cody         '89 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 26.16m 85'10.00
 2 Nekimen, Adam          '89 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 20.97m 68'09.00
 3 Powell, Cory           '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  19.85m 65'01.00
 4 Newsome, Chris         '89 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  16.08m 52'09.00
 5 Wentz, Tommy           '89 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  13.40m 43'11.00
 6 King, Terrell          '89 BIG RED EXPRESS     12.62m 41'05.00
 7 Montoya, Matthew       '89 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 11.83m 38'10.00

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

* State: 11.70 JERRE3D THERAGOOD

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Ribeiro, Jonathan        '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    11.59 *  2
 2 Fiaseu, Channing         '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           12.15    3
 3 Hamilton, Dexter         '87 CT EXPRESS                12.30    1
 4 Williams, Chris          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    12.21    2
 5 C DE Baca, Chris         '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           12.60    1
 6 Pickard, David           '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    13.66    3
 7 Williams, James          '87 Unattached                12.80    2
 7 Kelly, David             '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    12.80    1
 9 Morrow, Josh             '87 Unattached                13.03    2
10 Miller, Jerrell          '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           13.08    1
11 Biggot, Nick             '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      14.01    2
12 Lucero, John             '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLUB      14.44    3
13 Skidmore, John           '88 Unattached                14.64    2
14 Carilli, Michael         '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        14.70    1
14 Foley, Brandon           '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        14.70    3
16 Pena, Andrew             '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLUB      14.71    1
17 Anagnostelis, James      '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    14.85    1
18 Carabajal, Gilbert       '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLUB      15.14    2
19 Carter, Paul             '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 16.63    3
20 Marino, Carlo            '87 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        18.84    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Ribeiro, Jonathan        '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    11.79
 2 Fiaseu, Channing         '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           12.02
 3 Hamilton, Dexter         '87 CT EXPRESS                12.23
 4 Williams, Chris          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    12.32
 5 Williams, James          '87 Unattached                12.95
 6 C DE Baca, Chris         '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           12.98
 7 Kelly, David             '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    13.29
 8 Pickard, David           '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    13.44

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

* State: 23.45 TRAVIS JONES

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Ribeiro, Jonathan        '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    24.14    3
 2 Hamilton, Dexter         '87 CT EXPRESS                25.16    2
 3 Fiaseu, Channing         '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           25.45    1
 4 Contreras, Adrian        '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   26.04    4
 5 Williams, Chris          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    24.48    3
 6 Otero, Simon             '87 Unattached                26.16    1
 7 Williams, James          '87 Unattached                26.49    2
 8 C DE Baca, Chris         '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           26.54    2
 9 Kelly, David             '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    26.55    2
10 Foley, Steven            '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        27.88    4
11 Graspas, David           '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           28.56    1
12 Biggot, Nick             '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      29.55    3
13 Garcia, Craig            '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 29.70    1
14 Foley, Brandon           '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        29.97    4
15 O'Brien, Tyler           '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 30.35    3
15 Skidmore, John           '88 Unattached                30.35    4
17 Rael, Jonathan           '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           30.38    4
18 Toman, Cameron           '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 30.66    3
19 Anagnostelis, James      '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    30.68    2
20 Pena, Andrew             '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLUB      30.74    2
21 Carabajal, Gilbert       '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLUB      31.84    1
22 Carter, Paul             '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 34.74    3
23 Marino, Carlo            '87 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        41.24    3
 - Perez, Mike              '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS      NT    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Ribeiro, Jonathan        '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    24.25
 2 Williams, Chris          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    24.65
 3 Hamilton, Dexter         '87 CT EXPRESS                24.80
 4 Fiaseu, Channing         '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           25.11
 5 Contreras, Adrian        '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   26.21
 6 Williams, James          '87 Unattached                26.37
 7 Otero, Simon             '87 Unattached                26.84
 - C DE Baca, Chris         '87 BIG RED EXPRESS             DNF

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

* State: 54.00 KURT HENRY

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ========================= ========================= ========= ==
 1 Harper, Cody             '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      53.80 *  2
 2 Graspas, David           '87 BIG RED EXPRESS             64.50    1
 3 Williams, Chris          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      57.30    2
 4 Kelly, David             '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      65.70    1
 5 Otero, Simon             '87 Unattached                  58.40    2
 6 Rael, Jonathan           '87 BIG RED EXPRESS             69.40    1
 7 Arellanas, Andres        '87 BIG RED EXPRESS             61.00    2
 8 Graspas, Nick            '87 BIG RED EXPRESS             64.60    2
 9 Skidmore, John           '88 Unattached                  72.20    1
10 Griswold, Shaun          '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK     76.60    2
11 Marino, Carlo            '87 TORREON DAY SCHOOL        1:36.70    1

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Harper, Cody             '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    51.99 *
 2 Williams, Chris          '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    53.72 *
 3 Otero, Simon             '87 Unattached                56.62
 4 Arellanas, Andres        '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           60.70
 5 Graspas, Nick            '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           62.94
 6 Graspas, David           '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           64.34
 7 Kelly, David             '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    65.74
 8 Rael, Jonathan           '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           69.14

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

* State: 2:06.70 CODY HARPER

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ========================= ========================= ========= ==
 1 Harper, Cody             '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:16.30    2
 2 Arellanas, Andres        '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           2:22.30    1
 3 Henry, Kyle              '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:27.20    2
 4 Riboni, Vincent          '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:27.80    1
 5 Woods, Tyson             '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   2:30.60    2
 6 Meza, Anthony            '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        2:34.40    1
 7 Brasher, Matt            '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:34.90    1
 8 Dodrill, Derek           '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   2:36.10    1
 9 Carilli, Michael         '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        2:37.70    2
10 Richardson, Ryan         '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:38.20    1
11 Saari, Nathan            '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           2:39.70    2
12 Griswold, Shaun          '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   2:59.00    2
13 Trujillo, Dominic        '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 3:11.10    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Harper, Cody             '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:02.30 *
 2 Henry, Kyle              '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:13.40
 3 Arellanas, Andres        '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           2:13.70
 4 Riboni, Vincent          '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:18.60
 5 Woods, Tyson             '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   2:25.60
 6 Brasher, Matt            '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:38.50
 7 Dodrill, Derek           '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   2:39.40
 8 Meza, Anthony            '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        2:48.40

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 4:29.70 PATRICK GUTIERREZ

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Henry, Kyle              '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    4:54.90
 2 McNally, Kevin           '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    4:55.00
 3 Frost, Chris             '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 4:56.60
 4 Dunn, Kevin              '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 5:01.30
 5 Woods, Tyson             '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   5:07.40
 6 Contreras, Adrian        '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   5:10.40
 7 Henio, Derek             '87 EL MALPAIS TRACK          5:10.50
 8 Newland, Jeremy          '87 BLOOMFIELD TRACK CLUB     5:21.50
 9 Saari, Nathan            '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           5:24.70
10 Gallegos, Dominic        '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 5:27.40
11 Dodrill, Derek           '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   5:29.20
12 Hartenberger, Joel       '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           5:36.80
13 Sanchez, Jerry           '87 Unattached                5:40.40
14 Griswold, Shaun          '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND TRACK   6:30.60
15 Trujillo, Dominic        '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 6:50.40

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 9:59.10 GARREN WACQUI

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Dunn, Kevin              '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 10:40.10
 2 Frost, Chris             '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 11:06.50
 3 Newland, Jeremy          '87 BLOOMFIELD TRACK CLUB     11:10.90
 4 Henio, Derek             '87 EL MALPAIS TRACK          11:11.30
 5 Contreras, Adrian        '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   11:28.20
 6 Derego, Chris            '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 11:33.80
 7 Hartenberger, Joel       '87 BIG RED EXPRESS           12:27.60
 8 Chavez, Lawrence         '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   12:50.80

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

* State: 14.29 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Borden, Frank            '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   17.46
 2 Young, Kyle              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           18.78
 3 Foley, Steven            '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        18.98
 4 Williams, James          '87 Unattached                19.00
 5 Hoodless, Mike           '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLUB      21.72
 6 Henio, Derek             '87 EL MALPAIS TRACK          24.24

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* State: 26.85 TRAVIS JONES

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 - Young, Kyle              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           31.33
 1 Woods, Tyson             '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   29.40
 2 Borden, Frank            '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   30.69
 4 Foley, Steven            '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB        33.23

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 4:02.50 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  BRX       BIG RED EXPRESS           4:10.60
 2  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 4:27.80
 3  AAT  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 4:38.50
 4  AOC       ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU 4:48.40

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

* State: 9:49.48 ATC

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ ==========
 1  AAT       ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA  9:46.00 *
 2  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   10:22.00
 3  STC       SOCORRO TRACK CLUB        10:44.60
 4  AAT  "B"  ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 11:20.40

Youth Boys High Jump

* State: 1.75m (5'08.75") ADAM MENDONCA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Otero, Simon           '87 Unattached          1.62m   5'03.75
 2 Williams, Chris        '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 1.57m   5'01.75
 3 Borden, Frank          '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  1.52m   4'11.75
 4 Henio, Derek           '87 EL MALPAIS TRACK    1.27m   4'02.00
 - Morrow, Josh           '87 Unattached             NH
 - Foley, Brandon         '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB     NH
 - Biggot, Nick           '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC    NH

Youth Boys Long Jump

* State: 5.95m (19'06.25") BEN MARSHALL

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Morrow, Josh           '87 Unattached          5.47m   17'11.50
 2 Woods, Tyson           '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  5.36m   17'07.00
 3 Williams, James        '87 Unattached          5.07m   16'07.75
 4 O'Brien, Tyler         '87 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETI 4.49m   14'08.75
 5 Graspas, Nick          '87 BIG RED EXPRESS     4.45m   14'07.25
 6 Biggot, Nick           '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 4.44m   14'07.00
 7 Lucero, John           '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 4.07m   13'04.25
 8 Dodrill, Derek         '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  4.02m   13'02.25
 9 Pena, Andrew           '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 3.87m   12'08.50
10 Skidmore, John         '88 Unattached          3.84m   12'07.25
11 Hoodless, Mike         '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 3.73m   12'03.00
12 Anagnostelis, James    '87 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 3.70m   12'01.75
13 Carabajal, Gilbert     '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 3.25m   10'08.00
14 Morrow, James          '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 3.08m   10'01.25
15 Garcia, Craig          '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 2.94m   9'07.75

Youth Boys Triple Jump

* State: 11.05m (36'03.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Foley, Brandon         '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  9.00m   29'06.50
 2 Dodrill, Derek         '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  8.44m   27'08.25
 3 Morrow, James          '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 8.15m   26'09.00

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

* State: 14.25m (46'09.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Argabright, Matt       '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  11.07m   36'04.00
 2 Padilla, Manuel        '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET  9.55m   31'04.00
 3 Marquez, George        '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET  8.33m   27'04.00
 4 Mora, Michael          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB   8.31m   27'03.25
 5 Hoodless, Mike         '87 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU  8.01m   26'03.50
 6 Munoz, Michael         '87 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN  7.85m   25'09.25
 7 Garcia, Craig          '87 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO  7.39m   24'03.00
 8 Lynzmeyer, Michael     '87 GALLUP WHIRL WIND T  6.44m   21'01.50

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

* State: 47.26m (155'01.00") DAMIAN O'CAMPO

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Padilla, Manuel        '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 28.62m   93'11.00
 2 Argabright, Matt       '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  26.30m   86'03.00
 3 Munoz, Michael         '87 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 25.05m   82'02.00
 4 Gallegos, Dominic      '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 24.91m   81'09.00
 5 Marquez, George        '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 23.71m   77'09.00
 6 Contreras, Adrian      '87 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  22.71m   74'06.00
 7 Mora, Michael          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  20.33m   66'08.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

* State: 49.98m (164'00.00") DAMIAN O'CAMPO

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Young, Kyle            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     36.90m   121'01.00
 2 Padilla, Manuel        '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 29.80m   97'09.00
 3 Foley, Steven          '87 VOTRESS TRACK CLUB  28.68m   94'01.00
 4 Argabright, Matt       '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  26.88m   88'02.00
 5 Griego, Robert         '87 BLOOMFIELD TRACK CL 26.38m   86'06.00
 6 Morrow, James          '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 25.45m   83'06.00
 7 Mora, Michael          '87 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  23.68m   77'08.00
 8 Munoz, Michael         '87 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 22.30m   73'02.00
 9 Gallegos, Dominic      '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 22.24m   72'11.00
10 Westfall, Thomas       '87 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 20.85m   68'05.00
11 Marquez, George        '87 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPET 20.56m   67'05.00

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

* State: 12.56 N/A

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Jones, Cody              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           11.20 *  2
 2 Williams, John           '86 Unattached                11.88 *  1
 3 Marshall, Ben            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           11.33 *  2
 4 Greer, Lee               '85 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    12.26 *  1
 5 Cole, Chris              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           11.40 *  2
 6 Merritt, Phillip         '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   12.47 *  1
 7 Barber, Ryan             '86 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      11.87 *  2
 8 Trujillo, Robert         '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 12.48 *  2
 9 Bishop, Tyler            '85 CT EXPRESS                12.50 *  2
10 Griffith, Lyle           '86 GALLUP TRACK CLUB         12.80    1
11 Chavez, Matt             '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   12.82    1
12 Daughtery, Dustin        '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    13.53    1
13 Novak, Ryan              '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    13.84    1
14 McPeek, Clint            '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    13.94    2
15 Padilla, Antonio         '85 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   14.09    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Jones, Cody              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           11.50 *
 2 Marshall, Ben            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           11.65 *
 3 Cole, Chris              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           11.81 *
 4 Greer, Lee               '85 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    12.03 *
 5 Williams, John           '86 Unattached                12.04 *
 6 Merritt, Phillip         '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   12.41 *
 7 Barber, Ryan             '86 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      12.47 *

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

* State: 22.72 N/A

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Marshall, Ben            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           23.33    1
 2 Jones, Cody              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           24.04    2
 3 Cole, Chris              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           23.57    1
 4 Pettes, Sebastian        '85 CT EXPRESS                24.53    2
 5 Griffith, Lyle           '86 GALLUP TRACK CLUB         24.65    1
 6 Mathews, Bobbye          '85 CT EXPRESS                26.58    2
 7 Greer, Lee               '85 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    26.45    1
 8 Chavez, Matt             '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   27.59    1
 9 Padilla, Antonio         '85 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   31.23    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Marshall, Ben            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           23.24
 2 Cole, Chris              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           23.50
 3 Jones, Cody              '86 BIG RED EXPRESS           23.95
 4 Greer, Lee               '85 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    24.29
 5 Pettes, Sebastian        '85 CT EXPRESS                24.39
 6 Mathews, Bobbye          '85 CT EXPRESS                24.44
 7 Griffith, Lyle           '86 GALLUP TRACK CLUB         27.54

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

* State: 50.49 PEDRO TUNON

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ========================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Henry, Kurt              '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    53.80    1
 2 Smiel, Mike              '86 Unattached                54.70    2
 3 Pettes, Sebastian        '85 CT EXPRESS                54.10    1
 4 Trujillo, Aaron          '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 58.10    2
 5 Pulliam, Bradley         '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 56.60    1
 6 Mathews, Bobbye          '85 CT EXPRESS                58.90    2
 7 Emily, Joshua            '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   57.70    1
 8 Griffith, Lyle           '86 GALLUP TRACK CLUB         59.60    1
 9 Lebel, Chris             '86 CT EXPRESS                65.30    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Henry, Kurt              '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    51.72
 2 Pettes, Sebastian        '85 CT EXPRESS                53.40
 3 Smiel, Mike              '86 Unattached                53.84
 4 Trujillo, Aaron          '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 55.19
 5 Emily, Joshua            '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   56.58
 6 Pulliam, Bradley         '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 57.44
 7 Mathews, Bobbye          '85 CT EXPRESS                60.44
 8 Griffith, Lyle           '86 GALLUP TRACK CLUB         60.64

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

* State: 2:02.88 FRANKIE BENAVIDES

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 - Garcia, Michael          '86 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       2:02.10 *
 - Henry, Kurt              '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    2:03.80
 - Lopez, Eddie             '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   2:06.50
 - Bartels, Josef           '86 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       2:08.30
 - Trujillo, Michael        '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 2:11.70
 - Emily, Joshua            '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   2:16.50
 - Najjar, Jared            '86 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       2:23.40
 - Baca, Louie              '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   2:28.00
 - Fernandez, Steven        '86 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       2:32.90

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 4:20.20 SHERWIN SANDO

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Urbina, Andres           '85 Unattached                4:19.60 *
 2 Lopez, Eddie             '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   4:19.70 *
 3 Romero, AL               '86 Unattached                4:23.90
 4 Bartels, Josef           '86 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       4:29.56
 5 Fletcher, Ben            '86 Unattached                4:56.80
 6 Valdez, Henry            '86 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       4:58.60
 7 Fernandez, Steven        '86 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       5:19.10

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 9:31.00 N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Urbina, Andres           '85 Unattached                 9:28.80 *
 2 Romero, AL               '86 Unattached                 9:34.30
 3 Lopez, Eddie             '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS    9:38.50
 4 Howard, Keith            '85 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB    10:30.40
 5 Valdez, Henry            '86 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       10:38.40
 6 Baca, Louie              '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   10:44.70
 7 Emily, Joshua            '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   11:26.80
 - Fletcher, Ben            '86 Unattached                      NT

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

* State: 15.48 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Merritt, Phillip         '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   19.85
 2 Coppedge, Tyson          '86 Unattached                20.48

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

* State: 65.96 ROMON MARTINEZ

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Bishop, Tyler            '85 CT EXPRESS                66.90
 2 Coppedge, Tyson          '86 Unattached                73.84

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

* State: 7:06.65 ROBERT MUNOZ

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Emily, Joshua            '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   8:15.30
 2 Baca, Louie              '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   8:15.90
 3 Sanchez, Dean            '86 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   8:29.40

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 42.54 BRX

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =======
 -  BRX       BIG RED EXPRESS           44.50

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 3:37.40 DUSTERS TRACK CLUB

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  CTE       CT EXPRESS                3:45.60
 2  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   3:48.00
 3  NNMP      NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 3:53.00

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

* State: 8:51.25 LCRR/INTERPHASE

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  SFTC      SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       8:56.90
 2  NNMP      NORTHERN NEW MEXICO PAISA 8:59.90
 3  LCRR      LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   9:19.30

Intermediate Boys High Jump

* State: 2.05m (6'08.75") KEVIN DOTSON

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Stlouis, Stewart       '86 Unattached          1.72m   5'07.75
 2 Donald, Derek          '85 Unattached          1.72m   5'07.75
 3 Cole, Chris            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     1.67m   5'05.75
 4 Williams, John         '86 Unattached          1.67m   5'05.75
 5 Chavez, Matt           '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  1.47m   4'09.75
 - McPeek, Clint          '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C    NH

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

* State: 6.97m (22'10.50") JULIUS DICKERSON

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Jones, Cody            '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     6.01m   19'08.75
 2 McDonald, Derek        '85 Unattached          5.84m   19'02.00
 3 Trujillo, Robert       '86 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 5.76m   18'10.75
 4 Williams, John         '86 Unattached          5.63m   18'05.75

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

* State: 12.98m (42'07.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Merritt, Phillip       '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  8.88m   29'01.75

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

* State: 14.94m (49'00.25") JACA RIVERA

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Daughtery, Dustin      '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 9.87m   32'04.75
 2 Steele, Jordan         '86 THE STEELE MACHINE  9.81m   32'02.25

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

* State: 42.42m (139'02.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Steele, Jordan         '86 THE STEELE MACHINE  30.81m   101'01.00
 2 Daughtery, Dustin      '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 28.44m   93'04.00
 3 Coppedge, Tyson        '86 Unattached          24.76m   81'03.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

* State: 54.18m (177'09.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Rettinger, Ryan        '86 BIG RED EXPRESS     42.80m   140'05.00
 2 Griego, Jose           '86 BLOOMFIELD TRACK CL 39.89m   130'10.00
 3 Steele, Jordan         '86 THE STEELE MACHINE  33.07m   108'06.00
 4 Merritt, Phillip       '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  31.00m   101'08.00
 5 Daughtery, Dustin      '86 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK C 26.66m   87'05.00
 6 Chavez, Matt           '86 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  24.87m   81'07.00
 7 Coppedge, Tyson        '86 Unattached          23.46m   77'00.00

Young Boys 100 Meter Dash

* State: 10.60 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Laws, Brenton            '84 BIG RED EXPRESS           11.41
 2 Graspas, Chris           '83 BIG RED EXPRESS           11.53
 3 Bates, Andre             '83 BIG RED EXPRESS           11.65
 4 Cavanaugh, Chad          '83 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   11.94
 5 Hoodless, Gary           '83 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLUB      13.17
 6 Barber, Cameron          '83 THERMO NUCLEAR TRACK      13.53

Young Boys 200 Meter Dash

* State: 22.20 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Graspas, Chris           '83 BIG RED EXPRESS           23.02
 2 Feltman, Dan             '83 Unattached                23.51
 3 Fitzwater, Thomas        '83 BIG RED EXPRESS           24.55

Young Boys 400 Meter Dash

* State: 50.26 DASH VICTOR

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Graspas, Chris           '83 BIG RED EXPRESS           51.25
 2 Fitzwater, Thomas        '83 BIG RED EXPRESS           55.16
 3 Gonzales, Joel           '83 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   60.65

Young Boys 800 Meter Dash

* State: 1:54.60 DASH VICTOR

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 - White, Craig             '83 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 2:02.30
 - Morris, Ronnie           '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   2:03.40
 - Burgener, Issaac         '84 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB       2:05.10
 - Gonzales, Joel           '83 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   2:06.50
 - Munoz, Robert            '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   2:10.50
 - Benividez, Stephan       '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   2:22.90
 - Daumueller, Andrew       '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   2:29.20

Young Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 4:03.30 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 White, Craig             '83 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA 4:19.40
 2 Munoz, Robert            '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   4:27.30
 3 Gonzales, Joel           '83 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   4:31.20
 4 Benividez, Stephan       '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   4:47.30

Young Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

* State: 14.90 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Steel, Basile            '83 BIG RED EXPRESS           15.16
 2 Herrera, Phillip         '83 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   18.88

Young Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

* State: 56.00 JUSTIN MASSEY

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Steel, Basile            '83 BIG RED EXPRESS           62.04
 2 Herrera, Phillip         '83 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   65.20

Young Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 43.89 BRX

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =======
 -  BRX       BIG RED EXPRESS           42.90 *
 -  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   46.30

Young Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 3:29.89 BRX

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   3:48.00

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

* State: 15:47.40 MARCUS MORILLION

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Ortega, Ben              '84 Unattached                16:01.00
 2 Benividez, Stephan       '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   18:52.40
 3 Daumueller, Andrew       '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   20:43.90

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

* State: 6:36.80 CHRIS ORRELL

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Munoz, Robert            '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   7:07.10
 2 Morris, Ronnie           '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   7:18.20
 3 Benividez, Stephan       '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   7:33.00

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

* State: 8:26.20 N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE  RELAY  AFFILIATION               TIME
=====  ================================ =========
 1  LCRR      LAS CRUCES ROAD RUNNERS   8:43.90
 2  RRRR      RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS   9:01.60

Young Men's High Jump

* State: 2.05m (6'08.75") DEREK POYNTER

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Bates, Andre           '83 BIG RED EXPRESS     1.77m   5'09.75
 2 Archuleta, Tommy       '83 BIG RED EXPRESS     1.72m   5'07.75
 3 Morris, Ronnie         '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 1.67m   5'05.75

Young Men's Pole Vault

* State: 4.57m (15'00.00") TIM MONROE

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Caldwell, Robert       '83 SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  3.49m   11'05.25
 2 Barber, Cameron        '83 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 2.59m   8'06.00

Young Men's Long Jump

* State: 6.83m (22'05.00") LANDRY ROBERTSON

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Feltman, Dan           '83 Unattached          6.47m   21'02.75
 2 Archuleta, Tommy       '83 BIG RED EXPRESS     6.33m   20'09.25
 3 Gonzales, Joel         '83 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  5.55m   18'02.50
 4 Barber, Cameron        '83 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 5.05m   16'07.00

Young Men's Triple Jump

* State: 14.24m (46'08.75") DEREK POYNTER

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Feltman, Dan           '83 Unattached          13.56m   44'06.00
 2 Bates, Andre           '83 BIG RED EXPRESS     12.50m   41'00.25
 3 Harris, Josh           '83 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  12.09m   39'08.00
 4 Archuleta, Tommy       '83 BIG RED EXPRESS     11.98m   39'03.75
 5 Aragon, Jerahmie       '83 RIO RANCHO RUNNING  11.95m   39'02.50

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

* State: 13.94m (45'09.00") GARY HOODLESS

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Hoodless, Gary         '83 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 14.63m * 48'00.00
 2 Munoz, Adrien          '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 10.41m   34'02.00
 3 Cisneros, Michael      '83 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 10.21m   33'06.00

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

* State: 42.71m (140'01.00") MIKE AUGUSTYNIAK

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Hoodless, Gary         '83 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 40.23m   132'00.00
 2 Cisneros, Michael      '83 NORTHERN NEW MEXICO 34.60m   113'06.00
 3 Munoz, Adrien          '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 32.08m   105'03.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

* State: 63.09m (207'00.00") N/A

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Hoodless, Gary         '83 BLUE BIRD TRACK CLU 37.67m   123'07.00
 2 Vandermeer, Andre      '86 SANTA FE TRACK CLUB 37.28m   122'04.00
 3 Barber, Cameron        '83 THERMO NUCLEAR TRAC 33.00m   108'03.00
 4 Munoz, Adrien          '83 LAS CRUCES ROAD RUN 31.02m   101'09.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec