Join/Renew Now

Missouri Valley Association Championships

6/8-9/2001, William Jewell College - Liberty, MO

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 April Hedges                 Lawrence                 15.80   1
 2 Jenna Stanbrough             Emporia                  16.14   2
 3 McKenzie Redwine             Olathe Expre             16.16   2
 4 Brenna Nelson-Wilkes         Joco TC                  16.16   1
 5 Taylor Mayhew                Olathe Expre             16.48   2
 6 Angelic Frazier              Joco TC                  16.59   2
 7 Elle Weber                   Lawrence                 16.61   1
 8 Jahnae Duncan                Spirit                   18.16   2
 9 Emily Peterson               Unattached               18.62   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Maurissa Shaffer             Baldwin                  30.50
 2 Teraesa Loggins              Unattached               31.73
 3 Angelic Frazier              Joco TC                  33.88
 4 Keyonna Hadley-Ponds         Unattached               33.89
 5 Brenna Nelson-Wilkes         Joco TC                  35.86
 6 Mollly Rabb                  KC Flyers                36.46
 7 Jahnae Duncan                Spirit                   37.37
 8 Emily Peterson               Unattached               38.64

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Maurissa Shaffer             Baldwin                1:12.00   1
 2 Teraesa Loggins              Unattached             1:15.42   1
 3 Kylie Seurer                 Olathe Expre           1:15.45   1
 4 Brooke Sharp                 Unattached             1:15.87   2
 5 Keyonna Hadley-Ponds         Unattached             1:20.74   1
 6 Brooklynn Meinke             Unattached             1:26.86   2
 7 Jahnae Duncan                Spirit                 1:27.68   2
 8 Mollly Rabb                  KC Flyers              1:37.40   2
 9 Taylor Mayhew                Olathe Expre           2:04.49   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Maurissa Shaffer             Baldwin                2:48.97
 2 Brooke Sharp                 Unattached             2:59.94
 3 Jessica MACY                 Olathe Expre           3:03.77
 4 Breontae Hadley-Ponds        Unattached             3:16.07
 5 Clare Miles                  Baldwin                3:20.51
 6 Brooklynn Meinke             Unattached             3:22.79
 7 Hannah Johnson               Joco TC                3:35.43

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jessica MACY                 Olathe Expre           6:12.40
 2 Breontae Hadley-Ponds        Unattached             6:20.70
 3 Jenna Stanbrough             Emporia                6:20.90
 4 Clare Miles                  Baldwin                6:31.30
 5 Cody Fritchie                larenza                6:33.60
 6 Hannah Johnson               Joco TC                7:00.90

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Olathe Express  'A'                                 1:07.23

Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 MACY Redwine                 Olathe Expre             1.13m
 2 Haley Robb                   Olathe Expre             1.10m
 3 Brooke Sharp                 Unattached              J1.10m
 4 Elle Weber                   Lawrence                 1.07m
 5 McKenzie Redwine             Olathe Expre             1.04m
 6 April Hedges                 Lawrence                 1.01m

Girls Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Teraesa Loggins              Unattached               3.87m
 2 Kylie Seurer                 Olathe Expre             3.70m
 3 Jenna Stanbrough             Emporia                  3.57m
 4 MACY Redwine                 Olathe Expre             3.43m
 5 Mollly Rabb                  KC Flyers                3.24m
 6 Haley Robb                   Olathe Expre             3.01m
 7 Brooklynn Meinke             Unattached               3.00m
 8 Angelic Frazier              Joco TC                  2.97m
 9 Keyonna Hadley-Ponds         Unattached               2.94m
10 Breontae Hadley-Ponds        Unattached               2.89m
11 Brenna Nelson-Wilkes         Joco TC                  2.64m

Girls Shot Put Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Clare Miles                  Baldwin                  5.43m
 2 Elle Weber                   Lawrence                 4.52m
 3 April Hedges                 Lawrence                 3.91m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Leslie Stanbrough            Emporia                  14.22
 2 Taritha Gordon               Unity                    14.58
 3 Kelly Reardon                KC Flyers                14.72
 4 Whitney Schwab               Lawrence                 16.21
 5 Kaitlyn Kelly                KC Flyers                17.33

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Zsa  Zsa Montgomery          Unity                    28.12   2
 2 Leslie Stanbrough            Emporia                  28.83   2
 3 Brianne Silovsky             Unattached               28.97   2
 4 Ta'Reell Tillman             KC Flyers                29.66   2
 5 Sarah Ddrennen               Unattached               29.80   1
 6 Taritha Gordon               Unity                    30.08   1
 7 Nakiya Singleton             KC Flyers                31.29   1
 8 Lindsey Gleve                Unattached               31.73   2
 9 Cara Katzer                  Tbtc                     33.46   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Zsa  Zsa Montgomery          Unity                  1:04.59
 2 Ta'Reell Tillman             KC Flyers              1:06.38
 3 Brianne Silovsky             Unattached             1:07.74
 4 Soncerea Crowder             Unattached             1:12.44
 5 Cara Katzer                  Tbtc                   1:12.83
 6 Stephanie Weber              Striders               1:20.95
 7 Whitney Schwab               Lawrence               1:21.90

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Austi Barnett                Kck Cougars            2:40.35
 2 Lauren Meinke                Unattached             2:43.98
 3 Ta'Reell Tillman             KC Flyers              2:48.77
 4 Nakiya Singleton             KC Flyers              2:51.21
 5 Soncerea Crowder             Unattached             2:51.44

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Austi Barnett                Kck Cougars            5:35.61

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Leah Newman                  Lawrence              13:04.32

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lauren Meinke                Unattached               16.33

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Topeka Thunderbolts  'A'                            4:59.98

Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sarah Ddrennen               Unattached               1.26m
 2 Lauren Meinke                Unattached               1.16m
 3 Whitney Schwab               Lawrence                 0.91m

Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kelly Reardon                KC Flyers                4.73m
 2 Leslie Stanbrough            Emporia                  4.56m
 3 Nakiya Singleton             KC Flyers                3.89m
 4 Soncerea Crowder             Unattached               3.88m
 5 Lindsey Gleve                Unattached               3.40m
 6 Kaitlyn Kelly                KC Flyers                3.16m

Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lindsay Simm                 Lawrence                 9.35m
 2 Leah Newman                  Lawrence                 6.20m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Stephanie Weber              Striders                18.74m
 2 Lindsay Simm                 Lawrence                18.70m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Victoria Howard              Unattached               13.38
 2 Katelyn Miles                Baldwin                  13.95
 3 Claire Spaulding             Tbtc                     14.12
 4 Caitlin Collins              KC Flyers                14.13
 5 Jessica Schrock              Joco TC                  14.35
 6 Bethany Schwab               Lawrence                 14.46
 7 Jenna Mellen                 Unattached               14.82

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Victoria Howard              Unattached               13.64q  2
 2 Claire Spaulding             Tbtc                     14.18q  2
 3 Jessica Schrock              Joco TC                  14.21q  1
 4 Katelyn Miles                Baldwin                  14.25q  2
 5 Caitlin Collins              KC Flyers                14.27q  1
 6 Kristin Reardon              KC Flyers                14.46q  2
 7 Bethany Schwab               Lawrence                 14.48q  1
 8 Jenna Mellen                 Unattached               14.64q  1
 9 Simone Henry                 KC Flyers                14.68   2
10 Jenna Degennaro              KC Flyers                14.90   1
11 Krista Perkins               KC Flyers                15.19   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Victoria Howard              Unattached               27.93   2
 2 Claire Spaulding             Tbtc                     29.09   1
 3 Caitlin Collins              KC Flyers                29.14   2
 4 Jessica Schrock              Joco TC                  29.38   2
 5 Carley Sharp                 Unattached               29.64   2
 6 Simone Henry                 KC Flyers                30.07   1
 7 Kathryn Llion                Joco TC                  30.10   1
 8 Marie Ruona                  Baldwin                  30.77   2
 9 Jenna Degennaro              KC Flyers                30.80   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Caroline Goehausen           KC Flyers              1:03.14   1
 2 Katie Coomeer                Joco TC                1:04.40   1
 3 Jenna Mellen                 Unattached             1:05.96   1
 4 Mallory Butler               Unattached             1:06.55   2
 5 Katelyn Miles                Baldwin                1:07.97   1
 6 Amy Maxwell                  Kansas Flyer           1:08.71   2
 7 Bethany Schwab               Lawrence               1:09.25   1
 8 Kathryn Llion                Joco TC                1:10.19   2
 9 Jenna Degennaro              KC Flyers              1:10.96   2
10 Allie Mott                   Joco TC                1:11.85   2
11 Carley Sharp                 Unattached             1:12.51   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Katie Coomeer                Joco TC                2:31.65
 2 Jenna Mellen                 Unattached             2:32.60
 3 Mary Schuette                Unattached             2:36.12
 4 Lauren Taylor                Kansas Flyer           2:40.76
 5 Bethany Schwab               Lawrence               2:50.52
 6 Caroline Zeller              Tbtc                   2:51.08
 7 Kathryn Llion                Joco TC                2:52.94
 8 Susan Bowman                 Wichita Athl           2:53.78

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Augusta Newmeyer             Kansas Flyer           5:07.44
 2 Vanessa Peterson             Kansas Flyer           5:08.78
 3 Megan Meyer                  Kansas Flyer           5:15.74
 4 Mary Schuette                Unattached             5:23.21
 5 Jill Moenius                 Tbtc                   5:50.99
 6 Caroline Zeller              Tbtc                   5:53.94
 7 Susan Bowman                 Wichita Athl           6:06.46

Girls 3k Run Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Augusta Newmeyer             Kansas Flyer          11:32.46
 2 Mary Schuette                Unattached            11:47.20
 3 Paige Hendrixson             Kansas Flyer          12:30.11
 4 Jill Moenius                 Tbtc                  15:04.64

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jayci Peters                 Goldenbelt               17.16
 2 Brittanie Roldan             KC Flyers                17.92
 3 Sample Erin                  Unattached               18.07
 4 Elizabeth Lembeck            Lawrence                 19.38
 5 Katelyn Miles                Baldwin                  20.61
 6 Monica Day                   Baldwin                  20.63

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sample Erin                  Unattached               32.78
 2 Elizabeth Lembeck            Lawrence                 33.86

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                               55.60
1) Jenna Degennaro 13              2) Caitlin Collins 14
3) Brittanie Roldan 14             4) Simone Henry 14

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                 10:46.14
1) Augusta Newmeyer 14             2) Shanda Anderson 13
3) Lauren Cherry 14                4) Lauren Taylor 13
 2 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 10:55.60
1) Vanessa Peterson 14             2) Megan Meyer 14
3) Paige Hendrixson 14             4) Amy Maxwell 14

Girls High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jayci Peters                 Goldenbelt             5-00.00
 2 Victoria Howard              Unattached             4-11.00
 3 Brittanie Roldan             KC Flyers              4-06.00
 4 Stephanie Curry              Unattached             4-04.00
 5 Marie Ruona                  Baldwin               J4-04.00
 6 Kelly Thomas                 Striders              J4-04.00
 7 Monica Day                   Baldwin                4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kelly Thomas                 Striders               7-06.00

Girls Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Victoria Howard              Unattached               4.68m
 2 Mallory Butler               Unattached               4.56m
 3 Kristin Reardon              KC Flyers                4.28m
 4 Caitlin Collins              KC Flyers                4.10m
 5 Simone Henry                 KC Flyers                4.08m
 6 Katelyn Miles                Baldwin                  4.02m
 7 Krista Perkins               KC Flyers                3.88m
 8 Jessica Schrock              Joco TC                  3.86m
 9 Jenna Mellen                 Unattached               3.84m
10 Caroline Zeller              Tbtc                     3.83m
11 Stephanie Curry              Unattached               3.81m
11 Mary Schuette                Unattached               3.81m
13 Allie Mott                   Joco TC                  3.57m

Girls Triple Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brittanie Roldan             KC Flyers             30-02.75
 2 Stephanie Curry              Unattached            25-08.50
 3 Kelly Thomas                 Striders              25-07.50

Girls Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sample Erin                  Unattached               8.83m
 2 Lara Shideler                Tbtc                     6.93m

Girls Discus Throw Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Carley Sharp                 Unattached              24.54m
 2 Lara Shideler                Tbtc                    18.06m
 3 Kelly Thomas                 Striders                17.11m

Girls Javelin Throw Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jayci Peters                 Goldenbelt              33.73m
 2 Carley Sharp                 Unattached              17.67m
 3 Lara Shideler                Tbtc                    14.84m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ije Obiorah                  Tbtc                     13.22
 2 Jovan Frazier                Joco TC                  13.36
 3 Meg Ryan                     Joco TC                  13.46
 4 Stephanie Miller             Emporia                  13.78
 5 Kristin Whithorn             Tbtc                     13.98
 6 Cachet Hancock               Unattached               14.35

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nikki Polk                   Wichita Athl             26.10
 2 Ije Obiorah                  Tbtc                     27.06
 3 Jovan Frazier                Joco TC                  27.18
 4 Kristin Whithorn             Tbtc                     28.70
 5 Stephanie Miller             Emporia                  28.84
 6 Cachet Hancock               Unattached               30.09
 7 Amanda Timmerberg            Joco TC                  30.10

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ije Obiorah                  Tbtc                   1:04.15
 2 Rachel Miles                 Baldwin                1:04.36
 3 Brittany Brown               Unattached             1:04.49
 4 Rychel Johnson               Lawrence               1:05.36
 5 Linaya Newstrom              Lawrence               1:12.91
 6 Kristin Whithorn             Tbtc                   1:15.20

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Joy Wilk                     Joco TC                2:25.26
 2 Kara Pridey                  Kansas Flyer           2:31.70
 3 Lindsey Weber                Kansas Flyer           2:32.27
 4 Kari Fritchie                larenza                2:34.03
 5 Rachel Miles                 Baldwin                2:35.77
 6 Stephanie Watson             Kansas Flyer           2:43.08
 7 Brittany Brown               Unattached             2:44.30
 8 Rychel Johnson               Lawrence               2:50.79
 9 Linaya Newstrom              Lawrence               3:08.82
10 Lara Shideler                Tbtc                   3:18.24

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Haight Megan                 Kansas Flyer           4:57.30
 2 Mallory Champa               Unattached             4:57.94
 3 Madeline Harms               Tbtc                   5:06.89
 4 Chelsey Horkman              Kansas Flyer           5:09.48
 5 Kari Fritchie                larenza                5:27.04
 6 Hilary McNichols             Kansas Flyer           5:29.11
 7 Hillary Johnson              Joco TC                5:31.88

Girls 3k Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Madeline Harms               Tbtc                  10:57.10
 2 Mallory Champa               Unattached            11:28.53
 3 Carly Horkman                Kansas Flyer          11:48.11
 4 Robyn Lee                    Kansas Flyer          12:09.79
 5 Hillary Johnson              Joco TC               12:25.04
 6 Meagan Lundberg              Joco TC               13:57.62

Girls 3k Race Walk Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Robyn Lee                    Kansas Flyer          16:35.67

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Makeatha Copper              Unattached               14.94
 2 Ashleigh Keats               Unattached               15.27
 3 Kelley Kennett-Perme         Lawrence                 18.19
 4 Tabitha Angleton             KS Heat                  19.98

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Johnson County Track Club  'A'                      4:36.54
1) Meagan Lundberg 16              2) Hillary Johnson 15
3) Emma Harris 16                  4) Jovan Frazier 16

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 10:20.32
1) Lindsey Weber 15                2) Haight Megan 16
3) Kara Pridey 16                  4) Robyn Lee 15
 2 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                 10:21.17
1) Stephanie Watson 16             2) Carly Horkman 15
3) Chelsey Horkman 15              4) Hilary McNichols 15

Girls High Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nikki Polk                   Wichita Athl             1.71m
 2 Hannan Wagner                Unattached               1.51m

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Erin Eales                   Unattached             8-00.00

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ije Obiorah                  Tbtc                     5.10m
 2 Ashleigh Keats               Unattached               5.07m
 3 Stephanie Miller             Emporia                  5.01m
 4 Meg Ryan                     Joco TC                  4.91m
 5 Tabitha Angleton             KS Heat                  4.86m
 6 Rachel Miles                 Baldwin                  4.75m
 7 Cachet Hancock               Unattached               4.59m
 8 Amanda Timmerberg            Joco TC                  4.27m
 9 Julia Soap                   Lawrence                 4.15m
10 Linaya Newstrom              Lawrence                 3.97m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Stephanie Miller             Emporia               36-09.00
 2 Julia Soap                   Lawrence              28-09.75

Girls Shot Put Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nichole Olson                Unattached               9.39m
 2 Ashleigh Keats               Unattached               9.19m
 3 Morgan Brazier               Tbtc                     7.28m
 4 Sasha Abu-Ali                Unattached               7.10m

Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nichole Olson                Unattached              30.20m
 2 Morgan Brazier               Tbtc                    27.37m
 3 Sasha Abu-Ali                Unattached              22.06m

Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ashleigh Keats               Unattached              40.90m
 2 Nichole Olson                Unattached              32.86m
 3 Tabitha Angleton             KS Heat                 24.51m
 4 Morgan Brazier               Tbtc                    18.05m

Girls 800 Meter Run Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jessica Hostin               Unattached             2:29.47

Girls 3k Race Walk Masters
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Cheryl Shakespeare           Unattached            22:14.56

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jenny Woodward               KC Flyers                13.93
 2 Samantha Stanley             KC Flyers                14.08
 3 Rebecca Brown                KC Flyers                14.45

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Samantha Stanley             KC Flyers                27.28
 2 Rebecca Brown                KC Flyers                29.04

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ashlee Zinnert               larenza                1:03.60
 2 Krista Kastler               larenza                1:07.28

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kelly Fanning                Kansas Flyer           4:56.90
 2 Jackie Dubois                Kansas Flyer           5:06.80

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jenny Woodward               KC Flyers                14.73
 2 Annika Headt                 Unattached               16.81
 3 Jill Fursman                 Unattached               17.83
 4 Jeana Umphries               Spirit                   19.57

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Annika Headt                 Unattached             1:10.38
 2 Jill Fursman                 Unattached             1:11.06
 3 Jeana Umphries               Spirit                 1:30.55

Women High Jump Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Samantha Stanley             KC Flyers                1.46m

Women Pole Vault Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Natalee Allen                Unattached            11-00.00
 2 Giang Pham                   Joco TC               10-06.00
 3 Annika Headt                 Unattached            10-00.00
 4 Bridget Shields              Unattached             9-06.00

Women Long Jump Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Samantha Stanley             KC Flyers                5.48m

Women Shot Put Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lindsey Markworth            Unattached              11.62m

Women Discus Throw Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Lindsey Markworth            Unattached              38.09m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jordan Dodd                  KC Flyers                15.18
 2 John Drenner                 Unattached               15.23
 3 Josh Bullock                 Joco TC                  15.63
 4 Brian Wright                 Baldwin                  18.04

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Jordan Dodd                  KC Flyers                31.68   2
 2 Jarrett Edwards              KC Flyers                33.41   1
 3 Zachary Reece                Unattached               33.58   2
 4 Adam Ferenc                  KS Heat                  34.04   1
 5 William Smith                Urban Stars              34.05   1
 6 Josh Bullock                 Joco TC                  34.42   2
 7 Larry Webb                   Urban Stars              36.14   2
 8 Terrell Rothrock             Urban Stars              36.63   1
 9 Andy Howell                  Joco TC                  38.63   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 John Drenner                 Unattached             1:13.00
 2 Jordan Dodd                  KC Flyers              1:15.33
 3 Zachary Reece                Unattached             1:16.28
 4 Jarrett Edwards              KC Flyers              1:20.72
 5 Kyle Burge                   Unattached             1:21.62
 6 Larry Webb                   Urban Stars            1:24.61
 7 Andy Howell                  Joco TC                1:27.62

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jeffrey Howell               Joco TC                2:44.59
 2 Adam Ferenc                  KS Heat                2:56.11
 3 Sterling Spencer             Joco TC                2:58.28
 4 Brian Wright                 Baldwin                2:58.51
 5 Jefferson Hostin             Unattached             3:02.40
 6 Nathaniel Wilkins            Wichita Athl           3:07.12
 7 Andy Howell                  Joco TC                3:09.80
 8 Kyle Burge                   Unattached             3:11.68
 9 Zack McQuiston               Joco TC                3:32.66

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jeffrey Howell               Joco TC                5:36.70
 2 Sterling Spencer             Joco TC                5:46.60
 3 Zack McQuiston               Joco TC                6:58.20

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
-- Jeton Martin                 Spirit                      DQ

Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Anthony Cummings             Unattached             3-00.00

Boys Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jeffrey Howell               Joco TC                  3.86m
 2 John Drenner                 Unattached               3.79m
 3 Josh Bullock                 Joco TC                  3.61m
 4 Zachary Reece                Unattached               3.47m
 5 Nathaniel Wilkins            Wichita Athl             3.28m
 6 Jarrett Edwards              KC Flyers                3.20m
 7 Jefferson Hostin             Unattached               3.14m
 8 Adam Ferenc                  KS Heat                  3.10m
 9 William Smith                Urban Stars              2.91m
10 Brian Wright                 Baldwin                  2.84m
-- Trevor Timmerberg            Joco TC                     DQ

Boys Shot Put Bantam
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ibrahim Ramsey               KC Flyers                7.91m
 2 Kawnn Parrish                Urban Stars              5.64m
 3 Terrell Rothrock             Urban Stars              4.67m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Kevin Miller                 Joco TC                  13.85
 2 Sean James                   Lawrence                 14.38
 3 Douglas Bailey               Miami                    14.49
 4 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers                14.82
 5 Matthew Billinger            KC Flyers                15.63
 6 Conner Wright                Baldwin                  15.84
 7 Corey Barnes                 Joco TC                  17.87

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kevin Miller                 Joco TC                  13.96q  2
 2 Sean James                   Lawrence                 14.50q  2
 3 Douglas Bailey               Miami                    15.14q  1
 4 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers                15.18q  2
 5 Matthew Billinger            KC Flyers                16.14q  2
 6 Conner Wright                Baldwin                  16.25q  1
 7 Corey Barnes                 Joco TC                  17.52q  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sean James                   Lawrence                 28.85
 2 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers                29.98
 3 Matthew Billinger            KC Flyers                31.75
 4 Conner Wright                Baldwin                  32.69
 5 Kenny Burgoon                Joco TC                  33.19
 6 Trevor Timmerberg            Joco TC                  33.51
 7 Corey Barnes                 Joco TC                  38.17

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers              1:06.06
 2 Brian Caswell                Unattached             1:08.05
 3 Sean James                   Lawrence               1:09.34
 4 Matthew Billinger            KC Flyers              1:12.22
 5 Kenny Burgoon                Joco TC                1:13.92

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Adam Burton                  Mid Kansas             2:34.04
 2 Kyron Kitchen                Kck Cougars            2:46.54
 3 Simon Bennett                KC Flyers              2:48.81
 4 Adam Barlow                  Joco TC                2:50.72
 5 Conner Wright                Baldwin                2:52.31

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Steve Feighny                Tbtc                   5:25.69
 2 Simon Bennett                KC Flyers              5:41.33
 3 Dylan Hedges                 Lawrence               5:47.37
 4 Jarod Howell                 Joco TC                6:04.20
-- Kyron Kitchen                Kck Cougars                 DQ

Boys 3k Run Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Adam Burton                  Mid Kansas            11:24.81
 2 Steve Feighny                Tbtc                  11:43.29

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Javon Martin                 Spirit                12:11.75

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kevin Miller                 Joco TC                  14.98
 2 Brian Caswell                Unattached               16.05
 3 Josh Reece                   Unattached               16.07
 4 Douglas Bailey               Miami                    16.36
 5 Kyron Kitchen                Kck Cougars              17.63
 6 Devin Dick                   Unattached               18.28

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Urban Stars  'A'                                    1:04.02

Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Devin Dick                   Unattached             4-02.00
 1 Kyron Kitchen                Kck Cougars            4-02.00
 1 Jarod Howell                 Joco TC                4-02.00
 4 Garrett Sharp                Unattached             4-00.00
 5 Cody Weber                   Lawrence               3-08.00

Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kevin Miller                 Joco TC               15-03.00
 2 Brian Caswell                Unattached            13-05.75
 3 Josh Reece                   Unattached            13-03.00
 4 Douglas Bailey               Miami                 13-00.50
 5 Simon Bennett                KC Flyers             12-02.25
 6 Anthony Garner               Urban Stars           12-00.50
 6 Jeffone Brooks               Urban Stars           12-00.50
 8 Devin Dick                   Unattached            12-00.00
 9 Matthew Billinger            KC Flyers             11-07.75
10 David Schrock                Joco TC               11-07.25
11 Kenny Burgoon                Joco TC               11-06.00
12 Drew Ealy                    Urban Stars           11-01.00
13 Corey Barnes                 Joco TC               10-07.50
14 Matthew Howard               KC Flyers             10-05.50
15 Adam Barlow                  Joco TC                9-09.75

Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Dylan Phelps                 Unattached               9.69m
 2 Cody Weber                   Lawrence                 8.62m
 3 Jeff Woods                   Unattached               8.33m
 4 Scot Tipton                  KC Blazers               7.40m
 5 Ryan Guenther                Lawrence                 7.20m
 6 Douglas Daniels              Urban Stars              6.80m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Dylan Phelps                 Unattached              22.52m
 2 Jeff Woods                   Unattached              19.41m
 3 Douglas Daniels              Urban Stars             18.98m
 4 Garrett Sharp                Unattached              16.62m
 5 Scot Tipton                  KC Blazers              15.13m
 6 Cody Weber                   Lawrence                14.17m
 7 Ryan Guenther                Lawrence                13.22m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Michael Apel                 Tbtc                     12.36
 2 Brian Rabb                   KC Flyers                12.51
 3 Michael Ferguson             KC Flyers                13.42
 4 Jeremiah Reardon             KC Flyers                13.49
 5 Trevor Nared                 Palestine                13.57
 6 John Tipton                  KC Blazers               13.61
 7 Minh Pham                    Joco TC                  16.23

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brandon Rabb                 KC Flyers                24.33
 2 Michael Apel                 Tbtc                     24.46
 3 Zach Towns                   Baldwin                  25.44
 4 Kevin McCormick              Palestine                25.46
 5 Clint Katzer                 Tbtc                     27.56
 6 David Casey                  Joco TC                  28.28
 7 John Tipton                  KC Blazers               29.51
 8 Minh Pham                    Joco TC                  30.23

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Nick Garcia                  Emporia                  54.38   1
 2 Brandon Rabb                 KC Flyers                54.46   1
 3 Zach Towns                   Baldwin                  55.81   2
 4 Kevin McCormick              Palestine                58.90   1
 5 Ricky Mavna                  Palestine              1:01.04   2
 6 Clint Katzer                 Tbtc                   1:01.75   2
 7 Trevor Nared                 Palestine              1:03.34   2
 8 Brian Havens                 Joco TC                1:04.55   2
 9 David Casey                  Joco TC                1:06.90   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nick Garcia                  Emporia                2:13.75
 2 Eric Johnson                 Palestine              2:18.25
 3 Ricky Mavna                  Palestine              2:26.55
 4 Jared McDonald               Lawrence               2:27.39
 5 Zach Towns                   Baldwin                2:50.59
 6 Eric Packer                  Tbtc                   2:51.18

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Nick Garcia                  Emporia                4:26.60
 2 Eric Johnson                 Palestine              4:55.11
 3 Jared McDonald               Lawrence               5:04.89
 4 Domonique Parker             Wichita Athl           5:19.82
 5 Eric Packer                  Tbtc                   5:26.18
 6 Jay Randolph                 Joco TC                6:34.71

Boys 3k Run Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jared McDonald               Lawrence              10:51.87
 2 David Goeglein               Joco TC               11:01.45
 3 Jay Randolph                 Joco TC               16:26.32

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brandon Rabb                 KC Flyers                15.06
 2 Robert Hephner               Unattached               15.21
 3 Weller Ross                  Lawrence                 21.84
 4 Gregory Gaumer               Lawrence                 22.67

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brian Havens                 Joco TC                  31.90

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Palestine  'A'                                      4:15.78
 2 Johnson County Track Club  'A'                      4:31.78
1) David Casey 13                  2) Brian Havens 13
3) Minh Pham 13                    4) David Goeglein 14

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Palestine  'A'                                     10:02.64

Boys High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Michael Apel                 Tbtc                   5-08.00
 1 Robert Hephner               Unattached             5-08.00
 3 Jeremiah Reardon             KC Flyers              5-02.00
 4 Gregory Gaumer               Lawrence               4-00.00

Boys Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Michael Apel                 Tbtc                     5.93m
 2 Brian Rabb                   KC Flyers                5.39m
 3 Brandon Rabb                 KC Flyers                5.28m
 4 Jeremiah Reardon             KC Flyers                5.04m
 5 Zach Towns                   Baldwin                  4.86m
 6 John Tipton                  KC Blazers               4.81m
 7 Brian Havens                 Joco TC                  4.77m
 8 David Casey                  Joco TC                  4.19m
 9 Weller Ross                  Lawrence                 3.82m
10 Gregory Gaumer               Lawrence                 3.08m

Boys Triple Jump Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 John Tipton                  KC Blazers            28-07.75

Boys Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Scott Penny                  Lawrence                12.82m
 2 Gary Rakes                   Unattached              10.88m
 3 Eric Thomas                  Striders                10.47m
 4 Derek Hall                   KC Flyers                8.57m
 5 Brice Smothermon             Unattached               8.46m

Boys Discus Throw Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Eric Thomas                  Striders                43.67m
 2 Scott Penny                  Lawrence                36.66m
 3 Gary Rakes                   Unattached              32.94m
 4 Derek Hall                   KC Flyers               23.07m
 5 Brice Smothermon             Unattached              22.18m

Boys Javelin Throw Youth
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Gary Rakes                   Unattached              26.25m
 2 Eric Wells                   Unattached              23.62m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Drew Morano                  Baldwin                  11.21
 2 Raymond Lewis                Wichita Athl             11.33
 3 Anthony Hunter               Wichita Athl             11.35
 4 Nick Kramer                  Unattached               11.66
 5 William Tinsell              Tbtc                     11.93
 6 Craig Short                  Windsteppers             13.86

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==========================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Anthony Hunter               Wichita Athl             22.44   2
 2 Drew Morano                  Baldwin                  22.81   1
 3 Raymond Lewis                Wichita Athl             22.90   1
 4 Nick Kramer                  Unattached               23.24   2
 5 William Tinsell              Tbtc                     23.79   2
 6 Sylvester Birdsong JR        Lawrence                 24.30   2
 7 Marsalis Smith               Wichita Athl             24.32   1
 8 Jimmy Wilkins                Wichita Athl             24.57   2
 9 Levi Butler                  Baldwin                  24.59   1
10 Brandon Tabor                Baldwin                  25.57   2
11 Craig Short                  Windsteppers             28.28   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
==========================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Drew Morano                  Baldwin                  51.04   1
 2 Steven Smith                 Wichita Athl             52.23   1
 3 Levi Butler                  Baldwin                  54.33   2
 4 Nate Thiesfeld               Baldwin                  54.87   2
 5 David Franz                  Joco TC                  55.42   1
 6 Brandon Tabor                Baldwin                  55.59   2
 7 Marsalis Smith               Wichita Athl             56.55   1
 8 Jonathan Raffel              Palestine                59.84   2
 9 Daryl Flowers                Urban Stars            1:02.45   2
10 John Webster                 Palestine              1:03.97   1
11 William Mansell              Palestine              1:07.85   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brenden Ptacek               Kansas Flyer           2:06.13
 2 Chandler Willoughby          Wichita Athl           2:09.32
 3 Michael Knickerbocker        Unattached             2:10.02
 4 Jacob Thomasson              Joco TC                2:10.55
 5 Jeff Russell                 Unattached             2:10.96
 6 Jimmy Wilkins                Wichita Athl           2:12.62
 7 David Franz                  Joco TC                2:13.77
 8 Ferrien Harris               Wichita Athl           2:14.20
 9 Chris McQuiston              Joco TC                2:33.08
10 John Webster                 Palestine              2:35.18
11 William Mansell              Palestine              2:55.36

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Michael Knickerbocker        Unattached             4:26.34
 2 Brenden Ptacek               Kansas Flyer           4:27.02
 3 Nate Thiesfeld               Baldwin                4:29.38
 4 Jeff Russell                 Unattached             4:34.10
 5 Chandler Willoughby          Wichita Athl           4:38.23
 6 Ferrien Harris               Wichita Athl           4:44.02
 7 Steve Isom                   Joco TC                5:02.46
 8 John Webster                 Palestine              5:14.38
 9 Drew Vogel                   Lawrence               5:31.97
10 William Mansell              Palestine              5:45.38

Boys 3k Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Michael Knickerbocker        Unattached             9:58.41
 2 Steve Isom                   Joco TC               10:42.58
 3 Drew Vogel                   Lawrence              12:21.54

Boys 3k Race Walk Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Michael Lee                  Lawrence              16:27.72

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sylvester Birdsong JR        Lawrence                 16.25
 2 John Fursman                 Unattached               16.30
 3 Wesley Smothermon            Unattached               17.69
 4 Clayton Jameson              Joco TC                  18.00
 5 Brice Wilson                 Unattached               18.64
 6 Chris McQuiston              Joco TC                  19.03

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Steven Smith                 Wichita Athl             56.71
 2 John Fursman                 Unattached             1:01.14
 3 Wesley Smothermon            Unattached             1:04.46
 4 Brice Wilson                 Unattached             1:08.63

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jeff Russell                 Unattached             7:46.68

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Baldwin Track Club  'A'                             3:40.62
 2 Wichita Athletics  'A'                              3:43.47

Boys High Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Andrew Armbrister            Lawrence                 1.51m
 2 Sylvester Birdsong JR        Lawrence                J1.51m

Boys Long Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sylvester Birdsong JR        Lawrence                 6.15m
 2 Daryl Flowers                Urban Stars              5.79m
 3 Chris Foltz                  Joco TC                  5.55m
 4 Jerome Eckels                Wichita Athl             5.26m

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Chris Foltz                  Joco TC               37-08.75
 2 Andrew Armbrister            Lawrence              30-10.00

Boys Shot Put Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brady Maska                  Striders                14.78m
 2 Andrew Meyer                 Palestine                9.45m
 3 Josh Harris                  Urban Stars              8.20m
 4 Benjamin Chapin              Lawrence                 7.12m

Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brady Maska                  Striders                40.30m
 2 Josh Harris                  Urban Stars             20.81m
 3 Andrew Meyer                 Palestine               19.40m
 4 Benjamin Chapin              Lawrence                16.87m

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Brice Wilson                 Unattached              33.09m
 2 Jonathan Raffel              Palestine               29.25m
 3 Andrew Armbrister            Lawrence                29.12m
 4 Andrew Meyer                 Palestine               22.65m

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Joseph Ferguson              KC Flyers                11.42
 2 Tyler Cummins                Unattached               12.07

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Joseph Ferguson              KC Flyers                22.79
 2 Steven Baugh                 KC Flyers                23.50
 3 Patrick Stephens             KC Flyers                23.98
 4 Adam Bohanmen                KC Flyers                24.13
 5 Walter Townsend              KC Flyers                25.11
 6 Johnathan Evans              KC Flyers                26.11

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Steven Baugh                 KC Flyers                51.78
 2 Leonardo Silva               KC Flyers                52.28
 3 Patrick Stephens             KC Flyers                53.34
 4 Adam Bohanmen                KC Flyers                53.72

Men 5k Run Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached            16:40.90

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached             6:44.66

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                               47.14

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
=======================================================================
Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                             3:44.46
1) Steven Baugh 17                 2) Adam Bohanmen 17
3) Johnathan Evans 18              4) Joseph Ferguson 17

Men High Jump Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Pete Weyer                   Unattached             5-01.00

Men Pole Vault Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Preston Mills                Unattached            14-00.00
 2 Josh Mott                    Joco TC               12-06.00
 3 Brent Parker                 Joco TC               11-06.00
 3 David McNIEL                 Joco TC               11-06.00
 5 Eric Black                   Baldwin               10-00.00

Men Long Jump Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Pete Weyer                   Unattached               5.92m

Men Javelin Throw Young
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Eric Black                   Baldwin                 35.57m

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kye Pamnell                  Unattached               23.20

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kye Pamnell                  Unattached               53.69

Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jeremy Meyer                 Unattached               1.93m

Men Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
-- Preston Mills                Unattached                  DQ

Men Long Jump Open
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Deandie Iree                 Unattached               7.58m

Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jeremy Meyer                 Unattached              11.83m

Men Discus Throw Open
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jeremy Meyer                 Unattached              38.33m

Men Javelin Throw Open
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Wesley Broyles               Baldwin                 44.12m

Men 1500 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kurt Isabell                 Unattached             6:20.68

Men 3k Run Masters
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Kurt Isabell                 Unattached            14:24.01

Men 1500 Meter Race Walk Masters
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Alan Poisner                 Unattached             9:02.12
 2 Fred Adams                   Unattached             9:31.98

Men Discus Throw Masters
=======================================================================
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jim Woods                    Unattached              26.85m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec