Join/Renew Now

New England Association Championships

6/22-24/2001, Rhode Island College, Providence RI

TOP 6 RESULTS - FINALS

Event 201 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 McNeil, Janelle          '91 Attleboro Jaguars         14.25  NWI
 2 Avery, LeeAnne           '91 Amherst                   14.89  NWI
 3 Hamlett, Natasha         '91 Unattached                15.60  NWI
 4 Ben-Artzi, Tal           '92 Waltham Track Club        15.62  NWI
 5 Ward, Karimah            '91 Boston International      15.92  NWI
 6 McInery, Elsie           '91 Highland                  16.83  NWI

Event 202 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 McNeil, Janelle          '91 Attleboro Jaguars         30.14  NWI
 2 Morgan, Akeelah          '91 Fast Feet                 31.45  NWI
 3 Panny, Lindsay           '91 Gate City Striders        31.72  NWI
 4 Edge, Dara               '91 Boston International      32.41  NWI
 5 Ward, Karimah            '91 Boston International      33.62  NWI
 6 Ben-Artzi, Tal           '92 Waltham Track Club        34.10  NWI

Event 203 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Panny, Lindsay           '91 Gate City Striders        1:11.73
 2 Edge, Dara               '91 Boston International      1:17.23
 3 Allen, Lea               '91 Boston International      1:21.30
 4 Free, Julia              '93 Quincy TC                 1:23.75
 5 O'Dowd, Elizabeth        '91 Greater Lowell Road Run   1:27.69
 6 Turner, Courtney         '93 Unattached                1:29.90

Event 204 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 2 Free, Julia              '93 Quincy TC                 3:17.64
 3 Letendre, Nora           '91 Cms                       3:35.38
 4 LaPierre, Rebecca        '91 Amherst                   3:42.74
 5 Fitzpatrick, Candice     '91 Boston International      4:08.23

Event 205 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Panny, Lindsay           '91 Gate City Striders        6:02.58
 2 Cooney, Shannon          '91 Greater Lowell Road Run   6:07.33
 3 Letendre, Nora           '91 Cms                       6:52.43

Event 221 Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =======
 1  AM        Amherst                   1:01.42

Event 216 Bantam Girls High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Edge, Dara             '91 Boston Internationa 1.12m 3'08.00
 2 Cirillo, Kelly         '91 Unattached          0.81m 2'07.75
 2 Free, Julia            '93 Quincy TC           0.81m 2'07.75

Event 211 Bantam Girls Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Ben-Artzi, Tal         '92 Waltham Track Club  3.69m  NWI  12'01.25
 2 Morgan, Akeelah        '91 Fast Feet           3.57m  NWI  11'08.50
 3 McNeil, Janelle        '91 Attleboro Jaguars   3.08m  NWI  10'01.25
 4 Brown, Jalissa         '91 Unattached          2.88m  NWI  9'05.50
 5 McInery, Elsie         '91 Highland            2.68m  NWI  8'09.50
 6 Quinn, Ashley          '91 Highland            2.61m  NWI  8'06.75

Event 213 Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 LaPierre, Rebecca      '91 Amherst             3.86m 12'08.00


Event 215 Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Brown, Jalissa         '91 Unattached          11.88m 39'00.00
 2 Haughey, Ann           '91 Highland             8.80m 28'10.00
 3 LeRose, Katherine      '92 Highland             6.40m 21'00.00
 4 LeRose, Abigail        '91 Highland             5.87m 19'03.00

Event 301 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Smith, Nell              '89 Providence Cobras         13.84  NWI
 2 Bento, Asia              '89 Boston Road Runners       14.17  NWI
 3 Guglielmo, Joanna        '89 Providence Cobras         14.30  NWI
 4 Edge, Desiree            '90 Boston International      14.31  NWI
 5 Golden, Haley            '89 Waltham Track Club        14.50  NWI
 6 Grossman, Andria         '90 Boston International      14.74  NWI

Event 302 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Smith, Nell              '89 Providence Cobras         29.89  NWI
 2 Harper, Kayla            '89 Providence Cobras         30.92  NWI
 3 Grossman, Andria         '90 Boston International      31.38  NWI
 4 Donahue, Allisha         '89 Providence Cobras         31.50  NWI
 5 Edge, Desiree            '90 Boston International      32.41  NWI
 6 Bennett, Whitney         '89 Boston International      32.87  NWI

Event 303 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bento, Asia              '89 Boston Road Runners       1:09.27
 2 Wheeler, Nicole          '89 Gate City Striders        1:10.40
 3 Donahue, Allisha         '89 Providence Cobras         1:10.75
 4 Goetz, Stephanie         '90 Unattached                1:12.72
 5 Lynch, Alison            '89 Unattached                1:14.59
 6 Belanger, Erica          '90 SugarLoaf                 1:17.50
 6 Glenn, Jasmine           '89 Unattached                1:17.50
 6 Bennett, Whitney         '89 Boston International      1:17.50

Event 304 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Farnsworth, Ashley       '90 Greater Lowell Road Run   2:33.33
 2 Thomas, Keara            '89 Greater Lowell Road Run   2:34.67
 3 Lechleider, Nikki        '90 Greater Lowell Road Run   2:39.93
 4 Mcguirk, Juline          '89 Gate City Striders        2:43.38
 5 Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria    '90 Fast Feet                 2:56.38
 6 Goetz, Stephanie         '90 Unattached                2:57.14

Event 305 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Slane, Nicole            '89 Gate City Striders        5:16.23
 2 Carimbocas, Kaleen       '89 Cambridge Jets            5:23.01
 3 Breagy, Siobhan          '89 North Kingstown           5:26.61
 4 Mcguirk, Juline          '89 Gate City Striders        5:31.53
 5 Croteau, Chantal         '90 Gate City Striders        5:57.63
 6 Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria    '90 Fast Feet                 6:52.44

Event 306 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Slane, Nicole            '89 Gate City Striders        10:47.13
 2 Croteau, Chantal         '90 Gate City Striders        11:49.85
 3 Plante, Brittaney        '89 Gate City Striders        12:27.86
 4 Adams, Mindy             '89 Gate City Striders        12:43.05
 5 Keenan, Bethany          '90 Quincy TC                 13:53.19
 6 Scheu, Kristen           '90 Middlebury                14:45.72

Event 307 Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Karin, Tara              '89 Unattached                17.07  NWI
 2 Newsome, Krystin         '90 Quincy TC                 17.26  NWI


Event 321 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =====
 1  PC        Providence Cobras         57.99

Event 322 Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =======
 1  GLRR      Greater Lowell Road Run   4:41.13

Event 316 Midget Girls High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Krewson, Susannah      '89 Unattached          1.32m 4'04.00

Event 311 Midget Girls Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Guglielmo, Joanna      '89 Providence Cobras   3.78m  NWI  12'05.00
 2 Golden, Haley          '89 Waltham Track Club  3.66m  NWI  12'00.25
 3 Briano, Mary Beth      '89 Greater Lowell Road 3.36m  NWI  11'00.25
 4 Little, Kayla          '89 Highland            3.22m  NWI  10'06.75
 5 Alcock, Caroline       '89 Bay state Bullets   3.20m  NWI  10'06.00
 6 Belanger, Erica        '90 SugarLoaf           3.19m  NWI  10'05.75

Event 313 Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Johnson, Teyawna       '89 Unattached          7.06m 23'02.00
 2 Wallisch, Chandler     '90 Amherst             5.41m 17'09.00

Event 314 Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Johnson, Teyawna       '89 Unattached          13.56m 44'06.00
 2 Wallisch, Chandler     '90 Amherst             12.46m 40'10.00

Event 315 Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Petranoff, Leigh       '89 Unattached          30.46m 99'11.00
 2 Karin, Tara            '89 Unattached          17.80m 58'05.00
 3 Lacrosse, Christine    '89 Highland            10.58m 34'08.00
 4 Johnson, Teyawna       '89 Unattached           9.95m 32'08.00
 5 Host, Molly            '89 Highland             9.60m 31'06.00
 6 Davis, Rosetta         '89 Allendale            8.32m 27'03.00

Event 401 Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Carlson, Jan             '87 SugarLoaf                 13.33  NWI
 2 Wernik, Sarah            '88 SugarLoaf                 13.44  NWI
 3 Brooks, Adaria           '87 Cambridge Jets            13.98  NWI
 3 Adebamowo, Tobi          '87 Providence Cobras         13.98  NWI
 5 Lazaris, Madeline        '87 Waltham Track Club        14.00  NWI

Event 402 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Williams, Elizabeth      '87 Unattached                28.26  NWI
 2 Carlson, Jan             '87 SugarLoaf                 28.31  NWI
 3 Wernik, Sarah            '88 SugarLoaf                 28.73  NWI
 4 Moreau, Christine        '87 Providence Cobras         29.18  NWI
 5 Adebamowo, Tobi          '87 Providence Cobras         29.58  NWI
 6 Lizotte, Marissa         '87 Providence Cobras         30.42  NWI


Event 403 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Williams, Elizabeth      '87 Unattached                1:01.25
 2 Tutunjian, Lynne         '87 Waltham Track Club        1:04.21
 3 Swift, Allison           '87 Middlebury Striders       1:05.39
 4 Young, Danielle          '87 North Kingstown           1:06.40
 5 Lizotte, Marissa         '87 Providence Cobras         1:07.79
 6 Daniels, Janelle         '87 Unattached                1:08.43

Event 404 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dron, Chantelle          '87 Unattached                2:19.78
 2 Blodgett, Jessie         '88 Bay state Bullets         2:35.47
 3 Weisman, Simone          '87 Waltham Track Club        2:36.85
 4 Morgenstern, Ashley      '88 Gate City Striders        2:37.34
 5 Carroll, Katherine       '87 Unattached                2:37.56
 6 Weysham, Michelle        '88 Gate City Striders        2:39.77

Event 405 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dron, Chantelle          '87 Unattached                5:04.63
 2 Morgenstern, Ashley      '88 Gate City Striders        5:25.16
 3 Lagasse, Erin            '87 Unattached                5:29.26
 4 Amatul-Wadud, Ibtihg     '88 Fast Feet                 5:35.62
 5 Hoxie, Katie             '87 Middlebury                5:45.84
 6 Carimbocas, Alicea       '87 Cambridge Jets            5:49.56

Event 406 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Darasz, Casey            '87 Gate City Striders        11:41.48
 2 Weysham, Michelle        '88 Gate City Striders        11:52.50
 3 Waldud, Amatill          '87 Fast Feet                 12:12.06
 4 Buechner, Samantha       '88 Gate City Striders        12:25.46
 5 Forgit, Caitlin          '88 Unattached                12:57.52
 6 Burnett, Kaitlin         '88 Gate City Striders        13:41.77


Event 407 Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Bratton, Hanna           '88 Providence Cobras         20.54  NWI
 2 Walstead, Lauren         '87 Amherst                   22.04  NWI
 3 Nordmeyer, Ann           '87 Unattached                22.48  NWI
 4 Fuller, Lila             '87 Unattached                23.55  NWI

Event 408 Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Jackman, Cassandra       '87 Cambridge Jets            33.32  NWI
 2 Fuller, Lila             '87 Unattached                35.12  NWI
 3 Nordmeyer, Ann           '87 Unattached                37.23  NWI

Event 421 Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =====
 1  CJ        Cambridge Jets            54.61
 2  PC        Providence Cobras         55.37
 3  MIDD      Middlebury                58.93

Event 422 Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =======
 1  PC        Providence Cobras         4:37.65
 2  MIDD      Middlebury                4:55.91

Event 416 Youth Girls High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Roskowski, Erica       '88 Springfield Harrier 1.37m 4'06.00
 2 Daniels, Janelle       '87 Unattached          1.27m 4'02.00
 3 Brustowicz, Katherine  '87 Waltham Track Club  1.02m 3'04.00


Event 417 Youth Girls Pole Vault

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Maguire, Keelan        '87 Airtime Athletics   2.58m 8'05.50
 2 Powell, Mary           '87 Airtime Athletics   2.43m 7'11.50

Event 411 Youth Girls Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Carlson, Jan           '87 SugarLoaf           4.89m  NWI  16'00.50
 2 Lazaris, Madeline      '87 Waltham Track Club  4.52m  NWI  14'10.00
 3 Weisman, Simone        '87 Waltham Track Club  4.42m  NWI  14'06.00
 4 Young, Danielle        '87 North Kingstown     3.97m  NWI  13'00.25
 5 Kincaid, Krysta        '87 Amherst             3.76m  NWI  12'04.00
 6 Lima, Stacey           '87 Providence Cobras   3.64m  NWI  11'11.50

Event 412 Youth Girls Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Carlson, Jan           '87 SugarLoaf           10.07m  NWI  33'00.50
 2 Dodds, Chelsea         '87 Unattached           9.34m  NWI  30'07.75
 3 Lima, Stacey           '87 Providence Cobras    8.57m  NWI  28'01.50
 4 Haladay, Tanya         '87 Waltham Track Club   7.97m  NWI  26'01.75

Event 413 Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lazaris, Madeline      '87 Waltham Track Club  10.00m 32'09.75
 2 Meaghan, Joyce         '87 North Kingstown      9.14m 30'00.00
 3 Immonen, Sarah         '88 New Hampshire T Sta  8.05m 26'05.00
 4 Osbourne, Kelly        '87 Unattached           6.91m 22'08.00
 5 Severy, Erin           '88 Middlebury           6.88m 22'07.00


Event 414 Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Meaghan, Joyce         '87 North Kingstown     22.80m 74'10.00
 2 Immonen, Sarah         '88 New Hampshire T Sta 18.36m 60'03.00
 3 Nilsson, Bridget       '88 Middlebury          17.72m 58'02.00
 4 Decosta, Jessie-Mae    '88 Middlebury          17.52m 57'06.00
 5 Severy, Erin           '88 Middlebury          16.66m 54'08.00

Event 415 Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 McNamee, Michelle      '87 Unattached          20.50m 67'03.00

Event 501 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Waldon, Noelle           '86 North Kingstown           13.25  NWI
 2 Harris, Tiffany          '86 North Kingstown           13.31  NWI
 2 Campbell, Tiffany        '85 Unattached                13.31  NWI
 4 Early, Amanda            '86 Greater Lowell Road Run   14.00  NWI
 5 Lewis, Rosaleen          '85 SugarLoaf                 14.16  NWI
 6 Kelly, Petrolin          '85 Fast Feet                 14.34  NWI

Event 502 Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lyons, Elizabeth         '85 North Kingstown           27.88  NWI
 2 Harris, Tiffany          '86 North Kingstown           28.19  NWI
 3 Early, Amanda            '86 Greater Lowell Road Run   28.79  NWI
 4 Cranston-Bates, Melissa  '86 Providence Cobras         29.18  NWI
 5 Kelly, Petrolin          '85 Fast Feet                 30.00  NWI


Event 503 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dlesk, Katie             '85 Whirlaway                   59.97
 2 Fogarty, Alison          '86 North Kingstown           1:00.63
 3 Colby, Jessie            '85 Unattached                1:02.79
 4 Cranston-Bates, Melissa  '86 Providence Cobras         1:05.48
 5 Campbell, Tiffany        '85 Unattached                1:08.03
 6 Flaherty, Jillian        '86 Waltham Track Club        1:19.78

Event 504 Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Tutunjian, Christine     '85 Waltham Track Club        2:37.40
 2 Pelletier, Amanda        '86 Gate City Striders        2:40.11

Event 505 Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brown, Ashley            '85 Unattached                4:58.83
 2 Hernandez, Claudia       '85 Providence Cobras         5:25.16
 3 Pelletier, Amanda        '86 Gate City Striders        5:28.09
 4 Sayer, Amber             '86 Springfield Harriers      6:23.05
 5 Buonaccorsi, Jessica     '86 Springfield Harriers      6:23.06
 - Hird, Erica              '86 Unattached                    DNF

Event 506 Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Sayer, Amber             '86 Springfield Harriers      10:49.70

Event 507 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Dlesk, Katie             '85 Whirlaway                 17.61  NWI
 2 Francis, Courtney        '86 Waltham Track Club        18.56  NWI
 3 Fajardo, Sarah           '85 Springfield Harriers      22.00  NWI
 4 White, Stephanie         '85 Unattached                22.33  NWI

Event 521 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =====
 1  NK        North Kingstown           52.82

Event 516 Intermediate Girls High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Fielding, Charlene     '86 Unattached          1.36m 4'05.50
 2 Dlesk, Katie           '85 Whirlaway           1.32m 4'04.00
 3 White, Stephanie       '85 Unattached          1.27m 4'02.00

Event 517 Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Johnson, Jen           '85 Unattached          2.43m 7'11.50
 2 Rotenberg, Lee         '85 Unattached          2.28m 7'05.75

Event 511 Intermediate Girls Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Campbell, Tiffany      '85 Unattached          4.17m  NWI  13'08.25
 2 Lewis, Rosaleen        '85 SugarLoaf           3.86m  NWI  12'08.00

Event 513 Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Walker, Andrea         '85 Fast Feet           8.72m 28'07.50
 2 Marsh, Allison         '86 Unattached          8.50m 27'10.75
 3 Bedrosian, Anika       '86 Unattached          7.82m 25'08.00

Event 514 Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Marsh, Allison         '86 Unattached          29.90m 98'01.00
 2 Walker, Andrea         '85 Fast Feet           22.60m 74'02.00
 3 Bedrosian, Anika       '86 Unattached          20.60m 67'07.00
 4 Flaherty, Jillian      '86 Waltham Track Club  17.14m 56'03.00

Event 601 Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Moulton, Ashley          '84 Whirlaway                 12.99  NWI
 2 Henry, Toni-Marie        '83 Unattached                13.00  NWI
 3 Ryan, Michelle           '84 Boston International      13.33  NWI
 4 Thompson, Lisa           '83 Unattached                14.57  NWI
 5 Morrison, Kathryn        '83 Providence Cobras         14.76  NWI

Event 602 Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Hart, Siobhan            '83 Unattached                24.38  NWI
 2 Moulton, Ashley          '84 Whirlaway                 26.75  NWI
 3 Ryan, Michelle           '84 Boston International      27.92  NWI
 4 Morrison, Kathryn        '83 Providence Cobras         32.51  NWI

Event 603 Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Henry, Toni-Marie        '83 Unattached                1:01.68
 2 Philippeaux, Marie       '84 Waltham Track Club        1:08.81
 3 Thompson, Lisa           '83 Unattached                1:21.61


Event 604 Young Women's 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Robinson, Nakida         '84 Providence Cobras         2:34.03

Event 605 Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wenninger, Heather       '83 Springfield Harriers      5:11.15

Event 606 Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Wenninger, Heather       '83 Springfield Harriers      10:48.18

Event 607 Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Crosby, Danielle         '84 Unattached                18.58  NWI

Event 608 Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Trainor, Kourtney        '84 Greater Boston TC         1:08.97

Event 616 Young Women's High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Donoghue, Tessa        '83 Unattached          1.62m 5'03.75

Event 617 Young Women's Pole Vault

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Robinson, Taylor       '84 Airtime Athletics   2.88m 9'05.25
 2 Valliere, Caley        '83 Unattached          2.73m 8'11.50

Event 611 Young Women's Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Philippeaux, Marie     '84 Waltham Track Club  4.35m  NWI  14'03.25
 2 Henry, Toni-Marie      '83 Unattached          4.20m  NWI  13'09.50
 3 Crosby, Danielle       '84 Waltham Track Club  4.01m  NWI  13'02.00
 4 Oliveira, Marina       '84 Waltham Track Club  3.87m  NWI  12'08.50
 5 Lima, Stacey           '87 Providence Cobras   3.64m  NWI  11'11.50

Event 612 Young Women's Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Donoghue, Tessa        '83 Unattached          11.45m  NWI  37'06.75
 2 Oliveira, Marina       '84 Waltham Track Club   9.00m  NWI  29'06.50
 3 Crosby, Danielle       '84 Waltham Track Club   8.82m  NWI  28'11.25

Event 613 Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Cunningham, Grace      '84 Unattached          9.50m 31'02.00
 2 Trainor, Kourtney      '84 Greater Boston TC   9.45m 31'00.00
 3 Hart, Siobhan          '83 Unattached          9.04m 29'08.00
 4 Daigneault, Lea        '84 Unattached          8.97m 29'05.25

Event 614 Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Cunningham, Grace      '84 Unattached          29.12m 95'06.00
 2 Daigneault, Lea        '84 Unattached          26.66m 87'05.00


Event 615 Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Norman, Nadia          '83 Unattached          32.73m 107'04.00
 2 Thompson, Lisa         '83 Unattached          15.32m 50'03.00

Event 251 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Paskins, Toussaint       '91 Fast Feet                 14.61  NWI
 2 Malone, Chrystopher      '91 Unattached                14.70  NWI
 3 Perry, Devon             '91 Providence Cobras         14.90  NWI
 4 Sakovits, Alex           '91 North Kingstown           15.30  NWI
 5 Lee, Brandon             '91 Amherst                   15.76  NWI
 6 Morgan, Ras              '92 Fast Feet                 16.10  NWI

Event 252 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Paskins, Toussaint       '91 Fast Feet                 31.57  NWI
 2 Mavin, Theodore          '91 Cambridge Jets            31.63  NWI
 3 Malone, Chrystopher      '91 Unattached                31.77  NWI
 4 LaMay, Scott             '91 North Kingstown           33.78  NWI
 5 Dennis, Michael          '91 Boston International      33.97  NWI
 6 Cofield, Jamal           '91 Boston International      34.14  NWI

Event 253 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 LaMay, Scott             '91 North Kingstown           1:13.42
 2 Dennis, Michael          '91 Boston International      1:13.92
 3 Halprin, Rueben          '91 Cambridge Jets            1:15.40
 4 Condon, Patrick          '91 Greater Lowell Road Run   1:18.22
 5 Turner, Courtney         '91 Boston International      1:19.90
 6 Spagnuolo, Vincenzo      '91 Highland                  1:23.55

Event 254 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Sakovits, Alex           '91 North Kingstown           2:43.19
 2 Elkinton, Barry          '91 SugarLoaf                 2:49.00

Event 255 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Elkinton, Barry          '91 SugarLoaf                 5:28.94
 2 Breagy, Conor            '91 North Kingstown           5:51.64
 3 Condon, Patrick          '91 Greater Lowell Road Run   5:57.09
 4 Allen, David             '91 Quincy TC                 6:01.86
 5 Mountfield, Courtney     '91 Amherst                   6:38.92

Event 271 Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =======
 1  AM        Amherst                   1:06.68

Event 272 Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =======
 1  CJ        Cambridge Jets            5:02.77

Event 266 Bantam Boys High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Krewson, John          '91 Unattached          1.02m 3'04.00
 2 Dinicola, David        '91 Unattached          0.91m 2'11.75

Event 261 Bantam Boys Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Serdakowski, John      '91 North Kingstown     3.47m  NWI  11'04.75
 2 Spagnuolo, Vincenzo    '91 Highland            3.41m  NWI  11'02.25
 3 Eusebio, Matt          '91 Amherst             3.23m  NWI  10'07.25
 4 Morgan, Ras            '92 Fast Feet           3.20m  NWI  10'06.00
 5 Mountz, TY             '91 Allendale           2.87m  NWI  9'05.00
 6 Morgenstern, Steffan   '92 Gate City Striders  2.86m  NWI  9'04.75

Event 263 Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Maloof, Michael        '92 North Kingstown     6.83m 22'05.00
 2 Serdakowski, John      '91 North Kingstown     5.89m 19'04.00
 3 Comstock, Matt         '92 Amherst             5.23m 17'02.00
 4 Hamilton, Mark         '91 Unattached          5.13m 16'10.00
 5 Lechleider, Danny      '92 Greater Lowell Road 4.62m 15'02.00
 6 Dewaele, Justin        '91 Amherst             4.39m 14'05.00

Event 265 Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mountz, TY             '91 Allendale           20.70m 67'11.00
 2 Maloof, Michael        '92 North Kingstown     19.35m 63'06.00
 3 Serdakowski, John      '91 North Kingstown     14.95m 49'00.00
 4 Hamilton, Mark         '91 Unattached           8.80m 28'10.00

Event 351 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Logan, Wilbur Chanc      '89 North Kingstown           13.21  NWI
 2 Keith, Evan              '89 Unattached                13.70  NWI
 3 Mosley, DaShawn          '90 Boston International      13.73  NWI
 4 Wang, Daniel             '89 Greater Lowell Road Run   15.19  NWI
 5 Lee, Dallas              '89 Boston International      15.26  NWI

Event 352 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Evans, Rashad            '90 Unattached                27.42  NWI
 2 Logan, Wilbur Chanc      '89 North Kingstown           28.92  NWI
 3 Mosley, DaShawn          '90 Boston International      29.26  NWI
 4 Keith, Evan              '89 Unattached                31.70  NWI
 5 Lee, Dallas              '89 Boston International      32.10  NWI
 6 Campbell, Dan            '90 North Kingstown           32.78  NWI

Event 353 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Louis, Jonathan          '89 Cambridge Jets            1:00.32
 2 Wiggins, Jerry           '89 Unattached                1:16.46
 3 Barman, Ross             '90 Greater Lowell Road Run   1:16.69
 4 McGee, Aaron             '90 Cambridge Jets            1:45.50
 5 Buonaccorsi, Gene        '90 Unattached                1:45.51

Event 354 Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wallace, Terris          '89 Unattached                2:36.40
 2 Boyle, Matthew           '89 Cambridge Jets            2:42.85
 3 LaMay, Christopher       '89 North Kingstown           2:45.84
 4 Beckford, Andrew         '89 Cambridge Jets            2:55.58
 5 Wang, Daniel             '89 Greater Lowell Road Run   2:56.22
 6 Qualters, JohnP          '89 Waltham Track Club        2:56.33

Event 355 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Karowski, Alex           '89 Gate City Striders        5:18.68
 2 Boyle, Matthew           '89 Cambridge Jets            5:21.32
 3 Danner, Michael          '90 Fast Feet                 5:29.32
 4 Free, Austin             '90 Quincy TC                 5:58.69

Event 356 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Karowski, Alex           '89 Gate City Striders        11:08.53
 2 Venable, Bronson         '90 North Kingstown           11:15.98

Event 371 Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =====
 1  NK        North Kingstown           59.21

Event 366 Midget Boys High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 LaMay, Christopher     '89 North Kingstown     1.32m 4'04.00
 2 Howes, Michael         '90 Unattached          1.17m 3'10.00
 3 Roccaburna, Justin     '89 Unattached          1.07m 3'06.00
 3 Free, Austin           '90 Quincy TC           1.07m 3'06.00
 5 Sacchetti, Adam        '90 Unattached          0.96m 3'01.75
 5 Searcy, Michael        '90 Unattached          0.96m 3'01.75

Event 361 Midget Boys Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Arsenault, Samuel      '90 Waltham Track Club  3.52m  NWI  11'06.75
 2 Danner, Michael        '90 Fast Feet           3.07m  NWI  10'01.00
 3 Apple, Robert          '89 Highland            3.00m  NWI  9'10.25
 4 Moore, Adam            '89 Highland            2.75m  NWI  9'00.25
 5 Roccaburna, Justin     '89 Unattached          2.59m  NWI  8'06.00
 6 Jennings, Joseph       '90 Highland            2.49m  NWI  8'02.00

Event 363 Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Serdakowski, Drew      '90 North Kingstown     5.54m 18'02.25

Event 364 Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Serdakowski, Drew      '90 North Kingstown     12.52m 41'01.00

Event 365 Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Arena, Jeff            '89 Highland            23.17m 76'00.00
 2 Apple, Robert          '89 Highland            22.33m 73'03.00
 3 Free, Austin           '90 Quincy TC           19.56m 64'02.00
 4 Lovellette, John       '89 Allendale           15.40m 50'06.00
 5 Moore, Adam            '89 Highland            14.75m 48'05.00
 6 Serdakowski, Drew      '90 North Kingstown     14.70m 48'03.00

Event 360 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Goetz, Douglas           '89 Unattached                16:53.80

Event 451 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Asack, Zack              '87 Needham                   12.45  NWI
 2 Whitney, Steven          '87 Middlebury                13.06  NWI
 3 Sheldon, Jason           '87 Unattached                13.51  NWI
 4 Whitney, Nathan          '87 Unattached                13.91  NWI

Event 452 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Gilcreast, Daniel        '87 Providence Cobras         27.06  NWI
 2 Whitney, Steven          '87 Middlebury                27.61  NWI
 3 Sheldon, Jason           '87 Unattached                28.30  NWI
 4 Deluca, Joe              '87 Fast Feet                 28.31  NWI
 5 Danylieko, Joseph        '87 Highland                  29.58  NWI


Event 453 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Doucette, Ryan           '88 Unattached                  56.45
 2 Gilcreast, Daniel        '87 Providence Cobras         1:00.36
 3 Stone, Jimmy             '87 Middlebury                1:02.72
 4 Thurston, Charles        '87 Middlebury                1:07.15

Event 454 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hunt, Brian              '87 SugarLoaf                 2:18.00
 2 Mobley, James            '88 Bay state Bullets         2:20.59
 3 Evitt, Blake             '87 Cambridge Jets            2:26.90
 4 Deluca, Joe              '87 Fast Feet                 2:29.26
 5 Lynch, Andrew            '87 Unattached                2:34.28
 6 McVety, Daniel           '87 Unattached                2:35.26

Event 455 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Polgar, David            '87 Bay state Bullets         4:37.80
 2 Hunt, Brian              '87 SugarLoaf                 4:38.05
 3 Evitt, Blake             '87 Cambridge Jets            4:59.42
 4 Karowoski, Nick          '87 Gate City Striders        5:07.16
 5 Regnier, Jesse           '87 Fast Feet                 5:09.25
 6 Deluca, Joe              '87 Fast Feet                 5:10.67

Event 456 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Welch, Jefferson         '87 Greater Lowell Road Run   10:37.96
 2 Regnier, Jesse           '87 Fast Feet                 10:43.01
 3 Lynch, Andrew            '87 Unattached                10:51.26
 4 Karowoski, Nick          '87 Gate City Striders        10:53.68
 5 Burnham, Mark            '87 Unattached                11:07.93
 6 Lovett, Sam              '87 Unattached                11:58.26

Event 457 Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Stone, Ian               '88 Unattached                20.01  NWI
 2 Wakefield, Justin        '87 Unattached                20.27  NWI
 3 Griffith, Justin         '87 Unattached                21.58  NWI

Event 458 Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Wakefield, Justin        '87 Unattached                32.67  NWI
 2 Thurston, Charles        '87 Middlebury                33.31  NWI
 3 Stone, Ian               '88 Unattached                33.84  NWI

Event 471 Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==  =================================== =====
 1  MIDD      Middlebury                56.15

Event 472 Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MIDD      Middlebury                4:27.32

Event 466 Youth Boys High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Aubourg, Kerlin        '87 Unattached          1.32m 4'04.00
 2 Thurston, Charles      '87 Middlebury          0.96m 3'01.75
 3 Whitney, Nathan        '87 Unattached          0.86m 2'09.75

Event 461 Youth Boys Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Polgar, David          '87 Bay state Bullets   4.42m  NWI  14'06.00
 2 Danylieko, Joseph      '87 Highland            3.82m  NWI  12'06.50
 3 Stone, Ian             '88 Unattached          3.71m  NWI  12'02.25
 4 Regnier, Jesse         '87 Fast Feet           3.67m  NWI  12'00.50
 5 Arena, Chris           '87 Highland            3.58m  NWI  11'09.00
 6 Green, Connor          '88 Bay state Bullets   3.35m  NWI  11'00.00

Event 463 Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Popp, Adam             '88 Middlebury          9.85m 32'03.75
 2 King, Kyle             '87 Middlebury          9.83m 32'03.00
 3 Chace, Nick            '88 Unattached          9.09m 29'10.00
 4 Bishop, Austin         '87 Middlebury          8.81m 28'11.00
 5 Griffin, Nathan        '87 Unattached          8.38m 27'06.00
 6 Hamilton, Grant        '87 Unattached          7.49m 24'07.00

Event 464 Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Breeden, Dana          '87 Gate City Striders  32.46m 106'06.00
 2 Doucette, Ryan         '88 Unattached          31.58m 103'07.00
 3 Hamilton, Grant        '88 New Hampshire T Sta 30.02m 98'06.00
 4 Chace, Nick            '88 Unattached          27.24m 89'04.00
 5 Robererce, Ross        '88 Unattached          25.82m 84'08.00
 6 Popp, Adam             '88 Middlebury          25.50m 83'08.00

Event 465 Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Breeden, Dana          '87 Gate City Striders  24.30m 79'09.00
 2 Hamilton, Grant        '88 New Hampshire T Sta 19.34m 63'05.00

Event 551 Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Sheldon, David           '86 Unattached                12.03  NWI
 2 Daye, Teyon              '86 Unattached                12.30  NWI
 3 Harrell, Jared           '86 Track Boston              12.73  NWI
 4 Bendigo, Andrew          '85 Unattached                12.74  NWI
 5 Olukoya, Seun            '86 Unattached                12.80  NWI
 6 Barao, Travis            '86 Unattached                12.95  NWI

Event 552 Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Sheldon, David           '86 Unattached                24.41  NWI
 2 Lamboy, Brendan          '86 Providence Cobras         24.57  NWI
 3 Daye, Teyon              '86 Unattached                25.28  NWI
 4 Olukoya, Seun            '86 Unattached                25.94  NWI

Event 553 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lamboy, Brendan          '86 Providence Cobras           55.94
 2 Dabrow, Lucas            '86 Unattached                  59.62
 3 Fones, Kevin             '85 Highland                  1:08.81

Event 554 Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brown, Russell           '85 Whirlaway                 1:57.66
 2 Solome, Ryan             '86 Fast Feet                 2:16.96
 3 Amatul-Wadud, Asif       '86 Fast Feet                 2:24.92

Event 555 Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Marcus, Ian              '86 Unattached                4:26.11
 2 Cooper, Nicholas         '86 North Kingstown           4:34.19
 3 Harris, Scott            '85 Unattached                4:40.57
 4 Hache, Ryan              '85 Waltham Track Club        4:45.08
 5 Stein, Michael           '86 Unattached                4:45.56
 6 Russ, Robert             '85 North Kingstown           4:54.66

Event 556 Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Dietz, James             '85 Springfield Harriers      10:12.35
 2 Abdul-Wadud, Asif        '85 Fast Feet                 10:21.60
 3 Murray, Sean             '85 Waltham Track Club        10:43.85
 4 Dietrich, Todd           '85 Middlebury                11:05.20
 5 Donais, Christopher      '86 Greater Lowell Road Run   11:07.25
 6 Forgit, Michael          '86 Unattached                11:12.21

Event 557 Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 McManus, Paul            '85 Unattached                19.60  NWI
 2 Silvia, Erich            '85 Unattached                19.83  NWI
 3 Morse, Evan              '85 Unattached                20.17  NWI

Event 558 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Cedrone, Ricky           '85 Unattached                1:02.08
 2 Moulton, Ryan            '85 Unattached                1:05.68

Event 572 Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =======
 1  WH        Whirlaway                 3:43.25

Event 566 Intermediate Boys High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Souvannavong, Tony     '85 Unattached          1.78m 5'10.00
 2 Perreault, Nate        '85 Unattached          1.68m 5'06.00
 3 McManus, John Paul     '86 Unattached          1.57m 5'01.75
 4 Howes, Rob             '86 Unattached          1.22m 4'00.00
 - Osborne, Kenny         '86 New Hampshire T Sta    NH

Event 561 Intermediate Boys Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Sheldon, David         '86 Unattached          5.39m  NWI  17'08.25
 2 McManus, John Paul     '86 Unattached          5.15m  NWI  16'10.75
 3 Dabrow, Lucas          '86 Unattached          4.79m  NWI  15'08.75
 3 Harrell, Jared         '86 Track Boston        4.79m  NWI  15'08.75
 5 Cormier, Kiat          '85 Bay state Bullets   4.49m  NWI  14'08.75
 6 Caldwell, William      '85 Providence Cobras   4.46m  NWI  14'07.75

Event 562 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Perreault, Nate        '85 Unattached          9.99m  NWI  32'09.50

Event 564 Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Bergeron, Joshua       '85 Unattached          31.86m 104'06.00

Event 565 Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Harrell, Jared         '86 Track Boston        48.57m 159'04.00
 2 Bergeron, Joshua       '85 Unattached          45.36m 148'10.00
 3 Perreault, Nate        '85 Unattached          39.68m 130'02.00

Event 651 Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Harrison, Adrian         '82 Bay state Bullets         11.42  NWI
 2 Logan, Gavin             '84 North Kingstown           11.79  NWI
 3 Fogg, Charles            '83 Whirlaway                 12.52  NWI

Event 652 Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Harrison, Adrian         '82 Bay state Bullets         22.74  NWI
 2 Logan, Gavin             '84 North Kingstown           23.62  NWI
 3 Belhumeur, Derek         '83 Providence Cobras         24.39  NWI
 4 Fogg, Charles            '83 Whirlaway                 24.55  NWI
 5 Robinson, Eric           '83 Springfield Harriers      25.19  NWI

Event 653 Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Belhumeur, Derek         '83 Unattached                  54.11
 2 Robinson, Eric           '83 Springfield Harriers        55.18
 3 Hector, Medina           '84 Unattached                1:11.28

Event 654 Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brendan, Rok             '83 Newport Running           2:04.85
 2 Delance, Sharond         '82 Providence Cobras         2:09.62

Event 655 Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Gillespie, John          '84 Whirlaway                 4:19.49
 2 Keating, Andrew          '84 Providence Cobras         4:39.50
 3 Delos Reyes, Clark       '84 Fast Feet                 5:17.02
 4 Goldstein, Gabe          '83 Greater Springfield       5:56.42

Event 656 Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Lacey, Matthew           '83 Greater Springfield       17:26.72
 2 Keating, Andrew          '84 Providence Cobras         19:41.83
 3 Goldstein, Gabe          '83 Greater Springfield       21:55.60

Event 657 Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Peters, Richard          '83 Unattached                15.98  NWI
 2 Norowitz, Sib            '83 Unattached                16.37  NWI
 - Cashen, Andrew           '83 North Kingstown             DNF  NWI

Event 658 Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dalton, Justin           '82 Unattached                  57.00
 2 Hammond, Douglas         '83 Unattached                  57.74
 3 Peters, Richard          '83 Unattached                  58.48
 4 Cashen, Andrew           '83 North Kingstown           1:02.84
 5 st Germain, Brian        '83 Unattached                1:08.84

Event 672 Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

==  =================================== =======
 1  PC        Providence Cobras         4:00.65

Event 666 Young Men's High Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Lima, Eban             '83 Providence Cobras   2.03m 6'08.00
 2 Harmon, Andrew         '84 Unattached          1.62m 5'03.75
 3 Keating, Andrew        '84 Providence Cobras   1.32m 4'04.00


Event 667 Young Men's Pole Vault

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Malatesta, Mark        '83 Unattached          4.10m 13'05.25
 2 Auden-Dann, Justin     '83 Airtime Athletics   3.95m 12'11.50
 3 Bourque, Greg          '83 Unattached          3.80m 12'05.50
 4 Cooper, Sean           '83 Unattached          3.50m 11'05.75
 5 Powell, Stephen        '84 Airtime Athletics   3.35m 10'11.75
 6 Valliere, Caley        '83 Airtime Athletics   2.74m 8'11.75

Event 661 Young Men's Long Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Brown, Jason           '83 Springfield Harrier 6.02m  NWI  19'09.00
 2 Harmon, Andrew         '84 Unattached          4.75m  NWI  15'07.00

Event 662 Young Men's Triple Jump

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Brown, Jason           '83 Springfield Harrier 13.61m  NWI  44'08.00
 2 Mottau, Michael        '84 Unattached          12.06m  NWI  39'07.00

Event 663 Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Bergeron, Jason        '84 Unattached          14.98m 49'01.75
 2 Mitchell, James        '83 New Hampshire T Sta 14.65m 48'00.75
 3 Piazzs, Kyle           '83 Unattached          14.31m 46'11.50
 4 Lundquist, Erik        '83 New Hampshire T Sta 12.95m 42'06.00
 5 Jordan, Rafael         '83 Springfield Harrier 12.04m 39'06.00
 6 Hector, Medina         '84 Unattached          11.27m 36'11.75
 6 Smith, Steven          '84 Springfield Harrier 11.27m 36'11.75

Event 664 Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Lundquist, Erik        '83 New Hampshire T Sta 49.60m 162'09.00
 2 Kao, Sarean            '83 Unattached          42.76m 140'03.00
 3 Mitchell, James        '83 New Hampshire T Sta 40.82m 133'11.00
 4 Jordan, Rafael         '83 Springfield Harrier 39.64m 130'01.00
 5 Piazzs, Kyle           '83 Unattached          39.04m 128'01.00
 6 Smith, Steven          '84 Springfield Harrier 33.84m 111'00.00

Event 665 Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hauck, Michael         '83 Unattached          44.78m 146'11.00
 2 Piazzs, Kyle           '83 Unattached          43.52m 142'09.00
 3 Harmon, Andrew         '84 Unattached          34.90m 114'06.00
 4 Hector, Medina         '84 Unattached          32.00m 105'00.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec