Join/Renew Now

Montana Association Championships

6/7-9/2001, Bozeman, MT

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

State: 4254 Jennifer Harlan - Missoula 1981

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Smith, Lauren            '85 Unattached                2010  10

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

State: 1201 Brett Greybeal - Philipsberg 1998

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Cole, James              '89 Bozeman Track Club        1090  10

Bantam Girls Triathlon

State: 228 Jessica Belden - Bozeman Track Club 1999

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Clark, Coriann           '91 Bozeman Track Club         755  10
 2 Cole, Kellie             '91 Bozeman Track Club         653   8
 3 Archambault, Marci       '92 Two Medicine Club          314   6
 4 Mad Plume, Lynn          '93 Two Medicine Club          177   4

Bantam Boys Triathlon

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Skelton, Shawn           '92 Bozeman Track Club         206  10

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

State: 10:14.00 April Schottelkorb - Kalispell 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Goings, Misty            '92 Two Medicine Club         12:11.7  10
 2 Goings, Jonel            '93 Two Medicine Club         12:14.2   8

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

State: 8:53.60 Bret Vanness 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Burns, PJ                '90 Bozeman Track Club        10:47.9  10

Bantam Girls 100 Yard Dash

State: 14.70 Kara Filcher--Stevi Flyers 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
 1 Muri, Danielle           '92 Rim Runners               14.7  2 10
 2 Frye, Karisa             '92 Rim Runners               16.2  1  8
 3 Cole, Kellie             '91 Bozeman Track Club        16.5  2  6
 4 Dwyer, Shannon           '92 Butte Track Club          16.5  2  4
 5 Keller, Sarah            '91 Bozeman Track Club        17.0  2  2
 6 French, Bridget          '92 Bozeman Track Club        17.3  1  1
 7 Gilham, Shanae           '93 Two Medicine Club         17.4  2
 8 Hall, Kailey             '92 Two Medicine Club         17.5  1
 9 Thomas, Tanau            '91 Two Medicine Club         17.7  2
10 Henley, Bhrea            '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.1  2
11 Harber, Molly            '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.2  1
12 Danza, Emily             '91 Bozeman Track Club        18.3  2
13 Flowers, Natalie         '91 Bozeman Track Club        18.5  2
13 Beye, Amy                '91 Missoula TK Club          18.5  1
15 Burton, Jordan           '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.6  1
16 Hayden, Amanda           '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.9  1
17 Keller, Emily            '93 Bozeman Track Club        20.7  1

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

State: 13.70 Jennifer Stolarz - Butte 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
 1 Haseman, Whitney         '89 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.7  1 10
 2 Leslie, Jessica          '90 Rim Runners               14.4  2  8
 3 Saunders, Leslie         '89 Bozeman Track Club        14.5  1  6
 4 Huston, Rhysa            '89 Rim Runners               14.5  1  4
 5 Nading, Ashley           '89 Rim Runners               14.5  2  2
 6 Halle, Erika             '89 Bozeman Track Club        14.6  2  1
 7 Hoblitt, Jillian         '89 Bozeman Track Club        14.8  1
 8 Swart, Justina           '89 Bozeman Track Club        15.5  1
 9 Wells, Audram            '89 Two Medicine Club         16.0  2
10 Muscat, Jenny            '90 Bozeman Track Club        16.3  2

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

State: 12.71 Melissa Pannin - Missoula 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Forba, Katherine         '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.9  10
 2 Payne, Jessica           '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.1   8
 3 Anderson, Tay            '87 Rim Runners               14.3   6
 4 Bing, Heather            '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.9   4
 5 Jorgenson, Kayla         '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.4   2
 6 McLaughlin, Whitney      '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  15.4   1
 7 WI, Ompa                 '88 Two Medicine Club         17.1
 8 Anderson, Hunter         '88 Bozeman Track Club        17.3

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

State: 12.46 Tami Mathewson - Wise River 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Anderson, Laura          '86 Rim Runners               13.0  10
 2 Smith, Lauren            '85 Unattached                13.2   8
 3 Waltee, Autumn           '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.3   6
 4 McLaughlin, Alexa        '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.6   4
 5 Molloy, Caitlin          '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.8   2
 6 Gilman, Chelsey          '86 Unattached                14.9   1

Young Girls 100 Meter Dash

State: 12.52 Claudine Robinson - Missoula 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   12.8  10
 2 Jones, Jamie             '82 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.8   8

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

State: 14.10 Donnie Wetzel -- Helena 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
 1 Huestis, Josh            '91 Unattached                14.3  2 10
 2 Surynt, Alec             '91 Highlanders               14.8  1  8
 3 Dennehy, Derek           '91 Rim Runners               14.8  3  6
 4 Owens, Rodney            '92 Rim Runners               15.2  1  4
 5 Goich, Dillon            '91 Rim Runners               15.2  2  2
 6 Ratliff, Taylor          '91 Unattached                16.5  3  1
 7 Tilleman, Kyle           '91 Bozeman Track Club        16.7  2
 8 Dixon, Keanon            '91 Bozeman Track Club        16.8  2
 9 Bullshoe, James          '92 Two Medicine Club         17.5  1
10 Evans, Marc              '92 Bozeman Track Club        17.6  1
10 Schmidt, Bryan           '91 Bozeman Track Club        17.6  3
12 Mears, Lucas             '93 Bozeman Track Club        17.8  2
13 Kelley, Randy            '91 Unattached                17.9  2
14 Parsch, Clinton          '91 Bozeman Track Club        18.0  2
15 Ganoom, Grant            '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.1  1
16 Danza, Gregory           '93 Bozeman Track Club        18.3  1
17 Cheff, Toby              '92 Unattached                18.8  3
18 Carroll, Samuel          '93 Unattached                19.4  3
19 Wheeler, Jeremy          '91 Bozeman Track Club        20.2  3

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

State: 13.29 Brent Patterson - Butte TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Muri, Jase               '90 Rim Runners               13.9  10
 2 Osborne, Lanse           '89 Butte Track Club          14.4   8
 3 Peacock, Clayton         '89 Bozeman Track Club        14.7   6
 4 Thiesen, Jake            '90 Highlanders               14.7   4
 5 Grammens, Garrett        '89 Unattached                15.3   2
 6 Parker, Adrian           '89 Two Medicine Club         15.3   0.50
 6 Ratliff, Spencer         '89 Unattached                15.3   0.50

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

State: 11.68 Greg Sager - Clyde Park 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
 1 Reynolds, Jason          '87 Butte Track Club          12.7  2 10
 2 Jenkins, Jesse           '87 Unattached                13.5  1  7
 2 Dwyer, David             '87 Butte Track Club          13.5  2  7
 4 Madplume, Roger          '88 Two Medicine Club         13.6  2  4
 5 Peterson, Corey          '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.7  1  2
 6 Baldus, Craig            '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.0  1  0.50
 6 Collins, Alvin           '87 Bozeman Track Club        14.0  1  0.50
 8 Testerman, Andrew        '87 Bozeman Track Club        14.1  2
 9 Knobel, Brian            '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.2  1
10 Saunders, Lee            '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.5  2
11 Lance, Jordan            '88 Unattached                14.8  2
12 Duff, Alex               '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.4  1

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

State: 11.40 TY NORRIS  BOZEMAN 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Skattum, Brian           '86 Unattached                11.7  10
 2 Brucks, Ryan             '85 Unattached                12.8   8

Young Boys 100 Meter Dash

State: 11.00 Jovon Fisher - UNA 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Cover, Maxwell           '83 Bozeman Track Club        11.7  10
 2 Troy, Nick               '83 Unattached                11.9   8
 3 Dover, Quinn             '84 Bozeman Track Club        12.4   6

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

State: 5:41.00 Heidi Ackerly - Missoula 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Archambault, Marci       '92 Two Medicine Club         6:04.3  10
 2 French, Bridget          '92 Bozeman Track Club        6:15.9   8
 3 Mad Plume, Lynn          '93 Two Medicine Club         6:29.7   6
 4 Ossorio, Beau            '91 Bozeman Track Club        6:43.4   4
 5 Danza, Emily             '91 Bozeman Track Club        7:12.5   2
 6 Goings, Jonel            '93 Two Medicine Club         7:41.6   1
 7 Goings, Misty            '92 Two Medicine Club         7:55.7
 8 Flowers, Natalie         '91 Bozeman Track Club        8:08.0

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

State: 5:28.36 Emily Nay 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Wells, Audram            '89 Two Medicine Club         6:36.3  10
 2 Opel, Ellie              '89 Missoula TK Club          6:39.4   8

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

State: 4:55.60 Emily Nay - Helena 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Ross, Shannon            '88 Highlanders               5:32.9  10
 2 Murphy, Charlie          '88 Unattached                5:56.6   8
 3 Poore, Ronni             '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  6:12.7   6
 4 WI, Ompa                 '88 Two Medicine Club         7:08.1   4
 5 Kipp, Mariah             '87 Two Medicine Club         7:32.5   2

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

State: 4:55.03 Celsa Bowman 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Driscoll, Elizabeth      '86 Bozeman Track Club        5:07.5  10
 2 Worley, Marnee           '85 Butte Track Club          5:48.7   8

Young Girls 1,500 Meter Run

State: 4:59.10 Kathleen Monaghan - Miles City 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Wemple, Robin            '83 Unattached                5:07.4  10
 2 Ricardi, Lois            '84 Bozeman Track Club        5:20.5   8
 3 Brist, Chelsea           '84 Highlanders               5:31.6   6

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

State: 5:24.71 Luke Wilson - Bozeman Track Club 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Opel, Marshall           '91 Missoula TK Club          6:02.1  10
 2 Mad Plume, Wyatt         '95 Two Medicine Club         6:22.1   8
 3 Skelton, Shawn           '92 Bozeman Track Club        6:31.9   6
 4 Ryan, T Chase            '92 Bozeman Track Club        6:35.5   4
 5 Bullshoe, James          '92 Two Medicine Club         6:41.7   2

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

State: 4:59.80 Luke Wilson - Bozeman 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Hamilton, Daniel         '90 Missoula TK Club          5:27.3  10
 2 Guardipee, Terran        '89 Two Medicine Club         5:43.9   8
 3 Morgan, Bryan            '89 Two Medicine Club         6:05.5   6

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

State: 4:30.23 Rye Whitehead - Missoula 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Tacke, Chris             '87 Bozeman Track Club        5:08.0  10
 2 Haseman, Brian           '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  5:16.6   8
 3 Layman, Brett            '87 Bozeman Track Club        5:19.2   6
 4 Ratliff, Jordan          '88 Bozeman Track Club        5:20.2   4
 5 Love, Kevin              '87 Unattached                5:25.8   2
 6 Madplume, Allen          '87 Two Medicine Club         5:40.8   1
 7 Skelton, Brent           '88 Bozeman Track Club        6:11.2

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

State: 4:19.00 Kent Laird - Whitefish 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Flink, Stephen           '85 Missoula TK Club          4:22.4  10
 2 Ricardi, John            '86 Bozeman Track Club        4:34.5   8
 3 Cross, Tyler             '85 Missoula TK Club          4:52.8   6
 4 Ames, Jason              '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  4:54.7   4
 5 Osborne, Kyle            '86 Butte Track Club          5:02.6   2

Young Boys 1,500 Meter Run

State: 4:10.40 Brent Winegar - Kalispell 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Driscoll, Daniel         '84 Bozeman Track Club        4:23.7  10
 2 Dombroski, Andrew        '84 Bozeman Track Club        4:33.1   8
 3 Neiman, Matthew          '84 Helena Vault & Track Clb  4:38.8   6

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 15.47 Amy Schwank - Missoula 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Debus-Villaseno, Reed    '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.2  10
 2 Whorrall, Caitlin        '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.5   8
 3 Muscat, Jenny            '90 Bozeman Track Club        18.3   6
 4 Halle, Erika             '89 Bozeman Track Club        20.3   4

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 13.68 Brad Lynch - Missoula 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Wheeler, Danny           '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.2  10
 2 Kelley, Ryan             '90 Unattached                16.3   8
 3 Peacock, Clayton         '89 Bozeman Track Club        17.3   6
 4 Harber, Willie           '89 Bozeman Track Club        17.6   4
 5 Grammens, Garrett        '89 Unattached                19.1   2

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 15.93 Kelly Pilcher - Missoula 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Scott, Betsy             '87 Bozeman Track Club        17.7  10
 2 Bing, Heather            '88 Bozeman Track Club        19.0   8
 3 Schmidt, Krystin         '88 Bozeman Track Club        20.2   6
 4 Severson, Abbey          '88 Bozeman Track Club        22.5   4

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 14.90 Jennifer Harlan 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Molloy, Caitlin          '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  17.3  10
 2 Gilman, Chelsey          '86 Unattached                19.7   8

Young Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 14.34 Claudine Robinson - Missoula 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Jones, Jamie             '82 Helena Vault & Track Clb  16.1  10
 2 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   16.3   8
 3 Burrington, Lindsey      '84 Unattached                17.3   6

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 16.00 Gary Denham/Bobby Clark- MT TC 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Berry, Stephen           '87 Bozeman Track Club        15.8  10

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 15.30 Tom Garrison - Sheridan 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Cross, Tyler             '85 Missoula TK Club          17.7  10
 2 Osborne, Kyle            '86 Butte Track Club          20.4   8

Young Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 15.28 Kevin Johnson - Helena 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Cromwell, Cory           '84 Unattached                16.9  10

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

State: 31.30 Kara Filcher/Lacy Lisac - Stevi/Butte 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
 1 Muri, Danielle           '92 Rim Runners               30.8  1 10
 2 Dwyer, Shannon           '92 Butte Track Club          35.5  2  8
 3 Gilham, Shanae           '93 Two Medicine Club         35.7  2  6
 4 Keller, Sarah            '91 Bozeman Track Club        35.9  1  4
 5 Thomas, Tanau            '91 Two Medicine Club         36.0  1  2
 6 Meismer, Sarah           '91 Missoula TK Club          37.4  1  1
 7 Hall, Kailey             '92 Two Medicine Club         38.4  1
 8 Henley, Bhrea            '92 Bozeman Track Club        39.3  1
 9 Beye, Amy                '91 Missoula TK Club          42.5  2
10 Keller, Emily            '93 Bozeman Track Club        44.3  2

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

State: 28.34 Dawn Ogle - Kalispell 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Haseman, Whitney         '89 Helena Vault & Track Clb  29.5  10
 2 Saunders, Leslie         '89 Bozeman Track Club        30.6   8
 3 Laird, McKenzie          '90 Rim Runners               30.7   6
 4 Nading, Ashley           '89 Rim Runners               31.4   4
 5 Debus-Villaseno, Reed    '89 Bozeman Track Club        32.1   2
 6 McWilliams, Taisha       '90 Unattached                32.4   1
 7 Flowers, Erica           '89 Bozeman Track Club        35.2

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

State: 26.94 Jami Hope - Butte TC 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Forba, Katherine         '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  28.9  10
 2 Payne, Jessica           '88 Bozeman Track Club        29.4   8
 3 Anderson, Tay            '87 Rim Runners               29.8   6
 4 Keigley, Meghan          '88 Bozeman Track Club        31.6   4
 5 Bing, Heather            '88 Bozeman Track Club        32.1   2
 6 Anderson, Hunter         '88 Bozeman Track Club        38.3   1

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

State: 26.50 Angela Ostberg 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Anderson, Laura          '86 Rim Runners               26.8  10
 2 McFadden, Kalindra       '86 Bozeman Track Club        27.1   8
 3 Waltee, Autumn           '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  27.2   6
 4 Zemple, Dianna           '85 Unattached                27.6   4
 5 McLaughlin, Alexa        '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  28.7   2
 6 Molloy, Caitlin          '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  29.2   1

Young Girls 200 Meter Dash

State: 26.22 Kim Tivey - Missoula 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   25.5  10
 2 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   27.5   8

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

State: 23.10 Donnie Wetzel--Helena Cougars 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
 1 Huestis, Josh            '91 Unattached                29.9  1 10
 2 Dennehy, Derek           '91 Rim Runners               30.9  1  8
 3 Surynt, Alec             '91 Highlanders               31.1  2  6
 4 Perkins, Lee Patrick     '91 Unattached                31.1  2  4
 5 Cheff, ED "micky"        '91 Unattached                32.7  2  2
 6 Hamilton, Joshua         '91 Missoula TK Club          33.8  1  1
 7 Ratliff, Taylor          '91 Unattached                35.8  1
 8 Benson, Andrew           '92 Bozeman Track Club        36.8  2
 9 Mears, Lucas             '93 Bozeman Track Club        36.8  1
10 Carroll, Samuel          '93 Unattached                43.2  1

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

State: 27.80 Ross Leffler - Big Fork 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Muri, Jase               '90 Rim Runners               28.8  10
 2 McRae, Gavin             '89 Missoula TK Club          29.0   8
 3 Benson, Daniel           '89 Bozeman Track Club        30.4   6
 4 Thiesen, Jake            '90 Highlanders               31.1   4
 5 Wheeler, Danny           '89 Bozeman Track Club        32.7   2
 6 Parker, Adrian           '89 Two Medicine Club         33.5   1
 7 Burns, PJ                '90 Bozeman Track Club        34.3
 8 Davie, Zach              '89 Bozeman Track Club        35.4

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

State: 24.18 Arie Grey 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===
 1 Reynolds, Jason          '87 Butte Track Club          26.2  2 10
 2 Hartz, John              '87 Butte Track Club          26.6  1  8
 3 McWilliams, Nathan       '87 Bozeman Track Club        27.8  1  6
 4 Jenkins, Jesse           '87 Unattached                27.9  2  4
 5 Dwyer, David             '87 Butte Track Club          28.2  2  2
 6 Collins, Alvin           '87 Bozeman Track Club        29.2  2  1
 7 Ratliff, Jordan          '88 Bozeman Track Club        29.2  1
 8 Madplume, Roger          '88 Two Medicine Club         29.3  1
 8 Testerman, Andrew        '87 Bozeman Track Club        29.3  2
10 Peterson, Corey          '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  29.6  2
10 Baldus, Craig            '88 Bozeman Track Club        29.6  2
12 Duff, Alex               '88 Bozeman Track Club        31.0  1

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

State: 23.50 ADAM MICHALESON 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Skattum, Brian           '86 Unattached                23.3  10
 2 Brucks, Ryan             '85 Unattached                26.0   8
 3 Carroll, Paul            '85 Unattached                26.5   6

Young Boys 200 Meter Dash

State: 22.70 Jovon Fisher - Unattached 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Keigley, Brent           '83 Bozeman Track Club        23.1  10
 2 Cover, Maxwell           '83 Bozeman Track Club        24.4   8
 3 Troy, Nick               '83 Unattached                24.7   6
 4 Dover, Quinn             '84 Bozeman Track Club        26.1   4
 5 Madplume, Allen          '87 Two Medicine Club         29.7   2

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

State: 2:48.30 Heidi Akerly - Missoula 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Clark, Coriann           '91 Bozeman Track Club        2:55.8  10
 2 Archambault, Marci       '92 Two Medicine Club         3:07.5   8
 3 Mad Plume, Lynn          '93 Two Medicine Club         3:13.0   6
 4 Dennehy, Kelli           '92 Butte Track Club          3:21.1   4
 5 Reese, Kate              '92 Missoula TK Club          3:40.2   2
 6 Goings, Jonel            '93 Two Medicine Club         3:47.8   1
 7 Hall, Kailey             '92 Two Medicine Club         3:49.3
 8 Goings, Misty            '92 Two Medicine Club         4:01.3

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

State: 2:42.74 Victoria Guardipee - Heart Butte 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Keller, Jenny            '89 Bozeman Track Club        2:59.9  10
 2 Wells, Audram            '89 Two Medicine Club         3:10.5   8
 3 Lafromboise, Chelie      '90 Two Medicine Club         3:21.8   6

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

State: 2:28.78 Tonya White - Superior 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 MACDONALD, Jestine       '87 Missoula TK Club          2:36.5  10
 2 Ross, Shannon            '88 Highlanders               2:43.1   8
 3 Anderson, Tay            '87 Rim Runners               2:57.4   6
 4 McLaughlin, Whitney      '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:58.0   4

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

State: 2:24.84 Aliscia Alisson - Highlanders 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Gilman, Chelsey          '86 Unattached                3:03.5  10

Young Girls 800 Meter Run

State: 2:27.40 Andrea Jones - Hamilton 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Burrington, Lindsey      '84 Unattached                2:38.3  10

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

State: 2:40.20 Ben Christensen - Highlanders 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Surynt, Alec             '91 Highlanders               2:56.5  10
 2 Opel, Marshall           '91 Missoula TK Club          2:57.2   8
 3 Mad Plume, Wyatt         '95 Two Medicine Club         3:15.1   6
 4 Clevidence, Cameron      '91 Highlanders               3:22.3   4

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

State: 2:27.43 Marcus Johnson - Highlanders 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Hamilton, Daniel         '90 Missoula TK Club          2:44.1  10
 2 Guardipee, Terran        '89 Two Medicine Club         2:51.4   8
 3 Harber, Willie           '89 Bozeman Track Club        2:54.4   6
 4 Gilman, Shane            '89 Unattached                3:13.9   4

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

State: 2:20.50 Danny Crichton - Helena 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Hartz, John              '87 Butte Track Club          2:28.4  10
 2 Tacke, Chris             '87 Bozeman Track Club        2:29.6   8
 3 Gleed, Chris             '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:30.6   6
 4 Haseman, Brian           '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:44.9   4
 - Burns, Andy              '88 Bozeman Track Club           DNF

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

State: 2:04.10 Brad Miller - Highlanders 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Ricardi, John            '86 Bozeman Track Club        2:13.1  10
 2 Ames, Jason              '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:24.9   8
 3 Carroll, Paul            '85 Unattached                2:33.8   6

Young Boys 800 Meter Run

State: 2:00.24 Paul Rainey - Miles City 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Simon, Joe               '82 Unattached                2:00.6  10
 2 Driscoll, Daniel         '84 Bozeman Track Club        2:09.2   8
 3 Cribb, John              '83 Bozeman Track Club        2:15.4   6
 4 Navarro, Nick            '83 Unattached                2:19.8   4

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

State: 62.70 RIMRUNNERS - BILLINGS 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ==== ===
 1 TWO       Two Medicine Club                                71.4  10
1) Gilham, Shanae 93         2) Mad Plume, Lynn 93
3) Thomas, Tanau 91          4) Archambault, Marci 92
 2 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               71.4   8
1) Ossorio, Beau 91          2) French, Bridget 92
3) Henley, Bhrea 92          4) Danza, Emily 91

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

State: 57.18 Butte Track Club 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ==== ===
 1 BIL       Rim Runners                                      59.9  10
1) Knapp, Whitney 90         2) Cunningham, Cera 89
3) Laird, McKenzie 90        4) Huston, Rhysa 89
 2 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               59.9   8
1) Hoblitt, Jillian 89       2) Saunders, Leslie 89
3) Halle, Erika 89           4) Swart, Justina 89

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

State: 53.12 Montana TC 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ==== ===
 1 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               60.8  10
1) Schmidt, Krystin 88       2) Jorgenson, Kayla 88
3) Keigley, Meghan 88        4) Payne, Jessica 88

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

State: 61.00 Butte Track Club 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS
== ========================================================== ==== ===
 1 BIL       Rim Runners                                      65.5  10
1) Goich, Dillon 91          2) Gallagher, Alex 92
3) Tolstedt, Max 92          4) Leslie, Chris 92
 2 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               74.6   8
1) Ganoom, Grant 92          2) Parsch, Clinton 91
3) Ryan, T Chase 92          4) Wheeler, Jeremy 91

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

State: 74.00 Lacy Lisac - Butte Track Club 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Clark, Coriann           '91 Bozeman Track Club          76.5  10
 2 Dennehy, Kelli           '92 Butte Track Club          1:28.9   8
 3 Meismer, Sarah           '91 Missoula TK Club          1:30.9   6
 4 Hayden, Amanda           '92 Bozeman Track Club        1:33.0   4

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

State: 70.73 Danessa/Danielle Guardipee 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Cunningham, Cera         '89 Rim Runners                 73.4  10
 2 McWilliams, Taisha       '90 Unattached                  75.5   8
 3 Swart, Justina           '89 Bozeman Track Club          76.1   6
 4 Ford, Kezia              '89 Unattached                  77.4   4
 5 Keller, Jenny            '89 Bozeman Track Club          78.9   2
 6 Lafromboise, Chelie      '90 Two Medicine Club         1:29.5   1

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

State: 65.17 Jara Ackerly 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 MACDONALD, Jestine       '87 Missoula TK Club          65.8  10
 2 Grammens, Ashley         '87 Unattached                68.3   8
 3 McLaughlin, Whitney      '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  74.7   6

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

State: 60.10 Angela Ostberg 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Zemple, Dianna           '85 Unattached                63.1  10
 2 Waltee, Autumn           '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  64.7   8
 3 McLaughlin, Alexa        '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  65.8   6

Young Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   59.7  10

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

State: 73.10 Chad Lemke--Butte 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Perkins, Lee Patrick     '91 Unattached                  76.2  10
 2 Gallagher, Alex          '92 Rim Runners                 76.6   8
 3 Hamilton, Joshua         '91 Missoula TK Club            77.3   6
 4 Benson, Andrew           '92 Bozeman Track Club        1:25.2   4
 5 Skelton, Shawn           '92 Bozeman Track Club        1:26.6   2

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

State: 63.80 Terry Parsons - Helena 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 McRae, Gavin             '89 Missoula TK Club          67.6  10
 2 Thiesen, Jake            '90 Highlanders               75.7   8
 3 Davie, Zach              '89 Bozeman Track Club        78.4   6
 4 Burns, PJ                '90 Bozeman Track Club        78.6   4

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

State: 55.48 Erie Grey - Deer Lodge 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Reynolds, Jason          '87 Butte Track Club          60.1  10
 2 McWilliams, Nathan       '87 Bozeman Track Club        61.5   8
 3 Ford, Caleb              '87 Bozeman Track Club        64.2   6
 4 Dwyer, David             '87 Butte Track Club          65.5   4
 5 Duff, Alex               '88 Bozeman Track Club        72.5   2
 6 Burns, Andy              '88 Bozeman Track Club        74.3   1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

State: 52.07 Arie Grey - Deer Lodge 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Skattum, Brian           '86 Unattached                56.4  10
 2 Willems, Shane           '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  62.1   8

Young Boys 400 Meter Dash

State: 51.84 Randy Fossecco - Sheridan 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Keigley, Brent           '83 Bozeman Track Club        52.5  10
 2 Troy, Nick               '83 Unattached                58.4   8
 3 Navarro, Nick            '83 Unattached                59.1   6

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

State: 11:27.18 Emily Nay - Helena 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Flowers, Erica           '89 Bozeman Track Club        13:39.1  10

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

State: 10:54.69 Emily Nay - Helena 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Driscoll, Elizabeth      '86 Bozeman Track Club        11:55.3  10
 2 Worley, Marnee           '85 Butte Track Club          12:53.6   8

Young Girls 3,000 Meter Run

State: 10:57.40 Mary Losenky - WMTC 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Wemple, Robin            '83 Unattached                11:18.8  10
 2 Ricardi, Lois            '84 Bozeman Track Club        11:30.3   8
 3 Brist, Chelsea           '84 Highlanders               12:41.8   6

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

State: 10:56.30 Justin Murray - Heart Butte 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Hamilton, Daniel         '90 Missoula TK Club          11:58.9  10
 2 Harber, Willie           '89 Bozeman Track Club        12:45.1   8
 3 Morgan, Bryan            '89 Two Medicine Club         13:40.1   6
 4 Howell, Daniel           '90 Highlanders               14:45.9   4

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

State: 9:43.70 David Vidal - Kalispell 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Flink, Stephen           '85 Missoula TK Club          9:56.9  10

Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run

State: 15:59.50 Joe Fisher - UNA 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Pemberton, Richie        '83 Bozeman Track Club        16:30.8  10
 2 Beddow, Dylan            '84 Bozeman Track Club        17:34.3   8
 3 Mann, Elisha             '82 Bozeman Track Club        17:34.9   6
 4 Neiman, Matthew          '84 Helena Vault & Track Clb  18:26.3   4

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 31.73 Jessica Austin - Superior 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Grammens, Ashley         '87 Unattached                34.8  10

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 27.10 Bobby Clark - Montana TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Berry, Stephen           '87 Bozeman Track Club        31.4  10

Young Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 77.04 Trishia Lindgren - Cut Bank 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   69.0  10
 2 Burrington, Lindsey      '84 Unattached                74.9   8
 3 Wemple, Robin            '83 Unattached                75.4   6

Young Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles

State: 59.60 TIM CARROLL 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS
== ============================ ========================= ==== ===
 1 Cromwell, Cory           '84 Unattached                68.1  10

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

State: 4:43.20 MT Track Club - Missoula 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS
== ========================================================== ====== ===
 1 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               4:19.6  10
1) Ratliff, Jordan 88        2) Tacke, Chris 87
3) Ford, Caleb 87            4) McWilliams, Nathan 87

Bantam Girls High Jump

State: 4'03.00" Jana Rae Olson - Kalispell 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Cole, Kellie           '91 Bozeman Track Club  3'06.00"     10
 2 Frye, Karisa           '92 Rim Runners         3'04.00"      8
 3 Burton, Jordan         '92 Bozeman Track Club  3'02.00"      6

Midget Girls High Jump

State: 4'08.00" Amy Phillips - Twin Bridges 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Leslie, Jessica        '90 Rim Runners         4'04.00"     10
 2 Cunningham, Cera       '89 Rim Runners         3'08.00"      8
 3 Ford, Kezia            '89 Unattached          3'08.00"      6
 4 Knapp, Whitney         '90 Rim Runners         3'04.00"      4

Youth Girls High Jump

State: 5'01.00" Jana Oleson - Kalispell 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Scott, Betsy           '87 Bozeman Track Club  4'00.00"     10
 2 Bing, Heather          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4'00.00"      8

Intermediate Girls High Jump

State: 5'04.50" Jana Oleson - Kalislpell 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 McFadden, Kalindra     '86 Bozeman Track Club  4'10.00"     10
 2 Zemple, Dianna         '85 Unattached          4'04.00"      8

Bantam Boys High Jump

State: 4'04.00" Steven Hodge - Kalispell 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Leslie, Chris          '92 Rim Runners         4'02.00"     10
 2 Cheff, ED "micky"      '91 Unattached          3'10.00"      8
 3 Tolstedt, Max          '92 Rim Runners         3'08.00"      6
 4 Clevidence, Cameron    '91 Highlanders         3'04.00"      4
 5 Kircher, Andrew        '93 Bozeman Track Club  3'00.00"      2

Midget Boys High Jump

State: 4'09.00" Steven Hodge - Highlanders 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Kelley, Ryan           '90 Unattached          4'00.00"     10
 2 Ratliff, Spencer       '89 Unattached          3'10.00"      8
 3 Gilman, Shane          '89 Unattached          3'10.00"      6
 4 Osborne, Lanse         '89 Butte Track Club    3'08.00"      4
 5 Janzen, Kurtis         '90 Unattached          3'06.00"      2
 6 Cole, James            '89 Bozeman Track Club  3'04.00"      1

Youth Boys High Jump

State: 5'08.00" Ryan Adamson - Polson 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Berry, Stephen         '87 Bozeman Track Club  5'01.00"     10
 2 Hartz, John            '87 Butte Track Club    4'10.00"      8
 3 Madplume, Allen        '87 Two Medicine Club   4'06.00"      6
 4 Madplume, Roger        '88 Two Medicine Club   4'04.00"      4
 5 Lance, Jordan          '88 Unattached          4'02.00"      2
 6 Knobel, Brian          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4'00.00"      1
 7 Skelton, Brent         '88 Bozeman Track Club  3'02.00"

Intermediate Boys High Jump

State: 6'04.00" K.C. McGowan - WMTC 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Willems, Shane         '86 Helena Vault & Trac 4'08.00"     10

Young Boys High Jump

State: 6'07.00" Jason McNallie - Butte 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Driscoll, Daniel       '84 Bozeman Track Club  6'00.50"     10

Bantam Girls Long Jump

State: 13'03.00" Carly Grey - Kalispell 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =========     ===
 1 Muri, Danielle         '92 Rim Runners         12'01.00"     10
 2 Clark, Coriann         '91 Bozeman Track Club  10'11.50"      8
 3 Cole, Kellie           '91 Bozeman Track Club  10'09.50"      6
 4 Keller, Sarah          '91 Bozeman Track Club   9'09.00"      4
 5 Reese, Kate            '92 Missoula TK Club     9'03.00"      2
 6 Burton, Jordan         '92 Bozeman Track Club   8'08.00"      1
 7 Ossorio, Beau          '91 Bozeman Track Club   8'02.50"
 8 Hayden, Amanda         '92 Bozeman Track Club   7'10.50"
 9 Harber, Molly          '92 Bozeman Track Club   7'08.00"
10 Flowers, Natalie       '91 Bozeman Track Club   7'02.00"
11 Frye, Karisa           '92 Rim Runners          6'00.00"
12 Keller, Emily          '93 Bozeman Track Club   5'03.00"

Midget Girls Long Jump

State: 14'05.50" Jami Fabatz - Butte TC 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Leslie, Jessica        '90 Rim Runners         4.10m     10
 2 Nading, Ashley         '89 Rim Runners         3.94m      8
 3 Haseman, Whitney       '89 Helena Vault & Trac 3.91m      6
 4 Debus-Villaseno, Reed  '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.91m      4
 5 Huston, Rhysa          '89 Rim Runners         3.71m      2
 6 Whorrall, Caitlin      '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.49m      1
 7 Laird, McKenzie        '90 Rim Runners         3.25m
 8 Keller, Jenny          '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.23m
 9 Opel, Ellie            '89 Missoula TK Club    3.22m
10 Flowers, Erica         '89 Bozeman Track Club  2.80m
11 Parsch, Leah           '90 Bozeman Track Club  2.49m

Youth Girls Long Jump

State: 15'10.50" Jami Hope - Butte 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Grammens, Ashley       '87 Unattached          4.62m     10
 2 Scott, Betsy           '87 Bozeman Track Club  4.01m      8
 3 Payne, Jessica         '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.85m      6
 4 McNeilly, Emily        '88 Helena Vault & Trac 3.75m      4
 5 Knaub, Kristi          '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.62m      2
 6 Jorgenson, Kayla       '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.59m      1
 7 Severson, Abbey        '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.55m
 7 Schmidt, Krystin       '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.55m
 9 Keigley, Meghan        '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.31m
10 Anderson, Hunter       '88 Bozeman Track Club  2.89m
11 Kipp, Mariah           '87 Two Medicine Club   2.81m
12 WI, Ompa               '88 Two Medicine Club   2.48m

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

State: 17'04.75" Tami Mathewson - Wise River 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Anderson, Laura        '86 Rim Runners         4.91m     10
 2 McFadden, Kalindra     '86 Bozeman Track Club  4.79m      8
 3 Zemple, Dianna         '85 Unattached          4.44m      6
 4 Smith, Lauren          '85 Unattached          4.27m      4

Young Girls Long Jump

State: 17'05.00" Jill Montogomery - Billings 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Nakasone, Maggie       '84 Eagle Flight OF Mon 3.84m     10

Bantam Boys Long Jump

State: 14'00.00" Donnie Wentzel - Helena Cougars 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Huestis, Josh          '91 Unattached          3.79m     10
 2 Perkins, Lee Patrick   '91 Unattached          3.77m      8
 3 Dennehy, Derek         '91 Rim Runners         3.68m      6
 4 Gallagher, Alex        '92 Rim Runners         3.56m      4
 5 Owens, Rodney          '92 Rim Runners         3.44m      2
 6 Leslie, Chris          '92 Rim Runners         3.28m      0.50
 6 Cheff, ED "micky"      '91 Unattached          3.28m      0.50
 8 Dixon, Keanon          '91 Bozeman Track Club  3.14m
 9 Tilleman, Kyle         '91 Bozeman Track Club  3.07m
10 Tolstedt, Max          '92 Rim Runners         3.00m
11 Goich, Dillon          '91 Rim Runners         2.95m
12 Ratliff, Taylor        '91 Unattached          2.87m
13 Mears, Lucas           '93 Bozeman Track Club  2.80m
14 Kircher, Andrew        '93 Bozeman Track Club  2.74m
15 Carroll, Samuel        '93 Unattached          2.60m
16 Schmidt, Bryan         '91 Bozeman Track Club  2.59m
17 Cheff, Toby            '92 Unattached          2.45m
18 Kelley, Randy          '91 Unattached          2.44m
19 Bullshoe, James        '92 Two Medicine Club   2.42m
20 Ryan, T Chase          '92 Bozeman Track Club  2.38m
21 Parsch, Clinton        '91 Bozeman Track Club  2.37m
22 Ganoom, Grant          '92 Bozeman Track Club  2.36m
23 Mad Plume, Wyatt       '95 Two Medicine Club   2.32m
24 Evans, Marc            '92 Bozeman Track Club  2.27m
25 Danza, Gregory         '93 Bozeman Track Club  2.01m

Midget Boys Long Jump

State: 15'03.75" Ryan Benner - Butte 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Grammens, Garrett      '89 Unattached          3.88m     10
 2 Muri, Jase             '90 Rim Runners         3.84m      8
 3 Ratliff, Spencer       '89 Unattached          3.65m      6
 4 Peacock, Clayton       '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.46m      4
 5 Kelley, Ryan           '90 Unattached          3.43m      2
 6 Guardipee, Terran      '89 Two Medicine Club   3.39m      1
 7 Parker, Adrian         '89 Two Medicine Club   3.14m
 8 Davie, Zach            '89 Bozeman Track Club  2.95m
 9 Anderson, Elliott      '90 Bozeman Track Club  2.88m

Youth Boys Long Jump

State: 18'05.00" Justin Flatten - Billings 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Knobel, Brian          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4.53m     10
 2 Ford, Caleb            '87 Bozeman Track Club  4.37m      8
 3 Madplume, Roger        '88 Two Medicine Club   4.21m      6
 4 Madplume, Allen        '87 Two Medicine Club   4.18m      4
 5 Baldus, Craig          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4.14m      2
 6 Tacke, Chris           '87 Bozeman Track Club  4.09m      1
 7 Peterson, Corey        '88 Helena Vault & Trac 3.95m
 8 Saunders, Lee          '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.85m
 9 Cavanaugh, Tyler       '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.73m
10 Collins, Alvin         '87 Bozeman Track Club  3.57m

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

State: 20'07.00" Mitch Kearns 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Skattum, Brian         '86 Unattached          5.30m     10
 2 Willems, Shane         '86 Helena Vault & Trac 4.44m      8
 3 Mundt, Brad            '86 Bozeman Track Club  4.36m      6
 4 Samuelson, Derrick     '86 Bozeman Track Club  4.31m      4

Bantam Girls Shot Put

State: 20'07.50" Amber Dandliker 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Meismer, Sarah         '91 Missoula TK Club    5.24m     10
 2 Dennehy, Kelli         '92 Butte Track Club    3.15m      8
 3 Beye, Amy              '91 Missoula TK Club    3.09m      6

Midget Girls Shot Put

State: 31'11.00" Alika Schneiter - MT Track Club 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Ford, Kezia            '89 Unattached          7.64m     10

Bantam Boys Shot Put

State: 26'05.00" Link Moderic - Polson 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Hamilton, Joshua       '91 Missoula TK Club    5.65m     10
 2 Dixon, Keanon          '91 Bozeman Track Club  5.20m      8
 3 Cheff, Toby            '92 Unattached          4.95m      6
 4 Kelley, Randy          '91 Unattached          4.34m      4
 5 Evans, Marc            '92 Bozeman Track Club  4.16m      2
 6 Wheeler, Jeremy        '91 Bozeman Track Club  3.82m      1
 7 Kircher, Andrew        '93 Bozeman Track Club  3.82m
 8 Danza, Gregory         '93 Bozeman Track Club  2.54m

Midget Boys Shot Put

State: 38'05.50" Tyler Gillman - Missoula 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 McRae, Gavin           '89 Missoula TK Club    8.95m     10
 2 Cole, James            '89 Bozeman Track Club  7.55m      8
 3 Janzen, Kurtis         '90 Unattached          7.25m      6
 4 Willems, Broc          '89 Helena Vault & Trac 6.60m      4
 5 Wheeler, Danny         '89 Bozeman Track Club  5.75m      2
 6 Ossorio, Kane          '90 Bozeman Track Club  5.17m      1

Youth Boys Shot Put

State: 48'04.00" Shane Collins - Bozeman 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Jenkins, Jesse         '87 Unattached          11.32m     10
 2 Phelps, Kels           '88 Butte Track Club    10.96m      8
 3 Gleed, Chris           '87 Helena Vault & Trac  9.47m      6
 4 Collins, Alvin         '87 Bozeman Track Club   9.29m      4
 5 Ratliff, Jordan        '88 Bozeman Track Club   9.00m      2
 6 Cavanaugh, Tyler       '88 Bozeman Track Club   7.82m      1
 7 Waltee, Drew           '88 Helena Vault & Trac  7.78m
 8 Kelley, Robby          '88 Unattached           6.22m

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

State: 57'11.00" Dennis Black 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Swanson, Travis        '85 Bozeman Track Club  11.51m     10
 2 Gay, Kyle              '86 Bozeman Track Club   8.03m      8

Young Boys Shot Put

State: 62'07.00" Shane Collins - Bozeman 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Cromwell, Cory         '84 Unattached          10.24m     10
 2 Cover, Maxwell         '83 Bozeman Track Club   7.60m      8

Midget Girls Discus Throw

State: 65'01.00" Amy Phillips 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Muscat, Jenny          '90 Bozeman Track Club  53.30m     10
 2 Knapp, Whitney         '90 Rim Runners         43.50m      8
 3 Parsch, Leah           '90 Bozeman Track Club  38.10m      6

Youth Girls Discus Throw

State: 90'03.50" Tara Kolski 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Scott, Betsy           '87 Bozeman Track Club  21.20m     10

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

State: 110'09.00" Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Suhr, Becky            '85 Bozeman Track Club  30.48m     10

Midget Boys Discus Throw

State: 100'00.00" Nick Walker - Fort Benton 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Janzen, Kurtis         '90 Unattached          17.86m     10
 2 Anderson, Elliott      '90 Bozeman Track Club  13.12m      8
 3 Ossorio, Kane          '90 Bozeman Track Club  12.52m      6
 4 Willems, Broc          '89 Helena Vault & Trac 10.24m      4

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

State: 168'08.00" Dennis Black - Great Falls 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Cross, Tyler           '85 Missoula TK Club    36.56m     10
 2 Swanson, Travis        '85 Bozeman Track Club  35.24m      8
 3 Gay, Kyle              '86 Bozeman Track Club  21.94m      6
 4 Willems, Shane         '86 Helena Vault & Trac 19.02m      4

Young Boys Discus Throw

State: 188'04.00" Dennis Black - Great Falls 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Troy, Nick             '83 Unattached          29.34m     10

Youth Girls Triple Jump

State: 32'06.00" Jana Clark - Highlander 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =========     ===
 1 Grammens, Ashley       '87 Unattached          31'03.25"     10

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

State: 33'08.00" Annette Corn - Alberton 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Anderson, Laura        '86 Rim Runners         9.35m     10
 2 Smith, Lauren          '85 Unattached          8.94m      8

Young Girls Triple Jump

State: 38'07.00" Mindy Johnson - Livingston 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Burrington, Lindsey    '84 Unattached          9.52m     10
 2 Tatchell, Brittney     '83 Helena Vault & Trac 9.40m      8

Youth Boys Triple Jump

State: 25'05.25" Monty Miller - Missoula 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Ford, Caleb            '87 Bozeman Track Club  9.81m     10
 2 Knobel, Brian          '88 Bozeman Track Club  8.59m      8
 3 Burns, Andy            '88 Bozeman Track Club  8.23m      6
 4 Love, Kevin            '87 Unattached          7.55m      4

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

State: 41'05.00" Tyson Tucker 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Mundt, Brad            '86 Bozeman Track Club  9.35m     10

Youth Girls Pole Vault

State: 9'03.00" KIM IVERSON BIG FORK 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Forba, Katherine       '87 Helena Vault & Trac 6'06.00"     10
 2 McNeilly, Emily        '88 Helena Vault & Trac 6'00.00"      8

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

State: 11'00.00" Julie Penner - Helena Vault 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS
== ========================== =================== =====     ===
 1 Reed, Katy             '86 Helena Vault & Trac 2.44m     10
 2 Seago, Rachel          '86 Helena Vault & Trac 2.13m      8

Young Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =========     ===
 1 Mattingly, Katie       '83 Butte Track Club    10'06.00"     10
 2 Tatchell, Brittney     '83 Helena Vault & Trac 10'00.00"      8
 - Lenoch, Sarah          '82 Highlanders                NH

Youth Boys Pole Vault

State: 7'00.00" J.T. Schmidt - Helena Vault 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Janzen, Wade           '88 Unattached          8'06.00"     10

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

State: 12'09.00" Dave Morrison - Missoula 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS
== ========================== =================== ========     ===
 1 Burkholder, Bryce      '85 Helena Vault & Trac 9'06.00"     10
 2 Hagener, Ryan          '86 Helena Vault & Trac 9'06.00"      8
 3 Guazzo, Ryan           '86 Helena Vault & Trac 9'06.00"      6
 - Robinson, Jeremy       '86 Helena Vault & Trac       NH

Young Boys Pole Vault

State: 14'05.00" Bryan Zaglauer - Missoula 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =========     ===
 1 Pitman, Dustin         '84 Bozeman Track Club  14'00.00"     10
 2 Swanson, Lukas         '83 Unattached          12'06.00"      8
 3 Cover, Maxwell         '83 Bozeman Track Club  12'06.00"      6
 4 Sandiland, Patrick     '84 Helena Vault & Trac 10'06.00"      4
 5 Neiman, Matthew        '84 Helena Vault & Trac 10'00.00"      2
 - Dover, Quinn           '84 Bozeman Track Club         NH

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

State: 128'11.00" Erik Dickson - Polson 1990

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Janzen, Wade           '88 Unattached          27.02m     10
 2 Kelley, Robby          '88 Unattached          21.00m      8
 3 Cavanaugh, Tyler       '88 Bozeman Track Club  15.94m      6

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

State: 171'03.00" Tim Rosenbach - Missoula 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Carroll, Paul          '85 Unattached          22.52m     10

Young Boys Javelin Throw

State: 202'06.00" Patrick Hiller - Missoula 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Leif, Thomas A         '83 Unattached          55.46m     10

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

State: 131'07.00" HANNA WARFIELD - SIDNEY TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Suhr, Becky            '85 Bozeman Track Club  35.40m     10

Young Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Pemberton, Richie        '83 Bozeman Track Club        6:40.3  10
 2 Driscoll, Daniel         '84 Bozeman Track Club        6:42.3   8
 3 Mann, Elisha             '82 Bozeman Track Club        7:25.2   6

Bantam Boys Mini-Javelin

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Schmidt, Bryan         '91 Bozeman Track Club  14.28m     10
 2 Tilleman, Kyle         '91 Bozeman Track Club  12.62m      8
 3 Skelton, Shawn         '92 Bozeman Track Club  11.12m      6

Midget Boys Mini-Javelin

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS
== ========================== =================== ======     ===
 1 Cole, James            '89 Bozeman Track Club  25.36m     10
 2 Gilman, Shane          '89 Unattached          25.09m      8

Masters 45-49 Men's 1,500 Yard Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Layman, Michael          '54 Unattached                4:39.7

Open Women's 1,500 Yard Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Howell, Colleen          '65 Unattached                9:31.9

Masters 60-64 Women's 1,500 Yard Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Meagher, Judy            '38 Unattached                9:53.3

Masters 40-44 Men's 3,000 Yard Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Howell, Ronald           '59 Unattached                19:35.7

Masters 75-79 Men's 3,000 Yard Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Merrill, Matthew         '25 Unattached                22:01.9

Open Men's 1,500 Yard Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Winegar, Brett           '79 Highlanders               4:17.1
 2 Urbanski, Jeff           '63 Unattached                4:46.7

Masters 70-74 Men's 3,000 Yard Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Chomo, Ken               '31 Unattached                21:57.6

Open Men's 5,000 Yard Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Watkins, Seth            '82 Highlanders               15:50.8
 2 Winegar, Brett           '79 Highlanders               16:03.8
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec