Join/Renew Now

Iowa Association Championships

6/16-17/2001

USATF/IOWA 2001 STATE MEET
JUNE 16-17, 2001

SUB-BANTAM GIRLS

GIRLS 100 M DASH
1.  Granger Morgan        WATERLOO               16.820
2.  Williams Amber        EXCALIBUR              17.279
3.  Donaldson Brittni     SIOUX CITY             17.318
4.  Clayton Kache'        EXCALIBUR              17.841
5.  Thorgaard Emma        AMES IMPACT            17.898
6.  Edwards Nailash       EXCALIBUR              18.345

200 M DASH
1.  Williams Jasmine      EXCALIBUR              36.929
2.  Donaldson Brittni     SIOUX CITY             36.978
3.  Granger Morgan        WATERLOO               37.082
4.  Williams Amber        EXCALIBUR              37.341
5.  Hill Alyse            EXCALIBUR              37.379
6.  Clayton Kache'        EXCALIBUR              37.650

400 M DASH
1.  Talton Shelby         DM YOUTH               1:36.386
2.  Messerly Taylor       F.D. FLYERS            1:37.93
3.  Kingery Cassie        WINFIELD               1.42.81
4.  Palas Alyssa          AMES IMPACT            1:50.93

BANTAM GIRLS

100 M DASH
1.  Dupee Jazmine         EXCALIBUR              15.356
2.  Ferch Kirsten         KELLOGG                15.464
3.  Henning Paige         HARTWICK               15.603
4.  Dougherty Ellen       MOVILLE                15.805
5.  Fields Kalyn          DM YOUTH               15.815
6.  Hudson-Brown Vanessa  IOWA FLYERS            15.821
TIE Glisar Megan          SIOUX CITY             15.821

200 M DASH
1.  Miller Nicole         MVTC                   30.566
2.  Everett Jill          EXCALIBUR              31.994
3.  Glisar Megan          SIOUX CITY             32.098
4.  Henning Paige         HARTWICK               32.456
5.  Dougherty Ellen       MOVILLE                32.971
6.  Hudson-Brown Vanessa  IOWA FLYERS            33.361

400 M DASH
1.  Miller Nicole         MVTC                   1:12.124
2.  Flood Katie           EXCALIBUR              1:12.356
3.  Hanno Kristi          MVTC                   1:13.806
4.  Dougherty Ellen       MOVILLE                1:16.357
5.  Fairbanks Aubrey      HAMPTON                1:16.615
6.  Clark Eileen          WSTC                   1:18.524

800 M RUN
1.  Katie Flood           EXCALIBUR              2:38.929
2.  Conlon Maggie         WSTC                   2:52.324
3.  Hanno Kristi          MVTC                   2:58.249
4.  Bagnall Olivia        MARSHALLTOWN           3:08.635
5.  Simpson Meghan        SIOUX CITY             3:09.627
6.  Baldus Elizabeth      INDIANOLA              3:12.84

1500 M RUN
1.  Conlon Maggie         WSTC                   5:57.491
2.  Simpson Megan         SIOUX CITY             6:24.252
3.  Hageman Johanna       WAUCOMA                6:25.429
4.  Bagnall Olivia        MARSHALLTOWN           6:39.490
5.  Baldus Elizabeth      INDIANOLA              6:41.355
6.  Lutz Margaret         IOWA CITY              6:48.855

1500 RACE WALK
1.  Boone Sarah           ELDORA                 12:16.181
2.  Boylan Rachel         AMES IMPACT            12:48.128

SHOT PUT
1.  Vint Breanna          GLADBROOK              6.88 /22'07"
2.  Chrouser Amber        CLARINDA               5.94 /19'06"
3.  Boone Sarah           ELDORA                 5.59 /18'04.25"
4.  Nagel Alsion          F.D. COMETS            4.90 /16'01"
5.  Rabson Sydney         EXCALIBUR              4.84 /15'10.75"
6.  Landt Tanya           LISCOMB                4.83 /15'10.25"

JAVELIN
1.  Vint Breanna          GLADBROOK              13.30 43'07.75""

LONG JUMP
1.  Rollins Janielle      AMES IMPACT            3.49 /11'05.5"
2.  Carper Katie          CLARINDA               3.35 /11'00"
3.  Everett Jill          EXCALIBUR              3.17 /10'05"
4.  Jansen Josee          SIOUX CITY             3.14 /10'03.75"
5.  Donaldson Brittni     SIOUX CITY             3.11 /10'02.5"
6.  Clark Eileen          WSTC                   3.06 10'00.5"

HIGH JUMP
1.  Rollins Janielle      AMES IMPACT            1.30 /4'03.25"
2.  Glisar Megan          SIOUX CITY             1.25 /4'01.25"
3.  McDaniel Raven        SIOUX CITY             1.10 /3'07.5"

4 X 100 M RELAY
1.  HAMPTON               HAMPTON, IA            1:06.615
2.  HARTWICK              HARTWICK, IA           1:07.183
3.  EXCALIBUR A           DES MOINES, IA         1:09.447
4.  EXCALIBUR B           DES MOINES, IA         1.11.482

4 X400 M RELAY
1.  EXCALIBUR A           DES MOINES, IA         5:21.179
2.  MVTC                  BETTENDORF, IA         5:32.993
3.  WSTC                  WEST DES MOINES, IA    6:01.221
4.  DM YOUTH              DES MOINES, IA         6:02.316

MIDGET GIRLS

80 M HURDLES
1.  Buchanan Alexis       EXCALIBUR              13.847
2.  Murphy Laurel         DM YOUTH               14.852
3.  Wisslead Kelsey       LAHARPE                15.187
4.  Ellinwood Elizabeth   WSTC                   16.638
5.  Clark Molly           WSTC                   16.868
6.  Hixenbaugh Elizabeth  WSTC                   16.837

100 M DASH
1.  Nangle Laaydah        EXCALIBUR              13.430
2.  Moore Kaitlin         SIOUX CITY             13.896
3.  Langford Renota       EXCALIBUR              13.943
4.  Talton Olliesha       DM YOUTH               14.008
5.  Thorgaard Kersten     AMES IMPACT            14.044
6.  Burt Faith            CEDAR VALLEY TC        14.784


200 M DASH
1.  Langford Renota       EXCALIBUR              28.686
2.  Buchanan Alexis       EXCALIBUR              28.727
3.  Hake Erin             MARION                 28.967
4.  Talton Olliesha       DM YOUTH               29.097
5.  Thorgaard Kersten     AMES IMPACT            29.437
6.  Ferguson Valerie      DM YOUTH               29.671

400 M DASH
1.  Williams Janae        HARLAN                 1:08.625
2.  Drzycimski Marie      F.D. COMETS            1:09.128
3.  Hake Erin             MARION                 1:09.731
4.  Thompson Autumn       AMES IMPACT            1:09.750
5.  Bell Charmaine        EXCALIBUR              1:10.427
6.  McKee Claire          BURNSIDE               1:10.616

800 M DASH
1.  McKee Claire          BURNSIDE               2:42.006
2.  McDermott Casey       FONTANELLE             2:46.229
3.  Thompson Autumn       AMES IMPACT            2:46.992
4.  Withrow Hannah        AMES IMPACT            2:49.660
5.  Wolf Hannah           MARSHALLTOWN           2:58.776
6.  Adair Amanda          SILVER CITY            2:59.571

1500 M RUN
1.  McKee Claire          BURNSIDE               5:30.363
2.  McDermott Casey       FONTANELLE             5:45.556
3.  Williams Jordan       GLENWOOD               5:48.453
4.  Withrow Hannah        AMES IMPACT            5:59.493
5.  Niffenegger Lindsey   WSTC                   6:08.076
6.  Sokol Ali             CHARITON               6:17.148

3000 M RUN
1.  Williams Jordan       GLENWOOD               12:30.819
2.  Nannas Michelle       DM YOUTH               13:02.719
3.  Niffenegger Lindsey   WSTC                   13:17.751
4.  Bark Elyce            DEWITT                 14:47.166

1500 M RACE WALK
1.  Messerly Kassandra    F.D. FLYERS            10:11.604
2.  Ascherl Joceyln       F.D. FLYERS            10:20.617

SHOT PUT
1.  Clark Kristi          ELDORA                 8.09 /26'06.5"
2.  Swensen Brittney      AUDUBON                7.64 /25'01"
3.  Schutjer Stacey       TITONKA INDIANS        7.60 /24'11.25"
4.  Gibson Samantha       F.D. FLYERS            7.46 /24'05.75"
5.  Simpson Elizabeth     SIOUX CITY             7.38 /24'02.75"
6.  Cook Addie            AMES IMPACT            7.17 /23'06.5"

DISCUS
1.  Simpson Elizabeth     SIOUX CITY             18.57 /60'11.25"
2.  Williams Andrea       OTTUMWA TC             18.35 /60'02.5"
3.  Merryman Kayla        SERGEANT BLUFF         17.66 /57'11.5"
4.  Schnurr Jacquelin     F.D. COMETS            17.23 /56'06.5"
5.  Muhlenbruch Mikyla    DOWS                   16.72 /54.10.5"
6.  Landt Caitlin         BCLUW                  16.10 /52'10"

JAVELIN
1.  Simpson Elizabeth     SIOUX CITY             19.62 /64'04.5"
2.  Calhoun Jessica       WSTC                   17.56 /57'07.5"
3.  Teclaw Janae          WSTC                   16.14 /52'11.5"
4.  Davis Maureen         WSTC                   10.52 /34'06.25"
5.  Schnure Jacque        F.D. COMETS            9.94 /32'07.5"
6.  Williams Andrea       OTTUMWA TC             8.14 /26'08.5"

LONG JUMP
1.  Lettow Lindsay        WSTC                   4.34 /14'03"
2.  Thorgaard Kersten     AMES IMPACT            4.32 /14'02.25"
3.  Moore Kaitlin         SIOUX CITY             4.08 /13'04.75"
4.  Kuchel Kayla          KINGSLEY               3.88 /12'08.75"
5.  Allinger Michelle     GOWRIE                 3.75 /12'03.75"
6.  Taylor Hannah         AMES                   3.58 /11'09"

HIGH JUMP
1.  Wisslead Kelsey       LAHARPE                1.30 /4'03.25"
2.  Lettow Lindsay        WSTC                   1.25 /4'01.25"
3.  Davis Maureen         WSTC                   1.20 /3'11.25"
4.  Thomas Rachel         F.D. COMETS            1.10 /3'07.5"

4 X 100 M RELAY
1.  EXCALIBER             DES MOINES, IA         56.665
2.  DM YOUTH              DES MOINES, IA         57.090
3.  WSTC                  WEST DES MOINES, IA    58.815
4.  OTTUMWA TC            OTTUMWA, IA            59.777

4 X 400 M RELAY
1.  EXCALIBUR             DES MOINES, IA         4:52.010
TIE F.D. COMETS           FORT DODGE, IA         4:52.010
3.  DM YOUTH              DES MOINES, IA         4:58.628
4.  BCLUW                 BEAMAN, IA             5:54.555

YOUTH GIRLS

100 M DASH
1.  Beulow Jennifer       CENTER POINT           12.932
2.  Watts Elise           BROOKLYN               13.210
3.  Hudson Latosha        IOWA FLYERS            13.449
4.  Rochon Choyce         IOWA FLYERS            13.463
5.  Rasmussen Katie       CORWITH                13.576
6.  Johnkin Kelsey        SIOUX CITY             14.000

100 M HURDLES
1.  Crane Sami            MONTEZUMA              17.145
2.  Kriegle Katie         BROOKLYN               18.196
3.  Penick Jill           CONRAD                 18.331
4.  Fagerlind Sarah       DENVER                 18.399
5.  Graves Kylie          GLENWOOD               18.840
6.  DeCoster Beth         BROOKLYN               19.754

200 M DASH
1.  Beulow Jennifer       CENTER POINT           27.145
2.  Hudson Latosha        IOWA FLYERS            27.696
3.  Watts Elise           MVTC                   27.815
4.  Rochon Choyce         IOWA FLYERS            27.840
5.  Rasmussen Katie       CORWITH                27.990
6.  Wauters Nicole        BROOKLYN               29.539

200 M HURDLES
1.  Lindaman Lauren       WSTC                   30.556
2.  Eaton Tierney         CENTRAL DECATUR        31.833
3.  Crane Sami            MONTEZUMA              32.747
4.  Kriegel Katie         BROOKLYN               32.966
5.  Faberlind Sarah       DOWS                   33.761
6.  DeCoster Beth         BROOKLYN               33.906

400 M DASH
1.  Lindaman Lauren       WSTC                   1:03.666
2.  Jacobs Whitney        ATLANTIC               1:04.994
3.  Rasmussen Katie       CORWITH                1:05.344
4.  DeSay Bell            DM YOUTH               1:05.712
5.  Bell Jamilia          EXCALIBUR              1:07.264
6.  Newbrough Nikki       MONTOUR                107.273

800 M RUN
1.  Siegrist Alyson       WSTC                   2:21.142
2.  Northey Katie         SPIRIT LAKE            2:33.244
3.  Boheman Bryndee       REINBECK               2:34.969
4.  Sokol Cassi           CHARITON               2:35.181
5.  Wiegert Jessica       WSTC                   2:39.211
6.  Harris Tess           IOWA CITY              2:39.382

1500 M RUN
1.  Siegrist Alyson       WSTC                   5:00.062
2.  Brokaw Theresa        STRONGHURST            5:02.300
3.  Jensen Michelle       WSTC                   5:02.943
4.  Northey Katie         SPIRIT LAKE            5:27.464
5.  Sokol Cassi           CHARITON               5:27.733
6.  Kvidera Chelsea       TRAER                  6:02.838

3000 M RUN
1.  Brokaw Theresa        STRONGHURST            10:50.926
2.  Jensen Michelle       WSTC                   11:35.9

SHOT PUT
1.  Johnikin Kelsey       SIOUX  CITY            9.24 /30'04"
2.  Shadden Shelby        COUNCIL BLUFFS         8.95 /29'04.5"
3.  Porter Tabitha        GILBERT                8.72 /28'07.5"
4.  Clayton Quinnetta     EXCALIBUR              8.18 /26'10.25"
5.  Opheim Alisha         SGT. BLUFF             8.04 /26'04.75"
6.  Vaux Katie            UNION                  7.96 /26'01.5"

DISCUS
1.  Siegrist Ashley       WSTC                   27.56 /90'05.25"
2.  Shadden Shelby        COUNCIL BLUFFS         24.65 /80'10.5"
3.  Sanderson Casey       CONRAD                 23.95 /78'07"
4.  Vaux Katie            UNION                  19.15 /62'10"
5.  Clayton Quinnetta     EXCALIBUR              18.83 /61'09.5"
6.  Kamiroski Jesse       LE CLAIRE              18.49 /60'08"

JAVELIN
1.  Jansen Jenna          WSTC                   14.17 /46'06"
2.  Siegrist Alyson       WSTC                   13.71 /45'00"
3.  Anrendsen Elizabeth   CLARION                12.57 /41'03"
4.  Siegrist Ashley       WSTC                   12.45 /40'10.25"
5.  Hoy Shannon           WSTC                   11.07 /36'04"

LONG JUMP
1.  Eaton Tierney         CENTRAL DECATUR        4.77 /15'08"
2.  Watts Elise           MVTC                   4.39 /14'05"
3.  Wauters Nicole        BROOKLYN               4.38 /14'04.5"
4.  Hudson Latosha        IOWA FLYERS            4.27/ 14'0.25"
5.  Crane Sami            MONTEZUMA              4.21 /13'09.75"
6.  Jacobs Whitney        ATLANTIC               4.15 /13'07.5"

TRIPLE JUMP
1.  Hoy Shannon           WSTC                   8.09 /26'06.5"
2.  Quick Heather         DM YOUTH               7.70

HIGH JUMP
1.  Eaton Tierny          CENTRAL DECATUR        1.50 /4"11.25"
2.  Jansen Jenna          WSTC                   1.40 /4'07.25"
3.  Dabroski Kelli        EARLVILLE              1.35 /4'05.25"
4.  Benda Sheyla          ELBERON                1.35 /4'05.25"
5.  Fairbanks Briley      HAMPTON                1.30 /4'03.25"
6.  Hoy Shannon           WSTC                   1.30 /4'03.25"

4 X 100 M RELAY
1.  IOWA FLYERS           DES MOINES, IA         53.743
2.  ELBERON               ELBERON, IA            57.673
3.  BROOKLYN              BROOKLYN, IA           57.748
4.  ATLANTIC              ATLANTIC, IA           1:00.049

4 X 400 M RELAY
1.  WSTC                  WEST DES MOINES, IA    4:35.654
2.  CONRAD                CONRAD, IA             4:41.268
3.  BROOKLYN              BROOKLYN, IA           4:43.309
4.  MAQUOKETA VALLEY      EARLVILLE, IA          4:44.586

4 X 800 M RELAY
1.  WSTC                  WEST DES MOINES, IA    10:16.85
2.  GLADBROOK             GLADBROOK, IA          11.05.912
3.  MAQUOKETA VALLEY      EARLVILLE, IA          11:28.133
4.  LETTS                 LETTS, IA              11:51.411

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

100 M DASH
1.  Granger Ashley        CEDAR VALLEY TC        13.000
2.  Armstrong Munica      GLENWOOD               13.024
3.  Burt Shatrece         CEDAR VALLEY TC        13.047
4.  Burns Bridget         MONROE                 13.269
5.  Smith Lindsay         NEW LONDON             13.364
6.  Fontanini Aubrie      WSTC                   13.386

100 M HURDLES
1.  Nielson Megan         DM YOUTH               17.134
2.  Peterson Elizabeth    DENNISON               17.249
3.  Liebergesell Nora     WSTC                   17.774
4.  Hahn Andrea           CEDAR FALLS            17.791

200 M DASH
1.  Armstrong Munica      GLENWOOD               26.704
2.  Granger Ashley        CEDAR VALLEY TC        27.104
3.  Burt Shatrece         CEDAR VALLEY TC        27.175
4.  Fontanini Aubrie      WSTC                   27.804
5.  Dibble Dionne         DM YOUTH               28.478
6.  Liebergesell Nora     WSTC                   28.992

400 M DASH
1.  McNeal Dominique      CEDAR VALLEY TC        1:02.222
2.  Chadwick Natalie      IOWA FLYERS            1:07.904
3.  Pettigrew Sheila      MVTC                   1:08.117
4.  Rice Gentri           GREENFIELD             1:09.334
5.  Lyon Sheila           TAMA                   1:10.722
6.  Gardund Nancy         MVTC                   1:13.989

400 M HURDLES
1.  Peterson Elizabeth    DENNISON               1:09.667
2.  Liebergesell Nora     WSTC                   1:11.031
3.  Hill Lauren           WEST DES MOINES        1:12.624
4.  Neilson Megan         DM YOUTH               1:16.597
5.  Lockhart Kimber       AMES IMPACT            1:16.972
6.  Leners Sara           MVTC                   1:20.044

800 M RUN
1.  Hageman Elizabeth     WAUCOMA                2:23.774
2.  Johnson Whitney       ADEL                   2:27.425
3.  Burns Bridget         MONROE                 2:35.720
4.  Boley Brook           EXCALIBUR              2:37.409
5.  Miller Ali            GREENFIELD             2:37.974
6.  Hendrickson Malci     HUMBURG                2:41.088

1500 M RUN
1.  Hageman Elizabeth     WAUCOMA                5:00.821
2.  Johnson Whitney       ADEL                   5:07.350
3.  Hill Lauren           WEST DES MOINES        5:37.264
4.  Deangelo Stephanie    WAPELLO                5:46.440
5.  Harringa Laura        HANLONTOWN             5:55.173
6.  Schultz Katie         WAPELLO                6:30.857

3000 M RUN
1.  Boley Brooke          EXCALIBUR              11:47.041
2.  Harringa Laura        HANLONTOWN             12:59.093
3.  Hasley Rachel         OTTUMWA                14:00.683
4.  Fiscus Jill           BCLUW                  14:09.935
5.  Skopec Andrea         TRAER                  14:40.094

3000 M RACE WALK
1.  Gaunt Sarah           AMES IMPACT            23.55.154

SHOT PUT
1.  Webb Tiffany          WAPELLO                10.14 /33'03.25"
2.  Lucas Katie           WSTC                   9.86 /32'04.25"
3.  Singleton Heather     LAHARPE                9.48 /31'01.25"
4.  Ohern Erin            JOHNSTON               8.87 /29'01.25"
5.  Snively Kayla         BROOKLYN               8.85 /29'0.5"
6.  Dorris Ashley         CEDAR VALLEY TC        8.33 /27'04"

DISCUS
1.  Webb Tiffany          WAPELLO                30.12 /98' 3.75"
2.  Ohern Erin            JOHNSTON               27.11 /88'11.5"
3.  Lucas Katie           WSTC                   26.26 /86'02"
4.  Granger Lastacia      CEDAR VALLEY           23.02 /75'01"
5.  Swanson Amanda        SLOAN                  21.97 /72'01"
6.  Vreeland Natalie      BCLUW                  21.63 /70'11.75"


JAVELIN
1.  Harringa Laura        HANLONTOWN             28.26 /92'08.75"
2.  Leners Sarah          MVTC                   25.54 /83'09.7"
3.  Lucas Katie           WSTC                   23.80 /78'01"
4.  Nielsen Megan         DM YOUTH               16.85 /55'03.5"
5.  Peterson Elizabeth    DENNISON               12.06 /39'07"
6.  Singleton Heather     LAHARPE                11.79 /38'08.25"

LONG JUMP
1.  Granger Ashley        CEDAR VALLEY TC        4.93 /16'02.25"
2.  Armstron Munica       GLENWOOD               4.89 /16'0.75"
3.  Burt Shatrice         CEDAR VALLEY TC        4.56 /14'11.5"
4.  McNeal Dominique      CEDAR VALLEY TC        4.36 /14'03.75"
5.  Boekhout Miranda      MARCUS                 4.23 /13'10.75"
6.  Becker Liz            F.D. COMETS            3.98 /13'0.75"

TRIPLE JUMP
1.  Leners Sara           DEWITT                 8.22 /26'11.75"

HIGH JUMP
1.  Boekhout Miranda      MARCUS                 1.47 /4'10"

4 X 100 M RELAY
1.  CEDAR VALLEY TC       CEDAR FALLS, IA        52.069
2.  DM YOUTH              DES MOINES, IA         54.917

4 X 400 M RELAY
1.  CEDAR VALLEY TC       CEDAR FALLS, IA        4:30.080
2.  MVTC                  DAVENPORT, IA          4:38.031

YOUNG WOMEN

100 M DASH
1.  Bark Audra            DEWITT                 12.454
2.  Michael Beth          MARSHALLTOWN           12.990
3.  Tiesman Allameshia    DM YOUTH               13.279
4.  Krivachek Elizabeth   FORT ATKINSON          13.783
5.  Whisner Alicia        ADEL                   13.989
6.  Benda Katy            MARSHALLTOWN           14.276

100 M HURDLES
1.  Whisner Alicia        ADEL                   16.944
2.  Benda Katy            MARSHALLTOWN           17.103

200 M DASH
1.  Michael Beth          MARSHALLTOWN           27.100
2.  Lickhart Audrey       SHELDON                27.297
3.  Tiesman Allameshia    DM YOUTH               27.843
4.  Buck Alicia           AMES                   28.306
5.  Krivachek Elizabeth   FORT ATKINSON          29.007
6.  Bark Audra            DEWITT                 29.100

400 M DASH
1.  Lickhart Audrey       SHELDON                1:00.762
2.  Tiesman Allameshia    DM YOUTH               1:05.252
3.  Ebelsheiser Mellisa   OTTUMWA                1:06.254
4.  Hulbert Bethany       MVTC                   1:15.155

800 M RUN
1.  Hulbert Bethany       MVTC                   2:40.551

SHOT PUT
1.  Hines Kelli           HAMBURG                10.15 /33'3.5"
2.  Williams Libby        OTTUMWA TC             9.93 /32'7"
3.  Deitz Patricia        TRIPOLI                8.96 /29'5"

DISCUS
1.  Stucky Mackenzie      FORT DODGE             28.32 /92'11"
2.  Whisner Alicia        ADEL                   27.85 /91'04.5"
3.  William Libby         OTTUMWA TC             26.54 /87'01"

JAVELIN
1.  Dietz Patricia        TRIPOLI                33.01 /108'03.75"
2.  Hoy Sarah             WSTC                   22.70 /74'05.5"
3.  Bintz Sara            DAYTON                 20.25 /66'05.25"
4.  Stucky Mackenzie      OTTUMWA TC             16.90 /55'05.5"

LONG JUMP
1.  Hoy Sarah             WSTC                   5.01 /16'05.25"
2.  Dietz Patricia        TRIPOLI                4.85 /15'11"
3.  Tiesman Allameshia    DM YOUTH               4.52 /14'10"

TRIPLE JUMP
1.  Hoy Sarah             WSTC                   8.59 /28'02"

HIGH JUMP
1.  Hoy Sarah             WSTC                   1.47 /4'10"
2.  Ebelsheiser Melissa   OTTUMWA                1.37 /4'06"
3.  Moore Brandie         OTTUMWA                1.37 /4'06"

4  X 100 M RELAY
1.  AMES                  AMES, IA               52.062
2.  OTTUMWA               OTTUMWA, IA            56.005

4 X 800 M RELAY
1.  OTTUMWA               OTTUMWA, IA            11:03.292


USAFT/IOWA 2001 STATE MEET
JUNE 16-17, 2001

SUB-BANTAM BOYS

100 M DASH
1.  Jackson Kourtlin   DM YOUTH                16.320
2.  Shipley Adam       WSTC                    16.321
3.  Hardin Trevor      CEDAR RAPIDS            17.242
4.  Colzell James      DM YOUTH                17.379
5.  Sibbitt Lincoln    DM YOUTH                17.684
6.  Fandel Will        WSTC                    18.694

200 M DASH
1.  Jackson Kourtlin   DM YOUTH                34.082
2.  Fandel Will        WSTC                    37.074
3.  Colzell James      DM YOUTH                37.314
4.  Hardin Trevor      CEDAR RAPIDS            37.772
5.  Davis Skyler       CRAWFORDSVILLE          38.366
6.  Holmes Marshall    DM YOUTH                39.401

400 M DASH
1.  Jackson Kourtlin   DM YOUTH                1:14.142
2.  Shipley Adam       WSTC                    1:18.570
3.  Hardin Trevor      CEDAR RAPIDS            1:27.737
4.  Thompson Aaron     AMES IMPACT             1:28.714
5.  Anderson Jordan    EXCALIBUR               1:28.811
6.  Lutz Patrick       IOWA CITY               1:34.445
TIE Burns Hatch        EXCALIBUR               1:34.445

BANTAM BOYS

100 M DASH
1.  Jones Jamial       MVTC                    14.527
2.  Nebelsich Andrew   GLENWOOD                15.059
3.  Cabbage Alex       STANTON                 15.318
4.  Demeulenaeree Tate VICTOR                  15.419
5.  Hawkins Thomas     EXCALIBUR               15.502
6.  Lewis Tray         DM YOUTH                15.519

200 M DASH
1.  McNeal Maurice     CVTC                    30.380
2.  Nebelsich Andrew   GLENWOOD                31.028
3.  Becker Luke        FORT DODGE COMETS       31.054
4.  Gaal Braden        WASHINGTON              31.182
5.  Whigham Alex       RED OAK                 31.389
6.  Hawkins Thomas     EXCALIBUR               32.032

400 M DASH
1.  Gaal Braden        WASHINGTON              1:09.544
2.  Rochow Retauno     IOWA FLYERS             1:10.339
3.  Brakke Cale        AMES IMPACT             1:11.389
4.  McNeal Maurice     CVTC                    1:12.110
5.  Whigham Alex       RED OAK                 1:13.026
6.  Lewis Tray         DM YOUTH                1:13.165
TIE Skoumal James      WSTC                    1:13.165

800 M RUN
1.  Forsgran Syth      AMES IMPACT             2:42.506
2.  Thompson Corey     AMES IMPACT             2:53.879
3.  Williams Brandon   MVTV                    2:54.162
4.  Schoening Jonnie   GLENWOOD                3:05.422
5.  McCann Jesse       GREENFIELD              3:09.210
6.  McDermott Colten   FONTANELLE              3:09.382

1500 M RUN
1.  Forsgran Syth      AMES IMPACT             5:34.637
2.  McDermott Colten   FONTANELLE              5:46.549
3.  Steffer Eric       FONTANELLE              5:50.372
4.  Williams Brandon   MVTC                    6:08.910
5.  Chitwood Wade      EXCALIBUR               6:18.902
6.  Plummer Brandon    WSTC                    6:21.466

1500 RACE WALK
1.  Fagen Alex         WSTC                    10:52.038
2.  Proffitt Robert    MARSHALLTOWN            11:07.624
3.  Burmeister Jordan  CVTC                    11:08.479
4.  Roy Jeffrey        WSTC                    12:16.433
5.  Ausustine Andrew   FORT DODGE COMETS       12:59.502
6.  Yung Thomas        FORT DODGE COMETS       14:22.229

SHOT PUT
1.  Dean Adam          WASHINGTON              7.27 /23'10.25"
2.  Ahrendsen Karl     EXCALIBUR               6.33 /20;09.25"
3.  Lindaman Benton    WSTC                    6.18 /20'03.5"
4.  Flattery Johnathan FORT DODGE COMETS       6.12 /20'01"
5.  Dunn William       ELDORA                  6.09 /20'00"
6.  Schwartz Derek     HARLAN                  6.03 /19'09.5"

JAVELIN
1.  Fett Collin        LUVERNE                 20.65 67'09"
2.  Lindaman Benton    WSTC                    18.26 /59'11"
3.  Korsmo Logan       WASHINGTON              16.05 /52'08"
4.  Calhoun Chris      WSTC                    14.62 / 47'11.75"
5.  Deao Adam          WASHINGTON              13.90 /45'07.25"
6.  Davis Emery        CRAWFORDSVILLE          13.55 /44'05.05.5"

LONG JUMP
1.  Cabbage Alex       STANTON                 4.23 /13'10.75"
2.  Whigham Alex       RED OAK                 3.94 /12'11.25"
3.  Nebelsich Andrew   GLENWOOD                3.59 /11'09.5"
4.  Kelly Alex         OTTUMWA TRACK CLUB      3.56 /11"08.25"
5.  Gaal Braden        WASHINGTON              3.54 /11'07.5"
6.  Demeulenaeree Karl VICTOR                  3.45/11'03.75

HIGH JUMP
1.  Dielschneider TanneCONRAD                  1.20 /3'11.25"
2.  Couch Ben          WSTC                    1.15 /3'09.5"
3.  Lindaman Benton    WSTC                    1.10 /3'07.5"
3.  Davis Emery        CRAWFORDSVILLE          1.10 /3'07.5"
5.  Newbrough Dylan    MONTOUR                 1.10 /3'07.5"
6.  Ahrendsen Karl     EXCALIBUR               1.10 /3'07.5"

4 X 100 M RELAY
1.  STANTON            STANTON, IA             1:02.456
2.  AMES IMPACT        AMES, IA                1:02.680
3.  DM YOUTH           DES MOINES, IA          1:03.180
4.  F. D. COMETS       FORT DODGE, IA          1:04.704

4 X 400 M RELAY
1.  AMES IMPACT        AMES, IA                5:16.515
2.  F. D. COMETS       FORT DODGE, IA          5:40.008
3.  DM YOUTH           DES MOINES, IA          5.58.43

MIDGET BOYS

80 M HURDLES
1.  Conley III James   EXCALIBUR               12.835
2.  Ostrander Thomas   F.D. COMETS             14.691
3.  Mullen Jordan      STANTON                 15.242
4.  Rickels Keaton     IOWA FALLS TC           15.414
5.  Clark Tyler        AMES IMPACT             15.994
6.  Pfundheller Jacob  URBANDALE               16.756
TIE Hardin Tyler       CEDAR RAPIDS            16.756

100 M DASH
1.  Dougherty Andy     SYA                     13.830
2.  Powers Ben         DM YOUTH                13.934
3.  Gordy Nick         MARSHALLTOWN            14.061
4.  Cornilsen Jordan   CLINTON                 14.082
5.  McCarville Andrew  F.D. COMETS             14.285
6.  LaMay Terel        DM YOUTH                14.549

200 M DASH
1.  Powers Ben         DM YOUTH                27.992
2.  Batiste Jeremy     DM YOUTH                28.154
3.  Cornilsen Jordan   CLINTON                 28.396
4.  Gibbs Marshawn     EXCALIBUR               28.743
5.  Martin Clintin     AMES IMPACT             29.181
6.  Hora Joe           F.D. FLYERS             29.217

400 M DASH
1.  Rode Devin         TITONKA                 1:03.507
2.  Dougherty Andy     SYA                     1:03.511
3.  DeVilder Zach      ELDORA                  1:06.333
4.  Flattery Joey      F.D. COMETS             1:07.236
5.  Hora Joe           F.D. FLYERS             1:08.804
6.  Madsen Joshua      F.D. COMETS             1.08.823

800 M RUN
1.  Dougherty Andy     SYA                     2:26.239
2.  Wendland Isaac     CHARLES CITY            2:27.70
3.  Rode Devin         TITONKA                 2:35.129
4.  Schnepf Nolan      EXCALIBUR               2:38.166
5.  Wignall Alden      GLENWOOD                2:38.682
6.  Brown Garrett      MEDIAPOLIS              2:47.968

1500 M RUN
1.  Wendland Isaac     CHARLES CITY            5:03.838
2.  Wignall Alden      GLENWOOD                5:12.435
3.  Harper Evan        WSTC                    5:12.761
4.  Jones Zachary      GREENFIELD              5:33.226
5.  Siegrist Aaron     WSTC                    5:48.239
6.  Schornack Benjamin WSRC                    5:55.185

3000 M RUN
1.  Wendland Isaac     CHARLES CITY            11.02.548
2.  Wignall Alden      GLENWOOD                11.19.261
3.  Siegrist Aaron     WSTC                    11.21.100
4.  Harper Evan        WOODBINE                11.30.641
5.  Robertson Devin    GRINNELL                13.02.692
6.  Breon Travis       OTTUMWA                 13.25.898

1500 M WALK
1.  Rickels Keaton     IOWA FALLS TC           10.00.996
2.  Kotlarz Carlos     IOWA FALLS TC           11.24.566

SHOT PUT
1.  Lamparek Ryan      FAIRFAX                 13.22 /43'04.5"
2.  Hall Eric          DM YOUTH                9.88 /32'05"
3.  Jacobsen Devin     ATLANTIC                9.49 /31'01.75
4.  Nagel Andy         F.D. COMETS             9.17 /30'01.25"
5.  Lewis Christopher  MANSON                  8.94 /29'04"
6.  Shafrath Ross      HAMPTON                 8.29 27'02.5"

DISCUS
1.  Lamparek Ryan      FAIRFAX                 29.23 /95'11"
2.  Nagel Andy         F.D. COMETS             24.85 /81'06.5"
3.  Williams Derek     MARSHALLTOWN            22.89 /75'01.25"
4.  Anderson Chris     PALMER                  21.35 /70'0.75
5.  Hall Eric          DM YOUTH                20.65 /67'09"
6.  Jacobsen Devin     ATLANTIC                20.34 /66'09"

JAVELIN
1.  Hall Eric          IOWA CITY               19.38/63'05.5"
2.  Rose Eric          MOUNT PLEASANT          17.34/ 56'10.75"
3.  Mosher Tony        COLFAX                  15.09 /49'06.25"
4.  Eckles Travis      ATLANTIC                15.07 /49'05.5"
5.  Hill Marcus        DM EXCALIBUR            14.48 /47'06.25
6.  Ernst Mike         GREENFIELD              13.29 /43'07.25"

LONG JUMP
1.  Gibbs Marshawn     EXCALIBUR               4.70 /15'05.25"
2.  DeVilder Zach      ELDORA                  4.50 /14'09.25"
3.  Looft Devin        COUNCIL BLUFFS          4.30 /14'01.5"
4.  Rode Devin         TITONKA                 4.17 /13'08.25"
5.  Brown Garrett      MEDIAPOLIS              4.09 /13'05.25"
6.  McCarville Andrew  F.D. COMETS             4.06 /13'04"

HIGH JUMP
1.  Hanna Vincent      EXCALIBUR               1.35 /4'05.25"
2.  Berg Ryan          AMES IMPACT             1.35 /4'05.25
2.  TIGnat Jr. William   SIOUX CITY              1.35 /4'05.25"
4.  Momberg Langdon    MANLY                   1.35 /4'05.25"
5.  Pry Tanner         SIOUX CITY              1.30 /4'03.25"
6.  Bintz Joshua       COUNCIL BLUFFS          1.30 /4'03.25"

4 X 100 M RELAY
1.  F.D. COMETS        FORT DODGE, IA          55.116
2.  EXCALIBUR          DES MOINES, IA          55.236
3.  DM YOUTH           DES MOINES, IA          55.508
4.  AMES IMPACT        AMES, IA                57.739

4 X 400 M RELAY
1.  F.D. COMETS A      FORT DODGE, IA          4.41.689
2.  AMES IMPACT        AMES, IA                4.48.692
3.  DM YOUTH           DES MOINES, IA          4.50.146
4.  F.D. COMETS B      FORT DODGE, IA          5:08.433

4 X 800 M RELAY
1.  AMES IMPACT        AMES, IA                10.17.164
2.  GREENFIELD         GREENFIELD, IA          11.33.216
3.  WSTC               WEST DES MOINES, IA     11.39.577
4.  WSTC               WEST DES MOINES, IA     11.49.383

YOUTH BOYS

100 M DASH
1.  Harris Cam         IOWA CITY               11.695
2.  Young Brandon      DM YOUTH                12.101
3.  Stephens Marcus    LISBON                  12.352
4.  Taylor Angelo      AMES IMPACT             12.369
5.  Cooper Michael     CRESTON                 12.534
6.  George Shawn       F.D. COMETS             12.762

100 M HURDLES
1.  Kuchel Nick        KINGSLEY                14.880
2.  Rabe Matt          IOWA FALLS TC           15.010
3.  McCuen Brent       CORNING                 15.540
4.  Butcher Brandon    BELMOND                 16.545
5.  Dagit Joshua       IOWA FALLS TC           16.677
6.  Rice Williams      DYSART                  17.347

200 M DASH
1.  Harris Cam         IOWA CITY               24.192
2.  Young Brandon      DM YOUTH                25.464
3.  Hunter Greg        AMES IMPACT             25.466
4.  George Shawn       F.D. COMETS             26.125
5.  Berg Kevin         AMES IMPACT             26.217
6.  Schneider Chris    FORT MADISON            26.239

200 M HURDLES
1.  Kuchel Nick        KINGSLEY                28.206
2.  Robe Matt          IOWA FALLS TC           28.485
3.  Taylor Kelby       BROOKLYN                28.791
4.  Batiste Warren     DM YOUTH                29.448
5.  Millner Zach       COUNCIL BLUFFS          29.631
6.  Stephens Marquis   LISBON                  29.854

400 M DASH
1.  McAllister Travis  DANVILLE                58.042
2.  Anderson Tyler     DENISON                 58.737
3.  Keairnes Ryan      WSTC                    58.755
4.  Berg Kevin         AMES IMPACT             59.011
5.  Colwell Ben        IOWA FALLS TC           59.614
6.  Sharp Brandon      GRINNELL                59.876

800 M RUN
1.  Clark James        AMES IMPACT             2:08.621
2.  AndersonTyler      DENISON                 2:15.838
3.  Taylor Kelby       BROOKLYN                2:16.347
4.  McAllister Travis  DANVILLE                2:16.213
5.  Gillett D. J.      CEDAR FALLS             2:21.423
6.  Cooney Adam        COUNCIL BLUFFS          2:22.651

1500 M RUN
1.  Lyons Austin       DYSART                  4:45.264
2.  Thomas Jonathon    EXCALIBUR               4:46.581
3.  Otten Joe          AFTON                   4:56.074
4.  Burns Grant        MONROE                  4:58.478
5.  Ries Thomas        NORTH LIBERTY           5:01.628
6.  Peterson Jack      WALCOTT                 5:02.062

3000 M RUN
1.  Thomas Jonathon    EXCALIBUR               10.22.446
2.  Lutz Michael       IOWA CITY               11.25.399
3.  Vicker Scott       CRESTON                 11.32.497
4.  Delgado John       CEDAR RAPIDS            11.43.532
5.  Rasmussen Bryant   GLENWOOD                11.46.137
6.  Jordison Tyler     F.D. FLYERS             12.30.691

3000 M RACE WALK
1.  Cannaday Sterling  DM YOUTH                20.04.433
2.  Roy Matthew        WSTC                    22:22.714

SHOT PUT
1.  Langbehn Matthew   DYSART                  12.09 /39'08"
2.  Lessman Ryan       SIOUX CITY              11.23 /36'10.25"
3.  Green Ryan         GALT                    9.83 /32'03"
4.  Brown Dwight       EXCALIBUR               9.70 /31'10"
5.  Jacobsen Derek     ATLANTIC                9.65 /31'08"
6.  Strong Deandre     SIOUX CITY              9.64 /31'07.75"

DISCUS
1.  Stucky Leo         F.D. COMETS             35.79 /117'05.25
2.  Strong Deandre     SIOUX CITY              33.34 /109'04.75"
3.  Lessman Ryan       SIOUX CITY              33.25 /109'01.25"
4.  Jones Aaron        GLENWOOD                29.31 /96'02"
5.  Bashir Mohamer     IMPACT                  28.36 /93'0.75"
6.  Jacobsen Derek     ATLANTIC                28.13 /92'03.5"

JAVELIN
1.  Stucky Leo         FORT DODGE              29.81 /97'09.75"
2.  Coulson Josh       IOWA FALLS TC           29.69 /97'05"
3.  Keairnes Ryan      WSTC                    26.85 /88'01.25"
4.  Rabe Matt          IOWA FALLS              25.12 /82'05"
5.  JenalBlane Matt    BADGER                  23.43 /76'10.5"
6.  Keegan Tim         CRESTON                 22.97

LONG JUMP
1.  Harris Cam         IOWA CITY               5.67 /18'07.25"
2.  McCuen Brent       CORNING                 5.21 /17'01.25"
3.  Taylor Angelo      AMES IMPACT             5.17 /17'01.25"
4.  Clark James        AMES IMPACT             5.08 /16'08"
5.  Cooper James       CRESTON                 5.05 /16'07"
6.  Berry Austin       CRESTON                 4.61 /15'01.5"

HIGH JUMP
1.  McCuen Brent       CORNING                 1.67 /5'05.75"
2.  Botnell Jonathan   WEST LIBERTY            1.62 /5'04"
3.  Jensen Stephen     CRESTON                 1.57 /5'02"
4.  Madsen Justin      F.D. COMETS             1.52 /5'00"
5.  Ridgway Blake      WSTC                    1.47 /4.10"
6.  Rickels Kade       IOWA FALLS TC           1.47 /4.10"

TRIPLE JUMP
1.  Van Lent Cyrus     WSTC                    8.94 /29'04"
2.  Swanson Greg       WSTC                    8.11 /26'07.5"

4 X 100 M RELAY
1.  AMES IMPACT        AMES, IA                48.778
2.  F.D. COMETS A      FORT DODGE, IA          51.637
3.  DM YOUTH           DES MOINES, IA          53.672
4.  BCLUW              CONRAD                  54.883

4 X 400 M RELAY
1.  AMES IMPACT        AMES, IA                3:51.519
2.  F.D. COMETS A      FORT DODGE, IA          3:59.943
3.  CRESTON            CRESTON, IA             4:00.772
4.  CONRAD             CONRAD, IA              4:11.424

4 X 800 M RELAY
1.  IOWA CITY          IOWA CITY, IA           9:37.721
2.  AMES IMPACT        AMES, IA                10:16.135
3.  F.D. COMETS        FORT DODGE, IA          10.52.13

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

100 M DASH
1.  Stephens Derek     LISBON                  11.696
2.  Marque Glenn       DM YOUTH                12.054
3.  Thompson Robert    DM YOUTH                12.067
4.  Fenske Tyler       GILMAN                  12.192
5.  Simmons Ricky      DANBURY                 12.196
6.  Baum Dustin        ELDORA                  12.260

110 M HURDLES
1.  Crosby Jordan      FORT DODGE              15.405
2.  Van Mannen Jaron   SULLY                   16.235
3.  Peters Kyle        WAVERLY                 16.940
4.  Bigelow Kody       RIDGEWATER              17.387
5.  Wickliff Derek     NEWTON                  18.107

200 M DASH
1.  Stephens Derek     LISON                   23.202
2.  Glenn Marque       DM YOUTH                24.129
3.  Simmons Ricky      DANBURY                 24.542
4.  Fenske Tyler       GILMAN                  24.576
5.  Reid Terrance      MVTC                    24.829
6.  Woods Antoinne     DM YOUTH                24.888

400 M DASH
1.  Fenske Tyler       IOWA FALLS TC           54.962
2.  Warren Luke        CEDAR FALLS             56.002
3.  Richie Jeff        BEDFORD                 56.812
4.  Parker Eric        KENSETT                 56.929
5.  Sturtz Blake       FORT DOGGE              57.768
6.  Schueler Andy      CEDAR RAPIDS            58.486

400 M HURDLES
1.  Crosby Jordan      FORT DODGE              59.948
2.  Richie Jeff        BEDFORD                 1:04.355
3.  Johnikin James     SIOUX CITY              1:04.515
4.  Peters Kyle        WAVERLY                 1:05.289
5.  Holt Josh          MVTC                    1:11.434
6.  Bigelow Kody       NODAWAY                 1:17.297

800 M RUN
1.  Rasmussen Eric     GLENWOOD                2:05.993
2.  Harper James       NOLENG                  2:08.999
3.  Fisher Tyler       WEST DES MOINES         2:09.395
4.  Oberhaus Nick      IOWA CITY               2:10.686
5.  Sturtz Blake       FORT DODGE              2:11.169
6.  Cooper Chris       DAYTON                  2:15.634

1500 M RUN
1.  Fisher Tyler       WEST DES MOINES         4:30.347
2.  Vanderlinden Kyle  SIOUX CITY              4.44.826
3.  Manske Mark        WEST BURLINGTON         4:52.216
4.  Stuitz Blake       FORT DODGE              4:59.837
5.  Sheriff Matthew    CRESTON                 5:16.214
6.  Spinsbly Andrew    MVTC                    5:19.925

3000 M RUN
1.  Fisher Tyler       WEST DES MOINES         9:47.67
2.  Vanderlinden Kyle  SIOUX CITY              10:15.68
3.  Mark Manske        WEST BURLINGTON         11:03.25
4.  Clinton Eshelman   BRIDGEWATER             11:06.837
5.  Grosvenor Geoffry  ALBIA                   11:34.02

SHOT PUT
1.  Hunter Darryl      DM YOUTH                15.56 /51'0.75"
2.  Franklin Brandon   DM YOUTH                13.28 /43'07"
3.  Weihs Josh         ATLANTIC                12.27 /40'03.25"
4.  Jacobsen Dan       ATLANTIC                11.93 /39'01.75"
5.  Giles Jeremy       CRESTON                 11.38 /37'04.25"
6.  Ramsey Brandon     COUNCIL BLUFFS          11.29 /37'0.5"

DISCUS
1.  Franklin Brandon   DM YOUTH                40.32 /132'03.5"
2.  Ramsey Brandon     COUNCIL BLUFFS          39.51 /129'07.75"
3.  Hunter Darryl      DM YOUTH                38.13 /125'01.25"
4.  Bintz Steve        DAYTON                  36.17 /115'02.75"
5.  Weihs Josh         MARNE                   35.12 /115'02.75"
6.  Postler Austin     IOWA CITY               32.60 /106'11.5"

HIGH JUMP
1.  Van Maanen Jaron   LYNNVILLE               1.98 /6'6"
2.  Harper James       NODAWAY VALLEY          1.73 /5'8"
3.  Schuler Andy       CEDAR RAPIDS            1.68 /5'6"
4.  Holt Josh          MVTC                    1.52 /5'0"

LONG JUMP
1.  Baum Dustin        ELDORA                  5.90 /19'04.5"
2.  Woods Antione      CEDAR RAPIDS            5.83 /19'01.75"
3.  Parker Eric        KENSETT                 5.69 /18'08.25"
4.  Ertz Ben           CEDAR RAPIDS            5.66 /18'07"
5.  Schueler Andy      CEDAR RAPIDS            5.56 /18'03"
6.  Bintz Steve        DAYTON                  5.38 / 17'08:

TRIPLE JUMP
1.  Van Maanen Jaron   LYNNVILLE               12.64 /41'05.75"
2.  Hoy Colin          WSTC                    11.46 /37'07.25"

JAVELIN
1.  Bintz Steve        DAYTON                  48.43
2.  Franklin Brandon   DM YOUTH                36.36
3.  Ramsey Brandon     COUNCIL BLUFFS          34.34
4.  Giles Jeremy       CRESTON                 33.41
5.  Cooper Cris        DAYTON                  31.91
6.  Holt Josh          MVTC                    27.28

4 X 100 M RELAY
1.  NEWTON             NEWTON, IA              46.407
2.  SIOUX CITY         SIOUX CITY, IA          48.080
3.  MVTC               DAVENPORT, IA           48.482
4.  AMES               AMES, IA                49.616

4 X 400 M RELAY
1.  NEWTON             NEWTON, IA              3:41.175
2.  AMES               AMES, IA                3:48.046
3.  MVTC               DAVENPORT, IA           3:52.067
4.  DM YOUTH           DES MOINES, IA          3:59.547

4 X 800 M RELAY
1.  DENISON            DENISON, IA             9:33.534
2.  DM YOUTH           DES MOINES, IA          9.48.621

YOUNG MEN

100 M DASH
1.  Cobler D.J.        OTTUMWA                 11.240
2.  Thompson Eric      AMES IMPACT             11.414
3.  Douglas Kennedy    DM YOUTH                11.601
4.  Ryerson Patrick    JOHNSTON                11.609
5.  Glynn Travis       HASTINGS                11.914
6.  Sideris Nick       ALBIA                   11.983

110 M HURDLES
1.  Casey Derek        CHEROKEE                15.081
2.  Haywood Blake      BCLUW                   15.866

200 M DASH
1.  Cobler D. J.       OTTUMWA                 22.304
2.  Leonard Josh       AMES IMPACT             22.823
3.  Glynn Travis       HASTINGS                23.145
4.  Douglas Kennedy    DM YOUTH                23.156

400 M DASH
1.  Leonard Josh       ANKENY                  50.552
2.  Glick Chris        DM YOUTH                52.493
3.  Elings Richard     WSTC                    55.328

400 M HURDLES
1.  Heywood Blake      BCGLU                   59.235

800 M RUN
1.  Glick Chris        DM YOUTH                2:04.505
2.  Elings Richard     WSTC                    2:09.827
3.  Cooper Nick        DAYTON                  2:11.992
4.  Herringa Adam      HARLONTON               2:13.708
5.  Haywood Blake      BCLUW                   2:33.075
6.  Lahart Eric        ALBIA                   2:36.398

1500 M RUN
1.  Cooper Nick        DAYTON                  4:41.684
2.  Harringa Adam      HARLONTON               4:41.846

5000 M RUN
1.  Cooper Nick        DAYTON                  18:18
2.  Harringa Adam      HARLONTON               18:20
3.  Nannas John        DM YOUTH                18:53

SHOT PUT
1.  McCain Dan         DM YOUTH                13.57 /44'06.25"
2.  Dole Scott         BCLUW                   11.55 /37'10.75"

DISCUS
1.  McCain  Dan        DM YOUTH                48.53 /159'02.75"
2.  Dole Scott         BCLUW                   35.75 /117'03.5"

LONG JUMP
1.  Ryerson Patrick    JOHNSTON                6.08 /19'11.5"
2.  Brooks Jeff        AMES                    5.97 /19'07.25"
3.  Haywood Blake      BCLUW                   5.65 /18'06.5"
4.  Glynn Travis       HASTINGS                5.62 /18'05.25"

TRIPLE JUMP
1.  Ryerson Patrick    JOHNSTON                11.90 /39'0.5"
2.  Brooks Jeff        AMES                    11.71/38'05.25"

HIGH JUMP
1.  Brooks Jeff        AMES                    1.88/6"02.25"

JAVELIN
1.  Hamill, Ian        DES MOINES              46.80
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec