Join/Renew Now

Gulf Association Championships

6/23/2001, Houston, TX

TOP 8 RESULTS - FINALS

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Butler, Chranti          '95 Texas Mustangs            14.85  NWI  2
 2 Janice, Brandy           '95 Warp Speed TC             14.89  NWI  2
 3 Bryant, Tatianna         '95 Track Houston             15.21  NWI  1
 4 Coleman, Lesley          '95 Wings                     15.25  NWI  1
 5 East, Joy                '95 Sonics                    15.33  NWI  2
 6 Simpson, Carnisha        '95 Mainland Jaguars          15.83  NWI  1
 7 Wilhite, Jahna           '95 Wings                     15.96  NWI  1

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Brandy, Janice           '95 Warp Speed TC               31.50  NWI  2
 2 Holmes, Leslee           '95 Wings                       32.82  NWI  1
 3 East, Joy                '95 Sonics                      32.96  NWI  1
 4 Allen, Breanna           '95 Sonics                      33.93  NWI  1
 5 Williams, Victoria       '95 Texas Mustangs              34.06  NWI  2
 6 Butler, Chianti          '95 Texas Mustangs            1:01.64  NWI  1

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Mose, Courtney           '95 Rising Stars              1:19.00  2
 2 Floyd, Jasmine           '95 Track Houston             1:19.75  2
 3 Bryant, Tatiana          '95 Track Houston             1:22.17  1
 4 Fuller, Ashley           '91 Unattached                1:25.16  3
 5 Uhegwu, Ngela            '95 Wings                     1:25.55  1
 6 Grant, Olivia            '95 Track Houston             1:26.35  1
 7 Tillett, Natasha         '95 Lake Houston TC           1:26.75  1

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Floyd, Jasmine           '95 Track Houston             2:50.82  3
 2 Janice, Brandy           '95 Warp Speed TC             2:53.18  2
 3 Mose, Courtney           '95 Rising Stars              2:56.51  2
 4 Nelson, Chelsea          '95 Wings                     3:10.36  2
 5 Fuller, Ashley           '91 Unattached                3:11.37  3
 6 Taylor, Mercedes         '95 Rising Stars              3:11.61  1
 7 Tillett, Natasha         '95 Lake Houston TC           3:14.56  1

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Tillet, Natasha        '95 Track Houston       10'01.75"  NWI  3.09m
 2 Palmer, Xzania         '95 Port Arthur TC       8'09.00"  NWI  2.67m
 3 Lera, Samantha         '95 Rising Stars         8'07.50"  NWI  2.63m
 4 Taylor, Mercedes       '95 Rising Stars         8'05.50"  NWI  2.58m
 5 Wike, Wendy            '95 Rising Stars         7'11.50"  NWI  2.43m
 6 Stewart, Desere        '95 Track Houston        7'05.00"  NWI  2.26m
 7 Taylor, Keylantra      '91 Track Houston        5'00.75"  NWI  1.54m

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  SONI      Sonics                    1:03.04  2
 2  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            1:04.72  2
 3  TRHO      Track Houston             1:04.96  1
 4  WING "B"  Wings                     1:05.45  1
 5  WING      Wings                     1:11.93  2
 6  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             1:12.95  2
 7  RSTC      Rising Stars              1:13.03  2

Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Sanders, Marquis         '95 Warp Speed TC             14.25  NWI  2
 2 Tolliber, Dartus         '95 Port Arthur TC            14.45  NWI  2
 3 White, Tyler             '95 Wings                     14.76  NWI  2
 4 Wilson, Vincent          '95 Port Arthur TC            14.84  NWI  1
 5 Jernigan, Terrance       '95 Track Houston             15.11  NWI  2
 6 Taylor, Marvin           '95 Houston Heat              15.37  NWI  1
 7 Beck, Derek              '95 Northwest Flyers          15.92  NWI  1

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Goree, Jabari            '95 Track Houston             30.83  NWI  3
 2 Andles, Marquis          '95 Warp Speed TC             31.34  NWI  1
 3 White, Tyler             '95 Wings                     31.68  NWI  1
 4 Taylor, Marvin           '95 Houston Heat              31.97  NWI  1
 5 Jereigan, Terrance       '95 Track Houston             32.09  NWI  1
 6 Woods, Michael           '95 Port Arthur TC            32.64  NWI  1

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Cormier, Joshua          '95 Port Arthur TC            1:12.95  2
 2 Scott, Quailyn           '95 Wings                     1:14.52  2
 3 Blaschke, Lucian         '95 Sonics                    1:14.53  1
 4 Bergen, Gerrod           '95 Houston Heat              1:15.45  1
 5 Griggs, DJ               '95 Mainland Jaguars          1:23.32  2
 6 Mitchell, Kalon          '95 Mainland Jaguars          1:25.27  2

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Goree, Jabari            '95 Track Houston             2:51.23  3
 2 Blaschae, Lucian         '95 Sonics                    2:54.17  2
 3 Bergen, Gerrod....       '95 Houston Heat              2:59.95  1
 4 Mitchell, Kalon          '95 Mainland Jaguars          3:05.16  2
 5 Daum, Zachary            '95 Rising Stars              3:08.85  2
 6 Alexander, Eric          '95 Rising Stars              3:14.75  1
 7 Ford, Jerry              '95 Track Houston             3:18.87  2

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Corurier, Joshua       '95 Port Arthur TC      12'01.75"  NWI  3.70m
 2 Tolliber, Dariuz       '95 Port Arthur TC      11'09.50"  NWI  3.59m
 3 Chilo, Warren          '95 Port Arthur TC      11'09.00"  NWI  3.58m
 4 Wilson, Vincent        '95 Port Arthur TC      11'07.50"  NWI  3.54m
 5 Hardwrick, Patrick     '95 Track Houston       11'07.00"  NWI  3.53m
 6 Beck, Derreck          '95 Northwest Flyers    11'04.00"  NWI  3.45m
 7 Alexander, Eric        '95 Rising Stars        11'00.00"  NWI  3.35m
 8 Clement, Terrell       '95 Track Houston       10'11.50"  NWI  3.34m

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  PATC "B"  Port Arthur TC            1:01.36  1
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             1:01.90  2
 3  PATC      Port Arthur TC            1:06.73  2
 4  WING "B"  Wings                     1:06.78  2
 5  MJTC      Mainland Jaguars          1:08.19  2
 6  HHTC      Houston Heat              1:10.16  1
 7  WING      Wings                     1:17.75  2

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Thompson, Anjel          '91 Sonics                    13.96  NWI  1
 2 Plumber, Jazmin          '91 Mainland Jaguars          14.03  NWI  1
 3 Jarmon, Jalesha          '91 Port Arthur TC            14.15  NWI  2
 4 Herbert, Brandy          '91 Tiger Youth TC            14.29  NWI  2
 5 Mobley, Hannah           '91 Port Arthur TC            14.48  NWI  2
 6 Woodard, Angela          '91 Wings                     14.81  NWI  1
 7 Walker, Jenee            '91 Track Houston             15.05  NWI  2

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Austin, Kristian         '91 Sonics                    27.85  NWI  2
 2 Plumber, Jazmin          '91 Mainland Jaguars          29.02  NWI  1
 3 Herbert, Brandi          '91 Tiger Youth TC            30.38  NWI  1
 3 Briscoe, Shanay          '91 Texas Mustangs            30.38  NWI  2
 5 Proctor, Raven           '91 Port Arthur TC            30.83  NWI  1
 6 McClain, Shannon         '91 Sonics                    31.47  NWI  1

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Grorge, Brittany         '91 Wings                     1:09.29  2
 2 Plumber, Jazmin          '91 Mainland Jaguars          1:10.06  2
 3 Davis, Alexis            '91 Track Houston             1:10.09  2
 4 Hartwick, Marchea        '91 Track Houston             1:10.28  2
 5 Brisoe, Shanay           '91 Texas Mustangs            1:13.34  2
 6 Tillett, Tiffany         '91 Lake Houston TC           1:13.84  2
 7 Irvin, Delanayna         '91 Track Houston             1:14.80  1

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Cooper, Rubeneisha       '91 Rising Stars              2:39.48  1
 2 Davis, Alexis            '91 Track Houston             2:43.55  2
 3 Bourdeaux, Kiara         '91 Houston Heat              2:47.61  1
 4 Shahib, Aisha            '91 Sonics                    2:48.53  1
 5 Ellis, Charity           '91 Sonics                    2:49.03  2
 6 Herbert, Brandy          '91 Tiger Youth TC            2:49.34  1
 7 Hall, Annaoss            '91 Rising Stars              2:52.91  1

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Cooper, Rubenisha        '91 Rising Stars              5:38.21
 2 Boudreaux, Kiara         '91 Houston Heat              5:56.58
 3 Hall, Annalisa           '91 Rising Stars              6:03.69
 4 Callis, Ariel            '91 Rising Stars              6:10.05
 5 Steele, Miressia         '91 Houston Heat              6:18.93
 6 Fuller, Ashley           '91 Unattached                6:40.00
 7 Wood, Maura              '91 Rising Stars              6:41.45

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Wood, Mauri              '91 Rising Stars               9:53.05
 2 Davis, Jasline           '91 Rising Stars              10:27.83
 3 Shots, Chabreal          '91 Houston Heat              10:48.44
 4 Triola, Angela           '91 Track Houston             11:51.71

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Pensescu, Priara       '91 Unattached          12'00.00"  NWI  3.66m
 2 Brannon, A'Lexus       '91 Texas Mustangs      11'08.00"  NWI  3.56m
 3 Tillet, Tiffany        '91 Lake Houston TC     11'05.50"  NWI  3.49m
 4 Roach, Kelley          '91 Northwest Flyers    11'02.50"  NWI  3.42m
 5 Collins, Paris         '91 Port Arthur TC      11'02.50"  NWI  3.42m
 6 Houston, Taylor        '91 Wings               11'02.50"  NWI  3.42m
 7 McLain, Shannon        '91 Sonics              11'00.00"  NWI  3.35m
 8 Adekoga, Jasmine       '91 Wings               10'10.50"  NWI  3.31m

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Green, Jamyra          '91 Port Arthur TC      7.08m 23'02.75
 2 Briscoe, Shanay        '91 Texas Mustangs      5.37m 17'07.50
 3 Panescu, Priera        '91 Unattached          5.25m 17'02.75

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Roach, Kelley          '91 Northwest Flyers    36'01.00" 11.00m
 2 Wood, Mauri            '91 Rising Stars        33'07.00" 10.24m
 3 Evans, Champagne       '91 Houston Heat        30'05.00" 9.27m
 4 Shots, Chabreal        '91 Houston Heat        23'04.00" 7.11m

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Panesco, Prieva        '91 Unattached          3'06.00" 1.07m
 2 Shorts, Chabveal.      '91 Houston Heat        3'02.00" 0.97m
 3 Roach, Kelly           '91 Northwest Flyers    3'00.00" 0.91m

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  SONI      Sonics                      57.12
 2  PATC      Port Arthur TC              59.24
 3  WING      Wings                     1:00.20
 4  TRHO      Track Houston             1:00.25
 5  SONI "B"  Sonics                    1:02.57

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  SONI "C"  Sonics                    4:47.08
 2  RSTC      Rising Stars              4:54.93
 3  WING      Wings                     4:57.13
 4  TRHO      Track Houston             5:08.11
 5  PATC      Port Arthur TC            5:22.16
 6  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             5:35.61

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Bostick, Drew            '91 Track Houston             12.84  NWI  2
 2 Waston, Ricardo          '91 Wings                     13.09  NWI  2
 3 Horton, Maurice          '91 Track Houston             13.34  NWI  1
 4 Whitaker, Anthony        '91 Track Houston             13.77  NWI  1
 5 Viera, Tyler             '91 Texas Mustangs            13.98  NWI  2
 6 Johnson, Daruis          '91 Track Houston             14.10  NWI  1
 7 Collins, Keithen         '91 Port Arthur TC            14.15  NWI  1

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Watson, Ricardo          '91 Wings                     27.85  NWI  2
 2 Viera, Tyler             '91 Texas Mustangs            28.19  NWI  2
 3 Bassett, Bobby           '91 Rising Stars              29.31  NWI  2
 4 Haynes, Anthony          '91 Mainland Jaguars          29.43  NWI  1
 5 Allen, Nicholas          '91 Tiger Youth TC            29.71  NWI  1
 6 Washington, Blake        '91 Sonics                    29.72  NWI  2

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Bassett, Bobby           '91 Rising Stars              1:03.77  2
 2 Davis, Marcus            '91 Rising Stars              1:04.41  2
 3 Washington, Blake        '91 Sonics                    1:07.43  1
 4 Myers, Joshua            '91 Tiger Youth TC            1:09.02  1
 5 Benjamin, Desmond        '91 Mainland Jaguars          1:09.75  1
 6 Weber, Andrew            '91 Rising Stars              1:10.02  1
 7 Jones, Jordon            '91 Track Houston             1:10.94  2

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Davis, Marcus            '91 Rising Stars              2:32.56  2
 2 Washington, Blake        '91 Sonics                    2:35.92  1
 3 Jones, Rykan             '91 Houston Heat              2:38.64  1
 4 Benjamin, Desmond        '91 Mainland Jaguars          2:39.02  1
 5 Weber, Andrew            '91 Rising Stars              2:39.50  2
 6 Canady, Kevin            '91 Houston Heat              2:39.74  1
 7 Rogers, Josha            '91 Track Houston             2:40.60  1

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Stampley, Xquemanie      '91 Wings                     5:46.39
 2 Rubin, Anthony           '91 Rising Stars              5:50.27
 3 Woodley, Hosea           '91 Rising Stars              6:06.27
 4 Oliver, Brandon          '91 Track Houston             6:06.78
 5 Touchhette, Nathan       '91 Rising Stars              6:07.05
 6 Jones, Johnathan         '91 Track Houston             6:12.43

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Holmes, Jordan           '91 Mainland Jaguars          11:12.43

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Evans, Sheroid         '91 Wings               13'04.50"  NWI  4.08m
 2 Battle, Isaiah         '91 Sonics              12'10.50"  NWI  3.92m
 3 Jones, Rykan           '91 Houston Heat        12'06.00"  NWI  3.81m
 4 Soaris, Shanir         '91 Track Houston       12'06.00"  NWI  3.81m
 5 Endsley, James         '91 Wings               12'02.75"  NWI  3.73m
 6 Tamplan, Christ        '91 Sonics              11'11.75"  NWI  3.65m
 7 Drenon, Bradley        '91 Wings               11'07.00"  NWI  3.53m
 8 Woodley, Hosea         '91 Rising Stars        11'06.25"  NWI  3.51m

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Davis, Kevin           '91 Wings               25'02.00" 7.67m
 2 Johnson, Terrance      '91 Warp Speed TC       21'11.00" 6.68m
 3 Kosecki, Matthew       '91 Track Houston       20'02.00" 6.15m
 4 Holmes, Jordan         '91 Mainland Jaguars    17'07.00" 5.36m

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Kosecki, Matthew       '91 Track Houston       99'02.00" 30.23m
 2 Kennard, Kendrick      '91 Mainland Jaguars    52'10.00" 16.10m
 3 Davis, Kevin           '91 Wings               50'11.00" 15.52m
 4 Jackson, Roy           '91 Mainland Jaguars    47'02.00" 14.38m
 5 Mitchell, Xavier       '91 Mainland Jaguars    42'03.00" 12.88m
 6 Bedford, Justin        '91 Track Houston       42'01.00" 12.83m
 7 Holmes, Jordan         '91 Mainland Jaguars    33'09.00" 10.29m
 8 Moon, Sabastion        '91 Houston Heat        27'06.00" 8.38m

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Veal, Roland           '91 Rising Stars        3'10.00" 1.17m

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             53.92  1
 2  WING      Wings                     56.24  1
 3  TYTC      Tiger Youth TC            56.97  1
 4  PATC      Port Arthur TC            57.43  1
 5  MJTC      Mainland Jaguars          57.80  2
 6  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             58.11  1

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  RSTC      Rising Stars              4:39.43  1
 2  PATC      Port Arthur TC            4:46.25  1
 3  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             4:49.50  1
 4  MJTC "B"  Mainland Jaguars          4:50.93  1
 5  HHTC      Houston Heat              5:03.36  1
 6  MJTC      Mainland Jaguars          5:07.50  2

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Alexander, Erica         '89 Rising Stars              12.80  NWI  2
 2 Tiney, Brittany          '90 Visions TC                13.17  NWI  1
 3 Benson, Kiera            '90 Houston Heat              13.30  NWI  2
 4 Clay, Talisha            '90 Texas Mustangs            13.53  NWI  1
 5 Cormier, Paige           '90 Port Arthur TC            13.58  NWI  2
 6 Robertson, Terrell       '90 Port Arthur TC            13.63  NWI  2
 7 Antoine, Alyssa          '90 Port Arthur TC            13.93  NWI  2

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Alexander, Erica         '89 Rising Stars              26.50  NWI  1
 2 Kelly, Donna             '90 Wings                     26.71  NWI  1
 3 Lewis, Anetral           '90 Port Arthur TC            28.59  NWI  2
 4 Jones, Laren             '90 Texas Mustangs            28.74  NWI  2
 5 Clay, Talisha            '90 Texas Mustangs            28.76  NWI  3
 6 Smith, Mercedes          '90 Tiger Youth TC            29.23  NWI  1

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Wells, Ashley            '90 Track Houston             1:00.69  2
 2 Alexander, Erica         '89 Rising Stars              1:00.95  1
 3 Barnett, Ashley          '90 Wings                     1:05.40  1
 4 Benson, Kiara            '90 Houston Heat              1:06.72  2
 5 Hayder, Sheneria         '90 Tiger Youth TC            1:07.12  2
 6 Stevenson, Angel         '90 Port Arthur TC            1:07.34  2
 7 Sanford, Marquita        '90 Track Houston             1:07.64  1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 White, Jasmine           '90 Track Houston             2:22.61
 2 Floyd, Kalyn             '90 Track Houston             2:25.48
 3 Jackson, Shannon         '90 Track Houston             2:35.06
 4 Gardner, Whitney         '90 Afterburners TC           2:40.32
 5 Prier, Tara              '90 Visions TC                2:42.33
 6 Sanford, Marquita        '90 Track Houston             2:42.87
 7 Lewis, Tiara             '90 Texas Mustangs            2:43.29

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 White, Jasmine           '90 Track Houston             5:13.13  1
 2 Citizen, Christ          '90 Track Houston             5:39.68  1
 3 Gandner, Whitney         '90 Afterburners TC           5:46.93  1
 4 Jones, Nichole           '90 Track Houston             5:54.18  1
 5 Stampely, Charconay      '90 Unattached                6:15.78  2
 6 Dunn, Kaya               '90 Wings                     6:35.44  1
 7 Dunn, Kaylon             '90 Wings                     7:21.72  1

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Citizen, Christi         '90 Track Houston             12:41.90
 2 Jones, Nichole           '90 Track Houston             13:08.09
 3 Redfearn, Carla          '90 Rising Stars              13:08.57

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lacour, Karen            '90 Track Houston             13.57  NWI
 2 McKinsey, Araiana        '90 Port Arthur TC            14.53  NWI
 3 Jackson, Shakara         '90 Houston Heat              16.06  NWI
 4 Wash, Shani              '90 Fifth Ward TC             29.09  NWI

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Redfearn, Carla          '90 Rising Stars               7:54.27
 2 Brady, Mega              '90 Rising Stars               8:39.44
 3 Eckridge, Danielle       '90 Rising Stars               9:43.96
 4 Narcisse, Jennifer       '90 Port Arthur TC            11:54.31

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Roberston, Terrell     '90 Port Arthur TC      14'11.50"  NWI  4.56m
 2 Cormier, Paige         '90 Port Arthur TC      14'04.50"  NWI  4.38m
 3 Antonio, Alyssa        '90 Port Arthur TC      13'01.00"  NWI  3.99m
 4 Aganekvia, Adannia     '90 Track Houston       12'07.00"  NWI  3.84m
 5 Flax, Jessica          '90 Rising Stars        11'09.75"  NWI  3.60m
 6 Robinson, Shamarian    '90 Houston Cheetah     11'04.00"  NWI  3.45m
 6 Jackson, Shakara       '90 Houston Heat        11'04.00"  NWI  3.45m
 8 Benson, Kiera          '90 Houston Heat        11'00.00"  NWI  3.35m

Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Washington, Dion       '90 Port Arthur TC      25'09.00" 7.85m
 2 Harcicisse, Jennifier  '90 Port Arthur TC      24'02.00" 7.37m
 3 Jones, Denita          '90 Port Arthur TC      17'09.50" 5.42m
 4 Reed, Kenzi            '90 Mainland Jaguars    16'10.00" 5.13m
 5 Roach, Alex            '90 Northwest Flyers    16'03.00" 4.95m

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Reed, Kenzi            '90 Mainland Jaguars    46'04.00" 14.12m
 2 Narcisse, Jennifer     '90 Polk County TC      44'10.00" 13.67m

Midget Girls Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Reed, Kenza            '90 Mainland Jaguars    56'10.00" 17.32m
 2 Meengs, Brianna        '90 Rising Stars        52'02.00" 15.90m
 3 Etheridge, Danielle    '90 Rising Stars        51'11.00" 15.82m
 4 Flax, Jessica          '90 Rising Stars        48'03.00" 14.71m
 5 Roach, Alex            '90 Northwest Flyers    45'11.00" 14.00m

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Flax, Jessica          '90 Rising Stars        4'02.00" 1.27m
 2 Hibbert, Cassie        '90 Northwest Flyers    3'04.00" 1.02m

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  VISI      Visions TC                52.41  1
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             53.53  2
 3  PATC "B"  Port Arthur TC            53.58  1
 4  WING      Wings                     56.78  2
 5  PATC "C"  Port Arthur TC            57.09  1
 6  WING "B"  Wings                     57.73  2

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             4:14.57  1
 2  VISI      Visions TC                4:26.87  1
 3  WING      Wings                     4:31.88  2
 4  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             4:42.81  1
 5  WING "B"  Wings                     4:47.74  1
 6  PATC      Port Arthur TC            4:57.10  1

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             10:50.44
 2  WING      Wings                     11:32.57
 3  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             11:51.50
 4  TRHO "C"  Track Houston             13:27.71

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Whittaker, Foswhitt      '90 Wings                     11.58  NWI  2
 2 Turner, Daryl            '90 Track Houston             12.11  NWI  2
 3 Burton, Avery            '90 Gulf Coast Cyclones       12.34  NWI  2
 4 Adams, Justin            '90 Wings                     12.56  NWI  1
 5 Bailey, Craig            '90 Port Arthur TC            12.65  NWI  2
 6 Bordeleon, Samuel        '90 Port Arthur TC            13.19  NWI  2
 7 Short, Enrique           '90 Houston Heat              13.40  NWI  2

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Whittake, Forsuitt       '90 Wings                     24.50  NWI  2
 2 Carrier, John            '90 Track Houston             25.49  NWI  1
 3 Burton, Avery            '90 Gulf Coast Cyclones       25.97  NWI  2
 4 Baley, Craig             '90 Port Arthur TC            26.55  NWI  1
 5 Gibbs, Brandon           '90 Tiger Youth TC            26.57  NWI  1
 6 Bordelon, Samuel         '90 Port Arthur TC            27.06  NWI  1

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Woolfolk, Troy           '90 Track Houston             1:01.75  2
 2 Terrell, Avery           '90 Track Houston             1:01.76  2
 3 Mills, Anthony           '90 Rising Stars              1:02.96  2
 4 Lewis, Jeffery           '90 Tiger Youth TC            1:03.01  2
 5 Washington, Michael      '90 Sonics                    1:04.14  2
 6 Tate, Marquis            '90 Houston Heat              1:04.99  2
 7 Simmons, Jonathan        '90 Track Houston             1:05.53  2

Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Milton, Byron            '90 Tiger Youth TC            2:20.51
 2 Lucas, Ruben             '90 Wings                     2:20.81
 3 Washington, Michael      '90 Sonics                    2:27.48
 4 Miller, Byron            '90 Unattached                2:28.30
 5 Miles, Anthony           '90 Rising Stars              2:29.34
 6 Robertson, Danny         '90 Tiger Youth TC            2:30.81

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lucas, Ruben             '90 Wings                     5:11.69
 2 Miles, Anthony           '90 Rising Stars              5:18.77
 3 Thomas, Curtis           '90 Tiger Youth TC            5:31.94
 4 Schieb, Brain            '90 Rising Stars              5:32.86
 5 Myers, Sammie            '90 Lake Houston TC           5:32.88
 6 O'Day, Justin            '90 Warp Speed TC             5:38.83
 7 Blackmon, Zachary        '90 Track Houston             5:44.12

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Thomas, Curtis           '90 Tiger Youth TC            11:35.15
 2 Schieb, Brian            '90 Rising Stars              11:36.78
 3 Wood, Ryan               '90 Rising Stars              13:09.47
 4 Jones, Joshua            '98 Track Houston             13:36.30

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Austin, Darius           '90 Track Houston             13.50  NWI  1
 2 Turner, Keenan           '90 Houston Heat              13.81  NWI  2
 3 Aganukwa, Jonathan       '90 Track Houston             13.82  NWI  2
 4 Ackins, Corey            '90 Track Houston             14.17  NWI  2
 5 Lacour, Cameron          '90 Track Houston             14.77  NWI  2
 6 Shorts, Erique           '90 Houston Heat              14.84  NWI  2

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Henderson, Trey          '90 Rising Stars               9:11.60
 2 Steeke, Jonathan         '90 Houston Heat              10:26.65
 3 Phillips, Daryl          '90 Houston Heat              10:28.14
 4 Laurent, Dennis          '90 Tiger Youth TC            10:28.34
 5 Wike, Eddy               '90 Rising Stars              10:51.38

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Martin, Byron          '90 Port Arthur TC      15'05.00"  NWI  4.70m
 2 Bailey, Craig          '90 Port Arthur TC      15'05.00"  NWI  4.70m
 3 Mitchells, Xavier      '90 Houston Heat        14'08.00"  NWI  4.47m
 4 Carter, Jamale         '90 Track Houston       14'03.50"  NWI  4.36m
 5 Lecoeur, Cameron       '90 Track Houston       13'11.50"  NWI  4.25m
 6 Anderson, Dewalt       '90 Wings               12'05.00"  NWI  3.78m
 7 Wood, Ryan             '90 Rising Stars        12'02.50"  NWI  3.72m
 8 Anderson, Trey         '90 Rising Stars        12'02.00"  NWI  3.71m

Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Pickney, Marleu        '90 Port Arthur TC      38'09.00" 11.81m
 2 Reese, Douglas         '90 Wings               30'10.00" 9.40m
 3 Brossard, Reginald     '90 Port Arthur TC      30'08.00" 9.35m
 4 Marshall, Daniel       '90 Track Houston       28'06.00" 8.69m
 5 Risher, Howard         '90 Texas Mustangs      23'05.50" 7.15m
 6 Moses, Leroy           '90 Wings               20'11.50" 6.39m

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Reese, Douglas         '90 Wings               80'08.00" 24.59m
 2 Pinkey, Marlen         '90 Port Arthur TC      69'11.00" 21.31m
 3 Marshall, Danield      '90 Track Houston       65'00.00" 19.81m
 4 Moses, Leroy           '90 Wings               50'03.00" 15.32m

Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Lacour, Cameron        '90 Track Houston       77'00.00" 23.47m
 2 Marshall, Daniel       '90 Track Houston       76'10.00" 23.42m
 3 Reese, Douglas         '90 Wings               73'05.00" 22.38m
 4 Gentry, Christopher    '90 Houston Heat        68'01.00" 20.75m
 5 Moses, Leroy           '90 Wings               66'01.00" 20.14m
 6 Pinkney, Marlon        '90 Port Arthur TC      59'01.00" 18.01m
 7 Steele, Johnthan       '90 Houston Heat        41'05.00" 12.62m

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Martin, Byron          '90 Port Arthur TC      4'08.00" 1.42m
 2 Bordelon, Samuel       '90 Port Arthur TC      4'04.00" 1.32m
 3 Austin, Darius         '90 Track Houston       4'00.00" 1.22m
 4 Henderson, Trey        '90 Rising Stars        4'00.00" 1.22m
 5 Schieb, Brian          '90 Rising Stars        4'00.00" 1.22m

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             49.35  1
 2  WING      Wings                     49.48  1
 3  HHTC      Houston Heat              52.18  2
 4  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             52.54  1
 5  TYTC "B"  Tiger Youth TC            52.62  1
 6  TRHO "C"  Track Houston             54.51  2
 7  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            55.28  1

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             4:07.75  1
 2  TYTC      Tiger Youth TC            4:16.50  2
 3  WING      Wings                     4:21.82  2
 4  TYTC "B"  Tiger Youth TC            4:22.08  2
 5  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             4:22.32  2
 6  HHTC      Houston Heat              4:36.31  2

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  TYTC      Tiger Youth TC            10:06.71
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             10:36.34
 3  HHTC      Houston Heat              10:45.50
 4  WING      Wings                     11:31.46

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Iles, Bethany            '87 Track Houston             12.04  NWI  2
 2 Goff, Nathalyn           '87 Houston Heat              12.20  NWI  2
 3 Orville, Britney         '87 Wings                     12.34  NWI  2
 4 Hampton, Ashley          '87 Track Houston             12.35  NWI  2
 5 Young, Hyleta            '87 Port Arthur TC            12.38  NWI  1
 6 Butler, Dayshon          '87 Track Houston             12.40  NWI  1
 7 Risher, Nykidra          '87 Texas Mustangs            12.74  NWI  1
 8 Benson, Brittany         '87 Unattached                12.78  NWI  1

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Iles, Bethany            '87 Track Houston             25.20  NWI  1
 2 Orville, Britney         '87 Wings                     25.26  NWI  2
 3 Goff, Nathalyn           '87 Tiger Youth TC            25.72  NWI  1
 4 Young, Hyleta            '87 Port Arthur TC            25.80  NWI  2
 5 Heggie, Jordan           '87 Texas Mustangs            25.94  NWI  1
 6 Williams, Ashley         '87 Afterburners TC           26.12  NWI  1

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Cross, Brandi            '87 Visions TC                  55.61  1
 2 Washington, Brittany     '87 Visions TC                  57.19  1
 3 Wyatt, Shakeiva          '87 Track Houston               59.92  1
 4 Smitj, Korinne           '87 Track Houston             1:02.68  2
 5 Fergueson, Laquitta      '87 Texas Mustangs            1:03.59  2
 6 Evans, Miranda           '87 Rising Stars              1:03.81  2
 7 Johnson, Aundrea         '87 Wings                     1:04.02  1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Smith, Korinne           '87 Track Houston             2:25.18
 2 Mose, Christina          '87 Rising Stars              2:25.22
 3 Johnson, Talisha         '90 Tiger Youth TC            2:27.44
 4 Williams, Brittani       '87 Wings                     2:30.44
 5 Momah, Jasmine           '87 Houston Heat              2:34.39
 6 Roper, Lauren            '87 Visions TC                2:34.71

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Mose, Christina          '87 Rising Stars              5:29.05
 2 Tate, Medoly             '87 Houston Heat              5:36.81
 3 Lux, Krystal             '87 Afterburners TC           5:37.40
 4 Redfearn, Amanda         '87 Rising Stars              5:45.56
 5 Kensworth, Sally         '87 Track Houston             5:59.09
 6 Chambers, Bryrrany       '87 Houston Heat              6:01.14
 7 Capce, Megan             '87 Rising Stars              6:04.49

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Chambers, Brittany       '87 Houston Heat              13:43.96
 2 Capece, Megan            '87 Rising Stars              13:51.72
 3 Redfern, Amanda          '87 Rising Stars              14:14.78

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Washington, Sakira       '87 Track Houston             16.53  NWI  1
 2 Hardy, Kristen           '87 Wings                     16.80  NWI  1
 3 Blacks, Molby            '87 Rising Stars              17.68  NWI  1
 4 Panescu, Julia           '87 Unattached                18.58  NWI  2
 5 Lewis, Alexis            '87 Tiger Youth TC            19.20  NWI  2
 6 Cherry, Lashawnda        '87 Polk County TC            19.38  NWI  1

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Jones, Jessicia          '87 Afterburners TC           29.58  NWI  1
 2 Stephens, Alicia         '87 Track Houston             30.34  NWI  1
 3 Washington, Sakira       '87 Track Houston             30.84  NWI  1
 4 Davis, Candice           '87 Rising Stars              31.10  NWI  2
 5 Hardy, Kristen           '87 Wings                     31.72  NWI  1
 6 Lewis, Alexis            '87 Tiger Youth TC            34.52  NWI  1

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Young, Hyleti          '87 Port Arthur TC      18'01.00"  NWI  5.51m
 2 Hagan, Lakeesha        '87 Texas Mustangs      15'09.50"  NWI  4.81m
 3 Roach, Lindsay         '87 Northwest Flyers    15'06.75"  NWI  4.74m
 4 Wyatt, Shakeiva        '87 Track Houston       15'05.00"  NWI  4.70m
 5 Risher, Anykidia       '87 Texas Mustangs      15'00.25"  NWI  4.58m
 6 Lenz, Alisha           '87 Track Houston       14'11.00"  NWI  4.55m
 7 Panescu, Julia         '87 Unattached          14'10.25"  NWI  4.53m
 8 Evans, Miranda         '87 Rising Stars        13'10.00"  NWI  4.22m

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Hagan, Lakeesha        '87 Texas Mustangs      35'00.75"  NWI  10.69m
 2 Davis, Candice         '87 Rising Stars        33'00.00"  NWI  10.06m
 3 Micheaux, LaTOYA       '87 Track Houston       32'08.25"  NWI  9.96m
 4 Harris, Whitney        '87 Port Arthur TC      31'00.00"  NWI  9.45m
 5 Raath, Lindsay         '87 Northwest Flyers    29'05.50"  NWI  8.98m
 6 Dixon, Chloe           '87 Wings               28'09.00"  NWI  8.76m

Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Carter, Jasmine        '87 Afterburners TC     10.55m 34'07.50
 2 Holmes.., Shotanell    '87 Mainland Jaguars    10.42m 34'02.25
 3 Panesu, Julia          '87 Unattached           8.58m 28'01.75
 4 Simple, Syntheche      '87 Wings                7.29m 23'11.00
 5 Power, Sarah           '87 Track Houston        6.72m 22'00.75

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Holmes, Shotawell      '87 Mainland Jaguars    80'00.00" 24.38m
 2 Carter, Jasmine        '87 Afterburners TC     74'01.00" 22.58m
 3 Brice, Shaude          '87 Texas Mustangs      46'05.00" 14.15m

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Panescu, Julia         '87 Unattached          4'08.00" 1.42m
 2 Micheaux, LaTOYA       '87 Track Houston       4'08.00" 1.42m
 3 Roach, Lindsay         '87 Northwest Flyers    4'00.00" 1.22m
 4 Power, Sarsh           '87 Track Houston       3'10.00" 1.17m
 5 Davis, Candice         '87 Rising Stars        3'08.00" 1.12m

Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Watson, Sara.          '87 Unattached          8'06.00" 2.59m
 2 Yarbrough, Alyssa      '87 Polk County TC      6'00.00" 1.83m

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  TRHO "C"  Track Houston             48.70  1
 2  TXMU "B"  Texas Mustangs            50.48  1
 3  HHTC      Houston Heat              50.50  2
 4  TRHO      Track Houston             50.99  2
 5  ABTC      Afterburners TC           51.58  1
 6  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            53.24  2

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             4:00.01  2
 2  VISI      Visions TC                4:03.59  1
 3  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            4:11.50  2
 4  HHTC      Houston Heat              4:11.76  2
 5  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             4:12.16  2
 6  WING      Wings                     4:17.91  2

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  VISI      Visions TC                10:14.58
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             10:24.43
 3  RSTC      Rising Stars              10:43.36
 4  HHTC      Houston Heat              10:50.92
 5  WING      Wings                     11:09.46
 6  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             11:21.72
 7  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            11:59.42

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Estrella, Mike           '07 Track Houston             10.93  NWI  2
 2 Clay, Michael            '87 Track Houston             10.98  NWI  2
 3 Benjamin, Kevin          '87 Track Houston             11.03  NWI  2
 4 Hensen, Dominique        '87 Track Houston             11.30  NWI  2
 5 Conway, Dan              '87 Mainland Jaguars          11.55  NWI  2
 6 Hooker, Johnny           '87 Wings                     11.58  NWI  2
 7 Jean, Aaron              '87 Port Arthur TC            11.74  NWI  1

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Estrella, Mike           '07 Track Houston             22.74  NWI  1
 2 Henson, Dominique        '87 Track Houston             22.85  NWI  1
 3 Clay, Michael            '87 Track Houston             23.20  NWI  2
 4 Benjamin, Kevin          '87 Track Houston             23.30  NWI  2
 5 Cole, Johnathan          '87 Track Houston             24.02  NWI  2
 6 Perkins, Matt            '87 Track Houston             24.42  NWI  2

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Laverne, Chris           '87 Port Arthur TC            52.67  2
 2 Shedrick, Desi           '87 Port Arthur TC            52.88  1
 3 Regalada, Lewis          '87 Houston Heat              54.15  2
 4 Jones, Daryl             '87 Texas Mustangs            54.39  2
 5 Bobb, Brandon            '87 Port Arthur TC            54.41  2
 6 Gooden, Bashiri          '87 Houston Heat              55.09  1
 7 Jenkins, Cordera         '88 Gulf Coast Cyclones       55.23  2
 8 Proctor, Sam             '87 Wings                     55.36  1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Colson, Charles          '87 Houston Heat              2:09.83
 2 Haywood, Xavier          '87 Houston Heat              2:10.13
 3 Whishart, Spencer        '87 Houston Heat              2:10.39
 4 Joseph, Damien           '87 Houston Heat              2:12.30
 5 Allison, Astin           '87 Wings                     2:13.09
 6 Bernard, Ronald          '87 Track Houston             2:13.32

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Shldon, Jon              '87 Houston Heat              4:47.02
 2 Wishort, Spencer         '87 Houston Heat              4:47.32
 3 Allen, Michael           '87 Wings                     4:48.19
 4 Yancy, Austin            '87 Rising Stars              4:55.59
 5 Williams, Charles        '87 Northwest Flyers          5:00.12
 6 Dickson, Cody            '87 Track Houston             5:00.47

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Allen, Michael           '87 Wings                     10:20.73
 2 Wiggins, Patrick         '87 Polk County TC            11:24.85
 3 Pruitt, Josh             '87 Gulf Coast Cyclones       11:30.05
 4 Christisen, Bryan        '87 Rising Stars              11:46.50
 5 Christian, Matthew       '87 Port Arthur TC            11:49.43
 6 Cross, Trey              '87 Afterburners TC           12:00.84

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Jenkins, Cordera         '88 Gulf Coast Cyclones       13.86  NWI  2
 2 Jone, Daryl              '87 Texas Mustangs            14.74  NWI  2
 3 Skidmore, Cody           '87 Track Houston             15.20  NWI  2
 4 Mitchell, Michael        '87 Wings                     15.69  NWI  1
 5 Darkins, Gary            '87 Port Arthur TC            16.07  NWI  1
 6 Hibbert, Bradley         '87 Northwest Flyers          16.41  NWI  1

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Carter, John             '87 Track Houston             26.90  NWI  1
 2 Mitchell, Mitchell       '87 Wings                     27.19  NWI  1
 3 Darkins, Gary            '87 Port Arthur TC            27.62  NWI  1
 4 Parker, Glenn            '87 Track Houston             27.83  NWI  1
 5 Stevenson, Michael       '87 Rising Stars              28.57  NWI  2
 6 Casmire, Bryan           '87 Port Arthur TC            28.89  NWI  1
 7 Sutherland, Ricardo      '87 Track Houston             29.11  NWI  2

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Shorts, Ennis            '87 Houston Heat              22:18.32
 2 Chillis, Garrin          '87 Warp Speed TC             23:13.22

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Davis, Chris           '87 Wings               19'05.25"  NWI  5.92m
 2 Bobb, Brandon          '87 Port Arthur TC      18'09.75"  NWI  5.73m
 3 Skidmore, Cody         '87 Track Houston       18'07.75"  NWI  5.68m
 4 Flax, Joshua           '88 Rising Stars        17'06.25"  NWI  5.34m
 5 Edwards, Caleb         '87 Port Arthur TC      17'03.75"  NWI  5.28m
 6 Oseeg, Sowell          '87 Mainland Jaguars    17'03.00"  NWI  5.26m
 7 Hunter, Ray            '87 Rising Stars        16'11.75"  NWI  5.18m
 8 Henderson, Samuel      '87 Rising Stars        16'04.75"  NWI  5.00m

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Jones, Darryl          '87 Texas Mustangs      38'02.75"  NWI  11.65m
 2 Williams, Jared        '87 Port Arthur TC      37'01.75"  NWI  11.32m
 3 Hibbert, Bradley       '87 Northwest Flyers    36'05.00"  NWI  11.10m
 4 Dickson, Cody          '87 Track Houston       36'01.25"  NWI  11.01m
 5 Sowell, Oseeg          '87 Mainland Jaguars    34'09.00"  NWI  10.59m
 6 Bray, Wesley           '87 Track Houston       34'00.25"  NWI  10.37m
 7 Cater, Joshua          '87 Port Arthur TC      31'11.75"  NWI  9.75m
 8 Casmire, Byran         '87 Northwest Flyers    31'10.00"  NWI  9.70m

Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Glover, Degalian       '87 Wings               13.11m 43'00.25
 2 Williams, Johnathan    '87 Port Arthur TC      11.39m 37'04.50
 3 Edmonds, Adrian        '87 Track Houston       10.69m 35'01.00
 4 Drenon, Brandon        '87 Wings               10.62m 34'10.25
 5 Seahm, Daniel          '87 Northwest Flyers     9.96m 32'08.25
 6 Therrot, Kevin         '90 Five Ring TC         6.57m 21'06.75
 7 Roach, Grant           '87 Northwest Flyers     5.96m 19'06.75

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ==========
 1 Glover, Degarian       '87 Wings               130'04.00" 39.73m
 2 Drenon, Brenda         '87 Wings               107'07.00" 32.79m
 3 Edmonds, Adrian        '87 Track Houston       104'06.00" 31.85m
 4 Williams, Johnathan    '87 Port Arthur TC       84'03.00" 25.68m
 5 Walka, Kalem           '87 Wings                80'04.00" 24.49m
 6 Grissom, Reginald      '87 Tiger Youth TC       64'06.00" 19.66m

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Flax, Joshua           '88 Rising Stars        5'04.00" 1.63m
 2 Olafeni, Kevin         '87 Texas Mustangs      5'02.00" 1.57m
 3 Yancy, Austin          '87 Rising Stars        5'02.00" 1.57m
 4 Williams, Jared        '87 Port Arthur TC      5'00.00" 1.52m
 5 Veal, Roston           '88 Rising Stars        5'00.00" 1.52m
 6 Kiser, Preston         '87 Track Houston       4'10.00" 1.47m
 6 Mobley, Sterling       '87 Port Arthur TC      4'10.00" 1.47m
 8 Christian, Matthew     '87 Port Arthur TC      4'08.00" 1.42m

Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Tullar, Aaron          '87 Track Houston       10'06.00" 3.20m
 2 Williams, Ryan         '87 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m
 3 Patterson, Dustin      '87 Unattached           9'06.00" 2.90m
 4 Bray, Wesley           '87 Track Houston        7'00.00" 2.13m
 5 Reynolds, Michael      '87 Unattached           6'00.00" 1.83m

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  TRHO      Track Houston             43.64  1
 2  PATC      Port Arthur TC            44.88  1
 3  WING      Wings                     46.80  2
 4  MJTC      Mainland Jaguars          47.00  2
 5  TYTC      Tiger Youth TC            47.01  1
 5  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             47.01  1

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  PATC      Port Arthur TC            3:37.65  1
 2  WING      Wings                     3:40.21  1
 3  HHTC      Houston Heat              3:40.50  1
 4  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             3:45.50  2
 5  TRHO      Track Houston             3:45.96  2
 6  TRHO "C"  Track Houston             3:51.90  1

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  HHTC "B"  Houston Heat              9:08.97
 2  HHTC      Houston Heat              9:09.16
 3  TRHO      Track Houston             9:16.92
 4  WING      Wings                     9:17.97
 5  WING "B"  Wings                     9:25.58
 6  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            9:32.16

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Taylor, Ashley           '85 Texas Mustangs            11.81  NWI  1
 2 Hobbes, Whitney          '85 Houston Heat              11.94  NWI  3
 3 Adekoya, Latoya          '85 Wings                     11.95  NWI  1
 4 Rosemond, Andrea         '85 Track Houston             11.98  NWI  3
 5 Harrison, Tia            '85 Texas Mustangs            12.23  NWI  3
 6 Foster, Rachel           '85 Afterburners TC           12.33  NWI  2
 7 Levi, Danielle           '85 Wings                     12.38  NWI  3

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Morris, Brooklyn         '85 Track Houston             24.60  NWI  2
 2 Rosemond, Andrea         '85 Track Houston             25.10  NWI  3
 3 Benson, Kristin          '85 Port Arthur TC            25.14  NWI  2
 4 Stonum, Darnesha         '85 Wings                     25.18  NWI  2
 5 Allen, Ramonda           '85 Port Arthur TC            25.20  NWI  2
 6 Taylor, Ashley           '85 Texas Mustangs            25.31  NWI  1

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Baker, Katie             '85 Houston Heat                55.19  2
 2 Morris, Brooklyn         '85 Track Houston               57.84  1
 3 Gardines, Joycelyn       '85 Port Arthur TC              59.70  3
 4 Morris, Farren           '85 Beaumont T.C.             1:02.19  2
 5 Ellis, Kamekia           '85 Houston Heat              1:02.50  2
 6 Mose, Carranda           '85 Rising Stars              1:02.83  3
 7 Hutcherson, Nicoya       '85 Rising Stars              1:06.18  2

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Baker, Katie             '85 Houston Heat              2:20.61  1
 2 Idlebird, Sequence       '85 Texas Mustangs            2:21.43  1
 3 Mose, Carranda           '85 Rising Stars              2:21.64  1
 4 Hutcherson, Nicoya       '85 Rising Stars              2:22.88  1
 5 Guinn, Adriane           '85 Texas Mustangs            2:23.75  1
 6 Cormier, Claire          '85 Wings                     2:24.68  2
 7 Waits, Monica            '85 Track Houston             2:24.93  1

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Miller, Adria            '85 Track Houston             5:10.85
 2 Teal, Kaleigh            '85 Rising Stars              5:18.27
 3 Manuel, Viktoria         '85 Houston Heat              5:19.98
 4 Mose, Carranda           '85 Rising Stars              5:21.79
 5 Guinn, Adriane           '85 Texas Mustangs            5:27.48
 6 Aalund, Lauren           '85 Rising Stars              5:31.60

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Teel, Kaleigh            '85 Rising Stars              11:41.85
 2 Aalund, Lauren           '85 Rising Stars              11:48.27
 3 Miller, Adria            '85 Track Houston             12:00.94

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Long, Rachael            '85 Wings                     15.15  NWI  2
 2 Rogers, Alexis           '85 Track Houston             15.48  NWI  1
 3 Solomon, Robin           '85 Houston Heat              16.03  NWI  1
 4 Sherman, Alandra         '85 Houston Heat              16.19  NWI  1
 5 McWHINNEY, Araine        '85 Texas Mustangs            16.43  NWI  2
 6 Sparks, Ashleigh         '85 Houston Heat              16.93  NWI  1

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Kamani, Joy              '85 Wings                     1:07.66
 2 Long, Rachael            '85 Wings                     1:08.14
 3 Sparks, Ashleigh         '85 Houston Heat              1:09.88
 4 Rogers, Alexis           '85 Track Houston             1:10.92
 5 Archie, Christina        '85 Track Houston             1:11.51
 6 Jones, Angel             '85 Wings                     1:18.52

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Wike, Angie              '85 Rising Stars              38:48.10
 2 Thompson, Jenara         '85 Texas Mustangs            39:27.48
 3 Boateng, Akuah           '85 Texas Mustangs            40:52.25

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Hawkins, Gabriel       '85 Unattached          15'09.00"  NWI  4.80m
 2 McPHEARSON, Inika      '85 Port Arthur TC      15'05.50"  NWI  4.71m
 3 Johnson, Debra         '85 Houston Heat        15'03.75"  NWI  4.67m
 4 LaCOUR, Kerri          '85 Track Houston       14'11.00"  NWI  4.55m
 5 Ford, Domonique        '85 Beaumont T.C.       14'04.75"  NWI  4.39m
 6 Stephens, Miranda      '85 Port Arthur TC      14'04.00"  NWI  4.37m
 7 West, Tiffany          '85 Afterburners TC     14'03.50"  NWI  4.36m

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Williams, Kelly        '85 Unattached          34'09.75"  NWI  10.61m
 2 McBRIDE, Jai           '85 Track Houston       34'02.50"  NWI  10.43m
 3 Cour, Karriha          '85 Track Houston       33'00.50"  NWI  10.07m
 4 McPHERSON, Shika       '85 Port Arthur TC      32'03.00"  NWI  9.83m
 5 Johnson, Debra         '85 Houston Heat        31'02.25"  NWI  9.51m
 6 Ford, Amonique         '85 Beaumont T.C.       31'00.75"  NWI  9.47m
 7 Stephens, Miranda      '85 Port Arthur TC      29'07.75"  NWI  9.04m
 8 Archey, Christina      '85 Track Houston       28'09.00"  NWI  8.76m

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Collins, Brittani      '85 Five Ring TC        10.78m 35'04.50
 2 Teykl, Tory            '85 Five Ring TC         9.60m 31'06.00

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ==========
 1 Collins, Brittani      '85 Five Ring TC        102'06.00" 31.24m
 2 Godfrey, Sarah         '85 Five Ring TC         96'11.00" 29.54m
 3 Teykl, Tory            '85 Five Ring TC         80'02.00" 24.43m

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 McPHEARSON, Inika      '85 Port Arthur TC      5'04.00" 1.63m

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  WING "B"  Wings                     47.88  2
 2  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            47.90  2
 3  HHTC      Houston Heat              47.93  1
 4  PATC      Port Arthur TC            48.34  1
 5  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             48.64  2
 6  ABTC      Afterburners TC           49.28  2
 7  WING      Wings                     49.35  2

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  HHTC      Houston Heat              3:53.61  1
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             3:58.95  1
 3  WING      Wings                     3:59.25  1
 4  WING "B"  Wings                     4:03.25  1
 5  PATC      Port Arthur TC            4:06.28  1
 6  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            4:11.88  2

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  RSTC      Rising Stars              10:17.48
 2  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            10:40.28
 3  WING      Wings                     11:03.23
 4  TRHO      Track Houston             11:31.11

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Brown, Brandon           '85 Track Houston             10.38  NWI  2
 2 Humes, Orlan             '85 Texas Mustangs            10.47  NWI  2
 3 Harris, Cedric           '85 Port Arthur TC            10.49  NWI  2
 4 Haywood, Marcus          '85 Texas Mustangs            10.56  NWI  3
 5 James, Xavier            '85 Texas Mustangs            10.74  NWI  1
 6 Moore, Nathaniel         '85 Texas Mustangs            10.76  NWI  1
 7 Lawson, Joshua           '85 Houston High Steppers     10.77  NWI  2
 8 Martin, Daniel           '85 Texas Mustangs            10.79  NWI  1

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Moore, Quinton           '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones       22.20  NWI  1
 2 Teasley, Querto          '85 Track Houston             22.49  NWI  1
 3 Ross, Marcus             '85 Wings                     22.51  NWI  1
 4 Patrick, Webster         '85 Texas Mustangs            22.53  NWI  1
 5 James, Xavier            '85 Texas Mustangs            22.66  NWI  2
 6 McPHERSON, Tyrone        '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones       22.67  NWI  1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Moore, Quinton           '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones       50.10  3
 2 Jones, Tyrone            '85 Track Houston             50.75  3
 3 Farmer, Sterling         '85 Track Houston             50.88  1
 4 Baltimore, Ruben         '85 Texas Mustangs            51.38  2
 5 Wright, Normie           '85 Texas Mustangs            51.60  2
 6 Johnson, Kevin           '85 Houston Heat              52.69  3
 7 Woolfolk, Jarrel         '85 Track Houston             52.98  2

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Lameyer, Shayne          '85 Houston Heat              1:59.60  2
 2 Brown, Jonathan          '85 Houston Heat              2:01.30  2
 3 Greenwood, Jack          '85 Houston Heat              2:03.32  1
 4 Villejas, Oscar          '85 Houston Heat              2:03.89  2
 5 Sonnier, Chris           '85 Rising Stars              2:04.65  2
 6 Morris, Andy             '85 Afterburners TC           2:05.40  1

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Jammer, Marcus           '85 Texas Mustangs            4:22.69
 2 Kutch, Justin            '85 Rising Stars              4:22.99
 3 Sonnier, Chris           '85 Rising Stars              4:31.08
 4 Stone, Marvin            '85 Stone TC                  4:37.18
 5 Felder, Joseph           '85 Track Houston             4:40.27
 6 Jackson, Chris           '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones       4:40.62

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Kutch, Justin            '85 Rising Stars               9:46.28
 2 Stone, Marvin            '85 Stone TC                  10:20.25
 3 Kohlschmidt, David       '85 Texas Mustangs            10:26.62
 4 Daum, Jeremy             '85 Rising Stars              10:30.80
 5 Jackson, Chris           '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones       10:49.97
 6 Nuncio, Jonathan         '85 Track Houston             11:31.48

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Gundy, Jarrod            '85 Wings                     14.56  NWI
 2 Charles, Jamaal          '85 Port Arthur TC            15.61  NWI
 3 Fretwell, Adam           '85 Wings                     15.75  NWI

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Atkins, Kris             '85 Wings                       59.15
 2 Gundy, Jarrod            '85 Wings                       59.25
 3 Watson, Shelton          '85 Mainland Jaguars          1:00.71
 4 Fretwell, Adam           '85 Wings                     1:01.26

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/25/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Qui, BO                  '85 Unattached                36:58.83

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Dixon, David           '85 Beaumont T.C.       21'04.75"  NWI  6.52m
 2 Fanfair, Devon         '85 Rising Stars        21'00.00"  NWI  6.40m
 3 Williams, Buford       '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones 21'00.00"  NWI  6.40m
 4 McCARTY, Joseph        '85 Beaumont T.C.       19'10.50"  NWI  6.06m
 5 Odom, Mitchell         '85 Track Houston       19'09.50"  NWI  6.03m
 6 Eglin, Dante'          '85 Port Arthur TC      19'07.00"  NWI  5.97m
 7 Drewy, Michael         '85 Track Houston       19'06.00"  NWI  5.94m
 8 Roquemore, Depree      '85 Unattached          18'03.50"  NWI  5.58m

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Dickson, David         '85 Beaumont T.C.       44'06.75"  NWI  13.58m
 2 Fanfare, Devon         '85 Rising Stars        44'03.00"  NWI  13.49m
 3 Williams, Buford       '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones 44'02.50"  NWI  13.47m
 4 Moss, Steven           '85 Beaumont T.C.       40'08.25"  NWI  12.40m
 5 Hughes, Clint          '85 Polk County TC      40'06.00"  NWI  12.34m
 6 Secrease, Lawrence     '85 Track Houston       39'07.25"  NWI  12.07m
 7 Roquemore, Depree      '85 Unattached          38'04.75"  NWI  11.70m
 8 Charles, Jamaal        '85 Port Arthur TC      38'04.00"  NWI  11.68m

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Griffin, Dallas        '85 Five Ring TC        14.68m 48'02.00
 2 Green, Chris           '85 Five Ring TC        13.41m 44'00.00
 3 Reeder, Kyle           '85 Wings               13.26m 43'06.00
 4 Blauser, Derek         '85 Five Ring TC        12.21m 40'00.75
 5 Moody, Justin          '85 Wings               11.28m 37'00.25
 6 Schaefer, Brennan      '85 Five Ring TC        10.21m 33'06.00
 7 Wike, Willy            '85 Rising Stars         7.40m 24'03.50

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ==========
 1 Griffin, Dallas        '85 Five Ring TC        153'11.00" 46.91m
 2 Blauser, Derek         '85 Five Ring TC        137'11.00" 42.04m
 3 Williams, Ryan         '85 Northwest Flyers    137'08.00" 41.96m
 4 Flax, Jarrett          '85 Rising Stars        111'00.00" 33.83m
 5 Moody, Justin          '85 Wings               110'02.00" 33.58m
 6 Schaefer, Brennan      '85 Five Ring TC        110'01.00" 33.55m
 7 Fretwell, Adam         '85 Wings               106'05.00" 32.44m
 8 Green, Chris           '85 Five Ring TC        106'01.00" 32.33m

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ==========
 1 Flax, Jarrett          '85 Rising Stars        130'03.00" 39.70m
 2 Gilmore, Jerred        '85 Polk County TC      122'00.00" 37.19m
 3 McPHERSON, Tyrone      '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones 114'01.00" 34.77m
 4 Fretwell, Adam         '85 Wings               113'05.00" 34.57m
 5 Reeder, Kyle           '85 Wings               112'10.00" 34.39m
 6 Moody, Justin          '85 Wings               111'07.00" 34.01m
 7 Jackson, Christian     '95 Mainland Jaguars    106'10.00" 32.56m
 8 Scofelia, Peter        '85 Unattached          103'08.00" 31.60m

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Williams, Buford       '85 Gulf Coast Cyclones 6'02.00" 1.88m
 2 Ross, Marcus           '85 Wings               6'00.00" 1.83m
 2 Hall, Irvin            '85 Unattached          6'00.00" 1.83m
 4 Lyons, Howard          '85 Port Arthur TC      6'00.00" 1.83m
 5 Teasley, Querto        '85 Track Houston       5'10.00" 1.78m
 6 Eglin, Dante'          '85 Port Arthur TC      5'10.00" 1.78m
 6 Flax, Jarrett          '85 Rising Stars        5'10.00" 1.78m
 8 Hughes, Clint          '85 Polk County TC      5'08.00" 1.73m

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Thomasson, Matthew     '85 Polk County TC      12'00.00" 3.66m
 2 Hughes, Clint          '85 Polk County TC      11'00.00" 3.35m
 3 Bowen, Aaron           '85 Polk County TC      11'00.00" 3.35m
 4 Gilmore, Jerred        '85 Polk County TC       8'00.00" 2.44m
 4 Breler, James          '85 Polk County TC       8'00.00" 2.44m

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            41.80
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             42.01
 3  TXMU "B"  Texas Mustangs            42.90
 4  PATC      Port Arthur TC            42.96
 5  WING      Wings                     43.90
 6  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             44.34
 7  HHTC      Houston Heat              44.96

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  HHTC      Houston Heat              3:25.23  1
 2  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             3:26.98  2
 3  TRHO      Track Houston             3:27.56  2
 4  WING      Wings                     3:28.20  1
 5  HHTC "B"  Houston Heat              3:30.62  1

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  TRHO      Track Houston              9:43.58
 2  TXMU      Texas Mustangs             9:43.60
 3  HHTC      Houston Heat               9:59.95
 4  HHTC "B"  Houston Heat               9:59.99
 5  TXMU "B"  Texas Mustangs            10:30.87

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Moore, Wiande            '83 Texas Mustangs            11.58  NWI  1
 2 Cole, Krystal            '83 Texas Mustangs            11.68  NWI  1
 3 Adams, Stephanie         '83 Texas Mustangs            11.71  NWI  2
 4 Freeman, Ashley          '83 Texas Mustangs            11.75  NWI  2
 5 Mitchell, Ashley         '83 Wings                     11.81  NWI  3
 6 Oyakhire, Joyce          '83 Wings                     12.05  NWI  1
 7 Gilbert, Nina            '83 Texas Mustangs            12.08  NWI  1

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Moore, Wiande            '83 Texas Mustangs            24.13  NWI  1
 2 Oyakhire, Joyce          '83 Wings                     24.26  NWI  2
 3 Gilbert, Nina            '83 Texas Mustangs            24.27  NWI  2
 4 Kerr, Natasha            '83 Wings                     24.30  NWI  1
 5 Esiere, Jasmine          '83 Unattached                24.71  NWI  1
 6 Theus, Kirby             '83 Rising Stars              25.47  NWI  1

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Esiere, Jasmine          '83 Unattached                55.63  2
 2 Umeh, Yvonne             '83 Rising Stars              56.26  3
 3 Jones, Sherretta         '83 Wings                     56.91  3
 4 Floyd, Ebonie            '83 Track Houston             57.02  2
 5 Ngwabo, Kathy            '83 Track Houston             57.74  1
 6 Walker, Brandy           '83 Rising Stars              58.23  3

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Walker, Brandy           '83 Rising Stars              2:17.39  1
 2 Stewart, Calandra        '83 Track Houston             2:19.15  2
 3 Fortune, Rima            '83 Track Houston             2:20.34  2
 4 Sims-McCray, Tiffany     '83 Track Houston             2:20.70  1
 5 Taylor, Candace          '83 Gulf Coast Cyclones       2:21.01  2
 6 O'Bey, Crystal           '83 Track Houston             2:21.24  2
 7 Crasson, Francine        '83 Rising Stars              2:28.60  2

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Sims-McCray, Tiffany     '83 Track Houston             5:01.48
 2 Stewart, Calandra        '83 Track Houston             5:01.83
 3 Carron, Francine         '83 Rising Stars              5:11.72

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Willis, Monique          '85 Tiger Youth TC            12:33.64

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Woods, Renitta           '83 Wings                     15.41  NWI
 2 Brumley, Tiffany         '83 Wings                     16.40  NWI

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Agara, Comfort           '83 Unattached                1:06.27
 2 Reeder, Karin            '83 Wings                     1:07.84
 3 Brumley, Tiffany         '83 Wings                     1:10.32
 4 Uhegwu, Linda            '83 Wings                     1:22.23

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Depland, Brandy        '83 Track Houston       18'03.50"  NWI  5.58m
 2 Faluade, Brenda        '83 Track Houston       18'02.75"  NWI  5.56m
 3 Nurudeen, Suliat       '83 Rising Stars        16'08.00"  NWI  5.08m
 4 Broussard, Raechel     '83 Track Houston       16'07.00"  NWI  5.05m

Young Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Faluade, Brenda        '83 Track Houston       38'09.25"  NWI  11.82m
 2 Depland, Brandy        '83 Track Houston       37'11.00"  NWI  11.56m
 3 Nurudeen, Suliat       '83 Rising Stars        37'08.25"  NWI  11.49m

Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Booker, Allie          '83 Track Houston       39'08.50" 12.10m
 2 Godfrey, Katie         '83 Five Ring TC        34'05.00" 10.49m
 3 Keener, Tiffany        '83 "w" Striders        32'08.50" 9.97m
 4 Jenkins, Nikki         '83 Gulf Coast Cyclones 26'03.00" 8.00m
 5 Hudson, Jennifer       '83 Track Houston       25'03.50" 7.71m
 6 Welderman, Jackie      '83 Gulf Coast Cyclones 23'02.50" 7.07m

Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ==========
 1 Booker, Allie          '83 Track Houston       135'11.00" 41.43m
 2 Godfrey, Katie         '83 Five Ring TC        116'00.00" 35.36m
 3 Keener, Tiffany        '83 "w" Striders         90'00.00" 27.43m
 4 Welderman, Jackie      '83 Gulf Coast Cyclones  52'06.00" 16.00m

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Burrell, Corlis        '83 Texas Mustangs      58'00.00" 17.68m
 2 Weiderman, Jackie      '83 Cy-Falls TC         56'02.00" 17.12m
 3 Jenkins, Nikki         '83 Gulf Coast Cyclones 53'04.00" 16.26m

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Schuelke, Lindsey      '83 Unattached          4'08.00" 1.42m
 2 Moorehead, Lindsey     '83 Rising Stars        4'04.00" 1.32m

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  TXMU "B"  Texas Mustangs            46.06
 2  WING      Wings                     46.45
 3  ABTC      Afterburners TC           47.80
 4  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            48.11
 5  WING "C"  Wings                     48.36
 6  WING "B"  Wings                     49.94
 7  ABTC "B"  Afterburners TC           50.44

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  RSTC      Rising Stars              3:50.51  2
 2  WING      Wings                     3:50.75  2
 3  TRHO      Track Houston             3:52.47  2
 4  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            3:54.09  2
 5  WING "B"  Wings                     4:03.26  2
 6  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             4:06.40  2

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  RSTC      Rising Stars              10:24.78
 2  ABTC      Afterburners TC           10:26.68
 3  WING      Wings                     10:33.58
 4  TRHO      Track Houston             12:37.12
 5  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             12:37.24

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Hodges, Willie           '83 Unattached                10.11  NWI  3
 2 McCann, Ivory            '83 Wings                     10.18  NWI  3
 3 Harris, Travis           '83 Beaumont T.C.             10.30  NWI  2
 4 Diggs, Donnell           '83 Afterburners TC           10.38  NWI  1
 5 Foster, Mark             '83 Afterburners TC           10.40  NWI  2
 6 Taylor, Travis           '83 Houston Heat              10.41  NWI  1
 7 Baloney, Chris           '83 Texas Mustangs            10.45  NWI  2

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Williams, Ivory          '83 Beaumont T.C.             20.98  NWI  2
 2 McCann, Ivory            '83 Wings                     21.00  NWI  3
 3 Rhea, Stephon            '83 Track Houston             21.27  NWI  2
 4 Owens, Dominique         '83 Track Houston             21.35  NWI  2
 5 Clark, Brandon           '83 Beaumont T.C.             21.64  NWI  1
 6 Diggs, Donnell           '83 Afterburners TC           21.69  NWI  2

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Jenkins, Edmound         '83 Track Houston             48.20  1
 2 Willie, Kelly            '83 Unattached                48.34  2
 3 Rhea, Stephon            '83 Track Houston             48.53  1
 4 Carter, Asell            '83 Track Houston             48.84  2
 5 Fisk, Justin             '83 Port Arthur TC            49.14  1
 6 Iwuh, Brian              '83 Track Houston             49.34  1
 7 Goosby, Casey            '83 Track Houston             49.53  2

Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Strange, Ronnie          '83 Rising Stars              1:58.32  1
 2 Fisk, Justin             '83 Port Arthur TC            1:58.52  1
 3 Bowie, Chris             '83 Rising Stars              1:59.61  1
 4 Jones, Adrian            '83 Track Houston             1:59.91  1
 5 Bradshaw, Donta          '83 Rising Stars              2:00.25  2
 6 Caballero, Brandon       '83 Rising Stars              2:00.54  1
 7 Parker, Todd             '83 Track Houston             2:01.13  2

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Walter, Mark             '83 Gulf Coast Cyclones       4:10.28
 2 Sander, Mitch            '83 Houston Heat              4:17.66
 3 Strange, Ronnie          '83 Rising Stars              4:21.94
 4 Jaramillo, Max           '83 Rising Stars              4:25.13
 5 Noah, Daniel             '83 Rising Stars              4:27.40
 6 Abraham, Mark            '83 Afterburners TC           4:37.26

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Walter, Mark             '83 Gulf Coast Cyclones       16:30.60
 2 Noah, Daniel             '83 Rising Stars              17:39.83
 3 Jaramillo, Max           '83 Rising Stars              17:40.84

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Nurudeen, Selim          '83 Rising Stars              14.00  NWI
 2 McBeth, Michael          '84 Rising Stars              14.06  NWI
 3 August, Max              '83 Beaumont T.C.             14.40  NWI
 4 Ray, Dunte               '83 Track Houston             14.47  NWI
 5 Miller, Bryce            '83 Texas Mustangs            14.48  NWI
 6 Hughes, Travis           '83 Wings                     14.90  NWI

Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles 36"

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Nurudeen, Selim          '83 Rising Stars                55.66
 2 Zak, Marques             '83 Wings                       57.04
 3 Jones, Mykeal            '83 Texas Mustangs              57.99
 4 Miller, Bryce            '83 Texas Mustangs              59.63
 5 Simon, Kevin             '83 Wings                     1:00.37
 6 LaFLUER, Ronnie          '83 Tiger Youth TC            1:01.10

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Coleman, Chad          '83 Beaumont T.C.       22'00.00"  NWI  6.71m
 2 Hughes, Travis         '83 Wings               21'06.50"  NWI  6.57m
 3 Roberson, Dwain        '83 Texas Mustangs      21'00.75"  NWI  6.42m
 4 Owens, Jack            '83 Texas Mustangs      20'06.50"  NWI  6.26m
 5 Stephens, Chris        '83 Texas Mustangs      20'05.00"  NWI  6.22m
 6 King, Roget'           '83 Wings               20'04.50"  NWI  6.21m
 7 Bazuau, Jairus         '83 Wings               20'01.25"  NWI  6.13m
 8 Franklin, Joey         '83 Polk County TC      19'11.75"  NWI  6.09m

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Coleman, Chad          '83 Beaumont T.C.       48'07.00"  NWI  14.81m
 2 Parker, Tarance        '83 Texas Mustangs      45'00.75"  NWI  13.74m
 3 Bell, Ryan             '85 Rising Stars        43'06.75"  NWI  13.28m
 4 Franklin, Joey         '83 Polk County TC      42'09.00"  NWI  13.03m
 5 McGREW, Rickey         '83 Texas Mustangs      40'11.25"  NWI  12.48m
 6 Roberts, Lakeima       '83 Port Arthur TC      33'06.75"  NWI  10.23m

Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/27/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Robinson, Brian        '83 Northwest Flyers    59'05.50" 18.12m
 2 Hobson, Bill           '83 Five Ring TC        56'04.50" 17.18m
 3 Ellison, Marquis       '83 Five Ring TC        48'11.00" 14.91m
 4 Felton, Robert         '83 Northwest Flyers    45'01.25" 13.75m
 5 Woods, Monyea          '83 Wings               39'07.00" 12.07m

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ==========
 1 Robinson, Brian        '83 Northwest Flyers    186'02.00" 56.74m
 2 Brown, Patrick         '83 Wings               165'03.00" 50.37m
 3 Felton, Robert         '83 Northwest Flyers    141'11.00" 43.26m
 4 Obomese, Alex          '83 Wings               137'06.00" 41.91m
 5 Hobb, Bill             '83 Five Ring TC        137'02.00" 41.81m
 6 Ellison, Marquis       '83 Five Ring TC        127'02.00" 38.76m

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/26/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 McGRATH, Ricky         '83 Track Houston       6'00.00" 1.83m

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT
==  =================================== ===== ==
 1  ABTC      Afterburners TC           40.75  1
 2  BEAU      Beaumont T.C.             40.75  2
 3  HHTC "B"  Houston Heat              41.00  1
 4  WING      Wings                     41.13  2
 5  TRHO      Track Houston             41.17  2
 6  TXMU "C"  Texas Mustangs            41.67  2
 7  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            42.43  2
 8  PATC      Port Arthur TC            44.88  3

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WING      Wings                     3:12.76
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             3:13.00
 3  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             3:16.65
 4  TXMU      Texas Mustangs            3:19.80
 5  RSTC      Rising Stars              3:26.70
 6  WING "B"  Wings                     3:29.13

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  RSTC      Rising Stars               8:46.24
 2  TRHO      Track Houston             11:16.52
 3  TRHO "B"  Track Houston             11:16.62
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec