Join/Renew Now

Maine Association Championships

6/15-17/2001

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Reid, Meredith        '91 Unattached       1:15.10  10

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Reid, Meredith        '91 Unattached       3:06.80  10

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Bergeron, Abigail   '90 Unattached   1.27m 4'02.00 10

MIDGET Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  HT PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== == ===
 1 Maltz, Lauren         '89 Unattached       14.60  1 10
 2 Bergeron, Abigail     '90 Unattached       14.90     8
 3 Purington, Monica     '89 Unattached       15.40  1  5
 3 Uber, Brittany        '89 Unattached       15.40  2  5
 5 Coody, Jeannie        '90 Unattached       15.70     2
 6 Gadbois, Kiara        '89 Unattached       16.00  1  1
 7 Schriefer, Loren      '89 Unattached       17.00  2
 8 Harmon, Roxanne       '89 Unattached       17.30  1
 9 Berglund, Ashley      '89 Unattached       17.40  1
10 Coates, Nina          '90 Unattached       17.90  2

MIDGET Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  HT PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== == ===
 1 Maltz, Lauren         '89 Unattached       29.80  1 10
 2 Soule, Lindsay        '89 Unattached       31.60  1  8
 3 Purington, Monica     '89 Unattached       32.70  2  6
 4 Peterson, Laura       '89 Unattached       33.20  2  4
 5 Schriefer, Loren      '89 Unattached       36.00  2  2

MIDGET Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Maltz, Lauren         '89 Unattached       1:07.50  10
 2 Benson, Brittney      '89 Unattached       1:14.60   8
 3 Roy, Brittany         '89 Unattached       1:16.40   6
 4 Hintz, Chloe          '90 Unattached       1:30.30   4

MIDGET Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Perron, Michelle      '89 Unattached       2:54.30  10
 2 Hintz, Chloe          '90 Unattached       3:22.90   8
 3 Berglund, Ashley      '89 Unattached       3:30.20   6

MIDGET Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Perron, Michelle      '89 Unattached       6:20.20  10
 2 Goody, Jeannie        '89 Unattached       6:43.20   8
 3 Binette, Holly        '89 Unattached       6:47.30   6

MIDGET Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  HT PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== == ===
 1 Benson, Brittney      '89 Unattached       16.80  2 10
 2 Soule, Lindsay        '89 Unattached       16.90  1  8
 3 Goody, Jeannie        '89 Unattached       17.00  2  6
 4 Berglund, Ashley      '89 Unattached       19.90  1  4
 5 Gadbois, Kiara        '89 Unattached       20.00  1  2

MIDGET Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Bergeron, Abigail   '90 Unattached   1.27m 4'02.00  9
 1 Peterson, Laura     '89 Unattached   1.27m 4'02.00  9

MIDGET Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Kocsis, Leslie      '89 Unattached   3.87m 12'08.50 10

MIDGET Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Harmon, Roxanne     '89 Unattached   7.25m 23'09.50 10
 2 Roy, Brittany       '89 Unattached   6.39m 20'11.75  8

MIDGET Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Harmon, Roxanne     '89 Unattached   17.17m 56'04.00 10

MIDGET Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME     PTS
== ========================= ================ ======== ===
 1 Roy, Brittany         '89 Unattached       10:59.30  10

YOUTH Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Radis, Molly          '88 Unattached       13.30   9
 1 Grazewski, Ann        '88 Unattached       13.30   9
 3 Peterson, Emily       '88 Unattached       16.40   6

YOUTH Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Grazewski, Ann        '88 Unattached       28.70  10
 2 Daniel, Jordan        '88 Unattached       31.50   8
 3 Merrill, Elizabeth    '88 Unattached       32.00   6

YOUTH Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Grazewski, Ann        '88 Unattached       1:03.30  10
 2 McClean, Courtney     '88 Unattached       1:10.60   8
 3 Applebaum, Hallie     '87 Unattached       1:12.60   6

YOUTH Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    HT PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= == ===
 1 Douglas, Krystal      '87 Unattached       2:28.90  2 10
 2 Hintz, Cassie         '87 Unattached       2:33.50  1  8
 3 Applebaum, Hallie     '87 Unattached       2:43.40  1  6
 4 Daniel, Jordan        '88 Unattached       2:45.30  1  4
 5 Frederick, Tamlyn     '87 Unattached       2:47.60  2  2
 6 McClean, Courtney     '88 Unattached       2:48.50  1  1
 7 MACDOUGALL, Megan     '88 Unattached       2:49.90  2
 8 Blanchard, Laura      '88 Unattached       3:00.10  1

YOUTH Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Douglas, Krystal      '87 Unattached       5:13.60  10
 2 Ivey, Amanda          '88 Unattached       5:37.90   8
 3 Applebaum, Hallie     '87 Unattached       5:48.10   6
 4 McClean, Courtney     '88 Unattached       6:11.60   4
 5 MACDOUGALL, Megan     '88 Unattached       6:15.70   2
 6 Shellgren, Maddie     '87 Unattached       6:37.40   1

YOUTH Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME     PTS
== ========================= ================ ======== ===
 1 Ivey, Amanda          '88 Unattached       12:15.60  10
 2 Blanchard, Laura      '88 Unattached       13:10.70   8
 3 Shellgren, Maddie     '87 Unattached       13:29.90   6

YOUTH Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Peterson, Emily       '88 Unattached       21.50  10

YOUTH Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Zitaner, Susan      '87 Unattached   1.42m 4'07.75 10
 2 McLaughlin, Kathryn '88 Unattached   1.42m 4'07.75  8
 3 Merrill, Elizabeth  '88 Unattached   1.32m 4'04.00  6

YOUTH Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Zitaner, Susan      '87 Unattached   1.83m 6'00.00 10

YOUTH Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Thoms, Christine    '88 Unattached   10.53m 34'06.75 10
 2 Woodbury, Laura     '88 Unattached    9.56m 31'04.50  8

YOUTH Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Zitaner, Susan      '87 Unattached   26.64m 87'05.00 10
 2 Woodbury, Laura     '88 Unattached   25.46m 83'06.00  8
 3 Daniel, Jordan      '88 Unattached   15.51m 50'11.00  6

YOUTH Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS PTS
== ========================= ================ ==== ===
 1 Egan, Clare           '87 Unattached       2141

YOUTH Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME     PTS
== ========================= ================ ======== ===
 1 Curtis, Audra         '88 Unattached       17:04.40  10

INTERMEDIATE Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Perry, Carole         '85 Unattached       13.81  10
 2 Laude, Cara           '85 Unattached       14.00   8
 3 Landry, Hattie        '86 Unattached       14.40   6
 4 Manning, Meghan       '85 Unattached       14.46   4
 5 Levesque, Katey       '86 Unattached       14.78   2

INTERMEDIATE Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Perry, Carole         '85 Unattached       28.82  10
 2 Landry, Hattie        '86 Unattached       30.10   8
 3 Preble, Amy           '85 Unattached       30.66   6

INTERMEDIATE Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Perry, Carole         '85 Unattached       1:01.87  10
 2 Marquis, Hannah       '86 Unattached       1:03.74   8
 3 Laude, Cara           '85 Unattached       1:06.20   6
 4 Levesque, Katey       '86 Unattached       1:09.28   4

INTERMEDIATE Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Farley, Orianna       '85 Unattached       5:12.51  10

INTERMEDIATE Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Rawcliffe, MACKENZIE  '85 Unattached       18.29  10
 2 Preble, Amy           '85 Unattached       18.42   8

INTERMEDIATE Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Rawcliffe, MACKENZIE  '85 Unattached       1:12.36  10

INTERMEDIATE Girls High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Zimmerman, Danielle '85 Unattached   1.62m 5'03.75 10

INTERMEDIATE Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Marquis, Hannah     '86 Unattached   4.51m 14'09.75 10
 2 Levesque, Katey     '86 Unattached   4.41m 14'05.75  8
 3 Campbell, Erin      '85 Unattached   4.35m 14'03.25  6
 4 Drew, Ashley        '86 Unattached   3.87m 12'08.50  4

INTERMEDIATE Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Rawcliffe, MACKENZI '85 Unattached   9.96m 32'08.25 10
 2 Marquis, Hannah     '86 Unattached   9.75m 32'00.00  8
 3 Campbell, Erin      '85 Unattached   9.51m 31'02.50  6
 4 Drew, Ashley        '86 Unattached   7.74m 25'04.75  4

INTERMEDIATE Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Dickey, Stephanie   '86 Unattached   8.82m 28'11.25 10
 2 Preble, Amy         '85 Unattached   7.56m 24'09.75  8

INTERMEDIATE Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Dickey, Stephanie   '86 Unattached   28.49m 93'06.00 10
 2 Sinsabaugh, Jen     '84 Unattached   26.90m 88'03.00  8

INTERMEDIATE Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Dickey, Stephanie   '86 Unattached   24.28m 79'08.00 10

INTERMEDIATE Girls Heptathlon

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS PTS
== ========================= ================ ==== ===
 1 Douglass, Callie      '85 Unattached       2711

INTERMEDIATE Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME     PTS
== ========================= ================ ======== ===
 1 Shorey, Crystal       '86 Unattached       33:50.0h  10

YOUNG Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Tomaszewski, Mindelli '84 Unattached       33.26  10

YOUNG Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Bedard, Nicole        '84 Unattached       1:09.21  10

YOUNG Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Souivney, Katie       '83 Unattached       15.58  10
 2 Lacasse, Beth         '84 Unattached       19.77   8

YOUNG Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 McGovern, Amy         '82 Unattached       1:15.20  10

YOUNG Women's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Souivney, Katie     '83 Unattached   1.42m 4'07.75 10

YOUNG Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 McGovern, Amy       '82 Unattached   4.04m 13'03.00 10
 2 Matheson, Eliza     '84 Unattached   3.05m 10'00.00  8

YOUNG Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Cass, Ashley        '83 Unattached   5.33m 17'06.00 10

YOUNG Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Cass, Ashley        '83 Unattached   11.25m 36'11.00 10
 2 Bedard, Nicole      '84 Unattached    9.22m 30'03.00  8
 3 Lacasse, Beth       '84 Unattached    8.93m 29'03.75  6

YOUNG Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Goyette, Darcy      '82 Unattached   10.06m 33'00.25 10
 2 Goyette, Regina     '84 Unattached    8.00m 26'03.00  8

YOUNG Women's Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK             PTS
== ======================= ============ ======           ===
 1 Thompson, Lisa-Mari '83 Unattached   32.40m 106'03.00 10
 2 Goyette, Darcy      '82 Unattached   28.71m 94'02.00  8
 3 Bishop, Randi-Lee   '84 Unattached   28.20m 92'06.00  6
 4 Goyette, Regina     '84 Unattached   24.49m 80'04.00  4

YOUNG Women's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Souivney, Katie     '83 Unattached   29.39m 96'05.00 10
 2 Goyette, Regina     '84 Unattached   19.38m 63'07.00  8
 3 Goyette, Darcy      '82 Unattached   15.88m 52'01.00  6

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Smith, Jason          '91 Unattached       16.10  10

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Smith, Jason          '91 Unattached       34.10  10

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Goyette, Devin        '94 Unattached       3:38.10  10

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Goyette, Devin        '94 Unattached       7:13.40  10

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Grant, James        '91 Unattached   17.28m 56'08.00 10

Bantam Boys Triathlon

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS PTS
== ========================= ================ ==== ===
 1 Ramus, Calvin         '91 Unattached        530

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME     PTS
== ========================= ================ ======== ===
 1 Goyette, Devin        '94 Unattached       12:26.30  10

MIDGET Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Broadwater, Nicholas  '89 Unattached       15.00  10

MIDGET Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Broadwater, Nicholas  '89 Unattached       31.30  10

MIDGET Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Broadwater, Nicholas  '89 Unattached       1:10.90  10

MIDGET Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Carnegie, Husayn      '89 Unattached       5:34.10  10
 2 Howard, Tanner        '90 Unattached       5:38.90   8
 3 Mangone, David        '90 Unattached       6:03.50   6

MIDGET Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Robichaud, Cameron  '89 Unattached   1.32m 4'04.00 10

MIDGET Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 White, John         '90 Unattached   7.75m 25'05.25 10

MIDGET Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Robichaud, Cameron  '89 Unattached   27.64m 90'08.00 10
 2 Robinson, Tyler     '89 Unattached   24.97m 81'11.00  8
 3 White, John         '90 Unattached   14.32m 47'00.00  6
 4 Shellgren, Andy     '89 Unattached   13.68m 44'10.00  4

MIDGET Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS PTS
== ========================= ================ ==== ===
 1 Carnegie, Husayn      '89 Unattached       1593

MIDGET Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Carnegie, Husayn      '89 Unattached       8:53.20  10

YOUTH Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Casavant, Ethan       '88 Unattached       13.00  10
 2 Dow, Dustyn           '88 Unattached       14.10   8
 3 Bergeron, C. Justin   '88 Unattached       15.30   6

YOUTH Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 O'Toole, Marcus       '87 Unattached       27.40  10
 2 Bergeron, C. Justin   '88 Unattached       32.90   8
 3 Plowman, Jeremy       '88 Unattached       34.00   6

YOUTH Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 O'Toole, Marcus       '87 Unattached         57.80  10
 2 Plowman, Jeremy       '88 Unattached       1:18.30   8

YOUTH Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Embry, Evan           '87 Unattached       4:42.70  10
 2 Roy, Kevin            '87 Unattached       5:14.30   8
 3 Roy, Christopher      '88 Unattached       5:21.50   6
 4 Mangone, Alexander    '87 Unattached       5:36.40   4

YOUTH Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME     PTS
== ========================= ================ ======== ===
 1 Giddings, Eric        '87 Unattached        9:44.50  10
 2 Roy, Kevin            '87 Unattached       11:14.10   8
 3 Roy, Christopher      '88 Unattached       11:55.40   6
 4 Mangone, Alexander    '87 Unattached       12:31.70   4

YOUTH Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Gadbois, Philip       '87 Unattached       17.20  10
 2 Gato, Alex            '87 Unattached       18.00   8
 3 King, Kris            '87 Unattached       19.00   6
 4 Dow, Dustyn           '88 Unattached       19.10   4

YOUTH Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Poirier, Jesse      '87 Unattached   1.62m 5'03.75 10
 2 Gadbois, Philip     '87 Unattached   1.52m 4'11.75  8
 3 Casavant, Ethan     '88 Unattached   1.47m 4'09.75  6
 4 O'Toole, Marcus     '87 Unattached   1.47m 4'09.75  4

YOUTH Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Casavant, Ethan     '88 Unattached   5.12m 16'09.75 10
 2 King, Kris          '87 Unattached   4.84m 15'10.50  8
 3 Bergeron, C. Justin '88 Unattached   3.69m 12'01.25  6
 4 Plowman, Jeremy     '88 Unattached   3.68m 12'01.00  4

YOUTH Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK             PTS
== ======================= ============ ======           ===
 1 McCoubrey, Thomas   '88 Unattached   32.55m 106'09.00 10
 2 King, Kris          '87 Unattached   17.42m 57'02.00  8

INTERMEDIATE Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Bolden, Derek         '85 Unattached       24.08  10
 2 Quimby, Matt          '85 Unattached       26.29   8
 3 Jones, Christopher    '86 Unattached       26.42   6
 4 Niles, Tim            '86 Unattached       27.30   4
 5 Dow, Brandyn          '86 Unattached       27.75   2

INTERMEDIATE Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 McGOVERN, Michael     '86 Unattached       2:27.34  10
 2 Whiton, Tim           '86 Unattached       2:28.54   8

INTERMEDIATE Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Kress, Stephen        '85 Unattached       4:22.04  10
 2 Lawler, Shawn         '86 Unattached       4:51.91   8

INTERMEDIATE Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Gouzie, Madison       '85 Unattached       17.03  10
 2 Reth, Terry           '85 Unattached       17.66   8
 3 Jones, Christopher    '86 Unattached       18.75   6
 4 Plourde, Josh         '85 Unattached       20.80   4

INTERMEDIATE Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Plourde, Josh         '85 Unattached       1:09.08  10

INTERMEDIATE Boys High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Reth, Terry         '85 Unattached   1.82m 5'11.50 10
 2 Demelle, Cody       '85 Unattached   1.77m 5'09.75  8
 3 Quimby, Matt        '85 Unattached   1.62m 5'03.75  6
 4 Niles, Tim          '86 Unattached   1.62m 5'03.75  4
 5 Edwards, Khabir     '86 Unattached   1.62m 5'03.75  2

INTERMEDIATE Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Haskell, Matthew    '85 Unattached   3.35m 10'11.75 10
 2 Westleigh, Christia '85 Unattached   3.20m 10'06.00  8
 3 Judkins, Kyle       '86 Unattached   3.05m 10'00.00  5
 3 Quimby, Matt        '85 Unattached   3.05m 10'00.00  5
 5 Gouzie, Madison     '85 Unattached   2.75m 9'00.25  1.50
 5 Lawler, Shawn       '86 Unattached   2.75m 9'00.25  1.50

INTERMEDIATE Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Demelle, Cody       '85 Unattached   5.83m 19'01.50 10
 2 Edwards, Khabir     '86 Unattached   5.75m 18'10.50  8
 3 Groleau, Andrew     '86 Unattached   5.56m 18'03.00  6
 4 Westleigh, Christia '85 Unattached   5.54m 18'02.25  4
 5 Reth, Terry         '85 Unattached   5.31m 17'05.25  2
 6 Niles, Tim          '86 Unattached   5.07m 16'07.75  1
 7 Dow, Brandyn        '86 Unattached   5.05m 16'07.00

INTERMEDIATE Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Niles, Tim          '86 Unattached   11.23m 36'10.25 10
 2 Jones, Christopher  '86 Unattached    9.93m 32'07.00  8

INTERMEDIATE Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Collins, Dylan      '86 Unattached   10.63m 34'10.50 10
 2 Semple, Andrew      '86 Unattached    8.63m 28'03.75  8
 3 Guild, Christian    '85 Unattached    8.28m 27'02.00  6

INTERMEDIATE Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Brown, Tim          '85 Unattached   28.09m 92'02.00 10
 2 Semple, Andrew      '86 Unattached   27.41m 89'11.00  8
 3 Groleau, Andrew     '86 Unattached   22.80m 74'10.00  6
 4 Collins, Dylan      '86 Unattached   21.83m 71'07.00  4

INTERMEDIATE Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK             PTS
== ======================= ============ ======           ===
 1 Haskell, Matthew    '85 Unattached   42.24m 138'07.00 10
 2 Westleigh, Christia '85 Unattached   41.82m 137'02.00  8
 3 Jones, Christopher  '86 Unattached   29.88m 98'00.00  6

INTERMEDIATE Boys Decathlon

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM              PTS PTS
== ========================= ================ ==== ===
 1 Westleigh, Christian  '85 Unattached       4639
 2 Gato, Ethan           '85 Unattached       4304

YOUNG Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  HT PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== == ===
 1 Bolden, JR, Gary      '83 Unattached       12.07  2 10
 2 Cline, Merit          '84 Unattached       12.17  2  8
 3 Bearce, Justin        '82 Unattached       12.19  1  6
 4 Quirian, Cole         '83 Unattached       12.47  1  4
 5 Trundy, Greg          '84 Unattached       12.60  1  2
 6 Ellis, Nathan         '83 Unattached       12.67  1  1
 7 Harrill, Ezekiel      '83 Unattached       12.77  1
 8 Mimmovich, Josh       '84 Unattached       13.84  1
 9 Kelly, Stu            '84 Unattached       14.02  2

YOUNG Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Bearce, Justin        '82 Unattached       24.79  10
 2 Quirian, Cole         '83 Unattached       24.90   8
 3 Cline, Merit          '84 Unattached       24.93   6
 4 Trundy, Greg          '84 Unattached       25.18   4
 5 Steinhagen, Sean      '84 Unattached       25.25   2
 6 Campbell, Derek       '84 Unattached       25.65   1

YOUNG Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Kelly, Stu            '84 Unattached       2:20.47  10
 2 Mai, Jing             '84 Unattached       2:37.92   8

YOUNG Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 Burk, Matt            '84 Unattached       4:35.27  10
 2 Kelly, Stu            '84 Unattached       4:43.36   8
 3 Mike, Evancheck       '84 Unattached       4:50.75   6

YOUNG Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME     PTS
== ========================= ================ ======== ===
 1 Rudolph, Eric         '84 Unattached       16:09.2h  10
 2 Burk, Matt            '84 Unattached       16:22.1h   8
 3 Evancheck, Mike       '84 Unattached       17:07.6h   6
 4 Merchant, Dustin      '84 Unattached       18:01.2h   4

YOUNG Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME  PTS
== ========================= ================ ===== ===
 1 Gadbois, Trey         '84 Unattached       16.93  10
 2 Campbell, Derek       '84 Unattached       17.46   8

YOUNG Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM             TIME    PTS
== ========================= ================ ======= ===
 1 MACBETH, Adam         '84 Unattached         59.40  10
 2 Campbell, Derek       '84 Unattached       1:04.16   8
 3 Steinhagen, Sean      '84 Unattached       1:04.36   6
 4 O'Brien, Matthew      '84 Unattached       1:06.23   4
 5 Kelly, Stu            '84 Unattached       1:07.22   2

YOUNG Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PLACE RELAY      AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==== ========   ========================= ======= ===
 1 UNA        Unattached                4:02.40  10

YOUNG Men's High Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK          PTS
== ======================= ============ =====         ===
 1 Gadbois, Trey       '84 Unattached   1.82m 5'11.50 10
 2 King I, John        '84 Unattached   1.77m 5'09.75  8
 3 Spilios, Steven     '83 Unattached   1.77m 5'09.75  6

YOUNG Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Kaherl, Eric        '83 Unattached   3.35m 10'11.75 10

YOUNG Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK           PTS
== ======================= ============ =====          ===
 1 Ellis, Nathan       '83 Unattached   6.30m 20'08.00 10
 2 MACBETH, Adam       '84 Unattached   6.17m 20'03.00  8
 3 Gadbois, Trey       '84 Unattached   5.93m 19'05.50  6
 4 Hunt, Jackson       '83 Unattached   5.92m 19'05.25  4
 5 King I, John        '84 Unattached   5.59m 18'04.25  2
 - Harrill, Ezekiel    '83 Unattached    FOUL

YOUNG Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Ellis, Nathan       '83 Unattached   12.81m 42'00.50 10
 2 Gadbois, Trey       '84 Unattached   12.51m 41'00.50  8
 3 King I, John        '84 Unattached   11.89m 39'00.25  6
 4 Trundy, Greg        '84 Unattached   10.98m 36'00.25  4

YOUNG Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK            PTS
== ======================= ============ ======          ===
 1 Bazinet, Martin     '84 Unattached   13.40m 43'11.75 10
 2 Mimmovich, Josh     '84 Unattached   12.57m 41'03.00  8

YOUNG Men's Discus Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK             PTS
== ======================= ============ ======           ===
 1 Strout, Barrett     '83 Unattached   40.32m 132'03.00 10
 2 Bazinet, Martin     '84 Unattached   40.00m 131'03.00  8
 3 Mimmovich, Josh     '84 Unattached   32.99m 108'03.00  6

YOUNG Men's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results - Friday 06/18/99
PL ATHLETE NAME         YR TEAM         MARK             PTS
== ======================= ============ ======           ===
 1 Wilson, Tyler       '84 Unattached   53.54m 175'08.00 10
 2 Kaherl, Eric        '83 Unattached   42.88m 140'08.00  8
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec