Join/Renew Now

Mid-Atlantic Association Championships

6/16-17/2001, Rowan University - Glassboro, NJ

Event 15 Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Kristina Viamantie       '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       16.35  2
 2 Kayla Owens              '93 West Chester Track Club   16.91  1
 3 Taylor House             '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       17.26  1
 4 Damara Jones             '94 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    17.34  2
 5 Kiersten Fauntleroy      '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       17.55  1
 6 Jada Stewart             '94 Philly Heat Track Club    17.62  2
 7 Felicity Gaines          '93 Philly Heat Track Club    18.38  2
 8 Serene Fisher            '95 Philly Heat Track Club    18.50  2
 9 Amber Waiters            '95 Philly Heat Track Club    18.70  2
10 Kelsey Franklin          '93 West Chester Track Club   19.49  1
11 Cassandra Chase          '93 United Stars Track Club   19.64  1
12 Trinity Banks            '94 West Chester Track Club   22.39  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Kristina Viamantie       '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       16.69
 2 Damara Jones             '94 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    16.91
 3 Kayla Owens              '93 West Chester Track Club   17.11
 4 Taylor House             '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       17.42
 5 Serene Fisher            '95 Philly Heat Track Club    17.85
 6 Jada Stewart             '94 Philly Heat Track Club    17.87
 7 Kiersten Fauntleroy      '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       17.97
 8 Felicity Gaines          '93 Philly Heat Track Club    17.98

Event 3 Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Myquay Cotton            '93 Cotton Club Posse'        32.70  2
 2 Damara Jones             '94 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    33.54  2
 3 Tymerah Burgess          '93 United Stars Track Club   36.56  2
 4 Crystal Watkins          '93 United Stars Track Club   36.70  2
 5 Courtney Harris          '93 Phila. Express            37.10  2
 6 Ashley Ann Espeut        '93 Phila. Striders T.C.      38.51  2
 7 Kayla Owens              '93 West Chester Track Club   40.30  1
 8 Trinity Banks            '94 West Chester Track Club   41.40  1
 9 Kelsey Franklin          '93 West Chester Track Club   41.80  1
10 Tomi Jones               '93 United Stars Track Club   48.16  2

Event 39 Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Myquay Cotton            '93 Cotton Club Posse'        1:18.41  2
 2 Camille Griggs           '94 United Stars Track Club   1:19.29  2
 3 Imani Shell              '94 Mt. Airy Track Club       1:22.44  2
 4 Ashley Ann Espeut        '93 Phila. Striders T.C.      1:39.29  2
 5 Courtney Harris          '93 Phila. Express            1:41.38  2
 6 Kelsey Franklin          '93 West Chester Track Club   1:45.77  1

Event 21 Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Myquay Cotton            '93 Cotton Club Posse'        2:56.22
 2 Jasmine Wooten           '93 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    3:18.20
 3 Kevia Delorme            '95 Mt. Airy Track Club       3:18.45
 4 Raven Wainwright         '94 United Stars Track Club   3:19.22

Event 9 Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kevia Delorme            '95 Mt. Airy Track Club       6:36.11

Event 27 Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MTAI      Mt. Airy Track Club       1:06.98
 2  STAR      United Stars Track Club   1:07.61
 3  HEAT      Philly Heat Track Club    1:22.04

Event 47 Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  STAR      United Stars Track Club   5:54.15
 2  HEAT      Philly Heat Track Club    7:16.32

Event 60 Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Damara Jones           '94 Deleware Diamonds T 2.97m 9'09.00
 2 Taylor House           '93 Mt. Airy Track Club 2.86m 9'04.75
 3 abrielle Kennedy       '93 Unattached          2.82m 9'03.00
 - Imani Shell            '94 Mt. Airy Track Club  FOUL

Event 17 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Nikko Brady              '91 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    14.79  1
 2 Ryanne Baldwin           '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  14.93  3
 3 Ebonie Jones             '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  15.11  2
 4 Dana Pignatello          '91 Unattached                15.33  3
 5 Candice German           '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  15.84  2
 6 Aprica Bullock           '91 Philly Heat Track Club    16.69  1
 7 Aatiqah Ali              '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  16.20  3
 8 LaShay Richards          '92 Philly Heat Track Club    16.54  3
 9 Mariah Powell            '92 West Chester Track Club   17.48  3
10 Fatima Abbott            '91 Phila. Express            17.61  1
11 Shae Randolf             '92 United Stars Track Club   18.53  2
12 Raven Knight             '92 Philly Heat Track Club    18.63  2
13 Marie Brown              '92 Morris Estate Track Club  20.09  1
14 Ashley Gaines            '92 Phila. Express            22.17  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Nikko Brady              '91 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    14.25
 2 Ebonie Jones             '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  14.87
 3 Dana Pignatello          '91 Unattached                15.39
 4 Ryanne Baldwin           '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  15.81
 5 Candice German           '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  15.82
 6 Aatiqah Ali              '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  15.97
 7 Aprica Bullock           '91 Philly Heat Track Club    16.07
 8 LaShay Richards          '92 Philly Heat Track Club    16.51

Event 5 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Khaaleedah Smith         '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  29.47  1
 2 Dana Pignatello          '91 Unattached                30.87  2
 3 Onya Boyd                '91 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    31.30  1
 4 Faith Robinson           '91 United Stars Track Club   32.01  1
 5 Brittany Robinson        '91 United Stars Track Club   32.95  1
 6 Myosha Lee               '91 United Stars Track Club   33.41  1
 7 Dominique Sisco-Hawkins  '91 United Stars Track Club   35.40  2
 8 Fatima Abbott            '91 Phila. Express            36.37  2
 9 Mariah Powell            '92 West Chester Track Club   37.31  2
10 Marie Brown              '92 Morris Estate Track Club  45.45  1

Event 41 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Khaaleedah Smith         '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  1:12.29  2
 2 Dominique Best           '91 Mt. Airy Track Club       1:13.41  2
 3 Jayde Jackson-Bowser     '91 United Stars Track Club   1:14.29  2
 4 Sarah Hipp               '92 United Stars Track Club   1:15.44  2
 5 Ericka Ficklin           '92 United Stars Track Club   1:16.29  2
 6 Onya Boyd                '91 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    1:16.75  1
 7 Ryanne Baldwin           '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  1:17.04  2
 8 Dana Pignatello          '91 Unattached                1:17.37  1
 9 Lasha Dunbar             '92 United Stars Track Club   1:18.20  1
10 Turquoise Pitts          '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  1:19.45  1
11 Candice German           '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  1:21.94  2
12 Princess Chase           '91 United Stars Track Club   1:24.45  1
13 Aatiqah Ali              '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  1:28.29  2

Event 23 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Candace Williams         '91 United Stars Track Club   2:34.90
 2 Katurrah Hayman          '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  2:44.32
 3 Dominique Best           '91 Mt. Airy Track Club       2:45.09
 4 Anya Curtis              '92 Mt. Airy Track Club       2:50.74
 5 Stephanie Taylor         '91 United Stars Track Club   2:56.22
 6 Turquoise Pitts          '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  2:56.45
 7 Emily Dietz              '91 Tri-County Express T.C.   2:57.25
 8 Bria Altieri             '91 South Jersey Track Club   2:58.15
 9 Tyonna Brooks            '92 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    3:00.76

Event 11 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Katurrah Hayman          '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  5:23.82
 2 Anya Curtis              '92 Mt. Airy Track Club       5:24.23
 3 Ebonie Jones             '91 Mallery Challengers T.C.  5:32.10
 4 Emily Dietz              '91 Tri-County Express T.C.   5:39.40
 5 Bria Altieri             '91 South Jersey Track Club   5:51.69

Event 29 Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MALL      Mallery Challengers T.C.  1:01.17
 2  STAR      United Stars Track Club   1:01.51
 3  HEAT      Philly Heat Track Club    1:18.94

Event 49 Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  STAR      United Stars Track Club   4:57.62
 2  STAR "B"  United Stars Track Club   5:03.96
 3  DELA      Deleware Diamonds T.C.    5:07.09
 4  HEAT      Philly Heat Track Club    6:43.91

Event 62 Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Nikko Brady            '91 Deleware Diamonds T 3.68m 12'01.00
 2 Brittney Howell        '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 3.39m 11'01.50
 3 Jasmine Bailey         '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 3.05m 10'00.25
 4 Michelle White         '92 Deleware Diamonds T 3.00m 9'10.25

Event 70 Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Marquerite Wainwright  '92 United Stars Track  16'03.50" 4.97m
 2 Brittney Howell        '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 15'10.50" 4.84m
 3 Alisa Delorme          '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 14'06.00" 4.42m
 4 Jasmine Bailey         '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 10'10.00" 3.30m

Event 76 Bantam Girls Turbo Javelin 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Alisa Delorme          '92 Mt. Airy Track Club 2'00.00" 0.61m

Event 19 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Clarenchell Tate         '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       13.66  3
 2 Torey Satchell           '89 Philly Heat Track Club    14.07  1
 3 Courtney Lazos           '90 Unattached                14.36  2
 4 Richelle Adams           '89 West Chester Track Club   14.41  3
 5 Katina Fisher            '89 Philly Heat Track Club    14.44  1
 6 malisha Armstrong        '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    14.53  1
 7 Amber Kelly              '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    14.89  2
 8 Bianca Robinson          '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       14.96  3
 9 Zuri Stone               '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       15.05  1
 9 Timera Bullock           '89 Philly Heat Track Club    15.05  1
11 Janise Houston           '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    15.11  3
12 Avion Dewitt             '90 Hill Crest Track Club     16.01  2
13 Shalia Sudan             '90 Philly Heat Track Club    16.69  2
14 Amber Ruffin             '90 Phila. Express            17.97  1
15 Denae Frazier            '90 Hill Crest Track Club     18.27  3
16 Danaya Reaves            '90 Phila. Express            19.18  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Clarenchell Tate         '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       13.43
 2 Richelle Adams           '89 West Chester Track Club   13.97
 3 Torey Satchell           '89 Philly Heat Track Club    14.27
 4 Courtney Lazos           '90 Unattached                14.36
 5 Katina Fisher            '89 Philly Heat Track Club    14.38
 6 malisha Armstrong        '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    14.45
 7 Bianca Robinson          '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       14.50
 8 Amber Kelly              '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    14.90

Event 7 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Tiana North              '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       27.46  2
 2 Richelle Adams           '89 West Chester Track Club   28.58  2
 3 Jasmine Willis           '89 United Stars Track Club   28.97  2
 4 Anastasia Bailey         '90 Mt. Airy Track Club       29.69  3
 5 Jonae McAllister         '90 United Stars Track Club   29.75  2
 6 Shanet Williams          '89 Phila. Striders T.C.      29.84  2
 7 Janise Houston           '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    29.87  1
 8 Myniqua Cotton           '90 Cotton Club Posse'        30.20  2
 9 Amber Kelly              '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    30.48  1
 9 malisha Armstrong        '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    30.48  2
11 Amande Hunte             '89 West Chester Track Club   30.84  1
12 Avion Dewitt             '90 Hill Crest Track Club     32.16  2
13 carly D'Orsaneo          '90 Tri-County Express T.C.   32.46  1
14 Alicia Dosler            '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   33.64  1
15 Dominique Kelly          '89 Phila. Striders T.C.      34.19  1
16 Denae Frazier            '90 Hill Crest Track Club     39.78  3

Event 43 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Ashley Ligon             '89 United Stars Track Club   1:03.89  2
 2 Myniqua Cotton           '90 Cotton Club Posse'        1:05.86  2
 3 Courtney Lazos           '90 Unattached                1:06.12  2
 3 Deanna Walton            '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       1:06.12  2
 5 Richelle Adams           '89 West Chester Track Club   1:07.14  2
 6 Esteem Winder            '90 United Stars Track Club   1:07.48  2
 7 Alexandra Carter         '90 Tri-County Express T.C.   1:07.69  4
 8 Shanet Williams          '89 Phila. Striders T.C.      1:11.34  2
 9 Aje English              '89 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    1:11.66  4
10 Indeya Chavis            '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    1:11.90  2
11 LaAnha Lawson            '90 United Stars Track Club   1:12.00  4
12 Ashley Callahan          '90 Unattached                1:12.58  4
13 Abigail Hill             '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    1:12.72  3
14 Amber Kelly              '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    1:13.92  3
15 carly D'Orsaneo          '90 Tri-County Express T.C.   1:14.27  3
16 Janise Houston           '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    1:14.44  4
17 Natasha Griffin          '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   1:14.63  3
18 Amande Hunte             '89 West Chester Track Club   1:15.24  4
19 Aimee Hegedus            '90 Tri-County Express T.C.   1:18.00  3
20 Dominique Kelly          '89 Phila. Striders T.C.      1:21.40  4
21 Alicia Dosler            '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   1:22.11  3

Event 25 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Benita Taylor            '90 United Stars Track Club   2:33.06  2
 2 Ashley Callahan          '90 Unattached                2:39.74  2
 3 Jasmine Green            '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       2:42.53  2
 4 Susa Lester              '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       2:46.45  2
 5 Indeya Chavis            '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    2:47.44  2
 6 Natalie Chicco           '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   2:47.80  2
 7 Miketta Jones            '90 Philly Heat Track Club    2:50.09  2
 8 Myniqua Cotton           '90 Cotton Club Posse'        2:52.82  2
 9 Aje English              '89 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    2:55.43  2
10 Rachel Hunte             '90 West Chester Track Club   2:56.52  1
11 Shanet Williams          '89 Phila. Striders T.C.      2:57.08  2
12 Natasha Griffin          '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   2:57.87  1
13 Abigail Hill             '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    3:00.90  2
14 Aimee Hegedus            '90 Tri-County Express T.C.   3:04.57  1
15 Elizabeth Smith          '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    3:20.45  1

Event 13 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kameesha Worthington     '89 United Stars Track Club   5:10.01
 2 LaVaughn Jones           '89 United Stars Track Club   5:12.28
 3 Brittany Jackson         '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  5:14.09
 4 Katie McShay             '90 The Tribe                 5:28.89
 5 Meghan Mitchell          '89 Unattached                5:47.08
 6 Natalie Chicco           '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   5:53.06
 7 Brittany Krueger         '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   6:22.47

Event 45 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Alexandra Brasington     '90 United Stars Track Club   11:16.36
 2 Katie McShay             '90 The Tribe                 11:52.69
 3 Brittany Jackson         '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  12:04.52
 4 Erin Harvath             '89 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    13:55.95
 5 Brittany Krueger         '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   14:24.12

Event 37 Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Saqenda Dallas           '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       15.28
 2 Amande Hunte             '89 West Chester Track Club   21.41

Event 31 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MTAI "B"  Mt. Airy Track Club         57.97
 2  HEAT      Philly Heat Track Club      58.81
 3  MTAI      Mt. Airy Track Club       1:01.28

Event 51 Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MTAI      Mt. Airy Track Club       4:24.80
 2  STAR      United Stars Track Club   4:25.64
 3  MTAI "B"  Mt. Airy Track Club       4:48.84
 4  TRCX      Tri-County Express T.C.   5:00.21
 5  HEAT      Philly Heat Track Club    5:01.00

Event 1 Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  STAR      United Stars Track Club   10:23.05
 2  HEAT      Philly Heat Track Club    12:08.54

Event 64 Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Zuri Stone             '89 Mt. Airy Track Club 4.20m 13'09.50
 2 malisha Armstrong      '90 Deleware Diamonds T 4.13m 13'06.75
 3 Krystina Tolver        '90 Deleware Diamonds T 3.72m 12'02.50
 4 Indeya Chavis          '90 Deleware Diamonds T 3.68m 12'01.00
 5 Tishawna Santana       '90 Mt. Airy Track Club 3.52m 11'06.75

Event 72 Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Brieanna Kennedy       '90 Unattached          30'00.00" 9.14m
 2 Kia Bizzle             '90 Mt. Airy Track Club 21'08.50" 6.62m
 3 Alana Owens            '90 West Chester Track  18'01.50" 5.52m
 4 Amber Ruffin           '90 Phila. Express      16'00.00" 4.88m
 5 Krystina Tolver        '90 Deleware Diamonds T 15'04.50" 4.69m
 6 Danaya Reaves          '90 Phila. Express      14'00.50" 4.28m

Event 74 Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Brieanna Kennedy       '90 Unattached          76'06.00" 23.32m
 2 Alana Owens            '90 West Chester Track  38'00.00" 11.58m

Event 78 Midget Girls Turbo Javelin 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Brieanna Kennedy       '90 Unattached          63'10.00" 19.46m
 2 Kia Bizzle             '90 Mt. Airy Track Club 40'11.00" 12.47m

Event 16 Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Jaelen Strong-Rankin     '94 Mt. Airy Track Club       15.44  1
 2 Charles Northern         '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       16.15  1
 3 Karheim Rockemore        '93 Morris Estate Track Club  16.53  1
 4 Aaron Walker             '93 Cambria Youth Association 17.20  2
 5 Jalen Randolph           '94 Morris Estate Track Club  18.26  2
 6 David Tucker             '94 Phila. Express            19.17  2
 7 Talib Friend             '93 Phila. Express            20.57  1
 8 Shaquille Jones          '93 Phila. Express            20.75  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jaelen Strong-Rankin     '94 Mt. Airy Track Club       15.73
 2 Karheim Rockemore        '93 Morris Estate Track Club  16.21
 3 Charles Northern         '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       16.23
 4 Aaron Walker             '93 Cambria Youth Association 16.99
 5 Jalen Randolph           '94 Morris Estate Track Club  17.96
 6 David Tucker             '94 Phila. Express            18.81
 7 Shaquille Jones          '93 Phila. Express            19.02
 8 Talib Friend             '93 Phila. Express            19.25

Event 4 Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Devin Allen              '94 Mt. Airy Track Club       35.20
 2 Richard Drayton          '93 Mt. Airy Track Club       35.90
 3 Jalen Randolph           '94 Morris Estate Track Club  36.70
 4 Shaakir McAdams          '93 Morris Estate Track Club  37.60
 5 David Tucker             '94 Phila. Express            39.30
 6 Matthew Ciquera          '93 West Chester Track Club   54.10

Event 40 Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jarin Word               '93 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    1:36.16
 2 Matthew Ciquera          '93 West Chester Track Club   3:00.00

Event 22 Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jarin Word               '93 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    3:12.87

Event 10 Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brett Cooper             '93 Morris Estate Track Club  5:40.08

Event 28 Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MTAI      Mt. Airy Track Club       1:06.00
 2  MORR      Morris Estate Track Club  1:09.00
 3  CAMB      Cambria Youth Association 1:10.00

Event 48 Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MORR      Morris Estate Track Club  5:34.62
 2  MTAI      Mt. Airy Track Club       5:45.99

Event 61 Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Jarin Word             '93 Deleware Diamonds T 3.27m 10'08.75

Event 18 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Bruce Ruffin             '91 Phila. Express            14.49  2
 2 Lewis Nelson             '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  14.54  1
 3 Camron Paige             '92 Unattached                14.59  1
 4 Jeffrey Miller           '91 Cotton Club Posse'        14.77  2
 5 Kenny Banks              '91 West Chester Track Club   15.44  2
 6 Reginald Howard          '91 Phila. Express            15.81  1
 7 Jared Weaver             '91 West Chester Track Club   15.98  1
 8 Kevin Touhey             '91 Unattached                16.13  1
 9 Joshua Poindexter        '92 Morris Estate Track Club  16.44  2
10 Kyle Jones               '91 Phenix Track Club         16.54  2
11 Michael Zeuli            '92 Unattached                16.78  2
12 Marcus Hanna             '91 West Chester Track Club   18.80  2
13 Brandon Legg             '92 Phila. Express            19.72  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Bruce Ruffin             '91 Phila. Express            14.42
 2 Camron Paige             '92 Unattached                14.65
 3 Lewis Nelson             '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  14.74
 4 Jeffrey Miller           '91 Cotton Club Posse'        14.96
 5 Kenny Banks              '91 West Chester Track Club   15.71
 6 Jared Weaver             '91 West Chester Track Club   15.92
 7 Reginald Howard          '91 Phila. Express            15.96
 8 Kevin Touhey             '91 Unattached                16.25

Event 6 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Jeffrey Miller           '91 Cotton Club Posse'        29.58  1
 2 Bruce Ruffin             '91 Phila. Express            29.93  1
 3 Lewis Nelson             '92 Mallery Challengers T.C.  30.32  1
 4 Camron Paige             '92 Unattached                30.57  1
 5 Kenny Banks              '91 West Chester Track Club   31.48  1
 6 Reginald Howard          '91 Phila. Express            32.99  1
 7 Jared Weaver             '91 West Chester Track Club   33.11  2
 8 Kyle Jones               '91 Phenix Track Club         33.99  2
 9 Joshua Poindexter        '92 Morris Estate Track Club  35.14  1
10 Kevin Touhey             '91 Unattached                35.55  2
11 Marcus Hanna             '91 West Chester Track Club   38.11  2
12 Patrick Shoenar          '91 West Chester Track Club   38.54  2

Event 42 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Jeffrey Miller           '91 Cotton Club Posse'        1:07.10  2
 2 Camron Paige             '92 Unattached                1:07.45  2
 3 Andrue Smith             '91 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    1:11.01  2
 4 Brandon Walters          '91 West Chester Track Club   1:14.12  2
 5 Michael Zeuli            '92 Unattached                1:22.30  1
 6 Joshua Poindexter        '92 Morris Estate Track Club  1:23.55  2
 7 Patrick Shoenar          '91 West Chester Track Club   1:26.65  1

Event 24 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Andrue Smith             '91 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    2:38.70
 2 Patrick Ciquera          '91 West Chester Track Club   2:40.74
 3 Brandon Walters          '91 West Chester Track Club   2:42.26
 4 Richard Beck             '91 West Chester Track Club   3:15.35

Event 12 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Patrick Ciquera          '91 West Chester Track Club   5:19.71
 2 Richard Beck             '91 West Chester Track Club   6:19.30

Event 30 Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  CAMB      Cambria Youth Association 1:02.93

Event 50 Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WCTC      West Chester Track Club   5:08.98
 2  CAMB      Cambria Youth Association 5:29.29

Event 63 Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Andrue Smith           '91 Deleware Diamonds T 3.79m 12'05.25
 2 Kevin Touhey           '91 Unattached          3.44m 11'03.50
 3 Patrick Shoenar        '91 West Chester Track  2.81m 9'02.75

Event 71 Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Bobby Kennedy          '91 Unattached          28'04.00" 8.64m
 2 Brandon Cheaton        '92 Cambria Youth Assoc 21'03.00" 6.48m

Event 77 Bantam Boys Turbo Javelin 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Bobby Kennedy          '91 Unattached          81'04.00" 24.79m

Event 20 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Dimere Lindsey           '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    13.56  2
 2 Kashif Smith             '90 Mallery Challengers T.C.  13.83  1
 3 Alex Holcombe            '89 Unattached                13.90  2
 4 Russell Ladson           '89 Unattached                13.96  1
 5 Devon Wallace            '90 Morris Estate Track Club  14.80  1
 6 Steven Martin            '89 Phila. Striders T.C.      15.13  2
 7 Austin Tolbemann         '89 West Chester Track Club   15.14  1
 8 Andre Legg               '89 Phila. Express            15.85  2
 9 Sellus Roulhac           '90 West Chester Track Club   16.85  2
10 Derek Murchinson         '89 Morris Estate Track Club  17.07  2
11 Brian Carrigan           '89 West Chester Track Club   17.54  1
12 Paul Singleton           '90 Hill Crest Track Club     17.72  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Dimere Lindsey           '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    13.37
 2 Alex Holcombe            '89 Unattached                13.54
 3 Kashif Smith             '90 Mallery Challengers T.C.  13.71
 4 Russell Ladson           '89 Unattached                14.23
 5 Devon Wallace            '90 Morris Estate Track Club  14.53
 6 Steven Martin            '89 Phila. Striders T.C.      15.06
 7 Austin Tolbemann         '89 West Chester Track Club   15.28
 8 Andre Legg               '89 Phila. Express            15.59

Event 8 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Shane Howell             '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       25.98  1
 2 Alan Laws                '89 Morris Estate Track Club  26.48  1
 3 John Kennedy             '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  27.39  1
 4 Kashif Smith             '90 Mallery Challengers T.C.  27.92  1
 5 Russell Ladson           '89 Unattached                29.69  1
 6 Austin Tolbemann         '89 West Chester Track Club   30.11  2
 7 Devon Wallace            '90 Morris Estate Track Club  30.67  1
 8 Steven Martin            '89 Phila. Striders T.C.      31.11  1
 9 Andre Legg               '89 Phila. Express            31.88  2
10 Brian Carrigan           '89 West Chester Track Club   34.41  2
11 Sellus Roulhac           '90 West Chester Track Club   34.75  2
12 Paul Singleton           '90 Hill Crest Track Club     35.58  2
13 Derek Murchinson         '89 Morris Estate Track Club  36.53  1
14 Stephen Minnich          '90 Unattached                36.61  2

Event 44 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Shane Howell             '89 Mt. Airy Track Club         58.58  2
 2 Kendall Gregory          '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       1:00.21  2
 3 John Kennedy             '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  1:01.02  2
 4 Austin Tolbemann         '89 West Chester Track Club   1:06.79  2
 5 Darin Carter             '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   1:08.12  1
 6 Andrew Robinson          '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   1:08.64  2
 7 Brian Rakowski           '89 Tri-County Express T.C.   1:08.94  1
 8 Steven Martin            '89 Phila. Striders T.C.      1:08.98  2
 9 Scott Schretzennaier     '90 West Chester Track Club   1:13.16  1
10 Brian Carrigan           '89 West Chester Track Club   1:18.64  1

Event 26 Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Elliott Rhodes           '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  2:21.71
 2 Chris Ferry              '89 West Chester Track Club   2:26.92
 3 Ryan Lord                '89 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    2:32.42
 4 Neil Willis              '90 West Chester Track Club   2:40.47
 5 Damir Williams           '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    2:45.09
 6 Tywan Brooks             '90 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    2:48.07
 7 Alexander Robinson       '90 Tri-County Express T.C.   2:51.90
 8 Sean Mulkeen             '90 The Tribe                 3:13.16
 9 Joseph Salber            '89 Frankford Trackers        3:32.67

Event 14 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Elliott Rhodes           '89 Mallery Challengers T.C.  4:43.39
 2 Chris Ferry              '89 West Chester Track Club   4:55.32
 3 Kendall Gregory          '89 Mt. Airy Track Club       5:05.11
 4 Dale Holzer              '90 South Jersey Track Club   5:08.85
 4 Geoffrey Wetzel          '89 Morris Estate Track Club  5:08.85
 6 Neil Willis              '90 West Chester Track Club   5:28.43
 7 Alexander Robinson       '90 Tri-County Express T.C.   5:57.62
 8 Joseph Salber            '89 Frankford Trackers        7:14.33

Event 46 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Eric Gregory             '89 Deleware Diamonds T.C.    10:44.20
 2 Dale Holzer              '90 South Jersey Track Club   11:07.50
 3 Sean Ennis               '89 The Tribe                 11:23.24
 4 Edward Buck              '89 The Tribe                 11:41.00
 5 Ryan Feehery             '89 The Tribe                 12:25.73
 6 Zachary Holzer           '89 South Jersey Track Club   12:43.47
 - Brent Clauser            '90 Unattached                     DNF
 - Joseph Salber            '89 Frankford Trackers             DNF

Event 38 Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Alex Holcombe            '89 Unattached                13.67

Event 32 Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  MORR      Morris Estate Track Club  53.94

Event 52 Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  MORR      Morris Estate Track Club  4:11.78
 2  DELA      Deleware Diamonds T.C.    4:23.34
 3  TRCX      Tri-County Express T.C.   4:48.32
 4  WCTC      West Chester Track Club   4:51.99

Event 2 Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  MORR      Morris Estate Track Club  10:00.40
 2  DELA      Deleware Diamonds T.C.    10:43.30
 3  TRIB      The Tribe                 11:17.50

Event 69 Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Andrew Robinson        '89 Tri-County Express  1.25" 0.03m
 2 Alex Holcombe          '89 Unattached          1.00" 0.03m

Event 65 Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Dimere Lindsey         '90 Deleware Diamonds T 4.60m 15'01.25
 2 Bernard Goodwyn        '89 Deleware Diamonds T 4.52m 14'10.00
 3 Leo Cheaton            '89 Cambria Youth Assoc 4.24m 13'11.00
 4 Brian Rakowski         '89 Tri-County Express  4.23m 13'10.50
 5 Ryan Feehery           '89 The Tribe           4.07m 13'04.25
 6 Terrence Potter        '90 Deleware Diamonds T 4.02m 13'02.25
 7 Russell Ladson         '89 Unattached          3.68m 12'01.00
 8 Stephen Minnich        '90 Unattached          3.33m 10'11.25

Event 73 Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Shane Howell           '89 Mt. Airy Track Club 34'08.50" 10.58m
 2 Dale Holzer            '90 South Jersey Track  26'04.00" 8.03m
 3 Bernard Bertier        '89 Mt. Airy Track Club 25'00.00" 7.62m
 4 Daytwain Vereen        '90 Deleware Diamonds T 24'09.75" 7.56m
 5 Leo Cheaton            '89 Cambria Youth Assoc 22'06.00" 6.86m
 6 Tywan Brooks           '90 Deleware Diamonds T 20'09.00" 6.32m
 7 Dion Dewitt            '90 Hill Crest Track Cl 15'01.50" 4.61m

Event 79 Midget Boys Turbo Javelin 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Zachary Holzer         '89 South Jersey Track  55'06.00" 16.92m

Event 75 Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Zachary Holzer         '89 South Jersey Track  73'08.00" 22.45m
 2 Bernard Bertier        '89 Mt. Airy Track Club 45'08.00" 13.92m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec