Join/Renew Now

Illinois Association Championships

6/22-24/2001, Wilde Field - Lisle, Illinois

PeeWee Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 15.38 Tulyn Terrell, Kankakee TC 1998

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Ashley Collins           '93 Flying Hawks              15.58    2
 2 Bari Minter              '93 North Shore Breeze        16.14    4
 3 Raven Logan              '93 Flying Hawks              16.75    3
 4 Janice Dyer              '94 Flying Hawks              18.98    1
 5 Devyn Thompson           '93 Univ. Chicago TC          16.83    3
 6 Desiray Mosley           '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    16.86    3
 7 Coryn LaVeist            '93 Univ. Chicago TC          16.99    2
 8 Rashida Alston           '93 Central Illinois TC       17.06    3
 9 Alisha Weir              '93 Sterling TC               17.42    2
10 Asia Lockhart            '93 LV's Cheetahs             17.66    2
11 Helena Rodriguez         '93 North Shore Breeze        17.76    2
12 Sarah Iverson            '93 Illini Heat TC            18.77    2
13 Jasmine Walker           '93 Aurora Flyers             18.78    3
14 Ariel Gibbs              '95 Kankakee TC               18.96    3
15 Gabrielle Lawrence       '93 Kankakee TC               18.98    1
16 Brianna Holman           '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    19.07    4
17 Cheryl Shields           '94 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    19.11    1
17 Antonia Bland            '94 Waukegan Invaders         19.11    2
19 Claire Young             '93 Illini Heat TC            19.60    3
20 Nusirat Williams         '94 Flying Hawks              19.89    4
21 Briana Moore             '94 Dolton Falcons            21.50    4
22 Kelsey Rose              '93 Illini Heat TC            26.22    4
23 Roriann Nalls            '94 Univ. Chicago TC          36.81    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Ashley Collins           '93 Flying Hawks              15.60    10
 2 Bari Minter              '93 North Shore Breeze        15.91     8
 3 Devyn Thompson           '93 Univ. Chicago TC          16.73     6
 4 Coryn LaVeist            '93 Univ. Chicago TC          16.96     4
 5 Desiray Mosley           '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    17.16     2
 6 Rashida Alston           '93 Central Illinois TC       17.31     1
 7 Raven Logan              '93 Flying Hawks              17.85
 8 Janice Dyer              '94 Flying Hawks              18.74

PeeWee Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 33.06 Tulyn Terrell, Kankakee TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Ashley Collins           '93 Flying Hawks              32.82 R  1 10
 2 Bari Minter              '93 North Shore Breeze        33.70    1  8
 3 Alisha Weir              '93 Sterling TC               34.28    4  6
 4 Devyn Thompson           '93 Univ. Chicago TC          34.64    2  4
 5 Asia Lockhart            '93 LV's Cheetahs             35.58    4  2
 6 Desiray Mosley           '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    36.03    4  1
 7 Coryn LaVeist            '93 Univ. Chicago TC          36.31    1
 8 Raven Logan              '93 Flying Hawks              36.44    2
 9 Shelby Stucker           '93 Illini Heat TC            36.47    3
10 Helena Rodriguez         '93 North Shore Breeze        36.86    2
11 Roriann Nalls            '94 Univ. Chicago TC          37.63    3
12 Rashida Alston           '93 Central Illinois TC       38.57    1
13 Jasmine Walker           '93 Aurora Flyers             39.25    3
14 Nailah Wood              '93 Aurora Flyers             39.47    1
15 Gabrielle Lawrence       '93 Kankakee TC               39.58    4
16 Janice Dyer              '94 Flying Hawks              39.72    4
17 Brooke Kirschsieder      '94 Dolton Falcons            40.15    1
18 Antonia Bland            '94 Waukegan Invaders         40.23    3
19 Brianna Holman           '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    40.52    2
20 Claire Young             '93 Illini Heat TC            40.69    4
21 Cheryl Shields           '94 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    41.10    4
22 Sarah Iverson            '93 Illini Heat TC            42.08    2
23 Alia Childress           '95 Flying Hawks              42.83    2
24 Nusirat Williams         '94 Flying Hawks              42.98    2
25 Cymone Joseph            '94 Flying Hawks              44.45    3
26 Briana Moore             '94 Dolton Falcons            46.37    3
27 Jamie Mitsos             '97 Unattached                49.08    1

PeeWee Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 1:15.13 Tulyn Terrell, Kankakee TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Ashley Collins           '93 Flying Hawks              1:17.84    1 10
 2 Devyn Thompson           '93 Univ. Chicago TC          1:18.87    1  8
 3 Rachel Roque             '93 Dolton Falcons            1:20.96    2  6
 4 Charcsey Gunn            '93 Elgin Sharks TC           1:22.12    1  4
 5 Jenesis Hill             '93 Heroh TC                  1:22.94    1  2
 6 Shelby Stucker           '93 Illini Heat TC            1:23.58    2  1
 7 Coryn LaVeist            '93 Univ. Chicago TC          1:26.66    2
 8 Ashley Revord            '94 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1:27.80    2
 9 Roriann Nalls            '94 Univ. Chicago TC          1:30.04    1
10 Brooke Kirschsieder      '94 Dolton Falcons            1:30.24    2
11 Jasmine Walker           '93 Aurora Flyers             1:36.03    2
12 Alia Childress           '95 Flying Hawks              1:42.48    2
13 Britanny Cockerill       '93 Illini Heat TC            1:42.51    1
14 Natalie Himmel           '95 Elgin Sharks TC           1:44.68    1
15 Jamie Mitsos             '97 Unattached                1:47.47    2
16 Kathleen McCaffery       '95 Elgin Sharks TC           1:48.87    1

PeeWee Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:48.31 Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Charcsey Gunn            '93 Elgin Sharks TC           2:59.52    10
 2 Rachel Roque             '93 Dolton Falcons            3:06.56     8
 3 Jenesis Hill             '93 Heroh TC                  3:08.59     6
 4 Ashley Revord            '94 SW Suburban Cheetahs      3:14.87     4
 5 Marissa Shirley          '94 Dolton Falcons            3:31.22     2
 6 Virginia Garcia          '94 Flying Hawks              3:31.56     1
 7 Alia Childress           '95 Flying Hawks              3:38.01
 8 Natalie Himmel           '95 Elgin Sharks TC           3:39.27
 9 Kathleen McCaffery       '95 Elgin Sharks TC           3:41.60
10 Rachael Mitchell         '95 Elgin Sharks TC           3:48.23
11 Britanny Cockerill       '93 Illini Heat TC            3:51.22
12 Jamie Mitsos             '97 Unattached                3:55.02

PeeWee Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:35.28 Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Charcsey Gunn            '93 Elgin Sharks TC           6:24.04    10
 2 Ashley Revord            '94 SW Suburban Cheetahs      6:37.73     8
 3 Virginia Garcia          '94 Flying Hawks              7:03.55     6
 4 Marissa Shirley          '94 Dolton Falcons            7:09.74     4
 5 Natalie Himmel           '95 Elgin Sharks TC           7:22.71     2
 6 Kathleen McCaffery       '95 Elgin Sharks TC           7:47.61     1
 7 Rachael Mitchell         '95 Elgin Sharks TC           7:48.19

PeeWee Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 3.84m (12'07.25") Brittany Morrison, Springfield Striders 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Rachel Roque           '93 Dolton Falcons      3.29m   10'09.50 10
 2 Shelby Stucker         '93 Illini Heat TC      3.10m   10'02.00  8
 3 Bari Minter            '93 North Shore Breeze  2.99m   9'09.75  6
 4 Desiray Mosley         '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs 2.95m   9'08.25  4
 5 Kyah Beverly           '93 Illini Heat TC      2.86m   9'04.75  2
 6 Sarah Iverson          '93 Illini Heat TC      2.81m   9'02.75  1
 7 Alisha Weir            '93 Sterling TC         2.64m   8'08.00
 8 Brooke Kirschsieder    '94 Dolton Falcons      2.58m   8'05.75
 9 Marissa Shirley        '94 Dolton Falcons      2.57m   8'05.25
10 Claire Young           '93 Illini Heat TC      2.54m   8'04.00
11 Ariel Gibbs            '95 Kankakee TC         2.51m   8'03.00
12 Britanny Cockerill     '93 Illini Heat TC      2.51m   8'03.00
13 Brianna Holman         '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs 2.37m   7'09.50
14 Helena Rodriguez       '93 North Shore Breeze  2.26m   7'05.00
15 Kelsey Rose            '93 Illini Heat TC      1.99m   6'06.50
16 Briana Moore           '94 Dolton Falcons      1.77m   5'09.75

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 13.73 Sienna Stanley, Unattached 1991

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Shakeia Pinnick          '91 Aurora Flyers             14.71    3
 2 Quintiara Walker         '91 LV's Cheetahs             14.74    2
 3 Sydoni O'Connor          '91 LV's Cheetahs             15.52    1
 4 Anna Nieto               '91 Belvidere TC              15.86    4
 5 Nanjala McCain           '91 Flying Hawks              16.15    5
 6 Rebekah Johnson          '92 Heroh TC                  14.77    3
 7 Sierra Sherrod           '92 Waukegan Invaders         15.17    3
 8 Alexandria Harden        '93 Springfield Striders      15.24    2
 9 Dominkque Williams       '92 Waukegan Invaders         15.89    4
10 Aiesha Harrell           '90 North Shore Breeze        15.94    4
11 Chanel Wilson            '91 No Limit Running Soldiers 15.98    1
12 Caroline Wambach         '91 Evanston Eagles TC        15.99    2
13 Alyncia Clark            '91 Kankakee TC               16.09    2
14 Shanetta Pickens         '92 Kankakee TC               16.10    3
15 Kimbrea Mitchell         '92 Kankakee TC               16.20    5
16 Amanda Beebe             '91 Unattached                16.29    2
17 Catia Cooper             '91 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    16.50    5
18 Jaylin Thompson          '92 Aurora Flyers             16.57    2
18 Megan Porter             '91 Evanston Eagles TC        16.57    5
20 Elizabeth Grandberry     '92 Evanston Eagles TC        16.73    3
21 Raven Matthews           '91 Univ. Chicago TC          16.92    1
22 Victoria Powell          '91 Dolton Falcons            16.96    1
23 Marner Vaughters         '91 Flying Hawks              16.97    4
24 Jordyn Williams          '92 Kankakee TC               17.23    3
25 Nascha Lockhart          '91 LV's Cheetahs             17.34    3
26 Yanil Delgado            '91 Aurora Flyers             17.51    1
27 Keturah Henry            '92 Aurora Flyers             17.54    4
28 Camille Taylor           '91 Evanston Eagles TC        17.71    4
29 Brittany Campbell        '91 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    18.21    2
30 Erica Archie             '91 Kankakee TC               18.85    1
31 Emily Wedge              '91 Troy R.C.                 19.19    5

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Shakeia Pinnick          '91 Aurora Flyers             14.35    10
 2 Rebekah Johnson          '92 Heroh TC                  14.45     8
 3 Quintiara Walker         '91 LV's Cheetahs             14.82     6
 4 Sierra Sherrod           '92 Waukegan Invaders         15.23     4
 5 Alexandria Harden        '93 Springfield Striders      15.33     2
 6 Sydoni O'Connor          '91 LV's Cheetahs             15.40     1
 7 Anna Nieto               '91 Belvidere TC              15.80
 8 Nanjala McCain           '91 Flying Hawks              15.90

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 28.85 Angela Thomas, Univ. of Chicago TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Shakeia Pinnick          '91 Aurora Flyers             30.49    3 10
 2 Rebekah Johnson          '92 Heroh TC                  31.18    4  8
 3 Quintiara Walker         '91 LV's Cheetahs             31.26    4  6
 4 Michelle Higgins         '91 Aurora Flyers             31.69    2  4
 5 Alexandria Harden        '93 Springfield Striders      31.87    5  2
 6 Sierra Sherrod           '92 Waukegan Invaders         32.43    3  1
 7 Rachel Johnson           '91 Heroh TC                  32.64    5
 8 Paris Walls              '91 Heroh TC                  32.72    4
 9 Anna Nieto               '91 Belvidere TC              33.03    3
10 Chanel Wilson            '91 No Limit Running Soldiers 33.24    2
11 Sydoni O'Connor          '91 LV's Cheetahs             33.44    1
12 Dominkque Williams       '92 Waukegan Invaders         33.60    2
13 Shontica Anderson        '91 Aurora Flyers             33.94    1
14 Shanetta Pickens         '92 Kankakee TC               34.00    3
15 Raven Matthews           '91 Univ. Chicago TC          34.17    3
16 Nanjala McCain           '91 Flying Hawks              34.52    2
17 Kimbrea Mitchell         '92 Kankakee TC               34.58    4
18 Caroline Wambach         '91 Evanston Eagles TC        34.76    1
19 Kamille Ferguson         '91 LV's Cheetahs             34.87    5
20 Katie Browder            '92 Huskie TC                 34.95    2
21 Jasmine Jefferson        '91 Kankakee TC               35.00    1
22 Victoria McCadd          '92 Aurora Flyers             36.42    3
23 Nascha Lockhart          '91 LV's Cheetahs             36.78    4
24 Megan Porter             '91 Evanston Eagles TC        36.84    2
25 Brittany Campbell        '91 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    37.19    4
26 Jordyn Williams          '92 Kankakee TC               37.32    4
27 Keturah Henry            '92 Aurora Flyers             37.63    2
28 Caroline Doyle           '91 Evanston Eagles TC        38.09    1
29 Marner Vaughters         '91 Flying Hawks              38.10    1
30 Danielle Frazier         '91 Univ. Chicago TC          38.18    1
31 Emily Wedge              '91 Troy R.C.                 38.75    3
32 Kaley Day                '92 Illini Heat TC            40.08    3
33 Tiarra Williams          '92 Dolton Falcons            41.07    4
34 Erica Archie             '91 Kankakee TC               42.23    2

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 1:07.4h Amanda Verhaeghe, Elgin Sharks TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Shakeia Pinnick          '91 Aurora Flyers             1:07.77    3 10
 2 Michelle Higgins         '91 Aurora Flyers             1:12.76    3  8
 3 Paris Walls              '91 Heroh TC                  1:15.45    1  6
 4 Anna Nieto               '91 Belvidere TC              1:16.04    2  4
 5 Alyncia Clark            '91 Kankakee TC               1:20.36    2  2
 6 Victoria McCadd          '92 Aurora Flyers             1:21.04    1  1
 7 Jaylin Thompson          '92 Aurora Flyers             1:21.25    2
 8 Raven Matthews           '91 Univ. Chicago TC          1:21.67    3
 9 Shontica Anderson        '91 Aurora Flyers             1:22.29    2
10 Katie Browder            '92 Huskie TC                 1:23.17    3
11 Jasmine Jefferson        '91 Kankakee TC               1:24.70    1
12 Kayla Cockerill          '91 Illini Heat TC            1:27.38    1
13 Brittany Campbell        '91 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:28.75    1
14 Kaley Day                '92 Illini Heat TC            1:32.71    3
15 Catherine Pittman        '92 Illini Heat TC            1:34.95    2
16 Tiarra Williams          '92 Dolton Falcons            1:38.15    3
17 Anna Stiker              '92 Huskie TC                 1:38.46    1
18 Danielle Frazier         '91 Univ. Chicago TC          1:44.49    1

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:35.9h Diana Rodriguez, Elgin Sharks TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Victoria Castaneda       '91 Elgin Sharks TC           2:36.85    10
 2 Elizabeth Meier          '91 River Runners TC          2:42.49     8
 3 Gabriela Zecker          '91 Evanston Eagles TC        2:45.39     6
 4 Monique Robinson         '92 Elgin Sharks TC           2:53.23     4
 5 Carissa Apperson         '92 Elgin Sharks TC           2:55.74     2
 6 Claira Himmel            '92 Elgin Sharks TC           3:04.91     1
 7 Kira Binder              '91 Elgin Sharks TC           3:15.02
 8 Charis Foust             '91 Sterling TC               3:24.63
 9 Kayla Cockerill          '91 Illini Heat TC            3:27.06
10 Leslie Robin             '91 Evanston Eagles TC        3:29.25
11 Catherine Pittman        '92 Illini Heat TC            3:34.24

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:11.39 Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Victoria Castaneda       '91 Elgin Sharks TC           5:23.43    10
 2 Elizabeth Meier          '91 River Runners TC          5:33.37     8
 3 Gabriela Zecker          '91 Evanston Eagles TC        5:33.81     6
 4 Monique Robinson         '92 Elgin Sharks TC           5:45.62     4
 5 Carissa Apperson         '92 Elgin Sharks TC           6:00.22     2
 6 Claira Himmel            '92 Elgin Sharks TC           6:27.67     1
 7 Kira Binder              '91 Elgin Sharks TC           6:43.16
 8 Leslie Robin             '91 Evanston Eagles TC        6:50.05

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 58.87 Aurora Flyers TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 HROH      Heroh TC                                         1:03.57    10
1) Jacquisha Crawford 92     2) Rachel Johnson 91
3) Rebekah Johnson 92        4) Paris Walls 91
 2 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    1:03.84     8
1) Shontica Anderson 91      2) Keturah Henry 92
3) Michelle Higgins 91       4) Victoria McCadd 92
 3 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      1:03.95     6
1) Alyncia Clark 91          2) Jasmine Jefferson 91
3) Kimbrea Mitchell 92       4) Shanetta Pickens 92

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 5:02.63 Elgin Sharks TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 ELGN      Elgin Sharks TC                                  5:36.96    10
1) Kira Binder 91            2) Laryssa Dungey 91
3) Claira Himmel 92          4) Monique Robinson 92
 2 EVEG      Evanston Eagles TC                               5:44.13     8
1) Caroline Doyle 91         2) Megan Porter 91
3) Leslie Robin 91           4) Gabriela Zecker 91

Bantam Girls High Jump

R Meet: 1.29m (4'02.75") Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Anna Stiker            '92 Huskie TC           0.85m   2'09.50 10

Bantam Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 4.22m (13'10.25") Jordan Zachary, Univ. of Chicago TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Quintiara Walker       '91 LV's Cheetahs       3.45m   11'04.00 10
 2 Elizabeth Meier        '91 River Runners TC    3.42m   11'02.75  8
 3 Alexandria Harden      '93 Springfield Strider 3.37m   11'00.75  6
 4 Sierra Sherrod         '92 Waukegan Invaders   3.35m   11'00.00  4
 5 Rachel Johnson         '91 Heroh TC            3.10m   10'02.00  2
 6 Dominkque Williams     '92 Waukegan Invaders   2.88m   9'05.50  1
 7 Raven Matthews         '91 Univ. Chicago TC    2.85m   9'04.25
 8 Kaley Day              '92 Illini Heat TC      2.83m   9'03.50
 9 Chanel Wilson          '91 No Limit Running So 2.79m   9'02.00
10 Jaylin Thompson        '92 Aurora Flyers       2.68m   8'09.50
11 Marner Vaughters       '91 Flying Hawks        2.65m   8'08.50
12 Kayla Cockerill        '91 Illini Heat TC      2.57m   8'05.25
13 Jasmine Randle         '91 Kankakee TC         2.47m   8'01.25
14 Nanjala McCain         '91 Flying Hawks        2.44m   8'00.25
15 Catherine Pittman      '92 Illini Heat TC      2.37m   7'09.50
16 Charis Foust           '91 Sterling TC         2.09m   6'10.25
17 Tiarra Williams        '92 Dolton Falcons      2.07m   6'09.50

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 7.49m (24'07.00") Erin Benford, Elgin Sharks TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Jennifer Milroy        '92 Huskie TC           4.67m   15'04.00 10

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Jennifer Milroy        '92 Huskie TC           9.65m 31'08.00 10

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 9:51.44 Laurel Hetzel, Elgin Sharks TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Irais Villa              '92 Elgin Sharks TC            9:39.85 R  10
 2 Stephanie Martinez       '91 Elgin Sharks TC           10:20.63     8
 3 Charis Foust             '91 Sterling TC               10:46.03     6
 4 Chante Wilson            '92 Elgin Sharks TC           12:03.88     4

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 12.51 Natalie Lane, Robbins 1983

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Aireonna Bailey          '89 Waukegan Invaders         13.54    2
 2 Tulyn Terrell            '90 Kankakee TC               13.79    3
 3 Anisha Johnson           '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 14.02    6
 4 Tiffany Powell           '90 Dolton Falcons            14.23    4
 5 Mimi Perez               '89 Aurora Flyers             14.37    1
 6 Shalis Delgado           '90 Aurora Flyers             14.96    5
 7 Rickia Pearson           '89 Flying Hawks              14.66    1
 8 Tanetra Bell             '90 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  14.72    1
 9 Candice Taylor           '89 Univ. Chicago TC          14.78    3
10 Ashley Robinson          '90 Aurora Flyers             14.82    2
11 Sharon Riley             '90 Kankakee TC               14.85    6
12 Rashonda Turner          '89 Heroh TC                  14.87    3
13 Tiara Pegues             '89 Central Illinois TC       14.88    1
14 Melanie McClain          '89 Univ. Chicago TC          14.92    1
15 Nicole Samuel            '89 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    15.13    4
16 Tityona Lowe             '90 Aurora Flyers             15.16    4
17 Candice Williams         '90 North Shore Breeze        15.22    6
18 Shenetta Flowers         '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    15.38    5
19 Candice Clark            '90 Waukegan Invaders         15.62    1
20 Sharnae Terry            '90 Evanston Eagles TC        15.79    1
21 Erika Hanson             '90 Central Illinois TC       15.84    3
22 Alyssa Dailey            '90 Kankakee TC               15.92    5
23 Ivy Pierce               '89 Flying Hawks              15.93    3
24 Ashley Simon             '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    16.01    2
25 Katherine Mueller        '89 River Runners TC          16.08    5
26 Taylor Noble             '89 Aurora Flyers             16.09    2
27 Brittany Thomas          '89 Angelic Flyers            16.13    5
28 Kelsey Rodgers           '89 Huskie TC                 16.37    3
29 Christyna Phillips       '89 Kankakee TC               16.41    4
30 Kayla Harris             '90 Belvidere TC              16.74    2
31 Tyesha Wells             '90 Flying Hawks              16.95    5
32 Alexanne Nusbaum         '90 Illini Heat TC            18.27    4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Aireonna Bailey          '89 Waukegan Invaders         13.22    10
 2 Tulyn Terrell            '90 Kankakee TC               13.47     8
 3 Anisha Johnson           '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 13.95     6
 4 Tiffany Powell           '90 Dolton Falcons            14.12     4
 5 Mimi Perez               '89 Aurora Flyers             14.30     2
 6 Tanetra Bell             '90 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  14.52     1
 7 Shalis Delgado           '90 Aurora Flyers             14.62
 8 Rickia Pearson           '89 Flying Hawks              14.72

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 26.09 Shalina Clark, Evanston Eagles TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Aireonna Bailey          '89 Waukegan Invaders         27.35    1 10
 2 Tulyn Terrell            '90 Kankakee TC               28.56    1  8
 3 Anisha Johnson           '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 29.15    4  6
 4 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             29.47    2  4
 5 Stephanie Gallagher      '90 Belvidere TC              29.63    2  2
 6 Brittany Tolar           '90 North Shore Breeze        29.84    1  1
 7 Tiffany Powell           '90 Dolton Falcons            30.23    4
 8 Tanetra Bell             '90 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  30.39    3
 9 Ashley Robinson          '90 Aurora Flyers             30.52    1
10 Mimi Perez               '89 Aurora Flyers             30.58    4
11 Melanie McClain          '89 Univ. Chicago TC          30.76    4
12 Regina Campbell          '89 Kankakee TC               30.81    2
13 Tityona Lowe             '90 Aurora Flyers             31.06    3
14 Candice Williams         '90 North Shore Breeze        31.07    3
15 Candice Taylor           '89 Univ. Chicago TC          31.19    1
16 Sharon Riley             '90 Kankakee TC               31.26    3
17 Candice Clark            '90 Waukegan Invaders         31.55    4
18 Shenetta Flowers         '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    31.69    2
19 Rickia Pearson           '89 Flying Hawks              32.02    2
20 Lataja Bland             '90 Waukegan Invaders         32.19    2
21 Erika Hanson             '90 Central Illinois TC       32.24    3
22 Shannon Brown            '90 Unattached                32.56    4
23 Katherine Mueller        '89 River Runners TC          32.80    2
24 Sharnae Terry            '90 Evanston Eagles TC        32.85    4
25 Aiesha Harrell           '90 North Shore Breeze        33.55    2
26 Brittany Thomas          '89 Angelic Flyers            33.60    3
27 Taylor Noble             '89 Aurora Flyers             34.42    1
28 Kelsey Rodgers           '89 Huskie TC                 34.51    1
29 Claire Wambach           '90 Evanston Eagles TC        35.65    3
30 Alexanne Nusbaum         '90 Illini Heat TC            39.26    1

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 1:00.73 Angela Thomas, Zephyrs TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Aireonna Bailey          '89 Waukegan Invaders         1:04.35    3 10
 2 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             1:04.72    1  8
 3 Brittany Tolar           '90 North Shore Breeze        1:06.79    2  6
 4 Stephanie Gallagher      '90 Belvidere TC              1:07.26    3  4
 5 Jacquise Pinnick         '89 Aurora Flyers             1:07.93    2  2
 6 Brittni Sterwart         '89 Univ. Chicago TC          1:07.97    1  1
 7 Regina Campbell          '89 Kankakee TC               1:09.91    3
 8 Rachael Latham           '90 Elgin Sharks TC           1:11.07    3
 9 Sherry Gunn              '89 Flying Hawks              1:11.59    1
10 Tanetra Bell             '90 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:13.28    3
11 Ashley Simon             '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:13.59    3
12 Jesica Stucker           '89 Illini Heat TC            1:13.83    2
13 Candice Clark            '90 Waukegan Invaders         1:13.84    2
14 Candice Taylor           '89 Univ. Chicago TC          1:14.20    3
15 Tiara Allen              '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 1:14.68    2
16 Shannon Brown            '90 Unattached                1:15.32    2
17 Alesha Brooks            '90 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:15.45    1
18 Anna Wince               '89 Huskie TC                 1:15.48    1
19 Lataja Bland             '90 Waukegan Invaders         1:15.90    1
20 Jessica Butcher          '90 Illini Heat TC            1:19.28    1
21 Alyssa Dailey            '90 Kankakee TC               1:20.73    2
22 Ivy Pierce               '89 Flying Hawks              1:20.82    2
23 Claire Wambach           '90 Evanston Eagles TC        1:27.26    3
24 Taylor Hines             '90 Kankakee TC               1:36.79    1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:26.85 Corsica Campbell, Kankakee TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             2:34.71    10
 2 Rachael Latham           '90 Elgin Sharks TC           2:38.32     8
 3 Allyssa Kennel           '89 Heroh TC                  2:41.95     6
 4 Jacquise Pinnick         '89 Aurora Flyers             2:42.72     4
 5 Valerie Cintron          '90 Aurora Flyers             2:43.68     2
 6 Sarah Mallory            '90 Evanston Eagles TC        3:01.18     1
 7 Alesha Brooks            '90 Illinois Stealth Bombers  3:10.39
 8 Tiara Allen              '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 3:10.78
 9 Colleen Zavodny          '90 Unattached                3:11.14
10 Erin Cinto               '89 Aurora Flyers             3:11.61

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:06.32 Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Elizabeth Tewolde        '90 Elgin Sharks TC           5:12.07    10
 2 Anna Dziewlor            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           5:23.22     8
 3 Valerie Cintron          '90 Aurora Flyers             5:27.11     6
 4 Katie Krueger            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           5:33.34     4
 5 Janna Mitsos             '90 Unattached                5:34.97     2
 6 Allyssa Kennel           '89 Heroh TC                  5:38.10     1
 7 Jacquise Pinnick         '89 Aurora Flyers             5:42.14
 8 Julie Jarrett            '90 Illini Heat TC            5:44.38
 9 Jennifer Lawson          '89 Illini Heat TC            5:46.87
10 Jessica Santana          '89 Elgin Sharks TC           5:53.21
11 Elizabeth Ripley         '90 Unattached                5:56.61
12 Olivia Fonseca           '89 Aurora Flyers             5:59.00
13 Kerry Zavodny            '90 Unattached                6:11.67
14 Sarah Mallory            '90 Evanston Eagles TC        6:30.01
15 Colleen Zavodny          '90 Unattached                6:40.66

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 10:56.88 Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Elizabeth Tewolde        '90 Elgin Sharks TC           10:49.97 R  10
 2 Katie Krueger            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           11:45.95     8
 3 Anna Dziewlor            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           11:58.45     6
 4 Janna Mitsos             '90 Unattached                12:05.38     4
 5 Elizabeth Ripley         '90 Unattached                12:16.20     2
 6 Jessica Santana          '89 Elgin Sharks TC           12:40.11     1
 7 Kerry Zavodny            '90 Unattached                13:20.18

Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 14.38 Crystal Seamons, Moline TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Tiara Pegues             '89 Central Illinois TC       18.25    10
 2 Kayla Harris             '90 Belvidere TC              18.33     8

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 52.9h Uni Uni TC 1983

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    56.85    10
1) Ashley Robinson 90        2) Shalis Delgado 90
3) Brittany Dodson 89        4) Tityona Lowe 90
 2 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      59.23     8
1) Alyssa Dailey 90          2) Regina Campbell 89
3) Sharon Riley 90           4) Tulyn Terrell 90
 - HROH      Heroh TC                                            DQ
1) Jasmine Johnson 90        2) Brittany Martin 89
3) Brittany Morgan 90        4) Rashonda Turner 89

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 4:25.8h Univ. of Chicago TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 HROH      Heroh TC                                         4:48.01    10
1) Jasmine Johnson 90        2) Allyssa Kennel 89
3) Brittany Martin 89        4) Brittany Morgan 90
 2 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   5:06.95     8
1) Julie Jarrett 90          2) Caitlyn King 90
3) Jennifer Lawson 89        4) Jesica Stucker 89

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 11:05.1h Elgin Sharks TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 ELGN      Elgin Sharks TC                                  10:51.55 R  10
1) Anna Dziewlor 89          2) Katie Krueger 89
3) Rachael Latham 90         4) Elizabeth Tewolde 90
 2 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   11:38.23     8
1) Julie Jarrett 90          2) Caitlyn King 90
3) Jennifer Lawson 89        4) Jesica Stucker 89

Midget Girls High Jump

R Meet: 1.46m (4'09.50") Laura Morris, Mohomet Heat TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Caiti Kossman          '89 Heroh TC            1.20m   3'11.25 10
 2 Brittany Martin        '89 Heroh TC            1.00m   3'03.25  8

Midget Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 4.85m (15'11.00") Jill Cockrel, Staley Striders TC 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Jasmine Johnson        '90 Heroh TC            4.02m   13'02.25 10
 2 Stephanie Gallagher    '90 Belvidere TC        3.83m   12'06.75  8
 3 Brittany Tolar         '90 North Shore Breeze  3.71m   12'02.25  6
 4 Anisha Johnson         '90 No Limit Running So 3.68m   12'01.00  4
 5 Brittany Thomas        '89 Angelic Flyers      3.51m   11'06.25  2
 6 Ashley Simon           '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs 3.49m   11'05.50  1
 7 Anna Wince             '89 Huskie TC           3.38m   11'01.25
 8 Tiara Pegues           '89 Central Illinois TC 3.32m   10'10.75
 9 Jessica Butcher        '90 Illini Heat TC      3.30m   10'10.00
10 Sherry Gunn            '89 Flying Hawks        3.26m   10'08.50
11 Tiffany Powell         '90 Dolton Falcons      3.07m   10'01.00
12 Caitlyn King           '90 Illini Heat TC      3.06m   10'00.50
13 Nicole Samuel          '89 Chicagoland Zephyrs 3.00m   9'10.25
14 Kelsey Rodgers         '89 Huskie TC           2.99m   9'09.75
15 Kayla Harris           '90 Belvidere TC        2.90m   9'06.25
16 Shenetta Flowers       '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs 2.90m   9'06.25
17 Alexanne Nusbaum       '90 Illini Heat TC      2.59m   8'06.00
18 Christyna Phillips     '89 Kankakee TC         2.36m   7'09.00
19 Taylor Hines           '90 Kankakee TC         2.24m   7'04.25

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 9.57m (31'04.75") Terri McCormick, Sterling TC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Tonita Butler          '89 Kankakee TC         6.55m   21'06.00 10
 2 Addie Tennant          '90 Illini Heat TC      5.68m   18'07.75  8

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 22.65m (74'04.00") Marcia Wilson, Marion Swamp Fox TC 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Addie Tennant          '90 Illini Heat TC      13.20m   43'04.00 10

Midget Girls Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Addie Tennant          '90 Illini Heat TC      9.28m 30'05.00 10

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 8:11.68 Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Quinn Jackson            '90 Elgin Sharks TC           10:45.28    10
 2 Mercedes Mancha          '90 Elgin Sharks TC           11:31.95     8
 3 Colleen McDonough        '89 Elgin Sharks TC           12:56.50     6

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 12.16 Lisa Chess, Uni Uni TC 1983

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters TC           12.37    6
 2 Shalina Clarke           '88 Unattached                12.77    7
 3 Angela Redfield          '87 Univ. Chicago TC          12.95    3
 4 Shawna Henderson         '88 Waukegan Invaders         13.42    2
 5 Keli Coleman             '87 Unattached                13.57    1
 6 Jennifer Matthews        '88 Heroh TC                  13.62    5
 7 TaNetra Smith            '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    13.78    4
 8 Kyra Coffey              '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 13.36    7
 9 Jameka Brown             '87 Flying Hawks              13.53    3
10 Julia Sparkman           '87 Belvidere TC              13.58    1
11 Lindsay Latino           '88 Belvidere TC              13.60    3
12 Kali Haussy              '87 Illini Heat TC            13.82    1
12 Rokaya Ousley            '87 Springfield Striders      13.82    3
14 Stacie Taylor            '87 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    13.83    2
15 Hope Evans               '88 Heroh TC                  13.87    3
16 Nageevah Kimbrough       '88 North Shore Breeze        13.88    7
17 Synquis Grover           '87 Waukegan Invaders         13.95    3
18 Kimberly Paprockas       '88 Sparkz                    13.99    2
19 Krystle Gaylord          '87 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    14.07    7
20 Deserea Brown            '87 Univ. Chicago TC          14.14    7
21 Ashley Cary              '87 Central Illinois TC       14.19    1
22 Morena Sandifer          '87 Dolton Falcons            14.20    5
23 Ashley Smith             '87 Aurora Flyers             14.30    4
24 Jackie Atkins            '88 Heroh TC                  14.32    2
25 Bailey Allen             '88 Illini Heat TC            14.37    2
26 Sophia Elie              '87 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    14.38    5
27 Porsha Brakes            '87 Waukegan Invaders         14.40    5
28 Kaci Boston              '87 Dolton Falcons            14.45    1
29 Nichole Wood             '88 Aurora Flyers             14.46    1
30 Melanie Arends           '88 Illini Heat TC            14.47    4
31 Sheniesha Dancy          '88 Flying Hawks              14.51    2
32 Millennium Wheeler       '87 Univ. Chicago TC          14.58    6
33 Shakita Lowery           '87 Waukegan Invaders         14.64    4
34 Amy Marshall             '87 Illini Heat TC            14.66    3
35 Juanita Fisher           '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    14.74    6
36 Theresa Santana          '87 Waukegan Invaders         14.83    6
37 Shandra Bland            '88 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  15.17    1
38 Kari Haines              '88 Unattached                15.71    7
39 Rafiat Williams          '88 Flying Hawks              16.04    6
40 Lakeisha Lambert         '88 Univ. Chicago TC          16.61    4
41 Colleen Divine           '87 Troy R.C.                 17.19    5

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters TC           12.30    10
 2 Shalina Clarke           '88 Unattached                12.57     8
 3 Angela Redfield          '87 Univ. Chicago TC          13.09     6
 4 Kyra Coffey              '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 13.12     4
 5 Shawna Henderson         '88 Waukegan Invaders         13.45     2
 6 Jennifer Matthews        '88 Heroh TC                  13.54     1
 7 Keli Coleman             '87 Unattached                13.63
 8 TaNetra Smith            '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    14.21

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 25.06 Lisa Chess, Uni Uni TC 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters TC           25.41    5 10
 2 Shalina Clarke           '88 Unattached                26.09    1  8
 3 Kyra Coffey              '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 27.04    6  6
 4 Angela Redfield          '87 Univ. Chicago TC          27.62    3  4
 5 Jameka Brown             '87 Flying Hawks              27.74    6  2
 6 Shawna Henderson         '88 Waukegan Invaders         28.39    1  1
 7 Jennifer Matthews        '88 Heroh TC                  28.56    2
 8 Synquis Grover           '87 Waukegan Invaders         28.66    5
 9 Julia Sparkman           '87 Belvidere TC              28.68    5
10 Cortnee Smith            '87 LV's Cheetahs             28.75    6
11 Keli Coleman             '87 Unattached                28.92    2
11 Deserea Brown            '87 Univ. Chicago TC          28.92    4
11 Brittany Houghton        '88 Unattached                28.92    3
14 Ashley Martens           '87 Sparkz                    28.98    4
15 Rokaya Ousley            '87 Springfield Striders      29.07    6
16 Nageevah Kimbrough       '88 North Shore Breeze        29.09    4
17 Lakeisha Purchase        '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    29.11    6
18 Nichole Wood             '88 Aurora Flyers             29.26    5
19 Morena Sandifer          '87 Dolton Falcons            29.42    1
20 TaNetra Smith            '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    29.44    3
21 Ashley Newhouse          '87 Aurora Flyers             29.57    2
22 Ashley Smith             '87 Aurora Flyers             29.64    6
23 Stacie Taylor            '87 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    29.75    4
24 Krystle Gaylord          '87 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    29.76    1
25 Ruthie Moore             '88 Kankakee TC               29.96    1
26 Melanie Arends           '88 Illini Heat TC            29.98    3
27 Kimberly Paprockas       '88 Sparkz                    30.04    3
28 Porsha Brakes            '87 Waukegan Invaders         30.09    6
29 Sophia Elie              '87 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    30.20    2
30 Hope Evans               '88 Heroh TC                  30.32    6
31 Kaci Boston              '87 Dolton Falcons            30.35    3
32 Millennium Wheeler       '87 Univ. Chicago TC          30.36    5
33 Jessica Runnels          '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    30.76    3
34 Alexanderia Hines        '88 Kankakee TC               30.78    4
35 Amy Marshall             '87 Illini Heat TC            30.80    5
36 Theresa Santana          '87 Waukegan Invaders         30.86    4
36 Allie Calcagno           '88 Illini Heat TC            30.86    1
38 Alexia DelaFuente        '88 Sterling TC               31.10    2
39 Jackie Atkins            '88 Heroh TC                  31.13    1
40 Shakita Lowery           '87 Waukegan Invaders         31.50    2
40 Laura Thomas             '87 Troy R.C.                 31.50    4
42 Kari Haines              '88 Unattached                32.26    3
43 Shandra Bland            '88 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  32.43    5
44 Alesha Fulce             '87 Dolton Falcons            32.55    4
45 Shirley Howard           '88 LV's Cheetahs             32.84    2
46 Rafiat Williams          '88 Flying Hawks              33.63    1
47 Lakeisha Lambert         '88 Univ. Chicago TC          33.70    2

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 57.29 Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Corsica Campbell         '87 Kankakee TC               1:01.37    3 10
 2 Kyra Coffey              '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 1:02.53    2  8
 3 Candace Nyarko           '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:02.71    3  6
 4 Lindsay Latino           '88 Belvidere TC              1:03.49    3  4
 5 Jameka Brown             '87 Flying Hawks              1:04.16    1  2
 6 Laura Brown              '88 Unattached                1:04.36    4  1
 7 Synquis Grover           '87 Waukegan Invaders         1:04.94    1
 8 January Gentry           '88 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:05.14    1
 9 Shanthy Blanchard        '87 Unattached                1:05.35    4
10 Brandi Currie            '87 LV's Cheetahs             1:05.58    4
11 Angela Redfield          '87 Univ. Chicago TC          1:05.80    3
12 Jennifer Brown           '88 Sparkz                    1:06.44    3
13 Leslie Washington        '88 Kankakee TC               1:06.86    1
14 Elizabeth Mallory        '88 Evanston Eagles TC        1:06.97    1
15 Lakeisha Purchase        '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:07.11    3
16 Takeeta Mosley           '88 Illini Heat TC            1:07.35    2
17 Kari Schneider           '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1:07.73    2
18 Bailey Allen             '88 Illini Heat TC            1:08.87    3
19 Audrey Iverson           '88 Illini Heat TC            1:08.92    2
20 Amanda Bonnen            '87 Belvidere TC              1:09.68    4
21 Alexia DelaFuente        '88 Sterling TC               1:11.35    3
22 Cortnee Smith            '87 LV's Cheetahs             1:11.88    2
23 Millennium Wheeler       '87 Univ. Chicago TC          1:12.91    2
24 Kari Haines              '88 Unattached                1:16.76    4
25 Lakeisha Lambert         '88 Univ. Chicago TC          1:17.22    1
26 Christina Gibbs          '87 Kankakee TC               1:18.10    2
27 Josette Spears           '88 No Limit Running Soldiers 1:19.17    1
28 Kaitlin Bantz            '88 Illini Heat TC            1:25.98    1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:22.11 Angela Thomas, UN-Chicago 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                2:25.87    1 10
 2 Corsica Campbell         '87 Kankakee TC               2:26.67    2  8
 3 Rachel Asher             '87 Unattached                2:30.13    1  6
 4 Laura Johnson            '88 Elgin Sharks TC           2:34.23    1  4
 5 Adina Tomaras            '88 Aurora Flyers             2:34.54    1  2
 6 January Gentry           '88 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  2:34.63    2  1
 7 Kari Schneider           '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:36.39    2
 8 Reghahn Covert           '87 Univ. Chicago TC          2:37.51    1
 9 Shanthy Blanchard        '87 Unattached                2:38.01    1
10 Audrey Iverson           '88 Illini Heat TC            2:38.46    1
11 Elizabeth Mallory        '88 Evanston Eagles TC        2:39.31    1
12 Brandi Currie            '87 LV's Cheetahs             2:40.49    2
13 Lauren Relyeos           '88 Troy R.C.                 2:41.90    2
14 Colette Coverick         '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:42.91    2
15 Rachel Winckler          '88 Illini Heat TC            2:43.86    2
16 Stacey Briggs            '87 Staley Striders           2:45.10    1
17 Laura Brown              '88 Unattached                2:45.16    1
18 Lynsey Bochenek          '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:45.65    2
19 Megan Cinto              '88 Aurora Flyers             2:46.72    1
20 Hannah Radostits         '88 Flying Hawks              2:47.04    2
21 Kelly Rocheleau          '88 Sparkz                    2:47.35    1
22 Erica Mientus            '88 Unattached                2:47.54    2
23 Alene Quinn              '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:48.33    2
24 Kelly McKinney           '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:50.06    1
25 Megan Sheremet           '88 Sparkz                    2:51.11    1
26 Tracy Lotter             '87 Belvidere TC              2:51.99    1
27 Krista Stafstrom         '87 Huskie TC                 2:59.30    1

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:42.23 Rebecca Mitchell, Illinois Teen Runner 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                5:11.70    10
 2 Amanda Beggs             '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:18.81     8
 3 Rachel Asher             '87 Unattached                5:20.75     6
 4 Laura Johnson            '88 Elgin Sharks TC           5:21.39     4
 5 Keelin Yenney            '87 Sterling TC               5:23.90     2
 6 Reghahn Covert           '87 Univ. Chicago TC          5:24.18     1
 7 Jackie Hubers            '88 Elgin Sharks TC           5:24.64
 8 Lauren Relyeos           '88 Troy R.C.                 5:29.40
 9 Lindsay Kotovsky         '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:29.87
10 Tracy Lotter             '87 Belvidere TC              5:32.73
11 Erica Mientus            '88 Unattached                5:34.94
12 Lynsey Bochenek          '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:36.90
13 Hannah Radostits         '88 Flying Hawks              5:51.63
14 Megan Sheremet           '88 Sparkz                    5:59.65
15 Katelyn Rose             '88 Illini Heat TC            6:54.71
16 Kaitlin Bantz            '88 Illini Heat TC            7:22.14

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 10:31.56 Rebecca Mitchell, Illinois Teen Runner 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                11:21.26    10
 2 Amanda Beggs             '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:21.72     8
 3 Jackie Hubers            '88 Elgin Sharks TC           11:34.96     6
 4 Lindsay Kotovsky         '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:39.78     4
 5 Keelin Yenney            '87 Sterling TC               12:24.76     2
 6 Karlene Fox              '87 Huskie TC                 13:20.52     1
 7 Katelyn Rose             '88 Illini Heat TC            15:29.70

Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 14.95 Vanessa Johnson, North Chicago Gazelles 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Candace Nyarko           '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  18.25    1 10
 2 Teddi Bickers            '87 Illini Heat TC            18.88    1  8
 3 Abigail Wyatt            '88 Kankakee TC               19.23    2  6
 4 Ashley Newhouse          '87 Aurora Flyers             19.35    2  4
 5 Alexia DelaFuente        '88 Sterling TC               21.09    2  2
 6 Jessica Runnels          '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    21.23    1  1
 7 Tia Dillard              '87 Dolton Falcons            22.39    2

Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 29.45 Stacey Harris, Staley Striders TC 1983

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Candace Nyarko           '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  30.54    10
 2 Cortnee Smith            '87 LV's Cheetahs             31.77     8
 3 January Gentry           '88 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  32.46     6
 4 Abigail Wyatt            '88 Kankakee TC               33.08     4
 5 Tia Dillard              '87 Dolton Falcons            33.86     2
 6 Nachole Williams         '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 34.91     1

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 49.55 Aurora Sundowners TC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
 1 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   53.75    1 10
1) Melanie Arends 88         2) Teddi Bickers 87
3) Kali Haussy 87            4) Takeeta Mosley 88
 2 ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                           54.64    2  8
1) Sophia Elie 87            2) Krystle Gaylord 87
3) Lakeisha Purchase 88      4) Stacie Taylor 87
 3 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    54.96    1  6
 4 SPRK      Sparkz                                           54.98    1  4
1) Jennifer Brown 88         2) Ashley Martens 87
3) Kimberly Paprockas 88     4) Kelly Rocheleau 88
 5 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        55.13    2  2
1) Kyra Coffey 87            2) Serena Satterfield 87
3) Josette Spears 88         4) Nachole Williams 87
 6 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   56.06    1  1
1) Kaci Boston 87            2) Tia Dillard 87
3) Alesha Fulce 87           4) Morena Sandifer 87
 7 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      56.15    2
1) Christina Gibbs 87        2) Ruthie Moore 88
3) Leslie Washington 88      4) Abigail Wyatt 88
 8 IHTC "B"  Illini Heat TC                                   57.14    2
1) Bailey Allen 88           2) Allie Calcagno 88
3) Amy Marshall 87           4) Laura Morris 88
 9 HAZL      Flying Hawks                                     59.31    1
1) Jameka Brown 87           2) Sheniesha Dancy 88
3) Hannah Radostits 88       4) Rafiat Williams 88

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 4:06.76 Aurora Sundowners TC 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   4:28.60    10
1) Melanie Arends 88         2) Teddi Bickers 87
3) Kali Haussy 87            4) Takeeta Mosley 88
 2 ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                           4:37.44     8
1) Sophia Elie 87            2) Krystle Gaylord 87
3) Lakeisha Purchase 88      4) TaNetra Smith 88
 3 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      4:43.63     6
1) Corsica Campbell 87       2) Christina Gibbs 87
3) Alexanderia Hines 88      4) Leslie Washington 88
 4 SPRK      Sparkz                                           4:58.38     4
1) Jennifer Brown 88         2) Ashley Martens 87
3) Kelly Rocheleau 88        4) Megan Sheremet 88

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 10:17.6h Northview TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   10:54.74    10
1) Becky Baird 87            2) Kaitlyn Eisner-Poor 88
3) Audrey Iverson 88         4) Rachel Winckler 88
 2 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             11:16.50     8
1) Lynsey Bochenek 88        2) Colette Coverick 87
3) Kelly McKinney 88         4) Alene Quinn 88

Youth Girls High Jump

R Meet: 1.57m (5'01.75") Crystal Seamsons, Moline TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Rachel Winckler        '88 Illini Heat TC      1.45m   4'09.00 10
 2 Laura Morris           '88 Illini Heat TC      1.35m   4'05.00  8
 3 Deserea Brown          '87 Univ. Chicago TC    1.25m   4'01.25  6
 4 Stacie Taylor          '87 Chicagoland Zephyrs 1.20m   3'11.25  4
 - Nageevah Kimbrough     '88 North Shore Breeze     NH

Youth Girls Pole Vault

R Meet: 8'05.50" (2.58m) Janae DeBartolo, UN-Aurora 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Kelsey Pawlowski       '87 SW Suburban Cheetah 6'00.00"   1.83m 10

Youth Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 5.34m (17'06.25") Stacy Dancy, St. Felicitas 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Shalina Clarke         '88 Unattached          5.12m   16'09.75 10
 2 Alexandria Anderson    '87 Firestarters TC     4.99m   16'04.50  8
 3 Brittany Houghton      '88 Unattached          4.55m   14'11.25  6
 4 Lindsay Latino         '88 Belvidere TC        4.50m   14'09.25  4
 5 Teddi Bickers          '87 Illini Heat TC      4.48m   14'08.50  2
 6 Angela Redfield        '87 Univ. Chicago TC    4.29m   14'01.00  1
 7 Kali Haussy            '87 Illini Heat TC      4.27m   14'00.25
 8 Nachole Williams       '87 No Limit Running So 4.27m   14'00.25
 9 Kimberly Paprockas     '88 Sparkz              4.15m   13'07.50
10 Shawna Henderson       '88 Waukegan Invaders   4.13m   13'06.75
11 Brandi Currie          '87 LV's Cheetahs       4.10m   13'05.50
12 Jackie Atkins          '88 Heroh TC            4.10m   13'05.50
13 Takeeta Mosley         '88 Illini Heat TC      3.90m   12'09.50
14 Abigail Wyatt          '88 Kankakee TC         3.88m   12'08.75
15 Alexanderia Hines      '88 Kankakee TC         3.88m   12'08.75
16 Josette Spears         '88 No Limit Running So 3.84m   12'07.25
18 Ashley Martens         '87 Sparkz              3.67m   12'00.50
19 Rokaya Ousley          '87 Springfield Strider 3.65m   11'11.75
20 Morena Sandifer        '87 Dolton Falcons      3.52m   11'06.75
21 Allie Calcagno         '88 Illini Heat TC      3.41m   11'02.25
22 Alesha Fulce           '87 Dolton Falcons      3.28m   10'09.25
23 Colleen Divine         '87 Troy R.C.           3.13m   10'03.25
24 Bailey Allen           '88 Illini Heat TC      3.07m   10'01.00
25 Lakeisha Lambert       '88 Univ. Chicago TC    3.04m   9'11.75
26 Ashley Cary            '87 Central Illinois TC 2.97m   9'09.00
27 Kaci Boston            '87 Dolton Falcons      2.95m   9'08.25
28 Tonya Young            '87 Belvidere TC        2.61m   8'06.75
29 Kaitlin Bantz          '88 Illini Heat TC      2.46m   8'01.00
30 Tia Dillard            '87 Dolton Falcons      2.24m   7'04.25
17 Krystle Gaylord        '87 Chicagoland Zephyrs   SCR

Youth Girls Triple Jump

R Meet: 10.45m (34'03.50") Lydia Morris, Mahomet Heat TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Brittany Houghton      '88 Unattached          9.45m   31'00.00 10
 2 Kelly Rocheleau        '88 Sparkz              8.29m   27'02.50  8
 3 Laura Morris           '88 Illini Heat TC      7.93m   26'00.25  6
 4 Keelin Yenney          '87 Sterling TC         7.84m   25'08.75  4
 5 Amy Milroy             '87 Unattached          7.83m   25'08.25  2
 6 Megan Sheremet         '88 Sparkz              6.81m   22'04.25  1

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 13.75m (45'01.50") Jill Sorrentino, Unattached 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Johanna Wienke         '87 Illini Heat TC      12.09m   39'08.00 10
 2 Raquel DeBartolo       '87 Unattached          11.33m   37'02.25  8
 3 Cara Downs             '87 Unattached          10.14m   33'03.25  6
 4 Shirley Howard         '88 LV's Cheetahs       10.07m   33'00.50  4
 5 Krista Renolds         '87 Illini Heat TC       9.00m   29'06.50  2
 6 Kari Haines            '88 Unattached           8.55m   28'00.75  1
 7 Alexia DelaFuente      '88 Sterling TC          7.81m   25'07.50
 8 Christina Gibbs        '87 Kankakee TC          5.68m   18'07.75
 9 Tonya Young            '87 Belvidere TC         5.29m   17'04.25

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 31.20m (102'04.00") Erin Salinas, UN-Hampshire 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Johanna Wienke         '87 Illini Heat TC      32.78m R 107'06.00 10
 2 Cara Downs             '87 Unattached          29.72m   97'06.00  8
 3 Jennifer Brown         '88 Sparkz              25.86m   84'10.00  6
 4 Raquel DeBartolo       '87 Unattached          24.42m   80'01.00  4
 5 Krista Renolds         '87 Illini Heat TC      22.44m   73'07.00  2
 6 Shirley Howard         '88 LV's Cheetahs       17.64m   57'10.00  1

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600gr

R Meet: 31.44m (103'02.00") Deanna Novarro, Northview TC 1983

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Johanna Wienke         '87 Illini Heat TC      25.20m   82'08.00 10
 2 Cara Downs             '87 Unattached          18.72m   61'05.00  8
 3 Kaitlyn Eisner-Poor    '88 Illini Heat TC      17.46m   57'03.00  6

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 16:46.95 Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Keelin Yenney            '87 Sterling TC               16:41.04 R  10

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 11.6h Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC 1995

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Traciann Henry           '85 Unattached                12.23    4
 2 Dominique Dawson         '85 Springfield Striders      12.49    5
 3 Sherlenia Green          '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  12.61    2
 4 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             12.61    1
 5 Tiffany Alexander        '85 Univ. Chicago TC          12.84    6
 6 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             13.06    3
 7 Shamelah Jones           '85 LV's Cheetahs             12.54    5
 8 Sara Logan               '86 Firestarters TC           12.75    5
 9 Elizabeth Wechter        '86 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    12.90    2
 9 LaMisha Hines            '86 Waukegan Invaders         12.90    4
11 Jacqueline Walton        '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    13.03    6
12 Quiana Jones             '85 Gold Dust TC              13.08    6
13 Laura Jefferson          '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  13.13    6
14 Evita Monroe             '85 LV's Cheetahs             13.19    3
14 Porchea Washington       '86 Angelic Flyers            13.19    3
16 Latonya Friday           '85 LV's Cheetahs             13.20    2
17 Latia Howell             '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 13.28    6
18 Nichole McFadden         '86 LV's Cheetahs             13.30    6
19 Minyon Glasper           '85 Gold Dust TC              13.34    5
20 Colleen Fant             '86 Huskie TC                 13.40    2
21 Jessica Bailey           '85 Illini Heat TC            13.41    5
22 Tatiana Smith            '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 13.42    3
23 Sherida Simmons          '85 Unattached                13.52    1
24 Tarra Findley            '86 Unattached                13.52    1
25 Aretha Johnson           '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  13.55    4
26 Becky Wadell             '85 LV's Cheetahs             13.62    1
27 Erin Trim                '85 Belvidere TC              13.75    6
28 Whitney Gordon           '86 Dolton Falcons            13.80    4
29 Kavarsha Davis           '86 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    13.85    1
29 Laura Gaido              '85 Aurora Flyers             13.85    2
31 Alex Whitelaw            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    13.87    5
32 Tashana Erby             '85 Uni Uni TC                14.47    3
33 Yessenia Ovalle          '85 Uni Uni TC                14.52    4
34 Allena Young             '85 Belvidere TC              14.79    5
35 Michelle Huckabee        '86 Uni Uni TC                15.05    3
36 Mariah Gross             '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 15.17    2
37 Siabhan Worthington      '85 Waukegan Invaders         15.66    2
38 Katie Brogan             '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      16.28    4
39 Renee Harton             '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    22.91    4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Traciann Henry           '85 Unattached                12.08    10
 2 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             12.33     8
 3 Sherlenia Green          '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  12.44     6
 4 Dominique Dawson         '85 Springfield Striders      12.50     4
 5 Sara Logan               '86 Firestarters TC           12.73     2
 6 Tiffany Alexander        '85 Univ. Chicago TC          12.77     1
 7 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             13.34

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 24.2h Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Traciann Henry           '85 Unattached                24.82    1 10
 2 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             25.27    2  8
 3 Jasmine Williams         '85 Firestarters TC           25.66    6  6
 4 Shamelah Jones           '85 LV's Cheetahs             25.81    1  4
 5 Sherlenia Green          '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  26.10    5  2
 6 Sara Logan               '86 Firestarters TC           26.19    4  1
 7 LaMisha Hines            '86 Waukegan Invaders         26.50    6
 7 Elizabeth Wechter        '86 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    26.50    4
 9 Porsche Buckner          '85 LV's Cheetahs             26.56    2
10 Brittney Bullocks        '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    26.82    1
11 Michelle Simpson         '85 Univ. Chicago TC          26.87    2
12 Laura Jefferson          '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  27.01    1
13 Tiffany Alexander        '85 Univ. Chicago TC          27.04    1
14 Shannon Beelendorf       '85 Sterling TC               27.08    3
15 Porchea Washington       '86 Angelic Flyers            27.13    4
16 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             27.15    3
17 Latonya Friday           '85 LV's Cheetahs             27.17    4
18 Nichole McFadden         '86 LV's Cheetahs             27.31    6
19 Evita Monroe             '85 LV's Cheetahs             27.32    5
20 Tiffany Adams            '85 Univ. Chicago TC          27.52    6
21 Kia White                '85 Aurora Flyers             27.57    1
22 Colleen Fant             '86 Huskie TC                 27.66    2
23 Dianna Green             '86 Firestarters TC           27.70    2
24 Mawusi Arnett            '86 Univ. Chicago TC          28.04    5
25 Becky Wadell             '85 LV's Cheetahs             28.05    3
26 Courtney Burrell         '86 Kankakee TC               28.08    5
26 Latia Howell             '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 28.08    6
28 Tarra Findley            '86 Unattached                28.11    3
29 Aleasa Green             '86 Univ. Chicago TC          28.24    6
30 Erin Trim                '85 Belvidere TC              28.37    3
31 Sherida Simmons          '85 Unattached                28.42    2
32 Charmia' Bonds           '85 Gold Dust TC              28.45    1
32 Patrice Agnant           '85 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    28.45    4
34 Laura Gaido              '85 Aurora Flyers             28.58    4
35 Whitney Gordon           '86 Dolton Falcons            28.59    2
36 Dominque Warner          '85 LV's Cheetahs             28.64    3
37 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre    '85 Angelic Flyers            28.66    6
38 Aretha Johnson           '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  28.88    2
39 Kavarsha Davis           '86 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    28.94    3
40 Angela Kindschy          '85 Belvidere TC              29.03    5
41 Tiffany Hoyds            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    29.63    6
42 Yessenia Ovalle          '85 Uni Uni TC                29.76    4
43 Dominiqe Holcomb         '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  29.82    4
44 Tashana Erby             '85 Uni Uni TC                30.37    3
45 Becky Meade              '85 Illini Heat TC            30.99    7
46 Kailey Vierck            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    31.41    5
47 Siabhan Worthington      '85 Waukegan Invaders         33.11    5
48 Alicia Carter            '86 Aurora Flyers             33.78    5
49 Ashley Flom              '85 Belvidere TC              34.00    1

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 56.61 Angela Thomas, Gold Dust TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers               57.69    3 10
 2 Jasmine Williams         '85 Firestarters TC             57.93    4  8
 3 Sharhonda Ward           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers    59.32    2  6
 4 LaMisha Hines            '86 Waukegan Invaders           59.34    4  4
 5 Shannon Beelendorf       '85 Sterling TC                 59.54    2  2
 6 Michelle Simpson         '85 Univ. Chicago TC            59.71    3  1
 7 Alicia Carter            '86 Aurora Flyers             1:00.09    4
 8 Sherlenia Green          '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:00.30    5
 9 Mawusi Arnett            '86 Univ. Chicago TC          1:00.43    1
10 Kia White                '85 Aurora Flyers             1:00.44    2
11 Etienne Chaplin          '86 Firestarters TC           1:00.85    3
12 Jessica Bailey           '85 Illini Heat TC            1:03.49    1
13 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             1:03.53    1
14 Angela Whalen            '86 Central Illinois TC       1:03.58    4
15 Tiffany Adams            '85 Univ. Chicago TC          1:03.94    4
16 Karistian Broussard      '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:04.22    1
17 Courtney Burrell         '86 Kankakee TC               1:04.23    5
18 Latasha Chatman          '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:04.48    3
19 Laura Jefferson          '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:04.87    4
20 Lauren Keefe             '85 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:04.92    3
21 Ashley Harden            '86 Springfield Striders      1:05.26    3
22 Krystal Williams         '85 LV's Cheetahs             1:05.39    5
23 Jamie Cook               '85 Belvidere TC              1:05.44    4
24 Dianna Green             '86 Firestarters TC           1:05.82    1
25 Aleasa Green             '86 Univ. Chicago TC          1:05.94    5
26 Sherida Simmons          '85 Unattached                1:06.35    5
27 Courtney Thompson        '86 Firestarters TC           1:06.49    5
28 Tashana Erby             '85 Uni Uni TC                1:06.70    2
29 Yessenia Ovalle          '85 Uni Uni TC                1:08.01    3
30 Quiana Satterfield       '86 Gold Dust TC              1:08.09    5
31 Porchea Washington       '86 Angelic Flyers            1:08.19    2
32 Angela Austin            '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:08.19    2
33 Sheletta Richardson      '85 Gold Dust TC              1:09.24    2
34 Dominiqe Holcomb         '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:09.60    3
35 Dennika Veal             '86 Kankakee TC               1:11.30    1
36 Becky Meade              '85 Illini Heat TC            1:12.26    5
37 Erica Smith              '85 Uni Uni TC                1:12.48    1
 - Mariah Gross             '85 No Limit Running Soldiers     DNF    1

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:16.35 Hannah Standard, Springfield Striders 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Sharhonda Ward           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  2:23.64    1 10
 2 Cynthia Spearman         '85 Aurora Flyers             2:24.18    2  8
 3 Amber Davis              '86 Aurora Flyers             2:27.95    2  6
 4 Sarah Lotter             '85 Belvidere TC              2:33.62    1  4
 5 Angela Whalen            '86 Central Illinois TC       2:35.19    2  2
 6 Latasha Chatman          '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    2:36.68    2  1
 7 Courtney Thompson        '86 Firestarters TC           2:36.84    2
 8 Nicole Williams          '86 Sterling TC               2:37.68    1
 9 Katie Zavodny            '85 Unattached                2:38.56    1
10 Kathleen Coverick        '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:39.33    2
11 Krystal Servick          '85 Gold Dust TC              2:41.24    1
12 Catherine Waddell        '85 LV's Cheetahs             2:46.01    1
13 Cheron Wilson            '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  2:46.33    2
14 Kara McKinney            '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:47.72    1
15 Angela Austin            '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    2:49.62    1
16 Shaina Masso             '86 Illini Heat TC            2:50.87    2
17 Angela Lambert           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          2:53.09    2
18 Dennika Veal             '86 Kankakee TC               2:55.70    1
19 Janelle Barrett          '86 Kankakee TC               2:56.76    1
20 Meghan Quinn             '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      3:00.82    1
21 Alisha Ochs              '85 Illini Heat TC            3:05.00    1
22 Dominique Pilgrom        '85 Univ. Chicago TC          3:25.50    1

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:47.51 Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Katie Zavodny            '85 Unattached                5:22.24    10
 2 Sarah Lotter             '85 Belvidere TC              5:27.21     8
 3 Cynthia Spearman         '85 Aurora Flyers             5:44.55     6
 4 Angela Lambert           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          5:45.12     4
 5 Shaina Masso             '86 Illini Heat TC            5:47.16     2
 6 Catherine Waddell        '85 LV's Cheetahs             5:56.34     1
 7 Ebony Hill               '86 LV's Cheetahs             6:03.18
 8 Janelle Barrett          '86 Kankakee TC               6:21.08
 9 Megan Fiske              '85 Belvidere TC              6:41.33

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 10:16.00 Katherine Hartmann, UN-Woodstock 1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Katie Zavodny            '85 Unattached                12:10.74    10
 2 Elizabeth Kempton        '85 Huskie TC                 13:33.53     8
 3 Mary Mittelsteadt        '85 Unattached                15:54.80     6

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"

R Meet: 14.76 Carrie Pollock, Northview TC 1989

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Christina Gutierrez      '85 Springfield Striders      15.21    1
 2 Megan Thompson           '86 Aurora Flyers             16.26    2
 3 Nasa Steward             '85 Univ. Chicago TC          16.51    3
 4 Frannie Epps             '86 Illini Heat TC            16.27    2
 5 Jennifer Whitman         '85 Aurora Flyers             16.50    1
 6 Nicole Williams          '86 Sterling TC               17.08    1
 7 Marquita Vines           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          17.17    1
 8 Julia Scherer            '85 Unattached                17.98    2
 9 Shannon Calvert          '85 Central Illinois TC       18.17    2
10 Jamie Cook               '85 Belvidere TC              18.25    1
11 Allena Young             '85 Belvidere TC              19.46    3
12 Arica Smith              '85 LV's Cheetahs             19.60    3
13 Amy Placek               '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    19.63    3
14 Lauren Oleszkiewicz      '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    19.71    2
15 Leslie Wright            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    19.87    2
16 Jacqueline Walton        '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    20.32    3
17 Ashley Flom              '85 Belvidere TC              21.80    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Christina Gutierrez      '85 Springfield Striders      15.04    10
 2 Frannie Epps             '86 Illini Heat TC            15.83     8
 3 Nasa Steward             '85 Univ. Chicago TC          16.07     6
 4 Megan Thompson           '86 Aurora Flyers             16.09     4
 5 Jennifer Whitman         '85 Aurora Flyers             16.17     2
 6 Marquita Vines           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          16.42     1
 7 Nicole Williams          '86 Sterling TC               16.85
 8 Julia Scherer            '85 Unattached                17.75

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 1:04.75 Raqayya Raheem, Aurora Flyers TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Marquita Vines           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          1:04.94    2 10
 2 Christina Gutierrez      '85 Springfield Striders      1:06.81    1  8
 3 Muneca Soto              '85 Gold Dust TC              1:11.94    2  6
 4 Leslie Wright            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:12.02    2  4
 5 Frannie Epps             '86 Illini Heat TC            1:12.54    2  2
 6 Julia Scherer            '85 Unattached                1:12.81    1  1
 7 Lauren Oleszkiewicz      '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:14.63    2
 8 Arica Smith              '85 LV's Cheetahs             1:21.87    2
 9 Mary Mittelsteadt        '85 Unattached                1:28.48    2

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 47.58 Kankakee TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
 1 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    49.43    2 10
1) Tominque Boatright 86     2) Brittany Ramsey 85
3) Megan Thompson 86         4) Kia White 85
 2 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    49.67    1  8
1) Porsche Buckner 85        2) Latonya Friday 85
3) Shamelah Jones 85         4) Evita Monroe 85
 3 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  50.58    2  6
1) Dianna Green 86           2) Lakicia Leavy 85
3) Sara Logan 86             4) Jasmine Williams 85
 4 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 51.28    1  4
1) Michelle Simpson 85       2) Tiffany Adams 85
3) Mawusi Arnett 86          4) Marquita Vines 85
 5 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     51.35    1  2
1) Shamdrel Canady 85        2) Minyon Glasper 85
3) Quiana Jones 85           4) Quiana Satterfield 86
 6 ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                           51.76    1  1
1) Latasha Chatman 85        2) Elizabeth Wechter 86
3) Angela Austin 85          4) Kavarsha Davis 86
 7 LVSC "B"  LV's Cheetahs                                    52.03    2
1) Christina Butler 85       2) Nichole McFadden 86
3) Becky Wadell 85           4) Dominque Warner 85
 8 CASA      Chicago & Sub. Area TC                           52.14    2
1) Patrice Agnant 85         2) Karla Giddens 85
3) Jacqueline Walton 86      4) Alex Whitelaw 86
 9 BELV      Belvidere TC                                     53.76    1
1) Jamie Cook 85             2) Angela Kindschy 85
3) Erin Trim 85              4) Allena Young 85
10 HUSK      Huskie TC                                        54.35    1
1) Colleen Fant 86           2) Christina Feldmann 86
3) Lindsey Rodgers 86        4) Rachel Wince 85
11 CASA "B"  Chicago & Sub. Area TC                           54.44    1
1) Lauren Keefe 85           2) Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86
3) Amy Placek 86             4) Leslie Wright 86
12 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        55.58    2
1) Mariah Gross 85           2) Latia Howell 86
3) Tierra Nash 86            4) Tatiana Smith 86
13 UNIU      Uni Uni TC                                       56.05    2
1) Tashana Erby 85           2) Michelle Huckabee 86
3) Yessenia Ovalle 85        4) Erica Smith 85
14 GDTC "B"  Gold Dust TC                                     56.90    2
1) Charmia' Bonds 85         2) Joy Greer 86
3) Krystal Servick 85        4) Muneca Soto 85

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:55.36 Gold Dust TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
 1 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  4:03.91    1 10
1) Etienne Chaplin 86        2) Dianna Green 86
3) Sara Logan 86             4) Jasmine Williams 85
 2 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 4:08.16    2  8
1) Michelle Simpson 85       2) Tiffany Adams 85
3) Mawusi Arnett 86          4) Kristina Jones 85
 3 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    4:08.71    2  6
1) Amber Davis 86            2) Marlana McCormick 85
3) Cynthia Spearman 85       4) Kia White 85
 4 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     4:10.52    2  4
1) Shamdrel Canady 85        2) Joy Greer 86
3) Quiana Jones 85           4) Quiana Satterfield 86
 5 BOMB      Illinois Stealth Bombers                         4:14.26    1  2
1) Karistian Broussard 85    2) Sharhonda Ward 85
3) Laura Jefferson 85        4) Dominiqe Holcomb 85
 6 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    4:16.02    2  1
1) Porsche Buckner 85        2) Latonya Friday 85
3) Karmen Mabry 85           4) Krystal Williams 85
 7 CASA      Chicago & Sub. Area TC                           4:19.61    2
1) Patrice Agnant 85         2) Karla Giddens 85
3) Lauren Keefe 85           4) Leslie Wright 86
 8 GDTC "B"  Gold Dust TC                                     4:23.55    1
1) Jennifer Horton 85        2) Sheletta Richardson 85
3) Krystal Servick 85        4) Muneca Soto 85
 9 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      4:40.36    1
1) Janelle Barrett 86        2) Courtney Burrell 86
3) Sharona Mondy 86          4) Dennika Veal 86

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 9:51.35 Illinois Teen Runner TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 BELV      Belvidere TC                                     10:38.17    10
1) Abby Helby 85             2) Sarah Lotter 85
3) Erin Trim 85              4) Tiffany Walker 85
 2 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     11:03.05     8
1) Joy Greer 86              2) Jennifer Horton 85
3) Krystal Servick 85        4) Lauren Snelling 85
 3 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             11:10.68     6
1) Kathleen Coverick 85      2) Kali Lafferty 85
3) Meghan Quinn 85           4) Jackie Wickham 85
 4 GDTC "B"  Gold Dust TC                                     11:31.76     4
1) Ashanti' Goodwin 85       2) Quiana Jones 85
3) Sheletta Richardson 85    4) Quiana Satterfield 86
 5 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   11:46.53     2
1) Mala Bedient 86           2) Sarah Harris 86
3) Shaina Masso 86           4) Alisha Ochs 85

Intermediate Girls High Jump

R Meet: 1.72m (5'07.75") Denise Daebelliehn, Moline TC 1980

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Nicole Williams        '86 Sterling TC         1.65m   5'05.00 10
 2 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre  '85 Angelic Flyers      1.55m   5'01.00  8
 3 Shannon Beelendorf     '85 Sterling TC         1.55m   5'01.00  6
 4 Ashley Harden          '86 Springfield Strider 1.50m   4'11.00  4
 5 Kristina Jones         '85 Univ. Chicago TC    1.50m   4'11.00  2
 6 Megan Thompson         '86 Aurora Flyers       1.45m   4'09.00  1
 7 Becky Meade            '85 Illini Heat TC      1.45m   4'09.00
 8 Whitney Frederickson   '86 Aurora Flyers       1.45m   4'09.00
 9 Ashanti' Goodwin       '85 Gold Dust TC        1.35m   4'05.00
 9 Latryce Sharp          '85 Univ. Chicago TC    1.35m   4'05.00
11 Tatiana Smith          '86 No Limit Running So 1.30m   4'03.25

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

R Meet: 9'05.25" (2.88m) Elizabeth Bugle, SW Suburban Cheetahs 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Whitney Calvert        '85 Central Illinois TC 10'00.00" R 3.05m 10
 2 Janae DeBartolo        '86 Unattached           8'06.00"   2.59m  8
 3 Marcia Johnson         '86 Illini Heat TC       6'06.00"   1.98m  6
 4 Megan Bengston         '85 SW Suburban Cheetah  5'06.00"   1.68m  4
 5 Sarah Harris           '86 Illini Heat TC       5'00.00"   1.52m  2

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

R Meet: 5.50m (18'00.50") Leah Kincaid, Springfield Striders TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Dominique Dawson       '85 Springfield Strider 5.59m R 18'04.25 10
 2 Kia White              '85 Aurora Flyers       5.11m   16'09.25  8
 3 Lakicia Leavy          '85 Firestarters TC     4.90m   16'01.00  6
 4 Etienne Chaplin        '86 Firestarters TC     4.80m   15'09.00  4
 5 Megan Thompson         '86 Aurora Flyers       4.65m   15'03.25  2
 6 Christina Feldmann     '86 Huskie TC           4.61m   15'01.50  1
 7 Jessica Bailey         '85 Illini Heat TC      4.55m   14'11.25
 8 Colleen Fant           '86 Huskie TC           4.52m   14'10.00
 9 Kavarsha Davis         '86 Chicagoland Zephyrs 4.46m   14'07.75
10 Tatiana Smith          '86 No Limit Running So 4.43m   14'06.50
11 Evita Monroe           '85 LV's Cheetahs       4.41m   14'05.75
12 Hannah Holmes          '86 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.37m   14'04.00
13 Sharona Mondy          '86 Kankakee TC         4.36m   14'03.75
14 Tiffany Hoyds          '86 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.30m   14'01.25
15 Latryce Sharp          '85 Univ. Chicago TC    4.18m   13'08.75
16 Christina Butler       '85 LV's Cheetahs       4.12m   13'06.25
17 Amy Placek             '86 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.11m   13'06.00
18 Lareta Hill            '85 Illinois Stealth Bo 3.98m   13'00.75
19 Kailey Vierck          '86 Chicago & Sub. Area 3.65m   11'11.75
20 Katelyn Fox            '85 Huskie TC           3.61m   11'10.25
21 Shaina Masso           '86 Illini Heat TC      3.40m   11'02.00
22 Michelle Huckabee      '86 Uni Uni TC          2.87m   9'05.00

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

R Meet: 12.49m (40'11.75") Deana Simmons, Staley Striders TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Jennifer Whitman       '85 Aurora Flyers       10.65m   34'11.25 10
 2 Christina Gutierrez    '85 Springfield Strider 10.48m   34'04.75  8
 3 Robyn Owens            '85 Firestarters TC     10.14m   33'03.25  6
 4 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre  '85 Angelic Flyers      10.00m   32'09.75  4
 5 Kristina Jones         '85 Univ. Chicago TC    10.00m   32'09.75  2
 6 Aleasa Green           '86 Univ. Chicago TC     9.72m   31'10.75  1
 7 Lauren Keefe           '85 Chicago & Sub. Area  9.60m   31'06.00
 8 Christina Feldmann     '86 Huskie TC            9.55m   31'04.00
 9 Jacqueline Walton      '86 Chicago & Sub. Area  9.38m   30'09.25
10 Whitney Gordon         '86 Dolton Falcons       9.29m   30'05.75
11 Nicole Williams        '86 Sterling TC          9.05m   29'08.25
12 Hannah Holmes          '86 Chicago & Sub. Area  8.97m   29'05.25
13 Aretha Johnson         '85 Ben Newson / Rockfo  8.96m   29'04.75
14 Amy Placek             '86 Chicago & Sub. Area  8.78m   28'09.75
 - Lareta Hill            '85 Illinois Stealth Bo   FOUL

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg

R Meet: 12.28m (40'03.50") Angela Heitz, Unattached 1980

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Tomisha Banks          '85 Springfield Strider 10.68m   35'00.50 10
 2 Karmen Mabry           '85 LV's Cheetahs       10.40m   34'01.50  8
 3 Frannie Epps           '86 Illini Heat TC      10.38m   34'00.75  6
 4 Jomyla McKinnie        '85 Univ. Chicago TC    10.36m   34'00.00  4
 5 Leezetta Kuhn          '85 Unattached          10.08m   33'01.00  2
 6 Kimi Wilson            '85 Huskie TC            9.51m   31'02.50  1
 7 Shannon Hurley         '85 LV's Cheetahs        9.21m   30'02.75
 8 Marlana McCormick      '85 Aurora Flyers        8.39m   27'06.50
 9 Erin Mears             '86 Illini Heat TC       8.10m   26'07.00
10 Megan Bengston         '85 SW Suburban Cheetah  7.07m   23'02.50
11 Zipporah Henry         '86 Aurora Flyers        6.91m   22'08.00

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 41.12m (134'11.00") Mamette Cheschareck, Dwight TC 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Kara Boston            '86 Huskie TC           35.00m   114'10.00 10
 2 Erin Mears             '86 Illini Heat TC      27.02m   88'08.00  8
 3 Jomyla McKinnie        '85 Univ. Chicago TC    26.78m   87'10.00  6
 4 Leezetta Kuhn          '85 Unattached          26.04m   85'05.00  4
 5 Karmen Mabry           '85 LV's Cheetahs       23.50m   77'01.00  2
 6 Shannon Hurley         '85 LV's Cheetahs       23.04m   75'07.00  1
 7 Tomisha Banks          '85 Springfield Strider 22.70m   74'06.00
 8 Beriah Foust           '86 Sterling TC         21.12m   69'03.00
 9 Megan Bengston         '85 SW Suburban Cheetah 20.78m   68'02.00
10 Krystal Niemeyer       '86 Unattached          20.50m   67'03.00
11 Mary Mittelsteadt      '85 Unattached          17.36m   56'11.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600gr

R Meet: 38.50m (126'04.00") Deanna Novarro, Northview TC 1985

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Frannie Epps           '86 Illini Heat TC      25.36m   83'02.00 10
 2 Marcia Johnson         '86 Illini Heat TC      24.96m   81'11.00  8
 3 Karmen Mabry           '85 LV's Cheetahs       23.64m   77'07.00  6
 4 Mary Mittelsteadt      '85 Unattached          22.00m   72'02.00  4
 5 Rachel Wince           '85 Huskie TC           21.74m   71'04.00  2
 6 Shannon Hurley         '85 LV's Cheetahs       15.50m   50'10.00  1
 7 Erin Mears             '86 Illini Heat TC      14.82m   48'07.00
 8 Megan Bengston         '85 SW Suburban Cheetah 14.30m   46'11.00
 9 Krystal Niemeyer       '86 Unattached          11.46m   37'07.00

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 11.77 Dora Spearman, Metro 1980

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Tiffany Kennedy          '83 Firestarters TC           12.00    1
 2 Jessica Fouche           '83 Univ. Chicago TC          12.16    2
 3 Jennifer Britton         '84 Gold Dust TC              12.58    3
 4 Megan Hamilton           '84 Unattached                12.76    4
 5 Aja Clark                '84 Gold Dust TC              12.23    1
 6 Alexis Johnson           '84 LV's Cheetahs             12.28    2
 7 Zenovia Taylor           '84 Univ. Chicago TC          12.49    2
 8 Monique Brown            '84 LV's Cheetahs             12.62    1
 9 Dennisha Veal            '84 Kankakee TC               12.77    4
10 Brandi Starkley          '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  12.79    2
11 Jocelyne Young           '84 Gold Dust TC              12.86    4
12 Catesha Market           '83 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    12.88    4
13 Gloria Jackson           '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  12.89    3
14 LaShonda McCormick       '84 LV's Cheetahs             12.91    3
15 Ashley Haussy            '84 Illini Heat TC            12.94    3
16 Heidi White              '83 Gold Dust TC              13.19    2
17 Krystal Wallace          '84 Univ. Chicago TC          13.20    1
18 Abby Redmon              '84 Unattached                13.31    3
19 Carolyn Hillard          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  13.33    1
20 Vericia Elie             '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    13.43    3
21 Ashley Walls             '84 Univ. Chicago TC          13.46    4
22 Crystal Matsey           '84 Waukegan Invaders         13.47    1
23 Staci Brown              '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  13.78    4
24 Loveta Wachukwu          '84 Univ. Chicago TC          13.81    1
25 Sherri Jones             '84 Uni Uni TC                13.87    1
26 Kariann Martin           '83 Waukegan Invaders         14.29    4
27 Krystal Rodriguez        '83 Waukegan Invaders         14.86    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Tiffany Kennedy          '83 Firestarters TC           11.88    10
 2 Aja Clark                '84 Gold Dust TC              11.95     8
 3 Jessica Fouche           '83 Univ. Chicago TC          11.98     6
 4 Monique Brown            '84 LV's Cheetahs             12.15     4
 5 Alexis Johnson           '84 LV's Cheetahs             12.25     2
 6 Zenovia Taylor           '84 Univ. Chicago TC          12.41     1
 7 Jennifer Britton         '84 Gold Dust TC              12.80
 8 Megan Hamilton           '84 Unattached                12.90

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 24.24 Dora Spearman, Metro 1980

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Shanna Pickett           '83 Firestarters TC           24.65    4 10
 2 Tiffany Kennedy          '83 Firestarters TC           24.87    3  8
 3 Jessica Fouche           '83 Univ. Chicago TC          25.05    5  6
 4 Aja Clark                '84 Gold Dust TC              25.08    3  3
 4 Monique Brown            '84 LV's Cheetahs             25.08    2  3
 6 Zenovia Taylor           '84 Univ. Chicago TC          25.50    1  1
 7 Veronica Hunter          '82 Angelic Flyers            25.79    1
 8 Kedecka Dickerson        '84 Springfield Striders      25.84    3
 9 Jackie Smart             '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  26.16    2
10 Tamia Peebles            '84 Univ. Chicago TC          26.21    2
11 Christina Taylor         '83 Univ. Chicago TC          26.25    1
12 Brandi Starkley          '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  26.37    4
13 Yanshi Rice              '84 LV's Cheetahs             26.46    1
14 Jennifer Britton         '84 Gold Dust TC              26.49    5
15 Abby Redmon              '84 Unattached                26.66    3
16 Gloria Jackson           '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  26.69    1
17 Javanna Orr              '84 Angelic Flyers            26.71    2
18 LaShonda McCormick       '84 LV's Cheetahs             26.74    4
19 Dennisha Veal            '84 Kankakee TC               26.85    2
20 Jocelyne Young           '84 Gold Dust TC              26.90    1
21 Pavielle Wooten          '84 LV's Cheetahs             27.18    5
22 Rachel-Marie Cazeau      '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    27.19    5
22 Crystal Matsey           '84 Waukegan Invaders         27.19    1
24 Melanie McCormick        '84 Aurora Flyers             27.32    3
25 Megan Hamilton           '84 Unattached                27.40    5
26 Heidi White              '83 Gold Dust TC              27.65    5
27 Carolyn Hillard          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  27.71    3
28 Krystal Wallace          '84 Univ. Chicago TC          27.94    4
29 Amanda Radochonski       '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    28.02    4
30 Kimberly Richmond        '83 Gold Dust TC              28.22    2
31 Tiffany Hamilton         '83 Angelic Flyers            28.48    3
32 Pricilla Collins         '84 Gold Dust TC              28.66    4
33 Ashley Walls             '84 Univ. Chicago TC          28.81    3
34 Staci Brown              '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  28.83    2
35 Loveta Wachukwu          '84 Univ. Chicago TC          28.89    4
36 Sherri Jones             '84 Uni Uni TC                28.99    1
37 Bianca Flynn             '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  29.03    5
38 Kariann Martin           '83 Waukegan Invaders         30.00    2

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 55.35 Adia McKinnon, Kankakee TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Jessica Fouche           '83 Univ. Chicago TC            56.00    2 10
 2 Ajahnae Hinley           '84 Gold Dust TC                57.84    3  8
 3 Angela Thomas            '84 Gold Dust TC                57.88    2  6
 4 Damaris Parchment        '84 Firestarters TC             58.00    1  4
 5 April Lowery             '84 Firestarters TC             58.74    2  2
 6 Yanshi Rice              '84 LV's Cheetahs               59.35    1  1
 7 Elizabeth Montgomery     '84 LV's Cheetahs             1:00.33    2
 8 Marie Senat              '84 Gold Dust TC              1:00.58    3
 9 Javanna Orr              '84 Angelic Flyers            1:01.99    3
10 Melanie McCormick        '84 Aurora Flyers             1:02.49    3
11 Candice Neal             '84 Firestarters TC           1:03.69    3
12 Rachel-Marie Cazeau      '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:03.73    2
13 Ashley Haussy            '84 Illini Heat TC            1:04.14    2
14 Loveta Wachukwu          '84 Univ. Chicago TC          1:05.23    1
15 Vericia Elie             '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:07.03    1
16 Marcia Gray              '84 LV's Cheetahs             1:07.30    3
17 Kariann Martin           '83 Waukegan Invaders         1:10.96    1
18 Pricilla Collins         '84 Gold Dust TC              1:12.07    1
19 Crystal Green            '83 LV's Cheetahs             1:13.37    3
20 Sherri Johnson           '84 Uni Uni TC                1:15.79    1

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:14.03 Candace Nicholson, Chicago & Sub. Area 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Sarah Selby              '84 Unattached                2:15.63    10
 2 Ariel Hughes             '84 Firestarters TC           2:25.98     8
 3 Ksacia Tate              '84 Angelic Flyers            2:29.09     6
 4 Sarah Moore              '83 Angelic Flyers            2:29.48     4
 5 Marcia Gray              '84 LV's Cheetahs             2:29.87     2
 6 Nicole Friel             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:31.49     1
 7 O'Mara Garcia            '83 Elgin Sharks TC           2:36.22
 8 Folashade Ogunsanya      '83 Five Alive Striders TC    2:37.13
 9 Vanessa Thomas           '84 Univ. Chicago TC          2:37.91
10 Julie King               '84 Unattached                2:38.49
11 Ashley Lance             '84 LV's Cheetahs             2:40.09
12 Natasha Beasley          '83 Dolton Falcons            2:52.47
13 Adrianne Wheeler         '84 Univ. Chicago TC          3:04.75
14 Crystal Green            '83 LV's Cheetahs             3:15.09

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:41.33 Madlyn Morreale, DuPage TC 1981

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Sarah Selby              '84 Unattached                4:45.74    10
 2 Christina Nieto          '83 Elgin Sharks TC           5:03.24     8
 3 O'Mara Garcia            '83 Elgin Sharks TC           5:07.31     6
 4 Vanessa Thomas           '84 Univ. Chicago TC          5:38.77     4
 5 Stephanie Richards       '84 Elgin Sharks TC           5:40.27     2
 6 Latonya Morns            '83 LV's Cheetahs             5:52.59     1
 7 Julie King               '84 Unattached                6:04.74
 8 Adrianne Wheeler         '84 Univ. Chicago TC          6:33.34

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 10:08.11 karen Campbell, Unattached 1980

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Christina Nieto          '83 Elgin Sharks TC           10:58.14    10
 2 Angie Simone             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:01.04     8
 3 O'Mara Garcia            '83 Elgin Sharks TC           11:13.55     6
 4 Mary Beth Schmidt        '84 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:39.91     4
 5 Brenda Wray              '84 Unattached                12:30.28     2
 6 Trish Dave               '84 Five Alive Striders TC    12:37.24     1
 7 Stephanie Richards       '84 Elgin Sharks TC           12:45.58

Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles 33"

R Meet: 14.09 Becky Coyne, Staunton 1988

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Shanna Pickett           '83 Firestarters TC           14.65    3
 2 Ardith Johnson           '83 Unattached                15.52    2
 3 Jackie Smart             '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.56    1
 4 Courtney Brown           '84 Gold Dust TC              15.69    3
 5 Megan Garrity            '84 Aurora Flyers             15.79    1
 6 Katherine Johnson        '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    16.09    3
 7 Jamie Thomas             '84 Dolton Falcons            16.45    3
 8 Candice Neal             '84 Firestarters TC           16.50    1
 9 Lauren Shimmon           '82 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    16.54    2
10 Crystal Sanders          '82 Angelic Flyers            16.73    1
11 Kristine Lehan           '83 Huskie TC                 16.91    2
12 Kristin Swanson          '83 Unattached                16.92    2
13 Lela Tabet               '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    17.42    1
14 Lydia Morris             '83 Illini Heat TC            17.58    2
15 Jenny Lachmann           '84 River Runners TC          17.78    2
16 Ashley Stinton           '83 Unattached                18.03    3
17 Tiffany Tucker           '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  18.47    3
18 Janelle Wettour          '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    19.00    1
19 Angela Fairrow           '84 Kankakee TC               20.01    1
20 Joy Dinaro               '83 Elgin Sharks TC           20.94    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Shanna Pickett           '83 Firestarters TC           14.30    10
 2 Ardith Johnson           '83 Unattached                15.11     8
 3 Jackie Smart             '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.35     6
 4 Megan Garrity            '84 Aurora Flyers             15.41     4
 5 Courtney Brown           '84 Gold Dust TC              15.75     2
 6 Jamie Thomas             '84 Dolton Falcons            15.88     1
 7 Katherine Johnson        '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    15.96
 8 Candice Neal             '84 Firestarters TC           16.14

Young Women's 400 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 1:01.26 Chris Crowther, Joliet TC 1981

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Crystal Sanders          '82 Angelic Flyers            1:05.56    2 10
 2 Abby Redmon              '84 Unattached                1:07.31    2  8
 3 Megan Garrity            '84 Aurora Flyers             1:09.14    1  6
 4 Tiffany Tucker           '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:10.84    2  4
 5 Jamie Thomas             '84 Dolton Falcons            1:12.40    1  2
 6 Bianca Flynn             '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:12.60    1  1
 7 Courtney Brown           '84 Gold Dust TC              1:14.67    2
 8 Tiffany Hamilton         '83 Angelic Flyers            1:15.27    1
 9 Nubia Murray             '84 Gold Dust TC              1:17.20    2
10 Shana Sanders            '84 Univ. Chicago TC          1:17.42    1
11 Ashley Lance             '84 LV's Cheetahs             1:20.86    1
12 Joy Dinaro               '83 Elgin Sharks TC           1:23.26    1

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 46.80 Kankakee TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
 1 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  47.46    1 10
1) Ariel Hughes 84           2) Tiffany Kennedy 83
3) Candice Neal 84           4) Shanna Pickett 83
 2 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     48.00    1  8
1) Jennifer Britton 84       2) Aja Clark 84
3) Ajahnae Hinley 84         4) Angela Thomas 84
 3 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 48.20    2  6
1) Jessica Fouche 83         2) Zenovia Taylor 84
3) Tamia Peebles 84          4) Christina Taylor 83
 4 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    48.88    1  4
1) Monique Brown 84          2) Christina Coleman 83
3) Alexis Johnson 84         4) Yanshi Rice 84
 5 BOMB      Illinois Stealth Bombers                         49.85    2  2
1) Carolyn Hillard 83        2) Gloria Jackson 83
3) Jackie Smart 83           4) Brandi Starkley 84
 6 GDTC "B"  Gold Dust TC                                     50.09    2  1
1) Kimberly Richmond 83      2) Marie Senat 84
3) Heidi White 83            4) Jocelyne Young 84
 7 ANGL      Angelic Flyers                                   50.24    1
1) Tiffany Hamilton 83       2) Crystal Sanders 82
3) Sumhr Swopes 83           4) Ksacia Tate 84
 8 CASA      Chicago & Sub. Area TC                           50.81    2
1) Rachel-Marie Cazeau 83    2) Tracy Kannry 84
3) Amanda Radochonski 84     4) Lauren Shimmon 82
 9 UCTC "B"  Univ. Chicago TC                                 52.16    2
1) Ashley Walls 84           2) Shana Sanders 84
3) Eboni Stephens 84         4) Krystal Wallace 84

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:47.8h Chicago Express TC 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  3:50.19    10
1) Ariel Hughes 84           2) Tiffany Kennedy 83
3) April Lowery 84           4) Shanna Pickett 83
 2 GDTC "B"  Gold Dust TC                                     3:53.62     8
1) Aja Clark 84              2) Ajahnae Hinley 84
3) Jennifer Miller 84        4) Angela Thomas 84
 3 ANGL      Angelic Flyers                                   4:01.31     6
1) Veronica Hunter 82        2) Crystal Sanders 82
3) Sumhr Swopes 83           4) Ksacia Tate 84
 4 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    4:03.54     4
1) Marcia Gray 84            2) Elizabeth Montgomery 84
3) Yanshi Rice 84            4) Christina Coleman 83
 5 BOMB      Illinois Stealth Bombers                         4:05.83     2
1) Carolyn Hillard 83        2) Gloria Jackson 83
3) Jackie Smart 83           4) Tiffany Tucker 84
 6 CASA      Chicago & Sub. Area TC                           4:09.47     1
1) Rachel-Marie Cazeau 83    2) Carly Christoff 83
3) Amanda Radochonski 84     4) Lauren Shimmon 82
 7 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     4:28.44
1) Courtney Brown 84         2) Kimberly Richmond 83
3) Marie Senat 84            4) Jocelyne Young 84

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 9:14.90 Lake County TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     10:43.17    10
1) Courtney Brown 84         2) Jennifer Miller 84
3) Nubia Murray 84           4) Kimberly Richmond 83
 2 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    10:52.48     8
1) Lynze Anderson 83         2) Marcia Gray 84
3) Ashley Lance 84           4) Latonya Morns 83

Young Women's High Jump

R Meet: 1.75m (5'08.75") Melinda Morris, Unattached 1980

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Christina Archibald    '83 Unattached          1.75m R 5'08.75 10
 2 Carly Christoff        '83 Chicago & Sub. Area 1.60m   5'03.00  8
 3 Erin Downes            '83 Unattached          1.55m   5'01.00  3.25
 3 Nicole Friel           '83 SW Suburban Cheetah 1.55m   5'01.00  3.25
 3 Kristin Swanson        '83 Unattached          1.55m   5'01.00  3.25
 3 Nubia Murray           '84 Gold Dust TC        1.55m   5'01.00  3.25
 7 Janelle Wettour        '84 Chicago & Sub. Area 1.50m   4'11.00
 7 Lydia Morris           '83 Illini Heat TC      1.50m   4'11.00
 9 Gabrielle Fitzpatrick  '84 Unattached          1.50m   4'11.00
10 Libby Bedoe            '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 1.35m   4'05.00
 - Beth Houlihan          '84 SW Suburban Cheetah    NH

Young Women's Pole Vault

R Meet: 9'00.00" (2.74m) Christy Green, UN-Naperville 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Elizabeth Boyle        '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 11'00.00" R 3.35m 10
 2 Tamela Jadin           '84 Unattached           9'00.00" R 2.74m  8
 3 Ashley Stinton         '83 Unattached           8'00.00"   2.44m  6
 4 Christina Reiner       '83 Chicago & Sub. Area  7'06.00"   2.29m  4
 5 Nicole Friel           '83 SW Suburban Cheetah  6'06.00"   1.98m  2
 6 Toniesha Gaddis        '84 LV's Cheetahs        6'00.00"   1.83m  1
 7 Libby Bedoe            '84 SW Suburban Cheetah  6'00.00"   1.83m
 8 Stefanie Gallovitch    '84 SW Suburban Cheetah  6'00.00"   1.83m
 9 Crystal Green          '83 LV's Cheetahs        5'06.00"   1.68m

Young Women's Long Jump

R Meet: 5.80m (19'00.50") Lorthea Brown, Chicago Express TC 1981

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Tamia Peebles          '84 Univ. Chicago TC    5.24m   17'02.25 10
 2 Christina Taylor       '83 Univ. Chicago TC    5.24m   17'02.25  8
 3 Angela Thomas          '84 Gold Dust TC        5.12m   16'09.75  6
 4 Sumhr Swopes           '83 Angelic Flyers      4.93m   16'02.25  4
 5 Ashley Haussy          '84 Illini Heat TC      4.89m   16'00.50  2
 6 Christina Coleman      '83 LV's Cheetahs       4.85m   15'11.00  1
 7 Lauren Shimmon         '82 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.61m   15'01.50
 8 Vericia Elie           '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs 4.59m   15'00.75
 9 Jenny Lachmann         '84 River Runners TC    4.49m   14'08.75
10 Catesha Market         '83 Chicagoland Zephyrs 4.36m   14'03.75
11 Lela Tabet             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.22m   13'10.25
12 Sherri Johnson         '84 Uni Uni TC          4.20m   13'09.50
13 Katherine Johnson      '84 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.04m   13'03.25
14 Laura Shuler           '83 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.03m   13'02.75
15 Angela Fairrow         '84 Kankakee TC         3.83m   12'06.75
16 Toniesha Gaddis        '84 LV's Cheetahs       3.64m   11'11.50
17 Beth Houlihan          '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 3.59m   11'09.50

Young Women's Triple Jump

R Meet: 11.98m (39'03.75") Nicole Whitman, Chicago & Sub. Area TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Katherine Johnson      '84 Chicago & Sub. Area 10.66m   34'11.75 10
 2 Christina Coleman      '83 LV's Cheetahs       10.62m   34'10.25  8
 3 Tamia Peebles          '84 Univ. Chicago TC    10.57m   34'08.25  6
 4 Christina Taylor       '83 Univ. Chicago TC    10.54m   34'07.00  4
 5 Lydia Morris           '83 Illini Heat TC      10.35m   33'11.50  2
 6 Jamie Thomas           '84 Dolton Falcons      10.14m   33'03.25  1
 7 Latonya Morns          '83 LV's Cheetahs       10.04m   32'11.25
 8 Ashley Haussy          '84 Illini Heat TC       9.99m   32'09.50
 9 Jenny Lachmann         '84 River Runners TC     9.95m   32'07.75
10 Kristine Lehan         '83 Huskie TC            9.66m   31'08.50
11 Laura Shuler           '83 Chicago & Sub. Area  9.45m   31'00.00
12 Jessica Story          '84 Gold Dust TC         9.11m   29'10.75
13 Beth Houlihan          '84 SW Suburban Cheetah  8.70m   28'06.50
14 Portia Smith           '84 Gold Dust TC         8.44m   27'08.25

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg

R Meet: 14.19m (46'06.75") Angela Heitz, Unattached 1983

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Lydia Sampson          '84 Illini Heat TC      11.51m   37'09.25 10
 2 Chelsea Crigler        '82 Unattached          10.83m   35'06.50  8
 3 Tiffany Farrier        '84 Dolton Falcons      10.46m   34'04.00  6
 4 Janine Batchelor       '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 10.09m   33'01.25  4
 5 Stephanie Lewis        '84 Elgin Sharks TC      9.74m   31'11.50  2
 6 Maegan Latino          '84 Belvidere TC         8.60m   28'02.75  1
 7 Angela Fairrow         '84 Kankakee TC          8.48m   27'10.00
 8 Christina Reiner       '83 Chicago & Sub. Area  7.68m   25'02.50

Young Women's Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 44.20m (145'00.00") Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Michelle Olandese      '84 Unattached          35.50m   116'06.00 10
 2 Briana Kennett         '84 Unattached          32.84m   107'09.00  8
 3 Lydia Sampson          '84 Illini Heat TC      32.30m   106'00.00  6
 4 Janine Batchelor       '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 31.34m   102'10.00  4
 5 Chelsea Crigler        '82 Unattached          31.06m   101'11.00  2
 6 Tiffany Farrier        '84 Dolton Falcons      29.90m   98'01.00  1
 7 Kristin Gandurski      '83 Tinley Park TC      23.72m   77'10.00
 8 Stephanie Lewis        '84 Elgin Sharks TC     21.44m   70'04.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600gr

R Meet: 43.76m (143'07.00") Christa Nelson, Unattached 1985

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Briana Kennett         '84 Unattached          31.04m   101'10.00 10
 2 Lydia Morris           '83 Illini Heat TC      26.48m   86'10.00  8
 3 Libby Bedoe            '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 21.20m   69'07.00  6
 4 Pavielle Wooten        '84 LV's Cheetahs       19.10m   62'08.00  4
 5 Janine Batchelor       '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 18.22m   59'09.00  2

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 18:46.26 Mariani Rodriquez, LeMoyne TC 1988

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Francisca DelaTorre      '84 Elgin Sharks TC           34:12.49    10

PeeWee Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 14.8h Aramus Smith, Twin Cities TC 1995

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Derek Drew               '93 Aurora Flyers             15.42    4
 2 Eric Amen                '93 Flying Hawks              16.19    1
 3 Tyler Witherspoon        '93 North Shore Breeze        16.69    3
 4 Xavier Brent             '93 Heroh TC                  17.44    2
 5 Irvin Pierce             '94 Flying Hawks              16.40    4
 6 Qwai Chandler            '93 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  16.54    1
 7 Warren Granzow           '93 Troy R.C.                 16.66    1
 8 Roiland Griffen          '93 North Shore Breeze        17.64    3
 9 Elliott McGaughy         '94 Aurora Flyers             17.79    3
10 Chad Beebe               '94 Unattached                18.28    4
11 Vaylan George            '94 North Shore Breeze        18.29    2
12 Zach Willard             '93 Huskie TC                 18.60    4
13 Aaron Johnson            '93 Flying Hawks              18.68    3
14 Donavon Bush             '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    18.72    4
15 Damian Smith             '95 North Shore Breeze        19.15    4
16 Jordan Minter            '94 North Shore Breeze        19.30    2
17 Deontay Holman           '94 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    19.50    2
18 Rahkim Alston            '93 Central Illinois TC       20.78    3
19 James McBride            '95 North Shore Breeze        21.85    1
20 Cameron Butler           '96 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    23.22    1
21 Quinten Powell           '95 Dolton Falcons            23.62    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Derek Drew               '93 Aurora Flyers             15.13    10
 2 Eric Amen                '93 Flying Hawks              15.66     8
 3 Irvin Pierce             '94 Flying Hawks              16.05     6
 4 Qwai Chandler            '93 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  16.35     4
 5 Tyler Witherspoon        '93 North Shore Breeze        16.82     2
 6 Xavier Brent             '93 Heroh TC                  17.11     1
 7 Roiland Griffen          '93 North Shore Breeze        17.14
 8 Warren Granzow           '93 Troy R.C.                 17.40

PeeWee Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 31.8h Aramus Smith, Twin Cities TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Derek Drew               '93 Aurora Flyers             31.30 R  3 10
 2 Irvin Pierce             '94 Flying Hawks              33.35    1  8
 3 Ryan Mitsos              '93 Unattached                34.33    1  6
 4 Eric Amen                '93 Flying Hawks              34.90    2  4
 5 Qwai Chandler            '93 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  35.45    1  2
 6 Roiland Griffen          '93 North Shore Breeze        35.92    1  1
 7 Tyler Witherspoon        '93 North Shore Breeze        37.07    2
 8 Elliott McGaughy         '94 Aurora Flyers             37.75    1
 9 Xavier Brent             '93 Heroh TC                  38.12    2
10 Rickye Butler            '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    38.66    1
11 Zach Willard             '93 Huskie TC                 39.29    3
12 Rob Lauzen               '93 Unattached                39.35    3
13 Donavon Bush             '93 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    41.28    3
14 Jordan Minter            '94 North Shore Breeze        42.79    3
15 Damian Smith             '95 North Shore Breeze        43.07    2
16 Deontay Holman           '94 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    43.19    2
17 Rahkim Alston            '93 Central Illinois TC       47.26    1
18 Quinten Powell           '95 Dolton Falcons            52.67    3
19 Cameron Butler           '96 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    53.53    2

PeeWee Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 1:13.87 Connor Revord, SW Suburban Cheetahs TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Derek Drew               '93 Aurora Flyers             1:09.66 R  2 10
 2 Eric Amen                '93 Flying Hawks              1:15.19    1  8
 3 Ryan Mitsos              '93 Unattached                1:16.01    1  6
 4 Irvin Pierce             '94 Flying Hawks              1:17.31    2  4
 5 Robby Mitsos             '93 Unattached                1:25.13    1  2
 6 Wilton Crocker           '93 Belvidere TC              1:25.20    1  1
 7 Kwasi Vaughters          '94 Flying Hawks              1:28.19    2
 8 Khalil Beverly           '94 Illini Heat TC            1:29.66    1
 9 Robert McDonough         '93 Elgin Sharks TC           1:44.75    2
10 Kyle Harris              '93 Belvidere TC              1:46.89    2
11 Nicky Valenti            '93 Elgin Sharks TC           1:47.11    2
12 Qwai Chandler            '93 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:48.42    1

PeeWee Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:43.55 Connor Revord, SW Suburban Cheetahs TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Ryan Mitsos              '93 Unattached                2:50.61    10
 2 Keaton Albert            '93 Unattached                2:58.31     8
 3 Wilton Crocker           '93 Belvidere TC              3:00.26     6
 4 Robby Mitsos             '93 Unattached                3:00.43     4
 5 Kwasi Vaughters          '94 Flying Hawks              3:08.30     2
 6 Jonathon Dziewior        '93 Elgin Sharks TC           3:08.55     1
 7 Jaki Pinnick             '93 Aurora Flyers             3:12.55
 8 Thomas Razo              '94 SW Suburban Cheetahs      3:14.06
 9 Rob Lauzen               '93 Unattached                3:20.67
10 Khalil Beverly           '94 Illini Heat TC            3:25.41
11 Nicky Valenti            '93 Elgin Sharks TC           3:44.12
12 Robert McDonough         '93 Elgin Sharks TC           3:45.23

PeeWee Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:39.3h Sam DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Wilton Crocker           '93 Belvidere TC              5:55.68    10
 2 Jonathon Dziewior        '93 Elgin Sharks TC           6:05.30     8
 3 Keaton Albert            '93 Unattached                6:12.48     6
 4 Robby Mitsos             '93 Unattached                6:16.23     4
 5 Jaki Pinnick             '93 Aurora Flyers             6:19.68     2
 6 Thomas Razo              '94 SW Suburban Cheetahs      6:25.30     1

PeeWee Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 3.96m (13'00.00") Jesse Martin, Sterling TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Tyler Witherspoon      '93 North Shore Breeze  3.19m   10'05.75 10
 2 Keaton Albert          '93 Unattached          2.92m   9'07.00  8
 3 Vaylan George          '94 North Shore Breeze  2.86m   9'04.75  6
 4 Jaki Pinnick           '93 Aurora Flyers       2.78m   9'01.50  4
 5 Kyle Harris            '93 Belvidere TC        2.69m   8'10.00  2
 6 Xavier Brent           '93 Heroh TC            2.62m   8'07.25  1
 7 Khalil Beverly         '94 Illini Heat TC      2.51m   8'03.00
 8 Terrel Bocot           '94 Heroh TC            2.43m   7'11.75
 9 James McBride          '95 North Shore Breeze  2.40m   7'10.50
10 Jordan Minter          '94 North Shore Breeze  2.08m   6'10.00
11 Damian Smith           '95 North Shore Breeze  1.83m   6'00.00
12 Quinten Powell         '95 Dolton Falcons      1.69m   5'06.50

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 13.29 Eddie Ridley, Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 1991

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Darius Bell              '91 Heroh TC                  13.79    1
 2 Kendace Martin           '92 Waukegan Invaders         14.47    4
 3 Julian Bogan             '91 Kankakee TC               14.69    5
 4 Denzel Thompson          '91 Flying Hawks              14.99    2
 5 Salahudin Abdullah       '91 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.05    3
 6 Nathaniel Gibbs          '91 Kankakee TC               15.37    6
 7 Christopher Pinnick      '91 Aurora Flyers             14.54    4
 8 Bryson Hughes            '91 Aurora Flyers             14.86    5
 9 Dylan Schietinger        '91 Staley Striders           14.99    5
10 Michael Taylor           '92 Waukegan Invaders         15.26    2
11 Joshua Runnels           '91 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    15.28    3
12 Deshawn Towers           '92 Waukegan Invaders         15.38    6
13 Paul Crutchfield         '92 No Limit Running Soldiers 15.46    5
14 Steven Lockett           '91 Kankakee TC               15.58    2
14 Erick Gavin              '92 Flying Hawks              15.58    5
16 Brandon Hayes            '91 Flying Hawks              15.71    1
17 Justin Speller           '92 No Limit Running Soldiers 15.81    3
18 Wayne Simon              '92 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    15.84    1
19 Rashad Crittendom        '92 North Shore Breeze        15.87    6
20 Brett Rocheleau          '91 Sparkz                    15.92    6
21 Joshua LaVeist           '91 Univ. Chicago TC          16.09    2
22 Michael Lewis            '91 Kankakee TC               16.11    3
23 Ryan Freeman             '91 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    16.17    2
24 Kameron Alston           '91 Central Illinois TC       16.55    3
25 Aaron Dailey             '92 Kankakee TC               16.56    4
26 Anthony Lawrence         '91 Kankakee TC               16.83    1
26 Morgan Weaver            '91 Flying Hawks              16.83    6
28 Jordan Williams          '91 North Shore Breeze        17.00    5
29 Aaron Alford             '92 Kankakee TC               17.12    4
30 Leland Magee             '91 Illinois Stealth Bombers  17.19    5
31 Jermaine Johnson         '92 Flying Hawks              17.23    4
32 Javonn Boykin            '91 Dolton Falcons            18.05    1
33 Aaron Hall               '92 Kankakee TC               18.17    2
34 Jon Patterson            '92 North Shore Breeze        18.30    3
35 Alex Medel               '92 Tinley Park TC            18.81    1
36 Connor Relyea            '92 Troy R.C.                 19.47    2
37 Joe Nusbaum              '92 Illini Heat TC            19.93    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Darius Bell              '91 Heroh TC                  13.61    10
 2 Kendace Martin           '92 Waukegan Invaders         14.25     8
 3 Julian Bogan             '91 Kankakee TC               14.51     6
 4 Christopher Pinnick      '91 Aurora Flyers             14.61     4
 5 Bryson Hughes            '91 Aurora Flyers             14.61     2
 6 Nathaniel Gibbs          '91 Kankakee TC               15.04     1
 7 Salahudin Abdullah       '91 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.09
 8 Denzel Thompson          '91 Flying Hawks              15.17

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 28.00 Terrance Bell, Staley Striders TC 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Darius Bell              '91 Heroh TC                  27.59 R  2 10
 2 Kamerin Mitchell         '91 Kankakee TC               29.57    2  7
 2 Kendace Martin           '92 Waukegan Invaders         29.57    3  7
 4 Christopher Pinnick      '91 Aurora Flyers             29.66    3  4
 5 Julian Bogan             '91 Kankakee TC               29.99    5  2
 6 Dylan Schietinger        '91 Staley Striders           30.08    5  1
 7 Michael Taylor           '92 Waukegan Invaders         30.51    5
 8 Bryson Hughes            '91 Aurora Flyers             30.58    1
 9 Deshawn Towers           '92 Waukegan Invaders         31.29    4
10 Salahudin Abdullah       '91 Illinois Stealth Bombers  31.43    5
11 Steven Lockett           '91 Kankakee TC               31.55    3
12 Kenneth Furlough         '91 No Limit Running Soldiers 31.59    1
13 Dimico Gallaway          '91 Dolton Falcons            31.64    3
14 Paul Crutchfield         '92 No Limit Running Soldiers 31.84    3
15 Denzel Thompson          '91 Flying Hawks              31.89    3
15 Jordan Davis             '91 Waukegan Invaders         31.89    2
17 Joshua LaVeist           '91 Univ. Chicago TC          32.32    4
18 Brandon Hayes            '91 Flying Hawks              32.37    4
19 Rashad Crittendom        '92 North Shore Breeze        32.83    2
20 Ryan Freeman             '91 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    33.04    3
21 Jonathan Gardner         '91 LV's Cheetahs             33.30    1
21 Ryan Boatright           '92 Aurora Flyers             33.30    2
23 Ronald Beach             '92 No Limit Running Soldiers 33.53    5
24 Kyler Albert             '91 Unattached                33.62    5
25 Erick Gavin              '92 Flying Hawks              33.75    5
26 Marc Jones               '92 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    33.87    4
27 Michael Lewis            '91 Kankakee TC               34.19    3
28 Aaron Dailey             '92 Kankakee TC               34.26    1
29 Kameron Alston           '91 Central Illinois TC       34.51    2
30 Anthony Lawrence         '91 Kankakee TC               34.58    4
31 Leland Magee             '91 Illinois Stealth Bombers  34.68    2
32 Alex Griffin             '92 Kankakee TC               35.89    4
33 Aaron Hall               '92 Kankakee TC               36.20    1
34 Aaron Alford             '92 Kankakee TC               36.32    1
35 Luke Dubrick             '91 Huskie TC                 36.32    1
36 Nana Arkorful            '91 Dolton Falcons            36.62    5
37 Warren Granzow           '93 Troy R.C.                 37.99    2
38 Javonn Boykin            '91 Dolton Falcons            38.56    4
39 Jon Patterson            '92 North Shore Breeze        40.66    1
40 Connor Relyea            '92 Troy R.C.                 43.28    4

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 1:03.68 Preston Smith, Twin Cities TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Christopher Pinnick      '91 Aurora Flyers             1:09.32    3 10
 2 Markus Cocroft           '91 Aurora Flyers             1:10.11    1  8
 3 Joshua Runnels           '91 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:11.12    1  6
 4 Kamerin Mitchell         '91 Kankakee TC               1:11.66    3  4
 5 Jordan Davis             '91 Waukegan Invaders         1:12.01    2  2
 6 Kyler Albert             '91 Unattached                1:13.46    1  1
 7 Salahudin Abdullah       '91 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:14.81    2
 8 Brett Rocheleau          '91 Sparkz                    1:16.63    2
 9 Jonathan Gardner         '91 LV's Cheetahs             1:17.41    3
10 Joshua LaVeist           '91 Univ. Chicago TC          1:18.71    1
11 Marc Jones               '92 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:19.46    2
12 Stefon Young             '92 Sterling TC               1:20.03    3
13 Josiah Porter            '91 Dolton Falcons            1:21.18    1
14 Tatik Vaughters          '92 Flying Hawks              1:23.41    2
15 Kenneth Williams         '91 Dolton Falcons            1:23.53    3
16 Damon Williams           '92 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:25.65    2
17 Alex Griffin             '92 Kankakee TC               1:28.35    1
18 Isaac Katz               '92 Evanston Eagles TC        1:28.43    3
19 Eli Kohrt                '91 Illini Heat TC            1:41.54    2

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:30.16 Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Markus Cocroft           '91 Aurora Flyers             2:36.21    1 10
 2 Tiiyon Byrd              '91 Heroh TC                  2:40.46    1  8
 3 Joshua Shirley           '91 Dolton Falcons            2:42.92    1  6
 4 Brett Rocheleau          '91 Sparkz                    2:52.10    2  4
 5 Ryan Boatright           '92 Aurora Flyers             2:53.44    2  2
 6 Bruyn Yunk               '92 Belvidere TC              2:57.00    2  1
 7 Stefon Young             '92 Sterling TC               2:58.46    1
 8 Jonathon Wilson          '91 Illini Heat TC            2:58.62    1
 9 Cameron Dowell           '91 Elgin Sharks TC           2:59.64    1
10 Roger Klein              '92 Elgin Sharks TC           2:59.66    1
11 Justin Speller           '92 No Limit Running Soldiers 2:59.78    2
12 Alex McCaffrey           '92 Elgin Sharks TC           3:00.24    2
13 Derek Lindgren           '92 River Runners TC          3:00.42    2
14 Ryan Gunn                '91 Flying Hawks              3:06.06    1
15 Alex Medel               '92 Tinley Park TC            3:06.21    1
16 Luke Dubrick             '91 Huskie TC                 3:11.00    2
17 Damon Williams           '92 Illinois Stealth Bombers  3:12.77    1
18 Bailey Gilliland         '91 Springfield Striders      3:18.82    2
19 Lucas Rose               '91 Illini Heat TC            3:23.89    1
20 Sylvester Pilgrom        '91 Univ. Chicago TC          3:30.35    1

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 5:02.82 Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Markus Cocroft           '91 Aurora Flyers             5:29.85    10
 2 Joshua Shirley           '91 Dolton Falcons            5:33.62     8
 3 Josh Keck                '91 Troy R.C.                 5:37.17     6
 4 Kyle Regul               '91 Elgin Sharks TC           5:38.82     4
 5 Cullen Kennel            '92 Heroh TC                  5:45.14     2
 6 Roger Klein              '92 Elgin Sharks TC           5:47.25     1
 7 Bruyn Yunk               '92 Belvidere TC              5:56.23
 8 Ryan Gunn                '91 Flying Hawks              5:57.70
 9 Cameron Dowell           '91 Elgin Sharks TC           5:59.07
10 Isaac Katz               '92 Evanston Eagles TC        6:06.19
11 Alex McCaffrey           '92 Elgin Sharks TC           6:10.13
12 Tim Weaver               '92 Illini Heat TC            6:11.59
13 Trevor Farina            '91 Elgin Sharks TC           6:35.30
14 Lucas Rose               '91 Illini Heat TC            6:38.10
15 Bailey Gilliland         '91 Springfield Striders      7:11.57
16 Bobby Valenti            '92 Elgin Sharks TC           8:13.33

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 53.7h Staley Striders TC 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 KANK      Kankakee TC                                        59.45    10
1) Julian Bogan 91           2) Nathaniel Gibbs 91
3) Kamerin Mitchell 91       4) Steven Lockett 91
 2 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        1:02.20     8
1) Ronald Beach 92           2) Justin Speller 92
3) Kenneth Furlough 91       4) Paul Crutchfield 92
 3 ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                           1:03.34     6
1) Ryan Freeman 91           2) Joshua Runnels 91
3) Wayne Simon 92            4) Marc Jones 92
 4 HAZL      Flying Hawks                                     1:03.73     4
1) Erick Gavin 92            2) Brandon Hayes 91
3) Denzel Thompson 91        4) Morgan Weaver 91
 5 HROH      Heroh TC                                         1:03.74     2
1) Alexander Johnson 92      2) Keith Morgan 91
3) Stephan Scott 91          4) Stefon Williams 92
 6 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   1:03.98     1
1) Nana Arkorful 91          2) Dimico Gallaway 91
3) Josiah Porter 91          4) Kenneth Williams 91
 7 WAUK      Waukegan Invaders                                1:05.67
1) Jordan Davis 91           2) Michael Taylor 92
3) Deshawn Towers 92         4) Kendace Martin 92
 8 KANK "B"  Kankakee TC                                      1:05.69
1) Aaron Hall 92             2) Aaron Dailey 92
3) Alex Griffin 92           4) Aaron Alford 92

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 4:48.56 Staley Striders TC 1983

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 HROH      Heroh TC                                         4:51.15    10
1) Darius Bell 91            2) Tiiyon Byrd 91
3) Cullen Kennel 92          4) Stephan Scott 91
 2 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   5:22.69     8
1) Dimico Gallaway 91        2) Josiah Porter 91
3) Joshua Shirley 91         4) Kenneth Williams 91
 3 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   5:50.21     6
1) Andrew Brewer 91          2) Lucas Rose 91
3) Nicholas Washburn 91      4) Jonathon Wilson 91
 - ELGN      Elgin Sharks TC                                       DQ
1) Cameron Dowell 91         2) Roger Klein 92
3) Alex McCaffrey 92         4) Kyle Regul 91

Bantam Boys High Jump

R Meet: 1.36m (4'05.50") Dane Zeiler, UN-Metropolis 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Nicholas Washburn      '91 Illini Heat TC      1.10m   3'07.25 10
 2 Jonathon Wilson        '91 Illini Heat TC      1.00m   3'03.25  8
 3 Luke Dubrick           '91 Huskie TC           0.90m   2'11.50  6

Bantam Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 4.39m (14'05.00") Skip Walker, Chicago Express TC 1981

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Dylan Schietinger      '91 Staley Striders     3.96m   13'00.00 10
 2 Stephan Scott          '91 Heroh TC            3.78m   12'05.00  8
 3 Kenneth Furlough       '91 No Limit Running So 3.75m   12'03.75  6
 4 Cullen Kennel          '92 Heroh TC            3.55m   11'07.75  4
 5 Ryan Boatright         '92 Aurora Flyers       3.55m   11'07.75  2
 6 Wayne Simon            '92 Chicagoland Zephyrs 3.50m   11'05.75  1
 7 Stefon Young           '92 Sterling TC         3.43m   11'03.00
 8 Nathaniel Gibbs        '91 Kankakee TC         3.23m   10'07.25
 9 Jonathan Gardner       '91 LV's Cheetahs       3.19m   10'05.75
10 Nana Arkorful          '91 Dolton Falcons      3.15m   10'04.00
11 Nicholas Washburn      '91 Illini Heat TC      3.14m   10'03.75
12 Derek Lindgren         '92 River Runners TC    3.12m   10'03.00
13 Kevin Althoff          '92 Heroh TC            3.09m   10'01.75
14 Tatik Vaughters        '92 Flying Hawks        3.01m   9'10.50
15 Kyler Albert           '91 Unattached          3.00m   9'10.25
16 Leland Magee           '91 Illinois Stealth Bo 2.99m   9'09.75
17 Ronald Beach           '92 No Limit Running So 2.86m   9'04.75
18 Marcus Chism-Evans     '91 Heroh TC            2.80m   9'02.25
19 Alexander Johnson      '92 Heroh TC            2.71m   8'10.75
20 Jon Patterson          '92 North Shore Breeze  2.46m   8'01.00
21 Joe Nusbaum            '92 Illini Heat TC      1.72m   5'07.75

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 8.27m (27'01.75") Jeff Elias, Belvidere TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Zachary Ochs           '91 Illini Heat TC      7.92m   26'00.00 10
 2 Keith Morgan           '91 Heroh TC            7.51m   24'07.75  8
 3 Larry Walton           '91 Elgin Sharks TC     7.43m   24'04.50  6
 4 Andrew Brewer          '91 Illini Heat TC      7.36m   24'01.75  4
 5 Jordan Williams        '91 North Shore Breeze  5.12m   16'09.75  2
 6 Jonathan Golding       '92 Elgin Sharks TC     5.03m   16'06.00  1
 7 Barry Kimbrough        '93 North Shore Breeze  4.74m   15'06.75
 8 Joe Nusbaum            '92 Illini Heat TC      4.40m   14'05.25
 9 Conor Kingery          '93 Unattached          4.14m   13'07.00

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Zachary Ochs           '91 Illini Heat TC      21.43m 70'04.00 10
 2 Andrew Brewer          '91 Illini Heat TC      21.02m 68'11.00  8
 3 Conor Kingery          '93 Unattached          12.63m 41'05.00  6

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 8:01.78 Eric Lawson, Elgin Sharks TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Kyle Regul               '91 Elgin Sharks TC            7:55.92 R  10
 2 Trevor Farina            '91 Elgin Sharks TC           10:30.30     8
 3 Benjamin Herrmann        '92 Elgin Sharks TC           11:31.37     6
 4 Derek Lindgren           '92 River Runners TC          11:34.98     4
 5 Bobby Valenti            '92 Elgin Sharks TC           11:35.12     2

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 12.15 Ricky Davidson, Aurora Sundowners TC 1991

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Vernon George            '90 North Shore Breeze        13.15    2
 2 Melvin McBride           '90 North Shore Breeze        13.37    1
 3 Allen Thompson           '89 Flying Hawks              14.15    3
 4 Wesley Wright            '90 Flying Hawks              14.28    5
 5 Zachary Milroy           '89 Huskie TC                 14.32    4
 6 Victor Imani             '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  13.49    1
 7 Cortez Jones             '89 Dolton Falcons            13.71    2
 8 Alvyn Leigh              '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  14.14    2
 9 William Young            '90 Aurora Flyers             14.43    2
10 Trenton Heard            '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 14.54    3
11 Josh Patterson           '89 North Shore Breeze        14.56    5
12 Robert Sherrod           '89 Waukegan Invaders         14.64    2
13 Nick Puscas              '90 Huskie TC                 14.65    5
14 Hustin Davis             '89 Heroh TC                  14.86    1
15 Kennedy Freeman          '89 Heroh TC                  15.01    3
16 Ryan Logan               '89 Flying Hawks              15.06    1
16 Tajha Alston             '89 Central Illinois TC       15.06    4
18 Ashton Vines             '90 Univ. Chicago TC          15.12    3
19 Garrick Turner           '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 15.42    4
20 Justin Harris            '89 Flying Hawks              15.55    4
21 Richard O'Neal           '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 15.62    2
22 Milan Alexander          '89 Angelic Flyers            15.80    3
23 Kyle Probst              '89 Unattached                15.93    4
24 Elliott Robinson         '90 Aurora Flyers             15.96    5
25 Marlon Cooper            '89 Dolton Falcons            16.03    5
26 Kodee Watson             '90 Belvidere TC              16.10    1
27 Nicholas Samuel          '89 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    16.11    5
28 Aric Latino              '90 Belvidere TC              16.13    3
29 Donell Bluford           '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    16.15    1
30 Brandon Wing             '90 Dolton Falcons            16.41    3
31 Kendall Grandberry       '90 Evanston Eagles TC        16.83    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Melvin McBride           '90 North Shore Breeze        12.91    10
 2 Vernon George            '90 North Shore Breeze        12.96     8
 3 Victor Imani             '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  13.42     6
 4 Cortez Jones             '89 Dolton Falcons            13.79     4
 5 Allen Thompson           '89 Flying Hawks              13.81     2
 6 Wesley Wright            '90 Flying Hawks              13.92     1
 7 Alvyn Leigh              '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  13.95
 8 Zachary Milroy           '89 Huskie TC                 14.35

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 25.35 Charles Smith, Evanston Eagles TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Melvin McBride           '90 North Shore Breeze        27.01    1 10
 2 Vernon George            '90 North Shore Breeze        27.06    4  8
 3 Victor Imani             '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  27.42    1  6
 4 Cortez Jones             '89 Dolton Falcons            29.15    1  4
 5 Alvyn Leigh              '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  29.25    3  2
 6 Allen Thompson           '89 Flying Hawks              29.49    2  1
 7 Wesley Wright            '90 Flying Hawks              29.57    4
 8 Zachary Milroy           '89 Huskie TC                 29.73    3
 9 Josh Patterson           '89 North Shore Breeze        29.74    3
10 Robert Sherrod           '89 Waukegan Invaders         29.75    2
11 Hans Lauzen              '89 Unattached                29.96    4
12 Zebo Zebe                '90 Illini Heat TC            30.28    3
13 Darion Collins           '90 Kankakee TC               30.73    3
14 Nick Puscas              '90 Huskie TC                 30.75    2
15 Jason Johnson            '90 Aurora Flyers             31.05    1
16 Kyle Kucera              '89 Illini Heat TC            31.32    4
17 Ashton Vines             '90 Univ. Chicago TC          31.33    2
18 Rodney Alford            '90 Kankakee TC               31.75    2
19 Ryan Logan               '89 Flying Hawks              31.97    1
20 Trenton Heard            '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 32.08    3
21 Nathan Wilson            '89 Illini Heat TC            32.15    4
22 Tajha Alston             '89 Central Illinois TC       32.67    1
23 Richard O'Neal           '90 No Limit Running Soldiers 32.69    4
24 Brandon Hart             '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    33.15    2
25 Marlon Cooper            '89 Dolton Falcons            33.33    3
26 Milan Alexander          '89 Angelic Flyers            33.35    2
27 Justin Harris            '89 Flying Hawks              33.38    2
28 Kendall Grandberry       '90 Evanston Eagles TC        35.14    4
29 Elliott Robinson         '90 Aurora Flyers             35.29    3

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 57.52 Brad Rupsis, Northview TC 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Victor Imani             '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:02.56    3 10
 2 Alvyn Leigh              '89 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:06.64    1  8
 3 Zachary Milroy           '89 Huskie TC                 1:07.02    2  6
 4 Robert Sherrod           '89 Waukegan Invaders         1:07.31    1  4
 5 Zebo Zebe                '90 Illini Heat TC            1:07.92    1  2
 6 Qahhar Davis             '89 Dolton Falcons            1:08.09    3  1
 7 Terry Haynes             '89 Flying Hawks              1:08.71    1
 8 D.J. Albert              '90 Unattached                1:10.30    3
 9 Ashton Vines             '90 Univ. Chicago TC          1:10.46    2
10 Courtney Jude            '89 Flying Hawks              1:12.20    3
11 Kyle Kucera              '89 Illini Heat TC            1:12.27    2
12 Rodney Alford            '90 Kankakee TC               1:12.66    2
13 Michael Haney            '89 LV's Cheetahs             1:14.61    1
14 Darion Collins           '90 Kankakee TC               1:15.37    1
15 Nicholas Purchase        '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:19.67    1
16 Luke Day                 '89 Illini Heat TC            1:22.09    3
17 John Clark               '90 Sterling TC               1:23.03    2

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:15.09 Josh Jones, Belvidere TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Josh Hamadi              '90 Elgin Sharks TC           2:32.65    10
 2 Neal Klein               '90 Elgin Sharks TC           2:38.08     8
 3 Terry Haynes             '89 Flying Hawks              2:38.90     6
 4 Cory Nanni               '89 Heroh TC                  2:39.13     4
 5 Ronald Revord            '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:40.73     2
 6 D.J. Albert              '90 Unattached                2:41.01     1
 7 Zachary Mullins          '89 Central Illinois TC       2:42.50
 8 Hans Lauzen              '89 Unattached                2:44.02
 9 Samuel Ward              '89 Dolton Falcons            2:50.82
10 Eric Lawson              '90 Elgin Sharks TC           2:51.15
11 Michael Haney            '89 LV's Cheetahs             2:51.65
12 Brian Keefe              '89 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    2:52.82
13 Lee Broomfield           '90 Univ. Chicago TC          2:55.12
14 Will Stafstrom           '90 Huskie TC                 3:00.06
15 John Clark               '90 Sterling TC               3:01.26
16 Pablo Murillo            '90 Evanston Eagles TC        3:06.46
17 Kodee Watson             '90 Belvidere TC              3:11.42

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:42.02 Josh Jones, Belvidere TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Yosef Tewolde            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           4:51.22    10
 2 Brenden Sullivan         '89 Elgin Sharks TC           4:53.63     8
 3 Bobby Keck               '89 Troy R.C.                 5:01.61     6
 4 Ben Link                 '89 Elgin Sharks TC           5:06.73     4
 5 Eamonn Prizy             '90 Unattached                5:08.10     2
 6 Josh Hamadi              '90 Elgin Sharks TC           5:08.42     1
 7 Neal Klein               '90 Elgin Sharks TC           5:20.60
 8 Matthew Feldhake         '89 Unattached                5:25.48
 9 Connor Strange           '89 Huskie TC                 5:28.71
10 Ronald Revord            '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:30.26
11 D.J. Albert              '90 Unattached                5:31.26
12 William McGuigan         '90 Elgin Sharks TC           5:32.55
13 Kevin Porter             '89 Evanston Eagles TC        5:45.50
14 Samuel Ward              '89 Dolton Falcons            5:47.58
15 Kodee Watson             '90 Belvidere TC              6:26.17

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 10:11.22 Sam DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Yosef Tewolde            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           10:23.38    10
 2 Brenden Sullivan         '89 Elgin Sharks TC           10:27.09     8
 3 Ben Link                 '89 Elgin Sharks TC           10:56.45     6
 4 Cory Nanni               '89 Heroh TC                  11:02.08     4
 5 Neal Klein               '90 Elgin Sharks TC           11:03.56     2
 6 Matthew Feldhake         '89 Unattached                11:19.47     1
 7 Cameron Shirley          '89 Dolton Falcons            11:30.06
 8 Ronald Revord            '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:34.99
 9 Eric Lawson              '90 Elgin Sharks TC           11:35.83
10 Christopher Pittman      '89 Illini Heat TC            11:43.01
11 Connor Strange           '89 Huskie TC                 11:47.67
12 Will Stafstrom           '90 Huskie TC                 12:56.06

Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 12.67 Clayton Rowe, Staley Striders TC 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Qahhar Davis             '89 Dolton Falcons            13.87    10
 2 Kyle Probst              '89 Unattached                16.77     8
 3 Courtney Jude            '89 Flying Hawks              16.88     6
 4 Michael Haney            '89 LV's Cheetahs             17.66     4
 5 Nicholas Purchase        '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    17.71     2
 6 Christopher Pittman      '89 Illini Heat TC            18.03     1

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 52.55 Aurora Flyers TC 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 HAZL      Flying Hawks                                     55.95    10
1) Allen Thompson 89         2) Courtney Jude 89
3) Ryan Logan 89             4) Wesley Wright 90
 2 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    56.96     8
1) Jason Johnson 90          2) Jamario Taylor 90
3) Jermaine Taylor 89        4) William Young 90
 3 HROH      Heroh TC                                         57.30     6
1) Hustin Davis 89           2) Woodrow Forrest 90
3) Kennedy Freeman 89        4) Dean Johnson 89

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 4:20.52 Kaboomers TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   4:35.86    10
1) Qahhar Davis 89           2) Cortez Jones 89
3) Dennis Misner 90          4) Cameron Shirley 89
 2 HROH      Heroh TC                                         4:45.76     8
1) Woodrow Forrest 90        2) Xavier Jennings 90
3) Dean Johnson 89           4) Terry Williams 90
 3 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   4:53.44     6
1) Todd Epps 89              2) Kyle Kucera 89
3) Christopher Pittman 89    4) Zebo Zebe 90
 4 ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                           5:40.79     4
1) Donell Bluford 90         2) Brandon Hart 90
3) Nicholas Purchase 90      4) Nicholas Samuel 89

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 10:32.98 Elgin Sharks TC 1998

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 ELGN      Elgin Sharks TC                                  10:25.23 R  10
1) Josh Hamadi 90            2) Yosef Tewolde 89
3) Ben Link 89               4) Brenden Sullivan 89
 2 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   11:20.88     8
1) Kweku Arkorful 89         2) Dennis Misner 90
3) Cameron Shirley 89        4) Samuel Ward 89

Midget Boys High Jump

R Meet: 1.52m (4'11.75") Mark Hanrock, Heyworth 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Nick Puscas            '90 Huskie TC           1.25m   4'01.25 10
 2 Ryan Boston            '89 Huskie TC           1.25m   4'01.25  8
 3 Zachary Mullins        '89 Central Illinois TC 1.25m   4'01.25  6
 4 Nathan Wilson          '89 Illini Heat TC      1.15m   3'09.25  4
 5 Evan Quinn             '90 Huskie TC           1.05m   3'05.25  2

Midget Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 5.01m (16'05.25") DeVaughn Benion, Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Vernon George          '90 North Shore Breeze  4.27m   14'00.25 10
 2 Josh Patterson         '89 North Shore Breeze  4.13m   13'06.75  8
 3 Melvin McBride         '90 North Shore Breeze  4.01m   13'02.00  6
 4 Aric Latino            '90 Belvidere TC        3.72m   12'02.50  4
 5 Xavier Jennings        '90 Heroh TC            3.57m   11'08.50  2
 6 Jason Johnson          '90 Aurora Flyers       3.53m   11'07.00  1
 7 Zachary Mullins        '89 Central Illinois TC 3.49m   11'05.50
 8 Kweku Arkorful         '89 Dolton Falcons      3.36m   11'00.25
 9 Richard O'Neal         '90 No Limit Running So 3.26m   10'08.50
10 Trenton Heard          '90 No Limit Running So 3.23m   10'07.25
11 Brandon Wing           '90 Dolton Falcons      3.22m   10'06.75
12 Nikko Peebles          '89 Univ. Chicago TC    3.16m   10'04.50
13 Luke Day               '89 Illini Heat TC      3.14m   10'03.75
14 Brian Keefe            '89 Chicago & Sub. Area 3.10m   10'02.00
15 John Clark             '90 Sterling TC         3.10m   10'02.00
16 Michael Haney          '89 LV's Cheetahs       3.04m   9'11.75
17 Donell Bluford         '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs 2.91m   9'06.75

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb

R Meet: 11.58m (38'00.00") David Morris, Staley Striders TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Jim Theologes          '89 Unattached          9.15m   30'00.25 10
 2 Nikko Peebles          '89 Univ. Chicago TC    8.31m   27'03.25  8
 3 Karl Faivre            '90 Huskie TC           6.78m   22'03.00  6
 4 Milan Alexander        '89 Angelic Flyers      6.26m   20'06.50  4
 5 Evan Quinn             '90 Huskie TC           5.27m   17'03.50  2

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 30.30m (99'05.00") Shannon Clapp, Sterling TC 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Jim Theologes          '89 Unattached          25.44m   83'05.00 10
 2 Ryan Boston            '89 Huskie TC           24.56m   80'07.00  8
 3 Nikko Peebles          '89 Univ. Chicago TC    18.30m   60'00.00  6

Midget Boys Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Ryan Boston            '89 Huskie TC           23.00m 75'05.00 10
 2 Nathan Wilson          '89 Illini Heat TC      17.31m 56'09.00  8
 3 Todd Epps              '89 Illini Heat TC      17.29m 56'09.00  6

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 8:01.89 Paul Regul, Elgin Sharks TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Eric Lawson              '90 Elgin Sharks TC            7:43.08 R  10
 2 Paco Villa               '90 Elgin Sharks TC            9:04.07     8
 3 Gama DelaTorre           '90 Elgin Sharks TC            9:15.85     6
 4 William McGuigan         '90 Elgin Sharks TC           10:04.36     4

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 11.05 DeVaughn Benion, Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 1983

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Charles Smith            '87 Evanston Eagles TC        11.83    1
 2 Willie Little            '87 Central Illinois TC       12.24    3
 3 Tony Dallavalle          '88 Central Illinois TC       12.29    4
 4 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee TC               12.47    1
 5 Neal Sales-Griffin       '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 12.50    5
 6 Cedric Bailey            '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 12.71    2
 7 Juan Fleming             '87 Angelic Flyers            12.77    3
 8 Xavier Herrion           '88 No Limit Running Soldiers 12.81    1
 9 James Patterson          '87 North Shore Breeze        12.83    4
10 Darien Lewis             '88 Aurora Flyers             12.96    1
11 Tyler Cook-Root          '87 Unattached                13.02    2
12 Gary Lawson              '88 Aurora Flyers             13.10    2
13 Eric Castro              '87 North Shore Breeze        13.25    1
13 Andrew Eiffert           '88 Staley Striders           13.25    2
15 Phillip Turner           '88 Kankakee TC               13.27    4
16 Joshua Hamilton          '88 Belvidere TC              13.28    2
17 Cameron Lee              '88 LV's Cheetahs             13.29    5
18 Reginold Jones           '87 Waukegan Invaders         13.31    5
19 Anthony Davis            '87 Waukegan Invaders         13.37    1
20 Jared Randle             '87 Kankakee TC               13.53    3
21 Cameron Cook-Root        '88 Unattached                13.79    3
22 Ahmadou Drame            '88 Evanston Eagles TC        13.82    2
23 Matthew Schmitz          '87 Unattached                13.92    4
24 Aramis Donahue           '88 Univ. Chicago TC          14.01    3
25 Fred Freeman             '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    14.09    4
26 Alan Smith               '88 Aurora Flyers             14.16    5
27 Gilbert McGaughy         '88 Aurora Flyers             14.38    3
28 Oliver Beach             '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      14.44    2
29 Mallik Sylvester         '88 No Limit Running Soldiers 14.47    4
30 Patrick Trim             '87 Belvidere TC              14.51    5
31 Andre' Miller            '88 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.36    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Charles Smith            '87 Evanston Eagles TC        11.82    10
 2 Willie Little            '87 Central Illinois TC       12.20     8
 3 Tony Dallavalle          '88 Central Illinois TC       12.40     6
 4 Neal Sales-Griffin       '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 12.55     4
 5 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee TC               12.64     2
 6 Cedric Bailey            '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 12.69     1
 7 Juan Fleming             '87 Angelic Flyers            12.69
 8 Xavier Herrion           '88 No Limit Running Soldiers 12.88

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 23.38 Al Lawson, Staley Striders TC 1980

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Charles Smith            '87 Evanston Eagles TC        24.02    4 10
 2 Willie Little            '87 Central Illinois TC       24.51    3  8
 3 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee TC               25.36    3  6
 4 Neal Sales-Griffin       '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 25.76    1  4
 5 Michael Pearson          '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 25.87    2  2
 6 Tyler Cook-Root          '87 Unattached                26.09    1  1
 7 Alex Genseal             '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      26.15    3
 8 Juan Fleming             '87 Angelic Flyers            26.30    3
 9 Luke Barr                '87 Central Illinois TC       26.52    4
10 Cedric Bailey            '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 26.55    3
11 Darien Lewis             '88 Aurora Flyers             26.60    2
12 Anthony Davis            '87 Waukegan Invaders         26.61    3
13 Gustave Olofsson         '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs      26.73    2
14 Phillip Turner           '88 Kankakee TC               26.79    2
15 Eric Castro              '87 North Shore Breeze        27.12    5
16 Reginold Jones           '87 Waukegan Invaders         27.24    2
16 Gary Lawson              '88 Aurora Flyers             27.24    1
18 Joshua Hamilton          '88 Belvidere TC              27.60    2
19 Jonathan Olofsson        '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      28.00    4
20 Ahmadou Drame            '88 Evanston Eagles TC        28.45    5
21 Cameron Lee              '88 LV's Cheetahs             28.47    1
22 Aramis Donahue           '88 Univ. Chicago TC          28.48    5
23 Kevin Wilson             '87 Illini Heat TC            28.60    4
24 Alan Smith               '88 Aurora Flyers             28.63    1
25 T.C. Hargis              '88 Unattached                28.65    2
26 Aaron McEwen             '87 Dolton Falcons            28.81    4
27 Matt Platek              '88 River Runners TC          28.98    1
28 Fred Freeman             '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    29.14    4
29 Patrick Trim             '87 Belvidere TC              29.63    1
30 Oliver Beach             '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      30.34    5
31 Lonzyo Holcomb           '88 Illinois Stealth Bombers  30.42    5
32 Keith Bass               '88 Marion Swamp Fox TC       30.47    1
33 Andre' Miller            '88 Illinois Stealth Bombers  30.56    2
34 Jarvis Reid              '88 No Limit Running Soldiers 30.82    5
 - Jared Marchiando         '88 Aurora Flyers               DNF    3

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 53.4h Chris Herb, LPD 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Charles Smith            '87 Evanston Eagles TC          54.41    2 10
 2 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee TC                 56.63    4  8
 3 Luke Barr                '87 Central Illinois TC         57.23    3  6
 4 Jonathan Peppers         '87 Evanston Eagles TC          57.32    1  4
 5 Gustave Olofsson         '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs        57.77    3  2
 6 Alex Genseal             '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs        58.16    2  1
 7 Anthony Davis            '87 Waukegan Invaders           59.09    3
 8 Jonathan Olofsson        '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs        59.84    4
 9 Reginold Jones           '87 Waukegan Invaders           59.92    4
10 Juan Fleming             '87 Angelic Flyers            1:00.46    3
11 Andrew Eiffert           '88 Staley Striders           1:00.73    1
12 Dwight Gentry            '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:01.59    1
13 Phillip Turner           '88 Kankakee TC               1:01.72    1
14 Michael Pearson          '87 No Limit Running Soldiers 1:02.34    4
15 Sean McBride             '88 North Shore Breeze        1:03.38    1
16 Matthew Schmitz          '87 Unattached                1:03.66    1
17 Aaron McEwen             '87 Dolton Falcons            1:04.05    4
18 Matt Platek              '88 River Runners TC          1:04.12    2
19 Fred Freeman             '88 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    1:04.20    2
20 Ellis Bailey             '87 Aurora Flyers             1:05.03    1
21 Alexander Robin          '88 Evanston Eagles TC        1:05.95    4
22 Alan Smith               '88 Aurora Flyers             1:06.21    3
23 Lonzyo Holcomb           '88 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:06.96    4
24 Robert Mitchell          '87 Elgin Sharks TC           1:07.86    3
25 Keith Bass               '88 Marion Swamp Fox TC       1:08.56    2
26 Aramis Donahue           '88 Univ. Chicago TC          1:11.87    2
27 Jason Grills             '88 Troy R.C.                 1:13.63    2

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 2:07.4h Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Bobby Long               '87 Unattached                2:13.94    3 10
 2 Chris Cebula             '87 Huskie TC                 2:15.33    2  8
 3 Dwight Gentry            '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  2:18.06    3  6
 4 Khris Argue              '87 Univ. Chicago TC          2:18.40    1  4
 5 Zachary O'Keefe          '87 Evanston Eagles TC        2:19.18    3  2
 6 Ray Liberatore           '87 Troy R.C.                 2:21.82    1  1
 7 Prince Riley             '87 Aurora Flyers             2:22.46    3
 8 Daniel Rolando           '87 Illini Heat TC            2:22.78    1
 9 Matt Horschler           '87 Troy R.C.                 2:24.26    3
10 David Springer           '87 Evanston Eagles TC        2:25.35    2
11 Chris Zook               '87 Heroh TC                  2:25.72    3
12 Nic Aubert               '87 Elgin Sharks TC           2:27.92    2
13 Sean McBride             '88 North Shore Breeze        2:32.46    2
14 T.C. Hargis              '88 Unattached                2:32.97    1
15 Matt Barr                '87 Central Illinois TC       2:33.71    1
16 Jack Wambach             '87 Evanston Eagles TC        2:35.68    2
17 Kevin Zavodny            '88 Unattached                2:37.80    2
18 Robert Mitchell          '87 Elgin Sharks TC           2:41.62    2
19 Michael Lawson           '87 Elgin Sharks TC           2:42.45    1
20 Chirs Wedge              '88 Troy R.C.                 2:43.90    2
21 Adam Kindschy            '88 Belvidere TC              2:45.40    2
22 Marcus Davis             '88 Dolton Falcons            2:46.19    1
23 Keith Bass               '88 Marion Swamp Fox TC       2:47.05    3
24 Cowan Brown              '88 Flying Hawks              2:50.94    3
25 Terrance Argue           '88 Univ. Chicago TC          2:58.73    2
26 Patrice Cole             '88 Waukegan Invaders         2:59.78    1
27 Gilbert McGaughy         '88 Aurora Flyers             3:00.50    1

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:29.97 William McCann, Staley Striders TC 2000

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Chris Cebula             '87 Huskie TC                 4:42.79    1 10
 2 Bobby Long               '87 Unattached                4:44.85    2  8
 3 David Springer           '87 Evanston Eagles TC        4:47.41    1  6
 4 Nic Aubert               '87 Elgin Sharks TC           4:49.41    1  4
 5 Khris Argue              '87 Univ. Chicago TC          4:51.26    2  2
 6 Sam DuBose               '88 Elgin Sharks TC           4:51.74    2  1
 7 Eric Dettman             '88 Unattached                4:52.10    2
 8 Matthew Dettman          '88 Unattached                4:53.16    1
 9 Zachary O'Keefe          '87 Evanston Eagles TC        4:57.92    1
10 Ben McCune               '87 Elgin Sharks TC           5:02.14    2
11 Ray Liberatore           '87 Troy R.C.                 5:05.16    2
12 Daniel Rolando           '87 Illini Heat TC            5:12.12    1
13 Alexander Robin          '88 Evanston Eagles TC        5:18.56    1
14 Kevin Zavodny            '88 Unattached                5:25.67    2
15 Adam Kindschy            '88 Belvidere TC              5:26.63    2
16 Chirs Wedge              '88 Troy R.C.                 5:30.79    1
17 Jack Wambach             '87 Evanston Eagles TC        5:30.91    1
18 David Richards           '87 Elgin Sharks TC           5:32.01    1
19 Ian Kennedy              '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:46.55    1
20 Patrice Cole             '88 Waukegan Invaders         5:57.07    1
21 Terrance Argue           '88 Univ. Chicago TC          6:06.46    1

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 9:30.3h Juan Ortega, Elgin Sharks TC 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Chris Cebula             '87 Huskie TC                 10:01.06    10
 2 Sam DuBose               '88 Elgin Sharks TC           10:01.57     8
 3 Nic Aubert               '87 Elgin Sharks TC           10:06.64     6
 4 Khris Argue              '87 Univ. Chicago TC          10:52.22     4
 5 Ben McCune               '87 Elgin Sharks TC           11:00.91     2
 6 Alexander Robin          '88 Evanston Eagles TC        11:19.67     1
 7 Michael Lawson           '87 Elgin Sharks TC           11:36.89
 8 David Richards           '87 Elgin Sharks TC           12:05.31
 9 Kevin Zerbe              '87 River Runners TC          12:43.48
10 Terrance Argue           '88 Univ. Chicago TC          13:23.96
11 Leif Ericksen            '87 River Runners TC          14:42.97

Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33"

R Meet: 14.47 Matt Alepra, Carlinville Striders TC 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Xavier Herrion           '88 No Limit Running Soldiers 15.89    1 10
 2 Jared Randle             '87 Kankakee TC               17.35    2  8
 3 Tony Dallavalle          '88 Central Illinois TC       17.59    2  6
 4 Miles Tillman            '88 Dolton Falcons            17.87    1  4
 5 Cameron Cook-Root        '88 Unattached                18.02    1  2
 6 Stephen Simmons          '88 Angelic Flyers            19.96    1  1
 7 Jason Grills             '88 Troy R.C.                 21.58    1

Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"

R Meet: 27.05 Brad Rupsis, Northview TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Xavier Herrion           '88 No Limit Running Soldiers 28.37    10
 2 Miles Tillman            '88 Dolton Falcons            30.74     8
 3 Dwight Gentry            '87 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  31.48     6
 4 Stephen Simmons          '88 Angelic Flyers            33.51     4
 5 Sam Chismark             '88 Heroh TC                  38.67     2
 6 Jeremiah Boykin          '88 Dolton Falcons            39.07     1

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 46.38 Chi Town Smokers TC 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        49.54    10
1) Cedric Bailey 87          2) Xavier Herrion 88
3) Michael Pearson 87        4) Neal Sales-Griffin 87
 2 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    53.07     8
1) Ellis Bailey 87           2) Gary Lawson 88
3) Darien Lewis 88           4) Alan Smith 88
 3 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   54.85     6
1) Jeremiah Boykin 88        2) Marcus Davis 88
3) Aaron McEwen 87           4) Miles Tillman 88
 4 RRTC      River Runners TC                                 57.84     4
1) Mike Janikowski 87        2) Matt Platek 88
3) David Porcher 87          4) Kevin Zerbe 87

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:53.71 Aurora Flyers TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 EVEG      Evanston Eagles TC                               4:00.16    10
1) Zachary O'Keefe 87        2) Jonathan Peppers 87
3) Charles Smith 87          4) David Springer 87
 2 FALC      Dolton Falcons                                   4:47.85     8
1) Jeremiah Boykin 88        2) Marcus Davis 88
3) Aaron McEwen 87           4) Miles Tillman 88

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 9:14.02 Team Elmhurst 1999

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 EVEG      Evanston Eagles TC                                9:51.42    10
1) Zachary O'Keefe 87        2) Alexander Robin 88
3) David Springer 87         4) Jack Wambach 87
 2 ELGN      Elgin Sharks TC                                  10:21.21     8
1) Nic Aubert 87             2) Sam DuBose 88
3) Ben McCune 87             4) Michael Lawson 87

Youth Boys High Jump

R Meet: 1.84m (6'00.50") Adam Kronshagen, Staley Striders TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 T.C. Hargis            '88 Unattached          1.60m   5'03.00 10
 2 Tony Dallavalle        '88 Central Illinois TC 1.55m   5'01.00  8
 3 James Patterson        '87 North Shore Breeze  1.45m   4'09.00  6
 4 Matthew Schmitz        '87 Unattached          1.40m   4'07.00  4
 5 Mike Janikowski        '87 River Runners TC    1.40m   4'07.00  2
 6 Keith Bass             '88 Marion Swamp Fox TC 1.35m   4'05.00  1
 7 Cowan Brown            '88 Flying Hawks        1.25m   4'01.25

Youth Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 6.13m (20'01.50") Adam Vincent, Staley Striders TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Tony Dallavalle        '88 Central Illinois TC 5.20m   17'00.75 10
 2 Luke Barr              '87 Central Illinois TC 5.09m   16'08.50  8
 3 Jared Randle           '87 Kankakee TC         4.90m   16'01.00  6
 4 James Patterson        '87 North Shore Breeze  4.85m   15'11.00  4
 5 Cameron Lee            '88 LV's Cheetahs       4.75m   15'07.00  2
 6 Eric Castro            '87 North Shore Breeze  4.69m   15'04.75  1
 7 Aramis Donahue         '88 Univ. Chicago TC    4.59m   15'00.75
 8 Anthony Davis          '87 Waukegan Invaders   4.50m   14'09.25
 9 Cameron Cook-Root      '88 Unattached          4.47m   14'08.00
10 Matt Barr              '87 Central Illinois TC 4.47m   14'08.00
11 Reginold Jones         '87 Waukegan Invaders   4.35m   14'03.25
12 Gilbert McGaughy       '88 Aurora Flyers       4.12m   13'06.25
13 Ellis Bailey           '87 Aurora Flyers       4.11m   13'06.00
14 Mallik Sylvester       '88 No Limit Running So 4.09m   13'05.00
15 Kevin Wilson           '87 Illini Heat TC      3.89m   12'09.25

Youth Boys Triple Jump

R Meet: 12.02m (39'05.25") Tylian Smith, Staley Striders TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 David Porcher          '87 River Runners TC    9.20m   30'02.25 10
 2 Stephen Simmons        '88 Angelic Flyers      8.57m   28'01.50  8
 3 Chirs Wedge            '88 Troy R.C.           7.99m   26'02.75  6

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg

R Meet: 15.83m (51'11.25") Sean Canady, Riverton 1980

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 David Ponsetti         '87 Unattached          12.88m   42'03.25 10
 2 Ben Bishop             '87 Illini Heat TC      11.94m   39'02.25  8
 3 Neal Sales-Griffin     '87 No Limit Running So 11.93m   39'01.75  6
 4 Jeremy Ochs            '87 Illini Heat TC      11.26m   36'11.50  4
 5 Patrick Milroy         '87 Huskie TC            9.98m   32'09.00  2
 6 Christopher Lewis      '87 Elgin Sharks TC      9.93m   32'07.00  1
 7 Jack Tennant           '87 Illini Heat TC       9.80m   32'02.00
 8 Jerome Spearman        '88 Aurora Flyers        8.62m   28'03.50
 9 Jarvis Reid            '88 No Limit Running So  8.13m   26'08.25
10 Richard Kingery        '88 Unattached           7.99m   26'02.75
11 Misael DelaTorre       '88 Elgin Sharks TC      7.08m   23'02.75
12 Andre' Washington      '88 Illinois Stealth Bo  6.82m   22'04.50

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg

R Meet: 50.16m (164'07.00") Sean Canady, Riverton 1980

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Ben Bishop             '87 Illini Heat TC      42.26m   138'08.00 10
 2 David Ponsetti         '87 Unattached          35.92m   117'10.00  8
 3 Alex Genseal           '88 SW Suburban Cheetah 32.38m   106'03.00  6
 4 Jeremy Ochs            '87 Illini Heat TC      30.20m   99'01.00  4
 5 Patrick Milroy         '87 Huskie TC           26.56m   87'02.00  2
 6 Jack Tennant           '87 Illini Heat TC      26.14m   85'09.00  1
 7 Richard Kingery        '88 Unattached          25.26m   82'10.00
 8 Scott Foelske          '88 Huskie TC           23.76m   77'11.00
 9 Christopher Lewis      '87 Elgin Sharks TC     21.74m   71'04.00
10 Jerome Spearman        '88 Aurora Flyers       16.38m   53'09.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600gr

R Meet: 40.80m (133'10.00") Jamie Isberner, Northview TC 1983

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 David Ponsetti         '87 Unattached          39.66m   130'01.00 10
 2 Jeremy Ochs            '87 Illini Heat TC      38.24m   125'05.00  8
 3 Kevin Wilson           '87 Illini Heat TC      34.30m   112'06.00  6
 4 Alex Genseal           '88 SW Suburban Cheetah 25.72m   84'04.00  4
 5 Patrick Milroy         '87 Huskie TC           25.64m   84'01.00  2
 6 Richard Kingery        '88 Unattached          21.14m   69'04.00  1
 7 Jack Tennant           '87 Illini Heat TC      18.90m   62'00.00
 8 Kyle Washburn          '87 Illini Heat TC       9.40m   30'10.00

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 16:47.92 Joseph Knox, Elgin Sharks TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Paul Regul               '88 Elgin Sharks TC           15:46.03 R  10
 2 Michael Lawson           '87 Elgin Sharks TC           19:25.29     8
 3 Eric Regul               '87 Elgin Sharks TC           20:03.93     6
 4 Misael DelaTorre         '88 Elgin Sharks TC           25:32.06     4

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 10.66 Darryl Brown, Chi Town Smokers TC 1983

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Jemil Walker             '85 River Runners TC          11.10    3
 2 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             11.12    1
 3 Jimmy Williams           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 11.29    5
 4 Brenton Pegues           '86 Central Illinois TC       11.30    4
 5 Brandon King             '85 Firestarters TC           11.87    2
 6 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             11.36    4
 7 Freddie Johnson          '85 Gold Dust TC              11.53    3
 8 Tyler Meeks              '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  11.60    5
 9 Kyle Ali                 '86 Huskie TC                 11.68    1
10 Duane Wilson             '86 Aurora Flyers             11.73    3
11 Nathan Porcher           '85 River Runners TC          11.85    1
12 Reginald Driver          '85 Angelic Flyers            11.86    5
13 David Hines              '85 Huskie TC                 11.97    3
13 Darreal Beal             '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 11.97    1
15 Anthony Baruffi          '86 Waukegan Invaders         12.08    1
15 Diondre Williams         '85 Central Illinois TC       12.08    2
17 Kuenton Davis            '85 Huskie TC                 12.11    2
18 Andy Munemoto            '85 River Runners TC          12.31    4
19 Chris Schmidt            '85 Evanston Eagles TC        12.32    3
20 Emerson Cousins          '85 Univ. Chicago TC          12.42    2
21 John Allen               '86 Kankakee TC               12.55    5
22 Ryan Egan                '86 Unattached                12.61    2
23 Marquis Wilson           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          12.94    3
24 Justin Swedd             '85 Troy R.C.                 13.11    5
25 Jacob Fouts              '85 Central Illinois TC       13.16    3
26 Christopher Hart         '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    13.30    1
27 A.J. Winbush             '83 North Shore Breeze        13.97    4
28 Emmanuel Archie          '85 Kankakee TC               14.56    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jemil Walker             '85 River Runners TC          10.90    10
 2 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             11.07     8
 3 Jimmy Williams           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 11.24     6
 4 Brenton Pegues           '86 Central Illinois TC       11.35     4
 5 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             11.51     2
 6 Freddie Johnson          '85 Gold Dust TC              11.58     1
 7 Tyler Meeks              '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  11.80
 8 Brandon King             '85 Firestarters TC           11.83

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 21.61 Antonio Francis, Aurora Flyers TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             22.24    3 10
 2 Jeremy Johnson           '86 Firestarters TC           22.74    4  8
 3 Brenton Pegues           '86 Central Illinois TC       22.97    2  6
 4 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             23.00    2  4
 5 Trenton Thompson         '85 Aurora Flyers             23.07    5  2
 6 Jimmy Williams           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 23.09    4  1
 7 Anthony Baruffi          '86 Waukegan Invaders         23.68    1
 8 Duane Wilson             '86 Aurora Flyers             23.68    1
 9 Freddie Johnson          '85 Gold Dust TC              23.71    4
10 Brandon King             '85 Firestarters TC           23.89    2
11 David Hines              '85 Huskie TC                 24.01    5
12 Mike Griesbaum           '85 Huskie TC                 24.04    4
13 Mark Parchment           '85 Firestarters TC           24.14    5
14 Chris Schmidt            '85 Evanston Eagles TC        24.21    5
15 Reginald Driver          '85 Angelic Flyers            24.29    1
16 Carnell Johnson          '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    24.33    3
17 Darreal Beal             '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 24.36    2
17 Diondre Williams         '85 Central Illinois TC       24.36    3
19 Kyle Ali                 '86 Huskie TC                 24.66    5
20 Tyler Meeks              '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  24.72    2
21 Greg Washington          '85 Aurora Flyers             24.76    4
22 Brandon Bradberry        '85 Firestarters TC           24.81    3
23 Dwayne Miller            '85 LV's Cheetahs             24.90    1
24 Emerson Cousins          '85 Univ. Chicago TC          24.98    2
25 Thomas Schaffer          '85 LV's Cheetahs             24.99    5
25 Alvin Smith              '85 Aurora Flyers             24.99    3
27 Kendal Hollins           '86 Illinois Stealth Bombers  25.44    4
28 Aaron Alley              '85 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    25.48    3
29 Marvin McBride           '86 North Shore Breeze        25.52    4
30 John Allen               '86 Kankakee TC               25.57    1
31 Maurice Griffin          '86 Kankakee TC               25.64    1
32 Pierre Miller            '86 Illinois Stealth Bombers  25.88    3
33 Elliot Lauzen            '86 Unattached                26.33    4
34 Jamal James              '86 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    26.37    2
35 Justin Swedd             '85 Troy R.C.                 26.90    5
36 Lew James Ashley         '85 Kankakee TC               27.44    2
37 Micheal Bitay            '86 Uni Uni TC                29.49    3
38 Demarri Russell          '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 29.53    1
39 Emmanuel Archie          '85 Kankakee TC               30.28    5

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 48.94 Ben Beyers, Champaign TC 1990

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Brenton Pegues           '86 Central Illinois TC         51.68    2 10
 2 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers               51.73    2  8
 3 Anthony Baruffi          '86 Waukegan Invaders           51.95    1  6
 4 Jeremy Johnson           '86 Firestarters TC             52.26    2  4
 5 Trenton Thompson         '85 Aurora Flyers               52.28    3  2
 6 Chris Schmidt            '85 Evanston Eagles TC          52.96    4  1
 7 Carnell Johnson          '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      53.31    4
 8 Jimmy Williams           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers   54.01    1
 9 Alvin Smith              '85 Aurora Flyers               54.42    1
10 Reginald Driver          '85 Angelic Flyers              54.51    3
11 Brandon Bradberry        '85 Firestarters TC             54.72    1
12 Greg Washington          '85 Aurora Flyers               54.90    3
13 Mark Parchment           '85 Firestarters TC             55.36    3
14 Marvin McBride           '86 North Shore Breeze          55.68    2
15 Bruce Woods              '85 Univ. Chicago TC            56.32    2
16 Tyler Meeks              '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC    57.13    4
17 Maurice Griffin          '86 Kankakee TC                 58.14    3
18 Courtney Manson          '86 Dolton Falcons              58.38    2
19 Shawn Prash              '85 Univ. Chicago TC            59.10    3
20 Jamal James              '86 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      59.82    1
21 Michael Smith            '86 LV's Cheetahs             1:00.61    1
21 Justin Swedd             '85 Troy R.C.                 1:00.61    4
23 Mitchell Thompson        '86 Kankakee TC               1:06.25    2
24 Adam Taylor              '86 LV's Cheetahs             1:06.53    3
25 Demarri Russell          '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 1:07.52    4

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 1:58.68 Nick Setta, SW Suburban Cheetah TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Erik Lentzkow            '85 Aurora Flyers             2:07.04    1 10
 2 Joe Mahalick             '85 Troy R.C.                 2:07.60    1  8
 3 Brandon Wolf             '86 Univ. Chicago TC          2:11.44    1  6
 4 Courtney Manson          '86 Dolton Falcons            2:12.00    1  4
 5 Phillip Wilson           '85 Illini Heat TC            2:13.38    2  2
 6 Shawn Prash              '85 Univ. Chicago TC          2:13.56    1  1
 7 Micheal Linton           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  2:14.39    2
 8 Dennis Howard            '86 Dolton Falcons            2:14.78    2
 9 Stephen Friedman         '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:15.06    1
10 Mark DuBose              '86 Elgin Sharks TC           2:18.26    1
11 Christopher Jones        '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 2:19.15    2
12 Bruce Woods              '85 Univ. Chicago TC          2:20.88    2
13 John Thomas              '86 Univ. Chicago TC          2:21.27    1
14 Evan Sather              '85 Troy R.C.                 2:22.34    2
15 Michael Smith            '86 LV's Cheetahs             2:25.45    2
16 Elliot Lauzen            '86 Unattached                2:26.37    2
17 Marc Westbrooks          '85 Univ. Chicago TC          2:26.64    1
18 William Argue            '85 Univ. Chicago TC          2:27.74    2
19 Adam Taylor              '86 LV's Cheetahs             2:32.80    1
20 Michael Shivers          '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 2:34.81    1
21 Darren DeFreeaw          '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:35.70    2
22 Brandon Haussy           '86 Illini Heat TC            2:46.71    1
23 Russell Dinaro           '86 Elgin Sharks TC           2:52.64    2

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 4:09.1h David Gonzalez, Northview TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Anthony Beckneck         '85 Aurora Flyers             4:22.92    2 10
 2 Nathan Kennedy           '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      4:24.17    1  8
 3 Mark DuBose              '86 Elgin Sharks TC           4:26.12    1  6
 4 Joe Mahalick             '85 Troy R.C.                 4:28.34    1  4
 5 Bradley Reach            '86 Marion Swamp Fox TC       4:30.15    2  2
 6 Erik Lentzkow            '85 Aurora Flyers             4:34.13    1  1
 7 Andy Bloom               '85 Central Illinois TC       4:34.33    1
 8 Chris Hoch               '85 Illini Heat TC            4:39.64    2
 9 Brandon Wolf             '86 Univ. Chicago TC          4:39.69    2
10 Brad Holehan             '86 Troy R.C.                 4:39.81    1
11 Courtney Manson          '86 Dolton Falcons            4:44.81    1
12 Sinan Khamo              '85 River Runners TC          4:45.20    1
13 Evan Sather              '85 Troy R.C.                 4:49.16    1
14 Lamar Quinn              '86 Uni Uni TC                4:53.22    2
15 John Thomas              '86 Univ. Chicago TC          4:57.53    2
16 Marc Westbrooks          '85 Univ. Chicago TC          5:26.89    2
17 Michael Shivers          '86 No Limit Running Soldiers 5:27.83    2
18 Russell Dinaro           '86 Elgin Sharks TC           5:39.47    2
19 William Argue            '85 Univ. Chicago TC          5:41.24    2
20 Brandon Haussy           '86 Illini Heat TC            5:43.98    1

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 9:15.86 David Gonzalez, Northview TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Anthony Beckneck         '85 Aurora Flyers              9:15.68 R  10
 2 Nathan Kennedy           '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs       9:29.58     8
 3 Bryon Etta               '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs       9:31.70     6
 4 Trent Hoerr              '85 Unattached                 9:38.62     4
 5 Mark DuBose              '86 Elgin Sharks TC            9:40.06     2
 6 Bradley Reach            '86 Marion Swamp Fox TC        9:55.87     1
 7 Brad Holehan             '86 Troy R.C.                 10:16.11
 8 Sinan Khamo              '85 River Runners TC          10:23.89
 9 Fernando Pinedo          '86 River Runners TC          10:29.64
10 Patrick Greene           '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      10:30.47
11 Andy Bloom               '85 Central Illinois TC       10:33.99
12 Matthew Schafer          '85 River Runners TC          10:43.49
13 Matt Gummess             '86 Troy R.C.                 11:55.60
14 Russell Dinaro           '86 Elgin Sharks TC           12:00.39

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"

R Meet: 15.00 Matt Gessler, Unattached 1985

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Jason Tolleror           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.74    2
 2 Dwayne Miller            '85 LV's Cheetahs             15.85    1
 3 Zach Pawlowski           '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      16.15    1
 4 Douglas Stephens         '85 Univ. Chicago TC          16.20    2
 5 Palodin Jordan           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          16.52    1
 6 Wade Rippy               '86 Illini Heat TC            16.68    1
 7 Stephen O'Neal           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 17.08    2
 8 Derrick Fisher           '86 Univ. Chicago TC          17.74    2
 9 Grant Brewer             '86 Illini Heat TC            18.20    2
10 Mark Gawriluk            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    19.67    2
11 Tony Huerta              '86 Huskie TC                 20.13    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Dwayne Miller            '85 LV's Cheetahs             15.59    10
 2 Jason Tolleror           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.67     8
 3 Douglas Stephens         '85 Univ. Chicago TC          15.89     6
 4 Zach Pawlowski           '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      16.32     4
 5 Palodin Jordan           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          16.34     2
 6 Stephen O'Neal           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 16.49     1
 7 Wade Rippy               '86 Illini Heat TC            16.71
 8 Derrick Fisher           '86 Univ. Chicago TC          18.10

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 36"

R Meet: 57.39 Tim Johnson, Unattached 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Dwayne Miller            '85 LV's Cheetahs             1:02.15    1 10
 2 Jason Tolleror           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:02.23    1  8
 3 Grant Brewer             '86 Illini Heat TC            1:03.26    2  6
 4 Kendal Hollins           '86 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:03.81    2  4
 5 Wade Rippy               '86 Illini Heat TC            1:04.07    1  2
 6 Marqus Wilson            '85 Univ. Chicago TC          1:05.08    1  1
 7 Dennis Howard            '86 Dolton Falcons            1:07.20    1
 8 Palodin Jordan           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          1:07.54    1
 9 Mark Gawriluk            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:08.06    1
10 Pierre Miller            '86 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:11.53    2

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

R Meet: 6:25.02 Eli Baker, Marion Swamp Fox TC 1999

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Anthony Beckneck         '85 Aurora Flyers             6:24.21 R  10
 2 Bradley Reach            '86 Marion Swamp Fox TC       6:40.89     8
 3 Michael White            '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      6:55.45     6
 4 Bryon Etta               '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      6:59.38     4
 5 Micheal Linton           '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  7:02.09     2
 6 Phillip Wilson           '85 Illini Heat TC            7:09.69     1
 7 Dennis Howard            '86 Dolton Falcons            7:23.72
 8 Paul Russum              '86 Troy R.C.                 7:29.62
 9 Joseph Eagleson          '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      7:39.26
10 Darren DeFreeaw          '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      8:11.37

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 43.34 Univ. of Chicago TC 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
 1 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  44.59    2 10
1) Brandon Bradberry 85      2) Jeremy Johnson 86
3) Brandon King 85           4) Mark Parchment 85
 2 HUSK      Huskie TC                                        44.87    2  8
1) Kyle Ali 86               2) Kuenton Davis 85
3) Mike Griesbaum 85         4) David Hines 85
 3 RRTC      River Runners TC                                 44.99    1  6
1) Andy Munemoto 85          2) Nathan Porcher 85
3) Jemil Walker 85           4) Tom Zbikowski 85
 4 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 46.59    1  4
1) Emerson Cousins 85        2) Jon Thompson 85
3) Marqus Wilson 85          4) Marquis Wilson 85
 5 CNIL      Central Illinois TC                              46.82    1  2
1) Jacob Fouts 85            2) Michael Giglioti 85
3) Brenton Pegues 86         4) Diondre Williams 85
 6 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        46.94    2  1
1) Darreal Beal 86           2) Stephen O'Neal 85
3) Demarri Russell 86        4) Jimmy Williams 85
 7 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    47.73    2
1) Theus Bailey 86           2) Waynerd Frederickson 85
3) Greg Washington 85        4) Duane Wilson 86
 8 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      48.01    1
1) John Allen 86             2) Lew James Ashley 85
3) Maurice Griffin 86        4) Carlos Trigleth 86
 9 CASA      Chicago & Sub. Area TC                           50.07    2
1) Aaron Alley 85            2) Jon Chan 85
3) Mark Gawriluk 86          4) David Remkus 85

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:24.18 Aurora Flyers TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    3:30.83    10
1) Theus Bailey 86           2) Erik Lentzkow 85
3) Trenton Thompson 85       4) Greg Washington 85
 2 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  3:34.62     8
1) Brandon Bradberry 85      2) Jeremy Johnson 86
3) Brandon King 85           4) Mark Parchment 85
 3 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 3:40.21     6
1) Emerson Cousins 85        2) Jon Thompson 85
3) Marquis Wilson 85         4) Brandon Wolf 86
 4 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   3:49.07     4
1) Grant Brewer 86           2) Chris Hoch 85
3) Wade Rippy 86             4) Phillip Wilson 85

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 8:23.09 Chicago Litho TC 1981

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             8:59.63    10
1) Bryon Etta 86             2) Patrick Greene 86
3) Mark Hoaglund 85          4) Michael White 86
 2 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 9:09.03     8
1) Jon Thompson 85           2) Bruce Woods 85
3) Marc Westbrooks 85        4) Brandon Wolf 86
 3 TROY      Troy R.C.                                        9:10.89     6
1) Brad Holehan 86           2) Paul Russum 86
3) Joe Mahalick 85           4) Evan Sather 85

Intermediate Boys High Jump

R Meet: 2.06m (6'09.00") Damon Lampley, Marion Swamp Fox TC 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Kurt Winckler          '85 Illini Heat TC      1.80m   5'10.75 10
 2 Mike Chamness          '85 Marion Swamp Fox TC 1.80m   5'10.75  8
 3 David Moore            '86 Illini Heat TC      1.75m   5'08.75  6
 4 Michael Musich         '85 River Runners TC    1.70m   5'07.00  4
 5 Jonathan Meier         '86 River Runners TC    1.65m   5'05.00  2
 6 Michael Smith          '86 LV's Cheetahs       1.65m   5'05.00  1

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

R Meet: 15'06.00" (4.72m) Preston Schmidt, Sterling TC 1982

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 John Blome             '85 Central Illinois TC 13'00.00"   3.96m 10
 2 Josh Grys              '85 Central Illinois TC 12'06.00"   3.81m  8
 3 Zach Pawlowski         '85 SW Suburban Cheetah 11'00.00"   3.35m  6
 4 Chance Eichert         '85 Central Illinois TC 11'00.00"   3.35m  4
 5 Kyle Calvert           '85 Central Illinois TC 10'06.00"   3.20m  2
 6 Dennis Howard          '86 Dolton Falcons       8'00.00"   2.44m  1
 - Nick Kollias           '85 River Runners TC           NH

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

R Meet: 6.97m (22'10.50") Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Nathan Porcher         '85 River Runners TC    5.90m   19'04.25 10
 2 Darreal Beal           '86 No Limit Running So 5.70m   18'08.50  8
 3 Anthony Baruffi        '86 Waukegan Invaders   5.58m   18'03.75  6
 4 Cordell Muhammad       '86 Aurora Flyers       5.43m   17'09.75  4
 5 Michael Musich         '85 River Runners TC    5.31m   17'05.25  2
 6 Thomas Schaffer        '85 LV's Cheetahs       5.27m   17'03.50  1
 7 Jon Chan               '85 Chicago & Sub. Area 5.23m   17'02.00
 8 Duane Wilson           '86 Aurora Flyers       5.21m   17'01.25
 9 Marqus Wilson          '85 Univ. Chicago TC    5.20m   17'00.75
10 DeJuan Garner          '85 Univ. Chicago TC    5.15m   16'10.75
11 Calvin Rowe            '85 Unattached          4.69m   15'04.75
12 David Remkus           '85 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.65m   15'03.25
13 Christopher Hart       '85 Chicagoland Zephyrs 4.57m   15'00.00
14 Pierre Miller          '86 Illinois Stealth Bo 4.55m   14'11.25
15 Adam Taylor            '86 LV's Cheetahs       3.83m   12'06.75

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

R Meet: 14.85m (48'08.75") Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Nathan Porcher         '85 River Runners TC    12.89m   42'03.50 10
 2 Marqus Wilson          '85 Univ. Chicago TC    11.70m   38'04.75  8
 3 Kuenton Davis          '85 Huskie TC           11.63m   38'02.00  6
 4 Michael Musich         '85 River Runners TC    11.62m   38'01.50  4
 5 Thomas Schaffer        '85 LV's Cheetahs       11.20m   36'09.00  2
 6 Anthony Sharp          '85 Aurora Flyers       10.24m   33'07.25  1
 7 Mitchell Thompson      '86 Kankakee TC          9.94m   32'07.50

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb

R Meet: 16.49m (54'01.25") John Nurczyk, Joliet Sonics TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Joe Painter            '85 Central Illinois TC 14.70m   48'02.75 10
 2 Ryan Foelske           '86 Huskie TC           11.10m   36'05.00  8
 3 Matt Dreger            '85 SW Suburban Cheetah 10.95m   35'11.25  6
 4 Dan Black              '85 Waukegan Invaders   10.02m   32'10.50  4
 5 Josh Masso             '85 Illini Heat TC       8.45m   27'08.75  2
 6 Rogell Hamilton        '85 Univ. Chicago TC     8.29m   27'02.50  1
 7 Adrian Arrington       '86 Heroh TC             8.10m   26'07.00
 8 Daniel Probst          '86 Unattached           8.09m   26'06.50

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg

R Meet: 47.09m (154'06.00") John Nurczyk, Joliet Sonics TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Joe Painter            '85 Central Illinois TC 42.40m   139'01.00 10
 2 Ryan Foelske           '86 Huskie TC           32.64m   107'01.00  8
 3 Nick Cooprider         '86 Huskie TC           27.64m   90'08.00  6
 4 Tony Huerta            '86 Huskie TC           27.02m   88'08.00  4
 5 Josh Masso             '85 Illini Heat TC      25.62m   84'01.00  2
 6 Matt Dreger            '85 SW Suburban Cheetah 25.30m   83'00.00  1
 7 Daniel Probst          '86 Unattached          20.86m   68'05.00
 8 Adrian Arrington       '86 Heroh TC            18.50m   60'08.00
 9 Rogell Hamilton        '85 Univ. Chicago TC    18.48m   60'07.00
10 Jonathan Meier         '86 River Runners TC    16.26m   53'04.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800gr

R Meet: 45.28m (148'07.00") Jamie Isberner, Northview TC 1985

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Nick Cooprider         '86 Huskie TC           34.08m   111'10.00 10
 2 Josh Reed              '85 Huskie TC           30.64m   100'06.00  8
 3 Phillip Wilson         '85 Illini Heat TC      29.92m   98'02.00  6
 4 Josh Masso             '85 Illini Heat TC      26.75m   87'09.00  4

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

R Meet: 10.44 Kerwin Badle, Northview TC 1991

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Raushawn Render          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  10.70    6
 2 Dion Ballentine          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  10.97    4
 3 Dionte Doris             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      10.98    1
 4 Frankie Oliver           '84 LV's Cheetahs             10.99    2
 5 Marquice Cole            '83 LV's Cheetahs             10.99    3
 6 John Nicholson           '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11.09    5
 7 Brandon Reynolds         '84 Aurora Flyers             11.63    7
 8 Kristopher Horton        '83 Angelic Flyers            10.80    6
 9 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                11.05    3
10 Kevin Winstead           '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  11.05    3
11 Jonathon Howard          '84 LV's Cheetahs             11.08    4
12 Marcel Morgan            '83 No Limit Running Soldiers 11.08    4
13 Frank Martin             '83 Gold Dust TC              11.21    2
14 Jason Webster            '83 Univ. Chicago TC          11.24    6
15 Adam Schreiner           '82 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11.31    2
16 Timmy Vaughn             '84 Gold Dust TC              11.33    1
17 Jamal Cornelious         '84 Univ. Chicago TC          11.33    5
18 Cartel Smith             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11.33    5
19 Eaighton Scott           '84 Gold Dust TC              11.39    4
20 Marshall Gross           '84 No Limit Running Soldiers 11.43    2
21 Lon Beutke               '83 Unattached                11.53    4
22 Angelo Lloyd             '84 Angelic Flyers            11.57    1
23 Jason Hall               '84 No Limit Running Soldiers 11.60    5
24 Adam Driggs              '83 Central Illinois TC       11.70    5
25 Geoff Rozovics           '84 Tinley Park TC            11.78    7
26 Tre Russell              '83 North Shore Breeze        11.90    2
27 Darren Meade             '83 Illini Heat TC            11.91    6
28 Romeo Blanton            '84 Uni Uni TC                11.96    3
29 Andrew Westing           '84 Evanston Eagles TC        11.98    3
30 Demetrius Pendleton      '84 Univ. Chicago TC          11.99    1
30 Robert Beach             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11.99    3
32 Artus Smith              '83 LV's Cheetahs             12.03    1
33 Peter Bell               '84 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  12.06    7
34 Dewaun McNeil            '84 Angelic Flyers            12.07    7
35 Allan Crimer             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    12.15    4
36 Eric Smith               '84 Aurora Flyers             12.27    3
37 T.J. Ponsetti            '83 Unattached                12.28    4
38 Adam Murad               '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    13.14    5

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Raushawn Render          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  10.81    10
 2 Dionte Doris             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      10.81     8
 3 Marquice Cole            '83 LV's Cheetahs             10.88     6
 4 Dion Ballentine          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  11.01     4
 5 Frankie Oliver           '84 LV's Cheetahs             11.05     2
 6 John Nicholson           '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11.16     1
 7 Brandon Reynolds         '84 Aurora Flyers             11.41

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

R Meet: 21.43 Kenny Shedd, Dr. Campbell's Crusaders 1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
 1 Kristopher Horton        '83 Angelic Flyers            21.90    1 10
 2 Dionte Doris             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      21.99    2  8
 3 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                22.23    1  6
 4 Raushawn Render          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  22.25    3  4
 5 Aubrey Webb              '83 Gold Dust TC              22.32    5  2
 6 Dion Ballentine          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  22.37    2  1
 7 Frankie Oliver           '84 LV's Cheetahs             22.54    6
 8 Roger Driver             '83 Angelic Flyers            22.60    6
 9 Robert Beach             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      22.66    1
10 Marquice Cole            '83 LV's Cheetahs             22.79    5
11 Marcel Morgan            '83 No Limit Running Soldiers 22.82    4
12 Marshall Gross           '84 No Limit Running Soldiers 22.83    1
13 Eaighton Scott           '84 Gold Dust TC              22.92    1
14 Devin Grubbs             '82 Illinois Stealth Bombers  22.97    5
15 John Nicholson           '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      23.04    4
16 Timmy Vaughn             '84 Gold Dust TC              23.05    2
17 Frank Martin             '83 Gold Dust TC              23.11    3
18 Garrett Podgorski        '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      23.13    3
19 Jonathon Howard          '84 LV's Cheetahs             23.25    1
20 Geoff Rozovics           '84 Tinley Park TC            23.27    3
21 Adam Schreiner           '82 SW Suburban Cheetahs      23.30    5
22 Jason Webster            '83 Univ. Chicago TC          23.33    2
23 Angelo Lloyd             '84 Angelic Flyers            23.34    3
23 Dwayne Phillips          '84 Dolton Falcons            23.34    4
25 Lon Beutke               '83 Unattached                23.42    6
26 Jerry Mims               '84 Waukegan Invaders         23.51    2
27 Jason George             '83 North Shore Breeze        23.58    3
28 Adam Driggs              '83 Central Illinois TC       23.63    5
28 Marques Lowe             '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  23.63    4
30 Brandon Reynolds         '84 Aurora Flyers             23.73    4
31 Jason Hall               '84 No Limit Running Soldiers 23.79    2
32 Lorenzo Mitts            '84 Gold Dust TC              23.88    6
33 Tre Russell              '83 North Shore Breeze        23.94    5
34 Neriah Hines             '84 Waukegan Invaders         24.02    3
35 Andrew Westing           '84 Evanston Eagles TC        24.11    6
36 Michael Runnels          '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    24.13    6
37 Romeo Blanton            '84 Uni Uni TC                24.31    5
38 Demetrius Pendleton      '84 Univ. Chicago TC          24.38    4
39 Artus Smith              '83 LV's Cheetahs             24.44    4
39 Kevin Winstead           '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  24.44    2
41 Bert Tisch               '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    24.66    2
42 Darren Meade             '83 Illini Heat TC            24.68    6
43 Allan Crimer             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    25.01    4
43 Adam Bezinovich          '83 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    25.01    6
45 Dwayne Douglas           '84 Aurora Flyers             25.14    3
46 Marc Brooks              '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  26.18    1
47 Jimmy Williams           '85 No Limit Running Soldiers 26.45    5
48 Jamin McGinnis           '84 Aurora Flyers             26.90    1

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

R Meet: 47.6h Jim Cramton, Northview TC 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Dion Ballentine          '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers    49.29    1 10
 2 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                  49.80    2  8
 3 Roger Driver             '83 Angelic Flyers              49.85    1  6
 4 Aubrey Webb              '83 Gold Dust TC                50.19    2  4
 5 Devin Grubbs             '82 Illinois Stealth Bombers    50.22    5  1.
 5 Marcus Head              '83 Gold Dust TC                50.22    4  1.
 7 Geoffrey Gipson          '83 Gold Dust TC                50.31    3
 8 Derrick Phillips         '83 LV's Cheetahs               50.83    5
 9 Stephen Taylor           '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers    51.33    1
10 Lon Beutke               '83 Unattached                  51.54    1
11 Brian Gaddis             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC      51.77    5
12 Marques Lowe             '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers    51.93    1
13 Darryl Randall           '84 LV's Cheetahs               52.02    3
14 Mike Jagman              '84 SW Suburban Cheetahs        52.47    1
15 Kelvin Ozier             '84 Illini Heat TC              52.58    2
16 Joshua Chatman           '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers    52.70    3
17 Brian Tveter             '84 Unattached                  53.42    5
18 Lamar Dye                '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers    53.44    4
19 Michael Runnels          '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      53.48    3
20 Andrew Westing           '84 Evanston Eagles TC          53.70    6
21 Victor Boles             '84 LV's Cheetahs               53.70    6
22 Timothy Thompson         '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs        54.06    2
23 Jeremy Hershberger       '84 Illini Heat TC              54.59    3
24 Steve Tatterson          '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC      54.81    1
25 Darren Meade             '83 Illini Heat TC              55.01    1
26 Joe Latin                '84 Ben Newson / Rockford TC    55.12    5
26 Peter Bell               '84 Ben Newson / Rockford TC    55.12    4
28 Allan Crimer             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC      55.57    2
29 Dwayne Douglas           '84 Aurora Flyers               56.15    3
30 Zachary Lyons            '84 Illini Heat TC              56.91    4
31 Adam Murad               '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      58.94    4
32 Marc Brooks              '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:00.26    2
33 Jermaine Blue            '83 Angelic Flyers            1:02.88    4
 - Eric McCants             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs          DNF    4

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

R Meet: 1:55.75 Jacob Parker, Chi Town Smokers TC 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 William Artope           '83 Evanston Eagles TC        1:58.02    2 10
 2 Jake Hack                '84 Unattached                2:00.04    2  8
 3 Ahrif Sarumi             '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  2:00.55    2  6
 4 Nicholas Wyatt           '84 Kankakee TC               2:02.21    1  4
 5 Brian Urbanski           '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    2:05.16    2  2
 6 Lamar Dye                '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  2:05.23    1  1
 7 Victor Boles             '84 LV's Cheetahs             2:05.66    2
 8 John Burnett             '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers  2:06.11    1
 9 Joshua Rolando           '83 Illini Heat TC            2:06.62    2
10 Cortez Brown             '83 No Limit Running Soldiers 2:07.09    2
11 Kelvin Ozier             '84 Illini Heat TC            2:08.84    1
12 Judge Gardner            '84 LV's Cheetahs             2:10.65    1
13 Stephen Boykin           '84 LV's Cheetahs             2:11.30    2
14 Tim Crowley              '84 Illini Heat TC            2:12.29    1
15 Andre Vernon             '82 LV's Cheetahs             2:13.26    2
16 Kip Michalek             '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:13.80    1
17 Ronald Westbrooks        '84 Univ. Chicago TC          2:14.65    2
18 Timothy Thompson         '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:16.44    2
19 Michael Hargis           '84 Unattached                2:23.69    1
20 Oliver Hammonds          '84 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  2:29.92    1

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

R Meet: 3:58.17 Tony Bouquet, Unattached 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 William Artope           '83 Evanston Eagles TC        4:04.59    1 10
 2 Shawn Lucas              '84 Elgin Sharks TC           4:08.11    2  8
 3 Eli Baker                '83 Marion Swamp Fox TC       4:14.41    2  6
 4 Nicholas Wyatt           '84 Kankakee TC               4:14.83    2  4
 5 Ahrif Sarumi             '84 Illinois Stealth Bombers  4:17.50    1  2
 6 Jonathan Lebovitz        '83 Evanston Eagles TC        4:20.88    1  1
 7 Cortez Calvert           '84 Dolton Falcons            4:32.88    1
 8 Joey Binder              '83 Elgin Sharks TC           4:34.63    1
 9 Billy Poole-Harris       '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    4:42.12    2
10 Stephen Boykin           '84 LV's Cheetahs             4:43.57    2
11 Judge Gardner            '84 LV's Cheetahs             4:47.63    1
12 Michael Hargis           '84 Unattached                5:11.38    1

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

R Meet: 15:35.2h Chris Brown, Northview TC 1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Eli Baker                '83 Marion Swamp Fox TC       16:10.68    10
 2 Samuel Meier             '84 River Runners TC          16:33.86     8
 3 Cortez Calvert           '84 Dolton Falcons            16:37.06     6
 4 Billy Poole-Harris       '84 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC    16:37.10     4
 5 Brian Brunick            '83 Elgin Sharks TC           17:00.57     2
 6 Joey Binder              '83 Elgin Sharks TC           17:42.68     1
 7 Biswa Phuyal             '84 River Runners TC          18:06.20
 8 Kyle Bass                '84 Marion Swamp Fox TC       18:38.25

Young Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 39"

R Meet: 13.78 Brandon Jordan, Firestarters TC 2000

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Shannon Armstrong        '82 Univ. Chicago TC          14.71    4
 2 Kenneth Bracely          '82 Angelic Flyers            14.86    2
 3 Marcus Lesley            '84 Angelic Flyers            14.90    1
 4 Theodore Ross            '82 Univ. Chicago TC          16.31    3
 5 Jason George             '83 North Shore Breeze        14.92    4
 6 Matt Schmidt             '83 Unattached                15.02    4
 7 Jean Middleton           '84 Firestarters TC           15.27    2
 8 Sidon Wilson             '82 Univ. Chicago TC          15.31    2
 9 Anthony Young            '84 Univ. Chicago TC          15.58    1
10 Nathan Probst            '84 Unattached                15.62    4
11 Laquell Brown            '83 Gold Dust TC              15.67    1
12 Mark McGoey              '83 Unattached                15.94    2
13 Michael Holmes           '84 Aurora Flyers             16.00    4
14 Howard Campbell          '84 Dolton Falcons            16.12    4
15 Brian Tveter             '84 Unattached                16.44    3
16 Chase Slover             '83 Central Illinois TC       16.50    1
17 Kevin Turner             '83 LV's Cheetahs             16.55    2
18 Robert Charrat           '83 Central Illinois TC       17.43    2
19 Jake Olzen               '83 Unattached                17.82    3

Young Men's 110 Meter Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Shannon Armstrong        '82 Univ. Chicago TC          14.57    10
 2 Marcus Lesley            '84 Angelic Flyers            14.57     8
 3 Kenneth Bracely          '82 Angelic Flyers            14.92     6
 4 Matt Schmidt             '83 Unattached                15.00     4
 5 Jason George             '83 North Shore Breeze        15.17     2
 6 Jean Middleton           '84 Firestarters TC           15.30     1
 7 Sidon Wilson             '82 Univ. Chicago TC          15.31
 8 Theodore Ross            '82 Univ. Chicago TC          15.91

Young Men's 400 Meter Hurdles 36"

R Meet: 54.46 Brian Beyers, UN-Champaign 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Siddique Muhammed        '82 LV's Cheetahs               54.07 R  1 10
 2 Brian Miller             '82 Illinois Stealth Bombers    54.78    3  8
 3 Steven Mann              '83 Illinois Stealth Bombers    55.53    2  6
 4 Jean Middleton           '84 Firestarters TC             56.17    4  4
 5 Kenneth Bracely          '82 Angelic Flyers              56.87    4  2
 6 Kevin Turner             '83 LV's Cheetahs               57.54    2  1
 7 Dan Dziubski             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC      58.18    3
 8 Nathan Probst            '84 Unattached                  58.27    1
 9 Brian Jackson            '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC      59.61    2
10 Eldridge Gilbert         '84 Ben Newson / Rockford TC    59.76    3
11 Geano Hall               '84 Gold Dust TC                59.84    4
12 Garrett Podgorski        '83 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1:01.02    2
13 Michael Holmes           '84 Aurora Flyers             1:01.06    2
14 Anthony Young            '84 Univ. Chicago TC          1:01.54    2
15 Robert Charrat           '83 Central Illinois TC       1:01.61    1
16 Tim Crowley              '84 Illini Heat TC            1:04.90    4
17 Jake Olzen               '83 Unattached                1:05.71    1
18 Cory Mullins             '84 LV's Cheetahs             1:08.97    3

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

R Meet: 6:08.94 Eric Duda, UN-Bloomingdale 1999

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Eli Baker                '83 Marion Swamp Fox TC       6:18.54    10
 2 Jon Leibovitz            '83 Evanston Eagles TC        6:35.25     8
 3 Joshua Rolando           '83 Illini Heat TC            6:52.86     6
 4 Kyle Bass                '84 Marion Swamp Fox TC       7:25.22     4

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

R Meet: 41.49 Falcons TC 1981

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
 1 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             42.39    1 10
1) Robert Beach 83           2) Dionte Doris 83
3) Eric McCants 83           4) John Nicholson 83
 2 ANGL      Angelic Flyers                                   42.49    1  8
1) Roger Driver 83           2) Kristopher Horton 83
3) Marcus Lesley 84          4) Angelo Lloyd 84
 3 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    42.65    2  6
1) Marquice Cole 83          2) Anthony Hill 84
3) Frankie Oliver 84         4) Derrick Phillips 83
 4 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     42.96    2  4
1) Geoffrey Gipson 83        2) Marcus Head 83
3) Frank Martin 83           4) Aubrey Webb 83
 5 LVSC "B"  LV's Cheetahs                                    43.94    1  2
1) Jonathon Howard 84        2) Maxwell Jahmale 82
3) Artus Smith 83            4) Gregory Holley 83
 6 NLRS      No Limit Running Soldiers                        44.31    1  1
1) Marshall Gross 84         2) Jason Hall 84
3) Marcel Morgan 83          4) Dominque Pope 83
 7 ROCK      Ben Newson / Rockford TC                         45.08    2
1) Peter Bell 84             2) Michael Jones 84
3) Joe Latin 84              4) Eldridge Gilbert 84
 8 SWSC "B"  SW Suburban Cheetahs                             45.97    2
1) Eric Arthur 84            2) Mike Jagman 84
3) Cid Landerus 84           4) Garrett Podgorski 83
 9 GDTC "B"  Gold Dust TC                                     54.57    1
1) Laquell Brown 83          2) Lorenzo Mitts 84
3) Timmy Vaughn 84           4) Eaighton Scott 84
 - UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                    DQ    2
1) Jason Webster 83          2) Shannon Armstrong 82
3) Sidon Wilson 82           4)
 - FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                       DQ    1
1) Dwayne Douglas 84         2) Michael Holmes 84
3) Jamin McGinnis 84         4) Brandon Reynolds 84

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

R Meet: 3:17.51 Univ. of Chicago TC 1983

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
 1 BOMB      Illinois Stealth Bombers                         3:22.35    2 10
1) Dion Ballentine 83        2) Marques Lowe 83
3) Devin Grubbs 82           4) Stephen Taylor 84
 2 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    3:22.78    2  8
1) Siddique Muhammed 82      2) Derrick Phillips 83
3) Darryl Randall 84         4) Kevin Turner 83
 3 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     3:22.91    1  6
1) Laquell Brown 83          2) Geoffrey Gipson 83
3) Marcus Head 83            4) Aubrey Webb 83
 4 BOMB "B"  Illinois Stealth Bombers                         3:28.86    1  4
1) Joshua Chatman 83         2) Steven Mann 83
3) Brian Miller 82           4) Raushawn Render 83
 5 CASA      Chicago & Sub. Area TC                           3:30.20    2  2
1) Dan Dziubski 83           2) Brian Gaddis 83
3) Brandon Goebbert 82       4) Steve Tatterson 83
 6 ROCK      Ben Newson / Rockford TC                         3:31.50    2  1
1) Peter Bell 84             2) Eldridge Gilbert 84
3) Michael Jones 84          4) Sean Milner 83
 7 GDTC "B"  Gold Dust TC                                     3:31.96    2
1) Geano Hall 84             2) Lorenzo Mitts 84
3) Timmy Vaughn 84           4) Eaighton Scott 84
 8 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             3:33.06    1
1) Mike Jagman 84            2) Cid Landerus 84
3) Garrett Podgorski 83      4) Timothy Thompson 83
 9 IHTC      Illini Heat TC                                   3:36.25    1
1) Jeremy Hershberger 84     2) Zachary Lyons 84
3) Darren Meade 83           4) Kelvin Ozier 84
10 ZEPH      Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                           3:49.07    1
1) Adam Bezinovich 83        2) Eli Branch 83
3) Adam Murad 84             4) Michael Runnels 84

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

R Meet: 7:47.48 Univ. of Chicago TC 1984

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 EVEG      Evanston Eagles TC                               8:19.91    10
1) William Artope 83         2) Wilmer Fernandez 83
3) David Phillips 83         4) Geoff Struggles 83
 2 BOMB      Illinois Stealth Bombers                         8:22.38     8
1) Lamar Dye 84              2) Steven Mann 83
3) Ahrif Sarumi 84           4) John Burnett 83
 3 LVSC      LV's Cheetahs                                    8:33.91     6
1) Victor Boles 84           2) Stephen Boykin 84
3) Judge Gardner 84          4) Kevin Turner 83
 4 FIVE      Five Alive Striders TC                           8:41.59     4
1) Jose Macias 83            2) Julio Sandoval 83
3) Josh Thompson 83          4) Graham Waller 82
 5 ROCK      Ben Newson / Rockford TC                         9:02.89     2
1) Peter Bell 84             2) Eldridge Gilbert 84
3) Michael Jones 84          4) Sean Milner 83
 6 RRTC      River Runners TC                                 9:11.58     1
1) Stefan Lindgren 84        2) Samuel Meier 84
3) Biswa Phuyal 84           4) Andrew Wilkerson 84

Young Men's High Jump

R Meet: 2.18m (7'01.75") Tom Smith, Unattached 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Cory Devin             '83 LV's Cheetahs       2.00m   6'06.75 10
 2 Thor Batchelor         '82 SW Suburban Cheetah 2.00m   6'06.75  8
 3 Alvin Elmore           '83 LV's Cheetahs       2.00m   6'06.75  6
 4 Bryson Taylor          '82 Staley Striders     2.00m   6'06.75  4
 5 Angelo Lloyd           '84 Angelic Flyers      1.90m   6'02.75  2
 6 Eli Branch             '83 Chicagoland Zephyrs 1.80m   5'10.75  1
 7 Dustin Kamerer         '84 SW Suburban Cheetah 1.80m   5'10.75

Young Men's Pole Vault

R Meet: 15'08.00" (4.78m) Joshua Cuttone, UN-Roselle 1999

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Brian DeLoriea         '82 Central Illinois TC 14'00.00"   4.27m 10
 2 Brian Eichhorn         '83 Central Illinois TC 13'00.00"   3.96m  8
 3 Maxwell Jahmale        '82 LV's Cheetahs       12'06.00"   3.81m  6
 4 Alex Wotal             '84 Unattached          12'00.00"   3.66m  4
 5 Eric Disilvestro       '84 Unattached          11'06.00"   3.51m  2
 - Cory Mullins           '84 LV's Cheetahs              NH
 - Don Viken              '83 Unattached                 NH

Young Men's Long Jump

R Meet: 7.22m (23'08.25") Tad Hughlett, UN-Flat Rock 1997

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Cory Devin             '83 LV's Cheetahs       6.41m   21'00.50 10
 2 Maxwell Jahmale        '82 LV's Cheetahs       6.38m   20'11.25  8
 3 Marcel Morgan          '83 No Limit Running So 6.32m   20'09.00  6
 4 Jason Webster          '83 Univ. Chicago TC    6.23m   20'05.25  4
 5 Eric McCants           '83 SW Suburban Cheetah 6.11m   20'00.50  2
 6 Dewaun McNeil          '84 Angelic Flyers      6.08m   19'11.50  1
 7 Frankie Oliver         '84 LV's Cheetahs       6.07m   19'11.00
 8 Alvin Elmore           '83 LV's Cheetahs       6.01m   19'08.75
 9 Marshall Gross         '84 No Limit Running So 5.95m   19'06.25
10 Brandon Reynolds       '84 Aurora Flyers       5.86m   19'02.75
11 Timothy Thompson       '83 SW Suburban Cheetah 5.82m   19'01.25
12 Matt Scherer           '83 Unattached          5.82m   19'01.25
13 T.J. Ponsetti          '83 Unattached          5.81m   19'00.75
14 Chase Slover           '83 Central Illinois TC 5.75m   18'10.50
15 Dwayne Phillips        '84 Dolton Falcons      5.73m   18'09.75
16 Sean Milner            '83 Ben Newson / Rockfo 5.72m   18'09.25
17 Neriah Hines           '84 Waukegan Invaders   5.70m   18'08.50
18 Tre Russell            '83 North Shore Breeze  5.62m   18'05.25
19 Zachary Lyons          '84 Illini Heat TC      5.37m   17'07.50
20 Christopher Easley     '84 No Limit Running So 5.36m   17'07.00
21 Adam Bezinovich        '83 Chicagoland Zephyrs 5.31m   17'05.25
22 Judge Gardner          '84 LV's Cheetahs       5.31m   17'05.25
23 Steve Tatterson        '83 Chicago & Sub. Area 5.18m   17'00.00
24 Tim Crowley            '84 Illini Heat TC      4.76m   15'07.50
25 Adam Schreiner         '82 SW Suburban Cheetah 4.62m   15'02.00
26 Darryl Burroughs       '84 Waukegan Invaders   4.16m   13'07.75
 - Blair Hadnott          '84 Aurora Flyers        FOUL

Young Men's Triple Jump

R Meet: 15.46m (50'08.75") Anthony Rice, Staley Striders TC 1987

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Marcus Head            '83 Gold Dust TC        13.89m   45'07.00 10
 2 Cory Devin             '83 LV's Cheetahs       13.35m   43'09.75  8
 3 Bryson Taylor          '82 Staley Striders     13.24m   43'05.25  6
 4 Derrick Phillips       '83 LV's Cheetahs       13.15m   43'01.75  4
 5 Artus Smith            '83 LV's Cheetahs       13.01m   42'08.25  2
 6 Alvin Elmore           '83 LV's Cheetahs       13.00m   42'08.00  1
 7 Christopher Easley     '84 No Limit Running So 12.85m   42'02.00
 8 Jerry Mims             '84 Waukegan Invaders   12.76m   41'10.50
 9 Brian Miller           '82 Illinois Stealth Bo 12.74m   41'09.75
10 Blair Hadnott          '84 Aurora Flyers       12.50m   41'00.25
11 Michael Jones          '84 Ben Newson / Rockfo 12.46m   40'10.50
12 Steve Tatterson        '83 Chicago & Sub. Area 12.44m   40'09.75
13 George Daniel          '84 No Limit Running So 11.80m   38'08.75
14 Chase Slover           '83 Central Illinois TC 11.17m   36'07.75
15 Andre Vernon           '82 LV's Cheetahs       10.15m   33'03.75
 - Neriah Hines           '84 Waukegan Invaders     FOUL

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb

R Meet: 18.26m (59'11.00") Gary Kostrubala, TTC 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Aaron Pollack          '83 Unattached          17.28m   56'08.50 10
 2 Daryl McNeil           '84 Angelic Flyers      13.91m   45'07.75  8
 3 Alvin Harris           '83 LV's Cheetahs       13.73m   45'00.50  6
 4 Nick Plodzien          '84 River Runners TC    13.56m   44'06.00  4
 5 Scott Palmer           '84 Unattached          13.45m   44'01.50  2

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg

R Meet: 54.99m (180'05.00") Gary Kostrubala, TTC 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Aaron Pollack          '83 Unattached          46.76m   153'05.00 10
 2 Daryl McNeil           '84 Angelic Flyers      42.84m   140'07.00  8
 3 Alvin Harris           '83 LV's Cheetahs       42.54m   139'07.00  6
 4 Lonnie Newman          '84 No Limit Running So 40.86m   134'01.00  4
 5 Joshua Hieronymus      '84 Central Illinois TC 38.76m   127'02.00  2
 6 Brad Aranyos           '83 Unattached          38.14m   125'01.00  1
 7 Scott Palmer           '84 Unattached          33.84m   111'00.00
 8 Andrew Thornton        '84 River Runners TC    32.06m   105'02.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800gr

R Meet: 54.33m (178'03.00") Gary Kostrubala, TTC 1982

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Daniel Milroy          '83 Unattached          53.48m   175'05.00 10
 2 Adam Schreiner         '82 SW Suburban Cheetah 36.00m   118'01.00  8
 3 T.J. Ponsetti          '83 Unattached          34.74m   114'00.00  6

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

R Meet: 13:13.6h Chris Brooks, Elgin Sharks TC 1997

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Stefan Lindgren          '84 River Runners TC          32:42.99    10



WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - PEEWEE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Flying Hawks                37
 2  Dolton Falcons              30
 3  Elgin Sharks TC             27
 4  Univ. Chicago TC            22
 4  North Shore Breeze          22
 6  Illini Heat TC              12
 6  SW Suburban Cheetahs        12
 8  Heroh TC                     8
 9  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       7
10  Sterling TC                  6
11  LV's Cheetahs                2
12  Central Illinois TC          1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - BANTAM

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Elgin Sharks TC             66
 2  Aurora Flyers               51
 3  Heroh TC                    34
 4  Huskie TC                   30
 5  River Runners TC            24
 6  LV's Cheetahs               23
 7  Evanston Eagles TC          20
 8  Springfield Striders        10
 8  Waukegan Invaders           10
10  Kankakee TC                  8
11  Sterling TC                  6
12  Belvidere TC                 4

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - MIDGET

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Elgin Sharks TC             89
 2  Aurora Flyers               48
 3  Heroh TC                    45
 4  Illini Heat TC              44
 5  Kankakee TC                 34
 6  Waukegan Invaders           30
 7  Belvidere TC                22
 8  No Limit Running Soldiers   16
 9  North Shore Breeze          13
10  Central Illinois TC         10
11  Dolton Falcons               4
12  Angelic Flyers               2
13  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       1
13  Evanston Eagles TC           1
13  Ben Newson / Rockford TC     1
13  Univ. Chicago TC             1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUTH

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Illini Heat TC             104
 2  SW Suburban Cheetahs        38
 3  Kankakee TC                 34
 4  Ben Newson / Rockford TC    33
 5  Firestarters TC             28
 6  Sparkz                      23
 7  No Limit Running Soldiers   21
 7  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      21
 9  Sterling TC                 20
10  Univ. Chicago TC            18
11  Elgin Sharks TC             14
12  LV's Cheetahs               13
13  Aurora Flyers               12
14  Belvidere TC                 8
15  Flying Hawks                 4
16  Waukegan Invaders            3
16  Dolton Falcons               3
18  Huskie TC                    1
18  Heroh TC                     1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - INTERMEDIATE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Aurora Flyers               89
 2  Springfield Striders        54
 2  Illini Heat TC              54
 4  Univ. Chicago TC            50
 5  Firestarters TC             49
 6  LV's Cheetahs               32
 7  Gold Dust TC                24
 8  Belvidere TC                22
 8  Huskie TC                   22
10  Illinois Stealth Bombers    18
10  Sterling TC                 18
12  Central Illinois TC         12
12  Angelic Flyers              12
14  SW Suburban Cheetahs        10
15  Ben Newson / Rockford TC     8
16  Chicago & Sub. Area TC       4
16  Waukegan Invaders            4
18  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       2

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUNG

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Firestarters TC             72
 2  Gold Dust TC                63.25
 3  Univ. Chicago TC            62
 4  SW Suburban Cheetahs        44.25
 5  Elgin Sharks TC             44
 6  LV's Cheetahs               43
 7  Angelic Flyers              30
 8  Illini Heat TC              28
 9  Chicago & Sub. Area TC      23
10  Illinois Stealth Bombers    15
11  Dolton Falcons              11
12  Aurora Flyers               10
13  Five Alive Striders TC       1
13  Belvidere TC                 1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - PEEWEE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Flying Hawks                40
 2  Aurora Flyers               36
 3  Belvidere TC                19
 3  North Shore Breeze          19
 5  Elgin Sharks TC              9
 6  Ben Newson / Rockford TC     6
 7  Heroh TC                     2
 8  SW Suburban Cheetahs         1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - BANTAM

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Heroh TC                    62
 2  Illini Heat TC              56
 3  Aurora Flyers               52
 4  Elgin Sharks TC             38
 5  Kankakee TC                 30
 6  Dolton Falcons              23
 7  Waukegan Invaders           17
 8  No Limit Running Soldiers   14
 9  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      13
10  Staley Striders             11
11  Huskie TC                    6
11  Troy R.C.                    6
13  Flying Hawks                 4
13  River Runners TC             4
13  Sparkz                       4
16  North Shore Breeze           2
17  Belvidere TC                 1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - MIDGET

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Elgin Sharks TC            105
 2  North Shore Breeze          60
 3  Huskie TC                   52
 4  Dolton Falcons              37
 5  Ben Newson / Rockford TC    32
 6  Illini Heat TC              27
 7  Flying Hawks                26
 8  Heroh TC                    24
 9  Univ. Chicago TC            14
10  Aurora Flyers                9
11  Troy R.C.                    6
11  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       6
11  Central Illinois TC          6
14  Waukegan Invaders            4
14  Belvidere TC                 4
14  Angelic Flyers               4
14  LV's Cheetahs                4
18  SW Suburban Cheetahs         2

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUTH

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Evanston Eagles TC          63
 2  Central Illinois TC         60
 3  Elgin Sharks TC             58
 4  No Limit Running Soldiers   47
 5  Illini Heat TC              41
 6  Huskie TC                   34
 7  Kankakee TC                 30
 8  Dolton Falcons              27
 9  River Runners TC            16
10  SW Suburban Cheetahs        13
10  Angelic Flyers              13
12  Ben Newson / Rockford TC    12
13  North Shore Breeze          11
14  Univ. Chicago TC            10
15  Aurora Flyers                8
16  Troy R.C.                    7
17  LV's Cheetahs                2
17  Heroh TC                     2
19  Marion Swamp Fox TC          1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - INTERMEDIATE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Aurora Flyers               92
 2  Central Illinois TC         66
 3  SW Suburban Cheetahs        59
 4  Huskie TC                   58
 5  River Runners TC            48
 6  Illini Heat TC              45
 7  Univ. Chicago TC            43
 8  Firestarters TC             30
 9  LV's Cheetahs               24
10  Illinois Stealth Bombers    22
11  Marion Swamp Fox TC         19
12  Troy R.C.                   18
13  No Limit Running Soldiers   17
14  Waukegan Invaders           16
15  Elgin Sharks TC              8
16  Dolton Falcons               5
17  Evanston Eagles TC           1
17  Gold Dust TC                 1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUNG

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  LV's Cheetahs              108
 2  Illinois Stealth Bombers    75.50
 3  Angelic Flyers              59
 4  SW Suburban Cheetahs        45
 5  Evanston Eagles TC          39
 6  Marion Swamp Fox TC         30
 7  Gold Dust TC                27.50
 8  River Runners TC            23
 9  Central Illinois TC         20
10  Univ. Chicago TC            14
11  No Limit Running Soldiers   11
11  Elgin Sharks TC             11
13  Staley Striders             10
14  Kankakee TC                  8
15  Dolton Falcons               6
15  Illini Heat TC               6
17  Firestarters TC              5
17  Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       5
19  Five Alive Striders TC       4
19  Chicago & Sub. Area TC       4
21  Ben Newson / Rockford TC     3
22  North Shore Breeze           2
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx