Join/Renew Now

New Jersey Association Championships

6/17/2001, Maplewood, NJ

                   Event 101 Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
                  Problem...advancement formula not available

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Emenike, Chidinma        '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.29  NWI
         2 Mayo, Desiree            '93 Franklin Track Club       16.56  NWI
         3 Thomas, Beaira           '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.61  NWI
         4 Carpenter, Yakira        '93 Supersonics Track Club    17.06  NWI
         5 Paynter, Erin            '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 17.15  NWI
         6 Henderson, Tyra          '93 Willis Track Club         17.22  NWI
         7 Elliot, Karla            '93 Unattached                17.24  NWI
         8 Ali, Ayanna              '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 17.37  NWI
         9 Carpenter, Yamika        '93 Supersonics Track Club    18.00  NWI
        10 Devone, Ebony            '93 Unattached                18.21  NWI
        11 Roessler, Ashley         '93 New Jersey Striders       18.34  NWI
        12 Hill, Antonia            '93 East Orange Recreation    18.50  NWI
        13 Brown, Alana             '94 Willis Track Club         18.72  NWI
        14 Seabrook, Yazmin         '94 Comet Track Club          18.81  NWI
        15 Semeraro, Chelesa        '93 New Jersey Striders       18.89  NWI
        16 Johnson, Dariella        '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 18.93  NWI
        17 McMullan, Bridget Ann    '94 Supersonics Track Club    20.08  NWI

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Emenike, Chidinma        '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.30  NWI
         2 Mayo, Desiree            '93 Franklin Track Club       16.40  NWI
         3 Thomas, Beaira           '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.40  NWI
         4 Carpenter, Yakira        '93 Supersonics Track Club    16.50  NWI
         5 Henderson, Tyra          '93 Willis Track Club         16.80  NWI
         6 Paynter, Erin            '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 17.10  NWI

                   Event 102 Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Johnson, Jade            '93 Comet Track Club          33.49  NWI
         2 Richardson, Divinete     '93 Asbury Park Youth TC      34.32  NWI
         3 Carpenter, Yakira        '93 Supersonics Track Club    34.67  NWI
         4 Emenike, Chidinma        '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 35.56  NWI
         5 Jones, Shashana          '93 Transy East Track Club    35.58  NWI
         6 McQueen, June            '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 35.90  NWI
         7 Henderson, Tyra          '93 Willis Track Club         36.12  NWI
         8 Fisher, Michaela         '93 Comet Track Club          36.17  NWI
         9 Elliot, Karla            '93 Unattached                36.67  NWI
        10 Thomas, Beaira           '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 36.90  NWI
        11 Brooks, Niteesa          '93 Franklin Track Club       37.03  NWI
        12 Williams, Fantasia       '94 Comet Track Club          37.45  NWI
        13 Carpenter, Yamika        '93 Supersonics Track Club    38.24  NWI
        14 Ford, Julia              '93 Wall Track Club           38.44  NWI
        15 Hayden, Theresa          '94 New Jersey Striders       39.05  NWI
        16 Ali, Ayanna              '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 39.28  NWI
        17 Johnson, Dariella        '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 39.63  NWI
        18 McMullan, Bridget Ann    '94 Supersonics Track Club    41.58  NWI

                   Event 103 Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Johnson, Jade            '93 Comet Track Club          1:17.90
          2 McQueen, June            '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:21.08
          3 Henderson, Tyra          '93 Willis Track Club         1:21.70
          4 Jones, Shashana          '93 Transy East Track Club    1:22.40
          5 Ford, Julia              '93 Wall Track Club           1:25.90
          6 Travis, Angela           '93 Comet Track Club          1:27.40
          7 Elliot, Karla            '93 Unattached                1:28.90
          8 DelPiano, Cayla          '94 Unattached                1:30.50
          9 Holder, Jasmine          '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:30.80
         10 Hill, Antonia            '93 East Orange Recreation    1:31.40
         11 Hayden, Theresa          '94 New Jersey Striders       1:32.90
         12 Johnson, Dariella        '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:34.56
         13 Brown, Alana             '94 Willis Track Club         1:35.65
         14 Shivers-Jackson, Amelia  '94 Transy East Track Club    1:36.57
         15 Knier, Taylor            '93 Wall Track Club           1:36.70
         16 Ortega, Natalia          '93 Jersey City Recreation    1:37.12
         17 Paynter, Erin            '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:38.30

                    Event 104 Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Burgess, Nyree           '93 Transy East Track Club    2:50.96
          2 Fiorino, Lauren          '94 New Jersey Striders       3:04.29
          3 Jackson, Trisha          '93 Transy East Track Club    3:07.12
          4 Kelly, Vionna            '93 Transy East Track Club    3:14.51
          5 Campbell, Tracy          '93 Wall Track Club           3:18.15
          6 DelPiano, Cayla          '94 Unattached                3:21.86
          7 Campbell, Allison        '93 Wall Track Club           3:22.25
          8 Burgess, Natori          '94 Transy East Track Club    3:25.19
          9 Corbin, Bernice          '93 Transy East Track Club    3:26.12
         10 Angresano, Gabrielle     '94 Unattached                3:34.50

                   Event 105 Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Campbell, Allison        '93 Wall Track Club           8:00.00
          2 Burgess, Natori          '94 Transy East Track Club    8:01.00
          3 Corbin, Bernice          '93 Transy East Track Club    8:01.01
          4 Campbell, Tracy          '93 Wall Track Club           8:02.00

                  Event 121 Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 FTC       Franklin Track Club                              1:07.00
       2 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        1:10.00
          1) Thomas, Beaira 93         2) Paynter, Erin 93
          3) Wilkins, Moriah 93        4) Johnson, Maya 93
       3 COME      Comet Track Club                                 1:11.00
          1) Williams, Fantasia 94     2) Fisher, Michaela 93
          3) Seabrook, Yazmin 94       4) Travis, Angela 93
       4 WTC       Wall Track Club                                  1:17.00
          1) Campbell, Allison 93      2) Campbell, Tracy 93
          3) Delnero, Julia 94         4) Ford, Julia 93

                  Event 122 Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        5:30.30
          1) Wilson, Ashia 95          2) Thomas, Beaira 93
          3) Wilkins, Moriah 93        4) Emenike, Chidinma 93

                      Event 111 Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Richardson, Divinete   '93 Asbury Park Youth T 3.28m  NWI  10'09.25
        2 Knier, Taylor          '93 Wall Track Club     2.44m  NWI  8'00.25
        3 Roessler, Ashley       '93 New Jersey Striders 2.39m  NWI  7'10.25
        4 Devone, Ebony          '93 Unattached          2.31m  NWI  7'07.00
        5 Holder, Jasmine        '94 NJ Track & Field Co 2.22m  NWI  7'03.50
        6 Ruthishauser, Nicole   '93 New Jersey Striders 2.04m  NWI  6'08.50
        7 VanBuskirk, Amanda     '94 Wall Track Club     1.97m  NWI  6'05.75
        8 Telliam, Jessica       '93 New Jersey Striders 1.95m  NWI  6'04.75

                     Event 201 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
                  Problem...advancement formula not available

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Jobe, Ashley             '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.29  NWI
         2 Palmer, Janelle          '91 Rapid Runners             14.82  NWI
         3 Thomas, Krystal          '91 Trinity Track Club        15.19  NWI
         4 Bacote, Shaniqua         '91 Transy East Track Club    15.23  NWI
         5 Clarke, Victoria         '92 Franklin Track Club       15.49  NWI
         6 Allen, Amber             '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 15.50  NWI
         7 Simmons, Reyhauna        '91 Quick Silver Track Club   15.51  NWI
         8 Foster, Zoe              '93 Transy East Track Club    15.59  NWI
         9 Gainey, Shaquanda        '91 Willis Track Club         15.65  NWI
        10 Coleman, Kayla           '91 Willis Track Club         15.68  NWI
        11 King, Dominique          '92 Trinity Track Club        15.69  NWI
        12 Sapini, Imani            '92 Unattached                15.70  NWI
        13 Reo, Alexandria          '91 Lakeland Junior Track     15.74  NWI
        14 Williams, Marcelyn       '91 East Orange Dragons       15.97  NWI
        15 Williams, Taryn          '91 Comet Track Club          15.98  NWI
        16 Land, Tiara              '91 Franklin Track Club       16.08  NWI
        17 Belt, Kori               '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.89  NWI
        18 Gerald, Saffiyah         '92 Unattached                17.84  NWI

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Jobe, Ashley             '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.00  NWI
         2 Palmer, Janelle          '91 Rapid Runners             14.40  NWI
         3 Thomas, Krystal          '91 Trinity Track Club        15.20  NWI
         4 Bacote, Shaniqua         '91 Transy East Track Club    15.40  NWI
         5 Clarke, Victoria         '92 Franklin Track Club       15.40  NWI
         6 Allen, Amber             '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.00  NWI

                     Event 202 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Jobe, Ashley             '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 29.62  NWI
         2 Palmer, Janelle          '91 Rapid Runners             30.87  NWI
         3 Cobbs, Asia              '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 31.23  NWI
         4 Devone, Sherece          '91 Unattached                31.35  NWI
         5 Carter, Simone           '91 Franklin Track Club       31.70  NWI
         6 King, Dominique          '92 Trinity Track Club        32.32  NWI
         7 Bacote, Shaniqua         '91 Transy East Track Club    32.58  NWI
         8 Simmons, Reyhauna        '91 Quick Silver Track Club   32.63  NWI
         9 Fitzgerald, Shanay       '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 32.70  NWI
        10 Grant, Anna-Kay          '91 East Orange Recreation    32.85  NWI
        11 Clarke, Victoria         '92 Franklin Track Club       32.92  NWI
        12 Gainey, Shaquanda        '91 Willis Track Club         33.03  NWI
        13 Cuttino, Tiana           '92 East Orange Dragons       33.19  NWI
        14 Charles, Nadiya          '92 Transy East Track Club    33.73  NWI
        15 Pleasant, Shanae         '91 Trinity Track Club        33.87  NWI
        16 Shepard, Markya          '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 33.99  NWI
        17 Times, Timber            '92 Franklin Track Club       34.30  NWI
        18 Sapini, Imani            '92 Unattached                34.61  NWI
        19 Belt, Kori               '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 37.23  NWI
        20 Fox, Paige               '92 Lakeland Junior Track     37.45  NWI
        21 Gerald, Saffiyah         '92 Unattached                38.83  NWI

                     Event 203 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Jackson, Jessica         '92 Transy East Track Club    1:10.91
          2 Carter, Simone           '91 Franklin Track Club       1:11.44
          3 Diaz, Amanda             '91 New Jersey Striders       1:13.05
          4 Clark, Chelsea           '92 Wall Track Club           1:17.06
          5 Grant, Anna-Kay          '91 East Orange Recreation    1:17.14
          6 Crawley, India           '92 Comet Track Club          1:18.60
          7 Jackson, Carlie          '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:18.93
          8 Reo, Alexandria          '91 Lakeland Junior Track     1:19.55
          9 Govan, Deidra            '91 Jersey Shore Track Club   1:20.18
         10 Borgo, Erica             '91 Lakeland Junior Track     1:20.31
         11 Pleasant, Shanae         '91 Trinity Track Club        1:20.57
         12 Cook, Briana             '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:20.60
         13 Presley, Alexandra       '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:20.65
         14 Pleasant, Demetria       '92 Trinity Track Club        1:31.34
         15 McMillian, Shantique     '91 Trinity Track Club        1:31.35

                      Event 204 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Graham, Monique          '91 Transy East Track Club    2:39.08
          2 Kearney, Katherine       '91 New Jersey Striders       2:51.21
          3 Jackson, Jessica         '92 Transy East Track Club    2:52.10
          4 Higgins, Molly           '91 Lakeland Junior Track     2:56.45
          5 Knighton, Emma           '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:59.24
          6 Borgo, Erica             '91 Lakeland Junior Track     3:03.53
          7 Presley, Alexandra       '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:06.37
          8 Tillman, Shakilah        '92 Asbury Park Youth TC      3:08.30
          9 Jackson, Yakira          '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:11.05
         10 Rivera, Isamar           '91 Unattached                3:19.39
         11 Jackson, Carlie          '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:20.74

                     Event 205 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Graham, Monique          '91 Transy East Track Club    5:22.02
          2 Higgins, Molly           '91 Lakeland Junior Track     5:54.84
          3 Bock, Megan              '91 Wall Track Club           5:59.95
          4 Campbell, Kathryn        '91 Wall Track Club           6:00.48
          5 Conway, Anna             '92 Lakeland Junior Track     6:10.98
          6 Rivera, Isamar           '91 Unattached                6:33.12
          7 Gbadebo, Adebunmi        '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 6:37.67

                    Event 221 Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        1:00.27
          1) Jobe, Ashley 91           2) Cobbs, Asia 91
          3) Allen, Amber 92           4) Fitzgerald, Shanay 92
       2 FTC       Franklin Track Club                              1:02.99
       3 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              1:03.79
          1) Cuttino, Tiana 92         2) Woodson, Raijiyah 91
          3) Broadia, Sharonda 91      4) Creighton, Kambria 91
       4 COL  "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        1:03.87
          1) Cook, Briana 92           2) Hunter, Venesha 92
          3) Lemonias, Trudy-Ann 91    4) Jackson, Yakira 91
       5 WILL      Willis Track Club                                1:04.22
          1) Timmons, Keyanna 91       2) Coleman, Kayla 91
          3) Brown, Taylor 91          4) Gainey, Shaquanda 91
       6 TRIN      Trinity Track Club                               1:04.31
          1) Weems, Raven 91           2) McMillian, Shantique 91
          3) Pleasant, Demetria 92     4) Pleasant, Shanae 91
       7 COL  "C"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        1:05.12
          1) Shaw, Niyala 91           2)
          3) Murry, Ciara 91           4) Jennings, Jade 91
       8 QSTC      Quick Silver Track Club                          1:07.24
          1) Jennings, Taneesha 92     2) Pelosi, Kayla 91
          3) Simmons, Brianna 92       4) Simmons, Reyhauna 91

                    Event 222 Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 TETC      Transy East Track Club                           5:12.67
          1) Graham, Monique 91        2) Jackson, Jessica 92
          3) Bacote, Shaniqua 91       4) Charles, Nadiyha 92
       2 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        5:17.39
          1) Cobbs, Asia 91            2) Murry, Ciara 91
          3) Knighton, Emma 91         4) Allen, Amber 92
       3 WTC       Wall Track Club                                  5:28.53
          1) Reyna, Jessica 91         2) Campbell, Kathryn 91
          3) Clark, Chelsea 92         4) Bock, Megan 91
       4 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              5:40.55
          1) Cuttino, Tiana 92         2) Woodson, Raijiyah 91
          3) Broadia, Sharonda 91      4) Creighton, Kambria 91

                        Event 216 Bantam Girls High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Lemonias, Trudy-Ann    '91 NJ Track & Field Co 1.02m 3'04.00

                        Event 211 Bantam Girls Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Reo, Alexandria        '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.30m  NWI  10'10.00
        2 Bock, Megan            '91 Wall Track Club     3.20m  NWI  10'06.00
        3 Carter, Simone         '91 Franklin Track Club 3.14m  NWI  10'03.75
        4 Williams, Taryn        '91 Comet Track Club    3.09m  NWI  10'01.75
        5 Kearney, Katherine     '91 New Jersey Striders 2.99m  NWI  9'09.75
        6 Palmer, Janelle        '91 Rapid Runners       2.97m  NWI  9'09.00
        7 Weems, Raven           '91 Trinity Track Club  2.84m  NWI  9'04.00
        8 Clark, Chelsea         '92 Wall Track Club     2.81m  NWI  9'02.75
        9 Fox, Paige             '92 Lakeland Junior Tra 2.72m  NWI  8'11.25
       10 Devone, Sherece        '91 Unattached          2.68m  NWI  8'09.50
       11 Sylvester, Katrice     '91 Unattached          2.65m  NWI  8'08.50
       12 Brown, Taylor          '91 Willis Track Club   2.38m  NWI  7'09.75

                     Event 213 Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Caruso, Lori           '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 5.09m 16'08.50
           2 Pantale, Alana         '92 New Jersey Striders 4.73m 15'06.25
           3 Fauntleroy, Kristin    '91 Wall Track Club     3.95m 12'11.50
           4 Sylvester, Katrice     '91 Unattached          3.75m 12'03.75
           5 Alexander, Kaitlin     '91 Wall Track Club     3.59m 11'09.50
           6 Fox, Paige             '92 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.54m 11'07.50
           7 Gbadebo, Adebunmi      '92 NJ Track & Field Co 2.72m 8'11.25

                  Event 210 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Knighton, Emma           '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  9:06.83
          2 Dell'Aquila, Victoria    '91 New Jersey Striders        9:09.67
          3 Dubois, Samantha         '94 New Jersey Striders       12:42.39
          - Bolleman, Megan          '92 New Jersey Striders             DQ

                     Event 301 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
                  Problem...advancement formula not available

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Crawford, Kristin        '90 Transy East Track Club    13.09  NWI
         2 Count, Shaylah           '89 Elizabeth Track Club      13.17  NWI
         3 Wilson, Audrey           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.32  NWI
         4 Parham, Ronnah           '89 Franklin Track Club       13.41  NWI
         5 Barbour, Lashenda        '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.48  NWI
         6 Sams, Epiphany           '90 New Jersey Striders       13.55  NWI
         7 Royster, Claudia         '89 Comet Track Club          13.76  NWI
         8 Martinez, Marisa         '89 Unattached                13.77  NWI
         9 Lampley, Lejada          '90 Elizabeth Track Club      13.80  NWI
        10 Hovington, Jessica       '89 Trinity Track Club        13.84  NWI
        11 Marshall, Danielle       '89 Trinity Track Club        13.97  NWI
        12 Sharper, Samantha        '90 Willis Track Club         14.18  NWI
        13 Thomas, Dalisha          '89 Elizabeth Track Club      14.28  NWI
        14 Vasquez, Rosemary        '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.38  NWI
        15 Sturgis, Kierra          '89 Elizabeth Track Club      14.39  NWI
        16 Dryer, Ariel             '89 Elizabeth Track Club      14.48  NWI
        17 Sedaka, Nicole           '89 New Jersey Striders       14.57  NWI
        18 Demarco, Chelsea         '89 New Jersey Striders       14.59  NWI
        19 Brown, Latoya            '90 New Jersey Striders       14.62  NWI
        20 Cathcart, Laquesha       '90 Supersonics Track Club    14.65  NWI
        21 Rodriguez, Mirian        '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.92  NWI

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Count, Shaylah           '89 Elizabeth Track Club      12.55  NWI
         2 Crawford, Kristin        '90 Transy East Track Club    12.84  NWI
         3 Barbour, Lashenda        '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.86  NWI
         4 Wilson, Audrey           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.89  NWI
         5 Parham, Ronnah           '89 Franklin Track Club       13.46  NWI
         6 Sams, Epiphany           '90 New Jersey Striders       13.51  NWI

                     Event 302 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Count, Shaylah           '89 Elizabeth Track Club      27.27  NWI
         2 Wilson, Audrey           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 27.59  NWI
         3 Parham, Ronnah           '89 Franklin Track Club       28.19  NWI
         4 Lampley, Lejada          '90 Elizabeth Track Club      28.80  NWI
         5 Marshall, Danielle       '89 Trinity Track Club        29.10  NWI
         6 Wright, Athena           '90 Willis Track Club         29.14  NWI
         7 Hovington, Jessica       '89 Trinity Track Club        29.22  NWI
         8 Vasquez, Rosemary        '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 29.75  NWI
         9 Royster, Tangiah         '90 Unattached                30.32  NWI
        10 Sams, Epiphany           '90 New Jersey Striders       30.40  NWI
        11 Binns, Nicole            '90 Lakeland Junior Track     30.65  NWI
        12 Dryer, Ariel             '89 Elizabeth Track Club      30.70  NWI
        13 Bundy, Jade              '90 Trinity Track Club        30.73  NWI
        14 Rodriguez, Mirian        '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 30.76  NWI
        15 Cathcart, Laquesha       '90 Supersonics Track Club    30.88  NWI
        16 Sullivan, Julisa         '90 Comet Track Club          31.64  NWI
        17 Bujalski, Natalie        '90 Unattached                32.33  NWI
        18 Gilchrest, Danielle      '90 New Jersey Striders       32.44  NWI
        19 Shelly, Christina        '90 New Jersey Striders       33.64  NWI

                     Event 303 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Oconnor, Symone          '89 Supersonics Track Club    1:01.72
          2 Sweet, Veronica          '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:03.17
          3 Andrews, Kristin         '89 Shore Athletic Club       1:04.35
          4 Wright, Athena           '90 Willis Track Club         1:06.29
          5 Sharper, Samantha        '90 Willis Track Club         1:06.77
          6 Newby, Ashley            '89 Comet Track Club          1:08.28
          7 Johnson, Anise           '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:08.37
          8 Stewart, Bianca          '90 Comet Track Club          1:10.50
          9 Silas, Jasmine           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:11.74
         10 Binns, Nicole            '90 Lakeland Junior Track     1:12.26
         11 Yates, Krystal           '90 East Orange Dragons       1:14.37
         12 Loughlin, Kelly          '90 New Jersey Striders       1:14.70
         13 Gerald, Taqiyyah         '90 Unattached                1:14.96
         14 Cathcart, Laquesha       '90 Supersonics Track Club    1:15.62
         15 Miller, Anna             '89 Unattached                1:23.60

                      Event 304 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Hilton, Naja             '89 Transy East Track Club    2:25.88
          2 Downer, Kerry-Ann        '89 Transy East Track Club    2:30.34
          3 Rosado, Erika            '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:38.49
          4 Silas, Jasmine           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:39.75
          5 Oconnor, Symone          '89 Supersonics Track Club    2:40.80
          6 Rodriguez, Stephanie     '90 South Brunswick P.A.L.    2:43.59
          7 Crorotie, Ashley         '90 Transy East Track Club    2:43.93
          8 Green, Jordan            '89 Green Streakers of NJ     2:51.08
          9 Rodriguez, Natalie       '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:51.56
         10 Hines, Sharayah          '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:54.67
         11 Marshall, Tara           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:57.52
         12 Mosley, Brittney         '89 Quick Silver Track Club   3:03.12

                     Event 305 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Downer, Kerry-Ann        '89 Transy East Track Club    5:16.57
          2 Crorotie, Ashley         '90 Transy East Track Club    5:23.33
          3 Cavallo, Amanda          '90 Blaze A.C.                5:27.00
          4 Walsh, Marie             '90 Unattached                5:30.68
          5 Green, Jordan            '89 Green Streakers of NJ     5:41.57
          6 Snochowski, Allison      '90 New Balance North Jersey  5:45.69
          7 Santos, Stella           '89 Unattached                5:50.03
          8 Abdullah, Amira          '90 Willis Track Club         6:06.01
          9 KO, Tori                 '89 New Jersey Striders       6:13.85
         10 Kirsch, Danielle         '90 New Jersey Striders       6:26.70
         11 Moise, Minka             '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 6:42.53

                     Event 306 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Cavallo, Amanda          '90 Blaze A.C.                11:32.00
          2 Walsh, Marie             '90 Unattached                11:45.50
          3 Green, Jordan            '89 Green Streakers of NJ     12:11.10
          4 Abdullah, Amira          '90 Willis Track Club         12:29.10
          5 Santos, Stella           '89 Unattached                12:50.08
          6 Felt, Kathryn            '90 Unattached                13:05.60
          7 Hannon, Tara             '90 New Jersey Striders       13:17.60
          8 Kirsch, Danielle         '90 New Jersey Striders       13:18.00
          9 King, Jenelle            '90 Jersey City Recreation    13:29.70

                Event 307 Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Bujalski, Natalie        '90 Unattached                16.16  NWI
         2 Demarco, Chelsea         '89 New Jersey Striders       16.38  NWI
         3 KO, Tori                 '89 New Jersey Striders       16.72  NWI
         4 Carlock, Sarah           '89 New Jersey Striders       18.54  NWI
         5 Rutishauser, Samantha    '89 New Jersey Striders       19.83  NWI

                    Event 321 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                          53.44
          1) Barbour, Lashenda 89      2) Sweet, Veronica 90
          3) Fay, Khadija 89           4) Sanders, Deseria 89
       2 ELIZ      Elizabeth Track Club                               53.73
          1) Count, Shaylah 89         2) Sturgis, Kierra 89
          3) Dryer, Ariel 89           4) Lampley, Lejada 90
       3 TRIN      Trinity Track Club                                 56.63
          1) Bundy, Jade 90            2) Marshall, Danielle 89
          3) Hovington, Jessica 89     4) Sharper, Shanell 90
       4 COL  "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                          57.76
          1) Vasquez, Rosemary 89      2) Howard, Chante 90
          3) Johnson, Anise 89         4) Rosado, Erika 89
       5 COL  "C"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                          58.53
       6 FTC       Franklin Track Club                                58.57
       7 STRI      New Jersey Striders                                58.78
          1) Brown, Latoya 90          2) Sams, Epiphany 90
          3) Kelker, Jessica 90        4) Gilchrest, Danielle 90
       8 UNA       Unattached                                       1:00.07
          1) Gerald, Taqiyyah 90       2) Dickson, Shayla 90
          3) Royster, Tangiah 90       4) Burgess, Chenise 90
       9 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              1:03.04
          1) Simpkins, Brielle 90      2) Harper, Imani 90
          3) Yates, Krystal 90         4) Perkins, Rae-Quel 89
      10 STRI "B"  New Jersey Striders                              1:05.08

                    Event 322 Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 TETC      Transy East Track Club                           4:19.76
          1) Crawford, Kristin 90      2) Beason, Quiona 90
          3) Hilton, Naja 89           4) Heber, Shanai 90
       2 COL  "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:37.17
          1) Barbour, Lashenda 89      2) Johnson, Anise 89
          3) Corsey, Cherie 90         4) Fay, Khadija 89
       3 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:44.95
          1) Turpin, Jade 90           2) Wilson, Audrey 90
          3) Sanders, Deseria 89       4) Sweet, Veronica 90
       4 COME      Comet Track Club                                 4:46.58
          1) Stewart, Bianca 90        2) Royster, Claudia 89
          3) Sullivan, Julisa 90       4) Newby, Ashley 89
       5 WILL      Willis Track Club                                4:54.17
          1) Wright, Athena 90         2) Abdullah, Amira 90
          3) Benjamin, Brionna 90      4) Sharper, Samantha 90
       6 TRIN      Trinity Track Club                               5:13.45
          1) Hamwright, Ashley 90      2) Scott, Kia 90
          3) Bundy, Jade 90            4) Thompson, Jordan 90
       7 COL  "C"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        5:16.40
       8 STRI      New Jersey Striders                              5:26.70
          1) Shelly, Christina 90      2) Brown, Latoya 90
          3) Kelker, Jessica 90        4) Gilchrest, Danielle 90

                    Event 323 Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== ========
       1 TETC      Transy East Track Club                           10:08.10
          1) Crawford, Kristin 90      2) Hilton, Naja 89
          3) Beason, Quiona 90         4) Crorotie, Ashley 90

                        Event 316 Midget Girls High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Newby, Ashley          '89 Comet Track Club    1.37m 4'06.00
           2 Heaps, Brittany        '90 Wall Track Club     1.22m 4'00.00
           2 Lemonias, Krystle      '89 NJ Track & Field Co 1.22m 4'00.00
           4 Chipolone, Rachel      '89 New Jersey Striders 1.17m 3'10.00
           4 Cirello, Celia         '90 New Jersey Striders 1.17m 3'10.00
           4 Rosenfeld, Lauren      '90 New Jersey Striders 1.17m 3'10.00
           4 Leahy, Carrie          '90 Rapid Runners       1.17m 3'10.00
           4 Stewart, Bianca        '90 Comet Track Club    1.17m 3'10.00
           9 Joyce, Alison          '90 New Jersey Striders 1.12m 3'08.00

                        Event 311 Midget Girls Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Bariexca, Lauren       '89 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.82m  NWI  12'06.50
        2 Shea, Kelsy            '89 Unattached          3.74m  NWI  12'03.25
        3 Reo, Bianca            '90 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.73m  NWI  12'03.00
        4 Demarco, Chelsea       '89 New Jersey Striders 3.64m  NWI  11'11.50
        5 Heber, Shanai          '90 Transy East Track C 3.57m  NWI  11'08.50
        6 Cirello, Celia         '90 New Jersey Striders 3.54m  NWI  11'07.50
        7 Sanders, Deseria       '89 NJ Track & Field Co 3.51m  NWI  11'06.25
        8 Sedaka, Nicole         '89 New Jersey Striders 3.44m  NWI  11'03.50
        9 Prudenti, Tina Marie   '90 New Jersey Striders 3.28m  NWI  10'09.25
       10 Marshall, Tara         '90 NJ Track & Field Co 3.26m  NWI  10'08.50
       11 Thompson, Jordan       '90 Trinity Track Club  3.23m  NWI  10'07.25
       12 Sullivan, Julisa       '90 Comet Track Club    3.18m  NWI  10'05.25
       13 Leahy, Carrie          '90 Rapid Runners       2.82m  NWI  9'03.00

                     Event 313 Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Auen, Amanda           '89 Wall Track Club     7.87m 25'10.00
           2 Thalman, Cassandra     '89 Lakeland JR Track   6.85m 22'05.75
           3 Marshall, Shantele     '90 Unattached          6.25m 20'06.25
           4 Rutishauser, Samantha  '89 New Jersey Striders 6.24m 20'05.75
           5 Battaglia, Amanda      '89 Wall Track Club     5.57m 18'03.25
           6 Cirello, Celia         '90 New Jersey Striders 5.53m 18'01.75
           6 Jackson, Dasha         '90 Transy East Track C 5.53m 18'01.75
           8 Joyce, Alison          '90 New Jersey Striders 4.33m 14'02.50

                    Event 314 Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 Auen, Amanda           '89 Wall Track Club     58'11.00" 17.96m
          2 Thalman, Cassandra     '89 Lakeland JR Track   44'10.00" 13.67m
          3 Battaglia, Amanda      '89 Wall Track Club     38'05.00" 11.71m
          4 Leahy, Carrie          '90 Rapid Runners       29'00.00" 8.84m

                       Event 424 Midget Girls Other turbo

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 thomas, barachel       '89 NJ Track & Field Co 47'03.00" 14.40m
          2 scott, natasha         '89 NJ Track & Field Co 40'00.00" 12.19m
          3 Battaglia, Amanda      '89 Wall Track Club     35'07.00" 10.85m

                 Event 320 Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon 6 LB

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Marshall, Tara           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2332
            2 Thalman, Cassandra       '89 Lakeland JR Track         2332

                  Event 310 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Snochowski, Allison      '90 New Balance North Jersey   8:02.37
          2 Lattimore, Nakikya       '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  9:17.50
          3 Kline, Nicole            '90 New Jersey Striders       10:29.79
          4 Royce, Patricia          '90 New Jersey Striders       10:30.74
          5 Fanneron, Evelyn         '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 10:51.29
          6 Durante, Julie Ann       '89 New Jersey Striders       11:06.26
          7 Bonfiglio, Kristina      '89 Blaze A.C.                11:17.74

                      Event 401 Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
                  Problem...advancement formula not available

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Merchant, Dominique      '87 Trinity Track Club        12.65  NWI
         2 Wright, Sjonte           '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.91  NWI
         3 Moss, Shavonnah          '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.00  NWI
         4 Jenkins, Tiffany         '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.03  NWI
         5 Hessels, Cara            '87 Lakeland Junior Track     13.24  NWI
         6 Culver, Brittany         '88 Supersonics Track Club    13.27  NWI
         7 Harris-Smith, Tracey     '87 Trinity Track Club        13.28  NWI
         8 Hart, Amanda             '88 East Orange Dragons       13.44  NWI
         9 Gale, Melissa            '87 Quick Silver Track Club   13.52  NWI
        10 Bethea, Tiffany          '87 East Orange Dragons       13.59  NWI
        11 Friday, Toneisha         '88 Franklin Track Club       13.60  NWI
        12 Zellner, Shataya         '88 East Orange Dragons       13.61  NWI
        13 Stagg, Kimberly          '88 Wall Track Club           13.77  NWI
        14 Douglas, Nichole         '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.85  NWI
        15 Harris-Smith, Stacey     '87 Trinity Track Club        13.87  NWI
        16 Maguire, Meighan         '87 New Jersey Striders       14.02  NWI
        16 Sharper, Janee           '88 Willis Track Club         14.02  NWI
        18 Powell, Nachanta         '88 Franklin Track Club       14.07  NWI
        19 Alston, Alysha           '88 Elizabeth Track Club      14.08  NWI
        20 Anderson, Sade           '88 East Orange Dragons       14.20  NWI
        21 Bacote, Ashley           '88 Transy East Track Club    15.29  NWI

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Merchant, Dominique      '87 Trinity Track Club        12.56  NWI
         2 Wright, Sjonte           '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.78  NWI
         3 Moss, Shavonnah          '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.01  NWI
         4 Jenkins, Tiffany         '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.13  NWI
         5 Culver, Brittany         '88 Supersonics Track Club    13.21  NWI
         6 Hessels, Cara            '87 Lakeland Junior Track     13.32  NWI

                      Event 402 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Cooper, Elana            '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 26.32  NWI
         2 Culver, Brittany         '88 Supersonics Track Club    26.53  NWI
         3 Holder, Celeste          '88 Unattached                26.61  NWI
         4 Wright, Sjonte           '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 26.79  NWI
         5 Moss, Shavonnah          '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 26.83  NWI
         6 Hessels, Cara            '87 Lakeland Junior Track     27.33  NWI
         7 Jenkins, Tiffany         '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 27.46  NWI
         8 Bethea, Tiffany          '87 East Orange Dragons       27.85  NWI
         9 Reid, Cherita            '88 Supersonics Track Club    28.34  NWI
        10 Douglas, Nichole         '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 28.36  NWI
        11 Zellner, Shataya         '88 East Orange Dragons       29.01  NWI
        12 Webb, Jasmine            '88 Quick Silver Track Club   29.14  NWI
        13 Hart, Amanda             '88 East Orange Dragons       29.16  NWI
        14 Day, Tiana               '88 Franklin Track Club       29.26  NWI
        15 Alston, Alysha           '88 Elizabeth Track Club      29.26  NWI
        16 Anderson, Sade           '88 East Orange Dragons       29.33  NWI

                      Event 403 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Holder, Celeste          '88 Unattached                1:00.37
          2 Sanders, Jessica         '87 Comet Track Club          1:02.05
          3 Reid, Cherita            '88 Supersonics Track Club    1:03.02
          4 Pickett, Monique         '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:03.06
          5 Wright, Sjonte           '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:03.92
          6 Farley, Deja             '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:04.53
          7 Walls, Tyra              '88 Unattached                1:04.59
          8 Green, Ashley            '88 Wall Track Club           1:04.97
          9 Grier, Ebony             '88 East Orange Dragons       1:05.24
         10 Rodriguez, Meghan        '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:05.80
         10 Isaac, Carrie            '88 Elizabeth Track Club      1:05.80
         12 Ferreira, Pascal         '88 Unattached                1:05.90
         13 Dryer, Alicia            '87 Elizabeth Track Club      1:05.97
         14 Lane, Fareedah           '87 East Orange Dragons       1:07.80
         15 James, Gabriela          '88 Supersonics Track Club    1:08.90
         16 King, Nicole             '88 East Orange Dragons       1:11.60
         17 Sharper, Janee           '88 Willis Track Club         1:13.40

                      Event 404 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Cumberbatch, Collene     '87 Supersonics Track Club    2:24.59
          2 Grier, Ebony             '88 East Orange Dragons       2:28.47
          3 Sanders, Jessica         '87 Comet Track Club          2:33.32
          4 Pickett, Monique         '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:35.85
          5 Lane, Fareedah           '87 East Orange Dragons       2:38.82
          6 Presley, Alicia          '88 Supersonics Track Club    2:39.46
          7 Brock, Jenna             '88 Lightining TC             2:41.08
          8 Miller, Ashley           '87 Unattached                2:42.57
          9 Green, Ashley            '88 Wall Track Club           2:44.63
         10 Walls, Tyra              '88 Unattached                2:46.61
         11 St. Fleur, Spencer       '87 East Orange Dragons       2:47.72
         12 Hall, Devina             '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:47.98
         13 Drouillard, Felicia      '87 Comet Track Club          2:50.08
         14 Behre, Ashley            '87 Unattached                2:50.74
         15 King, Nicole             '88 East Orange Dragons       2:51.23
         16 Tansey, Eleanor          '87 Lakeland Junior Track     2:55.09
         17 McKelvin, Ciara          '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:04.43

                     Event 405 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Rodriguez, Jessica       '87 Elizabeth Track Club      5:02.20
          2 Ennis, Jennifer          '88 Unattached                5:05.57
          3 Croghan, Jennifer        '88 New Jersey Striders       5:07.46
          4 Vinski, Emma             '87 Unattached                5:17.28
          5 Davis, Sophia            '88 Elizabeth Track Club      5:20.90
          6 Stagg, Kimberly          '88 Wall Track Club           5:27.97
          7 Holick, Sarah            '88 Franklin Track Club       5:36.46
          8 Behre, Ashley            '87 Unattached                5:52.74
          9 Settless, Jessica        '87 New Jersey Striders       6:06.70

                     Event 406 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Ennis, Jennifer          '88 Unattached                10:54.50
          2 Croghan, Jennifer        '88 New Jersey Striders       11:18.30
          3 Brock, Jenna             '88 Lightining TC             11:58.20
          4 Tansey, Eleanor          '87 Lakeland Junior Track     12:29.80
          5 Lamastro, Alessandra     '88 Lakeland JR Track         12:41.00
          6 Settless, Jessica        '87 New Jersey Striders       13:52.60

                Event 407 Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 30"

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Johnson, Iman            '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 15.23  NWI
         2 Malacrida, Jessica       '87 New Jersey Striders       17.37  NWI
         3 Gianakos, Arianna        '87 Unattached                17.46  NWI
         4 Check, Amanda            '87 New Jersey Striders       19.02  NWI
         5 Rozensher, Keren         '88 New Jersey Striders       19.10  NWI
         6 Sifomtes, Nadia          '87 New Jersey Striders       19.82  NWI
         7 Napoda, Elizabeth        '87 New Jersey Striders       20.58  NWI
         8 Settless, Rachel         '87 New Jersey Striders       21.16  NWI
         9 fanflau, megan           '87 New Jersey Striders       21.24  NWI
        10 Kitgor, Marina           '87 New Jersey Striders       21.40  NWI
        11 Thalman, Jessica         '87 Lakeland JR Track         22.95  NWI

                Event 408 Youth Girls 200 Meter Int Hurdles 30"

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Gianakos, Arianna        '87 Unattached                31.90  NWI
         2 Land, Chante             '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 32.90  NWI
         3 Culver, Lakerra          '87 Supersonics Track Club    33.30  NWI

                    Event 421 Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
       == ========================================================== =====
        1 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        50.46
           1) Moss, Shavonnah 88        2) Jenkins, Tiffany 87
           3) Pickett, Monique 87       4) Cooper, Elana 88
        2 COL  "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        52.37
           1) Horne, Latresa 88         2) Johnson, Iman 88
           3) Rosado, Courtney 88       4) Land, Chante 87
        3 TRIN      Trinity Track Club                               52.42
           1) Merchant, Dominique 87    2) Harris-Smith, Tracey 87
           3) Harris-Smith, Stacey 87   4) Highsmith, Katrina 87
        4 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              53.94
           1) Rhodes, Shaniiya 87       2) Hart, Amanda 88
           3) Bethea, Tiffany 87        4) Anderson, Sade 88
        5 FTC       Franklin Track Club                              54.82
        6 COME      Comet Track Club                                 55.12
           1) Bellamy, Candice 87       2) Seymour, Dechantel 87
           3) Grant, Jonqull 87         4) Sanders, Jessica 87
        7 FLN       New Jersey Striders                              57.66
        8 PARA      New Jersey Striders                              57.67
        9 COL  "C"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        58.08

                    Event 422 Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:12.65
          1) Pickett, Monique 87       2) Cooper, Elana 88
          3) Horne, Latresa 88         4) Land, Chante 87
       2 SUP       Supersonics Track Club                           4:21.17
          1) Cumberbatch, Collene 87   2) Culver, Brittany 88
          3) Culver, Lakerra 87        4) West, Ayana 88
       3 COL  "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:24.15
          1) Rodriguez, Meghan 88      2) Johnson, Iman 88
          3) Farley, Deja 88           4) Moss, Shavonnah 88
       4 ELIZ      Elizabeth Track Club                             4:24.91
       5 COME "T"  Comet Track Club                                 4:31.48
          1) Seymour, Dechantel 87     2) Bellamy, Candice 87
          3) Scruggs, Kelli 87         4) Sanders, Jessica 87
       6 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              4:35.46
          1) Lane, Fareedah 87         2) Grier, Ebony 88
          3) St. Fleur, Spencer 87     4) King, Nicole 88
       - EOD  "B"  East Orange Dragons                                  DNF
          1) Anderson, Sade 88         2) Zellner, Shataya 88
          3)                           4)

                    Event 423 Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== ========
       1 SUP       Supersonics Track Club                           10:14.30
       2 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        10:49.30
          1) Farley, Deja 88           2) Best, Jerica 88
          3) Horne, Latresa 88         4) Rodriguez, Meghan 88
       3 ELIZ      Elizabeth Track Club                             10:52.30

                        Event 416 Youth Girls High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Malacrida, Jessica     '87 New Jersey Striders 1.42m 4'07.75
           2 Besignano, Katie       '88 Lightining TC       1.37m 4'06.00
           2 Bellamy, Candice       '87 Comet Track Club    1.37m 4'06.00
           2 Reid, Cherita          '88 Supersonics Track C 1.37m 4'06.00
           5 Gianakos, Arianna      '87 Unattached          1.32m 4'04.00
           6 Brown, Danielle        '88 Supersonics Track C 1.22m 4'00.00
           7 Verga, Christina       '88 Wall Track Club     1.17m 3'10.00
           7 Guliano, Korinne       '88 Wall Track Club     1.17m 3'10.00
           9 Peluso, Marla          '88 New Jersey Striders 1.12m 3'08.00

                        Event 411 Youth Girls Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
   ===== ========================== =================== =========
       1 Hessels, Cara          '87 Lakeland Junior Tra 15'01.75"  NWI  4.62m
       2 Cooper, Elana          '88 NJ Track & Field Co 15'01.75"  NWI  4.62m
       3 Holder, Celeste        '88 Unattached          14'03.75"  NWI  4.36m
       4 Weng, Jessica          '87 New Jersey Striders 14'00.50"  NWI  4.28m
       5 Weng, Katherine        '87 New Jersey Striders 14'00.00"  NWI  4.27m
       6 Rosado, Courtney       '88 NJ Track & Field Co 13'00.00"  NWI  3.96m
       7 Bellamy, Candice       '87 Comet Track Club    12'07.75"  NWI  3.85m
       8 Check, Amanda          '87 New Jersey Striders 12'06.50"  NWI  3.82m
       9 Coviello, Rachel       '87 New Jersey Striders 12'05.75"  NWI  3.80m
      10 Green, Ashley          '88 Wall Track Club     12'01.50"  NWI  3.70m
      11 Douglas, Nichole       '87 NJ Track & Field Co 12'00.75"  NWI  3.68m
      12 West, Ayana            '88 Supersonics Track C 11'07.00"  NWI  3.53m
      13 Gale, Melissa          '87 Quick Silver Track  11'05.50"  NWI  3.49m
      14 Bacote, Ashley         '88 Transy East Track C  9'10.75"  NWI  3.02m

                       Event 412 Youth Girls Triple Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Cumberbatch, Collene   '87 Supersonics Track C 9.40m  NWI  30'10.25
        2 Weng, Jessica          '87 New Jersey Striders 8.83m  NWI  28'11.75
        3 Weng, Katherine        '87 New Jersey Striders 7.93m  NWI  26'00.25
        4 Check, Amanda          '87 New Jersey Striders 7.87m  NWI  25'10.00
        5 Kirsch, Anna           '88 New Jersey Striders 7.76m  NWI  25'05.50

                      Event 413 Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Johnson, Iman          '88 NJ Track & Field Co 11.29m 37'00.50
          2 Long, Tiona            '88 Supersonics Track C 10.75m 35'03.25
          3 Grant, Jonqull         '87 Comet Track Club    10.44m 34'03.00
          4 gayle, jacquelene      '87 New Jersey Striders 10.01m 32'10.25
          5 Coviello, Rachel       '87 New Jersey Striders  9.89m 32'05.50
          6 Naclerio, Gemma        '87 Unattached           9.65m 31'08.00
          7 Kaiserian, Tanya       '87 Wall Track Club      8.26m 27'01.25
          8 Thalman, Jessica       '87 Lakeland JR Track    7.99m 26'02.75
          9 Fiuk, Julia            '87 New Jersey Striders  7.95m 26'01.00
         10 Detalvo, Kimberly      '88 Wall Track Club      7.84m 25'08.75
         11 Rosado, Courtney       '88 NJ Track & Field Co  7.70m 25'03.25
         12 Napuda, Katie          '87 New Jersey Striders  7.49m 24'07.00
         13 Bailey, Kapri          '87 Trinity Track Club   7.44m 24'05.00
         14 Cooper, Kathy          '87 NJ Track & Field Co  6.75m 22'01.75
         15 Chiesa, Ashley         '88 Wall Track Club      6.34m 20'09.75

                     Event 414 Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 Naclerio, Gemma        '87 Unattached          89'06.25" 27.29m
          2 Long, Tiona            '88 Supersonics Track C 75'07.00" 23.04m
          3 gayle, jacquelene      '87 New Jersey Striders 73'00.50" 22.26m
          4 Thalman, Jessica       '87 Lakeland JR Track   71'01.00" 21.67m
          5 Rosado, Courtney       '88 NJ Track & Field Co 68'10.50" 20.99m
          6 Kaiserian, Tanya       '87 Wall Track Club     67'07.50" 20.61m
          7 Detalvo, Kimberly      '88 Wall Track Club     67'05.50" 20.56m
          8 Grant, Jonqull         '87 Comet Track Club    60'11.00" 18.57m
          9 Settless, Jessica      '87 New Jersey Striders 50'09.00" 15.47m
         10 Bailey, Kapri          '87 Trinity Track Club  50'06.50" 15.41m
         11 Chiesa, Ashley         '88 Wall Track Club     49'02.50" 15.00m
         12 Walker, Diona          '88 Comet Track Club    45'10.00" 13.97m

                   Event 415 Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 Chiesa, Ashley         '88 Wall Track Club     58'05.00" 17.81m
          2 Naclerio, Gemma        '87 Unattached          57'04.00" 17.48m
          3 Detalvo, Kimberly      '88 Wall Track Club     57'03.50" 17.46m
          4 Kaiserian, Tanya       '87 Wall Track Club     56'10.00" 17.32m
          5 Verga, Christina       '88 Wall Track Club     48'08.00" 14.83m
          6 Behre, Ashley          '87 Unattached          46'02.00" 14.07m

                 Event 420 Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon 6 LB

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Rosado, Courtney         '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2905
            2 Bellamy, Candice         '87 Comet Track Club          2905
            3 Thalman, Jessica         '87 Lakeland JR Track         2905
            4 Weng, Jessica            '87 New Jersey Striders       2724
            5 Weng, Katherine          '87 New Jersey Striders       2632

                  Event 410 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Vered, Dana              '88 New Jersey Striders       16:20.30
          2 Nelson, Christy          '88 New Jersey Striders       21:47.70
          3 Lee, Amanda              '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 23:30.20

                    Event 151 Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
                  Problem...advancement formula not available

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Scott, Vaughn            '93 Trinity Track Club        15.10  NWI
         2 Damon, Daniel            '93 Trinity Track Club        15.33  NWI
         3 Glass, Najee             '94 Comet Track Club          15.54  NWI
         4 Lewis Iii, Aubrey        '93 Unattached                15.78  NWI
         5 Carmichael, Jeremiah     '93 Willis Track Club         15.86  NWI
         6 Bond, Xavier             '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.12  NWI
         7 Verga, Michael           '93 Wall Track Club           16.22  NWI
         8 Hellstern, Michael       '93 Monroe TC                 16.46  NWI
         9 Adams, Jordan            '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.59  NWI
        10 Bryan, Marlon            '93 Unattached                16.71  NWI
        11 Richardson, Marquis      '93 Trinity Track Club        16.77  NWI
        12 Reo, Anthony             '93 Lakeland Junior Track     17.37  NWI
        13 Gilliard, Ronald         '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 17.45  NWI
        14 coalition, johndoe       '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 17.59  NWI
        15 Williams, Sheldon        '93 Supersonics Track Club    17.60  NWI
        16 Haltiwanger, John        '93 Willis Track Club         17.78  NWI
        17 Pargdat, Luke            '93 New Jersey Striders       17.97  NWI
        18 Bartlik, Evan            '93 New Jersey Striders       19.49  NWI
        19 Roberts, Ernest          '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 19.53  NWI
        20 Allen, Dante             '94 Transy East Track Club    20.03  NWI
        21 Goodluck, Richard        '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 20.31  NWI
        22 Scalsione, Todd          '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 21.50  NWI

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Scott, Vaughn            '93 Trinity Track Club        15.10  NWI
         2 Damon, Daniel            '93 Trinity Track Club        15.40  NWI
         3 Glass, Najee             '94 Comet Track Club          15.60  NWI
         4 Lewis Iii, Aubrey        '93 Unattached                15.80  NWI
         5 Carmichael, Jeremiah     '93 Willis Track Club         15.90  NWI
         6 Bond, Xavier             '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.20  NWI

                    Event 152 Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Scott, Vaughn            '93 Trinity Track Club        31.92  NWI
         2 Carmichael, Jeremiah     '93 Willis Track Club         32.39  NWI
         3 Lewis Iii, Aubrey        '93 Unattached                32.52  NWI
         4 Verga, Michael           '93 Wall Track Club           34.01  NWI
         5 Adams, Jordan            '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 34.74  NWI
         6 Bryan, Marlon            '93 Unattached                35.03  NWI
         7 Glass, Najee             '94 Comet Track Club          35.44  NWI
         8 Hall, Aaron              '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 35.59  NWI
         9 Gilliard, Ronald         '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 36.05  NWI
        10 Williams, Sheldon        '93 Supersonics Track Club    36.22  NWI
        11 Reo, Anthony             '93 Lakeland Junior Track     36.70  NWI
        12 Emmons, Tyquan           '95 Supersonics Track Club    38.18  NWI
        13 Haltiwanger, John        '93 Willis Track Club         38.34  NWI
        14 coalition, johndoe       '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 38.80  NWI
        15 njstrider, njst002       '94 New Jersey Striders       39.08  NWI
        16 Jacobson, Matthew        '93 New Jersey Striders       39.14  NWI
        17 Allen, Dante             '94 Transy East Track Club    39.90  NWI
        18 Cool, Douglass           '93 New Jersey Striders       40.22  NWI
        19 Goodluck, Richard        '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 41.04  NWI
        20 Scalsione, Todd          '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 43.44  NWI
        21 Roberts, Ernest          '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 44.65  NWI

                    Event 153 Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Damon, Daniel            '93 Trinity Track Club        1:12.04
          2 Lewis Iii, Aubrey        '93 Unattached                1:12.44
          3 Gregory, Brandon         '93 New Jersey Striders       1:13.31
          4 Hilton, Jamaal           '93 Transy East Track Club    1:14.92
          5 Bush, Darrell            '93 Trinity Track Club        1:17.21
          6 McMullan, Patrick        '93 Supersonics Track Club    1:18.61
          7 Glass, Najee             '94 Comet Track Club          1:19.24
          8 O'Neill, Charles         '93 Jersey City Recreation    1:20.87
          9 Silas, John              '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:22.62
         10 Jackson, Julian          '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:25.87
         11 Carmichael, Jeremiah     '93 Willis Track Club         1:26.68
         12 Presley, Jason           '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:26.74
         13 Singletary, Adrian       '93 Jersey Shore Track Club   1:28.99
         14 Hall, Aaron              '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:30.84
         15 Richardson, Marquis      '93 Trinity Track Club        1:30.92
         16 Pargdat, Luke            '93 New Jersey Striders       1:33.74
         17 Allen, Dante             '94 Transy East Track Club    1:33.98
         18 Karilla, Adam            '94 New Jersey Striders       1:38.41

                    Event 154 Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Hilton, Jamaal           '93 Transy East Track Club    2:47.63
          2 Bush, Darrell            '93 Trinity Track Club        2:49.95
          3 Andrews, Anthony         '93 Transy East Track Club    2:50.45
          4 Gregory, Brandon         '93 New Jersey Striders       2:50.65
          5 McMullan, Patrick        '93 Supersonics Track Club    3:00.65
          6 Silas, John              '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:06.53
          7 O'Neill, Charles         '93 Jersey City Recreation    3:15.07
          8 Burgress, Nigel          '94 Transy East Track Club    3:18.31
          9 Presley, Jason           '93 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:22.50
         10 Jackson, Julian          '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:33.96
         11 Cool, Douglass           '93 New Jersey Striders       3:34.58
         12 Tadesse, Esrom           '94 New Jersey Striders       3:36.97
         13 Dellivenneri, Joe        '93 New Jersey Striders       3:37.42
         14 Karilla, Adam            '94 New Jersey Striders       3:37.61
         15 Forst, Alex              '93 Franklin Track Club       3:38.69

                   Event 155 Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Dellivenneri, Joe        '93 New Jersey Striders       7:00.00
          2 Burgress, Nigel          '94 Transy East Track Club    7:01.01
          3 Jackson, Julian          '94 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 7:01.02
          4 Andrews, Anthony         '93 Transy East Track Club    7:02.01

                  Event 171 Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 FTC       Franklin Track Club                              1:12.64
       2 SUP       Supersonics Track Club                           1:13.93
          1) Emmons, Tyquan 95         2) Williams, Sheldon 93
          3) McMullan, Patrick 93      4) Lee, Amaad 94
       3 STRI      New Jersey Striders                              1:14.56
          1) Jacobson, Matthew 93      2) Van Benschoten, Tyler 94
          3) Gugliotta, Kyle 93        4) Gulati, Rishi 94
       - COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                             DQ
       - TRIN      Trinity Track Club                                    DQ
          1) Bush, Darrell 93          2) Damon, Daniel 93
          3) Richardson, Marquis 93    4) Scott, Vaughn 93

                  Event 172 Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 TRIN      Trinity Track Club                               6:00.00
          1) Bush, Darrell 93          2) Pollitt, Justyce 95
          3) Richardson, Marquis 93    4) Damon, Daniel 93
       2 SUP       Supersonics Track Club                           6:00.01
          1) Lee, Amaad 94             2) Williams, Sheldon 93
          3) Emmons, Tyquan 95         4) Williams, Jackie 95
       3 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        6:00.30
          1) Adams, Jordan 94          2) Hall, Aaron 93
          3) Bond, Xavier 93           4) Jackson, Julian 94

                      Event 161 Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Reo, Anthony           '93 Lakeland Junior Tra 2.75m  NWI  9'00.25
        2 Bond, Xavier           '93 NJ Track & Field Co 2.68m  NWI  8'09.50
        3 Davis, Andre'          '93 Jersey Shore Track  2.68m  NWI  8'09.50
        4 Verga, Michael         '93 Wall Track Club     2.68m  NWI  8'09.50
        5 Pargdat, Luke          '93 New Jersey Striders 2.55m  NWI  8'04.50
        6 Gulati, Rishi          '94 New Jersey Striders 2.47m  NWI  8'01.25
        7 Van Benschoten, Tyler  '94 New Jersey Striders 2.20m  NWI  7'02.75
        8 Gugliotta, Kyle        '93 New Jersey Striders 1.85m  NWI  6'01.00

                      Event 251 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
                  Problem...advancement formula not available

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Land, Martell            '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.06  NWI
         2 Phillips, Shakim         '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.09  NWI
         3 Thomas, Christian        '91 Willis Track Club         14.13  NWI
         4 Wright, Anthony          '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.33  NWI
         5 Coleman, Sharod          '92 East Orange Dragons       14.41  NWI
         6 Caggiano, Patsy          '92 New Jersey Striders       14.57  NWI
         7 Brooks, Naphtali         '91 Franklin Track Club       14.59  NWI
         8 Barber, Shomari          '91 New Jersey Striders       14.68  NWI
         9 Reevey, Michael          '91 Jersey Shore Track Club   14.77  NWI
        10 McGaw, Freeman           '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.83  NWI
        11 Jenerson, Davian         '92 East Orange Dragons       14.85  NWI
        12 Towns, Robbie            '91 Willis Track Club         14.93  NWI
        13 Taylor, Justin           '91 Lakeland Junior Track     15.06  NWI
        14 Ifill, Norman            '92 Comet Track Club          15.09  NWI
        15 Knopka, Sam              '92 Lakeland JR Track         15.75  NWI
        16 Richardson, Devin        '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 15.85  NWI
        17 Stephenson, Mark         '92 Franklin Track Club       16.12  NWI
        18 Barrett, James           '91 Lakeland Junior Track     16.21  NWI

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Land, Martell            '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.71  NWI
         2 Thomas, Christian        '91 Willis Track Club         13.86  NWI
         3 Phillips, Shakim         '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.15  NWI
         4 Coleman, Sharod          '92 East Orange Dragons       14.25  NWI
         4 Caggiano, Patsy          '92 New Jersey Striders       14.25  NWI
         6 Brooks, Naphtali         '91 Franklin Track Club       14.39  NWI
         7 Wright, Anthony          '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.92  NWI

                      Event 252 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Williams, Logan          '91 Comet Track Club          28.95  NWI
         2 Fitzgerald, Bryant       '91 Franklin Track Club       29.61  NWI
         3 Phillips, Shakim         '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 29.62  NWI
         4 Caggiano, Patsy          '92 New Jersey Striders       30.07  NWI
         5 Wright, Anthony          '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 30.57  NWI
         6 Thomas, Christian        '91 Willis Track Club         30.86  NWI
         7 Ellerbe, Charles         '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 30.87  NWI
         8 McCrae, Demetrius        '91 East Orange Dragons       31.31  NWI
         9 Williams, Tahjere Asho   '92 Supersonics Track Club    31.32  NWI
        10 Rosado, Jordan           '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 31.66  NWI
        11 Gervasio, Thomas         '91 Lakeland JR Track         31.83  NWI
        12 Knopka, Sam              '92 Lakeland JR Track         32.34  NWI
        13 Lewis, Bryce             '91 East Orange Recreation    33.27  NWI
        14 McGaw, Freeman           '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 33.56  NWI
        15 Mataras, Evan            '92 Unattached                34.99  NWI
        16 Taylor, Jordan           '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 35.34  NWI
        17 James, Tajuan            '91 Transy East Track Club    35.56  NWI

                      Event 253 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 White, Sadiki            '91 Supersonics Track Club    1:02.98
          2 Williams, Logan          '91 Comet Track Club          1:05.41
          3 Fitzgerald, Bryant       '91 Franklin Track Club       1:06.76
          4 Hilton, Larry            '92 Transy East Track Club    1:10.05
          5 Williams, Tahjere Asho   '92 Supersonics Track Club    1:10.92
          6 Fowler, Dustin           '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:11.31
          7 Fowler, Dexter           '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:13.21
          8 Knopka, Sam              '92 Lakeland JR Track         1:13.66
          9 Harrison, William        '91 East Orange Dragons       1:14.66
         10 Graham, Quincy           '92 East Orange Recreation    1:14.83
         11 James, Tajuan            '91 Transy East Track Club    1:16.13
         12 Taub, Benjamin           '91 Unattached                1:17.42
         13 McGaw, Freeman           '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:17.44
         14 Vega, Gamallier          '91 Franklin Track Club       1:19.39
         15 Mataras, Evan            '92 Unattached                1:19.64
         16 Medina, Brandon          '91 Lakeland Junior Track     1:22.15
         17 Reevey, Michael          '91 Jersey Shore Track Club   1:22.62

                      Event 254 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 White, Sadiki            '91 Supersonics Track Club    2:25.33
          2 McMullan, Michael        '92 Supersonics Track Club    2:31.91
          3 Melton, Matthew          '91 Wall Track Club           2:36.76
          4 Hilton, Larry            '92 Transy East Track Club    2:37.12
          5 Fisher, Steven           '92 Green Streakers of NJ     2:39.23
          6 Fowler, Dustin           '92 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:41.22
          7 Fiorino, Nicolas         '91 New Jersey Striders       2:45.48
          8 Corbin, Salim            '92 Transy East Track Club    2:49.26
          9 Bednarsky, Andrew        '92 Unattached                2:50.24
         10 Flores, Alex             '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:52.48
         11 Gervasio, Thomas         '91 Lakeland JR Track         2:52.56
         12 Harrison, William        '91 East Orange Dragons       2:52.89
         13 Graham, Quincy           '92 East Orange Recreation    2:56.11
         14 Taylor, Jordan           '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:56.43
         15 Taub, Benjamin           '91 Unattached                2:58.18
         16 Brown, Troy              '92 Supersonics Track Club    3:04.77
         17 Paolazzi, Christopher    '91 New Jersey Striders       3:04.99
         18 Illion, Myles            '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 3:14.53

                     Event 255 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 McMullan, Michael        '92 Supersonics Track Club    5:05.86
          2 Corbin, Salim            '92 Transy East Track Club    5:11.43
          3 Fisher, Steven           '92 Green Streakers of NJ     5:13.62
          4 Bednarsky, Andrew        '92 Unattached                5:14.49
          5 Fiorino, Nicolas         '91 New Jersey Striders       5:15.77
          6 Federico, Michael        '91 Lakeland Junior Track     5:28.48
          7 Tansey, Liam             '91 Lakeland Junior Track     5:33.43
          8 Flores, Alex             '91 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 5:42.56
          9 Brown, Troy              '92 Supersonics Track Club    5:57.00
         10 Paolazzi, Christopher    '91 New Jersey Striders       6:01.11
         11 Rivera, Tivosiel         '92 Unattached                6:22.09
         12 Singletary, Julian       '92 Jersey Shore Track Club   6:23.54
         13 Gramuglia, Anthony       '91 New Jersey Striders       6:41.09
         14 Russo, Anthony           '92 New Jersey Striders       6:56.43

                    Event 271 Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 FTC       Franklin Track Club                                56.96
       2 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                          58.45
          1) Phillips, Shakim 92       2) Land, Martell 91
          3) Powell, Travus 91         4) Ellerbe, Charles 91
       3 STRI      New Jersey Striders                                59.72
          1) Barber, Shomari 91        2) Johnson, Terrence 91
          3) Harrison, Robert 91       4) Simmons, Dequan 91
       4 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              1:00.51
          1) Jenerson, Davian 92       2) Coleman, Sharod 92
          3) Oliver, Tahree 92         4) Terrell, Shontrez 91
       5 WILL      Willis Track Club                                1:01.59
          1) Thomas, Christian 91      2) Johnson JR, Eric 91
          3) Carmichael, Eric 92       4) Rowe, Talir 91
       6 COL  "C"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        1:01.69
       7 COL  "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        1:03.41
       8 LAKE "B"  Lakeland JR Track                                1:04.36
       - LAKE      Lakeland JR Track                                     DQ
       - COMS      Comets Track Club                                     DQ
       - WILL "B"  Willis Track Club                                     DQ
          1) Mitchell, Lamar 92        2) Williams, Andre 91
          3) Thomas, Steve 91          4) Towns, Robbie 91

                    Event 272 Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 SUP       Supersonics Track Club                           4:46.78
          1) White, Sadiki 91          2) Brown, Troy 92
          3) Williams, Tahjere Asho 92 4) McMullan, Michael 92
       2 COME      Comet Track Club                                 4:51.16
          1) Newby, Terrence 91        2) Ifill, Norman 92
          3) Bellamy, Franklin 92      4) Williams, Logan 91
       3 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        5:00.97
          1) Fowler, Dustin 92         2) Fowler, Dexter 92
          3) Flores, Alex 91           4) Ellerbe, Charles 91
       4 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              5:02.65
          1) Jenerson, Davian 92       2) McCrae, Demetrius 91
          3) Coleman, Sharod 92        4) Oliver, Tahree 92
       5 COL  "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        5:14.85
       - STRI      New Jersey Striders                                   DQ
          1) Johnson, Terrence 91      2) Harrison, Robert 91
          3) Simmons, Dequan 91        4) Barns-McFarland, Naji 91

                        Event 266 Bantam Boys High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Melton, Matthew        '91 Wall Track Club     1.22m 4'00.00
           2 Simmons, Dequan        '91 New Jersey Striders 1.12m 3'08.00
           3 Roberts, Dana          '91 Comet Track Club    1.02m 3'04.00
           3 Russo, Anthony         '92 New Jersey Striders 1.02m 3'04.00
           5 Vazquez, Manuel        '91 New Jersey Striders 0.82m 2'08.25

                        Event 261 Bantam Boys Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Melton, Matthew        '91 Wall Track Club     3.73m  NWI  12'03.00
        2 Phillips, Cody         '91 Unattached          3.69m  NWI  12'01.25
        3 Land, Martell          '91 NJ Track & Field Co 3.56m  NWI  11'08.25
        4 Reich, Jonathan        '91 Unattached          3.50m  NWI  11'05.75
        5 Taylor, Justin         '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.46m  NWI  11'04.25
        6 Webster, Kyle          '92 NJ Track & Field Co 3.44m  NWI  11'03.50
        7 Johnson JR, Eric       '91 Willis Track Club   3.43m  NWI  11'03.00
        8 Zarro, Louis           '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.34m  NWI  10'11.50
        9 Gervasio, Thomas       '91 Lakeland JR Track   3.33m  NWI  10'11.25
       10 Tansey, Liam           '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.28m  NWI  10'09.25
       11 Harrison, Robert       '91 New Jersey Striders 3.24m  NWI  10'07.75
       12 Newby, Terrence        '91 Comet Track Club    3.14m  NWI  10'03.75
       13 Peri, Joe              '91 New Jersey Striders 3.13m  NWI  10'03.25
       14 Phillips, Tyler        '91 Unattached          2.86m  NWI  9'04.75
       15 Rocchio, Peter         '91 New Jersey Striders 2.84m  NWI  9'04.00

                      Event 263 Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Smith, Kody            '91 Franklin Track Club 8.74m 28'08.25
           2 Farrand, Cole          '92 Lakeland Junior Tra 8.13m 26'08.25
           3 Nehiman, William       '91 Unattached          6.67m 21'10.75
           4 Perez, Stephen         '91 Wall Track Club     6.08m 19'11.50
           5 Sternlicht, Cody       '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 5.54m 18'02.25
           6 Alexander, Holder      '92 Unattached          5.47m 17'11.50
           7 McNicholas, Kevin      '92 New Jersey Striders 5.46m 17'11.00
           8 VanBuskirk, Andrew     '91 Wall Track Club     5.17m 16'11.50
           9 McNicholas, Kyle       '92 New Jersey Striders 4.21m 13'09.75

                      Event 273 Bantam Boys Javelin Throw

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 Farrand, Cole          '92 Lakeland Junior Tra 76'02.00" 23.22m
          2 Perez, Stephen         '91 Wall Track Club     59'10.00" 18.24m
          3 Sternlicht, Cody       '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 50'04.00" 15.34m
          4 Simpson, John          '92 NJ Track & Field Co 48'02.00" 14.68m

                       Event 374 Bantam Boys Other turbo

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 Farrand, Cole          '92 Lakeland Junior Tra 76'02.00" 23.22m
          2 Perez, Stephen         '91 Wall Track Club     59'10.00" 18.24m
          3 Sternlicht, Cody       '91 Lakeland Junior Tra 50'04.00" 15.34m
          4 Simpson, John          '92 NJ Track & Field Co 48'02.00" 14.68m

                      Event 270 Bantam Boys Triathlon 6 lb

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Melton, Matthew          '91 Wall Track Club            105

                      Event 351 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
                  Problem...advancement formula not available

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Paul, Terry              '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.07  NWI
         2 Kendrick, Hanif          '89 Franklin Track Club       13.16  NWI
         3 Hellstern, Thomas        '89 Monroe TC                 13.21  NWI
         4 Mathhews, Howard         '89 Rapid Runners             13.24  NWI
         4 Page JR, Robert          '89 Trinity Track Club        13.24  NWI
         6 Logan, Tony              '89 Franklin Track Club       13.30  NWI
         7 Johnson, Damier          '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.36  NWI
         8 Williams, Elijah         '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.62  NWI
         9 Maguire, Duncan          '89 New Jersey Striders       13.78  NWI
         9 Ellerbee, Andre          '89 Willis Track Club         13.78  NWI
        11 Brown, Abdul             '90 East Orange Recreation    14.04  NWI
        12 McMillian, Dominique     '90 Trinity Track Club        14.27  NWI
        13 Main, Andrew             '89 Lakeland Junior Track     14.39  NWI
        14 Sweet, Dominique         '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 14.83  NWI
        15 Hayden, Mark             '90 New Jersey Striders       14.92  NWI
        16 Nevins, Peter            '89 Lakeland Junior Track     15.01  NWI
        17 Meyer, Brad              '90 Lakeland Junior Track     15.13  NWI
        17 Simko, Matthew           '89 Lakeland Junior Track     15.13  NWI
        19 Prudenti, Nicholas       '89 New Jersey Striders       15.37  NWI
        20 Banton, Lawrence         '90 New Jersey Striders       15.87  NWI
        21 Grubel, Ryan             '89 Lakeland Junior Track     16.72  NWI

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Kendrick, Hanif          '89 Franklin Track Club       12.79  NWI
         2 Paul, Terry              '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.90  NWI
         3 Logan, Tony              '89 Franklin Track Club       13.09  NWI
         4 Hellstern, Thomas        '89 Monroe TC                 13.10  NWI
         5 Page JR, Robert          '89 Trinity Track Club        13.11  NWI
         6 Mathhews, Howard         '89 Rapid Runners             13.16  NWI

                      Event 352 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Blackie, Patrick         '89 Franklin Track Club       24.19  NWI
         2 Cephas, Barry            '89 Trinity Track Club        27.16  NWI
         3 Blunt, Troy              '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 27.36  NWI
         4 Pomiecinski, Arthur      '89 Lakeland Junior Track     27.75  NWI
         5 Williams, Elijah         '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 28.22  NWI
         6 Ellerbee, Andre          '89 Willis Track Club         28.27  NWI
         7 Schnarr, Sean            '90 Franklin Track Club       29.02  NWI
         8 Brown, Abdul             '90 East Orange Recreation    29.49  NWI
         9 Robertson, Derek         '90 Supersonics Track Club    29.59  NWI
        10 Gilchrist, Khriy         '89 New Jersey Striders       30.69  NWI
        11 White, Andre             '90 East Orange Dragons       31.49  NWI
        12 Margolit, Benjamin       '89 Lakeland Junior Track     31.79  NWI
        13 Meyer, Brad              '90 Lakeland Junior Track     31.79  NWI
        14 McFarlane, Onique        '89 East Orange Dragons       32.44  NWI
        15 Nevins, Peter            '89 Lakeland Junior Track     33.06  NWI
        16 Grubel, Ryan             '89 Lakeland Junior Track     34.67  NWI

                      Event 353 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Blackie, Patrick         '89 Franklin Track Club         54.82
          2 Hill Iii, Willie         '90 East Orange Dragons       1:00.22
          3 Malone, Steve            '89 Transy East Track Club    1:03.40
          4 Cephas, Barry            '89 Trinity Track Club        1:03.56
          5 Ellerbee, Andre          '89 Willis Track Club         1:04.40
          6 Price, Hamadi            '90 Supersonics Track Club    1:04.97
          7 Carter, Isaiah           '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:05.28
          8 Main, Andrew             '89 Lakeland Junior Track     1:06.05
          9 Lane, Dawud              '89 East Orange Dragons       1:06.14
         10 Page JR, Robert          '89 Trinity Track Club        1:06.18
         11 Robertson, Derek         '90 Supersonics Track Club    1:07.39
         12 Brown, Abdul             '90 East Orange Recreation    1:07.41
         13 Chance, Troy             '89 Franklin Track Club       1:07.66
         14 Crawley, Imani           '90 Comet Track Club          1:08.82
         15 Holder, Joseph           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:09.10
         16 Battle, Justin           '90 Franklin Track Club       1:09.47
         17 Smith, Justin            '89 Franklin Track Club       1:10.57
         18 Prudenti, Nicholas       '89 New Jersey Striders       1:11.61
         19 Bencivengo, Greg         '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:11.76
         20 McFarlane, Onique        '89 East Orange Dragons       1:14.28
         21 Jackson, Gerald          '90 Unattached                1:29.12
          - Johnson, Terrence        '91 New Jersey Striders            DQ

                      Event 354 Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Apwah, Jason             '89 Green Streakers of NJ     2:24.71
          2 Hill Iii, Willie         '90 East Orange Dragons       2:31.29
          3 Malone, Steve            '89 Transy East Track Club    2:37.52
          4 Carter, Isaiah           '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:38.47
          5 Lane, Dawud              '89 East Orange Dragons       2:38.87
          6 McMullan, Joseph         '90 Supersonics Track Club    2:39.46
          7 White, Timothy           '90 New Jersey Striders       2:41.06
          8 franklin, frank01        '89 Franklin Track Club       2:43.34
          9 Piserchia, Mike          '89 New Jersey Striders       2:44.56
         10 Laskowski, Brian         '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:48.22
         11 Bencivengo, Greg         '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:49.05
         12 Lawrence, Anthony        '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:50.36
         13 Hines, Pierre            '89 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:52.94
         14 Martinez, David          '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:56.03
         15 Paolazzi, Michael        '90 New Jersey Striders       3:03.28

                     Event 355 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Apwah, Jason             '89 Green Streakers of NJ     4:44.12
          2 Forys, Craig             '89 Wall Track Club           4:46.47
          3 Burns, Timmy             '89 Lakeland Junior Track     5:09.44
          4 McMullan, Joseph         '90 Supersonics Track Club    5:20.24
          5 Williams, Sidney         '89 Supersonics Track Club    5:21.00
          6 Watts, Danny             '89 Unattached                5:23.32
          7 Dorman, Ryan             '89 Trinity Track Club        5:24.97
          8 Rainwater, Jake          '89 Supersonics Track Club    5:25.40
          9 Paolazzi, Michael        '90 New Jersey Striders       5:47.56
         10 Stuart, Eric             '89 New Jersey Striders       6:02.13
         11 Dubois, Ryan             '90 New Jersey Striders       6:23.35
         12 Noel, Alan               '89 Comet Track Club          6:24.35

                     Event 356 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Forys, Craig             '89 Wall Track Club           10:17.40
          2 Cunningham, Robert       '89 Unattached                10:43.20
          3 Burns, Timmy             '89 Lakeland Junior Track     10:50.50
          4 Williams, Sidney         '89 Supersonics Track Club    11:48.10
          5 Espichan, Pablo          '89 Unattached                12:02.60
          6 Kleinbaum, Ethan         '89 New Jersey Striders       12:12.00
          7 Longue, Michael          '90 New Jersey Striders       12:12.50
          8 McMillan, James          '90 Wall Track Club           12:30.60
          9 Oconnor, Eric            '89 Supersonics Track Club    12:32.10

                Event 357 Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles 30"

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Adamo, Salvatore         '89 Phillipsburg Stateliners  14.14  NWI
         2 Shimizu, Yuto            '89 New Jersey Striders       14.44  NWI
         3 Chance, Troy             '89 Franklin Track Club       14.49  NWI
         4 White, Timothy           '90 New Jersey Striders       15.09  NWI
         5 Holder, Joseph           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 16.45  NWI
         6 Dubois, Ryan             '90 New Jersey Striders       16.69  NWI
         7 franklin, frank01        '89 Franklin Track Club       17.30  NWI
         8 njstrider, njst001       '89 New Jersey Striders       18.48  NWI
         - Prudenti, Nicholas       '89 New Jersey Striders          DQ  NWI

                    Event 371 Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 FTC       Franklin Track Club                                50.37
       2 TRIN      Trinity Track Club                                 54.70
          1) Cephas, Barry 89          2) Page JR, Robert 89
          3) Hunter, Trent 90          4) McMillian, Dominique 90
       3 LAK  "B"  Lakeland Junior Track                              57.36
          1) Pomiecinski, Arthur 89    2) Nevins, Peter 89
          3) Meyer, Brad 90            4) Simko, Matthew 89
       4 COL  "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                          58.01
          1) Bond, Edward 89           2) Martinez, David 90
          3) Rogers, Craig 90          4) Jones, Rayshawn 90
       5 LAK       Lakeland Junior Track                              59.19
          1) Grubel, Ryan 89           2) Margolit, Benjamin 89
          3) Main, Andrew 89           4) Sternlicht, John 89
       6 STRI      New Jersey Striders                              1:00.46
          1) Mofunania, David 90       2) Gilchrist, Khriy 89
          3) Tucker, Jihad 90          4) Franklin, Michael 89
       7 STRI "B"  New Jersey Striders                              1:04.11

                    Event 372 Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:28.59
          1) Blunt, Troy 90            2) Johnson, Damier 90
          3) Paul, Terry 89            4) Bond, Edward 89
       2 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              4:34.88
          1) King, Godfrey 89          2) Lane, Dawud 89
          3) McFarlane, Onique 89      4) Hill Iii, Willie 90
       3 COL  "B"  NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:39.15
          1) Carter, Isaiah 89         2) Holder, Joseph 90
          3) Martinez, David 90        4) Hines, Pierre 89
       4 SUP       Supersonics Track Club                           4:47.74
          1) Robertson, Derek 90       2) Gaines, Jay 90
          3) Rainwater, Jake 89        4) Bowling, Anthony 90
       5 FTC       Franklin Track Club                              5:02.03
       6 STRI      New Jersey Striders                              5:27.02
          1) Banton, Lawrence 90       2) Gilchrist, Khriy 89
          3) Tucker, Jihad 90          4) Franklin, Michael 89

                    Event 373 Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== ========
       1 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        10:37.70
          1) Laskowski, Brian 90       2) Martinez, David 90
          3) Hines, Pierre 89          4) Lawrence, Anthony 90
       2 SUP       Supersonics Track Club                           10:38.00

                        Event 366 Midget Boys High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Adamo, Salvatore       '89 Phillipsburg Statel 1.37m 4'06.00
           2 Dell'Aquila, Michael   '90 New Jersey Striders 1.22m 4'00.00
           3 Paolazzi, Michael      '90 New Jersey Striders 1.12m 3'08.00
           3 Soden, Kyle            '90 New Jersey Striders 1.12m 3'08.00
           5 Rogers, Craig          '90 NJ Track & Field Co 1.07m 3'06.00
           6 Fiuk, Michael          '90 New Jersey Striders 0.97m 3'02.25
           6 Dell'Aquila, Antonio   '89 New Jersey Striders 0.97m 3'02.25

                        Event 361 Midget Boys Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Hellstern, Thomas      '89 Monroe TC           4.41m  NWI  14'05.75
        2 Paul, Terry            '89 NJ Track & Field Co 4.16m  NWI  13'07.75
        3 Adamo, Salvatore       '89 Phillipsburg Statel 4.03m  NWI  13'02.75
        4 Trombetta, Christopher '90 Lakeland JR Track   4.01m  NWI  13'02.00
        5 Price, Hamadi          '90 Supersonics Track C 4.00m  NWI  13'01.50
        6 Land, Samad            '90 NJ Track & Field Co 3.76m  NWI  12'04.00
        7 Piserchia, Mike        '89 New Jersey Striders 3.74m  NWI  12'03.25
        8 Glickman, Sean         '90 New Jersey Striders 3.67m  NWI  12'00.50
        9 Hessels, Jordan        '90 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.59m  NWI  11'09.50
       10 Lawrence, Anthony      '90 NJ Track & Field Co 3.35m  NWI  11'00.00
       11 Soden, Kyle            '90 New Jersey Striders 3.20m  NWI  10'06.00
       12 Portnyogin, Dmitriy    '89 New Jersey Striders 3.08m  NWI  10'01.25
       13 Damiano, Freddy        '90 New Jersey Striders 3.00m  NWI  9'10.25

                      Event 363 Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Pomiecinski, Arthur    '89 Lakeland Junior Tra 11.21m 36'09.50
          2 Cumberbatch, Joshua    '90 Supersonics Track C 11.15m 36'07.00
          3 Pantalie, Chris        '90 Unattached           8.49m 27'10.25
          4 Sternlicht, John       '89 Lakeland Junior Tra  8.21m 26'11.25
          5 Mecca, Joseph          '89 South Brunswick P.A  8.16m 26'09.25
          6 pantalis, Petey        '90 New Jersey Striders  7.81m 25'07.50
          7 Gupta, Alok            '89 New Jersey Striders  7.68m 25'02.50
          8 Lease, Sean            '90 Unattached           7.54m 24'09.00
          9 Hines, Pierre          '89 NJ Track & Field Co  7.19m 23'07.25
         10 Sullivan, Nicholas     '90 Wall Track Club      6.99m 22'11.25
         11 McNicholas, Adam       '90 New Jersey Striders  6.79m 22'03.50
         12 Betz, Andy             '90 Lakeland Junior Tra  6.72m 22'00.75
         13 Abbott, Dale           '89 New Jersey Striders  6.24m 20'05.75

                     Event 364 Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 Lease, Sean            '90 Unattached          75'03.00" 22.94m
          2 Pantalie, Chris        '90 Unattached          70'00.00" 21.34m
          3 Cumberbatch, Joshua    '90 Supersonics Track C 68'09.00" 20.96m
          4 pantalis, Petey        '90 New Jersey Striders 60'05.00" 18.42m
          5 Mecca, Joseph          '89 South Brunswick P.A 58'07.00" 17.86m
          6 Gupta, Alok            '89 New Jersey Striders 58'01.50" 17.72m
          7 Abbott, Dale           '89 New Jersey Striders 45'07.00" 13.89m
          8 Betz, Andy             '90 Lakeland Junior Tra 44'10.50" 13.68m
          9 McMillan, James        '90 Wall Track Club     44'01.00" 13.44m
         10 McNicholas, Adam       '90 New Jersey Striders 42'00.00" 12.80m
         11 Fitzgerald, Cordarrel  '90 NJ Track & Field Co 22'05.00" 6.83m

                       Event 474 Midget Boys Other turbo

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========
         1 Pantalie, Chris        '90 Unattached          126'04.00" 38.51m
         2 McMillan, James        '90 Wall Track Club      92'11.00" 28.32m
         3 Sternlicht, John       '89 Lakeland Junior Tra  66'00.00" 20.12m
         4 Betz, Andy             '90 Lakeland Junior Tra  56'04.00" 17.17m
         5 Cumberbatch, Joshua    '90 Supersonics Track C  30'02.00" 9.19m

                 Event 370 Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon 6 LB

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====
            1 Paolazzi, Michael        '90 New Jersey Striders        888
            2 Cusick, Jonathan         '90 Wall Track Club            870

                      Event 451 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 06/17/00
                  Problem...advancement formula not available

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Wilson, Kyle             '87 Franklin Track Club       11.48  NWI
         2 Anderson, Tarant         '87 New Jersey Striders       11.84  NWI
         3 St.John, Jamel           '87 Trinity Track Club        12.13  NWI
         4 Walls, Thomas            '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.20  NWI
         5 Springer, Justin         '87 Franklin Track Club       12.21  NWI
         6 Sturgis, Kahim           '87 Elizabeth Track Club      12.25  NWI
         7 Thompson, Michael        '87 New Jersey Striders       12.26  NWI
         8 Underwood, Tiquan        '87 Franklin Track Club       12.28  NWI
         9 Byrd, Jamar              '87 Quick Silver Track Club   12.32  NWI
        10 Henderson, Larry         '87 Willis Track Club         12.37  NWI
        11 Kourouma, Mohamed        '88 Franklin Track Club       12.63  NWI
        12 Scott, Vincent           '87 Trinity Track Club        12.70  NWI
        13 Badger, Andrew           '87 Quick Silver Track Club   12.82  NWI
        14 Shimizu, Manato          '87 New Jersey Striders       12.86  NWI
        15 Cheese, Robert           '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.90  NWI
        16 Ferla, Anthony           '88 New Jersey Striders       13.10  NWI
        17 Rhodes, Troy             '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.23  NWI
        18 Allen, Eric              '87 New Jersey Striders       13.31  NWI
        19 Maxwell, Christopher     '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 13.41  NWI

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Anderson, Tarant         '87 New Jersey Striders       11.54  NWI
         2 Wilson, Kyle             '87 Franklin Track Club       11.66  NWI
         3 Byrd, Jamar              '87 Quick Silver Track Club   11.70  NWI
         4 St.John, Jamel           '87 Trinity Track Club        11.96  NWI
         5 Walls, Thomas            '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 11.99  NWI
         6 Springer, Justin         '87 Franklin Track Club       12.14  NWI

                      Event 452 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Wilson, Kyle             '87 Franklin Track Club       24.44  NWI
         2 Anderson, Tarant         '87 New Jersey Striders       24.63  NWI
         3 Byrd, Jamar              '87 Quick Silver Track Club   24.97  NWI
         4 Sturgis, Kahim           '87 Elizabeth Track Club      25.17  NWI
         5 Chaguay, Tavis           '87 Trinity Track Club        25.18  NWI
         6 Walls, Thomas            '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 25.29  NWI
         7 Wagner, Kevin            '87 Lightining TC             25.71  NWI
         8 Henderson, Larry         '87 Willis Track Club         25.88  NWI
         9 Badger, Andrew           '87 Quick Silver Track Club   26.01  NWI
        10 Green, Edward            '87 East Orange Dragons       26.11  NWI
        11 Cheese, Robert           '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 26.47  NWI
        12 Shimizu, Manato          '87 New Jersey Striders       26.60  NWI
        13 Rogers, Michael          '87 Franklin Track Club       26.84  NWI
        14 Binns, Clive             '88 Lakeland Junior Track     27.08  NWI
        15 Maxwell, Christopher     '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 27.13  NWI
        16 Ferla, Anthony           '88 New Jersey Striders       27.48  NWI
        17 Rhodes, Troy             '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 27.90  NWI
        18 Thomas, Ricardo          '88 Willis Track Club         28.52  NWI
        19 Samms, Anthony           '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 34.80  NWI

                      Event 453 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Chaguay, Tavis           '87 Trinity Track Club          56.61
          2 Kohn, Kevin              '87 Lakeland Junior Track       57.18
          3 Underwood, Tiquan        '87 Franklin Track Club         57.71
          4 Springer, Justin         '87 Franklin Track Club         57.74
          5 Blunt, Treyvon           '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio   58.71
          6 Davis, Rassan            '87 Willis Track Club           59.66
          7 Butler, Rayvon           '87 East Orange Dragons       1:00.13
          8 Cheese, Robert           '87 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:01.05
          9 McGriff Iii, Robert      '88 Willis Track Club         1:01.07
         10 Green, Edward            '87 East Orange Dragons       1:01.28
         11 Shimizu, Manato          '87 New Jersey Striders       1:01.53
         12 Farrand, George          '87 Lakeland Junior Track     1:03.22
         13 Binns, Clive             '88 Lakeland Junior Track     1:03.43
         14 Jones, Akim              '88 Trinity Track Club        1:03.50
         15 Mendez, Joseph           '88 East Orange Dragons       1:03.94
         16 Yates, Kevin             '87 East Orange Dragons       1:06.99

                       Event 454 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Kohn, Kevin              '87 Lakeland Junior Track     2:16.03
          2 Sanders, Brent           '87 Comet Track Club          2:19.75
          3 Chaguay, Tavis           '87 Trinity Track Club        2:23.38
          4 Davis, Rassan            '87 Willis Track Club         2:24.68
          5 Blunt, Treyvon           '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:26.70
          6 Malloy, Ryan             '87 Green Streakers of NJ     2:28.37
          7 Sheehan, Tim             '87 New Jersey Striders       2:32.35
          8 AX, Kyle                 '88 New Jersey Striders       2:34.78
          9 Frost, Dylan             '87 Unattached                2:36.73
         10 Bravo, Sebastian         '88 Unattached                2:37.11
         11 Butler, Rayvon           '87 East Orange Dragons       2:40.46
         12 Behre, Christopher       '88 Unattached                2:44.40
         13 Dorman, Leo              '87 Trinity Track Club        2:52.63
         14 Rickvalsky, Scott        '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:52.82
         15 Harley, Ryan             '88 Trinity Track Club        2:56.83

                      Event 455 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======
          1 Walsh, Thomas            '87 Unattached                4:36.00
          2 Edwards, Korey           '87 Lakeland Junior Track     4:45.56
          3 Sanders, Brent           '87 Comet Track Club          4:46.17
          4 Ennis, Joe               '88 Unattached                4:50.65
          5 Isralsky, Erik           '87 Rapid Runners             4:51.02
          6 Lamastro, Anthony        '88 Lakeland JR Track         4:58.32
          7 Weaver, Scott            '88 Willis Track Club         5:05.46
          8 AX, Kyle                 '88 New Jersey Striders       5:11.91
          9 Sheehan, Tim             '87 New Jersey Striders       5:12.01
         10 Priek-Page, Jeffrey      '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 5:31.88
         11 Rickvalsky, Scott        '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 5:33.32
         12 Behre, Christopher       '88 Unattached                5:34.00
         13 Lam, Cherk               '88 Lakeland Junior Track     5:36.27
         14 Cuff, Nathaniel          '88 Quick Silver Track Club   5:42.13
         15 Dorman, Leo              '87 Trinity Track Club        5:45.01
         16 Harley, Ryan             '88 Trinity Track Club        5:54.64

                      Event 456 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Walsh, Thomas            '87 Unattached                 9:53.40
          2 Edwards, Korey           '87 Lakeland Junior Track     10:09.60
          3 Ennis, Joe               '88 Unattached                10:12.90
          4 Lamastro, Anthony        '88 Lakeland JR Track         10:53.50
          5 Cuff, Nathaniel          '88 Quick Silver Track Club   10:59.00
          6 Sheehan, Tim             '87 New Jersey Striders       11:07.30
          7 Smith, Clayton           '88 Unattached                11:54.60
          8 Priek-Page, Jeffrey      '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 11:59.90
          9 Lam, Cherk               '88 Lakeland Junior Track     12:04.10
         10 Behre, Christopher       '88 Unattached                12:27.60
          - King, Christopher        '87 Jersey City Recreation         DNF

                 Event 457 Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Binsfeld, Joshua         '87 New Jersey Striders       18.05  NWI
         2 Shimizu, Manato          '87 New Jersey Striders       18.52  NWI
         3 Cannici, Danny           '87 New Jersey Striders       18.96  NWI

                 Event 458 Youth Boys 200 Meter Int Hurdles 30"

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========
         1 Turner, Jarel            '87 Transy East Track Club    28.20  NWI
         2 Walls, Thomas            '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 29.00  NWI

                     Event 471 Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
       == ========================================================== =====
        1 FTC       Franklin Track Club                              48.04
           1) Underwood, Tiquan 87      2) Wilson, Kyle 87
           3) Brown, Trent 87           4) Sheard, Antjuan 87
        2 STRI      New Jersey Striders                              50.51
           1) Allen, Eric 87            2) Thompson, Michael 87
           3) Anderson, Tarant 87       4) Davis, Jared 87
        3 TRIN      Trinity Track Club                               50.56
           1) St.John, Jamel 87         2) Scott, Vincent 87
           3) Norris, Phillip 87        4) Chaguay, Tavis 87
        4 LAK       Lakeland Junior Track                            50.75
           1) Bolcarovic, Shawn 87      2) Binns, Clive 88
           3) Farrand, George 87        4) Jarvis, Jeffrey 87
        5 WILL      Willis Track Club                                51.16
           1) Henderson, Larry 87       2) McGriff Iii, Robert 88
           3) Thomas, Ricardo 88        4) Davis, Rassan 87
        6 FLN  "B"  New Jersey Striders                              56.60

                     Event 472 Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== =======
       1 FTC       Franklin Track Club                              3:58.01
          1) Walker, Terrance 88       2) Springer, Justin 87
          3) Brown, Trent 87           4)
       2 COL       NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:04.00
          1) Blunt, Treyvon 88         2) Walls, Thomas 88
          3) Bunton, Wilson 88         4) Cheese, Robert 87
       3 WILL      Willis Track Club                                4:08.04
          1) Davis, Rassan 87          2) Weaver, Scott 88
          3) McGriff Iii, Robert 88    4) Henderson, Larry 87
       4 STRI      New Jersey Striders                              4:08.22
          1) Allen, Eric 87            2) Thompson, Michael 87
          3) Anderson, Tarant 87       4) Davis, Jared 87
       5 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              4:22.04
          1) Butler, Rayvon 87         2) Mendez, Joseph 88
          3) Green, Edward 87          4) Yates, Kevin 87

                     Event 473 Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME
      == ========================================================== ========
       1 COTC      Cosmic Track Club                                11:01.00

                         Event 466 Youth Boys High Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
       ===== ========================== =================== =====
           1 Williams, Quentin      '87 Comet Track Club    1.62m 5'03.75
           2 Cannici, Danny         '87 New Jersey Striders 1.52m 4'11.75
           3 Clayton, Kyle          '88 Wall Track Club     1.42m 4'07.75
           4 Brandwein, Jonathan    '87 New Jersey Striders 1.37m 4'06.00
           4 Ferla, Anthony         '88 New Jersey Striders 1.37m 4'06.00
           4 Binsfeld, Joshua       '87 New Jersey Striders 1.37m 4'06.00
           7 AX, Kyle               '88 New Jersey Striders 1.32m 4'04.00
           8 Wright, Billy          '87 New Jersey Striders 1.22m 4'00.00

                         Event 461 Youth Boys Long Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Bolcarovic, Shawn      '87 Lakeland Junior Tra 5.44m  NWI  17'10.25
        2 Byrd, Jamar            '87 Quick Silver Track  5.12m  NWI  16'09.75
        3 Kohn, Kevin            '87 Lakeland Junior Tra 5.00m  NWI  16'05.00
        4 Binsfeld, Joshua       '87 New Jersey Striders 4.63m  NWI  15'02.25
        5 Thomas, Ricardo        '88 Willis Track Club   4.56m  NWI  14'11.50
        6 Cannici, Danny         '87 New Jersey Striders 4.39m  NWI  14'05.00
        7 Clayton, Kyle          '88 Wall Track Club     4.26m  NWI  13'11.75
        8 Wright, Billy          '87 New Jersey Striders 3.97m  NWI  13'00.25
        9 Rhodes, Troy           '87 NJ Track & Field Co 3.86m  NWI  12'08.00
       10 Fauntleroy, Justin     '88 Wall Track Club     3.71m  NWI  12'02.25
       11 Ludwig, Sam            '88 Unattached          3.64m  NWI  11'11.50

                        Event 462 Youth Boys Triple Jump

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
    ===== ========================== =================== =====
        1 Clayton, Kyle          '88 Wall Track Club     9.26m  NWI  30'04.75
        2 AX, Kyle               '88 New Jersey Striders 8.61m  NWI  28'03.00

                       Event 463 Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== ======
          1 Cortina, Brian         '87 Unattached          13.46m 44'02.00
          2 Dougherty, Kevin       '87 New Jersey Striders 10.44m 34'03.00
          3 Linton, Benjamin       '87 NJ Track & Field Co 10.15m 33'03.75
          4 Escobar, Edgar         '87 Unattached           9.63m 31'07.25
          5 Stathopoulos, James    '88 New Jersey Striders  9.39m 30'09.75
          6 Holder, Michael        '88 NJ Track & Field Co  9.09m 29'10.00
          7 Samms, Anthony         '87 NJ Track & Field Co  9.06m 29'08.75
          8 Nobre, Mike            '87 New Jersey Striders  9.02m 29'07.25
          9 Aquavella, Michael     '87 Monroe Recreation    8.52m 27'11.50
         10 Schenck, Darin         '88 Franklin Track Club  8.08m 26'06.25
         11 Chritis, Terry         '88 New Jersey Striders  7.83m 25'08.25
         12 Williams, Brandon      '88 Unattached           6.91m 22'08.00
         13 Leahy, Christopher     '87 Rapid Runners        6.59m 21'07.50
         14 Kourouma, Mohamed      '88 Franklin Track Club  5.95m 19'06.25
         15 Betz, Greg             '88 Lakeland Junior Tra  5.55m 18'02.50
          - Watson, Anson          '88 NJ Track & Field Co     ND
          - Losee, Alex            '86 Lightining TC           ND
          - Stripe, Tom            '88 New Jersey Striders     ND
          - Moffitt, Timothy       '87 New Jersey Striders     ND
          - Carr, Noah             '87 Unattached              ND

                     Event 464 Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========
         1 Cortina, Brian         '87 Unattached          140'02.00" 42.72m
         2 Stathopoulos, James    '88 New Jersey Striders 102'04.00" 31.19m
         3 Farrand, George        '87 Lakeland Junior Tra  99'00.00" 30.18m
         4 Dougherty, Kevin       '87 New Jersey Striders  95'06.50" 29.12m
         5 Escobar, Edgar         '87 Unattached           74'06.00" 22.71m
         6 Aquavella, Michael     '87 Monroe Recreation    70'11.00" 21.62m
         7 Chritis, Terry         '88 New Jersey Striders  67'08.00" 20.62m
         8 Leahy, Christopher     '87 Rapid Runners        67'04.00" 20.52m
         9 Perry, Raymond         '88 New Jersey Striders  64'05.00" 19.63m
        10 Thompson, Brian        '88 New Jersey Striders  58'09.00" 17.91m
        11 Dietz, Brian           '88 South Brunswick P.A  58'04.00" 17.78m
        12 Dreher, Douglas        '88 Shore Athletic Club  54'04.00" 16.56m
        13 Cummings, Todd         '88 NJ Track & Field Co  50'08.00" 15.44m
        14 Betz, Greg             '88 Lakeland Junior Tra  48'05.00" 14.76m

                    Event 465 Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
      ===== ========================== =================== =========
          1 Farrand, George        '87 Lakeland Junior Tra 93'00.00" 28.35m
          2 Behre, Christopher     '88 Unattached          60'02.00" 18.34m
          3 Betz, Greg             '88 Lakeland Junior Tra 53'04.00" 16.26m

                   Event 460 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

                       Finals Results - Saturday 06/17/00

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========
          1 Wides, Billy             '87 New Jersey Striders       17:05.30
          2 Holder, Michael          '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 18:40.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec