Join/Renew Now

Kentucky Association Championships

6/9/2001, Eastern Kentucky University, Richmond, KY

Women's 15+ 100 Meter High Hurdles WOMEN'S

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Brossart, Rebecca        '86 NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB    19.35

Women's 15+ 400 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Bowman, Kelley           '83 Unattached                1:06.77

Women's 15+ Shot Put 4 KG

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Schenk, Kristy         '85 Unattached          30'00.50" 9.16m

Women's 13+ Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Spragens, Laura        '86 Marion Co Track Clu 7'00.75" 2.15m

-----------  Women 19+ -----------
 1 Henshaw, Shelly        '81 Sky's the Limit     7'00.75" 2.15m

Women's 13+ Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Embs, Amber            '86 Unattached          31'10.75" 9.72m
 - Hammond, Heather       '86 Unattached                 ND

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Hammond, Rachelle      '83 Unattached          32'08.00" 9.96m

Women's 11+ Discus Throw 4 KG

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 Crist, Sarah           '90 Unattached          47'06.00" 14.48m
 2 McCoy, Erica           '90 Soaring Eagles      27'01.00" 8.25m

----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Schenk, Kristy         '85 Unattached          64'00.00" 19.51m

Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
-------  Women 10 & Under --------
 1 Crist, Shelly          '92 Unattached          3'00.00" 0.91m

----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 Winquist, Talitha      '89 Unattached          3'10.00" 1.17m
 2 Crist, Sarah           '90 Unattached          3'08.00" 1.12m

----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Hammond, Heather       '86 Unattached          4'10.00" 1.47m
 2 McKay, Maggie          '86 Sky's the Limit     4'10.00" 1.47m

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Bowman, Kelley         '83 Unattached          5'06.00" 1.68m

Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
-------  Women 10 & Under --------
 1 Mattingly, Katy        '91 Unattached          11'03.00" 3.43m
 2 Foley, Megan           '92 Highview Raptors     9'10.25" 3.00m
 3 Bertrand, Emily        '91 Highview Raptors     9'05.50" 2.88m
 4 Saldana, Elizabeth     '92 Highview Raptors     9'00.25" 2.75m
 5 Speedy, Amber          '92 Highview Raptors     8'10.75" 2.71m
 6 Curtis, Renee          '92 Highview Raptors     8'01.75" 2.48m
 7 Crist, Shelly          '92 Unattached           8'01.00" 2.46m
 8 McDougald, Kasha       '93 Unattached           7'08.75" 2.36m
 9 Dunaway, Michelle      '92 Highview Raptors     7'08.25" 2.34m
10 Griggs, Gillian        '91 Soaring Eagles       6'11.50" 2.12m
11 Nichols, Asia          '93 Soaring Eagles       5'07.25" 1.71m
12 Thurman, Sydney        '93 Unattached           5'00.00" 1.52m
13 Thurman, Gabriella     '96 Unattached           2'08.75" 0.83m

----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 Sydnor, TiAndrea       '89 Westside Track Club 13'05.00" 4.09m
 2 Miles, Jade            '90 Westside Track Club 12'04.75" 3.78m
 3 Bowen, Lutisha         '90 Westside Track Club 12'03.75" 3.75m
 4 Thacker, Morgan        '90 Unattached          12'00.00" 3.66m
 5 McDougald, DeAngela    '89 Unattached           6'05.75" 1.97m

----------  Women 13-14 ----------
 1 Matthew, Griffin       '88 Unattached          15'08.75" 4.79m
 2 McCoy, Danielle        '87 Soaring Eagles      15'00.25" 4.58m

----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Walsh, Anna            '86 NORTHERN KY TRACK C 14'07.50" 4.46m
 2 Hammond, Heather       '86 Unattached          14'06.00" 4.42m
 3 Embs, Amber            '86 Unattached          13'09.50" 4.20m
 4 Brossart, Rebecca      '86 NORTHERN KY TRACK C 13'05.00" 4.09m

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Bowman, Kelley         '83 Unattached          16'07.75" 5.07m
 2 Hammond, Rachelle      '83 Unattached          12'01.50" 3.70m

Women's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Schenk, Kristy         '85 Unattached          54'07.00" 16.64m

Men's 13-14 Shot Put 4 KG

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Smith, Megale "jr"     '87 Westside Track Club 41'01.00" 12.52m 10
 2 Hatfield, Jared        '87 NORTHERN KY TRACK C 26'08.25" 8.13m  8
 3 Newman, Trenton        '88 Unattached          23'07.50" 7.20m  6
 4 Barnett, Brent         '87 Soaring Eagles      19'04.00" 5.89m  4

Men's 11-14 Discus Throw 4 KG

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 O'Hare, Ryan           '89 Marion Co Track Clu  54'08.00" 16.66m
 2 Lemons, Samuel         '90 Highview Raptors     41'08.00" 12.70m
 3 Mikesell, Branden      '90 Highview Raptors     38'02.00" 11.63m
 4 Randall, Matthew       '90 Highview Raptors     37'08.00" 11.48m

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Smith, Megale "jr"     '87 Westside Track Club 114'03.00" 34.82m
 2 Hatfield, Jared        '87 NORTHERN KY TRACK C  63'05.00" 19.33m
 3 Newman, Trenton        '88 Unattached           42'04.00" 12.90m
 4 Barnett, Brent         '87 Soaring Eagles       23'02.00" 7.06m

Men's 19+ Shot Put 16#

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Blackwell, John        '81 Unattached          46'04.00" 14.12m 10

Men's 19+ Discus Throw 2.0 KG

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
 1 Metz, William          '43 Unattached          66'04.00" 20.22m

Men's 15+ 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"/42"

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Mincey, Samuel           '85 Unattached                18.86
 2 Lester, Terrence         '86 Soaring Eagles            20.18

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Alexander, Wes           '83 Unattached                14.68

------------  Men 19+ ------------
 1 Williams, Ennis          '82 Unattached                15.13

Men's 15+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Mincey, Samuel           '85 Unattached                1:03.46
 2 Lester, Terrence         '86 Soaring Eagles            1:03.93
 3 Baffour, Tony            '86 Unattached                1:09.62

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Alexander, Wes           '83 Unattached                  57.44
 2 Yates, Jeremy            '83 Marion Co Track Club      1:06.03

Men's 13+ Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Kehoe, Dustin          '83 Unattached          11'11.75" 3.65m
 2 Dixon, Nic             '83 Unattached          11'05.75" 3.50m
 3 Yates, Jeremy          '83 Marion Co Track Clu 10'00.00" 3.05m
 4 Brown, Kevin           '84 Marion Co Track Clu 10'00.00" 3.05m
 - Barron, Jay            '84 Sky's the Limit            NH

------------  Men 19+ ------------
 1 Daniel, Chris          '79 Unattached          14'11.00" 4.55m
 2 Bowersox, Dave         '80 Sky's the Limit     14'11.00" 4.55m
 3 Thurman, Lindsey       '60 Unattached           8'00.25" 2.44m
 - Rack, Ron              '58 Unattached                 NH
 - Kollros, Mickey        '53 Unattached                 NH

Men's 13+ Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =========        ===
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Davis, Ryan            '85 Unattached          39'03.50" 11.98m
 2 Jones, Steven          '86 Unattached          35'06.25" 10.83m

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Yates, Jeremy          '83 Marion Co Track Clu 36'10.00" 11.23m

Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
--------  Men 10 & Under ---------
 1 Winquist, Nickolas     '91 Unattached          3'08.00" 1.12m

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Crist, Heath           '90 Unattached          4'06.00" 1.37m
 2 Cruse, Cole            '89 Highview Raptors    4'04.00" 1.32m
 3 Bland, Troy            '89 Soaring Eagles      4'00.00" 1.22m

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Crist, Jason           '87 Unattached          4'10.00" 1.47m
 2 Beaumont, Douglas      '88 Soaring Eagles      4'06.00" 1.37m

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Mincey, Samuel         '85 Unattached          6'00.00" 1.83m
 2 Foushee, Jonathan      '85 Louisville Youth tr 5'10.00" 1.78m
 3 Baldwin, Jacob         '85 Unattached          5'10.00" 1.78m
 4 Jones, Steven          '86 Unattached          5'04.00" 1.63m

------------  Men 19+ ------------
 1 Gilvin, Frank          '72 Unattached          5'04.00" 1.63m

Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
--------  Men 10 & Under ---------
 1 Hatfield, Jordan       '91 NORTHERN KY TRACK C 11'04.50" 3.47m
 2 McDougald, Forika      '91 Unattached          10'11.25" 3.33m
 3 Carter, Austin         '92 Unattached           8'09.50" 2.68m
 4 White, Devon           '94 Soaring Eagles       8'05.50" 2.58m
 5 Hayes, Joshua          '91 Soaring Eagles       8'05.00" 2.57m
 6 Helton, Carson         '92 Soaring Eagles       8'03.00" 2.51m
 7 Saunders, Ryan         '91 Soaring Eagles       7'06.00" 2.29m

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Brown, Antonio         '90 Soaring Eagles      14'04.00" 4.37m
 2 Mosby, Ryan            '89 Highview Raptors    13'09.25" 4.20m
 3 Cruse, Cole            '89 Highview Raptors    12'11.00" 3.94m
 4 Payne, William         '90 Soaring Eagles      12'10.75" 3.93m
 5 Lyons, Bradley         '90 Highview Raptors    12'09.50" 3.90m
 6 Bland, Troy            '89 Soaring Eagles      12'09.00" 3.89m
 7 Bennett, Erik          '89 Unattached          12'06.00" 3.81m
 8 Veith, Devin           '89 Highview Raptors    12'03.00" 3.73m
 9 Crist, Heath           '90 Unattached          11'07.50" 3.54m
10 Hendrickson, Nathan    '89 Highview Raptors    11'07.00" 3.53m
11 Saldana, Matthew       '90 Highview Raptors    11'00.50" 3.37m
11 Dowty, Tyler           '90 Unattached          11'00.50" 3.37m
13 Boykin, Brad           '90 Highview Raptors    11'00.00" 3.35m
14 Sanders, Chase         '90 Soaring Eagles      10'11.50" 3.34m
15 Carter, Brian          '90 Unattached          10'07.00" 3.23m
16 Conkin, James          '90 Highview Raptors    10'04.00" 3.15m

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Mason, Joey            '87 Unattached          15'07.50" 4.76m
 2 Beaumont, Douglas      '88 Soaring Eagles      14'07.00" 4.44m
 3 Bewley, W. Matthew     '87 Soaring Eagles      14'06.50" 4.43m
 4 Moore, Nigel-Prince    '88 Westside Track Club 14'01.00" 4.29m
 5 Kliment, Kevin         '88 Unattached          13'03.25" 4.04m
 6 Fields, Kevin          '87 Soaring Eagles      10'05.00" 3.18m

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Davis, Ryan            '85 Unattached          20'01.50" 6.13m
 2 Miles, Chris           '86 Westside Track Club 19'02.25" 5.85m
 3 Lindsey, Jarvaun       '85 Soaring Eagles      18'02.00" 5.54m
 4 Jones, Steven          '86 Unattached          17'01.50" 5.22m

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Yates, Jeremy          '83 Marion Co Track Clu 17'11.00" 5.46m
 2 Murphy, Ronny          '84 Unattached          16'10.50" 5.14m
 - Richardson, James      '84 Soaring Eagles             ND

Men's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========        ===
--------  Men 10 & Under ---------
 1 Hatfield, Jordan       '91 NORTHERN KY TRACK C  55'03.00" 16.84m
 2 White, Breyon          '91 Soaring Eagles       33'00.00" 10.06m

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Lemons, Samuel         '90 Highview Raptors     66'00.00" 20.12m
 2 O'Hare, Ryan           '89 Marion Co Track Clu  53'04.25" 16.26m
 3 Randall, Matthew       '90 Highview Raptors     47'07.50" 14.52m
 4 Mikesell, Branden      '90 Highview Raptors     46'10.50" 14.29m

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Hatfield, Jared        '87 NORTHERN KY TRACK C  77'10.00" 23.72m

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Jones, Jeffrey         '84 Unattached           85'11.00" 26.19m

------------  Men 19+ ------------
 1 Bowersox, Dave         '80 Sky's the Limit     146'01.75" 44.55m

Men & Women 11-12 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30 INCH

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 Winquist, Talitha        W89 Unattached                15.70

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Bland, Troy              M89 Soaring Eagles            16.02
 2 Payne, William           M90 Soaring Eagles            16.49
 3 Sanders, Chase           M90 Soaring Eagles            16.89

Men & Women 12 & Under Shot Put 6#

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
-------  Women 10 & Under --------
 1 Bryant, Diamond        W91 Westside Track Club 19'08.00" 5.99m

----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 McCoy, Erica           W90 Soaring Eagles      17'05.50" 5.32m

--------  Men 10 & Under ---------
 1 Hatfield, Jordan       M91 NORTHERN KY TRACK C 20'03.50" 6.18m
 2 White, Breyon          M91 Soaring Eagles      14'09.50" 4.51m

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Lemons, Samuel         M90 Highview Raptors    29'00.25" 8.85m
 2 O'Hare, Ryan           M89 Marion Co Track Clu 24'05.00" 7.44m
 2 Mikesell, Branden      M90 Highview Raptors    24'05.00" 7.44m
 4 Randall, Matthew       M90 Highview Raptors    19'03.50" 5.88m

Men & Women 13-14 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30 INCH

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Crist, Jason             M87 Unattached                16.40
 2 Mason, Joey              M87 Unattached                17.12
 3 Beaumont, Douglas        M88 Soaring Eagles            17.92
 4 Lowe, Tanner             M88 Unattached                19.47

Men & Women 13-14 200 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Mason, Joey              M87 Unattached                29.50
 2 Crist, Jason             M87 Unattached                32.70
 3 Slider, Will             M87 MASON DIXON TC            33.80

Men & Women 13+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
----------  Women 13-14 ----------
 1 Johnson, Amanda          W88 Unattached                18:49.40  10

----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Johnson, Kelli           W86 Unattached                19:51.27  10

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Hatfield, Jared          M87 NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB    20:22.52  10

------------  Men 19+ ------------
 1 Johnson, Douglas         M60 Unattached                15:12.19  10

Men & Women 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
-------  Women 10 & Under --------
 1 Mattingly, Katy          W91 Unattached                15.14
 2 Jones, Cameryn           W91 Unattached                16.32
 3 McDougald, Kasha         W93 Unattached                16.81
 4 Bryant, Diamond          W91 Westside Track Club       16.87
 5 Griggs, Gillian          W91 Soaring Eagles            17.00
 6 Battes, Cherese          W92 Soaring Eagles            17.35
 7 Dunaway, Michelle        W92 Highview Raptors          17.37
 8 Bertrand, Emily          W91 Highview Raptors          17.68
 9 White, Monique           W92 Soaring Eagles            17.88
10 Speedy, Amber            W92 Highview Raptors          18.00
11 Crist, Shelly            W92 Unattached                18.09
12 Adams, Ashley            W93 Unattached                19.38
13 Thurman, Sydney          W93 Unattached                19.77
14 Thurman, Gabriella       W96 Unattached                20.28
15 Nichols, Asia            W93 Soaring Eagles            20.99
 - Foley, Megan             W92 Highview Raptors             DQ

----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 McDougald, DeAngela      W89 Unattached                13.61
 2 Sydnor, TiAndrea         W89 Westside Track Club       14.17
 3 Bowen, Lutisha           W90 Westside Track Club       14.38
 4 Miles, Jade              W90 Westside Track Club       14.77
 5 Thacker, Morgan          W90 Unattached                14.97
 6 McCoy, Erica             W90 Soaring Eagles            15.72

----------  Women 13-14 ----------
 1 Matthew, Griffin         W88 Unattached                12.93
 2 McCoy, Danielle          W87 Soaring Eagles            13.80
 3 Hearn, Sara              W88 NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB    13.97
 4 Kinney, Audrey           W88 Unattached                15.36

--------  Men 10 & Under ---------
 1 McDougald, Forika        M91 Unattached                15.25
 2 Saunders, Ryan           M91 Soaring Eagles            15.90
 3 Hayes, Joshua            M91 Soaring Eagles            17.43
 4 Helton, Carson           M92 Soaring Eagles            17.63
 5 White, Devon             M94 Soaring Eagles            18.40

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Fields, Edward           M90 Unattached                13.82
 2 Mosby, Ryan              M89 Highview Raptors          14.71
 3 Veith, Devin             M89 Highview Raptors          15.03
 4 Bennett, Erik            M89 Unattached                15.06
 5 Hendrickson, Nathan      M89 Highview Raptors          15.67
 6 Sanders, Chase           M90 Soaring Eagles            15.81
 7 Crist, Heath             M90 Unattached                15.90
 8 Mikesell, Branden        M90 Highview Raptors          18.95

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Moore, Nigel-Prince      M88 Westside Track Club       14.31
 2 Kliment, Kevin           M88 Unattached                14.66

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Davis, Ryan              M85 Unattached                11.49
 2 Fields, Emmanuel         M86 Unattached                11.95
 3 Briscoe, Chaz            M86 Soaring Eagles            12.04
 4 Miles, Chris             M86 Westside Track Club       12.06
 5 Mincey, Samuel           M85 Unattached                12.68

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Richardson, James        M84 Soaring Eagles            11.64
 2 Burchfield, Nick         M84 Unattached                11.68

-----------  Men 19-25 -----------
 1 Hill, Reggie             M78 Unattached                10.65
 2 Peacock, Sherron         M80 Unattached                11.15
 3 Wood, Dustin             M82 Unattached                12.19

------------  Men 41 -------------
 1 Thurman, Lindsey         M60 Unattached                12.68

------------  Men 46 -------------
 1 Slider, John             M53 Unattached                14.66

Men & Women 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
-------  Women 10 & Under --------
 1 Mattingly, Katy          W91 Unattached                33.22
 2 Jones, Cameryn           W91 Unattached                36.02
 3 McDougald, Kasha         W93 Unattached                37.28
 4 Saldana, Elizabeth       W92 Highview Raptors          37.35
 5 Bertrand, Emily          W91 Highview Raptors          39.05
 6 Battes, Cherese          W92 Soaring Eagles            40.06
 7 Curtis, Renee            W92 Highview Raptors          41.52
 8 Adams, Ashley            W93 Unattached                43.21
 9 Nichols, Asia            W93 Soaring Eagles            47.28

----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 McDougald, DeAngela      W89 Unattached                28.18
 2 Sydnor, TiAndrea         W89 Westside Track Club       29.60
 3 Bowen, Lutisha           W90 Westside Track Club       31.05
 4 Thacker, Morgan          W90 Unattached                32.35
 5 Miles, Jade              W90 Westside Track Club       33.18
 6 Toomer, Monique          W89 Westside Track Club       38.38

----------  Women 13-14 ----------
 1 Matthew, Griffin         W88 Unattached                26.33
 2 McCoy, Danielle          W87 Soaring Eagles            29.33
 3 Hearn, Sara              W88 NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB    30.71
 4 Kinney, Audrey           W88 Unattached                32.99
 5 Toomer, Shakinah         W87 Westside Track Club       34.53
 6 Wright, Christina        W87 Soaring Eagles            42.80

----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Walsh, Anna              W86 NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB    30.04

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Bowman, Kelley           W83 Unattached                26.12

--------  Men 10 & Under ---------
 1 McDougald, Forika        M91 Unattached                31.61
 2 Saunders, Ryan           M91 Soaring Eagles            34.21
 3 Hayes, Joshua            M91 Soaring Eagles            36.98
 4 Helton, Carson           M92 Soaring Eagles            39.67
 5 White, Devon             M94 Soaring Eagles            44.06

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Fields, Edward           M90 Unattached                28.63
 2 Brown, Antonio           M90 Soaring Eagles            29.79
 3 Bennett, Erik            M89 Unattached                31.27
 4 Althoff, Paul            M90 Unattached                31.98
 5 Veith, Devin             M89 Highview Raptors          32.24
 6 Cruse, Cole              M89 Highview Raptors          32.42
 7 Boykin, Brad             M90 Highview Raptors          33.81
 8 Hendrickson, Nathan      M89 Highview Raptors          34.06
 9 McCray, Quincie          M90 Soaring Eagles            35.13

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Fields, Kevin            M87 Soaring Eagles            26.80
 2 Mason, Joey              M87 Unattached                27.40
 3 Gonzales, Michael        M87 Soaring Eagles            27.50
 4 Slider, Will             M87 MASON DIXON TC            28.88
 5 Lowe, Tanner             M88 Unattached                28.89
 6 Moore, Nigel-Prince      M88 Westside Track Club       29.58

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Davis, Ryan              M85 Unattached                23.51
 2 Fields, Emmanuel         M86 Unattached                24.11
 3 Lester, Terrence         M86 Soaring Eagles            25.29
 4 Johnson, Zack            M85 Unattached                25.77
 5 Jones, Steven            M86 Unattached                25.92
 6 Baffour, Tony            M86 Unattached                26.62
 7 Briscoe, Chaz            M86 Soaring Eagles            28.91

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Richardson, James        M84 Soaring Eagles            23.73
 2 Burchfield, Nick         M84 Unattached                24.30

-----------  Men 19-25 -----------
 1 Wood, Dustin             M82 Unattached                24.84

------------  Men 41 -------------
 1 Haworth, Barry           M58 Unattached                24.84
 2 Thurman, Lindsey         M60 Unattached                26.17

Men & Women 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
-------  Women 10 & Under --------
 1 Griggs, Gillian          W91 Soaring Eagles            1:26.79
 2 Jones, Cameryn           W91 Unattached                1:37.00
 3 Mattingly, Katy          W91 Unattached                1:38.00
 4 Crist, Shelly            W92 Unattached                1:40.00
 5 Saldana, Elizabeth       W92 Highview Raptors          1:42.00
 6 Curtis, Renee            W92 Highview Raptors          1:44.00
 7 Speedy, Amber            W92 Highview Raptors          1:47.00
 8 Adams, Ashley            W93 Unattached                1:50.00

----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 Smialek, Ashley          W89 MASON DIXON TC            1:19.41
 2 Crist, Sarah             W90 Unattached                1:24.53
 3 Toomer, Monique          W89 Westside Track Club       1:43.00
 4 Thacker, Morgan          W90 Unattached                1:45.00

----------  Women 13-14 ----------
 1 Hayes, Kayla             W88 Unattached                1:10.36
 2 Oberjohn, Julia          W87 NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB    1:11.97
 3 Toomer, Shakinah         W87 Westside Track Club       1:24.60

----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Hammond, Heather         W86 Unattached                1:02.09
 2 Brossart, Rebecca        W86 NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB    1:07.17
 3 Walsh, Anna              W86 NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB    1:12.27

--------  Men 10 & Under ---------
 1 Winquist, Nickolas       M91 Unattached                1:12.15

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Brown, Antonio           M90 Soaring Eagles            1:06.55
 2 Payne, William           M90 Soaring Eagles            1:06.66
 3 Fields, Edward           M90 Unattached                1:11.03
 4 McCray, Quincie          M90 Soaring Eagles            1:12.49
 5 Lyons, Bradley           M90 Highview Raptors          1:13.91
 6 Boykin, Brad             M90 Highview Raptors          1:17.28
 7 Conkin, James            M90 Highview Raptors          1:17.37
 8 Saldana, Matthew         M90 Highview Raptors          1:17.69

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Gonzales, Michael        M87 Soaring Eagles              58.59
 2 Semler, Keith            M87 Unattached                1:00.26
 3 Slider, Will             M87 MASON DIXON TC            1:01.82
 4 Bewley, W. Matthew       M87 Soaring Eagles            1:02.64
 5 Fields, Kevin            M87 Soaring Eagles            1:05.44
 6 Lowe, Tanner             M88 Unattached                1:06.64

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Doaty, Conrad            M85 Soaring Eagles              54.21
 2 Newman, Kyle             M86 Unattached                  54.53
 3 Lindsey, Jarvaun         M85 Soaring Eagles              55.42
 4 Fields, Emmanuel         M86 Unattached                  56.51
 5 Johnson, Zack            M85 Unattached                  57.95

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Jones, Jeffrey           M84 Unattached                  56.50

------------  Men 19+ ------------
 1 Wood, Dustin             M82 Unattached                  55.19
 2 Haworth, Barry           M58 Unattached                  55.58
 3 Saldana, Steven          M82 Highview Raptors            56.44

Men & Women 1,500 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
-------  Women 10 & Under --------
 1 Clifford, Shelby         W91 Unattached                6:44.44
 2 Gargala, Hollis          W91 Unattached                7:52.52

----------  Women 13-14 ----------
 1 Asher, Jessica           W88 Unattached                5:34.98
 2 Terry, Andrea            W88 MASON DIXON TC            5:35.86
 3 Long, Kathryn            W87 MASON DIXON TC            5:51.33
 4 Burke, Morgan            W88 MASON DIXON TC            6:08.58

----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Ventura, Sarah           W86 Unattached                5:30.99

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Burrioge, Theresa        W84 MASON DIXON TC            5:24.70
 2 Renfro, Brittany         W84 MASON DIXON TC            5:48.07

--------  Men 10 & Under ---------
 1 Carter, Austin           M92 Unattached                6:36.41

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Long, Brian              M89 MASON DIXON TC            5:21.70
 2 Holloman, Brad           M89 MASON DIXON TC            5:22.71
 3 Althoff, Paul            M90 Unattached                5:28.68
 4 Dowty, Tyler             M90 Unattached                7:39.76

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Martin, Mark             M87 Unattached                4:56.81
 2 Semler, Keith            M87 Unattached                5:18.94
 3 Idstein, Kyle            M88 MASON DIXON TC            5:29.52
 4 Orr, Tyler               M88 MASON DIXON TC            5:46.88
 5 McClurg, Bruce           M88 Unattached                5:52.18

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Clark, Brian             M86 Unattached                4:49.56
 2 Daly, John               M86 MASON DIXON TC            5:00.10

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Ventura, Dario           M83 Unattached                4:28.37
 2 Gilvin, John             M83 Unattached                4:46.14

Men & Women 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
-------  Women 10 & Under --------
 1 Clifford, Shelby         W91 Unattached                3:12.76

----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 Smialek, Ashley          W89 MASON DIXON TC            3:06.06
 2 Crist, Sarah             W90 Unattached                3:31.46

----------  Women 13-14 ----------
 1 Hayes, Kayla             W88 Unattached                2:43.92
 2 Long, Kathryn            W87 MASON DIXON TC            2:46.73
 3 Terry, Andrea            W88 MASON DIXON TC            2:52.72
 4 Burke, Morgan            W88 MASON DIXON TC            2:55.17
 5 Oberjohn, Julia          W87 NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB    2:56.80

----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Schreiner, Monique       W86 MASON DIXON TC            2:48.69
 2 Wayne, Mary Margare      W86 MASON DIXON TC            2:56.60
 3 Connelly, Katie          W86 Unattached                3:07.64

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Starr, Jenny             W83 MASON DIXON TC            2:38.84
 2 Burrioge, Theresa        W84 MASON DIXON TC            2:39.33
 3 Brewer, Kali             W84 MASON DIXON TC            2:45.45

--------  Men 10 & Under ---------
 1 Carter, Austin           M92 Unattached                3:29.10

-----------  Men 11-12 -----------
 1 Holloman, Brad           M89 MASON DIXON TC            2:43.20
 2 Althoff, Paul            M90 Unattached                2:48.12
 3 McCray, Quincie          M90 Soaring Eagles            2:54.47
 4 Saldana, Matthew         M90 Highview Raptors          2:57.01

-----------  Men 13-14 -----------
 1 Martin, Mark             M87 Unattached                2:27.74
 2 Semler, Keith            M87 Unattached                2:27.94
 3 Bewley, W. Matthew       M87 Soaring Eagles            2:30.67
 4 Idstein, Kyle            M88 MASON DIXON TC            2:50.30
 5 Orr, Tyler               M88 MASON DIXON TC            2:51.24
 6 McClurg, Bruce           M88 Unattached                3:01.83

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Newman, Kyle             M86 Unattached                2:12.32
 2 Clark, Brian             M86 Unattached                2:19.29
 3 Doaty, Conrad            M85 Soaring Eagles            2:24.67
 4 Daly, John               M86 MASON DIXON TC            2:34.31

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Gilvin, John             M83 Unattached                2:13.69

-----------  Men 26-30 -----------
 1 Gilvin, Frank            M72 Unattached                2:26.75

Men & Women 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
----------  10 & Under -----------
 1 HIGH "B"  Highview Raptors                                 1:13.05
1) Speedy, Amber 92          2) Dunaway, Michelle 92
3) Bertrand, Emily 91        4) Foley, Megan 92

-------------  11-12 -------------
 1 WEST      Westside Track Club                              1:00.29
1) Boswell, Miya 90          2) Sydnor, TiAndrea 89
3) Miles, Jade 90            4) Bowen, Lutisha 90
 2 HIGH      Highview Raptors                                 1:00.48
1) Mosby, Ryan 89            2) Cruse, Cole 89
3) Veith, Devin 89           4) Hendrickson, Nathan 89

-------------  13-14 -------------
 - NKTC      NORTHERN KY TRACK CLUB                                DQ
1) Hearn, Sara 88            2) Oberjohn, Julia 87
3) Walsh, Anna 86            4) Brossart, Rebecca 86

Men & Women 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
----------  10 & Under -----------
 1 HIGH "B"  Highview Raptors                                 6:29.39
1) Saldana, Elizabeth 92     2) Foley, Megan 92
3) Curtis, Renee 92          4) Dunaway, Michelle 92

-------------  11-12 -------------
 1 HIGH      Highview Raptors                                 5:17.45
1) Saldana, Matthew 90       2) Conkin, James 90
3) Lyons, Bradley 90         4) Mosby, Ryan 89

-------------  13-14 -------------
 1 SOAR      Soaring Eagles                                   4:34.73
1) Gonzales, Michael 87      2) Fields, Kevin 87
3) Beaumont, Douglas 88      4) Bewley, W. Matthew 87

Men & Women 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/09/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
-------  Women 10 & Under --------
 1 Johnson, Caroline        W92 Unattached                12:38.74  10

----------  Women 11-12 ----------
 1 Huff, Amanda             W89 Unattached                 9:00.23  10
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec