Join/Renew Now

Inland Northwest Association Championships

6/23-24/2001, Eastern Washington University - Cheney, WA

Event 201  Girls 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Inland NW: I 14.3h  06/26/1988  Cydney Edmunds
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Jazmine Redmon            91 PA                       15.53   1
 2 Kelli Randow              91 Una IN                   15.98   1
 3 Chelsea Lundgren          92 Orofino                  16.33   1
 4 Jenna Hatch               91 CheneyTC                 16.45   1
 5 Maddie Manley             91 Lewis& Clark             16.51   1
 6 Brandy Johnson            92 PA                       16.63   1
 7 Mackenzie Hall            91 Una IN                   17.23   1
 8 Chloe Hall                91 Una IN                   17.74   2
 9 Emma Hutchinson           93 Comets                   18.28   1
10 Anna Swenson              92 CheneyTC                 18.31   2
11 Joni Nagy                 92 Riverside TC             18.69   2
12 Sara Corder               91 Orofino                  18.74   2
13 Sigourney Gundy           92 Lewis& Clark             18.99   2
14 Rye Hewett                92 Una IN                   20.13   3
15 Jenni McPherson           91 Orofino                  20.66   3
16 Debbie Lee                93 Comets                   21.24   3
17 Amanda Bonner             92 Orofino                  21.44   2
18 Jordan Hally              93 Lewis& Clark             22.51   3
19 Roni Hewett               93 Lewis& Clark             22.75   3

Event 202  Girls 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Inland NW: I 29.4h  1984        Colleen Flanigan
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Jazmine Redmon            91 PA                       33.06   1
 2 Maria Staley              91 Arrows                   33.74   1
 3 Brandy Johnson            92 PA                       35.02   1
 4 Hannah Valerio            91 SilverValley             35.11   1
 5 Chelsea Lundgren          92 Orofino                  35.88   1
 6 Mackenzie Hall            91 Una IN                   36.94   1
 7 Jill Moody                91 Lewis& Clark             37.21   2
 8 Alyssa Erlewine           93 Orofino                  37.85   2
 9 Emily Valerio             93 SilverValley             40.05   2
10 Roni Hewett               93 Lewis& Clark             47.17   2

Event 203  Girls 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Inland NW: I 1:08.5h  07/15/1990  Tanya Birchler
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Jazmine Redmon            91 PA                     1:12.63   1
 2 Maria Staley              91 Arrows                 1:15.70   1
 3 Brandy Johnson            92 PA                     1:18.73   1
 4 Crystal Simmons           91 CheneyTC               1:22.17   1
 5 Hannah Valerio            91 SilverValley           1:22.57   1
 6 Alyssa Erlewine           93 Orofino                1:24.26   1
 7 Bethany Stuffle           93 Orofino                1:26.51   1
 8 Rye Hewett                92 Una IN                 1:33.01   2
 9 Kelsey Anderson           92 Orofino                1:37.40   2
10 Jordan Hally              93 Lewis& Clark           1:49.98   2

Event 204  Girls 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 2:39.43  07/28/1999  Stephanie Shuel
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chloe Hall                91 Una IN                 3:17.12
 2 Bethany Stuffle           93 Orofino                3:24.43
 3 Katherine McIntosh        92 Una IN                 3:56.06
 4 Jesse Combs               94 CheneyTC               4:16.60

Event 205  Girls 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 5:19.2h  1982        Sara Schwald
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kelli Randow              91 Una IN                 6:28.67
 2 Katherine McIntosh        92 Una IN                 8:04.16

Event 210  Girls 10 & Under 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 10:10.60  07/28/1988  Christine Reagan
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Lilly Olson               91 CheneyTC              13:49.45
 2 Courtney Hutchinson       94 PA                    14:48.87

Event 211  Girls 10 & Under Long Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 13-08.50  1976        Tami Soo
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Maria Staley              91 Arrows                   3.24m   10-07.75
 2 Chelsea Lundgren          92 Orofino                  3.23m   10-07.25
 3 Chloe Hall                91 Una IN                   3.15m   10-04.00
 4 Mackenzie Hall            91 Una IN                   3.03m    9-11.25
 5 Joni Nagy                 92 Riverside TC             2.73m    8-11.50
 6 Bethany Stuffle           93 Orofino                  2.57m    8-05.25
 7 Emma Hutchinson           93 Comets                   2.52m    8-03.25
 8 Shelby Maurer             92 CheneyTC                 2.48m    8-01.75
 9 Olivia Dehner             92 CheneyTC                 2.45m    8-00.50
10 Anna Swenson              92 CheneyTC                 2.43m    7-11.75
11 Rachel Mathison           91 Comets                   2.36m    7-09.00
12 Sara Corder               91 Orofino                  2.32m    7-07.50
13 Amanda Bonner             92 Orofino                  2.30m    7-06.50
14 Debbie Lee                93 Comets                   2.26m    7-05.00
14 Emily Stralser            91 CheneyTC                 2.26m    7-05.00
14 Destinee Belcher          93 CheneyTC                 2.26m    7-05.00
17 Sigourney Gundy           92 Lewis& Clark             2.23m    7-03.75
18 Emily Funabiki            92 Comets                   2.22m    7-03.50
19 Kelsey Anderson           92 Orofino                  2.15m    7-00.75
20 Sunni Breymeyer           92 Una IN                   2.08m    6-10.00
23 Emily Valerio             93 SilverValley             1.52m    5-00.00

Event 213  Girls 10 & Under Shot Put 6 lb Bantam
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 25-08.50  07/28/1995  Carolyn Berg
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jill Moody                91 Lewis& Clark             4.98m   16-04.25
 2 Emma Hutchinson           93 Comets                   4.09m   13-05.00
 3 Courtney Hutchinson       94 PA                       4.06m   13-04.00
 4 Lilly Olson               91 CheneyTC                 4.01m   13-02.00
 5 Hilary Martin             92 CheneyTC                 3.68m   12-01.00
 6 Jenni McPherson           91 Orofino                  3.56m   11-08.25
 7 Sunni Breymeyer           92 Una IN                   3.42m   11-02.75
 8 Zara Pollack              94 CheneyTC                 3.21m   10-06.50

Event 215  Girls 10 & Under Javelin Throw 300g turbo Bantam
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 12.53m  06/23/2001  Maddie Manley
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Maddie Manley             91 Lewis& Clark            12.53mI  41-01.00
 2 Sunni Breymeyer           92 Una IN                  10.41m   34-02.00
 3 Hilary Martin             92 CheneyTC                 8.96m   29-05.00
 4 Courtney Hutchinson       94 PA                       8.36m   27-05.00
 5 Crystal Feller            93 CheneyTC                 6.04m   19-10.00
 6 Zara Pollack              94 CheneyTC                 4.75m   15-07.00

Event 216  Girls 10 & Under High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 4-05.00  1985        Sarah Arrowsmith
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kelli Randow              91 Una IN                   1.20m    3-11.25
 2 Olivia Dehner             92 CheneyTC                 1.05m    3-05.25
 3 Maddie Manley             91 Lewis& Clark             0.95m    3-01.25
 4 Jessica Ziemann           92 CheneyTC                 0.90m    2-11.50
 5 Alysha Weller             92 CheneyTC                J0.90m    2-11.50
 5 Jill Moody                91 Lewis& Clark            J0.90m    2-11.50
 7 Rachel Mathison           91 Comets                   0.85m    2-09.50
 8 Joni Nagy                 92 Riverside TC             0.80m    2-07.50
 9 Debbie Lee                93 Comets                   0.75m    2-05.50

Event 220  Girls 10 & Under Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I   968  07/14/2000  Katrina Schwab
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jazmine Redmon            91 PA                         685
 2 Crystal Simmons           91 CheneyTC                   502
 3 Brandy Johnson            92 PA                         481
 4 Jenna Hatch               91 CheneyTC                   472
 5 Jill Moody                91 Lewis& Clark               373

Event 221  Girls 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 1:03.87  07/28/1989  Team Spokane
Wesley, Hanks, McManus, Jones
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'X'                              1:09.64
1) Jessica Ziemann 9               2) Jenna Hatch 10
3) Crystal Simmons 9               4) Alysha Weller 9
 2 Orofino Track&Field Club  'C'                       1:16.00
1) Jenni McPherson 9               2) Sara Corder 9
3) Alyssa Erlewine 7               4) Amanda Bonner 9
 3 Cheney Track Club  'Y'                              1:18.80
1) Olivia Dehner 9                 2) Emily Stralser 9
3) Shelby Maurer 9                 4) Jesse Combs 7
 4 Cheney Track Club  'Z'                              1:21.53
1) Hilary Martin 8                 2) Crystal Feller 8
3) Lilly Olson 10                  4) Destinee Belcher 8

Event 222  Girls 10 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 5:10.05  07/28/1989  Cheney Track Club
Boone, Oswald, Birchler, Wickenhagen
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'Z'                              5:55.66
1) Alysha Weller 9                 2) Crystal Simmons 9
3) Jessica Ziemann 9               4) Jenna Hatch 10
 2 Cheney Track Club  'Y'                              6:45.89
1) Crystal Feller 8                2) Destinee Belcher 8
3) Jesse Combs 7                   4) Anna Swenson 8

Event 251  Boys 10 & Under 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
Inland NW: I 13.6h  06/24/1989  Josh Rogge
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Bo Schuetzle              91 PA                       15.30   1
 2 Colby Lee                 91 Comets                   15.81   1
 3 Cody McCarthy             93 Orofino                  16.36   1
 4 Anthony Brown             91 Una IN                   16.91   1
 5 Cole Lohman               91 Lewis& Clark             17.25   1
 6 Jared Erlewine            92 Orofino                  19.03   2
 7 Zachary Schwab            94 PA                       20.07   1
 8 Alex Erstad               92 Connell                  24.24   2

Event 252  Boys 10 & Under 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 28.54  07/28/1989  Josh Rogge
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 David Stratton            91 CheneyTC                 31.18
 2 Cody McCarthy             93 Orofino                  33.72
 3 Joe Zimmerman             91 CheneyTC                 33.87
 4 Anthony Brown             91 Una IN                   34.68
 5 Jared Erlewine            92 Orofino                  40.03
 6 David Liu                 92 Comets                   41.40

Event 253  Boys 10 & Under 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 1:03.52  07/28/1989  Josh Rogge
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Steven Kutsch             91 Una IN                 1:11.27
 2 Colby Lee                 91 Comets                 1:13.80
 3 Anthony Brown             91 Una IN                 1:13.87
 4 Cody McCarthy             93 Orofino                1:17.56
 5 Garrett Combs             91 CheneyTC               1:18.53

Event 254  Boys 10 & Under 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 2:33.98  1985        Greg James
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Steven Kutsch             91 Una IN                 2:51.78
 2 Mats Johnson              91 Comets                 2:59.88
 3 Jonathan Stratton         92 CheneyTC               3:02.92
 4 Dakota Belcher            92 CheneyTC               3:36.75
 5 Evan Cook                 94 CheneyTC               3:52.17

Event 255  Boys 10 & Under 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 5:08.9h  1983        BJ Mahoney
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Steven Kutsch             91 Una IN                 5:46.95
 2 Mats Johnson              91 Comets                 6:02.42
 3 Jonathan Stratton         92 CheneyTC               6:02.65

Event 260  Boys 10 & Under 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 9:14.73  07/18/1985  Jon Hathaway
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 David Campbell            92 CheneyTC              14:02.39
 2 Aaron Pollack             91 CheneyTC              15:08.34

Event 261  Boys 10 & Under Long Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 15-03.75  1979        Jeff Farley
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Bo Schuetzle              91 PA                       3.86m   12-08.00
 2 Joe Zimmerman             91 CheneyTC                 3.41m   11-02.25
 3 Gunnar Swager             93 CheneyTC                J3.41m   11-02.25
 4 Cole Lohman               91 Lewis& Clark             3.32m   10-10.75
 5 Tully Kerr                91 CheneyTC                 3.01m    9-10.50
 6 Garrett Combs             91 CheneyTC                 2.95m    9-08.25
 7 Michael Stralser          91 CheneyTC                 2.91m    9-06.75
 8 Connor Molter-Gaddy       91 CheneyTC                 2.58m    8-05.75
 9 Jared Erlewine            92 Orofino                  2.33m    7-07.75
10 Jeffrey Olson             93 Orofino                  2.23m    7-03.75

Event 263  Boys 10 & Under Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 29-00.00  1977        Robert Conn
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Blake Anderson            91 Lewis& Clark             6.99m   22-11.25
 2 Chris Lorenz              92 Lewis& Clark             5.66m   18-07.00
 3 Justin Wood               91 Lewis& Clark             5.59m   18-04.25
 4 Aaron Pollack             91 CheneyTC                 5.16m   16-11.25
 5 David Campbell            92 CheneyTC                 1.89m    6-02.50

Event 265  Boys 10 & Under Javelin Throw 300g turbo Bantam
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 25.27m  06/23/2001  Mats Johnson
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Mats Johnson              91 Comets                  25.27mI  82-11.00
 2 Justin Wood               91 Lewis& Clark            16.85m   55-03.00
 3 Blake Anderson            91 Lewis& Clark            16.32m   53-06.00
 4 Michael Stralser          91 CheneyTC                16.04m   52-07.00
 5 David Liu                 92 Comets                  15.04m   49-04.00
 6 Chris Lorenz              92 Lewis& Clark            14.78m   48-06.00
 7 Jeffrey Olson             93 Orofino                 13.91m   45-08.00
 8 Chris Feller              91 CheneyTC                13.77m   45-02.00
 9 Richard Simmons           93 CheneyTC                12.90m   42-04.00
10 Aaron Pollack             91 CheneyTC                12.83m   42-01.00
11 Connor Molter-Gaddy       91 CheneyTC                12.72m   41-09.00
12 David Campbell            92 CheneyTC                12.21m   40-01.00
13 Robby Stevens             93 CheneyTC                10.46m   34-04.00
14 Nathan Zeman              93 CheneyTC                 9.13m   29-11.00
15 Alex Erstad               92 Connell                  7.50m   24-07.00

Event 266  Boys 10 & Under High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 4-07.00  1982        Dan Colleran
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Bo Schuetzle              91 PA                       1.20m    3-11.25
 2 Colby Lee                 91 Comets                   1.10m    3-07.25
 3 Cole Lohman               91 Lewis& Clark            J1.10m    3-07.25
 4 Gunnar Swager             93 CheneyTC                 1.05m    3-05.25
 5 Tully Kerr                91 CheneyTC                 1.00m    3-03.25
 6 Chris Feller              91 CheneyTC                J1.00m    3-03.25
 7 Justin Wood               91 Lewis& Clark            J1.00m    3-03.25
 8 Robby Stevens             93 CheneyTC                 0.80m    2-07.50
 9 Jeffrey Olson             93 Orofino                  0.75m    2-05.50

Event 270  Boys 10 & Under Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I   664  07/12/1991  Chris Oyolokor
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Colby Lee                 91 Comets                     554
 2 Gunnar Swager             93 CheneyTC                   301
 3 Evan Cook                 94 CheneyTC                   120

Event 271  Boys 10 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 1:01.1h  1982        RIchland Exchange TC
LeMear, Plahuta, Mahoney, Colleran
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'B'                              1:06.9h
1) David Stratton 10               2) Michael Stralser 9
3) Joe Zimmerman 10                4) Tully Kerr 9
 2 Cheney Track Club  'C'                              1:15.0h
1) Chris Feller 10                 2) Garrett Combs 10
3) Connor Molter-Gaddy 10          4) Dakota Belcher 9
 3 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:24.4h
1) Evan Cook 7                     2) Richard Simmons 8
3) Robby Stevens 8                 4) Nathan Zeman 8

Event 272  Boys 10 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
Inland NW: I 5:23.79  1984        Pullman Comets
Anderson, Baumgartner, Pierce, Spenser
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'B'                              5:54.22
1) David Stratton 10               2) Jonathan Stratton 8
3) Dakota Belcher 9                4) Gunnar Swager 8
 2 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              7:06.61
1) Evan Cook 7                     2) Richard Simmons 8
3) Robby Stevens 8                 4) Nathan Zeman 8

Event 301  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Inland NW: I  1.28  1983        DeeDee Bell
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Kendra Reynolds           90 CheneyTC                 15.19   1
 2 Louisa Lang               90 Una IN                   15.20   1
 3 Kristine Korte            90 Una IN                   15.49   1
 4 Jennifer Porter           89 Lewis& Clark             15.94   1
 5 Caitlin Hormel            89 PA                       16.32   2
 6 Sarah Allen               90 Una IN                   16.39   2
 7 Chantel Divilbiss         90 Lewis& Clark             16.52   2
 8 Carly Maurer              89 CheneyTC                 16.64   1
 9 Katelyn Sims              90 CheneyTC                 17.07   2

Event 302  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Inland NW: I 26.35  07/28/1989  Francesca Green
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Anastasia Andrews         89 Una IN                   29.84   1
 2 Stephanie Shuel           89 Una IN                   30.59   2
 3 Kendra Reynolds           90 CheneyTC                 31.48   1
 4 Katrina Schwab            90 PA                       32.45   1
 5 Jennifer Porter           89 Lewis& Clark             32.68   1
 6 Kristine Korte            90 Una IN                   32.86   1
 7 Katlyn Valerio            89 SilverValley             33.10   1
 8 Annika Swenson            89 CheneyTC                 33.95   1
 9 Caitlin Hormel            89 PA                       34.04   2
10 Ronnie Randow             89 Una IN                   36.73   2

Event 303  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 1:03.91  07/13/1991  Lani Pollworth
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kendra Reynolds           90 CheneyTC               1:11.44
 2 Katlyn Valerio            89 SilverValley           1:12.59
 3 Katrina Schwab            90 PA                     1:15.61
 4 Louisa Lang               90 Una IN                 1:18.28
 5 Caitlin Hormel            89 PA                     1:18.93
 6 Ronnie Randow             89 Una IN                 1:25.08

Event 304  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 2:26.82  07/13/1997  Katie Hummel
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Stephanie Shuel           89 Una IN                 2:31.29
 2 Stephanie Inouye          90 Una IN                 3:23.72
 3 Elizabeth Mathison        89 Comets                 3:32.63

Event 305  Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:58.9h  1985        Sarah Schwald
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Stephanie Shuel           89 Una IN                 5:15.22
 2 Ashley Hutchinson         89 PA                     6:34.95
 3 Elizabeth Mathison        89 Comets                 6:44.37

Event 307  Girls 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I  1.33  07/15/1990  Cydny Edmunds
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Elizabeth Mathison        89 Comets                   18.41
 2 Sarah Allen               90 Una IN                   18.60

Event 310  Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 9:12.0h  1981        Nancy Broadwater
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ronnie Randow             89 Una IN                11:15.88

Event 311  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 15-08.25  1984        Katie Primus
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Louisa Lang               90 Una IN                   3.53m   11-07.00
 2 Chantel Divilbiss         90 Lewis& Clark             3.40m   11-02.00
 3 Jennifer Porter           89 Lewis& Clark             3.27m   10-08.75
 4 Sarah Allen               90 Una IN                   3.25m   10-08.00
 5 Katherine Terpstra        89 CheneyTC                 3.19m   10-05.75
 6 Carly Maurer              89 CheneyTC                 3.14m   10-03.75
 7 Grace Dehner              89 CheneyTC                 3.04m    9-11.75
 8 Katelyn Sims              90 CheneyTC                 2.95m    9-08.25
 9 Katlyn Valerio            89 SilverValley             2.64m    8-08.00
10 Katherine Brunell         90 CheneyTC                 2.58m    8-05.75
11 Lisette Scheer            90 Comets                   1.84m    6-00.50

Event 313  Girls 11-12 Shot Put 6 lb. Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 36-04.75  1976        Helen Lofton
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Ashley Hutchinson         89 PA                       9.60m   31-06.00

Event 314  Girls 11-12 Discus Throw 1 k Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 95-11.50  1982        Mona Hairston
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jillian Erstad            89 Connell                 14.76m   48-05.00
 2 Stephanie Inouye          90 Una IN                  13.90m   45-07.00
 3 Katherine Brunell         90 CheneyTC                 9.83m   32-03.00

Event 315  Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw 300g turbo Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 22.63m  06/23/2001  Ceri Palk
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Ceri Palk                 89 CheneyTC                22.63mI  74-03.00
 2 Jillian Erstad            89 Connell                 14.61m   47-11.00
 3 Stephanie Inouye          90 Una IN                  14.11m   46-03.00
 4 Vicky Feller              90 CheneyTC                 9.16m   30-01.00

Event 316  Girls 11-12 High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 5-00.00  1985        Kathy Stamper
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Ashley Hutchinson         89 PA                       1.25m    4-01.25
 2 Katrina Schwab            90 PA                      J1.25m    4-01.25
 3 Grace Dehner              89 CheneyTC                 1.20m    3-11.25
 4 Chantel Divilbiss         90 Lewis& Clark             1.15m    3-09.25
 5 Katherine Terpstra        89 CheneyTC                 1.10m    3-07.25
 6 Kristine Korte            90 Una IN                   1.05m    3-05.25
 7 Vicky Feller              90 CheneyTC                J1.05m    3-05.25
 8 Ceri Palk                 89 CheneyTC                 1.00m    3-03.25
 9 Lisette Scheer            90 Comets                   0.90m    2-11.50

Event 320  Girls 11-12 Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I  1581  07/02/2000  Cami Hatch
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ashley Hutchinson         89 PA                        1533

Event 321  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 54.2h  1982        Team Spokane
Sparrow,Williams,Fabien,Wellsandt
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:07.88
1) Carly Maurer 12                 2) Katherine Terpstra 12
3) Annika Swenson 12               4) Katherine Brunell 10

Event 322  Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:37.8h  1982        Pasco Kiwanis Olym.
Michelson,Fracier,Smith,Stallcop
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              6:13.76
1) Ceri Palk 11                    2) Annika Swenson 12
3) Grace Dehner 12                 4) Vicky Feller 11

Event 351  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 12.72  1985        Tim Murphy
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brett Blanshan            89 Una IN                   14.86
 2 Dalton Puyear             90 PA                       15.51
 3 Ryan Paluso               89 Lewis& Clark             15.69
 4 Joey Wityczak             89 Orofino                  15.92
 5 Reese Cox                 89 CheneyTC                 16.36
 6 Andrew Loseth             90 Lewis& Clark             16.43
 7 Mackenzie Lewis           89 CheneyTC                 18.94

Event 352  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 25.7h  1982        Sean McGuire
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brett Blanshan            89 Una IN                   31.71
 2 Ryan Paluso               89 Lewis& Clark             32.65

Event 353  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 59.72  07/14/1991  Josh Rogge
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brandon Hardie            89 CheneyTC               1:10.46
 2 Adam Ward                 90 Comets                 1:16.30

Event 354  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 2:18.22  07/28/1989  Benisim Afengus
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Austin Miller             89 CheneyTC               2:49.70
 2 Tyler Schmidt             90 CheneyTC               2:51.60
 3 Adam Ward                 90 Comets                 2:55.82
 4 Ridge Fuentes             90 Orofino                3:05.83
 5 Jordan Brown              90 CheneyTC               3:12.11

Event 355  Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:40.60  07/11/1992  Torin Koos
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Andy Breymeyer            89 Una IN                 5:55.99
 2 Layne Bennett             89 CheneyTC               6:00.11
 3 Michael Stratton          89 CheneyTC               6:00.56
 4 Max Anderson              90 Orofino                6:25.74
 5 DJ Wright                 90 Orofino                6:31.21

Event 356  Boys 11-12 3k Run Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 9:58.98  07/14/1991  Ryun Carver
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Andy Breymeyer            89 Una IN                12:12.65
 2 Tyler Schmidt             90 CheneyTC              12:22.73
 3 Layne Bennett             89 CheneyTC              13:31.30
 4 James Olson               89 CheneyTC              14:11.04

Event 357  Boys 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 13.0h  06/24/1989  Eric Boyd
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tyson Larson              89 Orofino                  16.61
 2 Daniel Stralser           89 CheneyTC                 17.64
 3 David Sigley              90 CheneyTC                 18.42

Event 360  Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 8:14.30  1980        Van Perrigo
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 James Olson               89 CheneyTC              11:14.51
 2 Richard Campbell          89 CheneyTC              14:02.08

Event 361  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 16-02.75  1976        Rick Ferrians
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Brett Blanshan            89 Una IN                   4.11m   13-06.00
 2 Tyson Larson              89 Orofino                  3.89m   12-09.25
 3 Andy Breymeyer            89 Una IN                   3.79m   12-05.25
 4 Dalton Puyear             90 PA                       3.74m   12-03.25
 5 Adam Ward                 90 Comets                   3.43m   11-03.00
 6 David Sigley              90 CheneyTC                 3.42m   11-02.75
 7 Reese Cox                 89 CheneyTC                 3.39m   11-01.50
 8 Andrew Loseth             90 Lewis& Clark             3.22m   10-06.75
 9 Michael Porter            90 Lewis& Clark             2.93m    9-07.50

Event 363  Boys 11-12 Shot Put 6 lb. Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 44-05.00  1979        Doug Wellsandt
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Andrew Loseth             90 Lewis& Clark             8.31m   27-03.25
 2 Jeffrey Wheeler           89 Comets                   7.09m   23-03.25
 3 Richard Campbell          89 CheneyTC                 5.92m   19-05.25
 4 Michael Porter            90 Lewis& Clark             5.34m   17-06.25

Event 364  Boys 11-12 Discus Throw 1 K Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 99-06.00  07/01/2000  Bob Wilske
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jeffrey Wheeler           89 Comets                  16.18m   53-01.00
 2 Ryan Lundgren             89 Orofino                 15.49m   50-10.00
 3 Max Schuster              90 PA                      14.45m   47-05.00
 4 Richard Campbell          89 CheneyTC                14.43m   47-04.00

Event 365  Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw 300g turbo Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 27.36m  06/23/2001  Max Schuster
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Max Schuster              90 PA                      27.36mI  89-09.00
 2 Joey Wityczak             89 Orofino                 25.07m   82-03.00
 3 Daniel Stralser           89 CheneyTC                22.79m   74-09.00
 4 Ridge Fuentes             90 Orofino                 21.41m   70-03.00
 5 Max Anderson              90 Orofino                 20.29m   66-07.00
 6 Tyler Ziemann             89 CheneyTC                19.58m   64-03.00
 7 Reese Martin              90 CheneyTC                19.15m   62-10.00
 8 DJ Wright                 90 Orofino                 17.12m   56-02.00
 9 Mackenzie Lewis           89 CheneyTC                15.32m   50-03.00
10 Ryan Lundgren             89 Orofino                 14.79m   48-06.00

Event 366  Boys 11-12 High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 5-01.25  07/13/1991  Peter Rockefeller
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Brandon Hardie            89 CheneyTC                 1.37m    4-06.00
 2 Mitchell Weller           89 CheneyTC                 1.20m    3-11.25
 3 DJ Wright                 90 Orofino                  1.05m    3-05.25

Event 370  Boys 11-12 Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I  2159  07/14/2000  Bob Wilske
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Michael Stratton          89 CheneyTC                  1316
 2 Reese Cox                 89 CheneyTC                   669

Event 371  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 55.0h  1982        West Yakima Ramblers
Reneau, Reneau, DeSanto, McGuire
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'Q'                              1:03.62
1) Michael Stratton 12             2) Tyler Ziemann 12
3) Reese Cox 12                    4) Mitchell Weller 11
 2 Orofino Track&Field Club  'A'                       1:04.69
1) Max Anderson 11                 2) Tyson Larson 12
3) Joey Wityczak 11                4) Ridge Fuentes 10
 3 Cheney Track Club  'P'                              1:11.18
1) Mackenzie Lewis 12              2) Jordan Brown 10
3) James Olson 12                  4) Reese Martin 10

Event 372  Boys 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:33.1h  1986        Richland Exchange TC
Roberts, Korsvik, Tobin, Greenhalgh
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'L'                              5:30.75
1) Austin Miller 12                2) Brandon Hardie 12
3) Tyler Ziemann 12                4) David Sigley 11
 2 Cheney Track Club  'M'                              5:48.80
1) Jordan Brown 10                 2) Daniel Stralser 12
3) Reese Martin 10                 4) Mitchell Weller 11

Event 373  Boys 11-12 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
Inland NW: I 11:55.12  06/23/2001  Cheney Track Club
A MILLER, L Bennett, M Stratton, T Schmidt
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'L'                             11:55.12I
1) Austin Miller 12                2) Layne Bennett 12
3) Michael Stratton 12             4) Tyler Schmidt 11

Event 401  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Inland NW: I 12.3h  07/15/1990  Francesca Green
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Alexandra Butler          87 Una IN                   13.60   1
 2 Catie Schuetzle           87 PA                       13.77   1
 3 Angela Lang               87 Una IN                   14.05   1
 4 Shannon Michael           87 Una IN                   14.13   2
 5 Anna Walters              88 PA                       14.22   1
 6 Amanda Swenson            88 CheneyTC                 14.53   2
 7 Amy Alporque              88 Moses Lake               14.70   1
 8 Mackenzie Lauber          88 CheneyTC                 14.75   1
 9 Venessa Simmons           88 CheneyTC                 15.90   2

Event 402  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 25.8h  07/15/1990  Francesca Green
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Alexandra Butler          87 Una IN                   27.42
 2 Catie Schuetzle           87 PA                       28.88
 3 Shannon Michael           87 Una IN                   29.20
 4 Anna Walters              88 PA                       29.83
 5 Anali Carrico             87 SilverValley             30.32
 6 Krinda Carlson            87 Una IN                   31.57
 7 Amanda Swenson            88 CheneyTC                 31.85
 8 Venessa Simmons           88 CheneyTC                 33.72

Event 403  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 57.42  07/30/1992  Kristen Parrish
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Whitney Ramsey            87 Una IN                 1:03.10
 2 Anna Walters              88 PA                     1:04.49
 3 Anali Carrico             87 SilverValley           1:06.60
 4 Rachel Gundy              88 Lewis& Clark           1:07.40
 5 Krinda Carlson            87 Una IN                 1:07.81
 6 Stephanie McPherson       88 Orofino                1:13.11
 7 Cami Hatch                88 CheneyTC               1:13.12

Event 404  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 2:16.48  07/30/1992  Kristen Parrish
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Whitney Ramsey            87 Una IN                 2:28.82
 2 Lexi Styner               88 Lewis& Clark           2:55.18
 3 Whitney Martin            88 CheneyTC               3:22.77
 4 Mackensie Molter-Gaddy    88 CheneyTC               3:36.67

Event 405  Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:54.19  08/02/1998  Katie Hummel
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kelsey Rice               88 Comets                 7:01.00

Event 407  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 15.2h  06/20/1998  Daneille Ayers
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Angela Lang               87 Una IN                   18.59
 2 Amy Alporque              88 Moses Lake               18.74
 3 Mackenzie Lauber          88 CheneyTC                 20.21
 4 Cami Hatch                88 CheneyTC                 20.69
 5 Venessa Simmons           88 CheneyTC                 22.01
 6 Kelsey Rice               88 Comets                   22.67

Event 408  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 29.45  1983        Jill Stocker
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Amy Alporque              88 Moses Lake               32.92

Event 410  Girls 13-14 3k Race Walk Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 17:39.96  07/28/1989  Kathy Law
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Alison McCully            87 CheneyTC              24:59.98

Event 411  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 17-01.00  1979        Suzannee Hodges
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Catie Schuetzle           87 PA                       4.99m   16-04.50
 2 Angela Lang               87 Una IN                   4.45m   14-07.25
 3 Rachel Gundy              88 Lewis& Clark             4.11m   13-06.00
 4 Mackenzie Lauber          88 CheneyTC                 3.86m   12-08.00
 5 Amanda Swenson            88 CheneyTC                 3.53m   11-07.00
 6 Stephanie McPherson       88 Orofino                  3.27m   10-08.75

Event 412  Girls 13-14 Triple Jump Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 35-03.25  08/01/1992  Jill Pimley
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Catie Schuetzle           87 PA                      10.25m   33-07.50
 2 Rachel Gundy              88 Lewis& Clark             8.50m   27-10.75

Event 413  Girls 13-14 Shot Put 6 lb. Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 42-00.75  06/23/2001  Corissa Hutchinson
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Corissa Hutchinson        87 PA                      12.82m   42-00.75
 2 Whitney Richardson        87 Orofino                 10.12m   33-02.50
 3 Vanessa Roff              87 Una IN                   9.83m   32-03.00
 4 Cami Hatch                88 CheneyTC                 8.19m   26-10.50
 5 Meaghan Stevens           88 CheneyTC                 7.46m   24-05.75

Event 414  Girls 13-14 Discus Throw 1 K Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 109-07.00  1984        Mona Hariston
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Corissa Hutchinson        87 PA                      29.54m   96-11.00
 2 Whitney Richardson        87 Orofino                 25.16m   82-06.00
 3 Vanessa Roff              87 Una IN                  20.54m   67-05.00
 4 Whitney Martin            88 CheneyTC                14.94m   49-00.00
 5 Meaghan Stevens           88 CheneyTC                11.20m   36-09.00
 6 Alison McCully            87 CheneyTC                 8.60m   28-02.00

Event 415  Girls 13-14 Javelin Throw 600 g Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 81-00.00  07/10/1999  Kate Hutchins
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Corissa Hutchinson        87 PA                      23.57m   77-04.00
 2 Whitney Richardson        87 Orofino                 18.30m   60-00.00
 3 Mackensie Molter-Gaddy    88 CheneyTC                13.15m   43-02.00
 4 Whitney Martin            88 CheneyTC                13.04m   42-09.00
 5 Alison McCully            87 CheneyTC                11.82m   38-09.00

Event 416  Girls 13-14 High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 5-05.00  07/13/1991  Francesca Green
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Alexandra Butler          87 Una IN                   1.40m    4-07.00
 2 Anna Walters              88 PA                      J1.40m    4-07.00
 3 Mackensie Molter-Gaddy    88 CheneyTC                 1.10m    3-07.25

Event 420  Girls 13-14 Outdoor Pentathlon Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I  3361  07/28/1992  Jill Pimley
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Cami Hatch                88 CheneyTC                  1290
 2 Mackenzie Lauber          88 CheneyTC                  1190
 3 Venessa Simmons           88 CheneyTC                   747

Event 421  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 50.68  1987        Team Spokane
Howell, Vervacke, Afgner, Lee
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              1:13.85
1) Whitney Martin 12               2) Mackensie Molter-Gaddy 12
3) Meaghan Stevens 12              4) Alison McCully 13

Event 422  Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:16.5h  1982        Team Spokane
Vawter, Hodges, Williams, Russell
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              5:20.24
1) Mackenzie Lauber 12             2) Amanda Swenson 12
3) Cami Hatch 12                   4) Venessa Simmons 13

Event 451  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Inland NW: I 11.2h  07/17/1988  Christian Bills
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 David Driscoll            87 Una IN                   12.6h   1
 2 Taylor Vogt               87 Una IN                   13.0h   1
 3 Jeremiah Gregg            87 Una IN                   13.3h   2
 4 Chris Jones               87 Orofino                  13.4h   2
 5 Scott Lind                87 Una IN                   13.7h   1
 6 Jonathan Smith            87 Connell                  13.8h   2
 7 Jacob Rishling            87 Lewis& Clark             14.2h   2
 8 Jordan Starr              88 Lewis& Clark             14.6h   1
 9 James Roberts             88 PA                       16.1h   2

Event 452  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
Inland NW: I 23.7h  1996        Michael Rogers
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 David Driscoll            87 Una IN                   25.79   1
 2 Taylor Vogt               87 Una IN                   26.70   1
 3 Anthony Andrews           87 Una IN                   26.89   1
 4 Chad Van Lith             87 Una IN                   27.66   2
 5 Chris Jones               87 Orofino                  28.23   2
 6 Evan Staley               88 Arrows                   28.88   2
 7 Jacob Rishling            87 Lewis& Clark             28.98   1
 8 Jordan Starr              88 Lewis& Clark             31.38   2

Event 453  Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 52.40  08/01/1993  Josh Rogge
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Justin Farris             87 Una IN                   58.56
 2 Chris Jones               87 Orofino                1:01.12
 3 Chad Van Lith             87 Una IN                 1:01.27
 4 Jacob Rishling            87 Lewis& Clark           1:01.58
 5 John Rohde                88 Lewis& Clark           1:04.77
 6 James Roberts             88 PA                     1:10.22
 7 Robert Cook               87 Orofino                1:12.56

Event 454  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 2:05.80  1983        Albert Cardenas
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Joseph Roberts            87 Una IN                 2:17.76
 2 Justin Farris             87 Una IN                 2:25.39
 3 Reuben Tiersma            87 Una IN                 2:26.10
 4 Jason Wurz                87 Spok. Valley           2:31.03
 5 Daniel Sigley             87 CheneyTC               2:31.31
 6 Michael Kinnie            87 CheneyTC               2:36.78
 7 Andrew Scott              88 CheneyTC               2:40.72
 8 Sam Schuster              88 Una IN                 2:41.68

Event 455  Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:23.13  07/24/1990  Josh Anderson
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Joseph Roberts            87 Una IN                 4:44.88
 2 Daniel Sigley             87 CheneyTC               5:14.71
 3 Andrew Scott              88 CheneyTC               5:16.39
 4 Peter Miller              88 Una IN                 5:20.66
 5 Sam Schuster              88 Una IN                 5:29.31

Event 456  Boys 13-14 3k Run Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 9:42.51  07/16/2000  Ben Poffenroth
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Peter Miller              88 Una IN                11:40.09

Event 457  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 14.55  07/24/1990  Andrew Lane
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 David Driscoll            87 Una IN                   17.71
 2 Jonathan Miller           87 CheneyTC                 17.95
 3 Reuben Tiersma            87 Una IN                   19.62
 4 Mark Simpson              87 Una IN                   20.90

Event 458  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 26.79  1986        Scott Ranniger
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chris Jones               87 Orofino                  30.94
 2 Robert Wilske             88 CheneyTC                 31.04
 3 Jonathan Miller           87 CheneyTC                 31.44
 4 Mark Simpson              87 Una IN                   31.75
 5 Michael Kinnie            87 CheneyTC                 34.36

Event 461  Boys 13-14 Long Jump Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 20-09.00  1984        Sean McGuire
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Scott Lind                87 Una IN                   4.87m   15-11.75
 2 Jordan Starr              88 Lewis& Clark             4.49m   14-08.75
 3 Jacob Rishling            87 Lewis& Clark             4.35m   14-03.25
 4 John Rohde                88 Lewis& Clark             4.33m   14-02.50
 5 Evan Staley               88 Arrows                   4.30m   14-01.25
 6 Eric Puyear               88 PA                       3.77m   12-04.50
 7 Robert Cook               87 Orofino                  3.26m   10-08.50

Event 462  Boys 13-14 Triple Jump Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 39-10.00  1975        Mike Wallace
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jeremiah Gregg            87 Una IN                  10.54m   34-07.00
 2 David Driscoll            87 Una IN                  10.25m   33-07.50
 3 Jordan Starr              88 Lewis& Clark             9.95m   32-07.75
 4 Matthew Brunell           87 CheneyTC                 9.27m   30-05.00
 5 Peter Miller              88 Una IN                   8.56m   28-01.00

Event 463  Boys 13-14 Shot Put 4 K Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 52-01.75  07/28/1999  Craig Kent
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Robert Wilske             88 CheneyTC                12.14m   39-10.00
 2 Cameron Elisara           88 Una IN                  10.18m   33-04.75
 3 Josh Brown                88 Una IN                   6.81m   22-04.25

Event 464  Boys 13-14 Discus Throw 1 K Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 155-03.00  1979        Frank Wormington
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Matthew Brunell           87 CheneyTC                25.78m   84-07.00
 2 Cameron Elisara           88 Una IN                  24.12m   79-02.00
 3 Eric Puyear               88 PA                      19.34m   63-05.00
 4 Josh Brown                88 Una IN                  18.86m   61-10.00

Event 465  Boys 13-14 Javelin Throw 600 g Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 137-02.00  07/10/1999  Craig Kent
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Reuben Tiersma            87 Una IN                  35.40m  116-02.00
 2 Robert Wilske             88 CheneyTC                34.06m  111-09.00
 3 Michael Kinnie            87 CheneyTC                27.97m   91-09.00
 4 Daniel Sigley             87 CheneyTC                27.37m   89-09.00
 5 Josh Brown                88 Una IN                  17.33m   56-10.00
 6 Andrew Scott              88 CheneyTC                12.72m   41-09.00

Event 466  Boys 13-14 High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 5-11.00  07/13/1996  Robert Jahn
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jonathan Miller           87 CheneyTC                 1.50m    4-11.00
 2 Matthew Brunell           87 CheneyTC                J1.50m    4-11.00
 2 Jeremiah Gregg            87 Una IN                  J1.50m    4-11.00
 4 Scott Lind                87 Una IN                  J1.50m    4-11.00
 5 Reuben Tiersma            87 Una IN                   1.45m    4-09.00
 5 Robert Wilske             88 CheneyTC                 1.45m    4-09.00
 7 Peter Miller              88 Una IN                   1.25m    4-01.25

Event 470  Boys 13-14 Outdoor Pentathlon Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I  3093  07/28/1989  Nathan Boyd
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Robert Wilske             88 CheneyTC                  1803
 2 Daniel Sigley             87 CheneyTC                  1619
 3 Michael Kinnie            87 CheneyTC                  1417
 4 Andrew Scott              88 CheneyTC                  1171

Event 473  Boys 13-14 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
Inland NW: I 9:18.5h  1982        Grandview TC
Magallan, Brewer, Morasch, Cardinas
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                             11:14.46
1) Andrew Scott 12                 2) Michael Kinnie 13
3) Matthew Brunell 13              4) Daniel Sigley 13

Event 501  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 11.8h  06/28/1997  Bree Skinner/Jacque Artis
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Maria Johnson             86 PA                       13.01
 2 Kristin Singleton         85 Una IN                   13.36
 3 Marisa Schneider          85 Una IN                   13.59
 4 Jaimee Grubbs             85 CheneyTC                 13.62
 5 Kristen Dormaier          86 CheneyTC                 13.83
 6 Amy Harder                85 CheneyTC                 13.88
 7 Ambria Brantner           86 Una IN                   14.26
 8 Jeslyn Lemke              85 CheneyTC                 14.93

Event 502  Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 24.90  07/13/1997  Bree Skinner
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Maria Johnson             86 PA                       26.56
 2 Kristin Singleton         85 Una IN                   28.35
 3 Kristen Dormaier          86 CheneyTC                 28.41
 4 Ambria Brantner           86 Una IN                   29.99
 5 Jeslyn Lemke              85 CheneyTC                 31.03
 6 Camille Kooy              85 Una IN                   32.46

Event 504  Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 2:16.53  1985        Lisa Dressel
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kristin Swenson           85 Comets                 2:31.11
 2 Lindsey Cartwright        86 Una IN                 2:38.31
 3 Kayla Hoffman             86 Comets                 2:39.35
 4 Kathryn Mathison          86 Comets                 2:40.58

Event 505  Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:35.92  08/02/1998  Jenny Liou
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kathryn Mathison          86 Comets                 5:46.76

Event 507  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 14.39  1984        Brenda Harding
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Baily Cox                 85 CheneyTC                 17.65
 2 Stephanie Witsil          85 Una IN                   18.29
 3 Ambria Brantner           86 Una IN                   18.64
 4 Jeslyn Lemke              85 CheneyTC                 20.24

Event 510  Girls 15-16 5k Race Walk Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 33:20.10  06/23/2001  Kristen Rice
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kristen Rice              85 Comets                33:20.1hI

Event 511  Girls 15-16 Long Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 17-09.00  1982        Tondi Redden
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kristin Swenson           85 Comets                   4.75m   15-07.00
 2 Kristin Singleton         85 Una IN                   4.73m   15-06.25
 3 Jennifer Nagy             86 Riverside TC             4.71m   15-05.50

Event 512  Girls 15-16 Triple Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 35-04.50  1982        Tammy Primus
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Baily Cox                 85 CheneyTC                10.65m   34-11.25
 2 Kristin Swenson           85 Comets                   9.67m   31-08.75
 3 Camille Kooy              85 Una IN                   9.19m   30-02.00
 4 Nicole Nagle              85 Lewis& Clark             9.06m   29-08.75
 5 Rebecca Burke             85 Comets                   8.86m   29-01.00

Event 513  Girls 15-16 Shot Put 4 K Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 40-07.75  1984        Nancy Kuiper
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Katherine Hutchinson      85 Comets                   9.90m   32-05.75
 2 Rebekah McFaul            86 Moses Lake               9.50m   31-02.00
 3 Acacia Fosta              85 Orofino                  9.32m   30-07.00
 4 Missy Neuman              86 Una IN                   9.14m   30-00.00
 5 Erin Lind                 86 Una IN                   8.54m   28-00.25
 6 Camille Kooy              85 Una IN                   8.31m   27-03.25
 7 Anna Fish                 85 Una IN                   8.28m   27-02.00
 8 Raeanne Cook              86 Orofino                  7.55m   24-09.25
 9 Jessica Grady             86 Una IN                   6.91m   22-08.00

Event 514  Girls 15-16 Discus Throw 1 K Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 123-02.00  07/12/1992  Jennifer Downing
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Katherine Hutchinson      85 Comets                  36.74m  120-06.00
 2 Missy Neuman              86 Una IN                  28.30m   92-10.00
 3 Acacia Fosta              85 Orofino                 28.12m   92-03.00
 4 Jessica Grady             86 Una IN                  25.34m   83-02.00
 5 Tiana Alporque            85 Moses Lake              25.14m   82-06.00
 6 Rebekah McFaul            86 Moses Lake              22.36m   73-04.00
 7 Anna Fish                 85 Una IN                  21.42m   70-03.00
 8 Erin Lind                 86 Una IN                  21.02m   68-11.00

Event 515  Girls 15-16 Javelin Throw 600 g Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 105-09.00  07/10/1999  Ashley Pardun
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Rebecca Burke             85 Comets                  31.09m  102-00.00
 2 Missy Neuman              86 Una IN                  27.64m   90-08.00
 3 Jessica Grady             86 Una IN                  24.32m   79-09.00

Event 516  Girls 15-16 High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 5-09.50  1977        Sally Layman
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Rebecca Burke             85 Comets                   1.42m    4-07.75
-- Ambria Brantner           86 Una IN                      NH

Event 517  Girls 15-16 Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 10-06.00  2000        Stephanie Witzel
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Stephanie Witsil          85 Una IN                   2.75m    9-00.25

Event 518  Girls 15-16 Hammer Throw 4 K Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 116-09.00  07/09/1999  Piper Hope
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Brittany Tyler            86 PA                      29.37m   96-04.00

Event 521  Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 49.6h  1985        Team Spokane
Ludwick, Vawter, Gamby, Fabien
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                                51.16
1) Baily Cox 16                    2) Kristen Dormaier 15
3) Jaimee Grubbs 16                4) Amy Harder 15

Event 522  Girls 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:08.3h  1982        Team Spokane
Carter, Crandall, Kodis, McClain
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Cheney Track Club  'A'                              4:29.99
1) Baily Cox 16                    2) Kristen Dormaier 15
3) Jaimee Grubbs 16                4) Amy Harder 15

Event 523  Girls 15-16 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 9:54.12  07/28/1989  Spokane AD
Morris, Caviezel, Durbin, Johnson
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Comets  'A'                                        11:36.60
1) Kristen Rice 15                 2) Kayla Hoffman 15
3) Kathryn Mathison 15             4) Kristin Swenson 16

Event 551  Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 10.8h  1986        Sean McGuire
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tyler Vogt                85 Una IN                   12.03
 2 Josh Wright               85 Lewis& Clark             12.72
 3 Brandon Steigers          86 Lewis& Clark             12.75
 4 Bryan Porter              86 Lewis& Clark             13.17
 5 Nicholas Jernigan         85 CheneyTC                 13.70

Event 552  Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 22.47  1986        Sean McGuire
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Josh Wright               85 Lewis& Clark             25.73
 2 Sam Stone                 86 Una IN                   26.05
 3 Bryan Porter              86 Lewis& Clark             26.20
 4 Derek Pacheco             85 Una IN                   27.04
 5 Nicholas Jernigan         85 CheneyTC                 28.10

Event 553  Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 50.6h  1986        Sean McGuire
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jeff Davis                85 Una IN                   55.47
 2 Sam Stone                 86 Una IN                   56.75
 3 Bryan Porter              86 Lewis& Clark             57.92
 4 Nicholas Jernigan         85 CheneyTC               1:01.82

Event 554  Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 1:57.60  1986        Ben Brantl
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Evan Blanshan             86 Una IN                 2:15.82
 2 Jeff Davis                85 Una IN                 2:16.23

Event 555  Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:07.13  07/28/1995  Patrick Valisto
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Tyler Foster              85 Una IN                 4:38.85
 2 Michael Skansgaard        86 PA                     4:42.19
 3 Josh Corder               85 Lewis& Clark           4:43.55

Event 556  Boys 15-16 3k Run Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 8:58.1h  07/07/1988  Yukon Kegenhart
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Michael Skansgaard        86 PA                    10:01.22

Event 557  Boys 15-16 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 14.6h  1986        Jason Ensminger
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brandon Steigers          86 Lewis& Clark             19.64

Event 558  Boys 15-16 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 56.56  1986        Jason Ensminger
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jeff Davis                85 Una IN                 1:08.56

Event 561  Boys 15-16 Long Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 21-09.00  1976        Dennis Sullivan
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Derek Pacheco             85 Una IN                   5.85m   19-02.50
 2 Shannon Witt              85 Una IN                   5.60m   18-04.50
 3 Cameron Moore             85 Una IN                   5.45m   17-10.75
 4 Brandon Steigers          86 Lewis& Clark             5.26m   17-03.25
 5 Sam Stone                 86 Una IN                   4.95m   16-03.00
 6 Joel Omlin                86 Una IN                   4.49m   14-08.75

Event 562  Boys 15-16 Triple Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 45-07.00  07/28/1989  Monyay Green
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Cameron Moore             85 Una IN                  11.72m   38-05.50
 2 Shannon Witt              85 Una IN                  11.68m   38-04.00
 3 Derek Pacheco             85 Una IN                  11.30m   37-01.00
 4 Sam Stone                 86 Una IN                   9.86m   32-04.25

Event 563  Boys 15-16 Shot Put  12 lb Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 57-11.25  1977        Mike Shill
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Andy Roof                 85 CheneyTC                14.93m   48-11.75
 2 John Nave                 85 Riverside TC            12.30m   40-04.25
 3 Kyle Annen                85 Orofino                 11.76m   38-07.00
 4 Nathan Allen              85 CheneyTC                10.25m   33-07.50
 5 John McNeil               86 CheneyTC                 9.42m   30-11.00

Event 564  Boys 15-16 Discus Throw 1.6 K Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 154-07.00  1977        Mike Shill
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Andy Roof                 85 CheneyTC                40.70m  133-06.00
 2 Kyle Annen                85 Orofino                 38.10m  125-00.00
 3 John Nave                 85 Riverside TC            34.10m  111-10.00
 4 Nathan Allen              85 CheneyTC                31.86m  104-06.00
 5 John McNeil               86 CheneyTC                21.50m   70-06.00
 6 Conrad Martin             86 CheneyTC                19.26m   63-02.00

Event 565  Boys 15-16 Javelin Throw 800 g Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 165-06.00  06/19/1993  Eric Boyd
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Nathan Allen              85 CheneyTC                39.01m  128-00.00
 2 Kyle Annen                85 Orofino                 36.25m  118-11.00
 3 Cody McConkey             86 Lewis& Clark            26.93m   88-04.00
 4 John McNeil               86 CheneyTC                22.24m   72-11.00
 5 Conrad Martin             86 CheneyTC                21.97m   72-01.00

Event 566  Boys 15-16 High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 6-07.00              Jason Walton
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Cameron Moore             85 Una IN                   1.67m    5-05.75
 2 Cody McConkey             86 Lewis& Clark             1.52m    4-11.75

Event 567  Boys 15-16 Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 14-00.00  07/01/2000  Eric Dormaier
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Robert Harris             85 Una IN                   3.65m   11-11.75
 2 Joel Omlin                86 Una IN                   3.20m   10-06.00
 4 Jon Dobrowolski           85 Comets                  J2.30m    7-06.50
 5 Cody McConkey             86 Lewis& Clark            J2.30m    7-06.50

Event 568  Boys 15-16 Hammer Throw 12 lb Intermediate
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 140-09.00  06/23/2001  Kyle Annen
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kyle Annen                85 Orofino                 42.91m  140-09.00
 2 Keith Tyler               85 PA                      28.07m   92-01.00
 3 John McNeil               86 CheneyTC                18.73m   61-05.00

Event 571  Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
Inland NW: I 44.8h  1982        Grandview TC
Klingele, Rodriquez, Cardenas, Vasquez
Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 Lewis Clark TC  'A'                                   49.20
1) Bryan Porter 14                 2) Brandon Steigers 14
3) Cody McConkey 15                4) Josh Wright 16

Event 601  Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 12.00  06/25/1994  Francesca Green
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Nicole Hatcher            84 Una IN                   12.93
 2 Terran Legard             84 Una IN                   13.30
 3 Kelsey Kooy               82 Una IN                   15.25

Event 602  Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 25.3h  1984        Mechelle McClain
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Nicole Hatcher            84 Una IN                   26.15
 2 Terran Legard             84 Una IN                   26.76

Event 603  Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 56.60  07/24/1990  Corissa Yassen
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Terran Legard             84 Una IN                   57.80

Event 604  Women 17-18 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 2:15.8h  07/15/1990  Sarah Schwald
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mandee Carlson            83 Una IN                 2:35.06

Event 605  Women 17-18 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:37.3h  07/15/1990  Sarah Schwald
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Mandee Carlson            83 Una IN                 5:16.73
 2 Amy Larson                83 Orofino                5:33.59

Event 607  Women 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 15.54  07/10/1994  Dana Riste
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Michelle Love             84 Una IN                   17.91
 2 Stacy Ray                 83 Orofino                  19.17
 3 Kelsey Kooy               82 Una IN                   19.65

Event 608  Women 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 1:01.72  1982        Shelli McMurray
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Michelle Love             84 Una IN                 1:13.50
 2 Stacy Ray                 83 Orofino                1:20.84

Event 612  Women 17-18 Triple Jump Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 36-00.00  1984        Mechelle McClain
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Whitney Omlin             84 Una IN                  10.06m   33-00.25

Event 613  Women 17-18 Shot Put 4 K Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 45-11.50  1985        Lisa Merrill
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kimberly Radke            82 Una IN                  11.42m   37-05.75
 2 Rachel Jewell             84 Una IN                  11.40m   37-05.00
 3 Katy Elsbury              84 Orofino                 11.27m   36-11.75
 4 Kristina Jones            83 Riverside TC             9.84m   32-03.50
 5 Janel Russell             83 Orofino                  7.95m   26-01.00

Event 614  Women 17-18 Discus Throw 1 K Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 150-09.00  07/28/1989  Dory Reeves
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Kimberly Radke            82 Una IN                  34.02m  111-07.00
 2 Katy Elsbury              84 Orofino                 33.54m  110-00.00
 3 Kristina Jones            83 Riverside TC            28.78m   94-05.00
 4 Janel Russell             83 Orofino                 20.44m   67-01.00
 5 Katie McCully             83 CheneyTC                17.12m   56-02.00

Event 615  Women 17-18 Javelin Throw 600 g Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 114-00.00  07/10/1999  Michelle Gemmill
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Rachel Jewell             84 Una IN                  32.17m  105-06.00
 2 Katy Elsbury              84 Orofino                 22.66m   74-04.00
 3 Janel Russell             83 Orofino                 17.99m   59-00.00

Event 617  Women 17-18 Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 10-00.00  06/23/2001  Whitney Omlin
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Whitney Omlin             84 Una IN                   3.05m   10-00.00
 2 Emily Mount               84 Comets                   2.90m    9-06.25
 3 Joy Kinzer                82 Comets                   2.45m    8-00.50

Event 618  Women 17-18 Hammer Throw 4 K Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 149-01.00  06/23/2001  Katy Elsbury
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Katy Elsbury              84 Orofino                 45.45m  149-01.00
 2 Sammy Jo Missel           83 PA                      44.89m  147-03.00
 3 Britney Henry             84 Una IN                  43.11m  141-05.00
 4 Joy Kinzer                82 Comets                  37.04m  121-06.00
 5 Kimberly Radke            82 Una IN                  35.19m  115-05.00
 6 Suzanne Vogt              84 PA                      32.70m  107-03.00

Event 651  Men 17-18 100 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 10.78  07/31/1992  Christian Bills
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brian Washington          83 Una IN                   12.21
 2 Levi Morris               84 CheneyTC                 12.33
 3 John Porter               84 Lewis& Clark             12.78

Event 652  Men 17-18 200 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 21.66  07/27/1995  Jawarren Hooker
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Steve Steinhardt          84 PA                       23.76
 2 Levi Morris               84 CheneyTC                 24.69
 3 John Porter               84 Lewis& Clark             25.13
 4 Ilya Ivanov               84 Una IN                   26.60

Event 653  Men 17-18 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 48.49  1983        Vernon Mickens
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Steve Steinhardt          84 PA                       52.13
 2 Brandon Howell            84 Lewis& Clark             52.72
 3 Elliot Wilde              83 PA                       53.42
 4 Levi Morris               84 CheneyTC                 54.00
 5 John Porter               84 Lewis& Clark             56.04

Event 654  Men 17-18 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 1:54.74  1984        Ben Brantl
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brandon Howell            84 Lewis& Clark           2:11.72
 2 Tyler Carrico             84 SilverValley           2:13.70

Event 655  Men 17-18 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 4:06.95  07/28/1989  Ryan Stokes
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chad Portwood             83 CheneyTC               4:37.32
 2 Kristopher Sauer          83 Una IN                 4:38.65
 3 Eric Colby                84 Connell                4:39.32
 4 Leonard Randall           83 Orofino                4:41.45

Event 656  Men 17-18 5k Run Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 15:48.41  07/28/1989  Andy Rosdahl
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Chad Portwood             83 CheneyTC              16:43.43
 2 Leonard Randall           83 Orofino               17:25.01

Event 657  Men 17-18 110 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 14.5h  06/25/1988  Jason Ensminger
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Ilya Ivanov               84 Una IN                   19.16
 2 Derick Baughan            84 Una IN                   20.93

Event 658  Men 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 54.77  07/12/1992  Chad Berry
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Derick Baughan            84 Una IN                 1:03.09
 2 Ilya Ivanov               84 Una IN                 1:07.92

Event 659  Men 17-18 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
================================================================
Inland NW: I 6:16.34  1986        Kaid McKay
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Leonard Randall           83 Orofino                7:17.10
 2 Kristopher Sauer          83 Una IN                 7:21.80
 3 Eric Colby                84 Connell                7:23.44

Event 661  Men 17-18 Long Jump Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 22-08.75  06/22/1996  Ricardo Colon
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Brian Overlie             84 CheneyTC                 6.25m   20-06.25
 2 Levi Morris               84 CheneyTC                 6.24m   20-05.75
 3 Ben Hampton               83 Una IN                   5.89m   19-04.00
 4 Brian Washington          83 Una IN                   5.83m   19-01.50
 5 Brandon Ovenell           83 Una IN                   5.47m   17-11.50
 6 Matt Russell              84 Orofino                  5.34m   17-06.25
-- Bill Russell              84 Orofino                     ND

Event 662  Men 17-18 Triple Jump Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 48-01.25  1987        Gregg Evans
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Ben Hampton               83 Una IN                  13.08m   42-11.00
 2 Brandon Ovenell           83 Una IN                  12.38m   40-07.50
 3 Brian Washington          83 Una IN                  12.31m   40-04.75
 4 Brian Overlie             84 CheneyTC                11.75m   38-06.75
-- Bill Russell              84 Orofino                     ND

Event 663  Men 17-18 Shot Put 12 lb Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 60-06.00  1979        Mike Shill
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Mark Matthey              83 Una IN                  15.57m   51-01.00
 2 Mike Schram               84 Una IN                  15.39m   50-06.00
 3 Jake Leachman             82 Una IN                  14.41m   47-03.50
 4 Shane Faulkner            83 Orofino                 12.13m   39-09.75

Event 664  Men 17-18 Discus Throw 1.6 K Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 182-02.00  1978        Doug Wollen
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jake Leachman             82 Una IN                  49.92m  163-09.00
 2 Lars Slind                82 Una IN                  48.12m  157-10.00
 3 Mike Schram               84 Una IN                  45.08m  147-11.00
 4 Shane Faulkner            83 Orofino                 42.04m  137-11.00
 5 Scott Hager               84 Una IN                  36.86m  120-11.00
 6 Mark Matthey              83 Una IN                  36.80m  120-09.00

Event 665  Men 17-18 Javelin Throw 800 g Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 199-11.00  07/31/1994  Ryan Edington
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Brandon Ovenell           83 Una IN                  48.25m  158-04.00
 2 Shane Faulkner            83 Orofino                 34.12m  111-11.00

Event 666  Men 17-18 High Jump Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 6-10.25  1987        Jason Walton
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Brian Washington          83 Una IN                   1.82m    5-11.50

Event 667  Men 17-18 Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 15-05.75  07/12/1998  Rick Collins
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Eric Dormaier             84 Spok. Valley             4.55m   14-11.00
 2 Tyson Byers               83 Una IN                  J4.55m   14-11.00
 3 Eric Lin                  84 Una IN                   3.80m   12-05.50

Event 668  Men 17-18 Hammer Throw 12 lb Young
==========================================================================
Inland NW: I 159-06.00  06/23/2001  Ian Sellereite
Pl Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Ian Sellereite            83 Connell                 48.61m  159-06.00
 2 Shane Faulkner            83 Orofino                 34.27m  112-05.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec